You are on page 1of 8

Recommended Parts Listing

Recommended Parts List - TH336, TH337, TH406, TH407 & TH414

Basic Engine & Related System (Tier III - Mechanical)

TH336

TH337

TH406

TH407

TH414

CAT P/N

Primary Fuel Filter - Mechanical


Secundary Fuel Filter - Mechanical
Air Filter Primary Element
Air Filter Secondary Element
Air Filter Contamination Sensor
Air Filter Pre-cleaner
Air Filter Cabin
Engine Oil Filter

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1R-1804
252-6338
206-5234
206-5235
5W-9934
314-5631
322-5979
7W-2326

Alternator - 100A
Starter
Turbocharger

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

225-3144
144-9955
317-6388

Belt - Standard Fan

5N-9303

Glow Plugs
Fuel Lift Pump
Fuel Injection Pump
Cap As - Fuel

4
1
1
1

4
1
1
1

4
1
1
1

4
1
1
1

4
1
1
1

232-6662
299-9265
317-6389
295-3350

Engine Oil Dipstick


Engine Oil Fillercap
Gasket Valve Cover

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

220-2699
315-3392
258-4946

Water Regulator Valve Kit


Coolant Reservoir

1
1

1
1

1
1

1
1

1
1

323-7234

Accelerator Cable as.


Flex Exhaust

1
1

1
1

1
1

1
1

1
1

314-5609

TH336

TH337

TH406

TH407

TH414

CAT P/N

Primary Fuel Filter - Electronic


Secundary Fuel Filter - Electronic
Air Filter Primary Element
Air Filter Secondary Element
Air Filter Contamination Sensor
Air Filter Pre-cleaner
Air Filter Cabin
Engine Oil Filter

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

-----------------

229-8229
271-5076
206-5234
206-5235
5W-9934
314-5631
322-5979
7W-2326

Alternator - 120A
Starter
Turbocharger

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

-------

225-3145
144-9955
316-0525

Belt - Standard Fan

---

5N9303

Basic Engine & Related System (Tier III - Electronic)

254-2267

323-7227

Glow Plugs
Fuel Lift Pump
Fuel Injection Pump
Cap As - Fuel
Engine ECM

4
1
1
1
1

4
1
1
1
1

4
1
1
1
1

4
1
1
1
1

-----------

286-3683

Engine Oil Dipstick


Engine Oil Fillercap
Gasket Valve Cover

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

-------

263-2162
276-8133
310-8520

Water Regulator Valve Kit


Coolant Reservoir

1
1

1
1

1
1

1
1

-----

277-2974
323-7234

Accelerator Sensor as.


Flex Exhaust

1
1

1
1

1
1

1
1

-----

295-3355
314-5609

TH336

TH337

TH406

TH407

TH414

CAT P/N

2
2
2
2
2

2
2
2
2
2

2
2
2
2
2

2
2
2
2
2

2
2
2
2
2

200-6210
226-9629
214-8970
5P-4484
7M-8485

TH336

TH337

TH406

TH407

TH414

CAT P/N

2
12
12
2
2
2
2
2
2
2

2
12
12
2
2
2
2
2
2
2

2
12
12
2
2
2
2
2
2
2

2
12
12
2
2
2
2
2
2
2

2
12
12
2
2
2
2
2
2
2

197-9155
320-7381
320-7380
320-7379
320-7288
320-7295
320-7351
320-7342
320-8610
320-7370

TH336

TH337

TH406

TH407

TH414

CAT P/N

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

323-7243
323-7242
329-3640

Transmission
Coil (on/off valves)
Coil (proportional valve)
Shift-Rail Sensor
Plug - Drain (magnetic)
Plug - O-Ring

Axles
Axle Breather
Brake Plates
Brake Discs
Brake Counter Disc
Steering Arm As.
Steering Positioning Sensor
Plug (M30x2)
Plug (M10x2)
Grease Nipples (M8x1)
Grease Nipples (M6x1)

