You are on page 1of 85

c

Parts Catalog
DGDA
DGDB
GENERATOR SET
Introduction

This catalog applies to the standard generator models DGDA and DGDB as listed in the Generator Set Data
Table. Parts are arranged in groups of related items and each illustrated part is identified by a reference num-
ber corresponding to the same reference number in the parts list. Parts illustrations are typical. Unless other-
wise mentioned in the description or page heading, parts are interchangeable between models. Throughout
this catalog left and right sides are determined by facing the engine end (front) of the set.

Engine parts that have been modified or added by Onan are identified in this catalog. All other engine replace-
ment parts must be ordered from the engine manufacturer by referring to the engine manufacturers name-
plate and supplying all available information. Contact your nearest engine parts distributor for assistance in
ordering replacement parts.

Replacement Engine

Onan/Cummins Cummins
Generator Model Engine Model

DGDA 6BT 5.9G2 Spec No. SES1695


DGDB 6BT 5.9-G2 Spec No. SES1695

Replacement engines cannot be ordered from Onan.


Order from your nearest Cummins distributor.

Generator Set Data Table

Model Electrical Data Battery


Specification Watts volts Hertz Wire Phase Voltage
65DGDA * 65,000 # 50 4,6,12 lor3 24 VDC
80DGDA * 80,000 # 60 4,6,12 lor3 24 VDC

85DGDB * 85,000 # 50 4,6,12 lor3 24 VDC


100DGDB * 100,000 # 60 4,6,12 lor3 24 VDC

* The specification number denotes customer requested options or deviations from


the standard model. The specification letter advances (K to L, L to M, etc.) with major
manufacturing changes.

# Broad Range Reconnectable

1
Actuator, Electronic Governor, 25 Bracket, Mounting Watts Transducer, 69
Adapter, Exhaust, 26 Bracket, Retainer Battery, 37
Adapter, Generator, 49 Breaker, Circuit AC - AC Control Door, 70
Adapter, Generator Stator, 49 Breaker, Circuit AC - Fuel Tank Control, 22
Alarm, Audible, 68 Breaker, Circuit DC - Fuel Tank Control, 22
Alarm, Bell Circuit Breaker NonUL Approved, 77 Breaker, Circuit NonUL Approved, 77
Alarm, Common, 62 Breaker, Circuit UL Approved, 79
Alarm, Low Fuel, 9 Bulb, Replacement Emergency Stop Switch, 74
Alternator, Engine, 39
Cable, Battery, 7
Ammeter AC Control Door, 58
Cable, Control Heater, 55
Ammeter Blank Scale Emergency Stop Switch, 74
Cable, Oil Heater, 42
Ammeter Blank Scale Oil Temperature Gauge, 73
Cable, Shielded Potentiometer Speed Adjusting, 71
Ammeter - Blank Scale Tachometer, 72
Cap, End Subbase Fuel Tank Dual Wall 12 or 24 Hour,
13
Band, Mounting Air Cleaner, 8
Cap, End Subbase Fuel Tank Single Wall 24 Hour, 11
Base, Auxiliary Terminal Block, 43
Cap, Fuel - Day Tank With Control, 17
Base, Relay Low Battery Voltage, 67
C;], Fuel Day Tank With Fuel Tank Pump and Control,
Basin, Rupture, 23
Bearing, Ball Generator, 49 C;~, Fuel Day Tank Without Fuel Tank Pump or Control,
Bell, End, 49
Block, Terminal Auxiliary, 43 Cap, Fuel Subbase Fuel Tank Dual Wall 12 or 24
Hour, 13
Block, Terminal Control Box, 57
Cap, Fuel Subbase Fuel Tank Single Wall 24 Hour, 11
Block, Terminal Generator Heater, 45
Cap, Radiator, 33
Board, Printed Circuit Alarm Relay, 61
Cap, Rain Muffler, 27
Board, Printed Circuit Common Alarm, 62
C::b~lnJ Subbase Fuel Tank Dual Wall -12 or 24
Board, Printed Circuit Electronic Overspeed, 63
Board, Printed Circuit Engine Monitor, 57 Capaciter, Voltmeter, 58
Board, Printed Circuit Fuel Tank Control, 22 Cartridge, Generator Heater, 45
Board, Printed Circuit Isolation Transformer, 60 Cleaner, Air, 8
Board, Printed Circuit Over/Under Voltage Relay, 64 Cock, Drain Radiator, 33
Board, Printed Circuit Time Delay Start/Stop, 65 Contact, Auxiliary Circuit Breaker Non-UL Approved, 77
Board, Printed Circuit Voltage Regulator, 60 Control, Electronic Governor, 25
Box, Control, 57 Control, Fuel Tank Components, 22
Box, Control - Fuel Tank, 22 Control, Fuel Tank Day Tank With Control, 17
Box, Entrance, 41 Control, Fuel Tank Day Tank - With Fuel Tank Pump and
Box, Mounting Circuit Breaker NonUL Approved, 77 Control, 19
Box, Mounting - Circuit Breaker UL Approved, 78 Control, Fuel Tank Subbase Fuel Tank Control, 21
Box, Mounting Control Housing, 40 Cover, Belt Guard - Remote Radiator, 31
Box, Terminal Generator Heater, 45 Cover, Box - Circuit Breaker - NonUL Approved, 77
Bracket, Mounting Air Cleaner, 8 Cover, Box Circuit Breaker UL Approved, 78
Bracket, Mounting Day Tank With Control, 17 Cover, Box Fuel Tank Control, 22
Bracket, Mounting Day Tank With Fuel Tank Pump and Cover, End Bell Overspeed Switch, 47
Control, 19 Cover, End Bell Permanent Magnet Exciter, 46
Bracket, Mounting Day Tank Without Fuel Tank Pump or Cover, Entrance Box, 41
Control, 15 Cover, Stator Generator, 49
Bracket, Mounting Electronic Governor Control, 25 Cover, Terminal Box Generator Heater, 45
Bracket, Mounting Float Switch, 24 Cushion, Vibration Engine End, 37
Bracket, Mounting Fuel Tank Pump Day Tank - With Cushion, Vibration - Generator End, 37
Fuel Tank Pump and Control, 19
Cutout, Cover - Circuit Breaker UL Approved, 78
Bracket, Mounting Fuel Tank Pump Subbase Fuel Tank
Control, 21
Dial, Wattmeter, 69
Bracket, Mounting Generator Foot, 49 Diode Low Coolant Level Sender With Continuously
Bracket, Mounting - Over/Under Frequency Relay, 66 Monitored Low Coolant Level 12 Light Indicator Controls,
Bracket, Mounting - Overspeed Switch, 47 29
Bracket, Mounting Remote Radiator, 31 Disc, Drive Generator, 49
B~3cket, Mounting Transformer Auxiliary Terminal Block, Door, Control AC, 58
Door, Control DC, 59

2
Index
Door, Housing, 35 Heater, Oil, 42
Hood, Air Inlet Air Cleaner, 8
Element, Air Cleaner, 8 Hose, Air Inlet, 8
Exciter, Permanent Magnet, 46 Hose, Fuel Day Tank - With Fuel Tank Pump and Control,
19
Fan, Alternator Engine, 39 Hose, Fuel Subbase Fuel Tank Control, 21
Fan, Radiator, 33 Hose, Oil Drain, 7
Fuse Engine Monitor Board, 57 Hose, Radiator, 33
Housing, Control, 40
Gasket, Float Valve Day Tank Without Fuel Tank Pump Housing, Generator Set, 35
or Control, 15
Hub, Drive Generator, 49
Gauge, Liquid Level Day Tank - With Control, 17
Gauge, Liquid Level Day Tank - With Fuel Tank Pump and Indicator, Service Air Cleaner, 8
Control, 19
Isolator, Vibration Control Box Mounting, 57
Gauge, Liquid Level Subbase Fuel Tank Dual Wall -12
or 24 Hour, 13
Kit, Heater Engine Coolant Heater, 30
Gauge, Liquid Level Subbase Fuel Tank Single Wall
24 Hour, 11 Kit, Repair Fuel Tank Pump Subbase Fuel Tank Control,
21
Gauge, Oil Pressure, 59
Gauge, Oil Temperature, 73 Lamp, Indicator Replacement - Fuel Tank Control, 22
Gauge, Water Temperature, 59 Latch, Housing Door, 35
Generator, 48,49,50 Lead Low Coolant Level Sender With Continuously
Governor, Electronic, 25 Monitored Low Coolant Level 12 Light Indicator Controls,
29
Grille, Housing, 35
Lead, Circuit Breaker NonUL Approved, 77
Grille, Radiator, 33
Lead, Circuit Breaker - UL Approved, 78
Guard, Belt Radiator, 33
Lens, Indicator Light - Basin Alarm Switch, 10
Guard, Belt Remote Radiator, 31
Lens, Indicator Light Low Battery Voltage, 67
Guard, Fan Generator, 49
Lens, Indicator Light Low Coolant Level Sender With
Guard, Fan Radiator, 33 Continuously Monitored Low Coolant Level 12 Light Indi
Guard, Radiator, 33 cater Controls, 29
Lens, Indicator Light Over/Under Voltage Relay, 64
Harness, Wiring AC Control Door, 57 Light Assembly, Indicator - DC Control Door, 59
Harness, Wiring Alarm Relay Board, 61 Light Assembly, Indicator Fuel Tank Control, 22
Harness, Wiring Auxiliary Terminal Block, 43 Light, Indicator Over/Under Frequency Relay, 66
Harness, Wiring Common Alarm, 62 Light, Indicator Upper/Lower Scale, 58
Harness, Wiring Current Transformer, 75 Light, Panel DC Control Door, 59
Harness, Wiring Day Tank With Control; 17 Line, Fuel Day Tank With Control, 17
Harness, Wiring Day Tank With Fuel Tank Pump and L~I, Fuel Day Tank With Fuel Tank Pump and Control,
Control, 19
Harness, Wiring DC Control Door, 57 Line, Fuel Day Tank Without Fuel Tank Pump or Control,
Harness, Wiring Electronic Overspeed, 63 15
Harness, Wiring Engine Coolant Heater, 30 Line, Fuel Fuel In Sets Without Subbase Fuel Tank, 7
Harness, Wiring Engine to Control, 57 Line, Fuel Fuel Out Sets Without Subbase Fuel Tank, 7
Harness, Wiring Fuel Tank Control, 22 Line, Fuel Subbase Fuel Tank - Dual Wall 12 or 24
Hour, 13
Harness, Wiring Low Battery Voltage, 67
Line, Fuel Subbase Fuel Tank Single Wall 24 Hour, 11
Harness, Wiring Low Coolant Level Sender With Contin
uously Monitored Low Coolant Level 12 Light Indicator Lug Set - Circuit Breaker NonUL Approved, 77
Controls, 29 Lug, Solderiess - Skid, 37
Harness, Wiring Low Coolant Level Sender Without
Continuously Monitored Low Coolant Level, 28 Meter, Frequency, 58
Harness, Wiring Over/Under Frequency Relay, 66 Meter, Time Totalizing, 59
Harness, Wiring Over/Under Voltage Relay, 64 Motor Fuel Tank Pump Day Tank With Fuel Tank
Pump and Control, 19
Harness, Wiring Permanent Magnet Exciter, 46
Motor Fuel Tank Pump Subbase Fuel Tank Control, 21
Harness, Wiring Subbase Fuel Tank Control, 21
Mount, Shock Over/Under Frequency Relay, 66
Harness, Wiring Time Delay Start/Stop, 65
Mount, Shock - Watts Transducer, 69
Harness, Wiring Wattmeter, 69
Muffler, 27
Heater Assembly, Control, 55
Heater, Engine Coolant, 30 Overspeed, Electronic, 63
Heater, Generator, 45

3
Package, Mounting Actuator to Injection Pump, 25 Standoff, Insulator Entrance Box, 41
Paint, 5 Starter, 38
Panel, Box - Circuit Breaker - Non-UL Approved, 77 Stator, Exciter, 49
Panel, Control Housing, 40 Stator, Generator - DGDA, 52
Panel, Side Housing, 35 Stator, Generator DGDB, 53
Pipe, Fuel Day Tank With Control, 17 Stator, Permanent Magnet Exciter, 46
P& Fuel Day Tank With Fuel Tank Pump and Control, Strap, Ground Control Box, 57
Strap, Ground Skid, 37
Pipe, Fuel Fuel Supply Day Tank Without Fuel Tank Support, Engine, 37
Pump or Control, 15
Support, Grille Radiator, 33
Plate, Mounting Audible Alarm, 68
Switch Blank Emergency Stop Switch, 74
Plate, Mounting - Electronic Overspeed, 63
Switch Blank Oil Temperature Gauge, 73
Plate, Mounting - Over/Under Frequency Relay, 66
Switch Blank Tachometer, 72
Plate, Mounting Voltage Regulator, 60
Switch, Basin Low Fuel Alarm, 9
Point, Overspeed, 47
S;~~,l~in Alarm Subbase Fuel Tank 12 and 24
Post, Housing, 35
Potentiometer Speed Adjusting, 71 Switc;, Float Basin, 24
Potentiometer Voltage Regulator, 60 Switch, Fuel Day Tank- With Control, 17
Pump, Fuel Tank Day Tank With Fuel Tank Pump and Stvvv~gFuel Day Tank With Fuel Tank Pump and Con
Control, 19
Pump, Fuel Tank - Subbase Fuel Tank Control, 21 Switch, Fuel Subbase Fuel Tank Control, 21
Switch, Oil Pressure, 7
Radiator, 33 Switch, Overspeed, 47
Rectifier Control Heater, 55 Switch, Pushbutton - Emergency Stop, 74
Regulator, Voltage Control, 60 Switch, Rocker DC Control Door, 59
Regulator, Voltage Engine Alternator, 39 Switch, Rocker Fuel Tank Control, 22
Relay - Alarm Relay Board, 61 Switch, Rotary Voltmeter/Ammeter, 58
Relay - Fuel Pump Fuel Tank Control, 22 Switch, Temperature High Engine Coolant, 7
Relay Over/Under Frequency, 66 Switch, Temperature - Low Engine Coolant, 7
Relay Over/Under Voltage, 64
Remote, Radiator, 31 Tachometer, 72
Resistor - Oil Temperature Gauge, 73 Tank, Day With Control, 17
Resistor Voltage Regulator, 60 Tank, Day With Fuel Tank Pump and Control, 19
Rotor - Permanent Magnet Exciter, 46 Tank, Day Without Fuel Tank Pump or Control, 15
Rotor, Exciter, 49 Tank, Fuel Subbase Single Wall 24 Hour, 11
Rotor, Generator, 49 TanolGrFr# Subbase Fuel Tank Dual Wall 12 or 24

