CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA

®

®

®

B079/B082
PARTS CATALOG
001635MIU

RICOH GROUP COMPANIES

CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA

CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA

CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA

CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA

®

®

B079/B082

PARTS CATALOG

RICOH GROUP COMPANIES

CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA

CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA .

CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA B079/B082 PARTS CATALOG 001635MIU CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA .

CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA .

 2003 RICOH Corporation. They are used throughout this book in an informational or editorial fashion only and for the benefit of such companies. used in this document are trademarks. All product names. NO PART OF THIS DOCUMENT MAY BE REPRODUCED IN ANY FASHION AND DISTRIBUTED WITHOUT THE PRIOR PERMISSION OF RICOH CORPORATION.CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA It is the reader's responsibility when discussing the information contained within this document to maintain a level of confidentiality that is in the best interest of Ricoh Corporation and its member companies. CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA . domain names or product illustrations. All rights reserved. No such use. including desktop images. or web site is intended to convey endorsement or other affiliation with Ricoh products. registered trademarks or the property of their respective companies. or the use of any trade name.

CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA .

NO. * DATE 05/2003 COMMENTS Original Printing CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA .CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA LEGEND PRODUCT CODE B079 B082 B408 B538 B541 B542 B543 B544 B545 B546 B547/B591 B548 COMPANY GESTETNER LANIER RICOH SAVIN 3532 LD035 Aficio 2035 4035 4532 LD045 Aficio 2045 4045 SR790 Bridge Unit Type 2045 DF76 PS530 RT45 PT330 SR880 SR890 Fax Option Type 2045/G3 Interface Unit Type 2045 Printer/Scanner Unit Type 2045 DOCUMENTATION HISTORY REV.

CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA .

...PAPER FEED SECTION (B079/B082).. 18 10.............. 50 23.CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA B079/B082 PARTS CATALOG TABLE OF CONTENTS B079/B082 PARTS LOCATION AND LIST LOCATION OF UNIT............. 32 14.................DUPLEX UNIT 3 (B079/B082) . 31............................OPTICS UNIT 1 (B079/B082)................................................. 34....EXTERIOR 3 (B079/B082) .....DRIVE SECTION 2 (B079/B082)... 52 24............... 32.......... 2 SR790 B408 PARTS LOCATION AND LIST 1. 10 3...................PAPER TRAY UNIT (B079/B082) .......... 26 11..................FUSING UNIT 2 (B079/B082)..BY-PASS FEED UNIT 1 (B079/B082) ................. 24 10.. 22 9. 36 16... 27......... 46 21................PAPER EXIT SECTION 2 (B408) . 16 9.EXTERIOR 1 (B079/B082) .................SHIFT TRAY DRIVE (B408) ................FUSING UNIT 1 (B079/B082)..................... 8 2................................... 28..ELECTRICAL SECTION (B408) .EXPANSION BOX (B079/B082) ......... 18 7........DRIVE SECTION (B408) ...................... 16 6........................... 30 13................................................ 20 11...........VERTICAL TRANSPORT (B079/B082)........................................................TONER HOPPER UNIT (B079/B082) .............. 35................................................PLATEN COVER (B079/B082)...... 56 26....OPTICS UNIT 3 (B079/B082)............. 58 60 62 64 66 68 70 72 74 76 B079/B082 PARTS INDEX PARTS INDEX ..... 22 12............................. 34 15.......TRANSPORT SECTION (B408) ......BY-PASS FEED UNIT 2 (B079/B082) .. 14 5.............. 38 17.....DECALS AND DOCUMENTS (B408) ...................................... 12 4.................................EXTERIOR 2 (B079/B082) ..............................DRIVE SECTION 3 (B079/B082)........ 33................... 28 12.... 48 22.......TRANSFER UNIT (B079/B082)........DUPLEX UNIT 1 (B079/B082)............... 54 25........... 14 8.......EXTERIOR (B408) .ELECTRICAL SECTION 1 (B079/B082)............ 20 8........DEVELOPMENT UNIT 2 (B079/B082) .......... 2 1............ 44 20..... 40 18......................STAPLE SECTION 2 (B408) ............................. 10 6...DEVELOPMENT UNIT 1 (B079/B082) .FRAME SECTION 1 (B079/B082) ....STAPLE SECTION 1 (B408) .......... 30.......PAPER EXIT SECTION 1 (B408) ...FRAME SECTION 2 (B079/B082) .......PAPER REGISTRATION (B079/B082) ........ 29.. 4 3. 24 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA ........ 2 2...................OPTICS UNIT 2 (B079/B082).....................................VERTICAL TRANSPORT (B408) ........PAPER SEPARATION UNIT 2 (B079/B082)....LASER UNIT (B079/B082) ... 6 4.................DRIVE SECTION 1 (B079/B082)............ 8 5..PAPER SEPARATION UNIT 1 (B079/B082).........ELECTRICAL SECTION 2 (B079/B082)........DUPLEX UNIT 2 (B079/B082) ....................... 42 19.......................STAPLE SECTION 3 (B408) ......OPERATION PANEL ASS'Y (B079/B082) ................OPC UNIT (B079/B082) ........................... 12 7................

......................BRIDGE UNIT 1 (B538) . 2 2..............................ARDF6 (B541)...............................................DRIVE SECTION (B542).. 24 DF76 B541 PARTS INDEX PARTS INDEX .................. 12 5................................. 4 PT330 B544 PARTS INDEX PARTS INDEX....................DRIVE AND ELECTRICAL SECTION (B542)............... 4 3.......DRIVE AND ELECTRICAL SECTION (B543)...........EXTERIOR (B543) .......ARDF8 (B541)............... 4 2.PAPER TRANSFER 3 (B545) ............PAPER TRAY (B543) ........ 22 11................. 8 4......... 14 6.................ARDF3 (B541)... 18 9. 2 2..................... 2 BRIDGE UNIT TYPE 2045 B538 PARTS LOCATION AND LIST 1.......................... 8 5......... 6 2........PAPER REGISTRATION (B542) ............................................. 2 1............................................................................ 8 5.........EXTERIOR 2 (B545) .. 2 SR880 B545 PARTS LOCATION AND LIST LOCATION OF UNIT ...........................1 BIN TRAY 1 (B544) .......1 BIN TRAY 2 (B544) ......... 12 6............................ 14 7.PAPER TRANSFER 2 (B545) .... 16 7..................................... 10 4....ARDF5 (B541)..................................................... 10 PS530 B542 PARTS INDEX PARTS INDEX....CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA SR790 B408 PARTS INDEX PARTS INDEX ..........DECAL AND DOCUMENTS................................ 20 10............... 6 3............................ 3 1................................ARDF9 (B541).............................................................. 2 RT45 B543 PARTS LOCATION AND LIST 1...FRAME SECTION (B543) ............................ 4 3.............PUNCH FRAME (B545) ..EXTERIOR 1 (B545) .............................. 6 4....................ARDF7 (B541).............................................PAPER TRAY (B542)........................................................................................EXTERIOR (B542) ................................... 8 3.................... 16 8.... 2 PT330 B544 PARTS LOCATION AND LIST 1.............................ARDF2 (B541)................................ 2 2................................................ 2 DF76 B541 PARTS LOCATION AND LIST LOCATION OF UNIT .................... 2 2.........................ARDF4 (B541)................................................PAPER TRANSFER 1 (B545) ...........STAPLE TRAY 1 (B545) .................. 2 PS530 B542 PARTS LOCATION AND LIST 1....................................... 18 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA ................................................................................... 4 BRIDGE UNIT TYPE 2045 B538 PARTS INDEX PARTS INDEX ................... 10 5. 10 RT45 B543 PARTS INDEX PARTS INDEX.......................................................................................................... 6 4..............................................ARDF1 (B541)......................BRIDGE UNIT 2 (B538) ............PAPER REGISTRATION (B543)...MAIN CONTROL BOARD (B541) ...........................

.................BOOKLET TRANSPORT SECTION 1 (B546) ...CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA 8...................EXTERIOR 4 (B546).... 2 PRINTER/SCANNER UNIT TYPE 2045 B548 1........ 11......ENTRANCE GUIDE SECTION 2 (B546).....BOOKLET PAPER GUIDE 1 (B546).................................. 8 2...........SHIFT DRIVE 2 (B545)..........................................EXTERIOR 1 (B546).LOWER EXIT UNIT (B546)...... 18.........................STAPLE TRAY 2 (B545).. 3 1.....LOWER PAPER EXIT (B545).....................G3 INTERFACE UNIT TYPE 2045 (B591) ......FAX OPTION TYPE 2045 (B547) ...............TRAY DRIVE SECTION (B546).... 20 8...PAPER FOLDER UNIT 2 (B546) .. 16 6....................JOGGER SECTION (B546) .EXTERIOR 3 (B546).................. 19......................SHIFT DRIVE 1 (B545).........DRIVE SECTION (B545) ........BOOKLET DRIVE SECTION (B546) ............ 13.....PRINTER SCANNER UNIT (B548).............. 28 12............................................... 18 7............................................UPPER PAPER EXIT 2 (B545)..... 16................. 32 14........ 22 9.......................................................BOOKLET EXIT SECTION (B546) ............ 2 SR890 B546 PARTS LOCATION AND LIST LOCATION OF UNIT............................ 17..BOOKLET TRANSPORT SECTION 2 (B546) ......... 18......... 12 4........ 16........................................ 14 5........... 36 38 40 42 44 46 48 50 52 54 56 SR890 B546 PARTS INDEX PARTS INDEX .....................................ENTRANCE GUIDE SECTION 1 (B546)......... 26 11... 12.......................... 2 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA ............ 4 FAX OPTION TYPE 2045 B547/G3 INTERFACE UNIT TYPE 2045 B591 PARTS INDEX PARTS INDEX .......BOOKLET PAPER GUIDE 2 (B546). 20 22 24 26 28 30 32 34 36 38 40 44 SR880 B545 PARTS INDEX PARTS INDEX ...................................... 22.. 25................UPPER PAPER EXIT 1 (B545)..................BOOKLET STAPLE UNIT (B546) .................. 10 3........................................................ 34 15....FINISHER STAPLE UNIT (B546) .......TRANSPORT SECTION 1 (B546)..........STAPLE TRAY GUIDE UNIT (B546).... 2 PRINTER/SCANNER UNIT TYPE 2045 B548 PARTS INDEX ........................TRANSPORT SECTION 3 (B546)...... 30 13......STAPLE UNIT (B545) ........... 15................... 23.. 14....................................... 2 2........................................MAIN CONTROL BOARD (B545)........UPPER EXIT UNIT (B546) ................ 24 10..... 10..PAPER FOLDER UNIT 1 (B546) ..........................................UPPER PAPER EXIT 3 (B545).........EXTERIOR 2 (B546).... 21... 24............................. 17............ 19..............TRANSPORT SECTION 2 (B546).............................................FINISHER DRIVE SECTION (B546)...............................DECAL AND DOCUMENT (B545).. 20............ 9.................ELECTRICAL SECTION (B545) ................ 2 FAX OPTION TYPE 2045 B547/G3 INTERFACE UNIT TYPE 2045 B591 PARTS LOCATION AND LIST 1.

CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA .

CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA B079/B082 PARTS LOCATION AND LIST CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA .

CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA .

CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA .CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA This section instructs you as to the numbers and names of parts on this machine.

CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA LOCATIONS OF UNITS 1. EXTERIOR 2 (B079/B082) See Page 11 5. PLATEN COVER (B079/B082) See Page 15 B079/B082 2. EXTERIOR 1 (B079/B082) See Page 9 4. OPERATION PANEL ASS'Y See Page 17 2 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA 3. OPTICS UNIT 1 (B079/B082) See Page 19 Parts Location and List . EXTERIOR 3 (B079/B082) See Page 13 6.

LASER UNIT (B079/B082) See Page 25 12. BY-PASS FEED UNIT 1 (B079/B082) See Page 27 B079/B082 8. OPTICS UNIT 2 (B079/B082) See Page 21 10. OPTICS UNIT 3 (B079/B082) See Page 23 11. PAPER TRAY UNIT (B079/B082) See Page 31 Parts Location and List . BY-PASS FEED UNIT 2 (B079/B082) See Page 29 3 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA 9.CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA LOCATIONS OF UNITS 7.

TONER HOPPER UNIT (B079/B082) See Page 39 B079/B082 17. VERTICAL TRANSPORT (B079/B082) 15.CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA LOCATIONS OF UNITS 13. DEVELOPMENT UNIT 1 (B079/B082) See Page 41 4 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA 18. PAPER FEED SECTION (B079/B082) 14. DEVELOPMENT UNIT 2 (B079/B082) See Page 43 Parts Location and List . PAPER REGISTRATION (B079/B082) See Page 33 See Page 35 See Page 37 16.

CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA LOCATIONS OF UNITS 19. PAPER SEPARATION UNIT 1 See Page 53 5 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA 21. FUSING UNIT 2 (B079/B082) See Page 51 B079/B082 20. FUSING UNIT 1 (B079/B082) See Page 49 24. OPC UNIT (B079/B082) See Page 45 22. TRANSFER UNIT (B079/B082) See Page 47 23. PAPER SEPARATION UNIT 2 See Page 55 Parts Location and List .

DRIVE SECTION 3 (B079/B082) See Page 67 Parts Location and List .CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA LOCATIONS OF UNITS 25. DUPLEX UNIT 1 (B079/B082) See Page 57 28. DUPLEX UNIT 2 (B079/B082) See Page 59 29. DRIVE SECTION 1 (B079/B082) See Page 63 B079/B082 26. DUPLEX UNIT 3 (B079/B082) See Page 61 30. DRIVE SECTION 2 (B079/B082) See Page 65 6 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA 27.

ELECTRICAL SECTION 2 (B079/B082) See Page 69 See Page 71 34. EXPANSION BOX (B079/B082) See Page 77 7 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Parts Location and List . FRAME SECTION 2 (B079/B082) See Page 75 B079/B082 33. FRAME SECTION 1 (B079/B082) See Page 73 35.CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA LOCATIONS OF UNITS 31. ELECTRICAL SECTION 1 (B079/B082) 32.

CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA 1.EXTERIOR 1 (B079/B082) B079/B082 8 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Parts Location and List .

Description B387 6053 B387 6054 Original Scale Decal .M3 Cover:Left:Scanner (NA) Cover:Left:Scanner:EU Left Scale .3x12 Tapping Screw . Q’ty Per Assembly Part No.CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA 1.Keytop Cover (NSA) Cloth Holder Cloth .EXTERIOR 1 (B079/B082) Index No.EU Exposure Glass Cover:Upper Rear:Scanner (NA) Cover:Upper Rear:Scanner:EU Rear Scale Cover:Right:Scanner (NA) Cover:Right:Scanner:EU Cover:Arm:Right Cover:Arm:Scanner Unit Shoulder Screw .M3x8 Q’ty Per Assembly 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 101 102 103 104 1 1 1 1 9 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Parts Location and List .NA Left Scale . 17 17 1 1 7 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 Part No.3x10 Hexagonal Bolt .DF Exposure Glass B079/B082 Index No.M3x8 Tapping Screw .A4 Original Scale Decal .Keytop Cover (REX) Decal . Description 1 1 2 3 3 4 4 5 6 6 7 8 8 9 10 11 12 13 B077 1338 B077 6338 AA14 3520 B077 1337 B077 6337 G564 6521 G564 6511 AC01 2067 B077 1330 B077 6335 G570 1245 B077 1336 B077 6336 B077 1276 B077 1275 AA14 3523 B082 6400 B082 6506 13 13 B082 6508 B082 6509 13 B082 6510 13 B082 6606 13 13 B082 6608 B082 6609 13 B082 6610 14 14 15 16 C225 2866 C225 2867 B065 1371 B065 1374 Cover:Lower:Operation Sub-unit (NA) Cover:Lower:Operation Sub-unit:EU Shoulder Screw .M3 Decal:Size Indication Operating Instructions:Main:RIC:CHN: Chinese Operating Instructions:Main: RIC:AA:English Operating Instructions:Main:RIC:TWN: Taiwan Operating Instructions:Main:RIC:GSA: English Operating Instructions:Copy:RIC:CHN: Chinese Operating Instructions:Copy:RIC:AA:English Operating Instructions:Copy:RIC:TWN: Taiwan Operating Instructions:Copy:RIC:GSA: English Decal .LT 0451 3008H 0451 3012H 0451 3010H 0804 6075 Tapping Screw .

EXTERIOR 2 (B079/B082) B079/B082 10 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Parts Location and List .CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA 2.

BICU Supporting Plate:Lower Tension Spring Stopper Band Snap Ring Cover:Vertical Transport:Lower Decal . Q’ty Per Assembly Description 19 20 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 B077 6325 B082 1272 B082 6319 A232 2862 AA08 0275 AA06 3662 B077 2858 A232 2860 AA00 1392 AG07 0019 B077 2857 B077 2861 A232 5838 B077 2859 AA06 3564 A232 2863 5206 2686 B077 2876 AA00 0204 Cover:Left Rear:EU Cover:Right Rear:Duplex (NA) Cover:Right Rear:Duplex:EU Driven Roller Bushing:Pressure:Mm4 Compression Spring Supporting Plate:Upper Entrance Seal Decal .Front Cover Energy Decal Sheet:Operation Instructions:RIC Stopper:Left Cover:Left:Paper Feed Sub-unit (NA) Cover:Left:Eu Cover:Knob Bracket:Knob:Ass'y Timing Belt . 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 3 3 4 5 6 7 8 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 18 19 Part No.15T Knob Pulley .M3x6 Retaining Ring .Switch Decal:Power Source:Off:Exp Cover:Left Front:NA Cover:Left Front:EU Cover:Left Rear (NA) Q’ty Per Assembly Index No.EXTERIOR 2 (B079/B082) Index No.Right Lower Cover 101 102 103 104 105 0451 3008H 0450 3008B 0450 3012B 0451 3006B 0720 0060E Tapping Screw .M6 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA 1 1 1 2 4 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 Parts Location and List .3x12 Tapping Screw .A1 Magnet Catch:Ass'y Cover:Vertical Transport Cover:Vertical Transport:Duplex:EU Spring Plate . B077 1264 B079 6431 B079 6433 B079 6434 B079 6435 B079 6436 B079 6437 B079 6438 B082 6431 B082 6433 B082 6434 B082 6435 B082 6436 B082 6437 B082 6438 B077 1261 B077 6316 G020 1332 GA00 3035 B082 6405 B077 1286 B077 1285 B077 6324 B077 2724 B077 2720 AA04 3416 AB03 0584 A232 2722 AB03 0564 B077 2723 A232 1282 B082 6403 B077 6302 B077 6305 B077 1283 B079/B082 Description Cover:Front Upper:Paper Feed Sub-UN Decal EMBLEM (RIC)(B079) Decal EMBLEM (GES NA)(B079) Decal EMBLEM (GES EU)(B079) Decal EMBLEM (NSA)(B079) Decal EMBLEM (REX)(B079) Decal EMBLEM (INF)(B079) Decal EMBLEM (LAN)(B079) Decal EMBLEM (RIC)(B082) Decal EMBLEM (GES NA)(B082) Decal EMBLEM (GES EU)(B082) Decal EMBLEM (NSA)(B082) Decal EMBLEM (REX)(B082) Decal EMBLEM (INF)(B082) Decal EMBLEM (LAN)(B082) Cover:Front:Ass'y Cover:Front:EU:Ass'y Hinge .40S3M192 Timing Pulley .M17 Supporting Plate:Knob Cap .M3x8 Tapping Screw .CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA 2.M3x8 Tapping Screw . 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 11 Part No.

EXTERIOR 3 (B079/B082) B079/B082 Rev.CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA 3. 11/09/2004 12 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Parts Location and List .

CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA
Rev.05/04/2009

3.EXTERIOR 3 (B079/B082)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
10
11
12
12
13
14
15
16
16
17
18
19
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

Part No.
B077 4497
B077 4436
B077 4435
AA15 3070
B077 1382
B077 1384
B077 1385
G065 1173
G065 1174
B077 1291
B077 6328
B298 1257
B082 1296
B082 6332
B004 4440
A232 4499
A232 1284
B077 1297
B077 6330
B077 1373
B077 1371
B082 1362
B082 6342
B077 1363
B077 1364
B077 1365
B082 1372
AG07 1010
B004 1325
A284 1376
B077 1251
AX31 0046
A232 1381
AA15 3390
A232 1251

B079/B082

Description
End Fence:Copy Tray:C3
Guide:Copy Tray:Auxiliary
Guide:Copy Tray
Dehumidifier Sheet
Guide Plate:Scanner Unit
Supporting Plate:Arm:Scanner Unit
Arm:Scanner Unit
Sheet - Duct
Sheet - Duct - Upper
Cover:Rear (NA)
Cover:Rear:EU
Cap - Upper Cover
Cover:Rear:Paper Feed Sub-unit (NA)
Cover:Rear:EU
Middle Guide - Paper Exit
Copy Tray Mylar
Spring Holder
Cover:Rear:Paper Feed Sub-unit
Cover:Rear:Paper Feed Sub-unit:EU
Bracket:Scanner Unit:Rear
Bracket:Scanner Unit:Front
Spacer:Scanner Unit:Duplex (NA)
Spacer:Scanner Unit:Duplex:EU
Plate Nut:Spacer:Scanner Unit
Ground Plate:Spacer:Rear
Ground Plate:Spacer:Front
Inner Cover:Upper
Magnet Catch
Cover - Shield Glass
Inner Cover-left
Cover:Connector:Scanner
Total Counter:7FIG:24V [TSB#042]
Decal - Total Counter
Sponge - 202x3.5x4
Duct Cover - Lower Exhaust Ass'y

Q’ty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

13

Part No.

Q’ty Per
Assembly

Description

32
33
33
34
35
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42

AA15 0685
B077 1252
B077 6312
AA14 3501
B077 1250
B077 6314
B077 1253
B077 6308
B082 1371
B082 1373
B082 1374
B082 1375
B082 1379

Seal - 215x10
Cover:Upper Right:Small (NA)
Cover:Upper Right:Small:EU
Stepped Screw - M8
Cover:Upper (NA)
Cover:Upper:EU
Cap:34x55
Cover:Css:Exp
Inner Cover:Upper:Sub Ass’y [TSB#030]
Seal:Inner Cover:Middle [TSB#030]
Seal:Inner Cover:Upper [TSB#030]
Seal:Inner Cover:Left [TSB#030]
Seal:Side Plate:Front:Switch [TSB#030]

101
102
103
104
105
106
107

0451 3008H
0450 3006B
0354 0080B
0451 4010B
0451 3006B
1105 0487
0450 3008H

Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Screw - M4X8
Tapping Screw - 4x10
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Harness Clamp
Tapping Screw - M3x8

CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA

1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

Parts Location and List

CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA

4.PLATEN COVER (B079/B082)

B079/B082

14

CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA

Parts Location and List

CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA

4.PLATEN COVER (B079/B082)
Index
No.
*
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

Part No.
G329 1232
G329 1320
G329 1330
B406 1387
A053 1957
B406 1397
G329 1383
B406 1392
A193 1248
G329 1384
5215 1667

B079/B082

Description
Pressure Plate:Ass'y
Platen Cover Sheet
Cushion - Platen Cover
Front Platen Cover
Flex Hinge - Platen Cover
Original Holder
Feeler - Platen Cover Sensor
Rear Platen Cover
Platen Cover Hinge Assembly
Bracket - Platen Cover
Platen Cover Stud

Q’ty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

101

15

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per
Assembly

0450 4012B Tapping Screw - M4x12

CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA

Parts Location and List

OPERATION PANEL ASS'Y (B079/B082) B079/B082 16 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Parts Location and List .CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA 5.

Right Rev.CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA 5.Touch Panel Touch Panel: HVGA Cushion: Touch Panel: Short Cushion: Touch Panel: Long LCD: HVGA: SH: BL [TSB#042] Bracket: LCDC PCB: LCDC: NA: Ass'y PCB: LCDC: EU: Ass'y PCB: LCDC: TWN: Ass'y PCB: LCDC: CHN: Ass'y PCB: LCDC: KOR: Ass'y Cover: LCDC Dial: Contrast Keytop: Counter Sheet-Prevent Fence Sheet-Left Operation Panel Board .Right Cover: Basic Cover: Application Sheet: Caption: NA Sheet: Caption: TWN Sheet: Caption: CHN Keytop: Copy: 1: NA Keytop: Copy: 1: EU Keytop: Copy: 2: NA Keytop: Copy: 2: EU Sheet: Power Source: NA Sheet: Power Source: EU Case: Operation Sub-Unit: NA Case: Operation Sub-Unit: EU 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 Parts Location and List . B004 1518 B077 1535 B077 1534 B077 6354 B077 6372 B077 6377 B077 6356 B077 6366 B077 6357 B077 6367 B077 6352 B077 6362 B077 6353 B077 6363 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Q’ty Per Assembly Description Operation Panel Board . B082 6350 B082 6360 B082 6370 B082 6375 B082 6380 B082 6385 B004 1517 H310 5222 B004 1525 B004 1526 B213 5225 B077 1520 B082 5203 B082 5204 B082 5205 B082 5206 B082 5207 B077 1521 B077 1513 B077 1511 B004 1516 B004 1519 B004 1503 B077 1506 B077 1504 B004 1505 B077 1510 B077 1509 B077 6358 B077 1508 B077 1512 B077 6355 B077 1502 B077 6355 B004 1515 B079/B082 Description Operation Sub-Unit: NA: Ass'y Operation Sub-Unit: EU: Ass'y Operation Sub-Unit: TW: Ass'y Operation Sub-Unit: CHN: Ass'y Operation Sub-Unit: KOR: Ass'y Operation Sub-Unit: AA: Ass'y Earth Sheet .OPERATION PANEL ASS'Y (B079/B082) Index No.Clear/Stop Keytop: Power Source Keytop: Try Print Keytop .Start Keytop: Confirm Keytop: Block Diagram Keytop: Clear Modes Keytop: Preheat Keytop: Interrupt Keytop: 10 Key: NA Keytop: 10 Key (EU/TWN) Keytop: 10 Key: AA Sheet .Prevent Fence Sheet . 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 8 8 8 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 23 23 24 Part No. 25 26 27 28 28 28 29 29 30 30 31 31 32 32 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 17 Part No.Left Keytop .05/19/2009 Q’ty Per Assembly Index No.

