HUSKY MASTER & SUPER MASTER

MOBILE HYDRUALIC FLOOR CRANES

Operation & Maintenance Manual
Air Technical Industries
7501 Clover Ave
Mentor, OH 44060
T.F. 800.321.9680
Ph. 440.951.5191
Fx. 440.953.9237
e-mail: ati@airtechnical.com
web: www.airtechnical.com

Models
HM-2000
HM-4000
HM-6000
SM-2000
SM-4000
SM-6000

Table of Contents

Responsibilities of Owners/Users

3

Special Warnings, Cautions & Restrictions

4

General Information

5

Installation & Start-up

5

Load Chart

6

Operating Instructions

7

Maintenance Instructions

10

Cylinder Assembly

11

Cylinder Diagram

12

Troubleshooting

13

Husky Master Diagram

15

Super Master Diagram

16

Super Master Outrigger Diagram

17

Parts List

18

Warranty & Return Policy

21

2

or fasteners. pins. shall be removed from service until it is repaired to he original manufacturer's standards.Responsibilities of Owners/Users Deflection It is the responsibility of the user/purchaser to advise the manufacturer where deflection may be critical to the application. cut or frayed electric. any bent or cracked structural members. Removal from Service Any crane not in safe operating condition such as. Only trained personnel and authorized personnel shall be permitted to perform maintenance/service operations on the crane. the manufacturer's operating instructions and safety rules. and all safety rules and labels. but not limited to. Full time unlimited access to the manufacturer's operating/maintenance manual. prior to performing any maintenance/service operations on the equipment. and understood.  Do not overload the crane. 3 . the operator shall have:  Read and/or have explained. Before Operation Before using the crane. etc. These changes shall also satisfy all safety recommendations of the original equipment manufacturer for the particular application of the crane. Repairs All repairs shall be made by qualified personnel in conformance with the manufacturer's instructions. These changes shall be in conformance with all applicable provisions of applicable standards and shall be as safe as the equipment was before modification. excessive leakage. Modifications or Alterations Modifications or alterations of equipment shall be made only with written permission from the original manufacturer. Any suspect item shall be carefully examined and a determination made by a qualified person as to whether it constitutes a hazard.  Inspected the crane for proper operation and condition. All items not in conformance with the manufacturer's specification shall be corrected before further use of the crane. the manufacturer's operating/maintenance manual. Maintenance/service personnel shall have:   Read and/or have explained and understood. or air lines. Operators Only trained personnel and authorized personnel shall be permitted to operate the crane.  Ensure that all safety devices are operational and in place. missing rollers. damaged or malfunctioning controls or safety devices. Inspection and Maintenance The crane shall be inspected and maintained in proper working order in accordance with the manufacturer's operating/maintenance manual and safe operating practices. hydraulic. During Operation The crane shall only be used in accordance with the manufacturer's operating/maintenance manual.

Safe Operation WARNING LABELS 4 . inspect thoroughly for damage sustained in transit. After un-packaging.Special Warnings. inspect for any concealed damage and report immediately to the freight carrier. Cautions & Restrictions Inspection Upon receipt of the equipment. Make note of any noticeable or potential damage on the bill of lading.