Sealant, Thread, 5 Thermostat Engine Coolant Heater, 30


Sender, Low Coolant Level With Continuously Monitored Top, Housing, 35
Low Coolant Level 12 Light Indicator Controls, 29 Transducer, Watts, 69
Sender, Low Coolant Level Without Continuously Moni Transformer - Auxiliary Terminal Block, 43
tored Low Coolant Level, 28
Transformer, Current, 75
Sender, Oil Pressure, 7
Trip, Shunt Circuit Breaker- Non-UL Approved, 77
Sender, Oil Temperature, 73
Tube, Air Inlet, 8
Sender, Water Temperature, 7
Sensor - Low Battery Voltage, 67 V:d#le~:loat - Day Tank Without Fuel Tank Pump or Con
Shroud, Fan - Radiator, 33
Skid, 37 Valv;, Shutoff- Oil Drain, 7
Solenoid, Pre-Heat Glow Plugs, 57 Voltage, Low Battery, 67
Spacer, Fan Radiator, 33 Voltmeter AC, 58
S&er, Mounting - End Bell - Permanent Magnet Exciter, Voltmeter DC, 59

Stand, Control Box - Subbase Fuel Tank Control, 21 Wattmeter, 69

Standoff, Insulator - Circuit Breaker Lead - Non-UL Ap Well, Thermostat Engine Coolant Heater,30
proved, 77 Wrapper,Fan Shroud- Radiator,33
Standoff, Insulator - Circuit Breaker Lead - UL Approved, W&~~;l Fuel Tank - Subbase Fuel Tank Single Wall -24
79

4
Abbreviations

Some of the following abbreviations maybe used throughout this Parts Catalog;
Alternating Current AC Not For Sale NFS
Ampere Amp Nominal Pipe Thread NPT
As Recmired A/R Outside Diameter OD
Automatic Voltage Regulator AVR Ounce oz.
American Wire Gauge AWG Permanent Magnet Exciter PMG
Degree Deg Phase Ph
Direct Current DC Printed Circuit Pc
External Tooth ET Radio Frequency Interference RFI
External/Internal Tooth EIT Right RT
Ground Fault Interrupter GFI Specification Spec
Inside Diameter ID Thick Thk
Internal Tooth IT Underwriters Laboratories Inc. UL
Kilowatt kW Union National Coarse UNC
Liquid Petroleum Gas LPG Union National Fine UNF
Left LT Volts Alternating Current VAC
Meter M(meter Number) Volts Direct Current VDC
Millimeter mm With W/( ET, IT, EIT)

Paint and Thread Sealant

REF PART QTY PART REF PART QTY PART


NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION

Onan Green Enamel Cummins Beige Enamel


(Non-Metallic) 525-0551 02 13 oz. Pressurized
525-0305 13 oz. Pressurized Spray Can
Spray Can 525-0551-03 Quart Can
525-0306 Quart Can 525-0551 04 - Gallon Can
525-0304 Gallon Can 516-0601 - Sealant, Thread (6 ml Tube)

5
External Engine Parts

100-2703

6
External Engine Parts

REF PART QTY PART REF PART QTY PART


NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION

1 856-0013 2 Washer, Lock - W/EiT (1/2) 25 332-3196 1 Clamp, J


2 860-2006 1 Nut,Hex(M5) 26 1470779 1 Sleeve, Fuel Pump
3 309-0554 1 Switch, Temperature - High 27 416-0446 1 Cable, Battery (121/2)
Engine Coolant (Opens at205 28 800-2111 2 Screw, Cap Hex Head
Deg F, Closesat230 DegF) (M12 x 25mm)
(s2) 29 870-0131 1 Nut, Hex - W/ET (#1 O-32)
4 193-0375 1 Sender, Water Temperature 30 5020199 1 Elbow, Male Inverted -45 Deg
(E2) 31 323-1549 1 *Connector, Receptacle
5 526-0008 1 Washer, Flat (#10) 4 Place
6 526-0003 2 Washer, Flat (#8) 32 323-1548 1 *Wedge, Receptacle
7 87&0221 2 Nut, Hex - Locking (#8-32) 33 323-1492 4 *Socket, Contact
8 416-0921-01 1 Cable, Battery (24) 34 309-0553 1 Switch, Temperature - High
9 416-0893 1 Cable, Battery (1O) Engine Coolant (Opens at 195
10 526-2140 2 Washer, Flat (Ml 2) Deg F, Closes at 220 Deg F)
11 505-1503 2 Adapter, Pipe (1/8) (S6 - Pr+Alarm)
12 102-1356 1 Gasket, Oil Drain 35 309-0641-07 1 Switch, Oil Pressure -20 PSI
13 102-1237 1 Adapter, Oil Drain (S5 - Pre-Alarm)
14 504-0011 1 Valve, Shutoff (1/2) 36 800-2058 1 Screw, Cap Hex Head
15 505-0185 2 Nipple, Pipe Half (M8 x 25mm)
(1/2 x 1-1/2) 37 850-2008 1 Washer, Lock - Spring (M8)
16 503-0197 2 Clamp, Hose 38 5010502 1 Line, Fuel Flexible (60) (Fuel
17 503-1195 1 Hose, Oil Drain Out) (Sets Without Subbase
18 5050050 1 Elbow, Street 90 Deg (1/2) Fuel Tank)
19 309-064103 1 Switch, Oil Pressure 14 PSI 39 503-0685 1 Clamp, Hose (Sets Without
(s1) Subbase Fuel Tank)
20 309-0269 1 Switch, Temperature Low 40 5010627-03 1 Line, Fuel Flexible (40) (Fuel
Engine Coolant (S4) In) (Sets Without Subbase
21 193-0448 1 Sender, 0]1 Pressure (Includes Fuel Tank)
Parts Marked *) (El)
22 850-0030 1 Washer, Lock - Spring (#1 O)
23 850-2010 1 Washer, Lock - Spring (Ml O) * - Parts Included in 1930448 Oil Pressure Sender
24 86&2009 1 Nut, Hex (M1O)

7
Air Cleaner

15

i
16

140-2155,6
18

REF
NO.
PART
NO.
QTY
USED
G /

PART
/6

DESCRIPTION
5

REF
NO.
PART
NO.
QTY
USED
PART
DESCRIPTION

1 503-1460 1 Hose, Air Inlet 10 140-2148 1 Element, Air Cleaner


2 503-1870-05 4 Clamp, Hose Standard and Heavy Duty
3 140-2152 1 Tube, Air Inlet Air Cleaner (Outer)
4 140-1260 1 Adapter, Indicator 11 14G2150 1 Element, Air Cleaner Heavy
5 140-1548 Indicator, Service Duty Air Cleaner (Inner)
6 821-0029 ; Screw, SelfLocking Hex 12 140-1435 1 Hood, Air Inlet (Unhoused Sets)
Washer Head (3/8-1 6 x 3/4) 13 140-1467 1 Elbow
7 870-0281 4 Nut, Locking - Flange (3/6-1 6) 14 140-2153 1 Bracket, Mounting
8 140-1599 2 Band, Mounting 15 800-2110 3 Screw, Cap Hex Head
9 Cleaner, Air Includes (M12 x 20mm)
Element(s) 16 85&2012 3 Washer, Lock - Spring (M12)
140-2147 1 Standard Air Cleaner (One 17 140-2154 1 Bracket, Mounting
Element) 18 526-2140 1 Washer, Flat (M12)
140-2149 1 Heavy Duty Air Cleaner (Two
Elements)

8
Low Fuel Alarm

539-1287-02,04

REF PART QTY PART REF PART QTY PART


NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION

1 306-0963-01 1 Switch, Basin 4 505-1050 1 Plug, Pipe - Square Head


2 505-0026 1 Coupling, Pipe (1/6) (1-1/4)
3 Nipple, Pipe (1/8)
505-1456-04 1 5-11/1 6 12 Hour Subbase
Fuel Tank
505-1456-02 1 127/8 24 Hour Subbase
Fuel Tank

9
Basin Alarm Switch
12 Hour and 24 Hour Subbase Fuel Tanks

539-1532

REF PART QTY PART REF PART QTY PART


NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION

1 308-0916-01 1 Switch, Basin Alarm 4 505-1050 1 Plug, Pipe - Square Head


2 505-0026 1 Coupling, Pipe (1/8) (1-1/4)
3 Nipple, Pipe (1/8) 5 3220463-06 1 Lens, Indicator Light Marked
505-1458-08 1 12 Hour Subbase Fuel Tank Basin
(7-1/2)
505-1419 1 24 Hour Subbase Fuel Tank
(17)

10
Subbase Fuel Tank
Single Wall
24 Hour

14

REF PART QTY PART REF PART QTY PART


NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION

1 1591181 1 Tank, Fuel Single Wall 11 862-0008 4 Nut, Hex (3/41 O)


(150 Gallon) 12 505-0151 1 Bushing, Reducer (1/2 to 1/8)
2 415-0565-02 1 Gauge, Liquid Level 13 526-0238 4 Washer, Flat (3/4)
3 505-0748 1 Nipple, Pipe (2 x 9) 14 850-0079 4 Washer, Lock Spring (3/4)
4 159-1206-01 1 Cap, Fuel 15 159-1 30903 1 Wrapper, Fuel Tank (Right Side)
5 415-0566-02 2 Pipe, Fuel 16 159-1309-04 1 Wrapper, Fuel Tank (Left Side)
6 505-0018 1 Bushing, Reducer (1/2 to 1/4) 17 159-1310 1 Cap, End Fuel Tank
7 5010441 1 Line, Fuel Flexible (40) 18 821-5003-01 14 Screw, SelfLocking Hex
8 5010502 1 Line, Fuel - Flexible (60) Washer Head (5/1 6-18 x 1/2)
9 503-0685 1 Clamp, Hose 19 870-0550-07 2 Nut, Hex - Flange (5/16-1 8)
10 800-0156 4 Screw, Cap Hex Head 20 850-0114-06 2 Washer, Lock - Spring (5/1.6)
(3/4-1 o x 2-1/4) 21 526-0399-16 2 Washer, Flat (5/1 6)

11
Subbase Fuel Tank
Dual Wall
12 or 24 Hour

18 1

16

20-
179-0696
Subbase Fuel Tank
Dual Wall
120r24Hour

REF PART QTY PART REF PART QTY PART


NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION

1 Tank, FuelDual Wall 12 850-0079 4 Washer, Lock - Spring (3/4)


159-1361 1 90 Gallon (12-1/2 High) 13 8620008 4 Nut, Hex (3/41 O)
159-1362 1 180 Gallon (22 High) 14 505-0110 1 Plug, Pipe (3/8)
2 Gauge, Liquid Level 15 505-0359 2 Plug, Pipe (11/4)
415-0565-09 1 90 Gallon Tank 16 Nipple, Pipe Close
415-0565-07 1 180 Gallon Tank 505-0172 2 90 Gallon Tank (2 ID x 2)
3 415-0043 1 Cap, Fuel 505-0382 2 180 Gallon Tank (3 ID x
4 5010441 1 Line, Fuel Flexible (40) 2-5/8)
5 5010502 1 Line, Fuel Flexible (60) 17 505-0203 1 Coupling, Pipe (2 ID)
6 503-0685 1 Clamp, Hose 18 505-0401 1 Nipple, Pipe (2 ID x 6)
7 Cap, Vent 19 159-1378 8 Shim, Fuel Tank
159-1371-03 2 90 Gallon Tank (2 ID) 20 Cap, End - Fuel Tank
159137105 2 180 Gallon Tank (3 ID) 159-1367 1 90 Gallon Tank
8 505-0027 2 Coupling, Pipe (1/4) 159-1368 1 180 Gallon Tank
9 505-0007 1 Bushing, Reducer (1/4 to 1/8) 21 Screw, SelfLocking Hex
10 80&O156 4 Screw, Cap Hex Head Washer Head (5/16-1 8 x 1/2)
(3/4-1 o x 2-1/4) 8210014 6 90 Gallon Tank
11 526-0238 4 Washer, Flat (3/4) 8210014 8 180 Gallon Tank

13
Day Tank
Without Fuel Tank Pump or Control

4
\. %---6
20

[P)
6

Ocl

o
b
22

o
o
21

\
17
I
18

/
13 5

1 I \\\\

\\zi31
.....-.>.
,

)
8\
3

If
0
..,,
.. . ..+ . ..>.,
0

..,, Q
... ,:>
s .\\..~

w
..-.
k.,
~..,>,
,,.
+
..

