You are on page 1of 154

FHG:

FHG-000-1600G-00

MAJOR DOCUMENTATION
BOM NAME
DOCUMENTATION KIT MULTILINGUAL
DOCUMENTATION KIT MULTILINGUAL
DOCUMENTATION KIT MULTILINGUAL
DOCUMENTATION KIT MULTILINGUAL
DOCUMENTATION KIT MULTILINGUAL
DOCUMENTATION KIT MULTILINGUAL
MAINTENANCE MANUAL
TIGHTENING TORQUES
TIGHTENING TORQUES FOR 8V
TIGHTENING TORQUES
INSTALL.SKETCH/DRG.
INSTALL.SKETCH/DRG.
INSTALL.SKETCH/DRG. FOR 12V
INSTALL.SKETCH/DRG. FUER 6R
MACHINE GUIDELINES
EU TYPE PLATE ENGLISH
EU TYPE PLATE ENGLISH
EU TYPE PLATE ENGLISH
EU TYPE PLATE ENGLISH
ARRANGEMENT DRAWING

BOM NO.
XS00D000.04595
XS00D000.04595
XS00D000.04595
XS00D000.04595
XS00D000.04595
XS00D000.04595
XS575000.00026
XS574000.00016
XS573000.00007
XS572000.00009
XS575000.00027
XS575000.00027
XS575000.00049
XS572000.00040
XS575000.00051
XS524000.00093
XS524000.00093
XS524000.00093
XS524000.00093
XS574000.00027

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 1 / 1

FHG: 1600G-00
1600G-00

DIESEL ENGINE 1600 GENSET


BOM NAME
MAJOR DOCUMENTATION
CRANKCASE AND ATTACHMENTS
GEAR TRAIN / BELT DRIVE
RUNNING GEAR
CYLINDER HEAD
FUEL SYSTEM (HIGH PRESSURE)
FUEL SYSTEM (LOW PRESSURE)
CONTROL LINKAGE
EXHAUST TURBOCHARGER
AIR SYSTEM / AIR DUCTING
EXHAUST SYSTEM
STARTING SYSTEM
LUBRICATION OIL SYSTEM
COOLANT SYSTEM
ELECTRIC POWER SUPPLY ENGINE-SIDE
COOLING AIR SYSTEM
MOUNTING SYSTEM
AUXILIARY SYSTEMS / ADDITIONAL DEVICES
MONITORING AND CONTROL SYSTEM
GOVERNOR-RELEVANT DATA
ACCEPTANCE OF COMPLETE ENGINE
PAINTING
LABELLING
GENERAL PARTS

BOM NO.
FHG-000-1600G-00
FHG-010-1600G-00
FHG-020-1600G-00
FHG-030-1600G-00
FHG-040-1600G-00
FHG-070-1600G-00
FHG-080-1600G-00
FHG-090-1600G-00
FHG-100-1600G-00
FHG-120-1600G-00
FHG-140-1600G-00
FHG-170-1600G-00
FHG-180-1600G-00
FHG-200-1600G-00
FHG-210-1600G-00
FHG-220-1600G-00
FHG-230-1600G-00
FHG-360-1600G-00
FHG-500-1600G-00
FHG-540-1600G-00
FHG-800-1600G-00
FHG-810-1600G-00
FHG-830-1600G-00
FHG-990-1600G-00

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 2 / 1

FHG: 000
XS00D000.04595

DOCUMENTATION KIT MULTILINGUAL


POS.

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNITS

WEIGHT

MS50053/00DA

MAINTENANCE BOOKLET FOR SERIES 1600

PC

0,150 KG

10

MS50054/00DA

MAINTENANCE BOOKLET FOR SERIES 1600

PC

0,150 KG

15

MS50055/00DA

MAINTENANCE BOOKLET FOR SERIES 1600

PC

0,150 KG

30

MSK15000/00DA

ABRIDGED MANUAL FOR SERIES 1600

PC

0,270 KG

40

CDZ00935/00DA

CD ROM FOR SERIES 1600

PC

25 G

50

X00D00000002

DOCUMENTATION FOR GENSET

PC

0,770 KG

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 3 / 1

FHG:
XS524000.00093

EU TYPE PLATE ENGLISH


POS.
150

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

FN

QTY.

UNITS

WEIGHT

MEASUREMENT

STANDARD

700425000219

NAMEPLATE FOR DIESEL ENGINE

EM

PC

6,700 G

04.21

MMN425

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 4 / 1

FHG:
FHG-010-1600G-00

CRANKCASE AND ATTACHMENTS


BOM NAME
CRANKCASE
FLYWHEEL HOUSING
FLYWHEEL HOUSING
SEALING FLANGE AUX PTO END (KGS)
SEALING FLANGE AUX PTO END (KGS)
OIL PAN
VENTILATION FOR CRANKCASE
FLYWHEEL HOUSING
FLYWHEEL HOUSING
FLYWHEEL HOUSING
FLYWHEEL HOUSING
FLYWHEEL HOUSING
FLYWHEEL HOUSING
SEALING FLANGE AUX PTO END (KGS)
SEALING FLANGE AUX PTO END (KGS)
SEALING FLANGE
OIL PAN
VENTILATION FOR CRANKCASE

BOM NO.
XS574010.00018
XS575010.00059
XS575010.00059
XS575010.00065
XS575010.00065
XS574010.00015
XS574010.00016
XS575010.00059
XS575010.00059
XS575010.00059
XS575010.00059
XS572010.00051
XS572010.00067
XS575010.00065
XS575010.00065
XS572010.00060
XS574010.00015
XS574010.00016

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 5 / 1

FHG:
X57501300013

CYLINDER LINER

10

FHG:
X57501300013

CYLINDER LINER
POS.
10

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

FN

QTY.

UNITS

MEASUREMENT

X57501300011

SCRAPER RING

EM

PC

NUR ZUR ERSTMUSTERFREIGABE

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 6 / 1

FHG: 010
XS574010.00018

CRANKCASE

120
30

180

180

60

20
50

50

120
120

120

100
80
90

180
120

120
180

160
160

FHG: 010
XS574010.00018

CRANKCASE
POS. PART NO.

DESIGNATION

20

X57401100013 CRANKCASE

30

X57501300013 CYLINDER LINER

50

X57501300003 SEALING RING FOR CYLINDER LINER

60

X57501300012 SCRAPER RING


X57501300020 SCRAPER RING

80

MODEL/TYPE

FN

QTY.

ZB

EM

EM

UNITS WEIGHT MEASUREMENT


PC

10

PC

7 KG

20

PC

15,500 G

EM

10

PC

0,060 KG

EM

10

PC

0,071 KG
0,405 KG

X57599100558 END COVER

SERIE GENDRIVE

PC

X57599100889 END COVER

GENDRIVE_SERIE

STANDARD

280 KG

PC

90

234800008000 TORX SCREW

PC

9,300 G

B M 8 X 16

100

40031

PC

50 G

LOCTITE 573,IDH 142613 MMN377D

120

000000001674 DOWEL PIN

PC

10,900 G

10 M6 X 18

ISO2338

160

000007008101 DOWEL PIN

PC

6,800 G

8 M6 X 16

DIN7

180

X57599100004 CENTERING SLEEVE

PC

0,009 KG

GASKET LIQUID LOCKTITE 573

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

DIN34800

Page: 7 / 1

FHG:
X57401100013

CRANKCASE

50

FHG:
X57401100013

CRANKCASE
POS.
50

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

MODEL/TYPE

FN

QTY.

UNITS

WEIGHT

X57401100012

CRANKCASE

FR SERIE

EM

PC

511 KG

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 8 / 1

FHG: 010
XS575010.00059

FLYWHEEL HOUSING

10
30
20
70

80

20
40

60
50

FHG: 010
XS575010.00059

FLYWHEEL HOUSING
POS. PART NO.

DESIGNATION

MODEL/TYPE

10

X57501600027 FLYWHEEL HOUSING

20

234800012011 TORX SCREW

30

RADIAL-LIP SHFT SEAL DRIVING


X57599100161
END (KS)

40

40031

50

X57599100303 COVER

60

234800008000 TORX SCREW

70

X00E50201772 SPEED SENSOR

80

234800006002 TORX SCREW

FN QTY.

GENSET BR1600

GASKET LIQUID LOCKTITE 573


GENSET BR1600

BR1600; DG6;

EM

UNITS WEIGHT

MEASUREMENT

PC

43,720 KG SAE 1

14

PC

52,200 G

PC

135 G

STANDARD

B M12 X 55

DIN34800

LOCTITE 573,IDH 142613

MMN377D

DIN34800

PC

50 G

PC

170 G

PC

9,300 G

B M 8 X 16

PC

43,200 G

D=19 X 37,6,
DIREKTSTECKVERBIND.

PC

4,300 G

B M 6 X 12

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

DIN34800

Page: 9 / 1

FHG: 010
XS575010.00065

SEALING FLANGE AUX PTO END (KGS)

10

20

40

30

FHG: 010
XS575010.00065

SEALING FLANGE AUX PTO END (KGS)


POS. PART NO.

DESIGNATION

MODEL/TYPE

10

X57501600030 SEALING FLANGE

GENSET BR1600

20

234801008006

TORX SCREW

30

40031

GASKET LIQUID LOCKTITE 573

40

X57599100162 RADIAL-LIP SHFT SEAL AUX PTO END (KGS)

QTY.

UNITS WEIGHT

MEASUREMENT

STANDARD

19 G

B M 8 X 35

DIN34801

50 G

LOCTITE 573,IDH 142613 MMN377D

PC

2,065 KG

12

PC

PC

PC

160 G

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 10 / 1

FHG:
X57501600030

SEALING FLANGE

10

FHG:
X57501600030

SEALING FLANGE
POS.
10

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

MODEL/TYPE

QTY.

UNITS

WEIGHT

X57501600029

SEALING FLANGE

GENSET BR1600

PC

2,100 KG

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 11 / 1

FHG:
X57501600029

SEALING FLANGE

10

FHG:
X57501600029

SEALING FLANGE
POS.
10

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNITS

WEIGHT

MEASUREMENT

STANDARD

900421008004

INSERT THREAD

PC

2G

A M 8 X 16

DIN8140

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 12 / 1

FHG: 010
XS574010.00015

OIL PAN

80
70
90
100
90

60

40

35
120
40

35

30

FHG: 010
XS574010.00015

OIL PAN
POS.

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

30

X57401400028

OIL PAN

QTY.

UNITS

WEIGHT

MEASUREMENT

PC

8 KG

SERIE

35

50773

SILCONE RUBBER LOCTITE 5970

40

X57599100153

SCREW

60

X57501400069

ADAPTER FOR OIL DIPSTICK

70

X57401400024

OIL DIPSTICK

PC

0,425 KG

C-MUSTER

80

234800008000

TORX SCREW

PC

9,300 G

B M 8 X 16

3,120 G

PC

485 G

LOCTITE 5970

18

PC

20 G

MATHREAD M8X45

PC

0,300 KG

90

X57599100154

SCREW

PC

100

X57501400074

COVER FOR OIL PAN

PC

0,005 KG

C-MUSTER

120

700425000200

PLACARD FILLED WITH OIL

PC

0,001 G

76

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

STANDARD

DIN34800

MMN425

Page: 13 / 1

FHG:
X57401400024

OIL DIPSTICK

10

20

FHG:
X57401400024

OIL DIPSTICK
POS.

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNITS

WEIGHT

MEASUREMENT

10

XP57501400096

O-RING

PC

2,700 KG

9X2,2

20

XP57501400097

O-RING

PC

0,100 G

10,82X1,78

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 14 / 1

FHG: 010
XS574010.00016

VENTILATION FOR CRANKCASE

90
30

90

90

90

10
60

60
60

60
60
80

60
50

60

20

60

70
60

FHG: 010
XS574010.00016

VENTILATION FOR CRANKCASE


POS.

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

FN

QTY.

UNITS

WEIGHT

MEASUREMENT

10

X57401800008

VENT LINE FOR CRANKCASE

EM

PC

0,225 KG

10V GEN C-MUSTER A-SEITE

20

X57401800009

VENT LINE FOR CRANKCASE

EM

PC

0,225 KG

10V GEN C-MUSTER B-SEITE

30

X57599100257

MOLDED TUBING

PC

0,130 KG

FUER ENTLUEFTUNGSLEITUNG

50

5901750251

SPACER

PC

8,800 G

60

234800008000

TORX SCREW

10

PC

9,300 G

B M 8 X 16

DIN34800

70

234800008005

TORX SCREW

PC

10,300 G

B M 8 X 20

DIN34800

80

304032008014

NUT HEX 8 A3C

PC

4,800 G

M8

ISO4032

90

203021012200

CLAMP

PC

0,015 KG

B - 29X12

DIN3021

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

STANDARD

Page: 15 / 1

FHG: 010
XS572010.00051

FLYWHEEL HOUSING
POS. PART NO.

DESIGNATION

MODEL/TYPE

20

X57201600024 FLYWHEEL HOUSING

40

234800012015 TORX SCREW

60

RADIAL-LIP SHFT SEAL DRIVING END


X57599100161
(KS)

80

40031

FN QTY.

GENDRIVE

GASKET LIQUID LOCKTITE 573

100 X57599100303 COVER

GENSET BR1600

120 234800008000 TORX SCREW


140 X00E50201772 SPEED SENSOR

BR1600; DG6;

160 234800006002 TORX SCREW

EM

UNITS WEIGHT MEASUREMENT

PC

20

PC

58,600 G B M12 X 65

PC

135 G

STANDARD

SAE1/2

PC

50 G

PC

170 G

LOCTITE 573,IDH 142613

PC

9,300 G B M 8 X 16

PC

D=19 X 37,6,
43,200 G
DIREKTSTECKVERBIND.

PC

4,300 G B M 6 X 12

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

DIN34800

MMN377D

DIN34800

DIN34800

Page: 16 / 1

FHG: 010
XS572010.00067

FLYWHEEL HOUSING
POS. PART NO.

DESIGNATION

MODEL/TYPE

20

ADAPTER FLANGE ON FLYWHEEL


X57201600020
HSNG

60

700209010102 STRESS BOLT

80

X57201600024 FLYWHEEL HOUSING

FN QTY.

6R GENSET BR1600

GENDRIVE

120 234800012015 TORX SCREW


RADIAL-LIP SHFT SEAL DRIVING
140 X57599100161
END (KS)
160 40031

GASKET LIQUID LOCKTITE 573

180 X57599100303 COVER

GENSET BR1600

200 234800008000 TORX SCREW


220 X00E50201772 SPEED SENSOR

BR1600; DG6;

240 234800006002 TORX SCREW

EM

UNITS WEIGHT

MEASUREMENT

PC

13,600 KG SAE 2

12

PC

28,500 G

PC

20

PC

58,600 G

PC

135 G

A M 10 X 40

STANDARD

MMN209

SAE1/2
B M12 X 65

DIN34800

LOCTITE 573,IDH 142613

MMN377D

DIN34800

PC

50 G

PC

170 G

PC

9,300 G

B M 8 X 16

PC

43,200 G

D=19 X 37,6,
DIREKTSTECKVERBIND.

PC

4,300 G

B M 6 X 12

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

DIN34800

Page: 17 / 1

FHG: 010
XS572010.00060

SEALING FLANGE
POS. PART NO.
50

DESIGNATION

MODEL/TYPE

X57201600027 SEALING FLANGE

GENDRIVE/MARINE

100 234801008006 TORX SCREW


150 40031

GASKET LIQUID LOCKTITE 573

200 X57599100162 RADIAL-LIP SHFT SEAL AUX PTO END (KGS)

QTY.

