2001001 TM16HD

2001001 TM16HD / 2

210-9400 TM16H (LL) Boom Assembly 4
210-9809 Pedestal Swing Post Assembly 6
210-9863 Pedestal Assembly 8
210-9810 Swing Post Assembly 10
815-0489ML Hydraulic Cylinder Tilt 12
210-9401 Inner Boom Assembly 14
815-0742B Hydraulic Cylinder 16
815-0682B Hydraulic Cylinder 18
210-9403 Outer Boom Assembly 20
815-0627B Hydraulic Cylinder 22

220-1485 Electrical Controls Installation 24
220-1561 Joystick Assembly 26
1001991 Remote Control 28
1001992 Remote Control 30
220-0732 Junction Box Assembly 32

220-1421 Control Valve Assembly 34
1008128 Control Valve PVG32 5 Spool 36
157B3171 PVM Mechanical Activation, standard 38
157B2020 PVS End Plate 40
157B8005 PVAS Assy Kit 42
157B6633 PVB Basic Module 44
157B7033 PVBS Main Spool Assembly 46
157B7032 PVBS Main Spool Assembly 48
157B7031 PVBS Main Spool Assembly 50
157B4128 PVEM Electrical Activation 52
157B4228 PVEO Electrical Activation 54
157B7030 PVBS Main Spool Assembly 56
157B6500 PVP Basic Module 58
PVBS Main Spool Assy 60
157B5311 PVP Pump Side Module 62
157B2125 PVLP Shock and Anti Cavitation Valve 64
157B2150 PVLP Shock and Anti Cavitation Valve 66
157B2140 PVLP Shock and Anti Cavitation Valve 68
157B2100 PVLP Shock and anti-cavitation valve 70
157B2080 PVLP Shock and Anti Cavitation Valve 72
157B2210 PVLP Shock and anti-cavitation valve 74
210-7772ML Pressure Gauge Assembly 76

220-1488 Control Valve Assembly PVG32 1 Spool 78
1008209 Control Valve PVG 32 1 Spool 80
157B3171 PVM Mechanical Activation, standard 38
157B5310 PVP Pump Side Module 82
157B8001 PVAS ASSEMBLY KIT 84
157B4228 PVEO Electrical Activation 54
157B2020 PVS End Plate 40
157B6500 PVP Basic Module 58
PVBS Main Spool Assy 60

210-9867 Hose & Floor Plate Installation 86

216-0740 Power Pack Rework 88
216-0440 Power Pack Common Parts 90
1003097 Suction Filter 94
216-0223 Return Filter Assembly 96

216-0742 Pump / Motor Assembly 98
1002974 High Pressure Filter 100

TC 1

2001001 TM16HD

210-6134 Rockbreaker Cab Assembly 102
210-4177 RH Door Weldment 104

220-1551 Cab Heater Installation 106

210-4467 Cab Pressuring Package 108

220-1780 Boom Autolube System 110
220-1788 Timer Control Assembly 112

220-1779 Breaker Autolube System 114
220-1419 Power Supply 116

1002279 Oil Cooler Thermostat 118

210-9727 Anti-Blank Firing Interlock Kit Schematic 210-9693 120

1005047 Hydraulic Tank Immersion Heater 380V / 3Ph 122

TC 2

THIS PAGE LEFT BLANK FOR PRINTING

2001001 TM16HD 2 .

DESCRIPTION QTY. 1 210-9400 TM16H (LL) Boom Assembly ( Page 4 ) 1 2 220-1485 Electrical Controls Installation ( Page 24 ) 1 3 220-1421 Control Valve Assembly ( Page 34 ) 1 4 220-1488 Control Valve Assembly PVG32 1 Spool ( Page 78 ) 1 5 210-9867 Hose & Floor Plate Installation ( Page 86 ) 1 6 216-0740 Power Pack Rework ( Page 88 ) 1 7 216-0742 Pump / Motor Assembly ( Page 98 ) 1 8 210-6134 Rockbreaker Cab Assembly ( Page 102 ) 1 9 220-1551 Cab Heater Installation ( Page 106 ) 1 10 210-4467 Cab Pressuring Package ( Page 108 ) 1 11 220-1780 Boom Autolube System ( Page 110 ) 1 12 220-1779 Breaker Autolube System ( Page 114 ) 1 13 1002279 Oil Cooler Thermostat ( Page 118 ) 1 14 210-9727 1 15 1005047 Hydraulic Tank Immersion Heater 380V / 3Ph ( Page 122 ) 1 3 . 2001001 TM16HD ITEM PART No.

210-9400 TM16H (LL) Boom Assembly 4 .

10UNC X 4 1/2" LG. 1 18 210-9403 Outer Boom Assembly ( Page 20 ) 1 19 700-0055 Pin 1 20 1911063 3/4 . DESCRIPTION QTY.TM Series 1 5 .10 UNC X 5. 3/4 -10UNC X 4 1/2" LG. 3/4 -10UNC X 4 1/2" LG. HHCS 1 21 730-0030 Thrust Washer 1/8" 2 22 730-0031 Thrust Washer 3/16" 2 23 730-0032 Thrust Washer 1/4" 2 24 210-2092 Pivot Pin 1 25 1911061 HHCS 3/4 .5 LG. 1 28 220-0100 Boom Hose and Tube Layout 1 29 500-0151 Decal Kit . 1 14 1911061 HHCS 3/4 . 210-9400 TM16H (LL) Boom Assembly ITEM PART No. 2 7 730-0203 Thrust Washer 3/16 THK. 2 8 730-0204 Thrust Washer 1/4 THK.10UNC X 4 1/2" LG. 1 15 815-0682B Hydraulic Cylinder ( Page 18 ) 1 16 700-0752 Pivot Pin 3 17 1911061 HHCS 3/4 . 3/4 -10UNC X 4 1/2" LG. 1 26 815-0627B Hydraulic Cylinder ( Page 22 ) 1 27 1911061 HHCS 3/4 . 3/4 -10UNC X 4 1/2" LG.10UNC X 4 1/2" LG.10UNC X 4 1/2" LG. 2 9 1800289 Fitting 2062-12-12 2062-12-12 6 10 815-0742B Hydraulic Cylinder ( Page 16 ) 1 11 210-2092 Pivot Pin 1 12 1911062 Bolt 3/4"-10UNC X 5" LG. 1 210-9809 Pedestal Swing Post Assembly ( Page 6 ) 1 2 1932020 Locknut 3/4" 7 3 210-9401 Inner Boom Assembly ( Page 14 ) 1 4 700-0502 Pivot Pin 1 5 1911065 Bolt 3/4" NC x 6 1/2" LG 1 6 730-0202 Thrust Washer 1/8 THK.

