You are on page 1of 566

PARTS CATALOG

FOR
Tigercat
635 SKIDDER
SERIAL NUMBER 6350101 TO 6350499

ISSUE

3.1
CATALOG PART NO. 15195A

ISSUED MAY 2003

Tigercat

Tigercat Industries Inc.

PARTS CATALOG
Tigercat 635 SKIDDER

___________________________________________________________________________________________

CONTENTS
ii
iii

Ordering procedure
Alphabetical index

PARTS PAGE GROUPING:

100
200
300
400

FRAMES
TREE HANDLING
POWER
DRIVE TRAIN

500
600
700
800

HYDRAULICS
ELECTRICAL
CONTROLS
OPTIONS

___________________________________________________________________________________________

USING THIS PARTS CATALOG


1. Use the Alphabetical index or Group index above to locate the page number.
2. If the description is repeated choose the one with a serial number that matches the serial number stamped on the
machine (or attachment).
3. The base machine and the attachment each carry their own serial number. Use the appropriate one to locate the page number.
4. The phrase and up appearing on parts list pages after the serial number implies that the parts list page is current
for any machine serial number HIGHER than the serial number preceding the and up. Tigercat reserves the right
to make changes to the machine after the release date of the parts page. Every effort is made to update parts pages
on a regular basis. If the machine in question was built after the release date of the parts page and there is some
doubt about the part being ordered, call Tigercat parts department for verification. The release date appears at the
bottom of every parts page.
5. SERIAL NUMBER: The first 3 OR 4 digits of the serial no. (depending on the machine) represent the product model number.
AS APPLICABLE: Appearing after the serial number indicates there could be other alternatives, further verification is required.
N.S.S.: In the part number column means the item is Not Sold Separately.
N.S.: In the part number column means the item is Not Serviced.
STATE LENGTH: In the description column means that the item is a bulk item and a specific length is required when ordering.
6. The notation SEE GROUP X00 in the description column of the parts list denotes the group in this parts catalog
where the component can be found. Example: Cylinder ................ SEE GROUP 500
Always refer to the alphabetical index to find the correct page and serial number.

Tigercat

Tigercat

Ordering Procedure
This parts catalog contains illustrations and part number listings of the serviceable parts for
the 635 Skidder Serial number 6350101 to 6350499. Note that the Attachment carries its
own serial number.

HOW TO ORDER
Each order for replacement parts should give the following information:
1. Unit serial number
2. Part number
3. Description
4. Quantity
5. Address to which parts are to be delivered
6. Method of shipment
Mail or telephone your orders to an authorized Tigercat dealer in your area.

If assistance is required, please contact:


Tigercat Industries Inc.
54 Morton Avenue East
Brantford, Ontario Canada, N3R 7J7
Mail: P.O. Box 637 N3T 5P9
Tel: (519) 753-2000 Fax: (519) 753-8272

15195A ISSUE 3 0511

Printed in Canada

Alphabetical Index
Tigercat 635 SKIDDER
DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NO.

PAGE NO.

A/C HEATER INSTL.,

CAB

6350101 to 6350499

704.51.21

A/C HEATER SYSTEM

INSTALLATION

6350101 to 6350110

704.13.21

A/C HEATER SYSTEM

INSTALLATION

6350111 to 6350499

704.13.41

A/C HEATER UNIT,

ASSEMBLY

6350101 to 6350135

705.03.21

A/C HEATER UNIT,

ASSEMBLY

6350136 to 6350190

705.03.41

A/C HEATER UNIT,

ASSEMBLY

6350191 to 6350499

705.03.51

AIR INTAKE AND EXHAUST

CUMMINS 'C'

6350101 to 6350138

304.08.21

AIR INTAKE AND EXHAUST

CUMMINS 'C'

6350139 to 6350499

304.08.31

ARCH,

DUAL FUNCTION

6350101 to 6350499

201.09.01

AXLE GUARD, FRONT,

Tigercat & SWEDA 1400 AXLES

6350101 to 6350499

120.04.01

AXLE, FRONT,

JOHN DEERE, 1400 SERIES, SWEDA

6350161 to 6350499

406.12.01

AXLE, FRONT,

Tigercat, 1400 SERIES

6350101 to 6350202

406.10.21

6350101 to 6350499

416.01.01

BOGIE AXLE CHART


BOGIE HOUSING

SEE BOGIE AXLE CHART

6350101 to 6350499

419.02.11

BOGIE HOUSING

SEE BOGIE AXLE CHART

6350101 to 6350499

419.03.01

BOGIE HOUSING

SEE BOGIE AXLE CHART

6350101 to 6350499

419.01.11

BOGIE HOUSING

SEE BOGIE AXLE CHART

6350101 to 6350499

419.01.01

BOGIE HOUSING

SEE BOGIE AXLE CHART

6350101 to 6350499

419.02.01

BRAKE HOUSING

SEE BOGIE AXLE CHART

6350101 to 6350499

421.01.01

BRAKE HOUSINGS

SEE BOGIE AXLE CHART

6350101 to 6350499

421.03.01

BRAKE HOUSINGS

SEE BOGIE AXLE CHART

6350101 to 6350499

421.02.01

BRAKE,

PARKING

6350101 to 6350499

405.07.01

CAB

6350101 to 6350499

107.11.21

CAB MOUNTING

6350101 to 6350499

107.27.21

CENTER JOINT

6350101 to 6350138

105.03.21

CENTER JOINT

6350139 to 6350499

105.03.41

CHASSIS

FRONT

6350101 to 6350499

101.12.01

CHASSIS,

REAR

6350101 to 6350138

102.11.01

CHASSIS,

REAR

6350139 to 6350499

102.11.05

CONTROLS,

OPERATOR'S

6350101 to 6350135

701.09.01

CONTROLS,

OPERATOR'S

6350136 to 6350499

701.09.21

COUPLING,

FLEX, FAN DRIVE

6350101 to 6350499

312.04.01

CYLINDER,

ARCH AND BOOM

6350101 to 6350499

520.09.41

CYLINDER,

CAB TILT

6350101 to 6350499

520.06.21

CYLINDER,

DOZER

6350101 to 6350499

520.08.01

CYLINDER,

GRAPPLE, Tigercat SBG7001-25 SQ. FT.

SBG7001251001 to SBG700

520.15.61

CYLINDER,

GRAPPLE, Tigercat SBG7201-25 SQ. FT.

SBG7001251005 to SBG700

520.15.71

EXPLANATION OF TERMS: SERIAL NO.


THE FIRST 3 DIGITS OF THE MACHINE SERIAL NO. REPRESENT THE MACHINE MODEL NO. EXCLUDING ATTACHMENTS
THE (/) AFTER THE SERIAL NO. DENOTES "'AND UP" OR CURRENT

ISSUE 3.1 503

Alphabetical Index
Tigercat 635 SKIDDER
DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NO.

PAGE NO.

CYLINDER,

GRAPPLE, Tigercat SBG7201-25 SQ. FT.

SBG7201251012 to SBG720

520.15.71

CYLINDER,

GRAPPLE, Tigercat SBG7201-25 SQ. FT.

SBG7201251031 and up

520.15.81

CYLINDER,

STEER

6350101 to 6350499

520.01.41

DIFFERENTIAL

SEE BOGIE AXLE CHART

6350101 to 6350499

417.02.01

DIFFERENTIAL

SEE BOGIE AXLE CHART

6350101 to 6350499

417.01.01

DIFFERENTIAL

SEE BOGIE AXLE CHART

6350101 to 6350499

417.02.11

DIFFERENTIAL

SEE BOGIE AXLE CHART

6350101 to 6350499

417.03.01

DOOR HANDLE,

CAB

6350101 to 6350499

107.53.61

DOZER

6350101 to 6350499

108.03.01

DRIVE SHAFT,

FRONT

6350101 to 6350499

402.10.21

DRIVE SHAFT,

MIDDLE

6350101 to 6350499

402.10.31

DRIVE SHAFT,

REAR

6350101 to 6350499

402.10.51

DRIVE SHAFT,

REAR-MID

6350101 to 6350499

402.10.41

DRIVELINE,

INSTALLATION

6350101 to 6350499

401.21.01

ELECTRICAL

CONNECTORS AND CABLES

6350101 to 6350499

610.01.01

ELECTRICAL INSTL.,

CAB

6350101

604.10.01

ELECTRICAL INSTL.,

CAB

6350102 to 6350135

604.10.11

ELECTRICAL INSTL.,

CAB

6350136 to 6350160

604.10.23

ELECTRICAL INSTL.,

CAB

6350161 to 6350499

604.10.31

ELECTRICAL INSTL.,

CHASSIS

6350101 to 6350135

603.17.13

ELECTRICAL INSTL.,

CHASSIS

6350136 to 6350160

603.17.23

ELECTRICAL INSTL.,

CHASSIS

6350161 to 6350499

603.17.31

ENGINE

CUMMINS 'C'

6350101 to 6350135

301.26.01

ENGINE

CUMMINS 'C'

6350136 to 6350160

301.26.21

ENGINE

CUMMINS 'C'

6350161 to 6350499

301.26.31

6350101 to 6350499

106.10.01

ENGINE ENCLOSURE
ETHER START KIT

OPTION

6350101 to 6350499

323.01.01

EXHAUST AND AIR INTAKE

CUMMINS 'C'

6350101 to 6350138

304.08.21

EXHAUST AND AIR INTAKE

CUMMINS 'C'

6350139 to 6350499

304.08.31

FILTER,

AXLE RETURN

6350138 to 6350499

503.10.141

FILTER,

CHARGE PRESSURE

6350101 to 6350499

503.10.01

FILTER,

DOUBLE

6350101 to 6350499

503.10.261

FILTER,

ENGINE AIR

6350101 to 6350499

305.01.01

FILTER,

FUEL, SEE FUEL SYSTEM, GROUP 300

6350101 to 6350499

300

FILTER,

HYDRAULIC OIL FILL

6350101 to 6350499

503.10.141

FILTER,

HYDRAULIC TANK BREATHER

6350139 to 6350162

503.10.141

FILTER,

HYDRAULIC TANK BREATHER

6350163 to 6350499

503.10.291

EXPLANATION OF TERMS: SERIAL NO.


THE FIRST 3 DIGITS OF THE MACHINE SERIAL NO. REPRESENT THE MACHINE MODEL NO. EXCLUDING ATTACHMENTS
THE (/) AFTER THE SERIAL NO. DENOTES "'AND UP" OR CURRENT

ISSUE 3.1 503

Alphabetical Index
Tigercat 635 SKIDDER
DESCRIPTION
FIRE EXTINGUISHER

SEE CONTROLS, OPERATOR'S, GROUP 700

FUEL SYSTEM,
FUEL SYSTEM,

SERIAL NO.

PAGE NO.

6350101 to 6350499

700

6350101 to 6350110

303.23.01

6350111 to 6350499

303.23.11

FUEL SYSTEM,

AUXILIARY

6350101 to 6350130

303.24.01

FUEL SYSTEM,

AUXILIARY

6350131 to 6350499

303.24.11

GEAR SHAFT

SEE BOGIE AXLE CHART

6350101 to 6350499

420.01.11

GEAR SHAFT

SEE BOGIE AXLE CHART

6350101 to 6350499

420.01.21

GEAR SHAFT

SEE BOGIE AXLE CHART

6350101 to 6350499

420.01.01

GEARBOX,

PUMP DRIVE

6350101 to 6350499

311.03.01

GRAPPLE - BUNCHING

Tigercat SBG7001-25

SBG7001251001 to SBG700

212.01.61

GRAPPLE - BUNCHING

Tigercat SBG7201-25

SBG7001251005 to SBG700

212.06.01

HANDLE,

JOYSTICK

6350101 to 6350499

707.01.41

HYDRAULIC INSTL.,

CAB

6350101 to 6350499

502.04.461

HYDRAULIC INSTL.,

CAB TILT

6350101 to 6350499

502.40.41

HYDRAULIC INSTL.,

FRONT CHASSIS

6350101 to 6350110

502.02.391

HYDRAULIC INSTL.,

FRONT CHASSIS

6350111 to 6350134

502.02.431

HYDRAULIC INSTL.,

FRONT CHASSIS

6350135

502.02.435

HYDRAULIC INSTL.,

FRONT CHASSIS

6350136

502.02.451

HYDRAULIC INSTL.,

FRONT CHASSIS

6350137

502.02.461

HYDRAULIC INSTL.,

FRONT CHASSIS

6350138 to 6350499

502.02.481

HYDRAULIC INSTL.,

GRAPPLE TO VALVE

6350101 to 6350110

502.45.91

HYDRAULIC INSTL.,

GRAPPLE TO VALVE

6350111 to 6350130

502.45.93

HYDRAULIC INSTL.,

GRAPPLE TO VALVE

6350131 to 6350132

502.45.95

HYDRAULIC INSTL.,

GRAPPLE TO VALVE

6350133 to 6350499

502.45.97

HYDRAULIC INSTL.,

HAND FILL PUMP

6350101 to 6350499

502.36.141

HYDRAULIC INSTL.,

REAR CHASSIS, DUAL ARCH WITH WINCH

6350101 to 6350134

502.03.551

HYDRAULIC INSTL.,

REAR CHASSIS, DUAL ARCH WITH WINCH

6350135 to 6350499

502.03.553

HYDRAULIC INSTL.,

REAR CHASSIS, DUAL ARCH, NO WINCH

6350101 to 6350134

502.03.561

HYDRAULIC INSTL.,

REAR CHASSIS, DUAL ARCH, NO WINCH

6350135 to 6350499

502.03.563

HYDRAULIC INSTL.,

SAUER PUMP AND REXROTH MOTORS

6350101 to 6350110

502.08.41

HYDRAULIC INSTL.,

SAUER PUMP AND REXROTH MOTORS

6350111 to 6350499

502.08.61

HYDRAULIC INSTL.,

Tigercat GRAPPLE

6350101 and up

502.45.291

HYDRAULIC TANK

INSTALLATION

6350101 to 6350110

502.07.541

HYDRAULIC TANK

INSTALLATION

6350111 to 6350138

502.07.551

HYDRAULIC TANK

INSTALLATION

6350139

502.07.571

HYDRAULIC TANK

INSTALLATION

6350140 to 6350160

502.07.551

HYDRAULIC TANK

INSTALLATION

6350161 to 6350499

502.07.571

EXPLANATION OF TERMS: SERIAL NO.


THE FIRST 3 DIGITS OF THE MACHINE SERIAL NO. REPRESENT THE MACHINE MODEL NO. EXCLUDING ATTACHMENTS
THE (/) AFTER THE SERIAL NO. DENOTES "'AND UP" OR CURRENT

ISSUE 3.1 503

Alphabetical Index
Tigercat 635 SKIDDER
DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NO.

PAGE NO.

INSTRUMENT PANEL

6350101 to 6350115

605.14.41

INSTRUMENT PANEL

6350116 to 6350134

605.14.51

INSTRUMENT PANEL

6350135 to 6350160

605.06.141

INSTRUMENT PANEL

6350161 to 6350499

605.06.151

INSULATION,

CAB

6350101 to 6350499

107.51.161

KIT, GAUGE

ANALOG, HYDRAULIC PRESSURE

6350101 to 6350499

540.01.21

KIT, GAUGE

DIGITAL, HYDRAULIC PRESSURE & TEMP.

6350101 to 6350499

540.01.01

KIT, HOSE CLEANING

FOAM PROJECTILE

6350101 to 6350499

540.04.01

KIT, O-RING

6350101 to 6350499

540.02.11

KIT, WRENCH

6350101 to 6350499

540.03.01

LABELS, ENGLISH

6350101 to 6350135

710.20.01

LABELS, ENGLISH

6350136 to 6350499

710.20.07

LABELS, FRENCH

6350101 to 6350135

710.20.03

LABELS, FRENCH

6350136 to 6350499

710.20.09

LABELS, SPANISH

6350101 to 6350135

710.20.05

LABELS, SPANISH

6350136 to 6350499

710.20.11

LEVER, CONTROL,

COOLING FAN

6350101 to 6350135

707.09.01

LIGHT,

12V

6350101 to 6350499

608.20.01

LIGHTS,

CAB

6350101 to 6350499

608.01.21

LIGHTS,

INSTALLATION, NORTHERN, DELUXE OPTION

6350101 to 6350499

608.05.01

LIGHTS,

INSTALLATION, NORTHERN, STANDARD OPTION

6350101 to 6350499

608.05.21

MANIFOLD,

MULTIFUNCTION

6350101 to 6350499

507.01.81

MANIFOLD,

PILOT

6350101 to 6350499

507.01.41

MANIFOLD,

ROTARY, GRAPPLE

6350101 to 6350499

516.05.01

MOTOR,

DRIVE

6350101 to 6350499

505.01.111

MOTOR,

FAN DRIVE

6350101 to 6350499

505.09.01

MOTOR,

ROTATE, Tigercat GRAPPLE

6350101 to 6350132

505.06.21

MOTOR,

ROTATE, Tigercat GRAPPLE

6350133 to 6350499

505.06.41

MOTOR,

WINCH, LANTEC

6350101 to 6350499

505.04.41

O-RINGS

6350101 to 6350499

540.02.01

OIL COOLER

AND RADIATOR INSTL., CUMMINS 'C'

6350101 to 6350135

307.21.01

OIL COOLER

AND RADIATOR INSTL., CUMMINS 'C'

6350136 to 6350499

307.21.21

6350101 to 6350499

418.03.11

PLANETARY
PLANETARY

SEE BOGIE AXLE CHART

6350101 to 6350499

418.01.01

PLANETARY

SEE BOGIE AXLE CHART

6350101 to 6350499

418.02.01

PUMP,

COOLING

6350101 to 6350499

504.07.41

PUMP,

DRIVE, SAUER

6350101 to 6350499

504.01.241

EXPLANATION OF TERMS: SERIAL NO.


THE FIRST 3 DIGITS OF THE MACHINE SERIAL NO. REPRESENT THE MACHINE MODEL NO. EXCLUDING ATTACHMENTS
THE (/) AFTER THE SERIAL NO. DENOTES "'AND UP" OR CURRENT

ISSUE 3.1 503

Alphabetical Index
Tigercat 635 SKIDDER
DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NO.

PAGE NO.

PUMP,

FAN DRIVE

6350101 to 6350135

504.22.21

PUMP,

FAN DRIVE

6350136 to 6350499

504.22.51

PUMP,

HAND FILL

6350101 to 6350499

504.20.21

PUMP,

HAND, CAB TILT

6350101 to 6350499

504.21.01

PUMP,

MAIN

6350101 to 6350499

504.04.01

RADIATOR

AND OIL COOLER INSTL., CUMMINS 'C'

6350101 to 6350135

307.21.01

RADIATOR

AND OIL COOLER INSTL., CUMMINS 'C'

6350136 to 6350499

307.21.21

RADIO, AM/FM

SEE ELECTRICAL INSTL., CAB, GROUP 600

6350101 to 6350499

700

RADIO, CB

SEE ELECTRICAL INSTL., CAB, GROUP 600

6350101 to 6350499

700

6350101 to 6350499

213.01.21

ROLLER INSTALLATION
ROTATOR ASSEMBLY

Tigercat GRAPPLES

6350101 to 6350110

208.04.01

ROTATOR ASSEMBLY

Tigercat GRAPPLES

6350111 to 6350116

208.04.61

ROTATOR ASSEMBLY

Tigercat GRAPPLES

6350117

208.04.71

ROTATOR ASSEMBLY

Tigercat GRAPPLES

6350118

208.04.61

ROTATOR ASSEMBLY

Tigercat GRAPPLES

6350119 to 6350132

208.04.71

ROTATOR ASSEMBLY

Tigercat GRAPPLES

6350133 to 6350499

208.04.73

SEAT,

SEATS INCORPORATED

6350101 to 6350135

706.06.21

SEAT,

SEATS INCORPORATED

6350136 to 6350499

706.03.61

SNUBBER,

QUADCO MODEL 300, Tigercat GRAPPLE

6350111 to 6350499

209.01.21

SNUBBER,

QUADCO MODEL 500, Tigercat GRAPPLE

6350101 to 6350110

209.01.01

STEERING COLUMN

6350101 to 6350499

703.02.01

STEERING WHEEL

6350101 to 6350499

703.03.01

TRANSMISSION

6350101 to 6350499

403.07.01

TRANSMISSION

INSTALLATION

6350101 to 6350499

404.09.01

VALVE,

DOZER

6350101 to 6350499

508.08.01

VALVE,

FOOT CONTROL, BRAKE

6350101 to 6350499

506.03.21

VALVE,

FOOT CONTROL, DRIVE

6350101 to 6350499

506.02.41

VALVE,

GRAPPLE, ARCH, BOOM

6350101 to 6350499

508.07.32

VALVE,

GRAPPLE, ARCH, WINCH, BOOM

6350101 to 6350499

508.07.12

VALVE,

JOYSTICK, ARCH - DUAL, BOOM

6350101 to 6350499

506.04.81

VALVE,

JOYSTICK, DOZER

6350101 to 6350499

506.01.61

VALVE,

JOYSTICK, DOZER/WINCH

6350101 to 6350499

506.01.41

VALVE,

JOYSTICK, DRIVE SPEED

6350101 to 6350499

506.01.81

VALVE,

MAIN PUMP UNLOADING

6350101 to 6350499

507.04.21

VALVE,

PILOT, DIFFERENTIAL LOCK

6350101 to 6350499

507.03.21

VALVE,

PILOT, DRIVE PREVENT

6350101 to 6350499

507.03.21

VALVE,

PRIORITY

6350101 to 6350499

508.10.21

EXPLANATION OF TERMS: SERIAL NO.


THE FIRST 3 DIGITS OF THE MACHINE SERIAL NO. REPRESENT THE MACHINE MODEL NO. EXCLUDING ATTACHMENTS
THE (/) AFTER THE SERIAL NO. DENOTES "'AND UP" OR CURRENT

ISSUE 3.1 503

Alphabetical Index
Tigercat 635 SKIDDER
DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NO.

PAGE NO.

VALVE,

STEER

6350101 to 6350499

509.02.21

VALVE, RELIEF

MAIN & PORT, HUSCO 51055-2 & 51055-20

6350101 to 6350499

512.02.21

WATER SYSTEM

6350101 to 6350499

108.05.01

WHEEL AND TIRE

FOR JOHN DEERE SWEDA AND BOGIE AXLES

6350101 to 6350499

410.07.15

WHEEL AND TIRE

FOR Tigercat AND BOGIE AXLES

6350101 to 6350499

410.07.01

WINCH ASSEMBLY,

LANTEC

6350101 to 6350499

213.51.01

WINCH INSTALLATION,

LANTEC

6350101 to 6350499

213.04.21

WINDOW,

CAB DOOR

6350101 to 6350137

107.26.41

WINDOW,

CAB DOOR

6350138 to 6350499

107.26.43

YOKE ASSEMBLY,

Tigercat GRAPPLES

6350101 to 6350110

208.08.01

YOKE ASSEMBLY,

Tigercat GRAPPLES

6350111 to 6350499

208.08.31

EXPLANATION OF TERMS: SERIAL NO.


THE FIRST 3 DIGITS OF THE MACHINE SERIAL NO. REPRESENT THE MACHINE MODEL NO. EXCLUDING ATTACHMENTS
THE (/) AFTER THE SERIAL NO. DENOTES "'AND UP" OR CURRENT

ISSUE 3.1 503

GROUP 100 INDEX - FRAMES

Tigercat 635 SKIDDER


DESCRIPTION
AXLE GUARD, FRONT,

Tigercat & SWEDA 1400 AXLES

SERIAL NO.

PAGE NO.

6350101 to 6350499

120.04.01

CAB

6350101 to 6350499

107.11.21

CAB MOUNTING

6350101 to 6350499

107.27.21

CENTER JOINT

6350101 to 6350138

105.03.21

CENTER JOINT

6350139 to 6350499

105.03.41

CHASSIS

FRONT

6350101 to 6350499

101.12.01

CHASSIS,

REAR

6350101 to 6350138

102.11.01

CHASSIS,

REAR

6350139 to 6350499

102.11.05

DOOR HANDLE,

CAB

6350101 to 6350499

107.53.61

DOZER

6350101 to 6350499

108.03.01

ENGINE ENCLOSURE

6350101 to 6350499

106.10.01

6350101 to 6350499

107.51.161

6350101 to 6350499

108.05.01

INSULATION,

CAB

WATER SYSTEM
WINDOW,

CAB DOOR

6350101 to 6350137

107.26.41

WINDOW,

CAB DOOR

6350138 to 6350499

107.26.43

EXPLANATION OF TERMS:
THE FIRST 3 DIGITS OF THE MACHINE SERIAL NO. REPRESENT THE MACHINE MODEL NO. EXCLUDING ATTACHMENTS
THE (/) AFTER THE SERIAL NO. DENOTES "'AND UP" OR CURRENT AT ISSUE DATE ON PARTS PAGE

ISSUE 3.1 503

PARTS LIST
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52

QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
38
2
6
4
2
8
1
2
4
4
1
1
2
1
6
10
2
15
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
44
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
9
14
1
1
1
1
1

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

REF. ONLY
N.S.
11251A
11250A
8903A
2428A100
5840A
8929A
9302A
2971A
2440A063
N.S.
N.S.
2414A125
10158A
8897A
5385B
10019D21
2428A800
2451A050
2440A050
2408A150
2428A125
AX011
N.S.
N.S.
N.S.
N.S.
5588A
5621B
2450A050
1088A
7069B
7070B
7072B
16435B
7073B
16437B
3665A
3361B
94412
BN085
5095A
5631B
5374B
13855A
1868A
2424A100
2450A038
2914A075
9303A
9304A
17389A
9292A

INSTAL., FRONT CHASSIS, (17042B), INCLUDES:. CHASSIS, FRONT, (2868D)


. . COVER
. . COVER
. . COVER
. . BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 1" LG., GR.8
. . COVER
. . TUBE, HINGE
. . TUBE, HINGE
. . BOLT, HX. HD., 5/8" UNC X 16 5/8" LG., GR.8
. . LOCKNUT, 5/8" UNC, GR.C
. . DOOR, R.H.
. . DOOR, L.H.
. . BOLT, HX. HD., 3/4" UNC X 1 1/4" LG., GR.8
. . ARM, HINGE
. . COVER
. . COVER, ACCESS
. . ARM, HINGE
. . BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 8" LG., GR.8
. . WASHER, 1/2", GR. 5
. . LOCKNUT, 1/2" UNC GR.C
. . BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 1 1/2" LG., GR.5
. . BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 1 1/4" LG., GR.8
. . CLAMP, TUBE, INCLUDES:. . . BOLTS
. . . CLAMP, HALF
. . . PLATE, TOP
. . . PLATE, BOTTOM
. BRACKET, ACCUMULATOR
. BRACKET, DRIVESHAFT
. WASHER, 1/2" GR.9
. COVER, AXLE
. GUARD, CENTRE, RH
. GUARD, CENTRE, LH
. BRACKET, LH, 6350101 TO 6350138
. BRACKET, LH, S/N 6350139 TO 6350499
. BRACKET, RH, S/N 6350101 TO 6350138
. BRACKET, RH, S/N 6350139 TO 6350499
. BRACKET
. ROPE, WIRE, INCLUDES:. . PIN, CLEVIS
. . PIN, COTTER
. ROD
. HOLD DOWN, BATTERY
. COVER, CAB PIVOT HOSES
. BRACKET, HAND PUMP
. CLAMP
. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/8" UNC X 1" LG., GR.8
. WASHER, 3/8", GR.9
. P-CLAMP, DOUBLE, 3/4"
. BRACKET, BULKHEAD, 1 11/16 O.D.
. BRACKET, BULKHEAD, 1 7/16" O.D.
. CLAMP, AXLE TUBE
. COVER, RUBBER, CAB PIVOT

FRONT CHASSIS
ISSUE 1 203

101 .12.02

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
2
2
6
6
5
1
1
4
4

9301A
9353A
BN121
9326A
AD003
6142A
2438A350
2440A100
2428A200
2479A031
2451A031
2400A100
2440A038
2424A150
2463A300
2461A014
2479A008
2493A075

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

72
73
74

6
12
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
4
1
4

2432A175
2450A063
5596B
11472B
5594B
2428A125
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
5964B
2428A075

BOLT, HX. HD., 5/8" UNC X 1 3/4" LG., GR.8


WASHER, 5/8", GR.9
CHANNEL, VALVE MOUNT, FOR C640 (SHOWN)
CHANNEL, VALVE MOUNT, FOR 630B
BRACKET, VALVE MOUNT
BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 1 1/4" LG., GR.8
HYDRAULIC TANK, SEE GROUP 500
PUMP, HAND FILL, SEE GROUP 500
CYLINDER, CAB TILT, SEE GROUP 500
PIN, SEE CAB MOUNTING, GROUP 100
GUARD, DRIVESHAFT
BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 3/4" LG., GR.8

75
76
80
81
82
83
84
85

CLAMP, BAR
DOOR
LATCH
HINGE
GRIP, HANDLE
BAR, CAB TILT LEVER
BOLT, HX. HD., 1" UNC X 3 1/2" LG., GR.8
LOCKNUT, 1" UNC, GR.C
BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 2" LG., GR.8
LOCKNUT, 5/16" UNC, GR.5
WASHER, 5/16" GR.2
BOLT, HX. HD., 1/4" UNC X 1" LG., GR.5
LOCKNUT, 3/8" UNC, GR.C
BOLT, HX. HD., 3/8" UNC X 1 1/2" LG., GR.8, ZN
BOLT, HX. HD., M14 - 2.0 X 300MM LG., GR.8.8
LOCKNUT, M14 - 2.0, GR.6
LOCKNUT, #8 UNC, GR.5
BOLT, RND. HD., PHIL., #8 UNC X 3/4" LG.,

FRONT CHASSIS
ISSUE 1 203

101 .12.02A

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
15
16
20
21
22
23
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
33
34
35
36
37
38

1
1
1
10
1
4
1
8
4
72
16
2
2
34
1
1
6
4
1
1
3
1
2
5
1
1
1
2
4
1

REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
14525A
2434A100
11594B
10158A
10440B
2434A150
2408A150
2450A050
2440A050
14513A
2408A125
2428A125
10102A
11788B
2434A175
2428A350
18050A
18130A
2434A350
14522A
2408A200
2450A075
3368B
6049A
5196A
2408A350
2451A050
N.S.

INSTALLATION (11589B), INCLUDES:. CHASSIS, REAR (2542D), INCLUDES:. . PLATE, ACCESS, S/N 6350137 AND 6350138
. . BOLT, HX. HD., 3/4" UNC X 1" LG., GR.8
. . DOOR, ACCESS, FRONT, S/N 6350111 TO 6350138
. . ARM, HINGE, WELDED TO PLATE
. . PLATE, ACCESS, S/N 6350137 AND 6350138
. . BOLT, HX. HD., 3/4" UNC X 1 1/2" LG., GR. 8
. . BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 1 1/2" LG., GR.5
. . WASHER, 1/2" GR.9
. . LOCKNUT, 1/2" UNC GR.C
. . CLAMP, HOSE, INCLUDES:. . . BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 1 1/4" LG., GR. 5
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 1 1/4" LG., GR.8
. PLATE, ACCESS
. GUARD, BOGIE AXLE
. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/4" UNC X 1 3/4" LG., GR.8
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 3 1/2" LG., GR. 8
. GUARD, DRIVESHAFT, LOWER, S/N 6350137 AND 6350138
. GUARD, DRIVESHAFT, UPPER, S/N 6350137 AND 6350138
. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/4" UNC X 3 1/2" LG., GR. 8
. CLAMP, HOSE, INCLUDES:. . BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 2" LG., GR. 5
. WASHER, 3/4", GR.9
. BRACKET, CENTRE JOINT HOSE, INCLUDES:. . CLAMP HALF
. . CLAMP, ONE HALF WELDED TO BRACKET
. . BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 3 1/2" LG., GR. 5
. . WASHER, 1/2", GR. 5
. . BRACKET

45
46
47
48

1
1
1
2

REF. ONLY
11801B
11243B
2927A300

49
50
51
52
53

2
2
2
1
1

2438A150
2450A125
2450A100
11228B
11234B

ASSEMBLY, NO WINCH OPTION, (11250B), INCLUDES:. COVER


. COVER
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1 1/4" UNC X 3" LG., GR.8
. . ALSO INCLUDES 2 OFF ITEM 9 AND 14 OFF ITEM 10 AND 8 OFF ITEM 11.
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1" UNC X 1 1/2" LG, GR.8
. WASHER, 1 1/4", GR.9
. WASHER, 1", GR.9
. COVER, VALVE
. PANEL, ACCESS
. ALSO INCLUDES 28 OFF ITEMS 10 AND 20

60
61
62
63
64
65
70
71
72
73

1
1
1
1
2
2
6
8
4
4
1

REF. ONLY
14683B
14705B
14678B
2428A150
2428A200
2428A100
2450A075
2440A075
2434A350
10684B

DRIVE LINE INSTALLATION, (13427B), INCLUDES:. GUARD, DRIVESHAFT, S/N 6350137 AND 6350138
. GUARD, DRIVESHAFT, LOWER, S/N 6350137 AND 6350138
. MOUNT, DRIVESHAFT GUARD, S/N 6350137 AND 6350138
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 1 1/2" LG., GR.8
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 2" LG., GR.8
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 1" LG., GR.8
. WASHER, 3/4", GR.9
. LOCKNUT, 3/4" UNC, GR.C
. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/4" UNC X 3 1/2" LG., GR. 8
. PLATE, END, WITH 1 3/16" DIA. BOGIE MOUNTING HOLES

REAR CHASSIS
ISSUE 3 203

102 .11.02

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

74

1
2

13401B
10668A

. PLATE, END, WITH 1 7/16" DIA. BOGIE MOUNTING HOLES


. COVER
. ALSO INCLUDES 6 OFF ITEM 11 AND 10 OFF ITEM 10

75
76
77
78
79

1
1
1
1
6

10528B
14514A
11593B
10482B
AA012

GUARD, DRIVESHAFT, S/N 6350111 TO 6350136


PLATE, ACCESS, S/N 6350101 TO 6350110
PLATE, ACCESS, S/N 6350111 TO 6350136
PLATE, ACCESS, S/N 6350111 TO 6350136
FITTING, LUBE, 1/8" NPT

REAR CHASSIS
ISSUE 3 203

102 .11.02A

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1
2
3
4
5
7
8
11
15
16
20
21
22
23
25
26
29
30
31
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44

1
1
1
8
1
1
8
6
2
2
34
1
1
6
4
50
1
2
2
1
4
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1

REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
16511B
2434A100
11594B
16510B
2434A150
2440A050
14513A
2408A125
2428A125
10102A
11788B
2434A175
2428A350
2450A050
14522A
2408A200
2450A075
14676B
2428A150
6049A
N.S.
16433B
2943A250
2943A350
N.S.S.
N.S.S.
N.S.S.

INSTALLATION, (11589B-1), INCLUDES:. CHASSIS, REAR (2800D), INCLUDES:. . PLATE, ACCESS


. . BOLT, HX. HD., 3/4" UNC X 1" LG., GR.8
. . DOOR, ACCESS, FRONT
. . PLATE, ACCESS
. . BOLT, HX. HD., 3/4" UNC X 1 1/2" LG., GR. 8
. . LOCKNUT, 1/2" UNC GR.C
. . CLAMP, HOSE, INCLUDES:. . . BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 1 1/4" LG., GR. 5
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 1 1/4" LG., GR.8
. PLATE, ACCESS
. GUARD, BOGIE AXLE
. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/4" UNC X 1 3/4" LG., GR.8
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 3 1/2" LG., GR. 8
. WASHER, 1/2" GR.9
. CLAMP, HOSE, INCLUDES:. . BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 2" LG., GR. 5
. WASHER, 3/4", GR.9
. BRACKET, CENTRE JOINT HOSE, INCLUDES:. . BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 1 1/2" LG., GR.8
. . CLAMP HALF
. . BRACKET
. . CLAMP, WELDED TO BRACKET, INCLUDES:. . . BOLT, SOC. HD., 3/8" UNC X 2 1/2"LG., GR. 12.5
. . . BOLT, SOC. HD., 3/8" UNC X 3 1/2"LG., GR. 12.5
. . . PLATE, CLAMP, TOP
. . . PLATE, CLAMP, MIDDLE
. . . PLATE, CLAMP, BOTTOM
. . ALSO INCLUDES 2 OFF ITEM 11 AND 4 OFF ITEM 26.

45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53

1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1

REF. ONLY
11801B
11243B
2927A300
2438A150
2450A125
2450A100
11228B
11234B

ASSEMBLY, NO WINCH OPTION, (11250B), INCLUDES:. COVER


. COVER
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1 1/4" UNC X 3" LG., GR.8
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1" UNC X 1 1/2" LG, GR.8
. WASHER, 1 1/4", GR.9
. WASHER, 1", GR.9
. COVER, VALVE
. PANEL, ACCESS
. ALSO INCLUDES 28 OFF ITEMS 20 AND 26.

60
65
70
71
72
73
74

1
1
4
8
4
4
1
2

REF. ONLY
16412B
2428A100
2450A075
2440A075
2434A350
13401B
10668A

DRIVE LINE INSTALLATION, (13427B), INCLUDES:. GUARD, DRIVESHAFT


. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 1" LG., GR.8
. WASHER, 3/4", GR.9
. LOCKNUT, 3/4" UNC, GR.C
. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/4" UNC X 3 1/2" LG., GR. 8
. PLATE, END, WITH 1 7/16" DIA. BOGIE MOUNTING HOLES
. COVER
. ALSO INCLUDES 6 OFF ITEM 11AND 2 OFF ITEMS 26 AND 36

80
81

1
6

REF. ONLY
AA012

BEARING, DRIVESHAFT, SEE DRIVE LINE INSTALLATION GROUP 400


FITTING, LUBE, 1/8" NPT

REAR CHASSIS
ISSUE 1 303

102 .11.06

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

1
2
2
2
2
12
2
A.R.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
12
2
12
20
2

REF. ONLY
AZ102
AA003
AZ101
6114B
2428A275
1408B
1016B
10016B01
10016B02
10016B03
10016B04
10016B05
10016B06
10016B07
10016B08
10016B09
2533B
10043B00
10008B00
2434A250
AA012
2450A075
2450A050
2531A004

CENTRE JOINT ASSEMBLY, (5476B-1) , INCLUDES:. SEAL, INNER


. BEARING, TAPERED ROLLER, 3 1/4" BORE
. SEAL, OUTER
. HOUSING, SEAL
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 2 3/4" LG., GR.8
. RETAINER, PIN
. KIT, SHIM, INCLUDES:. . SHIM, 0.003"
. . SHIM, 0.005"
. . SHIM, 0.007"
. . SHIM, 0.010"
. . SHIM, 0.020"
. . SHIM, 18GA.
. . SHIM, 16GA.
. . SHIM, 11GA.
. . SHIM, 3/16"
. PIN
. BUSHING
. BUSHING, 3 1/4" I.D.
. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/4" UNC X 2 1/2"LG., GR.8
. FITTING, LUBE, 1/8" NPT
. WASHER, 3/4", GR.9
. WASHER, 1/2" GR.9
. PLUG, 02 NPT

30
32
33
34
35

2
4
4
4
4

REF. ONLY
2593B04
1029A
2434A125
2451A075

CYLINDER, STEERING, SEE GROUP 500


PIN, 2 1/4" O.D. X 4 1/2"
SPACER
BOLT, HX. HD., 3/4" UNC X 1 1/4" LG., GR.8
WASHER, 3/4" GR. 5

40
41
42
44
45
46
47
48

1
1
2
2
2
4
4
4
2

REF. ONLY
2941B
5960A
2424A150
1703A
1710A
2428A250
2440A050
2479A038

FINAL ASSEMBLY, INCLUDES:. LOCK, STEER


. PIN, STEER LOCK
. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/8" UNC X 1 1/2" LG., GR.8, ZN
. PAD, STEER STOP
. BUSHING
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 2 1/2" LG., GR.8
. LOCKNUT, 1/2" UNC GR.C
. LOCKNUT, 3/8" UNC, GR.5

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

QTY.

CENTER JOINT AND STEERING


ISSUE 4 802

105 .03.31

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

2
2
2
2
12
2
A.R.
6
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
8
2
8
20

REF. ONLY
AZ328
AA234
AZ322
16300B
2428A275
17497B
16337B
16337B01
16337B02
16337B03
16337B04
16337B05
16337B06
16337B07
16337B08
16337B09
16301B
19435A
19434A
2434A250
AA012
2450A075
2450A050

CENTER JOINT, (16299B), INCLUDES:. WIPER, ROD


. BEARING, TAPERED ROLLER
. WIPER, ROD
. HOUSING, SEAL
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 2 3/4" LG., GR.8, WET TORQUE TO 80-88 LBF-FT.
. RETAINER, PIN, 4 BOLT
. KIT, SHIM, INCLUDES:. . SHIM, 0.003"
. . SHIM, 0.005"
. . SHIM, 0.007"
. . SHIM, 0.010"
. . SHIM, 0.020"
. . SHIM, 18GA.
. . SHIM, 16GA.
. . SHIM, 11GA.
. . SHIM, 3/16"
. PIN
. BUSHING
. BUSHING
. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/4" UNC X 2 1/2" LG., GR.8, WET TORQUE TO 282-310 LBF-FT.
. FITTING, LUBE, 1/8" NPT
. WASHER, 3/4", GR.9
. WASHER, 1/2" GR.9

33
34
35

4
4
4
4
4

REF. ONLY
2593B04
2593B05
1029A
2434A125
2451A075

CYLINDER, STEER, SEE GROUP 500


PIN, 2 1/4" OD X 4 1/2"
PIN, 2 1/4" OD X 4", FOR 604/604C AND 610/610C/AD610C MACHINES
SPACER
BOLT, HX. HD., 3/4" UNC X 1 1/4" LG., GR.8
WASHER, 3/4", GR.5

40
41
42
44
45
46
47
48

1
2
2
2
4
4
4
2

33560B
5960A
2424A150
1703A
1710A
2428A200
2440A050
2479A038

LOCK, STEER
PIN, STEER LOCK
BOLT, HX. HD., 3/8" UNC X 1 1/2" LG., GR.8
PAD, STEER STOP
BUSHING
BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 2" LG., GR.8
LOCKNUT, 1/2" UNC, GR.C
LOCKNUT, 3/8" UNC, GR.5

2
3
4
5
6
7
8

9
10
11
12
13
14
15
30
32

QTY.

NOTE: To verify that this is the center joint assembly you have on your machine, check for part number 16300B
stamped on the Seal Housing item 5.

CENTER JOINT AND STEERING


ISSUE 4 1009

105 .03.42

N.S.S.: Not serviced separately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
55
56

QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
35
1
1
1
2
1
1
8
8
12
2
2
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
16
4
4
8
1
6
4
78
22
10
2
4
4
4
1
4
16
22
9
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

REF. ONLY
1296C
4907B
4909B
16182B
2424A100
7419B
7421B
10489A
2432A250
7402B
7401B
1029A
2451A075
2440A075
BH121
2440A100
7417B
7416B
2428A200
7424B
5225B
5226B
16104B
10609A
10610A
3665A
2450A075
8446A
2450A100
6419A
2440A050
2440A063
2442A075
2450A038
2450A050
2450A063
2438A550
2434A350
2434A300
2432A200
AE008
6114A
2424A125
2440A038
2428A150
8343B
8345B
9869B
14021A
11245A
2428A250
10886B
10152B

ENGINE ENCLOSURE, (16147B), INCLUDES:. DOOR, LH SIDE PANEL


. DOOR, RH SIDE PANEL
. ROOF, 6301001 TO 6301374, 6350101 TO 6350160, 6401001 TO 6401030
. ROOF, 6301375 TO 6301999, 6350161 TO 6350499, 6401031 TO 6401499
. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/8" UNC X 1" LG., GR.8
. ROOF, AIR INTAKE
. SUPPORT, ROOF, MIDDLE
. COVER, ROOF
. BOLT, HX. HD., 5/8" UNC X 2 1/2", LG., GR.5
. DOOR, SCREEN, LH
. DOOR, SCREEN, RH
. SPACER
. WASHER, 3/4" GR. 5
. LOCKNUT, 3/4" UNC, GR.C
. MOUNT, ISOLATION
. LOCKNUT, 1" UNC, GR.C
. PANEL SCREEN, LH
. PANEL, SCREEN, RH
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 2" LG., GR.8
. SUPPORT, ROOF
. SWEEP, LH
. SWEEP, RH
. SWEEP, RH, USED WITH BREATHER
. LUG, SWEEP, RH
. LUG, SWEEP, LH
. BRACKET
. WASHER, 3/4", GR.9
. BUSHING, URETHANE
. WASHER, 1", GR.9
. KNOB
. LOCKNUT, 1/2" UNC GR.C
. LOCKNUT, 5/8" UNC, GR.C
. LOCKNUT, 3/4" UNC, GR.5
. WASHER, 3/8", GR.9
. WASHER, 1/2" GR.9
. WASHER, 5/8", GR.9
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1" UNC X 5 1/2" LG., GR.8
. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/4" UNC X 3 1/2" LG., GR. 8
. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/4" UNC X 3" LG., GR.8
. BOLT, HX. HD., 5/8" UNC X 2" LG., GR.8
. SPRING
. SPACER, SWEEP
. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/8" UNC X 1 1/4" LG. GR.8
. LOCKNUT, 3/8" UNC, GR.C
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 1 1/2" LG., GR.8
. PAN, CAB END
. PAN, MIDDLE
. PAN, ENGINE
. BRACKET, SUPPORT, PAN
. BRACKET, ANGLE
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 2 1/2" LG., GR.8
. KIT, DOOR, LH, INCLUDES:. . PANEL, FRONT, L.H.

ENGINE ENCLOSURE
ISSUE 5 303

106 .10.11

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

57
58
59
60
61
62
63
65
66

1
2
4
2
1
4
4
1
1

13865A
BN174
2450A025
AA012
BN121
2479A008
2493A075
10807B
10005B

70
71

1
1

AY010
16110B

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

75
76
77
78
79
85
90

1
4
4
1
1
1
1

2784B
BN061
BN042
N.S.
N.S.
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY

DOOR, FRONT
PIN, RETAINING
PIN, LYNCH, 5/16"
DOOR, L.H, USE KIT ITEM 55
DOOR, R.H, USE KIT ITEM 65
HYDRAULIC TANK, SEE GROUP 500
CHASSIS, FRONT, SEE GROUP 100

. PLATE, PROP ROD


. PIN, COTTER, 1/16" X 1/2"
. WASHER, 1/4", GR.9
. FITTING, LUBE, 1/8" NPT
. LATCH
. LOCKNUT, #8 UNC, GR.5
. BOLT, RND. HD., PHIL., #8 UNC X 3/4" LG.,
KIT, DOOR, RH, INCLUDES:. PANEL, FRONT, RH
. ALSO INCLUDES ITEMS 57 TO 63
BREATHER, 3/4" NPT(M)
COVER, BREATHER HOSE

ENGINE ENCLOSURE
ISSUE 5 303

106 .10.11A

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
36
42
44
50
51
54
55
69
71
72
78
85
87
88
89
104
105
106
107
108
110
113
130
131
132
133
134
135
136
137
138
139
140

QTY.
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
2
8
2
2
1
2
3
2
6
1
1
2
2
1
A.R.
1
1
1
8
1
1
4.5ft
10ft
20ft
4.5ft
1
1
1
1
A.R.
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
8
8
8
1
1

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
4667A
4675A
4676A
1132A
BN030
2915A500
2446A038
3110A
3227A
4658A
4659A
4660A
4661A
4662A
4663A
4664A
4665A
4666A
REF. ONLY
BN032
2589B
4766A
6100A
AA012
4714A
7543A
BN204
BN167
BN079
BN084
4371B
7527A
6654A
7556A
NS033
BN107
5639A
BN072
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
2239D
4311B
4312B
4317B
4318B
3540A
3537A
2463A200
2488A014
5879A
5378A

CAB ASSEMBLY, (11349B/17142B), INCLUDES:. DOOR HANDLE, SEE GROUP 100


. WINDOW, FRONT
. WINDOW, REAR
. WINDOW, SIDE
. COVER
. ASHTRAY
. U-BOLT, 3/8-16 UNC X 5" LG.
. LOCKNUT, FLANGE, 3/8" UNC
. STRAP, DOOR
. BRACKET, DOOR
. Z - BAR, FRONT TOP
. Z - BAR, FRONT SIDE
. Z - BAR, FRONT CENTRE
. Z - BAR, FRONT BOTTOM
. Z - BAR, REAR VERTICAL
. Z - BAR, CENTRE TOP
. Z - BAR, CENTRE BOTTOM
. Z - BAR, SIDE TOP
. Z - BAR, SIDE BOTTOM
. WINDOWS, CAB DOOR, SEE GROUP 100
. CHANNEL, RUBBER, 1/2", STATE LENGTH
. COVER, REAR A/C
. COVER, AIR INLET
. COVER, FILTER BOX
. FITTING, LUBE, 1/8" NPT
. COVER, BLOWER ACCESS
. DOOR, JOYSTICK VALVE
. SEAL, RUBBER, STATE LENGTH
. WEATHERSTRIP, STATE LENGTH
. SEAL, BULB, STATE LENGTH
. WEATHERSTRIP, 1/4" X 1/2", STATE LENGTH
. COVER, REAR
. COVER, ELECTRICAL BOX
. COVER, SIDE ELECTRICAL BOX
. SPACER
. SEALANT, SILICON
. MIRROR, REAR VIEW
. BRACKET, MIRROR
. CASE, OPERATORS MANUAL
. FIRE EXTINGUISHER, 10LBS., SEE GROUP 700
. PEDESTAL, SEAT, SEE OPER. CONT., GRP 700
. SEAT, SEE GROUP 700
. CAB, INCLUDES:. . DOOR, LH
. . DOOR, RH
. . SCREEN, LH
. . SCREEN, RH
. . HINGE
. . TUBE, HINGE
. . BOLT, HX. HD., M14 - 2.0 X 200MM LG., GR.8.8
. . LOCKNUT, M14 - 2, GR. 6
. . COVER, ACCESS
. . COVER, RH SIDE, 6301051 TO 6301240, 6350101 TO 635110, 6401001 TO 6401010

CAB
ISSUE 3 802

107 .11.31

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

5879A

. . COVER, ACCESS

145
146
147
148

1
2
12
12

5498B
6121A
2404A075
2451A038

NO LIGHT OPTION, INCLUDES:. COVER, LIGHT HOUSING


. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/8" - 16 UNC X 3/4", GR.5
. WASHER, 3/8", GR. 2

150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
175
176
177
178

1
1
1
1
4
2
4
2
4
1
1
1
1
4.5ft
4.5ft
1
1
1
3
1
2
4
1

REF. ONLY
3291B
AD005
AD006
5631A
4649A
8772A
AE004
2450A050
9034A
5814A
5815A
5541A
BN077
BN062
9108A
9110A
9824A
9879A
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY

ROPE, WIRE, SEE CHASSIS, FRONT, GROUP 100


BAR, SAFETY, CAB TILT
KNOB
STUD, 1/2" UNC X 4 1/2" LG.
RETAINER
STUD
PIN, LOCK
RING, RETAINER
WASHER, 1/2" GR.9
SKIRT, CAB, REAR
SKIRT, FRONT CAB LH
SKIRT, FRONT CAB RH
SKIRT, CAB LH
WEATHERSTRIP, STATE LENGTH
CHANNEL, RUBBER, STATE LENGTH
CLAMP, HOSE
CLAMP, HOSE
SPACER, RUBBER
CLAMP, HOSE
FILTER, AIR, SEE A/C HEATER, GROUP 700
NAMEPLATE, SEE LABELS AND PAINT, GROUP 700
MOUNTS, SEE CAB MOUNTING, GROUP 100
BRAKE, PARKING, SEE GROUP 400

CAB
ISSUE 3 802

107 .11.31A

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
20
21
22

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1
1
2
4
4
8
8
8
2
2
4
4
2
A.R.
A.R.
A.R.
12
4
4

BN209
97697
96331
96034
N.S.S.
N.S.S.
N.S.S.
N.S.S.
96020
96333
96024
96025
96026
96028
96019
96027
96029
96030
96031

WINDOW, RH SLIDING, GREY TINT, INCLUDES:. FRAME, MAIN


. GLASS, SLIDING, GREY TINT
. KIT, LATCH, INCLUDES:. . LATCH
. . SCREW
. . WASHER
. . GROMMET
. GLASS, BOTTOM
. GLASS, SIDE, GREY TINT
. STOP, DROP LATCH
. BAR, MULL
. BAR, MULL
. CHANNEL, FILLER, STATE LENGTH
. CHANNEL, FELT, STATE LENGTH
. CHANNEL, WINDOW, STATE LENGTH
. SCREW, # 8 X 0.5
. SCREW, #8 X 0.75
. SCREW, # 8 X 1.5

30
31

1
1

BN208
97698

WINDOW, LH SLIDING, GREY TINT, INCLUDES:. FRAME, MAIN


. ALSO INCLUDES ITEMS 3 THRU 22

40
41
42

1
28
28

REF. ONLY
2924A062
2479A010

CAB, SEE GROUP 100


BOLT, SOC. HD., BUTTON, #10 UNC X 5/8" LG.
LOCKNUT, #10 UNC, GR.5

WINDOWS, CAB DOOR


ISSUE 2 203

107 .26.42

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

BN250

WINDOW, RH SLIDING, GREEN TINT, INCLUDES:-

97697

. FRAME, MAIN

98290

. GLASS, SLIDING, GREEN TINT

96034

. KIT, LATCH, INCLUDES:-

N.S.S.

. . LATCH

N.S.S.

. . SCREW

N.S.S.

. . WASHER

N.S.S.

. . GROMMET

11

98291

. GLASS, BOTTOM, GREEN TINT

12

98292

. GLASS, SIDE, GREEN TINT

13

96024

. STOP, DROP LATCH

14

96025

. BAR, MULL

15

96026

. BAR, MULL

16

A.R.

96028

. CHANNEL, FILLER, STATE LENGTH

17

A.R.

96019

. CHANNEL, FELT, STATE LENGTH

18

A.R.

96027

. CHANNEL, WINDOW, STATE LENGTH

20

12

96029

. SCREW, # 8 X 0.5

21

96030

. SCREW, #8 X 0.75

22

96031

. SCREW, # 8 X 1.5

BN249

WINDOW, LH SLIDING, GREEN TINT, INCLUDES:-

97698

31

. FRAME, MAIN
. ALSO INCLUDES ITEMS 3 THRU 22

40

REF. ONLY

CAB, SEE GROUP 100

41

28

2924A062

BOLT, BUTTON HD. SOC., #10 UNC X 5/8" LG.

42

28

2479A010

LOCKNUT, #10 UNC, GR.5

WINDOWS, CAB DOOR


ISSUE 2 203

107 .26.44

N.S.S.: Not serviced separately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
10
11
12
13
14
15

1
2
4
4
4
4
2
1
3
3
1
1
2

REF. ONLY
2765B02
1029A
2414A125
BH118
2451A075
2763B02
3447B
3447B001
3447B002
3447B003
3447B004
3447B005

CAB MOUNTING, (8966B/11278B/13240B), INCLUDES:. PIN, 1 5/16" O.D. X 4 7/16" LG.


. SPACER
. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/4" UNC X 1 1/4" LG., GR.8
. MOUNT, ISOLATION
. WASHER, 3/4" GR. 5
. PIN, 1 5/16" O.D. X 5 3/8"
. SHIM KIT, INCLUDES:. . SHIM, 1/16"
. . SHIM, 1/8"
. . SHIM, 1/4"
. . SHIM, 3/8"
. . SHIM, 1/2"

20
25

1
1

REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY

CAB, SEE GROUP 100


CHASSIS, FRONT, SEE GROUP 100

CAB MOUNTING
ISSUE 1 1199

107 .27.31

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM
1
2
4
5
6
8
10
11
12
16
17
18

QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

REF. ONLY
7591A
7592A
7593A
7594A
6942A
6944A
6945A
6947A
10135A
10136A
6126B

INSTALLATION, CAB INSULATION, (10827B-1), INCLUDES:. INSULATION, FRONT ROOF


. INSULATION, TUBE ROOF
. INSULATION, MIDDLE ROOF
. INSULATION, REAR PANEL
. INSULATION, FRONT VERTICAL
. INSULATION, REAR STEP
. INSULATION, FRONT NOSE, TOP
. INSULATION, FRONT NOSE, BOTTOM
. INSULATION, CAB COVER
. INSULATION, CAB ROOF
. FLOOR MAT

CAB INSULATION
ISSUE 1 200

107 .51.171

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

REF. ONLY

DOOR HANDLE, (1885D-2), INCLUDES:-

BN003

. HANDLE, LH, INCLUDES: -

N.S.

. . HANDLE, LH

N.S.

. . KNOB

N.S.

. . KEYS, NOT SHOWN, CALL TIGERCAT PARTS DEPARTMENT

BN002

. HANDLE, RH, INCLUDES: -

N.S.

. . HANDLE, RH

N.S.

. . KNOB

N.S.

. . KEYS, CALL TIGERCAT PARTS DEPARTMENT

10

BN005

. LATCH

11

BN004

. LATCH

12

BN006

. BOLT, STRIKER

13

BN008

. RETAINER, PIN

14

BN009

. GASKET

15

BN010

. BRACKET

16

BN080

. CLEVIS

17

BY022

. LOCKNUT, FLANGE, 7/16" - 14 UNC

18

2477A175

. SETSCREW, HX. 1/4" UNC X 1 3/4" LG.

19

2478A025

. JAMNUT, 1/4" UNC, GR.5

20

2486A075

. BOLT, RND. HD. SLOT, #10 UNC X 3/4" LG.

21

2450A050

. WASHER, 1/2" GR.9

22

2475A100

. BOLT, FLAT HD. SOC., 1/4" UNC X 1" LG.

DOOR HANDLE
ISSUE 2 498

107 .53.71

N.S.S.: Not serviced separately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
10
11
12
13
14
20
21
22
24
25
26
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37

1
8
8
1
1
1
7
4
1
2
2
2
8
2
2
2
6
43
2
1
2
1
4
2
2
1
1
2

5514B-1
2428A100
2450A050
BB007
6419A
2440A075
1029A
AA012
BB006
8494A001
8494A002
8494A003
9997A001
2593B02
2593B05
1125B13
2434A125
2450A075
5794B
18451A
2488A014
3896B
6745A
6746A
2921A130
2531A001
1985A
AA002

DOZER, INCLUDES:. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 1" LG., GR.8
. WASHER, 1/2" GR.9
. NOZZLE, SPRAY
. KNOB
. LOCKNUT, 3/4" UNC, GR.C
. SPACER
. FITTING, LUBE, 1/8" NPT
. HOSE, 1/2" I.D.
. SHIM, 16 GA.
. SHIM, 1/8"
. SHIM, 1/4"
. SHIM, 16 GA.
. PIN, 2 1/4" O.D. X 5 5/8"
. PIN, 2 1/4" O.D. X 4"
. PIN, 2 1/2" O.D. X 6"
. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/4" UNC X 1 1/4" LG., GR.8
. WASHER, 3/4", GR.9
. GUARD, DOZER CYLINDER
. BLADE, DOZER, INCLUDES:. . LOCKNUT, M14 - 2, GR. 6
. . DOOR
. . TUBE, HINGE, 1" O.D.
. . TUBE, HINGE, 1 1/4" O.D.
. . BOLT, SOC. HD., M14 - 2.0 X 130MM LG., GR.12.9
. . PLUG, 12 NPT
. . PLUG, 16 ORB(M), MODIFIED
. . BUSHING, BALL, 2 1/2" ID
. . ALSO INCLUDES 2 OF ITEM 8

41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

5458B
6708A
BE002
AU007
AX003
AT004
2526A001
2548A001

WATER SYSTEM, INCLUDES:. BLOCK, MANIFOLD


. GAUGE, PRESSURE, 0 - 100 PSI
. VALVE, RELIEF
. VALVE, SCHRADER
. VALVE, BALL, 08 NPT(F)
. NIPPLE, 08 NPT(M) - 08 NPT(M)
. CONNECTOR, 08 NPT(M) - GARDEN HOSE

50
51
52
53

1
2
18
18

5513B
3232B
2434A225
2440A075

DOZER EXTENSION, INCLUDES:. EXTENSION, BLADE


. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/4" UNC X 2 1/4" LG., GR.8
. LOCKNUT, 3/4" UNC, GR.C
. ALSO INCLUDES 36 OFF ITEM 25

55

REF. ONLY

CYLINDER, DOZER, SEE GROUP 500

DOZER
ISSUE 4 902

108 .03.11

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

12
13
14
20
21
22
24
25
26
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38

1
8
8
1
1
1
9
1
4
4
4
1
2
8
2
2
2
8
9
2
1
2
1
4
2
2
1
1
2
4

17783B
2428A100
2450A050
BB007
6419A
2440A075
1029A
BB006
8494A001
8494A002
8494A003
17960B
1125B12
9997A001
2593B02
2593B05
1125B13
2434A125
2451A075
5794B
22277A
2488A014
3896B
6745A
6746A
2921A130
2531A001
1985A
AA002
AA012

DOZER WITH RAKE OPTION, INCLUDES:. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 1" LG., GR.8
. WASHER, 1/2" GR.9
. NOZZLE, SPRAY
. KNOB
. LOCKNUT, 3/4" UNC, GR.C
. SPACER
. HOSE, 1/2" I.D.
. SHIM, 16 GA.
. SHIM, 1/8"
. SHIM, 1/4"
. RAKE
. PIN, 2 1/2" O.D. X 5 1/4"
. SHIM, 16 GA.
. PIN, 2 1/4" O.D. X 5 5/8"
. PIN, 2 1/4" O.D. X 4"
. PIN, 2 1/2" O.D. X 6"
. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/4" UNC X 1 1/4" LG., GR.8
. WASHER, 3/4" GR. 5
. GUARD, DOZER CYLINDER
. BLADE, DOZER, INCLUDES:. . LOCKNUT, M14 - 2, GR. 6
. . DOOR
. . TUBE, HINGE, 1" O.D.
. . TUBE, HINGE, 1 1/4" O.D.
. . BOLT, SOC. HD., M14 - 2.0 X 130MM LG., GR.12.9
. . PLUG, 12 NPT
. . PLUG, 16 ORB(M), MODIFIED
. . BUSHING, BALL, 2 1/2" ID
. . FITTING, LUBE, 1/8" NPT

41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

5458B
6708A
BE002
AU007
AX003
AT004
2526A001
2548A001

WATER SYSTEM, INCLUDES:. BLOCK, MANIFOLD


. GAUGE, PRESSURE, 0 - 100 PSI
. VALVE, RELIEF
. VALVE, SCHRADER
. VALVE, BALL, 08 NPT(F)
. NIPPLE, 08 NPT(M) - 08 NPT(M)
. CONNECTOR, 08 NPT(M) - GARDEN HOSE

55

REF. ONLY

CYLINDER, DOZER, SEE GROUP 500

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
10
11

DOZER WITH RAKE OPTION


ISSUE 1 703

108 .05.02

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6

QTY.
1
1
2
8
12
1

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

REF. ONLY
16793B
10918A
2436A900
2450A088
7593B

AXLE GUARD, (16795B), INCLUDES:. GUARD


. PLATE
. BOLT, HX. HD., 7/8" UNC X 9" LG., GR.8
. WASHER, 7/8", GR.9
. COVER

AXLE GUARD, FRONT, Tigercat AND SWEDA AXLES


ISSUE 2 902

120 .04.11

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

GROUP 200 INDEX - ATTACHMENTS

Tigercat 635 SKIDDER


DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NO.

PAGE NO.

ARCH,

DUAL FUNCTION

6350101 to 6350499

201.09.01

GRAPPLE - BUNCHING

Tigercat SBG7001-25

SBG7001251001 to SBG70012

212.01.61

GRAPPLE - BUNCHING

Tigercat SBG7201-25

SBG7001251005 to SBG70012

212.06.01

6350101 to 6350499

213.01.21

ROLLER INSTALLATION
ROTATOR ASSEMBLY

Tigercat GRAPPLES

6350101 to 6350110

208.04.01

ROTATOR ASSEMBLY

Tigercat GRAPPLES

6350111 to 6350116

208.04.61

ROTATOR ASSEMBLY

Tigercat GRAPPLES

6350117

208.04.71

ROTATOR ASSEMBLY

Tigercat GRAPPLES

6350118

208.04.61

ROTATOR ASSEMBLY

Tigercat GRAPPLES

6350119 to 6350132

208.04.71

ROTATOR ASSEMBLY

Tigercat GRAPPLES

6350133 to 6350499

208.04.73

SNUBBER,

QUADCO MODEL 300, Tigercat GRAPPLE

6350111 to 6350499

209.01.21

SNUBBER,

QUADCO MODEL 500, Tigercat GRAPPLE

6350101 to 6350110

209.01.01

WINCH ASSEMBLY,

LANTEC

6350101 to 6350499

213.51.01

WINCH INSTALLATION,

LANTEC

6350101 to 6350499

213.04.21

YOKE ASSEMBLY,

Tigercat GRAPPLES

6350101 to 6350110

208.08.01

YOKE ASSEMBLY,

Tigercat GRAPPLES

6350111 to 6350499

208.08.31

EXPLANATION OF TERMS:
THE FIRST 3 DIGITS OF THE MACHINE SERIAL NO. REPRESENT THE MACHINE MODEL NO. EXCLUDING ATTACHMENTS
THE (/) AFTER THE SERIAL NO. DENOTES "'AND UP" OR CURRENT AT ISSUE DATE ON PARTS PAGE

ISSUE 3.1 503

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

1
2
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

25
26
27
28
29
30

1
4
2
12
8
2
2
12
1
1
16
16
12
1
1
A.R.
A.R.
A.R.
A.R.
A.R.
A.R.
A.R.
A.R.
1
4
1
2
1
4

35
36
37
38

1
4
4
1

39
40

1
1

41
42

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

REF. ONLY
8350B
10694B
2434A125
1383B20
1383B24
10699B03
2451A075
10696B
10697B
2428A100
2450A050
1029A
11005B
11006B
1691B02
1691B05
1691B06
1691B07
11324B01
11324B02
11324B03
11324B04
2820D
14547A
14548A
2408A150
11628B
2414A125

INSTALLATION, ARCH, (10511B), INCLUDES:. BUSHING, 3" I.D. X 4" O.D.


. BUSHING, 4" I.D.
. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/4" UNC X 1 1/4" LG., GR.8
. PIN, 3" O.D. X 6 1/8"
. PIN, 3" O.D. X 5 3/4"
. PIN, 4" O.D. X 8 5/16"
. WASHER, 3/4" GR. 5
. GUARD, CYLINDER, RH
. GUARD, CYLINDER, LH
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 1" LG., GR.8
. WASHER, 1/2" GR.9
. SPACER
. GUARD, CYLINDER, RH
. GUARD, CYLINDER, LH
. SHIM, 1/4"
. SHIM, 12 GA.
. SHIM, 16 GA.
. SHIM, 18 GA.
. SHIM, 4" I.D. X 1/16"
. SHIM, 4" I.D. X 1/8"
. SHIM, 4" I.D. X 1/4"
. SHIM, 4" I.D. X 5/16"
. ARCH, INCLUDES:. . CLAMP, 3 HOSE
. . CLAMP, 6 HOSE
. . BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 1 1/2" LG., GR.5
. . GUARD, HOSE
. . BOLT, HX. HD., 3/4" UNC X 1 1/4" LG., GR.8

2
2

10512B
2428A125
2450A050
13942A
12109B
18454D
13943A
15018A
10693B
AA012

BOOM, INCLUDES:. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 1 1/4" LG., GR.8
. WASHER, 1/2" GR.9
. GUARD, S/N 6350101 TO 6350110
. GUARD, SHOWN, S/N 6350111 TO 6350499
. BOOM, INCLUDES:. . CLAMP, 6 HOSE, S/N 6350101 TO 6350110
. . CLAMP, 6 HOSE, S/N 6350111 TO 6350499
. . BUSHING, 3" I.D.
. . FITTING, LUBE, 1/8" NPT

45
46
47
48
49
50

1
1
7
4
14
3

REF. ONLY
12117B
2440A075
2434A250
2450A075
2434A350

INSTALLATION, GRILL, NO WINCH, (12118B), INCLUDES:. GRILL


. LOCKNUT, 3/4" UNC, GR.C
. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/4" UNC X 2 1/2"LG., GR.8
. WASHER, 3/4", GR.9
. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/4" UNC X 3 1/2" LG., GR. 8

55
56
57
58
59
60

1
1
4
1
1
1

REF.
REF.
REF.
REF.
REF.
REF.

ROLLER INSTALLATION, SEE GROUP 200


GRAPPLE, SEE GROUP 200
CYLINDER, ARCH AND BOOM, SEE GROUP 500
CHASSIS, REAR, SEE GROUP 100
ROTATOR, SEE GROUP 200
WHEEL AND TIRE, SEE GROUP 400

18

ONLY
ONLY
ONLY
ONLY
ONLY
ONLY

DUAL FUNCTION ARCH


ISSUE 2 303

201 .09.02

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
* 23
24
25
26
* 27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
4
2
10
4
4
10
4
2
2
2

2138D
10721B
4700B
4799B
8685A
AA059
AA060
5203B
AA061
AA062
AA063
4734B
1327C014
1327C015
AA012
8745A
REF. ONLY
8798A
12837B
AA064
AA065
REF. ONLY
8273B
AC004
5133B
10718B
11048A
2531A001
2428A700
2440A050
2428A175
2450A050
2424A100
2450A038
2428A150
2428A125
2434A325
2450A075
2444A075

ROTATOR ASSEMBLY, INCLUDES:. HOUSING


. GEAR, OUTPUT
. COVER, GREASE
. SPACER, GEAR
. CUP, BEARING
. CUP, BEARING
. WASHER, TONGUED
. LOCKNUT, BEARING
. LOCKWASHER, BEARING
. BEARING, SEALED BALL
. PINION, INPUT
O-RING, 8 3/4" I.D.
O-RING, 270MM I.D.
FITTING, LUBE, 1/8" NPT
. BRACKET, ROTARY MANIFOLD
. MOTOR, ROTATE, GRAPPLE, SEE GROUP 500
. PLATE, ADAPTER
. ADAPTER, SPLINE
. BEARING, TAPERED ROLLER
. BEARING, TAPERED ROLLER
. MANIFOLD, ROTARY, SEE GROUP 500
. SHAFT, OUTPUT
. RING, RETAINING
. BUSHING, 2 1/2" I.D.
. COVER
. SPACER
. PLUG, 12 NPT
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 7" LG., GR. 8
. LOCKNUT, 1/2" UNC GR.C
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 1 3/4" LG., GR. 8
. WASHER, 1/2" GR.9
. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/8" UNC X 1" LG., GR.8
. WASHER, 3/8", GR.9
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 1 1/2" LG., GR.8
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 1 1/4" LG., GR.8
. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/4" UNC X 3 1/4" LG., GR.8
. WASHER, 3/4", GR.9
. NUT, 3/4" UNC, GR.8

49
50
51
52
53

2
8
8
16
8

10952A
2436A500
2440A088
4234A
2450A088

SPACER
BOLT, HX. HD., 7/8" UNC X 5" LG., GR.8
LOCKNUT, 7/8" UNC, GR.C
SPACER, 7/8"
WASHER, 7/8", GR.9
NOTE: Spacer item 27 must be used with shaft item 23. When replacing earlier design shaft, also order spacer
item 27.