UNITS WEIGHT MEASUREMENT

STANDARD

PC

1 KG

6R

12

PC

19 G

B M 8 X 35

PC

50 G

LOCTITE 573,IDH 142613 MMN377D

PC

160 G

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

DIN34801

Page: 18 / 1

FHG:
X57518300046

OIL SEPARATOR

10

20

FHG:
X57518300046

OIL SEPARATOR
POS.

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNITS

WEIGHT

MEASUREMENT

10

XP57518300069

O-RING

PC

2,990 G

75X3,55

20

XP57518300070

O-RING

PC

0,400 G

20,4X2,4

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 19 / 1

FHG:
FHG-020-1600G-00

GEAR TRAIN / BELT DRIVE


BOM NAME
GEAR TRAIN
BELT DRIVE FOR GENERATOR
BELT DRIVE FOR GENERATOR
BELT DRIVE FOR GENERATOR
BELT DRIVE FOR GENERATOR
BELT DRIVE FOR GENERATOR
BELT DRIVE FOR GENERATOR
EQUIPMENT RACK
CAMSHAFT GEAR HSG

BOM NO.
XS575020.00136
XS575020.00077
XS575020.00077
XS575020.00077
XS575020.00077
XS575020.00077
XS575020.00077
XS575020.00137
XS575020.00089

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 20 / 1

FHG:
X57502200225

CENTRAL WHEEL
POS.

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

10

X57502200226

CENTRAL WHEEL

20

X57502200091

BEARING BUSHING

MODEL/TYPE

VORBEARBEITET

QTY.

UNITS

WEIGHT

PC

3,447 KG

PC

0,171 KG

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 21 / 1

FHG:
X57502200236

COUNTERSHAFT GEAR
POS.

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

10

X57502200235

COUNTERSHAFT GEAR LARGE

20

X57502200090

BEARING BUSHING

MODEL/TYPE

VORBEARBEITET

QTY.

UNITS

PC

PC

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

WEIGHT

0,082 KG

Page: 22 / 1

FHG:
X57502200192

IDLER GEAR FOR CAMSHAFT DRIVE

10

20

FHG:
X57502200192

IDLER GEAR FOR CAMSHAFT DRIVE


POS.

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

10

X57502200037

IDLER GEAR FOR CAMSHAFT DRIVE

20

X57502200090

BEARING BUSHING

MODEL/TYPE

VORBEARBEITET

QTY.

UNITS

WEIGHT

PC

3,100 KG

PC

0,082 KG

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 23 / 1

FHG: 020
XS575020.00136

GEAR TRAIN

320
340

240

360
260

160
80

200

460
240
160

180
200

320
120

100
200 180
360 340

200 260

FHG: 020
XS575020.00136

GEAR TRAIN
POS.
80

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

FN

QTY.

UNITS

WEIGHT

X57502200225

CENTRAL WHEEL

EM

PC

4 KG

X57502200290

CENTRAL WHEEL

PC

3,774 KG

100

X57502200282

BEARING SLEEVE FOR CENTRAL WHEEL

PC

2,260 KG

120

234800016007

TORX SCREW

PC

125 G

160

X57502200236

COUNTERSHAFT GEAR

PC

2,800 KG

X57502200289

COUNTERSHAFT GEAR

PC

2,800 KG

180

X57502200253

JOURNAL F/COUNTERSHAFT GEAR

PC

0,960 KG

200

234800010007

TORX SCREW

PC

35,100 G

240

X57502200192

IDLER GEAR FOR CAMSHAFT DRIVE

PC

3,190 KG

MEASUREMENT

STANDARD

B M16 X 75

DIN34800

B M10 X 55

DIN34800

X57502200288

IDLER GEAR FOR CAMSHAFT DRIVE

PC

3,190 KG

260

X57502200254

JOURNAL FOR IDLER GEAR

PC

0,740 KG

320

X57502200150

CAMSHAFT GEAR

PC

1,566 KG

340

X57505200002

WASHER FOR CAMSHAFT GEAR

PC

0,115 KG

360

234801012000

TORX SCREW

PC

85 G

B M12 X 1,5 X 80

DIN34801

460

000007008107

DOWEL PIN

PC

9,900 G

8 M6 X 24

DIN7

EM

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 24 / 1

FHG: 020
XS575020.00077

BELT DRIVE FOR GENERATOR

30
10

50
40

20

FHG: 020
XS575020.00077

BELT DRIVE FOR GENERATOR


POS.

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNITS

WEIGHT

MEASUREMENT

STANDARD

10

234800008008

TORX SCREW

PC

19,600 G

B M 8 X 50

DIN34800

20

234800010102

TORX SCREW

PC

77 G

C M10 X 100

DIN34800

30

X57399100004

V-RIBBED BELT

PC

0,275 KG

WAN- 8V 1962MM

40

X57499100003

V-BELT TENSIONER

PC

1,115 KG

Z-TYPE LITENS

50

X57502800078

RETAINER FOR GENERATOR

PC

7,300 KG

GUSSTEIL

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 25 / 1

FHG:
X57502200154

IDLER GEAR FOR HP PUMP


10

20

FHG:
X57502200154

IDLER GEAR FOR HP PUMP


POS.

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

10

X57502200152

IDLER GEAR FOR HP PUMP

20

X57502200089

BEARING BUSHING

MODEL/TYPE

VORBEARBEITET

QTY.

UNITS

WEIGHT

PC

1,486 KG

PC

0,067 KG

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 26 / 1

FHG:
X57507300005

HP PUMP

40

10

20
30

FHG:
X57507300005

HP PUMP
POS.

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNITS

WEIGHT

MEASUREMENT

STANDARD

10

700429100002

O-RING

MODEL/TYPE

PC

5,100 G

100 X 3

MMN429

20

X57507100001

SPRING WASHER

PC

50 G

30

208675018001

HEX NUT

PC

25,500 G

M 18 X 1,5

ISO8675

40

X57507300021

METERING UNIT FOR HP PUMP

PC

196,800 G

FR CP3.3NH

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 27 / 1

FHG: 020
XS575020.00137

EQUIPMENT RACK

80

200

40

180

60
220
260

120

260
160
100

FHG: 020
XS575020.00137

EQUIPMENT RACK
POS.

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNITS

WEIGHT

MEASUREMENT

40

X57502100045

EQUIPMENT RACK

PC

11 KG

GENSET C-MUSTER

STANDARD

60

234800012005

TORX SCREW

PC

70 G

B M12 X 80

DIN34800

80

234800012008

TORX SCREW

PC

98,600 G

B M12 X 120

DIN34800

100

700429011002

O-RING

PC

0,700 G

11 X 3

MMN429

120

40031

GASKET LIQUID LOCKTITE 573

PC

50 G

LOCTITE 573,IDH 142613

MMN377D

160

X57502200154

IDLER GEAR FOR HP PUMP

PC

1,535 KG

X57502200291

IDLER GEAR FOR HP PUMP

PC

1,510 KG

180

X57502200263

JOURNAL F. GENERATOR CARRIE

PC

1,770 KG

200

234800008007

TORX SCREW

PC

12,100 G

B M 8 X 25

DIN34800

220

700429063001

O-RING

PC

3,100 G

63 X 3

MMN429

260

X57502200153

DRIVE GEAR FOR HP PUMP

PC

0,790 KG

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 28 / 1

FHG: 020
XS575020.00089

CAMSHAFT GEAR HSG


280

30

80

110
100

50

50

270

260
170

300

50

280

140

50

50

110
80
50

100

290

FHG: 020
XS575020.00089

CAMSHAFT GEAR HSG


POS. PART NO.
30

DESIGNATION

X57502200257 GEAR HOUSING LEFT SIDE

MODEL/TYPE FN

QTY.

UNITS WEIGHT MEASUREMENT

BR1600

PC

7 KG

STANDARD

X57502200309 CAMSHAFT GEAR HSG LEFT SIDE

PC

0,010 KG

50

234800008006 TORX SCREW

PC

17 G

B M 8 X 40

DIN34800

80

234800008004 TORX SCREW

PC

26 G

B M 8 X 70

DIN34800

100 X57502200200 COVER FOR HOUSING

PC

1,580 KG

110 50592

PC

460 G

LOCTITE 518

MMN377H

PC

7 KG

PC

6,200 KG

PC

6,100 G

8 M6 X 14

DIN7

PC

43,200 G D=19 X 37,6, DIREKTSTECKVERBIND.

270 234800006002 TORX SCREW

PC

4,300 G

280 X57502100051 GASKET FOR HOUSING

PC

12,600 G ABDICHTUNG ZUM ZK

290 X57502100052 GASKET FOR HOUSING

PC

20 G

ABDICHTUNG ZUM KGH B-BANK

300 X57502100053 GASKET FOR HOUSING

PC

19 G

ABDICHTUNG ZUM KGH A-BANK

LOCTITE 518

140 X57502200258 GEAR HOUSING RIGHT SIDE

BR1600

X57502200310 CAMSHAFT GEAR HSG RIGHT SIDE


170 000007008100 DOWEL PIN
260 X00E50201772 SPEED SENSOR

BR1600; DG6; EM

B M 6 X 12

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

DIN34800

Page: 29 / 1

FHG:
FHG-030-1600G-00

RUNNING GEAR
BOM NAME
CRANKSHAFT
CRANKSHAFT
PISTON FOR 10V
CONROD W/BEARING
PISTON FOR 10V
PISTON FOR 10V
CONROD W/BEARING
CONROD W/BEARING
VIBRATION DAMPER FOR 10V
CRANKSHAFT BEARING
FLYWHEEL

BOM NO.
XS574030.00032
XS574030.00032
XS574030.00027
XS574030.00030
XS574030.00027
XS574030.00027
XS574030.00030
XS574030.00030
XS574030.00043
XS574030.00037
XS575030.00070

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 30 / 1

FHG: 030
XS574030.00032

CRANKSHAFT

10

FHG: 030
XS574030.00032

CRANKSHAFT
POS.
10

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

MODEL/TYPE

FN

QTY.

UNITS

WEIGHT

X57403100046

CRANKSHAFT

10V1600 TIER3

EM

PC

145 KG

X57403100055

CRANKSHAFT

10V-10CWT-STROKE150

EM

PC

139 KG

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 31 / 1

FHG:
X57403100046

CRANKSHAFT

10

20

FHG:
X57403100046

CRANKSHAFT
POS.

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

MODEL/TYPE

FN

QTY.

UNITS

WEIGHT

10

X57403100045

CRANKSHAFT

10V 1600 TIER3

EM

PC

141,300 KG

20

X57503100038

CRANKSHAFT GEAR

EM

PC

3,131 KG

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 32 / 1

FHG:
X57503700048

PISTON

10
40
50
60

20
30

FHG:
X57503700048

PISTON
POS.

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

FN

QTY.

UNITS

10

X57503700049

PISTON

EM

PC

20

X57503700002

PISTON PIN

PC

30

X57503700009

SNAP RING

PC

8,900 G

40

X57503700003

KEYSTONE COMPR RING

EM

PC

1 KG

50

X57503700052

TAPER FACE COMP RING

EM

PC

38,800 G

60

X57503700053

OIL CONTROL RING

EM

PC

28,600 G

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

WEIGHT

1 KG

Page: 33 / 1

FHG:
X57503800022/87

CONROD

20

FHG:
X57503800022/87

CONROD
POS.
10

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNITS

WEIGHT

X57503800017

CONROD BOLT

PC

100 G

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 34 / 1

FHG: 037
XS574030.00027

PISTON FOR 10V

10

FHG: 037
XS574030.00027

PISTON FOR 10V


POS.
10

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

FN

QTY.

UNITS

WEIGHT

X57503700048

PISTON

EM

10

PC

2,140 KG

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 35 / 1

FHG: 030
XS574030.00030

CONROD W/BEARING

10

30

40

FHG: 030
XS574030.00030

CONROD W/BEARING
POS.
10

30

40

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

X57303800029/87

CONROD

MODEL/TYPE

FN

QTY.

UNITS

WEIGHT

EM

10

PC

3,700 KG

X57503800022/87

CONROD

BR1600 GENSET

X57503800001

CONROD BEARING SIZE 0-0

OBERE HAELFTE

10

PC

3,700 KG

10

PC

X57503800046

CONROD BEARING SIZE 0-0

OBERE HAELFTE

10

PC

0,089 KG
0,095 KG

X57503800002

CONROD BEARING SIZE 0-0

UNTERE HAELFTE

10

PC

0,089 KG

X57503800047

CONROD BEARING SIZE 0-0

UNTERE HAELFTE

10

PC

0,095 KG

EM

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 36 / 1

FHG: 035
XS574030.00043

VIBRATION DAMPER FOR 10V

20

30
20

40

FHG: 035
XS574030.00043

VIBRATION DAMPER FOR 10V


POS.

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

MODEL/TYPE

20

X57503500013

VIBRATION DAMPER

340X47LS

30

X57499100029

BELT PULLEY

40

X57499100021

COLLAR SCREW

QTY.
2

UNITS

WEIGHT

PC

23,600 KG

PC

9 KG

12

PC

122 G

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

MEASUREMENT

GUSSTEIL FR SERIE 10V AUX

Page: 37 / 1

FHG: 031
XS574030.00037

CRANKSHAFT BEARING

50
150
50

100
100

200

200

FHG: 031
XS574030.00037

CRANKSHAFT BEARING
POS.

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

MODEL/TYPE

QTY.

UNITS

WEIGHT

50

X57503100060

CRANKSHAFT BEARING SIZE 0-0

OBERE HAELFTE

PC

0,095 KG

100

X57503100061

CRANKSHAFT BEARING SIZE 0-0

UNTERE HAELFTE

PC

0,110 KG

150

X57503100035

THRUST WASHER SIZE 0

OBERE HAELFTE

PC

41,200 G

200

X57503100036

THRUST WASHER SIZE 0

UNTERE HAELFTE

PC

41,700 G

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 38 / 1

FHG: 030
XS575030.00070

FLYWHEEL

10

50
30

FHG: 030
XS575030.00070

FLYWHEEL
POS.

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

FN

QTY.

UNITS

WEIGHT

MEASUREMENT

10

X57503200071

FLYWHEEL

EM

PC

41,500 KG

SAE 14

30

X57503200031

SCREW DRIVING END (KS)

12

PC

0,170 KG

50

000007008109

DOWEL PIN

PC

11,600 G

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

8 M6 X 28

STANDARD

DIN7

Page: 39 / 1

FHG:
FHG-040-1600G-00

CYLINDER HEAD
BOM NAME
BOM NO.
CYLINDER HEAD LEFT SIDE
XS574040.00013
CYLINDER HEAD RIGHT SIDE XS574040.00014

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 40 / 1

FHG:
X57505500016

ROCKER SHAFT SUPPORT

60

40

10
20

60

50

50

10

20
30

FHG:
X57505500016

ROCKER SHAFT SUPPORT


POS.

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

10

000471032000

RING SNAP HV ZNPH R5F

MODEL/TYPE

20

X57505500056

WASHER

30

X57599100072

SLOTTED SPRING PIN

40

234800012007

TORX SCREW

PC

62,700 G

50

X57599100071

ADJUSTING SCREW

PC

26 G

60

X57599100048

NUT

PC

109 G

WAHLWEISE N. DIN988

QTY.

UNITS

WEIGHT

MEASUREMENT

STANDARD

PC

3G

32 X 1,5

DIN471

32 X 45 X 1

PC

5,700 G

PC

0,003 KG

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

B M12 X 70

DIN34800

Page: 41 / 1

FHG: 040
XS574040.00013

CYLINDER HEAD LEFT SIDE


440
500

420

220

480
460

180
160
140
180

600
400
580

60

560

320
640

540

200

640
300
620
360
380
240

80
340

100

280

FHG: 040
XS574040.00013

CYLINDER HEAD LEFT SIDE


POS. PART NO.

