You are on page 1of 22

1. What does an authorization profile in an AS ABAP based SAP system contains?

A. A collection of authorizations
B. The user menu
C. Profile parameters, such as the password expiration time
(login/password_expiration_time)
D. The collection of the authorizations checks that a user has passed
successfully
A= A TADM10-2

2. Which user with administration authorizations is available right after the installation
of SAP Solution Manager 7.1 to log
A.
B.
C.
D.

DDIC
Administrator
J2EE_ADMIN
EARLYWATCH

A= C TADM10-2
3. Which interface is used to connect SAP Central Process Scheduling in an SAP ECC
system?
A.
B.
C.
D.

Platform Agent
XBP
JXBP
BW-SCH

A= B
4. How can you increase the capacity of an Oracle tablespace?
Note: there are 2 correct answers in this question
A.
B.
C.
D.

Resize the existing data file


Add a new data file to the existing tablespace
Enable compression of backup data using Oracle advanced compression
Increase the value of the database parameter DB_BLOCK_SIZE

A= A,B ORACLE

5. Assuming that you have all required authorizations, which functions can you access
in SAP GUI for Java?
A.
B.
C.
D.

Functions provided by SAP business One


Functions provided by transactions in AS ABAP based SAP system
Functions provided by SAP NetWeaver Developer Studio
Functions provided by AS Java SAP systems

A= B TADM12-1
6. Which post-installations activities are recommended by SAP after the installation of
an SAP ECC 6.06 system?
Note: there are 2 correct answered to this question
A. Restart your SAP system and check logs for errors
B. Install a valid license key
C. Copy the user SAP* in client 000 for the number of users involved in the
implementation project
D. Confirm the installation in an SAP Support ticket
A= A , B TADM12-1
7. What are the prerequisites to assigning Printing Assistant for Landscapes (PAL)
printers to a printer group?
A. 1- Distribute the printer group to a target system group
2- Check the distribution log
B. 1- Create a target system
2- Assign the target system to a target system group
C. 1- Create a system user
2- Create an RFC connection
D. 1- Create the output device using transaction Spool Administration
(SPAD)
2- Create the output device as a PAL printer
A= D TADM12-1
8. Which information is stored in a monitoring segment of the alert monitoring
infrastructure within the Computing Center Management System (CCMS)?
Note: there are 2 corrects answered to this questions
A.
B.
C.
D.

Current monitoring data of monitored components


The coding of data collectors
Open alerts within CCMS
Monitoring definitions

A= A , B TADM10-2

9. Which parameters figures can be analyzed using DBA Cockpit (DBACOCKPIT)?


Note: there are 3 corrects answered to this question
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.

Table definition buffer quality


User and recursive calls
Physical disk I/O
Cache quality of the database data dictionary
Data buffer quality

A= B,C,E Oracle
10. A developer wants to process all transactions in the sequence specified by the
application
Which type of Remote Function Call (RFC) implementation do you recommend?
A.
B.
C.
D.

Background RFC (bgRFC)


Asynchronous RFC (aRFC)
Synchronous RFC (sRFC)
Transactional RFC (tRFC)

A= D TADM10-2
11. Which protocols are supported by Internet Communications Manager (ICM) in an
AS ABAP-based SAP system?
Note: there are 3 correct answered to this question
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.

P4
HTTP
Telnet
SMTP
HTTPS

A= B,D,E TADM10-2

12. Consider an SAP system based on AS ABAP


How many monitoring segments are used for the CCMS Monitoring Infrastructure?
A. There is one monitoring segment for each host
B. There is one monitoring segment for each database used by an SAP
system
C. There is one monitoring segment for each application server
D. There is one monitoring segment for each central services instance
R= A TADM10-2

