You are on page 1of 262

R220

R220 (EU)
R220 X-Series

Form No.
50950171
Revision A
03/14

PARTS MANUAL

Skid-Steer Loader

Introduction
For your safety and continued proper operation,
use only genuine GEHL service parts. When ordering service parts, specify the correct part number, full description, quantity required, the unit
model number and serial number.
The model and serial number decal for this unit is
located on the left chassis upright. Right and
Left are determined from a position sitting on
the seat and facing forward.
Manitou Americas reserves the right to make
changes or improvements in the design or construction of any part of the unit without incurring
the obligation to install such changes on any previously delivered units.
NOTE: Purchase equivalent, quality tires for your
loader. Contact your dealer for replacement tire
information.
NOTE: Replacement batteries are not provided by
the GEHL Company. For battery specifications
see Electrical-Chassis chapter. ALL REPLACEMENT BATTERIES MUST BE PURCHASED
LOCALLY.
Refer to the abbreviations table located on this
page for the various fastener descriptions. Standard attaching hardware torque values are also
provided on the inside back cover. If a part requires lubrication or a nonstandard torque value, it will be specified behind the part number
description in parenthesis.
Items shown in the parts list that do not have part
numbers are shown for reference purposes only
and are NOT available for purchase.
Dimensions are in inches unless otherwise specified.

NOTE: The following abbreviations and symbols


may be used herein:
A . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Ampere
AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . As Required
ASSY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . ASSY
AUX. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Auxiliary
CCA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Cold Cranking Amperage
CYL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Cylinder
DH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Dual Hand
DJS. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Dual Joystick
FL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Flare
FOPS . . . . . . Falling Object Protective Structure
GA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Gauge
HEX . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Hexagon
H/F . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Hand/Foot
HF . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . High-Flow
HYD. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Hydraulic
JIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Joint Industrial Council
kW . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Kilowatt
LBS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Pounds
M . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Meter
MM (mm) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Millimeter
NA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Naturally Aspirated
N/A . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Not Applicable
NEG . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Negative
Nm . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Newton meter
NO . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Number
NPT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . National Pipe Thread
NSS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Not Sold Separately
PN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Part Number
POS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Positive
PSI . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Pounds per Square Inch
QTY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Quantity
REF . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Reference
REQ'D.. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Required
ROPS . . . . . . . . . .Roll Over Protective Structure
RPM. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Revolutions Per Minute
SAE . . . . . . . . Society of Automotive Engineers
SN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Serial Number
SQ . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Square
ST. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Straight
TB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . T-Bar
TB/JS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . T-Bar/Joystick
TURBO . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Turbocharger
V . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Volt

GEHL is a registered trademark of Manitou Americas, Inc.

TABLE OF CONTENTS
DESCRIPTION

PAGE
SECTION A: MAIN LOADER COMPONENT

Chassis (includes HVAC, Heater-Only and Power-A-Tach) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1


Grille and Engine Cover. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 19
ROPS/FOPS Structure/Interior (includes Non-HVAC, Heater-Only and HVAC) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 23
Restraint Bar. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 31
Seat and Seat Belt Options . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 33
Lift Arm . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 41
Attachment Bracket (includes Power-A-Tach) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 43
Wheel Drives . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 47
Engine. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 49
Air Cleaner/Exhaust . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 55
Radiator/Cooler . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 59
Hydrostatic System with Drive Motors . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 61
Hydraulics - Chassis (with Auxiliary Hydraulics and Hydraglide) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 69
Hydraulics - Lift Arm. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 93
Controls - Wheel Drives - Lift/Tilt. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 97
Controls - Engine . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 109
Electrical - Chassis (includes Hydraglide) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 111
Electrical - ROPS/FOPS. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 117
Electrical - Lights . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 123
Electrical - Engine . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 125
Electrical - Control . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 129
Electrical - 14-Pin Auxiliary Connector. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 131
Four-Point Lift . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 133
Sound Suppression . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 135
Brake Release . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 147
Tires . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 149
Decals . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 152

SECTION B: HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS and HEATER/HVAC HOUSINGS


Lift Cylinder . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 163
Tilt Cylinder . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 165
Drive Motors with Parking Brake . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 167
Tandem Pumps . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 171
Gear Pumps - Single and Double . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 179
Self-Leveling Valve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 183
Solenoid Valves - Lift and Tilt . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 185
Solenoid Valves - Brake, Joystick Supply and Brake Release . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 187
Main Control Valves. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 189
Hydraglide Ride Control Manifold Valve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 193
Condensor, Heater Housing and HVAC Housing Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 195
Foot Valve. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 197
(continued on next page)

TABLE OF CONTENTS
DESCRIPTION

PAGE

SECTION C: FILTER LISTING, KITS AND ACCESSORIES


Filter Listing, Analysis Kits and Other Available Accessories . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
50850001 Counterweight Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
50352739 Auxiliary Coupler Service Kits . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
811496 Warning Lamp Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
811488 Rearview Mirror Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
811489 AM/FM Radio Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
3-Point Restraint - 2" Seat Belt 810426 and 3" Seat Belt 810427 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
50850344 Backup Alarm Kit for T-Bar Controls . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
805855 Engine Block Heater Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
50850284 Cab Door Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
811487 Side Window Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Seat Belt Kits - 2" 810424 and 3" 810425 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Seat Kits - Suspension 810422 and Standard 810423 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
810946 Universal Radio Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
50850341 Dual Flasher Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
50850116 Impact-Resistant Front Door Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
50850328 Four-Point Lift Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
811486 Backup Alarm Kit for Dual Joystick and Hand/Foot . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
50850357 Rear Wiper Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
50850374 Power-A-Tach Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
50450384 Completing Kit for all Power-A-Tach Kits . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
50850396 Cab Heater Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
50850475 Electric Attachment Control Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
50850457 Single-Point Lift Kit. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
50850556 Pre-Cleaner Kit (Non-DPF Models). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
50850572 (EU & X-Series) Backup Alarm Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

198
199
199
200
201
202
203
204
205
206
208
209
209
210
211
212
213
214
215
216
218
219
222
223
224
225

SECTION D: SCHEMATICS
Electrical Schematic - HVAC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Electrical Schematic - Heater/Defroster . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Electrical Schematic - 14-Pin Connector . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Hydrostatic/Hydraulic Schematic - Hand/Foot . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Hydrostatic/Hydraulic Schematic - Dual Joystick . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Hydrostatic/Hydraulic Schematic - T-Bar . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Hydrostatic/Hydraulic Schematic - Dual Hand. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Electrical Schematic - Engine . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Electrical Schematic - Chassis . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Electrical Schematic - ROPS. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

227
228
229
230
231
232
233
234
236
238

Numerical Index . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 240


O-Ring Table, Coupling & Adapter Torque Table . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 255
Torque Specifications Table . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Inside Back Cover

Chassis (includes HVAC, Heater-Only and Power-A-Tach) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1


Grille and Engine Cover . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 19
ROPS/FOPS Structure/Interior (includes Non-HVAC, Heater-Only and HVAC) . . . . . . 23
Restraint Bar . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 31
Seat and Seat Belt Options . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 33
Lift Arm . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 41
Attachment Bracket (includes Power-A-Tach) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 43
Wheel Drives . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 47
Engine . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 49
Air Cleaner/Exhaust . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 55
Radiator/Cooler. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 59
Hydrostatic System with Drive Motors . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 61
Hydraulics - Chassis (with Auxiliary Hydraulics and Hydraglide) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 69
Hydraulics - Lift Arm . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 93
Controls - Wheel Drives - Lift/Tilt . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 97
Controls - Engine . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 109
Electrical - Chassis (includes Hydraglide) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 111
Electrical - ROPS/FOPS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 117
Electrical - Lights . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 123
Electrical - Engine . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 125
Electrical - Control . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 129
Electrical - 14-Pin Auxiliary Connector . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 131
Four-Point Lift . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 133
Sound Suppression . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 135
Brake Release . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 147
Tires . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 149
Decals . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 152

PRINTED IN USA

50950171/AP0314

SECTION A: MAIN LOADER COMPONENTS

SECTION A: MAIN LOADER COMPONENTS

CHASSIS
SN 173613 and Up

15

39

33

15
19

32

VENTED LOCKING FUEL


CAP SHOWN, GEHL SERVICE
PART NUMBER 132051

16

36
28

25

47

16
42

SEE NOTE 1 2
8

44

30

10
35

45

10

DETAIL A
SAME BOTH SIDES

20

45

10

18
21

41

41

39

26
41

14
18
27
13

22

44
25

41

45

34

29 SEE NOTE 4

31

SEE DETAIL A

45
3

11

24
38

45

10

42

1
43 SEE NOTE 2

17
10
17

40

46

11 SEE NOTE 2

41

SAME BOTH SIDES


23
37

NOTES:
1. APPLY HI-TACK GASKET ADHESIVE
2. APPLY OIL-RESISTANT RTV
3. APPLY PIPE THREAD SEALANT
4. SHIM AS REQUIRED

12 SEE NOTE 3

50450425

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

CHASSIS
Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Description

Quantity

1
2
3
4
5

071706
072343
081380
090666
092164

NUT/LOCK 1/2
GASKET/FUEL SENDER
SCREW/CAP HEX FLANGE LOCKING 5/16 X 3/4
NUT/LOCK SERRATED FLANGE 3/8
SCREW/CAP HEX FLANGE LOCKING 1/2 X 1-1/4

2
1
8
4
6

6
7
8
9

131522
131529
132050
650702
132298

PLUG MORB12
PLUG MORB08
STRAINER/FUEL FILL
SCREW/TAPPING PAN HEAD THREAD FORMING #6 X 3/8
WASHER/SEAL

1
1
1
2
2

10
11
12
13
14

134853
138593
184670
189144
191826

NUT/SPIRALOCK 1/2
ASSY/CHAINCASE COVER
PLUG/PIPE SQUARE SOCKET MP12
STOP/DOWN
PLUG/HOLE

10
2
2
2
4

15
16
17
18
19

193706
194271
195138
210-19470
230-32588

LATCH/SWELL
STRIP/FOAM 1/4 X 1-1/2 X 15-13/16
SCREW/TAPPING HEX WASHER HEAD THREAD ROLL 3/8 X 3/4
NUT/HEX FLANGE SERRATED LOCK 5/16
VENT/AIR

4
2
4
6
2

20
21
22
23
24

240903
241233
241234
241397
242675

PLUG/PASS THROUGH
FILLER/ROPS RIGHT
FILLER/ROPS LEFT
PAN/BELLY
COVER/CLEAN-OUT

2
1
1
1
1

25
26
27
28
29

244559
245238
310-32585
310-32624
360-32599

SEAL/BULB 90
SEAL/FILLER PLATE
SCREW/CAP FLAT HARDENED 1/2 X 1-1/2
SCREW/CAP SELF-TAPPING #10 X 5/8
SHIM

2
2
2
5
6

30
31
32
33
34

50302792
50350493
50350496
50350568
50350570

SENDER/FUEL
CHASSIS SIDE COVER/LEFT
CHASSIS SIDE COVER/RIGHT
COVER/LOWER LEFT
FENDER/WLDMT/LEFT

1
1
1
1
1

35
36
37
38
39

50350572
50350573
50352443
50352769
50353762

FENDER/WLDMT/RIGHT
COVER/LOWER RIGHT
COVER/CHASSIS
STEP
WLDMT/CHASSIS

1
1
1
1
1

40
41
42
43
44

650494
650527
650573
651042
651067

SCREW/CAP 1/2 X 1
BOLT/CARRIAGE ROUND HEAD SQUARE NECK 1/2 X 1/-14
BOLT/CARRIAGE 5/16 X 1
SCREW/MACHINE HEX WASHER HEAD 3/8 X 1
BOLT/CARRIAGE ROUND HEAD SQUARE NECK 3/8 X 1

2
10
2
28
4

45
46
47

651648
654046
L43846

SCREW/TAPPING HEX WASHER HEAD THREAD ROLL 5/16 X 3/4


WASHER/FLAT 7/16
PLUG MP08

7
2
2

PRINTED IN USA

50950171/AP0314

CHASSIS
SN 173612 and Before

17
17
33

34

27

37

VENTED LOCKING FUEL


CAP SHOWN, GEHL SERVICE
PART NUMBER 132051

18

28

18
42

43 NOTE 2

44

NOTE 1
2

13 NOTE 2

14 NOTE 3

10
36
10

47
11

11
22

47
11
41

46

24

29

44

28

41
20

21
41

47

31
11

35

32

10
47

10

39

20

41

27

16

15

9
23

10

30

12
45

11

9
11

41

26

10

47

5
42

13 NOTE 2

1
43 NOTE 2

19

46
11
19

40
48

10

25
14 NOTE 3
38

NOTES:
1. APPLY HI-TACK GASKET ADHESIVE
2. APPLY OIL-RESISTANT RTV
3. APPY PIPE THREAD SEALANT

410541

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

CHASSIS
Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Description

Quantity

1
2
3
4
5

071706
072343
081380
092164
131522

NUT/LOCK 1/2
GASKET/FUEL SENDER
SCREW/CAP HEX FLANGE LOCKING 5/16 X 3/4
SCREW/CAP HEX FLANGE LOCKING 1/2 X 1-1/4
PLUG MORB12

2
1
8
6
1

6
7
8
9

131529
132050
650702
132298
090666

PLUG MORB08
STRAINER/FUEL FILL
SCREW/TAPPING PAN HEAD THREAD FORMING #6 X 3/8
WASHER/SEAL
NUT/LOCK SERRATED FLANGE 3/8

1
1
2
2
4

10
11
12
13
14

134853
134966
136013
138593
184670

NUT/SPIRALOCK 1/2
WASHER/FLAT HARDENED 1/2
FUEL SENSOR/VDO
ASSY/CHAINCASE COVER
PLUG/PIPE SQUARE SOCKET MP12

10
10
1
2
2

15
16
17
18
19

189144
191826
193706
194271
195138

STOP/DOWN
PLUG/HOLE
LATCH/SWELL
STRIP/FOAM 1/4 X 1-1/2 X 15-13/16
SCREW/TAPPING HEX WASHER HEAD THREAD ROLL 3/8 X 3/4

2
4
4
2
4

20
21
22
23
24

210-19470
230-32588
240903
241233
241234

NUT/HEX FLANGE SERRATED LOCK 5/16


VENT/AIR
PLUG/PASS THROUGH
FILLER/ROPS RIGHT
FILLER/ROPS LEFT

6
2
2
1
1

25
26
27
28
29

241397
242675
244230
244559
245238

PAN/BELLY
COVER/CLEAN-OUT
CHASSIS/WLDMT
SEAL/BULB 90
SEAL/FILLER PLATE

1
1
1
2
2

30
31
32
33
34

310-32585
360-32599
50350493
50350496
50350568

SCREW/CAP FLAT HARDENED 1/2 X 1-1/2


SHIM
CHASSIS SIDE COVER/LEFT
CHASSIS SIDE COVER/RIGHT
COVER/LOWER LEFT

2
6
1
1
1

35
36
37
38
39

50350570
50350572
50350573
50352443
50352769

FENDER/WLDMT/LEFT
FENDER/WLDMT/RIGHT
COVER/LOWER RIGHT
COVER/CHASSIS
STEP

1
1
1
1
1

40
41
42
43
44

650494
650527
650573
651042
651067

SCREW/CAP 1/2 X 1
BOLT/CARRIAGE 1/2 X 1/-14
BOLT/CARRIAGE 5/16 X 1
SCREW/MACHINE HEX WASHER HEAD 3/8 X 1
BOLT/CARRIAGE ROUND HEAD SQUARE NECK 3/8 X 1

2
6
2
28
4

45
46
47
48

651312
651324
651648
654046

SCREW/MACHINE TRUSS HEAD SLOTTED CROSS-RECESSED #10 X 1/2


BOLT/CARRIAGE ROUND HEAD SQUARE NECK 1/2 X 1-1/2
SCREW/TAPPING HEX WASHER HEAD THREAD ROLL 5/16 X 3/4
WASHER/FLAT 7/16

5
4
7
2

PRINTED IN USA

50950171/AP0314

CHASSIS
Rear Bumper and Counterweight

3
4

1
3

1
50450308_50450002

4
2

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

CHASSIS
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4

Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4

Part
No.
132681
50350599
651151
651628

Part
No.
132681
244322
651816
654016

PRINTED IN USA

Description

Quantity

NUT/HEX LOCK 1.00


BUMPER/REAR-CASTING
WASHER/FLAT 1.00
SCREW/CAP 1 X 3-3/4

2
1
4
2

Description

Quantity

NUT/HEX LOCK 1.00


COUNTERWEIGHT/CAST
SCREW/CAP 1 X 4-1/2
WASHER/FLAT 1.00

2
1
2
2

50950171/AP0314

CHASSIS
HVAC
Models
78
HEATER VALVE BRACKET VIEW

DPF
Models

APPLY PIPE THREAD


SEALANT
2

17

15
2

19

27

10

24

80 8

82

23

97
3

83

81 8

NYLON SLEEVE TO WRAP AROUND


HEATER HOSES CLOSEST TO ENGINE
PORT CONNECTIONS

16
28

13

13

79

44

80
8

SUPPLY LINE TO CAB


HEATER VALVE

TURBO ENGINE
APPLICATIONS USE
THIS RETURN PORT

WATER PUMP
TOP VIEW

HEATER HOSE ROUTING VIEW


NON TURBO ENGINE
APPLICATIONS USE
THIS RETURN PORT
HEATER SHUTOFF
VALVE CONNECTION

CONNECT TO BINARY
SWITCH ON DRYER

RELAY CONNECTION

84

LEFT INSTRUMENT
PANEL VIEW

CONNECTION TO
CONDENSOR FAN

DETAIL B

ATTACH TO ELECTRICAL
5
CONNECTION BRACKET
77

72
1
12
11

GROUND WIRES CONNECT


TO HORN BOLT LOCATION
ON CHASSIS

3 PLACES ON CAB

84

66
26
CONNECT TO MATING
CONNECTOR FROM
CHASSIS HARNESS
SECURE COMPRESSOR WIRE
TO EXISTING HOSES AND
TUBES ALREADY ROUTED TO
COMPRESSOR WITH TIES (3X)

73

95

21

20

94
62
43
92

93

22

45

87

74
75
20

21
85

41

38

93

59

86

DO NOT FULLY TIGHTEN AC


TUBES TO THIS BRACKET
UNTIL AC TUBES ARE
CONNECTED AT BOTH ENDS

50450152
92

96

37

COMPRESSOR ASSY VIEW


88

50950171/AP0314

93

PRINTED IN USA

CHASSIS
Ref.
No.

Part
No.

DPF Models
HVAC Quantity

Description

1
2
3
4
5

055648
058805
070634
071703
075196

TIE/CABLE 3/16 X 7-1/2


CLAMP/HOSE 1-1/8 X 13/32 HOLE
NUT/LOCK LARGE FLANGE SERRATED LOCK 1/4
NUT/LOCK HEX 3/8
CLAMP/HOSE 1-1/2 X 13/32 HOLE

6
1
2
1
1

6
7
8
9
10

079098
094762
095955
104052
131842

PLATE/TOP SIZE 2 TWIN FLAT


NUT/LOCK OVAL TOP 3/8
CLAMP/HOSE #10
FITTING/STRAIGHT HB10-MBSPT06
NUT/SPIRALOCK 5/16

1
4
14
2
5

11
12
13
14
15

136304
136305
137797
195110
138649

KNOB/HEATER SWITCH
SWITCH/HEATER
NUT/WHIZLOCK SERRATED FLANGE #10
SCREW/TAPPING CROSS RECESSED COUNTERSUNK HEAD #8 X 1/2
RECEIVER/DRYER/AC

1
1
3
16
1

16
17
18
19

138651
138714
138723
194935
138777

CLAMP/RECEIVER DRYER
SWITCH/BINARY/AC
VALVE/EXPANSION/AC
KIT/O-RING
O-RING/AC/#6 FITTING

1
1
1
1
6

20
21
22
23
24

138778
138779
139952
186193
186703

O-RING/AC/#8 FITTING
O-RING/AC/#10 FITTING
PULLEY/VEE W/BEARING
FITTING/STRAIGHT HB10-MP08
HEATER/AC SOLENOID VALVE

4
5
1
1
1

25
26
27
28
29

187030
189033
191351
193002
195585

CAP/DRIP
MODULE/AC CONTROL
FITTING/ELBOW 90 1/2 NPT
BRACKET/HEATER VALVE
TUBE/AC #10

2
1
1
1
1

30
31
32
33
34

195588
195605
195606
195660
210-19470

TUBE/AC/#6
HOSE/#6/AC
HOSE/#10/AC
FILTER/HVAC FRESH AIR
NUT/HEX FLANGE SERRATED LOCK 5/16

1
1
1
1
4

35
36
37
38
39

240461 a
240503
241008
241010
241208

ASSY/MAIN HVAC HOUSING


PAD/INSULATION
PULLEY/CRANK/AC/YANMAR
TENSIONER/BELT
PLATE/HEATER TUBES

1
1
1
1
1

40
41
42
43
44

241209
241385
241486
241844
242145

HOSE/HEATER
SPACER/PULLEY
PLATE/COVER LOUVERED
SPACER/ALTERNATOR
RELAY/SEALED

2
1
1
1
1

45
46
47
48
49

50354368
242437
242534
242537
242831

BELT/AC
VENT
PLUG/PASS-THROUGH TUBE
TUBE/FORWARD HVAC
COVER/RECIRC

1
4
2
2
2

50
51

242832
242833

FILTER/RECIRC
PAD/SEALING FILTER

2
2

a) For breakdown see Section B of this manual.

Parts Listing Continued On Next Page

PRINTED IN USA

50950171/AP0314

CHASSIS
CONNECT THESE BLACK AND RED
WIRES TO THE CORRESPONDING
COLORED WIRES ON THE HVAC
HOUSING HARNESS.

AC SYSTEM EVACUATION AND CHARGE PROCEDURE & SPECS.:

CONNECT QUICK
DISCONNECTS TO
PRESET COLD
CONTROL SWITCH

INSERT GROMMET INTO PASS-THROUGH


52 HOLE IN REAR UPPER LH CORNER OF
ROPS

CONNECT THESE WEATHERPACK


CONNECTORS TO THE CONNECTORS
ON THE HVAC HOUSING HARNESS
WITH CORRESPONDING COLORED WIRES

1. EVACUATE SYSTEM TO VACUUM OF APPROXIMATELY 30 IN. OF Hg.


FOR 25 MINUTES MINIMUM AND HOLD FOR 10 MINUTES MINIMUM.
2. CHECK FOR PRESSURE CHANGE.
3. ADD 1 OZ. PAG L100 OIL.
4. ADD 2.6 LBS. OF R134A REFRIGERANT.
5. CHECK ENTIRE SYSTEM FOR ANY REFRIGERANT LEAK
51

50
58

53

DETAIL A

HVAC
Models
DPF
Models

46
14
48

47

INSERT HOSE AND PLUG INTO


SQUARE OPENINGS ON BOTH
SIDES OF HEADLINER

49

91

72

FASTEN CLIPS TO 61
LOUVER OPENINGS

35

21

29

10

35

64

30

8
63

SHOWN FOR
REFERENCE
ONLY

54

65
90

21

19

19 18

57
33

56

20
69
89
42

40

71

34

67

90
39
68

70
25
89

31

60

32
34

19
77
21

20

78
19
19
15
WRAP PROTECTIVE SLEEVE AROUND
AC HOSE TO PROTECT AGAINST 36
OPTIONAL HYDRAULIC VALVES
AND TUBES THAT ARE IN CLOSE
PROXIMITY

76
55

19

50450152

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

CHASSIS
continued from previous page

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

DPF Models
HVAC Quantity

Description

52
53
54
55
56

242862
242863
242917
242971
243013

GROMMET/HVAC COMPT
PAD/FOAM SEALING STRIP
PAD/HOUSING TOP
HOSE/#6 A/C
PAD/HOUSING LEFT

1
1
1
1
1

57
58
59
60
61

243014
243017
243033
243076 a
243445

PAD/HOUSING RIGHT
PAD/HVAC HEADLINER SEAL
CLAMP/TUBE/TWIN/AC
ASSY/CONDENSER
CLIP/HOSE RETAINING

1
1
2
1
4

62
63
64
65
66

243493
243737
243738
243741
244496

BRACKET/COMPRESSOR
HOSE/MOLDED HEATER (SUPPLY)
HOSE/MOLDED HEATER (RETURN)
TUBE/HEATER
KNOB/HVAC TEMP CONTROL

1
1
1
1
1

67
68
69
70
71

244770
244813
244814
244815
245235

TUBE/DRAIN HVAC
COVER/DRAIN HVAC RIGHT
COVER/DRAIN HVAC LEFT
HOSE/MENDER 1/2 HOSE
CLAMP/HOSE WIRE 3/4 OD

2
1
1
2
2

72
73
74
75
76

50351041
50351254
50351749
50351750
50352030

HARNESS/HVAC CAB
BRACKET/TENSIONER
TUBE/AC HIGH PRESSURE
TUBE/AC LOW PRESSURE
HOSE/#10 A/C

1
1
1
1
1

77
78
79
80
81

50352031
50352061
50352401
50352402
50352403

HOSE/A/C #8
TUBE/AC/#6
HOSE HEATER 5/8 X 35
HOSE HEATER 5/8 X 50
HOSE HEATER 5/8 X 14

1
1
1
1
1

82
83
84
85
86

50352404
50352424
50352427
50352428
650419

ASSY/BRACKET HEATER VALVE


SLEEVE HG28 X 27
HARNESS/HVAC CHASSIS
COMPRESSOR/A-C
SCREW/CAP 1/4 X 1-3/4

1
1
1
1
1

87
88
89
90
91

650579
650851
650969
651307
651308

SCREW/CAP 3/8 X 1-3/4


SCREW/CAP 3/8 X 4-1/2
BOLT/CARRIAGE ROUND HEAD SOCKET SQUARE NECK 5/16 X 5/8
SCREW/MACHINE PAN HEAD CROSS RECESSED 1/4 X 1/2
SCREW/MACHINE PAN HEAD CROSS RECESSED 1/4 X 3/4

1
4
4
4
4

92
93
94
95
96

651395
654049
656001
656110
656133

SCREW/CAP M10 X 30 MM
WASHER/FLAT 3/8
SCREW/CAP M8 X 20 MM
WASHER/LOCK M8
WASHER/FLAT M10

4
6
1
1
3

97

090666

NUT/LOCK SERRATED FLANGE 3/8

a) For breakdown see Section B of this manual.

PRINTED IN USA

50950171/AP0314

10

CHASSIS

75
HEATER VALVE BRACKET VIEW
APPLY PIPE THREAD
SEALANT
2

17
27

79

23

7
3

80

78

HVAC
Models

11

19

15
77 9

NYLON SLEEVE TO
WRAP AROUND HEATER
HOSES CLOSEST TO
ENGINE PORT
CONNECTIONS

24

16
28

14

14

76

45

77

TURBO ENGINE
APPLICATIONS USE
THIS RETURN PORT
SUPPLY LINE TO CAB
HEATER VALVE

10
9

Non-DPF Models

10

WATER PUMP
TOP VIEW

HEATER HOSE
NON TURBO ENGINE
APPLICATIONS USE
THIS RETURN PORT

ROUTING VIEW

RELAY CONNECTION

CONNECT TO BINARY
SWITCH ON DRYER
LEFT INSTRUMENT
PANEL VIEW

HEATER SHUTOFF
VALVE CONNECTION

CONNECTION TO
CONDENSOR FAN

DETAIL B
81
71

ATTACH TO ELECTRICAL 6
CONNECTION BRACKET

12

74

13

1 3 PLACES ON CAB
GROUND WIRES CONNECT
TO HORN BOLT LOCATION
ON CHASSIS
65

81
1 SECURE COMPRESSOR
LEAD WIRE TO TUBES

26

CONNECT TO MATING
CONNECTOR FROM
CHASSIS HARNESS

1
95
93
96

21

DO NOT FULLY TIGHTEN A/C TUBES


TO BRACKET UNTIL BOTH ENDS OF
EACH TUBE ARE FULLY CONNECTED

72

86
20

88

42

39
5

94
87

84
83

20
44
38

21

97
94

94

22

61
89

50450443

93
82
97

97

94

94

85

11

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

CHASSIS
Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Non-DPF Models
HVAC Quantity

Description

1
2
3
4
5

055648
058805
070634
071703
074395

TIE/CABLE 3/16 X 7-1/2


CLAMP/HOSE 1-1/8 X 13/32 HOLE
NUT/LOCK LARGE FLANGE SERRATED LOCK 1/4
NUT/LOCK HEX 3/8
CLAMP/HOSE

6
1
2
1
2

6
7
8
9
10

075196
090666
094762
095955
104052

CLAMP/HOSE 1-1/2 X 13/32 HOLE


NUT/LOCK SERRATED FLANGE 3/8
NUT/LOCK OVAL TOP 3/8
CLAMP/HOSE #10
FITTING/STRAIGHT HB10-MBSPT06

1
2
4
14
2

11
12
13
14
15

131842
136304
136305
137797
138649

NUT/SPIRALOCK 5/16
KNOB/HEATER SWITCH
SWITCH/HEATER
NUT/WHIZLOCK SERRATED FLANGE #10
RECEIVER/DRYER/AC

5
1
1
3
1

16
17
18
19

138651
138714
138723
194935
138777

CLAMP/RECEIVER DRYER
SWITCH/BINARY/AC
VALVE/EXPANSION/AC
KIT/O-RING
O-RING/AC/#6 FITTING

1
1
1
1
6

20
21
22
23
24

138778
138779
139952
186193
186703

O-RING/AC/#8 FITTING
O-RING/AC/#10 FITTING
PULLEY/VEE W/BEARING
FITTING/STRAIGHT HB10-MP08
HEATER/AC SOLENOID VALVE

4
5
1
1
1

25
26
27
28
29

187030
189033
191351
193002
195110

CAP/DRIP
MODULE/AC CONTROL
FITTING/ELBOW 90 1/2 NPT
BRACKET/HEATER VALVE
SCREW/TAPPING CROSS RECESSED COUNTERSUNK HEAD #8 X 1/2

2
1
1
1
16

30
31
32
33
34

195585
195588
195605
195606
195660

TUBE/AC #10
TUBE/AC/#6
HOSE/#6/AC
HOSE/#10/AC
FILTER/HVAC FRESH AIR

1
1
1
1
1

35
36
37
38
39

210-19470
240461 a
240503
241008
241010

NUT/HEX FLANGE SERRATED LOCK 5/16


ASSY/MAIN HVAC HOUSING
PAD/INSULATION
PULLEY/CRANK/AC/YANMAR
TENSIONER/BELT

4
1
1
1
1

40
41
42
43
44

241208
241209
241385
241486
241844

PLATE/HEATER TUBES
HOSE/HEATER
SPACER/PULLEY
PLATE/COVER LOUVERED
SPACER/ALTERNATOR

1
2
1
1
1

45
46
47
48
49

242145
242437
242534
242537
242831

RELAY/SEALED
VENT
PLUG/PASS-THROUGH TUBE
TUBE/FORWARD HVAC
COVER/RECIRC

1
4
2
2
2

50

242832

FILTER/RECIRC

a) For breakdown see Section B of this manual.

Parts Listing Continued On Next Page

PRINTED IN USA

50950171/AP0314

12

CHASSIS
CONNECT THESE BLACK AND RED
WIRES TO THE CORRESPONDING
COLORED WIRES ON THE HVAC
HOUSING HARNESS.
CONNECT QUICK
DISCONNECTS TO
PRESET COLD
CONTROL SWITCH

CONNECT THESE WEATHERPACK


CONNECTORS TO THE CONNECTORS
ON THE HVAC HOUSING HARNESS
WITH CORRESPONDING COLORED
WIRES

AC SYSTEM EVACUATION AND CHARGE PROCEDURE & SPECIFICATIONS:


1. EVACUATE SYSTEM TO VACUUM OF APPROXIMATELY 30 IN. OF Hg.
FOR 25 MINUTES MINIMUM AND HOLD FOR 10 MINUTES MINIMUM.
2. CHECK FOR PRESSURE CHANGE.
3. ADD 1 OZ. PAG L100 OIL.
4. ADD 2.6 LBS. OF R134A REFRIGERANT.
5. CHECK ENTIRE SYSTEM FOR ANY REFRIGERANT LEAK
51

50
58
52

HVAC
Models

53

DETAIL A
47
46

48

Non-DPF Models

29
48

47

INSERT HOSE AND PLUG INTO


SQUARE OPENINGS ON BOTH
SIDES OF HEADLINER

49
92

52
71

FASTEN CLIPS TO 60
LOUVER OPENINGS

30

21

18

36 63 9

11

ADHERE PADS TO MATING INNER


SURFACES OF HVAC HOUSING TO
PROVIDE INSULATION

62

57

34

43

64
54

91
21
19

31

19

20
68

56
90

70

41

35
HOUSING SHOWN FOR
REFERENCE ONLY

9
66
91
32

69
67

40
25

33

90
59

19

21

75
20

74

19
73

15
19

50450443

13

WRAP PROTECTIVE SLEEVE AROUND


AC HOSE TO PROTECT AGAINST 37
OPTIONAL HYDRAULIC VALVES
AND TUBES THAT ARE IN CLOSE
PROXIMITY

55

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

CHASSIS
continued from previous page

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Non-DPF Models
HVAC Quantity

Description

51
52
53
54
55

242833
242862
242863
242917
242971

PAD/SEALING FILTER
GROMMET/HVAC COMPT
PAD/FOAM SEALING STRIP
PAD/HOUSING TOP
HOSE/#6 A/C

2
1
1
1
1

56
57
58
59
60

243013
243014
243017
243076 a
243445

PAD/HOUSING LEFT
PAD/HOUSING RIGHT
PAD/HVAC HEADLINER SEAL
ASSY/CONDENSER
CLIP/HOSE RETAINING

1
1
1
1
4

61
62
63
64
65

243493
243737
243738
243741
244496

BRACKET/COMPRESSOR
HOSE/MOLDED HEATER (SUPPLY)
HOSE/MOLDED HEATER (RETURN)
TUBE/HEATER
KNOB/HVAC TEMP CONTROL

1
1
1
1
1

66
67
68
69
70

244770
244813
244814
244815
245235

TUBE/DRAIN HVAC
COVER/DRAIN HVAC RIGHT
COVER/DRAIN HVAC LEFT
HOSE/MENDER 1/2 HOSE
CLAMP/HOSE WIRE 3/4 OD

2
1
1
2
2

71
72
73
74
75

50351041
241251
50352030
50352031
50352061

HARNESS/HVAC CAB
BRACKET/TENSIONER
HOSE/#10 A/C
HOSE/A/C #8
TUBE/AC/#6

1
1
1
1
1

76
77
78
79
80

50352401
50352402
50352403
50352404
50352424

HOSE HEATER 5/8 X 35


HOSE HEATER 5/8 X 50
HOSE HEATER 5/8 X 14
ASSY/BRACKET HEATER VALVE
SLEEVE HG28 X 27

1
1
1
1
1

81
82
83
84
85

50352427
50352428
50353675
50353677
50354368

HARNESS/HVAC CHASSIS
COMPRESSOR/A-C
TUBE/HVAC LOW PRESSURE
TUBE/HVAC HIGH PRESSURE
BELT/AC

1
1
1
1
1

86
87
88
89
90

650545
650579
650810
650851
650969

SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 1-1/4


SCREW/CAP 3/8 X 1-3/4
WASHER/FLAT 5/16
SCREW/CAP 3/8 X 4-1/2
BOLT/CARRIAGE ROUND HEAD SOCKET SQUARE NECK 5/16 X 5/8

1
1
1
4
4

91
92
93
94
95

651307
651308
651395
654049
651803

SCREW/MACHINE PAN HEAD CROSS RECESSED 1/4 X 1/2


SCREW/MACHINE PAN HEAD CROSS RECESSED 1/4 X 3/4
SCREW/CAP M10 X 30 MM
WASHER/FLAT 3/8
SCREW/CAP M8 X 20 MM

4
4
4
6
1

96
97

656110
656133

WASHER/LOCK M8
WASHER/FLAT M10

1
3

a) For breakdown see Section B of this manual.

PRINTED IN USA

50950171/AP0314

14

CHASSIS
27 34

33

REFERENCE ONLY

35
43

14

25

17

26

16
2
43
30

15
29

APPLY PIPE THREAD


SEALANT
1
12

HEATER BRACKET VIEW


48

10

42

48

LEFT INSTRUMENT
PANEL VIEW

HeaterOnly
Models

7
13

NYLON SLEEVE TO WRAP AROUND


HEATER HOSES CLOSEST TO ENGINE
PORT CONNECTIONS

39 2

41

15
40

37

6
5

38

36

39

11

3
SUPPLY LINE TO CAB
HEATER VALVE

TURBO ENGINE
APPLICATIONS USE
THIS RETURN PORT

HEATER HOSE

NON TURBO ENGINE


APPLICATIONS USE
THIS RETURN PORT

CONNECT THESE BLACK AND RED


WIRES TO THE CORRESPONDING
COLORED WIRES ON THE HVAC
HOUSING HARNESS.

ROUTING VIEW

WATER PUMP

CONNECT THESE WEATHER-PACK


CONNECTORS TO THE CONNECTORS
ON THE HVAC HOUSING HARNESS
WITH CORRESPONDING
COLORED WIRES

TOP VIEW

TIE BACK THESE WIRES


FOR HEATER ONLY INSTALLATIONS
CONNECT TO THE CHASSIS HEATER
HARNESS AS SHOWN

23
22
31

25

24

18
8

DETAIL A

21
20

19
44
INSERT HOSE AND PLUG INTO
SQUARE OPENINGS ON BOTH
SIDES OF HEADLINER

37
QUICK DISCONNECT TERMINALS ON
BLACK AND RED WIRES MATE WITH
THEIR SAME COLOR WIRES IN HVAC
CAB HARNESS IN LH CAB B-PILLAR
LOCATION

ELECTRICAL CONNECTOR
MATES TO CORRESPONDING
CONNECTOR IN CHASSIS
HARNESS
CONNECT TO
HEATER VALVE
28

CONNECT TO HEATER
CHASSIS HARNESS

50450252

FASTEN CLIPS TO 32
LOUVER OPENINGS

TIE BACK WEATHERPACK


SHROUD CONNECTOR FOR
HEATER ONLY INSTALL
CONNECT BLACK WIRE WITH
RING TERMINAL TO STUD
BY HORN LOCATION

15

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

CHASSIS
Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Description

Heater Quantity

1
2
3
4
5

058805
095955
104052
131842
136304

CLAMP/HOSE 1-1/8 X 13/32 HOLE


CLAMP/HOSE #10
FITTING/STRAIGHT HB10-MBSPT06
NUT/SPIRALOCK 5/16
KNOB/HEATER SWITCH

1
14
2
5
1

6
7
8
9
10

136305
137797
195110
186193
186703

SWITCH/HEATER
NUT/WHIZLOCK SERRATED FLANGE #10
SCREW/TAPPING CROSS RECESSED COUNTERSUNK HEAD #8 X 1/2
FITTING/STRAIGHT HB10-MP08
HEATER/AC SOLENOID VALVE

1
2
16
1
1

11
12
13
14
15

189033
191351
193002
195660
241208

MODULE/AC CONTROL
FITTING/ELBOW 90 1/2 NPT
BRACKET/HEATER VALVE
FILTER/HVAC FRESH AIR
PLATE/HEATER TUBES

1
1
1
1
1

16
17
18
19
20

241209
241486
242437
242534
242537

HOSE/HEATER
PLATE/COVER LOUVERED
VENT
PLUG/PASS-THROUGH TUBE
TUBE/FORWARD HVAC

2
1
4
2
2

21
22
23
24
25

242831
242832
242833
242862
242863

COVER/RECIRC
FILTER/RECIRC
PAD/SEALING FILTER
GROMMET/HVAC COMPT
PAD/FOAM SEALING STRIP

2
2
2
1
1

26
27
28
29
30

242917
243007 a
50351045
243013
243014

PAD/HOUSING TOP
ASSY/HEATER HOUSING
HARNESS/CHASSIS HEATER
PAD/HOUSING LEFT
PAD/HOUSING RIGHT

1
1
1
1
1

31
32
33
34
35

243017
243445
243737
243738
243741

PAD/HVAC HEADLINER SEAL


CLIP/HOSE RETAINING
HOSE/MOLDED HEATER (SUPPLY)
HOSE/MOLDED HEATER (RETURN)
TUBE/HEATER

1
4
1
1
1

36
37
38
39
40

244496
50351041
50352401
50352402
50352403

KNOB/HVAC TEMP CONTROL


HARNESS/HVAC CAB
HOSE HEATER 5/8 X 35
HOSE HEATER 5/8 X 50
HOSE HEATER 5/8 X 14

1
1
1
1
1

41
42
43
44
48

50352424
50352548
651307
651308
090666

SLEEVE HG28 X 27
ASSY BRACKET HEATER VALVE
SCREW/MACHINE PAN HEAD CROSS RECESSED 1/4 X 1/2
SCREW/MACHINE PAN HEAD CROSS RECESSED 1/4 X 3/4
LN FL SERR 3/8 CZY

1
1
6
4
2

a) For breakdown see Section B of this manual.

PRINTED IN USA

50950171/AP0314

16

CHASSIS
Power-A-Tach

15
8
C

11

16

3
4
7

10

14
UPPER RIGHT HAND COLUMN
B

1
1

3
C
D
2

13

DURING ASSY PLACE CAP


(ALREADY STRUCTURED)
ON UNUSED CHARGE
PRESSURE PORT

12
B

EATON PUMP
CHARGE PRESSURE
CONNECTION
REXROTH PUMP
CHARGE PRESSURE
CONNECTION

50450288_50450330

17

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

CHASSIS
Ref.
No.

Part
No.

P-A-T
Quantity

Description

1
2
3
4
5

054994
064260
079098
210-19469
210-19470

FITTING/STRAIGHT MJ06-MORB06
NUT/HEX LOCK 5/16
PLATE/TOP SIZE 2 TWIN FLAT
NUT/LOCK FLANGE SERRATED 1/4
NUT/HEX FLANGE SERRATED LOCK 5/16

4
1
2
2
2

6
7
8
9
10

245180
50351381
50351577
50351590
50351591

CLAMP/TUBE 3/8 TWIN


VALVE/POWER-A-TACH
BRKT/POWER-A-TACH
TUBE/ALLTACH/MANIFOLD
TUBE/ALLTACH/MANIFOLD

1
1
1
1
1

11
12
13
14
15

50351643
50353531
50353532
650019
650573

SWITCH/POWER-A-TACH
TUBE/ALLTACH/MANIFOLD/DRAIN
TUBE/ALLTACH/CHARGE
SCREW/CAP 1/4 X 4
BOLT/CARRIAGE 5/16 X 1

1
1
1
2
2

16

650725

SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 2-1/4

PRINTED IN USA

50950171/AP0314

18

GRILLE AND ENGINE COVER


DPF
Models

26
28

17

32
38
12

27
18

34
41

10

9
40

10

16
6
4

24

15

40

CHAMFER IS ALWAYS
HINGE SIDE TOP

3
42

36
19

20

22

21

29
14

11

30
5
33

13

33

25

35

21

22
39
31

23

37

50450030

19

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

GRILLE AND ENGINE COVER


Ref.
No.

Part
No.

DPF Models
Quantity

Description

1
2
3
4
5

030-31926
040-33643
067847
070634
081374

SCREW/SHOULDER 1/2 X 1/2


HINGE/REAR DOOR
NUT/HEX LOCK 3/8
NUT/LOCK LARGE FLANGE SERRATED LOCK 1/4
NUT/HEX LOCK FLANGE SERRATED 1/2

1
2
1
11
4

6
7
8
9
10

088912
114665
122485
210-19470
131913

WASHER/FLAT 13/32
SPRING/COMPRESSION
STUD/BALL 10 MM
NUT/HEX FLANGE SERRATED LOCK 5/16
BUMPER

1
1
4
10
2

11
12
13
14
15

131940
131945
134852
134853
136251

BUSHING
BUSHING
NUT/SPIRALOCK 3/8
NUT/SPIRALOCK 1/2
CLIP/RETAINING

1
2
6
2
1

16
17
18
19
20

137797
183812
184023
189833
190045

NUT/WHIZLOCK SERRATED FLANGE #10


SCREEN
HANDLE/GRAB/MOLDED
LATCH/MOUNT
LATCH/REAR DOOR

2
1
1
1
1

21
22
23
24
25

186765
190282
220-32536
241679
420-13731

SEAL/BULB
SEAL/BULB
PIN/CLEVIS
ASSY/LATCH ROD
BUMPER/RUBBER

2
2
2
1
1

26
27
28
29
30

50350574
50351055
50351058
50351500
50352774

COVER/ENGINE
HINGE/FLANGE/RIGHT
HINGE/FLANGE/LEFT
GRILLE/REAR
LEVER/DOOR PROP

1
1
1
1
1

31
32
33
34
35

50352863
650437
650453
650548
650704

DOOR/REAR
BOLT/CARRIAGE 5/16 X 5/8
SCREW/CAP 1/2 X 1-1/2
SCREW/MACHINE ROUND HEAD #10 X 1/2
BOLT/CARRIAGE 3/8 X 1

1
6
4
2
6

36
37
38
39
40

650834
650878
651308
653010
653034

BOLT/CARRIAGE 1/2 X 1-1/2


PIN/COTTER 5/32 X 1
SCREW/MACHINE PAN HEAD CROSS RECESSED 1/4 X 3/4
NUT/HEX 3/8
NUT/HEX JAM 5/16

2
2
11
1
4

41
42

654004
654009

WASHER/FLAT 5/16
WASHER/FLAT 1/2

11
1

PRINTED IN USA

50950171/AP0314

20

GRILLE AND ENGINE COVER


Non-DPF Models

27

31

32
38

17
12

26
18

34
9
41
9

10

9
16

40
4

24

15

40

CHAMFER IS ALWAYS
HINGE SIDE TOP

3
42

36

20

22

21

28
19

10

14

11

29
5
33

13

33

25

35

21

22
39
30

23

37

50450441

21

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

GRILLE AND ENGINE COVER


Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Non-DPF Models
Quantity

Description

1
2
3
4
5

030-31926
040-33643
067847
070634
081374

SCREW/SHOULDER 1/2 X 1/2


HINGE/REAR DOOR
NUT/HEX LOCK 3/8
NUT/LOCK LARGE FLANGE SERRATED LOCK 1/4
NUT/HEX LOCK FLANGE SERRATED 1/2

1
2
1
11
4

6
7
8
9
10

088912
114665
122485
210-19470
131913

WASHER/FLAT 13/32
SPRING/COMPRESSION
STUD/BALL 10 MM
NUT/HEX FLANGE SERRATED LOCK 5/16
BUMPER

1
1
4
10
2

11
12
13
14
15

131940
131945
134852
134853
136251

BUSHING
BUSHING
NUT/SPIRALOCK 3/8
NUT/SPIRALOCK 1/2
CLIP/RETAINING

1
2
6
2
1

16
17
18
19
20

137797
183812
184023
189833
190045

NUT/WHIZLOCK SERRATED FLANGE #10


SCREEN
HANDLE/GRAB/MOLDED
LATCH/MOUNT
LATCH/REAR DOOR

2
1
1
1
1

21
22
23
24
25

186765
190282
220-32536
241679
420-13731

SEAL/BULB
SEAL/BULB
PIN/CLEVIS
ASSY/LATCH ROD
BUMPER/RUBBER

2
2
2
1
1

26
27
28
29
30

50351055
50351058
50351500
50352774
50352863

HINGE/FLANGE/RIGHT
HINGE/FLANGE/LEFT
GRILLE/REAR
LEVER/DOOR PROP
DOOR/REAR

1
1
1
1
1

31
32
33
34
35

50353822
650437
650453
650548
650704

COVER/ENGINE
BOLT/CARRIAGE 5/16 X 5/8
SCREW/CAP 1/2 X 1-1/2
SCREW/MACHINE ROUND HEAD #10 X 1/2
BOLT/CARRIAGE 3/8 X 1

1
6
4
2
6

36
37
38
39
40

650834
650878
651308
653010
653034

BOLT/CARRIAGE 1/2 X 1-1/2


PIN/COTTER 5/32 X 1
SCREW/MACHINE PAN HEAD CROSS RECESSED 1/4 X 3/4
NUT/HEX 3/8
NUT/HEX JAM 5/16

2
2
11
1
4

41
42

654004
654009

WASHER/FLAT 5/16
WASHER/FLAT 1/2

11
1

PRINTED IN USA

50950171/AP0314

22

ROPS/FOPS STRUCTURE
40
12
27
13
8

19

11
6
8

29

42

20

21
22

15

38

46
46
1
1

23

32

14
24

18

24

43
17
43

28

25
43

26

41

43

44

45

44

36
44

30

49
GAS SPRING FOR ROPS LIFT ASSIST

35

45
50

44
34

31

30

49
36

35

48

37
GAS SPRING FOR ROPS LIFT ASSIST
39
33
3

50450058
31

23

48

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

ROPS/FOPS STRUCTURE
Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Description

Quantity

1
2
3
4
5

057557
067823
071401
072490
132166

WASHER/FLAT 17/32
NUT/HEX LOCK 5/8
NUT/HEX INST LOCK 1/4
ISOLATOR/ROPS
TAG/RIP CORD

4
2
1
2
1

6
7
8
9
10

132294
137506
138825
175773
191737

RING
INSERT/THREADED 1/4
NUT/ACORN 1/4
SPACER
INSERT/THREADED 1/4

1
10
4
2
8

11
12
13
14
15

192182
240054
240645
240687
241187

PLUG/RUBBER
WINDOW/TOP
WEATHERSTRIP/WINDOW
SEAL/BULB
PAD/ACOUSTIC REAR DECK

1
1
1
1
1

16
17
18
19
20

241346
241354
241390
241544
241560

SEAL/FOAM BOTTOM
MOUNT/ISOLATOR
SEAL/ROPS TO CHASSIS
RIPCORD/WEATHERSTRIP
TRIM/EDGE

1
2
1
1
1

21
22
23
24
25

241773
242036
242315
242317
242322

COVER/B-PILLAR RIGHT
COVER/B-PILLAR LEFT
CONSOLE/SIDE RIGHT
PANEL/ACCESS
CONSOLE/FRONT RIGHT

1
1
1
2
1

26
27
28
29
30

242323
243270
243446
244709
50301142

CONSOLE/FRONT LEFT
WINDOW/REAR
LOUVER/SNAP-IN
ROPS/FOPS
SCREW/CAP HEX FLANGE LOCKING 5/16 X 1

1
1
2
1
4

31
32
33
34
35

50350090
50350369
50350391
50350404
50350409

PIN/CLEVIS 7/16 X 1-5/8


CONSOLE/SIDE LEFT
LOCK/ROPS
RETAINING RING/EXTERNAL 7/8
MOUNT/GAS SPRING

2
1
1
1
2

36
37
38
39
40

50350428
50350692
650162
650419
650758

SCREW/SHOULDER M12 X 25 MM
FLIPPER/ROPS LOCK
SCREW/CAP 5/8 X 6-1/2
SCREW/CAP 1/4 X 1-3/4
BOLT/CARRIAGE 1/4 X 3/4

2
1
2
1
4

41
42
43
44
45

651082
651307
651308
651659
651821

SCREW/CAP 1/2 X 3-1/4


SCREW/MACHINE PAN HEAD CROSS RECESSED 1/4 X 1/2
SCREW/MACHINE PAN HEAD CROSS RECESSED 1/4 X 3/4
WASHER/FLAT M10 HARDENED
SCREW/CAP M10 X 30 MM

2
8
18
4
4

46
47
48
49
50

653018
654006
655006
656120
50302100

NUT/HEX 1/2
WASHER/FLAT 3/8
PIN/COTTER 1/8 X 1
WASHER/FLAT M12
SCREW/CAP HEX FLANGE LOCKING 5/16 X 1/2

2
4
2
2
2

PRINTED IN USA

50950171/AP0314

24

ROPS/FOPS STRUCTURE
Non-HVAC

12
8

12

12
6
1

2
4

11
10
11

11
10

10

50450171

25

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

ROPS/FOPS STRUCTURE
Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Non-HVAC
Quantity

Description

1
2
3
4
5

241312
241346
242114
242776
244492

SEAL/FOAM SIDE
SEAL/FOAM BOTTOM
HEADLINER/NON A/C
PLUG/SWITCH
PLUG/RUBBER 3/8 HOLE

2
2
1
1
1

6
7
8
9
10

245211
50350716
50352029
50657031
651308

SPRING/GAS
SPRING/GAS 1750N
COVER/UPPER ROPS
SCREW/CAP 3/8 X 1
SCREW/MACHINE PAN HEAD CROSS RECESSED 1/4 X 3/4

2
2
1
8
4

11
12

651807
651363

WASHER/FLAT 1/4
WASHER/FLAT 3/8

4
8

PRINTED IN USA

50950171/AP0314

26

ROPS/FOPS STRUCTURE
HVAC Completing

4
8
6

11
10

9
7

12

12

12

LOUVER COVER SHOWN


FOR REFERENCE ONLY
3

12

12

12

12

50450185

27

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

ROPS/FOPS STRUCTURE
Ref.
No.

Part
No.

HVAC Completing
Quantity

Description

1
2
3
4
5

132293
241312
241346
241650
242482

GAS SPRING
SEAL/FOAM SIDE
SEAL/FOAM BOTTOM
HEADLINER/DUCT A/C
KNOB/CLAMPING .31 STUD

2
2
2
1
2

6
7
8
9
10

243973
244681
50350388
50657031
651308

DECAL/FAN SPEED
HOUSING/HVAC
SPRING/GAS 2050N
SCREW/CAP 3/8 X 1
SCREW/MACHINE PAN HEAD CROSS RECESSED 1/4 X 3/4

1
1
2
8
4

11
12

651807
651363

WASHER/FLAT 1/4
WASHER/FLAT 3/8

4
8

PRINTED IN USA

50950171/AP0314

28

ROPS/FOPS STRUCTURE
Heater-Only

4
8
6

11
10

9
7
LOUVER COVER SHOWN
FOR REFERENCE ONLY

12

12

12

2
5

12

12

12

12

50450186

29

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

ROPS/FOPS STRUCTURE
Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Heater-Only
Quantity

Description

1
2
3
4
5

245211
241312
241346
241650
242482

SPRING/GAS
SEAL/FOAM SIDE
SEAL/FOAM BOTTOM
HEADLINER/DUCT A/C
KNOB/CLAMPING .31 STUD

2
2
2
1
2

6
7
8
9
10

243973
244681
50350388
50657031
651308

DECAL/FAN SPEED
HOUSING/HVAC
SPRING/GAS 2050N
SCREW/CAP 3/8 X 1
SCREW/MACHINE PAN HEAD CROSS RECESSED 1/4 X 3/4

1
1
2
8
4

11
12

651807
651363

WASHER/FLAT 1/4
WASHER/FLAT 3/8

4
8

PRINTED IN USA

50950171/AP0314

30

RESTRAINT BAR

12

27

37

SPRING ATTACHMENT
LOCATION
20

21
34

APPLY LOCTITE

10
28 35

35
8

8
6

11

36

9
37

29

33

13

19

30
4

37

16

24

32
26

13
22

32
17 34 5

33

33
3

30
31
14
31
32
15

23

25

14

18

31

25 31
5

15

2
7
2
5

4 33
3

ARMREST TOWER SLOT

410472

31

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

RESTRAINT BAR
Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Description

Quantity

1
2
3
4
5

067847
067950
071401
128316
131842

NUT/HEX LOCK 3/8


RING/EXTERNAL RETAINING
NUT/HEX INST LOCK 1/4
BEARING/BRONZE
NUT/SPIRALOCK 5/16

1
2
2
2
8

6
7
8
9
10

134852
137036
137061
193156
193157

NUT/SPIRALOCK 3/8
PIN/PIVOT GROOVED
NUT/HEX NYLON INSERT #4
SWITCH/PROXIMITY
MAGNET/SWITCH ACTUATOR

2
1
4
1
1

11
12
13
14
15

210-19530
241963
242016
242105
242275

NUT/HEX CENTERLOCK 1/2


ARMREST/LEFT
TUBE
SPRING/EXTENSION
RAIL/ARMREST

1
1
2
2
2

16
17
18
19
20

243179
243226
243233
243268
243391

STOP/TRAVEL
BAR/PIVOT
SPRING/COMPRESSION 3/8 X 3
PIVOT ARM/RESTRAINT BAR
SPACER/PIVOT

1
1
1
1
1

21
22
23
24
25

243394
243726
243829
243830
650437

BAR/RESTRAINT
PLATE/SLIDER TOP LEFT
LEVER/ADJUSTER RIGHT
LEVER/ADJUSTER LEFT
BOLT/CARRIAGE 5/16 X 5/8

1
1
1
1
2

26
27
28
29
30

650453
650490
650528
650535
650548

SCREW/CAP 1/2 X 1-1/2


SCREW/CAP 3/8 X 1
SCREW/CAP 3/8 X 2
SCREW/CAP 3/8 X 2-1/4
SCREW/MACHINE ROUND HEAD #10 X 1/2

1
1
1
1
2

31
32
33
34
35

650550
650809
650863
651094
651529

NUT/HEX MACHINE SCREW #10


SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 7/8
WASHER/FLAT 1/4
BOLT/CARRIAGE 1/4 X 1-1/4
WASHER/FLAT #4

4
4
4
2
4

36
37

654009
654049

WASHER/FLAT 1/2
WASHER/FLAT 3/8

1
4

PRINTED IN USA

50950171/AP0314

32

SEATS - STANDARD, NON-SUSPENSION AND SUSPENSION


Non-Suspension Seat

1
6

50450296

33

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

SEATS - STANDARD, NON-SUSPENSION AND SUSPENSION


Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Non-Suspension
Quantity

Description

1
2
3
4
5

137836
184017
50354630
50352750
650630

NUT/HEX WLF M8
SEAT/STANDARD
BRACKET/SEAT BELT
HARNESS/JUMPER STD SEAT
SCREW/CAP 7/16 X 1

4
1
1
1
2

654046

WASHER/FLAT 7/16

PRINTED IN USA

50950171/AP0314

34

SEATS - STANDARD, NON-SUSPENSION AND SUSPENSION


Standard and Air Suspension Seat
2

Seats Service Parts

410556_410557

35

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

SEATS - STANDARD, NON-SUSPENSION AND SUSPENSION


Ref.
No.
1
2

Ref.
No.

