.

r:~, I ,--

, fIf', t:' ',,' ~:' (_)

";"" I _'.-

" - I

• I

. I

i: I

, i ' : I

I , I

; I

i : I

l' ;,' !

+ • i

1. , ' i

j'"

1 '

I ," . -,

"',I :

r·· . !

I. ,I'

j ,

I 1 '

I : ,

j ,

::, I :

i! ,",RICOH XR-7

I

I . I :

I . ~. i

, ,

. 1

, "j 'I

,- '" i

j r

I ',~ . I' .

r ,; ! ",'

, .. ! . I',.,

i 1 ,; :;'Ii .; ,:

._-.

REPAIR lVIANl ANI) REP AIl1 [) AI~'

RICOH COMPANY L

:l. -: - J I
, _)
,.
I '--- INDEX

SPECIFICATIONS 2

1. PURPOSE OF TABLE MAT 3

2. TOOL SET FOR XR-6, 7 " 4

3. DISASSEMBLING OF MAlOR COMPONENT PARTS 5

Prism frame assy 17

Prism 17

SPO circuit board assy 18

II. ASA contact holder auy 22

12. Soldering of lead wires 22

13. Film counter 24

14.. SO base plale assy 24

15. Arranging of all lead wires 25

16. ASA dlal 25

17. Care for replacement of following contacts 26

5, ADJUSTMENT 27

1. Film wind up 27

2. Sprocket reverse stop 27

3. 450 mirror 28

4. Focusing of finder 29

5. F stop 30

6. LCD mark 3(1

7. Body back 31

8. Electric equipment 3,

6. WIRING DIAGRAM 3d

7. SCHEMATIC DIAGRAM 3~

8. SKETCH INDEX AND PARTS LIST 3(

A. Top and front parts 31

B. View finder and fUm counter parts 31

C. Back cover and film transport parts 41

D. ShuUer and boUom part 4

E. Mirror box parts 4

!l. PARTS INDEX 4'

I. Finder cover 5

2. Bottom cover 5

3. SO base plate assy................................................... 6

4. Film counter assy....... 6

5. ASA contact. holder assy 6

6. SPO circuit board assy ...,~..................... 7

7. - Fresnel lens.............................................................. 9

8. Mirror box · :............ 9

9. Mirror frame assy..................................................... 9

10. Windin£ shaft 10

'4. ASSEMB.LING , II

1. Mirror box II

WindinF- sbaft. 12

Wind connection lever guide assy 13

Mirror box 13

Fresnel lens 14

Bending of SP D cIrcuit board assy 14

LCD .' 16

2.
3.
4.
S.
6.
7.
;.: 8.
9.
10. , I

.1

, I

SPECIFICA nONS

! I

TYPE 35 mm SLR with automatic electronic exposure

control focal plane shutter

EXPOSURE COUPLING

RANGE EV 0 ~ EV 18 (with ASA 100 IiIm, 50 mm r/1.4

lens)

FILM SPEED RANGE ASA 12 - 1200

FLASII TERMINA L X synchro contact

ACCESSOR Y SHOE 1101 Shoe (with Flash Ready Signal Contact) Flash Synchro Terminal

FILM FORMAT AND

i FRA/lIE SiZE 35 mm film; 24 x 36 rnm

LENS MOUNT. K mount

STANDARD LENSES 50 mm XR RIKENON f/l.4 50 mm XR RIKENON r/1.7 50 mm XR RIKENON r/2.0

SHUTTER Electronically controlled, vertically moving metal focal plane shutter

Automatic from. 16 10 1/1000 sec. Manual from 16 to 1/ 1000 sec. plus B

SELF·TIMER Operating delay about 10 seconds during operation

I the red LED light pulsates and IU'l electronic sound

. ~ is emitted .

VIEWFINOER : Field of view covers 93% horizontally and vertical-

I ly

I Viewing Magnificarion 0.88X (with 50 mm filA lens)

Indicators in the viewfinder - Exposure Adjustment, Bulb, Manual, Overexposure, Underexposure, Shutter Speeds. Slow Shutter. Long Time Exposure, Battery Los Warning, Flash Ready (LED) Light, F-Scop Number, AE Lock

FOCUSI NO Split-Image spot in microprism band

EXPOSURE METER TTL full open metering for center-weighted avenge light reading coupled automatically to f-srop

EXPOSIJRE

ADJUSTMENT Exposure adjustment system (+ 2 - - 2, in 1/3 steps) AE Lock System (MEMOR Y)

FILM ADVANCE Single stroke film advance lever with 1350 winding angle and 35° stand-off .

Automatic winding possible by mounting X R Winder·2

EXPOSllr E COUNTER Additive, automatic reselling

FILM R ~WIND Film Rewind Crank system

MIRROL : Quick return mirror

BACK (,CVER lIinged type, opened by pulling up Film Rewind Knob

POWER SOURCE Two SR·44 UV Silver Oxide batteries

Two LR·44 I.5V Alkaline Manganese batteries

DIMENSIUNS 136 (W»( 86 (11»( 50 (0) mm (body only)

W EIGIIT 480g (body only)

WEIGIIT OF STANDARD

LENSES 50 mm r/1.4 26011.

50 mm r/ I. 7 21011. 50 mm r/2 14011. ·Spcdlicatbns are subject 10 change without notice.

2

\

r

. I

".'

I ,,_

, I ..._"

v ,

L PURPOSE OF TABLE MAT

his necessary 10 discharge static electricity in and around the work table including the operator in order to protect IC or printed circuit boards from destruction by electrostatic charge. Forthi; purpose, a conductive table mate (ground mat) should be put. all the work table and the operator should wear a wrist band which is connected to the table mal. Thus the surface of the work table is made free from static charge and conductive containers, and equipment. placed on the table and the upcrnror should be discharged with static electricity instantaneously in order to protect Ie s and printed clrcuh boards from electrostatic damages.

As mentioned above, a. table mat should be used on.J.he table when XR carucras are repaired.

Caution:

I. Do not repair such electric equipment as electron.c flashes and projectors to prevent electric shocks on the statie control table mat.

2. When using the static controllable mat, the soldering iron of the low leakage current or with ground connection should be used.

I

:f. !

! <..

I

I

,

2.~ TOOL SET FOR XR-6, 7 1

Sketch No. Tool No. Description --
XR:l XR-6 XR-ts_ XR-2S .~_I!_JQ .. KB-~.
I 31269999 Tool for Winding Lever Nut (Sketch No. <I on page 36) 0 0
.... _-
2 31269998 Tool for Stopring Pliers (Sketch No.4 I on page 36) 0 0
3 31169996 Tool for Syncro Socket (Sketch No. 33 on page 36) 0 0 0 0
-----
4 31169995 Tool for Tool Shaft 0 0 0 0 0 0
-- ..... ~ ..
5 31269997 Tool for 450 Adjustment Mirror (Fig. 53) 0 0 8

@

2

3

4

5

4

I

,_

v., -_,I

_j

I. DISASSEMBLING OF MAJOR COMPONENT PARTS

I. Find er cover (see Fig. I)

I) Take orr the SCREW (No. I) and remove the COVEF.: WIND LEVER (No.2).

2) Tuke err the SCREW (No.3) and remove the WIND LEVER (No. 4).

3) Remove the NUT (No.5).

4) Take orT three SCREWS (No.9) and remove the SHUTTER SPEED PLATE (No.6) carefully.

5) Take off three SCREWS (No.7) and remove the SHUTTER

, SPEED DIAL (No.8). 'If'

6) Remove the REWINDING DISK (No. 13).

7) Remove the RETAINING RfNG (No. 14).

8) Remove the ASA DIAL (No. 15).

9) Take olT live SCREWS (No. 10).

10) Remove the FINDER COVER (No. 16) carefully.

NOTE:

Pay attention not to lose the A LOCK BUTTON (No. 17) and the W ASHER (~lr.etch No. 35 011 page 38).

2. Bottom cover (sec the sketcb No. 40 on page 42).

I') Take off live SCREWS (sketch No. 41).

