You are on page 1of 236

parts catalogue

HTH624C Harvester Head


PC10046 6June2011 (English)

COPYRIGHT 2011 WARATAH NZ LIMITED


Tokoroa, New Zealand All Rights Reserved
LITHO IN NEW ZEALAND

10-1
WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

INTRODUCTION AND CUSTOMER INFORMATION


TX1043129

-UN-02JUN08

LEFT SIDE VIEW OF WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER


(SERIAL NO. WA624CX000005- )

TO THE CUSTOMER
THE PART NUMBERS IN THIS CATALOG WERE CORRECT AT THE TIME OF PUBLICATION.
IT IS OUR POLICY TO CONSTANTLY IMPROVE OUR EQUIPMENT AND THEREFORE PART NUMBERS MAY CHANGE.
WHEN ORDERING PARTS VERIFY PART NUMBERS THROUGH YOUR DEALER.

(SPECIFICATIONS AND DESIGN SUBJECT TO CHANGE WITHOUT NOTICE)

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(30-JAN-09)

10-1
PN=1

10-2
WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

HOW TO USE
INTRODUCTION
THIS PARTS CATALOG DETAILS ALL THE PARTS AVAILABLE FOR THE REPLACEMENT OF WORN OR SERVICEABLE
ITEMS ON THE HARVESTER HEAD. FOLLOWING INFORMATION WILL ASSIST YOU IN UNDERSTANDING THE LAYOUT
AND DETAIL OF THIS MANUAL. TAKE TIME TO READ AND UNDERSTAND THE CONTENT, IT WILL SAVE YOU TIME
WHEN LOOKING FOR PARTS
THIS PARTS CATALOG IS BROKEN DOWN INTO THE FOLLOWING SECTIONS.
GENERAL INFORMATION
MECHANICAL
CYLINDERS
SAW
ELECTRICAL
FIND END
HYDRAULICS
TOOLS
DECALS
NUMERICAL INDEX
WHERE POSSIBLE, THE LAYOUT OF EACH SECTON IS REFLECTED FROM TOP TO BOTTOM OF THE HEAD. E.G. THE
MECHANICAL SECTION STARTS WITH THE TILT UNIT, WITH THE FIRST ITEM DIPLAYED BEING THE LINK, WHICH
SITS AT THE TOP OF THE TILT UNIT. THE SECOND ITEM DISPLAYED IS THE ROTATOR, ETC.

GRAYED-OUT ILLUSTRATIONS (PHANTOMS)


SOME PAGES CONTAIN ILLUSTRATIONS WITH GRAYED-OUT PARTS.THESE ITEMS ARE FOR REFERENCE ONLY AND DO
DO NOT HAVE ASSOCIATED PART NUMBERS DISPLAYED. PART NUMBERS FOR THESE ITEMS CAN BE FOUND ON
OTHER PAGES IN THE RELEVANT SECTION FOR THAT PART.

DASH SIZE
DASH SIZE IS THE STANDARD USED TO REFER TO INSIDE DIAMETER OF A HOSE. THIS INDICATES THE SIZE BY
A TWO DIGIT NUMBER WHICH REPRESENTS THE RELATIVE ID IN SIXTEENTH OF AN INCH.

SERIAL NUMBER LISTING INFORMATION


SERIAL NUMBER INFORMATION IS LISTED TO SHOW ON WHICH MACHINES EACH PART CAN BE USED; FOR
EXAMPLE:
000000 - 000000
000000 - 000000

THE PART CAN BE USED ON ALL MACHINES.


THE PART CAN BE USED ON MACHINES BEGINNING WITH THE SERIAL NUMBER LISTED.
THE PART CAN BE USED ON MACHINES UP TO AND INCLUDING THE SERIAL NUMBER LISTED.
THE PART CAN BE USED ON MACHINES BETWEEN AND INCLUDING THE SERIAL NUMBERS
LISTED.

WHEN XXXXXXS ARE LISTED IN PLACE OF A SERIAL NUMBER, A SERIAL NUMBER CHANGE WAS MADE, BUT
THE EXACT SERIAL NUMBER WAS NOT AVAILABLE WHEN THE CATALOG WAS PRODUCED.

BOX-ENCLOSED ILLUSTRATIONS
A KEY NUMBER, SHOWN IN THE PARTS LIST, IS ASSIGNED TO A BOX ENCLOSING ALL PARTS SOLD AS A
SERVICE ASSEMBLY.

COMPLETE GOODS LISTINGS


COMPLETE GOODS ARE LISTED IN BOLD FACE TYPE. ORDER SEPARATELY. DO NOT INCLUDE ON
REPLACEMENT PARTS ORDER.

10-2

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(08-APR-11)
PN=2

10-3
WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

SECTION INDEX
GENERAL INFORMATION AND ALPHABETICAL INDEX ....................................................................................................................10
MECHANICAL ........................................................................................................................................................................................20
CYLINDERS ...........................................................................................................................................................................................30
SAW .......................................................................................................................................................................................................40
ELECTRICAL .........................................................................................................................................................................................50
FIND END...............................................................................................................................................................................................60
HYDRAULICS ........................................................................................................................................................................................70
TOOLS ...................................................................................................................................................................................................80
DECALS .................................................................................................................................................................................................90
NUMERICAL INDEX ............................................................................................................................................................................110

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(04-MAY-11)

10-3
PN=3

10-4
WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

ALPHABETICAL INDEX
PAGE

A
ACCUMULATOR, HYDRAULIC....................................................70-2
ADJUSTER,
SUPER CUT 100 SAW ASSEMBLY(BAR HOLDER).............40-16
ADJUSTER, BAR, TOP SAW DRIVE MOTOR ASSY ..................40-4
ANTI-CAVITATION PROTECTION
SAW UNIT-3/4" SAW..............................................................40-26
ARM BUSHINGS, FEED.............................................................20-44
ARM COMPONENTS, FEED......................................................20-46
ARM PINS, FEED UNIT..............................................................20-42
ARM, DELIMB UNIT ...................................................................20-26
ARM, SAW, 3/4" SAW.................................................................40-30
ARM, SAW, 3/4" SAW.................................................................40-32
ARM, STANDARD MEASURING................................................20-34
ARM, SUPER MEASURING.......................................................20-34
ARMS, DELIMB ..........................................................................20-28
AUTO TENSIONER HOSES - 3/4 SAW .....................................70-60
AUTO TENSIONER VALVE AND FITTINGS ..............................70-38

B
BAR ADJUSTER, TOP SAW MOTOR ASSEMBLY......................40-4
BAR HOLDER, SUPER CUT 100 SAW ASSEMBLY..................40-16
BAR, SAW UNIT SUPER CUT 100 SAW .....................................40-8
BAR, SAW UNIT SUPER CUT 100 SAW
(XXXXXX- ) ............................................................................40-10
BAR, 3/4 SAW.............................................................................40-22
BAR, 3/4 SAW.............................................................................40-24
BARREL, DELIMB CYLINDER
(SN 00005-000022)..................................................................30-4
BARREL, DELIMB CYLINDER
(SN 00005-000022)..................................................................30-6
BARREL, FEED CYLINDER
(SN 00005-000067)................................................................30-10
BARREL, FEED CYLINDER
(SN 000068- ).........................................................................30-12
BARREL, FEED OUT - SUPERCUT 100 ...................................40-12
BARREL, MEASURING CYLINDER.............................................30-8
BARREL, TILT CYLINDER .........................................................30-14
BARREL, TOP SAW CYLINDER ..................................................30-2
BEARING, SLIDER, SAW UNIT-3/4" SAW .................................40-34
BEARING, SLIDER, SAW UNIT-3/4" SAW .................................40-36
BLEED SCREW, SPRAY NOZZLE ASSEMBLY.........................60-10
BOX, HEAD MODULE
(TIMBERRITE CONTROLLER)................................................50-4
BOX, HEAD MODULE (LOGRITE CONTROLLER) .....................50-2
BOX, TOOL...................................................................................80-4
BOX, TOOL (0.404 SAW) .............................................................80-2
BRACKET, HYDRAULIC VALVE...................................................70-2
BRACKET, INLET RETURN VALVE MOUNTING.........................70-6
BRACKET, MAIN FRAME GUARDS ..........................................20-18
BRACKET, MOUNTING - AUTO TENSIONER 3/4
SAW .......................................................................................70-38
BRACKET, TOP SAW ...................................................................40-2
BRACKET, VALVE MOUNTING....................................................70-4
BUSHING, ROTATOR LINK..........................................................20-6
BUSHINGS, FEED ARMS ..........................................................20-44
BUSHINGS, MAIN FRAME.........................................................20-16

C
CABLE SPECIFICATIONS - ELECTRICAL
(TIMBERRITE) .......................................................................50-20

10-4

PAGE

CABLE SPECIFICATIONS - ELECTRICAL


(TIMBERRITE) ...................................................................... 50-21
CABLE, CUT CONTROL, SAW UNIT SUPER CUT 1
00 SAW ................................................................................... 50-6
CABLES - ELECTRICAL CONNECTIONS
(COLOUR MARKING SYSTEM) ........................................... 50-18
CABLES - ELECTRICAL CONNECTIONS
(TIMBERRITE CONNECTION A).......................................... 50-12
CABLES - ELECTRICAL CONNECTIONS
(TIMBERRITE CONNECTION B).......................................... 50-14
CABLES - ELECTRICAL CONNECTIONS
(TIMBERRITE CONNECTION C).......................................... 50-16
CAP, FILLER, MAIN FRAME ..................................................... 20-16
CATCH, CHAIN, SUPER CUT 100 SAW SPROCKET
AND MOTOR SEALS ............................................................ 40-18
CHAIN ADJUSTER ARM, 3/4 SAW ........................................... 40-30
CHAIN ADJUSTER ARM, 3/4 SAW ........................................... 40-32
CHAIN CATCH, SUPER CUT 100 SAW SPROCKET
AND MOTOR SEALS ............................................................ 40-18
CHAIN, TOP SAW........................................................................ 40-2
CHAIN, 3/4 SAW ........................................................................ 40-22
CHAIN, 3/4 SAW ........................................................................ 40-24
CHECK VALVE, PUMP (MEASURING) ....................................... 60-8
CLAMP, COVER (000124; 000126- ) ......................................... 20-22
CLAMP, COVER(00005-000123; 000125) ................................. 20-20
CLAMP, VALVE MOUNTING BRACKET...................................... 70-4
COLOUR MARKING .................................................................... 60-6
COLOUR MARKING HOSES .................................................... 70-64
COLOUR MARKING HYDRAULIC HOSES............................... 70-64
COMPENSATOR KIT, SAW VALVE ........................................... 70-18
COMPENSATOR KIT, SPOOL SECTION 1,.............................. 70-10
COMPENSATOR KIT, SPOOL SECTION 2,.............................. 70-14
COMPENSATOR KIT, SPOOL SECTION 4, TILT...................... 70-22
COMPENSATOR KIT, SPOOL SECTION 5,
FR CLAMP ............................................................................ 70-26
COMPENSATOR KIT, SPOOL SECTION 6, UPPER
KNIVES ................................................................................. 70-30
COMPONENTS, INLET MANIFOLD............................................ 70-8
COMPONENTS, MAIN SAW ASSEMBLY - SUPERCUT
100......................................................................................... 40-12
COMPONENTS, TOP SAW MANIFOLD ................................... 70-34
CONNECTIONS - ELECTRICAL CABLES
(TIMBERRITE CONNECTION A).......................................... 50-12
CONNECTIONS - ELECTRICAL CABLES
(TIMBERRITE CONNECTION B).......................................... 50-14
CONNECTIONS - ELECTRICAL CABLESNG
(COLOUR MARKING SYSTEM) ........................................... 50-18
CONNECTIONS - ELECTRICAL CABLESNG
(TIMBERRITE CONNECTION C).......................................... 50-16
CONTROL VALVE, SAW UNIT-3/4" SAW.................................. 40-26
CONTROL, CUT, SAW UNIT SUPER CUT 100 SAW ................. 50-6
CONTROLLER SWITCH - 3/4" SAW ......................................... 40-28
COVER, FIND END
(LOGRITE & TIMBERRITE(OPTION) ..................................... 60-2
COVER, FIND END SENSOR
PNP TIMBERRITE; NPN TIMBERMATIC T10 ........................ 60-4
COVER, LENGTH MEASURING DEVICE................................. 20-34
COVER, MAIN (00005-000123; 000125)................................... 20-20
COVER, MAIN (000124; 000126- )............................................ 20-22
COVERS, MAIN FRAME GUARDS ........................................... 20-18
CUT CONTROL, SAW UNIT SUPER CUT 100 SAW .................. 50-6
CUTTING EDGE, DELIMB ARMS ............................................. 20-28
CUTTING EDGE, KNIFE ........................................................... 20-24
CYLINDER HOSES (624CX000005-000067)............................ 70-40
CYLINDER HOSES (624CX000068- )....................................... 70-42
CYLINDER, DELIMB (SN 00005-000022) ................................... 30-4
CYLINDER, DELIMB (SN 00005-000022) ................................... 30-6

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(06-JUN-11)
PN=4

10-5
WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

ALPHABETICAL INDEX - CONTINUED


PAGE

CYLINDER, FEED (SN 00005-000067)......................................30-10


CYLINDER, FEED (SN 000068- )...............................................30-12
CYLINDER, MEASURING ............................................................30-8
CYLINDER, SAW, SAW UNIT-3/4" SAW ....................................30-16
CYLINDER, TILT.........................................................................30-14
CYLINDER, TOP SAW .................................................................30-2

PAGE

DANGER LABEL, HARVESTER CAB DECALS...........................90-6


DANGER LABEL, HARVESTER HEAD DECALS ........................90-2
DECAL, COVER (00005-000123; 000125).................................20-20
DECAL, COVER (000124; 000126- )..........................................20-22
DECAL, LENGTH MEASURING DEVICE ..................................20-34
DECAL, MAIN FRAME ...............................................................20-16
DECALS (COLOUR MARKING) ...................................................60-6
DECALS, HARVESTER CAB .......................................................90-6
DECALS, HARVESTER HEAD.....................................................90-2
DECALS, HARVESTER HEAD (000124- ) ...................................90-4
DELIMB ARMS ...........................................................................20-28
DELIMB CYLINDER (SN 00005-000022).....................................30-4
DELIMB CYLINDER (SN 00005-000022).....................................30-6
DELIMB UNIT .............................................................................20-26
DIAMETER MEASURING.............................................................50-8
DRAIN HOSES, FEED MOTOR .................................................70-48

FEED UNITFIXED
(S.N. WA624CX000008-WA624CX000043).......................... 20-40
FEED UNIT,FIXED(S/NWA624CX000005-000007)
(WA624CX000044- ) ............................................................. 20-38
FEED WHEELS ......................................................................... 20-50
FILE (TOOL BOX) ........................................................................ 80-4
FILLER CAP, MAIN FRAME ...................................................... 20-16
FIND END (LOGRITE & TIMBERRITE,
OPTIONAL) ............................................................................. 60-2
FIND END, COLOUR MARKING
PNP TIMBERRITE; NPN TIMBERMATIC T10 ........................ 60-4
FITTINGS - AUTO TENSIONER, 3/4 SAW................................ 70-38
FITTINGS, FEED ROLL CLAMP VALVE ................................... 70-28
FITTINGS, FEED ROLL VALVE 1.............................................. 70-12
FITTINGS, FEED ROLL VALVE 2.............................................. 70-16
FITTINGS, SAW VALVE - SECTION 3 ...................................... 70-20
FITTINGS, TILT VALVE - SECTION 4 ....................................... 70-24
FITTINGS, TOP SAW MANIFOLD (CONTINUED) .................... 70-36
FITTINGS, UPPER KNIVES VALVE .......................................... 70-32
FIXED FEED UNIT
(S.N. WA624CX000008-WA624CX000043).......................... 20-40
FIXED FEED UNIT(S/NWA624CX000005-000007)
(WA624CX000044- ) ............................................................. 20-38
FRAME, MAIN............................................................................ 20-16
FRAME, TILT ............................................................................. 20-12
FRAME, TILT UNIT ...................................................................... 20-4

EDGE, CUTTING, DELIMB ARMS .............................................20-28


EDGE, CUTTING, KNIFE ...........................................................20-24
ELECTRICAL CABLE SPECIFICATION
(TIMBERRITE) .......................................................................50-20
ELECTRICAL CABLE SPECIFICATION
(TIMBERRITE) .......................................................................50-21
ELECTRICAL CONNECTIONS
(COLOUR MARKING SYSTEM) ............................................50-18
ELECTRICAL CONNECTIONS
(TIMBERRITE CONNECTION A)...........................................50-12
ELECTRICAL CONNECTIONS
(TIMBERRITE CONNECTION B)...........................................50-14
ELECTRICAL CONNECTIONS
(TIMBERRITE CONNECTION C) ..........................................50-16
ENCODER, DIAMETER MEASURING.........................................50-8
ENCODER, LENGTH MEASURING...........................................50-10

GASKET, COVER (00005-000123; 000125).............................. 20-20


GASKET, COVER (000124; 000126- )....................................... 20-22
GASKET, OIL PUMP, -SAW UNIT-3/4" SAW ............................. 40-40
GASKET, SUPER CUT 100 LUB MANIFOLD............................ 40-20
GASKET, SUPER CUT 100 LUBRICATION PUMP ................... 40-14
GAUGE, HYDRAULIC TEST (0.404 SAW).................................. 80-2
GEAR, RING, ROTATOR ............................................................. 20-8
GEAR, SUPERCUT 100 SAW ASSEMBLY
(MAIN HOUSING) ................................................................. 40-12
GUARD, FEED ARMS ............................................................... 20-46
GUARD, ROTATOR ..................................................................... 20-8
GUARD, SAW ARM, 3/4" SAW.................................................. 40-30
GUARD, SAW ARM, 3/4" SAW.................................................. 40-32
GUARD, SAW UNIT SUPER CUT 100 SAW ............................... 40-8
GUARD, SAW UNIT SUPER CUT 100 SAW
(XXXXXX- )............................................................................ 40-10
GUARD, TOP SAW MOTOR ..................................................... 20-18
GUARDS, MAIN FRAME ........................................................... 20-18
GUIDE TOOL ............................................................................... 80-6

F
FEED ARM BUSHINGS..............................................................20-44
FEED ARM COMPONENTS.......................................................20-46
FEED CYLINDER (SN 00005-000067).......................................30-10
FEED CYLINDER (SN 000068- )................................................30-12
FEED MOTOR DRAIN HOSES ..................................................70-48
FEED MOTOR HOSES...............................................................70-46
FEED OUT BARREL - SUPERCUT 100 ....................................40-12
FEED ROLL CLAMP SECTION 5...............................................70-26
FEED ROLL CLAMP VALVE FITTINGS .....................................70-28
FEED ROLL VALVE 1 FITTINGS................................................70-12
FEED ROLL VALVE 2 FITTINGS................................................70-16
FEED ROLL, SPOOL SECTION 1..............................................70-10
FEED ROLL, SPOOL SECTION 2..............................................70-14
FEED ROLL, SPOOL SECTION 4, TILT.....................................70-22
FEED UNIT ARM PINS...............................................................20-42
FEED UNIT MOTORS ................................................................20-48

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(06-JUN-11)

H
HARVESTER ............................................................................... 20-2
HARVESTER CAB DECALS ....................................................... 90-6
HARVESTER HEAD DECALS ..................................................... 90-2
HARVESTER HEAD DECALS (000124- ) ................................... 90-4
HEAD ASSEMBLIES, HARVESTER ......................................... 20-14
HEAD MODULE BOX (LOGRITE CONTROLLER) ..................... 50-2
HEAD MODULE BOX (TIMBERRITE CONTROLLER) ............... 50-4
HEAD, HARVESTER ................................................................... 20-2
HOLDER, BAR, SUPER CUT 100 SAW ASSEMBLY................ 40-16
HOSE SPECIFICATIONS, HYDRAULIC.................................... 70-67
HOSE SPECIFICATIONS, HYDRAULIC.................................... 70-68
HOSE SPECIFICATIONS, HYDRAULIC.................................... 70-69
HOSE, TEST (0.404 SAW) .......................................................... 80-2
HOSES (COLOUR MARKING) .................................................... 60-6

10-5
PN=5

10-6
WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

ALPHABETICAL INDEX - CONTINUED


PAGE

HOSES, AUTO TENSIONER - 3/4 SAW ....................................70-60


HOSES, COLOUR MARKING ....................................................70-64
HOSES, CYLINDER (624CX000005-000067)............................70-40
HOSES, CYLINDER (624CX000068- ).......................................70-42
HOSES, FEED MOTOR..............................................................70-46
HOSES, FEED MOTOR DRAIN .................................................70-48
HOSES, MAIN SAW ...................................................................70-50
HOSES, MEASURING................................................................70-44
HOSES, SUPER CUT 100..........................................................70-54
HOSES, SWIVEL........................................................................70-62
HOSES, TOP SAW .....................................................................70-52
HOUSING, CUT CONTROL, SAW UNIT SUPER CUT
100 SAW ..................................................................................50-6
HOUSING, HEAD MODULE BOX
(LOGRITE CONTROLLER)......................................................50-2
HOUSING, HEAD MODULE BOX
(TIMBERRITE CONTROLLER)................................................50-4
HOUSING, OIL PUMP, SAW UNIT-3/4" SAW.............................40-40
HOUSING, ROTATOR ..................................................................20-8
HOUSING, SUPERCUT 100 SAW ASSEMBLY
(MAIN HOUSING) ..................................................................40-12
HUB, FIXED FEED UNIT
(S.N. WA624CX000008-WA624CX000043) ..........................20-40
HUB, LENGTH MEASURING .....................................................20-34
HUB, SPROCKET AND MOTOR SEAL KIT
SAW UNIT-3/4" SAW..............................................................40-38
HUB,FIXED FEED(S/N WA624CX000005-000007)
(WA624CX000044- ) ..............................................................20-38
HULTDINS SUPERCUT 100, SAW UNIT ...................................40-12
HYDRAULIC CYLINDER BARREL, SUPERCUT 100
SAW ASSEMBLY (MAIN HOUSING) .....................................40-12
HYDRAULIC HOSE SPECIFICATIONS .....................................70-67
HYDRAULIC HOSE SPECIFICATIONS .....................................70-68
HYDRAULIC HOSE SPECIFICATIONS .....................................70-69
HYDRAULIC HOSES, AUTO TENSIONER
3/4 SAW .................................................................................70-60
HYDRAULIC HOSES, COLOUR MARKING ..............................70-64
HYDRAULIC HOSES, CYLINDER
(624CX000005-000067).........................................................70-40
HYDRAULIC HOSES, CYLINDER
(624CX000068- )....................................................................70-42
HYDRAULIC HOSES, FEED MOTOR........................................70-46
HYDRAULIC HOSES, FEED MOTOR DRAIN............................70-48
HYDRAULIC HOSES, MAIN SAW..............................................70-50
HYDRAULIC HOSES, MEASURING ..........................................70-44
HYDRAULIC HOSES, SUPER CUT 100 ....................................70-54
HYDRAULIC HOSES, SWIVEL ..................................................70-62
HYDRAULIC HOSES, TOP SAW ...............................................70-52
HYDRAULIC OILER HOSES,
SUPER CUT 100 SAW...........................................................70-56
HYDRAULIC VALVE - 3/4" SAW.................................................40-26

I
INLET MANIFOLD ........................................................................70-8
INNER SWIVEL ..........................................................................20-10

K
KIT, MEASURING (SN 00005-000022) ......................................20-30
KIT, SEAL, MEASURING CYLINDER...........................................30-8
KIT, SEAL, SUPER CUT 100 SAW SPROCKET
AND MOTOR SEALS.............................................................40-18
KIT, SPROCKET AND MOTOR SEAL KIT
SAW UNIT-3/4" SAW..............................................................40-38

10-6

PAGE

KIT, TOOL (0.404 SAW)............................................................... 80-2


KIT, TOP SAW MOTOR SPROCKET SEALS .............................. 40-6
KITS, SAW VALVE ..................................................................... 70-18
KITS, SOLENOID VALVE SEALS ................................................ 70-8
KNIFE......................................................................................... 20-24

L
LABEL, COVER (00005-000123; 000125)................................. 20-20
LABEL, COVER (000124; 000126- ).......................................... 20-22
LABEL, LENGTH MEASURING DEVICE .................................. 20-34
LABEL, MAIN FRAME ............................................................... 20-16
LABELS (COLOUR MARKING) ................................................... 60-6
LENGTH MEASURING (SN 000023- ) ...................................... 20-32
LENGTH MEASURING (SN 00005-000022) ............................. 20-30
LENGTH MEASURING DEVICE ............................................... 20-34
LENGTH MEASURING ELEC PARTS....................................... 50-10
LENGTH MEASURING WHEELS.............................................. 20-36
LINK BUSHINGS ......................................................................... 20-6
LINK, DELIMB ARMS ................................................................ 20-28
LINK, FEED ARMS .................................................................... 20-42
LINK, FEED ARMS .................................................................... 20-44
LINK, FEED ARMS .................................................................... 20-46
LINK, TILT UNIT........................................................................... 20-4
LOCK PLATE, SPROCKET AND MOTOR SEAL KIT
SAW UNIT-3/4" SAW............................................................. 40-38
LOGRITE CONTROLLER SENSOR WHEEL............................ 40-12
LUBRICATION MANIFOLD, SUPER CUT 100 .......................... 40-20

M
MAIN FRAME............................................................................. 20-16
MAIN FRAME GUARDS ............................................................ 20-18
MAIN SAW ASSEMBLY COMPONENTS - SUPERCUT
100......................................................................................... 40-12
MAIN SAW ASSEMBLY PISTON - SUPERCUT 100................. 40-12
MAIN SAW ASSEMBLY PISTON ROD SEAL SUPERCUT 100.................................................................... 40-12
MAIN SAW ASSEMBLY PISTON SEAL SUPERCUT 100.................................................................... 40-12
MAIN SAW HOSES.................................................................... 70-50
MANIFOLD, AUTO TENSIONER 3/4 SAW................................ 70-38
MANIFOLD, INLET ...................................................................... 70-8
MANIFOLD, ROTATOR................................................................ 20-8
MANIFOLD, SPRAY NOZZLE ASSEMBLY ............................... 60-10
MANIFOLD, SUPER CUT 100 LUBRICATION PUMP............... 40-14
MANIFOLD, TOP SAW .............................................................. 70-34
MANIFOLD, TOP SAW (CONTINUED) ..................................... 70-36
MEASURING CYLINDER ............................................................ 30-8
MEASURING DEVICE (SN 000023- ) ....................................... 20-32
MEASURING HOSES................................................................ 70-44
MEASURING UNIT (SN 000023- ) ............................................ 20-32
MEASURING UNIT (SN 00005-000022) ................................... 20-30
MEASURING-DIAMETER............................................................ 50-8
MEASURING-LENGTH ELEC PARTS....................................... 50-10
MEASURING-LENGTH, BODY ................................................. 20-34
MODEL DECALS (000124- ) ....................................................... 90-4
MODEL LABELS ( -000123) ........................................................ 90-2
MOTOR HOSES - SUPER CUT 100 SAW ................................ 70-58
MOTOR HOSES, FEED............................................................. 70-46
MOTOR SEALS AND SPROCKET,
SUPER CUT 100 SAW.......................................................... 40-18
MOTOR, FIXED FEED UNIT
(S.N. WA624CX000008-WA624CX000043).......................... 20-40
MOTOR, ROTATOR ..................................................................... 20-8

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(06-JUN-11)
PN=6

10-7
WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

ALPHABETICAL INDEX - CONTINUED


PAGE

MOTOR, TOP SAW ASSEMBLY ..................................................40-4


MOTOR,FIXED FEED(S/NWA624CX000005-000007
)(WA624CX000044- ) .............................................................20-38
MOTORS, FEED UNIT ...............................................................20-48
MOUNTING, DIAMETER MEASURING .......................................50-8
MOUNTING, HYDRAULIC VALVE................................................70-2
MOUNTING, LENGTH MEASURING .........................................50-10
MOUNTING, TOP SAW ................................................................40-2
MOUNTING, VALVE .....................................................................70-4
MULTIMETER (0.404 SAW) .........................................................80-2

N
NOZZLE ASSY, SPRAY (COLOUR MARKING) ...........................60-6
NOZZLE, SPRAY ........................................................................60-10

O
OIL PUMP, SAW UNIT-3/4" SAW ...............................................40-40
OILER HOSES, SUPER CUT 100 SAW.....................................70-56
OILER, SAW UNIT SUPER CUT 100 SAW ..................................40-8
OILER, SAW UNIT SUPER CUT 100 SAW
(XXXXXX- ) ............................................................................40-10
ORIFICE, SPOOL SECTION 1, FEED ROLL .............................70-10
ORIFICE, SPOOL SECTION 2, FEED ROLL .............................70-14
ORIFICE, SPOOL SECTION 4, TILT ..........................................70-22
ORIFICE, SPOOL SECTION 5, FR CLAMP ...............................70-26
ORIFICE, SPOOL SECTION 6, UPPER KNIVES ......................70-30
OUTER SWIVEL.........................................................................20-10