HM-2000-S12 HM-4000-S12 HM-6000-S12 Standard Basic Unit with Large Solid Rubber-Tired Wheels – is suited for outdoor operation – where floors require extra protection. Optional electric power is available. Intermediate (48”) and Wide (64”) for maximum stability HM-2000-P16 HM-4000-P16 HM-6000-P16 Standard Basic Unit with Large Pneumatic Wheels for smoother and quieter operation. They can be locked at three different overall widths: Narrow (32”) for travel through standard doorways. for quieter.General Information You are now the proud owner/user of an Air Technical Industries. These power packs are also available with optional remote control. long lasting performance. HUSKY MASTER MODELS HM-2000 HM-4000 HM-6000 Standard Basic Unit HM-2000-A HM-4000-A HM-6000-A Husky Master Floor Crane with Adjustable Legs. The Husky Master and Super Master floor cranes are designed for heavy duty lifting. loading and positioning. hydraulic-operated crane. for quieter. indoors or outdoors. they are engineered for maximum safety and stability. Intermediate (48”) and Wide (64”) for maximum stability SM-2000-P16 SM-4000-P16 SM-6000-P16 Standard Basic Unit with Large Pneumatic Wheels for smoother and quieter operation. 5 . smoother operation. smoother operation. These ruggedly constructed cranes will give dependable. or for maximum floor protection. or for maximum floor protection. SM-2000-S12 SM-4000-S12 SM-6000-S12 Standard Basic Unit with Large Solid Rubber-Tired Wheels – is suited for outdoor operation – where floors require extra protection. indoors or outdoors. SM-2000-BP SM-4000-BP SM-6000-BP Standard Basic Unit with fully rotating base instead of legs – suitable for mounting on a truck Installation and Start-Up This equipment has been delivered fully assembled and ready for operation. The heavy duty hydraulic lifting cylinder on the standard model is actuated by a hand operated pump. HMXW-2000 HMXW-4000 HMXW-6000 Standard Basic Unit with an extra wide wheel base SUPER MASTER MODELS SM-2000 SM-4000 SM-6000 Standard Basic Unit SM-2000-A SM-4000-A SM-6000-A Super Master Floor Crane with Adjustable Legs. either 12 volts DC or 110 volts AC. They can be locked at three different overall widths: Narrow (32”) for travel through standard doorways.

6 .

If additional hydraulic functions are added. operation is as follows: II. TO RAISE THE BOOM Switch motor “on”. When the boom is lowered to desired position. STANDARD BOOM LIFT When the Husky is furnished with only the boom lifting function. 2. The raising and lowering of the boom would be as follows: A B MANUAL HAND PUMP 1. POWER PACK The electric motor must be switched “on” for the following functions of the crane: A. Open the hydraulic valve by turning the valve counterclockwise. To raise the boom: Depress the up button mounted near the motor 2. When the boom is lowered to desired position.Operating Instructions I. Powered telescopic extension boom in *The switch “on” is not required on battery powered DC motor. Actuate hydraulic cylinder through handle on control valve. the hydraulic system becomes very simple. Powered telescopic extension boom out D. Actuate hydraulic cylinder by pushing handle on control valve. PLEASE NOTE: The capacity of the crane decreases as the boom length increases (See counterweights-capacity) 7 . To lower the boom C. B. [The valve is located on the right side of the mast. To lower the boom: Open the hydraulic valve by turning the valve counterclockwise. A. To Raise the boom: Close the Hydraulic release valve by turning the valve clockwise until snug. close the valve. Actuate hydraulic cylinder by pulling handle on control valve. C. POWERED TELESCOPIC EXTENSION BOOM OUT Switch motor “on”. close the valve.] Actuate the hydraulic system. To raise the boom B. POWER PACK – AC or DC 1. TO LOWER THE BOOM Switch motor “off”.

CHANGE THE LENGTH OF MANUAL EXTENSION BOOM – GOOSENECK BOOM 1. PLEASE NOTE: The capacity of the crane decreases as the boom length increases. Position the legs at the desired leg spread. Insert the locking pins back into their lock holes. V. GOOSENECK BOOM The gooseneck boom provides additional 36” reach and is ideal for handling large bulky objects of for reaching over obstruction. REMOTE CONTROLS If remote control option is ordered the hydraulic functions will actuate by momentary push button of its respective function. The actual capacity should not be exceeded. III. IV. Remove the locking pins from their holes located on the base of the crane and the wheel yokes. VIII. COUNTERWEIGHTS Add necessary counterweights when the crane is to be loaded to full capacity. Lock in place by tightening the boom lock screw NOTE: Make sure that the point of the screw lock is engaged in one of the locking recesses. 3. Use the following formula to calculate the approximate required counterweights: 150lbs. 2. Actuate hydraulic cylinder through handle on control valve. TO POSITION ADJUSTABLE LEGS 1. 8 . Note specifications. Move telescopic section to desired length 3. VII.D. per foot of boom extension per 1000lbs. Loosen the boom screw 2. POWERED TELESCOPIC EXTENSION BOOM IN Switch motor “on”. of load The counterweights should be added to the base of the crane. NOTE: The leg spread is set at three different positions: Narrow: 32” Intermediate: 48” Maximum: 64” VI. CAPACITY The capacity of the crane is reduced 50% of its rated capacity when the boom is fully extended. A cable lift is always used with gooseneck boom for actual lifting of loads after hydraulic cylinder has positioned boom.