210-9809 Pedestal Swing Post Assembly 6 .

0 2 14 1932020 Locknut 3/4" 5 15 1942004 0. 210-9809 Pedestal Swing Post Assembly ITEM PART No. 1 12 1911062 Bolt 3/4"-10UNC X 5" LG.5-16 ESNA Locknut 1 11 1911066 Bolt 3/4" NC X 7" LG.50 NC X 1. 0. 4 13 1911134 HHCS. DESCRIPTION QTY.5 Lockwasher 2 16 210-0040 Rubber Mount 7 17 3000005 Washer 7 7 . 1 210-9863 Pedestal Assembly ( Page 8 ) 1 2 210-9810 Swing Post Assembly ( Page 10 ) 1 3 815-0489ML Hydraulic Cylinder Tilt ( Page 12 ) 2 4 700-0609 Upper Pin 1 5 700-0610 Lower Pin 1 6 210-1033 Pin 4 7 210-6810 Stop Block 2 8 210-6419 Retaining Ring 1 9 210-8373 Cross Bar 1 10 1000846 2.

210-9863 Pedestal Assembly 8 .

1 210-9859 Pedestal Weldment TM 'H' Series 1 2 710-0240A FLANGED BUSHING 1 3 710-0241A FLANGED BUSHING 3 4 210-6990 Pin 2 5 210-6480 Pad 2 6 210-0307 Sleeve 2 9 . 210-9863 Pedestal Assembly ITEM PART No. DESCRIPTION QTY.

210-9810 Swing Post Assembly 10 .

8 16 7 1942004 0. DESCRIPTION QTY.50NC X 1. 210-9810 Swing Post Assembly ITEM PART No.5 Lockwasher 16 8 1801016 Grease Fitting 1/8" NPT 4 11 . 1 210-9812 Swing Post Weldment 1 2 210-0307 Sleeve 8 3 730-0331 Sleeve 2 4 1000799 SPHERICAL BEARING 2 5 210-8375 Retaining Ring 2 6 1912020 .5 HH Bolt GR.

815-0489ML Hydraulic Cylinder Tilt 12 .

815-0489ML Hydraulic Cylinder Tilt ITEM PART No. 1 815-0491B * CYLINDER TUBE 1 2 1801016 Grease Fitting 1/8" NPT 1 3 1000508 SPHERICAL BEARING 1 4 815-0493B ** CYLINDER ROD 1 5 1000508 SPHERICAL BEARING 1 6 1801016 Grease Fitting 1/8" NPT 1 7 815-0139C PISTON 1 8 @ Piston Seal 2 9 @ Lock Ring 2 10 @ O-ring 1 11 @ Head Seal 1 12 @ Backup Ring 1 13 815-0455A HEAD GLAND 1 14 @ Packing 1 15 @ Wiper Ring 1 16 815-0456A HEAD CAP 1 17 1000740 LOCKNUT 1 3/4" NF 1 815-0457ML Seal Kit 1 *) Includes items 2 & 3 **) Includes items 5 & 6 @) Part of seal kit 815-0457ML 13 . DESCRIPTION QTY.

210-9401 Inner Boom Assembly 14 .

1 210-9402 Inner Boom Weldment 1 2 710-0195 Bushing 2 3 730-0330 Spacer 1 4 710-0008 Bushing 2 5 730-0027 Spacer 1 6 1801610 Grease Fitting 2 7 1801019 Nipple 1/8" NPT 2 8 1800687 Full Coupling 1/8" NPT 2 9 1801020 Pipe Plig 1/8 NPT 1 15 . 210-9401 Inner Boom Assembly ITEM PART No. DESCRIPTION QTY.

815-0742B Hydraulic Cylinder 16 .

11. 15.5-16 ESNA Locknut 1 815-0468ML * SEAL KIT 1 !) Included in Seal Kit 815-0468ML. 815-0742B Hydraulic Cylinder ITEM PART No. 9. 10. DESCRIPTION QTY. 12. 14. *) Includes items 8. !!) Includes Bearing and Grease Fitting. 1 815-0749B !! TUBE ASSEMBLY 1 2 1801016 Grease Fitting 1/8" NPT 1 3 1000508 SPHERICAL BEARING 1 4 815-0751B !! ROD ASSEMBLY 1 5 1000508 SPHERICAL BEARING 1 6 1801016 Grease Fitting 1/8" NPT 1 7 815-0469C PISTON 1 8 ! PISTON SEAL 2 9 ! LOCK RING 2 10 ! O-RING 1 11 ! HEAD SEAL 1 12 ! BACK-UP RING 1 13 815-0465A HEAD GLAND 1 14 ! PACKING 1 15 ! WIPER RING 1 16 815-0466A HEAD CAP 1 17 1000846 2. 17 .

815-0682B Hydraulic Cylinder 18 .

19 . 815-0682B Hydraulic Cylinder ITEM PART No. 13. !!) Includes Bearing and Grease Fitting. 12.5-16 ESNA Locknut 1 815-0468ML * SEAL KIT 1 !) Included in Seal Kit 815-0468ML. *) Includes items 8. 18. 1 815-0535B !! TUBE ASSEMBLY 1 2 1000508 SPHERICAL BEARING 1 3 1801016 Grease Fitting 1/8" NPT 1 4 815-0537B !! ROD ASSEMBLY 1 5 1000508 SPHERICAL BEARING 1 6 1801016 Grease Fitting 1/8" NPT 1 7 815-0469C PISTON 1 8 ! PISTON SEAL 2 9 ! LOCK RING 2 10 815-0465A HEAD GLAND 1 11 ! WIPER RING 1 12 ! HEAD SEAL 1 13 ! BACK-UP RING 1 14 ! PACKING 1 15 815-0466A HEAD CAP 1 16 815-0683B STOP TUBE 1 17 1800842 TUBE SEAL 1 18 ! PISTON O-RING 1 19 1000846 2. 14. DESCRIPTION QTY. 9. 11.

