You are on page 1of 146

D086/D087

PARTS CATALOG
006186MIU

D086/D087
PARTS CATALOG

.

D086/D087 PARTS CATALOG 006186MIU .

.

All rights reserved. © 2010 RICOH Americas Corporation.It is the reader's responsibility when discussing the information contained within this document to maintain a level of confidentiality that is in the best interest of Ricoh Americas Corporation and its member companies. registered trademarks or the property of their respective companies. All product names. domain names or product illustrations. used in this document are trademarks. or web site is intended to convey endorsement or other affiliation with Ricoh products. NO PART OF THIS DOCUMENT MAY BE REPRODUCED IN ANY FASHION AND DISTRIBUTED WITHOUT THE PRIOR PERMISSION OF RICOH AMERICAS CORPORATION. They are used throughout this book in an informational or editorial fashion only and for the benefit of such companies. . No such use. including desktop images. or the use of any trade name.

.

LEGEND PRODUCT CODE D086 D087 GESTETNER MP C3001 MP C3501 LANIER LD630C LD635C COMPANY RICOH Aficio MP C3001 Aficio MP C3501 B408 SR790 B793 Booklet Finisher SR3000 D372 Finisher SR3050 D386 Bridge Unit BU3030 D387 Paper Feed Unit PB3080 D388 Internal Shift Tray SH3040 D536 1 Bin Tray BN3080 D537 Paper Feed Unit PB3100 D538 LCIT PB3110 D539 LCIT RT3010 D541 ARDF DF3050 D542 Side Tray Type C5501 D545 Fax Option Type C5501 D546 Controller Options D547 Envelope Feeder EF3000 SAVIN C9130 C9135 .

.

DOCUMENTATION HISTORY REV. * DATE 01/2010 COMMENTS Original Printing . NO.

.

Digital Color Copiers (D086/D087-NA) Parts Catalog Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company. 2011/04/22 Version 1.02 . Ltd.

2011/04/22 Version 1.02 . Ltd.Parts change information sample Add Update Delete Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.

Parts Catalog Style Model Digital Color Copier ARDF DF3050 Paper Feed Unit PB3080 Paper Feed Unit PB3100 LCIT PB3110 LCIT RT3010 Envelope Feeder EF3000 1 Bin Tray BN3080 Internal Shift Tray SH3040 Bridge Unit BU3030 Booklet Finisher SR3000 Finisher SR3050 SR790 Side Tray Type C5501 CTL option Fax Option Type C5501 Product Code D086/087 D541 D387 D537 D538 D539 D547 D536 D388 D386 B793 D372 B408 D542 D545 PC Style 3DPC Traditional 3DPC Traditional Traditional Traditional Traditional 3DPC 3DPC Traditional Traditional Traditional Traditional Traditional Traditional Traditional .

2011/04/22 Version 1.02 . Ltd.Unit All U001 U002 U003 U004 Exterior Operation Scanner Laser Unit U005 U006 U007 U008 Paper Tray(1st) Paper Tray(2nd) Paper Feed Paper Registration U009 U010 U011 U012 Tonner Suppry PCDU ITB Unit ITB Cleaning Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.

2011/04/22 Version 1.02 . Ltd.Unit All U013 U014 U015 U016 Used Toner Fusing Paper Exit Duplex U017 U018 U019 U020 Main Drive Electrical Controller Main Frame Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.

Ltd.POWER S OURCE:OFF TAPPING SCREW 20.03530050N (x4) 10.B2231274 INNER COVER .B2231279 13.MAIN SWI TCH FILTER:RIGHT REA R 12.04503010N (x5) 2.B2231266 EMBLEM COVER COVER:PAPER EXI T UNIT:UPPER 16.MI DDLE 5.AG071012 (x2) MAGNET CATCH:A SS'Y 14.04513008N (x34) TAPPING SCREW M3X8 3. 2011/04/22 Version 1.B2231253 17.M3X6 15.B2231242 18.02 .AA000239 7.03603006N (x2) TAPPING SCREW M3X10 SCREW .B0241264 MAGNET CATCH SCREW-M3X5 9.B2231276 COVER .LE FT COVER:RIGHT RE AR:FAN 11.B2231255 19.B2231249 STOPPER:MAGNE T CATCH 4.AA001477 DECAL:COLOR:MF P DECAL:ENERGY-S TAR U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.B1321573 8.B2231244 CLEANER:SHIELD GLASS:ASS'Y INNER COVER .U001 Exterior 1.04543008Q (x2) TAPPING SCREW: 3X8 6.AA143823 (x6) DECAL .

B2241257 24.B2383367 29.CAUTION ORIGINAL COVER:SCANNER: FRONT:UPPER:NA COVER:INNER BA CK:UPPER:NA 23.B2241251 33.D0241262 COVER:SCANNER: LEFT:NA DECAL .CLEANIN G U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.D0241376 28.B2383365 35. Ltd.D0241292 EXIT END FENCE COVER:REAR:UPP ER:NA 22.B2383366 COVER:FRONT:CO LLECTION BOTTLE COVER:FRONT:EU DECAL:COLORED DISPLAY:C:INNER COVER 30. 2011/04/22 Version 1.U001 Exterior 21.MISFEED REMOVAL B1 27.B2234486 39.B2241263 DECAL:COLORED DISPLAY:BK:INNE R COVER COVER:INNER BA CK:MIDDLE:EU 32.B2371595 40.MAIN SWI TCH ON-STANDBY 25.B2234487 37.D0241592 36.02 .B2381368 (x4) DECAL .B2231293 (x2) CAP:COVER:REAR 38.D0241392 EXIT TRAY COVER:SCANNER: RIGHT:NA 31.B2371372 (x2) DECAL .D0091260 DECAL:COLORED DISPLAY:Y:INNER COVER UPPER COVER 34.B2383364 26.B2381362 DECAL:COLORED DISPLAY:M:INNER COVER DECAL .

Ltd.D0861241 57.2 59.D0291243 47.D0876801 51.D0866801 52.D0281282 42.02 .U001 Exterior 41. 2011/04/22 Version 1.D0291256 48.D0251596 SHEET:MODEL NA ME PLATE:LAN:NA: (for D087) COVER:FRONT RI GHT:UPPER 54.D0291213 45.D0281271 SHEET:MODEL NA ME PLATE:D086:LA N:NA:(for D086) SHEET:MISFEED R EMOVAL INNER COVER:UP PER:RIGHT COVER:FRONT RI GHT COVER:RIGHT:FR ONT:NA U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.D0251266 SHEET:MODEL NA ME PLATE:SVN:(for D087) COVER:PAPER EXI T SUB-UNIT:UPPE R 60.D0241593 53.D0876802 43.D0871284 46.D0866802 50.D0866804 49.D0251261 COVER:SCANNER: FRONT:LEFT:NA INNER COVER:UP PER:LEFT COVER:LEFT:MIDD LE:D086/D087 COVER:LEFT:UPP ER:NA COVER:INNER BA CK 58.D0291278 (x2) SHEET:MODEL NA ME PLATE:RIC:EXP :(for D087) OZONE FILTER:NO .D0301291 SHEET:MODEL NA ME PLATE:D086:RI C:EXP:(for D086) COVER:REAR:DO M 55.D0876804 44.D0291272 SHEET:MODEL NA ME PLATE:D086:S VN:(for D086) COVER:RIGHT:RE AR 56.

SHIELDIN G PLATE M DECAL .GA003176 DECAL:SDK 67.GA003032 MAGNET CATCH DECAL .G1336537 70.GA003033 DECAL .D0891281 72.D0891389 62.D0891283 SEAL:COVER:LEFT :MIDDLE COVER:LEFT DECAL:CAUTION:I NKJET:NA COVER:LEFT:INTE RFACE 68.D0891273 DECAL .G1331295 OZONE FILTER HINGE .U001 Exterior 64. 2011/04/22 Version 1.SHIELDIN G PLATE C U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company. Ltd.GA003031 71.GA003030 61.G0201332 (x2) 66.FRONT C OVER 69.SHIELDIN G PLATE K 73.02 .GA003167 63.SHIELDIN G PLATE Y COVER:RIGHT:UP PER MIDDLE 65.

Ltd. 2011/04/22 Version 1.02 .Operation U002_S001 D0861411 OPERATION PANEL:D086/D0 87:NA:ASS'Y U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.U002.

02 .D0241594 COVER:SCANNER: FRONT:NA 38.D0251597 (x2) BRACKET:OPERAT ION PANEL:AUXILI ARY U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company. 2011/04/22 Version 1. Ltd.U002 Operation 37.

U002_S001 OPERATION PANEL:D086/D087:NA:ASS'Y 6.CLEAR/ STOP KEYTOP .COPY N A CLAMP KEYTOP .B2231532 4. Ltd.11050032 18.B2231475 (x2) 10.16072053 KEYTOP:PRINTER: NA FERRITE CORE:E0 4FG210810 12.B2381519 16.B2231529 9.B2381511 KEYTOP . 2011/04/22 Version 1.B2231520 15.B2381504 14.B2231528 3.DOC NA KEYTOP .B2231533 17.B2381509 KEYTOP:FUNCTIO N:NA KEYTOP .04503010N (x33) KEYTOP .B2231518 (x2) 2.03530060N (x11) BIND SCREW .B2381527 OPERATION PANE L BRACKET 1.11050511 KEYTOP:SCANNE R:NA HARNESS CLAMP LWS-0306ZC 7.M3 X6 8.B2231531 5.FRONT KEYTOP .COUNTE R PCB OP-L 39.B2231540 KEYTOP .START KEYTOP:10KEY:NA U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.02 .B2381506 LENS .D0861411 OPERATION PANE L:D086/D087:NA:AS S'Y 11.TRY PRI NT 20.INTERR UPT 19.BLANK F B TAPPING SCREW M3X10 13.

B2381549 LCD:TFT:W-VGA:S H KEYTOP .LOGIN 21.B2381548 27.RIGH T KEYTOP . Ltd.B2381547 28.KEYTOP KEYTOP .D0861481 30.D0091487 TOUCH PANEL:WVGA:MA SHADEING PLATE: TOUCH PANEL PANEL:UPPER:NA COVER:LOWER CABLE:FFC:TFT:LC D 39.B2381583 SPACER .KANTAN U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.POWER SOURCE 22.D0861411 OPERATION PANE L:D086/D087:NA:AS S'Y 23.D0091470 PCB:OP-R LCD SPACER B 26.D0091486 PCB:D086/D087:LC DC:NA INVERTOR:TFT 33.02 .B2381535 (x2) 29.U002_S001 OPERATION PANEL:D086/D087:NA:ASS'Y 32. 2011/04/22 Version 1.B2381552 OPERATION PANE L BRACKET .B2381534 (x2) LCD SPACER A 24.D0091556 34.CLEAR MODES 40.B2381550 KEYTOP .D0091502 31.D0091488 35.D0091489 25.D0091504 36.

Scanner U003_S001 D0251721 CARRIAGE:NO. Ltd. 2011/04/22 Version 1.2:ASS'Y U003_S002 D0251716 CARRIAGE:NO.1:ASS'Y U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.U003.02 .

08025299 TAPPING SCREW M3X8 TAPPING SCREW M3X6 17. Ltd.AW020145 19.04513008N TAPPING SCREW M3X8 24.54421924 (x2) EXPOSURE GLASS CUSHION 25.SB-2712 HARNESS CLAMP LWS-0306ZC U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.04513006N (x11) CLAMP TAPPING SCREW 3X6 20.11050621 (x3) 8.AA060980 (x2) 21.A1931769 CLAMP .02 .A1931766 9.A2501752 7.11050534 2. 2011/04/22 Version 1.A1931816 (x2) 1ST SLIDE RAIL 3.U003 Scanner 15.11050487 EXPOSURE GLASS HARNESS CLAMP 14.48MM CLAMP .REAR WI RE 12.04533006N (x3) 6.AA082144 (x2) 23.11050516 (x5) WIRE CLAMP CLAMP 10.AA060979 PHOTOINTERRUP TOR:FLAT TENSION SPRING: TENSION:14720MN 4.8X12X7 ORIGINAL SENSO R .11050511 (x6) TENSION SPRING: TENSION:11300MN BUSHING .AW020146 PHOTOINTERRUP TOR:FLAT:PICH2M M:M4 16.AW010134 (x2) 11.

B2381715 DOCUMENT FEED ER BRACKET STEPPER MOTOR DC3.LEFT (A) GROUND PLATE STEPPER MOTOR 42.B2381792 TIMING BELT .B2381795 EXPOSURE GLASS 27.0 HALL PLUG 26.B2381827 ORIGINAL SENSO R BRACKET BRACKET:TENSIO N 35.B3901759 (x7) SHAFT:SCALE 29.B2381793 (x2) 40.02 .B2381801 31.B2381369 COVER:SCANNER: REAR:DOM 39.B2381796 (x2) 34. 2011/04/22 Version 1.B1801704 (x2) 44.B2385344 INNER COVER .B2381786 45.U003 Scanner 36. Ltd.B2291687 HEATER:OPTION:1 20V:9W:(Option) 46.B2381823 32.9V 38.B1801734 (x2) SLIDE RAIL:NO.2 28.5-4.157 ST1.B2381762 SCALE .B2381806 (x4) BUSHING SPACER IDLER PULLEY 43.S CANNER SCANNER DRIVE S HAFT SBU GROUND PLA TE U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.B2381812 33.B2381803 30.B2381788 GROUND PLATE CARRIAGE STEPPER MOTOR BRACKET 37.

D0291749 63.D0291748 62.D0251736 66.D0871840 68.HIGH VO LTAGE SUPPLY C ORD STABILIZER SCALE:INNER BAC K:PRINTING 51.D0251830 PULLEY:DRIVE WE RE:REAR:ASS'Y PULLEY:PROTECTI ON LENS:HOLDER:AS S'Y GASKET:10X15X20 U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.G5701133 XENON LAMP:ASS' Y TIMING PULLEY 73 56.02 .D0251747 (x2) 59.D0251834 GASKET:10X5X20 DRIVE WERE:CAR RIAGE:DIA1.D0871703 55.D0291745 PULLEY:DRIVE WE RE:FRONT GASKET:13X10X13 52.D0251782 SEAL:SCANNER:F RAME:BASE SENSOR SHIELDIN G PLATE PULLEY .D0251833 GASKET:10X1X20 GASKET:10X2X20 61.G5701225 73.0 57.D0251831 (x2) 60.D0875138 SCALE:LEFT:B:NA: ASS'Y PCB:SIO 64. Ltd. 2011/04/22 Version 1.D0871842 54.D0251832 58.G5702834 65.D0251751 69.U003 Scanner 53.

D0251721 49.HIGH VOL TAGE SUPPLY CO RD 1.2:CON CAVE:ASS'Y 41.2 ND MIRROR 50. Ltd.02 .G5702832 GUIDE .A2501791 (x4) PULLEY 2ND SCANNER SH OE 72. 2011/04/22 Version 1.D0251727 CARRIAGE:NO.D0251728 MIRROR:NO.07200040E (x2) PULLEY HOLDER RETAINING RING M4 67.2:CON VAX:ASS'Y U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.G4042810 (x4) SPRING PLATE .U003_S001 CARRIAGE:NO.B2381807 (x2) 18.G5702833 5.2:ASS'Y 71.2:A SS'Y MIRROR:NO.03530050N (x2) SCREW-M3X5 48.

SCANNE R CLAMP:MIRROR:N O.1 U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.1:A SS'Y REFLECTOR 70.1:ASS'Y 47. Ltd. 2011/04/22 Version 1.AC030169 MIRROR:NO.M0261815 (x2) SLIDER .1 22.U003_S002 CARRIAGE:NO.D0251716 13.A1001714 CARRIAGE:NO.02 .G5702730 (x4) 74.

U004.Laser Unit
U004_S001
D0871851
LASER OPTICS HOUSING U
NIT

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020
Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2011/04/22 Version 1.02

U004
Laser Unit

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020
Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2011/04/22 Version 1.02

U004_S001
LASER OPTICS HOUSING UNIT
2.AX060396

3.B2231882

DC POLYGON MIR
ROR MOTOR:24W

COVER - POLYGO
N MOTOR

4.D0871851
LASER OPTICS HO
USING UNIT

1.08025317
(x8)
BINDING HEAD TA
PPING SCREW:ES:
3X8

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020
Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2011/04/22 Version 1.02

Paper Tray(1st) U005_S001 D0892850 PAPER TRAY:NO.02 .U005. 2011/04/22 Version 1. Ltd.1:ASS'Y U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.

2011/04/22 Version 1.PAPER TRAY:NO.FRONT TRAY BOTTOM PLATE:ASS'Y U005_S001_S002 B2232880 SIDE FENCE . Ltd.U005_S001.02 .REAR U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.1:ASS'Y U005_S001_S001 B2232870 U005_S001_S003 D0892940 SIDE FENCE .

U005 Paper Tray(1st) 34.B1802782 DECAL . 2011/04/22 Version 1.02 .AA143577 SCREW:TP:M4 U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company. Ltd. 1 35.B2382526 15.B2372521 DECAL .GRIP SEAL:TRAY 11.PAPER S ET DIRECTION NO.

B2232912 LEVER . Ltd.B2232865 GRIP HOLDER RISE NO.LEFT SLIDE RAIL .U005_S001 PAPER TRAY:NO.A2322987 (x4) TAPPING SCREW: 3X12 ROLLER .04533008N TENSION SPRING: GRIP BINDING SELF TAP PING SCREW:3X8 16.B2232890 28.1 RISE LEVER 9.B2232868 2.02 .1:ASS'Y 12.B2232861 20.1 :ASS'Y 1.16Z U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.B2232918 COVER .1 SHAFT 10.RELEASE INNER SLIDE RAIL STOPP ER .LEFT END FENCE 37.AA061014 3.PAPER T RAY NO.B2232869 PAPER TRAY GRIP GROUND PLATE 18. 2011/04/22 Version 1.04504008N 33.07200080E 21.PAPER T RAY 17.B2232894 26.B2232857 29.B2232862 27.D0892850 PAPER TRAY:NO.AA143843 (x2) SCREW:DIA6 19.AA061003 4.04503012N (x2) 5.B2232936 TENSION SPRING: SIDE FENCE:REAR RETAINING RING M8 LEVER:RELEASE:P APER TRAY:OUTE R TAPPING SCREW M4X8 GEAR .B2232860 22.

1:ASS'Y 37. Ltd.02 .D0892850 36.1 :ASS'Y SHAFT:RELEASE:P APER TRAY U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.D0292863 PAPER TRAY:NO. 2011/04/22 Version 1.U005_S001 PAPER TRAY:NO.

B2232923 SIDE FENCE .FRO NT STOPPER LEVER FRONT 14. Ltd.B2232935 SPRING PLATE .U005_S001_S001 SIDE FENCE .SIDE FEN CE RIGHT 31.R ELEASE LEVER PLATE .SIDE FEN CE U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.B2232870 30. 2011/04/22 Version 1.02 .B0042923 32.B2232934 PLATE .FRONT 23.

SI DE FENCE REAR LEVER STO PPER 25.B2232934 PLATE .A2672857 8. 2011/04/22 Version 1.A2672860 SPRING PLATE .02 .B2232935 PLATE .A2672859 24.B2232873 SIDE FENCE STOP PER DECAL .SIDE FEN CE U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.REAR 6.B2232880 SIDE FENCE .U005_S001_S002 SIDE FENCE .REA R 7. Ltd.SIDE FEN CE REAR 32.SIDE FEN CE RIGHT 31.

