You are on page 1of 44

Standard Bills of Materials Meters

Commonly Ordered Models Only

Always check www.lcmeter.com for the most current BOM.

This document is for reference only.


Always use Bill of Material shipped with meter when ordering replacement parts.

Liquid Controls Group An IDEX Fluid & Metering Business Bill of Materials: M610
Table of Contents

MA-4 (Class 10)......................................................................... 4


M-5 (Class 1, 2 & 3) Internal Gearing......................................... 6
M-5 (Class 1, 2 & 3) Direct Drive................................................ 8
MA-5 (Class 10) Internal Gearing............................................... 10
MA-5 (Class 10) Direct Drive...................................................... 12
M-7 (Class 1 & 2)....................................................................... 14
M-7 (Class 3).............................................................................. 16
M-7 (Class 4 & 14)..................................................................... 18
M-7 (Class 15)............................................................................ 20
M-7 (Class 16)............................................................................ 22
MA-7 (Class 10 & 12)................................................................. 24
M-10 (Class 1 & 2)..................................................................... 26
M-15 (Class 1, 2 & 3)................................................................. 28
M-15 (Class 15 & 16)................................................................. 30
M-25 (Class 1)............................................................................ 32
M-25 (Class 2)............................................................................ 34
M-30 (Class 1, 2 & 3)................................................................. 36
M-40 (Class 1 & 2)..................................................................... 38
M-60 (Class 1 & 2)..................................................................... 40
M-80 (Class 2)............................................................................ 42

Publication Updates and Translations


The most current English versions of all Liquid Controls publications are available on our web site, www.lcmeter.com. It is the
responsibility of the local distributor to provide the most current version of LC manuals, instructions, and specification sheets in
the required language of the country, or the language of the end user to which the products are shipping. If there are questions
about the language of any LC manuals, instructions, or specification sheets, please contact your local distributor.

2
MA-4 Meters (Class 10)
APPLICABLE FOR METERS MANUFACTURED AFTER FEB. 2, 2001
Meter Element L1607 (Class 10)
Item # Part # Qty Description
0110 48270 1 Housing
0144 47670 2 Bearing Plate
0153 48079 1 Blocking Rotor Assembly
0155 48078 2 Displacement Rotor Assembly
0161 48090 1 Blocking Gear
0163 48089 2 Displacement Pinion Gear
0318 40665 4 Dowel Pin
0611 09079 8 Screw (#10-24 x .625)
0673 09110 4 Screw (#8-32 x .640)
0771 48319 2 Lock Washer (.25)
0528 48345 3 Stainless Steel Key
0372 49444 1 Nameplate
0678 00306 2 Drive screw for nameplate
0200 48403 1 Parts Manual
0765 09337 1 Lock Washer #8
0326 501140 1 Driver, Packing Gland
0675 09336 1 Screw (#8-32 x .875)
Cover Seal
0430 09278 2 O-ring, Buna-N - Standard
0463 06856 1 O-ring (.88 ID Buna-N)
End Covers
0123 501148 1 Cover, Front
0125 48273 1 Cover, Rear
0566 06790 2 Pipe Plug, (.250-18 NPT)
0627 09080 1 Screw (.312-18 x 1.375)
Adjuster
0202 49403 1 Adjuster Assembly - Standard
Packing Gland
0250 49561 1 Packing Gland Assembly (1:1 & 2:1 pinion gears), Buna - Standard
0165 48284 1 Pinion Gear, PM, NS, 2:1, 12-tooth - Optional
0165 501150 1 Pinion Gear, PM, NS, 3:1, 8-tooth - Standard
Face Gear
0336 40122 1 Face Gear, Delrin, 1:1 - Standard
0336 40818 1 Face Gear, Delrin, 2:1 - Optional
0336 42907 1 Face Gear, SS, 2:1, 12-tooth - Optional
0336 42909 1 Face Gear, SS, 1:1, 24-tooth - Optional
Drive Shaft
0310 41786 2 Bushing, Drive Shaft
0382 48287 1 Adjuster Shaft
0574 02188 1 Retaining Ring, (0.25)

4
MA-4 Meters (Class 10)

Item # Part # Qty Description


Dust Cover
0366 49390 1 Cover Adjuster Plate
0630 09093 1 Screw (10-32 x .50)
0780 48864 1 Seal Wire Kit
Gear Plate
G1127 1 1/10 Gallon, 3:1, 2%, without Preset - Standard
G1647 1 Whole Liters, 2:1, 2%, without Preset - Optional
G1649 1 Whole Liters, 2:1, TVC, 2%, without Preset - Optional
Flange Assembly
501226 1 NI / UL Buna / 1 NPT - Standard
09338 1 O-ring, Buna - Standard
Elbow Assembly
A1074 1 MA4, Alum/Buna - Optional
07097 1 O-ring, Buna - Standard
Counter
D1111 1 1/10 Gallons - Standard
D1147 1 Whole Liters - Optional
Counter Assembly Adaptor
0126 49434 1 Counter Adaptor Bracket
0375 48208 1 Retaining Spring
0603 06845 2 Screw (#10-24 x .375)
0673 09084 4 Screw (.250-20 x 1)
0705 06743 4 Flat Washer

5
M-5 Meters - Internal Gearing (Class 1, 2 & 3)
APPLICABLE FOR METERS MANUFACTURED AFTER SEPT. 19, 2000
Meter Element L1610
Item # Part # Qty Description
0110 48271 1 Housing
0144 47671 1 Front Bearing Plate
0146 47670 1 Rear Bearing Plate
0153 48079 1 Blocking Rotor Assembly
0155 48078 2 Displacement Rotor Assembly
0161 48090 1 Blocking Gear
0163 48089 2 Displacement Pinion Gear
0318 40665 4 Dowel Pin
0342 501016 1 Output Gear
0343 48257 1 Output Pinion
0575 48277 1 Lock Washer
0611 09079 8 Screw (#10-24 x .625)
0635 48275 1 Shoulder Screw (.25 dia.)
0672 09110 4 Screw (#8-32 x .640)
0771 48319 3 Lock Washer (.25)
0772 48345 3 Stainless Steel Key
0372 49444 1 Nameplate
0678 00306 2 Drive screw for nameplate
0200 48403 1 Parts Manual
0773 09029 1 Flat Washer, .180 I.D.
Cover Seal
0430 09278 2 O-ring, Buna-N - Standard
0463 06856 1 O-ring (.88 ID Buna-N)
End Covers
0123 48272 1 Cover, Front
0125 48273 1 Cover, Rear
0566 06790 2 Pipe Plug, (.250-18 NPT)
0627 09080 18 Screw (.312-18 x 1.375)
Adjuster
0202 49403 1 Adjuster Assembly - Standard
Packing Gland
0250 49528 1 Packing Gland Assembly (1:1 & 2:1 pinion gears), Buna - Standard
0165 48283 1 Pinion Gear, PM, NS, 1:1, 24-tooth - Standard
0165 48284 1 Pinion Gear, PM, NS, 2:1, 12-tooth - Optional
Face Gear
0336 40122 1 Face Gear, Delrin, 1:1 - Standard
0336 40818 1 Face Gear, Delrin, 2:1 - Optional
0336 42907 1 Face Gear, SS, 2:1, 12-tooth - Optional
0336 42909 1 Face Gear, SS, 1:1, 24-tooth - Optional

6
M-5 Meters - Internal Gearing (Class 1, 2 & 3)

Item # Part # Qty Description


Drive Shaft
0310 41786 2 Bushing, Drive Shaft
0382 48287 1 Adjuster Shaft
0574 02188 1 Retaining Ring, (0.25)
Dust Cover
0366 49390 1 Cover Adjuster Plate
0630 09093 1 Screw (10-32 x .50)
0780 48864 1 Seal Wire Kit
Gear Plate
G1127 1 1/10 Gallon, 1:1, 2%, without Preset - Standard
G1622 1 Whole Liters, 2:1, 2%, without Preset - Optional
G1623 1 Whole Liters, 2:1, TVC, 2%, without Preset - Optional
Flange Assembly
A2138 2 NI / UL Buna / 1-1/2 NPT - Standard
06854 2 O-ring, Buna - Standard
Elbow Assembly
A1070 2 M5/2 Bolt, Alum/Buna - 1.5, 46 Deg. - Standard
09117 2 O-ring, Buna - Standard
Counter
D1111 1 1/10 Gallons - Standard
D1147 1 Whole Liters - Optional
Counter Assembly Adaptor
0126 49434 1 Counter Adaptor Bracket
0375 48208 1 Retaining Spring
0603 06845 2 Screw (#10-24 x .375)
0673 09084 4 Screw (.250-20 x 1)
0705 06743 4 Flat Washer

7
M-5 Meters - Direct Drive (Class 1, 2 & 3)
APPLICABLE FOR METERS MANUFACTURED AFTER OCT. 11, 2000
Meter Element L1106 (Class 1), L1117 (Class 2), L1131 (Class 3)
Item # Part # Qty Description
0110 501149 1 Housing
0146 44286 2 Bearing Plate
0153 48079 1 Blocking Rotor Assembly
0155 48078 2 Displacement Rotor Assembly
0161 48090 1 Gear, Blocking Rotor - Class 1
0161 49468 1 Gear Blocking Rotor - Class 2, 3
0163 48089 2 Pinion Gear - Class 1
0163 49469 2 Pinion Gear - Class 2, 3
0318 40665 4 Dowel Pin
0326 501140 1 Driver, Packing Gland
0611 09079 8 Screw (#10-24 x .625)
0672 09110 2 Screw (#8-32 x .640)
0771 48319 3 Lock Washer
0772 48345 3 Stainless Steel Key
0372 49444 1 Nameplate
0678 00306 2 Drive screw for nameplate
0200 48403 1 Parts Manual
0776 09029 1 Flat Washer, .180 I.D.
0675 09336 1 Screw (# 8-32 x .875)
0765 09337 1 Lock Washer
Cover Seal
0430 09278 2 O-ring, Buna-N - Standard
0463 06856 1 O-ring (.88 ID Buna-N)
0430 09120 2 O-ring, Viton - Optional
0463 06191 1 O-ring (.88 ID Viton)
0430 09121 2 O-ring, PTFE - Optional
0463 06024 1 O-ring (.88 ID PTFE)
End Covers
0123 501148 1 Cover, Front
0124 48273 1 Cover, Rear
0566 06790 2 Pipe Plug, (.250-18 NPT)
0627 09080 18 Screw (.312-18 x 1.375)
Adjuster
0202 49403 1 Adjuster Assembly - Standard
0202 49405 1 Adjuster (High Temperature) - Optional
Packing Gland
0250 48616 1 Packing Gland Kit (1:1 and 2:1 pinion gears), Buna - Standard
0250 48617 1 Packing Gland Kit (1:1 and 2:1 pinion gears), Viton - Optional
0250 48618 1 Packing Gland Kit (1:1 and 2:1 pinion gears), PTFE - Optional
0165 48284 1 Pinion Gear, PM, NS 2:1, 12-tooth - Optional
0165 501150 1 Pinion Gear, PM, NS 3:1, 8-tooth - Standard

