You are on page 1of 32

Result Buzz

Youarehere:Home/PreviousYearsPapers/KVSPreviousYearsPapers2011,2012,2013,2015forPGTTGTPRT

KVSPreviousYearsPapers2011,2012,2013,2015forPGTTGTPRT

48

29

108

19

KVS Previous Years Papers 2011, 2012, 2013, 2015 for


computer science, PGT, TGT, Primary Teacher written
Examination. Download KVS last 5 years papers in pdf
here,KendriyaVidyalayaExamOldpaperswithanswerkey
solution available at www.resultbuzz.co.in. KVS Papers
PDF download link is available in below of this post
download.
Kendriya

Vidyalaya

Previous

YearsQuestionPapersisavailable
nowhere,goodnewsstudents.KendriyaVidyalayaisgoingtorecruitingthroughawritten
exam for all 6205 vacant posts in TGT (Trained Graduate Post), PGT (Post Graduate
Teacher),PRT(PrimaryTeacher),PrincipalJobs.StudentsnowsearchingforKVSPGT/
TGT Previous years papers. Ya, this is really smart way to crack KVS Written test to get a govt jobs in central teacher in
KendriyaVidyalaya.WearebelowmentionedvariousyearsKVSoldquestionpapersinpdf.Youhavetodownloadthem
andsolveandmatchanswerasalsoputinbelowofeachquestion.KVSLastyearsmodelpapersoriginalquestionpaperof
2011, 2012, 2013, 2015 is describe below download as you want. We are refer to download all kvs questions papers and
solvethembeforesitinfinalexam.
KVSOfficialSyllabus201617ExamDownloadHere

KVSTGTPGTPRTOnlineForm201617ApplyHere6205Posts

KVSPreviousYearspapers2011|2012|2013|2014|2015
By Kendriya Vidyalaya PRT TGT PRT Principal teacher examination 2016, Exam duration is 3 hours (180 minutes). In
Part1 & Part2 (Hindi, English, Reasoning, Teaching Ability, Current affairs) have total 20 multiple choice option
questionsof20maximummarks.Oneofmostvaluable/scoringtopicisconcernedsubjectwhichhave100questionsof
100marks.Fullquestionpaperswill200marks.

KVSPreviousYearsPapersdownload

KVSPreviousYearsQuestionPapersforTGTandPGTwithAnswers
InEnglishalphabet,whichwillbetheeighthletterfromtheleftofthefourthvowel?
(A)H
(B)I
(C)G
(D)M
Ans:A
Findoutthemissingone
U,0,I,?
(A)E

(B)C
(C)S
(D)G
Ans:B
Whichwillbethenextinfollowingseries?
AZY,BYX,CXW,DWV
(A)EUT
(B)FUT
(C)EVU
(D)GHS
Ans:C
Findoutthenextoneinfollowingseries:BDF,CFI,DHL,EJO
(A)EIN
(B)JEN
(C)CFI
(D)FLR
Ans:D
IfinacertaincodeBQMBAYiswrittenasMYMYMY,thenhowwouldTAMILNADUbewritten?
(A)TIATIATIA
(B)ALDALDALD
(C)MNUMNUMNU

(D)Noneofthese
Ans:C
IfinacertainsymboliclanguageDOGiswrittenasGODandFOGiswrittenasGOF,thenhowwouldMOBbewritten?
(A)NOB
(B)OBM
(C)BOM
(D)DOM
Ans:C
IfinacertaincodeUMBRELLAiswrittenas12345678,thenhowwouldBEARbewritten?
(A)3684
(B)3594
(C)3584
(D)3585
Ans:C
Directions(Q.812)Ineachquestion,fourwordsaregiven.Outofthesefourwords,threearerelatedinsomewayand
oneisdifferent.Findthedifferentword.
8.
(A)Girl
(B)Boy
(C)Woman
(D)Teacher
Ans:D

9
(A)China
(B)Nepal
(C)Bhutan
(D)Kolkata
Ans:D
10.
(A)JanuaryJune
(B)MarchSeptember
(C)JuneNovember
(D)AprilSeptember
Ans:B
11.
(A)SitarPt.Ravishankar
(B)TablaAllahrakha
(C)BansuriHariPrasadChaurasia
(D)KathakaliMrinalini
Ans:D
12.
(A)Prison
(C)Handcuffs