P
PIN, DELIMB UNIT .....................................................................20-26
PIN, FEED ARM .........................................................................20-42
PIN, TILT FRAME .......................................................................20-12
PISTON ROD SEAL - SUPERCUT 100......................................40-12
PISTON ROD SEAL, MAIN SAW ASSEMBLY SUPERCUT 100.....................................................................40-12
PISTON SEAL - SUPERCUT 100...............................................40-12
PISTON SEAL, MAIN SAW ASSEMBLY SUPERCUT 100.....................................................................40-12
PISTON, FEED CYLINDER
(SN 00005-000067)................................................................30-10
PISTON, FEED CYLINDER
(SN 000068- ).........................................................................30-12
PISTON, MAIN SAW ASSEMBLY - SUPERCUT 100.................40-12
PISTON, OIL PUMP, SAW UNIT-3/4" SAW ................................40-40
PISTON, PUMP (MEASURING) ...................................................60-8
PLATE, SERIAL NUMBER, MAIN FRAME .................................20-16
PLATE, VALVE MOUNTING BRACKET .......................................70-4
PLIERS (TOOL BOX)....................................................................80-4
POTENTIOMETER, DIAMETER MEASURING............................50-8
POTENTIOMETER, LENGTH MEASURING..............................50-10
PRESSURE VALVE, PUMP (MEASURING).................................60-8
PUMP ASSEMBLY (MEASURING) ..............................................60-8
PUMP, LUBRICATION, SUPER CUT 100 ..................................40-14
PUMP, OIL, SAW UNIT-3/4" SAW ..............................................40-40

R
RELIEF VALVE, FEED UNIT MOTOR ........................................20-48
RETAINER, SPROCKET AND MOTOR SEAL KIT
SAW UNIT-3/4" SAW..............................................................40-38

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(06-JUN-11)

PAGE

RETAINER, TOP SAW MOTOR SPROCKET.............................. 40-6


RETAINERS, FEED ARM PINS ................................................. 20-42
RING GEAR, ROTATOR .............................................................. 20-8
ROD, DELIMB CYLINDER
(SN 00005-000022) ................................................................. 30-4
ROD, DELIMB CYLINDER
(SN 00005-000022) ................................................................. 30-6
ROD, FEED CYLINDER
(SN 00005-000067) ............................................................... 30-10
ROD, FEED CYLINDER
(SN 000068- ) ........................................................................ 30-12
ROD, INLET RETURN VALVE ..................................................... 70-6
ROD, MEASURING CYLINDER .................................................. 30-8
ROD, SUPERCUT 100 SAW ASSEMBLY
(MAIN HOUSING) ................................................................. 40-12
ROD, TILT CYLINDER ............................................................... 30-14
ROD, TOP SAW CYLINDER........................................................ 30-2
ROD, 3/4 SAW, SAW CYLINDER .............................................. 30-16
ROTATOR .................................................................................... 20-8
ROTATOR LINK BUSHINGS ....................................................... 20-6
ROTATOR, TILT UNIT.................................................................. 20-4

S
SAFETY SIGN, MAIN FRAME................................................... 20-16
SAW ASSEMBLY, TOP ................................................................ 40-2
SAW ASSEMBLY,SAW UNIT SUPER CUT 100 SAW ................. 40-8
SAW ASSEMBLY,SAW UNIT SUPER CUT 100 SAW
(XXXXXX- )............................................................................ 40-10
SAW ASSEMBLY,SUPERCUT 100(MAIN HOUSING)............... 40-12
SAW CYLINDER SEAL KIT,SAW UNIT-3/4" SAW..................... 30-16
SAW HOSES, MAIN................................................................... 70-50
SAW HOSES, SUPER CUT 100................................................ 70-54
SAW HOSES, TOP .................................................................... 70-52
SAW MANIFOLD, TOP .............................................................. 70-34
SAW OILER HOSES - SUPER CUT 100................................... 70-56
SAW SLIDER, SAW UNIT-3/4" SAW ......................................... 40-34
SAW SLIDER, SAW UNIT-3/4" SAW ......................................... 40-36
SAW STAND, SUPERCUT 100 SAW ASSEMBLY
(MAIN HOUSING) ................................................................. 40-12
SAW UNIT HULTDINS SUPERCUT 100 ................................... 40-12
SAW UNIT SUPER CUT 100 SAW .............................................. 40-8
SAW UNIT SUPER CUT 100 SAW (XXXXXX- ) ........................ 40-10
SAW UNIT-3/4" SAW ................................................................. 40-22
SAW UNIT-3/4" SAW ................................................................. 40-24
SAW VALVE ............................................................................... 70-18
SAW VALVE FITTINGS, SECTION 3......................................... 70-20
SAW, TOP .................................................................................... 40-2
SCREW, BLEED, SPRAY NOZZLE ASSEMBLY ....................... 60-10
SCREWDRIVER (TOOL BOX) .................................................... 80-4
SEAL KIT, DELIMB CYLINDER
(SN 00005-000022) ................................................................. 30-4
SEAL KIT, DELIMB CYLINDER
(SN 00005-000022) ................................................................. 30-6
SEAL KIT, FEED CYLINDER
(SN 00005-000067) ............................................................... 30-10
SEAL KIT, FEED CYLINDER
(SN 000068- ) ........................................................................ 30-12
SEAL KIT, MEASURING CYLINDER........................................... 30-8
SEAL KIT, ROTATOR MOTOR .................................................... 20-8
SEAL KIT, SAW VALVE.............................................................. 70-18
SEAL KIT, SPOOL SECTION 1, FEED ROLL ........................... 70-10
SEAL KIT, SPOOL SECTION 2, FEED ROLL ........................... 70-14
SEAL KIT, SPOOL SECTION 4, TILT ........................................ 70-22
SEAL KIT, SPOOL SECTION 5, FR CLAMP ............................. 70-26
SEAL KIT, SPOOL SECTION 6, UPPER KNIVES..................... 70-30

10-7
PN=7

10-8
WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

ALPHABETICAL INDEX - CONTINUED


PAGE

SEAL KIT, SUPER CUT 100 SAW SPROCKET AND


MOTOR SEALS .....................................................................40-18
SEAL KIT, TILT CYLINDER ........................................................30-14
SEAL KIT, TOP SAW CYLINDER .................................................30-2
SEAL KIT,SAW CYLINDER,SAW UNIT-3/4" SAW......................30-16
SEAL KITS, SOLENOID VALVES.................................................70-8
SEAL, PISTON - SUPERCUT 100..............................................40-12
SEAL, PISTON ROD - SUPERCUT 100.....................................40-12
SEALS, TOP SAW MOTOR SPROCKET .....................................40-6
SENSOR WHEEL, LOGRITE CONTROLLER............................40-12
SENSOR WHEEL, TIMBERMATIC CONTROLLER ...................40-12
SENSOR, CUT CONTROL, SAW UNIT SUPER CUT
100 SAW ..................................................................................50-6
SENSOR, FIND END
(LOGRITE & TIMBERRITE(OPTION) ......................................60-2
SENSOR, FIND END
PNP TIMBERRITE; NPN TIMBERMATIC T10 .........................60-4
SERIAL NUMBER PLATE, MAIN FRAME ..................................20-16
SHIM, SPROCKET AND MOTOR SEAL KIT
SAW UNIT-3/4" SAW..............................................................40-38
SHIM, TOP SAW MOTOR SPROCKET........................................40-6
SIGN, COVER (00005-000123; 000125)....................................20-20
SIGN, COVER (000124; 000126- ).............................................20-22
SIGN, LENGTH MEASURING DEVICE .....................................20-34
SIGNS (COLOUR MARKING) ......................................................60-6
SLIDER, SAW UNIT-3/4" SAW ...................................................40-34
SLIDER, SAW UNIT-3/4" SAW ...................................................40-36
SOCKET WRENCH (TOOL BOX) ................................................80-4
SOLENOID VALVE, PUMP (MEASURING)..................................60-8
SPACER, LENGTH MEASURING WHEEL ................................20-36
SPANNER (0.404 SAW) ...............................................................80-2
SPECIFICATIONS, HYDRAULIC HOSE ....................................70-67
SPECIFICATIONS, HYDRAULIC HOSE ....................................70-68
SPECIFICATIONS, HYDRAULIC HOSE ....................................70-69
SPOOL SECTION 1, FEED ROLL..............................................70-10
SPOOL SECTION 2, FEED ROLL..............................................70-14
SPOOL SECTION 4, TILT...........................................................70-22
SPOOL SECTION 5, FR CLAMP ...............................................70-26
SPOOL SECTION 6, UPPER KNIVES .......................................70-30
SPRAY NOZZLE ASSEMBLY PARTS ........................................60-10
SPRAY NOZZLE ASSY (COLOUR MARKING)............................60-6
SPROCKET AND MOTOR SEAL KIT,
SAW UNIT-3/4" SAW..............................................................40-38
SPROCKET AND MOTOR SEALS
SAW UNIT SUPER CUT 100 SAW ........................................40-18
STAND, SAW ..............................................................................40-12
STRAINER (COLOUR MARKING) ...............................................60-6
STRAINER, OIL PUMP, SAW UNIT-3/4" SAW ...........................40-40
STRAINER, SUPER CUT 100 LUBRICATION
MANIFOLD.............................................................................40-20
STRAINER, SUPER CUT 100 LUBRICATION PUMP................40-14
SUPER CUT 100 HOSES...........................................................70-54
SUPER CUT 100 LUBRICATION MANIFOLD............................40-20
SUPER CUT 100 LUBRICATION PUMP ....................................40-14
SUPER CUT 100 SAW - MOTOR HOSES .................................70-58
SUPER CUT 100 SAW - OILER HOSES....................................70-56
SUPER CUT 100 SAW ASSEMBLY (BAR HOLDER) ................40-16
SUPER CUT 100 SAW SPROCKET AND
MOTOR SEALS .....................................................................40-18
SUPERCUT 100 HULTDINS SAW UNIT ....................................40-12
SUPERCUT 100 SAW ASSEMBLY (MAIN HOUSING) ..............40-12
SWITCH - TIMBERRITE/LOGRITE
SAW UNIT-3/4" SAW..............................................................40-28
SWITCH, DIAMETER MEASURING ............................................50-8
SWITCH, FIND END
(LOGRITE & TIMBERRITE(OPTION) ......................................60-2

10-8

PAGE

SWITCH, FIND END


PNP TIMBERRITE; NPN TIMBERMATIC T10 ........................ 60-4
SWITCH, LENGTH MEASURING.............................................. 50-10
SWIVEL...................................................................................... 20-10
SWIVEL HOSES ........................................................................ 70-62
SWIVEL, TILT UNIT ..................................................................... 20-4

T
TANK (COLOUR MARKING) ....................................................... 60-6
TENSIONING DEVICE - SUPERCUT 100 ................................ 40-12
TEST GAUGE, HYDRAULIC (0.404 SAW).................................. 80-2
TEST POINTS, INLET AND RETURN VALVE............................. 70-6
TIE ROD, FEED ARMS.............................................................. 20-46
TIE ROD, INLET RETURN VALVE .............................................. 70-6
TILT CYLINDER ......................................................................... 30-14
TILT FRAME .............................................................................. 20-12
TILT FRAME PIN ....................................................................... 20-12
TILT UNIT..................................................................................... 20-4
TILT UNIT FRAME ....................................................................... 20-4
TILT UNIT LINK............................................................................ 20-4
TILT UNIT ROTATOR................................................................... 20-4
TILT UNIT SWIVEL ...................................................................... 20-4
TILT VALVE FITTINGS - SECTION 4 ........................................ 70-24
TILT VALVE, SECTION 4 ........................................................... 70-22
TIMBERMATIC CONTROLLER SENSOR WHEEL ................... 40-12
TOOL BOX ................................................................................... 80-4
TOOL KIT (0.404 SAW) ............................................................... 80-2
TOOL, GUIDE .............................................................................. 80-6
TOP SAW..................................................................................... 40-2
TOP SAW CYLINDER.................................................................. 30-2
TOP SAW DRIVE MOTOR ASSEMBLY ...................................... 40-4
TOP SAW HOSES ..................................................................... 70-52
TOP SAW MANIFOLD ............................................................... 70-34
TOP SAW MANIFOLD FITTINGS (CONTINUED) ..................... 70-36
TOP SAW MOTOR SPROCKET.................................................. 40-6

U
UPPER KNIVE VALVE SECTION 6 ........................................... 70-30
UPPER KNIVES VALVE FITTINGS ........................................... 70-32

V
VALVE COVER DECALS (000124- ) ........................................... 90-4
VALVE COVER, MAIN FRAME GUARDS ................................. 20-18
VALVE MOUNT ............................................................................ 70-4
VALVE 2, FEED ROLL FITTINGS.............................................. 70-16
VALVE, ANTI-CAVITATION
SAW UNIT-3/4" SAW............................................................. 40-26
VALVE, AUTO TENSIONER ...................................................... 70-38
VALVE, CHECK, PUMP (MEASURING) ...................................... 60-8
VALVE, CONTROL, SAW UNIT-3/4" SAW................................. 40-26
VALVE, INLET AND RETURN FITTINGS .................................... 70-6
VALVE, PRESSURE, PUMP (MEASURING)............................... 60-8
VALVE, SAW .............................................................................. 70-18
VALVE, SOLENOID, PUMP (MEASURING) ................................ 60-8
VALVES, SPOOL SECTION 1, FEED ROLL ............................. 70-10
VALVES, SPOOL SECTION 2, FEED ROLL ............................. 70-14
VALVES, SPOOL SECTION 4, TILT .......................................... 70-22
VALVES, SPOOL SECTION 5, FR CLAMP ............................... 70-26
VALVES, SPOOL SECTION 6, UPPER KNIVES....................... 70-30

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(06-JUN-11)
PN=8

10-9
WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

ALPHABETICAL INDEX - CONTINUED


PAGE

PAGE

W
WARNING LABEL, HARVESTER CAB DECALS .........................90-6
WARNING LABEL, HARVESTER HEAD DECALS ......................90-2
WHEEL, CHISEL SPIKE - MEASURING WHEEL ......................20-36
WHEEL, SUPER MEASURING ARM OPTION ..........................20-36
WHEEL, SUPERCUT 100 SAW ASSEMBLY
(MAIN HOUSING) ..................................................................40-12
WHEELS, FEED (DEBARKING).................................................20-50
WHEELS, FEED (NON-AGGRESSIVE) .....................................20-50
WHEELS, FEED (RUBBER).......................................................20-50
WHEELS, FEED (SPIKE) ...........................................................20-50
WHEELS, FEED (THUMBNAIL) .................................................20-50
WHEELS, LENGTH MEASURING .............................................20-36
WRENCH, ALLEN (TOOL BOX)...................................................80-4
WRENCH, OPEN END/BOX END (TOOL BOX) ..........................80-4
WRENCH, SOCKET (TOOL BOX) ...............................................80-4
WRENCH, SPANNER (0.404 SAW) .............................................80-2

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(06-JUN-11)

10-9
PN=9

20-2
MECHANICAL
HARVESTER
TX1042687

20-2

-UN-29MAY08

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(08-APR-11)
PN=10

20-3
MECHANICAL
HARVESTER

KEY

0
1
2

PART NO.

........
WA110113
WA110538
WA112068

PART NAME

TREE HARVESTER
TREE HARVESTER
TILT UNIT
TILT UNIT

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

QTY.

1
1
1
1

(08-APR-11)

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

HTH624C
HEAD
COLOUR MARKING

20-3

PN=11

20-4
MECHANICAL
TILT UNIT WITH SWIVEL
TX1086851

20-4

-UN-13JAN11

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(08-APR-11)
PN=12

20-5
MECHANICAL
TILT UNIT WITH SWIVEL

KEY

1
2
3
4

PART NO.

WA101387
........
WA110656
........

PART NAME

LINK
ROTATOR
SWIVEL
FRAME

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

QTY.

1
1
1
1

PC10046

(08-APR-11)

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

TILT UNIT

20-5

PN=13

20-6
MECHANICAL
LINK
TX1025624

20-6

-UN-03JUL07

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(04-MAY-11)
PN=14

20-7
MECHANICAL
LINK

KEY

0
1
2
3

PART NO.

WA101387
WA101302
F351031
F350496

PART NAME

LINK
BUSHING
LUBRICATION FITTING
LINK

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(08-APR-11)

QTY.

1
2
2
2

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

2 1/2" X 3" X 180, ALLOY BRONZE


UNF 1/4", GREASE

20-7

PN=15

20-8
MECHANICAL
ROTATOR
TX1059895

20-8

-UN-23JUN09

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(08-APR-11)
PN=16

20-9
MECHANICAL
ROTATOR

KEY

0
1
2
3
4
5

PART NO.

PART NAME

QTY.

10
11
12

WA108191
19H2433
F350440
F350476
F351025
F351094
WA101601
19M3136
WA103154
WA100044
WA100184
WA100221
WA109707
WA109709
WA101988
WA102555
19H2029

ROTATOR
CAP SCREW
RETAINER
PIN
NUT
MANIFOLD
RELIEF VALVE
CAP SCREW
O-RING
WASHER
LUBRICATION FITTING
BOLT
MOTOR
KIT
WASHER
WASHER
BOLT

1
2
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
20
1
4
1
AR
1
8
18

13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

WA102701
19H2433
WA107674
WA107760
WA117041
WA109066
WA109513
WA118876
WA109637
WA109638
WA110636

BOLT
CAP SCREW
GUARD
RING GEAR
ROTATOR
GUARD
BEARING
HOUSING
SPACER
PINION
LUBRICATION FITTING

1
8
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2

6
7
8
9

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(08-APR-11)

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

1/2" X 2" UNC G8


2 1/2" X 323
UNC 1/2" NYLOC G8
80 BAR
M8 X 45 S/CAP
119N90
1/2" HARDENED
UNF 1/4" GREASE 45 DEG
UNC 1/2" X 1 1/4" G8
HYDRAULIC
MOTOR SEAL HIGH PRESSURE
3/4"DISC LOCK
1/2" DISC LOCK
UNC 1/2" X 2 1/2" G8, (SUB FOR WA102625, THIS
APPLICATION)
UNC 3/4" X 2" G8
1/2" X 2" UNC G8
(SUB FOR WA110528) TOP
(SUB FOR WA110730)

20-9

PN=17

20-10
MECHANICAL
SWIVEL
TX1079157

20-10

-UN-03AUG10

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(08-APR-11)
PN=18

20-11
MECHANICAL
SWIVEL

KEY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

PART NO.

F351031
WA110566
WA110216
19H2029
F351025
WA101346
F350040
WA102019
F351028
WA102659
WA102143
WA102022
WA110656
WA102690

PART NAME

LUBRICATION FITTING
SWIVEL
SWIVEL
CAP SCREW
NUT
BOLT
BUSHING
WASHER
NUT
FITTING
SEALING WASHER
FITTING
SWIVEL
O-RING

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(08-APR-11)

QTY.

3
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
4
2
1
2

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

UNF 1/4" GREASE


OUTER
INNER
1/2" X 2-1/4" UNC G8
UNC 1/2" G8 NYLOC
UNC 7/8" X 3" G8
7/8" HARDENED
UNC 7/8" G8 NYLOC
NIPPLE, 1 BSPPM - 1-5/8 JICM
1" DOWTY (-16)
NIPPLE, 1 BSPPM - 1-7/16 ORFSM
KIT
731-021N90-ORFS ID 0.926" (23.5 MM) X W 0.07"
(1.78 MM) (-16)

20-11

PN=19

20-12
MECHANICAL
TILT FRAME
TX1086662

20-12

-UN-11JAN11

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(08-APR-11)
PN=20

20-13
MECHANICAL
TILT FRAME

KEY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

PART NO.

WA110537
WA112070
WA110535
WA102957
WA106042
WA112070
WA104846
F350436
WA112444
WA116497
F350417
WA100648
19H3627
WA100044
WA102555
F350491
F003499
WA103101
F350432
F351031
WA102036
WA101514

PART NAME

FRAME
FRAME
PIN
COVER
PIN
PIN
SPACER
LOCK WASHER
RETAINER
LOCKING COLLAR
WASHER
BOLT
BOLT
WASHER
WASHER
BUSHING
BOLT
NUT
WASHER
LUBRICATION FITTING
SAFETY SIGN
SAFETY SIGN

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(08-APR-11)

QTY.

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
12
18
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

TILT UNIT
TILT, COLOUR MARKING SYSTEM
1 1/2" X 115MM
COLOUR MARKING SYSTEM

1 1/2" X 2 1/2" X 4
M12 X 25 C10.9
UNC G8
1/2" HARDENED
1/2" DISC LOCK
2 1/2" X 76MM X 100MM NYOIL
M12 X 120
M12 CL10.9 NYLOC
UNF 1/4" GREASE
LABEL WARNING

20-13

PN=21

20-14
MECHANICAL
HEAD
TX1077298

20-14

-UN-05MAY10

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(04-MAY-11)
PN=22

20-15
MECHANICAL
HEAD

KEY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

PART NO.

........
........
........
........
........
........
........
........
........
........
........
........
........
........

PART NAME

FRAME
FEED UNIT
FEED UNIT
MEASUREMENT DEVICE
DELIMBER
MEASUREMENT DEVICE
SAW
SAW
SAW
SENSOR
ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT
ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT
KNIFE
VALVE

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(08-APR-11)

QTY.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

MAIN
FIXED
ARMS
LENGTH
TOP
DIAMETER
3/4 SAW
0.404 SAW
0.404 TOP SAW
FIND END UNIT
HEAD - TIMBERRITE
HEAD - LOGRITE
FRONT

20-15

PN=23

20-16
MECHANICAL
MAIN FRAME
TX1077299

20-16

-UN-15FEB11

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(08-APR-11)
PN=24

20-17
MECHANICAL
MAIN FRAME

KEY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

PART NO.

WA102173
WA102555
WA112412
WA112414
WA112413
WA115767
WA115768
F351031
WA103605
WA102097
F351059
WA100187
F351016
F350608
WA100240
F350491
WA110111
WA100246
WA102282

PART NAME

BOLT
WASHER
RETAINER
SPACER
PIN
LUBRICATION FITTING
ELBOW FITTING
LUBRICATION FITTING
ELBOW FITTING
SEALING WASHER
FITTING
FILLER CAP
RIVET
SERIAL NUMBER PLATE
SAFETY SIGN
BUSHING
FRAME
FRAME
HOSE

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(06-JUN-11)

QTY.

1
38
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
1
5
4
1
1
1

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

M12 X 35 C10.9
1/2" DISC LOCK
PIN, 1-1/2
38.2 X 48 X 4
1-1/2 X 165
3/8" BSPPM X 11/16" ORFSM
11/16" ORFS 90 SWIVEL
UNF 1/4" GREASE
1/8" BSPT X 7/16" JIC 45
1/8 DOWTY (-02)
1/8" BLIND
2 1/2" X 76MM X 100MM NYOIL
000130-

BUCHER MOTOR OPTION

20-17

PN=25

20-18
MECHANICAL
MAIN FRAME GUARDS
TX1077300

20-18

-UN-07FEB11

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(08-APR-11)
PN=26

20-19
MECHANICAL
MAIN FRAME GUARDS

KEY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36

PART NO.

WA111353
WA119518
F351025
F350104
WA109118
WA119530
WA100648
WA102555
WA110988
19M3205
WA110745
WA102832
WA100044
F350218
WA110583
F026213
WA112308
WA112303
WA109290
WA112329
WA103101
19M8204
WA111322
F350188
F350189
WA100221
WA110749
WA110748
WA110575
WA110155
WA110742
WA106433
WA117629
WA117634
WA100213
WA118171
WA103439
WA118161

PART NAME

GUARD
GUARD
NUT
STOP
GUARD
GUARD
BOLT
WASHER
GUARD
CAP SCREW
GUARD
BOLT
WASHER
STOP
GUARD
BOLT
GUARD
GUARD
GUARD
GUARD
NUT
SCREW
GUARD
COVER
COVER
BOLT
GUARD
GUARD
GUARD
COVER
GUARD
COVER
VALVE COVER
GASKET
SCREW
LOCK WASHER
PLATE
COVER KIT

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

QTY.

1
1
4
2
1
1
AR
AR
1
8
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
5
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
3
1

(06-JUN-11)

SERIAL NO.

000130-

000130-

REMARKS

TOP SAW MOTOR


BUCHER MOTOR OPTION
UNC 1/2" G8 NYLOC
BUCHER MOTOR OPTION
M12 X 25 C10.9
1/2" DISC LOCK

-XXXXXX
-00123

M12 X 30
(SUB WA118161 AND WA118354)
M12 X 40 C10.9
1/2" HARDENED
M12 X 80
SAW SECTION
SAW SECTION
M12 CL10.9 NYLOC
M12 X 30

UNC 1/2" X 1 1/4" G8

000124000124000124000124000124000124-

M6 X 25
1/4"

20-19

PN=27

20-20
MECHANICAL
COVER (SERIAL NUMBER 00005-000123; 000125)
TX1077304

20-20

-UN-04NOV10

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(04-MAY-11)
PN=28

20-21
MECHANICAL
COVER (SERIAL NUMBER 00005-000123; 000125)

KEY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

PART NO.

F350610
WA112222
WA110227
WA103439
WA100213
WA110226
WA113003
........
WA100335
WA112221
WA110221
WA118354
WA103101
F003499
WA102555
WA100648

PART NAME

LABEL
LABEL
GASKET
BOLT
WASHER
CLAMP
LABEL
HINGE
LABEL
LABEL
COVER
COVER
NUT
BOLT
WASHER
BOLT

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

QTY.

2
1
1
8
8
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2

PC10046

(06-JUN-11)

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

RH
M6 X 25 C10.9
1/4" DISC LOCK
KEEP AWAY/PINCH AREA
LH
000130-

BUCHER MOTOR OPTION


M12 CL 10.9 NYLOC
M12 X 120
1/2
1/2 X 25 C 10.9

20-21

PN=29

20-22
MECHANICAL
COVER (SERIAL NUMBER WA624CX000124; 000126- )
TX1087107

20-22

-UN-17MAR11

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(04-MAY-11)
PN=30

20-23
MECHANICAL
COVER (SERIAL NUMBER WA624CX000124; 000126- )

KEY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

PART NO.

WA117641
WA116959
WA117631
WA103439
WA100213
WA117635
WA100648
WA102555
WA114453
WA118354

PART NAME

COVER
LABEL KIT
GASKET
BOLT
WASHER
PLATE
BOLT
WASHER
WASHER
COVER KIT

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

QTY.

1
1
1
7
7
1
2
2
1
1

PC10046

(08-APR-11)

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

M6 X 25 C10.9
1/4" DISC LOCK
1/2 X 25 C 10.9
1/2
13.6 X 35 X 3
ASSEMBLY

20-23

PN=31

20-24
MECHANICAL
KNIFE
TX1043436

20-24

-UN-06JUN08

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(08-APR-11)
PN=32

20-25
MECHANICAL
KNIFE

KEY

1
2
3
4
5
6

PART NO.

19M7174
WA102654
WA112434
F350136
WA107507
WA112435

PART NAME

CAP SCREW
WASHER
GUIDE
CUTTING EDGE
KNIFE
KNIFE

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

QTY.

6
6
2
1
1
1

(08-APR-11)

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

M16 X 50
5/8" DISC LOCK

20-25

PN=33

20-26
MECHANICAL
DELIMB UNIT
TX1077319

20-26

-UN-04NOV10

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(08-APR-11)
PN=34

20-27
MECHANICAL
DELIMB UNIT

KEY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27

PART NO.

19M6451
19M8137
F003487
WA113935
F350416
F350419
F350430
F350449
F350458
F350463
WA101038
WA101221
WA102983
WA103290
WA104490
WA104491
WA104510
WA104771
WA104772
WA104773
WA104774
WA106010
WA106011
WA110517
WA110520
WA110908
WA101547
WA100674

PART NAME

CAP SCREW
CAP SCREW
BOLT
PIN
WASHER
WASHER
SPACER
PIN
PIN
PIN
NUT
NUT
WASHER
THREADED NIPPLE
LOCK WASHER
LOCKING COLLAR
WASHER
SPACER
SPACER
SPACER
SPACER
ARM
ARM
PIN
PIN
PIN
SEALING WASHER
O-RING

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

QTY.

2
4
2
1
4
4
4
1
1
1
2
2
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2

(08-APR-11)

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

M8 X 60 C10.9
M20 X 50 C10.9
M10 X 80 C10.9
1-1/2" X 120 MM
1 1/2" X 2 1/2" X 2
44 X 75 X 45 MS
NYLON
1 1/2" X 137MM
1 3/4" X 166MM
1 3/4" X 236MM
M8 CL10.9 NYLOC
M10 CL10.9 NYLOC
3/4" HARDENED
13/16" ORFS X 1/2" BSP
1/2 BSPPM - 13/16 ORFSM
2 1/4" X 80 X 6 STEEL
57 X 80 X 5.0
57 X 80 X 5.5
57 X 80 X 6.5
57 X 80 X 7.0
R.H. CAST
L.H. CAST
-000022
0000231/2 DOWTY (-08)
731-014N90-ORFS ID 0.488" X W 0.07"" (-08)

20-27

PN=35

20-28
MECHANICAL
DELIMB ARMS
TX1058164

20-28

-UN-15APR09

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(08-APR-11)
PN=36

20-29
MECHANICAL
DELIMB ARMS

KEY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

PART NO.