2) Remove the BOTTOM COVER (sketch No. 40).

l-

'.

Fi~. I

5

I' I' \

I

,.J" SD base plate auy (see Fig. 2)

1) Take cff two SCREWS (No, 3) . .2) Ta.ke cIT the SCREW (No, 5).

3) Take cff the SCREW (sketch No. 29 on page 38).

4) Remove the S D BASE PLATE ASSV (No. 2) carefully.

NOTE:

Pay attention not to. bend the contacts and not to. lose the SPRING (No.4),

5) Remove the SPACER (No, I).

4.1 Film counter auy (sketch No. 36 on page 38)

J) Remove the WASHER (sketch No. 35 on page 38). 2) Take off' two SCREWS (sketch No. 29 on page 38).

I

3) Remove the FILM COUNTER.

5. ASAcontacl holder as~y (sec Fig. 3) I) Take err the SCREW (No.4).

2) Remove the ASA CONTACT HOLDER ASSY (No, 3).

3) Remove the BLC CONTACT ASSV (No.2) careful] [, 4). Remove the ASA CONTACT ASSY (No. I) carefrlly,

NOTE:

Pay auention not to. bend CONTACTS Nos. I and 2.

Fig. 1.

6

\._

!

-

"

L

. )

.......

6. SPD circult board any (sketch No. 24 on page 38)

1) Detach the soldered portions of all LEAD WIRES shown in Fig. 4.

2) Take off two SCREWS (sketch No. 25 on page 38), and remove the SYNCHRO DASE PLATE (sketch No. 26).

J) Take 0[[ two SCREWS (sketch No. 44 on page 40).

4) Remove the EYE PfECE FRAME (sketch No. 43) and the

SHIELD PLATE (sketch No. 17 on page 38),

5) Take ofT two SCREWS (No. 1) shown in Fi~ 5.

6) Detach seven soldered portions of gPD CIRCUlT BOARD ASSY shown in Fig. 6.

, <

Fig .•

Q) Green ® White @ Yellow ® Grey tID Orange ® Blue (j) Green ® Purple ® Brown ® Black ([j) Purple @ Grey

f18·6

7

7) Take off two SCREWS Nos. I and 2 shown in Fig. 7.

8) Take off three ~CREWS shown in Fig. 8.

9) Move the SPD CIRCUIT BOARD ASSY with care as shown in

I

Fig. 9.

NOTE:

Do not pull up A and B portions of the SHEET (shown in Fig. 10) as shown in Fig. 21.

) q) Take off two SCREWS (No.1) shown in Fig. J 1.

II) Remove the PRISM COVER (No.2) and the PRISM (No.4). J 2) Take off three SCREWS (No.5) and remove the. PRISM FRAME

I ASSY (No.6) carefully,

Fig. 8

I

I 'tlil-o'

!

-

Fig.7

Fig. 9

Fig. 10

8

.• 'I

........

~ I

......

x.;

7. Fresnel lens (see Fig. I I)

)) Take ofT three SCREWS (No.9).

2) Remove the FRESNEL HOLDER (No.8) and the SHIELDS (No. 10).

3) Remove the FRESNEL LENS (No.7).

8. Mirror box (see Fig. 12)

1) Peel off both FRONT LEATHERS (sketch Nos. 5, 43 on page 42).

2) Take ofT two screws (No .. 3) and remove the S~F LED COYER (No.2).

3) Take off four SCREWS (No.1) and remove the MIRROR BOX ASSY.

4) Take off three SCRE'NS (No.4) and remove the MIRROR BOX with care.

9. Mirror frame assy (see Fig. 13)

I) Peel off both side of SHIELDS (No.3, 4). I

2) Remove the MIRROR.ADJUSTING FRAME (No.1, 2) 0.[ both

side.

13) Remove the MIRROR FRAME ASSY (No.5) carefully.

.. _'

Fill. 11

Fig. II

®

9

"

10. Winding .shaft (sec Fig. 14)

II) Take oIT the SCREW (No. I) (Turn clockwise) and remove the WINDER CONNECTION SHAFT (No.2).

2) Detach the soldered portion of purple LEAD WIRE (No. l l),

J) Take oIT three SCREWS (No.8, 9) and remove the WIND

CONNECTION LEVER GUIDE ASSY (No.. 10),

4) Remove the WIND RATCHET ASSY (No.3).

5) Take oIT two SCREWS (No.4) and remove the WIND SHAFT

I BUSH (No.5).

6) Remove the REWINDING SPRING (No .. 6) and the BUSH (No. 7).

() Pull up the WINDING SHAFT (sketch No. 33 on page 40).

9) Take oIT three SCREWS (sketch No. 18) and remove the WIND SHAFT BASE PLATE ASSY (sketch No .. 19).

10) Remove jhe SPOOL GEAR (sketch No. 20) and the SPOOL FRICTION ASSY (sketch No. 21).

1 t) Remove the SPOOL (sketch No. 22).

f018. 14

10

\ I

" .

-

'-

4. ASSEMBLING

1. M irrcr bo t (see Fig. 15, 16)

J) SCI the STOPPER RUB HER (No.8).

2) Hook the SPRING (No. 10).

J) Set the SPRING (No, 4) to the Q SET LEVER ASSY (No.3) and

insert it into the Q SET LEVER SHAFT (No.6).

4) Fix the RETAINING RING (No.7).

5)' Sel the RELEASE LEVER ASSY (No. I) and fix the

RETAINING RING (No.5). 'llil

....

6) Hook the SPRING (No.2).

7) Set [he Mg BASE PLATE (No. in Fig. 16) and tighten two

SCREWS (No.2).

8) Hook the RELEASE LEVER SPRING (No.4).

9)1 Tighten thr:_ SCREW (No.3),

10)' Set the Q SET LEVER (No.7) in. (he arrow direction.

11) Set the LEVER (No.6) of MAGNET in the arrow direction.

12) Tighten two SCREWS (No.5).

I

..

fig. 16

11

·'

, .

I '-~

2. WindIng 5baft (sec FII. 17)

I). Insert the BUSH (No.2) in the WINDING SHAFT (No. I).

2) Insert the REWINDING SPRING (No.3) in the WINDING SHAFT (No. I) as shown in Fig. 17.

3) Turn the WINDING SHAFT (No. I) and set the position of the REWINDING SPR1NG (No ... 3) as shown in Fig. 17.

4) Fix the REWINDING SPRING (No .. 3) in the BUSH (No .. 4) and tighten two SCREWS (No .. 5).

5) Turn the WINDING SHAFT (No. I) to the clockwise about one rotation and set the WIND RATCHET ASSY (sketch No. 13 on page 42).

6) Set the WIND CONNECTION LEVER GUIDE ASSY (sketch No. 32).

7) Set the WINDER CONNECTION SHAFT (sketch No. 13) and . tighten the SCREW (sketch No. 14).

,--@

,-~--® "'~

FIg. 11

.. ...".

!- I --

12

·L

, J '-'

J. Wind connection lever gulde 855y (see Fig. 18)

I) Hold the LEVER (No. 10) up and align the SCREW (No.7) holes.

2) Bring the LE YER (No. I) to the stitch line (No.2) from the shutter side.

3) Insert the WIND CONNECTlON LEVER GUIDE ASSY so that ! the LEVER (No.3) does not protrude from (No.4) and (No.5) ! can gel in the LEVER (No.6).

4) Tighten three screws (No.7, 8 and 9)

NOTE:

Detailed drawing of{No. 4) shows that the LEVER (No. I) and the LEVER (No.3) are engaged .

.

4. ~1irror box (see tbe sketch No. 43 on page 44) I

!), Fix the SHUTTER and tighten three SCREWS (sketch No .. 44 on

I page 42).

2~ Sel the MIRR01\. BOX in the main body.

3 After ascertaining that the mirror box has been completely I mounted, fasten it to the main body with four SCREWS, (sketch I No. 52 on page 36).

4) Wind the FILM WIND UP LEVER and confirm that the shutter

I

I works properly.

