You are on page 1of 35

Action plan forThread tight problem in 14 a

Sno

Issue

Thread tight problem at TML in 14


assy

Activities
List out the 14 parts(22 nuts)

MPR to be raised for Purchase of Electrode ,


Pin, insulattor etc..

Purchase of Electrode , Pin, insulattor etc..


Validation and monitoring of projection and
mig machine parameters.
Proper matching of Top and Bottom electrode
with the condition of Locating pin in projection
welding.

Implementation of pin locating fixtures at


mig tacking to avoid weld spatters
100% check for weld spatter and thread
tight problem at Quality Gate.
Sampling Bolt qualification at PDI
FG Detail
S.
No.

Part No.

Part Name

542461200106

ASSY CROSS MBR FRONT SEAT FRONT LH

542461200107

ASSY CROSS MBR FRONT SEAT FRONT RH

542461200113

ASSY MBR FRONT SEAT REAR MTG RH

542461200112

ASSY MBR FRONT SEAT REAR MTG LH

542461800147

ASSY REAR FLOOR FRONT

542461100109 ASSY REAR LONGITUDINAL COMPLETE LH

542461100110 ASSY REAR LONGITUDINAL COMPLETE RH

542461200104

542461800108

ASSY WHEELARCH REAR INNER LH STAGE I

10

542461800109

ASSY WHEELARCH REAR INNER RH STAGE I

11

12

13

14

ASSY CROSS MBR REAR FLOOR RR

542463600113 ASSY PANEL REAR QUARTER INNER LH

542463200109

ASSY REINF REAR QTR COMPLETE LH

542463600114 ASSY PANEL REAR QUARTER INNER RH

542463200110

ASSY REINF REAR QTR COMPLETE RH

14

542463200110

ASSY REINF REAR QTR COMPLETE RH

ht problem in 14 assy

Responsibility
Gaurav

4/11

5/11

Plan
Actual

Manish

Plan
Actual

Manish / abhinav

Plan
Actual

Manish

Plan
Actual

Manish

Plan
Actual

Sashikant

Plan
Actual

Gaurav
Gaurav

Plan
Actual
Plan
Actual
Sub-Assy Detail

Short Name

Part No.

Part Name

Child Part Detail


Part No.

SMF LH

ASSY BKT FRT SEAT


287161200117 FRT MTG TUNNEL
SIDE LH

287161208220

SMF RH

ASSY BKT FRT SEAT


287161200118 FRT MTG TUNNEL
SIDE RH

287161208221

SMR LH

542461600120

ASSY REINF BKT SEAT


REAR TOP RH

542461503320

SMR RH

542461600119

ASSY REINF BKT SEAT


REAR TOP LH

542461503319

542461800122

ASSY REINF REAR


SEAT MTG

542461803302

542461800122

ASSY REINF REAR


SEAT MTG

542461803302

RFF

LONGI LH

ASSY DIAPHRAGM
542461100125 LONGITUDINAL REAR
FRONT LH

542461308233

LONGI RH

ASSY DIAPHRAGM
542461100126 LONGITUDINAL REAR
FRONT LH

542461308234

542461800149

ASSY RR SEAT BELT


ANCHORAGE BKT

542461808235

542461800149

ASSY RR SEAT BELT


ANCHORAGE BKT

542461808235

542461300118

ASSY BKT FUEL TANK


MTG RR

542461303301

542461300118

ASSY BKT FUEL TANK


MTG RR

542461303301

WRI LH

542461800123

ASSY NUT PLATE REAR


SEAT MOUNTING LH

542461808219

WRI RH

542461800124

ASSY NUT PLATE REAR


SEAT MOUNTING RH

542461808220

RQI LH

542463200129

ASSY REAINF REAR


ELR MTG

542463208238

267863200135

ASSY PLATE STRIKER


MTG

267863208232

ASSY R/R SEAT BELT


542463200134 ANCHOAGE MTG BKT
LH

542463208246

RRCM

RQR LH

RQI RH

RQR RH

542463200129

ASSY REAINF REAR


ELR MTG

542463208238

267863200135

ASSY PLATE STRIKER


MTG

267863208232

RQR RH
ASSY R/R SEAT BELT
542463200135 ANCHOAGE MTG BKT
RH

542463208247

6/11

7/11

8/11

Child Part Detail


Part Name

9/11

10/11

11/11 12/11

Detail of nut/stud
No.of Nut

Gr.

Thk.

Part No.

Part Name

BKT FRT
SEAT FRT
MTG TUNNEL
SIDE LH

D513

1.6

269963606503

SPECIAL_WE
LD_NUT_M8

BKT FRT
SEAT FRT
MTG TUNNEL
SIDE LH

D513

1.6

269963606503

SPECIAL_WE
LD_NUT_M8

13/11

BKT FRT
SEAT REAR
INBOARD
TOP RH
BKT FRT
SEAT REAR
INBOARD
TOP LH

REINF REAR
SEAT MTG

E34

E34

D513

2.0

2.0

1.25

12165500804

HEX WELD
NUT M8
IS8856
SS8451S2-Y

12165500804

HEX WELD
NUT M8
IS8856
SS8451S2-Y

12165500804

HEX WELD
NUT M8
IS8856
SS8451S2-Y

REINF REAR
SEAT MTG

D513

1.25

12165500804

HEX WELD
NUT M8
IS8856
SS8451S2-Y

DIAPHRAGM
LONGITUDIN
AL REAR
FRONT LH

E34

1.6

267899006501

SPECIAL
NUT (7/16")