13. You have changed a database parameter stored in spfile to an incorrect value. When
you try to restart the database, the database only gets as far as startup
How can you correct this error?
A. Edit the pfile to correct the parameter
B. 1-Execute the Oracle command Create pfile=pfile from spfile
2-Reset the parameter in file pfile
3-Execute the Oracle command Create spfile from pfile=pfile
C. Edit the spfile to correct the parameter
D. 1-Execute the Oracle command Create spfile=spfile from pfile
2-Reset the parameter in file spfile
3-Execute the Oracle command Create pfile from spfile=spfile
A= D Oracle
14. Your costumer works with an SAP ECC system (ABAP only) with only one
instance, the primary application server. Your costumer configured three
background process. primary application server offers six backgrounds in total.
Your costumer experience huge delays in the execution of some SAP standard
job and ask you to analyze and solve the situation
Which actions can you take to remedy this situation?
Note: there are 2 correct answered to this question
A. You need to increase the total number of background work process
B. You need to decrease the number of background work process reserved for
class A
C. You need to install a secondary application server with dialog work process
only
D. You need to increase the number of background work process reserved
for class A
A= A , B
15. What are the advantages of activating the automatic Program Global Area (PGA) in
SAP system that have an Oracle database?
Note: there are 2 correct answered to this question
A.
B.
C.
D.

Higher system performance is gained


Shorter response time for queries is achieved
Large sort processes will use more memory for efficient sorting
Less PGA memory is allocated in advance

A= A , B Oracle

16. On operating system level in the log subdirectory of the transport directory, you find
the file DEVI990123 QAS
What is this file?
A. This is the log for the export of transport request DEVK990123 from
system QAS
B. This is the tp system log of the QAS system from January 23, 1999
C. This is the log file for the main import of transport request DEVI990123
into system SAP
D. This is the data file of transport request DEVI990123 which is to be
imported into QAS system
A= C TADM12-2

17. You want to provide authorizations to a new user in an SAP system based on AS
Java 7.10 or higher
How can you do this with the user management engine (UME)?
Note: there are 2 correct answered to this question
A. Add some actions to the user directly
B. Add some actions to a role, then assign this role to the user
C. Add some actions to a role, assign this role to a group, then assign this
group to the user
D. Add some actions to a group, then assign this group to the user
A= B ,C TADM10-2

18. Which options are available to schedule jobs in transaction SM36 (schedule
background jobs)?
Note: there are 3 correct answered to this question
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.

Event-based scheduling triggered by an operation mode switch


Event-based scheduling with exceptions for periodic scheduling
Time-based periodic scheduling with exceptions for periodic scheduling
Time-based scheduling with status-dependent start
Even-based scheduling with or without parameters

A= A,D,E TADM12-1

19. What are the advantages of using logical spool servers?


Note: there are 2 correct answered to this question
A. You can create more output devices
B. You can balance the load across multiple physical spool servers
C. You can minimize the load on physical devices
D. You can minimize the manual adjustment of output device definitions
after the transport
A= B,C TADM12-1

20. What are the options to directly raise an event to trigger an event-dependent job?
Note: there are 2 correct answered to this question
A.
B.
C.
D.

Execute program sapxpg on operating system level


Execute program sapevt on operating system level
Execute transaction CCMS Control Panel (RZ03)
Execute the ABAP program BTC_EV,NT_RAISE

A= B y D TADM12-1

21. Which of the following actions must you perform as part of the SAP-recommended
28-days backup cycle?
Note: there are 3 correct answered to this question
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.

Perform a backup of online redo log files twice a day


Perform a complete offline backup each work day
Perform a daily backup
Perform a backup of offline redo log files twice on separate tapes
Perform a backup verification al least once in the cycle

A= A, D,E Oracle
22. In which subdirectory of the instance directory do you find the critical logs and trace
files that were updated during the system start?
A. Log
B. Work
C. Igs
D. Data
A= B

23. Your transport landscape should consist of one development system (DEV) with
two subsequent quality assurance systems (QA1, QA2), each followed
You want to transport some repository objects from the DEV system to both the
QA1 system and the QA2 system simultaneously.
How do you set up your transport landscape to achieve this?