8
M-5 Meters - Direct Drive (Class 1, 2 & 3)

Item # Part # Qty Description


Face Gear
0336 40122 1 Face Gear, Delrin, 1:1 - Standard
0336 40818 1 Face Gear, Delrin, 2:1 - Optional
0336 42907 1 Face Gear, SS, 2:1, 12-tooth - Optional
0336 42909 1 Face Gear, SS, 1:1, 24-tooth - Optional
Drive Shaft
0310 41786 2 Bushing, Drive Shaft
0382 48287 1 Adjuster Shaft
0574 02188 1 Retaining Ring, (0.25)
Dust Cover
0366 49390 1 Cover Adjuster Plate
0630 09093 1 Screw (10-32 x .50)
0780 48864 1 Seal Wire Kit
Gear Plate
G1125 1 1/10 Gallon, 3:1, without Preset - Standard
G1124 1 1/10 Gallon, 3:1, with Preset - Standard
G1113 1 Whole Gallon, 2:1, TVC, without Preset - Optional
G1643 1 Whole Liters, 2:1, without Preset - Optional
G1645 1 Whole Liters, 2:1, TVC, without Preset - Optional
G1114 1 Whole gallon, 2:1, TVC, with Preset - Optional
G1644 1 Whole Liters, 2:1, with Preset - Optional
G1646 1 Whole Liters, 2:1, TVC, with Preset - Optional
Flange Assembly
A2110 2 Alum / Buna / 1 1/2 NPT - Standard
06854 2 O-ring, Buna - Standard
07025 2 O-ring, Viton - Optional
06664 2 O-ring, PTFE - Optional
Counter
D1111 1 1/10 Gallons - Standard
D1131 1 Whole Gallons - Optional
D1147 1 Whole Liters - Optional
D1151 1 Whole Pounds - Optional
Counter Assembly Adaptor
0126 49434 1 Counter Adaptor Bracket
0375 48208 1 Retaining Spring
0603 06845 2 Screw (#10-24 x .375)
0673 09084 4 Screw (.250-20 x 1)
0705 06743 4 Flat Washer

9
MA-5 Meters - Internal Gearing (Class 10)
APPLICABLE FOR METERS MANUFACTURED AFTER SEPT. 19, 2000
Meter Element L1610 (Class 10)
Item # Part # Qty Description
0110 48271 1 Housing
0144 47671 1 Front Bearing Plate
0146 47670 1 Rear Bearing Plate
0153 48079 1 Blocking Rotor Assembly
0155 48078 2 Displacement Rotor Assembly
0161 48090 1 Blocking Gear
0163 48089 2 Displacement Pinion Gear
0318 40665 4 Dowel Pin
0342 501016 1 Output Gear
0343 48257 1 Output Pinion
0575 48277 1 Lock Washer
0611 09079 8 Screw (#10-24 x .625)
0635 48275 1 Shoulder Screw (.25 dia.)
0672 09110 4 Screw (#8-32 x .640)
0771 48319 3 Lock Washer (.25)
0772 48345 3 Stainless Steel Key
0372 49444 1 Nameplate
0678 00306 2 Drive screw for nameplate
0200 48403 1 Parts Manual
0773 09029 1 Flat Washer, .180 I.D.
Cover Seal
0430 09278 2 O-ring, Buna-N - Standard
0463 06856 1 O-ring (.88 ID Buna-N)
End Covers
0123 48272 1 Cover, Front
0125 48273 1 Cover, Rear
0566 06790 2 Pipe Plug, (.250-18 NPT)
0627 09080 18 Screw (.312-18 x 1.375)
Adjuster
0202 49403 1 Adjuster Assembly - Standard
Packing Gland
0250 49561 1 Packing Gland Assembly (1:1 & 2:1 pinion gears), Buna - Standard
0165 48283 1 Pinion Gear, PM, NS, 1:1, 24-tooth - Standard
0165 48284 1 Pinion Gear, PM, NS, 2:1, 12-tooth - Optional
Face Gear
0336 40122 1 Face Gear, Delrin, 1:1 - Standard
0336 40818 1 Face Gear, Delrin, 2:1 - Optional
0336 42907 1 Face Gear, SS, 2:1, 12-tooth - Optional
0336 42909 1 Face Gear, SS, 1:1, 24-tooth - Optional
Drive Shaft
0310 41786 2 Bushing, Drive Shaft
0382 48287 1 Adjuster Shaft
0574 02188 1 Retaining Ring, (0.25)

10
MA-5 Meters - Internal Gearing (Class 10)

Item # Part # Qty Description


Dust Cover
0366 49390 1 Cover Adjuster Plate
0630 09093 1 Screw (10-32 x .50)
0780 48864 1 Seal Wire Kit
Gear Plate
G1127 1 1/10 Gallon, 1:1, 2%, without Preset - Standard
G1622 1 Whole Liters, 2:1, 2%, without Preset - Optional
G1623 1 Whole Liters, 2:1, TVC, 2%, without Preset - Optional
Flange Assembly
A2138 2 NI / UL Buna / 1-1/2 NPT - Standard
06854 2 O-ring, Buna - Standard
Elbow Assembly
A1070 2 M5/2 Bolt, Alum/Buna - 1.5, 46 Deg. - Standard
09117 2 O-ring, Buna - Standard
Counter
D1111 1 1/10 Gallons - Standard
D1147 1 Whole Liters - Optional
Counter Assembly Adaptor
0126 49434 1 Counter Adaptor Bracket
0375 48208 1 Retaining Spring
0603 06845 2 Screw (#10-24 x .375)
0673 09084 4 Screw (.250-20 x 1)
0705 06743 4 Flat Washer

11
MA-5 Meters - Direct Drive (Class 10)
APPLICABLE FOR METERS MANUFACTURED AFTER OCT. 11, 2000
Meter Element L1608 (Class 10)
Item # Part # Qty Description
0110 501149 1 Housing
0144 47670 2 Bearing Plate
0153 48079 1 Blocking Rotor Assembly
0155 48078 2 Displacement Rotor Assembly
0161 48090 1 Blocking Gear
0163 48089 2 Displacement Pinion Gear
0318 40665 4 Dowel Pin
0611 09079 8 Screw (#10-24 x .625)
0673 09110 4 Screw (#8-32 x .640)
0771 48319 2 Lock Washer (.25)
0528 48345 3 Stainless Steel Key
0372 49444 1 Nameplate
0678 00306 2 Drive screw for nameplate
0200 48403 1 Parts Manual
0765 09337 1 Lock Washer #8
0326 501140 1 Driver, Packing Gland
0675 09336 1 Screw, (#8-32 x .875)
Cover Seal
0430 09278 2 O-ring, Buna-N - Standard
0463 06856 1 O-ring (.88 ID Buna-N)
End Covers
0123 501148 1 Cover, Front
0125 48273 1 Cover, Rear
0566 06790 2 Pipe Plug, (.250-18 NPT)
0627 09080 18 Screw (.312-18 x 1.375)
Adjuster
0202 49403 1 Adjuster Assembly - Standard
Packing Gland
0250 49561 1 Packing Gland Assembly (1:1 & 2:1 pinion gears), Buna - Standard
0165 48284 1 Pinion Gear, PM, NS, 2:1, 12-tooth - Optional
0165 501150 1 Pinion Gear, PM, NS, 3:1, 8-tooth - Standard
Face Gear
0336 40122 1 Face Gear, Delrin, 1:1 - Standard
0336 40818 1 Face Gear, Delrin, 2:1 - Optional
0336 42907 1 Face Gear, SS, 2:1, 12-tooth - Optional
0336 42909 1 Face Gear, SS, 1:1, 24-tooth - Optional
Drive Shaft
0310 41786 2 Bushing, Drive Shaft
0382 48287 1 Adjuster Shaft
0574 02188 1 Retaining Ring, (0.25)

12
MA-5 Meters - Direct Drive (Class 10)

Item # Part # Qty Description


Dust Cover
0366 49390 1 Cover Adjuster Plate
0630 09093 1 Screw (10-32 x .50)
0780 48864 1 Seal Wire Kit
Gear Plate
G1127 1 1/10 Gallon, 3:1, 2%, without Preset - Standard
G1647 1 Whole Liters, 2:1, 2%, without Preset - Optional
G1649 1 Whole Liters, 2:1, TVC, 2%, without Preset - Optional
Flange Assembly
A2138 2 NI / UL Buna / 1-1/2 NPT - Standard
06854 2 O-ring, Buna - Standard
Counter
D1111 1 1/10 Gallons - Standard
D1147 1 Whole Liters - Optional
Counter Assembly Adaptor
0126 49434 1 Counter Adaptor Bracket
0375 48208 1 Retaining Spring
0603 06845 2 Screw (#10-24 x .375)
0673 09084 4 Screw (.250-20 x 1)
0705 06743 4 Flat Washer

13
M-7 Meters (Class 1 & 2)
APPLICABLE FOR METERS MANUFACTURED AFTER SEPT. 19, 2000
Meter Element L2102 (Class 1), L2122 (Class 2)
Item # Part # Qty Description
0110 49445 1 Housing
0144 41804 2 Bearing Plate
0153 48306 1 Rotor, Assembly, Blocking
0155 48366 2 Rotor, Assembly, Displacement
0161 47646 1 Gear, Blocking Rotor - Class 1
0161 47633 1 Gear Blocking Rotor - Class 2
0163 47647 2 Pinion Gear - Class 1
0318 40665 4 Dowel Pin
0326 48756 1 Driver, Packing Gland
0528 48332 3 Key, Stainless Steel
0611 09079 10 Screw (#10-24 x .625)
0673 09027 2 Screw (.25-20 x .75 Lg)
0675 07483 1 Screw (.25-20 x 1.00 Lg)
0765 06174 1 Lock Washer (.25)
0771 48348 2 Rotor Gear Washer (.25 ID x .75 OD SST)
0372 49444 1 Nameplate
0678 00306 2 Drive screw for nameplate
0200 48496 1 Parts Manual
0163 47634 2 Pinion Gear - Class 2
Cover Seal
0430 09258 2 O-ring, Buna-N (6.25 ID) - Standard
0463 06856 1 O-ring (.88 ID Buna-N)
0430 06940 2 O-ring, Viton (6.25 ID) - Optional
0463 06191 1 O-ring (.88 ID Viton)
0430 07241 2 O-ring, PTFE (6.19 ID) - Optional
0463 06024 1 O-ring (.88 ID PTFE)
End Covers
0123 48301 1 Cover, Front
0125 48302 1 Cover, Rear
0566 06790 2 Pipe Plug, (.250-18 NPT)
0627 09080 20 Screw (.312-18 x 1.375)
Adjuster
0202 49403 1 Adjuster Assembly - Standard
0202 49405 1 Adjuster (High Temperature) - Optional
Packing Gland
0250 48616 1 Packing Gland Kit (1:1 and 2:1 pinion gears), Buna - Standard
0250 48617 1 Packing Gland Kit (1:1 and 2:1 pinion gears), Viton - Optional
0250 48618 1 Packing Gland Kit (1:1 and 2:1 pinion gears), PTFE - Optional
0165 48284 1 Pinion Gear, PM, NS, 2:1, 12-tooth - Standard
0165 48283 1 Pinion Gear, PM, NS 1:1, 24-tooth - Optional

