You are on page 1of 27
[…] (PG&E, Memo. ISO Motion for Legal Determination of Inverse Condemnation Liability [“PG&E MPA"), p. 3: ; Plaintiffs’ Memo. ISO Motion for Determination of Inverse Condemnation Liability [“Plaintiffs' MPA”], p. 7:10-8:3.) Section 1260.040(a) provides if there is “a dispute between plaintiff and defendant over an evidentiary or other legal issue affecting the determination of compensation, either party may move the court for a ruling on the issue...” Subdivision (c) states it “supplements, and does not replace any other pretrial or trial procedure otherwise available to resolve an evidentiary or other legal issue a‘fecting the determination of compensation.”