OPTICS UNIT 1 (B079/B082) B079/B082 18 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Parts Location and List .CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA 6.

P1CH2MM Bracket: Connector: ARDF Harness: Scanner: ADF Harness .44W Bracket: Fan Original Sensor .M4x18 Parts Location and List .Sbu-50wick 80mm Harness: SIB Scanner Interface Cable PCB: SIB Harness: OPU Motor Drive Board Bracket: MDB: Left Bracket: MDB: Right Tension Spring Stepper Motor: Scanner: Ass'y Original Sensor . 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 0353 0060B 0802 5276 0451 3006B 0314 0120B 1105 0162 0451 3008H 0314 0180B CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Q’ty Per Assembly Description Philips Pan Head Screw .H=1-66 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 19 Index No.M4x12 Locking Support Tapping Screw . Part No. B077 1678 AX64 0128 B077 1742 AW01 0056 B082 1676 B351 6523 BC01 2002 B077 1681 B082 1831 AZ50 0062 B077 1739 AW02 0100 B077 1849 B082 5541 B213 5542 B082 5543 B004 1841 B082 5387 B082 5538 B004 5397 B077 1846 B077 1847 AA06 0702 B077 1751 AW01 0059 B079/B082 Description Q’ty Per Assembly Stay: Right Fan Motor .OPTICS UNIT 1 (B079/B082) Index No.M3x6 Tapping Screw With Washer .CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Rev.M3x6 Tapping Screw .DC 24V 1. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 Part No.M3x6 Philips Pan Head Screw .M3x8 Philips Pan Head Screw .ADF Exposure Glass Exposure Glass: Sheet Thru: 344x20 [TSB#043] Inner Cover: Ass'y Holder: Lens: Ass'y Stabilizer: Xenon Lamp Bracket: Hinge Photointerrupter .H=2-66 Bracket: Scale: Left Seal . 03/23/2010 6.

OPTICS UNIT 2 (B079/B082) B079/B082 20 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Parts Location and List .CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA 7.

1 1 4 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 4 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 101 102 103 104 105 0451 3006B 0951 3006B 1005 0728 1105 0516 1105 0508 21 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Q’ty Per Assembly Description Tapping Screw .LWS-0711 Parts Location and List .2:Ass'y Harness Guide Spring Plate .4x15x1 Side Plate:Front Side Plate:Rear Photointerruptor .OPTICS UNIT 2 (B079/B082) Index No.CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA 7.NRP335 Clamp Harness Clamp . 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 Part No.M3x6 Philips Screw With Flat Washer-M3x6 Rivet .2nd Mirror 2nd Mirror Ass'y Carriage Pulley .22mm Xenon Lamp:Mm8.Flat Bracket:Home Position Sensor Base:Scanner:Rear Q’ty Per Assembly Index No.1:Ass'y 1st Mirror Holder Scanner Mirror Shield:Side Plate:Left Exposure Glass Holder Shield:Side Plate:Front Rear:Left Middle Sheet:Left Sheet:Left Middle Sheet:Right Cushion .5 Flexible Board:Ass'y Clamp:Wire:Rear Clamp:Wire:Front Carriage:No. B077 1801 A232 1808 G404 2810 B004 1820 B004 1809 AX50 0083 B082 1842 B077 1792 B077 1791 B077 1781 A232 1789 AC03 0110 AA15 0721 A284 1674 AA15 0722 AA15 0723 AA15 0724 AA15 0725 AA16 1133 B082 1736 B082 1738 AW02 0120 B077 1844 B077 1728 B079/B082 Description Carriage:No. Part No.

CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA 8.OPTICS UNIT 3 (B079/B082) B079/B082 22 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Parts Location and List .

M3x6 Tapping Screw With Washer .22MM Carriage Drive Wire Tension Spring Bracket:Tension:Wire:Rear Drive Shaft Ball Bearing .OPTICS UNIT 3 (B079/B082) Index No.120V 15W Heater . B004 1728 AX40 0140 AX40 0142 B004 1741 B004 1742 A232 1728 A232 1731 A232 1707 AA15 0711 B004 1726 B004 1713 AA05 0106 AA06 0703 B077 1722 A232 1771 A232 3566 AB03 2062 AB03 0572 AA04 3439 B004 1714 A232 1713 AH01 0009 AB03 2061 B077 1712 Bracket .S2M-224 Idler Bracket Lens Block Supporter Rubber Pad .8x16x5 Rear Scanner Pulley Timing Pulley .240V 15W Bracket:Power Supply Cord:Heater:Exp:Ass'y Bracket:Power Supply Cord Rail Supporter Scanner Rail Second Slide Rail Shield -base Rail .M5x5 Retaining Ring . Description Q’ty Per Assembly Index No.CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA 8.M3x6 Tapping Screw .M6 Parts Location and List .Flexible Board Pulley 2 .H5 Front Scanner Pulley Bracket:Tension:Wire:Front 2 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 4 1 1 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 0451 3006B 0802 5276 0450 3008B 0314 0060B 0801 0149 1105 0487 1105 0292 0575 0050E 0720 0060E B079/B082 23 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Q’ty Per Assembly Description Tapping Screw .M3x8 Philips Pan Head Screw .M4x6 Harness Clamp Wire Saddle Hexagon Headless Set Screw .Heater Heater . 1 2 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 Part No.M4x6 Philips Pan Head Screw .Z61 Timing Belt . Part No.

LASER UNIT (B079/B082) B079/B082 24 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Parts Location and List .CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA 9.

1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 Part No. B082 1871 B082 1870 G029 1980 B077 1904 B077 1907 A284 1904 AC01 5025 B213 5445 B082 1891 A232 1900 AX06 0303 B002 1898 A232 1920 A232 1927 G020 1966 AC01 5024 A232 1926 AC03 0115 A232 1925 A232 1923 G020 1969 A232 1924 A232 1921 G020 1968 A232 1922 GC03 0020 A232 1928 A293 5310 G020 1917 B079/B082 Description Imaging Unit:Na:Ass'y Imaging Unit:Ass'y (EU) Decal .BTL BTL Lens Rear Holder . 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 101 102 103 25 Part No.Laser Unit Polygon Scanner Motor [TSB#044] Heat Sinker:Polygon Scanner:M:Ass'y Seal .M3x8 0951 3008B Philips Screw With Flat Washer-M3x8 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Parts Location and List .Heat Sink Cylindrical Lens Holder Cylindrical Lens Shield Glass .CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Rev.LD Q’ty Per Assembly Index No. Q’ty Per Assembly Description 0450 3010B Tapping Screw . Detector Mirror Sync Detector Board Decal .M3x10 0450 3008B Tapping Screw .LD Cap:Cover:Optical Housing Supporting Plate:Cover:Imaging Unit Cover . 02/18/2010 9.Polygon Motor Mirror Holder Mirror Middle Mirror Holder Front Holder .LASER UNIT (B079/B082) Index No.F Theta Mirror F Theta Mirror Rear Holder .BTL Front Holder .Sync. Detector Mirror Holder .Optical Housing Shield Glass Harness:Imaging Unit Laser Diode Unit:Ass'y Housing .F Theta Mirror Sync.

BY-PASS FEED UNIT 1 (B079/B082) B079/B082 26 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Parts Location and List .CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA 10.

Holder Side Fence:Inner Back Side Fence:Auxiliary:Rear Side Fence:Front Side Fence:Auxiliary:Front Driven Roller . 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 Part No.M3x8 Edge Saddle Retaining Ring .M3x10 Parts Location and List . 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 101 102 103 104 105 106 0451 3008H 1105 0349 0720 0060E 0451 3008B 0451 4010B 0450 3010B 27 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Description Q’ty Per Assembly Tapping Screw .CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA 10. B077 6106 B082 6095 B077 6109 B077 6108 B077 6107 B077 6090 A232 6091 AA08 2070 AA06 6574 B077 6067 B077 6068 A232 6082 G011 3305 A232 6083 A232 6080 B082 6073 G060 2905 A232 6092 B077 6070 B077 6072 B077 6069 B077 6071 AF04 0559 B082 6009 B004 6024 B079/B082 Description Cover:Holder:Middle Frame:Holder:Ass'y Cover:Manual Feed:Front Cover:Manual Feed:Inner Back Cover:Contact Point Bracket:Support Stay Positioning Pin Bushing .16T Rear Rack Paper Size Detector Decal:Manual Feed Direction Paper Guide .Manual Feed Table Roller .4x10 Tapping Screw .BY-PASS FEED UNIT 1 (B079/B082) Index No.M6 Tapping Screw .8x16x7 Torsion Spring Manual Feed Table Cover:Manual Feed Table Front Rack Gear .M3x8 Tapping Screw . Part No.M9 By-pass Feed Table Ass'y Supporting Plate:Contact Point Q’ty Per Assembly Index No.

CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA 11.BY-PASS FEED UNIT 2 (B079/B082) B079/B082 28 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Parts Location and List .

6x14x10 AX20 0140 Electrical Clutch AB01 7454 Gear .Flat A232 6043 Arm Paper Pick Up AA14 0753 Feed Shaft AF03 0049 Pick-up Roller AB01 1387 Gear .CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Rev.M4 Harness Clamp .Guide Plate A232 6023 Grounding Plate .Manual Feed B077 6022 Housing: Manual Feed 5216 4198 Stepped Screw .Feed AA06 3568 Pressure Spring B213 6051 Pickup Solenoid B082 5427 Harness: Manual Feed Unit AA06 3567 Tension Spring AA08 3018 Roller Clutch . 07/28/2010 11.M3x8 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 Parts Location and List .YMC-10-0 Screw .5 Pressure Plate .Manual Feed B004 2783 Torque Limiter B082 6033 Shaft: Separator: Driven: Ass'y AA06 3499 Pressure Spring AF01 3016 Bottom Plate Pad AB01 1389 Gear .Reverse A232 6055 Paper End Feeler A134 2661 Feeler Roller AF04 0031 Driven Roller AW02 0120 Photointerruptor . Description 5447 2681 Snap Ring AF03 2046 Separation Roller .Drive Roller B082 6028 Guide Plate: Separator: Ass'y B077 6039 Cover: Gear AF03 1046 Feed Roller . 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 29 Part No.Z16 A232 6035 Shaft . Q’ty Per Assembly Description 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 AA06 3569 B213 6048 B082 6061 B077 6065 A134 2843 B004 6062 AF04 0600 Spring Pickup Solenoid Bracket Bracket: Drive: Ass'y Rail: Holder Spacer 6x30x1.27Z GA08 0002 Bushing .By-pass Feed Driven Roller [TSB#039] 101 102 103 104 105 106 0451 3008B 0805 3480 0720 0040E 1105 0267 0353 0040B 0450 3008B Tapping Screw . 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 Part No.M3X4 Tapping Screw .24Z/30Z B082 6059 Arm: Tightener: Ass'y AB01 1390 Gear .6mm Retaining Ring .6mm B079/B082 Q’ty Per Assembly Index No.23Z B077 6044 Guide Plate: Feed A232 6046 Grounding Plate .20Z AB01 1388 Gear .BY-PASS FEED UNIT 2 (B079/B082) Index No.M3x8 Bushing .

CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA 12.PAPER TRAY UNIT (B079/B082) B079/B082 30 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Parts Location and List .

M3x8 Retaining Ring .M6 Parts Location and List .Paper Tray Gear .Side Fence Spring Plate .M3x6 Tapping Screw .M4x8 Philips Pan Head Screw .PAPER TRAY UNIT (B079/B082) Index No. 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 101 102 103 104 105 0451 4008B 0353 0060B 0452 3008B 0450 3008B 0720 0060E 31 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Q’ty Per Assembly Description Philips Tapping Screw .CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA 12. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 Part No.Lock Lever Paper Stopper:Side Fence Dial:Paper Size Sensor:Printing Paper Size Sensor Spring Plate-paper Size Sensor Grounding Plate .Paper Height Sensor Stopper:Right:Paper Tray Lever:Rise Q’ty Per Assembly Index No. B082 2903 B077 2940 AF01 3006 B082 2920 B077 2921 B004 2922 B004 2923 B082 2925 B082 2965 B077 2988 AF01 7026 B077 2952 A232 2987 B004 2936 B082 2930 B077 2931 B004 2933 B004 2932 B004 2934 B082 2937 B082 2955 B004 2948 B004 2947 B004 2943 B004 2915 A235 2979 B077 2951 B077 2975 B079/B082 Description Paper Tray:Universal:Ass'y Tray Bottom Plate:Ass'y Bottom Plate Pad Side Fence:Front:Ass'y Side Fence:Front Release Lever .Paper Tray Bottom Lift Shaft Feeler .M3x8 Tapping Screw . Part No.Release Lever Shield:Side Fence:Ass'y Decal:Paper Set Direction Cover:Grip:C3 End Fence Shoe:Left Roller .16Z Side Fence:Rear:Ass'y Side Fence:Rear Rear Stopper Rear Stopper Lever Spring Plate .

08/30/2004 32 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Parts Location and List .PAPER FEED SECTION (B079/B082) B079/B082 Rev.CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA 13.

Paper Feed Lever . Q’ty Per Assembly Description 33 34 35 36 37 38 38 39 AA06 0908 A232 2764 AA14 0655 G065 2767 AW02 0120 B082 5428 B082 5430 AF02 0404 Release Spring Rear Grounding Plate Shaft . Description AB01 4090 Gear .8x16x7 A232 2763 Pick-up Arm AA06 0691 Tension Spring A232 2765 Front Grounding Plate B082 2760 Housing:Paper Feed Unit A232 2766 Feed Mylar A232 2762 Paper End Feeler AA08 2072 Bushing .PAPER FEED SECTION (B079/B082) Index No.M6 Retaining Ring .M4 Bushing .1 Transport Roller 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 0451 3008B 0450 3008B 0451 3006B 0720 0060E 0720 0040E 0805 0089 0805 3480 1105 0283 Tapping Screw .M4 Retaining Ring .M3x8 Tapping Screw .Feed Photointerruptor .18Z B077 2780 Stay:Feed A232 2785 Vertical Guide B082 2750 Paper Feed Unit:Ass'y B077 2781 Bracket:Sensor B082 2781 Bracket:Sensor (1st Tray) AW01 0084 Photo Reflection Sensor:Paper Feed (1st Tray) AW02 0096 Photointerruptor AF03 0049 Pick-up Roller AB01 1188 Gear . 1 2 3 4 5 5 6 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 Part No.M6 B082 2784 Shaft:Separate:Drive:Ass'y AF03 2049 Separation Roller B004 2783 Torque Limiter B004 2777 Shaft .21Z 5447 2681 Snap Ring AF03 1049 Feed Roller AB01 1189 Gear .6mm Clamp CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 Parts Location and List .M3x8 Tapping Screw .Flat Harness:Paper Feed Unit Harness:Paper Feed Unit:No.CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA 13.18Z AA08 2070 Bushing . 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 33 Part No.Paper Separation B004 2782 Rear Feed Mylar G065 2776 Release Lever 5206 2686 Snap Ring AA06 0693 Tension Spring G065 2774 Pressure Lever AB01 0157 Gear:Separate:Driven AB01 0156 Gear:Separate:Drive B077 2770 Stay:Separate:Ass'y G065 2775 Link Lever B079/B082 Q’ty Per Assembly Index No.M3x6 Retaining Ring .

VERTICAL TRANSPORT (B079/B082) B079/B082 34 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Parts Location and List .CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA 14.

8 Stopper . 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 Part No. 03/07/2011 14.Right Cover Cover: Fan Fan: Sirocco: DC24V: 3350rpm Shaft: Contact Point: Cover: Right Duct: Cooling: Fusing: Right Bracket: Fan Shielding Plate: Cover: Right 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 B079/B082 Index No.4mm Spring .M3x6 Tapping Screw .VERTICAL TRANSPORT (B079/B082) Index No. 35 Part No.6x8x5.M3x8 Tapping Screw .CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Rev.Exit Sensor Harness: Sensor: Fusing: Used Toner Sensor Bracket: Paper Feed Sensor Upper Entrance Guide Lower Entrance Guide Paper Feed Sensor Rear Hook .24x6x5 Cover: Right: EU Bushing .Band Stopper Band Stopper Decal: Drum: Belt Inner Cover: Right Inner Cover: Right: EU Lever: Handle: C3 Screw . Q’ty Per Assembly Description 35 36 37 38 B213 5467 B004 4328 B004 4327 AA06 3855 Harness: Used Toner Sensor [TSB#042] Roller: Driven: Ass'y Bushing . Description Q’ty Per Assembly 5447 2681 AA15 3393 B082 5470 AA15 3391 A232 3950 A232 3962 A232 3963 B082 3992 B077 1305 B077 6322 B077 3999 B004 4330 AF04 0571 B082 4322 B004 4329 B082 5466 B077 4323 A232 3998 A232 3999 AW01 0118 A232 3948 AA06 6576 AA14 0666 AA06 6575 A232 3945 AA15 3392 B082 3943 AA08 2079 A232 3942 B082 3956 AX64 0143 B082 3945 B082 3951 B082 3952 B082 4199 Snap Ring Frame Seal .Rear Vertical Harness: Connecting: Right Rear Frame Seal .4.Right Cover Sponge .Right Cover Torsion Spring Shaft .3.M6 Flat Cable Clamp CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA 1 1 2 2 Parts Location and List .Rear Right Hook Lever Spring Plate .Hook Torsion Spring Front Hook .5MM Guide Roller Guide Plate: Exit: Entrance Grounding Plate .M3x6 Binding Self-Tapping Screw: M3x25 Retaining Ring .5n 101 102 103 104 105 106 0802 5276 0450 3008B 0451 3006B 0453 3025B 0720 0060E 1105 0165 Tapping Screw With Washer .

PAPER REGISTRATION (B079/B082) B079/B082 36 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Parts Location and List .CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA 15.

06/07/2010 15.M3x6 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA 2 1 1 Parts Location and List .PAPER REGISTRATION (B079/B082) Index No.M2 Philips Pan Head Screw .Transfer Entrance Stay: Drum: Lower Shield .20Z Bushing .Stay .GP2A28N1 Harness: Registration Sensor Guide Plate: Entrance: Upper Tension Spring Driven Registration Roller Registration Roller Guide .M3x8 Tapping Screw with Washer .PCU Cleaner: Registration Roller: Ass'y Case: Cleaner: Registration Roller Spur Supporter: PCU Holder . 1 1 2 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 8 1 1 1 1 1 37 Part No.ID Sensor Density Sensor [TSB#042] Spring Holder Receptacle Q’ty Per Assembly Index No.M6 Relay Connector .Mice-13 Rear Bushing . AG05 0085 AB01 3485 AA08 2080 AB01 4051 AA08 0229 AA06 2304 A232 2578 AA06 6577 B077 3985 AA14 9291 B077 2596 5206 2686 B082 2575 AA00 1393 B082 2614 B082 2611 B077 2583 B077 2594 AW01 0106 B082 5420 B082 2574 AA06 2305 AF02 1083 AF02 0410 A232 1074 B082 1073 AA15 3442 B082 2603 B082 2602 B004 2310 B082 2403 A232 2366 B213 2367 A232 1284 B123 1127 B079/B082 Description Registration Roller Knob Gear .M3x6 Retaining Ring . Q’ty Per Assembly Description 36 37 38 AA06 3304 AX20 0280 AA08 0230 Terminal Spring Electrical Clutch .M3x6 Retaining Ring .M6 Pressure Spring Stopper .M6 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 0450 3008B 0802 5276 0451 3006B 0720 0040E 0720 0020E 0313 0060B 0720 0060E 1102 6246 1105 0283 0353 0060B Tapping Screw .M8 Gear .M4 Retaining Ring .4P Clamp Philips Pan Head Screw .Link Link: Guide Plate: Open and Close Snap Ring Grip: Guide Plate Decal .M3x6 Tapping Screw .Guide Plate Torsion Spring Link: Cover: Ass'y Pin .16Z Front Bushing . 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 Part No.A2 Bracket: Registration Roller Case: Registration Roller: Ass'y Guide Plate: Entrance: Lower: Adhesion Bracket: Registration Sensor Photosensor .CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Rev.

CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA

16.TONER HOPPER UNIT (B079/B082)

B079/B082

38

CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA

Parts Location and List

CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA
Rev. 06/28/2007

16.TONER HOPPER UNIT (B079/B082)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

Part No.
B082 3209
A232 3266
B077 3262
AA14 5810
A232 3261
A232 3263
A232 3233
AA15 3083
B082 3265
AA06 3566
A232 3251
A232 3252
A134 3180
A232 3240

B079/B082

Description
Toner Supply Unit:C3:Ass'y [TSB#041]
Seal - Slide Rail
Slide Rail:Toner Supply Unit
Slide Shaft
Handle - Toner Supply
Spring Plate - Toner Bottle
Case - Toner Supply Ass'y [TSB#041]
Seal - Toner Supply Unit Cover
Decal:Caution Chart
Pressure Spring
Chuck Shaft
Slider Ass'y
Bottle Chuck
Cover- Toner Bottle Ass'y

Q’ty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102

39

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per
Assembly

0452 3010B Tapping Bind Screw - M3x10
0450 3008B Tapping Screw - M3x8

CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA

Parts Location and List

CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA

17.DEVELOPMENT UNIT 1 (B079/B082)

B079/B082

40

CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA

Parts Location and List

Development Unit Gear .29Z Stepped Screw Front Cover .Toner Supply Sponge .13Z Spacer . B082 3010 5206 2686 A232 3150 B082 3100 B082 3121 B082 3122 AB01 1386 AB01 1446 AA14 3219 A232 3155 AB01 4061 A232 3077 AB01 4060 AA08 0234 AB01 4062 G065 3066 AA15 3054 AA15 3095 AA15 3053 AA01 2102 G065 3067 B004 3062 B004 3078 B082 3123 A232 3067 B213 3065 A232 3068 A232 3069 G012 3897 AA15 3443 Development Unit: Ass'y Snap Ring Entrance Seal Ass'y Development Sleeve: Ass'y Shield: Development Sleeve: Front: C3 Shield: Development Sleeve: Rear: C3 Development Sleeve Gear Gear . Part No.M3x14 Tapping Screw .M4 Ring Separator Parts Location and List . 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 Part No.17Z/25Z Entrance Shield .CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Rev.M3x10 Tapping Screw .Doctor Blade [TSB#35] Joint .M3x8 Retaining Ring .Center Sponge .17x7x5 Shield .317x5x5 Development Filter Coupling Shield Ground Plate.M11 Retaining Ring .Toner End Sensor Harness Mylar -development Unit-right 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 0450 3014B 0450 3010B 0450 3008B 0720 0030E 0725 0110E 0720 0040E 0805 0097 B079/B082 41 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Description Q’ty Per Assembly Tapping Screw .Development .12x18x6 Gear .Paddle Shield: Case: Development: Front Rear: C3 Tape . Description Q’ty Per Assembly Index No.TD Sensor Density Sensor: Development Front Bias Terminal – Development Rear Bias Terminal – Development [TSB#35] Film .M5 Gear .M3 C Ring .DEVELOPMENT UNIT 1 (B079/B082) Index No.21Z Bushing . 07/07/2006 17.

DEVELOPMENT UNIT 2 (B079/B082) 33 36 34 35 35 34 36 32 B079/B082 42 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Parts Location and List .CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Rev. 06/28/2007 18.