Part
No.
210-19470
242514
242629

Part
No.

Description

Quantity

NUT/HEX FLANGE SERRATED LOCK 5/16


SEAT/MECHANICAL SUSPENSION (SERVICE PARTS LISTED BELOW)
SEAT/AIR SUSPENSION (SERVICE PARTS LISTED BELOW)

4
1
1

Seats Service Parts


Quantity

Description

1
3
4
5
7

243955
243956
243958
243959
243960

KIT/SPRING AND SADDLE/AIR BAG (AIR SUSPENSION SEAT ONLY)


KIT/SLIDE
VINYL KIT/BACK CUSHION
VINYL KIT/SEAT CUSHION
KIT/BACK PANEL

1
1
1
1
1

16
17
18
19

243961
243962
243963
243964
50304572

DRAIN/WATER
WIRE HARNESS/AIR SEAT (AIR SUSPENSION SEAT ONLY)
KIT/COMPRESSOR (AIR SUSPENSION SEAT ONLY)
KIT/AIR VALVE (AIR SUSPENSION SEAT ONLY)
KNOB/MECH SUSP SEAT (MECHANICAL SUSPENSION SEAT ONLY)

1
1
1
1
1

20
21

243965
243966

KIT/TETHER
KIT/SAFETY SWITCH

1
1

PRINTED IN USA

50950171/AP0314

36

SEATS - SEAT BELT OPTION

3
4

4
1

5
1

DETAIL A

183287_183289

37

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

SEATS - SEAT BELT OPTION


Ref.
No.
1
2
3

Part
No.

Quantity
Description

2 Seat Belt

3 Seat Belt

081371
184007
420-36086
420-36087
650630

NUT/HEX LOCK 7/16


TAB/RETRACTOR MOUNT
ASSY/ SEAT BELT 2.00
ASSY/SEAT BELT 3.00
SCREW/CAP 7/16 X 1

3
1
1
3

3
1
1
3

654046

WASHER/FLAT 7/16

PRINTED IN USA

50950171/AP0314

38

SEATS - THREE-POINT RESTRAINT SEAT BELT OPTION


EXTEND AND ASSEMBLE
D-RING AS SHOWN

DETAIL D

1
EXTEND AND ASSEMBLE
D-RING AS SHOWN

5
6

3
5

B
5

1
6

C
1
6

2
5

6
1

REMOVE RETRACTOR
COVER TO INSTALL
CAPSCREW & WASHER

OUTER FACE
OF ROPS
SIDE PANEL

5
6

DETAIL C

DETAIL B

243308_243309

39

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

SEATS - THREE-POINT RESTRAINT SEAT BELT OPTION


Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6

Part
No.
081371
184007
186834
243284 a
243289 a
650630
654046

3-Point Restraint System


Quantity
Quantity
2" Seat Belt
3" Seat Belt

Description
NUT/HEX LOCK 7/16
TAB/RETRACTOR MOUNT
SPACER
RESTRAINT ASSEMBLY/2.00 THREE-POINT
RESTRAINT ASSEMBLY/3.00 THREE-POINT
SCREW/CAP 7/16 X 1
WASHER/FLAT 7/16

5
1
1
1
5
5

5
1
1
1
5
5

a) Restraint assemblies includes all associated hardware, except PN 184007.

PRINTED IN USA

50950171/AP0314

40

LIFT ARM

11
9
8
BUSHING
139731 (4 PLACES)

9
11

1
10

2
5
6
3

50450156

41

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

LIFT ARM
Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Description

Quantity

1
2
3
4
5

067847
074860
079209
087854
089079

NUT/HEX LOCK 3/8


STEM/RUBBER
NUT/HEX LOCK 3/4
PAD/ARM BRACE
PIN/KLIK

2
1
1
1
1

6
7

243045
50351422
088101
139731
50352489

ARM/SAFETY
LIFT ARM
BUSHING/SPRING (AT HITCH ATTACHMENT)
BUSHING 1-1/2 X 1-3/4 (AT REAR LIFT ARM PIVOT)
PIVOT PIN

1
1
2
4
2

9
10
11

570002
650483
650731

FITTING/GREASE 1/8
SCREW/CAP 3/4 X 5-1/2
SCREW/CAP 3/8 X 3-1/2

2
1
2

PRINTED IN USA

50950171/AP0314

42

ATTACHMENT BRACKET
All-Tach

17
4
NOTE 2
12

13

NOTE 4
3

NOTE 1
15

14

1
18

18

17

16
2

11
14

7
1

3
NOTE 4

6
5
NOTE 3 NOTE 3

12
NOTE 2

10
8

14

16

11

10
9
LATCH/LATCHING ACTUATION:
MECHANICAL/MANUAL (139094) REFERENCED
NOTES
1. APPLY LOCTITE 242
2. GREASE
3. ADD SHIMS 136765 AND 136766
AS REQUIRED TO ACHIEVE A GAP
BETWEEN THE LIFT ARM AND THE
ALL-TACH, OF NO GREATER THEN
0.060"
4. APPLY RTV SEALANT

NOTE 2 3

10
NOTES
1. APPLY LOCTITE 242
2. APPLY LOCTITE 680

1
6
7

410319_139094

8
9

43

50950171/AP0314

11

2 NOTE 1

PRINTED IN USA

ATTACHMENT BRACKET
Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Description

Quantity

1
2
3
4
5

067847
068034
132088
135300
136765

NUT/HEX LOCK 3/8


NUT/HEX LOCK 1/2
CAP/GREASE
PIN
SHIM/2.03 ID .06 THK

4
2
2
2
1

6
7
8
9
10

136766
137168
137169
137170
137386

SHIM/2.03 ID .13 THK


LINK/PIN
LINK/LATCH
PIN/LATCH
PIN/SPRING

1
2
2
2
2

11
12
13
14
15

137387
50351485
50352593
570002
650486

PIN/SPRING
PIN/ALLTACH PIVOT
ALL-TACH
FITTING/GREASE 1/8
SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 3/4

2
2
1
4
6

16
17
18

650535
650629
650650

SCREW/CAP 3/8 X 2-1/4


SCREW/CAP 3/8 X 3-1/4
SCREW/CAP 1/2 X 3-1/2

2
2
2

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Actuator
Quantity

Description

1
2
3
4
5

H8049
651614
138763
138752
137385

SPRING
SCREW/CAP 3/8 X 3-1/2
PIN/STOP
PIVOT/HANDLE
PIN/SPRING

2
1
1
1
2

6
7
8
9
10

137379
137167
137164
137158
137147

PLATE/PIN
LINK/ADJUSTABLE END
LINK/SPRING SLIDE
LINK/SPRING STOP
HANDLE

1
2
2
2
1

11

088912

WASHER/FLAT 13/32

PRINTED IN USA

50950171/AP0314

44

ATTACHMENT BRACKET
Power-A-Tach Hitch

16

26

7
16

28

16
9

15

22
25

29

21
4
19

34

10

16
16

34

10
16

34

10

2
32

31
12

17
38

35

37

13

30
33

11
2

36
24

14

38

20

18
2

12
30
23

37
27

50450153

45

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

ATTACHMENT BRACKET
Ref.
No.

Part
No.

P-A-T
Quantity

Description

1
2
3
4
5

054994
068938
072806
079098
50354117

FITTING/STRAIGHT MJ06-MORB06
FITTING/90 MJ06-MAORB06
FITTING/TEE MJ06-FJS06-MJ06
PLATE/TOP SIZE 2 TWIN FLAT
DECAL-POWER-A-TACH

1
4
1
1
1

6
7
8
9
10

139107
139109
184357
194309
194380

DECAL-LATCHING (LEFT)
DECAL-LATCHING (RIGHT)
DECAL/POWER-A-TACH
CLAMP/TUBE 3/8 TWIN
PLATE/TOP SIZE 1 TWIN

1
1
1
3
3

11
12
13
14

241701
50250305
241711
243409
243415

CYLINDER/HYD POWER F-A-T


KIT/SEAL
LINK/SPRING SLIDE
BRACKET/STOP
BRACKET/STOP

1
1
2
1
1

15
16
17
18
19

245180
310-32411
50350107
50350108
50351222

CLAMP/TUBE 3/8 TWIN


SCREW/SELF-TAPPING 38 X 3/4
FLAG/LEFT
FLAG/RIGHT
SCREW/TAPPING HEX WASHER HEAD THREAD FORMING 5/16 X 1-3/4

1
13
1
1
1

20
21
22
23

50351569
50351581
50351582
50351597
50351825

VALVE/POWER-A-TACH
TUBE/ALLTACH/POWER
TUBE/ALLTACH/POWER
ASSY/HOSE/SLEEVE (SERVICE PARTS INDENTED BELOW)
HOSE/HYD -06 X 31

1
1
1
1
1

24
25
26

50351826
50354063
50351812
50352699
50352702

SLEEVE/PROTECTIVE
HOSE/HYD -06 X 50-1/2
BRACKET/POWER-A-TACH
COVER/CYLINDER/UPPER
COVER/FLAG/CLEANOUT/LEFT

1
1
1
1
1

27
28
29
30
31

50352704
50352705
50352950
650569
650706

COVER/CYLINDER/LOWER
COVER/FLAG/CLEANOUT/RIGHT
HOSE/PRESSURE 3/8 X 46
SCREW/CAP 1/2 X 1-3/4
SCREW/CAP 1/4 X 2

1
1
2
2
2

32
33
34
35
36

650863
650934
650959
650973
653005

WASHER/FLAT 1/4
SCREW/TAPPING HEX WASHER HEAD THREAD CUTTING 3/8 X 1
SCREW/TAPPING HEX WASHER HEAD THREAD CUTTING 1/4 X 1-1/2
SCREW/TAPPING HEX WASHER HEAD THREAD CUTTING 5/16 X 1
NUT/HEX 1/4

2
4
3
3
2

37
38

653018
653053

NUT/HEX 1/2
NUT/HEX JAM 3/4

2
2

PRINTED IN USA

50950171/AP0314

46

WHEEL DRIVES
1

5
7
3

1
6

2
4
5
7

3
7

4
8
6

2
7

4
8

6
TORQUE TO 180 FT-LBS

1
3

TORQUE TO 280 FT-LBS


(LUBED HARDWARE)

4
15

Axle Assembly
194750

2
3

6
1
2
9
Assembly Notes:
1) Press outside bearing cup into casting(6000 lbs)
2) Press outer seal into casting(500 lbs)
3) Press inner bearing cup into casting(6000 lbs)
4) Pack bearing with lithium grease
5) Press bearing cone onto axle(6000 lbs)
6) Assemble axle into housing
7) Pack bearing with lithium grease
8) Press bearing onto axle and into casting(6000 lbs)
9) Install retaining ring
10) Measure gap between bearing and snap ring
11) Remove retaining ring
12) Install special washer of appropiate thickness
13) Install retaining ring and remove pressure

11
10

12

13
14
5

Note: All special washers are used 'as required'

8.09

3
4

15

6
1
2
12
5

194750_50450515
SECTION A-A
A

47

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

WHEEL DRIVES
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Description

Quantity

079152
131606
082489
138298
194750
137915

NUT/HEX LUG 5/8


CHAIN #100 X 58
LINK/PLAIN CONNECTING
ASSY/SPROCKET 100-32
AXLE ASSY
BOLT/WHEEL 5/8 X 2-3/8

32
4
2
4
4
32

50300766
50300777
50351821
651564

O-RING 118 N70


NUT/HEX TOP LOCK 3/4
BOLT/AXLE
WASHER/FLAT HARDENED 3/4

32
32
32
32

Part
No.

Quantity
194750 Axle Assy

Description

1
2
3
4
5

010-28854
010-32401
138759
320-32692
350-32539

CUP/BEARING
CONE/BEARING
HOUSING/AXLE
ASSEMBLY/AXLE & BOLT
RETAINING RING/EXTERNAL

2
2
1
1
1

6
7
8
9
10

350-32542
400-32513
400-32514
400-32515
400-32521

O-RING 369 N70


WASHER/SPECIAL .254
WASHER/SPECIAL .250
WASHER/SPECIAL .246
WASHER/SPECIAL .234

1
1
1
1
1

11
12
13
14
15

400-32522
400-32523
400-32555
400-32556
50351807

WASHER/SPECIAL .230
WASHER/SPECIAL .226
WASHER/SPECIAL .238
WASHER/SPECIAL .242
SEAL/AXLE

1
1
1
1
1

PRINTED IN USA

50950171/AP0314

48

ENGINE
GOVERNED ENGINE SPEED SPECIFICATIONS
SPEED SETTING
LOW IDLE, NO LOAD
HIGH IDLE, NO LOAD

RPM TOLERANCE
10 RPM
1100
10 RPM
2530
10 RPM
HIGH, NO LOAD (EU ONLY) 2530
10 RPM
MANUFACTURER'S RATING 2500

ATTACH TO
COOLER SHROUD

NOTES
1. APPLY LOCTITE 242 OR EQUIVALENT
2. PIPE THREAD SEALANT
3. 110 FT-LBS.
5. 39 FT-LBS
6. RE-USE WASHER SUPPLIED
WITH ENGINE OIL DRAIN PLUG
7. COUPLER PLATE INSTALLATION
A. DO NOT APPLY LUBRICATION /GREASE
B. LEADING EDGE OF COUPLER HUB TO BE
POSITIONED FROM .39"-.42" PUMP SURFACE
C. TORQUE (2) SET SCREWS TO 25 FT-LBS EACH
8. 75-86 IN-LB
NOTE 1 & 5 71 33 NOTE 7

DPF
Models
ATTACH TO REAR
FLOOR DECK

35

12

70
NOTE 1 & 5
68
NOTE 1 & 5

12 67

67 17

66 NOTE 1 & 5

74

18

NOTE 3

15

13
16

10

28

13
29

NOTE 1 & 5
EXISTING
PRESSURE
SENSOR

CONNECT TO
55 NOTE 6 CHASSIS PORT

USE EXISTING
HARDWARE &
SEE NOTES 1 & 8 26 62 72 19

63

22

25 62 69

76

49

14

75

11

CONNECT TO TOP PORT


OF ENGINE OIL COOLER
FILTER HEAD
PORT A

6 27 30 73

24
2

23

31

ATTACH TO COOLER SHROUD

9 41
FILTER HEAD
PORT B
20

58
7 39
37

48
45
46

59

52

PORT B 4

PORT A
24 TO FILTER
HEAD PORT A

28
FURL TANK
(LOWER PORT)

57

24 PORT A

23
NOTE 2
36 42

23

32

21
PORT B

43

44

38

ROUTE HOSE AND SLEEVE THRU


DOUBLE CLAMP WITH OTHER FUEL LINE

50

23
34

47
NOTE 2
54
50

DRAIN HOSE END TO LAY LOOSE


NEAR REAR DOOR FOR QUICK ACCESS

60
56

49

40

53 2

TO FILTER
HEAD PORT B

50450067

64

65

61

CONNECT TO BOTTOM PORT


ENGINE OIL COOLER

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

ENGINE
Ref.
No.

Part
No.

DPF Models
Quantity

Description

1
2
3
4
5

055021
062023
062397
067761
070634

CLAMP/HOSE 3/4 X 13/32 HOLE


CLAMP/HOSE #05
FITTING/45 MJ10-MAORB10
FITTING/90 M0J10-MAORB10
NUT/LOCK LARGE FLANGE SERRATED 1/4

2
11
1
1
2

6
7
8
9
10

071246
071401
072580
076588
076880

NUT/LOCK M10
NUT/HEX INST LOCK 1/4
FITTING/STRAIGHT MJ10-MORB10
SCREW/CAP HEX FLANGE LOCKING 3/8 X 3/4
FITTING/45 MJ08-MAORB08

1
2
1
2
1

11
12
13
14
15

131842
132707
135427
136226
137063

NUT/SPIRALOCK 5/16
WASHER/HARD 3/8 PLAIN
WASHER/SNUBBING
CLAMP/HOSE 3/4 X 13/32 HOLE
ISOLATOR

1
16
8
1
2

16
17
18
19
20

189640
193105
193131
193569
193971

ISOLATOR
ASSEMBLY/ENGINE MOUNT (FW END)
ENGINE MOUNT/LEFT
BRACKET/ALTERNATOR
MOUNT/FILTER

2
1
1
1
1

21
22
23
24
25

194068
195221
210-19470
230-30569
241459

ADAPTER/FILTER
ASSY/DIPSTICK
NUT/HEX FLANGE SERRATED LOCK 5/16
FITTING/STRAIGHT MJ10-MORB08
ALTERNATOR/ISKRA 100 A

1
1
6
3
1

26
27
28
29
30

241562
241563
241590
241605
241932

SPACER/ALTERNATOR
SPACER/ALTERNATOR
BOLT/CARRIAGE 5/8 X 4-1/2
BOLT/CARRIAGE 5/8 X 4
SPACER/ALTERNATOR

1
1
2
2
1

31
32
33
34
35

242390
242959
244365
244955
245012

PLUG MBSPT06
MOUNT/ENGINE
COUPLER/FLEX
HOSE/FUEL 5/16 X 8
HOUSING/FLYWHEEL

1
1
1
1
1

36
37
38
39
40

50301450
50301805
50350923
50351523
50304477

FITTING/STRAIGHT HB05-MP04 SS
FITTING/45 MJ10-MAORB08
PLATE ASSY/FUEL PUMP
COOLER/FUEL
BRACKET FUEL/WATER SEPARATOR

1
1
1
1
1

Parts Listing Continued On Next Page

PRINTED IN USA

50950171/AP0314

50

ENGINE
GOVERNED ENGINE SPEED SPECIFICATIONS
SPEED SETTING
LOW IDLE, NO LOAD
HIGH IDLE, NO LOAD

RPM TOLERANCE
1100
10 RPM
2530
10 RPM
10 RPM
HIGH, NO LOAD (EU ONLY) 2530
10 RPM
MANUFACTURER'S RATING 2500

ATTACH TO
COOLER SHROUD

NOTES
1. APPLY LOCTITE 242 OR EQUIVALENT
2. PIPE THREAD SEALANT
3. 110 FT-LBS.
5. 39 FT-LBS
6. RE-USE WASHER SUPPLIED
WITH ENGINE OIL DRAIN PLUG
7. COUPLER PLATE INSTALLATION
A. DO NOT APPLY LUBRICATION /GREASE
B. LEADING EDGE OF COUPLER HUB TO BE
POSITIONED FROM .39"-.42" PUMP SURFACE
C. TORQUE (2) SET SCREWS TO 25 FT-LBS EACH
8. 75-86 IN-LB
NOTE 1 & 5 71 33 NOTE 7

DPF
Models
ATTACH TO REAR
FLOOR DECK

35

12

70
NOTE 1 & 5
68
NOTE 1 & 5

12 67

67 17

66 NOTE 1 & 5

74

18

NOTE 3

15

13
16

10

28

13
29

NOTE 1 & 5
EXISTING
PRESSURE
SENSOR

CONNECT TO
55 NOTE 6 CHASSIS PORT

USE EXISTING
HARDWARE &
SEE NOTES 1 & 8 26 62 72 19

63

22

25 62 69

76

49

14

75

11

CONNECT TO TOP PORT


OF ENGINE OIL COOLER
FILTER HEAD
PORT A

6 27 30 73

24
2

23

31

ATTACH TO COOLER SHROUD

9 41
FILTER HEAD
PORT B
20

58
7 39
37

48
45
46

59

52

PORT B 4

PORT A
24 TO FILTER
HEAD PORT A

28
FURL TANK
(LOWER PORT)

57

24 PORT A

23
NOTE 2
36 42

23

32

21
PORT B

44

38

ROUTE HOSE AND SLEEVE THRU


DOUBLE CLAMP WITH OTHER FUEL LINE

50
43

23
34

47
NOTE 2
54
50

DRAIN HOSE END TO LAY LOOSE


NEAR REAR DOOR FOR QUICK ACCESS

60
56

51

40

53 2

TO FILTER
HEAD PORT B

50450067

64

65

61

CONNECT TO BOTTOM PORT


ENGINE OIL COOLER

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

ENGINE
continued from previous page

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

DPF Models
Quantity

Description

41
42
43
44
45

50351960
50352003
50352007
50352009
50352010

BRACKET ASSY/FUEL COOLER


LINE/FUEL 5/16 X 56-1/2
HOSE/FUEL 5/16 X 16-1/2
HOSE/FUEL 5/16 X 60
HOSE/FUEL 5/16 X 12

1
1
1
1
1

46
47
48
49
50

50352011
50352017
50352133
50352467
50352483

HOSE/FUEL 5/16 X 26
FITTING/90 HB05-MP04 SS
ENG/054KW/YAN/4TNV98CT-NMS/T4
BRACKET/ENGINE OIL DIPSTICK
SLEEVE/NYLON HG10 X 53

1
1
1
1
1

51
52
53
54
55

50352484
50352485
50352486
50352487
50352779

SLEEVE/NYLON HG10 X 14
SLEEVE/NYLON HG10 X 58
SLEEVE/NYLON HG10 X 10
SLEEVE/NYLON HG10 X 24
HOSE ASSY/OIL DRAIN

1
1
1
1
1

56
57
58
59
60

50352833
50352985
50353001
50353014
50353078

TUBE/HOSE EOC RETURN


HOSE 5/8 X 22
FITTING/HB-FB-MB
HOSE 5/8 X 26
INLINE CHECK VALVE -10

1
1
1
1
1

61
62
63
64
65

50353495
612604
650486
650557
650732

HOSE 5/8 X 16-1/2


WASHER/FLAT M8
SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 3/4
SCREWCAP 3/8 X 1/2
SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 3-3/4

1
2
1
2
2

66
67
68
69
70

651394
651395
651773
656002
656045

SCREW/CAP M10 X 25 MM
SCREW/CAP M10 X 30 MM
SCREW/CAP M10 X 60 MM
SCREW/CAP M8 X 35 MM
SCREW/CAP SOCKET HEAD M10 X 30 MM

8
8
2
1
9

71
72
73
74
75

656141
656154
656173
L50081
184688

SCREW/CAP SOCKET HEAD M10 X 25 MM


SCREW/CAP M8 X 45 MM
SCREW/CAP M10 X 130 MM
NUT/HEX 5/8
WASHER/FIBERGLASS

8
1
1
4
2

76

650863

WASHER/FLAT 1/4

PRINTED IN USA

50950171/AP0314

52

ENGINE
GOVERNED ENGINE SPEED SPECIFICATIONS
SPEED SETTING
LOW IDLE, NO LOAD
HIGH IDLE, NO LOAD
HIGH, NO LOAD (EU ONLY)

MANUFACTURER'S RATING

RPM TOLERANCE
1100
10 RPM
2530
10 RPM
2530
10 RPM
2500
10 RPM

24
13
10

NOTES
1. APPLY LOCTITE 242 OR EQUIVALENT
2. PIPE THREAD SEALANT
3. 39 FT-LBS.
4. 110 FT-LBS
5. RE-USE WASHER SUPPLIED
67
WITH ENGINE OIL DRAIN PLUG
6. COUPLER PLATE INSTALLATION
A. DO NOT APPLY LUBRICATION /GREASE
B. LEADING EDGE OF COUPLER HUB TO BE
POSITIONED FROM .39"-.42" PUMP SURFACE
C. TORQUE (2) SET SCREWS TO 25 FT-LBS EACH

55
25
62

38

NOTE 1 & 3 63

NOTE 2
17

NOTE 6

Non-DPF Models
NOTE 2
17
40

ATTACH TO REAR
FLOOR DECK
11

61
NOTE 1 & 3

58 18

11 58

57 NOTE 1 & 3

NOTE 4 66

59
NOTE 1 & 3

19
14

12
16

33

12
34

NOTE 1 & 3

CONNECT TO
CHASSIS PORT

45 NOTE 5
31 54 64 20

30 54 60

28
FILTER HEAD
PORT A
FILTER HEAD
PORT B

15

53

32 35 65
56

27

51

26

50
2

22
41

37

9
TO FILTER
HEAD PORT B

43
5

2
48

39

36

23

44

PORT B

PORT B

PORT A
27

50450432

53

FUEL TANK
(LOWER PORT)

17

ROUTE HOSE AND SLEEVE


THRU DOUBLE CLAMP
WITH OTHER FUEL LINE

NOTE: FUEL/WATER SEPERATOR DRAIN HOSE END TO LAY


LOOSE NEAR REAR DOOR FOR QUICK ACCESS

49
46

27

FUEL TANK
(UPPER PORT)

33
28
PORT A

42

27

28 TO FILTER
HEAD PORT A

47

52 29

21

CONNECT TO BOTTOM PORT


ENGINE OIL COOLER

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

ENGINE
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67

Part
No.
055021
062023
062397
067761
070634
071246
072580
076880
081841
131842
132707
135427
136226
137063
184941
189640
191735
193105
193131
193569
193622
193971
194068
195221
195413
210-19469
210-19470
230-30569
241259
241459
241562
241563
241590
241605
241932
242959
243432
244365
244955
245012
50301805
50350923
50352484
50352485
50352779
50352833
50352985
50353014
50353078
50353495
50353632
50353797
50353798
612604
650486
650557
651394
651395
651773
656002
656045
656093
656141
656154
656173
L50081
50353074

PRINTED IN USA

Non-DPF Models
Quantity

Description
CLAMP/HOSE 3/4 X 13/32 HOLE
CLAMP/HOSE #05
FITTING/45 MJ10-MAORB10
FITTING/90 MJ10-MAORB10
NUT/LOCK LARGE FLANGE SERRATED 1/4
NUT/LOCK M10
FITTING/STRAIGHT MJ10-MORB10
FITTING/45 MJ08-MAORB08
HOSE/FUEL 5/16 X 16
NUT/SPIRALOCK 5/16
WASHER/HARD 3/8 PLAIN
WASHER/SNUBBING
CLAMP/HOSE 3/4 X 13/32 HOLE
ISOLATOR
HOSE/FUEL 42.00
ISOLATOR
VALVE/FUEL SHUT-OFF 90
ASSEMBLY/ENGINE MOUNT (FW END)
ENGINE MOUNT/LEFT
BRACKET/ALTERNATOR
HOSE/FUEL 5/16 X 60
MOUNT/FILTER
ADAPTER/FILTER
ASSY/DIPSTICK
BRACKET/DIPSTICK
NUT/LOCK FLANGE SERRATED 1/4
NUT/HEX FLANGE SERRATED LOCK 5/16
FITTING/STRAIGHT MJ10-MORB08
HOSE/FUEL 5/16 X 72
ALTERNATOR/ISKRA 100 A
SPACER/ALTERNATOR
SPACER/ALTERNATOR
BOLT/CARRIAGE 5/8 X 4-1/2
BOLT/CARRIAGE 5/8 X 4
SPACER/ALTERNATOR
MOUNT/ENGINE
SEPARATOR/FUEL/WATER (TAKES 245005 ELEMENT)
COUPLER/FLEX
HOSE/FUEL 5/16 X 8
HOUSING/FLYWHEEL
FITTING/45 MJ10-MAORB08
PLATE ASSY/FUEL PUMP
SLEEVE/NYLON HG10 X 14
SLEEVE/NYLON HG10 X 58
HOSE ASSY/OIL DRAIN
TUBE/HOSE EOC RETURN
HOSE 5/8 X 22
HOSE 5/8 X 26
INLINE CHECK VALVE -10
HOSE 5/8 X 16-1/2
BRACKET/FUEL/WATER SEPARATOR
SLEEVE/NYLON HG10 X 70
SLEEVE/NYLON HG10 X 40
WASHER/FLAT M8
SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 3/4
SCREWCAP 3/8 X 1/2
SCREW/CAP M10 X 25 MM
SCREW/CAP M10 X 30 MM
SCREW/CAP M10 X 60 MM
SCREW/CAP M8 X 35 MM
SCREW/CAP SOCKET HEAD M10 X 30 MM
SCREW/CAP M8 X 16 MM
SCREW/CAP SOCKET HEAD M10 X 25 MM
SCREW/CAP M8 X 45 MM
SCREW/CAP M10 X 130 MM
NUT/HEX 5/8
ENGINE/053KW/YAN/4TNV98T-ZXNMSR

50950171/AP0314

2
9
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
16
8
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
6
3
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
8
8
2
1
9
1
8
1
1
4
1

54

AIR CLEANER AND EXHAUST


DPF
Models

10

10
9

INSTALL INTAKE SUPPRESSOR


TO THE DEPTH WHERE THE RIB
IS EXPOSED

EXHAUST GASKET
SUPPLIED WITH
ENGINE

11
NOTE 1

NOTE 2 3

13

12

NOTES
1) ATTACH TO RIGHT CHASSIS TOWER
2) ENSURE CLAMP AND INTAKE HOSE ARE
SECURELY FASTENED TO TURBO INTAKE

50450068

55

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

AIR CLEANER AND EXHAUST


Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4

Part
No.

DPF Models
Quantity

Description

184601
184605
240083
50351477
50352454

CLAMP/T-BOLT 4-1/2
CLAMP/T-BOLT 3-1/2
CLAMP/T-BOLT 2-3/8
CLEANER/AIR
FILTER/MAIN

2
1
1
1
1

50352455
50351489
50351924
50351978
50354475

FILTER/SECONDARY
ADAPTER/INTAKE 3-1/2
TUBE/INTAKE
TUBE/INTAKE
PIPE/EXHAUST

1
1
1
1
1

11
12

50354192 b
50354248 b
272299 a
50657042
656048

SUPPRESOR/INTAKE
INDICATOR/SERVICE
INDICATOR/SERVICE
SCREW/CAP BUTTON HEAD M8 X 25 MM
NUT/HEX M8

1
1
1
3
4

13

656110

WASHER/LOCK M8

5
6
7
8
9
10

a) SN 173606 and Before


b) SN 173607 and Up

PRINTED IN USA

50950171/AP0314

56

AIR CLEANER AND EXHAUST


Non-DPF Models

NOTE:
SECOND HOSE CLAMP TO FIT
OVER MOLDED HOSE TO KEEP
BREATHER PLUG IN POSITION

21
9

24

10

ATTACH TO
TURBO OUTLET GASKET SUPPLIED WITH
ENGINE YANMAR 123901-18080

1
3

6
23

26
20
11

SEE NOTE 2
14

12
25

19

15
27

22

13

17

ATTACH TO
TURBO INLET

16
5

18

6
2.0 CLAMP POSITION

50450416

57

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

AIR CLEANER AND EXHAUST


Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Non-DPF Models
Quantity

Description

1
2
3
4
5

090666
095955
127428
131842
137049

NUT/LOCK SERRATED FLANGE 3/8


CLAMP/HOSE #10
CLAMP/MUFFLER 2-1/2
NUT/SPIRALOCK 5/16
CLAMP/T-BOLT 2-1/2

4
2
1
2
1

6
7
8
9

183998
184099
184605
186014
184146

CLAMP/AIR CLEANER
ELBOW 90 W/ INDICATOR TAP
CLAMP/T-BOLT 3-1/2
ASSEMBLY/AIR CLEANER
FILTER ELEMENT/PRIMARY

1
1
2
1
1

10
11

184195
187725
187726
187581
192932

FILTER ELEMENT/SECONDARY
VALVE/EVACUATOR
END CAP/AIR CLEANER
CLAMP/HOSE #44 LINER
OUTLET/EXHAUST

1
1
1
2
1

12
13
14
15
16

193154
195125
240083
272299
50352793

GASKET/FLANGE/EXHAUST
HOSE/INTAKE/AIR
CLAMP/T-BOLT 2-3/8
INDICATOR/SERVICE
ELBOW MOLDED/INTAKE 46 MM

1
1
1
1
1

17
18
19
20
21

50353150
50353195
50353203
50353715
50353782

SPACER/BREATHER PLUG
TUBE/INTAKE
HOSE/BREATHER 5/8 TRANSITION
COUPLER/FLEX
MUFFLER

1
1
1
1
1

22
23
24
25
26

50353812
650745
650786
651297
656123

FITTING/STRAIGHT MP02-MM10 FILTER


BOLT/CARRIAGE 5/16 X 1-1/4
BOLT/CARRIAGE 3/8 X 1-1/4
SCREW/CAP 3/8 X 1
SCREW/CAP SOCKET HEAD M8 X 25 MM

1
2
4
4
4

27

L75990

CLAMP/HOSE #16

PRINTED IN USA

50950171/AP0314

58

RADIATOR/COOLER

.50 .06 GAP ALL AROUND

TO HYD
TANK

6
CAP P/N 184541
SERVICE ONLY

18
5

1
8

17
3

DETAIL A
2

20

14

10

12

22

5
5
2

17

13
3 11

.44
.75

23
16

BOTTLE AND BRACKET


P/N 425-36233 BOTTLE
P/N 425-36235 CLAMP
P/N 425-36152 BRACKET
SERVICE ONLY

15

24

APPLY LOCTITE
242 OR EQUIVALENT

10
5
21

19

2
4
2.5
APPROX
EXPOSED
PIPE

50450147

59

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

RADIATOR/COOLER
Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Description

Quantity

1
2
3
4
5

055005
061946
062023
070856
076588

FITTING/90 MJ12-MAORB12
CLAMP/HOSE #24
CLAMP/HOSE #05
NUT/LOCK SERRATED FLANGE 3/8
SCREW/CAP HEX FLANGE LOCKING 3/8 X 3/4

1
4
3
4
14

6
7
8
9
10

135025
187474
190282
194320
241618

HOSE/PRESSURE 3/4 X 36
HOSE/FUEL 5/16 X 15
SEAL/BULB
HOSE/OUTLET/COOLER
PLATE-COOLER MOUNT

1
1
1
1
2

11
12
13
14
15

242554
244056
273038
50301166
50351736

HOSE/FUEL 3/8 X 15
PLATE/COVER
SPACER/FAN/YANMAR
PLUG HH MORB08
SHROUD

1
1
1
1
1

16
17
18
19
20

50352287
50352464
50352492
50353489
50353013

FAN/PUSHER
COOLER RAD/HYD/EOC
FLANGE/COOLER COVER
HOSE/RAD/LOWER
HOSE/RAD/UPPER

1
1
1
1
1

21
22
23
24

650786
651648
651776
656133

BOLT/CARRIAGE 3/8 X 1-1/4


SCREW/TAPPING HEX WASHER HEAD THREAD ROLL 5/16 X 3/4
SCREW/CAP SOCKET HEAD M10 X 55 MM
WASHER/FLAT M10

4
2
4
4

PRINTED IN USA

50950171/AP0314

60

HYDROSTATIC SYSTEM WITH DRIVE MOTORS


Single-Speed
T-Bar Controls

BRAKE -08 ORB (N,P)


MAIN IN -12 ORB (C,G)

11
1
33

28

27

35
9

38 APPLY LOCTITE 242


TORQUE TO 55 FT-LBS
14

25

13

12
K

32
MAIN OUT -12 ORB (D,H)

J
28

CASE FLUSH-DRAIN -10 ORB (R,S)


E
DRIVE MOTOR PORT REFERENCE

32
A

F
40

15

4
28

16

22

32

18

19
5

17

J
21

37

24

36
34

20
H

23

M
5

B
D

30

39 APPLY
LOCTITE 242

28

VALVE DETAIL

28

10
26

26

F
21

24

29

10

H
G

15

40

31

50450130

61

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

HYDROSTATIC SYSTEM WITH DRIVE MOTORS


Ref.
No.

Part
No.

T-Bar
Single-Speed Qty

Description

1
2
3
4
5

054816
054820
072806
076880
080556

FITTING/90 MJ08-MAORB08
FITTING/TEE RUN MJ06-MAORB06-MJ06
FITTING/TEE MJ06-FJS06-MJ06
FITTING/45 MJ08-MAORB08
CAP FJ06

2
1
1
1
2

6
7
8
9
10

087393
088442
089099
095601
114824

FITTING/TEE FL06 FL06 FL06


FITTING/90 MJ08-FJS08
FITTING/STRAIGHT 6400 8-10
FITTING/90 MJ04-MAORB04
FITTING/90 MJ08-MAORB06

1
1
2
1
1

11
12
13
14
15

121684
122641
131529
134966
135773

FITTING/90 MJ12-MAORB16
TUBE/CHARGE
PLUG MORB08
WASHER/FLAT HARDENED 1/2
WASHER/FLAT HARDENED 5/8

1
1
1
2
12

16
17
18
19

136103
184499
186918 a
132248
193169

HOSE/PRESSURE 3/8 X 17
HOSE/PRESSURE 1/2 X 22
PUMP/TANDEM
O-RING 045 N70
PORT/TEST 9/16-18 UNF

1
1
1
1
1

20
21
22
23
24

193974
194732
195101 a
195102 a
230-24749

TUBE/DRAIN LEFT MOTOR


FITTING/90 LL MJ06-MAORB06
MOTOR/SINGLE SPEED RIGHT
MOTOR/SINGLE SPEED LEFT
FITTING/STRAIGHT MJ06-MORB08

1
1
1
1
2

25
26
27
28
29

230-32753
240056 a
242681
272669
50351245

FITTING/TEE BR MJ04-MJ04-MAORB04
VALVE/BRAKE
FITTING/TEE MJ06-MAORB08-MJ0
FITTING/STRAIGHT MC20-MORB12-S
TUBE/BRAKE LEFT

1
1
1
8
1

30
31
32
33
34

50351525
50351526
50351756
50353190
50353440

TUBE/BRAKE RIGHT
TUBE/BRAKE LEFT
HOSE/PRESSURE 3/4 X 31
HOSE/PRESSURE 3/4 X 28
HOSE/HYDRAULIC -04 X 18

1
1
3
1
1

35
36
37
38
39

50353442
50353520
50353674
650453
650485

TUBE/HYDRAULIC -04 PUMP


TUBE/DRAIN
TUBE/DRAIN MOTOR
SCREW/CAP 1/2 X 1-1/2
SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 5/8

1
1
1
2
2

40

651620

SCREW/CAP SOCKET HEAD M16 X 30 MM

12

a) For breakdown see Section B of this manual.

PRINTED IN USA

50950171/AP0314

62

HYDROSTATIC SYSTEM WITH DRIVE MOTORS


Two-Speed
T-Bar Controls

BRAKE -08 ORB (N,P)

MAIN IN -12 ORB (C,G)

2-SPEED -08 ORB (O,Q)

MAIN OUT -12 ORB (D,H)

CASE FLUSH-DRAIN -10 ORB (R,S)


DRIVE MOTOR PORT REFERENCE

13
40

35

31

15
11

39

44 APPLY LOCTITE 242


TORQUE TO 55 FT-LBS
16

29
37

14

1
H

N
35

J
21
35
46

17

39

18

10

23

L
7

28

27

41

12
M

22
E

19

20

28

33
B

M
7

34
2
G

35

25

43
30

35
G

39

37

45 APPLY
LOCTITE 242
30

28
32

27

K
36

10
35
J
38

3
24

12
2

17

46

VALVE DETAIL

50450133

63

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

HYDROSTATIC SYSTEM WITH DRIVE MOTORS


Ref.
No.

Part
No.

T-Bar
Two-Speed Qty

Description

1
2
3
4
5

054816
054820
054994
072806
076880

FITTING/90 MJ08-MAORB08
FITTING/TEE RUN MJ06-MAORB06-MJ06
FITTING/STRAIGHT MJ06-MORB06
FITTING/TEE MJ06-FJS06-MJ06
FITTING/45 MJ08-MAORB08

2
1
1
1
1

7
8
9
10
11

080556
087393
088442
089099
095601

CAP FJ06
FITTING/TEE FL06 FL06 FL06
FITTING/90 MJ08-FJS08
FITTING/STRAIGHT 6400 8-10
FITTING/90 MJ04-MAORB04

2
2
1
2
1

12
13
14
15
16

114824
121684
122641
131529
134966

FITTING/90 MJ08-MAORB06
FITTING/90 MJ12-MAORB16
TUBE/CHARGE
PLUG MORB08
WASHER/FLAT HARDENED 1/2

1
1
1
1
2

17
18
19
20
21

135773
136103
50353674
184499
186918 a

WASHER/FLAT HARDENED 5/8


HOSE/PRESSURE 3/8 X 17
TUBE/DRAIN MOTOR
HOSE/PRESSURE 1/2 X 22
PUMP/TANDEM

12
1
1
1
1

22
23
24
25

132248
193169
193674 a
193675 a
193974

O-RING 045 N70


PORT/TEST 9/16
MOTOR/2 SPEED RIGHT
MOTOR/2 SPEED LEFT
TUBE/DRAIN LEFT MOTOR

1
1
1
1
1

27
28
29
30
31

194732
230-24749
230-32753
240057 a
242681

FITTING/90 LL MJ06-MAORB06
FITTING/STRAIGHT MJ06-MORB08
FITTING/TEE BR MJ04-MJ04-MAORB04
VALVE/BRAKE-TWO SPEED
FITTING/TEE MJ06-MAORB08-MJ0

1
4
1
1
1

32
33
34
35
36

244983
244985
245236
272669
50351245

TUBE/2 SPEED LEFT


TUBE/2 SPEED RIGHT
TUBE/CASE DRAIN
FITTING/STRAIGHT MC20-MORB12-S
TUBE/BRAKE LEFT

1
1
1
8
1

37
38
39
40
41

50351525
50351526
50351756
50353190
50353440

TUBE/BRAKE RIGHT
TUBE/BRAKE LEFT
HOSE/PRESSURE 3/4 X 31
HOSE/PRESSURE 3/4 X 28
HOSE/HYDRAULIC -04 X 18

1
1
3
1
1

42
43
44
45
46

50353442
50353520
650453
650485
651620

TUBE/HYDRAULIC -04 PUMP


TUBE/DRAIN
SCREW/CAP 1/2 X 1-1/2
SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 5/8
SCREW/CAP SOCKET HEAD M16 X 30 MM

1
1
2
2
12

a) For breakdown see Section B of this manual.

PRINTED IN USA

50950171/AP0314

64

HYDROSTATIC SYSTEM WITH DRIVE MOTORS


Single-Speed
Hand/Foot, Dual Hand and Dual Joystick Controls

MAIN OUT -12 ORB (C,D)

35

23
10

24

DRAIN -10 ORB (G,J)

32

22

25

J
9

31

MAIN IN -12 ORB (B,E)

C
30

BRAKE -08 ORB (H,K)


DRIVE MOTOR PORT REFERENCE

30

34

31
11

18
A
20
7

23

29
K

16

23

13

12

17
21

J
36
37

B
H

27
5

14

19

33 APPLY
LOCTITE 242

M
4

21

26
23

11

7
28

17

8
4
2

34

23

G
E

20

VALVE DETAIL

50450134

65

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

HYDROSTATIC SYSTEM WITH DRIVE MOTORS


Ref.
No.

Part
No.

H/F, DH, DJS


Single-Speed Qty

Description

1
2
4
5
6

054626
054820
080556
087393
088442

FITTING/STRAIGHT MJ08-MORB08
FITTING/TEE RUN MJ06-MAORB06-MJ06
CAP FJ06
FITTING/TEE FL06 FL06 FL06
FITTING/90 MJ08-FJS08

2
1
3
1
1

7
8
9
10
11

089099
114824
121773
121775
135773

FITTING/STRAIGHT 6400 8-10


FITTING/90 MJ08-MAORB06
FITTING/45 MJ12-MAORB16
FITTING/90 MJ08-MAORB12
WASHER/FLAT HARDENED 5/8

2
1
1
1
12

12
13
14
16
17

50353674
184499
193974
194210
194732

TUBE/DRAIN MOTOR
HOSE/PRESSURE 1/2 X 22
TUBE/DRAIN LEFT MOTOR
HOSE/PRESSURE 3/8 X 28-1/2
FITTING/90 LL MJ06-MAORB06

1
1
1
1
1

18
19
20
21
22

195101 a
195102 a
230-24749
240056 a
242506

MOTOR/SINGLE SPEED RIGHT


MOTOR/SINGLE SPEED LEFT
FITTING/STRAIGHT MJ06-MORB08
VALVE/BRAKE
TUBE/CHARGE

1
1
2
1
1

23
24
25
26

272669
50301000
50351006 a
244517
50351245

FITTING/STRAIGHT MC20-MORB12-S
FITTING/TEE BR MJ06-MJ06-MAORB08
PUMP/TANDEM/A22
O-RING 101.27 MM X 2.62 MM
TUBE/BRAKE LEFT

8
1
1
1
1

27
28
29
30
31

50351525
50351526
50353520
50351756
50353264

TUBE/BRAKE RIGHT
TUBE/BRAKE LEFT
TUBE/DRAIN
HOSE/PRESSURE 3/4 X 31
HOSE/PRESSURE 3/4 X 31

1
1
1
2
2

32
33
34
35
36

650453
650485
651620
P471548
072806

SCREW/CAP 1/2 X 1-1/2


SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 5/8
SCREW/CAP SOCKET HEAD M16 X 30 MM
WASHER/HARD 1/2
FITTING/TEE MJ06-FJS06-MJ06

2
2
12
2
1

37

193169

PORT/TEST 9-1/6

a) For breakdown see Section B of this manual.

PRINTED IN USA

50950171/AP0314

66

HYDROSTATIC SYSTEM WITH DRIVE MOTORS


Two-Speed
Hand/Foot, Dual Hand and Dual Joystick Controls

N
MAIN OUT -12 ORB (C,D)

DRAIN -10 ORB (G,J)

36

23

29

39
27

11

28

10
M

TWO-SPEED -08 ORB (F,I)


34

MAIN IN -12 ORB (B,E)

35

BRAKE -08 ORB (H,K)

DRIVE MOTOR PORT REFERENCE

34

U
35

38

12

15

A
21

27
8

21

25

26

19
S

5
M

E
D

22

26

27

20

33

14

B
40

24

13

J
A

31

41
17

3
K

20
12

5
2

21

32

22

J
F

27
K

37 APPLY
LOCTITE 242

30

38
21

E
8
U

VALVE DETAIL
16

27

50450135

67

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

HYDROSTATIC SYSTEM WITH DRIVE MOTORS


Ref.
No.

Part
No.

H/F, DH, DJS


Two-Speed Qty

Description

1
2
3
5
6

054626
054820
054994
080556
087393

FITTING/STRAIGHT MJ08-MORB08
FITTING/TEE RUN MJ06-MAORB06-MJ06
FITTING/STRAIGHT MJ06-MORB06
CAP FJ06
FITTING/TEE FL06 FL06 FL06

2
1
1
3
2

7
8
9
10
11

088442
089099
114824
121773
121775

FITTING/90 MJ08-FJS08
FITTING/STRAIGHT 6400 8-10
FITTING/90 MJ08-MAORB06
FITTING/45 MJ12-MAORB16
FITTING/90 MJ08-MAORB12

1
2
1
1
1

12
13
14
15
16

135773
50353674
184499
193674 a
193675 a

WASHER/FLAT HARDENED 5/8


TUBE/DRAIMOTOR
HOSE/PRESSURE 1/2 X 22
MOTOR/2 SPEED RIGHT
MOTOR/2 SPEED LEFT

12
1
1
1
1

17
19
20
21
22

193974
194210
194732
230-24749
240057 a

TUBE/DRAIN LEFT MOTOR


HOSE/PRESSURE 3/8 X 28-1/2
FITTING/90 LL MJ06-MAORB06
FITTING/STRAIGHT MJ06-MORB08
VALVE/BRAKE-TWO SPEED

1
1
1
4
1

23
24
25
26
27

242506
244983
244985
245236
272669

TUBE/CHARGE
TUBE/2 SPEED LEFT
TUBE/2 SPEED RIGHT
TUBE/CASE DRAIN
FITTING/STRAIGHT MC20-MORB12-S

1
1
1
1
8

28
29
30
31

50301000
50351006 a
244517
50351245
50351525

FITTING/TEE BR MJ06-MJ06-MAORB08
PUMP/TANDEM/A22
O-RING 101.27 MM X 2.62 MM
TUBE/BRAKE LEFT
TUBE/BRAKE RIGHT

1
1
1
1
1

32
33
34
35
36

50351526
50353520
50351756
50353264
650453

TUBE/BRAKE LEFT
TUBE/DRAIN
HOSE/PRESSURE 3/4 X 31
HOSE/PRESSURE 3/4 X 31
SCREW/CAP 1/2 X 1-1/2

1
1
2
2
2

37
38
39
40
41

650485
651620
P471548
072806
193169

SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 5/8


SCREW/CAP SOCKET HEAD M16 X 30 MM
WASHER/HARD 1/2
FITTING/TEE MJ06-FJS06-MJ06
PORT/TEST 9-1/6

2
12
2
1
1

a) For breakdown see Section B of this manual.

PRINTED IN USA

50950171/AP0314

68

HYDRAULICS - CHASSIS
Tank Hydraulics

15

A
EARLIER 194320 HOSE

28
15

20
8

17

A
26
27

18

19

2
16

11
7

2
24

A
TO CASE DRAIN
FROM LIFT ARM
25

1
17

12
5
22
21

23

14

TO HYDROSTATIC
CHARGE PUMP INLET

12

13
10

50450136

69

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

HYDRAULICS - CHASSIS
Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Description

Quantity

1
2
3
4
5

055005
072587
076078
079092
095619

FITTING/90 MJ12-MAORB12
FITTING/STRAIGHT MJ12-MORB12
CLAMP/HOSE 3/8 X 11/32 HOLE
FITTING/TEE MJ12-MAORB12-MJ1
CLAMP/HOSE 1-1/4 X 13/32 HOLE

2
2
1
1
2

6
7
8
9
10

127342
127349
128591
131522
132049

CAP/HYD RESERVOIR
FITTING/90 MJ20-MAORB20
BREATHER/HYDRAULIC RESERVOIR
PLUG MORB12
SWITCH/TEMPERATURE

1
1
1
1
1

11
12
13
14
15

134756
134852
139438
194004
50354394 b

SIGHT PORT/OIL LEVEL


NUT/SPIRALOCK 3/8
SCREW/CAP HEX FLANGE LOCKING 3/8 X 5/8
HOSE/CHARGE INLET
HOSE/HYDRAULIC -12 X 19-1/2

1
2
1
1
1

17

194320 a
243117
243118
074830
50301166

HOSE/OUTLET/COOLER
ASSY/FILTER/HYD
INDICATOR/FILTER
FILTER/OIL
PLUG HH MORB08

1
1
1
1
2

18
19
20
21
22

50350248
50350686
50351209
50351210
50351418

TANK/HYDRAULIC
TUBE/FILL NECK
COVER/TOP TANK
MANIFOLD/HYD RETURN
TUBE/TANK RETURN

1
1
1
1
1

23
24
25
26
27

50351419
50352466
50353523
50657004
651041

TUBE/SUCTION
TUBE/FILTER
AUX/CASE DRAIN
SCREW/CAP BUTTON HEAD 3/8 X 1
SCREW/MACHINE HEX WASHER HEAD 3/8 X 3/4

1
1
1
2
4

28

651648

SCREW/TAPPING HEX WASHER HEAD THREAD ROLL 5/16 X 3/4

16

a) SN 173631 and Before


b) SN 173632 and Up

PRINTED IN USA

50950171/AP0314

70

HYDRAULICS - CHASSIS
Hydraglide Ride Control Assembly

10

TO GEAR PUMP

50450219

71

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

HYDRAULICS - CHASSIS
Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Hydraglide
Quantity

Description

1
2
3
4
5

054626
131842
184363 a
184415
184843

FITTING/STRAIGHT MJ08-MORB08
NUT/SPIRALOCK 5/16
MANIFOLD/HYDRAGLIDE
ACCUMULATOR
PLATE-SPACER (VALVE)

2
2
1
1
1

6
7
8
9
10

193021
193022
194126
230-24749
651712

TUBE/HYDRAGLIDE
TUBE/HYDRAGLIDE
HOSE/PRESSURE 3/8 X 26
FITTING/STRAIGHT MJ06-MORB08
BOLT/CARRIAGE 5/16 X 4

1
1
1
1
2

a) For breakdown see Section B of this manual.

PRINTED IN USA

50950171/AP0314

72

HYDRAULICS - CHASSIS
Standard Auxiliary Hydraulics
Hand/Foot and Dual Joystick Controls

19

33

26

16

32

19

22

12

24

TO CHARGE
CONNECTION

13

31

17

25
6

20
30

34

10

11
C

27

14
23
1

8
18

2
A

6
D

5
5
E

34
E

30
15
28

PILOT CASE DRAIN

21

NOTE: CONTROL VALVE RELIEF 3300 50 PSI FULL THROTTLE


29

15

50450208

73

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

HYDRAULICS - CHASSIS
Ref.
No.

Part
No.

H/F, DJS
Quantity

Description

1
2
3
4
5

054819
054994
055005
068938
072580

FITTING/STRAIGHT MJ12-MORB10
FITTING/STRAIGHT MJ06-MORB06
FITTING/90 MJ12-MAORB12
FITTING/90 MJ06-MAORB06
FITTING/STRAIGHT MJ10-MORB10

2
3
1
2
4

6
7
8
9
10

072587
076587
129124
134588
137784

FITTING/STRAIGHT MJ12-MORB12
SCREW/CAP HEX FLANGE LOCKING 5/16 X 5/8
FITTING/STRAIGHT MJ06-MORB04
NUT/SPIRALOCK 1/4
FITTING/90 MJ06-MAORB04

2
4
2
2
1

11
12
13
14
15

175377
193709
194210
194732
195112

FITTING/TEE MJ06-MAORB04-MJ06
HOSE/PRESSURE 3/4 X 23-1/2
HOSE/PRESSURE 3/8 X 28-1/2
FITTING/90 LL MJ06-MAORB06
CLAMP/T-BOLT 1-5/8

1
1
1
2
2

16
17
18
19
20

50351211 a
50351213
50351217
50351219
50351227

VALVE/HYD SOLENOID 3-WAY


TUBE/HYD PILOT
HOSE/HYDRAULIC
STRAP
HOSE/HYD PILOT PRESSURE

1
1
1
2
1

21
22
23
24
25

50351230
50351232
50351247
50351268
50351274 a

TUBE/HYD DRAIN
HOSE/HYDRAULIC
HOSE/HYDRAULIC
BRACKET/MTG SUPPLY VALVE
VALVE/3-SPOOL PILOT

1
1
1
1
1

26
27
28
29
30

50352203
50352625 a
50352784
50353361
50657014

TUBE/HYD/CASE DRAIN
PUMP SINGLE 36CC
FITTING/45 HB20-MAORB20
HOSE/SUCTION 11.00
SCREW/CAP 1/2 X 1-3/8

1
1
1
1
2

31
32
33
34

650518
650573
650839
654030

NUT/HEX LARGE FLANGE 5/16


BOLT/CARRIAGE 5/16 X 1
SCREW/CAP 1/4 X 2-1/4
WASHER/LOCK 1/2

2
2
2
2

a) For breakdown see Section B of this manual.

PRINTED IN USA

50950171/AP0314

74

HYDRAULICS - CHASSIS
Standard Auxiliary Hydraulics
T-Bar Controls

13

5
4

17

9
10

7
A

12
1

15

3
3

20
B
2
22

TO CHARGE
CONNECTION

23
CHARGE PRESSURE
CONNECTION

6
B

18

14
6

11

19

21

11

NOTE: CONTROL VALVE RELIEF 3300 50 PSI FULL THROTTLE

50450209

75

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

16

HYDRAULICS - CHASSIS
Ref.
No.

Part
No.

T-Bar
Quantity

Description

1
2
3
4
5

054819
055005
072580
072587
076587

FITTING/STRAIGHT MJ12-MORB10
FITTING/90 MJ12-MAORB12
FITTING/STRAIGHT MJ10-MORB10
FITTING/STRAIGHT MJ12-MORB12
SCREW/CAP HEX FLANGE LOCKING 5/16 X 5/8

2
1
4
2
4

6
7
8
9
10

080556
129124
132248
137784
175377

CAP FJ06
FITTING/STRAIGHT MJ06-MORB04
O-RING 045 N70
FITTING/90 MJ06-MAORB04
FITTING/TEE MJ06-MAORB04-MJ06

2
2
1
1
1

11
12
13
14
15

195112
50351217
50351227
50351230
50351244

CLAMP/T-BOLT 1-5/8
HOSE/HYDRAULIC
HOSE/HYD PILOT PRESSURE
TUBE/HYD DRAIN
HOSE/HYDRAULIC

2
1
1
1
1

16
17
18
19
20

50351247
50351275 a
50352625 a
50352784
50353133

HOSE/HYDRAULIC
VALVE/3-SPOOL MANUAL
PUMP SINGLE 36CC
FITTING/45 HB20-MAORB20
HOSE/PRESSURE 3/4 X 18

1
1
1
1
1

21
22
23

50353361
50657014
654030

HOSE/SUCTION 11.00
SCREW/CAP 1/2 X 1-3/8
WASHER/LOCK 1/2

1
2
2

a) For breakdown see Section B of this manual.

PRINTED IN USA

50950171/AP0314

76

HYDRAULICS - CHASSIS
Standard Auxiliary Hydraulics
Dual Hand Controls

21
A

18

3
15
23

24

10
19

12
17

1
8

4
2

24

1
A

14

TO PILOT PRESSURE
SUPPLY ON RIGHT SIDE
OF HYDROSTATIC PUMP

23
13

7
C

11

20

16
PILOT CASE DRAIN

CONTROL VALVE RELIEF PRESSURE


22

3300 50 PSI STD FLOW

13

50450485

77

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

HYDRAULICS - CHASSIS
Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Dual Hand
Quantity

Description

1
2
3
4
5

054819
054994
055005
072580
072587

FITTING/STRAIGHT MJ12-MORB10
FITTING/STRAIGHT MJ06-MORB06
FITTING/90 MJ12-MAORB12
FITTING/STRAIGHT MJ10-MORB10
FITTING/STRAIGHT MJ12-MORB12

2
2
1
4
2

6
7
8
9
10

076587
080556
129124
137784
175377

SCREW/CAP HEX FLANGE LOCKING 5/16 X 5/8


CAP FJ06
FITTING/STRAIGHT MJ06-MORB04
FITTING/90 MJ06-MAORB04
FITTING/TEE MJ06-MAORB04-MJ06

4
1
2
1
1

11
12
13
14
15

194210
194732
195112
50351217
50351227

HOSE/PRESSURE 3/8 X 28-1/2


FITTING/90 LL MJ06-MAORB06
CLAMP/T-BOLT 1-5/8
HOSE/HYDRAULIC
HOSE/HYD PILOT PRESSURE

1
2
2
1
1

16
17
18
19
20

50351230
50351247
50351274 a
50352625 a
50352784

TUBE/HYD DRAIN
HOSE/HYDRAULIC
VALVE/3-SPOOL PILOT
PUMP SINGLE 36CC
FITTING/45 HB20-MAORB20

1
1
1
1
1

21
22
23
24

193709
50353361
50657014
654030

HOSE/PRESSURE 3/4 X 23-1/2


HOSE/SUCTION 11.00
SCREW/CAP 1/2 X 1-3/8
WASHER/LOCK 1/2

1
1
2
2

a) For breakdown see Section B of this manual.