ROTATOR ASSEMBLY, Tigercat GRAPPLE


ISSUE 3 1002

208 .04.11

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

*1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
4
2
8
4
4
8
4
2
2
2

N.S.
10721B
4700B
4799B
8685A
AA059
AA060
5203B
AA061
AA062
AA063
4734B
1327C014
1327C015
AA012
8745A
REF. ONLY
8798A
4741B
AA064
AA065
REF. ONLY
11890B
AC004
5133B
10718B
11048A
2531A001
2428A700
2440A050
2428A175
2450A050
2424A100
2450A038
2428A150
2428A125
2434A325
2450A075
2444A075

ROTATOR, SEE NOTE, INCLUDES: . HOUSING


. GEAR, OUTPUT
. COVER, GREASE
. SPACER, GEAR
. CUP, BEARING
. CUP, BEARING
. WASHER, TONGUED
. LOCKNUT, BEARING
. LOCKWASHER, BEARING
. BEARING, SEALED BALL
. PINION, INPUT
. O-RING, 8 3/4" I.D.
. O-RING, 270MM I.D.
. FITTING, LUBE, 1/8" NPT
. BRACKET, ROTARY MANIFOLD
. MOTOR, ROTATE, GRAPPLE, SEE GROUP 500
. PLATE, ADAPTER
. ADAPTER, SPLINE
. BEARING, TAPERED ROLLER
. BEARING, TAPERED ROLLER
. MANIFOLD, ROTARY, SEE GROUP 500
. SHAFT, OUTPUT
. RING, RETAINING
. BUSHING, 2 1/2" I.D.
. COVER
. SPACER
. PLUG, 12 NPT
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 7" LG., GR. 8
. LOCKNUT, 1/2" UNC GR.C
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 1 3/4" LG., GR. 8
. WASHER, 1/2" GR.9
. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/8" UNC X 1" LG., GR.8
. WASHER, 3/8", GR.9
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 1 1/2" LG., GR.8
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 1 1/4" LG., GR.8
. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/4" UNC X 3 1/4" LG., GR.8
. WASHER, 3/4", GR.9
. NUT, 3/4" UNC, GR.8

50
51
52
53

8
8
16
8

2436A475
2440A088
4234A
2450A088

BOLT, HX. HD., 7/8" UNC X 4 3/4" LG., GR. 8


LOCKNUT, 7/8" UNC, GR.C
SPACER, 7/8"
WASHER, 7/8", GR.9
NOTE: When ordering complete rotator assembly, order assembly part number 2554D shown on page
208.04.71

ROTATOR ASSEMBLY, Tigercat GRAPPLE


ISSUE 1 1000(173
3)

208 .04.62

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
2
14
4
4
8
4
6
6

2554D
11746B
4700B
4799B
8685A
AA059
AA060
5203B
AA061
AA062
AA063
4734B
1327C014
1327C015
AA012
8745A
REF. ONLY
8798A
12837B
AA064
AA065
REF. ONLY
11890B
AC004
5133B
11748B
11048A
2531A001
2440A050
2428A175
2450A050
2424A100
2450A038
2428A150
2428A125
2434A125
2450A075

ROTATOR ASSEMBLY, INCLUDES:. HOUSING


. GEAR, OUTPUT
. COVER, GREASE
. SPACER, GEAR
. CUP, BEARING
. CUP, BEARING
. WASHER, TONGUED
. LOCKNUT, BEARING
. LOCKWASHER, BEARING
. BEARING, SEALED BALL
. PINION, INPUT
. O-RING, 8 3/4" I.D.
. O-RING, 270MM I.D.
. FITTING, LUBE, 1/8" NPT
. BRACKET, ROTARY MANIFOLD
. MOTOR, ROTATE, GRAPPLE, SEE GROUP 500
. PLATE, ADAPTER
. ADAPTER, SPLINE
. BEARING, TAPERED ROLLER
. BEARING, TAPERED ROLLER
. MANIFOLD, ROTARY, GRAPPLE, SEE GROUP 500
. SHAFT, OUTPUT
. RING, RETAINING
. BUSHING, 2 1/2" I.D.
. COVER
. SPACER
. PLUG, 12 NPT
. LOCKNUT, 1/2" UNC GR.C
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 1 3/4" LG., GR. 8
. WASHER, 1/2" GR.9
. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/8" UNC X 1" LG., GR.8
. WASHER, 3/8", GR.9
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 1 1/2" LG., GR.8
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 1 1/4" LG., GR.8
. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/4" UNC X 1 1/4" LG., GR.8
. WASHER, 3/4", GR.9

50
51
52
53

8
8
16
8

2436A500
2440A088
4234A
2450A088

BOLT, HX. HD., 7/8" UNC X 5" LG., GR.8


LOCKNUT, 7/8" UNC, GR.C
SPACER, 7/8"
WASHER, 7/8", GR.9

ROTATOR ASSEMBLY, Tigercat GRAPPLE


ISSUE 1 1100

208 .04.72

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

32
33
34
35
36
37
38

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
2
2
14
4
4
8
4
6
6

2613D
11746B
4700B
4799B
8685A
AA059
AA060
5203B
AA061
26007A
AA063
4734B
1327C014
1327C015
AA012
8745A
REF. ONLY
8798A
12837B
AA064
AA065
REF. ONLY
11890B
AC004
5133B
11748B
11048A
2531A001
2440A050
2428A175
2428A125
2450A050
2424A100
2450A038
2428A150
2428A125
2434A125
2450A075

ROTATOR ASSEMBLY, INCLUDES:. HOUSING


. GEAR, OUTPUT
. COVER, GREASE
. SPACER, GEAR
. CUP, BEARING
. CUP, BEARING
. WASHER, TONGUED
. LOCKNUT, BEARING
. LOCKWASHER, BEARING
. BEARING, SEALED BALL
. PINION, INPUT
. O-RING, 8 3/4" I.D.
. O-RING, 270MM I.D.
. FITTING, LUBE, 1/8" NPT
. BRACKET, ROTARY MANIFOLD
. MOTOR, ROTATE, GRAPPLE, SEE GROUP 500
. PLATE, ADAPTER
. ADAPTER, SPLINE
. BEARING, TAPERED ROLLER
. BEARING, TAPERED ROLLER
. MANIFOLD, ROTARY, GRAPPLE, SEE GROUP 500
. SHAFT, OUTPUT
. RING, RETAINING
. BUSHING, 2 1/2" I.D.
. COVER
. SPACER
. PLUG, 12 NPT
. LOCKNUT, 1/2" UNC GR.C
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 1 3/4" LG., GR. 8, USED WITH EARLIER DESIGN MANIFOLD
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 1 1/4" LG., GR.8, USED WITH LATER DESIGN MANIFOLD
. WASHER, 1/2" GR.9
. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/8" UNC X 1" LG., GR.8
. WASHER, 3/8", GR.9
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 1 1/2" LG., GR.8
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 1 1/4" LG., GR.8
. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/4" UNC X 1 1/4" LG., GR.8
. WASHER, 3/4", GR.9

50
51
52
53

8
8
16
8

2436A500
2440A088
4234A
2450A088

BOLT, HX. HD., 7/8" UNC X 5" LG., GR.8


LOCKNUT, 7/8" UNC, GR.C
SPACER, 7/8"
WASHER, 7/8", GR.9

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
30
* 31

QTY.

NOTE: *Later design Rotary Manifold uses mounting bolts which are 1/2" shorter than earlier design. Before
ordering, please verify which mounting bolts are required.

ROTATOR ASSEMBLY, Tigercat GRAPPLE


ISSUE 2 1206

208 .04.74

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1

7666B
REF. ONLY
5133B
5124B01
AA012
1125B01
2434A125
2451A075
1029A
6726B

YOKE, INCLUDES:. SNUBBER, QUADCO, MODEL 500, SEE GROUP 200


. BUSHING, 2 1/2" I.D.
. PIN, 2 1/2" O.D.
. FITTING, LUBE, 1/8" NPT
. PIN, 2 1/2" O.D. X 4 1/4"
. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/4" UNC X 1 1/4" LG., GR.8
. WASHER, 3/4" GR. 5
. SPACER
. YOKE

15
16

1
1

REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY

GRAPPLE, BUNCHING, TIGERCAT, SEE GROUP 200


ROTATOR ASSEMBLY, SEE GROUP 200

YOKE, Tigercat GRAPPLES


ISSUE 2 1002

208 .08.02

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

11868B

YOKE, INCLUDES:-

REF. ONLY

. SNUBBER, QUADCO, MODEL 300, SEE GROUP 200

5124B04

. PIN, 2 1/2" OD

11867B

. YOKE

4
15

REF. ONLY

GRAPPLE, BUNCHING, TIGERCAT, SEE GROUP 200

16

REF. ONLY

ROTATOR, SEE GROUP 200

YOKE, Tigercat GRAPPLES


ISSUE 1 1002

208 .08.32

N.S.S.: Not serviced separately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

CY044

SNUBBER, QUADCO MODEL 500, INCLUDES:-

203892

. BOLT, 3/4" UNF X 2 1/2" LG.

203893

. HOUSING (3 SPRING WASHERS)

4
5

1
3

93560
93550

. BEARING
. WASHER, SPRING

93790

. CAP, END

7
8

3
1

93791
97236

. FITTING, LUBE
. SLEEVE, FRICTION

*9

93792

. PLUG, 2 3/4" OD

97659

. PLUG, 3 1/4"

* 10

1
1

93794
97660

. CORE, CROSSHOLE, 2 3/4" ID


. CORE, CROSSHOLE, 3 1/4" ID

11

2428A100

. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 1" LG., GR.8

12
13

1
1

93795
93796

. LOCKWASHER, 1/2"
. WASHER

14

98114

. BLOCK, WEAR

15

97661

. SEAL, BEARING

** 16
** 20

1
1

93798
2428A600

. PIN, ROLL
BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 6" LG., GR.8

** 21

2444A050

NUT, 1/2" UNC, GR.8

N.S.

SNUBBER, EARLIER STYLE WITH 1 SPRING WASHER, INCLUDES:-

31

99055

. BOLT, 3/4" 16 UNF X 2" LG.

32

94439

. HOUSING (1 SPRING WASHER)


. EARLIER STYLE SNUBBER ALSO INCLUDES ITEMS 4 TO 21.
NOTE: 1 - To ensure the correct plug or core is ordered, measure OD of plug item 9 or ID of core item 10
before ordering.
2 - Bolt and nut items 20 and 21 may be used in place of roll pin item 16.

QUADCO SNUBBER, MODEL 500, FOR Tigercat GRAPPLES


ISSUE 6 206

209 .01.11

N.S.S.: Not serviced separately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

CY045

SNUBBER, QUADCO MODEL 300, INCLUDES:-

99055

. BOLT, 3/4" 16 UNF X 2" LG.

95933

. CAP, END

95934

. BEARING

95935

. WASHER, SPRING

95939

. HOUSING

95940

. FITTING, LUBE

95937

. PLUG

97442

. SLEEVE, FRICTION

10

95936

. CORE, CROSSHOLE, 2 1/2" ID X 2 1/2"

* 15

95941

. PIN, ROLL

* 20

2428A500

BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 5" LG., GR.8

* 21

2444A050

NUT, 1/2" UNC, GR.8


NOTE: Bolt and nut items 20 and 21 may be used in place of roll pin item 15.

QUADCO SNUBBER, MODEL 300


ISSUE 3 104

209 .01.22

N.S.S.: Not serviced separately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

1
2
3
4
6
7
8
9
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
24
26
27
28
31
32
33
34
35
36
40
45
46
47
48
50
51
52

1
1
A.R.
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
2
4
6
4
2
8
1
2
4
1
1
2
2
A.R.
A.R.
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
4
2

55

60
61

1
1

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

REF. ONLY
11094B
REF. ONLY
6633B
10448B
1383B16
1383B14
5123B
13713A
8481A
2920A225
2434A125
2451A075
1029A
2432A200
2450A063
6631B
2432A100
2432A150
REF. ONLY
5124B02
2434A175
13867A
1691B04
1691B01
1125B11
REF. ONLY
18414A
AA020
AA002
AA012
18418A
7708B
AZ076
18419A

ASSEMBLY, GRAPPLE, SBG7001-25, (11093B), INCLUDES:. BOX


. HYDRAULICS, SEE GROUP 500
. GUARD
. PIN
. PIN, 11.5"LG.
. PIN
. PIN
. WASHER, 2 3/8" I.D., 5" O.D.
. WASHER
. LOCKNUT, 2 1/4" - 12 UNF, GR. C
. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/4" UNC X 1 1/4" LG., GR.8
. WASHER, 3/4" GR. 5
. SPACER
. BOLT, HX. HD., 5/8" UNC X 2" LG., GR.8
. WASHER, 5/8", GR.9
. GUARD, HOSE
. BOLT, HX. HD., 5/8" UNC X 1" LG., GR. 8
. BOLT, HX. HD., 5/8" UNC X 1 1/2" LG., GR.8
. SNUBBER, QUADCO, MODEL 500, SEE GROUP 200
. PIN, 2 1/2" O.D. X 6 3/16"
. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/4" UNC X 1 3/4" LG., GR.8
. SPACER
. SHIM, 1/16"
. SHIM, 1/8"
. PIN, 2 1/2" O.D. X 5"
. CYLINDER, SEE GROUP 500
. LINK, INCLUDES: . . BUSHING, BALL, 3" I.D.
. . BUSHING, BALL, 2 1/2" ID
. . FITTING, LUBE, 1/8" NPT
. ARM, GRAPPLE, RH, INCLUDES:. . BUSHING, 3" I.D., 4" O.D.
. . O-RING
. . ALSO INCLUDES 2 OFF ITEM 48
. ARM, GRAPPLE, LH

REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY

YOKE, SEE GROUP 200


ROTATOR, SEE GROUP 200

GRAPPLE - BUNCHING, Tigercat SBG7001-25


ISSUE 3 903

212 .01.62

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

1
2
3
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

20
21
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
35
36
37

40
41
42
43
44
45
46

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1
2
1
2
2
4
4
2
2
2
2
2
A.R.
A.R.
A.R.
A.R.
2
2
1
16
2
2
8
2
8
2
2
4

REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
11744B
13867A
2451A075
2434A175
13713A
2920A225
2500A001
1029A
1383B07
1691B01
1691B02
1691B03
1691B04
2424A300
2451A038
18421A
2434A125
11858B
15493A
2434A150
5133B
AA012
11726B
AZ076
11743B

ASSEMBLY, GRAPPLE, SBG7201-25, (11716B), INCLUDES:. CYLINDER, SEE GROUP 500


. VALVE, FLOW DIVIDER, SEE HYD. INST'N, GRAPPLE TO VALVE, GROUP 500
. PIN, 3" O.D.
. SPACER
. WASHER, 3/4" GR. 5
. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/4" UNC X 1 3/4" LG., GR.8
. WASHER, 2 3/8" I.D., 5" O.D.
. LOCKNUT, 2 1/4" - 12 UNF, GR. C
. ELBOW, 90, 02 NPT(M) - 04 JIC(M)
. SPACER
. PIN, 3" O.D. X 9"
. SHIM, 1/8"
. SHIM, 1/4"
. SHIM, 5/16"
. SHIM, 1/16"
. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/8" UNC X 3" LG. GR.8
. WASHER, 3/8", GR. 2
. BOX, GRAPPLE, INCLUDES:. . BOLT, HX. HD., 3/4" UNC X 1 1/4" LG., GR.8
. . COVER, ACCESS
. . COVER, ACCESS, SBG7201251013 AND UP
. . BOLT, HX. HD., 3/4" UNC X 1 1/2" LG., GR. 8, SBG7201251013 AND UP
. . BUSHING, 2 1/2" I.D.
. . FITTING, LUBE, 1/8" NPT
. ARM, GRAPPLE, 25 SQFT., INCLUDES:. . O-RING
. . BUSHING, 3" I.D. X 4" O.D.
. . ALSO INCLUDES 2 OFF ITEM 31

2
2
1
1
2
2
8
2

2004A036
2004A015
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
14849A
15475A
2434A200
2515A100

HOSE, UP TO SBG7201251051
HOSE, FROM SBG7201251052
YOKE, SEE GROUP 200
ROTATOR, SEE GROUP 200
COVER, ACCESS, UP TO SBG7001251011 AND SBG7201251012
PLATE, SPACER, UP TO SBG7001251011 AND SBG7201251012
BOLT, HX. HD., 3/4" UNC X 2" LG., GR.8, UP TO SBG7001251011 AND SBG7201251012
CONNECTOR, STR., 2 NPT(M) - 4 JIC(M), UP TO S/N SBG7201251051

GRAPPLE - BUNCHING, Tigercat SBG7201-25


ISSUE 4 1206

212 .06.02

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1
2
3

1
7
17
8

REF. ONLY
2434A250
2450A075
2440A075

ROLLERS, WINCH, (5510B), INCLUDES:. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/4" UNC X 2 1/2"LG., GR.8
. WASHER, 3/4", GR.9
. LOCKNUT, 3/4" UNC, GR.C

11
14
15
16
17
18
21
22
25
26

1
1
1
3
3
1
3
2
8
1
4

11317B
3287B
2517B
1029A
2516B03
2434A400
2434A125
18456A
AA030
18455A
AA031

ROLLERS, ARCH, INCLUDES:. FRAME, SEE NOTE


. PIN
. SPACER
. PIN
. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/4" UNC X 4" LG., GR.8
. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/4" UNC X 1 1/4" LG., GR.8
. ROLLER, INCLUDES:. . BEARING, BALL, 35MM
. ROLLER, INCLUDES:. . BEARING, BALL, 45MM
. ALSO INCLUDES ITEMS 3 AND 4

30
31
32
33

1
1
1
1

REF.
REF.
REF.
REF.

WINCH, SEE GROUP 200


MOTOR, WINCH, SEE GROUP 500
CHASSIS, REAR, SEE GROUP 100
ARCH, SEE GROUP 200

ONLY
ONLY
ONLY
ONLY

NOTE: *Upper roller is no longer used on later machines. Roller brackets on frame item 11 have been removed.

ROLLERS, WINCH
ISSUE 5 207

213 .01.31

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

7
8

1
1
4
4
4
1
1
8
4

REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
2927A350
2438A275
2450A100
9874B
11425B
2450A125
2927A450

WINCH INSTALLATION, (11432B), INCLUDES:. WINCH ASSEMBLY, LANTEC, SEE GROUP 200
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1 1/4" UNC X 3 1/2" LG., GR.8
. BOLT, HX HD., 1" UNC X 2 3/4" LG., GR.8
. WASHER, 1", GR.9
. PLATE, MOUNTING, 6350101 TO 6350110
. PLATE, MOUNTING, 6350111 TO 6350499
. WASHER, 1 1/4", GR.9
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1 1/4" UNC X 4 1/2" LG., GR.8

20
21
22
23
24
25

1
4
4
1
1
A.R.

REF. ONLY
2428A150
2450A050
AZ048
REF. ONLY
N.S.

MOTOR, WINCH, USED WITH LANTEC, SEE GROUP 500


BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 1 1/2" LG., GR.8
WASHER, 1/2" GR.9
O-RING
CHASSIS, REAR, SEE GROUP 100
CABLE, WINCH, SOURCED BY CUSTOMER

1
2
3
4
5
6

QTY.

WINCH INSTALLATION, LANTEC


ISSUE 2 303

213 .04.22

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

BK026

WINCH, LANTEC, INCLUDES:-

96203

. END COVER

96204

. HOUSING, GEAR

96205

. DRUM, WINCH

96206

. COVER

96207

. GEAR, INTERNAL

96208

. HUB, PLANET

96209

. HUB, PLANET

96210

. GEAR, SUN

10

96211

. GEAR, PLANET

11

96212

. SPACER, BEARING

12

96213

. PIN, PLANET

13

96214

. PISTON, BRAKE

14

96215

. RING, PISTON

15

96216

. GEAR, PLANET

** 16

SEE NOTE

. SPACER

17

96218

. PLATE, RETAINING

18

96219

. BRACKET

** 19

SEE NOTE

. SPACER

20

96221

. GEAR, DRIVEN

21

96222

. GEAR, IDLER

22

96223

. GEAR, DRIVER

23

96224

. SHAFT, INPUT

24

96225

. ALIGNER, BRAKE HUB

25

96226

. ADAPTER

26

N.S.

. COVER, MOTOR, SHIPPING

27

96227

. BEARING, BALL

28

96228

. BEARING, BALL

29

96229

. BEARING, BALL

30

97222

. BEARING, BALL

31

96231

. RING, RETAINING

32

96232

. BEARING, BALL

33

96233

. BEARING, ROLLER

34

96234

. BEARING, ROLLER

* 35

96235

. SEAL, OIL

* 36

96236

. SEAL, OIL

37
38

1
1

96237
96238

. SPRAG, CLUTCH
. PLATE, SPACER

39

96239

. DISC, DIVIDER

40

96240

. DISC, FRICTION

41

96241

. RING, RETAINING

42
43

1
2

96242
96243

. RING, RETAINING
. RING, RETAINING

44

24

96244

. SPRING, DIE

45

20

96245

. SPRING, DIE

47

96247

. PIN, DOWEL

48
* 49

3
1

96248
96249

. BALL
. RING, BACK-UP

* 50

96250

. O-RING

* 51

96251

. RING, BACK-UP

* 52
53

1
9

96252
96253

. O-RING
. BEARING, NEEDLE

54

96254

. RING, RETAINING SPIRAL

55

96255

. RING, RETAINING

WINCH, LANTEC
ISSUE 4 802

213 .51.11

N.S.S.: Not serviced separately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

56

96256

. RING, RETAINING

57

96257

. RING, RETAINING

58

96258

. RING, RETAINING

59

96259

. RING, RETAINING

60

96260

. DRIVE SHAFT

61

96261

. GAUGE, SIGHT

62

96262

. O-RING

63

96263

. PLUG, HX. HEAD

64

97223

. PLUG, MAGNETIC

* 65

96265

. O-RING

* 66

96266

. O-RING

* 67

96267

. O-RING

68

96268

. PLUG, HX. HEAD

69

96269

. VENT

70

96270

. BOLT, HX.

71

96271

. WASHER

72

20

96272

. BOLT, HX.

73

20

96273

. WASHER

74

96274

. BOLT, HX.

75

96275

. WASHER

76

14

96276

. BOLT, HX.

77

18

96277

. WASHER

78

96278

. BOLT, HX.

79

96279

. RING, RETAINING SPIRAL

80

96280

. BOLT, SOC.

81

96281

. PIN, DOWEL, PULLOUT

82

96282

. PIN, DOWEL

83

96283

. PIN, SPRING

84

96284

. HUB, BRAKE

85

96285

. GEAR, SUN

86

96286

. PLUG, MAGNETIC

87

96287

. LINER, LOW FRICTION

88

96288

. PLATE, SPACER

89

96289

. DOWEL, FRICTION

90

96290

. SPRING, DIE

91

96291

. HANDWHEEL, DRAG

92
93

1
1

96292
96293

. PLUG, SOCKET, HEAD


. GASKET, MOTOR

95

96202

. HOUSING, GEAR

96295

SEAL KIT, INCLUDES ITEMS MARKED *


NOTE: ** Spacers items 16 and 19 are no longer required with new seals.

WINCH, LANTEC
ISSUE 4 802

213 .51.11A

N.S.S.: Not serviced separately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

GROUP 300 INDEX - POWER

Tigercat 635 SKIDDER


DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NO.

PAGE NO.

AIR INTAKE AND EXHAUST

CUMMINS 'C'

6350101 to 6350138

304.08.21

AIR INTAKE AND EXHAUST

CUMMINS 'C'

6350139 to 6350499

304.08.31

COUPLING,

FLEX, FAN DRIVE

6350101 to 6350499

312.04.01

ENGINE

CUMMINS 'C'

6350101 to 6350135

301.26.01

ENGINE

CUMMINS 'C'

6350136 to 6350160

301.26.21

ENGINE

CUMMINS 'C'

6350161 to 6350499

301.26.31

ETHER START KIT

OPTION

6350101 to 6350499

323.01.01

EXHAUST AND AIR INTAKE

CUMMINS 'C'

6350101 to 6350138

304.08.21

EXHAUST AND AIR INTAKE

CUMMINS 'C'

6350139 to 6350499

304.08.31

FILTER,

ENGINE AIR

6350101 to 6350499

305.01.01

FILTER,

FUEL, SEE FUEL SYSTEM, GROUP 300

6350101 to 6350499

300

FUEL SYSTEM,

6350101 to 6350110

303.23.01

FUEL SYSTEM,

6350111 to 6350499

303.23.11

FUEL SYSTEM,

AUXILIARY

6350101 to 6350130

303.24.01

FUEL SYSTEM,

AUXILIARY

6350131 to 6350499

303.24.11

GEARBOX,

PUMP DRIVE

6350101 to 6350499

311.03.01

OIL COOLER

AND RADIATOR INSTL., CUMMINS 'C'

6350101 to 6350135

307.21.01

OIL COOLER

AND RADIATOR INSTL., CUMMINS 'C'

6350136 to 6350499

307.21.21

RADIATOR

AND OIL COOLER INSTL., CUMMINS 'C'

6350101 to 6350135

307.21.01

RADIATOR

AND OIL COOLER INSTL., CUMMINS 'C'

6350136 to 6350499

307.21.21

EXPLANATION OF TERMS:
THE FIRST 3 DIGITS OF THE MACHINE SERIAL NO. REPRESENT THE MACHINE MODEL NO. EXCLUDING ATTACHMENTS
THE (/) AFTER THE SERIAL NO. DENOTES "'AND UP" OR CURRENT AT ISSUE DATE ON PARTS PAGE

ISSUE 3.1 503

Tigercat

ENGINES: Tigercat p/n BF040, Cummins Diesel, model 6CT8.3C rated 240hp. c/w 105A alternator
Tigercat p/n BF043, Cummins Diesel, model 6CT8.3C rated 240hp. w/o alternator
Option No:
AD9003
AH9066
BP9026
BR9037
DA9049
DF9063
EC9002
FA9121
FF9162
FH9030
FR90617
FS9089
FV9178
FW9024
LA9006
LC9028
LG9028
LT9128
MK9001
MK9002
OB9006
PP2062
SP9031
SR9002
ST9021
TB9353
TH9007
WF9003
WH9005
WI9007
WO9004
XS9024

Freon compressor accessory drive pulley mounted on vibration damper


No heater, air intake
Base parts
Breather, crank case
Vibration damper
Drive, front, gr., tr. accessory
Thermostat
Fan drive arrangement 1.1:1 ratio 17 1/2" centreline above crank centreline
Single element fuel filter without water separator
Flywheel housing aluminum SAE #3
Fuel rating, 240hp @ 2200rpm, 750lbft @ 1500rpm peak torque
Fuel lift pump (accessories)
Fuel shut off valve Syncro-start Direct Link 12V NC energies to run
Flywheel 2.83" pilot dia., 1.56" standoff, 13.87" dia. plate 3/8"-16unc-8 holes
on 13.13" bcd to suit SAE-3 flywheel housing
Lifting brackets
Cooler engine oil
Dipstick arrangement
Operation and maintenance manual
Masked exhaust manifold, engine
Masked turbocharge, engine
Oil fill on side of cylinder block (cover)
Performance parts
Clamping plate
Dust shield behind vibration damper to protect crank seal
Starting motor, Delco Remy 42MT, 12V - 7.76kW
Turbocharger location high mount with exhaust to rear
Thermostat housing with integral corrosion resistor
Corrosion resistor
Cooling system vent arrangement
Water inlet 90 degree hose
Water outlet
V clamp, no adapter

THE FOLLOWING ITEMS ARE UNIQUE TO ENGINE BF040


DL9036
EE9113
EH9331
FX9003
OP9012
VC9053
WP9011

Location, fuel drain


12V 105 amp. Delco Remy alternator
Alternator mounting
Supply, latchout oil press
Rear sump oil pan
Valve cover with oil fill
Water pump

THE FOLLOWING ITEMS ARE UNIQUE TO ENGINE BF043


DL9029
EE9000
EH9232
FX9008
OP9094
VC9059
WP9030

Location, fuel drain


No Alternator
Alternator mounting
Supply, latchout oil press steel braided line
Rear sump oil pan with bedplate
Valve cover with oil fill
Water pump
The above ENGINE OPTION NUMBERS have been supplied
to assist in using the Cummins Parts Catalog when ordering base engine
parts not serviced by Tigercat.

1500

ENGINE OPTION NUMBERS


CUMMINS
301.26.03

11260B
ISSUE 2 702

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION
ENGINE INSTL, (11260B), INCLUDES: . ENGINE, CUMMINS 6CTA8.3C, 240HP, INCLUDES: . . BELT, FAN
. . ALTERNATOR, 10A
SEE ELECT. INSTL., GROUP 600
. GEARBOX, PUMP DRIVE, SEE GROUP 300
. KIT, A/C MOUNTING BRACKET, INCLUDES: . . ARM, ADJUSTING
. . SPACER, 3/8"
. . SPACER, 1/2"
. . BOLT, HX. HD., M10 - 1.5 X 40MM LG., GR. 8.8
. . BOLT, HX. HD., M10 X 1.5 X 50MM LG. GR.8.8
. . BOLT, HX. HD., M10 - 1.5 X 55MM LG., GR. 8.8
. . LOCKNUT, M10 - 1.5, GR. 6
. . WASHER, 3/8"
. . LOCKWASHER, 3/8"
. . BOLT, HX. HD., M10 -1.5 X 30MM LG., GR.10.9
. . BRACKET, COMPRESSOR MOUNTING
. MOUNT, ENGINE, REAR, RH
. MOUNT, ENGINE, REAR, LH
. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/8" UNC X 3/4" LG., GR.8
. CONNECTOR, 02NPT (M) - 04NPT (F)
. BOLT, SOC. HD., M10 - 1.5 X 20MM LG., GR. 12.9
. ELBOW, 90, 02 NPT(M) - 04 JIC(M)
. BRACKET, THROTTLE
. FORK, THROTTLE
. BOLT, HX. HD., M6 - 1.0 X 18MM LG., G.8.8,
. CONNECTOR, 12 NPT(M) - 08 NPT(F)
. WASHER, 3/8", GR.9
. BOLT, HX. HD., M10 -1.5 X 30MM LG., GR.10.9
. BRACKET, FAN PUMP
. COUPLING, FLEX, FAN DRIVE, SEE GROUP 300
. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/8" UNC X 1 1/2" LG., GR.8, ZN
. BOLT, HX. HD., M12 - 1.75 X 25MM LG., GR.10.9
. BOLT, HX. HD., 5/8" UNC X 1 3/4" LG., GR.8
. WASHER, 5/8", GR.9
. WASHER, 1/2" GR.9
. BOLT, HX. HD., M12 - 1.75 X 30MM LG., GR.10.9
. WASHER, 1/4" GR. 2
. AIR CONDITIONING INSTL. SEE GROUP 700
. BELT, A/C COMPRESSOR
. MOUNT, ENGINE, FRONT, RH
. MOUNT, ENGINE, FRONT, LH
. LOCKNUT, 3/4" UNC, GR.C
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 1 1/2" LG., GR.8
. BOLT, HX. HD., M12 - 1.75 X 40MM LG., GR.10.9
. BOLT, HX. HD., M10 - 1.5 X 60MM LG., GR.8.8
. WASHER, 7/16" GR.9
. WASHER, 3/4", GR.9
. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/8" UNC X 1" LG., GR.8
. LOCKNUT, 3/8" UNC, GR.C
. BRACKET, CABLE, FAN CONTROL
. ACTUATOR, THROTTLE, SEE KIT ITEM 120
. PIN, CLEVIS

1
2
3
4

1
1
1
1

REF. ONLY
BF040
BH204
REF. ONLY

6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
** 54
55

1
1
2
1
1
3
2
1
6
16
4
4
1
1
1
8
1
4
2
1
1
2
1
36
12
1
1
3
4
10
10
6
8
4
1
1
1
1
4
5
8
4
24
4
1
3
1
1
1

REF. ONLY
BR013
91308
N.S.
N.S.
2459A040
2459A050
2459A055
2488A010
2468A038
2452A038
2459A030
N.S.S.
2610B
2611B
2424A075
2587A001
2462A020
2500A001
11766A
11785A
2457A018
2518A008
2450A038
2471A030
7064B
REF. ONLY
2424A150
2474A025
2432A175
2450A063
2450A050
2474A030
2451A025
REF. ONLY
BH072
2609B
2608B
2440A075
2428A150
2474A040
2459A060
2450A044
2450A075
2424A100
2440A038
9027B
SEE KIT
BN172

ENGINE
ISSUE 3 303

301 .26.04

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90

1
2
2
2
2
4
4
3
1
1
1
1
1
3
4
4
4
1
3
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

BN173
BN174
2478A050
2976A010
2488A006
2474A100
2428A175
2440A050
8102B
10994A
11031A
10995A
2900A050
2404A100
2442A038
2458A020
2451A031
2442A050
2451A050
10877A
BH272
2908A025
11476B
11810A
AE022
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

PIN, CLEVIS
PIN, COTTER, 1/16" X 1/2"
JAMNUT, 1/2" UNC, GR.5
WASHER, TOOTHED, M10
LOCKNUT, M6 - 1.0, GR.6
BOLT, HX. HD., M12 - 1.75 X 100 MM LG. GR. 10.9
BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 1 3/4" LG., GR. 8
LOCKNUT, 1/2" UNC GR.C
COVER, RUBBER
BRACKET, GUARD, TOP
BRACKET, GUARD
BRACKET, GUARD, LEFT
WASHER, 1/2" I.D. X 2" O.D.
BOLT, HX. HD., 3/8" UNC X 1" LG., GR. 5
LOCKNUT, 3/8" UNC, GR. 5
BOLT, HX. HD., M8 - 1.25 X 20MM LG., GR. 8.8
WASHER, 5/16" GR.2
LOCKNUT, 1/2" UNC, GR.C
WASHER, 1/2", GR. 5
SPACER, TUBE
JOINT, BALL
LOCKNUT, 1/4" - 28 UNF, GR. 8
SHIELD, HEAT
CLEVIS, ACTUATOR
SPRING
PUMP, COOLING, SEE GROUP 500
PUMP, MAIN, SEE GROUP 500
PUMP, DRIVE, SUNDSTRAND, SEE GROUP 500
PUMP, DRIVE, REXROTH, SEE GROUP 500
PUMP, FAN DRIVE, SEE GROUP 500
SWITCH, OIL PRESSURE, SEE ELECT. INSTL., GROUP 600
SWITCH, COOLANT TEMPERATURE, SEE ELECT. INSTL., GROUP 600
SWITCH, PRESSURE, HOUR METER, SEE ELECT. INSTL., GROUP 600
SENDER, COOLANT TEMPERATURE, SEE ELECT. INSTL., GROUP 600
SENDER, ENGINE R.P.M, SEE ELECT. INSTL., GROUP 600

* 95
96
97
98

1
1
1
1

REF. ONLY
BF043
95029
REF. ONLY

ENGINE INSTL., (11261B), INCLUDES:. ENGINE, CUMMINS 6CTA8.3C, 240HP, INCLUDES:. . BELT, FAN
. ALTERNATOR, 160AMP, SEE ELECT. INSTL., GROUP 600
. ALSO INCLUDES ITEMS 6 THRU 87

100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109

4
4
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1

BH012
BH013
2440A088
2436A500
1233A
2586A001
2532A001
2009A025
2002A009
REF. ONLY

MOUNT, RUBBER
MOUNT, RUBBER
LOCKNUT, 7/8" UNC, GR.C
BOLT, HX. HD., 7/8" UNC X 5" LG., GR.8
WASHER
ELBOW, 90, 08 JIC(M) - 18 ORB(M)
PLUG, 08 JIC
HOSE
HOSE
SENDER, OIL PRESSURE, SEE ELECT. INSTL., GROUP 600

120

16840B

KIT, THROTTLE ACTUATOR, INCLUDES:-

ENGINE
ISSUE 3 303

301 .26.04A

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1

19862A
19865A
AF047
AA011
2471A030
2450A038
17458A
17459A
2450A050
2440A050
2478A050
AE022

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

BRACKET, THROTTLE
LEVER
ACTUATOR, THROTTLE
FITTING, LUBE, 90, 1/8" NPT
BOLT, HX. HD., M10 -1.5 X 30MM LG., GR.10.9
WASHER, 3/8", GR.9
ROD, THREADED
BLOCK, CLEVIS
WASHER, 1/2" GR.9
LOCKNUT, 1/2" UNC GR.C
JAMNUT, 1/2" UNC, GR.5
SPRING
ALSO INCLUDES INSTALLATION DRAWING AND PSB 1326

NOTE: * Engine installation item 95 is optional for 630B and 635 only and used with the northern light option.
** Throttle Actuator Kit item 120 must be used to replace the original throttle actuator supplied with
machine.

ENGINE
ISSUE 3 303

301 .26.04B

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

Tigercat

ENGINES: Tigercat p/n BF040, Cummins Diesel, model 6CT8.3C rated 240hp. c/w 105A alternator
Tigercat p/n BF043, Cummins Diesel, model 6CT8.3C rated 240hp. w/o alternator
Option No:
AD9003
AH9066
BP9026
BR9037
DA9049
DF9063
EC9002
FA9121
FF9162
FH9030
FR90617
FS9089
FV9178
FW9024
LA9006
LC9028
LG9028
LT9128
MK9001
MK9002
OB9006
PP2062
SP9031
SR9002
ST9021
TB9353
TH9007
WF9003
WH9005
WI9007
WO9004
XS9024

Freon compressor accessory drive pulley mounted on vibration damper


No heater, air intake
Base parts
Breather, crank case
Vibration damper
Drive, front, gr., tr. accessory
Thermostat
Fan drive arrangement 1.1:1 ratio 17 1/2" centreline above crank centreline
Single element fuel filter without water separator
Flywheel housing aluminum SAE #3
Fuel rating, 240hp @ 2200rpm, 750lbft @ 1500rpm peak torque
Fuel lift pump (accessories)
Fuel shut off valve Syncro-start Direct Link 12V NC energies to run
Flywheel 2.83" pilot dia., 1.56" standoff, 13.87" dia. plate 3/8"-16unc-8 holes
on 13.13" bcd to suit SAE-3 flywheel housing
Lifting brackets
Cooler engine oil
Dipstick arrangement
Operation and maintenance manual
Masked exhaust manifold, engine
Masked turbocharge, engine
Oil fill on side of cylinder block (cover)
Performance parts
Clamping plate
Dust shield behind vibration damper to protect crank seal
Starting motor, Delco Remy 42MT, 12V - 7.76kW
Turbocharger location high mount with exhaust to rear
Thermostat housing with integral corrosion resistor
Corrosion resistor
Cooling system vent arrangement
Water inlet 90 degree hose
Water outlet
V clamp, no adapter

THE FOLLOWING ITEMS ARE UNIQUE TO ENGINE BF040


DL9036
EE9113
EH9331
FX9003
OP9012
VC9053
WP9011

Location, fuel drain


12V 105 amp. Delco Remy alternator
Alternator mounting
Supply, latchout oil press
Rear sump oil pan
Valve cover with oil fill
Water pump

THE FOLLOWING ITEMS ARE UNIQUE TO ENGINE BF043


DL9029
EE9000
EH9232
FX9008
OP9094
VC9059
WP9030

Location, fuel drain


No Alternator
Alternator mounting
Supply, latchout oil press steel braided line
Rear sump oil pan with bedplate
Valve cover with oil fill
Water pump
The above ENGINE OPTION NUMBERS have been supplied
to assist in using the Cummins Parts Catalog when ordering base engine
parts not serviced by Tigercat.

ENGINE OPTION NUMBERS


CUMMINS
301.26.23

13241B
ISSUE 1 702

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

1
2
3
4
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
** 54
55
56
57
58
59

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
3
2
1
6
16
4
4
1
1
1
8
1
4
2
1
1
2
1
33
12
1
1
4
10
10
6
8
4
1
1
1
1
4
5
8
4
24
4
1
1
1
1
2
2
2

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

REF. ONLY
BF040
BH204
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
BR013
91308
N.S.
N.S.
2459A040
2459A050
2459A055
2488A010
2468A038
2452A038
2459A030
N.S.S.
2610B
2611B
2424A075
2587A001
2462A020
2500A001
11766A
11785A
2457A018
2518A008
2450A038
2471A030
7064B
REF. ONLY
2474A025
2432A175
2450A063
2450A050
2474A030
2451A025
REF. ONLY
BH072
2609B
2608B
2440A075
2428A150
2474A040
2459A060
2450A044
2450A075
2424A100
SEE KIT
BN172
BN173
BN174
2478A050
2976A010

ENGINE INSTL, (13241B), INCLUDES: . ENGINE, CUMMINS 6CTA8.3C, 240HP, INCLUDES: . . BELT, FAN
. . ALTERNATOR, 105A, SEE ELECT. INSTL., GROUP 600
. GEARBOX, PUMP DRIVE, SEE GROUP 300
. KIT, A/C MOUNTING BRACKET, INCLUDES: . . ARM, ADJUSTING
. . SPACER, 3/8"
. . SPACER, 1/2"
. . BOLT, HX. HD., M10 - 1.5 X 40MM LG., GR. 8.8
. . BOLT, HX. HD., M10 X 1.5 X 50MM LG. GR.8.8
. . BOLT, HX. HD., M10 - 1.5 X 55MM LG., GR. 8.8
. . LOCKNUT, M10 - 1.5, GR. 6
. . WASHER, 3/8"
. . LOCKWASHER, 3/8"
. . BOLT, HX. HD., M10 -1.5 X 30MM LG., GR.10.9
. . BRACKET, COMPRESSOR MOUNTING
. MOUNT, ENGINE, REAR, RH
. MOUNT, ENGINE, REAR, LH
. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/8" UNC X 3/4" LG., GR.8
. CONNECTOR, 02NPT (M) - 04NPT (F)
. BOLT, SOC. HD., M10 - 1.5 X 20MM LG., GR. 12.9
. ELBOW, 90, 02 NPT(M) - 04 JIC(M)
. BRACKET, THROTTLE
. FORK, THROTTLE
. BOLT, HX. HD., M6 - 1.0 X 18MM LG., G.8.8,
. CONNECTOR, 12 NPT(M) - 08 NPT(F)
. WASHER, 3/8", GR.9
. BOLT, HX. HD., M10 -1.5 X 30MM LG., GR.10.9
. BRACKET, FAN PUMP
. COUPLING, FLEX, FAN DRIVE, SEE GROUP 300
. BOLT, HX. HD., M12 - 1.75 X 25MM LG., GR.10.9
. BOLT, HX. HD., 5/8" UNC X 1 3/4" LG., GR.8
. WASHER, 5/8", GR.9
. WASHER, 1/2" GR.9
. BOLT, HX. HD., M12 - 1.75 X 30MM LG., GR.10.9
. WASHER, 1/4" GR. 2
. AIR CONDITIONING INSTL. SEE GROUP 700
. BELT, A/C COMPRESSOR
. MOUNT, ENGINE, FRONT, RH
. MOUNT, ENGINE, FRONT, LH
. LOCKNUT, 3/4" UNC, GR.C
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 1 1/2" LG., GR.8
. BOLT, HX. HD., M12 - 1.75 X 40MM LG., GR.10.9
. BOLT, HX. HD., M10 - 1.5 X 60MM LG., GR.8.8
. WASHER, 7/16" GR.9
. WASHER, 3/4", GR.9
. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/8" UNC X 1" LG., GR.8
. ACTUATOR, THROTTLE, SEE KIT ITEM 120
. PIN, CLEVIS
. PIN, CLEVIS
. PIN, COTTER, 1/16" X 1/2"
. JAMNUT, 1/2" UNC, GR.5
. WASHER, TOOTHED, M10

ENGINE
ISSUE 2 303

301 .26.24

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
78
79
80
81
82
83
85
86
87
88
89
90

2
4
4
3
1
1
1
1
1
3
4
4
4
1
3
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

2488A006
2474A100
2428A175
2440A050
8102B
10994A
11031A
10995A
2900A050
2404A100
2442A038
2458A020
2451A031
2442A050
2451A050
10877A
11476B
11810A
AE022
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

LOCKNUT, M6 - 1.0, GR.6


BOLT, HX. HD., M12 - 1.75 X 100 MM LG. GR. 10.9
BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 1 3/4" LG., GR. 8
LOCKNUT, 1/2" UNC GR.C
COVER, RUBBER
BRACKET, GUARD, TOP
BRACKET, GUARD
BRACKET, GUARD, LEFT
WASHER, 1/2" I.D. X 2" O.D.
BOLT, HX. HD., 3/8" UNC X 1" LG., GR. 5
LOCKNUT, 3/8" UNC, GR. 5
BOLT, HX. HD., M8 - 1.25 X 20MM LG., GR. 8.8
WASHER, 5/16" GR.2
LOCKNUT, 1/2" UNC, GR.C
WASHER, 1/2", GR. 5
SPACER, TUBE
SHIELD, HEAT
CLEVIS, ACTUATOR
SPRING
PUMP, COOLING, SEE GROUP 500
PUMP, MAIN, SEE GROUP 500
PUMP, DRIVE, SUNDSTRAND, SEE GROUP 500
PUMP, FAN DRIVE, SEE GROUP 500
SWITCH, OIL PRESSURE, SEE ELECT. INSTL., GROUP 600
SWITCH, COOLANT TEMPERATURE, SEE ELECT. INSTL., GROUP 600
SWITCH, PRESSURE, HOUR METER, SEE ELECT. INSTL., GROUP 600
SENDER, COOLANT TEMPERATURE, SEE ELECT. INSTL., GROUP 600
SENDER, ENGINE R.P.M, SEE ELECT. INSTL., GROUP 600

* 95
96
97
98

1
1
1
1

REF. ONLY
BF043
95029
REF. ONLY

ENGINE INSTL., (13242B), INCLUDES:. ENGINE, CUMMINS 6CTA8.3C, 240HP, INCLUDES:. . BELT, FAN
. ALTERNATOR, 160AMP, SEE ELECT. INSTL., GROUP 600
. ALSO INCLUDES ITEMS 6 THRU 87.

100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109

4
4
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1

BH012
BH013
2440A088
2436A500
1233A
2586A001
2532A001
2009A025
2002A009
REF. ONLY

MOUNT, RUBBER
MOUNT, RUBBER
LOCKNUT, 7/8" UNC, GR.C
BOLT, HX. HD., 7/8" UNC X 5" LG., GR.8
WASHER
ELBOW, 90, 08 JIC(M) - 18 ORB(M)
PLUG, 08 JIC
HOSE
HOSE
SENDER, OIL PRESSURE, SEE ELECT. INSTL., GROUP 600

120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

16840B
19862A
19865A
AF047
AA011
2471A030
2450A038
17458A

KIT, THROTTLE ACTUATOR, INCLUDES:. BRACKET, THROTTLE


. LEVER
. ACTUATOR, THROTTLE
. FITTING, LUBE, 90, 1/8" NPT
. BOLT, HX. HD., M10 -1.5 X 30MM LG., GR.10.9
. WASHER, 3/8", GR.9
. ROD, THREADED

ENGINE
ISSUE 2 303

301 .26.24A

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM
128
129
130
131
132

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1
2
2
1
1

17459A
2450A050
2440A050
2478A050
AE022

.
.
.
.
.
.

BLOCK, CLEVIS
WASHER, 1/2" GR.9
LOCKNUT, 1/2" UNC GR.C
JAMNUT, 1/2" UNC, GR.5
SPRING
ALSO INCLUDES INSTALLATION DRAWING AND PSB 1326

NOTE: * Engine installation item 95 is optional for 630B and 635 only and used with the northern light option.
** Throttle Actuator Kit item 120 must be used to replace the original throttle actuator supplied with
machine.

ENGINE
ISSUE 2 303

301 .26.24B

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

Tigercat

ENGINE: Tigercat p/n BF043, Cummins Diesel, model 6CT8.3C rated 240hp. w/o alternator
Option No:
AD9003
AH9066
BP9026
BR9037
DA9049
DF9063
DL9029
EC9002
EE9000
EH9232
FA9121
FF9162
FH9030
FR90617
FS9089
FV9178
FW9024
FX9008
LA9006
LC9028
LG9028
LT9128
MK9001
MK9002
OB9006
OP9094
PP2062
SP9031
SR9002
ST9021
TB9353
TH9007
VC9059
WF9003
WH9005
WI9007
WO9004
WP9030
XS9024

Freon compressor accessory drive pulley mounted on vibration damper


No heater, air intake
Base parts
Breather, crank case
Vibration damper
Drive, front, gr., tr. accessory
Location, fuel drain
Thermostat
No Alternator
Alternator mounting
Fan drive arrangement 1.1:1 ratio 17 1/2" centreline above crank centreline
Single element fuel filter without water separator
Flywheel housing aluminum SAE #3
Fuel rating, 240hp @ 2200rpm, 750lbft @ 1500rpm peak torque
Fuel lift pump (accessories)
Fuel shut off valve Syncro-start Direct Link 12V NC energies to run
Flywheel 2.83" pilot dia., 1.56" standoff, 13.87" dia. plate 3/8"-16unc-8 holes
on 13.13" bcd to suit SAE-3 flywheel housing
Supply, latchout oil press steel braided line
Lifting brackets
Cooler engine oil
Dipstick arrangement
Operation and maintenance manual
Masked exhaust manifold, engine
Masked turbocharge, engine
Oil fill on side of cylinder block (cover)
Rear sump oil pan with bedplate
Performance parts
Clamping plate
Dust shield behind vibration damper to protect crank seal
Starting motor, Delco Remy 42MT, 12V - 7.76kW
Turbocharger location high mount with exhaust to rear
Thermostat housing with integral corrosion resistor
Valve cover with oil fill
Corrosion resistor
Cooling system vent arrangement
Water inlet 90 degree hose
Water outlet
Water pump
V clamp, no adapter
The above ENGINE OPTION NUMBERS have been supplied
to assist in using the Cummins Parts Catalog when ordering base engine
parts not serviced by Tigercat.

ENGINE OPTION NUMBERS


CUMMINS
301.26.33

13242B
ISSUE 1 702

PARTS LIST
ITEM
1
2
3
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
* 54
55
56
57
58

QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
3
2
1
6
16
4
4
1
1
1
8
1
4
2
1
1
2
1
33
12
1
1
2
4
10
10
8
8
4
1
1
1
1
4
5
8
4
24
4
1
1
1
1
2
1

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

REF. ONLY
BF043
95029
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
BR013
91308
N.S.
N.S.
2459A040
2459A050
2459A055
2488A010
2468A038
2452A038
2459A030
N.S.S.
2610B
2611B
2424A075
2587A001
2462A020
2500A001
17462A
11785A
2457A018
2518A008
2450A038
2471A030
7064B
REF. ONLY
2428A225
2474A025
2432A175
2450A063
2450A050
2474A030
2451A025
REF. ONLY
BH072
2609B
2608B
2440A075
2428A150
2474A040
2459A060
2450A044
2450A075
2424A100
SEE NOTE
BN172
BN173
BN174
2478A050

ENGINE INSTL, (13242B, INCLUDES: . ENGINE, CUMMINS 6CTA8.3C, 240HP, INCLUDES: . . BELT, FAN
. ALTERNATOR, 160 AMP, SEE ELECT. INSTL., GROUP 600
. GEARBOX, PUMP DRIVE, SEE GROUP 300
. KIT, A/C MOUNTING BRACKET, INCLUDES: . . ARM, ADJUSTING
. . SPACER, 3/8"
. . SPACER, 1/2"
. . BOLT, HX. HD., M10 - 1.5 X 40MM LG., GR. 8.8
. . BOLT, HX. HD., M10 X 1.5 X 50MM LG. GR.8.8
. . BOLT, HX. HD., M10 - 1.5 X 55MM LG., GR. 8.8
. . LOCKNUT, M10 - 1.5, GR. 6
. . WASHER, 3/8"
. . LOCKWASHER, 3/8"
. . BOLT, HX. HD., M10 -1.5 X 30MM LG., GR.10.9
. . BRACKET, COMPRESSOR MOUNTING
. MOUNT, ENGINE, REAR, RH
. MOUNT, ENGINE, REAR, LH
. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/8" UNC X 3/4" LG., GR.8
. CONNECTOR, 02NPT (M) - 04NPT (F)
. BOLT, SOC. HD., M10 - 1.5 X 20MM LG., GR. 12.9
. ELBOW, 90, 02 NPT(M) - 04 JIC(M)
. BRACKET, THROTTLE
. FORK, THROTTLE
. BOLT, HX. HD., M6 - 1.0 X 18MM LG., G.8.8,
. CONNECTOR, 12 NPT(M) - 08 NPT(F)
. WASHER, 3/8", GR.9
. BOLT, HX. HD., M10 -1.5 X 30MM LG., GR.10.9
. BRACKET, FAN PUMP
. COUPLING, FLEX, FAN DRIVE, SEE GROUP 300
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 2 1/4" LG., GR.8
. BOLT, HX. HD., M12 - 1.75 X 25MM LG., GR.10.9
. BOLT, HX. HD., 5/8" UNC X 1 3/4" LG., GR.8
. WASHER, 5/8", GR.9
. WASHER, 1/2" GR.9
. BOLT, HX. HD., M12 - 1.75 X 30MM LG., GR.10.9
. WASHER, 1/4" GR. 2
. AIR CONDITIONING INSTL. SEE GROUP 700
. BELT, A/C COMPRESSOR
. MOUNT, ENGINE, FRONT, RH
. MOUNT, ENGINE, FRONT, LH
. LOCKNUT, 3/4" UNC, GR.C
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 1 1/2" LG., GR.8
. BOLT, HX. HD., M12 - 1.75 X 40MM LG., GR.10.9
. BOLT, HX. HD., M10 - 1.5 X 60MM LG., GR.8.8
. WASHER, 7/16" GR.9
. WASHER, 3/4", GR.9
. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/8" UNC X 1" LG., GR.8
. ACTUATOR, THROTTLE, SEE NOTE FOR KIT
. PIN, CLEVIS
. PIN, CLEVIS
. PIN, COTTER, 1/16" X 1/2"
. JAMNUT, 1/2" UNC, GR.5

ENGINE
ISSUE 2 303

301 .26.34

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
78
79
80
81
82
83
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
95
* 121
* 122
* 123
* 124
* 125
* 126
* 127
* 128
* 129
* 130
* 131
* 132

2
2
4
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
3
4
4
4
1
3
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1

2976A010
2488A006
2474A100
2428A175
2440A050
8102B
10994A
11031A
10995A
2900A050
2404A100
2442A038
2458A020
2451A031
2442A050
2451A050
10877A
11476B
17459A
AE022
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
2586A006
2380A010
2735A001
17458A
19862A
19865A
AF047
AA011
2471A030
2450A038
17458A
17459A
2450A050
2440A050
2478A050
AE022

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

WASHER, TOOTHED, M10


LOCKNUT, M6 - 1.0, GR.6
BOLT, HX. HD., M12 - 1.75 X 100 MM LG. GR. 10.9
BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 1 3/4" LG., GR. 8
LOCKNUT, 1/2" UNC GR.C
COVER, RUBBER
BRACKET, GUARD, TOP
BRACKET, GUARD
BRACKET, GUARD, LEFT
WASHER, 1/2" I.D. X 2" O.D.
BOLT, HX. HD., 3/8" UNC X 1" LG., GR. 5
LOCKNUT, 3/8" UNC, GR. 5
BOLT, HX. HD., M8 - 1.25 X 20MM LG., GR. 8.8
WASHER, 5/16" GR.2
LOCKNUT, 1/2" UNC, GR.C
WASHER, 1/2", GR. 5
SPACER, TUBE
SHIELD, HEAT
BLOCK, CLEVIS
SPRING
PUMP, COOLING, SEE GROUP 500
PUMP, MAIN, SEE GROUP 500
PUMP, DRIVE, SUNDSTRAND, SEE GROUP 500
PUMP, FAN DRIVE, SEE GROUP 500
SWITCH, OIL PRESSURE, SEE ELECT. INSTL., GROUP 600
SWITCH, COOLANT TEMPERATURE, SEE ELECT. INSTL., GROUP 600
SWITCH, PRESSURE, HOUR METER, SEE ELECT. INSTL., GROUP 600
SENDER, COOLANT TEMPERATURE, SEE ELECT. INSTL., GROUP 600
SENDER, ENGINE R.P.M, SEE ELECT. INSTL., GROUP 600
ELBOW, 90, 08JIC(M) - M12 ORS(M)
HOSE, BRAIDED
ADAPTER, 02 NPT(M) - 04 NPT(F)
ROD, THREADED
BRACKET, THROTTLE
LEVER
ACTUATOR, THROTTLE
FITTING, LUBE, 90, 1/8" NPT
BOLT, HX. HD., M10 -1.5 X 30MM LG., GR.10.9
WASHER, 3/8", GR.9
ROD, THREADED
BLOCK, CLEVIS
WASHER, 1/2" GR.9
LOCKNUT, 1/2" UNC GR.C
JAMNUT, 1/2" UNC, GR.5
SPRING

150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157

4
4
4
4
4
1
1
1

BH012
BH013
2440A088
2436A500
1233A
2586A001
2532A001
2009A025

MOUNT, RUBBER
MOUNT, RUBBER
LOCKNUT, 7/8" UNC, GR.C
BOLT, HX. HD., 7/8" UNC X 5" LG., GR.8
WASHER
ELBOW, 90, 08 JIC(M) - 18 ORB(M)
PLUG, 08 JIC
HOSE

ENGINE
ISSUE 2 303

301 .26.34A

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM
158
159

QTY.
1
1

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

2002A009
REF. ONLY

HOSE
SENDER, OIL PRESSURE, SEE ELECT. INSTL., GROUP 600

NOTE: * Throttle Actuator Kit part number 16840B includes items 121 thru 132 and must be used to replace the
earlier design throttle actuator.

ENGINE
ISSUE 2 303

301 .26.34B

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION
INSTALLATION, FUEL SYSTEM, (10524B), INCLUDES:. MOUNT, CENTER BONDED
. CAP, FUEL
. STRAINER, FUEL
. TUBE
. TUBE
. ELBOW, 90, 24 ORB(M) - 1 1/2" BARB
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 2 1/4" LG., GR.8
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 3 1/4" LG., GR.8
. WASHER, 1/2" I.D. X 2" O.D.
. SENDER, FUEL LEVEL, SEE ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION, CHASSIS, GROUP 600
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 3 1/2" LG., GR. 8
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 5" LG., GR.8
. CONNECTOR, 08 NPT(M) - 08 ORS(M)
. ELBOW, 90, 08 ORS(M) - 08 ORB(M)
. CLAMP, T-BOLT, 48MM - 51MM
. CONNECTOR, 08 ORS(M) - 08 ORB(M)
. TEE, RUN, 08 ORS(M) - 08 ORS(F)
. DIPSTICK
. CONNECTOR, 08 ORS(M) - 06 ORS(M)
. CONNECTOR, 12 NPT(M) - 08 NPT(F)
. LOCKNUT, 1/2" UNC GR.C
. WASHER, 1/2" GR.9
. ELBOW, 90, 08 ORS(M) - 08 NPT(M)
. STRAINER, FUEL, 3/4" NPT
. ELBOW, 45, 08 ORS(M) - 08 ORB(M)
. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/8" UNC X 1" LG., GR.8
. WASHER, 3/8", GR.9
. CONNECTOR, 08 ORB(M) - 04 JIC(M)
. CAP, 04 JIC
. ELBOW, 90, 08 ORS(M) - 08 ORS(F)
. CONNECTOR, 24 ORB(M) - 1 1/2" TUBE
. BRACKET, BOGIE BREATHER
. PLUG, 12 ORB(M)
. TANK, FUEL, RH, INCLUDES:. . COVER, FILLER NECK
. . COVER
. . BOLT, HX. HD., 3/8" UNC X 3/4" LG., GR.8
. . O-RING
. TANK, FUEL, LH, INCLUDES:. . COVER
. . ALSO INCLUDES 1 OFF ITEM 47, 12 OFF ITEM 48 AND 2 OFF ITEM 49.
. TANK, FUEL, REAR, INCLUDES:. . COVER
. . ALSO INCLUDES 6 OFF ITEM 48 AND 2 OFF ITEM 49

1
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
45
46
47
48
49
55
56

1
12
1
1
1
1
3
2
4
20
1
2
2
1
5
4
2
1
1
1
1
6
6
5
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
30
5
1
1

REF. ONLY
BH110
BN022
BN023
9352A
4503A
2547A002
2428A225
2428A325
2900A050
REF. ONLY
2428A350
2428A500
2577A003
2504A008
BB017
2524A005
2560A005
13782A
2567A004
2551A008
2440A050
2450A050
2505A007
BH156
2542A003
2424A100
2450A038
2514A003
2533A001
2508A001
2651A002
14510A
2530A005
11579B
13765A
4497A
2424A075
AZ099
11580B
5261A

60
61

1
1

10516B
14319A

70
71
73
74
75
76
77
79

2ft
1
1
12in
1
1
1
3

AB004
2226A058
2188A205
2190A
2226A047
2227A011
2183A170
2096A015

WRAP, SPIRAL, 3/4" I.D.


HOSE
HOSE
HOSE, STATE LENGTH
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE

FUEL SYSTEM
ISSUE 3 603

303 .23.02

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
90
91
92
93
95
96

QTY.
9in
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

2190A
2188A013
REF. ONLY
BH361
CJ001
2653A002
2691A001
96389
BH214
95692
BH216
BH217
BH227
BH226

HOSE, STATE LENGTH


HOSE
ENGINE, SEE GROUP 300
FILTER, FUEL
CONNECTOR, BANJO, M6 X M12
SEAL, BONDED, 6MM
CONNECTOR, 04 JIC(M) - 08MM(M)
FITTING, BANJO
SEPARATOR, FUEL/WATER, INCLUDES:. HEAD
. ELEMENT, 8 1/2" LG., INCLUDES SEALS
. BOWL, FUEL, INCLUDES SEAL
SEPARATOR, FUEL/ WATER, WITH HEATER, INCLUDES:. BOWL, HEATED
. ALSO INCLUDES 1 OF ITEMS 91 AND 92

FUEL SYSTEM
ISSUE 3 603

303 .23.02A

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
31
32
33
34
36
37
38
39
40
45
46
47
48
49
55
56
57

1
12
1
1
1
1
3
2
4
20
1
2
2
1
6
4
2
1
1
1
1
6
6
5
1
3
4
1
2
1
1
2
2ft
1
1
1
1
30
5
1
1
2

REF. ONLY
BH110
BN022
BN023
9352A
4503A
2547A002
2428A225
2428A325
2900A050
REF. ONLY
2428A350
2428A500
2577A003
2504A008
BB017
2524A005
2560A005
13782A
2567A004
2551A008
2440A050
2450A050
2505A007
BH156
2424A100
2450A038
2514A003
2533A001
2651A002
14510A
2912A100
AB004
2441A038
11480B
13765A
4497A
2424A075
AZ099
11441B
5261A
14319A

60

16647B

INSTALLATION, FUEL SYSTEM, (11440B), INCLUDES:. MOUNT, CENTER BONDED


. CAP, FUEL
. STRAINER, FUEL
. TUBE
. TUBE
. ELBOW, 90, 24 ORB(M) - 1 1/2" BARB
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 2 1/4" LG., GR.8
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 3 1/4" LG., GR.8
. WASHER, 1/2" I.D. X 2" O.D.
. SENDER, FUEL LEVEL, SEE ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION, CHASSIS, GROUP 600
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 3 1/2" LG., GR. 8
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 5" LG., GR.8
. CONNECTOR, 08 NPT(M) - 08 ORS(M)
. ELBOW, 90, 08 ORS(M) - 08 ORB(M)
. CLAMP, T-BOLT, 48MM - 51MM
. CONNECTOR, 08 ORS(M) - 08 ORB(M)
. TEE, RUN, 08 ORS(M) - 08 ORS(F)
. DIPSTICK
. CONNECTOR, 08 ORS(M) - 06 ORS(M)
. CONNECTOR, 12 NPT(M) - 08 NPT(F)
. LOCKNUT, 1/2" UNC GR.C
. WASHER, 1/2" GR.9
. ELBOW, 90, 08 ORS(M) - 08 NPT(M)
. STRAINER, FUEL, 3/4" NPT
. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/8" UNC X 1" LG., GR.8
. WASHER, 3/8", GR.9
. CONNECTOR, 08 ORB(M) - 04 JIC(M)
. CAP, 04 JIC
. CONNECTOR, 24 ORB(M) - 1 1/2" TUBE
. BRACKET, BOGIE BREATHER
. P-CLAMP, 1"
. WRAP, SPIRAL, 3/4" I.D.
. LOCKNUT, 3/8" UNF, GR.C
. TANK, FUEL, RH, INCLUDES:. . COVER, FILLER NECK
. . COVER
. . BOLT, HX. HD., 3/8" UNC X 3/4" LG., GR.8
. . O-RING
. TANK, FUEL, LH, INCLUDES:. . COVER
. . COVER
. . ALSO INCLUDES 1 OFF ITEM 47, 12 OFF ITEM 48 AND 2 OFF ITEM 49.
. TANK, FUEL, REAR

71
73
74
75
76
77
79
80
81

1
1
17in
1
1
1
3
9in
1

2188A065
2183A211
2190A
2183A011
2227A011
2183A170
2096A015
2190A
2188A013

HOSE
HOSE
HOSE, STATE LENGTH
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE, STATE LENGTH
HOSE

FUEL SYSTEM
ISSUE 4 603

303 .23.12

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM
82
83
84
85
86
90
91
92
93
95
96

QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

REF. ONLY
BH361
CJ001
2653A002
2691A001
BH214
95692
BH216
BH217
BH227
BH226

ENGINE, SEE GROUP 300


FILTER, FUEL
CONNECTOR, BANJO, M6 X M12
SEAL, BONDED, 6MM
CONNECTOR, 04 JIC(M) - 08MM(M)
SEPARATOR, FUEL/WATER, INCLUDES:. HEAD
. ELEMENT, 8 1/2" LG., INCLUDES SEALS
. BOWL, FUEL, INCLUDES SEAL
SEPARATOR, FUEL/ WATER, WITH HEATER, INCLUDES:. BOWL, HEATED
. ALSO INCLUDES 1 OF ITEMS 91 AND 92

FUEL SYSTEM
ISSUE 4 603

303 .23.12A

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
.

ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

*1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
18
19
20
21
25
26
27
28
29

1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
4
1
1
1
1
4
4
8.5in
1
1
1
1
8

12415B
13464A
BN023
13546A
BN022
2927A350
2450A125
2438A150
2450A100
2577A003
2507A001
2505A007
15511A
2440A038
2900A038
BN062
10181B
10180B
13466A
AZ049
2428A075

AUXILIARY FUEL TANK, OPTION, INCLUDES: . COVER, LONG NECK


. STRAINER, FUEL
. DIPSTICK
. CAP, FUEL
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1 1/4" UNC X 3 1/2" LG., GR.8
. WASHER, 1 1/4", GR.9
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1" UNC X 1 1/2" LG, GR.8
. WASHER, 1", GR.9
. CONNECTOR, 08 NPT(M) - 08 ORS(M)
. ELBOW, 90, 8 ORS(M) - 8 ORS(M), BULKHEAD
. ELBOW, 90, 08 ORS(M) - 08 NPT(M)
. GUARD
. LOCKNUT, 3/8" UNC, GR.C
. WASHER, 3/8" ID, 1 1/4" OD
. CHANNEL, RUBBER, STATE LENGTH
. TANK, AUXILIARY, INCLUDES:. . TANK, FUEL,38 USG.
. . COVER
. . O-RING
. . BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 3/4" LG., GR.8

REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
2188A065
2183A075
2185A009
2508A001

CHASSIS, REAR, SEE GROUP 100


FUEL SYSTEM, SEE GROUP 300
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
ELBOW, 90, 08 ORS(M) - 08 ORS(F)

35
36
37
41
42
43

1
1
1
1
1
1

NOTE: * This auxiliary fuel tank is to be used with no winch and the standard fuel system. See FUEL SYSTEM
for parts not shown on this page.

FUEL SYSTEM, AUXILIARY


ISSUE 3 303

303 .24.02

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
.

ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

*1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
18
19
20
21
25
26
27
28
29

1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
4
1
1
1
1
4
4
8.5in
1
1
1
1
8

12415B
13464A
BN023
13546A
BN022
2927A350
2450A125
2438A150
2450A100
2577A003
2507A001
2505A007
15511A
2440A038
2900A038
BN062
10181B
10180B
13466A
AZ049
2428A075

AUXILIARY FUEL TANK, INCLUDES:. COVER, LONG NECK


. STRAINER, FUEL
. DIPSTICK
. CAP, FUEL
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1 1/4" UNC X 3 1/2" LG., GR.8
. WASHER, 1 1/4", GR.9
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1" UNC X 1 1/2" LG, GR.8
. WASHER, 1", GR.9
. CONNECTOR, 08 NPT(M) - 08 ORS(M)
. ELBOW, 90, 8 ORS(M) - 8 ORS(M), BULKHEAD
. ELBOW, 90, 08 ORS(M) - 08 NPT(M)
. GUARD
. LOCKNUT, 3/8" UNC, GR.C
. WASHER, 3/8" ID, 1 1/4" OD
. CHANNEL, RUBBER, STATE LENGTH
. TANK, AUXILIARY, INCLUDES:. . TANK, FUEL,38 USG.
. . COVER
. . O-RING
. . BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 3/4" LG., GR.8

REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
2183A040
2183A011
2185A009

CHASSIS, REAR, SEE GROUP 100


FUEL SYSTEM, SEE GROUP 300
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE

35
36
37
41
42

1
1
1
1
1

NOTE: * This auxiliary fuel tank is to be used with no winch and the standard fuel system. See FUEL SYSTEM
for parts not shown on this page.

FUEL SYSTEM, AUXILIARY


ISSUE 1 303

303 .24.12

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

REF. ONLY

INSTALLATION, AIR INTAKE AND EXHAUST, (5238B), INCLUDES:-

15714A

. ELBOW, RUBBER, 6" TO 5"

15715A

. ELBOW, RUBBER, 5" TO 4"

17472A

. ADAPTER, TURBO EXHAUST

15716A

. ELBOW, RUBBER, 45

8309A

17629A

. PIPE, FLEX, S/N 6300211 TO 6300999, 6300508, 6300581, 630C0582, 6301001 TO 6301346,
6350101 TO 6350133, 6401001 TO 6401030
. PIPE, FLEX, S/N 6301347 TO 6301351, 6301353, 6301354, 6350134 TO 6350138

BH004

. CLAMP, T-BOLT, 6"

BH003

. CLAMP, T-BOLT, 5"

BH040

. CLAMP, T-BOLT, 4"

11

BH025

BH260

12

5133A

. INDICATOR, AIR RESTRICTION, 6300211 TO 6300999, 6300508, 6300581, 630C0582,


6301001 TO 6301334, 6350101 TO 6350130, 6401001 TO 6401030
. INDICATOR, AIR RESTRICTION, 6301335 TO 6301351, 6301353, 6301354,6350131 TO
6350138
. CLAMP, BAND, AIR CLEANER MOUNTING

13

8373A

. TUBE, 4" DIA. X 3" LG.

14

4883A

. TUBE, 5" DIA. X 2"

15

BH052

. U-CLAMP, 4"

16

BH135

. MUFFLER

17

3246A

17630A

. ELBOW, 90, EXHAUST, 4" O.D., 6300211 TO 6300999, 6300508, 6300581, 630C0582,
6301001 TO 6301346, 6350101 TO 6350133, 6401001 TO 6401030
. ELBOW, EXHAUST, S/N 6301347 TO 6301351, 6301353, 6301354, 6350134 TO 6350138

18

8502A

. ELBOW, 4" O.D, S/N 6300211 TO 6300400

8777A

17628A

ELBOW, 4" O.D, S/N 6300401 TO 6300999, 6300508, 6300581, 630C0582, 6301001 TO
6301346, 6350101 TO 6350133, 6401001 TO 6401030
ELBOW, 4" O.D, S/N 6301347 TO 6301351, 6301353, 6301354, 6350134 TO 6350138

19

8610A

. CONNECTOR, TILT CAB MODIFICATION

20

REF. ONLY

. SWITCH, AIR RESTRICTION, SEE ELECTRICAL INSTAL., CHASSIS, GROUP 600

21

2643A001

2621A002

22

BB035

. TEE, BRANCH, 02 NPF(F) - 02 NPF(M), S/N 6300211 TO 6300999, 6300508, 6300581,


630C0582, 6301001 TO 6301334, 6350101 TO 6350130, 6401001 TO 6401030
. TEE, STREET, 02 NPT(M) - 02 NPT(F), S/N 6301335 TO 6301351, 6301353,
6301354,6350131 TO 6350138
. CLAMP, BAND, 4"

23

2450A038

. WASHER, 3/8", GR.9

24

2424A100

. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/8" UNC X 1" LG., GR.8

25

REF. ONLY

. FILTER, ENGINE AIR, SEE GROUP 300

30

BH001

. PRE-CLEANER, AIR, INCLUDES:-

31

98986

. . SCREEN

32

93546

. . SPINNER
. . ALSO INCLUDES 1 OFF ITEM 7

56

99047

CLAMP, V-BAND, SUPPLIED WITH ENGINE

57

REF. ONLY

TURBOCHARGER, SUPPLIED WITH ENGINE

58

REF. ONLY

SWEEP, SEE ENGINE ENCLOSURE, GROUP 100

AIR INTAKE AND EXHAUST


ISSUE 6 503

304 .08.22

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
30
31
32

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
3
1
2
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
1
1
1
1

REF. ONLY
15714A
15715A
BH349
15716A
18123A
BH359
BH358
BH357
BH260
5133A
8373A
4883A
BH052
BH135
18352A
17628A
8610A
REF. ONLY
2621A002
BB035
2450A038
2424A100
REF. ONLY
BH001
98986
93546

INSTALLATION, AIR INTAKE AND EXHAUST, (15773B), INCLUDES:. ELBOW, RUBBER, 6" TO 5"
. ELBOW, RUBBER, 5" TO 4"
. CLAMP, 4.080" - 4.280" ID
. ELBOW, RUBBER, 45
. PIPE, FLEX
. CLAMP, T-BOLT, 165MM
. CLAMP, T-BOLT, 138MM
. CLAMP, T-BOLT, 112MM
. INDICATOR, AIR RESTRICTION
. CLAMP, BAND, AIR CLEANER MOUNTING
. TUBE, 4" DIA. X 3" LG.
. TUBE, 5" DIA. X 2"
. U-CLAMP, 4"
. MUFFLER
. ELBOW, EXHAUST
ELBOW, 4" O.D
. CONNECTOR, TILT CAB MODIFICATION
. SWITCH, AIR RESTRICTION, SEE ELECTRICAL INSTAL., CHASSIS, GROUP 600
. TEE, STREET, 02 NPT(M) - 02 NPT(F)
. CLAMP, BAND, 4"
. WASHER, 3/8", GR.9
. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/8" UNC X 1" LG., GR.8
. FILTER, ENGINE AIR, SEE GROUP 300
. PRE-CLEANER, AIR, INCLUDES:. . SCREEN
. . SPINNER
. . ALSO INCLUDES 1 OFF ITEM 7

56
57
58

1
1
1

99047
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY

CLAMP, V-BAND, SUPPLIED WITH ENGINE


TURBOCHARGER, SUPPLIED WITH ENGINE
SWEEP, SEE ENGINE ENCLOSURE, GROUP 100

AIR INTAKE AND EXHAUST


ISSUE 3 503

304 .08.32

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1099B
90465
90007
N.S.
91007
90030
90029
90023
90466
100246
N.S.S.