FN QTY.

UNITS WEIGHT MEASUREMENT

60

X57404100021 CYLINDER HEAD

DESIGNATION

MODEL/TYPE

EM

PC

140 KG

80

X57504100020 INLET VALVE

EM 10

PC

0,130 KG

X57504100153 INLET VALVE

10

PC

100 X57504100021 EXHAUST VALVE

EM 10

PC

X57504100154 EXHAUST VALVE

GENDRIVE
0,137 KG

10

PC

140 X57504100092 VALVE SPRING

20

PC

70,900 G

GENDRIVE

X57504100045 VALVE SPRING

0,063 KG

20

PC

160 X57504100076 VALVE SPRNG RETAINER

20

PC

0,040 KG

180 X57504100025 VALVE COLLET

40

PC

1,300 G

200 X57504200028 CS-BEARING SHELL

12

PC

10 G

220 X57505500017 VALVE BRIDGE

10

PC

0,105 KG

PC

5 KG

PC

0,485 KG

240 X57405100004 CAMSHAFT LEFT SIDE

EM

END COVER FOR CAMSHAFT


280 X57504200053
CHAMBE
300 X57404200006 CYLINDER HEAD GASKET

PC

0,975 KG

22

PC

608 G

340 234800008002 TORX SCREW

PC

15 G

B M 8 X 35

DIN34800

360 007603016105 COPPER SEALING RING

PC

1,100 G

A 16 X 20

DIN7603

380 000908016001 THREADED PLUG

PC

0,020 KG M 16 X 1,5

DIN908

400 007603014106 WASHER A COP

PC

1,700 G

A 14 X 20

DIN7603

16

PC

0,025 KG

10

MBN15005

320 X57599100043 SCREW FOR CYLINDER HEAD

420 X57599100164 SCREW W/DOUBLE COLLAR

EM

STANDARD

440 X57599100166 COVER F.FILLING ENG.OIL

PC

36 G

460 915005008001 CONE SEALING 10

PC

4,500 G

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 42 / 1

FHG: 040
XS574040.00013

CYLINDER HEAD LEFT SIDE


POS. PART NO.

UNITS WEIGHT MEASUREMENT

STANDARD

480 915001008003 NUT

DESIGNATION

MODEL/TYPE

FN QTY.
2

PC

14,300 G 8 M 16 X 1,5

N15001

500 X57404200008 CYLINDER HEAD COVER

PC

9 KG

X57404200019 CYLINDER HEAD COVER

PC

0,999 KG 10V

540 X57404200016 GASKET AND CABLING

OHNE MOTORBREMSE

PC

1,020 KG

X57404200015 GASKET AND CABLING

OHNE MOTORBREMSE

PC

1 KG

560 X57505500016 ROCKER SHAFT SUPPORT

PC

2 KG

X57505500016 ROCKER SHAFT SUPPORT

PC

2 KG

X57505500102 ROCKER SHAFT SUPPORT

PC

2,249 KG

X57505500113 ROCKER SHAFT SUPPORT

PC

2,258 KG

20

PC

2,800 G

PC

29 G

580 0000535858

VALVE STEM SEAL

SCREW-FITTING UNION F/TURBO OIL


600 X57518500022
SUPPLY

10V

VARIANTE REDUZ.
BALLIGKEIT

INNENDURCHMESSER
2,5MM

620 40031

GASKET LIQUID LOCKTITE 573

PC

50 G

LOCTITE 573,IDH 142613

MMN377D

640 50592

LOCTITE 518

PC

460 G

LOCTITE 518

MMN377H

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 42 / 2

FHG:
X57404100021

CYLINDER HEAD

20

FHG:
X57404100021

CYLINDER HEAD
POS.
20

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

FN

QTY.

UNITS

X57404100020

CYLINDER HEAD PRE-MACHINED

EM

PC

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 43 / 1

FHG: 040
XS574040.00014

CYLINDER HEAD RIGHT SIDE

420

320
480

500

440

460
540

600
400

240

560

180

220
180
160

640
60

140
200

580
200
620

300
360
380

340
280

640
80

100

FHG: 040
XS574040.00014

CYLINDER HEAD RIGHT SIDE


POS. PART NO.

FN QTY.

UNITS WEIGHT MEASUREMENT

60

X57404100021 CYLINDER HEAD

DESIGNATION

MODEL/TYPE

EM

PC

140 KG

80

X57504100020 INLET VALVE

EM 10

PC

0,130 KG

X57504100153 INLET VALVE

10

PC

100 X57504100021 EXHAUST VALVE

EM 10

PC

X57504100154 EXHAUST VALVE

GENDRIVE
0,137 KG

10

PC

140 X57504100092 VALVE SPRING

20

PC

70,900 G

GENDRIVE

X57504100045 VALVE SPRING

0,063 KG

20

PC

160 X57504100076 VALVE SPRNG RETAINER

20

PC

0,040 KG

180 X57504100025 VALVE COLLET

40

PC

1,300 G

200 X57504200028 CS-BEARING SHELL

12

PC

10 G

220 X57505500017 VALVE BRIDGE

10

PC

0,105 KG

PC

5 KG

PC

0,485 KG

240 X57405100005 CAMSHAFT RIGHT SIDE

EM

END COVER FOR CAMSHAFT


280 X57504200053
CHAMBE
300 X57404200006 CYLINDER HEAD GASKET

PC

0,975 KG

22

PC

608 G

340 234800008002 TORX SCREW

PC

15 G

B M 8 X 35

DIN34800

360 007603016105 COPPER SEALING RING

PC

1,100 G

A 16 X 20

DIN7603

380 000908016001 THREADED PLUG

PC

0,020 KG M 16 X 1,5

DIN908

400 007603014106 WASHER A COP

PC

1,700 G

A 14 X 20

DIN7603

16

PC

0,025 KG

10

MBN15005

320 X57599100043 SCREW FOR CYLINDER HEAD

420 X57599100164 SCREW W/DOUBLE COLLAR

EM

STANDARD

440 X57599100166 COVER F.FILLING ENG.OIL

PC

36 G

460 915005008001 CONE SEALING 10

PC

4,500 G

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 44 / 1

FHG: 040
XS574040.00014

CYLINDER HEAD RIGHT SIDE


POS. PART NO.

UNITS WEIGHT MEASUREMENT

STANDARD

480 915001008003 NUT

DESIGNATION

MODEL/TYPE

FN QTY.
2

PC

14,300 G 8 M 16 X 1,5

N15001

500 X57404200008 CYLINDER HEAD COVER

PC

9 KG

X57404200019 CYLINDER HEAD COVER

PC

0,999 KG 10V

540 X57404200016 GASKET AND CABLING

OHNE MOTORBREMSE

PC

1,020 KG

X57404200015 GASKET AND CABLING

OHNE MOTORBREMSE

PC

1 KG

560 X57505500016 ROCKER SHAFT SUPPORT

PC

2 KG

X57505500016 ROCKER SHAFT SUPPORT

PC

2 KG

X57505500102 ROCKER SHAFT SUPPORT

PC

2,249 KG

X57505500113 ROCKER SHAFT SUPPORT

PC

2,258 KG

20

PC

2,800 G

PC

29 G

580 0000535858

VALVE STEM SEAL

SCREW-FITTING UNION F/TURBO OIL


600 X57518500022
SUPPLY

10V

VARIANTE REDUZ.
BALLIGKEIT

INNENDURCHMESSER
2,5MM

620 40031

GASKET LIQUID LOCKTITE 573

PC

50 G

LOCTITE 573,IDH 142613

MMN377D

640 50592

LOCTITE 518

PC

460 G

LOCTITE 518

MMN377H

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 44 / 2

FUEL SYSTEM (HIGH PRESSURE)


BOM NAME
INJECTOR FOR 10V
INJECTOR FOR 10V
INJECTOR FOR 10V
HP PUMP
HP PUMP
HP FUEL LINE

FHG:
FHG-070-1600G-00

BOM NO.
XS574070.00013
XS574070.00013
XS574070.00013
XS575070.00037
XS575070.00037
XS574070.00016

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 45 / 1

FHG:
X57507500024

INJECTOR

10

20

FHG:
X57507500024

INJECTOR
POS.

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

MODEL/TYPE

QTY.

UNITS

WEIGHT

MEASUREMENT

10

X57599100235

O-RING FOR INJECTOR

GLEITLACKBESCHICHTET

PC

0,001 KG

FUER CRIN

80

X57599100234

SEALING RING FOR INJECTOR

PC

1,520 G

FUER CRIN 3.3

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 46 / 1

FHG: 070
XS574070.00013

INJECTOR FOR 10V

40

10

30

FHG: 070
XS574070.00013

INJECTOR FOR 10V


POS.

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

MODEL/TYPE

FN

QTY.

UNITS

WEIGHT

MEASUREMENT

10

X57507500024

INJECTOR

CRIN 3

EM

10

PC

0,560 KG

DUESE 6L, 120GRAD, 1,9 L/MIN

30

X57507500027

HOLD-DOWN CLAMP

BNEU, CRIN 3

40

X57599100075

SCREW

M7X62 FR SPANNBRIDE

10

PC

158 G

10

PC

25 G

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 47 / 1

FHG:
X57507700104

PRESSURE PIPE NECK

10

FHG:
X57507700104

PRESSURE PIPE NECK


POS.
10

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNITS

WEIGHT

MEASUREMENT

STANDARD

XP57507500041

O-RING

12

PC

3G

13,5X3

MMN429

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 48 / 1

FHG: 070
XS575070.00037

HP PUMP
30

10

30
10

FHG: 070
XS575070.00037

HP PUMP
POS.

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

FN

QTY.

UNITS

WEIGHT

10

X57507300005

HP PUMP

EM

PC

8 KG

30

234800008006

TORX SCREW

PC

17 G

MEASUREMENT

STANDARD

B M 8 X 40

DIN34800

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 49 / 1

FHG: 077
XS574070.00016

HP FUEL LINE

120

70

130

80

80

50

70

150
100

30

170
160

100

FHG: 077
XS574070.00016

HP FUEL LINE
POS. PART NO.

FN

QTY.

30

X57507700118

HP FUEL LINE HP PUMP TO A-SIDE

DESIGNATION

MODEL/TYPE

EM

50

X57507700119

HP FUEL LINE HP CLNT PP. B-SIDE

EM

PC

147 G

GENSET

70

916016008200

CLAMP

PC

9,400 G

BRSGU 8/15

N16016

80

234800006002

TORX SCREW

PC

4,300 G

B M 6 X 12

DIN34800

100

X57407700014

HP ACCUMULATOR

PC

3,541 KG

120

X57599100074

PIPE HALF-CLAMP

PC

0,075 KG

130

304017008055

BOLT HEX

ISO4017

150

X57207700045

HP FUEL LINE TO INJECTOR

EM

160

X57507700104

PRESSURE PIPE NECK

EM

170

X57507700006

UNION NUT

MIT DBV/RDS

EM

UNITS

WEIGHT

MEASUREMENT

PC

150 G

GENSET

PC

19,500 G

M 8 X 45

10

PC

146,550 G

DI=3MM
MIT PIN

10

PC

200 G

10

PC

39,800 G

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

STANDARD

Page: 50 / 1

FUEL SYSTEM (LOW PRESSURE)


BOM NAME
LP FUEL SYSTEM
LP FUEL SYSTEM
LP FUEL SYSTEM
FUEL CONNECTION

FHG: 080
FHG-080-1600G-00

BOM NO.
XS575080.00057
XS575080.00057
XS575080.00057
XS575080.00030

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 51 / 1

FHG:
X57508300026

FUEL FILTER

10

20

FHG:
X57508300026

FUEL FILTER
POS.
20

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNITS

WEIGHT

MEASUREMENT

X57508300028

FILTER CARTRIDGE

PC

827,500 G

FUER 12V, 10V, 8V, 6R

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 52 / 1

FHG: 080
XS575080.00057

LP FUEL SYSTEM

120

380

360
280 340

440
420

440
620

260

400

700
500
620

160

560 640

60

600

440
240

540

440
440

660

380

580
680

220
480
100 460
720

620

320
300

140
440
460

180

440
80

440
440

460

FHG: 080
XS575080.00057

LP FUEL SYSTEM
POS. PART NO.

DESIGNATION

FN

60

X57508300052

RETAINER PLATE FOR FUEL FILTER

QTY.
1

EM

UNITS

WEIGHT

PC

2,455 KG

MEASUREMENT

STANDARD

80

X57508300026

FUEL FILTER

PC

1,200 KG

FUER 12V, 10V, 8V, 6R

100

X57508100031

HAND PUMP

PC

0,038 KG

FR 12V, 10V, 8V, 6R

120

X57508100041

FUEL PIPELINE

PC

0,135 KG

140

X57508100042

FUEL PIPELINE

PC

0,280 KG

160

X57508200039

FUEL PIPELINE

PC

0,135 KG

180

X57508200040

FUEL PIPELINE

PC

0,310 KG

200

X57508400036

FUEL PIPELINE

PC

0,136 KG

220

X57508400037

FUEL PIPELINE

PC

0,315 KG

240

X57508600096

FUEL RETURN LINE

PC

0,150 KG

260

X57508600097

FUEL RETURN LINE

PC

0,320 KG

280

X57508600098

FUEL RETURN LINE

PC

0,020 KG

300

X57508600099

FUEL RETURN LINE

PC

79 G

320

X57508600100

FUEL RETURN LINE

PC

79,300 G

340

X57508600101

FUEL RETURN LINE

PC

84 G

360

915011006102

BOLT BANJO A 6

PC

22,300 G

A6

N15011

380

007603012102

WASHER A COP

PC

0,800 G

A 12 X 16

DIN7603

400

915013006002

UNION

PC

19,600 G

N15013

420

915013010001

UNION

PC

29,200 G

10

N15013

440

007603016105

COPPER SEALING RING

10

PC

1,100 G

A 16 X 20

DIN7603

460

915011010101

BOLT BANJO A 10

PC

36,500 G

A 10

N15011

480

X57599100302

BANJO SCREW

PC

50 G

M16X1.5_DOPPELHOHLSCHRAUBE

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 53 / 1

FHG: 080
XS575080.00057

LP FUEL SYSTEM
POS. PART NO.

UNITS

WEIGHT

MEASUREMENT

STANDARD

500

000908016001

THREADED PLUG

DESIGNATION

FN

QTY.
1

PC

0,020 KG

M 16 X 1,5

DIN908

540

000908014001

THREAD PLUG

PC

0,016 KG

M 14 X 1,5

DIN908

560

007603014102

COPPER SEALING RING

PC

1G

A 14 X 18

DIN7603

580

234800008007

TORX SCREW

PC

12,100 G

B M 8 X 25

DIN34800

600

234800008002

TORX SCREW

PC

15 G

B M 8 X 35

DIN34800

620

234800006001

TORX SCREW

PC

4,900 G

B M 6 X 16

DIN34800

640

234800006002

TORX SCREW

PC

4,300 G

B M 6 X 12

DIN34800

660

304032006010

HEX NUT

PC

2,200 G

M6

680

40083

SCREW LOCKING DEVICE LOCTITE 270

PC

80,400 G

700

X57508300032

RETAINER PLATE

PC

0,115 KG

720

234801008006

TORX SCREW

PC

19 G

ISO4032
MMN377A

B M 8 X 35

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

DIN34801

Page: 53 / 2

FHG: 080
XS575080.00030

FUEL CONNECTION

20

10

FHG: 080
XS575080.00030

FUEL CONNECTION
POS.