Cleaning Blade Gear . 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 Part No.Toner Supply Stopper:PCU:C3 Pressure Spring .Toner Supply Shield .Cleaning Cover Entrance Seal . 36 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 101 102 43 Part No.Toner Supply Shield:Developer:Cartridge:Upper Right Developer Cartridge – Sub Assembly Seal Drum Front [TSB#041] Seal Drum Rear [TSB#041] Seal – Blade 13x9.10/09/2007 18.Collection Mylar Shaft .Collection Mylar Gear . B082 2203 G065 2259 G065 2251 G065 2328 B082 2217 AA06 3646 AA06 2316 G065 2241 G065 2271 B082 2220 A232 1284 A232 2280 AD04 7023 A232 3267 AA15 0671 B004 2215 B213 2292 A232 2292 AB01 1377 A232 2289 A232 2288 B082 2288 A232 2290 AB01 1378 B213 2290 AB01 1380 AB01 1379 B004 2212 G065 2279 B082 3256 B082 3255 G065 2233 G065 2234 A232 2399 A232 2348 B079/B082 Description PCU:Ass'y Handle .Toner Supply Receptacle .M3x8 0720 0040E Retaining Ring .CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Rev.Charge Roller Frame:PCU:Upper:Ass'y Spring Holder Tape .19Z Bracket: Idler: [TSB#042] Cam . A232 2350 Description Seal – Entrance [TSB#041] Q’ty Per Assembly 2 0450 3008B Tapping Screw .Entrance Seal Cleaning Entrance Seal Front Entrance Seal .19Z Front Seal .PCU Cover:PCU:Upper:Ass'y Cap .14Z Front Bushing .Shutter Shutter .5x3 [TSB#041] Seal Blade 12x7x3 [TSB#041] Q’ty Per Assembly Index No.Collection Coil Entrance Seal .PCU Stopper Tension Spring .DEVELOPMENT UNIT 2 (B079/B082) Index No.Toner Supply Toner Collection Coil:Ass'y [TSB#042] Bushing .Toner Collection Mylar Collection Coil:Ass'y Bushing .M4 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Parts Location and List .Toner Collection Coil Gear .

CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA 19.OPC UNIT (B079/B082) B079/B082 44 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Parts Location and List .

M3x8 Tapping Screw .M4 Tapping Screw .6x10x3 Roller: Charge: Apply 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 1 1 3 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 101 102 103 104 105 0450 3008B 0451 3008B 0450 3006B 0720 0040E 0451 3006B B079/B082 45 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Description Q’ty Per Assembly Tapping Screw . B213 2316 G065 2282 AA14 3533 A232 2340 AA06 2310 A232 2339 AD02 5021 B082 2302 AA00 3206 G065 2681 G065 2321 AA06 3648 A232 2315 AA06 2299 AA06 2300 B213 2312 A232 2318 G065 2326 G065 2308 B082 2333 A232 3553 A230 9510 B291 2354 AA06 2258 AD04 1105 5203 1852 G065 2354 G790 2329 A232 2421 AD02 7012 Stud:Contact Point:Cleaning:Ass'y [TSB#042] Shield: PCU: Rail Screw: 10: M3x18 Holder .M3x6 Parts Location and List .Charge Roller Brush Roller: Cleaner: Charge: Ass'y Bushing .Pick-Off Pawl Pressure Spring Spur Pick-Off Pawl Frame: PCU: Lower: Ass'y Decal: PCU: Spring: Caution Chart Snap Ring Front Arm .CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Rev. Description Q’ty Per Assembly Index No.OPC UNIT (B079/B082) Index No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 Part No.Charge Unit Rear Terminal . Part No.03/23/2010 19.Charge Roller Terminal: Brush Roller Ball Bearing .8x16x5 OPC DRUM Cleaning Blade [TSB#045] Spring: Cleaning Blade [TSB#031] Cleaning Blade: Ass'y Bushing .Cleaning Rear Arm .M3x6 Retaining Ring .6x8x4 mm Front Terminal .Charge Unit Pressure Spring Front Bushing .Cleaning Bracket Pressure Spring Tension Spring Cleaning Blade Bracket [TSB#042] Collar .M3x8 Tapping Screw .

CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA 20. 10/20/2003 46 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Parts Location and List .TRANSFER UNIT (B079/B082) B079/B082 Rev.

M3x8 0951 3006B Philips Screw With Flat Washer-M3x6 0451 3006B Tapping Screw .Transfer Belt [TSB#037] Bracket: Cleaning Blade: 0.Transfer Unit Rear Terminal . B004 3914 A232 3907 A232 3906 A232 3905 A232 3927 B213 3831 B082 3920 A232 3909 A232 3908 A232 3880 B082 3867 B077 3917 A232 3924 AB01 4189 AA06 0939 AA15 0401 AA06 3305 A232 3921 A232 3935 A232 3925 B004 3900 A232 3916 B077 3914 B077 3913 A232 3883 A232 3885 A232 3887 AA08 2054 AA06 0712 A232 3889 AA08 0246 A232 3926 A232 3882 A232 3891 A232 3893 B079/B082 Description Mylar .Transfer Unit Bias Terminal Arm .Transfer Unit Pressure Lever .Rear Case Transfer Belt Shield: Remove Paper Dust Lever: Release: Pressure Rear Bushing .Rear Transfer Exit Seal .CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Rev.M4 Torsion Spring Bias Roller Bushing .10/09/2007 20.Belt Drive Roller Seal .70x20 Torsion Spring Spring Anchor Shaft . B213 3894 AB01 1190 AW31 0007 B004 9015 Q’ty Per Assembly Description Drive Roller .25Z Toner Overflow Sensor [TSB#042] Transfer Unit 1 1 1 1 0450 3008B Tapping Screw .Exit Cleaning Blade .6 [TSB#037] Seal .Transfer Belt Gear .Transfer Belt Lever: Front Lever: Rear Spring Plate .Transfer Belt Bushing .Front Case Seal .Transfer Belt Q’ty Per Assembly Index No.Transfer Unit Stopper Front Bushing .Bias Roller Transfer Belt Roller Flange .Transfer Unit Driven Roller .Transfer Exit Seal .Transfer Belt .TRANSFER UNIT (B079/B082) Index No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 Part No. 36 37 38 40 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 101 102 103 47 Part No.M3x6 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Parts Location and List .Shield Plate Shield .Cleaning Holder Gear .27Z Spring Cleaning Blade: 4.Cleaning Holder Case .4n [TSB#040] Seal .

CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA 21.FUSING UNIT 1 (B079/B082) B079/B082 48 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Parts Location and List .

1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 16 17 17 18 19 20 21 22 Rev.M3 Fusing Cover:Printing Shield:Fusing Cover Shield:Cover:Upper Cover:Duct:Fusing:Front Shield:Cover:Lower Duct:Fusing:Front Shield:Duct:Front Lower Duct:Fusing:Front Lower Shield:Duct:Fusing:Front Lower:Long Bracket:Drawer:Fusing:Welding Terminal Plate . Part No.M3x6 Tapping Screw .Fusing Cover Guide Plate-fusing Exit Shoulder Screw . Description Q’ty Per Assembly Index No.Fusing Unit(230V) Fusing Cleaning Roller: Ass'y Fusing Cleaning Roller [TSB#020R] Roller Busing Spring:Fusing Cleaning Roller:8n [TSB#039] Fusing Entrance Guide Plate:Upper Lower Entrance Guide Plate Screw . 06/28/2007 Part No.M3X4.M3x8 Philips Pan Head Screw .Fusing Unit(120V) Harness .5 1 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 2 101 102 103 104 105 0804 6075 0451 3006B 0451 3008B 0801 0149 0957 3012B B079/B082 49 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Q’ty Per Assembly Description Hexagonal Bolt .M3x8 Tapping Screw .Fusing Unit Harness .CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA 21.FUSING UNIT 1 (B079/B082) Index No.M4x6 Double Sems Screw . B082 7321 B082 7720 B004 4133 B004 4135 AA14 3520 B082 4131 B082 4144 B082 4148 B082 4147 B082 4149 B082 4142 B082 4145 B082 4152 B082 4153 B077 4092 B004 4095 G065 4117 G065 4127 AE04 2054 AE04 2084 AA08 2073 AA06 3668 B082 4123 B004 4126 AA14 0140 Fusing Unit:NA:Ass'y Fusing Unit:EU:Ass'y Cap.M3 x 12 Parts Location and List .

CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA 22.FUSING UNIT 2 (B079/B082) B079/B082 50 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Parts Location and List .

M4 Retaining Ring .8x22x7 Pressure Roller:Mm32:Ass'y Positioning Plate Front Front Collar .M4x6 Tapping Screw .M3x6 Tapping Screw . Part No.Hot Roller Gear .39.Thermistor Thermistor – Center [TSB#039] Thermistor – Rear [TSB#039] Stay:Fusing:Thermostat Socket:Heater:Front Frame:Fusing:Upper Tension Spring Hot Roller Stripper Socket:Heater:Rear C Ring .30x42x7 Hot Roller . 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 7 7 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 0801 0149 0453 3006B 0451 3006B 0804 6075 0720 0040E 0720 0030E 0954 3012B 51 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Rev.25Z Rear Collar .M3x6 Hexagonal Bolt .Pressure Lever Lever:Pressure [TSB#034] Pressure Spring .Pressure Lever Q’ty Per Assembly Index No.M3 Screw .4 [TSB#026] Heater:120V:550W:215mm Heater:230V:550W:215mm Heater:120V:650W:335mm Heater:230V:650W:335mm Knob:Fusing Ball Bearing .40Z Ball Bearing .FUSING UNIT 2 (B079/B082) Index No.8mm T0.29n Frame:Fusing:Assy Gear .M3x8 Retaining Ring . G065 4106 G065 4105 B004 4087 AW10 0085 AW10 0086 B077 4055 B082 4111 B077 4081 AA06 0948 AE04 4056 B077 4115 A232 4064 AB01 3882 AE03 0047 AE01 1092 AX43 0090 AX43 0091 AX44 0173 AX44 0174 AG05 0094 AE03 0048 AE02 0125 B082 4054 A232 4057 B084 4160 AA06 0840 B082 4051 AB01 4046 A232 4058 B079/B082 Description Thermostat Housing .CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA 22. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 16 17 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 Part No.M3X12 Parts Location and List .Thermostat Plate. 11/17/2006 Q’ty Per Assembly Description Philips Pan Head Screw .

CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA 23.PAPER SEPARATION UNIT 1 (B079/B082) B079/B082 52 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Parts Location and List .

Exit AA06 3854 Pressure Spring B077 4463 Arm:Pressure:Entrance B082 4466 Bracket:Contact Point:Ass'y AF04 0601 Pressure Roller:Entrance AA06 2312 Pressure Spring AA16 1629 Pad-guide Plate B077 4437 Supporting Plate:Frame:Left Lower B077 4455 Frame:Left Lower AF04 0600 Driven Roller [TSB#039] B004 4469 Spring Plate .Toner End Sensor Harness B082 5459 Harness:DC:Exit B077 4494 Bracket:Paper Feed Sensor B004 4434 Harness Guide B077 4493 Joint:Machine Or Copier AF04 0571 Guide Roller B004 4453 Lower Guide Plate AF04 0599 Pressure Roller:15 B004 4460 Shaft-pressure Roller B004 4458 Pressure Arm . Part No.PAPER SEPARATION UNIT 1 (B079/B082) Index No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 Part No. 11/17/2006 23.M3x6 Screw .Exit Roller B077 4490 Supporting Plate:Frame:Right AW01 0049 Photo Reflection Sensor B079/B082 Q’ty Per Assembly Index No. 1 1 1 2 1 7 1 2 4 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 1 2 2 1 1 101 102 103 104 105 0451 3006B 0450 3006B 0353 0040B 1105 0511 0720 0030E 53 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Q’ty Per Assembly Description Tapping Screw .LWS-0306ZC Retaining Ring .CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Rev. Description G012 3897 Film .M3x6 Tapping Screw .M3 Parts Location and List .M3X4 Harness Clamp .

PAPER SEPARATION UNIT 2 (B079/B082) B079/B082 54 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Parts Location and List .CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA 24.

18Z/22T Gear .06/07/2010 24.CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Rev.Discharge Brush Q’ty Per Assembly Index No.Entrance Junction Gate Idler Pulley Timing Belt .6x10x9mm Link Cushion .M3x6 Tapping Screw .M4 Parts Location and List .23T Side Plate: Rear: Ass'y DC Solenoid Return Spring Gate Pawl Spring 1. 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 4 3 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 101 102 103 104 0451 3006B 0450 3006B 0353 0040B 0720 0040E 55 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Description Q’ty Per Assembly Tapping Screw .24Z Ground Plate .M3X4 Retaining Ring . 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 Part No.10x5x2 Side Plate: Front Guide Roller Exit Junction Gate Snap Ring Bracket: Protect: Middle Transport Roller Pulley .S2M234 Gear Pulley .5n Lever .PAPER SEPARATION UNIT 2 (B079/B082) Index No.M3x6 Screw . B004 4438 B004 4478 AF02 0694 AA12 0115 B004 4477 B213 4484 AA06 0716 AA08 2058 AA16 1628 B077 4471 AF04 0574 B004 4481 5447 2681 B077 4439 AF02 0698 AB03 0568 B213 4472 B213 4486 AA06 0855 AA06 2313 B004 4479 AB03 0672 AA04 3555 AB01 7458 AB01 4049 B004 4497 B079/B082 Description Bushing Entrance Junction Gate Exit Roller Discharge Brush: Exit Upper Guide Plate DC Solenoid: Exit: Ass’y Tension Spring Bushing . Part No.

CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA 25.DUPLEX UNIT 1 (B079/B082) B079/B082 56 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Parts Location and List .

Driven Guide Plate . 06/03/2010 25.DUPLEX UNIT 1 (B079/B082) Index No.Duplex Unit Q’ty Per Assembly Index No. Description Q’ty Per Assembly 0451 3008H Tapping Screw .Middle Snap Ring Inner Cover: Duplex Unit: Rear Cover: Harness: Duplex Bracket: Link Pressure Plate . 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 4 1 1 1 1 1 4 2 1 2 1 1 2 2 1 1 101 102 103 57 Part No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 Part No.M3x6 0450 3008H Tapping Screw M3x8 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Parts Location and List .Guide Plate Bushing .CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Rev.Jam Removal Driven Guide Plate Duplex Junction Gate Tension Spring Pressure Spring Roller: Driven Cover: Duplex Unit Magnetic Catch Guide Plate: Open and Close: Right Decal: Duplex Unit: Upper Pressure Spring .4x5x7 Cover: Duplex Unit: Right Decal . B077 4720 B082 4852 AF02 0511 B004 4645 5447 2681 B077 4730 B077 4810 B213 4793 A232 4653 AA08 0034 B077 4711 B004 4851 A232 4647 AF02 5036 AA06 0709 AA06 3303 AF02 0696 B077 4701 A680 1181 B077 4710 B082 4853 AA06 0839 AA08 0307 B004 5843 B004 5842 B079/B082 Description Inner Cover: Duplex Unit: Front Decal: Duplex Reverse Roller .Driven Bushing .M3x8 0451 3006B Tapping Screw .M4 Shoulder Screw Gasket .

DUPLEX UNIT 2 (B079/B082) B079/B082 58 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Parts Location and List .CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA 26.

ES-0505 Parts Location and List .M3x6 Retaining Ring . AA08 2074 B077 4684 AW01 0117 AA06 6152 A232 4685 B077 4763 AA16 2046 B077 4634 AF02 0511 AA08 0307 AA06 0839 AF02 0699 B213 4642 B077 4800 B004 5140 B082 5460 B082 5461 AB03 0670 AB01 4162 AA04 3443 B213 4666 B213 4664 AB01 4161 B213 4690 B213 4638 B079/B082 Description Bushing . 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 Part No.Duplex Harness: Duplex Unit Harness: Duplex Unit: Sensor Gear .M4 Pressure Spring .Unit Release Bracket: Entrance Sensor Cushion .M6 Tapping Screw with Washer .M3x12 Harness Clamp .24Z Gear .06/07/2010 26.CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Rev.M3 Micro Switch .M8 Grip: Un Lock Paper Feed Sensor Tension Spring Hook . Part No.347x10x5 Guide Plate: Reverse Reverse Roller .DUPLEX UNIT 2 (B079/B082) Index No.S2M 140 Bracket: Stepper Motor: Reverse Stepper Motor: Duplex – 24V: 28.Driven Reverse Roller Side Plate: Rear: Ass'y Bracket: Base Main Board .46Z Timing Belt .M3x6 Clamp Tapping Screw .8W Reverse Roller Gear Link Solenoid Ass'y Side Plate: Front: Ass'y Q’ty Per Assembly Index No. 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 0720 0060E 0802 5276 1105 0460 0451 3006B 0720 0030E 1204 2466 0353 0120B 1105 0328 59 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Q’ty Per Assembly Description Retaining Ring .V-16506-1c25 Bind Screw .Driven Bushing .

CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA 27.DUPLEX UNIT 3 (B079/B082) B079/B082 60 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Parts Location and List .

M6 Exit Transport Roller Guide Plate .ES-0505 Tapping Screw with Washer .Right Lower Transport Roller: Middle Stay: Lower Bracket: Sensor: Paper Feed Paper Feed Sensor Timing Belt .06/07/2010 27.V-16506-1c25 Philips Pan Head Screw .M3x6 Retaining Ring .LWS-3S Harness Clamp .S2M 350 Pulley .24T Bushing .M3x6 Parts Location and List .5 Link: Duplex Stay: Middle Harness: Duplex Unit: Sensor Q’ty Per Assembly Index No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 Part No.6mm Tapping Screw . Part No.M3x6 Harness Clamp .30Z Stepper Motor: Duplex: DC24V – 28.M4 Clamp Micro Switch .CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Rev. 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 0805 3480 0451 3006B 1105 0291 1105 0328 0802 5276 0720 0040E 1105 0283 1204 2466 0313 0060B 61 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Q’ty Per Assembly Description Bushing . AA04 3444 AB03 0474 AA08 2075 AF02 0510 B004 4622 AF02 0697 B077 4630 B077 4757 AW02 0158 AA04 3443 AB03 0671 B213 4678 AB01 1088 B213 4664 AW01 0106 B077 4795 AA06 6335 B077 4697 AA14 3461 B213 4790 B077 4796 B082 5462 B079/B082 Description Timing Belt .Transport Bracket: Stepper Motor: Paper: Feed Gear .GP2A28N1 Bracket: Sensor Torsion Spring Bracket: Micro Switch: Ass'y Stepped Screw .M2.S2M 140 Gear Pulley .8W Photosensor .DUPLEX UNIT 3 (B079/B082) Index No.

DRIVE SECTION 1 (B079/B082) B079/B082 62 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Parts Location and List .CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA 28.

3x14 Tapping Screw .180 Gear .M3x8 Tapping Screw .M4x5 Parallel Pin .M3x6 Tapping Screw . 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 33 34 Part No.Change Roller Harness .Fly Wheel Timing Pulley .2 Bracket: Fusing Drive Sub-Unit: Ass'y Supporting Plate: Development: Unit Timing Belt .Transfer Unit Tension Spring Bushing .B50S3M228 (B082) Timing Pulley: Paddle (B079) Q’ty Per Assembly Index No.32Z/52T Holder: OPC Drum: Ass'y Drum Shaft Terminal Plate . 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 63 Part No. Q’ty Per Assembly Description 34 35 36 37 38 39 B082 1144 B213 1136 B077 1130 AX06 0330 AX05 0195 B082 5437 Timing Pulley: Paddle (B082) Development Drive Unit: Ass'y Bracket: OPC Drum: Plate Brushless Motor: Main: Ass'y DC Motor: Toner Bottle: Ass'y Harness: Sensor: On-off: Connecting 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 0802 5276 0802 5279 0451 3008B 0451 3006B 0451 3014B 0534 0050E 0633 0140G 0450 3008B 1105 0511 Tapping Screw with Washer .32Z/29T Timing Belt .S3M .Charge Roller Terminal Plate .B50S3M213UG (B079) Timing Belt .Development Bias Spring Gear: Fusing Drive Sub-Unit: No.M3x8 Tapping Screw .30Z/18T Bracket: Belt: Positioning: Ass'y Lock Lever .B60S2M240 Timing Pulley .DRIVE SECTION 1 (B079/B082) Index No.LWS-0306ZC CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA 1 1 1 1 1 1 Parts Location and List .1 Gear: Fusing Drive Sub-Unit: No.M3x8 Harness Clamp .58Z/79T Timing Belt-B60S2M316 Bracket: Holder: OPC Drum Timing Pulley .M3x6 Tapping Screw with Washer .33Z/30T Gear .Transfer Unit Gear . B082 1158 AB03 0716 AA04 3571 AB03 0717 B077 1156 A232 2372 AA06 2317 G065 1143 AX21 0093 AW02 0159 B077 1153 AA04 3570 AB03 0715 AB01 4222 AB01 4223 G020 1189 G065 1128 G065 1122 AA04 3553 B077 1135 AB03 0714 B082 1133 G065 1118 A232 2380 A232 2383 A232 2381 A232 2382 AA06 3371 AB01 4237 AB01 4238 B082 1160 B077 1140 AA04 3551 AA04 3569 B079 1144 B079/B082 Description Bracket: Belt: Plate Gear .M3-14 Headless Screw . 10/07/2010 28.M34 Transfer Unit Clutch Photointerrupter Bracket: Transfer Drive: Ass'y Timing Belt .CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Rev.30Z Fly Wheel Flange .Development Bias Harness .

DRIVE SECTION 2 (B079/B082) B079/B082 64 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Parts Location and List .CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA 29.

DC Motor Shield Plate .BICU Bracket:PCB:MLB Push Switch .M3x8 Harness Clamp . 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 Part No.Optical Housing Unit Q’ty Per Assembly Index No.LWS-0306ZC Locking Support Harness Clamp Harness Clamp Edge Saddle Parts Location and List .3W Rear Positioning Guide Bracket:Stay:Lengthwise:Rear Shield Plate . 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 0451 3006B 0802 5276 0451 3008B 1105 0511 1105 0192 1105 0487 1105 0488 1105 0349 65 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Q’ty Per Assembly Description Tapping Screw .Optical Housing Unit Plate .Paper Size Harness:Paper Size Sensor Holder .M3x6 Tapping Screw . 06/28/2007 29. B082 5839 B082 5837 B082 1084 AA14 3432 B213 5453 AX06 0240 B082 5836 B082 5832 B082 5155 B082 5468 B082 5426 B082 5469 B082 5467 B082 5465 B082 5833 AX04 0078 A232 2996 B077 1053 B004 1322 B004 1321 B082 5871 G020 2620 B082 5455 B004 1939 B004 1936 B079/B082 Description Bracket:Harness:Paper Feed Bracket:I/O Board:Right Lower Bracket:BICU:Right Lower Stepped Screw .CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Rev.M3 Harness:DC:Development:Drawer Brushless Motor:DCZ30W:Ass'y Bracket:I/O Board:Right Upper Bracket:I/O Board:Left Upper PCB:IOB Harness:DC:Machine Or Copier:Lower Harness:Paper Feed:Main Harness:DC:Upper Front Harness:DC:Upper Harness:Paper Feed:Sensor Bracket:I/O Board:Left Lower DC Motor .DRIVE SECTION 2 (B079/B082) Index No. Part No.M3x6 Tapping Screw With Washer .

CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA 30.DRIVE SECTION 3 (B079/B082) B079/B082 66 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Parts Location and List .

0.M3-14 Switch .24Z Bracket:Timing Pulley Timing Pulley .LWS-0306ZC CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA 1 1 1 Parts Location and List .31Z/20T Gear .22Z Idler Gear-registration Tension Spring Tightener:Paper Feed:Ass'y Spacer .V-5F912DN Retaining Ring . 11/01/2006 30.S3M-312 Timing Pulley . 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 Part No.M6 Harness Clamp .S3M-360 Timing Pulley . 1 2 2 2 2 1 2 1 2 2 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 67 Part No.Optical Housing Unit Timing Belt .31Z/20T Gear .28T Timing Pulley .Mice-13 Gear Shaft Gear .B60S3M129 Flange .24mm Cover .6mm Magnetic Clutch .5N M-28Z Gear .18T Timing Pulley .M3x8 Tapping Screw .CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Rev. AA04 3445 AB03 0625 GA08 0002 AX20 0231 AB01 4219 B077 1185 AB03 0669 AA04 3554 B004 1167 A232 2692 B004 1938 AA04 3446 AB03 0561 AB01 4038 AB01 4160 AA06 0695 B077 1170 B004 1177 AB03 0567 AB03 0562 AB01 4039 B077 1172 B077 1182 B077 1178 A232 3552 AX20 0280 AA14 9515 AB01 4164 AB03 0566 B077 1174 B082 1177 AA06 0694 B077 1175 AB03 0634 B004 1320 B079/B082 Description Timing Belt .By-pass Feed Timing Pulley .Paper Drive Holder .M3x8 Philips Pan Head Screw .M3x6 Tapping Screw .Registration Timing Belt .29Z Bracket:Micro Switch Gear . Q’ty Per Assembly Description 36 37 38 AB01 4040 B077 2882 AB01 4159 Gear .M4x6 Connector Tapping Screw .DRIVE SECTION 3 (B079/B082) Index No.31Z Guide Plate:Upper Guide Plate:Lower Bracket:Protect:Ass'y Ball Bearing .20T Bracket:Middle Pulley:Mm17 Tension Spring Tightener:Middle:Ass'y Pulley Base Cover Q’ty Per Assembly Index No.49Z 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 0802 5279 0451 3006B 0451 3008H 0801 0149 1102 8504 0451 3014B 1204 2529 0720 0060E 1105 0511 Tapping Screw With Washer .8x22x7 Electrical Clutch .20Z Bushing .

CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA 31.ELECTRICAL SECTION 1 (B079/B082) B079/B082 68 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Parts Location and List .

4W Duct .W28XQ1A 8A 25V Fuse .6.M4x6 Locking Support Harness Clamp .10A .2A .3A 125V Fuse (glass Case) .Heater Outlet: Ground Wire: Ass'y Harness .Power Supply Unit 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 110 111 111 112 113 113 0450 4035B 0451 3006B 0801 0149 1105 0192 1105 0310 1105 0488 0451 3008H 1102 8502 1107 0472 1107 0392 1107 0753 1107 0652 1107 1053 1107 0629 1107 0388 1107 0745 B079/B082 69 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Q’ty Per Assembly Description Philips Tapping Screw .LWS-1S Harness Clamp Tapping Screw . Description Q’ty Per Assembly Index No. AX64 0113 A232 1172 G065 1171 G065 1170 AZ32 0124 B077 5812 B077 5811 B077 5898 B077 7757 B082 5897 B077 1055 B082 5601 B004 5528 A232 5527 A232 5528 AZ23 0109 AZ23 0110 AZ23 0111 B082 5457 B082 5606 B082 5521 B213 5611 B004 5470 B213 5603 G034 5820 Fan Motor .125V Fuse .54679-1615 Circuit Breaker .DC 2.M3x8 Connector .6. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 12 12 12 13 13 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 Part No. 06/22/2010 31.250V Fuse (glass Case) .80mm .M3x6 Philips Pan Head Screw .ELECTRICAL SECTION 1 (B079/B082) Index No.M4x35 Tapping Screw .125V Fuse (Glass Case) .Cooling Fan Upper Dust Lower Dust Power Pack: CBT Bracket: Power Pack: Right Bracket: Power Pack: Left Bracket: Power Supply Cord Bracket: Circuit Breaker Bracket: Connector Guide Plate: Arm: Scanner Unit Power Supply Cord: Stopper: NA: Ass'y Power Supply Cord: Stopper: EU: RPL: Ass'y Power Supply Cord-230V Power Supply Cord .1A 250V Parts Location and List .3A .125V Fuse: 5A: 250V Fuse (Ceramic Case) .15A .230V (CHN) Power Supply Unit: 283W: DOM/NA Power Supply Unit: 283W: EU/AA Power Supply Unit: 283W: CHN Harness: DC: Safety Switch Harness: AC: Switch Harness: DC: DC Power Supply Harness .CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Rev. Part No.Circuit Breaker Spring Plate .

CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA 32.ELECTRICAL SECTION 2 (B079/B082) B079/B082 70 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Parts Location and List .

06/28/2007 32.FPC-25-12 Relay Connector .3P Relay Connector . 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 0451 3006B 0802 5276 0801 0149 1105 0487 1105 0516 1105 0511 0453 4030B 1204 2521 1204 2529 1204 2608 1607 0747 1102 6246 1102 6263 1102 6260 1102 6245 1102 6943 1102 6266 1102 6256 71 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Q’ty Per Assembly Description Tapping Screw .Fusing Unit (NA) Main Harness .5 Tension Spring Lever:Safety Switch:Front Bracket:Safety Switch Bracket:Connector:Harness Harness:BICU:IOB Harness:Laser Diode Control PCB:BICU:Ass'y Bracket:Bicu:Right Upper Bracket:Rack:Application Gasket:Bracket:I/O Control Board Gasket:Bracket:Rack Q’ty Per Assembly Index No.M3x6 Philips Pan Head Screw . Part No.Fusing Unit (EU) Stepped Screw . B077 1126 B082 5864 AX06 0241 B082 1087 AX64 0142 B213 5609 B004 5608 AA14 3301 B077 5861 B077 5862 B077 5860 AA14 3512 AA06 0713 B077 5865 B077 5866 B077 5825 B082 5425 B082 5291 B082 5065 B082 1083 B082 5881 G065 5841 B082 5878 B079/B082 Description Bracket:Harness Bracket:Harness:Joint Unit Brushless Motor:DC13W:Ass'y Bracket:Fan:Front Fan:Sirocco:DC24V:3350Rpm Main Harness . 1 2 3 4 5 6 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 Part No.V-5F912DN Rocker Switch:SDDJE33900 FPC Core .M2.M3x4 Lever:Safety Switch Cover:Lever Bracket:Safety Switch Stepped Screw .6P Relay Connector .2P Relay Connector -10p Relay Connector .4P Connector .M4x6 Harness Clamp Clamp Harness Clamp .13P Parts Location and List .LWS-0306ZC Binding Self Tapping Screw:4x30 Micro Switch Switch .ELECTRICAL SECTION 2 (B079/B082) Index No.M3x6 Tapping Screw With Washer .9P Relay Connector .CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Rev.

FRAME SECTION 1 (B079/B082) B079/B082 72 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Parts Location and List .CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA 33.

LWS-0711 Parts Location and List .10/09/2007 33.Laser Unit Frame:Middle Shield Plate Bracket:Connector:Fusing Guide:Toner Supply Unit:Ass'y Stopper .Slide Rail Bracket:Shaft:Stopper:Ass'y Stay:Around The Photoconductor Magnet .3x5 Clamp Edge Saddle .Fusing Unit Decal . 0451 3006B 0802 5276 0451 3008B 0451 3005W 1105 0516 1105 0522 1105 0487 1105 0267 1105 0511 1105 0508 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Q’ty Per Assembly Description Tapping Screw .M3x6 Tapping Screw . B077 1066 B077 1067 A232 1089 B077 1069 AA15 0684 B077 1054 B077 3210 A232 3264 B077 1051 B082 2362 B082 2363 AX50 0094 B077 1071 A232 4201 B004 4122 B077 1078 A232 1937 B079/B082 Description Stay:Paper Exit Sub-unit:Left Bracket:Plate:Joint Unit Upper Plate . 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 73 Part No.LWS-0306ZC Harness Clamp .Warning Supporter:Development Unit Positioning Pin .M3x8 Tapping Screw .M3x6 Tapping Screw With Washer .Discharge Lamp LED Array: QL [TSB#042] Supporter:Fusing Unit:Welding Stopper .Laser Unit Ass'y Q’ty Per Assembly Index No.FRAME SECTION 1 (B079/B082) Index No.CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Rev.Les0510 Harness Clamp Harness Clamp . 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 Part No.YMC-10-0 Harness Clamp .

FRAME SECTION 2 (B079/B082) B079/B082 74 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Parts Location and List .CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA 34.

1 1 1 1 1 2 1 4 1 4 1 2 2 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 101 102 103 104 105 106 0451 3006B 0451 4016B 1105 0488 1105 0511 1105 0489 1105 0516 75 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Q’ty Per Assembly Description Tapping Screw . 10/07/2010 34. 1 2 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 Part No.Heater Q’ty Per Assembly Index No.LWS 1316 Clamp Parts Location and List .Separation Plate Stay: Machine Or Copier: Rear Grip: Rear Rear Stay Photointerruptor .120V 9W Heater .Stay .H5 Cap .Flat Bracket: Hinge: Right Rubber Pad .LWS-0306ZC Harness Clamp .230V 9W Sheet . A230 2520 AX40 0137 AX40 0138 B004 2597 B082 1076 B004 1091 B004 1093 AW02 0120 B077 1267 AH01 0009 B004 2995 B132 2990 A232 2995 B077 1021 B077 1023 A230 2688 B077 1082 B082 1081 B077 1266 B077 1968 A230 2525 B213 5611 B079/B082 Description Heat Sink .FRAME SECTION 2 (B079/B082) Index No.Positioning Supporter: Paper Tray: Ass'y Front Positioning Guide Grip: Adhesion Stopper: Grip Film .M4-16 Harness Clamp Harness Clamp . Part No.Upper Front Base: Fix: Development Bracket: Fix: Development Bracket: Hinge: Left Shading Plate: Ass'y Heater Stopper Harness .M3x6 Tapping Screw .Heater Heater .CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Rev.

CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA 35.EXPANSION BOX (B079/B082) B079/B082 Rev. 06/30/2003 76 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Parts Location and List .

1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 4 1 1 101 102 Part No.CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA 35. 11/01/2006 Q’ty Per Assembly Description 0451 3006B Tapping Screw . Rev.EXPANSION BOX (B079/B082) Index No.M3x8 77 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Parts Location and List .Rack Cover:Connector:Centronics Cover:Gwphy Card Cover Bracket:Control Board:Ass'y Bracket Grip Option Cover Harness:HDD:Power Source Harness:HDD HDD:ATA:ST320014A Bracket:HDD Rubber Cushion Stepped Screw Spring Plate:HDD NV RAM Q’ty Per Assembly Index No. 1 2 3 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 Part No. B082 5194 B077 5856 B082 5101 B082 5102 B077 5871 B077 5876 B004 5887 B082 5886 A285 5842 B082 5855 B082 5856 G065 5893 B082 5850 B004 5853 G065 5858 B082 5476 B082 5475 B179 5995 B082 5891 AA16 1125 AA14 3499 B082 5892 B004 9099 B079/B082 Description PCB:Mother Board Supporter:Control Board PCB:Main:35:Sub-ass'y PCB:Main:45:Sub-ass'y Rack:Application:Ass'y Stay:Rack Cushion: Panel: Rack Panel:Rack Gasket .M3x6 0353 0080Z Philips Trass Head Screw .

CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA 36.IOB BOARD (B079/B082) B079/B082 78 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Parts Location and List .

IOB BOARD (B079/B082) B079/B082 79 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Parts Location and List .CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA 36.

IOB BOARD (B079/B082) B079/B082 80 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Parts Location and List .CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA 36.

IOB BOARD (B079/B082) B079/B082 81 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Parts Location and List .CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA 36.

10P Connector .1SS355 Diode .2P Connector Connector .103HT IC .2P Connector .1P Box Header Connector .SN74LS14NS TTLIC .12P Connector .26P Connector .7P Connector .8P Connector .4P Connector .15P Connector .2SC4081 Transistor:DTC114EUA Transistor .DAN217U Diode:PTZ6.2P Connector .5SV DIP Switch Transistor:DTA114EUA Transistor .2b Diode .IOB BOARD (B079/B082) Index No.9P Connector . Part No.SN74LS04NS Parts Location and List . 1 1 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 1102 3822 1102 5306 1102 6295 1102 6297 1102 6301 1102 6302 1102 6303 1102 6305 1102 6308 1102 6309 1102 6311 1102 6316 1102 6321 1102 6394 1102 6396 1102 6397 1102 6398 1102 6401 1102 6402 1102 7244 1102 7389 1204 1537 1400 0767 1400 0775 1400 0810 1400 0902 1402 1322 1402 1336 1402 1584 1402 1662 1402 1663 1404 0360 1407 1535 1407 1596 1407 1880 82 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Description Q’ty Per Assembly Connector .DTA113ZUA Diode Array .TD62308AP TTLIC .DAN202U Diode .9P Connector Connector .ZTP12B Thermistor .4P Connector . * 1 Part No. B082 5155 A232 5355 B079/B082 Description PCB:IOB IC .GATEX Q’ty Per Assembly Index No.FH12-50S-0.CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA 36.12P Connector .20P Connector .2P Connector .

10K Ω ±5% Resistor Array Resistor Array . Part No.2KΩ±5%1/10W Resistor .27pF ±20% 35V Capacitor .50V Capacitor .8304Mhz Resistor:330Ω:±5%:1W Resistor Array .100KΩ±1%1/10W Resistor:140kΩ:±1%:1/10W Resistor . 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 1407 2187 1407 2219 1407 5344 1407 5594 1408 0877 1408 1095 1408 1204 1503 0946 1600 1340 1601 7752 1601 7760 1601 7791 1605 1124 1640 2470 1640 2471 1640 5101 1650 2221 1650 4100 1650 4101 1650 4102 1650 4103 1650 4104 1650 4105 1650 4161 1650 4204 1650 4222 1650 4223 1650 4472 1650 4562 1650 4681 1652 1000 1654 1002 1654 1003 1654 1403 1654 2002 B079/B082 Description Q’ty Per Assembly TTLIC .+80%-20%50V Capacitor .1µF+80-20% 25V Parts Location and List .4.5.20KΩ±1%1/10W 83 Index No.±5% .470µF±20% 25V Capacitor .1K Ω ±5% Capacitor .160Ω ±5% 1/10W Resistor .4KΩ ±1% 1/10W Chip Resistor:24kΩ:±1%:1/10W Resistor:4.LM339NS IC .50V Capacitor .7KΩ ±5% 1/10W Resistor .22KΩ±5%1/10W Resistor .62kΩ:±1%:1/10W Capacitor .SN74LS07NS IC .TD62003AP IC .100µF±20% 50V Resistor:220Ω:±5%:1/4W Resistor .10Ω ±5% 1/10W Resistor .TA8083P Crystal Oscillator .200KΩ±5%1/10W Resistor .680Ω ±5% 1/10W Chip Resistor:100Ω:±1%:1/4W Resistor .CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Index No.1KΩ ±5% 1/10W Resistor .SN74LV02APW IC:CD4066BPW Comparator .10KΩ ±5% 1/10W Resistor .100Ω±5%1/10W Resistor .0.100pF .6KΩ ±5% 1/10W Resistor .2.4700pF±10% 50V Capacitor .1MΩ ±5% 1/10W Resistor .470pF .BA10324AF IC .4.10000pF .9.10KΩ±5%1/10W Resistor .±10% .100KΩ±5%1/10W Resistor .47µF±20% 25V Capacitor . 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 1654 2401 1654 2402 1654 4641 1654 5621 1660 2101 1660 2270 1660 2471 1660 4472 1660 6103 1660 8104 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Q’ty Per Assembly Description Resistor .64kΩ:±1%:1/10W Resistor:5.2. Part No.7µF+80 -20% 10V Capacitor .

CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA 37.BICU BOARD (B079/B082) B079/B082 84 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Parts Location and List .

BICU BOARD (B079/B082) B079/B082 85 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Parts Location and List .CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA 37.

CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA 37.BICU BOARD (B079/B082) B079/B082 86 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Parts Location and List .

CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA 37.BICU BOARD (B079/B082) B079/B082 87 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Parts Location and List .

CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA

37.BICU BOARD (B079/B082)
Index
No.
*
1
2
3

Part No.
B082 5065
B004 5120
B082 5130
B082 5136

B079/B082

Description
PCB:BICU:Ass'y
IC - HG71C114FL
IC:CDICA:RL5C481A
IC:RI1001:230MHZ

Q’ty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135

1005 0967
1102 4204
1102 5305
1102 6297
1102 6303
1102 6595
1102 7389
1102 7729
1102 8243
1102 8272
1102 8357
1400 0775
1400 0810
1402 1336
1402 1647
1402 1662
1403 0907
1403 0953
1403 0978
1407 1596
1407 2187
1407 2218
1407 4771
1407 5078
1407 5090
1407 5346
1407 5351
1407 5353
1407 5376
1407 5435
1407 5469
1407 5567
1407 5713
1407 5793
1408 1486

88

CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA

Q’ty Per
Assembly

Description
Heatsink
CT Header - 5P
Connector - 6P
Connector - 4P
Connector - 10P
Connector - 11P
Connector - FH12-50S-0.5SV
Connector - DX10G1M-50SE
Connector - FH12-33S-0.5SV
Connector - TX25-100P-12ST-H1
Connector - 52777-0809
Transistor - 2SC4081
Transistor:DTC114EUA
Diode - 1SS355
Diode - UDZS3.6B
Diode:PTZ6.2B
Diode - SML-310LT
LED - SML-310MT
LED - SML-310DT
TTLIC - SN74LS14NS
TTLIC - SN74LS07NS
TTLIC - SN74LS06NS
IC - MC68334GFC16
Flash Memory - MBM29F800BA-70pFTN
IC - DS90CF364MTD
IC - SN74LS74ANS
IC - SN74LV14APW
IC - SN74LV244APW
IC - SN74LV32APW
IC - SN74AHC1G04HDCK
IC - SN74LV07APW
IC:SN74lVCC3245APW
IC:SN74lV06APW
Clock Generator:HD151TS304RP
IC:PST9330U

Parts Location and List

CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA

Index
No.

Part No.

136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
169
170

1408 1555
1408 1730
1408 1794
1503 0460
1503 1004
1503 1106
1601 7877
1601 7886
1601 7887
1601 7896
1601 7959
1601 7960
1601 7961
1601 7981
1601 7983
1601 7996
1604 4942
1604 5147
1605 1160
1605 1167
1605 1187
1605 1371
1634 0000
1644 1470
1650 4100
1650 4101
1650 4102
1650 4103
1650 4104
1650 4105
1650 4106
1650 4202
1650 4222
1650 4223
1650 4330

B079/B082

Description

Q’ty Per
Assembly

Regulator - L1087MP-3.3
IC - MM1096BF
Series Regulator:LM1085IT-ADJ
Oscillator - 32.768KHZ
Oscillator - 19.6608Mhz
Crystal Oscilator:40.97Mhz
Resistor Array 4.7k Ω ±5% 1/32W
Resistor Array 3.3k Ω ±5% 1/32W
Resistor Array - 10K Ω ±5% 1/32W
Resistor Array - 56 Ω ±5% 1/32W
Resistor
Resistor Array - 100 Ω ±5% 1/16W
Resistor Array:120 Ω:±5%:1/16W
Resistor Array - 100K Ω±5%1/16W
Resistor Array:2.2kΩ:±5%:1/16W
Resistor Array:1.2kΩ:±5%:1/16W
Capacitor - 33UF±20%
Capacitor:330uf:±20%:6.3V
Capacitor:0.22uf:+80-20%:16V
Capacitor - 0.22µF±10% 10V
Ceramic Capacitor 0.047µF±10% 50V
Capacitor:4.7uf:+80-20%:6.3V
Resistor - 0 Ω 1/16W
Capacitor - 47µF±20% 16V
Resistor - 10Ω ±5% 1/10W
Resistor - 100Ω±5%1/10W
Resistor - 1KΩ ±5% 1/10W
Resistor - 10KΩ ±5% 1/10W
Resistor - 100KΩ±5%1/10W
Resistor - 1MΩ ±5% 1/10W
Resistor - 10MΩ±5%1/10W
Resistor - 2KΩ±5%1/10W
Resistor - 2.2KΩ±5%1/10W
Resistor - 22KΩ±5%1/10W
Chip Resistor - 33Ω ±5% 1/10W
89

Index
No.

Part No.

171
172
173
174
175
176
177
178
179
180
181
182
183
184
185
186
187
188
189
190
191

1650 4334
1650 4391
1650 4470
1650 4472
1650 4560
1650 4562
1650 4680
1650 4751
1654 1000
1654 5609
1660 0100
1660 2101
1660 2150
1660 2220
1660 2330
1660 2471
1660 4102
1660 4472
1660 6103
1660 8104
1902 0042

CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA

Q’ty Per
Assembly

Description
Resistor - 330KΩ±5%1/10W
Resistor - 390Ω ±5% 1/10W
Resistor - 47Ω±5%1/10W
Resistor - 4.7KΩ ±5% 1/10W
Chip Resistor - 56Ω ±5% 1/10W
Resistor - 5.6KΩ ±5% 1/10W
Resistor - 68Ω±5%1/10W
Resistor - 750Ω ±5% 1/10W
Resistor - 100Ω ±1% 1/10W
Resistor:56Ω:±1%:1/10W
Capacitor - 10PF ±0.5pF 50V
Capacitor - 100pF - ±10% - 50V
Capacitor - 15pF ±5% 50V
Capacitor - 22pF ±20% 35V
Capacitor - 33pF - ±5% - 50V
Capacitor - 470pF - ±5% - 50V
Capacitor - 1000pF ±10% 50V
Capacitor - 4700pF±10% 50V
Capacitor - 10000pF - +80%-20%50V
Capacitor - 0.1µF+80-20% 25V
RAM-1M X8 70ns TSOP G2

Parts Location and List

CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA

38.CONTROLLER BOARD (B079/B082)

B079/B082

90

CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA

Parts Location and List

CONTROLLER BOARD (B079/B082) B079/B082 91 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Parts Location and List .CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA 38.

CONTROLLER BOARD (B079/B082) B079/B082 92 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Parts Location and List .CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA 38.

CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA 38.CONTROLLER BOARD (B079/B082) B079/B082 93 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Parts Location and List .

CONTROLLER BOARD (B079/B082) B079/B082 94 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Parts Location and List .CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA 38.

CONTROLLER BOARD (B079/B082) B079/B082 95 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Parts Location and List .CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA 38.

CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA 38.CONTROLLER BOARD (B079/B082) B079/B082 96 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Parts Location and List .

74LVC08A TSSOP ROM .54534-1440 Connector .SN74LVC126APW IC .CMOS LOGIC 74LVC244A TSSOP IC .SML-310LT CMOS Logic:TC7SH32FU CMOS Logic . 07/07/2006 38.DTC113ZUA Fet:HAT1044M Fet:HAT2054M Diode .B8B-XH-A Connector .53258-0410 Connector . 1 1 1 1 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 1102 2391 1102 6789 1102 6815 1102 7615 1102 8153 1102 8189 1102 8567 1102 8829 1102 8988 1102 9180 1104 0588 1204 1385 1204 1542 1400 0801 1401 1205 1401 1206 1402 1265 1402 1343 1402 1664 1403 0907 1407 5047 1407 5275 1407 5300 1407 5321 1407 5322 1407 5334 1407 5364 1407 5366 1407 5523 1407 5528 1407 5529 1407 5602 1407 5604 1407 5666 1407 5717 97 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Q’ty Per Assembly Description Connector .100P Connector .HIF3FB-40PA-2.CONTROLLER BOARD (B079/B082) Index No.DM-1D4-N3210 Connector Connector:Ieee DIP Socket .FCN-568P068-G/05A-V4 DIMM Connector .CMOS LOGIC SN74LVC161284DGG IC .74LVCH16374A TSSOP IC .RB106L-40 Diode .SN74AHCT244PW IC .HSU83 Diode . Part No.74LVC16244A TSSOP CMOS Logic .54DSA Connector .28p Push Switch DIP Switch Transistor .ICS960001AF Parts Location and List .RB411D Diode .I2C SOP 3V IC .NC7WZ17P6 IC .SN74AHCT174PW IC .CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Rev. B082 5101 B082 5102 B065 5210 B022 9590 B079/B082 Description PCB:Main:35:Sub-Ass'y PCB:Main:45:Sub-Ass'y IC:ASIC:MARIMBA4 NVRAM – Zero Counter Q’ty Per Assembly Index No. * 1 2 3 Part No.SN74LVC374ANS IC .52775-0800 Connector .SN74LVC16245ADGG CMOS IC .74LVCHR16245A TSSOP CMOS Logic .

7µF+80 -20% 10V Capacitor .1Ω ±5% 1/10W Resistor .33 Ω ±5% 1/16W Resistor .33pF .RN5VD42A IC .5%:1/16W Resistor:33kΩ:±0.56 Ω ±5% 1/16W Resistor Array .47Ω ±5% 1/16W Resistor .100µF±20% 10V Capacitor .150µF±20% 6.8PF ±0.3kΩ:±0.10KΩ ±5% 1/10W Resistor .1µF+80% -20% 10V Capacitor .22Ω ±5% 1/10W Resistor .5. Part No.10KΩ ±5% 1/16W 8 Resistor .5KΩ ±5% 1/10W Chip Resistor .22 Ω ±5% 1/16W Resister Array .4 IC .33Ω ±5% 1/10W Resistor .5%:1/16W 98 Index No.53kΩ:±1%:1/10W Capacitor .±5% .100µF±20% 10V Capacitor .120pF ±5% 50V Capacitor .5%:1/16W Resistor:3.27pF ±20% 35V Capacitor .5%:1/16W Resistor .50V Ceramic Capacitor .120Ω±5%1/10W Resistor .47Ω±5%1/10W Resistor .31818MHZ Resistor Array .3V Capacitor .2KΩ ±5% 1/10W Resistor . Part No.5pF 50V Capacitor .1KΩ ±5% 1/10W Resistor .7KΩ ±5% 1/10W Resistor:5.10Ω ±5% 1/10W Resistor .Acc2012l-250 Filter .68Ω ±5% 1/16W Resistor .1Ω:±5%:1/10W Resistor .50V Capacitor .10K Ω ±5% Resistor .CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Index No.68 Ω ±5% 1/16W 8 Capacitor .39pF 50V Parts Location and List .15Ω ±5% 1/10W Resistor .33UF±20% 50V Capacitor .10µF+80 -20% 10V Capacitor:1200pF:±5%:50V Filter .RN5VD14A DC/DC Converter:SP6121CN Oscillator .±10% .1.100Ω±5%1/10W Resistor .4.0 Ω 1/16W Resistor .100pF .82Ω ±5% 1/10W Resistor:14.RN5VD21A IC .68Ω±5%1/10W Resistor .2.4.15pF ±5% 50V Capacitor . 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 1610 1405 1610 1514 1633 0000 1634 0000 1650 4100 1650 4101 1650 4102 1650 4103 1650 4109 1650 4121 1650 4122 1650 4150 1650 4152 1650 4220 1650 4229 1650 4330 1650 4470 1650 4472 1650 4519 1650 4561 1650 4562 1650 4622 1650 4680 1650 4683 1650 4820 1654 1432 1654 2432 1654 9531 1660 2101 1660 2121 1660 2150 1660 2221 1660 2270 1660 2330 1660 2390 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Q’ty Per Assembly Description Resistor:20k Ω:±0.0 Ω 1/10W Resistor .3kΩ:±1%:1/10W Resistor:9.560Ω ±5% 1/10W Resistor .SLF7045-4R7M2R0 Inductor:Slf12555-6r0n3r6 Resistor:10kΩ:±0.3kΩ:±1%:1/10W Resistor:24.220pF +80-20% 50V Capacitor .3V Capacitor:220UF:±20%:6.Acc4516l-700 Inductor .100µF±20% 6. 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 1407 5809 1408 1273 1408 1398 1408 1565 1408 1639 1408 1827 1503 0842 1601 7752 1601 7867 1601 7871 1601 7879 1601 7899 1601 7915 1601 7916 1601 7919 1601 7926 1604 4729 1604 4848 1604 4918 1604 4970 1604 4992 1604 4994 1604 5153 1605 0832 1605 0976 1605 1124 1605 1132 1605 1162 1605 1354 1607 1206 1607 1225 1607 1228 1607 1422 1610 1353 1610 1355 B079/B082 Description Q’ty Per Assembly CPC:RM7065A-300T-REV1.2 Ω ±5% 1/10W Chip Resistor .6KΩ ±5% 1/10W Resistor:6.1.3V Capacitor .68KΩ ±5% 1/10W Resistor .47µF±20% 16V Capacitor .33 Ω ±5% 1/16W Resistor .RN5VD28A Detector .2.2kΩ:±5%:1/10W Resistor .2µF+80-20% 16V Capacitor .14.