AIR FILTER, INCLUDES:. CLAMP


. ELEMENT, PRIMARY
. BODY
. COVER
. VALVE, VACUATOR
. GASKET
. ELEMENT, SAFETY
. WINGNUT, INCLUDES GASKET
. BAFFLE, METAL, INCLUDES:. . NUT

AIR FILTER
ISSUE 5 704

305 .01.11

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

35
36
37
38
* 40
* 41
42
43
48
49
50
53
54
55
56
57
58
61
63
64
65
66
67

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1
1
8
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
6
2
7
4
5
6ft
3ft
1
2
28
46
1
1
1
1
5
1.7ft
9in

REF. ONLY
10263A
BH124
2937B
18710A
BH110
7611B
6688A
11478A
BH044
2912A100
2428A100
BH069
BH067
2428A250
2900A050
2073A
2151A
2527A004
2692A001
2424A100
2450A038
6687A
BG010
2912A050
10202B
2424A075
BN204
BN062

INSTALLATION, (6969B), INCLUDES:. TUBE, RADIATOR, LOWER


. CLAMP, GEAR, 19MM - 44MM
. TUBE, RADIATOR, LOWER
. HOSE, RADIATOR, 1" I.D. X 44"
. MOUNT, CENTER BONDED
. TANK, SURGE
. ELBOW, 45
. TUBE, RADIATOR
. CLAMP, GEAR, 46MM - 70MM I.D.
. P-CLAMP, 1"
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 1" LG., GR.8
. CLAMP, GEAR, 19MM - 43MM
. CLAMP, GEAR 8MM - 22MM
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 2 1/2" LG., GR.8
. WASHER, 1/2" I.D. X 2" O.D.
. HOSE, OVERFLOW 5/16" ID, STATE LENGTH
. HOSE, HIGH TEMP. 3/8" I.D., STATE LENGTH
. NIPPLE, 06 NPT(M) - 06 BARB
. ELBOW, 90, 04 NPT(M) - 06 BARB(M)
. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/8" UNC X 1" LG., GR.8
. WASHER, 3/8", GR.9
. ELBOW, 58, RUBBER
. CAP, RADIATOR, 15 PSI
. P-CLAMP, 1/2"
. BAFFLE
. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/8" UNC X 3/4" LG., GR.8
. SEAL, RUBBER, STATE LENGTH
. CHANNEL, RUBBER, STATE LENGTH

2
1
2
1
1
9
9
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
10
26
1
13
1
8
2
1
11

REF. ONLY
7060B
7030B
AA077
AC007
BH251
95700
94763
98207
10337A
10338A
10340A
10404A
7673B
7674B
2428A150
2450A050
2428A325
2424A125
2912A206
2451A031
2911A031
BN202
2440A050

RAD AND OIL COOLER (11361B), INCLUDES:. GUARD, 32" FAN


. SHAFT, FAN BEARING
. BEARING, 45MM X 75MM
. RING, RETAINING, INTERNAL
. FAN, 32" SUCTION, SEE NOTE, INCLUDES: . . BLADE, SET AT 35 PITCH ANGLE, INCLUDES: . . . PIN
. . BUSHING, HUBSET
. BAR, TAPPED
. MOUNT, RADIATOR, BOTTOM
. MOUNT, RADIATOR, TOP
. BRACKET, ISOLATOR
. MOUNT, CONDENSOR
. PLENUM
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 1 1/2" LG., GR.8
. WASHER, 1/2" GR.9
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 3 1/4" LG., GR.8
. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/8" UNC X 1 1/4" LG. GR.8
. P-CLAMP 2 1/16"
. WASHER, 5/16" GR.2
. WINGNUT, 5/16" - 18 UNC
. KEY, 5/16 X 5/16 X 1 1/2"
. LOCKNUT, 1/2" UNC GR.C

RADIATOR AND OIL COOLER


ISSUE 5 503

307 .21.11

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

68
69
70
71
72
73
79
81
82
84
85
88
89
90
91
92
93
95

100
101
102
103
104
105
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1
1
7ft
1
6
6
.6ft
1
1ft
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

AT018
2432A125
2052A
3420B
2440A031
2905A075
2050A
BH263
2151A
2450A075
BN161
7156B
11492B
6885B
94580
94579
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY

. VALVE, SHUT-OFF, 08 NPT


. BOLT, HX. HD., 5/8" UNC X 1 1/4" LG., G.8
. HOSE, HEATER, 5/8" I.D., STATE LENGTH
. CONDENSER, A/C
. LOCKNUT, 5/16" - 18 UNC, GR. C
. BOLT, SOC. HD., 5/16" UNC X 3/4" LG., GR.8
. HOSE, RADIATOR, 2" I.D., STATE LENGTH
. ELBOW, 90, RUBBER
. HOSE, HIGH TEMP. 3/8" I.D., STATE LENGTH
. WASHER, 3/4", GR.9
. PIN, HITCH
. SHROUD, FAN
. SUPPORT, FAN DRIVE
. RADIATOR AND OIL COOLER, INCLUDES:. . RADIATOR
. . OIL COOLER
. MOTOR, FAN DRIVE, SEE GROUP 500
. HYD. INSTL., FRONT CHASSIS, SEE GROUP 500
. ALSO INCLUDES 1 OFF ITEMS 6, 16 AND 20, 2 OFF ITEM 3, 3 OFF ITEM 14, 27 OFF
ITEMS 21 AND 22.

1
10ft
1

11298A
BN123
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
94033
94032
5242B
2604A003
2621A003
2589A002
2428A175
2440A050
2450A050
13444A
2194A
BH067

BAR, SEALING, RADIATOR


SEAL, BULB, STATE LENGTH
ENGINE ENCLOSURE, SEE GROUP 100
EXISTING HEATER FITTINGS
ELBOW, 90, RUBBER
CLAMP, GEAR
KIT, ENGINE WARM-UP, INCLUDES:. CAP, 08 NPT
. TEE, 08 NPT(M) - 08 NPT(F) - 08 NPT(F)
. ELBOW, 90, 08 NPT(M) - 1/2" I.D. HOSE
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 1 3/4" LG., GR. 8
. LOCKNUT, 1/2" UNC GR.C
. WASHER, 1/2" GR.9
. BRACKET
. HOSE, HEATER, 1/2" I.D., STATE LENGTH
. CLAMP, GEAR 8MM - 22MM

1
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
2
1
4ft
4

NOTE: * FAN BLADE ASSEMBLY NOTE: Each replacement blade must be set at a 35 pitch angle. The
washers on the bolts holding the hub together are also used for balance. Be sure to replace the same
number of washers that were removed to the same location.

RADIATOR AND OIL COOLER


ISSUE 5 503

307 .21.11A

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

35
36
37
38
* 40
* 41
42
43
48
49
50
53
54
55
56
57
58
61
63
64
65
66
67

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1
1
8
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
6
2
7
4
5
6ft
3ft
1
2
28
46
1
1
1
1
5
1.7ft
9in

REF. ONLY
10263A
BH124
2937B
18710A
BH110
7611B
6688A
14396A
BH044
2912A100
2428A100
BH069
BH067
2428A250
2900A050
2073A
2151A
2527A004
2692A001
2424A100
2450A038
6687A
BG010
2912A050
10202B
2424A075
BN204
BN062

INSTALLATION, (6969B-1), INCLUDES:. TUBE, RADIATOR, LOWER


. CLAMP, GEAR, 19MM - 44MM
. TUBE, RADIATOR, LOWER
. HOSE, RADIATOR, 1" I.D. X 44"
. MOUNT, CENTER BONDED
. TANK, SURGE
. ELBOW, 45
. TUBE, RADIATOR
. CLAMP, GEAR, 46MM - 70MM I.D.
. P-CLAMP, 1"
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 1" LG., GR.8
. CLAMP, GEAR, 19MM - 43MM
. CLAMP, GEAR 8MM - 22MM
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 2 1/2" LG., GR.8
. WASHER, 1/2" I.D. X 2" O.D.
. HOSE, OVERFLOW 5/16" ID, STATE LENGTH
. HOSE, HIGH TEMP. 3/8" I.D., STATE LENGTH
. NIPPLE, 06 NPT(M) - 06 BARB
. ELBOW, 90, 04 NPT(M) - 06 BARB(M)
. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/8" UNC X 1" LG., GR.8
. WASHER, 3/8", GR.9
. ELBOW, 58, RUBBER
. CAP, RADIATOR, 15 PSI
. P-CLAMP, 1/2"
. BAFFLE
. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/8" UNC X 3/4" LG., GR.8
. SEAL, RUBBER, STATE LENGTH
. CHANNEL, RUBBER, STATE LENGTH

2
1
2
1
1
9
9
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
10
26
1
13
1
8
2
1
11

REF. ONLY
7060B
7030B
AA077
AC007
BH251
95700
94763
98207
10337A
10338A
10340A
10404A
7673B
7674B
2428A150
2450A050
2428A325
2424A125
2912A206
2451A031
2911A031
BN202
2440A050

RAD AND OIL COOLER (11361B), INCLUDES:. GUARD, 32" FAN


. SHAFT, FAN BEARING
. BEARING, 45MM X 75MM
. RING, RETAINING, INTERNAL
. FAN, 32" SUCTION, SEE NOTE, INCLUDES: . . BLADE, SET AT 35 PITCH ANGLE, INCLUDES: . . . PIN
. . BUSHING, HUBSET
. BAR, TAPPED
. MOUNT, RADIATOR, BOTTOM
. MOUNT, RADIATOR, TOP
. BRACKET, ISOLATOR
. MOUNT, CONDENSOR
. PLENUM
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 1 1/2" LG., GR.8
. WASHER, 1/2" GR.9
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 3 1/4" LG., GR.8
. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/8" UNC X 1 1/4" LG. GR.8
. P-CLAMP 2 1/16"
. WASHER, 5/16" GR.2
. WINGNUT, 5/16" - 18 UNC
. KEY, 5/16 X 5/16 X 1 1/2"
. LOCKNUT, 1/2" UNC GR.C

RADIATOR AND OIL COOLER


ISSUE 4 503

307 .21.22

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

68
69
70
71
72
73
79
81
82
84
85
88
89
90
91
92
93
95

100
101
102
103
104
105
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1
1
7ft
1
6
6
.6ft
1
1ft
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

AT018
2432A125
2052A
3420B
2440A031
2905A075
2050A
BH263
2151A
2450A075
BN161
7156B
11492B
6885B
94580
94579
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY

. VALVE, SHUT-OFF, 08 NPT


. BOLT, HX. HD., 5/8" UNC X 1 1/4" LG., G.8
. HOSE, HEATER, 5/8" I.D., STATE LENGTH
. CONDENSER, A/C
. LOCKNUT, 5/16" - 18 UNC, GR. C
. BOLT, SOC. HD., 5/16" UNC X 3/4" LG., GR.8
. HOSE, RADIATOR, 2" I.D., STATE LENGTH
. ELBOW, 90, RUBBER
. HOSE, HIGH TEMP. 3/8" I.D., STATE LENGTH
. WASHER, 3/4", GR.9
. PIN, HITCH
. SHROUD, FAN
. SUPPORT, FAN DRIVE
. RADIATOR AND OIL COOLER, INCLUDES:. . RADIATOR
. . OIL COOLER
. MOTOR, FAN DRIVE, SEE GROUP 500
. HYD. INSTL., FRONT CHASSIS, SEE GROUP 500
. ALSO INCLUDES 1 OFF ITEMS 6, 16 AND 20, 2 OFF ITEM 3, 3 OFF ITEM 14, 27 OFF
ITEMS 21 AND 22.

1
10ft
1

11298A
BN123
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
94033
94032
5242B
2604A003
2621A003
2589A002
2428A175
2440A050
2450A050
13444A
2194A
BH067

BAR, SEALING, RADIATOR


SEAL, BULB, STATE LENGTH
ENGINE ENCLOSURE, SEE GROUP 100
EXISTING HEATER FITTINGS
ELBOW, 90, RUBBER
CLAMP, GEAR
KIT, ENGINE WARM-UP, INCLUDES:. CAP, 08 NPT
. TEE, 08 NPT(M) - 08 NPT(F) - 08 NPT(F)
. ELBOW, 90, 08 NPT(M) - 1/2" I.D. HOSE
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 1 3/4" LG., GR. 8
. LOCKNUT, 1/2" UNC GR.C
. WASHER, 1/2" GR.9
. BRACKET
. HOSE, HEATER, 1/2" I.D., STATE LENGTH
. CLAMP, GEAR 8MM - 22MM

1
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
2
1
4ft
4

NOTE: * FAN BLADE ASSEMBLY NOTE: Each replacement blade must be set at a 35 pitch angle. The
washers on the bolts holding the hub together are also used for balance. Be sure to replace the same
number of washers that were removed to the same location.

RADIATOR AND OIL COOLER


ISSUE 4 503

307 .21.22A

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

BJ004

GEARBOX, PUMP DRIVE, INCLUDES:-

90107

. GEAR

90108

. BEARING

3
4

1
1

90103
94535

. BELLHOUSING, SEE NOTE 3


. SEAL, 1.75" ID, SEE NOTE 1

205692

. SEAL, 1.875" ID, SEE NOTE 1

10

1
1

90106
205693

. SHAFT, 1.75" OD AT MIDPOINT, SEE NOTE 1


. SHAFT, 1.875" OD AT MIDPOINT, SEE NOTE 1

11

17

90105

. BOLT, SEE NOTE 2

91950

. HOUSING, INCLUDES:-

17
18

1
1

91951
90111

. . HOUSING
. . PLUG, MAGNETIC, 1/2" - 14 NPT

19

90112

. . PLUG, PIPE, 1/4" - 18 NPT

20
21

1
1

91952
91953

. . BREATHER, 630, 6300101 TO 6300506 ONLY


. . REDUCER

22

90115

. . ELBOW

26

90118

. . PLUG

27
28

2
2

90119
90261

. SLEEVE, ADAPTER (14T), POSITION 'A' AND 'C'


. O-RING

30

90127

. SLEEVE, ADAPTER (13T), POSITION 'B'

38
39

1
1

90122
91954

. ADAPTER, POSITION 'B', SEE NOTE 3


. ADAPTER, POSITION 'A', SEE NOTE 3

40

AZ047

. O-RING

41

90124

. STUD

42
43

4
1

90125
90257

. NUT
. ADAPTER, SAE C, POSITION 'C', SEE NOTE 3

90739

. PLATE, DRIVE, INCLUDES:-

46
47

1
1

N.S.
N.S.

. . PLATE, DRIVE
. . HUB

48

12

N.S.

. . BOLT

49

12

N.S.

. . WASHER

50

7097A

DIPSTICK

51

8116A

TUBE, DIPSTICK CONNECTOR

52
53

1
1

8774A
2658A001

TUBE, DIPSTICK
ELBOW, 90, 08 FLARELESS TUBE

54

2912A050

P-CLAMP, 1/2"

55

2404A075

BOLT, HX. HD., 3/8" - 16UNC X 3/4", G.5

56
57

1
1

2450A038
2440A038

WASHER, 3/8", GR.9


LOCKNUT, 3/8" UNC, GR.C

58

2659A001

CONNECTOR, 1/2" TUBE - 1/4" NPT(M)

60
61

1
2

2527A001
BH067

NIPPLE, 08 NPT(M) - 06 BARB


CLAMP, GEAR, 8MM - 22MM

62

3ft

2151A

HOSE, 3/8", STATE LENGTH

63

2527A004

NIPPLE, 06 NPT(M) - 06 BARB

64
65

1
1

2557A008
90464

COUPLING, 06 NPT
BREATHER

66

2912A100

P-CLAMP, 1"

67
68

1
1

2442A038
2440A038

LOCKNUT, 3/8" UNC, GR.5


LOCKNUT, 3/8" UNC, GR.C

69

2451A038

WASHER, 3/8"

PUMP DRIVE GEARBOX


ISSUE 7 902

311 .03.11

N.S.S.: Not serviced separately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION
NOTE: 1 - Measure shaft diameter at its midpoint to determine the correct shaft and shaft seal to order.
2 - Apply a medium strength adhesive and torque to 50 lbf - ft.
3 - Apply silicone sealant between adapter plates, bellhousing and gearbox housing.

PUMP DRIVE GEARBOX


ISSUE 7 902

311 .03.11A

N.S.S.: Not serviced separately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1
2
3
4

1
1
1
1

7066B
BJ029
BJ028
16940B

FLEX COUPLING, FAN PUMP, INCLUDES:. HUB, COUPLING, INCLUDES BOLT


. COUPLING, FLEX, FAN DRIVE
. FLANGE, ADAPTER

10
11

8
8

2420A075
2450A025

BOLT, HX. HD., 1/4" UNC X 3/4" LG., GR.8


WASHER, 1/4", GR.9

FLEX COUPLING, FAN PUMP


ISSUE 2 702

312 .04.02

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4ft
2
2
2
1
1

6564B
BH140
93676
93677
93678
N.S.
N.S.
BH141
AM032
AM064
2424A100
2440A038
2450A038
2518A005
REF. ONLY

INSTALLATION, ETHER START, INCLUDES:. KIT, ETHER, START, INCLUDES:. . VALVE


. . FITTING, VALVE
. . TUBE, NYLON
. . BRACKET
. . CLAMP
. ATOMIZER, ETHER START
. TERMINAL, FEMALE SPADE, 16 - 14GA
. LOOM, SPLIT, 1/4", STATE LENGTH
. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/8" UNC X 1" LG., GR.8
. LOCKNUT, 3/8" UNC, GR.C
. WASHER, 3/8", GR.9
. CONNECTOR, 04 NPT(M) - 02 NPT(F)
. SWITCH, NOT SHOWN, SEE INSTRUMENT PANEL, GROUP 600

25
26
27

1
1
1

N.S.
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY

CANNISTER, ETHER (NOT AVAILABLE FROM TIGERCAT)


ENGINE, TYPICAL, SEE GROUP 300
HARNESS, SEE ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION, GROUP 600

ETHER STARTING AID OPTION


ISSUE 1 503

323 .01.02

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

GROUP 400 INDEX - DRIVE TRAIN

Tigercat 635 SKIDDER


DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NO.

PAGE NO.

AXLE, FRONT,

JOHN DEERE, 1400 SERIES, SWEDA

6350161 to 6350499

406.12.01

AXLE, FRONT,

Tigercat, 1400 SERIES

6350101 to 6350202

406.10.21

BOGIE AXLE CHART

6350101 to 6350499

416.01.01

BOGIE HOUSING

SEE BOGIE AXLE CHART

6350101 to 6350499

419.02.11

BOGIE HOUSING

SEE BOGIE AXLE CHART

6350101 to 6350499

419.02.01

BOGIE HOUSING

SEE BOGIE AXLE CHART

6350101 to 6350499

419.03.01

BOGIE HOUSING

SEE BOGIE AXLE CHART

6350101 to 6350499

419.01.11

BOGIE HOUSING

SEE BOGIE AXLE CHART

6350101 to 6350499

419.01.01

BRAKE HOUSING

SEE BOGIE AXLE CHART

6350101 to 6350499

421.01.01

BRAKE HOUSINGS

SEE BOGIE AXLE CHART

6350101 to 6350499

421.03.01

BRAKE HOUSINGS

SEE BOGIE AXLE CHART

6350101 to 6350499

421.02.01

BRAKE,

PARKING

6350101 to 6350499

405.07.01

DIFFERENTIAL

SEE BOGIE AXLE CHART

6350101 to 6350499

417.01.01

DIFFERENTIAL

SEE BOGIE AXLE CHART

6350101 to 6350499

417.02.01

DIFFERENTIAL

SEE BOGIE AXLE CHART

6350101 to 6350499

417.02.11

DIFFERENTIAL

SEE BOGIE AXLE CHART

6350101 to 6350499

417.03.01

DRIVE SHAFT,

FRONT

6350101 to 6350499

402.10.21

DRIVE SHAFT,

MIDDLE

6350101 to 6350499

402.10.31

DRIVE SHAFT,

REAR

6350101 to 6350499

402.10.51

DRIVE SHAFT,

REAR-MID

6350101 to 6350499

402.10.41

DRIVELINE,

INSTALLATION

6350101 to 6350499

401.21.01

GEAR SHAFT

SEE BOGIE AXLE CHART

6350101 to 6350499

420.01.21

GEAR SHAFT

SEE BOGIE AXLE CHART

6350101 to 6350499

420.01.01

GEAR SHAFT

SEE BOGIE AXLE CHART

6350101 to 6350499

420.01.11

6350101 to 6350499

418.03.11

PLANETARY
PLANETARY

SEE BOGIE AXLE CHART

6350101 to 6350499

418.01.01

PLANETARY

SEE BOGIE AXLE CHART

6350101 to 6350499

418.02.01

PLANETARY

SEE BOGIE AXLE CHART

6350202

418.03.11

6350101 to 6350499

403.07.01

TRANSMISSION
TRANSMISSION

INSTALLATION

6350101 to 6350499

404.09.01

WHEEL AND TIRE

FOR JOHN DEERE SWEDA AND BOGIE AXLES

6350101 to 6350499

410.07.15

WHEEL AND TIRE

FOR Tigercat AND BOGIE AXLES

6350101 to 6350499

410.07.01

EXPLANATION OF TERMS:
THE FIRST 3 DIGITS OF THE MACHINE SERIAL NO. REPRESENT THE MACHINE MODEL NO. EXCLUDING ATTACHMENTS
THE (/) AFTER THE SERIAL NO. DENOTES "'AND UP" OR CURRENT AT ISSUE DATE ON PARTS PAGE

ISSUE 3.1 503

PARTS LIST
ITEM

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

16
17
18
19
21
22
23
24
25

1
12
24
4
4
8
2
2
4
2
2
4
4
4
4
2
2
2
2
4
4
1
1
1
1
12
4
4
4
1

REF. ONLY
2440A075
2450A075
10011A00
2434A650
2434A700
2993A
AA106
2434A250
2440A100
2440A125
2986A170
12045A170
12032A027
12032A030
10107A
15981A
2985A
12044A
2450A100
2450A125
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
2450A050
2428A200
2428A250
2428A150
14001A

DRIVE LINE INSTALLATION (13427B), INCLUDES:. LOCKNUT, 3/4" UNC, GR.C


. WASHER, 3/4", GR.9
. DOWEL
. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/4" UNC X 6 1/2" LG., GR.8
. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/4" UNC X 7" LG., GR.8
. SETSCREW, 7/16 - 20 UNF
. BEARING, PILOTED, FLANGE MOUNT, 2 1/2" I.D.
. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/4" UNC X 2 1/2"LG., GR.8
. LOCKNUT, 1" UNC, GR.C
. LOCKNUT, 1 1/4" UNC, GR.C
. BOLT, HX. HD., M27 - 3.0 X 170MM LG., GR.10.9
. BOLT, HX. HD., M30 - 3.5 X 170MM LG., GR.10.9
. WASHER, M27, GR.9
. WASHER, M30, GR.9
. TUBE, 1 1/4" I.D.
. TUBE, 1 5/16" I.D.
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1" UNC X 29 1/2" LG., GR.8
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1 1/4" UNC X 29 1/2" LG., GR.8
. WASHER, 1", GR.9
. WASHER, 1 1/4", GR.9
. DRIVESHAFT, FRONT, SEE GROUP 400
. DRIVESHAFT, MIDDLE, SEE GROUP 400
. DRIVESHAFT, REAR-MID, SEE GROUP 400
. DRIVESHAFT, REAR, SEE GROUP 400
. WASHER, 1/2" GR.9
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 2" LG., GR.8
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 2 1/2" LG., GR.8
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 1 1/2" LG., GR.8
. PLATE, BEARING MOUNT

26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44

3
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
2

AA023
2543A003
2515A013
2515A001
2175A065
2912A125
2450A038
2440A038
2523A004
2004A021
2004A063
2004A120
REF. ONLY
2733A001
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY

FITTING, LUBE, 45, 1/8 NPT


ELBOW, 45, 02 NPT(M) - 04 JIC(M)
CONNECTOR, 08NPT(M) - 06JIC(M)
CONNECTOR, 02 NPT(M) - 04 JIC(M)
HOSE
P-CLAMP, 1 1/4"
WASHER, 3/8", GR.9
LOCKNUT, 3/8" UNC, GR.C
CONNECTOR, 08 NPT(F) - 06 JIC(M)
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
BREATHER FROM AXLE
PLUG, SOC. HD., 3/4"
COUPLER, WELDED TO REAR FRAME
AXLE, REAR, BOGIE, SEE GROUP 400
AXLE, FRONT, SEE GROUP 400
TRANSMISSION, SEE GROUP 400
MOTOR, DRIVE, SEE GROUP 500

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
* 10
* 11
* 12
* 13
* 14
* 15

QTY.

NOTE: * Replacement Bogies on earlier machines and Bogies on later machines use larger mounting hardware.
Check size of hardware before ordering.

DRIVE LINE
ISSUE 3 303

401 .21.02

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

1
1
1
1
2
2
8

13395B
N.S.
N.S.
99721
AA012
91146
N.S.S.

DRIVESHAFT, INCLUDES:. SHAFT, DRIVE


. SHAFT, SLIP
. RING, SEAL
. FITTING, LUBE, 1/8" NPT
. JOINT, UNIVERSAL, 7C, INCLUDES:. . BOLT

10
11
12

8
1
1

2429A200
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY

BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNF X 2" LG., GR.8


TRANSMISSION INSTALLATION, SEE GROUP 400
AXLE, FRONT, SEE GROUP 400

DRIVE SHAFT - FRONT


ISSUE 1 303

402 .10.22

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

*1
2
3
4
5
6
7

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1
1
1
2
8

REF. ONLY
N.S.
99721
N.S.
AA012
91146
N.S.S.

DRIVESHAFT, MIDDLE, (13396B), 6350101 TO 6350137, INCLUDES: . SHAFT, DRIVE


. RING, SEAL
. SHAFT, SLIP
. FITTING, LUBE, 1/8" NPT
. JOINT, UNIVERSAL, 7C, INCLUDES:. . BOLT

10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

13342B
N.S.
N.S.
AA006
AA121
98044
98045
98046
98047

DRIVESHAFT, MIDDLE, 6350138 ONLY, INCLUDES: . SHAFT, DRIVE


. SHAFT, SLIP
. FITTING, LUBE, 1/8 NPT
. FITTING, RELIEF, 25PSI, 1/8" NPT
. CAP, DUST
. RING, BACK-UP
. WIPER, ROD
. SEAL, PISTON
. ALSO INCLUDES 2 OF ITEM 6

25
26
27
28
29
30
31

1
1
1
1
1
2
8

14673B
N.S.
N.S.
97356
97355
97685
N.S.S.

DRIVESHAFT, INCLUDES:. YOKE, SLIP


. SHAFT, DRIVE
. WIPER, ROD
. SEAL, PISTON
. JOINT, UNIVERSAL, INCLUDES:. . BOLT
. ALSO INCLUDES 1 OF ITEMS 13 THRU 16

35
36
37
38

8
1
1
1

2429A200
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY

BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNF X 2" LG., GR.8


TRANSMISSION INSTALLATION, SEE GROUP 400
BEARING, SEE DRIVE LINE INSTALLATION, GROUP 400
DRIVESHAFT, REAR-MID, SEE GROUP 400

NOTE: * When replacing complete Drive Shaft Assembly on machines serial number 6350101 to 6350137,
order later design Drive Shaft Assembly item 10.

DRIVE SHAFT - MIDDLE


ISSUE 1 303

402 .10.32

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1
2
3
4
5
6

1
1
1
1
1
4

14603B
N.S.
94309
90133
91146
N.S.

DRIVESHAFT, REAR-MID, 6350101 TO 6350138, INCLUDES: . SHAFT, DRIVE


. YOKE, END
. LOCKNUT
. JOINT, UNIVERSAL, 7C, INCLUDES:. . BOLT

10
11
12
13
14

1
1
1
1
1

17040B
N.S.
16434B
98922
99716

DRIVESHAFT, INCLUDES:. SHAFT, DRIVE


. YOKE, END
. LOCKNUT
. WASHER
. ALSO INCLUDES 1 OF ITEM 5

20
21
22
23
24

4
2
1
1
1

2429A200
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY

BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNF X 2" LG., GR.8


BEARING, SEE DRIVE LINE INSTALLATION, GROUP 400
DRIVESHAFT, REAR, SEE GROUP 400
DRIVESHAFT, MIDDLE, SEE GROUP 400
TRANSMISSION INSTALLATION, SEE GROUP 400

DRIVE SHAFT - REAR-MID


ISSUE 1 303

402 .10.42

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1
2
3
4
5
6

1
1
1
1
1
4

14603B
N.S.
94309
90133
91146
N.S.

DRIVESHAFT, REAR, 6350101 TO 6350138, INCLUDES: . SHAFT, DRIVE


. YOKE, END
. LOCKNUT
. JOINT, UNIVERSAL, 7C, INCLUDES:. . BOLT

10
11
12
13
14

1
1
1
1
1

16324B
N.S.
99715
98922
99716

DRIVESHAFT, INCLUDES:. SHAFT, DRIVE


. YOKE, END, 7C
. LOCKNUT
. WASHER
. ALSO INCLUDES 1 OF ITEM 5

20
21
22
23

4
2
1
1

2429A200
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY

BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNF X 2" LG., GR.8


BEARING, SEE DRIVE LINE INSTALLATION, GROUP 400
DRIVESHAFT, REAR-MID, SEE GROUP 400
AXLE, REAR, BOGIE, SEE GROUP 400

DRIVE SHAFT - REAR


ISSUE 1 303

402 .10.52

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
.

ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43

45
50
51

1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
A.R.
A.R.
A.R.
A.R.
1
1
23
24
2
3
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
2
1
4
A.R.
A.R.
A.R.
A.R.
2
2
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

11114B
4469B
11116B
10118A
11112B
11354B
AZ133
AZ171
10912A
BN142
7093A
AA109
AA052
AA053
AA054
8006B
7960B
2943A125
2428A125
2531A001
BN143
4709B
AZ135
4710B
1327C010
7675A
AA048
4711B
BN144
7981B
AZ081
4708B
2425A100
AA098
AA088
AA089
AA090
AA091
AA093
AA092
AA094
7958B
16572B
BD139
AX241
8538B
11113B
7092A

TRANSMISSION, INCLUDES:. COVER


. BAFFLE
. SLEEVE, OUTPUT
. GEAR, INPUT, 24T
. COVER
. SEAL, OIL
. SEAL, OIL
. WASHER, THRUST
. PIN, SPRING
. WASHER, THRUST
. SHIM, .003"
. SHIM, .005"
. SHIM, .007"
. SHIM, .020"
. CARRIER, BEARING, RH, NOT SHOWN
. CARRIER, BEARING, LH, SHOWN
. BOLT, SOC. HD., 3/8" UNC X 1 1/4" LG., GR.8
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 1 1/4" LG., GR.8
. PLUG, 12 NPT
. PIN, ROLL
. SHAFT, SHIFTER
. SEAL, OIL
. HUB, SHIFTING
. O-RING
. SPRING, 3/8" OD
. BALL, 3/8"
. FORK
. PIN, ROLL
. SHAFT, OUTPUT
. O-RING
. CLUTCH
. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/8" UNF X 1" LG., GR.8
. SHIM, .003"
. SHIM, .005"
. SHIM, .007"
. SHIM, .020"
. CONE, BEARING
. CUP, BEARING
. CONE, BEARING
. CUP, BEARING
. HOUSING, USED WITH MAGNETIC PLUG BD139
. HOUSING, USED WITH MAGNETIC PLUG AX241
. PLUG, MAGNETIC, 12 NPT(M)
. PLUG, MAGNETIC
. GASKET
. GEAR, OUTPUT, 75T, INCLUDES:. . BUSHING

60

REF. ONLY

O-RING, SEE TRANSMISSION INSTL., SEE GROUP 400

44

NOTE: Check the assembly part number stamped on the top corner of the transmission housing to verify which
transmission is installed in your machine.

TRANSMISSION
ISSUE 4 205

403 .07.02

N.S.S.: Not serviced separately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

3
10
11
12
13
14
15
17
20
21
22
24
25
26
31
32
33
34
35
36
37

1
1
1
1
8
2
2
8
8
2
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

REF. ONLY
2639B
14656B
3717B
2434A200
2433A150
5268A
2432A150
2450A063
2527A004
2515A005
2621A004
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
8326B
2450A038
AZ047
BN114
2589A004
BN059
7889A
2518A001
2424A275
2440A038

INSTALLATION, TRANSMISSION (17039B), INCLUDES:. YOKE, BRAKE, 7C, S/N 6350101 TO 6350138
. YOKE, BRAKE, S/N 6350139 TO 6350499
. YOKE, 7C
. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/4" UNC X 2" LG., GR.8
. BOLT, HX. HD., 5/8" UNF X 1 1/2" LG., GR.8
. WASHER, 2 1/4" O.D. X 21/32" I.D.
. BOLT, HX. HD., 5/8" UNC X 1 1/2" LG., GR.8
. WASHER, 5/8", GR.9
. NIPPLE, 06 NPT(M) - 06 BARB
. CONNECTOR, 12 NPT(M) - 08 JIC(M)
. TEE, STREET, 12 NPT(M) - 12 NPT(F)
. MOTOR, DRIVE, SEE GROUP 500
. TRANSMISSION, SEE GROUP 400
. MOUNT, TRANSMISSION
. WASHER, 3/8", GR.9
. O-RING
. PIN, CLEVIS
. ELBOW, 90, 12 NPT(M) - 3/4" ID HOSE
. PIN, COTTER
. BRACKET, TRANSMISSION DISCONNECT
. CONNECTOR, 12 NPT(M) - 06 NPT(F)
. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/8" UNC X 2 3/4" LG., GR.8
. LOCKNUT, 3/8" UNC, GR.C

40

REF. ONLY

CHASSIS, FRONT

50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71

1
4
4
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2ft
1
1
1
1
4ft
1
2

REF. ONLY
BH111
4643A
2436A500
2440A088
2450A088
2912A100
6623B
8852B
2440A038
2450A038
90464
2557A008
BH068
2204A
2545A001
2550A001
2641A002
2594A001
2151A
2584A004
BH067

DRIVE LINE GROUP (13427B), INCLUDES:. MOUNT, RUBBER


. WASHER, 3 3/4" O.D. X 0.94" I.D.
. BOLT, HX. HD., 7/8" UNC X 5" LG., GR.8
. LOCKNUT, 7/8" UNC, GR.C
. WASHER, 7/8", GR.9
. P-CLAMP, 1"
. DIPSTICK, TRANSMISSION
. TUBE, DIPSTICK
. LOCKNUT, 3/8" UNC, GR.C
. WASHER, 3/8", GR.9
. BREATHER
. COUPLING, 06NPT
. CLAMP, GEAR, 14 MM - 27 MM
. HOSE, 3/4" I.D, STATE LENGTH
. ELBOW, 45, 12 NPT(F) - 12 NPT(M)
. NIPPLE, 12 NPT(M) - 12 NPT(M)
. CONNECTOR, 16 NPT(F) - 12 NPT(F)
. PLUG, 16 NPT
. HOSE, HIGH TEMP. 3/8" I.D., STATE LENGTH
. CONNECTOR, 3/4" BEAD - 12 NPT(M)
. CLAMP, GEAR 8MM - 22MM
. ALSO INCLUDES 1 OFF ITEM 15.

1
2

QTY.

TRANSMISSION INSTALLATION
ISSUE 3 303

404 .09.02

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

4
5
6
7
8
9
20
21
22
23
24
* 25
26
28
* 29
* 30
31
32
33
* 34
35
36
40
41
42
43

1
8
1
1
8
2
8
16
8
8
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
2

REF. ONLY
2428A200
2590B
14657B
2450A038
7698B
2440A050
2450A050
2928A150
2441A038
BL013
93230
93248
93232
93233
SEE KIT
93247
94453
SEE KIT
SEE KIT
94454
N.S.
N.S.
SEE KIT
93236
2445A050
94460
93235
93241
94457

INSTALLATION, PARKING BRAKE, (17039B-1), INCLUDES:. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 2" LG., GR.8
. DISC, BRAKE, S/N 6350101 TO 6350138
. DISC, BRAKE, 16" O.D., 8.75" I.D., S/N 6350139 TO 6350499
. WASHER, 3/8", GR.9
. BRACKET
. LOCKNUT, 1/2" UNC GR.C
. WASHER, 1/2" GR.9
. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/8" UNF X 1 1/2" LG., GR.8
. LOCKNUT, 3/8" UNF, GR.C
. CALIPER, BRAKE, INCLUDES:. . JAMNUT
. . LEVER
. . WASHER
. . WASHER
. . SEAL
. . BOLT
. . BOLT
. . WASHER, THRUST
. . BOOT
. . SLEEVE
. . PLATE, TORQUE
. . PLATE, TORQUE
. . SEAL, SLEEVE
. . JAMNUT, 1/2"
. . LOCKNUT, 1/2" UNF, GR.8
. . KIT, CAM, INCLUDES:. . . PLATE, BEARING RETAINER
. . . BEARING, BALL
. . . CAM, BI-DIRECTIONAL

45
* 46
* 47

1
1
2

94459
SEE KIT
SEE KIT

. . KIT, LINING, INCLUDES:. . . SPRING


. . . PAD, BRAKE

50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57

1
1
1
1
1
2
1
3

REF. ONLY
BN109
BN034
BN035
4265A
2450A050
BN058
2443A038

INSTALLATION, DRIVE LINES, (13427B), INCLUDES:. CABLE, PARKING BRAKE


. PIN, CLEVIS, 3/8"
. CLEVIS
. SPRING
. WASHER, 1/2" GR.9
. PIN, COTTER
. NUT, 3/8" UNF, GR.5

60
61
62
63
64
65
70

1
1
1
4
4
4
1

BN136
7140A
10638A
2905A200
2451A031
2479A031
REF. ONLY

LEVER, PARKING BRAKE


BRACKET, PROXIMITY SENSOR
SENSOR, PROXIMITY
BOLT, SOC. HD., 5/16" UNC X 2" LG., GR.8
WASHER, 5/16" GR.2
LOCKNUT, 5/16" UNC, GR.5
TRANSMISSION, SEE GROUP 400

1
2
3

QTY.

NOTE: * Indicates items included in OVERHAUL KIT 94458

PARKING BRAKE
ISSUE 3 303

405 .07.02

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

Tigercat

INPUT QUILL ASSEMBLY-CONTINUED

JOHN DEERE TIGERCAT


KEY PART NO.
PART NO.

1
2

3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

12

13
14
15
16
17
18

19
20
..

PART NAME

QTY

RE49486
R35365
R35366
R35367
R26448
R27218
R135543
R135543
19M7409
19M7409
F3171R
R27175
R70452
R70453
RE39026

91573
91440
91574
91441
AZ026
91433
94208
94208
91576
91576
91567
91432
91498
91499
91577

ROLLER BEARING
SHIM
SHIM
SHIM
O-RING
FITTING PLUG
WASHER
WASHER
CAP SCREW
CAP SCREW
O-RING
DRAIN PLUG
SLEEVE
SLEEVE
COVER

1
AR
AR
AR
2
2
14
15
14
15
2
2
1
1
1

R116259
R51196
R51197
R51198
R51199
R56308
JD8255
JD9078
RE45315
R100500
A4540R
R48733
R48734
R48735
11M7032
R48776
UN7189

91578
91462
91463
91464
91465
91471
91384
91395
91556
94207
91579
91458
91459
91460
92741
91461
91581

COVER
SHIM
SHIM
SHIM
SHIM
WASHER
BEARING CUP
BEARING CONE
SEAL KIT
SEAL
O-RING
WASHER
WASHER
WASHER
COTTER PIN
NUT
SEALANT

1
AR
AR
AR
AR
1
1
1
1
1
1
AR
AR
AR
1
1
1

AXLE
SERIAL NO.

-038287
038288-038287
038288-

-038287

REMARKS

M16 X 50

(A) (B) (SUB R116259, R70452 AND R70453)


(ALSO ORDER R150474, R27175, F3171R, (2)
R134339, (2) RE63922, R135543, 19M7409,
R76653, U17409, R122210 AND R132574)

038288-

5 X 50 MM
(SUB TY16021)

(A) IF APPLICABLE THE APPROPRIATE DIFF. LOCK OIL LINES ( RE52859, RE52860, RE52861 AND RE52862)
(B) IF OSCILLATING AXLE, ALSO ORDER R121629 PIVOT PIN AND (2) 19M8634

AXLE ASSEMBLY - FRONT


Tigercat - 1400 SERIES
406.10.25

11874B
15863B
ISSUE 2 803

Tigercat

DIFFERENTIAL LOCK
OPTION CODE H3 OR H4 OR HB
RE44168, RE44169, RE44170, RE44413, RE51830
OR RE53411
RXP010774

-UN-01JAN94

JOHN DEERE TIGERCAT


KEY PART NO.
PART NO.

PART NAME

QTY

AXLE
SERIAL NO.

3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

R116064
19H2964
R116214
R84993
R116210
34H327
R93623
R34203
RE29428
R34858
R34857
R58775
R68615
R68616
R70532
R60038
RE32603

94215
91605
91604
91513
91608
91609
91610
91437
91539
91439
91438
91473
91489
91490
91501
91480
91543

CAP SCREW
CAP SCREW
CAP SCREW
COVER
COVER
SPRING PIN
THRUST WASHER
SPRING
DISK
CLUTCH PLATE
CLUTCH PLATE
PISTON
WASHER
WASHER
BUSHING
PACKING
HOUSING

12
12
12
1
1
3
2
3
4
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

RE53704
R85225
R85226
R59290
R59460
R70112
R70115
R134726
R70113
R70114
R70111
R59289
400R
H871R
RE21029

93281
91614
91514
91475
91479
91494
91497
94216
91495
91496
91493
91474
91602
91375
91537

HOUSING
CAP SCREW
WASHER
BEVEL GEAR
THRUST WASHER
THRUST WASHER
NEEDLE ROLLER
PINION
THRUST WASHER
SNAP RING
PINION SHAFT
BEVEL GEAR
BALL
BALL
HOUSING

1
12
12
1
4
4
104
4
4
4
2
1
1
2
1

039095-

15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

RE53244
R116211
T105740

91613
91615
91607

HOUSING
SCREW
WASHER

1
8
12

039095-

29
30

-033159
033160-039094
039095-039094
039095-

REMARKS

(SUB FOR R40236) (USE WITH R84993 AND R89118)


(USE WITH R84993 AND R89118)
(USE WITH R116210 AND R116208)
(ALSO ORDER (3) 34H327)
(SUB FOR R77145)
(SUB FOR RE53823)
SEPARATOR
BACKING

-039094

(USE WITH R84993 AND R89118)

-039094

(MARKED R89118) (SUB FOR RE31198) (SUB


RE53244 AND RE53704)
(MARKED R116208)

(SUB FOR R68170)

-039094

033160-039094

(MARKED R82197) (SUB RE53244, RE53704, (12)


19H2563 AND (12) T105740)
(MARKED R116209)
(SUB FOR R52718)
(USE WITH R84993 AND R89118)

AXLE ASSEMBLY - FRONT


Tigercat - 1400 SERIES
406.10.31

11874B
15863B
ISSUE 1 203

Tigercat

JOHN DEERE TIGERCAT


KEY PART NO.
PART NO.

PART NAME

QTY

AXLE
SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

EXTREME DUTY, consisting of:1


2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

19M8677
24M7338
N.A.
R54380
N.A.
N.A.
R107007
N.A.
R108997
R63575
R71929
R52389
R81162
R94545
R112079
RE157472
R135881
R134085
R134086
R125362
14M7452
R127748

91621
91575
9324B
91469
AZ202
AZ197
91632
14605B
91627
91628
91629
91466
91511
91631
91626
94701
98186
94705
94702
94703
94704
94706

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

CAP SCREW
12
WASHER
12
GEAR, RING
1
DOWEL PIN
4
'O'RING
1
'O'RING
1
PINION SHAFT
1
PLANETARY, consisting of:. PLANET PINION
3
. NEEDLE ROLLER
144
. WASHER
3
. WASHER, THRUST
1
. BOLT
1
. LOCK PLATE
1
. THRUST WASHER
6
. PLANET PINION CARRIER, includes:- 1
. . SNAP RING
1
. SPACER
1
. SHAFT
3
. BOLT, SHOULDER
3
. LOCKNUT
3
. ADAPTER, SPLINE
1

M16 X 170

35
36
37
38

R72430
R109090
R77664
R94546

91623
91624
91625
91630

.
.
.
.
.

15061B

CONVERSION KIT, EXTREME DUTY, CONSISTING OF ITEMS 18 THRU 24

STANDARD DUTY, consisting of:SNAP RING


PLANET PINION CARRIER
SHAFT
SPACER
ALSO INCLUDES ITEMS 1 THRU 7
AND 9 THRU 15

1
1
3
1

EXTREME DUTY CONVERSION KIT AVAILABLE

AXLE ASSEMBLY - FRONT


Tigercat - 1400 SERIES
406.10.35

11874B
15863B
ISSUE 1 203

Tigercat

JOHN DEERE TIGERCAT


KEY PART NO.
PART NO.

1
2

3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
..

RE49486
R35365
R35366
R35367
R26448
R27218
R135543
19M7409
F3171R
R27175
R70452
R70453
R116259
R51196
R51197
R51198
R51199
R56308
JD8255
JD9078
RE45315
R100500
A4540R
YZ120167
11M7032
R48776
UN7189

91573
91440
91574
91441
AZ026
91433
94208
91576
91567
91432
91498
91499
91578
91462
91463
91464
91465
91471
91384
91395
91556
94207
91579
97567
92741
91461
91581

PART NAME

QTY

ROLLER BEARING
SHIM
SHIM
SHIM
O-RING
FITTING PLUG
WASHER
CAP SCREW
O-RING
DRAIN PLUG
SLEEVE
SLEEVE
COVER
SHIM
SHIM
SHIM
SHIM
WASHER
BEARING CUP
BEARING CONE
SEAL KIT
SEAL
O-RING
WASHER
COTTER PIN
NUT
SEALANT

1
AR
AR
AR
2
2
15
15
2
2
1
1
1
AR
AR
AR
AR
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

AXLE
SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

(A) (B)

5 X 50 MM
(SUB TY16021)

(A) IF APPLICABLE ORDER THE APPROPRIATE DIFF. LOCK OIL LINES


(B) IF OSCILLATING AXLE, ALSO ORDER PIVOT PIN R121629 Tigercat P/N 94218 AND CAPSCREWS (2) 19M8634 Tigercat P/N 91587

AXLE ASSEMBLY - FRONT


JOHN DEERE - 1400 SERIES - SWEDA
406.12.04

BM067
ISSUE 2 803

Tigercat

DIFFERENTIAL CASE
OPTION CODE I2
RE165467

JOHN DEERE TIGERCAT


KEY PART NO.
PART NO.

1
2
3
4
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27

R39112
R26375
R27175
F3171R
R76653
U17409
R26448
R106789
R100122
R21612
F3171R
R84262
R54380
R27474
R26906
F3171R
R84262
R54380
R375R
R165473
R33138
R26375
R162026

91443
AZ029
91432
91567
94213
94211
AZ026
91409
91731
91571
91567
91512
91469
91434
AZ027
91567
91512
91469
91442
97569
97570
AZ029
97571

PART NAME

FITTING
O-RING
DRAIN PLUG
O-RING
DRAIN PLUG
O-RING
O-RING
FITTING
PLUG
BLEED SCREW
O-RING
FITTING, PIPE
DOWEL PIN
DRAIN PLUG
O-RING
O-RING
FITTING PLUG
DOWEL PIN
O-RING
CASE
FITTING
O-RING
PIPE PLUG

QTY

AXLE
SERIAL NO.

1
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
4
1
1
1
1
3
2
1
2
2
2

REMARKS

(A) (B) SWEDA STANDARD

(A) IF APPLICABLE ORDER THE APPROPRIATE DIFF LOCK OIL LINES


(B) MUST ALSO ORDER APPROPRIATE COVER

AXLE ASSEMBLY - FRONT


JOHN DEERE - 1400 SERIES - SWEDA
406.12.08

BM067
ISSUE 2 1007

Tigercat

JOHN DEERE TIGERCAT


KEY PART NO.
PART NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

AR92437
R162026
R70454
RE41837
R42227
AR94169
R56298
R121629
19M8634
AT49859
R97707
RE35554
R97711
R97712
R97705
R97708
R47172
19M7493

91582
97571
91500
91584
91446
91585
91470
94218
91587
91588
91531
91546
90001
90002
91530
91532
91456
91589

PART NAME

QTY

SEAL
PIPE PLUG
BUSHING
SUPPORT
SNAP RING
SEAL
THRUST WASHER
PIN
CAP SCREW
SEAL
BUSHING
SUPPORT
SHIM
SHIM
WASHER
COVER
WASHER
CAP SCREW

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
13
1
1
1
AR
AR
1
1
6
6

AXLE
SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

1/8"

M12 X 35
(MARKED R97706)

M12 X 40

AXLE ASSEMBLY - FRONT


JOHN DEERE - 1400 SERIES - SWEDA
406.12.10

BM067
ISSUE 1 203

Tigercat

JOHN DEERE TIGERCAT


KEY PART NO.
PART NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
31

R116214
R116210
34H327
R93623
R34203
RE53823
R34858
R34857
R58775
R68615
R68616
RE53704
R85225
R85226
R59290
R59460
R70112
R70115
R134726
R70113
R70114
R70111
R59289
400R
H871R
RE53244
R116211
34H348

91604
91608
91609
91610
91437
91611
91439
91438
91473
91489
91490
93281
91614
91514
91475
91479
91494
91497
94216
91495
91496
91493
91474
91602
91375
91613
91615
91612

PART NAME

CAP SCREW
COVER
SPRING PIN
THRUST WASHER
SPRING
DISK
CLUTCH PLATE
CLUTCH PLATE
PISTON
WASHER
WASHER
HOUSING
CAP SCREW
WASHER
BEVEL GEAR
THRUST WASHER
THRUST WASHER
NEEDLE ROLLER
PINION
THRUST WASHER
SNAP RING
PINION SHAFT
BEVEL GEAR
BALL
BALL
HOUSING
SCREW
SPRING PIN

QTY

AXLE
SERIAL NO.

12
1
3
2
3
4
3
1
1
1
1
1
12
12
1
4
4
104
4
4
4
2
1
1
2
1
8
1

REMARKS

(SUB FOR R77145)

SEPARATOR
BACKING

(MARKED R116208)

(SUB FOR R68170)

(MARKED R116209)
(SUB FOR R52718)

AXLE ASSEMBLY - FRONT


JOHN DEERE - 1400 SERIES - SWEDA
406.12.14

BM067
ISSUE 1 203

Tigercat

JOHN DEERE TIGERCAT


KEY PART NO.
PART NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
..

19M8677
R135543
R54380
R165474
R107007
R112079
R108997
R63575
R71929
R165986
R165988
14M7452
R125362
R134086
R63237
R165987
R81162
UN7189

91621
94208
91469
97572
91632
91626
91627
91628
91629
97573
97574
94704
94703
94702
97575
97576
91511
97514

PART NAME

QTY

CAP SCREW
WASHER
DOWEL PIN
GEAR, RING
PINION SHAFT
THRUST WASHER
PLANET PINION
NEEDLE ROLLER
WASHER
LOCK PLATE
PLANET PINION CARRIER
LOCKNUT
BOLT, SHOULDER
SHAFT
SHIM
SPACER
BOLT
SEALANT

12
12
4
1
1
6
3
144
3
1
1
3
3
3
1
1
1
1

AXLE
SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

M16 X 170
(SUB FOR R73290, TIGERCAT P/N 91503)

(SUB TY16021)

AXLE ASSEMBLY - FRONT


JOHN DEERE - 1400 SERIES - SWEDA
406.12.16

BM067
ISSUE 1 203

Tigercat

JOHN DEERE TIGERCAT


KEY PART NO.
PART NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

10

YZ120204
R165746
JD9033
JD8297
YZ120233
JD9129
JD9072
R165898
R59439
R59440
R61461
R79989
F2380R

97577
97578
97579
97580
97581
97582
97583
97584
91477
91478
91482
91509
91566

PART NAME

QTY

SPINDLE
SEAL, FACE
BEARING CONE
BEARING CUP
HOUSING
BEARING CUP
BEARING CONE
THRUST WASHER
SHIM
SHIM
SHIM
SHIM
WASHER

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
AR
AR
AR
AR
1

AXLE
SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

OUTER
OUTER
INNER
INNER
0.13
0.51
0.08
0.18

MM
MM
MM
MM

(.005")
(.020")
(.003")
(.007")

AXLE ASSEMBLY - FRONT


JOHN DEERE - 1400 SERIES - SWEDA
406.12.18

BM067
ISSUE 1 203

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

+1
2
3
4

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1
1

5945B
BP006
14556A
5944B

FRONT WHEEL AND TIRE ASSEMBLIES


WHEEL AND TIRE, 30.5L X 32, 16 PLY FIRESTONE, 1 9/16" INSET, INCLUDES:. TIRE, TUBE AND VALVE
. CAP, VALVE
. WHEEL, 1 9/16" INSET

+ 10
11
12

1
1
1

13598B
BP006
13597B

WHEEL AND TIRE, INSIDE DUAL, 30.5L X 32, 16 PLY FIRESTONE, 5 3/4" INSET, INCLUDES:. TIRE, TUBE AND VALVE
. WHEEL, 5 3/4" INSET
. ALSO INCLUDES 1 OF ITEM 3

+ 20

13599B

21

BP030

WHEEL AND TIRE, INSIDE DUAL, 30.5L X 32, 18 PLY FIRESTONE CRC, 5 3/4" INSET,
INCLUDES:. TIRE, TUBE AND VALVE
. ALSO INCLUDES 1 OF ITEMS 3 AND 12

+ 30

13601B

31
32

1
1

BP024
13600B

+ 40
41
42

1
1
1

5939B
BP022
5937B

WHEEL AND TIRE, 73 X 44.00 - 32, 16 PLY FIRESTONE, 4 1/8" OUTSET, INCLUDES:. TIRE, TUBE AND VALVE
. WHEEL, 4 1/8" OUTSET
. ALSO INCLUDES 1 OF ITEM 3

+ 50

13605B

51
52

1
1

BP022
13604B

WHEEL AND TIRE, INSIDE DUAL, 73 X 44 - 32, 16 PLY FIRESTONE, NO OUTSET,


INCLUDES:. TIRE, TUBE AND VALVE
. WHEEL, NO OUTSET
. ALSO INCLUDES 1 OF ITEM 3

+ 60
61

1
1

9858B
BP030

+ 70
71
72

1
1
1

13561B
BP009
13580B

+ 80

13581B

81

BP029

+ 90
91
92

1
1
1

13603B
BP021
13602B

WHEEL AND TIRE, INSIDE DUAL, 24.5L X 32, 16 PLY FIRESTONE, 3 1/4" INSET, INCLUDES:. TIRE, TUBE AND VALVE
. WHEEL, 3 1/4" INSET
. ALSO INCLUSED 1 OF ITEM 3

1
80

9284A
2450A088

RING, WHEEL CLAMPING, 1/2"


WASHER, 7/8", GR.9

110
111

WHEEL AND TIRE, INSIDE DUAL, 79 X 35.5L - 32, 16 PLY FIRESTONE, 3 1/4" INSET,
INCLUDES:. TIRE AND TUBE
. WHEEL, 3 1/4" INSET
. ALSO INCLUDES 1 OF ITEM 3

WHEEL AND TIRE, 30.5L X 32, 18 PLY FIRESTONE CRC, 1 9/16" INSET, INCLUDES:. TIRE, TUBE AND VALVE
. ALSO INCLUDES 1 OF ITEMS 3 AND 4
BOGIE WHEEL AND TIRE ASSEMBLIES
WHEEL AND TIRE, INSIDE DUAL, 28L X 26, 14 PLY FIRESTONE, 3 1/2" INSET, INCLUDES:. TIRE, TUBE AND VALVE
. WHEEL, 3 1/2" INSET
. ALSO INCLUSED 1 OF ITEM 3
WHEEL AND TIRE, INSIDE DUAL, 28L X 26, 16 PLY FIRESTONE CRC, 3 1/2" INSET,
INCLUDES:. TIRE, TUBE AND VALVE
. ALSO INCLUSED 1 OF ITEMS 3 AND 72

WHEEL AND TIRE, FOR Tigercat AND BOGIE AXLES


ISSUE 5 403

410 .07.11

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM
* 112
* 113
* 114

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

80
80
80

2437A350
2437A375
2437A400

BOLT, HX. HD., 7/8" UNF X 3 1/2" LG. GR.8


BOLT, HX. HD., 7/8" UNF X 3 3/4" LG. GR.8
BOLT, HX. HD., 7/8" UNF X 4" LG. GR.8
NOTE: * Wheel mounting bolts and washers are used on front axles only. Due to varying thicknesses of wheels
and the use of the wheel clamping ring item 110, bolt lengths vary per machine. Please measure the
bolt length before ordering.NOTE:
+ Due to varying outside diameters of front and rear tires, wheel assemblies and tires must be used in
matching sets as indicated below:Item
Item
Item
Item
Item
Item
Item
Item
Item
Item

1 must be used with item 80.


10 must be used with item 80.
20 must be used with item 80.
30 must be used with item 90.
40 must be used with item 80.
50 must be used with item 80.
60 must be used with item 80.
70 must be used with items 1, 10, 40, 50.
80 must be used with items 20 and 60.
90 must be used with item 30.

WHEEL AND TIRE, FOR Tigercat AND BOGIE AXLES


ISSUE 5 403

410 .07.11A

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION
FRONT WHEEL AND TIRE ASSEMBLIES
WHEEL AND TIRE, 30.5L X 32, 18 PLY FIRESTONE CRC, 1 9/16" INSET, INCLUDES:. TIRE, TUBE AND VALVE
. CAP, VALVE
. WHEEL, 1 9/16" INSET

1
2
3
4

1
1
1
1

16857B
BP030
14556A
16858B

+ 10
11

1
1

17678B
BP042

WHEEL AND TIRE, 30.5L X 32, 18 PLY GENERAL, 1 9/16" INSET, INCLUDES:. TIRE AND TUBE
. ALSO INCLUDES 1 OF ITEMS 3 AND 4

+ 20

16362B

21
22

1
1

BP030
16361B

WHEEL AND TIRE, INSIDE DUAL, 30.5L X 32, 18 PLY FIRESTONE CRC, 5 3/4" INSET,
INCLUDES:. TIRE, TUBE AND VALVE
. WHEEL, 5 3/4" INSET
. ALSO INCLUDES 1 OF ITEM 3

+ 30
31

1
1

17691B
BP042

+ 70
71
72

1
1
1

17284B
BP029
17285B

+ 80
81

1
1

17700B
BP041

WHEEL AND TIRE, 28L X 26, 16 PLY GENERAL, 1 3/8" OUTSET, INCLUDES:. TIRE, TUBE AND VALVE
. ALSO INCLUSED 1 OF ITEM 3 AND 72

+ 90

17564B

91
92
93

1
1
1

BP029
17563B
N.S.

WHEEL AND TIRE, INSIDE DUAL, 28L X 26, 16 PLY FIRESTONE CRC, 5 1/16" INSET,
INCLUDES:. TIRE, TUBE AND VALVE
. WHEEL, 5 3/4" INSET, INCLUDES:. . PLUG

+ 100
101

1
1

17703B
BP041

WHEEL AND TIRE, INSIDE DUAL, 28L X 26, 16 PLY GENERAL, 5 1/16" INSET, INCLUDES:. TIRE, TUBE AND VALVE
. ALSO INCLUDES 1 OF ITEM 92

110
111
112

1
80
80

19486A
2450A088
2437A350

RING, WHEEL CLAMPING, 1/2"


WASHER, 7/8", GR.9
BOLT, HX. HD., 7/8" UNF X 3 1/2" LG. GR.8

WHEEL AND TIRE, INSIDE DUAL, 30.5L X 32, 18 PLY GENERAL, 5 3/4" INSET, INCLUDES:. TIRE AND TUBE
. ALSO INCLUDES 1 OF ITEMS 3 AND 22
BOGIE WHEEL AND TIRE ASSEMBLIES
WHEEL AND TIRE, 28L X 26, 16 PLY FIRESTONE CRC, 1 3/8" OUTSET, INCLUDES:. TIRE, TUBE AND VALVE
. WHEEL, 1 3/8" OUTSET
. ALSO INCLUSED 1 OF ITEM 3

NOTE: + Due to varying outside diameters of front and rear tires, wheel assemblies and tires must be used in
matching sets as indicated below:Items 1 or 10 must be used with items 70 or 80.
Items 20 or 30 must be used with items 90 or 100.

WHEEL AND TIRE, FOR JOHN DEERE SWEDA AND BOGIE AXLES
ISSUE 1 403

410 .07.16

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

S e ria l
Num be r
6350101
6350102
6350103
6350104
6350111
6350112
6350113
6350114
6350115
6350116R
6350117
6350118
6350119
6350120
6350131
6350132
6350133R
6350134
6350135
6350136
6350137
6350138
6350139
6350140
6350161R
6350162
6350163
6350164R
6350191R
6350192R
6350193
6350194
6350201
6350202
6350203
6350204
6350211
6350212

Diffe re ntia l
417.01.01
417.02.11
417.01.01
417.02.11
417.02.11
417.02.11
417.02.11
417.02.11
417.02.11
417.01.01
417.02.11
417.01.01
417.02.01
417.02.11
417.02.11
417.02.11
417.03.01
417.02.11
417.02.11
417.02.11
417.02.11
417.02.11
417.02.11
417.02.11
417.01.01
417.01.01
417.02.11
417.03.01
417.01.01
417.01.01
417.01.01
417.01.01
417.01.01
417.01.01
417.02.11
417.02.11
417.01.01
417.02.11

Ge a r
P la ne ta rie s
sha ft(s)
418.01.01
420.01.21
418.01.01
420.01.01
418.03.01
420.01.21
418.02.01
420.01.01
418.02.01
420.01.01
418.01.01
420.01.01
418.02.01
420.01.01
418.01.01
420.01.01
418.02.01
420.01.01
418.03.01
420.01.21
418.01.01
420.01.01
418.03.11
420.01.21
418.01.01
420.01.01
418.02.01
420.01.01
418.01.01
420.01.01
418.01.01
420.01.01
418.03.01
420.01.11
418.02.01
420.01.01
418.01.01
420.01.01
418.01.01
420.01.01
418.02.01
420.01.01
418.02.01
420.01.01
418.02.01
420.01.01
418.02.01
420.01.01
418.01.01
420.01.21
418.03.11
420.01.21
418.02.01
420.01.01
418.03.01
420.01.11
418.01.01
420.01.21
418.01.01
420.01.21
418.03.11
420.01.21
418.01.01
420.01.21
418.03.11
420.01.21
418.03.11
420.01.21
418.01.01
420.01.01
418.01.01
420.01.01
418.01.01
420.01.21
418.01.01
420.01.01

Bogie
Housings
419.02.11
419.02.01
419.03.01
419.01.11
419.01.11
419.01.11
419.01.11
419.02.01
419.01.11
419.03.01
419.01.01
419.03.01
419.02.01
419.02.11
419.02.01
419.01.01
419.03.01
419.02.11
419.02.01
419.01.01
419.02.11
419.01.11
419.02.11
419.02.11
419.02.11
419.03.01
419.02.11
419.03.01
419.02.11
419.02.11
419.03.01
419.02.11
419.03.01
419.03.01
419.02.11
419.02.11
419.02.11
419.02.11

Bra ke
Housings
N/A
421.01.01
N/A
421.01.01
421.02.01
421.02.01
421.02.01
421.01.01
421.02.01
N/A
421.01.01
N/A
421.01.01
421.02.01
421.01.01
421.01.01
421.03.01
421.02.01
421.01.01
421.01.01
421.02.01
421.02.01
421.02.01
421.02.01
N/A
N/A
421.02.01
421.03.01
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
421.02.01
421.02.01
N/A
421.02.01

Locate your serial number on the above chart and refer to the
corresponding pages for the Bogie Axle components parts breakdown.

BOGIE AXLE CHART


635 SKIDDER
416.01.00

ISSUE 2 606

PARTS LIST
ITEM

1
3

4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50

QTY.

1
A.R.
A.R.
A.R.
A.R.
8
8
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
12
12
12
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
4
4
1
12
12
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

BM099
204270
203676
203677
203678
204272
203472
204273
203687
204274
203686
204275
203488
204276
204269
203682
203683
204277
204278
204279
204266
203680
203681
203675
N.S.S.
N.S.S.
204280
N.S.S.
N.S.S.
204284
203685
204285
204286
204287
BM153
204282
204278
204283
204288
204289
204290
204291
204292
203119
204293
204294
202741
204296
204446
203684
204265
204268
204267

DIFFERENTIAL, INCLUDES:. HOUSING, DIFFERENTIAL


. SHIM, .002"
. SHIM, .005"
. SHIM, .008"
. SHIM, .020"
. WASHER
. BOLT
. CUP, BEARING, RH
. RING, BEARING ADJUST
. CUP, BEARING, LH
. RING, BEARING ADJUST
. BOLT
. COVER
. SEAL, OIL
. CONE, BEARING, INNER
. CONE, BEARING, OUTER
. BOLT
. WASHER
. LOCKNUT
. CONE, BEARING, LH
. BEARING, ROLLER
. RING, LOCKING
. GEAR AND PINION, INCLUDES:. . GEAR
. . PINION
. HOUSING, INCLUDES:. . CASE, FLANGE HALF
. . CASE, PLAIN HALF
. . KIT, DIFFERENTIAL, INCLUDES:. . . WASHER, THRUST
. . . GEAR, DRIVE
. . . BOLT, CROSS
. . . GEAR, PLANETARY
. . . WASHER, THRUST
. RING, SNAP
. WASHER
. BOLT
. FORK, SHIFT
. COLLAR
. COUPLING
. ROD, PUSH, DIFFERENTIAL LOCK-OUT
. SPRING
. CYLINDER, SHIFT
. WASHER, FELT
. BOLT
. SWITCH
. YOKE
. LOCKNUT
. KIT, SHIM
. CONE, BEARING, RH
. CUP, BEARING, OUTER
. CUP, BEARING, INNER

DIFFERENTIAL, AXLETECH, 2.80:1 RATIO


ISSUE 3 506

417 .01.02

N.S.S.: Not serviced separately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

15756B001

DIFFERENTIAL, INCLUDES:-

95247

. SLEEVE, CLUTCH-COUPLING

95248

. RING, RETAINING

95249

. BEARING, TAPERED ROLLER

N.S.

. HOUSING

A.R.

REF. ONLY

. N.S.

95252

. KIT, SHIM

95257

. GEAR

95258

. WASHER

95259

. GEAR, PLANETARY

10

95260

. BOLT, CROSS

11

95261

. KIT, SPACER

12

95273

. WHEEL, PINION

13

95274

. PIN, STRAIGHT

14

16

95275

. BOLT, HX. HD., M16 X 140MM LG., GR.10.9

15

16

95276

. WASHER, M16

16

95277

. O-RING

17

95278

. BEARING, TAPERED ROLLER

18

95279

. KIT, SHIM

19

95284

. ROD, SHIFTING

20

95285

. FORK, SHIFT

21

95286

. KIT, SHIM

22

95291

. SPRING, PRESSURE

23

95292

. LEVER, SHIFT

24

95293

. NUT, M14

25

95294

. O-RING

26

95295

. CYLINDER

27

95296

. RING, GROOVED

28

95297

. SEAL

29

95298

. PISTON

30

95299

. O-RING

31

95300

. BOLT, HX. HD., M8 X 16MM LG., GR.10.9

32

95301

. PLATE, LOCK

33

95302

. SLEEVE, SHIFTING

34

95303

. NUT, M158 X 1.5MM

35

95304

. BOLT, SOC. HD., M10 X 20MM LG., GR.8.8

36
37

1
2

95305
95306

. FLANGE
. SLEEVE, ADAPTER, 12 X 50MM LG.

38

95307

. O-RING

39

95308

. HOUSING, DIFFERENTIAL

40

95309

. PLUG, M30 X 1.5MM LG., GR.8.8

41
42

1
1

95310
95311

. RING, SEAL
. PLUG, M20 X 1.5MM, MAGNETIC

43

95312

. RING, SEAL

44

95313

. BEARING, TAPERED ROLLER

45

95314

. FLANGE

46
47

1
1

95315
95316

. NUT, M128 X 1.5MM


. SPACER

48

95317

. KIT, SHIM

49

A.R.

95331

. SPACER, 12.26MM

A.R.
A.R.

95332
95333

. SPACER, 11.3MM
. SPACER, 11.78MM

50

95334

. BEARING, TAPERED ROLLER

51

95335

. RING, SPRING

DIFFERENTIAL, NAF (MECHANICAL DIFFERENTIAL LOCK)


ISSUE 1 506

417 .02.02

N.S.S.: Not serviced separately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

52

95336

. SEAL, RADIAL

53

95337

. RING, SEAL

54

95338

. WASHER

55

95339

. O-RING

57

95341

. GASKET

58

95342

. BOLT, HX. HD., M10 X 25MM LG., GR.10.9

59

95434

. SHIM, 1.5MM

60

95344

. COVER

61

95345

. NUT, M40 X 1.5 MM

62

95346

. FLANGE, DRIVE SHAFT

63

95347

. V-RING

DIFFERENTIAL, NAF (MECHANICAL DIFFERENTIAL LOCK)


ISSUE 1 506

417 .02.02A

N.S.S.: Not serviced separately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

15756B002

DIFFERENTIAL, INCLUDES:-

98758

. BEARING, TAPERED ROLLER

98757

. CAGE, DIFFERENTIAL

12

98759

. BOLT, SOC. HD., M12 X 70MM LG., GR.8.8

95252

. KIT, SHIM

95257

. GEAR

95258

. WASHER

95259

. GEAR, PLANETARY

95260

. BOLT, CROSS

95261

. KIT, SPACER

10

95273

. WHEEL, PINION

11

95274

. PIN, STRAIGHT

12

16

95275

. BOLT, HX. HD., M16 X 140MM LG., GR.10.9

13

16

95276

. WASHER, M16

14

95277

. O-RING

15

95278

. BEARING, TAPERED ROLLER

16

95279

. KIT, SHIM

17

95299

. O-RING

18

95300

. BOLT, HX. HD., M8 X 16MM LG., GR.10.9

19

95301

. PLATE, LOCK

20

97219

. FLANGE

21

95306

. SLEEVE, ADAPTER, 12 X 50MM LG.

22

95307

. O-RING

23

95308

. HOUSING, DIFFERENTIAL

24

95309

. PLUG, M30 X 1.5MM LG., GR.8.8

25

95310

. RING, SEAL

26

95311

. PLUG, M20 X 1.5MM, MAGNETIC

27

95312

. RING, SEAL

28

95313

. BEARING, TAPERED ROLLER

29

95314

. FLANGE

30

95315

. NUT, M128 X 1.5MM

31

95316

. SPACER

32

95317

. KIT, SHIM

33

A.R.

95331

. SPACER, 12.26MM

34

A.R.

95332

. SPACER, 11.3MM

35

A.R.

95333

. SPACER, 11.78MM

36
37

1
1

95334
95335

. BEARING, TAPERED ROLLER


. RING, SPRING

38

95336

. SEAL, RADIAL

39

95337

. RING, SEAL

40

95338

. WASHER

41
42

1
1

95339
95341

. O-RING
. GASKET

43

95342

. BOLT, HX. HD., M10 X 25MM LG., GR.10.9

44

95343

. LOCKWASHER

45

95344

. COVER

46
47

1
1

95345
95346

. NUT, M40 X 1.5 MM


. FLANGE, DRIVE SHAFT

48

95347

. V-RING

49

98755

. KIT, SHIM

50
51

1
4

98746
98745

. DISC, DRIVEN
. DISC, DRIVEN

52

98747

. DISC, COATED

53

98741

. SHIM

DIFFERENTIAL, NAF (MULTI-DISC DIFFERENTIAL LOCK)


ISSUE 1 506

417 .02.12

N.S.S.: Not serviced separately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

54

98754

. GEAR

55

98744

. SPRING, PRESSURE

56

98743

. BOLT, M6

57

98753

. GEAR

58

98737

. DISC, AXIAL BEARING

59

98738

. CAGE, NEEDLE

60

98751

. FLANGE

61

12

98752

. BOLT, M10 X 35MM LG., GR.10.9

62

12

95382

. WASHER

63

98739

. SEAL, SHAFT

64

98740

. SEAL, PISTON

65

98736

. PISTON

66

98742

. DISC, AXIAL BEARING

DIFFERENTIAL, NAF (MULTI-DISC DIFFERENTIAL LOCK)


ISSUE 1 506

417 .02.12A

N.S.S.: Not serviced separately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

INFORMATION NOT AVAILABLE


AT TIME OF PRINTING

DIFFERENTIAL
417.03.01

ISSUE 1 511

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION
INFORMATION NOT AVAILABLE AT TIME OF PRINTING

DIFFERENTIAL
ISSUE 1 511

417 .03.02

N.S.S.: Not serviced separately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

15741B001

PLANETARY, 12 WHEEL BOLT, INCLUDES:-

95311

. PLUG, M20 X 1.5MM, MAGNETIC

95312

. RING, SEAL

95417

. PLUG, M30

95418

. KIT, SHIM

12

94273

. NUT W/TURNABLE WASHER

95422

. CAGE, PLANETARY

95423

. BUSHING, SHEAR

95424

. CAGE, PLANETARY, INNER

95425

. DISC, CHECK

10

95426

. GEAR, PLANETARY

11

95427

. CAGE, ROLLER

12

95428

. STUD, PLANETARY

13

95276

. WASHER, M16

14

95429

. BOLT, HX. HD., M16 X 90MM LG., GR.10.9

16

95431

. NUT, M85 X 2

17

95432

. KIT, SHIM

A.R.

95433

. SHIM, 1.375MM

A.R.

95434

. SHIM, 1.5MM

A.R.

95435

. SHIM, 1.625MM

A.R.

95436

. SHIM, 1.75MM

A.R.

95437

. SHIM, 1.875MM

A.R.

95438

. SHIM, 2MM

A.R.

95439

. SHIM, 2.125MM

A.R.

95440

. SHIM, 2.25MM

A.R.

95441

. SHIM, 2.375MM

A.R.