DIAPHRAGM
LONGITUDIN
AL REAR
FRONT LH

E34

1.6

267899006501

SPECIAL
NUT (7/16")

BKT RR SEAT
HSLA34
BELT
0
ANCHORAGE

1.2

267899006501

SPECIAL
NUT (7/16")

BKT RR SEAT
HSLA34
BELT
0
ANCHORAGE

1.2

267899006501

SPECIAL
NUT (7/16")

12165500804

HEX WELD
NUT M8
IS8856
SS8451S2-Y

BKT FUEL
TANK MTG
REAR
BKT FUEL
TANK MTG
REAR
NUT PLATE
REAR SEAT
MOUNTING
LH
NUT PLATE
REAR SEAT
MOUNTING
RH
REINF RR
ELR MTG

D513

1.25

HEX WELD
NUT M8
IS8856
HEX WELD
SS8451S2-Y
NUT M8
IS8856
SS8451S2-Y
HEX WELD
NUT M8
IS8856
SS8451S2-Y

D513

1.25

12165500804

E34

1.6

12165500804

E34

1.6

12165500804

HSLA34
0

0.8

267899006501

SPECIAL
NUT (7/16")

PLATE
STRIKER
DOOR MTG.

FES10

3.15

12165500804

HEX WELD
NUT M8
IS8856
SS8451S2-Y

BKT REAR
SEAT BELT
MTG LH

D513

1.0

267899006501

SPECIAL
NUT (7/16")

REINF RR
ELR MTG

HSLA34
0

0.8

267899006501

SPECIAL
NUT (7/16")

12165500804

HEX WELD
NUT M8
IS8856
SS8451S2-Y

PLATE
STRIKER
DOOR MTG.

FES10

3.15

BKT REAR
SEAT BELT
MTG RH

D513

1.0

267899006501

SPECIAL
NUT (7/16")

14/11

15/11

16/11 17/11

18/11

19/11 20/11

21/11

22/11 23/11

24/11

25/11

26/11

27/11

28/11

24/11 29/11

30/11

1/12

30-Nov

ACTION PLAN FOR POKA YOKE IMPLE


S.No.

PROBLEM

ACTIVITY

Check the Spot Counter Cond


SPOT COUNTER

Spot Counter

PART PRESENCE
SENSOR

PROCUREMENT OF
SENSOR

SUSTAINING and Gun


Insulation POKA YOKE

Check the Condition of Sens


SENSORS TO BE FITTED

Sensors to be fitted with Guard to avoi


Sensor during Operation

NOTE: Weekly improvement data will be shared with TML in decid

present Tot
Type OF Poke yoke
Spot Counter
Part presence sensor
Total No of Poke yoke

BAY-1
POKA YOKE

S.No

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

BAY-2
POKA YOKE

S.No
1
2
3

4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

KA YOKE IMPLEMENTATION
ACTIVITY

DATE:03/11/16
REQUIRE Spares

RESPO
NSIBILI
TY

he Spot Counter Condition


A.Sai
Rama
Spot Counter

NIL
A.Sai
Part Sensor Dia 8MM Rama
-50No. Dia12mm ABHINA
30No.
V
PATEL

the Condition of Sensor

NSORS TO BE FITTED

ed with Guard to avoid Breaking the


nsor during Operation

A.Sai
Rama

ared with TML in decided format.

present Total Poke yoke working Status

Type OF Poke yoke


53
188

Working
27
140

241

167

BAY-1
DATE:07/11/2016

Machine Name

Spot Counter Status

PRF-30
PRF-20
WRI-40LH
WRI-30LH
WRI-30RH
WRI-40RH
WRI-50RH
WRI10RH
WRI-05
WRI10LH
PRF-110
RLM-10 RRCM-15,115
RLM-20LH
RLM-30LH
RLM-20RH
RLM-25RH
RLM-30RH
RLM-40LH
RLM-40RH
RRCM-10,110
RRCM-20,120
RLM-25 (CONT PANEL)
FFA-10 (CONT PANEL)
SMF-10,20 RH
SMF-10,20 LH
SMF-10,20,30 RH
SMF-10,20,30 LH
RQR-10 RH
RQR-10 LH

NOT OK
NOT OK
NOT OK
NOT OK
NOT OK
NOT OK
OK
NOT OK
OK
NOT OK
OK
NOT OK
NOT OK
OK
NOT OK
OK
NOT OK
OK
NOT OK
NOT OK
NOT OK
NOT OK
NOT OK
NOT OK
NOT OK
NOT OK
NOT OK
NOT OK
NOT OK

BAY-2
DATE:07/11/2016

Machine Name

Spot Counter Status

TGO-10
TGO-10
CW-10

NOT OK
OK
NOT OK

CW-20
CW-30
RQI-20LH
SQM-50
CMF-05,10
SQM-20
RSS-10
TGI-10

NOT OK
NOT OK
OK
NOT OK
NOT OK
NOT OK
NOT OK
OK

3/11/16
4/11

5/11 6/11

Plan
Actual
Plan
Actual
Plan
Actual
Plan
Actual
Plan
Actual

Not Work
% Working
26
50.94
48
74.47
74

69.29

7/11

8/11 9/11

10/11

11/11 12/11

13/11 14/11

15/11 16/11

17/11

18/11

19/11 20/11

21/11

22/11 23/11

24/11

25/11

26/11

27/11

28/11

24/11 29/11

30/11

1/12

REMARKS

Spare is Available '7'No.at Store


Part sensor not avilable
Raised PR NO.10165478 &
Date:25/10/2016 If Sensors
Procurement delayed Fitment
Plan wil be varied acordingly
Standard Guard to be made by
Fabricator