You are on page 1of 137

1

COMPONENT
MATERIAL
PRODUCT
DIMENSIONS

:
:
:
:

SIZE
NB

PL / Sch.XXS

PL / Sch.XS

PL / Sch.80
104.76

20

796.51

25

1165.20

32

0.00

40

2272.74
13.05

199.00

PL / Sch.40

876.96

WT / Sch.XXS

WT / Sch.XS

175.23

1484.54

63.12

8.23

80

127.30

12.20

65.00

212.54

3519.85

186.17

100

83.82

93.00

3031.24

681.03

3435.78

2073.90

125

152.38

65

PIPE
ASTM A 106B,CS
SMLS, PE
ANSI B 16.9

PIPE LENGTH (Meter), WEIGHT IN (Kg.)

15

50

42.00
100.60

150
200

8761.85

1228.66

679.62

4276.51

560.27
11.88

250
300

96.50

967.74

338.14

TOTAL WEIGHT

15,892.71

8988.86

C
NOTE:

TOTAL WEIGHT=

294,863.09 Kg

PL-PIPE LENGTH
WT- WEIGHT

CLIENT: R450D
PIL JOB CODE :

A
BKM
PRPD.

29-Sep-11

DSP

CHKD.

APPD.

DATE

R-450

ZENTECH INDIA OFFSHORE & MARINE ENGINEER


PVT. LTD.
TITLE :
PIPING MATERIAL TAKE - OFF
DWG. NO.
REV.-A
0.00

2.00

1.00

N (Kg.)
WT / Sch.80

WT / Sch.40

168.66
1744.36
3763.60

E
12272.79
6550.89
719.57

70.94

991.90

2397.45

67596.54

10937.34

1298.22
52230.34

19185.67

36176.50
9259.18
44617.57

237390.11

32591.41

HORE & MARINE ENGINEERING


PVT. LTD.
A

ATERIAL TAKE - OFF


SHEET

COMPONENT
MATERIAL
PRODUCT
DIMENSIONS

SIZE
NB

:
:
:
:

3
PIPE
ASTM A 106B,CS
SMLS, PE
ANSI B 16.9

PIPE LENGTH (Meter), WEIGHT IN (Kg.)


PL / Sch.10

PL / Sch.20

PL / Sch.160

PL / Sch.

WT / Sch.10

WT / Sch.20

15
20
25

32
40
50
65
80
100
125

150
200
250
300

75.00

2684.25

TOTAL WEIGHT

2,684.25

C
NOTE:
PL-PIPE LENGTH
WT- WEIGHT

CLIENT: R450D
PIL JOB CODE :

A
29-Sep-11

BKM
PRPD.

CHKD.

APPD.

DATE

R-450

ZENTECH INDIA OFFSHORE & MARINE ENGINEERIN


PVT. LTD.
TITLE :
PIPING MATERIAL TAKE - OFF
DWG. NO.
REV.-A
0.00

2.00

1.00

N (Kg.)
WT / Sch.160

WT / Sch

HORE & MARINE ENGINEERING


PVT. LTD.
A

ATERIAL TAKE - OFF


SHEET

COMPONENT
MATERIAL
PRODUCT
DIMENSIONS

SIZE (NB)

15

:
:
:
:

20

25

3
90 deg. SOCKET WELD ELBOW
ASTM A 105, SW, 3000#
FORGED
ANSI B 16.11

32

40

50

QUANTITY (NOS.)

14

439

223

572

408

WEIGHT (Kg)

3.22

131.7

109.27

600.60

706

COMPONENT
MATERIAL
PRODUCT
DIMENSIONS

SIZE (NB)

15

:
:
:
:

20

25

45 deg. SOCKET WELD ELBOW


ASTM A 105, SW, 3000#
FORGED
ANSI B 16.11

32

40

50

QUANTITY (NOS.)

68

WEIGHT (Kg)

3.105

82

CLIENT: R450D
PIL JOB CODE :

A
BKM

29-Sep-11

R-450

ZENTECH INDIA OFFSHORE & MARINE


ENGINEERING PVT. LTD.
TITLE :
PIPING MATERIAL TAKE - OFF
DWG. NO.
REV.-A

PRPD.

CHKD.

APPD.

DATE

0.00
3

KET WELD ELBOW


SW, 3000#

65

TOTAL
WEIGHT
1,550.63

KET WELD ELBOW


SW, 3000#

65

TOTAL
WEIGHT

84.71

A OFFSHORE & MARINE


ERING PVT. LTD.
A

TERIAL TAKE - OFF


SHEET

SHEET

COMPONENT
MATERIAL
PRODUCT
DIMENSIONS

SIZE (NB)

65

3
:
:
:
:

90 deg. Sch.80 BW ELBOW


A 234 Gr. WPB
ERW
ANSI B 16.9

80

100

125

150

200

250

QUANTITY (NOS.)

31

14

117

126

71

12

WEIGHT (Kg)

52.7

37.66

618.93

55.32

1845.90

2161

684

COMPONENT
MATERIAL
PRODUCT
DIMENSIONS

SIZE (NB)

65

:
:
:
:

80

100

125

45 deg. Sch.80 BW ELBOW


A 234 Gr. WPB
ERW
ANSI B 16.9

150

200

QUANTITY (NOS.)

50

WEIGHT (Kg)

131.5

15

250

CLIENT: R450D
PIL JOB CODE :

A
BKM

29-Sep-11

R-450

ZENTECH INDIA OFFSHORE & MARINE ENGINEERIN


PVT. LTD.
TITLE :
PIPING MATERIAL TAKE - OFF
DWG. NO.
REV.-A
SHEET

PRPD.

CHKD.

APPD.

DATE

0.00

SHEET

300

TOTAL
WEIGHT

25
2307

7,762.86

300

TOTAL
WEIGHT

2
92

238.98

RE & MARINE ENGINEERING


T. LTD.
A

RIAL TAKE - OFF


SHEET

SHEET

COMPONENT
MATERIAL
PRODUCT
DIMENSIONS

SIZE (NB)

65

3
:
:
:
:

80

100

125

90 deg. Sch.40 BW ELBOW


A 234 Gr. WPB
ERW
ANSI B 16.9

150

QUANTITY (NOS.)

27

132

30

WEIGHT (Kg)

10

49.95

698.28

299.40

200

250

COMPONENT
MATERIAL
PRODUCT
DIMENSIONS

SIZE (NB)

65

:
:
:
:

125

45 deg. Sch.40 BW ELBOW


A 234 Gr. WPB
ERW
ANSI B 16.9

80

100

150

QUANTITY (NOS.)

17

WEIGHT (Kg)

1.84

15.2

85.00

200

250

CLIENT: R450D
PIL JOB CODE :

A
BKM

29-Sep-11

R-450

ZENTECH INDIA OFFSHORE & MARINE ENGINEERIN


PVT. LTD.
TITLE :
PIPING MATERIAL TAKE - OFF
DWG. NO.
REV.-A
SHEET

PRPD.

CHKD.

APPD.

DATE

0.00

SHEET

300

TOTAL
WEIGHT
1,057.63

300

TOTAL
WEIGHT

102.04

RE & MARINE ENGINEERING


T. LTD.
A

RIAL TAKE - OFF


SHEET

SHEET

COMPONENT
MATERIAL
PRODUCT
DIMENSIONS

SIZE (NB)

65

3
:
:
:
:

80

100

125

90 deg. Sch.10 BW ELBOW


A 234 Gr. WPB
ERW
ANSI B 16.9

150

200

250

QUANTITY (NOS.)
WEIGHT (Kg)

COMPONENT
MATERIAL
PRODUCT
DIMENSIONS

SIZE (NB)

65

:
:
:
:

80

100

125

45 deg. Sch.10 BW ELBOW


A 234 Gr. WPB
ERW
ANSI B 16.9

150

200

250

QUANTITY (NOS.)
WEIGHT (Kg)

CLIENT: R450D
PIL JOB CODE :

A
BKM

29-Sep-11

R-450

ZENTECH INDIA OFFSHORE & MARINE ENGINEERIN


PVT. LTD.
TITLE :
PIPING MATERIAL TAKE - OFF
DWG. NO.
REV.-A
SHEET

PRPD.

CHKD.

APPD.

DATE

0.00

SHEET

300

TOTAL
WEIGHT

19
482.79

482.79

300

TOTAL
WEIGHT

5
63.50

63.50

RE & MARINE ENGINEERING


T. LTD.
A

RIAL TAKE - OFF


SHEET

SHEET

COMPONENT
MATERIAL
PRODUCT
DIMENSIONS

SIZE (NB)

50

3
:
:
:
:

80

100

125

90 deg. Sch.XS BW ELBOW


A 234 Gr. WPB
ERW
ANSI B 16.9

150

QUANTITY (NOS.)

18

WEIGHT (Kg)

5.28

10.76

263.70

200

250

COMPONENT
MATERIAL
PRODUCT
DIMENSIONS

:
:
:
:

SIZE (NB)

50

80

100

125

QUANTITY (NOS.)

12

36

14

WEIGHT (Kg)

19.08

176.4

78

239.68

90 deg. Sch.XXS BW ELBOW


A 234 Gr. WPB
ERW
ANSI B 16.9

150

200

250

CLIENT: R450D
PIL JOB CODE :

A
BKM

29-Sep-11

R-450

ZENTECH INDIA OFFSHORE & MARINE ENGINEERIN


PVT. LTD.
TITLE :
PIPING MATERIAL TAKE - OFF
DWG. NO.
REV.-A
SHEET

PRPD.

CHKD.

APPD.

DATE

0.00

SHEET

300

TOTAL
WEIGHT
279.74

300

TOTAL
WEIGHT

513.16

RE & MARINE ENGINEERING


T. LTD.
A

RIAL TAKE - OFF


SHEET

SHEET

COMPONENT
MATERIAL
PRODUCT
DIMENSIONS
SIZE (NB)

65

:
:
:
:
80

100

QUANTITY (NOS.)