14
M-7 Meters (Class 1 & 2)

Item # Part # Qty Description


Face Gear
0336 40818 1 Face Gear, Delrin, 2:1 - Standard
0336 40122 1 Face Gear, Delrin, 1:1 - Optional
0336 42907 1 Face Gear, SS, 2:1, 12-tooth - Optional
0336 42909 1 Face Gear, SS, 1:1, 24-tooth - Optional
Drive Shaft
0310 41786 2 Bushing, Drive Shaft
0382 48287 1 Adjuster Shaft
0574 02188 1 Retaining Ring, (0.25)
Dust Cover
0366 49390 1 Cover Adjuster Plate
0630 09093 1 Screw (10-32 x .50)
0780 48864 1 Seal Wire Kit
Gear Plate
G2132 1 1/10 Gallon, 2:1, without Preset - Standard
G2129 1 1/10 Gallon, 2:1, with Preset - Standardl
G2106 1 Whole Gallon, 2:1, TVC, without Peset - Optional
G2112 1 Whole Gallon, 2:1, without Preset - Optional
G2681 1 Whole Liters, 2:1, without Preset - Optional
G2682 1 Whole Liters, 2:1, TVC, without Preset - Optional
G2105 1 Whole Gallon, 2:1, TVC, with Preset - Optional
G2109 1 Whole Gallon, 2:1, with Preset - Optional
G2680 1 Whole Liters, 2:1, with Preset - Optional
Flange Assembly
A2210 2 Alum / Buna / 2 NPT - Standard
0420 06854 2 O-ring, Buna - Standard
0420 07025 2 O-ring, Viton - Optional
0420 06664 2 O-ring, PTFE - Optional
Counter
D1111 1 1/10 Gallons - Standard
D1131 1 Whole Gallons - Optional
D1147 1 Whole Liters - Optional
Counter Assembly Adaptor
0126 49434 1 Counter Adaptor Bracket
0375 48208 1 Retaining Spring
0603 06845 2 Screw (#10-24 x .375)
0673 09084 4 Screw (.250-20 x 1)
0705 06743 4 Flat Washer

15
M-7 Meters (Class 3)
APPLICABLE FOR METERS MANUFACTURED AFTER JAN. 31, 1997
Meter Element L2133 (Class 3)
Item # Part # Qty Description
0110 49445 1 Housing
0144 41804 2 Bearing Plate
0153 48306 1 Rotor, Assembly, Blocking
0155 48366 2 Rotor, Assembly, Displacement
0161 47633 1 Gear, Blocking Rotor
0163 47634 2 Pinion Gear
0318 40665 4 Dowel Pin
0326 48756 1 Driver, Packing Gland
0528 48332 3 Key, Stainless Steel
0611 09079 10 Screw (#10-24 x .625)
0673 09027 2 Screw (.25-20 x .75 Lg)
0675 07483 1 Screw (.25-20 x 1.00 Lg)
0765 06174 1 Lock Washer (.25)
0771 48348 2 Rotor Gear Washer (.25 ID x .75 OD SST)
0372 49444 1 Nameplate
0678 00306 2 Drive screw for nameplate
0200 48496 1 Parts Manual
Cover Seal
0430 09258 2 O-ring, Buna-N (6.25 ID) - Standard
0463 06856 1 O-ring (.88 ID Buna-N)
0430 06940 2 O-ring, Viton (6.25 ID) - Optional
0463 06191 1 O-ring (.88 ID Viton)
0430 07241 2 O-ring, PTFE (6.19 ID)- Optional
0463 06024 1 O-ring (.88 ID PTFE)
End Covers
0123 48301 1 Cover, Front
0125 48302 1 Cover, Rear
0566 06790 2 Pipe Plug, (.250-18 NPT)
0627 09080 20 Screw (.312-18 x 1.375)
Adjuster
0202 49403 1 Adjuster Assembly - Standard
0202 49405 1 Adjuster (High Temperature) - Optional
Packing Gland
0250 48616 1 Packing Gland Kit (1:1 and 2:1 pinion gears), Buna - Standard
0250 48617 1 Packing Gland Kit (1:1 and 2:1 pinion gears), Viton - Optional
0250 48618 1 Packing Gland Kit (1:1 and 2:1 pinion gears), PTFE - Optional
0165 48283 1 Pinion Gear, PM, NS, 1:1, 24-tooth - Standard
0165 48284 1 Pinion Gear, PM, NS 2:1, 12-tooth - Optional
Face Gear
0336 40122 1 Face Gear, Delrin, 1:1 - Standard
0336 40818 1 Face Gear, Delrin, 2:1 - Optional
0336 42907 1 Face Gear, SS, 2:1, 12-tooth - Optional
0336 42909 1 Face Gear, SS, 1:1, 24-tooth - Optional

16
M-7 Meters (Class 3)

Item # Part # Qty Description


Drive Shaft
0310 41786 2 Bushing, Drive Shaft
0382 48287 1 Adjuster Shaft
0574 02188 1 Retaining Ring, (0.25)
Dust Cover
0366 49390 1 Cover Adjuster Plate
0630 09093 1 Screw (10-32 x .50)
0780 48864 1 Seal Wire Kit
Gear Plate
G2537 1 11.2 lbs/Gallon, 1:1, without Preset - Optional
G2538 1 11.2 lbs/Gallon, 1:1, with Preset - Optional
G2132 1 1/10 Gallon, 2:1, with Preset - Standard
G2106 1 Whole Gallon, 2:1, TVC, without Peset - Optional
G2102 1 Whole Gallon, 2:1, without Preset - Optional
G2674 1 Whole Liters, 2:1, without Preset - Optional
G2673 1 Whole Liters, 2:1, TVC, without Preset - Optional
G2129 1 1/10 Gallon, 2:1, with Preset - Standard
G2105 1 Whole Gallon, 2:1, TVC, with Preset - Optional
G2109 1 Whole Gallon, 2:1, with Preset - Optional
G2680 1 Whole Liters, 2:1, with Preset - Optional
Flange Assembly
A2210 2 Alum / Buna / 2 NPT - Standard
06854 2 O-ring, Buna - Standard
07025 2 O-ring, Viton - Optional
06664 2 O-ring, PTFE - Optional
Counter
D1151 1 Whole Pounds - Optional
D1131 1 Whole Gallons - Optional
D1147 1 Whole Liters - Optional
D1111 1 1/10 Gallons - Standard
Counter Assembly Adaptor
0126 49434 1 Counter Adaptor Bracket
0375 48208 1 Retaining Spring
0603 06845 2 Screw (#10-24 x .375)
0673 09084 4 Screw (.250-20 x 1)
0705 06743 4 Flat Washer

17
M-7 Meters (Class 4 & 14)
APPLICABLE FOR METERS MANUFACTURED AFTER JAN. 31, 1997
Meter Element L2242 (Class 4) L2143 (Class 14)
Item # Part # Qty Description
0110 49445 1 Housing
0144 47685 2 Bearing Plate - Class 4
0144 41804 2 Bearing Plate - Class 14
0153 48309 1 Rotor, Assembly, Blocking
0155 48364 2 Rotor, Assembly, Displacement
0161 47637 1 Gear, Blocking Rotor - Class 4
0161 47646 1 Gear, Blocking Rotor - class 14
0163 47638 2 Pinion Gear - Class 4
0163 47647 2 Pinion Gear - Class 14
0318 40665 4 Dowel Pin
0326 48756 1 Driver, Packing Gland
0528 48332 3 Key, Stainless Steel
0611 09079 10 Screw (#10-24 x .625)
0673 09027 2 Screw (.25-20 x .75 Lg)
0675 07483 1 Screw (.25-20 x 1.00 Lg)
0765 06174 1 Lock Washer (.25)
0771 48348 2 Rotor Gear Washer (.25 ID x .75 OD SST)
0372 49444 1 Nameplate
0678 00306 2 Drive screw for nameplate
0200 48496 1 Parts Manual
Cover Seal
0430 09258 2 O-ring, Buna-N (6.25 ID) - Standard (Class 4)
0463 06856 1 O-ring (.88 ID Buna-N) - Standard (Class 4
0430 06940 2 O-ring, Viton (6.25 ID) - Standard (Class 14) Optional (Class 4)
0463 06191 1 O-ring (.88 ID Viton) - Standard (Class 14) Optional (Class 4)
0430 07241 2 O-ring, PTFE (6.19 ID)- Optional
0463 06024 1 O-ring (.88 ID PTFE) - Optional
End Covers
0123 48301 1 Cover, Front
0125 48302 1 Cover, Rear
0566 06790 2 Pipe Plug, (.250-18 NPT)
0627 09080 20 Screw (.312-18 x 1.375)
Adjuster
0202 49403 1 Adjuster Assembly - Standard (Class 4)
0202 49405 1 Adjuster (High Temperature) - Optional (Class 4) Standard (Class 14)
Packing Gland
0250 48616 1 Packing Gland Kit (1:1 and 2:1 pinion gears), Buna - Standard (Class 4)
0250 48617 1 Packing Gland Kit (1:1 and 2:1 pinion gears), Viton - Std (Class 14)Opt (Class 14)
0250 48618 1 Packing Gland Kit (1:1 and 2:1 pinion gears), PTFE - Optional
0165 48284 1 Pinion Gear, PM, NS, 2:1, 12-tooth - Standard
0165 48283 1 Pinion Gear, PM, NS 1:1, 24-tooth - Optiona

18
M-7 Meters (Class 4 & 14)

Item # Part # Qty Description


Face Gear
0336 40818 1 Face Gear, Delrin, 2:1 - Standard (Class 4)
0336 40122 1 Face Gear, Delrin, 1:1 - Optional (Class 4)
0336 42907 1 Face Gear, SS, 2:1, 12-tooth - Optional (Class 4) Standard (Class 14)
0336 42909 1 Face Gear, SS, 1:1, 24-tooth - Optional
Drive Shaft
0310 41786 2 Bushing, Drive Shaft (Class 4)
0382 48287 1 Adjuster Shaft (Class 4)
0574 02188 1 Retaining Ring, (0.25) (Class 4)
0882 48587 1 Adjuster Shaft (Class 14)
0574 06150 1 Retaining Ring (0.25) (Class 14)
Dust Cover
0366 49390 1 Cover Adjuster Plate
0630 09093 1 Screw (10-32 x .50)
0780 48864 1 Seal Wire Kit
Gear Plate
G2126 1 1/10 Gallon, 2:1, 2% without Preset - Standard
G2123 1 1/10 Gallon, 2:1, 2% with Preset - Standard
G2102 1 Whole Gallon, 2:1, TVC, without Peset - Optional
G2104 1 Whole Gallon, 2:1, TVC, 2%, without Peset - Optional
G2673 1 Whole Liters, 2:1, TVC, 2%, without Preset - Optional
G2674 1 Whole Liters, 2:1, 2%, without Preset - Optional
G2103 1 Whole Gallons, 2:1, 2%, with Preset - Optional
G2678 1 Whole Liters, 2:1, 2%, with Preset - Optional
G2105 1 Whole Gallon, 2:1, TVC, with Preset - Optional (Class 14)
Flange Assembly
A2210 2 Alum / Buna / 2 NPT - Standard (Class 4)
A2212 2 Alum / Viton / 2 NPT - Standard (Class 14)
06854 2 O-ring, Buna - Standard (Class 4)
07025 2 O-ring, Viton - Standard (Class 14), Optional (Class 4)
06664 2 O-ring, PTFE - Optional
Counter
D1111 1 1/10 Gallons - Standard
D1151 1 Whole Pounds - Optional (Class 4)
D1131 1 Whole Gallons - Optional
D1147 1 Whole Liters - Optional
Counter Assembly Adaptor
0126 49434 1 Counter Adaptor Bracket
0375 48208 1 Retaining Spring
0603 06845 2 Screw (#10-24 x .375)
0673 09084 4 Screw (.250-20 x 1)
0705 06743 4 Flat Washer