95442

. SHIM, 2.5MM

18

95443

. RIM, GEAR

19

95444

. CARRIER, RING GEAR

20

95445

. RING, SPRING

21

95446

. O-RING

22

95447

. BEARING, TAPERED ROLLER

23

95448

. HUB, WHEEL

24

12

94274

. BOLT, WHEEL

25

95449

. BEARING, TAPERED ROLLER

26

95490

. BOLT, HX. HD., M12 X 30MM LG., GR.10.9

27

95451

. RING, SEALING

28

95452

. RING, AXLE

29

95453

. O-RING

33

95456

. O-RING

34

95457

. SEAL, OIL

35

95458

. WASHER

36

16

95454

. BOLT, HX. HD., M16 X 40MM LG., GR.10.9

41

95430

. SHAFT, GEAR

42

95455

. AXLE, STUB

15741B003

ASSEMBLY, INCLUDES:-

51

98196

. SHAFT, GEAR

52

98197

. AXLE, STUB

53

16

98195

. STUD, M20 X 45MM LG., GR.10.9

54

16

98193

. NUT

55

16

98194

. WASHER
. ALSO INCLUDES ITEMS 1 TO 35

PLANETARY, 12 WHEEL BOLTS


ISSUE 1 606

418 .01.02

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
27
28
29
32
33
34
35
36
36
37
38

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1
4
2
1
1
20
1
4
1
8
4
2
4
4
4
1
1
1
A.R.
A.R.
A.R.
A.R.
A.R.
A.R.
A.R.
A.R.
A.R.
A.R.
1
1
1
1
1
1
20
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
16
3
16
16

15741B004
95427
95312
95417
95418
94273
99869
95423
95424
95425
95426
95311
95428
95276
95429
98196
95431
95432
95433
95434
95435
95436
95437
95438
95439
95440
95441
95442
95443
98198
95445
95446
95447
98199
98192
95449
95451
95452
95453
98197
95456
95457
95458
98195
98201
98193
98194

PLANETARY, 20 WHEEL BOLTS, INCLUDES:. CAGE, ROLLER


. RING, SEAL
. PLUG, M30
. KIT, SHIM
. NUT, W/TURNABLE WASHER
. CAGE, PLANETARY
. BUSHING
. CAGE, PLANETARY, INNER
. LOCKWASHER
. GEAR, PLANETARY
. PLUG, M20 X 1.5MM, MAGNETIC
. STUD, PLANETARY
. WASHER, M16
. BOLT, HX. HD., M16 X 90MM LG., GR.10.9
. SHAFT, GEAR
. NUT, M85 X 2
. KIT, SHIM, INCLUDES:. . SHIM, 1.375MM
. . SHIM, 1.5MM
. . SHIM, 1.625MM
. . SHIM, 1.75MM
. . SHIM, 1.875MM
. . SHIM, 2MM
. . SHIM, 2.125MM
. . SHIM, 2.25MM
. . SHIM, 2.375MM
. . SHIM, 2.5MM
. RIM, GEAR
. CARRIER, GEAR, RING
. RING, SPRING
. O-RING
. BEARING, TAPERED ROLLER
. HUB, WHEEL
. BOLT, WHEEL
. BEARING, TAPERED ROLLER
. RING, SEAL
. RING, AXLE
. O-RING
. AXLE, STUB
. O-RING
. SEAL, OIL
. WASHER
. STUD, M20 X 45MM LG., GR.10.9
. BOLT, HX. HD., M12 X 30MM LG., GR.10.9
. NUT
. WASHER

PLANETARY, 20 WHEEL BOLTS


ISSUE 2 606

418 .02.02

N.S.S.: Not serviced separately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1
2
2
1
1
23
1
4
1
8
4
8
4
4
4
1
1
1
A.R.
A.R.
A.R.
A.R.
A.R.
A.R.
A.R.
A.R.
A.R.
A.R.
1
1
1
1
1
1
23
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
16
16
16
8

15741B009
95311
95312
203729
203730
94273
203732
95423
95424
95425
203733
203734
203735
95276
95429
203736
95431
95432
95433
95434
95435
95436
95437
95438
95439
95440
95441
95442
203737
98198
95445
95446
95447
99870
98192
95449
98201
95451
95452
95453
98197
95456
95457
95458
98195
98193
98194
203921

PLANETARY, INCLUDES:. PLUG, M20 X 1.5MM, MAGNETIC


. RING, SEAL
. PLUG, M45 X 1.5
. KIT, SHIM
. NUT W/TURNABLE WASHER
. CAGE, PLANETARY, 23 STUD
. BUSHING, SHEAR
. CAGE, PLANETARY, INNER
. DISC, CHECK
. GEAR, PLANETARY
. CAGE, ROLLER
. STUD, PLANETARY
. WASHER, M16
. BOLT, HX. HD., M16 X 90MM LG., GR.10.9
. SHAFT, GEAR
. NUT, M85 X 2
. KIT, SHIM, INCLUDES:. . SHIM, 1.375MM
. . SHIM, 1.5MM
. . SHIM, 1.625MM
. . SHIM, 1.75MM
. . SHIM, 1.875MM
. . SHIM, 2MM
. . SHIM, 2.125MM
. . SHIM, 2.25MM
. . SHIM, 2.375MM
. . SHIM, 2.5MM
. GEAR, RING
. CARRIER, GEAR, RING
. RING, SPRING
. O-RING
. BEARING, TAPERED ROLLER
. HUB, WHEEL
. BOLT, WHEEL
. BEARING, TAPERED ROLLER
. BOLT, HX. HD., M12 X 30MM LG., GR.10.9
. RING, SEALING
. RING, AXLE
. O-RING
. AXLE, STUB
. O-RING
. SEAL, OIL
. WASHER
. STUD, M20 X 45MM LG., GR.10.9
. NUT
. WASHER
. WASHER

PLANETARY, 23 WHEELBOLTS
ISSUE 1 607

418 .03.12

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

15758B001

BOGIE HOUSING, 66.535" WHEELBASE, INCLUDES:-

24

95382

. WASHER

95383

. COVER

95384

. GASKET

95385

. STUD

95386

. O-RING

95387

. BEARING, BALL, GROOVE

95388

. GEAR

12

95389

. BEARING, ROLLER, CYLINDER

10

95390

. RING, RETAINING

11

95391

. SPACER

12

95392

. GEAR

13

95416

. GEAR

14

95401

. HOUSING, BOGIE

15

95310

. RING, SEAL

16

95309

. PLUG, M30 X 1.5MM LG., GR.8.8

17

95402

. PIN

18

95403

. PLUG, M30, MAGNETIC

19

95404

. RING, SEAL

20

95405

. COVER

21

95406

. GASKET

22

95407

. RING, RETAINING

23

12

95408

. BOLT, SOC. HD., M10 X 20MM LG., GR.8.8

24

95409

. WASHER

25

95410

. RING, SNAP

26

95412

. COVER

27

95351

. FITTING, LUBE

28

95350

. PLUG

29

95415

. PIN

30

95411

. RING, SEAL

31

95413

. WASHER

32

95414

. SEAL, OIL

36

24

95381

. BOLT, HX. HD., M10 X 20MM LG., GR.10.9

BOGIE HOUSING, 66.535" WHEELBASE


ISSUE 1 606

419 .01.02

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

36

5 6

12

13

24

25

22

19

26

21

20

23

10
9
11
28
27

29

17

15

15

18

16

31

30

14

32

17

26

21

22

19

23

20

BOGIE HOUSING
66.535" WHEELBASE
419.01.11

ASSEMBLY
ISSUE 1 606

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

15758B003

BOGIE HOUSING, 66.535 WHEELBASE, INCLUDES:-

24

95382

. WASHER

95383

. COVER

95384

. GASKET

95385

. STUD

95386

. O-RING

95387

. BEARING, BALL, GROOVE

95388

. GEAR

12

95389

. BEARING, ROLLER, CYLINDER

10

95390

. RING, RETAINING

11

95391

. SPACER

12

95392

. GEAR

13

95416

. GEAR

14

15858B

. HOUSING, BOGIE, 66.535" WHEELBASE

15

95310

. RING, SEAL

16

95309

. PLUG, M30 X 1.5MM LG., GR.8.8

17

95402

. PIN

18

95403

. PLUG, M30, MAGNETIC

19

95404

. RING, SEAL

20

95405

. COVER

21

95406

. GASKET

22

95407

. RING, RETAINING

23

12

95408

. BOLT, SOC. HD., M10 X 20MM LG., GR.8.8

24

95409

. WASHER

25

95410

. RING, SNAP

26

95412

. COVER

27

95351

. FITTING, LUBE

28

95350

. PLUG

29

95415

. PIN

30

95411

. RING, SEAL

31

95413

. WASHER

32

95414

. SEAL, OIL

36

24

95381

. BOLT, HX. HD., M10 X 20MM LG., GR.10.9

BOGIE HOUSING, 66.535" WHEELBASE


ISSUE 1 606

419 .01.12

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

15758B002

BOGIE HOUSING, 74.409" WHEELBASE, INCLUDES:-

24

95382

. WASHER

95383

. COVER

95384

. GASKET

95385

. STUD

95386

. O-RING

95387

. BEARING, BALL

95388

. GEAR

12

95389

. BEARING, ROLLER, CYLINDER

10

95390

. RING, RETAINING

11

95391

. SPACER

12

95392

. GEAR

13

95416

. GEAR

14

95488

. HOUSING, BOGIE

15

95310

. RING, SEAL

16

95309

. PLUG, M30 X 1.5MM LG., GR.8.8

17

94502

. NUT

18

95403

. PLUG, M30, MAGNETIC

19

95404

. RING, SEAL

20

95405

. COVER

21

95406

. GASKET

22

95407

. RING, RETAINING

23

12

95408

. BOLT, SOC. HD., M10 X 20MM LG., GR.8.8

24

95409

. WASHER

25

95410

. RING, SNAP

26

95412

. COVER

27

95351

. FITTING, LUBE

28

95350

. PLUG

29

95415

. PIN

30

95411

. RING, SEAL

31

95413

. WASHER

32

95414

. SEAL, OIL

36

24

95381

. BOLT, HX. HD., M10 X 20MM LG., GR.10.9

BOGIE HOUSING, 74.409" WHEELBASE


ISSUE 1 606

419 .02.02

N.S.S.: Not serviced separately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
36

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1
24
6
6
6
6
4
2
12
6
6
6
1
7
5
2
2
2
2
2
2
12
2
2
2
2
2
4
1
2
2
24

15758B004
95382
95383
95384
95385
95386
95387
95388
95389
95390
95391
95392
15859B
95310
95309
95402
95403
95404
95405
95406
95407
95408
95409
95410
95412
95351
95350
95415
95411
95413
95414
95381

BOGIE HOUSING, INCLUDES:. WASHER


. COVER
. GASKET
. STUD
. O-RING
. BEARING, BALL, GROOVE
. GEAR
. BEARING, ROLLER, CYLINDER
. RING, RETAINING
. SPACER
. GEAR
. HOUSING, BOGIE, 74.409" WHEELBASE
. RING, SEAL
. PLUG, M30 X 1.5MM LG., GR.8.8
. PIN
. PLUG, M30, MAGNETIC
. RING, SEAL
. COVER
. GASKET
. RING, RETAINING
. BOLT, SOC. HD., M10 X 20MM LG., GR.8.8
. WASHER
. RING, SNAP
. COVER
. FITTING, LUBE
. PLUG
. PIN
. RING, SEAL
. WASHER
. SEAL, OIL
. BOLT, HX. HD., M10 X 20MM LG., GR.10.9

BOGIE HOUSING, 74.409" WHEELBASE


ISSUE 2 1206

419 .02.12

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

15758B008

BOGIE HOUSING, INCLUDES:-

24

95382

. WASHER

95383

. COVER

95384

. GASKET

95385

. STUD

95386

. O-RING

AA199

. BEARING, BALL, GROOVE

95388

. GEAR

12

95389

. BEARING, ROLLER, CYLINDER

10

95390

. RING, RETAINING

11

95391

. SPACER

12

27585B03

. GEAR, LARGE IDLER

14

27586B07

. HOUSING, BOGIE, 74" REINFORCED

15

95310

. RING, SEAL

16

95309

. PLUG, M30 X 1.5MM LG., GR.8.8

17

95402

. PIN

18

95403

. PLUG, M30, MAGNETIC

19

95404

. RING, SEAL

20

95405

. COVER

21

95406

. GASKET

22

95407

. RING, RETAINING

23

12

95408

. BOLT, SOC. HD., M10 X 20MM LG., GR.8.8

24

95409

. WASHER

25

95410

. RING, SNAP

26

95412

. COVER

27

95351

. FITTING, LUBE

28

95350

. PLUG

29

95415

. PIN

30

95411

. RING, SEAL

31

95413

. WASHER

32

95414

. SEAL, OIL

36

24

95381

. BOLT, HX. HD., M10 X 20MM LG., GR.10.9

BOGIE HOUSING, 74.409" WHEELBASE (REINFORCED)


ISSUE 2 606

419 .03.02

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

19851A001

ASSEMBLY, GEAR SHAFT, INCLUDES:-

95348

. BEARING, ROLLER, 45 X 85 X 23MM

95397

. RING, SHAFT SEAL

101543

. STUD, BEARING

95394

. BOLT, SOC. HD., M8 X 16MM LG., GR.8.8

95349

. SHAFT, GEAR

GEAR SHAFT
ISSUE 1 606

420 .01.02

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION
SHAFT, GEAR, LH, INCLUDES:-

19851A002

95348

. BEARING, ROLLER, 45 X 85 X 23MM

95397

. RING, SHAFT SEAL

4
5

1
2

101543
95394

. STUD, BEARING
. BOLT, SOC. HD., M8 X 16MM LG., GR.8.8

203083

. SHAFT, SUN GEAR, WITH HOLE, LH

19851A003

SHAFT, GEAR, RH, INCLUDES:-

11

203084

. SHAFT, SUN GEAR, RH


. ALSO INCLUDES ITEMS 2 TO 5.

GEAR SHAFT
ISSUE 2 607

420 .01.12

N.S.S.: Not serviced separately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

2
3
4
5
6
11

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1

19851A004
95348
95397
101543
95394
24695B
19851A005
24696B

SHAFT, GEAR, RH, INCLUDES:. BEARING, ROLLER, 45 X 85 X 23MM


. RING, SHAFT SEAL
. STUD, BEARING
. BOLT, SOC. HD., M8 X 16MM LG., GR.8.8
. SHAFT, SUN GEAR, RH
SHAFT, GEAR, LH, INCLUDES:. SHAFT, SUN GEAR, LH
. ALSO INCLUDES ITEMS 2 TO 5.

GEAR SHAFT
ISSUE 2 809

420 .01.22

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

15757B001

ASSEMBLY, AXLE BEAM, RH, INCLUDES:-

2733A001

. PLUG, SOC. HD., 3/4"

95355

. RING, SEAL

95361

. PLUG

15722A

. COVER

95363

. BOLT, SOC. HD., M10 X 30MM LG., GR.10.9

95364

. CLIP, LOCKING

95365

. BREATHER

95366

. WASHER

95367

. SEAL, OIL

10

95368

. RING, RETAINING

13

95378

. SEAL, OIL

16

95359

. O-RING

17

95358

. RING, SCRAPER

18

95370

. BEARING

19

10

95351

. FITTING, LUBE

20

10

95350

. PLUG

21

24

95352

. BOLT, HX. HD., M20 - 2.0 X 90MM LG., GR.10.9

28

95369

. HOUSING, AXLE

15757B002

ASSEMBLY, AXLE BEAM, LH, INCLUDES:-

31

95376

. BREATHER

32

95377

. REDUCER

33

95379

. HOUSING, AXLE
. ALSO INCLUDES ITEMS 4 TO 21

40

REF. ONLY

DIFFERENTIAL, SEE GROUP 400

BRAKE HOUSING
ISSUE 1 606

421 .01.02

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

15757B003

ASSEMBLY, AXLE BEAM, RH, INCLUDES:-

2733A001

. PLUG, SOC. HD., 3/4"

95355

. RING, SEAL

95361

. PLUG

15722A

. COVER

95363

. BOLT, SOC. HD., M10 X 30MM LG., GR.10.9

95364

. CLIP, LOCKING

95365

. BREATHER

95366

. WASHER

95367

. SEAL, OIL

10

95368

. RING, RETAINING

13

95378

. SEAL, OIL

16

95359

. O-RING

17

95358

. RING, SCRAPER

18

95370

. BEARING

19

10

95351

. FITTING, LUBE

20

10

95350

. PLUG

21

24

95352

. BOLT, HX. HD., M20 - 2.0 X 90MM LG., GR.10.9

28

98237

. HOUSING, AXLE

15757B004

ASSEMBLY, AXLE BEAM, LH, INCLUDES:-

31

95376

. BREATHER

32

95377

. REDUCER

33

95238

. PLATE, FILTER ADAPTER


. ALSO INCLUDES ITEMS 4 TO 21

40

REF. ONLY

DIFFERENTIAL, SEE GROUP 400

AXLE BEAM
ISSUE 1 606

421 .02.02

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

15757B013

ASSEMBLY, AXLE BEAM, RH, INCLUDES:-

2733A001

. PLUG, SOC. HD., 3/4"

95355

. RING, SEAL

95361

. PLUG

95365

. BREATHER

95366

. WASHER

95367

. SEAL, OIL

10

95368

. RING, RETAINING

13

95378

. SEAL, OIL

16

95359

. O-RING

17

95358

. RING, SCRAPER

18

95370

. BEARING

19

10

95351

. FITTING, LUBE

20

10

95350

. PLUG

21

24

95352

. BOLT, HX. HD., M20 - 2.0 X 90MM LG., GR.10.9

28

27584B05

. HOUSING, AXLE, SIZE 7, RH

15757B014

ASSEMBLY, AXLE BEAM, LH, INCLUDES:-

31

95376

. BREATHER

32

95377

. REDUCER

33

27584B06

. HOUSING, AXLE, SIZE 7, LH


. ALSO INCLUDES ITEMS 7 TO 21

40

REF. ONLY

DIFFERENTIAL, SEE GROUP 400

BRAKE HOUSING
ISSUE 1 606

421 .03.02

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

GROUP 500 INDEX - HYDRAULICS

Tigercat 635 SKIDDER


DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NO.

PAGE NO.

CYLINDER,

ARCH AND BOOM

6350101 to 6350499

520.09.41

CYLINDER,

CAB TILT

6350101 to 6350499

520.06.21

CYLINDER,

DOZER

6350101 to 6350499

520.08.01

CYLINDER,

GRAPPLE, Tigercat SBG7001-25 SQ. FT.

SBG7001251001 to SBG70012

520.15.61

CYLINDER,

GRAPPLE, Tigercat SBG7201-25 SQ. FT.

SBG7001251005 to SBG70012

520.15.71

CYLINDER,

GRAPPLE, Tigercat SBG7201-25 SQ. FT.

SBG7201251012 to SBG72012

520.15.71

CYLINDER,

GRAPPLE, Tigercat SBG7201-25 SQ. FT.

SBG7201251031 and up

520.15.81

CYLINDER,

STEER

6350101 to 6350499

520.01.41

FILTER,

AXLE RETURN

6350138 to 6350499

503.10.141

FILTER,

CHARGE PRESSURE

6350101 to 6350499

503.10.01

FILTER,

DOUBLE

6350101 to 6350499

503.10.261

FILTER,

HYDRAULIC OIL FILL

6350101 to 6350499

503.10.141

FILTER,

HYDRAULIC TANK BREATHER

6350139 to 6350162

503.10.141

FILTER,

HYDRAULIC TANK BREATHER

6350163 to 6350499

503.10.291

HYDRAULIC INSTL.,

CAB

6350101 to 6350499

502.04.461

HYDRAULIC INSTL.,

CAB TILT

6350101 to 6350499

502.40.41

HYDRAULIC INSTL.,

FRONT CHASSIS

6350101 to 6350110

502.02.391

HYDRAULIC INSTL.,

FRONT CHASSIS

6350111 to 6350134

502.02.431

HYDRAULIC INSTL.,

FRONT CHASSIS

6350135

502.02.435

HYDRAULIC INSTL.,

FRONT CHASSIS

6350136

502.02.451

HYDRAULIC INSTL.,

FRONT CHASSIS

6350137

502.02.461

HYDRAULIC INSTL.,

FRONT CHASSIS

6350138 to 6350499

502.02.481

HYDRAULIC INSTL.,

GRAPPLE TO VALVE

6350101 to 6350110

502.45.91

HYDRAULIC INSTL.,

GRAPPLE TO VALVE

6350111 to 6350130

502.45.93

HYDRAULIC INSTL.,

GRAPPLE TO VALVE

6350131 to 6350132

502.45.95

HYDRAULIC INSTL.,

GRAPPLE TO VALVE

6350133 to 6350499

502.45.97

HYDRAULIC INSTL.,

HAND FILL PUMP

6350101 to 6350499

502.36.141

HYDRAULIC INSTL.,

REAR CHASSIS, DUAL ARCH WITH WINCH

6350101 to 6350134

502.03.551

HYDRAULIC INSTL.,

REAR CHASSIS, DUAL ARCH WITH WINCH

6350135 to 6350499

502.03.553

HYDRAULIC INSTL.,

REAR CHASSIS, DUAL ARCH, NO WINCH

6350101 to 6350134

502.03.561

HYDRAULIC INSTL.,

REAR CHASSIS, DUAL ARCH, NO WINCH

6350135 to 6350499

502.03.563

HYDRAULIC INSTL.,

SAUER PUMP AND REXROTH MOTORS

6350101 to 6350110

502.08.41

HYDRAULIC INSTL.,

SAUER PUMP AND REXROTH MOTORS

6350111 to 6350499

502.08.61

HYDRAULIC INSTL.,

Tigercat GRAPPLE

6350101 and up

502.45.291

HYDRAULIC TANK

INSTALLATION

6350101 to 6350110

502.07.541

HYDRAULIC TANK

INSTALLATION

6350111 to 6350138

502.07.551

HYDRAULIC TANK

INSTALLATION

6350139

502.07.571

HYDRAULIC TANK

INSTALLATION

6350140 to 6350160

502.07.551

HYDRAULIC TANK

INSTALLATION

6350161 to 6350499

502.07.571

EXPLANATION OF TERMS:
THE FIRST 3 DIGITS OF THE MACHINE SERIAL NO. REPRESENT THE MACHINE MODEL NO. EXCLUDING ATTACHMENTS
THE (/) AFTER THE SERIAL NO. DENOTES "'AND UP" OR CURRENT AT ISSUE DATE ON PARTS PAGE

ISSUE 3.1 503

GROUP 500 INDEX - HYDRAULICS

Tigercat 635 SKIDDER


DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NO.

PAGE NO.

KIT, GAUGE

ANALOG, HYDRAULIC PRESSURE

6350101 to 6350499

540.01.21

KIT, GAUGE

DIGITAL, HYDRAULIC PRESSURE & TEMP.

6350101 to 6350499

540.01.01

KIT, HOSE CLEANING

FOAM PROJECTILE

6350101 to 6350499

540.04.01

6350101 to 6350499

540.02.11

KIT, O-RING
KIT, WRENCH

6350101 to 6350499

540.03.01

MANIFOLD,

MULTIFUNCTION

6350101 to 6350499

507.01.81

MANIFOLD,

PILOT

6350101 to 6350499

507.01.41

MANIFOLD,

ROTARY, GRAPPLE

6350101 to 6350499

516.05.01

MOTOR,

DRIVE

6350101 to 6350499

505.01.111

MOTOR,

FAN DRIVE

6350101 to 6350499

505.09.01

MOTOR,

ROTATE, Tigercat GRAPPLE

6350101 to 6350132

505.06.21

MOTOR,

ROTATE, Tigercat GRAPPLE

6350133 to 6350499

505.06.41

MOTOR,

WINCH, LANTEC

6350101 to 6350499

505.04.41

O-RINGS

6350101 to 6350499

540.02.01

PUMP,

COOLING

6350101 to 6350499

504.07.41

PUMP,

DRIVE, SAUER

6350101 to 6350499

504.01.241

PUMP,

FAN DRIVE

6350101 to 6350135

504.22.21

PUMP,

FAN DRIVE

6350136 to 6350499

504.22.51

PUMP,

HAND FILL

6350101 to 6350499

504.20.21

PUMP,

HAND, CAB TILT

6350101 to 6350499

504.21.01

PUMP,

MAIN

6350101 to 6350499

504.04.01

VALVE,

DOZER

6350101 to 6350499

508.08.01

VALVE,

FOOT CONTROL, BRAKE

6350101 to 6350499

506.03.21

VALVE,

FOOT CONTROL, DRIVE

6350101 to 6350499

506.02.41

VALVE,

GRAPPLE, ARCH, BOOM

6350101 to 6350499

508.07.32

VALVE,

GRAPPLE, ARCH, WINCH, BOOM

6350101 to 6350499

508.07.12

VALVE,

JOYSTICK, ARCH - DUAL, BOOM

6350101 to 6350499

506.04.81

VALVE,

JOYSTICK, DOZER

6350101 to 6350499

506.01.61

VALVE,

JOYSTICK, DOZER/WINCH

6350101 to 6350499

506.01.41

VALVE,

JOYSTICK, DRIVE SPEED

6350101 to 6350499

506.01.81

VALVE,

MAIN PUMP UNLOADING

6350101 to 6350499

507.04.21

VALVE,

PILOT, DIFFERENTIAL LOCK

6350101 to 6350499

507.03.21

VALVE,

PILOT, DRIVE PREVENT

6350101 to 6350499

507.03.21

VALVE,

PRIORITY

6350101 to 6350499

508.10.21

VALVE,

STEER

6350101 to 6350499

509.02.21

VALVE, RELIEF

MAIN & PORT, HUSCO 51055-2 & 51055-20

6350101 to 6350499

512.02.21

EXPLANATION OF TERMS:
THE FIRST 3 DIGITS OF THE MACHINE SERIAL NO. REPRESENT THE MACHINE MODEL NO. EXCLUDING ATTACHMENTS
THE (/) AFTER THE SERIAL NO. DENOTES "'AND UP" OR CURRENT AT ISSUE DATE ON PARTS PAGE

ISSUE 3.1 503

PARTS LIST
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
33
34
35
36
38
39
40
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59

QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
2
2
1
1
2
4
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
3ft
1
1
2
16
7
4
3
2
6
1
1
2
4
4
4
2
1
4
1
2

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

REF. ONLY
2542A006
5528B
5529B
5534B
7116B
7117B
7118B
7119B
6048B
10373B
6050B
2507A001
2508A001
2507A002
2508A004
2507A004
2507A003
2669A001
2629A002
2642A004
2502A001
2521A002
2642A003
AX048
5026A
5027A
1327C003
AZ100
10300A
9222A
9223A
2901B
2151A
2536A005
2573A002
2536A006
2428A325
BB023
BB028
2536A002
2503A002
AX089
2503A007
2504A005
2515A001
AA012
2451A038
2428A125
AZ038
2533A002
2500A001
2504A018
2440A038

INSTALLATION, (10847B-1), INCLUDES:. ELBOW, 45, 06 ORS(M) - 06 ORB(M)


. TUBE, CAB DRAIN
. TUBE, STEER VALVE
. TUBE, BOOM VALVE
. TUBE, DOZER DRAIN
. TUBE, MULTI VALVE
. TUBE, DOZER DOWN
. TUBE, DOZER UP
. TUBE, DIFF. LOCKS
. TUBE, RETURN LINE
. TUBE, BRAKE LINE
. ELBOW, 90, 8 ORS(M) - 8 ORS(M), BULKHEAD
. ELBOW, 90, 08 ORS(M) - 08 ORS(F)
. ELBOW, 90, 12 ORS(M) -12 ORS(M), BULKHEAD
. ELBOW, 90, 12 ORS(M) - 12 ORS(F)
. ELBOW, 90, 20 ORS(M) - 20 ORS(M), BULKHEAD
. ELBOW, 90, 16 ORS(M) - 16 ORS(M), BULKHEAD
. TEE RUN, 08 ORS(M) - 08 ORS(M), BULKHEAD
. NIPPLE, QUICK CONNECT, 6 JIC(M), BULKHEAD
. ELBOW, 45, 20 ORS(M) - 20 ORS(M), BULKHEAD
. ELBOW, 90, 06 JIC(M) - 06 JIC(M)
. CONNECTOR, 06 JIC(M) - 06 JIC(M), BULKHEAD
. ELBOW, 45, 16 ORS(M) - 16 ORS(M) BULKHEAD
. ACCUMULATOR
. ELBOW, 90, DOUBLE BEAD, 3 1/2" O.D.
. ELBOW, 90, 3 1/2" BEADED, 2" FLANGE
. O-RING, 2 1/4" I.D.
. O-RING
. TUBE, FEED MANIFOLD WITH BRANCH
. TUBE, SUCTION
. TUBE, MAIN PUMP
. TUBE, MANIFOLD
. HOSE, HIGH TEMP. 3/8" I.D., STATE LENGTH
. KIT, FLANGE, 20CD61
. STEM, FLANGE, 45, 20CD61, 20 ORS(M)
. KIT, FLANGE, 32CD61
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 3 1/4" LG., GR.8
. CLAMP, T-BOLT, 60MM - 63MM
. CLAMP, T-BOLT, 98MM - 103MM
. KIT, FLANGE, 24CD61
. ELBOW, 90, 06 JIC(M) - 06 ORB(M)
. CAP, DUST
. ELBOW, 90, 06 JIC(M) - 08 ORB(M)
. ELBOW, 90, 16 ORS(M) - 16 ORB(M)
. CONNECTOR, 02 NPT(M) - 04 JIC(M)
. FITTING, LUBE, 1/8" NPT
. WASHER, 3/8", GR. 2
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 1 1/4" LG., GR.8
. O-RING
. CAP, 08 JIC
. ELBOW, 90, 02 NPT(M) - 04 JIC(M)
. ELBOW, 90, 06 ORS(M) - 08 ORB(M)
. LOCKNUT, 3/8" UNC, GR.C

HYDRAULIC INSTALLATION, FRONT CHASSIS


ISSUE 4 1202

502 .02.393

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
74
75
76
77
78
79
91
92
98
106
108
109
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119

1
1
2
2
1
1
4
4
1
2
2
2
1
1
2
1
12
1
2
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

REF. ONLY
2501A002
2400A250
2451A025
5315A
2514A008
2428A250
BH067
2527A004
2557A008
90464
2912A100
2524A001
2563A001
5214A003
2504A002
2450A050
5543B
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
10323B
2504A004
2428A375
10840B
11426A
2524A002
2524A013
10320B
AS039
2598A001
10326B
2563A006
2504A007

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

201
202
203
205
206
207
208
209
210
211
212
213
214
215
216
217
218
219
220
221

1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2

2002A060
2002A029
2005A100
2002A073
2174A075
2176A033
2184A054
2184A022
2278A006
2174A037
2174A025
2174A021
2001A050
2178A036
2178A150
2201A042
2255A096
2054A055
2172A042
2128A024

HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE, 2" I.D. X 6"
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE

VALVE, MAIN PUMP UNLOADING, SEE GROUP 500


ELBOW, 90, 06 JIC(F) - 06 JIC(M)
BOLT, HX. HD., 1/4" UNC X 2 1/2" LG., GR.5
WASHER, 1/4" GR. 2
BLOCK, CODE 61, 24 - 24 W/TEST PORT
CONNECTOR, 12 ORB(M) -06 JIC(M)
BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 2 1/2" LG., GR.8
CLAMP, GEAR 8MM - 22MM
NIPPLE, 06 NPT(M) - 06 BARB
COUPLING, 06NPT
BREATHER
P-CLAMP, 1"
CONNECTOR, 08 ORS(M) - 12 ORB(M)
TEE, RUN, 12 ORB(M) - 08 ORS(M)
CLAMP, T-BOLT, 40MM
ELBOW, 90, 06 ORS(M) - 06 ORB(M)
WASHER, 1/2" GR.9
BLOCK MANIFOLD DISTRIBUTION
FILTER, CHARGE PRESSURE, SEE GROUP 500
FILTER, DOUBLE, SEE GROUP 500
TUBE, OIL COOLER RETURN
ELBOW, 90, 12 ORS(M) - 12 ORB(M)
BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 3 3/4" LG., GR.8
TUBE, OIL COOLER INLET
FITTING, W/ORIFICE, 10 ORB - 8 ORS
CONNECTOR, 12 ORS(M) - 12 ORB(M)
CONNECTOR, 08 ORS(M) - 10 ORB(M)
MANIFOLD, COOLER BYPASS
VALVE, CHECK
NIPPLE, 06 ORB (M), PRESSURE SENSING
TUBE, OIL COOLER RETURN
TEE, RUN, 24 ORB(M) - 24 ORS(M)
ELBOW, 90, 12 ORB(M) - 08 ORS(M)

HYDRAULIC INSTALLATION, FRONT CHASSIS


ISSUE 4 1202

502 .02.393A

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

222
223
225
226
227
229
230
231
232
233
234
235
236
237
238
239
240
242
243
244
245
246
247
248
250
251
252
254
255

1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

2278A010
2278A035
2184A021
2026A025
2181A014
2192A008
2192A010
2195A088
2172A016
2286A100
2172A056
2174A140
2174A132
2175A136
2178A067
2174A088
2178A120
2046A090
2185A035
2180A053
2181A052
2180A020
2086A021
2024A026
2096A054
2195A057
2047A038
2351A023
2180A035

HOSE, 2" I.D. X 10"


HOSE, 2" I.D. X 35"
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE, 2" I.D. X 8"
HOSE, 2" I.D. X 10"
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE, 1 1/4" I.D. X 100"
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE

260
261
262
263
264
265
266
267
268
269
270
271
272
273
274
275
276
277
278
279
280
281
282
283

1
1
3
9
1
4
11
6
2
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1

REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
2503A016
2503A002
2524A007
2504A005
2530A003
2514A009
2524A004
REF. ONLY
2428A425
2504A004
REF. ONLY
2524A002
2524A014
2563A003
REF. ONLY
5530B
5531B
5532B
5533B
2522A004
2440A031
2560A006

VALVE BENCH ASSEMBLY, (9641B), INCLUDES:. MANIFOLD, MULTIFUNCTION, SEE GROUP 500
. ELBOW, 90, 06 JIC(M) - 04 ORB(M)
. ELBOW, 90, 06 JIC(M) - 06 ORB(M)
. CONNECTOR, 6 ORS(M) - 8 ORB(M)
. ELBOW, 90, 16 ORS(M) - 16 ORB(M)
. PLUG, 06 ORB(M)
. CONNECTOR, 06 ORB(M) - 06 JIC(M)
. CONNECTOR, 16 ORS(M) - 16 ORB(M)
. VALVE, PRIORITY, SEE GROUP 500
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 4 1/4" LG., GR. 8
. ELBOW, 90, 12 ORS(M) - 12 ORB(M)
. VALVE, DOZER, SEE GROUP 500
. CONNECTOR, 12 ORS(M) - 12 ORB(M)
. CONNECTOR, 20 ORS(M) - 16 ORB(M)
. TEE, RUN, 16 ORB(M) - 16 ORS(M)
. MANIFOLD, PILOT, SEE GROUP 500
. TUBE, 1 1/4" O.D., BOOM DRAIN
. TUBE, 1" O.D., PRIORITY VALVE
. TUBE, 1" O.D., MULTI DRAIN
. TUBE, 1 " O.D., DOZER VALVE
. CONNECTOR, 20 ORS(M) - 20 ORS(M), BULKHEAD
. LOCKNUT, 5/16" - 18 UNC, GR.C
. TEE, RUN, 20 ORS(M) - 20 ORS(F)

HYDRAULIC INSTALLATION, FRONT CHASSIS


ISSUE 4 1202

502 .02.393B

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

284
285
286
287
288
289
290
291
292
293

1
8
3
5
2
2
2
4
1
1

2508A002
2450A050
2428A175
2440A050
2424A100
2451A038
2422A350
2450A038
2501A002
2504A011

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

300
301
302
303
304
305
306
307
308
309
310
311
315
316
317
318
319
320
321
322
323
325
326
327
328
329
330
331
332
340
341
342
343
344
345
346
347
348

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
4
4
4
1
2
2
2
2
1
4
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

2504A015
2524A007
2587A004
2524A004
2527A004
2625A006
2575A002
2563A004
2517A007
2524A013
2546A002
2598A001
REF. ONLY
2524A005
2530A006
2638A001
2542A003
REF. ONLY
2515A002
2504A008
2563A002
5544B
2524A002
2530A003
2503A002
2514A009
2542A001
2524A022
2560A004
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
2533A001
2515A001
1327C001

ELBOW, 90, 16 ORS(M) - 20 ORB(M)


CONNECTOR, 6 ORS(M) - 8 ORB(M)
CONNECTOR, 04 NPT(M) - 06 NPT(F)
CONNECTOR, 16 ORS(M) - 16 ORB(M)
NIPPLE, 06 NPT(M) - 06 BARB
ELBOW, 90, 06 NPT(M) - 06 NPT(F)
CONNECTOR, 12 ORS (F) - 08 ORS (M)
TEE, RUN, 12 ORB(M) - 12 ORS(M)
CONNECTOR, 16 ORB(M) - 12 ORB(F)
CONNECTOR, 08 ORS(M) - 10 ORB(M)
ELBOW, 45, 16 ORB(M) - 1 1/4" BARB
NIPPLE, 06 ORB (M), PRESSURE SENSING
CYLINDER, DOZER, SEE GROUP 500
CONNECTOR, 08 ORS(M) - 08 ORB(M)
PLUG, 08 ORB
ELBOW, 90, 08 ORS(M) - 08 ORB(M)
ELBOW, 45, 08 ORS(M) - 08 ORB(M)
CYLINDER, STEER, SEE GROUP 500
CONNECTOR, 04 NPT(M) - 04 JIC(M)
ELBOW, 90, 08 ORS(M) - 08 ORB(M)
TEE, RUN 08 ORB(M) - 08 ORS(M)
BLOCK, MANIFOLD, DRAIN
CONNECTOR, 12 ORS(M) - 12 ORB(M)
PLUG, 06 ORB(M)
ELBOW, 90, 06 JIC(M) - 06 ORB(M)
CONNECTOR, 06 ORB(M) - 06 JIC(M)
ELBOW, 45, 12 ORS(M) - 12 ORB(M)
CONNECTOR, 08 ORS(M) - 06 ORB(M)
TEE, RUN, 12 ORS(F) - 12 ORS(M)
PUMP, MAIN, SEE GROUP 500
PUMP, FAN DRIVE, SEE GROUP 500
PUMP, COOLING, SEE GROUP 500
OIL COOLER, SEE RAD. & COOLER, GROUP 300
MOTOR, FAN DRIVE, SEE GROUP 500
HYDRAULIC TANK INSTALLATION, SEE GROUP 500
CAP, 04 JIC
CONNECTOR, 02 NPT(M) - 04 JIC(M)
O- RING, 1 1/2" I.D.

ELBOW, 90, 16 ORS(M) - 16 ORS(F)


WASHER, 1/2" GR.9
BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 1 3/4" LG., GR. 8
LOCKNUT, 1/2" UNC GR.C
BOLT, HX. HD., 3/8" UNC X 1" LG., GR.8
WASHER, 3/8", GR. 2
BOLT, HX. HD., 5/16" UNC X 3 1/2", GR.8
WASHER, 3/8", GR.9
ELBOW, 90, 06 JIC(F) - 06 JIC(M)
ELBOW, 90, 06 ORS(M) - 04 ORB(M)

NOTE: Discard bolts included in flange kit item 46 and use bolts item 66.

HYDRAULIC INSTALLATION, FRONT CHASSIS


ISSUE 4 1202

502 .02.393C

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
33
34
35
36
38
39
40
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59

QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
2
2
1
1
2
4
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
3ft
1
1
2
16
7
4
3
2
6
1
1
2
4
4
4
2
1
4
1
2

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

REF. ONLY
2542A006
5528B
5529B
5534B
7116B
7117B
7118B
7119B
6048B
10373B
6050B
2507A001
2508A001
2507A002
2508A004
2507A004
2507A003
2669A001
2629A002
2642A004
2502A001
2521A002
2642A003
AX048
5026A
5027A
1327C003
AZ100
10300A
9222A
9223A
2901B
2151A
2536A005
2573A002
2536A006
2428A325
BB023
BB028
2536A002
2503A002
AX089
2503A007
2504A005
2515A001
AA012
2451A038
2428A125
AZ038
2533A002
2500A001
2504A018
2440A038

INSTALLATION, (11054B-4), INCLUDES:. ELBOW, 45, 06 ORS(M) - 06 ORB(M)


. TUBE, CAB DRAIN
. TUBE, STEER VALVE
. TUBE, BOOM VALVE
. TUBE, DOZER DRAIN
. TUBE, MULTI VALVE
. TUBE, DOZER DOWN
. TUBE, DOZER UP
. TUBE, DIFF. LOCKS
. TUBE, RETURN LINE
. TUBE, BRAKE LINE
. ELBOW, 90, 8 ORS(M) - 8 ORS(M), BULKHEAD
. ELBOW, 90, 08 ORS(M) - 08 ORS(F)
. ELBOW, 90, 12 ORS(M) -12 ORS(M), BULKHEAD
. ELBOW, 90, 12 ORS(M) - 12 ORS(F)
. ELBOW, 90, 20 ORS(M) - 20 ORS(M), BULKHEAD
. ELBOW, 90, 16 ORS(M) - 16 ORS(M), BULKHEAD
. TEE RUN, 08 ORS(M) - 08 ORS(M), BULKHEAD
. NIPPLE, QUICK CONNECT, 6 JIC(M), BULKHEAD
. ELBOW, 45, 20 ORS(M) - 20 ORS(M), BULKHEAD
. ELBOW, 90, 06 JIC(M) - 06 JIC(M)
. CONNECTOR, 06 JIC(M) - 06 JIC(M), BULKHEAD
. ELBOW, 45, 16 ORS(M) - 16 ORS(M) BULKHEAD
. ACCUMULATOR
. ELBOW, 90, DOUBLE BEAD, 3 1/2" O.D.
. ELBOW, 90, 3 1/2" BEADED, 2" FLANGE
. O-RING, 2 1/4" I.D.
. O-RING
. TUBE, FEED MANIFOLD WITH BRANCH
. TUBE, SUCTION
. TUBE, MAIN PUMP
. TUBE, MANIFOLD
. HOSE, HIGH TEMP. 3/8" I.D., STATE LENGTH
. KIT, FLANGE, 20CD61
. STEM, FLANGE, 45, 20CD61, 20 ORS(M)
. KIT, FLANGE, 32CD61
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 3 1/4" LG., GR.8
. CLAMP, T-BOLT, 60MM - 63MM
. CLAMP, T-BOLT, 98MM - 103MM
. KIT, FLANGE, 24CD61
. ELBOW, 90, 06 JIC(M) - 06 ORB(M)
. CAP, DUST
. ELBOW, 90, 06 JIC(M) - 08 ORB(M)
. ELBOW, 90, 16 ORS(M) - 16 ORB(M)
. CONNECTOR, 02 NPT(M) - 04 JIC(M)
. FITTING, LUBE, 1/8" NPT
. WASHER, 3/8", GR. 2
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 1 1/4" LG., GR.8
. O-RING
. CAP, 08 JIC
. ELBOW, 90, 02 NPT(M) - 04 JIC(M)
. ELBOW, 90, 06 ORS(M) - 08 ORB(M)
. LOCKNUT, 3/8" UNC, GR.C

HYDRAULIC INSTALLATION, FRONT CHASSIS


ISSUE 3 1202

502 .02.433

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
74
75
76
77
78
79
90
91
92
93
94

1
1
2
2
1
1
4
4
1
2
2
2
1
1
2
1
12
1
1
2
1
1
1

REF. ONLY
2501A002
2400A250
2451A025
5315A
2514A008
2428A250
BH067
2527A004
2557A008
90464
2912A100
2524A001
2563A001
5214A003
2504A002
2450A050
5543B
2504A007
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
AT108
2515A015

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

201
202
203
205
206
207
208
209
210
211
212
213
214
215
216
217
218
219
220
221
222
223
225
226
227
229
230
231
232
233

1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1

2002A060
2002A029
2005A100
2002A073
2174A075
2176A033
2184A054
2184A022
2278A006
2174A037
2174A025
2174A021
2001A050
2178A036
2178A150
2385A020
2255A096
2054A055
2172A042
2128A024
2278A010
2278A035
2184A021
2026A025
2216A016
2192A008
2192A010
2195A088
2172A016
2286A100

HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE, 2" I.D. X 6"
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE, 2" I.D. X 10"
HOSE, 2" I.D. X 35"
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE, 2" I.D. X 8"
HOSE, 2" I.D. X 10"
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE, 1 1/4" I.D. X 100"

VALVE, MAIN PUMP UNLOADING, SEE GROUP 500


ELBOW, 90, 06 JIC(F) - 06 JIC(M)
BOLT, HX. HD., 1/4" UNC X 2 1/2" LG., GR.5
WASHER, 1/4" GR. 2
BLOCK, CODE 61, 24 - 24 W/TEST PORT
CONNECTOR, 12 ORB(M) -06 JIC(M)
BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 2 1/2" LG., GR.8
CLAMP, GEAR 8MM - 22MM
NIPPLE, 06 NPT(M) - 06 BARB
COUPLING, 06NPT
BREATHER
P-CLAMP, 1"
CONNECTOR, 08 ORS(M) - 12 ORB(M)
TEE, RUN, 12 ORB(M) - 08 ORS(M)
CLAMP, T-BOLT, 40MM
ELBOW, 90, 06 ORS(M) - 06 ORB(M)
WASHER, 1/2" GR.9
BLOCK MANIFOLD DISTRIBUTION
ELBOW, 90, 12 ORB(M) - 08 ORS(M)
FILTER, CHARGE PRESSURE, SEE GROUP 500
FILTER, DOUBLE, SEE GROUP 500
VALVE, BALL, 3/8" NPT(F)
CONNECTOR, 06 NPT(M) - 06 JIC(M)

HYDRAULIC INSTALLATION, FRONT CHASSIS


ISSUE 3 1202

502 .02.433A

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

234
235
236
237
238
239
240
242
243
244
245
246
247
248
250
251
252
255

2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

2172A056
2174A140
2174A132
2175A136
2178A067
2174A088
2178A120
2046A090
2185A035
2180A053
2181A052
2180A020
2086A021
2024A026
2096A054
2195A057
2047A038
2180A035

HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE

260
261
262
263
264
265
266
267
268
269
270
271
272
273
274
275
276
277
278
279
280
281
282
283
284
285
286
287
288
289
290
291
292
293

1
1
3
9
1
4
11
10
2
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
8
3
5
2
2
2
4
1
1

REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
2503A016
2503A002
2524A007
2504A005
2530A003
2514A009
2524A004
REF. ONLY
2428A425
2504A004
REF. ONLY
2524A002
2524A014
2563A003
REF. ONLY
5530B
5531B
5532B
5533B
2522A004
2440A031
2560A006
2508A002
2450A050
2428A175
2440A050
2424A100
2451A038
2422A350
2450A038
2501A002
2504A011

VALVE BENCH ASSEMBLY, (9641B), INCLUDES:. MANIFOLD, MULTIFUNCTION, SEE GROUP 500
. ELBOW, 90, 06 JIC(M) - 04 ORB(M)
. ELBOW, 90, 06 JIC(M) - 06 ORB(M)
. CONNECTOR, 6 ORS(M) - 8 ORB(M)
. ELBOW, 90, 16 ORS(M) - 16 ORB(M)
. PLUG, 06 ORB(M)
. CONNECTOR, 06 ORB(M) - 06 JIC(M)
. CONNECTOR, 16 ORS(M) - 16 ORB(M)
. VALVE, PRIORITY, SEE GROUP 500
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 4 1/4" LG., GR. 8
. ELBOW, 90, 12 ORS(M) - 12 ORB(M)
. VALVE, DOZER, SEE GROUP 500
. CONNECTOR, 12 ORS(M) - 12 ORB(M)
. CONNECTOR, 20 ORS(M) - 16 ORB(M)
. TEE, RUN, 16 ORB(M) - 16 ORS(M)
. MANIFOLD, PILOT, SEE GROUP 500
. TUBE, 1 1/4" O.D., BOOM DRAIN
. TUBE, 1" O.D., PRIORITY VALVE
. TUBE, 1" O.D., MULTI DRAIN
. TUBE, 1 " O.D., DOZER VALVE
. CONNECTOR, 20 ORS(M) - 20 ORS(M), BULKHEAD
. LOCKNUT, 5/16" - 18 UNC, GR.C
. TEE, RUN, 20 ORS(M) - 20 ORS(F)
. ELBOW, 90, 16 ORS(M) - 16 ORS(F)
. WASHER, 1/2" GR.9
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 1 3/4" LG., GR. 8
. LOCKNUT, 1/2" UNC GR.C
. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/8" UNC X 1" LG., GR.8
. WASHER, 3/8", GR. 2
. BOLT, HX. HD., 5/16" UNC X 3 1/2", GR.8
. WASHER, 3/8", GR.9
. ELBOW, 90, 06 JIC(F) - 06 JIC(M)
. ELBOW, 90, 06 ORS(M) - 04 ORB(M)

HYDRAULIC INSTALLATION, FRONT CHASSIS


ISSUE 3 1202

502 .02.433B

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM
300
301
302
303
304
305
306
307
308
309
310
311
315
316
317
318
319
320
321
322
323
325
326
327
328
329
330
331
332
337
345
347
348
350
351
352
353
354
355
356
357
358
359
370
371
372
373
374
375
376
378
379
380
381

QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
4
4
4
1
2
2
2
2
1
4
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

2504A015
2524A007
2587A004
2524A004
2527A004
2625A006
2575A002
2563A004
2517A007
2524A013
2546A002
2598A001
REF. ONLY
2524A005
2530A006
2638A001
2542A003
REF. ONLY
2515A002
2504A008
2563A002
5544B
2524A002
2530A003
2503A002
2514A009
2542A001
2524A022
2560A004
10323B
2504A004
2428A375
10840B
11426A
2524A002
2524A013
10320B
AS039
2598A001
10326B
2563A006
2201A042
2351A023
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
2510A004
2637A003
AT021
2174A018
2174A010
REF. ONLY

ELBOW, 90, 16 ORS(M) - 20 ORB(M)


CONNECTOR, 6 ORS(M) - 8 ORB(M)
CONNECTOR, 04 NPT(M) - 06 NPT(F)
CONNECTOR, 16 ORS(M) - 16 ORB(M)
NIPPLE, 06 NPT(M) - 06 BARB
ELBOW, 90, 06 NPT(M) - 06 NPT(F)
CONNECTOR, 12 ORS (F) - 08 ORS (M)
TEE, RUN, 12 ORB(M) - 12 ORS(M)
CONNECTOR, 16 ORB(M) - 12 ORB(F)
CONNECTOR, 08 ORS(M) - 10 ORB(M)
ELBOW, 45, 16 ORB(M) - 1 1/4" BARB
NIPPLE, 06 ORB (M), PRESSURE SENSING
CYLINDER, DOZER, SEE GROUP 500
CONNECTOR, 08 ORS(M) - 08 ORB(M)
PLUG, 08 ORB
ELBOW, 90, 08 ORS(M) - 08 ORB(M)
ELBOW, 45, 08 ORS(M) - 08 ORB(M)
CYLINDER, STEER, SEE GROUP 500
CONNECTOR, 04 NPT(M) - 04 JIC(M)
ELBOW, 90, 08 ORS(M) - 08 ORB(M)
TEE, RUN 08 ORB(M) - 08 ORS(M)
BLOCK, MANIFOLD, DRAIN
CONNECTOR, 12 ORS(M) - 12 ORB(M)
PLUG, 06 ORB(M)
ELBOW, 90, 06 JIC(M) - 06 ORB(M)
CONNECTOR, 06 ORB(M) - 06 JIC(M)
ELBOW, 45, 12 ORS(M) - 12 ORB(M)
CONNECTOR, 08 ORS(M) - 06 ORB(M)
TEE, RUN, 12 ORS(F) - 12 ORS(M)
TUBE, OIL COOLER RETURN
ELBOW, 90, 12 ORS(M) - 12 ORB(M)
BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 3 3/4" LG., GR.8
TUBE, OIL COOLER INLET
FITTING, W/ORIFICE, 10 ORB - 8 ORS
CONNECTOR, 12 ORS(M) - 12 ORB(M)
CONNECTOR, 08 ORS(M) - 10 ORB(M)
MANIFOLD, COOLER BYPASS
VALVE, CHECK
NIPPLE, 06 ORB (M), PRESSURE SENSING
TUBE, OIL COOLER RETURN
TEE, RUN, 24 ORB(M) - 24 ORS(M)
HOSE
HOSE
PUMP, MAIN, SEE GROUP 500
PUMP, FAN, SEE GROUP 500
PUMP, COOLING, SEE GROUP 500
OIL COOLER, SEE RAD. & COOLER, GROUP 300
MOTOR, FAN, SEE GROUP 500
TEE, RUN, 06 JIC(M) - 06 JIC(F)
CONNECTOR, 06 ORB(M) - 06 JIC(F)
VALVE, SHUTTLE
HOSE
HOSE
VALVE, PILOT, DIFFERENTIAL LOCK, SEE GROUP 500

HYDRAULIC INSTALLATION, FRONT CHASSIS


ISSUE 3 1202

502 .02.433C

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM
382
383
384
385
386
387
388
389

QTY.
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

2450A025
2904A175
2175A136
2544A002
REF. ONLY
2533A001
2515A001
1327C001

WASHER, 1/4", GR.9


BOLT, HX. SOC. HD., 1/4" UNC X 1 3/4" LG., GR.8
HOSE
ELBOW, 45, 06 ORB(M) - 06 JIC(M)
HYDRAULIC TANK INSTALLATION, SEE GROUP 500
CAP, 04 JIC
CONNECTOR, 02 NPT(M) - 04 JIC(M)
O- RING, 1 1/2" I.D.

NOTE: Discard bolts included in flange kit item 46 and use bolts item 66.

HYDRAULIC INSTALLATION, FRONT CHASSIS


ISSUE 3 1202

502 .02.433D

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
33
34
35
36
38
39
40
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59

QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
2
2
1
1
2
4
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
3ft
1
1
2
16
7
4
3
2
6
1
1
2
4
4
4
2
1
4
1
2

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

REF. ONLY
2542A006
5528B
5529B
5534B
7116B
7117B
7118B
7119B
6048B
10373B
6050B
2507A001
2508A001
2507A002
2508A004
2507A004
2507A003
2669A001
2629A002
2642A004
2502A001
2521A002
2642A003
AX048
5026A
5027A
1327C003
AZ100
10300A
9222A
9223A
2901B
2151A
2536A005
2573A002
2536A006
2428A325
BB023
BB028
2536A002
2503A002
AX089
2503A007
2504A005
2515A001
AA012
2451A038
2428A125
AZ038
2533A002
2500A001
2504A018
2440A038

INSTALLATION, (11054B-5), INCLUDES:. ELBOW, 45, 06 ORS(M) - 06 ORB(M)


. TUBE, CAB DRAIN
. TUBE, STEER VALVE
. TUBE, BOOM VALVE
. TUBE, DOZER DRAIN
. TUBE, MULTI VALVE
. TUBE, DOZER DOWN
. TUBE, DOZER UP
. TUBE, DIFF. LOCKS
. TUBE, RETURN LINE
. TUBE, BRAKE LINE
. ELBOW, 90, 8 ORS(M) - 8 ORS(M), BULKHEAD
. ELBOW, 90, 08 ORS(M) - 08 ORS(F)
. ELBOW, 90, 12 ORS(M) -12 ORS(M), BULKHEAD
. ELBOW, 90, 12 ORS(M) - 12 ORS(F)
. ELBOW, 90, 20 ORS(M) - 20 ORS(M), BULKHEAD
. ELBOW, 90, 16 ORS(M) - 16 ORS(M), BULKHEAD
. TEE RUN, 08 ORS(M) - 08 ORS(M), BULKHEAD
. NIPPLE, QUICK CONNECT, 6 JIC(M), BULKHEAD
. ELBOW, 45, 20 ORS(M) - 20 ORS(M), BULKHEAD
. ELBOW, 90, 06 JIC(M) - 06 JIC(M)
. CONNECTOR, 06 JIC(M) - 06 JIC(M), BULKHEAD
. ELBOW, 45, 16 ORS(M) - 16 ORS(M) BULKHEAD
. ACCUMULATOR
. ELBOW, 90, DOUBLE BEAD, 3 1/2" O.D.
. ELBOW, 90, 3 1/2" BEADED, 2" FLANGE
. O-RING, 2 1/4" I.D.
. O-RING
. TUBE, FEED MANIFOLD WITH BRANCH
. TUBE, SUCTION
. TUBE, MAIN PUMP
. TUBE, MANIFOLD
. HOSE, HIGH TEMP. 3/8" I.D., STATE LENGTH
. KIT, FLANGE, 20CD61
. STEM, FLANGE, 45, 20CD61, 20 ORS(M)
. KIT, FLANGE, 32CD61
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 3 1/4" LG., GR.8
. CLAMP, T-BOLT, 60MM - 63MM
. CLAMP, T-BOLT, 98MM - 103MM
. KIT, FLANGE, 24CD61
. ELBOW, 90, 06 JIC(M) - 06 ORB(M)
. CAP, DUST
. ELBOW, 90, 06 JIC(M) - 08 ORB(M)
. ELBOW, 90, 16 ORS(M) - 16 ORB(M)
. CONNECTOR, 02 NPT(M) - 04 JIC(M)
. FITTING, LUBE, 1/8" NPT
. WASHER, 3/8", GR. 2
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 1 1/4" LG., GR.8
. O-RING
. CAP, 08 JIC
. ELBOW, 90, 02 NPT(M) - 04 JIC(M)
. ELBOW, 90, 06 ORS(M) - 08 ORB(M)
. LOCKNUT, 3/8" UNC, GR.C

HYDRAULIC INSTALLATION, FRONT CHASSIS


ISSUE 2 1202

502 .02.437

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
74
75
76
77
78
79
90
91
92
93
94

1
1
2
2
1
1
4
4
1
2
2
2
1
1
2
1
12
1
1
2
1
1
1

REF. ONLY
2501A002
2400A250
2451A025
5315A
2514A008
2428A250
BH067
2527A004
2557A008
90464
2912A100
2524A001
2563A001
5214A003
2504A002
2450A050
5543B
2504A007
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
AT108
2515A015

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

201
202
203
205
206
207
208
209
210
211
212
213
214
215
216
217
218
219
220
221
222
223
225
226
227
229
230
231
232
233

1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1

2002A060
2002A029
2005A100
2002A073
2174A075
2176A033
2184A054
2184A022
2278A006
2174A037
2174A025
2174A021
2001A050
2178A036
2178A150
2385A020
2255A096
2054A055
2172A042
2128A024
2278A010
2278A035
2184A021
2026A025
2216A016
2192A008
2192A010
2195A088
2172A016
2286A100

HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE, 2" I.D. X 6"
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE, 2" I.D. X 10"
HOSE, 2" I.D. X 35"
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE, 2" I.D. X 8"
HOSE, 2" I.D. X 10"
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE, 1 1/4" I.D. X 100"

VALVE, MAIN PUMP UNLOADING, SEE GROUP 500


ELBOW, 90, 06 JIC(F) - 06 JIC(M)
BOLT, HX. HD., 1/4" UNC X 2 1/2" LG., GR.5
WASHER, 1/4" GR. 2
BLOCK, CODE 61, 24 - 24 W/TEST PORT
CONNECTOR, 12 ORB(M) -06 JIC(M)
BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 2 1/2" LG., GR.8
CLAMP, GEAR 8MM - 22MM
NIPPLE, 06 NPT(M) - 06 BARB
COUPLING, 06NPT
BREATHER
P-CLAMP, 1"
CONNECTOR, 08 ORS(M) - 12 ORB(M)
TEE, RUN, 12 ORB(M) - 08 ORS(M)
CLAMP, T-BOLT, 40MM
ELBOW, 90, 06 ORS(M) - 06 ORB(M)
WASHER, 1/2" GR.9
BLOCK MANIFOLD DISTRIBUTION
ELBOW, 90, 12 ORB(M) - 08 ORS(M)
FILTER, CHARGE PRESSURE, SEE GROUP 500
FILTER, DOUBLE, SEE GROUP 500
VALVE, BALL, 3/8" NPT(F)
CONNECTOR, 06 NPT(M) - 06 JIC(M)

HYDRAULIC INSTALLATION, FRONT CHASSIS


ISSUE 2 1202

502 .02.437A

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

234
235
236
237
238
239
240
242
243
244
245
246
247
248
250
251
252
255

2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

2172A056
2174A140
2174A132
2175A136
2178A067
2174A088
2178A120
2046A090
2185A035
2180A053
2181A052
2180A020
2086A021
2024A026
2096A054
2195A057
2047A038
2180A035

HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE

260
261
262
263
264
265
266
267
268
269
270
271
272
273
274
275
276
277
278
279
280
281
282
283
284
285
286
287
288
289
290
291
292
293

1
1
3
9
1
4
11
10
2
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
8
3
5
2
2
2
4
1
1

REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
2503A016
2503A002
2524A007
2504A005
2530A003
2514A009
2524A004
REF. ONLY
2428A425
2504A004
REF. ONLY
2524A002
2524A014
2563A003
REF. ONLY
5530B
5531B
5532B
5533B
2522A004
2440A031
2560A006
2508A002
2450A050
2428A175
2440A050
2424A100
2451A038
2422A350
2450A038
2501A002
2504A011

VALVE BENCH ASSEMBLY, (9641B), INCLUDES:. MANIFOLD, MULTIFUNCTION, SEE GROUP 500
. ELBOW, 90, 06 JIC(M) - 04 ORB(M)
. ELBOW, 90, 06 JIC(M) - 06 ORB(M)
. CONNECTOR, 6 ORS(M) - 8 ORB(M)
. ELBOW, 90, 16 ORS(M) - 16 ORB(M)
. PLUG, 06 ORB(M)
. CONNECTOR, 06 ORB(M) - 06 JIC(M)
. CONNECTOR, 16 ORS(M) - 16 ORB(M)
. VALVE, PRIORITY, SEE GROUP 500
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 4 1/4" LG., GR. 8
. ELBOW, 90, 12 ORS(M) - 12 ORB(M)
. VALVE, DOZER, SEE GROUP 500
. CONNECTOR, 12 ORS(M) - 12 ORB(M)
. CONNECTOR, 20 ORS(M) - 16 ORB(M)
. TEE, RUN, 16 ORB(M) - 16 ORS(M)
. MANIFOLD, PILOT, SEE GROUP 500
. TUBE, 1 1/4" O.D., BOOM DRAIN
. TUBE, 1" O.D., PRIORITY VALVE
. TUBE, 1" O.D., MULTI DRAIN
. TUBE, 1 " O.D., DOZER VALVE
. CONNECTOR, 20 ORS(M) - 20 ORS(M), BULKHEAD
. LOCKNUT, 5/16" - 18 UNC, GR.C
. TEE, RUN, 20 ORS(M) - 20 ORS(F)
. ELBOW, 90, 16 ORS(M) - 16 ORS(F)
. WASHER, 1/2" GR.9
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 1 3/4" LG., GR. 8
. LOCKNUT, 1/2" UNC GR.C
. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/8" UNC X 1" LG., GR.8
. WASHER, 3/8", GR. 2
. BOLT, HX. HD., 5/16" UNC X 3 1/2", GR.8
. WASHER, 3/8", GR.9
. ELBOW, 90, 06 JIC(F) - 06 JIC(M)
. ELBOW, 90, 06 ORS(M) - 04 ORB(M)

HYDRAULIC INSTALLATION, FRONT CHASSIS


ISSUE 2 1202

502 .02.437B

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM
300
301
302
303
304
305
306
307
308
309
310
311
315
316
317
318
319
320
321
322
323
325
326
327
328
329
330
331
332
337
345
347
348
350
351
352
353
354
355
356
357
358
359
370
371
372
373
374
375
376
378
379
380
381

QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
4
4
4
1
2
2
2
2
1
4
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

2504A015
2524A007
2587A004
2524A004
2527A004
2625A006
2575A002
2563A004
2517A007
2524A013
2546A002
2598A001
REF. ONLY
2524A005
2530A006
2638A001
2542A003
REF. ONLY
2515A002
2504A008
2563A002
5544B
2524A002
2530A003
2503A002
2514A009
2542A001
2524A022
2560A004
10323B
2504A004
2428A375
10840B
11426A
2524A002
2524A013
10320B
AS039
2598A001
10326B
2563A006
2201A042
2351A023
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
2510A004
2637A003
AT021
2174A018
2174A016
REF. ONLY

ELBOW, 90, 16 ORS(M) - 20 ORB(M)


CONNECTOR, 6 ORS(M) - 8 ORB(M)
CONNECTOR, 04 NPT(M) - 06 NPT(F)
CONNECTOR, 16 ORS(M) - 16 ORB(M)
NIPPLE, 06 NPT(M) - 06 BARB
ELBOW, 90, 06 NPT(M) - 06 NPT(F)
CONNECTOR, 12 ORS (F) - 08 ORS (M)
TEE, RUN, 12 ORB(M) - 12 ORS(M)
CONNECTOR, 16 ORB(M) - 12 ORB(F)
CONNECTOR, 08 ORS(M) - 10 ORB(M)
ELBOW, 45, 16 ORB(M) - 1 1/4" BARB
NIPPLE, 06 ORB (M), PRESSURE SENSING
CYLINDER, DOZER, SEE GROUP 500
CONNECTOR, 08 ORS(M) - 08 ORB(M)
PLUG, 08 ORB
ELBOW, 90, 08 ORS(M) - 08 ORB(M)
ELBOW, 45, 08 ORS(M) - 08 ORB(M)
CYLINDER, STEER, SEE GROUP 500
CONNECTOR, 04 NPT(M) - 04 JIC(M)
ELBOW, 90, 08 ORS(M) - 08 ORB(M)
TEE, RUN 08 ORB(M) - 08 ORS(M)
BLOCK, MANIFOLD, DRAIN
CONNECTOR, 12 ORS(M) - 12 ORB(M)
PLUG, 06 ORB(M)
ELBOW, 90, 06 JIC(M) - 06 ORB(M)
CONNECTOR, 06 ORB(M) - 06 JIC(M)
ELBOW, 45, 12 ORS(M) - 12 ORB(M)
CONNECTOR, 08 ORS(M) - 06 ORB(M)
TEE, RUN, 12 ORS(F) - 12 ORS(M)
TUBE, OIL COOLER RETURN
ELBOW, 90, 12 ORS(M) - 12 ORB(M)
BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 3 3/4" LG., GR.8
TUBE, OIL COOLER INLET
FITTING, W/ORIFICE, 10 ORB - 8 ORS
CONNECTOR, 12 ORS(M) - 12 ORB(M)
CONNECTOR, 08 ORS(M) - 10 ORB(M)
MANIFOLD, COOLER BYPASS
VALVE, CHECK
NIPPLE, 06 ORB (M), PRESSURE SENSING
TUBE, OIL COOLER RETURN
TEE, RUN, 24 ORB(M) - 24 ORS(M)
HOSE
HOSE
PUMP, MAIN, SEE GROUP 500
PUMP, FAN, SEE GROUP 500
PUMP, COOLING, SEE GROUP 500
OIL COOLER, SEE RAD. & COOLER, GROUP 300
MOTOR, FAN, SEE GROUP 500
TEE, RUN, 06 JIC(M) - 06 JIC(F)
CONNECTOR, 06 ORB(M) - 06 JIC(F)
VALVE, SHUTTLE
HOSE
HOSE
VALVE, WINCH FREESPOOL, SEE GROUP 500

HYDRAULIC INSTALLATION, FRONT CHASSIS


ISSUE 2 1202

502 .02.437C

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM
382
383
384
385
386
387
388

QTY.
2
2
1
1
1
1
2

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

2450A025
2904A175
2174A122
REF. ONLY
2533A001
2515A001
1327C001

WASHER, 1/4", GR.9


BOLT, HX. SOC. HD., 1/4" UNC X 1 3/4" LG., GR.8
HOSE
HYDRAULIC TANK INSTALLATION, SEE GROUP 500
CAP, 04 JIC
CONNECTOR, 02 NPT(M) - 04 JIC(M)
O- RING, 1 1/2" I.D.

NOTE: Discard bolts included in flange kit item 46 and use bolts item 66.