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNITS

WEIGHT

MEASUREMENT

10

X57508100033

UNION F. FUEL SUPPLY LINE

PC

0,055 KG

ANSCHLUSS MIT JIC 37

20

X57508600081

UNION F. FUEL RETURN LINE

PC

0,045 KG

ANSCHLUSS MIT JIC 37

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 54 / 1

FHG:
FHG-090-1600G-00

CONTROL LINKAGE
BOM NAME
RETAINER FOR ECU
RETAINER FOR ECU
RETAINER FOR ECU

BOM NO.
XS575090.00016
XS575090.00016
XS575090.00016

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 55 / 1

FHG: 090
XS575090.00016

RETAINER FOR ECU


30

50
90

30

10

20
40

20
40
50

70
60

FHG: 090
XS575090.00016

RETAINER FOR ECU


POS.

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNITS

WEIGHT

MEASUREMENT

10

X57509600016

RETAINER

PC

2,655 KG

FR GD NEUE ZYLINDERK. SERIE

20

X57509600008

DAMPER ELEMENT

PC

34,100 G

FUER M6 SCHRAUBE

30

204017006016

HEX SCREW

PC

10,200 G

M 6 X 45

ISO4017

40

000000003331

WASHER

PC

7,700 G

8,4

DIN7349

50

234801008006

TORX SCREW

PC

19 G

B M 8 X 35

DIN34801

60

009021006203

WASHER

PC

2,700 G

6,4

DIN9021

70

234800006003

TORX SCREW

PC

5,600 G

B M 6 X 20

DIN34800

90

X00E50206705

HEX SCREW

PC

4,800 G

M6X12

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

STANDARD

Page: 56 / 1

FHG:
FHG-100-1600G-00

EXHAUST TURBOCHARGER
BOM NAME
BOM NO.
EXHAUST TURBOCHARGER XS574100.00006

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 57 / 1

FHG: 100
XS574100.00006

EXHAUST TURBOCHARGER

50
65

40
60

65

70
30

50
40
60
70
35

FHG: 100
XS574100.00006

EXHAUST TURBOCHARGER
POS. PART NO.

DESIGNATION

MODEL/TYPE

FN

QTY.

UNITS

WEIGHT

EM

PC

15 KG

30

X57410100013

EXHAUST TURBOCHARGER

35

X57410100014

EXHAUST TURBOCHARGER

PC

15 KG

40

X57514100064

GASKET

ATL-DICHTUNG BR1600

PC

18 G

12V1600C&I/G

EM

MEASUREMENT

STANDARD

GT40 A/R0.95

X57514100113

GASKET

PC

20 G

GT42 TURB.-EINTRITT

50

200939010006

STUD

PC

21,700 G

M 10 X 30

DIN939

60

207089010001

WASHER

PC

3,200 G

10

ISO7089

65

50547

PASTE ULTRA THERM MTU

PC

0,500 KG

ULTRA-THERM MTU

MTH5128

70

000000001684

HEX NUT

PC

10,100 G

M 10

ISO4032

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 58 / 1

FHG:
FHG-120-1600G-00

AIR SYSTEM / AIR DUCTING


BOM NAME
AIR PIPING
AIR PIPING
INTAKE AIR DUCT
AIR FILTER
INTAKE AIR DUCT
PIPE RETAINER F INTAKE
PIPE RETAINER F INTAKE
PIPE RETAINER F INTAKE
PIPE RETAINER F INTAKE
AIR FILTER
AIR FILTER

AIR LINE
AIR LINE
AIR LINE
AIR LINE

BOM NO.
XS575120.00021
XS575120.00021
XS575120.00009
XS575120.00011
XS575120.00009
XS575120.00022
XS575120.00022
XS575120.00022
XS575120.00022
XS575120.00011
XS575120.00011

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 59 / 1

FHG: 120
XS575120.00021

AIR PIPING
250

150
200

400

350

400

450

400

450
400

500

FHG: 120
XS575120.00021

AIR PIPING
POS.

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

FN

QTY.

UNITS

WEIGHT

150

X57512400034

CHARGE AIR DISTRIB FOR COMB.AIR SYSTEM

EM

PC

3,470 KG

MEASUREMENT

STANDARD

200

X57512400030

GASKET

PC

0,010 KG

250

234801008007

TORX SCREW

PC

350

X57512300007

RUBBER BELLOWS

PC

15,800 G

B M 8 X 25

DIN34801

0,735 KG

12/10V A-SEITE

400

000000000677

CLAMP

PC

64,800 G

120-140X12-SW8-W3

MBN10223

450

203021012201

CLAMP

PC

0,015 KG

B - 32X12

DIN3021

500

X57512300008

RUBBER BELLOWS

PC

0,480 KG

12/10V B-SEITE

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 60 / 1

FHG: 123
XS575120.00009

INTAKE AIR DUCT

150
200

400
400
100

150
200

400
700
400

FHG: 123
XS575120.00009

INTAKE AIR DUCT


POS. PART NO.

DESIGNATION

MODEL/TYPE

100

X57512300005

AIR INTAKE PIPE

150

X00030090

UNION M10 X M10X25 W/STNR ADEC

200

X00005505

INDICATOR CONTAMINATION ADEC

400

234801010001

TORX SCREW

700

X57512300006

AIR INTAKE PIPE

FN

QTY.

UNITS

WEIGHT

MEASUREMENT

EM

PC

4 KG

12/10V A-SEITE

PC

15,500 G

PC

52,700 G

PC

51 G

B M10 X 85

PC

5 KG

12/10V B-SEITE

BR2000G

EM

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

STANDARD

DIN34801

Page: 61 / 1

FHG: 121
XS575120.00011

AIR FILTER

10

20

FHG: 121
XS575120.00011

AIR FILTER
POS.

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

FN

QTY.

UNITS

WEIGHT

10

0170941202

AIR FILTER

EM

PC

2,840 KG

20

000000000677

CLAMP

PC

64,800 G

MEASUREMENT

STANDARD

120-140X12-SW8-W3

MBN10223

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 62 / 1

FHG: 120
XS575120.00022

PIPE RETAINER F INTAKE AIR LINE

60

120

180
120

120

240
100
220

FHG: 120
XS575120.00022

PIPE RETAINER F INTAKE AIR LINE


POS.

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNITS

WEIGHT

60

X57512300024

RETAINER FOR ELBOW, LHS

PC

1,150 KG

100

X57512300048

RETAINER FOR ELBOW, LHS

PC

0,645 KG

120

234800010003

TORX SCREW

PC

22,900 G

180

X57512300036

RETAINER

PC

1,150 KG

220

X57512300025

RETAINER FOR ELBOW, RHS

PC

0,672 KG

240

234800010002

TORX SCREW

PC

18,800 G

MEASUREMENT

STANDARD

B M10 X 30

DIN34800

B M10 X 20

DIN34800

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 63 / 1

FHG:
FHG-140-1600G-00

EXHAUST SYSTEM
BOM NAME
EXHAUST SYSTEM
EXHAUST CONNECTION
EXHAUST CONNECTION
RETAINER FOR EXHAUST DUCTING

BOM NO.
XS574140.00006
XS575140.00021
XS575140.00021
XS573140.00012

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 64 / 1

FHG: 140
XS574140.00006

EXHAUST SYSTEM
40
10
30
40
20

60
50

30
40
70
40

60
20
50

FHG: 140
XS574140.00006

EXHAUST SYSTEM
POS. PART NO.

FN

QTY.

UNITS

WEIGHT

10

X57514100083

EXHAUST ELBOW

DESIGNATION

MODEL/TYPE

EM

PC

8 KG

20

X57514100084

EXHAUST ELBOW

EM

PC

5 KG

30

X57414100033

EXHAUST ELBOW

EM

PC

3 KG

40

0001423657

RING SEALING

16

PC

6,200 G

60 X 1,7 X 2,8

50

X57514100081

SCREW FOR EXHAUST ELBOW

24

PC

0,070 KG

WIE ...57, NUR BESCHICHTET, RIBE

60

X57514100086

GASKET

10

PC

0,030 KG

70

X57514100082

EXHAUST ELBOW

PC

8 KG

KLAMMER ZU KOPF
EM

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

MEASUREMENT

EINER-ENDTEIL FR 10V/8V GEN

Page: 65 / 1

FHG: 145
XS575140.00021

EXHAUST CONNECTION

20
10

FHG: 145
XS575140.00021

EXHAUST CONNECTION
POS.

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

FN

QTY.

UNITS

WEIGHT

10

X57514500001

EXHAUST PIPE

EM

PC

0,521 KG

20

X57599100378

V-BAND CLAMP

PC

220 G

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 66 / 1

FHG: 140
XS573140.00012

RETAINER FOR EXHAUST DUCTING


POS.

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNITS

WEIGHT

10

X57514500013

RETAINER FOR EXHAUST DUCTING

PC

0,316 KG

20

X57514500014

RETAINER FOR EXHAUST DUCTING

PC

0,316 KG

30

X57514500015

RETAINER FOR EXHAUST DUCTING

PC

0,316 KG

40

234800008000

TORX SCREW

PC

9,300 G

B M 8 X 16

DIN34800

50

234800008002

TORX SCREW

PC

15 G

B M 8 X 35

DIN34800

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

MEASUREMENT

STANDARD

Page: 67 / 1

FHG: 170
FHG-170-1600G-00

STARTING SYSTEM
BOM NAME
ELECTRIC STARTER LEFT SIDE
ELECTRIC STARTER LEFT SIDE
ELECTRIC STARTER LEFT SIDE
ELECTRIC STARTER LEFT SIDE
CONVERSION KIT FOR ELECTR. STARTER

BOM NO.
XS575170.00010
XS575170.00010
XS575170.00010
XS575170.00010
XS575170.00024

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 68 / 1

FHG: 170
XS575170.00010

ELECTRIC STARTER LEFT SIDE

20
40

10

30

FHG: 170
XS575170.00010

ELECTRIC STARTER LEFT SIDE


POS.

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNITS

WEIGHT

10

X57517200010

ELECTRIC STARTER LEFT

PC

14,500 KG

MEASUREMENT

STANDARD

20

X57502800076

COVER PLATE ON FLYWHEEL HSNG

PC

555 G

30

234800012004

TORX SCREW

PC

40

234800012003

TORX SCREW

PC

37,800 G

B M12 X 35

DIN34800

30,800 G

B M12 X 25

DIN34800

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 69 / 1

FHG: 170
XS575170.00024

CONVERSION KIT FOR ELECTR. STARTER


POS.

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNITS

WEIGHT

MEASUREMENT

60

X00E50203153

CABLE CLAMP

PC

14 G

200/4,6MM; GRAU AUSSENVERZAHNT

80

43175

CABLE CLAMP

PC

4,800 G

T150R-NA, 7,6X360MM

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 70 / 1

FHG:
FHG-180-1600G-00

LUBRICATION OIL SYSTEM


BOM NAME
OIL PUMP
OIL PUMP
OIL PUMP
OIL PUMP
OIL PUMP
OIL PUMP
PISTON COOLING FOR 10V
T/CHARGER OIL SUPPLY
OIL MODULE
OIL MODULE
PISTON COOLING FOR 10V
PISTON COOLING FOR 10V
T/CHARGER OIL SUPPLY

BOM NO.
XS575180.00065
XS574180.00013
XS575180.00065
XS573180.00016
XS572180.00033
XS574180.00013
XS574180.00014
XS574180.00015
XS575180.00035
XS575180.00035
XS574180.00014
XS574180.00014
XS574180.00015

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 71 / 1

FHG: 180
XS575180.00065

OIL PUMP
POS.
50

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

FN

QTY.

UNITS

WEIGHT

X57518100034

OIL PUMP

EM

PC

18 KG

EM

16,990 KG

MEASUREMENT

STANDARD

DIN34800

X57518100036

OIL PUMP

PC

60

X57518400053

OIL SUCTION PIPE FOR OIL PUMP

PC

1,660 KG

100

234800010012

TORX SCREW

PC

37,400 G

B M10 X 60

150

X57599100583

BUSHING

PC

94 G

22X11X40

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 72 / 1

FHG: 180
XS574180.00013

OIL PUMP

60

50

10

90
30
30

30

FHG: 180
XS574180.00013

OIL PUMP
POS.

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

FN

QTY.

UNITS

WEIGHT

10

X57418100010

OIL PUMP

EM

PC

17 KG

30

234800010007

TORX SCREW

PC

35,100 G

B M10 X 55

DIN34800

50

271511045000

GASKET

PC

3,200 G

45X 72X1

DIN71511

60

X57418400003

OIL SUCTION PIPE FOR OIL PUMP

PC

2,250 KG

85

006902011100

WASHER

PC

8G

A 11

DIN6902

90

X57599100380

BUSHING

PC

55 G

19X11X37

X57599101349

SPACER SLEEVE

PC

0,115 KG

25 X 11 X 37

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

MEASUREMENT

STANDARD

Page: 73 / 1

FHG:
X57518300048

OIL RETURN LINE

10

FHG:
X57518300048

OIL RETURN LINE


POS.
10

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNITS

WEIGHT

MEASUREMENT

X57518300047

GASKET

PC

0,010 KG

FR LRCKLAUFROHR C-MUSTER

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 74 / 1

FHG: 180
XS573180.00016

OIL PUMP
POS.

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

FN

QTY.

UNITS

WEIGHT

10

X57318100008

OIL PUMP

EM

PC

16,900 KG

20

X57318400011

OIL SUCTION PIPE FOR OIL PUMP

PC

1,476 KG

30

X57599100583

BUSHING

PC

94 G

22X11X40

40

234800010012

TORX SCREW

PC

37,400 G

B M10 X 60

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

MEASUREMENT

STANDARD

DIN34800

Page: 75 / 1

FHG: 180
XS572180.00033

OIL PUMP
POS.

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

FN

QTY.

UNITS

WEIGHT

10

X57218100009

OIL PUMP

EM

PC

12,810 KG

20

234800010012

TORX SCREW

PC

37,400 G

30

X57218400024

OIL SUCTION PIPE FOR OIL PUMP

PC

1,763 KG

40

X57299100207

SPACER SLEEVE

PC

0,110 KG

27X11X32

50

234801012001

TORX SCREW

PC

69 G

B M12 X 60

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

MEASUREMENT

STANDARD

B M10 X 60

DIN34800

DIN34801

Page: 76 / 1

FHG: 184
XS574180.00014

PISTON COOLING FOR 10V

10

30

FHG: 184
XS574180.00014

PISTON COOLING FOR 10V


POS.

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

FN

QTY.

UNITS

WEIGHT

10

X57518400038

OIL SPRAY NOZZLE

EM

PC

87 G

30

234800008011

TORX SCREW

10

PC

13,500 G

MEASUREMENT

STANDARD

B M 8 X 30

DIN34800

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 77 / 1

FHG: 180
XS574180.00015

T/CHARGER OIL SUPPLY

20

10

50
40

60

50

30

60

40
30

90
80

90
70

90

100

120

90

110

120

100
110

FHG: 180
XS574180.00015

T/CHARGER OIL SUPPLY


POS.