19
M-7 Meters (Class 15)
APPLICABLE FOR METERS MANUFACTURED AFTER JAN. 31, 1997
Meter Element L2302 (Class 15)
Item # Part # Qty Description
0110 49445 1 Housing
0144 44173 2 Bearing Plate (Class 15)
0153 48309 1 Blocking Rotor Assembly (Class 15)
0155 48364 2 Displacement Rotor Assembly (Class 15)
0161 47637 1 Blocking Rotor Gear (Class 15)
0163 47638 2 Pinion Gear (Class 15)
0318 40665 4 Dowel Pin
0326 48756 1 Packing Gland Driver
0528 48332 3 Key, Stainless Steel
0611 09079 10 Screw (#10-24 x .625)
0673 09027 2 Screw (.25-20 x .75 Lg)
0675 07483 1 Screw (.25-20 x 1.00 Lg)
0765 06174 1 Lock Washer (.25)
0771 48348 2 Rotor Gear Washer (.25 ID x .75 OD SST)
0372 49444 1 Nameplate
0678 00306 2 Drive screw for nameplate
0200 48496 1 Parts Manual
Cover Seal
0430 09258 2 O-ring, Buna-N (6.25 ID) - Standard
0463 06856 1 O-ring (.88 ID Buna-N)
0430 06940 2 O-ring, Viton (6.25 ID) - Optional
0463 06191 1 O-ring (.88 ID Viton)
0430 07241 2 O-ring, PTFE (6.19 ID)- Optional
0463 06024 1 O-ring (.88 ID PTFE)
End Covers
0123 48301 1 Cover, Front
0125 48302 1 Cover, Rear
0566 06790 2 Pipe Plug, (.250-18 NPT)
0627 09080 20 Screw (.312-18 x 1.375)
Adjuster
0202 49403 1 Adjuster Assembly - Standard
0202 49405 1 Adjuster (High Temperature) - Optional
Packing Gland
0250 48616 1 Packing Gland Kit (1:1 and 2:1 pinion gears), Buna - Standard
0250 48617 1 Packing Gland Kit (1:1 and 2:1 pinion gears), Viton - Optional
0250 48618 1 Packing Gland Kit (1:1 and 2:1 pinion gears), PTFE - Optional
0250 48619 1 Packing Gland Kit (1:1 and 2:1 pinion gears), Viton/Grease - Optional
0165 48284 1 Pinion Gear, PM, NS, 2:1, 12-tooth - Standard
0165 48283 1 Pinion Gear, PM, NS 1:1, 24-tooth - Optional
Face Gear
0336 40818 1 Face Gear, Delrin, 2:1 - Standard
0336 40122 1 Face Gear, Delrin, 1:1 - Optional
0336 42907 1 Face Gear, SS, 2:1, 12-tooth - Optional
0336 42909 1 Face Gear, SS, 1:1, 24-tooth - Optional

20
M-7 Meters (Class 15)

Item # Part # Qty Description


Drive Shaft
0310 41786 2 Bushing, Drive Shaft
0382 48287 1 Adjuster Shaft
0574 02188 1 Retaining Ring, (0.25)
Dust Cover
0366 49390 1 Cover Adjuster Plate
0630 09093 2 Screw (10-32 x .50)
0780 48864 1 Seal Wire Kit
Gear Plate
G2126 1 1/10 Gallon, 2:1, 2%, without Preset - Standard
G2123 1 1/10 Gallon, 2:1, 2%, with Preset - Standard
G2102 1 Whole Gallon, 2:1, TVC, without Peset - Optional
G2104 1 Whole Gallon, 2:1, 2%, without Preset - Optional
G2673 1 Whole Liters, 2:1, TVC, 2%, without Preset - Optional
G2674 1 Whole Liters, 2:1, 2%, without Preset - Optional
G2103 1 Whole Gallon, 2:1, 2%, with Preset - Optional
G2678 1 Whole Liters, 2:1, 2%, with Preset - Optional
Flange Assembly
A2210 2 Alum / Buna / 2 NPT - Standard
0420 06854 2 O-ring, Buna - Standard
0420 07025 2 O-ring, Viton - Optional
0420 06664 2 O-ring, PTFE - Optional
Counter
D1111 1 1/10 Gallons - Standard
D1131 1 Whole Gallons - Optional
D1147 1 Whole Liters - Optional
Counter Assembly Adaptor
0126 49434 1 Counter Adaptor Bracket
0375 48208 1 Retaining Spring
0603 06845 2 Screw (#10-24 x .375)
0673 09084 4 Screw (.250-20 x 1)
0705 06743 4 Flat Washer

21
M-7 Meters (Class 16)
APPLICABLE FOR METERS MANUFACTURED AFTER FEB. 5, 1997
Meter Element L2316 (Class 16)
Item # Part # Qty Description
0110 49445 1 Housing
0144 47668 2 Bearing Plate (Class 16)
0153 48306 1 Blocking Rotor Assembly (Class 16)
0155 48366 2 Displacement Rotor Assembly (Class 16)
0161 47646 1 Blocking Rotor Gear (Class 16)
0163 47647 2 Pinion Gear (Class 16)
0318 40665 4 Dowel Pin
0326 48756 1 Packing Gland Driver
0528 48332 3 Key, Stainless Steel
0611 09079 10 Screw (#10-24 x .625)
0673 09027 2 Screw (.25-20 x .75 Lg)
0675 07483 1 Screw (.25-20 x 1.00 Lg)
0765 06174 1 Lock Washer (.25)
0771 48348 2 Rotor Gear Washer (.25 ID x .75 OD SST)
0372 49444 1 Nameplate
0678 00306 2 Drive screw for nameplate
0200 48496 1 Parts Manual
Cover Seal
0430 09258 2 O-ring, Buna-N (6.25 ID) - Standard
0463 06856 1 O-ring (.88 ID Buna-N)
0430 06940 2 O-ring, Viton (6.25 ID) - Optional
0463 06191 1 O-ring (.88 ID Viton)
0430 07241 2 O-ring, PTFE (6.19 ID)- Optional
0463 06024 1 O-ring (.88 ID PTFE)
End Covers
0123 48301 1 Cover, Front
0125 48302 1 Cover, Rear
0566 06790 2 Pipe Plug, (.250-18 NPT)
0627 09080 20 Screw (.312-18 x 1.375)
Adjuster
0202 49403 1 Adjuster Assembly - Standard
0202 49405 1 Adjuster (High Temperature) - Optional
Packing Gland
0250 48616 1 Packing Gland Kit (1:1 and 2:1 pinion gears), Buna - Standard
0250 48617 1 Packing Gland Kit (1:1 and 2:1 pinion gears), Viton - Optional
0250 48618 1 Packing Gland Kit (1:1 and 2:1 pinion gears), PTFE - Optional
0165 48284 1 Pinion Gear, PM, NS, 2:1, 12-tooth - Standard
0165 48283 1 Pinion Gear, PM, NS 1:1, 24-tooth - Optional
Face Gear
0336 40818 1 Face Gear, Delrin, 2:1 - Standard
0336 40122 1 Face Gear, Delrin, 1:1 - Optional
0336 42907 1 Face Gear, SS, 2:1, 12-tooth - Optional
0336 42909 1 Face Gear, SS, 1:1, 24-tooth - Optional

22
M-7 Meters (Class 16)

Item # Part # Qty Description


Drive Shaft
0310 41786 2 Bushing, Drive Shaft
0382 48287 1 Adjuster Shaft
0574 02188 1 Retaining Ring, (0.25)
Dust Cover
0366 49390 1 Cover Adjuster Plate
0630 09093 2 Screw (10-32 x .50)
0780 48864 1 Seal Wire Kit
Gear Plate
G2132 1 1/10 Gallon, 2:1, without Preset - Standard
G2129 1 1/10 Gallon, 2:1, with Preset - Standardl
G2106 1 Whole Gallon, 2:1, TVC, without Peset - Optional
G2112 1 Whole Gallon, 2:1, without Preset - Optional
G2681 1 Whole Liters, 2:1, without Preset - Optional
G2682 1 Whole Liters, 2:1, TVC, without Preset - Optional
G2105 1 Whole Gallon, 2:1, TVC, with Preset - Optional
G2109 1 Whole Gallon, 2:1, with Preset - Optional
G2680 1 Whole Liters, 2:1, with Preset - Optional

Flange Assembly
A2210 2 Alum / Buna / 2 NPT - Standard
0420 06854 2 O-ring, Buna - Standard
0420 07025 2 O-ring, Viton - Optional
0420 06664 2 O-ring, PTFE - Optional
Counter
D1111 1 1/10 Gallons - Standard
D1131 1 Whole Gallons - Optional
D1147 1 Whole Liters - Optional
Counter Assembly Adaptor
0126 49434 1 Counter Adaptor Bracket
0375 48208 1 Retaining Spring
0603 06845 2 Screw (#10-24 x .375)
0673 09084 4 Screw (.250-20 x 1)
0705 06743 4 Flat Washer

23
MA-7 Meters (Class 10 & 12)
APPLICABLE FOR METERS MANUFACTURED AFTER FEB. 5, 1997
Meter Element L2321 (Class 10), L2612 (Class 12)
Item # Part # Qty Description
0110 49445 1 Housing
0144 47668 2 Bearing Plate (Front) - Class 10
0144 47667 2 Bearing Plate (Front) - Class 12
0153 48306 1 Rotor, Assembly, Blocking
0155 48366 2 Rotor, Assembly, Displacement
0161 47646 1 Gear, Blocking Rotor - Class 10
0161 47633 1 Gear Blocking Rotor - Class 12
0163 47647 2 Pinion Gear - Class 10
0163 47634 2 Pinion Gear - Class 12
0318 40665 4 Dowel Pin
0326 48756 1 Driver, Packing Gland
0528 48332 3 Key, Stainless Steel
0611 09079 10 Screw (#10-24 x .625)
0673 09027 2 Screw (.25-20 x .75 Lg)
0675 07483 1 Screw (.25-20 x 1.00 Lg)
0765 06174 1 Lock Washer (.25)
0771 48348 2 Rotor Gear Washer (.25 ID x .75 OD SST)
0372 49444 1 Nameplate
0678 00306 2 Drive screw for nameplate
0200 48496 1 Parts Manual
Cover Seal
0430 09258 2 O-ring, Buna-N (6.25 ID) - Standard
0463 06856 1 O-ring (.88 ID Buna-N)
End Covers
0123 48301 1 Cover, Front
0125 48302 1 Cover, Rear
0566 06790 2 Pipe Plug, (.250-18 NPT)
0627 09080 20 Screw (.312-18 x 1.375)
Adjuster
0202 49403 1 Adjuster Assembly - Standard
Packing Gland
0250 49561 1 Packing Gland Kit, AL-Buna - Standard (Class 10)
0250 49588 1 Packing Gland Kit, SS-Neoprene - Standard (Class 12)
0165 48283 1 Pinion Gear, 1:1, PM, 24-tooth, Sintered SS - Standard
0165 48284 1 Pinion Gear, 2:1, PM, 12-tooth, Sintered SS - Optional
Face Gear
0336 40122 1 Face Gear, Delrin, 1:1 - Standard
0336 40818 1 Face Gear, Delrin, 2:1 - Optional
0336 42907 1 Face Gear, SS, 2:1, 12-tooth - Optional
0336 42909 1 Face Gear, SS, 1:1, 24-tooth - Optional