WEIGHT (Kg)

26.88

150

200

250

108

103

35

18

860.76

2028.07

1320

1227

COMPONENT
MATERIAL
PRODUCT
DIMENSIONS
SIZE (NB)

65

125

Sch.80 BW EQUAL TEE


A 234 Gr. WPB
ERW
ANSI B 16.9

:
:
:
:
80

100

QUANTITY (NOS.)

30

18

11

WEIGHT (Kg)

92.4

103.68

147.62

COMPONENT
MATERIAL
PRODUCT
DIMENSIONS
SIZE (NB)

65

125

Sch.40 BW EQUAL TEE


A 234 Gr. WPB
ERW
ANSI B 16.9

:
:
:
:
80

100

125

150

200

250

Sch.XXS BW EQUAL TEE


A 234 Gr. WPB
ERW
ANSI B 16.9
150

200

250

QUANTITY (NOS.)
WEIGHT (Kg)

COMPONENT
MATERIAL
PRODUCT
DIMENSIONS
SIZE (NB)

65

:
:
:
:
80

100

125

Sch.XS BW EQUAL TEE


A 234 Gr. WPB
ERW
ANSI B 16.9
150

200

250

QUANTITY (NOS.)
WEIGHT (Kg)

CLIENT: R450D
PIL JOB CODE :

BKM

29-Sep-11

R-450

ZENTECH INDIA OFFSHORE & MARINE ENGINEERIN


PVT. LTD.
TITLE :
PIPING MATERIAL TAKE - OFF
DWG. NO.
REV.-A
SHEET

PRPD.

CHKD.

APPD.

DATE

0.00

SHEET

300

TOTAL
WEIGHT

27
2915.46

8,378.08

300

TOTAL
WEIGHT

343.70

300

TOTAL
WEIGHT

0.00

300

TOTAL
WEIGHT

0.00

RE & MARINE ENGINEERING


T. LTD.

RIAL TAKE - OFF


SHEET

SHEET

COMPONENT
MATERIAL
PRODUCT
DIMENSIONS
SIZE (NB)

65

:
:
:
:
80

100

125

Sch.80 BW UNEQUAL TEE


A 234 Gr. WPB
ERW
ANSI B 16.9
150

200

250

QUANTITY (NOS)
32
40
50
65
80
100
125
150
200
250

101

25

300
WEIGHT (Kg)
32
40
50
65
80
100
125
150
200
250

688.82

444.00

300
688.82

444.00

CLIENT: R450D
PIL JOB CODE :

29-Sep-11

BKM
PRPD.

CHKD.

APPD.

DATE

R-450

ZENTECH INDIA OFFSHORE & MARINE ENGINEERIN


PVT. LTD.
TITLE :
PIPING MATERIAL TAKE - OFF
DWG. NO.
REV.-A
SHEET
0.00

300

TOTAL
WEIGHT

1
6
2

94.68
584.1
204.02
882.80

2015.62

ORE & MARINE ENGINEERING


T. LTD.

ERIAL TAKE - OFF


SHEET

COMPONENT
MATERIAL
PRODUCT
DIMENSIONS
SIZE (NB)

65

:
:
:
:
80

100

125

Sch.40 BW UNEQUAL TEE


A 234 Gr. WPB
ERW
ANSI B 16.9
150

200

250

QUANTITY (NOS)
25
40
50
65
80
100
125
150
200
250

2
5

120
6

37

300
WEIGHT (Kg)
25
40
50
65
80
100
125
150
200
250

5.2
13.15

582.00
29.46

22

10.5
449.92

291.52

300
18.35

621.96

471.92

CLIENT: R450D
PIL JOB CODE :

29-Sep-11

BKM
PRPD.

CHKD.

APPD.

DATE

291.52

R-450

ZENTECH INDIA OFFSHORE & MARINE ENGINEERIN


PVT. LTD.
TITLE :
PIPING MATERIAL TAKE - OFF
DWG. NO.
REV.-A
SHEET
0.00

300

TOTAL
WEIGHT

1403.75

ORE & MARINE ENGINEERING


T. LTD.

ERIAL TAKE - OFF


SHEET

COMPONENT
MATERIAL
PRODUCT
DIMENSIONS
SIZE (NB)

15

:
:
:
:
20

25

QUANTITY (NOS.)

99

WEIGHT (Kg)

36.63

40

50

21

110

89

11.865

140.80

160

COMPONENT
MATERIAL
PRODUCT
DIMENSIONS
SIZE (NB)

15

32

:
:
:
:
20

SW EQUAL TEE
ASTM A 105, 3000#
FORGED
ANSI B 16.11

25

32

SW UNEQUAL TEE
ASTM A 105, 3000#
FORGED
ANSI B 16.11
40

50

QUANTITY (NOS)
15

20

40

135

25

77

32
40

50
WEIGHT (Kg)
15

2.825

1.89

20

22.6

168.75

25

98.56

16

32
40

1.80

50
25.43

269.20

CLIENT: R450D
PIL JOB CODE :

BKM

29-Sep-11

17.95

R-450

ZENTECH INDIA OFFSHORE & MARINE ENGINEERIN


PVT. LTD.
TITLE :
PIPING MATERIAL TAKE - OFF
DWG. NO.
REV.-A
SHEET

PRPD.

CHKD.

APPD.

DATE

0.00

SHEET

TOTAL
WEIGHT

349.05

TOTAL
WEIGHT

312.58

RE & MARINE ENGINEERING


T. LTD.

RIAL TAKE - OFF


SHEET

SHEET

COMPONENT
MATERIAL
PRODUCT
DIMENSIONS
SIZE (NB)

65

:
:
:
:
80

100

125

Sch.80 BW CONC. REDUCER


A 234 Gr. WPB
ERW
ANSI B 16.9
150

200

250

QUANTITY (NOS)
32
40
50
65
80
100
125
150
200
250

13
117
9
2

1
12
1

4
1
7

2
14

300
WEIGHT (Kg)
32
40
50
65
80
100
125
150
200
250

8.52

27.43
258.57
20.79
4.86

5.74

36

73.08

6.46
72.45

33.76
253.54

117.86

287.3

300
8.52

311.65

85.28

CLIENT: R450D
PIL JOB CODE :

29-Sep-11

BKM
PRPD.

CHKD.

APPD.

DATE

R-450

ZENTECH INDIA OFFSHORE & MARINE ENGINEERING


LTD.
TITLE :
PIPING MATERIAL TAKE - OFF
DWG. NO.
REV.-A
SHEET
0.00

300

TOTAL
WEIGHT

7
23
8

178.64
624.45
230.96
1034.05

1844.66

E & MARINE ENGINEERING PVT.


LTD.

ERIAL TAKE - OFF


SHEET

COMPONENT
MATERIAL
PRODUCT
DIMENSIONS
SIZE (NB)

65

:
:
:
:
80

100

125

Sch.40 BW CONC. REDUCER


A 234 Gr. WPB
ERW
ANSI B 16.9
150

200

250

QUANTITY (NOS)
32
40
50
65
80
100
125
150
200
250

2
3
9

20
2
39

300
WEIGHT (Kg)
32
40
50
65
80
100
125
150
200
250

6.12

2.96
4.65

64

15.39

7.44
153.66

300
6.12

23.00

225.10

CLIENT: R450D
PIL JOB CODE :

29-Sep-11

BKM
PRPD.

CHKD.

APPD.

DATE

R-450

ZENTECH INDIA OFFSHORE & MARINE ENGINEERING


LTD.
TITLE :
PIPING MATERIAL TAKE - OFF
DWG. NO.
REV.-A
SHEET
0.00

300

TOTAL
WEIGHT

254.22

E & MARINE ENGINEERING PVT.


LTD.

ERIAL TAKE - OFF


SHEET

COMPONENT
MATERIAL
PRODUCT
DIMENSIONS
SIZE (NB)

6.5

:
:
:
:
10

15

20

SW CONC. SWAGE
ASTM A 105, 3000#
ERW
ANSI B 16.9
25

32

40

QUANTITY (NOS)
6.5
10
15
20
25
32
40
50

6.5
10
15
20
25
32
40
50

0.4

1
15

WEIGHT (Kg)

0.25
9.45

0.40

9.7

CLIENT: R450D
PIL JOB CODE :

29-Sep-11

BKM
PRPD.

CHKD.

APPD.

DATE

R-450

ZENTECH INDIA OFFSHORE & MARINE ENGINEERING


LTD.
TITLE :
PIPING MATERIAL TAKE - OFF
DWG. NO.
REV.-A
SHEET
0.00

50

TOTAL
WEIGHT

8
9
85

1.6
8.28
78.20

88.08

98.18

E & MARINE ENGINEERING PVT.


LTD.

ERIAL TAKE - OFF


SHEET

COMPONENT
MATERIAL
PRODUCT
DIMENSIONS

:
:
:
:

SIZE

FLANGE
ASTM A 105, 150#
FORGED
ANSI B 16.5
QUQNTITY (NOS)

NB

SORF

15

20

25

32

40

50

41

65

80

182

100

340

125

14

150

349

200

92

250

45

300

106

WNRF

SOCKET

THREADED

WEIGHT (Kg)

NB

SORF

15

0.00

20

0.00

25

7.20

32

0.00

40

8.40

50

94.30

65

19.20

80

673.40

100

2006.00

125

95.20

150

3001.40

200

1260.40

250

877.50

300

3074.00
11117.00

WNRF

SOCKET

THREADED

BLIND

16.80

34.20

16.80

34.20

TOTAL WEIGHT=

29-Sep-11

STUB END

11,799.17

CLIENT: R450D
PIL JOB CODE :

BKM

STUB END

19

12.00

SIZE

BLIND

R-450

ZENTECH INDIA OFFSHORE & MARINE ENGINEERI


PVT. LTD.
TITLE :
PIPING MATERIAL TAKE - OFF
DWG. NO.
REV.-A

PRPD.