210-9403 Outer Boom Assembly 20 .

210-9403 Outer Boom Assembly ITEM PART No. 1 210-9404 Outer Boom Weldment 1 2 210-0853 Bushing 2 3 730-0028 Spacer 1 4 1801016 Grease Fitting 1/8" NPT 1 5 1800687 Full Coupling 1/8" NPT 1 6 1801019 Nipple 1/8" NPT 1 21 . DESCRIPTION QTY.

815-0627B Hydraulic Cylinder 22 .

815-0627B Hydraulic Cylinder ITEM PART No. 1 815-0628B !! CYLINDER TUBE 1 2 1801016 Grease Fitting 1/8" NPT 2 3 1000508 SPHERICAL BEARING 2 4 815-0630ML !! ROD ASSEMBLY 1 5 1000508 SPHERICAL BEARING 1 6 1801016 Grease Fitting 1/8" NPT 1 7 815-0469C PISTON 1 8 ! PISTON SEAL 2 9 ! LOCK RING 2 10 ! O-RING 1 11 ! HEAD SEAL 1 12 ! BACK-UP RING 1 13 815-0465A HEAD GLAND 1 14 ! PACKING 1 15 ! WIPER RING 1 16 815-0466A HEAD CAP 1 17 1000846 2.5-16 ESNA Locknut 1 !) Included in Seal Kit 815-0468ML. DESCRIPTION QTY. !!) Includes Bearing and Grease Fitting. 23 .

220-1485 Electrical Controls Installation 24 .

DESCRIPTION QTY. 220-1485 Electrical Controls Installation ITEM PART No.5 4 4 1942000 Lockwasher 1/4" 4 5 1003051 Cable 3C/16AWG 288 6 1003075 Convoluted Tube 48 7 1003021 Cable 2C/16AWG 72 8 500-0513 Decal Kit 1 9 1004964 Cable REF 10 220-1486 Electrical Schematic REF 25 . 1 220-1561 Joystick Assembly ( Page 26 ) 1 2 220-0732 Junction Box Assembly ( Page 32 ) 1 3 1911208 Bolt 1/4" NC X 1/2" GR.

220-1561 Joystick Assembly 26 .

HD. 1 220-0733 Electrical Enclosure 1 2 210-8765 Console Pedestal Weldment 1 3 210-7386 Cover Plate 1 4 210-7387 Gasket 1 5 210-7388 Gasket 1 6 1000962 Push-Pull Button 1 7 1007344 Lamp 1 8 1002983 Fuse Holder 1 9 1001991 Remote Control ( Page 28 ) 1 10 1001992 Remote Control ( Page 30 ) 1 11 1003181 Connector(Cable) 1 12 1003182 Locknut 3/4 1 13 1004755 Terminal Strip 1 14 1911181 8-32 X . 4 16 1911096 .5 1/4"UNC X 3/4" LG. DESCRIPTION QTY. 220-1561 Joystick Assembly ITEM PART No.25 NC X 1. Bolt GR. Bolt GR. HEX HD. 5 4 17 1932001 Nut 1/4" NC 4 18 1941000 1/4" Flat Washer 8 19 1003024 Connector(Cable) 2521 1 20 1001914 Locknut 1/2 1 21 1008116 Power Supply 24VDC 1 22 1003028 SPACER SLEEVE 4 23 1941022 FLATWASHER 3/16" 4 24 1911156 Bolt #8-32UNC X 1/4"LG.75 SOC D Bolts 2 15 1911157 1/4" NC X 3/4" h.0 LG. 8 25 1008118 Fuse 1 26 1001908 Cable Qty in Feet 66 27 1007736 Switch 1 28 1007696 Seal Connector 1/2 1 29 1007697 Seal Connector 3/4 1 30 500-0123 Decal Set Remote Controller Fuctions 1 31 500-0316 Decal Kit 1 32 1007737 Grounding Lug 1 27 .

1001991 Remote Control 28 .

DESCRIPTION QTY. 1001991 Remote Control ITEM PART No. 1 155B4290 Lever 1 2 155B2414 Rubber Elbows 1 3 Screw 4 4 Ring 1 5 Guide Pin Screw 1 6 Washer 1 7 Guide Pin 1 8 Locknut M12 1 9 PVRE Assembly 1 10 Cover 1 11 Connector 1 12 Locknut 1 13 Toothed Disc 4 14 Nut M6 4 29 .

1001992 Remote Control 30 .

DESCRIPTION QTY. 1 155B4291 Lever with On/Off Button 1 2 155B2414 Rubber Elbows 1 3 Screw 4 4 Ring 1 5 Guide Pin Screw 1 6 Washer 1 7 Guide Pin 1 8 Locknut M12 1 9 PVRE Assembly 1 10 Cover 1 11 Connector 1 12 Locknut 1 13 Toothed Disc 4 14 Nut M6 4 31 . 1001992 Remote Control ITEM PART No.

220-0732 Junction Box Assembly 32 .

75 SOC D Bolts 4 8 1007696 Seal Connector 1/2 7 9 1007697 Seal Connector 3/4 1 10 220-0730 Electrical Schematic Drawing * 33 . 220-0732 Junction Box Assembly ITEM PART No. DESCRIPTION QTY. 1 220-0767 Enclosure Rework 1 2 1003181 Connector(Cable) 1 3 1003182 Locknut 3/4 1 4 1003024 Connector(Cable) 2521 1 5 1001914 Locknut 1/2 7 6 1004755 Terminal Strip 2 7 1911181 8-32 X .

220-1421 Control Valve Assembly 34 .

