You are on page 1of 145

Published by – Parts Engineering, Customer care - Technical hub

GENERAL INFORMATION

F
F

F

PARTS CATALOGUE
MODEL

F

THIS PARTS CATALOGUE COVERS SERVICEABLE COMPONENTS OF 'SCORPIO'
VEHICLES FITTED WITH ' mHAWK EIV CHAIN DRIVE DIESEL ENGINE'
FOR CONVENIENCE, THIS PARTS CATALOGUE HAS BEEN SUB - DIVIDED INTO
SUB - SECTIONS CALLED GROUP. GROUPS LIST REPLACEMENT PARTS FOR
PARTICULAR AREAS OF THE VEHICLE. EXPLODED VIEWS ARE ILLUSTRATED
GROUPWISE FOR IDENTIFICATION OF PARTS AND THESE ARE FOLLOWED
BY PART NUMBERS AND DESCRIPTIONS. SYSTEMWISE INDEX SHEETS ARE
ALSO PROVIDED FOR EASY AND QUICK REFERENCE.
BEFORE ORDERING REPLACEMENT PARTS, PLEASE IDENTIFY THE VEHICLE
BY MODEL, VEHICLE SERIAL NUMBER AND ENGINE NUMBER. THE VEHICLE
SERIAL NUMBER IS THE LEGAL IDENTITY OF YOUR VEHICLE.
THE VEHICLE SERIAL NUMBER AND ENGINE SERIAL NUMBER ARE LOCATED ON
THE MANUFACTURER'S PLATE NEAR THE BONNET RELEASE LEVER. IT IS ALSO
PRINTED ON THE ENGINE TIMING COVER PLATE.

Mahindra Goa Diesel ABS / NON ABS
Euro IV GLX LHD 2WD/4WD

F

ISSUED : NOVEMBER 2011 : VERSION 1

SPECIFICATIONS SUBJECT TO CHANGE WITHOUT NOTICE

MAHINDRA & MAHINDRA LTD.
MUMBAI - INDIA

F
F
F

THE VEHICLE CHASSIS NUMBER
IS STAMPED ON THE RIGHT SIDE
CHASSIS 'SIDE MEMBER' BELOW
THE FRONT FENDER.

ADDITIONAL PART NUMBERS GIVEN IN THE BRACKETS ARE OPTIONAL ONCE
IT IS ADVISABLE TO MENTION THE OPTIONAL PART NUMBER ALSO WHILE
ORDERING THE SPARES.
WHEREVER KIT IS APPLICABLE PLEASE ORDER AS A KIT ONLY. INDIVIDUAL
ITEMS WILL NOT BE SUPPLIED FROM THE KIT LIST.
ITEMS MARKED 'NS' ARE NOT SEPARATELY SERVICEABLE.
THE ASSEMBLIES AND SUB ASSEMBLIES ARE SHOWN EXPLODED VIEW FOR
EASE OF UNDERSTANDING ONLY. THEREFORE ALL THE PARTS SHOWN IN THE
EXPLODED VIEW ARE NOT ESSENTIALLY SERVICEABLE.

INDEX SHEET

MODEL CODES
YF2CLFPGNNRNALCJ8M - SCORPIO W m_Hawk EIV 2WD TCE3 LHD MISTSILVR
YF4CLFUGNNRNALCJ8N - SCORPIO W m_Hawk EIV 4WD TCE3 LHD 8FF TORED
YF4CLFUGAARPBLCJ8N - SCORPIO W m_Hawk EIV 4WD TCE3 LHD 8FF TORED

S. NO.

GROUP

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47

GENINFO
INDEX
M11A01
M11A03
M11B01
M11B02
M11B03
M11B04
M11B06
M11B07
M11B09
M11B10
M11B11
M11B13
M11B14
M11B15
M11B16
M11B19
M11B21
M11B22
M11B23
M11B25
M11B26
M11C02
M11C04
M11C05
M11C08
M11C09
M11C10
M11C12
M11D01
M11D02
M11D04
M11E01A
M11E01B
M11E02A
M11E02B
M11F02
M25A01A
M25A01B
M25B01
M25B02
1101
1102
1103B
1104
1201A

DESCRIPTION
GENERAL INFORMATION
INDEX - GROUP WISE
ENGINE ASSEMBLY
ENGINE NVH
CYLINDER BLOCK
CYLINDER HEAD
CRANKSHAFT
CRANKSHAFT BEARING
CONNECTING ROD
CONNECTING ROD BEARING
OIL SUMP
CHAIN ASSEMBLY
FRONT CASE
BREATHER
CYLINDER HEAD GASKET
PISTON
FLYWHEEL
CAMSHAFT
VALVE GEAR TRAIN
INLET MANIFOLD
EXHAUST MANIFOLD
OIL FILLER & OIL LEVEL GAUGE
AC COMPRESSOR
OIL FILTER
OIL STRAINER AND PIPE
WATER PUMP
FAN AND PULLEY
DRIVE BELT
WATER PUMP GAUGE UNIT
OIL LINES
FUEL INJECTION PUMP
FUEL INJECTION PIPE
FUEL INJECTION NOZZLE
ALTERNATOR
SERVICEABLE COMPONENTS OF ALTERNATOR
STARTER MOTOR
SERVICEABLE COMPONENTS STARTER MOTOR
EMISSION CONTROL SYSTEM
ENGINE MOUNTING
ENGINE MOUNTING REAR
OIL COOLER
OIL COOLER TUBES
CLUTCH
CLUTCH HOUSING
CLUTCH LINKAGES
CLUTCH CYLINDER
FUEL TANK AND LINES

PAGE NO.
2
3

M11A01.1
M11A03.1
M11B01.1
M11B02.1
M11B03.1
M11B04.1
M11B06.1
M11B07.1
M11B09.1
M11B10.1
M11B11.1
M11B13.1
M11B14.1
M11B15.1
M11B16.1
M11B19.1
M11B21.1
M11B22.1
M11B23.1
M11B25.1
M11B26.1
M11C02.1
M11C04.1
M11C05.1
M11C08.1
M11C09.1
M11C10.1
M11C12.1
M11D01.1
M11D02.1
M11D04.1
M11E01A.1
M11E01B.1
M11E02A.1
M11E02B.1
M11F02.1
M25A01A.1
M25A01B.1
M25B01.1
M25B02.1
1101.1
1102.1
1103B.1
1104.1
1201A.1
3

NO. 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 4 GROUP 1202A 1203A 1301A 1401A 1503 1503A 1504A 1504B 1505 1506A 1506C 1507 1508 1509A 1510A 1601A 1602A 1700 1701A 1701A 1702 1703 1704 1705 1706 1707 1801 1801A 1901 2001A 2001A 2001A 2002 2002 2101A 2101C 2104 2104A 2201A 2202A 2202B 2204 2205 2206A 2206A 2301 2401A DESCRIPTION PAGE NO.1 2603.3R .1 2617A.1 2616A.1 2621D.1 2601A.1 2701A.1 STABILISER BAR 2104.1 2613A.4WD .2WD 4WD WHEEL ARCH AND MUD FLAP ORNAMENTS SPLASH SHIELDS TOOLS FLOOR TRIMMING SEAT BELT DRIVER & CO-DRIVER SEAT BELT DRIVER & CO-DRIVER .1 2606A.9 REAR AXLE 4. TURN SIGNAL AND REVERSE LIGHT 1505.1 PROPELLER SHAFT 1901.1 2608A.1 2607C.1 2619.1 BRAKE PEDAL 2205.2WD 4WD REAR BUMPER .1 2607A.1 2610D.1 SWITCHES AND CONTROL 1506C.1 INDICATING LAMP 1504A.1 HAND BRAKE 2201A.1 TRANSMISSION AND TRANSFER CASE ASSY .1 2617B.1 WINDSHIELD WIPER MOTOR .1 2610C.1 2618A.1 ACCELERATOR LINKAGE 1203A.1 2602A. 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 GROUP 2401A 2401A 2401C 2501A 2501A 2502 2601A 2601C 2602A 2603 2604 2605A 2606A 2606C 2607A 2607C 2608 2608A 2609 2609A 2610 2610A 2610C 2610D 2611A 2612A 2613A 2614A 2615A 2616A 2617A 2617B 2618A 2618B 2618C 2619 2620A 2621A 2621A 2621C 2621D 2701A DESCRIPTION FRAME 4WD FRAME 4WD ABS SPARE WHEEL MOUNTING INDEPENDENT FRONT SUSPENSION 2WD INDEPENDENT FRONT SUSPENSION 4WD REAR SPRING AND SHOCK ABSORBER HOOD BONNET MECHANISM WING PANEL RADIATOR GUARD AND GRILL FOOT STEPS SIDE AND REAR BODY MOUNTINGS ASSEMBLY INSTRUMENT PANEL CROSS CAR BEAM BODY SHELL ASSEMBLY 2WD 4WD BODY NVH DOOR AND FITTINGS FRONT DOOR MECHANISM FRONT DOOR AND FITTINGS REAR DOOR MECHANISM REAR DOOR AND FITTINGS BACK DOOR MECHANISM BACK PLUGS REMOTE FUEL FILLER SYSTEM BODY TRIMMING PLATES AND COVERS DRIVER SEAT CO-DRIVER SEAT MIDDLE PASSENGER SEAT REAR PASSENGER SEAT FRONT BUMPER .1 TRANSFER CASE ASSEMBLY (ELECTRICAL SHIFT) 1801A.1 REAR AXLE 4.2WD 4WD .1 2501A.1 EXHAUST SYSTEM 1401A.2WD 4WD 1704.3 WHEEL AND ATTACHING PARTS 2301.1 WHEEL BRAKE 2202B.1 2614A.NON ABS 2001A.1 2609.4WD .3 2401A.1 2621A.1 RADIATOR AND HOSES 1301A.1 2618B.1 HEAD LIGHT 1503.1 FRAME 2WD 2401A.1 2608.1 2618C.1 DRIVE SHAFT .1 BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER & RESERVOIR 2204.1 TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY 1700.1 2601C.1 SHAFT RAIL AND FORKS 1703.1 TRANSMISSION HOUSING AND ATTACHING 2WD 1701A. NO.NON ABS 2001A.1 2621A.1 2605A.1 2606C.4WD .1 BRAKE TUBES .1 5 .1 2615A.2 2621C.1 WIRING HARNESS 1510A.1 2610.5 2401C.1 COUNTER LAY SHAFT GEAR & SYNCHRONIZER 2WD 4WD 1706.1 FRONT AXLE .3 SELECTION BIASING 1702.INDEX SHEET S.1 MAIN SHAFT DRIVE GEAR & SYNCHRONIZER 2WD 4WD 1705.1 STEREO SYSTEM 1506A.1 INDEX SHEET S.FRONT 1509A.4WD 1801.1 2620A. AIR CLEANER 1202A.5 2502.1 TRANSMISSION SHIFT LEVER 1707.1 STEERING SERVICEABLE COMPONENTS 2101C. 2401A.1 2501A.1 INSTRUMENTS 1601A.ABS 2001A.1 DISC BRAKE 2202A.1 HIGH MOUNTED STOP LAMP ( HMSL ) 1504B.NON ABS 2002. STOP.1 BATTERY HOLD DOWN & CABLE 1507.1 2612A.3R 2WD 4WD .1 2610A.1 FOG LAMP ASSEMBLY 1503A.1 TAIL.1 FRONT AXLE .1 WINDSHIELD WASHER ( ABS ) 1602A.1 TRANSMISSION HOUSING AND ATTACHING 4WD 1701A.ABS 2206A.4WD ABS 2002.1 BRAKE TUBES .11 STEERING GEAR AND MOUNTINGS 2101A.NON ABS 2206A.2WD .3 FRONT AXLE .1 2604.1 2611A.1 HORN 1508.1 2609A.1 STABILISER BAR REAR 2104A.AIRBAG SEAT BELT MIDDLE SEAT BELT REAR HVAC PAGE NO.

GROUP M11A01 .VER-1 . PART NO. PART NO.1 .ENGINE ASSEMBLY FIG. DESCRIPTION GROUP M11A03 . DESCRIPTION TCE4 QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL 1 2 3 0316AAM00110N 0313BM0240N 55060A0030N NVH BARRIER ASSY TOP EIV NVH DAMPER EAGLE COMBI SCREW M6 x 1 .1 ENGINE ASSY EAGLE D E-IV 88 KW MT ENGINE ASSY SERVICE SHORT M HAWK E-III 1 1 TCE1 TCE3 FIG. NO.16 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 4 NS M11A03.ENGINE ASSEMBLY QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL 0301BAM00300N 0301BAM01090N M11A01. NO.

WELCH PLUG 0 32 [CYL.5 ST SL 1 .5X70X10.9XPH 2 .PLUG WATER DRAIN 1 .BLOCK] 1 .PLUG TPR SK MC18X1.GROUP M11B01 .PLUG TPR SK MC12X1. NO.1 0302AM0010N 0022611 SF0224022 7932580603 0302AM0050N SF0202014 0302AM0080N SF1104037 0302AM0110N 0302AB0390N 0311AM0100N 0071566 0302AM0100N 0303EM0130N 0304DM0010N 03090C0231N 0312BM0431N 0303EM0150N 0303EG0310N 0311AM0020N 0306DM0070N 0051492 0302BM0140N ASSEMBLY CRANKCASE CONSISTS OF: 1 .CRANK CASE 1 .VER-1 .EXPANSION PLUG DIA 30 DIN 470 10 .NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 NS NS NS NS 2 NS NS 1 4 NS 1 1 NS 2 NS M11B01. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL 0302AM0020N 1 2 3 7 11 12 13 14 17 20 21 4 5 6 8 9 10 15 16 18 19 22 M11B01.5X103X10.BOLT M6X1X12 PRE-COATED TAPER PLUG M16 X 1.CYLINDER BLOCK GROUP M11B01 .SCREW HEX FL M12X1.2 . PART NO.DOWEL BED PLATE 4 .COPPER WASHER 14 X 20 DOWEL BELL HOUSING NIPPLE TURBO DRAIN NIPPLE OIL COOLER INLET ROTATIONAL SPEED SENSOR ASSEMBLY PISTON COOLING NOZZLE 4 .5 OIL SEAL REAR NIPPLE VACUUM PUMP DRAIN DI-PIN-DOWEL LOCATING SLEEVE CYLINDER HEAD SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .5 ST PL 1 .CYLINDER BLOCK FIG.9XPH 9 .BED PLATE 10 .SCREW SOCKET M10X1.PLUG TPR SK MC10X1 ST PL 2 .

8 STEFA PLUG SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .CYLINDER HEAD SEMI FINISHED 8 .VALVE SEAT INTAKE BRICO 8 .GROUP M11B02 .WELCH PLUG 20 x 8 ST ZN 16 .BOLT HEX FL M6X1X35X8.CYLINDER HEAD GROUP M11B02 .CAM COVER LOCATOR 31 .SEMI FINISHED 2 .2 .1 0302BM0010N 0302BM0031N 0302BM0041N 0302AB0390N SF1103001 0302BM0021N 0310BM0120N 0302BM0120N SF0102208 0302BM0110N 0308EM0011N 0310BM0111N 0302FM0110N 0302BM0190N 0313BM0050N 0305CC0011N 0303EM0090N 0303CB0230N 0303EM0100N SF0202105 0311CM0020N ASSY CYLINDER HEAD CAM COVER CONSISTS OF: 1 .NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 NS NS NS NS NS 10 4 16 1 1 1 1 1 1 NS 2 2 M11B02.VALVE SEAT EXHAUST BRICO 6 .138 GLOW PLUG VALVE STEM SEAL ENGINE LIFTING HOOK FRONT ENGINE LIFTING HOOK REAR-EXHAUST HOOK ENGINE LIFTING RR PHASE SENSOR ELBOW OIL FILLER OIL FILLER CAP -MUSTANG 'O' RING ELBOW OIL FILLER SCREW HEX FL M6X1X20X8. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL 0302BAM00380N 1 2 3 7 8 10 13 15 22 4 5 6 9 11 12 14 16 17 18 19 21 M11B02.5 .VER-1 .0 2 .CYLINDER HEAD FIG. NO.VALVE GUIDE BRICO 1 .PRECOATED PLUG M10 x1.CAM COVER . PART NO.8 CYLINDER HEAD BOLT M13 x 1.

CRANKSHAFT BEARING QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL 0312AM0030N 1 2 3 4 5 11 6 7 8 9 10 M11B03.CRANKSHAFT 1 .BALL BEARING .DOWEL TRIGGER WHEEL DOWEL PIN (DIA 8-12) SPROCKET CRANKSHAFT PULLEY VIBRATION DAMPER SPACER CRANKSHAFT BOLT SCREW HEX M16 x 1.95 TCE1 TCE3 FIG. PART NO.1 0312AM0020N 0312AM0080N 0312AM0090N 7903070008 0023127 0312AM0050N 0022615 0310AM0090N 0306JM0010N 0306HC0020N SF0201058 ASSEMBLY CRANKSHAFT LX CRDe CONSISTS OF: 1 .THRUST WASHER LOWER (FM) 2 .MAIN BRG SHELL LOWER (RED) (* AS REQUIRED) KIT THRUST WASHER SET STD CONSISTS OF: 2 .VER-1 . ALL 0312AAM00280N 1 1 2 2 0312BM0322N 0312BM0323N 0312BM0302N 0312BM0303N 0312AM0120N NS 1 1 1 NS QUANTITY PER VEHICLE DESCRIPTION TCE4 1 NS PART NO.SCREW TRIGGER WHEEL 1 .CRANKSHAFT 1 .1 .CRANKSHAFT FIG.DISC KEY 6 X7 N/S.5 .MAIN BRG SHELL UPPER (YELLOW) 5 .MAIN BRG SHELL LOWER (YELLOW) 5 . DESCRIPTION GROUP M11B04 . 3 3 0312BM0342N 0312BM0352N KIT MAIN BEARING SHELL CONSISTS OF: 5 . 1 .TRIGGER WHEEL 3 .NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 * A/R A/R A/R A/R 1 NS NS M11B04. NO.GROUP M11B03 .MAIN BRG SHELL UPPER (RED) 5 . NO.THRUST WASHER UPPER (FM) SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .

NO. PART NO.CONNECTING ROD BEARING QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL 1 0312BM0500N 2 3 0312BM0282N 0312BM0110N M11B06. PART NO. DESCRIPTION TCE4 QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL 1 0312BM0510N 0312BM0243N 0312BM0262N KIT CONNECTING ROD BEARING STD CONSISTS OF: 4 .CONROD BEARING LOWER (FM) SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .GROUP M11B06 .VER-1 .BUSH CONROD ( FM DRG) 2 . NO.BOLT CONNECTING ROD M9X1.NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 NS NS M11B07.1 .1 CONNECTING ROD ASSEMBLY CONSISTS OF: 1 . DESCRIPTION GROUP M11B07 .0X51 4 NS TCE1 TCE3 FIG.CONNECTING ROD FIG.CON ROD BEARING UPPER SHELL FM 4 .

8 1 . PART NO.CU NON ASBESTOS WASHER DIA.1 .25X25X8.8XPL TENSIONER ARM SECONDARY SHOULDER BOLT -ARM ASSEMBLY TENSIONER SECONDARY CHAIN COOLING JET .CU WASHER OIL SUMP DRAIN NIPPLE 1 NS NS NS NS TCE1 TCE3 FIG. DESCRIPTION TCE4 QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 0310EM0211N 0310EM0221N 0310EM0021N 0310EM0151N 0310EM0031N 0310EAM00390N 0310EM0171N 0310EM0141N 0310EM0051N 0310EM0061N SF0202027 0310EM0041N 0310EM0131N 0310EM0240N 0310EM0180N 0303EM0150N CHAIN PRIMARY 70 PITCHES CHAIN SECONDARY .BOLT HEX FL M8X1.NIPPLE DRAIN HOSE 1 .NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 1 1 2 2 2 NS 2 1 1 NS 1 1 1 1 1 M11B10. DESCRIPTION GROUP M11B10 . 16 13 .WELCH PLUG DIA 27 1 .1 0303CM0010N 0303CC0060N 0311AAC00260N SF0202106 SF0102224 SF0102242 0303CM0030N 0314BM0020N 0303CM0150N ASSY OIL SUMP .GUIDE CAM FIXED GUIDE BOLT SHOULDER GUIDE CIRCLIP SECONDARY GUIDE SHOULDER BOLT .25X125X8. PART NO. NO.CHAIN ASSEMBLY QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL 0303CM0110N 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 M11B09.SHEET METAL OIL SUMP FIG.25X90X8.GROUP M11B09 .PRIMARY GUIDE PRIMARY TENSIONER GUIDE HYDRAULIC TENSIONER PRIMARY SCREW HEX FL M8X1.8 2 .PLUG DRAIN MAGNETIC 1 .BOLT HEX FL M8X1. NO.SECONDARY FLANGE BOLT M6 x 1 .VER-1 .25X25X8.OIL SUMP 1 .96 PITCHES GUIDE CAMSHAFT SHOULDER BOLT .EAGLE CONSISTS OF: 1 .12 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .SCREW HEX FL M8X1.8 2 .

BOLT HEX FL M8X1.1 .8 8 .VER-1 .25X63X8.BOLT HEX FL M8X1.GROUP M11B11 . DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL 1 2 3 4 5 6 0311DM0040N 0311AM0010N SF0102232 SF0102207 SF0102206 0315BM0020N FRONT COVER ASSEMBLY OIL SEAL FRONT 8 . NO.8 CLAMP WIRING HARNESS-FRONT COVER SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .25X50X8.BOLT HEX FL M8X1.8 6 .NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 1 NS NS NS 1 M11B11. PART NO.25X70X8.FRONT COVER FIG.

BREATHER FIG.NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 NS 1 1 2 1 M11B13.5 CLAMP SPRING BAND 32X12X1. PART NO.VER-1 .8 HOSE LABY TO OIL SEPARATOR ASSY LABYRINTH SEPARATOR BRACKET OIL SEPARATOR FLANGE BOLT M6 X1 X12 .EAGLE SCREW HEX FL M6X1X20X8.1 0023793 0314BM0010N SF0705047 SF0705037 0314EM0030N 0314EM0070N 0314EM0040N 0303EM0150N SF0202105 0303EM0130N 0314EM0060N 7903056008 OIL SEPARATOR HOSE SEPARATOR TO OIL SUMP CLAMP SPRING BAND 23X12X1. NO.8 NIPPLE TURBO DRAIN TUBE SYPHON LOCK WASHER EXTERNAL TOOTH SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .GROUP M11B13 .BREATHER GROUP M11B13 .2 . DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL 1 2 3 5 4 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 M11B13.

DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL 1 0302BM0061N GASKET CYLINDER HEAD SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .GROUP M11B14 . NO.CYLINDER HEAD GASKET FIG.1 .VER-1 . PART NO.NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 M11B14.

1 .GROUP M11B15 .1 KIT PISTON & PIN CRDe STD CONSISTS OF: 4 .GASKET EGR PIPE LxCRDi.GASKET EXHAUST MANIFOLD 1 .GASKET PIPE HEATER INLET 1 .PISTON (TC) 1 . PART NO.GASKET EGR VALVE-LONG PIPE SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .RING PISTON 2nd COMPRESSION 4 .GASKET EGR 1 .PISTON FIG.GASKET INTAKE MANIFOLD PIPE 4 .2 .NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 4 NS NS NS 1 NS NS NS 1 M11B15.PISTON GROUP M11B15 .GASKET EGR PIPE-EXHAUST MANIFOLD 1 .RING PISTON OIL SCRAPPER KIT GASKET SET OVERHAUL NEF CRDe CONSISTS OF: 1 .PISTON PIN STD (TC) 2 . NO.VER-1 .RING PISTON TOP COMPRESSION 4 .GASKET TURBOCHARGER 1 .GASKET TURBO COMPRESSOR 3 .GASKET TURBOCHARGER DRAIN 1 . DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL 0312BM0520N 1 2 3 7 0312BM0011N 0312BM0021N 0312BM0221N 0312BM0530N 4 5 6 0312BM0081N 0312BM0091N 0312BM0101N 0311AM0070N 0302BM0061N 0304DM0080N 0302CM0030N 0302CM0040N 0302DM0020N 0302DM0030N 0303EM0380N 0302DM0090N 0302DM0230N 0022673 0303BM0040N 0304EM0130N 0304DM0080N 0302DM0240N M11B15.GASKET CYLINDER HEAD 1 .GASKET INTAKE MANIFOLD 1 .CIRCLIP PISTON PIN (TC) KIT RING SET PISTON STD NEF TC CONSISTS OF: 4 .GASKET HSG WATER PUMP INLET 1 .GASKET OIL FILTER BODY 1 .

1 .75X45X10.WASHER PIN DOWEL 1 1 NS NS 3 TCE1 TCE3 FIG. NO. DESCRIPTION GROUP M11B19 .VER-1 . NO.FLYWHEEL FIG.1 0312CM0100N 0312CM0120N SF0101096 0312CM0090N 9420000528 ASSEMBLY FLYWHEEL .GROUP M11B16 .85KW FLYWHEEL RING GEAR 6 .NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 1 NS 2 M11B19.5 .CAMSHAFT QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL 1 2 3 4 5 M11B16.BOLT HEX M12 x 1.32 6 .9 X PH SPROCKET CAMSHAFT EXHAUST SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .BOLT HEX FL M12X1. PART NO. DESCRIPTION TCE4 QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL 1 2 3 4 0310AM0140N 0310AM0130N 0310AM0210N 0310AM0120N CAMSHAFT EXHAUST CAMSHAFT INTAKE 2 . PART NO.

DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 0310BM0140N 0310BM0070N 0310BM0080N 0310BM0131N 0310BM0100N 0310DM0030N 0310DM0040N RFF & HLA ASSEMBLY RETAINER VALVE SPRING UPPER VALVE LOCK VALVE SPRING RETAINER VALVE SPRING BOTTOM VALVE INTAKE VALVE EXHAUST SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .VALVE GEAR TRAIN FIG.NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 16 NS 32 16 NS 8 8 M11B21.VER-1 . PART NO.1 .GROUP M11B21 . NO.

8 SCREW HEX FL M8X1.25X25X8.9 ENGINE CABLE HOLDER CLIP SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .12. PART NO.25X25X8.8 HOSE INTERCOOLER OUTLET . DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE GROUP M11B22 .7 .INLET MANIFOLD FIG.2 .25-25 AC10. NO.GROUP M11B22 .1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 0302CM0050N 0302CM0030N SF0102230 SF0202106 0302CM0070N 0302CM0040N SF0202106 0313BM0030N SF0703006 0308DM0020N 0304DM0320N 0304DM0340N SF0224005 1801JA0161N MANIFOLD INTAKE E-III GASKET INTAKE MANIFOLD EIV BOLT HEX FL M8X1.7 CLIP WIRING HARNESS-MANIFOLD IN PIPE CYLINDER HEAD WATER OUTLET O-RING HEAD WATER OUTLET PIPE ALLEN CAP SCREW M8 X1.EAGLE HOSE CLIP W M70 x 0.NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 1 5 4 1 1 4 1 2 1 1 2 2 1 M11B22.8 PIPE INTAKE MANIFOLD GASKET INTAKE MANIFOLD PIPE SCREW HEX FL M8X1.25X117X8.INLET MANIFOLD ALL M11B22.VER-1 .

7 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .25 GASKET EXHAUST MANIFOLD GASKET EGR PIPE-EXHAUST MANIFOLD GASKET EGR PIPE LxCRDi.8XZN BRACKET TURBO MOUNTING SCREW SOCKET M8X1.VER-1 .25 .EXHAUST MANIFOLD FIG.GROUP M11B23 . DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL 1 2 3 4 5 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 16 17 18 19 M11B23.25X30X10. PART NO.25 FLANGED CLINCH NUT M8 x 1.9XZN SCREW HEX FL M8X1.2 .8XPH EXHAUST MANIFOLD STUD 31 x 8 ASSY OIL RETURN TURBOCHARGER GASKET TURBOCHARGER DRAIN GASKET TURBOCHARGER DRAIN SCREW HEX FL M6X1X20X8. GASKET TURBOCHARGER VARIABLE GEOMETRY TURBOCHARGER GASKET TURBOCHARGER ELBOW TURBO COMPRESSOR SCREW HEX FL M6X1X20X8. NO.25X20X8.EXHAUST MANIFOLD GROUP M11B23 .1 0302DM0010N SF1001009 57080A0050N 0302DM0020N 0302DM0240N 0304DM0080N 0302DM0030N 0302DM0051N 0302DM0030N 0302DM0080N SF0202003 0305GM0010N SF0224008 SF0202008 0024014 0303EM0110N 0303EM0020N 0303EM0380N SF0202003 0313BM0010N SF0703006 MANIFOLD EXHAUST STUD BOTH END M8 x 1.8XZN HOSE INTERCOOLER INLET HOSE CLIP W M70 x 0.NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 NS NS 4 1 1 1 1 1 NS 2 1 4 2 NS 1 1 1 3 1 2 M11B23.7 .12.

8 BOLT HEX FL M8X1.AC COMPRESSOR 1 1 1 1 TCE1 TCE3 FIG.25X105X8.VER-1 . PART NO.1 0303BM0090N 0303BM0080N SF0303044 0302CM0270N ASSEMBLY DIPSTICK OIL LEVEL GUIDE DIPSTICK OIL LEVEL NUT HEX FL M8X1.25X50X8.GROUP M11B25 .5X8 ISOLATOR HEAD WATER OUTLET PIPE GROUP M11B26 . NO.NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 1 4 4 2 1 1 M11B26.OIL FILLER & OIL LEVEL GAUGE FIG.1 . PART NO. NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL 1 2 3 4 M11B25.8 DOWEL AC COMPRESSOR ASSY POWER STEERING PUMP CLIP AC COMPRESSOR SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD . DESCRIPTION TCE4 QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 1203AA0481A 0306AM0100N SF0102206 SF0102233 0306EM0010N 1102DA3132N 0306AM0070N COMPRESSOR AC 170CC BRKT COMPRESSOR MTG BOLT HEX FL M8X1.25X8.

1 .GROUP M11C02 . NO.OIL FILTER FIG.VER-1 . DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL 1 9420000073 CARTRIDGE OIL FILTER SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD . PART NO.NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 M11C02.

1 .8 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .25X20X8.25 . PART NO.WATER PUMP 1 2 2 TCE1 TCE3 FIG. NO.30 HOUSING WATER PUMP INLET GASKET HOUSING WATER PUMP INLET SCREW HEX FL M8X1. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL 1 2 3 M11C04.GROUP M11C04 .1 0303BM0060N SF0202071 0303AM0040N ASSEMBLY STRAINER SCREW HEX FL M8X1. DESCRIPTION TCE4 QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL 1 2 3 4 5 0304EM0050N SF0102005 0304EM0120N 0304EM0130N SF0202106 ASSEMBLY WATER PUMP 5 . PART NO.BOLT HEX FLANGE M8 x 1.25X25X8.OIL STRAINER AND PIPE FIG.8 'O' RING STRAINER GROUP M11C05 . NO.VER-1 .NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 NS 1 1 2 M11C05.