NOTE: The length of the outriggers are adjustable and are locked into place with the lock screw. Connect the tension brace to the base and secure. Capacity is 1000lbs. has full 360 rotation. disengage the lock screw from the lock recess. XII.It is recommend that the gooseneck boom should be above the elevation of 45 of lift angle when lifting load. Adjust the brace (adjustment nut on brace) until the outriggers are tight. XI. The optional telescopic outriggers must be extended and locked on place or the crane will tip over. X. NOTE: The boom can be locked in any desired position by drilling recesses in the base. 9 (turnbuckle) . The locking break or ratchet should always be inserted when lifting the winch. BOOM ROTATION The boom is locked into position by a lock screw located at the base of the mast. Fast locking adjustable snap clamp safely and securely holds drums. XIV. The outriggers fold down and extend out. CAUTION: Do not rotate the end of the boom beyond the rigid outriggers (legs). OPTIONAL TELESCOPIC OUTRIGGERS These outriggers are required for the boom rotation. To rotate boom. MANUAL WINCH CABLE LIFT The manual winch operated cable lift extends the normal lowered hook height down an additional 20’ or more for working below ground level. BATTERY OPERATED WINCH CABLE LIFT The battery operated winch is powered by a 12 volts DC motor – operation control is through a remote control panel. IX. NOTE: Cable lift capacity is 50% of rated capacity for full capacity lifting use sheave block. BARREL LIFTER/DUMPER The barrel lifter/dumper can lift and empty drums at heights up to 12’. XIII. 110 VOLTS AC OPERATED WINCH CABLE LIFT The AC operated winch is powered by a 110 volts AC motor – operation is through switching.

Hoses and control cables are intact and undamaged 3. Check fluid level of hydraulic tank – units are furnished with Shell No. Charge battery overnight (if applicable) after daily usage or if it has sat unused for an extended period of time. Visually inspect-Wire rope for kinks or damage 4.Maintenance Instructions The Husky Master and Super Master Floor Cranes are designed to give many years of trouble free service and requires only the following routine maintenance procedures: Daily before operating 1. Check belly button switch making sure that when depressed the unit stops and moves forward (if applicable) 4. Check level of fluid in batteries Semi Annual 1. Grease any pivot points and or grease zerks 2. 29 hydraulic fluid. Check to see that hoses are intact and undamaged 10. Check to see that all bolts are tight 7. Check wire rope for nick. or damage 2. or damage 10 . Weekly Do a quick visual inspection of the unit: 1. 3. cuts. Check battery 2. Run cylinders on unit to limits in and out to check for leaks Inspect control cables on pendant control for nicks. Inspect sheaves. Make sure that all cables are intact and undamaged 9. cuts. Check for leaks 2. Check all controls 3. drums for damage 5. Check limit switches. Charge batteries (frequency must be determined based on use) Monthly 1. Check hydraulic fitting are snug 8. 6.

Reassembling the Hydraulic Cylinder 1. and remove retainer ring and gland at the same time.Disassembling the Hydraulic Cylinder 1. Place cylinder in vise and tighten firmly but not enough to damage cylinder tube. Using the retainer ring tool. Following the illustration. Pull rod straight out and all components will become visible. grip retainer ring snap on inside of cylinder tube groove. Pull cylinder rod/shaft out until piston touches gland. 5. Reconnect cylinder to lift brackets. You will notice that cylinder operation will be much “tighter” than before. the piston will have pushed all the components out. Model number and single or double acting cylinder description would be required. Cylinder rebuilding kits from ATI contain all necessary wipers and O-rings to completely rebuild your cylinder. NOTE: Care must be taken to avoid damaging rod/shaft. Slide gland with retainer ring into position. Disconnect cylinder at bottom cylinder mounting bracket. the cylinder can be left connected at the bottom cylinder mounting bracket. 2. Add light grease around inside lip of cylinder tube to help insert piston. 7. catch leaking fluid in a container. Double check to see that wipers are installed with the wide end facing the proper direction. Disconnect the hydraulic hose at the cylinder port. Disconnect rod/shaft end of the cylinder from top cylinder-shaft bracket (yoke). Reconnect all hydraulic hoses. Place rod/shaft assembly over cylinder tube and push rod/shaft until piston is halfway down inside of tube. Make sure all components are on rod shaft and nut is tightened. 4. NOTE: if a vise is not available. 3. 3. 4. determine where all the parts go and reinstall each component without mixing new and used parts. Remove nut at end of the rod/shaft to replace O-ring when rebuilding cylinder. Work can be performed after tilting the cylinder tube to a convenient working angle. Using retainer ring tool. Hook up to power source and check operation. tighten. 2. 6. grip the retainer ring. 11 .