539-1169-02

14
Day Tank
Without Fuel Tank Pump or Control

REF PART QTY PART REF PART QTY PART


NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION NO. NO, USED DESCRIPTION

1 415-0648 1 Tank, Day (11.8 Gallons) 14 415-0660 1 Gasket


2 159-1208-01 1 Cap, Fuel 15 415-0657 1 Valve Assembly, Float (Includes
3 87G055005 2 Nut, Locking - Flange Head Parts Marked *)
(1/4-20) 16 415-0650-01 1 * Body
4 501062701 1 Line, Fuel - Flexible Tank to 17 415-0651-19 1 *Pin, Roll
Engine (With Filter) (21) 18 415-0652 1 *Ball, Float
5 501-0502-02 1 Line, Fuel Flexible - Engine to 19 8640011 1 *Nut, Jam (1/420)
Tank (20) 20 415-0654 1 *Arm
6 503-0685 1 Clamp, Hose 21 415-0655 1 *Bali, Steel
7 505-0172 1 Nipple, Pipe - Close (2) 22 415-0656-21 1 *Seal, Ring
8 159-1206 1 Bracket, Mounting Fuel Tank 23 526-0008 8 Washer, Flat (#1 O)
9 8210018 6 Screw, SelfLocking Hex 24 870-0131 8 Nut, Hex - Locking - W/ET
Washer Head (1/4-20 x 5/8) (#1 O-32)
10 415-0566-04 1 Pipe, Fuel (Fuel Supply) 25 415-0752-01 1 Pipe, Fuel (Fuel Return)
11 505-0049 1 Elbow, Pipe - Street (1/8)
12 505-0018 1 Bushing, Reducer (1/2 to 1/4)
13 5020053 1 Elbow, Brass Street (1/8) * Parts Included In 415-0657 Float Valve Assembly
Low Oil Pressure Switch

15
Day Tank
With Control

16

/
I \
17

12

539-1166-02

16
Day Tank
With Control

REF PART QTY PART REF PART QTY PART


NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION

1 415-0575 1 Tank, Day (ll.8 Gallons) 13 415-0566-04 1 Pipe, Fuel (Fuel Supply)
2 415-0565-04 1 Gauge, Fuel (Liquid Level) 14 505-0049 1 Elbow, Pipe Street (1/8)
3 159-1206-01 1 Cap, Fuel 15 505-0018 1 Bushing, Reducer (1/2 to 1/4)
4 8215002-03 4 Screw, Self-Locking Hex 16 336-2398 1 Harness, Wiring Fuel Tank
Washerl-iead(l/4-20 xl/2) Control Box Printed Circuit
5 870-0550-05 2 Nut, Locking Flange Head Board TB1 to S1 + and Ground
(1/4-20) (2 Wire) (84)
6 308-0913 1 Switch, Fuel -5 Float 17 625-2141-01 1 Control, Fuel Tank (See
7 5010627-01 1 Line, Fuel - Flexible Tank to Separate Page For
Engine (With Filter) (21) Components)
8 5010502-02 1 Line, Fuel Flexible - Engine to 18 5020053 1 Elbow, Brass - Street - Low Oil
Tank (20) Pressure Switch (1/8)
9 503-0685 1 Clamp, Hose 19 505-0266 1 Plug, Pipe Square
10 505-0172 1 Nipple, Pipe Close (2) Countersunk (3/8)
11 1591206 1 Bracket, Mounting Fuel Tank 20 415-0752-01 1 Pipe, Fuel (Fuel Return)
12 8210018 6 Screw, SelfLocking Hex
Washer Head (1/4-20 x 5/8)

17
Day Tank
With Fuel Tank Pump and Control

23

19
.
22
8 \,
Ill l 3

9 !7%
Ft
\ z{/
10
/
/
25

/17 I \\d
,....,
;....
;Fw
r-l ,/i-:,
17

< f \
II/52?-J%%%,.1
w A i.--., ,
\

\
-.
7 \/

539-1043-02

18
Day Tank
With Fuel Tank Pump and Control

REF PART QTY PART REF PART QTY PART


NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION

1 41>0575 1 Tank, Day (ll.8 Gallons) 14 503-0685 1 Clamp, Hose


2 415-0565-04 1 Gauge, Fuel (Liquid Level) 15 505-0172 1 Nipple, Pipe - Close (2)
3 159-120&Ol 1 Cap, FueI 16 1591 206 1 Bracket, Mounting Fuel Tank
4 399-0117-01 1 Pump, Fuel Tank (P103) 17 8210018 12 Screw, Self-Locking Hex
399-0121 1 Kit, Repair - Fuel Tank Pump Washer Head (1/420 x 5/8)
(Includes Lip Seal, Bearings, 18 415-0566-04 1 Pipe, Fuel (Fuel Supply)
Gasket, Drive Gear, Idle Gear 19 505-0049 1 Elbow, Pipe - Street (1/8)
and Coupler) (Not Illustrated) 20 505-0018 1 Bushing, Reducer (1/2 to 1/4)
399-0122 1 Coupler, Pump (Drive Piece 21 Harness, Wiring
Between Motor and Pump) 336-2397 1 Fuel Tank Control Box Printed
(Not Illustrated) Circuit Board TB1 to Fuel
399-0123 1 Pump (Not Illustrated) Tank Pump P103 (5 Wire)
399-0124 1 Motor (Not Illustrated) (40)
5 159-1207 1 Bracket, Mounting - Pump 336-2398 1 Fuel Tank Control Box Printed
6 821-500203 4 Screw, SelfLocking Hex Circuit Board TB1 to S1 + and
Washer Head (1/4-20 x 1/2) Ground (2 Wire) (84)
7 870-0550-05 4 Nut, Locking - Flange Head 22 625-2141-01 1 Control, Fuel Tank (See
(1/4-20) Separate Page For
8 503-1660-01 1 Hose, Fuel - Pump to Tank (12) Components)
9 503-0183 2 Clamp, Hose 23 5020053 1 Elbow, Brass Street - Low Oil
10 502-0942 2 Elbow, Brass -90 Deg Pressure Switch (1/8)
(1/2 Hose to 3/8 Pipe) 24 415-0752-01 1 Pipe, Fuel (Fuel Return)
11 308-0913 1 Switch, Fuel -5 Float 25 526-0018 4 Washer, Flat (1/4)
12 501-062701 1 Line, Fuel Flexible - Tank to 26 87C--O2I 2 4 Nut, SelfLocking Hex Flange
Engine (With Filter) (21) Head (1/4)
13 501-050202 1 Line, Fuel - Flexible - Engine to
Tank (20)

19
Subbase Fuel Tank Control

/)

10
1

I 7
2!
L

R
o 3
J 0
0 0

A , ....... 11

..,> .

L ..
....
....
...

/
13

-....
..,>
~.,..,.
.. 9

I
I

\ \
\ \
\
~
d
539-1533-03

20
Subbase Fuel Tank Control

REF PART QTY PART REF PART QTY PART


NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION

1 3990117 1 Pump, FuelTank(P103) 9 8210018 12 Screw, Self-Locking Hex


399-0121 1 Kit, Repair-FuelTank Pump Washer Head (1/420 x 5/8)
(includes LipSeal, Bearings, 10 Harness, Wiring
Gasket, Drive Gear, IdleGear 338-2397 1 Fuel Tank Control Box Printed
and Coupler) (Not Illustrated) Circuit Board TBI to Fuel
399-0122 1 Coupler, Pump (Drive Piece Tank Pump PI 03 (5 Wire)
Between Motor and Pump) (40)
(Not Illustrated) 338-2398 1 Fuel Tank Control Box Printed
3990123 1 Pump (Not Illustrated) Circuit Board TB1 to S1+ and
3990124 1 Motor (Not Illustrated) Ground (2 Wire) (84)
2 1591207 1 Bracket, Mounting - Pump 11 625-2141-01 1 Control, Fuel Tank (See
3 8210010 2 Screw, SelfLocking Hex Separate Page for
Washer Head (1/420 x 1/2) Components)
4 870-0212 6 Nut, Hex - Flange (1/4-20) 12 5020943 1 Connector, Hose (3/8 Pipe to
5 503-1660-04 1 Hose, Fuel (18) 1/2 Hose)
6 503-0183 2 Clamp, Hose 13 319-0863-01 1 Stand, Control Box
7 5020942 1 Elbow, Hose 90 Deg (3/8 14 526-0018 4 Washer, Flat (1/4)
Pipe to 1/2 Hose)
8 Switch, Fuel 5 Float
308-0913-04 1 12 Hour Subbase Fuel Tank
308-0913-02 1 24 Hour Subbase Fuel Tank

21
Fuel Tank Control

A
3\t 2

,
6
7

17 625-2141

REF PART QTY PART REF PART QTY PART


NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION

625-2141-01 1 Control, Fuel Tank Complete 9 320-1654 1 Breaker, Circuit - AC (Double


(Includes Parts Listed Below) Pole) (CB101)
1 319-0486 1 Box, Control 10 300-3464 1 Board, Printed Circuit
2 319-0485 1 Cover, Box 11 870-0458 4 Spacer, Board Printed Circuit
3 307267702 1 Relay, Pump (K130) 12 338-2382 1 Harness, Wiring Control Box
4 3220403-02 1 Light, Assembly, Indicator 13 815-0350 5 Screw, SelfTapping Slotted
7 Light (Includes Wiring Hex Washer Head (#10-32 x
Harness) 3/8)
5 322-036902 1 Lamp, Indicator Replacement 14 812-0075 2 Screw, Machine - Round Head
6 308-0912 1 Switch, Rocker (On/Off/ (#8-32 X 1/4)
Emergency Run) (S1 02) 15 815-0385 2 Screw, Machine - Round Head
7 308-0852 1 Switch, Rocker (Reset/Off/Test) (#6-32 X 1/2)
(s111) 16 3322605 2 Jumper, Terminal
8 320-1653 1 Breaker, Circuit DC (Single 17 3310027 2 Connector, Romex
Pole) (CB1 07) 18 3310042 1 Connector, Knockout

22


Rupture Basin

REF PART QTY PART REF PART QTY PART


NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION

1 159-1290 Basin, Rupture 3 159-1268 3 Hanger, Rupture Basin


2 870-0257 ; Nut, Hex - Self-Locking 4 505-0055 1 Plug, Pipe - Square Head (1/4)
(5/1 6-1 8)

23
Float Switch

539-1288

REF PART QTY PART REF PART QTY PART


NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION

1 319-0490 1 Bracket, Mounting 5 870-0257 1 Nut, Locking - Hex Flange


2 3190489 1 Cover, Switch (5/1 6-1 8)
3 308-0916-01 1 Switch, Float - Basin 6 526-0029 2 Washer, Flat (3/8)
4 821-500203 1 Screw, SelfLocking Hex
Washer Head (1/420 x 1/2)

24
Electronic Governor

,/

2 3 4
1

539-1439

REF PART QTY PART REF PART QTY PART


NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION

1 150-2578 1 Package, Mounting - Actuator 4 8210005 4 Screw, Self-Locking Hex


to Injection Pump (Includes Washer Head (#1 O-32 x 3/8)
Actuator Mounting Bracket, 5 149-2309 1 Bracket, Mounting - Governor
Actuator Shaft Clevis, Clevis Control
Jam Nut, Male and Female 6 150-2331-01 1 Actuator, Governor
Rod End Bearings, Magnetic 7 1510715-02 1 Control, Governor (Al 6)
Pickup, Wire Lugs, Mounting 8 526-2140 2 Washer, Flat (M12)
Hardware and Instruction 9 526-0425 1 Washer, Flat (13/1 6 ID x 1-1/4
Bulletin) OD X 1/8 Thk)
2 85&2012 2 Washer, Lock - Spring (Ml 2)
3 800-2110 2 Screw, Cap - Hex Head
(M12 x 20mm)

25
Exhaust Adapter

e\/
!

2 I

179-1671

REF PART QTY PART REF PART QTY PART


NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION

1 155-2253 1 Adapter, Exhaust 2 155-2175 1 Clamp, Muffler

26

. ... ... ... ... . . ...


...
- .
__
Muffler

179-1672

REF PART QTY PART REF PART QTY PART


NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION
1 155-2175 1 Clamp, Muffler 3 155-2062-03 1 Cap, Rain
2 155-2251 1 Muffler

27

.
Low Coolant Level Sender
Without Continuously Monitored Low Coolant Level

>.
: ...