24
MA-7 Meters (Class 10 & 12)

Item # Part # Qty Description


Drive Shaft
0310 41786 2 Bushing, Drive Shaft
0382 48287 1 Adjuster Shaft
0574 02188 1 Retaining Ring, (0.25)
Dust Cover
0366 49390 1 Cover Adjuster Plate
0630 09093 1 Screw (10-32 x .50)
0780 48864 1 Seal Wire Kit
Gear Plate
G2146 1 1/10 Gallon, 1:1, 2%, without Preset - Standard
G2673 1 Whole Liters, 2:1, TVC, 2%, without Preset - Optional
G2102 1 Whole Gallon, 2:1, TVC, 2%, without Preset - Optional (Class 12)
G2322 1 5.18 lbs/Gallon, 2%, without Preset - Optional (Class 12)
Flange Assembly
A2283 2 NI / UL Buna / 2 NPT - Standard
06854 2 O-ring, Buna - Standard
Counter
D1111 1 1/10 Gallons - Standard
D1147 1 Whole Liters - Optional (Class 10 & 12)
D1131 1 Whole Gallons - Optional (Class 12)
D1151 1 Whole Pounds - Optional (Class 12)
Counter Assembly Adaptor
0126 49434 1 Counter Adaptor Bracket
0375 48208 1 Retaining Spring
0603 06845 2 Screw (#10-24 x .375)
0673 09084 4 Screw (.250-20 x 1)
0705 06743 4 Flat Washer

25
M-10 Meters (Class 1 & 2)
APPLICABLE FOR METERS MANUFACTURED AFTER DEC. 7, 1994
Meter Element L2801 (Class 1), L2802 (Class 2)
Item # Part # Qty Description
0110 49445 1 Housing
0144 47668 2 Bearing Plate (Front)
0153 48902 1 Rotor, Assembly, Blocking
0155 48366 2 Rotor, Assembly, Displacement
0161 47646 1 Gear, Blocking Rotor - Class 1
0161 48842 1 Gear Blocking Rotor - Class 2
0163 47647 2 Pinion Gear - Class 1
0163 48843 2 Pinion Gear - Class 2
0318 40665 4 Dowel Pin
0326 48756 1 Driver, Packing Gland
0528 48332 3 Key, Stainless Steel
0611 09079 10 Screw (#10-24 x .625)
0672 09187 1 Screw (.25-20 x 2.0)
0673 09170 2 Screw (.25-20 x .75 Lg)
0765 06174 1 Lock Washer (.25)
0771 48348 2 Rotor Gear Washer (.25 ID x .75 OD SST)
0372 49444 1 Nameplate
0678 00306 2 Drive screw for nameplate
0200 48496 1 Parts Manual
Cover Seal
0430 09258 2 O-ring, Buna-N (6.25 ID) - Standard
0463 06856 1 O-ring (.88 ID Buna-N)
0430 06940 2 O-ring, Viton (6.25 ID) - Optional
0463 06191 1 O-ring (.88 ID Viton)
0430 07241 2 O-ring, PTFE (6.19 ID) - Optional
0463 06024 1 O-ring (.88 ID PTFE)
End Covers
0123 48301 1 Cover, Front
0125 48302 1 Cover, Rear
0566 06790 2 Pipe Plug, (.250-18 NPT)
0627 09080 20 Screw (.312-18 x 1.375)
Adjuster
0202 49403 1 Adjuster Assembly - Standard
0202 49405 1 Adjuster (High Temperature) - Optional
Packing Gland
0250 48616 1 Packing Gland Kit (1:1 and 2:1 pinion gears),Buna - Standard
0250 48617 1 Packing Gland Kit (1:1 and 2:1 pinion gears), Viton - Optional
0250 48618 1 Packing Gland Kit (1:1 and 2:1 pinion gears), PTFE - Optional
0165 48284 1 Pinion Gear, PM, NS, 2:1, 12-tooth, - Standard
0165 48283 1 Pinion Gear, PM, NS, 1:1, 24-tooth, - Optional

26
M-10 Meters (Class 1 & 2)

Item # Part # Qty Description


Face Gear
0336 40818 1 Face Gear, Delrin, 2:1 - Standard
0336 40122 1 Face Gear, Delrin, 1:1 - Optional
0336 42907 1 Face Gear, SS, 2:1, 12-tooth - Optional
0336 42909 1 Face Gear, SS, 1:1, 24-tooth - Optional
Drive Shaft
0310 41786 2 Bushing, Drive Shaft
0382 48287 1 Adjuster Shaft
0574 02188 1 Retaining Ring, (0.25)
Dust Cover
0366 49390 1 Cover Adjuster Plate
0630 09093 1 Screw (10-32 x .50)
0780 48864 1 Seal Wire Kit
Gear Plate
G2132 1 1/10 Gallon, 2:1, without Preset - Standard
G2129 1 1/10 Gallon, 2:1, with Preset - Standard
G2106 1 Whole Gallon, 2:1, TVC, without Preset - Optional
G2112 1 Whole Gallon, 2:1, without Preset - Optional
G2681 1 Whole Liters, 2:1, without Preset - Optional
G2682 1 Whole Liters, 2:1, TVC, without Preset - Optional
G2105 1 Whole Gallon, 2:1, TVC, with Preset - Optional
G2109 1 Whole Gallon, 2:1, with Preset - Optional
G2680 1 Whole Liters, 2:1, with Preset - Optional
Flange Assembly
A2210 2 Alum / Buna / 2 NPT - Standard
06854 2 O-ring, Buna - Standard
07025 2 O-ring, Viton - Optional
06664 2 O-ring, PTFE - Optional
Counter
D1111 1 1/10 Gallons - Standard
D1131 1 Whole Gallons - Optional
D1147 1 Whole Liters - Optional
Counter Assembly Adaptor
0126 49434 1 Counter Adaptor Bracket
0375 48208 1 Retaining Spring
0603 06845 2 Screw (#10-24 x .375)
0673 09084 4 Screw (.250-20 x 1)
0705 06743 4 Flat Washer

27
M-15 Meters (Class 1, 2 & 3)
APPLICABLE FOR METERS MANUFACTURED AFTER APRIL 1, 2000
Meter Element L3161 (Class 1), L3162 (Class 2), L3163 (Class 3)
Item # Part # Qty Description
0110 501154 1 Housing, Aluminum
0144 46732 2 Bearing Plate
0611 09079 12 Bearing Plate Screw (#10-24 x .625)
0318 40864 4 Dowel Pin
0153 501026 1 Rotor, Blocking, M15, Aluminum Machined
0155 501028 2 Rotor, Displacement, M15, Aluminum Machined
0161 47419 1 Gear, Blocking Rotor (Class 1)
0161 47421 1 Gear, Blocking Rotor (Class 2 & 3)
0163 47420 2 Gear Pinion, Displacement Rotor, SS (Class 1)
0163 47422 2 Gear Pinion, Displacement Rotor, SS (Class 2 & 3)
0528 501030 3 Key for Blocking and Displacement Rotors
0673 09170 2 Screw, .250-20 x .750 Socket Head Cap, 316 SST
0675 07483 1 Screw, .250-20 x 1 Hex Socket Head Cap, 316 SS
0771 48348 2 Washer, Rotor Gear
0765 06174 1 Lock Washer
0326 48756 1 Driver for Packing Gland
0372 49444 1 Nameplate
0678 00306 2 Driver screw #2 X .19 Type U
Cover Seal
0430 09200 2 O-ring, Buna-N, Standard
0430 09320 2 O-ring, Viton, Optional
0430 09321 2 O-ring, PTFE, Optional
End Covers
0123 501033 1 Cover, Front (M15 / M25)
0125 501034 1 Cover, Rear (M15 / M25)
0125 501143 1 Cover, Rear (M15 with POD Pulser)
0627 09080 18 End Cover Screw (5/16-18 x 1-3/8)
0566 06790 2 Plug, one for each cover (1/4-18 NPT)
Adjuster
0202 49403 1 Adjuster Assembly - Standard
0202 49405 1 Adjuster (High Temperature) - Optional
0364 42660 1 Adjuster Mounting Plate
0609 00362 2 Screw, Mounting Plate (6-32 x 1/4)
0613 07063 1 Screw, Adjuster
Packing Gland
0250 48616 1 Packing Gland Kit (1:1 and 2:1 pinion gears), Buna-N - Standard
0250 48617 1 Packing Gland Kit (1:1 and 2:1 pinion gears), Viton - Optional
0250 48618 1 Packing Gland Kit (1:1 and 2:1 pinion gears), PTFE - Optional
0165 48283 1 Pinion Gear, PM, 1:1, 24-tooth - Standard
0165 48284 1 Pinion Gear, PM, 2:1, 12-tooth - Optional

28
M-15 Meters (Class 1, 2 & 3)

Item # Part # Qty Description


Face Gear
0336 40122 1 Face Gear, Delrin, 1:1 24-tooth - Standard
0336 40818 1 Face Gear, Delrin, 2:1 12-tooth - Optional
0336 42909 1 Face Gear, SS, 1:1, 24-tooth - Optional
0336 42907 1 Face Gear, SS, 2:1, 12-tooth - Optional
Drive Shaft
0574 02188 1 Retaining Ring (0.250)
0310 41786 2 Bushing, Drive Shaft
0382 48287 1 Adjuster Shaft
Dust Cover
0366 49390 1 Dust Cover Plate
0630 09093 2 Screw, Dust Cover (10-32 x .50)
0850 42053 1 Label
Gear Plate
G3126 1 Whole Gallon, 2:1, without Preset - Standard
G3125 1 Whole Gallon, 2:1, with Preset - Standard
G3124 1 Whole Gallon, 2:1, TVC, without Peset - Optional
G3517 1 Whole Liters, 1:1, without Preset - Optional
G3123 1 Whole Gallon, 2:1, TVC, with Preset - Optional
G3516 1 Whole Liters, 1:1, with Preset - Optional
Flange Assembly
A3230 2 Cast Iron / Buna / 3 NPT - Standard
0435 40871 2 Nitrile Rubber - Standard
Counter
D1131 1 Whole Gallon - Standard
D1147 1 Whole Liters - Optional
Counter Assembly Adaptor
0126 49434 1 Counter Bracket
0673 09084 4 Screw, Counter Bracket (1/4-20 x 1)
0705 06743 4 Flat Washer (.265 ID)
0603 06845 2 Screw for Drive Shaft Bushing (10-24 x 3/8)
0375 48208 1 Retaining Spring