AF033010 TRAY BOTTOM PL ATE:ASS'Y PAD U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.U005_S001_S003 TRAY BOTTOM PLATE:ASS'Y 38. 2011/04/22 Version 1.02 .D0892940 13. Ltd.

2011/04/22 Version 1.Paper Tray(2nd) U006_S001 D0892900 PAPER TRAY:NO.U006. Ltd.2:ASS'Y U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.02 .

2011/04/22 Version 1.U006_S001.PAPER TRAY:NO.2:ASS'Y U006_S001_S001 B2232920 U006_S001_S002 B2232930 FRONT SIDE FENCE REAR SIDE FENCE U006_S001_S003 D0892940 TRAY BOTTOM PLATE:ASS'Y U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company. Ltd.02 .

PAPER S ET DIRECTION NO. Ltd.GRIP 13. 2 DECAL .B2382527 DECAL .02 . 2011/04/22 Version 1.B2382523 34.B1802782 SEAL:TRAY U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.U006 Paper Tray(2nd) 33.

B2232865 GRIP HOLDER RISE NO. Ltd.2 15.A2322987 (x4) TAPPING SCREW: 3X12 ROLLER .1 SHAFT 32.B2232912 16.B2232936 GEAR . 2011/04/22 Version 1.B2232860 24.RELEASE INNER SHAFT:RELEASE:P APER TRAY LINK .B2232862 35.B2232861 17.B2232918 TENSION SPRING: GRIP RISE LEVER 9.04504008N (x2) 31.PAPER SIZE SENSOR SPACER 36.16Z TAPPING SCREW M4X8 U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.2 :ASS'Y 1.2 BINDING SELF TAP PING SCREW:3X8 10.02 .D0292863 20.U006_S001 PAPER TRAY:NO.04503012N (x2) 5.B2232919 PAPER TRAY GRIP GROUND PLATE PAPER TRAY NO.PAPER T RAY 14.04533008N COVER .07200080E 18.2:ASS'Y 22.B2232868 TENSION SPRING: SIDE FENCE:REAR RETAINING RING M8 LEVER:RELEASE:P APER TRAY:OUTE R 2.D0892900 PAPER TRAY:NO.B2232910 21.AA061003 4.B2232911 END FENCE LEVER .PAPER T RAY NO.AA061014 23.B2232946 3.

SIDE FEN CE U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.SIDE FEN CE RIGHT 29.B2232934 PLATE . Ltd.B2232920 26.B0042923 30.U006_S001_S001 FRONT SIDE FENCE 25. 2011/04/22 Version 1.B2232923 FRONT SIDE FENC E STOPPER LEVER FRONT 12.B2232935 SPRING PLATE .02 .R ELEASE LEVER PLATE .

SI DE FENCE REAR LEVER STO PPER 27.A2672860 SIDE FENCE STOP PER SPRING PLATE .B2232932 19.SIDE FEN CE REAR 30.A2672857 8.B2232935 PLATE .SIDE FEN CE U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.02 .A2672859 6.B2232930 REAR SIDE FENCE 28. Ltd.2 DECAL .U006_S001_S002 REAR SIDE FENCE 7. 2011/04/22 Version 1.SIDE FEN CE RIGHT 29.B2232873 SIDE FENCE:REAR :UNIVERSAL:NO.B2232934 PLATE .

U006_S001_S003 TRAY BOTTOM PLATE:ASS'Y 37.AF033010 TRAY BOTTOM PL ATE:ASS'Y PAD U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.02 . 2011/04/22 Version 1.D0892940 11. Ltd.

Paper Feed U007_S002 D0892750 PAPER FEED UNIT U007_S001 D0892750 PAPER FEED UNIT U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company. Ltd. 2011/04/22 Version 1.U007.02 .

B2232848 (x2) COVER:HARNESS 3. 2011/04/22 Version 1.04543008Q (x4) TAPPING SCREW: 3X8 36.NO .U007 Paper Feed 39.02 .D0092836 GUIDE PLATE 37. Ltd.B2232846 BRACKET:COVER: HARNESS 40.2 U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.D0092841 GUIDE PLATE .

AA100014 (x2) 10.04543006Q (x4) RETAINING RING M4 TAPPING SCREW M3X6 13.11050511 (x2) PAPER FEED UNIT HARNESS CLAMP LWS-0306ZC 19.SEPARATE 5.6X10X6 SPRING .SEPARATE TENSION SPRING GEAR:SEPARATE: DRIVEN GEAR:SEPARATE: DRIVE 8.AA082143 11.AB011218 GEAR .AB011252 1.07200040E 2. Ltd.02 .08050089 (x4) RETAINING RING M4 14.04563008N PLAIN SHAFT BEA RING:M6 TAPPING SCREW M3X8 41.04513006N (x7) GEAR .AA060693 17.20Z TAPPING SCREW 3X6 20.FEED BUSHING .6X10X6 15.AA062259 BUSHING .AF032085 9. 2011/04/22 Version 1.ROLLER C LUTCH 6.RELEAS E 21.52062686 (x2) SNAP RING U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.AA061061 SPRING:PRESSUR E:PICKUP RETAINING RING C .AA082102 (x3) PAPER FEED ROL LER .AF031085 12.D0892750 7.U007_S001 PAPER FEED UNIT 18.AB010157 16.AA082150 4.AB010156 PAPER FEED ROL LER .

B2232762 TORQUE LIMITER TRANSPORT ROLL ER:DRIVE:ASS'Y ARM:PICKUP SEPARATE DRIVE N SHAFT FEED SHAFT U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.B0042783 38.B2232765 22.B2232778 24.U007_S001 PAPER FEED UNIT 44.B0822781 30.D0892829 32.AW020145 (x2) SENSOR BRACKE T PHOTOINTERRUP TOR:FLAT 23.D0092757 42.B2232786 35.D0892767 26.D0892761 34.B2232810 27.B2232776 28.D0892764 HARNESS SHEET GEAR:FEED 46.D0892819 PAPER FEED SEN SOR GEAR:SEPARATO R:INPUT 33.B2232780 GUIDE:FEED DC SOLENOID 24V 31.AW010128 45.02 .D0892750 PAPER FEED UNIT 29.B2232772 43. 2011/04/22 Version 1. Ltd.B2232815 GROUND PLATE FRONT SEPARATE DRIVE SHAFT 25.AW010122 FEELER:PAPER E ND BRACKET:SENSO R STAY GROUND PLATE FEED PAPER FEED SEN SOR 41.

Ltd.D0892830 51.G0652767 PRESSURE LEVER LEVER .02 .FEED 41.D0892750 PAPER FEED UNIT 47. 2011/04/22 Version 1.G0652775 LINK LEVER U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.G0652774 48.U007_S001 PAPER FEED UNIT 49.G0652776 PAPER FEED BELT :PICKUP:ASS'Y RELEASE LEVER 50.

ROLLER C LUTCH 6.07200040E 2.FEED BUSHING .AA082143 11.6X10X6 SPRING .6X10X6 15.AA082102 (x3) PAPER FEED ROL LER .20Z TAPPING SCREW 3X6 20.04543006Q (x4) RETAINING RING M4 TAPPING SCREW M3X6 13.AB010157 16.AB011218 GEAR .AF031085 12.U007_S002 PAPER FEED UNIT 18.02 .04563008N PLAIN SHAFT BEA RING:M6 TAPPING SCREW M3X8 41.04513006N (x7) GEAR .AF032085 9.AB010156 PAPER FEED ROL LER .AA061061 SPRING:PRESSUR E:PICKUP RETAINING RING C .SEPARATE 5.52062686 (x2) SNAP RING U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.AA082150 4.AA100014 (x2) 10.11050511 (x2) PAPER FEED UNIT HARNESS CLAMP LWS-0306ZC 19.SEPARATE TENSION SPRING GEAR:SEPARATE: DRIVEN GEAR:SEPARATE: DRIVE 8.08050089 (x4) RETAINING RING M4 14. Ltd.AA060693 17.AA062259 BUSHING .AB011252 1.RELEAS E 21.D0892750 7. 2011/04/22 Version 1.

AW010128 45.B2232786 35.D0092757 42.U007_S002 PAPER FEED UNIT 44.02 .AW020145 (x2) SENSOR BRACKE T PHOTOINTERRUP TOR:FLAT 23.B0042783 38. Ltd. 2011/04/22 Version 1.B2232765 22.D0892761 34.B2232776 28.D0892750 PAPER FEED UNIT 29.D0892829 32.B2232810 27.D0892767 26.D0892819 PAPER FEED SEN SOR GEAR:SEPARATO R:INPUT 33.B2232815 GROUND PLATE FRONT SEPARATE DRIVE SHAFT 25.AW010122 FEELER:PAPER E ND BRACKET:SENSO R STAY GROUND PLATE FEED PAPER FEED SEN SOR 41.B2232780 GUIDE:FEED DC SOLENOID 24V 31.D0892764 HARNESS SHEET GEAR:FEED 46.B2232772 43.B2232762 TORQUE LIMITER TRANSPORT ROLL ER:DRIVE:ASS'Y ARM:PICKUP SEPARATE DRIVE N SHAFT FEED SHAFT U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.B0822781 30.B2232778 24.

U007_S002 PAPER FEED UNIT 49.G0652776 PAPER FEED BELT :PICKUP:ASS'Y RELEASE LEVER 50.D0892830 51.G0652767 PRESSURE LEVER LEVER .D0892750 PAPER FEED UNIT 47. 2011/04/22 Version 1. Ltd.02 .G0652775 LINK LEVER U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.G0652774 48.FEED 41.

08050088 6.30Z TENSION SPRING 3.B2382676 (x2) 13.04543006Q (x4) 12.02 .REMOVE PAPER DUST REGISTRATION R OLLER .D0292570 19.B2382615 18.04513006N (x4) TAPPING SCREW 3X6 U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company. 2011/04/22 Version 1.B2382661 20.D0292555 7.B2232558 4.DRIVEN GUIDE PLATE:REG ISTRATION:RIGHT: ADHESION STAY:REGISTRATI ON REGISTRATION R OLLER .6X10X6 16.11050511 CASE .B2382675 (x2) 14.U008 Paper Registration 10.B2382655 GEAR .B2382656 GEAR . Ltd.B2382657 GEAR .16Z TAPPING SCREW M3X6 9.AA082101 (x2) RETAINING RING M6 BUSHING .08050089 (x3) REGISTRATION R OLLER KNOB RETAINING RING M4 17.B2382622 15.18Z REGISTRATION R OLLER BUSHING 2.DRIVE 8.D0292556 11.AW010107 5.REMOVE P APER DUST GUIDE PLATE:REG ISTRATION:LEFT PAPER FEED SEN SOR HARNESS CLAMP LWS-0306ZC 1.B2382652 COVER .

02 .D0892560 BRACKET:CLEANE R U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.U008 Paper Registration 21. Ltd. 2011/04/22 Version 1.

Tonner Suppry U009_S001 D0893205 U009_S005 D0893495 NOZZLE:COLOR:ASS'Y DRIVE UNIT:TONER SUPPLY U009_S004 D0893286 U009_S002 D0893205 NOZZLE:BK:ASS'Y NOZZLE:COLOR:ASS'Y U009_S003 D0893205 NOZZLE:COLOR:ASS'Y U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.02 . 2011/04/22 Version 1. Ltd.U009.

D0293224 PUMP UNIT:M:C2:A SS'Y 25.B2233209 (x4) 1.02 .11050511 (x2) 12. Ltd.D0293221 PUMP UNIT:Y:C2:A SS'Y PUMP UNIT:BK:C2: ASS'Y 26.04503012N (x12) TUBE CLIP TAPPING SCREW: 3X12 2.D0893470 36.D0293223 PUMP UNIT:C:C2:A SS'Y 3.04513008N (x8) TAPPING SCREW M3X8 U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.04513006N (x5) 34. 2011/04/22 Version 1.D0293471 GASKET:RFID TAPPING SCREW 3X6 7.B2233206 (x4) HARNESS CLAMP LWS-0306ZC TUBE CLAMP 24.U009 Tonner Suppry 15.D0895177 GROUND PLATE:R FID PCB:RFID 27.D0293222 23.

02 .AW020185 TONER END SENS OR U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company. 2011/04/22 Version 1. Ltd.B2233207 14.B2233208 SHUTTER:NOZZLE SPRING:SHUTTER: NOZZLE 28.D0893205 NOZZLE:COLOR:A SS'Y 11.U009_S001 NOZZLE:COLOR:ASS'Y 13.

Ltd.D0893205 NOZZLE:COLOR:A SS'Y 11.U009_S002 NOZZLE:COLOR:ASS'Y 13.02 . 2011/04/22 Version 1.B2233207 14.AW020185 TONER END SENS OR U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.B2233208 SHUTTER:NOZZLE SPRING:SHUTTER: NOZZLE 28.

B2233207 14.D0893205 NOZZLE:COLOR:A SS'Y 11.U009_S003 NOZZLE:COLOR:ASS'Y 13. 2011/04/22 Version 1.B2233208 SHUTTER:NOZZLE SPRING:SHUTTER: NOZZLE 28. Ltd.AW020185 TONER END SENS OR U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.02 .

B2233207 NOZZLE:BK:ASS'Y SHUTTER:NOZZLE 14.02 . 2011/04/22 Version 1. Ltd.U009_S004 NOZZLE:BK:ASS'Y 29.D0893286 13.B2233208 SPRING:SHUTTER: NOZZLE U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.

B2233464 GEAR:MAGNETIC CLUTCH:Y 16.D0893424 SHAFT:DRIVE:DRI VE UNIT:BK CLAMPS:WES-050 7 8.D0893408 (x3) TIMING BELT:TON ER BOTTLE MAGNETIC CLUTC H:TONER BOTTLE: YCM:ASS'Y 22.11050511 (x2) 33.B2233461 (x3) HARNESS CLAMP LWS-0711 PULLEY:TONER B OTTLE:YC 4.AA082101 (x8) 5. 2011/04/22 Version 1.11050723 (x2) 32.07200040E (x14) 21.11050683 (x4) 30.D0893426 (x3) 10.B2233441 (x2) 31.B2233428 (x4) PULLEY:TONER B OTTLE:CM SPRING:DRIVE UNI T:TONER BOTTLE 9.D0893407 MAGNETIC CLUTC H:TONER BOTTLE: BK:ASS'Y CLAMP:LWSR-051 1S 6.11050508 19. Ltd.04563010N (x11) TAPPING SCREW M3X10 18.B2233462 (x2) 17.D0893495 DRIVE UNIT:TONE R SUPPLY 20.6X10X6 RETAINING RING M4 GEAR:TONER BOT TLE:DRIVE 35.U009_S005 DRIVE UNIT:TONER SUPPLY 7.B2233463 (x4) HARNESS CLAMP LWS-0306ZC SHAFT:DRIVE:DRI VE UNIT:YCM BUSHING .02 .B2233334 (x4) HOLDER:STOPPE R:SHUTTER:ASS'Y U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.

2011/04/22 Version 1.PCDU U010_S003 D0892202 PCDU .K U010_S002 D0892201 PCDU .M U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.C U010_S004 D0892203 U010_S001 D0892200 PCDU .02 .U010.Y PCDU . Ltd.

2011/04/22 Version 1.D0899660 DEVELOPER .D0899680 13. Ltd.Y DEVELOPER.D0899640 DEVELOPER .K 15.M U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.D0899670 DEVELOPER .C 16.02 .U010 PCDU 14.

02 .D0892200 2.07200040E 7. Ltd.D0892250 RETAINING RING M4 DRUM .K U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.D0893010 DEVELOPMENT U NIT .K 3.U010_S001 PCDU .K BUSHING:DIA6 1.AA084000 PCDU . 2011/04/22 Version 1.K 9.

M 1.CMY 4.M U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company. Ltd.D0892251 BUSHING:DIA6 DRUM .M 2.SHIELDIN G PLATE M 10.07200040E 18.D0892201 PCDU .U010_S002 PCDU . 2011/04/22 Version 1.D0893020 DEVELOPMENT U NIT .02 .AA084000 8.GA003031 RETAINING RING M4 DECAL .

D0893030 DEVELOPMENT U NIT .C 1. Ltd.D0892202 PCDU .D0892251 BUSHING:DIA6 DRUM .U010_S003 PCDU .C U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.SHIELDIN G PLATE C 11.AA084000 8.C 2.02 .GA003032 RETAINING RING M4 DECAL .CMY 5. 2011/04/22 Version 1.07200040E 19.

Y 2.02 .CMY 6.Y 1. Ltd.07200040E 17.D0892251 BUSHING:DIA6 DRUM .GA003030 RETAINING RING M4 DECAL .D0893040 DEVELOPMENT U NIT .U010_S004 PCDU .D0892203 PCDU .SHIELDIN G PLATE Y 12. 2011/04/22 Version 1.Y U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.AA084000 8.

02 . 2011/04/22 Version 1.ITB Unit U011_S001 D0896010 ITB UNIT U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.U011. Ltd.

02 . 2011/04/22 Version 1.U011 ITB Unit U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company. Ltd.

U011_S001 ITB UNIT 5.AA063999 ITB UNIT SPRING:LEVER:RI GHT:INTERMEDIAT E TRANSFER 2.B2236085 3.02 . Ltd. 2011/04/22 Version 1.D0896010 1.B2236109 STOPPER:RIGHT:I TB LEVER:RIGHT:ITB 4.D0296090 TRANSFER BELT:N :ASS'Y U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.

U012 ITB Cleaning 1.D0896021 ITB CLEANING UNI T U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company. 2011/04/22 Version 1. Ltd.02 .

6X10X6 PULLEY:TONER S UPPLY:NO.DIA5 16.5 RETAINING RING M4 15.B2231184 BUSHING .21Z PULLEY:IDLER:FU SING 19.AW020160 PAPER FEED SEN SOR 14.B2236475 3.B2236473 TRANSPORT SCR EW SHAFT 20.B2231174 GEAR .AW500023 7.20Z DRIVE UNIT:COLL ECTION BOTTLE 2. Ltd.B2236474 4.29Z TIMING BELT .04513006N (x18) TAPPING SCREW 3X6 17.B2236471 5.AB030551 GEAR .S2 M460 BUSHING .AA060722 TRANSPORT SCR EW BRACKET TENSION SPRING 13.U013 Used Toner 1.B2236467 (x4) 9.04543006Q (x4) TAPPING SCREW M3X6 8.08050089 BUSHING .02 .AA043583 GEAR .B2236472 6.B2236476 (x2) 18.AG070514 PUSH SWITCH MAGNET CATCH LEVER BRACKET U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.2:ASS'Y 12.B2236463 10. 2011/04/22 Version 1.B2236464 11.5X 10X 2.

2011/04/22 Version 1.D0896481 WASTE TONER BO TTLE SET SENSOR BRA CKET PIPE:REAR:ASS'Y 27.D0296502 PIPE:FRONT:ASS'Y BRACKET:USED T ONER SENSOR:C2 22.B2236496 COLLECTION BOT TLE RAIL U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.B2236507 25.D0896540 24.D0896509 23. Ltd.02 .B2236503 USED TONER SEN SOR FEELER 21.U013 Used Toner 26.