(B)Court
(D)Uniform
Ans:D
InwhichcitythereisnoMetroRailroute?
(A)Hyderabad
(B)Ahmedabad
(C)Kolkata
(D)Mumbai
Ans:B
Mainoccupationofprimitivemanwas?
(A)Hunting
(B)Cattlerearing
(C)Foodgathering
(D)Fishing
Ans:A
InIndiathelandirrigatedbycanalsis
(A)10%
(B)15%
(C)20%
(D)31.6%
Ans:D

ThereasonofwinterraininNorthIndiais?
(A)Monsoon
(B)Storms
(C)Cyclone
(D)All
Ans:C
Airpressureisshown?
(A)Byisobars
(B)Byisotherms
(C)Byisosalines
(D)Bynoneofthese
Ans:A
WhoisthefirstWomanPresidentofIndia?
(A)Smt.PratibhaDeviSinghPatil
(B)Srnt.SoniaGandhi
(C)Smt.MeiraKumar
(D)Late(Smt.)IndiraGandhi
Ans:A
WhogavethesloganofQuitIndia?
(A)MahatmaGandhi
(B)J.L.Nehru

(C)Md.AliJinnah
(D)SubhasChandraBose
Ans:A
TheDirectivePrinciplesofStatePolicyofIndianConstitutionare
relatedto?
(A)PartIII
(B)PartIV
(C)PartV
(D)PartII
Ans:B
SectionB
TestofMathematics
InanyparallelogramABCD,AC=BD.ThevalueofAngleABCwill
Be?
(A)30
(B)60
(C)90
(D)120
Ans:C
Whattypesofanglesaretheywhentherearetwoanglesoncircumferenceofacirclebyanyarc?
(A)Oneistwotimestheother

(B)Oneisthreetimestheother
(C)Equal
(D)Noneoftheabove
Ans:C
Whatarethetwoconsecutivenumberswhendifferenceof5
timesofsmallerand4timesofbiggeris3?
(A)8,9
(B)7,8
(C)6,7
(D)Noneoftheabove
Ans:B
Diagonalofasquareishalfofthediagonalofothersquare.Theareaofsecondsquarewithrespecttofirstwillbe?
(A)Twotimes
(B)Half
(C)Fourtimes
(D)Eighttimes
Ans:C
Thenumberofsidesofaregularpolygon,wheneachangleis162,is?
(A)10
(B)20
(C)15

(D)25
Ans:B
Ramfinishesaworkin2days,Harifinishesthatworkin4days.Thenworkwillbefinishedinhowmanydayswhenboth
worksimultaneously?
(A)3/4day
(B)4/3days
(C)1/3day
(D)3days
Ans:B
Thenumbers1,2,3,41000aremultipliedtogether.Thenumberofzerosattheend(ontheright)oftheproductmustbe:
(A)30
(B)200
(C)211
(D)249
Ans:D
Whenanumberisdividedby893,theremainderis193.Whatwillbetheremainderwhenitisdividedby47?
(A)3
(B)5
(C)25
(D)33
Ans:B
ThesumofthesquaresoftwopositiveIntegersis100andthedifferenceoftheirsquaresis28.

Thesumofthenumbersis
(A)12
(B)13
(C)14
(D)15
Ans:C
Findtheoddmanout1,5,14,30,50,55,91
(A)5
(B)50
(C)55
(D)91
Ans:C
Findoutwrongnumberineachsequence
582,605,588,611,634,617,600
(A)634
(B)611
(C)605
(D)600
Ans:A
Aboywasaskedtomultiplyanumberby25.Heinsteadmultipliedthenumberby52andgottheanswer324morethan
thecorrectanswer.Thenumbertobemultipliedwas?
(A)12

(B)15
(C)25
(D)32
Ans:A
If2tablesand3chairscostRs.3500and3tablesand2chairscostRs.4000,thenhowmuchdoesatablecost?
(A)As.500
(B)As.750
(C)As.1000
(D)Rs.1500
Ans:C
Thesumoffirstfiveprimenumbersis?
(A)11
(B)18
(C)26
(D)28
Ans:D
Threenumbersareintheratio12:3andtheirH.C.F.is12.
Thenumbersare?
(A)4,8,12
(B)5,10,15
(C)10,20,30