A= one grup between DEV And QA1,QA2 then the transport routes TADM12-2

24. What settings are required to send SMTP e-mail from an AS ABAP-based system?
Note: there are 2 correct answered to this question
A. Make settings in transaction SAPconnect Send Request (SOST) to enable
sending of SMTP e-mail
B. Adapt the SAPconnect entry in transaction Maintain Services (SICF) to
enable sending SMTP e-mail
C. Schedule a periodic job to enable automatic sending of SMTP e-mail
D. Configure transaction SAPconnect Administration (SCOT) to enable
sending of SMTP e-mail
A= C y D

25. You are planning the installation of an additional application server to an AS ABAP
based SAP system
Which information do you have to provide during the installation process?
A.
B.
C.
D.

The path to the installation medix holding the Export Check


The path to the transport directory
The path to the profile directory of the existing SAP system
The password for the SLD data supplier user

A= C TADM12-1
26. The Oracle online backup is running and BRBACKUP crashes
Which steps do you have to take to run the backup again?
A.
B.
C.
D.

Turn off the backup mode for all tablespaces that are in backup mode
Switch the redo log file according to the number of existing log files
Execute the Oracle command shutdown normal
Restart the Oracle database with BRTOOLS

A= A

27. You want to perform incremental backups


What would you have to consider when using SAP BRTOOLS?
Note: there are 2 correct answered to this question
A.
B.
C.
D.
online

An incremental backup is based on a previous full backup


Only cumulative incremental backups is supported
An incremental backup can be performed for individual data files
An incremental backup can be performed only when the database is

A= A, B Oracle

28. You are importing transport request into an AS ABAP based-system


In which directory can you find log files of the import phase that is currently
being executed?
A.
B.
C.
D.

//$(SAPTRANSHOST)/sapmnt/trans/tmp
//$(SAPTRANSHOST)/sapmnt/trans/bin
//$(SAPTRANSHOST)/sapmnt/trans/log
//$(SAPTRANSHOST)/sapmnt/trans/data

A= C TADM12-2
29. Which of the following are required to integrate a remote AS ABAP-based SAP
system into a central monitoring system based on SAP CCMS?
Note: there are 2 correct answered to this question
A. An RFC connection for starting analysis methods
B. An RFC connection for transferring the alert logs from the remote SAP
system to the central monitoring system
C. The installation of SAPCCMSR agent for faster transfer of data from the
remote SAP system to the central system
D. An RFC connection for collecting data from the remote system
A= A, D TADM10-2
30. While using Work Centers of SAP Solution Manager 7.1 you experience problems
connecting performance metrics from a remote SAP system based on AS
Which components configuration should you check?
A. Solution Manager Diagnostics Agent
B. SAP CCMS Agent SAPCCMSR
C. RFC connection <SID_RZ20_COLLECT (with <SID> being replaced by
the SID of the remote SAP system)
D. SAP Operating System Collector (SAPOSCOL)
A= A

31. During the installation of SAP XSS you have to select the Usage Types that should
be installed
Which Usage Types are necessary for the installation of SAP XSS?
Note: there are 2 correct answered to this question
A.
B.
C.
D.

Utilities Customer E-Services


Enterprise Portal
Adobe Document Services
Self Services

A= B , D TADM12-1

32. Which agents are required for an SAP system based on AS ABAP 7.02 or higher to
connect to the central monitoring system using CCMS for monitoring
Note: there are 2 correct answered to this question
A.
B.
C.
D.

SAPCCMSR Agent
Diagnostic Agent
SAP Host Agent
SAP Instance Agent

A= B , C TADM10-2

33. You analyze an AS ABAP-based SAP system for performance problems and
discover that the database response time is not optimum
Which type of SQL statement can you tune with the ABAP development
workbench to improve the database response time?
A.
B.
C.
D.

SQL statements selecting from SAP Basis tables


SQL statements of type recursive SQL statements
SQL statements used by database administration tools
SQL statements used by ABAP programs

A= D

Oracle

34. A costumer wants to create additional data files for their Oracle database using
BRTOOLS. You need to check if the directory used by BRTOOLS for the
Which user environment variable do you check to identify the default directory
tree where the new data files will be created by BRTOOLS?
A.
B.
C.
D.

SAPDATA_HOME
ORACLE_SID
ORACLE_HOME
DIR_DATA

A= A oracle

35. Which instances of an SAP system require a running database during their startup?
Note: there are 2 correct answered to this question
A.
B.
C.
D.