02 . Ltd.Fusing U014_S001 D0874019 FUSING UNIT:D086/D087:120 V U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company. 2011/04/22 Version 1.U014.

02 . 2011/04/22 Version 1.U014 Fusing U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company. Ltd.

04543006Q (x6) 5. 2011/04/22 Version 1.AA061026 (x2) 19.07423808 (x4) 14.07200060E (x4) TAPPING SCREW M3X6 RETAINING RING M6 20.D0874019 FUSING UNIT:D086 /D087:120V 6.U014_S001 FUSING UNIT:D086/D087:120V 15.AA066405 RETAINING RING C .M12 COIL SPRING:STRI PPER PLATE:FUSI NG:REAR 7.AA080348 (x2) 12.03530060N (x4) 18.07270080E RETAINING RING M8 RETAINING RING C .AA066404 COIL SPRING:STRI PPER PLATE:FUSI NG:FRONT 11.8 X16X5 COMPRESSION SP RING:DRIVEN ROL LER BUSHING:DRIVEN ROLLER SCREW:POLISHED ROUND/SPRING:M 3X10 U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.09543006N (x2) SCREW .AA143867 (x13) 9.03603006N (x23) 13. Ltd.02 .M3X6 17.07250170E (x2) 8.AA066406 COIL SPRING:STRI PPER PLATE:PRES SURE:FRONT 2.09543010N (x2) SCREW:DIA4:M3 BALL BEARING .07250120E 16.AA066407 BIND SCREW .M17 1.M3 X6 COIL SPRING:STRI PPER PLATE:PRES SURE:REAR 10.08046123 (x19) 4.AA060989 (x2) SCREW .07200040E (x3) HEXAGONAL BOLT :W/WASHER:M3X8 RETAINING RING M4 3.M3X6 SPRING:FUSING E XIT:PRESSURE 45.

D0874019 FUSING UNIT:D086 /D087:120V 27. Ltd.AW110103 33.D0294160 (x2) 23.AX430195 38.AW100134 FUSING COVER:G UIDE:DUPLEX THERMOSTAT:ASS 'Y THERMISTOR:FUSI NG 29.D0254238 37.AW100120 THERMISTOR:FUSI NG U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.AE020187 35.D IA12X21X5 31. 2011/04/22 Version 1.02 .AB014316 HEATING ROLLER GEAR:IDLER:TURN 36.U014_S001 FUSING UNIT:D086/D087:120V 28.AB014328 GEAR:IDLER:HOT ROLLER BALL BEARING .AE030081 (x2) 24.AB014329 TEMPERATURE SE NSOR:NC-F10 GEAR:PRESSURE ROLLER 30.AW100133 25.AE030072 (x2) BALL BEARING .AB014303 PIN:SPRING:PRES SURE RELEASE GEAR:HOT ROLLE R:ROLLER CLUTC H:Z22 32.AB014327 GEAR:IDLER:PRES SURE ROLLER DECAL:C2:BLUE:F USING 39.D IA17X30X7 40.BA146038 (x2) 21.D0094664 26.AB017759 PRESSURE ROLLE R HEATER:INFRARE D RAYS:120V:500 W BRACKET:DRIVEN ROLLER DRIVEN ROLLER ENCODER:TURN 45.D0294103 34.AE010088 22.

D0874110 GUIDE:HARNESS:F RONT BRACKET:THERMI STOR:PRESSURE ROLLER 44. Ltd.D0874269 51.D0874142 FUSING COVER:F RONT HEATER HOLDER: REAR 57.D0874141 50.D0874108 FUSING COVER:L OWER DECAL:WARNING ( HIGH TEMPERATU RE):FUSING:1 HOUSING:THERM OSTAT:PRESSURE U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.D0874132 FUSING CLEANING FUSING ENTRANC FELT E GUIDE PLATE 46.D0874122 HOUSING:TEMPER ATURE SENSOR:N C-F10 LEVER:PRESSURE RELEASE:REAR 52.D0874101 58.D0294162 59. 2011/04/22 Version 1.D0294164 (x2) DECAL:H-TEMP W ARNING:FUSING:2 55.D0874102 LEVER:PRESSURE RELEASE:FRONT FUSING COVER:R EAR 47.U014_S001 FUSING UNIT:D086/D087:120V 43.D0294163 49.D0874019 FUSING UNIT:D086 /D087:120V 61.D0874109 HEATER HOLDER: FRONT BRACKET:THERMI STOR:HOT ROLLE R 60.D0874134 56.D0874137 41.D0874115 48.D0874253 GUIDE PLATE:FUSI NG EXIT:LEFT STRIPPER PLATE: HOT ROLLER:ASS' Y SHEET:C3:LEVER STRIPPER PLATE: PRESSURE ROLLE R 45.02 .D0294169 54.D0874288 53.D0874100 42.

D0894391 GEAR:ON-OFF:PR ESSURE ROLLER 64.U014_S001 FUSING UNIT:D086/D087:120V 65. Ltd.D0894140 ENCODER:ON-OFF :PRESSURE ROLL ER CAM:ON-OFF:PRE SSURE ROLLER:S 2 67.D0894104 (x2) 45.02 . 2011/04/22 Version 1.D0874019 66.D0894252 (x6) FUSING UNIT:D086 /D087:120V GUIDE:FUSING EXI T:PFA 63.D0894225 SHAFT:ON-OFF:PR ESSURE ROLLER U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.D0894251 GUIDE PLATE:FUSI NG EXIT:RIGHT 62.

D0294443 7.11050511 (x9) 3.04513006N (x13) 20.D0094443 FEELER .D0294439 18.4MM BUSHING .AW010147 STOPPER:GATE P AWL:ENTRANCE LEVER:GATE PAW L:ENTRANCE CLAMP PHOTOINTERRUP TOR:FLAT PHOTO REFLECTI ON SENSOR U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.D0294444 COVER:HARNESS TAPPING SCREW 3X6 17.AW020145 10.AW500023 PUSH SWITCH RETAINING RING 3M 5.AW010107 (x2) PAPER FEED SEN SOR 14. Ltd.B2234497 SHAFT:FEELER:OV ERFLOW 13.EXIT 9.U015 Paper Exit 2.08050089 (x5) HARNESS CLAMP LWS-0306ZC RETAINING RING M4 19.02 .D0094407 16.04563010N (x8) TAPPING SCREW M3X10 15.11050516 11.B1202063 8.D0294442 6. 2011/04/22 Version 1.OVERFL OW DISCHARGE BRUS H .6X10X6 4.M3 1.AA082101 (x5) BUSHING .08050092 (x2) 12.52062684 (x7) TENSION SPRING: GATE PAWL:ENTR ANCE SHOULDER SCRE W .

D0874453 EXIT ROLLER ROLLER:DECURA: SPONGE EXIT ROLLER:DRIV EN:INNER 26.D0894462 GEAR:PULLEY:DE CURA:Z27/16T SPRING PLATE:EXI T ROLLER:OUTER 21.D0894451 32.D0894421 40.D0894455 ROLLER:DECURA: ASS'Y GATE PAWL:ENTR ANCE:ASS'Y GUIDE PLATE:UPP ER RIGHT TRANSPORT ROLL ER:GATE U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.D0894464 DC SOLENOID:SU B-ASS'Y TIMING PULLEY:18 T 22. 2011/04/22 Version 1.D0294478 27.D0894437 (x4) 37.D0894463 GUIDE PLATE:EXIT :LOWER GEAR:PULLEY:IDL ER:Z21/14T 29.D0894435 (x2) TENSION SPRING: RELEASE:DC SOL ENOID COIL SPRING:EXIT ROLLER 28. Ltd.D0894461 GEAR:PULLEY:INP UT:27Z 24.D0894438 (x4) 35.D0894465 GUIDE PLATE:UPP ER LEFT SYNCHRONOUS B ELT:S2M:136 31.D0894434 (x2) EXIT ROLLER:DRIV EN 36.D0894456 23.U015 Paper Exit 30.02 .D0894427 34.D0894439 38.D0894436 (x5) GUIDE:GUIDE PLA TE:EXIT:LOWER 33.D0894445 25.D0294474 39.

D0894466 SYNCHRONOUS B ELT:S2M:104 42.D0894468 (x2) PLAIN SHAFT BEA RING:DECURA:DRI VEN 41.U015 Paper Exit 43. 2011/04/22 Version 1. Ltd.D0894467 (x2) SPRING:DECURA U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.02 .

Ltd.Duplex U016_S001 D0874526 DUPLEX UNIT:EXP:ASS'Y U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.U016.02 . 2011/04/22 Version 1.

2011/04/22 Version 1. Ltd.U016 Duplex 188.02 .D0296316 STOPPER:HOLDE R:SEPARATION:UP PER U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.

11050511 4.04563008N (x33) TAPPING SCREW M3X8 18.A2596754 BUSHING . 2011/04/22 Version 1.11050551 CLAMPS:WES-050 7 CLAMP:LES-0505 8.54472681 12.U016_S001 DUPLEX UNIT:EXP:ASS'Y 11.08050092 DUPLEX UNIT:EXP: ASS'Y 201102-01 RETAINING RING 3M 5.04573008N (x2) RETAINING RING M4 TAPPING SCREW M3X8 16.04513006N (x32) TAPPING SCREW M3X6 TAPPING SCREW 3X6 19.07200030E (x10) SCREW-M3X10 RETAINING RING M3 207. Ltd.02 .11050723 17.07200040E 13.6 6MM 7.04543006Q (x9) 3.07200060E SNAP RING RETAINING RING M6 6.04543008Q (x2) 2.03603006N (x3) TAPPING SCREW: 3X8 SCREW .03530100N (x4) 10.08010231 RETAINING RING M4 HEXAGONAL HEA D BOLT W/WASHE R:M3X6 1.08050089 (x12) 9.D0874526 15.04563010N (x2) TAPPING SCREW M3X10 U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.M3X6 14.04513008N (x2) HARNESS CLAMP LWS-0306ZC TAPPING SCREW M3X8 20.

23Z 29.AA140936 BUSHING .AA143183 40.6X10X6 35.AA063568 IDLER GEAR .AB011416 STEPPED SCREW GEAR .AA080254 (x4) 37.AA083014 31.AB011223 23.U016_S001 DUPLEX UNIT:EXP:ASS'Y 32.25Z PRESSURE SPRIN G 21.AA140778 27. Ltd.AA101021 (x4) RUBBER BUSHING .M4 U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.8X12X7 26.AA060872 39.AA063499 36.AB011387 SPRING GEAR .6X10X6 22.AA100014 (x2) ONE-WAY CLUTCH RETAINING RING C .SEPARATE 33.02 .8X12X7 SHAFT:FEED:MAN UAL FEED 38.AA143404 PRESSURE SPRIN G STEPPED SCREW .M4 SCREW:A BUSHING .AA082143 (x2) SHAFT:SEPARATO R:DRIVE BUSHING . 2011/04/22 Version 1.AA082104 (x2) 207.AA143807 (x2) 28.20Z 25.AA083018 ROLLER CLUTCH 6X14X10 24.6 45HS 30.AA082101 (x6) BUSHING .AA082144 (x5) BUSHING .D0874526 DUPLEX UNIT:EXP: ASS'Y 201102-01 34.

02 .B0441825 (x4) 49.U016_S001 DUPLEX UNIT:EXP:ASS'Y 41.D0874526 46.M ANUAL FEED 47.AW010107 (x2) 42.AW010118 58.AW500031 51.AW500035 PAPER SIZE SENS OR PAPER END SENS OR 60.AF032046 GEAR:Z16 SHAFT:SEPARATO R:DRIVEN:ASS'Y GUIDE PLATE:EXIT HOUSING:MANUAL FEED SEPARATION ROL LER .AB014161 54.AF030049 ELECTROMAGNET IC CLUTCH PICK-UP ROLLER 50.B2232622 57.AF013016 BOTTOM PLATE P AD PAPER FEED SEN SOR 56.AF031046 COVER:GUIDE PLA TE:EXIT FEED ROLLER .B2232620 45.B2232623 44.AW020145 (x2) COLLAR PHOTOINTERRUP TOR:FLAT 207.B2232621 PAPER FEED SEN SOR COVER:MANUAL F EED UNIT 52.B1802871 59.AX200320 43.MANUAL FE ED U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.AG070514 DUPLEX UNIT:EXP: ASS'Y 201102-01 MAGNET CATCH 48. 2011/04/22 Version 1.B0441847 REVERSE ROLLER GEAR SHOULDER SCRE W 53.B2232608 55. Ltd.

B2232658 70.B2232637 72.B2232636 SPRING:RELEASE: PICKUP TORSION SPRING: 27N 69.B2232652 79.02 .B2232661 78.B2232634 DC SOLENOID:PIC KUP SUPPORT STAY:A RM 63.B2232629 76. 2011/04/22 Version 1.B2232668 ARM:MANUAL FEE D:REAR SPRING PLATE:ST OPPER 73.B2232673 74.B2232648 61. Ltd.B2232651 ARM:MANUAL FEE D:SHORT:REAR ARM:MANUAL FEE D:FRONT 66.B2232665 (x2) SPRING:COVER:M ANUAL FEED U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.B2232657 BRACKET:ARM:MA NUAL FEED:REAR ARM:MANUAL FEE D:SHORT:FRONT 62.B2232632 64.B2232649 (x2) SPRING:PRESSUR E:5N 68.B2232663 DECAL:SIDE FENC E SIDE FENCE:REAR COVER:MANUAL F EED GEAR:16Z EXTENSION TRAY 207.B2232645 80.D0874526 DUPLEX UNIT:EXP: ASS'Y 201102-01 71.B2232666 75.B2232664 GUIDE PLATE:TRA NSPORT UNIT:EXI T STAY:FEED COVER:MANUAL F EED:ENTRANCE 77.U016_S001 DUPLEX UNIT:EXP:ASS'Y 67.B2232633 65.

B2232689 89.B2234514 83.UPPER GATE PAWL 87.B2234494 (x2) GEAR:25Z STOPPER.B2232676 (x4) SPRING .B2232713 (x2) RACK:MANUAL FE ED 94.5 SIDE FENCE:FRON T 97.B2232674 WIRE:STOPPER:DI A1.02 .B2234512 GEAR:Z31 TIMING BELT:30S2 M182 86.B2232681 100.B2232729 DRUM STAY:DRIV E DECAL:PAPER SE T DIRECTION:MAN UAL FEED:EXP 85.B2232686 95.B2234522 SPACER:WIRE:ST OPPER 82.B2234502 92.B2234501 ROLLER CLUTCH: T24 ARM:TIGHTENER TIMING BELT:30S2 M268 GUIDE PLATE:LEF T LOWER GUIDE PLATE:RIG HT 84.B2232696 90.11N 99.B2232726 GEAR:Z28 GRIP:SIDE FENCE: MANUAL FEED 98.B2234524 81.B2234526 93.U016_S001 DUPLEX UNIT:EXP:ASS'Y 96. 2011/04/22 Version 1.B2234511 TIMING BELT:30S2 M312 U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.D0874526 DUPLEX UNIT:EXP: ASS'Y 201102-01 91.B2234525 TENSION SPRING: WIRE:180N 88. Ltd.B2232683 207.

B2234566 111.B2234560 (x2) BUSHING:DIA4 TENSION SPRING: DRIVEN ROLLER 120.B2234556 (x2) COMPRESSION SP RING 108.B2234535 SHEET:COVER:DU PLEX TORSION SPRING: FRONT GUIDE PIN:HOLDE R ROLLER CLUTCH: T26 U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company. 2011/04/22 Version 1.02 .B2234539 110.B2234532 SPRING:TIGHTENE R TENSION SPRING: HOOK:STOPPER 117.B2234562 102.B2234553 (x2) 106.B2234541 101.B2234536 TIMING BELT:30S2 M234 TENSION SPRING: DRIVEN ROLLER 109.B2234544 BRACKET:SENSO R:ENTRANCE PULLEY:T35/T33 114.B2234538 (x2) COMPRESSION SP RING 207.B2234552 (x4) 116.B2234529 TIGHTENER ROLLER CLUTCH: T24 119.D0874526 103. Ltd.B2234527 TORSION SPRING: REAR PULLEY:T26/T24 115.B2234531 DUPLEX UNIT:EXP: ASS'Y 201102-01 GUIDE PLATE:COV ER 118.B2234564 104.B2234542 112.U016_S001 DUPLEX UNIT:EXP:ASS'Y 113.B2234545 105.B2234567 STAY:TRANSPORT :UPPER:PEEN 107.

B2234595 133.B2234575 122.D0092510 136.B2234573 124.B2384739 125.B2234572 GEAR:PULLEY:Z24 /T40 TIMING BELT:30S2 M128 BRACKET:STEPPE R MOTOR STEPPER MOTOR: DC4.DUPLEX EXIT 127.D0092573 (x6) 135.B2384733 134.D0092571 (x2) PULLEY .D0092554 PULLEY:DIA13 GUIDE SHEET .D0092552 SHAFT:PULLEY:WI RE GUIDE SHEET .D0874526 DUPLEX UNIT:EXP: ASS'Y 201102-01 130.D0092563 GUIDE PLATE . 2011/04/22 Version 1.EXI T GUIDE PLATE .D0092555 ENTRANCE SENS OR BRACKET TRANSPORT ROLL ER .B2234579 COVER .D0092574 (x6) 140.VERTICA L TRANSPORT 139.D0092560 DRIVEN ROLLER PULLEY . Ltd.29V 1.B2234571 123.VE RTICAL TRANSPO RT 138.IDLER SHAFT .U016_S001 DUPLEX UNIT:EXP:ASS'Y 126.VERTIC AL TRANSPORT 131.D0092575 (x2) 137.MA NUAL FEED 128.B2234586 (x2) PULLEY:T30 121.IDLER HOLDER .ENTRAN CE SENSOR GRIP:OPEN AND C LOSE:DUPLEX UNI T 129.7W 207.02 .VE RTICAL TRANSPO RT U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.B2234594 132.

D0094589 SHAFT .D0094513 BRACKET .D0094540 HARNESS GUIDE COVER .D0094577 142.5 MM 155.0:1.D0094661 (x2) REVERSE ROLLER . Ltd.LE FT UPPER 158.SET SHAF T U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.DUPLEX U NIT SPRING .D0094503 UPPER GUIDE PLA TE .D0094511 TENSION SPRING RELEASE BRACK ET SPACER:DIA8.D0094512 STEPPED SCREW .D0094587 144.D0092576 (x2) SHAFT . 2011/04/22 Version 1.D0094599 156.08N 159.D0874526 147.D0094522 DUPLEX UNIT:EXP: ASS'Y 201102-01 TENSION SPRING: GATE PAWL:DUPL EX:0.VERTICAL TRANSPORT 157.GATE DUPLEX GATE GUIDE PLATE .D0094504 150.D0094662 160.DUPLEX UNIT 151.WIRE PULLEY SHAFT COMPRESSION SP RING:EARTH:DUPL EX UNIT 154.D0094598 153.D0094535 149.SET SHA FT GUIDE .02 .D0094597 146.U016_S001 DUPLEX UNIT:EXP:ASS'Y 143.D0094588 STOPPER BRACKE T .M3 LINK:STOPPER 152.D0094593 145.FEED 207.D0094663 TRANSPORT ROLL ER 1 TRANSPORT ROLL ER 2 148.SPRING 141.

