You are on page 1of 2

Checklist of Requirements

ROHQ/E.O. 226 Visa Application (Extension)


1. Request letter addressed to the BI Commissioner signed by the authorized
representative of the Company (draft to be provided by ACCRALAW);
2. 3 sets of duly accomplished Consolidated General Application Form [BI Form
CGAF-002 Rev 3) [Printed as separate pages (not back to back) on legal size
(long) bond paper; Please fill-out 1 form and sign 2 extra forms. We will type-in
and fill-out the signed form.];
3. Applicants original passport;
4. Original copy of notarized Employment Contract, Secretarys Certificate of
Election, Appointment or Assignment of applicant, or equivalent document,
with details of exact compensation, duration of employment and comprehensive
description of the nature and scope of the applicants position in the company;
Note: Salary should be at least US$1,000.00 per month or US$12,000.00 per
annum or its equivalent in other foreign currency.
5. Certification under oath of the Companys representative (draft to be provided by
ACCRALAW);
6. Original copy of the Bureau of Immigration (BI) Clearance Certificate.
secured by ACCRALAW);

(to be

7. Photocopy of the BI Order granting the previous ROHQ visa;


8. Machine-validated copy of the Companys latest General Information Sheet (GIS);
9. Bureau of Immigration Clearance Certificate (to be secured by ACCRA); and
10. Original or certified true copy of Bureau of Quarantine (BOQ) Medical Clearance,
if applicant is a national of any of the countries listed under Annex A of
Immigration Operations Order No. SBM-14-059-A who arrived in the Philippines
on or after June 2014.
If with dependents (legal spouse and unmarried children below 21 years old):
1. 3 sets of duly accomplished Consolidated General Application Form (BI Form
CGAF 002 Rev 3) [Printed as separate pages (not back to back) on legal size (long)

bond paper; Please fill-out 1 form and sign 2 extra forms. We will type-in and fillout the signed form.];
2. Passport/s of foreign nationals dependent/s;
1. Marriage Contract and/or birth certificate/s authenticated by the nearest
Philippine Embassy/Consulate where they were issued (with English translation if
written in another foreign language other than English); and
2. Original or certified true copy of Bureau of Quarantine (BOQ) Medical Clearance,
if applicant is a national of any of the countries listedunder Annex A of
Immigration Operations Order No. SBM-14-059-A who arrived in the Philippines
on or after June 2014.
Reminders:

No erasures in the CGAF are allowed.


The position of the applicant in the CGAF should be consistent with his position
as stated in the Employment or Assignment Contract.
You may leave Items I, II and VI of CGAF blank.