You are on page 1of 17

Want to Know How to

Pass CCP Exam?
Yea you are
Study Along with Right it's
Job really Tough difficult to Don't worry guy's try Exams4sure. I prepare
study along
for me
with job
my CCP exam by Exams4sure PDF and Test E
nowdays
ngine & I’ll got 87% in first attempt.

!??
Let's go and Exams4sure one of the Leading Brand in IT Certification &
prepare for the Also providing 3500+ Certification Accurate Questions &
CCP Final Answers. You can also try Exams4sure CCP Test Engine
Exam Real Exam Mode it will reduce your exam anxiety.

https://www.exams4sure.com/AACE-Intern
ational/CCP-practice-exam-dumps.html
Question No 1:
A bond that guarantees the bidder will enter into a contract on the basis of his/her bid is referred
to as?

A. Surety bond
B. Performance bond
C. Bid bond
D. Liability bond

Answer: C

https://www.exams4sure.com/AACE-International/CCP-practice-exam-dumps.html
Question No 2:
An agricultural corporation that paid 53% in income tax wanted to build a grain elevator designed
to last twenty-five (25) years at a cost of $80,000 with no salvage value. Annual
income generated would be $22,500 and annual expenditures were to be $12,000. Answer the q
uestion using a straight line depreciation and a 10% interest rate.
Which of the following interest rates disregards the effects of compounding periods that occur
more frequent than annually?

A. Continuous compounding rate
B. Simple interest rate
C. Minimum attractive rate of return
D. Nominal interest rate
Answer: D
https://www.exams4sure.com/AACE-International/CCP-practice-exam-dumps.html
Question No 3:
What do you call a person authorized to represent another (the principal) in some capacity? H
e/she can only act within this capacity or "scope of authority" to bind the principal.

A. Engineer
B. Alternate
C. Project Manager
D.Agent

Answer: D

https://www.exams4sure.com/AACE-International/CCP-practice-exam-dumps.html
Question No 4:
A concrete slab measuring 10 feet wide by 13.5 feet long by 6 inches deep is to be installed. H
ow many cubic yards of concrete will be required?

A. 3.0 cubic yards
B. 2.0 cubic yards
C. 3.5 cubic yards
D.2.5 cubic yards

Answer: D

https://www.exams4sure.com/AACE-International/CCP-practice-exam-dumps.html
Question No 5:
An agricultural corporation that paid 53% in income tax wanted to build a grain elevator designed
to last twenty-five (25) years at a cost of $80,000 with no salvage value. Annual ncome generated
would be $22,500 and annual expenditures were to be $12,000. Answer the question using a strai
ght line depreciation and a 10% interest rate. If $100,000 is needed to purchase a piece of equipm
ent 3 years from now, how much money needs to be invested today assuming a 10% rate of retur
n (rounded to the nearest thousand)?
A. $78,000
B. B. $70,000
C. C. $75,000
D. D. $82,000
Answer: C
https://www.exams4sure.com/AACE-International/CCP-practice-exam-dumps.html
Question No 6:
The process of stating goals and determining the most effective way of reaching them is the de
finition for:

A. Implementing
B. Mission Statement
C. Managing
D. Planning

Answer: D

https://www.exams4sure.com/AACE-International/CCP-practice-exam-dumps.html
Question No 7:
The goal of listening is to:
A. Analyze what the speaker is saying
B. Find out what is going on
C. Have time to formulate your thoughts on the subject
D. Improve communication
Answer: D

https://www.exams4sure.com/AACE-International/CCP-practice-exam-dumps.html
Question No 8:
A major theme park is expanding the existing facility over a five-year period. The design phase will be completed one year after
the contract is awarded. Major engineering drawings will be finalized two years after the design contract is awarded and constr
uction will begin three years after the award of the design contract. New, unique ride technology will be used and an estimate
will need to be developed to identify these costs that have no historical data.
You are reporting on a roadway project, which was estimated to be 10 miles of road. It was scheduled to be completed in 16 we
eks, which is this week. According to your calculations, the project has a schedule performance index of 0.80. What would you a
dvise the management about the scheduled completion date?
A. Project will be completed in 20 more weeks
B. Project will be completed this week - on schedule
C. Project will be completed in 4 more weeks
D. Project will be completed in 12.8 more weeks
Answer: C

https://www.exams4sure.com/AACE-International/CCP-practice-exam-dumps.html
Question No 9:
A major theme park is expanding the existing facility over a five-year period. The design phase will be complete
d one year after the contract is awarded. Major engineering drawings will be finalized two years after the desig
n contract is awarded and construction will begin three years after the award of the design contract. New, uniq
ue ride technology will be used and an estimate will need to be developed to identify these costs that have no
historical data.
The following question requires your selection of CCC/CCE Scenario 26 (2.5.50.1.2) from the right side of your
split screen, using the drop down menu, to reference during your response/choice of responses. Why is a +/- n
otation necessary when developing an estimate?

A. Contingency cushion
B. It makes up for the lack of time to develop a real estimate
C. It is a government requirement
D. There are unknowns that affect the final cost of a project
Answer: D https://www.exams4sure.com/AACE-International/CCP-practice-exam-dumps.html
Question No 10:
An effort by a prime contractor to reduce the price quoted by a vendor, by providing the bid price
to other vendors in an attempt to get the other vendors to underbid the original price quoted is re
ferred to as:
A. Costing
B. Cost-price analysis
C. Bid shopping
D. Negotiating a best and final offer
Answer: C

https://www.exams4sure.com/AACE-International/CCP-practice-exam-dumps.html
CCP Accurate Questions Answers

Real Exam Questions Simulations

100% Passing Assurance

100% Money Back Guarantee

3 Months Free Updates

https://www.exams4sure.com/AACE-International/CCP-practice-exam-dumps.html
!
Pass your CCP exam in 1 day by the help of Exams4sure.
Get Special Discount by using this Coupon
Code “exy15”

https://www.exams4sure.com/AACE-International/CCP-practice-exam-dumps.html