29
M-15 Meters (Class 15 & 16)
APPLICABLE FOR METERS MANUFACTURED AFTER APRIL 1, 2000
Meter Element L3166 (Class 15), L3167 (Class 16)
Item # Part # Qty Description
0110 501154 1 Housing, Aluminum
0144 44056 2 Bearing Plate PTFE inserts (Class 15)
0144 47676 2 Bearing Plate (Class 16)
0611 09079 12 Bearing Plate Screw (#10-24 x .625)
0318 40864 4 Dowel Pin
0153 501026 1 Rotor, Blocking, M15, Aluminum Machined (Class 16)
0153 501027 1 Rotor, Blocking, M15, Red Aluminum Machined (Class 15)
0155 501028 2 Rotor, Displacement, M15, Aluminum Machined (Class 16)
0155 501029 2 Rotor, Displacement, M15, Red Aluminum Machined (Class 15)
0161 47419 1 Gear, Blocking Rotor (Class 16)
0161 47266 1 Gear, Blocking Rotor (Class 15)
0163 47420 2 Gear Pinion, Displacement Rotor, SS (Class 16)
0163 47267 2 Gear Pinion, Displacement Rotor, SS (Class 15)
0528 501030 3 Key for Blocking and Displacement Rotors
0673 09170 2 Screw, .250-20 x .750 Socket Head Cap, 316 SST
0675 07483 1 Screw, .250-20 x 1 Hex Socket Head Cap, 316 SS
0771 48348 2 Washer, Rotor Gear
0765 06174 1 Lock Washer
0326 48756 1 Driver for Packing Gland
0372 49444 1 Nameplate
0678 00306 2 Driver screw #2 X .19 Type U
Cover Seal
0430 09200 2 O-ring, Buna-N, Standard
0430 09320 2 O-ring, Viton, Optional
0430 09321 2 O-ring, PTFE, Optional
End Covers
0123 501033 1 Cover, Front (M15 / M25)
0125 501034 1 Cover, Rear (M15 / M25)
0125 501143 1 Cover, Rear (M15 with POD Pulser)
0627 09080 18 End Cover Screw (5/16-18 x 1-3/8)
0566 06790 2 Plug, one for each cover (1/4-18 NPT)
Adjuster
0202 49403 1 Adjuster Assembly - Standard
0202 49405 1 Adjuster (High Temperature) - Optional
0364 42660 1 Adjuster Mounting Plate
0609 00362 2 Screw, Mounting Plate (6-32 x 1/4)
0613 07063 1 Screw, Adjuster
Packing Gland
0250 48616 1 Packing Gland Kit (1:1 and 2:1 pinion gears), Buna-N - Standard
0250 48617 1 Packing Gland Kit (1:1 and 2:1 pinion gears), Viton - Optional
0250 48618 1 Packing Gland Kit (1:1 and 2:1 pinion gears), PTFE - Optional
0165 48283 1 Pinion Gear, PM, 1:1, 24-tooth - Standard
0165 48284 1 Pinion Gear, PM, 2:1, 12-tooth - Optional

30
M-15 Meters (Class 15 & 16)

Item # Part # Qty Description


Face Gear
0336 40122 1 Face Gear, Delrin, 1:1 24-tooth - Standard
0336 40818 1 Face Gear, Delrin, 2:1 12-tooth - Optional
0336 42909 1 Face Gear, SS, 1:1, 24-tooth - Optional
0336 42907 1 Face Gear, SS, 2:1, 12-tooth - Optional
Drive Shaft
0574 02188 1 Retaining Ring (0.250)
0310 41786 2 Bushing, Drive Shaft
0382 48287 1 Adjuster Shaft
Dust Cover
0366 49390 1 Dust Cover Plate
0630 09093 2 Screw, Dust Cover (10-32 x .50)
0850 42053 1 Label
Gear Plate
G3126 1 Whole Gallon, 2:1, without Preset - Standard
G3125 1 Whole Gallon, 2:1, with Preset - Standard
G3124 1 Whole Gallon, 2:1, TVC, without Peset - Optional
G3517 1 Whole Liters, 1:1, without Preset - Optional
G3123 1 Whole Gallon, 2:1, TVC, with Preset - Optional
G3516 1 Whole Liters, 1:1, with Preset - Optional
Flange Assembly
A3230 2 Cast Iron / Buna / 3 NPT - Standard
0435 40871 2 Nitrile Rubber - Standard
Counter
D1131 1 Whole Gallon - Standard
D1147 1 Whole Liters - Optional
Counter Assembly Adaptor
0126 49434 1 Counter Bracket
0673 09084 4 Screw, Counter Bracket (1/4-20 x 1)
0705 06743 4 Flat Washer (.265 ID)
0603 06845 2 Screw for Drive Shaft Bushing (10-24 x 3/8)
0375 48208 1 Retaining Spring

31
M-25 Meters (Class 1)
APPLICABLE FOR METERS MANUFACTURED AFTER APRIL 1, 2000
Meter Element L3255 (Class 1)
Item # Part # Qty Description
0110 501154 1 Housing, Aluminum
0144 47676 2 Bearing Plate (Front and Rear)
0611 09079 12 Bearing Plate Screw (#10-24 x 5/8) with washer
0318 40864 4 Dowel Pin
0153 501026 1 Rotor, Blocking
0155 501028 2 Rotor, Displacement
0161 47421 1 Gear, Blocking Rotor, Ni-Resist
0163 47422 2 Gear, Displacement Rotor, SS
0528 501030 3 Key for Blocking and Displacement Rotors
0673 09170 2 Screw for Displacement Rotor (1/4-20 x 3/4)
0675 07483 1 Screw for Blocking Rotor (1/4-20 x 1)
0771 48348 2 Bellevue Washer for Displacement Rotor
0765 06174 1 Lock Washer for Blocking Rotor
0326 48756 1 Driver for Packing Gland
0372 49444 1 Nameplate
0678 00306 2 Driver screw for nameplate
0200 48684 1 Parts Manual
Cover Seal
0430 09200 2 O-ring, Buna-N, Standard
0430 09320 2 O-ring, Viton, Optional
0430 09321 2 O-ring, PTFE, Optional
End Covers
0123 501033 1 Cover, Front (M15 / M25)
0125 501034 1 Cover, Rear (M15 / M25)
0125 501143 1 Cover, Rear (M15 with POD Pulser)
0627 09080 18 End Cover Screw (5/16-18 x 1-3/8)
0566 06790 2 Plug, one for each cover (1/4-18 NPT)
Adjuster
0202 49403 1 Adjuster Assembly - Standard
0202 49405 1 Adjuster (High Temperature) - Optional
0364 42660 1 Adjuster Mounting Plate
0609 00362 2 Screw, Mounting Plate (6-32 x 1/4)
0613 07063 1 Screw, Adjuster
Packing Gland
0250 48616 1 Packing Gland Kit (1:1 and 2:1 pinion gears), Buna-N - Standard
0250 48617 1 Packing Gland Kit (1:1 and 2:1 pinion gears), Viton - Optional
0250 48618 1 Packing Gland Kit (1:1 and 2:1 pinion gears), PTFE - Optional
0165 48283 1 Pinion Gear, PM, 1:1, 24-tooth - Standard
0165 48284 1 Pinion Gear, PM, 2:1, 12-tooth - Optional
Face Gear
0336 40122 1 Face Gear, Delrin, 1:1 24-tooth - Standard
0336 40818 1 Face Gear, Delrin, 2:1 12-tooth - Optional
0336 42909 1 Face Gear, SS, 1:1, 24-tooth - Optional
0336 42907 1 Face Gear, SS, 2:1, 12-tooth - Optional

32
M-25 Meters (Class 1)

Item # Part # Qty Description


Drive Shaft
0574 02188 1 Retaining Ring (0.250)
0310 41786 2 Bushing, Drive Shaft
0382 48287 1 Adjuster Shaft
Dust Cover
0366 49390 1 Dust Cover Plate
0630 09093 2 Screw, Dust Cover (10-32 x .50)
0850 42053 1 Label
Gear Plate
G3126 1 Whole Gallon, 2:1, without Preset - Standard
G3125 1 Whole Gallon, 2:1, with Preset - Standard
G3124 1 Whole Gallon, 2:1, TVC, without Peset - Optional
G3517 1 Whole Liters, 1:1, without Preset - Optional
G3123 1 Whole Gallon, 2:1, TVC, with Preset - Optional
G3516 1 Whole Liters, 1:1, with Preset - Optional
Flange Assembly
A3230 2 Cast Iron / Buna / 3 NPT - Standard
0435 40871 2 Nitrile Rubber - Standard
Counter
D1131 1 Whole Gallon - Standard
D1147 1 Whole Liters - Optional
Counter Assembly Adaptor
0126 49434 1 Counter Bracket
0673 09084 4 Screw, Counter Bracket (1/4-20 x 1)
0705 06743 4 Flat Washer (.265 ID)
0603 06845 2 Screw for Drive Shaft Bushing (10-24 x 3/8)
0375 48208 1 Retaining Spring

33
M-25 Meters (Class 2)
APPLICABLE FOR METERS MANUFACTURED AFTER JULY 1, 2000
Meter Element L3252 (Class 2)
Item # Part # Qty Description
0110 43881 1 Housing, Aluminum
0144 47676 2 Bearing Plate (Front and Rear)
0611 09079 12 Bearing Plate Screw (#10-24 x 5/8) with washer
0318 40864 4 Dowel Pin
0153 501026 1 Rotor, Blocking
0155 501028 2 Rotor, Displacement
0161 47421 1 Gear, Blocking Rotor, Ni-Resist
0163 47422 2 Gear, Displacement Rotor, SS
0528 501030 3 Key for Blocking and Displacement Rotors
0673 09170 2 Screw for Displacement Rotor (1/4-20 x 3/4)
0675 07483 1 Screw for Blocking Rotor (1/4-20 x 1)
0771 48348 2 Bellevue Washer for Displacement Rotor
0765 06174 1 Lock Washer for Blocking Rotor
0326 48756 1 Driver for Packing Gland
0372 49444 1 Nameplate
0678 00306 2 Driver screw for nameplate
0200 48684 1 Parts Manual
Cover Seal
0430 40862 2 Gasket, Buna-N, Standard
End Covers
0123 43882 1 Cover, Front (M15 / M25)
0125 43883 1 Cover, Rear (M15 / M25)
0627 07440 18 End Cover Screw (5/16-18 x 1-1/4)
0566 04759 2 Plug, one for each cover (3/8-18 N.P.T)
0727 04656 18 Flat Washer
0603 06703 1 Set Screw (1/4-20 x 7/16)
Adjuster
0202 49403 1 Adjuster Assembly - Standard
0202 49405 1 Adjuster (High Temperature) - Optional
0364 42660 1 Adjuster Mounting Plate
0609 00362 2 Screw, Mounting Plate (6-32 x 1/4)
0613 07063 1 Screw, Adjuster
Packing Gland
0250 48616 1 Packing Gland Kit (1:1 and 2:1 pinion gears), Buna-N - Standard
0250 48617 1 Packing Gland Kit (1:1 and 2:1 pinion gears), Viton - Optional
0250 48618 1 Packing Gland Kit (1:1 and 2:1 pinion gears), PTFE - Optional
0165 48283 1 Pinion Gear, PM, 1:1, 24-tooth - Standard
0165 48284 1 Pinion Gear, PM, 2:1, 12-tooth - Optional
Face Gear
0336 40122 1 Face Gear, Delrin, 1:1 24-tooth - Standard
0336 40818 1 Face Gear, Delrin, 2:1 12-tooth - Optional
0336 42909 1 Face Gear, SS, 1:1, 24-tooth - Optional
0336 42907 1 Face Gear, SS, 2:1, 12-tooth - Optional