FAN AND PULLEY FIG.8 SCREW SOCKET M10X1.GROUP M11C08 .8 PULLEY VIBRATION DAMPER TENSIONER ASSY AUTOMATIC BOLT HEX FL M8X1. DESCRIPTION TCE4 QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 0306GM0141A 0306GM0061N 0306GS0030N SF0202097 SF0224053 0306JM0010N 0306JM0041N SF0102222 BELT 4PK 1115 BELT 4PK 1171 TENSIONER DRIVE BELT ASSY SCREW HEX FL M8X1. PART NO.1 .8 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD . NO.25X43X8. NO.DRIVE BELT QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL 1 2 3 M11C08.NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 M11C09.VER-1 .5X30X8. DESCRIPTION GROUP M11C09 .1 0304FC0210N 0304FAC00460N 0304FAC00470N VISCOUS FAN ASSY 400MM BLADE FAN DRIVE ASSY FAN 1 1 1 TCE1 TCE3 FIG.25X30X8. PART NO.

GROUP M11C10 .NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 M11C10.VER-1 . NO.1 .WATER PUMP AND GAUGE UNIT FIG. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL 1 03090C0071N WATER TEMPERATURE SENSOR SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .

DESCRIPTION TCE4 QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL 1 2 3 0305BM0061N 0310AM0100N SF0102222 ASSEMBLY FUEL INJECTION PUMP SPROCKET FIP BOLT HEX FL M8X1.25X43X8.GROUP M11C12 .20 HOSE VACUUM PUMP OIL DRAIN OIL LINE VACUUM PUMP INLET CLAMP SPRING BAND 17X12X1 WASHER COPPER BANJO BOLT TURBO INLET 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 4 2 TCE1 TCE3 FIG. DESCRIPTION GROUP M11D01 . PUMP END) CLAMP SPRING BAND 23X12X1.5 ASSY OIL RETURN TURBOCHARGER GASKET TURBOCHARGER DRAIN GASKET TURBOCHARGER DRAIN FLANGED BOLT M6 x 1 .1 .VER-1 .FUEL INJECTION PUMP QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 M11C12.1 0303EM0140N 0050337 0050331 0056882 SF0705047 0303EM0110N 0303EM0020N 0303EM0380N 0024517 0306DM0060N 0306DM0080N SF0705046 0303EC0010N 0303EM0160N OIL LINE TURBO INLET COPPER WASHER 10mm BANJO BOLT M 14 BANJO BOLT M 10 (V.OIL LINES FIG. NO. NO.NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 1 3 M11D01.8 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD . PART NO. PART NO.

NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 2 1 1 M11D02. NO.GROUP M11D02 .PIPE HIGH PRESSURE CYLINDER 2 1 .PIPE HIGH PRESSURE CYLINDER 1 1 .PIPE HIGH PRESSURE CYLINDER 4 1 .FUEL INJECTION PIPE FIG.FUEL INJECTION PIPE GROUP M11D02 .8 KIT HIGH PRESSURE PIPES 85 KW CONSISTS OF: 1 .2 . PART NO.PIPE HIGH PRESSURE PUMP TO RAIL LEAK OFF PIPE SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .PIPE HIGH PRESSURE CYLINDER 3 1 .25X20X8.VER-1 .1 1 2 0305BM0081N SF0202071 0305BM0160N 3 4 5 6 7 8 0305DM0010N 0305DM0020N 0305DM0030N 0305DM0040N 0305DM0050N 0305DM0061N COMMON RAIL SCREW HEX FL M8X1. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL M11D02.

NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 M11E01A.8 DOWEL BRKT ALTERNATOR BOLT HEX FL M10X1.8 BOLT HEX FL M8X1.25 .25X70X8.GROUP M11D04 . PART NO.25X120X8.FUEL INJECTION NOZZLE FIG.ALTERNATOR 4 4 4 4 TCE1 TCE3 FIG. NO.VER-1 .5X60X8.1 0305BM0071N 0305BM0030N SF1001008 0305BM0040N INJECTOR INJECTOR CLAMP STUD BOTH END M8 x 1. PART NO.25X30X8.5X8 BRACKET ALTERNATOR MOUNTING BRACE ALTERNATOR SCREW HEX FL M8X1.40 SPHERICAL WASHER INJECTOR CLAMP GROUP M11E01A .5X50X8.8 NUT HEX FL M8X1.1 . NO.25X8.8 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .8 BOLT HEX FL M10X1. DESCRIPTION TCE4 QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 1402AA3232N SF0102241 SF0303044 0306DM0030N 0306JM0050N SF0202097 SF0102232 0306EM0020N SF0102226 SF0102227 ALTERNATOR ASSEMBLY (LUCAS) BOLT HEX FL M8X1. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL 1 2 3 4 M11D04.

FLANGE SCREW (RETAINER FIXING) 1 .1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD . NO.2 .SERVICEABLE COMPONENTS OF ALTERNATOR ALL 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 1402AA3232N 1402AA4351N 1402AA4361N 1402AA4371N 1402AA4381N 1402AA0162N 1402AA4391N 1402AA4401N 1402AA4411N 1402AA4421N 1402AA4431N 1402AA4441N 1402AA4451N 1402AA4461N 1402AA4471N 1402AA0502N 1402AA4521N 16 17 18 19 20 1402AA4481N 1402AA4491N 1402AA4501N 1402AA4511N 1402AA0112N 1402AA4551N 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 1402AA0602N 1402AA0462N 1402AA4531N 1402AA0472N 1402AA4541N 1402AA0532N 1402AA0512N 1402AA0542N 1402AA0012N 1402AA4561N 1402AA4571N 1402AA4581N 1402AA4591N 1402AA4601N 1402AA4611N 1402AA4621N 1402AA4631N ALTERNATOR ASSEMBLY (LUCAS) PULLEY DE BRACKET ASSEMBLY DE FAN ROTOR ASSEMBLY WITH BALL BEARING SRE BALL BEARING BAFFLE PLATE RECTIFIER ASSEMBLY (RA90) BRUSH.NOVEMBER 2011 M11B21.SCREW (CENTRE PLATE) 1 . DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE GROUP M11E01B .DE BALL BEARING 1 .GROUP M11E01B .SEALING WASHER 1 .SPACING COLLAR 1 .SEALING WASHER 2 . SPRING AND PLATE ASSEMBLY REGULATOR GENERAL ASSEMBLY STATOR WINDING ASSEMBLY SRE BRACKET ASSEMBLY CONNECTOR ASSEMBLY (DELIVERY) VACUUM PUMP ASSEMBLY SUCTION CONNECTOR ASSEMBLY CHECK VALVE ASSEMBLY BEARING AND BUSH ASSEMBLY KIT CONSISTS OF: 4 .VER-1 .SERVICEABLE COMPONENTS OF ALTERNATOR FIG.'O' RING SMALL 4 .SEALING WASHER 1 . PART NO.INSERT VACUUM PUMP FASTENERS ASSY KIT CONSISTS OF: 1 .RETAINER PLATE 1 .VANE 1 .SCREW (SUCTION CONNECTOR) FLANGE NUT HEXAGON HEAD BOLT NUT (M4) SPRING WASHER PLAIN WASHER EARTH STUD RETAINING WASHER PLUG MOULDING ASSEMBLY INSUL CUP WASHER TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 1 1 NS 1 1 NS 1 2 1 1 1 NS 1 NS NS 1 NS NS NS NS NS 1 NS NS NS NS NS NS NS NS NS NS NS NS NS NS NS NS NS CONTINUE… M11E01B.'O' RING (LARGE) 3 .

3 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 - PLAIN WASHER SPRING WASHER NUT PLAIN WASHER (M8) SPRING WASHER (M8) NUT (M8) SPRING WASHER SCREW NUT (M8) SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD . NO.GROUP M11E01B .VER-1 .SERVICEABLE COMPONENTS OF ALTERNATOR ALL M11E01B.NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 NS NS NS NS NS NS NS NS NS M11E01B. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE GROUP M11E01B .SERVICEABLE COMPONENTS OF ALTERNATOR FIG. PART NO.4 .

5X45 FLANGED NUT M10 X 1. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL 1 2 3 4 0307CM0041N 52100A0060N 57100A0010N 51100A0020N STARTER MOTOR 2.VER-1 .STARTER MOTOR FIG.GROUP M11E02A . PART NO. NO.NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 1 2 2 M11E02A.5 COMBI SCREW M10X1.5X65 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .2KW (EXP) mHAWK COMBI SCREW M10X1.1 .

PART NO.MICO ALL M11E02B.2 .1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 0307CM0231N 0307CB0251N 0307CC0171N 0307CC0181N 0307CM0241N 0307CB0211N 0307CB0221N 0307CAM00391N 0307CAM00731N 0307CC0151N 0307CAM00721N 0307CAM00741N 0307CM0261N 0307CB0271N 0307CC0301N 0307CB0311N 0307CC0321N 0307CB0331N 0307CB0341N 0307CC0291N 0307CB0371N 0307CB0361N 0307CB0351N 0307CB0381N 0307CB0391N 0307CB0401N 0307CAM00751N DRIVE END SHIELD COUNTER SUNK SCREWS RETAINER STOP RING OVER RUNNING CLUTCH DRIVE FORK LEVER BEARING PEDESTAL SEAL SOLENOID SWITCH EPICYCLOIDAL GEAR TRAIN ARMATURE STATOR FRAME BRUSH HOLDER COMMUTATOR END SHIELD SHIM RETAINING WASHER SEAL RING CLOSURE CAP SCREW HEXAGON SCREW SPRING LOCK WASHER HEXAGON NUT SPRING LOCK WASHER HEXAGON NUT WASHER HEXAGON NUT COVER DISC NON ESS EAGLE EXPORTS SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .GROUP M11E02E . DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE GROUP M11E02E .MICO FIG.VER-1 . NO.NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 NS NS NS 1 1 NS 1 1 1 1 1 1 NS NS NS NS NS NS NS NS NS NS NS NS NS NS M11E02B.SERVICEABLE COMPONENTS OF STARTER MOTOR .SERVICEABLE COMPONENTS OF STARTER MOTOR .

HOSE VACUUM (PRE MOD TO VGT) 1 .8 STUD M8 x 1.EAGLE 2.ASSY HOSE VACUUM (PRE MOD TO INTAKE) CLIP HOSE VACUUM (SB-9) COMBI M8 x 1.EMISSION CONTROL SYSTEM GROUP M11F02 . PART NO.1 P TYPE NEF GASKET EGR PIPE( STEEL) ASSY BRKT EGR COOLER CONSITS OF : 1 . DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 37 0309DM0020N 0304DM0070N 0309DM0010N 0302DM0230N 0309DM0210N 0022673 SF0224054 0024014 SF0224054 SF0202105 0023512 0022594 0313BM0070N 0313BM0060N 0313BAM00610N SF0202071 0305CB0021N 0606EB0210N 1805AA0810N 0102AG3360N 0315DAM00150N 20 21 22 27 0315DAM00140N 0315DM0030N 0315DM0050N 0315DM0020N 23 24 25 26 28 03150C0360N 56080A0010N 0303EM0150N 5306202 0022673 0309DAM00380N 29 0309DM0220N 0309DC0730N 0304DM0210N SF0705036 0309DAM00500N SF0705038 SF0705005 7903009053 0309DM0130N 18050A0010N 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 38 M11F02.HOSE VACUUM (PRE MOD TO EGR) 1 .25 .12 NUT NYLOC M6 .25 BRKT INTERCOOLER INTAKE SIDE BRKT INTERCOOLER EXHAUST SIDE INTERCOOLER CORE ASSY-EAGLE EIV SCREW HEX FL M8X1.8 SCREW SOCKET M8X1.25X25X10.8 SENSOR BOOST PRESSURE EAGLE VACUUM RESERVOIR BRAKE BS2 LHD PRESSURE MODULATOR VGT BRKT PRESSURE MODULATOR MTG ASSY KIT VACUUM HOSES EAGLE LHD CONSISTS OF: 1 .VER-1 .9 EXHAUST MANIFOLD STUD 31 .NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 NS 2 1 NS 2 1 1 1 7 1 1 2 2 1 NS NS NS NS 1 4 1 NS 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 M11F02.BRKT EGR COOLER 2 .9 SCREW HEX FL M6X1X20X8.2L GASKET-EGR VALVE SCREW SOCKET M8X1.RUBBER PAD FOR EGR COOLER BKT HOSE EGR COOLER WATER INLET CLAMP SPRING BAND 24X12X1.3 HOSE EGR COOLER OUTLET MHAWK XYLO CLAMP SPRING BAND 22X12X1.1 EGR PIPE LONG -EIV PIPE EGR COOLER INLET EGR PIPE SHORT NEF GASKET EGR PIPE( STEEL) VALVE EGR .GROUP M11F02 .25 .35 FLANGED NUT M8 x 1.25 .3 SPRING CLAMP STEEL GREY SCREW SOCKET M8 x 1.EMISSION CONTROL SYSTEM FIG.25X20X8.30 BOLT M6 x 1 .2 .ASSY HOSE VACUUM (PR MOD) 1 .25 EGR COOLER-EIII VACUUM MODULATOR SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .25X25X10. NO.

25 INSULATOR T/M SUPPORT NGT530R 2WD FLANGED NUT M8 x 1.25 .45 STUD T/M TO ADAPTOR PLAIN WASHER M8 SPECIAL LOCK WASHER M8 NUT HEX FL M8X1. NO.VER-1 . PART NO.5 .5X8 STUB T/M TO ADAPTOR SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .25 FL SCR & SP WASHER M10 x 1.1 ASSY ENGINE MTG BRACKET RH ASSY ENGINE MTG BRACKET LH INSULATOR ENGINE FRONT SUPPORT 2/4WD 2 .40 WASHER ELASTIC M10 SOCKET HD CAP SCREW M10 x 1.35 NYLOCK NUT G9.ENGINE MOUNTING REAR ( 4WD ) QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 0302FM0020N 0302FM0010N 0203AD0430N 5312204 0703AD3530N 57080A0010N 55080A0010N 52100A0030N 57100A0020N 0024630 M25A01A.24 (3/8 ) FLANGE HEX BOLT M10 x 1. PART NO.5 .525mm .NUT NYLOC M12 x 1.GROUP M25A01A .25 .NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 1 4 NS NS NS NS NS 8 NS NS M25A01B.ENGINE MOUNTING FIG.5 . DESCRIPTION TCE4 QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 0703BD0880N 0703AA0060N 55080A0010N 7903201049 7903057100 0090849 0090440 6108212 6508212 SF0303014 0090441 ADAPTOR PLATE 530R TM/TF SCORPIO INSULATOR ENGNE REAR SUPPT COMBI SCREW M8 x 1.25 1 1 2 NS 1 4 NS 4 4 8 TCE1 TCE3 FIG.25 COMBI SCREW M8 x 1.5 . DESCRIPTION GROUP M25A01B .25 HEX BOLT M10 x 1.1 . NO.25X8.

OIL COOLER FIG.8 SCREW HEX FL M8X1. NO.75 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .GROUP M25B01 . DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL NS 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 0304DM0020N 0304DM0030N 0304DM0040N 0304DM0060N SF0202101 SF0705038 SF0705037 HOSE OIL COOLER INLET HOSE OIL COOLER OUTLET PIPE OIL COOLER OUTLET HOSE OIL COOLER PIPE OUTLET SCREW HEX FL M6X1X12X8.PLUG TPR SK MC18X1.COPPER ASBESTOS WASHER-M18 1 .VER-1 .NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 1 1 1 2 5 1 M25B02. DESCRIPTION GROUP M25B02 .8 CLAMP SPRING BAND 22X12X1.OIL PRESSURE SWITCH 1 .OIL FILTER BODY 1 .1 0303BM0050N 0303BM0030N 0303DM0060N 0018898 SF1104001 0303BM0040N SF0102206 SF0202106 0303DC0080N 0303DC0141N 9420000073 OIL FILTER BODY ASSY CONSISTS OF: 1 .1 . PART NO.8 STUD OIL COOLER OIL COOLER CARTRIDGE OIL FILTER TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 FIG. NO.25X25X8.OIL COOLER TUBES QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 M25B01.25X50X8. PART NO.3 CLAMP SPRING BAND 32X12X1.5 ST ZN GASKET OIL FILTER BODY BOLT HEX FL M8X1.

NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 1 6 6 1101. NO.GROUP 1101 .M8 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .25 .20 SPRING WASHER . PART NO.CLUTCH FIG.VER-1 . DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL 1 2 3 4 0801BA0841N 0801CA0341N 3108224 6508212 CLUTCH DRIVEN PLATE ASSY(F810) CLUTCH COVER ASSEMBLY SCREW HEX HD M8 x 1.1 .

GROUP 1102 .5 .CLUTCH HOUSING GROUP 1102 .55 FLANGE HEX BOLT M10 x 1.30 FLANGE HEX BOLT M10 x 1. NO.5 .5 BRKT EXHAST-TRANS-EIII EIV MT ELASTIC PIN 14-15 DUST COVER CNCTR SLAVE CYL SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .2 .5 .75 BOLT M10X1. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 14 15 1102.55 SPRING LOCK WASHER M10 FLANGED NUT M10 X 1.VER-1 .1 0801AA0460N 0802CAA04190N 0802CAA04170N 0802CA0720N 0703CA0271N SF0102066 7903201049 0110FG0090N 7903055007 57100A0010N 0903AAA09270N 7903067034 0802CAA04350N CLUTCH HOUSING CONCENTRIC SLAVE CYLINDER (LUK) BLEEDER CSC TORX SCREW M6 x 1 .NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 1 1 4 NS NS NS NS 3 2 1 2 1 1102.5X40 COMBI BOLT M10 x 1.CLUTCH HOUSING FIG.

ASSEMBLY STOP LAMP SWITCH .CLUTCH PEDAL ASSEMBLY LHD 2 .4 PIN FLANGED NUT M8 x 1.NYLON BUSH PEDAL 1 .25 1 .25 .1 0802BA3210N 0802BA3260N 0802BA3490N 0802BA2390N 0802CA2760N 0802BA3240N 0802BA3280N 0802CA2770N 0802BA2990N 92310810 6108212C 0802BA0080N 0606DB0011N 57080A0010N 55080A0010N 0802BA2630N PEDAL AND BOX CLUTCH ASSY LHD CONSITS OF : 1 . NO.2 .PIVOT PIN SHAFT 2 .CIRCLIP-CLUTCH PEDAL BUSH PIN 1 .NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 1 4 NS 1103B.LOWER PIN SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .25 COMBI SCREW M8 x 1. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL 0802BA2960N 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 1103B.CLUTCH LINKAGES GROUP 1103B .CLUTCH LINKAGES FIG.FLANGE NUT PEDAL PIVOT M10 2 .VER-1 .PEDAL PAD COVER 1 .SPRING GUIDE 1 .CLEVIS PIN PEDAL PIN SNAP WASHER PLAIN M8 1 .CLUTCH PEDAL BOX ASSEMBLY 1 .OVERCENTRE SPRING CLUTCH 1 . PART NO.GROUP 1103B .

SEAL 1 . PART NO.SEAL 1 .DUST COVER 1 .VALVE SEAL SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .PLUNGER ASSEMBLY 1 .1 CLUTCH MASTER CYL.VALVE SEAL 1 .DUST COVER CIRCLIP CLUTCH MASTER CYL KIT MINOR CONSISTS OF : 1 .CLUTCH CYLINDER GROUP 1104 .NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 NS NS NS NS NS NS 1 NS NS NS NS 1104.NUT CLIP BRAKE BUNDY TUBE BRACKET CLUTCH TUBE FLANGED NUT M8 x 1.CLUTCH CYLINDER FIG.SEAL 1 .ASSY CLUTCH TUBE MASTER CYL LHD mHAWK FRONT BRAKE HOSE CLUTCH TUBE SLAVE CYLINDER CLUTCH SLAVE CYLINDER ALLEN BOLT SLAVE CYLINDER M10 SPRING LOCKWASHER M10 SPECIAL WASHER LOCK WASHER SPECIAL LOCK .25 LEVER CLUTCH PEDAL CLUTCH MASTER CYL KIT MAJOR CONSISTS OF : 1 . NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 0606AB0350N 0802CAA03930N 0060353 0802CA3070N 0802AA0280N 08010A0030N 7903055007 0033839 0011644 0011645 06000A0130N 0802CA1160N 57080A0010N 0802CA1160N 0802CA2860N 0802CA2870N 0802CA2900N 0802CA2910N 0802CA2920N 0802CA2880N 0802CA2890N 0802CA2930N 0802CA2880N 0802CA2900N 0802CA2910N 0802CA2920N 1104.VER-1 .2 .GROUP 1104 .SEAL 1 .

8X1 3 FUEL LINE TANK TO FILTER EAGLE (mHAWK) ASSY FUEL FILTER LINE CRDe (mHAWK) FUEL FILTER SCREW HEX FL M10X1.5mm WORM TYPE (2-1/2") HOSE CLAMP FILLER NECK ASSY S/T SCREW FOR GRAB HANDLE EXTERNAL TOOTH LOCKWASHER M6 GROMMET FILLER NECK CAP FILLER NECK . DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE GROUP 1201A .10 M5X0.FUEL TANK AND LINES FIG.STRAINER FUEL TANK M-EAGLE SCREW HCC LP M5 x 0. PART NO. NO.BRKT FUSE BOX MTG EAGLE SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .GASKET STRAINER 1 .14 FERRULE FUEL LINE PIGTAIL FUEL SENSOR SEAL RING WATER IN FUEL SENSOR BRKT SUPPORT RADIATOR MTG EAGLE CONSISTS OF : 1 .1 0102AG3110N 0102CG0360N ASSLY FUEL TANK CRDe ALUSI PLASTIC STONE GUARD FUEL TANK 2WD STONE GAURD FUEL TANK 4WD COMBI SCREW M8 X 1.5X30X8.BRKT ROD HOOD SUPPORT LH EAGLE 1 .25 .8 .25 X 30 CLIP FUEL LINE COMBINATION SCREW M8 x 1.NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 1 1 7 4 3 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 5 1 1 1 4 2 4 1 1 1 1 4 1 NS 6 1 1 NS 1 1201A.GROUP 1201A .2 .VER-1 .FUELTUBE STRAIN WITH FLANGE 1 .THD TYPE FUEL GAUGE ASSY TANK UNIT GASKET FUEL GAUGE TANK UNIT COMB SCREW PAN PH NO.8 BANJO BOLT M14 COPPER WASHER M14 FUEL LINE FILTER TO FIP EAGLE (mHAWK) TEMPERATURE SENSOR (WITH LUCAR) WATER IN FUEL SENSOR FUEL FILTER CARTRIDGE CRDe PLAIN WASHER M8 30OD BLACK FUEL STRAINER ASSY CONSISTS OF : 1 .FUEL TANK AND LINES ALL 1 2 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 1001AA2820N 1001BA1940N 1001BA0700N 55080A0050N 1001CA1190N 55080A0080N 1001DA0710N 1001AA1090N 1001DA0020N 1001CA0070N 0036031 0062140 1001DAA03110N 0105EG0420N 6206208 1001DA0050N 1001DA0260N 1303AA0200N 1303AAA00570N 1303AA0020N 1001CA4220N 1001CA3840N 0305DC0081N SF0202098 0050331 0050332 1001CA4230N 1305AA0061N 0305DAC00621N 0305DC0161N 0106AG2340N 1001CAA12011N 36 37 38 34 35 1001CAA12031N 1001CAA12021N 1303AAA00510N SF0227007 1001CA2290N 1801AAA05551N 0305DAC00631N 0102AG3120N 39 1201A.21 HOSE FUEL TANK NECK CONNECTION PIPE FUEL HOSE FILLER NECK HOSE VENTILATOR FUEL TANK HOSE CLAMP 63.

25 .25 .2 .83mm) HOSE ASSY AIR INTAKE EAGLE 'O' RING AIR MASS FLOW SENSOR (HFM5) COMBI SCREW ALLEN TYPE M6X1X18 SERVICE INDICATOR (70 MBAR) CLAMP SPRING BAND 25X12X1.NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 NS 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 NS 1 2 1 1 1 NS 1202A.35 HOSE AIR INTAKE AIR CLEANER CRDe PART 2 CLAMP HOSE WIRE TYPE DIA 84 FLANGE NUT M6 x 1 ELEMENT FOAM AIR CLEANER GRATE UPSTREAM GRATE DOWNSTREAM SHIELD FRONT PANEL CD SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD . NO.SLEEVE .5 HOSE OIL SEPARATOR CLAMP SUCTION HOSE ASSEMBLY CLAMP SPRING BAND 27X12X1.AIR CLEANER FIG. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL GROUP 1202A . PART NO.GROUP 1202A .AIR CLEANER 0313AC2770N 1202A.5 WIRE CLAMP (60 .65mm) HOSE AIR CLEANER TO TC EAGLE COMBINATION BOLT M8 x 1.40 ASSEMBLY HOSE AIR INTAKE AIR CLEANER CRDe WIRE CLAMP (78 .1 3 4 1 2 0313AC0300N 0313AC2230N 0313AC2191N 54080A0020N 5 0313AC2310N 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 0313AC0820N 0313AM0140N 0313AC2281N 0315CC0031N 55060A0100N 0313AC0680N SF0705051 0313AM0150N 1203EA0541N SF0705020 0313AC0840N 0313AM0130N SF0103031 0313AC2410N 20 21 22 23 24 25 0313AC2420N 57060A0010N 0313AC2261N 0313AC2521N 0313AC2531N 0313AC2950N KIT AIR CLEANER MOUNTING CONSISTS OF: 3 .AIR CLEANER MOUNTING 3 .RUBBER INSULATOR ASSEMBLY AIR CLEANER FOAM TYPE COMBINATION BOLT & SPECIAL WASHER M8 x 1.VER-1 .

DIA 13 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .8 RUBBER PLUG .00X20 SCREW HCC LP M6X1X23X8.VER-1 . NO.ACCELERATOR LINKAGE FIG. PART NO.NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 1 3 6 1 1203A.GROUP 1203A . DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL 1 2 3 4 5 0315CC0041N 1002AA1800N 55060A0010N SF0227009 0107FG0250N ACCELERATOR PEDAL MODULE BRACKET ACCELERATOR CRDe COMBI SCREW M6X1.1 .

GROUP 1301A - RADIATOR AND HOSES
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE

GROUP 1301A - RADIATOR AND HOSES

ALL

1301A.1

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33

0304AAM00451N
0304BC0010N
0304BC0020N
0304BC0040N
0304BC0060N
0304BC0050N
0304BC0070N
0304DAM00961N
0304DG0650N
0304DAM00980N
54080A0010N
0304DM0390N
0304DAM01770N
0062140
0304DC0070N
SF0301009
55080A0130N
0304FM0040N
0304FM0050N
0304DM0240N
0304DM0180N
SF0703006
SF0705005
0304DM0380N
55060A0010N
0304DAM00970N
0304DAM0620N
0304BAM00080N
SF0103078
SF0103080
SF0705012
0304DM0130N

RADIATOR ASSY
INSULATOR UPPER RADIATOR MTG
SLEEVE UPPER RADIATOR MOUNTING
INSULATOR LOWER RAD MTG BOTTOM
PLAIN WASHER M8 - 30 OD
PLAIN WASHER M8 - 36 OD
INSULATOR LOWER RAD MTG TOP
DEGASSING TANK ASSEMBLY
PRESSURE CAP ASSEMBLY
HOSE DEGASSING INLET RADIATOR
COMBI BOLT & SPL WSHR M8 x 1.25 - 50
ASSY HOSE AND CLIP RADIATOR INLET
ASSY HOSE COOLING OUTLET EAGLE
CLIP WORM TYPE NO-2(42-55)
CLIP RADIATOR HOSE
NUT HEXM8X1.25X6.5X8XZN
COMBI SCR M8 x 1.25 - 45 WITH PL-SP
PRIMARY SHROUD
SECONDARY SHROUD
THERMOSTAT ASSY
HOSE THERMOSTAT BYPASS EAGLE
HOSE CLIP W M70 x 0.7 x 12.7 SS PL
SPRING CLAMP DIA 30
BKT BOTTOM RESERVOIR TANK EAGLE
COMBI SCREW M6 x 1 - 20
HOSE DEGASSING OUTLET EAGLE
SLEEVE RADIATOR BYPASS HOSE
BRKT DEGASSING TANK MOUNTING
BOLT COMBI P M6X1X23X8.8
BOLT COMBI LP M8X1.25X21X8.8
CLAMP SPRING BAND 25X12X1.3
HOSE RADIATOR OUTLET EAGLE

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
2
2
2
NS
NS
2
1
1
1
NS
1
1
1
NS
NS
NS
1
1
1
NS
1
1
1
4
NS
NS
1
1
1
1
NS

1301A.2

GROUP 1401A - EXHAUST SYSTEM (mHAWK)
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE

GROUP 1401A - EXHAUST SYSTEM (mHAWK)

ALL

1401A.1

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

0903AAA09000N
0902AAA01300N
0903AA5500N
0903AAA08040N
0902AA0440N
56080A0010N
52100A0040N
19000A0330N
0024020
0903BA0211N
0903CA2840N

11

0903CA0010N

FRONT PIPE UPPER ASSLY EURO 4
PRE CAT-CON ASSY EIV
ASSY FRT PIPE LOWER EIV
ASSY MUFFLER WITH TAIL PIPE REFRESH
ASSY CATALYTIC CONVERTOR
COMBI SCREW M8 x 1.25 - 30
COMBI SCREW M10 x 1.5 - 30
U CLAMP ASSEMBLY EXHAUST - TC
GASKET - PIPE EXHAUST
GASKET EXPANSION CHAMBER
KIT EXHAUST MOUNTING
CONSISTS OF:
6 - RUBBER HANGER

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
1
1
1
1
5
4
1
1
2
1
NS

1401A.2

GROUP 1503 - HEAD LIGHT REFRESH

GROUP 1503 - HEAD LIGHT REFRESH
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

1701AAA02671N
1701AAA02661N
1701CAA00091N
17000A0090N
1701BA0181N
17000A0070N
1701AA0691N
1701AAA03631N
1704AAA00201N
1701AA0230N
52060A0050N
17010A0010N
17000A0060N

1503.1

HEAD LAMP ASSY LH (LHD) REFRESH
HEAD LAMP ASSY RH (LHD) REFRESH
BULB HOLDER POSITION LAMP
BULB - 12V 5W
BULB HOLDER ASSY TURN SIGNAL LAMP
BULB - 12V 21W (AMBER COLOUR)
DUST COVER RUB
BULB - HB4 12V 55/60W
HEADLAMP LEVELLING MOTOR (VALEO MAKE)
VENT TUBE - HEADLAMP
COMBI SCREW M6 X 23 20 OD W/S
KIT SPARE BULBS-HALOGEN P43T
CONSISTS OF :
2- BULB - H4 12V 55/60W

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE2

TCE3

TCE4

1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
6
8
1

1503.2

VER-1 . QUANTITY PER VEHICLE DESCRIPTION ALL 1 1 2 3 4 1701DAA00251N 1701DAA00241N 1701DAA00371N 1701DAA00381N 1701DAA00361N FRONT FOG LAMP ASSLY. PART NO. LH FRONT FOG LAMP ASSLY. NO. RH ADJUSTING SCREW CP DUST COVER BULB H8.GROUP 1503A . 35W * TCE2 TCE3 TCE4 1 1 NS 6 2 ( * OPTIONAL PARTS ) 1503A.2 .1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .FOG LAMP ASSEMBLY FIG.NOVEMBER 2011 1503A.FOG LAMP ASSEMBLY GROUP 1503A .