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNITS

WEIGHT

10

X57518500042

OIL SUPPLY LINE

FN

PC

0,190 KG

20

X57518500043

OIL SUPPLY LINE

PC

0,203 KG

30

007603014102

COPPER SEALING RING

PC

1G

A 14 X 18

DIN7603

40

915013008002

SCREW NECK

PC

24 G

8 (M16X1,5/M14X1,5)

N15013

50

000000002854

CLAMP

PC

17,800 G

BRSGU 8/20

N16016

60

234800008000

TORX SCREW

PC

9,300 G

B M 8 X 16

DIN34800

70

X57418500006

OIL RETURN LINE FROM T/CHARGER, LEF

EM

PC

0,420 KG

80

X57418500007

OIL RETURN LINE FROM T/CHARGER, RT

EM

PC

410 G

90

5261870480

GASKET

PC

1,800 G

100

000912008020

SCREW

PC

15,700 G

M 8 X 30

DIN912

110

000912008027

SCREW

PC

22 G

M 8 X 45

DIN912

120

234800008005

TORX SCREW

PC

10,300 G

B M 8 X 20

DIN34800

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

MEASUREMENT

STANDARD

Page: 78 / 1

FHG:
XS575180.00035

OIL MODULE

30
10

20

FHG:
XS575180.00035

OIL MODULE
POS.
10

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

FN

QTY.

X57518300073

OIL MODULE

EM

EM

X57518300073

OIL MODULE

20

X57518300060

GASKET

30

234801008008

TORX SCREW

UNITS

WEIGHT

MEASUREMENT

PC

19 KG

OELMODUL OFM33 SERIE

PC

19 KG

OELMODUL OFM33 SERIE

PC

54 G

ZW. OELMODUL UND KGH (SERIE)

26

PC

23,500 G

B M 8 X 50

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

STANDARD

DIN34801

Page: 79 / 1

FHG:
X57518300073

OIL MODULE

160

190

70

10

120

240

80

130

230

140

20

150
170

200
220

180

60
40

50

30

FHG:
X57518300073

OIL MODULE
POS. PART NO.

DESIGNATION

MODEL/TYPE

10

X57518300043

OIL FILTER

20

X57518300046

OIL SEPARATOR

30

XP57518300058

OIL HEAT EXCHANGER

40

X57518300063

50

X57518300048

60

FN

QTY.
4

UNITS

WEIGHT

MEASUREMENT

PC

0,892 KG

AB SERIE

STANDARD

PC

200 G

OHNE ANSCHRAUBAUGEN

PC

4.597 KG

SERIE

GASKET

PC

4,600 KG

FUER OEL-WT SERIE

OIL RETURN LINE

PC

176 G

12V-C GENDRIVE UND C&I

X57518300061

GASKET

PC

135 G

ZWISCHEN MODULHLFTEN

70

XP57518400023

RETAINER

PC

27,200 KG

80

XP57518300057

RETAINER

PC

3G

120

000908026005

THREAD PLUG

PC

0,069 KG

M 26 X 1,5

130

007603026104

COPPER SEALING RING

PC

3,100 G

A 26 X 31

DIN7603

140

000908022001

PLUG

PC

0,048 KG

M 22 X 1,5

DIN908

150

007603022102

COPPER SEALING RING

PC

0,900 G

A 22 X 27

DIN7603

160

XP57599100405

SCREW

16

PC

13,700 KG M6X62

170

XP57599100391

WASHER/SCREW ASSY

33

PC

9,500 G

180

234801008007

TORX SCREW

PC

15,800 G

B M 8 X 25

DIN34801

190

735210014000

THREAD PLUG

PC

0,019 KG

M 14 X 1,5

MTN5210

200

735210012000

PLUG

PC

0,012 KG

M 12 X 1,5

MTN5210

220

XP57518300068

VALVE

PC

13,700 G

230

X57518300066

GASKET

PC

4G

240

XP57599100404

COVER

PC

73 G

250

XP57599100408

SCREW

260

X00E50205094

PRESSURE SENSOR

EM

10 BAR REL

DIN908

M6X32

12

PC

0,500 KG

M6X20

PC

64,700 G

M14X1,5,SW=27,0-10BAR_RELATIV,

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 80 / 1

FHG:
X57518300073

OIL MODULE

160

190

70

10

120

240

80

130

230

140

20

150
200

170

220

180

60
40

50

30

FHG:
X57518300073

OIL MODULE
POS. PART NO.

DESIGNATION

MODEL/TYPE

10

X57518300043

OIL FILTER

20

X57518300046

OIL SEPARATOR

30

XP57518300058

OIL HEAT EXCHANGER

40

X57518300063

50

X57518300048

60

FN

QTY.
4

UNITS

WEIGHT

MEASUREMENT

PC

0,892 KG

AB SERIE

STANDARD

PC

200 G

OHNE ANSCHRAUBAUGEN

PC

4.597 KG

SERIE

GASKET

PC

4,600 KG

FUER OEL-WT SERIE

OIL RETURN LINE

PC

176 G

12V-C GENDRIVE UND C&I

X57518300061

GASKET

PC

135 G

ZWISCHEN MODULHLFTEN

70

XP57518400023

RETAINER

PC

27,200 KG

80

XP57518300057

RETAINER

PC

3G

120

000908026005

THREAD PLUG

PC

0,069 KG

M 26 X 1,5

130

007603026104

COPPER SEALING RING

PC

3,100 G

A 26 X 31

DIN7603

140

000908022001

PLUG

PC

0,048 KG

M 22 X 1,5

DIN908

150

007603022102

COPPER SEALING RING

PC

0,900 G

A 22 X 27

DIN7603

160

XP57599100405

SCREW

16

PC

13,700 KG M6X62

170

XP57599100391

WASHER/SCREW ASSY

33

PC

9,500 G

180

234801008007

TORX SCREW

PC

15,800 G

B M 8 X 25

DIN34801

190

735210014000

THREAD PLUG

PC

0,019 KG

M 14 X 1,5

MTN5210

200

735210012000

PLUG

PC

0,012 KG

M 12 X 1,5

MTN5210

220

XP57518300068

VALVE

PC

13,700 G

230

X57518300066

GASKET

PC

4G

240

XP57599100404

COVER

PC

73 G

250

XP57599100408

SCREW

260

X00E50205094

PRESSURE SENSOR

EM

10 BAR REL

DIN908

M6X32

12

PC

0,500 KG

M6X20

PC

64,700 G

M14X1,5,SW=27,0-10BAR_RELATIV,

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 81 / 1

FHG:
X57518300043

OIL FILTER

10

40

20
30

40

FHG:
X57518300043

OIL FILTER
POS.

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNITS

WEIGHT

10

XP57518300052

FILTER COVER

PC

161 G

20

X57518300024

OIL FILTER ELEMENT

PC

0,175 KG

AB B7

30

XP57518300042

SEALING RING

PC

0,100 KG

21 X 3

40

XP57518300041

SEALING RING

PC

3,300 G

81 X 3,5

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

MEASUREMENT

Page: 82 / 1

FHG:
FHG-200-1600G-00

COOLANT SYSTEM
BOM NAME
COOLANT PUMP
COOLANT PUMP
COOLANT PUMP
COOLANT PUMP
COOLANT PUMP
SCREW F.VERSCHLUSSPLATTE
SCREW F.VERSCHLUSSPLATTE
SCREW F.VERSCHLUSSPLATTE
SCREW F.VERSCHLUSSPLATTE
SCREW FOR SEALING PLATE
COOLER WITH PIPEWORK

BOM NO.
XS575200.00050
XS574200.00014
XS574200.00019
XS573200.00009
XS572200.00022
XS575200.00025
XS575200.00025
XS575200.00025
XS575200.00025
XS575200.00073
XS574200.00018

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 83 / 1

FHG:
XP57520600001

THERMAL ACTUATOR

10

10

FHG:
XP57520600001

THERMAL ACTUATOR
POS.
10

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNITS

WEIGHT

MEASUREMENT

XP57520200129

SEALING RING

PC

0,100 KG

91,1X4,2

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 84 / 1

FHG: 200
XS575200.00050

COOLANT PUMP

280

380 280
240 380
360

260

360
260

220

340

220

240
60
320

400

200

100
180
100

80

220
340
220

140

120

240
160

FHG: 200
XS575200.00050

COOLANT PUMP
POS. PART NO.

DESIGNATION

60

X57520200130 COOLANT PUMP

80

234800008013 TORX SCREW

MODEL/TYPE FN
EM

QTY.

UNITS WEIGHT

PC

20,320 KG 12VGEN

MEASUREMENT

STANDARD

PC

35,400 G

B M 8 X 100

100 X57599100151 PLUG-IN PIPE FOR COOLANT LINE

PC

125 G

FUER_HT-PUMPE

120 X57520200094 ELBOW

PC

2 KG

140 X57520200027 GASKET FOR COOLANT PUMP

PC

11 G

RUECKLAUF KUEHLER

160 234800008007 TORX SCREW

PC

12,100 G

B M 8 X 25

180 X57520200123 COOLANT ELBOW W. PLUG-IN PIPE FIT

PC

1,449 KG

ZK-A-SEITE; FUER V-MOTOREN

200 X57520200157 COOLANT ELBOW W. PLUG-IN PIPE FIT

PC

220 X57520200124 GASKET

PC

2G

FUER ZK

DIN34800

F.SENSOR M12X1,5

240 234800010003 TORX SCREW

PC

22,900 G

B M10 X 30

260 X57520200119 BLANKING PLATE

PC

0,434 G

FR ZYLINDERKOPF KS

280 40031

DIN34800

DIN34800

GASKET LIQUID LOCKTITE 573

PC

50 G

LOCTITE 573,IDH 142613

320 X57520200095 GASKET FOR COOLANT PUMP

PC

0,020 KG

F. V-MOTOREN

340 X57520200125 RESTRICTOR

PC

0,042 KG

ZK FUER 12V C-MUSTER

360 007603022102 COPPER SEALING RING

PC

0,900 G

A 22 X 27

DIN7603

380 000908022001 PLUG

PC

0,048 KG

M 22 X 1,5

DIN908

PC

20 G

STECKER BOSCH-K1.1,

400 X00E50205292 TEMPERATURE SENSOR

PT1000

EM

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

MMN377D

Page: 85 / 1

FHG:
X57420200007

COOLANT PUMP

10

20

30

FHG:
X57420200007

COOLANT PUMP
POS.

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

10

XP57520200168

THERMOSTAT HOUSING

MODEL/TYPE

20

XP57520600001

THERMAL ACTUATOR

30

X00E50205094

PRESSURE SENSOR

FN

EM
10 BAR REL

QTY.

UNITS

PC

WEIGHT

MEASUREMENT

PC

0,203 KG

83C

PC

64,700 G

M14X1,5,SW=27,0-10BAR_RELATIV,

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 86 / 1

FHG: 200
XS574200.00014

COOLANT PUMP

73
130

140

70

73

63

130

70

63

140

65

65
150

170
10

90

60
30

30
63

20

43

150

50

63

65
45

40

FHG: 200
XS574200.00014

COOLANT PUMP
POS. PART NO.

DESIGNATION

10

X57420200007 COOLANT PUMP

20
30

MODEL/TYPE FN QTY.
EM

UNITS WEIGHT MEASUREMENT

STANDARD

PC

8,100 KG 10VGEN

234800008013 TORX SCREW

PC

35,400 G B M 8 X 100

X57599100151 PLUG-IN PIPE FOR COOLANT LINE

PC

125 G

40

X57520200094 ELBOW

PC

2 KG

43

X57520200027 GASKET FOR COOLANT PUMP

PC

11 G

45

234800008007 TORX SCREW

PC

12,100 G B M 8 X 25

50

X57520200123 COOLANT ELBOW W. PLUG-IN PIPE FIT

PC

1,449 KG ZK-A-SEITE; FUER V-MOTOREN

60

X57520200122 COOLANT ELBOW W. PLUG-IN PIPE FIT

PC

2,262 KG ZK-B-SEITE; F. V-MOT. C-MUSTER

63

X57520200124 GASKET

PC

2G

65

234800010003 TORX SCREW

PC

22,900 G B M10 X 30

70

X57520200119 BLANKING PLATE

PC

0,434 G

FR ZYLINDERKOPF KS

73

40031

GASKET LIQUID LOCKTITE 573

PC

50 G

LOCTITE 573,IDH 142613

90

X57520200095 GASKET FOR COOLANT PUMP

PC

0,020 KG F. V-MOTOREN

RUECKLAUF KUEHLER

PC

0,900 G

140 000908022001 PLUG

PC

0,048 KG M 22 X 1,5

170 0005356430

TEMPERATURE SENSOR

PT1000

EM

DIN34800

FUER ZK

130 007603022102 COPPER SEALING RING

150 X57520200125 RESTRICTOR

DIN34800

FUER_HT-PUMPE

DIN34800

MMN377D

A 22 X 27

PC

0,042 KG ZK FUER 12V C-MUSTER

PC

50 G

DIN7603
DIN908

M14X1,5, L=29, STECKER DIN72585,

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 87 / 1

FHG: 200
XS574200.00019

COOLANT PUMP

240

300

320

220

240
300

320

200
220

180
180
200
340

360
280

20

160
60

60
180

40

180
340
140

100

120

200
80

FHG: 200
XS574200.00019

COOLANT PUMP
POS. PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNITS WEIGHT MEASUREMENT

PC

8,100 KG 10VGEN

234800008013 TORX SCREW

PC

35,400 G B M 8 X 100

X57599100151 PLUG-IN PIPE FOR COOLANT LINE

PC

125 G

X57520200094 ELBOW

20

X57420200007 COOLANT PUMP

40
60
80

MODEL/TYPE FN
EM

STANDARD

DIN34800

FUER_HT-PUMPE

PC

2 KG

100 X57520200027 GASKET FOR COOLANT PUMP

PC

11 G

120 234800008007 TORX SCREW

PC

12,100 G B M 8 X 25

140 X57520200123 COOLANT ELBOW W. PLUG-IN PIPE FIT

PC

1,449 KG ZK-A-SEITE; FUER V-MOTOREN

160 X57520200157 COOLANT ELBOW W. PLUG-IN PIPE FIT

PC

180 X57520200124 GASKET

PC

RUECKLAUF KUEHLER

F.SENSOR M12X1,5
2G

FUER ZK

200 234800010003 TORX SCREW

PC

22,900 G B M10 X 30

220 X57520200119 BLANKING PLATE

PC

0,434 G

FR ZYLINDERKOPF KS
LOCTITE 573,IDH 142613

240 40031

GASKET LIQUID LOCKTITE 573

PC

50 G

280 X57520200095 GASKET FOR COOLANT PUMP

PC

0,020 KG F. V-MOTOREN

300 007603022102 COPPER SEALING RING

PC

0,900 G

320 000908022001 PLUG

PC

0,048 KG M 22 X 1,5

340 X57520200125 RESTRICTOR


360 X00E50205292 TEMPERATURE SENSOR

PT1000

EM

DIN34800

A 22 X 27

PC

0,042 KG ZK FUER 12V C-MUSTER

PC

20 G

DIN34800

MMN377D

DIN7603
DIN908

STECKER BOSCH-K1.1,

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 88 / 1

FHG: 200
XS573200.00009

COOLANT PUMP

240

320

340

220

240

180

320

220

180

340

200

200
300

360
280

20

160
60

60
180

40

180
300
140

100

120

200
80

FHG: 200
XS573200.00009

COOLANT PUMP
POS. PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNITS WEIGHT