128m 2MX16x4 133Mhz 99 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Parts Location and List . Part No.50V Capacitor . Description Q’ty Per Assembly Capacitor .CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Index No. 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 1660 2470 1660 2471 1660 4102 1660 4222 1660 4332 1660 6103 1660 8104 1906 0046 1906 0047 1907 0012 B079/B082 Description Q’ty Per Assembly Index No.+80%-20%50V Capacitor .±10% .0.3300pF . Part No.470pF .1µF+80-20% 25V Flash Memory:MOM29DL324BE80TN Flash Memory:MBM29DL640E80TN SDRAM .±10% .50V Capacitor .2200pF .±5% .1000pF ±10% 50V Capacitor .47pF ±5% 50V Capacitor .10000pF .50V Capacitor .

DECAL AND DOCUMENT (B079/B082) B079/B082 100 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Parts Location and List .CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA 39.

CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA 39.DECAL AND DOCUMENT (B079/B082) B079/B082 101 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Parts Location and List .

CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA .

A1 Decal . Part No.A2 Decal:PCU:Spring:Caution Chart Decal .Keytop Cover (NSA) Decal .EXP Decal .On (CHN) Decal .Stand-by (CHN) Decal .A4 Original Scale Decal .DECAL AND DOCUMENT (B079/B082) Index No.LD Energy Decal Q’ty Per Assembly Index No. A153 6409 C225 2866 C225 2867 A232 1381 A232 6780 A232 6781 AA00 0204 B004 7621 AA00 0546 AA00 0547 AA00 1392 AA00 1393 AA00 3206 B004 1383 B004 4122 B004 4851 B082 2965 B082 3265 B082 3992 B082 4852 B082 4853 B082 6073 B082 6400 B082 6403 B387 6053 B387 6054 G020 1917 G020 1920 G029 1980 GA00 3035 B079/B082 Description Decal .Laser Diode Decal .Total Counter Decal . 1 1 1 2 3 4 5 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 22 23 24 25 26 Part No. Description Q’ty Per Assembly 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 101A CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Parts Location and List .LT Decal .Jam Removal Decal:Paper Set Direction Decal:Caution Chart Decal:Drum:Belt Decal:Duplex Decal:Duplex Unit:Upper Decal:Manual Feed Direction Decal:Size Indication Decal:Power Source:Off:Exp Original Scale Decal .Power Off .CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA 39.Keytop Cover (REX) Decal .Right Lower Cover Decal (KOR) Decal:Laserclass1:CHN Decal:Laserclass1:KOR Decal .LD Decal .Keytop Cover (GES) Decal .Warning Decal .

CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA 40.SPECIAL TOOLS (B079/B082) 10 B079/B082 102 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Parts Location and List .

S5s (10 Pcs/set) Digital Multimeter . A230 9003 A230 9004 N803 6701 A230 9354 A006 9104 A292 9500 A029 9387 A257 9300 5203 9502 G021 9350 B079/B082 Description Adjusting Cam .Fluke87 GREASE . Part No.Laser Unit Positioning Pin Laser Unit Flash Memory Card-4MB Floppy Disk Kit . Description Q’ty Per Assembly 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 103 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Parts Location and List .CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Rev.SPECIAL TOOLS (B079/B082) Index No.BARRIERTA S552R Grease 501 Loopback Connector .Memory Card Adjusting Scanner Pin (4pcs/set) Test Chart . 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Part No.Parallel Q’ty Per Assembly Index No.12/14/2006 40.

CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA .

CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA B079/B082 PARTS INDEX CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA .

CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA .

CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA .CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA This section instructs you as to the numbers and names of parts on this machine.

CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA PM Parts Index Section Name BY-PASS FEED UNIT 2 (B079/B082) PAPER FEED SECTION (B079/B082) DEVELOPMENT UNIT 1 (B079/B082) OPC UNIT (B079/B082) TRANSFER UNIT (B079/B082) FUSING UNIT 1 (B079/B082) FUSING UNIT 2 (B079/B082) B079/B082 Part No. 29.39.17 51.12 29.10 49.23 45.8mm T0.20 Parts Index .28 45.Manual Feed Feed Roller .7 33.4 Pressure Roller:Mm32:Ass'y CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Q’ty Per Assembly 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7 1 1 Page and Index No.10 51.30 47.15 51.22 33.Center Thermistor .2 29.21 41.6 47.Rear Hot Rollerstripper Hot Roller .7 45.5 51.10 33.25 45.Transfer Belt Transfer Belt Fusing Cleaning Roller:Ass'y Thermistor .4 51.Manual Feed Pick-up Roller Pick-up Roller Feed Roller Separation Roller Development Filter Pick-off Pawl Cleaning Blade:Ass'y Cleaning Blade:Ass'y Brush Roller:Cleaner:Charge:Ass'y Roller:Charge:Apply Cleaning Blade .20 45. AF03 2046 AF03 1046 AF03 0049 AF03 0049 AF03 1049 AF03 2049 AA01 2102 AD02 5021 B082 2353 AD04 1095 B082 2329 AD02 7012 A232 3830 A232 3880 AE04 2054 AW10 0052 AW10 0053 AE04 4030 AE01 1071 AE02 0123 Description in Service Manual Separation Paper Feed Roller Pick-up Roller Pick-up Roller Paper Feed Roller Separation Roller Development Filter Pick-off Pawls Drum Cleaning Blade 1 Drum Cleaning Blade 2 Charge Roller Cleaning Roller Charge Roller Transfer Belt Cleaning Blade Transfer Belt Cleaning Roller Fusing Thermistor Fusing Thermistor Hot Roller Strippers Hot Roller Pressure Roller 2 Description in Parts Catalog Separation Roller .

43 .5 41 .28 45 .20 31 .20 45 .21 37 .11 37 .12 13 .34 63 .1 31 .5 43 .7 25 .1 41 .3 71 .6 Parts Index .5 21 .21 31 .5 33 .2 11 . Part No.8 45 .26 75 .17 71 .25 43 .23 19 .4 63 .1 43 .1 63 .4 31 .28 37 .19 13 .31 67 .4 41 .2 11 .9 97 .13 37 .14 41 .21 19 .20 13 .15 31 .31 11 . B082 2288 B082 2290 B082 2292 B082 2302 B082 2312 B082 2316 B082 2329 B082 2333 B082 2353 B082 2362 B082 2363 B082 2403 B082 2574 B082 2575 B082 2602 B082 2603 B082 2611 B082 2614 B082 2750 B082 2760 B082 2781 B082 2784 B082 2903 B082 2920 B082 2925 B082 2930 B082 2937 B082 2955 B082 2965 B082 2965 B082 3010 B082 3065 B082 3100 B082 3121 B082 3122 63 .4 33 .9 21 .20 21 . B079 1144 B079 6431 B079 6433 B079 6434 B079 6435 B079 6436 B079 6437 B079 6438 B082 1073 B082 1076 B082 1081 B082 1083 B082 1084 B082 1087 B082 1133 B082 1142 B082 1144 B082 1158 B082 1160 B082 1177 B082 1272 B082 1296 B082 1362 B082 1372 B082 1676 B082 1736 B082 1738 B082 1831 B082 1842 B082 1870 B082 1871 B082 1891 B082 2202 B082 2217 B082 2220 B079/B082 Description Timing Pulley:Paddle (B079) Decal EMBLEM (RIC)(B079) Decal EMBLEM (GES NA)(B079) Decal EMBLEM (GES EU)(B079) Decal EMBLEM (NSA)(B079) Decal EMBLEM (REX)(B079) Decal EMBLEM (INF)(B079) Decal EMBLEM (LAN)(B079) Stay:Drum:Lower Stay:Machine Or Copier:Rear Bracket:Fix:Development Bracket:Bicu:Right Upper Bracket:BICU:Right Lower Bracket:Fan:Front Holder:OPC Drum:Ass'y Development Drive Unit:Ass'y Timing Pulley:Paddle (B082) Bracket:Belt:Plate Bracket:Fusing Drive Sub-unit:Ass'y Pulley:Mm17 Cover:Right Rear:Duplex (NA) Cover:Rear:Paper Feed Sub-unit (NA) Spacer:Scanner Unit:Duplex (NA) Inner Cover:Upper Bracket:Scale:Left Side Plate:Front Side Plate:Rear Holder:Lens:Ass'y Flexible Board:Ass'y Imaging Unit:Ass'y (EU) Imaging Unit:Na:Ass'y Laser Diode Unit:Ass'y PCU:Ass'y Stopper:PCU:C3 Frame:PCU:Upper:Ass'y Page and Index No.16 33 .19 65 .29 37 .22 63 .16 37 .23 73 .1 25 .35 63 .15 33 .2 11 .26 41 .8 31 .20 31 .2 37 .31 37 .2 11 .22 43 .34 11 .1 45 .1 25 .CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Parts Index Part No.17 45 .4 75 .10 3 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Description Collection Coil:Ass'y Bracket:Idler:Ass'y Toner Collection Coil:Ass'y Frame:PCU:Lower:Ass'y Second Cleaning Blade Stud:Contact Point:Cleaning:Ass'y Brush Roller:Cleaner:Charge:Ass'y Terminal:Brush Roller Cleaning Blade:Ass'y Stay:Around The Photoconductor Magnet .2 11 .Discharge Lamp Supporter:PCU Guide Plate:Entrance:Upper Grip:Guide Plate Case:Cleaner:Registration Roller Cleaner:Registration Roller:Ass'y Case:Registration Roller:Ass'y Bracket:Registration Roller Paper Feed Unit:Ass'y Housing:Paper Feed Unit Bracket:Sensor (1st Tray) Shaft:Separate:Drive:Ass'y Paper Tray:Universal:Ass'y Side Fence:Front:Ass'y Shield:Side Fence:Ass'y Side Fence:Rear:Ass'y Paper Stopper:Side Fence Dial:Paper Size Sensor:Printing Decal:Paper Set Direction Decal:Paper Set Direction Development Unit:Ass'y Density Sensor:Development Development Sleeve:Ass'y Shield:Development Sleeve:Front:C3 Shield:Development Sleeve:Rear:C3 Page and Index No.16 45 .2 11 .8 43 .10 73 .

6 17 .11 49 .8 17 .18 37 .* 71 .6 49 .12 49 .8 17 .8 17 .3 71 .CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Part No.21 97 .24 39 .9 49 .31 35 .23 69 .17 57 .11 47 .2 59 .1 Harness:Sensor:On-off:Connecting Harness:Imaging Unit Harness:DC:Development:Drawer Harness:Paper Size Sensor Harness:DC:Safety Switch Harness:DC:Exit Harness:Duplex Unit Harness:Duplex Unit:Sensor Harness:Duplex Unit:Sensor Page and Index No.33 35 .5 65 .22 Parts Index .11 29 .2 97 .13 35 .1 43 .29 97 .8 17 .8 17 .16 35 .* 77 .17 61 .3 93 .1 17 .7 49 .8 51 .16 65 .9 81 .7 49 .20 49 .5 49 .13 53 .20 71 .2 85 .* 77 .9 97 .3 65 .17 57 .7 35 .13 55 .10 49 . 85 .30 39 .28 33 .38 63 .38 33 . B082 3123 B082 3208 B082 3256 B082 3265 B082 3265 B082 3867 B082 3923 B082 3943 B082 3945 B082 3951 B082 3952 B082 3956 B082 3992 B082 3992 B082 4051 B082 4054 B082 4111 B082 4123 B082 4131 B082 4142 B082 4144 B082 4145 B082 4147 B082 4148 B082 4149 B082 4152 B082 4153 B082 4199 B082 4322 B082 4466 B082 4472 B082 4852 B082 4852 B082 4853 B082 4853 B079/B082 Description Shield:Case:Development:Front Rear:C3 Toner Supply Unit:C3:Ass'y Shield:Developer:Cartridge:Upper Right Decal:Caution Chart Decal:Caution Chart Shield:Remove Paper Dust Bracket:Cleaning Blade:0.21 51 .3 85 .14 53 .6 Cover:Right:EU Shaft:Contact Point:Cover:Right Duct:Cooling:Fusing:Right Bracket:Fan Cover:Fan Decal:Drum:Belt Decal:Drum:Belt Frame:Fusing:Assy Positioning Plate Front Socket:Heater:Front Fusing Entrance Guide Plate:Upper Fusing Cover:Printing Duct:Fusing:Front Shield:Fusing Cover Shield:Duct:Front Lower Cover:Duct:Fusing:Front Shield:Cover:Upper Shield:Cover:Lower Duct:Fusing:Front Lower Shield:Duct:Fusing:Front Lower:Long Shielding Plate:Cover:Right Guide Plate:Exit:Entrance Bracket:Contact Point:Ass'y Side Plate:Rear:Ass'y Decal:Duplex Decal:Duplex Decal:Duplex Unit:Upper Decal:Duplex Unit:Upper Page and Index No.16 59 .25 51 . Part No.26 35 .7 65 .8 49 .39 25 . B082 5065 B082 5065 B082 5101 B082 5101 B082 5102 B082 5102 B082 5130 B082 5136 B082 5155 B082 5155 B082 5194 B082 5203 B082 5204 B082 5205 B082 5206 B082 5207 B082 5218 B082 5219 B082 5291 B082 5387 B082 5420 B082 5425 B082 5426 B082 5427 B082 5428 B082 5430 B082 5437 B082 5445 B082 5453 B082 5455 B082 5457 B082 5459 B082 5460 B082 5461 B082 5462 41 .15 47 .18 4 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Description PCB:BICU:Ass'y PCB:BICU:Ass'y PCB:Main:35:Sub-Ass'y PCB:Main:35:Sub-ass'y PCB:Main:45:Sub-Ass'y PCB:Main:45:Sub-ass'y IC:CDICA:RL5C481A IC:RI1001:230MHZ PCB:IOB PCB:IOB PCB:Mother Board PCB:LCDC:NA:Ass'y PCB:LCDC:EU:Ass'y PCB:LCDC:TWN:Ass'y PCB:LCDC:CHN:Ass'y PCB:LCDC:KOR:Ass'y LCD:H-VGA:HLM7701:Bl Touch Panel:HVGA Harness:Laser Diode Control PCB:SIB Harness:Registration Sensor Harness:BICU:IOB Harness:Paper Feed:Main Harness:Manual Feed Unit Harness:Paper Feed Unit Harness:Paper Feed Unit:No.17 19 .1 77 .34 35 .32 35 .18 93 .

1 97 .15 65 .19 17 . Part No.38 27 .21 11 .4 29 .2 11 .22 71 .12 97 .13 9 .10 65 . 29 .13 9 .20 13 .8 65 .1 Parts Index .16 77 .15 69 .1 77 .10 29 . B082 5465 B082 5466 B082 5466 B082 5467 B082 5468 B082 5469 B082 5470 B082 5475 B082 5476 B082 5521 B082 5538 B082 5541 B082 5543 B082 5601 B082 5606 B082 5832 B082 5833 B082 5836 B082 5837 B082 5839 B082 5850 B082 5855 B082 5856 B082 5864 B082 5871 B082 5878 B082 5881 B082 5886 B082 5891 B082 5892 B082 5897 B082 6009 B082 6028 B082 6033 B082 6059 B079/B082 Description Harness:Paper Feed:Sensor Harness:Sensor:Fusing:Used Toner Sensor Harness:Sensor:Fusing:Used Toner Sensor Harness:DC:Upper Harness:DC:Machine Or Copier:Lower Harness:DC:Upper Front Harness:Connecting:Right Rear Harness:HDD Harness:HDD:Power Source Harness:DC:DC Power Supply Harness:OPU Harness:Scanner:ADF Harness:SIB Power Supply Cord:Stopper:NA:Ass'y Harness:AC:Switch Bracket:I/O Board:Left Upper Bracket:I/O Board:Left Lower Bracket:I/O Board:Right Upper Bracket:I/O Board:Right Lower Bracket:Harness:Paper Feed Bracket:Control Board:Ass'y Cover:Connector:Centronics Cover:Gwphy Bracket:Harness:Joint Unit Bracket:PCB:MLB Gasket:Bracket:Rack Bracket:Rack:Application Panel:Rack Bracket:HDD Spring Plate:HDD Bracket:Connector By-pass Feed Table Ass'y Guide Plate:Separator:Ass'y Shaft:Separator:Driven:Ass'y Arm:Tightener:Ass'y Page and Index No.16 19 .13 9 .16 69 .3 77 .15 65 .2 11 .20 9 .19 19 .12 69 .19 27 .24 29 .9 77 .21 69 .14 35 .6 11 .13 65 .12 13 .7 77 .33 5 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Description Bracket:Drive:Ass'y Decal:Manual Feed Direction Decal:Manual Feed Direction Frame:Holder:Ass'y Cover:Right Rear:Duplex:EU Cover:Rear:EU Spacer:Scanner Unit:Duplex:EU Operation Sub-unit:NA:Ass'y Operation Sub-unit:EU:Ass'y Operation Sub-unit:TW:Ass'y Operation Sub-unit:CHN:Ass'y Operation Sub-unit:KOR:Ass'y Operation Sub-unit:AA:Ass'y Decal:Size Indication Decal:Size Indication Decal:Power Source:Off:Exp Decal:Power Source:Off:Exp Sheet:Operation Instructions:RIC Decal EMBLEM (RIC)(B082) Decal EMBLEM (GES NA)(B082) Decal EMBLEM (GES EU)(B082) Decal EMBLEM (NSA)(B082) Decal EMBLEM (REX)(B082) Decal EMBLEM (INF)(B082) Decal EMBLEM (LAN)(B082) Operating Instructions:Main:RIC:CHN:Chinese Operating Instructions:Main:RIC:AA:English Operating Instructions:Main:RIC:TWN:Taiwan Operating Instructions:Main:RIC:GSA:English Operating Instructions:Copy:RIC:CHN:Chinese Operating Instructions:Copy:RIC:AA:English Operating Instructions:Copy:RIC:TWN:Taiwan Operating Instructions:Copy:RIC:GSA:English Fusing Unit:NA:Ass'y Fusing Unit:EU:Ass'y Page and Index No.21 71 . B082 6061 B082 6073 B082 6073 B082 6095 B082 6319 B082 6332 B082 6342 B082 6350 B082 6360 B082 6370 B082 6375 B082 6380 B082 6385 B082 6400 B082 6400 B082 6403 B082 6403 B082 6405 B082 6431 B082 6433 B082 6434 B082 6435 B082 6436 B082 6437 B082 6438 B082 6506 B082 6508 B082 6509 B082 6510 B082 6606 B082 6608 B082 6609 B082 6610 B082 7320 B082 7720 65 .13 9 .1 17 .2 11 .13 9 .10 71 .12 77 .2 11 .1 17 .13 9 .7 65 .17 11 .13 9 .14 19 .2 11 .10 27 .1 17 .1 17 .20 77 .CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Part No.2 11 .1 49 .35 35 .2 9 .2 65 .18 77 .2 65 .2 11 .13 49 .12 35 .16 97 .1 17 .15 65 .

Part No.2 13 .Laser Unit Duct .Transfer Unit Terminal Plate .7 23 .F Theta Mirror Front Holder .Switch Spring Holder Spring Holder Spring Holder Decal .5 23 .Fluke87 Flex Hinge .Development Bias Bushing .13 97 .34 13 .ID Sensor ID Sensor Lock Lever . A232 1921 A232 1922 A232 1923 A232 1924 A232 1925 A232 1926 A232 1927 A232 1928 A232 1937 A232 2280 A232 2288 A232 2289 A232 2290 A232 2292 A232 2308 A232 2315 A232 2318 A232 2339 A232 2340 A232 2354 A232 2366 A232 2367 A232 2372 A232 2380 A232 2381 A232 2382 A232 2383 A232 2421 A232 2578 A232 2692 A232 2722 A232 2762 A232 2763 A232 2764 A232 2765 99 .15 43 .Pick-off Pawl Front Terminal .Total Counter Decal .Upper Front Adjusting Cam .Charge Roller Front Bushing .17 29 .1 15 .6x10x3 Stopper .3 69 .12 6 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Description Front Holder .Memory Card OPC DRUM Guide .11 11 .BTL Middle Mirror Holder Mirror Holder Cylindrical Lens Holder Holder .1 75 .20 75 .Total Counter Second Slide Rail Lens Block Supporter Rail Supporter Scanner Rail Drive Shaft 1st Mirror Holder Harness Guide Housing .F Theta Mirror Rear Holder .Heat Sink Page and Index No. Detector Mirror Positioning Pin .5 99 .2 99 .Laser Unit Ass'y Tape .Laser Unit Seal .Laser Unit Positioning Pin Laser Unit Floppy Disk Kit .2 13 .Cleaning Spur Holder .Collection Mylar Bushing .Development Bias Harness .Platen Cover Feeler Roller Spacer 6x30x1. A006 9104 A029 9387 A053 1957 A134 2661 A134 2843 A134 3180 A153 6409 A193 1248 A230 2520 A230 2525 A230 2688 A230 9003 A230 9004 A230 9354 A230 9510 A232 1074 A232 1089 A232 1172 A232 1251 A232 1257 A232 1282 A232 1284 A232 1284 A232 1284 A232 1381 A232 1381 A232 1707 A232 1713 A232 1728 A232 1731 A232 1771 A232 1789 A232 1808 A232 1900 A232 1920 B079/B082 Description Adjusting Scanner Pin (4pcs/set) Digital Multimeter .Charge Roller Terminal Plate .BTL Rear Holder .Transfer Entrance Upper Plate .25 73 .Collection Mylar Bushing .Change Roller Harness .Lower Exhaust Ass'y Cap .20 23 .Keytop Cover (GES) Platen Cover Hinge Assembly Heat Sink .1 99 .Heater Heater Stopper Film .11 21 .40 39 .29 23 .Toner Collection Mylar Front Bushing .9 25 .4 45 .4 29 .Stay .6 23 . 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 73 43 43 43 43 43 45 45 45 45 45 45 37 37 63 63 63 63 63 45 37 67 11 33 33 33 33 - 22 24 19 21 18 16 13 26 17 12 21 20 23 18 19 13 17 6 4 27 32 33 6 24 26 27 25 29 7 10 13 18 13 34 15 Parts Index .Entrance Seal Shaft .2 25 .Paper Drive Knob Paper End Feeler Pick-up Arm Rear Grounding Plate Front Grounding Plate Page and Index No.7 15 .Cooling Fan Duct Cover .Guide Plate Cover .14 21 .31 13 .Cleaning Bracket Collar .8 75 .Upper Cover Cap .Toner Collection Coil Rear Terminal .11 97 .15 99 .22 37 .CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Part No.Charge Roller Holder .16 37 .5 Bottle Chuck Decal .Sync.

CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Part No.17 35 .5 81 . 47 .Cleaning Holder Transfer Belt Roller Shield . A232 2766 A232 2785 A232 2860 A232 2862 A232 2863 A232 2987 A232 2995 A232 2996 A232 3067 A232 3068 A232 3069 A232 3077 A232 3150 A232 3155 A232 3230 A232 3240 A232 3251 A232 3252 A232 3261 A232 3263 A232 3264 A232 3266 A232 3267 A232 3552 A232 3553 A232 3566 A232 3830 A232 3880 A232 3882 A232 3883 A232 3885 A232 3887 A232 3889 A232 3891 A232 3893 B079/B082 Description Feed Mylar Vertical Guide Entrance Seal Driven Roller Stopper Band Roller .19 35 . 33 33 11 11 11 31 75 65 41 41 41 41 41 41 39 39 39 39 39 39 73 39 43 67 45 23 47 47 47 47 47 47 47 47 47 - Part No.8x16x5 Cleaning Blade .Toner Supply Ball Bearing .Rear Transfer Exit Seal .Toner Supply Spring Plate .36 47 .4 47 .2 47 .Transfer Belt Bias Roller Bias Terminal Arm .Hot Roller Stopper .BICU Grounding Plate .7 35 .6 13 .5 35 .13 47 .Exit Shaft .Toner Supply Ass'y Cover.5 47 .Toner Bottle Stopper .230V (CHN) Spring Plate .12 69 .TD Sensor Front Bias Terminal .Right Cover Rear Hook .Transfer Exit Seal .20 47 .Unit Release IC .Transfer Belt Spring Anchor Rear Bushing .29 29 .Band Stopper Band Stopper Upper Entrance Guide Lower Entrance Guide Front Collar .Pressure Lever C Ring .6 35 .14 55 .22 51 .Right Cover Hook Lever Spring Plate .15 Parts Index . A232 3894 A232 3905 A232 3906 A232 3907 A232 3908 A232 3909 A232 3916 A232 3921 A232 3924 A232 3925 A232 3926 A232 3927 A232 3935 A232 3942 A232 3945 A232 3948 A232 3950 A232 3962 A232 3963 A232 3998 A232 3999 A232 4057 A232 4058 A232 4064 A232 4201 A232 4484 A232 4499 A232 4647 A232 4653 A232 4685 A232 5355 A232 5527 A232 5528 A232 5838 A232 6023 17 3 25 21 32 13 12 17 25 27 22 12 3 10 7 14 11 12 5 6 8 2 14 25 21 15 6 10 33 25 26 27 30 34 35 7 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Description Drive Roller .14 57 .13 57 .9 47 .20 35 .Slide Rail Seal .3 47 .Guide Plate Hook .9 59 .Transfer Belt .M5 Entrance Seal Ass'y Front Cover .Fusing Unit Solenoid .28 35 .Paper Tray Front Positioning Guide Rear Positioning Guide Tape .Slide Rail Front Entrance Seal .12 11 .27 51 .Transfer Unit Stopper Stopper .Exit Gate Copy Tray Mylar Driven Guide Plate Pressure Plate .Development Rear Bias Terminal .8 47 .Transfer Unit Driven Roller .Rear Case Seal .Cleaning Holder Front Bushing .18 47 .Right Cover Front Hook .Transfer Unit Spring Plate .Transfer Belt Seal .32 47 .Shield Plate Seal .18 51 .24 35 .22 47 .GATEX Power Supply Cord-230V Power Supply Cord .Transfer Belt Page and Index No.Transfer Belt Transfer Belt Flange .Development Unit Case .8x16x5 Ball Bearing .Development Spacer .1 69 .Transfer Unit Rear Terminal .Reverse Page and Index No.Toner Bottle Ass'y Chuck Shaft Slider Ass'y Handle .Front Case Pressure Lever .8x22x7 Ball Bearing .Pressure Lever Rear Collar .12 73 .

9 29 .19 25 .Optical Housing Unit Holder .7 27 .37 29 .4 69 .16Z Grounding Plate .14 27 .Toner Supply Spur Sheet .12 27 .25 97 .EXP Keytop . Part No.By-pass Feed Base Cover Shield Plate .Drive Roller Arm Paper Pick Up Grounding Plate .Release Lever Rear Stopper Lever Rear Stopper Spring Plate .DC Motor Cover .8 99 .BARRIERTA S552R Inner Cover-left Exposure Glass Holder Cover .Prevent Fence Sheet .17 8 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Description Sheet . A232 6035 A232 6043 A232 6046 A232 6049 A232 6051 A232 6055 A232 6080 A232 6082 A232 6083 A232 6091 A232 6092 A232 6780 A232 6781 A232 7756 A235 2979 A257 9300 A284 1376 A284 1674 A284 1904 A285 5842 A292 9500 A293 5310 A680 1181 B002 1898 B004 1091 B004 1093 B004 1167 B004 1177 B004 1320 B004 1321 B004 1322 B004 1325 B004 1383 B004 1503 B004 1505 B079/B082 Description Shaft .Rack Test Chart .18 67 .CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Part No.8 13 .14 17 .Start Page and Index No.3 97 .S5s (10 Pcs/set) Sync Detector Board Magnetic Catch Heat Sinker:Polygon Scanner:M:Ass'y Grip:Rear Rear Stay Flange .24mm Spacer . 17 17 17 17 17 17 17 23 23 23 23 23 23 21 21 19 65 67 65 43 43 37 75 33 33 29 33 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 - 24 12 2 25 13 4 5 10 19 9 1 3 4 5 4 17 25 11 24 28 16 30 3 23 24 3 22 25 6 7 18 17 19 14 24 Parts Index .On (CHN) Decal .Shield Glass Decal .Optical Housing Unit Front Seal .35 65 .20 29 .11 17 .Left Cushion:Touch Panel:Short Cushion:Touch Panel:Long Pulley 2 .26 21 .Right Operation Panel Board .Power Off .Flexible Board Bracket .26 99 .15 27 .Separation Plate Shaft .19 31 .Holder Decal . B004 1515 B004 1516 B004 1517 B004 1518 B004 1519 B004 1525 B004 1526 B004 1713 B004 1714 B004 1726 B004 1728 B004 1741 B004 1742 B004 1809 B004 1820 B004 1841 B004 1936 B004 1938 B004 1939 B004 2212 B004 2215 B004 2310 B004 2597 B004 2777 B004 2782 B004 2783 B004 2783 B004 2915 B004 2922 B004 2923 B004 2932 B004 2933 B004 2934 B004 2936 B004 2943 29 .11 75 .Lock Lever Gear .16 27 .22mm 2nd Mirror Ass'y Scanner Interface Cable Plate .Paper Height Sensor GREASE .Circuit Breaker Feeler .25 29 .6 67 .Heater Bracket:Power Supply Cord:Heater:Exp:Ass'y Bracket:Power Supply Cord Carriage Pulley .20 65 .Feed Solenoid Bracket Pickup Solenoid Paper End Feeler Paper Size Detector Front Rack Rear Rack Positioning Pin Roller .Touch Panel Operation Panel Board .Paper Separation Rear Feed Mylar Torque Limiter Torque Limiter Bottom Lift Shaft Release Lever .19 13 .Paper Tray Page and Index No.6 25 .Side Fence Spring Plate .Optical Housing Gasket .9 67 .Right Sheet-Prevent Fence Sheet-Left Earth Sheet .5 77 .5 75 .BICU Shield Plate .22MM Idler Bracket Rail .Cleaning Cover Entrance Seal .18 97 .Clear/Stop Keytop .14 25 .27 57 .Stand-by (CHN) Harness .27 29 .Optical Housing Unit Holder .

Paddle Case .12 97 .4. B004 4690 B004 4851 B004 4851 B004 5120 B004 5140 B004 5397 B004 5470 B004 5528 B004 5542 B004 5608 B004 5609 B004 5611 B004 5611 B004 5842 B004 5843 B004 5853 B004 5887 B004 6024 B004 6062 B004 7621 B065 1371 B065 1374 B065 5210 B077 1021 B077 1023 B077 1051 B077 1053 B077 1054 B077 1055 B077 1066 B077 1067 B077 1069 B077 1071 B077 1078 B077 1082 23 22 10 28 23 21 1 3 15 15 12 21 2 3 37 36 14 11 4 1 13 7 10 9 20 5 2 21 12 18 26 5 4 14 22 9 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Description Link Solenoid Ass'y Decal .Paper Exit Lower Guide Plate Pressure Arm .4 73 .28W DC Motor .41 97 .16 75 .15 9 .18 73 .16 Parts Index .Belt Drive Roller Plate.13 85 .24 57 .2 75 .21 69 .Positioning Ground Plate.Fusing Unit Decal .1 59 .Sbu-50wick 80mm Main Harness .18 69 .16 93 .6 69 .1 73 .DF Exposure Glass IC:ASIC:MARIMBA4 Grip:Adhesion Stopper:Grip Bracket:Shaft:Stopper:Ass'y Bracket:Stay:Lengthwise:Rear Bracket:Connector:Fusing Guide Plate:Arm:Scanner Unit Stay:Paper Exit Sub-unit:Left Bracket:Plate:Joint Unit Frame:Middle Supporter:Fusing Unit:Welding Supporter:Development Unit Base:Fix:Development Page and Index No.Fusing Cover Guide Plate-fusing Exit Bushing .Thermistor Terminal Plate .HG71C114FL Main Board .6 27 .CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Part No.17 57 .Middle DC Motor . 59 .By-pass Feed Decal (KOR) Cloth Holder Cloth .15 71 .Heater Gasket .12 19 .Exit Sensor Screw .20 69 .Duplex Motor Drive Board Outlet:Ground Wire:Ass'y Power Supply Cord:Stopper:EU:RPL:Ass'y Harness .Exit Roller Upper Guide Plate Entrance Junction Gate Lever .15 19 . 31 31 75 41 41 47 47 51 49 73 97 49 49 49 35 35 35 35 53 55 13 53 53 53 53 55 55 55 55 55 55 61 57 61 59 - Part No.6 71 .25 29 .Discharge Brush Guide Plate .5MM Harness Guide Bushing Middle Guide .Exit Shaft-pressure Roller Spring Plate .11 73 .28W Page and Index No.13 77 .13 73 .Right Lower Guide Plate .Warning Decal .Transfer Unit Mylar .14 73 .Fusing Unit (NA) Harness .6 75 .Doctor Blade Joint .Jam Removal IC .5 9 .Heater Harness .24 77 .2 73 .Fusing Unit (EU) Main Harness . B004 2947 B004 2948 B004 2995 B004 3062 B004 3078 B004 3900 B004 3914 B004 4087 B004 4095 B004 4122 B004 4122 B004 4126 B004 4133 B004 4135 B004 4327 B004 4328 B004 4329 B004 4330 B004 4434 B004 4438 B004 4440 B004 4453 B004 4458 B004 4460 B004 4469 B004 4477 B004 4478 B004 4479 B004 4481 B004 4486 B004 4497 B004 4622 B004 4645 B004 4664 B004 4664 B079/B082 Description Spring Plate-paper Size Sensor Paper Size Sensor Cap .Jam Removal Decal .13 75 .25 57 .Duplex Unit Shoulder Screw Bracket Grip Cushion:Panel:Rack Supporting Plate:Contact Point Pressure Plate .9 65 .Warning Lower Entrance Guide Plate Cap.Entrance Junction Gate Exit Junction Gate DC Solenoid Ground Plate .4mm Roller:Driven:Ass'y Grounding Plate .

5 67 .10 17 .22 13 .11 63 .7 13 .27 13 .16 35 .13 Parts Index .8 11 .1 13 .11 17 .22 67 .19 11 .17 13 .36 63 .CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Part No.8 23 .35 13 .22 19 .16 17 .23 17 .9 21 .7 17 .8 21 .1:Ass'y Clamp:Wire:Front Clamp:Wire:Rear Carriage:No.9 9.23 23 .32 63 .23 19 .21 19 .3 11 .24 67 .20 63 .21 10 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Description Ground Plate:Spacer:Front Bracket:Scanner Unit:Front Bracket:Scanner Unit:Rear Guide Plate:Scanner Unit Supporting Plate:Arm:Scanner Unit Arm:Scanner Unit Keytop:10key (EU/TWN) Keytop:Try Print Keytop:Power Source Keytop:Preheat Keytop:Block Diagram Keytop:Confirm Keytop:Counter Keytop:Interrupt Dial:Contrast Bracket:LCDC Cover:LCDC Cover:Application Cover:Basic Stay:Right Inner Cover:Ass'y Bracket:Tension:Wire:Front Bracket:Tension:Wire:Rear Base:Scanner:Rear Bracket:Hinge Bracket:Fan Stepper Motor:Scanner:Ass'y Carriage:No.23 67 .26 19 .17 67 .9 17 .24 21 .20 13 .10 21 .10 13 .22 17 .6 13 .1 63 .10 9.19 17 . Part No.11 19 .24 19 . B077 1126 B077 1130 B077 1135 B077 1140 B077 1153 B077 1156 B077 1170 B077 1172 B077 1174 B077 1175 B077 1178 B077 1182 B077 1185 B077 1250 B077 1251 B077 1252 B077 1253 B077 1261 B077 1264 B077 1266 B077 1267 B077 1275 B077 1276 B077 1283 B077 1285 B077 1286 B077 1291 B077 1297 B077 1305 B077 1330 B077 1336 B077 1337 B077 1338 B077 1363 B077 1364 B079/B082 Description Bracket:Harness Bracket:OPC Drum:Plate Bracket:Holder:OPC Drum Supporting Plate:Development:Unit Bracket:Transfer Drive:Ass'y Bracket:Belt:Positioning:Ass'y Tightener:Paper Feed:Ass'y Guide Plate:Upper Bracket:Middle Tightener:Middle:Ass'y Bracket:Protect:Ass'y Guide Plate:Lower Bracket:Timing Pulley Cover:Upper (NA) Cover:Connector:Scanner Cover:Upper Right:Small (NA) Cap:34x55 Cover:Front:Ass'y Cover:Front Upper:Paper Feed Sub-UN Bracket:Hinge:Left Bracket:Hinge:Right Cover:Arm:Scanner Unit Cover:Arm:Right Cover:Left Rear (NA) Cover:Left:Paper Feed Sub-unit (NA) Stopper:Left Cover:Rear (NA) Cover:Rear:Paper Feed Sub-unit Inner Cover:Right Cover:Upper Rear:Scanner (NA) Cover:Right:Scanner (NA) Cover:Left:Scanner (NA) Cover:Lower:Operation Sub-unit (NA) Plate Nut:Spacer:Scanner Unit Ground Plate:Spacer:Rear Page and Index No.13 21 .7 17 .33 67 .3 19 .36 11 .6 9.18 13 . B077 1365 B077 1371 B077 1373 B077 1382 B077 1384 B077 1385 B077 1502 B077 1504 B077 1506 B077 1508 B077 1509 B077 1510 B077 1511 B077 1512 B077 1513 B077 1520 B077 1521 B077 1534 B077 1535 B077 1678 B077 1681 B077 1712 B077 1722 B077 1728 B077 1739 B077 1742 B077 1751 B077 1781 B077 1791 B077 1792 B077 1801 B077 1844 B077 1846 B077 1847 B077 1849 71 .33 13 .5 13 .1 75 .27 17 .8 9 .1 19 .2:Ass'y Bracket:Home Position Sensor Bracket:MDB:Left Bracket:MDB:Right Bracket:Connector:ARDF Page and Index No.1 21 .3 9.8 9.21 17 .15 17 .6 13 .9 11 .18 75 .18 17 .30 67 . 13 .

8 59 .17 55 .1 61 .5 53 .3 13 .21 61 .8 61 .18 53 .10 53 .1 57 .6 61 .21 53 .12 55 .2 53 .14 53 .25 59 .14 51 .16 61 . 25 25 75 37 37 37 11 11 11 33 33 33 11 11 11 11 11 67 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 75 73 39 47 47 47 37 35 51 51 - Part No.7 59 .11 35 .18 57 .14 Parts Index .CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Part No. 51 .2 61 .8 59 .8 49 .16 13 .20 57 .18 57 .6 61 . B077 4081 B077 4092 B077 4115 B077 4323 B077 4435 B077 4436 B077 4437 B077 4439 B077 4455 B077 4463 B077 4471 B077 4490 B077 4493 B077 4494 B077 4497 B077 4630 B077 4634 B077 4638 B077 4642 B077 4666 B077 4678 B077 4684 B077 4697 B077 4701 B077 4711 B077 4716 B077 4720 B077 4730 B077 4757 B077 4763 B077 4790 B077 4793 B077 4795 B077 4796 B077 4800 3 4 19 17 18 11 10 15 9 31 2 5 28 24 30 28 34 37 5 16 2 27 12 28 10 11 7 3 24 23 12 9 10 6 23 11 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Description Frame:Fusing:Upper Bracket:Drawer:Fusing:Welding Socket:Heater:Rear Bracket:Paper Feed Sensor Guide:Copy Tray Guide:Copy Tray:Auxiliary Supporting Plate:Frame:Left Lower Bracket:Protect:Middle Frame:Left Lower Arm:Pressure:Entrance Side Plate:Front Supporting Plate:Frame:Right Joint:Machine Or Copier Bracket:Paper Feed Sensor End Fence:Copy Tray:C3 Stay:Lower Guide Plate:Reverse Side Plate:Front:Ass'y Side Plate:Rear:Ass'y Bracket:Stepper Motor:Ass'y Bracket:Stepper Motor Grip:Un Lock Bracket:Micro Switch:Ass'y Cover:Duplex Unit Cover:Duplex Unit:Right Guide Plate:Right Inner Cover:Duplex Unit:Front Inner Cover:Duplex Unit:Rear Bracket:Sensor:Paper Feed Bracket:Entrance Sensor Link:Duplex Bracket:Link:Machine Or Copier:Ass'y Bracket:Sensor Stay:Middle Bracket:Base Page and Index No.21 59 .11 57 .13 59 . B077 1904 B077 1907 B077 1968 B077 2583 B077 2594 B077 2596 B077 2720 B077 2723 B077 2724 B077 2770 B077 2780 B077 2781 B077 2857 B077 2858 B077 2859 B077 2861 B077 2876 B077 2882 B077 2921 B077 2931 B077 2940 B077 2951 B077 2952 B077 2975 B077 2988 B077 2990 B077 3210 B077 3262 B077 3913 B077 3914 B077 3917 B077 3985 B077 3999 B077 4055 B077 4056 B079/B082 Description Cap:Cover:Optical Housing Supporting Plate:Cover:Imaging Unit Shading Plate:Ass'y Guide Plate:Entrance:Lower:Adhesion Bracket:Registration Sensor Link:Guide Plate:Open And Close Bracket:Knob:Ass'y Supporting Plate:Knob Cover:Knob Stay:Separate:Ass'y Stay:Feed Bracket:Sensor Cover:Vertical Transport Supporting Plate:Upper Supporting Plate:Lower Cover:Vertical Transport:Duplex:EU Cover:Vertical Transport:Lower Bracket:Micro Switch Side Fence:Front Side Fence:Rear Tray Bottom Plate:Ass'y Stopper:Right:Paper Tray Shoe:Left Lever:Rise Cover:Grip:C3 Supporter:Paper Tray:Ass'y Guide:Toner Supply Unit:Ass'y Slide Rail:Toner Supply Unit Lever:Rear Lever:Front Lever:Release:Pressure Link:Cover:Ass'y Lever:Handle:C3 Stay:Fusing:Thermostat Lever:Pressure Page and Index No.12 59 .3 13 .20 57 .

29 17 .21 27 . B077 4810 B077 5811 B077 5812 B077 5825 B077 5856 B077 5860 B077 5861 B077 5862 B077 5865 B077 5866 B077 5871 B077 5876 B077 5898 B077 6022 B077 6039 B077 6044 B077 6065 B077 6067 B077 6068 B077 6069 B077 6070 B077 6071 B077 6072 B077 6090 B077 6106 B077 6107 B077 6108 B077 6109 B077 6302 B077 6305 B077 6308 B077 6312 B077 6314 B077 6316 B077 6322 B079/B082 Description Cover:Harness:Duplex Bracket:Power Pack:Left Bracket:Power Pack:Right Bracket:Connector:Harness Supporter:Control Board Bracket:Safety Switch Lever:Safety Switch Cover:Lever Lever:Safety Switch:Front Bracket:Safety Switch Rack:Application:Ass'y Stay:Rack Bracket:Power Supply Cord Housing:Manual Feed Cover:Gear Guide Plate:Feed Rail:Holder Manual Feed Table Cover:Manual Feed Table Side Fence:Front Side Fence:Inner Back Side Fence:Auxiliary:Front Side Fence:Auxiliary:Rear Bracket:Support Stay Cover:Holder:Middle Cover:Contact Point Cover:Manual Feed:Inner Back Cover:Manual Feed:Front Cover:Left Front:NA Cover:Left Front:EU Cover:Css:Exp Cover:Upper Right:Small:EU Cover:Upper:EU Cover:Front:EU:Ass'y Inner Cover:Right:EU Page and Index No.3 9.22 9 .17 97 .6 9 .23 69 .7 19 .6 27 .3 11 .11 29 .30 17 .10 71 .5 69 . B077 6324 B077 6325 B077 6328 B077 6330 B077 6335 B077 6336 B077 6337 B077 6338 B077 6352 B077 6353 B077 6354 B077 6355 B077 6356 B077 6357 B077 6358 B077 6362 B077 6363 B077 6366 B077 6367 B077 6372 B077 6377 B077 6387 B077 7757 B351 6522 B351 6523 B387 6053 B387 6053 B387 6054 B387 6054 B406 1387 B406 1392 B406 1397 B548 5863 C225 2866 C225 2866 57 .13 71 .17 97 .2 71 .11 27 .31 17 .17 9 . 11 .20 17 .8 29 .9 19 .22 27 .1 17 .ADF Exposure Glass Original Scale Decal .4 27 .CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Part No.7 15 .7 69 .32 17 .15 77 .A4 Original Scale Decal .1 Parts Index .4 77 .39 27 .A4 Original Scale Decal .8 71 .16 9.22 15 .6 9.19 13 .Keytop Cover (REX) Page and Index No.9 12 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Description Cover:Left:Eu Cover:Left Rear:EU Cover:Rear:EU Cover:Rear:Paper Feed Sub-unit:EU Cover:Upper Rear:Scanner:EU Cover:Right:Scanner:EU Cover:Left:Scanner:EU Cover:Lower:Operation Sub-unit:EU Sheet:Power Source:NA Case:Operation Sub-unit:NA Sheet:Caption:NA Keytop:10key:NA Keytop:Copy:1:NA Keytop:Copy:2:NA Keytop:Clear Modes Sheet:Power Source:EU Case:Operation Sub-unit:EU Keytop:Copy:1:EU Keytop:Copy:2:EU Sheet:Caption:TWN Sheet:Caption:CHN Keytop:10key:AA Bracket:Circuit Breaker ADF Exposure Glass Seal .8 9.9 71 .20 27 .35 11 .3 35 .3 15 .10 27 .13 29 .24 29 .18 13 .37 13 .32 17 .33 13 .5 27 .28 17 .14 77 .18 11 .7 69 .8 11 .10 13 .14 97 .30 17 .19 27 . Part No.28 17 .5 77 .23 17 .1 27 .LT Front Platen Cover Rear Platen Cover Original Holder HDD:ATA:ST320014A Decal .28 17 .31 17 .29 17 .Keytop Cover (REX) Decal .LT Original Scale Decal .6 71 .

16T Film .Duct Sheet .Fusing Unit(120V) Harness .Toner End Sensor Harness Film .Fusing Unit(230V) Gasket:Bracket:I/O Control Board Option Cover Card Cover Pressure Plate:Ass'y Platen Cover Sheet Cushion .Keytop Cover (NSA) Decal .LD Decal . 997 27 41 53 63 11 97 25 97 25 25 25 65 99 97 25 69 27 63 63 63 63 69 69 13 13 43 43 43 43 43 45 45 45 - Part No.Platen Cover Feeler .Power Supply Unit Paper Guide .Upper Shutter .Toner Supply Cover:PCU:Upper:Ass'y Handle .Laser Diode Cylindrical Lens F Theta Mirror BTL Lens Push Switch .Platen Cover Spring Plate .M34 Lower Dust Upper Dust Sheet .2nd Mirror Left Scale .Paper Size Loopback Connector .PCU Receptacle .Feed Pressure Lever Link Lever Release Lever Entrance Shield .Manual Feed Table Drum Shaft Timing Pulley . C225 2867 C225 2867 G011 3305 G012 3897 G012 3897 G020 1189 G020 1332 G020 1917 G020 1917 G020 1920 G020 1966 G020 1968 G020 1969 G020 2620 G021 9350 G029 1980 G029 1980 G034 5820 G060 2905 G065 1118 G065 1122 G065 1128 G065 1143 G065 1170 G065 1171 G065 1173 G065 1174 G065 2241 G065 2251 G065 2259 G065 2270 G065 2279 G065 2282 G065 2321 G065 2326 B079/B082 Description Decal .Charge Unit Page and Index No.Front Cover Decal .LD Decal .Platen Cover Sensor Bracket .Duct . G065 2328 G065 2767 G065 2774 G065 2775 G065 2776 G065 3066 G065 3067 G065 4105 G065 4106 G065 4117 G065 4127 G065 5841 G065 5858 G065 5893 G329 1232 G329 1320 G329 1330 G329 1383 G329 1384 G404 2810 G564 6511 G564 6521 G570 1245 14 1 13 29 1 16 4 23 28 24 14 23 20 22 10 25 2 20 17 23 18 17 8 4 3 8 9 8 3 2 9 29 2 11 18 13 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Description Cap .CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Part No.Toner Supply Lever .LD Decal .Charge Unit Rear Arm .Parallel Decal .58Z/79T Flange .Toner Supply Shield:PCU:Rail Front Arm .Charge Roller Entrance Seal .NA Rear Scale Page and Index No.EU Left Scale .Toner End Sensor Harness Fly Wheel Hinge .Fly Wheel Bushing . 43 33 33 33 33 41 41 51 51 49 49 71 77 77 15 15 15 15 15 21 999- 4 36 28 32 25 16 21 2 1 16 16 21 14 11 * 1 2 6 9 3 4 4 7 Parts Index .Thermostat Thermostat Harness .LD Spring Plate .Toner Supply Coupling Shield Housing .Keytop Cover (NSA) Gear .