PRINTED IN USA

50950171/AP0314

78

HYDRAULICS - CHASSIS
High-Flow Auxiliary Hydraulics
Dual Joystick and Hand/Foot Controls

E
5
37
11

36

10
28

39

14

38

22
27

19
22

32

6
25
31

20

33

12

15

23
9
8

35

40

13

C
4

16

2
21

26

18
B

7
D

29

30

24

34
17

PILOT CASE DRAIN

NOTE: CONTROL VALVE RELIEF 3200


NOTE: CONTROL VALVE RELIEF 3300

50 PSI FULL THROTTLE HIGH FLOW


50 PSI FULL THROTTLE STD FLOW

50450206

79

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

HYDRAULICS - CHASSIS
Ref.
No.

Part
No.

HF, DJS
High-Flow Qty

Description

1
2
3
4
5

054819
054820
054994
055005
064260

FITTING/STRAIGHT MJ12-MORB10
FITTING/TEE RUN MJ06-MAORB06-MJ06
FITTING/STRAIGHT MJ06-MORB06
FITTING/90 MJ12-MAORB12
NUT/HEX LOCK 5/16

2
1
5
2
1

6
7
8
9
10

068938
072580
072587
076587
079097

FITTING/90 MJ06-MAORB06
FITTING/STRAIGHT MJ10-MORB10
FITTING/STRAIGHT MJ12-MORB12
SCREW/CAP HEX FLANGE LOCKING 5/16 X 5/8
CLAMP/TUBE 3/4 TWIN

3
4
4
4
1

11
12
13
14
15

079098
134588
140883
193709
194210

PLATE/TOP SIZE 2 TWIN FLAT


NUT/SPIRALOCK 1/4
FITTING/90 LL MJ12-MAORB12
HOSE/PRESSURE 3/4 X 23-1/2
HOSE/PRESSURE 3/8 X 28-1/2

1
2
1
1
1

16
17
18
19
20

194732
195112
50351078 a
50351211 a
50351213

FITTING/90 LL MJ06-MAORB06
CLAMP/T-BOLT 1-5/8
VALVE/4-SPOOL PILOT CONTROL
VALVE/HYD SOLENOID 3-WAY
TUBE/HYD PILOT

2
2
1
1
1

21
22
23
24
25

50351217
50351219
50351227
50351230
50351232

HOSE/HYDRAULIC
STRAP
HOSE/HYD PILOT PRESSURE
TUBE/HYD DRAIN
HOSE/HYDRAULIC

1
2
1
1
1

26
27
28
29
30

50351247
50351268
50352203
50352474 a
50352784

HOSE/HYDRAULIC
BRACKET/MTG SUPPLY VALVE
TUBE/HYD/CASE DRAIN
GEAR PUMP 36 + 17
FITTING/45 HB20-MAORB20

1
1
1
1
1

31
32
33
34
35

50352978
50352987
50353133
50353361
50657014

TUBE/HYDRAULIC HIGH FLOW


TUBE/HYDRAULIC HIGH FLOW
HOSE/PRESSURE 3/4 X 18
HOSE/SUCTION 11.00
SCREW/CAP 1/2 X 1-3/8

1
1
1
1
2

36
37
38
39
40

650518
650573
650839
652040
654030

NUT/HEX LARGE FLANGE 5/16


BOLT/CARRIAGE 5/16 X 1
SCREW/CAP 1/4 X 2-1/4
BOLT/CARRIAGE 5/16 X 2-1/2
WASHER/LOCK 1/2

2
2
2
1
2

a) For breakdown see Section B of this manual.

PRINTED IN USA

50950171/AP0314

80

HYDRAULICS - CHASSIS
High-Flow Auxiliary Hydraulics
T-Bar Controls

5
18
3
9

16

19

10
26

22

14

30

25

B
27
17

11
E

29

31

TO CHARGE
CONNECTION

21
8
4

13

20

23

11

12
CHARGE PRESSURE
CONNECTION

28

24

15
DETAIL A

15

NOTE: CONTROL VALVE RELIEF 3200 50 PSI FULL THROTTLE HIGH FLOW
NOTE: CONTROL VALVE RELIEF 3300 50 PSI FULL THROTTLE STD FLOW

50450207

81

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

HYDRAULICS - CHASSIS
Ref.
No.

Part
No.

T-Bar
High-Flow Qty

Description

1
2
3
4
5

054819
054820
054994
055005
064260

FITTING/STRAIGHT MJ12-MORB10
FITTING/TEE RUN MJ06-MAORB06-MJ06
FITTING/STRAIGHT MJ06-MORB06
FITTING/90 MJ12-MAORB12
NUT/HEX LOCK 5/16

2
1
2
2
1

6
7
8
9
10

068938
072580
072587
076587
079097

FITTING/90 MJ06-MAORB06
FITTING/STRAIGHT MJ10-MORB10
FITTING/STRAIGHT MJ12-MORB12
SCREW/CAP HEX FLANGE LOCKING 5/16 X 5/8
CLAMP/TUBE 3/4 TWIN

1
4
4
4
1

11
12
13
14
15

080556
132248
140883
193709
195112

CAP FJ06
O-RING 045 N70
FITTING/90 LL MJ12-MAORB12
HOSE/PRESSURE 3/4 X 23-1/2
CLAMP/T-BOLT 1-5/8

2
1
1
1
2

16
17
18
19
20

079098
50351217
50351227
50351229 a
50351230

PLATE/TOP SIZE 2 TWIN FLAT


HOSE/HYDRAULIC
HOSE/HYD PILOT PRESSURE
VALVE/MANUAL HIGH FLOW
TUBE/HYD DRAIN

1
1
1
1
1

21
22
23
24
25

50351244
50351247
50352474 a
50352784
50352978

HOSE/HYDRAULIC
HOSE/HYDRAULIC
GEAR PUMP 36 + 17
FITTING/45 HB20-MAORB20
TUBE/HYDRAULIC HIGH FLOW

1
1
1
1
1

26
27
28
29
30

50352987
50353133
50353361
50657014
652040

TUBE/HYDRAULIC HIGH FLOW


HOSE/PRESSURE 3/4 X 18
HOSE/SUCTION 11.00
SCREW/CAP 1/2 X 1-3/8
BOLT/CARRIAGE 5/16 X 2-1/2

1
1
1
2
1

31

654030

WASHER/LOCK 1/2

a) For breakdown see Section B of this manual.

PRINTED IN USA

50950171/AP0314

82

HYDRAULICS - CHASSIS
High-Flow Auxiliary Hydraulics
Dual Hand Controls

E
5
11
CONTROL VALVE RELIEF PRESSURE
CONTROL VALVE RELIEF PRESSURE

10
30

14

TOP VIEW
PILOT CONTROL VALVE

3300 50 PSI STD FLOW


3200 50 PSI HIGH FLOW

26
25
6

27

20
9
8

29

31

13

2
C

19

22

16

18
8

12

23
15

24

28

21
17
PILOT CASE DRAIN
TO PILOT PRESSURE
SUPPLY ON RIGHT SIDE
OF HYDROSTATIC PUMP

50450488

83

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

HYDRAULICS - CHASSIS
Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Dual Hand
High-Flow Qty

Description

1
2
3
4
5

054819
054820
054994
055005
064260

FITTING/STRAIGHT MJ12-MORB10
FITTING/TEE RUN MJ06-MAORB06-MJ06
FITTING/STRAIGHT MJ06-MORB06
FITTING/90 MJ12-MAORB12
NUT/HEX LOCK 5/16

2
1
4
2
1

6
7
8
9
10

068938
072580
072587
076587
079097

FITTING/90 MJ06-MAORB06
FITTING/STRAIGHT MJ10-MORB10
FITTING/STRAIGHT MJ12-MORB12
SCREW/CAP HEX FLANGE LOCKING 5/16 X 5/8
CLAMP/TUBE 3/4 TWIN

1
4
4
4
1

11
12
13
14
15

079098
080556
140883
193709
194210

PLATE/TOP SIZE 2 TWIN FLAT


CAP FJ06
FITTING/90 LL MJ12-MAORB12
HOSE/PRESSURE 3/4 X 23-1/2
HOSE/PRESSURE 3/8 X 28-1/2

1
1
1
1
1

16
17
18
19
20

194732
195112
50351078 a
50351217
50351227

FITTING/90 LL MJ06-MAORB06
CLAMP/T-BOLT 1-5/8
VALVE/4-SPOOL PILOT CONTROL
HOSE/HYDRAULIC
HOSE/HYD PILOT PRESSURE

2
2
1
1
1

21
22
23
24
25

50351230
50351247
50352474 a
50352784
50352978

TUBE/HYD DRAIN
HOSE/HYDRAULIC
GEAR PUMP 36 + 17
FITTING/45 HB20-MAORB20
TUBE/HYDRAULIC HI-FLOW

1
1
1
1
1

26
27
28
29
30

50352987
50353133
50353361
50657014
652040

TUBE/HYDRAULIC HI-FLOW
HOSE/PRESSURE 3/4 X 18
HOSE/SUCTION 11.00
SCREW/CAP 1/2 X 1-3/8
BOLT/CARRIAGE 5/16 X 2-1/2

1
1
1
2
1

31

654030

WASHER/LOCK 1/2

a) For breakdown see Section B of this manual.

PRINTED IN USA

50950171/AP0314

84

HYDRAULICS - CHASSIS
T-Bar Controls
with Self-Leveling

36

6
8

36
6

15

12

18

16

20

34

13

11
2

19

1
32

11

29

38
H

30

4
E

28

25

17

33

39

32

H
4

36

24

35

37

5
14

11

10

5
26
F

22

14

27

31
J

23
21

50450238

85

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

HYDRAULICS - CHASSIS
Ref.
No.

Part
No.

w/ Self-Level
T-Bar Quantity

Description

1
2
3
4
5

064260
067761
070648
072580
079097

NUT/HEX LOCK 5/16


FITTING/90 MJ10-MAORB10
NUT/HEX LOCK 5/16
FITTING/STRAIGHT MJ10-MORB10
CLAMP/TUBE 3/4 TWIN

5
3
2
3
2

6
7
8
9
10

079098
079126
088904
131842
134588

PLATE/TOP SIZE 2 TWIN FLAT


CLAMP/TUBE 5/8 TWIN
CLAMP/TUBE 1/2 TWIN
NUT/SPIRALOCK 5/16
NUT/SPIRALOCK 1/4

3
1
3
2
2

11
12
13
14
15

135331
191763
194528
245055
271958 a

STRAP
SPACER 3/4 OD X 13/32 ID
BRACKET/HARNESS
PLATE/TWIN FLAT
VALVE/SELF LEVEL W/BYPAS

3
2
1
2
1

16
17
18
19
20

50351125
50351131
50351150
50351151
50351154

FITTING/Y MJ10-MJ10-MORB10
MOUNT BRACKET/LOCK VALVE
TUBE/HYD LIFT
TUBE/HYD LIFT
TUBE/HYD TILT

2
1
1
1
1

21
22
23
24
25

50351167
50351168
50351169
50351182
50351183

TUBE/HYD LIFT
TUBE/HYD TILT
TUBE/HYD TILT
TUBE/HYD LIFT
TUBE/HYD LIFT

1
1
1
1
1

26
27
28
29
30

50351192
50351193
50351421
50351425
50351427

TUBE/HYD STD AUX


TUBE/HYD STD AUX
TUBE/HYD LIFT
TUBE/HYD TILT
TUBE/HYD TILT

1
1
1
1
1

31
32
33
34
35

50351428
50352555 a
50352660
650019
650547

TUBE/HYD LIFT
VALVE/SOLENOID
HARNESS/LOCK VALVE SOLENOID
SCREW/CAP 1/4 X 4
SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 3-1/2

1
2
1
2
1

36
37
38
39

650725
651760
652040
654004

SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 2-1/4


BOLT/CARRIAGE 5/16 X 4-3/4
BOLT/CARRIAGE 5/16 X 2-1/2
WASHER/FLAT 5/16

3
2
1
1

a) For breakdown see Section B of this manual.

PRINTED IN USA

50950171/AP0314

86

HYDRAULICS - CHASSIS
T-Bar Controls
without Self-Leveling

2
30

28
30

13

7
6
8
23

B
1

14

C
26

32

11
15

22

29
2

25

21

10

10

30

17

8
4

25

10

12

16

31
1

19
12
A

C
B

18
1

20
27

24

50450240

87

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

HYDRAULICS - CHASSIS
Ref.
No.

Part
No.

w/o Self-Level
T-Bar Quantity

Description

1
2
3
4
5

064260
067761
070648
072580
079097

NUT/HEX LOCK 5/16


FITTING/90 MJ10-MAORB10
NUT/HEX LOCK 5/16
FITTING/STRAIGHT MJ10-MORB10
CLAMP/TUBE 3/4 TWIN

5
2
2
2
2

6
7
8
9
10

079098
079126
088904
134588
135331

PLATE/TOP SIZE 2 TWIN FLAT


CLAMP/TUBE 5/8 TWIN
CLAMP/TUBE 1/2 TWIN
NUT/SPIRALOCK 1/4
STRAP

3
1
3
2
3

11
12
13
14
15

194528
245055
50351131
50351150
50351151

BRACKET/HARNESS
PLATE/TWIN FLAT
MOUNT BRACKET/LOCK VALVE
TUBE/HYD LIFT
TUBE/HYD LIFT

1
2
1
1
1

16
17
18
19
20

50351182
50351183
50351192
50351193
50351205

TUBE/HYD LIFT
TUBE/HYD LIFT
TUBE/HYD STD AUX
TUBE/HYD STD AUX
TUBE/HYD LIFT

1
1
1
1
1

21
22
23
24
25

50351207
50351421
50351425
50351428
50352555 a

TUBE/HYD TILT
TUBE/HYD LIFT
TUBE/HYD TILT
TUBE/HYD LIFT
VALVE/SOLENOID

1
1
1
1
2

26
27
28
29
30

50352660
50352937
650019
650547
650725

HARNESS/LOCK VALVE SOLENOID


TUBE/HYD TILT
SCREW/CAP 1/4 X 4
SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 3-1/2
SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 2-1/4

1
1
2
1
3

31
32

652040
654004

BOLT/CARRIAGE 5/16 X 2-1/2


WASHER/FLAT 5/16

1
1

a) For breakdown see Section B of this manual.

PRINTED IN USA

50950171/AP0314

88

HYDRAULICS - CHASSIS
Hand/Foot, Dual Hand and Dual Joystick Controls
with Self-Leveling

27

5
27

25

21

7
14

3
D

27

26

C
10

9
28

C
20

16

30

7
15

12

29

13
H

4
11

B
A

G
22
1
J

23
11
G

H
19

1
18
F
24

17

50450118

89

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

HYDRAULICS - CHASSIS
Ref.
No.

Part
No.

w/ Self-Level
H/F, DJS, DH Qty

Description

1
2
3
4
5

064260
067761
072580
079097
079098

NUT/HEX LOCK 5/16


FITTING/90 MJ10-MAORB10
FITTING/STRAIGHT MJ10-MORB10
CLAMP/TUBE 3/4 TWIN
PLATE/TOP SIZE 2 TWIN FLAT

5
1
1
2
3

6
7
8
9
10

079126
088904
131842
191763
194528

CLAMP/TUBE 5/8 TWIN


CLAMP/TUBE 1/2 TWIN
NUT/SPIRALOCK 5/16
SPACER 3/4 OD X 13/32 ID
BRACKET/HARNESS

1
3
2
2
1

11
12
13
14
15

245055
271958 a
50351125
50351150
50351151

PLATE/TWIN FLAT
VALVE/SELF LEVEL W/BYPAS
FITTING/Y MJ10-MJ10-MORB10
TUBE/HYD LIFT
TUBE/HYD LIFT

2
1
2
1
1

16
17
18
19
20

50351154
50351167
50351168
50351169
50351182

TUBE/HYD TILT
TUBE/HYD LIFT
TUBE/HYD TILT
TUBE/HYD TILT
TUBE/HYD LIFT

1
1
1
1
1

21
22
23
24
25

50351183
50351192
50351193
50351250
50351253

TUBE/HYD LIFT
TUBE/HYD STD AUX
TUBE/HYD STD AUX
TUBE/HYD LIFT
TUBE/HYD TILT

1
1
1
1
1

26
27
28
29
30

650547
650725
651760
652040
654004

SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 3-1/2


SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 2-1/4
BOLT/CARRIAGE 5/16 X 4-3/4
BOLT/CARRIAGE 5/16 X 2-1/2
WASHER/FLAT 5/16

1
3
2
1
1

a) For breakdown see Section B of this manual.

PRINTED IN USA

50950171/AP0314

90

HYDRAULICS - CHASSIS
Hand/Foot, Dual Hand and Dual Joystick Controls
without Self-Leveling

21

21

21

20

3
3

3
23

11

4
17

15

22

10
E

12

B
A

C
E

7
13

F
A

1
16
14

50450119

91

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

HYDRAULICS - CHASSIS
Ref.
No.

Part
No.

w/o Self-Level
H/F, DJS, DH Qty

Description

1
2
3
4
5

064260
079097
079098
079126
088904

NUT/HEX LOCK 5/16


CLAMP/TUBE 3/4 TWIN
PLATE/TOP SIZE 2 TWIN FLAT
CLAMP/TUBE 5/8 TWIN
CLAMP/TUBE 1/2 TWIN

5
2
3
1
3

6
7
8
9
10

194528
245055
50351150
50351151
50351182

BRACKET/HARNESS
PLATE/TWIN FLAT
TUBE/HYD LIFT
TUBE/HYD LIFT
TUBE/HYD LIFT

1
2
1
1
1

11
12
13
14
15

50351183
50351192
50351193
50351205
50351207

TUBE/HYD LIFT
TUBE/HYD STD AUX
TUBE/HYD STD AUX
TUBE/HYD LIFT
TUBE/HYD TILT

1
1
1
1
1

16
17
20
21
22

50351250
50351260
650547
650725
652040

TUBE/HYD LIFT
TUBE/HYD TILT
SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 3-1/2
SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 2-1/4
BOLT/CARRIAGE 5/16 X 2-1/2

1
1
1
3
1

23

654004

WASHER/FLAT 5/16

PRINTED IN USA

50950171/AP0314

92

HYDRAULICS - LIFT ARM

28
36

29

15

28

29

32

ORIENT GREASE
ZERK DOWN

NOTE: DON'T CROSS HOSES


8

25

36

37

11

16

20

12
1

23
6

36

24

29

22

30

3
5

33

29

20

19
20

24

20

35
TO BASE END OF
38 31
TILT CYLINDER

21

26

36

27

6
TO ROD END OF
TILT CYLINDER

15

13

19

APPY LOCTITE
242

ORIENT GREASE
ZERK DOWN

11

34
34

25

8
4

TO BASE END OF
TILT CYLINDER

36

36

18

16

30
14

34
4

6
34

33
6

10

14

TO ROD END OF
TILT CYLINDER

50450137

93

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

HYDRAULICS - LIFT ARM


Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Description

Quantity

1
2
3
4
5

054626
054994
055648
067847
076078

FITTING/STRAIGHT MJ08-MORB08
FITTING/STRAIGHT MJ06-MORB06
TIE/CABLE 3/16 X 7-1/2 BLACK
NUT/HEX LOCK 3/8
CLAMP/HOSE 3/8 X 11/32 HOLE

4
1
2
6
3

6
7
8
9
10

079098
079126
087849
088467
088904

PLATE/TOP SIZE 2 TWIN FLAT


CLAMP/TUBE 5/8 TWIN
CLAMP/HOSE #52
TIE/CABLE 19/64 X 14-1/2
CLAMP/TUBE 1/2 TWIN

6
2
2
1
2

11
12
13
14
15

134511
134512
134513
137186
188056

TUBE/LIFT
TUBE/LIFT CYL RIGHT
TUBE/LIFT CYL LEFT
TUBE/CROSSMEMBER REAR
PIN/PIVOT

2
1
1
2
2

16
17
18
19
20

188915
191775
244572
390-15909
50351222

PIN
PROTECTOR/HOSE
SCREW/TAPPING HEX WASHER HEAD THREAD ROLL 5/16 X 2-1/4
CLIP/HYD LINE
SCREW/TAPPING HEX WASHER HEAD THREAD FORMING 5/16 X 1-3/4

2
1
2
3
5

21
22
23
24
25

50351536
50351542
50351543
50351806
50352198 a

TUBE/DRAIN AUX
TUBE/TILT
TUBE/TILT UPPER
HOSE/PRESSURE 5/8 X 47-1/2
CYL/LIFT 2.75 X 30.14

1
1
1
2
2

26
27
28
29
30

50352438
50352439
50352456
50352458
50352478

TUBE/AUX-UPPER
TUBE/AUX LOWER
HOSE/PRESSURE 5/8 X 49
HOSE/PRESSURE 1/2 X 20
PIN/TILT CYLINDER

1
1
2
4
2

31

50352739
50352909
50352910
50352912
50352914

BLOCK/COUPLER (SERVICE PARTS INDENTED BELOW)


COUPLER/MALE
COUPLER/FEMALE
COUPLER/RETURN
KIT/FITTING 3/4 SAE

1
1
1
1
1

32
33
34
35
36

50352813
50352933 a
50352938
650629
650731

HOSE/PRESSURE 3/8 X 45
CYL/TILT 3.00 X 15.13
HOSE/PRESSURE 1/2 X 20
SCREW/CAP 3/8 X 3-1/4
SCREW/CAP 3/8 X 3-1/2

1
2
4
2
6

37
38

651648
654004

SCREW/TAPPING HEX WASHER HEAD THREAD ROLL 5/16 X 3/4


WASHER/FLAT 5/16

1
2

a) For breakdown see Section B of this manual.

PRINTED IN USA

50950171/AP0314

94

HYDRAULICS - LIFT ARM


High-Flow

10

10

11

2
4

8
6

APPLY LOCTITE 242


13
12

50450246

95

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

HYDRAULICS - LIFT ARM


Ref.
No.

Part
No.

High-Flow
Quantity

Description

1
2
3
4
5

054626
054994
076078
390-15909
50351222

FITTING/STRAIGHT MJ08-MORB08
FITTING/STRAIGHT MJ06-MORB06
CLAMP/HOSE 3/8 X 11/32 HOLE
CLIP/HYD LINE
SCREW/TAPPING HEX WASHER HEAD THREAD FORMING 5/16 X 1-3/4

1
1
2
2
2

6
7
8
9
10

50351522
50351544
50351545
50352414
50352449

TUBE/AUX LOWER
TUBE/HIGH FLOW UPPER
TUBE/DRAIN HIGH FLOW
HOSE/DRAIN
HOSE 3/4 X 33-1/2

1
1
1
1
2

11

50352739
50352909
50352910
50352912
50352914

BLOCK/COUPLER (SERVICE PARTS INDENTED BELOW)


COUPLER/MALE
COUPLER/FEMALE
COUPLER/RETURN
KIT/FITTING 3/4 SAE

1
1
1
1
1

12
13

650629
654004

SCREW/CAP 3/8 X 3-1/4


WASHER/FLAT 5/16

2
2

PRINTED IN USA

50950171/AP0314

96

CONTROLS - WHEEL DRIVES - LIFT/TILT


T-Bar Controls

42
44

62
9

57

56 64 12
9

2
55

47
52

55

53

32 64
55

48

51

43

63

41

18

43

63

55

52

28

58

15

44
13

56

66

12
57

13

64

10

23

16 NOTE 2

57

12

2
60

67

17

56 64

60

13
3

9
23

61

59

24

29

13

61

58

61

36
9

35

14
55

33

51

25
26

18

61 35

13

HYDROSTATIC
PUMP

48

24 55

60

18

65

18

18

19

54

38

63

65 63

52

45

34

55

66

37

65

JUMPER HARNESS BETWEEN


CHASSIS HARNESS AND
FOOT THROTTLE
20
51

30

40

61

61

62

13

39

61

4
56

19

54

57

10

61

27

1
12

13

CHASSIS
KICKPLATE

31
62

50

21

22

46

49

NOTE 1

CONTROL
VALVE

59

56
2
NOTES:
1. INSERT LOOSE TERMINALS FROM
RH T-BAR GRIP WIRE LEAD
INTO CONNECTOR AS FOLLOWS:
#1 - RED
#2 - WHITE
#3 - BLACK
#4 - BROWN
#5 - BLUE
#6 - GREEN
#7 - YELLOW
#8 - GRAY

11
5

32

18

2. INSERT LOOSE TERMINALS FROM


LH T-BAR GRIP WIRE LEAD
INTO CONNECTOR AS FOLLOWS:
#1 - RED
#2 - GRAY
#3 - BLUE
#4 - BLACK
3. SET CONTROL LINKAGE SO THAT
BOTH DRIVE AND LIFTARM CONTROL
LEVERS ARE ANGLED 8 DEGREES
FORWARD OF VERTICAL

50450052

97

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

CONTROLS - WHEEL DRIVES - LIFT/TILT


Ref.
No.

Part
No.

T-Bar
Quantity

Description

1
2
3
4
5

054202
056937
072871
074868
075288

JOINT/BALL
WASHER/FLAT 25/32
SCREW/CAP 3/8 X 2
SPACER
PIN/ROLL 5/16 X 1-1/4

1
8
4
1
3

6
7
8
9
10

079039
079216
081380
128316
134327

ROD END/FEMALE THREAD RIGHT 3/8


STUD/FEMALE ROD END 5/16
SCREW/CAP HEX FLANGE LOCKING 5/16 X 3/4
BEARING/BRONZE
STOP/T-BAR

1
8
10
8
2

11
12
13
14
15

134532
134792
134852
183147
183149

ASSY/PIVOT
ROD END/ELASTOMERIC 3/8
NUT/SPIRALOCK 3/8
GRIP/KAWASAKI
LEVER/LEFT CONTROL

1
4
11
1
1

16
17
18
19
20

184210
184211
187002
189508
195559

PLUG/DEUTSCH 4 PIN
WEDGE/DEUTSCH 4 PIN
NUT/HEX TOP LOCK FLANGE 5/16
CONTROL ARM/ PUMP
HARNESS/THROTTLE

1
1
8
2
1

21
22
23
24
25

220-28739
220-32680
241402
242500
242621

PIN/CLEVIS
PIN/CLIP/RUE #8
COVER/FLOORPLATE REAR
SEAL
BRACKET/MOUNTING FLOOR PLATE

2
2
2
2
1

26
27
28
29
30

242675
250-32609
50350540
50350553
50350593

COVER/CLEAN-OUT
YOKE
CROSSMEMBER
FLOORPLATE/MECH CT
ROD/CONTROL LIFT

1
2
1
1
1

31
32
33

50350597
50350605
50350612

ROD/CONTROL TILT
PIVOT/CONTROL LEVER
ARM/CONTROL

1
2
1

Parts Listing Continued On Next Page

PRINTED IN USA

50950171/AP0314

98

CONTROLS - WHEEL DRIVES - LIFT/TILT


T-Bar Controls

42
44

62
9

57

56 64 12
9

2
55

47
52

55

53

32 64
55

48

51

43

63

41

18

43

63

55

52

28

58

15

44
13

56

66

12
57

13

64

10

23

16 NOTE 2

57

12

2
60

67

17

56 64

60

13
3

9
23

61

59

24

29

13

61

58

61

36
9

35

14
55

33

51

25
26

18

61 35

13

HYDROSTATIC
PUMP

48

24 55

60

18

65

18

18

19

54

38

63

65 63

52

45

34

55

66

37

65

JUMPER HARNESS BETWEEN


CHASSIS HARNESS AND
FOOT THROTTLE
20
51

30

40

61

61

62

13

39

61

4
56

19

54

57

10

61

27

1
12

13

CHASSIS
KICKPLATE

31
62

50

21

22

46

49

NOTE 1

CONTROL
VALVE

59

56
2
NOTES:
1. INSERT LOOSE TERMINALS FROM
RH T-BAR GRIP WIRE LEAD
INTO CONNECTOR AS FOLLOWS:
#1 - RED
#2 - WHITE
#3 - BLACK
#4 - BROWN
#5 - BLUE
#6 - GREEN
#7 - YELLOW
#8 - GRAY

11
5

32

18

2. INSERT LOOSE TERMINALS FROM


LH T-BAR GRIP WIRE LEAD
INTO CONNECTOR AS FOLLOWS:
#1 - RED
#2 - GRAY
#3 - BLUE
#4 - BLACK
3. SET CONTROL LINKAGE SO THAT
BOTH DRIVE AND LIFTARM CONTROL
LEVERS ARE ANGLED 8 DEGREES
FORWARD OF VERTICAL

50450052

99

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

CONTROLS - WHEEL DRIVES - LIFT/TILT


continued from previous page

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

T-Bar
Quantity

Description

34
35
36
37
38

50350615
50350621
50350623
50350624
50350626

TUBE/PIVOT
CONTROL ROD/DRIVE
BRACKET/CONTROL PIVOT
ARM/CONTROL
CONTROL ROD/FWD PUMP

1
2
1
1
1

39
40
41
42
43

50350627
50350629
50350630
50351675
50351692

CONTROL ROD/REAR PUMP


BRACKET/PIVOT
SHAFT/CONTROL PIVOT
LEVER/RIGHT CONTROL
DAMPER/SELF-CENTERING

1
1
1
1
2

44
45
46
47
48

50351757
50351767
50351902
50352472
50352577

BOOT/RUBBER T-BAR
MAT/FLOOR
GRIP/CONTROL MODULATION
ASSY/COVER/T-BAR CONTROL
TIE/CABLE 3/16 X 8 BLACK FIR TREE

2
1
1
1
2

49
50
51
52
53

50352787
50352788
50657034
50657035
650491

PLUG DT06-8S
LOCKING WEDGE/W8S
WASHER/FLAT M10
SCREW/CAP BUTTON HEAD M10 X 25 MM
SCREW/CAP 3/8 X 1-14

1
1
5
5
1

54
55
56
57
58

650492
651648
650533
650634
651169

SCREW/CAP 3/8 X 2-1/2


SCREW/TAPPING HEX WASHER HEAD THREAD ROLL 5/16 X 3/4
SCREW/CAP 3/8 X 1-1/2
SCREW/CAP 3/8 X 1
SCREW/CAP LOCKING 5/16 X 2

2
8
5
4
4

59
60
61
62
63

651467
651648
653036
653039
654002

PIN/ROLL M5 X 30 MM
SCREW/TAPPING HEX WASHER HEAD THREAD ROLL 5/16 X 3/4
NUT/HEX JAM 5/16
NUT/HEX JAM 3/8
WASHER/FLAT 1/4

2
7
8
5
4

64
65

654004
656048

WASHER/FLAT 5/16
NUT/HEX M8

4
4

PRINTED IN USA

50950171/AP0314

100

CONTROLS - WHEEL DRIVES - LIFT/TILT


5

8
5

OTHER END TO LIFT (LWR)


23 SECTION AT FRONT OF MAIN
CONTROL VALVE

42
66

OTHER END TO TILT (MID)


55 SECTION AT REAR OF MAIN
CONTROL VALVE

20

41

20

43
6
42
43

26
5

19

TO
1 PORT
"T"

19

TO
1 PORT
"1A"

5
44

39

70

19

33
CHASSIS
KICKPLATE

TO
1 PORT
"1B"

62

40
26
71

62

TO
1 PORT
"P"

19

1
TO
PORT
"2B"

19

CHASSIS
FRONT
FLOORPLATE

TO
1 PORT
"P"

TO
PORT 1
"T"

OTHER END TO LIFT (LWR)


SECTION AT REAR OF MAIN 55
CONTROL VALVE

53

USE CINCH STRAP


TO SECURE HOSES

54

TO
PORT
"2A"

OTHER END TO TILT (MID)


23 SECTION AT FRONT OF MAIN
CONTROL VALVE

62

62

40

62

67

56

GENERAL ARRANGEMENT NOTES


FOR R190 AND 1900R LOADERS EQUIPPED WITH THE TWO-SPEED
OPTION AND FOR ALL R220 AND 2200R MODELS, CONNECT
HYDRAULIC PILOT HOSES FROM THE RH JOYSTICK VALVE TO
THE TANDEM PUMP AS SHOWN IN THE VIEW. THAT IS:

Hand/Foot Controls

RH JOYSTICK VALVE FORWARD PORT HOSE CONNECTS TO THE


FITTING AT LOCATION "J" ON THE TANDEM PUMP
RH JOYSTICK VALVE REAR PORT HOSE CONNECTS TO THE
FITTING LOCATION "H" ON THE TANDEM PUMP
FOR R190 LOADERS EQUIPPED WITH THE SINGLE-SPEED OPTION
ONLY, THE HOSE ROUTING FROM THE RH JOYSTICK TO THE REAR
SECTION OF THE TANDEM PUMP IS REVERSED. THAT IS:

48
64
NOTE 1

46

68
59

65

65

30

13

63

13

17

11

61
67

10

2
10

37

29

13
31

11
35

14 NOTE 2

65

13

CONNECT TO FOOT
THROTTLE CONN IN 27
CHASSIS HARNESS

24

65

29
FLOAT
ENABLE 18
JUMPER

RH JOYSTICK VALVE REAR PORT HOSE CONNECTS TO THE FITTING


AT LOCATION "J" ON THE TANDEM PUMP

38

47

58

RH JOYSTICK VALVE FORWARD PORT HOSE CONNECTS TO THE


FITTING AT LOCATION "H" ON THE TANDEM PUMP

28

30

37

63
15

16

34
2

69

25

60

NOTES
1. INSERT LOOSE TERMINALS FROM
RH JOYSTICK GRIP WIRE LEAD
INTO CONNECTOR AS FOLLOWS:
#1 - RED
#2 - WHITE
#3 - BLACK
#4 - BROWN
#5 - BLUE
#6 - GREEN
#7 - YELLOW
#8 - GRAY

32

PARTIAL VIEW
OF CHASSIS
WELDMENT SHOWN

60
60
60

2. INSERT LOOSE TERMINALS FROM


LH JOYSTICK GRIP WIRE LEAD
INTO CONNECTOR AS FOLLOWS:
#1 - RED
#2 - GRAY
#3 - BLUE
#4 - BLACK

69
60

36

36

29
13 PORT "T"
54

PORT "P" 13

29

23
PORT "P"
13

13 PORT "T"

LIFTARM FUNCTION PILOT


SUPPLY SOLENOID VALVE
LOCATED ON RH CHASSIS SIDE

11

11

21
11

11
52

51

45
12
51

52
7
7

52

HYDRAULIC DRAIN
TUBE ALONG RH CHAINCASE

A
H

22

J
3

CONTROL VALVE
MOUNTING BRKT
ON CHASSIS WLDMT

F
E

72

HYDROSTATIC
PUMP

HYDRAULIC DRAIN
TUBE ALONG RH CHAINCASE

62

67
62

56

EARLIER MODELS

49

101

55

50450250

53

USE CINCH STRAP 57


TO SECURE HOSES

F
50

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

CONTROLS - WHEEL DRIVES - LIFT/TILT


Ref.
No.

Part
No.

H/F
Quantity

Description

1
2
3
4
5

054994
067950
068938
072806
081380

FITTING/STRAIGHT MJ06-MORB06
RING/EXTERNAL RETAINING
FITTING/90 MJ06-MAORB06
FITTING/TEE MJ06-FJS06-MJ06
SCREW/CAP HEX FLANGE LOCKING 5/16 X 3/4

9
4
6
2
18

6
7
8
9
10

090-30303
095457
121030
122778
128316

PEDAL/FOOT
FITTING/TEE MJ06-MJ06-FJS06
STRIP/NON-SKID SURFACE
PLUG MORB06
BEARING/BRONZE

2
1
3
4
4

11
12
13
14
15

129124
137608
137784
184210
184211

FITTING/STRAIGHT MJ06-MORB04
HOSE/PRESSURE 3/8 X 35
FITTING/90 MJ06-MAORB04
PLUG/DEUTSCH 4 PIN
WEDGE/DEUTSCH 4 PIN

4
1
4
1
1

16
17
18
19
20

188430
190400
190684
193335 a
193413

HANDLE/RATCHET
SPACER
ADAPTOR/FLOAT ENABLE
VALVE/FOOT
TUBE/PILOT HAND-FOOT

2
3
1
2
2

21
22
23
24
25

194376
195115
195143
195164
195443

HOSE/PRESSURE 3/8 X 24
HOSE/PRESSURE 3/8 X 23
HOSE 1/4 X 48-1/2
KAWASAKI GRIP W/STUD
PIN/TILT CONSOLE

1
1
2
1
2

26
27
28
29
30

195511
50353913
210-19469
240634
240745

SEAL/BULB
PLUG/HARNESS
NUT/LOCK FLANGE SERRATED 1/4
VALVE/CONTROL SINGLE AXIS
ADAPTER

2
1
2
2
2

31
32
33
34
35

241169
241199
241535
242029
242490

BASE/JOYSTICK
COVER/CROSSMEMBER
PLATE/FLOOR
COVER/TOWER
TOWER

2
1
1
2
2

a) For breakdown see Section B of this manual.

Parts Listing Continued On Next Page

PRINTED IN USA

50950171/AP0314

102

CONTROLS - WHEEL DRIVES - LIFT/TILT


5

8
5

OTHER END TO LIFT (LWR)


23 SECTION AT FRONT OF MAIN
CONTROL VALVE

42
66

OTHER END TO TILT (MID)


55 SECTION AT REAR OF MAIN
CONTROL VALVE

20

41

20

43
6
42
43

26
5

19

TO
1 PORT
"T"

19

TO
1 PORT
"1A"

5
44

39

70

19

33
CHASSIS
KICKPLATE

TO
1 PORT
"1B"

62

40
26
71

62

TO
1 PORT
"P"

19

1
TO
PORT
"2B"

19

CHASSIS
FRONT
FLOORPLATE

TO
1 PORT
"P"

TO
PORT 1
"T"

OTHER END TO LIFT (LWR)


SECTION AT REAR OF MAIN 55
CONTROL VALVE

53

USE CINCH STRAP


TO SECURE HOSES

54

TO
PORT
"2A"

OTHER END TO TILT (MID)


23 SECTION AT FRONT OF MAIN
CONTROL VALVE

62

62

40

62

67

56

GENERAL ARRANGEMENT NOTES


FOR R190 AND 1900R LOADERS EQUIPPED WITH THE TWO-SPEED
OPTION AND FOR ALL R220 AND 2200R MODELS, CONNECT
HYDRAULIC PILOT HOSES FROM THE RH JOYSTICK VALVE TO
THE TANDEM PUMP AS SHOWN IN THE VIEW. THAT IS:

Hand/Foot Controls

RH JOYSTICK VALVE FORWARD PORT HOSE CONNECTS TO THE


FITTING AT LOCATION "J" ON THE TANDEM PUMP
RH JOYSTICK VALVE REAR PORT HOSE CONNECTS TO THE
FITTING LOCATION "H" ON THE TANDEM PUMP
FOR R190 LOADERS EQUIPPED WITH THE SINGLE-SPEED OPTION
ONLY, THE HOSE ROUTING FROM THE RH JOYSTICK TO THE REAR
SECTION OF THE TANDEM PUMP IS REVERSED. THAT IS:

48
64
NOTE 1

46

68
59

65

65

30

13

63

13

17

11

61
67

10

2
10

37

29

13
31

11
35

14 NOTE 2

65

13

CONNECT TO FOOT
THROTTLE CONN IN 27
CHASSIS HARNESS

24

65

29
FLOAT
ENABLE 18
JUMPER

RH JOYSTICK VALVE REAR PORT HOSE CONNECTS TO THE FITTING


AT LOCATION "J" ON THE TANDEM PUMP

38

47

58

RH JOYSTICK VALVE FORWARD PORT HOSE CONNECTS TO THE


FITTING AT LOCATION "H" ON THE TANDEM PUMP

28

30

37

63
15

16

34
2

69

25

60

NOTES
1. INSERT LOOSE TERMINALS FROM
RH JOYSTICK GRIP WIRE LEAD
INTO CONNECTOR AS FOLLOWS:
#1 - RED
#2 - WHITE
#3 - BLACK
#4 - BROWN
#5 - BLUE
#6 - GREEN
#7 - YELLOW
#8 - GRAY

32

PARTIAL VIEW
OF CHASSIS
WELDMENT SHOWN

60
60
60

2. INSERT LOOSE TERMINALS FROM


LH JOYSTICK GRIP WIRE LEAD
INTO CONNECTOR AS FOLLOWS:
#1 - RED
#2 - GRAY
#3 - BLUE
#4 - BLACK

69
60

36

36

29
13 PORT "T"
54

PORT "P" 13

29

23
PORT "P"
13

13 PORT "T"

LIFTARM FUNCTION PILOT


SUPPLY SOLENOID VALVE
LOCATED ON RH CHASSIS SIDE

11

11

21
11

11
52

51

45
12
51

52
7
7

52

HYDRAULIC DRAIN
TUBE ALONG RH CHAINCASE

A
H

22

J
3

CONTROL VALVE
MOUNTING BRKT
ON CHASSIS WLDMT

F
E

72

HYDROSTATIC
PUMP

HYDRAULIC DRAIN
TUBE ALONG RH CHAINCASE

62

67
62

56

EARLIER MODELS

49

103

55

50450250

53

USE CINCH STRAP 57


TO SECURE HOSES

F
50

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

CONTROLS - WHEEL DRIVES - LIFT/TILT


continued from previous page

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

R220
H/F Quantity

Description

36
37
38
39
40

242500
242520
242616
242622
242643

SEAL
BOOT/CONTROL VALVE
BRACKET/GROMMET RETAINER
MOUNTING/BRACKET FLOOR
BRACKET/REAR FLOOR

2
2
2
1
2

41
42
43
44
45

242670
242672
242673
242674
50302080

COVER/DOGHOUSE
STRIP/FOAM DOGHOUSE SEAL
STRIP/FOAM DOGHOUSE SEAL
STRIP/FOAM FLOOR SEAL
HOSE/PRESSURE 4 X 53-1/2

1
2
2
1
1

46
47
48
49
50

50350238
50351653
50351902
50352381 a
50352494

GROMMET/PILOT HOSES
LEVER/JOYSTICK GRIP RIGHT
GRIP/CONTROL MODULATION
VALVE/JOYSTICK SUPPLY
FITTING/Y MJ06-MJ06-MORB06

2
1
1
1
1

51
52
53
54
55

50352496
50352497
50352499
50352500
50352505

HOSE/PRESSURE 1/4 X 36
HOSE/PRESSURE 1/4 X 39
HOSE/PRESSURE 3/8 X 39
HOSE/PRESSURE 3/8 X 50
HOSE/PRESSURE 1/4 X 66

2
3
1
1
2

56
57
58
59
60

50352507
50352510
50352787
50352788
651648

STRAP/CINCH HANGING-12
STRAP/CINCH-10
PLUG DT06-8S
LOCKING WEDGE/W8S
SCREW/TAPPING HEX WASHER HEAD THREAD ROLL 5/16 X 3/4

1
1
1
1
8

61
62
63
64
65

650573
651648
651308
651467
651660

BOLT/CARRIAGE 5/16 X 1
SCREW/TAPPING HEX WASHER HEAD THREAD ROLL 5/16 X 3/4
SCREW/MACHINE PAN HEAD CROSS RECESSED 1/4 X 3/4
PIN/ROLL M5 X 30 MM
SCREW/TAPPING HEX WASHER HEAD THREAD ROLL 1/4 X 1-1/4

2
17
4
1
4

66
67
68
69
70

651732
654004
656066
L70486
210-19470

SCREW/CAP LOCKING M10 X 20 MM


WASHER/FLAT 5/16
NUT/HEX JAM M14
SCREW/TORX DRIVE TRUSS HEAD 1/4 X 1
NUT/HEX FLANGE SERRATED LOCK 5/16

4
4
1
3
2

71
72

650687
055021

BOLT/CARRIAGE 5/16 X 3/4


CLAMP/HOSE 3/4 X 13/32 HOLE

2
1

a) For breakdown see Section B of this manual.

PRINTED IN USA

50950171/AP0314

104

CONTROLS - WHEEL DRIVES - LIFT/TILT


Dual Joystick Controls
32

32

52
29

53
FOR R190 AND 1900R LOADERS EQUIPPED WITH THE
TWO-SPEED OPTION AND FOR ALL R220 AND 2200R
MODELS, CONNECT HYDRAULIC PILOT HOSES FROM THE
RH JOYSTICK VALVE TO THE TANDEM PUMP AS SHOWN
IN THE VIEW. THAT IS:

REPLACEMENT
HANDLE 195164

GENERAL ARRANGEMENT NOTES:

LH JOYSTICK VALVE PORT #2 HOSE CONNECTS TO


THE FITTING AT LOCATION "G" ON THE TANDEM PUMP

41

22

47

RH JOYSTICK VALVE PORT #4 HOSE CONNECTS TO


THE FITTING AT LOCATION "F" ON THE TANDEM PUMP
FOR R190 LOADERS EQUIPPED WITH THE SINGLE-SPEED
OPTION ONLY, THE HOSE ROUTING FROM THE RH JOYSTICK
TO THE REAR SECTION OF THE TANDEM PUMP IS REVERSED.
THAT IS:

27
54

NOTE 1 46

48

11

49
25

34

35

28

53

12

LH JOYSTICK VALVE PORT #2 HOSE CONNECTS TO


THE FITTING AT LOCATION "F" ON THE TANDEM PUMP
RH JOYSTICK VALVE PORT #4 HOSE CONNECTS TO THE
FITTING AT LOCATION "G" ON THE TANDEM PUMP

40

13
26

JUMPER HARNESS BETWEEN


CHASSIS HARNESS AND 24
FOOT THROTTLE
CHASSIS
KICKPLATE

10

15

9 NOTE
2

33

55

38

FLOAT
ENABLE 16
JUMPER

33

23

51
37

WIRING NOTES:
1. INSERT LOOSE TERMINALS FROM
RH JOYSTICK GRIP WIRE LEAD
INTO CONNECTOR AS FOLLOWS:
#1 - RED
#2 - WHITE
#3 - BLACK
#4 - BROWN
#5 - BLUE
#6 - GREEN
#7 - YELLOW
#8 - GRAY

30
31
23

39

50

50

2. INSERT LOOSE TERMINALS FROM


LH JOYSTICK GRIP WIRE LEAD
INTO CONNECTOR AS FOLLOWS:
#1 - RED
#2 - GRAY
#3 - BLUE
#4 - BLACK

36

PORT "2"
PORT P
PORT
#3 C

PORT T

21

D PORT
#4

PORT B
#1

PORT "3"
E PORT
#2

PORT "T"
FRONT OF LOADER

PORT "P"

A
44

PORT "4"

PORT "1"

BOTTOM VIEW LH CONTROL VALVE


DRIVE JOYSTICK

PORT "2"
PORT T

18

PORT "3"

PORT "T"

FRONT OF LOADER

45
1

PORT P
PORT "P"
PORT
#4
PORT
#2
PORT
#3

PORT
#3
PORT
#1

PORT
#2

PORT
#4
PORT
#1

C
E

14
2

43

PORT "1"
PORT "4"
BOTTOM VIEW RH CONTROL VALVE
LIFT AND TILT JOYSTICK

PORT
#1
D PORT
#4
PORT
#3
PORT
#2

19

17

17
20

17

50450178

105

42

43
42

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

CONTROLS - WHEEL DRIVES - LIFT/TILT


Ref.
No.

Part
No.

DJS
Quantity

Description

1
2
3
4
5

054994
055648
067950
068938
074091

FITTING/STRAIGHT MJ06-MORB06
TIE/CABLE 3/16 X 7-1/2
RING/EXTERNAL RETAINING
FITTING/90 MJ06-MAORB06
TIE/CABLE 3/16 X 14-1/2 BLACK

1
1
4
7
2

6
7
8
9
10

081380
128316
183902
184210
184211

SCREW/CAP HEX FLANGE LOCKING 5/16 X 3/4


BEARING/BRONZE
JOYSTICK/KAWASAKI/DRIVE
PLUG/DEUTSCH 4 PIN
WEDGE/DEUTSCH 4 PIN

14
4
1
1
1

11
12
13
14
15

188430
189192
189193
189538
190400

HANDLE/RATCHET
FITTING/STRAIGHT MORB06-FQL04
FITTING/STRAIGHT MORB06-FQL06
HOSE AND ADAPTER/PRESSURE 1/4 X 42 (INCLUDES ITEM #12)
SPACER

2
10
2
1
3

16
17
18
19
20

190684
195886
195888
195115
195889

ADAPTOR/FLOAT ENABLE
HOSE AND ADAPTER/PRESSURE 1/4 X 34-1/2 (INLCUDES ITEM #12)
HOSE AND ADAPTER/PRESSURE 3/8 X 37 (INCLUDES ITEM #13)
HOSE/PRESSURE 3/8 X 23
HOSE AND ADAPTER/PRESSURE 1/4 X 39 (INCLUDES ITEM #12)

1
3
1
1
1

21
22
23
24
25

195894
195443
195511
195559
210-19469

HOSE AND ADAPTER/PRESSURE 1/4 X 32 (INCLUDES ITEM #13)


PIN/TILT CONSOLE
SEAL/BULB
HARNESS/THROTTLE
NUT/LOCK FLANGE SERRATED 1/4

1
2
2
1
2

26
27
28
29
30

240901
240961
241169
241170
241199

MAT/FLOOR
COVER/CROSSMEMBER
BASE/JOYSTICK
TOWER/JOYSTICK
COVER/CROSSMEMBER

1
1
2
2
1

31
32
33
34
35

241402
242029
242500
242520
242616

COVER/FLOORPLATE REAR
COVER/TOWER
SEAL
BOOT/CONTROL VALVE
BRACKET/GROMMET RETAINER

2
2
2
1
2

36
37
38
39
40

242621
242674
242675
242678
50350238

BRACKET/MOUNTING FLOOR PLATE


STRIP/FOAM FLOOR SEAL
COVER/CLEAN-OUT
PLATE/FLOOR
GROMMET/PILOT HOSES

1
1
1
1
2

41

50351918 b
190270
242520
50351653
50351902

JOYSTICK ASSY/LIFT ARM CTRL (SERVICE PARTS INDENTED BELOW)


JOYSTICK/KAWASAKI
BOOT/CONTROL VALVE
LEVER/JOYSTICK GRIP RIGHT
GRIP/CONTROL MODULATION

1
1
1
1
1

42
43
44

651467
656066
50351946
50351947
50351953

PIN/ROLL 5 X 30 MM
NUT/HEX JAM M14
HOSE/PRESSURE 1/4 X 28
HOSE/PRESSURE 1/4 X 51
HOSE/PRESSURE 3/8 X 24

1
1
2
2
1

45
46
47
48
49

50352381 a
50352787
50352788
651648
650573

VALVE/JOYSTICK SUPPLY
PLUG DT06-8S
LOCKING WEDGE/W8S
SCREW/TAPPING HEX WASHER HEAD THREAD ROLL 5/16 X 3/4
BOLT/CARRIAGE 5/16 X 1

1
1
1
8
2

50
51
52
53
54

651648
651169
651308
651660
654004

SCREW/TAPPING HEX WASHER HEAD THREAD ROLL 5/16 X 3/4


SCREW/CAP LOCKING 5/16 X 2
SCREW/MACHINE PAN HEAD CROSS RECESSED 1/4 X 3/4
SCREW/TAPPING HEX WASHER HEAD THREAD ROLL 1/4 X 1-1/4
WASHER/FLAT 5/16

7
4
4
7
2

55

L70486

SCREW/TORX DRIVE TRUSS HEAD 1/4 X 1

a) For breakdown see Section B of this manual.


b) NSS - Not Sold Separately.

PRINTED IN USA

50950171/AP0314

106

CONTROLS - WHEEL DRIVES - LIFT/TILT


Dual Hand Controls

32

32

54
56

29

3
20

57
57

SEE NOTE 1 47
48

55

56

10

52

THREAD ADAPTER INTO


12 'P' PORT ON JOYSTICK
VALVE BODY

23
34

51
5

11

11

27

50

28
14

THREAD ADAPTER INTO


12 'T' PORT ON JOYSTICK
VALVE BODY

41

49

58

11

25
JUMPER HARNESS BETWEEN
CHASSIS HARNESS AND 22
FOOT THROTTLE
CHASSIS
KICKPLATE

8 SEE
NOTE
2

33
57
24

37

FLOAT
ENABLE 15
JUMPER

33

5
21

53
NOTES:
1. INSERT LOOSE TERMINALS FROM
RH JOYSTICK GRIP WIRE LEAD
INTO CONNECTOR AS FOLLOWS:
#1 - RED
#2 - WHITE
#3 - BLACK
#4 - BROWN
#5 - BLUE
#6 - GREEN
#7 - YELLOW
#8 - GRAY
2. INSERT LOOSE TERMINALS FROM
LH JOYSTICK GRIP WIRE LEAD
INTO CONNECTOR AS FOLLOWS:
#1 - RED
#2 - GRAY
#3 - BLUE
#4 - BLACK

36

30
31

21
38

55

55
35

PORT "2"
PORT "T"

PORT "3"

FRONT OF
LOADER

S
L

M
R

PORT "P"

PORT "4"

Q
RH JOYSTICK

PORT "1"

BOTTOM VIEW RH CONTROL VALVE


LIFT AND TILT JOYSTICK

26

PORT "2"

PORT "T"

FRONT OF
LOADER

PORT "3"
RH
PORT "3"

RH
PORT "2"

RH
PORT "4"
PORT "P"

LH
PORT "T"

LH JOYSTICK
RH
PORT "T"

RH
PORT "1"

PORT "4"

13

43

43

PORT "1"

BOTTOM VIEW RH CONTROL VALVE


LIFT AND TILT JOYSTICK

RH
PORT "P"
O
P

42

L
12

44

LH
PORT "1"

R
Q
U

LH
PORT "P"

LH
PORT "4"

LH
PORT "3"

N
19

13

45

17

LH
PORT "2"

18

40

16
16

39

16

13
FRONT OF
LOADER

46
49

50450482

107

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

CONTROLS - WHEEL DRIVES - LIFT/TILT


Ref.
No.

Part
No.

DH
Quantity

Description

1
2
3
4
5

054994
064354
067950
068938
081380

FITTING/STRAIGHT MJ06-MORB06
SCREW/CAP HEX FLANGE LOCKING 5/16 X 1
RING/EXTERNAL RETAINING
FITTING/90 MJ06-MAORB06
SCREW/CAP HEX FLANGE LOCKING 5/16 X 3/4

1
1
4
6
14

6
7
8
9
10

088467
128316
184210
184211
188430

TIE/CABLE 19/64 X 14-1/2 BLACK


BEARING/BRONZE
PLUG/DEUTSCH 4 PIN
WEDGE/DEUTSCH 4 PIN
HANDLE/RATCHET

2
4
1
1
2

11
12
13
14
15

189192
189193
189358
190400
190684

FITTING/STRAIGHT MORB06-FQL04
FITTING/STRAIGHT MORB06-FQL06
HOSE AND ADAPTER/PRESSURE 1/4 X 42 (INCLUDES ITEM #11)
SPACER
ADAPTOR/FLOAT ENABLE

9
3
3
3
1

16
17
18
19
20

195886
195888
195115
195889
195443

HOSE AND ADAPTER/PRESSURE 1/4 X 36 (INCLUDES ITEM #11)


HOSE AND ADAPTER/PRESSURE 3/8 X 37 (INCLUDES ITEM #12)
HOSE/PRESSURE 3/8 X 23
HOSE AND ADAPTER/PRESSURE 1/4 X 39 (INCLUDES ITEM #11)
PIN/TILT CONSOLE

2
1
1
1
2

21
22
23
24
25

195511
195559
210-19469
210-19470
240901

SEAL/BULB
HARNESS/THROTTLE
NUT/LOCK FLANGE SERRATED 1/4
NUT/HEX FLANGE SERRATED LOCK 5/16
MAT/FLOOR

2
1
2
1
1

26
27
28
29
30

240934
240961
241169
241170
241199

ORIFICE/SET OF 4
COVER/CROSSMEMBER
BASE/JOYSTICK
TOWER/JOYSTICK
COVER/CROSSMEMBER

4
1
2
2
1

31
32
33
34
35

241402
242029
242500
242616
242621

COVER/FLOORPLATE REAR
COVER/TOWER
SEAL
BRACKET/GROMMET RETAINER
BRACKET/MOUNTING FLOOR PLATE

2
2
2
2
1

36
37
38
39
40

242674
242675
242678
243551
243635

STRIP/FOAM FLOOR SEAL


COVER/CLEAN-OUT
PLATE/FLOOR
HOSE/PRESSURE 3/8 X 63
HOSE/PRESSURE 1/4 X 55

1
1
1
1
1

41
42
43
44
45

50350238
50351946
50351947
50351953
50352381 a

GROMMET/PILOT HOSES
HOSE/PRESSURE 1/4 X 28
HOSE/PRESSURE 1/4 X 51
HOSE/PRESSURE 3/8 X 24
VALVE/JOYSTICK SUPPLY

2
1
1
1
1

46
47
48
49
50

50352494
50352787
50352788
50353622
50354097 b

FITTING/Y MJ06-MJ06-MORB06
PLUG/DT06-8S
LOCKING WEDGE/W8S
STRAP/CINCH HANGING -08
JOYSTICK ASSY/RIGHT

1
1
1
1
1

51
52
53
54
55

50354099 b
650573
651169
651308
651648

JOYSTICK ASSY/LEFT
BOLT/CARRIAGE 5/16 X 1
SCREW/CAP LOCKING 5/16 X 2
SCREW/MACHINE PAN HEAD CROSS RECESSED 1/4 X 3/4
SCREW/TAPPING HEX WASHER HEAD THREAD ROLL 5/16 X 3/4

1
2
4
4
15

56
57
58

651660
654004
L70486

SCREW/TAPPING HEX WASHER HEAD THREAD ROLL 1/4 X 1-1/4


WASHER/FLAT 5/16
SCREW/TORX DRIVE TRUSS HEAD 1/4 X 1

8
4
3

a) For breakdown see Section B of this manual.


b) NSS - Not Sold Separately. 50354097 service parts include: 242520 control valve boot, 50351653 joystick grip lever, 50351902 control modulation
grip, 50354096 joystick pilot valve, 651467 spring pin and 656066 hex jam nut. 50354099 service parts include: 195164 kawasaki grip, 242520 control
valve boot and 50354096 joystick pilot valve.