Fig .. 18

)

13

j, Fm. lens (see Fig, 20)

I) Check the scratch and the stain on the FRESNEL LENS (No.2).

2) Set the FRESNEL LENS on the PRISM FRAME (No. J) as shown in Fig. 19.

J) Fix the A portion of the FRESNEL HOLDER (No.3) in the B portion of the PRISM FRAME (No. I) and tighten three SCREWS ( 0.4).

<I) Aliltch the SHIELDS (No.5).

6

8righ!ncs~ surface

-----

6. Bending of SPD circuit board assy (see Fig. 21)

• Bend it round, not sharply .

• The thick line in the figure shows turning up.

The stitch line shows turning down.

I), Bend at the line (I) so that the turned part (LCD) comes in close contact with IC-~~.

2) l Turn down at tht: line (2).

J) The thick line in the figure tum up and the stitch line turn down lrorn (3) to (15).

4) When assembling toe ASA resistor plate and the shutter resistor, I u rn inside a u! them to fix.

5) Bend I he lines from (J 2) to (15) as shown in Fig. 21 A .

. ,.,

Fig. 20

14

.J

)
./
-' ,
I I
.._,
\
.......
..._
~

@ ,......._. J
<'i'-
"
- - - II ~""::_l~ _ ~
I
. , :~J
0

I ~ ~J
, I
I I .50
! Fig. 11

Fig.11A

15

7. t.ci, (sec Fig. 22)

I) . Glue the LED PRISM (No.7).

2) Clean up both side of LCD (No.1) and DISPLAY PART (No.2) shown in Fig. 22.

3) Glue the under side of B portion of LC D (No. I).

4) Place A portion of LCD (No.1) in A' portion of PRISM FRAME (No.6) and B portion to 8' with care.

NOTE;

Do not puU up the SHEET (No.4) in the arrow direction as shown in FiS. 23.

5) Set the SHEET HOLD PLATE (No.3) to the PRISM FRAME

I

NOTE;

Pay auention nOL to scratch on (he FRESNEL LENS.

(No.6) and tighten two SCREWS (No,S),

6)', Make sure the movement of the SHEET HOLD PLATE (No. 3) in (he arrow direction.

7), Put on the FIELD FRAME (sketch No,S on page 38) with mylar

"

rape,

A

FI,,22

, .

(' .

...

Fla. 23

16

L

~ , "'"

,j

'".._,I

I l.._

_.

( I ..._.,

g. rrlsm frame 835y (see Fig. 24)

1), Fi.x aJI LEAD wr RES (Nos. 1, 2 and 3) as shown in Fig. 24.

2) Hold A portion of the PRISM FRAME (No.4) and set to the underside of B portion for the first time.

NOTE:

(i) Pay auendon not to break the SPO circuit board assy.

, (jj) When the arrow portion of the mirror box (see Fig. 25) is bent, the PRISM FRAME (No.6) can not place in the mirror box.

3) After confirming the position of the prism frame, tighten three SCREWS (No.5).

NOTE:

Pay attention not to scratch or stain the FRESNEL LENS and the EYEPIECE LENS.

Fir. 2.1

,

9, 'Prism (see Flg. 26) I

q Clean the FRESNEL LENS, the EYEPIECE LENS and the

I PRISM (No.4).

2) Mount the PRISM (No.4) carefully and make sure the inside of the viewfinder.

If not clean, remove it and clean again.

3) Mount [he PRISM COVER (No.2) on the prism. 41. Tighten two SCREWS (No.1).

5) Tighten two SCREWS (No.3) until touching to the body. 6i Attach the SHIELD (No. I) shown in Fig. 27.

®

Fig. 26

Fig. 21

17

10. SPL CIrcuit board. b5Sy

When repairirig of SPD circuit boardassy, use the static control mat.

ASA RESISTOR PLATE SIDE.

D Arrange two LEAD WIRES (blue and orange) along the prism cover shown in Fig. 28.

2) Bend the SPO CIRCUlT BOARD ASSYal. A·A' portion 8J1d assemble it as shown in Fig. 29.

3) Set the LED (red) (No. l) into the sheet hold plate shown in Fig. 29.

4) Turn the ASA RESISTOR PLATE and assemble it as shown in Fig. 30.

,

5) Tighten three SCREWS (No.2) shown in Fig, 29.

18

,

. ,.-

• I '"-

Whitc_"_"__'--

I

_ I Bluc~_'--

Or"nge-~

Fig.l8

F1g.29

F111·30

_., .

19

SI"hJTrEl. _SISTOR PLATE SIDE (see FIg. 31)

6) Fix BLACK LEAD WIRE between the body and the shutter IlS s hOlH1 A portion in Fig. 31 and set it along the Prism cover.

7) Set the FPC (No.3) to B portion of the SPD circuit board assy,

8) Move the SHUTTER RESISTOR PLATE (No.4) in the arrow direction and set it on the FPC (Y portion to Y' and Z portion to Z').

9) Tighten the SCREW (No, I) and the SCREW (No, 2),

19) Fix D portion under the C portion as shown in Fig. 31 A.

1 J) Insert the SPD in the SPD WINDOW (No.2) shown in Fig. 32 and tighten two SCREWS (No. I).

12) Put A' portion of C1RCU1T BOARD (No.2) upon A portion of CLRCUIT BOARD (No, I) shown in Fig. 33 and put 8' portion upon B portion.

13) After setting the CIRCUIT BOARDS (Nos. 1,2) as shown in Fig.

33, solder seven parts .cleanly. .

14) Assemble the SYNCHRO BASE PLATE (sketch No. 26 on page 38) on the prism frame and tighten two SCREWS (sketch No. 25 on page 38).

15) Assemble the SHIELD PLATE (sketch No. 17 on page 38) and the EYEPIECE FRAME (sketch No. 43 on page 40).

16) Tighten two SCREWS (sketch No. 44 Oil page 40).

17) Solder lour LEAD WIRES on the synchro base plate as shown in Fig. 34.

• I ._,.

, ,,I

,

~' . .,

Fig. J I

_I

I

21 I

11. ASA cornuct holder ass)'

I) Make sure the contacts of the ASA CONTACT ASSY (No.3) and the OLC CONTACT ASSY (No.2) shown in Fig. 35.

2) Assemble them 10 the rewind shan: carefully.

:) Assemble the ASA CONTACT HOLDER ASSY (No. I) and tighten the SCREW (No.4).

12. Soldering or lead wires

J) Solder lead wires of the SPD circuit board assy as shown in Fig. 36.

2) Fix IlLACK LEAD ·y..!IRE to the synchro base plate as shown in

Fig. 37.

~) Fix BROWN LEA[ WIRE as shown in Fig. 38.

Fig. 35

® Whil~ @ Yellow © Grey @ Orsnge

® Dlue

® Yellow green @ Purple

IE> Green

®

© @

22

,

~ .. '

4 ....

Fig. J7

23

..

I J. Film counter (see FIg. 39, 40, 41)

I) Adjus: the CAM portion (A) of the GEAR A ASSY on the line B shown in Fig. 39.

2) Set the WIND SHAFT A ASSY to the film counter BS shown in Pig. 40.

.1) ri.>: the sinning position of the [ilrn counter gear as shown in Fig. 41.

14. SO base plate nssy (31:C Fig. 42)

I) "'Iake sure the contacts of the SO BASE PLATE ASSY (No.2) lind mount it on the body.

NOTE:

When mounting the SO DASE PLATE ASSY on the body, it may 1;lICh to the film counter and pay attention not to bend the con(OIctS.

2) Sct (lIe SPACER (No. I) between the SD BASE PLATE ASSY

. .

Wind shan A aJJy

Fli·40

(No.2) and the body.

J) Tighten three SCREWS (Nos. 3, 5).

4) SCI the SPRlNG (No.4) and make sure the movement of the film counter lever.

5) SCI the LUG PLATE (sketch No. 30 on page 38) on the SD base plate and tighten the SC'REW (sketch No. 29).

6) Solder GREY LEAD WIRE coming from the synchro base plate.