A1 Decal .S2M-224 Timing Belt . 97 11 97 97 97 11 37 97 97 45 41 11 23 61 59 61 67 67 63 63 67 55 63 63 63 23 33 33 67 67 19 23 57 47 71 - 5 35 6 7 8 26 14 9 10 9 20 11 18 10 20 1 1 12 33 19 8 23 33 12 3 11 14 27 32 16 23 12 15 29 12 Parts Index .S2M 350 Timing Belt .B60S2M240 Timing Belt .S3M-360 Timing Belt .Right Lower Cover Decal:Laserclass1:CHN Decal:Laserclass1:KOR Decal .S2M 140 Timing Belt .A1 Decal . Part No.B60S3M129 Timing Belt .Right Lower Cover Decal .S2M234 Timing Belt . N803 6701 B079/B082 Description Flash Memory Card-4MB Page and Index No.3 14 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Description Decal .S2M 140 Timing Belt .B50S3M228 (B082) Timing Belt .S3M-312 Timing Belt .A2 Decal .CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Part No.B50S3M213UG (B079) Timing Belt-B60S2M316 Timing Belt .40S3M192 Timing Belt .S3M .180 Carriage Drive Wire Tension Spring Tension Spring Tension Spring Tension Spring Tension Spring Tension Spring Tension Spring Torsion Spring Tension Spring Page and Index No. AA00 0204 AA00 0204 AA00 0546 AA00 0547 AA00 1392 AA00 1392 AA00 1393 AA00 1393 AA00 3206 AA00 3206 AA01 2102 AA04 3416 AA04 3439 AA04 3443 AA04 3443 AA04 3444 AA04 3445 AA04 3446 AA04 3551 AA04 3553 AA04 3554 AA04 3555 AA04 3569 AA04 3570 AA04 3571 AA05 0106 AA06 0691 AA06 0693 AA06 0694 AA06 0695 AA06 0702 AA06 0703 AA06 0709 AA06 0712 AA06 0713 99 .A2 Decal:PCU:Spring:Caution Chart Decal:PCU:Spring:Caution Chart Development Filter Timing Belt .

Paper Feed Shaft .Shutter Tension Spring Pressure Spring Terminal Spring Torsion Spring Spring Pressure Spring Tension Spring Pressure Spring Tension Spring Pressure Spring Spring Pressure Spring .29n Return Spring Tension Spring Release Spring Spring Cleaning Blade:5.M4 Bushing .8 Bushing .6x14x10 Discharge Brush:Exit Screw .12x18x6 Bushing .22 33 .3.M2.5n Tension Spring Page and Index No.21 37 .8x16x7 Bushing .5 37 . AA06 6335 AA06 6574 AA06 6575 AA06 6576 AA06 6577 AA08 0034 AA08 0229 AA08 0230 AA08 0234 AA08 0246 AA08 0275 AA08 0307 AA08 0307 AA08 2054 AA08 2058 AA08 2070 AA08 2070 AA08 2072 AA08 2073 AA08 2074 AA08 2075 AA08 2079 AA08 2080 AA08 3018 AA12 0115 AA14 0140 AA14 0655 AA14 0666 AA14 0753 AA14 3219 AA14 3301 AA14 3432 AA14 3461 AA14 3499 AA14 3501 7 22 11 24 19 9 33 15 24 14 15 6 22 5 15 20 7 7 16 36 17 28 5 31 10 29 26 36 6 12 23 19 11 38 4 15 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Description Torsion Spring Torsion Spring Torsion Spring Torsion Spring Torsion Spring Bushing .4x5x7 Front Bushing .M3x4 Stepped Screw .9 35 .8 57 . 55 57 59 51 55 51 33 47 45 45 45 37 37 45 53 55 43 63 57 37 47 63 29 11 39 29 29 29 43 45 11 49 53 35 59 - Part No.23 47 .4 61 .5n Tension Spring .9 71 .M6 Bushing .7 65 .M4 Bushing .1 61 .19 77 .23 35 .1n Spring:Cleaning Blade Pressure Spring Tension Spring Pressure Spring Tension Spring Pressure Spring Pressure Spring Gate Pawl Spring 1.28 55 .30 55 .8 33 .20 13 . AA06 0716 AA06 0839 AA06 0839 AA06 0840 AA06 0855 AA06 0879 AA06 0908 AA06 0927 AA06 2255 AA06 2299 AA06 2300 AA06 2304 AA06 2305 AA06 2310 AA06 2312 AA06 2313 AA06 2316 AA06 2317 AA06 3303 AA06 3304 AA06 3305 AA06 3371 AA06 3499 AA06 3564 AA06 3566 AA06 3567 AA06 3568 AA06 3569 AA06 3646 AA06 3648 AA06 3662 AA06 3664 AA06 3854 AA06 3855 AA06 6152 B079/B082 Description Tension Spring Pressure Spring .22 29 .31 11 .18 59 .14 47 .27 37 .M3 Stepped Screw .6x8x5.3 29 .M6 Roller Busing Bushing .M6 Rear Bushing .CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Part No.3 35 .M6 Bushing .M8 Page and Index No.M3X4.6x10x9mm Bushing .35 35 .8 33 .4 49 .10 57 .5 Stepped Screw Stepped Screw .17 27 .21 41 .34 Parts Index .Hook Feed Shaft Stepped Screw Stepped Screw .Driven Pressure Spring .12 27 .10 37 .8x16x7 Bushing .M4 Bushing .19 49 . 61 .PCU Stopper Pressure Spring Compression Spring Spring:Fusing Cleaning Roller:5n Pressure Spring Spring .Driven Pressure Spring .M8 Bushing .22 59 .5 Shaft .Bias Roller Bushing:Pressure:Mm4 Bushing .M8 Roller Clutch .38 41 .

33Z/30T Page and Index No.17x7x5 Dehumidifier Sheet Seal .215x10 Shield -base Shield:Side Plate:Left Shield:Side Plate:Front Rear:Left Middle Sheet:Left Sheet:Left Middle Sheet:Right Sponge .5 Shoulder Screw .49Z Idler Gear-registration Reverse Roller Gear Gear .Cleaning Blade Development Sleeve Gear Gear .11 49 .30 77 . 33 61 33 33 47 43 43 43 43 41 29 29 29 29 41 37 51 67 67 67 51 55 37 41 41 41 33 67 67 59 59 67 47 67 63 - 29 13 8 11 37 19 24 27 26 7 23 8 7 34 8 2 13 14 21 36 26 25 4 13 11 15 1 38 15 23 19 28 14 5 14 Parts Index .24Z Gear .M3 Shoulder Screw .Stay .29Z Gear .8 41 .4 35 .Link Gear Shaft Seal .13Z Gear .32 23 .2 37 .25Z Gear .15 21 .M3 Shoulder Screw .Development .27 47 .11 45 .19Z Cam .27Z Gear .202x3.317x5x5 Sponge .4 9.20Z Gear .16 21 .70x20 Shield .25Z Gear .5x4 Frame Seal .17 21 .16Z Gear .16 59 .30 35 .19Z Gear .18Z Gear .20Z Gear .Rear Right Sponge .CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Part No.4 37 .25 35 .5 13 .24x6x5 Frame Seal .9 53 .28T Gear .31Z Gear . 71 .19 21 .18 13 . Part No.Collection Coil Shield Plate Seal .29Z Gear .16 43 .19 55 .13 21 .17Z/25Z Gear .30 AB01 0157 AB01 1088 AB01 1188 AB01 1189 AB01 1190 AB01 1377 AB01 1378 AB01 1379 AB01 1380 AB01 1386 AB01 1387 AB01 1388 AB01 1389 AB01 1390 AB01 1446 AB01 3485 AB01 3882 AB01 4038 AB01 4039 AB01 4040 AB01 4046 AB01 4049 AB01 4051 AB01 4060 AB01 4061 AB01 4062 AB01 4090 AB01 4159 AB01 4160 AB01 4161 AB01 4162 AB01 4164 AB01 4189 AB01 4219 AB01 4222 16 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Description Gear:Separate:Driven Gear .347x10x5 Gear:Separate:Drive Page and Index No.3 39 .Toner Supply Unit Cover Shield .7 33 .10 67 .2 9 .24Z Gear .PCU Mylar -development Unit-right Rubber Cushion Cushion .27 41 .18Z Gear .4 39 .8 21 .19 41 . AA14 3512 AA14 3520 AA14 3520 AA14 3523 AA14 3533 AA14 5810 AA14 9291 AA14 9515 AA15 0401 AA15 0671 AA15 0684 AA15 0685 AA15 0711 AA15 0721 AA15 0722 AA15 0723 AA15 0724 AA15 0725 AA15 3053 AA15 3054 AA15 3070 AA15 3083 AA15 3095 AA15 3390 AA15 3391 AA15 3392 AA15 3393 AA15 3442 AA15 3443 AA16 1125 AA16 1133 AA16 1628 AA16 1629 AA16 2046 AB01 0156 B079/B082 Description Stepped Screw .Center Sponge .46Z Gear .14Z Gear .17 13 .15 73 .Z16 Gear .M2.10x5x2 Pad-guide Plate Cushion .18 41 .22Z Gear .27Z Gear .21Z Gear .30Z Gear .4x15x1 Link Cushion .M3 Screw:10:M3x18 Slide Shaft Pin .23Z Gear .40Z Gear .Rear Vertical Shield .21Z Gear .

Driven Reverse Roller .15T Timing Pulley .Polygon Motor Shield Glass Scanner Mirror Mirror Receptacle Pick-off Pawl Roller:Charge:Apply Cleaning Blade:Ass'y Page and Index No.30x42x7 Ball Bearing .31Z/20T Pulley .23T Timing Pulley .4 Pressure Roller:Mm32:Ass'y Ball Bearing .32Z/29T Gear .18T Pulley .1 Gear:Fusing Drive Sub-unit:No.Transport Idler Pulley Timing Pulley .24Z Gear Pulley . 63 63 63 29 55 61 67 67 11 67 67 55 23 11 67 67 67 59 61 55 63 63 63 63 23 23 925 25 21 25 37 45 45 45 - Part No.Manual Feed Feed Roller Separation Roller .Duplex Exit Transport Roller Reverse Roller .20T Timing Pulley .8x22x7 Fusing Cleaning Roller:Ass'y Hot Roller Stripper Bottom Plate Pad Bottom Plate Pad End Fence Transport Roller Registration Roller Reverse Roller .20Z Pulley Timing Pulley .Registration Gear .CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Part No.Manual Feed Separation Roller Driven Roller Driven Roller .8mm T0.39.30Z Gear:Fusing Drive Sub-unit:No.31Z/20T Timing Pulley .M17 Timing Pulley .Z61 Timing Pulley .24Z/30Z Gear Pulley .2 Gear . AD04 7023 AE01 1071 AE02 0123 AE03 0047 AE03 0048 AE04 2054 AE04 4030 AF01 3006 AF01 3016 AF01 7026 AF02 0404 AF02 0410 AF02 0509 AF02 0510 AF02 0511 AF02 0511 AF02 0512 AF02 0513 AF02 0514 AF02 0515 AF02 1059 AF02 5036 AF03 0049 AF03 0049 AF03 1046 AF03 1049 AF03 2046 AF03 2049 AF04 0031 AF04 0559 AF04 0571 AF04 0571 AF04 0574 AF04 0575 AF04 0575 15 29 30 32 24 2 13 20 14 29 19 16 17 12 2 34 7 18 11 22 21 13 2 4 22 16 5 15 6 12 17 35 7 30 25 17 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Description Cleaning Entrance Seal Hot Roller . AB01 4223 AB01 4237 AB01 4238 AB01 7454 AB01 7458 AB03 0474 AB03 0561 AB03 0562 AB03 0564 AB03 0566 AB03 0567 AB03 0568 AB03 0572 AB03 0584 AB03 0625 AB03 0634 AB03 0669 AB03 0670 AB03 0671 AB03 0672 AB03 0714 AB03 0715 AB03 0716 AB03 0717 AB03 2061 AB03 2062 AC01 2067 AC01 5024 AC01 5025 AC03 0110 AC03 0115 AD02 1127 AD02 5021 AD02 7012 AD04 1095 B079/B082 Description Gear . 43 51 51 51 51 49 51 31 29 31 33 37 59 61 57 59 57 61 55 55 37 57 29 33 29 33 29 33 29 27 53 35 55 29 53 - 13 15 20 14 19 17 10 3 6 11 39 24 12 4 3 9 17 6 3 15 23 14 22 7 12 10 2 21 18 23 6 12 11 42 19 Parts Index .Driven Driven Roller .24T Timing Pulley .32Z/52T Timing Pulley .Duplex Transport Roller Exit Roller Transport Roller Driven Registration Roller Duplex Junction Gate Pick-up Roller Pick-up Roller Feed Roller .Transfer Unit Gear .M9 Guide Roller Guide Roller Guide Roller Driven Roller Driven Roller Page and Index No.30Z/18T Front Scanner Pulley Rear Scanner Pulley Exposure Glass Shield Glass .18Z/22T Pulley .

16 51 .30 69 .28 75 .Flat Photointerruptor .5 19 .44W Fan:Sirocco:DC24V:3350Rpm Fan:Sirocco:DC24V:3350rpm Power Supply Unit:283W:DOM/NA Power Supply Unit:283W:EU/AA Power Supply Unit:283W:CHN Power Pack:CBT Stabilizer:Xenon Lamp Energy Decal Energy Decal Bushing .2 23 .CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Part No.Center Thermistor .Flat Photointerruptor . Detector Mirror Page and Index No.9 13 .240V 15W Heater:120V:550W:215mm Heater:230V:550W:215mm Heater:120V:650W:335mm Heater:230V:650W:335mm Quenching Lamp Xenon Lamp:Mm8.2 71 .5 35 .5N M-28Z Transfer Unit Clutch Total Counter Heater .H=2-66 Original Sensor .6mm Sync.1 19 .120V 15W Heater .120V 9W Heater .3 25 .4W Fan Motor . 29 .6mm Bushing .10 11 .35 67 .Flat Photointerruptor Thermistor .2 51 . Description AF04 0599 AF04 0601 AG05 0085 AG05 0094 AG07 0019 AG07 1010 AH01 0009 AH01 0009 AW01 0048 AW01 0048 AW01 0048 AW01 0049 AW01 0056 AW01 0059 AW01 0061 AW01 0084 AW02 0096 AW02 0097 AW02 0100 AW02 0120 AW02 0120 AW02 0120 AW02 0120 AW02 0126 AW10 0052 AW10 0053 AW31 0006 AX04 0078 AX05 0195 AX06 0239 AX06 0240 AX06 0241 AX06 0245 AX20 0138 AX20 0138 Pressure Roller:15 Pressure Roller:Entrance Registration Roller Knob Knob:Fusing Magnet Catch:Ass'y Magnet Catch Rubber Pad .5 97 .DC 24V 1.17 73 .DC 2.230V 9W Heater .GP2A28N1 Photo Reflection Sensor Original Sensor .GP2A28N1 Photosensor .Rear Toner Overflow Sensor DC Motor .31 67 .H5 Rubber Pad .Flat Photointerruptor .17 51 .2 75 .H=1-66 Paper Feed Sensor:Fusing Exit Photo Reflection Sensor:Paper Feed (1st Tray) Photointerruptor Photointerrupter Photointerrupter .Mice-13 Electrical Clutch .25 Parts Index . AX20 0140 AX20 0231 AX21 0081 AX31 0039 AX40 0137 AX40 0138 AX40 0140 AX40 0142 AX43 0090 AX43 0091 AX44 0173 AX44 0174 AX50 0046 AX50 0083 AX64 0113 AX64 0128 AX64 0142 AX64 0143 AZ23 0109 AZ23 0110 AZ23 0111 AZ32 0124 AZ50 0062 GA00 3035 GA00 3035 GA08 0002 GA08 0002 GC03 0020 8 14 1 18 27 24 9 21 15 3 19 22 4 25 19 6 6 10 12 22 7 19 37 9 4 5 38 16 38 37 6 3 10 37 26 18 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Description Electrical Clutch Magnetic Clutch .13 69 .13 69 .6 69 .H5 Photosensor .12 21 .16 51 .GP2A28N1 Photosensor .5 Fan Motor . 53 53 37 51 11 13 75 23 61 59 37 53 19 19 35 33 33 63 19 21 75 29 33 61 51 51 47 65 63 63 65 71 25 37 67 - Part No.0.2 23 .3W DC Motor:Toner Bottle:Ass'y Brushless Motor:Main:Ass'y Brushless Motor:DCZ30W:Ass'y Brushless Motor:DC13W:Ass'y Polygon Scanner:27300rpm:M Electrical Clutch .Mice-13 B079/B082 Page and Index No.80mm .4 63 .13 69 .26 29 .P1CH2MM Photointerruptor .

M3x8 Tapping Screw .M3x6 Tapping Screw .M3x8 Tapping Screw .M3x8 Tapping Screw .M3x8 Bind Screw .M3x6 Tapping Screw .3x5 Tapping Screw .M3x6 Tapping Screw .M3x8 Tapping Screw .M3x6 Tapping Screw .M3x6 Tapping Screw .M3x8 Tapping Screw .M3x6 Tapping Screw .M3X4 Screw .M3x6 Tapping Screw .M3x6 Tapping Screw .M3x10 Tapping Screw .3x12 Tapping Screw .M3x6 Tapping Screw .M4x35 Tapping Screw .M3x6 Philips Pan Head Screw .M3X4 Screw .M3x8 Tapping Screw .M3x6 Tapping Screw .M3x6 Tapping Screw .M4x12 Philips Pan Head Screw .M3x6 Tapping Screw .CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Part No.M3x8 Tapping Screw .M3x14 Tapping Screw .M3x8 Tapping Screw .M3x12 Screw .M3x6 Tapping Screw .M3x6 Tapping Screw . Part No.M3x6 Tapping Screw .M3x6 Tapping Screw .M3x8 Tapping Screw .M3x8 Tapping Screw .M3x8 Tapping Screw .M4x18 Screw .M3x6 Tapping Screw .M3x6 Tapping Screw .M4x6 Philips Pan Head Screw .M3x6 Philips Pan Head Screw .M3x6 Tapping Screw .M4X8 Tapping Screw .M3x10 Page and Index No.M3x6 Philips Pan Head Screw .M3x6 Tapping Screw .M3x8 Tapping Screw .M3x8 Tapping Screw .M3x6 Philips Pan Head Screw .M3x6 Tapping Screw . 25 -101 27 -106 11 -103 41 -101 15 -101 69 -101 73 -104 37 -103 73 -101 33 -103 35 -103 51 -103 45 -105 47 -103 49 -102 53 -101 71 -101 55 -101 57 -102 59 -104 69 -102 61 -102 63 -104 65 -101 67 -102 13 -105 23 -101 77 -101 21 -101 19 -103 75 -101 11 -104 49 -103 33 -101 73 -103 Parts Index .M3x6 Tapping Screw .M3x6 Tapping Screw .M3x8 Tapping Screw . 37 -106 61 -109 23 -104 19 -104 19 -107 55 -103 53 -103 29 -105 37 -110 31 -102 19 -101 77 -102 59 -107 13 -103 13 -102 45 -103 53 -102 55 -102 47 -101 41 -103 33 -102 43 -101 45 -101 37 -101 23 -103 25 -102 39 -102 29 -106 63 -108 11 -102 35 -102 31 -104 13 -107 57 -103 41 -102 0450 3010B 0450 3010B 0450 3012B 0450 3014B 0450 4012B 0450 4035B 0451 3005W 0451 3006B 0451 3006B 0451 3006B 0451 3006B 0451 3006B 0451 3006B 0451 3006B 0451 3006B 0451 3006B 0451 3006B 0451 3006B 0451 3006B 0451 3006B 0451 3006B 0451 3006B 0451 3006B 0451 3006B 0451 3006B 0451 3006B 0451 3006B 0451 3006B 0451 3006B 0451 3006B 0451 3006B 0451 3006B 0451 3008B 0451 3008B 0451 3008B 19 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Description Tapping Screw .M3x6 Philips Trass Head Screw .M3x6 Tapping Screw .M3x8 Tapping Screw . 0313 0060B 0313 0060B 0314 0060B 0314 0120B 0314 0180B 0353 0040B 0353 0040B 0353 0040B 0353 0060B 0353 0060B 0353 0060B 0353 0080Z 0353 0120B 0354 0080B 0450 3006B 0450 3006B 0450 3006B 0450 3006B 0450 3008B 0450 3008B 0450 3008B 0450 3008B 0450 3008B 0450 3008B 0450 3008B 0450 3008B 0450 3008B 0450 3008B 0450 3008B 0450 3008B 0450 3008B 0450 3008B 0450 3008H 0450 3008H 0450 3010B B079/B082 Description Philips Pan Head Screw .M3x10 Tapping Screw .M3X4 Philips Pan Head Screw .M3x6 Tapping Screw .M3x6 Tapping Screw .M3x6 Tapping Screw .M3x6 Tapping Screw .M3x6 Tapping Screw .M4x12 Philips Tapping Screw .M3x8 Tapping Screw .M3x8 Page and Index No.M3x8 Tapping Screw M3x8 Tapping Screw .

M3x6 Tapping Screw With Washer . 0451 3008B 0451 3008B 0451 3008B 0451 3008B 0451 3008B 0451 3008H 0451 3008H 0451 3008H 0451 3008H 0451 3008H 0451 3008H 0451 3008H 0451 3008H 0451 3010H 0451 3012H 0451 3014B 0451 3014B 0451 4008B 0451 4010B 0451 4010B 0451 4016B 0452 3008B 0452 3010B 0453 3006B 0453 3025B 0453 4030B 0534 0050E 0575 0050E 0633 0140G 0720 0020E 0720 0030E 0720 0030E 0720 0030E 0720 0030E 0720 0040E B079/B082 Description Tapping Screw .M4x6 Philips Pan Head Screw .M4x6 Philips Pan Head Screw .M3x6 Tapping Screw With Washer .4x10 Tapping Screw .M3x8 Tapping Screw .M3x6 Tapping Screw With Washer .M5x5 Parallel Pin .M4x5 Hexagon Headless Set Screw .4x10 Tapping Screw .M4 Retaining Ring .M3x8 Page and Index No.M4 Retaining Ring .M4x6 Philips Pan Head Screw .M3x10 Tapping Screw .M3x8 Tapping Screw .M6 C Ring .M6 Retaining Ring .M4x6 Philips Pan Head Screw .M3 Retaining Ring .M4 Retaining Ring .M4x8 Tapping Screw .M3x6 Tapping Screw With Washer .M3x6 Tapping Screw With Washer .M3 Retaining Ring .M3x8 Tapping Screw .M3x8 Tapping Screw .M4 Retaining Ring .M3x8 Tapping Screw .M3x6 Tapping Screw With Washer .M2 Retaining Ring .M4 Retaining Ring .M3 Retaining Ring .M4x6 Philips Pan Head Screw .M6 Retaining Ring .M3x8 Tapping Bind Screw .M3-14 Tapping Screw .M4 Retaining Ring .M3x6 Tapping Screw With Washer .M3x6 Tapping Screw With Washer .M6 Retaining Ring .3x14 Retaining Ring .M6 Retaining Ring . Part No.M6 Retaining Ring .M6 Retaining Ring .3x10 Tapping Screw .M3x8 Tapping Screw .M3x6 Tapping Screw With Washer .M3 Retaining Ring .M3x6 Binding Self-Tapping Screw:M3x25 Binding Self Tapping Screw:4x30 Headless Screw .M4 Retaining Ring .M3x6 Tapping Screw With Washer .M3x8 Tapping Screw .M6 Retaining Ring .M3x8 Tapping Screw .M4x6 Tapping Screw With Washer .M3x8 Tapping Screw .M6 Retaining Ring .M4 Retaining Ring .M3x8 Tapping Screw . 41 -106 29 -103 33 -105 61 -106 55 -104 43 -102 45 -104 37 -104 37 -107 35 -105 59 -101 27 -103 31 -105 11 -105 67 -108 33 -104 23 -109 41 -105 69 -103 67 -104 71 -103 51 -101 49 -104 23 -105 19 -102 59 -102 63 -101 71 -102 35 -101 37 -102 73 -102 23 -102 65 -102 61 -105 63 -102 Parts Index .M4-16 Tapping Screw .M4 Page and Index No.M3x8 Tapping Screw . 27 -104 29 -101 45 -102 65 -103 63 -103 67 -103 13 -101 69 -107 57 -101 11 -101 19 -106 27 -101 9 -101 9 -103 9 -102 67 -106 63 -105 31 -101 13 -104 27 -105 75 -102 31 -103 39 -101 51 -102 35 -104 71 -107 63 -106 23 -108 63 -107 37 -105 41 -104 59 -105 51 -106 53 -105 51 -105 0720 0040E 0720 0040E 0720 0040E 0720 0040E 0720 0040E 0720 0040E 0720 0040E 0720 0040E 0720 0060E 0720 0060E 0720 0060E 0720 0060E 0720 0060E 0720 0060E 0720 0060E 0720 0060E 0720 0060E 0725 0110E 0801 0149 0801 0149 0801 0149 0801 0149 0801 0149 0801 0149 0802 5276 0802 5276 0802 5276 0802 5276 0802 5276 0802 5276 0802 5276 0802 5276 0802 5276 0802 5276 0802 5279 20 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Description Retaining Ring .M11 Philips Pan Head Screw .M3x8 Tapping Screw .3x12 Tapping Screw .M3-14 Philips Tapping Screw .CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Part No.M3x8 Tapping Screw .