179-2688-01,02

REF PART QTY PART REF PART QTY PART


NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION

1 193-0322 1 Sender, Low Coolant Level (S7) 3 518-0548-15 1 Clip, Retaining Insulated
2 338-2871 1 Harness, Wiring - Shutdown
and Warning (3 Wire) (32)

28

.
Low Coolant Level Sender
With Continuously Monitored Low Coolant Level
12 Light Indicator Controls

,,.
,,-

300-4396

REF PART QTY PART REF PART QTY PART


NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION

1 322046307 1 Lens, Indicator Light (Marked 4 357-0030 1 Diode (6 Amp)


Coolant Lo) 5 226-4661-02 2 Lead (4) (No Markings)
2 336-3035-01 1 Harness, Wiring (3 Wire) (138) (Al 1TB2-1 to Diode and
(S7 to All ) Al1TB216 to Diode)
3 193-0322 1 Sender, Low Coolant Level (S7)

29

. .. . _________
Engine Coolant Heater

179-2237

REF PART QTY PART REF PART QTY PART


NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION
1 Kit, Heater Engine Coolant 4 333-0478 1 *#Thermostat
(1000 Watt) 5 503-1139 1 *#Clamp
333-0532-01 1 120 Volt (Includes Parts 6 Heater
Marked *) 333-0557-01 1 * 120 volt
333-0532-02 1 240 Volt (Includes Parts 333-0557-02 1 # 240 Vol
Marked #) 7 505-0021 1 *#Bushing, Reducer (3/4 to 1/2)
2 Harness, Wiring
333-0475 1 * 120volt
333-0476 1 # 240volt * Parts Included in 333-0532-01 Engine Coolant Heater Kit
3 333-0511 1 *#Well, Thermostat # Parts Included in 333-0532-02 Engine Coolant Heater Kit

30
Remote Radiator

F=+{

o
/
179-1292

REF PART PART REF PART QTY PART


NO. NO. L%D DESCRIPTION NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION

1 130-3168 1 Cover, Belt Guard 8 800-2110 4 Screw, Cap - Hex Head


2 130-3169 1 Guard, Belt Left Side (M12 x 20mm)
3 130-3170 1 Guard, Belt Right Side 9 130-3582 1 Plate, Clamping
4 13&3171ol 1 Bracket, Mounting - Left Side 10 718-1812 4 Screw, Cap Hex Head Flange
5 130-3171-02 1 Bracket, Mounting - Right Side (M8 x 25mm)
6 130-3172 1 Bracket, Mounting 11 850-2012 4 Washer, Lock Spring (Ml 2)
7 821-500203 24 Screw, SelfLocking Hex
Washer Head (1/4:20 x 1/2)

31
Radiator

/\ 29

23

\ 28

k
16
6
111111111111111
28 / \l
15 .

A 26
,..-, -1,.>
[22:.:,,.
L
&T2.
14
7
/

.
179-1418
.__#y\,

32
Radiator

REF PART QTY PART REF PART QTY PART


NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION

1 130-3069-01 1 Guard, Fan Right Side (Top) 17 130-3082 1 Spacer, Fan


2 821500204 10 Screw, SelfLocking Hex 18 800-2068 4 Screw, Cap Hex Head
Washer Head (1/420 x 5/8) (M8 x 75mm)
3 130-3085 1 Guard, Belt Right Side 19 526-2100 4 Washer, Flat (M8)
4 130-3091 1 Wrapper, Fan Shroud 20 130-3080 1 Fan, Radiator (6 Blade)
5 130-3086 1 Guard, Belt Left Side 21 130-3089 1 Support, Grille Upper
6 821500402 6 Screw, SelfLocking Hex 22 130-4452 1 Grille
Washer Head (3/8-1 6 x 3/4) 23 130-4454-01 1 Guard, Radiator Right Side
7 130-3092 2 Shroud, Fan 24 504-0028 1 Cock, Drain (3/8)
8 503-1928 1 Hose, Radiator Upper 25 13&306902 1 Guard, Fan - Left Side (Bottom)
9 503-0365 2 Clamp, Hose 26 821500401 18 Screw, SelfLocking Hex
10 503-1929 1 Hose, Radiator Lower Washer Head (3/8-1 6 x 1/2)
11 503-0465 2 Clamp, Hose 27 50201 53 1 Plug, Brass Hex Head (1/4)
12 130-4357 1 Radiator (Includes Cap) 28 821500203 32 Screw, SelfLocking Hex
13 130-1788 1 Cap, Radiator Washer Head (1/420 x 1/2)
14 870-0281 6 Nut, Hex Locking (3/6-16) 29 821-5003-03 6 Screw, SelfLocking Hex
15 130-3090 1 Support, Grille Lower Washer Head (5/1 6-18 x 3/4)
16 130-4454-02 1 Guard, Radiator Left Side

33
3

1
18

15

P
/
16

20

34
Housing

REF PART QTY PART REF PART QTY PART


NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION

1 821-5004-02 20 Screw, SelfLocking Hex 12 405-5352 1 Post, Housing Rear - Left Side
Washer Head (3/8-1 6 x 3/4) 13 406-0807 2 Latch (Includes Key)
2 870-0281 22 Nut, Hex Locking (3/8-16) 14 406-0782 7 Key, Latch
3 405-5359 1 Top 15 816-0231-02 8 Rivet
4 405-3841 2 Door, Grille 16 506-0231 2 Bumper, Door
5 405-5364 2 Post, Housing Center 17 5170138-09 1 Plug, Hole (Fits 2-1/2 Hole)
6 815-0137 13 Screw, Hex Head Thread 18 5170135 2 Plug, Hole (Fits 5/8 Hole)
Forming (1/4-20 x 5/8) 19 406-0765-01 5 Latch (Includes Key)
7 405-5355 2 Door, Control Side 20 405-4932 6 Bumper, Door
8 405-5370 1 Door, Control Rear 21 405-3837 2 Panel, Housing Side
9 821500301 4 Screw, SelfLocking Hex 22 406-0574 4 Hinge, Door
Washer Head (5/16-18 x 1/2) 23 815-0236 4 Screw, Hex Head Thread
10 405-5351 1 Post, Housing Rear Right Forming (5/1 61 8 x 5/8)
Side 24 526-0115 4 Washer, Flat (5/1 6)
11 405-5386 1 Grille, Rear

35
20

18
/

36
Skid

REF PART QTY PART REF PART QTY PART


NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION

1 3370090 1 Strap, Ground 15 870-0531-03 4 Nut, Hex Locking (7/16-14)


2 800-0091 1 Screw, Cap Hex Head 16 402-0568 2 Cushion, Vibration Generator
(1/2-13 X 1-1/4) End
3 850-0060 1 Washer, Lock Spring (1/2) 17 800-0520 3 Screw, Cap Hex Head
4 8620016 1 Nut, Hex (1/2-1 3) (3/4-1 o x l)
5 856-0013 2 Washer, Lock W/EIT (1/2) 18 403-2567 1 Support, Engine
6 800-2111 1 Screw, Cap - Hex Head 19 800-2121 4 Screw, Cap Hex Head
(M12 x 25mm) (M12 x 75mm)
7 3321473 1 Lug, Solderless 20 850-2012 5 Washer, Lock Spring (Ml 2)
8 800-0026 1 Screw, Cap - Hex Head 21 4020030 1 Cushion, Vibration Engine
(5/1 6-18 X 3/4) End
9 856-0008 1 Washer, Lock W/EIT (5/1 6) 22 526-0249 8 Washer, Flat (7/1 6)
10 870-0257 1 Nut, Hex - Locking (5/1 6-1 8) 23 870-0531-04 2 Nut, Hex Locking (1/2-13)
11 403-3903 1 Skid 24 416-0975-01 1 Bracket, Retainer Battery
12 526-0219 4 Washer, Flat (17/32) 25 870-0212 1 Nut, Locking Hex Flange Head
13 80fl-0605 4 Screw, Cap Hex Head (1/4-20)
(7/1 6-14 x 1-1/4) 26 416-0853 1 Holddown, Battery
14 80G0558 2 Screw, Cap Hex Head
(1/2-13 X 1-1/2)

37

_-
Starter

179-2629-05

REF PART QTY PART REF PART QTY PART


NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION

1 191-2103 1 Starter -24 VDC 3 800-2088 3 Screw, Cap - Hex Head


2 850-2010 3 Washer, Lock Spring (Ml O) (Ml O x 35mm)

38

.
Alternator

2
179-2644-02

REF PART QTY PART REF PART QTY PART


NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION

1 1911983-02 1 Alternator 24 VDC 3 850-2008 1 Washer, Lock - Spring (M8)


1912121 1 Regulator, Voltage Alternator 4 860-2008 1 Nut, Hex (M8)
(Included With Alternator) 5 850-2005 2 Washer, Lock Spring (M5)
(Not Illustrated) 6 860-2006 2 Nut, Hex (M5)
2 191-1981 1 Fan, Alternator

39
Control Housing

Q
Q
4
K

\ /

300-3873

REF PART QTY PART REF PART QTY PART


NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION

1 319-1193 Box, Mounting 5 8210018 1 Screw, SelfLocking Hex


2 319-0077 : Panel Washer Head (1/4-20 x 5/8)
3 508-1057 1 Grommet 6 526-0018 1 Washer, Flat (1/4)
4 815-0350 18 Screw, SelfLocking Hex 7 856-0006 1 Washer, Lock - EIT (1/4)
Washer Head Slotted 8 5170135 1 Plug, Hole (Fits 5/8 Hole)
(#1 o-32 x 3/8)

40
Entrance Box

%/- 5

.
3
/---0

319-2819

REF PART QTY PART REF PART QTY PART


NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION

1 319-2422 1 Box, Entrance 6 508-0305-02 Edging Bulk (Order By The


2 319-2425-01 1 Cover, Box Foot -1 Foot Required)
3 319-2426 2 Cover, Box 7 332274407 1 Standoff, Insulator
4 821-0040 8 Screw, SelfLocking Hex 8 80&O047 1 Screw, Cap - Hex Head
Washer Head (#10-32 x 5/16) (3/8-1 6 X 5/8)
5 821001 O 20 Screw, SelfLocking - Hex 9 85&O050 1 Washer, Lock Spring (3/8)
Washer Head (1/4-20 x 1/2)

41
Oil Heater

1792283

REF PART QTY PART REF PART QTY PART


NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION

1 Heater, Oil (150 Watt) 2 Cable, Oil Heater (72)


333-0429-01 1 120 volt 335-0168-01 1 120 volt
333-0429-02 1 240 Volt 335-0166-02 1 240 Volt

42
Auxiliary Terminal Block

id P,
10

13

%- 12

5391075

REF PART QTY PART REF PART QTY PART


NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION

1 3323007 3 Block, Terminal 9 332-3007 3 *Block, Terminal


2 Harness, Wiring 10 81 20079 2 *Screw, Machine Round Head
338-2506 1 190-240,380-480 Volt, 12 (#8-32 X 1/2)
Lead Reconnectable 11 870-0221 12 *Nut, Hex W/ET (#8-32)
Generator 12 8210016 4 Screw, Self-Locking Hex
338-2796 1 240-480 DELTA, 600 Volt Washer Head (5/1 6-18 x 3/4)
WYE Generator 13 870-0257 4 Nut, SelfLockina - Hex
3 812-0085 3 Screw, Machine Round Head Washer Head (;/1 6-1 8)
(#8-32 X 1-1/8)
4 870-0221 3 Nut, Hex - W/ET (#8-32)
5 85&O025 3 Washer, Lock Spring (#8) Parts Not Used on 19&240, 380-480 Volt, 12 Lead
6 2323536 1 Base, Terminal Block Reconnectable Generator Application
7 319-1498 1 *Bracket, Mountina -
Transformer -
8 *Transformer (PTW,PTV,PTU)
240/480 Volt DELTA
315-0717-01 2 PTW, PTU Position
315-0717 1 PTV Position
315-0717 3 600 Volt WYE

43


..---
Generator Heater

-
? 3

14

18

16
I @ \ .
/
I
11

~..,
.