~' ..

.' I

. ....

' .

I 24

._.I J

15. A rrnag!ng or IlI1 lend "'Ire!

I) Arr;lIIgc each lead wires as shown in Fig. 43 with care.

J6. ASA dinl (5CC Fig. 44)

1) MOlJnt lhe FINDER COVER(]){sketch No. 25 on page 36) on Ihe body.

2) TIle ASA DI.-\L ASSYQ)in rig. 44 is described upside-down.

J) Insert A and n portions or the ASA dial assy into A and B' portions of the finder cover shown in fig. 44.

4) Fix it with G TY PE RtNG CD.

e

Flg.4J

.... 1

25

"

17, Cnrc for replacement of follOI\"ng contncts

I) \V hell rcplncing following parts, carefully cut the contacts as shown in Fig. ,~5, <16, 47, II 8 lind assemble t.hem.

(I\) F stop ring assy (Fig. 45).

(U) SllUllcr dinl baseplate assy (Fig. 46). (C) !\S!\ contact assy (rig. <17).

(D) U LC contact assy (Fig. 45),

2) Shutter (sec rig. 49)

" section in Fig. <19 should no; be touched with fingers lind hung \\ ith nllythil1g, because Mg coil is exposed.

3) I-.Iimn box (sec Fig. 50)

II! case or disassembling or assembling of mirror box, pay attention " lind B portions of mirror box in order to bend easily.

\I,'I1C.11 A nnd !3 portions are bent, the prism frame is not flxed in the mirror box or the view finder is out of focus.

A

O"';;)'~

.' \)

I

.

I' , \

.

.

.

FI,.$O
to (g
e .;.
,
." ...• :'
Fls·46 FIR·41 FrI. 48 pig.4S

26

I

._

.......

·'

f \ ..... .1

. .J

. '. 'J'

.'

5, A[)lUSTMENT

r. Film wind up (sec rig, 51)

\Vhcn changing the wind ratchet or related parts, check and make ncccssilCY adjustments.

How to OdjU51:

Full}' wind the nlm wind up lever, and adjust with II SCREW so thai there is a clearance of 0.05 ~ 0.1 mm after the NAIL LEVER slips orr from rhe WIND RATCHET (in fully wound condition).

NOTE:

I) If it is not adjusted to the prescribed clearance after the NAIL LEVER slips orr, the film wind up lever may occasionaly rail to return,

2) When the clearance exceeds the prescribed limit after the NAIL LEVER slips off, the interval bel ween the photographic frames 011 the film will become uneven.

2, Sprocket reverse stop ll~ ~ Fig. 52)

!II case the relative posit'c n between Ihe film perforation and sprocket teeth becomes uneven, or when related ports have been exchanged, check and make nccessar;: adjustments.

l Iow [0 ndju,Sl:

Wh~n the film wind up lever is wound and set, turn the ECCENTRIC SHAFf [D) 50 t!tnt the STOPPER (D) enters the bottom or the GEAR B, C, (A1 regardless of the minimum and maximum windings.

Arter rinishing adjustment, lighten the SCREW (C).

Z7

, .

J. 450 mirror (see fig. 53, 54)

Wllell changing the mirror box, check and make necessary adjustments.

I) For a 450 mirror adjustment, use a collimcter and set the camera as shown in Fig. 53.

:;) ,\djll';! lhc chart in the center or the collirnctcr Irnrne,

J) Adjust the 45° angle of the mirror with SCREWS (A) shown in Fig. 54.

NOTE:

I) Absolutely refrain [rom turning the SCREWS (A) of Fig. 54, unless the mirror or the mirror box has been exhcnnged.

2) In esse the mirror angle is nOI precisely 45 c, a discrepancy between the image viewed through, the finder and the image projected upon the film will occur.

4) The screw for adjusling the mirror III 450 is not that for adjusting the finder focus, so take this fully in mind.

Camera

______ {Adjusting mirror!

.,

FT,.5l

J
.,
1
i
';
,
~
>
.~
i
1
'i
~
~
~
.Jl
.
'!
,~
~
:1
.,
:1
~
i.
"
:;
.J
..
. _
. , .... _ .
'., I ;

2B

.J

-I \..... ~,.

4. F oclls!"g of flndcr (see Fig. 35) Wllcn (imler is oul of focus.

Remove the 30nOM COVER and adjust with SCREW shown by an arrow in Fig. 55.

11 ow t(l ndjust ;

I) When [inlier focus is too long, turn clockwise (Tightening dir cction):

2) When finder locus is too shari, turn counter-clockwise (Loosening direction).

- Sequence of checking when nndc.r Is out of focus:

1) Check whether the lens unit correctly focus or not.

2) Check whether tile body back is set within the prescribed limits or not.

J) Mler checking the above problems, adjust the focus of the finder.

.1

• '.J

29

"

5. F slur (sec rig. 56)

Adjllst r: stop indlcatlon, when the F stop indication window inside the finder is (lUI or place (outside the prescribed limit).

"uw (0 lldjll.ll:

I) Install the lens (Any standard lens will do). 2) 5c1 tile F stop or the lens to (5.6).

J) Look through the rmdcr and turn F slop indication adjusting SCREWS in f"ig. 56 so thul the F Slap (5.6) appearing in the F step indication window of Fig. 56 comes to the center.

11) When the figure displays III upper side of lhe window, loosen two SCREWS (/\ and B).

6 LCD ruark (see rig. 57)

I J Load two G 1 J silver-oxide batteries (1'.1 allory MS76, Eveready 576

or Equivnlcnt) in the bnucry box or the camera. 21 SCi the shutter speed .Iial at "30" .

.1) Turn On the POWE t SWITCII (sketch No. 53 on page 36).

·n Look through the finder and make sure the position of the SIlUlTER SCALE 15PLA Y.

SI Whcu the SIIUTfEil.. 3CALE DISPLAY is out of place, turn the SC R EW (I\) for ndjusting.

(,1 Sec r-il'. 57 for allowable limit of the SHUTTER SCALE LJISI'L/\ Y.

\

....

. ......

FIg. 56

.J

I'

'-

,_I

7. Body bnck (see rig. (~§). (i;i)

For rlillinlaining the interchangcnbility of focus, it is necessary to control lhe Icnglll Irorn the mounting plate [0 the film surface and the parallcl position between them,

Length from the lens Ii.~ing mount surface to the pressure plate surface (body back) is 45.65 mm ±O.02.

31

(

8. Elec1ric equipment

(A) AUTO EXPOSURE CHECKING LIST (Fig. 61)

Aller the SPD circuit board hils been replaced proceed as follows. LCD. VR2, VRJ nnd VR4 nrc adjusted before service parts are shipped rnom 1;:1~(t;>ry, so it requires no sdjustrncnr aflcr the replacement o[ SPD circuit beard and never lauch them.

I. Coulir ming of LCD

r) Any ASA seuing, F stop nnd LV will do.

2) Connect n regulated power supply to the camera.

J I Wilen supplying /..4 V to .he camera, any displaies do not appear in the viewfinder.

4) Wilen supplying 2.6V 10 the camera, some displays appear in the viewfinder.

,~SA 100, S: SPEED (AU:rO), FJ.4 (<>oJ
F. STOP
FI.4 F5.6 FI6
LV9 ± I.OEV ± I.OEV ± I.OEV
K·I.J LV12 ± 1.0EV ± 1.0EV ± 1.0EV
LVI5 ± i.rav ± I.JEV (0) SlIlJITER SPEED LIST (Fig. 62)

2. EV mlju5(nlel1t (I) LV 12

I) As in case of the adjustment of SPD, usc a dummy finder cover so Ih~t 110 lights enter the 'SPD except for the light through the lens (,\Hnch I\S'\ dial to ASA IOO).

2) 10111\1 the f 1.4 lens (or F2.0) on the camera and set the F stop [It

"5.6".

J) Set the camera ASA 100 and the distance ring to "00". <I) Set (he shutter speed III "A UTO·'.

:5) ""I uu nl lhe camera \0 EE tester.