D0294488 (x2) 172.D0294497 (x2) COMPRESSION SP RING:DRIVEN ROL LER:GATE 171.D0876202 180. 2011/04/22 Version 1.D0294554 169.D0292710 178.5N 177.D0292709 TRANSFER/SEPAR ATION UNIT:ASS'Y 201101-01 X/O SHEET:TRANSPOR T SUB-UNIT:FEED PAPER AGAIN BRACKET:GUIDE P LATE:TRANSFER U NIT GUIDE PLATE:SEP ARATOR:ASS'Y U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.D0292612 GROUND PLATE:R EAR:MANUAL FEE D GROUND PLATE:F RONT:MANUAL FE ED 168.D0292662 INNER COVER:DU PLEX:REAR MANUAL FEED TA BLE 170.D0292611 164.D0094664 (x4) DUPLEX UNIT:EXP: ASS'Y 201102-01 DRIVEN ROLLER 174.U016_S001 DUPLEX UNIT:EXP:ASS'Y 176.D0294485 LEVER:GATE PAW L:UPPER TENSION SPRING: GUIDE PLATE:RIG HT 167. Ltd.D0294533 166.D0292664 173.D0294486 FEELER:PAPER SI ZE SENSOR:MANU AL FEED TENSION SPRING: GATE PAWL:1.D0294482 165.D0294555 179.D0292644 GATE PAWL:UPPE R:ASS'Y DECAL:SCALE:MA NUAL FEED 207.D0874526 161.02 .D0294534 COVER:HARNESS: MANUAL FEED TA BLE INNER COVER:DU PLEX 163.D0294521 BRACKET:HARNES S 175.D0292677 (x6) TRANSPORT BELT :DRIVEN:VERTICA L TRANSPORT 162.

U016_S001 DUPLEX UNIT:EXP:ASS'Y 184. Ltd.D0296323 191.D0296320 200.5N GUIDE:GUIDE PLA TE:OPEN AND CLO SE 185.D0894663 193.D0874526 DUPLEX UNIT:EXP: ASS'Y 201102-01 187. 2011/04/22 Version 1.D0296286 189.D0894484 DRIVEN ROLLER:P APER EXIT UNIT:V ERTICAL TRANSP ORT GUIDE PLATE:OPE N AND CLOSE HOOK:STOPPER:D UPLEX UNIT:ASS'Y GRIP:GATE PAWL: UPPER 207.D0296287 (x2) PLATE:GROUND W IRE 197.D0296331 SHEET:CASE:LOW ER CASE:TRANSFER ROLLER BRACKET:LEVER: MIDDLE GUIDE PLATE:TRA NSFER UNIT:HOLD ER GROUND WIRE:PO WER PACK U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.D0894482 (x7) COMPRESSION SP RING:GUIDE PLAT E:EXIT:3.D0296305 (x3) 190.D0894481 181.D0296307 (x2) 196.D0294590 198.D0296321 (x2) LEVER:RELEASE ANCHOR:SPRING 192.D0894485 DRUM STAY:REAR DECAL:H-TEMP W ARNING:GUIDE PL ATE:OPEN AND CL OSE 182.D0296293 199.D0296335 183.D0296285 201.D0894483 195.02 .D0296322 SHAFT:LEVER:REA R SHAFT:LEVER:FR ONT 194.D0896310 (x2) TERMINAL:TRANS FER ROLLER SPRING:TRANSFE R 186.

U016_S001
DUPLEX UNIT:EXP:ASS'Y
204.G0604435
(x2)

207.D0874526

206.GA001073

DUPLEX UNIT:EXP:
ASS'Y
201102-01

DECAL:KNOB:Z

BUSHING - M4

203.G0602932

205.G0802900

PICK-UP ARM - MA
NUAL FEED

TORQUE LIMITER

202.G0602652
(x6)
BUSHING - M4

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020
Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2011/04/22 Version 1.02

U017.Main Drive
U017_S001
D0871110
DRIVE UNIT:ENGINE:D086/D
087

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020
Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2011/04/22 Version 1.02

U017
Main Drive
19.11050489
HARNESS CLAMP LWS 1316

6.04503012N
(x2)

2.03603006N
(x8)

TAPPING SCREW:
3X12

SCREW - M3X6

20.11050516

13.07200030E

CLAMP

RETAINING RING M3

3.03603016N
(x2)

4.03604010N
(x5)

SCREW - M3X16

SCREW:M4X10

15.07200060E
(x4)

1.03530080N
(x4)

RETAINING RING M6

SCREW:M3X8

11.04543008Q
(x3)

21.54472681
(x2)

TAPPING SCREW:
3X8

SNAP RING

12.04543020Q
(x2)

17.08050089
(x2)

TAPPING SCREW::
3X20

RETAINING RING M4

9.04543005Q
(x3)

5.04340100N
(x2)

TAPPING SCREW::
3X5

TAPPING SCREW 4X10

7.04513006N
(x14)

14.07200040E
(x4)

TAPPING SCREW 3X6

RETAINING RING M4

18.11050488
HARNESS CLAMP

10.04543006Q
(x8)

8.04514008N
(x2)

TAPPING SCREW M3X6

TAPPING SCREW:
4X8

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020
Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2011/04/22 Version 1.02

U017
Main Drive
37.AB017758

23.AA043336

35.AB017754

36.AB017757

46.AX060369

GEAR:EXIT:NO.2

TIMING BELT:40S3
M267

GEAR:FUSING:NO.
1

GEAR:EXIT:NO.1

BRUSHLESS MOT
OR:DRIVE:FUSING:
27W

32.AB011560

22.A2324666

GEAR:FUSING:NO.
2

CUSHION - STEPP
ER MOTOR

38.AB017774

33.AB017493

GEAR:FUSING:NO.
3

GEAR PULLEY

28.AA101021
(x4)

48.AX200289
(x2)

RUBBER BUSHING
- 6 45HS

MAGNETIC CLUTC
H - 32Z

25.AA043601

26.AA080346
(x2)

TIMING BELT - B40
S2M118

BUSHING:FLANGE
TYPE:DIA6

39.AB017830

31.AB011259
(x2)

TIMING PULLEY:R
EGISTRATION

GEAR - 32Z

30.AB011258
(x2)

34.AB017699
(x2)

GEAR - 38Z

GEAR - 33Z/44Z

40.AB030781

24.AA043585

29.AA161180

TIMING PULLEY - 2
8Z/30T

TIMING BELT:40S3
M162

CUSHION:DC STE
PPER MOTOR

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020
Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2011/04/22 Version 1.02

U017
Main Drive
68.D0291163

65.BB013017

63.BA146036

72.D0294204

BRACKET:FUSING/
PAPER EXIT UNIT:
ASS'Y

GEAR:SLOW DOW
N:NO.2

SHAFT:GEAR:SWI
VEL

HOLDER:GEAR

64.BB013016
(x2)
GEAR:SLOW DOW
N:NO.1

71.D0294202

62.B7002649

BRACKET:STEPPE
R MOTOR:AUXILIA
RY:PEEN

TIMING BELT:40S2
M144

70.D0294201

60.B2232691

BRACKET:GEAR:S
LOW DOWN

BRACKET:STEPPE
R MOTOR

69.D0291199

55.B2231187
(x2)

DRIVE UNIT:ON-OF
F:TRANSFER

MAGNETIC CLUTC
H BRACKET

50.B0441825
(x4)

61.B2232694
GUIDE:GEAR

COLLAR

58.B2231191

56.B2231188

BRACKET:DRIVE U
NIT:REGISTRATIO
N

STEPPER MOTOR
DC24V

54.B2231186
(x4)

53.B2231183
(x2)

57.B2231189
(x2)

DRIVE JOINT

GRIP SHAFT

FEED DRIVE SHAF
T

52.B2231180

59.B2231354

BRACKET:PAPER
FEED

DRUM STAY:DRIV
E UNIT

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020
Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company, Ltd.

2011/04/22 Version 1.02

D0294222 GEAR:SLOW DOW N:WORM GEAR STOPPER BRACKET:GEAR:S UPPORTING PLAT E 76.D0894356 STEPPER MOTOR: DC:3.02 .44W 83.36W SPACER 77.D0891199 78.34W U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company. Ltd.U017 Main Drive 81. 2011/04/22 Version 1.D0894351 DRIVE UNIT:ON-OF F:TRANSFER PLATE:DC STEPPE R MOTOR 82.M0261190 DC STEPPER MOT OR:REGIST:1.D0892745 STEPPER MOTOR: DUPLEX:DC:1.D0894360 79.D0894353 73.H3103640 (x2) 80.

04543006Q (x8) 74.AA100015 (x4) SNAP RING .B2231144 (x4) 75.08050088 (x8) 43. Ltd.M6 45.AB030888 (x4) 67.02 .M3X6 41.D0251139 (x4) TIMING PULLEY:D EVELOPMENT:NO.U017_S001 DRIVE UNIT:ENGINE:D086/D087 47.D0871110 DRIVE UNIT:ENGIN E:D086/D087 44.03603006N (x27) JOINT:DEVELOPM ENT SCREW . 1 HOLDER:MAGNETI C CLUTCH:DEVEL OPMENT:COLOR 27.AX060368 (x4) 49.AB033000 (x4) 2.D0251136 (x4) BRUSHLESS MOT OR:DRIVE:DRUM:2 8W MAGNETIC CLUTC H:DEVELOPMENT: 0.AW020145 (x4) 51.5N SHAFT:DEVELOPM ENT:COLOR:ASS'Y U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.AX200315 (x4) 66.D0891145 (x4) RETAINING RING M6 PHOTOINTERRUP TOR:FLAT HOLDER:POSITIO NING SENSOR BRACKET:SENSO R COVER 10. 2011/04/22 Version 1.AX060413 BRUSHLESS MOT OR:DRIVE:DC:10W 16.AX060356 BRUSHLESS MOT OR:DC24V 18W TAPPING SCREW M3X6 42.

Electrical U018_S001 D0895861 DENSITY SENSOR:ASS'Y U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company. Ltd.02 . 2011/04/22 Version 1.U018.

03530250N (x2) 23.04503008N (x4) 3.D0895123 [A] PCB:IOB 201102-03 X/O 14.11050516 (x2) 4.14077036 CONNECTOR:5140 5-1819 EEPROM:AT24C12 8B-PU 5. 2011/04/22 Version 1.11050490 TAPPING SCREW M3X8 HARNESS CLAMP IWS-2218 19. Ltd.03603006N (x29) CLAMP TAPPING SCREW M3X8 SCREW .04563008N 13.AA143219 (x2) 18.11029782 20.AA063438 (x2) SWITCH:RS51-AJA H COMPRESSION SP RING 10.07200030E 11.02 .U018 Electrical 15.11050511 16.04543006Q (x39) TAPPING SCREW 3X6 TAPPING SCREW M3X6 76.12042709 (x2) 2.04543008Q (x6) STEPPED SCREW SWITCH .M3X6 12.11050641 (x2) HARNESS CLAMP LWS-0306ZC CLAMP 9.12042877 22.V-5F930 DN SCREW:M3X25 PRESSURE SPRIN G TAPPING SCREW: 3X8 U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.04513006N (x30) 7.AA063568 (x2) 8.08046123 (x2) RETAINING RING M3 HEXAGONAL BOLT :W/WASHER:M3X8 24.

AW500023 34.B2235814 39.AZ320180 27.B2232721 44.AX310045 (x2) PUSH SWITCH:PA PER SIZE SENSOR TOTAL COUNTER: 7FIG:24V:(Option) 37.B2234307 (x2) GUIDE:IH:UPPER 45.B2235841 BRACKET:SW:DEH UMIDIFIER:HEATE R:EXP HINGE:APPLICATI ON:RACK 35.B2235816 PLATE:RACK:AUXI LIARY:RIGHT SCREW 40.AZ240159 COVER PUSH SWITCH POWER PACK:CB POWER SUPPLY U NIT:459W:DOM/NA: D086/D087 30.AW500038 31.02 . Ltd.SAFET Y SWITCH LEVER HINGE:PANEL:CO NTROL BOARD 36.B2235843 BRACKET:PUSH S WITCH BRACKET:RACK:A PPLICATION 29.AW020190 (x2) SAFETY SWITCH B RACKET PHOTOINTERRUP TOR 41.AW100106 POWER PACK:TTS THERMOPILE 38. 2011/04/22 Version 1.B2235813 26.B2235857 43.U018 Electrical 33.B2235812 (x2) BRACKET .AZ320182 32.AX040154 (x2) DC MOTOR 24V U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.B2231317 (x4) 42.B2232722 28.

D0295811 BRACKET:POWER PACK:TTS RACK:APPLICATIO N:FRONT:RIGHT 58.MAIN S WITCH HANDLE BRACKET:SENSO R:ON-OFF 48.D0295861 (x3) GASKET:65TFV5-0.D0255834 64.D0251755 (x2) GROUND WIRE:SC ANNER:RACK 65.B5457506 66.U018 Electrical 55.D0294341 54.B2235866 BRACKET:COIL:CO NTACT POINT:PEE N GROUND WIRE:RA CK:RIGHT LOWER: HF 49.B2385891 62.D0294333 46.B2385824 53.D0294339 BRACKET . 2011/04/22 Version 1.D0295806 POWER SOURCE SWITCH LINK BRACKET:IOB 47.D0255886 RACK:APPLICATIO N:FRONT:ASS'Y DRAWER BRACKE T RACK:INNER BACK :AUXILIARY:MIDDL E GASKET:UC-30028 1V0:L20 56. 5:L90 60.B2385821 59.D0295805 57.D0295835 BRACKET:DRAWE R:FUSING UNIT SCREW:BUSHING BRACKET:PCB:FF B 67. Ltd.D0294340 BRACKET:SENSO R:TURN U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.B2385896 SLIDE SWITCH CO VER BRACKET:TOTAL COUNTER:OPTION :(Option) 61.B2385825 63.02 .D0295819 52.

2011/04/22 Version 1.U018 Electrical 71.D0295863 COVER:THERMIST OR:LENS GASKET:65TSV5-2: L23 D0895120 [A] PCB:IOB 201102-03 X/O 70.D0894366 68.D0875116 BRACKET:THERM OPILE HOLDER:THERMIS TOR:LENS SHADEING PLATE: RACK:MIDDLE PCB:BICU:B086/B0 87 75.D0874342 74.D0895165 BRACKET:MAIN S WITCH PCB:FFB 78.02 .D0895827 77. Ltd.D0894365 79.D0874335 72.D0874325 COIL:IH:DOM:NA:A SS'Y 201103-03 COIL:IH:DOM/NA:S UB-ASS'Y 201103-05 U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.D0874343 BRACKET:PRESSU RE:COIL:FRONT BRACKET:PRESSU RE:REAR 80.D0895170 INVERTOR:IH:DOM /NA 69.D0895807 73.D0874309 83.

2011/04/22 Version 1.D0896395 DC SOLENOID DC2 4V DENSITY SENSOR 17.B2385867 21.11050723 81.03125040N (x2) 6.M2.04513008N (x6) SCREW .AA060151 HOOK:SOLENOID: SENSOR:TM TENSION SPRING U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.AA143520 (x2) CLAMPS:WES-050 7 SHOULDER SCRE W .D0895861 DENSITY SENSOR: ASS'Y 25.5X4 TAPPING SCREW M3X8 50. Ltd.02 .U018_S001 DENSITY SENSOR:ASS'Y 51.B2385875 82.M3 1.

Ltd.D0869590 GASKET:65TSV5-1: L150 NV-RAN 8.6 W 20.D0295882 GASKET:65TSV105:L65 BRACKET:HDD U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.B2385885 (x2) 11.D0895795 COVER:SD-CARD: D086/D087 SD-CARD:Z-V4:EX P:ASS'Y 17. 2011/04/22 Version 1.2 HEXAGONAL HEA D BOLT:#6-32UNC X4 12.U019 Controller 16.D0295888 GASKET:65TSV5-1: L100 CONTROL BOARD PANEL GRIP 2.04503008N (x2) 1.AA161167 (x4) 3.D0895887 (x2) PANEL:INTERFAC E 10.D0895765 PCB:PC4200:RAW CARD-C:512MB HDD:HITACHI:250G 5.D0295889 9.AA143551 (x4) BUSHING:HDD SCREW:M3X4.G1786062 14.D0145974 19.D0295887 13.AA143548 (x4) 4.AX640197 CONTROLLER BO ARD .D0895824 15.03603020N (x2) TAPPING SCREW M3X8 SCREW:M3X20 18.D5465710 6.D087:(for D0 87) 7.D086:(for D0 86) FAN:MM60:DC 0.D5505710 COVER:CONNECT OR:EFI CONTROLLER BO ARD .02 .

2011/04/22 Version 1.U019 Controller 21.G1786072 PCB:PC4200:RAW CARD-A:1GB U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company. Ltd.02 .

2011/04/22 Version 1.Main Frame U020_S001 D0891030 DRUM STAY:PCU:ASS'Y U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company. Ltd.U020.02 .

M3X6 18.04543006Q (x34) 10.04563008N 14.04563010N TAPPING SCREW M3X10 8.02 .11050511 1.11050516 (x2) 7.U020 Main Frame 13.04513006N (x27) 9.04514006N (x3) 16.04513008N (x8) 19.04543008Q (x14) 5.03603006N (x5) HARNESS CLAMP LWS-0306ZC SCREW .QR/ P17-14S-B 6.11050487 HARNESS CLAMP 2.08025308 (x4) TAPPING SCRER:F AN 12.04513012N 20.AA161163 (x2) TAPPING SCREW 3X6 TAPPING SCREW M3X6 TAPPING SCREW: 3X8 TAPPING SCREW M3X8 CUSHION U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.04503010N (x2) TAPPING SCREW M3X8 TAPPING SCREW M3X10 17.04513030N (x2) CLAMP TAPPING SCREW: 3X30 11.11028534 TAPPING SCREW M3X8 CONNECTOR .11050489 (x2) TAPPING SCREW 4X6 HARNESS CLAMP LWS 1316 15.AW140012 TAPPING SCREW: 3X12 TEMPERATURE & HUMIDITY SENSO R 4.04503008N (x6) 3. Ltd. 2011/04/22 Version 1.

B2231327 DUCT:SUPPLY:FR ONT DUCT:FUSING DUCT:FUSING:REA R 36.6W 45.COVER D RUM STAY DUCT:REAR:3 25.B2231326 44.B2231237 BRACKET:HINGE:L EFT DUCT:REAR:2 28.U020 Main Frame 22.16W 27.B2231236 GRIP:FRONT DUCT:REAR:1 26.B2231239 CAP:GRIP CONNECTOR BRA CKET COVER:CONNECT OR:HEATER DUCT:REAR:LOWE R U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.B2231103 31. 2011/04/22 Version 1.AX650045 SIROCCO FAN:DC 24V 2. Ltd.B2231341 43.B2231102 46.B2231245 24.MM6 0 DC24V 23.02 .B2231304 21.B2231101 30.B2231207 33.AX640199 STOPPER:LEVER: DRUM STAY FAN:MM80:25MM:D C 2.B1011097 (x6) RUBBER FOOT:H5 34.B2231332 (x4) BRACKET:GRIP:RI GHT FRONT FAN MOTOR .B2231329 (x2) SOUND PROOFIN G MATERIAL:DUCT 47.B2231065 29.B2231123 32.B2231238 HINGE .