34
M-25 Meters (Class 2)

Item # Part # Qty Description


Drive Shaft
0574 02188 1 Retaining Ring (0.250)
0310 41786 2 Bushing, Drive Shaft
0382 48287 1 Adjuster Shaft
Dust Cover
0362 40416 1 Dust Cover Plate
0630 04494 4 Screw, Dust Cover (10-24 x 3/8)
0850 42053 1 Label
Gear Plate
G3126 1 Whole Gallon, 2:1, without Preset - Standard
G3125 1 Whole Gallon, 2:1, with Preset - Standard
G3124 1 Whole Gallon, 2:1, TVC, without Peset - Optional
G3517 1 Whole Liters, 1:1, without Preset - Optional
G3123 1 Whole Gallon, 2:1, TVC, with Preset - Optional
G3516 1 Whole Liters, 1:1, with Preset - Optional
Flange Assembly
A3230 2 Cast Iron / Buna / 3 NPT - Standard
0435 40871 2 Nitrile Rubber - Standard
Counter
Part # Qty Description
D1131 1 Whole Gallon - Standard
D1147 1 Whole Liters - Optional

35
M-30 Meters (Class 1, 2, & 3)
APPLICABLE FOR METERS MANUFACTURED AFTER JUNE 30, 2000
Meter Element L3403 (Class 1), L3426 (Class 2), L3436 (Class 3)
Item # Part # Qty Description
0110 501184 1 Housing, M30 Aluminum, with O-Ring Grooves
0144 44102 2 Bearing Plate SV-1-2-3-14 N/S SC
0611 09098 16 Screw, .250-20 X 1.00 Hex Head, Sems, Frmg, SS
0318 40099 6 Pin, Dowel, .375 DIA 15/16 Large, 303 SS
0153 47574 1 Rotor Assy, Blocking Aluminum / 316 SS, HC
0155 47575 2 Rotor Assy, Displacement Aluminum / 316 SS, HC
0161 47385 1 Gear, Blocking Rotor M30, NOD Iron / Armoloy, Class 1
0161 47387 1 Gear, Blocking Rotor Gear-BR M30 Taper (Class 2 & 3)
0163 47386 2 Gear, Displacement Rotor, TPRD, M30 Duct Iron (Class 1)
0163 47388 2 Pinion, Displacement Rotor, Pinion-DR M30 TAPE (Class 2 & 3)
0528 07229 3 Key, Woodruff, .625 X .187, 18-8 SS
0673 07483 3 Screw, .250-20 X 1.00, Hex Socket Head Cap 316 SS
0771 48348 2 Washer, Rotor Gear .25 ID, 1.0 OD, 301 SS
0773 06174 3 Lock Washer, .250 Heavy HLCL SPR, 18-8 SS
0326 48844 1 Driver, M30 Packing Gland Sintered Stainless Steel
0372 49444 1 Nameplate, Meter Housing Serial Number
0678 00306 2 Screw, Driver #2 X .19 Type U
0200 48685 1 Parts Manual
Cover Seal
0430 09324 2 O-ring, Buna-N, Standard
0430 09325 2 O-ring, Viton, Optional
0430 09326 2 O-ring, PTFE, Optional
End Covers
0123 501144 1 Cover, Front
0125 501183 1 Cover, Rear
0566 04759 2 Plug, one for each cover (.375-18 NPT)
0603 06703 1 Screw (.250-20 X .437)
0627 09085 22 Screw (.375-16 X 1.75)
Adjuster
0202 49403 1 Adjuster Assembly - Standard
0202 49405 1 Adjuster (High Temperature) - Optional
Packing Gland
0250 48616 1 Packing Gland Kit (1:1 and 2:1 pinion gears), Buna-N - Standard
0250 48617 1 Packing Gland Kit (1:1 and 2:1 pinion gears), Viton - Optional
0250 48618 1 Packing Gland Kit (1:1 and 2:1 pinion gears), PTFE - Optional
0165 48283 1 Pinion Gear, PM, 1:1, 24-tooth - Standard
0165 48284 1 Pinion Gear, PM, 2:1, 12-tooth - Optional
Face Gear
0336 40122 1 Face Gear, Delrin, 1:1 24-tooth - Standard
0336 40818 1 Face Gear, Delrin, 2:1 12-tooth - Optional
0336 42909 1 Face Gear, SS, 1:1, 24-tooth - Optional
0336 42907 1 Face Gear, SS, 2:1, 12-tooth - Optional

36
M-30 Meters (Class 1, 2, & 3)

Item # Part # Qty Description


Drive Shaft
0574 02188 1 Retaining Ring (0.250)
0310 41786 2 Bushing, Drive Shaft
0382 48540 1 Adjuster Shaft
Dust Cover
0366 501499 1 Cover Plate Assembly
0630 04494 4 Screw, Dust Cover (#10-24 x .38)
Gear Plate
G4121 1 Whole Gallon, 2:1, without Preset - Standard
G4120 1 Whole Gallon, 2:1, with Preset - Standard
G4470 1 Dekaliters, 2:1, without Preset - Optional
G4410 1 Whole Liters, 1:1, without Preset - Optional
G4412 1 Whole Liters, 1:1 TVC, without Preset - Optional
G4478 1 Dekaliters, 2:1, TVC, with Preset - Optional
G4471 1 Dekaliters, 2:1, with Preset - Optional
Flange Assembly
A3230 2 Cast Iron / Buna / 4 NPT - Standard (Class 1) Optional (Class 3)
A4235 2 Alum / Buna / 4 NPT - Standard (Class 2 & 3) Optional (Class 1)
A4114 2 Alum / Buna / 3 Weld - Optional
A4130 2 C.I. / Buna / 3 NPT - Optional (Class 1 & 3)
A4135 2 Alum / Buna / 3 NPT - Optional
A4140 2 C.I. / buna 3 BSPT - Optional (Class 1 & 3)
A4180 2 Steel / Buna / 3 Weld - Optional
A4214 2 Alum / Buna / 4 Weld - Optional
A4225 2 Alum / Kingersil / 4 BSPT - Optional
A4240 2 C.I. / Buna / 4 BSPT - Optional (Class 1 & 3)
A4280 2 Steel / Buna / 4 Weld - Optional
49436 2 Gasket, Flange; Buna - Standard
46072 2 Gasket, Flange; Kingersil - Optional
Counter Assembly Adaptor
0113 501519 1 Counter Adaptor Housing
0685 01127 4 Screw, Counter Bracket (.312-18 x 1)
0727 06019 4 Flat Washer (.31 ID)
0575 47019 1 Retaining Spring Bushing
0603 06845 2 Screw, Retaining Spring Bushing (#10-24 x .375)

37
M-40 Meters (Class 1 & 2)
APPLICABLE FOR METERS MANUFACTURED AFTER JUNE 30, 2000
Meter Element L3477 (Class 1), L3484 (Class 2)
Item # Part # Qty Description
0110 501184 1 Housing, M30 Aluminum, with O-Ring Grooves
0144 44117 2 Plate Assembly, Bearing SV-10-16 N/S SC
0611 09098 16 Screw, .250-20 X 1.00 Hex Head, Sems, Frmg, SS
0318 40099 6 Pin, Dowel, .375 DIA 15/16 Large, 303 SS
0153 47574 1 Rotor Assy, Blocking Aluminum / 316 SS, HC
0155 47575 2 Rotor Assy, Displacement Aluminum / 316 SS, HC
0161 48458 1 Gear, Blocking Rotor TPRD, M40, Duct Iron / Armoloy
0161 48460 1 Gear, Blocking Rotor M40 NIRESIST
0163 48457 2 Gear, Displacement Rotor, TPRD, M40 Duct Iron / Armoloy
0163 48459 2 Pinion, Displacement Rotor, M40 Stainless Steel
0528 07229 3 Key, Woodruff, .625 X .187, 18-8 SS
0673 07483 3 Screw, .250-20 X 1.00, Hex Socket Head Cap 316 SS
0771 48348 2 Washer, Rotor Gear .25 ID, 1.0 OD, 301 SS
0773 06174 3 Lock Washer, .250 Heavy HLCL SPR, 18-8 SS
0326 48844 1 Driver, M30 Packing Gland Sintered Stainless Steel
0372 49444 1 Nameplate, Meter Housing Serial Number
0678 00306 2 Screw, Driver #2 X .19 Type U
0200 48685 1 Parts Manual
Cover Seal
0430 09324 2 O-ring, Buna-N, Standard
0430 09325 2 O-ring, Viton, Optional
0430 09326 2 O-ring, PTFE, Optional
End Covers
0123 501144 1 Cover, Front
0125 501183 1 Cover, Rear
0566 04759 2 Plug, one for each cover (.375-18 NPT)
0603 06703 1 Screw (.250-20 X .437)
0627 09085 22 Screw (.375-16 X 1.75)
Adjuster
0202 49403 1 Adjuster Assembly - Standard
0202 49405 1 Adjuster (High Temperature) - Optional
Packing Gland
0250 48616 1 Packing Gland Kit (1:1 and 2:1 pinion gears), Buna-N - Standard
0250 48617 1 Packing Gland Kit (1:1 and 2:1 pinion gears), Viton - Optional
0250 48618 1 Packing Gland Kit (1:1 and 2:1 pinion gears), PTFE - Optional
0165 48283 1 Pinion Gear, PM, 1:1, 24-tooth - Standard
0165 48284 1 Pinion Gear, PM, 2:1, 12-tooth - Optional
Face Gear
0336 40122 1 Face Gear, Delrin, 1:1 24-tooth - Standard
0336 40818 1 Face Gear, Delrin, 2:1 12-tooth - Optional
0336 42909 1 Face Gear, SS, 1:1, 24-tooth - Optional
0336 42907 1 Face Gear, SS, 2:1, 12-tooth - Optional

38
M-40 Meters (Class 1 & 2)

Item # Part # Qty Description


Drive Shaft
0574 02188 1 Retaining Ring (0.250)
0310 41786 2 Bushing, Drive Shaft
0382 48540 1 Adjuster Shaft
Dust Cover
0366 501499 1 Cover Plate Assembly
0630 04494 4 Screw, Dust Cover (#10-24 x .38)
Gear Plate
G4121 1 Whole Gallon, 2:1, without Preset - Standard
G4120 1 Whole Gallon, 2:1, with Preset - Standard
G4470 1 Dekaliters, 2:1, without Preset - Optional
G4410 1 Whole Liters, 1:1, without Preset - Optional
G4412 1 Whole Liters, 1:1 TVC, without Preset - Optional
G4478 1 Dekaliters, 2:1, TVC, with Preset - Optional
G4471 1 Dekaliters, 2:1, with Preset - Optional
Flange Assembly
A3230 2 Cast Iron / Buna / 4 NPT - Standard (Class 1)
A4235 2 Alum / Buna / 4 NPT - Standard (Class 2) Optional (Class 1)
A4114 2 Alum / Buna / 3 Weld - Optional
A4130 2 C.I. / Buna / 3 NPT - Optional (Class 1)
A4135 2 Alum / Buna / 3 NPT - Optional
A4140 2 C.I. / buna 3 BSPT - Optional (Class 1)
A4180 2 Steel / Buna / 3 Weld - Optional
A4214 2 Alum / Buna / 4 Weld - Optional
A4225 2 Alum / Kingersil / 4 BSPT - Optional
A4240 2 C.I. / Buna / 4 BSPT - Optional (Class 1)
A4280 2 Steel / Buna / 4 Weld - Optional
49436 2 Gasket, Flange; Buna - Standard
46072 2 Gasket, Flange; Kingersil - Optional
Counter Assembly Adaptor
0113 501519 1 Counter Adaptor Housing
0685 01127 4 Screw, Counter Bracket (.312-18 x 1)
0727 06019 4 Flat Washer (.31 ID)
0575 47019 1 Retaining Spring Bushing
0603 06845 2 Screw, Retaining Spring Bushing (#10-24 x .375)