Java Central Services Instance


Additional Application Server Instance
ABAP Central Services Instance
Primary Application Server Instance

A= B , D TADM10-1
36. Which of the following settings can you make during the installation of an AS
ABAP-based SAP ECC 6.06 system?
Note: there are 2 correct answered to this question
A.
B.
C.
D.

The number of clients in the SAP system


The number and types of work processes
The master password for some default users in this SAP system
The ABAP message server port

A= C, D TADM12-1
37. An SAP AS-ABAP instance has two operation modes
1- A day mode (06:00AM 06:00PM)
2- A night mode (06:00PM 06:00AM)
What can you achieve if you switch the operation mode from day to night?
A. You can increase the number of dialog processes without impacting the
number of other work processes
B. You can increase the total number of spool work processes
C. You can adjust the type and distribution of the work processes between
the two operation modes, with certain restrictions
D. You can decrease the total number of work processes defined in the
instance profile
A= C

38. You are working in a child system managed by Central User Administration (CUA)
In the Maintenance (SU01) transaction, an entry in a certain..
In the central system, you defined the parameters for field distribution in the
Field Selection (SCUM) transaction
Which settings did you make in transaction SCUM for the field that you cannot
change in the transaction SU01?
A.
B.
C.
D.

Local
Proposal
Global
Redistribution (Redist)

A= D TADM12-2

39. You need to set up communication between the SAP spool and the spool system of
the remote operating system for an output device of type
Which access method should you use to set up the printer configuration using
transaction Spool Administration (SPAD)?
A.
B.
C.
D.
A= B

X (SAPcomm)
U (Print Using Berkeley Protocol)
L (Print Locally Using LP/PR)
C (Direct operating system call)
TADM12-1

40. In the import queue of your AS ABAP-based production system, you find two
transport request to the same project (see attached screen)
What is the recommended way to import the changes that are contained in these
two transport request?
A. Import both transport requests together by using the Import All Requests
button
B. Import transport request number 1 first, then import transport request
number 2 by using the Import Request button
C. Import transport request number 2 only
D. Import transport request 1 only
A= B

41. You want to transport SAP Netweaver Portal content with the help of the Transport
Management System (TMS) using the Enhancement Change and Tra. Based on
AS ABAP+Java
Which configuration steps do you need to perform?
Note: there are 3 correct answered to this question
A. Configure an RFC destination of type T from the transport domain
controller system to the transport control program (tp) of your SAP
Netweaver P
B. Activate the Transport Organizer Web UI service in the transaction
HTTP Service Hierarchy Maintenance (SICF) on the transport domain
controller system
C. Create transport routes for the SAP Netweaver Portal system landscape
D. On the transport domain controller system, configure an RFC destination
type G to the AS Java part of the transport domain controller system
E. Configure the SAP Netweaver Portal production system as a backup
domain controller in your transport domain

A= B,C,D TADM12-2

42. You want to connect the User Management Engine (UME) of your newly AS Java
SAP system to a data source that is different from the
What are your options?
Note: there are 2 correct answered to this question
A.
B.
C.
D.

Connect the UME to a file system share


Connect the UME to a client of a remote AS ABAP-based SAP system
Connect the UME to a directory server
Connect the UME to a remote AS Java-based SAP system

A= B , C

43. Which method does SAP recommend to change the password for the database user
<SCHEMA-ID>?
A. Change the password using Oracle Enterprise Manager
B. Change the password in the SAPUSER table using SQL Plus commands
C. Change the password using the SQL plus command ALTER USER
D. Change the password in BRTOOLS using the option Change password of
database user
A= D

ORACLE

44. Which Oracle 11g role is used by the database user SAP <SCREMA-ID> for an
SAP system?
A.
B.
C.
D.
A= B

CONNECT
SAPCONN
SAPDBA
RESOURCE
ORACLE

45. During the application of an SPAM/SAINT update, for example from 7.31/0043 to
7.31/0046, you encounter the runtime error shown in the screenshot be...
Which immediate step does SAP recommend you take in this specific situation?
A. Conduct an SAP Note search
B. Open a ticket with SAP Support
C. Restart transaction SPAM and, if offered restart the SPAM/SAINT
update
D. Conduct further analysis using the information given in the short dump
A= C