PLASTIC FASTNER FOR REG LAMP MAHINDRA LOGO PAL NUT FOR LOGO ASSY SIDE MARKER LAMP CONSISTS OF : 1 .BULB HOLDER 5M INTERIOR LAMP BULB FESTOON 12V .SCREW-LENS TO HSG ERG PLT LAMP 1 .6W INTERIOR READING LAMP ASSY .GREY FRONT FOG LAMP BULB 12V. PART NO.ASSY BULB & HOLDER SIDE MARKER BULB .INDICATING LAMP FIG.TAN INTERIOR READING LAMP ASSY .INDICATING LAMP 1703HA0010N 1703HAA00430N 1504A.SIDE MARKER 1 .HOUSING & CABLE ASSY-ERG PLT LAMP 2 .COVER-REGISTRATION PLATE LAMP 1 .RUBBER GASKET-ERG PLT LAMP 2 .12V 5W 2 .10W REFLEX REFLECTOR REAR FLANGED NYLOC NUT M6 x 1 WARNING TRIANGLE ASSEMBLY BULB 12V . 65 W REAR FOG LAMP W SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD . NO.1 1 2 3 4 5 6 8 9 10 1703HA0040N 1703HA0050N 17000A0090N 1703HA0060N 1703HA0070N 1703HA0080N 1703HA0020N 0108AG0030N 0108AG0100N 1701BA0070N 11 1701BA0010N 1701BA0060N 17000A0090N 1701BA0090N 1701BA0100N 1702BA0020N 17020A0020N 1703FA0010N 57060A0020N 19000A3391N 17020A0031N 1702BA0012A 1702BA0012N 1701DA0010N 17020A0041N 1703DAA00130N 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 21 22 23 24 REGISTRATION PLATE LAMP . DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL GROUP 1504A .LENS-ERG PLT LAMP 4 .4WD CONSISTS OF : 1 .2WD REGISTRATION PLATE LAMP .12V 5W BULB HOLDER 'O' RING .VER-1 .BULB .NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 1 1 2 2 2 NS NS 1 2 2 4 1 1 1 1 2 3 1 1504A.2 .GROUP 1504A .

TAIL.21W FLANGED NYLOC NUT M6 x 1 COMBI SCREW M6 x 1 .HMSLAMP FASTENER 2 .HMSLAMP . NO. PART NO. TURN SIGNAL AND REVERSE LIGHT 1 NS TCE1 TCE3 FIG.16 PLASTIC FASTENER SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .1 .PLASTIC WASHER 2 .HMSLAMP BULB (ON SPOILER) 5 .NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 1 1 1 2 2 4 6 4 4 1505. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL 1703AA0621N 1 2 3 4 5 6 1504B.GROUP 1504B .1 1703BA0030N 1703BA0040N 1703BA0050N 1703BA0060N 1703BA0070N 1703BA0080N HIGH MOUNTED STOP LAMP W CONSISTS OF : 1 .5/21W BULB 12V . NO.HMSL FIG. STOP.HIGH MOUNTED STOP LAMP . DESCRIPTION TCE4 QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL 1 1 2 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 1703AA0560N 1703AA0580N 1703AA0570N 1703AA0630N 1703BA0090N 17030A0080N 1703AA0120N 57060A0020N 55060A0030N 1703BA0100N LAMP ASSY REAR LH BOTTOM LAMP ASSY REAR RH BOTTOM UPPER DUMMY LAMP LH UPPER DUMMY LAMP RH CABLE & BULB HOLDER ASSY BULB 12V .BULB HOLDER & CABLE ASSEMBLY 9 .VER-1 .U CLIP GROUP 1505 .SCREW 5 . PART NO.

NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 6 NS 2 6 1 1506A. NO.STEREO SYSTEM FIG.GROUP 1506A .VER-1 .2 . DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE GROUP 1506A . PART NO.16 GASKET ANTENNA CABLE ANTENNA ANTENNA ROOF RUBBER GROMMET 2 DIN AUDIO SYSTEM ESCUTCHEON REMOTE CONTROL UNIT SPACER REAR SPEAKER TC4 SPRING CLIP NUT M6 SPKR MTG S/T SCREW BACK DR SCF PLT 12 x 24 SPEAKER ASSY.STEREO SYSTEM ALL 1506A.1 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 1503AA0220N 1503AA0230N 1503AA0280N 55060A0030N 1502AA0060N 1502AA0110N 1502AA0020N 1501AA0020N 1503AAA00741N 1501BAA00631N 1506AAA00061N 1503AA0101N 1503AA0170N 0105AG0480N 1503AA0111N 1503AAA00651N 1501DA0021N FRONT SPEAKER WITH SPACER LH FRONT SPEAKER WITH SPACER RH SPACER FOR SPEAKER COMBI SCREW M6 x 1 .(6 INCH) GRILL FOR REAR SPEAKER AUDIO SUPPLEMENTARY UNIT SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .

VER-1 .ANTIPINCH .BLACK SWITCH AUTO WIPE CRIMPSON RED SWITCH AUTO LIGHT RLS .2 .1 1 2 3 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 10 10 11 11 12 12 1705BA0240N 1201BA0090N 1705BA0250N 1705BA0260N 0111JAL00022N 1705DA0040N 01120G0480N 1705AA0011N 1705BA0040N 1705BA0120N 0111JG0060N 0111JG0081N 0111JG0081A 0116FG0021N 0116FG0021A 1705BA0351N 1705BA0351A SWITCH FUEL LID OPEN DEMIST SWITCH DUMMY FACIA PLUG LH DUMMY FACIA PLUG RH SWITCH POWER WINDOW SUB GREY AND T&B THEME HAZARD SWITCH SCREW M4 x 1 .SWITCHES AND CONTROL FIG.2WD SWITCH POWER WINDOW RED.ANTIPINCH . DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE GROUP 1506C . NO.NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 4 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1506C.2WD SWITCH AUTO WIPE RLS .BLACK SWITCH AUTO LIGHT CRIMPSON RED SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .GROUP 1506C . PART NO.SWITCHES AND CONTROL ALL 1506C.10 HEADLAMP SWITCH ASSY DIESEL 7S DOOR SWITCH DUST COVER SWITCH POWER WINDOW NON-ANTIPINCH 2WD/4WD SWITCH POWER WINDOW MAIN BLK. GREY.

NO. PART NO.1 . PART NO.GROUP 1507 .VER-1 . DESCRIPTION TCE4 QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL 1 1 2 1306AA0361N 1306AA0351N 55080A0040N HORN HIGH TONE-HELLA SCORPIO HORN LOW TONE.NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 1 2 1508.BATTERY HOLD DOWN & CABLE FIG. DESCRIPTION GROUP 1508 .HELLA SCORPIO FLANGED BOLT M8 x 1.15 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .HORN QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 1507. NO.25 FLANGED NYLOC NUT M6 x 1 COVER BATTERY TERMINAL 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 TCE1 TCE3 FIG.1 14010A0010N 1401CAA01451N 1401CA0461N 1401BA0010N 57080A0010N 57060A0020N 1401CA0571N SEPARATOR BATTERY TRAY BATTERY CABLE NEGATIVE LHD (mHAWK) BATTERY CABLE POSITIVE NEF LHD CLAMP BATTERY FLANGED NUT M8 x 1.25 .

GROUP 1509A .GROMMET PLENUM MTG BRACKET 1 .WINDSHIELD WIPER MOTOR .CAP WIPER ARM SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .25 ARM MTG 1 .2 .WASHER SPINDLE 1 .NUT M18 x 1.FERRULE STEEL PLENUM MTG BRKT KIT ARM & BLADE WIPER FRT IMP LHD CONSISTS OF: 2 . PART NO.NUT HEX HEAD M8 x 1.DUST COVER SPINDLE 1 .VER-1 .1 1 2 0116AG0431N 0116AG0811N 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 0116AG0130N 0116AG0140N 0116AG0150N 0116AG0160N 0116AG0120N 0116AG0190N 0116AG0170N 0116AG0180N 0116AG0990N 11 12 13 0116AG0870N 0116AG0661N 0116AG0110N KIT WIPER FRONT_LHD KIT LINK ATTACHMENTS CONSISTS OF: 1 . NO.WINDSHIELD WIPER MOTOR .24 A/F 1 .CUP WASHER SPINDLE 1 .SEAL SPINDLE 1 .FRONT (LUCAS) FIG.BLADE WIPER FRONT 2 .NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 NS NS NS NS NS NS NS NS NS 1 1509A. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE GROUP 1509A .ARM WIPER FRONT LHD 2 .FRONT (LUCAS) ALL 1509A.

15A FUSE BLADE TYPE .VER-1 .30A MAXI FUSE . 1510A.GROUP 1510A .40A MAXI FUSE .20A FUSE BLADE TYPE .100A PASS COMP FUSE BOX BRACKET COMBI SCREW M6 x 1 .2 . DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE GROUP 1510A .NOVEMBER 2011 1510A.WIRING HARNESS ALL 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 34 1801GA0060N 1801GA0050N 1801GA0070N 19000A1570N 0038525 18040A0070N 1801FA0140N 1801FA0160N 1801FA0170N 1801FA0180N 1801FA0190N 1801FA0730N 1801FA0860N 1801FA0210N 1801FA0720N 1801BA1390N 55060A0030N 1801FA0780N 1801DA0141N 1801FA0760N 1802BA0011N 1801FA0040N 0116FG0011N 1801DA0131N 1801GA0040N 1801DA0220N CLIP WIRING STUD DASH CLIP WIRING PLENUM CLIP WIRING WHEEL HOUSE PLUCKER BLADE FUSE STRAP CLIP WIRING CLIP 7 DIA HOLE FUSE BLADE TYPE .5A FUSE BLADE TYPE .30A MAXI FUSE .WIRING HARNESS FIG. NO.16 RELAY HEAD LAMP RELAY AC COMPRESSOR 30A RELAY BLOWER 30A HAZARD CONTROLLER RELAY TIMER EHB RELAY WIPER VARIABLE INTMNT RELAY CRDe 30A ADHESIVE TAPE STARTER RELAY TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 2 4 3 1 16 1 1 9 16 2 1 1 2 2 1 1 2 6 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 CONTINUE.. PART NO..1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .60A MAXI FUSE .10A FUSE BLADE TYPE .

WIRING HARNESS (mHAWK REFRESH) FIG.VER-1 .4WD CLOCK SPRING-6POLE .25 .DOOR LOCK ASSY RH 1 .GROUP 1510A .8CHL .ASSY IGNITION SWITCH WITH IMMO CTRL 1 .8 POLE .3 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD . PART NO.WIRING HARNESS (mHAWK REFRESH) ALL 26 27 1805CAA00222N 1703AA0040N 28 29 30 31 32 55080A0040N 0701GAJ00020N 07070A0140N 0111CG0230N 1703AA0050N 33 35 55060A0030N 1105DAA01061N 35 40 40 41 1105DAA00951N 1105DAA00771N 1105DAA00841N 0114AAG00441N 43 52 53 54 1105BAA00571N 0114AAG00340N 0114AAG00190N 0114AAG00351N 55 56 42 45 46 47 1309AAA00231N 1105BAA00651N 1105BA0270N 1105BA0161N 1105BA0110N 1105BA0070N SELECTION SWITCH 4 WD (mHAWK) * FLANGE SCREW .4 .16 COMBINATION SWITCH ASSY 6 CHL HD W NON-AIRBAG .2WD/4WD CLOCK SPRING . QUANTITY PER VEHICLE DESCRIPTION GROUP 1510A .15 CONTROLLER UNIT TRANSFER CASE COVER ECU X-REC BOLT NO 12 x 16 ST AB TYP * PLASTIC FASTENER (* FOR 4WD) COMBI SCREW M6 x 1 .NOVEMBER 2011 1510A.4WD LOCK SET IMB2TKEY WOTLF EXP CONSIST OF : 1 .2WD/4WD COMBINATION SWITCH ASSY LHD AIRBAG W.BLACK COLOR IGNITION CYLINDER SCORPIO ILLUMINATION RING PIGTAIL WITH BULB CLAMP MOUNTING SCREW ANTI LOOSENING SCREW PIN TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 4 3 1 1 2 6 9 1 1 1 1 1 NS NS NS 1 1 1 NS 2 2 CONTINUE… 1510A. .TWO TRACK KEY WITH TRANSPONDER TOLL FREE NUMBER CONTROLLER IMMOBILISER WITH ILLU.ST14 PAN PH (* FOR 4WD) FLANGE BOLT M8 x 1. NO.DOOR LOCK ASSY LH 2 .

DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL 47 48 49 50 51 0315CM0031N 57060A0020N 0309CC0110N 0309CC0120N 1805AA0701N 1801CAA08521N 1801CAA08511N GROUP 1510A .GROUP 1510A .WIRING HARNESS FIG.NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1510A.WIRING HARNESS 1801CAA08041N 1801CAA08021N 1510A.AIRBAG MODEL ) WIRING HARNESS IP WITH AIRBAG 4WD WIRING HARNESS FLOOR WIRING HARNESS CONSOLE 4WD WIRING HARNESS CENTRAL CONSOLE 2WD DOOR SWITCH_WITH PIGTAIL 2WD/4WD SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .6 .5 1801CAA12501N 1801CA4330N 1801EA0311N 1801CA3801N 1801CA4401N 1801CA3651N 1801EA0311N 1801AA1162N 1801AAA06741N 1801AAA04261N 1801BAA02931N 1801BAA03611N 1801CAA07891N 1801CA3611N 1801CA3351N 1705BA0181N ECU WITHOUT ETK EDC16C39 FLANGED NYLOC NUT M6 x 1 ECU MTG BRKT FRT LHD ECU MTG BRKT RR LHD AIRBAG ECU 4WD WIRING HARNESS DOOR FRT LH * WIRING HARNESS DOOR FRT RH ( * ONLY FOR 2WD/4WD NON .AIRBAG MODEL ) WIRING HARNESS DRIVER DOOR WIRING HARNESS CO-DRIVER DOOR * ( * ONLY FOR 4WD AIRBAG MODEL ) WIRING HARNESS REAR DOOR TAIL GATE WIRING HARNESS EXPORT W WIRING HARNESS ECU EARTH JUMPER PIGTAIL HMS LAMP WITH GROMMET TRANSFER CASE WIRING HARNESS 4WD ROOF WIRING HARNESS CABLE ECU EARTH WIRING HARNESS ABS .VER-1 . NO. PART NO.AIRBAG 4WD WIRING HARNESS ENGINE WIRING HARNESS ENGINE ROOM WIRING HARNESS INSTRUMENT PANEL * ( * ONLY FOR 2WD/4WD NON .

PART NO. NO.ASSY BRKT ECU RELAY EXPORT STATER CUT RELAY BONNET SWITCH SECURITY SYSTEM BRACKET RESET SWITCH & LED VEHICLE SPEED SENSOR FOLLOW ME HEAD LAMP RELAY VOICE MESSAGING SYSTEM VER II FLANGED NYLOC NUT M6 x 1 HEAD LIGHT RELAY SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .WIRING HARNESS (ADDITIONAL FEATURES) FIG.TRANSMITTER SECURITY SYSTEM 1 .GROUP 1510A .WIRING HARNESS (ADDITIONAL FEATURES) ALL 1510A.VER-1 .NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 NS 1 1 1 1 2 1 1510A.8 .SIREN 6 TONE SECURITY SYSTEM 1 .7 6 1804AA0030N 1 2 3 5 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 19000A3941N 19000A3961N 1804AA0070N 0028750 19000A3971N 19000A4040N 1302AAA00971N 1805AA0631N 1309BA0051N 57060A0020N 0092512 REMOTE LOCKING SYSTEM W CONSISTS OF : 2 . DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE GROUP 1510A .

NO.1 1301AAA02731B INSTRU CLUSTR CRDE .545 DIAL COLOR SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 1601A.INSTRUMENTS FIG.GROUP 1601A .VER-1 . PART NO.2 . DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL 1 1601A.INSTRUMENTS GROUP 1601A .

1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 9 11 12 13 18 19 22 23 0116CG0610N 0116CG0190N 0116CG0550N 0116CG0680N 0116CG0590N 52080A0030N 57080A0010N 0116CG0140N 0116CG0180N 0116CG0570N 0116CG0200N 0116CG0260N 0111HG0010N 0116CG0080N 0116CG0370N 0116CG0650N 8 10 14 15 16 17 20 21 0116CG0040N 0116CG0130N 0116CG0030N 0116CG0160N 0116CG0560N 0116FAG00030N 03150C0170N 0116CG0170N 0116CG0010N 0116CG0660N 8 17 20 21 0116CG0040N 0116FAG00030N 03150C0170N 0116CG0170N 0116CG0070N ASSY WASHER BOTTLE HS ABS MOTOR WINDSHIELD WASHER FRT ASSY FILLER NECK GROMMET-WASHER BOTTLE CLIP RR WASHER TUBE HOLDING FLANGED SCREW M8 x 1.TUBE REAR WASHER A TO D PILLAR 1 .CLIP HOSE VACUUM 1 . PART NO.EXTN PIECE TUBE W/SHLD WASHER 1 .FRONT NOZZLE ASSY W/S WASHER 1 .WINDSHIELD WASHER (ABS) FIG.25 CLIP W/S WASHER TUBE L-CONNECTOR W/S WASHER TUBE RR WASHER D PLR TO GROMMET MOTOR WINDSHIELD WASHER REAR CLIP W/S WASHER TUBE POP RIVET AVDEL 1601 .GROUP 1602A .RUBBER TUBE W/S WASHER 2 .0613 NON RETURN VALVE WASHER DUAL CABLE HOLDER KIT WINDSHIELD WASHER FRT & RR CONSISTS OF: 1 .NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 1 1 1 2 NS 2 2 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 NS NS NS NS NS NS NS 1 NS NS NS NS 1602A. NO.2 .NOZZLE WINDSHIELD WASHER 1 .TUBE W/S WASHER MTR TO DASH 1 .25 .FRONT NOZZLE ASSY W/S WASHER 1 .WINDSHIELD WASHER (ABS) ALL 1602A.CLIP HOSE VACUUM 1 .30 FLANGED NUT M8 x 1.VER-1 .TUBE WINDSCREEN WASHER 3 .RUBBER TUBE W/S WASHER 2 .WASHER BOTTLE ASSEMBLY SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .TUBE WINDSCREEN WASHER 1 . DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE GROUP 1602A .WASHER BOTTLE ASSEMBLY KIT WINDSHIELD WASHER FRONT CONSISTS OF: 1 .

1 .GROUP 1700 . NO. PART NO.NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 1 1700.VER-1 . DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL 1 2 0703AAD04120N 0703AAD04110N TM ASSY NGT530R 2WD LHD V4 EAGLE TM ASSY NGT530R 4WD LHD V4 EAGLE SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY FIG.

5 .INA REAR HOUSING NGT530 R FILLER PLUG M18 x 1. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE GROUP 1701A .2 .2WD ALL 1701A.1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 0703BAD01580N 0703BD0680N 7903075037 0018898 0091864 7903062030 0703CD0920N 0703CA0251N 0311AAC00260N 7830197000 0703BD0980N 0703BAD01801N 0703BD0690N SF0102058 0703FD0240N 0060345 0071562 ASSY FRONT AND INT HSG NGT530R . NO.5 COPPER ASBESTOS WASHER M18 OIL SLEEVE SEAL N/S REVERSE LAMP SWITCH DOWEL PIN CU NON ASBESTOS WASHER DIA.NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 NS 1 1 1 1701A.2WD FIG.TRANSMISSION HOUSING AND ATTACHING .65 SPEEDO DRIVEN GEAR 8 x 16 530R OIL SEAL SPEEDO DRIVEN GEAR SLEEVE SPEEDOMETER DRIVE GEAR SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .TRANSMISSION HOUSING AND ATTACHING . PART NO. 16 MAGNETIC DRAIN PLUG BREATHER OIL SEAL REAR END SIGMA 5MT320 DUST COVER NGT530R BOLT HEX FL M10 x 1.VER-1 .GROUP 1701A .

TRANSMISSION HOUSING AND ATTACHING .5 .5 COPPER ASBESTOS WASHER M18 OIL SLEEVE SEAL N/S REVERSE LAMP SWITCH DOWEL PIN CU NON ASBESTOS WASHER DIA. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE GROUP 1701A .65 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .4 .INA REAR HOUSING NGT530R 4WD FILLER PLUG M18 x 1. PART NO. NO. 16 MAGNETIC DRAIN PLUG BREATHER NGT530R OIL SEAL REAR END SIGMA 5MT320 BOLT HEX FL M10 x 1.NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 NS 1701A.VER-1 .(4WD) FIG.GROUP 1701A .TRANSMISSION HOUSING AND ATTACHING .(4WD) ALL 1701A.3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 0703BAD01580N 0703BD0720N 7903075037 0018898 0091864 7903062030 0703CD0920N 0703CA0251N 0311AAC00260N 7830197000 0703BD0980N 0703BAD01801N SF0102058 ASSY FRONT AND INT HSG NGT530R .

NO. PART NO.SELECTION BIASING 2WD 4WD FIG.GROUP 1702 .NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 2 1 1 2 NS NS 1 1 1702.0 .1 .VER-1 .10 PLAIN WASHER M6 WIRE RING ADAPTOR PIVOT GROMMET SHIFT LEVER NGT530R SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD . DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 0703BD1120N 0703CD1010N 0703CD1230N 0703CD1080N 07030D0310N 3106224 6106208 0703CD2440N 0703CD1390N ADAPTER PIVOT NGT530R PLUNGER RETURN SELECTION SPRING 5TH REV BIASING SPRING 1ST & 2ND SIDE COVER PLATE BOLT M6 x 1.

SHAFT RAIL AND FORKS FIG. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL 1 2 3 4 5 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 1703.12 FINGER INTERLOCK SPRING LOCKING SLEEVE DETENT PLUNGER NGT 530R ROLL PIN (6 .VER-1 .GROUP 1703 .1 0703CAD02610N 0703CAD02630N 0703CD2390N 7903067342 0052359 7903090022 0703CD1060N 7836174000 7836279000 0703CD2210N 0703CD0131N 0703CAD02640N 0703CAD02650N 0703CD2370N RAIL AND RAIL END ASSY 1ST 2ND INA 530R RAIL AND RAIL END ASSY 3RD 4TH INA 530R RAIL FORK ASSY 5TH REV STRUT DOWEL PIN SPRING 6X25 STEEL BALL STEEL BALL (OPT) PIN 4 .NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 1 1 NS 4 NS 1 1 NS 3 NS 1 1 1 1703.SHAFT RAIL AND FORKS GROUP 1703 . NO. PART NO.20) SHIFT FORK 1ST 2ND INA NGT530R SHIFT FORK 3RD 4TH INA NGT530R SHIFT FORK REV 530R SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .2 .

35 MD GEAR PRELOAD SHIM 1.00 MD GEAR PRELOAD SHIM 1. QUANTITY PER VEHICLE DESCRIPTION ALL GROUP 1704 .10 MD GEAR PRELOAD SHIM 2.DRIVE SHAFT .25 MD GEAR PRELOAD SHIM 2.65 MD GEAR PRELOAD SHIM 1.VER-1 .15 MD GEAR PRELOAD SHIM 1.2 .90 MD GEAR PRELOAD SHIM 1.DRIVE SHAFT .55 MD GEAR PRELOAD SHIM 1.95 MD GEAR PRELOAD SHIM 1.60 MD GEAR PRELOAD SHIM 1.45 MD GEAR PRELOAD SHIM 1. PART NO.2WD/4WD FIG.75 MD GEAR PRELOAD SHIM 1.80 MD GEAR PRELOAD SHIM 1.15 MD GEAR PRELOAD SHIM 2.20 MD GEAR PRELOAD SHIM 1.40 MD GEAR PRELOAD SHIM 1.25 MD GEAR PRELOAD SHIM 1.05 (* OPTIONAL AS REQUIRED) SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .GROUP 1704 .70 MD GEAR PRELOAD SHIM 1.50 MD GEAR PRELOAD SHIM 1.1 0703DD4450N 0703DD4140N 0703DD4120N 0703DD3840N 0703DD3830N 0703DD3820N 0703DD3810N 0703DD3800N 0703DD3790N 0703DD3780N 0703DD3770N 0703DD3760N 0703DD3750N 0703DD3740N 0703DD3730N 0703DD3720N 0703DD3710N 0703DD3700N 0703DD3690N 0703DD3680N 0703DD3670N 0703DD3660N 0703DD3650N 0703DD3640N 0703DD3630N 0703DD3460N 0703DD3450N 0703DD3440N ASSY INPUT GR V4 530R EAGLE REN BEARING TRB PILOT 32004 x Q BEARING TRB MD GEAR 30207 J2 Q MD GEAR PRELOAD SHIM 2.2WD/4WD 1 2 3 4 1704.10 MD GEAR PRELOAD SHIM 1. NO.85 MD GEAR PRELOAD SHIM 1.30 MD GEAR PRELOAD SHIM 1.NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 1 1 1 * 1704.05 MD GEAR PRELOAD SHIM 2.20 MD GEAR PRELOAD SHIM 2.

LUG 27.20 DRIVEN GEAR REVERSE NUT M31 x 1.70 SPACER 1ST GEAR INT BRG 2.90 SPACER 1ST GEAR INT BRG 2.15 SPACER 1ST GEAR INT BRG 3.95 SPACER 1ST GEAR INT BRG 3.2WD/4WD FIG.75 SPACER 1ST GEAR INT BRG 2. QUANTITY PER VEHICLE DESCRIPTION GROUP 1705 . NO.GROUP 1705 .8 x 1.65 SPACER 1ST GEAR INT BRG 2.7 THK CYLINDRICAL ROLLER BRG.80 SPACER 1ST GEAR INT BRG 2.1 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 0703DD3430N 0703DD4420N 0703ED0660N 0703DD1130N 0703DD3410N 0703ED0890N 0703DD3400N 0703DD1870N 0703DD2830N 0703DD2840N 0703DD2850N 0703DD1950N 0703DD1960N 0703DD1970N 0703DD1980N 0703DD1990N 0703DD2000N 0703DD2010N 0703DD1440N 0703DD2020N 0703DD2030N 0703DD2040N 0703DD2050N 0703DD2060N 0703DD2070N 0703DD2080N 0703DD4190N 0703DD4120N 0703BD0710N SF0202026 9603489380 9159508380 0703DD4950N 0703DD3310N 9159501780 SF0601042 9151061380 0703DAD05920N OUTPUT SHAFT 2WD NGT530R OUTPUT SHAFT 4WD NGT530R SYNCHRO PACK 1ST 2ND DC BW ASSY 3RD GEAR OUTPUT SHAFT V4 ASSY 2ND GEAR DC BW SPLINED SYNCRO ASSY 3RD 4TH SINT 530R ASSY 1ST GEAR DC BW SPLINED BUSH 1ST GEAR SPACER 1ST GEAR INT BRG 2.05 SPACER 1ST GEAR INT BRG 3.10 SPACER 1ST GEAR INT BRG 3.15 NEEDLE CAGE (SPLIT CAGE 2ND&3R NRB 5TH DRIVE GEAR PLASTIC CAGE SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .50 SPACER 1ST GEAR INT BRG 2.00 SPACER 1ST GEAR INT BRG 3.NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 * 1 2 1 NS 1 1 1 1 1 NS 3 1 1705.85 SPACER 1ST GEAR INT BRG 2.2WD/4WD ALL 1705.55 SPACER 1ST GEAR INT BRG 2.MAIN SHAFT DRIVE GEAR & SYNCHRONIZER .2 .MAIN SHAFT DRIVE GEAR & SYNCHRONIZER .30 SPACER 1ST GEAR INT BRG 3.25 SPACER 1ST GEAR INT BRG 3.35 (* OPTIONAL AS REQUIRED) FIXED SHIM 1ST GEAR NGT 530R BEARING TRB MD GEAR 30207 J2 Q BEARING RETAINER PLATE NGT 530R SCREW HEX FL M8 x 1.20 SPACER 1ST GEAR INT BRG 3.25 .60 SPACER 1ST GEAR INT BRG 2.VER-1 . CIRCLIP EXT . PART NO.5 x 1.25 DRIVEN GEAR 5TH SPEED INT SNAP RING 71.

86 CNTR SHAFT PRELOAD SHIM 2.71 CNTR SHAFT PRELOAD SHIM 2.EXTENDED CNTR SHAFT PRELOAD SHIM 2.175 ADJ WASHER 5TH DRIVING GEAR 5.2 .26 CNTR SHAFT PRELOAD SHIM 3.76 CNTR SHAFT PRELOAD SHIM 2.66 CNTR SHAFT PRELOAD SHIM 2. IDLER SHAFT NGT530R WIRE RING IDLER SHAFT SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1706.31 (* OPTIONAL AS REQUIRED) BEARING TRB COUNTER 30205 J2 Q SPACER COUNTER SHAFT RR END SUBSHAFT 5TH REV GEAR SYNCHRO PACK 5/REV NGT520 STRUT REVERSE IDLER GEAR ASSY NGT530R ASSY. 5TH DRV GEAR STRUT TYPE 8T 2WD ASSEMBLY 5TH DRIVING GEAR STRUT TYPE W/O SPEEDO 4WD BOLT FLANGED M10X1.275 ADJ WASHER 5TH DRIVING GEAR 5.21 CNTR SHAFT PRELOAD SHIM 3.91 CNTR SHAFT PRELOAD SHIM 2.16 CNTR SHAFT PRELOAD SHIM 3.11 CNTR SHAFT PRELOAD SHIM 3.2WD/4WD FIG.96 * CNTR SHAFT PRELOAD SHIM 3.2WD/4WD ALL 1706.GROUP 1706 . DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE GROUP 1706 .01 CNTR SHAFT PRELOAD SHIM 3.225 ADJ WASHER 5TH DRIVING GEAR 5.5X25 ADJ WASHER 5TH DRIVING GEAR 5.1 1 2 0703DAD05890N 0703DD4540N 0703DD4550N 0703DD3850N 0703DD3860N 0703DD3870N 0703DD3880N 0703DD3890N 0703DD3900N 0703DD3910N 0703DD3920N 0703DD3930N 0703DD3940N 0703DD3950N 0703DD3960N 0703DD3970N 3 4 5 6 7 8 8 0703DD4130N 0703DD4180N 0703DD1370N 0703ED0830N 0703DD4930N 0703DD4900N 0703DD4880N 9 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 11 12 13 14 0024630 0703DAD05090N 0703DAD05100N 0703DAD05070N 0703DAD05060N 0703DAD05050N 0703DAD05040N 0703DAD05080N 0703DAD05120N 0703DAD05110N 0703DAD05080N 7910028078 9159514180 0703DD4920N 0703CD2410N COUNTER SHAFT V4 NGT530R .06 CNTR SHAFT PRELOAD SHIM 3.VER-1 . NO.275 ADJ SHIM SUB SHAFT 1.61 CNTR SHAFT PRELOAD SHIM 2.COUNTER LAY SHAFT GEAR & SYNCHRONIZER .475 ADJ WASHER 5TH DRIVING GEAR 5.075 ADJ WASHER 5TH DRIVING GEAR 5.COUNTER LAY SHAFT GEAR & SYNCHRONIZER .10 CYLINDRICAL ROLLER BRG.125 ADJ WASHER 5TH DRIVING GEAR 5.325 ADJ WASHER 5TH DRIVING GEAR 5. PART NO.425 ADJ WASHER 5TH DRIVING GEAR 5.375 ADJ WASHER 5TH DRIVING GEAR 5.81 CNTR SHAFT PRELOAD SHIM 2.