CHKD.

APPD.

DATE

0.00

UNION

GASKET

10

30

14

28

20.00

181

166.00

344

28.00

14

330
88
30
109

UNION

GASKET

0.44

2.70

0.08

1.70

0.30

10.01

0.84
0.18

30.00

5.43

415.00

13.76

98.00

0.70
19.80
7.92
3.60
20.71

557.85

73.32

ORE & MARINE ENGINEERING


VT. LTD.

TERIAL TAKE - OFF


SHEET

SHEET

COMPONENT
MATERIAL
PRODUCT
DIMENSIONS

:
:
:
:

SIZE

M12x70

M12x75

QUANTITY

68

64

SIZE

M20x105

M20x115

QUANTITY

2496

768

SIZE

M12x70

M12x75

WEIGHT (Kg)

11

10.24

SIZE

M20x105

M20x115

WEIGHT (Kg)

1157

375.32

TOTAL WEIGHT=

STUD BOLT/w 2 HEXA NUTS


ASTM A 193 Gr.B
ANSI B16.5

M14x65

M14x70

M14x75

M16x80

M20x120

M24x125

M24x130

M27x145

492

948

M14x65

M14x70

M14x75

M16x80

M20x120

M24x125

M24x130

M27x145

393.6

774.99

3,456.64

Kg

CLIENT: R450D
PIL JOB CODE :

BKM

29-Sep-11

R-450

ZENTECH INDIA OFFSHORE & MARINE


ENGINEERING PVT. LTD.
TITLE :
PIPING MATERIAL TAKE - OFF
DWG. NO.
REV.-A

PRPD.

CHKD.

APPD.

DATE

0.00

/w 2 HEXA NUTS

M16x85

M16x90

136

2836

M27x150

M27x160

M16x85

M16x90

32

702

M27x150

M27x160

A OFFSHORE & MARINE


EERING PVT. LTD.

ATERIAL TAKE - OFF


SHEET

SHEET

COMPONENT
MATERIAL
PRODUCT
DIMENSIONS

:
:
:
:

O' LETS
ASTM A 193 Gr.B
ERW
ANSI B16.5

SIZE (NB)

COMPONENT
MATERIAL
PRODUCT
DIMENSIONS

SIZE (NB)

BW
Sch.80

:
:
:
:

WEIGHT

END CAP (BW/SW/THREADED)


ASTM A 193 Gr.B / ASTM A105, 3000#
ERW / FORGED
ANSI B16.9 / ANSI B16.11
QUANTITY (NOS)
SW

15

20

25

WEIGHT

THR'D

WEIGHT

1.2

29

17.40

32
40

50

65
80
100

18

32.76

125

150

38

204.82

200

8.40

300

29.71

TOTAL WEIGHT= 316.76

CLIENT: R450D
PIL JOB CODE :

29-Sep-11

BKM
PRPD.

CHKD.

APPD.

DATE

R-450

ZENTECH INDIA OFFSHORE & MARINE


ENGINEERING PVT. LTD.
TITLE :
PIPING MATERIAL TAKE - OFF
DWG. NO.
REV.-A
0.00

M A105, 3000#

BW
Sch.40

WEIGHT

22.47

A OFFSHORE & MARINE


EERING PVT. LTD.

ATERIAL TAKE - OFF


SHEET

CLIENT: R450D
PROJECT NO:

SYSTEM:
REVISION:

PREPARED BY:
DOCUMENT NO:
90deg
SYSTEMS

PIPE Sch.80

ELBOW
3000#

45deg
ELBOW

SWAGE
CONC
3000#

SWAGE
ECEN
3000#

10

10

3000#
6.5

6001-BILGE & OILY WATER SYS


6002-DRILL WATER SYS

6003-SEA WATER SYS


6004-FUEL OIL SYS
6005-LUBE OIL SYS
6006-BOP CONTROL SYS
6007-SERVICE AIR SYS

13.7
12.8
60.96
1

6008-FRESH WATER & SANITARY


6009-FIREMAIN SYS
6010-HP MUD SYS
6011-LP MUD & MIXING SYS
6012-HP CEMENT SYS
6013-BULK MUD & CEMENT PTANK

12.8

14

6014-VENT & SOUND SYS


6015-DECK DRAIN SYS
6016-ENGINE EXHAUST SYS
6017-ENGINE COOLING SYS
6018-BALLAST SYS
6019-SPUD CAN LEG JETTING SYS
6020-POTABLE WATER & WM
6021-STARTING AIR SYS

1
1.5

6022-BASE OIL SYS


6023-BRINE SYS
6024
6025-SANITARY WATER DRAIN

104.76
UNIT WEIGHT

14

EQUAL
TEE
3000#

UNEQUAL
TEE
3000#
10

SOCKET WELD
OLET

THREADED OLET

3000#
10

3000#
10

BACKUP SHEET FOR PIPING MTO

FLANGE
FLANGE FLANGE
FLANGE
FLANGE
SOCKET
SORF
WNRF
BLIND
SORF
WELD
150#
150#
150#
300#
150#

FLANGE
WNRF
300#

FLANGE
UNION
FLANGE
UNION
SOCKET
SOCKET
BLIND
THREADED
WELD
WELD
300#
3000#
300#
3000#

HEXAGONAL
DOUBLE
GASKET
NIPPLE
3000#

HALF
COUPLING

COUPLING

COUPLING

100mm.
3000#

150mm.
100mm.
3000#
3000#

HALF
COUPLING
150mm.
3000#

ENDCAP
STUB
END

ENDCAP

SOCKET
THREADED
WELD
3000#
3000#

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

M16x90

M16x85

M14x75

M14x70

M14x65

M14x60

M--x--

BALL
VALVE

GATE
VALVE

GLOBE
VALVE

BUTTERFLY
VALVE

SWING
CHECK
VALVE

WAFER
CHECK
VALVE

FOOT
CHECK
VALVE

BLOCK
&
BLEED
VALVE

PRESSURE
SAFETY
VALVE

ANGLE
VALVE

PROJECT NO:
CLIENT:
PREPARED BY:
DOCUMENT NO:
90deg
SYSTEMS

PIPE Sch.80

ELBOW
3000#

SYSTEM:
REVISION:

45deg
ELBOW

SWAGE
CONC
3000#

SWAGE
ECEN
3000#

15

15

3000#
10

EQUAL
TEE
3000#

10

15

6001-BILGE & OILY WATER SYS


6002-DRILL WATER SYS
6003-SEA WATER SYS
6004-FUEL OIL SYS

13.7

6005-LUBE OIL SYS


6006-BOP CONTROL SYS
6007-SERVICE AIR SYS
6008-FRESH WATER & SANITARY

2.43
771.24

4
435

4
95

439

99

6009-FIREMAIN SYS
6010-HP MUD SYS
6011-LP MUD & MIXING SYS

7.32

6012-HP CEMENT SYS


6013-BULK MUD & CEMENT PTANK
6014-VENT & SOUND SYS
6015-DECK DRAIN SYS
6016-ENGINE EXHAUST SYS
6017-ENGINE COOLING SYS
6018-BALLAST SYS
6019-SPUD CAN LEG JETTING SYS
6020-POTABLE WATER & WM
6021-STARTING AIR SYS
6022-BASE OIL SYS

1.82

6023-BRINE SYS
6024
6025-SANITARY WATER DRAIN

796.51

UNEQUAL
TEE
3000#
10

SOCKET WELD
OLET

THREADED OLET

3000#
15

10

3000#
15

10

FLANGE
SORF
150#

BACKUP SHEET FOR PIPING MTO

FLANGE
FLANGE
FLANGE
FLANGE
SOCKET
WNRF
BLIND
SORF
WELD
150#
150#
300#
150#

FLANGE
WNRF
300#

FLANGE
UNION
FLANGE
UNION
SOCKET
SOCKET
BLIND
THREADED
WELD
WELD
300#
3000#
300#
3000#

HEXAGONAL
DOUBLE
GASKET
NIPPLE
3000#

COUPLING
100mm.
3000#

COUPLING

HALF
COUPLING

150mm.
100mm.
3000#
3000#

HALF
COUPLING
150mm.
3000#

STUB
END

ENDCAP

ENDCAP

SOCKET
THREADED
WELD
3000#
3000#

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

M16x90

M16x85

M14x75

M14x70

M14x65

M14x60

M--x--

BALL
VALVE

GATE
VALVE

GLOBE
VALVE

BUTTERFLY
VALVE

SWING
CHECK
VALVE

WAFER
CHECK
VALVE

FOOT
CHECK
VALVE

BLOCK
&
BLEED
VALVE

PRESSURE
SAFETY
VALVE

ANGLE
VALVE

8
530

538

PROJECT NO:
CLIENT:
PREPARED BY:
DOCUMENT NO:
90deg
SYSTEMS

PIPE Sch.80

ELBOW
3000#

SYSTEM:
REVISION:

45deg
ELBOW

SWAGE
CONC
3000#

6002-DRILL WATER SYS


6003-SEA WATER SYS
6004-FUEL OIL SYS
6005-LUBE OIL SYS
6006-BOP CONTROL SYS
6007-SERVICE AIR SYS
6008-FRESH WATER & SANITARY
6009-FIREMAIN SYS
6010-HP MUD SYS
6011-LP MUD & MIXING SYS
6012-HP CEMENT SYS
6013-BULK MUD & CEMENT PTANK
6014-VENT & SOUND SYS
6015-DECK DRAIN SYS
6016-ENGINE EXHAUST SYS
6017-ENGINE COOLING SYS
6018-BALLAST SYS
6019-SPUD CAN LEG JETTING SYS
6020-POTABLE WATER & WM
6021-STARTING AIR SYS
6022-BASE OIL SYS
6023-BRINE SYS
6024
6025-SANITARY WATER DRAIN