B2231342 TONER CARTRIDG E GUIDE GUIDE:HARNESS BRACKET:BASE:C ONNECTOR DRAWER:INTERM EDIATE TRANSFE R:ASS'Y DUCT:SUPPLY:RE AR 64.LEF T NO.CONNEC TOR 56.B2235849 65.B2231899 (x2) POSITIONING CAP .B2235848 63.B2232705 59.B2231364 61.B2231897 CLEANING UNIT R AIL IMAGING UNIT PLA TE .B2232710 58.U020 Main Frame 60. 2011/04/22 Version 1.B2232727 SUPPORTER .B2381072 67.1 COVER .B2236198 51.B2381066 (x2) COVER:CONNECT OR:HEATER RUBBER FOOT CO VER 55.FRONT U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.B2236140 48.02 . Ltd.B2231896 HEAT SINK:HEATE R:NA:(Option) IMAGING UNIT PLA TE .B2232702 50.LEF T NO.INNER IMAGING UNIT PLA TE .B2231898 (x2) 53.OUTER 54.B2232715 (x2) SUPPORTER .B2233328 49.RIG HT 57.2 SUPPORTER .B2232714 (x2) 52.B2381088 POSITIONING PLA TE:GUIDE PLATE:F USING:FRONT LO WER:PEEN COVER .CONNEC TOR 62.SHORT IMAGING UNIT PLA TE .REAR 66.

B2382541 (x2) COVER . Ltd.D0291351 84.D0291348 DUCT:IH:FRONT DUCT:IH:REAR SEAL:DUCT:IH:RE AR DECAL:LEVER:LO CK:FUSING 74.D0094595 REAR GUIDE .D0291061 (x2) 79.D0291346 SEAL:DUCT:IH:FR ONT:#120 GUIDE PLATE:FUSI NG:REAR 87.RIG HT 72.D0291324 85.B2382543 69.D0291053 78.D0291347 LEVER:LOCK:FUSI NG UNIT:FRONT STOPPER:FUSING UNIT:REAR 82.D0291323 80.DU PLEX UNIT SET U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.POSITIO NING PIN 73.D UPLEX UNIT SET [A] TRAY COVER .TRAY LE FT TRAY COVER .B2382544 FRONT GUIDE .D0291345 76.02 .D0891053 71.MI DDLE STOPPER:FUSING UNIT:FRONT 201103-01 X/O 68.D0094594 86.U020 Main Frame 75.D0291054 CAM:GUIDE:FUSIN G 77.B2381089 (x4) COVER .D0291343 83. 2011/04/22 Version 1.D0291058 (x2) GUIDE PLATE:FUSI NG:FRONT SEAL:BURRING 70.D0291191 CAM:GUIDE:FUSIN G:LEFT GUIDE:FUSING DR IVE SUB-UNIT 81.

D0891379 RAIL:RIGHT:C2 GUIDE:POSITIONI NG:FRONT GUIDE PLATE:SUP PLY U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.U020 Main Frame 89.D0296146 91. Ltd.D0296318 97.D0291355 SEAL:SIDE PLATE: FRONT:LEFT LEVER:LOCK:FUSI NG UNIT:REAR D0291350 [A] 96.D0891386 98.D0891370 99.D0891097 BRACKET:FAN:PO WER SOURCE:IH 90.D0871354 105.D0296319 SHIELDING PLATE: IMAGE FORMING MD:LEFT GUIDE:POSITIONI NG:REAR 93.D0296145 104.D0891387 92.D0891380 RAIL:LEFT:C2 BASE:TONER SUP PLY UNIT:ASS'Y SEAL:SEPARATIO N PLATE:OPTICAL WRITING UNIT:LEF T INNER REAR DUCT:EXIT SEAL:GUIDE PLAT E:SUPPLY 103.D0893304 102. 2011/04/22 Version 1. 64W 95.D0891388 100.D0891390 88.D0891385 BRACKET:FAN:IMA GE FORMING SEC TION DUCT:SUPPLY:TU BE 101.02 .GX640031 (x2) BRACKET:FAN:IH: D086/D087 STOPPER:FUSING UNIT:FRONT 201103-01 X/O FAN MOTOR:DC:2.

U020_S001 DRUM STAY:PCU:ASS'Y 42. Ltd.B2231318 3.D0891030 DRUM STAY:PCU: ASS'Y 40. 2011/04/22 Version 1.B2231315 (x4) BALL BEARING CLI P BALL BEARING PL ATE U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017 U018 U019 U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.02 .B2231319 35.B2231317 (x6) DRUM STAY SCREW 41.B2231316 (x4) 38.B2231306 94.04503010N (x8) SPRING TAPPING SCREW M3X10 39.B2231303 WIRE DRUM STAY LEVE R 37.

PAPER SIZE DECAL:CAUTION:ORIGINAL:5-LANG 7.11500415 2.A1849501 4.D0895796 10.B1329700 6.B6795100 10.G0219350 12. 2011/04/22 Version 1.H5115007 MANUAL:ABOUT_MACHINE:NA MANUAL:TROUBLESHOOT:NA SD-CARD:VM/CALYPSO:ASS'Y SEAL:CAUTION:18LANGUAGES SHEET:EULA:18LANGUAGES:CHN STAMP 201101-02 X/O Special Tools 1.Accessories 1.B2382524 6.16071859 3.B0651371 4. Ltd.B6456705 8.02 .D3767901 11.B6522379 POWER SUPPLY CODE:125V:NA FERRITE CORE:E04SR241336A CLOTH HOLDER CLOTH .B6456830 9.S552R ) SET) 3.C4019503 11.52039502 2.B0651374 5.PARALL DIGITAL MULTIMETER .A0929503 5.B6455010 SILICON GREASE G-501 C4 COLOR TEST CHART (3 PCS/SET SCANNER POSITIONING PIN (2PCS/ GREASE BARRIERTA .D0887653 9.D0887603 8.IEEE1284 TYPE C 20X MAGNIFICATION SCOPE LOOP-BACK CONNECTOR .FLUKE87 EL Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.VSSM9000 PCMCIA CARD ADAPTERr USB READER/WRITER PLUG .DF EXPOSURE GLASS DECAL .A2579300 LUBRICANT POWDER SD CARD 7.D3767905 12.

POWER SOURCE:OFF DECAL:SIDE FENCE DECAL:PAPER SET DIRECTION:MAN DECAL .1 DECAL .B2382527 16.GRIP DECAL .B2372521 10.Decal and Documents 1.SIDE FENCE REAR UAL FEED:EXP 7.D0294160 DECAL:LEVER:LOCK:FUSING SHEET:MISFEED REMOVAL DECAL:SCALE:MANUAL FEED DECAL:C2:BLUE:FUSING DECAL .D0291061 22.B2381362 11.MISFEED REMOVAL B1 . 6.AA000239 2.B2371595 9. Ltd.B2383366 DECAL .PAPER SET DIRECTION NO .B2382524 14.AA001477 3.B2232729 DECAL:COLOR:MFP DECAL:ENERGY-STAR DECAL .PAPER SIZE DECAL .CLEANING DECAL .B2232645 5.B2383365 18.B2371372 (x2) 8.B6522379 21.02 .D0291256 23.PAPER SET DIRECTION NO DECAL .GRIP DECAL:COLORED DISPLAY:BK:INNE DECAL:COLORED DISPLAY:Y:INNER DECAL:COLORED DISPLAY:C:INNER R COVER COVER COVER 19.2 13.B2232873 2011/04/22 Version 1.D0292644 24.B1321573 4.B2382523 DECAL .B2381368 12.B2383364 17.MAIN SWITCH ON-STANDB Y DECAL:COLORED DISPLAY:M:INNER DECAL:CAUTION:ORIGINAL:5-LANG COVER Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.B2383367 20.CAUTION ORIGINAL DECAL .B2382526 15.

D0294162 26.GA003176 DECAL .SHIELDING PLATE C DECAL .D0894485 29.SHIELDING PLATE M DECAL .GA003033 40.GA001073 SHEET:MODEL NAME PLATE:RIC:EX SHEET:MODEL NAME PLATE:SVN:(fo SHEET:MODEL NAME PLATE:LAN:N P:(for D087) r D087) A:(for D087) DECAL:H-TEMP WARNING:GUIDE PL DECAL:KNOB:Z ATE:OPEN AND CLOSE 37.GA003031 38.SHIELDING PLATE K DECAL:CAUTION:INKJET:NA DECAL:SDK Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company. Ltd.GA003032 39.GA003167 41.D0876804 28.D0876802 33. 30.GA003030 DECAL .D0876801 32.D0294164 31.D0294163 SHEET:C3:LEVER DECAL:WARNING (HIGH TEMPERAT DECAL:H-TEMP WARNING:FUSING:2 SHEET:MODEL NAME PLATE:D086:R SHEET:MODEL NAME PLATE:D086:S SHEET:MODEL NAME PLATE:D086:L URE):FUSING:1 IC:EXP:(for D086) VN:(for D086) AN:NA:(for D086) 27.SHIELDING PLATE Y 2011/04/22 Version 1.02 .Decal and Documents 25.D0866801 34.D0866802 35.D0866804 36.

Exclusive Parts Number 52039502 52062684 52062686 54421924 54472681 A0929503 A1001714 A1849501 A1931766 A1931769 A1931816 A2322987 A2324666 A2501752 A2501791 A2579300 A2596754 A2672857 A2672859 A2672860 AA000239 AA001477 AA043336 AA043583 AA043585 AA043601 Part Name SILICON GREASE G-501 SHOULDER SCREW .M3 SNAP RING Group ID Special Tools 1 U015 7 U007_S001 8 U007_S002 8 EXPOSURE GLASS CUSHION U003 12 SNAP RING U016_S001 19 U017 21 C4 COLOR TEST CHART (3 PCS/S Special Tools 2 ET) REFLECTOR U003_S002 13 SCANNER POSITIONING PIN (2PC Special Tools 3 S/SET) WIRE CLAMP U003 14 CLAMP .S2M460 U013 4 TIMING BELT:40S3M162 U017 24 TIMING BELT .PAPER TRAY U005_S001 5 U006_S001 5 CUSHION . Ltd.02 ID 21 9 9 5 21 19 20 13 9 9 10 10 14 10 10 11 11 22 22 23 23 1 15 16 17 18 24 26 19 6 . 2011/04/22 Version 1.S552R Special Tools 4 BUSHING .RELEASE U007_S001 U007_S002 COMPRESSION SPRING U018 PRESSURE SPRING U016_S001 PRESSURE SPRING U016_S001 U018 SPRING:LEVER:RIGHT:INTERMEDI U011_S001 ATE TRANSFER COIL SPRING:STRIPPER PLATE:F U014_S001 USING:FRONT COIL SPRING:STRIPPER PLATE:F U014_S001 USING:REAR COIL SPRING:STRIPPER PLATE:P U014_S001 RESSURE:FRONT COIL SPRING:STRIPPER PLATE:P U014_S001 RESSURE:REAR BUSHING .6 6MM U016_S001 20 SPRING PLATE .REAR WIRE U003 15 1ST SLIDE RAIL U003 16 ROLLER .6X10X6 U008 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.SIDE FENCE U005_S001_S002 6 U006_S001_S002 6 SIDE FENCE STOPPER U005_S001_S002 7 U006_S001_S002 7 REAR LEVER STOPPER U005_S001_S002 8 U006_S001_S002 8 DECAL:COLOR:MFP Decal and Docum 1 ents U001 6 DECAL:ENERGY-STAR Decal and Docum 2 ents U001 7 TIMING BELT:40S3M267 U017 23 TIMING BELT .B40S2M118 U017 25 Number Part Name AA060151 TENSION SPRING AA060693 TENSION SPRING AA060722 AA060872 AA060979 AA060980 AA060989 AA061003 AA061014 AA061026 AA061061 AA062259 AA063438 AA063499 AA063568 AA063999 AA066404 AA066405 AA066406 AA066407 AA080254 AA080346 AA080348 AA082101 Group U018_S001 U007_S001 U007_S002 TENSION SPRING U013 SPRING U016_S001 TENSION SPRING:TENSION:14720 U003 MN TENSION SPRING:TENSION:11300 U003 MN SPRING:FUSING EXIT:PRESSURE U014_S001 TENSION SPRING:SIDE FENCE:RE U005_S001 AR U006_S001 TENSION SPRING:GRIP U005_S001 U006_S001 COMPRESSION SPRING:DRIVEN U014_S001 ROLLER SPRING:PRESSURE:PICKUP U007_S001 U007_S002 SPRING .M4 U016_S001 BUSHING:FLANGE TYPE:DIA6 U017 BUSHING:DRIVEN ROLLER U014_S001 BUSHING .STEPPER MOTOR U017 22 EXPOSURE GLASS U003 17 2ND SCANNER SHOE U003_S001 18 GREASE BARRIERTA .

M4 U016_S001 SHOULDER SCREW .8X12X7 U016_S001 BUSHING .6X10X6 U007_S001 U007_S002 BUSHING .25Z U016_S001 GEAR .2 U019 HEXAGONAL HEAD BOLT:#6-32UN U019 CX4 SCREW:TP:M4 U005 SCREW:A U016_S001 TAPPING SCREW U001 SCREW:DIA6 U005_S001 ID 10 8 25 12 12 26 13 13 27 21 28 14 14 29 30 2 2 2 2 15 15 31 27 32 28 33 34 35 24 36 25 3 4 11 37 8 12 Number AA143867 AA161163 AA161167 AA161180 AB010156 AB010157 AB011218 AB011223 AB011252 AB011258 AB011259 AB011387 AB011416 AB011560 AB014161 AB014303 AB014316 AB014327 AB014328 AB014329 AB017493 AB017699 AB017754 AB017757 AB017758 AB017759 AB017774 AB017830 AB030551 AB030781 AB030888 AB033000 Part Name SCREW:DIA4:M3 CUSHION BUSHING:HDD CUSHION:DC STEPPER MOTOR GEAR:SEPARATE:DRIVE Group U014_S001 U020 U019 U017 U007_S001 U007_S002 GEAR:SEPARATE:DRIVEN U007_S001 U007_S002 GEAR .SEPARATE U007_S001 U007_S002 U016_S001 SNAP RING .ROLLER CLUTCH U007_S001 U007_S002 IDLER GEAR .6 45HS U016_S001 U017 SHAFT:SEPARATOR:DRIVE U016_S001 SHAFT:FEED:MANUAL FEED U016_S001 STEPPED SCREW U016_S001 STEPPED SCREW U018 STEPPED SCREW . Ltd.23Z U016_S001 GEAR .02 ID 20 19 5 29 16 16 17 17 18 18 38 19 19 30 31 39 40 32 41 21 22 23 24 25 33 34 35 36 37 26 38 39 6 40 41 42 .Exclusive Parts Number AA082102 AA082104 AA082143 AA082144 AA082150 AA083014 AA083018 AA084000 AA100014 AA100015 AA101021 AA140778 AA140936 AA143183 AA143219 AA143404 AA143520 AA143548 AA143551 AA143577 AA143807 AA143823 AA143843 Part Name Group U009_S005 U015 U016_S001 BUSHING .M6 U017_S001 RUBBER BUSHING .2 U017 REVERSE ROLLER GEAR U016_S001 GEAR:HOT ROLLER:ROLLER CLU U014_S001 TCH:Z22 GEAR:IDLER:TURN U014_S001 GEAR:IDLER:PRESSURE ROLLER U014_S001 GEAR:IDLER:HOT ROLLER U014_S001 GEAR:PRESSURE ROLLER U014_S001 GEAR PULLEY U017 GEAR .32Z U017 GEAR .6X10X6 U007_S001 U007_S002 U016_S001 BUSHING .M3 U018_S001 SCREW:M3X4.2 U017 ENCODER:TURN U014_S001 GEAR:FUSING:NO.1 JOINT:DEVELOPMENT U017_S001 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.20Z U016_S001 GEAR:FUSING:NO.28Z/30T U017 TIMING PULLEY:DEVELOPMENT:N U017_S001 O.33Z/44Z U017 GEAR:FUSING:NO.3 U017 TIMING PULLEY:REGISTRATION U017 PULLEY:IDLER:FUSING U013 TIMING PULLEY .8X12X7 U003 U016_S001 PLAIN SHAFT BEARING:M6 U007_S001 U007_S002 ONE-WAY CLUTCH U016_S001 ROLLER CLUTCH .1 U017 GEAR:EXIT:NO. 2011/04/22 Version 1.6X14X10 U016_S001 BUSHING:DIA6 U010_S001 U010_S002 U010_S003 U010_S004 RETAINING RING C .1 U017 GEAR:EXIT:NO.20Z U007_S001 U007_S002 GEAR .38Z U017 GEAR .

32Z U017 MAGNETIC CLUTCH:DEVELOPME U017_S001 NT:0.5N ELECTROMAGNETIC CLUTCH U016_S001 TOTAL COUNTER:7FIG:24V:(Optio U018 n) HEATER:INFRARED RAYS:120V:50 U014_S001 0W FAN:MM60:DC 0.6W U019 FAN:MM80:25MM:DC 2. 2011/04/22 Version 1.FEED Group ID U003_S002 22 U014_S001 27 U014_S001 28 U014_S001 29 U014_S001 30 U016_S001 42 U016_S001 43 U016_S001 44 U007_S001 20 U007_S002 20 SEPARATION ROLLER .48MM U003 23 PHOTO REFLECTION SENSOR U015 10 PHOTOINTERRUPTOR:FLAT U003 24 U007_S001 24 U007_S002 24 U015 11 U016_S001 49 U017_S001 43 PHOTOINTERRUPTOR:FLAT:PICH U003 25 2MM:M4 PAPER FEED SENSOR U013 8 Number Part Name AW020185 TONER END SENSOR AW020190 AW100106 AW100120 AW100133 AW100134 AW110103 AW140012 AW500023 AW500031 AW500035 AW500038 AX040154 AX060356 AX060368 AX060369 AX060396 AX060413 AX200289 AX200315 AX200320 AX310045 AX430195 AX640197 AX640199 Group U009_S001 U009_S002 U009_S003 PHOTOINTERRUPTOR U018 THERMOPILE U018 THERMISTOR:FUSING U014_S001 TEMPERATURE SENSOR:NC-F10 U014_S001 THERMISTOR:FUSING U014_S001 THERMOSTAT:ASS'Y U014_S001 TEMPERATURE & HUMIDITY SEN U020 SOR PUSH SWITCH U013 U015 U018 PAPER SIZE SENSOR U016_S001 PAPER END SENSOR U016_S001 PUSH SWITCH:PAPER SIZE SENS U018 OR DC MOTOR 24V U018 BRUSHLESS MOTOR:DC24V 18W U017_S001 BRUSHLESS MOTOR:DRIVE:DRU U017_S001 M:28W BRUSHLESS MOTOR:DRIVE:FUSI U017 NG:27W DC POLYGON MIRROR MOTOR:24 U004_S001 W BRUSHLESS MOTOR:DRIVE:DC:10 U017_S001 W MAGNETIC CLUTCH .02 ID 11 11 11 26 27 31 32 33 34 20 9 12 28 50 51 29 30 44 45 46 2 47 48 49 52 31 35 6 21 .DIA12X21X5 BALL BEARING .MANUAL U016_S001 45 FEED PAPER FEED ROLLER .16W U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.SEPARAT U007_S001 21 E U007_S002 21 PAD U005_S001_S003 13 U006_S001_S003 11 MAGNET CATCH U013 7 U016_S001 46 MAGNET CATCH:ASS'Y U001 9 PAPER FEED SENSOR U008 7 U015 9 U016_S001 47 PAPER FEED SENSOR U016_S001 48 PAPER FEED SENSOR U007_S001 22 U007_S002 22 PAPER FEED SENSOR U007_S001 23 U007_S002 23 ORIGINAL SENSOR .1 HEATING ROLLER PRESSURE ROLLER BALL BEARING . Ltd.Exclusive Parts Number AC030169 AE010088 AE020187 AE030072 AE030081 AF013016 AF030049 AF031046 AF031085 AF032046 AF032085 AF033010 AG070514 AG071012 AW010107 AW010118 AW010122 AW010128 AW010134 AW010147 AW020145 AW020146 AW020160 Part Name MIRROR:NO.MANUAL FEED PAPER FEED ROLLER .DIA17X30X7 BOTTOM PLATE PAD PICK-UP ROLLER FEED ROLLER .