5 GROMMET SHIFT LEVER PIVOT PIN SPRING RETENTION PLATE PIVOT SPRING SHIFT LEVER NYLON BUSH ELASTIC COTTER PIN 8 -18 FLANGE BOLT M8 x 1.2 .GROUP 1707 .TRANSMISSION SHIFT LEVER GROUP 1707 . NO.VER-1 .1 0706AD1760N SF0705020 0703BD0940N 0092658 0706CD0380N 0706AD0250N 0703CD1140N 7903067078 0024626 0706AAL00010A 0706AAL00010B 0706AAL00010D 07060D0380N 1104AA0300N 0703BD1110N BOTTOM LEVER NGT530 LHD CLAMP SPRING BAND 27 x 12 . DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 10 10 11 12 13 1707. PART NO.25 .5 CLIP WIRING HARNESS SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .TRANSMISSION SHIFT LEVER FIG.20 GEAR SHIFT KNOB GREY-REFRESH GEAR SHIFT KNOB T&B-REFRESH GEAR SHIFT KNOB-BLACK-REFRESH GEAR SHIFT LEVER TOP ASSY NVH STEERING WHEEL NUT M16 x 1.NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 NS 1 1 1 1 1 NS 1707.1.

TRANSFERCASE ELECT SHIFT 1 .25 BRACKET.5 .5X8.4WD ALL 1801.44 COMBI SCREW M8 x 1.25X6.25X29.TRANSMISSION AND TRANSFER CASE ASSY . PART NO.294) CONSISTS OF: 1 .5X8XZN O RING ADAPTOR ELASTIC PIN 12 .5X45X12.4WD FIG. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE GROUP 1801 .8 STUD T/M TO ADAPTOR WASHER PLAIN M8X16X1.2 .TRANSMISSION AND TRANSFER CASE ASSY . TUBULAR BREATHER TUBE BREATHER TUNER MASS ASSEMBLY SIDE BRACKET TUNER (FRONT) SIDE BRACKET TUNER (REAR) SCREW HEX FLANGED M10 x 1.VER-1 .1 1 0707AD0020N 23 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 0707AAD00131N 0701GAJ00020N 0703BD0880N SF0224014 7903057100 0036031 SF1001029 0090441 SF0401012 6508212 SF0301009 0090846 7903067033 0703AAD04110N 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 0098693 5308202 07070A0150N 07070A0160N 0703AD2000N 0703AD1900N 0703AD1910N SF0202025 55080A0010N TF ASSY BW ELECT SHIFT (R-0.5XZN5 WASHER SPRING LOCK M8 NUT HEX M8X1.GROUP 1801 .25 .15 TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY NGT530R 4WD LHD V4 EAGLE PARKING BRAKE MOUNTING BRACKET NYLOC NUT M8 x 1.25 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 1 4 4 2 6 2 8 8 8 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 4 1801. NO.CONTROLLER UNIT TRANSFER CASE ADAPTOR PLATE 530R TM/TF SCORPIO SCREW SOCKET M10X1.9XBL WASHER ELASTIC M10 HOSE CLAMP 2-1/2 WORM TYPE STUD BOTH END M8X1.

TRANSFER CASE ASSY (ELECTRICAL SHIFT) FIG.NOVEMBER 2011 1801A.GROUP 1801A .1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD . DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL 1 2 3 4 5 6 8 9 10 12 13 14 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 31 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 49 50 51 07070A0090N 0089862 0089864 0089863 0707DA0171N 07070A0501N 0089971 0089880 07070A0481N 0089881 0707CA0211N 0707CA0221N 07070A0351N 0707BA0101N 0707BA0071N 0707DA0201N 07070A0421N 0707CA0171N 07070A0331N 0707DA0011N 0707DA0031N 0707BA0091N 07070A0171N 0707DA0231N 0089861 07070A0361N 0707BA0081N 0707CA0141N 07070A0221N 0707CA0161N 07070A0441N 07070A0461N 0707CA0101N 0707CA0131N 07070A0191N 07070A0311N 0707DA0091N 0707DA0101N 0707DA0071N 0707DA0151N 07070A0251N 07070A0261N 07070A0411N ASSEMBLY TRANSFER CASE NUT WASHER SEAL OIL CIRCULAR FLANGE PLUG PIPE BOLT BOLT BRACKET ASM SENSOR & 'O' RING BRACKET (MOTOR) ASM MOTOR BOLT ASM COVER SEAL OIL BEARING SLEEVE NUT ASM ELECTRIC COIL SNAP RING BEARING BEARING NEEDLE COVER MAGNET GEAR SPEEDO (5T) SEAL OIL SPRING CLUTCH HOUSING ASM LOCKUP SNAP RING HUB LOCKUP SPRING COLLAR SHAFT RAIL ASM LOCKUP SHIFT FORK SNAP RING SPACER SPROCKET DRIVE (24T) SPROCKET DRIVEN (24T) CHAIN ASM SHAFT AND PUMP CLAMP COUPLING HOSE ASM GEROTOR PUMP TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 2 2 2 1 2 1 3 1 1 1 1 15 1 1 1 3 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 CONTINUE… 1801A. PART NO. NO.VER-1 .TRANSFER CASE ASSY (ELECTRICAL SHIFT) GROUP 1801A .2 .

DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL 54 55 56 57 58 59 68 69 71 72 74 75 77 79 80 81 82 83 85 87 88 89 90 91 94 95 96 97 100 101 102 103 105 109 1801A.NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1801A.TRANSFER CASE ASSY (ELECTRICAL SHIFT) GROUP 1801A .3 0707CA0021N 0707DA0161N 07070A0371N 0707CA0061N 0707CA0081N 0707CA0121N 0707DA0221N 07070A0491N 0707DA0131N 07070A0391N 0707CA0231N 07070A0201N 07070A0181N 07070A0211N 0707DA0021N 0707DA0191N 0707DA0051N 0707DA0111N 0707DA0081N 07070A0231N 0707DA0061N 0707DA0121N 0707DA0141N 0707DA0241N 0089872 0089871 0089873 07070A0401N 0707CA0151N 07070A0451N 07070A0431N 0707DA0211N 0707CA0241N 07070A0321N FACING LOCKUP FORK ASM OUTPUT SHAFT FILTER HUB REDUCTION FACING REDUCTION FORK ASM REDUCTION SHIFT FORK ASM YOKE DEFLECTOR DUST OUTPUT SHAFT LOWER BREATHER NIPPLE ASM ADAPTER SNAP RING SPIRAL PIN SNAP RING BEARING ASM INPUT SHAFT BUSHING BEARING NEEDLE THRUST WASHER SNAP RING THRUST PLATE SUN GEAR ASM CARRIER ( COMPLETE) ASM SPEEDO GEAR & SHAFT (17T) SEAL SPEEDO 'O' RING BODY SPEEDO BOLT CAM (ELECTRIC SHIFT) SPRING SPACER SHIFT SHAFT ASM CASE PIN DOWEL SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .4 .GROUP 1801A . NO.TRANSFER CASE ASSY (ELECTRICAL SHIFT) FIG. PART NO.VER-1 .

PROPELLER SHAFT GROUP 1901 .52mm (3/8" .35mm (D 1/4" .UJ KIT 1350 SERIES 1 .PROPELLER SHAFT FIG.2B) PROPELLER SHAFT ASSY 4WD REAR UJ KIT SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .93mm (5/16 .FLANGE YOKE 1350 SERIES BOLT HEX NYLOC NUT G9.REVERSE SLEEVE YOKE 2 . PART NO.NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 NS NS NS 8 8 1 2 4 4 2 4 1 2 1901.28UNF .24) LOCKSTRAP FRONT AXLE END BOLT HEX HD G6. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL 1901.2 .1 1 0501AA1851N 4 5 6 7 2 3 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 0501BA0121N 0501CA0020N 0501DA0130N 0501BA0140N 51100A0050N 57100A0020N 0501AA0090N 000A490 G120214 G120368 0501BA0010N 0501BA0020N 0501AA0080N PROPELLER SHAFT ASSEMBLY REAR 2WD CONSIST OF : 1 . NO.VER-1 .24) PROPELLER SHAFT ASSY 4WD FRONT U-BOLT PROPELLER SHAFT WASHER SPRING LOCK M5 NUT HEX G7.TUBE YOKE SUB ASSY WITH DEADNER 1 .GROUP 1901 .

SPRING WASHER M6 KNUCKLE FRT SUSP 2WD RH (UNIT BRG) KNUCKLE FRT SUSP 2WD LH(UNIT BRG) SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .FRONT AXLE (2WD).BEARING UNITISED 1 .FRONT AXLE (2WD) .25 DUST SHIELD DISC BRAKE RH DUST SHIELD DISC BRAKE LH 3 .LUG 73X2.FRONT HUB 2WD (UNIT BRG) 1 . NO.BOLT WHEEL HUB COVER FRONT HUB SPACER UNITISED BEARING NUT SPECIAL M28X1.6XPH 5 .9XZN SPRING LOCKWASHER M12 x 1.GROUP 2001A .5X8 ZN BOLT HEX M12X1.NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 1 2 NS NS 2 2 2 4 4 1 1 NS NS 1 1 2001A.VER-1 .CIRCLIP INT .2 .NON ABS FIG. PART NO.BOLT HEX HD M6 x 1 .1 1 0503AA4780N 0503AA4790N 0401DAA01700N 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 11 12 13 14 14 0401DA1270N 0503CA0570N SF0602021 0097878 0503AA0010N 0503CA0580N SF0300003 SF0101094 6512216 0603BB0720N 0603BB0710N 3106104 6506108 0401DA1310N 0401DA1300N FRONT STUB AXLE ASSY-RH/BIL(UNIT BRG)W FRONT STUB AXLE ASSY-LH/BIL(UNIT BRG)W ASSEMBLY HUB AND BEARING (UNIT BRG) CONSIST OF : 1 .25X30X10.NON ABS ALL 2001A. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE GROUP 2001A .12 3 .

3R 0504AAA00270N 1 .25 .RING RETAINING 0503GA0330N 1 .25 0401BA1310N BOLT .NON ABS FIG.SPACER 0401DA0180N FRONT HUB .NOVEMBER 2011 2001A.25 .4 . NEW / REV PART NO.OUTER CLUTCH HOUSING 0503AA1220N 6 .4WD QTY.25 0503AA0430N AXLE MOUNTING BRACKET ASSY LH 0503AA0420N AXLE MOUNTING BRACKET ASSY RH SF0102051 BOLT HEX FL M12 x 1.3R 4WD SCORPIO W GEAR CARRIER TUBE AND CV JOINT ASSEMBLY 4.LH SF0101094 BOLT HEX M12 x 1.SPRING BEARING RACE 0503CA0400N 1 .80 0503AA0250N WASHER PLAIN 6112216 WASHER PLAIN M12 5312202 NUT NYLOC M12 x 1.STOPPER 0503AA0040N NUT STOPPER 0503CA0090N NEEDLE ROLLER BEARING ASSEMBLY 0503CA0100N OIL SEAL C V JOINT 0503CA0080N DUST SEAL C V JOINT 0503AA0230N AUTOMATIC HUB LOCK ASSEMBLY CONSISTS OF: 0503GA0230N 1 .ASSEMBLY DRAG SLEEVE 0503GA0300N 1 .'O' RING (OCH) 0503GA0260N 1 .3 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .COVER WITH DECAL PLATE 0503GA0320N 1 .'O' RING (COVER) 0503CA0390N 1 . DESCRIPTION GROUP 2001A.25mm 0503GA0250N 1 .CAGE OUTER 0503GA0280N 1 . NO.NON ABS 0503AA4630N 05030A0230N 1 11 11 6 2 3 4 5 8 9 10 12 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 21 FRONT AXLE ASSY 4.GEAR CARRIER & TUBE ASSY 4.25 .BOLT M10 x 1.CAGE INNER 0503GA0290N 1 .DRIVE HALF SHAFT ASSY FRT LH 0503AA1100N TUBE ASSEMBLY 0503AA0140N BOLT HEX FLANGE M12 x 1.FRONT AXLE (4WD) .5 .P TYPE 0503AA0540N KNUCKLE SUB ASSEMBLY .30 6512216 SPRING LOCKWASHER M12 x 1.GROUP 2001A .DRIVE HALF SHAFT ASSY FRT RH 0504AAA00280N 1 .25 .3R CONSISTS OF: 0503AA3500N 1 .VER-1 . PART NO.ASSY CAM AND FOLLOWER 0503GA0270N 1 .RH 0503AA0550N KNUCKLE SUB ASSEMBLY .FRONT AXLE (4WD) .ASSEMBLY BEARING 0503GA0240N 1 . 1 1 1 1 1 8 1 1 4 4 4 4 4 4 2 2 1 1 2 2 NS NS NS NS NS NS NS NS NS NS NS NS NS NS 2 CONTINUE… 2001A.RING RETAINING 0503GA0310N 1 .

SHAFT END QTY.GROUP 2001A .6 . 10 2 2 2 2 8 4 2 2 2 1 1 6 6 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 10 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 CONTINUE… 2001A. NO.12 SPRING WASHER M6 DIFFERENTIAL CROSS SHAFT THRUST WASHER DIFFERENTIAL PINION DIFFERENTIAL PINION MATE GEAR SIDE GEAR THRUST WASHER DIFFERENTIAL SIDE GEAR SNAP RING CARRIER COVER FILL PLUG COVER SCREWS GASKET DIFFERENTIAL BEARING CAP SCREW DIFFERENTIAL BEARING SHIMS RING GEAR SCREWS DIFFERENTIAL CASE (SPICER) ROLL PIN SHIM PINION OIL SEAL OUTER OIL SEAL RETAINER RING DRAIN PLUG HOUSING (SPICER) PINION COLLAPSIBLE SPACER SHIM PINION OIL (INNER) PINION OIL SEAL DEFLECTOR END YOKE FLAT WASHER PINION NUT NEEDLE ROLLER BEARING ASSY FRONT SNAP RING .FRONT AXLE (4WD) .5 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD . NEW / REV PART NO. 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 49 50 51 52 55 58 59 60 61 62 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 0097878 0503FA0010N 0503AA0120N 0503AA0200N 0503AA0210N 0503AA0090N 0503AA0100N 0503CA0070N 0503CA0050N 0503CAA01050N 0603BB0720N 0603BB0710N 3106104 6506108 0503DA0020N 0503DA0030N 0503DA0040N 0503DA0050N 0503DA0060N 0503DA0070N 0503DA0080N 0503DA0090N 0503DA0100N 0503DA0110N 0503DA0120N 0503DA0140N 0503DA0150N 0503EA0060N 0503EA0070N 0503DA0220N 0503CA0330N 0503EA0080N 0503DA0190N 0503DA0200N 0503DA0210N 0503DA0180N 0503CA0360N 0503DA0230N 0503DA0240N 0503DA0250N 0503DA0260N 0503CA0090N 0503DA0270N DESCRIPTION BOLT WHEEL HUB CIRCLIP C V JOINT WASHER C V JOINT ASSEMBLY LH/RH LOCKNUT OUTER 2/4WD LOCK WASHER 2/4WD INSULATOR BUSH FOR INSULATOR BRG ASSY OUTER BRG ASSY INNER CUP & CONE OIL SEAL FRONT HUB DUST SHIELD DISC BRAKE RH DUST SHIELD DISC BRAKE LH BOLT HEX HEAD M6 x 1 .NON ABS FIG.NOVEMBER 2011 2001A.NON ABS GROUP 2001A .FRONT AXLE (4WD) .VER-1 . PART NO.

RUBBER BOOT 2 .SNAP RING REZEPPA END 1 .SNAP RING SHAFT END 2 . NEW / REV PART NO.NOVEMBER 2011 QTY. NO.CLAMP FOR C V BIGGER SIZE 1 .GREASE SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .RUBBER BOOT 2 .NON ABS GROUP 2001A .FRONT AXLE (4WD) . 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 PART NO.FRONT AXLE (4WD) .GREASE 1 .CLAMP FOR C V BIGGER SIZE 1 .SNAP RING REZEPPA END 1 .8 .SNAP RING REZEPPA END 1 .SNAP RING AXLE SHAFT 2 .7 DESCRIPTION LOCK NUT & LOCK PIN ASSEMBLY ASSY HYPOID GEAR AND PINION 4.CLAMP FOR C V SMALLER SIZE 1 .SNAP RING AXLE SHAFT 2 .CLAMP FOR C V SMALLER SIZE 1 . 0503AA0240N 0503DA0340N 0503FA0080N 0503CA0380N 0503CA0410N 0503CA0420N 0503CA0430N 0503FA0090N 0503FA0110N 0503FA0120N 0503FA0130N 0503FA0140N 0503FA0150N 0503FA0160N 0503FA0170N 0503FA0100N 0503FA0110N 0503FA0120N 0503FA0130N 0503FA0140N 0503FA0150N 0503FA0160N 0503FA0170N 0503HA0020N 0503HA0030N 2001A. 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 NS NS NS NS NS NS NS 1 NS NS NS NS NS NS NS NS NS 2001A.SNAP RING SHAFT END 2 .VER-1 .GROUP 2001A .SNAP RING REZEPPA END KIT C V REZEPPA BOOT FRONT AXLE CONSISTS OF: 2 .NON ABS FIG.3R AXLE SHAFT BEARING ASSEMBLY ASSEMBLY DIFF BEARING CUP & CONE ASSEMBLY INNER PINION BEARING ASSEMBLY OUTER PINION BEARING KIT C V JOINT FRONT AXLE CONSISTS OF: 2 .

9 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .5 .ASSEMBLY DRAG SLEEVE 1 . DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL GROUP 2001A .25 KNUCKLE FRT.ASSY CAM AND FOLLOWER 1 .10 .STOPPER NUT STOPPER NEEDLE ROLLER BEARING ASSEMBLY OIL SEAL C V JOINT DUST SEAL C V JOINT AUTOMATIC HUB LOCK ASSEMBLY CONSISTS OF: 1 .GROUP 2001A .SPACER TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 1 1 8 1 1 2 4 4 4 1 1 4 4 2 2 1 1 2 2 NS NS NS NS NS NS NS NS NS NS NS NS NS NS CONTINUE… 2001A.FRONT AXLE (4WD) .25 .25 BOLT .3R CONSISTS OF: 1 .COVER WITH DECAL PLATE 1 .'O' RING (COVER) 1 .25 AXLE MOUNTING BRACKET ASSY LH AXLE MOUNTING BRACKET ASSY RH BOLT HEX FL M12 x 1.OUTER CLUTCH HOUSING 6 .RING RETAINING 1 .RING RETAINING 1 .80 WASHER PLAIN WASHER PLAIN M12 NYLOC NUT M12 x 1.ASSEMBLY BEARING 1 .ABS 0503AAA05040N 05030A0230N 1 11 11 6 2 3 4 5 7 8 9 10 10 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 0503AA3500N 0504AAA00270N 0504AAA00280N 0503AA1100N 0503AA0140N 0503AA0430N 0503AA0420N SF0102051 0503AA0250N 6112216 5312202 0503AA3250N 0503AA3240N SF0101094 6512216 0401BA1310N 0503AA0040N 0503CA0090N 0503CA0100N 0503CA0080N 0503AA0230N 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 0503GA0230N 0503GA0320N 0503CA0390N 0503CA0400N 0503GA0240N 0503AA1220N 0503GA0250N 0503GA0260N 0503GA0270N 0503GA0280N 0503GA0290N 0503GA0300N 0503GA0310N 0503GA0330N FRONT AXLE ASSY 4.25 .CAGE OUTER 1 . SUSPENSION (RH) ABS KNUCKLE FRT.NOVEMBER 2011 2001A.'O' RING (OCH) 1 . SUSPENSION(LH) ABS BOLT HEX M12 x 1.VER-1 .25mm 1 .CAGE INNER 1 .ABS FIG.30 SPRING LOCKWASHER M12 x 1.3R BIL W ABS GEAR CARRIER TUBE AND CV JOINT ASSEMBLY 4.3R 1 .DRIVE HALF SHAFT ASSY FRT RH 1 . NO.25 .BOLT M10 x 1.DRIVE HALF SHAFT ASSY FRT LH TUBE ASSEMBLY BOLT HEX FLANGE M12 x 1.FRONT AXLE (4WD) .SPRING BEARING RACE 1 . PART NO.GEAR CARRIER & TUBE ASSY 4.

NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 2 10 2 2 2 2 2 8 4 2 2 2 1 1 6 6 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 10 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2001A.GROUP 2001A .11 0401DA0180N 0097878 0503FA0010N 0503AA0120N 0503AA0200N 0503AA0210N 0503AA0240N 0503AA0240N 0503AA0100N 0503CA0070N 0503CA0050N 0503CAA01050N 0603BB0720N 0603BB0710N 3106104 6506108 0503DA0020N 0503DA0030N 0503DA0040N 0503DA0050N 0503DA0060N 0503DA0070N 0503DA0080N 0503DA0090N 0503DA0100N 0503DA0110N 0503DA0120N 0503DA0140N 0503DA0150N 0503EA0060N 0503EA0070N 0503DA0220N 0503CA0330N 0503EA0080N 0503DA0190N 0503DA0200N 0503DA0210N 0503DA0180N 0503CA0360N 0503DA0230N 0503DA0240N 0503DA0250N 0503DA0260N 0503CA0090N 0503DA0270N FRONT HUB .12 SPRING WASHER M6 DIFFERENTIAL CROSS SHAFT THRUST WASHER DIFFERENTIAL PINION DIFFERENTIAL PINION MATE GEAR SIDE GEAR THRUST WASHER DIFFERENTIAL SIDE GEAR SNAP RING CARRIER COVER FILL PLUG COVER SCREWS GASKET DIFFERENTIAL BEARING CAP SCREW DIFFERENTIAL BEARING SHIMS RING GEAR SCREWS DIFFERENTIAL CASE (SPICER) ROLL PIN SHIM PINION OIL SEAL OUTER OIL SEAL RETAINER RING DRAIN PLUG HOUSING (SPICER) PINION COLLAPSIBLE SPACER SHIM PINION OIL (INNER) PINION OIL SEAL DEFLECTOR END YOKE FLAT WASHER PINION NUT NEEDLE ROLLER BEARING ASSY FRONT SNAP RING .FRONT AXLE (4WD) .ABS FIG.ABS GROUP 2001A .SHAFT END CONTINUE… SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD . DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 2001A.INNER CUP AND CONE OIL SEAL FRONT HUB DUST SHIELD DISC BRAKE RH DUST SHIELD DISC BRAKE LH BOLT HEXAGONAL HD M6 x 1 .12 .VER-1 . PART NO.FRONT AXLE (4WD) .4WD BOLT WHEEL HUB CIRCLIP C V JOINT WASHER C V JOINT ASSEMBLY LH/RH LOCKNUT OUTER 2/4WD LOCK WASHER 2/4WD LOCK NUT & LOCK PIN ASSEMBLY INSULATOR BUSH FOR INSULATOR BEARING ASSEMBLY OUTER BRG. NO. ASSY .

ABS FIG.ABS GROUP 2001A .SNAP RING SHAFT END 2 .FRONT AXLE (4WD) .RUBBER BOOT 2 .VER-1 .13 0503FA0110N 0503FA0120N 0503FA0130N 0503FA0140N 0503FA0150N 0503FA0160N 0503FA0170N 0503HA0020N 0503HA0030N 0609AB0040N ASSY HYPOID GEAR AND PINION 4.SNAP RING REZEPPA END KIT C V REZEPPA BOOT FRONT AXLE CONSISTS OF: 2 .CLAMP FOR C V SMALLER SIZE 1 .CLAMP FOR C V BIGGER SIZE 1 .NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 NS NS NS NS NS NS NS 1 NS NS NS NS NS NS NS NS NS 2 2001A.14 .SNAP RING REZEPPA END 1 .SNAP RING REZEPPA END 1 .GROUP 2001A .CLAMP FOR C V SMALLER SIZE 1 .SNAP RING REZEPPA END 1 . NO.GREASE 1 . PART NO.SNAP RING AXLE SHAFT 2 .SNAP RING AXLE SHAFT 2 .FRONT AXLE (4WD) .3R AXLE SHAFT BEARING ASSEMBLY ASSEMBLY DIFF BEARING CUP & CONE ASSEMBLY INNER PINION BEARING ASSEMBLY OUTER PINION BEARING KIT C V JOINT FRONT AXLE CONSISTS OF: 2 .SNAP RING SHAFT END 2 .CLAMP FOR C V BIGGER SIZE 1 . DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL 78 79 80 81 82 83 0503DA0340N 0503FA0080N 0503CA0380N 0503CA0410N 0503CA0420N 0503CA0430N 0503FA0090N 0503FA0110N 0503FA0120N 0503FA0130N 0503FA0140N 0503FA0150N 0503FA0160N 0503FA0170N 0503FA0100N 84 2001A.GREASE BRKT ABS SENSOR SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .RUBBER BOOT 2 .

NON ABS .2WD/4WD ALL 1 0502AAA06600N 0502BAA05870N 37 2 3 4 5 6 6 6 7 0502EA2780N 0502KAA00430N 0502KAA00440N 0502CA0330N 0502DA0370N 0091412 0091502 0091413 0639969 0639970 0639971 0019405 8 0052877 0807266 0019402 9 10 11 12 13 15 0052878 0052879 0502DA0920N 0502AA1920N 0606CB0680N 0606EB0160N 0502BAA04980N 0502EA1280N 16 17 19 20 21 22 22 22 22 22 22 0502EA1090N 0502EAA05420N 0052903 0076802 0075871 0502EA0210N 0502EA1170N 0502EA0220N 0502EA1180N 0502EA0230N 0502EA0240N AXLE ASSY REAR 4.INNER 1 .1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .525T SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.OUTER 1 .3R . NO.COMPANION FLANGE 1 .VER-1 .TUBE ASSY RH ML DGBB 2 .PINION BEARING CONE .OUTER GEAR CARRIER COVER ASSEMBLY RATIO TAG .65 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 1 1 1 1 1 A/R A/R A/R 1 NS NS 1 NS NS 1 1 1 1 10 1 1 1 1 1 A/R A/R A/R A/R A/R CONTINUE… 2002.3R BRACKET TEE CONNECTOR W LSPV MOUNTING BRACKET .NON ABS .AXLE DUST SHIELD ASSY KIT DIFF.3R LSD ML DGBB HOUSING AXLE ASSY 4.REAR AXLE .GEAR & PINION MATE OIL SEAL DRIVE PINION BRG OIL SLINGER DRIVE PINION BRG SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.PINION BEARING CUP .6T SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.REAR AXLE .55 SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.4.NOVEMBER 2011 2002. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE GROUP 2002 .PINION BEARING CUP .W FLANGED SCREW AXLE COVER CMPN FLNG AND DUST SHIELD ASSY CONSISTS OF: 1 .PINION BEARING CONE .GEAR CARRIER AND DIFF ASSY 4.TUBE ASSY LH ML DGBB 1 .GROUP 2002 .4.3R LSD 1 .INNER OUTER PINION BEARING ASSEMBLY SKF CONSISTS OF: 1 .3R .INNER OIL SEAL DGBB DRAIN PLUG BREATHER NIPPLE HOSE REAR AXLE TO CROSS MEMBER BREATHER ASSEMBLY DRIVE PINION BRG ADJ SHIM REAR DRIVE PINION BRG ADJ SHIM REAR DRIVE PINION BRG ADJ SHIM REAR KIT INNER PINION BEARING ASSEMBLY CONSISTS OF: 1 .5T SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.2WD/4WD FIG.4.3R LSD ML DGB CONSISTS OF: 1 . PART NO.575T SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.2 .

875T SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.0.3R (10X43) FACE HOBB 10 .97mm (0.GROUP 2002 .010") DIFF ADJ SHIM .005") DIFF ADJ SHIM .8T SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.675T SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3. PART NO.95 DIFF BEARING ASSEMBLY CONSISTS OF: 2 .07mm (0.0.REAR AXLE .NON ABS .81mm (0.4.01mm (0.040") DIFF SG T/WASHER G1.70 x 57.030") BOLT G12.86mm (0.034") DIFF SG T/WASHER G0.0.2WD/4WD FIG.3/8" X 7/8" UNF BOLT 1 .038") DIFF SG T/WASHER G1.13mm (0.7T SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.NOVEMBER 2011 2002. NO.NON ABS .3 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .032") DIFF SG T/WASHER G0. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE GROUP 2002 .4.VER-1 .3R .036") DIFF SG T/WASHER G0.775T SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.030") DIFF SG T/WASHER G0.71mm (0.9T SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.3R .85 SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.76mm (0.25mm (0.08mm (0.725T SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.91mm (0.825T SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.DIFFERENTIAL BEARING CONE KIT SHIM SET DIFF ADJUSTMENT CONSISTS OF: DIFF ADJ SHIM .2WD/4WD ALL 22 22 22 22 22 22 22 22 22 22 22 23 0502EA1200N 0502EA0250N 0502EA1210N 0502EA0260N 0502EA1220N 0502EA0270N 0502EA1230N 0502EA0280N 0502EA1240N 0502EA0290N 0502EA0300N 0502CA0060N 0502CA0040N 0502CA0050N 0502DA0910N 24 24 24 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 34 34 34 34 34 34 34 34 0502DA0240N 0502DA0250N 0502DA0260N 0502DA0270N G179890 0502DA0360N 0502DA1700N 0917292 0801367 0802561 0502DA0450N 0502DA0460N 0502DA0470N 0502DA0480N 0502DA0500N 0502DA0510N 0502DA0520N 0502DA0530N 0502EA0040N 0502EA0050N SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.75 SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.003") DIFF ADJ SHIM .76mm (0.028") DIFF SG T/WASHER G0.16 5 .4 .DIFFERENTIAL BEARING CUP 2 .AXLE DRIVE GEAR SCR LOCK STR DIFF SG T/WASHER G0.0.REAR AXLE .16mm(1/2" UNC x 2-1/4") FILLER PLUG HYPOID SET 4.042") DIFFERENTIAL CASE LH DIFFERENTIAL CASE RH TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 A/R A/R A/R A/R A/R A/R A/R A/R A/R A/R A/R 2 NS NS 1 A/R A/R A/R A/R 4 1 1 NS NS A/R A/R A/R A/R A/R A/R A/R A/R 1 1 CONTINUE… 2002.NUT NYLOC 3/4" .