Steering
Orbitrol
Steering Valve
Steering Pressure Sensor

292-9880
292-0249
295-9125
142-8828

Boom

TH336

TH337

TH406

TH407

TH414

CAT P/N

Boom Shim (1,5x70x200)


Boom Shim (0,5x70x200)
Boom Shim (2x50x160)
Boom Shim (0,75x50x198)
Boom Shim (1,5x50x198)
Boom Shim (0,75x40x200)
Boom Pad (15x70x200)
Boom Pad (15x50x200)
Boom Pad (20x50x160)
Boom Pad (15x40x200)
Boom Pad (39x45x200)
Plate, Pad Backing, TH414 outer boom
Boom Pad (34x45x200)
Boom Shim (198x50x0,75)
Boom Shim (198x50x1,5)
Boom Pad (39x31x200)
Boom Shim (200x31x1,5)
Boom Shim (200x31x0,75)
Angle, Joint A3C AS 10 M6 71802
Prev Torq Hex Lock Nut, M4 x 0,7
Hex Lock Nut, M6 x 1
Pin, Roll, M6 x 10MM LG
Sensor, Angle, 90 Deg Hall Effect
Pozidriv Pan Hd Screw, M4 x 16 Lg
Pozidriv Pan Hd Screw, M6 x 16 Lg
Ripp Bolt, M6 x 10MM LG
Link Boom Angle Sensor
Rod, Linkage M6 x 1,0 x108
Brkt, Mtg, Boom Angle Sensor TH336-TH406
Brkt, Mtg, Boom Angle Sensor TH337-TH407
Brkt, Mtg, Boom Angle Sensor TH414
Link Boom Angle Sensor
Hex Nut, M6 x 1
Rod, Linkage M6 x 1,0 x180

20
6
2
4
8
4
4
2
2
2
3
--------------1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
----1
1
1

20
6
2
4
8
4
4
2
2
2
3
--------------1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
--1
--1
1
1

20
6
2
4
8
4
4
2
2
2
3
--------------1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
----1
1
1

20
6
2
4
8
4
4
2
2
2
3
--------------1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
--1
--1
1
1

20
6
2
4
8
4
4
16
2
2
2
2
8
4
4
2
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
----1
1
1
1

323-7252
323-7263
328-9692
089-7342
295-3346
215-2988
323-7244
323-7250
329-2964
320-9266
316-5536
320-9274
316-5535
316-5540
316-5541
329-3773
336-6929
336-6930
329-3646
260-6675
6V-7743
329-3633
329-3638
6V9672
184-0982
303-4790
320-9317
320-9318
326-1973
320-9321
325-5628
325-5627
303-4778
329-3636

Brush Installation As. Top


Brush Installation As. Bottom
Brush Installation As. Side

1
1
2

1
1
2

1
1
2

1
1
2

1
1
2

325-7716
325-7717
325-7718

Proximity Switch - Boom fully retract

---

---

---

---

330-4261

TH336

TH337

TH406

TH407

TH414

CAT P/N

2
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
5
5
5
5
1
2
2

2
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
5
5
5
5
1
2
2

2
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
5
5
5
5
1
2
2

2
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
5
5
5
5
1
2
2

2
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
5
5
5
5
1
2
2

3T-5760
9X-3404
323-7235
329-3616
303-4952
303-4951
299-0326
299-0326
292-4186
323-5618
8U-6378
9W-1442
8U-6379
9W-1446
8U-6380
325-8145
329-8511
299-0326

Electrical & Electronics


Battery - 12 Volt (750 Amp - dual battery installation)
Battery - 12 Volt (900 Amp - single battery installation)
Wiper Fluid Bottle As.
Wiper Fluid Check Valve
Glow Plug Fuse (50 Amp)
Fuse Holder (50 Amp)
Starter Relay (75A)
Glow Plug Relay
Transmission Controller
Fuse & Relay Board
Fuse (7.5A)
Fuse (10A)
Fuse (15A)
Fuse (20A)
Fuse (25A)
4 Pin Flasher
Relay (30A)
Relay (75A)