RELEASE LEVER U005_S001_S001 14 U006_S001_S001 12 MAGNET CATCH U001 10 COLLAR U016_S001 53 U017 50 SHOULDER SCREW U016_S001 54 CLOTH HOLDER Accessories 3 CLOTH .02 29 30 31 32 33 12 13 34 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 35 36 37 38 39 35 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 .POWER SOURCE:OFF Decal and Docum 3 ents U001 11 LUBRICANT POWDER Special Tools 5 BRACKET:TENSION U003 26 SLIDE RAIL:NO. 2011/04/22 Version 1.LEFT INNER COVER .2:AS S'Y DRIVE JOINT MAGNETIC CLUTCH BRACKET STEPPER MOTOR DC24V FEED DRIVE SHAFT BRACKET:DRIVE UNIT:REGISTRA TION COVER:CONNECTOR:HEATER DUCT:REAR:1 DUCT:REAR:2 DUCT:REAR:3 DUCT:REAR:LOWER INNER COVER .COVER DRUM STAY U020 28 HOLDER:POSITIONING SENSOR U017_S001 51 DRIVE UNIT:COLLECTION BOTTLE U013 10 BRACKET:PAPER FEED U017 52 GRIP SHAFT U017 53 Number B2231184 B2231186 B2231187 B2231188 B2231189 B2231191 B2231207 B2231236 B2231237 B2231238 B2231239 B2231242 B2231244 B2231245 B2231249 B2231253 B2231255 B2231266 B2231274 B2231276 B2231279 B2231293 B2231303 B2231304 B2231306 B2231315 B2231316 B2231317 B2231318 B2231319 B2231326 B2231327 B2231329 B2231332 Part Name PULLEY:TONER SUPPLY:NO.Exclusive Parts Number Part Name AX650045 SIROCCO FAN:DC24V 2.MIDDLE CAP:GRIP STOPPER:MAGNET CATCH EMBLEM COVER COVER .MAIN SWITCH COVER:PAPER EXIT UNIT:UPPER COVER:RIGHT REAR:FAN FILTER:RIGHT REAR CLEANER:SHIELD GLASS:ASS'Y CAP:COVER:REAR DRUM STAY LEVER STOPPER:LEVER:DRUM STAY DRUM STAY BALL BEARING PLATE BALL BEARING CLIP SCREW Group U013 ID 11 U017 U017 U017 U017 U017 54 55 56 57 58 U020 U020 U020 U020 U020 U001 U001 U020 U001 U001 U001 U001 U001 U001 U001 U001 U020_S001 U020 U020_S001 U020_S001 U020_S001 U018 U020_S001 SPRING U020_S001 WIRE U020_S001 DUCT:FUSING U020 DUCT:FUSING:REAR U020 SOUND PROOFING MATERIAL:DU U020 CT FAN MOTOR .6W AZ240159 POWER SUPPLY UNIT:459W:DOM/ NA:D086/D087 AZ320180 POWER PACK:TTS AZ320182 POWER PACK:CB B0042783 TORQUE LIMITER B0042923 B0241264 B0441825 B0441847 B0651371 B0651374 B0822781 B1011097 B1202063 B1321573 B1329700 B1801704 B1801734 B1802782 B1802871 B2231065 B2231101 B2231102 B2231103 B2231123 B2231144 B2231174 B2231180 B2231183 Group U020 U018 ID 22 32 U018 33 U018 34 U007_S001 25 U007_S002 25 SPRING PLATE .4MM U015 13 DECAL . Ltd.MM60 DC24V U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.DF EXPOSURE GLASS Accessories 4 BRACKET:SENSOR U007_S001 26 U007_S002 26 RUBBER FOOT:H5 U020 23 BUSHING .2 U003 27 SEAL:TRAY U005 15 U006 13 SHAFT:SEPARATOR:DRIVEN:ASS' U016_S001 55 Y CONNECTOR BRACKET U020 24 GRIP:FRONT U020 25 BRACKET:GRIP:RIGHT FRONT U020 26 BRACKET:HINGE:LEFT U020 27 HINGE .

Exclusive Parts Number B2231341 B2231342 B2231354 B2231364 B2231475 B2231518 B2231520 B2231528 B2231529 B2231531 B2231532 B2231533 B2231540 B2231882 B2231896 B2231897 B2231898 B2231899 B2232558 B2232608 B2232620 B2232621 B2232622 B2232623 B2232629 B2232632 B2232633 B2232634 B2232636 B2232637 B2232645 B2232648 B2232649 B2232651 Part Name DUCT:SUPPLY:FRONT DUCT:SUPPLY:REAR DRUM STAY:DRIVE UNIT GUIDE:HARNESS PCB OP-L KEYTOP .CLEAR/STOP KEYTOP .1 U020 SUPPORTER .POLYGON MOTOR IMAGING UNIT PLATE .02 ID 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 60 61 87 54 55 56 88 57 58 36 37 89 59 5 90 27 27 28 28 .DOC NA KEYTOP:PRINTER:NA KEYTOP:SCANNER:NA KEYTOP:FUNCTION:NA KEYTOP:10KEY:NA COVER .LEFT NO.CONNECTOR U020 DECAL:PAPER SET DIRECTION:M Decal and Docum ANUAL FEED:EXP ents U016_S001 FEED SHAFT U007_S001 U007_S002 GROUND PLATE .SHORT U020 SUPPORTER .11N U016_S001 ARM:TIGHTENER U016_S001 GEAR:25Z U016_S001 GEAR:Z31 U016_S001 GEAR:Z28 U016_S001 BRACKET:STEPPER MOTOR U017 GUIDE:GEAR U017 DRUM STAY:DRIVE U016_S001 HEAT SINK:HEATER:NA:(Option) U020 SUPPORTER .FEED U007_S001 U007_S002 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.OUTER REGISTRATION ROLLER KNOB GEAR:Z16 HOUSING:MANUAL FEED COVER:MANUAL FEED UNIT GUIDE PLATE:EXIT COVER:GUIDE PLATE:EXIT STAY:FEED DC SOLENOID:PICKUP SPRING:RELEASE:PICKUP SUPPORT STAY:ARM TORSION SPRING:27N BRACKET:ARM:MANUAL FEED:RE AR DECAL:SIDE FENCE Group U020 U020 U017 U020 U002_S001 U002_S001 U002_S001 U002_S001 U002_S001 U002_S001 U002_S001 U002_S001 U002_S001 U004_S001 U020 U020 U020 U020 U008 U016_S001 U016_S001 U016_S001 U016_S001 U016_S001 U016_S001 U016_S001 U016_S001 U016_S001 U016_S001 U016_S001 ID 47 48 59 49 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 3 50 51 52 53 8 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 Decal and Docum 4 ents U016_S001 67 GUIDE PLATE:TRANSPORT UNIT: U016_S001 68 EXIT SPRING:PRESSURE:5N U016_S001 69 ARM:MANUAL FEED:FRONT U016_S001 70 Number B2232652 B2232657 B2232658 B2232661 B2232663 B2232664 B2232665 B2232666 B2232668 B2232673 B2232674 B2232676 B2232681 B2232683 B2232686 B2232689 B2232691 B2232694 B2232696 B2232702 B2232705 B2232710 B2232713 B2232714 B2232715 B2232721 B2232722 B2232726 B2232727 B2232729 B2232762 B2232765 Part Name Group ARM:MANUAL FEED:REAR U016_S001 ARM:MANUAL FEED:SHORT:FRON U016_S001 T ARM:MANUAL FEED:SHORT:REAR U016_S001 COVER:MANUAL FEED U016_S001 EXTENSION TRAY U016_S001 COVER:MANUAL FEED:ENTRANC U016_S001 E SPRING:COVER:MANUAL FEED U016_S001 GEAR:16Z U016_S001 SPRING PLATE:STOPPER U016_S001 SIDE FENCE:REAR U016_S001 SIDE FENCE:FRONT U016_S001 SPRING . Ltd. 2011/04/22 Version 1.LEFT NO.BLANK FB KEYTOP .COPY NA KEYTOP .REAR IMAGING UNIT PLATE .RIGHT U020 BRACKET:PUSH SWITCH U018 COVER U018 GRIP:SIDE FENCE:MANUAL FEED U016_S001 COVER .FRONT IMAGING UNIT PLATE .INNER IMAGING UNIT PLATE .2 U020 RACK:MANUAL FEED U016_S001 POSITIONING CAP .

FRONT U005_S001_S001 30 U006_S001_S001 26 REAR SIDE FENCE U006_S001_S002 27 SIDE FENCE:REAR:UNIVERSAL:N U006_S001_S002 28 O.2 PLATE .1 U005_S001 16 PAPER TRAY GRIP U005_S001 17 U006_S001 14 GRIP HOLDER U005_S001 18 U006_S001 15 LEVER .LEFT U005_S001 27 LINK .02 .1 SHAFT U005_S001 20 U006_S001 17 LEVER:RELEASE:PAPER TRAY:OU U005_S001 21 TER U006_S001 18 GROUND PLATE U005_S001 22 SIDE FENCE .FRONT U005_S001_S001 23 DECAL .PAPER TRAY NO.SIDE FENCE U005_S001_S001 31 U005_S001_S002 31 U006_S001_S001 29 U006_S001_S002 29 PLATE . 2011/04/22 Version 1. Ltd.PAPER SIZE SENSOR U006_S001 20 SPACER U006_S001 21 Number B2232912 B2232918 B2232919 B2232920 B2232923 B2232930 B2232932 B2232934 B2232935 B2232936 B2232946 B2233206 B2233207 B2233208 B2233209 B2233328 B2233334 B2233428 Part Name END FENCE Group ID U005_S001 28 U006_S001 22 RISE LEVER U005_S001 29 U006_S001 23 GROUND PLATE .REAR U005_S001_S002 25 SLIDE RAIL .SIDE FENCE REAR Decal and Docum 6 ents U005_S001_S002 24 U006_S001_S002 19 SIDE FENCE .FRONT U007_S001 33 U007_S002 33 SEPARATE DRIVEN SHAFT U007_S001 34 U007_S002 34 SEPARATE DRIVE SHAFT U007_S001 35 U007_S002 35 BRACKET:COVER:HARNESS U007 36 COVER:HARNESS U007 37 COVER .PAPER TRAY NO.16Z U005_S001 33 U006_S001 31 COVER .PAPER TRAY N U006_S001 24 O.LEFT U005_S001 26 SLIDE RAIL STOPPER .2 U006_S001 32 TUBE CLAMP U009 12 SHUTTER:NOZZLE U009_S001 13 U009_S002 13 U009_S003 13 U009_S004 13 SPRING:SHUTTER:NOZZLE U009_S001 14 U009_S002 14 U009_S003 14 U009_S004 14 TUBE CLIP U009 15 TONER CARTRIDGE GUIDE U020 60 HOLDER:STOPPER:SHUTTER:ASS U009_S005 16 'Y SPRING:DRIVE UNIT:TONER BOTT U009_S005 17 LE Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.SIDE FENCE RIGHT U005_S001_S001 32 U005_S001_S002 32 U006_S001_S001 30 U006_S001_S002 30 GEAR .RELEASE INNER U005_S001 19 U006_S001 16 RISE NO.2 FRONT SIDE FENCE U006_S001_S001 25 STOPPER LEVER .Exclusive Parts Number B2232772 B2232776 B2232778 B2232780 B2232786 B2232810 B2232815 B2232846 B2232848 B2232857 B2232860 B2232861 B2232862 B2232865 B2232868 B2232869 B2232870 B2232873 B2232880 B2232890 B2232894 B2232910 B2232911 Part Name HARNESS SHEET Group ID U007_S001 29 U007_S002 29 STAY U007_S001 30 U007_S002 30 SENSOR BRACKET U007_S001 31 U007_S002 31 DC SOLENOID 24V U007_S001 32 U007_S002 32 GROUND PLATE .

UPPERGATE PAWL SHAFT:FEELER:OVERFLOW GUIDE PLATE:RIGHT GUIDE PLATE:LEFT LOWER TIMING BELT:30S2M312 TIMING BELT:30S2M182 ROLLER CLUTCH:T24 SPACER:WIRE:STOPPER WIRE:STOPPER:DIA1. Ltd.29V 1.29Z U013 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.SAFETY SWITCH LEVE U018 R PLATE:RACK:AUXILIARY:RIGHT U018 HINGE:APPLICATION:RACK U018 BRACKET:RACK:APPLICATION U018 BRACKET:BASE:CONNECTOR U020 COVER:CONNECTOR:HEATER U020 BRACKET:SW:DEHUMIDIFIER:HEA U018 TER:EXP GROUND WIRE:RACK:RIGHT LOW U018 ER:HF STOPPER:RIGHT:ITB U011_S001 LEVER:RIGHT:ITB U011_S001 DRAWER:INTERMEDIATE TRANSF U020 ER:ASS'Y CLEANING UNIT RAIL U020 GEAR . 2011/04/22 Version 1.Exclusive Parts Number B2233441 B2233461 B2233462 B2233463 B2233464 B2234307 B2234486 B2234487 B2234494 B2234497 B2234501 B2234502 B2234511 B2234512 B2234514 B2234522 B2234524 B2234525 B2234526 B2234527 B2234529 B2234531 B2234532 B2234535 B2234536 B2234538 B2234539 B2234541 B2234542 B2234544 B2234545 B2234552 B2234553 B2234556 B2234560 Part Name TIMING BELT:TONER BOTTLE PULLEY:TONER BOTTLE:YC PULLEY:TONER BOTTLE:CM GEAR:TONER BOTTLE:DRIVE GEAR:MAGNETIC CLUTCH:Y GUIDE:IH:UPPER EXIT TRAY EXIT END FENCE STOPPER.21Z U013 TRANSPORT SCREW SHAFT U013 GEAR .6X10X6 U013 LEVER BRACKET U013 TRANSPORT SCREW BRACKET U013 GEAR .02 ID 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 39 40 41 42 43 44 61 62 45 46 2 3 63 64 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 .20Z U013 BUSHING .7W U016_S001 TIMING BELT:30S2M128 U016_S001 BRACKET:STEPPER MOTOR U016_S001 GRIP:OPEN AND CLOSE:DUPLEX U016_S001 UNIT PULLEY:T30 U016_S001 SHAFT:PULLEY:WIRE U016_S001 PULLEY:DIA13 U016_S001 HINGE:PANEL:CONTROL BOARD U018 SAFETY SWITCH BRACKET U018 BRACKET .5 TENSION SPRING:WIRE:180N TIMING BELT:30S2M268 PULLEY:T26/T24 ROLLER CLUTCH:T24 GUIDE PLATE:COVER TENSION SPRING:HOOK:STOPPE R ROLLER CLUTCH:T26 TIMING BELT:30S2M234 COMPRESSION SPRING SHEET:COVER:DUPLEX TORSION SPRING:REAR TORSION SPRING:FRONT PULLEY:T35/T33 GUIDE PIN:HOLDER BUSHING:DIA4 TENSION SPRING:DRIVEN ROLLE R COMPRESSION SPRING TENSION SPRING:DRIVEN ROLLE R Group U009_S005 U009_S005 U009_S005 U009_S005 U009_S005 U018 U001 U001 U016_S001 U015 U016_S001 U016_S001 U016_S001 U016_S001 U016_S001 U016_S001 U016_S001 U016_S001 U016_S001 U016_S001 U016_S001 U016_S001 U016_S001 ID 18 19 20 21 22 38 22 23 91 14 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 Number B2234562 B2234564 B2234566 B2234567 B2234571 B2234572 B2234573 B2234575 B2234579 U016_S001 U016_S001 U016_S001 U016_S001 U016_S001 U016_S001 U016_S001 U016_S001 U016_S001 U016_S001 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 B2235866 U016_S001 U016_S001 115 116 B2234586 B2234594 B2234595 B2235812 B2235813 B2235814 B2235816 B2235841 B2235843 B2235848 B2235849 B2235857 B2236085 B2236109 B2236140 B2236198 B2236463 B2236464 B2236467 B2236471 B2236472 B2236473 B2236474 Part Name Group TIGHTENER U016_S001 SPRING:TIGHTENER U016_S001 BRACKET:SENSOR:ENTRANCE U016_S001 STAY:TRANSPORT:UPPER:PEEN U016_S001 GEAR:PULLEY:Z24/T40 U016_S001 STEPPER MOTOR:DC4.