PC

19,610 KG 8VGEN

234800008013 TORX SCREW

PC

35,400 G

B M 8 X 100

X57599100151 PLUG-IN PIPE FOR COOLANT LINE

PC

125 G

FUER_HT-PUMPE

X57520200094 ELBOW

20

X57320200005 COOLANT PUMP

40
60
80

MODEL/TYPE FN
EM

MEASUREMENT

STANDARD

DIN34800

PC

2 KG

100 X57520200027 GASKET FOR COOLANT PUMP

PC

11 G

RUECKLAUF KUEHLER

120 234800008007 TORX SCREW

PC

12,100 G

B M 8 X 25

140 X57520200123 COOLANT ELBOW W. PLUG-IN PIPE FIT

PC

1,449 KG

ZK-A-SEITE; FUER V-MOTOREN

160 X57520200157 COOLANT ELBOW W. PLUG-IN PIPE FIT

PC

180 X57520200124 GASKET

PC

2G

FUER ZK

F.SENSOR M12X1,5

200 234800010003 TORX SCREW

PC

22,900 G

B M10 X 30

220 X57520200119 BLANKING PLATE

PC

0,434 G

FR ZYLINDERKOPF KS

240 40031

DIN34800

DIN34800

GASKET LIQUID LOCKTITE 573

PC

50 G

LOCTITE 573,IDH 142613

280 X57520200095 GASKET FOR COOLANT PUMP

PC

0,020 KG

F. V-MOTOREN

300 X57520200125 RESTRICTOR

PC

0,042 KG

ZK FUER 12V C-MUSTER

320 007603022102 COPPER SEALING RING

PC

0,900 G

A 22 X 27

DIN7603

340 000908022001 PLUG

PC

0,048 KG

M 22 X 1,5

DIN908

PC

20 G

STECKER BOSCH-K1.1,

360 X00E50205292 TEMPERATURE SENSOR

PT1000

EM

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

MMN377D

Page: 89 / 1

FHG: 200
XS572200.00022

COOLANT PUMP

300 360

380

220
320

220 140

200

180

180

100
160
280

40

400

260
240

80
60

120

20

FHG: 200
XS572200.00022

COOLANT PUMP
POS. PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNITS WEIGHT

PC

13,200 KG 6R C-MUSTER

GASKET

PC

0,020 KG

F. V-MOTOREN

TORX SCREW

PC

26 G

B M 8 X 70

X57220200036

RETAINER

PC

15,800 KG FR 6R C-GEN

100

X57299100085

PLUG-IN PIPE FOR COOLANT LINE

PC

46 G

FUER 6R B-NEU GENSET

120

234800012006

TORX SCREW

PC

55,500 G

B M12 X 60

140

X57220200046

COOLANT ELBOW W. PLUG-IN PIPE FIT

PC

160

X57599100151

PLUG-IN PIPE FOR COOLANT LINE

PC

125 G

FUER_HT-PUMPE

180

X57520200124

GASKET

PC

2G

FUER ZK

200

X57520200125

RESTRICTOR

PC

0,042 KG

ZK FUER 12V C-MUSTER

220

234800010003

TORX SCREW

PC

22,900 G

B M10 X 30

240

X57220200043

COOLANT ELBOW

PC

1,765 KG

260

X57220200030

GASKET FOR COOLANT PUMP

PC

0,010 G

280

234800008007

TORX SCREW

PC

12,100 G

B M 8 X 25

300

X57520200119

BLANKING PLATE

PC

0,434 G

FR ZYLINDERKOPF KS

320

40031

GASKET LIQUID LOCKTITE 573

PC

50 G

LOCTITE 573,IDH 142613

MMN377D

360

007603022102

COPPER SEALING RING

PC

0,900 G

A 22 X 27

DIN7603

380

000908022001

PLUG

DIN908

400

X00E50205292 TEMPERATURE SENSOR

20

X57220200032

COOLANT PUMP

40

X57220200039

60

234800008004

80

MODEL/TYPE FN
EM

PT1000

EM

MEASUREMENT

PC

0,048 KG

M 22 X 1,5

PC

20 G

STECKER BOSCH-K1.1,

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

DIN34800

DIN34800

DIN34800

ZULAUF WASSERPUMPE

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

STANDARD

DIN34800

Page: 90 / 1

FHG: 200
XS575200.00025

SCREW F.VERSCHLUSSPLATTE

50

50

FHG: 200
XS575200.00025

SCREW F.VERSCHLUSSPLATTE
POS.
50

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNITS

WEIGHT

MEASUREMENT

STANDARD

234800010004

TORX SCREW

PC

21 G

B M10 X 25

DIN34800

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 91 / 1

FHG: 200
XS575200.00073

SCREW FOR SEALING PLATE

50

FHG: 200
XS575200.00073

SCREW FOR SEALING PLATE


POS.
50

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNITS

WEIGHT

MEASUREMENT

STANDARD

234800010003

TORX SCREW

PC

22,900 G

B M10 X 30

DIN34800

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 92 / 1

FHG: 200
XS574200.00018

COOLER WITH PIPEWORK

10

FHG: 200
XS574200.00018

COOLER WITH PIPEWORK


POS.
10

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

MODEL/TYPE

X57420500008

COOLER WITH PIPEWORK

10V 50C-STANDARDKHLER

X57420500038

COOLER WITH PIPEWORK

FN

EM

QTY.

UNITS

WEIGHT

PC

291 KG

PC

289 KG

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 93 / 1

ELECTRIC POWER SUPPLY ENGINE-SIDE


BOM NAME
GENERATOR
GENERATOR
GENERATOR

FHG:
FHG-210-1600G-00

BOM NO.
XS575210.00008
XS575210.00008
XS575210.00008

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 94 / 1

FHG: 210
XS575210.00008

GENERATOR

20
10

FHG: 210
XS575210.00008

GENERATOR
POS.

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

MODEL/TYPE

QTY.

UNITS

WEIGHT

MEASUREMENT

10

X57521300010

GENERATOR

MDP3939H-P

PC

8 KG

PRESTOLITE 55A

20

234801010007

TORX SCREW

PC

61 G

B M10 X 95

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

STANDARD

DIN34801

Page: 95 / 1

FHG:
X57521300010

GENERATOR

10

FHG:
X57521300010

GENERATOR
POS.
10

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNITS

WEIGHT

XP57521300021

BELT PULLEY

PC

1,142 KG

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 96 / 1

FHG:
FHG-220-1600G-00

COOLING AIR SYSTEM


BOM NAME
FAN DRIVE
FAN DRIVE
FAN DRIVE
FAN DRIVE
FAN DRIVE
VENTILATOR BASE
VENTILATOR BASE
VENTILATOR BASE
FAN DRIVE
FAN DRIVE
FAN DRIVE AUX PTO END (KGS)
FAN DRIVE
FAN DRIVE AUX PTO END (KGS)
FAN DRIVE
VENTILATOR BASE
VENTILATOR BASE
VENTILATOR BASE
FAN WHEEL
FAN WHEEL
FAN WHEEL
FAN WHEEL
FAN WHEEL
FAN WHEEL

BOM NO.
XS575220.00002
XS575220.00002
XS575220.00002
XS575220.00002
XS575220.00002
XS575220.00008
XS575220.00008
XS575220.00008
XS575220.00002
XS574220.00021
XS575220.00048
XS574220.00022
XS575220.00048
XS572220.00017
XS575220.00008
XS575220.00008
XS575220.00008
XS574220.00004
XS574220.00004
XS574220.00004
XS574220.00004
XS573220.00007
XS573220.00007

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 97 / 1

FHG: 220
XS575220.00002

FAN DRIVE

60
30

40
20

20

40

FHG: 220
XS575220.00002

FAN DRIVE
POS.

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNITS

WEIGHT

MEASUREMENT

STANDARD

20

234800012007

TORX SCREW

PC

62,700 G

B M12 X 70

DIN34800

30

X57522100004

FAN DRIVE

PC

18,760 KG

SKF ADV-1003

X57522100006

FAN DRIVE

PC

18,760 KG

40

X57502800061

STRIP FOR FAN DRIVE

PC

310 G

VERSCHRAUBUNG SKF MODUL

60

X57599100458

COLLAR SCREW FOR FAN DRIVE

PC

88 G

GENSET LFTERHHE 350MM 12/10/8V

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 98 / 1

FHG: 220
XS575220.00008

VENTILATOR BASE

10

54
52
20

50

40

30

FHG: 220
XS575220.00008

VENTILATOR BASE
POS.

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNITS

WEIGHT

10

X57502800103

RETAINER FOR FAN DRIVE

PC

44,150 KG

MEASUREMENT

STANDARD

20

X57502800081

BRACE

PC

3,200 KG

30

234800010007

TORX SCREW

PC

35,100 G

B M10 X 55

DIN34800

40

234800012005

TORX SCREW

PC

70 G

B M12 X 80

DIN34800

50

234800012010

TORX SCREW

PC

115,800 G

B M12 X 140

DIN34800

52

234800010009

TORX SCREW

PC

40,400 G

B M10 X 65

DIN34800

54

234800010100

TORX SCREW

PC

64 G

C M10 X 120

DIN34800

10V/8V C-MUSTER, 12V AB 2010

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 99 / 1

FHG: 220
XS574220.00021

FAN DRIVE

10

30

20

FHG: 220
XS574220.00021

FAN DRIVE
POS. PART NO.

QTY.

UNITS WEIGHT

10

X57599100171 V-RIBBED BELT FOR FAN 18PK 1232 - ELAST OPTIBELT

DESIGNATION

MODEL/TYPE

PC

0,340 KG

20

X57499100028 BELT PULLEY

PC

5 KG

30

234800012006

PC

55,500 G B M12 X 60

TORX SCREW

MEASUREMENT

STANDARD

GUSSTEIL FR SERIE 10V FAN

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

DIN34800

Page: 100 / 1

FHG: 220
XS575220.00048

FAN DRIVE AUX PTO END (KGS)

50
10

20
30
40

FHG: 220
XS575220.00048

FAN DRIVE AUX PTO END (KGS)


POS.

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNITS

WEIGHT

MEASUREMENT

10

X57499100029

BELT PULLEY

PC

9 KG

GUSSTEIL FR SERIE 10V AUX

20

X57599100729

CENTERING RING

PC

0,724 KG

30

X57599100725

BELT PULLEY

PC

4,149 KG

40

234800012006

TORX SCREW

PC

55,500 G

B M12 X 60

50

X57599100733

V-RIBBED BELT FOR FAN

PC

0,442 KG

18PK 1178 - ELAST OPTIBELT

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

STANDARD

DIN34800

Page: 101 / 1

FHG: 220
XS574220.00022

FAN DRIVE

10

20

30

FHG: 220
XS574220.00022

FAN DRIVE
POS.

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNITS

WEIGHT

MEASUREMENT

10

X57599100733

V-RIBBED BELT FOR FAN

PC

0,442 KG

18PK 1178 - ELAST OPTIBELT

20

X57599100725

BELT PULLEY

PC

4,149 KG

30

234800012006

TORX SCREW

PC

55,500 G

B M12 X 60

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

STANDARD

DIN34800

Page: 102 / 1

FHG: 220
XS572220.00017

FAN DRIVE

10

30

20

FHG: 220
XS572220.00017

FAN DRIVE
POS.

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNITS

WEIGHT

MEASUREMENT

10

X57599100733

V-RIBBED BELT FOR FAN

PC

0,442 KG

18PK 1178 - ELAST OPTIBELT

20

X57299100266

BELT PULLEY

PC

4,231 KG

30

234800012006

TORX SCREW

PC

55,500 G

B M12 X 60

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

STANDARD

DIN34800

Page: 103 / 1

FHG: 220
XS574220.00004

FAN WHEEL

10

FHG: 220
XS574220.00004

FAN WHEEL
POS.
10

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNITS

WEIGHT

X57422700003

FAN WHEEL

PC

9 KG

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 104 / 1

FHG: 227
XS573220.00007

FAN WHEEL
POS.
10

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNITS

WEIGHT

X57322700003

FAN WHEEL

PC

10 KG

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 105 / 1

FHG:
FHG-230-1600G-00

MOUNTING SYSTEM
BOM NAME
MOUNTING BRACKET FOR 10V
MOUNTING BRACKET FOR 10V
MOUNTING BRACKET FOR 10V
MOUNTING BRACKET FOR 10V
MOUNTING BRACKET FOR GENSET
MOUNTING BRACKET FOR GENSET
ACCESSORIES F.MOUNTING BRACKET
ACCESSORIES F.MOUNTING BRACKET
RUBBER MOUNT FOR 12V
RUBBER MOUNT FOR 10V
RUBBER MOUNT FOR 8V
RUBBER MOUNT FOR 6 R
RUBBER MOUNT FOR ALTERNATOR
RUBBER MOUNT FOR ALTERNATOR
RUBBER MOUNT FOR ALTERNATOR
RUBBER MOUNT FOR ALTERNATOR

BOM NO.
XS574230.00010
XS574230.00010
XS574230.00010
XS574230.00010
XS572230.00076
XS572230.00075
XS575230.00034
XS575230.00034
XS575230.00090
XS574230.00013
XS573230.00005
XS572230.00017
XS575230.00126
XS574230.00036
XS573230.00026
XS572230.00062

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 106 / 1

FHG: 230
XS574230.00010

MOUNTING BRACKET FOR 10V

80
100

70
80

60
80

130

FHG: 230
XS574230.00010

MOUNTING BRACKET FOR 10V


POS.

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNITS

WEIGHT

60

X57523100046

MOUNTING BRACKET AUX PTO END (KGS)

PC

6 KG

70

X57599100148

SPACER SLEEVE

PC

0,136 KG

80

234800016002

TORX SCREW

PC

126,100 G

100

X57523100026

MOUNTING BRACKET LEFT, DRIVING END

PC

4,260 KG

130

X57523100027

MOUNTING BRACKET RIGHT, DRIVING END

PC

4,260 KG

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

MEASUREMENT

STANDARD

B M16 X 70

DIN34800

Page: 107 / 1

FHG: 230
XS572230.00076

MOUNTING BRACKET FOR GENSET


POS.

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNITS

WEIGHT

40

X57523100046

MOUNTING BRACKET AUX PTO END (KGS)

PC

6 KG

50

X57599100148

SPACER SLEEVE

PC

0,136 KG

60

234800016002

TORX SCREW

PC

126,100 G

80

X57523100026

MOUNTING BRACKET LEFT, DRIVING END

PC

4,260 KG

110

X57523100027

MOUNTING BRACKET RIGHT, DRIVING END

PC

4,260 KG

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

MEASUREMENT

STANDARD

B M16 X 70

DIN34800

Page: 108 / 1

FHG: 230
XS572230.00075

MOUNTING BRACKET FOR GENSET


POS.

