You are on page 1of 11

MODEL V32B

PARTS MANUAL
Form No. M1062-P
Revision 1

August 2003

1
Item

from sn 128474

CPN

Qty

10
20

86265048

30

86241403

40

86410461

16

41

86363215

50

86248283

51

86349818

60

86349834

70

86355922

80

86327152

90

86358348

100

86349875

110

86349867

120

86349875

130

86356128

140

86356136

150

86356391

160

86583838

170

86349875

180

86380904

190

86380920

200

86380912

20
30
41
130
140

51
50

150

40
110

70

120

60
80
100

BP

90
200
190
180

170

160

Unused position
Repre non utilis
Inflating screw
Vis de gonflage
Ring
Bague BS
UNF 3/4, socket head screw
Vis CHc UNF3/4
Upper flange
Flasque suprieur
Diaphragm
Membrane
Lower flange
Flasque infrieur
Nylon ring
Bague nylon
Oring
Joint torique
Oring
Joint torique
Threaded plug
Bouchon filet
Oring
Joint torique
Threaded plug
Bouchon filet
Oring
Joint torique
Centering piece including :
Cimblot comprenant :
( Ring
( Bague
Slide
Tiroir
Threaded plug
Bouchon filet
Oring
Joint torique
Valve body
Corps de clapet
Valve
Clapet
Valve lining
Chemise de clapet

nicht bentigte Position


Punto de referencia no utilizado
Fuellschraube
Tornillo de inflado
Ring
Anillo
Skt. Schraube UNF 3/4
Tornillo CHc UNF 3/4
Obere Flansch
Disco superior
Membrane
Membrana
Untere Flansch
Disco inferior
Ring
Anillo Nylon
Oring
Junta trica
Oring
Junta trica
Stopfen
Roscado tapn
Oring
Junta trica
Stopfen
Roscado tapn
Oring
Junta trica
Ring mit :
Cimblot que comprende :
( Ring
( Anillo
Regulierstift
Corredera
Stopfen
Roscado tapn
Oring
Junta trica
Ventilgehuse
Cuerpo de valvula
Ventil
Valvula
Ventilfhrung
Camisa de valvula

250
280

270

240

230
D

260

220

290

210

350

BP

360

340
330

320

HP
D

370

210

86419280

220

86349883

230

86223542

16

240

86355476

250

86355526

260

86349917

270

86314952

280

86228970

290

86419603

300

86349941

310

86349883

320

86349958

330

86373057

340

86375193

350

86314952

360

86228970

370

86419603

Item

CPN

Qty

Threaded plug
Bouchon filet
Oring
Joint torique
Shim
Rondelle de calage
Pin
Axe lisse
Spring
Ressort
Slide
Tiroir
Knee piece 11/4 NPTF
Genouillre 11/4 NPTF
Oring
Joint torique
Plastic plug
Bouchon plastique
Threaded plug
Bouchon filet
Oring
Joint torique
Valve
Clapet
Spring
Ressort
Lip seal
Joint lvres
Knee piece 11/4 NPTF
Genouillre 11/4 NPTF
Oring
Joint torique
Plastic plug
Bouchon plastique

Stopfen
Roscado tapn
Oring
Junta trica
Beilegscheibe
Arandela de calado
Zyl.--Stift
Eje liso
Feder
Resorte
Regulierstift
Corredera
Schwenkanschlu 11/4 NPTF
Rtula 11/4 NPTF
Oring
Junta trica
Plastikstopfen
Tapn de plstico
Stopfen
Roscado tapn
Oring
Junta trica
Ventil
Valvula
Feder
Resorte
Lippendichtung
Junta de labios
Schwenkanschlu 11/4 NPTF
Rtula 11/4 NPTF
Oring
Junta trica
Plastikstopfen
Tapn de plstico