ORACLE

46. Your task is to install an additional application server for an SAP system
Which rule applies for the installation work?
A. The additional application server has to be installed on a separated host
from the primary application server
B. The additional application server can be installed using the user sapadm
C. The additional application server can be installed using an instance
number proposed y the installation tool
D. The additional number of the additional application server has to be
identical to the instance number of the primary application server

A= A TADM12-1

47. What happened when you create transport domain, that is, when you enter
transaction SMTP (Transport Management System) in client 000 for the first.
Note: there are 3 correct answered to this question
A. RFC destination CTSDEPLOY is created for use with the Enhanced
Change and Transport System (CTS+)
B. The transport directory is created on operating system level
C. Your SAP system is assigned as the transport domain controller
D. File DOMAIN.CFG is created in the subdirectory bin of the transport
directory
E. User TMSADM is created in client 000 of your SAP system
A= C,D,E TADM12-1

48. A company wants to manage job scheduling centrally and has the requirements to
execute job chains across different SAP systems
Which batch scheduling tool do you recommend?
A.
B.
C.
D.
A= C

SAP Central Process Scheduling (basic version)


CCMS Batch Job Scheduling
SAP Central Process Scheduling (full version)
The Job Management work center in SAP Solution Manager
TADM12-1

49. Which activities can you execute in the DBA Cockpit?


Note: there are 3 correct answered to this question
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.

Schedule database and archive log backups


Analyze database performance
Monitor and administer databases of remote SAP systems
Start up and shutdown databases
Extend tablespaces

A= A,B,C

ORACLE

50. You have installed an SAP system based on AS ABAP 7.31 with an Oracle database
What types of remote databases can you administer and monitor via
transaction DBACOCKPIT from this system?
A. Exclusively Oracle databases of remote SAP and non-SAP systems
B. Exclusively SAP-supported databases of remote SAP systems
C. Exclusively SAP-supported databases of remote SAP and non-SAP
systems
D. Exclusively Oracle databases of remote SAP systems
A= C

ORACLE

51. You execute the transaction Define Background Job (SM36) to create a new
background job with the following attributes:
- Job name: EXAM-##
- Job class: A
- Exec. Target: <leave this field empty>
- Step: Program RSUSR000
- Start condition: Immediate
- Period: Hourly
Provided you have the proper authorization, what happens if you save these
settings?
A.
The job will be automatically executed on the primary application server
B.
The job will be dispatched when you release the job manually at a later
time
C.
The job will be dispatched to the instance with the highest number of free
background work processes
D.
The job will be dispatched to any instance with at least one free
background work process
A= D TADM12-1

52. What is the difference between a transport request of type customizing request and a
transport request of type workbench request?
A. A customizing request collects changes of customizing data. A
workbench request collects changes of repository objects
B. A customizing request collects changes of customer objects. A
workbench request collects changes of SAP objects
C. A customizing request collects changes of client-dependent data. A
workbench request collects changes of client-independent data
D. A customizing request collects changes of client-independent data. A
workbench request collects changes of client-dependent data
A= A TADM12-2

53. What happens when a developer releases a task of a transportable workbench


request?
A. The system writes a new version of each repository object that is
recorded in the object list of the task into the version database
B. The system releases the repository locks of all repository objects that are
recorded in the list of the task
C. The transport control program connects to the database and the export
process starts
D. The system copies entries that are recorded in the object list of the task to
the object list of the transport request
A= A TADM12-2

54. You have changed parameters for AS Java of your SAP system based on AS ABAP
+ Java. A restart of AS Java is required
How can you stop and start the Java stack without restarting the ABAP stack?
A.
B.
C.
D.