22.86
70.72
1
90
31.08
286.05
203.8
303
0
0
0
0
42.67
0
0
0
0
0
0
109.72
4.3
0
0
0
0
1165.2

3000#

3000#
20

6001-BILGE & OILY WATER SYS

EQUAL
TEE

SWAGE
ECEN
3000#

15

10

20

15

10

20

4
35
3
11

46
80

26

11
5

14
4

223

SOCKET WELD
OLET

UNEQUAL
TEE
3000#
15

THREADED OLET

3000#
10

20

15

10

3000#
20

15

FLANGE
SORF
150#

10

40

21

40

BACKUP SHEET FOR PIPING MTO

FLANGE
FLANGE
FLANGE
FLANGE
SOCKET
WNRF
BLIND
SORF
WELD
150#
150#
300#
150#

FLANGE
WNRF
300#

FLANGE
UNION
FLANGE
UNION
SOCKET
SOCKET
BLIND
THREADED
WELD
WELD
300#
3000#
300#
3000#

HEXAGONAL
DOUBLE
GASKET
NIPPLE
3000#

8
10

10

COUPLING
100mm.
3000#

COUPLING

HALF
COUPLING

150mm.
100mm.
3000#
3000#

HALF
COUPLING
150mm.
3000#

STUB
END

ENDCAP

ENDCAP

SOCKET
THREADED
WELD
3000#
3000#

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

M16x90

M16x85

M14x75

M14x70

M14x65

M14x60

M--x--

BALL
VALVE

GATE
VALVE

GLOBE
VALVE

BUTTERFLY
VALVE

SWING
CHECK
VALVE

WAFER
CHECK
VALVE

FOOT
CHECK
VALVE

BLOCK
&
BLEED
VALVE

PRESSURE
SAFETY
VALVE

ANGLE
VALVE

4
35
3
32
10
57
125

36

14
8

324

PROJECT NO:
CLIENT:
PREPARED BY:
DOCUMENT NO:
90deg
SYSTEMS

PIPE Sch.80

ELBOW
3000#

SYSTEM:
REVISION:

45deg
ELBOW

SWAGE
CONC
3000#

6002-DRILL WATER SYS


6003-SEA WATER SYS
6004-FUEL OIL SYS
6005-LUBE OIL SYS
6006-BOP CONTROL SYS
6007-SERVICE AIR SYS
6008-FRESH WATER & SANITARY
6009-FIREMAIN SYS
6010-HP MUD SYS
6011-LP MUD & MIXING SYS
6012-HP CEMENT SYS
6013-BULK MUD & CEMENT PTANK
6014-VENT & SOUND SYS
6015-DECK DRAIN SYS
6016-ENGINE EXHAUST SYS
6017-ENGINE COOLING SYS
6018-BALLAST SYS
6019-SPUD CAN LEG JETTING SYS
6020-POTABLE WATER & WM
6021-STARTING AIR SYS
6022-BASE OIL SYS
6023-BRINE SYS
6024
6025-SANITARY WATER DRAIN

3000#

3000#
25

6001-BILGE & OILY WATER SYS

EQUAL
TEE

SWAGE
ECEN
3000#

20

15

25

20

15

SOCKET WELD
OLET

UNEQUAL
TEE
3000#
25

20

THREADED OLET

3000#
15

25

20

15

3000#
25

20

15

FLANGE
SORF
150#

BACKUP SHEET FOR PIPING MTO

FLANGE
FLANGE
FLANGE
FLANGE
SOCKET
WNRF
BLIND
SORF
WELD
150#
150#
300#
150#

FLANGE
WNRF
300#

FLANGE
UNION
FLANGE
UNION
SOCKET
SOCKET
BLIND
THREADED
WELD
WELD
300#
3000#
300#
3000#

HEXAGONAL
DOUBLE
GASKET
NIPPLE
3000#

COUPLING
100mm.
3000#

COUPLING

HALF
COUPLING

150mm.
100mm.
3000#
3000#

HALF
COUPLING
150mm.
3000#

STUB
END

ENDCAP

ENDCAP

SOCKET
THREADED
WELD
3000#
3000#

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

M16x90

M16x85

M14x75

M14x70

M14x65

M14x60

M--x--

BALL
VALVE

GATE
VALVE

GLOBE
VALVE

BUTTERFLY
VALVE

SWING
CHECK
VALVE

WAFER
CHECK
VALVE

FOOT
CHECK
VALVE

BLOCK
&
BLEED
VALVE

PRESSURE
SAFETY
VALVE

ANGLE
VALVE

PROJECT NO:
CLIENT:
PREPARED BY:
DOCUMENT NO:
90deg
SYSTEMS

PIPE Sch.80

ELBOW
3000#

SYSTEM:
REVISION:

45deg
ELBOW

SWAGE
CONC
3000#

3000#

3000#
25

6001-BILGE & OILY WATER SYS

EQUAL
TEE

SWAGE
ECEN
3000#

20

15

25

20

15

25

35.05

12

340
93
112.7
43.798
760

26
8
12
2
64

1
12

10.67

663
7.92
4.6

120

202
2272.738

325
572

SOCKET WELD
OLET

UNEQUAL
TEE
3000#
20

THREADED OLET

3000#
15

25

20

15

3000#
25

20

FLANGE
SORF
150#

15

6002-DRILL WATER SYS


6003-SEA WATER SYS
6004-FUEL OIL SYS
6005-LUBE OIL SYS
6006-BOP CONTROL SYS
6007-SERVICE AIR SYS
6008-FRESH WATER & SANITARY

31

5
16
3
56

135

6009-FIREMAIN SYS
6010-HP MUD SYS
6011-LP MUD & MIXING SYS
6012-HP CEMENT SYS
6013-BULK MUD & CEMENT PTANK
6014-VENT & SOUND SYS
6015-DECK DRAIN SYS
6016-ENGINE EXHAUST SYS
6017-ENGINE COOLING SYS
6018-BALLAST SYS
6019-SPUD CAN LEG JETTING SYS
6020-POTABLE WATER & WM
6021-STARTING AIR SYS

6022-BASE OIL SYS


6023-BRINE SYS
6024
6025-SANITARY WATER DRAIN

15

65
110

77

135

BACKUP SHEET FOR PIPING MTO

FLANGE
FLANGE
FLANGE
FLANGE
SOCKET
WNRF
BLIND
SORF
WELD
150#
150#
300#
150#

FLANGE
WNRF
300#

FLANGE
UNION
FLANGE
UNION
SOCKET
SOCKET
BLIND
THREADED
WELD
WELD
300#
3000#
300#
3000#

19

HEXAGONAL
DOUBLE
GASKET
NIPPLE
3000#

17
6

12
4

19

12

30

COUPLING
100mm.
3000#

COUPLING

HALF
COUPLING

150mm.
100mm.
3000#
3000#

HALF
COUPLING
150mm.
3000#

STUB
END

ENDCAP

ENDCAP

SOCKET
THREADED
WELD
3000#
3000#

29
29

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

M16x90

M16x85

M14x75

M14x70

M14x65

M14x60

M--x--

BALL
VALVE

GATE
VALVE

GLOBE
VALVE

BUTTERFLY
VALVE

SWING
CHECK
VALVE

WAFER
CHECK
VALVE

FOOT
CHECK
VALVE

BLOCK
&
BLEED
VALVE

PRESSURE
SAFETY
VALVE

ANGLE
VALVE

12

101
42
16
16
273

13

120
3

419
1015

PROJECT NO:
CLIENT:
PREPARED BY:
DOCUMENT NO:

SYSTEMS

PIPE Sch.80

SYSTEM:
REVISION:

PIPE
Sch.XS

PIPE
Sch.XXS

90deg
ELBOW
SCH.XS

90deg
ELBOW
SCH.XXS

90deg
ELBOW
3000#

45deg
ELBOW

SWAGE
CONC
3000#

6002-DRILL WATER SYS


6003-SEA WATER SYS

106.68
28.4
29.3

3000#

3000#
40

6001-BILGE & OILY WATER SYS

EQUAL
TEE

SWAGE
ECEN
3000#

13
30
6

25
2
5

15

40

25

20

UNEQUAL
TEE
3000#
40

25

2
3

6004-FUEL OIL SYS


6005-LUBE OIL SYS

3.04

6006-BOP CONTROL SYS

6007-SERVICE AIR SYS


6008-FRESH WATER & SANITARY

38

6009-FIREMAIN SYS
6010-HP MUD SYS

3.048

10

6011-LP MUD & MIXING SYS


6012-HP CEMENT SYS
6013-BULK MUD & CEMENT PTANK

1.82

20
199

6014-VENT & SOUND SYS

6015-DECK DRAIN SYS


6016-ENGINE EXHAUST SYS
6017-ENGINE COOLING SYS
6018-BALLAST SYS
6019-SPUD CAN LEG JETTING SYS
6020-POTABLE WATER & WM

426.72

53

18

66
89

6021-STARTING AIR SYS


6022-BASE OIL SYS

6023-BRINE SYS
6024
6025-SANITARY WATER DRAIN

242
876.96

199

13.048

12

301
408

68
68

65
85

BACKUP SHEET FOR PIPING MTO

SOCKET WELD
OLET

UNEQUAL
TEE
3000#

THREADED OLET

3000#
20

25

20

15

3000#
25

20

FLANGE
FLANGE FLANGE
FLANGE
FLANGE
SOCKET
SORF
WNRF
BLIND
SORF
WELD
150#
150#
150#
300#
150#

FLANGE
WNRF
300#

FLANGE
UNION
FLANGE
UNION
SOCKET
SOCKET
BLIND
THREADED
WELD
WELD
300#
3000#
300#
3000#

HEXAGONAL
DOUBLE
GASKET
NIPPLE
3000#

15
6

12

15

5
2

5
41

5
28

14

COUPLING
100mm.
3000#

MTO

COUPLING

HALF
COUPLING

150mm.
100mm.
3000#
3000#

HALF
COUPLING
150mm.
3000#

ENDCAP
STUB
END

ENDCAP

SOCKET
THREADED
WELD
3000#
3000#

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

M16x90
80

M16x85
24

M14x75

M14x70

M14x65

M14x60

M--x--

80

24

BALL
VALVE

GATE
VALVE

GLOBE
VALVE

BUTTERFLY
VALVE

SWING
CHECK
VALVE

WAFER
CHECK
VALVE

FOOT
CHECK
VALVE

BLOCK
&
BLEED
VALVE

PRESSURE
SAFETY
VALVE

ANGLE
VALVE

131
37
9
2
6
5
36.048
13
20
220

102
4

510
1095.048

PROJECT NO:
CLIENT:
PREPARED BY:
DOCUMENT NO:

SYSTEM:
REVISI

90deg

90deg

45deg

45deg

ELBOW

ELBOW

RED.
RED.