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Bulb (1)

1
1

1
1

1
1

1
1

1
1

Bulb (1)
Bulb 55W (1)
Bulb 21W (1)

1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1

Bulb (1)
Bulb 55W (1)
Bulb 21W (1)

1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1

Bulb (1)
Bulb 55W (1)
Bulb 21W (1)

1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1

Bulb (1)
Bulb 55W (1)
Bulb 21W (1)

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Bulb (1)

1
1

1
1

1
1

1
1

1
1

Bulb 12V - 50W (1)

1
1

1
1

1
1

1
1

1
1

Bulb 12V - 5W (1)

1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1

JLG Controller
Joystick
Shift lever
Indicator lever
Main Display
LSI Sensor
LSI Display
Touchpad
Cab Dome light Assembly.
Driving Light LH As.(NACD, ITALY, GERMANY, FRANCE)

Driving Light RH As.(NACD, ITALY, GERMANY, FRANCE)

Driving Light LH As. (EAME, UK, IRELAND, HEWDEN)

Driving Light RH As. (EAME, UK, IRELAND, HEWDEN)

Rear Lamp LH As.


Bulb 5W (1)
Bulb 21W (1)
Bulb 21W (1)
Rear Lamp RH As.
Bulb 5W (1)
Bulb 21W (1)
Bulb 21W (1)
Lamp Gp - Warning Beacon (complete)
Worklight
License Plate Light
Buzzer - Alarm
Horn As - Low Tone
Alarm - Back Up

323-7369
323-7368
325-4926
316-8035
316-8043
320-9307
312-3331
316-8044
317-8722
323-5645
303-4955
305-2107
305-2108
305-2109
303-4956
305-2107
305-2108
305-2109
316-8000
305-2107
305-2108
305-2109
316-7999
305-2107
305-2108
305-2109
316-8038
323-5649
323-5648
305-2108
316-8039
323-5649
323-5648
305-2108
317-3270
323-5644
312-3332
323-5646
323-5642
323-5649
316-8041
329-3603
325-7701

Operator Station & Accessories


Switch As - Hazard
Switch Top - Head/Side Lamps
Switch - Head/Side Lamps
Switch Top - Beacon
Switch - Beacon
Switch Top - Fog Lamp
Switch - Fog Lamp
Switch Top - Quick Coupler
Switch - Quick Coupler
Switch Top - Frame Level
Switch - Frame Level
Switch As - Heater (Rotary) NON AC version
Cable Control Water Valve
Switch As - Heater (Rotary) AC version
Cable Control Water Valve
Cable Control Air Intake
Switch Top - Transmission Neutral Disable
Switch - Transmission Neutral Disable
Switch Top - Roof Wiper
Switch - Roof Wiper
Switch Top - Rear Wiper/Washer
Switch - Rear Wiper/Washer
Switch As - Key Start
Switch Top - Rear Cab Lights
Switch - Rear Cab Lights
Switch Top - Front Cab Lights
Switch - Front Cab Lights
Switch Top - Boom Work Lights
Switch - Boom Work Lights
Switch Top - Reversing Fan
Switch - Reversing Fan
Switch Top - Continuous Aux Hydraulics
Switch - Continuous Aux Hydraulics
12 Volt Power Outlet (inside cab)
12 Volt Power Outlet (outside cab)
Fork Configuration Decal
Bucket Configuration Decal
Stabilizer Decal
Steering Wheel
LH Mirror
Cabin Mirror As.
Rectangular Mirror
Fish Eye Mirror
Rectangular Mirror
Motor, Roof Wiper
Blade, Roof Wiper
Blade Arm, Roof Wiper
Motor, Front Wiper
Blade, Front Wiper
Blade Arm, Front Wiper
Bracket, Front Wiper
Motor, Rear Wiper
Blade, Rear Wiper
Blade Arm, Rear Wiper
Seat Belt Group (2")
Strap (Door)
Handle Door (outer)
Handle Door (inner)
Upper Door Glass
Lower Door Glass
RH Side Cabin Glass
RH Side Ag. Cabin Glass
LH Side Cabin Glass
Front Side Cabin Glass
Rear Side Cabin Glass
Top Cabin Glass