F350489
F351031
WA105877
WA106010
WA105878
WA106011
WA116057
F350138

PART NAME

BUSHING
LUBRICATION FITTING
CUTTING EDGE
ARM
CUTTING EDGE
ARM
BUSHING
LINK

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(08-APR-11)

QTY.

4
6
1
1
1
1
2
1

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

2 1/4" X 2 3/4" X 4" NYOIL


UNF 1/4" GREASE
R.H. CAST
L.H. CAST
1 1/2" X 2 3/4" X 50 BRONZE

20-29

PN=37

20-30
MECHANICAL
MEASURING UNIT (SERIAL NUMBER WA624CX000005-WA624CX000022)
TX1077338

20-30

-UN-17MAR11

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(08-APR-11)
PN=38

20-31
MECHANICAL
MEASURING UNIT (SERIAL NUMBER WA624CX000005-WA624CX000022)

KEY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

PART NO.

F66403
........
F350413
F350414
F350415
F350430
WA100426
WA101831
WA101852
WA102302
WA106369
........
WA110907
WA108313
WA103517

PART NAME

LUBRICATION FITTING
MEASUREMENT DEVICE
WASHER
WASHER
WASHER
WASHER
WASHER
THREADED NIPPLE
ELBOW FITTING
BOLT
RETAINER
CYLINDER
PIN
HOSE
SEALING WASHER

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(08-APR-11)

QTY.

1
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

UNF 1/4" GREASE 90 DEGREE


26 X 31 X 2
26 X 31 X 3
26 X 31 X 4
5/16" DISC LOCK
3/8" BSPPM X 3/4" JICM
3/8" BSPT X 9/16" JIC 45
M8 X 20 C10.9

3/8 DOWTY (-06)

20-31

PN=39

20-32
MECHANICAL
MEASURING UNIT (SERIAL NUMBER WA624CX00000135- )
TX1084048

20-32

-UN-04NOV10

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(06-JUN-11)
PN=40

20-33
MECHANICAL
MEASURING UNIT (SERIAL NUMBER WA624CX00000135- )

KEY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

PART NO.

F350413
F350414
F350415
F350430
WA102244
WA101831
WA101852
19M8607
WA106369
........
WA111645
WA112775
WA103517

PART NAME

WASHER
WASHER
WASHER
WASHER
LOCK WASHER
ADAPTER FITTING
ADAPTER FITTING
CAP SCREW
RETAINER
CYLINDER
PIN
MEASUREMENT DEVICE
SEALING WASHER

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(06-JUN-11)

QTY.

1
2
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

2MM
3MM
4MM
57 X 100 X 10, NYLON
5/16"
3/8" BSPM - 3/4" JICM
3/8" BSP - 9/16" JIC 45 DEG
M10 X 20, 8.8
MEASURING ARM
1" X 75 MM
3/8 DOWTY (-06)

20-33

PN=41

20-34
MECHANICAL
MEASURING-LENGTH, BODY
TX1083840

20-34

-UN-08NOV10

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(08-APR-11)
PN=42

20-35
MECHANICAL
MEASURING-LENGTH, BODY

KEY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

PART NO.

WA101016
WA105760
WA103090
F350400
WA100692
WA103191
WA103373
F351127
F350407
F351132
F350405
WA112776
WA100931
F350441
F351023
F350375
WA102244
WA103474
F351008
F350398
F351031
WA103430

PART NAME

BOLT
LABEL
SET SCREW
CAP
NUT
PLATE
BEARING
SEAL
HUB
SEAL
ARM
ARM
BOLT
PIN
NUT
COVER
WASHER
BOLT
SET SCREW
BUSHING
THREADED NIPPLE
BOLT

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

QTY.

8
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
2
1
1
1

(08-APR-11)

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

3/8" X 1 1/4" S/CAP


UNC 1/4" X 1/2" SET
M75 X 2 LOCK

MEASURING (STANDARD)
SUPER MEASURING
UNC 5/16" X 2 1/2" G8
UNC 5/16" G8 NYLOC
3/8" DISC LOCK
UNC 3/8" X 1" G8
UNC 1/4" X 1/4" SET S.T.S.T.
UNF 1/4" GREASE
UNF 1/4" X 1/2" B/HD

20-35

PN=43

20-36
MECHANICAL
LENGTH MEASURING WHEELS
TX1083841

20-36

-UN-08NOV10

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(08-APR-11)
PN=44

20-37
MECHANICAL
LENGTH MEASURING WHEELS

KEY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

PART NO.

F350395
F350401
WA103010
WA102555
F351025
F350393
WA101261
WA109516
WA103792
WA112973

PART NAME

WHEEL
SPACER
BOLT
WASHER
NUT
WHEEL
BOLT
WHEEL
BOLT
MEASURING WHEEL

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

QTY.

1
1
AR
AR
AR
1
AR
1
AR
1

(08-APR-11)

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

30 TOOTH (STD)
1/2" X 2 1/2" S/CAP
1/2" DISC LOCK
1/2" G8 NYLOC
CHISEL SPIKE (OPTIONAL)
1/2" X 1 3/4" S/CAP
MEASURING, SERRATED (OPTIONAL)
1/2" X 2 1/4"
30 TOOTH, 50 MM WIDE, (SUPER MEASURING ARM
OPTION)

20-37

PN=45

20-38
MECHANICAL
FEED UNITFIXED (S.N. WA624CX000005-000007)(WA624CX000044- )
TX1083851

20-38

-UN-15FEB11

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(08-APR-11)
PN=46

20-39
MECHANICAL
FEED UNITFIXED (S.N. WA624CX000005-000007)(WA624CX000044- )

KEY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
..

PART NO.

F003569
WA112972
WA100740
WA101112
WA111330
WA111624
WA111625
WA111626
WA112334
WA102853
WA102501
WA102204
WA103100
F351045
WA101140
WA102979
WA102850
WA120394

PART NAME

NUT
WHEEL
BUSHING
HUB
MOTOR
SHIM
SHIM
SHIM
BOLT
THREADED NIPPLE
ADAPTER FITTING
ELBOW FITTING
ADAPTER FITTING
ELBOW FITTING
SEALING WASHER
O-RING
SEALING WASHER
SEAL KIT

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

QTY.

8
1
2
1
2
AR
AR
AR
8
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
AR

(06-JUN-11)

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

DIN 934 M16-10


DRIVE, THUMBNAIL, BOLT-ON, 180MM WIDE
TMV630( SEAL KIT USE WA120394)
0.5MM
0.25MM
0.15MM
M16
1/4 BSP X 9/16 JIC
1-3/16 ORFSM X 1-3/16 ORFSM
1-3/16 ORFS SWIVEL NUT
3/4 BSPPM X 1-3/16 ORSFSM
3/4 BSPPM COMPACT 90 X 1 3/16 ORFSM
1/4 DOWTY (-04)
731-018N90 - ORFS ID 0.739" X W0.07" (-12)
3/4 DOWTY (-12)
SEAL KIT FOR TMV 630, WA111330

20-39

PN=47

20-40
MECHANICAL
FEED UNITFIXED (S.N. WA624CX000008-WA624CX000043)
TX1089048

20-40

-UN-17MAR11

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(08-APR-11)
PN=48

20-41
MECHANICAL
FEED UNITFIXED (S.N. WA624CX000008-WA624CX000043)

KEY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

PART NO.

F350100
WA100033
WA100529
WA100740
WA101112
WA101544
WA102641
WA103305
WA103583
WA111332

PART NAME

WHEEL
SHIM
SHIM
BUSHING
HUB
MOTOR
SHIM
NUT
BOLT
RING

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

QTY.

1
AR
AR
2
1
2
AR
8
8
2

PC10046

(08-APR-11)

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

DRIVE, THUMB NAIL, BOLT-ON


0.5 MM
0.25 MM

0.33 MM
UNF 5/8", GRADE 8
UNF 5/8"
ADAPTER

20-41

PN=49

20-42
MECHANICAL
FEED UNIT
TX1091786

20-42

-UN-03MAY11

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(04-MAY-11)
PN=50

20-43
MECHANICAL
FEED UNITARMS

KEY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27

PART NO.

19M8137
WA102983
WA110514
F350431
WA103290
WA100674
WA101547
WA110904
WA112443
WA102555
WA100648
F350419
WA104013
WA104011
WA115245
WA115239
WA104774
WA104773
WA104510
WA104772
WA104771
WA104490
WA104491
WA115491
WA106042
WA112444
F350416

PART NAME

CAP SCREW
WASHER
PIN
WASHER
FITTING
O-RING
SEALING WASHER
PIN
RETAINER
WASHER
BOLT
WASHER
WASHER
WASHER
ARM
ARM
SPACER
SPACER
WASHER
WASHER
WASHER
RING
LOCKING COLLAR
LINK
PIN
RETAINER
WASHER

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

QTY.

4
4
2
4
4
4
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
4

(08-APR-11)

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

M20 X 50 C10.9
3/4" HARDENED
57 X 85 X 10 NYLON
1/2 BSPPM - 13/16 ORFSM
731-014N90-ORFS ID 0.488" X W 0.07" (-08)
1/2 DOWTY (-08)
1 3/4"X 135
13/16" ORFS X 1/2" BSP
1/2" DISC LOCK
M12 X 25 C10.9
76 X 45 X 4.5
76 X 45 X 4.0
76 X 45 X 3.5
RH - FEED UNIT
LH - FEED UNIT
57 X 80 X 7.0
57 X 80 X 6.5
57 X 80 X 6.0
57 X 80 X 5.5
57 X 80 X 5.0
2-1/4" SPLIT RING
ASSY
1 1/2"X 115
38 X 63 X 2, NYLON

20-43

PN=51

20-44
MECHANICAL
FEED ARMS
TX1090488

20-44

-UN-06APR11

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(04-MAY-11)
PN=52

20-45
MECHANICAL
FEED ARMS

KEY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

PART NO.

WA102499
WA100648
WA102555
WA109829
F350489
........
F351031
F350419
WA110905
WA112443
WA101141
WA106042
F350416
WA112444
........
F350137
WA102019
WA102338
WA102063
WA100985
F350484

PART NAME

BOLT
BOLT
WASHER
GUARD
BUSHING
ARM
LUBRICATION FITTING
WASHER
PIN
RETAINER
ELBOW FITTING
PIN
WASHER
RETAINER
ARM
LINK
WASHER
BOLT
STUD
NUT
BUSHING

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(08-APR-11)

QTY.

16
16
16
2
8
1
4
4
2
2
2
2
4
2
1
1
16
16
10
10
2

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

-000022
000023-

UNC 1/2" X 1" G8, (SUB WA100648)


M12 X 25 C10.9
1/2" DISC LOCK
2 1/4" X 2 3/4" X 4" NYOIL
LH FEED ARM, (ORDER WA113144)
UNF 1/4" GREASE
44 X 75 X 45 MS
9/16" JIC X 9/16" JIC 90
1.5" X 1150MM
1 1/2" X 2 1/2" X 2
(ORDER WA113145) RH FEED ARM
7/8" HARDENED
UNF 7/8" X 2" G8
M18 X 1.5 PITCH
M18 X 1.5 PITCH
39 X 2" X 50 NYOIL

20-45

PN=53

20-46
MECHANICAL
FEED ARMS
TX1084087

20-46

-UN-09NOV10

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(04-MAY-11)
PN=54

20-47
MECHANICAL
FEED ARMS

KEY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

PART NO.

WA102648
WA102555
WA117430
F350489
WA115244
F351031
WA115245
WA115238
WA115239
WA102837
WA101207
WA103439
WA110750
WA101833
WA100249
WA101886
WA110576
F350484
WA115491

PART NAME

BOLT
WASHER
GUARD
BUSHING
ARM
LUBRICATION FITTING
FEED UNIT
ARM
FEED UNIT
NUT
WASHER
BOLT
LINK
SET SCREW
TIE ROD END
NUT
ROD
BUSHING
LINK

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(08-APR-11)

QTY.

8
8
2
8
1
6
1
1
1
2
4
2
1
1
2
2
1
2
1

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

M12 X 25
1/2" DISC LOCK
2 1/4" X 2 3/4" X 4" NYOIL
RH FEED ARM
UNF 1/4" GREASE
LH FEED ARM
M6 CL10.9 NYLOC
6 MM FLAT
M6 X 25 C10.9
M6 X 8
SELF-ALIGNING
M6 CL10.9

20-47

PN=55

20-48
MECHANICAL
FEED UNIT MOTORS
TX1084135

20-48

-UN-29MAR11

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(04-MAY-11)
PN=56

20-49
MECHANICAL
FEED UNIT MOTORS

KEY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

PART NO.

F350676
WA102019
WA102338
WA102063
F060419
WA110950
WA103303
WA102906
WA103100
WA101141
WA101777
WA101121
WA100985
F351072
F003421
WA102850
WA102979
WA101547
F350806

PART NAME

MOTOR
WASHER
BOLT
STUD
RELIEF VALVE
MANIFOLD
BOLT
O-RING
THREADED NIPPLE
ELBOW FITTING
ELBOW FITTING
THREADED NIPPLE
NUT
ADAPTER FITTING
BOLT
SEALING WASHER
O-RING
SEALING WASHER
SEALING WASHER

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

QTY.

2
16
16
10
2
2
8
4
4
2
2
2
10
2
8
2
2
1
1

(08-APR-11)

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

7/8" HARDENED
UNF 7/8" X 2" G8
M18 X 1.5 PITCH
(SUB FOR WA103499, THIS APPLICATION) 320 BAR
M10 X 60, 8.8
214N90
1 3/16" ORFS X 3/4" BSPPM
9/16 JICM - 9/16 JICF 90 DEGREE
1/2" BSPPM X 3/4" JICM
9/16 JICM X M18
M18 X 1.5 PITCH
3/4" SAE CODE 62 X 3/4" BSP 90
M10 X 50, 8.8
3/4 DOWTY (-12)
731-018N90-ORFS ID 0.739" X W 0.07" (-12)
1/2 DOWTY (-08)
M18 DOWTY

20-49

PN=57

20-50
MECHANICAL
FEED WHEELS
TX1025544

20-50

-UN-05DEC07

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(08-APR-11)
PN=58

20-51
MECHANICAL
FEED WHEELS

KEY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

PART NO.

WA101748
WA102007
F350100
WA112972
F350155
WA117582
F350199
F350155
WA100401
WA106103
WA101221
WA105888
WA105894
WA106100
WA106103
WA112993
WA112994

PART NAME

WHEEL
WHEEL
WHEEL
WHEEL
WHEEL
WHEEL
WHEEL
WHEEL
WHEEL
WHEEL
NUT
RETAINER
BOLT
ADAPTER
WHEEL
WHEEL
WHEEL

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

QTY.

1
2
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
2
12
2
12
42
AR
1
2

PC10046

(08-APR-11)

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

FEED, DEBARKING
FEED, DEBARKING
FEED, THUMBNAIL
FEED, THUMBNAIL, BOLT ON, 180 MM WIDE
FEED, THUMBNAIL
FEED, ALPINE
FEED, SPIKE
FEED, SPIKE
FEED, NON AGGRESSIVE
FEED, RUBBER
M10 LOCK
M10 X 60
FEED, RUBBER
FIXED DRIVE, RUBBER, MOIPU
FEED, RUBBER, MOIPU 24/26

20-51

PN=59

30-2
CYLINDERS
TOP SAW CYLINDER
TX1058564

30-2

-UN-22APR09

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(04-MAY-11)
PN=60

30-3
CYLINDERS
TOP SAW CYLINDER

KEY

0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

PART NO.

WA109010
WA109154
WA109210
........
WA100661
F351031
WA103443
........
WA109205
........
WA109031
19M3148
........
........
........
........
WA109175
WA100184

PART NAME

HYDRAULIC CYLINDER
HYDRAULIC CYLINDER BARREL
ROD
BARREL
SELF-ALIGNING BUSHING
LUBRICATION FITTING
SNAP RING
ROD
HYDR. CYLINDER ROD GUIDE
SEAL
SEAL KIT
CAP SCREW
WASHER
O-RING
SEAL
SEAL
PISTON
LUBRICATION FITTING

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(08-APR-11)

QTY.

1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

UNF 1/4" GREASE


CIRCLIP
GLAND
M10 X 40 SHCS M16 X 50
HARDENED
ROD
ROD WIPER
1/4" X 45 DEGREE

30-3

PN=61

30-4
CYLINDERS
DELIMB CYLINDER (SERIAL NUMBER WA624CX000005-WA624CX000022)
TX1051601

30-4

-UN-21NOV08

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(08-APR-11)
PN=62

30-5
CYLINDERS
DELIMB CYLINDER (SERIAL NUMBER WA624CX000005-WA624CX000022)

KEY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

PART NO.

F351031
F350495
........
WA109165
........
........
........
........
WA109178
........
........
........
........
........
WA109208
WA103060
........
........
WA109221
WA109034
WA112838

PART NAME

LUBRICATION FITTING
BUSHING
BARREL
BARREL
ROD
BOLT
WASHER
SEAL
PISTON
O-RING
BACK-UP RING
BACK-UP RING
HOUSING
RING
HYDR. CYLINDER ROD GUIDE
BOLT
SEAL
SEAL
ROD
SEAL KIT
CYLINDER

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(08-APR-11)

QTY.

2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
1
1
1
1
1

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

UNF 1/4" GREASE

M20 X 55 S/CAP
M20 HARDENED

GLAND
M10 X 30 S/CAP
ROD
ROD WIPER
(SUB FOR WA109021, THIS APPLICATION)

30-5

PN=63

30-6
CYLINDERS
DELIMB CYLINDER (SERIAL NUMBER WA624CX000068)
TX1051601

30-6

-UN-21NOV08

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(06-JUN-11)
PN=64

30-7
CYLINDERS
DELIMB CYLINDER (SERIAL NUMBER WA624CX000028)

KEY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

PART NO.

F351031
F350495
........
WA109165
........
........
........
........
WA117264
........
........
........
........
........
WA115486
WA103060
........
........
WA115484
WA115485
WA112838

PART NAME

LUBRICATION FITTING
BUSHING
BARREL
BARREL
ROD
BOLT
WASHER
SEAL
PISTON
O-RING
BACK-UP RING
BACK-UP RING
HOUSING
RING
HYDR. CYLINDER ROD GUIDE
BOLT
SEAL
SEAL
ROD
SEAL KIT
CYLINDER

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(06-JUN-11)

QTY.

2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
1
1
1
1
1

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

UNF 1/4" GREASE

M20 X 55 S/CAP
M20 HARDENED

GLAND
M10 X 30 S/CAP
ROD
ROD WIPER
(SUB FOR WA109021, THIS APPLICATION)

30-7

PN=65

30-8
CYLINDERS
MEASURING CYLINDER
TX1085641

30-8

-UN-10DEC10

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(06-JUN-11)
PN=66

30-9
CYLINDERS
MEASURING CYLINDER

KEY

1
2A
2B
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

PART NO.

WA109157
WA109214
WA112892
WA109032
WA109206
WA109176
WA101108
WA101097
F351031
........
........
........
........
........
........
WA110286

PART NAME

BARREL
ROD
ROD
SEAL KIT
END
PISTON
BUSHING
SNAP RING
LUBRICATION FITTING
BOLT
SEAL
O-RING
BACK-UP RING
SEAL
SEAL
CYLINDER

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(06-JUN-11)

QTY.

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SERIAL NO.

-000022
000023-

REMARKS

(SUB WA112892)
2", GLAND
CIRCLIP
UNF 1/4" GREASE
M14 X 47 S/CAP
PISTON, COMPLETE
ROD
ROD WIPER

30-9

PN=67

30-10
CYLINDERS
FEED CYLINDER (SERIAL NUMBER WA624CX000005-WA624CX000067)
TX1053405

30-10

-UN-22DEC08

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(06-JUN-11)
PN=68

30-11
CYLINDERS
FEED CYLINDER (SERIAL NUMBER WA624CX000005-WA624CX000067)

KEY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

PART NO.

F351031
F350495
........
WA112145
........
........
WA110297
........
........
WA110293
........
........
........
19M3136
WA115229
........
WA112146
WA114462
WA102499
WA102555
WA111835
WA115676

PART NAME

LUBRICATION FITTING
BUSHING
BARREL
BARREL
BOLT
SEAL
PISTON
O-RING
BACK-UP RING
HYDR. CYLINDER ROD GUIDE
SEAL
SEAL
WASHER
CAP SCREW
CAP SCREW
ROD
ROD
GUARD
BOLT
WASHER
SEAL KIT
CYLINDER

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(06-JUN-11)

QTY.

2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

UNF 1/4" GREASE

M20 X 55 S/CAP

GLAND
ROD
ROD WIPER
M20 HARDENED
M8 X 45 M10 X 30 S/CAP
M8 X 55 S/CAP
(SUB FOR WA110286)
UNC 1/2" X 1" G8
1/2" DISC LOCK
(SUB FOR WA110285)

30-11

PN=69

30-12
CYLINDERS
FEED CYLINDER (SERIAL NUMBER WA624CX000068- )
TX1083498

30-12

-UN-11NOV10

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(06-JUN-11)
PN=70

30-13
CYLINDERS
FEED CYLINDER (SERIAL NUMBER WA624CX000068- )

KEY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

PART NO.

F351031
F350495
........
WA112145
........
........
WA110297
........
........
WA110293
........
........
........
19M3136
WA115229
........
WA112146
WA117440
WA102499
WA102555
WA111835
WA117441
WA114462
WA103101
WA100044
F008508
WA117089
WA117483
WA117480

PART NAME

LUBRICATION FITTING
BUSHING
BARREL
BARREL
BOLT
SEAL
PISTON
O-RING
BACK-UP RING
HYDR. CYLINDER ROD GUIDE
SEAL
SEAL
WASHER
CAP SCREW
CAP SCREW
ROD
ROD
GUARD
BOLT
WASHER
SEAL KIT
CYLINDER
GUARD
LOCK NUT
WASHER
CAP SCREW
PLATE
BRACKET
BRACKET

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(06-JUN-11)

QTY.

2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
2
4
2
2
1
1

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

UNF 1/4" GREASE

M20 X 55 S/CAP

GLAND
ROD
ROD WIPER
M20 HARDENED
M8 X 45 M10 X 30 S/CAP
M8 X 55 S/CAP
L.H.
UNC 1/2" X 1" G8
1/2" DISC LOCK
R.H.
M12
1/2" HARDENED
M12 X 70

30-13

PN=71

30-14
CYLINDERS
TILT FRAME CYLINDER
TX1051603

30-14

-UN-19NOV08

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(06-JUN-11)
PN=72

30-15
CYLINDERS
TILT FRAME CYLINDER

KEY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26

PART NO.

F351031
........
WA102263
WA103277
WA109168
........
........
........
WA109178
........
........
........
........
........
WA109208
WA103060
........
........
........
WA109224
WA109034
F351023
WA100044
WA100733
WA109024
WA112841

PART NAME

LUBRICATION FITTING
BARREL
BUSHING
SNAP RING
BARREL
BOLT
WASHER
SEAL
PISTON
O-RING
BACK-UP RING
SEAL
HOUSING
RING
HYDR. CYLINDER ROD GUIDE
BOLT
SEAL
SEAL
ROD
ROD
SEAL KIT
NUT
WASHER
BOLT
GUARD
CYLINDER

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(06-JUN-11)

QTY.

2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

UNF 1/4" GREASE


CIRCLIP
M20 X 55 S/CAP
M20 HARDENED

GLAND
M10 X 30 S/CAP
ROD
ROD WIPER

UNC 5/16" NYLOC G8


WASHER HARDENED 1/2"
UNC 1/2" X 1 1/2" G8
(SUB FOR WA109024, THIS APPLICATION)

30-15

PN=73

30-16
CYLINDERS
MAIN 3/4" SAW CYLINDER
TX1085644

30-16

-UN-10DEC10

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(06-JUN-11)
PN=74

30-17
CYLINDERS
MAIN 3/4" SAW CYLINDER

KEY

0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

PART NO.

WA109011
WA116897
WA109155
WA101108
WA101097
F351031
WA109211
WA101108
WA101097
F351031
WA109206
WA109176
........
........
........
........
........
........
WA109032

PART NAME

CYLINDER
CYLINDER
HYDRAULIC CYLINDER BARREL
BUSHING
SNAP RING
LUBRICATION FITTING
HYDRAULIC CYLINDER ROD
BUSHING
SNAP RING
LUBRICATION FITTING
END
PISTON
BOLT
SEAL
O-RING
BACK-UP RING
SEAL
SEAL
SEAL KIT

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(06-JUN-11)

QTY.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SERIAL NO.

-000095
000096-

REMARKS

(SUB WA116897) MAIN SAW, 2"


MAIN SAW, 2"
CIRCLIP
UNF 1/4"
CIRCLIP
UNF 1/4"
2" GLAND
M14 X 47 S/CAP
PISTON (COMPLETE)
ROD
ROD WIPER

30-17

PN=75

40-2
SAW
TOP SAW
PYTX000142

40-2

-UN-

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(06-JUN-11)
PN=76

40-3
SAW
TOP SAW

KEY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25

PART NO.

WA111280
WA101141
WA103344
F66403
19M8204
WA110787
F350315
WA102244
WA102540
WA100477
19M3205
WA110973
WA110786
WA110976
WA103458
WA100184
WA102555
WA103517
WA102173
WA114762
WA102850
WA102979
WA101831
WA114763
WA111413

PART NAME

ADAPTER FITTING
ELBOW FITTING
THREADED NIPPLE
LUBRICATION FITTING
SCREW
BRACKET
RETAINER
WASHER
SCREW
ELBOW FITTING
CAP SCREW
BAR
SAW CHAIN
SAW
THREADED NIPPLE
LUBRICATION FITTING
WASHER
SEALING WASHER
BOLT
BRACKET
WASHER
O-RING
THREADED NIPPLE
BRACKET
HYDRAULIC HOSE

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(06-JUN-11)

QTY.

2
2
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
2
2
1
1
1

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

3/4 BSPP - 1-3/16 ORFS EXTENSION


9/16" JIC X 9/16" JIC 90
3/8" BSP X 9/16" JIC
UNF 1/4" GREASE 90
M12 X 30, S/CAP
MOUNT
3/8" DISC LOCK
M10 X 30, 10.9
7/16" JIC X 7/16" JIC 90
M12 X 30
75CM 404 .080
0.404 PITCH 0.080" 86 LINKS
SAW UNIT
1/8" BSP X 7/16" JIC
UNF 1/4" GREASE 45
1/2" DISK LOCK
3/8" DOWTY (-06)
M12 X 35 C10.9
TOP SAW PROX
3/4 DOWTY (-12)
731-018N90-ORFS ID 0.739" X W 0.07" (-12)
3/8" BSP X 3/4" JIC
PROX GUARD

40-3

PN=77

40-4
SAW
TOP SAW ASSEMBLY
TX1077532

40-4

-UN-16NOV10

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(04-MAY-11)
PN=78

40-5
SAW
TOP SAW ASSEMBLY

KEY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25

PART NO.

19M3127
19M3131
WA102540
F350284
F350315
F350340
F350341
F350347
F350348
F351019
F351020
WA101307
WA102244
WA102580
WA102849
WA102964
WA103137
WA107641
F072207
WA111339
WA111340
WA114831
WA111341
WA111344
WA111346
WA111348
F005625

PART NAME

CAP SCREW
CAP SCREW
BOLT
STUD
RETAINER
ADJUSTER
STUD
PLATE
PLATE
NUT
NUT
BOLT
WASHER
WASHER
PLUG
WASHER
O-RING
MOTOR
MOTOR
KIT
ARM
ARM
SPACER
RETAINER
HOUSING
BEARING
LUBRICATION FITTING

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(06-JUN-11)

QTY.

8
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

M8 X 16, S/CAP
M8 X 25, S/CAP
M10 X 30
3/8" UNF X 45MM
WASHER RETAINING TOP SAW
BAR

UNF 3/8" G8 NYLOC


UNF 5/8" G8 NYLOC
UNC 1/4" X 2 1/2" G8
3/8" DISC LOCK
5/8" HARDENED
1/8" BSP INTERNAL HEX
3/8" HARDENED
000130-

HYDRAULIC
BUCHER MOTOR
SPROCKET

000130-

BUCHER MOTOR OPTION

BALL
NPTF 1/8

40-5

PN=79

40-6
SAW
TOP SAW SPROCKET KITS
TX1089914

40-6

-UN-29MAR11

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(04-MAY-11)
PN=80

40-7
SAW
TOP SAW SPROCKET KIT

KEY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

PART NO.

WA111342
WA101687
WA100955
WA103415
F046098
WA111343
WA111345
WA100426
19M3131
WA111339
WA103594
........
........
........
........
........

PART NAME

SPACER
SHIM
SHIM
SHIM
DRIVE SPROCKET
SPACER
RETAINER
WASHER
CAP SCREW
KIT
SEAL KIT
O-RING
O-RING
O-RING
SEAL
BACK-UP RING

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

QTY.