SYSTEMS

PIPE Sch.80

PIPE Sch.40

ELBOW ELBOW

RED.
CONC

CONC

RED.
ECEN
ECEN

ScH.80
Sch.80

Sch.40

Sch.80

Sch.40
50

6001-BILGE & OILY WATER SYS


6002-DRILL WATER SYS
6003-SEA WATER SYS
6004-FUEL OIL SYS

7.62

6005-LUBE OIL SYS


6006-BOP CONTROL SYS

7.62

6007-SERVICE AIR SYS

6008-FRESH WATER & SANITARY


6009-FIREMAIN SYS

49

27

6010-HP MUD SYS


6011-LP MUD & MIXING SYS
6012-HP CEMENT SYS
6013-BULK MUD & CEMENT PTANK
6014-VENT & SOUND SYS
6015-DECK DRAIN SYS
6016-ENGINE EXHAUST SYS
6017-ENGINE COOLING SYS
6018-BALLAST SYS
6019-SPUD CAN LEG JETTING SYS

6.5

6020-POTABLE WATER & WM


6021-STARTING AIR SYS

0.61

6022-BASE OIL SYS


6023-BRINE SYS
6024
6025-SANITARY WATER DRAIN

63.12

8.23

31

40

32

50

ScH.40
40

32

50

ScH.80
40
32

50

40

ScH.40
32

EQUAL
TEE
Sch.80

EQUAL
TEE
Sch.40

BUTT WELD
OLET

UNEQUAL
TEE
Sch.40
50

40

SOCKET WELD
OLET

3000#
32

25

20

15

THREADED OLET

3000#
25

20

15

3000#
25

20

FLANGE
FLANGE FLANGE
FLANGE
FLANGE
SOCKET
SORF
WNRF
BLIND
SORF
WELD
150#
150#
150#
300#
150#

15

FLANGE
WNRF
300#

FLANGE
UNION
FLANGE
SOCKET
SOCKET
BLIND
WELD
WELD
300#
300#
3000#

BACKUP SHEET FOR PIPING MTO

UNION
THREADED
3000#

HEXAGONAL
DOUBLE
GASKET
NIPPLE
3000#

HALF
COUPLING

COUPLING

COUPLING

100mm.
3000#

150mm.
100mm.
3000#
3000#

HALF
COUPLING
150mm.
3000#

ENDCAP
END
END
ENDCAP
STUB
CAP
CAP
SOCKET
END
THREADED
WELD
Sch.80 Sch.40
3000#
3000#

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

M27x150

M27x145

M24x130

M24x125

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

M20x115

M20x105

M16x90

M16x85

M14x75

M14x70

M14x65

M12x75

M12x70

16

16

68

16

16

68

BALL
VALVE

GATE
VALVE

GLOBE
VALVE

BUTTERFLY
VALVE

SWING
CHECK
VALVE

WAFER
CHECK
VALVE

FOOT
CHECK
VALVE

BLOCK
&
BLEED
VALVE

PRESSURE
SAFETY
VALVE

ANGLE
VALVE

PROJECT NO:
CLIENT:
PREPARED BY:
DOCUMENT NO:

SYSTEMS

PIPE Sch.80

SYSTEM:
REVISION:

PIPE Sch.40

PIPE
Sch.XS

PIPE
Sch.XXS

90deg
ELBOW
Sch.XS

90deg
ELBOW
Sch.XXS

90deg

90deg

ELBOW ELBOW
Sch.80

Sch.40

45deg

45deg

ELBOW

ELBOW

Sch.80

RED.
CONC

Sch.40
65

50

6001-BILGE & OILY WATER SYS

9.2

6002-DRILL WATER SYS


6003-SEA WATER SYS

10

6004-FUEL OIL SYS

3.04

6005-LUBE OIL SYS


6006-BOP CONTROL SYS
6007-SERVICE AIR SYS
6008-FRESH WATER & SANITARY
6009-FIREMAIN SYS

6010-HP MUD SYS

109

31

18.3

6011-LP MUD & MIXING SYS


6012-HP CEMENT SYS

65.5

6013-BULK MUD & CEMENT PTANK

13
12.2

6014-VENT & SOUND SYS

6015-DECK DRAIN SYS


6016-ENGINE EXHAUST SYS
6017-ENGINE COOLING SYS
6018-BALLAST SYS
6019-SPUD CAN LEG JETTING SYS

108.2
25.6
1

6020-POTABLE WATER & WM


6021-STARTING AIR SYS
6022-BASE OIL SYS

8
6

6023-BRINE SYS
6024
6025-SANITARY WATER DRAIN

48
65

212.54

12.2

127.3

36

8
14

27

ScH.80
40
32

RED.
CONC

65

RED.

RED.

ScH.40
50
40

65

50

EQUAL
TEE
Sch.80

ECEN

ECEN

32

UNEQUAL

ScH.80
40
32

65

ScH.40
50
40

EQUAL
TEE
Sch.40

32

BUTT WELD
OLET

SOCKET WELD
OLET

THREADED OLET

TEE
3000#
65

50

Sch.40
40
25

25

20

15

3000#
25

20

3000#

15
2

25

20

FLANGE
SORF
150#

15
12
16
2

8
24

25

3
2

2
6

30

55
2

22
24
2

15
182

BACKUP SHEET FOR PIPING MTO

FLANGE
FLANGE
FLANGE
FLANGE
SOCKET
WNRF
BLIND
SORF
WELD
150#
150#
300#
150#

FLANGE
WNRF
300#

FLANGE
UNION
FLANGE
UNION
SOCKET
SOCKET
BLIND
THREADED
WELD
WELD
300#
3000#
300#
3000#

HEXAGONAL
DOUBLE
GASKET
NIPPLE
3000#

VIC. COUPLING

12
16
2

18

8
24

55

20

44

20
24
2

18
181

44

HALF
COUPLING

COUPLING

COUPLING

100mm.
3000#

150mm.
100mm.
3000#
3000#

HALF
COUPLING
150mm.
3000#

ENDCAP
END
END
ENDCAP
STUB
CAP
CAP
SOCKET
END
THREADED
WELD
Sch.80 Sch.40
3000#
3000#

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

M27x150

M27x145

M24x130

M24x125

M20x115

M20x105

M16x90

M16x85

M14x75

96

104

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

M14x70

M14x65

M14x60

M12x75

48

48

BALL
VALVE

GATE
VALVE

GLOBE
VALVE

BUTTERFLY
VALVE

SWING
CHECK
VALVE

WAFER
CHECK
VALVE

FOOT
CHECK
VALVE

BLOCK
&
BLEED
VALVE

PRESSURE
SAFETY
VALVE

ANGLE
VALVE

PROJECT NO:
CLIENT:
PREPARED BY:
DOCUMENT NO:

SYSTEMS

PIPE Sch.80

SYSTEM:
REVISION:

PIPE Sch.40

PIPE Sch.XS

PIPE
Sch.XXS

90deg
ELBOW
Sch.XS

90deg
ELBOW
Sch.XXS

90deg

90deg

ELBOW ELBOW
Sch.80

Sch.40

45deg

45deg

ELBOW

ELBOW

Sch.80

RED.

RED.

CONC

CONC

Sch.40
80

6001-BILGE & OILY WATER SYS


6002-DRILL WATER SYS
6003-SEA WATER SYS

163.4
19
63

65

10
60.65

ScH.80
50
40
6

36

80
2

6004-FUEL OIL SYS


6005-LUBE OIL SYS
6006-BOP CONTROL SYS

184.4

6007-SERVICE AIR SYS

18

6008-FRESH WATER & SANITARY


6009-FIREMAIN SYS

187

15

6010-HP MUD SYS


6011-LP MUD & MIXING SYS

83.82

6012-HP CEMENT SYS

36.57

6013-BULK MUD & CEMENT PTANK

12

93

6014-VENT & SOUND SYS

300

6015-DECK DRAIN SYS

37

6016-ENGINE EXHAUST SYS


6017-ENGINE COOLING SYS

221

1405

50

6018-BALLAST SYS
6019-SPUD CAN LEG JETTING SYS

20.11

6020-POTABLE WATER & WM

6021-STARTING AIR SYS


6022-BASE OIL SYS
6023-BRINE SYS

8.835
61

79.3

26

116
117

6024
6025-SANITARY WATER DRAIN

888
3031.235

681.03

93

83.82

20
117

132

50
50

13

UNEQUAL
RED.

RED.