(D)12,24,36
Ans:D
Incomeofacompanydoublesaftereveryoneyear.IftheinitialincomewasRs.4lakhs,whatwouldbetheincomeafter5
years?
(A)As.124crores
(B)Rs.128crores
(C)As.252crores
(D)As.256crores
Ans:B
Waterboilsat212For100Candfreezeat32For0C.Ifthetemperatureofaparticulardayis35C,itisequivalentto?
(A)85F
(B)90F
(C)95F
(D)99F
Ans:C
Insertthemissingnumber16,33,65,131,261,..
(A)523
(B)521
(C)613
(D)721
Ans:A
3251+587+369?=3007

(A)1250
(B)1300
(C)1375
(D)1200
Ans:D
A Bazar has an average of 510 people on Sundays and 240 on other days. The average number of people per day in a
monthof30daysbeginningwithaSundayis?
(A)250
(C)280
(B)276
(D)285
Ans:D
TestofLanguageEnglish
Choosethecorrectpreposition
Theriverflows..thebridge.
(A)below
(B)under
(C)into
(D)to
Ans:B
Findoutthewordcorrectlyspelt
(A)Accesible

(B)Accesibel
(C)Accessible
(D)Acessible
Ans:C
ChoosethewordoppositeinmeaningtotheBoldwordtotillintheblank
Peopleoftenpreferambiguityto..
(A)clarity
(B)perversity
(C)rationality
(D)certainty
Ans:D
Pickoutthecorrectsynonymtothegivenword
OBSCENE
(A)Objectionable
(B)Indecent
(C)Displeasing
(D)Condemnable
Ans:B
Pickoutthemostappropriatewordfromthegivenalternatives
tofillintheblank
Sinceonecannotreadeverybook,oneshouldbecontent

withmakingaselection
(A)normal
(B)standard
(C)sample
(D)judicious
Ans:D
Choosethewordoppositeinmeaningtothegivenword
TRANSPARENT
(A)Coloured
(B)Childlike
(C)Opaque
(D)Imminent
Ans:C
Outofthefouralternatives,choosetheonewhichcanbe
substitutedforthegivenwords
Aworkmanwhofitsandrepairspipes
(A)Mechanic
(B)Blacksmith
(C)Plumber
(D)Technocrat
Ans:C

Pickoutthemostappropriatewordfromthegivenalternatives
Tofillintheblank
InhotweatherIlikelyinginthe.ofatree.
(A)shadow
(B)shelter
(C)protection
(D)shade
Ans:D
Choosethealternativewhichexpressesthebestmeaningof
Thegivenwords
Togiveuptheghost
(A)Todie
(B)Tomakefalseappearance
(C)Toterrifyothersbyactinginsuspiciousmanner
(D)Toleaveuselesspursuits
Ans:A
FindNearestMeaning
Addicted
(A)wild
(B)enhanced
(C)sentenced

(D)incline
Ans:D
Bewilder
(A)Cross
(B)Seize
(C)Puzzle
(D)Annoy
Ans:C
Destitute
(A)Sick
(B)Poor
(C)thin
(D)Angry
Ans:B
Genteel
(A)Clever
(B)Polite
(C)Hopeful
(D)Lovable
Ans:B
Camouflage

(A)Deject
(B)Disappear
(C)Drown
(D)Conceal
Ans:B
Athingliabletobeeasilybroken
(A)Breakable
(B)Ductile
(C)Brittle

HOME

LATEST GOVT JOBS

(D)Delicate

TIME TABLE

POLICE JOB

Ans:C
Animallivingonlandandinwater
(A)Ambiguous
(B)Pacify
(C)Amphibian
(D)Ambivalend
Ans:C
Onewhodoesnotcareforliteratureorand
(A)Barbarian
(B)Philistine
(C)Primitive

RESULT

ADMIT CARD

ANSWER KEY

SYLLABUS

(D)Literate
Ans:B
FindtheCorrectSpelling
(A)Comitment
(B)Comittment
(C)Committment
(D)Commitment
Ans:D
(A)Fulifil

HOME

LATEST GOVT JOBS

RESULT

(B)Fulfil

TIME TABLE

POLICE JOB

(C)Fulfill
(D)FulIfill
Ans:A
(A)Defendant
(B)Defendent
(C)Defandent
(D)Defandant
Ans:A
DownloadKVSKGQuestionsPaperHeldon12.02.2011
KVSPRTQuestionspaperheldon2012
KVSLastyearsQuestionPaperheldon2014