HYDRAULIC INSTALLATION, FRONT CHASSIS


ISSUE 2 1202

502 .02.437D

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
33
34
35
36
38
39
40
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59

QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
2
2
1
1
2
4
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
3ft
1
1
2
16
7
4
5
2
7
1
1
2
4
4
4
2
1
4
1
2

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

REF. ONLY
2542A006
5528B
5529B
5534B
7116B
7117B
7118B
7119B
13947B
13948B
13949B
2507A001
2508A001
2507A002
2508A004
2507A004
2507A003
2669A001
2629A002
2642A004
2502A001
2521A002
2642A003
AX048
5026A
5027A
1327C003
AZ100
10300A
9222A
9223A
2901B
2151A
2536A005
2573A002
2536A006
2428A325
BB023
BB028
2536A002
2503A002
AX089
2503A007
2504A005
2515A001
AA012
2451A038
2428A125
AZ038
2533A002
2500A001
2504A018
2440A038

INSTALLATION, (13237B), INCLUDES:. ELBOW, 45, 06 ORS(M) - 06 ORB(M)


. TUBE, CAB DRAIN
. TUBE, STEER VALVE
. TUBE, BOOM VALVE
. TUBE, DOZER DRAIN
. TUBE, MULTI VALVE
. TUBE, DOZER DOWN
. TUBE, DOZER UP
. TUBE, DIFF. LOCKS
. TUBE, RETURN LINE
. TUBE, BRAKE LINE
. ELBOW, 90, 8 ORS(M) - 8 ORS(M), BULKHEAD
. ELBOW, 90, 08 ORS(M) - 08 ORS(F)
. ELBOW, 90, 12 ORS(M) -12 ORS(M), BULKHEAD
. ELBOW, 90, 12 ORS(M) - 12 ORS(F)
. ELBOW, 90, 20 ORS(M) - 20 ORS(M), BULKHEAD
. ELBOW, 90, 16 ORS(M) - 16 ORS(M), BULKHEAD
. TEE RUN, 08 ORS(M) - 08 ORS(M), BULKHEAD
. NIPPLE, QUICK CONNECT, 6 JIC(M), BULKHEAD
. ELBOW, 45, 20 ORS(M) - 20 ORS(M), BULKHEAD
. ELBOW, 90, 06 JIC(M) - 06 JIC(M)
. CONNECTOR, 06 JIC(M) - 06 JIC(M), BULKHEAD
. ELBOW, 45, 16 ORS(M) - 16 ORS(M) BULKHEAD
. ACCUMULATOR
. ELBOW, 90, DOUBLE BEAD, 3 1/2" O.D.
. ELBOW, 90, 3 1/2" BEADED, 2" FLANGE
. O-RING, 2 1/4" I.D.
. O-RING
. TUBE, FEED MANIFOLD WITH BRANCH
. TUBE, SUCTION
. TUBE, MAIN PUMP
. TUBE, MANIFOLD
. HOSE, HIGH TEMP. 3/8" I.D., STATE LENGTH
. KIT, FLANGE, 20CD61
. STEM, FLANGE, 45, 20CD61, 20 ORS(M)
. KIT, FLANGE, 32CD61
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 3 1/4" LG., GR.8
. CLAMP, T-BOLT, 60MM - 63MM
. CLAMP, T-BOLT, 98MM - 103MM
. KIT, FLANGE, 24CD61
. ELBOW, 90, 06 JIC(M) - 06 ORB(M)
. CAP, DUST
. ELBOW, 90, 06 JIC(M) - 08 ORB(M)
. ELBOW, 90, 16 ORS(M) - 16 ORB(M)
. CONNECTOR, 02 NPT(M) - 04 JIC(M)
. FITTING, LUBE, 1/8" NPT
. WASHER, 3/8", GR. 2
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 1 1/4" LG., GR.8
. O-RING
. CAP, 08 JIC
. ELBOW, 90, 02 NPT(M) - 04 JIC(M)
. ELBOW, 90, 06 ORS(M) - 08 ORB(M)
. LOCKNUT, 3/8" UNC, GR.C

HYDRAULIC INSTALLATION, FRONT CHASSIS


ISSUE 1 1202

502 .02.453

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
74
75
76
77
78
79
90
91
92
93
94
100
102

1
1
2
2
1
1
4
4
1
2
2
2
1
1
2
1
12
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1

REF. ONLY
2501A002
2400A250
2451A025
5315A
2514A008
2428A250
BH067
2527A004
2557A008
90464
2912A100
2524A025
2563A008
5214A003
2504A002
2450A050
5543B
2504A007
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
AT108
2515A015
2575A009
2517A015

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

201
202
203
205
206
207
208
209
210
211
212
213
214
215
216
217
218
219
220
221
222
223
225
226
227
229
230
231

1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1

2002A060
2002A029
2005A100
2002A073
2174A075
2176A033
2184A054
2184A022
2278A006
2174A037
2174A025
2174A021
2001A050
2178A036
2178A150
2385A020
2255A096
2054A055
2172A042
2128A024
2278A010
2278A035
2184A021
2026A025
2216A016
2192A008
2192A010
2195A088

HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE, 2" I.D. X 6"
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE, 2" I.D. X 10"
HOSE, 2" I.D. X 35"
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE, 2" I.D. X 8"
HOSE, 2" I.D. X 10"
HOSE

VALVE, MAIN PUMP UNLOADING, SEE GROUP 500


ELBOW, 90, 06 JIC(F) - 06 JIC(M)
BOLT, HX. HD., 1/4" UNC X 2 1/2" LG., GR.5
WASHER, 1/4" GR. 2
BLOCK, CODE 61, 24 - 24 W/TEST PORT
CONNECTOR, 12 ORB(M) -06 JIC(M)
BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 2 1/2" LG., GR.8
CLAMP, GEAR 8MM - 22MM
NIPPLE, 06 NPT(M) - 06 BARB
COUPLING, 06NPT
BREATHER
P-CLAMP, 1"
CONNECTOR, 12 ORB(M) - 10 ORS(M)
TEE, RUN, 10 ORB(M) - 10 ORS(M)
CLAMP, T-BOLT, 40MM
ELBOW, 90, 06 ORS(M) - 06 ORB(M)
WASHER, 1/2" GR.9
BLOCK MANIFOLD DISTRIBUTION
ELBOW, 90, 12 ORB(M) - 08 ORS(M)
FILTER, CHARGE PRESSURE, SEE GROUP 500
FILTER, DOUBLE, SEE GROUP 500
VALVE, BALL, 3/8" NPT(F)
CONNECTOR, 06 NPT(M) - 06 JIC(M)
CONNECTOR, 10 ORS(F) - 08 ORS(M)
CONNECTOR, 12 ORB(M) - 10 ORB(F)

HYDRAULIC INSTALLATION, FRONT CHASSIS


ISSUE 1 1202

502 .02.453A

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

232
233
234
235
236
237
238
239
240
242
243
244
245
246
247
248
250
251
252
255

2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

2172A016
2286A100
2172A056
2174A140
2174A132
2175A136
2178A067
2174A088
2178A120
2046A090
16012A035
2180A053
2181A052
2180A020
2086A021
2024A026
2096A054
2195A057
2047A038
16013A035

HOSE
HOSE, 1 1/4" I.D. X 100"
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE

260
261
262
263
264
265
266
267
268
269
270
271
272
273
274
275
276
277
278
279
280
281
282
283
284
285
286
287
288
289
290
291
292

1
1
3
9
1
4
11
10
2
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
8
3
5
2
2
2
4
1

REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
2503A016
2503A002
2524A007
2504A005
2530A003
2514A009
2524A004
REF. ONLY
2428A425
2504A004
REF. ONLY
2524A002
2524A014
2563A003
REF. ONLY
5530B
5531B
5532B
5533B
2522A004
2440A031
2560A006
2508A002
2450A050
2428A175
2440A050
2424A100
2451A038
2422A350
2450A038
2501A002

VALVE BENCH ASSEMBLY, (9641B), INCLUDES:. MANIFOLD, MULTIFUNCTION, SEE GROUP 500
. ELBOW, 90, 06 JIC(M) - 04 ORB(M)
. ELBOW, 90, 06 JIC(M) - 06 ORB(M)
. CONNECTOR, 6 ORS(M) - 8 ORB(M)
. ELBOW, 90, 16 ORS(M) - 16 ORB(M)
. PLUG, 06 ORB(M)
. CONNECTOR, 06 ORB(M) - 06 JIC(M)
. CONNECTOR, 16 ORS(M) - 16 ORB(M)
. VALVE, PRIORITY, SEE GROUP 500
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 4 1/4" LG., GR. 8
. ELBOW, 90, 12 ORS(M) - 12 ORB(M)
. VALVE, DOZER, SEE GROUP 500
. CONNECTOR, 12 ORS(M) - 12 ORB(M)
. CONNECTOR, 20 ORS(M) - 16 ORB(M)
. TEE, RUN, 16 ORB(M) - 16 ORS(M)
. MANIFOLD, PILOT, SEE GROUP 500
. TUBE, 1 1/4" O.D., BOOM DRAIN
. TUBE, 1" O.D., PRIORITY VALVE
. TUBE, 1" O.D., MULTI DRAIN
. TUBE, 1 " O.D., DOZER VALVE
. CONNECTOR, 20 ORS(M) - 20 ORS(M), BULKHEAD
. LOCKNUT, 5/16" - 18 UNC, GR.C
. TEE, RUN, 20 ORS(M) - 20 ORS(F)
. ELBOW, 90, 16 ORS(M) - 16 ORS(F)
. WASHER, 1/2" GR.9
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 1 3/4" LG., GR. 8
. LOCKNUT, 1/2" UNC GR.C
. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/8" UNC X 1" LG., GR.8
. WASHER, 3/8", GR. 2
. BOLT, HX. HD., 5/16" UNC X 3 1/2", GR.8
. WASHER, 3/8", GR.9
. ELBOW, 90, 06 JIC(F) - 06 JIC(M)

HYDRAULIC INSTALLATION, FRONT CHASSIS


ISSUE 1 1202

502 .02.453B

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

293

2504A011

. ELBOW, 90, 06 ORS(M) - 04 ORB(M)

300
301
302
303
304
305
306
307
308
309
310
311
315
316
317
318
319
320
321
322
323
325
326
327
328
329
330
331
332
337
345
347
348
350
351
352
353
354
355
356
357
358
359
370
371
372
373
374
375
376
378
379

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
4
4
4
1
2
2
2
2
1
4
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

2504A015
2524A007
2587A004
2524A004
2527A004
2625A006
2575A002
2563A004
2517A007
2524A012
2546A002
2598A001
REF. ONLY
2524A005
2530A006
2638A001
2542A003
REF. ONLY
2515A002
2504A008
2563A002
5544B
2524A002
2530A003
2503A002
2514A009
2542A001
2524A022
2560A004
10323B
2504A004
2428A375
10840B
11426A
2524A002
2524A013
10320B
AS039
2598A001
10326B
2563A006
2201A042
2351A023
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
2510A004
2637A003
AT021
2174A018

ELBOW, 90, 16 ORS(M) - 20 ORB(M)


CONNECTOR, 6 ORS(M) - 8 ORB(M)
CONNECTOR, 04 NPT(M) - 06 NPT(F)
CONNECTOR, 16 ORS(M) - 16 ORB(M)
NIPPLE, 06 NPT(M) - 06 BARB
ELBOW, 90, 06 NPT(M) - 06 NPT(F)
CONNECTOR, 12 ORS (F) - 08 ORS (M)
TEE, RUN, 12 ORB(M) - 12 ORS(M)
CONNECTOR, 16 ORB(M) - 12 ORB(F)
CONNECTOR, 10 ORS(M) - 10 ORB(M)
ELBOW, 45, 16 ORB(M) - 1 1/4" BARB
NIPPLE, 06 ORB (M), PRESSURE SENSING
CYLINDER, DOZER, SEE GROUP 500
CONNECTOR, 08 ORS(M) - 08 ORB(M)
PLUG, 08 ORB
ELBOW, 90, 08 ORS(M) - 08 ORB(M)
ELBOW, 45, 08 ORS(M) - 08 ORB(M)
CYLINDER, STEER, SEE GROUP 500
CONNECTOR, 04 NPT(M) - 04 JIC(M)
ELBOW, 90, 08 ORS(M) - 08 ORB(M)
TEE, RUN 08 ORB(M) - 08 ORS(M)
BLOCK, MANIFOLD, DRAIN
CONNECTOR, 12 ORS(M) - 12 ORB(M)
PLUG, 06 ORB(M)
ELBOW, 90, 06 JIC(M) - 06 ORB(M)
CONNECTOR, 06 ORB(M) - 06 JIC(M)
ELBOW, 45, 12 ORS(M) - 12 ORB(M)
CONNECTOR, 08 ORS(M) - 06 ORB(M)
TEE, RUN, 12 ORS(F) - 12 ORS(M)
TUBE, OIL COOLER RETURN
ELBOW, 90, 12 ORS(M) - 12 ORB(M)
BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 3 3/4" LG., GR.8
TUBE, OIL COOLER INLET
FITTING, W/ORIFICE, 10 ORB - 8 ORS
CONNECTOR, 12 ORS(M) - 12 ORB(M)
CONNECTOR, 08 ORS(M) - 10 ORB(M)
MANIFOLD, COOLER BYPASS
VALVE, CHECK
NIPPLE, 06 ORB (M), PRESSURE SENSING
TUBE, OIL COOLER RETURN
TEE, RUN, 24 ORB(M) - 24 ORS(M)
HOSE
HOSE
PUMP, MAIN, SEE GROUP 500
PUMP, FAN, SEE GROUP 500
PUMP, COOLING, SEE GROUP 500
OIL COOLER, SEE RAD. & COOLER, GROUP 300
MOTOR, FAN, SEE GROUP 500
TEE, RUN, 06 JIC(M) - 06 JIC(F)
CONNECTOR, 06 ORB(M) - 06 JIC(F)
VALVE, SHUTTLE
HOSE

HYDRAULIC INSTALLATION, FRONT CHASSIS


ISSUE 1 1202

502 .02.453C

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM
380
381
382
383
384
385
386
387
388

QTY.
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

2174A016
REF. ONLY
2450A025
2904A175
2174A122
REF. ONLY
2533A001
2515A001
1327C001

HOSE
VALVE, WINCH FREESPOOL, SEE GROUP 500
WASHER, 1/4", GR.9
BOLT, HX. SOC. HD., 1/4" UNC X 1 3/4" LG., GR.8
HOSE
HYDRAULIC TANK INSTALLATION, SEE GROUP 500
CAP, 04 JIC
CONNECTOR, 02 NPT(M) - 04 JIC(M)
O- RING, 1 1/2" I.D.

NOTE: Discard bolts included in flange kit item 46 and use bolts item 66.

HYDRAULIC INSTALLATION, FRONT CHASSIS


ISSUE 1 1202

502 .02.453D

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
33
34
35
36
38
39
40
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59

QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
2
2
1
1
2
4
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
3ft
1
1
2
16
7
4
5
2
7
1
1
2
4
4
4
2
1
4
1
2

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

REF. ONLY
2542A006
5528B
5529B
5534B
7116B
7117B
7118B
7119B
13947B
13948B
13949B
2507A001
2508A001
2507A002
2508A004
2507A004
2507A003
2669A001
2629A002
2642A004
2502A001
2521A002
2642A003
AX048
5026A
5027A
1327C003
AZ100
10300A
9222A
9223A
2901B
2151A
2536A005
2573A002
2536A006
2428A325
BB023
BB028
2536A002
2503A002
AX089
2503A007
2504A005
2515A001
AA012
2451A038
2428A125
AZ038
2533A002
2500A001
2504A018
2440A038

INSTALLATION, (13237B-1), INCLUDES:. ELBOW, 45, 06 ORS(M) - 06 ORB(M)


. TUBE, CAB DRAIN
. TUBE, STEER VALVE
. TUBE, BOOM VALVE
. TUBE, DOZER DRAIN
. TUBE, MULTI VALVE
. TUBE, DOZER DOWN
. TUBE, DOZER UP
. TUBE, DIFF. LOCKS
. TUBE, RETURN LINE
. TUBE, BRAKE LINE
. ELBOW, 90, 8 ORS(M) - 8 ORS(M), BULKHEAD
. ELBOW, 90, 08 ORS(M) - 08 ORS(F)
. ELBOW, 90, 12 ORS(M) -12 ORS(M), BULKHEAD
. ELBOW, 90, 12 ORS(M) - 12 ORS(F)
. ELBOW, 90, 20 ORS(M) - 20 ORS(M), BULKHEAD
. ELBOW, 90, 16 ORS(M) - 16 ORS(M), BULKHEAD
. TEE RUN, 08 ORS(M) - 08 ORS(M), BULKHEAD
. NIPPLE, QUICK CONNECT, 6 JIC(M), BULKHEAD
. ELBOW, 45, 20 ORS(M) - 20 ORS(M), BULKHEAD
. ELBOW, 90, 06 JIC(M) - 06 JIC(M)
. CONNECTOR, 06 JIC(M) - 06 JIC(M), BULKHEAD
. ELBOW, 45, 16 ORS(M) - 16 ORS(M) BULKHEAD
. ACCUMULATOR
. ELBOW, 90, DOUBLE BEAD, 3 1/2" O.D.
. ELBOW, 90, 3 1/2" BEADED, 2" FLANGE
. O-RING, 2 1/4" I.D.
. O-RING
. TUBE, FEED MANIFOLD WITH BRANCH
. TUBE, SUCTION
. TUBE, MAIN PUMP
. TUBE, MANIFOLD
. HOSE, HIGH TEMP. 3/8" I.D., STATE LENGTH
. KIT, FLANGE, 20CD61
. STEM, FLANGE, 45, 20CD61, 20 ORS(M)
. KIT, FLANGE, 32CD61
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 3 1/4" LG., GR.8
. CLAMP, T-BOLT, 60MM - 63MM
. CLAMP, T-BOLT, 98MM - 103MM
. KIT, FLANGE, 24CD61
. ELBOW, 90, 06 JIC(M) - 06 ORB(M)
. CAP, DUST
. ELBOW, 90, 06 JIC(M) - 08 ORB(M)
. ELBOW, 90, 16 ORS(M) - 16 ORB(M)
. CONNECTOR, 02 NPT(M) - 04 JIC(M)
. FITTING, LUBE, 1/8" NPT
. WASHER, 3/8", GR. 2
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 1 1/4" LG., GR.8
. O-RING
. CAP, 08 JIC
. ELBOW, 90, 02 NPT(M) - 04 JIC(M)
. ELBOW, 90, 06 ORS(M) - 08 ORB(M)
. LOCKNUT, 3/8" UNC, GR.C

HYDRAULIC INSTALLATION, FRONT CHASSIS


ISSUE 1 1202

502 .02.463

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
74
75
76
77
78
79
90
91
92
93
94
100
101
102
103

1
1
2
2
1
1
4
4
1
2
2
2
1
1
2
1
12
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

REF. ONLY
2501A002
2400A250
2451A025
17188A
2514A008
2428A350
BH067
2527A004
2557A008
90464
2912A100
2524A025
2563A008
5214A003
2504A002
2450A050
5543B
2504A007
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
AT108
2515A015
2575A009
2514A007
2517A015
2533A004

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

201
202
203
205
206
207
208
209
210
211
212
213
214
215
216
217
218
219
220
221
222
223
225
226
227
229

1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1

2002A060
2002A029
2005A100
2002A073
2174A075
2176A033
2184A054
2184A022
2278A006
2174A037
2174A025
2174A021
2001A050
2178A036
2178A150
2385A020
2255A096
2054A055
2172A042
2128A024
2278A010
2278A035
2184A021
2026A025
2216A016
2192A008

HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE, 2" I.D. X 6"
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE, 2" I.D. X 10"
HOSE, 2" I.D. X 35"
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE, 2" I.D. X 8"

VALVE, MAIN PUMP UNLOADING, SEE GROUP 500


ELBOW, 90, 06 JIC(F) - 06 JIC(M)
BOLT, HX. HD., 1/4" UNC X 2 1/2" LG., GR.5
WASHER, 1/4" GR. 2
BLOCK, CODE 61, 24 - 24 W/TEST PORT
CONNECTOR, 12 ORB(M) -06 JIC(M)
BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 3 1/2" LG., GR. 8
CLAMP, GEAR 8MM - 22MM
NIPPLE, 06 NPT(M) - 06 BARB
COUPLING, 06NPT
BREATHER
P-CLAMP, 1"
CONNECTOR, 12 ORB(M) - 10 ORS(M)
TEE, RUN, 10 ORB(M) - 10 ORS(M)
CLAMP, T-BOLT, 40MM
ELBOW, 90, 06 ORS(M) - 06 ORB(M)
WASHER, 1/2" GR.9
BLOCK MANIFOLD DISTRIBUTION
ELBOW, 90, 12 ORB(M) - 08 ORS(M)
FILTER, CHARGE PRESSURE, SEE GROUP 500
FILTER, DOUBLE, SEE GROUP 500
VALVE, BALL, 3/8" NPT(F)
CONNECTOR, 06 NPT(M) - 06 JIC(M)
CONNECTOR, 10 ORS(F) - 08 ORS(M)
CONNECTOR, 12 JIC(M) - 12 ORB(M)
CONNECTOR, 12 ORB(M) - 10 ORB(F)
CAP, 12 JIC

HYDRAULIC INSTALLATION, FRONT CHASSIS


ISSUE 1 1202

502 .02.463A

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

230
231
232
233
234
235
236
237
238
239
240
242
243
244
245
246
247
248
250
251
252
255

1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

2192A010
2195A088
2172A016
2286A100
2172A056
2174A140
2174A132
2175A136
2178A067
2174A088
2178A120
2046A090
16012A035
2180A053
2181A052
2180A020
2086A021
2024A026
2096A054
2195A057
2047A038
16013A035

HOSE, 2" I.D. X 10"


HOSE
HOSE
HOSE, 1 1/4" I.D. X 100"
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE

260
261
262
263
264
265
266
267
268
269
270
271
272
273
274
275
276
277
278
279
280
281
282
283
284
285
286
287
288
289
290

1
1
3
9
1
4
11
10
2
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
8
3
5
2
2
2

REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
2503A016
2503A002
2524A007
2504A005
2530A003
2514A009
2524A004
REF. ONLY
2428A425
2504A004
REF. ONLY
2524A002
2524A014
2563A003
REF. ONLY
5530B
5531B
5532B
5533B
2522A004
2440A031
2560A006
2508A002
2450A050
2428A175
2440A050
2424A100
2451A038
2422A350

VALVE BENCH ASSEMBLY, (9641B), INCLUDES:. MANIFOLD, MULTIFUNCTION, SEE GROUP 500
. ELBOW, 90, 06 JIC(M) - 04 ORB(M)
. ELBOW, 90, 06 JIC(M) - 06 ORB(M)
. CONNECTOR, 6 ORS(M) - 8 ORB(M)
. ELBOW, 90, 16 ORS(M) - 16 ORB(M)
. PLUG, 06 ORB(M)
. CONNECTOR, 06 ORB(M) - 06 JIC(M)
. CONNECTOR, 16 ORS(M) - 16 ORB(M)
. VALVE, PRIORITY, SEE GROUP 500
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 4 1/4" LG., GR. 8
. ELBOW, 90, 12 ORS(M) - 12 ORB(M)
. VALVE, DOZER, SEE GROUP 500
. CONNECTOR, 12 ORS(M) - 12 ORB(M)
. CONNECTOR, 20 ORS(M) - 16 ORB(M)
. TEE, RUN, 16 ORB(M) - 16 ORS(M)
. MANIFOLD, PILOT, SEE GROUP 500
. TUBE, 1 1/4" O.D., BOOM DRAIN
. TUBE, 1" O.D., PRIORITY VALVE
. TUBE, 1" O.D., MULTI DRAIN
. TUBE, 1 " O.D., DOZER VALVE
. CONNECTOR, 20 ORS(M) - 20 ORS(M), BULKHEAD
. LOCKNUT, 5/16" - 18 UNC, GR.C
. TEE, RUN, 20 ORS(M) - 20 ORS(F)
. ELBOW, 90, 16 ORS(M) - 16 ORS(F)
. WASHER, 1/2" GR.9
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 1 3/4" LG., GR. 8
. LOCKNUT, 1/2" UNC GR.C
. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/8" UNC X 1" LG., GR.8
. WASHER, 3/8", GR. 2
. BOLT, HX. HD., 5/16" UNC X 3 1/2", GR.8

HYDRAULIC INSTALLATION, FRONT CHASSIS


ISSUE 1 1202

502 .02.463B

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

291
292
293

4
1
1

2450A038
2501A002
2504A011

. WASHER, 3/8", GR.9


. ELBOW, 90, 06 JIC(F) - 06 JIC(M)
. ELBOW, 90, 06 ORS(M) - 04 ORB(M)

300
301
302
303
304
305
306
307
308
309
310
311
315
316
317
318
319
320
321
322
323
325
326
327
328
329
330
331
332
337
345
347
348
350
351
352
353
354
355
356
357
358
359
370
371
372
373
374
375
376

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
4
4
4
1
2
2
2
2
1
4
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

2504A015
2524A007
2587A004
2524A004
2527A004
2625A006
2575A002
2563A004
2517A007
2524A012
2546A002
2598A001
REF. ONLY
2524A005
2530A006
2638A001
2542A003
REF. ONLY
2515A002
2504A008
2563A002
5544B
2524A002
2530A003
2503A002
2514A009
2542A001
2524A022
2560A004
10323B
2504A004
2428A375
10840B
11426A
2524A002
2524A013
10320B
AS039
2598A001
10326B
2563A006
2201A042
2351A023
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
2510A004
2637A003

ELBOW, 90, 16 ORS(M) - 20 ORB(M)


CONNECTOR, 6 ORS(M) - 8 ORB(M)
CONNECTOR, 04 NPT(M) - 06 NPT(F)
CONNECTOR, 16 ORS(M) - 16 ORB(M)
NIPPLE, 06 NPT(M) - 06 BARB
ELBOW, 90, 06 NPT(M) - 06 NPT(F)
CONNECTOR, 12 ORS (F) - 08 ORS (M)
TEE, RUN, 12 ORB(M) - 12 ORS(M)
CONNECTOR, 16 ORB(M) - 12 ORB(F)
CONNECTOR, 10 ORS(M) - 10 ORB(M)
ELBOW, 45, 16 ORB(M) - 1 1/4" BARB
NIPPLE, 06 ORB (M), PRESSURE SENSING
CYLINDER, DOZER, SEE GROUP 500
CONNECTOR, 08 ORS(M) - 08 ORB(M)
PLUG, 08 ORB
ELBOW, 90, 08 ORS(M) - 08 ORB(M)
ELBOW, 45, 08 ORS(M) - 08 ORB(M)
CYLINDER, STEER, SEE GROUP 500
CONNECTOR, 04 NPT(M) - 04 JIC(M)
ELBOW, 90, 08 ORS(M) - 08 ORB(M)
TEE, RUN 08 ORB(M) - 08 ORS(M)
BLOCK, MANIFOLD, DRAIN
CONNECTOR, 12 ORS(M) - 12 ORB(M)
PLUG, 06 ORB(M)
ELBOW, 90, 06 JIC(M) - 06 ORB(M)
CONNECTOR, 06 ORB(M) - 06 JIC(M)
ELBOW, 45, 12 ORS(M) - 12 ORB(M)
CONNECTOR, 08 ORS(M) - 06 ORB(M)
TEE, RUN, 12 ORS(F) - 12 ORS(M)
TUBE, OIL COOLER RETURN
ELBOW, 90, 12 ORS(M) - 12 ORB(M)
BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 3 3/4" LG., GR.8
TUBE, OIL COOLER INLET
FITTING, W/ORIFICE, 10 ORB - 8 ORS
CONNECTOR, 12 ORS(M) - 12 ORB(M)
CONNECTOR, 08 ORS(M) - 10 ORB(M)
MANIFOLD, COOLER BYPASS
VALVE, CHECK
NIPPLE, 06 ORB (M), PRESSURE SENSING
TUBE, OIL COOLER RETURN
TEE, RUN, 24 ORB(M) - 24 ORS(M)
HOSE
HOSE
PUMP, MAIN, SEE GROUP 500
PUMP, FAN, SEE GROUP 500
PUMP, COOLING, SEE GROUP 500
OIL COOLER, SEE RAD. & COOLER, GROUP 300
MOTOR, FAN, SEE GROUP 500
TEE, RUN, 06 JIC(M) - 06 JIC(F)
CONNECTOR, 06 ORB(M) - 06 JIC(F)

HYDRAULIC INSTALLATION, FRONT CHASSIS


ISSUE 1 1202

502 .02.463C

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM
378
379
380
381
382
383
384
385
386
387
388

QTY.
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

AT021
2174A018
2174A016
REF. ONLY
2450A025
2904A175
2174A122
REF. ONLY
2533A001
2515A001
1327C001

VALVE, SHUTTLE
HOSE
HOSE
VALVE, WINCH FREESPOOL, SEE GROUP 500
WASHER, 1/4", GR.9
BOLT, HX. SOC. HD., 1/4" UNC X 1 3/4" LG., GR.8
HOSE
HYDRAULIC TANK INSTALLATION, SEE GROUP 500
CAP, 04 JIC
CONNECTOR, 02 NPT(M) - 04 JIC(M)
O- RING, 1 1/2" I.D.

NOTE: Discard bolts included in flange kit item 46 and use bolts item 66.

HYDRAULIC INSTALLATION, FRONT CHASSIS


ISSUE 1 1202

502 .02.463D

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
33
34
35
36
38
39
40
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59

QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
2
2
1
1
2
4
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
3ft
1
1
2
16
7
4
5
2
7
1
1
2
4
4
4
2
1
4
1
2

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

REF. ONLY
2542A006
5528B
5529B
5534B
7116B
7117B
7118B
7119B
13947B
13948B
13949B
2507A001
2508A001
2507A002
2508A004
2507A004
2507A003
2669A001
2629A002
2642A004
2502A001
2521A002
2642A003
AX048
5026A
5027A
1327C003
AZ100
10300A
9222A
9223A
2901B
2151A
2536A005
2573A002
2536A006
2428A325
BB023
BB028
2536A002
2503A002
AX089
2503A007
2504A005
2515A001
AA012
2451A038
2428A125
AZ038
2533A002
2500A001
2504A018
2440A038

INSTALLATION, (16187B-1), INCLUDES:. ELBOW, 45, 06 ORS(M) - 06 ORB(M)


. TUBE, CAB DRAIN
. TUBE, STEER VALVE
. TUBE, BOOM VALVE
. TUBE, DOZER DRAIN
. TUBE, MULTI VALVE
. TUBE, DOZER DOWN
. TUBE, DOZER UP
. TUBE, DIFF. LOCKS
. TUBE, RETURN LINE
. TUBE, BRAKE LINE
. ELBOW, 90, 8 ORS(M) - 8 ORS(M), BULKHEAD
. ELBOW, 90, 08 ORS(M) - 08 ORS(F)
. ELBOW, 90, 12 ORS(M) -12 ORS(M), BULKHEAD
. ELBOW, 90, 12 ORS(M) - 12 ORS(F)
. ELBOW, 90, 20 ORS(M) - 20 ORS(M), BULKHEAD
. ELBOW, 90, 16 ORS(M) - 16 ORS(M), BULKHEAD
. TEE RUN, 08 ORS(M) - 08 ORS(M), BULKHEAD
. NIPPLE, QUICK CONNECT, 6 JIC(M), BULKHEAD
. ELBOW, 45, 20 ORS(M) - 20 ORS(M), BULKHEAD
. ELBOW, 90, 06 JIC(M) - 06 JIC(M)
. CONNECTOR, 06 JIC(M) - 06 JIC(M), BULKHEAD
. ELBOW, 45, 16 ORS(M) - 16 ORS(M) BULKHEAD
. ACCUMULATOR
. ELBOW, 90, DOUBLE BEAD, 3 1/2" O.D.
. ELBOW, 90, 3 1/2" BEADED, 2" FLANGE
. O-RING, 2 1/4" I.D.
. O-RING
. TUBE, FEED MANIFOLD WITH BRANCH
. TUBE, SUCTION
. TUBE, MAIN PUMP
. TUBE, MANIFOLD
. HOSE, HIGH TEMP. 3/8" I.D., STATE LENGTH
. KIT, FLANGE, 20CD61
. STEM, FLANGE, 45, 20CD61, 20 ORS(M)
. KIT, FLANGE, 32CD61
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 3 1/4" LG., GR.8
. CLAMP, T-BOLT, 60MM - 63MM
. CLAMP, T-BOLT, 98MM - 103MM
. KIT, FLANGE, 24CD61
. ELBOW, 90, 06 JIC(M) - 06 ORB(M)
. CAP, DUST
. ELBOW, 90, 06 JIC(M) - 08 ORB(M)
. ELBOW, 90, 16 ORS(M) - 16 ORB(M)
. CONNECTOR, 02 NPT(M) - 04 JIC(M)
. FITTING, LUBE, 1/8" NPT
. WASHER, 3/8", GR. 2
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 1 1/4" LG., GR.8
. O-RING
. CAP, 08 JIC
. ELBOW, 90, 02 NPT(M) - 04 JIC(M)
. ELBOW, 90, 06 ORS(M) - 08 ORB(M)
. LOCKNUT, 3/8" UNC, GR.C

HYDRAULIC INSTALLATION, FRONT CHASSIS


ISSUE 1 1202

502 .02.483

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
74
75
76
77
78
79
90
91
92
93
94
100
101
102
103

1
1
2
2
1
1
4
4
1
2
2
2
1
1
2
1
12
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

REF. ONLY
2501A002
2400A250
2451A025
17188A
2514A008
2428A350
BH067
2527A004
2557A008
90464
2912A100
2524A025
2563A008
5214A003
2504A002
2450A050
5543B
2504A007
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
AT108
2515A015
2575A009
2514A007
2517A015
2533A004

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

201
202
203
205
206
207
208
209
210
211
212
213
215
216
217
218
219
220
221
222
223
225
226
227
229
230

1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1

2002A060
2002A029
2005A100
2002A073
2174A075
2176A033
2184A054
2184A022
2278A006
2174A037
2174A025
2174A021
2178A036
2178A150
2385A020
2255A096
2054A055
2172A042
2128A024
2278A010
2278A035
2184A021
2026A025
2216A016
2192A008
2192A010

HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE, 2" I.D. X 6"
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE, 2" I.D. X 10"
HOSE, 2" I.D. X 35"
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE, 2" I.D. X 8"
HOSE, 2" I.D. X 10"

VALVE, MAIN PUMP UNLOADING, SEE GROUP 500


ELBOW, 90, 06 JIC(F) - 06 JIC(M)
BOLT, HX. HD., 1/4" UNC X 2 1/2" LG., GR.5
WASHER, 1/4" GR. 2
BLOCK, CODE 61, 24 - 24 W/TEST PORT
CONNECTOR, 12 ORB(M) -06 JIC(M)
BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 3 1/2" LG., GR. 8
CLAMP, GEAR 8MM - 22MM
NIPPLE, 06 NPT(M) - 06 BARB
COUPLING, 06NPT
BREATHER
P-CLAMP, 1"
CONNECTOR, 12 ORB(M) - 10 ORS(M)
TEE, RUN, 10 ORB(M) - 10 ORS(M)
CLAMP, T-BOLT, 40MM
ELBOW, 90, 06 ORS(M) - 06 ORB(M)
WASHER, 1/2" GR.9
BLOCK MANIFOLD DISTRIBUTION
ELBOW, 90, 12 ORB(M) - 08 ORS(M)
FILTER, CHARGE PRESSURE, SEE GROUP 500
FILTER, DOUBLE, SEE GROUP 500
VALVE, BALL, 3/8" NPT(F)
CONNECTOR, 06 NPT(M) - 06 JIC(M)
CONNECTOR, 10 ORS(F) - 08 ORS(M)
CONNECTOR, 12 JIC(M) - 12 ORB(M)
CONNECTOR, 12 ORB(M) - 10 ORB(F)
CAP, 12 JIC

HYDRAULIC INSTALLATION, FRONT CHASSIS


ISSUE 1 1202

502 .02.483A

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

231
232
233
234
235
236
237
238
239
240
242
243
244
245
246
247
248
250
251
252
255

1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

2195A088
2172A016
2286A100
2172A056
2174A140
2174A132
2175A136
2178A067
2174A088
2178A120
2046A090
16012A035
2180A053
2181A052
2180A020
2086A021
2024A026
2096A054
2195A057
2047A038
16013A035

HOSE
HOSE
HOSE, 1 1/4" I.D. X 100"
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE

260
261
262
263
264
265
266
267
268
269
270
271
272
273
274
275
276
277
278
279
280
281
282
283
284
285
286
287
288
289
290
291

1
1
3
9
1
4
11
10
2
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
8
3
5
2
2
2
4

REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
2503A016
2503A002
2524A007
2504A005
2530A003
2514A009
2524A004
REF. ONLY
2428A425
2504A004
REF. ONLY
2524A002
2524A014
2563A003
REF. ONLY
5530B
5531B
5532B
5533B
2522A004
2440A031
2560A006
2508A002
2450A050
2428A175
2440A050
2424A100
2451A038
2422A350
2450A038

VALVE BENCH ASSEMBLY, (9641B), INCLUDES:. MANIFOLD, MULTIFUNCTION, SEE GROUP 500
. ELBOW, 90, 06 JIC(M) - 04 ORB(M)
. ELBOW, 90, 06 JIC(M) - 06 ORB(M)
. CONNECTOR, 6 ORS(M) - 8 ORB(M)
. ELBOW, 90, 16 ORS(M) - 16 ORB(M)
. PLUG, 06 ORB(M)
. CONNECTOR, 06 ORB(M) - 06 JIC(M)
. CONNECTOR, 16 ORS(M) - 16 ORB(M)
. VALVE, PRIORITY, SEE GROUP 500
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 4 1/4" LG., GR. 8
. ELBOW, 90, 12 ORS(M) - 12 ORB(M)
. VALVE, DOZER, SEE GROUP 500
. CONNECTOR, 12 ORS(M) - 12 ORB(M)
. CONNECTOR, 20 ORS(M) - 16 ORB(M)
. TEE, RUN, 16 ORB(M) - 16 ORS(M)
. MANIFOLD, PILOT, SEE GROUP 500
. TUBE, 1 1/4" O.D., BOOM DRAIN
. TUBE, 1" O.D., PRIORITY VALVE
. TUBE, 1" O.D., MULTI DRAIN
. TUBE, 1 " O.D., DOZER VALVE
. CONNECTOR, 20 ORS(M) - 20 ORS(M), BULKHEAD
. LOCKNUT, 5/16" - 18 UNC, GR.C
. TEE, RUN, 20 ORS(M) - 20 ORS(F)
. ELBOW, 90, 16 ORS(M) - 16 ORS(F)
. WASHER, 1/2" GR.9
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 1 3/4" LG., GR. 8
. LOCKNUT, 1/2" UNC GR.C
. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/8" UNC X 1" LG., GR.8
. WASHER, 3/8", GR. 2
. BOLT, HX. HD., 5/16" UNC X 3 1/2", GR.8
. WASHER, 3/8", GR.9

HYDRAULIC INSTALLATION, FRONT CHASSIS


ISSUE 1 1202

502 .02.483B

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

292
293

1
1

2501A002
2504A011

. ELBOW, 90, 06 JIC(F) - 06 JIC(M)


. ELBOW, 90, 06 ORS(M) - 04 ORB(M)

300
301
302
303
304
305
306
307
308
309
310
311
315
316
317
318
319
320
321
322
323
325
326
327
328
329
330
331
332
337
345
347
348
350
351
352
353
354
355
356
357
358
359
370
371
372
373
374
375
376
378

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
4
4
4
1
2
2
2
2
1
4
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

2504A015
2524A007
2587A004
2524A004
2527A004
2625A006
2575A002
2563A004
2517A007
2524A012
2546A002
2598A001
REF. ONLY
2524A005
2530A006
2638A001
2542A003
REF. ONLY
2515A002
2504A008
2563A002
5544B
2524A002
2530A003
2503A002
2514A009
2542A001
2524A022
2560A004
10323B
2504A004
2428A375
10840B
11426A
2524A002
2524A013
10320B
AS039
2598A001
10326B
2563A006
2201A042
2351A023
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
2510A004
2637A003
AT021

ELBOW, 90, 16 ORS(M) - 20 ORB(M)


CONNECTOR, 6 ORS(M) - 8 ORB(M)
CONNECTOR, 04 NPT(M) - 06 NPT(F)
CONNECTOR, 16 ORS(M) - 16 ORB(M)
NIPPLE, 06 NPT(M) - 06 BARB
ELBOW, 90, 06 NPT(M) - 06 NPT(F)
CONNECTOR, 12 ORS (F) - 08 ORS (M)
TEE, RUN, 12 ORB(M) - 12 ORS(M)
CONNECTOR, 16 ORB(M) - 12 ORB(F)
CONNECTOR, 10 ORS(M) - 10 ORB(M)
ELBOW, 45, 16 ORB(M) - 1 1/4" BARB
NIPPLE, 06 ORB (M), PRESSURE SENSING
CYLINDER, DOZER, SEE GROUP 500
CONNECTOR, 08 ORS(M) - 08 ORB(M)
PLUG, 08 ORB
ELBOW, 90, 08 ORS(M) - 08 ORB(M)
ELBOW, 45, 08 ORS(M) - 08 ORB(M)
CYLINDER, STEER, SEE GROUP 500
CONNECTOR, 04 NPT(M) - 04 JIC(M)
ELBOW, 90, 08 ORS(M) - 08 ORB(M)
TEE, RUN 08 ORB(M) - 08 ORS(M)
BLOCK, MANIFOLD, DRAIN
CONNECTOR, 12 ORS(M) - 12 ORB(M)
PLUG, 06 ORB(M)
ELBOW, 90, 06 JIC(M) - 06 ORB(M)
CONNECTOR, 06 ORB(M) - 06 JIC(M)
ELBOW, 45, 12 ORS(M) - 12 ORB(M)
CONNECTOR, 08 ORS(M) - 06 ORB(M)
TEE, RUN, 12 ORS(F) - 12 ORS(M)
TUBE, OIL COOLER RETURN
ELBOW, 90, 12 ORS(M) - 12 ORB(M)
BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 3 3/4" LG., GR.8
TUBE, OIL COOLER INLET
FITTING, W/ORIFICE, 10 ORB - 8 ORS
CONNECTOR, 12 ORS(M) - 12 ORB(M)
CONNECTOR, 08 ORS(M) - 10 ORB(M)
MANIFOLD, COOLER BYPASS
VALVE, CHECK
NIPPLE, 06 ORB (M), PRESSURE SENSING
TUBE, OIL COOLER RETURN
TEE, RUN, 24 ORB(M) - 24 ORS(M)
HOSE
HOSE
PUMP, MAIN, SEE GROUP 500
PUMP, FAN, SEE GROUP 500
PUMP, COOLING, SEE GROUP 500
OIL COOLER, SEE RAD. & COOLER, GROUP 300
MOTOR, FAN, SEE GROUP 500
TEE, RUN, 06 JIC(M) - 06 JIC(F)
CONNECTOR, 06 ORB(M) - 06 JIC(F)
VALVE, SHUTTLE

HYDRAULIC INSTALLATION, FRONT CHASSIS


ISSUE 1 1202

502 .02.483C

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

379
380
381
382
383
384
385
386
387
388

1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2

2174A018
2174A016
REF. ONLY
2450A025
2904A175
2174A122
REF. ONLY
2533A001
2515A001
1327C001

HOSE
HOSE
VALVE, WINCH FREESPOOL, SEE GROUP 500
WASHER, 1/4", GR.9
BOLT, HX. SOC. HD., 1/4" UNC X 1 3/4" LG., GR.8
HOSE
HYDRAULIC TANK INSTALLATION, SEE GROUP 500
CAP, 04 JIC
CONNECTOR, 02 NPT(M) - 04 JIC(M)
O- RING, 1 1/2" I.D.

** 400
401
404
405
406
408
415
420
421
422
423
431
432

1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1

15825B
REF. ONLY
2450A050
2500A003
2525A009
2525A005
2914A075
2440A050
2422A100
2450A031
REF. ONLY
2001A078
2001A054

KIT, AXLE RETURN FILTER, SEE NOTE 2, INCLUDES: . FILTER, AXLE RETURN, SEE GROUP 500
. WASHER, 1/2" GR.9
. ELBOW, 90, 16 JIC(M) - 16 NPT(M)
. CONNECTOR, 16 JIC(F) - 08 JIC(M)
. CONNECTOR, 08 JIC(F) - 06 JIC(M)
. P-CLAMP, DOUBLE, 3/4"
. LOCKNUT, 1/2" UNC GR.C
. BOLT, HX. HD., 5/16" UNC X 1" LG., GR.8
. WASHER, 5/16" GR.9
. LABEL, SEE GROUP 700
. HOSE
. HOSE

NOTE: * Discard bolts included in flange kit item 46 and use bolts item 66.
** To add Axle Return Filter Kit to machines without, refer to Product Support Bulletin PSB1296 for
complete details.

HYDRAULIC INSTALLATION, FRONT CHASSIS


ISSUE 1 1202

502 .02.483D

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1
2
3
4
5
6
14
15
16
22
23
24
25
26
27

4
4
4
8
1
1
5
5
4
4
4
2
2
4
4

REF. ONLY
5050A
2428A125
2428A175
2450A050
14147A
14146A
2653A001
2691A002
2533A002
AX062
AX061
AX060
AX057
2424A225
AZ041

INSTL., REAR CHASSIS, (11047B), INCLUDES:. CLAMP


. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 1 1/4" LG., GR.8
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 1 3/4" LG., GR. 8
. WASHER, 1/2" GR.9
. TUBE
. TUBE
. WASHER, BONDED SEAL, M14
. CONNECTOR, 06 JIC(M) - 08 DUAL(M)
. CAP, 08 JIC
. CLAMP, 1"
. BOLT, STACKING
. PLATE, SAFETY
. COVER
. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/8" UNC X 2 1/4", GR. 8
. O-RING

41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
50
51
52
54
55
56
57
58

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1

REF. ONLY
2536A004
2503A007
2524A021
2560A003
2530A001
2517A001
2542A006
2503A016
REF. ONLY
2577A007
2536A001
14380A
AZ037
2450A038
2424A275
2514A019

INSTL., WINCH, (11273B), INCLUDES:. KIT, FLANGE, 12CD61


. ELBOW, 90, 06 JIC(M) - 08 ORB(M)
. CONNECTOR, 06 ORS(M) - 04 ORB(M)
. TEE, RUN, 06 ORS(M) - 06 ORS(F)
. PLUG, 04 ORB(M)
. CONNECTOR, 04 ORB(M) - 06 ORB(F)
. ELBOW, 45, 06 ORS(M) - 06 ORB(M)
. ELBOW, 90, 06 JIC(M) - 04 ORB(M)
. MOTOR, WINCH, SEE GROUP 500
. CONNECTOR, 04 NPT(M) - 06 ORS(M)
. KIT, FLANGE, 16CD61
. BLOCK, ADAPTER, CODE 61, #16 - #12
. O-RING
. WASHER, 3/8", GR.9
. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/8" UNC X 2 3/4" LG., GR.8
. CONNECTOR, 04 ORB(M) - 06 JIC(M)

72
73
75
76
77
80
81
82
83
85
88

1
1
1
1
4
4
2
1
4
6
1

REF. ONLY
2524A004
2524A014
2544A003
2508A001
2517A006
2619A
2504A004
2533A001
2563A002
2503A002
REF. ONLY

INSTL., VALVE, (11045B), INCLUDES:. CONNECTOR, 16 ORS(M) - 16 ORB(M)


. CONNECTOR, 20 ORS(M) - 16 ORB(M)
. ELBOW, 45, 04 JIC(M) - 06 ORB(M)
. ELBOW, 90, 08 ORS(M) - 08 ORS(F)
. CONNECTOR, 12 ORB(M) - 08 ORB(F)
. ELBOW, ORIFICE, 6 JIC(M) - 6 ORB(M)
. ELBOW, 90, 12 ORS(M) - 12 ORB(M)
. CAP, 04 JIC
. TEE, RUN 08 ORB(M) - 08 ORS(M)
. ELBOW, 90, 06 JIC(M) - 06 ORB(M)
. VALVE, GRAPPLE, SEE GROUP 500

100
101
102
103
104
105

1
4
8
4
4
4

REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
2530A007
2524A013
2524A012
2739B

WINCH, LANTEC, SEE GROUP 200


CYLINDER, ARCH AND BOOM, SEE GROUP 500
PLUG, 10 ORB
CONNECTOR, 08 ORS(M) - 10 ORB(M)
CONNECTOR, 10 ORS(M) - 10 ORB(M)
TUBE

HYDRAULIC INSTALLATION, REAR CHASSIS - DUAL ARCH - LANTEC WINCH


ISSUE 2 303

502 .03.552

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM
106
110
111
113
114
201
202
203
204
205
206
207
208
209
210
218
219
220
225
229
231
232
233
234
235
236
238
241

QTY.
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

REF. ONLY
1117B
2504A008
2530A001
2530A006
2054A063
2176A063
2172A057
2172A076
2172A060
2172A074
2173A066
2172A086
2173A063
2173A082
2174A150
2174A177
2174A182
2174A210
2096A128
2128A019
2128A092
2175A127
2294A056
2088A076
2174A177
2174A105
2174A023

AXLE, REAR, BOGIE, SEE GROUP 400


BLOCK, MANIFOLD
ELBOW, 90, 08 ORS(M) - 08 ORB(M)
PLUG, 04 ORB(M)
PLUG, 08 ORB
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE

HYDRAULIC INSTALLATION, REAR CHASSIS - DUAL ARCH - LANTEC WINCH


ISSUE 2 303

502 .03.552A

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1
2
3
4
5
6
14
15
16
22
23
24
25
26
27

4
4
4
8
1
1
5
5
4
4
4
2
2
4
4

REF. ONLY
5050A
2428A125
2428A175
2450A050
14147A
14146A
2653A001
2691A002
2533A002
AX062
AX061
AX060
AX057
2424A225
AZ041

INSTL., REAR CHASSIS, (14119B), INCLUDES:. CLAMP


. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 1 1/4" LG., GR.8
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 1 3/4" LG., GR. 8
. WASHER, 1/2" GR.9
. TUBE
. TUBE
. WASHER, BONDED SEAL, M14
. CONNECTOR, 06 JIC(M) - 08 DUAL(M)
. CAP, 08 JIC
. CLAMP, 1"
. BOLT, STACKING
. PLATE, SAFETY
. COVER
. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/8" UNC X 2 1/4", GR. 8
. O-RING

41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
50
51
52
54
55
56
57
58

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1

REF. ONLY
2536A004
2503A007
2524A021
2560A003
2530A001
2517A001
2542A006
2503A016
REF. ONLY
2577A007
2536A001
14380A
AZ037
2450A038
2424A275
2514A019

INSTL., WINCH, (14120B), INCLUDES:. KIT, FLANGE, 12CD61


. ELBOW, 90, 06 JIC(M) - 08 ORB(M)
. CONNECTOR, 06 ORS(M) - 04 ORB(M)
. TEE, RUN, 06 ORS(M) - 06 ORS(F)
. PLUG, 04 ORB(M)
. CONNECTOR, 04 ORB(M) - 06 ORB(F)
. ELBOW, 45, 06 ORS(M) - 06 ORB(M)
. ELBOW, 90, 06 JIC(M) - 04 ORB(M)
. MOTOR, WINCH, SEE GROUP 500
. CONNECTOR, 04 NPT(M) - 06 ORS(M)
. KIT, FLANGE, 16CD61
. BLOCK, ADAPTER, CODE 61, #16 - #12
. O-RING
. WASHER, 3/8", GR.9
. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/8" UNC X 2 3/4" LG., GR.8
. CONNECTOR, 04 ORB(M) - 06 JIC(M)

72
73
75
76
77
80
81
82
83
85
88

1
1
1
1
4
4
2
1
4
6
1

REF. ONLY
2524A004
2524A014
2544A003
2508A001
2517A006
2619A
2504A004
2533A001
2563A002
2503A002
REF. ONLY

INSTL., VALVE, (13623B), INCLUDES:. CONNECTOR, 16 ORS(M) - 16 ORB(M)


. CONNECTOR, 20 ORS(M) - 16 ORB(M)
. ELBOW, 45, 04 JIC(M) - 06 ORB(M)
. ELBOW, 90, 08 ORS(M) - 08 ORS(F)
. CONNECTOR, 12 ORB(M) - 08 ORB(F)
. ELBOW, ORIFICE, 6 JIC(M) - 6 ORB(M)
. ELBOW, 90, 12 ORS(M) - 12 ORB(M)
. CAP, 04 JIC
. TEE, RUN 08 ORB(M) - 08 ORS(M)
. ELBOW, 90, 06 JIC(M) - 06 ORB(M)
. VALVE, GRAPPLE, SEE GROUP 500

100
101
102
103
104
105

1
4
8
4
4
4

REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
2530A007
2524A013
2524A012
2739B

WINCH, LANTEC, SEE GROUP 200


CYLINDER, ARCH AND BOOM, SEE GROUP 500
PLUG, 10 ORB
CONNECTOR, 08 ORS(M) - 10 ORB(M)
CONNECTOR, 10 ORS(M) - 10 ORB(M)
TUBE

HYDRAULIC INSTALLATION, REAR CHASSIS - DUAL ARCH - LANTEC WINCH


ISSUE 1 303

502 .03.554

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM
106
110
111
113
114
201
202
203
204
205
206
207
208
209
210
218
219
220
225
229
231
232
233
234
235
236
238
241

QTY.
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

REF. ONLY
1117B
2504A008
2530A001
2530A006
2054A063
2176A063
2172A057
2172A076
2172A060
2172A074
2173A066
2172A086
2173A063
2173A082
2174A150
2174A177
2174A182
2174A210
2096A128
2128A019
2128A092
2178A089
2294A056
2088A076
2174A177
2174A105
2174A023

AXLE, REAR, BOGIE, SEE GROUP 400


BLOCK, MANIFOLD
ELBOW, 90, 08 ORS(M) - 08 ORB(M)
PLUG, 04 ORB(M)
PLUG, 08 ORB
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE

HYDRAULIC INSTALLATION, REAR CHASSIS - DUAL ARCH - LANTEC WINCH


ISSUE 1 303

502 .03.554A

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1
2
3
4
5
6
14
15
16
22
23
24
25
26
27

4
4
4
8
1
1
5
5
4
4
4
2
2
4
4

REF. ONLY
5050A
2428A125
2428A175
2450A050
14147A
14146A
2653A001
2691A002
2533A002
AX062
AX061
AX060
AX057
2424A225
AZ041

INSTALLATION, REAR CHASSIS, (11047B-1), INCLUDES:. CLAMP


. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 1 1/4" LG., GR.8
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 1 3/4" LG., GR. 8
. WASHER, 1/2" GR.9
. TUBE
. TUBE
. WASHER, BONDED SEAL, M14
. CONNECTOR, 06 JIC(M) - 08 DUAL(M)
. CAP, 08 JIC
. CLAMP, 1"
. BOLT, STACKING
. PLATE, SAFETY
. COVER
. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/8" UNC X 2 1/4", GR. 8
. O-RING

72
73
75
76
77
80
82
83
85
88

1
1
1
1
4
4
1
4
4
1

REF. ONLY
2524A004
2524A014
2514A005
2508A001
2517A006
2619A
2533A001
2563A002
2503A002
REF. ONLY

INSTALLATION, VALVE, (11044B), INCLUDES:. CONNECTOR, 16 ORS(M) - 16 ORB(M)


. CONNECTOR, 20 ORS(M) - 16 ORB(M)
. CONNECTOR, 04 JIC(M) - 06 ORB(M)
. ELBOW, 90, 08 ORS(M) - 08 ORS(F)
. CONNECTOR, 12 ORB(M) - 08 ORB(F)
. ELBOW, ORIFICE, 6 JIC(M) - 6 ORB(M)
. CAP, 04 JIC
. TEE, RUN 08 ORB(M) - 08 ORS(M)
. ELBOW, 90, 06 JIC(M) - 06 ORB(M)
. VALVE, GRAPPLE, SEE GROUP 500

101
102
103
104
105
106
110
111
113
114
201
202
203
204
205
206
207
208
209
210
218
219
220
225
229

4
8
4
4
4
1
1
1
7
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
1
1

REF. ONLY
2530A007
2524A013
2524A012
2739B
REF. ONLY
1117B
2504A008
2530A001
2530A006
2054A063
2176A063
2172A057
2172A076
2172A060
2172A074
2173A066
2172A086
2173A063
2173A082
2174A150
2174A177
2174A182
2174A210
2096A128

CYLINDER, ARCH AND BOOM, SEE GROUP 500


PLUG, 10 ORB
CONNECTOR, 08 ORS(M) - 10 ORB(M)
CONNECTOR, 10 ORS(M) - 10 ORB(M)
TUBE
AXLE, REAR, BOGIE, SEE GROUP 400
BLOCK, MANIFOLD
ELBOW, 90, 08 ORS(M) - 08 ORB(M)
PLUG, 04 ORB(M)
PLUG, 08 ORB
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE

HYDRAULIC INSTALLATION, REAR CHASSIS - DUAL ARCH - NO WINCH


ISSUE 2 303

502 .03.562

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM
231

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

2128A019

HOSE

HYDRAULIC INSTALLATION, REAR CHASSIS - DUAL ARCH - NO WINCH


ISSUE 2 303

502 .03.562A

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1
2
3
4
5
6
14
15
16
22
23
24
25
26
27

4
4
4
8
1
1
5
5
4
4
4
2
2
4
4

REF. ONLY
5050A
2428A125
2428A175
2450A050
14147A
14146A
2653A001
2691A002
2533A002
AX062
AX061
AX060
AX057
2424A225
AZ041

INSTALLATION, REAR CHASSIS, (14119B-1), INCLUDES:. CLAMP


. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 1 1/4" LG., GR.8
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 1 3/4" LG., GR. 8
. WASHER, 1/2" GR.9
. TUBE
. TUBE
. WASHER, BONDED SEAL, M14
. CONNECTOR, 06 JIC(M) - 08 DUAL(M)
. CAP, 08 JIC
. CLAMP, 1"
. BOLT, STACKING
. PLATE, SAFETY
. COVER
. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/8" UNC X 2 1/4", GR. 8
. O-RING

72
73
75
76
77
80
82
83
85
88

1
1
1
1
4
4
1
4
4
1

REF. ONLY
2524A004
2524A014
2514A005
2508A001
2517A006
2619A
2533A001
2563A002
2503A002
REF. ONLY

INSTALLATION, VALVE, (13622B), INCLUDES:. CONNECTOR, 16 ORS(M) - 16 ORB(M)


. CONNECTOR, 20 ORS(M) - 16 ORB(M)
. CONNECTOR, 04 JIC(M) - 06 ORB(M)
. ELBOW, 90, 08 ORS(M) - 08 ORS(F)
. CONNECTOR, 12 ORB(M) - 08 ORB(F)
. ELBOW, ORIFICE, 6 JIC(M) - 6 ORB(M)
. CAP, 04 JIC
. TEE, RUN 08 ORB(M) - 08 ORS(M)
. ELBOW, 90, 06 JIC(M) - 06 ORB(M)
. VALVE, GRAPPLE, SEE GROUP 500

101
102
103
104
105
106
110
111
113
114
201
202
203
204
205
206
207
208
209
210
218
219
220
225
229

4
8
4
4
4
1
1
1
7
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
1
1

REF. ONLY
2530A007
2524A013
2524A012
2739B
REF. ONLY
1117B
2504A008
2530A001
2530A006
2054A063
2176A063
2172A057
2172A076
2172A060
2172A074
2173A066
2172A086
2173A063
2173A082
2174A150
2174A177
2174A182
2174A210
2096A128

CYLINDER, ARCH AND BOOM, SEE GROUP 500


PLUG, 10 ORB
CONNECTOR, 08 ORS(M) - 10 ORB(M)
CONNECTOR, 10 ORS(M) - 10 ORB(M)
TUBE
AXLE, REAR, BOGIE, SEE GROUP 400
BLOCK, MANIFOLD
ELBOW, 90, 08 ORS(M) - 08 ORB(M)
PLUG, 04 ORB(M)
PLUG, 08 ORB
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE

HYDRAULIC INSTALLATION, REAR CHASSIS - DUAL ARCH - NO WINCH


ISSUE 1 303

502 .03.564

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM
231

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

2128A019

HOSE

HYDRAULIC INSTALLATION, REAR CHASSIS - DUAL ARCH - NO WINCH


ISSUE 1 303

502 .03.564A

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

1
15
7
2
4
1
2
1
1

REF. ONLY
2514A009
2503A002
2564A003
2568A004
REF. ONLY
2510A004
AS034
2513A001

INSTALLATION, (9384B), INCLUDES:. CONNECTOR, 06 ORB(M) - 06 JIC(M)


. ELBOW, 90, 06 JIC(M) - 06 ORB(M)
. TEE, RUN, 06 JIC(M) - 06 JIC(M), BULKHEAD
. ELBOW, 90, 06 JIC(M) - 06 JIC(M), BULKHEAD
. VALVE, PILOT, DRIVE PREVENT, SEE GROUP 500
. TEE, RUN, 06 JIC(M) - 06 JIC(F)
. VALVE, CHECK, 06 JIC(M) - 06 JIC(M)
. TEE, RUN, 06 ORB(M) - 06 JIC(M)

21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
4
1
1
1

2175A038
2180A019
2178A025
2178A150
2181A048
2178A018
2024A099
2174A068
2174A028
2178A051
2172A099
2173A090
2174A030
2178A056
2178A067
2174A012

HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE

41
42
43
44
45
46
47

1
2
2
1
1
1
1

REF. ONLY
1576B
2514A002
2514A019
2514A008
2504A007
2524A002
2657A001

MANIFOLD GROUP, (5463B), INCLUDES:. MANIFOLD, PILOT RETURN


. CONNECTOR, 08 ORB(M) - 06 JIC(M)
. CONNECTOR, 04 ORB(M) - 06 JIC(M)
. CONNECTOR, 12 ORB(M) -06 JIC(M)
. ELBOW, 90, 12 ORB(M) - 08 ORS(M)
. CONNECTOR, 12 ORS(M) - 12 ORB(M)
. PLUG, 04 ORB(M)

50
51
52
53
55

1
1
1
1
1

REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
2530A003
2514A009
REF. ONLY

JOYSTICK GROUP, (5459B/8964B/6195B/6196B), INCLUDES:. VALVE, JOYSTICK, DOZER/WINCH, SEE GROUP 500
. VALVE, JOYSTICK, DRIVE SPEED, SEE GROUP 500
. PLUG, 06 ORB(M), USED WITH LUFKIN WINCH
. CONNECTOR, 06 ORB(M) - 06 JIC(M), USED WITH LANTEC WINCH
. VALVE, JOYSTICK, ARCH AND BOOM, SEE GROUP 500
. ALSO INCLUDES 12 OFF ITEM 2, 2 OFF ITEM 3 AND 1 OFF ITEM 64

61
62
63
64
65
66

1
1
1
2
3
1

REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
2544A002
2524A005
2524A018

CAB GROUP, (11349B/17142B), INCLUDES:. VALVE, FOOT CONTROL, BRAKE, SEE GROUP 500
. VALVE, FOOT CONTROL, DRIVE, SEE GROUP 500
. VALVE, STEER, SEE GROUP 500
. ELBOW, 45, 06 ORB(M) - 06 JIC(M)
. CONNECTOR, 08 ORS(M) - 08 ORB(M)
. CONNECTOR, 8 ORB(M) - 12 ORS(M)
. ALSO INCLUDES 2 OFF ITEM 2, 4 OFF ITEM 3, AND 1 OFF ITEM 43

71

2530A003

PLUG, 06 ORB(M), USED WITH SINGLE ARCH ONLY

HYDRAULIC INSTALLATION, CAB


ISSUE 3 1102

502 .04.471

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM
72
73

QTY.
1
1

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

REF. ONLY
2530A003

CHASSIS, FRONT, SEE GROUP 100


PLUG, 06 ORB(M), SUPPLIED WITH VALVE

HYDRAULIC INSTALLATION, CAB


ISSUE 3 1102

502 .04.471A

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
20
21
22
23
26
28

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
5
2
4
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
16
16

REF. ONLY
5036A
2500A006
5038A
AK023
93519
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
2428A100
2450A050
2424A075
2450A038
AY020
2424A125
2442A038
13176A
5813A
7722B
7721D
3242B
AZ108
2428A100
2451A050

HYDRAULIC TANK INSTALLATION, (9585B-1), INCLUDES:. GUARD, BREATHER


. ELBOW, 90, 12 NPT(M) - 12 JIC(M)
. TUBE, BREATHER
. SWITCH, LEVEL WARNING, INCLUDES:. . SEAL KIT
. SENDER, HYDRAULIC OIL TEMPERATURE, SEE ELECTRICAL INSTL., GROUP 600
. SWITCH, HYDRAULIC OIL TEMPERATURE, SEE ELECTRICAL INSTL., GROUP 600
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 1" LG., GR.8
. WASHER, 1/2" GR.9
. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/8" UNC X 3/4" LG., GR.8
. WASHER, 3/8", GR.9
. DIFFUSER, RETURN LINE
. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/8" UNC X 1 1/4" LG. GR.8
. LOCKNUT, 3/8" UNC, GR. 5
. BRACKET, WATER SEPARATOR
. COVER, FRONT
. TANK, INCLUDES:. . TANK, HYDRAULIC
. . COVER
. . O-RING
. . BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 1" LG., GR.8
. . WASHER, 1/2", GR. 5

40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68

1
3
1
1
4ft
1
8
12
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
3
1

REF. ONLY
1327C003
5197A
9222A
2151A
2532A003
2428A325
2450A050
2428A300
2451A038
2440A038
2914A063
BH067
2527A004
AS033
2526A009
2625A006
2518A001
2606A002
AY036
AZ099
5024A
2424A075
5620B
AX149
13720A
2504A007
2514A007
2504A004
2530A005

HYDRAULIC INSTALLATION, FRONT CHASSIS, (10847B-1), INCLUDES:. O-RING, 2 1/4" I.D.


. TUBE, HYDRAULIC TANK
. TUBE, SUCTION
. HOSE, HIGH TEMP. 3/8" I.D., STATE LENGTH
. PLUG, 12 JIC
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 3 1/4" LG., GR.8
. WASHER, 1/2" GR.9
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 3" LG., GR.8
. WASHER, 3/8", GR. 2
. LOCKNUT, 3/8" UNC, GR.C
. P-CLAMP, DOUBLE, 5/8"
. CLAMP, GEAR 8MM - 22MM
. NIPPLE, 06 NPT(M) - 06 BARB
. VALVE, CHECK
. CONNECTOR, 06 NPT(M) - 06 NPT(M)
. ELBOW, 90, 06 NPT(M) - 06 NPT(F)
. CONNECTOR, 12 NPT(M) - 06 NPT(F)
. TEE, BRANCH, 12 NPT(M) - 12 NPT(F)
. FILTER, BREATHER, 10 PSI, 3/4" NPT
. O-RING
. ELBOW, FLANGE
. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/8" UNC X 3/4" LG., GR.8
. TUBE, FILTER IN
. VALVE, FLUID SAMPLING, 04 ORB(M)
. ELBOW, 90, 8 ORS(M) - 12 ORB(M), MODIFIED
. ELBOW, 90, 12 ORB(M) - 08 ORS(M)
. CONNECTOR, 12 JIC(M) - 12 ORB(M)
. ELBOW, 90, 12 ORS(M) - 12 ORB(M)
. PLUG, 12 ORB(M)

HYDRAULIC TANK
ISSUE 1 1102

502 .07.542

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

69
70
71

8
2
1

2424A100
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY

. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/8" UNC X 1" LG., GR.8


. FILTER, CHARGE PRESSURE, SEE GROUP 500
. FILTER, DOUBLE, SEE GROUP 500

100
101
102
103

1
1
1
1

2018A060
2180A011
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY

HOSE
HOSE
HYDRAULIC INSTALLATION, FRONT CHASSIS, SEE GROUP 500
HYDRAULIC INSTALLATION, HAND FILL PUMP, SEE GROUP 500

HYDRAULIC TANK
ISSUE 1 1102

502 .07.542A

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
43
45
46
47
48
49
50
51

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
17
8
12
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
8
8
1
1
1
1
4ft
1
2
3
1
1
1
1
16
16
1

REF. ONLY
5036A
2500A006
5038A
AK023
93519
REF. ONLY
5813A
2428A100
2450A050
2424A075
2450A038
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
AY036
AY020
REF. ONLY
5024A
5222A
19226A
2518A001
2504A007
AS033
2625A006
2514A007
2504A004
2527A004
2606A002
2526A009
2180A007
5620B
2428A325
2424A100
2530A005
2524A002
2524A001
2524A004
2151A
BH068
2531A006
1327C003
11049B
11573B
3242B
AZ108
2428A100
2451A050
AZ099

HYDRAULIC TANK INSTALLATION, (11363B-2/13252B), INCLUDES:. GUARD, BREATHER


. ELBOW, 90, 12 NPT(M) - 12 JIC(M)
. TUBE, BREATHER
. SWITCH, LEVEL WARNING, INCLUDES:. . SEAL KIT
. FILTER, CHARGE PRESSURE, SEE GROUP 500
. COVER, FRONT
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 1" LG., GR.8
. WASHER, 1/2" GR.9
. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/8" UNC X 3/4" LG., GR.8
. WASHER, 3/8", GR.9
. SWITCH, HYDRAULIC OIL TEMPERATURE, SEE ELECT. INST., GROUP 600
. SENDER, HYDRAULIC OIL TEMPERATURE, FDC, SEE ELECT. INST., GROUP 600
. SENDER, HYDRAULIC OIL TEMPERATURE, SEE ELECT. INST., GROUP 600
. FILTER, BREATHER, 10 PSI, 3/4" NPT
. DIFFUSER, RETURN LINE
. FILTER, DOUBLE, SEE GROUP 500
. ELBOW, FLANGE
. TUBE, SUCTION, 630B, 640 AND 6350111 TO 6350138
. TUBE, SUCTION, S/N 6350140 TO 6350160
. CONNECTOR, 12 NPT(M) - 06 NPT(F)
. ELBOW, 90, 12 ORB(M) - 08 ORS(M)
. VALVE, CHECK
. ELBOW, 90, 06 NPT(M) - 06 NPT(F)
. CONNECTOR, 12 JIC(M) - 12 ORB(M)
. ELBOW, 90, 12 ORS(M) - 12 ORB(M)
. NIPPLE, 06 NPT(M) - 06 BARB
. TEE, BRANCH, 12 NPT(M) - 12 NPT(F)
. CONNECTOR, 06 NPT(M) - 06 NPT(M)
. HOSE
. TUBE, FILTER IN
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 3 1/4" LG., GR.8
. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/8" UNC X 1" LG., GR.8
. PLUG, 12 ORB(M)
. CONNECTOR, 12 ORS(M) - 12 ORB(M)
. CONNECTOR, 08 ORS(M) - 12 ORB(M)
. CONNECTOR, 16 ORS(M) - 16 ORB(M)
. HOSE, HIGH TEMP. 3/8" I.D., STATE LENGTH
. CLAMP, GEAR, 14 MM - 27 MM
. PLUG, 06 NPT
. O-RING, 2 1/4" I.D.
. TANK, HYDRAULIC, INCLUDES:. . TANK, HYDRAULIC
. . COVER
. . O-RING
. . BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 1" LG., GR.8
. . WASHER, 1/2", GR. 5
. . O-RING

70
71
72
73

1
4
1
2

5197A
2428A300
13176A
2442A038

TUBE, HYDRAULIC TANK


BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 3" LG., GR.8
BRACKET, WATER SEPARATOR
LOCKNUT, 3/8" UNC, GR. 5

HYDRAULIC TANK
ISSUE 1 1102

502 .07.552

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81

QTY.
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

2424A125
2018A060
2532A003
2451A038
2440A038
2914A063
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY

BOLT, HX. HD., 3/8" UNC X 1 1/4" LG. GR.8


HOSE
PLUG, 12 JIC
WASHER, 3/8", GR. 2
LOCKNUT, 3/8" UNC, GR.C
P-CLAMP, DOUBLE, 5/8"
HYDRAULIC INSTALLATION, HAND FILL PUMP, SEE GROUP 500
HYDRAULIC INSTALLATION, FRONT CHASSIS, SEE GROUP 500

HYDRAULIC TANK
ISSUE 1 1102

502 .07.552A

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
23
26
27
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
43
44
45
46
47
48
55
56
57
58
59
60
61

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
17
8
18
1
1
1
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
8
8
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
3
1
4
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
16
16
1

REF. ONLY
5036A
2500A006
5038A
AK023
93519
REF. ONLY
5813A
2428A100
2450A050
2424A075
2450A038
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
2589A004
AY020
REF. ONLY
5024A
13176A
19226A
2504A007
2514A007
2504A004
2180A007
5620B
2428A325
2424A100
2530A005
2524A002
2524A001
2524A004
2424A125
2440A038
2531A006
1327C003
AX244
AX245
2420A300
2451A025
2440A025
11049B
11573B
3242B
AZ108
2428A100
2451A050
AZ099

HYDRAULIC TANK INSTALLATION, (16184B-1), INCLUDES:. GUARD, BREATHER


. ELBOW, 90, 12 NPT(M) - 12 JIC(M)
. TUBE, BREATHER
. SWITCH, LEVEL WARNING, INCLUDES:. . SEAL KIT
. FILTER, CHARGE PRESSURE, SEE GROUP 500
. COVER, FRONT
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 1" LG., GR.8
. WASHER, 1/2" GR.9
. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/8" UNC X 3/4" LG., GR.8
. WASHER, 3/8", GR.9
. SWITCH, HYDRAULIC OIL TEMPERATURE, SEE ELECT. INST., GROUP 600
. SENDER, HYDRAULIC OIL TEMPERATURE, FDC, SEE ELECT. INST., GROUP 600
. SENDER, HYDRAULIC OIL TEMPERATURE, SEE ELECT. INST., GROUP 600
. ELBOW, 90, 12 NPT(M) - 3/4" ID HOSE
. DIFFUSER, RETURN LINE
. FILTER, DOUBLE, SEE GROUP 500
. ELBOW, FLANGE
. BRACKET, WATER SEPARATOR
. TUBE, SUCTION
. ELBOW, 90, 12 ORB(M) - 08 ORS(M)
. CONNECTOR, 12 JIC(M) - 12 ORB(M)
. ELBOW, 90, 12 ORS(M) - 12 ORB(M)
. HOSE
. TUBE, FILTER IN
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 3 1/4" LG., GR.8
. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/8" UNC X 1" LG., GR.8
. PLUG, 12 ORB(M)
. CONNECTOR, 12 ORS(M) - 12 ORB(M)
. CONNECTOR, 08 ORS(M) - 12 ORB(M)
. CONNECTOR, 16 ORS(M) - 16 ORB(M)
. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/8" UNC X 1 1/4" LG. GR.8
. LOCKNUT, 3/8" UNC, GR.C
. PLUG, 06 NPT
. O-RING, 2 1/4" I.D.
. CLAMP
. COVER
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/4" UNC X 3" LG., GR.8
. WASHER, 1/4" GR. 2
. LOCKNUT, 1/4" UNC, GR. C
. TANK, HYDRAULIC, INCLUDES:. . TANK, HYDRAULIC
. . COVER
. . O-RING
. . BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 1" LG., GR.8
. . WASHER, 1/2", GR. 5
. . O-RING

70
71
72
73

1
3
70in
2
2

REF. ONLY
BH068
2204A
2551A007
2517A011

HYDRAULIC INSTALLATION, FRONT CHASSIS, (16187B), INCLUDES:. CLAMP, GEAR, 14 MM - 27 MM


. HOSE, 3/4" I.D, STATE LENGTH
. CONNECTOR, 16 NPT(M) - 12 NPT(F)
. CONNECTOR, 20 ORB(M) - 16 ORB(F)

HYDRAULIC TANK
ISSUE 1 1102

502 .07.572

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

74
75
76
77

1
1
4
1

REF. ONLY
5197A
2428A300
2532A003

.
.
.
.