12 .

3. 2. Check pivot points of the mast (Example: cylinder and boom. On the manual pumps check relief valve in pump to see if its sticking. Check the control valve to see if it is turned completely clockwise and snug. 1. turn counterclockwise until boom lowers. Charge is automatic and will cut off when batteries are fully charged. Power winch will not lift Check voltage and amperage input.Troubleshooting Trouble Boom will not raise or lift load Boom will not lower Check 1. Manual hydraulic pump leakage If pump leaks. Check high-pressure relief valve in powered pump. To increase PSI rate turn the pressure relief valve clockwise. check DC power source for proper amperage. NOTE: When new. the boom will not lower easily. On battery powered packs. 4. This valve is located in the input port. tighten retainer nut around the plunger shaft. Check hydraulic fluid level 2. 13 . Working pressure is 1250 PSI. boom and mast) for binding. If so. The pressure relief valve is located on the right side of the control valve. Remove the hex shaped cover to get the screwdriver slot for the relief valve. Cable lift Check cable clamp periodically to insure that they are tight. Battery charge Plug charge into 110 volts AC outlet. Check hydraulic system PSI rate.

2. Check line voltage under load condition – Low voltage affects speed and capacity. Flush lowering valve – By operating up and down controls simultaneously.) – With lift in full up position. if the lift does not start raising in approximately 10 seconds. Relief valve may leak – Remove foreign matter from the valve and adjust to ¼ turn beyond what is required to lift load. Suction line may leak – Tighten fittings. Lowering valve stuck in open position – Flush lowering valve by operating up and down controls simultaneously. 3. This should be done with no load. reverse line leads. oil level should be 1 to 2 inches above bottom of the tank. WARNING: Do not run the pump backwards or with hydraulic oil. Inspect check valve – remove cap. Lift will not raise 2. Check the power supply and electrical circuit – Pump motor starter (if provided) On new installations of the 3 phase motors. 2. Check oil level (WARNING: do not overfill. Check filter in tank for foreign material 1.Troubleshooting Continued Trouble Check 1. Disassemble lowering valve – Look for foreign material under valve seat 14 . Lift raises slower than specified rate or will raise only partial load Lift slowly settles with lowering valve closed 1. 3. 4. spring and ball and inspect for foreign matter. Inspect Lowering valve – Disassemble valve and look for foreign material under valve seat. 5. 3.

15 .

16 .

17 .

