You are on page 1of 2

Print Preview - Cityworks http://cityworks/cwportal/WorkManagement/Printing/PrintPreview.aspx...

City of Oakland
Public Works Agency Call Center
Service Request 666042
Assigned To WASTE MANAGEMENT OF ALAMEDA CO, EXTERNAL

Service Request Information

Request Number: 666042


Description: Illegal Dumping mattress/boxspring
Problem Address: 1050 77TH AV
Category: ILLDUMP
Date / Time Reported: 7/6/2016 3:19:29 PM
Service Priority: 3 - Medium
Submitted To: WASTE MANAGEMENT OF ALAMEDA CO, EXTERNAL
Initiated By: CHANEY, LOLISHA
Status: Closed
Associated Cityworks Project:
Council District: CCD7

Caller Information:
Name Home Work Phone Other Cell Phone Date & Time Customer Email
Phone Phone Of Call
7/6/2016
3:17:31 PM

Related Work Orders:


Work Order Id Category Description Submit To WO Status

Q&A & Comments:


By CHANEY, LOLISHA: 7/6/2016 3:19:29 PM
CITIZEN REQUESTS REMOVAL OF 3 MATTRESSES AND HOUSEHOLD DEBRIS FROM 1050 77TH AV
Caller:
Q: Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A: Public
Q: Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A: NO
By WMAC CASTILLO, DEBORAH: 7/18/2016 5:39:30 PM
Completed

Public Works Agency Call Center | (510) 615-5566


www.oaklandpw.com | pwacallcenter@oaklandnet.com | Mobile app: SeeClickFix

The City of Oakland Public Works Agency is an American Public Works Association Accredited Agency.

1 of 2 3/23/2017 9:58 AM
Print Preview - Cityworks http://cityworks/cwportal/WorkManagement/Printing/PrintPreview.aspx...

City of Oakland
Public Works Agency Call Center
Service Request 718602
Assigned To DUNLAP, PETER O

Service Request Information

Request Number: 718602


Description: Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.
Problem Address: 1050 77TH AV
Category: ILLDUMP
Date / Time Reported: 3/16/2017 12:06:38 PM
Service Priority: 3 - Medium
Submitted To: DUNLAP, PETER O
Initiated By: UDO-OKON, DONNISHA
Status: Closed
Associated Cityworks Project:
Council District: CCD7

Caller Information:
Name Home Phone Work Other Cell Date & Time Customer Email
Phone Phone Phone Of Call
3/16/2017
12:03:49 PM

Related Work Orders:


Work Order Id Category Description Submit To WO Status
831727 ILLDUMP KOCB Illegal 115-KOCB ILL Closed
Dumping - Illegal DUMP-PACKER-
Dumping HS-82,
Removal

Q&A & Comments:


By UDO-OKON, DONNISHA: 3/16/2017 12:06:39 PM
CITIZEN IS REQUESTING THE REMOVAL OF 2 SHOPPING CARTS, GARBAGE AND STORAGE CONTAINERS
ON THE SIDEWALK LOCATED AT 1050 77TH AVENUE.
Caller:
Q: Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A: Public
Q: Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A: NO
Q: What are the contents of the illegally dumped materials?
A: Shopping Cart

Public Works Agency Call Center | (510) 615-5566


www.oaklandpw.com | pwacallcenter@oaklandnet.com | Mobile app: SeeClickFix

The City of Oakland Public Works Agency is an American Public Works Association Accredited Agency.

2 of 2 3/23/2017 9:58 AM