PRINTED IN USA

50950171/AP0314

108

CONTROLS - ENGINE
Electric Throttle Sensor
T-Bar, Dual Hand and Dual Joystick Controls

19
11

16

14

10
18
6
13

15

13

16

1
17

15

8
11

12

17
4
18

5
2

21
5

3
20

410195

109

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

CONTROLS - ENGINE
Ref.
No.

Part
No.

T-Bar, DJS, DH
Quantity

Description

1
2
3
4
5

054885
056937
075288
121002
128316

BALL/JOINT ASSY
WASHER/FLAT 25/32
PIN/ROLL 5/16 X 1-1/4
NUT/HEX INST LOCK 1/4
BEARING/BRONZE

2
2
1
2
2

6
7
8
9
10

134588
194686
195161
50353984
195213

NUT/SPIRALOCK 1/4
BRACKET/THROTTLE
ROD/THREADED 1/4
BODY/THROTTLE
LINK/THROTTLE

2
1
1
1
1

11
12
13
14
15

210-19470
242044
242492
50350203
650196

NUT/HEX FLANGE SERRATED LOCK 5/16


PEDAL/THROTTLE
SPRING
BRACKET/THROTTLE
SCREW/CAP SOCKET HEAD CUP POINT 1/4 X 5/16

2
1
2
1
2

16
17
18
19
20

650426
650546
650580
650745
651347

SCREW/CAP 1/4 X 1-1/4


NUT/HEX 1/4
WASHER/FLAT 3/16
BOLT/CARRIAGE 5/16 X 1-1/4
SCREW/CAP 3/8 X 1-1/2

2
2
2
2
1

21

653038

NUT/HEX JAM 3/8

PRINTED IN USA

50950171/AP0314

110

ELECTRICAL - CHASSIS

15
45
34
33

DPF
Models

10
1

30

19

28
29

19

NOTE 2

SECURE CHASSIS HARNESS


8 TO AXIAL MOUNT USING
CABLE TIE
16

35
37
49
33

49 41
32

41

19

25

GLOW RELAY (FRT)


4

16

47
17

48
19

4
17

51
24

47

START
RELAY
(REAR)
19

30

46

EGR VALVE RELAY


PROVIDED AS ENGINE
COMPONENT

19

28 TO NEGATIVE
POST ON BATTERY

NOTES:
1. OPTIONAL CONTROL MODULES SHOWN FOR CLARITY
2. ECU PROVIDED WITH ENGINE
19

44

38
14
6

NUT USED TO SECURE


18 HARNESS GROUND AT
THIS LOCATION

20

40
39
43

48
RIDE CTRL/2SP
CONTROL MODULE
SEE NOTE 1

USE INDICATED FASTENERS TO SECURE


FORWARD POWER DISTRIBUTION MODULES
IN CHASSIS HARNESS TO THE MOUNTING
BRACKET ON THE CHASSIS WELDMENT.
FUSE PDM TO BE POSITIONED IN TOP
LOCATION, RELAY PDM POSITIONED AT
BOTTOM LOCATION

48

43
48
19

50
48

23

43
48
19
43

19

48

22

50
50

19

42

HIGH-FLOW AUX
CONTROL MODULE
SEE NOTE 1

7
27

11

48

ENGINE HARNESS
CONNECTION

2
36

31
ENGINE CONNECTIONS
WASHER PUMP CONNECTIONS
9
3

49

20

21
2

FUEL SENDER
CONNECTION
SECURE BREAKOUT
TO STD AUX HYD
HOSES

26
2
13
12
13

50450082

111

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

ELECTRICAL - CHASSIS
Ref.
No.

Part
No.

DPF Models
Quantity

Description

1
2
3
4
5

055021
055648
064260
071401
50302018

CLAMP/HOSE 3/4 X 13/32 HOLE


TIE/CABLE 3/16 X 7-1/2
NUT/HEX LOCK 5/16
NUT/HEX INST LOCK 1/4
SCREW/CAP HEX FLANGE LOCKING 1/4 X 1

2
21
1
5
4

6
7
8
9
10

076587
077685
088467
090666
091667

SCREW/CAP HEX FLANGE LOCKING 5/16 X 5/8


ROD/BATTERY HOLDDOWN
TIE/CABLE 19/64 X 14-1/2 BLACK
NUT/LOCK SERRATED FLANGE 3/8
PLATE/FACE (R220)

1
1
1
2
1

11
12
13
14

50354518
NSS
134852
137797
183814

DECAL/BATTERY DISCONNECT (R220 EU)


BATTERY/12 VDC WET GROUP 31, 950 CCA, 170 RESERVE
NUT/SPIRALOCK 3/8
NUT/WHIZLOCK SERRATED FLANGE #10
HORN-WARNING

1
1
1
2
1

15
16
17
18
19

186863
193856
195740
210-19469
210-19470

SWITCH/DISCONNECT/DPOLE
SOLENOID
COVER/ELECTRICAL
NUT/LOCK FLANGE SERRATED 1/4
NUT/HEX FLANGE SERRATED LOCK 5/16

1
2
2
1
12

20
21

22

240903
50354251 c
50350378 ab
50350319
50350800

PLUG/PASS THROUGH
HARNESS/CHASSIS
HARNESS/CHASSIS
COVER/FUSE (BLACK, GEP BOX)
STUD PLATE/MODULE MOUNT

2
1
1
AR
1

23
24
25
26
27

50350802
50350804
50350830
50352220
50352247

BRACKET/AIR CLEANER MOUNT


DUAL CLAMP/HARNESS
BRACKET/MOUNTING ELECT COMPT
MODULE/STD AUX HYDRAULIC
ANGLE/BATTERY HOLDDOWN

1
1
1
1
1

28
29
30
31
32

50352249
50352251
50352264
50352394
50352452

CABLE/BATTERY NEG 40.00


BRACKET/MOUNTING CONNECTOR
CABLE/BATTERY NEG 39.00
TRAY/BATTERY
CABLE/CASE GROUND ECU

1
1
1
1
1

33
34
35
36
37

50352751
50352756
50352771
50352842
50353322

ISOLATOR
BRACKET/ECU SUPPORT
BRACKET/MOUNTING ECU
CLAMP/CABLE TRIPLE
AXIAL MOUNT/HIGH TORQUE

4
1
1
1
1

38
39
40
41
42

50353931
50353937 a
50353938 a
650486
651173

BRACKET/HORN
HORN/LEAD GROUND
HORN/LEAD POWER
SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 3/4
SCREW/CAP 1/4 X 3-1/2

1
1
1
4
1

43
44
45
46
47

651424
651648
651799
653010
653034

SCREW/CAP M6 X 20 MM
SCREW/TAPPING HEX WASHER HEAD THREAD ROLL 5/16 X 3/4
SCREW/CAP HEX FLANGE 5/16 X 1
NUT/HEX 3/8
NUT/HEX JAM 5/16

10
1
2
1
4

48
49
50
51

654002
654004
L570005
650426

WASHER/FLAT 1/4
WASHER/FLAT 5/16
CLAMP/HOSE 7/8 X 13/32 HOLE
SCREW/CAP 1/4 X 1/1-4

13
5
3
2

a) SN 173447 and Before. PNs 50353937 and 50353938 used with earlier revisions of the 50350378 chassis harness
b) SN 173448 - 173612. With Revision F of the 50350378 chassis harness, PNs 50353937 and 50353938 are unnecessary.
c) SN 173613 and Up

PRINTED IN USA

50950171/AP0314

112

ELECTRICAL - CHASSIS

14
38

9
1

SEE NOTE 2

Non-DPF
Models

18

27

25
26

18

SECURE CHASSIS HARNESS


7 TO AXIAL MOUNT USING
CABLE TIE

32
31

15

18

22

GLOW RELAY (FRT)


4
40
16

SECURE GROUND TERMINALS


TO GROUND LUG AT THIS
18
LOCATION USING INDICATED
HARDWARE

15
4

16

40
START
RELAY
(REAR)

27

FUEL RACK RELAY (FRONT) &


ENGINE ECU RELAY (REAR)
PROVIDED AS ENGINE
COMPONENTS

18

18

39

25 TO NEGATIVE
POST ON BATTERY

NOTES:
1. OPTIONAL CONTROL MODULES SHOWN FOR CLARITY
2. ECU PROVIDED WITH ENGINE

18

37

33
5
13

NUT USED TO SECURE


17 HARNESS GROUND AT
THIS LOCATION

19

36
41
RIDE CTRL/2SP
CONTROL MODULE
SEE NOTE 1

USE INDICATED FASTENERS TO SECURE


FORWARD POWER DISTRIBUTION MODULES
IN CHASSIS HARNESS TO THE MOUNTING
BRACKET ON THE CHASSIS WELDMENT.
FUSE PDM TO BE POSITIONED IN TOP
LOCATION, RELAY PDM POSITIONED AT
BOTTOM LOCATION

41

36
41
18

43
41

21

36
41
18
36

18

41

20

43
43

18

35

HIGH-FLOW AUX
CONTROL MODULE
SEE NOTE 1

6
24

10

41

29

ENGINE HARNESS
CONNECTION

28

WASHER PUMP CONNECTIONS


8
3

42

19

FUEL SENDER
CONNECTION
SECURE BREAKOUT
TO STD AUX HYD
HOSES

2
30

23
12

2
12
2

50450382

113

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

ELECTRICAL - CHASSIS
Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Non-DPF Models
Quantity

Description

1
2
3
4
5

055021
055648
064260
071401
076587

CLAMP/HOSE 3/4 X 13/32 HOLE


TIE/CABLE 3/16 X 7-1/2
NUT/HEX LOCK 5/16
NUT/HEX INST LOCK 1/4
SCREW/CAP HEX FLANGE LOCKING 5/16 X 5/8

2
17
1
7
1

6
7
8
9
10

077685
088467
090666
50354518
NSS

ROD/BATTERY HOLDDOWN
TIE/CABLE 19/64 X 14-1/2 BLACK
NUT/LOCK SERRATED FLANGE 3/8
DECAL/BATTERY DISCONNECT
BATTERY/12 VDC WET GROUP 31, 950 CCA, 170 RESERVE

1
1
2
1
1

11
12
13
14
15

134852
137797
183814
186863
193856

NUT/SPIRALOCK 3/8
NUT/WHIZLOCK SERRATED FLANGE #10
HORN-WARNING
SWITCH/DISCONNECT/DPOLE
SOLENOID

1
2
1
1
2

16
17
18
19
20

195740
210-19469
210-19470
240903
50350800

COVER/ELECTRICAL
NUT/LOCK FLANGE SERRATED 1/4
NUT/HEX FLANGE SERRATED LOCK 5/16
PLUG/PASS THROUGH
STUD PLATE/MODULE MOUNT

2
1
12
2
1

21
22
23
24
25

50350802
50350830
50352220
50352247
50352249

BRACKET/AIR CLEANER MOUNT


BRACKET/MOUNTING ELECT COMPT
MODULE/STD AUX HYDRAULIC
ANGLE/BATTERY HOLDDOWN
CABLE/BATTERY NEG 40.00

1
1
1
1
1

26
27
28
29
30

50352251
50352264
50352394
50352842
50353187

BRACKET/MOUNTING CONNECTOR
CABLE/BATTERY NEG 39.00
TRAY/BATTERY
CLAMP/CABLE TRIPLE
HARNESS/CHASSIS

1
1
1
1
1

31
32
33
34

50350319
50353322
50353507
50353931
650545

COVER/FUSE (BLACK, GEP BOX)


AXIAL MOUNT/HIGH TORQUE
BRACKET/MATING ECU
BRACKET/HORN
SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 1-1/4

AR
1
1
1
3

35
36
37
38
39

651173
651424
651648
651799
653010

SCREW/CAP 1/4 X 3-1/2


SCREW/CAP M6 X 20 MM
SCREW/TAPPING HEX WASHER HEAD THREAD ROLL 5/16 X 3/4
SCREW/CAP HEX FLANGE 5/16 X 1
NUT/HEX 3/8

1
10
1
2
1

40
41
42
43

653034
654002
654004
L570005

NUT/HEX JAM 5/16


WASHER/FLAT 1/4
WASHER/FLAT 5/16
CLAMP/HOSE 7/8 X 13/32 HOLE

4
11
4
3

PRINTED IN USA

50950171/AP0314

114

ELECTRICAL - CHASSIS
Hydraglide Ride Control/Two-Speed Assembly

MODULE MOUNTING BRACKET


2

HIGH FLOW AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC


CONTROL MODULE SHOWN FOR CLARITY

50450234

115

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

ELECTRICAL - CHASSIS
Ref.
No.
1
2

Part
No.
137797
240632

PRINTED IN USA

Description

Quantity

NUT/WHIZLOCK SERRATED FLANGE #10


MODULE/2SP/RIDE CONTROL

50950171/AP0314

2
1

116

ELECTRICAL - ROPS/FOPS
5

FOR MACHINES EQUIPPED WITH THE RIDE CONTROL


AND/OR TWO-SPEED OPTIONS CONNECT THE QUICK
DISCONNECTS FOR EACH RESPECTIVE OPTION AT THE
LOCATION ADJACENT TO THE CONNECTOR IN THE LED
DISPLAY:

RIDE CONTROL: 24 BLUE WIRE


TWO-SPEED: 23 ORANGE WIRE
29

FOR MACHINES WITHOUT THESE OPTIONS


THE CORRESPONDING WIRES AND CONNECTORS
SHOULD REMAIN DISCONNECTED.

DPF
Models

30
NUT INCLUDED WITH
CAB HARNESS

29
3

29

30
13

MATING CONNECTORS &


NUT SHOWN FROM CHASSIS
HARNESS FOR REFERENCE

USE NYLON TIES TO SECURE THE


HARNESS TO RETAINING LOOPS ON
THE REAR SURFACE OF CAB WLDMT

28
1

29

11

17

25
18

15
19

12

16

14

26

20
16
32

10

16
16
24
22

23
RH A-PILLAR

21
LH A-PILLAR

27

32
6
7

31

4
2

4
2

50450226
SECURE THE RING TERMINAL
OF THE GROUND LEAD TO THE
CAB WELDMENT AT THIS LOCATION

117

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

ELECTRICAL - ROPS/FOPS
Ref.
No.

Part
No.

DPF Models
Quantity

Description

1
2
3
4
5

055648
058805
067750
081379
137497

TIE/CABLE 3/16 X 7-1/2


CLAMP/HOSE 1-1/8 X 13/32 HOLE
NUT/SPEED
SCREW/CAP HEX FLANGE LOCKING 5/16 X 1/2
LIGHT

3
2
4
2
1

6
7
8
9
10

137602
137603
137753
137821
195087

CONNECTOR,12V POWER PORT


COVER/12V POWER PORT
MODULE/CONTROL INTERLOCK
SCREW/TAPPING CROSS RECESSED COUNTERSUNK HEAD #6 X 1/2
SWITCH/IGNITION

1
1
1
2
1

11
12
13
14

073694
241142
242111
242113
242291

KEYSWITCH (SET OF 2)
PLUG/PASS-THROUGH
PANEL/INSTRUMENT LEFT
CROSSPIECE/INSTR PANEL
SWITCH/PARK BRAKE

1
1
1
1
1

15
16
17
18
19

242608
242636
242712
50350550
50350694

DISPLAY MODULE/ANALOG
PLUG/PANEL
PLATE/BACKING
DISPLAY/ELECTRONIC
PANEL/INSTRUMENT RIGHT

1
9
1
1
1

20
21
22
23

50350696
50304407
50304408
50351312
50250306

COVER/A-PILLAR LEFT TF
SWITCH/MASTER LIGHTS
SWITCH/LIGHT SELECTOR
THROTTLE/HAND
KNOB/THROTTLE

1
1
1
1
1

24
25
26
27

50351313
50354257 b
50351529 a
50351794
651726

COVER/A-PILLAR RIGHT TF
HARNESS/CAB
HARNESS/CAB
SWITCH/DPF REGEN
SCREW/MACHINE PAN HEAD CROSS RECESSED M5 X 10 MM

1
1
1
1
2

28
29
30
31
32

650550
651308
651672
656082
651307

NUT/HEX MACHINE SCREW #10


SCREW/MACHINE PAN HEAD CROSS RECESSED 1/4 X 3/4
SCREW/MACHINE PAN HEAD CROSS RECESSED 1/4 X 1-1/8
SCREW/CAP M6 X 25 MM
SCREW/MACHINE PAN HEAD CROSS RECESSED 1/4 X 1/2

2
6
2
2
4

a) SN 173612 and Before


b) SN 173613 and Up

PRINTED IN USA

50950171/AP0314

118

ELECTRICAL - ROPS/FOPS
5

28

FOR MACHINES EQUIPPED WITH THE RIDE CONTROL


AND/OR TWO-SPEED OPTIONS CONNECT THE QUICK
DISCONNECTS FOR EACH RESPECTIVE OPTION AT THE
LOCATION ADJACENT TO THE CONNECTOR IN THE LED
DISPLAY:

10

10

RIDE CONTROL: 24 BLUE WIRE


TWO-SPEED: 23 ORANGE WIRE
FOR MACHINES WITHOUT THESE OPTIONS
THE CORRESPONDING WIRES AND CONNECTORS
SHOULD REMAIN DISCONNECTED.

Non-DPF
Models

29
28
3

NUT INCLUDED WITH


CAB HARNESS

28

29
13

USE NYLON TIES TO SECURE THE


HARNESS TO RETAINING LOOPS ON
THE REAR SURFACE OF CAB WLDMT

27
1

28

11

17

25
18

15
19

12

16

14

16

20
16
31

16
16
24
22

23

26

21
31

RH A-PILLAR

LH A-PILLAR
6
7

30

4
2

4
2

50450418
SECURE THE RING TERMINAL
OF THE GROUND LEAD TO THE
CAB WELDMENT AT THIS LOCATION

119

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

ELECTRICAL - ROPS/FOPS
Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Non-DPF Models
Quantity

Description

1
2
3
4
5

055648
058805
067750
081379
137497

TIE/CABLE 3/16 X 7-1/2


CLAMP/HOSE 1-1/8 X 13/32 HOLE
NUT/SPEED
SCREW/CAP HEX FLANGE LOCKING 5/16 X 1/2
LIGHT

3
2
4
2
1

6
7
8
9

137602
137603
137753
195087
073694

CONNECTOR,12V POWER PORT


COVER/12V POWER PORT
MODULE/CONTROL INTERLOCK
SWITCH/IGNITION
KEYSWITCH (SET OF 2)

1
1
1
1
1

10
11
12
13
14

195110
241142
242111
242113
242291

SCREW/TAPPING CROSS RECESSED COUNTERSUNK HEAD #8 X 1/2


PLUG/PASS-THROUGH
PANEL/INSTRUMENT LEFT
CROSSPIECE/INSTR PANEL
SWITCH/PARK BRAKE

2
1
1
1
1

15
16
17
18
19

242608
242636
242712
50350550
50350694

DISPLAY MODULE/ANALOG
PLUG/PANEL
PLATE/BACKING
DISPLAY/ELECTRONIC
PANEL/INSTRUMENT RIGHT

1
10
1
1
1

20
21
22
23

50350696
50304407
50304408
50351312
50250306

COVER/A-PILLAR LEFT TF
SWITCH/MASTER LIGHTS
SWITCH/LIGHT SELECTOR
THROTTLE/HAND
KNOB/THROTTLE (SERVICE PART OF 50351312)

1
1
1
1
1

24
25
26
27
28

50351313
50354257
50657027
650550
651308

COVER/A-PILLAR RIGHT TF
HARNESS/CAB
SCREW/CAP BUTTON HEAD M5 X 16 MM
NUT/HEX MACHINE SCREW #10
SCREW/MACHINE PAN HEAD CROSS RECESSED 1/4 X 3/4

1
1
2
2
6

29
30
31

651672
656082
651307

SCREW/MACHINE PAN HEAD CROSS RECESSED 1/4 X 1-1/8


SCREW/CAP M6 X 25 MM
SCREW/MACHINE PAN HEAD CROSS RECESSED 1/4 X 1/2

2
2
4

PRINTED IN USA

50950171/AP0314

120

ELECTRICAL - ROPS/FOPS
Standard Light Harness
SN 173612 and Before
ROPS HARNESS
LH A-PILLAR

STD. LIGHTING HARNESS CONNECTS TO


ROPS HARNESS AT THIS LOCATION

FLASHER P/N 055925

SERVICE PARTS:
MICRORELAY
P/N 183733 (3)
COVER/RELAY HOLDER P/N 241961
MTG BRACKET
P/N 241955 (2)
MICRORELAY MODULE P/N 241954
FLASHER
P/N 055925

EU Light Harness

ROPS HARNESS

SN 173612 and Before


LH A-PILLAR

DETAIL A

STD. LIGHTING HARNESS CONNECTS TO


ROPS HARNESS AT THIS LOCATION
A

with Self-Leveling

UPPER OPENING IN
LH A-PILLAR COVER

410248_50450227_410276

121

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

ELECTRICAL - ROPS/FOPS
Ref.
No.
1

Part
No.
241227 a

Description

Quantity

HARNESS/CAB STANDARD LIGHTING

a) SN 173612 and Before

Ref.
No.
1
2

Part
No.
241178 a
650448 a

Description

Quantity

HARNESS/CAB EU LIGHTING
SCREW/CAP 1/4 X 3/4

1
2

a) SN 173612 and Before

Ref.
No.
1

Part
No.
271702

PRINTED IN USA

with Self-Level
Quantity

Description
SWITCH/SELF LEVEL

50950171/AP0314

122

ELECTRICAL - LIGHTS

POSITION THE
WORKLIGHTS TO
THE INSIDE OF
THE TAILLIGHTS

1
4

5
1

SEE NOTE
3
2

NOTES:
FORWARD WORK LIGHTS ARE TO BE INSTALLED WITH THE
LIGHT HOUSING IS ANGLED 10 DEGREES DOWNWARD FROM
THE HORIZONTAL AND 10 DEGREES OUT FROM CENTERLINE
OF THE MACHINE.

410350_50450532

123

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

ELECTRICAL - LIGHTS
Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Description

Quantity

1
2
3
4
5

074091
241117 a
242386 b
242553
242633

TIE/CABLE 3/16 X 14-1/2 BLACK


LIGHT / WHITE / 55W
LIGHT / RED / 35W
CLIP WIRE HARNESS
GROMMET/SPLIT 3/8 ID

2
4
2
2
2

50354203 d
241532 c
50353916

HARNESS/TAILLIGHT
HARNESS/TAILLIGHT
CAP/DUST DT06-6S

1
1
1

a) Order replacement 55 W bulb part number 139529.


b) Order replacement 35 W bulb part number 139530.
c) SN 173612 and Before
d) SN 173613 and Up

PRINTED IN USA

50950171/AP0314

124

ELECTRICAL - ENGINE
DPF Models

CONNECT THE (3) ELECTRICAL


CONNECTORS TO THEIR CORRESPONDING
KEYED MATES AT LOCATION "A"

LOCATION "A"

8
FRONT OF
MACHINE

USE LOCTITE 242


TO SECURE
TORQUE TO 14 FT.-LBS.
22

USE INDICATED TIE STRAPS TO 10


SECURE EXISTING ENGINE HARNESS
TO BRACKET AS SHOWN

12 USE LOOM TO PROTECT


POSITIVE BATTERY CABLE

10

REPLACE
EXISTING
FASTENERS

2
USE TIE STRAP TO SECURE
FLOW AND OIL PRESSURE 2
SWITCH HARNESS LEADS TO
MAIN BRANCH OF HARNESS AS
INDICATED

15

18

SECURE ENG
HARNESS TO
BRKT 10

11

14

TO OIL
PRESSURE
SWITCH

18

16

21

SECURE POSITIVE BATTERY CABLE TO


MOUNTING BRACKET USING CLAMPS

23
9
2

16
SECURE POSITIVE BATTERY CABLE TO
MOUNTING BRACKET USING CLAMPS

USE CLAMP TO SECURE BATTERY CABLE 13


TO BRACKET ON LH CHAINCASE. ROUTE
BATTERY CABLE THROUGH BOTTOM
OPENING ON CLAMP

BATTERY SHOWN FOR


REFERENCE PURPOSES

FRONT OF
MACHINE

LOCATION "A"

17

CONNECT THE (3) ELECTRICAL


CONNECTORS TO THEIR CORRESPONDING
KEYED MATES AT LOCATION "A"
USING NUT PROVIDED WITH
THE HARNESS SECURE THE
CONNECTOR TO THE FLYWHEEL
HOUSING BRACKET

19

14

USE LOCTITE 242


TO SECURE
TORQUE TO 33 FT.-LBS.
16
USE CLAMP TO SECURE
POSITIVE BATTERY CABLE
TO BRACKET

8
USE TIE STRAP
TO SECURE ENGINE
HARNESS TO BRKT

20

CONNECT TO
ENGINE'S GLOW
PLUG LEAD

24
4
25

ATTACH GROUND CABLE


TO REAR GROUND STUD
ON RH CHAINCASE

25
BATTERY SHOWN FOR
REFERENCE PURPOSES

50450220

125

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

ELECTRICAL - ENGINE
Ref.
No.

Part
No.

DPF Models
Quantity

Description

1
2
3
4
5

054985
055648
071401
134852
176652

CABLE/BATTERY
TIE/CABLE 3/16 X 7-1/2
NUT/HEX INST LOCK 1/4
NUT/SPIRALOCK 3/8
SCREW/CAP HEX FLANGE SCOTCH GRIP M8 X 12 MM

1
7
2
1
2

6
7
8
9
10

50350892
50350909
50352146
50352336
50352577

WIRE/ALTERNATOR
CABLE/POS BATT 69.00
HARNESS/ENGINE
HOUSING BRACKET/UPPER FLYWHEEL
TIE/CABLE 3/16 X 8 BLACK FIR TREE

1
1
1
1
5

11
12
13
14
15

50352696
50352835
50352842
50352847
50353137

BRACKET/ENGINE HARNESS
LOOM/BATTERY CABLE
CLAMP/CABLE TRIPLE
SLEEVE/FIBERGLASS 11.75
BRACKET/ENGINE HARNESS DPF MOUNT

1
1
1
1
1

16
17
18
19

50353222
50353706 b
50352334 a
50657024
50657038

CLAMP/TUBE 25/32
RETAINER/HARNESS
RETAINER/HARNESS
SCREW/CAP BUTTON HEAD M10 X 20 MM
SCREW/CAP M10 X 45 MM

3
1
1
4
2

20
21
22
23
24

650419
651173
651689
654002
656090

SCREW/CAP 1/4 X 1-3/4


SCREW/CAP 1/4 X 3-1/2
SCREW/CAP HEX FLANGE M8 X 20 MM
WASHER/FLAT 1/4
SCREW/CAP M10 X 16 MM

1
1
2
1
1

25

656048

NUT/HEX M8

a) Engine SN 000142 and Before


b) Engine SN 000143 and Up

PRINTED IN USA

50950171/AP0314

126

ELECTRICAL - ENGINE
Non-DPF Models

6
28
8

27

18
TO STARTER

LOOM SHOWN
13 ROUTED WITH
BATTERY CABLE

17
10

17
3

11

12 SECURE TO POSITIVE
TERMINAL OF BATTERY

24
24
10

16

15

20
25

4
14 SEE NOTE 1

1
23

26

22

2
7
4

19

26

25

NOTES:
1. USE CLAMP TO SECURE POSITIVE BATTERY CABLE AND BATTERY POWER LEADS TO BRKT ON LH CHAINCASE
2. NATURALLY-ASPIRATE ENGINE SHOWN IN ASSEMBLY VIEWS. SAME ROUTING PRACTICES APPLY FOR TURB ENGINE INSTALLATIONS

50450402

127

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

ELECTRICAL - ENGINE
Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Non-DPF Models
Quantity

Description

1
2
3
4
5

054985
076147
088467
128007
134852

CABLE/BATTERY
CLAMP/HOSE 1/2 X 13//32 HOLE
TIE/CABLE 19/64 X 14-1/2 BLACK
CLAMP/HOSE 5/8 X 13/32 HOLE
NUT/SPIRALOCK 3/8

1
1
2
2
1

6
7
8
9
10

176652
193840
194797
195009
210-19470

SCREW/CAP HEX FLANGE SCOTCH GRIP M8 X 12 MM


HARNESS/ENGINE
P-CLAMP 1/4
SENDER/TEMPERATURE
NUT/HEX FLANGE SERRATED LOCK 5/16

2
1
1
1
2

11
12
13
14
15

50350892
50350909
50352835
50352842
50353222

WIRE/ALTERNATOR
CABLE/POS BATT 69.00
LOOM/BATTERY CABLE
CLAMP/CABLE TRIPLE
CLAMP/TUBE 25/32

1
1
1
1
1

16
17
18
19
20

50353303
50353322
50353552
50353556
50353599

LEAD WIRE/STARTER
AXIAL MOUNT/HIGH TORQUE
BRACKET/UPPER FLYWHEEL
BRACKET/ENGINE HARNESS
BRACKET/ENGINE ELECTRICAL

1
2
1
1
1

21
22
23
24
25

650419
651173
654002
656048
656090

SCREW/CAP 1/4 X 1-3/4


SCREW/CAP 1/4 X 3-1/2
WASHER/FLAT 1/4
NUT/HEX M8
SCREW/CAP M10 X 16 MM

1
1
1
2
4

26
27
28

656093
656100
656163

SCREW/CAP M8 X 16 MM
NUT/HEX M5
SCREW/CAP M5 X 10 MM

3
1
1

PRINTED IN USA

50950171/AP0314

128

ELECTRICAL - CONTROL
High Flow Control
3
MOUNTED IN ENGINE
COMPARTMENT BELOW
2 SPEED/RIDE CONTROL
MODULE (REAR LEFT SIDE)

EXTEND ICON TO BE ON
RIGHT HAND SIDE OF
SWITCH WHEN INSTALLED

MOUNTED IN THE OPERATORS


COMPARTMENT IN THE UPPER
LEFT-HAND INSTRUMENT PANEL
IN THE LOWEST HORIZONTALLYORIENTED SWITCH OPENING

Two-Speed Control

3
50450222

129

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

ELECTRICAL - CONTROL
Ref.
No.
1
2
3

Ref.
No.
1
2
3

Part
No.
137797
242308
273361

Part
No.
128738
137797
240632

PRINTED IN USA

High Flow
Quantity

Description
NUT/WHIZLOCK SERRATED FLANGE #10
SWITCH/HIGH FLOW
CONTROLLER/HIGH FLOW

2
1
1

Two- Speed
Quantity

Description
BULB/LAMP WEDGE
NUT/WHIZLOCK SERRATED FLANGE #10
MODULE/TWO-SPEED SHIFT

50950171/AP0314

1
2
1

130

ELECTRICAL - 14-PIN AUXILIARY CONNECTOR

EXISTING
HARDWARE
2 12
24

11

29
29

15

28

TO 12 PIN
CONNECTOR
ON RELAY BOX
HARNESS 193831
27

13
24

26

19
2

10

23
22

31 15

17

30

SEE NOTE 1 4

16

SEE NOTE 2 20

25

21

14

19

DETAIL A
CHASSIS
GROUNDING STUD
NOTES:
1. 4 PIN CONNECTOR
PIN-OUT CONFIGURATION:
1. RED
2. PINK
3. GREEN
4. BLACK
2. 8 PIN CONNECTOR
PIN-OUT CONFIGURATION:
1. YELLOW
2. GRAY
3. ORANGE
4. BROWN
5. WHITE
6. VIOLET
7. BLUE
8. TAN

STARTER SOLENOID
(RED WIRE)

BLACK GROUND
WIRE CONNECT TO
CHASSIS GRND
STUD.

18

WEATHER PACK
AUX POWER SUPPLY
CONNECTOR ON MAIN
CHASSIS HARNESS

1
A

TO 12 PIN PLUG ON
14 PIN CONN HARNESS
50353387

TO 8 PIN
CONNECTOR ON
14 PIN AUX
HANDLE 193833

TO WEATHER PACK
AUX POWER SUPPLY
CONNECTOR ON
MAIN CHASSIS HARNESS

50450378

131

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

ELECTRICAL - 14-PIN AUXILIARY CONNECTOR


Ref.
No.

Part
No.

14-Pin Aux
Quantity

Description

1
2
3
4
5

055648
071401
076147
184210
184211

TIE/CABLE 3/16 X 7-1/2


NUT/HEX INST LOCK 1/4
CLAMP/HOSE 1/2 X 13//32 HOLE
DEUTSCH 4 PIN PLUG
DEUTSCH 4 PIN WEDGE

7
3
2
1
1

6
7
8
9
10

193828
193831
193833
193850
193855

HARNESS/14 PIN AUX


HARNESS/RELAY BOX
HANDLE/14 PIN AUX
MOUNT/14 PIN CONNECTOR
COVER/RELAY BOX

1
1
1
1
1

11
12
13
14
15

193857
194146
194147
194507
210-19469

CHASSIS/RELAY BOX
DIODE BLOCK/8
BREAKER 15 A
CAP/DUST W/CHAIN
NUT/LOCK FLANGE SERRATED 1/4

1
1
1
1
2

16
17
18
19
20

210-32183
242144
273181
310-32288
50352787

NUT/HEX NYLON INSERT #8


RELAY/SEALED
FUSE/INLINE 20 A
SCREW/MACHINE ROUND HEAD SLOT #8 X 3/4
PLUG/DT06-8S

1
4
1
3
1

21
22
23
24
25

50352788
50353165
50353387
650315
650486

LOCKING WEDGE/W8S
BRACKET/RELAY BOX
HARNESS/14 PIN CONN 150.00
SCREW/TAPPING HEX WASHER HEAD THREAD CUTTING 1/4 X 1/2
SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 3/4

1
1
1
3
2

26
27
28
29
30

650518
650573
650771
651307
651467

NUT/HEX LARGE FLANGE 5/16


BOLT/CARRIAGE 5/16 X 1
BOLT/CARRIAGE 1/4 X 1/2
SCREW/MACHINE PAN HEAD CROSS RECESSED 1/4 X 1/2
PIN/ROLL M5 X 30 MM

2
2
2
3
1

31

653000

NUT/HEX MACHINE #8

PRINTED IN USA

50950171/AP0314

132

FOUR-POINT LIFT

POSITION LIFT DECALS FORWARD


OF THE LUG HOLE AS SHOWN
1
5
3
2
4

50450365

133

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

FOUR-POINT LIFT
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5

Part
No.
030-31934
134853
134966
137718
243548

PRINTED IN USA

Description

Quantity

BOLT/CARRIAGE 1/2 X 1-1/2


NUT/SPIRALOCK 1/2
WASHER/FLAT HARDENED 1/2
DECAL/LIFT HOOK
LIFT EYE/FOUR POINT

4
4
4
4
2

50950171/AP0314

134

SOUND SUPPRESSION
Standard

NOTES
1. THESE PARTS ARE SHOWN IN THE T-BAR CONFIGURATION.
THESE PARTS WILL BE SLIGHTLY REARRANGED ON THE BACK
SIDE OF THE CROSSMEMBER FOR ALL OTHER CONTROL TYPES.

THIS SOUND COMPONENT


IS NOT USED WITH HVAC
OR HEATER EQUIPPED MACHINES

MACHINE

FRONT

NOTE 1 4

NOTE 1 3
CUSTOM
UNDERSIDE
VIEW

50450284

135

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

SOUND SUPPRESSION
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5

Part
No.
50351214
50352239
50352266
50352268
50353083

PRINTED IN USA

Description

Quantity

FOAM/SEAT PAN
FOAM/ROPS BACK 2.00
FOAM PAD/GEAR PUMP
FOAM PAD/CROSSMEMBER
FOAM/REAR ROPS DECK

1
1
3
1
1

50950171/AP0314

136

SOUND SUPPRESSION
Standard
Non-DPF (EU) Models

NOTES
1. THESE PARTS ARE SHOWN IN THE T-BAR CONFIGURATION.
THESE PARTS WILL BE SLIGHTLY REARRANGED ON THE BACK
SIDE OF THE CROSSMEMBER FOR ALL OTHER CONTROL TYPES.
THIS SOUND COMPONENT
IS NOT USED WITH HVAC OR
HEATER EQUIPPED MACHINES

12

MACHINE

10

FRONT
11

SEE NOTE 1 5

SEE NOTE 1 4
CUSTOM
UNDERSIDE
VIEW

50450512

137

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

SOUND SUPPRESSION
Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Non-DPF (EU)
Quantity

Description

1
2
3
4
5

243126
50351214
50352239
50352266
50352268

PAD/INSULATION/MUFFLER
FOAM/SEAT PAN
FOAM/ROPS BACK
FOAM PAD/GEAR PUMP
FOAM PAD/CROSSMEMBER

1
1
1
3
1

6
7
8
9
10

50352592
50352594
50352601
50352603
50354153

SOUND PAD/UPPER RIGHT TOWER


SOUND PAD/LOWER RIGHT TOWER
SOUND PAD/MIDDLE RIGHT TOWER
FOAM PAD/ENGINE COVER
FOAM/RIGHT TOWER UPPER FRONT

1
1
1
1
1

11
12

50354154
50354155

FOAM/RIGHT TOWER UPPER MIDDLE


FOAM/RIGHT TOWER REAR

1
1

PRINTED IN USA

50950171/AP0314

138

SOUND SUPPRESSION
Standard
DPF (EU) Models

10

NOTES
1. THESE PARTS ARE SHOWN IN THE T-BAR CONFIGURATION.
THESE PARTS WILL BE SLIGHTLY REARRANGED ON THE BACK
SIDE OF THE CROSSMEMBER FOR ALL OTHER CONTROL TYPES.
THIS SOUND COMPONENT
IS NOT USED WITH HVAC OR
HEATER EQUIPPED MACHINES

11

4
7

MACHINE

FRONT

SEE NOTE 1 6

2
SEE NOTE 1 5

1
CUSTOM
UNDERSIDE
VIEW

50450274

139

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

SOUND SUPPRESSION
Ref.
No.

Part
No.

DPF (EU)
Quantity

Description

1
2
3
4
5

138031
50350094
50351214
50352239
50352266

PULLEY/FAN
BELT/ALTERNATOR
FOAM/SEAT PAN
FOAM/ROPS BACK 2.00
FOAM PAD/GEAR PUMP

1
1
1
1
3

6
7
8
9
10

50352268
50352592
50352594
50352601
50352603

FOAM PAD/CROSSMEMBER
SOUND PAD/UPPER RIGHT TOWER
SOUND PAD/LOWER RIGHT TOWER
SOUND PAD/MIDDLE RIGHT TOWER
FOAM PAD/ENGINE COVER

1
1
1
1
1

11

50352608

SOUND PAD/UPPER RIGHT TOWER FORWARD

PRINTED IN USA

50950171/AP0314

140

SOUND SUPPRESSION
Standard
Group Side Screen Baffles

4
1

2
1

50450372

141

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

SOUND SUPPRESSION
Ref.
No.
1

Part
No.

Description

Quantity

070856 b
650545 a
50353060 b
50353357 a
50353068 b

NUT/LOCK SERRATED FLANGE 3/8


SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 1-1/4
PANEL/LEFT SIDE
PANEL ASSY/LEFT
PANEL/RIGHT SIDE

4
4
1
1
1

4
5

50353358 a
50353072
50353121

PANEL ASSY/RIGHT
PAD/SOUND LEFT PANEL
SOUND PAD/RIGHT PANEL

1
1
1

a) Parts used before chassis update adding capscrews to chassis weldment.


b) Parts used after chassis update adding capscrews to chassis weldment.

PRINTED IN USA

50950171/AP0314

142

SOUND SUPPRESSION
Deluxe (0ptional)
DPF Models

THIS SOUND COMPONENT


IS NOT USED WITH HVAC OR
HEATER EQUIPPED MACHINES

MACHINE

FRONT

CUSTOM
UNDERSIDE
VIEW

50450540

143

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

SOUND SUPPRESSION
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5

Part
No.
50352592
50352594
50352601
50352603
50352608

PRINTED IN USA

DPF Models
Quantity

Description
SOUND PAD/UPPER RIGHT TOWER
SOUND PAD/LOWER RIGHT TOWER
SOUND PAD/MIDDLE RIGHT TOWER
FOAM PAD/ENGINE COVER
SOUND PAD/UPPER RIGHT TOWER FORWARD

50950171/AP0314

1
1
1
1
1

144

SOUND SUPPRESSION
Deluxe (Optional)
Non-DPF Models

THIS SOUND COMPONENT


IS NOT USED WITH HVAC OR
HEATER EQUIPPED MACHINES

1
8

MACHINE

FRONT

7
4

CUSTOM
UNDERSIDE
VIEW

50450574

145

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

SOUND SUPPRESSION
Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Non-DPF Models
Quantity

Description

1
2
3
4
5

243126
50352592
50352594
50352601
50352603

PAD/INSULATION/MUFFLER
SOUND PAD/UPPER RIGHT TOWER
SOUND PAD/LOWER RIGHT TOWER
SOUND PAD/MIDDLE RIGHT TOWER
FOAM PAD/ENGINE COVER

1
1
1
1
1

6
7
8

50354153
50354154
50354155

FOAD/RIGHT TOWER UPPER FRONT


FOAM/RIGHT TOWER UPPER MIDDLE
FOAM/RIGHT TOWER REAR

1
1
1

PRINTED IN USA

50950171/AP0314

146

BRAKE RELEASE

REFERENCE BRAKE RELEASE


15 VALVE MOUNTING HOLE
LOCATION DRAWING VIEW

OUT
14

INSTALL HOSE PROTECTOR ALONG


THE LENGTH OF THE HOSE RUNS
IN THE REGION ADJACENT TO THE
RIDE CONTROL TUBES

AFFIX DECAL TO
UPPER LEFT CORNER
ON OUTSIDE SURFACE
OF TOE PLATE
10

8
2

IN

12

4
3

11

11
SWELL
LATCH

13

BRAKE VALVE
CAP LOCATION
PILOT MACHINES
SEE NOTE 2

12

REFERENCE RIVET
LOCATION DRAWING
VIEW

SEE NOTE 1

14

TO LEFT DRIVE
MOTOR BRAKE
FITTING
TO RIGHT DRIVE MOTOR
BRAKE FITTING

REMOVE TUBE FROM BRAKE VALVE


TO TEE AS SHOWN AND DISCARD
IN FINAL INSTALLATION

NOTES:
1. FOR MACHINES WITH SERV0-CONTROLLED HYDROSTATIC
PUMPS, REMOVE THE EXISTING CAP FROM THE BRANCH
LOCATION OF THE TEE AND CONNECT THE HOSE FROM THE
"IN" PORT OF THE BRAKE RELEASE VALVE IN ITS PLACE.
DISCARD THE CAP. REMOVE THE RIGHT DRIVE MOTOR BRAKE
TUBE AS INDICATED IN THE ILLUSTRATION. INSTALL THE
(091039) ADAPTER ON THE RUN LOCATION OF THE TEE WHERE
THE RIGHT DRIVE MOTOR BRAKE TUBE WAS REMOVED. CONNECT
THE DRAIN LINE FROM THE PUMP SERVO TO THE (091039) ADAPTER.
2. FOR MACHINES WITH PILOT-OPERATED HYDROSTATIC PUMPS,
REMOVE THE EXISTING CAP FROM THE BRANCH LOCATION OF
THE TEE AND CONNECT THE HOSE FROM THE "IN" PORT OF THE
BRAKE RELEASE VALVE IN ITS PLACE. REMOVE THE RIGHT DRIVE
MOTOR BRAKE TUBE AS INDICATED IN THE ILLUSTRATION.
REINSTALL THE CAP AT THE RUN LOCATION OF THE TEE WHERE
THE RIGHT DRIVE MOTOR BRAKE TUBE WAS REMOVED.

50440540

147

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

BRAKE RELEASE
Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Description

Quantity

1
2
3
4
5

055648
064260
068938
071722
091039

TIE/CABLE 3/16 X 7-1/2


NUT/HEX LOCK 5/16
FITTING/90 MJ06-MAORB06
RIVET/BLIND
FITTING/90 MJ06-FJS06

3
2
2
2
1

6
7
8

191330
191775
242517
198190
198191

SPACER 0.5X0.334X1.0
PROTECTOR/HOSE
VALVE/BRAKE RELEASE (SERVICE PARTS INDENTED BELOW)
BODY/VALVE/BRAKE RELEASE
HAND/PUMP PUSH ACTUATE

2
1
1
1
1

198192
198193
198194
198195
272730

MANUAL PUSH-CLOSE PULL-OPEN


KIT/SEAL 198192
RELIEF/DIRECT ACTING POPPET
KIT/SEAL 198194
TUBE/HANDLE

1
1
1
1
1

10
11
12
13
14

272760
273076
50304613
50354082
50354107

DECAL/PARK BRAKE RELEASE


CLIP/HANDLE HOLDER
HOSE/HYD -04 X 63
COVER/LOWER LEFT
HOSE/HYD -04 X 76

1
2
1
1
1

15

650741

SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 3-1/4

PRINTED IN USA

50950171/AP0314

148

TIRES

149

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

TIRES
Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Description

Quantity

811307
240363
a

ASSY/WHEEL 10 X16.5 HEAVY DUTY 8-PLY FLOTATION WIDE SIDEWALL


WHEEL 16.5 X 8.25
TIRE/HEAVY DUTY 10 X 1635 8-PLY

1
1
1

811308
240363
a

ASSY/WHEEL 10 X 16.5 HEAVY DUTY 8-PLY FLOTATION WIDE SIDEWALL FOAM-FILLED


WHEEL 16.5 X 8.25
TIRE/HEAVY DUTY 10 X 1635 8-PLY

1
1
1

811253
194326

ASSY/WHEEL 31 X 15.50-15 HEAVY DUTY


WHEEL 15 X 13

1
1

811294
240364
a

ASSY/WHEEL 12 X 16.5 HEAVY DUTY 10-PLY FLOTATION WIDE SIDEWALL


WHEEL 16.5 X 9.75
TIRE/HEAVY DUTY 12 X 16.5 10-PLY HD2000 II

1
1
1

811295
240364
a

ASSY/WHEEL 12 X 16.5 HEAVY DUTY 10-PLY FLOTATION WIDE SIDEWALL FOAM-FILLED


WHEEL 16.5 X 9.75
TIRE/HEAVY DUTY 12 X 16.5 10-PLY HD2000 II

1
1
1

808216
137243
a

ASSY/WHEEL 33 X 15.50 X 16.5 12-PLY EXTRA WIDE / WIDE SIDEWALL


WHEEL 12 X 16.5
TIRE/HEAVY DUTY 33 X 16.5 X 15.5

1
1
1

807728
128508
a

ASSY/WHEEL 14 X 17.5 12-PLY FLOTATION - HEAVY DUTY WIDE SIDEWALL


WHEEL 17.5 X 10.5 8-BOLT
TIRE/HEAVY DUTY 14 X 17.5 14-PLY

1
1
1

811309
240363
a

ASSY/WHEEL 10 X 16.5 10-PLY H/E SEVERE DUTY


WHEEL 16.5 X 8.25
TIRE/SEVERE DUTY 10 X 16.5

1
1
1

811310
240363
a

ASSY/WHEEL 10 X 16.5 10-PLY H/E SEVERE DUTY FOAM-FILLED


WHEEL 16.5 X 8.25
TIRE/SEVERE DUTY 10 X 16.5

1
1
1

811296
240364
a

ASSY/WHEEL 12 X 16.5 12-PLY H/E SEVERE DUTY


WHEEL 16.5 X 9.75
TIRE/SEVERE DUTY 12 X 16.5

1
1
1

811297
240364
a

ASSY/WHEEL 12 X 16.5 12-PLY H/E SEVERE DUTY FOAM-FILLED


WHEEL 16.5 X 9.75
TIRE/SEVERE DUTY 12 X 16.5

1
1
1

811298
240364
a

ASSY/WHEEL 12 X 16.5 HEAVY DUTY 10-PLY FLOTATION QUIK GEL


WHEEL 16.5 X 9.75
TIRE/HEAVY DUTY 12 X 16.5

1
1
1

810146
128508
a

ASSY/WHEEL 14 17.5 SEVERE DUTY 14-PLY FLOTATION


WHEEL 17.5 X 10.5 8-BOLT
TIRE/HEAVY DUTY 14 X 17.5 14-PLY

1
1
1

810869
810870
810871
810872

ASSY/WHEEL SOLID FLEX 10 X 16.5 LEFT


ASSY/WHEEL SOLID FLEX 10 X 16.5 RIGHT
ASSY/WHEEL SOLID FLEX 12 X 16.5 LEFT
ASSY/WHEEL SOLID FLEX 12 X 16.5 RIGHT

1
1
1
1

810949
810950

ASSY/WHEEL SOLID FLEX 14 X 17.5 LEFT


ASSY/WHEEL SOLID FLEX 14 X 17.5 RIGHT

1
1

807801
134372
a

ASSY/WHEEL HEAVY DUTY 10 X 16.5 NARROW RIM


WHEEL 16.5 X 8.25 NARROW
TIRE/HEVY DUTY 10 X 16.5 8-PLY

1
1
1

811255

WHEEL/SOLID RUBBER 8.00 X 16 (NOT SHOWN)

a) Purchase equivalent-quality tires for your skid-steer loader. Contact your dealer for replacement tire information.
b) All air-filled tires take the 191020 valve stem part number.

PRINTED IN USA

50950171/AP0314

150

SECTION NOTES - SECTION NOTES - SECTION NOTES - SECTION NOTES

SECTION NOTES

151

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

DECALS
GENERAL INFORMATION

CAUTION
ALWAYS follow safety precautions on decals. Replace decals if they become damaged or
if the unit is repainted. If repainting, BE SURE that all applicable decals are affixed in
their proper locations.
Decal location information assists in the selection and application of new decals, in the event the original
decals become damaged or the machine is repainted.
For decal replacement compare the location photographs to your machine BEFORE starting to refinish.
Check off each required decal using the illustrated reference number. Find the part number, description
and quantity. Refer to the illustration for replacement locations. Refer to Safety chapter of the Operators
Manual for information on the safety decals.
NEW DECAL APPLICATION
Surfaces MUST be free of dirt, dust, grease and foreign material before applying the decal. Remove
smaller portion of decal backing paper and apply the exposed adhesive to the clean surface, maintaining
proper position and alignment. Peel off remaining backing paper and apply hand pressure to smooth out
the decal surface.
Specific decal part numbers for type of model, control option and the Gehl logo must be ordered separately.
PAINT FINISH. Use list below to order paint:
167788
167789

One Gallon Gehl Yellow


6-Pack Spray Cans Gehl Yellow

167754
167755

One Gallon Gun Metal Gray


6-Pack Spray Cans Gun Metal Gray

167792
167793

One Gallon Red


6 (12 oz. Spray Cans) Red

PRINTED IN USA

50950171/AP0314

152

DECALS
Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Description

Domestic

Quantity
EU & X-Series

1
2
3
4
5

073458
190646
132166
132294
137545

STRIP/NON-SKID SURFACE
DECAL/HYDRALOC
TAG/RIP CORD
RING
REFLECTOR/RED

1
1
1
1
2

1
1
1
1
-

6
7
8

197998
137632
137634
137637
50352631

REFLECTOR/RED
DECAL/HYDRAULIC OIL
DECAL/DIESEL FUEL
DECAL/DANGER LIFT ARM
DECAL/LIFT ARM LOCK

1
1
2
-

2
1
1
2

11

137655
137844
137657
137845
50352528

DECAL/DANGER NO RIDERS
DECAL/DANGER NO RIDERS
DECAL/WARNING GENERAL
DECAL/WARNING GENERAL
DECAL/DANGER HOT SURFACE

1
1
1

1
1
-

12
13
14
15

50352526
137660
137661
50351322
140516

DECAL/DANGER HOT SURFACE


DECAL/ETHER
DECAL/TIE DOWN
DECAL/ACCELERATOR DIAL
DECAL/FLAG

1
4
1
1

1
1
4
1
1

184214
184711
50352558
50354117
186743

DECAL/WARNING ROPS
DECAL/WARNING ROPS
DECAL/SERVICE TURBO
DECAL/ATTACH BRACKET (ALL-TACH)
DECAL/ATTACHMENT BRACKET (ALL-TACH)

1
1
1
-

1
1
1

50354137
50352518
242152
50352534
50353899

DECAL/LATCHING
DECAL/FUEL/ULSD
DECAL/IGNITION SWITCH
DECAL/PDM FUSE-RELAY
DECAL/PDM FUSE -RELAY (X-SERIES ONLY)

1
1
1
1
-

1
1
1
1
1

131050
50352637
50352566
242260
242590

KEYCHAIN
DECAL/ROPS LOCK
DECAL/ROPS LOCK
DECAL/WARNING GENERAL
DECAL/WARNING GENERAL

1
1
1
-

1
1
1

242397
242284
242408
242582
242568

DECAL/DANGER WARNING
DECAL/DANGER WARNING
DECAL/DANGER WARNING
DECAL/WARNING MANUAL
DECAL/WARNING MANUAL

1
1
-

1
1
1

50352529
50352527
242236
242246
139074

DECAL/DANGER FAN HAZARD


DECAL/DANGER FAN HAZARD
DECAL/SAFETY SHUTDOWN
DECAL/SAFETY SHUTDOWN
DECAL/AIR CONDITIONER

1
1
2

1
1
2

50354397 b
50351334 a

DECAL/PANEL/ROPS
DECAL/PANEL/ROPS

1
1

1
1

9
10

16
17
18

19
20
21
22
23
24
25

26
27
28
30
46

a) SN 173612 and Before


b) SN 173613 and Up

153

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

DECALS

Model Designation Decals


Ref.
No.
31
32

Part
No.
50353109
50353110

Description

Quantity

DECAL/R220 RIGHT
DECAL/R220 LEFT

1
1

Gehl Decals
Ref.
No.
33
34
35
36
47

Part
No.
50353113
50353114
50353115
50353116
50380750

Description

Quantity

DECAL/GEHL (FRONT OF LOADER)


DECAL/GEHL (LIFT ARM)
DECAL/GEHL (REAR GRILLE)
DECAL/GEHL (REAR CAB)
DECAL/X-SERIES

1
2
1
1
2

Control Decals
Ref.
No.
37

38

Part
No.

Description

T-Bar

Quantity
H/F
DH

DJS

50352533
50352530
50352532
50354141
184227

DECAL/T-BAR RIGHT
DECAL/JOYSTICK RIGHT
DECAL/HAND AND FOOT RIGHT
DECAL/DUAL HAND RIGHT
DECAL/T-BAR LEFT

1
1

1
-

1
-

1
-

194864
184526
192207

DECAL/HAND AND FOOT LEFT


DECAL/JOYSTICK LEFT
DECAL/DUAL HAND LEFT

1
-

1
-

Option Decals
Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Description

Quantity

39
40
41
42
43

184139
138711
184116
184357
139107

DECAL/HIGH FLOW
DECAL/HYDRAGLIDE
DECAL/TWO-SPEED (SET OF TWO)
DECAL/POWER-A-TACH
DECAL/LATCHING LEFT

1
2
1
1
1

44

139109

DECAL/LATCHING RIGHT

PRINTED IN USA

50950171/AP0314

154

DECALS

23

41
8

19
47

155

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

DECALS

33

17

18

21

46

21
21

10
21

12

PRINTED IN USA

50950171/AP0314

156

DECALS

42
27

11

13

13

13

38

37
Dual Joystick Models

157

Dual Joystick Models

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

DECALS

38
37

Hand/Foot Models

Hand/Foot Models

38
37

T-Bar Models

T-Bar Models

16

40

PRINTED IN USA

50950171/AP0314

158

DECALS

15

33

39

26

30

24
25

159

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

DECALS

28

20
14
22

32
31

35

34

34

32
31

36
45

43

PRINTED IN USA

44

50950171/AP0314

160

DECALS

161

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

Lift Cylinder . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 163


Tilt Cylinder . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 165
Drive Motors with Parking Brake. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 167
Tandem Pumps . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 171
Gear Pumps - Single and Double . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 179
Self-Leveling Valve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 183
Solenoid Valves - Lift and Tilt . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 185
Solenoid Valves - Brake, Joystick Supply and Brake Release . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 187
Main Control Valves . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 189
Hydraglide Ride Control Manifold Valve. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 193
Condensor, Heater Housing and HVAC Housing Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 195
Foot Valve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 197

PRINTED IN USA

50950171/AP0314

SECTION B: HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS

SECTION B: HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS

162

LIFT CYLINDER

50352198

163

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

LIFT CYLINDER
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
18

Part
No.

Description

Quantity

50352198
50352928
124073
50280041
50352927

CYLINDER/LIFT
TUBE/LIFT CYLINDER
PISTON
GLAND/HEAD
ROD/LIFT CYLINDER

1
1
1
1

183453
080313
198178
50352964 a
50352965
50352962

BUSHING/COMPOSITE
NUT/LOCK 1.00
ZERK/STRAIGHT 1/4 SELF-TAP
FITTING/GREASE 90 1/4 TF
INSERT/LOCKING
KIT/SEAL (INCLUDES ITEMS #9 - 18 ON THE DWG)

4
1
3
1
2
1

a) Check cylinder tube to see if it has a 90 fitting. Later models use the 198178 fitting in all three places.