NO.2WD/4WD ALL 38 0502FAA02810N 39 40 42 43 44 45 46 50 0502FAA02540N 0097871 0502BA0990N 0502CA0180N 0502CA0340N 0502FAA02800N 0502FAA01900N 0502AA4320N 38 0502FAA02820N 39 40 42 43 44 45 46 50 47 48 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 60 60 0502FAA02710N 0097871 0502BA0990N 0502CA0180N 0502CA0340N 0502FAA02800N 0502FAA01900N 0502AA4320N 0502AA0550N 3206206 SF0301013 6510114 G120525 3106106 6506208 G120392 5106206 0502EA0640N 0502EA0630N 649228 0639969 0639970 0639971 0639972 0639973 0639974 0639975 2002. PART NO.ADJ.DEEP GROOVE BALL BEARING 1 .DRIVE PINION BRG.DEEP GROOVE BALL BEARING 1 .AXLE SHAFT RH 30T DGBB 5 . 2 .ADJ. 3 .DRIVE PINION BRG ADJ.SHIM RR.DRIVE PINION BRG.4.2WD/4WD FIG.8 6 .50 8A SPRING LOCK WASHER M10 CLOSED CLIP BOLT HEX HEAD M6 x 1 . DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE GROUP 2002 .SHIM FRT 3 .OIL SEAL AXLE SHAFT OUTER 1 .REAR SCREW SLTD C/SNK M6 x 1 .COLLAR LOCKING DGBB 1 .5 AXLE SHAFT ASSY LH DGBB NON ABS CONSISTS OF: 1 .6 .3R .WIRE RING DGBB DIA-39.BRK MTG BLT M10X1.ADJ.AXLE SHAFT LH 30T DGBB 5 .REAR AXLE .DRIVE PINION BRG.4.9 BRAKE DRUM .NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 NS NS NS 1 NS NS NS 2 2 12 12 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2002.CARRIER DEEP GROOVE BALL BRG 1 .SHIM FRT 3 . 3 .16 HEXAGON NUT M10 X 1.DRIVE PINION BRG.VER-1 .BRK MTG BLT M10X1.3R .5X40FLATX10.CARRIER DEEP GROOVE BALL BRG 1 .ADJ.NON ABS .GROUP 2002 .WHEEL HUB BOLT 1 .NON ABS .DRIVE PINION BRG ADJ.OIL SEAL AXLE SHAFT OUTER 1 .SHIM RR.WHEEL HUB BOLT 1 .DRIVE PINION BRG ADJ.SHIM FRT SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .WIRE RING DGBB DIA-39.8 6 .35mm (1/4") NUT HEX HD M6 x 1 DIFFERENTIAL BEARING CAP LH DIFFERENTIAL BEARING CAP RH KIT SHIM SET PINION BEARING CONSISTS OF: 4 .5X40FLATX10.SHIM FRT 3 .SHIM RR.REAR AXLE .9 AXLE SHAFT ASSY RH DGBB NON ABS CONSISTS OF: 1 .COLLAR LOCKING DGBB 1 .16 SPRING LOCKWASHER M6 PLAIN WASHER G6.

4.3R OPT LSD ML DGB ABS HOUSING AXLE ASSY 4.675T SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.INNER OUTER PINION BEARING ASSEMBLY SKF CONSISTS OF: 1 .11 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .GEAR & PINION MATE OIL SEAL DRIVE PINION BRG OIL SLINGER DRIVE PINION BRG SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.OUTER GEAR CARRIER COVER ASSEMBLY RATIO TAG .4.3R (ABS) .AXLE DUST SHIELD ASSY KIT DIFF.12 .4.65 SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.PINION BEARING CONE . DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE GROUP 2002 . PART NO.PINION BEARING CONE .6T SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.NOVEMBER 2011 2002.575T SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.GROUP 2002 .4WD ALL 1 0502AAA06590N 0502BAA05880N 37 2 3 4 5 6 6 6 7 0502EA2900N 0502KAA00430N 0502KAA00440N 0502CA0330N 0502DA0370N 0091412 0091502 0091413 0639969 0639970 0639971 0019405 8 0052877 0807266 0019402 9 10 11 12 13 15 0052878 0052879 0502DA0920N 0502AA1920N 0606CB0680N 0609AB0050N 0502BAA04980N 0502EA1280N 16 17 19 20 21 22 22 22 22 22 22 22 22 22 22 0502EA1090N 0502EAA05420N 0052903 0076802 0075871 0502EA0210N 0502EA1170N 0502EA0220N 0502EA1180N 0502EA0230N 0502EA0240N 0502EA1200N 0502EA0250N 0502EA1210N 0502EA0260N AXLE ASSY REAR 4.INNER 1 .OUTER 1 .REAR AXLE .REAR AXLE .75 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 1 1 1 1 1 A/R A/R A/R 1 NS NS 1 NS NS 1 NS 1 1 10 1 1 1 1 1 A/R A/R A/R A/R A/R A/R A/R A/R A/R CONTINUE… 2002.INNER OIL SEAL DGBB DRAIN PLUG BREATHER NIPPLE HOSE REAR AXLE TO CROSS MEMBER BREATHER ASSEMBLY DRIVE PINION BRG ADJ SHIM REAR DRIVE PINION BRG ADJ SHIM REAR DRIVE PINION BRG ADJ SHIM REAR KIT INNER PINION BEARING ASSEMBLY CONSISTS OF: 1 .3R (ABS) .VER-1 .7T SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.3R LSD ML DGB ABS CONSISTS OF: 1 .525T SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.55 SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.3R BRACKET TEE CONNECTOR W REAR SENSOR CLIP MTG BRKT FLANGED SCREW AXLE COVER CMPN FLNG AND DUST SHIELD ASSY CONSISTS OF: 1 .TUBE ASSY LH ML DGBB 1 . NO.3R ABS LSD 1 .PINION BEARING CUP .COMPANION FLANGE 1 .GEAR CARRIER ASSY 4.4WD FIG.PINION BEARING CUP .5T SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.TUBE ASSY RH ML DGBB 2 .725T SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.

010") DIFF ADJ SHIM .825T SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.REAR AXLE .3R (10X43) FACE HOBB 10 .GROUP 2002 .85 SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.005") DIFF ADJ SHIM .042") SIDE GEAR & PINION MATE ASSEMBLY CONSISTS OF: 2 .028") DIFF SG T/WASHER G0.3/8" X 7/8" UNF BOLT 1 .775T SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.4WD 22 22 22 22 22 22 22 23 0502EA1220N 0502EA0270N 0502EA1230N 0502EA0280N 0502EA1240N 0502EA0290N 0502EA0300N 0502CA0060N 0502CA0040N 0502CA0050N 0502DA0910N 24 24 24 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 61 0502DA0240N 0502DA0250N 0502DA0260N 0502DA0270N G179890 0502DA0360N 0502DA1700N 0917292 0801367 0802561 0609DA0020N 0502DA0380N 60 33 32 58 36 34 34 34 34 34 34 34 34 0090559 0090637 0502EA1300N 0502DA0400N 0502EA0400N 0502DA0450N 0502DA0460N 0502DA0470N 0502DA0480N 0502DA0500N 0502DA0510N 0502DA0520N 0502DA0530N 0502DA0390N 59 35 0502DA0230N 0647062 SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.76mm (0. NO.25mm (0.71mm (0.91mm (0.4.4WD FIG.16mm(1/2" UNC x 2-1/4") FILLER PLUG HYPOID SET 4.0.13mm (0.DIFFERENTIAL BEARING CONE KIT SHIM SET DIFF ADJUSTMENT CONSISTS OF: DIFF ADJ SHIM .0.BEVEL PINION MATE T/WASHE 2 .DIFFERENTIAL BEVEL SIDE GEAR 4 .DIFF BEVEL PINION MATE SHAFT 3 .16 5 .4.0.036") DIFF SG T/WASHER G0.030") DIFF SG T/WASHER G0.003") DIFF ADJ SHIM . ROLLER & CUP DIFF BRG CONSISTS OF: 2 .3R (ABS) .95 KIT CONE.875T SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.DIFFERENTIAL BEARING CUP 2 .PIN SPRING DIFF DIFF SG T/WASHER G0.01mm (0.9T SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.13 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .032") DIFF SG T/WASHER G0. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL GROUP 2002 .040") DIFF SG T/WASHER G1.NOVEMBER 2011 2002.SPIDER BLOCK DIFFERENTIAL 1 .NUT NYLOC 3/4" .034") DIFF SG T/WASHER G0.038") DIFF SG T/WASHER G1.0.DIFF.76mm (0.DIFFERENTIAL BEVEL PINION MATE TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 A/R A/R A/R A/R A/R A/R A/R 2 NS NS 1 A/R A/R A/R A/R NS 1 1 NS NS 1 NS NS NS NS NS A/R A/R A/R A/R A/R A/R A/R A/R 1 CONTINUE… 2002.DIFF BEVEL PINION MATE PIN 1 .14 .86mm (0.REAR AXLE .70 x 57.08mm (0.97mm (0.030") BOLT G12.AXLE DRIVE GEAR SCR LOCK STR 1 .VER-1 .8T SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.REAR TONNER WHEEL ABS KIT DIFF GEAR & PINION MATE CONSISTS OF: 4 .3R (ABS) . PART NO.07mm (0.81mm (0.

DEEP GROOVE BALL BEARING 1 .16 .DRIVE PINION BRG.15 AXLE SHAFT ASSY LH DGBB ABS CONSISTS OF: 1 .4.DRIVE PINION BRG ADJ.WIRE RING DGBB DIA-39.SHIM FRT 3 .TONER RING ABS 1 .BRK MTG BLT M10X1.OIL SEAL AXLE SHAFT OUTER 1 .4.OIL SEAL AXLE SHAFT OUTER 1 .DRIVE PINION BRG.9 BRAKE DRUM .SHIM FRT SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .SHIM RR.8 6 .3R (ABS) . 3 .SHIM FRT 3 .50 SPRING LOCK WASHER M10 CLOSED CLIP BOLT HEX HEAD M6 x 1 .WHEEL HUB BOLT 1 .REAR AXLE .TONER RING ABS 1 .4WD FIG. PART NO.CARRIER DEEP GROOVE BALL BRG 1 . 2 .DRIVE PINION BRG.WHEEL HUB BOLT 1 .35mm (1/4") NUT HEX HD M6 x 1 DIFFERENTIAL BEARING CAP LH DIFFERENTIAL BEARING CAP RH DIFFERENTIAL CASE LH DIFFERENTIAL CASE RH KIT SHIM SET PINION BEARING CONSISTS OF: 4 .DRIVE PINION BRG ADJ.REAR SCREW SLTD C/SNK M6 x 1 .GROUP 2002 .DRIVE PINION BRG ADJ.SHIM RR.5X40FLATX10.DEEP GROOVE BALL BEARING 1 .ADJ.16 PLUG GEAR CARRIER ABS NUT HEX HM10 x 1.REAR AXLE .CARRIER DEEP GROOVE BALL BRG 1 .DRIVE PINION BRG.9 AXLE SHAFT ASSY RH DGBB ABS CONSISTS OF: 1 .WIRE RING DGBB DIA-39.ADJ. 3 . NO.AXLE SHAFT LH 30T DGBB 5 .16 SPRING LOCKWASHER M6 PLAIN WASHER G6.5X40FLATX10.VER-1 .BRK MTG BLT M10X1. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE GROUP 2002 .8 6 .3R (ABS) .ADJ.NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 NS NS NS 1 NS NS NS 2 2 1 NS 12 1 NS NS NS NS 1 1 1 1 1 2002.SHIM RR.SHIM FRT 3 .4WD ALL 38 0502FAA02810N 39 40 42 43 44 45 46 50 0502FAA02540N 0097871 0502BA0990N 0502CA0180N 0502CA0340N 0609CAB00610N 0502FAA01900N 0502AA4320N 38 0502FAA02820N 39 40 42 43 44 45 46 50 47 48 49 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 62 62 63 64 0502FAA02710N 0097871 0502BA0990N 0502CA0180N 0502CA0340N 0609CAB00610N 0502FAA01900N 0502AA4320N 0502AA0550N 3206206 0502AA3090N 7903032023 6510114 G120525 3106106 6506208 G120392 5106206 0502EA0640N 0502EA0630N 0502EA0040N 0502EA0050N 649228 0639969 0639970 0639971 0639972 0639973 0639974 0639975 2002.AXLE SHAFT RH 30T DGBB 5 .ADJ.

21 STEERING INTERNAL SHAFT LHD GROMMET STEERING COLUMN ASSEMBLY STEERING TILT COLUMN WASHER PLAIN ID G 13.GROUP 2101A .49mm ( 17/32" ) NUT HEX M12 x 1.95 2 .0 . PART NO.FLANGE HEX BOLT M6 x 1.BRKT PS PUMP MTG FRT 1 .LH COMBI SCREW M12(10.NOVEMBER 2011 2101A.STG WHEEL HORN PAD ASSLY . DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE GROUP 2101A .5 OBJ .30 HOSE GEAR TO PUMP LHD HOSE PUMP TO RESORVOIR FOR PLASTIC RESER BOLT STEERING MOUNTING RH HOSE GEAR TO RESERVOIR LHD BUSH STEERING GEAR HSG MOUNTING CLIP STEERING HOSE NEEDLE BUSH ASSEMBLY CLAMP SPRING BAND SKY BLUE STEERING RESERVOIR COMBI SCREW M8 x 1.63 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 CONTINUE… 2101A. NO.12 2 .STG WHEEL -BEIGE * HORN PAD ASSLY-STG WHEEL BLK THEM (* 2WD/4WD NON-AIRBAG MODEL ONLY) ASSY AIRBAG DRIVER SCORPIO BLACK * (* 4WD AIRBAG MODEL ONLY) STEERING GEAR ASSY LHD STEERING GEAR MTG WASHER M14 NUT NYLOC M14 x 1.STEERING GEAR AND MOUNTINGS ALL 1 1 1106AA0190B 1106AAA01330N 2 2 2 1106AA0020N 1106AA0020B 1106AA0020D 2 0120CG0011N 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 1102AAA01500N 1101AA0040N 5314202 1101AA0070N 7032208 1104AA0070N 54120A0010N 1102CA1950N 1102CAA02900N 1101AA0060N 1102CA1940N 1102AA1051N 1102CA1180N 1104AA0220N SF0705004 1102EA0200N 55080A0080N 1104AA1720N 1104AA1690N 1104AA1620N G120396 0401BA0550N 1102DA3132N 17 31 32 33 34 35 37 38 1102DA2832N 1102DA2791N 1102DA2811N 1102DA2821N 1102DA2801N 0024615 1102DA2841N 0024507 ASSY STG WHL BOTH DUMMY SW T & B 2WD/4WD * ASSY STRG WHEEL & HORN AIRBAG BLK (* 4WD AIRBAG MODEL ONLY) HORN PAD ASSLY .25 .25 POWER STRG PUMP ASSY CONSISTS OF: 1 .BOLT FLANGED M8 x 1.SPACER PS PUMP MTG 2 .9) x 1.75 .BRKT PS PUMP MTG RR 2 .0 .VER-1 .SLOTTED NUT PIN COTTER 3.5 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .STEERING GEAR AND MOUNTINGS FIG.LOCK NUT PS PUMP MTG 1 .25 .6 .BOLT HEX M8 x 1.PUMP POWER STRNG 1 .2 x 25 STEERING GEAR MTG CLAMP .

7 26 27 28 29 30 35 36 39 40 41 42 43 44 57080A0010N SF0103031 1102AA0841N 1102AA0831N 1104AA0700N 0024615 0306CC0081N 1102CA1060N 6512216 1102CA1171N 54080A0020N 5308202 1003DAA00211A 44 1003DAA00211B 44 1003DAA00211N 44 44 44 1003DAA00241A 1003DAA00241B 1003DAA00241C FLANGED NUT M8 x 1.STEERING GEAR AND MOUNTINGS ALL 2101A.INTERIORS SWITCH CRUISE & AUDIO BLACK FOR GRAY INTERIORS SWITCH CRUISE & AUDIO BLACK WITH RED BASE INTERIORS ( * SWITCH AUDIO WITH DUMMY CRUISE ) SWITCH CRUISE & AUDIO T&B SWITCH CRUISE & AUDIO BLK WITH RED BASE SWITCH CRUISE & AUDIO BLK WITH BLK BASE ( * SWITCH AUDIO WITH CRUISE ) SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .8 .LHD FEED PIPE ASSEMBLY RH .CD SPRING LOCK WASHER M12 x 1.12 BELT POWER STEERING (BANDO) CLIP STEERING HOSE .GROUP 2101A . NO.STEERING GEAR AND MOUNTINGS FIG.LHD STEERING GEAR MOUNTING RUBBER SCREW M6 x 1 .VER-1 .40 HEX SELF LOCKING NUT M8 SWITCH CRUISE & AUDIO TAN & BROWN BEIGE .25 .35 FEED PIPE ASSEMBLY LH . QUANTITY PER VEHICLE DESCRIPTION GROUP 2101A .NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 4 2 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 * 1 1 * 1 1 1 2101A.25 .25 COMBI BOLT M8 x 1. PART NO.25 'O' RING STEERING HOSE COMBI BOLT & SPL WSHR M8 x 1.

PART NO.'O' RING RACK STOPPER 1 .INNER BALL JOINT ASSY RH 2 .STEERING SERVICEABLE COMPONENTS 11020A0480N 2101C.INNER BALL JOINT ASSY LH 1 .2 .CLAMP BELLOWS HOUSING END 2 .BELLOWS HOUSING END 1 . DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL GROUP 2101C .BELLOWS TUBE END 1 .CLIP BELLOWS OUTER KIT STRG TIE ROD EXTENSION ASSY CONSISTS OF: 2 .OUTER BALL JOINT 2 .CIRCLIP 1 .1 1 2 3 4 5 7032208 1104AA0500N 1104AA0510N 1104AA0520N 1104AA0590N 1104AA0710N 11020A0490N 6 7 8 8 9 1102AA0720N 1102AA0820N 1104AA0480N 1104AA0580N 1104AA0490N 1102AA1280N 12 24 25 1102AA0260N 1102AA1290N 1102AA1300N 1102AA1001N 16 19 4 3 20 1102AA0170N 1102AA0350N 1104AA0590N 1104AA0520N 1102AA1021N KIT REPAIR BELLOWS CONSISTS OF: 2 .STEERING SERVICEABLE COMPONENTS FIG.NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 NS NS NS NS NS 1 NS NS NS NS 1 NS 1 NS NS NS NS 2101C.HEX NUT 1 .VER-1 .2 x 25 1 .P/V ASSEMBLY KIT RACK ASSEMBLY CONSISTS OF: 1 .OIL SEAL 1 .PIN COTTER 3.VALVE HOUSING ASSEMBLY 1 .CLAMP BELLOWS TUBE END 1 .RACK ASSEMBLY SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .TAB WASHER .CLAMP BELLOWS HOUSING END 1 .CLAMP BELLOWS TUBE END 1 .GROUP 2101C .INR BALL JT ASSY KIT VALVE SIDE CONSISTS OF: 1 . NO.

DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL 0401EA0421N 0401EA0480N 0401EA0490N 0401EA0040N SF0103020 SF0302011 0401EA0360N 0401EA0370N STAB BAR FRONT & LINK ASSY FRONT STABILISER BAR FRONT DIA 28 BUSH STABILISER BAR FRONT CLAMP STABILISER BAR MTG. PART NO.STABILISER BAR FIG.NOVEMBER 2011 2104. NO.STABILISER BAR 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 TCE1 2104.25X12X5XZN LINK STABILISER BAR RH LINK STABILISER BAR LH TCE3 TCE4 1 1 2 2 4 4 1 1 GROUP 2104 .5X25X8.GROUP 2104 .8XZN NUT NYLOC M12X1.2 .1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD . BOLT COMBI LP M10X1.VER-1 .

STABILISER BAR COMBI BOLT M10 .NOVEMBER 2011 2104A.VER-1 .2 . NO. STABILISER BAR REAR CLAMP.GROUP 2104A . DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL STAB BAR REAR AND LINK ASSY REAR STABILISER BAR REAR DIA 22 LINK STABILISER BAR 125 RH LINK STABILISER BAR 125 LH NUT NYLOC M12X1.25X12X5XZN BUSH.STABILISER BAR REAR 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 0402EA0351N 0402EA0360N 0401EA0360N 0401EA0370N SF0302011 0402EA0370N 0402EA0230N 52100A0050N TCE1 2104A. PART NO.22 TCE3 TCE4 1 1 1 1 4 2 2 4 GROUP 2104A .STABILISER BAR REAR FIG.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .

12 ASSY CLIP PARKING CABLE W CLIP WIRE COMBI SCREW M6 x 1 .1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 12 13 14 15 16 17 0605AAB00500A 55080A0010N 0605AA0020N 0605AA0010N 0605AA0140N 0068362 0605BA0120N 57060A0010N 0605AA0090N 0068266 6110214C 0605BB0130N 0605BB0240N 0605BA0170N 56060A0010N 0605BB0230N 0068153 55060A0030N ASSY PARKING BRAKE LEVER-GREY COMBI SCREW M8 x 1. NO.HAND BRAKE FIG.HAND BRAKE ALL 2201A.GROUP 2201A .NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 4 1 1 1 3 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 4 2201A.16 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .2 .NON ABS 2WD/4WD ASSY REAR CABLE & CONDUIT .25 SQUARE GASKET FLOOR CUP ASSY SQUARE GASKET & FLOOR CUP CIRCLIP HAND BRAKE CABLE FRONT ASSEMBLY FRONT CABLE & CONDUIT HS FLANGED NUT M6 x 1 ASSEMBLY BRACKET ROLLER HOLD ON ROLLER WASHER PLAIN M10 ASSY REAR CABLE & CONDUIT .25 . PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE GROUP 2201A .W ABS 4WD BRACKET REAR CABLE SUPPORT P B COMBI SCR WITH SPL WSHR M6 x 1 .VER-1 .

GREASE SACHET KIT CALIPER MINOR TWINPOT CONSIST OF : 2 .R808 NF PAD LH OUTBOARD BIL NF KIT CALIPER MAJOR TWINPOT CONSIST OF : 2 .RH FRONT CALIPER ASSEMBLY TWP .NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 1 1 NS NS NS NS 2 NS NS NS NS NS NS 2 NS NS NS NS NS 2 * NS NS NS NS 4 1 1 1 1 1 2202A.BOOT PISTON 1 .DISC BRAKE FIG.BOOT SLIDING PIN 2 .DUST CAP 1 .LH KIT PADS ASSY (R808) CONSIST OF : 1 .BOOT SLIDING PIN 1 .VER-1 . NO.DISC BRAKE ALL 2202A.PISTON 2 .SEALING RING 2 . PART NO.GROUP 2202A .GREASE SACHET ANTI RATTLE CLIP BLEEDER SCREW FRT BRAKE DISC LH 298 x 24 FRT BRAKE DISC RH 298 x 24 DISC RH MAHABAL & TONER ASSY DISC LH MAHABAL & TONER ASSY (* ONLY FOR ABS) SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .SEALING RING 2 .PIN BOLT 2 .DUST CAP 1 .SLIDING PIN 2 .BOOT SLIDING PIN 2 .GREASE SACHET KIT SLIDING PIN TWINPOT CONSIST OF : 2 .R808 PAD RH INBOARD BIL NF 1 . QUANTITY PER VEHICLE DESCRIPTION GROUP 2202A .R808 NF PAD LH INBOARD BIL NF 1 .1 1 1 0603BA0561N 0603BA0551N 0603BB0150N 8 8 9 9 0603BB0510N 0603BB0520N 0603BB0530N 0603BB0540N 0603BB0100N 4 5 6 7 10 - 0603BB0190N 0603BB0180N 0603BB0170N 0603BB0140N 0603BB0210N 0603BB0200N 0603BB0110N 4 5 7 10 - 0603BB0190N 0603BB0180N 0603BB0140N 0603BB0210N 0603BB0200N 0603BB0120N 2 3 4 11 12 13 13 13 13 0603BB0130N 0603BB0220N 0603BB0190N 0603BB0200N 0603BB0240N 0603BB0250N 0603AB0110N 0603AB0120N 0603AB0210N 0603AB0220N FRONT CALIPER ASSEMBLY TWP .2 .R808 NF PAD RH OUTBOARD BIL NF 1 .BOOT PISTON 1 .

SLIDING PIN 2 .NOVEMBER 2011 2202A.4 . NO.GROUP 2202A .PIN BOLT 2 .GREASE SACHET 2 .SPRING TCE3 TCE4 1 NS NS NS NS NS NS 1 NS NS NS NS NS NS GROUP 2202A .CARRIER MACHINING LH 2 .PIN BOLT 2 . DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL 4 2 3 - KIT CARRIER ASSY LH 1 . PART NO.CARRIER MACHINING RH 2 .GREASE SACHET 2 .3 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .SPRING KIT CARRIER ASSY RH 1 .DISC BRAKE 4 2 3 - 0603BAB01700N 0603BAB01720N 0603BB0190N 0603BB0200N 0603BB0130N 0603BB0220N 0603BAB01740N 0603BAB01710N 0603BAB01730N 0603BB0190N 0603BB0200N 0603BB0130N 0603BB0220N 0603BAB01740N TCE1 2202A.BOOT SLIDING PIN 1 .VER-1 .DISC BRAKE FIG.BOOT SLIDING PIN 1 .SLIDING PIN 2 .

GROUP 2202A .EHCU MOUNTING BOLT & WASHER KIT ECU WITH CIM SCREWS CONSIST OF : 1 .CIM SCREWS SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .CIM SCREWS KIT – HCU WITH MOTOR ABS CONSIST OF : 1 . NO.FRT 1 .GUIDE PIN KIT .NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 1 NS NS 1 1 NS NS 1 NS NS 1 NS NS 1 NS 1 1 NS NS 2202A.ABS EHCU ASSEMBLY 2 .VER-1 . DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL 0609CB0030N GROUP 2202A .CIM SCREWS ABS MIL UNIT Kit – EHCU EBC 340 KIT – ECU ACCESSORIES ABS CONSIST OF : 4 .EBC 340 SCORPIO 1 .GROMMET 1 .BRACKET ASSEMBLY 1 .EHCU .MOUNTING BOLT & WASHER DMD UNIT (4WD) BRACKET ASSEMBLY CONSIST OF : 1 .ECU SCORPIO 4 .5 0609AB0220N 0609AA0010N 0609AA0020N 0609AB0220N 4 5 6 7 8 0609BA0060N 0609BB0030N 0609BB0050N 0609BB0060N 1805BA0021N 0609BB0030N 9 10 0609BA0070N 0609BB0040N 0609BB0090N 6 7 0609BB0050N 0609BB0060N 0609BB0140N 11 12 0609BB0120N 0609BB0130N 0609BB0160N 13 12 14 0609BB0150N 0609BB0130N 1805BA0031N 0609BB0020N 0609BB0170N 12 0609BB0130N ABS ASSY SCORPIO & SCORPIO SC/DC CONSIST OF : 1 .MOUNTING ACCESSORIES CONSIST OF : 1 .WHEEL SPEED SENSOR ASSY .ABS) FIG. PART NO.DISC BRAKE (ADDITIONAL FEATURES .GROMMET 1 .BRACKET 2 .ABS) 1 2 3 2202A.WHEEL SPEED SENSOR ASSY .6 .RR ABS EHCU ASSEMBLY CONSIST OF : 1 .HCU WITH MOTOR 4 .DISC BRAKE (ADDITIONAL FEATURES .

VER-1 .PAWL LH CONSISTS OF: 1 .PIN 1 .HAND BRAKE LEVER 1 . NO.LEVER .LEVER .1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .FEMALE THERMO CLIP NUT ADJUSTER GROMMET LINING INSPECTION KIT LEVER ASSY .PIN .WHEEL BRAKE 1 1 0602BA2560N 0602BA2550N 0602BB0610N 0602BB0620N 0602BAB05390N 2 3 0602BAB05560N 0602BAB05550N 0602BAB05380N 2 3 0602BAB05560N 0602BAB05550N 0602BAB03820N 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 0602BAB05420N 0602BAB05410N 0602BAB05730N 0602BB1710N 0602BAB03480N 0602BAB05490N 0602BAB05480N 0602BB2720N 0602BAB03560N 0602BAB03520N 13 14 15 16 0602BB1090N 0602BAB05540N 0602BB1060N 0602BAB05530N 0602BAB03530N 13 14 15 16 17 0602BB1100N 0602BAB05540N 0602BB1060N 0602BAB05530N 0602BAB03490N 0602BAB03850N 18 20 21 22 0602BAB05460N 0602BAB05450N 0602BAB05430N 0602BB0920N REAR BRAKE ASSY-282X25.WAVE WASHER TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 1 1 1 2 NS NS 2 NS NS 2 NS NS NS 1 1 NS NS NS NS 1 NS NS NS NS 1 NS NS NS NS 2 1 NS NS NS NS CONTINUE… 2202B.2 .RETAINING PLATE KIT LEVER ASSY RH CONSISTS OF: 1 .NOVEMBER 2011 2202B.PAWL LH 1 .TRAILING KIT BRAKE SHOE HOLD DOWN CONSISTS OF: 2 .LEVER 1 .UNIT SHOE ASSY .LH CONSISTS OF: 1 .UNIT SHOE ASSY .TRAILING KIT LINED SHOE (W/O HAND BRAKE LEVER) CONSISTS OF: 1.PIN .SPRING PLATE .GROUP 2202B .WHEEL BRAKE FIG.RETAINING PLATE SPRING AUTO ADJUSTER LEVER KIT LEVER .4-RH REAR BRAKE ASSY-282X25.LEADING 1 .SPRING PLATE .SPRING SHOE HOLD DOWN SPRING CYLINDER END SPRING ABUTMENT END PUSH ROD .WASHER .RH 1 .RH 1 .LEADING 1.UNIT SHOE ASSY .HAND BRAKE LEVER 1 .PIN SHOE HOLD DOWN 2 .4-LH BACK PLATE ASSEMBLY REAR RH BACK PLATE ASSEMBLY REAR LH KIT LINED SHOE (WITH HAND BRAKE LEVER) CONSISTS OF: 1 .LEVER 1 .PAWL LH 2 . DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL GROUP 2202B .UNIT SHOE ASSY . PART NO.WASHER SHOE HOLD DOWN 2 .

WHEEL BRAKE 0602BAB03870N 2202B.SET SCREW KIT -BLEED SCREW CONSISTS OF: 1 .PLUNGER ASSY 2 .WASHER . PART NO. NO.3 18 20 21 22 30 0602BAB05470N 0602BAB05450N 0602BAB05440N 0602BB0920N 0602BAB05710N 0602BB0500N 25 26 27 29 32 0602BB1150N 0602BB1160N 0602BB0510N 0602BAB05610N 0602BB1120N 0602BB0550N 25 27 32 0602BB1150N 0602BB0510N 0602BB1120N 0602BB1530N 23 24 0602BB0890N 0602BB0790N 0602BB1530N 31 32 33 34 35 36 0602BAB05720N 0602BB1120N 0602BAB05600N 0602BAB03560N 0602BAB03550N 0602BAB05700N KIT LEVER .VER-1 .PIN 1 . DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL GROUP 2202B .SEAL 1 .PAWL RH CONSISTS OF: 1 .DUST CAP KIT RR WHEEL CYLINDER MINOR CONSISTS OF: 2 .DUST COVER 2 .PAWL RH 2 .BLEED SCREW 1 .GROUP 2202B .WHEEL BRAKE FIG.DUST CAP PLUG PROTECTIVE GROMMET LINING INSPECTION GROMMET COLLAPSING HOLE WHEEL CYLINDER ASSEMBLY (DIA 25.4) SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .LEVER .PAWL RH 1 .SEAL 1 .4 .DUST COVER 2 .NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 NS NS NS NS NS 2 NS NS NS NS NS 2 NS NS NS NS NS NS NS NS NS NS NS NS 2 2202B.LEVER .LOCK WASHER 4.DUST CAP KIT -SCREW &WASHER CONSISTS OF: 4 .WAVE WASHER WHEEL CYLINDER BODY KIT RR WHEEL CYLINDER MAJOR CONSISTS OF: 2 .SPRING 1 .