310
300

480
390

490

Item

CPN

Qty

380

86498268

390

86256005

400

86349842

410

86223872

420

86492063

430

86352481

440

86570447

450

86355906

460

86349990

470

86364619

480

86354107

490

86420494

500

86406444

510

86354123

520

86350022

530

86350006

540

86363249

550

86355666

500

400

410

510
380
420
HP
520

530

540

550

440

470

440
D

430
470
470
460
450

470

460

440

Back head including :


Tte arrire comprenant :
( Helicoil thread UNF 1
( Filet rapport UNF 1
( Liner
( Chemise de tiroir
( Snap ring
( Jonc
( Threaded plug
( Bouchon filet
Tight seal
Joint dtanchit
Tight seal
Joint dtanchit
Tight seal
Joint dtanchit
Tight seal
Joint dtanchit
Oring
Joint torique
Distribution box
Bote de distribution
Distributor
Distributeur
Complete plunger
Plongeur complet
Overpressure valve
Clapet de surpression
Oring
Joint torique
Pin
Axe lisse
Thrust piston guide
Culasse
Piston seal
Joint de piston

Kopfteil, best. aus :


Cabeza trasera comprende :
( Gewindeeinsatz UNF 1
( Rosca helicodal UNF 1
( Liner
( Camisa de vlvula
( Sprengring
( Junco
( Stopfen
( Roscado tapn
Dichtring
Junta de estanqueidad
Dichtring
Junta de estanqueidad
Dichtring
Junta de estanqueidad
Dichtring
Junta de estanqueidad
Oring
Junta trica
Schiebergehuse
Caja de distribucin
Steuerschieber
Distribuidor
Plunger
Vastago
Ventil
Vlvula de decompresin
Oring
Junta trica
Zyl.--Stift
Eje liso
Zylinderkopf
Culata
Kolbendichtung
Junta de pistn

560

640

570

580

590

560

86363231

570

86363173

580

86350014

590

86352614

600

86223740

610

86352630

620

86350022

630

86363165

640

86355658

650

86350014

660

86606951

670

86285343

680

86353547

690

86369725

700

86350030

701

86603156

710

86354024

600

630

610

620
660
670
680

700
701

650

Thrust piston
Piston de pousse
Strike piston
Piston de frappe
Pin
Axe lisse
Complete valve including :
Clapet complet comprenant :
( Oring
( Joint torique
Cylinder lining
Chemise de cylindre
Oring
Joint torique
Cylinder
Cylindre
Rod seal
Joint de tige
Pin
Axe lisse
Ball seat
Sige de bille
Ball
Bille
Spring
Ressort
Spacer
Entretoise
Lip seal
Joint lvres
Lip seal
Joint lvres
Shank thrust
Bute demmanchement

Tauchkolben
Pistn de empuje
Schlagkolben
Pistn de golpco
Zyl.--Stift
Eje liso
Ventil mit :
Vlvula completa comprende :
( Oring
( Junta trica
Zylinderfhrung
Camisa del cilindro
Oring
Junta trica
Zylinder
Cilindro
Stangedichtung
Junta de tirante
Zyl.--Stift
Eje liso
Kugelsitz
Asiento de bola
Kugel
Bola
Feder
Resorte
Zwischenstck
Entretecho
Lippendichtung
Junta de labios
Lippendichtung
Junta de labios
Anschlagring
Tope de enmangadura

690
710

Item

CPN

Qty

5
Item

840

BP
810

720

800

HP

850

730

740

750

760

770
820

790

780

CPN

Qty

720

86350014

730

86352671

740

86220639

750

86352697

760

86378452

770

86355773

780

86378437

790

86352705

800

86363140

810

86579935

820

86499977

830

86358504

840

86352622

850

86317435

86603552

Pin
Axe lisse
Snap ring
Jonc
Elastic pin
Goupille lastique
Lock
Vrrou
Spring guide
Guide ressort
Spring
Ressort
Plug
Bouchon
Retaining pin
Clavette de retenue
Front guide
Guide avant
Upper chuck bushing
Douille suprieure
Lower chuck bushing
Douille infrieure
Plastic plug
Bouchon plastique
Assembling bolt
Vis dassemblage
Nut
Ecrou