CLEANING Decal and Docum ents U001 COVER:SCANNER:REAR:DOM U003 KEYTOP .LOGIN KEYTOP .1 ents U005 RUBBER FOOT COVER U020 POSITIONING PLATE:GUIDE PLAT U020 E:FUSING:FRONT LOWER:PEEN COVER .CARRIAGE INNER COVER .157ST1.PAPER SET DIRECTION NO.LEFT (A) DOCUMENT FEEDER BRACKET IDLER PULLEY PULLEY GROUND PLATE .02 Group U002_S001 U002_S001 U002_S001 ID 22 23 24 U002_S001 U002_S001 U002_S001 U002_S001 U003 U003 25 26 27 28 30 31 U003 U003 U003 U003 U003 U003 U003 U003 U003 U003_S001 U003 U003 U003 Decal and Docum ents U006 Accessories Decal and Docum ents Decal and Docum ents U005 Decal and Docum ents U006 U020 U020 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 12 33 5 13 14 35 15 34 69 70 .MAIN SWITCH ON-STAND BY Group U013 U013 U013 U013 U013 U001 U001 ID 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 U001 U003 Decal and Docum ents U001 DECAL .2 67 68 10 B2381786 B2381788 B2381792 B2381793 B2381795 B2381796 B2381801 B2381803 B2381806 B2381807 B2381812 B2381823 B2381827 B2382523 29 11 B2382524 DECAL .GRIP B2382527 DECAL .STEPPER MOT OR SCANNER DRIVE SHAFT STEPPER MOTOR BRACKET TIMING BELT . Ltd.PAPER SIZE B2382526 DECAL .POSITIONING PIN U020 DECAL .CAUTION ORIGINAL Decal and Docum ents U001 DECAL .5 BUSHING .COUNTER U002_S001 LENS .Exclusive Parts Number B2236475 B2236476 B2236496 B2236503 B2236507 B2241251 B2241257 B2241263 B2291687 B2371372 B2371595 B2372521 B2381066 B2381072 B2381088 B2381089 B2381362 B2381368 B2381369 B2381504 B2381506 B2381509 B2381511 B2381519 B2381527 B2381534 Part Name BUSHING .SCANNER ORIGINAL SENSOR BRACKET DECAL .5X 10X2.PAPER SET DIRECTION Decal and Docum NO.FRONT U002_S001 OPERATION PANEL BRACKET U002_S001 LCD SPACER A U002_S001 26 28 7 Number B2381535 B2381547 B2381548 B2381549 B2381550 B2381552 B2381583 B2381715 B2381762 Part Name LCD SPACER B SPACER .CONNECTOR U020 COVER .TRAY LEFT Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.START U002_S001 KEYTOP .CLEAR MODES STEPPER MOTOR DC3.0 BUSHING SPACER EXPOSURE GLASS HALL PLUG SCALE .RIGHT COVER .MISFEED REMOVAL B1 Decal and Docum ents U001 DECAL .DIA5 COLLECTION BOTTLE RAIL USED TONER SENSOR FEELER SET SENSOR BRACKET COVER:FRONT:EU COVER:FRONT:COLLECTION BOT TLE COVER:INNER BACK:MIDDLE:EU HEATER:OPTION:120V:9W:(Option) DECAL .INTERRUPT U002_S001 KEYTOP .5-4.GRIP 27 8 28 9 34 65 66 30 29 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 B2382541 B2382543 TRAY COVER .POWER SOURCE KEYTOP . 2011/04/22 Version 1.RI GHT KEYTOP .TRY PRINT U002_S001 KEYTOP .9V GROUND PLATE .KANTAN KEYTOP .KEYTOP OPERATION PANEL BRACKET .

18Z REGISTRATION ROLLER .IDLER U016_S001 SHAFT .MAIN SWITCH HANDL E SLIDE SWITCH COVER POWER SOURCE SWITCH LINK HOOK:SOLENOID:SENSOR:TM DC SOLENOID DC24V CONTROL BOARD PANEL GRIP DRAWER BRACKET BRACKET:TOTAL COUNTER:OPTI ON:(Option) SHAFT:SCALE SCREW:BUSHING B2385824 B2385825 B2385867 B2385875 B2385885 B2385891 B2385896 B3901759 B5457506 Group U020 U008 U008 U008 U008 U008 U008 U008 U008 ID 71 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 U008 Decal and Docum ents U001 Decal and Docum ents U001 Decal and Docum ents U001 Decal and Docum ents U001 U016_S001 U016_S001 U003 U018 17 16 U018 U018 U018_S001 U018_S001 U019 U018 U018 48 49 50 51 7 52 53 U003 U018 46 54 31 17 32 18 33 19 34 129 130 45 47 Number B6455010 B6456705 B6456830 B6522379 B6795100 B7002649 BA146036 BA146038 BB013016 BB013017 C4019503 D0091260 D0091470 D0091486 D0091487 D0091488 D0091489 D0091502 D0091504 D0091556 D0092510 D0092552 D0092554 D0092555 D0092560 D0092563 D0092571 D0092573 D0092574 D0092575 D0092576 D0092757 Part Name SD CARD PCMCIA CARD ADAPTERr USB READER/WRITER DECAL:CAUTION:ORIGINAL:5-LAN G Group Special Tools Special Tools Special Tools Accessories Decal and Docum ents PLUG .DRIVEN REGISTRATION ROLLER BUSHIN G TENSION SPRING DECAL:COLORED DISPLAY:BK:IN NER COVER B2383365 DECAL:COLORED DISPLAY:Y:INN ER COVER B2383366 DECAL:COLORED DISPLAY:C:INN ER COVER B2383367 DECAL:COLORED DISPLAY:M:INN ER COVER B2384733 B2384739 B2385344 B2385821 ENTRANCE SENSOR BRACKET COVER .2 U017 20X MAGNIFICATION SCOPE Special Tools UPPER COVER U001 PCB:OP-R U002_S001 INVERTOR:TFT U002_S001 CABLE:FFC:TFT:LCD U002_S001 TOUCH PANEL:W-VGA:MA U002_S001 LCD:TFT:W-VGA:SH U002_S001 COVER:LOWER U002_S001 SHADEING PLATE:TOUCH PANEL U002_S001 PANEL:UPPER:NA U002_S001 GUIDE PLATE .VERTICAL TRANS U016_S001 PORT HOLDER .MANUAL FEED U016_S001 GUIDE SHEET .IEEE1284 TYPE C Special Tools TIMING BELT:40S2M144 U017 SHAFT:GEAR:SWIVEL U017 PIN:SPRING:PRESSURE RELEASE U014_S001 GEAR:SLOW DOWN:NO.IDLER U016_S001 SHAFT .REMOVE PAPER DUST COVER .1 U017 GEAR:SLOW DOWN:NO.VERTICAL TRANS U016_S001 PORT TRANSPORT ROLLER .30Z GEAR .16Z GEAR .ENTRANCE SENSOR SBU GROUND PLATE BRACKET . 2011/04/22 Version 1.DRIVE GEAR .VERTICAL TRANSPORT U016_S001 PULLEY .02 ID 6 7 8 6 20 9 62 63 36 64 65 10 35 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 38 38 .REMOVE PAPER DUST REGISTRATION ROLLER .VERTICAL TRANSPORT U016_S001 TRANSPORT ROLLER:DRIVE:ASS' U007_S001 Y U007_S002 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company. Ltd.DUPLEX E U016_S001 XIT DRIVEN ROLLER U016_S001 GUIDE PLATE .Exclusive Parts Number B2382544 B2382615 B2382622 B2382652 B2382655 B2382656 B2382657 B2382661 B2382675 B2382676 B2383364 Part Name TRAY COVER .MIDDLE CASE .VERTICAL TRANSPORT U016_S001 PULLEY .EXIT U016_S001 GUIDE SHEET .

LEFT UPPER UPPER GUIDE PLATE .DUPLEX UNIT SET BRACKET .OVERFLOW DISCHARGE BRUSH .Exclusive Parts Number D0092836 D0092841 D0094407 D0094443 D0094503 D0094504 D0094511 D0094512 D0094513 D0094522 D0094535 D0094540 D0094577 D0094587 D0094588 D0094589 D0094593 D0094594 D0094595 D0094597 D0094598 D0094599 D0094661 D0094662 D0094663 D0094664 D0145974 D0241262 D0241292 D0241376 D0241392 D0241592 Part Name GUIDE PLATE GUIDE PLATE .1:ASS'Y U003_S002 D0251721 CARRIAGE:NO.0:1.DUPLEX UNIT SE T REAR GUIDE .RELEASE BRA CKET STOPPER BRACKET .FEED TRANSPORT ROLLER 1 TRANSPORT ROLLER 2 DRIVEN ROLLER Group U007 U007 U015 U015 U016_S001 U016_S001 U016_S001 U016_S001 U016_S001 ID 39 40 15 16 142 143 144 145 146 U016_S001 147 U016_S001 U016_S001 U016_S001 U016_S001 148 149 150 151 U016_S001 U016_S001 U016_S001 U020 152 153 154 72 U020 U016_S001 U016_S001 U016_S001 U016_S001 U016_S001 U016_S001 U014_S001 U016_S001 COVER:CONNECTOR:EFI U019 COVER:INNER BACK:UPPER:NA U001 COVER:REAR:UPPER:NA U001 COVER:SCANNER:LEFT:NA U001 COVER:SCANNER:RIGHT:NA U001 COVER:SCANNER:FRONT:UPPER: U001 NA 73 155 156 157 158 159 160 37 161 8 36 37 38 39 40 Number Part Name Group D0241593 COVER:SCANNER:FRONT:LEFT:N U001 A D0241594 COVER:SCANNER:FRONT:NA U002 D0251136 SHAFT:DEVELOPMENT:COLOR:AS U017_S001 S'Y D0251139 HOLDER:MAGNETIC CLUTCH:DEV U017_S001 ELOPMENT:COLOR D0251261 COVER:INNER BACK U001 D0251266 COVER:PAPER EXIT SUB-UNIT:UP U001 PER D0251596 COVER:FRONT RIGHT:UPPER U001 D0251597 BRACKET:OPERATION PANEL:AU U002 XILIARY D0251716 CARRIAGE:NO.DUPLEX UNIT DUPLEX GATE TENSION SPRING .0 U003 D0251751 SEAL:SCANNER:FRAME:BASE U003 D0251755 GROUND WIRE:SCANNER:RACK U018 D0251782 SCALE:INNER BACK:PRINTING U003 D0251830 GASKET:10X15X20 U003 D0251831 GASKET:13X10X13 U003 D0251832 GASKET:10X1X20 U003 D0251833 GASKET:10X2X20 U003 D0251834 GASKET:10X5X20 U003 D0254238 BRACKET:DRIVEN ROLLER U014_S001 D0255834 BRACKET:POWER PACK:TTS U018 D0255886 GASKET:UC-300281V0:L20 U018 D0281271 COVER:RIGHT:FRONT:NA U001 D0281282 COVER:LEFT:UPPER:NA U001 D0291053 CAM:GUIDE:FUSING:LEFT U020 D0291054 CAM:GUIDE:FUSING U020 D0291058 SEAL:BURRING U020 D0291061 DECAL:LEVER:LOCK:FUSING Decal and Docum ents U020 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.02 ID 41 37 66 67 42 43 44 38 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 55 54 55 56 57 58 59 38 56 57 45 46 74 75 76 21 77 .2 FEELER .2:CONVAX:ASS'Y U003_S001 D0251736 SCALE:LEFT:B:NA:ASS'Y U003 D0251747 DRIVE WERE:CARRIAGE:DIA1.2:CONCAVE:ASS'Y U003_S001 D0251728 MIRROR:NO. Ltd.08N HARNESS GUIDE COVER . 2011/04/22 Version 1.WIRE PULLEY SHAFT SPRING .EXIT GUIDE PLATE .2:ASS'Y U003_S001 D0251727 MIRROR:NO.SET SHAFT SHAFT .GATE SPACER:DIA8.M3 FRONT GUIDE .DUPLEX UNIT REVERSE ROLLER .NO.5MM LINK:STOPPER COMPRESSION SPRING:EARTH:D UPLEX UNIT TENSION SPRING:GATE PAWL:DU PLEX:0.SET SHAFT STEPPED SCREW .SPRING GUIDE .

2011/04/22 Version 1. Ltd.2 U001 DUCT:IH:FRONT U020 DUCT:IH:REAR U020 SEAL:DUCT:IH:FRONT:#120 U020 GUIDE PLATE:FUSING:FRONT U020 GUIDE PLATE:FUSING:REAR U020 STOPPER:FUSING UNIT:REAR U020 SEAL:DUCT:IH:REAR U020 LEVER:LOCK:FUSING UNIT:FRON U020 T LEVER:LOCK:FUSING UNIT:REAR U020 PULLEY:DRIVE WERE:FRONT U003 PULLEY:DRIVE WERE:REAR:ASS' U003 Y PULLEY:PROTECTION U003 GUIDE PLATE:REGISTRATION:LEF U008 T STAY:REGISTRATION U008 GUIDE PLATE:REGISTRATION:RIG U008 HT:ADHESION GROUND PLATE:REAR:MANUAL F U016_S001 EED GROUND PLATE:FRONT:MANUAL U016_S001 FEED DECAL:SCALE:MANUAL FEED Decal and Docum ents U016_S001 MANUAL FEED TABLE U016_S001 78 69 47 48 22 49 50 51 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 87 88 60 61 62 18 19 20 163 164 23 165 166 Number Part Name D0292664 FEELER:PAPER SIZE SENSOR:MA NUAL FEED D0292677 TRANSPORT BELT:DRIVEN:VERTI CAL TRANSPORT D0292709 GUIDE PLATE:SEPARATOR:ASS'Y D0292710 COVER:HARNESS:MANUAL FEED TABLE D0292863 SHAFT:RELEASE:PAPER TRAY Group U016_S001 ID 167 U016_S001 168 U016_S001 U016_S001 169 170 U005_S001 U006_S001 D0293221 PUMP UNIT:BK:C2:ASS'Y U009 D0293222 PUMP UNIT:Y:C2:ASS'Y U009 D0293223 PUMP UNIT:C:C2:ASS'Y U009 D0293224 PUMP UNIT:M:C2:ASS'Y U009 D0293471 GASKET:RFID U009 D0294103 FUSING COVER:GUIDE:DUPLEX U014_S001 D0294160 DECAL:C2:BLUE:FUSING Decal and Docum ents U014_S001 D0294162 SHEET:C3:LEVER Decal and Docum ents U014_S001 D0294163 DECAL:WARNING (HIGH TEMPER Decal and Docum ATURE):FUSING:1 ents U014_S001 D0294164 DECAL:H-TEMP WARNING:FUSIN Decal and Docum G:2 ents U014_S001 D0294169 FUSING CLEANING FELT U014_S001 D0294201 BRACKET:GEAR:SLOW DOWN U017 D0294202 BRACKET:STEPPER MOTOR:AUXI U017 LIARY:PEEN D0294204 HOLDER:GEAR U017 D0294222 BRACKET:GEAR:SUPPORTING PL U017 ATE D0294333 BRACKET:COIL:CONTACT POINT: U018 PEEN D0294339 BRACKET:SENSOR:ON-OFF U018 D0294340 BRACKET:SENSOR:TURN U018 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.Exclusive Parts Number Part Name D0291163 BRACKET:FUSING/PAPER EXIT U NIT:ASS'Y D0291191 GUIDE:FUSING DRIVE SUB-UNIT D0291199 DRIVE UNIT:ON-OFF:TRANSFER D0291213 COVER:FRONT RIGHT D0291243 INNER COVER:UPPER:RIGHT D0291256 SHEET:MISFEED REMOVAL D0291272 D0291278 D0291323 D0291324 D0291343 D0291345 D0291346 D0291347 D0291348 D0291351 D0291355 D0291745 D0291748 D0291749 D0292555 D0292556 D0292570 D0292611 D0292612 D0292644 D0292662 Group U017 ID 68 U020 U017 U001 U001 Decal and Docum ents U001 COVER:RIGHT:REAR U001 OZONE FILTER:NO.02 36 35 23 24 25 26 27 39 24 40 25 41 26 42 27 43 44 70 71 72 73 58 59 60 .

5 U016_S001 N D0294488 TENSION SPRING:GUIDE PLATE:R U016_S001 IGHT D0294497 COMPRESSION SPRING:DRIVEN U016_S001 ROLLER:GATE D0294521 BRACKET:HARNESS U016_S001 D0294533 INNER COVER:DUPLEX:REAR U016_S001 D0294534 INNER COVER:DUPLEX U016_S001 D0294554 BRACKET:GUIDE PLATE:TRANSFE U016_S001 R UNIT D0294555 SHEET:TRANSPORT SUB-UNIT:FE U016_S001 ED PAPER AGAIN D0294590 HOOK:STOPPER:DUPLEX UNIT:AS U016_S001 S'Y D0295805 RACK:INNER BACK:AUXILIARY:MI U018 DDLE D0295806 BRACKET:IOB U018 D0295811 RACK:APPLICATION:FRONT:RIGH U018 T D0295819 RACK:APPLICATION:FRONT:ASS'Y U018 D0295835 BRACKET:PCB:FFB U018 D0295861 GASKET:65TFV5-0.5:L90 U018 D0295863 GASKET:65TSV5-2:L23 U018 D0295882 BRACKET:HDD U019 D0295887 GASKET:65TSV5-1:L150 U019 ID 61 17 18 19 20 21 22 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 Number D0295888 D0295889 D0296090 D0296145 D0296146 D0296285 D0296286 D0296287 D0296293 D0296305 D0296307 D0296316 D0296318 D0296319 D0296320 D0296321 D0296322 D0296323 D0296331 D0296335 D0296502 180 181 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 9 10 D0301291 D0861241 D0861411 D0861481 D0866801 D0866802 D0866804 Part Name Group GASKET:65TSV5-1:L100 U019 GASKET:65TSV10-5:L65 U019 TRANSFER BELT:N:ASS'Y U011_S001 RAIL:LEFT:C2 U020 RAIL:RIGHT:C2 U020 TERMINAL:TRANSFER ROLLER U016_S001 CASE:TRANSFER ROLLER U016_S001 PLATE:GROUND WIRE U016_S001 DRUM STAY:REAR U016_S001 LEVER:RELEASE U016_S001 COMPRESSION SPRING:GUIDE PL U016_S001 ATE:EXIT:3. 2011/04/22 Version 1.5N STOPPER:HOLDER:SEPARATION: U016 UPPER GUIDE:POSITIONING:FRONT U020 GUIDE:POSITIONING:REAR U020 BRACKET:LEVER:MIDDLE U016_S001 ANCHOR:SPRING U016_S001 SHAFT:LEVER:FRONT U016_S001 SHAFT:LEVER:REAR U016_S001 GROUND WIRE:POWER PACK U016_S001 SHEET:CASE:LOWER U016_S001 BRACKET:USED TONER SENSOR: U013 C2 COVER:REAR:DOM U001 INNER COVER:UPPER:LEFT U001 OPERATION PANEL:D086/D087:NA U002_S001 :ASS'Y PCB:D086/D087:LCDC:NA U002_S001 SHEET:MODEL NAME PLATE:D086 Decal and Docum :RIC:EXP:(for D086) ents U001 SHEET:MODEL NAME PLATE:D086 Decal and Docum :SVN:(for D086) ents U001 SHEET:MODEL NAME PLATE:D086 Decal and Docum :LAN:NA:(for D086) ents U001 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.02 ID 11 12 4 89 90 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 91 92 189 190 191 192 193 194 24 52 53 39 40 28 54 29 55 30 56 .Exclusive Parts Number Part Name Group D0294341 BRACKET:DRAWER:FUSING UNIT U018 D0294439 STOPPER:GATE PAWL:ENTRANC U015 E D0294442 LEVER:GATE PAWL:ENTRANCE U015 D0294443 TENSION SPRING:GATE PAWL:EN U015 TRANCE D0294444 COVER:HARNESS U015 D0294474 DC SOLENOID:SUB-ASS'Y U015 D0294478 TENSION SPRING:RELEASE:DC S U015 OLENOID D0294482 GATE PAWL:UPPER:ASS'Y U016_S001 D0294485 LEVER:GATE PAWL:UPPER U016_S001 D0294486 TENSION SPRING:GATE PAWL:1. Ltd.