1
AR
AR
AR
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1

(08-APR-11)

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

1.0MM
0.5MM
0.25MM

5/16" DISC LOCK


M8 X 25, S/CAP
SPROCKET

SHAFT

40-7

PN=81

40-8
SAW
SAW UNIT SUPER CUT 100 SAW
TX1089915

40-8

-UN-29MAR11

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(06-JUN-11)
PN=82

40-9
SAW
SAW UNIT SUPER CUT 100 SAW

KEY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

PART NO.

19M3205
WA100044
WA102398
WA102555
WA102832
WA103060
WA103101
WA105995
WA117625
WA117433
WA119461
WA113095
WA108437
WA110654
WA111214
WA111215

PART NAME

CAP SCREW
WASHER
WASHER
WASHER
BOLT
BOLT
NUT
BAR
BAR
SAW
SAW
OILER
GUARD
FRAME
COVER
COVER

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

QTY.

1
4
10
8
11
10
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

(06-JUN-11)

SERIAL NO.

000130-

REMARKS

M12 X 30
1/2" HARDENED
7/16" DISC LOCK
1/2" DISC LOCK
M12 X 40 C10.9
M10 X 30 S/CAP
M12 CL10.9 NYLOC
92CM 0.404 (0.080") PITCH, (SUB WA117625)
90CM 0.404" PITCH
(SUB FOR WA106248) SAW UNIT
BUCHER MOTOR
MOUNT

40-9

PN=83

40-10
SAW
SUPER CUT 100 SAW
TX1086501

40-10

-UN-10JAN11

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(06-JUN-11)
PN=84

40-11
SAW
SUPER CUT 100 SAW

KEY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

PART NO.

19M3160
19M3205
WA100044
WA102398
WA102555
WA102832
WA103060
WA103101
WA110654
WA111214
WA111215
WA112329
WA113095
WA117623
WA117625
WA118881

PART NAME

CAP SCREW
CAP SCREW
WASHER
WASHER
WASHER
BOLT
BOLT
NUT
FRAME
COVER
COVER
GUARD
OILER
SAW CHAIN
SAW BLADE
GUARD

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

QTY.

2
1
4
10
8
11
10
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

(06-JUN-11)

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

M12 X 20
M12 X 30
1/2" HARDENED
7/16" DISC LOCK
1/2" DISC LOCK
M10 X 30 S/CAP

40-11

PN=85

40-12
SAW
SUPERCUT 100 SAW ASSEMBLY (MAIN HOUSING)
TX1059703

40-12

-UN-22MAY09

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(08-APR-11)
PN=86

40-13
SAW
SUPERCUT 100 SAW ASSEMBLY (MAIN HOUSING)

KEY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34

PART NO.

F063884
F022700
WA108472
WA110266
F018811
F057755
F022641
F067194
F056039
F056031
F056034
F056033
F056032
F061582
F057427
F434977
F057432
F056048
F057433
F056049
F026743
F011293
F056009
F056012
F056045
F056011
F056016
F056013
F056014
F013913
F057431
F056005
F057434
F056007
F056050

PART NAME

QTY.

ELBOW FITTING
PLUG
NUT
FITTING
SCREW
COVER
PLUG
HOUSING
DOWEL PIN
PLUG
BRACKET
SEAL
GEAR
WASHER
SCREW
WHEEL
WHEEL
SCREW
WASHER
CAP SCREW
SPRING PIN
PLUG
ROD
SEAL
O-RING
CAP
PISTON
SEAL
RING
O-RING
SPACER
FLANGE
SEAL
HYDRAULIC CYLINDER BARREL
SCREW

1
1
1
1
3
1
2
1
2
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
8
1
9
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

M10 X 1
BSPP NO. 8
M12 X 1.5 (GLAND)
M6 X 90 MM (12.9)
BSPT 3/8"
CP 5 X 6
95 FEED OUT
SAW STAND
SWIVEL KIT
DRIVE (WITH BEARING)
MLC6S 06 X 12 MM (12.9) (SOCKET HEAD)
(LOGRITE CONTROLLER) 12Z/12
(TIMBERMATIC CONTROLLER) (OPTIONAL) 24Z/24
M8 X 14 MM (12.9) (SOCKET HEAD)
(LEFT HAND)
M6 X 08 MM (12.9) (SOCKET HEAD)
8 X 14
VSTI 1/8"
PISTON (95 FEED OUT)
PISTON ROD (KIT)
40.6 X 2.4 MM, KIT
KIT
GUIDE (KIT)
21.5 X 2.4 MM, KIT
ONLY ON 95 FEED OUT
CONTACT
RING (KIT)
40MM DIAMETER, 95 FEED OUT
M8 X 260 MM (12.9), 95 FEED OUT, (SOCKET
HEAD)

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(08-APR-11)

40-13

PN=87

40-14
SAW
SUPER CUT 100 LUBRICATION PUMP
TX1059607

40-14

-UN-01JUL09

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(08-APR-11)
PN=88

40-15
SAW
SUPER CUT 100 LUBRICATION PUMP

KEY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

PART NO.

F057431
F056005
F061682
F056050
F056007
F010726
F058841
F062514
F058845
F058843
F058848
F061680
F062219
F062513
F062515
F056046
F056004
F058839
F058847
F005634
F114468
F058849
F008355
F058850
F005170
F058851

PART NAME

MANIFOLD
MANIFOLD
HOUSING
BOLT
HOUSING
SCREW
CHECK VALVE
BUSHING
O-RING
FITTING
O-RING KIT
OIL LINE
OIL LINE
OIL LINE
OIL LINE
O-RING
MANIFOLD
MANIFOLD
SCREW
O-RING
O-RING
CHECK VALVE
STRAINER
SPRING
SEAL
THREADED NIPPLE

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

QTY.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

(08-APR-11)

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

STRAINER, ASSY.
M8 X 260MM (12.9)
M5 X 25 12.9 SOCKET HEAD CAP
10 X 3
GLAND
9.3 X 2.4
2.5ML 95 DEGREE FEED OUT
1.6 ML
3.5 ML
3.5 ML, EUROPEAN OPTION
34.5 X 2.4
STRAINER ASSEMBLY
MP6SS 4 X 5 ALLEN SET
19.2 X 3.0
2.9 X 1.78
RC1
COMPRESSION
BONDED BSP 3/4"

40-15

PN=89

40-16
SAW
SUPERCUT 100 SAW ASSEMBLY (BAR HOLDER)
TX1059704

40-16

-UN-26MAY09

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(08-APR-11)
PN=90

40-17
SAW
SUPERCUT 100 SAW ASSEMBLY (BAR HOLDER)

KEY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

PART NO.

F056015
F060989
F062711
F056051
F062656
F056020
F004573
F057430
F056018
F004568
F056044
F056023
F010829
F052837
F057429
F434971
F056047
F062033
F056024
F056021
F056022
F056019

PART NAME

QTY.

SCREW
HOLDER
HOLDER
SET SCREW
SCREW
PISTON
O-RING
SPRING
PISTON
O-RING
O-RING
BRACKET
CAP SCREW
SCREW
SPRING
GUIDE
CAP SCREW
CHECK VALVE
SCREW
BUSHING
PIN FASTENER
SPRING

2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
8
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

GUIDE
BAR, NO. 8
BAR, NO. 7
MP6SS 10 X 10 MM, (ALLEN SET)
GUIDE
11.3 X 2.4 MM, KIT
COMPRESSION
15.3 X 2.4 MM, KIT
4.76 X 1.78 MM, KIT
TENSIONING DEVICE
M8 X 40 MM (12.9) (SOCKET HEAD)
M8 X 45 MM (12.9) (SOCKET HEAD)
COMPRESSION
PILOT VALVE
M6 X 10 MM
BLEEDER
COMPRESSION

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(08-APR-11)

40-17

PN=91

40-18
SAW
SUPER CUT 100 SPROCKET AND MOTOR SEALS
TX1062669

40-18

-UN-02SEP09

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(08-APR-11)
PN=92

40-19
SAW
SUPER CUT 100 SPROCKET AND MOTOR SEALS

KEY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

PART NO.

F061583
F003230
F035014
F003372
WA103594
F058983
WA103415
F034301
F034302
F046098
F061584
19M7164
WA100426
WA113907

PART NAME

WEDGE
SEAL
BACK-UP RING
SNAP RING
SEAL KIT
WASHER
SPACER
SPACER
SPACER
CHAIN SPROCKET
CATCH
CAP SCREW
WASHER
KIT

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

QTY.

1
1
1
1
1
1
AR
AR
AR
1
1
1
1
1

(08-APR-11)

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

8 X 7X 40
SHAFT
SGH 52
F11-19
0.25MM
0.50MM
1.00MM
12 TOOTH
F11-19
M8 X 50
5/16, DISC LOCK

40-19

PN=93

40-20
SAW
SUPER CUT 100 LUBRICATION MANIFOLD
TX1082628

40-20

-UN-07OCT10

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(04-MAY-11)
PN=94

40-21
SAW
SUPER CUT 100 LUBRICATION MANIFOLD

KEY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

PART NO.

WA113097
WA113096
WA103149
WA113094
WA101639
WA102254
WA103344
WA101140
WA103517
WA113095

PART NAME

MANIFOLD
SCREW
GASKET
MANIFOLD
OILER
ELBOW FITTING
THREADED NIPPLE
SEALING WASHER
SEALING WASHER
OILER

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

QTY.

1
4
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1

(08-APR-11)

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

M6 X 65

1/4 BSPPM COMPACT 90 - 7/16 JICM


3/8" BSPPM X 9/16" JICM
1/4" DOWTY (-04)
3/8" DOWTY (-06)
ASSEMBLY

40-21

PN=95

40-22
SAW
SAW UNIT-3/4" SAW
TX1077678

40-22

-UN-24MAR11

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(06-JUN-11)
PN=96

40-23
SAW
SAW UNIT-3/4" SAW

KEY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

PART NO.

WA102499
WA102555
WA101038
WA110771
F003565
WA100842
F350443
WA105122
WA103474
WA100044
WA103344
F350673
WA103932
WA110987
WA110986
WA100648
19M9163
WA103517
WA100044
F350282
WA102244

PART NAME

BOLT
WASHER
NUT
BRACKET
NUT
BOLT
PIN
BOLT
BOLT
WASHER
THREADED NIPPLE
BAR
SAW CHAIN
COVER
COVER
BOLT
SCREW
SEALING WASHER
WASHER
WASHER
WASHER

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

QTY.

1
16
3
1
3
16
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
4
4
3
4
1
1

(06-JUN-11)

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

UNC 1/2" X 1" G8


1/2" DISK LOCK
M8-8 A3A
MOUNT
M12
M12 X 45MM C10.9
1" X 128MM
M8 X 50 C10.9
UNC 3/8" X 1" G8
1/2" HARDENED
3/4 BSPPM - 9/16 JICM
38" 3/4" PITCH
3/4" PITCH 60 LINK
M12 X 25 C10.9
M12 X 40, S/CAP
3/8 DOWTY (-06)
1/2" HARDENED
13/32" X 1-1/4" X 5MM
3/8" DISC LOCK

40-23

PN=97

40-24
SAW
SAW AUTO TENSION UNIT-3/4" SAW
PYTX000136

40-24

-UN-

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(06-JUN-11)
PN=98

40-25
SAW
SAW AUTO TENSION UNIT-3/4" SAW

KEY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

PART NO.

WA102499
WA102555
WA101038
WA110771
F003565
WA100842
F350443
WA105122
WA103474
WA100044
WA103344
F350673
WA103932
WA110987
WA110986
WA100648
19M9163
WA103517
WA100044
F350282
WA102244
F351116
WA100862
WA102173

PART NAME

BOLT
WASHER
NUT
BRACKET
NUT
BOLT
PIN
BOLT
BOLT
WASHER
THREADED NIPPLE
BAR
SAW CHAIN
COVER
COVER
BOLT
SCREW
SEALING WASHER
WASHER
WASHER
WASHER
CONTROL VALVE
ADAPTER FITTING
BOLT

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

QTY.

1
16
3
1
3
16
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
4
4
3
4
1
1
1
1
1

(06-JUN-11)

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

UNC 1/2" X 1" G8


1/2" DISK LOCK
M8-8 A3A
MOUNT
M12
M12 X 45MM C10.9
1" X 128MM
M8 X 50 C10.9
UNC 3/8" X 1" G8
1/2" HARDENED
3/4 BSPPM - 9/16 JICM
38" 3/4" PITCH
3/4" PITCH 60 LINK
M12 X 25 C10.9
M12 X 40, S/CAP
3/8 DOWTY (-06)
1/2" HARDENED
13/32" X 1-1/4" X 5MM
3/8" DISC LOCK

40-25

PN=99

40-26
SAW
CONTROL VALVE - 3/4" SAW
TX1077679

40-26

-UN-24MAR11

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(06-JUN-11)
PN=100

40-27
SAW
HYDRAULIC MOTOR AND CONTROL VALVE - 3/4" SAW

KEY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

PART NO.

F351102
WA113245
WA113244
WA103100
19M3153
WA103606
WA102906
WA102850
WA103169
WA100044
19M9163
WA101121
F350806

PART NAME

CHECK VALVE
CONTROL VALVE
CONTROL VALVE
ADAPTER
CAP SCREW
PLUG
O-RING
SEALING WASHER
HYDRAULIC MOTOR
WASHER
SCREW
THREADED NIPPLE
SEALING WASHER

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

QTY.

1
4
1
2
8
3
2
1
1
4
4
1
1

(06-JUN-11)

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

(SUB FOR WA102741)


AUTO-TENSION
1 3/16" ORFS X 3/4" BSP
M10 X 70, S/CAP
214N90
3/4 DOWTY (-12)
1/2" HARDENED
M12 X 40
M18 - 9/16 JICM
M18 DOWTY

40-27

PN=101

40-28
SAW
CONTROLLER SWITCH - 3/4" SAW
PYTX000135

40-28

-UN-

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(06-JUN-11)
PN=102

40-29
SAW
CONTROLLER SWITCH - 3/4" SAW

KEY

1
2
3
4
5

PART NO.

WA102525
19M6587
WA101038
F350252
WA101136

PART NAME

WASHER
CAP SCREW
NUT
SUPPORT
SWITCH

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

QTY.

4
2
2
1
1

(06-JUN-11)

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

5/16 HARDENED
M8 X 40 C10.9
M8
TIMERBERRITE CONTROLLER (OPTIONAL)
AUTO-TENSION

40-29

PN=103

40-30
SAW
SAW ARM-3/4" SAW
TX1086456

40-30

-UN-10JAN11

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(06-JUN-11)
PN=104

40-31
SAW
SAW ARM-3/4" SAW

KEY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

PART NO.

F003480
WA110678
F350255
F350256
F350234
WA118741
WA100746
WA101016
WA101142
WA101636
WA102097
WA102392
WA102609
WA102849
WA102964
WA103475
WA103492
WA103794
WA108430
WA110676

PART NAME

BOLT
RING
RETAINER
ADJUSTER
ARM
ARM
BOLT
BOLT
BOLT
LUBRICATION FITTING
WASHER
O-RING
BOLT
PLUG
WASHER
BEARING
O-RING
PLATE
GUARD
RING

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(06-JUN-11)

QTY.

12
1
1
1
1
1
2
8
3
1
1
1
10
1
2
1
1
1
1
1

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

M10 X 40

-000095
000096-

SWITCH
SAW
SAW
UNF 3/8" X 1" G8
UNC 3/8" X 1 1/4" S/CAP
UNC 3/8" X 2" S/CAP
BSP 1/8" GREASE
1/8" DOWTY
266N70
UNC 3/8" X 1 1/2" S/CAP
1/8" BSP INTERNAL HEX
3/8" HARDENED
DEEP GROOVE

40-31

PN=105

40-32
SAW
SAW ARM-3/4" SAW (AUTO TENSION)
PYTX000137

40-32

-UN-

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(06-JUN-11)
PN=106

40-33
SAW
SAW ARM-3/4" SAW(AUTO TENSION)

KEY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

PART NO.

F003480
WA110678
F350255
F350256
WA118879
WA100746
WA101016
WA101142
WA101636
WA102097
WA102392
WA102609
WA102849
WA102964
WA103475
WA103492
WA103794
WA118883
WA110676

PART NAME

BOLT
RING
RETAINER
ADJUSTER
ARM
BOLT
BOLT
BOLT
LUBRICATION FITTING
WASHER
O-RING
BOLT
PLUG
WASHER
BEARING
O-RING
PLATE
GUARD
RING

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(06-JUN-11)

QTY.

12
1
1
1
1
2
8
3
1
1
1
10
1
2
1
1
1
1
1

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

M10 X 40
SWITCH
SAW
UNF 3/8" X 1" G8
UNC 3/8" X 1 1/4" S/CAP
UNC 3/8" X 2" S/CAP
BSP 1/8" GREASE
1/8" DOWTY
266N70
UNC 3/8" X 1 1/2" S/CAP
1/8" BSP INTERNAL HEX
3/8" HARDENED
DEEP GROOVE

40-33

PN=107

40-34
SAW
SLIDER-SAW UNIT-3/4" SAW
TX1045215

40-34

-UN-08JUL08

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(06-JUN-11)
PN=108

40-35
SAW
SLIDER-SAW UNIT-3/4" SAW

KEY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

PART NO.

WA101844
WA102580
WA108597
F350321
F350244
WA101825
WA103495
F350262
F350261
F351013
F350233

PART NAME

NUT
WASHER
STUD
ADJUSTER
ADJUSTER KIT
PLATE
ROLLER
CLAMP
CLAMP KIT
BOLT
KIT

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

QTY.

1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1

(06-JUN-11)

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

UNC 5/8" G8
5/8" HARDENED
5/8" UNC X 58 MM

UNC 7/16" X 3 1/2" G8 SET


SLIDER

40-35

PN=109

40-36
SAW
SLIDER-SAW UNIT-3/4" SAW(AUTO TENSION)
PYTX000138

40-36

-UN-

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(06-JUN-11)
PN=110

40-37
SAW
SLIDER-SAW UNIT-3/4" SAW(AUTO TENSION)

KEY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

PART NO.

F056018
F056019
F056021
F056022
F056024
F057429
F057430
F062033
F434971
WA114642
WA119424
WA119425
WA119427
WA119428
WA119429

PART NAME

QTY.

PISTON
SPRING
BUSHING
PIN FASTENER
SCREW
SPRING
SPRING
CHECK VALVE
GUIDE
O-RING
ARM
PISTON
ASSEMBLY LINE PARTS
STUD
STUD

2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(06-JUN-11)

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

40-37
PN=111

40-38
SAW
3/4" SAW UNIT SPROCKET AND MOTOR SEAL KIT
TX1059597

40-38

-UN-19MAY09

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(06-JUN-11)
PN=112

40-39
SAW
3/4" SAW UNIT SPROCKET AND MOTOR SEAL KIT

KEY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

PART NO.

........
........
........
........
WA100499
WA104708
WA102945
WA102936
WA103407
WA103826
F351038
WA109296
WA103026
F014904
WA110785

PART NAME

O-RING
O-RING
O-RING
SEAL
SEAL KIT
HUB
SHIM
SHIM
SHIM
CHAIN SPROCKET
PIN
RETAINER
LOCK PLATE
BOLT
KIT

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

QTY.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1

(06-JUN-11)

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

SHAFT
BOSS
1.0MM
0.25MM
0.5MM
10 TOOTH RIM 3/4" PITCH
6MM X 30MM DOWEL
MANIFOLD - 30MM SHAFT
M12 X 55
10 TOOTH SPROCKET

40-39
PN=113

40-40
SAW
3/4" SAW UNIT OIL PUMP
TX1089757

40-40

-UN-29MAR11

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(06-JUN-11)
PN=114

40-41
SAW
3/4" SAW UNIT OIL PUMP

KEY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

PART NO.

WA100714
WA102815
WA103470
WA100138
WA102059
WA101140
WA102403
WA101639
WA102583
WA103543
WA103149
WA101639
WA102254

PART NAME

FITTING
SPRING
PISTON
BACK-UP RING
O-RING
SEAL
SCREW
HOUSING
FITTING
STRAINER
GASKET
OILER
ELBOW FITTING

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

QTY.

1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
AR
2

(06-JUN-11)

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

9.3 X 2.4
1/4" DOWTY (-04)
M6 X 30 CL10.9 S/CAP

40-41
PN=115

50-2
ELECTRICAL
HEAD MODULE BOX (LOGRITE CONTROLLER)
TX1050519

50-2

-UN-29OCT08

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(08-APR-11)
PN=116

50-3
ELECTRICAL
HEAD MODULE BOX (LOGRITE CONTROLLER)

KEY

PART NO.

PART NAME

1
2
3
4
5
6

WA110558
WA110557
WA106603
F351137
WA100425
WA110739

CONNECTOR
CONNECTOR
ELECTRONIC CONTROL UNIT
FITTING
COVER
BOX

7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

WA102571
WA102403
WA112182
WA102173
WA102555
WA102417
F350061
WA101912
WA101101
WA102579
WA112178

PLUG
SCREW
PLATE
BOLT
WASHER
ISOLATOR
ISOLATOR
SCREW
FITTING
SEAL
MODULE

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

QTY.

1
10
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
4
4
4
8
4
8
8
1

PC10046

(08-APR-11)

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

PACK 0F (5)
PACK OF (5)
HEAD MODULE
PG16 GLAND
CIRCUIT BOX LID
(SUB FOR F350612, THIS APPLICATION) CIRCUIT
BOX
M6 X 30 S/CAP
M12 X 35 C10.9
1/2" DISC LOCK
M6 X 25 S/CAP S/S
PG21 GLAND
PG21 MULTI INSERT 4 X 6 MM
ELECTRICAL HEAD - LOGRITE

50-3

PN=117

50-4
ELECTRICAL
HEAD MODULE BOX (TIMBERRITE CONTROLLER)
TX1088972

50-4

-UN-10MAR11

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(08-APR-11)
PN=118

50-5
ELECTRICAL
HEAD MODULE BOX (TIMBERRITE CONTROLLER)

KEY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

PART NO.

WA100426
WA101173
WA101754
WA101464
WA110728
WA102556
F055285
F057306
F055290
WA102832
WA102417
F350061
WA110581
WA110982
F626692
WA113967
WA102525
F053688
WA101977
F053689
F052693
WA106895
F055286
F055284

PART NAME

LOCK WASHER
PLUG
PLUG
CABLE
CABLE
CONNECTOR
CONNECTOR
PLUG
PIN
BOLT
ISOLATOR
ISOLATOR
BRACKET
PLATE
ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT
BOLT
WASHER
CONNECTOR
PIN
LOCK
PLUG
CONNECTOR
CONNECTOR
CONNECTOR

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(06-JUN-11)

QTY.

4
1
1
AR
1
1
1
AR
AR
4
4
8
2
1
1
4
4
1
6
1
1
1
1
1

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

5/16" DISC LOCK


BLACK CAP
GREY CAP
2 CORE 0.75-PER/MTR 4M
POWER LOOM
WIRING CONNECTOR (B)

HEAD MODULE
M8 X 20 C10.9, (SUB FOR WA102302)

HHM CONNECTOR ASSEMBLY KIT


WIRING CONNECTOR (C)
WIRING CONNECTOR (A)

50-5

PN=119

50-6
ELECTRICAL
CUT CONTROL-SAW UNIT SUPER CUT 100 SAW
TX1089759

50-6

-UN-29MAR11

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(08-APR-11)
PN=120

50-7
ELECTRICAL
CUT CONTROL-SAW UNIT SUPER CUT 100 SAW

KEY

1
2

3
4

5
6

PART NO.

PART NAME

QTY.

F056042
WA111319

CABLE
SENSOR

3
1

F071047

SENSOR

F057758
F071493

NUT
SENSOR

3
2

F071047

SENSOR

F056047
F057757

SCREW
PLATE

2
1

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(08-APR-11)

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

(SUB FOR WA107841, THIS APPLICATION) PNP


LOGRITE CONTROLLER
NPN, TIMBERRITE CONTROLLER (OPTIONAL) (SUB
FOR F056043, THIS APPLICATION)
M8X1
(SUB FOR F056043, THIS APPLICATION) NPN
LOGRITE CONTROLLER
NPN, TIMBERRITE CONTROLLER (OPTIONAL) (SUB
FOR F056043, THIS APPLICATION)
M6X10 MM (12.9) SOCKET HD. CAP

50-7

PN=121

50-8
ELECTRICAL
MEASURING-DIAMETER
TX1077937

50-8

-UN-07JAN11

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(08-APR-11)
PN=122

50-9
ELECTRICAL
MEASURING-DIAMETER

KEY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

PART NO.

WA100837
WA102983
WA111326
F351043
WA110525
WA110683
WA101633
F351138
WA106886
WA106888
F067033
WA113098

PART NAME

NUT
WASHER
SUPPORT
CLAMP
HOUSING
CLAMP
HOUSING
SENSOR
PLUG
WIRING LEAD
POTENTIOMETER
POTENTIOMETER

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

QTY.

1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2

(08-APR-11)

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

M20 CL10.9 NYLOC


3/4" HARDENED
HOSE
MOUNTING
HOSE
MOUNT
ENCODER LOGRITE CONTROLLER
M-12 FEMALE
M-12, 4-PIN MALE
TIMBERRITE CONTROLLER
KIT

50-9

PN=123

50-10
ELECTRICAL
MEASURING ARM OPTION
TX1091487

50-10

-UN-04MAY11

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(04-MAY-11)
PN=124

50-11
ELECTRICAL
MEASURING ARM OPTION

KEY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

PART NO.

F350651
F351002
F350656
WA102607
F350652
F351008
F351043
F350386
WA106886
WA106888
F351138
WA115779
F351043

PART NAME

COUPLING
SET SCREW
COUPLING
SPRING PIN
ABSORBER
SET SCREW
CLAMP
SUPPORT
PLUG
WIRING LEAD
POTENTIOMETER
POTENTIOMETER
CLAMP

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

QTY.

1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

(04-MAY-11)

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

HOSE

-000034
000035-

M-12, FEMALE
M-12, 4-PIN MALE
(SUB WA114835) TIMBERRITE 500 PPR ENCODER
TIMBERRITE 360 PPR ENCODER
HOSE

50-11

PN=125

50-12
ELECTRICAL
ELECTRICAL CONNECTIONS A
TX1087379

50-12

-UN-27JAN11

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(08-APR-11)
PN=126

50-13
ELECTRICAL
ELECTRICAL CONNECTIONS A

KEY

1
2
3

PART NO.

WA118770
WA118779
WA118781

PART NAME

CABLE
CABLE
CABLE

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

QTY.

1
1
1

PC10046

(08-APR-11)

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

MAIN SAW CYLINDER - 1600MM


DRIVE ARMS CLOSE - 1280MM
DELIMB ARMS CLOSE - 1300MM

50-13

PN=127

50-14
ELECTRICAL
ELECTRICAL CONNECTIONS B
TX1087380

50-14

-UN-06APR11

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(08-APR-11)
PN=128

50-15
ELECTRICAL
ELECTRICAL CONNECTIONS B

KEY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

PART NO.

WA118785
WA118783
WA118775
WA118774
WA118776
WA118777
WA118778
WA118780
WA118784
WA118771

PART NAME

CABLE
CABLE
CABLE
CABLE
CABLE
CABLE
CABLE
CABLE
CABLE
CABLE

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

QTY.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PC10046

(08-APR-11)

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

MAINSAW PRESSURE - 1600MM


SAWS PULSE OILER - 1600MM
MOTOR REVERSE - 1250MM
MOTOR FORWARD - 1200MM
HARVESTER UP - 1325MM
HARVESTER DOWN - 1340MM
DRIVE ARMS OPEN - 1360MM
DELIMB ARMS OPEN - 1420MM
TOPSAW OIL DIVERTOR - 1640MM
TOPSAW CYLINDER - 1750MM

50-15

PN=129

50-16
ELECTRICAL
ELECTRICAL CONNECTIONS C
TX1087381

50-16

-UN-27JAN11

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(08-APR-11)
PN=130

50-17
ELECTRICAL
ELECTRICAL CONNECTIONS C

KEY

1
2
3

PART NO.

WA118782
WA118773
WA118772

PART NAME

CABLE
CABLE
CABLE

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

QTY.

1
1
1

PC10046

(08-APR-11)

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

MEASURING ARM - 1560MM


TOPSAW MOTOR - 1070MM
MAINSAW MOTOR - 1080MM

50-17

PN=131

50-18
ELECTRICAL
ELECTRICAL CONNECTIONS (COLOUR MARKING SYSTEM)
TX1087666

50-18

-UN-14FEB11

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(08-APR-11)
PN=132

50-19
ELECTRICAL
ELECTRICAL CONNECTIONS (COLOUR MARKING SYSTEM)

KEY

1
2
3

PART NO.

WA118767
WA118768
WA118769

PART NAME

CABLE
CABLE
CABLE

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

QTY.

1
1
1

PC10046

(08-APR-11)

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

COLOUR MARKING (A) 1900MM


COLOUR MARKING (B) 2080MM
COLOUR MARKING (C) 2100MM

50-19

PN=133

50-20
ELECTRICAL
ELECTRICAL CABLE SPECIFICATIONS (TIMBERRITE)

KEY

..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..