15P Connector .8P Connector .FH12-50S-0.4P Connector .TX25-100P-12ST-H1 Connector .FH12-33S-0.M3x8 Hexagonal Bolt .4P Relay Connector .9P Connector Connector .2P Relay Connector .5SV Connector .M3 x 12 Rivet .54679-1615 Connector Connector .9P Connector .M4 Ring Separator Bushing .M3x8 Hexagonal Bolt .2P Connector .6mm Bushing .2P Connector .2P Connector .7P Relay Connector .HIF3FB-40PA-2. 81 -108 81 -109 81 -110 81 -111 81 -112 81 -113 81 -114 81 -115 81 -116 81 -117 81 -118 81 -119 85 -106 93 -102 93 -103 71 -116 81 -120 85 -107 81 -121 93 -104 85 -108 93 -105 93 -106 85 -109 85 -110 85 -111 69 -108 67 -105 93 -107 93 -108 93 -109 93 -110 93 -111 19 -105 35 -106 Parts Index .2P Connector . 0802 5279 0804 6075 0804 6075 0804 6075 0805 0089 0805 0097 0805 3480 0805 3480 0805 3480 0951 3006B 0951 3006B 0951 3008B 0954 3012B 0957 3012B 1005 0728 1005 0967 1102 2391 1102 3822 1102 4204 1102 5305 1102 5306 1102 6245 1102 6246 1102 6246 1102 6256 1102 6260 1102 6263 1102 6266 1102 6295 1102 6297 1102 6297 1102 6301 1102 6302 1102 6303 1102 6303 B079/B082 Description Tapping Screw With Washer .5SV Connector .12P Connector .FH12-50S-0.5P Connector .9P Connector .20P CT Header .5SV Connector .6mm Philips Screw With Flat Washer-M3x6 Philips Screw With Flat Washer-M3x6 Philips Screw With Flat Washer-M3x8 Screw .4P Relay Connector .M3X12 Double Sems Screw .4P Connector .10P Page and Index No.11P Connector .DM-1D4-N3210 Connector Connector:Ieee DIP Socket .26P Connector .54DSA Connector .52777-0809 Connector .M3x8 Retaining Ring .4P Connector .NRP335 Heatsink Connector .3P Connector . 1102 6305 1102 6308 1102 6309 1102 6311 1102 6316 1102 6321 1102 6394 1102 6396 1102 6397 1102 6398 1102 6401 1102 6402 1102 6595 1102 6789 1102 6815 1102 6943 1102 7244 1102 7389 1102 7389 1102 7615 1102 7729 1102 8153 1102 8189 1102 8243 1102 8272 1102 8357 1102 8502 1102 8504 1102 8567 1102 8829 1102 8988 1102 9180 1104 0588 1105 0162 1105 0165 67 -101 9 -104 51 -104 49 -101 33 -106 41 -107 61 -101 29 -102 33 -107 21 -102 47 -102 25 -103 51 -107 49 -105 21 -103 85 -101 93 -101 81 -101 85 -102 85 -103 81 -102 71 -115 37 -108 71 -112 71 -118 71 -114 71 -113 71 -117 81 -103 85 -104 81 -104 81 -105 81 -106 85 -105 81 -107 21 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Description Connector .FCN-568P068-G/05A-V4 DIMM Connector .1P Box Header Connector .B8B-XH-A Connector .CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Part No.6P Connector .6mm Bushing .100P Connector .10P Connector .54534-1440 Connector .M3x8 Hexagonal Bolt . Part No.13P Relay Connector .DX10G1M-50SE Connector .12P Connector .52775-0800 Connector .6P Relay Connector .28p Locking Support Flat Cable Clamp Page and Index No.53258-0410 Relay Connector -10p Connector Connector .

CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA

Part No.
1105 0192
1105 0192
1105 0267
1105 0267
1105 0283
1105 0283
1105 0283
1105 0291
1105 0292
1105 0310
1105 0328
1105 0328
1105 0349
1105 0349
1105 0460
1105 0487
1105 0487
1105 0487
1105 0487
1105 0487
1105 0488
1105 0488
1105 0488
1105 0489
1105 0508
1105 0508
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0516
1105 0516

B079/B082

Description
Locking Support
Locking Support
Harness Clamp - YMC-10-0
Harness Clamp - YMC-10-0
Clamp
Clamp
Clamp
Harness Clamp - LWS-3S
Wire Saddle
Harness Clamp - LWS-1S
Harness Clamp - ES-0505
Harness Clamp - ES-0505
Edge Saddle
Edge Saddle
Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp - LWS 1316
Harness Clamp - LWS-0711
Harness Clamp - LWS-0711
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Clamp
Clamp

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
1105 0516
1105 0516
1105 0522
1107 0388
1107 0392
1107 0472
1107 0629
1107 0652
1107 0745
1107 0753
1107 0899
1204 1385
1204 1537
1204 1542
1204 2466
1204 2466
1204 2521
1204 2529
1204 2529
1204 2608
1400 0767
1400 0775
1400 0775
1400 0801
1400 0810
1400 0810
1400 0902
1401 1205
1401 1206
1402 1265
1402 1322
1402 1336
1402 1336
1402 1343
1402 1584

69 -104
65 -105
73 -108
29 -104
33 -108
61 -107
37 -109
61 -103
23 -107
69 -105
59 -108
61 -104
27 -102
65 -108
59 -103
13 -106
65 -106
71 -104
73 -107
23 -106
75 -103
69 -106
65 -107
75 -105
73 -110
21 -105
53 -104
71 -106
67 -109
65 -104
73 -109
75 -104
63 -109
71 -105
73 -105

22

CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA

Description
Clamp
Clamp
Edge Saddle - Les0510
Fuse (Glass Case) - 2A - 125V
Fuse - 6.3A 125V
Circuit Breaker - W28XQ1A 8A 25V
Fuse (Ceramic Case) - 15A - 125V
Fuse (glass Case) - 10A - 125V
Fuse - 1A 250V
Fuse (glass Case) - 6.3A - 250V
Fuse:5A:250V
Push Switch
DIP Switch
DIP Switch
Micro Switch - V-16506-1c25
Micro Switch - V-16506-1c25
Micro Switch
Switch - V-5F912DN
Switch - V-5F912DN
Rocker Switch:SDDJE33900
Transistor:DTA114EUA
Transistor - 2SC4081
Transistor - 2SC4081
Transistor - DTC113ZUA
Transistor:DTC114EUA
Transistor:DTC114EUA
Transistor - DTA113ZUA
Fet:HAT1044M
Fet:HAT2054M
Diode - RB411D
Diode Array - DAN202U
Diode - 1SS355
Diode - 1SS355
Diode - RB106L-40
Diode - DAN217U

Page and
Index No.
21 -104
75 -106
73 -106
69 -113
69 -110
69 -109
69 -112
69 -111
69 -113
69 -110
69 -111
93 -112
81 -122
93 -113
61 -108
59 -106
71 -108
67 -107
71 -109
71 -110
81 -123
85 -112
81 -124
93 -114
85 -113
81 -125
81 -126
93 -115
93 -116
93 -117
81 -127
85 -114
81 -128
93 -118
81 -129

Parts Index

CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA

Part No.
1402 1647
1402 1662
1402 1662
1402 1663
1402 1664
1403 0907
1403 0907
1403 0953
1403 0978
1404 0360
1407 1535
1407 1596
1407 1596
1407 1880
1407 2187
1407 2187
1407 2218
1407 2219
1407 4771
1407 5047
1407 5078
1407 5090
1407 5275
1407 5300
1407 5321
1407 5322
1407 5334
1407 5344
1407 5346
1407 5351
1407 5353
1407 5364
1407 5366
1407 5376
1407 5435

B079/B082

Description
Diode - UDZS3.6B
Diode:PTZ6.2B
Diode:PTZ6.2b
Diode - ZTP12B
Diode - HSU83
Diode - SML-310LT
Diode - SML-310LT
LED - SML-310MT
LED - SML-310DT
Thermistor - 103HT
IC - TD62308AP
TTLIC - SN74LS14NS
TTLIC - SN74LS14NS
TTLIC - SN74LS04NS
TTLIC - SN74LS07NS
TTLIC - SN74LS07NS
TTLIC - SN74LS06NS
IC - TD62003AP
IC - MC68334GFC16
CMOS Logic:TC7SH32FU
Flash Memory - MBM29F800BA-70PFTN
IC - DS90CF364MTD
CMOS Logic - 74LVCHR16245A TSSOP
CMOS Logic - 74LVC16244A TSSOP
CMOS Logic - 74LVCH16374A TSSOP
IC - CMOS LOGIC SN74LVC161284DGG
IC - CMOS LOGIC 74LVC244A TSSOP
IC - SN74LV02APW
IC - SN74LS74ANS
IC - SN74LV14APW
IC - SN74LV244APW
IC - SN74AHCT244PW
IC - 74LVC08A TSSOP
IC - SN74LV32APW
IC - SN74AHC1G04HDCK

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
1407 5469
1407 5523
1407 5528
1407 5529
1407 5567
1407 5594
1407 5602
1407 5604
1407 5666
1407 5713
1407 5717
1407 5793
1407 5809
1408 0877
1408 1095
1408 1204
1408 1273
1408 1398
1408 1486
1408 1555
1408 1565
1408 1639
1408 1730
1408 1794
1408 1827
1503 0460
1503 0842
1503 0946
1503 1004
1503 1106
1600 1340
1601 7752
1601 7752
1601 7760
1601 7791

85 -115
85 -116
81 -130
81 -131
93 -119
85 -117
93 -120
85 -118
85 -119
81 -132
81 -133
85 -120
81 -134
81 -135
85 -121
81 -136
85 -122
81 -137
85 -123
93 -121
85 -124
85 -125
93 -122
93 -123
93 -124
93 -125
93 -126
81 -138
85 -126
85 -127
85 -128
93 -127
93 -128
85 -129
85 -130

23

CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA

Description
IC - SN74LV07APW
ROM - I2C SOP 3V
IC - SN74LVC126APW
IC - SN74LVC374ANS
IC:SN74lVCC3245APW
IC:CD4066BPW
IC - SN74AHCT174PW
IC - SN74LVC16245ADGG
CMOS IC - NC7WZ17P6
IC:SN74lV06APW
IC - ICS960001AF
Clock Generator:HD151TS304RP
CPC:RM7065A-300T-REV1.4
Comparator - LM339NS
IC - BA10324AF
IC - TA8083P
IC - RN5VD28A
Detector - RN5VD42A
IC:PST9330U
Regulator - L1087MP-3.3
IC - RN5VD21A
IC - RN5VD14A
IC - MM1096BF
Series Regulator:LM1085IT-ADJ
DC/DC Converter:SP6121CN
Oscillator - 32.768KHZ
Oscillator - 14.31818MHZ
Crystal Oscillator - 9.8304Mhz
Oscillator - 19.6608Mhz
Crystal Oscilator:40.97Mhz
Resistor:330Ω:±5%:1W
Resistor Array - 10K Ω ±5%
Resistor Array - 10K Ω ±5%
Resistor Array
Resistor Array - 1K Ω ±5%

Page and
Index No.
85 -131
93 -129
93 -130
93 -131
85 -132
81 -139
93 -132
93 -133
93 -134
85 -133
93 -135
85 -134
93 -136
81 -140
81 -141
81 -142
93 -137
93 -138
85 -135
85 -136
93 -139
93 -140
85 -137
85 -138
93 -141
85 -139
93 -142
81 -143
85 -140
85 -141
81 -144
93 -143
81 -145
81 -146
81 -147

Parts Index

CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA

Part No.
1601 7867
1601 7871
1601 7877
1601 7879
1601 7886
1601 7887
1601 7896
1601 7899
1601 7915
1601 7916
1601 7919
1601 7926
1601 7959
1601 7960
1601 7961
1601 7981
1601 7983
1601 7996
1604 4729
1604 4848
1604 4918
1604 4942
1604 4970
1604 4992
1604 4994
1604 5147
1604 5153
1605 0832
1605 0976
1605 1124
1605 1124
1605 1132
1605 1160
1605 1162
1605 1167

B079/B082

Description
Resistor - 33 Ω ±5% 1/16W
Resistor - 68Ω ±5% 1/16W
Resistor Array 4.7k Ω ±5% 1/32W
Resistor - 22 Ω ±5% 1/16W
Resistor Array 3.3k Ω ±5% 1/32W
Resistor Array - 10K Ω ±5% 1/32W
Resistor Array - 56 Ω ±5% 1/32W
Resister Array - 56 Ω ±5% 1/16W
Resistor Array - 33 Ω ±5% 1/16W
Resistor - 47Ω ±5% 1/16W
Resistor - 10KΩ ±5% 1/16W 8
Resistor - 68 Ω ±5% 1/16W 8
Resistor
Resistor Array - 100 Ω ±5% 1/16W
Resistor Array:120 Ω:±5%:1/16W
Resistor Array - 100K Ω±5%1/16W
Resistor Array:2.2kΩ:±5%:1/16W
Resistor Array:1.2kΩ:±5%:1/16W
Capacitor - 47µF ±20% 16V
Capacitor - 100µF ±20% 10V
Capacitor - 150µF ±20% 6.3V
Capacitor - 33µF±20%
Capacitor - 33µF±20% 50V
Capacitor - 100µF ±20% 10V
Capacitor - 100µF ±20% 6.3V
Capacitor:330µF:±20%:6.3V
Capacitor:220µF:±20%:6.3V
Capacitor - 8PF ±0.5pF 50V
Capacitor - 1µF +80% -20% 10V
Capacitor - 4.7µF +80 -20% 10V
Capacitor - 4.7µF +80 -20% 10V
Capacitor - 2.2µF +80-20% 16V
Capacitor:0.22µF:+80-20%:16V
Capacitor - 10µF +80 -20% 10V
Capacitor - 0.22µF ±10% 10V

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
1605 1187
1605 1354
1605 1371
1607 0747
1607 1206
1607 1225
1607 1228
1607 1422
1610 1353
1610 1355
1610 1405
1610 1514
1633 0000
1634 0000
1634 0000
1640 2470
1640 2471
1640 5101
1644 1470
1650 2221
1650 4100
1650 4100
1650 4100
1650 4101
1650 4101
1650 4101
1650 4102
1650 4102
1650 4102
1650 4103
1650 4103
1650 4103
1650 4104
1650 4104
1650 4105

93 -144
93 -145
85 -142
93 -146
85 -143
85 -144
85 -145
93 -147
93 -148
93 -149
93 -150
93 -151
85 -146
85 -147
85 -148
85 -149
85 -150
85 -151
93 -152
93 -153
93 -154
85 -152
93 -155
93 -156
93 -157
85 -153
93 -158
93 -159
93 -160
93 -161
81 -148
93 -162
85 -154
93 -163
85 -155

24

CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA

Description
Ceramic Capacitor 0.047µF ±10% 50V
Capacitor:1200pf:±5%:50V
Capacitor:4.7µF:+80-20%:6.3V
FPC Core - FPC-25-12
Filter - Acc2012l-250
Filter - Acc4516l-700
Inductor - SLF7045-4R7M2R0
Inductor:Slf12555-6r0n3r6
Resistor:10kΩ:±0.5%:1/16W
Resistor:33kΩ:±0.5%:1/16W
Resistor:20k Ω:±0.5%:1/16W
Resistor:3.3kΩ:±0.5%:1/16W
Resistor - 0 Ω 1/10W
Resistor - 0 Ω 1/16W
Resistor - 0 Ω 1/16W
Capacitor - 47µF ±20% 25V
Capacitor - 470µF ±20% 25V
Capacitor - 100µF ±20% 50V
Capacitor - 47µF ±20% 16V
Resistor:220Ω:±5%:1/4W
Resistor - 10Ω ±5% 1/10W
Resistor - 10Ω ±5% 1/10W
Resistor - 10Ω ±5% 1/10W
Resistor - 100Ω±5%1/10W
Resistor - 100Ω±5%1/10W
Resistor - 100Ω±5%1/10W
Resistor - 1KΩ ±5% 1/10W
Resistor - 1KΩ ±5% 1/10W
Resistor - 1KΩ ±5% 1/10W
Resistor - 10KΩ ±5% 1/10W
Resistor - 10KΩ ±5% 1/10W
Resistor - 10KΩ ±5% 1/10W
Resistor - 100KΩ±5%1/10W
Resistor - 100KΩ±5%1/10W
Resistor - 1MΩ ±5% 1/10W

Page and
Index No.
85 -156
93 -164
85 -157
71 -111
93 -165
93 -166
93 -167
93 -168
93 -169
93 -170
93 -171
93 -172
93 -173
93 -174
85 -158
81 -149
81 -150
81 -151
85 -159
81 -152
81 -153
93 -175
85 -160
93 -176
81 -154
85 -161
85 -162
81 -155
93 -177
81 -156
93 -178
85 -163
81 -157
85 -164
81 -158

Parts Index

50V Capacitor .33Ω ±5% 1/10W Resistor .22pF ±20% 35V Capacitor .22KΩ±5%1/10W Resistor .470pF .7KΩ ±5% 1/10W Resistor .4.160Ω ±5% 1/10W Resistor .50V Capacitor .10PF ±0.33pF .2KΩ±5%1/10W Resistor .39pF 50V Capacitor .33Ω ±5% 1/10W Chip Resistor .2KΩ ±5% 1/10W Resistor .5.±5% .100KΩ±1%1/10W Resistor:140kΩ:±1%:1/10W Resistor:14.6KΩ ±5% 1/10W Resistor .±5% .1Ω:±5%:1/10W Chip Resistor .7KΩ ±5% 1/10W Resistor .120pF ±5% 50V Capacitor .1Ω ±5% 1/10W Resistor .20KΩ±1%1/10W Resistor .50V Capacitor .33pF .560Ω ±5% 1/10W Resistor .680Ω ±5% 1/10W Page and Index No.390Ω ±5% 1/10W Resistor .2.120Ω±5%1/10W Resistor . 93 -194 85 -178 93 -195 81 -166 85 -179 81 -167 81 -168 81 -169 93 -196 81 -170 81 -171 81 -172 93 -197 81 -173 85 -180 81 -174 93 -198 85 -181 93 -199 81 -175 85 -182 93 -200 93 -201 85 -183 85 -184 93 -202 93 -203 81 -176 85 -185 93 -204 93 -205 93 -206 81 -177 93 -207 85 -186 Parts Index .200KΩ±5%1/10W Chip Resistor .10MΩ±5%1/10W Resistor .5.3kΩ:±1%:1/10W Resistor:4.53kΩ:±1%:1/10W Capacitor .±10% .4.±5% .68KΩ ±5% 1/10W Resistor .68Ω±5%1/10W Resistor .2KΩ±5%1/10W Resistor .7KΩ ±5% 1/10W Resistor:5.220pF +80-20% 50V Capacitor .CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Part No.2KΩ±5%1/10W Resistor . 1650 4105 1650 4106 1650 4109 1650 4121 1650 4122 1650 4150 1650 4152 1650 4161 1650 4202 1650 4204 1650 4220 1650 4222 1650 4222 1650 4223 1650 4223 1650 4229 1650 4330 1650 4330 1650 4334 1650 4391 1650 4470 1650 4470 1650 4472 1650 4472 1650 4472 1650 4519 1650 4560 1650 4561 1650 4562 1650 4562 1650 4562 1650 4622 1650 4680 1650 4680 1650 4681 B079/B082 Description Resistor .±10% .47pF ±5% 50V Capacitor .2.10KΩ±5%1/10W Resistor .15pF ±5% 50V Capacitor .62kΩ:±1%:1/10W Resistor:9.15pF ±5% 50V Capacitor .64kΩ:±1%:1/10W Resistor:56Ω:±1%:1/10W Resistor:5.22KΩ±5%1/10W Resistor .4KΩ ±1% 1/10W Chip Resistor:24kΩ:±1%:1/10W Resistor:24.5.750Ω ±5% 1/10W Resistor .50V Page and Index No.68Ω±5%1/10W Resistor .22Ω ±5% 1/10W Resistor .15Ω ±5% 1/10W Resistor .6KΩ ±5% 1/10W Resistor:6.100pF .100pF .±10% .5KΩ ±5% 1/10W Resistor .27pF ±20% 35V Capacitor .100pF .1.50V Capacitor .5pF 50V Capacitor .56Ω ±5% 1/10W Resistor . 1650 4683 1650 4751 1650 4820 1652 1000 1654 1000 1654 1002 1654 1003 1654 1403 1654 1432 1654 2002 1654 2401 1654 2402 1654 2432 1654 4641 1654 5609 1654 5621 1654 9531 1660 0100 1660 2101 1660 2101 1660 2101 1660 2121 1660 2150 1660 2150 1660 2220 1660 2221 1660 2270 1660 2270 1660 2330 1660 2330 1660 2390 1660 2470 1660 2471 1660 2471 1660 2471 85 -165 85 -166 93 -179 93 -180 93 -181 93 -182 93 -183 81 -159 85 -167 81 -160 93 -184 85 -168 81 -161 85 -169 81 -162 93 -185 93 -186 85 -170 85 -171 85 -172 85 -173 93 -187 93 -188 85 -174 81 -163 93 -189 85 -175 93 -190 93 -191 81 -164 85 -176 93 -192 93 -193 85 -177 81 -165 25 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Description Resistor .27pF ±20% 35V Capacitor .2 Ω ±5% 1/10W Chip Resistor .1.50V Ceramic Capacitor .±5% .3kΩ:±1%:1/10W Resistor .82Ω ±5% 1/10W Chip Resistor:100Ω:±1%:1/4W Resistor .±5% .330KΩ±5%1/10W Resistor .47Ω±5%1/10W Resistor .50V Capacitor .50V Capacitor . Part No.470pF .470pF .4.2.1MΩ ±5% 1/10W Resistor .100Ω ±1% 1/10W Resistor .6KΩ ±5% 1/10W Resistor .2.47Ω±5%1/10W Resistor .2kΩ:±5%:1/10W Resistor .

6x8x4mm Grease 501 Snap Ring Snap Ring Snap Ring Snap Ring Platen Cover Stud Stepped Screw .+80%-20%50V Capacitor .4700PF±10% 50V Capacitor .128m 2MX16x4 133Mhz Page and Index No. 1660 4102 1660 4102 1660 4222 1660 4332 1660 4472 1660 4472 1660 6103 1660 6103 1660 6103 1660 8104 1660 8104 1660 8104 1902 0042 1906 0046 1906 0047 1907 0012 B079/B082 Description Capacitor .1µF +80-20% 25V Capacitor .0.+80%-20%50V Capacitor .10000pF .1µF +80-20% 25V Capacitor .3300pF .50V Capacitor .CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Part No.50V Capacitor . Part No.10000pF . 5203 1852 5203 9502 5206 2686 5206 2686 5206 2686 5206 2686 5215 1667 5216 4198 5447 2681 5447 2681 5447 2681 5447 2681 5447 2681 5447 2681 93 -208 85 -187 93 -209 93 -210 85 -188 81 -178 93 -211 81 -179 85 -189 81 -180 85 -190 93 -212 85 -191 93 -213 93 -214 93 -215 26 CÓPIA NÃO CONTROLADA Description Bushing .4700PF±10% 50V Capacitor .±10% .1000pF ±10% 50V Capacitor .0.Guide Plate Snap Ring Snap Ring Snap Ring Snap Ring Snap Ring Snap Ring Page and Index No.+80%-20%50V Capacitor .±10% .1000pF ±10% 50V Capacitor .2200pF .10000pF .1µF +80-20% 25V RAM-1M X8 70ns TSOP G2 Flash Memory:MOM29DL324BE80TN Flash Memory:MBM29DL640E80TN SDRAM .0. 45 99 33 41 37 11 15 29 33 29 45 55 57 35 - 26 9 26 2 12 33 10 14 9 1 10 13 5 1 Parts Index .