220-1421 Control Valve Assembly ITEM PART No. DESCRIPTION QTY. 4 3 1941001 5/16" Flatwasher 4 4 1942001 5/16" Flat Washer 4 5 1801050 Fitting 2216-2-5 2 6 1003013 Quick Coupler-Male 2 7 1801476 Fitting 203301-2-4 203301-2-4 2 8 1800181 Fitting 202702-12-16 2 9 1800180 Fitting 1 10 1800175 Fitting 202702-10-12 6 11 1800175 Fitting 202702-10-12 2 12 1800566 Fitting 900598-10 1 13 210-7752C Hydraulic Schematic 1 14 210-7772ML Pressure Gauge Assembly ( Page 76 ) 1 15 210-7608ML Seal Kit PVG32 REF 35 .0 LG. 1 1008128 Control Valve PVG32 5 Spool ( Page 36 ) 1 2 1911105 5/16" NC HHCS X 1.

1008128 Control Valve PVG32 5 Spool 36 .

standard ( Page 38 ) 5 2 157B2020 PVS End Plate ( Page 40 ) 1 3 157B8005 PVAS Assy Kit ( Page 42 ) 1 4 157B6633 PVB Basic Module ( Page 44 ) 4 5 157B7033 PVBS Main Spool Assembly ( Page 46 ) 1 6 157B7032 PVBS Main Spool Assembly ( Page 48 ) 1 7 157B7031 PVBS Main Spool Assembly ( Page 50 ) 1 8 157B4128 PVEM Electrical Activation ( Page 52 ) 4 9 157B4228 PVEO Electrical Activation ( Page 54 ) 1 10 157B7030 PVBS Main Spool Assembly ( Page 56 ) 1 11 157B6500 PVP Basic Module ( Page 58 ) 1 12 PVBS Main Spool Assy ( Page 60 ) 1 13 157B5311 PVP Pump Side Module ( Page 62 ) 1 14 157B2125 PVLP Shock and Anti Cavitation Valve ( Page 64 ) 2 15 157B2150 PVLP Shock and Anti Cavitation Valve ( Page 66 ) 2 16 157B2140 PVLP Shock and Anti Cavitation Valve ( Page 68 ) 1 17 157B2100 PVLP Shock and anti-cavitation valve ( Page 70 ) 1 18 157B2080 PVLP Shock and Anti Cavitation Valve ( Page 72 ) 1 19 157B2210 PVLP Shock and anti-cavitation valve ( Page 74 ) 1 20 210-7608A Seal Kit PVG 32 REF 37 . 1008128 Control Valve PVG32 5 Spool ITEM PART No. 1 157B3171 PVM Mechanical Activation. DESCRIPTION QTY.

standard 38 .157B3171 PVM Mechanical Activation.

1 681X8270 Seal Nut 2 2 681X0323 PIN 2 3 681X1864 Screw 4 4 633B1809 O-ring 2 5 155L3430 O-RING 1 6 155L3431 HOUSING 1 7 155L3151 LEVER 1 8 155L3450 BASE 1 9 681X9289 SCREW 1 10 157L3446 CATCHER 1 11 873X9073 LUBRICANT 1 12 155L3152 THREAD-BUSHING 1 39 . standard ITEM PART No. DESCRIPTION QTY. 157B3171 PVM Mechanical Activation.

157B2020 PVS End Plate 40 .

DESCRIPTION QTY. 157B2020 PVS End Plate ITEM PART No. 1 End Module Assy 1 2 155L2150 NAME PLATE (incl. item 3) 1 3 681Z1011 DRIVE SCREW 1 4 not used on this model 41 .

157B8005 PVAS Assy Kit 42 .

1 681X8018 NUT 6 2 684X2591 WASHER 6 3 155L8355 STAY BOLT M8: L=336 3 4 633B1809 @ O-ring 12 5 633B1814 @ O-RING 1 6 633B1817 @ O-RING 24 7 633B0120 @ O-RING 5 @) PART OF SEAL KIT 157B8999 43 . DESCRIPTION QTY. 157B8005 PVAS Assy Kit ITEM PART No.

157B6633 PVB Basic Module 44 .

20 UNF THREAD 2 18 1 19 633B1813 @ O-RING 1 22 155L6153 RELIEF VALVE ASSEMBLY 1 @) Part of Seal Kit 157B6999 45 . 157B6633 PVB Basic Module ITEM PART No. 1 COMPENSATOR VALVE ASSEMBLY 1 2 HOUSING 1 3 155L6365 SEAT 2 4 155L6150 THRUST PAD 2 5 155L6370 SPRING 2 6 633B1816 @ O-RING 2 7 155B6387 ADJUSTING SCREW 2 8 155L6377 @ PLASTIC PLUG 2 9 633X1021 PLASTIC PLUG 7/8" .THREAD 2 11 SHUTTLE ASSEMBLY 1 12 SHUTTLE ASSEMBLY 1 13 PIPE 1 16 684X2120 @ WASHER 2 17 155L6406 PLUG 1/4" .14 UNF . DESCRIPTION QTY.

157B7033 PVBS Main Spool Assembly 46 .

DESCRIPTION QTY. 1 Main Spool 1 2 155L7500 PLUG 1 3 633B1810 O-RING 2 4 155L3356 Spring Stop 2 5 155L3358 Spring 1 6 155L3351 Tension Rod 1 47 . 157B7033 PVBS Main Spool Assembly ITEM PART No.

157B7032 PVBS Main Spool Assembly 48 .

1 MAIN SPOOL 1 2 155L7500 PLUG 1 3 633B1810 O-RING 2 4 155L3356 Spring Stop 2 5 155L3358 Spring 1 6 155L3351 Tension Rod 1 49 . DESCRIPTION QTY. 157B7032 PVBS Main Spool Assembly ITEM PART No.

157B7031 PVBS Main Spool Assembly 50 .

1 MAIN SPOOL 1 2 155L7500 PLUG 1 3 633B1810 O-RING 2 4 155L3356 Spring Stop 2 5 155L3358 Spring 1 6 155L3351 Tension Rod 1 51 . 157B7031 PVBS Main Spool Assembly ITEM PART No. DESCRIPTION QTY.

157B4128 PVEM Electrical Activation 52 .