6) Usiug II brighuicss box, apply the light or LV 12 to the camera through the lens.

7) Turll Y R I shown in Fig. 60 and adjust EV 10 "0".

8) Allowable range is ± 1.0 E V [or adjusting.

Speed scale Standard value AIIQwable range
I 1000 rns 701 ~ 1414
2 .500ms 354 ,..." 707
4 250 ms 177 ~ J54
8 125 rns 884 ~ 177
15 62 . .5 rns 44.2 ~ 88.4
.-
)0 31.2 ms 22.1 r- 44.2
60 15.6 rns 11.0 ~ 21.1
125 7.81 ms 4.65 ~ 13.1
250 3.91 ms 2.32 ""' 6.57
500 1.95 ms 1.16 ,..." 3.28
1000 0.976 ms 0.58 r- 1.64 I

3z

,

..)1

. "

D

Fig. 60

33

Grty

Purple

Blue

[

'~iJ P"P~

Wind end S wO ""tJ::ll

Winder contact

OIack

Yellow gr~en

Release Mg

Fig, 63

'_

',,_,

Yellow

Brown

~J

Synchro soehl

'._I

34

..J:

"/

'. t,.~ \

l ,

-

I' J .......

. DIAGRAM

SCI.I EMAl ic

35

• • ~ n AftTS LIST

. ;X AND I

SI<ETCI [ [NOL

5. .. Is

! front pM ,\" Top nllt ..

" . numbers are _" cled consecutive

d b·)' thccncir

scntce .

·P'lr IS rcpre 'b. I)' parts,

,. . . assen.

j' 'cr;! btc ;'IS aisu de I'

I ..._

, I ..........

36

_ .. ~

, ""

S3

II

!JG

[

..JI

,_... I

,

1 •

\ ~,

, I ' ......

.J

0: vsing

Shl~h XR·h. I<IUOO XR·I
flnn Nll. Description XR·6 )tR·II.
N". KR·IO KR·' XR·1
-----.
1 JI2~IIOJ Cover: wind lever 0
z .11261105 Screw 0
) .1I1~ 110·1 Win<l lever 0
.j .\1"2612)) Nul: ~n<Jor cover 0
~ ll~~J 20·'" \V 'rnpping screw: M l .. O >( 4.5 0 0 0 0
/I .11272150 ~II; 1'1", e
1 [l:.lll,UJOl Screw M 1.6 x 3.0 0
II .\1 2].1010 Mi; button holder "'y
'I .l12J2IJ9 ~II; lack buunn
III .1127 JOm Shutler speed pint. a'I'Y
II ,ll161 J II Screw 0
I~ .11261258 Shutler dinl 0
I) .' 126126,( Screw 0
1·1 "2416050," Sere w M 1.6 J( 5.0 0
(I~) )1214251 Spring: nccessory shoe 0 0
(16) 1)10 160JOZ Screw M 1.6 3.0 0
(11) OlOI60,.IOZ Screw M.I.6 x 4.0 0
PS) J 12612)5 Aeecss",y shoe 0
(1'1) .1I261~JI Selr ouucn 0
(20) J 12612d 1 Nut: accessory shoe 0
(lI) .I12612-l0 Shoe spring 0
I! 1) .\1261238 Shoe coni nel 0
(1.11 ,,,,M 16207. T~ppin& screw M 1.6 x 2.0 0
(!,I) ~\ I ~61 ~J6 Pin a
1.15 ~ c51 .1127)008 rincl:r COver O!S'y
Iii .1126115-2 A ulO I~ck buucn 0
11 1)241602)7. Sere'. />.,11.6 x 2.5 a
II'> J 1261 f.S·' Spring: lens Jod 0
29 JI~610JJ Lenl I •• ek bu tlon ~ss'y 0
JO J 1161~J2 Self switch 0
J 1 JI27JOld rronl cover R~S'Y
J! )11721011 Memory buuon
JJ )1261655 Synchrosocke! - -)Il~, h(~ c.c, , (!r -
H .\1 If, 1611 Spring: mount 0 0 0 0
.1~ ,q I~ Ih11 Lens mount 0 0 0 0
3(, tl2,j 2O(I~OF Screw Ml.O ~ 4,0 0 0 0 0
31 .112610120 Screw: rewinding disk 0
311 ,\I 2(, 1419 Spring: rewinding clank a ,
Sketch XR·h, XRlOO )(1'.,1
PBrll'o De,eriplion )(R,6 XR,ll,
No. 1:.1'.·10 KR., XR.,I
39 ) 1261017 Rewinding d~nk u,y a ,
40 J126141~ Rewinding disk 0
41 ) 12~ H:1'I G Iype ring a I
41 ]1261011 AS/\ di~1 8S'Y 0
0 J U6lS)U Iioider: F stopring (8) 0
44 31261621 F stop spring a
d5 025160HZ Screw M 1.6 >( 2.S 0
,
46 Jl272202 Resistor plate
011 31261626 IIolde" F Slop ring (II) 0
48 J 1261032 F slop ring ft5s'y 0 I
019 ,] 121214·0 Screw: P V connection B
50 31272139 I'V connectlen B
51 ) 1261022 Fronl base plate us'y 0
52 025200JOZ S~, N' "-12.0 >( 3.0 a 0 0 a
S.3 31273011 Sell LED co ver a sf), ,
54 312n IJJ PV lever o 01

. , I·

I '

B. Viewfinder and fi.lul counter partl

I

o I

eI-18 @-H

29 -----v U I i~ 29

J I V2~~_140

JO~--dirP~ . ·.~o o. / ~o .roj

"_ '0 ~3) 0 -36

- '" 1~

31 . 0

r: .

r-18 I ~L

....----.e...L 32- j &--37

J9~

:~~

38 i

../ -

..

. ~'-... ~

0: using

.,

S~~h!11 XR·II. Ix II.) 00 x ,I,. I
Pari No. O.se6plion XII·6 XII.! s,
N,). K!l·IO K!l·~ )(R·!
--_ ... -
I O~S~ 1650W Tapping screw M 1.6 x 5.0 0
2 31261)05 Prism cover 0
.1 Ol~ I~UJOW Screw ~IIA x 4.0 0 0 0 0
~ l121)011 Prism 355'1'
5 )1111102 Finder frame
6 OH 160~OW Screw M J.1i x 4.0 0
7 J 1261301 Prism frame 0
8 J 12613 IJ LCD shield 0
~ 31272106 LED prism
IU ) 1272104 Fresnel lens
II l1261)0) Iloh.Jcr: fresnel lens 0
11 ll~g·II~HW Tapping screw M I A x 2.3 0 0 0 0
11 )1261312 Shickl: prism rrDIll" 0
I~ )1261J15 Condensed Ilgh.! lens q-Q.
15 J 116 D06 Eyepiece lens O·
1(, J12() 11O~ I-13sk: eyepiece lens 0
17 312711)7 Shield plete
1M OHI60s>W Screw M 1.6 x 5.5 0
1'1 31161035 ASA contact holder ass'y 0
20 1127JOIS B l.C contact ass'y
I 21 31261016 ASA contact ass'), 0
I n 0251602SZ I Screw M 1.6 x 2.5 0
lJ J 12n 153 Screw: circuil board holder
24 lI27]OS! i FI~ x i bit PJrl ass' Y
I 25 092~ I (dOW I Tapping screw M 1.6 x l.O 0
211 11172 159 1 Synchro base plate
27 09851425W Tapping screw MI.4 x 2.S 0 0 0 0
I 1~ 02~160jOZ Screw M 1.6 '" 3.0 0
)0 Jl261'2f>9 Earth p!n!e 0
11 l12lJ021 Shutler dinl base plate ~S5'y
12 ) 1261432 seir swl!ch 0
, JJ )127211"1 Spring
1)4 31261211 Spacer 0
: )S J 12612J~ Washer 0
, )11 )12"J3018 Fil m counter ass'y
: 37 l1261001 Wind shan A a;s'y 0
I J8 J 11111H LCD spacer
, '-0. •• '