x 37 7/8" cc lift cylinder Large Square Handpump #2098 3/4" uss flat washer 6 x 2 sc yoke only (no wheel) 6 x 2 poly wheel #1200 cap 8 x 2 1/2 poly whl #1900cap 3/4-10-9 hhcs grade 5 3/8" Hose Assembly 16" 1/4" Hose Assembly 1'-4" 3/8" Hose Assembly 1'-0" 3/8" Hose Assembly 2'-0" 1/4" Hose Assembly 11" 1/4" faucet valve 1/4 x 1 1/2 nipple 3/8 npt run tee x 1/4 flare 3/8 flare x 3/8 npt male elbow 3/4-10-7 hhcs grade 5 bolt 3/4-10 nylon insert lock nuts 3/4-10-6 hhcs grade 5 bolt 3/4-10-5 hhcs grade 5 bolt 3/4" lockwasher Tee Screw 1/2"dia. 1 2 3 4 5 5 5 6 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 20 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 45 46 47 Description Part No. x 37 7/8" cc lift cylinder M5YCE2083030 4" bore x 26" st.Parts List Fig. x 37 7/8" cc lift cylinder - 3 1/2" bore x 26" st. 1 1/2"lg 1-T eye hook w/ latch kit 5/8-11-2 1/2 hhcs grade 5 bolt 5/8-11 nylon insert lock nut 3/8-16-1 hhcs grade 5 bolt 3/8-16 nylon insert lock nut Handle Grips 1" 1/4-20 nylon insert lock nut 1/4" lockwasher 12v hyd power pack M304-0176 Push Button Momentary NO 1/4" Hose Assembly 3'-0" 3200# hand winch B3503 Winch Boom Weldment HM/SM Goose Neck Boom Weldment HM/SM 3" Dia Steel Pulley #C2 PHHP2098T PHHP2098T PHHP2098T PFUSSFW12 PFUSSFW12 PFUSSFW12 PWSC0602Y PWSC0602Y PWSC0602Y PWPW06021 PWPW06021 PWPW06021 PWPW08212 PWPW08212 PWPW08212 PF1210365HHC PF1210365HHC PF1210365HHC - - Base/Mast Weldment HM/SM Tow Bar Outer Boom Weldment Extension Boom Weldment M2HOSE030160 M2HOSE020160 M2HOSE030120 M2HOSE030120 M2HOSE030120 M2HOSE020180 M2HOSE020180 M2HOSE030180 M2HOSE020100 M2HOSE020100 M2HOSE020100 PHFV00000 PHFV00000 PHFV00000 PH5404N04150 PH5404N04150 PH5404N04150 PH2605060606 PH2605060606 PH2605060606 PH2501060600 PH2501060600 PH2501060600 PF1210185HHC PF1210185HHC PF1210285HHC PFNI12100 PFNI12100 PFNI12100 PF1210245HHC PF1210245HHC PF1210245HHC PF1210205HHC PF1210205HHC PF1210245HHC PF12LW000 PF12LW000 PF12LW000 M5TSCRW12112 M5TSCRW12112 M5TSCRW12112 PCEH2000A PCEH2000A PCEH2000A PF1011105HHC PF1011105HHC PF1011105HHC PFNI10110 PFNI10110 PFNI10110 PF0616042HHC PF0616042HHC PF0616042HHC PFNI06160 PFNI06160 PFNI06160 PMHANDGRP PMHANDGRP PMHANDGRP PFNI04200 PFNI04200 PFNI04200 PF0420142HHC PF0420142HHC PF0420242 PHPP12VH0 PHPP12VH0 PHPP12VH0 PEP2VLP7 PEP2VLP7 PEP2VLP7 M2HOSE020360 M2HOSE020360 M2HOSE020360 PCHW1000A PCHW2000P PCHW3200P M5WB20284340 M5WB20284340 M5WB20284340 M5GN20287520 M5GN20287520 M5GN20287520 PTPULLY3S PTPULLY3S PTPULLY3S 18 Units Per Assembly 2000 4000 6000 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 4 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 3 2 2 2 3 3 4 2 2 3 2 2 2 3 3 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 8 8 8 8 12 12 2 2 2 3 3 3 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 4 4 . for Models 2000 4000 6000 M5BMHM200000 M5BMHM400000 M5BMHM600000 M5HMTOWBAR00 M5HMTOWBAR00 M5HMTOWBAR00 M5OB20284340 M5OB20284340 M5OB20284346 M5IB20284350 M5IB20284350 M5IB20284356 M5YCC2083036 - M5YCD2083036 - - 2 1/2" bore x 26" st. & Index No.

