You are on page 1of 7

GSM Huawei Base Station In Mobile Communication BTS3900 MRFU 900C

210231847010B4005522

[Product Description]

MRFU - GSM Radio Filter Unit

MRFU (GSM Radio Filter Unit) is designed based on multicarrier technology RF Filter
Unit, a MRFU module maximum complete 6 carriers.

MRFU module is mainly to complete the baseband and RF signal modulation signal
demodulation, data processing, shunt, and other functions.

Using direct frequency conversion technology in the transmission channel, the signal
is modulated to GSM emission bands amplified with filter, the duplexer filter to the
antenna.

The antenna receives the radio signal, the received signal is down converted to
intermediate frequency signal, and amplifying processing, analog to digital conversion,
digital down converter, matched filter, AGC (Automatic Gain Control) is sent to BBU for
processing.

CPRI interface clock generation, loss of CPRI interface clock recovery and alarm
detection, and other functions.

Support functions of DPD/BPD predistortion.

Power control, forward power detection.

Size: 397.25 mm (h) x 70.62 mm (w) x 305 mm (d)

Weight: 10kg

MRFU Panel port


Port Panel logo Connector Type Instruction

Only complete RF signal


receiving

RF Receiver Port ANT_RXB

Complete the RF signal


transceiver duplex

DIN Type
Connector
When used to connect
BBU, cascade connection
superior RFU
RF Transmitting/receiving
ANT_TX/RXA
port

Used to connect the


lower RFU cascade

antenna feeder
CPRI0
channel diversity
reception interface
SFP male
CPRI Port
connector
antenna feeder
CPRI1
channel diversity
Output interface

RX_INB
RF receiving signal QMA male Used to access the
interconnection interface connector power supply
RX_OUTA

3V3 power
Power interface PWR
connector
RS485 monitor debug
interface

Monitor Interface MON RJ45 connector


GSM wireless base station for Huawei BTS3900 MRFU 900C 210231847010B4005522 in
stock.

Huawei BTS3900 is an indoor macro base station, we have all version in this store.

If you need more information, pls directly contact us through online tool or other way
you prefer to.

[Product code]

BTS3900 2113169 Cabinet

DCDU-03B 2120472

2316913 DRFU 900MHz PGSM

2316361 DRFU 900MHz EGSM

DRFU

2315743 DRFU 1800MHz

2316905 Double Radio and Filter Unit

GRFU 900C 2318473 900C

2316962 GRFU 1900MHz A

GRFU V1

2316963 GRFU 1900MHz B

GRFU V2 2318472 GRFU V2 900MHz PGSM


2318474 GRFU V2 900MHz EGSM

2318546 GRFU V2 1800MHz A

2318547 GRFU V2 1800MHz B

V2a-GSM Multiple Carriers Transceiver Unit-900M RX885-


910MHz/
02310CRT

TX930-955MHz

GRFU V2a V2a-GSM Multiple Carriers Transceiver Unit-1800M RX1710-


1755MHz/

02310CRV
TX1805-1850MHz

GM5M18GRFU21

MRFU 900C 2318470 900C

2316975 RF Unit for Multi-Mode 1900MHz B

MRFU V1

2316976 RF Unit for Multi-Mode 1900MHz A

MRFU V2 2318425 RF Unit V2 for Multi-Mode 900MHz PGSM

2318471 RF Unit V2 for Multi-Mode 900MHz EGSM

2318544 RF Unit V2 for Multi-Mode 1800MHz A


2318545 RF Unit V2 for Multi-Mode 1800MHz B

02310CES RF Unit V2 for Multi-Mode 850MHz

V2a-Multi-Mode Transceiver Unit-900M RX885-


02310CRS
910MHz/TX930-955MHz

MRFU V2a
V2a-Multi-Mode Transceiver Unit-1800M RX1710-1755MHz/

02310CRU

TX1805-1850MHz

MRFU,WD5MJFUA830,V3,Multi-Mode Transceiver Unit

MRFU V3 02310EJB

(RX1710-1785MHz/TX1805-1880MHz,-48VDC,5G,1T2R,9U)

MRFUd,WD5MJFUBG30,V3,Multi-Mode Transceiver Unit

02310CEU

(RX1710-1785MHz/TX1805-1880MHz,-48VDC,5G,2T2R,9U)

MRFUd 02310CEW MRFUd for Multi-Mode 900MHz EGSM

MRFUd,WD5MJFUBG8B,V3,Multi-Mode Transceiver Unit

02310CMD

(RX890-915MHz/TX935-960MHz,-48VDC,5G,2T2R,9U)

MRFUe 02310CEV MRFUe for Multi-Mode 1800MHz

02310CEX Function Module,MRFUe,WD5MJFUAD8C, Multi-Mode Transcei


ver Unit
(RX885-910MHz/ TX930-955MHz,-48VDC,5G,1T2R,9U)

MRFUe,WD5MJFUAD3A,V3,Multi-Mode Transceiver Unit

02310EJA

(RX1710-1755MHz/TX1805-1850MHz,-48VDC,5G,1T2R,9U)

CRFU Multi-Carrier Transceiver Unit(DHT 80W,AWS Band,RX1710-


1755/
2317425

TX2110-2155MHz)

Multi-Carrier Transceiver Unit(EDHT 80W,Band0,RX824-843 5


/
2318644

TX869-888 5MHz)

Multi-Carrier Transceiver Unit(EDHT 80W,INF,RX1890-1915/

2318171

TX1970-1995MHz)

Multi Carrier Transceiver Unit (CRFU AWS,EDHT 80W,INF,


2318649
RX1710-1755/TX2110-2155MHz)

Multi-Carrier Transceiver Unit(EDHT 80W,Band0,RX824-


2318737
835/TX869-880MHz)

Multi-Carrier Transceiver Unit(EDHT 80W,INF,RX1850-


02310CNH
1915/TX1930-1995MHz)

2318016 Multi-Carrier Transceiver Unit(DHT 100W,INF,RX824-


835/TX869-880MHz)

Multi-Carrier Transceiver Unit(E-DHT CRFU2 1G,800M&2 1G C


2318693
OMBINER,TD-Killer)

Multi-Mode Transceiver Unit(RX1710-1755MHz/TX2110-


CRFUd 02310FXF
2155MHz,-48VDC,5G,2T2R,9U)

WRFU 2316677 RF Unit for WCDMA.850MHz (80W)

2319231 RF Unit for WCDMA.2100MHz (80W)

2316890 RF Unit for WCDMA.2100 MHz (40W)

WRFUd 02310CET WRFUd for WCDMA.2100MHz (2*60W)