39
M-60 Meters (Class 1 & 2)
APPLICABLE FOR METERS MANUFACTURED AFTER SEPT. 12, 2003
Meter Element L3502 (Class 1), L3521 (Class 2)
Item # Part # Qty Description
0110 47067 1 Housing, M60/80 Meter AL Anodized / Standard
0144 49458 2 Bearing Plate Assembly, M60/MS75 CI / Carbon (Class 1)
0144 47017 2 Bearing Plate Assembly, M60/MS75 NIRESIST (Class 2)
0611 09097 20 Screw, .312-18 X 1.00 Hex Head, Sems, Frmg, SS
0318 40099 8 Pin, Dowel, .375 DIA 15/16 Large, 303 SS
0153 47038 1 Rotor Assembly, Blocking M80
0155 47037 2 Rotor Assembly, Displacement M80
0161 46761 1 Gear, Blocking Rotor B/R/GR N/S M60 (Class 1)
0161 47011 1 Gear, Blocking Rotor M60 B/R/GR N/S (Class 2)
0163 46762 2 Pinion, Displacement Rotor, D/R/GR N/S M60 (Class 1)
0163 47012 2 Pinion, Displacement Rotor, D/R/GR N/S M60 (Class 2)
0528 07229 3 Key, Woodruff, .625 X .187, 18-8 SS
0635 07649 1 Screw, .250-20 X .437, Hex Socket Shoulder
0688 06169 3 Screw, .375-16 X 1.25, Hex Head Cap 316SS
0771 07600 3 Lock Washer, .375 ID Regular Helical, 316 SS
0556 09377 2 Pin, Grooved, 3/32 Dia. X 1/2 Long, .101 Dia.
0788 47020 3 Washer, Gear Retaining, .406 ID X 1.75 OD X .25
0343 47013 1 Gear, Drive M60
0342 47044 1 Gear Assembly, Output M60
0372 49444 1 Nameplate, Meter Housing Serial Number
0678 00306 2 Screw, Driver #2 X .19 Type U
0200 48686 1 Parts Manual
Cover Seal
0430 47018 2 Gasket Cover, Buna - Standard
0463 06856 1 O-ring (.88 ID Buna-N)
0463 06191 1 O-ring, (.88 ID Viton) - Optional
0463 06024 1 O-ring, (.88 IDPTFE) - Optional
End Covers
0123 47006 1 Cover, Front
0125 47005 1 Cover, Rear
0566 04759 4 Plug, one for each cover (.375-18 NPT)
0627 09086 48 Screw (.500-13 X 2.75)
Adjuster
0202 49403 1 Adjuster Assembly - Standard
0202 49405 1 Adjuster (High Temperature) - Optional
Packing Gland
0250 49525 1 Packing Gland Kit (1:1 and 2:1 pinion gears), Buna-N - Standard
0250 49526 1 Packing Gland Kit (1:1 and 2:1 pinion gears), Viton - Optional
0250 49527 1 Packing Gland Kit (1:1 and 2:1 pinion gears), PTFE - Optional
0165 48283 1 Pinion Gear, PM, 1:1, 24-tooth - Standard
0165 48284 1 Pinion Gear, PM, 2:1, 12-tooth - Optional

40
M-60 Meters (Class 1 & 2)

Item # Part # Qty Description


Face Gear
0336 40122 1 Face Gear, Delrin, 1:1 24-tooth - Standard
0336 40818 1 Face Gear, Delrin, 2:1 12-tooth - Optional
0336 42909 1 Face Gear, SS, 1:1, 24-tooth - Optional
0336 42907 1 Face Gear, SS, 2:1, 12-tooth - Optional
Gear Plate
G6120 1 Whole Gallon, 1:1, without Preset - Standard
G6121 1 Whole Gallon, 1:1, with Preset - Standard
G6410 1 Dekaliters, 1:1, without Preset - Optional
G6412 1 Dekaliters, 1:1 TVC, without Preset - Optional
G6413 1 Dekaliters, 1:1, TVC, with Preset - Optional
G6409 1 Dekaliters, 1:1, with Preset - Optional
Flange Assembly
A4230 2 Cast Iron / Nitrile Rubber / 4 NPT - Standard (Class 1)
A4235 2 Alum / Nitrile Rubber / 4 NPT - Standard (Class 2)
49436 2 Gasket, Flange; Nitrile Rubber - Standard
46072 2 Gasket, Flange; Kingersil - Optional
Counter
D1131 1 Whole Gallon - Standard
D1142 1 Dekaliters, Optional
Counter Assembly Adaptor
0113 47007 1 Housing, Adjuster
0310 47459 1 Bushing Assembly
0362 47022 1 Plate, Adjuster Cover
0382 48538 1 Shaft, Adjuster Drive
0534 04455 1 Retaining Ring (.187)
0574 02188 1 Retaining Ring (.25)
0575 47019 1 Spring, Adjuster
0603 06845 2 Screw (#10-24 X .375)
0630 04494 6 Screw (#10-24 X .25)
0685 01127 4 Screw (.312-18 X 1)
0727 06019 4 Lock Washer (.31)
0756 V1025 1 Washer, Flat Steel

41
M-80 Meters (Class 2)
APPLICABLE FOR METERS MANUFACTURED AFTER SEPT. 12, 2003
Meter Element L3550 (Class 2)
Item # Part # Qty Description
0110 47000 1 Housing, M60/80 Meter AL/6 Victaulic
0144 47062 2 Bearing Plate, M60 Front NIRESIST / Carbon
0611 09097 20 Screw, .312-18 X 1.00 Hex Head, Sems, Frmg, SS
0318 40099 8 Pin, Dowel, .375 DIA 15/16 Large, 303 SS
0153 47038 1 Rotor Assembly, Blocking M80
0155 47037 2 Rotor Assembly, Displacement M80
0161 47036 1 Gear, Blocking Rotor M80
0163 47035 2 Pinion, Displacement Rotor, M80
0528 07229 3 Key, Woodruff, .625 X .187, 18-8 SS
0635 07649 1 Screw, .250-20 X .437, Hex Socket Shoulder
0688 06169 3 Screw, .375-16 X 1.25, Hex Head Cap 316SS
0771 07600 3 Lock Washer, .375 ID Regular Helical, 316 SS
0556 09377 2 Pin, Grooved, 3/32 Dia. X 1/2 Long, .101 Dia.
0788 47020 3 Washer, Gear Retaining, .406 ID X 1.75 OD X .25
0343 47013 1 Gear, Drive M60
0342 47044 1 Gear Assembly, Output M60
0372 49444 1 Nameplate, Meter Housing Serial Number
0678 00306 2 Screw, Driver #2 X .19 Type U
0200 48686 1 Parts Manual
Cover Seal
0430 47018 2 Gasket Cover, Buna - Standard
0463 06856 1 O-ring (.88 ID Buna-N)
0463 06191 1 O-ring, (.88 ID Viton) - Optional
0463 06024 1 O-ring, (.88 IDPTFE) - Optional
End Covers
0123 47006 1 Cover, Front
0125 47005 1 Cover, Rear
0566 04759 4 Plug, one for each cover (.375-18 NPT)
0627 09086 48 Screw (.500-13 X 2.75)
Adjuster
0202 49403 1 Adjuster Assembly - Standard
0202 49405 1 Adjuster (High Temperature) - Optional
Packing Gland
0250 49525 1 Packing Gland Kit (1:1 and 2:1 pinion gears), Buna-N - Standard
0250 49526 1 Packing Gland Kit (1:1 and 2:1 pinion gears), Viton - Optional
0250 49527 1 Packing Gland Kit (1:1 and 2:1 pinion gears), PTFE - Optional
0165 48283 1 Pinion Gear, PM, 1:1, 24-tooth - Standard
0165 48284 1 Pinion Gear, PM, 2:1, 12-tooth - Optional

42
M-80 Meters (Class 2)

Item # Part # Qty Description


Face Gear
0336 40122 1 Face Gear, Delrin, 1:1 24-tooth - Standard
0336 40818 1 Face Gear, Delrin, 2:1 12-tooth - Optional
0336 42909 1 Face Gear, SS, 1:1, 24-tooth - Optional
0336 42907 1 Face Gear, SS, 2:1, 12-tooth - Optional
Gear Plate
G6120 1 Whole Gallon, 1:1, without Preset - Standard
G6121 1 Whole Gallon, 1:1, with Preset - Standard
G6410 1 Dekaliters, 1:1, without Preset - Optional
G6412 1 Dekaliters, 1:1 TVC, without Preset - Optional
G6413 1 Dekaliters, 1:1, TVC, with Preset - Optional
G6409 1 Dekaliters, 1:1, with Preset - Optional
Counter
D1131 1 Whole Gallon - Standard
D1142 1 Dekaliters, Optional
Counter Assembly Adaptor
0113 47007 1 Housing, Adjuster
0310 47459 1 Bushing Assembly
0362 47022 1 Plate, Adjuster Cover
0382 48538 1 Shaft, Adjuster Drive
0534 04455 1 Retaining Ring (.187)
0574 02188 1 Retaining Ring (.25)
0575 47019 1 Spring, Adjuster
0603 06845 2 Screw (#10-24 X .375)
0630 04494 6 Screw (#10-24 X .25)
0685 01127 4 Screw (.312-18 X 1.25)
0727 06019 4 Lock Washer (.31)
0756 V1025 1 Washer, Flat Steel

43
Liquid Controls Toptech Systems Corken
105 Albrecht Drive 1124 Florida Central Parkway 3805 Northwest 36th St.
Lake Bluff, IL 60044 Longwood, FL 32750 Oklahoma City, OK 73112
(847) 295-1050 (407) 332-1774 (405) 946-5576

Nateus Business Park


Nieuwe Weg 1-Haven 1053
Liquid Controls Europe/SAMPI B-2070 Zwijndrecht (Antwerp), Belguim
Via Amerigo Vespucci 1 +32 (0)3 250 60 60
55011 Altopascio (Lucca), Italy
+39 0583 24751

Faure Herman
Route de Bonnetable
Liquid Controls India B.P. 20154
808 VCCI Complex 72406 La Fert-Bernard Cedex, France
GIDC Makarpura +33 (0)2 43 60 28 60
Vadodara-390 101
Gujarat, India 6961 Brookhollow West Drive
+91 265 2631855 Houston, TX 77040
(713) 623-0808

Liquid Controls Sponsler


105 Albrecht Drive
Lake Bluff, IL 60044
(847) 295-1050

105 Albrecht Drive


Lake Bluff, IL 60044-2242
1.800.458.5262 847.295.1050
Fax: 847.295.1057 2004 Liquid Controls
www.lcmeter.com (12/11)