Lg battery cable #4 AWG black 20in. & Index No. HH221449 cone PTB648032 PTBGR9600 Roller Bearing PTMI80000 Mast inner race needle bearing (MI-80) PF0518022HHC 5/16-18-1/2 hhcs grade 5 bolt PF0616022HHC 3/8-16-1/2 hhcs grade 5 bolt PF0420034SET PF0420034SET 1/4" x 3/4" lg.Parts List Continued Fig. for Models 2000 PF0813105HHC 4000 PF0813105HHC 6000 PF0813105HHC PFNI08130 PFNI08130 PFNI08130 PF0518032HHC PF0518032HHC PF0518032HHC PF06LW000 PF06LW000 PF06LW000 M5BATTTRAY16 M5BATTTRAY16 M5BATTTRAY16 M2HOSE020360 M2HOSE020360 M2HOSE020360 M5YDC3364286 M5YDC3364286 M5YDC3364286 M1RLBM120610 M1RLBM120610 M1RLBM120610 M1RLBM240824 M1RLBM240824 M1RLBM240824 PTBMR20N0 PTBMR20N0 PTBMR20N0 PTBIR1602 PTBIR1602 PTBIR1602 PHHV2STA0 PHHV2STA0 PHHV2STA0 M2HOSE020360 M2HOSE020360 M2HOSE020360 M2HOSE020600 M2HOSE020600 M2HOSE020600 M2HOSE020360 M2HOSE020360 M2HOSE020360 PH02MFCV0 PH02MFCV0 PH02MFCV0 PF0518132HHC PF0518132HHC PF0518132HHC PFNI05180 PFNI05180 PFNI05180 PEB40TRED PEB40TRED PEB40TRED PWS060822 PWS060822 PWS060822 PEB40TBLK PEB40TBLK PEB40TBLK PH2501060400 PH2501060400 PH2501060400 2000 PWSC0402S M5BMSM200000 M5MSSM200000 M5BSSM200000 M5YCC1922526 M5RRSM412040 PTBHM8130 PTBHM8134 PTB648032 PF0518022HHC PF0420034SET M1BBLK512112 M5TSCRW03405 PF0813125HHC - 1/2-13-2 1/2 hhcs grade 5 1/2-13 nylon insert lock nut 5/16-18-3/4 hhcs grade 5 3/8" lockwasher Battery Tray for 16 TF Battery 1/4" Hose Assembly 3'-0" 2 1/2 x 42 x 53 1/2 DA telescopic cyl TB ext rollr 1.25 lg Boom roller 3" dia x 3" lg bearing #MR-20N inner race #IR-162020 Control valve. 199 200 201 202 203 203 203 204 204 205 206 207 208 209 209 210 211 211 212 212 213 213 Description Part No. 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 56 57 58 60 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 72 73 127 Fig. 2-station 1/4" Hose Assembly 3'-0" 1/4" Hose Assembly 5'-0" 1/4" Hose Assembly 3'-0" 1/4 npt microflow control valve 5/16-18-3 1/4 hhcs grade 5 5/16-18 nylon insert lock nut battery cable #4 AWG red 30in. HH221410 cup PTBHM8134 PTBHH2210 Timken Bearing. 4 1/2" lg PF0813125HHC 1/2-13-3 hhcs grade 5 bolt PF0813145HHC 1/2-13-3 1/2 hhcs grade 5 bolt 4000 19 Qty Per Assembly 2000 4000 6000 4 4 4 4 8 8 12 12 12 16 16 16 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 4 4 4 4 4 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 4 4 4 1 1 1 2 2 4 1 1 1 16 16 16 2000 4000 6000 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 . set screw M1BBLK512112 5 1/2" x 1 1/2" Brake Block M1BBLK612020 6 1/2" x 2" Brake Block M5TSCRW03405 Tee Screw 3/4"dia. long 3/4 x 1 x 2 3/4 lg spanner battery cable #4 AWG black 20in.5 dia x 1. x 31 1/2" cc M5YCD1922526 3 1/2" bore x 24" st. x 31 1/2" cc M5YCE1822336 4" bore x 22 3/4" st x 29 1/8" cc M5RRSM412040 Retaining Ring 41/2" oD x 4" ID Tube M5RRSM500600 Retaining Ring 5" oD x 6" ID Tube PTBHM8130 PTBHH2214 Timken ring. Lg ADDITIONAL PARTS FOR SUPER MASTER 6000 Description PWSC0402S PWSC0402S 4 x 2 Swivel Caster and steel wheel M5BMSM400000 M5BMSM600000 Base Weldment M5MSSM400000 M5MSSM600000 Mast Weldment M5BSSM400000 M5BSSM600000 Bearing Sleeve 2 1/2" bore x 24" st. 5" lg M5TSCRW41234 Tee Screw 3/4"dia. No.