PRINTED IN USA

50950171/AP0314

164

TILT CYLINDER

50352933

165

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

TILT CYLINDER
Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Description

Quantity

1
2
3
4

50352933
50352930
243199
50352966
50352931

CYLINDER/TILT
TUBE/TILT CYLINDER
PISTON
GLAND/HEAD
ROD/TILT CYLINDER

1
1
1
1

5
6
7
8
18

131488
183453
L500668
198178
50352965

BUSHING/CONNEX
BUSHING/COMPOSITE
NUT/LOCK 1.125
ZERK/STRAIGHT 1/4 SELF-TAP
INSERT/LOCKING

2
2
1
1
2

243200

KIT/SEAL (INCLUDES ITEMS #9 - 18 ON THE DRAWING)

PRINTED IN USA

50950171/AP0314

166

DRIVE MOTORS
Single-Speed

106
111

49

45
46
43

100
107

115

32
15

77
76
74

42
73

48

78
52

40

90

47

84

10

72

71

70

195101_195102

167

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

DRIVE MOTORS
Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Description

Single-Speed Qty

10
15
40

195101
195102
194233
194234
195691

MOTOR/SINGLE SPEED RIGHT


MOTOR/SINGLE SPEED LEFT
ASSEMBLY/CYLINDER BLOCK
KIT/PISTON REPAIR
ASSEMBLY/VALVING W/DISTR

1
1
1
1
1

42
43
45
46
47

184986
194236
184987
194237
195692

WASHER/SPRING
PIN/DOWEL
O-RING
PIN/DOWEL
VALVING (INCLUDES ITEMS 47, 48 AND 52)

1
1
1
1
1

48
52
32
49
70

186026
132621
184991
184992
194252

KIT/SEAL
SPRING
VALVING/SHUTTLE
KIT/SEAL
ASSEMBLY/BEARING SUPPORT #100-14

1
6
1
1
1

71
72
73
74
76

186022
194244
NSS
NSS
NSS

SUPPORT/BEARING
KIT/BEARING (INCLUDES ITEMS 72, 73, 74, 76, 77 AND 78)
BEARING/ROLLER
BEARING/ROLLER
RING/THRUST

1
1
1
1
1

77
78
84
90
100

NSS
NSS
NSS
194253
194247

RING/SNAP
RING/SEAL
O-RING
SHAFT #100-14 SPROCKETS
ASSEMBLY/BRAKE

1
1
1
1
1

106
107
111
115
150

194250
194249
186016
194248
195693

O-RING/BRAKE PISTON
PISTON/BRAKE
O-RING
SPRING/BRAKE
KIT/SEAL COMPLETE

1
1
1
8
1

PRINTED IN USA

50950171/AP0314

168

DRIVE MOTORS
Two-Speed

18
6
5
7
4

9
16
17

2
11

14
15

13

12

10

193674_193675

169

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

DRIVE MOTORS
Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Description

Two-Speed Qty

1
2
3

193674
193675
194233
194234
194235

MOTOR/TWO-SPEED RIGHT
MOTOR/TWO-SPEED LEFT
ASSEMBLY/CYLINDER BLOCK
KIT/PISTON REPAIR
ASSEMBLY/VALVING COVER

1
1
1
1
1

4
5
6
7
8

194236
194237
184986
184987
194238

PIN/DOWEL
PIN/DOWEL
WASHER/SPRING
O-RING
ASSEMBLY/VALVING

1
1
1
1
1

9
10
11
12
13

194239
194252
194244
194253
194247

ASSEMBLY/TWO-SPEED SPOOL
ASSEMBLY/BEARING SUPPORT #100-14
KIT/BEARING
SHAFT #100-14 SPROCKETS
ASSEMBLY/BRAKE

1
1
1
1
1

14
15
16
17
18

194248
194249
194250
186016
184991

SPRING/BRAKE
PISTON/BRAKE
O-RING/BRAKE PISTON
O-RING
VALVING/SHUTTLE

8
1
1
1
1

184992
194251

KIT/SEAL
KIT/SEAL COMPLETE

1
1

PRINTED IN USA

50950171/AP0314

170

TANDEM PUMP
Hand/Foot and Dual Joystick Pump 50351006

8
8
13

21
2

21

22

8
1

4
3

50351006

171

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

TANDEM PUMP
Ref.
No.

Part
No.

H/F, DJS Pump


Quantity

Description

1
2
3
4

50351006
50353716
50353717
50353721
50353721

PUMP/TANDEM A22
GROUP/ROTARY
GROUP/ROTARY
CONTROL/HYDRAULIC
CONTROL/HYDRAULIC

1
1
1
1
1

7
8
9
13
21

50353722
50353718
50353719
191712
191714

CARTRIDGE/CONTROL
VALVE/PRESSURE RELIEF
VALVE/CHARGE PRESSURE RELIEF
PUMP/GEAR/INTERNAL
BEARING/PLAIN ROLLER

1
4
1
1
2

22
23

50353723
50353724

COUPLER
KIT/SEAL (NOT SHOWN)

1
1

PRINTED IN USA

50950171/AP0314

172

TANDEM PUMP
Hand/Foot and Dual
Joystick Tandem
Pump 50351006 /
50353716 Engine
End

13

12

10
11
10
1

16
15

Hand/Foot and Dual


Joystick Tandem
Pump 50351006 /
50353717 Gear Pump
End

13

12

10

16
15

198170-198171

173

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

TANDEM PUMP
Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Quantity
Engine End

Description

1
2
3
10

50353716
50353731
50353730
50353725
191717

GROUP/ROTARY
SHAFT/DRIVE ASSY
ASSY/CRADLE
GROUP/ROTARY RIGHT
SEEGER-V-RING

1
1
1
1
2

11
12
13
15
16

191718
191716
50353727
50353729
50353728

RING/SHAFT SEAL
SHAFT/DRIVE RIGHT ROTATION
BEARING
LINER/BEARING
BEARING/CRADLE

1
1
1
2
2

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Quantity
Pump End

Description

1
2
3
10

50353717
50353732
50353730
50353726
191717

GROUP/ROTARY
SHAFT/DRIVE ASSY
ASSY/CRADLE
GROUP/ROTARY LEFT
SEEGER-V-RING

1
1
1
1
1

12
13
15
16

191720
50353727
50353729
50353728

SHAFT/DRIVE LEFT ROTATION


BEARING
LINER/BEARING
BEARING/CRADLE

1
1
2
2

PRINTED IN USA

50950171/AP0314

174

TANDEM PUMP
T-Bar Tandem Pump 186918 / Gear Pump End 186919
30
15
30

38

40

26

38

13

14

34
35

17

33
32
16

31
3

37
39

20*
39* 28

13

39

8
24*
21*
22*
23*

28

10
25*

28
39*
5
19*

28
18

39
9

37
3

27

39

39
11
11
39
12
29

2 36 1

Asterisk (*) reference numbers are included


in reference number (18) housing assembly.

186918_186919

175

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

TANDEM PUMP
Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Quantity
186919 Pump End

Description

1
2
3

186918
186919
123067
123069
123122

PUMP/TANDEM
PUMP/TANDEM GEAR PUMP END
NUT/JAM
WASHER/SEAL
SCREW/CAP HEX SOCKET HEAD #12 X 1

1
1
1
1
8

4
5
6
7
8

184567
136978
128106
123073 a
127989

KIT/ROTATING
PISTON/SERVO
FOLLOWER/PISTON
PLATE/COVER
GASKET

1
1
1
1
1

9
10
11
12
13

123079 a
123080
060745
060746
132647

PLATE/COVER
PLATE/CAM
BEARING/RACE THRUST
BEARING/THRUST
VALVE/RELIEF 5500 PSI

1
1
2
1
2

14
15
16
17

048953
650731
650742
123123
189279

O-RING
SCREW/CAP HEX HEAD 3/8 X 3-1/2
SCREW/CAP HEX HEAD 3/8 X 4
SCREW/CAP HEX SOCKET HEAD #12 X 1-1/2
PLATE/VALVE

1
2
4
6
1

18
19
20
21
22

187380
055306
136985
136980
127679

ASSEMBLY/HOUSING
BEARING
PLUG/SAE04
CRADLE
PIN/DOWEL

1
1
1
1
2

23
24
25
26
27

136981
136994
136982
184569
132654

BUSHING/CAM
SCREW/CAP BUTTON HEAD
SCREW/CAP
ASSEMBLY/BACKPLATE
SHAFT/DRIVE

1
2
2
1
1

28
29
30
31
32

131529
123094
132651
187382
127990

PLUG/SAE08
SPACER
ADAPTER ASSEMBLY/CHARGE (INCLUDES #34)
ASSEMBLY/CONTROLLER (INCLUDES #32 AND #33)
KEY

4
1
1
1
1

33
34
35
36
37

136986
50353153
136995
123110
650854

SEAL/WIPER
ASSY/GEROTOR
PLUG/SAE08
WASHER
WASHER/FLAT #12

1
1
1
1
8

38
39
40

136988
128108
123088

WASHER
KIT/SEAL
O-RING

4
1
1

a) An E-shaped o-ring (not shown) in this cover plate is part of the 128108 seal kit.

PRINTED IN USA

50950171/AP0314

176

TANDEM PUMP
T-Bar Tandem Pump 186918 / Engine End 186920

25

38

13
14

39
36

37

33
13

16

31
32

40
15

30
3

4
6

35
40
40*

19*
28

8
23
20

10

21

24
22

28

28
40*
5
28

18*

40

17

35

26

3
40
11
11
27

40

12

2 34

40

29**
Asterisk (*) reference numbers are included
in reference number (17) housing assembly.
Double asterisk (**) reference number is
included in seal kit reference number (40).

186918_186920

177

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

TANDEM PUMP
Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Quantity
186920 Engine End

Description

1
2
3

186918
186920
123067
123069
123122

PUMP/TANDEM
PUMP/TANDEM ENGINE END
NUT/JAM
WASHER/SEAL
SCREW/CAP HEX SOCKET HEAD #12 X 1

1
1
1
1
8

4
5
6
7
8

184567
136978
128106
123073 a
127989

KIT/ROTATING
PISTON/SERVO
FOLLOWER/PISTON
PLATE/COVER
GASKET

1
1
1
1
1

9
10
11
12
13

123079 a
123080
060745
060746
132647

PLATE/COVER
PLATE/CAM
BEARING/RACE THRUST
BEARING/THRUST
VALVE/RELIEF 5500 PSI

1
1
2
1
2

14
15
16
17

048953
650535
123123
189279
187381

O-RING
SCREW/CAP HEX HEAD 3/8 X 2-1/4
SCREW/CAP HEX SOCKET HEAD #12 X 1-1/2
PLATE/VALVE
ASSEMBLY/HOUSING

1
4
6
1
1

18
19
20
21
22

055306
136985
136980
127679
136981

BEARING
PLUG/SAE04
CRADLE
PIN/DOWEL
BUSHING/CAM

1
1
1
2
1

23
24
25
26
27

136994
136982
184570
123087
060748

SCREW/CAP BUTTON HEAD


SCREW/CAP
ASSEMBLY/BACKPLATE
SHAFT/DRIVE
WASHER

2
2
1
1
1

28
29
30
31
32

131529
123093
187382
127990
136986

PLUG/SAE08
SEAL/SHAFT
ASSEMBLY/CONTROLLER (Includes #31 and #32)
KEY
SEAL/WIPER

4
1
1
1
1

33
34
35
36
37

136995
123110
650854
123114
132248

PLUG/SAE08
WASHER
WASHER/FLAT #12
COUPLER
O-RING

1
1
8
1
1

38
39
40

650433
654009
128108

SCREW/CAP 1/2 X 1-1/4


WASHER/FLAT 1/2
KIT/SEAL

2
2
1

a) An E-shaped o-ring (not shown) in this cover plate is part of the 128108 seal kit.

PRINTED IN USA

50950171/AP0314

178

GEAR PUMP - SINGLE


Standard Auxiliary

2
1

50352625

179

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

GEAR PUMP - SINGLE


Ref.
No.
1
2

Part
No.
50352625
50280056
50280251

PRINTED IN USA

Description

Quantity

PUMP/SINGLE 36 CC
KIT/SEAL
KIT/SEAL (INCLUDES REF ITEM #1)

50950171/AP0314

1
1

180

GEAR PUMP - DOUBLE


High-Flow Auxiliary

50352474

181

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

GEAR PUMP - DOUBLE


Ref.
No.
1
2

Part
No.
50352474
50280056
50280057

PRINTED IN USA

High-Flow
Quantity

Description
PUMP/GEAR 36 + 17
KIT/SEAL
KIT/SEAL

1
1
1

50950171/AP0314

182

SELF-LEVELING VALVE

A
1

B
3

9
8
7

4
5

10

20
11
10

12
13

15
16
14

17
18
19

271958

183

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

SELF-LEVELING VALVE
Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Description

Quantity

271958
NSS
50280058
50280059
080808

VALVE/SELF-LEVELING W/ BYPASS
NUT/COIL (Included with item #4)
COIL
CARTRIDGE
PIN

1
1
1
1
1

6
7
8
9
10

080809
080811
080810
NSS
080813

CAP/ADJUSTMENT
SCREW/SET
NUT
COVER
ASSEMBLY/PLUG (Includes o-ring)

1
1
1
1
2

11
12
13
14
15

088472
088471
088473
129066
NSS

ASSEMBLY/PLUG (Includes o-ring)


SPRING
CHECK/LOAD
KIT/SEAL
BODY

1
1
1
1
1

16
17
18
19
20

NSS
350-27299
089961
129004
NSS

SPOOL
RING/RETAINING
SPRING
ASSEMBLY/PLUG
SPOOL

1
1
1
1
1

2
3
4
5

PRINTED IN USA

50950171/AP0314

184

LIFT AND TILT SOLENOID VALVE


50352555 Valve

3
2

50351211 Valve

50352555_50351211

185

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

LIFT AND TILT SOLENOID VALVE


Ref.
No.
1
2
3

Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4

Part
No.
50352555
50250294
50250295
244272

Part
No.
50351211
244655
240197
NSS
240202

PRINTED IN USA

Description

Quantity

VALVE/SOLENOID
2W N.C. SPOOL VALVE
COIL, 12 VDC W/DIODE
COIL NUT

1
1
1

Description

Quantity

VALVE/HYDRAULIC SOLENOID THREE-WAY


VALVE/SOLEOID W/ SCREEN
SCREW/CAP SOCKET HEAD M5 X 10 MM
BODY/VALVE
KIT/SEALKit V98-T39 (NOT SHOWN)

50950171/AP0314

1
2
1
1

186

SOLENOID VALVES - BRAKE, JOYSTICK SUPPLY AND BRAKE RELEASE

Single-Speed - 240056

Two-Speed - 240057

Joystick Supply - 50352381

3
3

240056_240057_50352381

187

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

SOLENOID VALVES - BRAKE, JOYSTICK SUPPLY AND BRAKE RELEASE


Ref.
No.

1
2
3
4
4

Part
No.

Description

Single

Quantity
Two

Joystick

240056
240057
50352381
50352380
243248

VALVE/BRAKE
VALVE/BRAKE TWO-SPEED
VALVE/JOYSTICK SUPPLY
CARTRIDGE
CARTRIDGE

1
1

1
2

1
1
-

243249
243250
243263
NSS

COIL
PLUG
KIT/SEAL
BODY

1
1
1
1

2
1
2
1

1
1
1

PRINTED IN USA

50950171/AP0314

188

MAIN CONTROL VALVE


High-Flow Control Valve 50351229 - T-Bar Controls
"

"

#

1

1

Standard Control Valve 50351275 - T-Bar Controls


#

"
"
1

50351275_50351229

189

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

MAIN CONTROL VALVE


Ref.
No.

Part
No.

T-Bar
High-Flow
50351229

Description

50351229
50280176
240286
50353666
240287

VALVE/FOUR-SPOOL MANUAL
MAIN RELIEFT/SK6 201-420 BAR
KIT/DETENT/LIFT
HYD PROPORTIONAL COMMAND 5-15 BAR
SPOOL RETURN ACTION KIT

2
1
1
1

4
5
6
7
8

50353570
103052
50353569
240289
240288

SK6 COMMAND ELCTRO HYD SPOOL 3 & 4 FRONT SIDE


CHECK VALVE
SK6 COMMAND ELCTRO HYD SPOOL 3 & 4 BACK SIDE
SEAL RETAINER/FLOAT
SEAL RETAINER

1
1
1
1
1

9
10
11
12
13

50353568
240272
103060
240274
50280185

PORT RELIEF 3500 PSI


KIT/CHECK VALVE
PLUG KIT 1-1/16-12 UNF
PLUG KIT
COIL/12V DC

2
3
1
1
4

14
15

50354512
50353654

PORT RELIEF 2350 PSI


KIT/SEAL (NOT SHOWN)

1
1

1
2

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

T-Bar
Standard
50351275

Description

50351275
50353586
240289
240288
50280176

VALVE/THREE-SPOOL MANUAL
KIT ELECTRO HYD SPOOL 12V FRONT
SEAL RETAINER/FLOAT
SEAL RETAINER
MAIN RELIEF/SK6 201-420 BAR

1
1
1
1

6
7
8

240286
50353666
240287
50353575
50353568

DETENT KIT
HYD PROPORTIONAL COMMAND 5-15 BAR
SPOOL RETURN ACTION KIT
KIT ELECTRO HYD SPOOL 12V REAR
PORT RELIEF 3500 PSI

1
1
1
1
2

9
10
11
12
13

240274
103060
240272
50280185
50354512

PLUG KIT
PLUG KIT 1-1/6-12 UNF
CHECK VALVE KIT
COIL/12V DC
PORT RELIEF 2350 PSI

1
2
3
2
1

14

50353655

KIT/SEAL (NOT SHOWN)

1
2
3
4
5

PRINTED IN USA

50950171/AP0314

190

MAIN CONTROL VALVE


Standard Control Valve 50351274 - Hand/Foot, Dual Hand and Dual Joystick Controls
#

"
"

1

High-Flow Control Valve 50351078- Hand/Foot, Dual Hand and Dual Joystick Controls
"

"

#

1

1

50351274_50351078

191

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

MAIN CONTROL VALVE


Ref.
No.

Part
No.

H/F, DH, DJS


Standard
50351274

Description

1
2
3
4

50351274
50353586
240276
50280176
240273

VALVE/THREE-SPOOL PILOT
KIT ELECTRO HYD SPOOL 12V FRONT
ANTERIOR HYDRAULIC CONTROL
MAIN RELIEFT/SK6 201-420 BAR
REAR HYDRAULIC CONTROL

1
2
1
2

5
6
7
8

50353665
50353575
50353568
240274
103060

HYD PROPORTIONAL COMMAND 5-15 BAR


KIT ELECTRO HYD SPOOL 12V REAR
PORT RELIEF 3500 PSI
PLUG KIT
PLUG KIT 1-1/16-12 UNF

1
1
2
1
2

9
10
11
12

240272
50280185
50354512
50353668

CHECK VALVE KIT


COIL/12 VDC
PORT RELIEF 2350 PSI
KIT/SEAL (NOT SHOWN)

3
2
1
1

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

H/F, DH, DJS


High-Flow
50351078

Description

50351078
50280176
240276
50353573
50354512

VALVE/FOUR-SPOOL PILOT
MAIN RELIEF/SK6 201-420 BAR
ANTERIOR HYDRAULIC CONTROL
ELEC HYD SPOOL 3 & 4 FRONT SIDE
PORT RELIEF 2350 PSI

2
1
1
1

103052
50353572
240273
50353665
50353568

CHECK VALVE
ELEC HYD SPOOL 3 & 4 BACK SIDE
REAR HYDRAULIC CONTROL
HYD PROPORTIONAL COMMAND 5-15 BAR
PORT RELIEF 3500 PSI

1
1
1
1
2

9
10
11
12
13

240272
103060
240274
50280185
50353667

CHECK VALVE KIT


PLUG KIT 1-1/6-12 UNF
PLUG KIT
COIL/12 VDC
KIT/SEAL (NOT SHOWN)

3
1
1
4
1

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

PRINTED IN USA

50950171/AP0314

192

HYGRAGLIDE RIDE CONTROL MANIFOLD

3
1

1
1
2

184363

193

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

HYGRAGLIDE RIDE CONTROL MANIFOLD


Ref.
No.
1
2
3

Part
No.
184363
184384
184389
184388

PRINTED IN USA

Description

Quantity
Hydraglide

ASSY/MANIFOLD
COIL
CARTRIDGE
CARTRIDGE

1
3
2
1

50950171/AP0314

194

CONDENSOR, HEATER HOUSING AND HVAC HOUSING ASSEMBLY

6
9

21

19

SEAL OPENING AROUND HEATER


TUBE COMPLETELY

21

15
4

19

20

14

16

11
2

21
10

3
12
17

5
18

18
13
1

243076 Condensor Assembly

LH SIDE OF
ASSEMBLY
LOWER LH QUARTERING VIEW
SEE NOTE
1

TOP VIEW

BOTTOM VIEW

NOTE: ORIENT THE FAN ON FAN MOUNT SO THAT THE WIRING


IS ROUTED TOWARD THE LEFT HAND SIDE OF THE ASSEMBLY

2
5

240461_243007_243076

195

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

CONDENSOR, HEATER HOUSING AND HVAC HOUSING ASSEMBLY


Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Quantity
Heater / HVAC

Description

240461
243007
131842
137797
138623

ASSEMBLY/HVAC HOUSING
ASSEMBLY/HEATER HOUSING
NUT/SPIRALOCK 5/16
NUT/SERRATED FLANGE #10
SWITCH/PRESET COLD CONTROL (HVAC ONLY)

1
1
4
1
1

5
6
7

186151
194981
242145
242471
242477

BLOWER/DOUBLE
CONTROLLER/FAN SPEED (INCLUDES RESISTOR BLOCK)
RELAY/SEALED
EVAPORATOR (HVAC ONLY)
CORE/HEATER

1
1
1
1
1

8
9
10
11
12

242478
242842
242874
242875
243383

FOAM/SEAL HVAC HOUSING


FLANGE/CORE MOUNT
HARNESS/HVAC BOX
PACK/RECTIFIER
MOUNT/BLOWER

2
2
1
1
1

13
14
15
16
17

243385
243386
244804
244806
420-36134

BRACKET/MOUNTING HVAC HOUSING LEFT


BRACKET/MOUNTING HVAC HOUSING RIGHT
PLATE/DRIP HVAC (HVAC ONLY)
PAD/SEALING (HVAC ONLY)
GROMMET 3/8

1
1
1
1
1

18

650548
650548
650980
651192
651307

SCREW/MACHINE ROUND HEAD #10 X 1/2 (HVAC ONLY)


SCREW/MACHINE ROUND HEAD #10 X 1/2 (HEATER ONLY)
SCREW/MACHINE ROUND HEAD #10 X 3/8 (HVAC ONLY)
SCREW/MACHINE ROUND HEAD CROSS RECESSED #10 X 1
SCREW/MACHINE PAN HEAD CROSS RECESSED 1/4 X 1/2

3
9
8
1
8

1
2
3
4

19
20
21

Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6

Part
No.
194701
210-32184
243075
243078
NSS
L500595

PRINTED IN USA

Quantity
Condensor Assy

Description
COVER/CONDENSOR
NUT/CENTERLOCK FLANGE 1/4
FAN/CONDENSER
MOUNT/FAN
BRACKET/CONDENSOR SUPPORT
CORE/CONDENSOR/AC

50950171/AP0314

1
6
1
1
1
1

196

FOOT VALVE

Ref.
No.
1
2
3

197

Part
No.
193335
50351499
50351505
50351506

Description

Quantity
Foot Valve

VALVE/FOOT
KIT/KINEMAMTIC
KIT/CURVE
BODY/VALVE

1
1
1

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

50850001 Counterweight Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 199


50352739 Auxiliary Coupler Service Kits . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 199
811496 Warning Lamp Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 200
811488 Rearview Mirror Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 201
811489 AM/FM Radio Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 202
3-Point Restraint - 2" Seat Belt 810426 and 3" Seat Belt 810427 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 203
50850344 Backup Alarm Kit for T-Bar Controls . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 204
805855 Engine Block Heater Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 205
50850284 Cab Door Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 206
811487 Side Window Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 208
Seat Belt Kits - 2" 810424 and 3" 810425 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 209
Seat Kits - Suspension 810422 and Standard 810423 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 209
810946 Universal Radio Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 210
50850341 Dual Flasher Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 211
50850116 Impact-Resistant Front Door Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 212
50850328 Four-Point Lift Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 213
811486 Backup Alarm Kit for Dual Joystick and Hand/Foot . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 214
50850357 Rear Wiper Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 215
50850374 Power-A-Tach Kit. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 216
50450384 Completing Kit for all Power-A-Tach Kits . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 218
50850396 Cab Heater Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 219
50850475 Electric Attachment Control Kit. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 222
50850457 Single-Point Lift Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 223
50850556 Pre-Cleaner Kit (Non-DPF Models). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 224
50850572 (EU & X-Series) Backup Alarm Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 225

Analysis Kits - Contact your Gehl Dealer


Hydraulic Oil Analysis Kits (10). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 272806
Engine Oil Analysis Kits (10) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 272809
Fuel Analysis Kit (1) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 272811
Coolant Analysis Kits (10) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 272812

Filters and Other Available Accessories


Filter/Fuel Separator - DPF Models . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 50352550
Filter/Fuel Separator - Non-DPF Models . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 245005
Filter/Hydraulic Oil . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 074830
Filter/Fuel - DPF Models. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 50352551
Filter/Fuel - Non-DPF Models . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 193024
Filter/Oil . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 195568
Filter Element/Primary Air - DPF Models . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 50352454
Filter Element/Primary Air - Non-DPF Models . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 184146
Filter Element/Secondary Air - DPF Models . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 50352455
Filter Element/Secondary Air - Non-DPF Models . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 184195
Dual Joystick Orifice Kit. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 811432
Bolt-On Cutting Edge Kit for 54" Bucket (2008 Bucket Consolidation Project) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 192917
Bolt-On Cutting Edge Kit for 60" Bucket (2008 Bucket Consolidation Project) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 192918
Bolt-On Cutting Edge Kit for 61.5" Bucket (2008 Bucket Consolidation Project) . . . . . . . . . . . 192919
Bolt-On Cutting Edge Kit for 66" Bucket (2008 Bucket Consolidation Project) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 192920

PRINTED IN USA

50950171/AP0314

SECTION C: FILTERS, KITS AND ACCESSORIES

SECTION C: KITS AND ACCESSORIES

198

KITS AND ACCESSORIES


Counterweight Kit 50850001

1
4
2

Ref.
No.

Part
No.
50850001
132681
244322
651816
654016

1
2
3
4

Description

Qty.

KIT/COUNTERWEIGHT
HLN INST 1 CZY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
COUNTERWEIGHT/CAST . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CS 1X4-1/2 C5ZY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
FW 1 AWZY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2

50352739 Auxiliary Coupler Service Kits

4FH08M
SERVICE KIT: 50352909
4BD-FFH06M
SERVICE KIT: 50352912
4FH08F
SERVICE KIT: 50352910

4FH-13/34S
SERVICE KIT: 50352914
Ref. Part
No. No.
50352739
50352909
50352910
50352912
50352914

199

Description

Qty.

BLOCK/COUPLER PRESS RELIEF


KIT/SERVICE MALE QUICK-COUPLER ........1
KIT/SERVICE FEMALE QUICK-COUPLER....1
KIT/SERVICE RETURN QUICK-COUPLER ...1
KIT/SERVICE 3/4 SAE FITTING .....................1

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

KITS AND ACCESSORIES


Warning Lamp Kit 811496

1.50

1.19

1.06
.31 THRU. (2)

BRACKET SOCKET
ASSEMBLY

6
BRACKET MOUNTING HOLE LOCATION

INSTRUMENT PANEL

1
7
2

WARNING LAMP SWITCH

BRACKET MOUNTING HOLES


5

INSTRUMENT PANEL

SWITCH LOCATION
"A" PILLAR COVER
4

Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

PRINTED IN USA

Part
No.
811496
134588
210-32183
242326
243376
243378
197960
650663
651642

Description

Qty.

KIT/WARNING LAMP
NUT/SPIRALOCK 1/4-20 . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
HN/NYLON INSERT #8-32 ZY . . . . . . . . . 2
SWITCH/WARNING LAMP. . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SOCKET/12V . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BRKT/SOCKET MTG . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BEACON WITH BULB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CS 1/4x5/8 C5ZY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
SCREW FCHM SLTD #832X1/2. . . . . . . . 2

50950171/AP0314

200

KITS AND ACCESSORIES


Rearview Mirror Kit 811488

REPLACE EXISTING 4
BOLT

2
USE EXISTING NUT
1
APPLY LOCTITE
3

Ref. Part
No. No.
1
2
3
4

201

811488
132353
242805
650548
50657002

Description

Qty.

KIT/REARVIEW MIRROR
REARVIEW MIRROR ..................................... 1
MTG PLATE/MIRROR .................................... 1
RHMS SLT #1024X1/2 CZY ........................... 2
CB 1/4x7/8 C5ZY............................................ 1

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

KITS AND ACCESSORIES


AM/FM Radio Kit 811489

INSTALL AROUND WIRE HARNESS


AND ANTENNA WIRES TO FILL GAPS
IN DUCT WHERE THE 1.00 HOLE
WAS DRILLED

7
TO POWER SUPPLY CONNECTOR
ON ROPS WIRE HARNESS
7
8

DRILL 1.00 HOLE IN REAR LEFT


CORNER OF DUCT FOR UNITS WITH HVAC

TO RADIO

RADIO MOUNTING SCREWS


M4X.7X8mm WITH ATTACHED
LOCKWASHER (QTY 4)
SUPPLIED IN HARDWARE BAG
WITH RADIO ASS'Y 192454

HEADPHONE
MOUNTING
TAB
TO ANTENNA
10
7
AUX INPUT CABLE
SUPPLIED WITH
RADIO ASSY 192454

TO RIGHT
SPEAKER

12

12

11

1
TO LEFT
SPEAKER

10
7
6

11

RADIO MOUNTING SURFACE


TEMPLATE USED FOR
TRIMMING HOLES IN
HEADLINER

Ref
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

8
9
10
11
12

PRINTED IN USA

Part
No.

Description

811489
071401
084175
242089
242342
242343
243086
243330
184505
184507
192454
242177
272029
50353330
650584
651778
653002
654002

KIT/AM-FM RADIO
HLN INST 1/4 CZY.......................................... 4
HLN INST #1024 CZY..................................... 3
RADIO MNT ASS'Y......................................... 1
HOUSING/SPEAKER RH ............................... 1
HOUSING/SPEAKER LH................................ 1
MOUNT/SPEAKER ......................................... 2
PACKAGE/RADIO AM-FM-WB ....................... 1
SPEAKER/RADIO 4.00................................. 2
ANTENNA/RADIO......................................... 1
RADIO/AM-FM-WB ....................................... 1
HARNESS/WIRE RADIO .............................. 1
GRILLE/SPEAKER ....................................... 2
SEAL/FOAM.................................................... 1
FW #10 AZY.................................................... 3
PHMS CR #832X3/4 CBO .............................. 8
HN MS #832 CZY ........................................... 8
FW 1/4 AWZY ................................................. 4

50950171/AP0314

Qty.

202

KITS AND ACCESSORIES


3-Point Restraint - 2" Seat Belt 810426 and 3" Seat Belt 810427

EXTEND AND ASSEMBLE


D-RING AS SHOWN
REMOVE RETRACTOR
COVER TO INSTALL
CAP SCREW & WASHER
VIEW FROM RIGHT
OUTER FACE
OF ROPS
SIDE PANEL

EXTEND AND ASSEMBLE


D-RING AS SHOWN

A
3
BOLT
CAP

NYLON
WASHER

5
6

1
6

5
DETAIL A

DETAIL B

REF DETAIL C
FOR CONNECTION

6
C
5

D
4
DETAIL C

DETAIL D

Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6

203

Part
No.
081371
139340
139341
183949
184007
650630
654046

Qty.
810426
3-Point 2"

Description

Qty.
810427
3-Point 3"

NUT/HEX LOCK 7/16 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .


RESTRAINT ASSEMBLY/3-POINT - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
RESTRAINT ASSEMBLY/3-POINT - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
BOLT GROUP/SHOULDER - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
TAB/RETRACTOR MOUNT - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SCREW/CAP 7/16 X 1- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
WASHER/FLAT 7/16 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

50950171/AP0314

4
1
1
1
4
4

PRINTED IN USA

KITS AND ACCESSORIES


Backup Alarm Kit 50850344 for
T-Bar Controls

3
5
TO REAR LIGHT
ELECTRICAL HARNESS

6
MOUNTING LEDGE
9

REAR GRILLE WELDMENT

REAR DOOR WELDMENT


8

11
11

2
T-BAR CROSSMEMBER
10
7
(NOTE NO.1)

NOTE:

SWITCH
ACTUATORS
(NOTE NO.2)

1
TO CHASSIS
ELECTRICAL HARNESS

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

PRINTED IN USA

Part
No.
50850344
055648
650863
134588
135726
140880
184491
50353022
650448
650758
650848
654022

4 (NOTE NO.1)
1

TO CHASSIS
ELECTRICAL HARNESS

Ref.
No.

7
CONTROL ARM

1. MOUNTING HARDWARE FOR ITEM NO.3


SUPPLIED WITH SWITCH
2. UPON INSTALLATION OF THE SWITCHES
IT MAY BE NECESSARY TO TRIM THE
SPRING ACTUATORS SO THEY DO NOT
OVERLAP OR CAUSE INTERFERENCE

10

Description

Qty.

KIT/BACKUP ALARM
TIE/CABLE .19X7.50 BLACK. . . . . . . . . .
FW 1/4 AN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
NUT/SPIRALOCK 1/4-20 . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SWITCH AS-ALARM (BACKUP) . . . . . . .
ALARM/BACK-UP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SPACER/BACKUP ALARM . . . . . . . . . . .
WLDMT/BRKT SWITCH MNT . . . . . . . . .
CS 1/4X3/4 C5ZY. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CB 1/4X3/4 C5ZY. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
FW #6 AZY. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
LW 1/4 RZY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

50950171/AP0314

7
4
2
2
1
1
2
4
2
4
4

204

KITS AND ACCESSORIES


Engine Block Heater Kit 805855

Ref.
No.
1
2
3

205

Part
No.
805855
121480
121481
055648

50950171/AP0314

Description

Qty.

HEATER/BLOCK
HEATER/ENGINE (includes Ref. 2). . . . . 1
CORD/HEATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
TIE/CABLE (not shown). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3

PRINTED IN USA

KITS AND ACCESSORIES


Cab Door Kit 50850284

NOTES:
1. SERVICE PART FOR KEY: P/N 243561
2. FRONT DOOR PULL HANDLE KIT, P/N 244267, INCLUDES PULL HANDLE, LATCH PLATE,
AS WELL AS ALL ASSOCIATED GASKETS, BUSHINGS, AND FASTENING HARDWARE

24

3. WIPER MOTOR SERVICE KIT, P/N 244269, INCLUDES WIPER MOTER AS WELL AS
ASSOCIATED GASKETS, BUSHINGS, AND FASTENING HARDWARE
3
50
38
51 NOTE 2

46

10
38

31
16

44

29

30

22

38

26

20

40

42 43

26

27

51 NOTE 2
38

21

25

40

55
55

28

28

9
29

22 40

39

20

28

21
25

38

26

26

27

55

12
40
26
49

21

25
38

22

22

27
20

41

28
6

11

47

15

29

26

35

36

1
FASTENING HARDWARE
SHOWN FOR REFERENCE

39
33
17

34

37

19

54

14

29

32

23

13

26

53

25
21
46

FASTENING HARDWARE
SHOWN FOR REFERENCE

7
53

18
48
45
NOTE 3 52

Ref. Part
No. No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26

50850284
122485
242921
242923
242927
242928
242930
242934
50354627 b
242937 a
50354627 b
242938 a
242939
242942
50304004 b
242943 a
242944
242945
50304005 b
242946 a
50304006 b
242947 a
242948
242951
242954
242955
242956
242957
242961
242963
242970
242973

Description

Qty.

KIT/CAB DOOR
STUD/BALL 10MM ....................................... 2
BACKER/HINGE........................................... 1
HINGE/DOOR............................................... 1
LATCH/DOOR............................................... 1
COVER/LATCH............................................. 1
STRIKER ...................................................... 1
COVER/WIPER MOTOR .............................. 1
WIPER ARM REPLACEMENT ASSY .......... 1
PLATE/PANTOGRAPH................................. 1
WIPER ARM REPLACEMENT ASSY .......... 1
ARM/WIPER ................................................. 1
BLADE/WIPER ASS'Y .................................. 1
SPRING/GAS ............................................... 1
HOSE GUIDE/WIPER ASSY........................ 1
CLIP/WIPER HOSE...................................... 1
GROMMET/WASHER HOSE ....................... 1
ELBOW/WASHER HOSE ............................. 1
WASHER HOSE/WIPER ASSY.................... 1
HOSE/WASHER ........................................... 1
SPRAY NOZZLE/WIPER ASSY ................... 1
HEAD/SPRITZER ......................................... 1
RAIN SEAL/WIPER ...................................... 1
GROMMET/DRIVE SHAFT .......................... 1
WASHER/ FIBER M20.................................. 1
BUSHING/.31 ID X .50 OD ........................... 5
WASHER/RUBBER 5/16 .............................. 5
WASHER/RUBBER 1/4 ................................ 5
ELBOW/WASHER HOSE ............................. 1
SEAL/BULB .................................................. 1
PHMS 5/16-18 X 1.50" BO ........................... 5
FW 5/16 BO ................................................ 10

PRINTED IN USA

Ref. Part
No. No.

Description

Qty.

27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51

242974
HLN INST 5/16-18 BO ..................................5
242978
PHMS M6 X 25 MM BO ................................6
242980
FW 1/4" BO ...................................................5
242981
PHMS 1/4-20 X 1.00 BO ...............................2
242982
PHMS M6 X 35 MM BO ................................1
242984
NUT/ACORN M8 BO.....................................1
242985
NUT/ACORN M5 BO.....................................1
242986
HN M18 BO ...................................................1
242990
WASHER/STRIKER BOLT ............................1
242991
NUT/STRIKER BOLT ....................................1
242995
FW M20 BO ..................................................1
243021
GASKET KIT .................................................1
243022
BUSHING/BRONZE ......................................2
243029
BUSHING/.384" O.D. ....................................4
243030
BUSHING/.25 ID X .50 OD ...........................2
243709
CHICLET/MTG BRKT ...................................1
243711
M2 X 9.5 PHP Z ............................................1
243712
#6-18 X 5/8 PHP BLK ...................................2
244162
PLATE/GAS SPRING MOUNT......................1
244212
HINGE/CABSIDE ..........................................2
244213
PHMS 1/4-20 X 1.50 BO ...............................2
244214
GASKET/GAS SPRING MOUNT ..................1
244238
PLUG .25 DIA. X .25 DEEP ..........................2
244242
KIT/FRONT DOOR GLASS ..........................1
244267
KIT/FRONT DOOR PULL HAND ..................1
243561
KEY/FRONT DOOR LATCH .......................1
52
244269
KIT/WIPER MOTOR SERVICE.....................1
53
653007
HN 5/16 C2ZY ...............................................2
54
654004
FW 5/16 AWZY .............................................1
55
654052
LW INT T 1/4 AZY .........................................5
a) 242937 and 242938 replaced by 50354627. Other parts used for
earlier wiper arm system with single-spring blade pressure system.
b) Parts utilized in latest two-spring blade pressure system.

50950171/AP0314

206

KITS AND ACCESSORIES


Cab Door Kit 50850284
Door Completing Package

LOCATE CONNECTOR ON ROPS WIRE HARNESS


WITH BLACK, TAN, GRAY AND (2)RED WIRES
AND PLUG INTO SWITCH

HINGE BACKER
PLATE

HINGE BACKER
PLATE

TO DOOR SWITCH
6
10

TO DOOR CONNECTION
ON ROPS HARNESS

9
16

NOTE:
BREATHER TUBE TO BE
ROUTED WITH FRONT
WASHER HOSE AND SECURED
WITH CABLE TIES
15

1
1
11
TO DOOR
HARNESS

TO WIPER
MOTOR

1
13

7
1
SECURE WASHER HOSE AND DOOR HARNESS
TO GAS SPRING WITH TIE STRAPS
3

1
SERVICE PART
50352244

CONNECT 140 GREY WIRE


FROM CHASSIS HARNESS
TO THIS TERMINAL

CONNECT ONE OF THE


"0" BLACK WIRES
FROM CHASSIS HARNESS
TO THIS TERMINAL

NOTES:
14

1. USE TIE STRAPS TO SECURE WASHER HOSE


TO CHASSIS AND ROPS WIRE HARNESS.

SEE NOTE 3

12

2. TIE BACK REMAINING BLACK AND ORANGE


WIRES ON CHASSIS HARNESS WHICH ARE
USED FOR REAR WIPER WASHER PUMP ON
EU MACHINES ONLY.
3. INSERT RUBBER PLUGS INTO FLOOR PLATE
DRAIN HOLES.

17
1

DETAIL A

14
4

Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

15
16
17

207

Part
No.
50850284
055648
084174
192182
210-19470
242293
242866
242976
243450
244668
244674
50350018
50352911
50352916
50352945
243061
243062
50352244
50352975
650812
L570005

Description

Qty.

KIT/COMPLETING CAB DOOR


TIE/CABLE .19X7.50 BLACK . . . . . . . . . . 9
HLN INST #1224 CZY. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
PLUG/RUBBER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
HN FL SLOC 5/16 CZY. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5
SWITCH/WIPER-WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HARNESS/DOOR V2700V . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SHCS 1/4-20 X .25 BO . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
BARB/HOSE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SENSOR/PROXIMITY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BRKT/MTG PROXIM SWITCH . . . . . . . . . 1
CABLE TIE MNT .25 HOLE . . . . . . . . . . . 2
HOSE/WASHER 46.00 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE/WASHER 102.00 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
RESERVOIR/3QRT/SNGL PMP . . . . . . . . 1
PUMP/WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
FILL SPOUT/REMOTE . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CAP/VENTED W/ HOSE BARB. . . . . . . 1
TUBE/BREATHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
RHMS SLT #1224X1/2 CZY . . . . . . . . . . . 2
CLAMP/HOSE .88X.41 HOLE . . . . . . . . . 1

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

KITS AND ACCESSORIES


811487 Side Window Kit
7

10
7

2
10

1
9

11

5
11

Ref. Part
No. No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

PRINTED IN USA

811487
242779
242780
242781
242784
242786
242789
242787
242790
242788
242819
242818
50353122
50353125
651308

Right Window Assembly


Part Number 241328

Description

8
4

Left Window Assembly


Part Number 241329

Qty.

KIT/SIDE WINDOW
STRIKER ........................................................ 2
LATCH ASS'Y ................................................. 2
RAIL/SLIDE .................................................... 2
SEAL/WINDOW.............................................. 2
WINDOW/LOWER.......................................... 2
WINDOW/FRONT RH .................................... 1
WINDOW/FRONT LH ..................................... 1
WINDOW/REAR RH....................................... 1
WINDOW/REAR LH ....................................... 1
FRAME/WINDOW RH .................................... 1
FRAME/WINDOW LH..................................... 1
FOAM/WINDOW/HORIZONTAL..................... 2
FOAM/WINDOW/HORIZONTAL..................... 2
PHMS CR 1/4X3/4 ZB .................................. 26

50950171/AP0314

208

KITS AND ACCESSORIES


Seat Belt Kits - 2" 810424 and 3" 810425

5
1
4

4
A

DETAIL A

1
5

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

1
2
3

Description

081371
184007
420-36086
420-36087
650630
654046

4
5

Qty.
810424
2" Seat Belt

NUT/HEX LOCK 7/16 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - TAB/RETRACTOR MOUNT - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - ASSEMBLY/ SEAT BELT 2.00 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - ASSEMBLY/SEAT BELT 3.00- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - SCREW/CAP 7/16 X 1- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - WASHER/FLAT 7/16 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

3
1
1
3
3

Qty.
810425
3" Seat Belt

........................
........................
........................
........................
........................
........................

3
1
1
3
3

Seat Kits - Suspension 810422 and Standard 810423


3

2
2
2

2
2

Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5

209

Part
No.
184892
137836
184017
184016
650630
654046

Qty.
810422
Suspension Seat

Description

BRACKET/SEAT BELT - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - NUT/HEX WHIZLOCK M8 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - SEAT/STANDARD - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - SEAT/SUSPENSION- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - SCREW/CAP 7/16 X 1- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - WASHER/FLAT 7/16 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

50950171/AP0314

4
1
-

Qty.
810423
Standard Seat

........................
........................
........................
........................
........................
........................

1
4
1
2
2

PRINTED IN USA

KITS AND ACCESSORIES


810946 Universal Radio Kit

4
3

Ref. Part
No. No.
1
2
3
4

PRINTED IN USA

810946
184507
192454
192764
410010
192763

Description

Qty.

KIT/UNIVERSAL RADIO
ANTENNA/RADIO ...........................................1
RADIO/AM-FM-WB .........................................1
SPEAKER/PAIR 3-1/2 .....................................1
KIT/UNIVERSAL INSTALL ..............................1
HARNESS/RADIO/AM-FM-WB .....................1

50950171/AP0314

210

KITS AND ACCESSORIES


Dual Flasher Kit 50850341
3

3
5

11/32 DRILL THRU


(2) PLCS., LH SHOWN,
RH OPPOSITE

1.38
2.75

3
9

2.62
6

RISER/OUTER LH,
VIEW FROM BACK
OF MACHINE

DETAIL A
BRACKET/FLASHER GUARD
MOUNTING HOLE LOCATION

6
CONNECT TO
ELECTRICAL LEAD
ON LIGHT
TYP

HAZARD LIGHT SWITCH


(PLUG INTO CORRESPONDING
CONNECTOR ON ROPS HARNESS
WITH PINK, BLACK AND (2)
WHITE WIRES

NOTE:
SEE DETAIL A

7
LEFT
INSTRUMENT
PANEL
SWITCH LOCATION

8
8

1
PIN DESIGNATIONS
1 - PLUG
2 - PLUG
3 - PLUG
4 - PLUG
5 - WHT
6 - PLUG

Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

211

CONNECT TO
6 PIN DEUTSCH CONNECTORS
ON MAIN ELECTRICAL
HARNESS, TYP

Part
No.
50850341
055648
058615
087234
187026
187031
210-19470
242313
50353024
650487

Description

Qty.

KIT/DUAL FLASHER
TIE/CABLE .19X7.50 BLACK . . . . . . . . . . 4
CLAMP/HOSE .50X.41 HOLE . . . . . . . . . 2
LIGHT/WARNING ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . 2
BRKT/FLASHER GUARD RT . . . . . . . . . . 1
BRKT/FLASHER GUARD LT . . . . . . . . . . 1
HN FL SLOC 5/16 CZY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
SWITCH/HAZARD (DOMESTIC) . . . . . . . 1
HARNESS/FLASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
CS 5/16X1 C5ZY. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

KITS AND ACCESSORIES


50850116 Impact-Resistant Door Kit

25
8
17

25

26

9
9

19

14

36

34

22

22

2
20

29

27
26

25

24

16

3
27

30
23

35
2

22

13

10

TO DOOR
SWITCH
1

31

37

TO BALL STUD
ON DOOR

HINGE MOUNTING
LOCATIONS

23
32

28
TO DOOR CONNECTOR
ON ROPS HARNESS
NOTES:
1. INSERT RUBBER PLUGS INTO FLOOR PLATE
DRAIN HOLES

50850116
055648
071401
071703
076078
084174
122485
131842
137462
187405
242866
242927
242928
242930
242932
242942
244668
245260
50350139

33

SEE NOTE 1
7

18

30

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

WASHER SUPPLIED
WITH STRIKER

21

Part
No.

12

28 18
32

Ref
No.

11

36

Description

15
TO WIPER
(NOT USED WITH IMPACT
RESISTANT DOOR, SECURE
THIS BRANCH TO HARNESS
USING CABLE TIES)

Qty.
Reqd

KIT/IMPACT-RESISTANT DOOR
TIE/CABLE .19X7.50 BLACK.......................... 2
HLN INST 1/4 CZY.......................................... 8
LN 3/8 CBZY ................................................... 2
CLAMP/HOSE .38X.34 HOLE ........................ 2
HLN INST #1224 CZY..................................... 2
STUD/BALL 10MM.......................................... 2
HN FL SLOC 5/16 C ....................................... 2
WASHER 1/4 SEALING .................................. 5
TAB/ LEXAN DOOR........................................ 5
HARNESS/DOOR V2700V ............................. 1
LATCH/DOOR................................................. 1
COVER/LATCH............................................... 1
STRIKER......................................................... 1
HANDLE ASS'Y .............................................. 1
SPRING/GAS.................................................. 1
SENSOR/PROXIMITY .................................... 1
FRAME/DOOR WLDMNT ............................... 1
HINGE/CABSIDE WDLMNT ........................... 2

PRINTED IN USA

Ref
No.

Part
No.

19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37

50350159
50350300
50350313
50657011
650545
650812
650835
650851
651308
651659
651752
651821
653015
654004
654046
654052
656047
656179
192182

50950171/AP0314

Description

Qty.
Reqd

PANEL/IMPACT...............................................1
SENSOR/PROXIMITY BRKT..........................1
SEAL/BULB.....................................................1
PHMS CR M6-1.0X25 CZ DIN ........................6
CS 5/16X1-1/4 C5ZY.......................................4
RHMS SLT #1224X1/2 CZY............................2
CS 1/4X1 C5ZY...............................................5
CS 3/8X4-1/2 C5ZY.........................................2
PHMS CR 1/4X3/4 ZB.....................................3
FW M10 HARDENED Z ..................................4
CS M6-1.00x100 C8.8 ZY D............................1
CS M10-1.5x30 C8.8 ZB DI.............................4
HN 7/16 C2ZY .................................................1
FW 5/16 AWZY................................................4
FW 7/16 AWZY................................................1
LW INT T 1/4 AZY ...........................................4
HN M6-1 C8 ZY DIN934..................................1
FW M6 ZY DIN125 ..........................................2
PLUG/RUBBER...............................................2

212

KITS AND ACCESSORIES


50850328 Four-Point Lift Kit

POSITION LIFT DECALS FORWARD


OF THE LUG HOLE AS SHOWN
1
5
3
2
4

Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5

213

Part
No.
50850328
030-31934
134853
134966
137718
243548

50950171/AP0314

Description

Qty.

KIT/FOUR-POINT LIFT
CB 1/2X1-1/2 C8ZY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
NUT/SPIRALOCK 1/2-13 . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
FW 1/2 HT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
DECAL/LIFT HOOK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
LIFT EYE/FOUR POINT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2

PRINTED IN USA

KITS AND ACCESSORIES


811486 Backup Alarm Kit for Dual Joystick and Hand/Foot

GENERAL ARRANGEMENT NOTE:


FOR R190 AND 1900R LOADERS EQUIPPED WITH
THE TWO-SPEED OPTION AND FOR ALL VARIATIONS
OF THE OTHER MODELS AFFECTED BY THIS KIT,
INSTALL THE PRESSURE SWITCHES IN THE PORTS
TO THE RH PILOT PORTS ON THE TOP OF THE TANDEM
PUMP AS SHOWN.

2
3

FOR R190 LOADERS EQUIPPED WITH THE SINGLE-SPEED


OPTION ONLY, THE PRESSURE SWITCH ON THE REAR
SECTION OF THE PUMP (CLOSEST TO THE ENGINE)
NEEDS TO BE INSTALLED IN THE PORT ON THE
LEFT-HAND SIDE OF THE PUMP INSTEAD OF THE
RIGHT-HAND PORT AS WAS DONE WITH THE OTHER MODEL
AND MACHINE CONFIGURATIONS.

THE ALARM BACK-UP SPACER IS NEEDED FOR INSTALLATION


OF THIS KIT ON ALL TIER IV MODEL LOADERS. OPTIONAL
FOR USE ON NON-TIER IV MODELS.
1
5

1
5

Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6

PRINTED IN USA

Part
No.
811486
072806
134588
140880
184491
187045
650758

Description

Qty.
Req.

KIT/BACKUP ALARM DJS, HF


TEE MJ06-FJS06-MJ06 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
NUT/SPIRALOCK 1/4-20 . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
ALARM/BACK-UP. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SPACER/BACKUP ALARM . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SWITCH/PRESSURE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
CB 1/4X3/4 C5ZY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2

50950171/AP0314

214

KITS AND ACCESSORIES


50850357 Rear Wiper Kit

CONNECT 138 ORANGE WIRE


FROM CHASSIS HARNESS
TO THIS TERMINAL

RIGHT INSTRUMENT PANEL


(PART NO:242112)
REAR WINDOW
WIPER SWITCH

CONNECT "0" BLACK WIRE


FROM CHASSIS HARNESS
TO THIS TERMINAL

31

RESERVOIR PUMP
PINOUTS

23

22

15

LOCATE CONNECTOR ON ROPS WIRE HARNESS WITH


BLACK, YELLOW, ORANGE AND (2) PURPLE
WIRES AND PLUG INTO SWITCH (REAR WIPER)

15

22

16

SWITCH LOCATION

22

24

25

28

8
1

14
5
13

20

29

9
30 26
17

27

18 12

11

10

19
2
7

TO CONNECTOR IN ROPS
HARNESS, INSIDE RIGHT
PLASTIC SIDE CONSOLE

19
2

NOTES:
1. USE TIE STRAPS TO SECURE WASHER HOSE TO CHASSIS AND ROPS WIRE HARNESS
2. IF THE MACHINE IS ALREADY EQUIPPED WITH A FRONT DOOR, THE SINGLE WASHER PUMP RESERVOIR WILL
NEED TO BE REMOVED AND REPLACED WITH THE DUAL PUMP RESERVOIR PROVIDED AS PART OF THIS KIT.
RECONNECT THE TUBE FOR THE FRONT WASHER TO THE CENTER-MOUNTED WASHER PUMP, AND THE FRONT WASHER
ELECTRICAL CONNECTIONS TO THEIR RESPECTIVE POSITIVE AND NEGATIVE TERMINALS ON THE CENTER PUMP

2
OMIT IF MACHINE IS
21 EQUIPPED WITH FRONT DOOR
SEE NOTE 2

Ref
No.

Part
No.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

50850357
055648
210-19470
240055
241900
242340
242801
242867
242947
243450
243452
243453
243456
243512
243530
243546

215

Description

Qty.
Reqd

KIT/REAR WIPER
TIE/CABLE .19X7.50 BLACK ......................... 2
HN FL SLOC 5/16 CZY .................................. 4
WINDOW/REAR ............................................. 1
MOTOR/REAR WIPER................................... 1
SWITCH/REAR WIPER-WASHER ................. 1
PLATE/MTG WIPER MOTOR......................... 1
WIPER HARNESS/REAR............................... 1
HEAD/SPRITZER ........................................... 1
BARB/HOSE ................................................... 1
BLADE/WIPER ............................................... 1
ARM/WIPER ................................................... 1
WASHER/FIBER............................................. 1
SCREW/TAPTITE M6 ..................................... 2
HOSE/REAR WIPER ARM ............................. 1
WASHER/RUBBER #10 ................................. 2

Ref
No.

Part
No.

16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

50300530
50350809
50352710
50352897
50352975
50353341
651809
651810
656100
L500696
L500697
L500700
L500706
L500708
L500709
L500711

50950171/AP0314

Description

Qty.
Reqd

TIE/CABLE .50X9.10 BLACK ......................... 3


HOSE/WASHER 70.00 ................................... 1
SPACER/SHAFT............................................. 1
RESERVOIR/3QRT DUAL PMP .................... 1
TUBE/BREATHER .......................................... 1
PLUG/PUMP EFFLUENT ............................... 1
FW M5 ZB DIN125 ......................................... 3
PHMS CR M5-0.8X35 CZB DI ........................ 1
HN M5-0.8 C8 ZY DIN934 .............................. 1
WIPER MOTOR COVER, PLAST................... 1
M18 NUT ........................................................ 1
M8 NUT / PANTO PLATE ............................... 1
M5 ACORN NUT ............................................ 1
TOWER SEAL/TRICO WIPER ....................... 1
RAIN SHIELD ................................................. 1
M5X16MM SCREW ........................................ 1

PRINTED IN USA

KITS AND ACCESSORIES


50850374 Power-A-Tach Kit

12

SEE
7 NOTE
#2

21

31

13

36

21

SEE
6 NOTE
#2

10
33

9
8

21
34

14

20

SEE NOTE #1

27
30

14
26
5
41

24

15

11

21
21

41

15
21
4

NOTE

41

1.) NEW LINKAGE COMPONENTS ARE PROVIDED WITH


THIS KIT, BUT DO NOT NEED TO BE REPLACED
IF EXISTING COMPONENTS ARE IN GOOD CONDITION.

15

38
17

42

2.) PLACE SLIDE ROD (241711) BETWEEN LINK PIN (137168)


AND LATCH LINK (137169) BEFORE DRIVING ROLL PIN
(137387) THROUGH.

3
39

14

22
45

A
37

44
A

43

18

40

16
B

19

45

25

23

29

17

37
A

EXPLODED VIEW
FIGURE #6

Ref. Part
No. No.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

50850374
054994
067847
068938
072806
079098
137168
137169
137170
137386
137387
139101
139107
139109
194309
194380
241701
241711
243409
243415
245180
310-32411
50350107

Description

Qty.
Req.

KIT/P-A-T
ST MJ06-MORB06............................................ 1
HLN INST 3/8 CZY ........................................... 2
90 MJ06-MAORB06 .......................................... 4
TEE MJ06-FJS06-MJ06.................................... 1
PLATE/TOP SIZE 2 TWIN FL ........................... 1
PIN LINK ........................................................... 2
LATCH LINK...................................................... 2
LATCH PIN........................................................ 2
PIN/SPRING ..................................................... 2
PIN/SPRING ..................................................... 2
DECAL-POWER ALL-TACH ............................. 1
DECAL-LATCHING (LEFT)............................... 1
DECAL-LATCHING (RH) .................................. 1
CLAMP/TUBE .38 TWIN ................................... 3
PLATE/TOP SIZE 1 TWIN ................................ 3
CYLINDER/HYD POWER F-A-T ...................... 1
LINK/SPRING SLIDE........................................ 2
BRKT/STOP...................................................... 1
BRKT/STOP...................................................... 1
CLAMP/TUBE .38 TWIN ................................... 1
Screw Self Tapping3/8-16 ................................. 13
FLAG/LH/WLDMT ............................................. 1

PRINTED IN USA

28

44
32

Ref. Part
No. No.

Description

23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45

FLAG/RH/WLDMT .............................................1
HWHTFS 5/16X1-3/4.........................................1
VALVE/POWER ALL-TACH...............................1
TUBE/ALLTACH/POWER..................................1
TUBE/ALLTACH/POWER..................................1
ASSY/HOSE/SLEEVE.......................................1
BRKT/POWER ALL-TACH ................................1
COVER/CYLINDER/UPPER .............................1
COVER/FLAG/CLEANOUT/LH .........................1
COVER/CYLINDER/LOWER ............................1
COVER/FLAG/CLEANOUT/RH.........................1
HOSE/MP .38 X 46.00.......................................2
ACTUATOR/190/MANUAL ................................1
CS 3/8X2-1/4 C5ZY ...........................................2
CS 1/2X1-3/4 C5ZY ...........................................2
CS 1/4X2 C5ZY .................................................2
FW 1/4 ANZY ....................................................2
THWH TC USL 3/8X1 CZY ...............................4
THWH TC USL 1/4X1-1/2 CZ............................3
THWH TC USL 5/16X1 CZY .............................3
HN 1/4 C2ZY .....................................................2
HN 1/2 C2ZY .....................................................2
HJN 3/4 F2ZY....................................................2

50350108
50351222
50351569
50351581
50351582
50351597
50351812
50352699
50352702
50352704
50352705
50352950
50450195
650535
650569
650706
650863
650934
650959
650973
653005
653018
653053

50950171/AP0314

Qty.
Req.

