‫הסברים דקדוקיים‬

Grammatical Remarks
1. Binyan Pi’el Gizrat Ha-shlemim – Present Tense and Infinitive The present tense conjugation of the verb group of binyan Pi’el is characterized by the prefix ‫ ,מדברת ,מדבר( מ‬etc.). ‫ְמ‬ ‫ְמ‬ ‫ְמ‬ The vowels of the masculine singular form of the present tense are e-a-e (‫ .)מדבר‬These ֵּ ַ ‫ְמ‬ vowels are identical to those of the infinitive form (‫ .)לדבר‬The only difference between the ֵּ ַ ‫ְמ‬ two forms is the characteristic letter of the infinitive form, ‫ ,ל‬which replaces the letter ‫ מ‬of the present tense. The present tense conjugation, as well as the infinitive form, of binyan Pi’el gizrat Hashlemim is presented in the table below. It is represented here by the verb ‫ .לדבר‬The root of ֵּ ַ ְ this verb is ‫ .דב"ר‬Notice that all three root-letters appear throughout the conjugation. For a partial list of verbs belonging to this verb group, see item 2 of the grammatical remarks for Lesson 4.
‫שם פועל‬ Infinitive ‫אנחנו / אתן / הן‬ Present tense ‫הווה‬ ‫אנחנו / אתם / הם‬ ‫אני / את / היא‬ ‫אני / אתה / הוא‬

‫לדבר‬ ֵּ ַ ְ

‫מדברֹות‬ ְְַ

‫מדברים‬ ‫ְ ַ ְ ִר‬

‫מדברת‬ ‫ְ ַ ֶּב ֶּב‬

‫מדבר‬ ֵּ ַ ְ

Remarques grammaticales
1. Binyan Pi’el Gizrat Ha-shlemim – Le présent et l'infinitif La conjugaison au présent des verbes dans binyan Pi’el est caractérisée par le préfixe ‫מ‬ ‫ְמ‬ (‫ ,מדברת ,מדבר‬etc.). ‫ְמ‬ ‫ְמ‬ Les voyelles dans la forme du masculin singulier au présent sont e-a-e (‫ .)מדבר‬Ces voyelles ֵּ ַ ‫ְמ‬ sont les mêmes que celles dans l'infinitif (‫ .)לדבר‬La seule différence entre ces deux formes ֵּ ַ ‫ְמ‬ consiste à la présence de la lettre ‫ ,ל‬dans la forme de l'infinitif, qui remplace la lettre ‫ מ‬du présent. La conjugaison au présent, ainsi que la forme de l'infinitif, de binyan Pi’el gizrat Hashlemim est présentée dans le tableau ci-dessous par le verbe ‫ .לדבר‬La racine de ce verbe est ֵּ ַ ְ ‫ .דב"ר‬Remarquez que toutes les lettres de la racine apparaissent dans toute la conjugaison. Une liste partielle des verbes appartenant à ce groupe se trouve dans l'article 2 dans les remarques grammaticales de la leçon 4
‫שם פועל‬ Infinitif ‫אנחנו / אתן / הן‬ Le présent ‫הווה‬ ‫אנחנו / אתם / הם‬ ‫אני / את / היא‬ ‫אני / אתה / הוא‬

Lesson 16
1

‫לדבר‬ ‫ְ ַ ֵּ‬

‫מדברֹות‬ ‫ְְַ‬

‫מדברים‬ ‫ְְַ‬

‫מדברת‬ ‫ְ ַ ֶּב ֶּב‬

‫מדבר‬ ‫ְ ַ ֵּ‬

‫61 ‪Lesson‬‬
‫2‬