13
+
12

44
Generator Heater

REF PART QTY PART REF PART QTY PART


NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION

1 Cartridge, Heater 10 332-3023 1 Block, Terminal


333-0438-07 1 120 volt 11 508-0228 1 Grommet
333-0438-08 1 240 Volt 12 8223047 1 Screw, Machine Pan Head
2 332-302411 2 Clamp, Loop (M3 x 20mm)
3 822-3075 6 Screw, Machine Pan Head 13 850-2003 1 Washer, Lock Spring (M3)
(M4 x 16mm) 14 800-3034 1 Screw, Cap Hex Head
4 860-2005 2 Nut, Hex (M4) (M4 x 12mm)
5 850-2004 4 Washer, Lock Spring (M4) 15 3323228 1 Mount, Cable Tie
6 528-2050 2 Washer, Flat (M4) 16 870-2064-01 1 Nut, Hex (M4)
7 330-0142 1 Box, Terminal 17 81.5-0792-04 2 Screw, Pan Head (M4 x 12mm)
8 330-0141-03 1 Cover, Terminal Box 18 5170021 1 Plug, Dot Button
9 33G014104 1 Gasket, Terminal Box

45
Permanent Magnet Exciter

200-1286
1 3

REF PART QTY PART REF PART QTY PART


NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION

1 775-0049 1 Pin, Dowel 9 850-2010 1 Washer, Lock Spring (Ml O)


2 815-0761-01 1 Bolt, Hex Head 10 336-3149 1 Harness, Wiring
(M1O x 90mm) (AUX-P2,P3,P4 to
3 201-3446 1 Rotor VR21P2,P3,P4) (3 Wire)
4 220-4233 1 Stator (40)
5 2323511 4 Clamp 11 336-3265 1 Harness, Wiring (P2,P3,P4 to
6 234-0875-02 1 Cover, End Bell P2,P3,P4) (3 Wire) (30)
7 2323462-02 4 Spacer 12 850-2006 4 Washer, Lock Spring (M6)
8 8212020 4 Screw, SelfLocking Hex
Washer Head (M5 x 10mm)

46
Overspeed Switch

10

11

\4
3
\\
9 539-1052
2

REF PART QTY PART REF PART QTY PART


NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION

1 150-2309 1 Bracket, Mounting - Overspeed 9 526-0240 1 Washer, Flat (13/32 ID x 11/2


2 150-0956 1 Switch, Overspeed (S3) OD X 1/8 Thk)
3 150-0723 1 Point, Overspeed 10 8212020 4 Screw, SelfLocking Hex
4 870-0250 1 Nut, Insulated Washer Head (M5 x 10mm)
5 862-0001 2 Nut, Hex (1/4-20) 11 234-0875-01 1 Cover, End Bell
6 853-0013 1 Washer, Lock W/ET (1/4) 12 232346201 4 Spacer, Cover
7 856-0010 1 Washer, Lock W/EIT (3/8) 13 526-2080 4 Washer, Flat (M6)
8 800-2088 1 Screw, Cap - Hex Head
(M1O x 35mm)

47

.
14

46

50

200-3025

48
Generator

REF PART QTY PART REF PART QTY PART


NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION

l 1 Stator, Generator ,(See 28 508-0139 Seal, Edging - Bulk (Order By


Separate Page for Part The Foot 3 Feet Required)
Numbers) 29 Cover, Stator Top
2 Rotor Assembly, Generator 234-0937-01 1 165, 190mm Stack Length
(Includes Parts Marked *) 234-0937-02 1 230, 285mm Stack Length
201-3497-01 1 165mm Stack Length 234-0937-03 1 335mm Stack Length
201349702 1 190mm Stack Length 234-0937-04 1 375mm Stack Length
2013497-03 1 230mm Stack Length 30 Cover, Stator Bottom
201-349704 1 285mm Stack Length 232-3820-01 1 165, 190mm Stack Length
201-349705 1 335mm Stack Length 232-3820-02 1 230, 285mm Stack Length
201-349706 1 375mm Stack Length 232-3820-03 1 335mm Stack Length
3 *Key, Exciter Rotor 2323820-04 1 375mm Stack Length
515-0298-02 1 165, 190mm Stack Length 31 800-3017-54 10 Screw, Cap Hex Head
515-0296-03 1 230,285, 335, 375mm Stack (M12 x 30mm)
Length 32 850-0114-56 10 Washer, Lock Spring (Ml 2)
4 *Rotor Assembly, Exciter 33 526-0399-64 10 Washer, Flat (M12)
(Includes Parts Marked #) 34 508-1057 1 Grommet
2013434-02 1 165, 190mm Stack Length 35 2323421 1 Block, Terminal
2013434-03 1 230,285, 335, 375mm Stack 36 5170135 1 Plug, Hole
Length 37 526-0423 12 Washer, Flat (13/32 ID x
5 *#Rectifier Assembly (Includes 11/4 OD X 1/4 Thk)
Parts Marked +) 38 800-301 738 6 Screw, Cap Hex Head
3570091 1 Forward ( With Positive (M1O x 30mm)
Diode) 39 85G2008 3 Washer, Lock Spring (M8)
3570092 1 Reverse (With Negative 40 800-2060 3 Screw, Cap - Hex Head
Diode) (M8 x 35mm)
6 *#+ Diode 41 526-2100 3 Washer, Flat (M8)
358-01 3501 3 Positive 42 850-01 1455 6 Washer, Lock Spring (Ml O)
358-01 3502 3 Negative 43 2340867 2 Guard, Fan Generator
7 800-3009 3 *#+ Screw, Cap Hex Head 44 234-0879 2 Screen, Air Inlet
(M4 x 35mm) (CRI ,2,3,4,5,6) 45 8216001 02 8 Screw, SelfLocking Hex
8 860-2005 3 *#+Nut, Hex (M4) Washer Head (M5 x 12mm)
9 850-2004 3 *#+ Washer, Lock Spring (M4) 46 211 0423 1 Bell, End
10 526-2050 3 *#+ Washer, Flat (M4) 47 850-0114-55 6 Washer, Lock Spring (Ml O)
11 870-2064-01 6 *#Nut, Locking Nylon (M4) 48 800-301 738 6 Screw, Cap - Hex Head
12 526-2050 6 *#Washer, Flat (M4) (M1O x 30mm)
13 510-0164 1 *Bearing, Ball 49 850-2006 4 Washer, Lock - Spring (M6)
14 518-0083 1 *Ring, Retaining 50 Screw, Cap Hex Head
15 304-0807 1 *Varistor 800-2042 4 M6 x 60mm
16 860-2006 2 *Nut, Hex (M5) 800-2046 4 M6 x 80mm
17 2323695 1 *Hub, Drive - Generator 51 Stator, Exciter
18 850-2005 2 *Washer, Lock Spring (M5) 220-4293-04 1 165, 190mm Stack Length
19 526-2060 2 *Washer, Flat (M5) 220-4293-06 1 230,285, 335, 375mm Stack
20 509-0266-02 1 O-Ring Length
21 2310325 1 Adapter, Generator 52 2323454 2 Bracket, Mounting Generator
22 Screw, Cap Hex Head Foot
800-3017-42 5 M10x50mm
800-3017-44 1 M1O x 60mm (12 OClock
Position) * - Parts Included in Generator Rotor Assemblies
23 850-0114-55 6 Washer, Lock - Spring (Ml O) # Parts Included in Exciter Rotor Assemblies
24 720-1119 8 Screw, Cap Hex Head + Parts Included in Rectifier Assemblies
(M16 x 40mm)
25 232-3699 3 Disc, Drive Generator
26 526-0259 8 Washer, Flat (5/8) Hardened Continued...
27 2310319 1 Adapter, Generator Stator

49

..-
14

46

50

38
31

200-3025

50
Generator

REF PART QTY PART REF PART QTY PART


NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION

Continued... 59 800-2088 12 Screw, Cap Hex Head


(Ml O x 35mm)
60 850-2010 12 Washer, Lock Spring (Ml O)
53 800-3017-55 8 Screw, Cap Hex Head 61 526-0174 8 Washer, Flat (3/8)
(M12 x 35mm) 62 860-2009 8 Nut, Hex (M1O)
54 850-0114-56 8 Washer, Lock: S~rina (Ml 2) 63 850-2010 8 Washer, Lock Spring (Ml O)
55 526-0399-64 4 Washer, Flat (M12) - 64 526-2120 8 Washer, Fiat (Ml O)
56 232373004 4 Spacer, Mounting Foot 65 3322987 4 Link, Terminal
57 508-0305-02 - Edging Bulk (Order By The 66 821600101 8 Screw, SelfLocking Hex
Foot 5 Feet Required) Washer Head (M5 x 10mm)
58 805-0018 8 Bolt, Place (3/8-1 6 x 1)

51
Generator Stator
DGDA

REF PART QTY PART


NO. NO, USED DESCRIPTION

1 Stator, Generator
4 Lead, Single Phase, NonReconnectable
220-444&Ol 1 165mm Stack Length, 125 Deg C, 50 Hertz
220-4448-07 1 165mm Stack Length, 125 Deg C, 60 Hertz
220-4448-02 1 190mm Stack Length, 105 Deg C, 50 Hertz
220-4448-08 1 190mm Stack Length, 105 Deg C, 60 Hertz
220-4448-03 1 230mm Stack Length, 80 Deg C, 50 Hertz
220-4448-09 1 230mm Stack Length, 80 Deg C, 60 Hertz
6 Lead, Three Phase, Reconnectable
220-4448-31 1 165mm Stack Length, 105 Deg C
220-4448-31 1 165mm Stack Length, 125 Deg C
220-4448-32 1 190mm Stack Length, 80 Deg C
12 Lead
Three Phase, NonReconnectable
220-444&25 165mm Stack Length, 105 Deg C
220-444%25 165mm Stack Length, 125 Deg C
220-444&26 190mm Stack Length, 80 Deg C
Single or Three Phase, Reconnectable
220-444&13 1 165mm Stack Length, 105 Deg C, 50 Hertz
220-4448-13 1 165mm Stack Length, 105 Deg C, 60 Hertz
220-444S13 1 165mm Stack Length, 105 Deg C, 60 Hertz, Broad Range
220-444%1 3 1 165mm Stack Length, 125 Deg C, 50 Hertz, Broad Range
220-444G19 1 165mm Stack Length, 105 Deg C, 60 Hertz, Low Range
220-444&19 1 165mm Stack Length, 125 Deg C, 60 Hertz, Low Range
220-444&14 1 190mm Stack Length, 80 Deg C
220-4448-14 1 190mm Stack Length, 80 Deg C, 50 Hertz, Broad Range
220-4448-14 1 190mm Stack Length, 125 Deg C, Full Output on Single Phase
220-444%20 1 190mm Stack Length, 80 Deg C, 60 Hertz, Low Range
220-444%15 1 230mm Stack Length, 80 Deg C, 50 Hertz, Full Output on Single
Phase
220-4448-15 1 230mm Stack Length, 105 Deg C, 50 Hertz, Full Output on
Single Phase
220-4448-15 1 230mm Stack Length, 105 Deg C, 60 Hertz, Full Output on
Single Phase
220-4448-15 1 230mm Stack Length, 125 Deg C, 60 Hertz, Full Output on
Single Phase
220-444&l 6 1 285mm Stack Length, 80 Deg C, Full Output on Single Phase

52


Generator Stator
DGDB

REF PART QTY PART


NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION

1 Stator, Generator
4 Lead, Single Phase, NonReconnectable
220-4448-09 1 230mm Stack Length, 105 Deg C, 60 Hertz
220-4448-03 1 230mm Stack Length, 125 Deg C, 50 Hertz
220-4448-09 1 230mm Stack Length, 125 Deg C, 60 Hertz
220-4448-10 1 285mm Stack Length, 80 Deg C, 60 Herttz
220-4448-04 1 285mm Stack Length, 105 Deg C, 50 Hertz
220-444&05 1 335mm Stack Length, 80 Deg C, 50 Hertz
6 Lead, Three Phase, Reconnectable
220-4448-31 1 165mm Stack Length, 125 Deg C
220-4448-32 1 190mm Stack Length, 105 Deg C
220-4448-33 1 230mm Stack Length, 80 Deg C
12 Lead
Three Phase, Non-Reconnectable
2204448-26 1 190mm Stack Length, 105 Deg C
220-4448-26 1 190mm Stack Length, 125 Deg C
220-444&28 1 285mm Stack Length, 80 Deg C
Single or Three Phase, Reconnectable
22&444&l 9 1 165mm Stack Length, 125 Deg C, 60 Hertz, Low Range
220-4448-14 1 190mm Stack Length, 105 Deg C, 60 Hertz, Broad Range
220-4448-20 1 190mm Stack Length, 105 Deg C, 60 Hertz, Low Range
220-4448-14 1 190mm Stack Length, 125 Deg C, 50 Hertz, Broad Range
220-4448-14 1 190mm Stack Length, 125 Deg C, 60 Hertz, Broad Range
220-4448-21 1 230mm Stack Length, 80 Deg C, 60 Hertz, Low Range
220-4448-15 1 230mm Stack Length, 105 Deg C
220-4448-15 1 230mm Stack Length, 125 Deg C, Full Output on Single Phase
220-444&l 6 1 285mm Stack Length, 80 Deg C
220-4448-16 1 285mm Stack Length, 80 Deg C, 50 Hertz, Broad Range
220-4448-16 1 285mm Stack Length, 105 Deg C, 50 Hertz, Full Output on
Single Phase
220-444&l 6 1 285mm Stack Length, 105 Deg C, 60 Hertz, Full Output on
Single Phase
220-4446-16 1 285mm Stack Length, 125 Deg C, Full Output on Single Phase
220-444&l 7 1 335mm Stack Length, 80 Deg C, Full Output on Single Phase
220-444&l 8 1 375mm Stack Length, 80 Deg C, Full Output on Single Phase

53
54

..
Control Heater

300-4426

REF PART QTY PART REF PART QTY PART


NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION

1 3323338 2 *#Mount, Cable 6 870-0257 1 *Nut, Locking Hex (5/16-18)


2 Heater Assembly, Control 100 7 856-0008 2 *Washer, Lock W/EIT (5/1 6)
Watt (Includes Rectifier)
300-451 501 1 * 120 volt
300-451 502 1 # 240 Volt * Parts Used in 120 Volt Control Heater Application
3 3570114 1 *#Rectifier (3 Amp) # Parts Used in 240 Volt Control Heater Application
4 335-0173 1 *Cable, Heater (7)
5 800-0024 1 *Screw, Cap Hex Head
(5/1 6-18 X 3/4)

55
Control

/45 fl /-w

40
<

36
37 35

///

w .