FILTER, HYDRAULIC TANK BREATHER, SEE GROUP 500


TUBE, HYDRAULIC TANK
BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 3" LG., GR.8
PLUG, 12 JIC

80
81
82

1
1
1

REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
2018A060

HYDRAULIC INSTALLATION, HAND FILL PUMP, SEE GROUP 500


HYDRAULIC INSTALLATION, FRONT CHASSIS, SEE GROUP 500
HOSE

HYDRAULIC TANK
ISSUE 1 1102

502 .07.572A

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
29
30
31
32
33

1
2
2
2
4
5
2
8
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
8
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
4

REF. ONLY
3731A
2537A001
5545B
2450A050
2537A003
AZ037
2428A475
13627A
10374B
AT021
2512A001
8934A
2536A001
BB017
2253A054
2254A111
10436B
2428A225
2629A002
3734A
2355A117
2508A002
AX089
AZ038
2539A003
AZ075
2510A004
2521A002
2525A004
2533A001
2428A275

INSTALLATION, (10431B) , INCLUDES:. REDUCER, FLANGE HEAD 20CD62 - 16CD62


. KIT, FLANGE, 16CD62
. BLOCK, CODE 62, 20-20-16
. WASHER, 1/2" GR.9
. KIT, FLANGE, 20CD62
. O-RING
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 4 3/4" LG., GR.8
. TUBE, INLET
. TUBE, SUCTION, HYDROSTATIC
. VALVE, SHUTTLE
. TEE, BRANCH, 06 ORB(M) - 06 JIC(M)
. TEE, BRANCH, MODIFIED, 6 ORB(M) - 6 JIC(M)
. KIT, FLANGE, 16CD61
. CLAMP, T-BOLT, 48MM - 51MM
. HOSE
. HOSE
. BLOCK, 90, 20(M) - 20(F), FLANGE, CODE 62
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 2 1/4" LG., GR.8
. NIPPLE, QUICK CONNECT, 6 JIC(M), BULKHEAD
. FLANGE, SPLIT, 20CD62 - 16CD62
. HOSE
. ELBOW, 90, 16 ORS(M) - 16 ORS(F)
. CAP, DUST
. O-RING
. ELBOW, 45, 06 JIC(F) - 06 JIC(M)
. O-RING
. TEE, RUN, 06 JIC(M) - 06 JIC(F)
. CONNECTOR, 06 JIC(M) - 06 JIC(M), BULKHEAD
. CONNECTOR, 06 JIC(F) - 04 JIC(M)
. CAP, 04 JIC
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 2 3/4" LG., GR.8

35
36
37
38
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
2

2260A024
2174A132
2181A018
2260A022
2174A017
2354A051
2175A137
2358A006
2174A055
2174A039
2174A135
2174A037
2174A033
2514A009
2533A002
2533A001
2513A001
2525A004
2544A002
2504A005
2524A019

HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
CONNECTOR, 06 ORB(M) - 06 JIC(M)
CAP, 08 JIC
CAP, 04 JIC
TEE, RUN, 06 ORB(M) - 06 JIC(M)
CONNECTOR, 06 JIC(F) - 04 JIC(M)
ELBOW, 45, 06 ORB(M) - 06 JIC(M)
ELBOW, 90, 16 ORS(M) - 16 ORB(M)
CONNECTOR, 12 ORS(M) - 10 ORB(M)

HYDRAULIC INSTALLATION, SAUER PUMP AND REXROTH MOTORS


ISSUE 4 1102

502 .08.51

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM
63
64
68
70
72
73
74
75
76
80
81
82
83
84

QTY.
1
2
2
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

2524A023
2503A002
2508A004
2563A004
2512A001
8934A
2504A004
2637A003
5539B
2504A007
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY

CONNECTOR, 24 ORS(M) - 20 ORB(M)


ELBOW, 90, 06 JIC(M) - 06 ORB(M)
ELBOW, 90, 12 ORS(M) - 12 ORS(F)
TEE, RUN, 12 ORB(M) - 12 ORS(M)
TEE, BRANCH, 06 ORB(M) - 06 JIC(M)
TEE, BRANCH, MODIFIED, 6 ORB(M) - 6 JIC(M)
ELBOW, 90, 12 ORS(M) - 12 ORB(M)
CONNECTOR, 06 ORB(M) - 06 JIC(F)
TUBE, 3/4" O.D., MOTOR DRAIN
ELBOW, 90, 12 ORB(M) - 08 ORS(M)
SWITCH, PRESSURE, BACK-UP, SEE ELEC., INSTL., GROUP 600
PUMP, DRIVE, SEE GROUP 500
MOTOR, DRIVE, SEE GROUP 500
FILTER, CHARGE PRESSURE, SEE GROUP 500
MANIFOLD, DISTRIBUTION, SEE HYD. INSTL., FRONT CHASSIS, GROUP 500

HYDRAULIC INSTALLATION, SAUER PUMP AND REXROTH MOTORS


ISSUE 4 1102

502 .08.51A

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1
2
3
4
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
24
25
26
27
29
30
31
32
33

1
2
2
2
5
2
8
1
1
1
2
1
4
2
2
1
1
8
2
2
1
2
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
4

REF. ONLY
3731A
2537A001
5545B
2537A003
AZ037
2428A475
13627A
10374B
AT021
2512A001
8934A
2450A050
BB017
2253A054
2254A111
10436B
2428A225
2629A002
3734A
2355A117
AX089
AZ038
2539A003
AZ075
2510A004
2521A002
2525A004
2533A001
2428A275

INSTALLATION, (11055B) , INCLUDES:. REDUCER, FLANGE HEAD 20CD62 - 16CD62


. KIT, FLANGE, 16CD62
. BLOCK, CODE 62, 20-20-16
. KIT, FLANGE, 20CD62
. O-RING
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 4 3/4" LG., GR.8
. TUBE, INLET
. TUBE, SUCTION, HYDROSTATIC
. VALVE, SHUTTLE
. TEE, BRANCH, 06 ORB(M) - 06 JIC(M)
. TEE, BRANCH, MODIFIED, 6 ORB(M) - 6 JIC(M)
. WASHER, 1/2" GR.9
. CLAMP, T-BOLT, 48MM - 51MM
. HOSE
. HOSE
. BLOCK, 90, 20(M) - 20(F), FLANGE, CODE 62
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 2 1/4" LG., GR.8
. NIPPLE, QUICK CONNECT, 6 JIC(M), BULKHEAD
. FLANGE, SPLIT, 20CD62 - 16CD62
. HOSE
. CAP, DUST
. O-RING
. ELBOW, 45, 06 JIC(F) - 06 JIC(M)
. O-RING
. TEE, RUN, 06 JIC(M) - 06 JIC(F)
. CONNECTOR, 06 JIC(M) - 06 JIC(M), BULKHEAD
. CONNECTOR, 06 JIC(F) - 04 JIC(M)
. CAP, 04 JIC
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 2 3/4" LG., GR.8

35
36
37
38
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
2

2260A024
2174A132
2181A018
2260A022
2174A017
2383A033
2175A137
2358A006
2174A055
2174A039
2174A135
2174A037
2174A033
2514A009
2533A002
2533A001
2513A001
2525A004
2544A002
2504A005
2524A019
2524A023
2503A002

HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
CONNECTOR, 06 ORB(M) - 06 JIC(M)
CAP, 08 JIC
CAP, 04 JIC
TEE, RUN, 06 ORB(M) - 06 JIC(M)
CONNECTOR, 06 JIC(F) - 04 JIC(M)
ELBOW, 45, 06 ORB(M) - 06 JIC(M)
ELBOW, 90, 16 ORS(M) - 16 ORB(M)
CONNECTOR, 12 ORS(M) - 10 ORB(M)
CONNECTOR, 24 ORS(M) - 20 ORB(M)
ELBOW, 90, 06 JIC(M) - 06 ORB(M)

HYDRAULIC INSTALLATION, SAUER PUMP AND REXROTH MOTORS


ISSUE 4 1102

502 .08.71

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM
68
70
72
73
74
75
76
80
81
82
83
84

QTY.
2
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

2508A004
2563A004
2512A001
8934A
2504A004
2637A003
5539B
2504A007
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY

ELBOW, 90, 12 ORS(M) - 12 ORS(F)


TEE, RUN, 12 ORB(M) - 12 ORS(M)
TEE, BRANCH, 06 ORB(M) - 06 JIC(M)
TEE, BRANCH, MODIFIED, 6 ORB(M) - 6 JIC(M), 6350101 TO 6350134, 6401001 TO 6401030
ELBOW, 90, 12 ORS(M) - 12 ORB(M)
CONNECTOR, 06 ORB(M) - 06 JIC(F)
TUBE, 3/4" O.D., MOTOR DRAIN
ELBOW, 90, 12 ORB(M) - 08 ORS(M)
SWITCH, PRESSURE, BACK-UP, SEE ELEC. INSTL., GROUP 600
PUMP, DRIVE, SEE GROUP 500
MOTOR, DRIVE, SEE GROUP 500
FILTER, CHARGE PRESSURE, SEE GROUP 500
MANIFOLD, DISTRIBUTION, SEE HYD. INSTL, FRONT CHASSIS, GROUP 500

HYDRAULIC INSTALLATION, SAUER PUMP AND REXROTH MOTORS


ISSUE 4 1102

502 .08.71A

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

REF. ONLY
2544A006
2016A151
2515A006
AT007
2550A001
2552A005
REF. ONLY
2526A011
REF. ONLY
2500A003
2352A074
2549A002
2663A001
2604A002

INSTALLATION, (11054B-1), INCLUDES:. ELBOW, 45, 12 ORB (M) - 12 JIC (M)


. HOSE
. CONNECTOR, STRAIGHT 12NPT(M) - 12JIC(M)
. VALVE, BALL, 12 NPT (F)
. NIPPLE, 12 NPT(M) - 12 NPT(M)
. ELBOW, 90, 16 NPT(M) - 12 NPT(F) IRON
. FILTER, HYDRAULIC OIL FILL, SEE GROUP 500
. CONNECTOR, 12 NPT(M) - 16 NPT(M)
. PUMP, HAND FILL, SEE GROUP 500
. ELBOW, 90, 16 JIC(M) - 16 NPT(M)
. HOSE
. ELBOW, 90, 16 NPT(F) - 12 NPT(F)
. NIPPLE, 12 NPT(M) - 12 NPT(M)
. CAP, 12 NPT

20

REF. ONLY

HYDRAULIC TANK, SEE GROUP 500

HYDRAULIC INSTALLATION, Pump, hand fill


ISSUE 2 902

502 .36.151

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1
2
3
4
5
6

1
1
1
3
1
1

REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
2514A010
2503A001
AS019
REF. ONLY

INSTALLATION, (7667B-2/11054B-2), INCLUDES:. CYLINDER, CAB TILT, SEE GROUP 500


. CONNECTOR, 04 ORB(M) - 04 ORB(M)
. ELBOW, 90, 04 JIC(M) - 04 ORB(M)
. VALVE, CHECK
. PUMP, HAND, CAB TILT, SEE GROUP 500

20
21
22
23

1
1
1
1

REF. ONLY
94035
2002A073
2005A073

HANDLE AND GRIP, SEE CHASSIS, FRONT, GROUP 100


SEAL KIT, FOR ITEM 5
HOSE
HOSE

HYDRAULIC INSTALLATION, CAB TILT


ISSUE 3 1102

502 .40.51

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1
2
3

2
2
1

REF. ONLY
2567A002
2567A007
2562A004

INSTALLATION, REAR CHASSIS, (11047B-2), INCLUDES:. CONNECTOR, 06 ORS(M) - 06 ORS(M)


. CONNECTOR, 12 ORS(M) - 12 ORS(M)
. CONNECTOR, 06 JIC(M) - 06 JIC(M)

10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

REF. ONLY
2517A003
2504A004
2524A002
2544A002
2542A006
2510A004
2525A004
2533A001
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY

INSTALLATION, ROTATOR, (2138D), INCLUDES:. CONNECTOR, 10 ORB(M) - 06 ORB(F)


. ELBOW, 90, 12 ORS(M) - 12 ORB(M)
. CONNECTOR, 12 ORS(M) - 12 ORB(M)
. ELBOW, 45, 06 ORB(M) - 06 JIC(M)
. ELBOW, 45, 06 ORS(M) - 06 ORB(M)
. TEE, RUN, 06 JIC(M) - 06 JIC(F)
. CONNECTOR, 06 JIC(F) - 04 JIC(M)
. CAP, 04 JIC
. MOTOR, ROTATE, GRAPPLE, SEE GROUP 500
. MANIFOLD, ROTARY, GRAPPLE, SEE GROUP 500

25
26
27
28
29
30
31

2
2
2
2
2
2
1

REF. ONLY
2508A004
2524A002
2503A008
2637A001
AS030
2542A006
REF. ONLY

INSTALLATION, VALVE, (11044B/11045B), INCLUDES:. ELBOW, 90, 12 ORS(M) - 12 ORS(F)


. CONNECTOR, 12 ORS(M) - 12 ORB(M)
. ELBOW, 90, 12 ORB(M) - 08 JIC(M)
. CONNECTOR, 06 ORB(M) - 08 JIC(F)
. VALVE, CHECK
. ELBOW, 45, 06 ORS(M) - 06 ORB(M)
. VALVE, GRAPPLE, SEE GROUP 500

40
41
42
43
44
45

1
1
1
1
1
1

2514A019
REF. ONLY
6622B
2504A004
2524A002
REF. ONLY

CONNECTOR, 04 ORB(M) - 06 JIC(M)


BLOCK, MANIFOLD, SEE HYD. INSTL., REAR CHASSIS, GROUP 500
TUBE
ELBOW, 90, 12 ORS(M) - 12 ORB(M)
CONNECTOR, 12 ORS(M) - 12 ORB(M)
CYLINDER, GRAPPLE, SEE GROUP 500

50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58

1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2

2270A063
2270A068
2024A091
2178A078
2046A136
2345A136
2178A144
2086A143
2046A082

HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE

HYDRAULIC INSTALLATION, GRAPPLE TO VALVE


ISSUE 1 1100

502 .45.92

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1
2
3

2
2
1

REF. ONLY
2567A002
2567A007
2562A004

INSTALLATION, REAR CHASSIS, (11047B-3), INCLUDES:. CONNECTOR, 06 ORS(M) - 06 ORS(M)


. CONNECTOR, 12 ORS(M) - 12 ORS(M)
. CONNECTOR, 06 JIC(M) - 06 JIC(M)

10
11
12
13
15
16
17
18
19

2
2
2
3
1
1
1
1
1

REF. ONLY
2517A003
2504A004
2524A002
2544A002
2510A004
2525A004
2533A001
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY

INSTALLATION, ROTATOR, (2554D), INCLUDES:. CONNECTOR, 10 ORB(M) - 06 ORB(F)


. ELBOW, 90, 12 ORS(M) - 12 ORB(M)
. CONNECTOR, 12 ORS(M) - 12 ORB(M)
. ELBOW, 45, 06 ORB(M) - 06 JIC(M)
. TEE, RUN, 06 JIC(M) - 06 JIC(F)
. CONNECTOR, 06 JIC(F) - 04 JIC(M)
. CAP, 04 JIC
. MOTOR, ROTATE, GRAPPLE, SEE GROUP 500
. MANIFOLD, ROTARY, GRAPPLE, SEE GROUP 500

25
26
27
28
29
30
31

2
2
2
2
2
2
1

REF. ONLY
2508A004
2524A002
2503A008
2637A001
AS030
2542A006
REF. ONLY

INSTALLATION, VALVE, (11044B/11045B), INCLUDES:. ELBOW, 90, 12 ORS(M) - 12 ORS(F)


. CONNECTOR, 12 ORS(M) - 12 ORB(M)
. ELBOW, 90, 12 ORB(M) - 08 JIC(M)
. CONNECTOR, 06 ORB(M) - 08 JIC(F)
. VALVE, CHECK
. ELBOW, 45, 06 ORS(M) - 06 ORB(M)
. VALVE, GRAPPLE, SEE GROUP 500

35
36
37
38
39

1
1
1
2
1

AV005
94028
94030
94029
94031

VALVE, FLOW DIVIDER, INCLUDES:. CARTRIDGE, FLOW DIVIDER, INCLUDES:. . SEAL KIT
. VALVE, RELIEF, INCLUDES:. . SEAL KIT

40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
50
51
52
53
55
56
57
58
59
60
61

1
1
3
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1

2514A019
REF. ONLY
2504A007
2504A004
2508A004
REF. ONLY
2542A003
2563A004
2575A002
2270A053
2270A061
2024A091
2178A078
2345A136
2178A144
2086A143
2046A082
2173A038
2173A042
2172A046

CONNECTOR, 04 ORB(M) - 06 JIC(M)


BLOCK, MANIFOLD, SEE HYD. INSTL., REAR CHASSIS, GROUP 500
ELBOW, 90, 12 ORB(M) - 08 ORS(M)
ELBOW, 90, 12 ORS(M) - 12 ORB(M)
ELBOW, 90, 12 ORS(M) - 12 ORS(F)
CYLINDER, GRAPPLE, SEE GROUP 500
ELBOW, 45, 08 ORS(M) - 08 ORB(M)
TEE, RUN, 12 ORB(M) - 12 ORS(M)
CONNECTOR, 12 ORS (F) - 08 ORS (M)
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE

HYDRAULIC INSTALLATION, GRAPPLE TO VALVE


ISSUE 2 303

502 .45.94

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1
2
3

2
2
1

REF. ONLY
2567A002
2567A007
2562A004

INSTALLATION, REAR CHASSIS, (11047B-4), INCLUDES:. CONNECTOR, 06 ORS(M) - 06 ORS(M)


. CONNECTOR, 12 ORS(M) - 12 ORS(M)
. CONNECTOR, 06 JIC(M) - 06 JIC(M)

10
11
12
13
15
16
17
18
19

2
2
2
3
1
1
1
1
1

REF. ONLY
2517A003
2504A004
2524A002
2544A002
2510A004
2525A004
2533A001
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY

INSTALLATION, ROTATOR, (2554D), INCLUDES:. CONNECTOR, 10 ORB(M) - 06 ORB(F)


. ELBOW, 90, 12 ORS(M) - 12 ORB(M)
. CONNECTOR, 12 ORS(M) - 12 ORB(M)
. ELBOW, 45, 06 ORB(M) - 06 JIC(M)
. TEE, RUN, 06 JIC(M) - 06 JIC(F)
. CONNECTOR, 06 JIC(F) - 04 JIC(M)
. CAP, 04 JIC
. MOTOR, ROTATE, GRAPPLE, SEE GROUP 500
. MANIFOLD, ROTARY, GRAPPLE, SEE GROUP 500

25
26
27
28
29
30
31

2
2
2
2
2
2
1

REF. ONLY
2508A004
2524A002
2503A008
2637A001
AS030
2542A006
REF. ONLY

INSTALLATION, VALVE, (11044B/11045B), INCLUDES:. ELBOW, 90, 12 ORS(M) - 12 ORS(F)


. CONNECTOR, 12 ORS(M) - 12 ORB(M)
. ELBOW, 90, 12 ORB(M) - 08 JIC(M)
. CONNECTOR, 06 ORB(M) - 08 JIC(F)
. VALVE, CHECK
. ELBOW, 45, 06 ORS(M) - 06 ORB(M)
. VALVE, GRAPPLE, SEE GROUP 500

35
36
37
38
39

1
1
1
2
1

AV005
94028
94030
94029
94031

VALVE, FLOW DIVIDER, INCLUDES:. CARTRIDGE, FLOW DIVIDER, INCLUDES:. . SEAL KIT
. VALVE, RELIEF, INCLUDES:. . SEAL KIT

40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
50
51
52
53
55
56
57
58
59
60
61

1
1
3
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1

2514A019
REF. ONLY
2504A007
2504A004
2508A004
REF. ONLY
2542A003
2560A004
2575A002
2270A053
2270A061
2024A091
2178A078
2345A136
2178A144
2086A143
2046A082
2173A038
2173A042
2172A046

CONNECTOR, 04 ORB(M) - 06 JIC(M)


BLOCK, MANIFOLD, SEE HYD. INSTL., REAR CHASSIS, GROUP 500
ELBOW, 90, 12 ORB(M) - 08 ORS(M)
ELBOW, 90, 12 ORS(M) - 12 ORB(M)
ELBOW, 90, 12 ORS(M) - 12 ORS(F)
CYLINDER, GRAPPLE, SEE GROUP 500
ELBOW, 45, 08 ORS(M) - 08 ORB(M)
TEE, RUN, 12 ORS(F) - 12 ORS(M)
CONNECTOR, 12 ORS (F) - 08 ORS (M)
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE

HYDRAULIC INSTALLATION, GRAPPLE TO VALVE


ISSUE 1 303

502 .45.96

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1
2
3

2
2
1

REF. ONLY
2567A002
2567A007
2562A004

INSTALLATION, REAR CHASSIS, (14119B-2), INCLUDES:. CONNECTOR, 06 ORS(M) - 06 ORS(M)


. CONNECTOR, 12 ORS(M) - 12 ORS(M)
. CONNECTOR, 06 JIC(M) - 06 JIC(M)

10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

1
2
2
1
1
1
.5ft
1
1
1
1
1
1

REF. ONLY
2530A001
2504A004
2524A002
2544A011
2503A007
2513A001
AB002
2533A001
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
2503A001
2592A001
2539A003

INSTALLATION, ROTATOR, (2613D), INCLUDES:. PLUG, 04 ORB(M)


. ELBOW, 90, 12 ORS(M) - 12 ORB(M)
. CONNECTOR, 12 ORS(M) - 12 ORB(M)
. ELBOW, 45, 06 JIC(M) - 08 ORB(M)
. ELBOW, 90, 06 JIC(M) - 08 ORB(M)
. TEE, RUN, 06 ORB(M) - 06 JIC(M)
. WRAP, SPIRAL, 1/2" I.D., STATE LENGTH
. CAP, 04 JIC
. MOTOR, ROTATE, GRAPPLE, SEE GROUP 500
. MANIFOLD, ROTARY, GRAPPLE, SEE GROUP 500
. ELBOW, 90, 04 JIC(M) - 04 ORB(M)
. ELBOW, 90, 04 BSPP(M) - 04 JIC(M)
. ELBOW, 45, 06 JIC(F) - 06 JIC(M)

25
26
27
28
29
30
31

2
2
2
2
2
2
1

REF. ONLY
2508A004
2524A002
2503A008
2637A001
AS053
2542A006
REF. ONLY

INSTALLATION, VALVE, (13622B/13623B), INCLUDES:. ELBOW, 90, 12 ORS(M) - 12 ORS(F)


. CONNECTOR, 12 ORS(M) - 12 ORB(M)
. ELBOW, 90, 12 ORB(M) - 08 JIC(M)
. CONNECTOR, 06 ORB(M) - 08 JIC(F)
. VALVE, CHECK
. ELBOW, 45, 06 ORS(M) - 06 ORB(M)
. VALVE, GRAPPLE, SEE GROUP 500

35
36
37
38
39

1
1
1
2
1

AV005
94028
94030
94029
94031

VALVE, FLOW DIVIDER, INCLUDES:. CARTRIDGE, FLOW DIVIDER, INCLUDES:. . SEAL KIT
. VALVE, RELIEF, INCLUDES:. . SEAL KIT

40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
50
51
52
53
55
56
57
58
59
60

1
1
3
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
2
1
1

2514A019
REF. ONLY
2504A007
2504A004
2508A004
REF. ONLY
2542A003
2560A004
2575A002
2270A053
2270A061
2024A091
2178A078
2345A136
2178A144
2086A143
2046A082
2173A038
2173A042

CONNECTOR, 04 ORB(M) - 06 JIC(M)


BLOCK, MANIFOLD, SEE HYD. INSTL., REAR CHASSIS, GROUP 500
ELBOW, 90, 12 ORB(M) - 08 ORS(M)
ELBOW, 90, 12 ORS(M) - 12 ORB(M)
ELBOW, 90, 12 ORS(M) - 12 ORS(F)
CYLINDER, GRAPPLE, SEE GROUP 500
ELBOW, 45, 08 ORS(M) - 08 ORB(M)
TEE, RUN, 12 ORS(F) - 12 ORS(M)
CONNECTOR, 12 ORS (F) - 08 ORS (M)
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE

HYDRAULIC INSTALLATION, GRAPPLE TO VALVE


ISSUE 2 303

502 .45.98

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

8
9
10

2
3
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1

REF. ONLY
2504A004
2504A007
2560A004
2575A002
2542A003
2508A004
AV005
94029
94028
N.S.S.

HYDRAULIC INSTL., (36841B), INCLUDES:. ELBOW, 90, 12 ORS(M) - 12 ORB(M)


. ELBOW, 90, 12 ORB(M) - 08 ORS(M)
. TEE, RUN, 12 ORS(F) - 12 ORS(M)
. CONNECTOR, 12 ORS (F) - 08 ORS (M)
. ELBOW, 45, 08 ORS(M) - 08 ORB(M)
. ELBOW, 90, 12 ORS(M) - 12 ORS(F)
. VALVE, FLOW DIVIDER, INCLUDES:. . VALVE, RELIEF
. . CARTRIDGE, FLOW DIVIDER
. . HOUSING, VALVE

20
21
201
202
203
204

1
2
1
1
1
2

REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
2173A038
2173A042
2172A046
2004A015

MANIFOLD, ROTARY, GRAPPLE, SEE GROUP 500


CYLINDER, GRAPPLE, SEE GROUP 500
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE

210

1
1
1
1
1
1

2270A053
2270A048
2270A045
2270A061
2270A056
2270A051

THE FOLLOWING HOSES ARE USED WITH SBG7201 GRAPPLES, (2613D):HOSE, SBG7201 GRAPPLES
HOSE, SBG7202 GRAPPLES
HOSE, SBG7203 GRAPPLES
HOSE, SBG7201 GRAPPLES
HOSE, SBG7202 GRAPPLES
HOSE, SBG7203 GRAPPLES

94030
94031

SEAL KIT, FOR ITEM 9


SEAL KIT, FOR ITEM 8

1
2
3
4
5
6

211

QTY.

HYDRAULIC INSTALLATION, Tigercat GRAPPLE


ISSUE 1 907

502 .45.292

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

AY011

HEAD, FILTER, INCLUDES: -

AK125

. SWITCH, FILTER BYPASS, INCLUDES O-RINGS

AY012

FILTER, OIL, 5"

AY044

FILTER, OIL, 9 1/2"

HYDRAULIC OIL FILTER


ISSUE 10 204

503 .10.02

N.S.S.: Not serviced separately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM
1
2

QTY.
1
1

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

AY031
AY005

HEAD, FILTER
ELEMENT, FILTER, 6.7" LG.

HYDRAULIC OIL FILTER


ISSUE 2 800

503 .10.151

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM
1
2
3

QTY.
1
1
1

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

AY052
AY003
AY021

ELEMENT, WATER ABSORBING, BLUE, 11 1/2" LG.


ELEMENT, FILTER, 11" LG.
HEAD, FILTER
NOTE: It is recommended that all machines use one of each of the two different filter elements shown above.

HYDRAULIC OIL FILTER, DOUBLE


ISSUE 1 501

503 .10.262

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM
1
2

QTY.
1
1

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

AY047
AY005

HEAD, FILTER
ELEMENT, FILTER, 6.7" LG.

HYDRAULIC OIL FILTER


ISSUE 1 902

503 .10.292

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM
1
2
3
4
9
10
11
13
14
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
30
31
32
35
36
37
40
41
42
* 43
* 44
* 45
47
48
50
* 51
* 52
53
54
60
* 61
* 62
63
67
68
69
72
* 73
74
75
77
78
79
80
81
82
83

QTY.
1
1
1
2
2
7
2
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
6
2
2
2
1
1
1
4
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

AP105
N.S.
94586
N.S.
94587
90473
94588
90477
94589
94590
94591
94592
94593
94594
94595
94596
94597
94598
94599
94600
94601
94602
94603
94604
94605
94606
94607
94608
94609
94610
94611
94612
94613
94614
N.S.
94615
94616
94617
94618
N.S.
94619
94620
94621
94622
94623
90890
94624
94625
94626
94627
94628
94629
94630
94631

PUMP, INCLUDES:. HOUSING


. BEARING, INCLUDES:. . PIN
. PIN
. PLUG
. PLUG
. SCREEN, CONTROL FILTER
. PLATE, VALVE
. SWASHPLATE, INCLUDES:. . ARM, SERVO
. . SWASHPLATE
. . BOLT
. . GUIDE
. . BOLT
. . WASHER
. . PIN, SPIRAL HEAD
. LINK, CAGE LOCATOR
. PIN
. SPRING
. COVER, INCLUDES:. . POST, GUIDE
. . INSERT, COVER
. LEVELER
. SEAT, SPRING
. SHIM
. NUT, SEAL
. O-RING
. BOLT
. SPRING
. SPRING
. KIT, LIMITER, INCLUDES:. . O-RING
. . O-RING
. . CYLINDER
. . BOLT
. PISTON, SERVO, INCLUDES:. . O-RING
. . RING, PISTON
. . PISTON
. CAP, END, INCLUDES:. . BUSHING
. . BUSHING
. BLOCK, SLIDER
. GASKET
. PLUG
. PLUG
. BOLT
. SPACER
. BRACKET, LIFTING
. WASHER
. SET, CHARGE PUMP
. PIN
. SHAFT, CHARGE PUMP

HYDRAULIC PUMP, SAUER


ISSUE 4 503

504 .01.251

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM
84
85
86
89
90
* 93
94
95
* 96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
108
* 109
* 110
113
114
* 116
117
118
125
126
* 127
128
129
130
135
* 136
* 137
138
140
141
145
146
147
148
155
* 156
157
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
170
171

QTY.
1
1
6
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
5
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
2
1
9
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

94632
94633
94615
94634
94621
94635
94636
94637
90889
94638
94639
94640
94641
94642
94643
94644
94645
94646
94647
94648
94649
94651
94652
94653
94654
94655
90869
94656
94657
90890
94658
94659
94660
AZ026
90873
94661
94662
N.S.
94663
94664
94665
94666
94667
94668
94669
94670
94671
94672
94673
94674
94675
N.S.
95741
AZ029

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

KEY
PLATE, RETAINER
BOLT
COVER, CHARGE PUMP, INCLUDES:. BUSHING
O-RING
BOLT, SOC. HD.
PLUG, CHARGE RELIEF
O-RING
SPRING
POPPET
LOCKNUT
SHAFT
BEARING, ROLLER
SHIM
RING, RETAINING
SEAL, SHAFT, INCLUDES:. SEAL, LIP
. O-RING
PLATE, RETAINER
BOLT, METRIC
GASKET
BOLT
LINK, FEEDBACK
KIT, REMOTE FILTRATION, INCLUDES:. MANIFOLD, FILTER
. O-RING
. NUT
. TUBE
. PLUG
VALVE, MULTIFUNCTION
. O-RING
. O-RING
. O-RING
VALVE, CHECK
PLUG, PIPE
KIT, ORIFICE, .040", INCLUDES:. VALVE, CHECK
. SPRING
. RETAINER, SPRING
KIT, ROTATING GROUP, INCLUDES:. BOLT
. SPACER
. BEARING, SLIPPER GUIDE
. GUIDE, SLIPPER
. PISTON
. KIT, CYLINDER BLOCK, INCLUDES:. . RING, RETAINING
. . RETAINER, SPRING
. . SPRING
. . SEAT, SPRING
. . BLOCK, CYLINDER
CONTROL, HYD. DISPL., INCLUDES:. O-RING

HYDRAULIC PUMP, SAUER


ISSUE 4 503

504 .01.251A

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM
172
173
174
175
176

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1
4
1
4
1

90360
1327C078
N.S.S.
N.S.S.
1327C080

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

LOCKNUT, SEAL, M8
O-RING
PLATE
BOLT
O-RING
ALSO INCLUDES 3 OFF ITEM 138

NOTE: * Indicates items in OVERHAUL SEAL KIT 94676.

HYDRAULIC PUMP, SAUER


ISSUE 4 503

504 .01.251B

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

AP023

PUMP, INCLUDES:-

91870

. SWASHBLOCK

94416

. KIT, ROTATING GROUP, INCLUDES:-

91873

. . SPRING, SHOE RETAINER

91874

. . BARREL

91890

. . PISTON

91889

. . KIT, SHOE RETAINER AND BALL

91885

. KIT, SHAFT AND BEARING, INCLUDES:-

16

91862

. . SHAFT

17

91864

. . BEARING, FRONT DRIVE SHAFT

18

91865

. . RING, RETAINING

19

91866

. . RETAINER, SEAL

20

91884

. . RING, BEARING RETAINER

24

91872

. . RING, RETAINER

25

91871

. . BEARING, CYLINDER, INCLUDES:-

26

97854

. . . PIN, ROLL

94418

. KIT, SADDLE, INCLUDES:-

31

91868

. . BLOCK, SADDLE

32

91869

. . PIN, ROLL

33

94254

. . BEARING, UPPER

34

94424

. . BEARING, LOWER

94419

. KIT, VALVE PLATE, INCLUDES:-

* 41

91877

. . GASKET

42

97855

. . PLATE, VALVE

* 43

91878

. . O-RING

44

91879

. . PLUG, SAE HOLLOW HX

45

91880

. . BOLT, HX. HD.

* 46

94417

. . O-RING

94415

. KIT, HOUSING AND PINS, INCLUDES:-

51

N.S.S.

. . HOUSING, PUMP

* 52

91867

. . SEAL, SHAFT

53

91875

. . PIN, ROLL

54

91876

. . PIN

94420

. CONTROL, INCLUDES:-

61

94421

. . SCREW

* 62

91893

. . O-RING

* 63
64

1
1

91894
91895

. . O-RING
. . JAMNUT

65

91896

. . SCREW, PRESSURE ADJUSTING

66

91897

. . PLUG

67

91898

. . PISTON, CONTROL

68
69

1
1

94422
91900

. . SPOOL, PRESSURE COMPENSATOR


. . SEAT, SPRING

* 70

91901

. . GASKET

71

91902

. . SPRING, PRESSURE COMPENSATOR

72

91903

. . ORIFICE, CONTROL PISTON

73
* 74

1
1

91904
91905

. . HOUSING, CONTROL
. . GASKET

75

91906

. . SPRING, CONTROL PISTON

76

91907

. . PLUG, CONTROL

77
78

1
1

91908
91909

. . COVER
. . PIN, CONTROL PISTON

79

91910

. . SCREW

80

91913

. . STOP, CONTROL PISTON

HYDRAULIC PUMP
ISSUE 5 904

504 .04.02

N.S.S.: Not serviced separately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

* 81

91911

. . O-RING

82

94423

. . COMPENSATOR, PRESSURE, INCLUDES:-

83

94512

. . . SHIM, .012"

84

94513

. . . SHIM, .024"
. . ALSO INCLUDES 2 OFF ITEMS 43 AND 44

91886

KIT, GASKET AND SEAL, INCLUDES ITEMS MARKED *

HYDRAULIC PUMP
ISSUE 5 904

504 .04.02A

N.S.S.: Not serviced separately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
15
16
17
18
19

QTY.
1
1
4
1
1
4
4
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
8
1
1
1

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

AP108
97966
99045
97965
97964
91310
94585
94304
91313
91314
94305
91316
94306
94307
91320
91321
91322
94584

PUMP, INCLUDES:. HOUSING, FRONT, INCLUDES:. . BUSHING


. HOUSING, REAR, INCLUDES 2 OFF ITEM 3
. HOUSING, GEAR
. WASHER
. BOLT
. SEAL, LIP
. RING, SNAP
. SEAL, RETAINER
. O-RING
. PLATE, THRUST
. SEAL, CHANNEL
. SEAL
. PIN, DOWEL
. VENT, AIR
. REDUCER
. SET, GEAR SHAFT

HYDRAULIC PUMP
ISSUE 4 503

504 .07.51

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

*1

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

AP048

PUMP, INCLUDES:-

92812

. PLUG, INCLUDES:-

N.S.

. . O-RING

N.S.

. COVER

*5

99667

. O-RING

N.S.

. SHAFT

*7

100946

. SEAL, WASHER

*8

100947

. O-RING

N.S.

. WASHER

10

2452A038

. LOCKWASHER, 3/8"

11

2442A038

. LOCKNUT, 3/8" UNC, GR.5

12

N.S.

. PLATE, BEARING

13

N.S.

. RIVET, 5/16" X 5/8"

14

N.S.

. WASHER, SPRING, 1/4"

15

N.S.

. LINK, LOCKING

16

N.S.

. ROTOR

* 17

N.S.S.

. PIN, SPRING

* 18

N.S.S.

. SPRING, VANE

* 19

N.S.S.

. VANE

21

N.S.

. GRIP, WOOD

23

N.S.

. SCREW, #10 - 24 X 3/8"

24

12

N.S.

. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/4" - 20 X 5/8" LG.

* 25

N.S.S.

. VALVE, CHECK

* 26

100948

. GASKET

27

100949

. SCREEN

28

N.S.

. FLANGE, INLET

31

N.S.

. NUT, SQUARE

34

N.S.

. SCREW

35

N.S.

. BODY

40

9190A

CRANK

41

9193A

BRACKET

42

BN161

PIN, HITCH

43

BN059

PIN, COTTER

44

2450A044

WASHER, 7/16", GR.9

45

BN114

PIN, CLEVIS

94226

REPAIR KIT, INCLUDES ITEMS MARKED *

HYDRAULIC FILL PUMP


ISSUE 3 304

504 .20.31

N.S.S.: Not serviced separately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

AP026

PUMP, HAND, SEE NOTE, INCLUDES: -

94263

. LINK

94264

. PLUG, FILL

94265

. INSERT, CYLINDER, INCLUDES:-

N.S.

. . SNAP RING

N.S.

. . DISC

94266

. RESERVOIR, INCLUDES:-

N.S.

. . O-RING

N.S.

. . BOLT

10

N.S.

. BODY

12

6142A

BAR, CAB TILT LEVER

13

AD003

GRIP, HANDLE
NOTE: FOR 1014 AND 1065 FORWARDERS: When replacing complete hand pump, order AP241 on page
504.21.11

HYDRAULIC HAND PUMP


ISSUE 4 805

504 .21.02

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM
1
*2
*3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
* 12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
25
26
27
28
29
35
36
39
* 40
* 41
42
* 43
44
* 45
46
* 47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
* 57
* 58
59
60
61
* 62
* 63
* 64
67
* 68

QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
30
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
3
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

AP073
95040
95225
95226
95070
95064
95043
95044
95045
95046
95047
95048
95227
95228
95229
95049
95050
95230
95054
95055
95056
95057
94733
95063
95069
N.S.S.
95058
N.S.S.
95059
95061
95062
95049
95050
94588
90869
90890
95068
95060
95072
95073
95074
95231
95232
95076
95078
95079
95233
95071
95080
90481
95082
95083
95084
95002

PUMP, INCLUDES:. O-RING


. SEAL, SHAFT
. CARRIER, SEAL
. RING, RETAINING
. BOLT, SOC. HD.
. BOLT, LINK MOUNT
. LINK
. LINK, CONTROL FEEDBACK
. LINK, NEUTRAL ADJUST
. BOLT, NEUTRAL ADJUST
. NUT, SEAL, M10 X 1
. WASHER
. HANDLE
. NUT
. PLUG, INCLUDES:. . O-RING
. KIT, CONTROL
. SPOOL
. SPRING
. GASKET
. HOUSING, INCLUDES:. . BEARING, NEEDLE
. . SCREEN, FILTER
. . PLUG, PIPE
. . BEARING
. COVER, INCLUDES:. . BEARING
. PIN
. GASKET, SIDE COVER
. GASKET, SERVO HEAD
. PLUG, INCLUDES:. . O-RING
. PLUG, INCLUDES:. . O-RING
. PLUG, INCLUDES:. . O-RING
. BOLT
. BRACKET, LIFTING
. KEY
. RING, RETAINING
. GEROTOR
. COVER, GEROTOR, INCLUDES:. . BEARING, JOURNAL
. O-RING
. O-RING
. VALVE, SCR, 230 BAR/3330 PSI
. SPRING
. VALVE, BYPASS, INCLUDES:. . O-RING
. . RING, BACK-UP
. . O-RING
. ADJUSTER, CHARGE RELIEF VALVE
. O-RING

HYDRAULIC PUMP
ISSUE 1 400

504 .22.31

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
* 76
77
78
79
* 80
81
82
* 83
84
85
86
* 87
88
89
90
* 91
* 92
95
96
* 97
98
99
100
101
102
103
105
106
107
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120

QTY.
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
7
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
9

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

90482
90861
95004
95085
90890
95068
95086
95087
95088
95094
95234
95068
95235
95128
95100
95236
95237
95238
95095
95096
N.S.
95099
95102
95103
95107
94587
95239
95109
95240
95241
95242
95037
95038
95104
95105
95106
95243
95244
94741
94742
94743
94744
95090
94746
95091
95092
95093

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

SPRING
POPPET, CHARGE RELIEF
NUT
COVER, SERVO
PLUG, INCLUDES:. O-RING
SETSCREW
NUT
COVER, SERVO
PLATE, VALVE, LH
PLUG, INCLUDES:. O-RING
SPOOL
PLUG, INCLUDES:. O-RING
SPRING
POPPET
PLATE, FILTER ADAPTER
GASKET
KIT, SERVO PISTON
. PISTON, SERVO
. KIT, PISTON RING, INCLUDES:. . O-RING
. . RING, PISTON
COUPLING, 15T
PIN
GASKET, CHARGE PUMP
BOLT, SOC. HD., TORX
COVER, CHARGE PUMP
SHAFT, INCLUDES:. SHAFT
. RING, RETAINING
. BEARING, ROLLER
SWASHPLATE
BEARING, CAMFOLLOWER, INCLUDES:. BEARING, NEEDLE
KIT, CYLINDER BLOCK, INCLUDES:. BLOCK, CYLINDER
. WASHER
. SPRING
. RETAINER, SPRING
. RING, RETAINING
. PIN, HOLD DOWN
. RETAINER, PIN
. GUIDE, SLIPPER RETAINER
. RETAINER, SLIPPER
. PISTON

NOTE: * Indicates items included in OVERHAUL GASKET/SEAL KIT 95111

HYDRAULIC PUMP
ISSUE 1 400

504 .22.31A

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM
1
*2
*3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
* 12
15
16
17
19
20
21
25
26
27
28
29
35
36
39
* 40
* 41
42
* 43
44
* 45
46
* 47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
+ 57
* 58
59
60
61
* 62
* 63
* 64
67
* 68
69
70
71

QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
21
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
3
1
3
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

AP114
95040
95041
95042
95070
95064
95043
95044
95045
95046
95047
95048
96641
95049
95050
95054
95055
95056
95057
94733
95063
95069
N.S.S.
95058
N.S.S.
95059
95061
95062
95049
95050
94588
90869
90890
95068
95060
95072
95073
95074
95231
95232
95076
N.S.
95079
95233
95071
95080
90481
95082
95083
95084
95002
90482
90861
95004

PUMP, INCLUDES:. O-RING


. SEAL, LIP
. CARRIER, SHAFT SEAL
. RING, RETAINING
. BOLT, SOC. HD.
. BOLT, LINK MOUNT
. LINK
. LINK, CONTROL FEEDBACK
. LINK, NEUTRAL ADJUST
. BOLT, NEUTRAL ADJUST
. NUT, SEAL, M10 X 1
. SPRING
. PLUG, INCLUDES:. . O-RING
. SPOOL
. SPRING
. GASKET
. HOUSING, INCLUDES:. . BEARING, NEEDLE
. . SCREEN, FILTER
. . PLUG, PIPE
. . BEARING
. COVER, INCLUDES:. . BEARING
. PIN
. GASKET, SIDE COVER
. GASKET, SERVO HEAD
. PLUG, INCLUDES:. . O-RING
. PLUG, INCLUDES:. . O-RING
. PLUG, INCLUDES:. . O-RING
. BOLT
. BRACKET, LIFTING
. KEY
. RING, RETAINING
. GEROTOR
. COVER, GEROTOR, INCLUDES:. . BEARING, JOURNAL
. O-RING
. O-RING
. VALVE, SCR, 230 BAR/3330 PSI
. SPRING
. VALVE, BYPASS, INCLUDES:. . O-RING
. . RING, BACK-UP
. . O-RING
. ADJUSTER, CHARGE RELIEF VALVE
. O-RING
. SPRING
. POPPET, CHARGE RELIEF
. NUT

HYDRAULIC PUMP
ISSUE 6 705

504 .22.52

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM
72
73
74
75
* 76
77
78
79
* 80
81
82
* 83
84
85
86
* 87
88
89
90
* 91
* 92
95
96
* 97
98
99
100
101
102
103
105
106
107
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
125
126
127
128
129
130
** 131
** 132
133

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
7
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
9
1
1
2
1
4
3
1
1
1

95085
90890
95068
95086
95087
95088
95094
95234
95068
95235
95128
95100
95236
95237
95238
95095
95096
N.S.
95099
95102
95103
95107
94587
95108
95109
95110
95241
95242
95037
95038
95104
95105
95106
95243
95244
94741
94742
94743
94744
95090
94746
95091
95092
95093
100906
100905
2497A065
95051
95052
95053
100835
100836
100837

. COVER, SERVO
. PLUG, INCLUDES:. . O-RING
. SETSCREW
. NUT
COVER, SERVO
PLATE, VALVE, LH
PLUG, INCLUDES:. O-RING
SPOOL
PLUG, INCLUDES:. O-RING
SPRING
POPPET
PLATE, FILTER ADAPTER
GASKET
KIT, SERVO PISTON
. PISTON, SERVO
. KIT, PISTON RING, INCLUDES:. . O-RING
. . RING, PISTON
COUPLING, 15T
PIN
GASKET, CHARGE PUMP COVER
BOLT, SOC. HD., TORX
COVER, CHARGE PUMP
SHAFT, INCLUDES:. SHAFT
. RING, RETAINING
. BEARING, ROLLER
SWASHPLATE
BEARING, CAMFOLLOWER, INCLUDES:. BEARING, NEEDLE
KIT, CYLINDER BLOCK, INCLUDES:. BLOCK, CYLINDER
. WASHER
. SPRING
. RETAINER, SPRING
. RING, RETAINING
. PIN, HOLD DOWN
. RETAINER, PIN
. GUIDE, SLIPPER RETAINER
. RETAINER, SLIPPER
. PISTON
SPACER, PCP GUARD
GUARD, PCP
BOLT, SOC., M6 X 65MM LG., GR. 12.9
KIT, CONTROL, INCLUDES:. BOLT
. BOLT
. COVER, EDC, PLASTIC
. SILICONE, REFILLS 2 COVERS
. WIRE, FEED THROUGH

HYDRAULIC PUMP
ISSUE 6 705

504 .22.52A

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION
NOTE: * Indicates items included in OVERHAUL SEAL KIT 95111.
** Cover item 131 must be filled with silicone item 132.
+ O-ring is no longer available. If O-ring is present, RE-USE it. Revised cover design DOES NOT
require this O-ring.

HYDRAULIC PUMP
ISSUE 6 705

504 .22.52B

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
14
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
14
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
6
8

AQ061
92172
91677
91679
91678
90277
91680
90265
91681
93018
90084
91682
91683
92107
N.S.
N.S.
N.S.
N.S.
N.S.
N.S.
91684
91685
91686
91687
91688
91689
91690
91691
91692
91693
94300
92099
91695
91696
91697
N.S.
91698
91699
91700
91701
91702

MOTOR (AA6VM160), INCLUDES:. SCREW, ADJUSTING, MAXIMUM DISPLACEMENT, M12 X 50MM


. RING, RETAINING
. RING, SHAFT SEAL
. PLATE, BACK-UP
. PLUG, INCLUDES:. . RING, SHAFT SEAL
. PLUG
. . SEAL
. SCREW, ADJUSTING, M12 X 90MM
. LOCKNUT, SEAL
. O-RING
. ROTARY GROUP, INCLUDES:. . DRIVESHAFT AND BEARING, INCLUDES:. . . PLATE, BACKUP
. . . BEARING, ROLLER, TAPERED
. . . SHIM
. . . BEARING, ROLLER, TAPERED
. . . RING, RETAINING
. . . SHAFT, DRIVE
. . HYDRAULIC SECTION, INCLUDES:. . . SCREW, TORX, PAN HEAD
. . . PLATE, RETAINING
. . . CYLINDER
. . . PIN, CONTROL
. . . SPRING, PRESSURE
. . . SHIM, 4.5MM
. . . LENS, CONTROL
. . . PISTON
. . . RING, SEALING
. CONTROL, INCLUDES:. . BOLT, SOC. HD., M14 - 1.5 X 25MM LG., GR.8.8
. . PISTON
. . PISTON, POSITIONING
. . TRUNION, POSITIONING
. . PLATE, PORT
. . RING, SQUARE
. . SCREW, ADJUSTING
. . PIN, CYLINDER
. . O-RING
. . BOLT, SOC. HD.

51
52
53
54
55

1
2
2
2
2

N.S.
91703
91704
90409
90408

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

PIN, DOUBLE BREAK-OFF


PLUG, INCLUDES:. SEAL
SEAT
POPPET

56
57
58
65
66
67

2
2
2
1
1
1

90407
91705
91706
94301
91707
91708

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

GUIDE, VALVE
O-RING
O-RING
CONTROL, INCLUDES:. SCREW, ADJUSTING
. PLUG

68
69

2
1

91709
91710

. . . COLLAR, SPRING
. . . PISTON, CONTROL

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

17
18
19
20
21
22

QTY.

HYDROSTATIC MOTOR
ISSUE 4 902

505 .01.114

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113

QTY.
2
2
1
1
4
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
4
1
1
1
1

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

90266
91711
91712
91713
90423
N.S.
N.S.
92065
91715
91716
N.S.
91717
90424
90069
90425
92066
91719
91720
92068
92067
91723
94491
94302
90444
90438
90441
91724
91725
N.S.
N.S.
90437
90440
91726
90439
N.S.
N.S.
91728
90429
94281
90431
91727

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

. PLUG, INCLUDES:. . SEAL


. SPRING, PRESSURE
. O-RING
. BOLT, SOC. HD.
. HOUSING, CONTROL
. PIN, DOUBLE BREAK-OFF
. SPRING, PRESSURE
. SPRING, PRESSURE
. SPRING, PRESSURE
. PIN, CYLINDER
. O-RING
. RING, RETAINING
. LOCKNUT, SEAL
. SCREW, ADJUSTING
. COLLAR, SPRING
. COLLAR, SPRING
. BUSHING, ADJUSTING
. BUSHING, CONTROL
. PISTON, CONTROL
. SCREW, ADJUSTING
. NUT
VALVE, FLUSH AND BOOST PRESSURE, INCLUDES:. RING, RETAINING
. PLUG
. SPRING, PRESSURE
. SHIM, 1MM
. O-RING
. PISTON, VALVE
. ORIFICE
. PLUG
. SPRING, PRESSURE
. O-RING
. WASHER
. PISTON, FLUSHING
. HOUSING, VALVE
. BOLT, SOC. HD.
. SCREW, THROTTLE
. PIN, THROTTLE
. SCREW, THROTTLE
. O-RING

. . . ALSO INCLUDES 1 OFF ITEMS 70 & 71

HYDROSTATIC MOTOR
ISSUE 4 902

505 .01.114A

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

AQ049

MOTOR, INCLUDES:-

95621

. HOUSING, END CAP

95622

. HOUSING, GEAR

95624

. HOUSING, GEAR

95625

. HOUSING, FRONT

10

95626

. SET, GEAR SHAFT, 3.25"

12

95627

. SET, GEAR, 2"

15

91310

. WASHER

16

95628

. STUD

17

92319

. NUT

21

92320

. SEAL, LIP

22

92321

. VALVE, CHECK

23

95629

. RETAINER, SEAL

24

92323

. RING, SNAP

25

95630

. SEAL

26

95631

. BEARING, ROLLER

27

92328

. SEAL, SQUARE

28

24

95632

. SEAL, SQUARE

29

95633

. THRUSTPLATE

33

2531A002

. PLUG, 04 NPT

34

95634

. SHAFT, CONNECTING

35

92329

. PIN, DOWEL

40

95623

. CARRIER, BEARING, INCLUDES:-

41

95622

. . HOUSING, GEAR

45

95635

. . RETAINER, SPRING

46

95636

. . SPRING, OUTER

47

95637

. . SPOOL, 1 1/8"

48

95638

. . SPRING, INNER

49

95639

. . BODY AND ROD

50

95640

. . SPRING

51

95641

. . BALL, 15/32"

52

95642

. . PLUG

53

95643

. . PLUG

54

95644

. . O-RING

55

95645

. . PLUG

56

95646

. . PIN

95690

SEAL KIT

95691

SEAL KIT

HYDRAULIC MOTOR
ISSUE 1 500

505 .04.51

N.S.S.: Not serviced separately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

1
*2
*3
*4
*5
*6
*7
*8
*9
* 10
* 11
** 12
** 13
20
21
22
25
26
27
30
31
35
36
37
38
40
45
50
51

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

AQ057
N.S.S.
N.S.S.
N.S.S.
N.S.S.
N.S.S.
N.S.S.
N.S.S.
N.S.S.
N.S.S.
93972
N.S.S.
N.S.S.
93973
93974
93975
93976
93977
93978
93979
93980
93981
93982
93993
94197
94198
94199
93988
93989

MOTOR, INCLUDES:. RING, WIRE, SPLIT


. SHIM, BACK-UP, METAL
. SEAL, HIGH PRESSURE
. SHIM, BACK-UP, METAL
. SEAL
. SEAL, SHAFT
. SEAL
. SEAL
. SEAL
. SEAL, DUST
. WASHER, THRUST
. CARRIER, SEAL
. HOUSING, INCLUDES:. . BEARING
. . BEARING
. BEARING, THRUST
. MANIFOLD
. BOOT, MANIFOLD
. PLATE, BALANCE, INCLUDES:. . BALL, STEEL
. COVER, END
. BEARING, THRUST
. VALVE, RELIEF, 2500PSI
. ROTOR
. LINK, DRIVE
. KIT, BOLT
. KIT, SHAFT, INCLUDES:. . RING, WIRE
NOTE: * Indicates items included in SEAL KIT 96009.
** Indicates items included in SEAL KIT 93990

HYDRAULIC MOTOR, 300cc


ISSUE 2 900

505 .06.31

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

*1

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

AQ058

MOTOR, INCLUDES:-

96367

. RING, SEAL

96368

. FLANGE

*4

96369

. SEAL, SHAFT

*5

96370

. O-RING

96371

. RACE, BEARING

96372

. BEARING, NEEDLE

96373

. BOLT

N.S.

. HOUSING AND SHAFT

10

96374

. SHAFT, CARDAN

11

96375

. VALVE, CHECK, INCLUDES:-

12

96376

. . O-RING

* 14

96377

. O-RING

15

96378

. PLATE, DISTRIBUTOR

16

96379

. SET, GEAR WHEEL

17

208233

. COVER

* 18

96381

. WASHER

19

96382

. BOLT

* 21

96383

. WASHER

22

208234

. PLUG

23

N.S.

. NAMEPLATE

24

2996A040

. BOLT, SOC. HD., M8 - 1.25 X 40MM LG., GR.10.9

96385

. VALVE, CROSSLINE RELIEF, INCLUDES:-

31

96386

. . O-RING

32

96387

. . VALVE, RELIEF

33

N.S.

. . BLOCK, VALVE

34

2657A001

. . PLUG, 04 ORB(M), INCLUDES:-

35

AZ031

. . . O-RING

96035

SEAL KIT, INCLUDES ITEMS MARKED *

HYDRAULIC MOTOR
ISSUE 2 1000

505 .06.42

N.S.S.: Not serviced separately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM
1
2
*3
4
5
*6
*7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36

QTY.
1
1
1
2
3
3
1
1
2
1
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
9
1
1

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

AQ029
94722
94723
94724
94725
90860
94726
94727
94728
94729
94730
94731
94732
94733
94734
94735
94736
94737
94738
94739
94740
94741
94742
94743
94744
94745
94746
94747
94748
94749
94750

MOTOR, INCLUDES:. PLATE, THRUST


. GASKET
. PIN, SPRING
. PLUG, INCLUDES:. . O-RING
. SEAL, LIP
. WASHER, SUPPORT
. RING, RETAINING
. SHAFT, 13T
. RING, RETAINING
. CAP, END
. BOLT
. BEARING, NEEDLE
. BRACKET, LIFTING
. HOUSING
. PLATE, VALVE
. PIN, SLOTTED
. BEARING, ROLLER
. KIT, CYLINDER BLOCK, INCLUDES:. . BLOCK, CYLINDER
. . WASHER
. . SPRING
. . RETAINER, SPRING
. . RING, RETAINING
. . PIN
. . RETAINER, PIN
. . GUIDE, SLIPPER RETAINER
. . PISTON
. . RETAINER, SLIPPER
. . WASHER, THRUST
NOTE: * Indicates items included in OVERHAUL SEAL KIT 94751

HYDRAULIC MOTOR
ISSUE 1 300

505 .09.11

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

1
*2
*3
*4
*5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
16
17
18
** 25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36

QTY.
1
1
4
4
4
4
8
4
4
12
4
4
2
2
4
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

7814A
AU014
N.S.S.
N.S.S.
N.S.S.
N.S.S.
N.S.
N.S.
91325
N.S.
N.S.
91326
N.S.
N.S.
N.S.
94294
94295
91327
91328
91329
91330
92911
91331
N.S.
N.S.
N.S.
N.S.
91332
91333
91334

VALVE, JOYSTICK, INCLUDES:. VALVE, JOYSTICK, INCLUDES:. . SEAL


. . GUIDE, PLUNGER
. . O-RING
. . PLUNGER
. . WASHER, HALF
. . RETAINER, SPRING
. . SPRING
. . SHIM
. . SPOOL
. . SPRING
. . HOUSING
. . PLUG
. . PLUG
. . SEAL KIT
. . KIT, STUD
. . HANDLE, JOYSTICK, INCLUDES:. . . GRIP
. . . BELLOWS
. . . LEVER, STRAIGHT
. . . LEVER, BENT
. . . FULCRAM
. . . PIN, LOCKING
. . . NUT
. . . SCREW
. . . SCREW
. . . COVER
. . . PIN
. . . PLATE
NOTE: * Indicates items included in PLUNGER KIT 91335. 1 kit required per spool.
** When ordering handle assembly, please specify "STRAIGHT" or "BENT".

CONTROL VALVE, JOYSTICK


ISSUE 3 699

506 .01.51

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM
1
*2
*3
*4
*5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
16
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36

QTY.
1
2
2
2
2
4
2
2
6
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

AU012
N.S.S.
N.S.S.
N.S.S.
N.S.S.
N.S.
N.S.
91325
N.S.
N.S.
91326
N.S.
N.S.
N.S.
91327
91328
91329
91330
91331
N.S.
N.S.
N.S.
N.S.
91332
91333
91334

VALVE, JOYSTICK, INCLUDES:. SEAL


. GUIDE, PLUNGER
. O-RING
. PLUNGER
. WASHER, HALF
. RETAINER, SPRING
. SPRING
. SHIM
. SPOOL
. SPRING
. HOUSING
. PLUG
. PLUG
. HANDLE, JOYSTICK, INCLUDES:. . GRIP
. . BELLOWS
. . LEVER, STRAIGHT
. . FULCRAM
. . PIN, LOCKING
. . NUT
. . SCREW
. . SCREW
. . COVER
. . PIN
. . PLATE
NOTE: * Indicates items included in PLUNGER KIT 91335. 1 kit required per spool.

CONTROL VALVE, JOYSTICK


ISSUE 1 699

506 .01.71

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

*2

*3

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

AW020

VALVE, JOYSTICK, INCLUDES:-

N.S.S.

. SEAL

N.S.S.

. GUIDE, PLUNGER

*4

N.S.S.

. O-RING

*5

N.S.S.

. PLUNGER

N.S.

. WASHER, HALF

N.S.

. RETAINER, SPRING

91325

. SPRING

N.S.

. SHIM

10

N.S.

. SPOOL

11

91326

. SPRING

12

N.S.

. HOUSING

13

N.S.

. PLUG

16

N.S.

. PLUG

94440

. HANDLE, JOYSTICK, INCLUDES:-

26

91328

. . GRIP

27

91329

. . BELLOWS

28

91330

. . LEVER, STRAIGHT

29

94441

. . FULCRUM

30

N.S.

. . PIN, LOCKING

31

N.S.

. . NUT

32

N.S.

. . SCREW

33

N.S.

. . SCREW

34

91332

. . COVER

35

91333

. . PIN

36

91334

. . PLATE

37

N.S.

. . WASHER

38

N.S.

. . WASHER, BELLVILLE

39

N.S.

. . SCREW

40

N.S.

. . NUT

41

N.S.

. . ROLLER

91335

PLUNGER KIT, INCLUDES ITEMS MARKED *. 1 KIT REQUIRED PER SPOOL

CONTROL VALVE, JOYSTICK


ISSUE 1 1199

506 .01.91

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

AU013

VALVE, FOOT CONTROL, INCLUDES:-

*2

N.S.S.

. GUIDE, PLUNGER

*3

N.S.S.

. O-RING

*4

N.S.S.

. SEAL, LIP

*5

93663

. PLUNGER

*6

96995

. SPRING

*7

N.S.S.

. PISTON

*8

N.S.S.

. RING, LOCKING

*9

N.S.S.

. RETAINER, SPRING

* 10

93666

. SPRING, SETTING

* 11

N.S.S.

. SPRING, RETURN, SEE NOTE

+ 12

N.S.S.

. SCREW

+ 13

N.S.S.

. O-RING

+ 14

N.S.S.

. O-RING

+ 15

N.S.S.

. O-RING

+ 16

N.S.S.

. PIN

17

N.S.

. BODY, UPPER

18

N.S.

. BODY, LOWER

19

A.R.

N.S.

. SHIM, 0.1

A.R.

N.S.

. SHIM, 0.2

A.R.

N.S.

. SHIM, 0.5

93664

. PISTON

N.S.

. SHIM

20

21

A.R.

24

90099

. FOOT CONTROL, INCLUDES:-

25

N.S.

. . PEDAL, LEFT, INCLUDES BUSHINGS

26

N.S.

. . PEDAL, RIGHT, INCLUDES BUSHINGS

27

N.S.

. . SCREW, GRUB

** 28

N.S.S.

. . SEAL, LIP

** 29

N.S.S.

. . RING, SEAL

30

N.S.

. . AXLE

31

N.S.

. . PIN, RETAINING

32

N.S.

. . SCREW, SOC. HD.

** 33

N.S.S.

. . RING, SEALING

34

N.S.

. . SCREW

35

N.S.

. . NUT

** 36

N.S.S.

. . O-RING

37

N.S.

. . COVER, INCLUDES BUSHINGS

38

N.S.

. . PLUNGER

39

N.S.

. . BUSHING

96994

REPAIR KIT, INCLUDES ITEMS MARKED *, SEE NOTE

96796

SEAL KIT, INCLUDES ITEMS MARKED **

90102

REPAIR KIT, INCLUDES ITEMS MARKED +


NOTE: Kit services one port. Replace large return spring item 11 included in kit with spring Part No. 93665
which must be ordered separately.

CONTROL VALVE, FOOT CONTROL


ISSUE 5 902

506 .02.51

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

AU011

VALVE, INCLUDES:-

209719

. VALVE, INCLUDES:-

*2

N.S.S.

. . O-RING

N.S.S.

. . SPRING

N.S.S.

. . SPOOL

N.S.S.

. . HOUSING

*6

N.S.S.

. . RING, QUAD

*7

N.S.S.

. . SEAL, CUP

N.S.S.

. . RETAINER, INCLUDES BALL

N.S.S.

. . SHIM

10

N.S.S.

. . SPRING

11

N.S.S.

. . SPRING

12

N.S.S.

. . SPRING

13

N.S.S.

. . PISTON

* 14

N.S.S.

. . BOOT

15

N.S.S.

. . PLUG

16

209718

. PEDAL, INCLUDES BASE

90496

KIT, REPAIR, INCLUDES ITEMS MARKED *

BRAKE VALVE
ISSUE 4 210

506 .03.31

N.S.S.: Not serviced separately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

8809A

VALVE, JOYSTICK, INCLUDES:-

N.S.

. BODY, UPPER

N.S.

. BODY, LOWER

*4

N.S.S.

. PIN

*5

N.S.S.

. O-RING

*6

N.S.S.

. O-RING

*7

N.S.S.

. O-RING

*8

N.S.S.

. BOLT, SPECIAL, SOC. HD.

98299

. KIT, PLUNGER, HOLLOW, INCLUDES:-

15

N.S.S.

. . GUIDE, PLUNGER

16

N.S.S.

. . SEAL

17

N.S.S.

. . SEAL

18

N.S.S.

. . DISC, LOCKING

19

N.S.S.

. . RETAINER, SPRING

20

N.S.S.

. . PLUNGER

30

N.S.S.

. SPRING

31

A.R.

93682

. SHIM, 0.1

A.R.

93683

. SHIM, 0.2

A.R.

93684

. SHIM, 0.5

32

N.S.S.

. PISTON

35

96733

. KIT, CARDAN SHAFT, INCLUDES: -

36

N.S.S.

. . SHIM, 0.1MM

N.S.S.

. . SHIM, 0.2MM

N.S.S.

. . SHIM, 0.5MM

N.S.S.

. . SHIM, 1MM

41

99764

. JAMNUT, M12 X 1.75

42

91966

. BELLOWS

43

96734

. PLATE, RETAINING

44

91326

. SPRING, SEE NOTE

203626

. KIT, REGULATING, INCLUDES:-

48

N.S.S.

. . SPRING

49

N.S.S.

. . PISTON
. . ALSO INCLUDES 1 OF ITEMS 18, 19, 30, 31, AND 32.

50

92069

SPRING, SEE NOTE

90097

KIT, REPAIR, INCLUDES ITEMS MARKED *


NOTE: 630/630B/635 SKIDDERS and 630CB/C640 CLAMBUNKS: Replace spring item 44 with spring item 50
as a replacement part and when ordering the complete valve assembly item 1

VALVE, JOYSTICK
ISSUE 8 1105

506 .04.91

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
*8
*9
* 10
* 11
* 12
15
16

1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1

AW107
N.S.
90016
90017
N.S.
N.S.
N.S.
N.S.
N.S.
N.S.
N.S.
N.S.
N.S.
N.S.

MANIFOLD, INCLUDES:. BLOCK, MANIFOLD


. VALVE, SOLENOID, INCLUDES:. . COIL, SOLENOID, 12V
. . NUT
. . CARTRIDGE, INCLUDES:. . . CARTRIDGE
. . . O-RING
. . . O-RING
. . . RING, BACK-UP
. . . O-RING
. . . RING, BACK-UP
. PLUG, INCLUDES:. . O-RING

20

REF. ONLY

CONNECTOR, DIN, SEE ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION, GROUP 600

NOTE: * Indicates items included in SEAL KIT 90183

PILOT MANIFOLD
ISSUE 2 899

507 .01.51

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1
2
3
5
7
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
9
2
2
2
1
1
1
1

25065B
91979
91980
91981
91982
91984
91985
25064B
2657A007
2657A001
2657A002
90016
90017
N.S.
N.S.
91983

MANIFOLD, INCLUDES:. VALVE, CHECK


. VALVE, PRESSURE REDUCING
. VALVE, SEQUENCE
. VALVE, 3-WAY DIRECTIONAL
. ORIFICE
. ORIFICE
. BODY, MANIFOLD
. PLUG, HEX SOCKET, 1/8 ORB
. PLUG, 04 ORB(M)
. PLUG, 06 ORB(M)
. VALVE, SOLENOID, INCLUDES:. . COIL, SOLENOID, 12V
. . VALVE, CARTRIDGE
. . NUT
. VALVE, RELIEF

25
26
28
29
30

2
4
1
1
1

REF. ONLY
90183
92912
98691
98693

CONNECTOR, DIN, SEE ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION, GROUP 600


SEAL KIT, FOR ITEMS 3, 5 & 15 (1 KIT NEEDED PER CARTRIDGE)
SEAL KIT, FOR ITEM 19
SEAL KIT, FOR ITEM 7
SEAL KIT, FOR ITEM 2

MULTIFUNCTION MANIFOLD
ISSUE 6 905

507 .01.91

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

AT022

VALVE, INCLUDES:-

N.S.

. BLOCK, MANIFOLD

90016

. VALVE, SOLENOID, INCLUDES:-

90017

. . COIL, SOLENOID, 12V

N.S.

. . NUT

N.S.

. . CARTRIDGE, INCLUDES:-

N.S.

. . . CARTRIDGE

*8

N.S.

. . . O-RING

*9

N.S.

. . . O-RING

* 10

N.S.

. . . RING, BACK-UP

* 11

N.S.

. . . O-RING

* 12

N.S.

. . . RING, BACK-UP

20

REF. ONLY

CONNECTOR, DIN, INCLUDED WITH WIRING HARNESS

207769

SEAL KIT, INCLUDES ITEMS MARKED *

CONTROL VALVE
ISSUE 12 708

507 .03.22

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

AT096

VALVE, INCLUDES:-

N.S.

. BODY

94581

. VALVE, SOLENOID, INCLUDES:-

N.S.

. . NUT

94582

. . COIL

N.S.

. . VALVE, CARTRIDGE, INCLUDES:-

N.S.

. . . CARTRIDGE

*8

N.S.

. . . O-RING

*9

N.S.

. . . RING, BACK-UP

* 10

N.S.

. . . O-RING

20

REF. ONLY

CONNECTOR, DIN, SEE ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION, GROUP 600

92982

SEAL KIT, INCLUDES ITEMS MARKED *

VALVE, SOLENOID DIRECTIONAL


ISSUE 1 100

507 .04.31

N.S.S.: Not serviced separately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM
1
2
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
25
26
27
28
29
30
36
37
38
39
40
41
* 50
51

QTY.
1
1
1
8
5
5
6
10
5
5
10
5
10
5
5
5
10
5
5
5
5
10
2
4
1
2
3
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

AT095
90501
90503
REF. ONLY
90502
N.S.
AZ043
90151
90497
90498
90499
90500
90159
90155
90158
90156
90150
90148
N.S.
90166
90167
90149
90909
90911
90910
90912
90509
90164
92985
AZ030
2530A005
AZ028
93516
AZ028
90509
90164

ASSEMBLY, (6000) , INCLUDES:. SECTION, INLET, INCLUDES 1 OF ITEM 8


. SECTION, OUTLET
. VALVE, RELIEF, PORT, SEE GROUP 500
. SECTION, SPOOL, INCLUDES:. . HOUSING
. . O-RING
. . O-RING
. . RETAINER
. . O-RING
. . BOLT
. . CAP
. . SEAT, SPRING
. . SPRING
. . TUBE
. . SCREW, SPRING RETAINER
. . BOLT
. . CAP
. . SPOOL
. . POPPET
. . SPRING
. . RETAINER
. ROD, TIE
. NUT
. ROD, TIE
. NUT
. PLUG, INCLUDES:. . O-RING
. PLUG, INCLUDES:. . O-RING
. PLUG, 12 ORB(M), INCLUDES:. . O-RING
. PLUG, INCLUDES:. . O-RING
PLUG, INCLUDES:. O-RING

NOTE: * Port plug item 50 is used in place of port relief valve item 5 on earlier machines with Lufkin winch.

CONTROL VALVE
ISSUE 3 1001

508 .07.13

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM
1
2
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
25
26
27
28
29
30
36
37
38
39
40
41

QTY.
1
1
1
8
4
4
5
8
4
4
8
4
8
4
4
4
8
4
4
4
4
8
2
4
1
2
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
1

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

AT094
90501
90503
REF. ONLY
90502
N.S.
AZ043
90151
90497
90498
90499
90500
90159
90155
90158
90156
90150
90148
N.S.
90166
90167
90149
90139
90911
90138
90912
90509
90164
92985
AZ030
2530A005
AZ028
93516
AZ028

ASSEMBLY, (6000) , INCLUDES:. SECTION, INLET, INCLUDES 1 OF ITEM 8


. SECTION, OUTLET
. VALVE, RELIEF, PORT, SEE GROUP 500
. SECTION, SPOOL, INCLUDES:. . HOUSING
. . O-RING
. . O-RING
. . RETAINER
. . O-RING
. . BOLT
. . CAP
. . SEAT, SPRING
. . SPRING
. . TUBE
. . SCREW, SPRING RETAINER
. . BOLT
. . CAP
. . SPOOL
. . POPPET
. . SPRING
. . RETAINER
. ROD, TIE
. NUT
. ROD, TIE
. NUT
. PLUG, INCLUDES:. . O-RING
. PLUG, INCLUDES:. . O-RING
. PLUG, 12 ORB(M), INCLUDES:. . O-RING
. PLUG, INCLUDES:. . O-RING

CONTROL VALVE
ISSUE 3 1001

508 .07.33

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM
1
2
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
25
26
27
28
29
30
36
37
38
39
* 50
51

QTY.
1
1
1
3
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
4
1
1
3
1
2
1
1
1

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

AT029
90501
96014
REF. ONLY
90502
N.S.
AZ043
90151
90497
90498
90499
90500
90159
90155
90158
90156
90150
90148
N.S.
90166
90167
90149
90140
90912
90141
90911
90509
90164
92407
AZ030
2530A005
AZ028
90509
90164

ASSEMBLY, (6000) , INCLUDES:. SECTION, INLET, INCLUDES 1 OF ITEM 8


. SECTION, OUTLET
. VALVE, RELIEF, MAIN AND PORT, SEE GROUP 500
. SECTION, SPOOL, INCLUDES:. . HOUSING
. . O-RING
. . O-RING
. . RETAINER
. . O-RING
. . BOLT
. . CAP
. . SEAT, SPRING
. . SPRING
. . TUBE
. . SCREW, SPRING RETAINER
. . BOLT
. . CAP
. . SPOOL
. . POPPET
. . SPRING
. . RETAINER
. ROD, TIE
. NUT
. ROD, TIE
. NUT
. PLUG, INCLUDES:. . O-RING
. PLUG, INCLUDES:. . O-RING
. PLUG, 12 ORB(M), INCLUDES:. . O-RING
PLUG, INCLUDES:. O-RING

NOTE: * Plug item 50 was used on earlier machines only and should be replaced with Port Relief Valve item 5.

CONTROL VALVE
ISSUE 4 501

508 .08.11

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

AT086

VALVE, INCLUDES:-

N.S.

. HOUSING

N.S.

. SPOOL

91947

. SPRING

206891

. CARTRIDGE, RELIEF VALVE, INCLUDES:-

N.S.

. . BODY, RELIEF VALVE

N.S.

. . RING

N.S.

. . SCREEN

N.S.

. . SCREW, ADJUSTING

10

N.S.

. . SPRING, COMPRESSION

11

N.S.

. . SEAT, VALVE

12

91938

. . O-RING

13

N.S.

. . GUIDE, SPRING

14

N.S.

. . POPPET

15

91941

. PLUG

16

91942

. O-RING

17

91943

. PLUG

18

N.S.

. NAMEPLATE

19

91945

. SETSCREW

20

91946

. SETSCREW

VALVE
ISSUE 2 100

508 .10.31

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

AT208

VALVE, STEER, INCLUDES:-

92917

. BOLT, HX. HD

92918

. CAP, END

*4

N.S.S.

. O-RING

92920

. GEROTOR

92921

. SPACER

95203

. SHAFT

95204

. HOUSING

95205

. SPOOL/SLEEVE

10

92925

. KIT, CENTERING PIN

11

92926

. KIT, CENTERING SPRING

12

92927

. BEARING, NEEDLE, THRUST

13

92928

. RACE, BEARING

* 14

N.S.S.

. O-RING

* 15

N.S.S.

. SEAL, DUST

19

92934

. RING, RETAINING

25

92939

. BALL

26

92940

. PIN, ROLL

* 27

N.S.S.

. RING, BACK-UP

* 28

N.S.S.

. SEAL

93019

SEAL KIT, INCLUDES ITEMS MARKED *

STEER VALVE
ISSUE 3 1106

509 .02.31

N.S.S.: Not serviced separately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
* 10
* 11
* 12
* 13
* 14
* 15
* 16
* 17
18
19

1
A.R.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1

31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

90461
92988
N.S.
N.S.
N.S.
N.S.
N.S.
N.S.
N.S.
N.S.S.
N.S.S.
N.S.S.
N.S.S.
N.S.S.
N.S.S.
N.S.S.
N.S.S.
N.S.
N.S.

VALVE, RELIEF, (51055-2 TYPE), SEE NOTE, INCLUDES: . SHIM


. POPPET
. JAMNUT
. SPACER
. NUT, CAP
. PISTON
. PLUG
. POPPET
. SPRING
. O-RING
. RING, BACK-UP
. O-RING
. SPRING
. O-RING
. SPRING
. RING, BACK-UP
. POPPET
. BODY

N.S.
N.S.
N.S.
N.S.
N.S.
N.S.
N.S.
N.S.
N.S.
N.S.
N.S.
N.S.
N.S.
N.S.
N.S.
N.S.
N.S.
N.S.

PORT RELIEF VALVE, (96359), (51055-20), INCLUDES:. ADJUSTER


. POPPET
. JAMNUT
. BODY
. PISTON
. POPPET
. O-RING
. RING, BACK-UP
. SPRING
. O-RING
. RING, BACK-UP
. O-RING
. SPRING
. O-RING
. SPRING
. POPPET
. BODY
NOTE: When replacing complete relief valve assembly, replace with item 1, part number 90461, shown above.
* Indicates items included in SEAL and SPRING KIT 90510

RELIEF VALVE, 51055-2 AND 51055-20 STYLE


ISSUE 8 903

512 .02.31

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

6458B

ROTARY MANIFOLD, INCLUDES:-

6457B

. CORE

*3

AC003

. RING, RETAINING

8686A

. RING, THRUST

*5

AZ187

. SEAL

*6

AZ165

. RING, WEAR

*7

AZ164

. SEAL, PRESSURE

8885A

. PLATE, THRUST

2450A050

. WASHER, 1/2" GR.9

10

2428A100

. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 1" LG., GR.8

11

6456B

. HOUSING

10612A

SEAL KIT, INCLUDES ITEMS MARKED *


NOTE: NOTE FOR EARLY 630 SKIDDERS:
Some early 630 Skidders used a 2 passage Rotary Manifold that is no longer available and must be
replaced with the 3 passage manifold 6458B above. Some hydraulic modification is required. Contact
Tigercat service department for details.