Zyl.--Stift
Eje liso
Sprengring
Junco
Zyl.--Stift
Eje liso
Riegel
Cerrojo
Federfuehrung
Guia resorte
Feder
Resorte
Stopfen
(Tapn
Haltekeil
Placa de retencin
Vorderzylinder
Fondo
Obere Meielhlse
Manguito superior
Untere Meielhlse
Manguito inferior
Plastikstopfen
Tapn de plstico
Zuganker
Tornillo de unin
Mutter
Tuerca

SEAL PACKAGE
POCHETTE RECHANGE

DICHTUNGSSATZ
BOLSA DE RECAMBIO

830

50

180
130
120

110
90
100

140
60
70
10
80

160
170
150

10

86505617

20

86605201

30

86307493

40

86486958

50

86576394

12

60

86307493

48

70

86510005

12

80

86476991

90

86354248

100

86354297

110

86354230

120

86476629

130

86230786

140

86416393

150

86595311

160

86595394

170

86587102

180

86602281

Item

CPN

Qty

Casing including :
Berceau comprenant :
( UNF 1, hexa. screw
( Vis H UNF 1
( Washer two mounted at a time
( Rondelle montes par deux
( Guiding slipper
( Patin de guidage
UNF 1, hexa. screw
Vis H UNF 1
Washer
Rondelle
Nut
Ecrou
M14, hexa. screw
Vis H M14
Suspension including :
Suspension comprenant :
( Suspension
( Suspension
( Bar
( Barrette
Plate
Plaque didentification
Rive
Rivet
Safety label
Plaque de scurit
Sticker
Sigle adhsif
Sticker
Sigle adhsif
Sticker HD
Sigle adhsif HD
Sticker Sound level power
Adhsif Niveau de puissance acoustique

Gehuse, best. aus :


Cuna comprende :
( Skt. Schraube UNF 1
( Tornillo UNF 1
( Zahnscheibenpaar
( Arandela se montan de dos en dos
( Verschleiplatte
( Patn de gua
Skt. Schraube UNF 1
Tornillo H UNF 1
Zahnscheibe
Arandela
Mutter
Tuerca
Skt. Schraube H M14
Tornillo H M14
Stodmpfung mit :
Suspensin que comprende :
( Stodmpfung
( Suspensin
( Leiste
( Barrote
Typenschild
Placa de identificacin
Kerbnagel
Remache
Sicherheitplatte
Placa de seguridad
Aufkleber
Adhesivo
Aufkleber
Adhesivo
Sticker HD
Adhesivo HD
Aufkleber Schalleistungspegel
Adhesivo nivel de potencia acstica

30
20
40

7
Item

CPN

Qty

10

86592177

20

86605201

30

86307493

40

86486958

50

86592425

60

86576394

12

70

86307493

48

70

80

86510005

12

80

90

86476991

100

86354248

110

86354297

120

86354230

130

86476629

140

86230786

60

200

70

140
130
BP
HP

150

50
120
110

100

10
90
180

170

150

86416393

160

190

160

86595311

30

170

86595394

180

86447828

190

86587102

200

86602257

20
40
50

Soundproof casing including :


Berceau insonoris comprenant :
( UNF 1, hexa. screw
( Vis H UNF 1
( Washer two mounted at a time
( Rondelle montes par deux
( Guiding slipper
( Patin de guidage
Soundproofing kit
Kit dinsonorisation
UNF 1, hexa. screw
Vis H UNF 1
Washer
Rondelle
Nut
Ecrou
M14, hexa. screw
Vis H M14
Suspension including :
Suspension comprenant :
( Suspension
( Suspension
( Bar
( Barrette
Plate
Plaque didentification
Rive
Rivet
Safety label
Plaque de scurit
Sticker
Sigle adhsif
Sticker
Sigle adhsif
Sticker Metro Silenced
Adhsif Metro--Silenced
Sticker HD
Sigle adhsif HD
Sticker Sound level power
Adhsif Niveau de puissance acoustique