TH336

TH337

TH406

TH407

TH414

CAT P/N

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

316-8014
316-8016
329-3643
316-8018
323-7232
316-8024
323-7232
316-8025
316-8026
316-8022
329-3642
315-3860
315-3844
315-3859
315-3844
315-3834
316-8030
323-7232
316-8031
329-3641
316-8015
329-3641
316-8023
316-8021
323-7232
316-8020
323-7232
316-8019
323-7232
316-8048
316-8026
316-8017
329-3644
323-5605
317-6379
323-7388
323-7387
323-7386
315-3830
201-9985
315-3786
220-4050
257-8395
329-0046
315-3804
315-3807
315-3810
315-3805
315-3808
315-3809
315-3828
315-3803
315-3806
315-3811
315-3784
315-3774
325-7696
329-3605
315-3750
315-3748
315-3753
315-3888
315-3751
315-3752
315-3880
315-3754

Air Conditioner Group

TH336

TH337

TH406

TH407

TH414

CAT P/N

Hose, Suction
Hose, Liquid (to filter)
Hose, Discharge
Hose, Liquid (to radiator)
Compressor
Airco Filter As.
Drive Belt

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

314-5616
314-5617
314-5618
328-2516
323-7251
328-1336
314-5632

TH336

TH337

TH406

TH407

TH414

CAT P/N

1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1

286-9020
315-3837
315-3905
315-3622

TH336

TH337

TH406

TH407

TH414

CAT P/N

1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1

254-3487
249-3209
315-3864
225-1233
317-8726

TH336

TH337

TH406

TH407

TH414

CAT P/N

1
1

1
1

1
1

1
1

1
1

174-1077
267-6379

Control Group (Joystick)

TH336

TH337

TH406

TH407

TH414

CAT P/N

Handle Parts Service Kit (1)


Rocker Service Switch (1)
Switches Service Kit (1)
Button Service Kit (1)
Boot (1)

1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1

322-8077
322-8074
322-8075
322-8076
322-8078

TH336

TH337

TH406

TH407

TH414

CAT P/N

1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
--------4
8
8

1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
--------4
8
8

1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
--------4
8
8

1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
--------4
8
8

1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
------1
1
1
1
4
8
8

8I-5314
316-8058
5P-8502
327-0092
327-0090
5P-8500
323-7261
260-3568
9R-1499
329-3635
329-3634
323-5623
327-1778
327-1779
327-1780
327-1781
327-1782
327-1783
327-1784
233-2197
201-1919
8T-5439

Control Group - (Parking Brake)


Switch As - Limit
Cover, Park Brake Gaiter
Lever Gp - Hand Control
Cable As
Control Group (Service Brake)
Spring - Return
Pad
Cylinder Gp - Brake
Pressure Sensor
Switch As - Limit (Stop Lamp)
Control Group (Acceleration)
Spring - Return
Pedal Assembly

Frame and Body

Latch As (Engine Hood)


Hinge As (Engine Hood)
Padlock Gp
Spring As - Gas Strut (Engine Enclosure)
Bracket As - Gas Strut
Key
Hinge As (Boom Access Door)
Latch As (Boom Access Door)
Reflector, Rear
Reflector, Side
Reflector, Rear
Grease Bank Nipples
Grease Bank Hose As.1 (336-337-406-407)
Grease Bank Hose As.2 (336-337-406-407)
Grease Bank Hose As.3 (336-337-406-407)
Grease Bank Hose As.1 (414)
Grease Bank Hose As.2 (414)
Grease Bank Hose As.3 (414)
Grease Bank Hose As.4 (414)
Fenders
Wheel Nut
Wheel Nut Washer