ADMIT CARD

ANSWER KEY

SYLLABUS

PGTKVSPreviousYearsPapersdownloadhere

FiledUnder:PreviousYearsPapers
TaggedWith:KVSPGTOldPapers,KVSPreviousYearspapers,KVSTGTLastyearsPapers

HOME

LATEST GOVT JOBS

TIME TABLE

RESULT

ADMIT CARD

ANSWER KEY

POLICE JOB

SelectStateforLatestGovtJobs
Gujrat

HimachalPradesh

Kerala

Telangana

Assam

Chattisgarh

MadhyaPradesh

AndhraPradesh

Maharashtra

Punjab

Bihar

Tamilnadu

UttarPradesh

Delhi

Uttarakhand

Rajasthan

Haryana

WestBengal

Karnataka

J&KState

Comments

sushmasays
December6,2016at5:57am
sirpleasesendmefiveyearpapersforkvstgtenglish
Reply

SYLLABUS

Muktatondesays
December5,2016at7:13am
Sir,pleasesendmelast5yearspapersforpgtEnglishsubject
Reply

garimajainsays
December4,2016at9:57am
plshelpmetogetpreviousyearspaperspgt(sub.hindiasmainsubject)

HOME

LATEST GOVT JOBS

RESULT

ADMIT CARD

Reply

TIME TABLE

POLICE JOB

Vishusays
December4,2016at2:21am
Plzsendmeprtpaper
Reply

santoshsays
December3,2016at5:56pm
mujhe5yearskatgtkvskaoldpaperbhejdijiyesubject.hindi
Reply

SaddamHusainsays
December3,2016at3:49am

ANSWER KEY

SYLLABUS

PlssendmePRToldpaperinHindi
Saddamhussainalikhan@gmail.com
Reply

muskasays
December2,2016at11:11am
Anyhelpforkvsrelatedplssmilonmukeshsain890@gmail.com
Reply

HOME

LATEST GOVT JOBS

TIME TABLE

RESULT

ADMIT CARD

SaddamHusainsays

POLICE JOB

December3,2016at3:50am

PlssendmePRToldpaperinhindi
Reply

Ramandeepkaursays
December4,2016at4:08pm
Plzandmepreviousyearquestionpapersandpgtmathematics
Reply

SheenaPoduvalsays
November16,2016at9:27am

ANSWER KEY

SYLLABUS

plssendmepreviousyrsquestionpapersofgeneralpaperandpgtcommerce
Reply

PARDEEPSIWACHsays
November14,2016at4:34am
SiriamPGTPhysicsandineedKVSlast5yearquestionpaper
myemailidispk.siwatch@gmail.com
Reply

HOME

LATEST GOVT JOBS

Namitasays

RESULT

November13,2016at7:22am

TIME TABLE

POLICE JOB

Airplzsendme2015tgtsciencequestionpapee
Reply

santhoshsays
November10,2016at8:27am
Plssirsendtgtpetpapersir
Reply

dayashankarsharmasays
November6,2016at3:38pm
Sir
Pleasesendme2015kvstgtSSTpaper
Reply

ADMIT CARD

ANSWER KEY

SYLLABUS

Anjnasays
November5,2016at10:37am
Plssendmekvstgtsanskritpreviousquestionpaper.
Reply

navneetsinghsays
November3,2016at9:05am
FORdetailsonlywhtsappme9711723221
HOME
LATEST GOVT JOBS
RESULT

ADMIT CARD

ANSWER KEY

Reply

TIME TABLE

POLICE JOB

ganesan.ksays
November3,2016at7:02am
plssendmepreviousyearquestionpaperforpgtmaths
Reply

rakhisays
October28,2016at2:17am
HOwdowecrackkvsexamshsresmeusefultips..wherewefindkvspreviousyearquestionpaper..
Thanks
Regards.
Reply

SYLLABUS

pawansays
October28,2016at8:49am
8552064456usefulstudymater2
Reply

wasimsajadsays
October26,2016at11:45am
Plz.uploudlastyearphysicalteacherspaper
Reply
HOME

LATEST GOVT JOBS

TIME TABLE

RESULT

ADMIT CARD

ANSWER KEY

POLICE JOB

Gurleensays
October22,2016at7:02am
SirIneedTGTSCIENCEsyllabuskindlyupload
Reply

shrinisays
October22,2016at5:11am
sirmerepasfeepaymentkamailaagayahaibutsiteparnahisowhorahahai
Reply