216

KITS AND ACCESSORIES


50850374 Power-A-Tach Kit

37

40

18

19

17

37

40

44

22

16

23

17

44

.13 REF

.13 REF

45
ROD END OF
CYLINDER
40
25

QUICK-TACH STOPS
FIGURE #4
3
1

39

40

21

3 38

36

21
12

38

45
BASE END OF
CYLINDER

PRE-ASSEMBLED CYLINDER
FIGURE #3

20
5

21

11

21

21

13

29

24

10 SEE
NOTE #1

LINKAGE PIN FROM


CYLINDER ASEMBLY

39

21

21
6

34
43

34

PRE-ASSEMBLED VALVE
FIGURE #9

31

21

32

30

21

33

DECAL & COVER POSITIONS


FIGURE #5

ALL-TACH BUCKET LINKAGE


FIGURE #2

15
14
41
42
28
26

42

27
14

41

15

MANUAL ALL-TACH MECHANISM


FIGURE #1

LIFT ARM TUBES


FIGURE #8

14

41

Ref. Part
No. No.

Description

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

ST MJ06-MORB06.............................................1
HLN INST 3/8 CZY ............................................2
90 MJ06-MAORB06...........................................4
TEE MJ06-FJS06-MJ06.....................................1
PLATE/TOP SIZE 2 TWIN FL ............................1
PIN LINK ............................................................2
LATCH LINK ......................................................2
LATCH PIN ........................................................2
PIN/SPRING ......................................................2
PIN/SPRING ......................................................2
DECAL-POWER ALL-TACH ..............................1
DECAL-LATCHING (LEFT)................................1
DECAL-LATCHING (RH) ...................................1
CLAMP/TUBE .38 TWIN....................................3
PLATE/TOP SIZE 1 TWIN .................................3
CYLINDER/HYD POWER F-A-T .......................1
LINK/SPRING SLIDE.........................................2
BRKT/STOP.......................................................1
BRKT/STOP.......................................................1
CLAMP/TUBE .38 TWIN....................................1
Screw Self Tapping3/8-16 ..................................13
FLAG/LH/WLDMT..............................................1
FLAG/RH/WLDMT .............................................1

217

054994
067847
068938
072806
079098
137168
137169
137170
137386
137387
139101
139107
139109
194309
194380
241701
241711
243409
243415
245180
310-32411
50350107
50350108

NOTE:
1.) ROLL PIN (137387) SHOWN IN THIS VIEW, BUT
DO NOT ASSEMBLE UNTIL AFTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY
IS IN POSITION.

15

Qty.
Req.

Ref. Part
No. No.

Description

24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45

HWHTFS 5/16X1-3/4 ........................................ 1


VALVE/POWER ALL-TACH............................... 1
TUBE/ALLTACH/POWER.................................. 1
TUBE/ALLTACH/POWER.................................. 1
ASSY/HOSE/SLEEVE....................................... 1
BRKT/POWER ALL-TACH ................................ 1
COVER/CYLINDER/UPPER ............................. 1
COVER/FLAG/CLEANOUT/LH ......................... 1
COVER/CYLINDER/LOWER ............................ 1
COVER/FLAG/CLEANOUT/RH ........................ 1
HOSE/MP .38 X 46.00 ...................................... 2
ACTUATOR/190/MANUAL ................................ 1
CS 3/8X2-1/4 C5ZY........................................... 2
CS 1/2X1-3/4 C5ZY........................................... 2
CS 1/4X2 C5ZY ................................................. 2
FW 1/4 ANZY .................................................... 2
THWH TC USL 3/8X1 CZY ............................... 4
THWH TC USL 1/4X1-1/2 CZ ........................... 3
THWH TC USL 5/16X1 CZY ............................. 3
HN 1/4 C2ZY ..................................................... 2
HN 1/2 C2ZY ..................................................... 2
HJN 3/4 F2ZY.................................................... 2

50351222
50351569
50351581
50351582
50351597
50351812
50352699
50352702
50352704
50352705
50352950
50450195
650535
650569
650706
650863
650934
650959
650973
653005
653018
653053

50950171/AP0314

Qty.
Req.

PRINTED IN USA

KITS AND ACCESSORIES


50450384 Completing Kit
Power-A-Tach Kit

20
DISCONNECT
CHARGE PRESSURE
HOSE AT THIS POINT

3
12
11

11

17 SEE NOTE 2

12

PILOT PUMP CONFIGURATION


FIGURE #5

15 SEE NOTE 1

DISCONNECT
CHARGE PRESSURE
HOSE AT THIS POINT

BREAK-A-WAY
TAB

SIDE SCREEN
FIGURE #2

19

T-BAR
CONNECTION

EXTERNAL ASSEMBLY VIEW


FIGURE #3

4 SEE NOTE 3

10

PILOT
CONNECTION

13

DRAIN
TUBE

18

14
SEE NOTE 2 16
T-BAR PUMP CONFIGURATION
FIGURE #6

SWITCH PLACEMENT
RIGHT HAND ELECTRICAL TOWER
FIGURE #8

1
VALVE ASSEMBLY
FIGURE #1

INTERNAL ASSEMBLY VIEW


FIGURE #4

NOTES:

1.) USE THIS PART (50353532) WHEN INSTALLING ON


R190, 1900R, R220, 2200R.
2.) USE THESE PARTS (50353538) & (50353540)
WHEN INSTALLING ON R260, 2600R.
3.) USE THIS CAP TO COVER UNUSED PORT.

DECAL PLACEMENT
FIGURE #7

Ref. Part
No. No.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

PRINTED IN USA

50450384
054994
064260
079098
080556
184357
210-19469
210-19470
245180
50351381
50351577
50351590
50351591
50351643
50353531
50353532
50353538
50353540
650019
650573
650725

Description

Qty.
Req.

ASSY/CHASSIS P-A-T
ST MJ06-MORB06 ............................................4
HLN INST 5/16 CZY ..........................................1
PLATE/TOP SIZE 2 TWIN FL............................2
CAP FJ06 ..........................................................1
DECAL/POWER-A-TACH..................................1
HN FL SLOC 1/4 CZY .......................................2
HN FL SLOC 5/16 CZY .....................................2
CLAMP/TUBE .38 TWIN....................................1
VALVE/POWER ALL-TACH ...............................1
BRKT/POWER ALL-TACH ................................1
TUBE/ALLTACH/MANIFOLD.............................1
TUBE/ALLTACH/MANIFOLD.............................1
SWITCH/POWER-ALLTACH .............................1
TUBE/ALLTACH/MANIFOLD/DRAIN.................1
TUBE/ALLTACH/CHARGE ................................1
TUBE/ALLTACH/MANIFOLD/DRAIN.................1
TUBE/ALLTACH/CHARGE ................................1
CS 1/4X4 C5ZY .................................................2
CB 5/16X1 C5ZY ...............................................2
CS 5/16X2-1/4 C5ZY .........................................1

50950171/AP0314

218

KITS AND ACCESSORIES


4

28
35

34

REFERENCE ONLY

36
15

46

46
4

50850396 Cab
Heater Kit
Illustration
Parts Listing On
Following Page

18

27

4
26

32

38

17

38

31

46

30

16
29
13

29
13

APPLY PIPE THREADS


SEALANT
1
12

HEATER BRACKET VIEW


4

10

45

48

LEFT INSTRUMENT
PANEL VIEW
7
14

NYLON SLEEVE TO WRAP AROUND


HEATER HOSES CLOSEST TO ENGINE
PORT CONNECTIONS

42 2

44

16
43

39

6
5

41

37

42

11

3
SUPPLY LINE TO CAB
HEATER VALVE

TURBO ENGINE
APPLICATIONS USE
THIS RETURN PORT

HEATER HOSE
ROUTING VIEW
NON TURBO ENGINE
APPLICATIONS USE
THIS RETURN PORT

CONNECT THESE BLACK AND RED


WIRES TO THE CORRESPONDING
COLORED WIRES ON THE HVAC
HOUSING HARNESS.
CONNECT THESE WEATHER-PACK
CONNECTORS TO THE CONNECTORS
ON THE HVAC HOUSING HARNESS
WITH CORRESPONDING
COLORED WIRES

WATER PUMP
TOP VIEW

TIE BACK THESE WIRES FOR


HEATER ONLY INSTALLATIONS

24
23
32

26

25

19
8

DETAIL A
21

22

20

INSERT HOSE AND PLUG INTO


SQUARE OPENINGS ON BOTH
SIDES OF HEADLINER

39
QUICK DISCONNECT TERMINALS ON
BLACK AND RED WIRES MATE WITH
THEIR SAME COLOR WIRES IN HVAC
CAB HARNESS IN LH CAB B-PILLAR
LOCATION
CONNECT TO HEATER
CHASSIS HARNESS

FASTEN CLIPS TO 33
LOUVER OPENINGS

47

ELECTRICAL CONNECTOR
MATES TO CORRESPONDING
CONNECTOR IN CHASSIS
HARNESS
CONNECT TO
HEATER VALVE
40

TIE BACK WEATHERPACK


SHROUD CONNECTOR FOR
HEATER ONLY INSTALL
CONNECT BLACK WIRE WITH
RING TERMINAL TO STUD
BY HORN LOCATION

219

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

KITS AND ACCESSORIES


50850396 Cab Heater Kit
Parts Listing
Illustration On Previous Page

Ref
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48

PRINTED IN USA

Part
No.

Description

50850396
058805
095955
104052
131842
136304
136305
137797
195110
186193
186703
189033
191351
192182
193002
195660
241208
241209
241486
242437
242534
242537
242831
242832
242833
242862
242863
242917
243007
243009
243013
243014
243017
243445
243737
243738
243741
244496
244821
50351041
50351045
50352401
50352402
50352403
50352424
50352548
651307
651308
090666

Qty.
Reqd

KIT/CAB HEATER - R190/R220


CLAMP/HOSE 1.12X.41 HOLE . . . . . . . . 1
CLAMP/HOSE #10 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 14
ST-L HB10-MBSPT06. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
HN FL SLOC 5/16 C . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5
KNOB/HEATER SWITCH . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SWITCH/HEATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
NUT/SERR FLANGE 10-24 . . . . . . . . . . . 2
SCREW/#8 X .5 SM/PHIL FH. . . . . . . . . 16
ST HB10-MP08. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HTR/AC SOLENOID VALVE. . . . . . . . . . . 1
MODULE/AC CONTROL . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ELBOW 90/1/2 NPT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PLUG/RUBBER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
BRACKET/HEATER VALVE . . . . . . . . . . . 1
FILTER/HVAC FRESH AIR. . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PLATE/HEATER TUBES . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE/HEATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
PLATE/COVER LOUVERED . . . . . . . . . . 1
VENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
PLUG/PASS-THROUGH TUBE . . . . . . . . 2
TUBE/FORWARD HVAC . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
COVER/RECIRC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
FILTER/RECIRC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
PAD/SEALING FILTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
GROMMET .62ID .188GW 1.2 . . . . . . . . . 1
PAD/FOAM SEALING STRIP . . . . . . . . . . 1
PAD/HOUSING TOP. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ASSY/HEATER HOUSING . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
GROMMET .69ID .250GW 1.0 . . . . . . . . . 2
PAD/HOUSING LH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PAD/HOUSING RH. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PAD/HVAC HEADLINER SEAL . . . . . . . . 1
CLIP/HOSE RETAINING . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
HOSE/MOLDED HTR (SUPPLY) . . . . . . . 1
HOSE/MOLDED HTR (RETURN) . . . . . . 1
HEATER TUBE WLDMN'T . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
KNOB/HVAC TEMP CONTROL . . . . . . . . 1
CAP/TUBE .50 TUBE OD. . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
HARNESS/HVAC CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HARNESS/HEATER CHASSIS . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE HEATER 5/8 X 35.00. . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE HEATER 5/8 X 50.00. . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE HEATER 5/8 X 14.00. . . . . . . . . . . 1
SLEEVE HG28 X 27 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ASSY BRACKET HEATER VALVE. . . . . . 1
PHMS CR 1/4X1/2 ZB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
PHMS CR 1/4X3/4 ZB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
LN FL SERR 3/8 CZY. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2

50950171/AP0314

220

KITS AND ACCESSORIES


Cab Heater Completing Parts
Cab Heater Kit

3
7

USE EXISTING
HARDWARE

6
9

LOUVER COVER SHOWN


FOR REFERENCE ONLY

USE EXISTING
HARDWARE

221

6
1

Ref
No.

Part
No.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

241312
241346
241650
242482
243973
244681
50350388
651308
651807

Description

Qty.
Reqd

SEAL/FOAM SIDE .......................................... 2


SEAL/FOAM BOTTOM ................................... 2
HEADLINER/DUCT A/C.................................. 1
KNOB/CLAMPING .31 STUD ......................... 2
DECAL/FAN SPD............................................ 1
WLDMT/HVAC HOUSING .............................. 1
GAS SPRING/2050N ...................................... 2
PHMS CR 1/4X3/4 ZB..................................... 4
FW 1/4 AWZB ................................................. 4

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

KITS AND ACCESSORIES


50850475 Electric Attachment Control Kit

EXISTING
HARDWARE
2 10

19

25
2

25

13

TO 12 PIN
CONNECTOR
ON RELAY BOX
HARNESS 193831
23

11
20

24
15

27 13

22

17

20

18

DEUTSCH 4-PIN WEDGE


SERVICE P/N 184211
DEUTSCH 4-PIN PLUG
SERVICE P/N 184210
SEE PINOUT POSITION
DEUTSCH 8-PIN PLUG
SERVICE P/N 50352787
SEE PINOUT POSITION
DEUTSCH 8-PIN WEDGE
SERVICE P/N 50352788

26
7

12

14
21
17

DETAIL A
CHASSIS
GROUNDING STUD

PINOUT POSITIONS:
1. 4 PIN CONNECTOR
PIN-OUT CONFIGURATION:
1. RED
2. PINK
3. GREEN
4. BLACK
2. 8 PIN CONNECTOR
PIN-OUT CONFIGURATION:
1. YELLOW
2. GRAY
3. ORANGE
4. BROWN
5. WHITE
6. VIOLET
7. BLUE
8. TAN

Ref. Part
No. No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

50850475
055648
071401
076147
193828
193831
193833
193850
193855
193857
194146
194147
194507
210-19469

Description

STARTER SOLENOID
(RED WIRE)

1
A

TO 8 PIN
CONNECTOR ON
14 PIN AUX
HANDLE 193833

TO WEATHER PACK
AUX POWER SUPPLY
CONNECTOR ON
MAIN CHASSIS HARNESS

TO 12 PIN PLUG ON
14 PIN CONN HARNESS
50353387

KIT/14-PIN AUX CONNECTOR


TIE/CABLE .19X7.50 BLACK ..........................7
HLN INST 1/4 CZY ..........................................3
CLAMP/HOSE .50X.41 HOLE .........................2
HARNESS/14 PIN AUX ...................................1
HARNESS/RELAY BOX ..................................1
HANDLE / 14 PIN AUX....................................1
MOUNT / 14 PIN CONNECTOR .....................1
COVER/RELAY BOX.......................................1
CHASSIS/RELAY BOX....................................1
DIODE BLOCK/8 .............................................1
BREAKER/15A ................................................1
DUST CAP W/CHAIN ......................................1
HN FL SLOC 1/4 CZY .....................................2

PRINTED IN USA

16

WEATHER PACK
AUX POWER SUPPLY
CONNECTOR ON MAIN
CHASSIS HARNESS

Qty

BLACK GROUND
WIRE CONNECT TO
CHASSIS GRND.
STUD

Ref. Part
No. No.

Description

14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27

HN/NYLON INSERT #8-32 ZY ........................1


RELAY/SEALED ..............................................4
20 AMP INLINE FUSE.....................................1
RHMS #8-32X3/4 CZY SLTD ..........................3
WELDMENT/BRKT/RELAY BOX ....................1
HARNESS / 14 PIN CONN 150.00..................1
THWH TC USL 1/4X1/2 CZY...........................3
CS 5/16X3/4 C5ZY ..........................................2
HN LG FL 5/16 C2ZY ......................................2
CB 5/16X1 C5ZY .............................................2
CB 1/4X1/2 C5ZY ............................................2
PHMS CR 1/4X1/2 ZB .....................................3
PIN/ROLL 5 X 30 .............................................1
HN MS #832 C.................................................2

210-32183
242144
273181
310-32288
50353165
50353387
650315
650486
650518
650573
650771
651307
651467
653000

50950171/AP0314

Qty

222

KITS AND ACCESSORIES


50850457 Single-Point Lift Kit
4

INSTALLATION VIEW FOR LEFT HOLD DOWN BRACKET

21

12

18

18
SEE NOTE 1

13

19

DRILL (2)21 32 " DIA HOLES


FOR FRONT HARDWARE
MOUNTING LOCATIONS.
USE LH & RH SIDE BRACKETS
AS TEMPLATES TO DETERMINE
HOLE LOCATION.

21

16

17

20

21

16
8
SEE NOTE 2
SLIDE LH & RH SIDE LIFT
BRACKETS OVER THE ROPS
PIVOT BUSHING ON CHASSIS

INSTALLATION VIEW FOR RIGHT HOLD DOWN BRACKET


6
21
SEE NOTE 1
USE EXISTING ROPS
PIVOT HARDWARE

14

16
4.33
20
19

2.58

2.58
5.04

LOWER DOOR THRESHOLD VIEW

4.33

5.04

15
20

USE EXISTING ROPS PIVOT HARDWARE


NOTE 1:
DRILL (4)17 32" DIA HOLES FOR THE HOLD DOWN
BRACKET HARDWARE IN THE LOWER DOOR THRESHOLD OF
THE ROPS. INDICATED DIMENSIONS ARE SHOWN FROM
THE OUTSIDE OF THE ROPS.

10
11

NOTE 2:
WHEN ATTACHING THE LIFT POINT WELDMENT
TO THE SIDE BRACKETS, ALIGN THE WELDMENT
WITH THE PROPER SET OF HOLES FOR THE CHASSIS
ON WHICH THE INSTALLATION IS BEING PERFORMED.
R190 AND R220 USE THE REARMOST SET OF HOLES;
THE R260 USES THE FOREMOST SET.

223

Ref
No.

Part
No.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

50850457
067847
137718
138669
188050
188053
480-27676
50353995
50353999
50354000
50354014
50354015
50354024
50354093
50354094
650495
650647
650694
650818
653018
654008
L50081

Description

Qty.
Reqd

KIT/SINGLE-POINT LIFT
HLN INST 3/8 CZY ..........................................2
DECAL/LIFT HOOK.........................................2
TUBE/LOCKING ..............................................2
ROD/LIFT SUPPORT ......................................1
WELDMENT/LIFT EYE ASSY .........................1
FW 41/64 ZY ...................................................6
SINGLE POINT LIFT WLDMT .........................1
SIDE LIFT BRKT/LH WLDMT..........................1
SIDE LIFT BRKT/RH WLDMT .........................1
BASE/THREADED HOLDDOWN ....................2
HOLDDOWN SPACER/THREADED ...............2
PLATE/NAME ..................................................1
HOLDDOWN BRACE WLDMT/LH ..................1
HOLDDOWN BRACE WLDMT/RH..................1
CS 1/2X1-1/4 C5ZY .........................................4
CS 5/8X2 C5ZY ...............................................6
CS 5/8X2-1/2 C5ZY .........................................2
CS 3/8X3 C5ZY ...............................................2
HN 1/2 C2ZY ...................................................4
FW 1/2 AW ......................................................8
HN 5/8 C5ZY ...................................................6

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

KITS AND ACCESSORIES


50850556 Pre-Cleaner Kit (Non-DPF Models)

5
6

12

13

10
7

SEE CUTTING INSTRUCTIONS

EXISTING
ELBOW
& CLAMP

11

9
2
2

SEE LAYOUT NOTE

R190/1900R/R220/2200R X-SERIES LAYOUT


WHEN INSTALLING THE 189798 ELBOW,
ORIENT SO THAT IT IS POINTED
T0WARDS THE FRONT RIGHT CORNER
OF THE MACHINE

Ref. Part
No. No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

PRINTED IN USA

50850556
070634
087849
189673
189798
192587
192731
210-19533
240306
272742
50353622
50354293
651042
651307

Description

Qty.

KIT/PRE-CLEANER
HN LF SLOC 1/4 CZ .....................................3
CLAMP/HOSE #52........................................4
REDUCER/INTAKE.......................................1
ELBOW 90 ....................................................1
PRECLEANER..............................................1
ADAPT/3.0-4.0/PRECLEANER.....................1
HN FL CLOC 3/8 CZY...................................1
HOSE/AIR INTAKE .......................................1
TUBE/PRECLNR/FLNG 90...........................1
STRAP/CINCH HANGING-08.......................1
FLEX HOSE MGT BRKT ..............................1
HWHMS 3/8X1 C2ZY....................................1
PHMS CR 1/4X1/2 ZB...................................3

50950171/AP0314

224

KITS AND ACCESSORIES


50850572 Backup Alarm Kit (EU and X-Series Models)
SECURE HARNESS GROUND WIRE TO CHASSIS GROUND STUD
LOCATED ON THE INNER SURFACE IN LH TOWER LOCATION

USE EXISTING
FASTENER
HARDWARE

USE NYLON TIES TO SECURE SPEED SENSOR


HARNESS IN PLACE ALONG PATH OF MAIN
CHASSIS HARNESS

7
REPLACES EXISTING 8
HARNESS MTG BRKT

HYDRAULIC CROSS TUBES AND


MAIN CONTROL VALVE SHOWN
FOR REFERENCE PURPOSES

NOTES:

14

12 SEE NOTE 3

1. SLIDE THE LOOSE ENDS OF THE HARNESS


BREAKOUTS THROUGH THE CORD GRIP OPENING
PRIOR TO INSERTING THE LOOSE TERMINALS
INTO THE PROVIDED ELECTRICAL CONNECTOR
ENSURE THAT VERY LITTLE EXCESS CORD REMAINS
WITHIN THE CHAINCASE TO REDUCE THE OPPORTUNITY
FOR THE CORD TO COME IN COTACT WITH THE DRIVE
CHAINS. TIGHTEN CORD GRIP INTO OPEN WELD FLANGE
ON SIDE OF CHAINCASE.

1
1

SECURE THE SENSOR CABLE


TO ROUTING LINK ON INSIDE
CHAINCASE USING NYLON TIE
10 SHIM AS REQUIRED

2. INSERT LOOSE TERMINALS OF SPEED SENSOR


HARNESS FOR RH SPEED SENSOR AS FOLLOWS:
LOCATION 1: WHITE OUTPUT CHANNEL A
LOCATION 2: BLUE
OUTPUT CHANNEL B
LOCATION 3: BLACK GROUND (-)
LOCATION 4: YELLOW 12V POWER (+)

SEE NOTE 4

14
12

3. INSERT LOOSE TERMINALS OF SPEED SENSOR


HARNESS FOR LH SPEED SENSOR AS FOLLOWS:
LOCATION 1: WHITE OUTPUT CHANNEL A
LOCATION 2: BLUE
OUTPUT CHANNEL B
LOCATION 3: BLACK GROUND (-)
LOCATION 4: YELLOW 12V POWER (+)

SEE NOTE 2
11

USE EXISTING
FASTENER
HARDWARE

4. ENSURE THAT THE SENSOR IS ASSEMBLED TO ITS MOUNTING


BRACKET ORIENTED SUCH THAT THE FLANGE IS DIRECTED
DOWNWARD (BOTH SIDES).

17
16

SEE NOTE 1 13

FRONT
OF
MACHINE

1
2

SECURE THE SENSOR CABLE


TO ROUTING LINK ON INSIDE
CHAINCASE USING NYLON TIE

SECURE BRKT IN PLACE ON WHEEL


MOTOR MOUNTING BOLT CIRCLE USING 11
EXISTING HARDWARE (BOTH SIDES)
13 SEE NOTE 1

SHIM AS REQUIRED 10
SEE NOTE 4

16

17

3
FRONT
LH CHAINCASE
OPENING SHOWN

11
6

10
17

16

LEFT-HAND CHAINCASE VIEW

FRONT
USE SHIMS TO SET DISTANCE
BETWEEN SENSOR FACE AND
SPROCKET OUTER DIAMETER.
GAP ALLOWABLE RANGE TO BE
0.040 - 0.080 IN.
(APPLIES TO BOTH SIDES)

RH CHAINCASE
OPENING SHOWN

11

15

BACK-UP ALARM/REAR DOOR INSTL

17

10

ORIENT SENSOR ON BRACKET WITH FLANGE


DIRECTED DOWNWARD, SECURE TO BRACKET
USING LOWER THREADED STUD ONLY

16

RIGHT-HAND CHAINCASE VIEW

Ref. Part
No. No.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

225

50850572
055648
070648
134588
137797
140880
50304578
50354101
50354265

Description

DETAIL C

Qty.

KIT/BACKUP ALARM
TIE/CABLE .19X7.50 BLACK....................... 8
LN LG FL SERR 5/16 CZ ............................. 2
NUT/SPIRALOCK 1/4-20 ............................. 2
LN FL SERR #1024 CZY ............................. 2
ALARM/BACK-UP ........................................ 1
SENSOR/SPD/DIRECTION ......................... 2
MODULE/SENSOR/SPEED......................... 1
MODULE MNT BRKT ASSY ........................ 1

50950171/AP0314

Ref. Part
No. No.

Description

9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

HARNESS/SPD SENSOR............................ 1
SHIM/SPEED SENSOR ............................... 4
SENSOR MTG BRKT WLDMT..................... 2
DTM04-4P RECEPTACLE............................ 2
CORD GRIP/1/2 NPT ................................... 2
WEDGE DTM 4-PIN RECPT ........................ 1
CB 1/4X3/4 C5ZY ......................................... 2
FW 1/4 ANZY................................................ 2
HN 1/4 C2ZY ................................................ 2

50354359
50354569
50354571
50354580
50354589
50354610
650758
650863
653005

PRINTED IN USA

Qty.

Electrical Schematic - HVAC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 227


Electrical Schematic - Heater/Defroster . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 228
Electrical Schematic - 14-Pin Connector . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 229
Hydrostatic/Hydraulic Schematic - Hand/Foot. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 230
Hydrostatic/Hydraulic Schematic - Dual Joystick . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 231
Hydrostatic/Hydraulic Schematic - T-Bar. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 232
Hydrostatic/Hydraulic Schematic - Dual Hand . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 233
Electrical Schematic - Engine. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 234
Electrical Schematic - Chassis . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 236
Electrical Schematic - ROPS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 238

PRINTED IN USA

50950171/AP0314

SECTION D: SCHEMATICS

SECTION D: SCHEMATICS

226

50950171/AP0314

A/C

L MH

HEAT

TO 12VDC KEYED
POWER IN RIGHT
INSTR PANEL
(SEE ROPS SCHEMATIC)

FAN SPEED
SWITCH

180 WH
0 BK
181 RD
182 BU

186 RD
0 BK

(PIN "C") 180 WH


(PIN "M") 184 YL
(PIN "H") 185 OR
(PIN "L") 183 RD
(PIN "B") 186 RD

182 BU
181 RD
0 BK
180 WH

185 OR
0 BK

183 RD
184 YL

CONNECTIONS MADE IN
LH CAB B-PILLAR

HTPWR RD

190 BK

181 RD
188 BU
187 WH

182 BU
181 RD

185 OR
0 BK

183 RD
184 YL

PRESET COLD
CONTROL SWITCH
IN HEATER HOUSING

HVAC BOX HARNESS

HTPWR RD

190 BK

190 BK

190 BK

HTPWR RD

190 BK

A 181 RD
B 188 BU
C 187 WH

HTPWR RD

HTPWR RD

181 RD A
188 BU B
187 WHC

188 BU
187 WH
181 RD

188 BU

182 BU

185 OR A
B
0 BK

A
B

182 BU

183 RD
184 YL

188 BU

CAB HARNESS

CONDENSER
FAN RELAY

85
-

30

87
86
+ 87a

TO CHASSIS
GROUND STUD

185 OR
0 BK
HTPWR RD
194 RD
194 RD
190 BK

85
30

87
86
+ 87a

HIGH SPEED
BLOWER RELAY

188 BU
181 RD
187 WH

185 0R
0 BK
194 RD
HTPWR RD

BULKHEAD AT CAB
REAR TRUSS LOCATION

187 WH
0 BK
ACPWR RD
189 BU

187 WH
181 RD

191 RD
192 YL
193 OR
190 BK

189 BU
ACPWR RD
HTPWR RD

187 WH
0 BK
O BK

227
190 BK
194 RD
194 RD
193 OR
191 RD
192 YL

HVAC CONTROL MODULE

AC

ACPWR RD C
B
NC
A
HTPWR RD

0 BK
189 BU

TO CHASSIS
GROUND STUD

0 BK

181 RD
NC

BLOWER MOTOR
IN HEATER HOUSING

BRIDGE
RECTIFIER
PACKAGE

BLUE

BLACK

FAN MOTOR
IN CONDENSOR
HOUSING

3-PIN METRI-PACK 630 SERIES


CONNECTOR IN CHASSIS HARNESS

ELECTRIC ENG
COOLANT FLOW
CONTROL VALVE

CHASSIS HVAC HARNESS

RESISTOR BLOCK
IN HEATER HOUSING

A/CCLUTCH

L MH

+ AC

BINARY PRESSURE
SWITCH IN
ACCUMULATOR/DRYER

191 RD
192 YL
194 RD
193 OR

190 BK
193 OR

184 YL
183 RD
191 RD
192 YL

SCHEMATICS - HVAC

PRINTED IN USA

50950171/AP0314

L MH

HEAT

TO 12VDC KEYED POWER


IN LEFT INSTR PANEL
(SEE ROPS SCHEMATIC)

FAN SPEED
SWITCH

A/C

180 WH
0 BK
181 RD
182 BU

186 RD
0 BK

(PIN "C") 180 WH


(PIN "M") 184 YL
(PIN "H") 185 OR
(PIN "L") 183 RD
(PIN "B") 186 RD

182 BU
181 RD
0 BK
180 WH

185 OR
0 BK

183 RD
184 YL

BULKHEAD AT CAB
REAR TRUSS LOCATION

CONNECTIONS MADE IN
LH CAB B-PILLAR

190 BK
HTPWR RD

181 RD
188 BU
187 WH

182 BU
181 RD

185 OR
0 BK

183 RD
184 YL

190 BK

190 BK

190 BK

HTPWR RD

190 BK

HTPWR RD

A 181 RD
B NC
C NC

HTPWR RD

NOT USED ON
HEATER ONLY

HVAC BOX HARNESS

HTPWR RD

188 BU

181 RD A
188 BU B
187 WH C

188 BU
187 WH
181 RD

A
B

185 OR
0 BK

182 BU

A
B

183 RD
184 YL

CAB HARNESS

TO CHASSIS
GROUND STUD

HTPWR RD

185 OR
0 BK
HTPWR RD
194 RD
194 RD
190 BK

85
30

87
86
+ 87a

HIGH SPEED
BLOWER RELAY

181 RD

185 0R
0 BK
194 RD
HTPWR RD

BULKHEAD AT CAB
REAR TRUSS LOCATION

181 RD

191 RD
192 YL
193 OR
190 BK
HTPWR RD

NC
NC

O BK

PRINTED IN USA
B
A

181 RD
0 BK

AC

L M H

NC

BLOWER MOTOR
IN HEATER HOUSING

BRIDGE
RECTIFIER
PACKAGE

ELECTRIC ENG
COOLANT FLOW
CONTROL VALVE

RESISTOR BLOCK
IN HEATER HOUSING

+ AC

CHASSIS HEATER HARNESS

191 RD
192 YL
194 RD
193 OR

190 BK
193 OR

184 YL
183 RD
191 RD
192 YL

3-PIN METRI-PACK 630 SERIES


CONNECTOR IN CHASSIS HARNESS

TO CHASSIS
GROUND STUD

190 BK
194 RD
194 RD
193 OR
191 RD
192 YL

HVAC CONTROL MODULE

SCHEMATICS - HEATER/DEFROSTER

228

BLK

1 2 3 4

1 2 3 4

BLU

.156 INSULATED
MALE BULLET (4)

YEL
GRY
ORG
BRN
WHT
PUR
DBL
TAN

8 PIN
DEUTSCH
PLUG

12 GA.

BLK

RED

RED

A
A
B

12 GA.

RED

RED

GRN
BLK
ORG
WHT/BLK
WHT
RED/BLK
BLU
GRN/BLK

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

NOTE 3

YEL
GRY
ORG
BRN
WHT
PUR
DBL
TAN
BLK
BLK
RED
RED

YEL

193832
HARNESS

YEL
GRY
ORG
BRN
WHT
PUR
DBL
TAN
BLK
BLK
RED
RED

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

INLINE
HOLDER
WITH
SEALED
CAP

12 PIN
DEUTSCH
RECEPTACLE

RED

PNK
BLK
YEL/BLK
GRY/BLK
WHT
PUR
DBL
TAN

POWER ON
WITH KEY
SWITCH 1 SWITCH 2
UP DOWN UP DOWN
C
D
E
F
15
10

SWITCH 3
UP DOWN
G
H
10

12 GA.

YEL
GRY
ORG
BRN

ARMING
RELAY

RED
BLK

FABRICATED
ELECTRICAL
BOX

WHT
PUR
DBL
TAN
BLK

RELAY "A"

1
2
3
4
9
5
6
7
8

194147
15 AMP
AUTO RESET
CIRCUIT BREAKER

RELAY "C"

RELAY "D"

A
15
LATCHED

SWITCH 4

194144 RELAY
(QTY 4)

RELAY CONNECTOR
HOUSING (QTY 4)

194146
DIODE BLOCK

PIN IDENTIFICATION
B
K
AMP CAPACITY *
15
15
SWITCH TYPE
N/A
N/A
MOMENTARY MOMENTARY MOMENTARY
* TOTAL CUMULATIVE SYSTEM CAPACITY LIMITED TO 20 AMPS

10 AMP
FUSE

12 PIN
DEUTSCH
PLUG

12 PIN
DEUTSCH
RECEPTACLE

193834 20 AMP
AUTO RESET
CIRCUIT BREAKER

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

2 PIN
WEATHERPACK
TOWER

2 PIN
WEATHERPACK
SHROUD

14 PIN
DEUTSCH
CIRCULAR CONNECTOR 193832
HARNESS 12 PIN
WITH DUST CAP, NUT,
DEUTSCH
WASHER, AND STRAIN
PLUG
RELIEF
SEE PIN FUNCTION TABLE
ABOVE

A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
J
K
L
M
N
P

INSULATED RING
FOR 5/16 STUD

8 PIN
DEUTSCH
RECEPTACLE

YEL
GRY
ORG
BRN
WHT
PUR
DBL
TAN

193828
HARNESS

INSULATED RING FOR 3/8 STUD


ALSO INCLUDE INSULATED
RING FOR 1/4 STUD (SHIPPED
LOOSE)

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

.156 INSULATED
MALE BULLET

2 PIN
WEATHERPACK
TOWER

193839
ADAPTOR

193833
HAND GRIP
HOUSING

.156 INSULATED
FEMALE BULLET

INSULATED RING
FOR 1/2" STUD

YEL

4 PIN
DEUTSCH
RECEPTACLE

4 PIN
DEUTSCH
PLUG

BRN

TAN

AUX

DBL

273181 20 AMP INLINE FUSE

GRY

HORN

1. ALL WIRE TO BE 16 GA EXCEPT WHERE NOTED.


2. BRAIDED LOOM TO WITHIN 2.0" OF CONNECTORS
WHERE SHOWN.
3. ATTACH 273181 BY CUTTING INSULATED
RING TERMINAL AND CRIMPING BUTT CONNECTOR.
4. 273181 MAY REPLACE 193834 IN OTHER MODELS.

NOTES:

193844 OR
241740
ADAPTOR

ALL HANDLE
CONDUCTORS
TO BE 20 GA

RED

D
2 SPEED/
FLOAT

WHT

BLK
TAN
DBL
PUR
WHT

PUR

YEL

RED

GRY

RED
GRY/BLK
YEL/BLK
PNK

ORG

BLK

DEUTSCH CONNECTOR PIN FUNCTION TABLE


GROUND

PNK

RED

FUNCTION

RED
YEL
RED
BLK

30
87A
87
86
85

SWITCH 3

RED
BRN
BLK

30
87A
87
86
85

SWITCH 2

GRY

BLK
RED
GRY
BLK

30
87A
87
86
85

RED
PINK
GRN
BLK

BLU

YEL/BLK

GRY/BLK
BLK
RED
ORG
BLK

50950171/AP0314

30
87A
87
86
85

229

SWITCH 1

SCHEMATICS - ELECTRICAL AUXILIARY - 14-PIN CONNECTOR

PRINTED IN USA

SCHEMATICS - HYDROSTATIC/HYDRAULIC - HAND/FOOT

P2

LIFT
FOOT
PEDAL

CASE DRAIN

OPTIONAL HIGH FLOW


HYD COUPLERS

REXROTH A20VG PORT KEY

P1

POWER ALL-TACH
VALVE

TILT CYLINDERS

A-B.....HIGH PRESSURE PORTS


T.......CA SE DRAIN PORT
MA......GAUGE-OPERATING
PRESSURE A
MB......GAUGE-OPERATING
PRESSURE B
R.......AIR BLEED
X1-X2...CONTROL PRESSURE PORTS
(BEFORE THE ORFICE)
G-G1-G2.PRESSURE PORT FOR
AUXILIARY CIRCUIT
S.......BOOST SUCTION PORT
MG......GAUGE-OPERATING
PRESSURE G
Y.......CONTROL PRESSURE
GAUGE PORT

CH

RIGHT SIDE
TRAVEL JOYSTICK

LEFT SIDE
TRAVEL JOYSTICK
AUXILIAR HYD
COUPLERS

CASE DRAIN

TILT
FOOT
PEDAL

RIGHT
DRIVE
MOTOR

LEFT
DRIVE
MOTOR

OPTIONAL
HIGH FLOW
HYDRAULIC
PUMP

STANDARD
HYDRAULIC
PUMP

POWER ALL-TACH
CHASSIS VALVE

G2

2A

X1

P1

AC

PILOT SUPPLY
SOLENOID VALVE
MANIFOLD

X2

P2

2B

MA A

MG

A B

B MB

G1A MA

MB B G

HYDRAGLIDE
MANIFOLD

X2

X1

P2

P1

SELF LEVEL VALVE


(OPTIONAL)

JOYSTICK PILOT
SUPPLY SOLENIOD

LIFT

TILT

STD AUX

HYDROSTATIC
PUMP

SHOWN WITH
OPTIONAL TWO
SPEED SOLENOID
VALVE

BRAKE
SOLENOID
VALVE

TEST
PORT

MAIN CONTROL VLAVE


SHOWN WITH OPTIONAL
HIGH FLOW SECTION

HAND/FOOT
CONTROLS

RESERVOIR

LIFT CYLINDERS

FILTER ASSEMBLY
WITH BYPASS

HEAT EXCHANGER

230

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

231

50950171/AP0314

AUXILIARY HYD
COUPLERS

CH

P2

TRAVEL
JOYSTICK

LIFT/TILT
JOYSTICK

CASE DRAIN COUPLER

P1

A-B.....HIGH PRESSURE PORTS


T.......CASE DRAIN PORT
MA......GAUGE-OPERATING
PRESSURE A
MB......GAUGE-OPERATING
PRESSURE B
R.......AIR BLEED
X1-X2...CONTROL PRESSURE PORTS
(BEFORE THE ORFICE)
G-G1-G2.PRESSURE PORT FOR
AUXILIARY CIRCUIT
S.......BOOST SUCTION PORT
MG......GAUGE-OPERATING
PRESSURE G
Y.......CONTROL PRESSURE
GAUGE PORT
TILT CYLINDERS

REXROTH A20VG PORT KEY

OPTIONAL
POWER ALL-TACH
CYLINDER VALVE

OPTIONAL
POWER ALL-TACH
CYLINDER SHOWN

CASE DRAIN
COUPLER

OPTIONAL HIGH FLOW


HYD COUPLERS

LEFT
DRIVE
MOTOR

RIGHT
DRIVE
MOTOR

STANDARD
HYDRAULIC
PUMP

OPTIONAL
HIGH FLOW
HYDRAULIC
PUMP

AC

HYDRAGLIDE
MANIFOLD

P2

X2

2B

P1

X1

2A

G2

MB B G

MG

Y B MB

G1A
A MA
MA A G1

PILOT SUPPLY
SOLENOID VALVE

X2

SELF-LEVEL
VALVE
(OPTIONAL)

JOYSTICK PILOT
SUPPLY SOLENOID

X1

P1

P2

TEST
PORT

BRAKE
SOLENOID
VALVE

HYDROSTATIC
PUMP

STD
AUX

SHOWN WITH
OPT. 2-SPEED
SOL. VALVE

LIFT

TILT

LIFT CYLINDERS

RESERVOIR

DUAL JOYSTICK
CONTROLS

MAIN CONTROL VALVE


SHOWN OPTIONAL
HIGH FLOW SECTION

HEAT EXCHANGER

FILTER ASSEMBLY
WITH BYBASS

SCHEMATICS - HYDROSTATIC/HYDRAULIC - DUAL JOYSTICK

PRINTED IN USA

SCHEMATICS - HYDROSTATIC/HYDRAULIC - T-BAR

OPTIONAL HIGH-FLOW
HYDRAULIC COUPLERS

REXROTH A20VG PORT KEY

P2

CASE DRAIN COUPLER

OPTIONAL
POWER ALL-TACH
CYLINDER VALVE

P1

TILT CYLINDERS

A-B.....HIGH PRESSURE PORTS


T.......CASE DRAIN PORT
MA......GAUGE-OPERATING
PRESSURE A
MB......GAUGE-OPERATING
PRESSURE B
R.......AIR BLEED
X1-X2...CONTROL PRESSURE PORTS
(BEFORE THE ORFICE)
G-G1-G2.PRESSURE PORT FOR
AUXILIARY CIRCUIT
S.......BOOST SUCTION PORT
MG......GAUGE-OPERATING
PRESSURE G
Y.......CONTROL PRESSURE
GAUGE PORT

OPTIONAL
POWER ALL-TACH
CYLINDER SHOWN

CH

STANDARD
AUXILIARY
HYD. COUPLERS

CASE DRAIN COUPLER

SAFETY LOCK
SOLENOID

RIGHT
DRIVE
MOTOR

LEFT
DRIVE
MOTOR

OPTIONAL
HIGH-FLOW
HYDRAULIC
PUMP

STANDARD
HYDRAULIC
PUMP

2A

P1

AC

P2

2B

T-BAR
CONTROLS

POWER ALL-TACH
CHASSIS VALVE

SHOWN WITH
OPT. 2-SPEED
VALVE

HYDRAGLIDE
MANIFOLD
SHOWN (T-BAR OPTION)

P2

P1

OPTIONAL
SELF-LEVEL
VALVE SHOWN

HYDROSTATIC
PUMP

LIFT

BRAKE
SOLENOID
VALVE

TEST
PORT

MAIN CONTROL VALVE


SHOWN WITH OPTIONAL
HIGH-FLOW SECTION

STD. AUX, HYDRAULICS

TILT

RESERVOIR

LIFT CYLINDERS

FILTER ASSEMBLY
WITH BYPASS

HEAT EXCHANGER

SAFETY LOCK
SOLENOID

232

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

233

50950171/AP0314

AUXILIARY HYD
COUPLERS

OPTIONAL
POWER ALL-TACH
CYLINDER VALVE

OPTIONAL
POWER ALL-TACH
CYLINDER SHOWN

CH

LEFT-HAND
JOYSTICK

RIGHT-HAND
JOYSTICK

P2

CASE DRAIN COUPLER

P1

TILT CYLINDERS

MG......GAUGE-OPERATING
PRESSURE G
Y.......CONTROL PRESSURE
GAUGE PORT

S.......BOOST SUCTION PORT

X1-X2...CONTROL PRESSURE PORTS


(BEFORE THE ORFICE)
G-G1-G2.PRESSURE PORT FOR
AUXILIARY CIRCUIT

CASE DRAIN
COUPLER
REXROTH A20VG PORT KEY
A-B.....HIGH PRESSURE PORTS
T.......CASE DRAIN PORT
MA......GAUGE-OPERATING
PRESSURE A
MB......GAUGE-OPERATING
PRESSURE B
R.......AIR BLEED

OPTIONAL HIGH FLOW


HYD COUPLERS

LEFT
DRIVE
MOTOR

RIGHT
DRIVE
MOTOR

STANDARD
HYDRAULIC
PUMP

OPTIONAL
HIGH FLOW
HYDRAULIC
PUMP

G2

AC

HYDRAGLIDE
MANIFOLD

P2

2B

X2

2A

P1

X1

MB B G

MG

Y B MB

MA A G1A
G1A MA

X2

SELF-LEVEL
VALVE
(OPTIONAL)

JOYSTICK PILOT
SUPPLY SOLENOID

X1

P1

P2

TEST
PORT

BRAKE
SOLENOID
VALVE

HYDROSTATIC
PUMP

LIFT

TILT

RESERVOIR

LIFT CYLINDERS

SHOWN WITH
OPT. 2-SPEED
SOL. VALVE

DUAL-HAND
CONTROLS

STD
AUX

MAIN CONTROL VALVE


SHOWN OPTIONAL
HIGH FLOW SECTION

HEAT EXCHANGER

FILTER ASSEMBLY
WITH BYBASS

SCHEMATICS - HYDROSTATIC/HYDRAULIC - DUAL HAND

PRINTED IN USA

50950171/AP0314

14 PU-16

104 16-GY
31 OR-14
106 PU-16
PLUG
PLUG
103 BR-16
94 RD-14
105 YL-16
101 GN-16
115 BU-16
114 GY-16
22 GN-16
99 OR-16
69 WH-16
14 PU-16
98 TN-16
102 OR-16
96 PK-16
34 YL-16
164 PU-16
164 GY-16

TO CHASSIS

A B C D E F G H J K L MN P R S T U V W X

69 WH-16
114 GY-16
100 BU-16

1 2 34 56

101 GN-16
96 PK-16

1234 56

EGR VALVE

12

SPEED
SENSOR

104 16-GY
94 RD-14
106 PU-16
103 BR-16

RACK POSITION/ACTUATOR

105 YL-16

PRINTED IN USA
A

COLD START
COIL

34 YL-16
98 TN-16

271978 ELECTRICAL SCHEMATIC


4TNV98 ENGINE

99 OR-16

ENGINE
OIL PRES
SWITCH

31 OR-14

102 OR-16
69 WH-16

22 GN-16

TO STARTER
SEE CHASSIS
SCHEMATIC

12

ENGINE
TEMP
SENDER
(ECU)

ENGINE
TEMP
SENDER

B+

ALTERNATOR
L
W

SCHEMATICS - ELECTRICAL - ENGINE


Non-DPF Models

234

SCHEMATICS - ELECTRICAL - ENGINE


DPF
Models

STARTER

GLOW PLUG
12V - 500W

ALTERNATOR
-

BATTERY

120
RESISTOR

L
W

2
1

B+

DPF MID-TEMP
SENSOR

176 BLK-18
170 BRN-18

DPF INLET
TEMP SENSOR

176 BLK-18
171 R/W-18

81 RED-8
PLUG
PLUG
PLUG
PLUG
82A WHT-12
PLUG
82B WHT-12
PLUG
170 BRN-18
34 YEL-18
171 R/W-18
14 PUR-18
174 RED-18
175 BLU-18
223 GRN-18
176 BLK-18
PLUG

ENGINE HARNESS
CONNECTION

176 BLK-18
174 RED-18
223 GRN-18
175 BLU-18

DPF PRESSURE
SENSOR

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 101112131415161718

82 WHT-10

81 RED-8
PLUG
PLUG
PLUG
PLUG
82A WHT-12
PLUG
82B WHT-12
PLUG
170 BRN-18
34 YEL-18
171 R/W-18
14 PUR-18
174 RED-18
175 BLU-18
223 GRN-18
176 BLK-18
PLUG

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 101112131415161718

ENGINE OIL
PRESSURE SWITCH

14 PUR-18
242 RED-18

CHASSIS
HARNESS

#2

A31 Y/G-1.25
A01 ORG-1.25

#3

A32 GRN-1.25
A02 BRN-1.25

CM

A08 R/W-0.5
A37 BLU-0.5
A52 B/L-0.5

CRANK SPEED SENSOR

CK

A39 PNK-0.5
A54 ORG-0.5

RP

FUEL TEMP SENSOR

A11 BLU-0.5
A51 BR/W-0.5

EXHAUST TEMP. SENSOR

K56 Y/G-0.5
A51 BR/W-0.5

EGR GAS
TEMP. SENSOR

EXHAUST THROTTLE

COOLING WATER
TEMP SENSOR

B42 ORG-1.25
K54 PNK-0.5
K76 BLU-0.5
B00 BLK-1.25
K23 RED-0.5
K20 GRN-0.5
K52 BRN-0.5
A19 YEL-1.25
A20 L/W-1.25
A59 L/Y-0.5
K33 R/W-0.5
PLUG

A20 L/W-1.25
A19 YEL-1.25
K52 BRN-0.5
K20 GRN-0.5
K23 RED-0.5
K76 BLU-0.5
K54 PNK-0.5

173 RED-20
165 YEL-20
159 WHT-20
178 BLK-20
179 PNK-20
196 BLK-20
102 ORG-20
224 BLK-20

B00 BLK-1.25
K76 BLU-0.5
K54 PNK-0.5
B42 ORG-1.25
B00 BLK-1.25
K76 BLU-0.5
K54 PNK-0.5
K54 PNK-0.5
B42 ORG-1.25

A29 BLU-0.5
A28 GRN-0.5

NEW TEMP SENSOR

K21 B/W-0.5
K79 PNK-0.5

EGR PRESSURE SENSOR

K74 BLK-0.5
K39 WHT-0.5
K85 YEL-0.5
K45 RED-0.5

K45 RED-0.5
K85 YEL-0.5
K39 WHT-0.5
K74 BLK-0.5
K79 PNK-0.5
K21 B/W-0.5
A28 GRN-0.5
A29 BLU-0.5

50950171/AP0314

12345678

235

167 ORG-16
168 PUR-20
168 GRY-20
0 BLK-16
219 RED-20
222 GRN-20
220 BLK-20
225 YEL-16
225 BLU-16
264 YEL-20
263 WHT-20
PLUG

K52 BRN-0.5
K33 R/W-0.5
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 101112

EGR VALVE

228 RED-20
231 GRN-20
232 BLK-20
235 R/W-20
240 BLU-20
237 BLK-20
229 BLK-20
233 RED-20
234 BARE-20
172 YEL-20
227 PNK-20
230 BLK-20

K52 BRN-0.5
A59 L/Y-0.5

AIR TEMP. SENSOR

RESISTOR

A07 RED-0.5
A26 GRN-0.5
A25 B/W-0.5
A08 R/W-0.5
A37 BLU-0.5
A52 B/L-0.5
A39 PNK-0.5
A54 ORG-0.5
PLUG
K56 Y/G-0.5
A11 BLU-0.5
A51 BR/W-0.5

A07 RED-0.5
A26 GRN-0.5
A25 B/W-0.5

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 101112

CAM SPEED SENSOR

INTAKE
THROTTLE

236D YEL-16
241D BLU-16
236A YEL-16
241A BLU-16
236B YEL-16
241B BLU-16
236C YEL-16
241C BLU-16
238A YEL-16
238 YEL-16
239 BLU-16
239A BLU-16

A04 YEL-1.25
A05 PNK-1.25

HPP SUPPLY PUMP

RAIL PRESSURE SENSOR

A33 L/W-1.25
A16 RED-1.25
A47 WHT-1.25
A17 BLU-1.25
A31 Y/G-1.25
A01 ORG-1.25
A32 GRN-1.25
A02 BRN-1.25
A04A YEL-1.25
A04 YEL-1.25
A05 PNK-1.25
A05A PNK-1.25

12345 678

A47 WHT-1.25
A17 BLU-1.25

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 101112

#1

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 101112

A33 L/W-1.25
A16 RED-1.25

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 101112

#4

ENGINE
HARNESS "B"

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 101112

INJECTOR

ENGINE
ELECTRICAL
SCHEMATIC
50352400

PRINTED IN USA

GROUND STUD
LEFT SIDE TOWER

42

120
RE SISTOR

36

37
TO
YANMAR ENGI NE
HA RNE SS B

39

TO
YANMAR ENGI NE
HA RNE SS C

38

6
TO
ENGI NE HARNESS
CONNECTION

83

0 BLK-0

1
2

1
2

1
2

2 SPE ED
SOLENOID

1
2

167 ORG-16
168 PUR-20
197 GRY-20
0 BLK-16
219 RED-20
222 GRN-20
220 BLK-20
225 YEL-16
226 BLU-16
264 YEL-20
263 WHT-20
PLUG
173 RED-20
165 YEL-20
159 WHT-20
178 BLK-20
179 PNK-20
196 BLK-20
102 ORG-20
224 BLK-20

0 BLK-16

00 BLK-10

12A RED-10

05 RED-16

POWER RELAY B1

KEY

01 RD-8

O2 RED-10
POWER FUSE A2
POWER RELAY A2
85- +86
05 RED-16
0 BLK-16
POWER
12D RED-10
O2 RED-10
87
30

85- +86
05 RED-16
0 BLK-16
POWER
12C RED-10
O2 RED-10 30
87
POWER RELAY A1
POWER FUSE A1
O2
RED-10
01 RD-8

85- +86
05 RED-16
0 BLK-16
POWER
12B RED-10
O2 RED-10
87
30
POWER RELAY B2

01 RD-8

START
A/C
HE AT
GLOW

82 WHT-10
81 RED-8
34 YE L-16
14 PUR-16
174 RED-20
175 BLU-20
176 BLK-20
170 BRN-18
171 R/W-18
242 RED-18
223 GRN-18

ECU

165 YEL-20
159 WHT-20
178 BLK-20
179 PNK-20
196 BLK-20
225 YEL-16
226 BLU-16
102 ORG-20
224 BLK-20
264 YEL-20

0 BLK-16
167 ORG-16
168 PUR-20
197 GRY-20
219 RED-20
222 GRN-20
220 BLK-20
263 WHT-20
173 RED-20

O2 RED-10

O2 RED-10

HE AT PWR-12

ACPWR RED-12

O2 RED-10

O2 RED-10

51

12A RED-10
12B RED-10
12C RED-10
12D RED-10
02 RED-10

05 RED-16

52

O BLK-16
87 TA N-16
27 GRY-16
85B PNK-16
79 PNK-16
26 WHT-16
24 BLU-16
BA

30

+86

21 GRN-16

+86

0 BLK-16

45

167 ORG-16
87
EGR VALVE
RE LAY
30

-85
O2 RED-10

+86

0 BLK-16
81 RED-08
87
30
GLOW PLUG
RE LAY

-85

82 WHT-10
87
30
START SOL.
RE LAY

- 85

166 BLU-18

44

O2 RED-10

97 PNK-18

43

O2 RED-10

T
B

41

116 RED-16
35 BLU-16

08 ORG-16
76 ORG-16
O6 ORG-16
79 PNK-16
110 WHT-16
89 RED-16
36 BLU-16
40 GRY-16
25 BRN-16
138 ORG-16
140 GRY-16
24 BLU-16
32 GRN-16
23 ORG-16
19 WHT-16

GROUND STUD
RH CHAINCASE

78 GRY-16
0 BLK-16

A 13 RED-14
B 0 BLK-14
ACCESSORY
POWER

ACCESSORY
POWER
A 13 RED-14
B 0 BLK-14

147R RED-16
49A GRN-14

A
B

40

80 YL-14
147L RED-16

GROUND STUD
RH CHAINCASE

243 BLU-16
O BLK-16

A
B

1
2

FUEL PUMP

RE LAY PANEL

RE AR WIP ER
CONNECTIONS

56

55

54

53
35

11
SWITCHABLE
SELF-LEVEL
SOLENOID

BACKUP
ALARM
SWITCH

31

BACKUP
ALARM
SWITCH

GROUND STUD
LEFT SIDE TOWER

92 PUR-18

140 GRY-16

138 ORG-16

0 BLK-16

0 BLK-16

19 WHT-16

AIR FI LTER
RE STRICT
SWITCH (OP T)

FUEL
SENDER

HY D FILTER
RE STRICT
SWITCH

HY D TEMP
SWITCH

0 BLK-16

25 BRN-16

0 BLK-16

50

32 GRN-16

40 GRY-16

57

HI GH FLOW

109 BLK-20
69B WHT-20
70B RED-20
172 YEL-20
168 PUR-20
197 GRY-20
219 RED-20
222 GRN-20
220 BLK-20
263 WHT-20
173 RED-20
165 YEL-20
159 WHT-20
178 BLK-20
179 PNK-20
196 BLK-20

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 101112131415161718
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 101112
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 101112
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 101112
1 2345678

60
1
2

85 PNK-16
85B PNK-16

ELECTRIC
FLOAT
ENABLE

198 TAN-20
195 YEL-18
70A RED-20
71 BLK-20
69A WHT-20
67 PNK-20
31 ORG-18
218 GRN-18
04 BLU-18
199 ORG-20
34 YE L-20
14 PUR-20
05 RED-20
92 PUR-20
166 BLU-20
97 PNK-20
21 GRN-16
174 RED-20
175 BLU-20
176 BLK-20
170 BRN-18
171 R/W-18
161 BLK-20
160 RED-20
169 BLK 20
158 RED-20
20B BRN-20
247 GRY-20
161 BLK-20
160 RED-20

168 PUR-20
197 GRY-20

230 BLK-20
236D YEL-16
241D BLU-16
236A YEL-16
241A BLU-16
236B YEL-16
241B BLU-16
236C YEL-16
241C BLU-16
238 YEL-16
239 BLU-16
225 YEL-16
226 BLU-16
102 ORG-20
224 BLK-20
264 YEL-20