1 984L3286 EL-PLUG. DIN 43650 WHITE. 157B4128 PVEM Electrical Activation ITEM PART No. PG 11 1 2 681X0143 SCREW 4 5 PVEM Assembly 1 7 633B0241 @ O-RING 1 8 633B1461 @ O-RING 3 9 633B1056 @ O-RING 1 10 155G4710 FILTER 1 12 633B0204 @ O-RING 3 13 155U6780 CHECK VALVE 2 14 155U6616 ORIFICE 1 @) Part of Seal Kit 157B4997 53 . DESCRIPTION QTY.

157B4228 PVEO Electrical Activation 54 .

157B4228 PVEO Electrical Activation ITEM PART No. DESCRIPTION QTY. 1 984L3156 EL. PLUG DIN 43650 BLACK PG 9 1 2 681X0143 SCREW 4 6 PVEO Assembly 1 7 633B0241 @ O-RING 1 8 633B1461 @ O-RING 3 9 633B1056 @ O-RING 1 10 155G4710 FILTER 1 12 633B0204 @ O-RING 3 13 155U6780 CHECK VALVE 2 15 155U6617 ORIFICE 1 @) Part of Seal Kit 157b4997 55 .

157B7030 PVBS Main Spool Assembly 56 .

157B7030 PVBS Main Spool Assembly ITEM PART No. DESCRIPTION QTY. 1 MAIN SPOOL 1 2 155L7500 PLUG 1 3 633B1810 O-RING 2 4 155L3356 Spring Stop 2 5 155L3358 Spring 1 6 155L3351 Tension Rod 1 57 .

157B6500 PVP Basic Module 58 .

157B6500 PVP Basic Module ITEM PART No.14 UNF .THREAD 2 10 CHECK VALVE ASSEMBLY 1 12 SHUTTLE ASSEMBLY 1 13 PIPE 1 59 . DESCRIPTION QTY. 2 HOUSING 1 9 633X1021 PLASTIC PLUG 7/8" .

PVBS Main Spool Assy 60 .

PVBS Main Spool Assy ITEM PART No. DESCRIPTION QTY. 1 = MAIN SPOOL 1 2 155L7500 PLUG 1 3 633B1810 O-RING 2 4 155L3356 Spring Stop 2 5 155L3358 Spring 1 6 155L3351 Tension Rod 1 =) 61 .

157B5311 PVP Pump Side Module 62 .

1 = INLET COMPENSATOR ASSEMBLY 1 2 155L5370 PLASTIC PLUG 1 3 155L6388 PLUG G 1/4" THREAD 2 3-A 155L6406 @ PLUG 1/4" . DESCRIPTION QTY.20 UNF THREAD 2 4 684X2120 @ WASHER 1 5 = HOUSING 1 6 155L5389 ORIFICE M6 2 8 633X1420 PLUG 2 8-A 633X1122 PLUG 2 9 155L5375 SPRING 1 10 155L5376 CONE 1 11 155L5377 SPOOL 1 12 633X1818 @ O-RING 1 13 155L5150 FILTER PLUG 1 14 155L5365 FILTER 1 15 155L6365 SEAT 1 16 155L6150 THRUST PAD 1 17 155L6370 SPRING 1 18 633B1816 @ O-RING 1 19 155L6387 ADJUSTING SCREW 1 20 155L6377 @ PLASTIC PLUG 1 22 633B9008 @ BONDED SEAL 1 23 681X1506 SCREW 1 25 155L5157 PILOT SUPPLY 1 26 155L5156 PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE 1 =) @) Part of seal kit 157B5999 63 . 157B5311 PVP Pump Side Module ITEM PART No.

157B2125 PVLP Shock and Anti Cavitation Valve 64 .

18 PVLP ASSEMBLY 1 19 633B1813 O-RING 1 65 . 157B2125 PVLP Shock and Anti Cavitation Valve ITEM PART No. DESCRIPTION QTY.

157B2150 PVLP Shock and Anti Cavitation Valve 66 .

157B2150 PVLP Shock and Anti Cavitation Valve ITEM PART No. DESCRIPTION QTY. 18 PVLP ASSEMBLY 1 19 633B1813 O-RING 1 67 .

157B2140 PVLP Shock and Anti Cavitation Valve 68 .

157B2140 PVLP Shock and Anti Cavitation Valve ITEM PART No. DESCRIPTION QTY. 18 = PVLP ASSEMBLY 1 19 633B1813 O-RING 1 =) 69 .

157B2100 PVLP Shock and anti-cavitation valve 70 .

DESCRIPTION QTY. 18 PVLP Assembly 1 19 633B1813 O-RING 1 71 . 157B2100 PVLP Shock and anti-cavitation valve ITEM PART No.

157B2080 PVLP Shock and Anti Cavitation Valve 72 .

157B2080 PVLP Shock and Anti Cavitation Valve ITEM PART No. DESCRIPTION QTY. 18 PVLP Assembly 1 19 633B1813 O-RING 1 73 .

157B2210 PVLP Shock and anti-cavitation valve 74 .

18 PVLP Assembly 1 19 633B1813 O-RING 1 75 . DESCRIPTION QTY. 157B2210 PVLP Shock and anti-cavitation valve ITEM PART No.

210-7772ML

Pressure Gauge Assembly

76

210-7772ML

Pressure Gauge Assembly
ITEM PART No. DESCRIPTION QTY.
1 1000453 PRESSURE GAUGE 5000 PSI 1
2 1003014 QUICK COUPLER 1

77

220-1488

Control Valve Assembly PVG32 1 Spool

78

DESCRIPTION QTY.0 LG. 220-1488 Control Valve Assembly PVG32 1 Spool ITEM PART No. 4 3 1941001 5/16" Flatwasher 4 4 1942001 5/16" Flat Washer 4 5 1801050 Fitting 2216-2-5 1 6 1003013 Quick Coupler-Male 1 7 1801439 Fitting 900598-5 1 8 1800181 Fitting 202702-12-16 2 9 1800180 Fitting 1 10 1800566 Fitting 900598-10 1 11 210-7772 Pressure Gauge Assembly 1 12 220-1608 Seal Kit 1 79 . 1 1008209 Control Valve PVG 32 1 Spool ( Page 80 ) 1 2 1911105 5/16" NC HHCS X 1.