J

liE.,." PAlH *' :3 I ~ 7 'I 0 I J

J I U,J 1)6

Click, :. W;,,~ !f ]eoJ{lY

39

----------r

" ·l:

! d Illrn transport parts

C. Dnd cover all

1

~-15

j

®-16

',---32

''I. ~~-JJ

V-21

__ 24 l

~2S <, J

e--26

J5

.l

"1 36 I

j r r'~:' ] ~

.. ~--~-.~'~ ({

'~ .. - -;:- -- I

<, -.,,-:-._ tr,

-@

- >

41

- nbers are

. cled consecuuve nUL

t d by the encir

P rcprescn e

arts . rbl Y parts.

also deliverable as assert

• 1 '...,

40 }

-

-,.'-~-.-"--

,

'i

\._

'-

. ,

Skelch XII,h, )(II~OO XII.·I
No. p." NQ, De scrlpdon XII·6 XIl·h, XII.·l
KII·tO KR·S
I ON2006SZ Screw 1>12.0 ~ 6.5 0 0 0 0
2 31161016 Strap metal BU'y 0 0 0 0
1 0241602SZ Screw M 1.6 x 1.S 0
~ ll:u,I~61 Clip cove, 0
5 )1161 ~60 9 ad cover larch a
6 JI161462 Spring: bee ~ cover [alch 0
7 J 11611~O Spring 0
8 02~ 16().10W Screw M 1.6 x 4.0 0
9 J J 161 128 Eccentric shan 0 0 0 0
10 Jil61127 Stopper: reverse rOla!;Qn 0 0 0 0
II 015160lSZ Screw M 1.6 x 2.S 0
12 JI26!~01 Bushing ; rewinding shan 0
I J J12614n Rewinding shan .~
14 31261405 Spring' rewinding shan 0
15 31261128 Shaft: gear 2.3 0
16 11161009 Gear 2.) nss'y 0
17 11261008 Qe3r A ass'y 0
18 024160JOZ Screw M 1.6 x 1.0 0
19 31261004 Wind shan base plate A aSI'y 0
20 J l'16 I I I 7 Spool gC3l 0
21 J 1261003 Spool rriclion 35S'Y 0
21 )1261002 Spool ass'y 0
2) OHI4010Z Screw hi 1.4 x 2.0 0 0 0 0
H 311611J7 Pin 0 0 0 0
is 31261 m $prockCI genl 0
26 )1161139 Sprocket mel aJ 0 0 0 0
21 31161138 Sprocket 0 0 0 0
2S 31261134 So rc w, S pr oekei 0
29 JI21H42 Spring: sprocket 0 0
]0 312611]1 Sprocket Sllan 0
41 J119~S02 S procket sn an burton 0 0 0
32 31261.111 Spring: wind clul~h lever 0
33 31161001 Wind shnll B BSS'Y 0
j~ 31261452 Cover hinge 0
35 01D16010Z Screw M 1.6 x 3.0 0
J6 )1261~S8 Body shield B 0
<D )1261465 Leather: back cover 0
® 31261492 Back cover shield n 0
I • I -'

-
Skel~h XR II, iXRlOO XR I
Pari No. Description 1<1'.·6 Xl'.l.,
No. KI'.·tO KR·l XR 2
@ JI261491 D.d cover .1,i<lO A- 0
0
(J7 ~40) ) n61019 SOIek cover ass 'y 0
41 J'i:61020 Pressure plate a~!'y 0
42 J 1/.61481 Dolly shield A 0
43 31 :~51l10 Eyepiece Jr arne 0
44 Jol !61]11 Screw 41

..

T~U'~ ~- I" •

. . . I

I paMJ

' . d bottom

D. lShuucr an

I

41

40

rnbers are . e nu

' I d consecuuv

b the encrrc e

Pans represented :ssemblY parts.

also deli vera hie as

42

"" "I

, I -

0: using

Sketch XM,·I •• jxRiOC XR·I
No. PUlNo. Description XII.-6 X 11..1>, 1(11..$ XR·l
KR·W
I 31261021 Balltry case ass'y 0
2 OHI6025Z Screw'" 1.6 x 2.5 0
1 llZ610lJ Winder contact ass'y 0
4 )[261494 !lady shield 0
5 31272128 Front leather (righ(
6 OSOZOOSOW Screw M2.0 x 8.0 0
1 31161186 Winder set position 0
8 3125 J 113 Holder: rewinding spring 0
9 31261112 Rewinding spring 0
10 J 1261151 Holder: wind shan 0
II 112bl190 Screw 0
12 ) 1261011 Wind ratchet ass'y 0
IJ 31261182 Winder connection shan 0 ~
14 31216!H Screw: winder connection shan 0 0
IS 31251159 !J.'C'1 lever 0
16 )1161160 Shaft: loc . levet 0
17 )1261161 Srring: locI; lever 0
IS JI261lB9 Spnn Ii: n rut le yet 0
19 31261155 NJ.i. lever 0
20 31196250 Sha": n ail lever 0 0 0 0
21 3126115J S.ul·ty lever 0
22 31261158 SI.a!!: safel y lever 0
23 112611~8 Spring: safely lever 0
24 31261156 Spring hook 0
I
25 024 160102 Screw 11.6 x 1.0 0
(26) 3J2611JI! Cont;'ct 8: wind end 0
(27) 02416016W Screw M 1.6 X 1.6 0
(28) 1126H81 Washer [I 0
(29) ) 1261179 Coruact ttl: wind end 0
(30) 31261180 WuhcrA a
qll 014 16020Z Screw M 1.6 x 2.0 0
(26-:-)2) 31261038 Wind connection lever 0
I guide ass'y
iJ 02016010Z Scr ew M 1.6 It 3.0 0
j~ 312bl111 Self speaker 0
.is 09841620Z Tapping screw M 1.6 x 2.0 0
36 31261Q..16 B.llcry COlier BSS'y 0
~7 31261481 Tripod socket 0 Sketch XII h XR)110 XIII
No. I'nrl No_ Description XII 6 )(1< h. X1'. I
1(.11·10 KII ,
-
38 312612012 Shield 0
39 )1261493 Shiclll rinl 0
40 ) 1261231 Douom Coyer 0
41 O:Ol60JUY Screw M 1.6 " i.o 0
42 31272152 NUlobcr pi are
41 1 272127 Fron! ICBlher (lefl)
44 O.!420015Z Screw M2_0 >< 2 . .1 0 0 0 a
(45) 3.261011 FPC 0
(46) 31261756 Self LED 0
(4S-47) )1261041 Shuller ''.'is')' 0
48 31163005 S shield 0 0 0 0 4J

: ; I

• I

E. 'Mirro; box parts

• (1 "'" 4]) Mirror box BSS'Y J 1273024.

I deliverable as assembly

N 1 to No. 43 are B so Part mum has from . o.

part number 3 J 2 73024.

44

,._I

"

I .....