Ltd.02 ID 23 207 73 66 162 31 58 32 59 33 60 7 8 94 86 95 75 76 61 62 63 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 64 .Exclusive Parts Number D0869590 D0871110 D0871284 D0871354 D0871703 D0871840 D0871842 D0871851 D0874019 D0874100 D0874101 D0874102 D0874108 D0874109 D0874110 D0874115 D0874122 D0874132 D0874134 D0874137 D0874141 D0874142 D0874253 D0874269 D0874288 D0874325 D0874335 D0874342 D0874343 Part Name Group NV-RAN U019 DRIVE UNIT:ENGINE:D086/D087 U017_S001 COVER:LEFT:MIDDLE:D086/D087 U001 BRACKET:FAN:IH:D086/D087 U020 LENS:HOLDER:ASS'Y U003 XENON LAMP:ASS'Y U003 STABILIZER U003 LASER OPTICS HOUSING UNIT U004_S001 FUSING UNIT:D086/D087:120V U014_S001 FUSING COVER:LOWER U014_S001 FUSING COVER:FRONT U014_S001 FUSING COVER:REAR U014_S001 HOUSING:THERMOSTAT:PRESSU U014_S001 RE BRACKET:THERMISTOR:HOT ROL U014_S001 LER BRACKET:THERMISTOR:PRESSU U014_S001 RE ROLLER LEVER:PRESSURE RELEASE:FRO U014_S001 NT LEVER:PRESSURE RELEASE:REA U014_S001 R FUSING ENTRANCE GUIDE PLATE U014_S001 GUIDE PLATE:FUSING EXIT:LEFT U014_S001 STRIPPER PLATE:HOT ROLLER:A U014_S001 SS'Y HEATER HOLDER:FRONT U014_S001 HEATER HOLDER:REAR U014_S001 STRIPPER PLATE:PRESSURE ROL U014_S001 LER GUIDE:HARNESS:FRONT U014_S001 HOUSING:TEMPERATURE SENSO U014_S001 R:NC-F10 COIL:IH:DOM/NA:SUB-ASS'Y U018 BRACKET:PRESSURE:COIL:FRON U018 T BRACKET:THERMOPILE U018 BRACKET:PRESSURE:REAR U018 ID 13 74 57 93 63 64 65 4 45 46 47 48 49 Number D0874453 D0874526 D0875116 D0875138 D0876202 Part Name ROLLER:DECURA:SPONGE DUPLEX UNIT:EXP:ASS'Y PCB:BICU:B086/B087 PCB:SIO TRANSFER/SEPARATION UNIT:AS S'Y D0876801 SHEET:MODEL NAME PLATE:RIC: EXP:(for D087) D0876802 D0876804 50 51 52 D0887603 D0887653 D0891030 D0891053 D0891097 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 D0891145 D0891199 D0891273 D0891281 D0891283 D0891370 D0891379 D0891380 D0891385 D0891386 D0891387 83 70 D0891388 71 72 D0891389 Group U015 U016_S001 U018 U003 U016_S001 Decal and Docum ents U001 SHEET:MODEL NAME PLATE:SVN: Decal and Docum (for D087) ents U001 SHEET:MODEL NAME PLATE:LAN: Decal and Docum NA:(for D087) ents U001 MANUAL:ABOUT_MACHINE:NA Accessories MANUAL:TROUBLESHOOT:NA Accessories DRUM STAY:PCU:ASS'Y U020_S001 STOPPER:FUSING UNIT:FRONT U020 BRACKET:FAN:POWER SOURCE:I U020 H BRACKET:SENSOR COVER U017_S001 DRIVE UNIT:ON-OFF:TRANSFER U017 COVER:RIGHT:UPPER MIDDLE U001 COVER:LEFT U001 COVER:LEFT:INTERFACE U001 BRACKET:FAN:IMAGE FORMING S U020 ECTION GUIDE PLATE:SUPPLY U020 SEAL:GUIDE PLATE:SUPPLY U020 DUCT:SUPPLY:TUBE U020 DUCT:EXIT U020 SHIELDING PLATE:IMAGE FORMIN U020 G MD:LEFT SEAL:SEPARATION PLATE:OPTIC U020 AL WRITING UNIT:LEFT INNER RE AR SEAL:COVER:LEFT:MIDDLE U001 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company. 2011/04/22 Version 1.

4 U017 77 4W PAPER FEED UNIT U007_S001 41 U007_S002 41 ARM:PICKUP U007_S001 42 U007_S002 42 GEAR:FEED U007_S001 43 U007_S002 43 FEELER:PAPER END U007_S001 44 U007_S002 44 GEAR:SEPARATOR:INPUT U007_S001 45 U007_S002 45 GUIDE:FEED U007_S001 46 U007_S002 46 PAPER FEED BELT:PICKUP:ASS'Y U007_S001 47 U007_S002 47 PAPER TRAY:NO. 2011/04/22 Version 1. Ltd.36W U017 D0894360 GEAR:SLOW DOWN:WORM GEAR U017 D0894365 HOLDER:THERMISTOR:LENS U018 D0894366 COVER:THERMISTOR:LENS U018 D0894391 GEAR:ON-OFF:PRESSURE ROLLE U014_S001 R D0894421 GUIDE PLATE:UPPER LEFT U015 D0894427 GUIDE PLATE:UPPER RIGHT U015 D0894434 EXIT ROLLER:DRIVEN U015 D0894435 COIL SPRING:EXIT ROLLER U015 D0894436 GUIDE:GUIDE PLATE:EXIT:LOWER U015 D0894437 SPRING PLATE:EXIT ROLLER:OUT U015 ER D0894438 EXIT ROLLER:DRIVEN:INNER U015 D0894439 GUIDE PLATE:EXIT:LOWER U015 D0894445 GATE PAWL:ENTRANCE:ASS'Y U015 D0894451 ROLLER:DECURA:ASS'Y U015 D0894455 TRANSPORT ROLLER:GATE U015 D0894456 EXIT ROLLER U015 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.K PCDU .M U010_S002 10 DEVELOPMENT UNIT .2:ASS'Y U006_S001 36 TRAY BOTTOM PLATE:ASS'Y U005_S001_S003 38 U006_S001_S003 37 DEVELOPMENT UNIT .K U010_S001 9 DEVELOPMENT UNIT .Exclusive Parts Number D0891390 D0892200 D0892201 D0892202 D0892203 D0892250 D0892251 D0892560 D0892745 D0892750 D0892761 D0892764 D0892767 D0892819 D0892829 D0892830 D0892850 D0892900 D0892940 D0893010 D0893020 D0893030 D0893040 D0893205 D0893286 Part Name SEAL:SIDE PLATE:FRONT:LEFT PCDU .1:ASS'Y U005_S001 37 PAPER TRAY:NO.CMY Group ID U020 103 U010_S001 3 U010_S002 4 U010_S003 5 U010_S004 6 U010_S001 7 U010_S002 8 U010_S003 8 U010_S004 8 BRACKET:CLEANER U008 21 STEPPER MOTOR:DUPLEX:DC:1.K DRUM .C U010_S003 11 DEVELOPMENT UNIT .Y U010_S004 12 NOZZLE:COLOR:ASS'Y U009_S001 28 U009_S002 28 U009_S003 28 NOZZLE:BK:ASS'Y U009_S004 29 Number Part Name Group D0893304 BASE:TONER SUPPLY UNIT:ASS'Y U020 D0893407 MAGNETIC CLUTCH:TONER BOTT U009_S005 LE:BK:ASS'Y D0893408 MAGNETIC CLUTCH:TONER BOTT U009_S005 LE:YCM:ASS'Y D0893424 SHAFT:DRIVE:DRIVE UNIT:BK U009_S005 D0893426 SHAFT:DRIVE:DRIVE UNIT:YCM U009_S005 D0893470 GROUND PLATE:RFID U009 D0893495 DRIVE UNIT:TONER SUPPLY U009_S005 D0894104 CAM:ON-OFF:PRESSURE ROLLER U014_S001 :S2 D0894140 ENCODER:ON-OFF:PRESSURE R U014_S001 OLLER D0894225 SHAFT:ON-OFF:PRESSURE ROLL U014_S001 ER D0894251 GUIDE PLATE:FUSING EXIT:RIGHT U014_S001 D0894252 GUIDE:FUSING EXIT:PFA U014_S001 D0894351 PLATE:DC STEPPER MOTOR U017 D0894353 STOPPER U017 D0894356 STEPPER MOTOR:DC:3.Y DRUM .02 ID 104 30 31 32 33 34 35 62 63 64 65 66 78 79 80 81 74 75 67 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 .M PCDU .C PCDU .

MANUAL FEED BUSHING .HIGH VOLTAGE SUPPLY U003 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.PARA LLEL BUSHING . Ltd.D087:(for D087) HINGE .M DEVELOPER .2ND MIRROR U003_S001 G5701133 TIMING PULLEY 73 U003 G5701225 SENSOR SHIELDING PLATE U003 G5702730 SLIDER .C DEVELOPER .FRONT COVER LOOP-BACK CONNECTOR .SCANNER U003_S002 G5702832 GUIDE .M4 PICK-UP ARM . 2011/04/22 Version 1.02 202 203 204 48 48 49 49 50 50 51 51 205 66 67 20 21 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 .FEED Group U013 U010 U010 U010 U010 Accessories Accessories U019 ID 27 13 14 15 16 10 11 18 U019 19 U001 Special Tools 65 11 U016_S001 U016_S001 U016_S001 U007_S001 U007_S002 G0652774 PRESSURE LEVER U007_S001 U007_S002 G0652775 LINK LEVER U007_S001 U007_S002 G0652776 RELEASE LEVER U007_S001 U007_S002 G0802900 TORQUE LIMITER U016_S001 G1331295 OZONE FILTER U001 G1336537 MAGNET CATCH U001 G1786062 PCB:PC4200:RAWCARD-C:512MB U019 G1786072 PCB:PC4200:RAWCARD-A:1GB U019 G4042810 SPRING PLATE .D086:(for D086) CONTROLLER BOARD .Exclusive Parts Number D0894461 D0894462 D0894463 D0894464 D0894465 D0894466 D0894467 D0894468 D0894481 D0894482 D0894483 D0894484 D0894485 D0894663 D0895123 D0895165 D0895170 D0895177 D0895765 D0895795 D0895796 D0895807 D0895824 D0895827 D0895861 D0895887 D0896010 D0896021 D0896310 D0896395 D0896481 D0896509 Part Name Group GEAR:PULLEY:INPUT:27Z U015 GEAR:PULLEY:DECURA:Z27/16T U015 GEAR:PULLEY:IDLER:Z21/14T U015 TIMING PULLEY:18T U015 SYNCHRONOUS BELT:S2M:136 U015 SYNCHRONOUS BELT:S2M:104 U015 SPRING:DECURA U015 PLAIN SHAFT BEARING:DECURA: U015 DRIVEN GUIDE PLATE:OPEN AND CLOSE U016_S001 GUIDE:GUIDE PLATE:OPEN AND C U016_S001 LOSE DRIVEN ROLLER:PAPER EXIT UNI U016_S001 T:VERTICAL TRANSPORT GRIP:GATE PAWL:UPPER U016_S001 DECAL:H-TEMP WARNING:GUIDE Decal and Docum PLATE:OPEN AND CLOSE ents U016_S001 GUIDE PLATE:TRANSFER UNIT:H U016_S001 OLDER PCB:IOB U018 PCB:FFB U018 INVERTOR:IH:DOM/NA U018 PCB:RFID U009 HDD:HITACHI:250G U019 SD-CARD:Z-V4:EXP:ASS'Y U019 SD-CARD:VM/CALYPSO:ASS'Y Accessories SHADEING PLATE:RACK:MIDDLE U018 COVER:SD-CARD:D086/D087 U019 BRACKET:MAIN SWITCH U018 DENSITY SENSOR:ASS'Y U018_S001 PANEL:INTERFACE U019 ITB UNIT U011_S001 ITB CLEANING UNIT U012 SPRING:TRANSFER U016_S001 DENSITY SENSOR U018_S001 PIPE:REAR:ASS'Y U013 WASTE TONER BOTTLE U013 ID 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 Number D0896540 D0899640 D0899660 D0899670 D0899680 D3767901 D3767905 D5465710 195 196 D5505710 197 198 34 199 200 76 77 78 36 14 15 9 79 16 80 81 17 5 1 201 82 25 26 G0201332 G0219350 G0602652 G0602932 G0604435 G0652767 Part Name PIPE:FRONT:ASS'Y DEVELOPER.M4 LEVER .Y SEAL:CAUTION:18LANGUAGES SHEET:EULA:18LANGUAGES:CHN CONTROLLER BOARD .HIGH VOLTAGE SUPPLY U003_S001 CORD G5702833 PULLEY HOLDER U003_S001 G5702834 PULLEY .K DEVELOPER .

02 . Ltd.FLUKE87 Special Tools 35 206 36 68 17 37 69 18 38 70 19 39 71 40 72 41 73 105 82 12 83 74 12 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.SHIELDING PLATE Y Decal and Docum ents U001 U010_S004 DECAL .SHIELDING PLATE M Decal and Docum ents U001 U010_S002 DECAL .64W U020 SPACER U017 STAMP Accessories DC STEPPER MOTOR:REGIST:1. 2011/04/22 Version 1.1 U003_S002 DIGITAL MULTIMETER .SHIELDING PLATE C Decal and Docum ents U001 U010_S003 DECAL .SHIELDING PLATE K Decal and Docum ents U001 DECAL:CAUTION:INKJET:NA Decal and Docum ents U001 DECAL:SDK Decal and Docum ents U001 FAN MOTOR:DC:2.Exclusive Parts Number Part Name CORD GA001073 DECAL:KNOB:Z GA003030 GA003031 GA003032 GA003033 GA003167 GA003176 GX640031 H3103640 H5115007 M0261190 M0261815 VSSM9000 Group ID Decal and Docum ents U016_S001 DECAL .3 U017 4W CLAMP:MIRROR:NO.

M3X6 03603016N 03603020N 03604010N 04340100N 04503008N 04503010N 04503012N SCREW .M3X8 TAPPING SCREW .M2.M3X8 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.M3X10 TAPPING SCREW:3X12 04504008N 04513006N 04513008N 04513012N 04513030N 04514006N 04514008N TAPPING SCREW .M3X6 BINDING SELF TAPPING SC REW:3X8 TAPPING SCREW::3X5 TAPPING SCREW .4X6 TAPPING SCREW:4X8 04533006N 04533008N 04543005Q 04543006Q 04543008Q 04543020Q 04563008N TAPPING SCREW .3X6 TAPPING SCREW .M4X8 TAPPING SCREW .4X10 TAPPING SCREW .02 .M3X8 TAPPING SCREW:3X12 TAPPING SCREW:3X30 TAPPING SCREW .M3X16 SCREW:M3X20 SCREW:M4X10 TAPPING SCREW .M3X6 SCREW:M3X8 SCREW-M3X10 SCREW:M3X25 SCREW .M3X6 TAPPING SCREW:3X8 TAPPING SCREW::3X20 TAPPING SCREW .5X4 SCREW-M3X5 BIND SCREW .Standard Parts 03125040N 03530050N 03530060N 03530080N 03530100N 03530250N 03603006N SCREW . 2011/04/22 Version 1. Ltd.

M3X10 TAPPING SCREW .M3X8 RETAINING RING .LWS 131 HARNESS CLAMP .M8 RETAINING RING C .M12 07250170E 07270080E 07423808 08010231 08025299 08025308 08025317 RETAINING RING C .LWS-071 6 1 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.M6 ER:M3X8 RETAINING RING .QR/P17-14SB 11029782 11050032 11050487 11050488 11050489 11050490 11050508 CONNECTOR:51405-1819 CLAMP HARNESS CLAMP HARNESS CLAMP HARNESS CLAMP .M8 BALL BEARING .3M SCREW .M4 RETAINING RING .M3X6 SCREW:POLISHED ROUND/ SPRING:M3X10 CONNECTOR .M17 RETAINING RING .02 .IWS-2218 HARNESS CLAMP .M6 RETAINING RING .M3 RETAINING RING .Standard Parts 04563010N 04573008N 07200030E 07200040E 07200060E 07200080E 07250120E TAPPING SCREW .M4 RETAINING RING . Ltd. 2011/04/22 Version 1.M3X8 WASHER:M3X6 TAPPING SCRER:FAN BINDING HEAD TAPPING SC REW:ES:3X8 08046123 08050088 08050089 08050092 09543006N 09543010N 11028534 HEXAGONAL BOLT:W/WASH RETAINING RING .8X16X5 HEXAGONAL HEAD BOLT W/ TAPPING SCREW .

LWS-030 CLAMP 6ZC 11050516 CLAMP CLAMP:LES-0505 CLAMP .Standard Parts 11050511 11050534 11050551 11050621 11050641 11050683 HARNESS CLAMP . Ltd.02 .SB-2712 CLAMP CLAMP:LWSR-0511S 11050723 11500415 12042709 12042877 14077036 16071859 16072053 CLAMPS:WES-0507 POWER SUPPLY CODE:125V SWITCH . 2011/04/22 Version 1.V-5F930DN :NA SWITCH:RS51-AJAH EEPROM:AT24C128B-PU FERRITE CORE:E04SR24133 FERRITE CORE:E04FG21081 6A 0 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.

2 FUSING CLEANING FELT DRUM . 2011/04/22 Version 1.02 .C DEVELOPER .DIA12X21X 5 BALL BEARING .CMY 1 2 1 1 3 D0896010 D0896021 D0896509 D0899640 D0899660 D0899670 D0899680 G1331295 ITB UNIT ITB CLEANING UNIT WASTE TONER BOTTLE DEVELOPER. Ltd.PM Part List Number AE010088 AE020187 AE030072 Num 1 1 2 Group U014_S001 U014_S001 U014_S001 ID 27 28 29 2 U014_S001 30 B2231276 D0291278 D0294169 D0892250 D0892251 Part Name HEATING ROLLER PRESSURE ROLLER BALL BEARING .K DEVELOPER .K DRUM .Y OZONE FILTER 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 U001 U001 U014_S001 U010_S001 U010_S002 U010_S003 U010_S004 U011_S001 U012 U013 U010 U010 U010 U010 U001 19 51 44 7 8 8 8 5 1 26 13 14 15 16 66 AE030081 Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company.DIA17X30X 7 FILTER:RIGHT REAR OZONE FILTER:NO.M DEVELOPER .

Design Change List Number Title Set 201101-01 1101 Modification - Old Part P/N Name D0256202 PTR UNIT 201102-01 1102 Modification - New Part Index No. Set X/O Reason Cut-in S/N D08617: D08617: 201102-03 1102 Modification - D0895120 PCB:IOB U018 76 1 X/O D0895120¨D0895 D08617: 122¨D0895123 201103-01 1103 Modification - D0291350 STOPPER:FUSIN D0891053 STOPPER:FUSIN U020 G UNIT:FRONT G UNIT:FRONT 86 1 X/O D08617: 201103-03 1103 Modification - D0874309 COIL:IH:DOM:NA: ASS'Y U018 69 1 D08617: D0874325 COIL:IH:DOM/NA: U018 SUB-ASS'Y 83 1 D08617: 201103-05 1103 Modification 201101-02 1101 Modification - D0895792 SD-CARD:VM/CA D0895796 SD-CARD:VM/CA Accessories 9 LYPSO:ASS'Y LYPSO:ASS'Y Copyright (c) 2006-2011 Ricoh Company. 1 X/O 2011/04/22 Version 1. P/N Name Group ID D0876202 TRANSFER/SEP U016_S001 162 ARATION UNIT:A SS'Y Q'ty D0874526 DUPLEX UNIT:EX U016_S001 207 P:ASS'Y 1 D0895123 PCB:IOB 1 Interchg Indiv.02 D08617: . Ltd.