1008209 Control Valve PVG 32 1 Spool 80 .

1 157B3171 PVM Mechanical Activation. DESCRIPTION QTY. 1008209 Control Valve PVG 32 1 Spool ITEM PART No. standard ( Page 38 ) 1 2 157B5310 PVP Pump Side Module ( Page 82 ) 1 3 157B8001 PVAS ASSEMBLY KIT ( Page 84 ) 1 4 157B4228 PVEO Electrical Activation ( Page 54 ) 1 5 157B2020 PVS End Plate ( Page 40 ) 1 6 157B6500 PVP Basic Module ( Page 58 ) 1 7 PVBS Main Spool Assy ( Page 60 ) 1 81 .

157B5310 PVP Pump Side Module 82 .

20 UNF THREAD 2 4 684X2120 @ WASHER 1 5 = HOUSING 1 6 155L5389 ORIFICE M6 2 8 633X1420 PLUG 2 8-A 633X1122 PLUG 2 9 155L5375 SPRING 1 10 155L5376 CONE 1 11 155L5377 SPOOL 1 12 633X1818 @ O-RING 1 13 155L5150 FILTER PLUG 1 14 155L5365 FILTER 1 15 155L6365 SEAT 1 16 155L6150 THRUST PAD 1 17 155L6370 SPRING 1 18 633B1816 @ O-RING 1 19 155L6387 ADJUSTING SCREW 1 20 155L6377 @ PLASTIC PLUG 1 22 633B9008 @ BONDED SEAL 1 23 681X1506 SCREW 1 25 155L5157 PILOT SUPPLY 1 26 155L5156 PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE 1 =) @) Part of seal kit 157B5999 83 . 1 = INLET COMPENSATOR ASSEMBLY 1 2 155L5370 PLASTIC PLUG 1 3 155L6388 PLUG G 1/4" THREAD 2 3-A 155L6406 PLUG 1/4" . DESCRIPTION QTY. 157B5310 PVP Pump Side Module ITEM PART No.

157B8001 PVAS ASSEMBLY KIT 84 .

1 681X8163 NUT 6 2 684X2591 WASHER 6 3 155L8351 STAY BOLT M8 X 140mm LG. DESCRIPTION QTY. 157B8001 PVAS ASSEMBLY KIT ITEM PART No. 3 4 633B1809 @ O-ring 4 5 633B1814 @ O-RING 1 6 633B1817 @ O-RING 6 7 633B1819 @ 0-RING 1 @) Part of seal kit 157B8999 85 .

210-9867 Hose & Floor Plate Installation 86 .

DESCRIPTION QTY. 1 210-9866 Cover Plate 1 2 220-0744 Weldment . 1 5 220-0127 Front Plate 2 6 H05-KKK-032 Hose Assembly 1 7 H05-LLL-034 Hose Assembly 2 8 1800256 Fitting 2041-16-16 2041-16-16 1 9 1800325 Fitting 2071-16-16 1 10 1800237 Fitting 2 11 H06-KKK-030 Hose Assembly 2 12 1800220 Fitting 203005-12-12 2 13 1800289 Fitting 2062-12-12 2062-12-12 1 14 H05-LLL-031 Hose Assembly 1 15 1004131 Flow Amplifier Valve 1 16 1801479 Fitting GG306-NP-04-04 1 17 1801478 Fitting GG106-4-4 1 18 1801480 Fitting GG106-NP-06-04 1 19 H05-EEE-O11 Hose Assembly 1 20 H05-EEE-013 Hose Assembly 1 21 220-0095 Hose Guide Weldment 1 22 1006155 Control Valve Decal 1 23 HK-00238 Hose Kit 1 87 . 210-9867 Hose & Floor Plate Installation ITEM PART No.Bulkhead 1 3 1942002 3/8 Lockwasher 12 4 1911113 HHCS 3/8-16UNC X 1" LG.

216-0740 Power Pack Rework 88 .

1 REF Reservoir Weldment REF 2 216-0452 Filter Mount 1 3 216-0440 Power Pack Common Parts ( Page 90 ) REF 89 . DESCRIPTION QTY. 216-0740 Power Pack Rework ITEM PART No.

216-0440 Power Pack Common Parts 90 .

18 UNC 2 39 1941001 5/16" Flatwasher 2 40 1942001 5/16" Flat Washer 4 91 .75" H.375 NC Hex Nut 2 37 1002973 Return Filter Element REF 38 1932004 Locknut 5/16" . Bolt GR . GR.50 NC X 1. 1 19 1911126 5/16" NC X .25 HX.50NC Stover Locknut 4 4 1941004 . 1 3 1932012 .50 Flat Washer 4 5 1911136 .50 LG. 1 216-0432 Frame Weldment 1 2 216-0443 Weldment . 216-0440 Power Pack Common Parts ITEM PART No. Bolt 6 30 1000538 Sealing Washer 6 31 1003097 Suction Filter ( Page 94 ) 1 32 216-0223 Return Filter Assembly ( Page 96 ) 1 33 1911114 HHCS 3/8-16UNC 1 1/4 LG.5 4 20 1800841 O-Ring 2-338 1 21 1800678 Pipe Plug 2 1/2" NPT 1 22 1005252 Ball Valve 1 23 1800676 Pipe Plug .HD.438 NC X 1. HD.Reservoir 100 Gal.5 2 17 1001707 Reservoir End Cover 1 18 1911044 Bolt 5/8" NC X 2 1/2" LG.5 NPT SOC HD 2 24 1008285 low oil level switch 1 25 1003024 Connector(Cable) 2521 1 26 1003222 Conduit Body 1 27 1005284 Gasket 1 28 1800369 Fitting 2083-8-8 1 29 1911166 0. Bolt GR. HEX HD. 4 34 1941002 3/8" Flat Washer 4 35 1942002 3/8 Lockwasher 4 36 1931029 0.5 4 6 1942002 3/8 Lockwasher 2 7 216-0444 Guard Weldment 1 8 1004847 Temperature Gauge 1 9 1801046 Fitting 2047-12-8 1 10 1002912 Giant Breather 1 11 1800253 Fitting 246-6-8 1 12 1001294 Filler Cap 1 13 1001379 Neck 1 14 1005082 Sight Gauge 1 15 1001708 Adaptor Baffle 1 16 1911150 Bolt 5/16"-18UNC X 1 1/4" LG. DESCRIPTION QTY.