VER-1 .BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER & RESERVOIR .VALVE ASSEMBLY 1 .GROUP 2204 .FILTER-CUP 1 .RESERVOIR GROMMET KIT SERVO CONSISTS OF: 1 .ABS GROUP 2204 . DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL 2204.CIRCLIP 1 .2 .NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 1 NS NS NS NS NS NS NS 1 NS NS NS NS NS 1 NS NS 1 1 NS NS 1 2204.1 1 0607AA0461N 0607AB0270N 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 0607AB0110N 0607AB0240N 0607AB0100N 0607AB0090N 0607AB0190N 0607AB0180N 0607AB0120N 0607AB0200N 9 10 13 14 15 0607AB0080N 0607AB0130N 0607AB0220N 0607AB0230N 0607AB0210N 0607AB0170N 10 11 12 16 17 18 19 0607AB0130N 0607AB0140N 0607AB0040N 0607AAB01330N 0607AAB00880N 0607AAB00890N 0607AB0050N BSTR ASSY 205 & 230 DIA 26.FILTER-EXTERNAL KIT.WASHER 2 .ABS FIG.PIN-RETAINING 1 .99 TMC 9.5R KIT MASTER CYL MAJOR TMC CONSISTS OF: 1 .NRV CONSISTS OF: 1 .EXCLUDER 1 .BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER & RESERVOIR . PART NO.SEAL-PRI BACK 2 .VALVE ASSEMBLY 1 .GASKET BOOSTER MTG 1 .GROMMET (NRV) BOOSTER ASSY (D) KIT FLUID RESERVOIR FILLER CAP ASSY FLWI ASSY MC ASSY W/O RESERVOIR SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .PRIMARY PISTON ASSEMBLY 1 .SECONDARY PISTON ASSEMBLY 1 . NO.

8. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL 0606BA2500N 0606BAA03450N 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 2205.SPRING LOCK WASHER M10 1 .11 1 .6.4.25 .STOPPER PEDAL SWITCH 1 .5.PLAIN WASHER M10 1 .ASSY PEDAL SHANK BRAKE LHD TB 4.7.BRAKE PEDAL GROUP 2205 .25 COMBI SCREW M8 x 1. PART NO.3. NO.25 1 .25 CLEVIS PIN BRAKE PEDAL PLAIN WASHER M10 COTTER PIN SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .HEXAGONAL NUT M10 x 1.1 0606BA2460N 0606BA1890N 0802BA0180N 0606BA2000N 0802BA0220N 0802BA0100N 0802BA0230N 6510214 0802BA0240N 0802CA3130N 0802BA0080N 0606DA0021N 57080A0010N 55080A0010N 0606BA0110N 6110214C 0802BA0300N PEDAL AND BOX ASSY BRAKE LHD BRAKE PEDAL ASSY CONSISTS OF : 1.NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 1 NS NS 1 4 1 1 1 1 2205.2.VER-1 .9.SPACER PEDAL SHAFT 1 .10.RETURN SPRING BRAKE LHD 1 .ASSY PEDAL BOX BRKT LHD TB 4.6 1 .BRAKE PEDAL FIG.2 .PIVOT PIN SHAFT 1 .GROUP 2205 .PEDAL PAD COVER ASSEMBLY STOP LAMP SWITCH FLANGED NUT M8 x 1.NYLON BUSH PEDAL 1 .6 1 .

GROUP 2206A .25 .28 SPRING LOCKWASHER M6 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .25 FOUR WAY SQUARE TUBE FRONT LH HOSE TO FOUR WAY T CLIP AXLE TUBE BRK TUBE H/DOWN TUBE REAR TO T RH WHEEL TUBE REAR TO T LH WHEEL LOCK WASHER SPECIAL LOCK NUT BRAKE HOSE FRONT 500MM BIL.LSPV SPECIAL TYPE BRAKE HOSE REAR 360MM BIL.A TEE 3 WAY FLANGED SCREW M6 x 1 .NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 1 4 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 6 1 1 2 2 2 3 8 1 1 1 13 1 1 1 2 1 2206A.25 WASHER SPECIAL M8 x 25 OD x 3THK SPRING WASHER M8 NUT HEX M8 x 1.BRAKE TUBES (2WD 4WD) .NON ABS FIG.A BANJO BOLT M10 x 1 GASKET BRAKE HOSE TUBE FOUR WAY SQ TO FRT RH HOSE TUBE TMC TO LSPV TUBE FOUR WAY T TO LSPV CLIP BRAKE BUNDY TUBE BANJO BOLT .NON ABS ALL 2206A.1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 0606CAB05520N 0606CAB05530N 01160G0010N 0606CA7100N 0606CA7350N 0606CA7360N 0606EA0280N 0103AG0620N 6508212 5108206C 0606EA0441N 55080A0010N 0011638 0606CB0310N 0804201 0606CB0420N 0606CB0430N 0011644 0011645 0606CB0570N 0075613 0011642 0606CA7340N 0606CB0390N 0606CB0400N 06000A0130N 0606EA0230N 0606CB0560N 0011639 52060A0030N 6506208 TUBE TMC(PRI) TO FR WAY SQ FIRST TUBE TMC(SEC) TO LSPV RR IN FIRST TUBE HOLDER NIFCO 5436 2 WAY CONNECTOR TUBE TMC (SEC) TO FR WAY SQ INT TUBE TMC(PRI) TO LSPV RR IN 1 LSPV MOUNTING PIN M8 x 1. PART NO.VER-1 .2 .BRAKE TUBES (2WD 4WD) . DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE GROUP 2206A .25 LSPV ASSEMBLY BIL (M1) COMBI SCREW M8 x 1. NO.

ABS FLANGED SCREW M6 x 1 .25X20X8.BRAKE TUBES .4 .25 .3 WAY TEE FOR HOSE VAC RESERVOIR 1 .W TEE REAR 3 WAY BANJO BOLT .8XZN CLIP ABS BRAKE TUBE CIRCLIP ASSY HOSE VACUUM RESERVOIR EAGLE.BRAKE TUBES .NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 1 1 1 1 2 NS NS 1 1 1 1 NS 2 6 1 1 1 NS NS NS NS 2 1 1 2 NS 1 6 1 2 NS 6 1 1 1 6 2 NS 2206A.HOSE VACUUM ALTERNATOR TO TEE 1 .ABS ALL 2206A.28 LSPV KBX TWIN POT LSPV MOUNTING PIN M8 x 1. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE GROUP 2206A .VER-1 . PART NO.GROUP 2206A .16 NUT M8 BOLT COMBI CM8X1. NO.HOSE VACUUM TEE TO RESERVOIR BOLT COMBI LP M8 x 1.HOSE VACUUM TEE TO BOOSTER 1 .25 WASHER SPECIAL M8 x 25 OD x 3THK PLAIN WASHER M10 NUT HEX M8 x 1.4WD .28 SPRING LOCKWASHER M6 CLIP AXLE TUBE BRAKE TUBE H/DOWN TUBE REAR TO T RH WHEEL .4WD .LSPV SPECIAL TYPE CLIP BRAKE BUNDY TUBE 2 WAY CONNECTOR CLIP-W/HARNESS STRG COL SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .25 .ABS FIG. CONSISTS OF: 1 .25 GASKET BRAKE HOSE BRAKE HOSE REAR BIL .3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 0606CA9500N 0606CA9490N 0606CB1860N 0606CAB05550N 0606CAB05540N 0606CB0570N 0011644 0011645 0606CA9520N 0606CA7360N 0606CB1100N 0606CB0430N 55080A0040N 12000A0050N SF0103054 0606CB1580N 0068362 0606CB1550N 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 0606CB0060N 0606CB1560N 0606CB1190N 0606CB1200N SF0103033 0606EA0420N 0606EA0280N 0103AG0620N 6110214C 5108206C 0011642 0606CB1170N 52060A0030N 6506208 0804201 0606CB0420N 0011639 0606EA0230N 06000A0130N 0606CA7100N 0038525 TUBE EHCU TO TMC (SEC) TUBE EHCU TO TMC (PRI) TUBE EHCU TO FRT LH HOSE (1ST) TUBE EHCU TO RR OUTPUT (1ST)-ABS LHD TUBE EHCU TO FRT RH HOSE (1ST)-ABS LHD BRAKE HOSE FRONT 500mm BIL LOCK WASHER SPECIAL LOCK NUT TUBE EHCU TO FRT RH WHEEL (2ND) TUBE TMC TO REAR IN 1 TUBE EHCU RR OUTPUT THIRD ABS W TUBE REAR TO T LH WHEEL -W COMBI SCREW M8 x 1.

DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL 1 2 2 2 3 4 5 6 2301.WHEEL AND ATTACHING PARTS GROUP 2301 .1 0404AA0720A 0404CA0270A 0404CA0270N 0404CA0450N 0097882 WHEEL RIM 6.5JX16 4WD WHEEL CAP 4WD NUT WHEEL DOME ZN 5 4 20 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .GROUP 2301 .WHEEL AND ATTACHING PARTS FIG.2 .GOLD ASSY WHEEL CAP ASSEMBLY WHEEL COVER 16 STD .VER-1 .5J X 16 BLACK ASSY WHEEL CAP . NO.(OPT) WHEEL NUT M14 5 4 4 4 20 0404AAA01851N 0404CAA01251N 0404CA0070A ALLOY WHEEL ALLOY WHEEL RIM 6.NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 2301. PART NO.

25X25X8.BOLT HEX HD M10 x 1.25 6 .1 0201AAD10300N 0201AD0060N 0313AC0210N 6110214 6510214 0402BA2130N SF0103012 FRAME ASSY 2WD LHD EAGLE AT REFRE CROSS MEMBER ASSEMBLY NO 4 6 .SPRING LOCKWASHER M10 BUMPER AXLE REAR BOLT COMBI P M8X1. NO.FRAME (2WD) FIG.2 . DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 2401A.5 .FRAME (2WD) GROUP 2401A .8XZN SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .WASHER PLAIN M10 6 . PART NO.NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 1 NS NS NS 2 4 2401A.GROUP 2401A .VER-1 .

WASHER PLAIN M10 6 . DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL 0201AAD10390N 0201AD0060N 0313AC0210N 6110214 6510214 0204BD0010N 0204BD0020N 0402BA2130N SF0103012 FRAME ASSY COMP 4WD LHD CROSS MEMBER ASSEMBLY NO 4 6 .40 BUMPER AXLE REAR BOLT COMBI P M8X1.FRAME (4WD) FIG. PART NO.25 6 .8XZN TCE3 TCE4 1 1 NS NS NS 1 2 2 4 GROUP 2401A .4 .3 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .SPRING LOCKWASHER M10 PINTLE HOOK HEX BOLT M16 x 1.5 .BOLT HEX HD M10 x 1.VER-1 .GROUP 2401A . NO.25X25X8.5 .NOVEMBER 2011 2401A.FRAME (4WD) 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 TCE1 2401A.

5 .FRAME (4WD) .NOVEMBER 2011 2401A.WASHER PLAIN M10 6 .8XZN TCE3 TCE4 1 1 NS NS NS 1 2 2 4 GROUP 2401A .FRAME (4WD) .25 6 .40 BUMPER AXLE REAR BOLT COMBI LP M8X1.25X25X8.VER-1 . DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL 0201AAD11570N 0201AD0060N 0313AC0210N 6110214 6510214 0204BD0010N 0204BD0020N 0402BA2130N SF0103011 FRAME ASSY 4WD LHD EAGLE AT AB RF CROSS MEMBER ASSEMBLY NO 4 6 .ABS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 TCE1 2401A.ABS FIG. NO.5 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD . PART NO.6 .SPRING LOCKWASHER M10 PINTLE HOOK HEX BOLT M16 x 1.GROUP 2401A .5 .BOLT HEX HD M10 x 1.

PART NO.25 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD . DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL 1 2 3 4 0201AD7462N 55060A0030N 57100A0010N 55060A0020N SPARE WHEEL WINCH -NEW COMBI SCREW M6 x 1 . NO.5 PHI HD COMBI SCREW M6 x 1 .NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 2 3 2 2401C.SPARE WHEEL MOUNTING FIG.GROUP 2401C .VER-1 .16 FLANGED HEX NUT M10 x 1.1 .

WASHER SPRING M8 8 .25 BOLT HEX M14 x 1.5 BALL JOINT ASSY LWR ARM . DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE GROUP 2501A ..WASHER SPRING M12 8 .25 .GROUP 2501A .BOLT BALL JOINT MTG TO UPR ARM 8 .INDEPENDENT FRONT SUSPENSION (2WD) ALL 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 32 33 34 35 0401BA2810N 0401BA0140N 0401BA0460N 0401BA0070N 0401BA0600N 0401BA0560N 0401BA0540N 0401BA0050N 0401BA0410N 0401BA0430N 0401BA0620N SF0302024 0401BA0100N 0401BA2080N 0401BA0110N 0401BA0580N 0401BA4650N 0403AA0100N SF0101221 0401BA0570N 0401BA0550N 0401BA0320N 0401BA0640N SF0101091 0401BA4290N 0401BA2820N 0401BA4210N 0401BA1740N 0401BA0330N 0403AA0940N 55080A0050N 0401AA1030N 0401BA0380N ARM ASSEMBLY UPPER RH (ABS) BALL JOINT ASSEMBLY UPPER ARM 4 .NOVEMBER 2011 2501A.25 BUMP ASSEMBLY FRT SUSPENSION NUT HEX FLANGED M10 x 1.VER-1 .8 8 . PART NO.SPLIT PIN 8 .INDEPENDENT FRONT SUSPENSION (2WD) FIG.2 .100 BUSH LOWER ARM FRONT ARM ASSEMBLY UPPER LH (ABS) PIN LOWER ARM MOUNTING REAR WASHER LCA REAR MOUNTING RUBBER REBOUND STOPPER IFS 2WD SHOCK ABSORBER ASSY FRONT 2WD COMBI SCREW M8 x 1.25 .25 PIN FULCRUM SHIM FRT CAMBER 1.65 NUT NYLOC M12 x 1.NUT CASTLE M16 x 1.5 . NO..P TYPE WASHER FRT UPPER ARM INNER BUSHING UPR ARM WASHER FRONT UPPER ARM OUTER NUT SELF LOCK M14X1.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .2 THK BOLT HEX FLANGE M12 x 1. 2501A.5 4 .6 THK SHIM FRT CAMBER 3.NUT HEX M12 x 1.BOLT HEX M12X1.25 .DIA 35 2 .NUT HEX M8 x 1.25X45X8.LOCK NUT M10 x 1.30 COIL SPRING FRONT SUSP PAD SPRING IFS TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 2 NS NS NS NS NS 2 2 2 4 4 4 4 4 4 2 NS NS NS NS 2 2 2 2 1 2 2 2 2 4 2 2 CONTINUE.25 8 .

BUSH SHOCK ABS/STAB LINK IFS LOWER CONTROL ARM ASSY LH 2WD LOWER CONTROL ARM ASSY RH 2WD KIT SHIM WHEEL ALIGNMENT CONSISTS OF: 2 .6THK 2 .6THK KIT FRONT SUSPENSION CONSISTS OF: 2 . PART NO.4THK SHIM UPPER ARM TO FRAME 1.BALL JOINT ASSEMBLY LOWER ARM SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .VER-1 .INDEPENDENT FRONT SUSPENSION (2WD) FIG.BUSHING UPR ARM 2 .3 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 0403AA0050N 0403AA0040N 0403AA0090N 0403AA0080N 0401BA1150N 0401BA0440N 0401BA0030N 0401BA3000N 43 0401BA2100N 04010A0220N 04010A0230N 0401BA0320N 0401BA2080N 0401BA4290N 0401EA0160N 0401EA0170N 0401EA0490N 0403AA0040N 0401BAA05350N 0401BAA05340N 0401BA1030N 44 45 0401BA1150N 0401BA0440N 0401BA0030N 0401BA0410N 0401BA0430N 0401BA1040N 0401BA0140N 0401BA4650N KIT SHOCK ABSORBER BUSHING FRT CONSISTS OF: 4 .BUSH LOWER ARM RR 4 .DUST COVER LINK STAB BAR 2 .WASHER SH ABS/STAB LINK CTR NUT HEX M10 x 1.SHIM FRONT CAMBER 0.NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 2 1 2 2 1 NS NS NS NS NS 1 1 1 1 2501A.BUSH STOP ASSY FRT SUSPN 4 . DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL GROUP 2501A .INDEPENDENT FRONT SUSPENSION (2WD) 0403AA0160N 2501A. NO.2THK KIT BALL JOINT IFS CONSISTS OF: 2 .4 .SHIM FRT CAMBER 1.BUSH STABILISER BAR 8 .8mm THK 2 .RETAIN RING DUST COVER BALL JNT 2 .BALL JOINT ASSEMBLY UPPER ARM 2 .SHIM UPPER ARM TO FRAME 0.WASHER SH ABS/STAB LINK OUTER 4 .DUST COVER BALL JOINT UPR/LWR 4 .25 SHIM FRT CAMBER 0.6THK 2 .8 THK SHIM UPPER ARM TO FRAME 0.BUSH LOWER ARM FRT 2 .GROUP 2501A .RETAIN RING DUST COVER LINK STB 2 .BUSH SHOCK ABS/STAB LINK IFS 4 .4THK 2 .SHIM UPPER ARM TO FRAME 1.SHIM FRT CAMBER 3.

25 .NUT CASTLE M16 x 1.5 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .WASHER SPRING L M10X18.INDEPENDENT FRONT SUSPENSION (4WD) FIG.GROUP 2501A .25 .8 2 .25-P TYPE GRADE 10 WASHER FRONT UPPER ARM INNER BUSHING UPR ARM WASHER FRONT UPPER ARM OUTER NUT SELF LOCK M14X1.25X10X8XZN BUMP STOP FRT NUT HEX FLANGED M10 x 1.25X40X8.5X3XZN5 8 .NUT HEX M8 x 1.5 4 .NUT HEX M12X1.LOCK NUT M10 x 1.25X40X8.5 LOWER CONTROL ARM ASSY RH BALL JOINT ASSY LWR ARM .65 NUT NYLOC M12 x 1.6 THK SHIM FRT CAMBER 3.1X2.NOVEMBER 2011 2501A.25 PIN FULCRUM SHIM FRT CAMBER 1. PART NO.2 THK BOLT HEX FLANGE M12 x 1.DIA 35 2 ..8 10 .WASHER SPRING L M12X21.6 .BOLT HEX M12X1.BOLT HEX M10X1.SPLIT PIN 8 .VER-1 ..BOLT BALL JOINT MTG TO UPR ARM 8 .8XZN 2 .25 BOLT HEX M14 x 1. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE INDEPENDENT FRONT SUSPENSION (4WD) ALL 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 0401BA2810N 0401BA0140N 0401BA0460N 0401BA0070N 0401BA0600N 0401BA0560N 0401BA0540N 0401BA0050N 0401BA0410N 0401BA0430N 0401BA0620N SF0302024 0401BA0100N 0401BA2080N 0401BA0110N 0401BA0580N 0401BA4270N 0401BA4650N 0403AA0100N SF0101221 SF0402017 SF0301015 0401BA2700N 0401BA0640N SF0101091 0401BA4290N 0401BA2820N 0401BA0340N 0401BA4210N 0401BA1740N SF0101220 SF0101047 SF0402011 0401AA0030N 0401BA0330N 0401BA4280N 0403AA0970N 0403AA0010N 0401BA2100N ARM ASSEMBLY UPPER RH (ABS) BALL JOINT ASSEMBLY UPPER ARM 4 .BOLT HEX M12X1.25X45X8. 2501A.5 .100 BUSH LOWER ARM FRONT ARM ASSEMBLY UPPER LH (ABS) TORQUE ARM END 4WD PIN LOWER ARM MOUNTING REAR WASHER LCA REAR MOUNTING 2 .2XZN5 TORSION BAR 4WD LH RUBBER REBOUND STOPPER LOWER CONTROL ARM ASSY LH SHOCK ABSORBER ASSY FRONT 4WD BOLT HEX M12 x 1.25 8 . NO.WASHER SPRING M8 8 .60 BUSH LOWER ARM REAR TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 2 NS NS NS NS NS 2 2 2 4 4 4 4 4 4 1 2 NS NS NS NS 2 2 2 2 1 2 2 2 NS NS NS 1 2 1 2 2 2 CONTINUE.

INDEPENDENT FRONT SUSPENSION (4WD) FIG. NO.6 THK SHIM FRT CAMBER 3.25 WASHER SHOCK ABS/STAB LINK OUTER BUSH SHOCK ABSORBER WASHER SH ABS/ STAB LINK CTR TORSION BAR 4WD RH ARM ASSEMBLY H-CONT END PIECE TORSION BAR SEAT TORSION BAR H-CONT BOLT TEE BAR H-CONT M14 x 1.2THK NUT HEX M10 x 1.GROUP 2501A .NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 2 2 2 2 4 4 4 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2501A.VER-1 .STOPPER BRKT PUSH PIN SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .INDEPENDENT FRONT SUSPENSION (4WD) ALL 2501A.8 .5 .8 THK SHIM UPPER ARM TO FRAME 0. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE GROUP 2501A .160 COVER PLATE .7 40 41 42 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 0401BA1150N 0401BA0440N 0401BA0410N 0401BA0430N 0403AA0080N 0403AA0050N 0401BA4610N 0403AA0090N 0401AA0040N 0401BA0400N 0401BA0200N 0401BA0210N 0401BA0390N 0401BA3060N 0206AD0100N SHIM FRONT CAMBER 0. PART NO.4 THK SHIM UPPER ARM TO FRAME 1.

1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 26 0402BAA03730N 0402BA1862N 0402BA1852N SF0102047 6516220 6116220 SF0303002 SF0102046 6514218 6114218 SF0303001 0402BAA03740N 0402BA2162N 0402BA1842N 0402BAA03750N 0402BA2150N 0402BA1870N SF0102048 0402BA2170N 0028918 0403BA0600N SF0102052 5312204 0201AD7450N 0402AA1240N 0403AA0620N 0403AA0630N 0402BAA04480N LINK ASSEMBLY LOWER BUSH LOWER LINK AXLE BUSH LOWER LINK CHASSIS BOLT HEX FLANGED M16 x 1.16.REAR SPRING AND SHOCK ABSORBER ALL 2502.5 .5 .5 .14.15.GROUP 2502 . NO.NOVEMBER 2011 * TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 2 2 2 4 10 10 8 4 4 4 4 2 2 2 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 4 4 2 2 2 2 1 2502.80 WASHER SPRING M14 PLAIN WASHER M14 NUT HEX FLANGED M14 x 1.25 .VER-1 .25 SEAT SPRING TOP COIL SPRING REAR SUSPENSION SPACER M16 SHOCK ABSORBER SPACER M12 SHOCK ABSORBER KIT SUSPENSION BUSH REAR CONSISTS OF : 1. PART NO.5 LINK ASSEMBLY UPPER BUSH UPPER LINK AXLE BUSH UPPER LINK CHASSIS LINK ASSY PAN HARD ROD BUSH PAN HARD ROD 62 x 20 BUSH PAN HARD ROD 62 x 16 BOLT HEX FLANGED M16 x 1.24 ( * FOR SERVICE ORDER PURPOSE ONLY ) SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .2 .3.5 BOLT HEX M14 x 1. QUANTITY PER VEHICLE DESCRIPTION GROUP 2502 . 2.80 SPRING LOCK WASHER M16 PLAIN WASHER M16 NUT HEX FLANGED M16 x 1.13.12.REAR SPRING AND SHOCK ABSORBER FIG.17.65 NUT NYLOC M12 x 1.98 SPACER PAN HARD ROD WASHER SHOCK ABSORBER REAR BOLT HEX FLANGED M12 x 1.

25 SEAL HOOD REAR END BLOCK RH SEAL HOOD REAR END BLOCK LH W/STRIP HOOD REAR X .NOVEMBER 2011 2601A.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .HOOD FIG. NO.HOOD 1 2 3 4 8 8 9 10 11 12 12 13 15 14 16 TCE2 2601A.MAS TREE FOR BONNET INSULATOR INTERCOOLER SEAL NUT HEX NYLOC FLANGE M5 x 0.2 . PART NO.GROUP 2601A .25 .8 TCE3 TCE4 1 1 1 1 1 1 8 8 NS 1 1 1 14 1 4 GROUP 2601A . DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL 0102EAG00570A 0102EAG00670N 0102EG0551N 0102EG0230N 0102EG0100N 0102EG0110N 6508212 0103AG0620N 3108226 0107FG0380N 0107FG0390N 0102EG0020N 0106CG0050N 0107ZG0020N SF0315001 ASSY PANEL HOOD-REFRESH BONNET INSULATOR WITH CUTOUT SCOOP BEZEL-OPEN-REFRESH ASSEMBLY STRIKER HOOD HINGE ASSEMBLY HOOD RH HINGE ASSEMBLY HOOD LH SPRING WASHER M8 WASHER SPECIAL M8 x 25OD x 3THK SCREW HEX HD M8 x 1.VER-1 .

DESCRIPTION GROUP 2602A . NO.16 (P W 18OD) SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD . DESCRIPTION TCE4 QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL 1 1 2 0102CG0030A 0102CG0020A 55060A0090N PANEL ASSY WING FRONT LH HS CED PANEL ASSY WING FRONT RH HS CED COMBI SCREW M6 x 1 .BONNET MECHANISM FIG. PART NO.REFRESH HEX SELF LOCKING NUT M8 CABLE ASSY HOOD LOCK RELEASE LHD CABLE CLIP NIFCO 0579 ROD HOOD SUPPORT GROMMET ROD HOOD SUPPORT ROD HOLDER NIFCO 2E49 DAMPNER HOOD 1 2 1 3 1 1 1 2 TCE1 TCE3 FIG.1 0114CAG00230N 5308202 0114CG0160N 0114CG0060N 0102EG0030N 0102EG0040N 0102EG0350N 0102EG0280N LATCH HOOD .GROUP 2601C . NO.VER-1 . PART NO.WING PANEL QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 2601C.NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 1 18 2602A.1 .

GROUP 2603 - RADIATOR GUARD AND GRILL

GROUP 2603 - RADIATOR GUARD AND GRILL
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

0108AG0270N
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

2603.1

0108AG0280N
0108AG0290N
0108AG0300N
A93769004
SF0219002
0206AD0120N
0108AG0100N

ASSY FRONT APPLIQUE-REFRESH
CONSISTS OF :
1 - FRONT APPLIQUE-RF
1 - MESH FRONT APPLIQUE-REFRESH
1 - FRT APPLIQUE LOGO ADD-ON-REFRESH
1 - MAHINDRA LOGO
17 - SCREW TPFCCR ST 4.2X1.4X16XC
2 - METAL PUSH CLIP (RETAINER)
8 - PAL NUT DIA 6

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE2

TCE3

TCE4

1

NS

NS
NS

2603.2

GROUP 2604 - FOOT STEP SIDES AND REAR

GROUP 2604 - FOOT STEP SIDES AND REAR
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE

DESCRIPTION

ALL

2604.1

1
1
2
3
4
5
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

0108EG0830N
0108EG0840N
0108EG0350N
0108EG0280N
55080A0080N
0108FG0460N
0108FG0470N
0108EG0360N
7903234001
01080G0100N
01080G0280N
52100A0050N
0206AD0300N
0206AD0220N
01080G0340N

14
15

01080G0270N
01080G0090N

ASSY SIDE FOOT STEP RH
ASSY SIDE FOOT STEP LH
AVDEL POP RIVET 01601 - 00619
BRACKET SIDE FOOTSTEP MOUNTING
COMBI SCREW M8 x 1.25 - 21
REAR END CAP - SIDE FOOTSTEP RH
REAR END CAP - SIDE FOOTSTEP LH
SCREW CSK M5 x 0.8 - 20
NYLOC NUT M5 x 0.8
FOOT STEP SUB - ASSY BACK DOOR
PLASTIC STEP COVER
FL SCR & SP WASHER M10 x 1.5 - 22
FLANGED SCREW M4 x 1.59 - 18
J CLIP M4.2 x 1.41 (U SPRING)
TENSION SPRING
(* FOR SIDE FACING ONLY)
ASSEMBLY STEP COVER
FOOT STEP ASSY BACK DOOR
(* FOR SIDE FACING ONLY)

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

*

*

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
1
12
6
12
1
1
4
4
1
1
4
2
2
2
1
NS

2604.2

GROUP 2605A - BODY MOUNTINGS
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

0202AD0110N
1
2
3
4

0202AA0740N
0202AA0750N
0202AD0030N
51100A0040N

KIT BODY MOUNTING
CONSISTS OF:
10 - INSULATOR BODY TOP
10 - SLEEVE BODY INSULATOR
10 - BODY INSULATOR BOTTOM
10 - FLANGE COMBI BOLT M10 x 1.25 - 85

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1

2605A.1

PART NO.ST PAN WITH CROSS U .15 SCREW # 8B .TAN COVER SCREW INBOARD LH .ASSEMBLY INSTRUMENT PANEL FIG.TAN COVER SCREW OUTBOARD RH .BLACK COVER SCREW OUTBOARD LH COVER SVREW OUTBOARD LH.VER-1 .TYPE FASTENER FOR # 8B ST PUSH . NO.NOVEMBER 2011 2606A.BLACK SIDE DUCT OUTER ASSY LH LHD SIDE DUCT INNER ASSY LH LHD SIDE DUCT OUTER ASSY RH LHD SIDE DUCT INNER ASSY RH LHD TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 4 14 7 10 13 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 14 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 CONTINUE… 2606A.2 .GROUP 2606A . DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE GROUP 2606A .1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .IN EXPN NUT FOT # 8B ST SELF THREADING PAL NUT DIA 6 FLANGED NUT M6 x 1 GRAB HANDLE IP STORAGE TRAY ASSY AIRBAG PASSENGER MODULE-GREY CENTER REINFORCEMENT TRAY CENTER REINFORCEMENT BIN COVER SCREW INBOARD RH COVER SCREW INBOARD RH .REDDISH GREY COVER SCREW INBOARD LH COVER SCREW INBOARD LH .ASSEMBLY INSTRUMENT PANEL ALL 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 15 16 17 18 18 18 19 19 19 20 20 20 21 21 21 22 23 23 23 24 24 24 25 26 27 28 0112AG4650E 0112AG4030R 0112AG3530N 0112AG3540N 0112AG0380N 0112AG0390N 0112AG0280N 01120G0290N 55080A0040N 01120G0200N 01120G0190N 01120G0230N 01120G0240N 57060A0010N 0112AG0050N 0112AG0040N 0120CG0071N 0112AG3880N 0112AG3890N 0112AG0420N 0112AG0420B 0112AG0420F 0112AG0430N 0112AG0430B 0112AG0430F 0112AG0400N 0112AG0400B 0112AG0400F 0112AG0410N 0112AG0410B 0112AG0410F 55060A0010N 0112AG1260N 0112AG1260B 0112AG1260D 0112AG1270N 0112AG1270B 0112AG1270D 0112AG3930N 0112AG3580N 0112AG3920N 0112AG3550N IP UPPER ASSY LHD AB NANO GREY 4WD IP UPPER ASSY LHD NANO GREY-2 DIN 2WD/4WD CENTER DUCT RH CENTER DUCT LH AIR VENT ASSEMBLY SIDE RH AIR VENT ASSEMBLY SIDE LH DEMIST DUCT SCREW # 14B x 10 ST PAN PH CROSS FLANGED BOLT M8 x 1.25 .BLACK SIDE COVER SEAL GAP LH SIDE COVER SEAL GAP LH TAN SIDE COVER SEAL GAP LH .REDDISH GREY COVER SCREW OUTBOARD RH COVER SCREW OUTBOARD RH .20 SIDE COVER SEAL GAP RH SIDE COVER SEAL GAP RH TAN SIDE COVER SEAL GAP RH .TAN COVER SCREW INBOARD RH .TAN COVER SCREW OUTBOARD LH .BLACK COMBI SCREW M6 x 1 .