UNEQUAL

RED.
ECEN

ECEN

CONC
65

ScH.40
50
40

80

65

ScH.80
50
40

80

65

EQUAL
TEE
Sch.80

EQUAL
TEE
Sch.40

ScH.40
50
40

TEE

TEE

SOCKET WELD
OLET

3000#
50

BUTT WELD
OLET

80

65

Sch.40
50
40

Sch.80

25

20

15

3000#
25

20

11

3000#

15
2

21

12

56

120

6
13

20
108

18

101
101

120

THREADED OLET

25

25

20

15

BACKUP SHEET FOR PIPING MTO

FLANGE
FLANGE FLANGE
FLANGE
FLANGE
SOCKET
SORF
WNRF
BLIND
SORF
WELD
150#
150#
150#
300#
150#

FLANGE
WNRF
300#

FLANGE
UNION
FLANGE
UNION
SOCKET
SOCKET
BLIND
THREADED
WELD
WELD
300#
3000#
300#
3000#

HEXAGONAL
DOUBLE
GASKET
NIPPLE
3000#

10
36
26

10
36
26

32

32

8
14
6

14

65

75

81
4

150

81
2
51

51
6

3
340

160

11
344

HALF
COUPLING

COUPLING

COUPLING

100mm.
3000#

150mm.
100mm.
3000#
3000#

HALF
COUPLING
150mm.
3000#

ENDCAP
END
END
ENDCAP
STUB
CAP
CAP
SOCKET
END
THREADED
WELD
Sch.80 Sch.40
3000#
3000#

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

M27x150

M27x145

M24x130

M24x125

M20x115
176

M20x105

M16x90

M16x85

M14x75

M14x70

64

320

116

96

24

226

148
906

20
52

18

18

176

64

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

M14x65

M14x60

M--x--

BALL
VALVE

GATE
VALVE

GLOBE
VALVE

BUTTERFLY
VALVE

SWING
CHECK
VALVE

WAFER
CHECK
VALVE

FOOT
CHECK
VALVE

BLOCK
&
BLEED
VALVE

PRESSURE
SAFETY
VALVE

ANGLE
VALVE

PROJECT NO:
CLIENT:
PREPARED BY:
DOCUMENT NO:

SYSTEMS

PIPE Sch.80

PIPE Sch.40

SYSTEM:
REVISION:

PIPE
Sch.XXS

90deg
ELBOW
Sch.XXS

90deg

90deg

ELBOW ELBOW
Sch.80

Sch.40

45deg

45deg

ELBOW

ELBOW

Sch.80

RED.
CONC

6002-DRILL WATER SYS


6003-SEA WATER SYS

42

6004-FUEL OIL SYS


6005-LUBE OIL SYS
6006-BOP CONTROL SYS
6007-SERVICE AIR SYS
6008-FRESH WATER & SANITARY
6009-FIREMAIN SYS
6010-HP MUD SYS

128

24.38

152.38

14

6011-LP MUD & MIXING SYS


6012-HP CEMENT SYS
6013-BULK MUD & CEMENT PTANK
6014-VENT & SOUND SYS
6015-DECK DRAIN SYS
6016-ENGINE EXHAUST SYS
6017-ENGINE COOLING SYS
6018-BALLAST SYS
6019-SPUD CAN LEG JETTING SYS
6020-POTABLE WATER & WM
6021-STARTING AIR SYS
6022-BASE OIL SYS
6023-BRINE SYS
6024
6025-SANITARY WATER DRAIN

42

CONC
ScH.40

ScH.80

Sch.40
100

6001-BILGE & OILY WATER SYS

RED.

80

65

50

100

80

65

50

UNEQUAL

RED.

RED.
ECEN

EQUAL
TEE
Sch.80

ECEN

ScH.80
100

80

65

50

100

80

ScH.40
65

50

EQUAL
TEE
Sch.40

TEE

BUTT WELD
OLET

SOCKET WELD
OLET

3000#
100

Sch.40
80 65

50

25

20

15

THREADED OLET

3000#
25

20

15

3000#
25

20

FLANGE
FLANGE FLANGE
FLANGE
SOCKET
SORF
WNRF
BLIND
WELD
150#
150#
150#
150#

15

12

14

BACKUP SHEET FOR PIPING MTO

FLANGE
SORF
300#

FLANGE
WNRF
300#

FLANGE
UNION
HEXAGONAL
FLANGE
UNION
SOCKET
SOCKET
DOUBLE
BLIND
THREADED GASKET
WELD
WELD
NIPPLE
300#
3000#
300#
3000#
3000#

26

12

28

14

HALF
COUPLING

COUPLING

COUPLING

100mm.
3000#

150mm.
100mm.
3000#
3000#

HALF
COUPLING
150mm.
3000#

ENDCAP
END
END
STUB
CAP
CAP
SOCKET
END
WELD
Sch.80 Sch.40
3000#

ENDCAP
THREADED
3000#

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

M27x150

M27x145

M24x130

M24x125

M20x115

M20x105

M16x90

M16x85

M14x75

M14x70

M14x65

M14x60

M--x--

96

96

24

96

96

24

BALL
VALVE

GATE
VALVE

GLOBE
VALVE

BUTTERFLY
VALVE

SWING
CHECK
VALVE

WAFER
CHECK
VALVE

FOOT
CHECK
VALVE

BLOCK
&
BLEED
VALVE

PRESSURE
SAFETY
VALVE

ANGLE
VALVE

10

402
32.38

444.38

PROJECT NO:
CLIENT:
PREPARED BY:
DOCUMENT NO:

SYSTEM:
REVISION:

90deg
SYSTEMS

6001-BILGE & OILY WATER SYS

PIPE Sch.80

PIPE
Sch.XS

120.7
135.3

6002-DRILL WATER SYS


6003-SEA WATER SYS

PIPE Sch.40

206

90deg

45deg

45deg

90deg
RED.
ELBOW
ELBOW ELBOW ELBOW ELBOW
CONC
Sch.XS
ScH.80
Sch.80 Sch.40 Sch.80 Sch.40
125
100
80
12
11
21
1
3
1

RED.
CONC
ScH.40
65

125

100

80

6004-FUEL OIL SYS


6005-LUBE OIL SYS
6006-BOP CONTROL SYS
6007-SERVICE AIR SYS
6008-FRESH WATER & SANITARY
6009-FIREMAIN SYS
6010-HP MUD SYS
6011-LP MUD & MIXING SYS

400

70

6012-HP CEMENT SYS

274.32

6013-BULK MUD & CEMENT PTANK

100.6

6014-VENT & SOUND SYS

15

18

270

6015-DECK DRAIN SYS

10

39

6016-ENGINE EXHAUST SYS


6017-ENGINE COOLING SYS
6018-BALLAST SYS
6019-SPUD CAN LEG JETTING SYS

348
5
88

4
1
5

60.96

13

6020-POTABLE WATER & WM


6021-STARTING AIR SYS
6022-BASE OIL SYS
6023-BRINE SYS
6024
6025-SANITARY WATER DRAIN

1228.66

679.62

100.6

18

126

30

17

12

39

65

UNEQUAL

RED.

RED.
ECEN

ECEN
ScH.40

ScH.40

ScH.80
50

125

100

80

65

125

100

80

EQUAL
TEE
Sch.80

EQUAL
TEE
Sch.40

TEE
Sch.80
100

65

BUTT WELD
OLET

UNEQUAL
TEE
Sch.40

7
2

125 100
20
17

80
0

SOCKET WELD OLET


3000#

3000#
65

50
2

25

20

15

THREADED OLET

50
1

25
13

20

3000#
15
2

13

25

20

FLANGE
SORF
150#

15
26
8
34

6
65
20

6
2

186
9
14

7
5

20

30
4
4

11

20

103

22

11

25

37

13

349

BACKUP SHEET FOR PIPING MTO

FLANGE
FLANGE
FLANGE
FLANGE
SOCKET
WNRF
BLIND
SORF
WELD
150#
150#
300#
150#

FLANGE
WNRF
300#

FLANGE
UNION
FLANGE
UNION
SOCKET
SOCKET
BLIND
THREADED
WELD
WELD
300#
3000#
300#
3000#

HEXAGONAL
DOUBLE
GASKET
NIPPLE
3000#

VIC. COUPLING

LATERAL

26
8
26

6
6
186

186

14

26
6
4

22

330

186

COUPLING

COUPLING

100mm.
3000#

150mm.
3000#

HALF
COUPLING
100mm.
3000#

HALF
COUPLING
150mm.
3000#

ENDCAP
END
END
ENDCAP
STUB
CAP
CAP
SOCKET
END
THREADED
WELD
Sch.80 Sch.40
3000#
3000#

LATERAL

60

VYE

24

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

M27x150

M27x145

M24x130

M24x125

M20x115

M20x105

M16x90

1488

332

112
224

440

176

24

2000

796

38

38

60

24

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

M16x85

M14x75

M14x70

M14x65

M14x60

M--x--

BALL
VALVE

GATE
VALVE

GLOBE
VALVE

BUTTERFLY
VALVE

SWING
CHECK
VALVE

WAFER
CHECK
VALVE

FOOT
CHECK
VALVE

BLOCK
&
BLEED
VALVE

PRESSURE
SAFETY
VALVE

ANGLE
VALVE

PROJECT NO:
CLIENT:
PREPARED BY:
DOCUMENT NO:

SYSTEM:
REVISI

90deg
SYSTEMS

PIPE Sch.80

PIPE Sch.40

90deg

ELBOW ELBOW
Sch.80

Sch.40

45deg

45deg

ELBOW

ELBOW

Sch.80

RED. CONC ScH.80

RED. CONC ScH.40

125

100

80

6001-BILGE & OILY WATER SYS


6002-DRILL WATER SYS

151

13

6004-FUEL OIL SYS


6005-LUBE OIL SYS
6006-BOP CONTROL SYS
6007-SERVICE AIR SYS
6008-FRESH WATER & SANITARY
6009-FIREMAIN SYS

61

6010-HP MUD SYS


6011-LP MUD & MIXING SYS

74.668

11

253.6
20

43
4

560.268

71

6012-HP CEMENT SYS


6013-BULK MUD & CEMENT PTANK
6014-VENT & SOUND SYS
6015-DECK DRAIN SYS
6016-ENGINE EXHAUST SYS
6017-ENGINE COOLING SYS
6018-BALLAST SYS
6019-SPUD CAN LEG JETTING SYS