't.II • .1

O:using

::;1.~lch XII,II 'XIUOO XRoI
No. Pari No. Description XI\·~ XII·I •. KII·' XR·2
KR·IO
(I) ) 1261550 I>lg base plale 0
m lll61608 Spring 0 0 0 0
(3) ]1161609 Screw 0 0 0 0
(~) ON 16010Z Screw M 1.6 x 2,0 0
(5) . JI261551 Screw 0
(6) J JZ6!S49 Release !>Ig 0
(1) JI~61010 Release lever a$$'y 0
(8) JI261H8 Spring: "lease lever 0
(9/ OnOOOl2C Relalning rillg 0 0 0 0
(10) J1261H) Stopper: diaphragm lever 0
(II) 3116H62 Spring: Q w stopper 0 ~
( 12) 31261539 Spring: Q sci lever 0
IU) ]1261029 Q sci lever K5S'y 0
( 14) onOOO20C Retaining ring 0
(1 S) J 1261542 ~ ret urn spring 0
(16) )1261026 Minor up lever ass'y 0
\ Ii) 3 !161SJO Si,cinS': mirror up lever 0
!.IS) 31272123 S ,ring: P V pl3tC
( 19) J 12130 I J P" connection lever D5$'~
(20) J 12610-10 " djusling lever (rig hI)
a;s'y "I Ir arne 0
(21) 31261560 Spring: adjusting kyo, 0
! (righl)
(22) 11261"7 Shl1fi: adjusling lever (left) 0
(23) 02S161)40W Screw M 1.6 x 4.0 0
(H) II 273006 Disphragm lever ass'y
(15) 3q61SJ2 Sprlng: diaphragm lever 0
\26) 072000ISC Retaining ring 0 0 0 0
12l) 31261518 S prinK: adjusting lever (left) 0
(28) J 1261.025 Adjusting lever Oeri) 0
i ass'y: M frame
l29) JllHIH Memory switch (1\)
bo) ON 16015Z Screw M 1.6 " 2.S 0
(J I) 31261605 Spring: rOCU! adjusting 0
(H) 31261031 Focus adjusting arm mss'y 0
pJ} 11261036 S lever base pl3lc ass'y 0
,(J~J ONI6016W Screw M 1.6 x 1.6 0
jIJS) 31261535 Spring: Siever 0 - -
Sketch XII " XIUOf.I 1
No, '.rl NQ. Descriplion X~ 6 I'll I •. KR,S XR I
I(R 10
----
(36) )1261561 AdjustinB screw 0
(H) O:~5200JOZ SCftW M 2.0 ~ 3.0 0 0 0 0
(38) 3126156) Shield 0
(J9) 31261552 Shield ('igltt) 0
(40) '11261HJ S h iold (Ielll 0
(41) 11261H4 Shield (bottom) 0
(HI i J 1273007 Mirror frome "'y
(I - 4)) 31273024 Mirror box 1S,'y ~I· -I

:

9. PA.RTS INDEX

XII·I>" XII 500 XII·I Sketch
1'''11 Nil. Description XII. 6 XR·2. 1>/1.-5 XR·2 No.
1>11·10
.... ~-- ...... - --.-~ ---- --- .~-~- -- - ... -
.11272102 Finder frame 0·5
_l12nIO~ F ro<nrllcns [l·10
JI2i,iUf> LED prism 11·9
.1 117211 ~ Sprin]; D·)J
.112721 U Spring: PV plate (;,(18)
)1212127 Frunt leather (len) [)·4J
J 12nU7 PV lever A·54
JI272IJ~ PY counccrion B A-3U
J12121~O Screw: P V connection B A-49
.J12~21~1 Me","ry buuon A·J2
.1 12721~2 )'I<mbury swi.ch (A) 1;·(29)
JI27l1-l') )'IE Iu~k bu I:n A·9
J 12721~0 )'IE plate A·6
~ 1<7~1.12 Number pla .e 1).4 2
.II2HI5.1 Screw: eire. i( board holder 0·2)
.11212157 Shield plate IJ· 17
JI21l1;:i LC~ spacer 0-38
J nH Ij') Synchro base plate 0-26
J I J7221J2 HeSlsl"r plale A-46
J 127J(JII~ Shuuer speed plate ass'y A·IO
.II ~7JIXII' Diaphragm lo"er ass'y 1:·(24)
~ 127.1(1117 ,\I;rrnr Ir arne ass'y E.(42)
J I 273U!JX Finder cover ass'y A(15-25)
J 127.1\11 I P:i.m uss'y U·4
.lIH.lul.l I'V c!lnncl!liUII lever 3SS'y E·(19)
J 127 _1(J 1,,[ [',unl cover BSs'y A·)I
)1 ~7 .'tli 5 U I.e c""ln.;l assy 0-20
.11 27JU 11 Sell' LED cover ass) A·5)
.11 27 .Ill I H Film (au mer ass'y U-36
JlnJO~(J "IE buuon holder assy A-8
.ll21JIHI Shuucr <lial base plate ass'y U·31
.1I 21J(l~~ Mimlr box ass'y E·\1.42)
J121.llljj F"'xil>lc pori assy D.24
,
.\ n6Il~1I \\';110.1 ,hart A assy 0 D·l?
.112(,IUII~ Spool ass'y 0 c-zz XR I._ lIR5()11 )(R I Sk.elch
rorl No. Description XR6 XR II.
KR·IO KRI XR I Nu.
. _ .... ~ ~- .. ." .. ~ .. ~. ~~---.- ......... - .. - .-
J 126lOOJ Spool rriclion nss'y 0 cn
31261U04 Wi .. d shnn bnse plate A ass'y 0 C 19
J 12~ 1007 Wilill 51,01'1 U ass'y 0 . L' JJ
312611K)8 Gcnr A n~s'y 0 c 17
JI26100~ Genr 2.) alS'y 0 C 16
JI261011 Wh"J ratchet assy a D 12
J I 2(oIU I 3 Wimlcr conuu::t [Ju'y 0 Il]
JI261016 ASA cuurnct nss'y 0 U 21
31261UI1 Hcwinllillg clunk 3SS'y a A lY
J1261UI!J 1I;,d cover "5S'y 0 C In ·m)
rr 26 lOW Pressu re plate .. 55 'y 0 C·lI
31261021 113l1cry case nss'y 0 I) I
]12(11022 r runl base plate als'y 0 A 51
31161025 AdjuSliull!ever (Iert) 0 E (281
ass'y: M frame
J 12(, 1026 ~·lirrlJf UjJ lever ass'y 0 E (I (,)
J 12(11029 Q SCI lever ASS'f 0 E (1)1
] 12(110J( Rclen.e lever ass'y 0 E(I)
31261031 Focus udjusli,,& arm ass'y 0 E (Jl)
J12()10J2 [' slnp ring ass'y 0 A ·11l
J 12(111)]1 Lens lock button 355'y 0 A lY
J 12(1I0J~ ASA cnninci holder ass'y 0 n II)
J 12(, 10)f, Siever base pla.lt n5s'y 0 I: OJI
JI2~IOJE Willl.J COHncetilm lc v cr 0 Il
guide ~s"y \21> - _ll)
J 12(,,').10 /\Iljustilllllcvcr (righi' 0 E (101
a~_~'y: M frame
J I 2Cd 011 A SA L1;,,1 a,sy 0 A ·12
) 1261(112 Shuuer 3'S'y 0 D \,15'-·17
J 12e. IUJ6 U~ne,y cover ass'y 0 II J6
31261071 FPC 0 IJ (45)
)12(.1 HI) Cover: wiud lever 0 AI
312(,1 "M Wiud lever 0 A3
JIUll IU5 Screw 0 A 2
)12(11112 1\ ~Will"ill & spring 0 09
)1211111) I lukler: rewinding spring 0 JJ8
31261117 Spuul gear 0 C20 ,

'l~_ .

I ~

.. .. ~

46

..J

l • - .