75 SCREW PAN HEAD CR M5 x 0.VER-1 . PART NO.GROUP 2606A . DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE GROUP 2606A .GLOVEBOX LATCH BARBED EXPANSION FASTENER FOR # 8B ST SCREW G7.93 x 12.12 FASTNER X-MASTREE FOR DIA 6.ASSEMBLY INSTRUMENT PANEL FIG. NO.7 .7mm ( 5/16"x 1/2") RUBBER STOPPER GLOVE BOX & DRIVER PANEL COMBINATION SCREW M6 x 1 .NOVEMBER 2011 2606A.DRIVER PANEL IP DRIVER PANEL ASSEMBLY TILT COLUMN IP DRIVER PANEL ASSY TILT COL T&B IP DRIVER PANEL ASSLY TILT TC5 REDDISH G UPPER SHROUD GREY UPPER SHROUD T&B UPEER SHROUD GREY WITH NANO COATING UPPER SHROUD FOR TR IMMOBILISER UPPER SHROUD T & B UPPER SHROUD T&B WITH NANO MATL UPPER SHROUD BLK WITH NANO MATL UPPER SHROUD GREY WITH NANO MATL LOWER SHROUD LOWER SHROUD T&B SHROUD COLUMN-LOWER BLACK LOWER SHROUD GREY WITH NANO COATING LOWER SHROUD FOR TR IMMOBILIZER LOWER SHROUD T & B LOWER SHROUD T&B WITH NANO MATL LOWER SHROUD BLK WITH NANO MATL LOWER SHROUD GREY WITH NANO MATL SCREW PAN HEAD CR M4 x 0.3 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .ASSEMBLY INSTRUMENT PANEL ALL 29 30 31 31 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 40 40 40 40 40 40 41 42 43 43 43 44 44 44 44 44 44 44 44 45 45 45 45 45 45 45 45 45 46 47 0112AG0010N 0114KG0320N 0112AG4190N 0112AG4190B 0112AG4190F 0112AG4070N 0112AG4240N 01120G0270N 01120G0320N 0112AG0350N 55060A0040N 0112BG1440N 0112AG3840N 0112AG3840A 0112AG3840F 0120CG0151N 0120CG0151E 0120CG0151F 0112AG3370N 0112AG0860N 0112AG3730N 0112AG3730A 0112AG3730F 0112AG3120N 0112AG3120A 0112AG3120J 0112AAG05120N 0112AAG05120A 0112AAG05120H 0112AAG05120J 0112AAG05120K 0112AG3130N 0112AG3130A 0112AG3130G 0112AG3130J 0112AAG05110N 0112AAG05110A 0112AAG05110H 0112AAG05110J 0112AAG05110K SF0207007 SF0207008 POD INSTRUMENT CLUSTER SPRING CLIP FP4440 ASSY BEZEL INST CLUSTER BEZEL TIL ASSY BEZEL INST CLUSTER BEZEL TILT COL T&B ASSY BEZEL INST CLUSTER TIL BLK T IP LOWER ASSLY LHD STRIKER .4 .8 .5 HOLE GLOVE BOX ASSEMBLY GLOVE BOX ASSY T&B GLOVE BOX ASSY TC5 REDDISH GREY ASSY LOWER COVER-APM AB 4WD ASSY LOWER COVER-APM BLACK AB 4WD ASSY LOWER COVER-PAB-TAN AB 4WD GLOVE BOX DAMPER SCREW CAP .27 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 31 1 1 1 1 1 2 8 4 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 CONTINUE… 2606A.

IP CENTER BEZEL ORGANISER POCKET CENTER BEZEL ORGANISER POCKET ALU CENTER BEZEL ORGANISER POCKET WOOD FIN CENTER BEZEL ORGANISER POCKET CRBN FIN CENTER BEZEL ORGANISER POCKET BLK SPRING CLIP PIN M783 CENTER VENT ASSEMBLY RH CENTER VENT ASSEMBLY LH NEATNER PANEL LHD GLOVE BOX LAMP ASSEMBLY LHD BULB 12V HEADLAMP AIMING CAP SPEAKER MTG BRKT TOP RH SPEAKER MTG BRKT TOP LH SPEAKER MTG BRKT BOTTOM RH SPEAKER MTG BRKT BOTTOM LH KIT GLOVEBOX LATCH ASSEMBLY CONSIST OF: 1 .ASSEMBLY INSTRUMENT PANEL FIG. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE GROUP 2606A .GLOVEBOX LOCK TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 8 1 1 1 NS 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 NS NS CONTINUE. 2606A..6 .GROUP 2606A .NOVEMBER 2011 2606A.VER-1 .SNAP RING . CENTER BEZEL ASSY BLACK WITH CUBIC PRINT CENTER BEZEL ASSY TC5 EAGLE CENTER BEZEL ASSLY WOOD FIN CENTER BEZEL ASSLY CUBIC PRN CENTER BEZEL ASSLY 2SW ESS T&B CENTER BEZEL WITH AUDIO CUTOUT ALU BR CENTER BEZEL WITHOUT AUDIO CUTOUT ALU BR CENTER BEZEL AUDIO CUTOUT ALU BR CENTER BEZEL AUDIO CUTOUT WOOD FI CENTER BEZEL AUDIO CUTOUT CRBN FI CENTER BEZEL BLACK WITH CUBIC PRI LIGHTER HOUSING WITH CAP .HANDLE . NO.ASSEMBLY INSTRUMENT PANEL ALL 48 48 48 48 48 48 48 48 48 49 49 49 49 49 49 50 51 51 51 51 51 52 53 53 56 57 58 59 86 86 87 87 0112AG2950N 0112AG2950A 0112AG2950B 0112AG2950C 0112AG2950F 0112AG2950G 0112AG4710A 0112AG4710B 0112AAG04760B 0112AG2960N 0112AG4710N 0112AG2960A 0112AG2960B 0112AG2960C 0112AG2960F 0112AG1810N 0112AG2970N 0112AG2970A 0112AG2970B 0112AG2970C 0112AG2970F 01120G0260N 0112AG2980N 0112AG2990N 0112AG4050N 1702AA0080N 0011575 0112AG4020N 0112AG4280N 0112AG4290N 0112AG4300N 0112AG4310N 01120G0350N 54 39 0112AG1350N 0112AG0980N CENTER BEZEL ASSY 2SW AU CENTER BEZEL ASSY 2SW AU ALU BR CENTER BEZEL ASSY 2SW AU WOOD FIN CENTER BEZEL ASSY 2SW AU CRBN FIN..5 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .LATCH ASSY GLOVEBOX 1 . PART NO.

7 60 60 60 60 60 60 0112BG1150A 0112BG1150H 0112BG1150J 0112BG1150K 0112BG1150N 0112BG1160N 60 60 0112BG1580N 0112BAG01970N 0112BG1610N 61 62 0112BG1340N 0112BG1350N 63 0112BG1360N 64 0112AG1370N 0112BG1390N 65 0112BG1140N 66 67 68 69 70 71 71 72 55080A0080N 0112BG0360N 0112BG0370N 01120G0250N 0112BG1270N 0112BG1520N 0112BG1520A 0112BG0240N 73 0112BG0250N 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 84 1703AA0040N 1703AA0050N 0112BG1470N 01120G0490N 0112BG1290N 0112BG1370N 0112BG1460N 0112BG1400N 0112BG1300N 85 0112BG1310N FLOOR CONSOLE ASSY 2WD PW ALU BR FLOOR CONSOLE ASSY 2WD BLK THEME FLOOR CONSOLE ASSLY TC5 TB EAGLE FLOOR CONSOLE ASSY 2WD WF GLOSSY FLOOR CONSOLE ASSY 2WD PW FLOOR CONSOLE ASSEMBLY 4WD ELECTRICAL SHIFT POWER WINDOW FLOOR CONSOLE MAIN ELECT SHIFT .FLOOR CONSOLE DUCT 2 .RH AIR VENT ASSEMBLY FLOOR CONSOLE . PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE GROUP 2606A .NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 4 4 1 5 1 2 1 1 1 1 2606A.21 AIR VENT ASSEMBLY FLOOR CONSOLE .VER-1 .ASSEMBLY INSTRUMENT PANEL ALL 2606A.043 M TINNERMAN FLOOR CONSOLE REAR COVER FLOOR CONSOLE SIDE MOUNTING PLUG GEAR GAITER BEZEL ASSEMBLY FLOOR CONSOLE TRANSFER SWITCH BEZEL 4WD FLOOR CONSOLE REAR COVER BRACKET RH FLOOR CONSOLE REAR COVER BRACKET LH SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .FLOOR CONSOLE DUCT REAR MOUNTING BRACKET 4 .2 FLOOR CONSOLE MOBILE HOLDER * (* EXISTS FOR NON POWER WINDOW MODELS ONLY) MOUNTING BRACKET FLOOR CONSOLE REAR COMBINATION SCREW M8 x 1.C57951 FLOOR CONSOLE AIR VENT BEZEL ASHTRAY ASSEMBLY ASHTRAY ASSEMBLY BLACK ST (REFRESH) MOUNTING BRACKET FLOOR CONSOLE FRONT RH MOUNTING BRACKET FLOOR CONSOLE FRONT LH FLANGE SCREW ST14 PAN PH PLASTIC FASTENER (NIFCO:3B14) PARKING LEVER BEZEL ASSEMBLY U CLIP D57067 .FLOOR CONSOLE DUCT FRONT MOUNTING BRACKET 2 .8 .ASSEMBLY INSTRUMENT PANEL FIG.POP RIVET DIA 4.25 .4WD FLOOR CONSOLE ASSY 4WD ELEC PW AP FLOOR CONSOLE DUCT ASSY CONSIST OF: 1 . NO.GROUP 2606A .LH SPRING CLIP PN .

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE DESCRIPTION ALL 1 1 0112AG3640N 0112AG4370N 2 3 4 5 0112AG2020N 0112AG1050N 0112AG1950N 55060A0020N 57060A0010N 55080A0040N 0112AAG05180N 7 8 CCB ASSEMBLY LHD 2WD/ 4WD CCB_STRUCTURE_ASSEMBLY-W_PAB-LHD (* AIRBAG 4WD ONLY) CCB 3PT MTG BRKT DASH SIDE RH SUPPORT BRACKET STRG COLUMN LHD CCB 3PT MTG BRKT DASH SIDE LH PAN HD COMBI SCREW M6 x 1 .VER-1 . WIRING HARNESS (AIRBAG ONLY) SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD . NO.15 BRKT.1 .CROSS CAR BEAM FIG.25 FLANGED NUT M6 x 1 FLANGE BOLT M8 x 1.GROUP 2606C . PART NO.25 .NOVEMBER 2011 * TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 1 1 1 1 NS NS NS 1 2606C.

NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL 1 2 3 0101AAG03080A 0101AAG03090A 0101AAG02810A 0101AAG02820A 0101AAG03190A 0101AAG03200A 0102AG3050A 0102AG1610A 4 5 6 7 8 9 9 10 10 11 11 12 12 13 14 14 14 14 15 15 16 16 17 17 18 19 0102AG0230A 0102AG0460A 0102AG0470A 0102AG0920A 0102AG0930A 0102AAG04040A 0102AAG03990A 0102AG0560A 0102AG0570A 0101DG0490A 0102AG0760A 0102AG0770A 0101EG3220A 0101EG3250A 0101EG3030A 0101EG3040A 0101EG3880A 0101EG3890A 0101DG0010A 0101EG2440A 0101EG2450A 0101EAG04970A 0101EAG04980A 0101EG0040A 0101EG0050A 0101EG1000A 0101EG1010A 0101EG1540A 0101EG1550A 0101EG1480A 0101DG0020A 1 GROUP 2607A .RNF PNL FRT TO SIDE ENG CMT LH ASSY WHEEL HOUSE FRT RH .ASSEMBLY PANEL FRT 1 .AT LHD ASSY REINF WHEEL HOUSE FRT RH CD ASSY REINF WHEEL HOUSE FRT LH CD PANEL ROOF TC3 ASSY EXTN HOOD RH CD ASSY EXTN HOOD LH CD PANEL REAR QUARTER OTR RH HS CD PANEL REAR QUARTER OTR LH HS CD ASSY QTR INNER LWR RH ASSY QTR INNER LWR LH PILLAR ASSY D RH CD PILLAR ASSY D LH CD PANEL ASSY HEADER FRONT CD PILLAR A INNER UPPER RH CD PILLAR A INNER UPPER LH CD ASSY PILLAR A REINF-RH AB 4WD ASSY PILLAR A REINF-LH AB 4WD PANEL RING RH CD PANEL RING LH CD CHANNEL DRIPRAIL PILLAR A RH CHANNEL DRIPRAIL PILLAR A LH CHANNEL DRIP RAIL ROOF SIDE RH CHANNEL DRIP RAIL ROOF SIDE LH CAP DRIPRAIL PANEL ASSY HEADER REAR CD SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD . PART NO.ASSY REINF GUSSET PNL FRT RH 1 .RNF PNL FRT TO SIDE ENG CMT RH 1 .2WD 4WD 1 2607A.ASSY REINF GUSSET PNL FRT LH 1 .BODY SHELL ASSEMBLY .2 .1 BODY ASSY COMP HS 2WD LHD EAGLE M ASSY BODY LESS DR HS 2WD LHD EAGL BODY ASSY COMP HS 4WD LHD EAGLE M ASSY BODY LESS DR HS 4WD LHD EAGLE BODY ASSY COMP HS 4WD LHD EAGLE MT-RF AB ASSY BODY LESS DR EAGLE LHD MT AB ASSY FRT END LESS DASH PNL CRDe KIT ASSY PANEL FRT & ASSY GUSSET CONSISTS OF: 1 .BODY SHELL ASSEMBLY .2WD 4WD FIG.EAGLE LHD ASSY WHEEL HOUSE FRT LH .NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 NS 1 NS 1 NS 1 1 1 NS NS NS NS NS 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2607A.VER-1 .GROUP 2607A .

25X21 A PILLAR LWR NVH TREATMENT RH A PILLAR LWR NVH TREATMENT LH FLANGED NYLOC NUT M6 x 1 PLAIN WASHER M8 30OD BLACK CARRIER FRONT ENCAP INJ MOULDED BUTYL PATCH FRT DOOR BUTYL PATCH RR DOOR LOWER BUTYL PATCH RR DOOR UPPER COMBI SCREW M6X1.00X20 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .VER-1 .GROUP 2607C .2 .BODY NVH ALL 2607C.NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 9 1 1 17 1 1 1 36 1 2 6 5 1 1 16 5 1 1 1 1 8 2607C. PART NO.1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 11 12 13 14 15 16 18 20 21 22 23 23 26 27 28 29 0106AG0450N 0106AG0460N 0106AG0470N 0106AG0480N 0106BG0020N 0106AG1680N 0106AG1670N 0106AG1460N 0106AG1370N 19000A0790N 0106AAG03350N 0106AG2420N 0106AG1640N 0106AG0740N 0106AG3050N 0106AF0140N 0106CAG00150N 0106AG3010N 0206AD0060N 0206AD0100N 55080A0080N 0106AG0500N 0106AG0650N 57060A0020N 0106AG2340N 0106AG3250N 0106AG3190N 0106AG3200N 0106AG3210N 55060A0010N ROOF FELT FRONT ROOF FELT INT FRONT ROOF FELT INT REAR ROOF FELT REAR FELT PANEL BACK DOOR AVP BUTYL REAR DOOR TOP AVP BUTYL FRONT DOOR TOP AVP BUTYL REAR DOOR AVP BUTYL FRONT DOOR BUTYL NOISE PATCH UNDER TUNNEL INSULATION -2WD UNDER TUNNEL INSULATION 4WD BUTYL PATCH 25 x 25 BUTYL PAD PLENUM MID LWR BUTYL PAD DASH PANEL LHD FIREWALL INSULATOR CRDE-LHD FASTENER FIREWALL LOCK WASHER PU DASH INSU CRDE LHD FRONT WHEEL RUBBER APRON PUSH PIN COMBI SCREW M8X1. NO.BODY NVH FIG. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE GROUP 2607C .

NO.GROUP 2608 .FRONT ALL 2608.VER-1 .5 1 1 2 3 3 4 4 5 37 6 6 7 7 8 8 13 13 17 18 19 20 21 22 22 22 22 23 26 27 28 29 29 30 30 30 30 31 32 32 34 0103AAG01020A 0103AAG01010A 0107AG0060N 0111CG0100N 0111CG0110N 0107CG0020N 0107CG0030N 0109BAG01430N 0109BAG01250N 0107AG0160N 0107AG0170N 0107AG0250N 0107AG0260N 0103AG0580N 0103AG0590N 0105EAG01380G 0105EAG01370G 0103AG0310N 2108238 6508212 0103AG0620N 01120G0480N 0109BAG01341C 0109BAG01311C 0109BAG01341N 0109BAG01311N SF0103076 0103BG0780N 0105EG0530N 0112AG0861A 0105EAG01721A 0105EAG01731A 0108EG1010C 0108EG1020C 0108EG1010N 0108EG1020N 0206AD0070N 0103AG0580N 0103AG0590N 0109EAG00030N 35 36 35 36 0109EAG00041N 0109EAG00050N 0109BAG01410N 0109BAG01420N 0109BAG01470N 0109BAG01480N DOOR ASSY FRT WELDG HS LH CED DOOR ASSY FRT WELDG HS RH CED W/STRIP FRONT DOOR OPNG INR RH GLASS TINTED FRONT DR WINDOW RH GLASS TINTED FRONT DR WINDOW LH SEAL FRONT DOOR WINDOW GLASS RH SEAL FRONT DOOR WINDOW GLASS LH PATCH MRR INNER-PLAIN-RH-RF PATCH MRR INNER-ELCT SWITCH-LH W/STRIP FRONT DOOR WAIST OUTER RH W/STRIP FRONT DOOR WAIST OUTER LH W/STRIP FRONT DOOR WAIST INNER RH W/STRIP FRONT DOOR WAIST INNER LH WATER SHIELD FRONT DOOR RH WATER SHIELD FRONT DOOR LH GRAB HANDLE OUTER FRT DOOR RH GREY & BLk GRAB HANDLE OUTER FRT DOOR LH GREY & BLk HINGE ASSY SIDE DOOR BOLT HEX HEAD M8 x 1.DOOR AND FITTINGS .BEZEL MIRROR SWITCH MTG CAP UPPER MRR PATCH CAP LOWER MRR PATCH CAP UPPER MRR PATCH-TC0-RF CAP LOWER MRR PATCH-TC0-RF SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .8 HEX SCREW M8X1.25X25 ST TRUSS HD SCREW NO10 x 10AB TYP CAP FOR MIRROR INR PATCH SCREW TRIM ASSY FRT DR W/O PUDDLE LAMP RH GREY TRIM ASSY FRT DR W/O PUDDLE LAMP LH GREY ASSY FR DR LWR TRM RH-RF-MT SIL 2WD ASSY FR DR LWR TRM LH-RF-MT SIL 2WD ASSY FRT DOOR LWR TRIM RH-REFRESH 4WD ASSY FRT DOOR LWR TRIM LH-REFRESH 4WD PLASTIC W CLIP WATER SHIELD FRT DOOR RH WATER SHIELD FRT DOOR LH ASSY MIRROR SWITCH & BEZEL CONSISTS OF : 1 .10 ORVM ELCTRCL RH-LHD MT SIL 2WD ORVM ELCTRCL LH-LHD MT SIL 2WD ORVM ELCTRCL RH-LHD 4WD ORVM ELCTRCL LH-LHD 4WD BOLT COMBI LP M6X1X12X8.DOOR AND FITTINGS .FRONT FIG.50 SPRING WASHER M8 WASHER SPECIAL M8 x 25OD x 3THK SCREW M4 .25 . PART NO.NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 12 NS NS 2 1 1 1 1 6 4 4 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 12 1 1 NS 1 1 1 1 2608.ORVM SWITCH 1 .6 . DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE GROUP 2608 .

NO.FRONT FIG. PART NO.16 DAMPNER SIDE DOOR CLIP TWO CABLE LATCH GRIPPER DOOR HANDLE HS CAP DOOR LOCK HANDLE OTR GASKET DOOR HANDLE .FRONT ALL 1 1 2 3 3 7 14 17 18 19 20 21 24 34 35 36 37 38 39 39 0114DAG01470N 0114DAG01480N 0114DG0520N 0114DAG01720N 0114DAG01730N 0114DG0540N 57060A0010N 0107CG0360N 54080A0031N 0103AG0370N 0103AAG01250N 55060A0030N 0103AG0540N 0114DAG02070N 0114DAG01410N 0114DG1310N 0114DG1290N 0114DG1280N 0114DAG01740N 0114DAG01650N HANDLE ASSY INNER RH GREY HANDLE ASSY INNER LH GREY X-REC BOLT NO 6 x 13 ST AB TYPE LATCH FRT DOOR LH 2C LHD AJAR LATCH FRT DOOR RH 2C LHD AJAR SCREW M6 x 1 .16 CHECK ARM DOOR PIN ASSY CHECK ARM COMBI SCREW M6 x 1 .GROUP 2608A .DOOR MECHANISM .RECESS FLANGED NUT M6 x 1 ASSY STRIKER LATCH SEAL SCREW TRS HD CSK MEC M8 x 1.DOOR MECHANISM .SMALL GASKET DOOR HANDLE .25 . DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE GROUP 2608A .16 FLT CSK X .LARGE LAGER BUGEL ASSY FRT DR RH CW AT LAGER BUGEL ASSY FRT DR LH CW AT TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 1 2 1 1 6 4 2 4 2 2 4 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 CONTINUE ….2 .1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .VER-1 .NOVEMBER 2011 2608A. 2608A.

4 . NO.FRONT 25 25 25 25 TCE1 2608A.VER-1 . PART NO.FRONT FIG.CO-DRIVER ASSY POWER WINDOW REGULATOR DD ( * ONLY FOR AIRBAG MODEL 4WD ) SCREW GROMMET NIFCO 2S31 X .NOVEMBER 2011 2608A. QUANTITY PER VEHICLE DESCRIPTION ALL 0111HG0020N 0111HG0030N 0111HG0251N 0111HG0241N 26 27 28 23 0111CG0080N 0111CG0230N 0111CG0980N 0111HG0010N REG ELECT FRONT DOOR WINDOW RH REG ELECT FRONT DOOR WINDOW LH POWER WINDOW ASSLY.3 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .DOOR MECHANISM .DOOR MECHANISM .REC BOLT NO 12 x 16 ST AB TYP BRACKET ANTIRATTLE FRONT DOOR POP RIVET AVDEL 1601-0613 * TCE3 TCE4 1 1 1 1 4 4 2 4 GROUP 2608A .GROUP 2608A .

REAR FIG.VER-1 .DOOR AND FITTINGS .25 . PART NO.GROUP 2609 .25X25 TRIM ASSY RR DR RH GREY TRIM ASSY RR DR LH GREY ASSY RR DR WHL ARH RH-RF-GOA-M SL 2WD ASSY RR DR WHL ARH LH-RF-GOA-M SL 2WD ASSY RR DR WHL ARCH RH-RF-SCORPIO 4WD ASSY RR DR WHL ARCH LH-RF-SCORPIO 4WD PLASTIC W CLIP SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD . NO.2 .REAR ALL 2609.DOOR AND FITTINGS .50 SPRING WASHER M8 WASHER SPECIAL M8 x 25OD x 3THK HEX SCREW M8X1.1 1 1 2 2 3 3 4 4 5 5 6 6 7 7 8 8 9 9 10 10 13 13 19 20 21 22 24 25 25 26 26 26 26 27 0103BAG00840A 0103BAG00860A 0107AG0100N 0107AG0110N 0111CG0140N 0111CG0150N 0111CG0160N 0111CG0170N 0107CG0040N 0107CG0050N 0107CG0260N 0107CG0270N 0107AG0270N 0107AG0280N 0107AG0230N 0107AG0240N 0107BG0020N 0107BG0010N 0103BG0640N 0103BG0650N 0105FAG01170G 0105FAG00930G 0103AG0310N 2108238 6508212 0103AG0620N 0103BG0780N 0105FAG01371A 0105FAG01381A 0108FAG00960C 0108FAG01000C 0108FAG00940N 0108FAG00980N 0206AD0070N DOOR ASSY REAR WLDG HS LH CED DOOR ASSY REAR WLDG HS RH CED W/STRIP RR DOOR OPENING INNER RH W/STRIP RR DOOR OPENING INNER LH GLASS TINTED RR DOOR WINDOW RH GLASS TINTED RR DOOR WINDOW LH GLASS TINTED REAR DOOR FIX RH GLASS TINTED REAR DOOR FIX LH SEAL REAR DOOR WINDOW GLASS RH SEAL REAR DOOR WINDOW GLASS LH SEAL RR DOOR WINDOW GLASS FIX RH SEAL RR DOOR WINDOW GLASS FIX LH W/STRIP RR DOOR WAIST OUTER RH W/STRIP RR DOOR WAIST OUTER LH W/STRIP RR DOOR WAIST INNER RH W/STRIP RR DOOR WAIST INNER LH DOG LEG SEAL REAR DOOR RH DOG LEG SEAL REAR DOOR LH WATER SHIELD REAR DOOR RH WATER SHIELD REAR DOOR LH GRAB HANDLE OUTER REAR DR RH GRY& BLK GRAB HANDLE OUTER REAR DR LH GRY & BLK HINGE ASSEMBLY SIDE DOOR BOLT HEX HEAD M8 x 1. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE GROUP 2609 .NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 6 NS NS 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 9 2609.

DOOR MECHANISM .1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .16 FLT CSK X .GROUP 2609A . NO.REAR FIG.16 CHECK ARM DOOR COMBI SCREW M6 x 1 .DOOR MECHANISM .NOVEMBER 2011 2609A.VER-1 .2 . 2609A.16 DAMPNER SIDE DOOR CABLE HOLDER NIFCO 2T95 GRIPPER DOOR HANDLE HS CAP DOOR HANDLE HS GASKET DOOR HANDLE.RECESS PIN ASSY CHECK ARM FLANGED NUT M6 x 1 ASSLY STRIKER LATCH SEAL SCREW TRS HD CSK MEC M8 x 1.25 .LARGE ASSY LAGER BUGEL FRT DR RH ASSY LAGER BUGEL FRT DR LH TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 1 2 1 1 6 2 4 2 4 2 4 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 1 CONTINUE …. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE GROUP 2609A .SMALL GASKET DOOR HANDLE .REAR ALL 1 1 2 3 3 7 11 13 14 15 18 19 20 21 35 36 37 38 39 39 0114DAG01470N 0114DAG01480N 0114DG0520N 0114DAG01700N 0114DAG01710N 0114DG0540N 0103AAG01250N 57060A0010N 0107CG0360N 54080A0031N 0103AG0370N 55060A0030N 0103AG0540N 0114DAG02070N 0114DAG01410N 0114DAG01420N 0114DG1290N 0114DG1280N 0114DG1250N 0114DG1260N HANDLE ASSY INNER RH GREY HANDLE ASSY INNER LH GREY X-REC BOLT NO 6 x 13 ST AB TYPE LATCH REAR DOOR LH 2C LHD AJAR LATCH REAR DOOR RH 2C LHD AJAR SCREW M6 x 1 .

PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL 0111HG0010N 0111HG0040N 0111HG0050N 0111CG0090N 0111CG0520N 0111CG0530N 52040A0020N 55060A0040N POP RIVET AVDEL 1601 0613 REG ELECT REAR DOOR WINDOW RH REG ELECT REAR DOOR WINDOW LH CLIP GLASS MOUNTING REAR DOOR RUNCHANNEL DIV ASSY REAR DOOR RH RUNCHANNEL DIV ASSY REAR DOOR LH COMBI PAN HD PH X-REC M4 x 0.7 . NO.VER-1 .REAR FIG.DOOR MECHANISM .3 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .4 .DOOR MECHANISM .GROUP 2609A .10 COMBI SCREW M6 x 1 .NOVEMBER 2011 2609A.REAR 17 22 22 25 27 27 28 32 TCE1 2609A.12 TCE3 TCE4 10 1 1 2 1 1 4 2 GROUP 2609A .

DOOR AND FITTINGS .18 PLUG BACK DOOR GRAB (FF) SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .TAIL DOOR FLANGED SCREW M6 x 1 .BACK FIG. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL GROUP 2610 .DOOR AND FITTINGS .2 .1 0103CAG01050N 0107AG0130N 0107AG0120N 0111EG0010N 0107CAG00440N 0108GAG00330C 7 8 9 0206AD0070N 0105JG0020N 52060A0020N 11 12 12 13 14 15 0105JAG00200A 0105EG0460N 0105EG0470N 0105JAG00190N 0206AD0300N 0105GG0630N DOOR ASSY BACK WELDG HS CED W/STRIP BACK DOOR OPENING INNER W/STRIP BACK DOOR OPENING OUTER GLASS TINTED BACK DOOR WINDOW SEAL BACK DOOR WINDOW GLASS ASSY BACK DOOR LWR TRIM FOGLAMP CUT MS PLASTIC W CLIP HANDLE DOOR PULL .59 .BACK 1 2 3 4 5 6 2610. NO.GROUP 2610 .NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 1 1 1 1 1 14 1 2 1 9 9 1 1 2 2610.18 (* FOR SIDE FACING ONLY) TRIM ASSY BACK DOOR GREY SF FASTENER DOOR TRIM HS (FF) FASTENER DOOR TRIM LS (SF) BZL TAIL DR INNER DR HNDL GREY FLANGED SCREW M4 x 1.VER-1 .

