You are on page 1of 115
[…] federal law is designed to harass, coerce and violate the 5'h and gth
amendment rights of the American people, presumably so they will provide
the requested information, the Census Bureau statement in reference to
section 221 penalties referenced above, Title 18 U.S.C. Section 3571 and
Section 3559, arbitrarily under color of law in effect amends Title 13 U.S.C.
Section 221 changes the fine from not more than $100 to not more than
$5,000 for anyone over 18 years old who refuses or willfully neglects to
complete the questionnaire or answer questions posed by census takers.
57. A review of Title 18 shows it is entitled: "CRIMES AND CRIMINAL
PROCEDURE." Section 3559 is entitled: "Sentencing classification of
offenses." Section (a) states: "Classification.--An offense that is not
specifically classified by a letter grade in the section defining it, is classified
if the maximum term of imprisonment authorized at subsection (9) is five
days or less, or if no imprisonment is authorized, as an infraction.
58. Further, with the Section 3571 rubric "Sentence of fine." Subsection
(a) states: "A defendant who has been found guilty of an offense may be
sentenced to pay a fine." Sub-section (b) states in part: "...an individual who
has been found guilty of an offense may be fined not more than the