._

xa 11 . X 1000 XR·I Sketch
Part Nv. Description XR·6 XR·2.
. KR-S XR-2 , No .
KR-IO
-_._----_.,_
.11261 J B Spring: wind clutch lever 0 e-n
31261123 Shaft: gear 2.3 0 C-IS
)1~611J2 Sprocket shafl 0 c-io
Jl~ol I]) Sprocket gear 0 C-2S
J 12611 34, Screw: sprocket .0 C-2!
) 12611 ~IJ Spring 0 C-7
)1261151 Hoh..ier: wind shan 0 0-10
31261 ISS Nall lever 0 0-19
J I 261 156 Spring hook 0 ~ 0-24
J n6 I 157 S.lfcl)" Icver I
0 0-21
)126115~ Sh~n; safely lever 0 0·22
)1261159 Lock lever 0 0·15
31261160 Shaft: lod lever 0 0-16
11261161 Spring: lod lever 0 D·17
JI261m Ccmact 9; \I ir-d end 0 D,(26)
.11261JH Corucct @: wind end 0 D,(29)
J 1261180 W"II« A 0 0-(30)
J 126.11 S 1 Washer B 0 D'(28)
31261181 Winder conncc.ion ,han 0 0·13
J 12611811 IVindcr SCI posuon shan 0 0-7
3126118B Spring: ,"re'), lever 0 0·2)
) 1261 t 8~ Spring: nail lever 0 D-IS
JI261190 Screw 0 D-II
3126'1211 Spacer 0 8·)4
)12611)1 Bottom Cover 0 D-40
)12612)) NUl: finder COvet 0 A-4
J 126 )2J~ Washer 0 B-35
J12612J5 Acc<:ssory shoe 0 A-(18)
)12612J6 Pin 0 "·(24)
J 126) 2JS 51100 contact 0 A·(22)
)12612~O Sltoe spring 0 A-(II)
)12611 I Nul; accessory shoe 0 A.(10)
J12512~2 Shiel\! 0 0-)8
,
)1261252 Auto lock buucn 0 A·26
3126!258 Shuuer dial 0 A-12
3126 F(j~ Sere", 0 A-I)
3126121>9 E31lh plate 0 8·)0
J 1161,JUI Prism frame 0 8·7 XII h. XRW<I XR I Sketch
Part No. Descriptlon XR 6 XII h. KR S IIR·} No.
KR 10
----- -- -- -- -- --_-
) J26IJOJ lIolder: rrtSlid lens 0 811
J 1161305 I Prism cover 0 02
J 1261306 Eyepiece 1."5 0 8 15
31261309 Mask: eyepiece lens 0 0·16
JJ261l10 Eyeri",e fr.me 0 C 43
J 116IJJl Screw 0 A·II.C-44
31261312 I ShiM prism r"m< 0 HI)
) 12(1)13 lCi) shield 0 U a
J 1261J 15 Condensed lighl lens 0 B 14
31261,101 Bushing; rcwimllng shan 0 C-12
J 1261407 G type ring 0 A 41
31261408 Spring: rewinding shan 0 C·14
31261415 Rcwillding ShDft 0 C IJ
)1261416 RcwhnJing disk 0 A ~u
]1261419 Spring: rewinding d.llk 0 A·J8
31261420 I Scr ew: rewinding disk 0 A 37
)126[4Jl Self button 0 \ (IYj
)1261432 Sclfswilch 0 A-jU,n II
31261452 I Coyer hinge . 0 C·JJ
J I H,I·lIlO I Dnck cover lalch 0 C ~
31261461 Clip cover 0 C4
31261462 Spring: back cover lnich 0 C6
I
31261465 ll.eUlher: back cover 0 C (37)
JI261481 Tripod socket 0 DJ?
31261487 Dolly shield t\ 0 C 42
31261488 Uody shield IJ 0 C )6
]1261491 Dock cover shield A 0 C(m
)1261492 lInck cover shield B 0 C P8J
]1261493 Shield ,jU! 0 1)-)9
)IU;L~9~ !'Inrly shielJ 0 IH
31261511 Shoft: a,ljusl i,il: lever tl~n) 0 E (22)
Jl261518 Spring: udjusting lever (Id!) 0 I-' rll)
)lHilS2J Slullpcr: diuphrugm lcver 0 I: (IU)
]12615)0 Sprillg: mirror up lever 0 E Ill)
31161532 Spring: diaphragm lever 0 r: (15)
311615)5 Srrin&: S lever 0 E US)
312(11539 Spring: Q set lever 0 E (12)
31261501l Q return spring 0 E (15) 47

.~

XR·I. . XR~[)(] XR·I Sketch
Part No. Description ;0.·6 XR·l<
• KR·~ XR'l No .
KR·IO
Jl261H8 Spring: release lever 0 c·(8)
31261549 Mg release 0 £·(6)
31261550 Mg base plete 0 E·(I)
31261551 Screw 0 £.(5)
)1261552 Shield (right) 0 E-(39)
11261553 Silidd (Ion) 0 E-(40)
) 126' 554 Shield (boucrnl 0 £·(41)
) 126 DoU Spring: adjusting lever (right) 0 £·(21)
Jl261561 Atijusling screw 0 £·P6l
J1261562 Spring: Q set stopper 0 £-(11)
31261563 Shidd 0 E·(J8)
)1261605 Spring: focus adjuslin g 0 E-(3 J)
)1261626 Holder: F SlOp ring A 0 A-47
I
)12~1621 F slop sprin& 0 A·44
JI26163U Holder: F step ring B 0 A·4J
J 126165·' Spring: Ions lock 0 A·2S
31261655 Synchrosocket 0 A·))
)1261755 Stir LED 0 D,(46)
)1261771 Sdr speaker 0 0·J4
1I161016 Sirup metal .s~·y 0 0 0 0 C·2
11161 121 Stopper: eyer se roraticn 0 0 0 0 C·IO
J 1161128 Eccenuic shaf] 0 0 0 0 C·9
)1161137 Pin 0 0 0 0 C·24
)1161138 Srrodw '0 0 0 0 C-27
3 J 16111Y Sprocket metal 0 0 0 0 C-16
1116160~ Spring 0 0 0 0 E·(2)
) 1161(,OL} Screw 0 0 0 0 £.(l)
311616J I Lens mount 0 0 0 0 A-3S
J 11&1672 Spring: mounl 0 0 0 0 A·J4
JI16)005 S shield 0 0 0 0 0·48
3119~S02 Sprocket shan button 0 0 0 C·JI
JJ 19(-1~O Sh:lfl: nail lever 0 0 0 0-20
J111~241 Spring: sprocket 0 0 C-29
J121~2H Sprillg: accessory shoe 0 0 A.(15)
312161-12 Screw: winder connection 0 0 0·14
.h~r,
• 020 I ~OJOZ Screw /vi 1.6 x 3,0 A·(16),O-JJ
C·35 XR h . XRJOO XR I Sketch
Pari No_ Description XR·6 XR,l!, )(R·J No.
!!ill XR 1
.020160JOY Screw tv! 1.6 x 3.0 o ~ I
• 020 I 6040Z SCI<W tv! 1.6)( 4_0 A 111)
• 02414020Z Screw tv! JA x 2.0 C-D
• 024140~UV. Screw M 1.4 x 4,0 II J
• 02416016V. Screw tv! 1.6 x 1.6 U (27),
E (J4)
• U24160202 Screw M 1 ,6 x 2.0 U (J I).E H
• 024160252 Screw tv! 1.6 >< 2.5 A·n.DI.
E [JU)
• 02416030Z Screw tv! 1.6 J( 3.0 1\,7.11 29.
V,2S.C-IS
• 02416040W Screw tv! 1.6 J( 4,0 B·6
• 02416USOY Screw M 1_6 ~ 5.0 A-I~
• 024160HW Screw tv! 1.6 x 5.5 0·18
.02420025Z Screw M2.0 )( 2.5 1)·44
• 02420040r: Screw "<11_0 x 4.0 A.j6
• 024200652 Screw M2.0 x 6.5 C·I
• 02516025Z Screw tv! 1.6 x 2.5 A-45.1322,
"
C,II
• 025 16U'IOW Screw tv! 1.6 x 4.0 C 8.E enl
.0252oo)UZ Screw tv! 2,0 >< 3.0 i\. 52 .1.:.( J 1
• OS020080W Screw M 2.0 x 8.0 LJ.6
.098H425W Tnpping screw hi I A x 2,5 U·12
• 0984 1620Z Tar,pillg screw tv! 1.6 x 2.0 1\ m).
[)-]5
• 098·116JOW Tapping screw M 1.6)( 3 .. 0 U·24
• 098.116 SO W Tnppillg screw M 1,6 x 5.0 U I
• 098,121)45W , Tappillg sere .. M l.O x 4.5 1\·5
• 098S1425W Tapping screw M 1.4 J( 2.5 un
OHOOOI2C Rei a,n,ng ring l2'b F. (91
01200015C !lel"ining ring 15'b IE (26)
o 1200020C Rel.inint! ring 20,p E (14) (I) • Mork pnrts will b. supplied miuhnuin 100 pes unit. (2) Dody will be not supplied rur repair par I .

48

, '

-

Sign up to vote on this title
UsefulNot useful