GROUP 2610A - DOOR MECHANISM - BACK
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE

GROUP 2610A - DOOR MECHANISM - BACK

ALL

2610A.1

1
2
3
6
14
17

0114DAG01470N
0114DG0520N
0114DAG02051N
0114DG0540N
0114DG0250N
0114DG0530N
0114EG0090N

18
19
20
22
23
24

0114EG0110N
55060A0010N
0114EG0100N
0116EG0061N
0103CG0650N
SF0302006
0116AG1000N

25
26
28
29
30
31
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
43
44
45
46
47
48

0116AG0840N
0116AG0030N
0105DG0140N
1703AA0050N
0103CG0570N
0103CG0150N
0103CG0750N
0099105
6110214
7903055007
0103CG0230N
55080A0010N
6112216
0068362
0103CG0680N
0103CG0690N
54080A0031N
0114DAG01410N
0114DAG01420N
0114DG1290N
0114DG1280N
0114DAG01740N

HANDLE ASSEMBLY DOOR INNER RH
X - REC BOLT NO 6 x 13 ST AB TYPE
LATCH 2C BACK DOOR WITH IRC
SCREW M6 x 1 - 16 FLT CSK X - RECESS
STRIKER DOOR LATCH
SCREW M8 x 1.25 - 16 FLT CSK X - REC
KIT MOUNTING DOVETAIL BACK DOOR
CONSISTS OF :
1 - DOVETAIL FEMALE BACK DOOR
4 - COMBI SCREW M6 x 1 - 20
1 - DOVETAIL MALE BACK DOOR
WIPER MOTOR ASSY BACK DOOR(M8)
AVDEL STEEL SQUARESERT - GK08
NUT NYLOC M8 x 1.25
KIT ARM & BLADE WIPER BLADE REAR
CONSISTS OF:
1 - ARM WIPER BACK DOOR - M8 MTG
1 - BLADE WIPER RR OF IMP RUBBER
SET SCREW
PLASTIC FASTENER (NIFCO:3B14)
ALLEN BOLT M10 x 1.5 - 50
HINGE ASSY BACK DOOR UPPER
HINGE ASSY BACK DOOR LOWER
SCREW HEX HEAD M10 x 1.5 - 25
WASHER PLAIN M10
SPRING LOCKWASHER M10
CHECK ARM BACK DOOR
COMBI SCREW M8 x 1.25 - 25
WASHER PLAIN M12
CIRCLIP
THRUST PAD UPPER BACK DOOR
THRUST PAD LOWER BACK DOOR
SCREW TRS HD CSK MEC M8 x 1.25 - 16
GRIPPER DOOR HANDLE HS
CAP DOOR HANDLE HS
GASKET DOOR HANDLE - SMALL
GASKET DOOR HANDLE - LARGE
LAGER BUGEL ASSY FRT DR RH CW AT

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
1
1
3
1
2
1
NS
NS
1
3
3
1

2
2
4
1
1
8
12
12
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1

2610A.2

GROUP 2610C - PLUGS
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

GROUP 2610C - PLUGS

0107FG0330N

2610C.1

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

0107FG0480N
0107FG0040N
0107FG0050N
0107FG0120N
0107FG0070N
0107FG0090N
0107FG0110N
0107FG0250N
0107FG0260N
0107FG0270N
0107FG0300N
0107FG0290N
0107FG0310N
0107CG0180N
0111HG0010N
0107FG0130N
0107FG0140N
0107FG0230N
0107FG0100N
0107FG0240N
0107FG0360N
0107FG0370N
0107FG0500N

KIT PLUGS & GROMMET
CONSISTS OF:
7 - HOLE PLUG 1 - DIA 20
22 - HOLE PLUG 1 - DIA 25
3 - HOLE PLUG 2 - 20 x 24
2 - HOLE PLUG 2 - 14 x 16
1 - HOLE PLUG 7 - M10 NUT
5 - HOLE PLUG 7 - G11.11mm UNF (7/16")
6 - HOLE PLUG 7 - M8 NUT
12 - RUBBER PLUG - DIA 13
4 - RUBBER PLUG - DIA 25
2 - RUBBER PLUG - DIA 31
1 - RUBBER PLUG - 25 x 30
12 - RUBBER PLUG - 15 x 20
1 - RUBBER PLUG - 25 x 40
1 - RUBBER BLOCK PLENUM
6 - POP RIVET AVDEL 1601 0613
1 - HOLE PLUG A - PANEL DASH
1 - HOLE PLUG B - PANEL DASH
1 - HOLE PLUG C - PANEL DASH
1 - HOLE PLUG SPARE WHEEL
10 - RUBBER PLUG - DIA 8
5 - RUBBER PLUG - SQ 8.5
2 - HOLE PLUG 1 - DIA 7
2 - RUBBER PLUG - DIA 10

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1

NS

NS

2610C.2

GROUP 2610D - REMOTE FUEL FILLER SYSTEM

FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

1
2
3
4
5
6

0114KG0491N
0114KG0501N
0114KG0320N
0114KG0361N
03090C0010N
0114KG0070A
0114KG0270N

ASSY FUEL LID SOLENOID WITH BRKT
CABLE FOR FUEL LID SOLENOID
SPRING CLIP FP4440
PLUNGER FUEL LID RELEASE
COMBI SCR PAN HD PH M5 x 0.8 - 15
ASSEMBLY LID FUEL FILLER HS CED
RUBBER DUMPNER FUEL LID

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
1
1
1
2
1
2

2610D.1

REDDISH GREY TRIM PILLAR 'B' LOWER LH .. PART NO.BODY TRIMMING ALL 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 3 4 4 5 5 5 5 5 5 6 7 7 7 7 8 8 9 9 9 9 9 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 21 21 21 21 21 21 49 50 50 0105CG0040N 0105GG0920N 0105GG0920B 0105GG0920D 0105GG1020N 0105GG1020B 0105GG1020D 01050G0040N 0105GG0520N 0105GG0530N 01050G0080N 01050G0080B 01050G0080D 01050G0090N 01050G0090B 01050G0090D 0105GG0450N 0105GG0540N 0105GG0540B 0105GG0550N 0105GG0550B 0105GG0560N 0105GG0570N 0105GG1460N 0105GG1460B 0105GG1460D 0105GG1470N 0105GG1470B 0105GG1470D 0105CG0080N 0105DG0180N 0105DG0140N 0106CG0070N 0105DG0200N 0105CG0140N 01050G0060N 01050G0060B 01050G0060D 01050G0070N 01050G0070B 01050G0070D 0105GG1130N 0111DG0180N 0111DG0190N MOLDING ROOF HEADLINING TRIM 'A' UPPER PILLAR ASSY 4 MTG RH TRIM A UPR PLR ASY 4 MOUNTING-BEIGE TRIM A PILLAR UPPER ASSY REDISH GREY RH TRIM 'A' UPPER PILLAR ASSY 4 MTG LH TRIM A PILLAR UPPER ASSY LH TRIM A PILLAR UPPER ASSY REDISH GREY LH FASTENER INT TRIM UPPER PILLAR TRIM 'B' PILLAR NEW UPPER RH TRIM 'B' PILLAR NEW UPPER LH TRIM PILLAR 'B' LOWER RH .INJ MOLDED ASSY B PILLER LOWER LH_BEIGE TRIM B PILLAR LWR LH.2 . DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE GROUP 2611A .NOVEMBER 2011 2611A.GROUP 2611A .1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .BEIGE TRIM 'C' PILLAR NEW UPPER LH ASSY TRIM C PLR UPR LH .BODY TRIMMING FIG.BEIGE ASSY TRIM 'D' PILLAR UPPER RH FF ASSY TRIM 'D' PILLAR UPPER LH FF ASSY RR QTR TRIM MOULDED 8S FF RH ASSY RR QTR TRIM 8S FF RH T & B ASSY RR QTR TRIM 8S FF RH BLK THE ASSY RR QTR TRIM MOULDED 8S FF LH ASSY RR QTR TRIM 8S FF LH T & B ASSY RR QTR TRIM 8S FF LH BLK THE REAR HEADER PANEL SUNVISOR ASSY DRIVER LHD-GREY S/T SCREW FOR SUNVISOR SCREW GROMMET SUNVISOR SUNVISOR ASSY CO-DRIVER LHD-GREY FASTENER HL INITIAL FIXING BLK TH TRIM 'A' PILLAR LOW RH INJ MOLDED TRIM PILLAR A LWR RH-INJ MOLDED-B TRIM PILLAR A LWR RH-REDDISH GREY TRIM 'A' PILLAR LOW LH INJ MOLDED TRIM PILLAR A LWR LH-INJ MOLDED-B TRIM PILLAR A LWR LH-REDDISH GREY X MAS TREE FASTENER AIR EXTRACTOR COVER INNER RH AIR EXTRACTOR COVER INNER LH TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 18 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 28 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 8 8 1 6 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 CONTINUE..INJ MOLDED TRIM PILLAR B LWR RH-INJ MOLDED-B TRIM B PILLAR LWR RH.REDDISH GREY FASTENER LOWER SIDE TRIM TRIM 'C' PILLAR NEW UPPER RH ASSY TRIM C PLR UPR RH .VER-1 . 2611A. NO.

59 .GROUP 2611A .VER-1 .BODY TRIMMING FIG.GREY BRKT 'C' PILLAR BUTTERFLY WINDOW RH BRKT 'C' PILLAR BUTTERFLY WINDOW LH SPECIAL NUT BUTTERFLY WINDOW GROMET NUT BUTTERFLY WINDOW FLIP SEAL WINDSCREEN GLASS ASSY GLASS WINDSCREEN TINTED STOPPER WINDSHIELD GLASS ASSY_RAINHAT_RH (LHD) PUSH PIN RAIN HAT CENTER ASSY RAIN HAT LH (LHD) SPECIAL WASHER BUTTERFLY WINDOW SEAL PLENUM APPLIQUE DRIVER SIDE PLUG PLUG 'D' PILLAR GRAB SPECIAL BOLT BUTTERFLY WINDOW SEAL GLASS BUTTERFLY WINDOW RH SEAL GLASS BUTTERFLY WINDOW LH SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD . DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE GROUP 2611A . NO.18 SCREW GROMMET M4 NIFCO # 0515 METAL PUSH CLIP (RETAINER) ST 14 PAN HD PH CRS LG 25 GRAB HANDLE W/T COAT HK SCREW FOR GRAB HANDLE (H/L) PLASTIC FASTENER (NIFCO:3B14) AIR EXTRACTOR RH AIR EXTRACTOR LH SCREW & WASHER M4 x 16 HEX HD M4 SCREW GROMMET NIFCO # 0515 ASSY BUTTERFLY WINDOW RH .GREY GLASS TINTED BUTTERFLY WINDOW RH GLASS TINTED BUTTERFLY WINDOW LH LATCH ASSY 'D' PILLAR BUTTERFLY WINDOW RH .NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 1 7 7 NS 4 5 6 4 1 1 4 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 3 3 1 1 4 1 6 1 1 3 1 2 4 3 1 1 2611A.BODY TRIMMING ALL 2611A.GREY LATCH ASSY 'D' PILLAR BUTTERFLY WINDOW LH . PART NO.GREY ASSY BUTTERFLY WINDOW LH .3 16 17 18 19 20 22 23 24 25 26 26 27 28 29 29 30 30 31 0109AG0051N 0108BG0290N 0206AD0300N 0206AD0240N 0206AD0120N 0105CG0150N 0105GG0020N 0105EG0230N 1703AA0050N 0108FG0480N 0108FG0490N 0206AD0270N 0206AD0240N 0111CG0880N 0111CG0890N 0111DG0570N 0111DG0580N 0105HG0320N 31 0105HG0330N 32 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 47 0105GG1340N 0105GG1350N 0105HG0370N 0105HG0390N 0107CAG00450N 0111AAG00250N 0107FG0020N 0108CG0110N 0206AD0100N 0108CG0050N 0108CG0140N 0105HG0350N 0107AG0030N 0105CG0090N 0105GG0630N 0105HG0360N 0107CG0290N 0107CG0300N ASSEMBLY IRVM SNAP TYPE PLENUM APPLIQUE (LHD) FLANGED SCREW M4 x 1.4 .

GROUP 2612A . PART NO.GROMMET FOR GEAR SHIFT NVH LHD 1 . DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL 0703AA0670N 1 2 3 4 5 6 0703AA0660N 0703AA0200N 0105AG0480N 6106208 6506208 1703AA0050N ASSY GEAR SHIFT COVER & GROMMET NVH LHD CONSISTS OF: 1 . NO.NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 6 6 6 6 2612A.VER-1 .PLATES AND COVERS FIG.GEAR SHIFT COVER FOR NVH S/T SCREW BACK DOOR SCUFF PLATE 12 x 24 PLAIN WASHER M6 SPRING LOCKWASHER M6 PLASTIC FASTENER (NIFCO:3B14) SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .1 .

CO-DRIVER SEAT QUANTITY PER VEHICLE DESCRIPTION ALL 0110AAG02450A 2613A.RF 1 TCE1 TCE3 FIG.DRIVER SEAT FIG.1 SEAT ASSY DRIVER LHD TC3/TCE4 GREY . PART NO. GROUP 2614A . NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION TCE4 QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL 0110AAG02440A SEAT ASSY CO-DRIVER LHD TC3/TCE4 GREY .VER-1 .RF SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD . NO.NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 2614A.1 .GROUP 2613A .

1 SEAT ASSY 40% TCE3 LHD GREY SEAT ASSY 60% LHD TCE3 GREY-RF 1 1 TCE1 TCE3 FIG.1 .REAR PASSENGER SEAT QUANTITY PER VEHICLE DESCRIPTION ALL 0110CAG02511A 0110AAG01721A 2615A. NO.GROUP 2615A .NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 2616A.VER-1 . PART NO. NO. GROUP 2616A . PART NO.MIDDLE PASSENGER SEAT FIG. DESCRIPTION TCE4 QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL 0110CAG02620A 3RD ROW SEAT ASSY BENCH ARMREST TCE3 GREY-RF SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .

12 FOG LAMP REINF ASSY FRT BMPR 12 .2WD / 4WD FIG.NOVEMBER 2011 TCE2 TCE3 TCE4 1 1 1 1 1 1 NS 1 NS NS 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 NS 1 1 2617A.GROUP 2617A .VER-1 .20 MESH SIDE BUMPER FOG LAMP LH MESH SIDE BUMPER FOG LAMP RH MESH SIDE BUMPER RH . PART NO.2WD / 4WD GROUP 2617A .0 .FRONT BUMPER .1 0119AAG01181N 0119AG1031N 0119AG1161N 0119AG1171N 0119AG1141N 0119AG1131N 1402AA4960N 0119AG1041N 0206AD0090N 55060A0010N 0119AAG01221N 0119AAG01231N 0119AAG01201N 0119AG1151N 0119AAG01191N 0119AG1061N 0119AG1051N 0206AD0120N 0119AAG01251N 0119AAG01241N ASSY FRT BUMPER WITH END CAP-RF FASCIA FRONT BUMPER-RF DIA WH FRONT BMPR END CAP RH-RF FRONT BMPR END CAP LH-RF RUBBER SEAL ASSY FRT BUMPER RH RUBBER SEAL ASSY FRT BUMPER LH 12 .FRONT BUMPER . NO.COMBI SCREW M6 x 1 .2 .NUT U -CLIP M6 12 .REF MESH SIDE BUMPER LH-REF FRT BMPR BOLT COVER-LH REFRESH FRT BMPR BOLT COVER-RH REFRESH METAL PUSH CLIP RETAINER REINF FRT BUMPER END CAP RH-RF REINF FRT BUMPER END CAP LH-RF SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD . DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 2617A.SCR & WSHER M4 x 1.REF CENTRAL MESH FRT BUMPER .

PART NO.REAR BUMPER .1 0119BAG00611N 0108JG0011N 0119BAG00621N 0108JG0011N 0119BAG00631N 0119BAG00690N 0119BAG00571N 0206AD0100N 1703FAA00101N 1703FAA00111N SF0401053 52060A0050N REAR BUMPER FACIA ASSY-RF-MT SIL 2WD CONSISTS OF : 1 .REAR BUMPER FACIA-REFRESH 1 .PUSH PIN BLK -THEME ASSY REFLEX REFLECTOR RH ASSY REFLEX REFLECTOR LH 4 .WASHER PLAIN M10X24X4 RR BMPR 3 .HITCH BEZEL REAR BUMPER REAR BUMPER REINF ASSY .MAT REAR BUMPER-REFRESH REAR BUMPER FACIA ASSY-REFRESH-4WD CONSISTS OF : 1 .COMBI SCREW M6 X 1 X 28 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .2WD / 4WD GROUP 2617B .VER-1 .2WD / 4WD FIG.2 .NOVEMBER 2011 TCE2 TCE3 TCE4 1 1 1 NS 1 1 NS NS 2617B. NO.MAT REAR BUMPER-REFRESH 1 . DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL 0119BAG00601C 1 2 2 3 4 5 6 7 7 2617B.REAR BUMPER FACIA-REFRESH-4WD 1 .REAR BUMPER .GROUP 2617B .REFRESH 6 .

1 .PLASTIC W CLIP.WHEEL ARCH AND MUD FLAP ALL 2618A.16 M4 GROMMET (NIFCO 0515) REAR STYLED MUD FLAP RH REAR STYLED MUD FLAP LH COMBI SCREW M6 x 1 .41X18 FLANGED SCREW 6 METAL PUSH CLIP 10 .RR DOOR WHL ARCH RH-RF-GOA ASSY RR DR WHL ARH LH-RF-GOA CONSISTS OF : 9 .2 . DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE GROUP 2618A .PLASTIC W CLIP. PART NO.PLASTIC W CLIP. 1 .VER-1 .WHEEL ARCH AND MUD FLAP FIG. NO.41U SPRING M4X1.NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 NS 1 NS 1 NS 1 NS 1 NS 1 NS NS 1 1 NS NS NS 1 1 1 1 12 NS NS NS 8 1 1 6 6 2618A. 1 .NUT M4.BADGE SCORPIO-RR DR CLADDING REINF REAR BUMPER END CAP RH-REFR REINF REAR BUMPER END CAP LH-REFR 6 .PUSH PIN COMBI SCREW M6 X 23 20OD W/S ASSY FRT END CAP WITH MUD FLAP RH ASSY FRT END CAP WITH MUD FLAP LH PUSH PIN SCREW PHCR M5 x 0.2X1.1 1 0108BG1230N 1 0206AD0070N 0108BG1110N 0108BG1220N 2 0206AD0070N 0108BG1210N 0108FAG00960N 2 0206AD0070N 0108FAG00950N 0108FAG01000N 3 0206AD0070N 0108FAG00990N 0108FG0870N 3 0206AD0070N 0108FG0840N 0108FG0910N 4 5 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 17 18 19 0206AD0070N 0108FG0920N 0108EAG01050N 0119BAG00641N 0119BAG00651N 0206AD0220N 0206AD0300N 0108FAG01120N 0206AD0100N 52060A0050N 0108BG0440N 0108BG0450N 0206AD0100N SF0207014 7903234001 0206AD0300N 0206AD0240N 0108FG0240N 0108FG0250N 52060A0050N 0206AD0080N ASSY WHL ARCH FT TRM RH-RF 4WD CONSISTS OF : 13 .59 .PLASTIC W CLIP.WHEEL ARCH FRT TRIM RH-RF ASSY WHL ARCH FT TRM LH-RF 4WD CONSISTS OF : 13 .28 GROMMET M6 NIFCO # 2M13 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .PLASTIC W CLIP.GROUP 2618A .REAR QTR WHL ARH TRM LH-RF 2 .REAR QTR WHEEL ARCH RH-RF ASSY RR QT WHL ARH TRM LH-RF CONSISTS OF : 10 .RR DOOR WHL ARCH RH-RF-GOA ASSY RR QT WHL ARH TRM RH-RF CONSISTS OF : 10 . 1 .20 NYLOC NUT M5 x 0.8 . 1 . 1 .8 FLANGED SCREW M4 x 1.PLASTIC W CLIP.WHEEL ARCH FRT TRIM LH-RF ASSY RR DR WHL ARH RH-RF-GOA CONSISTS OF : 9 .

FRT PLASTIC CAP LH 1 . NO.REAR SPOILER 1 .GLX 1 ASSEMBLY REAR SPOILER 1 CONSISTS OF : 1 .BIG 3 GOA .FRT PLASTIC CAP RH 1 .ORNAMENTS GROUP 2618B .GROUP 2618B .ORNAMENTS FIG.CAP REAR SPOILER MNTG ASSEMBLY SKI RACK RH 1 CONSISTS OF : 1 .25X40 NS SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .VER-1 .BIG 3 MAHINDRA BADGE SIDE PANEL 1 GOA BADGE SIDE PANEL 1 BADGE 4WD 1 BADGE .RR OUTBD PLASTIC CAP LH BADGE MHAWK 2 BADGE POWDERED BY 2 EAGLE EMBLUM-LH 1 EAGLE EMBLUM-RH 1 STICKER TYRE PRESSURE 1 BADGE SCORPIO BIG 1 4 . DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL 1 2 3 4 5 6 00030G0200N 00030G0210N 00030G0220N 00030G0230N 01080G0670N 01080G0700N 0108DG0200N 7 8 9 10 0108DG0410N 0108DG0420N 0108DG0430N 0108DG0500N 11 0108DG0240N 0108DG0290N 0108DG0510N 12 13 14 14 15 16 2618B.REAR NOZZLE HOUSING 2 .NOVEMBER 2011 2618B.COMBI BOLT & SPRING WASHER M8X1.2 . PART NO.RR OUTBD PLASTIC CAP RH ASSEMBLY SKI RACK LH 1 CONSISTS OF : 1 .1 0108DG0330N 0108DG0380N 0108GG0210N 0108GG0200N 0108GG0230N 0108GG0240N 0108EG0870N 01080G0610N 54080A0020N TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 MAHINDRA .

VER-1 .SPLASH SHIELDS FIG.SPLASH SHIELDS 1 1 2 2 3 4 5 5 6 7 7 TCE1 2618C.COMBI SCREW M8 X 1.25 X 30 4 .28 TCE3 TCE4 1 1 NS NS 10 38 1 1 2 1 1 NS GROUP 2618C . DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL 01080G0881N 01080G0761N 55080A0050N 52060A0050N 0206AD0080N 0206AD0100N 0101HG0120N 0101HG0130N 0101HG0100N 0101HG0060N 0101HG0080N 0106AG2340N ASSY COVER SPLASH SHIELD FRT .1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .COMBI SCREW M6 X 23 20OD W/S GROMMET M6 NIFCO # 2 M13 PUSH PIN ASSY SPLASH SHIELD REAR W/H RH ASSY SPLASH SHIELD REAR W/H LH REAR WHEEL RUBBER APRON REAR WHEEL SPLASH SHIELD FRT RH REAR WHEEL SPLASH SHIELD FRT LH 4 .GROUP 2618C . NO.NOVEMBER 2011 2618C.COMBI SCREW M6 x 1 . PART NO.RH ASSY COVER SPLASH SHIELD FRT .2 .LH 2 .

DOE SPANNER 8 x 10 1 .MOONLIGHT MAIN OPERATING LEVER HANDLE SCREW JACK JACK MOUNTING BRACKET ASSEMBLY JACK MOUNTING BRACKET FLANGED BOLT M8 x 1.GROUP 2619 .2 .PVC BAG TOOL KIT SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .15 TOOL KIT CONSISTS OF: 1 .VER-1 .DOE SPANNER 12 x 13 1 .TOOLS GROUP 2619 .TOOLS FIG.SLIP JOINT PLIER 1 .1 1 2 7 10 11 12 19000A1030N 19000A1040N 0002AAG00020N 19000A0890N 19000A0900N 55080A0040N 0002BA0010N 3 4 5 6 8 0002BA0030N 0002BA0040N 0094815 0002BA0050N 0002BA0020N ASSEMBLY JACK .25 .SCREW DRIVER 1 . DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL 2619. NO. PART NO.NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 NS NS NS NS NS 2619.

COMBI SCREW M8X1.FLOOR TRIMMING FIG. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL 0105AG1140N 0105AAG01350A 0105AG0300N 0105EG0450N 0105AG0350N 0105AG0630N 0105AG0320N 0105AG0430N 0105AG0480N 0206AD0240N 55080A0080N TCE3 TCE4 FRONT FLOOR CARPET W/O HEAVY LAY WITH PT 1 INT RR FLR WHEEL HSG CARPET GREY 1 SCUFF PLATE FRONT DOOR RH 1 SCUFF PLATE FRONT DOOR LH 1 FASTENER FOR SCUFF PLATE 12 x 40 10 SCREW GROMMET FRT/ RR DOOR 10 SCUFF PLATE REAR DOOR 2 SCUFF PLATE BACK DOOR 1 S/T SCREW BACK DR SCF PLATE 12 x 24 4 M4 SCREW GROMMET NIFCO#0515 4 12 .1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .VER-1 . PART NO.2 .FLOOR TRIMMING 1 2 3 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 TCE1 2620A.NOVEMBER 2011 2620A. NO.GROUP 2620A .25X21 NS GROUP 2620A .

VER-1 .FRONT ROW 'E' MARK WELR LH 2 .GROUP 2621A .STEM BUCKLE ASSY WITHOUT SBW 2 . NO.FRT ROW 'E' MARK WELR RH 1 .ASSY STEM BUCKLE (SWIVELING) . NO. PART NO. TCE4 1 2 3 3 4 2621A.FRONT SEAT BELT WELR TC4 AND EXP RH 1 .2 .FRONT SEAT BELT WELR HIGH LH 1 . DESCRIPTION GROUP 2621A .1 0120AG0920N 0120AG0930N 0120AG0541N 0120AG0581N 0120AG0070N KIT FRONT ROW 'E' MARK WELR EXPORT CONSISTS OF: 1 .SEAT BELT DRIVER & CO-DRIVER ( AIR BAG ) QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL TCE1 TCE3 FIG. PART NO.STEM BUCKLE ASY RH-M/S LH W/O M/S PUSH RIVET 4A41 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .SEAT BELT DRIVER & CO-DRIVER FIG.ASSY STEM BUCKLE (SWIVELING) 1 .ASSY STEM BUCKLE (SWIVELING)-BEIGE 1 .BLACK 1 .NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 4 2621A.STEM BUCKLE ASSY WITH SBW PUSH RIVET 4A41 1 4 QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL 0110AAF00840N 0120AG0940N DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 3 3 3 4 0112AG4680N 0112AG4690N 0120AG0541N 0120AG0541A 0120AG0541C 0120AG0581N 0120AG0070N KIT SEAT BELT ASSY FRT ROW SC AB CONSISTS OF: 1 .

PART NO.SEAT BELT RH 1 .THIRD ROW 'E' MARK CENTER 1 .NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 2621D. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL 0120AG0791N 1 2 3 4 5 2621C.SEAT BELT REAR FOR FRONT FACING 8SEATER FIG.1 . NO.VER-1 . DESCRIPTION TCE4 QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL 0120AG0250N 1 1 1 4 PART NO.TWIN BUCKLE ASSY III ROW SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD . NO.THIRD ROW 'E' MARK LH 1 .SEAT BELT LH LAP PLUS BUCKLE 'W' 60/40 SEAT BUCKLE ASSY 'W' 60/40 SEAT PUSH RIVET 4A41 TCE1 TCE3 FIG.THIRD ROW 'E' MARK RH 1 .GROUP 2621C . 1 2 3 4 0120AG0431N 0120AG0441N 0120AG0451N 0120AG0641N KIT THIRD ROW SEAT BELT ASSY COMP CONSISTS OF: 1 .SEAT BELT MIDDLE GROUP 2621D .1 0120AG0700N 0120AG0710N 0120AG0741N 0120AG0751N 0120AG0070N KIT SEAT BELT LH-RH II ROW CONSISTS OF: 1 .

SIDE COVER COMPACT LHD 1 .ASSY BACK PLATE CONTROL PANEL 1 .2 x 1 .ASSY ACTUATOR MOTOR FRESH/RECIRC 1 .HVAC (COMPACT) FIG.NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 1 1 4 1 NS NS 1 1 4 4 1 NS 1 2701A.BLOWER RESISTOR PLATE TYPE 1 .WIRING HARNESS COMPACT LHD 1 .REAR DUCT CONSOLE COMPACT COVER REAR CONSOLE COMPACT NUT M8 FOOT DUCT COMPACT – LH CLAMP HOSE (WORM TYPE) 22-30mm CLAMP HOSE (WORM TYPE) 25-35mm HOSE HEATER OUTLET HOSE HEATER INLET BOLT M6 FRESH RECIRC PLAIN WASHER G6.ASSEMBLY BLOWER HOUSING & FRESH/RECIRC LHD 1 .ASSEMBY TXV THERMOSTATIC EXPANSION VALVE 1 .DRAIN HOSE WITH GROMMET COMPACT 1 .35mm (1/4") KIT FASTNER .ASSEMBY ACTUATOR MOTOR KINEMATICS 1 .CONTROL PANEL CONSISTS OF : 4 .2 .ASSY EVAPORATOR RHD 1 .GROUP 2701A .HVAC (COMPACT) 1203CAA02300N 2701A. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE ALL GROUP 2701A .HEATER PIPE OUTLET COMPACT 1 .SCR #8B-ST PAN WITH PH CROSS 4 .PARTICLE FILTER HVAC COMPACT 1 .ASSEMBLY BLOWER MOTOR & HOLDER LHD 1 .BOWDEN CABLE TEMP CONTROL COMPACT 1 .VER-1 .ASSY HOUSING HVAC TOP 1 .ASSEMBLY HEATER RHD 1 .HEATER PIPE INLET COMPACT 1 .1 1 2 1203CA2160N 1203HA0350N 3 4 1203CA2170N 1203CA2180N 5 6 7 8 9 10 1202BA0250N 1202DA0960N 1202DA0970N 1203CA2150N 1203JA0140N 1203JAA00150N 11 1203JAA00160N 12 1203GA0990N 13 1203GA0970N 14 1203GA0980N 15 1203CA2190N 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 1203DA0770N 1203CAA02820N 1203ZAA00110N 1203CAA02770N 1203GA0751N 1203DA0780N 1203CA2210N 12000A0050N 1202CA0160N 0304DC1300N 0304DC1310N 1203CA1590N 1203CA1580N 12000A0070N G120392 1203GA0731N 32 01120G0200N SF0216004 1203GA0541N ASSY CLIMATE BOX COMPACT HVAC CONSISTS OF : 1 .45 C BL ASSEMBLY CONTROL PANEL HVAC SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .SCR TPPA CR ST 4.MAIN HOUSING HVAC BOTTOM 1 . NO.FOOT DUCT RH COMPACT 1 .THERMO SENSOR/ANTI FREEZE SENSOR 1 . PART NO.

4 .HVAC (COMPACT) FIG. NO.NOVEMBER 2011 TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 6 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 NS 1 1 NS 1 NS 1 NS 1 1 2701A.VER-1 . PART NO.FLANGED NUT M6 x 1 1 .CONDENSER ASSY REWORKED 1 . ASSY SEAL CONDENSER TOP EAGLE ASSY SEAL CONDENSER BOTTOM EAGLE-RF SUCTION HOSE ASSY EAGLE 170CC PIPE ASSY CONDENSER OUTLET DISCHARGE HOSE ASSY EAGLE 170CC NUT M6 x 1 GROMMET .3 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 55060A0010N 1203BA1570N 1203BA1560N 1203BA1540N 1203BAA02070N 1203EAA02600N 1203EAA02590N 1203EAA02610N 5106206 1203CA0090N 1203EA0310N 1203EA0541N 1203BA1470N 45 46 47 48 49 50 52 1203BA1681N 57060A0010N 1203BA1661N 1203BA1691N 1203BA1701N 1203BA1711N 1203BA1671N 1203EA2290N SF0103042 1203BA1140N 1203BA1150N 51 53 54 COMBI SCREW M6 x 1 .PLASTIC FRAME RH SIDE 4 .GROUP 2701A .ASSEMBLY DRIER CARTRIDGE 1 .HVAC (COMPACT) ALL 2701A.RETAINING RING 1 .12 SEAL FRONT RH SEAL FRONT LH SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD .ASSEMBLY KOMO PLUG BOTTOM 1 .HEATER CONNECTIONS ASSEMBLY CLAMP SUCTION HOSE CLIP CONDENSER ASSY EAGLE CONSISTS OF : 1 .20 ASSY SEAL CONDENSER LH EAGLE ASSY SEAL CONDENSER RH EAGLE. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE GROUP 2701A .PUSHER FAN ASSEMBLY KIT 'O' RING HVAC COMPACT BOLT COMBI M6 x 1 .