216-0440 Power Pack Common Parts 92 .

DESCRIPTION QTY. 216-0440 Power Pack Common Parts ITEM PART No. 41 1941001 5/16" Flatwasher 4 42 1800339 Fitting 2081-24-16 1 43 1801192 Nipple 1 44 1800158 Fitting 1 45 1800419 Fitting 210292-16 1 46 1800134 Fitting 2024-16-16 1 47 1800376 Fitting 2085-12-12 1 48 1800259 Fitting 1 49 1800423 Fitting 1 50 H06-GGG-045 Hose Assembly 1 51 1911113 HHCS 3/8-16UNC X 1" LG. 2 52 1800349 Fitting 2082-12 2082-12 1 93 .

1003097 Suction Filter 94 .

DESCRIPTION QTY. 1003097 Suction Filter ITEM PART No. 2 1003090 * Electrical Indicator 1 3 1003091 Plug 1 4 1003092 * Washer 2 5 1003093 * Connection 1 6 @ O-ring 1 7 @ Element Cover O-ring 1 8 @ Bowl Cover O-ring 1 9 @ Element Bowl O-ring 1 10 Membrane Seal 1 11 @ 6 Hole Rubber Seal 1 12 1003098 Element 1 13 1003099 Seal Kit 1 *) Not used on this model @) Part of Seal Kit 1003099 95 .

216-0223 Return Filter Assembly 96 .

DESCRIPTION QTY. 216-0223 Return Filter Assembly ITEM PART No. 1 1003056 Pressure Gauge 1 2 Cover O-ring 1 3 1002973 Return Filter Element 1 4 Element Seal 1 5 Bowl O-ring 1 6 Chamber O-ring 1 1003054 Seal Kit REF 97 .

216-0742 Pump / Motor Assembly 98 .

4 28 1911113 HHCS 3/8-16UNC X 1" LG. DESCRIPTION QTY.0 HH Bolt GR.625NC X 2.25 HHCS For 405/44TC Frame 4 23 1941006 .Coupling Pump 1 6 1003959 Coupling Insert (770N) For 405TC Frame 1 7 1002974 High Pressure Filter ( Page 100 ) 1 8 216-0502 Mount Motor 405TC 2 9 216-0752 Plate .Spacer 1 10 1800629 Split Flange Kit FF593-16 2 11 1800632 Split Flange Kit FF593-32 1 12 1801091 Split Flange Kit FF593-48 1 13 1801012 Fitting 186109-32-32 1 14 1801492 Fitting FC8153-48-32 1 15 1800476 Suction Hose 2661-32 50 16 1006158 Clamp (Hose) 4 17 1800292 Fitting 2062-16-16 2 18 1800182 Fitting 202702-16-16 202702-16-16 2 19 1800325 Fitting 2071-16-16 2 20 1800419 Fitting 210292-16 2 21 1800350 Plug 1" NPT 1 22 1911054 3/4 UNC X 3. 1 1008169 Pump . 6 29 1941002 3/8" Flat Washer 6 30 1942002 3/8 Lockwasher 6 31 216-0755 Rework .75 Lockwasher 4 25 1912083 .75 Flatwasher 4 24 1942006 .Hose REF 35 1002975 Replacement Filter Element REF 99 .625 Lockwasher 6 27 1912185 BOLT 5/8" NC X 2 1/4' LG. For 405TC Frame 1 5 216-0754 Rework .8 2 26 1942005 .Motor 1 32 H12-LLL-038 Hose Assembly 1 33 H12-LLL-045 Hose Assembly 1 34 HK-00273 Kit .Gear Tandem 1 2 1005318 Electric Motor 75HP 380-415V 3P 50HZ 1 3 1002497 Mount Pump Motor 1 4 1004868 Coupling Half 2 7/8 DIA. 216-0742 Pump / Motor Assembly ITEM PART No.

1002974 High Pressure Filter 100 .

DESCRIPTION QTY. 2 1003087 Visual Differential Clogging Indicator 1 3 Indicator Housing Seal 1 4 Bonded Seal 1 5 1003089 Bypass Valve Kit 1 6 1003088 Element Adapter 1 7 Element Seal 1 8 1002975 Replacement Filter Element 1 9 @ Head to Bowl Seal 1 10 @ Backing Ring 1 11 @ Rubber Protection Ring 1 12 1003057 Seal Kit 1 @) Part of Seal Kit 1003057 101 . 1002974 High Pressure Filter ITEM PART No.

210-6134 Rockbreaker Cab Assembly 102 .

1 210-4180 Cab Weldment 1 2 210-4177 RH Door Weldment ( Page 104 ) 1 3 210-4176 LH Door Weldment 1 4 1001297 Door Window 2 5 1001298 Front Window 1 6 1001295 Window Seal Feet 35 7 1001296 Door Seal Feet 26 8 1001300 Door Holder 2 9 1911178 SCREW #8-32 UNC X 16 103 . DESCRIPTION QTY. 210-6134 Rockbreaker Cab Assembly ITEM PART No.

210-4177

RH Door Weldment

104

210-4177

RH Door Weldment
ITEM PART No. DESCRIPTION QTY.
1 210-4171 Door Panel 1
2 210-4196 Tube 1
3 210-5656 Flat Bar 1
4 210-5657 Flat Bar 1
5 210-5658 Flat Bar 1
6 210-4174 Tube 1
7 210-4173 Cross Tube 2
8 210-4198 Hinge 3
9 210-4197 Tube 1
10 1001383 Door Latch 1

105

220-1551

Cab Heater Installation

106

1 210-4180 Cab Weldment REF 2 1008201 Heater-Cab 1 3 1008202 Box . 220-1551 Cab Heater Installation ITEM PART No.Surface Mounting 1 107 . DESCRIPTION QTY.

210-4467 Cab Pressuring Package 108 .

210-4467 Cab Pressuring Package ITEM PART No. DESCRIPTION QTY. 1 1005367 Air Muffler 1 2 1001562 Filter Regulator 1 3 1001563 Filter Coalescing 1 4 1800416 Fitting 1 5 1800369 Fitting 2083-8-8 1 6 1800692 Nipple 1 7 1800395 Fitting 2089-8-8 1 8 1008328 Filter Element REF 109 .