ScH.80

Sch.40
150

6003-SEA WATER SYS

RED. ECEN

6020-POTABLE WATER & WM


6021-STARTING AIR SYS
6022-BASE OIL SYS
6023-BRINE SYS
6024
6025-SANITARY WATER DRAIN

150

125

100

80

150

125

100

80

EQUAL
ScH.40
TEE
Sch.80

RED. ECEN

150

125

100

80

EQUAL
TEE
Sch.40

BUTT WELD
OLET

UNEQUAL
TEE
Sch.40

3000#

150 125 100

13

SOCKET WELD
OLET

25

20

15

THREADED OLET

3000#
25

20

15

3000#
25

20

FLANGE
FLANGE FLANGE
FLANGE
FLANGE
SOCKET
SORF
WNRF
BLIND
SORF
WELD
150#
150#
150#
300#
150#

15

14

38

6
1

42

35

92

FLANGE
WNRF
300#

BACKUP SHEET FOR PIPING MTO

FLANGE
UNION
FLANGE
UNION
SOCKET
SOCKET
BLIND
THREADED
WELD
WELD
300#
3000#
300#
3000#

HEXAGONAL
DOUBLE
GASKET
NIPPLE
3000#

HALF
COUPLING

COUPLING

COUPLING

100mm.
3000#

150mm.
100mm.
3000#
3000#

HALF
COUPLING
150mm.
3000#

ENDCAP
END
END
ENDCAP
STUB
CAP
CAP
SOCKET
END
THREADED
WELD
Sch.80 Sch.40
3000#
3000#

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS
M27x150

38

44

88

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

M27x145

M24x130

M24x125

M20x115

M20x105

M16x90

M16x85

M14x75

M14x70

M14x65

M14x60

M--x--

64

64

80

32

650

96

730

64

BALL
VALVE

GATE
VALVE

GLOBE
VALVE

BUTTERFLY
VALVE

SWING
CHECK
VALVE

WAFER
CHECK
VALVE

FOOT
CHECK
VALVE

BLOCK
&
BLEED
VALVE

PRESSURE
SAFETY
VALVE

ANGLE
VALVE

PROJECT NO:
CLIENT:
PREPARED BY:
DOCUMENT NO:

SYSTEM:
REVISION:

90deg
SYSTEMS

PIPE Sch.80

PIPE Sch.40

PIPE
Sch.XS

90deg

ELBOW ELBOW
Sch.80

Sch.40

45deg

45deg

ELBOW

ELBOW

Sch.80

RED. CONC ScH.80 RED. CONC ScH.40

200

150

12

6002-DRILL WATER SYS

17

6004-FUEL OIL SYS


6005-LUBE OIL SYS
6006-BOP CONTROL SYS
6007-SERVICE AIR SYS
6008-FRESH WATER & SANITARY
6009-FIREMAIN SYS
6010-HP MUD SYS
6011-LP MUD & MIXING SYS

20

6012-HP CEMENT SYS


6013-BULK MUD & CEMENT PTANK

11.88

6014-VENT & SOUND SYS


6015-DECK DRAIN SYS
6016-ENGINE EXHAUST SYS
6017-ENGINE COOLING SYS
6018-BALLAST SYS

59.5

12

14

6019-SPUD CAN LEG JETTING SYS


6020-POTABLE WATER & WM
6021-STARTING AIR SYS
6022-BASE OIL SYS
6023-BRINE SYS
6024
6025-SANITARY WATER DRAIN

96.5

11.88

RED. ECEN
ScH.40

Sch.40

6001-BILGE & OILY WATER SYS


6003-SEA WATER SYS

RED. ECEN
ScH.80

125

65

50

40

65

50

40

65

EQUAL
TEE
Sch.80

RED. ECEN
ScH.40
50

40

EQUAL
TEE
Sch.40

65

14

BUTT WELD
OLET

UNEQUAL
TEE
Sch.40
50

SOCKET WELD
OLET

3000#
40

25

20

15

THREADED OLET

3000#
25

20

15

3000#
25

20

FLANGE
FLANGE FLANGE
FLANGE
FLANGE
SOCKET
SORF
WNRF
BLIND
SORF
WELD
150#
150#
150#
300#
150#

15

13

26

18

45

FLANGE
WNRF
300#

FLANGE
FLANGE
SOCKET
BLIND
WELD
300#
300#

BACKUP SHEET FOR PIPING MTO

UNION
UNION
SOCKET
THREADED
WELD
3000#
3000#

HEXAGONAL
DOUBLE
GASKET
NIPPLE
3000#

26

30

HALF
COUPLING

COUPLING

COUPLING

100mm.
3000#

150mm.
100mm.
3000#
3000#

HALF
COUPLING
150mm.
3000#

ENDCAP
END
END
ENDCAP
STUB
CAP
CAP
SOCKET
END
THREADED
WELD
Sch.80 Sch.40
3000#
3000#

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

M27x150

M27x145

M24x130

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

M24x125

M20x115

M20x105

M16x90

M16x85

M14x75

M14x70

M14x65

M14x60

M--x--

156

72

52

60

156

72

52

60

BALL
VALVE

GATE
VALVE

GLOBE
VALVE

BUTTERFLY
VALVE

SWING
CHECK
VALVE

WAFER
CHECK
VALVE

FOOT
CHECK
VALVE

BLOCK
&
BLEED
VALVE

PRESSURE
SAFETY
VALVE

ANGLE
VALVE

PROJECT NO:
CLIENT:
PREPARED BY:
DOCUMENT NO:

SYSTEM:
REVISI

90deg
SYSTEMS

PIPE Sch.80

PIPE Sch.10

90deg

ELBOW ELBOW
Sch.80

Sch.10

45deg

45deg

ELBOW

ELBOW

Sch.80

RED. CONC ScH.80 RED. CONC ScH.40

250

200

150

16

23

6002-DRILL WATER SYS

173

11

71.84

14

6004-FUEL OIL SYS


6005-LUBE OIL SYS
6006-BOP CONTROL SYS
6007-SERVICE AIR SYS
6008-FRESH WATER & SANITARY
6009-FIREMAIN SYS
6010-HP MUD SYS
6011-LP MUD & MIXING SYS
6012-HP CEMENT SYS
6013-BULK MUD & CEMENT PTANK
6014-VENT & SOUND SYS
6015-DECK DRAIN SYS

75

6016-ENGINE EXHAUST SYS

19

6017-ENGINE COOLING SYS


6018-BALLAST SYS

93.3

6019-SPUD CAN LEG JETTING SYS


6020-POTABLE WATER & WM
6021-STARTING AIR SYS
6022-BASE OIL SYS
6023-BRINE SYS
6024
6025-SANITARY WATER DRAIN

338.14

75

25

19

RED. ECEN
ScH.40

Sch.10

6001-BILGE & OILY WATER SYS


6003-SEA WATER SYS

RED. ECEN
ScH.80

250

200

150

250

200

150

250

200

150

EQUAL
TEE
Sch.80

EQUAL
TEE
Sch.40

BUTT WELD
OLET

UNEQUAL
TEE
Sch.80

SOCKET WELD
OLET

3000#

250 200 150

25

20

15

THREADED OLET

3000#
25

20

15

3000#
25

20

FLANGE
FLANGE FLANGE
FLANGE
FLANGE
SOCKET
SORF
WNRF
BLIND
SORF
WELD
150#
150#
150#
300#
150#

15

32

16

36

38
4

27

106

FLANGE
WNRF
300#

FLANGE
UNION
FLANGE
SOCKET
SOCKET
BLIND
WELD
WELD
300#
300#
3000#

BACKUP SHEET FOR PIPING MTO

UNION
THREADED
3000#

HEXAGONAL
DOUBLE
GASKET
NIPPLE
3000#

HALF
COUPLING

COUPLING

COUPLING

100mm.
3000#

150mm.
100mm.
3000#
3000#

HALF
COUPLING
150mm.
3000#

ENDCAP
END
END
ENDCAP
STUB
CAP
CAP
SOCKET
END
THREADED
WELD
Sch.80 Sch.40
3000#
3000#

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

M27x150

M27x145

M24x130

M24x125

32

192

28

168

49

588
1

109

24

312

948

336

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

STUD
BOLT/w 2
HEXA NUTS

M20x115

M20x105

M16x90

M16x85

M14x75

M14x70

M14x65

M14x60

M--x--

16

112

136

176

24

336

32

528

168

136

BALL
VALVE

GATE
VALVE

GLOBE
VALVE

BUTTERFLY
VALVE

SWING
CHECK
VALVE

WAFER
CHECK
VALVE

FOOT
CHECK
VALVE

BLOCK
&
BLEED
VALVE

PRESSURE
SAFETY
VALVE

ANGLE
VALVE

SIZE
1/2"
3/4"
1"
1 1/2"
2"
2 1/2"
3"
4"
5"
6"
8"
10"
12"

PIPE WEIGHT PER METER IN Kg.