PART NO.

WA118767
WA101173
F055290
WA103215
WA100838
WA100564
WA118768
WA101173
F055290
WA103215
WA100838
WA100564
WA118769
WA101173
F055290
WA103215
WA100838
WA100564
WA118770
WA100838
F055290
WA101977
WA113007
WA103215
WA118771
WA100838
F055290
WA101977
WA113007
WA103215
WA118772
WA100838
F055290
WA101977
WA113007
WA103215
WA118773
WA100838
F055290
WA101977
WA113007
WA103215
WA118774
WA100838
F055290
WA101977
WA113007
WA103215
WA118775
WA100838
F055290
WA101977
WA113007
WA103215

50-20

PART NAME

CABLE
PLUG
PIN
ELECTRICAL CONNECTOR ASSY
CABLE
PIN
CABLE
PLUG
PIN
ELECTRICAL CONNECTOR ASSY
CABLE
PIN
CABLE
PLUG
PIN
ELECTRICAL CONNECTOR ASSY
CABLE
PIN
CABLE
CABLE
PIN
SOCKET
PLUG
SLEEVE
CABLE
CABLE
PIN
SOCKET
PLUG
SLEEVE
CABLE
CABLE
PIN
SOCKET
PLUG
SLEEVE
CABLE
CABLE
PIN
SOCKET
PLUG
SLEEVE
CABLE
CABLE
PIN
SOCKET
PLUG
SLEEVE
CABLE
CABLE
PIN
SOCKET
PLUG
SLEEVE

QTY.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

COLOUR MARKING (A)


SOLENOID (HERSHMAN - BLACK)
T20 HHM DEUTSCH
CABLE IDENTIFICATION LABEL
1900MM
UNINSULATED 1.00MM
COLOUR MARKING (B)
SOLENOID (HERSHMAN - BLACK)
T20 HHM DEUTSCH
CABLE IDENTIFICATION LABEL
2080MM
UNINSULATED 1.00MM
COLOUR MARKING (C)
SOLENOID (HERSHMAN - BLACK)
T20 HHM DEUTSCH
CABLE IDENTIFICATION LABEL
2100MM
UNINSULATED 1.00MM
MAIN SAW CYLINDER
1600MM
T20 HHM DEUTSCH
LARGE I.D. CONTACT
DEUTSCH 2 PIN GREY
SLEAVE 107/30MM
TOPSAW CYLINDER
1750MM
T20 HHM DEUTSCH
LARGE I.D. CONTACT
DEUTSCH 2 PIN GREY
SLEAVE 107/30MM
MAINSAW MOTOR
1080MM
T20 HHM DEUTSCH
LARGE I.D. CONTACT
DEUTSCH 2 PIN GREY
SLEAVE 107/30MM
TOPSAW MOTOR
1070MM
T20 HHM DEUTSCH
LARGE I.D. CONTACT
DEUTSCH 2 PIN GREY
SLEAVE 107/30MM
MOTOR FORWARD
1200MM
T20 HHM DEUTSCH
LARGE I.D. CONTACT
DEUTSCH 2 PIN GREY
SLEAVE 107/30MM
MOTOR REVERSE
1250MM
T20 HHM DEUTSCH
LARGE I.D. CONTACT
DEUTSCH 2 PIN GREY
SLEAVE 107/30MM

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(08-APR-11)
PN=134

50-21
ELECTRICAL
ELECTRICAL CABLE SPECIFICATIONS (TIMBERRITE)

KEY

..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..

PART NO.

WA118776
WA100838
F055290
WA101977
WA113007
WA103215
WA118777
WA100838
F055290
WA101977
WA113007
WA103215
WA118778
WA100838
F055290
WA101977
WA113007
WA103215
WA118779
WA100838
F055290
WA101977
WA113007
WA103215
WA118780
WA100838
F055290
WA101977
WA113007
WA103215
WA118781
WA100838
F055290
WA101977
WA113007
WA103215
WA118782
WA100838
F055290
WA101977
WA113007
WA103215
WA118783
WA100838
F055290
WA101977
WA113007
WA103215
WA118784
WA100838
F055290
WA101977
WA113007
WA103215

PART NAME

CABLE
CABLE
PIN
SOCKET
PLUG
SLEEVE
CABLE
CABLE
PIN
SOCKET
PLUG
SLEEVE
CABLE
CABLE
PIN
SOCKET
PLUG
SLEEVE
CABLE
CABLE
PIN
SOCKET
PLUG
SLEEVE
CABLE
CABLE
PIN
SOCKET
PLUG
SLEEVE
CABLE
CABLE
PIN
SOCKET
PLUG
SLEEVE
CABLE
CABLE
PIN
SOCKET
PLUG
SLEEVE
CABLE
CABLE
PIN
SOCKET
PLUG
SLEEVE
CABLE
CABLE
PIN
SOCKET
PLUG
SLEEVE

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

QTY.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PC10046

(08-APR-11)

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

HARVESTER UP
1325MM
T20 HHM DEUTSCH
LARGE I.D. CONTACT
DEUTSCH 2 PIN GREY
SLEAVE 107/30MM
HARVESTER DOWN
1340MM
T20 HHM DEUTSCH
LARGE I.D. CONTACT
DEUTSCH 2 PIN GREY
SLEAVE 107/30MM
DRIVE ARMS OPEN
1360MM
T20 HHM DEUTSCH
LARGE I.D. CONTACT
DEUTSCH 2 PIN GREY
SLEAVE 107/30MM
DRIVE ARMS CLOSE
1280MM
T20 HHM DEUTSCH
LARGE I.D. CONTACT
DEUTSCH 2 PIN GREY
SLEAVE 107/30MM
DELIMB ARMS OPEN
1420MM
T20 HHM DEUTSCH
LARGE I.D. CONTACT
DEUTSCH 2 PIN GREY
SLEAVE 107/30MM
DELIMB ARMS CLOSE
1300MM
T20 HHM DEUTSCH
LARGE I.D. CONTACT
DEUTSCH 2 PIN GREY
SLEAVE 107/30MM
MEASURING ARM
1560MM
T20 HHM DEUTSCH
LARGE I.D. CONTACT
DEUTSCH 2 PIN GREY
SLEAVE 107/30MM
SAWS PULSE OILER
1600MM
T20 HHM DEUTSCH
LARGE I.D. CONTACT
DEUTSCH 2 PIN GREY
SLEAVE 107/30MM
TOPSAW OIL DIVERTOR
1640MM
T20 HHM DEUTSCH
LARGE I.D. CONTACT
DEUTSCH 2 PIN GREY
SLEAVE 107/30MM

50-21

PN=135

60-2
FIND END
FIND END SENSOR
TX1049243

60-2

-UN-30SEP08

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(04-MAY-11)
PN=136

60-3
FIND END
FIND END SENSOR

KEY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

PART NO.

WA101496
WA106578
WA106577
WA102832
WA102555
WA111810
F350060
F350617
WA111522
WA101363
F351022
WA111808
WA111782

PART NAME

BOLT
RETAINER
COVER
BOLT
WASHER
SPACER
BUSHING
SENSOR
HOUSING
WASHER
NUT
PAD
SENSOR

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

QTY.

2
1
1
4
4
4
4
1
1
2
2
1
1

PC10046

(08-APR-11)

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

UNC 1/4" X 1" G8


M12 X 25 C10.9
1/2" DISC LOCK
ABSORBER
(LOGRITE AND TIMBERRITE CONTROLLER)(OPTIONAL)
(SUB FOR WA110041) FIND END
1/4" HARDENED
UNC 1/4" G8 NYLOC
ABSORBER
FIND END UNIT

60-3

PN=137

60-4
FIND END
FIND END
TX1059474

60-4

-UN-16JUN09

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(04-MAY-11)
PN=138

60-5
FIND END
FIND END

KEY

PART NO.

PART NAME

QTY.

0
1
2
3
4

WA111782
WA111522
WA115024
WA111808
F350617

SENSOR
HOUSING
ASSEMBLY FIXTURE
PAD
SENSOR

1
1
1
1
1

5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

WA115021
19M3205
WA102555
WA111810
F350060
WA101038
WA100426
WA115023
WA115025
WA102525
WA104933
........

COVER
CAP SCREW
WASHER
SPACER
ABSORBER
NUT
WASHER
GUSSET
NUT
WASHER
GROMMET
SCREW

1
4
4
4
4
2
2
1
1
2
1
2

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(08-APR-11)

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

FIND END UNIT


ABSORBER
FIND END - PNP, TIMBERRITE; NPN, TIMBERMATIC
T10
FIND END
M12 X 30
TOP HAT
LURETHANE
1/4" HARDENED
UNC 1/4" G8 NYLOC
ABSORBER
FIND END UNIT
5/16 HARDENED WASHER

60-5

PN=139

60-6
FIND END
COLOUR MARKING
TX1089761

60-6

-UN-29MAR11

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(04-MAY-11)
PN=140

60-7
FIND END
COLOUR MARKING

KEY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
..

PART NO.

19M3205
WA100426
WA100580
WA100648
WA100838
WA100842
WA101141
WA101173
WA101361
WA101514
WA101835
WA102036
WA102254
WA102302
WA102555
WA102853
WA103097
WA103345
WA103465
WA105916
WA108237
WA108377
WA112272
WA112623
WA112624
WA101140
WA103517
WA108386

PART NAME

SCREW
LOCK WASHER
PUMP
BOLT
CABLE
BOLT
ELBOW FITTING
PLUG
FITTING
LABEL
ADAPTER
LABEL
ELBOW FITTING
SCREW
LOCK WASHER
THREADED NIPPLE
FILTER
WASHER
CAP
BRACKET
TANK
GUARD
BRACKET
SPACER
SPACER
SEALING WASHER
SEALING WASHER
HOSE KIT

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

QTY.

4
4
1
2
3
2
1
3
6
1
3
1
5
6
8
2
3
2
3
1
1
1
1
4
1
9
1
1

(08-APR-11)

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

M12 X 30
5/16" DISC LOCK
M12X25
M12X45
9/16" JIC
SOLENOID
1/4 BSP X 7/16 JIC
DANGER
712-A10500607
WARNING
90 1/4 BSP X 7/16" JIC
M8 X 20
1/2" DISC LOCK
1/4 BSP X 9/16" JIC
M8 DISC LOCK
TANK LOCK
VALVE MOUNT

1/4 DOWTY (-04)


3/8 DOWTY (-06)

60-7

PN=141

60-8
FIND END
COLOUR MARKING PUMP ASSEMBLY
TX1043575

60-8

-UN-11JUN08

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(08-APR-11)
PN=142

60-9
FIND END
COLOUR MARKING PUMP ASSEMBLY

KEY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

PART NO.

F061484
F063944
........
F048437
F028789
F021684
F021684
F063946
F059996
........
F008449
F060758
F060759
F008631
F057716
F057843
F016303
F018111
F065971
WA100580

PART NAME

HOUSING
HOUSING
PISTON
SOLENOID HYDRAULIC VALVE
SOLENOID
HYDRAULIC PRESSURE VALVE
HYDRAULIC PRESSURE VALVE
SPRING
CHECK VALVE
SPOOL
O-RING
O-RING
O-RING
PLUG
FITTING
PLUG
CAP SCREW
PLUG
PUMP KIT
PUMP

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(08-APR-11)

QTY.

1
3
3
3
1
2
1
3
3
3
6
3
3
1
1
3
8
3
1
1

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

(ORDER F065971)

(ORDER F065971)

60-9

PN=143

60-10
FIND END
SPRAY NOZZLE ASSEMBLY
TX1050645

60-10

-UN-29OCT08

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(04-MAY-11)
PN=144

60-11
FIND END
SPRAY NOZZLE ASSEMBLY

KEY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

PART NO.

WA100648
WA102555
WA112277
WA100674
WA104569
WA102097
WA104570
WA101011
........
WA100864
WA112268
WA112272

PART NAME

BOLT
WASHER
GUARD
O-RING
SCREW
SEALING WASHER
SCREW
NOZZLE
MANIFOLD
KIT
BRACKET
KIT

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

QTY.

6
6
1
3
3
3
2
3
1
1
1
1

(08-APR-11)

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

014N90
BLEED
1/8 DOWTY (-02)
M12 X 16 S/CAP
SPRAY NOZZLE
SPRAY NOZZLE COMPLETE

60-11

PN=145

70-2
HYDRAULICS
VALVE AND MOUNTING BRACKET
TX1087005

70-2

-UN-24MAR11

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(04-MAY-11)
PN=146

70-3
HYDRAULICS
VALVE AND MOUNTING BRACKET

KEY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

PART NO.

WA102499
WA102555
WA110949
WA101677
........
WA102048
F351084
WA100648
WA112181
WA111335
WA110943
WA101957
WA102654
F351039
19M3205
F350610
F350526
WA102507
F350523
F351122
WA102114
WA111394
WA101145
WA103159
WA111393
F026214
F350525
WA102850
F350806

PART NAME

BOLT
WASHER
BRACKET
ADAPTER FITTING
VALVE
CLAMP
CLAMP
BOLT
BRACKET
BRACKET
BRACKET
BOLT
WASHER
SHAFT KEY
CAP SCREW
LABEL
WASHER
BOLT
ISOLATOR
ACCUMULATOR
DIAPHRAGM
HOSE
TEE FITTING
THREADED NIPPLE
HOSE
BOLT
WASHER
SEALING WASHER
SEALING WASHER

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

QTY.

2
6
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
9
1
2
1
5
2
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
5
1
1

(08-APR-11)

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

UNC 1/2" X 1" G8


1/2" DISC LOCK
3/4 BSPPM - 1-1/16 JICM
CODE 61
CODE 62
M12 X 25 C10.9
MOUNTING
UNC 5/8" X 2" G8
5/8" DISC LOCK
3/8" X 3/8" X 2 3/4"
M12 X 30
BUILT TO WORK
UNC 1/2" X 1 1/4" S/CAP
ACCUMULATOR BLADDER
3/4" JIC
M18 X 3/4" JICM
M16 X 65
3/4 DOWTY (-12)
M18 DOWTY

70-3

PN=147

70-4
HYDRAULICS
VALVE MOUNT
TX1045947

70-4

-UN-24JUL08

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(08-APR-11)
PN=148

70-5
HYDRAULICS
VALVE MOUNT

KEY

1
2
3
4
5

PART NO.

WA109705
WA109704
WA100984
WA110944
WA110943

PART NAME

BRACKET
BRACKET
BRACKET
PLATE
BRACKET

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

QTY.

1
1
1
1
1

PC10046

(08-APR-11)

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

CLAMP
BASE
MOUNTING

70-5

PN=149

70-6
HYDRAULICS
VALVE FITTINGS ASSEMBLY
TX1086872

70-6

-UN-24MAR11

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(04-MAY-11)
PN=150

70-7
HYDRAULICS
VALVE FITTINGS

KEY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

PART NO.

WA101361
WA101135
WA103344
WA101141
WA101777
WA104699
WA101145
WA103100
F351044
WA100477
WA111981
........
........
........
........
........
WA100064
WA102979
WA102850
WA103517
WA101140
WA101547

PART NAME

ADAPTER FITTING
FITTING
ADAPTER FITTING
ELBOW FITTING
ADAPTER FITTING
ADAPTER FITTING
FITTING
ADAPTER FITTING
ELBOW FITTING
ELBOW FITTING
ELBOW FITTING
ROD
BRACKET
WASHER
NUT
MANIFOLD
ELBOW FITTING
O-RING
SEALING WASHER
SEALING WASHER
SEALING WASHER
SEALING WASHER

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

QTY.

1
2
1
1
1
1
1
7
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
2
4
1
3
1

(08-APR-11)

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

1/4 BSPPM - 7/16 JICM


1/4" BSP, TEST POINT
3/8 BSPPM - 9/16 JICM
9/16 JICM - 9/16 JICF 90 DEGREE
1/2 BSPPM - 3/4 JICM
3/4 EXTERNAL JIC
3/4 JIC TEE
3/4-BSPPM X 1-3/16 ORFSM
3/8 BSPTM - 9/16 JICM 90 DEGREE
7/16 JIC
3/4 BSP - 1-1/16 JICM 45 DEGREE
TIE
VALVE MOUNTING
INLET AND RETURN
1-13/16 ORFS 90 DEGREE
731-018N90-ORFS ID 0.739" X W0.07" (-12)
3/4 DOWTY (-12)
3/8 DOWTY (-06)
1/4" DOWTY (-04)
1/2 DOWTY (-08)

70-7

PN=151

70-8
HYDRAULICS
INLET AND RETURN MANIFOLD
TX1086927

70-8

-UN-

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(06-JUN-11)
PN=152

70-9
HYDRAULICS
INLET AND RETURN MANIFOLD

KEY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

PART NO.

WA112528
WA115103
WA115085
WA115102
WA110080
WA115084
WA115110
WA113310
WA115086
WA115090
WA112533
F433587
F034096
WA113309
WA115088
AT350215
F435664
WA115088
AT196943
WA115105
AT252848
WA115088
F355667
WA115105

PART NAME

SOLENOID VALVE
VALVE
PLUG
VALVE
VALVE
PLUG
HOUSING
VALVE
PLUG
SOLENOID VALVE
PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE
VALVE
SEAL KIT
VALVE
SEAL KIT
SEAL KIT
SEAL KIT
SEAL KIT
SEAL KIT
SOLENOID VALVE COIL
SEAL KIT
SEAL KIT
SEAL KIT
SOLENOID VALVE COIL

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(06-JUN-11)

QTY.

1
1
6
1
1
4
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
2
1
1

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

PRESSURE REDUCER
INCLUDES SEALS
PRESSURE CONTROL
PRESSURE CONTROL TIMBERRITE CONTROLLER
INCLUDES SEALS
INLET AND RETURN MANIFOLD
PRESSURE REGULATOR (TAMPER PROOF)
INCLUDES SEALS
SHUTTLE
PRESSURE REGULATOR TAMPER PROOF

(USE WITH WA110080)


(USE WITH WA115102)

70-9

PN=153

70-10
HYDRAULICS
FEED ROLL VALVE
TX1055716

70-10

-UN-12FEB09

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(08-APR-11)
PN=154

70-11
HYDRAULICS
FEED ROLL VALVE

KEY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57

PART NO.

PART NAME

QTY.

........
........
F437145
WA112539
........
........
........
WA115101
F038871
........
F433689
........
........
........
........
........
........
........
F038872
........
........
........
........
F437094
........
........
........
........
........
........
WA115079
WA112537
WA115078
........
........
........
........
........
........
........
WA112536
T237277
........
........
........
CB01447258
........
........
........
WA112550
........
WA115089
AT350215
........
........
........
........
WA115100
F4370930
WA115091

VALVE
SEAL
VALVE
VALVE
SPOOL
ORIFICE
SPRING
VALVE
SPRING KIT
SEAL
SCREW
SEAL
PLUG
NUT
STUD
CAP
WASHER
CAP SCREW
CAP KIT
O-RING
SPACER
O-RING
PLUG
SEAL KIT
SLEEVE
SPRING
SPRING
SPACER
SPACER
SPOOL
COMPENSATOR KIT
COMPENSATOR KIT
COMPENSATOR KIT
CAP SCREW
CAP SCREW
PLUG
HOUSING
HOUSING
O-RING
O-RING
CAP KIT
ORIFICE
O-RING
O-RING
O-RING
SEAL KIT
SOLENOID VALVE COIL
WASHER
CAP SCREW
CAP KIT
CAP
SEAL KIT
SEAL KIT
O-RING
O-RING
O-RING
O-RING
SEAL KIT
PLUG KIT
VALVE

2
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
5
2
1
1
1
1
5
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
3
3
3
3
1
1
1

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(08-APR-11)

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

RELIEF, A SIDE
RELIEF, B SIDE

OUTPUT REDUCER
AIR BLEEDING

EC, B SIDE

PLUG

SIZE 1 (RED)
SIZE 2 (GREEN)
SIZE 3 (BLUE)

VALVE SECTION

EC, A SIDE
PILOT

SOLENOID

PVC25, 24 VDC
BSP

INTERSECTION SEAL KIT FOR KEY 34


SECTION 1, FEED ROLL

70-11

PN=155

70-12
HYDRAULICS
FEED ROLL VALVE FITTINGS
TX1086997

70-12

-UN-20JAN11

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(04-MAY-11)
PN=156

70-13
HYDRAULICS
FEED ROLL VALVE FITTINGS

KEY

1
2
3
4
5

PART NO.

WA102850
WA103100
WA102979
WA115091
WA100064

PART NAME

SEALING WASHER
FITTING
O-RING
VALVE
FITTING

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

QTY.

2
2
3
1
1

(08-APR-11)

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

3/4 DOWTY (-12)


3/4 BSPPM X 1-3/16 ORFSF
731-018N90-ORFS ID 0.739" X W0.07" (-12)
SECTION 1 - FEED ROLL
1-13/16 ORFS 90 DEGREE

70-13

PN=157

70-14
HYDRAULICS
FEED ROLL VALVE
TX1055717

70-14

-UN-11FEB09

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(08-APR-11)
PN=158

70-15
HYDRAULICS
FEED ROLL VALVE

KEY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57

PART NO.

PART NAME

QTY.

........
........
F437145
WA112539
........
........
........
WA115101
F038871
........
F433689
........
........
........
........
........
........
........
F038872
........
........
........
........
F437094
........
........
........
........
........
........
WA115079
WA112537
WA115078
........
........
........
........
........
........
........
WA112536
T237277
........
........
........
CB01447258
........
........
........
WA112550
........
WA115089
AT350215
........
........
........
........
WA115100
F4370930
WA115092

VALVE
SEAL
VALVE
VALVE
SPOOL
ORIFICE
SPRING
VALVE
SPRING KIT
SEAL
SCREW
SEAL
PLUG
NUT
STUD
CAP
WASHER
CAP SCREW
CAP KIT
O-RING
SPACER
O-RING
PLUG
SEAL KIT
SLEEVE
SPRING
SPRING
SPACER
SPACER
SPOOL
COMPENSATOR KIT
COMPENSATOR KIT
COMPENSATOR KIT
CAP SCREW
CAP SCREW
PLUG
HOUSING
HOUSING
O-RING
O-RING
CAP KIT
ORIFICE
O-RING
O-RING
O-RING
SEAL KIT
SOLENOID VALVE COIL
WASHER
CAP SCREW
CAP KIT
CAP
SEAL KIT
SEAL KIT
O-RING
O-RING
O-RING
O-RING
SEAL KIT
PLUG KIT
VALVE

2
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
5
2
1
1
1
1
5
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
3
3
3
3
1
1
1

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(08-APR-11)

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

RELIEF, B SIDE
RELIEF, A SIDE

OUTPUT REDUCER
AIR BLEEDING

EC, B SIDE

PLUG

SIZE 1 (RED)
SIZE 2 (GREEN)
SIZE 3 (BLUE)

VALVE SECTION

EC, A SIDE
PILOT

SOLENOID

PVC25, 24 VDC
BSP

INTERSECTION SEAL KIT FOR KEY 34


SECTION 2, FEED ROLL

70-15

PN=159

70-16
HYDRAULICS
FEED ROLL VALVE FITTINGS
TX1086998

70-16

-UN-24MAR11

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(04-MAY-11)
PN=160

70-17
HYDRAULICS
FEED ROLL VALVE FITTINGS

KEY

1
2
3
4
5
6

PART NO.

WA102850
WA103100
WA102979
WA111979
WA115092
WA100064

PART NAME

SEALING WASHER
FITTING
O-RING
ADAPTER
VALVE
FITTING

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

QTY.

2
1
3
1
1
1

(08-APR-11)

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

3/4 DOWTY (-12)


3/4 BSPPM X 1-3/16 ORFSF
731-018N90-ORFS ID 0.739" X W0.07" (-12)
3/4 BSPPM X 1-3/16 ORFSM
SECTION 2 - FEED ROLL
1-13/16 ORFS 90 DEGREE

70-17

PN=161

70-18
HYDRAULICS
SAW VALVE
TX1083804

70-18

-UN-01NOV10

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(04-MAY-11)
PN=162

70-19
HYDRAULICS
SAW VALVE

KEY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57

PART NO.

PART NAME

QTY.

........
........
F437145
........
........
........
WA115101
F038871
........
F433689
........
........
........
........
........
........
........
F038872
........
........
........
........
F437094
........
........
........
........
........
........
WA115079
WA112537
WA115078
........
........
........
........
........
........
........
WA112536
WA115077
........
........
........
CB01447258
........
........
........
WA112550
........
WA115089
AT350215
........
........
........
........
WA115100
F4370930
WA115093

VALVE
SEAL
VALVE
SPOOL
ORIFICE
SPRING
VALVE
SPRING KIT
SEAL
SCREW
SEAL
PLUG
NUT
STUD
CAP
WASHER
CAP SCREW
CAP KIT
O-RING
SPACER
O-RING
PLUG
SEAL KIT
SLEEVE
SPRING
SPRING
SPACER
SPACER
SPOOL
COMPENSATOR KIT
COMPENSATOR KIT
COMPENSATOR KIT
CAP SCREW
CAP SCREW
PLUG
HOUSING
HOUSING
O-RING
O-RING
CAP KIT
ORIFICE
O-RING
O-RING
O-RING
SEAL KIT
SOLENOID VALVE COIL
WASHER
CAP SCREW
CAP KIT
CAP
SEAL KIT
SEAL KIT
O-RING
O-RING
O-RING
O-RING
SEAL KIT
PLUG KIT
VALVE

2
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
5
2
1
1
1
1
5
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
3
3
3
3
1
1
1

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(08-APR-11)

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

RELIEF, A AND B SIDE

OUTPUT REDUCER
AIR BLEEDING

EC, B SIDE

PLUG

SIZE 1 (RED)
SIZE 2 (GREEN)
SIZE 3 (BLUE)

VALVE SECTION

EC, A SIDE
PILOT

SOLENOID

PVC25, 24 VDC
BSP

INTERSECTION SEAL KIT FOR KEY 34


SECTION 3, SAW

70-19

PN=163

70-20
HYDRAULICS
SAW VALVE FITTINGS
TX1086999

70-20

-UN-24MAR11

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(08-APR-11)
PN=164

70-21
HYDRAULICS
SAW VALVE FITTINGS

KEY

1
2
3
4
5

PART NO.

WA102850
WA103100
WA102979
WA100064
WA115093

PART NAME

SEALING WASHER
FITTING
O-RING
FITTING
VALVE

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

QTY.

2
2
3
1
1

(08-APR-11)

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

3/4 DOWTY (-12)


3/4 BSPPM X 1-3/16 ORFSF
731-018N90-ORFS ID 0.739" X W0.07" (-12)
1-13/16 ORFS 90 DEGREE
SECTION 3 - SAW

70-21

PN=165

70-22
HYDRAULICS
TILT VALVE
TX1055732

70-22

-UN-12FEB09

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(04-MAY-11)
PN=166

70-23
HYDRAULICS
TILT VALVE

KEY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57

PART NO.

PART NAME

QTY.

........
........
WA112544
WA112545
........
........
........
WA115101
F038871
........
F433689
........
........
........
........
........
........
........
F038872
........
........
........
........
F437094
........
........
........
........
........
........
WA115225
WA115226
WA115227
........
........
........
........
........
........
........
WA112536
WA115077
........
........
........
CB01447258
........
........
........
WA112550
........
WA115089
AT350215
........
........
........
........
WA115100
F4370930
WA115094

VALVE
SEAL
VALVE
VALVE
SPOOL
ORIFICE
SPRING
VALVE
SPRING KIT
SEAL
SCREW
SEAL
PLUG
NUT
STUD
CAP
WASHER
CAP SCREW
CAP KIT
O-RING
SPACER
O-RING
PLUG
SEAL KIT
SLEEVE
SPRING
SPRING
SPACER
SPACER
SPOOL
COMPENSATOR KIT
COMPENSATOR KIT
COMPENSATOR KIT
CAP SCREW
CAP SCREW
PLUG
HOUSING
HOUSING
O-RING
O-RING
CAP KIT
ORIFICE
O-RING
O-RING
O-RING
SEAL KIT
SOLENOID VALVE COIL
WASHER
CAP SCREW
CAP KIT
CAP
SEAL KIT
SEAL KIT
O-RING
O-RING
O-RING
O-RING
SEAL KIT
PLUG KIT
VALVE

2
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
5
2
1
1
1
1
5
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
3
3
3
3
1
1
1

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(08-APR-11)

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

RELIEF, A SIDE
RELIEF, B SIDE

OUTPUT REDUCER
AIR BLEEDING

EC, B SIDE

PLUG

SIZE 1 (RED)
SIZE 2 (GREEN)
SIZE 3 (BLUE)

VALVE SECTION

EC, A SIDE
PILOT

SOLENOID

PVC25, 24 VDC
BSP

INTERSECTION SEAL KIT FOR KEY 34


SECTION 4, TILT

70-23

PN=167

70-24
HYDRAULICS
TILT VALVE FITTINGS
TX1087000

70-24

-UN-24MAR11

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(08-APR-11)
PN=168

70-25
HYDRAULICS
TILT VALVE FITTINGS

KEY

PART NO.

PART NAME

QTY.