R.N.says
October20,2016at3:41pm

SYLLABUS

examkabhoga.?
Reply

sattusays
October15,2016at5:53pm
howicangetoldq&ansofkvspgtcommerceplzreply
Reply

HOME

Anjalidwivedisays
LATEST GOVT JOBS

October12,2016at8:05am

RESULT

ADMIT CARD

TIME
TABLE
POLICE JOB
Plzhelpmesirkvskpreviouspapershmekaisemilengesitekyah??
Reply

Anjalidwivedisays
October12,2016at8:02am
Plztellmesir.Howtowegetordownloadoldquepapersfortgtmaths
Reply

KALPANASINGHPARIHARsays
October9,2016at8:39am
sir,
pleasetellmehowtogetordwnload
theoldquestionsandkeysfromyoursite.
Reply

ANSWER KEY

SYLLABUS

Reply

satishKumarmeenasays
October4,2016at4:08pm
SirexamKBhogi
Reply

O.P.VAISHNAWsays

HOME

September29,2016at2:05pm
LATEST GOVT JOBS
RESULT

Exam.kabhoga

TIME TABLE

POLICE JOB

Reply

doligargsays
September29,2016at4:00am
PLZZuploadpreviousyrpapersofkvstgtWE
Reply

doligargsays
September29,2016at3:56am
plzzzuploadkvstgtWEpreviouspapers
Reply

ADMIT CARD

ANSWER KEY

SYLLABUS

amitsays
October28,2016at8:33am
Ushouldtryndtry.
Reply

UdyaSinghsays
September27,2016at4:22pm
Veryvaluableandusefulinformation

HOME

LATEST GOVT JOBS

RESULT

Reply

TIME TABLE

POLICE JOB

udaypratapsays
September27,2016at11:01am
sirplehelpmeoldpeparkisitekyahai
Reply

udaypratapsays
September27,2016at11:00am
siroldpeparkahasemilengeple
Reply

marisays
September23,2016at7:17pm

ADMIT CARD

ANSWER KEY

SYLLABUS

Hindiquestionsarecompulsorytoall?
Reply

NISHIKANTAMONDALsays
September22,2016at2:18pm
sir,
pleasetellmehowtogetordwnload
theoldquestionsandkeysfromyoursite.
Reply
HOME

LATEST GOVT JOBS

TIME TABLE

RESULT

ADMIT CARD

POLICE JOB

LeaveaReply
Youremailaddresswillnotbepublished.Requiredfieldsaremarked*
Comment

Name*

Email*

Website

ANSWER KEY

SYLLABUS

POST COMMENT

Search the site ...

ResultsBuzz
636likes

LikePage

HOME

LATEST GOVT JOBS

RESULT

ADMIT CARD

ANSWER KEY

ContactUs

SYLLABUS

SARKARINAUKRIUPDATES
TIME TABLE

POLICE JOB
20,00,000+GovtJobs20162017
118872PoliceJobs20162017
FCIRecruitment201617
KVSTeacherRecruitment2016
TNPoliceRecruitment201613137Posts
JKPoliceConstableJob20165381Posts
RajasthanPHEDBharti20161309Posts
CISFDriverJobs2016441Posts
UPITIJobs20162319Posts
IRBRecruitment201617000Posts
IncomeTaxRecruitment201620500Posts

SARKARIRESULT
SBIClerkPrelimResult2016
SSCCPOResult2016
RKCLRSCITResult2016
UPPoliceConstableResult2016
UPVDOResult2016

SARKARIEXAMADMITCARD

DelhiPoliceHomeGuardAdmitCard2016
CRPFHCMAdmitCard2016
CGVyapamANMMPWAdmitCard2016
UKPSCAPOAdmitCard2016
SSBDriverAdmitCard2016
DDAAdmitCard2016

RECENTPOSTS
RRBNTPCResult2016GoodsGuard,SM,
ASM,TA,ClerkCutoffMarks
MPPSCForestRangerRecruitment2016
2017,ApplyFor174Vacancy
RRBMumbaiNTPCResult2016CEN

HOME

LATEST GOVT JOBS

RESULT

ADMIT CARD

03/2015NonTechnicalcutoff

ANSWER KEY

SYLLABUS

UPPCLOfficeAssistant&Stenographer
Recruitment201617,2585JobVacancy

TIME TABLE

POLICE JOB
REETCutoffMarks2016Expected{Level1
&2}CategoryWise

SUBSCRIBE

All Rights Reserved 2016 ResultBuzz.co.in