ROTARY MANIFOLD, 3 PASSAGE


ISSUE 3 902

516 .05.11

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
*9
* 10
* 11
* 12
* 13
* 14
* 15
* 16
* 17
* 18
19
20
21

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2

1368D
2400B
2371B
12125B
1614B
1615B
3198A
AA029
AZ199
AZ060
AZ057
AZ066
AZ052
AZ055
1327C029
AZ061
AZ062
AZ067
2920A138
AA006
2531A002

CYLINDER, INCLUDES:. TUBE, CYLINDER


. ROD
. GLAND
. PISTON
. PISTON
. WASHER, PISTON
. BUSHING, BALL, 2 1/4" ID
. SEAL, ROD
. RING, MODULAR BACK-UP
. WIPER, ROD
. RING, WEAR
. O-RING
. RING, BACK-UP
. O-RING
. SEAL, PISTON
. RING, MODULAR BACK-UP
. RING, WEAR
. LOCKNUT, 1 3/8" - 12 UNF, GR. C
. FITTING, LUBE, 1/8 NPT
. PLUG, 04 NPT
NOTE: * Indicates items included in SEAL KIT 11927A.

CYLINDER
ISSUE 4 1100

520 .01.51

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

5475B

CYLINDER, 2" ID, INCLUDES:-

1936B

. ROD

3879A

. GLAND

3880A

. PISTON

2441A075

. LOCKNUT, 3/4" UNF, GR.C, WET TORQUE TO 110 LBF-FT.

5474B

. TUBE

1938B

. CLEVIS

*8

AZ079

. SEAL, ROD

*9

AZ080

. WIPER, ROD

* 10

AZ081

. O-RING

* 11

AZ082

. RING, BACK-UP

* 12

AZ083

. SEAL, PISTON

* 13

AZ035

. O-RING

14

2939A038

. SETSCREW, 1/4" - 28 UNF

15

A.R.

AX053

. ROD, NYLON

3893A

SEAL KIT, INCLUDES ITEMS MARKED *

CYLINDER, 2" ID
ISSUE 5 308

520 .06.22

N.S.S.: Not serviced separately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
* 12
* 13
* 14
* 15
* 16
* 17
* 18
* 19
* 20
* 21
22
23
24

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
6
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1

1494D
2483B
2478B
3198A
1614B
1615B
2920A138
AA006
2432A200
3199A
AA029
AZ057
AZ060
AZ199
AZ055
AZ052
AZ066
1327C029
AZ067
AZ061
AZ062
2657A002
AZ026
12014B

CYLINDER, INCLUDES:. TUBE


. ROD
. WASHER, PISTON
. PISTON
. PISTON
. LOCKNUT, 1 3/8" - 12 UNF, GR. C
. FITTING, LUBE, 1/8 NPT
. BOLT, HX. HD., 5/8" UNC X 2" LG., GR.8
. PLATE, KEEPER
. BUSHING, BALL, 2 1/4" ID
. WIPER, ROD
. RING, MODULAR BACK-UP
. SEAL, ROD
. RING, BACK-UP
. O-RING
. RING, WEAR
. O-RING
. RING, WEAR
. SEAL, PISTON
. RING, MODULAR BACK-UP
. PLUG, 06 ORB(M), INCLUDES:. . O-RING
. GLAND
NOTE: * Indicates items included in SEAL KIT 11927A

CYLINDER
ISSUE 4 1100

520 .08.11

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

10387B

CYLINDER, INCLUDES:-

10388B

. ROD

12120B

. GLAND

3203B

. WASHER, PISTON

7857A

. PISTON, FRONT

4687B

. PISTON, REAR

13804A

. PLATE, KEEPER

*8

AZ058

. WIPER, ROD

*9

AZ052

. O-RING

* 10

AZ200

. SEAL, ROD

* 11

AZ146

. RING, BACK-UP

* 12

AZ105

. O-RING

* 13

AZ069

. RING, WEAR

* 14

AZ068

. RING, WEAR

* 15

AZ149

. RING, WEAR

* 16

AZ020

. O-RING

* 17

AZ147

. SEAL, PISTON

* 18

AZ148

. RING, BACK-UP

19

2920A175

. LOCKNUT, 1 3/4" - 12 UNF, GR.C, TORQUE TO 1750 LBF-FT.

20

AA020

. BUSHING, BALL, 3" ID

21

AA012

. FITTING, LUBE, 1/8" NPT, TORQUE TO 500-550 LBF-FT.

22

2437A250

. BOLT, HX. HD., 7/8" UNF X 2 1/2" LG., GR.8

23

2657A002

. PLUG, 06 ORB(M), INCLUDES:-

24

AZ026

. . O-RING

25

10400B

. TUBE

11928A

SEAL KIT, INCLUDES ITEMS MARKED *

CYLINDER
ISSUE 1 1100

520 .09.42

N.S.S.: Not serviced separately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

11770B

CYLINDER, FOR 14, 18 AND 25 SQ. FT GRAPPLE, INCLUDES:-

11124B

. ROD, CYLINDER

12121B

. GLAND

** 4

3203A

. WASHER, PISTON

14650A

. PISTON

14649A

. PISTON

14651A

. PLATE, KEEPER

*8

AZ058

. WIPER, ROD

*9

AZ062

. RING, MODULAR BACK-UP

* 10

AZ200

. SEAL, ROD

* 11

AZ239

. RING, BACK-UP

* 12

AZ111

. O-RING

* 13

AZ069

. RING, WEAR

* 14

AZ068

. RING, WEAR

* 15

AZ149

. RING, WEAR

* 16

AZ020

. O-RING

* 17

AZ240

. SEAL, PISTON

* 18

AZ241

. RING, BACK-UP

19

2920A175

. LOCKNUT, 1 3/4" - 12 UNF, GR.C, WET TORQUE TO 1750 LBF-FT.

20

AA020

. BUSHING, BALL, 3" ID

21

AA012

. FITTING, LUBE, 1/8" NPT

22

2437A200

. BOLT, HX. HD., 7/8" UNF X 2" LG., GR.8, WET TORQUE TO 500-550 LBF-FT.

23

2657A005

. PLUG, 08 ORB(M), INCLUDES:-

24

AZ029

. . O-RING

25

11757B

. TUBE, INCLUDES:-

26

AX105

. . CLAMP, 3/4"

14681A

SEAL KIT, INCLUDES ITEMS MARKED *


NOTE: ** Piston washer item 4 to be assembled with chamfered edge towards rod shoulder.

CYLINDER
ISSUE 3 103

520 .15.62

N.S.S.: Not serviced separately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

11701B

CYLINDER, INCLUDES:-

11698B

. ROD, CYLINDER

12120B

. GLAND

** 4

3203A

. WASHER, PISTON, SEE ASSEMBLY NOTE

7857A

. PISTON, FRONT

4687B

. PISTON, REAR

10922A

. PLATE, KEEPER

*8

AZ058

. WIPER, ROD

*9

AZ062

. RING, MODULAR BACK-UP

* 10

AZ200

. SEAL, ROD

* 11

AZ146

. RING, BACK-UP

* 12

AZ105

. O-RING

* 13

AZ069

. RING, WEAR

* 14

AZ068

. RING, WEAR

* 15

AZ149

. RING, WEAR

* 16

AZ020

. O-RING

* 17

AZ147

. SEAL, PISTON

* 18

AZ148

. RING, BACK-UP

19

2920A175

. LOCKNUT, 1 3/4" - 12 UNF, GR.C, WET TORQUES TO 1750 LBF-FT.

20

AA020

. BUSHING, BALL, 3" ID

21

AA012

. FITTING, LUBE, 1/8" NPT

22

2437A250

. BOLT, HX. HD., 7/8" UNF X 2 1/2" LG., GR.8, WET TORQUES TO 500-550 LBF-FT.

24

2515A001

. CONNECTOR, 02 NPT(M) - 04 JIC(M)

25

11700B

. TUBE

11928A

SEAL KIT, INCLUDES ITEMS MARKED *


NOTE: ** Piston washer item 4 to be assembled with chamfered edge towards rod shoulder.

CYLINDER, Tigercat, SBG7201-25 GRAPPLE


ISSUE 2 902

520 .15.72

N.S.S.: Not serviced separately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
.

ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1
3
** 4
5
6
7
*8
*9
* 10
* 11
* 12
* 13
* 14
* 15
* 16
* 17
* 18
19
20
21
22
24
25

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
6
1
1

15582B
11698B
12121B
3203A
14650A
14649A
18854A
AZ058
AZ062
AZ200
AZ239
AZ111
AZ069
AZ068
AZ242
AZ020
AZ240
AZ241
2920A175
AA020
AA012
2437A200
2515A001
15583B

CYLINDER, INCLUDES:. ROD, CYLINDER


. GLAND
. WASHER, PISTON
. PISTON
. PISTON
. PLATE, KEEPER
. WIPER, ROD
. RING, MODULAR BACK-UP
. SEAL, ROD
. RING, BACK-UP
. O-RING
. RING, WEAR
. RING, WEAR
. RING, WEAR
. O-RING
. SEAL, PISTON
. RING, BACK-UP
. LOCKNUT, 1 3/4" - 12 UNF, GR.C, WET TORQUES TO 1750 LBF-FT.
. BUSHING, BALL, 3" ID
. FITTING, LUBE, 1/8" NPT
. BOLT, HX. HD., 7/8" UNF X 2" LG., GR.8, WET TORQUES TO 500-550 LBF-FT.
. CONNECTOR, 02 NPT(M) - 04 JIC(M)
. TUBE

14681A

SEAL KIT, INCLUDES ITEMS MARKED *


NOTE: ** Piston washer item 4 to be assembled with chamfered edge towards rod shoulder.

CYLINDER, 5 1/2"
ISSUE 1 902

520 .15.82

N.S.S.: Not serviced separately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

BE005

KIT, DIGITAL GAUGE, INCLUDES:-

92182

. ANALYZER, DIGITAL

BE008

. TRANSDUCER, 500 PSI (BLUE), 1/4" NPT(M)

BE006

. TRANSDUCER, 5000 PSI (RED), 1/4" NPT(M)

BE009

. CABLE, 20 FT.

92183

. PROBE, TEMPERATURE

2656A002

. ADAPTER, 04 NPT(F)

92184

. CASE, CARRYING, INCLUDES:-

N.S.

. . MANUAL, INSTRUCTION, NOT SHOWN

16

BE007

TRANSDUCER, 10000 PSI (ORANGE), 1/4" NPT(M)

17

2508A003

ELBOW, 90, 04 ORS(F) - 04 ORS(M)

18

2567A006

CONNECTOR, 04 ORS(M) - 04 ORS(M)

19

2577A002

CONNECTOR, 04 ORS(M) - 04 NPT(M)

20

2610A001

NIPPLE, 04 ORS(F), PRESSURE SENSING

21

2688A001

COUPLER, 1/4" NPT(F) LOW PRESSURE

201

2039A020

HOSE, 20" LONG

202

2116A019

HOSE

DIGITAL GAUGE KIT


ISSUE 5 199

540 .01.02

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

13487B

KIT, HYDRAULIC PRESSURE GAUGE, INCLUDES:-

98243

. CASE

95795

. GAUGE, PRESSURE, 60 PSI

95796

. GAUGE, PRESSURE, 600 PSI

95797

. GAUGE, PRESSURE, 1000 PSI

AX010

. GAUGE, PRESSURE, 5000 PSI

95799

. GAUGE, PRESSURE, 10000 PSI

97999

. ADAPTER

95801

. HOSE, 6 FT

95802

. HOSE, 8 FT

10

95803

. HOSE, 10 FT

11

95804

. HOSE, 2 FT

12

98241

. HOSE, 4M (13 FT.)

13

95805

. ADAPTER

14

95806

. ADAPTER, 04 NPT(M) - STAUFF 20

15

95807

. ADAPTER, 04 JIC(F) - STAUFF 20

16

2656A002

. ADAPTER, 04 NPT(F)

17

98242

. BOOT, RUBBER

19

17853A

. LABEL, ENGLISH, PRESSURE GAUGE KIT

25

94510

GAUGE, DIFFERENTIAL PRESSURE

HYDRAULIC PRESSURE GAUGE KIT, ANALOG


ISSUE 3 707

540 .01.22

N.S.S.: Not serviced separately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

18251B
18251B01
18251B02
18251B03
18251B04
18251B05
18251B06
18251B07
18251B08
18251B09
18251B010
18251B011
18251B012
18251B013
18251B014
18251B015
18251B016

KIT, WRENCH, INCLUDES:. WRENCH, 1 1/4"


. WRENCH, 1 3/8"
. WRENCH, 1 7/16"
. WRENCH, 1 1/2"
. WRENCH, 1 5/8"
. WRENCH, 1 3/4"
. WRENCH, 1 7/8"
. WRENCH, 2"
. WRENCH, 1 5/16"
. WRENCH, 2 1/8"
. WRENCH, 2 1/4"
. WRENCH, 2 3/8"
. WRENCH, 2 1/2"
. WRENCH, 2 5/8"
. WRENCH, 2 3/4"
. WRENCH, 2 7/8"

WRENCH KIT
ISSUE 2 408

540 .03.02

N.S.S.: Not serviced separately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

15405B

KIT, HOSE CLEANING, INCLUDES:-

101889

. PISTON, JETCLEANER, INCLUDES:-

101926

. . LATCH

101927

. . SPRING

101928

. . PISTOL, HOUSING

101929

. . RING, RETAINER

101930

. . TRIGGER, ASSEMBLY

101931

. . O-RING

101932

. . SPRING

10

101933

. . PIN

11

101934

. . SETSCREW

12

101935

. . WRENCH, ALLEN

13

101936

. . FITTING, MALE QUICK DISCONNECT

14

101937

. . FITTING, FEMALE QUICK DISCONNECT

15

N.S.S.

. . GUARD, TRIGGER

16

N.S.S.

. . SCREW

17

101890

. CASE, CARRYING

18

101892

. RING, ADAPTER 3/16" TO 1 1/4" NOZZLES

19

101893

. CHART, SIZING, NOT SHOWN

20

101894

. MANUAL, OWNER'S, NOT SHOWN


. ALSO INCLUDES ITEM 31, 33 THRU 40 AND 51

25

101891

STAND, BENCH, NOT SHOWN

30

101895

NOZZLE, 3/16" HOSES

31

101896

NOZZLE, 1/4" HOSES

32

101897

NOZZLE, 5/16" HOSES

33

101898

NOZZLE, 3/8" HOSES

34

101899

NOZZLE, 1/2" HOSES

35

101900

NOZZLE, 5/8" HOSES

36

101901

NOZZLE, 3/4" HOSES

37

101902

NOZZLE, 1" HOSES

38

101903

NOZZLE, 1 1/4" HOSES

39

101904

NOZZLE, 1 1/2" HOSES

40

101905

NOZZLE, 2" HOSES

50

101906

NOZZLE, 3/16" COUPLED HOSES

51

101907

NOZZLE, 1/4" COUPLED HOSES

52

101908

NOZZLE, 5/16" COUPLED HOSES

53
54

1
1

101909
101910

NOZZLE, 3/8" COUPLED HOSES


NOZZLE, 1/2" COUPLED HOSES

55

101911

NOZZLE, 5/8" COUPLED HOSES

56

101912

NOZZLE, 3/4" COUPLED HOSES

57

101913

NOZZLE, 1" COUPLED HOSES

58
59

1
1

101914
101915

NOZZLE, 1 1/4" COUPLED HOSES


NOZZLE, 1 1/2" COUPLED HOSES

60

101916

NOZZLE, 2" COUPLED HOSES

70

101917

TUBE NOZZLES
NOZZLE, 1/4" OD TUBES

71

101918

NOZZLE, 3/8" OD TUBES

72

101919

NOZZLE, 1/2" OD TUBES

HOSE NOZZLES

COUPLING NOZZLES

HOSE CLEANING KIT, FOAM PROJECTILE


ISSUE 2 1204

540 .04.02

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

73

101920

NOZZLE, 5/8" OD TUBES

74

101921

NOZZLE, 3/4" OD TUBES

75

101922

NOZZLE, 1" OD TUBES

76

101923

NOZZLE, 1 1/4" OD TUBES

77

101924

NOZZLE, 1 1/2" OD TUBES

78

101925

NOZZLE, 2" OD TUBES

* 80

98204

PROJECTILE, 7MM, 100/PKG.

81

98205

PROJECTILE, 9MM, 100/PKG.

82

98206

PROJECTILE, 10MM, 100/PKG.

* 83

98209

PROJECTILE, 12MM, 100/PKG.

84

98210

PROJECTILE, 14MM, 100/PKG.

* 85

98211

PROJECTILE, 16MM, 100/PKG.

86

98212

PROJECTILE, 18MM, 100/PKG.

* 87

98213

PROJECTILE, 20MM, 100/PKG.

88

98214

PROJECTILE, 22MM, 100/PKG.

* 89

98215

PROJECTILE, 24MM, 50/PKG.

90

98216

PROJECTILE, 26MM, 50/PKG.

91

98217

PROJECTILE, 30MM, 50/PKG.

* 92

98218

PROJECTILE, 33MM, 50/PKG.

* 93

98219

PROJECTILE, 40MM, 50/PKG.

* 94

98220

PROJECTILE, 50MM, 25/PKG.

95

98221

PROJECTILE, 55MM, 25/PKG.

96

98222

PROJECTILE, 60MM, 25/PKG.

15406B

KIT, PROJECTILE STARTER, INCLUDES ITEMS MARKED *

PROJECTILES

HOSE CLEANING KIT, FOAM PROJECTILE


ISSUE 2 1204

540 .04.02A

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

GROUP 600 INDEX - ELECTRICAL

Tigercat 635 SKIDDER


DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NO.

PAGE NO.

ELECTRICAL

CONNECTORS AND CABLES

6350101 to 6350499

610.01.01

ELECTRICAL INSTL.,

CAB

6350101

604.10.01

ELECTRICAL INSTL.,

CAB

6350102 to 6350135

604.10.11

ELECTRICAL INSTL.,

CAB

6350136 to 6350160

604.10.23

ELECTRICAL INSTL.,

CAB

6350161 to 6350499

604.10.31

ELECTRICAL INSTL.,

CHASSIS

6350101 to 6350135

603.17.13

ELECTRICAL INSTL.,

CHASSIS

6350136 to 6350160

603.17.23

ELECTRICAL INSTL.,

CHASSIS

6350161 to 6350499

603.17.31

INSTRUMENT PANEL

6350101 to 6350115

605.14.41

INSTRUMENT PANEL

6350116 to 6350134

605.14.51

INSTRUMENT PANEL

6350135 to 6350160

605.06.141

INSTRUMENT PANEL

6350161 to 6350499

605.06.151

KIT, ELECTRICAL,

SERVICE AND DIAGNOSTIC

6350101 to 6350499

640.01.01

LIGHT,

12V

6350101 to 6350499

608.20.01

LIGHTS,

CAB

6350101 to 6350499

608.01.21

LIGHTS,

INSTALLATION, NORTHERN, DELUXE OPTION

6350101 to 6350499

608.05.01

LIGHTS,

INSTALLATION, NORTHERN, STANDARD OPTION

6350101 to 6350499

608.05.21

EXPLANATION OF TERMS:
THE FIRST 3 DIGITS OF THE MACHINE SERIAL NO. REPRESENT THE MACHINE MODEL NO. EXCLUDING ATTACHMENTS
THE (/) AFTER THE SERIAL NO. DENOTES "'AND UP" OR CURRENT AT ISSUE DATE ON PARTS PAGE

ISSUE 3.1 503

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

1
2
3
6
8
9
10
11
14
17
18
19
20
21
24
25
* 26
30
35
36
37
38
40
43
45
46
47
48
50
52
55
120
122
123
124
125
126
127
129
* 130
133
134
135
* 136
137
138
139
140
141
142
*

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1
1
1
1
18
13
2
1
1
1
1
1
30ft
5
2ft
5
11
1
1
2
8
2
2
4
1
3
1
10
1

REF. ONLY
AH003
AK006
2912A125
AK010
2424A125
2450A038
2440A038
9525A
7763B
5659B
7764B
AF044
92498
AM095
2914A088
AM042
2912A063
2450A050
2461A012
13706A
2424A175
2428A125
2440A050
2912A150
2912A075
AK071
2912A038
13049B
AM230
11385B

INSTALLATION, (11821B-1), INCLUDES:. SWITCH, BATTERY DISCONNECT


. SWITCH, PRESSURE, BACK-UP ALARM
. P-CLAMP, 1 1/4"
. SENSOR, COOLANT LEVEL
. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/8" UNC X 1 1/4" LG. GR.8
. WASHER, 3/8", GR.9
. LOCKNUT, 3/8" UNC, GR.C
. STRAP, GROUND
. CABLE, BATTERY, POSITIVE
. CABLE, BATTERY, NEGATIVE
. CABLE, STARTER, NEGATIVE
. WORK LIGHT, 12V, INCLUDES:. . BULB, 55W 12V
. WIRE, 14 GA., BLACK
. P-CLAMP, 7/8", DOUBLE
. LOOM, SPLIT, 1/2"
. P-CLAMP, 5/8"
. WASHER, 1/2" GR.9
. LOCKNUT, M12 - 1.75, GR.6
. BRACKET, MOUNTING, ENGINE LIGHT
. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/8" - UNC X 1 3/4" LG., GR.8
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 1 1/4" LG., GR.8
. LOCKNUT, 1/2" UNC GR.C
. P-CLAMP, 1 1/2"
. P-CLAMP, 3/4"
. SWITCH, PRESSURE, DIFF. LOCK PREVENT
. P-CLAMP, 3/8"
. HARNESS, INCLUDES:. . CONNECTOR, DIN
. HARNESS, 6350135 ONLY, INCLUDES 10 OF ITEM 52

1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
8ft
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
AF013
AF035
2151A
AK002
AK038
AK023
AK026
AK036
AK025
BH162
REF. ONLY

1
1
1

AK042
93287
AF045

ACTUATOR, THROTTLE, SEE ENGINE INSTALLATION, GROUP 300


HYDRAULIC TANK, SEE GROUP 500
TANK, FUEL, SEE FUEL SYSTEM, GROUP 300
ENGINE, SEE GROUP 300
TANK, SURGE, SEE RAD. & COOLER INST. GROUP 300
OIL COOLER/RADIATOR, SEE RAD. & COOLER INST. GROUP 300
TRANSMISSION, SEE GROUP 400
BATTERY, 12V, 950 CCA, FOR NORTH AMERICA
BATTERY, 12V, 925 CCA, FOR USE OUTSIDE NORTH AMERICA
HOSE, HIGH TEMP. 3/8" I.D., STATE LENGTH
SENDER, HYDRAULIC OIL TEMPERATURE
SWITCH, HYDRAULIC OIL TEMPERATURE
SWITCH, LEVEL WARNING
SENDER, FUEL LEVEL
SWITCH, COOLANT TEMPERATURE
SENSOR, ENGINE SPEED
INDICATOR, AIR RESTRICTION
SWITCH, PRESSURE, HYD. OIL FILTER BY-PASS,, SEE FILTER, CHARGE PRESS., GROUP
500
SWITCH, ENGINE OIL PRESSURE
ALTERNATOR, 12V, 105 AMP
ALTERNATOR, 12V, 160 AMP, USED WITH NORTHERN LIGHT GROUP

ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION, CHASSIS


ISSUE 2 503

603 .17.14

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM
144
145
146
147
148
149
150

QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

REF. ONLY
AK004
AK015
AK016
REF. ONLY
AX035
AX037

COMPRESSOR, A/C, SEE A/C HEATER SYSTEM INSTALLATION, GRP 700


SWITCH, PRESSURE, HOURMETER
SENDER, COOLANT TEMPERATURE
SENDER, ENGINE OIL PRESSURE
SWITCH, HIGH PRESSURE, SEE A/C HEATER INSTALLATION, GRP 700
HEATER, ENGINE OIL, CUMMINS 6CT8.3, OPTIONAL
HEATER, ENGINE COOLANT, CUMMINS 6CT8.3, OPTIONAL

NOTE: Items marked thus* are not used on C640 machines.

ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION, CHASSIS


ISSUE 2 503

603 .17.14A

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

1
2
3
6
8
9
10
11
14
17
18
19
20
21
24
25
26
27
30
35
36
37
38
40
43
45
46
47
48
49
50
52
53
120
122
123
124
125
126
127
129
130
132
133
134
135
136
137
138
139
140

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1
1
1
1
20
15
2
1
1
1
1
1
30ft
5
2ft
2
5
11
1
1
2
8
2
2
4
1
3
1
1
10
1

REF. ONLY
AH003
AK006
2912A125
AK010
2424A125
2450A038
2440A038
9525A
7763B
5659B
7764B
AF044
92498
AM095
2914A088
AM042
2912A050
2912A063
2450A050
2461A012
13706A
2424A175
2428A125
2440A050
2912A150
2912A075
AK071
2912A038
AK056
13256B
AM230
AM586

INSTALLATION, (13239B), INCLUDES:. SWITCH, BATTERY DISCONNECT


. SWITCH, PRESSURE, BACK-UP ALARM
. P-CLAMP, 1 1/4"
. SENSOR, COOLANT LEVEL
. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/8" UNC X 1 1/4" LG. GR.8
. WASHER, 3/8", GR.9
. LOCKNUT, 3/8" UNC, GR.C
. STRAP, GROUND
. CABLE, BATTERY, POSITIVE
. CABLE, BATTERY, NEGATIVE
. CABLE, STARTER, NEGATIVE
. WORK LIGHT, 12V, INCLUDES:. . BULB, 55W 12V
. WIRE, 14 GA., BLACK
. P-CLAMP, 7/8", DOUBLE
. LOOM, SPLIT, 1/2"
. P-CLAMP, 1/2"
. P-CLAMP, 5/8"
. WASHER, 1/2" GR.9
. LOCKNUT, M12 - 1.75, GR.6
. BRACKET, MOUNTING, ENGINE LIGHT
. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/8" - UNC X 1 3/4" LG., GR.8
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 1 1/4" LG., GR.8
. LOCKNUT, 1/2" UNC GR.C
. P-CLAMP, 1 1/2"
. P-CLAMP, 3/4"
. SWITCH, PRESSURE, DIFF. LOCK PREVENT
. P-CLAMP, 3/8"
. SENDER, HYDRAULIC OIL TEMPERATURE
. HARNESS, INCLUDES:. . CONNECTOR, DIN
. . CONNECTOR, 4 PIN EDC, CONNECTED TO FAN DRIVE PUMP CONTROLLER

1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
8ft
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
AF013
AF035
2151A
AK002
AK056
AK038
AK023
AK026
AK036
AK025
BH162
REF. ONLY

ACTUATOR, THROTTLE, SEE ENGINE INSTALLATION, GROUP 300


HYDRAULIC TANK, SEE GROUP 500
TANK, FUEL, SEE FUEL SYSTEM, GROUP 300
ENGINE, SEE GROUP 300
TANK, SURGE, SEE RAD. & COOLER INST. GROUP 300
OIL COOLER/RADIATOR, SEE RAD. & COOLER INST. GROUP 300
TRANSMISSION, SEE GROUP 400
BATTERY, 12V, 950 CCA, FOR NORTH AMERICA
BATTERY, 12V, 925 CCA, FOR USE OUTSIDE NORTH AMERICA
HOSE, HIGH TEMP. 3/8" I.D., STATE LENGTH
SENDER, HYDRAULIC OIL TEMPERATURE
SENDER, HYDRAULIC OIL TEMPERATURE
SWITCH, HYDRAULIC OIL TEMPERATURE
SWITCH, LEVEL WARNING
SENDER, FUEL LEVEL
SWITCH, COOLANT TEMPERATURE
SENSOR, ENGINE SPEED
INDICATOR, AIR RESTRICTION
SWITCH, PRESSURE, HYD. OIL FILTER BY-PASS,, SEE FILTER, CHARGE PRESS., GROUP
500

ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION, CHASSIS


ISSUE 2 503

603 .17.24

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM
141
142
144
145
146
147
148
149
150

QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

AK042
93287
AF045
REF. ONLY
AK004
AK015
AK016
REF. ONLY
AX035
AX037

SWITCH, ENGINE OIL PRESSURE


ALTERNATOR, 12V, 105 AMP
ALTERNATOR, 12V, 160 AMP, USED WITH NORTHERN LIGHT GROUP
COMPRESSOR, A/C, SEE A/C HEATER SYSTEM INSTALLATION, GRP 700
SWITCH, PRESSURE, HOURMETER
SENDER, COOLANT TEMPERATURE
SENDER, ENGINE OIL PRESSURE
SWITCH, HIGH PRESSURE, SEE A/C HEATER INSTALLATION, GROUP 700
HEATER, ENGINE OIL, CUMMINS 6CT8.3, OPTIONAL
HEATER, ENGINE COOLANT, CUMMINS 6CT8.3, OPTIONAL

ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION, CHASSIS


ISSUE 2 503

603 .17.24A

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

1
2
3
6
8
9
10
11
14
17
18
19
20
21
24
25
* 26
27
30
35
36
37
38
40
43
45
46
47
49
50
52
53
* 57
120
122
123
124
125
126
127
129
132
133
134
135
* 136
*
137
138
139
140

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1
1
1
1
21
16
3
1
1
1
1
1
30ft
5
2ft
2
5
11
1
1
2
8
2
2
5
3
1
1
10
1
8ft

REF. ONLY
AH003
AK006
2912A125
AK010
2424A125
2450A038
2440A038
9525A
7763B
5659B
7764B
AF044
92498
AM095
2914A088
AM042
2912A050
2912A063
2450A050
2461A012
13706A
2424A175
2428A125
2440A050
2912A150
2912A075
2912A038
AK056
15208B
AM230
AM586
2151A

INSTALLATION, (15216B), INCLUDES:. SWITCH, BATTERY DISCONNECT


. SWITCH, PRESSURE, BACK-UP ALARM
. P-CLAMP, 1 1/4"
. SENSOR, COOLANT LEVEL
. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/8" UNC X 1 1/4" LG. GR.8
. WASHER, 3/8", GR.9
. LOCKNUT, 3/8" UNC, GR.C
. STRAP, GROUND
. CABLE, BATTERY, POSITIVE
. CABLE, BATTERY, NEGATIVE
. CABLE, STARTER, NEGATIVE
. WORK LIGHT, 12V, INCLUDES:. . BULB, 55W 12V
. WIRE, 14 GA., BLACK
. P-CLAMP, 7/8", DOUBLE
. LOOM, SPLIT, 1/2"
. P-CLAMP, 1/2"
. P-CLAMP, 5/8"
. WASHER, 1/2" GR.9
. LOCKNUT, M12 - 1.75, GR.6
. BRACKET, MOUNTING, ENGINE LIGHT
. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/8" - UNC X 1 3/4" LG., GR.8
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 1 1/4" LG., GR.8
. LOCKNUT, 1/2" UNC GR.C
. P-CLAMP, 1 1/2"
. P-CLAMP, 3/4"
. P-CLAMP, 3/8"
. SENDER, HYDRAULIC OIL TEMPERATURE
. HARNESS, INCLUDES:. . CONNECTOR, DIN
. . CONNECTOR, 4 PIN EDC, CONNECTED TO FAN DRIVE PUMP CONTROLLER
. HOSE, HIGH TEMP. 3/8" I.D., STATE LENGTH

1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
AF013
AF035
AK002
AK056
AK038
AK023
AK026
AK044
AK036
AK025
BH162
REF. ONLY

ACTUATOR, THROTTLE, SEE ENGINE INSTALLATION, GROUP 300


HYDRAULIC TANK, SEE GROUP 500
TANK, FUEL, SEE FUEL SYSTEM, GROUP 300
ENGINE, SEE GROUP 300
TANK, SURGE, SEE RAD. & COOLER INST. GROUP 300
OIL COOLER/RADIATOR, SEE RAD. & COOLER INST. GROUP 300
TRANSMISSION, SEE GROUP 400
BATTERY, 12V, 950 CCA, FOR NORTH AMERICA
BATTERY, 12V, 925 CCA, FOR USE OUTSIDE NORTH AMERICA
SENDER, HYDRAULIC OIL TEMPERATURE
SENDER, HYDRAULIC OIL TEMPERATURE
SWITCH, HYDRAULIC OIL TEMPERATURE
SWITCH, LEVEL WARNING
SENDER, FUEL LEVEL, 635 AND 630B, FOR 85USG. AND 116USG. TANKS
SENDER, FUEL LEVEL, 630B OPTION, FOR 130USG. TANK
SWITCH, COOLANT TEMPERATURE
SENSOR, ENGINE SPEED
INDICATOR, AIR RESTRICTION
SWITCH, PRESSURE, HYD. OIL FILTER BY-PASS,, SEE FILTER, CHARGE PRESS., GROUP
500

ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION, CHASSIS


ISSUE 3 503

603 .17.32

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM
141
142
144
145
146
147
148
149
150

QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

AK042
93287
AF045
REF. ONLY
AK004
AK015
AK016
REF. ONLY
AX035
AX037

SWITCH, ENGINE OIL PRESSURE


ALTERNATOR, 12V, 105 AMP
ALTERNATOR, 12V, 160 AMP, USED WITH NORTHERN LIGHT GROUP
COMPRESSOR, A/C, SEE A/C HEATER SYSTEM INSTALLATION, GRP 700
SWITCH, PRESSURE, HOURMETER
SENDER, COOLANT TEMPERATURE
SENDER, ENGINE OIL PRESSURE
SWITCH, HIGH PRESSURE, SEE A/C HEATER INSTALLATION, GRP 700
HEATER, ENGINE OIL, CUMMINS 6CT8.3, OPTIONAL
HEATER, ENGINE COOLANT, CUMMINS 6CT8.3, OPTIONAL
*NOTE: ITEMS MARKED THUS* ARE NOT USED ON C640 MACHINES.

ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION, CHASSIS


ISSUE 3 503

603 .17.32A

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM
1
6
7
9
10
12
20
21
22
23
27
30
32
33
39
41
42
50
51
52
73
** 75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
89
90
97
98
99
101
102
103
104
* 105
106
107
110

QTY.
1
1
1
2
2
1
4
1
2
6
1
1
1
2
1
3
3
1
1
9
2
2
6
6
1
2
1
1
9.3ft
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
9.6ft

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

REF. ONLY
2912A125
AH044
2424A125
2450A038
AN015
AM014
AM015
2917A100
2917A050
2912A050
2912A063
15468A
10983A
13793A
2422A075
2450A031
REF. ONLY
AM180
AM230
REF. ONLY
AH017
2479A025
2451A025
10964A
2400A075
AN034
14213A
AM335
AF003
6311B
BS006
92968
BS008
2470A050
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
AM215
AM181
AH047
AH031
AM313
AM286

INSTALLATION, (6975B-4), INCLUDES:. P-CLAMP, 1 1/4"


. SWITCH, ROCKER, MOMENTARY, THROTTLE
. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/8" UNC X 1 1/4" LG. GR.8
. WASHER, 3/8", GR.9
. HORN, DUAL, 12V
. BLOCK, TERMINAL
. PLATE, END, TERMINAL BLOCK
. BOLT, RND. HD. SLOT, 8 - 32 UNC X 1" LG.
. BOLT, RND. HD. SLOT, 8 - 32 UNC X 1/2" LG.
. P-CLAMP, 1/2"
. P-CLAMP, 5/8"
. WIRE, FUEL SOLENOID POWER
. WIRE, SOLENOID
. STRAP, GROUND
. BOLT, HX. HD., 5/16" UNC X 3/4" LG., GR.8
. WASHER, 5/16" GR.9
. HARNESS, SEE ELEC. INSTL., CHASSIS, GROUP 600, INCLUDES:. . STRIP, TERMINAL, 18 POSITION
. . CONNECTOR, DIN
BLOCK, TERMINAL, SEE INSTRUMENT PANEL, GROUP 600
RELAY, SOLENOID, CONTINUOUS DUTY, 12 V, SEE NOTE
LOCKNUT, 1/4" UNC GR.5
WASHER, 1/4" GR. 2
BRACKET, SOLENOID MOUNTING
BOLT, HX. HD., 1/4"UNC X 3/4" LG., GR. 5
ALARM, BACK-UP
HARNESS, GROUND, BACK-UP ALARM, 8"LG.
WIRE, 14 GA., BROWN, STATE LENGTH
LIGHT, DOME
HARNESS, LIGHT
RADIO, AM/FM CASSETTE, 12V, INCLUDES:. ANTENNA, 14 1/2", AMPLIFIED
MODULE, BATTERY BACK-UP, 12V
SCREW, SELF TAPPING, #8 X 1/2" LG.
SENSOR, PROXIMITY, SEE BRAKE, PARKING, GROUP 400
CAB, SEE GROUP 100
INSTRUMENT PANEL, SEE GROUP 600
AC/HEATER, SEE GROUP 700
SWITCH, BINARY, SEE A/C HEATER SYSTEM INST., GROUP 700
RECEIVER/DRIER, SEE A/C HEATER SYSTEM INST., GROUP 700
BUSHING, CONDUIT, 1 1/4"
FITTING, LIQUIDTIGHT, STRAIN RELIEF, 1 7/16"
SWITCH, ROCKER, 3 POSITION, WINCH FREESPOOL
PLUG, ROCKER SWITCH PANEL
GROMMET, RUBBER, 5/8" I.D.
WIRE, 14 GA., RED, STATE LENGTH

NOTE: * Items marked thus* are not used on C640 machines


** This solenoid replaces earlier design solenoid and requires new mounting bracket item 78 and wire
item 32 for initial replacement.

ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION, CAB


ISSUE 1 802

604 .10.02

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1
6
7
9
12
20
21
22
23
27
30
32
33
39
41
42
50
51
52

1
1
1
2
1
4
1
2
6
1
1
1
2
1
3
3
1
1
9

REF. ONLY
2912A125
AH044
2424A125
AN015
AM014
AM015
2917A100
2917A050
2912A050
2912A063
15468A
10983A
13793A
2422A075
2450A031
REF. ONLY
AM180
AM230

INSTALLATION, (6975B-5/11821B-2), INCLUDES:. P-CLAMP, 1 1/4"


. SWITCH, ROCKER, MOMENTARY, THROTTLE
. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/8" UNC X 1 1/4" LG. GR.8
. HORN, DUAL, 12V
. BLOCK, TERMINAL
. PLATE, END, TERMINAL BLOCK
. BOLT, RND. HD. SLOT, 8 - 32 UNC X 1" LG.
. BOLT, RND. HD. SLOT, 8 - 32 UNC X 1/2" LG.
. P-CLAMP, 1/2"
. P-CLAMP, 5/8"
. WIRE, FUEL SOLENOID POWER
. WIRE, SOLENOID
. STRAP, GROUND
. BOLT, HX. HD., 5/16" UNC X 3/4" LG., GR.8
. WASHER, 5/16" GR.9
. HARNESS, SEE ELEC. INSTALLATION, CHASSIS, GROUP 600, INCLUDES:. . STRIP, TERMINAL, 18 POSITION
. . CONNECTOR, DIN

80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91

1
1
1
9.3ft
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1

REF. ONLY
AN034
14213A
AM335
AF003
6311B
BS006
92968
BS008
REF. ONLY
2470A050
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY

92
93
94
95
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110

2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
5ft
2
2
6
6
1
2
9.6ft

AM215
AM181
AN037
N.S.S.
AN036
AN025
AN026
AN028
AN027
AM313
AH017
2479A025
2451A025
10964A
2400A075
AM286

CAB ASSEMBLY, (11349B), INCLUDES:. ALARM, BACK-UP


. HARNESS, GROUND, BACK-UP ALARM, 8"LG.
. WIRE, 14 GA., BROWN
. LIGHT, DOME
. HARNESS, LIGHT
. RADIO, AM/FM CASSETTE, 12V, INCLUDES:. . ANTENNA, 14 1/2", AMPLIFIED
. MODULE, BATTERY BACK-UP, 12V
. CAB, SEE GROUP 100
. SCREW, SELF TAPPING, #8 X 1/2" LG.
. AC/HEATER, SEE GROUP 700
. RECEIVER/DRIER, 6301001 TO 6301240, 6350102 TO 6350110, SEE A/C HEATER
SYSTEM INSTL., GROUP 700
. BUSHING, CONDUIT, 1 1/4"
. FITTING, LIQUIDTIGHT, STRAIN RELIEF, 1 7/16"
. RADIO, C.B., INCLUDES:. . BOX, CONNECTION
. ANTENNA, C.B.
. CONNECTOR, UHF, RG58U CABLE
. ELBOW, 90, UHF, MALE TO FEMALE
. STUD, ANTENNA MOUNTING
. CABLE, COAXIAL, UHF
. GROMMET, RUBBER, 5/8" I.D.
. RELAY, SOLENOID, CONTINUOUS DUTY, 12 V, SEE NOTE
. LOCKNUT, 1/4" UNC GR.5
. WASHER, 1/4" GR. 2
. BRACKET, SOLENOID MOUNTING
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/4"UNC X 3/4" LG., GR. 5
. WIRE, 14 GA., RED, STATE LENGTH

121
128

1
1

REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY

SENSOR, PROXIMITY, SEE BRAKE, PARKING, GROUP 400


INSTRUMENT PANEL, SEE GROUP 600

ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION, CAB


ISSUE 2 403

604 .10.12

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION
SWITCH, BINARY, 6301001 TO 6301055, 6350101 TO 6350135, SEE A/C HEATER SYSTEM
INSTL., GRP 700
SWITCH, ROCKER, 3 POSITION, WINCH FREESPOOL, WINCH SPEED RANGE
PLUG, ROCKER SWITCH PANEL
BLOCK, TERMINAL, SEE INSTRUMENT PANEL, GROUP 600
SWITCH, LOW PRESSURE, 6301056 AND UP, SEE A/C HEATER SYSTEM INSTL., GRP 700

130

REF. ONLY

* 131
132
143
149

2
1
2
1

AH047
AH031
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY

NOTE: * Items marked thus* are not used on C640 machines


** This solenoid replaces earlier design solenoid and requires new mounting bracket item 108 and wire
item 32 for initial replacement.

ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION, CAB


ISSUE 2 403

604 .10.12A

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1
6
7
9
12
20
21
22
23
27
30
32
33
39
41
42
48
50
51
52
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67

1
1
1
2
1
4
1
2
12
1
1
1
2
1
3
3
1
1
2
10
1
5
2
2
3
1
5
1

REF. ONLY
2912A125
AH044
2424A125
AN015
AM014
AM015
2917A100
2917A050
2912A050
2912A063
15468A
10983A
13793A
2422A075
2450A031
AH071
REF. ONLY
AM180
AM230
13254B
AM203
AM202
AM211
BH073
AM452
AM192
AM201

INSTALLATION, (13239B-1), INCLUDES:. P-CLAMP, 1 1/4"


. SWITCH, ROCKER, MOMENTARY, THROTTLE
. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/8" UNC X 1 1/4" LG. GR.8
. HORN, DUAL, 12V
. BLOCK, TERMINAL
. PLATE, END, TERMINAL BLOCK
. BOLT, RND. HD. SLOT, 8 - 32 UNC X 1" LG.
. BOLT, RND. HD. SLOT, 8 - 32 UNC X 1/2" LG.
. P-CLAMP, 1/2"
. P-CLAMP, 5/8"
. WIRE, FUEL SOLENOID POWER
. WIRE, SOLENOID
. STRAP, GROUND
. BOLT, HX. HD., 5/16" UNC X 3/4" LG., GR.8
. WASHER, 5/16" GR.9
. SWITCH, ROCKER, 3 POSITION
. HARNESS, SEE ELEC. INSTALLATION, CHASSIS, GROUP 600, INCLUDES:. . STRIP, TERMINAL, 18 POSITION
. . CONNECTOR, DIN
. RELAY ASSEMBLY, INCLUDES:. . WEDGE, LOCKING
. . MODULE, RELAY, DOUBLE
. . LEG, MOUNTING, 2 1/2"
. . DIODE, 600V, 6 AMP
. . CONNECTOR, FDC CONTROLLER
. . RELAY, 12VDC, WITH DUST COVER
. . MODULE, RELAY

80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104

1
1
1
9.3ft
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
4
2
2
1
1
4
1
1
2
1
1
5ft
2

REF. ONLY
AN034
14213A
AM335
AF003
6311B
BS006
92968
BS008
REF. ONLY
2470A050
REF. ONLY
2451A018
AM215
AM181
AN037
N.S.S.
2495A175
AG008
AN036
AN025
AN026
AN028
AN027
AM313

CAB ASSEMBLY, (17142B), INCLUDES:. ALARM, BACK-UP


. HARNESS, GROUND, BACK-UP ALARM, 8"LG.
. WIRE, 14 GA., BROWN
. LIGHT, DOME
. HARNESS, LIGHT
. RADIO, AM/FM CASSETTE, 12V, INCLUDES:. . ANTENNA, 14 1/2", AMPLIFIED
. MODULE, BATTERY BACK-UP, 12V
. CAB, SEE GROUP 100
. SCREW, SELF TAPPING, #8 X 1/2" LG.
. AC/HEATER, SEE GROUP 700
. WASHER, 3/16"
. BUSHING, CONDUIT, 1 1/4"
. FITTING, LIQUIDTIGHT, STRAIN RELIEF, 1 7/16"
. RADIO, C.B., INCLUDES:. . BOX, CONNECTION
. BOLT, RND. HD. PHIL., #10 UNC X 1 3/4" LG., GR.5
. CONTROLLER, FAN DRIVE
. ANTENNA, C.B.
. CONNECTOR, UHF, RG58U CABLE
. ELBOW, 90, UHF, MALE TO FEMALE
. STUD, ANTENNA MOUNTING
. CABLE, COAXIAL, UHF
. GROMMET, RUBBER, 5/8" I.D.

ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION, CAB


ISSUE 1 403

604 .10.24

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

105
106
107
109
110

2
6
6
2
9.6ft

AH017
2479A025
2451A025
2400A075
AM286

.
.
.
.
.

121
128
131
132
143
149

1
1
2
1
2
1

REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
AH047
AH031
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY

SENSOR, PROXIMITY, SEE BRAKE, PARKING, GROUP 400


INSTRUMENT PANEL, SEE GROUP 600
SWITCH, ROCKER, 3 POSITION, WINCH FREESPOOL, WINCH SPEED RANGE
PLUG, ROCKER SWITCH PANEL
BLOCK, TERMINAL, SEE INSTRUMENT PANEL, GROUP 600
SWITCH, LOW PRESSURE, SEE A/C HEATER SYSTEM INSTL., GRP 700

RELAY, SOLENOID, CONTINUOUS DUTY, 12 V


LOCKNUT, 1/4" UNC GR.5
WASHER, 1/4" GR. 2
BOLT, HX. HD., 1/4"UNC X 3/4" LG., GR. 5
WIRE, 14 GA., RED, STATE LENGTH

ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION, CAB


ISSUE 1 403

604 .10.24A

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1
6
7
9
12
13
14
15
16
20
21
22
23
27
30
32
33
39
41
42
48
50
51
52
53
54
55

1
1
1
2
1
2
6
6
2
4
1
2
16
1
1
1
2
1
3
3
1
1
2
10
1
1
1

REF. ONLY
2912A125
AH044
2424A125
AN015
AH017
2479A025
2451A025
2400A075
AM014
AM015
2917A100
2917A050
2912A050
2912A063
15468A
10983A
13793A
2422A075
2450A031
AH071
REF. ONLY
AM180
AM230
AM450
AM447
18555A

INSTALLATION, (15216B-1), INCLUDES:. P-CLAMP, 1 1/4"


. SWITCH, ROCKER, MOMENTARY, THROTTLE
. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/8" UNC X 1 1/4" LG. GR.8
. HORN, DUAL, 12V
. RELAY, SOLENOID, CONTINUOUS DUTY, 12 V
. LOCKNUT, 1/4" UNC GR.5
. WASHER, 1/4" GR. 2
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/4"UNC X 3/4" LG., GR. 5
. BLOCK, TERMINAL
. PLATE, END, TERMINAL BLOCK
. BOLT, RND. HD. SLOT, 8 - 32 UNC X 1" LG.
. BOLT, RND. HD. SLOT, 8 - 32 UNC X 1/2" LG.
. P-CLAMP, 1/2"
. P-CLAMP, 5/8"
. WIRE, FUEL SOLENOID POWER
. WIRE, SOLENOID
. STRAP, GROUND
. BOLT, HX. HD., 5/16" UNC X 3/4" LG., GR.8
. WASHER, 5/16" GR.9
. SWITCH, ROCKER, 3 POSITION
. HARNESS, SEE ELEC. INSTALLATION, CHASSIS, GROUP 600, INCLUDES:. . STRIP, TERMINAL, 18 POSITION
. . CONNECTOR, DIN
. . STRIP, TERMINAL, 2 POSITION
. . RESISTOR, 47 OHM
. RESISTER/DIODE ASSEMBLY

60
61
62
63
64
65
66

1
4
2
2
1
1
4

15217B
AM203
AM202
AM211
BH073
AM452
AM192

RELAY ASSEMBLY, INCLUDES:. WEDGE, LOCKING


. MODULE, RELAY, DOUBLE
. LEG, MOUNTING, 2 1/2"
. DIODE, 600V, 6 AMP
. CONNECTOR, FDC CONTROLLER
. RELAY, 12VDC, WITH DUST COVER

80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
97

1
1
1
9.3ft
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
4
2
2
1
1
4

REF. ONLY
AN034
14213A
AM335
AF003
6311B
BS006
92968
BS008
REF. ONLY
2470A050
REF. ONLY
2451A018
AM215
AM181
AN037
N.S.S.
2495A175

CAB ASSEMBLY, (17142B), INCLUDES:. ALARM, BACK-UP


. HARNESS, GROUND, BACK-UP ALARM, 8"LG.
. WIRE, 14 GA., BROWN
. LIGHT, DOME
. HARNESS, LIGHT
. RADIO, AM/FM CASSETTE, 12V, INCLUDES:. . ANTENNA, 14 1/2", AMPLIFIED
. MODULE, BATTERY BACK-UP, 12V, S/N 6301001 TO 6301473
. CAB, SEE GROUP 100
. SCREW, SELF TAPPING, #8 X 1/2" LG.
. AC/HEATER, SEE GROUP 700
. WASHER, 3/16"
. BUSHING, CONDUIT, 1 1/4"
. FITTING, LIQUIDTIGHT, STRAIN RELIEF, 1 7/16"
. RADIO, C.B., INCLUDES:. . BOX, CONNECTION
. BOLT, RND. HD. PHIL., #10 UNC X 1 3/4" LG., GR.5

ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION, CAB


ISSUE 2 403

604 .10.32

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

98
99
100
101
102
103
104
110

1
1
2
1
1
5ft
2
9.6ft

121
128
* 131
132
143
149

1
1
2
1
2
1

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

AG008
AN036
AN025
AN026
AN028
AN027
AM313
AM286

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
AH047
AH031
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY

SENSOR, PROXIMITY, SEE BRAKE, PARKING, GROUP 400


INSTRUMENT PANEL, SEE GROUP 600
SWITCH, ROCKER, 3 POSITION, WINCH FREESPOOL, WINCH SPEED RANGE
PLUG, ROCKER SWITCH PANEL
BLOCK, TERMINAL, SEE INSTRUMENT PANEL, GROUP 600
SWITCH, LOW PRESSURE, SEE A/C HEATER SYSTEM INSTL., GRP 700

CONTROLLER, FAN DRIVE


ANTENNA, C.B.
CONNECTOR, UHF, RG58U CABLE
ELBOW, 90, UHF, MALE TO FEMALE
STUD, ANTENNA MOUNTING
CABLE, COAXIAL, UHF
GROMMET, RUBBER, 5/8" I.D.
WIRE, 14 GA., RED, STATE LENGTH
ALSO INCLUDES 4 OFF ITEMS 14 AND 15

NOTE: * Items marked thus* are not used on C640 machines

ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION, CAB


ISSUE 2 403

604 .10.32A

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54

QTY.
1
1
5
1
1
12
1
3
1
2
1
1
1
4
4
8
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
31
4
5
1
6
6
1
2
1
5
10
2
2
4
4
4
12
9
1
4
60
20
3
4
1
2

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

REF. ONLY
AF020
AF022
AF036
AF019
AF017
AF021
AF023
AM229
AM014
AM015
AK011
AK012
AH031
AH047
AM192
AH012
AN009
AF008
AH006
AF004
AM257
AM258
AM001
AM003
AM002
AM201
AM158
AM203
AM200
AM202
AM007
AM008
AM009
AM010
AM011
11552B
2493A050
BH073
AM302
AM337
AM235
2486A050
2479A010
AM197
AM198
AH048
AM199
AM228
AM227
AM253
AM300
AH009
AM213

ASSEMBLY, (2534D), INCLUDES:. FLASHER, COMPONENT, AIR RESTRICT


. FLASHER, COMPONENT, CLEAR RED
. FLASHER, COMPONENT, HYD. OIL FILTER
. FLASHER, COMPONENT, PARK BRAKE
. KIT, LIGHT
. FLASHER, COMPONENT, HYD OIL LEVEL
. FLASHER, COMPONENT, CLEAR GREEN
. GAUGE, FUEL LEVEL
. BLOCK, TERMINAL
. PLATE, END, TERMINAL BLOCK
. MODULE, COOLANT LEVEL ALARM
. HARNESS, COOLANT LEVEL ALARM
. PLUG, ROCKER SWITCH PANEL
. SWITCH, ROCKER, 3 POSITION
. RELAY, 12VDC, WITH DUST COVER
. SOCKET, FLASHER
. ALARM
. LIGHTER
. SWITCH, IGNITION
. KIT, LIGHT
. GAUGE, TEMPERATURE
. GAUGE, OIL PRESSURE
. METER, VOLTAGE
. GAUGE, HYDRAULIC OIL TEMPERATURE
. GAUGE, HOUR METER
. MODULE, RELAY
. TACHOMETER
. WEDGE, LOCKING
. MODULE, FUSE, 7 POSITION
. MODULE, RELAY, DOUBLE
. FUSE, 5A
. FUSE, 10A
. FUSE, 15A
. FUSE, 20A
. FUSE, 30 AMP
. PANEL, INSTRUMENT
. BOLT, RND. HD. PHIL., #8 UNC X 1/2" LG.
. DIODE, 600V, 6 AMP
. MODULE, DIODE, TYPE 2
. MODULE, DIODE, TYPE 3
. LEG, FLUSH MOUNTING
. BOLT, RND. HD. SLOT, #10 UNC X 1/2" LG.
. LOCKNUT, #10 UNC, GR.5
. TERMINAL, FUSE W/SPRING CLIP 14-16GA.
. TERMINAL, FUSE, W/SPRING CLIP, 10-12 GA.
. SWITCH, ROCKER
. BUSBAR, 7 POSITION
. WEDGE, SECONDARY LOCKING
. WEDGE, SECONDARY LOCKING
. BOOT, TERMINAL
. MODULE, DIODE
. KEY, IGNITION
. FUSE, 25A

INSTRUMENT PANEL
ISSUE 1 501

605 .06.142

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

55
56
57
58
59
64
65

25
36
3
1
2
1
1

AM195
AM196
AF015
11564B
AM330
AM013
2470A050

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

70
71
72

1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

9585A
2925A075
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
AM192
AH047
REF. ONLY
AH027

COVER, FUSE PANEL


BOLT, BUTTON HD., SOC., 1/4" - 20 UNC X 3/4" LG.
LABEL, INSTRUMENT PANEL, SEE GROUP 700
KIT, FUEL HEATER OPTION, (6563B), INCLUDES:. RELAY, 12VDC, WITH DUST COVER
. SWITCH, ROCKER, 3 POSITION
KIT, ETHER START AID OPTION, (6564B/11315B), INCLUDES:. SWITCH, ROCKER, MOMENTARY

81
82
85

TERMINAL, FEMALE SPADE, 14 - 16 GA, NOT SHOWN


TERMINAL, FEMALE SPADE, 10 - 12 GA, NOT SHOWN
HOUSING, MODULAR
HARNESS, INCLUDES:. BLOCK, TERMINAL, 20 POSITION
RELAY, WITH MOUNT
SCREW, SELF TAPPING, #8 X 1/2" LG.

INSTRUMENT PANEL
ISSUE 1 501

605 .06.142A

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION
ASSEMBLY, (2614D), INCLUDES:. FLASHER, COMPONENT, AIR RESTRICT
. FLASHER, COMPONENT, CLEAR RED
. FLASHER, COMPONENT, HYD. OIL FILTER
. FLASHER, COMPONENT, PARK BRAKE
. KIT, LIGHT
. FLASHER, COMPONENT, HYD OIL LEVEL
. FLASHER, COMPONENT, CLEAR GREEN
. GAUGE, FUEL LEVEL
. BLOCK, TERMINAL
. PLATE, END, TERMINAL BLOCK
. MODULE, COOLANT LEVEL ALARM
. HARNESS, COOLANT LEVEL ALARM
. PLUG, ROCKER SWITCH PANEL
. SWITCH, ROCKER, 3 POSITION
. RELAY, 12VDC, WITH DUST COVER
. SOCKET, FLASHER
. ALARM
. LIGHTER
. SWITCH, IGNITION
. KIT, LIGHT
. GAUGE, TEMPERATURE
. GAUGE, OIL PRESSURE
. METER, VOLTAGE
. GAUGE, HYDRAULIC OIL TEMPERATURE
. GAUGE, HOUR METER
. SCREW, FLAT HD., PHIL. #10 - 24 UNC X 3/4" LG., BLK, S/N 6200284 AND UP, 6301498 TO
6301999, 6350163 TO 6350499
. TACHOMETER
. WEDGE, LOCKING
. MODULE, FUSE, 7 POSITION
. MODULE, RELAY, DOUBLE
. FUSE, 5A
. FUSE, 10A
. FUSE, 15A
. FUSE, 20A
. FUSE, 30 AMP
. PANEL, INSTRUMENT
. BOLT, RND. HD. PHIL., #8 UNC X 1/2" LG.
. DIODE, 600V, 6 AMP
. MODULE, DIODE, TYPE 2
. MODULE, DIODE, TYPE 3
. LEG, FLUSH MOUNTING
. BOLT, RND. HD. SLOT, #10 UNC X 1/2" LG.
. LOCKNUT, #10 UNC, GR.5
. TERMINAL, FUSE W/SPRING CLIP 14-16GA.
. TERMINAL, FUSE, W/SPRING CLIP, 10-12 GA.
. SWITCH, ROCKER
. BUSBAR, 7 POSITION
. WEDGE, SECONDARY LOCKING
. WEDGE, SECONDARY LOCKING
. BOOT, TERMINAL
. MODULE, DIODE
. KEY, IGNITION

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27

1
1
5
1
1
12
1
3
1
2
1
1
1
4
4
9
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
6

REF. ONLY
AF020
AF022
AF036
AF019
AF017
AF021
AF023
AM229
AM014
AM015
AK011
AK012
AH031
AH047
AM192
AH012
AN009
AF008
AH006
AF004
AM257
AM258
AM001
AM003
AM002
12101A075

28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53

1
32
4
6
1
6
6
1
2
1
5
10
2
2
4
4
4
12
9
1
4
60
21
3
4
1

AM158
AM203
AM200
AM202
AM007
AM008
AM009
AM010
AM011
14155B
2493A050
BH073
AM302
AM337
AM235
2486A050
2479A010
AM197
AM198
AH048
AM199
AM228
AM227
AM253
AM300
AH009

INSTRUMENT PANEL
ISSUE 2 1002

605 .06.152

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

54
55
56
57
58
59

2
27
38
3
1
2

AM213
AM195
AM196
AF015
11564B
AM330

.
.
.
.
.
.

70
71
72

1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

17684A
2925A075
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
AM192
AH047
REF. ONLY
AH027

COVER, FUSE PANEL


BOLT, BUTTON HD., SOC., 1/4" - 20 UNC X 3/4" LG.
LABEL, INSTRUMENT PANEL, SEE GROUP 700
KIT, FUEL HEATER OPTION, (6563B), INCLUDES:. RELAY, 12VDC, WITH DUST COVER
. SWITCH, ROCKER, 3 POSITION
KIT, ETHER START AID OPTION, (6564B/11315B), INCLUDES:. SWITCH, ROCKER, MOMENTARY

81
82
85

FUSE, 25A
TERMINAL, FEMALE SPADE, 14 - 16 GA, NOT SHOWN
TERMINAL, FEMALE SPADE, 10 - 12 GA, NOT SHOWN
HOUSING, MODULAR
HARNESS, INCLUDES:. BLOCK, TERMINAL, 20 POSITION

INSTRUMENT PANEL
ISSUE 2 1002

605 .06.152A

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55

QTY.
1
1
5
1
1
12
1
3
1
2
1
1
1
4
4
8
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
31
4
5
1
6
6
1
2
1
5
10
2
2
4
4
4
12
9
1
4
60
20
3
4
1
2
25

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

REF. ONLY
AF020
AF022
AF036
AF019
AF017
AF021
AF023
AM229
AM014
AM015
AK011
AK012
AH031
AH047
AM192
AH012
AN009
AF008
AH006
AF004
AM257
AM258
AM001
AM003
AM002
AM158
AM203
AM200
AM202
AM007
AM008
AM009
AM010
AM011
6397B
2493A050
BH073
AM302
AM337
AM235
2486A050
2479A010
AM197
AM198
AH048
AM199
AM228
AM227
AM253
AM300
AH009
AM213
AM195

INSTRUMENT PANEL, (2548D), INCLUDES:. FLASHER, COMPONENT, AIR RESTRICT


. FLASHER, COMPONENT, CLEAR RED
. FLASHER, COMPONENT, HYD. OIL FILTER
. FLASHER, COMPONENT, PARK BRAKE
. KIT, LIGHT
. FLASHER, COMPONENT, HYD OIL LEVEL
. FLASHER, COMPONENT, CLEAR GREEN
. GAUGE, FUEL LEVEL
. BLOCK, TERMINAL
. PLATE, END, TERMINAL BLOCK
. MODULE, COOLANT LEVEL ALARM
. HARNESS, COOLANT LEVEL ALARM
. PLUG, ROCKER SWITCH PANEL
. SWITCH, ROCKER, 3 POSITION
. RELAY, 12VDC, WITH DUST COVER
. SOCKET, FLASHER
. ALARM
. LIGHTER
. SWITCH, IGNITION
. KIT, LIGHT
. GAUGE, TEMPERATURE
. GAUGE, OIL PRESSURE
. METER, VOLTAGE
. GAUGE, HYDRAULIC OIL TEMPERATURE
. GAUGE, HOUR METER
. TACHOMETER
. WEDGE, LOCKING
. MODULE, FUSE, 7 POSITION
. MODULE, RELAY, DOUBLE
. FUSE, 5A
. FUSE, 10A
. FUSE, 15A
. FUSE, 20A
. FUSE, 30 AMP
. PANEL, INSTRUMENT
. BOLT, RND. HD. PHIL., #8 UNC X 1/2" LG.
. DIODE, 600V, 6 AMP
. MODULE, DIODE, TYPE 2
. MODULE, DIODE, TYPE 3
. LEG, FLUSH MOUNTING
. BOLT, RND. HD. SLOT, #10 UNC X 1/2" LG.
. LOCKNUT, #10 UNC, GR.5
. TERMINAL, FUSE W/SPRING CLIP 14-16GA.
. TERMINAL, FUSE, W/SPRING CLIP, 10-12 GA.
. SWITCH, ROCKER
. BUSBAR, 7 POSITION
. WEDGE, SECONDARY LOCKING
. WEDGE, SECONDARY LOCKING
. BOOT, TERMINAL
. MODULE, DIODE
. KEY, IGNITION
. FUSE, 25A
. TERMINAL, FEMALE SPADE, 14 - 16 GA, NOT SHOWN

INSTRUMENT PANEL
ISSUE 2 101

605 .14.42

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

56
57
58
59

36
3
1
2

AM196
AF015
11842B
AM330

.
.
.
.

TERMINAL, FEMALE SPADE, 10 - 12 GA, NOT SHOWN


HOUSING, MODULAR
HARNESS, INCLUDES:. BLOCK, TERMINAL, 20 POSITION

60
61
62
71
72

1
1
2
1
1
1

9585A
REF. ONLY
2925A075
REF. ONLY
AM192
AH047

COVER, FUSE PANEL


LABEL, INSTRUMENT PANEL, SEE GROUP 700
BOLT, BUTTON HD., SOC., 1/4" - 20 UNC X 3/4" LG.
KIT, FUEL HEATER OPTION, (6563B), INCLUDES:. RELAY, 12VDC, WITH DUST COVER
. SWITCH, ROCKER, 3 POSITION

75

1
1

REF. ONLY
AH027

KIT, ETHER START AID OPTION, (6564B), INCLUDES:. SWITCH, ROCKER, MOMENTARY

INSTRUMENT PANEL
ISSUE 2 101

605 .14.42A

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54

QTY.
1
1
5
1
1
12
1
3
1
2
1
1
1
4
4
8
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
31
4
5
2
6
6
1
2
1
5
10
2
2
4
4
4
13
9
1
4
60
20
3
4
1
2

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

REF. ONLY
AF020
AF022
AF036
AF019
AF017
AF021
AF023
AM229
AM014
AM015
AK011
AK012
AH031
AH047
AM192
AH012
AN009
AF008
AH006
AF004
AM257
AM258
AM001
AM003
AM002
AM201
AM158
AM203
AM200
AM202
AM007
AM008
AM009
AM010
AM011
11552B
2493A050
BH073
AM302
AM337
AM235
2486A050
2479A010
AM197
AM198
AH048
AM199
AM228
AM227
AM253
AM300
AH009
AM213

INSTRUMENT PANEL, (2550D), INCLUDES:. FLASHER, COMPONENT, AIR RESTRICT


. FLASHER, COMPONENT, CLEAR RED
. FLASHER, COMPONENT, HYD. OIL FILTER
. FLASHER, COMPONENT, PARK BRAKE
. KIT, LIGHT
. FLASHER, COMPONENT, HYD OIL LEVEL
. FLASHER, COMPONENT, CLEAR GREEN
. GAUGE, FUEL LEVEL
. BLOCK, TERMINAL
. PLATE, END, TERMINAL BLOCK
. MODULE, COOLANT LEVEL ALARM
. HARNESS, COOLANT LEVEL ALARM
. PLUG, ROCKER SWITCH PANEL
. SWITCH, ROCKER, 3 POSITION
. RELAY, 12VDC, WITH DUST COVER
. SOCKET, FLASHER
. ALARM
. LIGHTER
. SWITCH, IGNITION
. KIT, LIGHT
. GAUGE, TEMPERATURE
. GAUGE, OIL PRESSURE
. METER, VOLTAGE
. GAUGE, HYDRAULIC OIL TEMPERATURE
. GAUGE, HOUR METER
. MODULE, RELAY
. TACHOMETER
. WEDGE, LOCKING
. MODULE, FUSE, 7 POSITION
. MODULE, RELAY, DOUBLE
. FUSE, 5A
. FUSE, 10A
. FUSE, 15A
. FUSE, 20A
. FUSE, 30 AMP
. PANEL, INSTRUMENT
. BOLT, RND. HD. PHIL., #8 UNC X 1/2" LG.
. DIODE, 600V, 6 AMP
. MODULE, DIODE, TYPE 2
. MODULE, DIODE, TYPE 3
. LEG, FLUSH MOUNTING
. BOLT, RND. HD. SLOT, #10 UNC X 1/2" LG.
. LOCKNUT, #10 UNC, GR.5
. TERMINAL, FUSE W/SPRING CLIP 14-16GA.
. TERMINAL, FUSE, W/SPRING CLIP, 10-12 GA.
. SWITCH, ROCKER
. BUSBAR, 7 POSITION
. WEDGE, SECONDARY LOCKING
. WEDGE, SECONDARY LOCKING
. BOOT, TERMINAL
. MODULE, DIODE
. KEY, IGNITION
. FUSE, 25A

INSTRUMENT PANEL
ISSUE 3 1002

605 .14.52

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

55
56
57
58
59

25
36
3
1
2

AM195
AM196
AF015
11863B
AM330

.
.
.
.
.

TERMINAL, FEMALE SPADE, 14 - 16 GA, NOT SHOWN


TERMINAL, FEMALE SPADE, 10 - 12 GA, NOT SHOWN
HOUSING, MODULAR
HARNESS WIRING, INCLUDES:. BLOCK, TERMINAL, 20 POSITION

60
61
62
71
72

1
1
2
1
1
1

9585A
REF. ONLY
2925A075
REF. ONLY
AM192
AH047

COVER, FUSE PANEL


LABEL, INSTRUMENT PANEL, SEE GROUP 700
BOLT, BUTTON HD., SOC., 1/4" - 20 UNC X 3/4" LG.
KIT, FUEL HEATER OPTION, (6563B), INCLUDES:. RELAY, 12VDC, WITH DUST COVER
. SWITCH, ROCKER, 3 POSITION

75

1
1

REF. ONLY
AH027

KIT, ETHER START AID OPTION, (6564B), INCLUDES:. SWITCH, ROCKER, MOMENTARY

INSTRUMENT PANEL
ISSUE 3 1002

605 .14.52A

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

REF. ONLY

CAB LIGHTS, (20740B), INCLUDES:-

REF. ONLY

. LIGHT, 12V FLOOD, SEE GROUP 600

12

2424A075

. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/8" UNC X 3/4" LG., GR.8

12

2451A038

. WASHER, 3/8"

2461A012

. LOCKNUT, M12 - 1.75, GR.6

4597A

. LENS, SIDE LIGHT

4598A

. BEZEL, SIDE LIGHT

4593A

. PLATE, LENS LOCATING

12

16

2450A050

. WASHER, 1/2" GR.9

13

2428A125

. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 1 1/4" LG., GR.8

15

AM090

. TERMINAL, FEMALE SPADE, 12-10 GA.

16

6311B

. HARNESS, LIGHT

11316B

LIGHT, INCLUDES:-

21

1180C

. HOUSING, LIGHT

22

3365A

. BEZEL

23

3364A

. LENS

24

6in

AM064

. LOOM, SPLIT, 1/4", STATE LENGTH

25

10448A

. HARNESS

26

16

2404A100

. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/8" UNC X 1" LG., GR.5

29

AM341

. TERMINAL, FEMALE SPADE, 22 - 18 GA.


. ALSO INCLUDES ITEMS 1, 4, 5 AND 12

LIGHTS
ISSUE 4 505

608 .01.31

N.S.S.: Not serviced separately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

1
2
3
7
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
35
36
37
38
45
46
47
48
49
50
53
54
55
56
57

1
1
1
14
6
8
8
4
18
18
2
22ft
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
8
3
2
3
2
20
8
2
2
1
4
4
8
4
4
4
4
4
4
2

65
66
70

1
2
1

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

8147B
8141B
8142B
11054A
2424A125
2428A100
2450A050
AA012
REF. ONLY
2992A012
6121A
AM173
AM382
AM383
AM014
AM015
2493A050
11706A
9036B
2440A038
2912A038
2912A050
2912A063
2460A040
2450A038
2424A100
11061A
11777A
8146B
11051A
6746A
6745A
2921A130
2488A014
6419A
2440A075
1029A
2451A075
8143B

INSTALLATION, LIGHTS, WITH SCREENS, INCLUDES:. HOUSING, LIGHT, DOZER, LH


. HOUSING, LIGHT, DOZER, RH
. PLATE, WASHER
. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/8" UNC X 1 1/4" LG. GR.8
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 1" LG., GR.8
. WASHER, 1/2" GR.9
. FITTING, LUBE, 1/8" NPT
. LIGHT, FLOOD, ABL, SEE GROUP 600
. LOCKNUT, M12 - 1.75
. COVER, LIGHT HOUSING
. WIRE, 14 GA, 12/3, STATE LENGTH
. GROMMET, RUBBER, NOT SHOWN
. GROMMET, RUBBER, 1" O.D. X 11/16" I.D.,, NOT SHOWN
. BLOCK, TERMINAL, NOT SHOWN
. PLATE, END, TERMINAL BLOCK, NOT SHOWN
. BOLT, RND. HD. PHIL., #8 UNC X 1/2" LG., NOT SHOWN
. TUBE, EXHAUST EXTENSION (WELDED TO EXHAUST)
. HARNESS
. LOCKNUT, 3/8" UNC, GR.C
. P-CLAMP, 3/8"
. P-CLAMP, 1/2"
. P-CLAMP, 5/8"
. BOLT, HX. HD., M12 - 1.75 X 40MM LG., GR.8.8
. WASHER, 3/8", GR.9
. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/8" UNC X 1" LG., GR.8
. COVER, LIGHT HOUSING
. HOUSING, LIGHT, BOOM, WITH PROTECTION BARS, WELDED TO BOOM
. HOUSING ASSEMBLY, WITH SCREENS, INCLUDES:. . GUARD, HANDLE (WELDED TO DOOR)
. . TUBE, HINGE, 1 1/4" O.D.
. . TUBE, HINGE, 1" O.D.
. . BOLT, SOC. HD., M14 - 2.0 X 130MM LG., GR.12.9
. . LOCKNUT, M14 - 2, GR. 6
. . KNOB
. . LOCKNUT, 3/4" UNC, GR.C
. . SPACER
. . WASHER, 3/4" GR. 5
. . DOOR

8561B
11331A
8560B

INSTALLATION, LIGHTS, WITHOUT SCREENS, INCLUDES:. HOUSING, LIGHT, BOOM (WELDED TO BOOM)
. HOUSING ASSEMBLY, WITHOUT SCREENS, INCLUDES ITEMS 46 THRU 57
. ALSO INCLUDES ITEMS 2 THRU 29 AND 8 OF ITEM 35.