1
2
3
4
5

WA100509
WA113105
WA102097
WA118344
WA100674

ADAPTER
FITTING
SEALING WASHER
FITTING
O-RING

1
1
1
1
2

6
7

WA115094
WA102850

VALVE
SEALING WASHER

1
2

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(08-APR-11)

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

3/4 BSPPM X 13/16 ORFSM


13/16 ORFSF X 3/4 BSPPM BN-M10F
1/8 DOWTY (-02)
M10 - 7/16" JIC
731-014N90-ORFS ID 0.488" (12.4MM) X W 0.07"
(1.78MM) (-08)
SECTION 4 - TILT
3/4 DOWTY (-12)

70-25

PN=169

70-26
HYDRAULICS
FR CLAMP VALVE
TX1055756

70-26

-UN-12FEB09

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(04-MAY-11)
PN=170

70-27
HYDRAULICS
FR CLAMP VALVE

KEY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57

PART NO.

PART NAME

QTY.

........
........
F437463
WA112547
........
........
........
WA115101
F038871
........
F433689
........
........
........
........
........
........
........
F038872
........
........
........
........
F437094
........
........
........
........
........
........
WA115079
WA112537
WA115078
........
........
........
........
........
........
........
WA112536
T238935
........
........
........
CB01447258
........
........
........
WA112550
........
WA115089
AT350215
........
........
........
........
WA115100
F4370930
WA115096

VALVE
SEAL
VALVE
VALVE
SPOOL
ORIFICE
SPRING
VALVE
SPRING KIT
SEAL
SCREW
SEAL
PLUG
NUT
STUD
CAP
WASHER
CAP SCREW
CAP KIT
O-RING
SPACER
O-RING
PLUG
SEAL KIT
SLEEVE
SPRING
SPRING
SPACER
SPACER
SPOOL
COMPENSATOR KIT
COMPENSATOR KIT
COMPENSATOR KIT
CAP SCREW
CAP SCREW
PLUG
HOUSING
HOUSING
O-RING
O-RING
CAP KIT
ORIFICE
O-RING
O-RING
O-RING
SEAL KIT
SOLENOID VALVE COIL
WASHER
CAP SCREW
CAP KIT
CAP
SEAL KIT
SEAL KIT
O-RING
O-RING
O-RING
O-RING
SEAL KIT
PLUG KIT
VALVE

2
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
5
2
1
1
1
1
5
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
3
3
3
3
1
1
1

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(08-APR-11)

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

RELIEF, A SIDE
RELIEF, B SIDE

OUTPUT REDUCER
AIR BLEEDING

EC, B SIDE

PLUG

SIZE 1 (RED)
SIZE 2 (GREEN)
SIZE 3 (BLUE)

VALVE SECTION

EC, A SIDE
PILOT

SOLENOID

PVC25, 24 VDC
BSP

INTERSECTION SEAL KIT FOR KEY 34


SECTION 5, FR CLAMP

70-27

PN=171

70-28
HYDRAULICS
FR CLAMP VALVE FITTINGS
TX1087001

70-28

-UN-06APR11

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(04-MAY-11)
PN=172

70-29
HYDRAULICS
FR CLAMP VALVE FITTINGS

KEY

1
2
3
4
5
6

PART NO.

WA115096
WA100509
WA102850
WA102979
WA101140
WA101361

PART NAME

VALVE
ADAPTER
SEALING WASHER
O-RING
SEALING WASHER
FITTING

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

QTY.

1
2
2
2
1
1

(08-APR-11)

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

SECTION 5 - FR CLAMP
3/4 BSPPM X 13/16 ORFSM
3/4 DOWTY (-12)
731-018N90-ORFS ID 0.739" X W0.07" (-12)
1/4 DOWTY (-04)
1/4 BSP X 7/16 JIC

70-29

PN=173

70-30
HYDRAULICS
UPPER KNIVES VALVE
TX1055760

70-30

-UN-12FEB09

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(04-MAY-11)
PN=174

70-31
HYDRAULICS
UPPER KNIVES VALVES

KEY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57

PART NO.

PART NAME

QTY.

........
........
WA112546
WA112547
........
........
........
WA115101
F038871
........
F433689
........
........
........
........
........
........
........
F038872
........
........
........
........
F437094
........
........
........
........
........
........
WA115079
WA112537
WA115078
........
........
........
........
........
........
........
WA112536
T238935
........
........
........
CB01447258
........
........
........
WA112550
........
WA115089
AT350215
........
........
........
........
WA115100
F4370930
WA115098

VALVE
SEAL
VALVE
VALVE
SPOOL
ORIFICE
SPRING
VALVE
SPRING KIT
SEAL
SCREW
SEAL
PLUG
NUT
STUD
CAP
WASHER
CAP SCREW
CAP KIT
O-RING
SPACER
O-RING
PLUG
SEAL KIT
SLEEVE
SPRING
SPRING
SPACER
SPACER
SPOOL
COMPENSATOR KIT
COMPENSATOR KIT
COMPENSATOR KIT
CAP SCREW
CAP SCREW
PLUG
HOUSING
HOUSING
O-RING
O-RING
CAP KIT
ORIFICE
O-RING
O-RING
O-RING
SEAL KIT
SOLENOID VALVE COIL
WASHER
CAP SCREW
CAP KIT
CAP
SEAL KIT
SEAL KIT
O-RING
O-RING
O-RING
O-RING
SEAL KIT
PLUG KIT
VALVE

2
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
5
2
1
1
1
1
5
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
3
3
3
3
1
1
1

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(08-APR-11)

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

RELIEF, A SIDE
RELIEF, B SIDE

OUTPUT REDUCER
AIR BLEEDING

EC, B SIDE

PLUG

SIZE 1 (RED)
SIZE 2 (GREEN)
SIZE 3 (BLUE)

VALVE SECTION

EC, A SIDE
PILOT

SOLENOID

PVC25, 24 VDC
BSP

INTERSECTION SEAL KIT FOR KEY 34


SECTION 6, UPPER KNIVES

70-31

PN=175

70-32
HYDRAULICS
UPPER KNIVES VALVE FITTINGS
TX1087002

70-32

-UN-06APR11

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(08-APR-11)
PN=176

70-33
HYDRAULICS
UPPER KNIVES VALVE FITTINGS

KEY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

PART NO.

WA115098
WA100509
WA111980
WA102850
WA102979
WA101140
WA101361

PART NAME

VALVE
ADAPTER
ADAPTER
SEALING WASHER
O-RING
SEALING WASHER
FITTING

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

QTY.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

(08-APR-11)

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

SECTION 6 - UPPER KNIVES


3/4 BSPPM X 13/16 ORFSM
3/4 BSPPM X 13/16 ORFSM
3/4 DOWTY (-12)
731-018N90-ORFS ID 0.739" X W0.07" (-12)
1/4 DOWTY (-04)
1/4 BSP X 7/16 JIC

70-33

PN=177

70-34
HYDRAULICS
TOP SAW MANIFOLD
TX1087151

70-34

-UN-07APR11

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(08-APR-11)
PN=178

70-35
HYDRAULICS
TOP SAW MANIFOLD

KEY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

PART NO.

WA112528
WA115085
........
WA115109
WA115084
WA115082
WA115087
WA115080
WA115083
WA115104
WA115088
WA112553
WA115105
AT252848
AT124681
WA115088
WA101140
WA101135

PART NAME

QTY.

SOLENOID VALVE
PLUG
ORIFICE
HOUSING
PLUG
PLUG
SEAL KIT
ORIFICE
PLUG
VALVE
SEAL KIT
VALVE
SOLENOID VALVE COIL
SEAL KIT
SEAL KIT
SEAL KIT
SEALING WASHER
FITTING

2
4
1
1
7
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
3
3

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(08-APR-11)

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

INCLUDES SEALS
TOPSAW MANIFOLD
INCLUDES SEALS
INCLUDES SEALS
INCLUDES SEALS
PRESSURE REGULATOR (TAMPER PROOF)
FLOW CONTROL

1/4 DOWTY (-04)


1/4" TEST POINT

70-35

PN=179

70-36
HYDRAULICS
TOP SAW MANIFOLD FITTINGS
TX1087175

70-36

-UN-06APR11

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(04-MAY-11)
PN=180

70-37
HYDRAULICS
TOP SAW MANIFOLD FITTINGS

KEY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

PART NO.

WA101361
WA101140
WA100477
WA103344
WA103517
WA101141
WA103100
WA102850

PART NAME

THREADED NIPPLE
SEALING WASHER
ELBOW FITTING
THREADED NIPPLE
SEALING WASHER
ELBOW FITTING
THREADED NIPPLE
SEALING WASHER

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

QTY.

5
5
3
2
2
1
1
1

(08-APR-11)

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

1/4" BSPP - 7/16 JIC


1/4 DOWTY (-04)
7/16 JIC X 7/16 JIC 90 DEGREE
3/8" BSPP X 9/16
3/8 DOWTY (-06)
9/16 JIC X 9/16 JIC 90 DEGREE
3/4 BSPPM X 1-3/16 ORFSM
3/4 DOWTY (-12)

70-37

PN=181

70-38
HYDRAULICS
AUTO TENSIONER VALVE AND FITTINGS - 3/4 SAW
TX1088902

70-38

-UN-06APR11

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(08-APR-11)
PN=182

70-39
HYDRAULICS
AUTO TENSIONER VALVE AND FITTINGS - 3/4 SAW

KEY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

PART NO.

19H3116
WA100426
WA100799
WA101135
WA101141
WA101835
WA102302
WA103344
WA119314
WA119344
WA119345
WA119346
WA119415
WA118646
WA103517
WA101140

PART NAME

CAP SCREW
LOCK WASHER
TEE FITTING
FITTING
ELBOW FITTING
ADAPTER
CAP SCREW
FITTING
SUPPORT
ELBOW FITTING
TEE FITTING
FITTING
PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE
MANIFOLD
SEALING WASHER
SEALING WASHER

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(08-APR-11)

QTY.

2
4
1
2
1
1
4
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
3

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

5/16" X 2"
5/16"
1/4 BSPP TEST POINT
9/16 JICM X 9/16 JICF 90 DEGREE
3/8 BSPPM X 7/16 JICM
M8 X 20
3/8 BSP X 9/16 JIC
7/16 JIC X 1/8 BSPPM
1/4 BSPP F/F/F
9/16" JIC X 1/4" BSPPM
PRESSURE REDUCING
3/8 DOWTY (-06)
1/4 DOWTY (-04)

70-39

PN=183

70-40
HYDRAULICS
CYLINDER HOSES (SERIAL NUMBER WA624CX000005-WA624CX000067)
TX1046323

70-40

-UN-06AUG08

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(04-MAY-11)
PN=184

70-41
HYDRAULICS
CYLINDER HOSES (SERIAL NUMBER WA624CX000005-WA624CX000067)

KEY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

PART NO.

WA111386
WA107783
WA111377
WA111377
WA111381
WA111379
WA111382
WA111378
WA111384
WA111383
WA107784
WA111394
WA111393
WA101888
F351116
WA107787

PART NAME

HYDRAULIC HOSE
HYDRAULIC HOSE
HYDRAULIC HOSE
HYDRAULIC HOSE
HYDRAULIC HOSE
HYDRAULIC HOSE
HYDRAULIC HOSE
HYDRAULIC HOSE
HYDRAULIC HOSE
HYDRAULIC HOSE
HYDRAULIC HOSE
HYDRAULIC HOSE
HYDRAULIC HOSE
ADAPTER
VALVE
TEE FITTING

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

QTY.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2

(08-APR-11)

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

VALVE A - CYLINDER A
VALVE B - CYLINDER B
VALVE A - TEE A
VALVE B - TEE B
TEE A - RIGHT CYLINDER A
TEE B - RIGHT CYLINDER B
TEE A - LEFT CYLINDER A
TEE B - LEFT CYLINDER B
VALVE A - THROTTLE VALVE
THROTTLE VALVE - CYLINDER A
VALVE B - CYLINDER B
SOFT CLAMP DELIMB
SOFT CLAMP FEED
THROTTLE VALVE FITTINGS
TILT CYLINDER THROTTLE
13/16" ORFS, NOT ILLUSTRATED

70-41

PN=185

70-42
HYDRAULICS
CYLINDER HOSES (SERIAL NUMBER WA624CX000068-)
TX1083497

70-42

-UN-27OCT10

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(04-MAY-11)
PN=186

70-43
HYDRAULICS
CYLINDER HOSES (SERIAL NUMBER WA624CX000068-)

KEY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

PART NO.

WA111386
WA107783
WA117303
WA117301
WA117304
WA117305
WA117305
WA117302
WA111384
WA111383
WA107784
WA111394
WA111393
WA101888
F351116
WA117296

PART NAME

HYDRAULIC HOSE
HYDRAULIC HOSE
HYDRAULIC HOSE
HYDRAULIC HOSE
HYDRAULIC HOSE
HYDRAULIC HOSE
HYDRAULIC HOSE
HYDRAULIC HOSE
HYDRAULIC HOSE
HYDRAULIC HOSE
HYDRAULIC HOSE
HYDRAULIC HOSE
HYDRAULIC HOSE
ADAPTER
VALVE
TEE FITTING

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

QTY.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2

(08-APR-11)

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

VALVE A - CYLINDER A
VALVE B - CYLINDER B
VALVE A - TEE A
VALVE B - TEE B
TEE A - RIGHT CYLINDER A
TEE B - RIGHT CYLINDER B
TEE A - LEFT CYLINDER A
TEE B - LEFT CYLINDER B
VALVE A - THROTTLE VALVE
THROTTLE VALVE - CYLINDER A
VALVE B - CYLINDER B
SOFT CLAMP DELIMB
SOFT CLAMP FEED
THROTTLE VALVE FITTINGS
TILT CYLINDER THROTTLE
1" ORFS, FITTING TEE

70-43

PN=187

70-44
HYDRAULICS
MEASURING HOSES
TX1088472

70-44

-UN-02MAR11

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(08-APR-11)
PN=188

70-45
HYDRAULICS
MEASURING HOSES

KEY

1
2
3

PART NO.

WA111392
WA111390
WA111391

PART NAME

HYDRAULIC HOSE
HYDRAULIC HOSE
HYDRAULIC HOSE

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

QTY.

1
1
1

(08-APR-11)

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

VALVE - CYLINDER A
CYLINDER B - ACCUMULATOR
ACCUMULATOR - VALVE

70-45

PN=189

70-46
HYDRAULICS
FEED MOTOR HOSES
TX1088473

70-46

-UN-02MAR11

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(08-APR-11)
PN=190

70-47
HYDRAULICS
FEED MOTOR HOSES

KEY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

PART NO.

WA111371
WA111372
WA111373
WA111416
WA111375
WA111372
WA111370
WA111376

PART NAME

HYDRAULIC
HYDRAULIC
HYDRAULIC
HYDRAULIC
HYDRAULIC
HYDRAULIC
HYDRAULIC
HYDRAULIC

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE

PC10046

QTY.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

(08-APR-11)

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

VALVE A - RIGHT FIXED MOTOR A


RIGHT FIXED MOTOR B - RIGHT FEED SHOCK
RIGHT FEED B - VALVE B
RIGHT FEED SHOCK DRAIN - VALVE
VALVE B - LEFT FIXED MOTOR A
LEFT FIXED MOTOR B - LEFT FEED SHOCK
LEFT FEED B - VALVE A
LEFT FEED SHOCK DRAIN - VALVE

70-47

PN=191

70-48
HYDRAULICS
FEED MOTOR DRAIN HOSES
TX1088474

70-48

-UN-02MAR11

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(08-APR-11)
PN=192

70-49
HYDRAULICS
FEED MOTOR DRAIN HOSES

KEY

1
2
3
4

PART NO.

WA111397
WA111395
WA111397
WA111396

PART NAME

HYDRAULIC
HYDRAULIC
HYDRAULIC
HYDRAULIC

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE

PC10046

QTY.

1
1
1
1

(08-APR-11)

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

VALVE
VALVE
VALVE
VALVE

- RIGHT FIXED FEED MOTOR


- RIGHT FEED MOTOR
- LEFT FIXED FEED MOTOR
- LEFT FEED MOTOR

70-49

PN=193

70-50
HYDRAULICS
MAIN SAW HOSES
TX1088475

70-50

-UN-02MAR11

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(08-APR-11)
PN=194

70-51
HYDRAULICS
MAIN SAW HOSES

KEY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

PART NO.

WA111368
WA111369
WA111388
WA111389
WA111414
WA111398
WA111400
WA111401

PART NAME

HYDRAULIC
HYDRAULIC
HYDRAULIC
HYDRAULIC
HYDRAULIC
HYDRAULIC
HYDRAULIC
HYDRAULIC

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE

PC10046

QTY.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

(08-APR-11)

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

VALVE B - MOTOR A
MOTOR B - VALVE
VALVE - MOTOR DRAIN
VALVE - CYLINDER A
VALVE - CYLINDER B
VALVE - LUBE PUMP (PRESSURE PULSE)
LUBE PUMP - VALVE (LUBE)
VALVE - SWING ARM (LUBE)

70-51

PN=195

70-52
HYDRAULICS
TOP SAW HOSES
TX1088477

70-52

-UN-02MAR11

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(08-APR-11)
PN=196

70-53
HYDRAULICS
TOP SAW HOSES

KEY

1
2
3
4
5
6

PART NO.

WA111408
WA120335
WA111407
WA120336
WA111411
WA120337
WA111412
WA111410
WA111409

PART NAME

HYDRAULIC
HYDRAULIC
HYDRAULIC
HYDRAULIC
HYDRAULIC
HYDRAULIC
HYDRAULIC
HYDRAULIC
HYDRAULIC

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE

PC10046

QTY.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

(06-JUN-11)

SERIAL NO.

000130000130000130-

REMARKS

VALVE A - MOTOR A
BUCHER MOTOR OPTION
MOTOR B - VALVE
BUCHER MOTOR OPTION
VALVE - MOTOR DRAIN
BUCHER MOTOR OPTION
VALVE - CYLINDER A
VALVE - CYLINDER B
VALVE - SWING ARM (LUBE)

70-53

PN=197

70-54
HYDRAULICS
SUPER CUT 100 SAW HOSES
TX1076999

70-54

-UN-29APR10

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(08-APR-11)
PN=198

70-55
HYDRAULICS
SUPER CUT 100 SAW HOSES

KEY

1
2
3
4

PART NO.

WA115560
........
WA115558
WA115559

PART NAME

HYDRAULIC
HYDRAULIC
HYDRAULIC
HYDRAULIC

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE

PC10046

QTY.

1
1
1
1

(08-APR-11)

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

CHAIN TENSION TO BLOCK


SAW
CYLINDER RETRACT
CYLINDER OUT

70-55

PN=199

70-56
HYDRAULICS
SUPER CUT 100 SAW OILER HOSES
TX1077001

70-56

-UN-29APR10

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(08-APR-11)
PN=200

70-57
HYDRAULICS
SUPER CUT 100 SAW - OILER HOSES

KEY

1
2
3

PART NO.

WA111398
WA111400
WA115556

PART NAME

HYDRAULIC HOSE
HYDRAULIC HOSE
HYDRAULIC HOSE

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

QTY.

1
1
1

(08-APR-11)

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

OILER TO BLOCK
OILER TO BLOCK
OILER TO CYLINDER

70-57

PN=201

70-58
HYDRAULICS
SUPER CUT 100 SAW - MOTOR HOSES
TX1077002

70-58

-UN-29APR10

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(08-APR-11)
PN=202

70-59
HYDRAULICS
SUPER CUT 100 SAW - MOTOR HOSES

KEY

1
2
3

PART NO.

WA115557
WA111368
WA110258

PART NAME

HYDRAULIC HOSE
HYDRAULIC HOSE
HYDRAULIC HOSE

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

QTY.

1
1
1

(08-APR-11)

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

SAW MOTOR RETURN


SAW MOTOR SUPPLY
SAW MOTOR CASE

70-59

PN=203

70-60
HYDRAULICS
AUTO TENSIONER HOSES - 3/4 SAW
TX1088901

70-60

-UN-02MAR11

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(08-APR-11)
PN=204

70-61
HYDRAULICS
SWIVEL HOSES

KEY

1
2
3
4

PART NO.

WA119366
WA119367
WA119368
WA119369

PART NAME

HYDRAULIC
HYDRAULIC
HYDRAULIC
HYDRAULIC

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE

PC10046

QTY.

1
1
1
1

(08-APR-11)

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

SUPPLY TO MANIFOLD
MANIFOLD TO RETURN
MANIFOLD TO ARM
OILER SAW ARM

70-61

PN=205

70-62
HYDRAULICS
SWIVEL HOSES
TX1088478

70-62

-UN-02MAR11

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(08-APR-11)
PN=206

70-63
HYDRAULICS
SWIVEL HOSES

KEY

1
2
3
4

PART NO.

WA111363
WA111366
WA111365
WA111364

PART NAME

HYDRAULIC
HYDRAULIC
HYDRAULIC
HYDRAULIC

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE

PC10046

QTY.

1
1
1
1

(08-APR-11)

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

VALVE
VALVE
VALVE
VALVE

SWIVEL (SUPPLY)
SWIVEL (RETURN)
SWIVEL (DRAIN)
SWIVEL (ELECTRICAL)

70-63

PN=207

70-64
HYDRAULICS
COLOUR MARKING HOSES
TX1048362

70-64

-UN-05SEP08

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(08-APR-11)
PN=208

70-65
HYDRAULICS
COLOUR MARKING HOSES

KEY

1
2
3
4

PART NO.

WA112021
WA112020
F350687
WA111774

PART NAME

HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

QTY.

3
3
1
1

PC10046

(08-APR-11)

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

PUMP TO SPRAY HEAD


PAINT TANK TO PUMP
RETURN TO TANK
PRESSURE SUPPLY

70-65

PN=209

70-66
HYDRAULICS
HOSE EXAMPLE
TX1022388

70-66

-UN-24APR07

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(08-APR-11)
PN=210

70-67
HYDRAULICS
HYDRAULIC HOSE SPECIFICATIONS

KEY

PART NO.

PART NAME

QTY.

..

F350687

HYDRAULIC HOSE

..

WA107783

HYDRAULIC HOSE

..

WA107784

HYDRAULIC HOSE

..

WA110258

HYDRAULIC HOSE

..

WA111363

HYDRAULIC HOSE

..

WA111364

HYDRAULIC HOSE

..

WA111365

HYDRAULIC HOSE

..

WA111366

HYDRAULIC HOSE

..

WA111368

HYDRAULIC HOSE

..

WA111369

HYDRAULIC HOSE

..

WA111370

HYDRAULIC HOSE

..

WA111371

HYDRAULIC HOSE

..

WA111372

HYDRAULIC HOSE

..

WA111373

HYDRAULIC HOSE

..

WA111375

HYDRAULIC HOSE

..

WA111376

HYDRAULIC HOSE

..

WA111377

HYDRAULIC HOSE

..

WA111378

HYDRAULIC HOSE

..

WA111379

HYDRAULIC HOSE

..

WA111381

HYDRAULIC HOSE

..

WA111382

HYDRAULIC HOSE

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(08-APR-11)

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

JIC 9/16" - 0.990M LONG - 3/8"-10 SIZE/DIN 3000 PSI - 1 WIRE - 9/16" JIC
ORFS 13/16" ST SHORT - 1.130M LONG - 1/2"-12
SIZE/DIN - 6000 PSI - 4 WIRE - ORFS 13/16"
90 DEG
JIC 13/16" ST SHORT - 1.370M LONG - 1/2"-12
SIZE/DIN - 6000 PSI - 4 WIRE - JIC 13/16"
90 DEGREE
JIC 9/16" STRAIGHT - 1.750M LONG - 3/8"-10
SIZE/DIN - 3000 PSI - 1 WIRE - JIC 9/16"
ORFS 1-7/16" ST - 1.850M LONG - 1"-25
SIZE/DIN - 6000 PSI - 4 WIRE - SAE CODE 62
1" 45 DEGREE
JIC 1-1/16 ST - 1.840M LONG - 5/8"-19
SIZE/DIN - 4000 PSI - 4 WIRE - JIC 1-1/16"
STRAIGHT
JIC 1-1/16" STRAIGHT - 1.870M LONG - 5/8"-19
SIZE/DIN - 4000 PSI - 4 WIRE - JIC 1-1/16"
STRAIGHT
JIC 1-5/8" STRAIGHT - 1.830M LONG - 1-1/4"
-31 SIZE/DIN - 4000 PSI - 4 WIRE - SAE CODE
61 1-1/4" 45 DEGREE
ORFS 1-3/16" SHORT - 1.900M LONG - 3/4"-19
SIZE/DIN - 6000 PSI - 4 WIRE ORFS 1-3/16"
SHORT
ORFS 1-3/16" SHORT - 1.570M LONG - 3/4"-19
SIZE/DIN - 6000 PSI - 2 WIRE - ORFS 1-3/16
SHORT
ORFS 1-3/16" SHORT - 2.065M LONG - 3/4"-19
SIZE/DIN - 6000 PSI - 4 WIRE - ORFS 1-3/16"
STRAIGHT
ORFS 1-3/16" SHORT - 0.780M LONG - 3/4"-19
SIZE/DIN - 6000 PSI - 4 WIRE - ORFS 1-3/16"
SHORT
ORFS 1-3/16" SHORT - 1.000M LONG - 3/4"-19
SIZE/DIN - 6000 PSI - 4 WIRE - ORFS 1-3/16"
90 DEG
ORFS 1-3/16" SHORT - 2.000M LONG - 3/4" -19
SIZE/DIN - 6000 PSI - 4 WIRE - ORFS 1-3/16"
90 DEGREE
ORFS 1-3/16" SHORT - 0.850M LONG - 3/4" -19
SIZE/DIN - 6000 PSI - 4 WIRE - ORFS 1-3/16"
SHORT
JIC 3/4" STRAIGHT - 1.800M LONG - 1/2" -12
SIZE/DIN - 4000 PSI - 2 WIRE - JIC 3/4" 90
DEGREE
ORFS 13/16" SHORT - 0.715M LONG - 1/2" -12
SIZE/DIN - 6000 PSI - 4 WIRE - ORFS 13/16"
90 DEG
ORFS 13/16" SHORT - 0.810M LONG - 1/2" -12
SIZE/DIN - 6000 PSI - 4 WIRE - ORFS 13/16"
SHORT
ORFS 13/16" SHORT - 1.190M LONG - 1/2" -12
SIZE/DIN - 6000 PSI - 4 WIRE - ORFS 13/16"
SHORT
ORFS 13/16" SHORT - 0.900M LONG - 1/2" -12
SIZE/DIN - 6000 PSI - 4 WIRE - ORFS 13/16"
SHORT
ORFS 13/16" SHORT - 1.190M LONG - 1/2" -12
SIZE/DIN - 6000 PSI - 4 WIRE - ORFS 13/16"
SHORT

70-67
PN=211

70-68
HYDRAULICS
HYDRAULIC HOSE SPECIFICATIONS

KEY

PART NO.

PART NAME

QTY.

..

WA111383

HYDRAULIC HOSE

..

WA111384

HYDRAULIC HOSE

..

WA111386

HYDRAULIC HOSE

..

WA111388

HYDRAULIC HOSE

..

WA111389

HYDRAULIC HOSE

..

WA111390

HYDRAULIC HOSE

..

WA111391

HYDRAULIC HOSE

..

WA111392

HYDRAULIC HOSE

..

WA111393

HYDRAULIC HOSE

..

WA111394

HYDRAULIC HOSE

..

WA111395

HYDRAULIC HOSE

..

WA111396

HYDRAULIC HOSE

..

WA111397

HYDRAULIC HOSE

..

WA111398

HYDRAULIC HOSE

..

WA111400

HYDRAULIC HOSE

..

WA111401

HYDRAULIC HOSE

..

WA111407

HYDRAULIC HOSE

..

WA111408

HYDRAULIC HOSE

..

WA111409

HYDRAULIC HOSE

..

WA111410

HYDRAULIC HOSE

..