\
25

30/
\ IIII!4

612-6487

56
Control

REF PART PART REF PART QTY PART


NO. NO. U:~D DESCRIPTION NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION

1 815-0544 4 Screw, Machine Round 25 3370049 3 Strap, Ground


Head Cross Recessed W/lT 26 800-0024 3 Screw, Cap Hex Head
(#6-32 X 1/2) (5/1 6-18 X 1/2)
2 8210004 8 Screw, SelfLocking Hex 27 856-0008 3 Washer, Lock W/EIT (5/1 6)
Washer Head (#10-32 x5/16) 28 336-2278 1 Harness, Wiring AC Control
3 3018851 1 Bracket, Mounting Door Assembly to TB21
4 336-3252 1 Harness, Wiring- DC Control Terminal Block (Includes TB21
DoorAssemblyto Engine Terminal Block)
Monitor Board (Includes 29 332-0607 1 Block, Terminal -12 Place
Connector Housing and (TB21)
Contact Pins) 30 3322723 1 Strip, Marker
5 323-1308 1 Housing, Connector (12 Place) 31 812-0065 2 Screw, Machine Hex Head
(J4) (#6-32 X 5/8)
6 323-1302 11 Pin, Contact 32 3320604 1 *Block, Terminal -12 Place (T26)
7 Board Assembly, Printed 33 3321 043 4 *Jumper
Circuit Engine Monitor 34 323-1492 3 *Socket, Contact
(Includes Fuses) (Al 1) 35 307-2167 1 Solenoid, Pre-Heat Glow
300-4295 1 7 Light Control Plugs (K2)
300-4297 1 12 Light Control 36 8210010 2 Screw, Self-Locking - Hex
8 Fuse Washer Head (1/420 x 1/2)
321030703 2 5 Amp (Tan) (F4, F5) 37 856-0006 1 Washer, Locking W/EIT (1/4)
321-030706 1 15 Amp (Light Blue) (F3) 38 8210014 4 Screw, Self-Locking Hex
321-0307-07 2 20 Amp (Yellow) (F1, F2) Washer Head (5/1 6-18 x 1/2)
9 Door Assembly Control -AC 39 526-0013 2 Washer, Flat (25/64)
(See Separate Page For 40 336-3297 1 Harness, Wiring Engine to
Components) Control (Includes Parts
10 8710015 1 Nut, Hex (1/4-20) Marked)
11 853-0013 1 Washer, Lock W/ET (1/4) 41 Housing, Connector
12 3018065 1 Box, Control 323-1306 1 * 8 Place (Jl )
13 402-0527 4 Isolator, Vibration 323-1304 1 * 6 Place (J2)
14 600-0045 4 Screw, Cap - Hex Head 42 815-0538 2 *Screw, Machine - Round
(5/1 6-18 X 3/8) Head - Cross Recessed W/lT
15 850-0045 4 Washer, Lock - Spring (5/1 6) (#8-32 X 1/2)
16 508-0001 1 Grommet (Fits 1-1/1 6 Hole) 43 323-1200 12 *Socket, Contact
17 508-0051 1 Grommet (Fits 2 Hole) 44 35>0094-01 1 *Resistor (Rl )
18 406-0332 2 Receptacle, Fastener 45 3570030 1 *Rectifier (CR1 )
19 406-0333 2 Stud, Fastener 46 323-1546 1 *Plug, Connector 4 Place (El)
20 406-0334 2 Washer, Stud Retainer 47 359-0051 1 *Diode (CR2)
21 3320052 2 Clip, Wire 48 323-1591 1 *Plug, Connector
22 87&O131 6 Nut, Hex - W/ET (#1 O-32) 49 323-1548 1 *Wedge, Plug
23 Door, Assembly Control -DC
(See Separate Page For
Components)
24 31 92006-01 1 *Bracket, Mounting Terminal * - Parts Included in 338-3297 Engine Wiring Harness
Block

57
AC Control Door Assembly

11
2 9\ \

\
6

0
0

0
10-

Q
1 o

(2
o

7
612-6489

REF PART QTY PART REF PART QTY PART


NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION

1 Door,ControlAC 5 3021968 1 Meter, Frequency (M23)


301-905403 1 Without Meter Holes 6 308-1052 1 Switch, Rotary - Voltmeter/
301905401 1 With Four Meter Holes Ammeter (S21)
3019054-04 1 With Six Meter Holes 7 355-0189 1 Capaciter Voltmeter
2 3220363 1 Light, Indicator Upper/ (.1 Mfd., 500 WVDC) (C21)
Lower Scale (DS21, DS22) 8 5170302 1 Plug, Hole (Fits 2-1/4 Hole)
3 Voltmeter (M21) 9 815-0385 2 Screw, Machine Round Head
302-1148 1 Scale Reads O-300/600 (#6-32 X 1 /2)
3021753 1 Scale Reads 0-750 10 870-0183 2 Nut, Hex W/ET (#6-32)
4 Ammeter (M22) 11 815-0875-02 3 Screw, Machine Pan Head
302-1684 1 Scale Reads O-1 50/300 Cross Recessed (M4 x 8mm)
3021685 1 Scale Reads 0200/400
302-1724 1 Scale Reads 0-250/500
3021725 1 Scale Reads 0-375/750

58
DC Control Door Assembly

3 11

13

1
15

REF PART QTY PART REF PART QTY PART


NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION

1 301905501 1 Door,ControlDC 10 3021 642 1 Voltmeter (Ml 3)


2 815-0385 4 Screw, Machine Round Head 11 302-0885 1 Meter, Time Totalizing (M14)
(#6-32 X 1/2) 12 517-0131 1 Plug, Hole (Fits 3/8 Hole)
3 870-0183 4 Nut, Hex W/ET (#6-32) 13 193-0250 2 Resistor (Mounted on Oil
4 Light Assembly, Indicator Pressure and Water
(Includes Wiring Harness and Temperature Gauges)
Connector Housing) (A12) (R12, R13)
322-0359-02 1 7 Light Assembly 14 308-1010 1 Switch, Rocker Lamp
322036002 1 12 Light Assembly Test/Reset Panel Lamp -
5 322036902 1 Light, Indicator - Replacement Preheat (S11 )
6 3220361 1 Light, Panel (DS1l) 15 308-1011 1 Switch, Rocker -
7 322-0017 1 Bulb, Panel Light Run/Stop/Remote (S12)
Replacement 16 5170137 1 Plug, Hole (Fits 7/8 Hole)
8 193-0466 1 Gauge, Oil Pressure (Mll) 17 51 70301 2 Plug, Hole (Fits 2 Hole)
9 193-0351 1 Gauge, Water Temperature
(M12)

59
Voltage Regulator

300-3606/7

REF PART QTY PART REF PART QTY PART


NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION

1 Potentiometer (R21 ) 6 5170131 1 *#Plug, Hole (Fits 3/8 Hole)


303-0261 1 * 1.5K Ohms (Used With Model 7 81 20084 4 *#Screw, Machine Round Head
SX440 Voltage Regulator) (#8-32 X 1 )
303-0285 1 # 5K Ohms (Used With Model 8 3321 043 1 *#Jumper (Used on TB21)
MX321 Voltage Regulator) 9 305-0868 1 #Board, Printed Circuit - Isolation
2 Board, Printed Circuit Voltage Transformer (T30)
Regulator (VR21 ) 10 813-0108 4 #Screw, Machine Round Head
305-0824 1 Model SX440 (#1 O-32 X 1-1/2)
305-0823 1 # Model MX321 11 526-0008 4 #Washer, Flat (#1 O)
3 319-0652 1 #Plate, Mounting (Used With 12 850-0030 4 #Washer, Lock Spring (#1 O)
MX321 Voltage Regulator)
4 815-0544 6 #Screw, Machine - Round
Head Cross Recessed W/lT * Parts Used on Generators Without Permanent Magnet
(#6-32 x 1/2) (Used With Exciter
MX321 Voltage Regulator) # Parts Used on Generators With Permanent Magnet Exciter
5 350-1222 1 *#Resistor (1 .5K Ohms) (Used on
TB21)

60
Alarm Relay Board

4
/

REF PART QTY PART REF PART QTY PART


NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION

1 Board, Printed Circuit - Alarm 6 336-2875 1 Harness, Wiring (Includes Parts


Relay (Includes K1 Relay) Marked *) (Al 1TB1 and TB2
300-4111-02 1 Without Form C Relays to Alarm Relay Board)
300-4111-04 1 With Form C Relays 7 323-1291 2 *Plug -9 Place (Pl ,P2)
2 307-1056 1 Relay (Quantity Used as 8 323-1199 9 *Pin, Contact
Required) (Kl ,K2,K3) 9 323-1200 12 *Socket, Contact
3 815-0544 6 Screw, Machine Round 10 323-1292 1 *Plug 4 Place (P3)
Head Cross Recessed W/lT
(#6-32 X 1/2)
4 870-051 701 4 Standoff (Clear) (17/8) * - Parts Included in 338-2875 Wiring Harness
5 870-0517-02 2 Standoff (Yellow) (2)

61
Common Alarm

:...,
@@-
\
3
300-4394-02

REF PART QTY PART REF PART QTY PART


NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION

1 300-4218-02 1 Board, Printed Circuit 3 812-0063 4 Screw, Machine - Round Head


Common Alarm (A27) (#8-32 X 1/2)
2 338-3033 1 Harness, Wiring (12 Wire) (A27
to All)

62
Electronic Overspeed

I 2

q\
1
5 300-3601

REF PART QTY PART REF PART QTY PART


NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION

1 305-0902-02 1 Board, Printed Circuit 4 815-0544 4 Screw, Machine Round


Electronic Overspeed (Al 6) Head - Cross Recessed W/lT
2 319-0754 1 Plate, Mounting (#6-32 X 1/2)
3 338-2493 1 Harness, Wiring (Al 6 to 5 8120082 4 Screw, Machine - Round Head
All, AUX) (5 Wire) (44) (#8-32 X 3/4)

63
Over/Under Voltage Relay

300-4697-01

REF PART QTY PART REF PART QTY PART


NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION

1 307-2868 1 Board, Printed Circuit 4 3220463-03 1 Lens, Indicator Light (Marked


Over/Under Voltage Relay 0/U VOLT)
(A17)
2 338-3366 Harness, Wiring (6 Wire) (30)
3 815-0550 : Screw, Machine Pan Head -
Cross Recessed W/ET
(#6-32 X 3/8)

64
Time Delay StartfStop

REF PART QTY PART REF PART QTY PART


NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION

1 815-0544 4 Screw, Machine Round 3 338-1904 1 Harness, Wiring (5 Wire)


Head - Cross Recessed W/lT (21-1/2)
(#6-32 X 1/2)
2 300-2899 1 Board, Printed Circuit -
Time Delay (Al 5)

65
Over/Under Frequency Relay

1 -tin

1-6 11

w+ .

<) 5
+
t%,,.
6

7
30C-3141

REF PART QTY PART REF PART QTY PART


NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION

1 Relay (Al 9) 6 856-0002 18 Washer, Lock W/EIT (#8)


307-2553 1 50 Hertz 7 860-0008 10 Nut, Hex (#8-32)
3072709 1 60 Hertz 8 528-0115 2 Washer, Flat (5/1 6)
2 338-2347 1 Harness, Wiring (TB21, All, 9 870-0048 2 Nut, Hex Locking (5/18-18)
GRDtoA19) 10 812-0082 2 Screw, Machine Round Head
3 3019941 1 Plate, Mounting (#8-32 X 3/4)
4 3016987 1 Bracket, Mounting 11 3220463-04 1 Light, Indicator (Marked
5 402-0354 4 Mount, Shock 0/U HZ) (DS20)

66
Low Battery Voltage

300-4395

REF PART QTY PART REF PART QTY PART


NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION

1 322046308 1 Lens, Indicator Light (Marked 5 870-1221 2 Nut, Hex - W/ET (#8-32)
Lo Battery) 6 305-0901 1 *Sensor Low Battery
2 338-3034 1 *Harness, Wiring (4 Wire) (36) Voltage (Kl 5)
(K15to All)
3 323-141 003 1 Base, Relay
4 81 20084 2 *Screw, Machine - Round Head * - Not Used on All Models
(#8-32 X 1)

67
Audible Alarm

,A.

P .
\

?5
.
d 2

/ /
,\,-.,..><,
/ ,/ ;;
/-s7-)

( \
, /%

300-3729

REF PART QTY PART REF PART QTY PART


NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION

1 333-0133 1 Alarm, Audible (DS2) 4 815-0385 2 Screw, Machine Round Head


2 31 90898 1 Plate, Mounting (#8-32 X 1/2)
3 517-0302 1 Plug, Hole 5 870-0183 2 Nut, Hex W/ET (#8-32)

68
Wattmeter

8 4

9 ,,,....
,,, . , ;?,<
,., ,..
/ ,..
,.,
,.- ,./
,,,:. ;
,., ,,, : !
,,,,.
.,..
; .,.,..

8 ;,.~:
,...,,~:
,, . ,/.....1,,~,,
. ,/ ; .,,..
,,.;~
,,.
.:, ,.,,.:,
.;
,,.,.,
//
,.\=::,
/
,...-.,
,/ ! :
,! j ,,
,.
, ;
; <./;, ; ,, /,
-., ~ ~
.,, +?:<.
,
,,
i @
,1/1//
,,,.,,
i : ,,. ,,, .
......