NORTHERN LIGHTS, DELUXE OPTION


ISSUE 1 600

608 .05.11

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
15
17
18
19
20
21
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
35
36
37
38

1
1
1
2
4
2
12
19
6
28
14
28ft
2
42
14
1
4ft
1
7
7
8
2
3
1
1
2
1
1
14
3
20ft

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

13700B
8141B
8142B
11777A
5004A
6121A
2424A100
2450A038
2424A125
2428A100
REF. ONLY
AM173
2460A040
2450A050
2461A012
20683B
AM336
20684B
AM382
AM119
AM032
AM217
6157B
19357A
17662B
AM150
2440A038
REF. ONLY
4387A
AM265
AM352

INSTALLATION, LIGHTS, NORTHERN, INCLUDES:. HOUSING, LIGHT, DOZER, LH


. HOUSING, LIGHT, DOZER, RH
. HOUSING, LIGHT, BOOM, WITH PROTECTION BARS, WELDED TO BOOM
. COVER LIGHT
. COVER, LIGHT HOUSING
. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/8" UNC X 1" LG., GR.8
. WASHER, 3/8", GR.9
. BOLT, HX. HD., 3/8" UNC X 1 1/4" LG. GR.8
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 1" LG., GR.8
. LIGHT, FLOOD, ABL, SEE GROUP 600
. WIRE, 14 GA, 12/3, STATE LENGTH
. BOLT, HX. HD., M12 - 1.75 X 40MM LG., GR.8.8
. WASHER, 1/2" GR.9
. LOCKNUT, M12 - 1.75, GR.6
. HARNESS
. WIRE, 14 GA, ORANGE, STATE LENGTH
. HARNESS
. GROMMET, RUBBER
. TERMINAL, MALE SPADE, 16-14 GA
. TERMINAL, FEMALE SPADE, 16 - 14GA
. TERMINAL, MALE SPADE, 12 GA
. COVER, LIGHTS REAR
. GUARD, WIRE
. HARNESS, CAB FLOOR,, NOT SHOWN
. TERMINAL, RING 14 GA
. LOCKNUT, 3/8" UNC, GR.C
. CAB REWORK, (20370B), INCLUDES:. . PLATE, MOUNTING
. . GROMMET, RUBBER
. . WIRE, 10GA., BROWN, STATE LENGTH

NORTHERN LIGHTS, STANDARD OPTION


ISSUE 2 1202

608 .05.22

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1

AF010
96016
N.S.
96018
96015
99758
96017
N.S.
N.S.
N.S.
N.S.
N.S.

WORK LIGHT, 12V, INCLUDES:. HOUSING, FRONT


. HOUSING, REAR
. GASKET
. LENS
. BULB, 55W, 12V
. SCREW
. BOLT
. WASHER
. LOCKNUT
. BRACKET, MOUNTING
. BOLT

18
19
20
21

1
1
1
1

2451A050
2452A050
12052A012
AM119

WASHER, 1/2", GR.5


LOCKWASHER, 1/2"
LOCKNUT, M12 - 1.75, GR.10.9
TERMINAL, MALE SPADE, 16-14 GA.

LIGHT, 12V
ISSUE 10 1206

608 .20.02

N.S.S.: Not serviced separately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
8
1
1
1
1
11
1
1
14
1
26
1
29
1
32
1
35
1

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

REF. ONLY
AM030
AM031
AM033
AM034
AM065
AM068
AM092
AM118
AM120
AM121
AM141
AM150
AM168
AM169
AM176
AM314
REF. ONLY
AM080
AM081
AM082
AM083
AM084
AM085
AM086
AM087
AM088
AM123
AM133
AM134
AM155
AM156
REF. ONLY
AM342
AM119
AM217
REF. ONLY
AM341
AM032
AM089
AM090
REF. ONLY
AM105
AM162
REF. ONLY
AM091
REF. ONLY
AF012
REF. ONLY
AM110
REF. ONLY
AM131
REF. ONLY
AM109

RING TERMINALS, INSULATED


. TERMINAL, RING, 12-10 GA. X 1/2"
. TERMINAL, RING, 9-7 GA. X 5/16"
. TERMINAL, RING, 18-14 GA. X #10
. TERMINAL, RING, 12-10 GA. X #10
. TERMINAL, RING, 6-5 GA. X 1/4"
. TERMINAL, RING, 9-7 GA. X 3/8"
. TERMINAL, RING, 12-10 GA. X 1/4"
. TERMINAL, RING, 12-10 GA. X 3/8"
. TERMINAL, RING, 14 GA. X 5/16"
. TERMINAL, RING, 10 GA. X 5/16"
. TERMINAL, RING, 14 GA. X #6
. TERMINAL, RING, 14 GA. X 3/8"
. TERMINAL, RING, 14 GA. X 1/4"
. TERMINAL, RING, 6 GA. X 1/2"
. TERMINAL, RING, 16-14 GA. X 1/2"
. TERMINAL, RING, 18 - 14 GA. X #8
RING TERMINALS, NON-INSULATED
. TERMINAL, RING, 4 GA. X 1/2"
. TERMINAL, RING, 6 GA. X 1/2"
. TERMINAL, RING, 6 GA. X 5/16"
. TERMINAL, RING, 8 GA. X 1/2"
. TERMINAL, RING, 8 GA. X 5/16"
. TERMINAL, RING, 10 GA. X 1/2"
. TERMINAL, RING, 10 GA. X 5/16"
. TERMINAL, RING, 10 GA. X #10
. TERMINAL, RING, 14 GA. X #10
. TERMINAL, RING, 4 GA. X 3/8"
. TERMINAL, RING, 6 GA. X 3/8"
. TERMINAL, RING, 14 GA. X 3/8"
. TERMINAL, RING, 2-1 GA. X 3/8"
. TERMINAL, RING, 2-1 GA. X 5-16"
SPADE TERMINALS, MALE
. TERMINAL, MALE SPADE, 22 - 18 GA.
. TERMINAL, MALE SPADE, 16-14 GA.
. TERMINAL, MALE SPADE, 12-10 GA.
SPADE TERMINALS, FEMALE
. TERMINAL, FEMALE SPADE, 22-18 GA.
. TERMINAL, FEMALE SPADE, 16-14 GA.
. TERMINAL, FEMALE SPADE, 14 GA.
. TERMINAL, FEMALE SPADE, 12-10 GA.
BUTT SPLICE CONNECTORS (VINYL)
. CONNECTOR, BUTT, 18-14 GA
. CONNECTOR, BUTT, 10-12 GA
BUTT SPLICE CONNECTORS (NYLON)
. CONNECTOR, BUTT-SPLICE, 16-14 GA
TERMINAL, JUMPER
. TERMINAL, BATTERY JUMPER
SQUEEZE FITTINGS, 90
. ELBOW, 90
SQUEEZE FITTINGS, STRAIGHT
. CONNECTOR, 1" BOX
ELECTRICAL BOX, CONNECTORS
. CONNECTOR, 1 1/4"

ELECTRICAL CONNECTORS AND CABLES


ISSUE 5 408

610 .01.02

N.S.S.: Not serviced separately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

38
1
1
41
1
1
44
1
1
47
1
50
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
51
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
52
1
1
1
54
1
1
57
1
1
1
1
1
1
60

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

REF. ONLY
AM102
AM164
REF. ONLY
AM129
AM020
REF. ONLY
AM103
AM021
REF. ONLY
AX030
REF. ONLY
2912A025
2912A038
2912A050
2912A063
2912A075
2912A088
2912A094
2912A100
2912A125
2912A150
2912A175
2912A200
2912A206
2912A225
2912A250
2912A275
2912A300
2912A375
REF. ONLY
2914A038
2914A050
2914A063
2914A075
2914A088
2914A100
2914A150
2914A250
REF. ONLY
12249A019
12249A038
12249A050
REF. ONLY
AM115
AM116
REF. ONLY
AM093
AM094
AM095
AM096
AM079
AM125
REF. ONLY

CONDUIT CONNECTOR
. CONNECTOR, 1/2" ID, CONDUIT, LIQUID TIGHT
. CONNECTOR, 1" ID, CONDUIT
CONDUIT CONNECTOR, 45
. CONNECTOR, 3/8", 45
. CONNECTOR, 1", 45
CONDUIT CONNECTOR, 90
. CONNECTOR, 1/2", 90
. CONNECTOR, 1", 90
CONNECTOR
. CONNECTOR
P-CLAMP
. P-CLAMP, 1/4"
. P-CLAMP, 3/8"
. P-CLAMP, 1/2"
. P-CLAMP, 5/8"
. P-CLAMP, 3/4"
. P-CLAMP, 7/8"
. P-CLAMP, 15/16"
. P-CLAMP, 1"
. P-CLAMP, 1 1/4"
. P-CLAMP, 1 1/2"
. P-CLAMP, 1 3/4"
. P-CLAMP, 2"
. P-CLAMP, 2 1/16"
. P-CLAMP, 2 1/4"
. P-CLAMP, 2 1/2"
. P-CLAMP, 2 3/4"
. P-CLAMP, 3"
. P-CLAMP, 3 3/4"
P-CLAMP, DOUBLE
. P-CLAMP, DOUBLE, 3/8"
. P-CLAMP, DOUBLE, 1/2"
. P-CLAMP, DOUBLE, 5/8"
. P-CLAMP, DOUBLE, 3/4"
. P-CLAMP, DOUBLE, 7/8"
. P-CLAMP, DOUBLE, 1"
. P-CLAMP, DOUBLE, 1 1/2"
. P-CLAMP, DOUBLE, 2 1/2"
MOUNT, CABLE TIE
. MOUNT, CABLE TIE, 3/16" BOLT
. MOUNT, CABLE TIE, 3/8" BOLT
. MOUNT, CABLE TIE, 1/2" BOLT
WIRE GPT, PLASTIC INSULATED
. WIRE, 10 GA., BLACK
. WIRE, 14 GA., BLACK
WIRE SXL, POLY INSULATED
. WIRE, 8 GA., BLACK
. WIRE, 10 GA., BLACK
. WIRE, 14 GA., BLACK
. WIRE, 14 GA., WHITE
. WIRE, 6 GA., BLACK
. WIRE, 6 GA., RED
WIRE, NEOPRENE INSULATED

ELECTRICAL CONNECTORS AND CABLES


ISSUE 5 408

610 .01.02A

N.S.S.: Not serviced separately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.
1

63
1
66
1
1
1
1
1
1
69
1
1
72
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
75
1
78
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

AM132
REF. ONLY
AM104
REF. ONLY
AM064
AM041
AM042
AM043
AM054
AM122
REF. ONLY
AM101
AM022
REF. ONLY
AM007
AM008
AM009
AM010
AM011
AM077
AM213
REF. ONLY
AM073
REF. ONLY
24668A040
24668A060
24668A080
24668A100
24668A125
24668A150
24668A175
24668A200
24668A225
24668A250
24668A300

. WIRE, 14 GA., 3 CONDUCTOR


WIRE, PVC INSULATED
. WIRE, 16 GA., 7 CONDUCTOR
FLEXIBLE SPLIT LOOM
. LOOM, SPLIT, 1/4"
. LOOM, SPLIT, 1"
. LOOM, SPLIT, 1/2"
. LOOM, SPLIT, 3/8"
. LOOM, SPLIT, 3/4"
. LOOM, SPLIT, 1 1/4"
FLEXIBLE CONDUIT
. CONDUIT, FLEXIBLE, 1/2" ID
. CONDUIT, FLEXIBLE, 1" ID
FUSES
. FUSE, 5A
. FUSE, 10A
. FUSE, 15A
. FUSE, 20A
. FUSE, 30A
. FUSE, 2A
. FUSE, 25A
FUSE HOLDERS
. HOLDER, FUSE, IN-LINE
FUSES
. FUSE, 40A
. FUSE, 60A
. FUSE, 80A
. FUSE, 100A
. FUSE, 125A
. FUSE, 150A
. FUSE, 175A
. FUSE, 200A
. FUSE, 225A
. FUSE, 250A
. FUSE, 300A

ELECTRICAL CONNECTORS AND CABLES


ISSUE 5 408

610 .01.02B

N.S.S.: Not serviced separately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

GROUP 700 INDEX - CONTROLS

Tigercat 635 SKIDDER


DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NO.

PAGE NO.

A/C HEATER INSTL.,

CAB

6350101 to 6350499

704.51.21

A/C HEATER SYSTEM

INSTALLATION

6350101 to 6350110

704.13.21

A/C HEATER SYSTEM

INSTALLATION

6350111 to 6350499

704.13.41

A/C HEATER UNIT,

ASSEMBLY

6350101 to 6350135

705.03.21

A/C HEATER UNIT,

ASSEMBLY

6350136 to 6350190

705.03.41

A/C HEATER UNIT,

ASSEMBLY

6350191 to 6350499

705.03.51

CONTROLS,

OPERATOR'S

6350101 to 6350135

701.09.01

CONTROLS,

OPERATOR'S

6350136 to 6350499

701.09.21

FIRE EXTINGUISHER

SEE CONTROLS, OPERATOR'S, GROUP 700

6350101 to 6350499

700

HANDLE,

JOYSTICK

6350101 to 6350499

707.01.41

LABELS, ENGLISH

6350101 to 6350135

710.20.01

LABELS, ENGLISH

6350136 to 6350499

710.20.07

LABELS, FRENCH

6350101 to 6350135

710.20.03

LABELS, FRENCH

6350136 to 6350499

710.20.09

LABELS, SPANISH

6350101 to 6350135

710.20.05

LABELS, SPANISH

6350136 to 6350499

710.20.11

LEVER, CONTROL,

COOLING FAN

6350101 to 6350135

707.09.01

RADIO, AM/FM

SEE ELECTRICAL INSTL., CAB, GROUP 600

6350101 to 6350499

700

RADIO, CB

SEE ELECTRICAL INSTL., CAB, GROUP 600

6350101 to 6350499

700

SEAT,

SEATS INCORPORATED

6350101 to 6350135

706.06.21

SEAT,

SEATS INCORPORATED

6350136 to 6350499

706.03.61

STEERING COLUMN

6350101 to 6350499

703.02.01

STEERING WHEEL

6350101 to 6350499

703.03.01

EXPLANATION OF TERMS:
THE FIRST 3 DIGITS OF THE MACHINE SERIAL NO. REPRESENT THE MACHINE MODEL NO. EXCLUDING ATTACHMENTS
THE (/) AFTER THE SERIAL NO. DENOTES "'AND UP" OR CURRENT AT ISSUE DATE ON PARTS PAGE

ISSUE 3.1 503

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

1
*2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
* 17
* 18
19
** 20
** 21
22
23
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
35
36
37
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
10
7
10
1
1
1
2
14
4
5
1
4
4
1
2
2
6
4
8
1

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
6063A
2925A075
8855B
11236B
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
2479A025
2451A025
2925A075
2925A100
CX002
92571
92572
2424A150
2450A038
2479A038
2424A125
7556A
2904A175
2471A030
18763A
2428A100
2440A050
2450A050
2428A125
2479A031
6120B

VALVE, JOYSTICK, DOZER, SEE GROUP 500


VALVE, JOYSTICK, WINCH, SEE GROUP 500
VALVE, JOYSTICK, DRIVE SPEED, SEE GROUP 500
ASSEMBLY, JOYSTICK, INCLUDES:. VALVE, JOYSTICK, SEE GROUP 500
. HANDLE, JOYSTICK, SEE GROUP 700
VALVE, FOOT CONTROL, BRAKE, SEE GROUP 500
VALVE, FOOT CONTROL, DRIVE, SEE GROUP 500
RADIO, SEE ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION, CAB, GROUP 600
INSTRUMENT PANEL, SEE GROUP 600
LIGHT, DOME, SEE ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION, CAB, GROUP 600
CAB, SEE GROUP 100
BRAKE, PARKING, SEE GROUP 400
STEERING WHEEL, SEE GROUP 700
SEAT, OPERATORS, SEE GROUP 700
SWITCH, THROTTLE, SEE ELECTRICAL INSTAL., CAB, GROUP 600
SWITCH, WINCH FREESPOOL., SEE ELECTRICAL INSTAL., CAB, GROUP 600
SWITCH, WINCH SPEED RANGE., SEE ELECTRICAL INSTAL., CAB, GROUP 600
RADIO, C.B., SEE ELECTRICAL INSTAL., CAB, GROUP 600
COVER, WINCH VALVE
BOLT, BUTTON HD., SOC., 1/4" - 20 UNC X 3/4" LG.
PLATE, CONTROL PANEL, 6301001 TO 6301059, 6350101 AND 6401001 TO 6401020 ONLY
PLATE, CONTROL PANEL
A/C HEATER INSTALLATION, CAB, SEE GROUP 700
A/C HEATER, SEE GROUP 700
CONTROL LEVER, COOLING FAN, SEE GROUP 700
STEERING COLUMN, SEE GROUP 700
LOCKNUT, 1/4" UNC GR.5
WASHER, 1/4" GR. 2
BOLT, BUTTON HD., SOC., 1/4" - 20 UNC X 3/4" LG.
BOLT, BUTTON HD., SOC., 1/4" - 20 UNC X 1" LG.
EXTINGUISHER, FIRE, 10 LB. W/ BRACKET, INCLUDES:. EXTINGUISHER, 10 LB., PORTABLE
. BRACKET, MOUNTING
BOLT, HX. HD., 3/8" UNC X 1 1/2" LG., GR.8, ZN
WASHER, 3/8", GR.9
LOCKNUT, 3/8" UNC, GR.5
BOLT, HX. HD., 3/8" UNC X 1 1/4" LG. GR.8
SPACER
BOLT, HX. SOC. HD., 1/4" UNC X 1 3/4" LG., GR.8
BOLT, HX. HD., M10 -1.5 X 30MM LG., GR.10.9
GASKET, STEERING COLUMN
BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 1" LG., GR.8
LOCKNUT, 1/2" UNC GR.C
WASHER, 1/2" GR.9
BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 1 1/4" LG., GR.8
LOCKNUT, 5/16" UNC, GR.5
PEDESTAL, SEAT

NOTE: * Items not used on C640 machines.


** Items used for "NO WINCH" option.

OPERATOR'S CONTROLS
ISSUE 4 103

701 .09.11

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
* 17
* 18
19
** 20
** 21
23
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
35
36
37
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
10
10
7
10
1
1
1
2
14
4
5
1
4
4
1
2
2
6
4
8
1

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
6063A
2925A075
11945B
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
REF. ONLY
2479A025
2451A025
2925A075
2925A100
CX002
92571
92572
2424A150
2450A038
2479A038
2424A125
7556A
2904A175
2471A030
18763A
2428A100
2440A050
2450A050
2428A125
2479A031
6120B

VALVE, JOYSTICK, DOZER, SEE GROUP 500


VALVE, JOYSTICK, WINCH, SEE GROUP 500
VALVE, JOYSTICK, DRIVE SPEED, SEE GROUP 500
ASSEMBLY, JOYSTICK, INCLUDES:. VALVE, JOYSTICK, SEE GROUP 500
. HANDLE, JOYSTICK, SEE GROUP 700
VALVE, FOOT CONTROL, BRAKE, SEE GROUP 500
VALVE, FOOT CONTROL, DRIVE, SEE GROUP 500
RADIO, SEE ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION, CAB, GROUP 600
INSTRUMENT PANEL, SEE GROUP 600
LIGHT, DOME, SEE ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION, CAB, GROUP 600
CAB, SEE GROUP 100
BRAKE, PARKING, SEE GROUP 400
STEERING WHEEL, SEE GROUP 700
SWITCH, THROTTLE, SEE ELECTRICAL INSTAL., CAB, GROUP 600
SWITCH, FAN CONTROL, SEE ELECTRICAL INSTAL., CAB, GROUP 600
SWITCH, WINCH FREESPOOL., SEE ELECTRICAL INSTAL., CAB, GROUP 600
SWITCH, WINCH SPEED RANGE., SEE ELECTRICAL INSTAL., CAB, GROUP 600
RADIO, C.B., SEE ELECTRICAL INSTAL., CAB, GROUP 600
COVER, WINCH VALVE
BOLT, BUTTON HD., SOC., 1/4" - 20 UNC X 3/4" LG.
PLATE, CONTROL PANEL
A/C HEATER INSTALLATION, CAB, SEE GROUP 700
A/C HEATER, SEE GROUP 700
SEAT, OPERATORS, SEE GROUP 700
STEERING COLUMN, SEE GROUP 700
LOCKNUT, 1/4" UNC GR.5
WASHER, 1/4" GR. 2
BOLT, BUTTON HD., SOC., 1/4" - 20 UNC X 3/4" LG.
BOLT, BUTTON HD., SOC., 1/4" - 20 UNC X 1" LG.
EXTINGUISHER, FIRE, 10 LB. W/ BRACKET, INCLUDES:. EXTINGUISHER, 10 LB., PORTABLE
. BRACKET, MOUNTING
BOLT, HX. HD., 3/8" UNC X 1 1/2" LG., GR.8, ZN
WASHER, 3/8", GR.9
LOCKNUT, 3/8" UNC, GR.5
BOLT, HX. HD., 3/8" UNC X 1 1/4" LG. GR.8
SPACER
BOLT, HX. SOC. HD., 1/4" UNC X 1 3/4" LG., GR.8
BOLT, HX. HD., M10 -1.5 X 30MM LG., GR.10.9
GASKET, STEERING COLUMN
BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 1" LG., GR.8
LOCKNUT, 1/2" UNC GR.C
WASHER, 1/2" GR.9
BOLT, HX. HD., 1/2" UNC X 1 1/4" LG., GR.8
LOCKNUT, 5/16" UNC, GR.5
PEDESTAL, SEAT

NOTE: * Items not used on C640 machines.


** Items used for "NO WINCH" option.

OPERATOR'S CONTROLS
ISSUE 3 203

701 .09.22

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

BN092

COLUMN, STEERING, SEE NOTE, INCLUDES:-

94371

. KIT, TILT LEVER, INCLUDES:. . ACTUATOR

94372

92020

. . SPRING

94373

. . KIT, KNOB, INCLUDES:-

92022

. . . KNOB

92021

. . . LOCKNUT

92024

. . SPRING

92025

. . WASHER

10

92026

. . RING, RETAINING

11

92023

. . PIN

12

92027

. . PIN

92048

. KIT, ROD AND PAWL, INCLUDES:-

16

92049

. . ROD AND PAWL

17

92050

. . PAWL
. . ALSO INCLUDES ITEMS 4 THRU 12

94374

. KIT, GAP HIDER, INCLUDES:-

21

94375

. . COVER

22

92030

. . NUT

23

92031

. . PROTECTOR, SHAFT

24

94376

. . SPRING

94377

. KIT, HORN BRUSH, INCLUDES:-

28

94378

. . BRUSH, HORN

29

94379

. . CONTACT
. . ALSO INCLUDES 1 OFF ITEM 22

35

94380

36

94381

. KIT, TILT BOLT, INCLUDES:. . BOLT, TILT

92037

. KIT, TILT STOP, SEE NOTE, INCLUDES:-

41

N.S.

. . STOP, TILT, SEE NOTE

42

92039

. . SCREW

43

92040

. . WASHER

45

94382

. KIT, UPPER/LOWER COVER, INCLUDES:-

46

94383

. . COVER

47

92047

. . COVER

50

92052

. KIT, TROUGH COVER

51

92053

. KIT, U-JOINT

53

1
1

93020
94384

. KIT, BRACKET, INCLUDES:. . BRACKET, LH

54

94385

. . BRACKET, RH

55

94386

. . BOLT

56

94387

. . LOCKWASHER

60

2
1

94388
94389

. SPRING, EXTENSION
. KIT, TELESCOPE LOCK, INCLUDES:-

66

94390

. . RING, SNAP

67

94391

. . BEARING

68

94392

. . CAM, CANCELLATION

69
70

1
1

94393
94394

. . COLLAR
. . ROLLER, LOCKING

71

94395

. . TOOL, BEARING REMOVAL, (NOT SHOWN)


. . ALSO INCLUDES ITEMS 22 AND 23

80
81

1
2

92044
92036

RING, WEDGE, USED ON EARLIER 630 ASSEMBLIES ONLY


WASHER, USED ON EARLIER 630 ASSEMBLIES ONLY
NOTE: Tilt stop item 41 supplied with Kit must be replaced with Tilt Stop part number 6467A.

STEERING COLUMN
ISSUE 4 999

703 .02.11

N.S.S.: Not serviced separately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

BN093

STEERING WHEEL, INCLUDES:-

N.S.

. WHEEL, STEERING, 16" 3-SPOKE

92231

. BUTTON, HORN

92232

. KNOB, INCLUDES:-

N.S.

. . SHAFT

N.S.

. . O-RING

N.S.

. . RING, SNAP

N.S.

. . BALL, SPINNER

STEERING WHEEL
ISSUE 2 398

703 .03.11

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

REF. ONLY

AIR CONDITIONER/HEATER SYSTEM INSTAL., (11107B), INCLUDES:-

1ft

AB001

. WRAP, SPIRAL, 1 1/4" I.D., STATE LENGTH

2450A038

. WASHER, 3/8", GR.9

BR043

. SWITCH, LOW PRESSURE

BR044

. SWITCH, HIGH PRESSURE

10

2459A015

. BOLT, HX. HD., M10 - 1.5 X 15MM LG., GR.8.8

11

2914A100

. P-CLAMP, DOUBLE, 1"

14

34ft

2052A

. HOSE, HEATER, 5/8" I.D., STATE LENGTH

15

BH300

. CLAMP, GEAR, 14MM - 27MM

16

34ft

2357A

. COVER, PROTECTIVE, 1/2" ID., STATE LENGTH

31

2369A030

. HOSE

32

2368A173

. HOSE

33

2341A100

. HOSE

34

2342A163

. HOSE

55

BR042

COMPRESSOR, 12V, 134A, INCLUDES:-

56

95541

. CLUTCH, W/COIL, 12V

60

3420B

CONDENSER, A/C

61

REF. ONLY

A/C HEATER, 12V, SEE GROUP 700

62

BR058

RECEIVER/DRIER

63

14426A

VALVE, SHUT-OFF

64

2518A008

CONNECTOR, 12 NPT(M) - 08 NPT(F)

65

2588A001

ELBOW, 45, 08 NPT(F) - 5/8"ID HOSE

66

REF. ONLY

ENGINE, SEE GROUP 300

67

BH035

CLAMP, GEAR 59MM-82MM

AIR CONDITIONER/HEATER SYSTEM


ISSUE 4 104

704 .13.31

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

REF. ONLY

AIR CONDITIONER/HEATER SYSTEM INSTAL., (11970B), INCLUDES:-

BR044

. SWITCH, HIGH PRESSURE

1ft

AB001

. WRAP, SPIRAL, 1 1/4" I.D., STATE LENGTH

2450A038

. WASHER, 3/8", GR.9

34ft

2357A

. COVER, PROTECTIVE, 1/2" ID., STATE LENGTH

BR043

. SWITCH, LOW PRESSURE

34ft

2052A

. HOSE, HEATER, 5/8" I.D., STATE LENGTH

10

BH300

. CLAMP, GEAR, 14MM - 27MM

11

2459A015

. BOLT, HX. HD., M10 - 1.5 X 15MM LG., GR.8.8

12

2914A100

. P-CLAMP, DOUBLE, 1"

14

BR058

. RECEIVER/DRIER

15

14931A

. BRACKET, MOUNTING

16

BH035

. CLAMP, GEAR 59MM-82MM

31

2369A163

. HOSE

32

2368A095

. HOSE

33

2341A100

. HOSE

34

2342A163

. HOSE

55

BR042

COMPRESSOR, 12V, 134A, INCLUDES:-

56

95541

. CLUTCH, W/COIL, 12V

60

3420B

CONDENSER, A/C

61

REF. ONLY

A/C HEATER, 12V, SEE GROUP 700

63

14426A

VALVE, SHUT-OFF

64

2518A008

CONNECTOR, 12 NPT(M) - 08 NPT(F)

65

2588A001

ELBOW, 45, 08 NPT(F) - 5/8"ID HOSE

66

REF. ONLY

ENGINE, SEE GROUP 300

67

2914A088

P-CLAMP, 7/8", DOUBLE

68

2440A050

LOCKNUT, 1/2" UNC GR.C

69

2450A050

WASHER, 1/2" GR.9

AIR CONDITIONER/HEATER SYSTEM


ISSUE 3 902

704 .13.42

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

2
1
4
12ft
2
2
4
1

REF. ONLY
92216
REF. ONLY
BR020
92214
BR019
90778
92132
REF. ONLY

A/C HEATER, (BR048/BR069/BR102), INCLUDES:. ADAPTER, 2 1/2" - 3"


. BLOWER, SEE A/C HEATER UNIT, GROUP 700
. LOUVER
. HOSE, 3"
. ADAPTER, 2 1/2"
. ADAPTER
. LOUVER
. A/C HEATER UNIT, SEE GROUP 700

10
11
12
13

12
1
4
4ft

NS081
90019
2924A062
BN084

TIE WRAP
FILTER, AIR
BOLT, BUTTON HD. SOC., #10 UNC X 5/8" LG.
WEATHERSTRIP, STATE LENGTH

AIR CONDITIONER/HEATER
ISSUE 4 206

704 .51.31

N.S.S.: Not serviced separately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

1
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
20
21
22
23
24
25
30
31
32
33
34
35
40
41
42
43
44
45
* 46
50
51
52
53
54
55
56

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2ft
2
2
2
7
1
1
2.2ft
5
5
3ft
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
1
1

60
61
62
63
64

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

11347B
BR052
BR051
BR050
14348A
REF. ONLY
AH065
AD007
BH300
AH063
2052A
2400A150
2451A025
2493A050
12041A050
11328B
92197
AM042
AM243
AM192
AM054
BR048
92213
92217
92218
92219
92220
95555
95561
95560
95559
95558
95557
90801
92206
90796
90797
91277
90798
92205
91278

ASSEMBLY, AIR CONDITIONER/HEATER, INCLUDES:. THERMOSTAT, FIXED SETTING


. VALVE, EXPANSION, R134A
. VALVE, HEATER CONTROL
. PLATE, CONTROL
. LABEL, SEE GROUP 700
. SWITCH, ROTARY, 7 POSITION
. KNOB
. CLAMP, GEAR, 14MM - 27MM
. SWITCH, ROCKER
. HOSE, HEATER, 5/8" I.D., STATE LENGTH
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/4" UNC X 1 1/2" LG., GR.5
. WASHER, 1/4" GR. 2
. BOLT, RND. HD. PHIL., #8 UNC X 1/2" LG.
. BOLT, FLG. HD., #10 UNF X 1/2" LG., GR. 5, ZN
. HARNESS, INCLUDES:. . BLOCK, JUNCTION
. . LOOM, SPLIT, 1/2", STATE LENGTH
. . SOCKET, RELAY
. . RELAY, 12VDC, WITH DUST COVER
. . LOOM, SPLIT, 3/4", STATE LENGTH
. AC/HEATER, 12V, INCLUDES:. . BLOWER, 12V, INCLUDES:. . . HOUSING, BLOWER
. . . PLATE, MOTOR
. . . MOTOR, 12V
. . . WHEEL, BLOWER
. . COMBO UNIT, 12V, INCLUDES:. . . HOUSING
. . . COVER
. . . MOUNT, BLOWER
. . . COVER
. . . GRILL
. . . RESISTOR, 12V
. . . BLOWER, 12V, INCLUDES:. . . . HOUSING, BLOWER
. . . . COVER, BLOWER
. . . . RETAINER
. . . . WHEEL, BLOWER
. . . . MOTOR, 12V
. . . . MOUNT, MOTOR

1
1
3
2
1

92204
92185
92203
92193
92131

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

65
66
67
68
69

1
1
1
1
2

91286
91285
92188
95556
91280

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

. GROMMET
. GROMMET
. TUBING, PVC, 1/4" X 500MM
. HARNESS, INTERNAL, NOT SHOWN
. O-RING
ALSO INCLUDES ITEMS SHOWN ON A/C HEATER INSTALLATION, CAB, GROUP 700

* 80

BR066

KIT, MOTOR RESISTOR UPGRADE, INCLUDES:-

COIL, EVAPORATOR
COIL, HEATER
ADAPTER, 3" HOSE
KNOB
FILTER, AIR

AIR CONDITIONER/HEATER
ISSUE 4 903

705 .03.31

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

81
82
83
84

1
1
1
6

97400
N.S.S.
N.S.S.
N.S.S.

.
.
.
.

RESISTOR, 12V
EXTENSION, HARNESS, NOT SHOWN
BRACKET, RESISTOR MOUNTING
TIE WRAP, NOT SHOWN

90

REF. ONLY

HOSE, HEATER, SEE A/C HEATER SYSTEM INSTALLATION, GROUP 700

NOTE: * When replacing 12V resistor item 46, order MOTOR RESISTOR UPGRADE KIT item 80.

AIR CONDITIONER/HEATER
ISSUE 4 903

705 .03.31A

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

1
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
20
21
22
23
24
30
31
32
33
34
35
40
41
42
43
44
45
* 46
50
51
52
53
54
55
56

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2ft
2
2
2
7
6
1
1
4.9ft
5
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
1
1

60
61
62
63
64

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

13898B
BR052
BR051
BR050
14348A
REF. ONLY
AH065
AD007
BH300
AH063
2052A
2400A150
2451A025
2493A050
12041A050
AM298
13897B
92197
AM042
AM243
AM192
BR048
92213
92217
92218
92219
92220
95555
95561
95560
95559
95558
95557
90801
92206
90796
90797
91277
90798
92205
91278

ASSEMBLY, AIR CONDITIONER/HEATER, INCLUDES:. THERMOSTAT, FIXED SETTING


. VALVE, EXPANSION, R134A
. VALVE, HEATER CONTROL
. PLATE, CONTROL
. LABEL, SEE GROUP 700
. SWITCH, ROTARY, 7 POSITION
. KNOB
. CLAMP, GEAR, 14MM - 27MM
. SWITCH, ROCKER
. HOSE, HEATER, 5/8" I.D., STATE LENGTH
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/4" UNC X 1 1/2" LG., GR.5
. WASHER, 1/4" GR. 2
. BOLT, RND. HD. PHIL., #8 UNC X 1/2" LG.
. BOLT, FLG. HD., #10 UNF X 1/2" LG., GR. 5, ZN
. MOUNT, CABLE TIE
. HARNESS, INCLUDES:. . BLOCK, JUNCTION
. . LOOM, SPLIT, 1/2", STATE LENGTH
. . SOCKET, RELAY
. . RELAY, 12VDC, WITH DUST COVER
. AC/HEATER, 12V, INCLUDES:. . BLOWER, 12V, INCLUDES:. . . HOUSING, BLOWER
. . . PLATE, MOTOR
. . . MOTOR, 12V
. . . WHEEL, BLOWER
. . COMBO UNIT, 12V, INCLUDES:. . . HOUSING
. . . COVER
. . . MOUNT, BLOWER
. . . COVER
. . . GRILL
. . . RESISTOR, 12V
. . . BLOWER, 12V, INCLUDES:. . . . HOUSING, BLOWER
. . . . COVER, BLOWER
. . . . RETAINER
. . . . WHEEL, BLOWER
. . . . MOTOR, 12V
. . . . MOUNT, MOTOR

1
1
3
2
1

92204
92185
92203
92193
92131

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

65
66
67
68
69

1
1
1
1
2

91286
91285
92188
95556
91280

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

. GROMMET
. GROMMET
. TUBING, PVC, 1/4" X 500MM
. HARNESS, INTERNAL, NOT SHOWN
. O-RING
ALSO INCLUDES ITEMS SHOWN ON A/C HEATER INSTALLATION, CAB, GROUP 700

* 80

BR066

KIT, MOTOR RESISTOR UPGRADE, INCLUDES:-

COIL, EVAPORATOR
COIL, HEATER
ADAPTER, 3" HOSE
KNOB
FILTER, AIR

AIR CONDITIONER/HEATER
ISSUE 2 903

705 .03.42

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

81
82
83
84

1
1
1
6

97400
N.S.S.
N.S.S.
N.S.S.

.
.
.
.

RESISTOR, 12V
EXTENSION, HARNESS, NOT SHOWN
BRACKET, RESISTOR MOUNTING
TIE WRAP, NOT SHOWN

90

REF. ONLY

HOSE, HEATER, SEE A/C HEATER SYSTEM INSTALLATION, GROUP 700

NOTE: 1:* When replacing 12V resistor item 46, order MOTOR RESISTOR UPGRADE KIT item 80.

AIR CONDITIONER/HEATER
ISSUE 2 903

705 .03.42A

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

1
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
20
21
22
23
24
30
31
32
33
34
35
40
41
42
43
44
45
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2ft
2
2
2
7
6
1
1
4.9ft
5
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
1
1
1

58
59
60
61
62

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

17140B
BR052
BR051
BR050
14348A
REF. ONLY
AH065
AD007
BH300
AH063
2052A
2400A150
2451A025
2493A050
12041A050
AM298
13897B
92197
AM042
AM243
AM192
BR069
92213
92217
92218
92219
92220
BR070
95561
95560
95559
95558
95557
97438
90796
90797
91277
90798
92205
91278
97400

ASSEMBLY, AIR CONDITIONER/HEATER, INCLUDES:. THERMOSTAT, FIXED SETTING


. VALVE, EXPANSION, R134A
. VALVE, HEATER CONTROL
. PLATE, CONTROL
. LABEL, SEE GROUP 700
. SWITCH, ROTARY, 7 POSITION
. KNOB
. CLAMP, GEAR, 14MM - 27MM
. SWITCH, ROCKER
. HOSE, HEATER, 5/8" I.D., STATE LENGTH
. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/4" UNC X 1 1/2" LG., GR.5
. WASHER, 1/4" GR. 2
. BOLT, RND. HD. PHIL., #8 UNC X 1/2" LG.
. BOLT, FLG. HD., #10 UNF X 1/2" LG., GR. 5, ZN
. MOUNT, CABLE TIE
. HARNESS, INCLUDES:. . BLOCK, JUNCTION
. . LOOM, SPLIT, 1/2", STATE LENGTH
. . SOCKET, RELAY
. . RELAY, 12VDC, WITH DUST COVER
. AC/HEATER, 12V, INCLUDES:. . BLOWER, 12V, INCLUDES:. . . HOUSING, BLOWER
. . . PLATE, MOTOR
. . . MOTOR, 12V
. . . WHEEL, BLOWER
. . COMBO UNIT, 12 V, INCLUDES:. . . HOUSING
. . . COVER
. . . MOUNT, BLOWER
. . . COVER
. . . GRILL
. . . BLOWER, 12V, INCLUDES:. . . . HOUSING, BLOWER
. . . . COVER, BLOWER
. . . . RETAINER
. . . . WHEEL, BLOWER
. . . . MOTOR, 12V
. . . . MOUNT, MOTOR
. . . . RESISTOR, 12V

1
1
1
4
3

97640
98989
98988
98990
92203

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

. BRACKET, RESISTOR
. PAD, RUBBER, 1/16"
. PAD, RUBBER, 1/8"
. CLIP
ADAPTER, 3" HOSE

63
64
65
66
67
68

2
1
1
1
1
1

92193
92131
91286
91285
92188
98987

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

KNOB
FILTER, AIR
GROMMET
GROMMET
TUBING, PVC, 1/4" X 500MM
HARNESS, INTERNAL, NOT SHOWN

69
70

2
1

91280
92204

. . . O-RING
. . . COIL, EVAPORATOR

AIR CONDITIONER/HEATER
ISSUE 2 203

705 .03.52

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

71

92185

. . . COIL, HEATER
. . ALSO INCLUDES ITEMS SHOWN ON A/C HEATER INSTALLATION, CAB, GROUP 700

75

REF. ONLY

HOSE, HEATER, SEE A/C HEATER SYSTEM INSTALLATION, GROUP 700

AIR CONDITIONER/HEATER
ISSUE 2 203

705 .03.52A

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
18
20
21
22
* 23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
32
33
34

QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

BQ014
94296
92606
93837
92610
93824
94251
93344
92615
93468
92619
93833
93915
93916
93834
N.S.
92663
N.S.
92621
92650
92611
93839
94521
94517
92614
92616
92617
92662
94522
92607

ASSEMBLY, SEAT, INCLUDES:. BACKREST, INCLUDES:. . COVER, BACKREST


. KNOB, ARM ADJUSTMENT
. KNOB, BACKREST ADJUSTMENT, INCLUDES HARDWARE
. BELT SET, 3" RETRACTABLE
. ARM, LH, INCLUDES:. . PAD
. KNOB, ADJUSTING, INCLUDES HARDWARE
. KNOB, HEIGHT ADJUSTMENT, INCLUDES HARDWARE
. PAD, ARMREST
. BRACKET, RH ARMREST, INCLUDES HARDWARE
. BOLT, 1/4" - 20UNC X 5/8" LG.
. U-CLIP, 1/4" - 20UNC
. SPRING, GAS, INCLUDES 2 BALL STUDS
. GUIDE, HOSE
. BELT, TETHER, SET OF 2, INCLUDES HARDWARE
. ARM, SLIDING
. COVER, RH JOYSTICK
. PLATE, MOUNTING
. KNOB, LUMBAR, ADJUSTMENT, FRONT/BACK
. SKIRT
. KIT, CHASSIS, INCLUDES:. . CHASSIS, EXTREME DUTY, INCLUDES:. . . KNOB, WEIGHT ADJUSTMENT
. . . SHOCK ABSORBER, INCLUDES BEARING AND SPACER
. . . LEVER, HEIGHT ADJUST, INCLUDES HARDWARE
. . TRACKS, 13" MOUNTING, SET OF 4
. . CUSHION
. . CUSHION, SEAT
NOTE: * For 630C use joystick mounting plate 22529A

OPERATOR'S SEAT
ISSUE 2 903

706 .03.71

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
26
27
28
29
30
32
33
34

QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
1
8
8
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

BQ013
92606
93833
92620
92610
93824
92621
93836
92615
93468
92619
92650
93915
93916
93834
N.S.
N.S.
N.S.
92611
92663
94516
94517
92614
92616
92617
92662
94530
92607

ASSEMBLY, SEAT, INCLUDES:. COVER, BACKREST


. BRACKET, RH ARMREST, INCLUDES HARDWARE
. BRACKET, ARMREST, LH, INCLUDES HARDWARE
. KNOB, BACKREST ADJUSTMENT, INCLUDES HARDWARE
. BELT SET, 3" RETRACTABLE
. COVER, RH JOYSTICK
. SKIRT
. KNOB, ADJUSTING, INCLUDES HARDWARE
. KNOB, HEIGHT ADJUSTMENT, INCLUDES HARDWARE
. PAD, ARMREST
. PLATE, MOUNTING
. BOLT, 1/4" - 20UNC X 5/8" LG.
. U-CLIP, 1/4" - 20UNC
. SPRING, GAS, INCLUDES 2 BALL STUDS
. ARM, SLIDING
. GUIDE, HOSE, R.H.
. GUIDE, HOSE, L.H.
. KNOB, LUMBAR, ADJUSTMENT, FRONT/BACK
. BELT, TETHER, SET OF 2, INCLUDES HARDWARE
. KIT, CHASSIS, INCLUDES:. . CHASSIS, EXTREME DUTY, INCLUDES:. . . KNOB, WEIGHT ADJUSTMENT
. . . SHOCK ABSORBER, INCLUDES BEARING AND SPACER
. . . LEVER, HEIGHT ADJUST, INCLUDES HARDWARE
. . TRACKS, 13" MOUNTING, SET OF 4
. . CUSHION
. . CUSHION, SEAT

OPERATOR'S SEAT
ISSUE 1 300

706 .06.31

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
.

ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
9
10
11
12
13

1
1
3
1
6
1
1
1
5.75ft
1
1
7

AX207
96408
91916
94222
91924
91919
91920
94225
94223
AH054
94220
91925

ASSEMBLY, INCLUDES:. FACEPLATE


. SCREW, FACEPLATE
. GASKET, FACEPLATE
. SWITCH, PUSHBUTTON
. NUT, GROUND
. SCREW, GROUND
. ADAPTOR, STUD, 12MM X 1.75
. CABLE
. SWITCH, PUSHBUTTON
. HOUSING
. CAP, PUSHBUTTON, YELLOW, INCLUDES SEAL

CONTROL HANDLE, JOYSTICK


ISSUE 1 1100

707 .01.42

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

BN192

LEVER ASSEMBLY, INCLUDES:-

95192

. LEVER, OUTPUT

95193

. BRACKET, MOUNTING

95194

. KNOB

95195

. SWIVEL

95196

. FRICTION UNIT

95197

. RING, RUE

2907A025

. LOCKNUT, 1/4" - 20 UNC, GR. 8

2420A050

. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/4" UNC X 1/2" LG., GR.8

10

95198

. WASHER, FLAT, . 328 X .562 X .03

15

95199

. LEVER, INPUT, INCLUDES:-

16

N.S.S.

. . LEVER

17

N.S.S.

. . ADAPTER

18

95200

. . SPRING

19

2908A025

. . LOCKNUT, 1/4" - 28 UNF, GR. 8

20

95201

. . BOLT, HEX. HD., 1/4" - 28 UNF X 1.441" LG.

REF. ONLY

CAB ASSEMBLY, (11349B), INCLUDES:-

25

2925A075

. BOLT, BUTTON HD., SOC., 1/4" - 20 UNC X 3/4" LG.

26

2479A025

. LOCKNUT, 1/4" UNC GR.5

27

2400A075

. BOLT, HX. HD., 1/4"UNC X 3/4" LG., GR. 5

28

11505A

. PLATE, FAN CONTROLLER

29

11508A

. BRACKET, CABLE MOUNT

35

BN191

CABLE, FAN CONTROL

36

REF. ONLY

LABELS, SEE GROUP 700

37

REF. ONLY

SEAT, SEE GROUP 700

38

REF. ONLY

PUMP, FAN DRIVE, SEE GROUP 500

39

REF. ONLY

ENGINE, SEE GROUP 300

40

REF. ONLY

BRACKET, CABLE MOUNT, SEE ENGINE, GROUP 300

41

BH272

JOINT, BALL

42

2908A025

LOCKNUT, 1/4" - 28 UNF, GR. 8

CONTROL LEVER, COOLING FAN


ISSUE 1 400

707 .09.11

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
18
19
21
22
23
24
25

26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
52
53

QTY.
1
2
2
4
3
2
3
3
1
1
1
2
6
3
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

10966B
11312A
1005A
1007A
1008A
7852A
1391A
1392A
14069A
7864A
1395A
3656A
7851A
3636A
3995A
4263A
4303A
1004A
7185A
6720A
7177A
4279A
9597A
15168A
9996B
11443B
14156B
9063B
11285B
7176A
9125A
6959A
6816A
7167A
7168A
7169A
9295A
7174A
7175A
1002A
11554A
11555A
9890A
10968B
7184A
11514A
13300A
13952A
13956A
13954A
14504A
11562A
12804B
15660A

KIT, LABEL, ENGLISH, INCLUDES:. LABEL, ENGLISH, DO NOT TOW


. LABEL, ENGLISH, WARNING, NO CLEARANCE
. LABEL, ENGLISH, DANGER, DO NOT STAND ON STEPS
. LABEL, ENGLISH, WARNING, MACHINE STEERS FAST
. LABEL, ENGLISH, SLIDE SEAT FORWARD
. LABEL, UNIVERSAL, LUBRICATION POINTS, 8 HOURS
. LABEL, ENGLISH, CAUTION, CLEAN RAD. SCREEN
. LABEL, ENGLISH, HYD. OIL LEVEL
. LABEL, ENGLISH, HYDRAULIC OIL FILL
. LABEL, ENGLISH, DIESEL FUEL
. LABEL, ENGLISH, EXIT
. LABEL, UNIVERSAL, LUBRICATION POINTS
. LABEL, ENGLISH, R134A REFRIGERANT ONLY
. LABEL, ENGLISH, USE SEAT BELT
. LABEL, ENGLISH, READ MANUALS AND LABELS
. LABEL, ENGLISH, TO PROTECT TURBOCHARGER
. LABEL, ENGLISH, PRESSURIZED WATER SYSTEM
. LABEL, ENGLISH, CAB TILT SAFETY BAR
. LABEL, ENGLISH, COOLANT DISCONNECTS
. LABEL, ENGLISH, DANGER, CRUSH ZONE
. LABEL, UNIVERSAL, TIGERCAT, 5 1/8" X 20", BLACK
. LABEL, ENGLISH, FUSE PANEL, 6350101 TO 6350134
. LABEL, ENGLISH, FUSE PANEL, 6350135
. LABEL, ENGLISH, INSTRUMENT PANEL, 6350101 TO 6350115
. LABEL, ENGLISH, INSTRUMENT PANEL, 6350116 TO 6350134
. LABEL, ENGLISH, INSTRUMENT PANEL, 6350135
. LABEL, ENGLISH, CONTROL PANEL, 6350101
. LABEL, ENGLISH, CONTROL PANEL, 6350102 TO 6350135
. LABEL, ENGLISH, DANGER, CAB TILT
. LABEL, ENGLISH, TEST PORTS
. LABEL, ENGLISH, FOOT CONTROLS
. LABEL, ENGLISH, STEER MACHINE FULLY BEFORE GREASING
. LABEL, ENGLISH, CAUTION, PRESSURIZED TANK
. LABEL, ENGLISH, CAUTION, STORED ENERGY DEVICE
. LABEL, ENGLISH, GRAPPLE, VALVE
. LABEL, ENGLISH, LUBRICATION POINTS
. LABEL, ENGLISH, PRESSURIZED WATER SYSTEM
. LABEL, ENGLISH, WATER SHUT-OFF
. LABEL, ENGLISH, SUPPORT BOOM BEFORE WORKING
. LABEL, ENGLISH, FAN FWD / REV
. LABEL, ENGLISH, FAN CONTROL
. LABEL, UNIVERSAL, TIGERCAT, 3 3/4" X 15 5/8", BLACK
. LABEL, UNIVERSAL, 635
. LABEL, ENGLISH, GRAPPLE LUBRICATION
. LABEL, ENGLISH, HYDRAULIC OIL
. LABEL, ENGLISH, INSTALL BELT COVER
. LABEL, ENGLISH, HAND PUMP FILTER
. LABEL, ENGLISH, PRE-FILL DUAL FILTER
. LABEL, ENGLISH, CAUTION, DO NOT CHAIN
. LABEL, ENGLISH, CAUTION, DO NOT TOW
. LABEL, ENGLISH, GREASE FITTINGS
. LABEL, ENGLISH, SERVICE AND LUBE
. LABEL, ENGLISH, CAUTION, USE DIFF. LOCKS ONLY

LABELS, ENGLISH
ISSUE 3 403

710 .20.02

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

54

15500A

. LABEL, ENGLISH, VEHICLE TOWING

60
61
62
63

2
1
1
1

14101A
BV008
14349A
19156A

NAMEPLATE, METAL
CAN, SPRAY PAINT, TIGERCAT YELLOW, 12 OZ.
LABEL, UNIVERSAL, AC/HEATER CONTROL
LABEL, UNIVERSAL, AXLE RETURN FILTER

LABELS, ENGLISH
ISSUE 3 403

710 .20.02A

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
18
19
21
22
23
24
25

26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
52
53

QTY.
1
2
2
4
3
2
3
3
1
1
1
2
6
3
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

10967B
11346A
8602A
8579A
8587A
8588A
1391A
8586A
14070A
8597A
3901A
3908A
7851A
3902A
4286A
4287A
4304A
8598A
8589A
6722A
8595A
4279A
9618A
17579A
9997B
11562B
14157B
9064B
11286B
8603A
9126A
8581A
8604A
8600A
8585A
8601A
9323A
8584A
8590A
8577A
11554A
13092A
9890A
10968B
8582A
13261A
13301A
13953A
13957A
13955A
14505A
17036A
12805B
15661A

KIT, LABEL, FRENCH, INCLUDES:. LABEL, FRENCH, DO NOT TOW


. LABEL, FRENCH, WARNING, NO CLEARANCE
. LABEL, FRENCH, DANGER, DO NOT STAND ON STEPS
. LABEL, FRENCH, WARNING, MACHINE STEERS FAST
. LABEL, FRENCH, SLIDE SEAT FORWARD
. LABEL, UNIVERSAL, LUBRICATION POINTS, 8 HOURS
. LABEL, FRENCH, CAUTION, CLEAN RAD. SCREEN
. LABEL, FRENCH, HYD. OIL LEVEL
. LABEL, FRENCH, HYDRAULIC OIL FILL
. LABEL, FRENCH, DIESEL FUEL
. LABEL, FRENCH, EXIT HAND TIGHTEN ONLY
. LABEL, UNIVERSAL, LUBRICATION POINTS
. LABEL, FRENCH, R134A REFRIGERANT ONLY
. LABEL, FRENCH, ALWAYS FASTEN SEAT BELT
. LABEL, FRENCH, BEFORE OPERATING MACHINE
. LABEL, FRENCH, TO PROTECT TURBOCHARGER
. LABEL, FRENCH, PRESSURIZED WATER SYSTEM
. LABEL, FRENCH, CAB TILT SAFETY BAR
. LABEL, FRENCH, COOLANT DISCONNECTS
. LABEL, FRENCH, DANGER, CRUSH ZONE
. LABEL, UNIVERSAL, TIGERCAT, 5 1/8" X 20", BLACK
. LABEL, FRENCH, FUSE PANEL, 6350101 TO 6350134
. LABEL, FRENCH, FUSE PANEL, 6350135
. LABEL, FRENCH, INSTRUMENT PANEL, 6350101 TO 6350115
. LABEL, FRENCH, INSTRUMENT PANEL, 6350116 TO 6350134
. LABEL, FRENCH, INSTRUMENT PANEL, 6350135
. LABEL, FRENCH, CONTROL PANEL, 6350101
. LABEL, FRENCH, CONTROL PANEL, 6350102 TO 6350135
. LABEL, FRENCH, DANGER, CAB TILT
. LABEL, FRENCH, TEST PORTS
. LABEL, FRENCH, FOOT CONTROLS
. LABEL, FRENCH, STEER MACHINE FULLY
. LABEL, FRENCH, CAUTION, PRESSURIZED TANK
. LABEL, FRENCH, CAUTION, STORED ENERGY DEVICE
. LABEL, FRENCH, GRAPPLE, VALVE
. LABEL, FRENCH, LUBE POINTS
. LABEL, FRENCH, PRESSURIZED WATER SYSTEM
. LABEL, FRENCH, WATER SHUT-OFF
. LABEL, FRENCH, DANGER, BRACE BOOM AND ATTACHMENT
. LABEL, ENGLISH, FAN FWD / REV
. LABEL, FRENCH, FAN CONTROL
. LABEL, UNIVERSAL, TIGERCAT, 3 3/4" X 15 5/8", BLACK
. LABEL, UNIVERSAL, 635
. LABEL, FRENCH, GRAPPLE LUBE
. LABEL, FRENCH, HYDRAULIC OIL
. LABEL, FRENCH, INSTALL BELT COVER
. LABEL, FRENCH, HAND PUMP FILTER
. LABEL, FRENCH, PRE-FILL DUAL FILTER
. LABEL, FRENCH, CAUTION, DO NOT CHAIN
. LABEL, FRENCH, CAUTION, DO NOT TOW
. LABEL, FRENCH, LUBE POINTS
. LABEL, FRENCH, SERVICE AND LUBE
. LABEL, FRENCH, USE DIFF. LOCKS SPARINGLY

LABELS, FRENCH
ISSUE 1 403

710 .20.04

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

54

15772A

. LABEL, FRENCH, VEHICLE TOWING

60
61
62
63

2
1
1
1

14101A
BV008
14349A
19156A

NAMEPLATE, METAL
CAN, SPRAY PAINT, TIGERCAT YELLOW, 12 OZ.
LABEL, UNIVERSAL, AC/HEATER CONTROL
LABEL, UNIVERSAL, AXLE RETURN FILTER

LABELS, FRENCH
ISSUE 1 403

710 .20.04A

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
18
19
21
22
23
24
25

26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
52
53

QTY.
1
2
2
4
3
2
3
3
1
1
1
2
6
3
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

N.S.
14749A
14775A
14714A
14776A
14777A
1391A
14713A
14778A
14779A
14735A
14720A
7851A
14715A
14724A
14726A
14728A
14780A
14781A
14743A
14783A
4279A
14784A
17580A
11848B
13095B
14163B
N.S.
11849B
14785A
14786A
14787A
14788A
14789A
14790A
14791A
14792A
14794A
14796A
14733A
14797A
14798A
9890A
10968B
14799A
14800A
14801A
14802A
14803A
14804A
N.S.
20449A
17653B
15662A

KIT, LABEL, SPANISH, INCLUDES:. LABEL, SPANISH, CAUTION, DO NOT TOW


. LABEL, SPANISH, WARNING, NO CLEARANCE
. LABEL, SPANISH, DANGER, DO NOT STAND ON STEPS
. LABEL, SPANISH, WARNING, MACHINE STEERS FAST
. LABEL, SPANISH, SLIDE SEAT FORWARD
. LABEL, UNIVERSAL, LUBRICATION POINTS, 8 HOURS
. LABEL, SPANISH, CAUTION, CLEAN RAD. SCREEN
. LABEL, SPANISH, HYD. OIL LEVEL
. LABEL, SPANISH, HYDRAULIC OIL FILL
. LABEL, SPANISH, DIESEL FUEL
. LABEL, SPANISH, EXIT
. LABEL, UNIVERSAL, LUBRICATION POINTS
. LABEL, SPANISH, R134A REFRIGERANT ONLY
. LABEL, SPANISH, USE SEAT BELT
. LABEL, SPANISH, READ MANUALS AND LABELS
. LABEL, SPANISH, TO PROTECT TURBOCHARGER
. LABEL, SPANISH, PRESSURIZED WATER SYSTEM
. LABEL, SPANISH, CAB TILT SAFETY BAR
. LABEL, SPANISH, COOLANT DISCONNECTS
. LABEL, SPANISH, DANGER, CRUSH ZONE
. LABEL, UNIVERSAL, TIGERCAT, 5 1/8" X 20", BLACK
. LABEL, SPANISH, FUSE PANEL, 6350101 TO 6350134
. LABEL, SPANISH, FUSE PANEL, 6350135
. LABEL, SPANISH, INSTRUMENT PANEL, 6350101 TO 6350115
. LABEL, SPANISH, INSTRUMENT PANEL, 6350116 TO 6350134
. LABEL, SPANISH, INSTRUMENT PANEL, 6350135
. LABEL, SPANISH, CONTROL PANEL, 6350101
. LABEL, SPANISH, CONTROL PANEL, 6350102 TO 6350135
. LABEL, SPANISH, DANGER, CAB TILT
. LABEL, SPANISH, TEST PORTS
. LABEL, SPANISH, FOOT CONTROLS
. LABEL, SPANISH, STEER MACHINE FULLY
. LABEL, SPANISH, CAUTION, PRESSURIZED TANK
. LABEL, SPANISH, CAUTION, STORED ENERGY DEVICE
. LABEL, SPANISH, GRAPPLE, VALVE
. LABEL, SPANISH, LUBE POINTS
. LABEL, SPANISH, PRESSURIZED WATER SYSTEM
. LABEL, SPANISH, WATER SHUT-OFF
. LABEL, SPANISH, DANGER, BRACE BOOM
. LABEL, SPANISH, FAN FWD / REV
. LABEL, SPANISH, FAN CONTROL
. LABEL, UNIVERSAL, TIGERCAT, 3 3/4" X 15 5/8", BLACK
. LABEL, UNIVERSAL, 635
. LABEL, SPANISH, GRAPPLE LUBE
. LABEL, SPANISH, HYDRAULIC OIL
. LABEL, SPANISH, INSTALL BELT COVER
. LABEL, SPANISH, HAND PUMP FILTER
. LABEL, SPANISH, PRE-FILL DUAL FILTER
. LABEL, SPANISH, CAUTION, DO NOT CHAIN
. LABEL, SPANISH, CAUTION, DO NOT TOW
. LABEL, SPANISH, LUBE POINTS
. LABEL, SPANISH, SERVICE AND LUBE
. LABEL, SPANISH, USE DIFF. LOCKS SPARINGLY

LABELS, SPANISH
ISSUE 1 403

710 .20.06

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

54

15773A

. LABEL, SPANISH, VEHICLE TOWING

60
61
62
63

2
1
1
1

14101A
BV008
14349A
19156A

NAMEPLATE, METAL
CAN, SPRAY PAINT, TIGERCAT YELLOW, 12 OZ.
LABEL, UNIVERSAL, AC/HEATER CONTROL
LABEL, UNIVERSAL, AXLE RETURN FILTER

LABELS, SPANISH
ISSUE 1 403

710 .20.06A

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
18
19
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
52
53
54
55

QTY.
1
1
1
2
4
3
2
3
3
1
1
1
2
6
3
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
11

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

15244B
12287B
15228B
1005A
1007A
1008A
7852A
1391A
1392A
14069A
7864A
1395A
3656A
7851A
3636A
3995A
4263A
4303A
1004A
7185A
6720A
7177A
4279A
15168A
14156B
11949B
7176A
9125A
6959A
6816A
7167A
7168A
7169A
9295A
7174A
7175A
1002A
15125A
15500A
9890A
10968B
7184A
11514A
13300A
13952A
13956A
13954A
15660A
11562A
12804B
19717B
18290A
18755A
20231A

KIT, LABEL, ENGLISH, INCLUDES:. LABEL, ENGLISH, FDC RELAY, 6350136 TO 6350160
. LABEL, ENGLISH, FDC RELAY, 6350161 TO 6350499
. LABEL, ENGLISH, WARNING, NO CLEARANCE
. LABEL, ENGLISH, DANGER, DO NOT STAND ON STEPS
. LABEL, ENGLISH, WARNING, MACHINE STEERS FAST
. LABEL, ENGLISH, SLIDE SEAT FORWARD
. LABEL, UNIVERSAL, LUBRICATION POINTS, 8 HOURS
. LABEL, ENGLISH, CAUTION, CLEAN RAD. SCREEN
. LABEL, ENGLISH, HYD. OIL LEVEL
. LABEL, ENGLISH, HYDRAULIC OIL FILL
. LABEL, ENGLISH, DIESEL FUEL
. LABEL, ENGLISH, EXIT
. LABEL, UNIVERSAL, LUBRICATION POINTS
. LABEL, ENGLISH, R134A REFRIGERANT ONLY
. LABEL, ENGLISH, USE SEAT BELT
. LABEL, ENGLISH, READ MANUALS AND LABELS
. LABEL, ENGLISH, TO PROTECT TURBOCHARGER
. LABEL, ENGLISH, PRESSURIZED WATER SYSTEM
. LABEL, ENGLISH, CAB TILT SAFETY BAR
. LABEL, ENGLISH, COOLANT DISCONNECTS
. LABEL, ENGLISH, DANGER, CRUSH ZONE
. LABEL, UNIVERSAL, TIGERCAT, 5 1/8" X 20", BLACK
. LABEL, ENGLISH, FUSE PANEL
. LABEL, ENGLISH, INSTRUMENT PANEL
. LABEL, ENGLISH, CONTROL PANEL
. LABEL, ENGLISH, DANGER, CAB TILT
. LABEL, ENGLISH, TEST PORTS
. LABEL, ENGLISH, FOOT CONTROLS
. LABEL, ENGLISH, STEER MACHINE FULLY BEFORE GREASING
. LABEL, ENGLISH, CAUTION, PRESSURIZED TANK
. LABEL, ENGLISH, CAUTION, STORED ENERGY DEVICE
. LABEL, ENGLISH, GRAPPLE, VALVE
. LABEL, ENGLISH, LUBRICATION POINTS
. LABEL, ENGLISH, PRESSURIZED WATER SYSTEM
. LABEL, ENGLISH, WATER SHUT-OFF
. LABEL, ENGLISH, SUPPORT BOOM BEFORE WORKING
. LABEL, ENGLISH, STAY CLEAR OF FAN
. LABEL, ENGLISH, VEHICLE TOWING
. LABEL, UNIVERSAL, TIGERCAT, 3 3/4" X 15 5/8", BLACK
. LABEL, UNIVERSAL, 635
. LABEL, ENGLISH, GRAPPLE LUBRICATION
. LABEL, ENGLISH, HYDRAULIC OIL
. LABEL, ENGLISH, INSTALL BELT COVER
. LABEL, ENGLISH, HAND PUMP FILTER
. LABEL, ENGLISH, PRE-FILL DUAL FILTER
. LABEL, ENGLISH, CAUTION, DO NOT CHAIN
. LABEL, ENGLISH, CAUTION, USE DIFF. LOCKS ONLY
. LABEL, ENGLISH, GREASE FITTINGS
. LABEL, ENGLISH, SERVICE AND LUBE, 6350136 TO 6350202
. LABEL, ENGLISH, SERVICE AND LUBE, 6350203 TO 6350499
. LABEL, ENGLISH, FACTORY INSTALLED TRANSMISSION
. LABEL, ENGLISH, SERPENTINE BELT REPLACEMENT
. LABEL, UNIVERSAL, HAND TIGHTEN ONLY

LABELS, ENGLISH
ISSUE 3 503

710 .20.08

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

56

20229A

. LABEL, UNIVERSAL, FIRE EXTINGUISHER ACCESS

60
61
62
63

2
1
1
1

14101A
BV008
14349A
19156A

NAMEPLATE, METAL
CAN, SPRAY PAINT, TIGERCAT YELLOW, 12 OZ.
LABEL, UNIVERSAL, AC/HEATER CONTROL
LABEL, UNIVERSAL, AXLE RETURN FILTER

LABELS, ENGLISH
ISSUE 3 503

710 .20.08A

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
18
19
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
52
53
54
55

QTY.
1
1
1
2
4
3
2
3
3
1
1
1
2
6
3
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
11

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

15245B
13984B
15229B
8602A
8579A
8587A
8588A
1391A
8586A
14070A
8597A
3901A
3908A
7851A
3902A
4286A
4287A
4304A
8598A
8589A
6722A
8595A
4279A
17579A
14157B
14013B
8603A
9126A
8581A
8604A
8600A
8585A
8601A
9323A
8584A
8590A
8577A
17577A
15772A
9890A
10968B
8582A
13261A
13301A
13953A
13957A
13955A
15661A
17036A
12805B
19718B
18291A
18756A
20231A

KIT, LABEL, FRENCH, INCLUDES:. COVER, HEATER PANEL, 6350136 TO 6350160


. LABEL, FRENCH, FDC RELAY, 6350161 TO 6350499
. LABEL, FRENCH, WARNING, NO CLEARANCE
. LABEL, FRENCH, DANGER, DO NOT STAND ON STEPS
. LABEL, FRENCH, WARNING, MACHINE STEERS FAST
. LABEL, FRENCH, SLIDE SEAT FORWARD
. LABEL, UNIVERSAL, LUBRICATION POINTS, 8 HOURS
. LABEL, FRENCH, CAUTION, CLEAN RAD. SCREEN
. LABEL, FRENCH, HYD. OIL LEVEL
. LABEL, FRENCH, HYDRAULIC OIL FILL
. LABEL, FRENCH, DIESEL FUEL
. LABEL, FRENCH, EXIT HAND TIGHTEN ONLY
. LABEL, UNIVERSAL, LUBRICATION POINTS
. LABEL, FRENCH, R134A REFRIGERANT ONLY
. LABEL, FRENCH, ALWAYS FASTEN SEAT BELT
. LABEL, FRENCH, BEFORE OPERATING MACHINE
. LABEL, FRENCH, TO PROTECT TURBOCHARGER
. LABEL, FRENCH, PRESSURIZED WATER SYSTEM
. LABEL, FRENCH, CAB TILT SAFETY BAR
. LABEL, FRENCH, COOLANT DISCONNECTS
. LABEL, FRENCH, DANGER, CRUSH ZONE
. LABEL, UNIVERSAL, TIGERCAT, 5 1/8" X 20", BLACK
. LABEL, FRENCH, FUSE PANEL
. LABEL, FRENCH, INSTRUMENT PANEL
. LABEL, FRENCH, CONTROL PANEL
. LABEL, FRENCH, DANGER, CAB TILT
. LABEL, FRENCH, TEST PORTS
. LABEL, FRENCH, FOOT CONTROLS
. LABEL, FRENCH, STEER MACHINE FULLY
. LABEL, FRENCH, CAUTION, PRESSURIZED TANK
. LABEL, FRENCH, CAUTION, STORED ENERGY DEVICE
. LABEL, FRENCH, GRAPPLE, VALVE
. LABEL, FRENCH, LUBE POINTS
. LABEL, FRENCH, PRESSURIZED WATER SYSTEM
. LABEL, FRENCH, WATER SHUT-OFF
. LABEL, FRENCH, DANGER, BRACE BOOM AND ATTACHMENT
. LABEL, FRENCH, STAY CLEAR OF FAN
. LABEL, FRENCH, VEHICLE TOWING
. LABEL, UNIVERSAL, TIGERCAT, 3 3/4" X 15 5/8", BLACK
. LABEL, UNIVERSAL, 635
. LABEL, FRENCH, GRAPPLE LUBE
. LABEL, FRENCH, HYDRAULIC OIL
. LABEL, FRENCH, INSTALL BELT COVER
. LABEL, FRENCH, HAND PUMP FILTER
. LABEL, FRENCH, PRE-FILL DUAL FILTER
. LABEL, FRENCH, CAUTION, DO NOT CHAIN
. LABEL, FRENCH, USE DIFF. LOCKS SPARINGLY
. LABEL, FRENCH, LUBE POINTS
. LABEL, FRENCH, SERVICE AND LUBE, 6350136 TO 6350202
. LABEL, FRENCH, SERVICE AND LUBE, 6350203 TO 6350499
. LABEL, FRENCH, FACTORY INSTALLED TRANSMISSION
. LABEL, FRENCH, SERPENTINE BELT REPLACEMENT
. LABEL, UNIVERSAL, HAND TIGHTEN ONLY

LABELS, FRENCH
ISSUE 1 503

710 .20.10

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

56

20229A

. LABEL, UNIVERSAL, FIRE EXTINGUISHER ACCESS

60
61
62
63

2
1
1
1

14101A
BV008
14349A
19156A

NAMEPLATE, METAL
CAN, SPRAY PAINT, TIGERCAT YELLOW, 12 OZ.
LABEL, UNIVERSAL, AC/HEATER CONTROL
LABEL, UNIVERSAL, AXLE RETURN FILTER

LABELS, FRENCH
ISSUE 1 503

710 .20.10A

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
18
19
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
52
53
54
55

QTY.
1
1
1
2
4
3
2
3
3
1
1
1
2
6
3
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
11

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

17652B
13985B
15230B
14775A
14714A
14776A
14777A
1391A
14713A
14778A
14779A
14735A
14720A
7851A
14715A
14724A
14726A
14728A
14780A
14781A
14743A
14783A
4279A
17580A
14163B
14014B
14785A
14786A
14787A
14788A
14789A
14790A
14791A
14792A
14794A
14796A
14733A
17578A
15773A
9890A
10968B
14799A
14800A
14801A
14802A
14803A
14804A
15662A
20449A
17653B
19719B
18292A
18757A
20231A

KIT, LABEL, SPANISH, INCLUDES:. LABEL, SPANISH, FDC RELAY, 6350136 TO 6350160
. LABEL, SPANISH, FDC RELAY, 6350161 TO 6350499
. LABEL, SPANISH, WARNING, NO CLEARANCE
. LABEL, SPANISH, DANGER, DO NOT STAND ON STEPS
. LABEL, SPANISH, WARNING, MACHINE STEERS FAST
. LABEL, SPANISH, SLIDE SEAT FORWARD
. LABEL, UNIVERSAL, LUBRICATION POINTS, 8 HOURS
. LABEL, SPANISH, CAUTION, CLEAN RAD. SCREEN
. LABEL, SPANISH, HYD. OIL LEVEL
. LABEL, SPANISH, HYDRAULIC OIL FILL
. LABEL, SPANISH, DIESEL FUEL
. LABEL, SPANISH, EXIT
. LABEL, UNIVERSAL, LUBRICATION POINTS
. LABEL, SPANISH, R134A REFRIGERANT ONLY
. LABEL, SPANISH, USE SEAT BELT
. LABEL, SPANISH, READ MANUALS AND LABELS
. LABEL, SPANISH, TO PROTECT TURBOCHARGER
. LABEL, SPANISH, PRESSURIZED WATER SYSTEM
. LABEL, SPANISH, CAB TILT SAFETY BAR
. LABEL, SPANISH, COOLANT DISCONNECTS
. LABEL, SPANISH, DANGER, CRUSH ZONE
. LABEL, UNIVERSAL, TIGERCAT, 5 1/8" X 20", BLACK
. LABEL, SPANISH, FUSE PANEL
. LABEL, SPANISH, INSTRUMENT PANEL
. LABEL, SPANISH, CONTROL PANEL
. LABEL, SPANISH, DANGER, CAB TILT
. LABEL, SPANISH, TEST PORTS
. LABEL, SPANISH, FOOT CONTROLS
. LABEL, SPANISH, STEER MACHINE FULLY
. LABEL, SPANISH, CAUTION, PRESSURIZED TANK
. LABEL, SPANISH, CAUTION, STORED ENERGY DEVICE
. LABEL, SPANISH, GRAPPLE, VALVE
. LABEL, SPANISH, LUBE POINTS
. LABEL, SPANISH, PRESSURIZED WATER SYSTEM
. LABEL, SPANISH, WATER SHUT-OFF
. LABEL, SPANISH, DANGER, BRACE BOOM
. LABEL, SPANISH, STAY CLEAR OF FAN
. LABEL, SPANISH, VEHICLE TOWING
. LABEL, UNIVERSAL, TIGERCAT, 3 3/4" X 15 5/8", BLACK
. LABEL, UNIVERSAL, 635
. LABEL, SPANISH, GRAPPLE LUBE
. LABEL, SPANISH, HYDRAULIC OIL
. LABEL, SPANISH, INSTALL BELT COVER
. LABEL, SPANISH, HAND PUMP FILTER
. LABEL, SPANISH, PRE-FILL DUAL FILTER
. LABEL, SPANISH, CAUTION, DO NOT CHAIN
. LABEL, SPANISH, USE DIFF. LOCKS SPARINGLY
. LABEL, SPANISH, LUBE POINTS
. LABEL, SPANISH, SERVICE AND LUBE, 6350136 TO 6350202
. LABEL, SPANISH, SERVICE AND LUBE, 6350203 TO 6350499
. LABEL, SPANISH, FACTORY INSTALLED TRANSMISSION
. LABEL, SPANISH, SERPENTINE BELT REPLACEMENT
. LABEL, UNIVERSAL, HAND TIGHTEN ONLY

LABELS, SPANISH
ISSUE 1 503

710 .20.12

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required

PARTS LIST
ITEM

QTY.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

56

20229A

. LABEL, UNIVERSAL, FIRE EXTINGUISHER ACCESS

60
61
62
63

2
1
1
1

14101A
BV008
14349A
19156A

NAMEPLATE, METAL
CAN, SPRAY PAINT, TIGERCAT YELLOW, 12 OZ.
LABEL, UNIVERSAL, AC/HEATER CONTROL
LABEL, UNIVERSAL, AXLE RETURN FILTER

LABELS, SPANISH
ISSUE 1 503

710 .20.12A

N.S.S.: Not serviced seperately


N.S.: Not serviced
A.R.: As required