220-1780 Boom Autolube System 110 .

5 8 20 1942000 Lockwasher 1/4" 26 21 1911157 1/4" NC X 3/4" h. DESCRIPTION QTY. 1/4 NPT 1 36 1800365 Adapter 2083-4-4S 2083-4-4 1 37 1007979 Gauge.HD.1/8" NPT Coupling 34 2 1007482 Hose . Bolt GR. 1 1007481 Hose End .Solenoid Air 24V 1 34 1800252 Fitting 2040-4-8 1 35 1800675 Plug.5 1/4"UNC X 3/4" LG.Grease Supply and Feed Meters 40 3 1800352 Plug 1/8 NPT REF 4 1007759 Grease Fitting REF 5 1801084 Fitting 2087-2-2S 2087-2-2 2 6 1800689 1/8 NPT X 3 1/2" Nipple 1/8" NPT X 3 1/2" LG. 2 7 1800390 Fitting 2089-2-2S 2089-2-2 14 8 210-7795 Fitting Rework 14 9 1800096 Fitting 2021-4-4S 2021-4-4 1 10 1912175 Screw #10-24 X 1/2" 18 11 1008003 Grease Manifold 12 point 1 12 1008004 Grease Manifold 8 Point 1 13 1008006 Grease Manifold 6 Point 1 14 1008005 Grease Manifold 6 Point 1 15 1004692 Pipe Wrap Meters 5 16 1004693 Pipe Clamp 18 17 1800143 Fitting 2024-4-4S 3 18 1800142 Fitting 2024-2-4 2 19 1911097 Bolt 1/4" NC X 1 1/2" GR. 5000psi REF 38 1007978 Relief Valve REF 111 . 220-1780 Boom Autolube System ITEM PART No. 18 22 1800582 Cable Clamp 3/4" 18 23 1800124 Fitting 202411-2-4S 1 24 700-0640 Pin 2 25 76-2830 Tie Straps 50 26 H05-EEE-*** Hose Assembly 1 27 H05-EEE-*** Hose Assembly 1 28 H05-EEE-*** Hose Assembly 1 29 H05-EEE-*** Hose Assembly 1 30 1007434 Grease Pump 1 31 220-1788 Timer Control Assembly ( Page 112 ) 1 32 1006947 Airline Conditioner 1 33 1008114 Valve .

220-1788 Timer Control Assembly 112 .

220-1788

Timer Control Assembly
ITEM PART No. DESCRIPTION QTY.
1 1008117 Linear Power Supply 1
2 220-0789 Enclosure Rework 1
3 1001914 Locknut 1/2 3
4 1007696 Seal Connector 1/2 3
5 1003024 Connector(Cable) 2521 3
6 1004696 Fuse 1
7 1002983 Fuse Holder 1
8 1005827 Switch - Toggle 2 Position 1
9 1004755 Terminal Strip 1
10 1911181 8-32 X .75 SOC D Bolts 2
11 1931030 Hex Nut 1/4"UNC 4
12 1942000 Lockwasher 1/4" 4
13 1004966 Relay 1
14 1004955 Screw Terminal Socket 1
15 1004968 Hold Down Clip 2
16 1007344 Lamp 1
17 1007345 Lamp 1
18 1004913 Rubber Mount 4
19 1008300 Timer - Repeat Cycle 1
20 1007744 Socket - Mounting Timer 1
21 1007737 Grounding Lug 1
22 500-0366 Decal Set - Auto Lube System Boom 1

113

220-1779

Breaker Autolube System

114

220-1779

Breaker Autolube System
ITEM PART No. DESCRIPTION QTY.
1 1008023 Grease Pump 1
2 1007481 Hose End - 1/8" NPT Coupling 2
3 220-1419 Power Supply ( Page 116 ) 1
4 1007482 Hose - Grease Supply and Feed Meters 20M
5 76-2380 Tie-Wrap 50
6 1800343 Fitting 2081-4-2 1
7 H06-EEE-100 Hose Assembly 1
8 1800446 Fitting 1
9 1801448 Fitting 9011-02-04 1
10 1802001 Fitting 9031-08-04 "0" Series Breakers 1
11 220-1256 Bulkhead - Breaker Lube 1

115

220-1419 Power Supply 116 .

220-1419 Power Supply ITEM PART No. 1 1008117 Linear Power Supply 1 2 210-8889 Enclosure Rework 1 3 1001914 Locknut 1/2 4 4 1003024 Connector(Cable) 2521 4 5 1004696 Fuse 1 6 1002983 Fuse Holder 1 7 1004755 Terminal Strip 1 8 1911181 8-32 X . DESCRIPTION QTY.75 SOC D Bolts 3 9 1004913 Rubber Mount 4 10 1931030 Hex Nut 1/4"UNC 4 11 1942000 Lockwasher 1/4" 4 12 1000961 Horn/ Start/ Test Switch 1 13 1004955 Screw Terminal Socket 1 14 1004968 Hold Down Clip 2 15 1004966 Relay 1 16 1007696 Seal Connector 1/2 4 17 1007344 Lamp 1 18 1007737 Grounding Lug 1 19 500-0210 Decal Kit 1 117 .

1002279 Oil Cooler Thermostat 118 .

DESCRIPTION QTY. 1 1002279A Thermostat REF 119 . 1002279 Oil Cooler Thermostat ITEM PART No.

210-9727 Anti-Blank Firing Interlock Kit Schematic 210-9693 120 .

210-9727 ITEM PART No. 1005169 Presssure Switch 1 1801475 Fitting 2216-4-5 1 1800392 FITTING 2089-4-4 1 1003021 Cable 2C/16AWG 72" 1001914 Locknut 1/2 1 1003024 Connector(Cable) 2521 1 1007696 Seal Connector 1/2 1 121 . DESCRIPTION QTY.

1005047 Hydraulic Tank Immersion Heater 380V / 3Ph 122 .

1005047 Hydraulic Tank Immersion Heater 380V / 3Ph 123 .