SCH.80
SCH.40
SCH.10
SCH.XS
1.61
1.26
0.99
1.61
2.19
1.68
1.27
2.19
3.23
2.5
2.09
3.23
5.4
4.04
3.1
5.4
7.47
5.43
3.92
7.46
11.4
8.62
5.24
11.4
15.26
11.28
6.43
15.26
22.3
16.06
8.33
22.3
30.91
21.74
11.48
30.91
42.51
28.23
13.73
42.51
64.57
42.5
19.79
64.57
95.95
60.24
27.03
81.46
131.95
79.64
35.79
97.36

SCH.XXS
2.55
3.63
5.44
9.53
13.43
20.38
27.65
40.99
57.5
79.13
107.77
154.98
186.78

15
20
25
40
50
65
80
100
125
150
200
250
300

SIZE
1/2"
3/4"
1"
1 1/2"
2"
2 1/2"
3"
4"
5"
6"
8"
10"
12"

90 DEG. ELBOW WEIGHT PER PIECE IN Kg.


SCH.80
SCH.40
SCH.10
SCH.XS
SCH.XXS

1.7
2.69
5.29
9.22
14.65
30.44
57.03
92.27

1.25
1.85
3.83
6.45
9.98
19.91
35.01
55.51

0.77
1.13
1.96
3.05
4.38
8.89
15.85
25.41

0.88
1.7
2.69
5.29
9.22
14.65
30.44
47.99
68.83

1.59
3.04
4.9
9.75
17.12
27.9
51.12
91.37
132.15

3000#
0.23
0.3
0.49
1.05
1.73
2.55

15
20
25
40
50
65
80
100
125
150
200
250
300

SIZE
1/2"
3/4"
1"
1 1/2"
2"
2 1/2"
3"
4"
5"
6"
8"
10"
12"

45 DEG. ELBOW WEIGHT PER PIEC


SCH.80
SCH.40
0.04
0.03
0.04
0.03
0.09
0.06
0.23
0.17
0.44
0.29
0.85
0.62
1.34
0.92
2.63
1.9
4.59
3.21
7.35
5
15.22
9.95
28.51
17.5
46.13
27.75

G. ELBOW WEIGHT PER PIECE IN Kg.


SCH.10
SCH.XS
SCH.XXS
0.04
0.07
0.04
0.08
0.09
0.16
0.23
0.42
0.44
0.79
0.85
1.52
1.34
2.45
2.63
4.84
4.59
8.52
7.35
14
4.44
15.22
25.56
7.92
23.99
45.68
12.7
34.41
66.07

3000#
0.17
0.23
0.345
0.795
1.2

15
20
25
40
50
65
80
100
125
150
200
250
300

SIZE
1/2"
3/4"
1"
1 1/2"
2"
2 1/2"
3"
4"
5"
6"
8"
10"
12"

SCH.80
0.5
0.06
0.15
0.26
0.36
0.56
0.99
1.82
3.05
5.39
8.4
18.89
29.71

END CAP WEIGHT PER PIECE IN Kg.


SCH.40
SCH.10
SCH.XS
SCH.XXS
0.03
0.04
0.11
0.19
0.24
0.41
0.68
1.32
2.13
3.21
5.49
9.66
15.32

3000#
0.065
0.125
0.21
0.6
1.03

15
20
25
40
50
65
80
100
125
150
200
250
300

REDUCER BW SCH.80 WEIGHT PER PIECE IN Kg.


SIZE
1/2"
3/4"
1"
1 1/2"
2"
2 1/2"
3"
4"
5"
6"
8"
10"
12"
300

28.87

18.11
27.15

10.35
16.88
25.52

6.46
9.88
16.23
24.65

250

200

150

125

4.23
6.09
9.41
15.57

100

2.43
3.95
5.74
9

80

1.5
2.31
3.78
5.52

65

1.13
1.42
2.21
3.64

1.06
1.34
2.11

50

40

0.78
0.97
1.48

40

REDUCER BW SCH.40 WEIGHT PER PIECE IN Kg.


SIZE
1/2"
3/4"
1"
1 1/2"
2"
2 1/2"
3"
4"
5"
6"
8"
10"
12"
300

17.03

11.13
16.01

6.67
10.37
15.06

4.19
6.36
9.97
14.54

250

200

150

125

2.91
3.94
6.06
9.57

100

1.71
2.72
3.72

1.08
1.62
2.6
3.57

0.83
1.02
1.55
2.5
3.2

80

65

50

REDUCER SW 3000# WEIGHT PER PIECE IN Kg.


SIZE
1/2"
3/4"
1"
1 1/2"
2"
50

0.63
0.92

0.25

0.25
0.2

0.2

0.92
40

25

20

15

6.5

0.98

25

20

15

20

15

0.72

25

SIZE
1/2"
3/4"
1"
1 1/2"
2"
2 1/2"
3"
4"
5"
6"
8"
10"
12"

EQUAL TEE BW WEIGHT PER PIECE IN Kg.


SCH.80
SCH.40
SCH.10
SCH.XS
SCH.XXS
0.13
0.1
0.13
0.2
0.15
0.2
0.43
0.3
0.43
1.1
0.79
1.1
1.66
1.09
1.66
3.05
2.24
3.05
4.48
3.08
4.48
8.15
7.97
5.76
7.97
14.68
12.97
9.07
12.97
24.08
19.69
13.42
19.69
37.51
37.71
24.66
37.71
63.33
68.17
41.85
18.95
57.36
109.22
107.98
64.96
29.74
80.55
154.65

3000#
0.28
0.37
0.565
1.28
1.795
2.845

15
20
25
40
50
65
80
100
125
150
200
250
300

UNEQUAL TEE BW SCH.80 WEIGHT PER PIECE IN Kg.


SIZE
1/2"
3/4"
1"
1 1/2"
2"
2 1/2"
3"
4"
5"
6"
8"
10"
12"
300

102.01

63.53
97.35

35
60.87
94.68

18.59
33.92
59.95
93.75

250

200

150

125

12.13
17.76
33.09
59.1

100

2.76
3.94
6.82
11.04

2.64
3.82
6.71

50

40

5.25
8.06
11.7

2.93
5.14
7.91
11.55

2.01
2.69
4.91
7.71
11

1.94
2.63
4.85

80

65

50

40

7.3
11.54
17.16

4.22
7.1
11.28
16.91

80

65

UNEQUAL TEE BW SCH.40 WEIGHT PER PIECE IN Kg.


SIZE
1/2"
3/4"
1"
1 1/2"
2"
2 1/2"
3"
4"
5"
6"
8"
10"
12"
300

61.5

39.24
58.88

22.98
37.59
57.22

12.71
22.28
37
56.63

250

200

150

125

8.52
12.16
21.73
36.44

100

UNEQUAL TEE SW 3000# WEIGHT PER PIECE IN Kg.


SIZE
1/2"
3/4"
1"
1 1/2"
2"

0.37

50

1.795

1.28
1.795

0.37
0.565
1.25
1.795

0.37
0.565
0.63
1.795

40

25

20

15

25

20

15

20

15

2.6

25

SOCKET WELDED OLETS 3000#


1/2"
3/4"
1"
1 1/2"
2"
2 1/2"
3"
4"
5"
6"

0.73
0.73
0.73

0.47
0.47
0.47
0.47

0.27
0.27
0.27
0.27
0.27

0.73
50

0.47
40

0.27
25

VYE
WEIGHT PER PIECE IN Kg.
SCH.80
SCH.40
SOCKET
SIZE
2 1/2"
3"
4"
5"
6"
8"
10"
12"

0.15
0.15
0.15
0.15
0.15
0.15

0.14
0.14
0.14
0.14
0.14
0.14

0.15
20

0.14
15

END CAP WEIGHT PER PIECE IN Kg.


SCH.80
SCH.40
SOCKET
SIZE
1/2"
0.065
3/4"
0.125
1"
0.21
1 1/2"
0.6
2"
1.03
2 1/2"
0.56
0.41
1.5
3"
0.99
0.68
4"
1.82
1.32
5"
3.05
2.13
6"
5.39
3.21
8"
8.4
5.49
10"
18.89
9.66
12"
29.71
15.32

LATERAL WEIGHT PER PIECE IN Kg.


SCH.80
SCH.40
SIZE
1/2"
3/4"
1"
1 1/2"
2"
2 1/2"
3"
4"
5"
6"
8"
10"
12"

VIC COUP WEIGHT PER PIECE IN Kg.


SCH.80
SCH.40
SOCKET
SIZE
1/2"
3/4"
1"
1 1/2"
2"
2 1/2"
3"
4"
5"
6"
8"
10"
12"

SIZE
1/2"
3/4"
1"
1 1/2"
2"
2 1/2"
3"
4"
5"
6"
8"
10"
12"

FLANGE A105 WEIGHT PER PIECE IN Kg.


SORF
WNRF
SOCKET
BLIND
0.5
0.5
0.9
0.9
0.9
0.9
1.4
1.4
1.8
2.3
2.3
3.2
3.2
3.7
4.1
5.9
7.7
6.8
9.1
8.6
11.8
13.7
20.5
19.5
32
29
50

THREADED
15
20
25
40
50
65
80
100
125
150
200
250
300

GASKET WEIGHT PER PIECE IN Kg.


SIZE
1/2"
3/4"
1"
1 1/2"
2"
2 1/2"
3"
4"
5"
6"
8"
10"
12"

0.01
0.01
0.01
0.01
0.03
0.03
0.03
0.04
0.05
0.06
0.09
0.12
0.19

15
20
25
40
50
65
80
100
125
150
200
250
300

STUD BOLTS WITH 2 NUTS WEIGHT PER PIECE IN Kg.


WEIGHT
SIZE
M12x70
0.16
M12x75
0.16
M14x70
0.16
M14x75
0.165
M16x85
0.2375
M16x90
0.2475
M20x105
0.4637
M20x115
0.4887
M24x125
0.8
M24x130
0.8175

SIZE
1/2"
3/4"
1"
1 1/2"
2"
2 1/2"
3"
4"
5"

UNION 3000# WEIGHT PER PIECE IN Kg.


WEIGHT
0.11
0.17
0.27
0.425
0.715
1.13
1.5
2.5
3.5