You are on page 1of 1

Print Preview - Cityworks http://cityworks/cwportal/WorkManagement/Printing/PrintPreview.aspx?l...

City of Oakland
Public Works Agency Call Center
Service Request 147372
Assigned To LUSTER, GAY

Service Request Information
Request Number: 147372
Description: Tree - Request for Removal
Problem Address: ALVARADO RD / TUNNEL RD
Category: TREES
Date / Time Reported: 1/5/2007 8:44:39 AM
Service Priority: 3 - Medium
Submitted To: LUSTER, GAY
Initiated By: PWACALLCENTERTEMP
Status: Closed
Associated Cityworks Project:
Council District:

Caller Information:
Name Home Phone Work Phone Other Phone Cell Phone Date & Time Of Customer Email
Call
1/5/2007 8:44:39
AM

Related Work Orders:
Work Order Id Category Description Submit To WO Status

Q&A & Comments:
REQUEST FOR TREE REMOVAL - of an Oak tree located on a storm drain easement at the Claremont Hotel.
Resident states that there is a crack at the base of the tree and it is leaning at a 45 degree angle. Citizen spoke with
head of Building & Grounds at the Claremont, and he can explain the exact location of the
tree. 1/5/07 MB.
Resolution: Inspected 1-10-07 per MT...On resort property-NWR by City Infoed
Initiated By: PWA CallCenterTemp
Submitted To: Gay Luster
Closed By: Gay Luster

Public Works Agency Call Center | (510) 615-5566
www.oaklandpw.com | pwacallcenter@oaklandnet.com | Mobile app: SeeClickFix

The City of Oakland Public Works Agency is an American Public Works Association Accredited Agency.

1 of 1 6/7/2017 4:05 PM