/
1
n /
4
300-4736

REF PART QTY PART REF PART QTY PART


NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION

1 302-1722 1 Wattmeter (Dial Not Included) 4 Transducer,Watts(A21)


(M24) 302-198209 1 2 Element Watt, Single Phase,
2 Dial, Wattmeter 120/240volt
302172104 1 0-90 kW Rating 302198210 1 3 Element Watt, Three Phase,
302172105 1 0-115 kW Rating ReconnectableWYE
302172106 1 0-160 kW Rating 302198211 1 3ElementWatt, Three Phase,
3021721-08 1 0-200 kW Rating 120/240VoltDELTA
3 Harness, Wiring 5 3016987 1 Bracket, Mounting
338-3310 1 SinglePhase,120/240 Volt 6 4020354 4 Mount, Shock
338-3309 1 ThreePhase,120/240 Volt 7 856-0002 16 Washer, Lock W/ET (#8)
DELTA and Reconnectable 8 860-0008 8 Nut, Hex (#8-32)
WYE 9 8210017 2 Screw, Self-Locking Hex
Washer Head (5/1 6-18 x 1/2)
10 870-0257 2 Nut, Locking Hex (5/1 618)

69
Circuit Breaker
AC Control Door

,,,..-.. ~,
...,/.
,/ .;..

300-3765-01

..-

REF PART QTY PART REF PART QTY PART


NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION

1 320-1688-01 1 Breaker, Circuit (CB21 )

70
Potentiometer
Speed Adjust

REF PART QTY PART REF PART QTY PART


NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION

1 1510402 1 Potentiometer, Speed Adjusting 2 334-0116 1 Cable, Shielded (6-1/2)

71
Tachometer

---\

300-3350

REF PART QTY PART REF PART QTY PART


NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION

1 302-1 87301 1 Tachometer (0-4000 RPM) 2 3016257 1 Switch Blank


(M16) 3 3021723 1 Ammeter Blank Scale

72
Oil Temperature Gauge

,..
,,.
,,,, ;:,
..,,;
7
\ 6

REF PART QTY PART REF PART QTY PART


NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION

1 302-1723 1 Ammeter Blank Scale 5 517-0137 1 Plug, Hole


2 301-6257 1 Switch Blank 6 193-0388 1 Sender, Oil Temperature (E4)
3 193-0435 1 Gauge, Oil Temperature (M15) 7 505-1373 1 Bushing, Reducer
4 193-0250 1 Resistor (RI 3)

73
Emergency Stop Switch

,,/,..
,.,, :
,,..,,.,
,...,,/.,,.-
,,,
/.;;::
,.,..;:
,.,

..
\

300-3127

REF PART QN PART REF PART QTY PART


NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION

1 302-1723 2 Ammeter Blank Scale 4 3220394 1 Bulb, Replacement


2 301-6257 1 Switch Blank
3 306-0853 1 Switch, Pushbutton
Emergency Stop (Includes
Bulb) (S14)

74
Current Transformer

/
1 30(3-3338

REF PART QTY PART REF PART QTY PART


NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION

1 Transformer, Current 2 336-2229 1 Harness, Wiring


(CT21 , CT22, CT23)
302-1845-05 3 Ratio 150/5 or 300/5
302-184506 3 Ratio 200/5 or 400/5
302-1845-07 3 Ratio 250/5 or 500/5
302-1645-08 3 Ratio 375/5 or 750/5

75

-.
Circuit Breaker
Non-UL Approved

2
7
1

14

11 /
\

l 5\
16

B
13 o
0
00
%

12
63 0
5
o

b
0
0
7 0
/
o\8

\ \
\
\
.

J \ .\
I
Q

2
8

/-
6 .
3

76
Circuit Breaker
Non-UL Approved

REF PART QTY PART REF PART QTY PART


NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION

1 3191332 1 Box, Mounting Circuit Breaker 7 Lead-Circuit Breaker (Quantity


2 3191333 2 PaneI, Box Used As Required)
3 821500203 8 Screw, SelfLocking Hex No Markings
WasherHead(l/4-20 xl/2) 228-3649 1 2a
4 508-0239 EdgingBulk(Order By The 228-0893 1 33
Foot2 Feet Required) Marked LO
5 Breaker, Circuit (includes 226-3505-04 1 3 Pole Breakers (30)
Mounting Screws) (Circuit 226-1587 1 4 Pole Breakers (33)
Breaker Lugs Not Included) 8 8210010 13 Screw, SelfLocking Hex
(CB21) Washer Head (1/420 x 1/2)
Three Pole Breakers 9 Lug Set Circuit Breaker
320-1725-04 1 100Amp (Packaged in Sets - Two Lugs
320-1725-05 1 125 Amp Per Set) (Quantity Used As
320-1725-06 1 160Amp Required)
320-1 72606 1 200 Amp 320-1755-11 1 160 Amp Breakers
320-1726-07 1 250 Amp 320-1755-12 1 200,250 Amp Breakers
320-1 72702 1 320 Amp 320-1755-13 1 320,400 Amp Breakers
320-1727-03 1 400 Amp 320-1755-14 1 500,630 Amp Breakers
320-1728-02 1 500 Amp 10 332274407 1 *Standoff, Insulator
32&1728-03 1 630 Amp 11 800-0048 2 *Screw, Cap Hex Head
FourPole Breakers (3/8-1 6 X 3/4)
32G1725-10 1 100 Amp 12 850-0050 2 *Washer, Lock Spring (3/8)
320-1725-11 1 125 Amp 13 526-0029 2 *Washer, Flat (25/64 ID)
320-1725-12 1 160Amp 14 Trip, Shunt
320-1726-13 1 200 Amp 320-1749-02 1 160-250 Amp Breakers
320-1726-14 1 250 Amp 320-1749-03 1 400-830 Amp Breakers
320-1727-05 1 320 Amp 15 Alarm, Bell
320-1727-06 1 400 Amp 320-1748-02 1 160250 Amp Breakers
320-1728-05 1 500 Amp 32&1748-03 1 400-630 Amp Breakers
320-1728-06 1 630 Amp 16 Contact, Auxiliary
6 Cover, Box 320-1747-03 1 160-250 Amp Breakers
319-1335 1 100,125,160,200, 250Amp 32&174705 1 400-830 Amp Breakers
Breakers
319-1330 1 320, 400AmpBreakers
3191331 1 500, 630AmpBreakers Parts Used for Three Pole Circuit Breaker Application

77


Circuit Breaker
UL Approved

\
1P 5

l
o

0 0

625-3022
REF PART QTY PART REF PART QTY PART
NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION

1 3192422 1 Box, Mounting - Circuit Breaker 7 319-2426 2 Cover, Box


2 526-0029 1 Washer, Flat (3/8) 8 8215000-05 8 Screw, SelfLocking Hex
3 3192425 1 Cover, Box Washer Head (#1 O-32 x 1/2)
4 Cutout, Cover 9 Lead - Circuit Breaker (Quantity
3019650 1 General Electric E Frame Used As Required)
Circuit Breakers (1-1/4 x 3 No Marking
Opening) 226-3649 1 28 (#2 Wire)
301-9891 1 General Electric J, TFJ 226-3505-01 1 30 (#4 Wire).
or Q Frame Circuit Breakers 226-0893 1 33 (#1 Wire)
(2-7/8 x 3-5/8 Opening) Marked LO (30)
5 813-0100 4 Screw, Machine Round Head 226-3505-03 1 #4 Wire
(#1 O-32 X 1/2) 226-3505-04 1 #1 Wire
6 870-0131 4 Nut, Hex W/ET (#1 O-32)

78
Circuit Breaker
UL Approved
REF PART QTY PART REF PART QTY PART
NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION NO. NO. USED DESCRIPTION

1
* 450 Amp
10 Screw, Machine Round Head 320-1 4601 O
320-1460-11 1
*
81 20093 4 #8-32 X 3 500 Amp
*
813-0190 4 #1 o-32x 4 320-1 46012 1 600 Amp
812-0157 4 1/4-20 X 1-3/4 With Auxiliary Contacts
11 526-0008 4 Washer, Flat (#1 O) 320-1462-44 1 90 Amp
12 Washer, Lock 320-1462-45 1 100 Amp
850-0025 4 #8 Spring 125 Amp
850-0030 4 #1 O Spring 320-1 46230 1 480 Volt
854-0014 4 1/4 W/lT 320-1462-47 1 600 Volt
13 821500203 20 Screw, SelfLocking - Hex 150 Amp
Washer Head (1/4-20 x 1/2) 320-1462-31 1 480 Volt
14 506-0239 - Edging Bulk (Order By The 320-1462-48 1 600 Volt
Foot 2 Feet Required) 320-1463-08 1 175 Amp
15 332-2744-07 1 Standoff, Insulator 32&1463-09 1 200 Amp
16 800-0047 1 Screw, Cap Hex Head 320-1463-10 1 225 Amp
(3/6-1 6 X 5/8) 250 Amp
17 850-0050 1 Washer, Lock - Spring (3/8) 320-1556-15 1 240 Volt
18 091-0002 1 Strip, Copper (Used for 320-1464-06 1 600 Volt
wrapping ends of leads before 300 Amp
securing to circuit breakers) 320-1556-16 1 240 volt
(Quantity Used As Required) 320-1 46407 1 600 Volt
19 Breaker, Circuit (Includes Lugs) 350 Amp
(CB21) 320-1556-17 1 240 Volt
Two Pole Breakers 320-1 46408 1 600 Volt
Standard 320-1556-18 1 400 Amp
320-1 4641 O 1
* 450 Amp
320-1 55514 1 400 Amp
* 1
* 500 Amp
320-1 51310 1 450 Amp 32&146411
* 320-1 46412 1
* 600 Amp
32&l 51 311 1 500 Amp
* With Shunt Trip
32&l 51312 1 600 Amp
With Auxiliary Contacts 320-147045 1 100 Amp
320-1 5561 4 1 400 Amp 320-1470-30 1 125 Amp
* 320-1470-31 1 150 Amp
320-1516-10 1 450 Amp
* 320-1 47108 1 175 Amp
320-1516-11 1 500 Amp
* 32&147109 1 200 Amp
32&l 51612 1 600 Amp
* With Auxiliary Contacts and 320-1471-10 1 225 Amp
320-1 5371 2 1
Shunt Trip -600 Amp 320-1472-06 1 250 Amp
Three Pole Breakers 320-1472-07 1 300 Amp
Standard 350 Amp
320-1456-44 1 90 Amp 320-1 55765 1 240 Volt
320-1456-45 1 100 Amp 320-1472-08 1 600 Volt
125 Amp 320-1 55766 1 400 Amp
320-1 4721 O 1
* 450 Amp
320-1458-30 1 480 Volt
320-1472-11 1
* 500 Amp
320-1458-47 1 600 Volt
1
* 600 Amp
150 Amp 320-1 47212
320-1456-31 1 480 Volt With Auxiliary Contacts and
320-1456-48 1 600 Volt Shunt Trip
320-1459-08 175 Amp 320-1490-30 125 Amp
320-1459-09 200 Amp 320-149&31 150 Amp
320-1 4591 O 225 Amp 320-1491-08 175 Amp
250 Amp 320-1 49109 200 Amp
320-1555-15 240 Volt 320-1 4911 O 225 Amp
320-1460-06 600 Volt 320-1 49206 250 Amp
300 Amp 320-1492-08 350 Amp
320-1492-10 1
* 450 Amp
320-1555-16 1 240 Volt
320-1 4921 2 1
* 600 Amp
320-1460-07 1 600 Volt
350 Amp
320-1555-17 1 240 Volt
32&1460-08 1 600 Volt * Circuit Breakers With Interchangeable Trip
320-1555-18 1 400 Amp