WA111411

HYDRAULIC HOSE

70-68

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

ORFS 13/16" SHORT 0.940M LONG - 1/2"-12


SIZE/DIN - 6000 PSI - 4 WIRE - ORFS 13/16"
SHORT
ORFS 13/16" SHORT - 0.940M LONG - 1/2"-12
SIZE/DIN - 6000 PSI - 4 WIRE - ORFS 13/16"
SHORT
ORFS 13/16" SHORT - 1.230M LONG - 1/2"-12
SIZE/DIN - 6000 PSI - 4 WIRE - ORFS 13/16"
90 DEGREE
JIC 9/16" STRAIGHT - 2.080M LONG - 3/8"-10
SIZE/DIN - 3000 PSI - 1 WIRE - JIC 9/16" 90
DEG
JIC 9/16" STRAIGHT - 2.080M LONG - 3/8"-10
SIZE/DIN - 3000 PSI - 1 WIRE - JIC 9/16" 90
DEGREE
JIC 3/4" STRAIGHT - 0.790M LONG - 1/2"-12
SIZE/DIN - 4000 PSI - 2 WIRE - JIC 3/4" 90
DEGREE
JIC 3/4" STRAIGHT - 0.560M LONG - 1/2"-12
SIZE/DIN - 4000 PSI - 2 WIRE - JIC 3/4" 90
DEG
JIC 3/4" STRAIGHT - 0.710M LONG - 1/2"-12
SIZE/DIN - 4000 PSI - 2 WIRE - JIC 3/4" 90
DEGREE
JIC 7/16" STRAIGHT - 0.320M LONG - 1/4"-06
SIZE/DIN - 3000 PSI - 1 WIRE JIC 7/16" ST
JIC 7/16" STRAIGHT - 0.270M LONG - 1/4"-6
SIZE/DIN - 3000 PSI - 1 WIRE - JIC 7/16"
JIC 9/16" STRAIGHT - 1.82M LONG - 3/8"-10
SIZE/DIN - 3000 PSI - 1 WIRE - JIC 9/16" 90
DEGREE
JIC 9/16" STRAIGHT - 2.005M LONG - 3/8"-10
SIZE/DIN - 3000 PSI - 1 WIRE - JIC 9/16" 90
DEG
JIC 9/16" STRAIGHT - 0.720M LONG - 3/8"-10
SIZE/DIN - 3000 PSI - 1 WIRE - JIC 9/16" 90
DEG
JIC 7/16" STRAIGHT - 1.050M LONG - 1/4" -6
SIZE/DIN - 3000 PSI - 1 WIRE - JIC 7/16"
STRAIGHT
JIC 7/16" STRAIGHT - 1.760M LONG - 1/4" -6
SIZE/DIN - 3000 PSI - 1 WIRE - JIC 7/16"
STRAIGHT
JIC 7/16" STRAIGHT - 2.770M LONG - 1/4" -6
SIZE/DIN - 3000 PSI - 1 WIRE - PUSH LOCK
-STRAIGHT BANJO 1/4"
ORFS 1-3/16" SHORT - 0.455M LONG - 3/4" -19
SIZE/DIN - 6000 PSI - 2 WIRE - ORFS 1-3/16"
90 DEG
ORFS 1-13/16" SHORT - 0.790M LONG - 3/4" -19
SIZE/DIN - 6000 PSI - 4 WIRE - ORFS 1-3/16"
90 DEGREE
JIC 7/16" STRAIGHT - 2.050M LONG - 1/4" -6
SIZE/DIN - 3000 PSI - 1 WIRE - JIC 7/16"
STRAIGHT
JIC 9/16" STRAIGHT - 0.610M LONG - 3/8" -10
SIZE/DIN - 3000 PSI - 1 WIRE - JIC 9/16" 90
DEGREE
JIC 9/16" STRAIGHT - 0.900M LONG -3/8" -10
SIZE/DIN - 3000 PSI - 1 WIRE - JIC 9/16" 90
DEG

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(06-JUN-11)
PN=212

70-69
HYDRAULICS
HYDRAULIC HOSE SPECIFICATIONS

KEY

PART NO.

PART NAME

QTY.

..

WA111412

HYDRAULIC HOSE

..

WA111414

HYDRAULIC HOSE

..

WA111416

HYDRAULIC HOSE

..

WA111774

HYDRAULIC HOSE

..

WA112020

HYDRAULIC HOSE

..

WA112021

HYDRAULIC HOSE

..

WA115556

HYDRAULIC HOSE

..

WA115557

HYDRAULIC HOSE

..

WA115558

HYDRAULIC HOSE

..

WA115559

HYDRAULIC HOSE

..

WA115560

HYDRAULIC HOSE

..

WA119366

HYDRAULIC HOSE

..

WA119367

HYDRAULIC HOSE

..

WA119368

HYDRAULIC HOSE

..

WA119369

HYDRAULIC HOSE

..

WA117301

HYDRAULIC HOSE

..

WA117302

HYDRAULIC HOSE

..

WA117303

HYDRAULIC HOSE

..

WA117304

HYDRAULIC HOSE

..

WA117305

HYDRAULIC HOSE

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(06-JUN-11)

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

JIC 9/16" - 0.81M LONG - 3/8"-10 SIZE/DIN 3000 PSI - 1 WIRE - 9/16" JIC 90 DEGREE
JIC 9/16" STRAIGHT - 1.285M LONG - 3/8"-10
SIZE/DIN - 3000 PSI - 1 WIRE - JIC 9/16" 90
DEG
JIC 3/4" STRAIGHT - 1.950M LONG - 1/2"-12
SIZE/DIN - 4000 PSI - 2 WIRE - JIC 3/4"
STRAIGHT
JIC 7/16" STRAIGHT - 1.100M LONG - 1/4"-6
SIZE/DIN - 3000 PSI - 1 WIRE - JIC 7/16"
STRAIGHT
JIC 7/16" STRAIGHT - 2.400M LONG - 1/4"-6
SIZE/DIN - 3000 PSI - 1 WIRE - JIC 7/16"
STRAIGHT
JIC 7/16" STRAIGHT - 2.700M LONG - 1/4"-6
SIZE/DIN - 3000 PSI - 1 WIRE - JIC 7/16" 90
DEGREE
JIC 9/16" STRAIGHT - 0.400M LONG - 3/8"-10
SIZE/DIN - 3000 PSI - 1 WIRE - JIC 9/16" 90
DEG
ORFS 1-3/16" SHORT - 1.650M LONG - 3/4"-19
SIZE/DIN - 6000 PSI - 2 WIRE - ORFS 1-3/16"
SHORT
JIC 9/16" STRAIGHT - 1.490M LONG - 3/8"-10
SIZE/DIN - 3000 PSI - 1 WIRE - JIC 9/16" 90
DEGREE
JIC 9/16" STRAIGHT - 1.590M LONG - 3/8"-10
SIZE/DIN - 3000 PSI - 1 WIRE - JIC 9/16" 90
DEGREE
JIC 7/16" STRAIGHT - 2.030M LONG - 1/4"-6
SIZE/DIN - 3000 PSI - 1 WIRE - JIC 7/16" 90
DEGREE
JIC 9/16" STR - 0.64M LONG 3/8" -10 SIZE/DIN
- 3000PSI - 2 WIRE BRAID 9/16 JIC 90 SWEPT
- SWAGE
JIC 9/16" STR - 1.34M LONG 3/8" -10 SIZE/DIN
- 3000PSI - 2 WIRE BRAID 9/16 JIC 90 SWEPT
- SWAGE
JIC 7/16" STR - 2.85M LONG - 1/4" -6 SIZE/
DIN - 3000PSI - 2 WIRE BRAID - JIC 7/16"
STR SWAGE
JIC 7/16" STR - 2.77M LONG - 1/4" -6 SIZE/
DIN - 300PSI - FIBRE BRAID - JIC 7/16" STR
- PUSH LOCK
ORFS 1" STRAIGHT - 0.670M LONG - 5/8"-16
SIZE/DIN - 6000 PSI - 4 WIRE - ORFS 1" 90
DEGREE
ORFS 1" STRAIGHT - 0.770M LONG - 1/2" -12
SIZE/DIN - 6000 PSI - 4 WIRE - ORFS 13/16"
SHORT
ORFS 1" STRAIGHT - 0.730M LONG - 5/8" -16
SIZE/DIN - 6000 PSI - 4 WIRE ORFS 1" 90
DEGREE
ORFS 1" STRAIGHT - 0.900M LONG - 1/2" -12
SIZE/DIN - 6000 PSI - 4 WIRE - ORFS 13/16"
SHORT
ORFS 1" STRAIGHT - 1.190M LONG - 1/2" -12
SIZE/DIN - 6000 PSI - 4 WIRE - ORFS 13/16"
SHORT

70-69

PN=213

80-2
TOOLS
TOOL KIT
TX1022441A

80-2

-UN-19APR07

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(08-APR-11)
PN=214

80-3
TOOLS
TOOL KIT

KEY

0
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
..

PART NO.

........
F350501
F350502
F350608
F350804
F351013
F351119
F351120
F351121
WA102716
WA102907
WA103073
WA103284
F351140
WA100294
WA100419
WA100478
WA100674
WA100683
WA101140
WA101344
WA101539
WA101547
WA101844
WA102207
WA102580
WA102690
WA102850
WA102973
WA102979
WA103142
WA103517
WA103524
WA108597
F055297

PART NAME

TOOLBOX
TOOLBOX
WRENCH
LABEL
HOSE
SET SCREW
GAUGE
GAUGE
ADAPTER FITTING
ADAPTER FITTING
RESTRICTOR
BOLT
SEAL
INSTRUMENT
SPRING
SAFETY SIGN
O-RING
O-RING
SPRING
WASHER
O-RING
O-RING
WASHER
NUT
SAFETY SIGN
WASHER
O-RING
WASHER
SAFETY SIGN
O-RING
TOOL
WASHER
O-RING
STUD
TOOL

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

QTY.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
10
1
2
2
4
5
3
1
1
2
2
1
4
1
2
2
1
5

(08-APR-11)

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

AND TOOLS
SPANNER 50MM A/F
NAME PLATE
1 METRE TEST
UNC 7/16" X 31/2" SET G8
0-5800 PSI
0-800 PSI
ASSEMBLY
TEST GAUGE
UNC 3/16" X 1/4"
MUTIMETER
HANDLE PROPORTIONAL
014N90
HANDLE ON/OFF
1/4" DOWTY
219N90
125N90
1/2" DOWTY
UNC 5/8"G8
5/8" HARDENED
3/4" DOWTY
018N90
SERVICE, PVG120 RELIEF ADJUSTER
3/8" DOWTY
5/8" UNC X 58 MM
DEUTSCH PIN REMOVER

80-3

PN=215

80-4
TOOLS
TOOL BOX
TX1022442A

80-4

-UN-19APR07

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(04-MAY-11)
PN=216

80-5
TOOLS
TOOL BOX

KEY

0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26

PART NO.

PART NAME

QTY.

F350501
........
........
........

TOOLBOX
FILE
WRENCH SET
WRENCH SET

1
1
1
1

........
........
........
........
........
........
........
........
........
........
........
........
........
........
........
WA100916
........
........
........
........
........
........
........

WRENCH
WRENCH
WRENCH
WRENCH
WRENCH
WRENCH
WRENCH
WRENCH
WRENCH
WRENCH
WRENCH
WRENCH
WRENCH
PLIERS
PLIERS
SCREWDRIVER
SCREWDRIVER
SCREWDRIVER
SCREWDRIVER
SCREWDRIVER
SCREWDRIVER
SOCKET SET
PIN

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

AND TOOLS
MILL SAW 1" & HANDLE
SPANNER SET 11 PIECE METRIC ROE 7 TO 19MM
SPANNER SET 11 PIECE IMPERIAL ROE 3/8" TO 1"
AF
SPANNER 15/16 A/F ROE
SPANNER 1" A/F
SPANNER 1 1/16" A/F
SPANNER 1 1/8" A/F
SPANNER 1 1/4" A/F
SPANNER M18
SPANNER, 5/8" CROWSFOOT
6" ADJUSTABLE
10" ADJUSTABLE
ALLEN KEY SET 016-2 IMPERIAL BALL POINT
ALLEN KEY SET 004-3 METRIC
ALLEN KEY 4MM T/BAR
ALLEN KEY 6MM T/BAR
1 PAIR 7" LINESMAN
CIRCLIP P-1050
TERMINAL 2.5 BLADE
131-150 BLADE
117-75 BLADE
135-38 BLADE
BLADE
271-75 (3" PHILLIPS)
SAE & METRIC 1/4", 3/8" & 1/2" DRIVE
(1) LOCKING A 408+2.00 MTRS X 0.4MM DIA.
YELLOW NYLON CORD

NOTE 1: PIN LOCKING + YELLOW NYLON CORD IS SUPPLIED ATTACHED TO BODY.

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(08-APR-11)

80-5

PN=217

80-6
TOOLS
GUIDE TOOL
TX1040776A

80-6

-UN-29OCT08

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(08-APR-11)
PN=218

80-7
TOOLS
GUIDE TOOL

KEY

PART NO.

WA109235

PART NAME

SPECIAL SERVICE TOOL

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(08-APR-11)

QTY.

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

80-7

PN=219

90-2
DECALS
HARVESTER HEAD DECALS
TX1047880

90-2

-UN-02SEP08

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(08-APR-11)
PN=220

90-3
DECALS
HARVESTER HEAD DECALS

KEY

3
4
5

6
7
8

PART NO.

WA101514
WA100875
WA103970
WA107855
WA108216
WA118930
WA102036
WA103041
WA103974
WA107662
WA108218
WA118934
F350610
WA113003
WA100240
WA101503
WA103969
WA107663
WA108215
WA118929
WA100335
WA112222
WA112221
WA102973
WA102620
WA103968
WA107659
WA108214
WA118928

PART NAME

LABEL
LABEL
LABEL
LABEL
LABEL
LABEL
LABEL
LABEL
LABEL
LABEL
LABEL
LABEL
LABEL
LABEL
LABEL
LABEL
LABEL
LABEL
LABEL
LABEL
LABEL
LABEL
LABEL
LABEL
LABEL
LABEL
LABEL
LABEL
LABEL

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

QTY.

2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
4
5
5
5
5
5
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PC10046

(08-APR-11)

SERIAL NO.

-000123
-000123
-000123

REMARKS

DANGER
DANGER (FRENCH)
DANGER (PORTUGUESE)
DANGER (SPANISH)
DANGER (RUSSIAN)
DANGER (INDONESIAN)
WARNING
WARNING (FRENCH)
WARNING (PORTUGUESE)
WARNING (SPANISH)
WARNING (RUSSIAN)
WARNING (INDONESIAN)
BUILT TO WORK
KEEP CLEAR/PINCH AREA
DANGER
DANGER (FRENCH)
DANGER (PORTUGUESE)
DANGER (SPANISH)
DANGER (RUSSIAN)
DANGER (INDONESIAN)
WARATAH
HTH624C (RIGHT HAND)
HTH624C (LEFT HAND)
WARNING
WARNING (FRENCH)
WARNING (PORTUGUESE)
WARNING (SPANISH)
WARNING (RUSSIAN)
WARNING (INDONESIAN)

90-3

PN=221

90-4
DECALS
HARVESTER HEAD DECALS (000124; 000126- )
TX1089044

90-4

-UN-17MAR11

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(08-APR-11)
PN=222

90-5
DECALS
HARVESTER HEAD DECALS (000124; 000126- )

KEY

1
2
3
4

PART NO.

WA117857
WA118352
WA118353
WA116959

PART NAME

LABEL
LABEL
LABEL
LABEL KIT

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

QTY.

1
1
1
1

PC10046

(08-APR-11)

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

WARATAH
HTH624C LH
HTH624C RH

90-5

PN=223

90-6
DECALS
HARVESTER CAB DECALS
TX1058091

90-6

-UN-29APR09

THIS PARTS LISTING IS CONTINUED


WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(08-APR-11)
PN=224

90-7
DECALS
HARVESTER CAB DECALS

KEY

PART NO.

WA100419
WA102826
WA103972
WA107857
WA108220
WA102207
WA102039
WA103973
WA107856
WA118937
WA118932
WA100467
WA100512
WA103971
WA107658
WA118937
WA118931
WA113405
WA118943
WA118941
WA118939
WA118936
WA118927

PART NAME

LABEL
LABEL
LABEL
LABEL
LABEL
LABEL
LABEL
LABEL
LABEL
LABEL
LABEL
LABEL
LABEL
LABEL
LABEL
LABEL
LABEL
LABEL
LABEL
LABEL
LABEL
LABEL
LABEL

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

QTY.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PC10046

(08-APR-11)

SERIAL NO.

REMARKS

WARNING
WARNING (FRENCH)
WARNING (PORTUGUESE)
WARNING (SPANISH)
WARNING (RUSSIAN)
WARNING
WARNING (FRENCH)
WARNING (PORTUGUESE)
WARNING (SPANISH)
WARNING (RUSSIAN)
WARNING (INDONESIAN)
KEY TAG
CAUTION (FRENCH)
CAUTION (PORTUGUESE)
CAUTION (SPANISH)
CAUTION (RUSSIAN)
CAUTION (INDONESIAN)
WARNING
WARNING (FRENCH)
WARNING (PORTUGUESE)
WARNING (SPANISH)
WARNING (RUSSIAN)
WARNING (INDONESIAN)

90-7

PN=225

90-8
DECALS
MEMORANDA

90-8

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

(08-APR-11)
PN=226

110-1
WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

NUMERICAL INDEX
PART NO.

KEY

AT124681
AT196943
AT252848
AT252848
AT350215
AT350215
AT350215
AT350215
AT350215
AT350215
AT350215
CB01447258
CB01447258
CB01447258
CB01447258
CB01447258
CB01447258
F003230
F003372
F003421
F003480
F003480
F003487
F003499
F003499
F003565
F003565
F003569
F004568
F004573
F005170
F005625
F005634
F008355
F008449
F008508
F008631
F010726
F010829
F011293
F013913
F014904
F016303
F018111
F018811
F021684
F021684
F022641
F022700
F026213
F026214
F026743
F028789
F034096
F034301
F034302
F035014
F038871
F038871
F038871
F038871
F038871
F038871
F038872
F038872
F038872
F038872

13
15
17
12
13
50
50
50
50
50
50
43
43
43
43
43
43
2
4
15
1
1
3
15
13
5
5
1
9
6
22
25
17
20
9
26
12
6
12
21
29
14
15
16
5
4
5
7
2
14
25
20
4
11
7
7
3
8
8
8
8
8
8
18
18
18
18

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PAGE

70-35
70-9
70-9
70-35
70-9
70-11
70-15
70-19
70-23
70-27
70-31
70-11
70-15
70-19
70-23
70-27
70-31
40-19
40-19
20-49
40-31
40-33
20-27
20-13
20-21
40-23
40-25
20-39
40-17
40-17
40-15
40-5
40-15
40-15
60-9
30-13
60-9
40-15
40-17
40-13
40-13
40-39
60-9
60-9
40-13
60-9
60-9
40-13
40-13
20-19
70-3
40-13
60-9
70-9
40-19
40-19
40-19
70-11
70-15
70-19
70-23
70-27
70-31
70-11
70-15
70-19
70-23
PC10046

PART NO.

KEY

F038872
F038872
F046098
F046098
F048437
F052693
F052837
F053688
F053689
F055284
F055285
F055286
F055290
F055290
F055290
F055297
F056004
F056005
F056005
F056007
F056007
F056009
F056011
F056012
F056013
F056014
F056015
F056016
F056018
F056018
F056019
F056019
F056020
F056021
F056021
F056022
F056022
F056023
F056024
F056024
F056031
F056032
F056033
F056034
F056039
F056042
F056043
F056043
F056044
F056045
F056046
F056047
F056047
F056048
F056049
F056050
F056050
F056051
F057306
F057427
F057429
F057429
F057430
F057430
F057431
F057431
F057432

18
18
5
8
4
20
13
17
19
23
6
22
8
..
..
..
14
31
2
33
5
22
25
23
27
28
1
26
8
1
21
2
5
19
3
20
4
11
18
5
10
13
12
11
9
1
2
4
10
24
13
16
5
17
19
34
4
3
7
15
14
6
7
7
30
1
16

(06-JUN-11)

PAGE

70-27
70-31
40-7
40-19
60-9
50-5
40-17
50-5
50-5
50-5
50-5
50-5
50-5
50-20
50-21
80-3
40-15
40-13
40-15
40-13
40-15
40-13
40-13
40-13
40-13
40-13
40-17
40-13
40-17
40-37
40-17
40-37
40-17
40-17
40-37
40-17
40-37
40-17
40-17
40-37
40-13
40-13
40-13
40-13
40-13
50-7
50-7
50-7
40-17
40-13
40-15
40-17
50-7
40-13
40-13
40-13
40-15
40-17
50-5
40-13
40-17
40-37
40-17
40-37
40-13
40-15
40-13

PART NO.

KEY

F057433
F057434
F057716
F057755
F057757
F057758
F057843
F058839
F058841
F058843
F058845
F058847
F058848
F058849
F058850
F058851
F058983
F059996
F060419
F060758
F060759
F060989
F061484
F061582
F061583
F061584
F061680
F061682
F062033
F062033
F062219
F062513
F062514
F062515
F062656
F062711
F063884
F063944
F063946
F065971
F065971
F065971
F067033
F067194
F071047
F071047
F071493
F072207
F114468
F350040
F350060
F350060
F350061
F350061
F350100
F350100
F350104
F350136
F350137
F350138
F350155
F350155
F350188
F350189
F350199
F350218
F350233

18
32
13
6
6
3
14
15
7
10
9
16
11
19
21
23
6
7
5
10
11
2
1
14
1
9
12
3
17
8
12
12
8
12
4
2
1
2
6
3
8
17
11
8
2
4
4
18
18
7
7
9
13
11
1
3
3
4
15
8
4
6
22
23
5
12
11

PAGE

40-13
40-13
60-9
40-13
50-7
50-7
60-9
40-15
40-15
40-15
40-15
40-15
40-15
40-15
40-15
40-15
40-19
60-9
20-49
60-9
60-9
40-17
60-9
40-13
40-19
40-19
40-15
40-15
40-17
40-37
40-15
40-15
40-15
40-15
40-17
40-17
40-13
60-9
60-9
60-9
60-9
60-9
50-9
40-13
50-7
50-7
50-7
40-5
40-15
20-11
60-3
60-5
50-3
50-5
20-41
20-51
20-19
20-25
20-45
20-29
20-51
20-51
20-19
20-19
20-51
20-19
40-35

110-1
PN=227

110-2
WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

NUMERICAL INDEX - CONTINUED


PART NO.

KEY

F350234
F350244
F350252
F350255
F350255
F350256
F350256
F350261
F350262
F350282
F350282
F350284
F350315
F350315
F350321
F350340
F350341
F350347
F350348
F350375
F350386
F350393
F350395
F350398
F350400
F350401
F350405
F350407
F350413
F350413
F350414
F350414
F350415
F350415
F350416
F350416
F350416
F350417
F350419
F350419
F350419
F350430
F350430
F350430
F350431
F350432
F350436
F350440
F350441
F350443
F350443
F350449
F350458
F350463
F350476
F350484
F350484
F350489
F350489
F350489
F350491
F350491
F350495
F350495
F350495
F350495
F350496

5
5
4
3
3
4
4
9
8
20
20
4
7
5
4
6
7
8
9
15
8
6
1
19
4
2
11
9
3
1
4
2
5
3
5
27
12
9
6
12
7
7
6
4
4
17
6
2
13
7
7
8
9
10
3
20
18
1
4
4
14
16
2
2
2
2
3

110-2

PAGE

40-31
40-35
40-29
40-31
40-33
40-31
40-33
40-35
40-35
40-23
40-25
40-5
40-3
40-5
40-35
40-5
40-5
40-5
40-5
20-35
50-11
20-37
20-37
20-35
20-35
20-37
20-35
20-35
20-31
20-33
20-31
20-33
20-31
20-33
20-27
20-43
20-45
20-13
20-27
20-43
20-45
20-27
20-31
20-33
20-43
20-13
20-13
20-9
20-35
40-23
40-25
20-27
20-27
20-27
20-9
20-45
20-47
20-29
20-45
20-47
20-13
20-17
30-5
30-7
30-11
30-13
20-7

PART NO.

KEY

F350501
F350501
F350502
F350523
F350525
F350526
F350608
F350608
F350610
F350610
F350610
F350612
F350617
F350617
F350651
F350652
F350656
F350673
F350673
F350676
F350687
F350687
F350804
F350806
F350806
F350806
F351002
F351008
F351008
F351013
F351013
F351016
F351019
F351020
F351022
F351023
F351023
F351025
F351025
F351025
F351025
F351028
F351031
F351031
F351031
F351031
F351031
F351031
F351031
F351031
F351031
F351031
F351031
F351031
F351031
F351031
F351031
F351031
F351031
F351038
F351039
F351043
F351043
F351043
F351044
F351045
F351059

..
0
..
19
26
17
14
..
1
16
3
6
8
4
1
5
3
12
12
1
3
..
..
19
12
28
2
18
6
10
..
13
10
11
11
14
22
4
5
2
5
9
2
1
18
8
2
20
6
6
5
1
1
8
1
1
1
4
8
11
14
4
7
12
9
14
11

PAGE

80-3
80-5
80-3
70-3
70-3
70-3
20-17
80-3
20-21
70-3
90-3
50-3
60-3
60-5
50-11
50-11
50-11
40-23
40-25
20-49
70-65
70-67
80-3
20-49
40-27
70-3
50-11
20-35
50-11
40-35
80-3
20-17
40-5
40-5
60-3
20-35
30-15
20-9
20-11
20-19
20-37
20-11
20-7
20-11
20-13
20-17
20-29
20-35
20-45
20-47
30-3
30-5
30-7
30-9
30-11
30-13
30-15
30-17
30-17
40-39
70-3
50-9
50-11
50-11
70-7
20-39
20-17

PART NO.

KEY

F351072
F351084
F351094
F351102
F351116
F351116
F351116
F351119
F351120
F351121
F351122
F351127
F351132
F351137
F351138
F351138
F351140
F355667
F433587
F433689
F433689
F433689
F433689
F433689
F433689
F434971
F434971
F434977
F435664
F4370930
F4370930
F4370930
F4370930
F4370930
F4370930
F437094
F437094
F437094
F437094
F437094
F437094
F437145
F437145
F437145
F437463
F626692
F66403
F66403
T237277
T237277
T238935
T238935
WA100033
WA100044
WA100044
WA100044
WA100044
WA100044
WA100044
WA100044
WA100044
WA100044
WA100044
WA100044
WA100044
WA100064
WA100064

14
7
5
1
22
15
15
..
..
..
20
8
10
4
8
11
..
19
11
10
10
10
10
10
10
15
9
16
14
56
56
56
56
56
56
23
23
23
23
23
23
3
3
3
3
14
1
4
39
39
39
39
2
6
12
11
25
23
2
3
10
19
10
19
9
17
5

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

PAGE

20-49
70-3
20-9
40-27
40-25
70-41
70-43
80-3
80-3
80-3
70-3
20-35
20-35
50-3
50-9
50-11
80-3
70-9
70-9
70-11
70-15
70-19
70-23
70-27
70-31
40-17
40-37
40-13
70-9
70-11
70-15
70-19
70-23
70-27
70-31
70-11
70-15
70-19
70-23
70-27
70-31
70-11
70-15
70-19
70-27
50-5
20-31
40-3
70-11
70-15
70-27
70-31
20-41
20-9
20-13
20-19
30-13
30-15
40-9
40-11
40-23
40-23
40-25
40-25
40-27
70-7
70-13
(06-JUN-11)
PN=228

110-3
WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

NUMERICAL INDEX - CONTINUED


PART NO.

KEY

WA100064
WA100064
WA100138
WA100184
WA100184
WA100184
WA100187
WA100213
WA100213
WA100213
WA100221
WA100221
WA100240
WA100240
WA100246
WA100249
WA100294
WA100335
WA100335
WA100401
WA100419
WA100419
WA100425
WA100426
WA100426
WA100426
WA100426
WA100426
WA100426
WA100426
WA100467
WA100477
WA100477
WA100477
WA100478
WA100499
WA100509
WA100509
WA100509
WA100512
WA100529
WA100564
WA100580
WA100580
WA100648
WA100648
WA100648
WA100648
WA100648
WA100648
WA100648
WA100648
WA100648
WA100648
WA100648
WA100661
WA100674
WA100674
WA100674
WA100674
WA100674
WA100683
WA100692
WA100714
WA100733
WA100740
WA100740

6
4
4
7
17
16
12
33
5
5
8
24
15
5
17
15
..
9
6
7
..
1
5
7
8
11
1
11
2
2
3
10
10
3
..
5
1
2
2
3
3
..
3
18
10
5
15
7
11
1
16
16
4
1
8
4
27
6
4
5
..
..
5
1
24
3
4

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PAGE

70-17
70-21
40-41
20-9
30-3
40-3
20-17
20-19
20-21
20-23
20-9
20-19
20-17
90-3
20-17
20-47
80-3
20-21
90-3
20-51
80-3
90-7
50-3
20-31
40-7
40-19
50-5
60-5
60-7
70-39
90-7
40-3
70-7
70-37
80-3
40-39
70-25
70-29
70-33
90-7
20-41
50-20
60-7
60-9
20-13
20-19
20-21
20-23
20-43
20-45
40-23
40-25
60-7
60-11
70-3
30-3
20-27
20-43
60-11
70-25
80-3
80-3
20-35
40-41
30-15
20-39
20-41
PC10046

PART NO.

KEY

WA100746
WA100746
WA100799
WA100837
WA100838
WA100838
WA100838
WA100842
WA100842
WA100842
WA100862
WA100864
WA100875
WA100916
WA100931
WA100955
WA100984
WA100985
WA100985
WA101011
WA101016
WA101016
WA101016
WA101038
WA101038
WA101038
WA101038
WA101038
WA101097
WA101097
WA101097
WA101101
WA101108
WA101108
WA101108
WA101112
WA101112
WA101121
WA101121
WA101135
WA101135
WA101135
WA101136
WA101140
WA101140
WA101140
WA101140
WA101140
WA101140
WA101140
WA101140
WA101140
WA101140
WA101140
WA101141
WA101141
WA101141
WA101141
WA101141
WA101141
WA101141
WA101142
WA101142
WA101145
WA101145
WA101173
WA101173

6
6
3
1
..
..
5
6
6
6
23
10
1
19
12
3
3
19
13
8
1
7
7
11
3
3
3
10
7
3
7
15
6
2
6
4
5
12
11
2
16
4
5
15
8
6
26
21
5
6
15
2
16
..
10
10
2
7
4
6
5
8
8
22
7
2
..

