You are on page 1of 1

ABDUL RAHMAN YASIN

Damage by Means of Fire or an Explosive; Damage by Means of Fire or an Explosive to


United States Property; Transport in Interstate Commerce an Explosive; Destruction
of Motor Vehicles or Motor Vehicle Facilities; Conspiracy to Commit Offense or
Defraud the United States; Aiding and Abetting; Assault of a Federal Officer in the
Line of Duty; Commission of a Crime of Violence Through the Use of a Deadly Weapon
or Device

Photograph taken in 2002

DESCRIPTION
Aliases: Abdul Rahman Said Yasin, Aboud Yasin, Abdul Rahman S. Taha, Abdul Rahman S. Taher
Date(s) of Birth Used: April 10, 1960

Place of Birth: Bloomington, Indiana

Hair: Black

Eyes: Brown

Height: 5'10"

Weight: 180 pounds

Build: Unknown

Complexion: Olive

Sex: Male

Citizenship: American

Languages: Unknown

Scars and Marks: Yasin possibly has a chemical burn scar on his
right thigh.

REWARD
The Rewards For Justice Program, United States Department of State, is offering a reward of up to $5 million for information
leading directly to the apprehension or conviction of Abdul Rahman Yasin.

REMARKS
Yasin is an epileptic.

CAUTION
Abdul Rahman Yasin is wanted for his alleged participation in the terrorist bombing of the World Trade Center, New York City, on February 26,
1993, which resulted in six deaths, the wounding of numerous individuals, and the significant destruction of property and commerce.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS


If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or
Consulate.
Field Office: New York