for Models 4000 6000 ADDITIONAL PARTS FOR SUPER MASTER OUTRIGGERS M5OABSM20000 M5OABSM40000 M5OABSM60000 M5OSWSM20000 M5OSWSM40000 M5OSWSM60000 M5COWSM20000 M5COWSM40000 M5COWSM60000 PWPW06021 PWPW06021 PWPW06021 PFNI06160 PFNI06160 PFNI06160 PF0813085HHC PF0813085HHC - - - PFNI08130 PFNI08130 - - - PFNI12100 PF0813205HHC M5TSCRW12112 PF0813145HHC - PF0813205HHC M5TSCRW12112 PF0813145HHC - PF1210085HHC PF1210225HHC M5TSCRW12212 PF121012HHC M5TOWSM20000 M5TOWSM40000 M5TOWSM60000 PWSC0602Y PWSC0602Y PWSC0602Y Adjustment Brace Weldment (turnbuckle) Outrigger Sleeve Weldment Caster Outrigger Weldment 6 x 2 poly wheel #1200 cap 3/8 -16 nylon insert lock nut 1/2-13-2 hhcs grade 5 bolt 3/4-10-2 hhcs grade 5 bolt 1/2 -13 nylon insert lock nut 3/4.10 nylon insert lock nut 1/2-13-5 hhcs grade 5 bolt 3/4-10-5 1/2 hhcs grade 5 1/2" x 1 1/2 lg. 215 216 217 218 219 220 220 221 221 222 222 223 223 224 224 225 226 2000 Description Part No. Tee Screw 1/2-20-2 /12 Tee Screw 1/2-13-3 1/2 hhcs grade 5 3/4-10-3 1/2 hhcs grade 5 Telescopic Outrigger Wledment (no wheel) 6 x 2 sc yoke only ( no wheel) 20 Qty per Assembly 2000 4000 6000 2 2 2 2 4 2 - 2 2 2 2 4 2 2 2 2 2 4 - 6 - 6 - 2 2 - 6 2 - 2 - 2 - 2 - 2 2 - 2 2 1 2 1 2 2 1 .Parts List Continued II Fig & index No.

Any unauthorized repairs on said products will render the warranty null and void. Any items returned without authorization on file will not be issued a credit as no claim has been established. Air Technical Industries shall provide replacement parts free of charge. and/or service.Warranty Air Technical Industries warrants that its products shall be free from defects in material and workmanship under normal and ordinary usage when owned by the original purchaser for a period of twelve months from the date the products are shipped from Air Technical Industries. To establish a valid claim the customer must use the following procedure: Call Air Technical Industries customer service department for a Return Goods Authorization form Sign and return by fax a copy for Air Technical Industries file. Air Technical Industries’ products are not crated. Unless otherwise agreed upon in writing. At no time will a cash refund be issued. It is Air Technical Industries’ policy that any and all returns must have a return goods authorization on file before any return will be accepted or credit will be issued. By accepting product delivery. which extends beyond the description of the goods. A return goods authorization form may be obtained by calling our customer service department. This credit can be used within 1 year from the date of Credit Memo towards the purchase of new products. RETURN AND CREDIT POLICY It is Air Technical Industries’ policy that any and all returns or warranty claims once established to our satisfaction as a valid claim will be issued a CREDIT on the customer’s account. Any parts or products must be returned and inspected to validate any warranty or defect claim prior to any credit being issued. In the event that a product defect shall occur during the warranty period. Labor to replace defective components is not included in the warranty. Use this form as a packing slip for return shipment Return all parts or products for inspection to validate claim. Due to their unique design and construction. This agreement must be made at the time the claim is established. RETURN GOODS AUTHORIZATION POLICY 21 . nor is any downtime or rental charges. replacement parts. Contact us for specific crating charges. that credit can only be used as specified in a written agreement made between Air Technical Industries and the customer. If a credit is issued under special circumstances. The customer must cease use of the product pending Air Technical Industries’ substantiation of any warranty claim. purchaser agrees to the terms of this warranty. Hydraulic and electrical components are warranted for 90 days. Air Technical Industries makes no other warranties expressed or implied.

22 .