(06-JUN-11)

PAGE

40-31
40-33
70-39
50-9
50-20
50-21
60-7
40-23
40-25
60-7
40-25
60-11
90-3
80-5
20-35
40-7
70-5
20-45
20-49
60-11
20-35
40-31
40-33
20-27
40-23
40-25
40-29
60-5
30-9
30-17
30-17
50-3
30-9
30-17
30-17
20-39
20-41
20-49
40-27
70-7
70-35
70-39
40-29
20-39
40-21
40-41
60-7
70-7
70-29
70-33
70-35
70-37
70-39
80-3
20-45
20-49
40-3
60-7
70-7
70-37
70-39
40-31
40-33
70-3
70-7
50-5
50-20

PART NO.

KEY

WA101173
WA101207
WA101221
WA101221
WA101261
WA101302
WA101307
WA101344
WA101346
WA101361
WA101361
WA101361
WA101361
WA101361
WA101363
WA101387
WA101387
WA101464
WA101496
WA101503
WA101514
WA101514
WA101514
WA101539
WA101544
WA101547
WA101547
WA101547
WA101547
WA101547
WA101601
WA101633
WA101636
WA101636
WA101639
WA101639
WA101639
WA101677
WA101687
WA101748
WA101754
WA101777
WA101777
WA101825
WA101831
WA101831
WA101831
WA101833
WA101835
WA101835
WA101844
WA101844
WA101852
WA101852
WA101886
WA101888
WA101888
WA101912
WA101957
WA101977
WA101977
WA101977
WA101988
WA102007
WA102019
WA102019
WA102019

8
11
12
9
7
1
12
..
6
9
1
6
7
1
10
1
0
3
1
5
20
10
1
..
6
26
7
18
22
..
5
7
9
9
5
8
12
4
2
1
2
11
5
6
8
6
23
14
11
6
1
..
9
7
16
14
14
14
12
18
..
..
10
2
8
16
2

PAGE

60-7
20-47
20-27
20-51
20-37
20-7
40-5
80-3
20-11
60-7
70-7
70-29
70-33
70-37
60-3
20-5
20-7
50-5
60-3
90-3
20-13
60-7
90-3
80-3
20-41
20-27
20-43
20-49
70-7
80-3
20-9
50-9
40-31
40-33
40-21
40-41
40-41
70-3
40-7
20-51
50-5
20-49
70-7
40-35
20-31
20-33
40-3
20-47
60-7
70-39
40-35
80-3
20-31
20-33
20-47
70-41
70-43
50-3
70-3
50-5
50-20
50-21
20-9
20-51
20-11
20-45
20-49

110-3
PN=229

110-4
WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

NUMERICAL INDEX - CONTINUED


PART NO.

KEY

WA102022
WA102036
WA102036
WA102036
WA102039
WA102048
WA102059
WA102063
WA102063
WA102097
WA102097
WA102097
WA102097
WA102097
WA102114
WA102143
WA102173
WA102173
WA102173
WA102173
WA102204
WA102207
WA102207
WA102244
WA102244
WA102244
WA102244
WA102244
WA102244
WA102254
WA102254
WA102254
WA102263
WA102282
WA102302
WA102302
WA102302
WA102302
WA102338
WA102338
WA102392
WA102392
WA102398
WA102398
WA102403
WA102403
WA102417
WA102417
WA102499
WA102499
WA102499
WA102499
WA102499
WA102499
WA102501
WA102507
WA102525
WA102525
WA102525
WA102540
WA102540
WA102555
WA102555
WA102555
WA102555
WA102555
WA102555

12
19
12
2
2
6
5
18
4
10
10
10
6
3
20
11
1
19
24
10
12
..
2
5
16
8
13
21
21
6
13
13
3
18
10
15
14
7
17
3
11
11
3
4
7
8
12
10
1
19
19
1
1
1
11
18
1
16
14
9
3
11
13
2
6
14
8

110-4

PAGE

20-11
20-13
60-7
90-3
90-7
70-3
40-41
20-45
20-49
20-17
40-31
40-33
60-11
70-25
70-3
20-11
20-17
40-3
40-25
50-3
20-39
80-3
90-7
20-33
20-35
40-3
40-5
40-23
40-25
40-21
40-41
60-7
30-15
20-17
20-31
50-5
60-7
70-39
20-45
20-49
40-31
40-33
40-9
40-11
40-41
50-3
50-3
50-5
20-45
30-11
30-13
40-23
40-25
70-3
20-39
70-3
40-29
50-5
60-5
40-3
40-5
20-9
20-13
20-17
20-19
20-21
20-23

PART NO.

KEY

WA102555
WA102555
WA102555
WA102555
WA102555
WA102555
WA102555
WA102555
WA102555
WA102555
WA102555
WA102555
WA102555
WA102555
WA102555
WA102555
WA102555
WA102556
WA102571
WA102579
WA102580
WA102580
WA102580
WA102583
WA102607
WA102609
WA102609
WA102620
WA102625
WA102641
WA102648
WA102654
WA102654
WA102659
WA102690
WA102690
WA102701
WA102716
WA102741
WA102815
WA102826
WA102832
WA102832
WA102832
WA102832
WA102832
WA102837
WA102849
WA102849
WA102849
WA102850
WA102850
WA102850
WA102850
WA102850
WA102850
WA102850
WA102850
WA102850
WA102850
WA102850
WA102850
WA102850
WA102850
WA102853
WA102853
WA102906

4
10
2
2
20
20
17
4
5
2
2
11
5
7
15
2
2
5
7
16
14
2
..
9
4
12
12
8
12
7
1
2
13
10
14
..
13
..
2
2
1
10
5
6
9
4
10
15
13
13
17
16
21
7
27
19
1
1
1
7
3
4
8
..
10
16
8

PAGE

20-37
20-43
20-45
20-47
30-11
30-13
40-3
40-9
40-11
40-23
40-25
50-3
60-3
60-5
60-7
60-11
70-3
50-5
50-3
50-3
40-5
40-35
80-3
40-41
50-11
40-31
40-33
90-3
20-9
20-41
20-47
20-25
70-3
20-11
20-11
80-3
20-9
80-3
40-27
40-41
90-7
20-19
40-9
40-11
50-5
60-3
20-47
40-5
40-31
40-33
20-39
20-49
40-3
40-27
70-3
70-7
70-13
70-17
70-21
70-25
70-29
70-33
70-37
80-3
20-39
60-7
20-49

PART NO.

KEY

WA102906
WA102907
WA102936
WA102945
WA102957
WA102964
WA102964
WA102964
WA102973
WA102973
WA102979
WA102979
WA102979
WA102979
WA102979
WA102979
WA102979
WA102979
WA102979
WA102979
WA102983
WA102983
WA102983
WA103010
WA103026
WA103041
WA103060
WA103060
WA103060
WA103060
WA103060
WA103073
WA103090
WA103097
WA103100
WA103100
WA103100
WA103100
WA103100
WA103100
WA103100
WA103100
WA103101
WA103101
WA103101
WA103101
WA103101
WA103101
WA103137
WA103142
WA103149
WA103149
WA103154
WA103159
WA103169
WA103191
WA103215
WA103215
WA103277
WA103284
WA103290
WA103290
WA103303
WA103305
WA103344
WA103344
WA103344

6
..
8
7
3
16
14
14
..
8
16
17
22
18
3
3
3
4
5
..
13
2
2
3
13
2
16
16
16
6
7
..
3
17
13
9
3
8
2
2
2
7
16
19
12
24
7
8
17
..
3
11
5
23
8
6
..
..
4
..
14
5
7
8
3
7
11

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

PAGE

40-27
80-3
40-39
40-39
20-13
40-5
40-31
40-33
80-3
90-3
20-39
20-49
40-3
70-7
70-13
70-17
70-21
70-29
70-33
80-3
20-27
20-43
50-9
20-37
40-39
90-3
30-5
30-7
30-15
40-9
40-11
80-3
20-35
60-7
20-39
20-49
40-27
70-7
70-13
70-17
70-21
70-37
20-13
20-19
20-21
30-13
40-9
40-11
40-5
80-3
40-21
40-41
20-9
70-3
40-27
20-35
50-20
50-21
30-15
80-3
20-27
20-43
20-49
20-41
40-3
40-21
40-23
(06-JUN-11)
PN=230

110-5
WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

NUMERICAL INDEX - CONTINUED


PART NO.

KEY

WA103344
WA103344
WA103344
WA103344
WA103345
WA103373
WA103407
WA103415
WA103415
WA103430
WA103439
WA103439
WA103439
WA103439
WA103443
WA103458
WA103465
WA103470
WA103474
WA103474
WA103474
WA103475
WA103475
WA103492
WA103492
WA103495
WA103499
WA103517
WA103517
WA103517
WA103517
WA103517
WA103517
WA103517
WA103517
WA103517
WA103517
WA103517
WA103524
WA103543
WA103583
WA103594
WA103594
WA103605
WA103606
WA103792
WA103794
WA103794
WA103826
WA103932
WA103932
WA103968
WA103969
WA103970
WA103971
WA103972
WA103973
WA103974
WA104011
WA104013
WA104490
WA104490
WA104491
WA104491
WA104510
WA104510
WA104569

11
3
4
8
18
7
9
4
7
21
35
4
4
12
6
15
19
3
17
9
9
15
15
16
16
7
5
15
13
18
9
18
18
27
20
5
15
..
..
10
9
11
5
9
5
9
17
17
10
13
13
8
5
1
3
1
2
2
14
13
15
22
16
23
17
19
5

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PAGE

40-25
70-7
70-37
70-39
60-7
20-35
40-39
40-7
40-19
20-35
20-19
20-21
20-23
20-47
30-3
40-3
60-7
40-41
20-35
40-23
40-25
40-31
40-33
40-31
40-33
40-35
20-49
20-31
20-33
40-3
40-21
40-23
40-25
60-7
70-7
70-37
70-39
80-3
80-3
40-41
20-41
40-7
40-19
20-17
40-27
20-37
40-31
40-33
40-39
40-23
40-25
90-3
90-3
90-3
90-7
90-7
90-7
90-3
20-43
20-43
20-27
20-43
20-27
20-43
20-27
20-43
60-11
PC10046

PART NO.

KEY

WA104570
WA104699
WA104708
WA104771
WA104771
WA104772
WA104772
WA104773
WA104773
WA104774
WA104774
WA104846
WA104933
WA105122
WA105122
WA105760
WA105877
WA105878
WA105888
WA105894
WA105916
WA105995
WA106010
WA106010
WA106011
WA106011
WA106042
WA106042
WA106042
WA106100
WA106103
WA106103
WA106248
WA106369
WA106369
WA106433
WA106577
WA106578
WA106603
WA106886
WA106886
WA106888
WA106888
WA106895
WA107507
WA107641
WA107658
WA107659
WA107662
WA107663
WA107674
WA107760
WA107783
WA107783
WA107783
WA107784
WA107784
WA107784
WA107787
WA107841
WA107855
WA107856
WA107857
WA108191
WA108214
WA108215
WA108216

7
6
6
18
21
19
20
20
18
21
17
5
15
8
8
2
3
5
10
11
20
8
22
4
23
6
4
25
11
12
8
13
9
11
9
30
3
2
3
9
9
10
10
21
5
18
3
8
2
5
15
16
2
2
..
11
11
..
16
2
1
2
1
0
8
5
1

(06-JUN-11)

PAGE

60-11
70-7
40-39
20-27
20-43
20-27
20-43
20-27
20-43
20-27
20-43
20-13
60-5
40-23
40-25
20-35
20-29
20-29
20-51
20-51
60-7
40-9
20-27
20-29
20-27
20-29
20-13
20-43
20-45
20-51
20-51
20-51
40-9
20-31
20-33
20-19
60-3
60-3
50-3
50-9
50-11
50-9
50-11
50-5
20-25
40-5
90-7
90-3
90-3
90-3
20-9
20-9
70-41
70-43
70-67
70-41
70-43
70-67
70-41
50-7
90-3
90-7
90-7
20-9
90-3
90-3
90-3

PART NO.

KEY

WA108218
WA108220
WA108237
WA108313
WA108377
WA108386
WA108430
WA108437
WA108472
WA108597
WA108597
WA109010
WA109011
WA109021
WA109021
WA109024
WA109024
WA109031
WA109032
WA109032
WA109034
WA109034
WA109066
WA109118
WA109154
WA109155
WA109157
WA109165
WA109165
WA109168
WA109175
WA109176
WA109176
WA109178
WA109178
WA109205
WA109206
WA109206
WA109208
WA109208
WA109210
WA109211
WA109214
WA109221
WA109224
WA109235
WA109290
WA109296
WA109513
WA109516
WA109637
WA109638
WA109704
WA109705
WA109707
WA109709
WA109829
WA110041
WA110080
WA110080
WA110111
WA110113
WA110155
WA110216
WA110221
WA110226
WA110227

2
1
21
14
22
..
18
11
3
3
..
0
0
21
21
25
26
10
3
17
20
21
18
4
1
1
1
4
4
5
16
5
10
9
9
8
4
9
15
15
2
5
2A
19
20
1
17
12
19
8
21
22
2
1
9
9
3
9
4
15
17
1
28
3
11
6
3

PAGE

90-3
90-7
60-7
20-31
60-7
60-7
40-31
40-9
40-13
40-35
80-3
30-3
30-17
30-5
30-7
30-15
30-15
30-3
30-9
30-17
30-5
30-15
20-9
20-19
30-3
30-17
30-9
30-5
30-7
30-15
30-3
30-9
30-17
30-5
30-15
30-3
30-9
30-17
30-5
30-15
30-3
30-17
30-9
30-5
30-15
80-7
20-19
40-39
20-9
20-37
20-9
20-9
70-5
70-5
20-9
20-9
20-45
60-3
70-9
70-9
20-17
20-3
20-19
20-11
20-21
20-21
20-21

110-5
PN=231

110-6
WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

NUMERICAL INDEX - CONTINUED


PART NO.

KEY

WA110258
WA110258
WA110266
WA110285
WA110286
WA110286
WA110293
WA110293
WA110297
WA110297
WA110514
WA110517
WA110520
WA110525
WA110528
WA110535
WA110537
WA110538
WA110557
WA110558
WA110566
WA110575
WA110576
WA110581
WA110583
WA110636
WA110654
WA110654
WA110656
WA110656
WA110676
WA110676
WA110678
WA110678
WA110683
WA110728
WA110730
WA110739
WA110742
WA110745
WA110748
WA110749
WA110750
WA110771
WA110771
WA110785
WA110786
WA110787
WA110904
WA110905
WA110907
WA110908
WA110943
WA110943
WA110944
WA110949
WA110950
WA110973
WA110976
WA110982
WA110986
WA110986
WA110987
WA110987
WA110988
WA111214
WA111214

3
..
4
22
15
18
10
10
7
7
3
24
25
5
17
2
1
2
2
1
2
27
17
12
13
23
12
9
3
13
19
19
2
2
6
4
20
6
29
9
26
25
13
4
4
15
13
6
8
8
13
25
11
5
4
3
6
12
14
13
15
15
14
14
7
13
10

110-6

PAGE

70-59
70-67
40-13
30-11
30-9
30-11
30-11
30-13
30-11
30-13
20-43
20-27
20-27
50-9
20-9
20-13
20-13
20-3
50-3
50-3
20-11
20-19
20-47
50-5
20-19
20-9
40-9
40-11
20-5
20-11
40-31
40-33
40-31
40-33
50-9
50-5
20-9
50-3
20-19
20-19
20-19
20-19
20-47
40-23
40-25
40-39
40-3
40-3
20-43
20-45
20-31
20-27
70-3
70-5
70-5
70-3
20-49
40-3
40-3
50-5
40-23
40-25
40-23
40-25
20-19
40-9
40-11

PART NO.

KEY

WA111215
WA111215
WA111280
WA111319
WA111322
WA111326
WA111330
WA111332
WA111335
WA111339
WA111339
WA111340
WA111341
WA111342
WA111343
WA111344
WA111345
WA111346
WA111348
WA111353
WA111363
WA111363
WA111364
WA111364
WA111365
WA111365
WA111366
WA111366
WA111368
WA111368
WA111368
WA111369
WA111369
WA111370
WA111370
WA111371
WA111371
WA111372
WA111372
WA111372
WA111373
WA111373
WA111375
WA111375
WA111376
WA111376
WA111377
WA111377
WA111377
WA111378
WA111378
WA111379
WA111379
WA111381
WA111381
WA111382
WA111382
WA111383
WA111383
WA111383
WA111384
WA111384
WA111384
WA111386
WA111386
WA111386
WA111388

14
11
1
2
21
3
5
10
10
19
10
20
21
1
6
22
7
23
24
1
1
..
4
..
3
..
2
..
1
2
..
2
..
7
..
1
..
2
6
..
3
..
5
..
8
..
3
4
..
8
..
6
..
5
..
7
..
10
10
..
9
9
..
1
1
..
3

PAGE

40-9
40-11
40-3
50-7
20-19
50-9
20-39
20-41
70-3
40-5
40-7
40-5
40-5
40-7
40-7
40-5
40-7
40-5
40-5
20-19
70-63
70-67
70-63
70-67
70-63
70-67
70-63
70-67
70-51
70-59
70-67
70-51
70-67
70-47
70-67
70-47
70-67
70-47
70-47
70-67
70-47
70-67
70-47
70-67
70-47
70-67
70-41
70-41
70-67
70-41
70-67
70-41
70-67
70-41
70-67
70-41
70-67
70-41
70-43
70-68
70-41
70-43
70-68
70-41
70-43
70-68
70-51

PART NO.

KEY

WA111388
WA111389
WA111389
WA111390
WA111390
WA111391
WA111391
WA111392
WA111392
WA111393
WA111393
WA111393
WA111393
WA111394
WA111394
WA111394
WA111394
WA111395
WA111395
WA111396
WA111396
WA111397
WA111397
WA111397
WA111398
WA111398
WA111398
WA111400
WA111400
WA111400
WA111401
WA111401
WA111407
WA111407
WA111408
WA111408
WA111409
WA111409
WA111410
WA111410
WA111411
WA111411
WA111412
WA111412
WA111413
WA111414
WA111414
WA111416
WA111416
WA111522
WA111522
WA111624
WA111625
WA111626
WA111645
WA111774
WA111774
WA111782
WA111782
WA111808
WA111808
WA111810
WA111810
WA111835
WA111835
WA111979
WA111980

..
4
..
2
..
3
..
1
..
24
13
13
..
21
12
12
..
2
..
4
..
1
3
..
6
1
..
7
2
..
8
..
2
..
1
..
6
..
5
..
3
..
4
..
25
5
..
4
..
9
1
6
7
8
11
4
..
13
0
12
3
6
8
21
21
4
3

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PC10046

PAGE

70-68
70-51
70-68
70-45
70-68
70-45
70-68
70-45
70-68
70-3
70-41
70-43
70-68
70-3
70-41
70-43
70-68
70-49
70-68
70-49
70-68
70-49
70-49
70-68
70-51
70-57
70-68
70-51
70-57
70-68
70-51
70-68
70-53
70-68
70-53
70-68
70-53
70-68
70-53
70-68
70-53
70-68
70-53
70-69
40-3
70-51
70-69
70-47
70-69
60-3
60-5
20-39
20-39
20-39
20-33
70-65
70-69
60-3
60-5
60-3
60-5
60-3
60-5
30-11
30-13
70-17
70-33
(06-JUN-11)
PN=232

110-7
WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

NUMERICAL INDEX - CONTINUED


PART NO.

KEY

WA111981
WA112020
WA112020
WA112021
WA112021
WA112068
WA112070
WA112070
WA112145
WA112145
WA112146
WA112146
WA112178
WA112181
WA112182
WA112221
WA112221
WA112222
WA112222
WA112268
WA112272
WA112272
WA112277
WA112303
WA112308
WA112329
WA112329
WA112334
WA112412
WA112413
WA112414
WA112434
WA112435
WA112443
WA112443
WA112444
WA112444
WA112444
WA112528
WA112528
WA112533
WA112536
WA112536
WA112536
WA112536
WA112536
WA112536
WA112537
WA112537
WA112537
WA112537
WA112537
WA112539
WA112539
WA112544
WA112545
WA112546
WA112547
WA112547
WA112550
WA112550
WA112550
WA112550
WA112550
WA112550
WA112553
WA112623

11
2
..
1
..
2
1
4
4
4
17
17
17
9
9
10
7
2
7
11
23
12
3
16
15
18
12
9
3
5
4
3
6
9
9
7
26
13
1
1
10
38
38
38
38
38
38
30
30
30
30
30
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
47
47
47
47
47
47
10
24

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

PAGE

70-7
70-65
70-69
70-65
70-69
20-3
20-13
20-13
30-11
30-13
30-11
30-13
50-3
70-3
50-3
20-21
90-3
20-21
90-3
60-11
60-7
60-11
60-11
20-19
20-19
20-19
40-11
20-39
20-17
20-17
20-17
20-25
20-25
20-43
20-45
20-13
20-43
20-45
70-9
70-35
70-9
70-11
70-15
70-19
70-23
70-27
70-31
70-11
70-15
70-19
70-27
70-31
70-11
70-15
70-23
70-23
70-31
70-27
70-31
70-11
70-15
70-19
70-23
70-27
70-31
70-35
60-7
PC10046

PART NO.

KEY

WA112624
WA112775
WA112776
WA112838
WA112838
WA112841
WA112892
WA112892
WA112972
WA112972
WA112973
WA112993
WA112994
WA113003
WA113003
WA113007
WA113007
WA113094
WA113095
WA113095
WA113095
WA113096
WA113097
WA113098
WA113105
WA113144
WA113145
WA113244
WA113245
WA113309
WA113310
WA113405
WA113907
WA113935
WA113967
WA114453
WA114462
WA114462
WA114642
WA114762
WA114763
WA114831
WA114835
WA115021
WA115023
WA115024
WA115025
WA115077
WA115077
WA115078
WA115078
WA115078
WA115078
WA115078
WA115079
WA115079
WA115079
WA115079
WA115079
WA115080
WA115082
WA115083
WA115084
WA115084
WA115085
WA115085
WA115086

25
12
11
21
21
26
2A
2B
2
3
10
14
15
7
4
..
..
4
10
13
10
2
1
12
2
5
14
2
2
12
7
4
12
4
15
9
18
23
10
20
24
20
11
5
12
2
13
39
39
30
30
30
30
30
30
30
30
30
30
7
6
8
5
5
3
2
8

(06-JUN-11)

PAGE

60-7
20-33
20-35
30-5
30-7
30-15
30-9
30-9
20-39
20-51
20-37
20-51
20-51
20-21
90-3
50-20
50-21
40-21
40-9
40-11
40-21
40-21
40-21
50-9
70-25
20-45
20-45
40-27
40-27
70-9
70-9
90-7
40-19
20-27
50-5
20-23
30-11
30-13
40-37
40-3
40-3
40-5
50-11
60-5
60-5
60-5
60-5
70-19
70-23
70-11
70-15
70-19
70-27
70-31
70-11
70-15
70-19
70-27
70-31
70-35
70-35
70-35
70-9
70-35
70-9
70-35
70-9

PART NO.

KEY

WA115087
WA115088
WA115088
WA115088
WA115088
WA115088
WA115089
WA115089
WA115089
WA115089
WA115089
WA115089
WA115090
WA115091
WA115091
WA115092
WA115092
WA115093
WA115093
WA115094
WA115094
WA115096
WA115096
WA115098
WA115098
WA115100
WA115100
WA115100
WA115100
WA115100
WA115100
WA115101
WA115101
WA115101
WA115101
WA115101
WA115101
WA115102
WA115102
WA115103
WA115104
WA115105
WA115105
WA115105
WA115109
WA115110
WA115225
WA115226
WA115227
WA115229
WA115229
WA115238
WA115239
WA115239
WA115244
WA115245
WA115245
WA115484
WA115485
WA115486
WA115491
WA115491
WA115556
WA115556
WA115557
WA115557
WA115558

6
12
15
18
9
14
49
49
49
49
49
49
9
57
4
57
5
57
5
57
6
57
1
57
1
55
55
55
55
55
55
7
7
7
7
7
7
4
15
2
9
16
20
11
4
6
30
30
30
15
15
8
16
9
5
15
7
19
20
15
24
19
3
..
1
..
3

PAGE

70-35
70-9
70-9
70-9
70-35
70-35
70-11
70-15
70-19
70-23
70-27
70-31
70-9
70-11
70-13
70-15
70-17
70-19
70-21
70-23
70-25
70-27
70-29
70-31
70-33
70-11
70-15
70-19
70-23
70-27
70-31
70-11
70-15
70-19
70-23
70-27
70-31
70-9
70-9
70-9
70-35
70-9
70-9
70-35
70-35
70-9
70-23
70-23
70-23
30-11
30-13
20-47
20-43
20-47
20-47
20-43
20-47
30-7
30-7
30-7
20-43
20-47
70-57
70-69
70-59
70-69
70-55

110-7
PN=233

110-8
WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

NUMERICAL INDEX - CONTINUED


PART NO.

KEY

WA115558
WA115559
WA115559
WA115560
WA115560
WA115676
WA115767
WA115768
WA115779
WA116057
WA116497
WA116897
WA116959
WA116959
WA117041
WA117089
WA117264
WA117296
WA117301
WA117301
WA117302
WA117302
WA117303
WA117303
WA117304
WA117304
WA117305
WA117305
WA117305
WA117430
WA117433
WA117440
WA117441
WA117480
WA117483
WA117582
WA117623
WA117625
WA117625
WA117629
WA117631
WA117634
WA117635
WA117641
WA117857
WA118161
WA118161
WA118171
WA118344
WA118352
WA118353
WA118354
WA118354
WA118354
WA118646
WA118741
WA118767
WA118767
WA118768
WA118768
WA118769
WA118769
WA118770
WA118770
WA118771
WA118771
WA118772

..
4
..
1
..
22
6
7
11
7
8
0
2
4
17
27
9
16
4
..
8
..
3
..
5
..
6
7
..
3
9
18
22
29
28
4
14
8
15
31
3
32
6
1
1
9
36
34
4
2
3
9
11
10
14
5
1
..
2
..
3
..
1
..
10
..
3

110-8

PAGE

70-69
70-55
70-69
70-55
70-69
30-11
20-17
20-17
50-11
20-29
20-13
30-17
20-23
90-5
20-9
30-13
30-7
70-43
70-43
70-69
70-43
70-69
70-43
70-69
70-43
70-69
70-43
70-43
70-69
20-47
40-9
30-13
30-13
30-13
30-13
20-51
40-11
40-9
40-11
20-19
20-23
20-19
20-23
20-23
90-5
20-19
20-19
20-19
70-25
90-5
90-5
20-19
20-21
20-23
70-39
40-31
50-19
50-20
50-19
50-20
50-19
50-20
50-13
50-20
50-15
50-20
50-17

PART NO.

KEY

WA118772
WA118773
WA118773
WA118774
WA118774
WA118775
WA118775
WA118776
WA118776
WA118777
WA118777
WA118778
WA118778
WA118779
WA118779
WA118780
WA118780
WA118781
WA118781
WA118782
WA118782
WA118783
WA118783
WA118784
WA118784
WA118785
WA118876
WA118879
WA118881
WA118883
WA118927
WA118928
WA118929
WA118930
WA118931
WA118932
WA118934
WA118936
WA118937
WA118937
WA118939
WA118941
WA118943
WA119314
WA119344
WA119345
WA119346
WA119366
WA119366
WA119367
WA119367
WA119368
WA119368
WA119369
WA119369
WA119415
WA119424
WA119425
WA119427
WA119428
WA119429
WA119461
WA119518
WA119530
WA120335
WA120336
WA120337

..
2
..
4
..
3
..
5
..
6
..
7
..
2
..
8
..
3
..
1
..
2
..
9
..
1
20
5
16
18
4
8
5
1
3
2
2
4
2
3
4
4
4
9
10
11
12
1
..
2
..
3
..
4
..
13
11
12
13
14
15
9
1
4
1
2
3

PAGE

50-20
50-17
50-20
50-15
50-20
50-15
50-20
50-15
50-21
50-15
50-21
50-15
50-21
50-13
50-21
50-15
50-21
50-13
50-21
50-17
50-21
50-15
50-21
50-15
50-21
50-15
20-9
40-33
40-11
40-33
90-7
90-3
90-3
90-3
90-7
90-7
90-3
90-7
90-7
90-7
90-7
90-7
90-7
70-39
70-39
70-39
70-39
70-61
70-69
70-61
70-69
70-61
70-69
70-61
70-69
70-39
40-37
40-37
40-37
40-37
40-37
40-9
20-19
20-19
70-53
70-53
70-53

PART NO.

KEY

WA120394

WARATAH HTH624C HARVESTER

..

PC10046

PAGE

20-39

(06-JUN-11)
PN=234