Use the Config tool


Use transaction, SAP Servers (SM51)
Use transaction, ICM Monitors (SMICM)
Use transaction CCMS Control panel: Display Statuses and alerts (RZ03)

A= C TADM10-1

55. Your costumer wants to use SAP Solution Manager 7.1 and wants to work in client
100
You have successfully installed SAP Solution Manager 7.1
You have created client 100 using client copy tools whit client 001 as the source
client for user master data
You have created a new user that can successfully log on to client 100 AS
ABAP.
With the same user, the logon to SAP Netweaver .. that this user holds all
required authorizations
What do you have to do to solve this issue?
A. Extend the authorizations of user SAPJSF in client 100 of AS ABAP
B. Adjust the parameter settings for the data source ABAP in AS Java of
your SAP Solution Manager system
C. Adapt a profile parameter in AS ABAP and then restart the SAP system
D. Delete client 100 and recreated using client 000 as the source client for
user master data
E.
A=D
56. You plan to apply a current Support Package Stack to an AS ABAP-based SAP
ECC 6.06 system landscape
Which of the following activities do you execute before you install the Support
Package Stack to the development system of this system landscape?
Note: There are 3 correct answered to this question
A. Use the Maintenance Optimizer to identify the correct patch files you
need to apply
B. Download the required patch files
C. Identify and considerer all relevant SAP Notes for your planned patching
activity
D. Read and considerer the information in the corresponding upgrade guide
E. Order the required installation key via SAP Service Marketplace
A= A,B,D TADM12-1

57. In an AS ABAP-based SAP system with additional application servers, which


process can only exist once across the SAP system?
A.
B.
C.
D.

Message Server
Dispatcher
ICM
Gateway

A= A

TADM12-2

58. In your AS ABAP-based SAP system, you find the following profile parameter
values:
Login/min_password_digits = 1
Login/min_password_ing = 8
Login/min_password_specials = 1
Which password follows these parameters values?
A.
B.
C.
D.

As$$123
Abc$$1234
ABCD1234
A$B$C$D$E$

A=B
59. Which user types can you use to log on to an AS ABAP-based system with SAP
GUI?
Note: There are 2 correct answered to this question
A.
B.
C.
D.

Service
System
Dialog
Communications Data

A= A , C

TADM10-2

60. The archive backup directory is full and the database archive is stuck
Which of the following steps will allow you to free the stuck archiver?
Note: There are 2 correct answered to this question
A. Change the Oracle parameter LOG_ARCHIVE_DEST to a different
directory with free space
B. Clear the archive directory space and restart the database
C. Execute BRBACKUP and run a full backup of the database
D. Free up archive directory space using the BRARCHIVE tool
A= A , D

61. You want to stop the BRCONNECT tool from updating statistics on a specific table
Which entry do you need to add on the field ACTIV to the table DBSTATC for
this specific table?
A.
B.
C.
D.

U
I
R
A

A=B
62. You experience serious performance issues with a productive SAP system based on
an Oracle database. You check the quality of the data. 94%
Which factors related to the data buffer can contribute to low performance, even
when the hit rate is currently 94%?
A.
B.
C.
D.

The data buffer is too small


Too many tables are accessed
The data block size is configured incorrectly
The ratio of buffer gets o user calls is higher than 15

A= A , B
63. Which steps are recommended for the creation of a new client in an SAP ECC 6.06
system that already holds more than three clients?
A. Log on to client 000 with user SAP* and execute a client copy for the
new client using the transaction Local Client Copy (SCCL)
B. Log on to the new client with user SAP* and execute a client copy for the
new client using the transaction Local Client Copy (SCCL)
C. Log on to client 001 with user SAP* and execute a client copy for the
new client using the transaction Local Client Copy (SCCL)
D. Log on to the source client of the client copy with user SAP* and execute
a client copy for the new client using the transaction Local Client Copy
(SCCL)
A= B TADM12-2

64. Which services build the SAP Java Central Services Instance for AS Java 7.10 and
higher?
A.
B.
C.
D.

Message Server and Enqueue Server


Message Server, Enqueue Server and Gateway Service
Message Server, Enqueue Server and ICM
Message Server, Enqueue replicated Server and Gateway Service

A= B
65. A user is logged on to an SAP system with SAP GUI, using a logon group that
contains several application servers
How are dialog work processes assigned to this users dialog requests?
A. The user always remains assigned to the same dialog work process of the
application server, regardless of server load
B. Requests from this user will be assigned to dialog process of the different
applications servers of this logon group in a round-robin
C. Requests from this user will be assigned to different dialog work
processes of the same application server
D. Each request from this user is assigned to the application server of this
logon group with the least load
A= B
66. Which choices are available for point-in-time recovery in BRRECOVER?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.