242 RED-18
223 GRN-18
228 RED-20
231 GRN-20
232 BLK-20
235 R/W-20
240 BLU-20
237 BLK-20
229 BLK-20
233 RED-20
227 PNK-20

SOL LOCK
15
74 BLU-14
AUX
CONTROL
116 RED-14
10
RI DE/2S P
10
79 PNk-16
BACK
ALARM
80 YE L-14
5
FUEL PUMP
5
78 GRY-16

12A RED-10
12B RED-10
12C RED-10
12D RED-10
02 RED-10

158 RED-20
160 RED-18
161 BLK-18
169 BLK-20
247 GRY-20
36 BLU-16
29 YE L-16
74 BLU-16
35 BLU-16
O8 ORG-16
06 ORG-16
76 ORG-16
76 ORG-16
20B BRN-20
33 PNK-16
20A BRN-16

JUMPER USED
WITH HAND
FOOT OPTION
C
B
A

266 WHT-16
118 YEL-16
117 PNK-16
116 RED-16

0 BLK-16
267 ORG-16
PLUG
PLUG
PLUG
PLUG
35B BLU-16
245 GRN-16

14 PUR-16
34 YE L-16
05 RED-16
02 RED-10
00 BLK-10

157 RED-16
84 RED-16
53 RED-16
59 RED-14
54 RED-14
62 RED-16
02 RED-14
214 RED-14
60 ORG-1 6
11 RE D-12
55 WHT-12
56 RED-12

RED-14
BLK-14
RED-14
BLK-14
RED-14
BLK-14
PLUG
PLUG
PLUG
PLUG
PLUG
PLUG
PLUG
PLUG
14 PUR-20
PLUG
PLUG
198 TAN-20
PLUG
222 GRN-20
196 BLK-20
PLUG
219 RED-20
174 RED-20
195 YEL-18
PLUG
218 GRN-18

172 YEL-20
PLUG
109 BLK-20
PLUG
PLUG
71 BLK-20
69A WHT-20
175 BLU-20
PLUG
169 BLK 20
34 YE L-20
PLUG
166 BLU-20
PLUG
97 PNK-20
PLUG
PLUG
21 GRN-16
178 BLK-20
160 RED-20
197 GRY-20
176 BLK-20
PLUG
179 PNK-20
170 BRN-18
171 R/W-18
PLUG
PLUG
PLUG
165 YEL-20
247 GRY-20
PLUG
05 RED-20
PLUG
158 RED-20
PLUG
67 PNK-20
PLUG
PLUG

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94

92 PUR-20
PLUG
PLUG
199 ORG-20
PLUG
263 WHT-20
PLUG
20B BRN-20
PLUG
PLUG
PLUG
159 WHT-20
PLUG
PLUG
PLUG
70A RED-20
70B RED-20
173 RED-20
PLUG
PLUG
PLUG
31 ORG-18
04 BLU-18
PLUG
220 BLK-20
161 BLK-20
168 PUR-20
69B WHT-20

241B BLU-16
241C BLU-16
PLUG
238 YEL-16
239 BLU-16
PLUG
228 RED-20
235 R/W-20
PLUG
PLUG
227 PNK-20
223 GRN-18
PLUG
PLUG
PLUG
241D BLU-16
241A BLU-16
PLUG
225 YEL-16
226 BLU-16
PLUG
PLUG
PLUG
PLUG
232 BLK-20
231 GRN-20
PLUG
102 ORG-20
224 BLK-20
PLUG
236B YEL-16
236C YEL-16
236D YEL-16
PLUG
PLUG
PLUG
240 BLU-20
234 BARE-20
229 BLK-20
PLUG
PLUG
PLUG
PLUG
PLUG
PLUG
PLUG
236A YEL -16
PLUG
PLUG
242 RED-18
230 BLK-20
237 BLK-20
PLUG
233 RED-20
PLUG
PLUG
PLUG
PLUG
264 YEL-20
PLUG
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60

ENGI NE ECU

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

1
2

1
2

1
2
3
4
5
6

30

30

- 85

30

28

87

+86

87

+86

O8 ORG-16

06 ORG-16

35 BLU-16

29 YE L-16

+86 36 BLU-16
87A 247 GRY-20
87

GROUND STUD
ADJACENT TO
POWER MODULES

157 RED-16

214 RED-14

62 RED-16

54 RED-14

59 RED-14

02 RED-14

53 RED-16

84 RED-16

60 ORG-16

56 RED-12

34
FUSE PANEL
TAIL L IGHTS/MARKERS
20
11 RE D-12
AC/HEAT
55 WHT-12
20

110 WHT-16
14 PUR-16
34 YE L-16
05 RED-16
67 PNK-20
69A WHT-20
71 BLK-20
70A RED-20
195 YEL-18
198 TAN-20

157 RED-16
84 RED-16
53 RED-16
59 RED-14
54 RED-14
62 RED-16
02 RED-14
135 YEL-16
136 PUR-16
40 GRY-16
29 YE L-16
36 BLU-16
33 PNK-16
25 BRN-16
20A BRN-16
140 GRY-16
138 ORG-16
243 BLU-16
89 RED-16

148 ORG-16
132 GRN-14
142 BLU-14
129 YEL-16
130 TAN-16
146 PNK-16
42 GRN-14
214 RED-14
60 ORG-16
11 RE D-14
134 PNK-16
213 RED-14
126 GRN-16
125 PNK-16
123 TAN-16
122 PUR-16
124 YEL-16
24 BLU-16
23 ORG-16
87 TA N-16
19 WHT-16
32 GRN-16
160 RED-18
161 BLK-18
199 ORG-20
04 BLU-18
218 GRN-18
31 ORG-18

9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

A
B
C
D
E

70A RED-16
36 BLU-14
33 PNK-16
25 BRN-16
05 RED-16
02 RED-14
198 TAN-20
20A BRN-16
59 RED-14
54 RED-14
62 RED-16
140 GRY-16
138 ORG-16
195 YEL-18
14 PUR-18
PLUG
PLUG
243 BLK-16
89 RED-16
110 WHT-16
157 RED-16

55 WHT-12
PLUG
0 BLK-12
PLUG
56 RED-12

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

84 RED-16
34 YE L-16
40 GRY-16
53 RED-16
67 PNK-20
135 YEL-16
136 PUR-14
69A WHT-16
29 YE L-1 6
71 BLK-20

9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

130 TAN-16
42 GRN-14
129 YEL-16
134 PNK-16
142 BLU-14
132 GRN-14
146 PNK-16
148 ORG-16
199 ORG-20
126 GRN-16
125 PNK-16
123 TAN-16
122 PUR-16
124 YEL-16
60 ORG-16
24 BLU-16
23 ORG-16
87 TA N-16
04 BLU-16
213 RED-14
19 WHT-16
214 RED-14
32 GRN-16
218 GRN-20
160 RED-1 8
161 BLK-18
31 ORG-18
PLUG
11 RE D-14
PLUG
PLUG

GROUND STUD
LH CHAINCASE

YANMAR DI AGNOSTIC
TERMI NAL (YDT)

29

J1939 TERM.
RE SISTOR

SAFETY S TART RELAY


- 85 +86
0 BLK-16
87A 33 PNK-16
20A BRN-16
87 20B BRN-20
30

76 ORG-16

0 BLK-16

HORN

74 BLU-16

SOL LOCK PILOT


0 BLK-16 -85

0 BLK-16

RE GE N
INTERLOCK
0 BLK-16 - 85

0 BLK-16

1
2
1
2
158 RED-20
160 RED-18
161 BLK-18
169 BLK-20
PLUG
PLUG

160 RED-18
161 BLK-18

59

94-PIN ECU CONNE CTION

157 RED-16
214 RED-14
62 RED-16
54 RED-14
59 RED-14
02 RED-14
53 RED-16
84 RED-16
60 ORG-16
56 RED-12
55 WHT-12
11 RE D-12

26

25

24

23

22

STD. AUXILIARY
HY DRA ULICS
CONTROL MODULE

118 YEL-16
0 BLK-16

STD FLOW
SOL-REVERSE

117 PNK-16
0 BLK-16

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

1
2
STD FLOW
SOL-FORWA RD

121 GRN-16
128 GRY-16

HI GH FLOW
SOL-REVERSE

HIGH FLOW
SOL-FORWA RD
120 PNK-16 1
127 BRN-16 2

1
2

PILOT
PRESSURE
SOLENOID
35 BLU-16
0 BLK-16

RE D
WHITE
BLACK
BROW N
BLUE
GREE N
YELLOW
GRAY

RI GHT
JOYSTI CK

ACCESS
30
RA DIO
10
DOME
STROBE
10
GAUGES
HORN
76 ORG-1 6
10
10
KEY
ACCESS
13 RED-14
20
15
FLASH/
WIPE/ WASH
TURN
134 PNK-16
10
15
AUX
CONTROL
INTERLOCK
DI ODE
35B BLU-16
10
REAR
ALLTACH
WIPER/WASH
136 PUR-14
10
15
SEAT AIR
FRT WORK LIGHTS
COMPRESS
20
135 YEL-16
15
SELF-LEVEL
RE AR WORK LIGHTS
15
213 RED-14
5

29 YE L-16
33 PNK-16
20A BRN-16
76 ORG-16
74 BLU-16

35 BLU-16
76 ORG-1 6
O8 ORG-16
06 ORG-16
247 GRY-20
20B BRN-20
158 RED-20
160 RED-18
161 BLK-18
169 BLK-20
36 BLU-16

47
267 ORG-16
266 WHT-16
0 BLK-16
27 GRY-16
85 PNK-16
116 RED-16
245 GRN-16
116 RED-16

35 BLU-16
120 PNK-16
127 BRN-16
121 GRN-16
128 GRY-16
117 PNK-16
0 BLK-16
118 YEL-16

118 YEL-16
117 PNK-16
0 BLK-16
245 GRN-16
266 WHT-16
267 ORG-16
116 RED-16
35B BLU-16

FOOT THROTTLE
#47
70B RED-18
C
69B WHT-18
B
109 BLK-18
A
27

128 GRY-16
120 PNK-16
127 BRN-16
121 GRN-16
35 BLU-16
0 BLK-16
117 PNK-16
118 YEL-16

85 PNK-16
27 GRY-16
116 RED-16
116 RED-16
0 BLK-16
267 ORG-16
266 WHT-16
245 GRN-16

02
00
02
00
02
00

GROUND STUD
LEFT SIDE TOWER

87

+86

26 WHT-16
79 PNK-16
76 ORG-16
O6 ORG-16

76 ORG-16
O6 ORG-16
79 PNK-16
O BLK-16
24 BLU-16
O2 RED-10
POWER FUSE B1
POWER FUSE B2
02 RED-10
01 RD-8

850 BLK-16
POWER
O2 RED-10
30

172 YEL-20
228 RED-2 0
231 GRN-20
232 BLK-20
235 R/W-20
240 BLU-20
237 BLK-20
229 BLK-20
233 RED-20
227 PNK-20
230 BLK-20
236D YEL-16
241D BLU-16
236A YEL-16
241A BLU-16
236B YEL-16
241B BLU-16
236C YEL-16
241C BLU-16
238 YEL-16
239 BLU-16

FUSE PANEL

10

01 RED-06

FUSE PANEL

FUSE PANEL

86 BRN-16
39 YE L-16
38 PUR-16
0 BLK-14

08 ORG-16
86 BRN-16
39 YE L-16
0 BLK-14
36 BLU-16
38 PUR-16
08 ORG-16
36 BLU-16

79 PNK-16
76 ORG-16
O6 ORG-16
26 WHT-16

21
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 101112

02 RED-10
00 BLK-10

60-PI N
ECU CONNE CTION

236D YEL-16
241D BLU-16
236A YEL-16
241A BLU-16
236B YEL-16
241B BLU-16
236C YEL-16
241C BLU-16
238A YEL-16
238 YEL-16
239 BLU-16
239A BLU-16

14 PUR-16
242 RED-18

228 RED-20
231 GRN-20
232 BLK-20
235 R/W-20
240 BLU-20
237 BLK-20
229 BLK-20
233 RED-2 0
234 BARE-20
172 YEL-20
227 PNK-20
230 BLK-20

2
1

BATTERY

81 RED-8
PLUG
PLUG
PLUG
PLUG
82A WHT-12
PLUG
82B WHT-12
PLUG
170 BRN-18
34 YE L-1 6
171 R/W-18
14 PUR-16
174 RED-20
175 BLU-20
223 GRN-18
176 BLK-20
PLUG

BATTERY
DI SCONNECT
SWITCH

84

110 WHT-16
0 BK-16

89 RED-16
0 BK-16

38 PUR-16
0 BLK-16

36 BLU-16
0 BLK-16

36 BLU-16
0 BLK-16

39A YEL-16
0 BLK-16

39B Y EL-16
0 BLK-16

86 BRN-16
0 BLK-16

08 ORG-16
0 BLK-16

BRAKE
SOLENOID

1
2

JOYSTI CK
SUPPLY SOL

1
2

RI DE
CONTROL
SOLENOID

1
2

RI DE
CONTROL
SOLENOID

1
2

FLOAT
CONTROL
SOLENOID

0 BLK-10

POWER
ALL-TACH
SOLENOID

12

POWER
ALL-TACH
SOLENOID

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

FWD HORN

00 BLK-10

1
2
3
4

30
60
30 30

60

30

269 BLK-08

60

60

60

60

86 BRN-16
39 YE L-16
23 ORG-16
38 PUR-16

86 BRN-16
39 YE L-16
38 PUR-16
0 BLK-16
79 PNK-16
76 ORG-16
O6 ORG-16
24 BLU-16
23 ORG-16
40 GRY-16
32 GRN-16
25 BRN-16
110 WHT-16
89 RED-16
36 BLU-16
08 ORG-16
0 BLK-12
79 PNK-16
76 ORG-16
O6 ORG-16
24 BLU-16
23 ORG-16
40 GRY-16
32 GRN-16
25 BRN-16
19 WHT-16
138 ORG-16
140 GRY-16

86 BRN-16
39 YE L-16
35 BLU-16
23 ORG-16
38 PUR-16

26 WHT-16
79 PNK-16
O BLK-16
O BLK-16
24 BLU-16
86 BRN-16
39 YE L-16
23 ORG-16
38 PUR-16
123 TAN-16
124 YEL-16
122 PUR-16
87 TA N-16
125 PNK-16
126 GRN-16
35 BLU-16
35 BLU-16
116 RED-16
121 GRN-16
127 BRN-16
120 PNK-16
128 GRY-16
27 GRY-16
85B PNK-16
00 BLK-10
02 RED-10
167 ORG-16
166 BLU-18
81 RED-08
0 BLK-16
97 PNK-18
82 WHT-10
21 GRN-16
92 PUR-18
05 RED-16
82 WHT-10
81 RED-08
0 BLK-16
0 BLK-16
167 ORG-16
21 GRN-16
97 PNK-18
166 BLU-18
92 PUR-18
05 RED-16
05 RED-16
00 BLK-10
02 RED-10

110 WHT-16
89 RED-16
36 BLU-16
08 ORG-16
79 PNK-16
76 ORG-16
O6 ORG-16
24 BLU-16
23 ORG-16
40 GRY-16
32 GRN-16
25 BRN-16
19 WHT-16
138 ORG-16
140 GRY-16
0 BLK-12

0 BLK-16
127 BRN-16
128 GRY-16
123 TAN-16
124 YEL-16
122 PUR-16
116 RED-16
35 BLU-16
125 PNK-16
120 PNK-16
126 GRN-16
121 GRN-16

RI DE CONT/
2 S PEED

19 WHT-16
32 GRN-16
23 ORG-16
24 BLU-16
126 GRN-16
125 PNK-16
87 TA N-16
122 PUR-16
124 YEL-16
123 TAN-16

20

243 BLU-16
140 GRY-16
138 ORG-16
25 BRN-16
40 GRY-16
89 RED-16
110 WHT-16
36 BLU-16
36 BLU-16
29 YE L-16
33 PNK-16
20A BRN-16

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 101112

35 BLU-16

LEFT CONTROL
HA NDLE SWITCHES

70B RED-18
69B WHT-18
109 BLK-18
247 GRY-20
20B BRN-20
158 RED-20
169 BLK-20
160 RED-18
161 BLK-18

85B PNK-16
27 GRY-16
116 RED-16
0 BLK-16
267 ORG-16
266 WHT-16
245 GRN-16
78 GRY-16
13 RED-14
49A GRN-14
147R RED-16
147L RED-16
80 YE L-14
243 BLU-16
126 GRN-16
125 PNK-16
87 TA N-16
122 PUR-16
124 YEL-16
123 TAN-16
35 BLU-16
116 RED-16
0 BLK-16
35B BLU-16
70B RED-18
69B WHT-18
109 BLK-18
0 BLK-16
70B RED-18
69B WHT-18
109 BLK-18
126 GRN-16
125 PNK-16
87 TA N-16
122 PUR-16
124 YEL-16
123 TAN-16
243 BLU-16
49A GRN-14
147L RED-16
147R RED-16
13 RED-14
78 GRY-16
80 YE L-14
116 RED-15
35B BLU-16
35 BLU-16
14 PUR-16
14 PUR-16
34 YE L-16
34 YE L-16

79 PNK-16
147L RED-16
147R RED-16
49A GRN-14
13 RED-14
78 GRY-16
80 YE L-14
116 RED-15
35B BLU-16
76 ORG-16
74 BLU-14
147 L RED-16
147 R RED-16
49A GRN-14
35B BLU-16
13 RED-14
76 ORG-16
78 GRY-16
80 YE L-14
79 PNK-16
116 RED-15
74 BLU-14
135 YEL-16
213 RED-14
134 PNK-16
136 PUR-14

50950171/AP0314
01 RED-06

134 PNK-16
213 RED-14

ROPS
INTERFACE
1218-6400

61

ROPS
INTERFACE
HDP24-24-31PT

ROPS
INTERFACE
HDP26-24-31ST

42 GRN-14
146 PNK-16
49A GRN-14
0 BLK-14
148 ORG-16
PLUG

32

TAIL
LIGHT

RE AR
WORK
LIGHT

RE AR
WORK
LIGHT

TAIL
LIGHT

1
2

BACKUP
ALARM A B

TAILLIGHT HARNESS

TAILLIGHT
HA RNE SS
CONNECTOR

148 ORG-16
0 BLK-16

12 3 4 5 6

3
2
1

6
5
4

GROUND STUD
RH CHAINCASE

EU LIGHTING
CONNECTOR
RH CHAINCASE

0 BLK-14
129 YEL-16
148 ORG-16
142 BLU-16
132 GRN-16
147R RED-16

0 BLK-12

49

GROUND STUD
LH CHAINCASE
48
EU LIGHTING
CONNECTOR
LH CHAINCASE
6
0Y BK-14
5
130 TN-16
4
148 OR-16
3
142 BU-16
2
132 GN-16
1
147L RED-16

0 BLK-12

0 BK-14
49A GN-14

135 YEL-16
136 PUR-14

148 ORG-16
132 GRN-14
142 BLU-14
129 YEL-14
130 TAN-16
148 ORG-16
132 GRN-14
142 BLU-14
129 YEL-16
130 TAN-16
147L RED-16
147R RED-16
49A GRN-14
146 PNK-16
42 GRN-14

PRINTED IN USA
147 L RED-16
147 R RED-16
49A GRN-14
148 ORG-16
132 GRN-14
142 BLU-14
129 YEL-16
130 TAN-16
146 PNK-16
42 GRN-14

DPF
Models
42 GRN-14
146 PNK-14
49A GRN-14
0 BLK-14
148 ORG-16

46

SCHEMATICS - ELECTRICAL - CHASSIS

236

ECU

50950171/AP0314

1
2

BATTERY

67 PNK-18
04 BLU-18
163 PNK-18
160 RED-18
160 BLK-18
14B PUR-18
109 BLK-18
71 BLK-18
70A RED-18
69C WHT-18
104 GRY-18
106 PUR-18
103 BRN-18
105 YEL-18
101 GRN-16
100 BLU-18
114 GRY-16
99 ORG-16
98 TAN-18
102 ORG-18
164 PUR-18
164 GRY-18

92 PUR-18
97 PNK-18
93 GRN-18
95 YEL-18
21 GRN-18
05 RED-18

94A RED-16
94D RED-18
00 BLK-16
00 BLK-16

ENGINE
HEATER
(GRID)

84
BATTERY
DISCONNECT
SWITCH

110 WHT-16
0 BK-16

89 RED-16
0 BK-16

38 PUR-16
0 BLK-16

STARTER 37

101 GRN-16
99 ORG-16
98 TAN-18
PLUG
21 GRN-18
05 RED-18
PLUG
PLUG
PLUG
PLUG
PLUG
106 PUR-18
97 PNK-16
114 GRY-16
92 PUR-18
164 PUR-18
164 GRY-18
PLUG
102 ORG-18
PLUG
14B PUR-18
PLUG
67 PNK-18
105 YEL-18
PLUG
00 BLK-16
163 PNK-18
PLUG
69C WHT-18
PLUG
PLUG
PLUG
94D RED-18
04 BLU-18
PLUG
104 GRY-18
94A RED-16
00 BLK-16
160 RED-18
160 BLK-18
70A RED-18
109 BLK-18
100 BLU-18
71 BLK-18
93 GRN-18
95 YEL-18
PLUG
103 BRN-18

83

0 BLK-10
0 BLK-0

1
2

1
2

2 SPEED
SOLENOID
1
2

12
POWER
ALL-TACH
SOLENOID

36 BLU-16
0 BLK-16

39A YEL-16
0 BLK-16

39B YEL-16
0 BLK-16

BRAKE
SOLENOID
36 BLU-16
1
2
0 BLK-16

1
2

JOYSTICK
SUPPLY SOL

1
2

RIDE
CONTROL
SOLENOID

86 BRN-16
0 BLK-16

104 GRY-18
104 GRY-18
31 ORG-14
106 PUR-18
106 PUR-18
PLUG
103 BRN-18
PLUG
105 YEL-18
103 BRN-18
101 GRN-16
100 BLU-18
94B RED-14
105 YEL-18
114 GRY-16
99 ORG-16
101 GRN-16
98 TAN-18
100 BLU-18
114 GRY-16
102 ORG-18
PLUG
164 PUR-18
6
99 ORG-16
164 GRY-18
69B WHT-14
94B RED-14
14A PUR-18
69B WHT-16
98 TAN-18
96 PNK-16
14A PUR-18
102 ORG-18
31 ORG-14
96 PNK-16
34 YEL-14
34 YEL-14
164 PUR-18
164 GRY-18
NOTE: WIRE 164 IS A TWISTED PAIR CABLE

GROUND STUD
LEFT SIDE TOWER

1
2
RIDE
CONTROL
SOLENOID

13
POWER
ALL-TACH
SOLENOID

14

15

16

17

18

19

FLOAT
CONTROL
SOLENOID

08 ORG-16
0 BLK-16

0 BLK-16 85POWER
O2 RED-10 30

86 BRN-16
39 YEL-16
38 PUR-16
0 BLK-14
08 ORG-16
36 BLU-16

0 BLK-16 85POWER
O2 RED-10 30

0 BLK-16 85POWER
O2 RED-10 30

87

+86

87

+86

87

+86

87

+86
12A RED-10
O2 RED-10

0 BLK-16

82 WHT-10
81 RED-08

12D RED-10

05 RED-16

O2 RED-10

O2 RED-10

12C RED-10

05 RED-16

12B RED-10

05 RED-16

02 RED-10

O2 RED-10

00 BLK-10

76 ORG-16
O6 ORG-16
79 PNK-16
O BLK-16
24 BLU-16
86 BRN-16
39 YEL-16
23 ORG-16
38 PUR-16
05 RED-16

HEAT PWR-12
ACPWR RED-12

O2 RED-10

O2 RED-10

0 BLK-16 85POWER
O2 RED-10 30

82 WH-14

FUSE PANEL

10

01 RED-06

08 ORG-16
86 BRN-16
39 YEL-16
0 BLK-14
36 BLU-16
38 PUR-16

60 60

42
FWD HORN

269 BLK-08

60 60

26 WHT-16
79 PNK-16
76 ORG-16
O6 ORG-16

51

57

05 RED-16
12A RED-10
12B RED-10
12C RED-10
12D RED-10
02 RED-10

AIR FILTER
RESTRICT
52 SWITCH
(OPT)

FUEL
SENDER

HYD FILTER
RESTRICT
SWITCH

HYD TEMP
SWITCH

55

138 ORG-16

35 FUEL PUMP

30
87

82 WHT-10

30
87

81 RED-08

30
87

94 RED-16

70A RED-20
69C WHT-18
69B WHT-18
14A PUR-18
96 PNK-16
31 ORG-14
34 YEL-14

46

94C RED-16
30
87

05 RED-18
05 RED-16
67 PNK-18
163 PNK-18
04 BLU-18
160 RED-18
160 BLK-18
14B PUR-18
109 BLK-18
71 BLK-20
70B RED-18
70 RED-16
69A WHT-18
69 WHT-16

96 PNK-16

95 YEL-18 -85 +86 05 RED-18

45

268 RED-16

93 GRN-18 -85 +86 268 RED-18

44

O2 RED-10

97 PNK-18 -85 +86 0 BLK-16

43

O2 RED-10

92 PUR-18 -85 +86 21 GRN-16

GROUND STUD
LEFT SIDE TOWER

56
REAR WIPER
CONNECTIONS

53
54
T
B

116 RED-16
35 BLU-16

ACCESSORY
POWER
A 13 RED-14
B 0 BLK-14

96 PNK-16
70B RED-18
69A WHT-18
109 BLK-18
163 PNK-18
05 RED-18
160 RED-18
160 BLK-18
04 BLU-18
31 ORG-14
14A PUR-18 14 PUR-18
14B PUR-18
34 YEL-14
05 RED-16
67 PNK-18
69 WHT-16
71 BLK-18
70 RED-16

ELECTRIC
60 FLOAT
ENABLE
1 85 PNK-16
2
85B PNK-16

268 RED-16

08 ORG-16
76 ORG-16
O6 ORG-16
79 PNK-16
110 WHT-16
89 RED-16
36 BLU-16
40 GRY-16
25 BRN-16
138 ORG-16
140 GRY-16
24 BLU-16
32 GRN-16
23 ORG-16
19 WHT-16

GROUND STUD
RH CHAINCASE

78 GRY-16
0 BLK-16

A 13 RED-14
B 0 BLK-14
41 ACCESSORY
POWER

40

A 147R RED-16
B
49A GRN-14

31
BACKUP
ALARM
SWITCH

0 BLK-16

140 GRY-16

GROUND STUD
RH CHAINCASE

243 BLU-16
O BLK-16

80 YL-14
147L RED-16

1
2

A
B

11
SWITCHABLE
SELF-LEVEL
SOLENOID

30
BACKUP
ALARM
SWITCH

0 BLK-16

BA
0 BLK-16
19 WHT-16

25 BRN-16

0 BLK-16

50

32 GRN-16

40 GRY-16

94 RED-16

79 PNK-16
76 ORG-16
O6 ORG-16
26 WHT-16

94C RED-16

86 BRN-16
39 YEL-16
38 PUR-16
0 BLK-16
79 PNK-16
76 ORG-16
O6 ORG-16
24 BLU-16
23 ORG-16

21
HIGH FLOW
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 101112

00 BLK-10
96 PNK-16
95 YEL-18
93 GRN-18
81 RED-08
0 BLK-16
97 PNK-18
82 WHT-10
21 GRN-18
92 PUR-18
05 RED-16

40 GRY-16
32 GRN-16
25 BRN-16
110 WHT-16
89 RED-16
36 BLU-16
08 ORG-16
0 BLK-12
79 PNK-16
76 ORG-16
O6 ORG-16
24 BLU-16
23 ORG-16
40 GRY-16
32 GRN-16
25 BRN-16
19 WHT-16
138 ORG-16
140 GRY-16
110 WHT-16
89 RED-16
36 BLU-16
08 ORG-16
79 PNK-16
76 ORG-16
O6 ORG-16
24 BLU-16
23 ORG-16
40 GRY-16
32 GRN-16
25 BRN-16
19 WHT-16
138 ORG-16
140 GRY-16
0 BLK-12

O BLK-16
87 TAN-16
27 GRY-16
85B PNK-16
79 PNK-16
26 WHT-16
24 BLU-16
86 BRN-16
39 YEL-16
35 BLU-16
23 ORG-16
38 PUR-16
26 WHT-16
79 PNK-16
O BLK-16
O BLK-16
24 BLU-16
86 BRN-16
39 YEL-16
23 ORG-16
38 PUR-16
123 TAN-16
124 YEL-16
122 PUR-16
87 TAN-16
125 PNK-16
126 GRN-16
35 BLU-16
35 BLU-16
116 RED-16
121 GRN-16
127 BRN-16
120 PNK-16
128 GRY-16
27 GRY-16
85B PNK-16

20 RIDE CONT/
2 SPEED
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9101112

70B RED-18
69A WHT-18
109 BLK-18
163 PNK-18
05 RED-18
21 GRN-18
0 BLK-18
160 RED-18
160 BLK-18

85B PNK-16
27 GRY-16
116 RED-16
0 BLK-16
267 ORG-16
266 WHT-16
245 GRN-16
243 BLU-16
140 GRY-16
138 ORG-16
25 BRN-16
40 GRY-16
89 RED-16
110 WHT-16
36 BLU-16
29 YEL-16
33 PNK-16
20 BRN-16

78 GRY-16
0 BLK-16
70B RED-18
13 RED-14
49A GRN-14
69A WHT-18
147R RED-16
109 BLK-18
126 GRN-16 147L RED-16
125 PNK-16
80 YEL-14
87 TAN-16
243 BLU-16
122 PUR-16
126 GRN-16
124 YEL-16
125
PNK-16
123 TAN-16
87 TAN-16
243 BLU-16
122 PUR-16
124 YEL-16
49A GRN-14
123 TAN-16
13 RED-14
35 BLU-16
78 GRY-16
116 RED-16
80 YEL-14
0 BLK-16
116 RED-15
35B BLU-16
35B BLU-16
147L RED-16 70B RED-18
147R RED-16 69A WHT-18
35 BLU-16
109 BLK-18
19 WHT-16
32 GRN-16
23 ORG-16
24 BLU-16
126 GRN-16
125 PNK-16
87 TAN-16
122 PUR-16
124 YEL-16
123 TAN-16

163 PNK-18
05 RED-18
160 RED-18
160 BLK-18
0 BLK-20
29 YEL-16
74 BLU-16
35 BLU-16
O8 ORG-16
06 ORG-16
76 ORG-16
76 ORG-16
21 GRN-18
33 PNK-16
20 BRN-16

157 RED-16
84 RED-16
53 RED-16
59 RED-14
54 RED-14
62 RED-16
02 RED-14
214 RED-14
60 ORG-16
11 RED-12
55 WHT-12
56 RED-12

30

87

35 BLU-16

30

87 O8 ORG-16

157 RED-16
84 RED-16
53 RED-16
59 RED-14
54 RED-14
62 RED-16
02 RED-14
135 YEL-16
136 PUR-14
40 GRY-16
29 YEL-16
36 BLU-16
33 PNK-16
25 BRN-16
20 BRN-16
140 GRY-16
138 ORG-16
243 BLU-16
89 RED-16
110 WHT-16
14 PUR-18
34 YEL-14
05 RED-16
67 PNK-18
69 WHT-16
71 BLK-18
70 RED-16

148 ORG-16
132 GRN-14
142 BLU-14
129 YEL-16
130 TAN-16
146 PNK-16
42 GRN-14
214 RED-14
60 ORG-16
11 RED-14
134 PNK-16
213 RED-14
126 GRN-16
125 PNK-16
123 TAN-16
122 PUR-16
124 YEL-16
24 BLU-16
23 ORG-16
87 TAN-16
19 WHT-16
32 GRN-16
160 RED-18
160 BLK-18
04 BLU-18
31 ORG-14

SAFETY START RELAY


0 BLK-16 - 85 +86 33 PNK-16
87A
21 GRN-18
20 BRN-16
30 87
268 RED-16 10
02 RED-10
ECU

76 ORG-16

55 WHT-12
PLUG
0 BLK-12
PLUG
56 RED-12

84 RED-16
34 YEL-14
40 GRY-16
53 RED-16
67 PNK-18
135 YEL-16
136 PUR-14
69 WHT-16
29 YEL-16
71 BLK-18
70 RED-16
36 BLU-14
33 PNK-16
25 BRN-16
05 RED-16
02 RED-14
PLUG
20 BRN-16
59 RED-14
54 RED-14
62 RED-16
140 GRY-16
138 ORG-16
PLUG
14 PUR-18
PLUG
PLUG
243 BLK-16
89 RED-16
110 WHT-16
157 RED-16

130 TAN-16
42 GRN-14
129 YEL-16
134 PNK-16
142 BLU-14
132 GRN-14
146 PNK-16
148 ORG-16
PLUG
126 GRN-16
125 PNK-16
123 TAN-16
122 PUR-16
124 YEL-16
60 ORG-16
24 BLU-16
23 ORG-16
87 TAN-16
04 BLU-18
213 RED-14
19 WHT-16
214 RED-14
32 GRN-16
PLUG
160 RED-18
160 BLK-18
31 ORG-14
PLUG
11 RED-14
PLUG
PLUG

GROUND STUD
LH CHAINCASE

GROUND STUD
ADJACENT TO
POWER MODULES

29

28

HORN
0 BLK-16 -85 +86 06 ORG-16

74 BLU-16

TAIL LIGHTS/MARKERS
11 RED-12
20
AC/HEAT
20
55 WHT-12
ACCESS
30
56 RED-12
RADIO
10
60 ORG-16
DOME
STROBE
10
84 RED-16
GAUGES
53 RED-16
10
KEY
15
02 RED-14
WIPE/
WASH
15
59 RED-14
INTERLOCK
10
54 RED-14
ALL
TACH
10
62 RED-16
FRT WORK
LIGHTS
214 RED-14
15
SELF-LEVEL
157 RED-16
5
34 FUSE PANEL
157 RED-16
214 RED-14
62 RED-16
54 RED-14
59 RED-14
02 RED-14
53 RED-16
84 RED-16
60 ORG-16
56 RED-12
55 WHT-12
11 RED-12

1
2
3
4
5
6

1
2

SOL LOCK PILOT


0 BLK-16 -85 +86 29 YEL-16

0 BLK-16

163 PNK-18 1
160 BLK-18 2
05 RED-18
160 RED-18
160 BLK-18
0 BLK-18
PLUG
PLUG

1
2
3
STD. AUXILIARY
4
HYDRAULICS
5
6 CONTROL MODULE
7
8
59
9
10
11
12

STD FLOW
SOL-REVERSE
118 YEL-16 1
26
0 BLK-16 2

STD FLOW
SOL-FORWARD
117 PNK-16 1
25
0 BLK-16 2

HIGH FLOW
SOL-REVERSE
121 GRN-16 1
24
128 GRY-16 2

268 RED-16
12A RED-10
12B RED-10
12C RED-10
12D RED-10
02 RED-10
SOL
74 BLU-14LOCK 15
AUX
CONTROL
116 RED-14
10
RIDE/2SP
79 PNk-16
10
BACK
80 YEL-14ALARM5
FUEL PUMP
78 GRY-16
5
HORN
76 ORG-16
10
ACCESS
13 RED-14
20
FLASH/
TURN 20
134 PNK-16
AUX
CONTROL
DIODE
35B BLU-16
REAR
WIPER/WASH
136 PUR-14
15
SEAT AIR
COMPRESS
135 YEL-16
20
REAR WORK LIGHTS
213 RED-14
15

35 BLU-16
76 ORG-16
O8 ORG-16
06 ORG-16
163 PNK-18
21 GRN-18
05 RED-18
160 RED-18
160 BLK-18
0 BLK-18
29 YEL-16
33 PNK-16
20 BRN-16
76 ORG-16
74 BLU-16

22

HIGH FLOW
SOL-FORWARD
120 PNK-16 1
23
127 BRN-16 2

PILOT
PRESSURE
SOLENOID
35 BLU-16 1
0 BLK-16 2

RED
WHITE
BLACK
BROWN
BLUE
GREEN
YELLOW
GRAY

0 BLK-16
267 ORG-16
PLUG
PLUG
PLUG
PLUG
35B BLU-16
245 GRN-16
266 WHT-16
118 YEL-16
117 PNK-16
116 RED-16
JUMPER USED
WITH HAND
FOOT OPTION
C
B
A

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

RIGHT
47 JOYSTICK
267 ORG-16
266 WHT-16
0 BLK-16
27 GRY-16
85 PNK-16
116 RED-16
245 GRN-16
116 RED-16

35 BLU-16
120 PNK-16
127 BRN-16
121 GRN-16
128 GRY-16
117 PNK-16
0 BLK-16
118 YEL-16

118 YEL-16
117 PNK-16
0 BLK-16
245 GRN-16
266 WHT-16
267 ORG-16
116 RED-16
35B BLU-16
27 FOOT THROTTLE
#47
70B RED-18 C
69A WHT-18 B
109 BLK-18 A

128 GRY-16
120 PNK-16
127 BRN-16
121 GRN-16
35 BLU-16
0 BLK-16
117 PNK-16
118 YEL-16

85 PNK-16
27 GRY-16
116 RED-16
116 RED-16
0 BLK-16
267 ORG-16
266 WHT-16
245 GRN-16

79 PNK-16
147L
147RRED-16
RED-16
49A GRN-14
13 RED-14
78 GRY-16
80 YEL-14
116 RED-15
35B BLU-16
76 ORG-16
74 BLU-14
147L RED-16
147R RED-16
49A GRN-14
35B BLU-16
13 RED-14
76 ORG-16
78 GRY-16
80 YEL-14
79 PNK-16
116 RED-15
74 BLU-14
134 PNK-16
136 PUR-14
135 YEL-16
213 RED-14

1
2
3
4

60 30 30 60 30

00 BLK-10

1B 1D 1F 1H 1K 1M 2B 2D 2F 2H 2K 2M 3B 3D 3F 3H 3K 3M 4B 4D 4F 4H 4K 4M
1A 1C 1E 1G 1J 1L 2A 2C 2E 2G 2J 2L 3A 3C 3E 3G 3J 3L 4A 4C 4E 4G 4J 4L
3A3B3C3D3E3F3G
1A1B1C1D1E1F1G
3H3J3K3L3M4A4B4C4D4E4F4G
4H4J4K4L4M
1H1J1K1L1M2A2B2C2D2E2F2G2H2J2K2L2M

35 BLU-16

0 BLK-16
127 BRN-16
128 GRY-16
123 TAN-16
124 YEL-16
122 PUR-16
116 RED-16
35 BLU-16
125 PNK-16
120 PNK-16
126 GRN-16
121 GRN-16

94D RED-18
94 RED -18
94B RED-18

01 RED-06
82 WHT-10
81 RED-08
0 BLK-16
00 BLK-10
92 PUR-18
97 PNK-18
93 GRN-18
95 YEL-18
05 RED-16
21 GRN-18
96 PNK-16

42 GRN-14
146 PNK-16
49A GRN-14
0 BLK-14
148 ORG-16
PLUG
A
B
C
D
E

61
ROPS
INTERFACE
1218-6400

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
ROPS
16
17
18 INTERFACE
19 HDP24-24-31PT
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
1
14
15
ROPS
16
17 INTERFACE
18 HDP26-24-31ST
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

6
5
4
3
2
1

GROUND STUD
RH CHAINCASE

TAIL
LIGHT

REAR
WORK
LIGHT

REAR
WORK
LIGHT

TAIL
LIGHT

BACKUP A B
ALARM

TAILLIGHT HARNESS

TAILLIGHT
HARNESS
CONNECTOR
32

EU LIGHTING
49 CONNECTOR
RH CHAINCASE

0 BLK-14
129 YEL-16
148 ORG-16
142 BLU-16
132 GRN-16
147R RED-16

0 BLK-12

148 ORG-16 1
O BLK-14 2

12 3 4 5 6

GROUND STUD
LH CHAINCASE
48
EU LIGHTING
CONNECTOR
LH CHAINCASE
0Y BK-14 6
130 TN-16 5
148 OR-16 4
142 BU-16 32
132 GN-16 1
147L RED-16

0 BLK-12

0 BK-14
49A GN-14

135 YEL-16
136 PUR-14
134 PNK-16
213 RED-14

148 ORG-16
132 GRN-14
142 BLU-14
129 YEL-14
130 TAN-16
148 ORG-16
132 GRN-14
142 BLU-14
129 YEL-16
130 TAN-16
147L RED-16
147R RED-16
49A GRN-14
146 PNK-16
42 GRN-14
147L RED-16
147R RED-16
49A GRN-14
148 ORG-16
132 GRN-14
142 BLU-14
129 YEL-16
130 TAN-16
146 PNK-16
42 GRN-14

237
42 GRN-14
146 PNK-14
49A GRN-14
0 BLK-14
148 ORG-16

LEFT CONTROL
46 HANDLE SWITCHES

SCHEMATICS - ELECTRICAL - CHASSIS

Non-DPF Models

AB CDE F GHJ K L MNP RS T UVWX

ENGINE
CONNECTION

PRINTED IN USA

SCHEMATICS - ELECTRICAL - ROPS/FOPS

139 TN
0 BK
59 RD

29

50352423

7 2

84 RED-16

141 PNK-16

7
2 3

84 RED-16

0 BLK-16

198 TAN-16
199 ORG-16
53 RED-16
8
3 6 10
18A
DPF REGEN
SWITCH
7 2JUMPER
5 9
53 RED-16

2
3 1
FLASHER HIGH/LOW
(DOM. OPT. BEAM
OR EU) (EU ONLY)

28
STROBE
(OPT)

SELF-LEVEL
SWITCH
(OPT)
7
2

218 GRN-16
14/14A
IGNITION SW
ACC
IGN
OFFST
ON
ST
BAT

0 BLK-16
PWR ALLTACH
SWITCH
(OPTIONAL)
8
7
1
2

0 BLK-16

243 BLU-16

33

62 RED-16
246 PNK-16

0 BLK-12

4-PIN WEATHERPACK TOWER

A 55 WHT-12
HVAC PWR
1201-5792
WEATHERPACK

0 BLK-16
60 ORG-16
19 WHT-16
32 GRN-16
31 ORG-16
04 BLU-16
87 TAN-16
24 BLU-16
23 ORG-16
59C RED-16
34 YEL-16
40 GRY-16
14 PUR-16
67 PNK-16
53 RED-16
15 BRN-16
61 GRN-16
139 TAN-16
52 WHT-16
141 PNK-16

143 BRN-16
37 GRN-16
30 PUR-16
54 RED-16
140 GRY-16
139 TAN-16
59B RED-16
59A RED-16
198 TAN-16
199 ORG-16
195 YEL-16
218 GRN-16
62 RED-16
246 PNK-16

LIGHTING
HARNESS

11 RED-16

7 1 132 GRN-14
2 3
142 BLU-14

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
WORK/ROAD LIGHT

270 WHT-16 87 30 214 RED-16


270B WHT-16
87A
149 BRN-16 86+ 85- 217 GRY-16

217 GRY-16
133 ORG-16
215 PNK-16
143 BRN-16
216 PUR-14
246 PNK-16
62 RED-16
36 BLU-14
130 TAN-16
42 GRN-14
129 YEL-16
134 PNK-16
142 BLU-14
132 GRN-14
146 PNK-16
213 RED-14
214 RED-14
11B RED-16
0 BLK-16

139 TAN-16
52 WHT-16
15 BRN-16
61 GRN-16
160 RED-18
160 BLK-18
246 PNK-16
218 GRN-16
199 ORG-16
40 GRY-16
53 RED-16
62 RED-16
59C RED-16
36 BLU-14
34 YEL-16
14 PUR-16
67 PNK-16

55 WHT-12
143 BRN-16
139 TAN-16
52 WHT-16
15 BRN-16
61 GRN-16
246 PNK-16
218 GRN-16
160 RED-18
160 BLK-18
199 ORG-16
84 RED-16
40 GRY-16
53 RED-16
62 RED-16
59B RED-16
59A RED-16
36 BLU-14
135 YEL-16
136 PUR-16
69A WHT-16
29 YEL-16
71 BLK-16
70 RED-16
33 PNK-16
25 BRN-16
05 RED-16
02 RED-14
198 TAN-16
20 BRN-16
54 RED-14
140 ORG-16
GRY-16
138
195 YEL-16
89 RED-16
110 WHT-16

157 RED-16
243 BLU-16

FRT WORK LIGHTS


A
143 BRN-16 87 30
270B WHT-16
PLUG
87A
133 ORG-16 86+ 85- 217 GRY-16

SEE
NOTE A

0 BLK-16

F ROAD LIGHTS
145 YEL-14 87 30
270 WHT-16
143 BRN-16
87A
216 PUR-16 86+ 85- 217 GRY-16

129C YEL-16
151 GRN-16
129A YEL-16
152 YEL-16
130C TAN-16
50 WHT-16
130A TAN-16
PLUG
PLUG
129B YEL-16
PLUG
130B TAN-16
11 RED-16
0 BLK-16

54 RED-14
135 YEL-16
143 BRN-16
139 TAN-16
246 PNK-16
218 GRN-16
199 ORG-16
62 RED-16
198 TAN-16
195
59B YEL-16
RED-16
59A RED-16
140 GRY-16
52 WHT-16
160 RED-18
160 BLK-18
36 BLU-14
15 BRN-16
61 GRN-16
69A WHT-16
84 RED-16
53 RED-16
110 WHT-16
40 GRY-16
29 YEL-16
71 BLK-16
70 RED-16
33 PNK-16
25 BRN-16
05 RED-16
02 RED-14
20 BRN-16
138 ORG-16
89 RED-16
136 PUR-16
55 WHT-12

54 RED-16 1
0 BLK-16 2
10 WHT-16 3
17 GRN-16 4
30 PUR-16 5
40 GRY-16 67
PLUG
8
PLUG
52 WHT-16 9
PLUG 10
11
PLUG 12
PLUG
9
RESTRAINT
BAR
SWITCH

30 PUR-16
37 GRN-16
10 WHT-16
160
RED-18
160 BLK-18
52 BRN-16
WHT-16
15
61 GRN-16
69A WHT-16
84 RED-16
53 RED-16
36 BLU-14
40 GRY-16
29 YEL-16
71 BLK-16
70 RED-16
33 PNK-16
25 BRN-16
05 RED-16
02 RED-14
20 BRN-16
138 ORG-16
89 RED-16
110 WHT-16
56 RED-12
137 YEL-16
136 PUR-16

0 BLK-16

1
2
3
4
5
6
10

TO SAFETY
INTERLOCK
MODULE

56 RED-12
70 RED-16
69A WHT-16
71 BLK-16
110 WHT-16
89 RED-16
02 RED-14
20 BRN-16
05 RED-16
61 GRN-16
136 PUR-16
138 ORG-16
137 YEL-16
25 BRN-16
160 RED-18
160 BLK-18
53 RED-16
84 RED-16
36 BLU-14
29 YEL-16
15 BRN-16
37 GRN-16
33 PNK-16
10 WHT-16
30 PUR-16
40 GRY-16
52 WHT-16

0 BLK-16

TAILLIGHTS
C
146 PNK-16 87 30 11B RED-16
PLUG
87A
216 PUR-16 86+ 85- 217 GRY-16
B REAR WORK LIGHTS
42 GRN-14 87 30 213 RED-16
PLUG
87A
0 BLK-16
215 PNK-16 86+ 85-

FLASHER
MODULE
CONNECTION

A
B
C
D
E

48 44 40 36 32 28 24 20
47 43 39 35 31 27 23 19
46 42 38 34 30 26 22 18
45 41 37 33 29 25 21 17
86
30
87 87A85

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

5A

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

B
A
TOP VIEW
PDM MODULE

84 RED-16
34 YEL-16
40 GRY-16
53 RED-16
67 PNK-16
135 YEL-16
136 PUR-14
69A WHT-16
29 YEL-16
71 BLK-16
70 RED-16
36 BLU-14
33 PNK-16
25 BRN-16
05 RED-16
02 RED-14
198 TAN-16
20 BRN-16
59 RED-14
54 RED-14
62 RED-16
140 GRY-16
138 ORG-16
195 YEL-16
14 PUR-16
PLUG
PLUG
243 BLU-16
89 RED-16
110 WHT-16
157 RED-16

130 TAN-16
42 GRN-14
129 YEL-16
134 PNK-16
142 BLU-14
132 GRN-14
146A PNK-16
148A ORG-16
199 ORG-16
126 GRN-16
125 PNK-16
123 TAN-16
122 PUR-16
124 YEL-16
60 ORG-16
24 BLU-16
23 ORG-16
87 TAN-16
04 BLU-16
213 RED-14
19 WHT-16
214 RED-14
32 GRN-16
218 GRN-16
160 RED-18
160 BLK-18
31 ORG-16
PLUG
11 RED-14
PLUG
PLUG

E BRAKE/ALL-TACH
246 PNK-16 87 30 62A RED-16
PLUG 87A
0 BLK-16
36A BLU-16 86+ 85-

137 YEL-16
0 BLK-16
136 PUR-16

A1
B1
A2
B2
A3
B3
A4
B4
A5
B5
A6
B6
A7
B7
A8
B8

132 GRN-14
142 BLU-14
133 ORG-16
0 BLK-16
130 TAN-16
129 YEL-16
11B RED-14
215 PNK-16
216 PUR-16
214 RED-16
213 RED-16
143 BRN-16
146 PNK-16
42 GRN-14
36 BLU-16
62A RED-16
246 PNK-16
217 GRY-16

1
16
15
14
13

12
11
10
9

8
7
6
5

31 PIN
DEUTSCH RECEPTACLE
HDP24-24-31PT

4
3
2
1
E

TO
CHASSIS
HARNESS

TO
CHASSIS
HARNESS

AB C

55 WH-12
PLUG
0 BK-12
PLUG
56 RED-12

5
134 PNK-14

DT06-12S
WITH 1011-349-1205

217 GRY-16
216 PUR-14
133 ORG-16
148 ORG-16
215 PNK-16
141 PNK-16
11A RED-14
126 GRN-16
125 PNK-16
123 TAN-16
122 PUR-16
124 YEL-16
143 BRN-16

60 ORG-16
24 BLU-16
23 ORG-16
87 TAN-16
04 BLU-16
19 WHT-16
32 GRN-16
31 ORG-16
130 TAN-16
42 GRN-14
129 YEL-16
134 PNK-16
142 BLU-14
132 GRN-14
146A PNK-16
148A ORG-16
213 RED-14
214 RED-14
11B RED-16
11A ORG-16
RED-16
199
126 GRN-16
125 PNK-16
123 TAN-16
122 PUR-16
124 YEL-16
218 GRN-16
160 RED-18
160 BLK-18

EMPTY
3
1 EMPTY
6 50 WHT-16
4
PLUG

2
EMPTY

141 PNK-16
139 TAN-16
52 WHT-16
15 BRN-16
61 GRN-16
53 RED-16
67 PNK-16
14 PUR-16
34 YEL-16
59C
RED-16
40
GRY-16
217 GRY-16
133 ORG-16
215 PNK-16
143 BRN-16
216 PUR-14
246 PNK-16
62 RED-16
36 BLU-14
148 ORG-16
199 ORG-16
126 GRN-16
125 PNK-16
123 TAN-16
122 PUR-16
124 YEL-16
218 GRN-16
160 RED-18
160 BLK-18
11A RED-14

34 YEL-16
14 PUR-16
67 PNK-16
243 BLU-16
157 RED-16
84 RED-16
40 GRY-16
53 RED-16
62 RED-16
59 RED-14
36 BLU-14
136 PUR-14
69A WHT-16
29 YEL-16
71 BLK-16
70 RED-16
33 PNK-16
25 BRN-16
05 RED-16
02 RED-14
198 TAN-16
20 BRN-16
135 YEL-16
54 RED-14
140 GRY-16
138 ORG-16
195 YEL-16
89 RED-16
110 WHT-16

DT04-12P
145 YEL-14 1
132 GRN-162
142 BLU-14 3
134 PNK-16 4
149A BRN-1656
0 BLK-16 7
130 TAN-16 8
129 YEL-16 9
11 RED-16 10
PLUG 11
PLUG 12

0 BLK-16
ACCESSORY
PLUG
56 RED-12
11

0 BLK-16
217 GRY-16
216 PUR-14
133 ORG-16
148 ORG-16
215 PNK-16
141 PNK-16
11A RED-14
126 GRN-16
125 PNK-16
123 TAN-16
122 PUR-16
124 YEL-16
143 BRN-16
0 BLK-16
84 RED-16
243 BLU-16
157 RED-16
55 WHT-12

AUXILIARY
130 TAN-16
8 1 36
0 BK 7 2

6A

36 BLU-14
29 YEL-16
15 BRN-16
37 GRN-16
PLUG
33 PNK-16

54 RED-16
143 BRN-16
140 GRY-16
139 TAN-16
59B RED-14
59A RED-14
198 TAN-16
199 ORG-16
195 YEL-16
218 GRN-16
62 RED-16
246 PNK-16
30 PUR-16
37 GRN-16

NASO/DOMESTIC OPERATING MODE.

METRIPACK
1216-2210

ACCELERATOR DIAL

54 RED-16
10 WHT-16
135 YEL-16
0 BLK-16

BLACK WIRE IS SIGNALING CIRCUIT FOR

54 RED-16
54 RED-16
135 YEL-16 10 WHT-16
135 YEL-16
0 BLK-16
0 BLK-16
10 WHT-16

ISO/EU OPERATING MODE.

110 WHT-16

6
SEAT
A BCD PWR

ROPS
GROUND
RING TERMINAL

122 PUR-16
126 GRN-16
123 TAN-16
124 YEL-16
125 PNK-16
143 BRN-16

RED WIRE IS SIGNALING CIRCUIT FOR

55 WHT-12
0 BLK-16
11A RED-14
217 GRY-16
133 ORG-16
148 ORG-16
216 PUR-16
215 PNK-16
157 RED-16
243 BLU-16
84 RED-16
141 PNK-16

59C RED-16
0 BLK-16
52 WHT-16
139 TAN-16
141 PNK-16
61 GRN-16
60 ORG-16
0 BLK-16
34 YEL-16
19 WHT-16
32 GRN-16
40 GRY-16
14 PUR-16
31 ORG-16
67 PNK-16
15 BRN-16
04 BLU-16
87 TAN-16
24 BLU-16
23 ORG-16
53 RED-16

NOTE A:

5
13

BLK-16
A 71
B 69A WHT-16
C 70 RED-16
D PLUG
E PLUG
F PLUG
12

0 BLK-16

89 RED-16
89 RED-16

157 RED-16
215 PNK-16
216 PUR-16
217 GRY-16
1 3 4 6 LIGHT
2
5 SELECTOR
SWITCH
26A
0 BLK-16
148 ORG-16
133 ORG-16
MASTER
3
LIGHTS
2
SWITCH
26
11A RED-14
24

61 GRN-16
05 RED-16
20 BRN-16
02 RED-14

DEUTSCH
DT06-6S

27

136 PUR-16

DEUTSCH
DT06-12S

A 139 TAN-16
B 52 WHT-16
C 0 BLK-16
23 D
59C RED-16
4-PIN DEUTSCH CONNECTOR
DT04-4P

125 PNK-16
124 YEL-16
123 TAN-16
126 GRN-16
1 TURN SIGNAL
2
SWITCH
3 (EU
ONLY)
122 PUR-16
0 BLK-16

1 0 BK
3
5 6 138 OR
18
136 PUR-16

54 RED-16

HIGH FLOW
(OPT)
81 36

16
PARK BRAKE
SWITCH

137 YEL-16

17 GRN-16

TO WIPER/WASHER/
DOOR SWITCH

DEUTSCH SINGLE
FEMALE SOCKET
(JIFFY SPLICE)

8
1
3

195 YEL-16

53 RED-16

4-PIN DEUTSCH CONNECTOR


DT06-4S

7
2

30 PUR-16
54 RED-16
139 TAN-16

SCHEMATIC

REAR WIPER
SWITCH
(EU ONLY)

FRONT WIPER
SWITCH
(OPTIONAL)
2 1
3
5 6
17

59A RED-16

ROPS
ELECTRICAL

140 GRY-16
59B RED-16
0 BLK-16

ANALOG
DISPLAY

143 BRN-16
37 GRN-16
54 RED-16

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

DEUTSCH DT06-12S

52 WH
NC
59 RD

52 WH
59 RD
59 RD
0 BK
139 TN
59 RD
0 BK
52 WH
139 TN

DCBA

DEUTSCH
CONNECTOR
DT06-6S
1 0 BLK-16
2 53 RED-16
3 160 RED-18
4 160 BLK-16
5 PLUG
6 25 BRN-16
13

ELECTRONIC
DISPLAY
34 YEL-16
19 WHT-16
32 GRN-16
40 GRY-16
14 PUR-16
31 ORG-16
67 PNK-16
15 BRN-16
04 BLU-16
87 TAN-16
24 BLU-16
23 ORG-16

DOME
LIGHT

22

0 BLK-16

RIGHT
FRONT
WORK
LIGHT

21
143 BRN-16

0 BLK-16

143 BRN-16

61 GRN-16
60 ORG-16
0 BLK-16

0 BLK-16

LEFT
FRONT
WORK
LIGHT

3-PIN METRIPACK
A B C TOWER CONNECTOR
TO WIPER MOTOR

DEUTSCH CONNECTOR
ABC
DT06-3S
(TO DOOR SWITCH)

CAB DOOR
HARNESS

STROBE
RADIO
LIGHT
31 1 2 3 (OPT) 30
(OPT)

141 PNK-16

32

61

TO REAR
WIPER/WASHER
3-PIN WEATHERPACK
SHROUD

5-PIN
1208-4891

31 PIN
DEUTSCH PLUG
HDP26-24-31ST
TO
CHASSIS
HARNESS

NOTCH ORIENTATION

PRINTED IN USA

50950171/AP0314

238

This Page Intentionally Left Blank

239

50950171/AP0314

PRINTED IN USA

Part
No.

048953
048953
054202
054626
054626
054626
054626
054626
054816
054816
054819
054819
054819
054819
054819
054819
054820
054820
054820
054820
054820
054820
054820
054885
054985
054985
054994
054994
054994
054994
054994
054994
054994
054994
054994
054994
054994
054994
054994
054994
054994
054994
054994
055005
055005
055005
055005
055005
055005
055005
055005
055021
055021
055021
055021
055021
055306
055306

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

176
178
98
66
68
72
94
96
62
64
74
76
78
80
82
84
62
64
66
68
80
82
84
110
126
128
18
46
64
68
74
78
80
82
84
94
96
102
106
108
216
217
218
60
70
74
76
78
80
82
84
50
54
104
112
114
176
178

13
13
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
2
2
3
3
3
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
3
4
4
4
1
1
72
1
1
19
18

PRINTED IN USA

Part
No.