79

-..
Numerical Index

Part No. Page Part No. Page Part No. Paae Part No. Paae

091-0002,79 1502578,25 2013497-06,49 2323536,43


1021237, 7 151-0402,71 2110423,49 2323695,49
102-1356,7 1510715-02,25 220-4233,46 2323699,49
130-1788,33 155-2062-03,27 220-4293-04,49 232373004,51
130-3069-01,33 1552175,26,27 220-4293-06,49 2323820-01,49
130-306902, 33 155-2251,27 220-4448-01,52 232-3820-02,49
130-3080,33 155-2253,26 220-4448-02,52 2323820-03,49
130-3082,33 1591181,11 220-4448-03,52,53 232-3820-04,49
130-3085,33 1591206,15,17, 19 220-4448-04,53 2340867,49
130-3086,33 1591207,19,21 220-4446-05,53 234087501,47
130-3089,33 159-1208-01,11,15, 17,19 220-4448-07,52 234087502,46
130-3090,33 1591268,23 220-4448-08,52 2340879,49
130-3091,33 1591290,23 220-4446-09,52,53 234093701,49
130-3092,33 159-1309-03,11 220-4448-10,53 2340937-02,49
130-3168,31 159130904,11 220-4448-13,52 2340937-03,49
1303169,31 1591310,11 220-4446-14,52, 53 234093704,49
130-3170,31 159-1361,13 220-4448-15,52,53 300-2899,65
130-3171-01,31 1591362,13 220-4448-16,52,53 3003464,22
130-3171-02,31 1591367,13 220-4448-17,53 300-4111-02,61
130-3172,31 1591368,13 220-4448-18,53 300-4111-04,61
1303582,31 1591371-03,13 220-4448-19,52,53 300-4218-02,62
130-4357,33 159137105,13 220-4448-20,52,53 3004295,57
130-4452,33 1591378,13 220-4448-21,53 300-4297,57
130-4454-01,33 1911981,39 220-4448-25,52 300-4515-01,55
130-4454-02,33 191198302,39 220-4448-26,52,53 300-4515-02,55
140-1260,8 1912103,38 220-4448-28,53 3016257,72,73, 74
140-1435,8 1912121,39 220-4448-31,52,53 301-6987,66,69
140-1467,8 193-0250,59,73 220-4448-32,52,53 3018065,57
140-1548,8 193-0322,28,29 220-4446-33,53 301-8851,57
140-1599,8 193-0351,59 226-0893,77,78 301905401,58
1402147,8 193-0375,7 226-1587,77 301905403,58
1402148,8 1930388,73 226-3505A31,78 3019054-04,58
140-2149,8 193-0435,73 226-3505-03,78 3019055-01,59
1402150,8 1930448,7 226-3505-04,77,78 3019650,78
140-2152,8 1930466,59 226-3649,77,78 3019891,78
140-2153,8 2013434-02,49 226-4661-02,29 3019941,66
140-2154,8 2013434-03,49 231-0319,49 3020885,59
1470779,7 201-3446,46 2310325,49 3021148,58
149-2309,25 201-3497-01,49 232-3421,49 3021642,59
150-0723,47 201-3497-02,49 2323454,49 3021684,58
150-0956,47 201-3497-03,49 2323462-01,47 3021685,58
150-2309,47 201-3497-04,49 2323462-02,46 3021721-04,69
150-2331-01,25 2013497-05,49 232-3511,46 302172105,69

80
Numerical Index

Part No. Paae Part No. Paae Part No. Page Part No. Paae

302172106, 69 3090554,7 320-146244,79 32015551 6,79


302-1721-08, 6~ 309-064103,7 320-1462-45,79 320155517, 79
3021722, 69 309064107,7 320-146247,79 320-1555-18,79
302-1723,72,73,74 315-0717,43 320-1462-48,79 3201558-14, 79
302-1724,58 315-0717-01,43 320-1463-08,79 320-155615, 79
302-1725,58 319-0077,40 320-1463-09,79 3201556-16, 79
302-1753,58 319-0485,22 320-1463-10,79 320-1 55617, 79
302184505,75 319-0486,22 320-1464-06,79 320-1556-18,79
302184506,75 319-0489,24 320-1464-07,79 320-1557-65,79
302-184507,75 319-0490,24 320-1464-08,79 3201557-66, 79
302-184508,75 3190652,60 320-1464-10,79 320-1653,22
302-1873-01,72 319-0754,63 320-1464-11,79 3201 654,22
3021968,58 319086301,21 320-1464-12,79 3201 688-01,70
302-1982-09,69 3190898,68 320-1470-30,79 3201725-04, 77
, 302-1982-10,69 3191193,40 320-1470-31,79 3201725-05, 77
302198211,69 3191330,77 320-1470-45,79 320-1725-06,77
3030261,60 3191331,77 320-1471-08,79 320-1725-10,77
3030285,60 3191332,77 320-1471-09,79 320172511 ,77
304-0807,49 319-1333,77 320-1471-10,79 320172512, 77
305-0823,60 3191335,77 320-1472-06,79 3201726-06, 77
305-0824,60 319-1498,43 320-1472-07,79 3201726-07, 77
305-0868,60 3192006-01,57 320-1472-08,79 320172613, 77
305-0901,67 319-2422,41,78 320-1472-10,79 3201726-14, 77
305-090202,63 319-2425;78 32&147211,79 3201727-02, 77
3071056,61 319-2425-01,41 320-1472-12,79 320-1727-03,77
307-2167,57 319-2426,41,78 320-1490-30,79 320-1727-05,77
3072553,66 320-145&30j79 320-149W31,79 320-1727-06,77
3072677-02,22 320-1458-31,79 320-1491-08,79 320-1728-02,77
307-2709,66 320-1458-44,79 320-1491-09,79 320-1728-03,77
3072868,64 3201458-45,79 320-1491-10,79 320-1728-05,77
308-0852,22 3201458-47,79 320-1492-06,79 320-1728-06,77
308-0853,74 320-1458-48,79 320-1492-08,79 320-1747-03,77
308-0912,22 320-1459-08,79 320-1492-10,79 320-1747-05,77
308-0913,17,19 320-1459-09,79 320-1492-12,79 320-1748-02,77
308-0913-02,21 320-1459-10,79 320-1513-10,79 320-1748-03,77
308-0913-04,21 320-1460-06,79 320-1513-11,79 320-1749-02,77
308-0916-01,10,24 320-1460-07,79 320-1513-12,79 320-1749-03,77
308-0963-01,9 320-1460-08,79 320-1516-10,79 320-1755-11,77
308-1010,59 320-1460-10,79 320-1518-11,79 320-1755-12,77
308-1011,59 320-1460-11,79 320-1516-12,79 320-1755-13,77
308-1052,58 320-1460-12,79 320-1537-12,79 320-1755-14,77
309-0269,7 3201462-30,79 320-1555-14,79 321-0307-03,57
3090553,7 320-1462-3 ,79 320-1555-15,79 321-0307-06,57

81
Numerical Index

Part No. Page Part No. Paae Part No. Paae Part No. Paae

321030707, 57 332-3023,45 338-3309,69 415-0565-02, 11


3220017, 59 332-30241 1,45 336-3310,69 416-0565-04, 17, 19
322-0359-02,59 3323196, 7 336-3366,64 415-0565-07, 13
322-0360-02,59 3323228, 45 350-1222,60 41 5056509, 13
3220361 ,59 332-3338,55 353-009401 ,57 415-0566-02, 11
3220363, 58 333-0133,68 355-0189,58 415056604, 15, 17, 19
322-0369-02,22,59 333-0429-01,42 3570030, 29,57 4150575, 17, 19
322-0394,74 3330429-02, 42 357-0091,49 415-0648, 15
322-040302,22 3330436-07, 45 357-0092,49 416-0650-01, 15
322-046303,64 3330436-08, 45 35701 14,55 415-0651-19, 15
322-046304,66 333-0475,30 358-0135-01,49 415-0652, 15
322046306,10 3330476, 30 356-0135-02,49 415-0654, 15
322-0463-07,29 3330478, 30 3590051 ,57 415-0655, 15
322-0463-08,67 333051 1,30 399-0117,21 41 5065621 , 15
323-1199,61 3330532-01 ,30 399-0117-01, 19 41 50657, 15
3231200,57,61 333-0532-02,30 3990121 , 19,21 41 50660, 15
323-1291,61 333-0557-01,30 3990122, 19,21 415075201, 15, 17, 19
323-1292,61 333-0557-02,30 3990123, 19,21 41 60446, 7
3231302,57 334-0116,71 3990124, 19,21 41 60853, 37
323-1304,57 335-0166-01,42 4020030, 37 41 60893, 7
323-1306,57 335-0168-02,42 4020354, 66,69 416092101, 7
3231308,57 335-0173,55 4020527, 57 416-0976-01,37
323-1410-03,67 3370049, 57 4020568, 37 5010441, 11, 13
323-1492,7,57 3370090, 37 403-2567,37 5010502, 7, 11, 13
3231546,57 336-1904,65 4033903, 37 501050202, 15, 17, 19
3231548,7,57 336-2229,75 405-3837,35 501-0627-01, 15, 17, 19
3231549,7 338-2278,57 405-3841,35 501062703, 7
3231591,57 338-2347,66 405-4932,35 5020053, 15, 17, 19
330-0141-03,45 338-2382,22 405-5351,35 5020153, 33
330-0141-04,45 338-2397, 19,21 406-5352,35 5020199, 7
330-0142,45 338-2398, 17, 19,21 405-5355,35 5020942, 19,21
331-0027,22 338-2493,63 405-5359,35 5020943, 21
331-0042,22 338-2506,43 405-5364,35 503-0183, 19,21
3320052,57 336-2796,43 405-5370,35 5030197, 7
332-0604,57 338-2871,28 405-5386,35 503-0365,33
332-0607,57 338-2875,61 406-0332,57 503-0465,33
3321043,57,60 336-3033,62 406-0333,57 503-0685,7, 11,13,15,17,
19
332-1473,37 338-3034,67 406-0334,57
503-1139,30
332-2605,22 338-3035-01,29 4060574, 35
503-1195,7
3322723,57 338-3149,46 406-0765-01,35
5031460, 8
3322744-07,41,77, 79 336-3252,57 406-0782,35
503-1660-01,19
332-2987,51 336-3265,46 406-0807,35
503-1660-04,21
3323007,43 338-3297,57 41.5-0043, 13

82
Numerical Index

Part No. Paae Part No. Paae Part No. Paae Part No. Paae

503-1870-05,8 517-0131,59,60 800-0045,57 81 50550, 64


503-1928,33 5170135, 35,40,49 800-0047,41,79 815-076101 ,46
503-1929,33 517-0137,59,73 800-0048,77 815-0792-04,45
504-0011,7 517-0138-09,35 800-0091,37 81 5087502, 58
504-0028,33 5170301 ,59 800-0156, 11,13 818-0231-02,35
5050007, 13 517-0302,56,68 800-0520,37 8210004, 57
505-0018, 11, 15, 17, 19 518-0083,49 800-0558,37 821 0005, 25
505-0021,30 518-054&15, 28 800-0605,37 821-0010,21,41, 57,77
505-0026,9, 10 518-0601,5 800-2042,49 8210014, 13,57
505-0027, 13 525-0304,5 800-2046,49 821001 6,43
5050049,15,17, 19 525-0305,5 800-2058,7 821001 7,69
505-0050,7 525-0306,5 800-2060,49 821-0018, 15, 17, 19,21,40
5050055,23 525-0551 -02,5 8002068, 33 8210029, 8
505-0110,13 525-0551 -03,5 800-2088,38,47,51 8210040, 41
505-0151,11 525-0551 -04,5 800-2110,8,25,31 821 2020, 46,47
505-0172,13,15, 17,19 5260003, 7 800-2111,7,37 8215000-05, 78
505-0185,7 5260008, 7, 15, 60,79 80021 21,37 821500203, 17,19,24,
31,33,77,79
5050203,13 526-0013,57 800-3009,49
821500204, 33
505-0266,17 526-0018, 19,21,40 800-3017-38,49
821 5003-01 , 11,35
505-0359,13 5260029, 24,77,78 800-3017-42,49
821 -500303, 33
5050382,13 5260115, 35,66 80G301 7-44,49
821500401 ,33
5050401,13 526-0174,51 800-301 754, 49
821 500402, 33,35
505-0748,11 526-0219,37 800-301 755, 51
821-6001-01,51
505-1050,9,10 526-0238, 11, 13 800-3034,45
821-600102, 49
505-1373,73 526-0240,47 805-0018,51
822-3047,45
505-1419,10 526-0249,37 8120063, 62
822-3075,45
505-1458-02,9 526-0259,49 8120065, 57
850-0025,43,79
505-1458-04,9 526-0399-16, 11 812-0075,22
850-0030,7,60,79
505-1458-08,10 526-0399-64,49,51 8120079, 43
850-0045,57
505-1503,7 526-0423,49 8120082, 63,66
850-0050,41,77,79
508-0001,57 526-0425,25 8120084, 60,67
8500060, 37
508-0051,57 5262050, 45,49 812-0085,43
850-0079, 11, 13
508-0139,49 5262060, 49 8120093, 79
850-0114-06, 11
508-0228,45 526-2080,47 8120157, 79
850-01 1455, 49
508-0231,35 526-2100,33,49 81301 00,76
850-01 1456, 49,51
508-0239,77,79 526-2120,51 81301 08,60
8502003, 45
508-0305-02,41,51 526-2140,7,8,25 8130190, 79
850-2004,45,49
508-1057,40,49 6252141-01, 17,19,21,22 815-0137,35
850-2005,39,49
509-0266-02,49 718-1812,31 815-0236,35
850-2006,46,49
510-0164,49 720-1119,49 815-0350,22,40
850-2008,7,39,49
515-0298-02,49 775-0049,46 8150385, 22,58,59,68
850-2010,7,38,46,51
515-0296-03,49 800-0024,55,57 815-0538,57
850-2012,8,25,31,37
517-0021,45 800-0026,37 815-0544,57,60,61, 63,65

83

.
Numerical Index

Part No, Paae Part No. Paae Part No. Paae Part No. Paae

853-0013,47,57 8602006, 7,39,49 87001 83,58,59, 68 870051 702, 61


854-0014,79 8602008, 39 870-0212, 19,21,37 8700531-03, 37
8560002, 66,69 8602009, 7,51 870-0221,7,43 870053104, 37
8560006, 40,57 8620001 ,47 870-0250,47 870-0550-05, 15,17,19
856-0008,37,55,57 8620008, 11,13 870-0257,23,24,37,43, 870-0550-07, 11
55,69
856-0010,47 862-0016,37 870-1221,67
870-0281,8,33,35
856-0013,7,37 864001 1,15 870-2064-01,45,49
870-0458,22
860-0008,66,69 870-0048,66 871-0015,57
870-0517-01,61
8602005, 45,49 870-0131,7, 15,57,78

84