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNITS

WEIGHT

60

X57523100046

MOUNTING BRACKET AUX PTO END (KGS)

PC

6 KG

70

X57599100148

SPACER SLEEVE

PC

0,136 KG

80

234800016002

TORX SCREW

PC

126,100 G

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

MEASUREMENT

STANDARD

B M16 X 70

DIN34800

Page: 109 / 1

FHG: 230
XS575230.00034

ACCESSORIES F.MOUNTING BRACKET

50

FHG: 230
XS575230.00034

ACCESSORIES F.MOUNTING BRACKET


POS.
50

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNITS

WEIGHT

MEASUREMENT

STANDARD

206796016000

CONICL SPRING WASHER

PC

28,100 G

16

DIN6796

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 110 / 1

FHG: 230
XS575230.00090

RUBBER MOUNT FOR 12V

100
100

100

FHG: 230
XS575230.00090

RUBBER MOUNT FOR 12V


POS.
100

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNITS

WEIGHT

X57523100058

RUBBER MOUNT FOR GENSET

PC

2,912 KG

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 111 / 1

FHG: 230
XS574230.00013

RUBBER MOUNT FOR 10V

100
100

100

FHG: 230
XS574230.00013

RUBBER MOUNT FOR 10V


POS.
100

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNITS

WEIGHT

X57523100058

RUBBER MOUNT FOR GENSET

PC

2,912 KG

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 112 / 1

FHG: 230
XS573230.00005

RUBBER MOUNT FOR 8V

100
100

100

FHG: 230
XS573230.00005

RUBBER MOUNT FOR 8V


POS.
100

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNITS

WEIGHT

X57523100057

RUBBER MOUNT FOR GENSET

PC

2,912 KG

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 113 / 1

RUBBER MOUNT FOR 6 R

FHG: 230
XS572230.00017

RUBBER MOUNT FOR 6 R

FHG: 230
XS572230.00017

POS.
100

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNITS

WEIGHT

X57523100057

RUBBER MOUNT FOR GENSET

PC

2,912 KG

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 114 / 1

FHG: 230
XS575230.00126

RUBBER MOUNT FOR ALTERNATOR


POS.
20

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNITS

WEIGHT

X57523100058

RUBBER MOUNT FOR GENSET

PC

2,912 KG

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 115 / 1

FHG: 230
XS574230.00036

RUBBER MOUNT FOR ALTERNATOR


POS.
20

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNITS

WEIGHT

X57523100058

RUBBER MOUNT FOR GENSET

PC

2,912 KG

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 116 / 1

FHG: 230
XS573230.00026

RUBBER MOUNT FOR ALTERNATOR


POS.
20

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNITS

WEIGHT

X57523100057

RUBBER MOUNT FOR GENSET

PC

2,912 KG

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 117 / 1

FHG: 230
XS572230.00062

RUBBER MOUNT FOR ALTERNATOR


POS.
20

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNITS

WEIGHT

X57523100057

RUBBER MOUNT FOR GENSET

PC

2,912 KG

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 118 / 1

AUXILIARY SYSTEMS / ADDITIONAL DEVICES

FHG:
FHG-360-1600G-00

BOM NAME
BOM NO.
FUEL PREFILTER XS575360.00095

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 119 / 1

FHG: 360
XS575360.00095

FUEL PREFILTER

50

FHG: 360
XS575360.00095

FUEL PREFILTER
POS.
50

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

MODEL/TYPE

QTY.

UNITS

WEIGHT

X57536400003

FUEL PREFILTER FOR GENDRIVE

BR1600 GENDRIVE

PC

1,200 KG

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 120 / 1

FHG:
X57536400003

FUEL PREFILTER FOR GENDRIVE

10

20

30

FHG:
X57536400003

FUEL PREFILTER FOR GENDRIVE


POS.

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

MODEL/TYPE

QTY.

UNITS

WEIGHT

10

X57536400005

FILTER HEAD FOR FUEL PREFILTER

BR1600 GENDRIVE

PC

0,280 KG

20

X57536400006

FILTER CARTRIDGE FOR FUEL PREFILTER

BR1600 GENDRIVE

PC

0,710 KG

30

X57536400007

SIGHT GLASS WITH DRAIN VALVE

BR1600 GENDRIVE

PC

0,140 KG

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 121 / 1

FHG:
FHG-500-1600G-00

MONITORING AND CONTROL SYSTEM


BOM NAME
ENGINE CABLING
GOVERNOR
GOVERNOR
GOVERNOR
GOVERNOR
GOVERNOR
KMT-ANZEIGEGERAET FUER CAN J1939
OELDRUCKANZ-GERAET FUER CAN J1939
TACHOMETER FUER CAN J1939
RESISTOR F.ANZ-GERAET J1939
CONNECTING CABLE
LEVEL PROBE FOR COOLANT SYSTEM
HOUSING FOR ELECTRONICS
HOUSING FOR ELECTRONICS
HOUSING FOR ELECTRONICS
HOUSING FOR ELECTRONICS
CONNECTION INTERFACE
GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM SALES
GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM SALES

BOM NO.
XS00E500.01383
XS00E500.01260
XS00E500.01260
XS00E500.01260
XS00E500.01260
XS00E500.01260
XS572500.00362
XS572500.00361
XS572500.00360
XS572990.00035
XS575500.00002
XS575510.00002
XS00E500.01695
XS00E500.01695
XS00E500.01695
XS00E500.01695
XS574500.00048
XS572540.00011
XS572540.00080

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 122 / 1

FHG:
XS00E500.01383

ENGINE CABLING

340
210

150
290

390
350
310
150
90

340

210
350

350

300 300

350

350

370
310
380
360
390

290 300 300


310 310 340 350

FHG:
XS00E500.01383

ENGINE CABLING
POS. PART NO.
90

X00E50700586

DESIGNATION

MODEL/TYPE

WIRING HARNESS FOR


ON-ENGINE SENSO

10V1600G C-MUSTER_SERIE

150 0035352731

PRESSURE SENSOR

210 0005356430

TEMPERATURE SENSOR

PT1000

FN QTY.

UNITS WEIGHT MEASUREMENT

STANDARD

PC

1,470 KG

EM 1

PC

90 G

M18X1,5,SW=27,
0,5-4,5BAR_ABSOL

EM 1

PC

50 G

M14X1,5, L=29,
STECKER DIN72585,

270 XZ00E50700554 RETAINER F.ADEC A. WIRE HARN 12V1600G

PC

100 G

12V1600G C MUSTER

290 X00010338

CLAMP CABLE DN22

PC

2,300 G

DN22

300 0001596540

CLAMP CABLE DN17

PC

1,900 G

DN17

310 X00E50206432

CABLE CLAMP

HALTER NW 7,5

PC

0,900 G

NW 7,5 FORM C

340 X00E50206433

CABLE CLAMP

HALTER NW 13

PC

1,100 G

NW 13 FORM C

350 0001596440

CLAMP CABLE DN10

PC

1,200 G

DN10

360 X00E50207262

GROUND/EARTH LINE FOR


ENGINE GOVERNOR

PC

8,600 G

2XM6; 6QMM; 100MM;


ISOLIERT

370 X00E50206705

HEX SCREW

PC

4,800 G

M6X12

380 000125006424

WASHER

PC

0,700 G

A 6,4

390 735255026000

CLAMP

PC

0,015 KG RSGUV 26/15

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

DIN125
MTN5255

Page: 123 / 1

FHG: 500
XS00E500.01260

GOVERNOR

50

FHG: 500
XS00E500.01260

GOVERNOR
POS.
50

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

MODEL/TYPE

FN

QTY.

UNITS

WEIGHT

MEASUREMENT

X00E50207957

GOVERNOR

ECU8-06

EM

PC

4,660 KG

272X298X60 DRUCKGUGEHAEUSE

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 124 / 1

FHG: 515
XS572500.00362

KMT-ANZEIGEGERAET FUER CAN J1939


POS.

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

MODEL/TYPE

QTY.

UNITS

WEIGHT

MEASUREMENT

50

BZ00E50200836

INDICATOR

CAN J1939

PC

100 G

D=52MM

80

B00E50203072

PRESSURE GAUGE F/LUBE OIL PRESSURE

0-10 BAR

PC

110 G

D=52MM,0-10BAR,CAN

90

X00E50209184

CONNECTING CABLE F.ANALOG INSTRUMENT

-W116._ / 0,5M

PC

100 G

L=0,5M

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 125 / 1

FHG: 515
XS572500.00361

OELDRUCKANZ-GERAET FUER CAN J1939


POS.

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

MODEL/TYPE

QTY.

UNITS

WEIGHT

MEASUREMENT

50

BZ00E50200836

INDICATOR

CAN J1939

PC

100 G

D=52MM

80

B00E50203072

PRESSURE GAUGE F/LUBE OIL PRESSURE

0-10 BAR

PC

110 G

D=52MM,0-10BAR,CAN

90

X00E50209184

CONNECTING CABLE F.ANALOG INSTRUMENT

-W116._ / 0,5M

PC

100 G

L=0,5M

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 126 / 1

FHG: 511
XS572500.00360

TACHOMETER FUER CAN J1939


POS. PART NO.

DESIGNATION

MODEL/TYPE

QTY.

UNITS

WEIGHT

MEASUREMENT

50

BZ00E50200837

INDICATOR

CAN J1939

PC

100 G

D=85MM

80

B00E50203071

TACHOMETER FOR ENGINE SPEED

0-2500 RPM

PC

240 G

D=85MM,0-2500RPM,CAN,W,DIS

90

X00E50209184

CONNECTING CABLE F.ANALOG INSTRUMENT

-W116._ / 0,5M

PC

100 G

L=0,5M

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 127 / 1

FHG: 510
XS572990.00035

RESISTOR F.ANZ-GERAET J1939


POS.
10

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

MODEL/TYPE

QTY.

UNITS

WEIGHT

MEASUREMENT

B00E50203074

RESISTOR CAN/INTERBUS

PC

20 G

120 OHM, RJ45

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 128 / 1

FHG:
XS575500.00002

CONNECTING CABLE
POS. PART NO.
10

DESIGNATION

MODEL/TYPE QTY.

X00E50204279 CONNECTING CABLE FOR ENGINE GOVERNOR -W001 / 6M

UNITS WEIGHT
PC

MEASUREMENT

3,500 KG L=6M, 62-P. STECKER ANGESPRITZT

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 129 / 1

FHG:
XS575510.00002

LEVEL PROBE FOR COOLANT SYSTEM

30
70

50

40

60

10

20

FHG:
XS575510.00002

LEVEL PROBE FOR COOLANT SYSTEM


POS. PART NO.

DESIGNATION

MODEL/TYPE

QTY.

UNITS WEIGHT MEASUREMENT


PC

STANDARD

CLS40 12-24V WASSER


90,300 G
MIN.SONDE

10

X00E50205974 LEVEL MONITOR

CLS-40 NICHT KLASSIFIZIERT

20

007603018101 COPPER SEALING RING

30

0165313283

MALE CONNECTOR

PC

1,300 G A 18 X 22

STECKER F. BU-KONTAKTE 2,5MM

PC

11,500 G 4POL. CODE 1 / DIN 72585

40

0165313383

FEMALE CONTACT

PC

0,200 G 0,5-1,0 MM / D=2,5MM

50

0165313483

SINGLE-CORE INSUL

PC

0,100 G 1,2-2,0 MM / D2,5MM

60

0165313583

BLANKING PLUG

BLINDSTOPFEN

PC

0,100 G SYSTEM 2,5MM / 2,8MM

70

0165314283

CAP

STECKERKAPPE / WELLROHRADAPTER 1

PC

6,300 G 180 GRAD / VAR. KLEMMUNG

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

DIN7603

Page: 130 / 1

FHG: 507
XS00E500.01695

HOUSING FOR ELECTRONICS

20

FHG: 507
XS00E500.01695

HOUSING FOR ELECTRONICS


POS.
20

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

MODEL/TYPE

QTY.

UNITS

WEIGHT

X00E50205552

HOUSING FOR ELECTRONICS

EIL 1-01

PC

37,400 G

X00E50205552/S0001

HOUSING FOR ELECTRONICS

EIL 1-01/A

PC

58,700 G

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 131 / 1

FHG: 500
XS574500.00048

CONNECTION INTERFACE
POS.

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

MODEL/TYPE

QTY.

UNITS

WEIGHT

10

X00E50208056

CONNECTOR KIT

FUER PROJEKT SC VARIANTE 1

PC

48 G

20

X00E50207890

INTERFACE MODULE

SC1-01

PC

359 G

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

MEASUREMENT

195X95X38 SMARTCONNECT

Page: 132 / 1

FHG: 540
FHG-540-1600G-00

GOVERNOR-RELEVANT DATA
BOM NAME
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM ELECTRONICS
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM ELECTRONICS
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM ELECTRONICS
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM ELECTRONICS
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM ELECTRONICS
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM ELECTRONICS
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM ELECTRONICS
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM ELECTRONICS
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM ELECTRONICS
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM ELECTRONICS
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM ELECTRONICS
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM ELECTRONICS
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM ELECTRONICS
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM ELECTRONICS
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM ELECTRONICS
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM ELECTRONICS
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM ELECTRONICS
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM ELECTRONICS
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM ELECTRONICS
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM ELECTRONICS
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM ELECTRONICS
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM ELECTRONICS
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT

BOM NO.
XS00E500.01375
XS00E500.01773
XS00E500.01773
XS00E500.01935
XS00E500.01769
XS00E500.01769
XS00E500.01769
XS00E500.01769
XS00E500.01463
XS00E500.01772
XS00E500.01772
XS00E500.01934
XS00E500.01645
XS00E500.01770
XS00E500.01770
XS00E500.01932
XS00E500.01646
XS00E500.01646
XS00E500.01771
XS00E500.01771
XS00E500.01771
XS00E500.01933
XS575540.00002
XS575540.00002
XS575540.00057
XS575540.00077
XS575540.00003
XS575540.00005
XS575540.00039
XS575540.00040
XS575540.00084
XS575540.00043
XS575540.00041
XS575540.00006
XS575540.00042
XS575540.00047
XS575540.00085
XS575540.00044
XS575540.00067
XS575540.00007
XS575540.00003
XS575540.00003
XS575540.00008
XS575540.00045
XS575540.00068
XS575540.00009
XS575540.00046
XS575540.00069
XS575540.00070
XS575540.00048
XS575540.00010
XS575540.00071
XS575540.00049
XS575540.00011
XS575540.00012
XS575540.00045
XS575540.00068
XS575540.00086
XS575540.00069
XS575540.00046
XS575540.00013
XS575540.00055
XS575540.00074
XS575540.00070
XS575540.00048
XS575540.00014
XS575540.00014
XS575540.00087
XS575540.00015

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 133 / 1

FHG: 540
FHG-540-1600G-00

GOVERNOR-RELEVANT DATA
BOM NAME
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR

CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG

FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM

DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT

BOM NO.
XS575540.00049
XS575540.00071
XS575540.00050
XS575540.00075
XS575540.00037
XS575540.00056
XS575540.00076
XS575540.00018
XS575540.00018
XS575540.00058
XS575540.00078
XS575540.00020
XS575540.00020
XS575540.00057
XS575540.00077
XS575540.00022
XS575540.00022
XS575540.00058
XS575540.00078
XS575540.00079
XS575540.00059
XS575540.00024
XS575540.00024
XS575540.00059
XS575540.00079
XS575540.00080
XS575540.00060
XS575540.00026
XS575540.00026
XS575540.00080
XS575540.00060
XS575540.00026
XS575540.00072
XS575540.00053
XS575540.00029
XS575540.00030
XS575540.00054
XS575540.00073
XS575540.00031
XS575540.00081
XS575540.00061
XS575540.00031
XS575540.00038
XS575540.00063
XS575540.00082
XS574540.00046
XS574540.00028
XS574540.00001
XS574540.00002
XS574540.00072
XS574540.00030
XS574540.00051
XS574540.00076
XS574540.00052
XS574540.00031
XS574540.00003
XS574540.00053
XS574540.00032
XS574540.00004
XS574540.00073
XS574540.00005
XS574540.00054
XS574540.00034
XS574540.00077
XS574540.00055
XS574540.00035
XS574540.00006
XS574540.00056
XS574540.00036

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 133 / 2

FHG: 540
FHG-540-1600G-00

GOVERNOR-RELEVANT DATA
BOM NAME
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR

CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG

FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM

DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT

BOM NO.
XS574540.00007
XS574540.00057
XS574540.00037
XS574540.00008
XS574540.00009
XS574540.00039
XS574540.00058
XS574540.00010
XS574540.00040
XS574540.00059
XS574540.00011
XS574540.00041
XS574540.00060
XS574540.00012
XS574540.00043
XS574540.00061
XS574540.00013
XS574540.00044
XS574540.00062
XS574540.00014
XS574540.00045
XS574540.00063
XS574540.00015
XS574540.00047
XS574540.00064
XS574540.00016
XS574540.00036
XS574540.00056
XS574540.00074
XS574540.00017
XS574540.00037
XS574540.00057
XS574540.00038
XS574540.00065
XS574540.00078
XS574540.00058
XS574540.00039
XS574540.00018
XS574540.00059
XS574540.00040
XS574540.00019
XS574540.00075
XS574540.00060
XS574540.00041
XS574540.00020
XS574540.00042
XS574540.00066
XS574540.00079
XS574540.00061
XS574540.00043
XS574540.00021
XS574540.00022
XS574540.00048
XS574540.00067
XS574540.00023
XS574540.00048
XS574540.00067
XS574540.00033
XS574540.00068
XS574540.00033
XS574540.00068
XS574540.00069
XS574540.00049
XS574540.00024
XS574540.00069
XS574540.00049
XS574540.00024
XS574540.00029
XS574540.00070