Schallgedmpftes Gehuse, best. aus :


Cuna insonorizante comprende :
( Skt. Schraube UNF 1
( Tornillo UNF 1
( Zahnscheibenpaar
( Arandela se montan de dos en dos
( Verschleiplatte
( Patn de gua
Kit Schalldmpfung
Kit de insonorizao
Skt. Schraube UNF 1
Tornillo H UNF 1
Zahnscheibe
Arandela
Mutter
Tuerca
Skt. Schraube H M14
Tornillo H M14
Stodmpfung mit :
Suspensin que comprende :
( Stodmpfung
( Suspensin
( Leiste
( Barrote
Typenschild
Placa de identificacin
Kerbnagel
Remache
Sicherheitplatte
Placa de seguridad
Aufkleber
Adhesivo
Aufkleber
Adhesivo
Aufkleber Metro--Silenced
Adhesivo Metro Silenced
Sticker HD
Adhesivo HD
Aufkleber Schalleistungspegel
Adhesivo nivel de potencia acstica

HD

SOFT

30

60

10

40

20

50

10

86363660

20

86363652

30

86388014

40

86363660

50

86369170

60

86388055

Item

CPN

Qty

UNF 1, socket head screw


Vis CHc UNF 1
Support disk
Disque dappui
Shock absorber
Amortisseur

Skt. Schraube UNF 1


Tornillo CHc UNF 1
Dechscheibe
Disco de apoyo
Stodmpferplatte
Amortiguador

UNF 1, socket head screw


Vis CHc UNF 1
Support disk
Disque dappui
Shock absorber
Amortisseur

Skt. Schraube UNF 1


Tornillo CHc UNF 1
Dechscheibe
Disco de apoyo
Stodmpferplatte
Amortiguador

9
Item

CPN

Qty

10
10

86420783

86420791

86449360

86421955

86372505

Moil point
Broche pic
Chisel
Broche burin
Long moil point
Broche pic long
Blunt tool
Broche pilon

Spitzmeiel
Pica
Flachmeiel
Cincel
Langer Spitzmeiel
Pica larga
Stampffu
Piln

Pressurization kit
kit de pressurisation
( See chapter : 11.1 )
( Voir chapitre : 11.1 )

Kit Luftsplung
Kit de presurizacin
( Siehe kapitel : 11.1 )
( Ver captulo : 11.1 )

Air blowing sleeve 3/4


Manchette en 3/4
Luftschlauch 3/4
Manguito 3/4

60

50

30

40

86372505

10

86251832

20

86238466

30

86231651

40

86352481

50

86237195

60

86302650

10

20

Pressurization kit
kit de pressurisation
Knee piece screw
Axe de genouillre
Lip seal
Joint lvres
Knee piece
Genouillre
Tight seal
Joint dtanchit
90 bent sleeve
Manchon coud 90
Adapter 3/4 Gaz
Mamelon 3/4 Gaz

Kit Luftsplung
Kit de presurizacin
Anschluachse
Eje
Lippendichtung
Junta de labios
Schwenkanschlu
Rotula
Dichtring
Junta trica
90 Bogen
Adaptador
Verschraubung R 3/4
Adaptador

HP

* Lubrication inlet
Orifice de la bride de graissage
Schmieranschlu
Lubrificacin

* Remove plug .
* Enlever le bouchon.

* Air blowing inlet


Orifice de la bride de pressurisation
Luftanschlu
Presurizacin

Back head
Tte arrire
Kopfteil
Cabeza del puno

* Stopfen entfernen.
* Quitar el tapn a rosca.

Item

CPN

Qty

10