System change number (SCN)


Snapshot ID
Archive log number
Redo log sequence number (LSN)
Point in time

A= A,D,E ORACLE

67. Which of the following are specific functions of the ABAP message server?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question
A. The ABAP message server can handle SMTP request
B. The ABAP message server provides load-balancing information
C. The ABAP message server can be installed as a replicated message
server for a high availability scenario
D. The ABAP dispatchers of the individual application servers communicate
via the ABAP message server
E. The ABAP message server provides the AS ABAP with a central
message service for internal communication
A= B,D,E TADM10-1

68. Your company users its own implementation Guide (IMG) projects for the
implementation of new business processes. When a team leader create.. there
are no projects available (see attached screenshot)
What is the most likely reason for this?
A. The team leader lacks the proper authorization to see the available
projects
B. The project owner has set the project status switches for all IMG projects
to Requests cannot be created
C. The settings in transaction Transport Organizer Tools (SE03) require that
the project field be left blank
D. The project owner did not activate the CTS project functionality for any
IMG project in transaction Customizing Project Administrator
A= D TADM12-2
69. Which types of monitors can you define in transaction CCMS Monitor Sets (RZ20)?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question
A.
B.
C.
D.

Static monitors
Diagnostic agent-based monitors
Rule-based monitors
Wily introscope-based monitors

A= A, C TADM10-2

70. Which specific tools can you use to change memory settings of the Java Virtual
Machine (JVM) for an SAP system based on AS Java 7.31?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question
A.
B.
C.
D.

Config tool
Visual Administrator
SAP NetWeaver Administrator
SAP Management Console

A= A ,C

71. You want to do an analysis by recording all of the following internal SAP system
activities:
-

Database accesses
Kernel functions
RFC calls

Which transaction do you use?


A.
B.
C.
D.

Online System Log Analysis (SM219


Performance Trace (ST05)
System Trace (ST01)
Developer Trace (ST11)

A= C TADM10-2
72. Which of the following can you assign to a user master record in transaction User
Maintenance (SU01)?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question
A.
B.
C.
D.

One or more roles


One or more authorizations objects
One or more authorizations templates
One or more authorizations profiles

A= A , D TADM10-2

73. When would the log writer entries from the redo log buffer to online redo logs?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.

When the data buffer is full


Every three seconds
When the redo log buffer is one-third full
When any transaction commits
At the time of log switch

A= B,C,D ORACLE

74. Which mechanism is used by the message server of an AS ABAP-based SAP


system using logon groups to distribute load during the logon procedure
A. The next logon will be sent to the server that has the highest number of
free dialog work processes
B. The next logon will be sent to the server with the lowest number of users
at the time of the logon
C. The next logon will be sent to the next server in a round-robin
D. The next logon will be sent to the server with the least load, as
determined by a report that runs every five minutes or after five logon
processes
A= D TADM10-1
75. You install a new SAP ECC 6.06 system. During the installation you are prompted
to provide the SAP system ID (SID)
Which information do you need to consider when choosing an SID for the SAP
system?
A.
B.
C.
D.

The installation tool will automatically propose a valid SID


The installation Guide contains a list of SIDs that cannot be used
Each three-digit alphanumeric ID is allowed (US 7-bit ASCII)
A valid SID needs to start with a number

A=C

76. How do you purge inconsistent objects of spool data in the background?
A.
B.
C.
D.

Use the transaction Output Controller List Spool Requests (SP02)


Use the transaction Output Controller List Spool Requests (SP01)
Delete some critical entries from the table of spool request (TSP01)
Execute program RSPO1043

A= D