055648
055648
055648
055648
055648
055648
055648
055648
055648
055648
055648
055648
055648
055648
055648
055648
055648
055648
055648
056937
056937
057557
058615
058805
058805
058805
058805
058805
058805
060745
060745
060746
060746
060748
061946
062023
062023
062023
062397
062397
064260
064260
064260
064260
064260
064260
064260
064260
064260
064260
064260
064260
064354
067750
067750
067761
067761
067761

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

8
12
94
106
112
114
118
120
126
132
148
204
205
207
211
212
215
222
225
98
110
24
211
8
12
16
118
120
220
176
178
176
178
178
60
50
54
60
50
54
18
80
82
84
86
88
90
92
112
114
148
218
108
118
120
50
54
86

1
1
3
2
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
2
1
2
2
1
11
11
12
12
27
2
2
2
3
3
3
2
5
5
5
1
1
1
1
3
3
2
2
2
3
3
4
4
2

Part
No.

067761
067761
067823
067847
067847
067847
067847
067847
067847
067847
067847
067847
067950
067950
067950
067950
068034
068938
068938
068938
068938
068938
068938
068938
068938
068938
068938
068938
070634
070634
070634
070634
070634
070634
070634
070648
070648
070648
070856
070856
071246
071246
071401
071401
071401
071401
071401
071401
071401
071401
071401
071401
071703
071703
071703
071706
071706
071722

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

88
90
24
20
22
32
42
44
94
216
217
223
32
102
106
108
44
46
74
80
82
84
102
106
108
148
216
217
8
12
20
22
50
54
224
86
88
225
60
142
50
54
24
32
50
112
114
126
132
202
212
222
8
12
212
2
4
148

2
2
2
3
3
1
1
1
4
2
2
1
2
2
3
3
2
2
4
6
6
6
3
4
4
3
3
3
3
3
4
4
5
5
1
3
3
2
4
1
6
6
3
3
7
4
4
3
2
1
2
2
4
4
3
1
1
4

50950171/AP0314

Part
No.

072343
072343
072490
072580
072580
072580
072580
072580
072580
072580
072580
072580
072580
072580
072587
072587
072587
072587
072587
072587
072587
072806
072806
072806
072806
072806
072806
072806
072806
072806
072871
073458
073694
073694
074091
074091
074395
074830
074860
074868
075196
075196
075288
075288
076078
076078
076078
076078
076078
076147
076147
076147
076587
076587
076587
076587
076587
076587

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

2
4
24
50
54
74
76
78
80
82
84
86
88
90
70
74
76
78
80
82
84
46
62
64
66
68
102
214
216
217
98
153
118
120
106
124
12
70
42
98
8
12
98
110
70
94
96
212
225
128
132
222
74
76
78
80
82
84

2
2
4
8
7
5
3
4
7
7
7
4
4
3
2
6
4
5
8
8
8
3
3
4
36
40
4
1
4
4
3
1
10
9
5
1
5
16
2
4
5
6
5
3
3
5
3
4
3
2
3
3
7
5
6
9
9
9

NUMERICAL INDEX

INDEX

240

INDEX

NUMERICAL INDEX

Part
No.

241

076587
076587
076588
076588
076880
076880
076880
076880
077685
077685
079039
079092
079097
079097
079097
079097
079097
079097
079097
079098
079098
079098
079098
079098
079098
079098
079098
079098
079098
079098
079098
079098
079098
079126
079126
079126
079126
079126
079152
079209
079216
080313
080556
080556
080556
080556
080556
080556
080556
080556
080556
080808
080809
080810
080811
080813
081371
081371

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

112
114
50
60
50
54
62
64
112
114
98
70
80
82
84
86
88
90
92
8
18
46
80
82
84
86
88
90
92
94
216
217
218
86
88
90
92
94
48
42
98
164
62
64
66
68
76
78
82
84
218
184
184
184
184
184
38
40

6
5
9
5
10
8
4
5
7
6
6
4
10
10
10
5
5
4
2
6
3
4
11
16
11
6
6
5
3
6
5
5
3
7
7
6
4
7
1
3
7
6
5
7
4
5
6
7
11
12
4
5
6
8
7
10
1
1

Part
No.

081371
081371
081374
081374
081379
081379
081380
081380
081380
081380
081380
081380
081841
082489
084174
084174
084175
087234
087393
087393
087393
087393
087849
087849
087854
088101
088442
088442
088442
088442
088467
088467
088467
088467
088467
088471
088472
088473
088904
088904
088904
088904
088904
088912
088912
088912
089079
089099
089099
089099
089099
089961
090666
090666
090666
090666
090666
090666

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

203
209
20
22
118
120
2
4
98
102
106
108
54
48
207
212
202
211
62
64
66
68
94
224
42
42
62
64
66
68
94
108
112
114
128
184
184
184
86
88
90
92
94
20
22
44
42
62
64
66
68
184
2
4
10
12
16
58

1
1
5
5
4
4
3
3
8
5
6
5
9
2
2
5
2
3
6
8
5
6
8
2
4
7
7
9
6
7
9
6
8
7
3
12
11
13
8
8
7
5
10
6
6
11
5
8
10
7
8
18
4
9
97
7
48
1

Part
No.

090666
090666
090666
091039
091667
092164
092164
094762
094762
095457
095601
095601
095619
095955
095955
095955
095955
095955
103052
103052
103060
103060
103060
103060
104052
104052
104052
104052
114665
114665
114824
114824
114824
114824
121002
121030
121480
121481
121684
121684
121773
121773
121775
121775
122485
122485
122485
122485
122641
122641
122778
123067
123067
123069
123069
123073
123073
123079

50950171/AP0314

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

112
114
220
148
112
2
4
8
12
102
62
64
70
8
12
16
58
220
190
192
190
190
192
192
8
12
16
220
20
22
62
64
66
68
110
102
205
205
62
64
66
68
66
68
20
22
206
212
62
64
102
176
178
176
178
176
178
176

9
8
48
5
10
5
4
7
8
7
9
11
5
8
9
2
2
2
5
5
11
10
8
10
9
10
3
3
7
7
10
12
8
9
4
8
1
2
11
13
9
10
10
11
8
8
1
6
12
14
9
1
1
2
2
7
7
9

Part
No.

123079
123080
123080
123087
123088
123093
123094
123110
123110
123114
123122
123122
123123
123123
124073
127342
127349
127428
127679
127679
127989
127989
127990
127990
128007
128106
128106
128108
128108
128316
128316
128316
128316
128316
128316
128508
128508
128591
128738
129004
129066
129124
129124
129124
129124
131050
131488
131522
131522
131522
131529
131529
131529
131529
131529
131529
131606
131842

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

178
176
178
178
176
178
176
176
178
178
176
178
176
178
164
70
70
58
176
178
176
178
176
178
128
176
178
176
178
32
98
102
106
108
110
150
150
70
130
184
184
74
76
78
102
153
166
2
4
70
2
4
62
64
176
178
48
8

9
10
10
26
40
29
29
36
34
36
3
3
16
15
2
6
7
3
22
21
8
8
32
31
4
6
6
39
40
4
9
10
7
7
5

8
1
19
14
8
7
8
11
22
5
6
5
9
7
6
13
15
28
28
2
10

PRINTED IN USA

Part
No.

131842
131842
131842
131842
131842
131842
131842
131842
131842
131842
131842
131842
131913
131913
131940
131940
131945
131945
132049
132050
132050
132088
132166
132166
132248
132248
132248
132248
132248
132293
132294
132294
132298
132298
132353
132621
132647
132647
132651
132654
132681
132681
132681
132707
132707
134327
134372
134511
134512
134513
134532
134588
134588
134588
134588
134588
134588
134588

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

12
16
32
50
54
58
72
86
90
196
212
220
20
22
20
22
20
22
70
2
4
44
24
153
62
64
76
82
178
28
24
153
2
4
201
168
176
178
176
176
6
6
199
50
54
98
150
94
94
94
98
74
80
86
88
110
200
204

11
4
5
11
10
4
2
9
8
1
7
4
10
10
11
11
12
12
10
8
7
3
5
3
18
21
8
12
37
1
6
4
9
8
1
52
13
13
30
27
1
1
1
12
11
10

PRINTED IN USA

11
12
13
11
9
12
10
9
6
1
3

Part
No.

134588
134588
134756
134792
134852
134852
134852
134852
134852
134852
134852
134852
134852
134853
134853
134853
134853
134853
134853
134966
134966
134966
134966
134966
135025
135300
135331
135331
135427
135427
135726
135773
135773
135773
135773
136013
136103
136103
136226
136226
136251
136251
136304
136304
136304
136304
136305
136305
136305
136305
136765
136766
136978
136978
136980
136980
136981
136981

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

214
225
70
98
20
22
32
70
98
112
114
126
128
2
4
20
22
134
213
4
62
64
134
213
60
44
86
88
50
54
204
62
64
66
68
4
62
64
50
54
20
22
8
12
16
220
8
12
16
220
44
44
176
178
176
178
176
178

2
4
11
12
13
13
6
12
13
12
11
4
5
10
10
14
14
2
2
11
14
16
3
3
6
4
11
10
13
12
4
15
17
11
12
12
16
18
14
13
15
15
11
12
5
5
12
13
6
6
5
6
5
5
21
20
23
22

Part
No.

136982
136982
136985
136985
136986
136986
136988
136994
136994
136995
136995
137036
137049
137061
137063
137063
137147
137158
137164
137167
137168
137168
137168
137169
137169
137169
137170
137170
137170
137186
137243
137379
137385
137386
137386
137386
137387
137387
137387
137462
137497
137497
137506
137545
137602
137602
137603
137603
137608
137632
137634
137637
137655
137657
137660
137661
137718
137718

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

176
178
176
178
176
178
176
176
178
176
178
32
58
32
50
54
44
44
44
44
44
216
217
44
216
217
44
216
217
94
150
44
44
44
216
217
44
216
217
212
118
120
24
153
118
120
118
120
102
153
153
153
153
153
153
153
134
213

25
24
20
19
33
32
38
24
23
35
33
7
5
8
15
14
10
9
8
7
7
6
6
8
7
7
9
8
8
14

50950171/AP0314

6
5
10
9
9
11
10
10
8
5
5
7
5
6
6
7
7
12
6
7
8
9
10
12
13
4
4

Part
No.

137718
137753
137753
137784
137784
137784
137784
137797
137797
137797
137797
137797
137797
137797
137797
137797
137797
137797
137797
137797
137821
137836
137836
137844
137845
137915
138031
138298
138593
138593
138623
138649
138649
138651
138651
138669
138711
138714
138714
138723
138723
138752
138759
138763
138777
138777
138778
138778
138779
138779
138825
139074
139101
139101
139107
139107
139107
139107

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

223
118
120
74
76
78
102
8
12
16
20
22
112
114
116
130
130
196
220
225
118
34
209
153
153
48
140
48
2
4
196
8
12
8
12
223
154
8
12
8
12
44
48
44
8
12
8
12
8
12
24
153
216
217
46
154
216
217

2
8
8
10
9
9
13
13
14
7
16
16
13
12
1
1
2
2
7
5
9
1
2
9
10
4
1
3
11
13
3
15
15
16
16
3
40
17
17
18
18
4
3
3
19
19
20
20
21
21
8
30
11
11
6
43
12
12

NUMERICAL INDEX

INDEX

242

INDEX

NUMERICAL INDEX

Part
No.

243

139109
139109
139109
139109
139340
139341
139438
139731
139952
139952
140516
140880
140880
140880
140883
140883
140883
175377
175377
175377
175773
176652
176652
183147
183149
183453
183453
183812
183812
183814
183814
183902
183949
183998
184007
184007
184007
184007
184016
184017
184017
184023
184023
184099
184116
184139
184146
184195
184210
184210
184210
184210
184210
184211
184211
184211
184211
184211

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

46
154
216
217
203
203
70
42
8
12
153
204
214
225
80
82
84
74
76
78
24
126
128
98
98
164
166
20
22
112
114
106
203
58
38
40
203
209
209
34
209
20
22
58
154
154
58
58
98
102
106
108
132
98
102
106
108
132

7
44
13
13
2
2
13
7
22
22
15
5
3
6
13
13
13
11
10
10
9
5
6
14
15
5
6
17
17
14
13
8
3
6
2
2
4
2
3
2
3
18
18
7
41
39
9
9
16
14
9
8
4
17
15
10
9
5

Part
No.

184214
184227
184357
184357
184357
184363
184363
184384
184388
184389
184415
184491
184491
184499
184499
184499
184499
184505
184507
184507
184526
184567
184567
184569
184570
184601
184605
184605
184670
184670
184688
184711
184843
184892
184941
184986
184986
184987
184987
184991
184991
184992
184992
186014
186016
186016
186022
186026
186151
186193
186193
186193
186193
186703
186703
186703
186703
186743

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

153
154
46
154
218
72
194
194
194
194
72
204
214
62
64
66
68
202
202
210
154
176
178
176
178
56
56
58
2
4
52
153
72
209
54
168
170
168
170
168
170
168
170
58
168
170
168
168
196
8
12
16
220
8
12
16
220
153

16
38
8
42
5
3
1
3
2
4
6
4
17
20
13
14
7
7
1
38
4
4
26
25
1
2
8
12
14
75
16
5
1
15
42
6
45
7
32
18
49
18
9
111
17
71
48
4
23
23
9
9
24
24
10
10
18

Part
No.

186765
186765
186834
186863
186863
186918
186918
186918
186918
186919
186920
187002
187026
187030
187030
187031
187045
187380
187381
187382
187382
187405
187474
187581
187725
187726
188050
188053
188056
188430
188430
188430
188915
189033
189033
189033
189033
189144
189144
189192
189192
189193
189193
189279
189279
189358
189508
189538
189640
189640
189673
189798
189833
189833
190045
190045
190270
190282

50950171/AP0314

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

20
22
40
112
114
62
64
176
178
176
178
98
211
8
12
211
214
176
178
176
178
212
60
58
58
58
223
223
94
102
106
108
94
8
12
16
220
2
4
106
108
106
108
176
178
108
98
106
50
54
224
224
20
22
20
22
106
20

21
21
3
15
14
18
21

18
4
25
25
5
5
18
17
31
30
9
7
10
9
9
4
5
15
16
11
10
16
26
26
11
11
13
15
12
11
13
12
17
16
13
19
14
16
16
3
4
19
19
20
20
41
22

Part
No.

190282
190282
190400
190400
190400
190646
190684
190684
190684
191330
191351
191351
191351
191351
191712
191714
191716
191717
191717
191718
191720
191735
191737
191763
191763
191775
191775
191826
191826
192182
192182
192182
192182
192207
192454
192454
192587
192731
192763
192764
192932
193002
193002
193002
193002
193021
193022
193105
193105
193131
193131
193154
193156
193157
193169
193169
193169
193169

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

22
60
102
106
108
153
102
106
108
148
8
12
16
220
172
172
174
174
174
174
174
54
24
86
90
94
148
2
4
24
207
212
220
154
202
210
224
224
210
210
58
8
12
16
220
72
72
50
54
50
54
58
32
32
62
64
66
68

22
8
17
15
14
2
18
16
15
6
27
27
12
12
13
21
12
10
10
11
12
17
10
12
9
17
7
14
16
11
3
37
13
38
7
2
5
6
4
3
11
28
28
13
14
6
7
17
18
18
19
12
9
10
19
22
37
41

PRINTED IN USA

Part
No.

193335
193335
193413
193569
193569
193622
193674
193674
193674
193675
193675
193675
193706
193706
193709
193709
193709
193709
193709
193828
193828
193831
193831
193833
193833
193840
193850
193850
193855
193855
193856
193856
193857
193857
193971
193971
193974
193974
193974
193974
194004
194068
194068
194126
194146
194146
194147
194147
194210
194210
194210
194210
194210
194210
194233
194233
194234
194234

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

102
197
102
50
54
54
64
68
170
64
68
170
2
4
74
78
80
82
84
132
222
132
222
132
222
128
132
222
132
222
112
114
132
222
50
54
62
64
66
68
70
50
54
72
132
222
132
222
66
68
74
78
80
84
168
170
168
170

19

PRINTED IN USA

20
19
20
21
23
15
24
16
15
17
12
21
14
14
14
6
4
7
5
8
6
7
9
7
10
8
16
15
11
9
20
22
20
25
14
17
14
21
23
8
12
10
13
11
16
19
13
11
15
15
10
1
15
2

Part
No.

194235
194236
194236
194237
194237
194238
194239
194244
194244
194247
194247
194248
194248
194249
194249
194250
194250
194251
194252
194252
194253
194253
194271
194271
194309
194309
194309
194320
194320
194326
194376
194380
194380
194380
194507
194507
194528
194528
194528
194528
194686
194701
194732
194732
194732
194732
194732
194732
194732
194732
194750
194797
194864
194935
194935
194981
195009
195087

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

170
168
170
168
170
170
170
168
170
168
170
168
170
168
170
168
170
170
168
170
168
170
2
4
46
216
217
60
70
150
102
46
216
217
132
222
86
88
90
92
110
196
62
64
66
68
74
78
80
84
48
128
154
8
12
196
128
118

3
43
4
46
5
8
9
72
11
100
13
115
14
107
15
106
16
18
70
10
90
12
16
18
9
14
14
9
15

195087
195101
195101
195101
195102
195102
195102
195110
195110
195110
195110
195110
195112
195112
195112
195112
195112
195112
195115
195115
195115
195125
195138
195138
195143
195161
195164
195213
195221
195221
195413
195443
195443
195443
195511
195511
195511
195559
195559
195559
195585
195585
195588
195588
195605
195605
195606
195606
195660
195660
195660
195660
195691
195692
195693
195740
195740
195886

21
10
15
15
14
12
13
11
10
6
7
1
21
27
17
20
14
12
16
16
4
8
38
18
18
4
9
10

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

120
9
62 22
66 18
168
62 23
66 19
168
8 14
12 29
16
8
120 10
220
8
74 15
76
11
78 13
80 17
82 15
84 17
102 22
106 19
108 18
58 13
2 17
4 19
102 23
110
8
102 24
110 10
50 22
54 24
54 25
102 25
106 22
108 20
102 26
106 23
108 21
98 20
106 24
108 22
8 29
12 30
8 30
12 31
8 31
12 32
8 32
12 33
8 33
12 34
16 14
220 15
168 40
168 47
168 150
112 17
114 16
106 17

50950171/AP0314

Part
No.

195886
195888
195888
195889
195889
195894
197960
197998
198178
198178
198190
198191
198192
198193
198194
198195
240054
240055
240056
240056
240056
240057
240057
240057
240083
240083
240197
240202
240272
240272
240272
240272
240273
240273
240274
240274
240274
240274
240276
240276
240286
240286
240287
240287
240288
240288
240289
240289
240306
240363
240363
240363
240363
240364
240364
240364
240364
240364

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

108
106
108
106
108
106
200
153
164
166
148
148
148
148
148
148
24
215
62
66
188
64
68
188
56
58
186
186
190
190
192
192
192
192
190
190
192
192
192
192
190
190
190
190
190
190
190
190
224
150
150
150
150
150
150
150
150
150

16
18
17
20
19
21
6
5
7
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
12
3
26
21
30
22
3
14
2
4
10
11
9
9
4
7
12
9
7
11
2
2
2
5
3
6
8
3
7
2
8
1

NUMERICAL INDEX

INDEX

244

INDEX

NUMERICAL INDEX

Part
No.

245

240461
240461
240461
240503
240503
240632
240632
240634
240645
240687
240745
240901
240901
240903
240903
240903
240903
240934
240961
240961
241008
241008
241010
241010
241117
241142
241142
241169
241169
241169
241170
241170
241178
241187
241199
241199
241199
241208
241208
241208
241208
241209
241209
241209
241209
241227
241233
241233
241234
241234
241251
241259
241312
241312
241312
241312
241346
241346

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

8
12
196
8
12
116
130
102
24
24
102
106
108
2
4
112
114
108
106
108
8
12
8
12
124
118
120
102
106
108
106
108
122
24
102
106
108
8
12
16
220
8
12
16
220
122
2
4
2
4
14
54
26
28
30
221
24
26

35
36
36
37
2
3
29
13
14
30
26
25
20
22
20
19
26
27
27
37
38
38
39
2
11
11
31
28
28
29
29
1
15
32
30
30
39
40
15
16
40
41
16
17
1
21
23
22
24
72
29
1
2
2
1
16
2

Part
No.

241346
241346
241346
241354
241385
241385
241390
241397
241397
241402
241402
241402
241459
241459
241486
241486
241486
241486
241532
241535
241544
241560
241562
241562
241563
241563
241590
241590
241605
241605
241618
241650
241650
241650
241679
241679
241701
241701
241701
241711
241711
241711
241773
241844
241844
241900
241932
241932
241963
242016
242029
242029
242029
242036
242044
242089
242105
242111

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

28
30
221
24
8
12
24
2
4
98
106
108
50
54
8
12
16
220
124
102
24
24
50
54
50
54
50
54
50
54
60
28
30
221
20
22
46
216
217
46
216
217
24
8
12
215
50
54
32
32
102
106
108
24
110
202
32
118

3
3
2
17
41
42
18
23
25
23
31
31
25
30
42
43
17
18
6
33
19
20
26
31
27
32
28
33
29
34
10
4
4
3
24
24
11
16
16
12
17
17
21
43
44
4
30
35
12
13
34
32
32
22
12
3
14
12

Part
No.

242111
242113
242113
242114
242144
242144
242145
242145
242145
242152
242177
242236
242246
242260
242275
242284
242291
242291
242293
242308
242313
242315
242317
242322
242323
242326
242340
242342
242343
242386
242390
242397
242408
242437
242437
242437
242437
242471
242477
242478
242482
242482
242482
242490
242492
242500
242500
242500
242500
242506
242506
242514
242517
242520
242520
242520
242534
242534

50950171/AP0314

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

120
118
120
26
132
222
8
12
196
153
202
153
153
153
32
153
118
120
207
130
211
24
24
24
24
200
215
202
202
124
50
153
153
8
12
16
220
196
196
196
28
30
221
102
110
98
104
106
108
66
68
36
148
104
106
106
8
12

12
13
13
3
17
15
44
45
5
20
7
28
28
24
15
25
14
14
5
2
7
23
24
25
26
3
5
4
5
3
31
25
25
46
46
18
19
6
7
8
5
5
4
35
13
24
36
33
33
22
23
2
8
37
34
41
47
47

Part
No.

242534
242534
242537
242537
242537
242537
242553
242554
242568
242582
242590
242608
242608
242616
242616
242616
242621
242621
242621
242622
242629
242633
242636
242636
242643
242670
242672
242673
242674
242674
242674
242675
242675
242675
242675
242675
242678
242678
242681
242681
242712
242712
242776
242779
242780
242781
242784
242786
242787
242788
242789
242790
242801
242805
242818
242819
242831
242831

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

16
220
8
12
16
220
124
60
153
153
153
118
120
104
106
108
98
106
108
104
36
124
118
120
104
104
104
104
104
106
108
2
4
98
106
108
106
108
62
64
118
120
26
208
208
208
208
208
208
208
208
208
215
201
208
208
8
12

19
20
48
48
20
21
4
11
26
26
24
15
15
38
35
34
25
36
35
39
2
5
16
16
40
41
42
43
44
37
36
24
26
26
38
37
39
38
27
31
17
17
4
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
6
7
6
2
8
8
49
49

PRINTED IN USA

Part
No.

242831
242831
242832
242832
242832
242832
242833
242833
242833
242833
242842
242862
242862
242862
242862
242863
242863
242863
242863
242866
242866
242867
242874
242875
242917
242917
242917
242917
242921
242923
242927
242927
242928
242928
242930
242930
242932
242934
242937
242938
242939
242942
242942
242943
242944
242945
242946
242947
242947
242948
242951
242954
242955
242956
242957
242959
242959
242961

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

16
220
8
12
16
220
8
14
16
220
196
10
14
16
220
10
14
16
220
207
212
215
196
196
10
14
16
220
206
206
206
212
206
212
206
212
212
206
206
206
206
206
212
206
206
206
206
206
215
206
206
206
206
206
206
50
54
206

21
22
50
50
22
23
51
51
23
24
9
52
52
24
25
53
53
25
26
6
10
7
10
11
54
54
26
27
2
3
4
11
5
12
6
13
14
7
8
9
10
11
15
12
13
14
15
16
8
17
18
19
20
21
22
32
36
23

PRINTED IN USA

Part
No.

242963
242970
242971
242971
242973
242974
242976
242978
242980
242981
242982
242984
242985
242986
242990
242991
242995
243007
243007
243007
243009
243013
243013
243013
243013
243014
243014
243014
243014
243017
243017
243017
243017
243021
243022
243029
243030
243033
243045
243061
243062
243075
243076
243076
243078
243086
243117
243118
243126
243126
243179
243199
243200
243226
243233
243248
243249
243250

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

206
206
10
14
206
206
207
206
206
206
206
206
206
206
206
206
206
16
196
220
220
10
14
16
220
10
14
16
220
10
14
16
220
206
206
206
206
10
42
207
207
196
10
14
196
202
70
70
138
146
32
166
166
32
32
188
188
188

24
25
55
55
26
27
7
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
27
28
29
56
56
29
30
57
57
30
31
58
58
31
32
38
39
40
41
59
6
14
14
3
60
59
4
6
16
16
1
1
16
2
18
17
18
1
2
3

Part
No.

243263
243268
243270
243284
243289
243330
243376
243378
243383
243385
243386
243391
243394
243409
243409
243409
243415
243415
243415
243432
243445
243445
243445
243445
243446
243450
243450
243452
243453
243456
243493
243493
243512
243530
243546
243548
243548
243551
243561
243635
243709
243711
243712
243726
243737
243737
243737
243737
243738
243738
243738
243738
243741
243741
243741
243741
243829
243830

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

188
32
24
40
40
202
200
200
196
196
196
32
32
46
216
217
46
216
217
54
10
14
16
220
24
207
215
215
215
215
10
14
215
215
215
134
213
108
206
108
206
206
206
32
10
14
16
220
10
14
16
220
10
14
16
220
32
32

4
19
27
4
4
7
4
5
12
13
14
20
21
13
18
18
14
19
19
37
61
60
32
33
28
8
9
10
11
12
62
61
13
14
15
5
5
39
51
40
42
43
44
22
63
62
33
34
64
63
34
35
65
64
35
36
23
24

50950171/AP0314

Part
No.

243955
243956
243958
243959
243960
243961
243962
243963
243964
243965
243966
243973
243973
243973
244056
244162
244212
244213
244214
244230
244238
244242
244267
244269
244272
244322
244322
244365
244365
244492
244496
244496
244496
244496
244517
244517
244559
244559
244572
244655
244668
244668
244674
244681
244681
244681
244709
244770
244770
244804
244806
244813
244813
244814
244814
244815
244815
244821

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

36
36
36
36
36
36
36
36
36
36
36
28
30
221
60
206
206
206
206
4
206
206
206
206
186
6
199
50
54
26
10
14
16
220
66
68
2
4
94
186
207
212
207
28
30
221
24
10
14
196
196
10
14
10
14
10
14
220

1
3
4
5
7
16
17
18
19
20
21
6
6
5
12
45
46
47
48
27
49
50
51
52
3
2
2
33
38
5
66
65
36
37
25
29
25
28
18
1
9
16
10
7
7
6
29
67
66
15
16
68
67
69
68
70
69
38

NUMERICAL INDEX

INDEX

246

INDEX

NUMERICAL INDEX

Part
No.

247

244955
244955
244983
244983
244985
244985
245012
245012
245055
245055
245055
245055
245180
245180
245180
245180
245180
245211
245211
245235
245235
245236
245236
245238
245238
245260
271702
271958
271958
271958
272029
272299
272299
272669
272669
272669
272669
272730
272742
272760
273038
273076
273181
273181
273361
410010
570002
570002
612604
612604
650019
650019
650019
650019
650162
650196
650315
650315

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

50
54
64
68
64
68
50
54
86
88
90
92
18
46
216
217
218
26
30
10
14
64
68
2
4
212
122
86
90
184
202
56
58
62
64
66
68
148
224
148
60
148
132
222
130
210
42
44
52
54
18
86
88
218
24
110
132
222

34
39
32
24
33
25
35
40
14
12
11
7
6
15
20
20
8
6
1
71
70
34
26
26
29
17
1
15
12
7
10
15
28
35
23
27
9
9
10
13
11
18
16
3
4
9
14
62
54
14
34
28
18
38
15
24
20

Part
No.

650419
650419
650419
650419
650426
650426
650433
650437
650437
650437
650448
650448
650453
650453
650453
650453
650453
650453
650453
650483
650485
650485
650485
650485
650486
650486
650486
650486
650486
650486
650487
650490
650491
650492
650494
650494
650495
650518
650518
650518
650518
650527
650527
650528
650533
650535
650535
650535
650535
650535
650545
650545
650545
650545
650546
650547
650547
650547

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

10
24
126
128
110
112
178
20
22
32
122
204
20
22
32
62
64
66
68
42
62
64
66
68
44
52
54
112
132
222
211
32
100
100
2
4
223
74
80
132
222
2
4
32
100
32
44
178
216
217
14
114
142
212
110
86
88
90

86
39
20
21
16
51
38
32
32
25
2
8
33
33
26
38
44
32
36
10
39
45
33
37
15
63
55
41
25
21
9
27
53
54
40
40
15
31
36
26
22
41
41
28
56
29
16
14
36
36
86
34
1
23
17
35
29
26

Part
No.

650547
650548
650548
650548
650548
650548
650548
650550
650550
650550
650557
650557
650569
650569
650569
650573
650573
650573
650573
650573
650573
650573
650573
650573
650573
650573
650579
650579
650580
650584
650629
650629
650629
650630
650630
650630
650630
650630
650630
650634
650647
650650
650663
650687
650694
650702
650702
650704
650704
650706
650706
650706
650725
650725
650725
650725
650725
650725

50950171/AP0314

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

92
20
22
32
196
196
201
32
118
120
52
54
46
216
217
2
4
18
74
80
104
106
108
132
218
222
10
14
110
202
44
94
96
34
38
40
203
209
209
100
223
44
200
104
223
2
4
20
22
46
216
217
18
86
88
90
92
218

20
34
34
30
18
18
3
31
28
27
64
56
30
37
37
42
42
15
32
37
61
49
52
27
19
23
87
87
18
9
17
35
12
5
4
5
5
4
4
57
16
18
7
71
17
8
7
35
35
31
38
38
16
36
30
27
21
20

Part
No.

650731
650731
650731
650732
650741
650742
650745
650745
650758
650758
650758
650758
650771
650771
650786
650786
650809
650810
650812
650812
650818
650834
650834
650835
650839
650839
650848
650851
650851
650851
650854
650854
650863
650863
650863
650863
650863
650863
650863
650878
650878
650934
650934
650934
650959
650959
650959
650969
650969
650973
650973
650973
650980
651041
651042
651042
651042
651067

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

42
94
176
52
148
176
58
110
24
204
214
225
132
222
58
60
32
14
207
212
223
20
22
212
74
80
204
10
14
212
176
178
32
46
52
204
216
217
225
20
22
46
216
217
46
216
217
10
14
46
216
217
196
70
2
4
224
2

11
36
14
65
15
15
23
19
40
9
6
16
28
24
24
21
32
88
16
24
18
36
36
25
33
38
10
88
89
26
37
35
33
32
76
2
39
39
17
37
37
33
40
40
34
41
41
89
90
35
42
42
19
27
43
43
12
44

PRINTED IN USA

Part
No.

651067
651082
651094
651151
651169
651169
651169
651173
651173
651173
651173
651192
651297
651307
651307
651307
651307
651307
651307
651307
651307
651307
651307
651307
651308
651308
651308
651308
651308
651308
651308
651308
651308
651308
651308
651308
651308
651308
651308
651308
651308
651308
651312
651324
651347
651363
651363
651363
651394
651394
651395
651395
651395
651395
651424
651424
651467
651467

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

4
24
32
6
100
106
108
112
114
126
128
196
58
10
14
16
24
118
120
132
196
220
222
224
10
14
16
20
22
24
26
28
30
104
106
108
118
120
208
212
220
221
4
4
110
26
28
30
52
54
10
14
52
54
112
114
100
104

44
41
34
3
58
51
53
42
35
21
22
20
25
90
91
43
42
32
31
29
21
46
25
13
91
92
44
38
38
43
10
10
10
63
52
54
29
28
11
27
47
8
45
46
20
12
12
12
66
57
92
93
67
58
43
36
59
64

PRINTED IN USA

Part
No.

651467
651467
651467
651529
651564
651614
651620
651620
651620
651620
651628
651642
651648
651648
651648
651648
651648
651648
651648
651648
651648
651648
651648
651648
651648
651648
651659
651659
651660
651660
651660
651672
651672
651689
651712
651726
651732
651752
651760
651760
651773
651773
651776
651778
651799
651799
651803
651807
651807
651807
651807
651809
651810
651816
651816
651821
651821
652040

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

106
132
222
32
48
44
62
64
66
68
6
200
2
4
60
70
94
100
100
104
104
106
106
108
112
114
24
212
104
106
108
118
120
126
72
118
104
212
86
90
52
54
60
202
112
114
14
26
28
30
221
215
215
6
199
24
212
80

41
30
26
35
8
2
40
46
34
38
4
8
45
47
22
28
37
55
60
60
62
48
50
55
44
37
44
28
65
53
56
30
29
22
10
27
66
29
37
28
68
59
23
10
45
38
95
11
11
11
9
22
23
3
3
45
30
39

Part
No.

652040
652040
652040
652040
652040
652040
653000
653000
653002
653005
653005
653005
653005
653007
653010
653010
653010
653010
653015
653018
653018
653018
653018
653018
653034
653034
653034
653034
653036
653038
653039
653053
653053
653053
654002
654002
654002
654002
654002
654002
654004
654004
654004
654004
654004
654004
654004
654004
654004
654004
654004
654004
654004
654004
654004
654004
654006
654008

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

82
84
86
88
90
92
132
222
202
46
216
217
225
206
20
22
112
114
212
24
46
216
217
223
20
22
112
114
100
110
100
46
216
217
100
112
114
126
128
202
20
22
86
88
90
92
94
96
100
104
106
108
112
114
206
212
24
223

30
30
38
31
29
22
31
27
11
36
43
43
18
53
39
39
46
39
31
46
37
44
44
19
40
40
47
40
61
21
62
38
45
45
63
48
41
23
23
12
41
41
39
32
30
23
38
13
64
67
54
57
49
42
54
32
47
20

50950171/AP0314

Part
No.

654009
654009
654009
654009
654016
654016
654022
654030
654030
654030
654030
654030
654030
654046
654046
654046
654046
654046
654046
654046
654046
654046
654049
654049
654049
654052
654052
655006
656001
656002
656002
656045
656045
656047
656048
656048
656048
656048
656066
656066
656082
656082
656090
656090
656093
656093
656100
656100
656110
656110
656110
656120
656123
656133
656133
656133
656141
656141

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

20
22
32
178
6
199
204
74
76
78
80
82
84
2
4
34
38
40
203
209
209
212
10
14
32
206
212
24
10
52
54
52
54
212
56
100
126
128
104
106
118
120
126
128
54
128
128
215
10
14
56
24
58
10
14
60
52
54

42
42
36
39
4
4
11
34
23
24
40
31
31
46
48
6
5
6
6
5
5
33
93
94
37
55
34
48
94
69
60
70
61
35
12
65
25
24
68
41
31
30
24
25
62
26
27
24
95
96
13
49
26
96
97
24
71
63

NUMERICAL INDEX

INDEX

248

INDEX

NUMERICAL INDEX

Part
No.

249

656154
656154
656163
656173
656173
656179
805855
807728
807801
808216
810146
810869
810870
810871
810872
810946
810949
810950
811253
811255
811294
811295
811296
811297
811298
811307
811308
811309
811310
811486
811487
811488
811489
811496
50250294
50250295
50250305
50250306
50250306
50280041
50280056
50280056
50280057
50280058
50280059
50280176
50280176
50280176
50280176
50280185
50280185
50280185
50280185
50280251
50300530
50300766
50300777
50301000

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

52
54
128
52
54
212
205
150
150
150
150
150
150
150
150
210
150
150
150
150
150
150
150
150
150
150
150
150
150
214
208
201
202
200
186
186
46
118
120
164
180
182
182
184
184
190
190
192
192
190
190
192
192
180
215
48
48
66

72
64
28
73
65
36
1
2
1
2
2

2
1
3
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
2
2

1
2
11
23
23
3
1
1
2
3
4
1
4
3
1
13
12
10
12
2
16
5
6
24

Part
No.

50301000
50301142
50301166
50301166
50301450
50301805
50301805
50302018
50302080
50302100
50302792
50304004
50304005
50304006
50304477
50304572
50304613
50350018
50350090
50350094
50350107
50350107
50350107
50350108
50350108
50350108
50350139
50350159
50350203
50350238
50350238
50350238
50350248
50350300
50350313
50350319
50350319
50350369
50350378
50350388
50350388
50350388
50350391
50350404
50350409
50350428
50350493
50350493
50350496
50350496
50350540
50350550
50350550
50350553
50350568
50350568
50350570
50350570

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

68
24
60
70
50
50
54
112
104
24
2
206
206
206
50
36
148
207
24
140
46
216
217
46
216
217
212
212
110
104
106
108
70
212
212
112
114
24
112
28
30
221
24
24
24
24
2
4
2
4
98
118
120
98
2
4
2
4

28
30
14
17
36
37
41
5
45
50
30
12
15
16
40
19
12
11
31
2
17
22
22
18
23
23
18
19
14
46
40
41
18
20
21
21
30
32
21
8
8
7
33
34
35
36
31
32
32
33
28
18
18
29
33
34
34
35

Part
No.

50350572
50350572
50350573
50350573
50350574
50350593
50350597
50350599
50350605
50350612
50350615
50350621
50350623
50350624
50350626
50350627
50350629
50350630
50350686
50350692
50350694
50350694
50350696
50350696
50350701
50350701
50350702
50350702
50350716
50350800
50350800
50350802
50350802
50350804
50350809
50350830
50350830
50350892
50350892
50350909
50350909
50350923
50350923
50351006
50351006
50351006
50351041
50351041
50351041
50351041
50351045
50351045
50351055
50351055
50351058
50351058
50351078
50351078

50950171/AP0314

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

2
4
2
4
20
98
98
6
98
98
100
100
100
100
100
100
100
100
70
24
118
120
118
120
118
120
118
120
26
112
114
112
114
112
215
112
114
126
128
126
128
50
54
66
68
172
10
14
16
220
16
220
20
22
20
22
80
84

35
36
36
37
26
30
31
2
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
19
37
19
19
20
20
21
21
22
22
7
22
20
23
21
24
17
25
22
6
11
7
12
38
42
25
29
72
71
37
39
28
40
27
26
28
27
18
18

Part
No.

50351078
50351125
50351125
50351131
50351131
50351150
50351150
50351150
50351150
50351151
50351151
50351151
50351151
50351154
50351154
50351167
50351167
50351168
50351168
50351169
50351169
50351182
50351182
50351182
50351182
50351183
50351183
50351183
50351183
50351192
50351192
50351192
50351192
50351193
50351193
50351193
50351193
50351205
50351205
50351207
50351207
50351209
50351210
50351211
50351211
50351211
50351213
50351213
50351214
50351214
50351214
50351217
50351217
50351217
50351217
50351217
50351217
50351219

Page
No.

192
86
90
86
88
86
88
90
92
86
88
90
92
86
90
86
90
86
90
86
90
86
88
90
92
86
88
90
92
86
88
90
92
86
88
90
92
88
92
88
92
70
70
74
80
186
74
80
136
138
140
74
76
78
80
82
84
74

Ref.
No.

16
13
17
13
18
14
14
8
19
15
15
9
20
16
21
17
22
18
23
19
24
16
20
10
25
17
21
11
26
18
22
12
27
19
23
13
20
14
21
15
20
21
16
19
17
20
1
2
3
18
12
14
21
17
19
19

PRINTED IN USA

Part
No.

50351219
50351222
50351222
50351222
50351222
50351222
50351227
50351227
50351227
50351227
50351227
50351227
50351229
50351229
50351230
50351230
50351230
50351230
50351230
50351230
50351232
50351232
50351244
50351244
50351245
50351245
50351245
50351245
50351247
50351247
50351247
50351247
50351247
50351247
50351250
50351250
50351253
50351254
50351260
50351268
50351268
50351274
50351274
50351274
50351275
50351275
50351312
50351312
50351313
50351313
50351322
50351334
50351381
50351381
50351418
50351419
50351421
50351421

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

80
46
94
96
216
217
74
76
78
80
82
84
82
190
74
76
78
80
82
84
74
80
76
82
62
64
66
68
74
76
78
80
82
84
90
92
90
10
92
74
80
74
78
192
76
190
118
120
118
120
153
153
18
218
70
70
86
88

22
19
20
5
24
24
20
13
15
23
18
20
19

PRINTED IN USA

21
14
16
24
20
21
22
25
15
21
29
36
26
30
23
16
17
26
22
22
24
16
25
73
17
24
27
25
18
17
23
23
24
24
14
46
7
9
22
23
28
22

Part
No.

50351422
50351425
50351425
50351427
50351428
50351428
50351477
50351485
50351489
50351499
50351500
50351500
50351505
50351506
50351522
50351523
50351525
50351525
50351525
50351525
50351526
50351526
50351526
50351526
50351529
50351536
50351542
50351543
50351544
50351545
50351569
50351569
50351569
50351577
50351577
50351581
50351581
50351581
50351582
50351582
50351582
50351590
50351590
50351591
50351591
50351597
50351597
50351597
50351643
50351643
50351653
50351653
50351675
50351692
50351736
50351749
50351750
50351756

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

42
86
88
86
86
88
56
44
56
197
20
22
197
197
96
50
62
64
66
68
62
64
66
68
118
94
94
94
96
96
46
216
217
18
218
46
216
217
46
216
217
18
218
18
218
46
216
217
18
218
104
106
100
100
60
10
10
62

7
29
23
30
31
24
4
12
5
1
29
28
2
3
6
39
30
37
27
31
31
38
28
32
25
21
22
23
7
8
20
25
25
8
10
21
26
26
22
27
27
9
11
10
12
23
28
28
11
13
47
41
42
43
15
74
75
32

Part
No.

50351756
50351756
50351756
50351757
50351767
50351794
50351806
50351807
50351812
50351812
50351812
50351821
50351825
50351826
50351902
50351902
50351902
50351918
50351924
50351946
50351946
50351947
50351947
50351953
50351953
50351960
50351978
50352003
50352007
50352009
50352010
50352011
50352017
50352029
50352030
50352030
50352031
50352031
50352061
50352061
50352133
50352146
50352198
50352198
50352203
50352203
50352220
50352220
50352239
50352239
50352239
50352244
50352247
50352247
50352249
50352249
50352251
50352251

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

64
66
68
100
100
118
94
48
46
216
217
48
46
46
100
104
106
106
56
106
108
106
108
106
108
52
56
52
52
52
52
52
52
26
10
14
10
14
10
14
52
126
94
164
74
80
112
114
136
138
140
207
112
114
112
114
112
114

39
30
34
44
45
26
24
15
24
29
29
7
23
23
46
48
41
41
6
42
42
43
43
44
44
41
7
42
43
44
45
46
47
8
76
73
77
74
78
75
48
8
25

50950171/AP0314

26
28
26
23
2
3
4
14
27
24
28
25
29
26

Part
No.

50352264
50352264
50352266
50352266
50352266
50352268
50352268
50352268
50352287
50352334
50352336
50352380
50352381
50352381
50352381
50352381
50352394
50352394
50352401
50352401
50352401
50352401
50352402
50352402
50352402
50352402
50352403
50352403
50352403
50352403
50352404
50352404
50352414
50352424
50352424
50352424
50352424
50352427
50352427
50352428
50352428
50352438
50352439
50352443
50352443
50352449
50352452
50352454
50352455
50352456
50352458
50352464
50352466
50352467
50352472
50352474
50352474
50352474

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

112
114
136
138
140
136
138
140
60
126
126
188
104
106
108
188
112
114
10
14
16
220
10
14
16
220
10
14
16
220
10
14
96
10
14
16
220
10
14
10
14
94
94
2
4
96
112
56
56
94
94
60
70
52
100
80
82
84

30
27
3
4
5
4
5
6
16
17
9
1
49
45
45
31
28
79
76
38
41
80
77
39
42
81
78
40
43
82
79
9
83
80
41
44
84
81
85
82
26
27
37
38
10
32
4
4
28
29
17
24
49
47
29
23
23

NUMERICAL INDEX

INDEX

250

INDEX

NUMERICAL INDEX

Part
No.

251

50352474
50352478
50352483
50352484
50352484
50352485
50352485
50352486
50352487
50352489
50352492
50352494
50352494
50352496
50352497
50352499
50352500
50352505
50352507
50352510
50352518
50352526
50352527
50352528
50352529
50352530
50352532
50352533
50352534
50352548
50352548
50352555
50352555
50352555
50352558
50352566
50352577
50352577
50352592
50352592
50352592
50352592
50352593
50352594
50352594
50352594
50352594
50352601
50352601
50352601
50352601
50352603
50352603
50352603
50352603
50352608
50352608
50352625

Page
No.

182
94
52
52
54
52
54
52
52
42
60
104
108
104
104
104
104
104
104
104
153
153
153
153
153
154
154
154
153
16
220
86
88
186
153
153
100
126
138
140
144
146
44
138
140
144
146
138
140
144
146
138
140
144
146
140
144
74

Ref.
No.

30
50
51
43
52
44
53
54
8
18
50
46
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
19
11
27
11
27
37
37
37
21
42
45
32
25
17
23
48
10
6
7
1
2
13
7
8
2
3
8
9
3
4
9
10
4
5
11
5
27

Part
No.

50352625
50352625
50352625
50352631
50352637
50352660
50352660
50352696
50352699
50352699
50352699
50352702
50352702
50352702
50352704
50352704
50352704
50352705
50352705
50352705
50352710
50352739
50352739
50352739
50352750
50352751
50352756
50352769
50352769
50352771
50352774
50352774
50352779
50352779
50352784
50352784
50352784
50352784
50352784
50352784
50352787
50352787
50352787
50352787
50352787
50352788
50352788
50352788
50352788
50352788
50352793
50352813
50352833
50352833
50352835
50352835
50352842
50352842

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

76
78
180
153
153
86
88
126
46
216
217
46
216
217
46
216
217
46
216
217
215
94
96
199
34
112
112
2
4
112
20
22
52
54
74
76
78
80
82
84
100
104
106
108
132
100
104
106
108
132
58
94
52
54
126
128
112
114

18
19
8
23
33
26
11
25
30
30
26
31
31
27
32
32
28
33
33
18
31
11
4
33
34
38
39
35
30
29
55
45
28
19
20
30
24
24
49
58
46
47
20
50
59
47
48
21
16
32
56
46
12
13
36
29

Part
No.

50352842
50352842
50352847
50352863
50352863
50352897
50352909
50352909
50352909
50352910
50352910
50352910
50352911
50352912
50352912
50352912
50352914
50352914
50352914
50352916
50352927
50352928
50352930
50352931
50352933
50352933
50352937
50352938
50352945
50352950
50352950
50352950
50352962
50352964
50352965
50352965
50352966
50352975
50352975
50352978
50352978
50352978
50352985
50352985
50352987
50352987
50352987
50353001
50353013
50353014
50353014
50353022
50353024
50353060
50353068
50353072
50353074
50353078

50950171/AP0314

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

126
128
126
20
22
215
94
96
199
94
96
199
207
94
96
199
94
96
199
207
164
164
166
166
94
166
88
94
207
46
216
217
164
164
164
166
166
207
215
80
82
84
52
54
80
82
84
52
60
52
54
204
211
142
142
142
54
52

13
14
14
31
30
19
31
11
31
11
12
31
11
31
11
13
4
1
1
4
33
27
34
14
29
34
34
18
8
18
18
3
15
20
31
25
25
57
47
32
26
26
58
20
59
48
7
8
2
3
4
67
60

Part
No.

50353078
50353083
50353109
50353110
50353113
50353114
50353115
50353116
50353121
50353122
50353125
50353133
50353133
50353133
50353133
50353137
50353150
50353153
50353165
50353165
50353187
50353190
50353190
50353195
50353203
50353222
50353222
50353264
50353264
50353303
50353322
50353322
50353322
50353330
50353341
50353357
50353358
50353361
50353361
50353361
50353361
50353361
50353361
50353387
50353387
50353440
50353440
50353442
50353442
50353489
50353495
50353495
50353507
50353520
50353520
50353520
50353520
50353523

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

54
136
154
154
154
154
154
154
142
208
208
76
80
82
84
126
58
176
132
222
114
62
64
58
58
126
128
66
68
128
112
114
128
202
215
142
142
74
76
78
80
82
84
132
222
62
64
62
64
60
52
54
114
62
64
66
68
70

49
5
31
32
33
34
35
36
5
9
10
20
33
27
27
15
17
34
22
18
30
33
40
18
19
16
15
31
35
16
37
31
17
8
21
2
3
29
21
22
34
28
28
23
19
34
41
35
42
19
61
50
32
36
43
29
33
25

PRINTED IN USA

Part
No.

50353531
50353531
50353532
50353532
50353538
50353540
50353552
50353556
50353568
50353568
50353568
50353568
50353569
50353570
50353572
50353573
50353575
50353575
50353586
50353586
50353599
50353622
50353622
50353632
50353654
50353655
50353665
50353665
50353666
50353666
50353667
50353668
50353674
50353674
50353674
50353674
50353675
50353677
50353706
50353715
50353716
50353716
50353717
50353717
50353718
50353719
50353721
50353721
50353722
50353723
50353724
50353725
50353726
50353727
50353727
50353728
50353728
50353729

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

18
218
18
218
218
218
128
128
190
190
192
192
190
190
192
192
190
192
190
192
128
108
224
54
190
190
192
192
190
190
192
192
62
64
66
68
14
14
126
58
172
174
172
174
172
172
172
172
172
172
172
174
174
174
174
174
174
174

12
14
13
15
16
17
18
19
9
8
6
8
6
4
6
3
7
5
1
1
20
49
10
51
15
14
4
7
2
5
13
12
37
19
12
13
83
84
17
20
1

PRINTED IN USA

2
8
9
3
4
7
22
23
3
3
13
13
16
16
15

Part
No.

50353729
50353730
50353730
50353731
50353732
50353762
50353782
50353797
50353798
50353812
50353822
50353899
50353913
50353916
50353931
50353931
50353937
50353938
50353984
50353995
50353999
50354000
50354014
50354015
50354024
50354063
50354082
50354093
50354094
50354097
50354099
50354101
50354107
50354117
50354117
50354137
50354141
50354153
50354153
50354154
50354154
50354155
50354155
50354192
50354203
50354222
50354248
50354251
50354257
50354257
50354265
50354293
50354359
50354368
50354368
50354394
50354397
50354475

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

174
174
174
174
174
2
58
54
54
58
22
153
102
124
112
114
112
112
110
223
223
223
223
223
223
46
148
223
223
108
108
225
148
46
153
153
154
138
146
138
146
138
146
56
124
225
56
112
118
120
225
224
225
8
14
70
153
56

15
2
2
1
1
39
21
52
53
22
31
21
27
6
38
33
39
40
9
7
8
9
10
11
12
23
13
13
14
50
51
7
14
5
18
18
37
10
6
11
7
12
8
9
6
8
10
21
25
25
9
11
10
45
85
15
46
8

Part
No.

50354512
50354512
50354512
50354512
50354518
50354518
50354569
50354571
50354580
50354589
50354610
50354627
50354627
50354630
50380750
50450195
50450195
50450384
50657002
50657004
50657011
50657014
50657014
50657014
50657014
50657014
50657014
50657024
50657027
50657031
50657031
50657031
50657034
50657035
50657038
50657042
50850001
50850116
50850284
50850284
50850328
50850341
50850344
50850357
50850374
50850396
50850457
50850475
50850556
50850572
010-28854
010-32401
030-31926
030-31926
030-31934
030-31934
040-33643
040-33643

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

190
190
192
192
112
114
225
225
225
225
225
206
206
34
154
216
217
218
201
70
212
74
76
78
80
82
84
126
120
26
28
30
100
100
126
56
199
212
206
207
213
211
204
215
216
220
223
222
224
225
48
48
20
22
134
213
20
22

14
13
11
4
10
9
11
12
13
14
15
8
9
3
47
35
35

50950171/AP0314

4
26
22
30
22
23
35
29
29
18
26
9
9
9
51
52
19
11

1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2

Part
No.

090-30303
210-19469
210-19469
210-19469
210-19469
210-19469
210-19469
210-19469
210-19469
210-19469
210-19469
210-19470
210-19470
210-19470
210-19470
210-19470
210-19470
210-19470
210-19470
210-19470
210-19470
210-19470
210-19470
210-19470
210-19470
210-19470
210-19470
210-19470
210-19470
210-19470
210-19470
210-19530
210-19533
210-32183
210-32183
210-32183
210-32184
220-28739
220-32536
220-32536
220-32680
230-24749
230-24749
230-24749
230-24749
230-24749
230-30569
230-30569
230-32588
230-32588
230-32753
230-32753
250-32609
310-32288
310-32288
310-32411
310-32411
310-32411

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

102
18
54
102
106
108
112
114
132
218
222
2
4
8
12
18
20
22
36
50
54
104
108
110
112
114
128
207
211
215
218
32
224
132
200
222
196
98
20
22
98
62
64
66
68
72
50
54
2
4
62
64
98
132
222
46
216
217

6
4
26
28
25
23
18
17
15
6
13
18
20
34
35
5
9
9
1
23
27
70
24
11
19
18
10
4
6
2
7
11
7
16
2
14
2
21
23
23
22
24
28
20
21
9
24
28
19
21
25
29
27
19
17
16
21
21

NUMERICAL INDEX

INDEX

252

INDEX

NUMERICAL INDEX

Part
No.

253

310-32585
310-32585
310-32624
320-32692
350-27299
350-32539
350-32542
360-32599
360-32599
390-15909
390-15909
400-32513
400-32514
400-32515
400-32521
400-32522
400-32523
400-32555
400-32556
420-13731
420-13731
420-36086
420-36086
420-36087
420-36087
420-36134
480-27676
H8049
L43846
L500595
L500668
L500696
L500697
L500700
L500706
L500708
L500709
L500711
L50081
L50081
L50081
L570005
L570005
L570005
L70486
L70486
L70486
L75990
P471548
P471548

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

2
4
2
48
184
48
48
2
4
94
96
48
48
48
48
48
48
48
48
20
22
38
209
38
209
196
223
44
2
196
166
215
215
215
215
215
215
215
52
54
223
112
114
207
104
106
108
58
66
68

27
30
28
4
17
5
6
29
31
19
4
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
25
25
3
3
3
3
17
6
1
47
6
7
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
74
66
21
50
43
17
69
55
58
27
35
39

Part
No.

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

50950171/AP0314

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

PRINTED IN USA

INDEX
Page
No.

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

NUMERICAL INDEX

Part
No.

PRINTED IN USA

50950171/AP0314

254

Recommended Coupling & Adapter Installation Torque Specifications


For JIC 37 and 45
(Machined or Flared)

For SAE 0" Ring Boss (Steel)


Size

Ft-Lbs

Dash

Fractional

Minimum

Maximum

-3
-4
-5
-6
-8

3/16
1/4
5/16
3/8
1/2

8
14
18
24
50

10
16
20
26
60

-10
-12
-14
-16
-20
-24

5/8
3/4
7/8
1
1-1/4
1-1/2

72
125
160
200
210
270

80
135
180
220
280
360

Steel
Size

255

Ft-Lbs

Dash

Fractional

Minimum

Maximum

-4
-5
-6
-8
-10

1/4
5/16
3/8
1/2
5/8

10
13
17
34
50

11
15
19
38
56

-12
-16
-20
-24
-32

3/4
1
1-1/4
1-1/2
2

70
94
124
156
219

78
104
138
173
243

TORQUE SPECIFICATIONS
Use these torque values when tightening hardware (excluding locknuts, and self-tapping, thread-forming,
and sheet metal screws) unless otherwise specified.
UNIFIED
NATIONAL
THREAD

GRADE 2

GRADE 5

GRADE 8

DRY

LUBED

DRY

LUBED

DRY

LUBED

8-32
8-36
10-24
10-32

19*
20*
27*
31*

14*
15*
21*
23*

30*
31*
43*
49*

22*
23*
32*
36*

41*
43*
60*
68*

31*
32*
45*
51*

1/4-20
1/4-28
5/16-18
5/16-24

66*
76*
11
12

50*
56*
9
9

9
10
17
19

75*
86*
13
14

12
14
25
25

9
10
18
20

3/8-16
3/8-24
7/16-14
7/16-20

20
23
32
36

15
17
24
27

30
35
50
55

23
25
35
40

45
50
70
80

35
35
55
60

1/2-13
1/2-20
9/16-12
9/16-18

50
55
70
80

35
40
55
60

75
90
110
120

55
65
80
90

110
120
150
170

80
90
110
130

5/8-11
5/8-18
3/4-10
3/4-16

100
110
175
200

75
85
130
150

150
180
260
300

110
130
200
220

220
240
380
420

170
180
280
320

7/8-9
7/8-14
1-8
1-12

170
180
250
270

125
140
190
210

430
470
640
710

320
360
480
530

600
660
900
1000

460
500
680
740

METRIC
COARSE
THREAD

GRADE 8.8

GRADE 10.9

GRADE 12.9

DRY

LUBED

DRY

LUBED

DRY

LUBED

M6-1
M8-1.25
M10-1.5

8
19
37.5

6
14
28

11
27
53

8
20
39

13.5
32.5
64

10
24
47

M12-1.75
M14-2
M16-2

65
103.5
158.5

48
76.5
117.5

91.5
145.5
223.5

67.5
108
165.5

111.5
176.5
271

82
131
200

*All torque values are in ft-lbs except those marked with an * which are in lbs.
For metric torque value (Nm) multiply ft-lbs value by 1.355 or the in-lbs value by 0.113.


Manitou Americas, Inc.
One Gehl Way, P.O. Box 179, West Bend, WI 53095-0179 USA
www.gehl.com

50950171/AP0314

2014 MANITOU AMERICAS, INC.


All Rights Reserved.

PRINTED IN USA