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 133 / 3

FHG: 540
FHG-540-1600G-00

GOVERNOR-RELEVANT DATA
BOM NAME
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR

CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG

FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM

DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT

BOM NO.
XS574540.00071
XS574540.00050
XS574540.00026
XS573540.00001
XS573540.00038
XS573540.00038
XS573540.00058
XS573540.00093
XS573540.00002
XS573540.00016
XS573540.00040
XS573540.00059
XS573540.00039
XS573540.00097
XS573540.00003
XS573540.00041
XS573540.00060
XS573540.00004
XS573540.00042
XS573540.00061
XS573540.00094
XS573540.00005
XS573540.00017
XS573540.00044
XS573540.00062
XS573540.00098
XS573540.00063
XS573540.00045
XS573540.00006
XS573540.00007
XS573540.00046
XS573540.00064
XS573540.00065
XS573540.00047
XS573540.00008
XS573540.00018
XS573540.00009
XS573540.00049
XS573540.00066
XS573540.00067
XS573540.00050
XS573540.00010
XS573540.00068
XS573540.00051
XS573540.00011
XS573540.00019
XS573540.00069
XS573540.00053
XS573540.00012
XS573540.00070
XS573540.00054
XS573540.00013
XS573540.00014
XS573540.00055
XS573540.00071
XS573540.00020
XS573540.00015
XS573540.00057
XS573540.00072
XS573540.00064
XS573540.00046
XS573540.00007
XS573540.00095
XS573540.00065
XS573540.00047
XS573540.00008
XS573540.00073
XS573540.00048
XS573540.00018

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 133 / 4

FHG: 540
FHG-540-1600G-00

GOVERNOR-RELEVANT DATA
BOM NAME
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR

CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG

FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM

DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT

BOM NO.
XS573540.00099
XS573540.00066
XS573540.00049
XS573540.00009
XS573540.00067
XS573540.00050
XS573540.00010
XS573540.00096
XS573540.00068
XS573540.00051
XS573540.00011
XS573540.00074
XS573540.00052
XS573540.00019
XS573540.00100
XS573540.00069
XS573540.00053
XS573540.00012
XS573540.00075
XS573540.00022
XS573540.00022
XS573540.00076
XS573540.00077
XS573540.00023
XS573540.00078
XS573540.00043
XS573540.00079
XS573540.00024
XS573540.00080
XS573540.00081
XS573540.00082
XS573540.00025
XS573540.00077
XS573540.00078
XS573540.00023
XS573540.00081
XS573540.00025
XS573540.00082
XS573540.00083
XS573540.00030
XS573540.00084
XS573540.00085
XS573540.00031
XS573540.00086
XS573540.00085
XS573540.00086
XS573540.00031
XS573540.00087
XS573540.00088
XS573540.00032
XS573540.00089
XS573540.00033
XS573540.00090
XS573540.00089
XS573540.00090
XS573540.00033
XS573540.00091
XS573540.00056
XS573540.00056
XS573540.00091
XS573540.00092
XS573540.00037
XS573540.00021
XS572540.00067
XS572540.00049
XS572540.00012
XS572540.00119
XS572540.00013
XS572540.00051

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 133 / 5

FHG: 540
FHG-540-1600G-00

GOVERNOR-RELEVANT DATA
BOM NAME
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR
STD. GOVERNOR

CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG

FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM

DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT

BOM NO.
XS572540.00090
XS572540.00123
XS572540.00091
XS572540.00052
XS572540.00014
XS572540.00015
XS572540.00053
XS572540.00092
XS572540.00120
XS572540.00016
XS572540.00093
XS572540.00055
XS572540.00124
XS572540.00017
XS572540.00056
XS572540.00094
XS572540.00095
XS572540.00057
XS572540.00018
XS572540.00096
XS572540.00058
XS572540.00019
XS572540.00097
XS572540.00060
XS572540.00020
XS572540.00098
XS572540.00061
XS572540.00021
XS572540.00022
XS572540.00062
XS572540.00099
XS572540.00100
XS572540.00064
XS572540.00023
XS572540.00101
XS572540.00065
XS572540.00024
XS572540.00025
XS572540.00066
XS572540.00102
XS572540.00103
XS572540.00068
XS572540.00026
XS572540.00095
XS572540.00057
XS572540.00027
XS572540.00121
XS572540.00096
XS572540.00058
XS572540.00019
XS572540.00104
XS572540.00059
XS572540.00125
XS572540.00097
XS572540.00060
XS572540.00029
XS572540.00030
XS572540.00061
XS572540.00098
XS572540.00122
XS572540.00022
XS572540.00062
XS572540.00099
XS572540.00063
XS572540.00105
XS572540.00126
XS572540.00100
XS572540.00064
XS572540.00032

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 133 / 6

FHG: 540
FHG-540-1600G-00

GOVERNOR-RELEVANT DATA
BOM NAME
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM DEVELOPMENT
GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM SALES
GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM SALES
GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM SALES
GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM SALES
GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM SALES
GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM SALES
GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM SALES
GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM SALES
GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM SALES
GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM SALES
GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM SALES
GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM SALES
GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM SALES
GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM SALES
GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM APPLICATION
GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM APPLICATION
GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM SALES
GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM SALES
GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM SALES
GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM SALES
GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM SALES

BOM NO.
XS572540.00033
XS572540.00069
XS572540.00106
XS572540.00034
XS572540.00070
XS572540.00107
XS572540.00035
XS572540.00071
XS572540.00108
XS572540.00036
XS572540.00072
XS572540.00109
XS572540.00034
XS572540.00070
XS572540.00107
XS572540.00036
XS572540.00072
XS572540.00109
XS572540.00041
XS572540.00073
XS572540.00110
XS572540.00042
XS572540.00074
XS572540.00111
XS572540.00042
XS572540.00074
XS572540.00111
XS572540.00043
XS572540.00075
XS572540.00112
XS572540.00044
XS572540.00076
XS572540.00113
XS572540.00044
XS572540.00076
XS572540.00113
XS572540.00046
XS572540.00077
XS572540.00077
XS572540.00114
XS572540.00050
XS572540.00115
XS572540.00047
XS572540.00078
XS572540.00078
XS572540.00116
XS572540.00054
XS572540.00117
XS572540.00001
XS572540.00002
XS572540.00003
XS572540.00004
XS572540.00005
XS572540.00006
XS572540.00007
XS572540.00008
XS572540.00009
XS572540.00010
XS572540.00010
XS575540.00034
XS575540.00035
XS575540.00036
BS572540.00003
BS572540.00003
XS572540.00079
XS572540.00079
XS572540.00085
XS572540.00087
XS572540.00081

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 133 / 7

FHG: 540
FHG-540-1600G-00

GOVERNOR-RELEVANT DATA
BOM NAME
GOVERNOR
GOVERNOR
GOVERNOR
GOVERNOR
GOVERNOR
GOVERNOR
GOVERNOR
GOVERNOR

CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG
CONFIG

FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM
FROM

SALES
SALES
SALES
SALES
SALES
SALES
SALES
SALES

BOM NO.
XS572540.00083
XS572540.00083
XS572540.00089
XS572540.00084
XS572540.00086
XS572540.00086
XS575540.00083
XS572540.00118

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 133 / 8

FHG:
XS00E500.01769

STD. GOVERNOR CONFIG FROM ELECTRONICS


POS.

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

MODEL/TYPE

QTY.

UNITS

MEASUREMENT

10

X00E50205901/S0002

SOFTWARE

SW_ECU_8\VAR_807\ED_1_2

PC

SW_ECU_8\VAR_807\ED_1_2

20

X00E50205912/S0002

SOFTWARE FOR GOVERNOR

ECU8 SPS-MOTOR AB ED1_2

PC

ECU8 SPS-MOTOR AB ED1_2

30

X00E50205913/S0002

SOFTWARE FOR GOVERNOR

ECU8 SPS-ANLAGE AB ED1_2

PC

ECU8 SPS-ANLAGE AB ED1_2

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 134 / 1

ACCEPTANCE OF COMPLETE ENGINE


BOM NAME
TEST INSTRUCTIONS
TEST INSTRUCTIONS
TEST INSTRUCTIONS
TEST INSTRUCTIONS
TEST INSTRUCTIONS
TEST INSTRUCTIONS
TEST RUN
TEST INSTRUCTIONS
TEST INSTRUCTIONS
TEST INSTRUCTIONS
TEST INSTRUCTIONS
TEST INSTRUCTIONS
TEST INSTRUCTIONS
TEST INSTRUCTIONS
TEST INSTRUCTIONS
TEST INSTRUCTIONS
TEST INSTRUCTIONS
TEST INSTRUCTIONS
TEST INSTRUCTIONS
TEST INSTRUCTIONS
TEST INSTRUCTIONS
TEST INSTRUCTIONS
TEST INSTRUCTIONS
TEST INSTRUCTIONS
TEST INSTRUCTIONS
TEST INSTRUCTIONS
TEST INSTRUCTIONS
TEST INSTRUCTIONS
TEST INSTRUCTIONS
TEST INSTRUCTIONS
TEST INSTRUCTIONS
TEST INSTRUCTIONS
TEST INSTRUCTIONS
TEST INSTRUCTIONS
TEST INSTRUCTIONS
TEST INSTRUCTIONS
TEST INSTRUCTIONS
TEST INSTRUCTIONS
TEST INSTRUCTIONS
TEST INSTRUCTIONS
TEST INSTRUCTIONS
TEST INSTRUCTIONS
TEST INSTRUCTIONS
TEST INSTRUCTIONS
TEST INSTRUCTIONS
TEST INSTRUCTIONS
TEST INSTRUCTIONS
TEST INSTRUCTIONS
TEST INSTRUCTIONS

FHG:
FHG-800-1600G-00

BOM NO.
XS575800.00001
XS575800.00002
XS575800.00003
XS575800.00004
XS575800.00005
XS575800.00007
XS574800.00007
XS575800.00009
XS575800.00010
XS575800.00011
XS575800.00012
XS575800.00019
XS572800.00001
XS572800.00002
XS572800.00003
XS572800.00004
XS572800.00005
XS572800.00006
XS572800.00007
XS572800.00008
XS572800.00008
XS572800.00009
XS573800.00001
XS573800.00002
XS573800.00002
XS573800.00003
XS573800.00004
XS573800.00005
XS573800.00006
XS573800.00007
XS573800.00008
XS573800.00009
XS574800.00001
XS574800.00002
XS574800.00003
XS574800.00004
XS574800.00005
XS574800.00006
XS574800.00008
XS572800.00011
XS574800.00009
XS573800.00011
XS572800.00012
XS573800.00012
XS574800.00010
XS575800.00020
XS572800.00013
XS573800.00013
XS575800.00021

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 135 / 1

FHG: 800
XS574800.00007

TEST RUN
POS. PART NO.
10

30

40

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNITS

WEIGHT

40341

DIESEL FUEL

28

32.213 G

X00056047

DIESEL FUEL B0 (BIOFREE)

28

8.500 KG

40506/T

ENGINE OIL

53

KG

1 KG

X00065012

ENGINE OIL SHELL RIMULA R6LM 10W-40

51

KG

4.660 KG

X00065818

MPGBASED GLYSACORR P113 FROST PROTECTION

IBC

1.055 KG

0.005

MEASUREMENT

STANDARD
DINEN590

WINTERSHALL 0-236 / TANKWARE

MTH5103

275 GALLON TOTE

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 136 / 1

FHG:
FHG-810-1600G-00

PAINTING
BOM NAME
PAINTING
PAINTING
PAINTING
PAINTING

BOM NO.
XS575810.00001
XS575810.00001
XS575810.00001
XS575810.00002

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 137 / 1

FHG: 810
XS575810.00001

PAINTING
POS.

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNITS

40

X00054159

PAINT

KG

50

X00054161

PAINT

2.400

KG

WEIGHT

MEASUREMENT
WEILBURGERSENOSOL 2KEP HYDROLACK

21 KG

WEILBURGER, HRTER

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 138 / 1

FHG: 810
XS575810.00002

PAINTING
POS.

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNITS

60

X00065366

PAINTING SENOSOL 2K EP HYDROLACK

KG

80

X00065362

HARDENER WEILBURGER 114171

KG

100

X00057276

CORROSION INHIBITOR TECTYL 846-K-19

0.006

CAN

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

WEIGHT

21,800 KG

Page: 139 / 1

FHG:
FHG-830-1600G-00

LABELLING
BOM NAME
DATASHEET EM-EPA C+I AND GENS.ENGINE
DATASHEET EM-EPA C+I AND GENS.ENGINE
DATASHEET EM-EPA C+I AND GENS.ENGINE
DATASHEET EM-EPA C+I AND GENS.ENGINE
DATASHEET EM-EPA C+I AND GENS.ENGINE
DATASHEET EM-EPA C+I AND GENS.ENGINE
ARRANGEMENT DRAWING
ARRANGEMENT DRAWING
EMI-LABEL EPA-SHOWENGINE
EMI-LABEL FOR EPA-TESTENGINE
EMI-LABEL FOR EPA-TESTENGINE

BOM NO.
000.00953
000.00953
000.00953
000.00953
000.00953
000.00953
XS574000.00027
XS574000.00027
XS524000.00061
XS524000.00103
XS524000.00103

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 140 / 1

FHG:
FHG-990-1600G-00

GENERAL PARTS
BOM NAME
ENGINE MOUNTING
ENGINE MOUNTING
ENGINE MOUNTING

BOM NO.
XS575990.00010
XS575990.00010
XS575990.00010

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 141 / 1

FHG: 990
XS575990.00010

ENGINE MOUNTING
30

20

50
70
60

50
60
70

FHG: 990
XS575990.00010

ENGINE MOUNTING
POS.

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

20

X57599100275

ENGINE MOUNTING FOR GENSET

MODEL/TYPE

30

234800012004

TORX SCREW

50

X57599100288

RETAINER

60

234800010004

TORX SCREW

70

208734012001

DOWEL PIN

QTY.
1

GENSET BR1600

UNITS

WEIGHT

PC

2,460 KG

PC

37,800 G

PC

1,345 KG

MEASUREMENT

STANDARD

B M12 X 35

DIN34800

10

PC

21 G

B M10 X 25

DIN34800

PC

22,300 G

12 X 26 -A

ISO8734

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 142 / 1

FHG:
X57599100275

ENGINE MOUNTING FOR GENSET


POS.
10

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNITS

WEIGHT

MEASUREMENT

STANDARD

0015430660740099

SHEET METAL

0.200

M2

125,600 KG

16A X1000X2000 WERKSZEUGNIS

EN10029

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 143 / 1

FHG:
X57599100288

RETAINER
POS.
10

PART NO.

DESIGNATION

QTY.

UNITS

WEIGHT

MEASUREMENT

STANDARD

2015430660240013

SHEET METAL

0.400

M2

80 KG

10A X1250X2500

EN10029

2012 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH

MTU Business Portal Online Print 03-02-2014

Page: 144 / 1