Hydraulic System

TH336

TH337

TH406

TH407

TH414

CAT P/N

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

142-8937
1G-8878
9R-9925
257-4830
203-7984
202-5350
316-5545

TH336

TH337

TH406

TH407

TH414

CAT P/N

1
--1
--1
---

1
--1
--1
---

1
--1
--1
---

1
--1
--1
---

--1
--1
--1

1
--1
-----

1
--1
-----

1
--1
-----

1
--1
-----

--1
--2
1

315-3648
315-3656
316-8142
316-8147
316-8082
316-8088
316-8127
316-8132
305-6015
316-8112
316-8101

TH336

TH337

TH406

TH407

TH414

CAT P/N

1
4
4
1
1
1

1
4
4
1
1
1

1
4
4
1
1
1

1
4
4
1
1
1

1
4
4
1
1
1

318-0468
318-0469
318-0470
318-0471
318-0472
318-0473

TH336

TH337

TH406

TH407

TH414

CAT P/N

Holding Valve Block As.


Wear Pads

1
2

1
2

1
2

1
2

1
2

315-3988
315-3674

Cylinder Group - (Lift)

TH336

TH337

TH406

TH407

TH414

CAT P/N

Holding Valve Block As.

330-9589

TH336

TH337

TH406

TH407

TH414

CAT P/N

---

---

---

---

204-6924

TH336

TH337

TH406

TH407

TH414

CAT P/N

315-3994

TH336

TH337

TH406

TH407

TH414

CAT P/N

295-3372

TH336

TH337

TH406

TH407

TH414

CAT P/N

1
2
2
1
1

1
2
2
1
1

1
2
2
1
1

1
2
2
1
1

1
2
2
1
1

295-3437
315-4010
326-1968
295-3353
295-3354

Cap As - Hydraulic
Hydraulic Filter
Breather - Hydraulic Tank
Check Valve
Contamination Switch Hydraulic Filter
Strainer
Hose Carrier
Seal Kits - Cylinders
Cylinder Gp - Telescope 336-337-406-407 (Seal Kit)
Cylinder Gp - Telescope 414 (Seal Kit)
Cylinder Gp - Compensate 336-337-406-407(Seal Kit)
Cylinder Gp - Compensate 414 (Seal Kit)
Cylinder Gp - Lift 336-337-406-407 (Seal Kit)
Cylinder Gp - Lift 414 (Seal Kit)
Cylinder Gp - Tilt 336-337-406-407 (Seal Kit)
Cylinder Gp - Tilt 414 (Seal Kit)
Cylinder Gp - QC Coupler (Seal Kit)
Cylinder Gp - Stabilizer 414 (Seal Kit)
Cylinder Gp - Frame Level 414 (Seal Kit)
Seal Kits - Main Valve Bank
Regulator Inlet Section (Seal Kit)
Pressure Relief Boom Functions (Seal Kit)
Solenoid (Seal Kit)
Flow Regulator Inlet Section (Seal Kit)
Pressure Relief Inlet Section (Seal Kit)
Pressure Reducing Outlet Section (Seal Kit)
Cylinder Group - (Telescope)

Cylinder Group - (Stabilizer)


Holding Valve Block As. 414
Cylinder Group - (Frame Level)
Holding Valve Block As. 414

Cylinder Gp - (Tilt)
Holding Valve Block As.
Cylinder Group (QC Coupler)
Valve Group Diverter
Hose As. (QC Coupler - Diverter)
Hose As. (Diverter - Boom)
Female Coupling
Male Coupling

Revision: August 27, 2008