You are on page 1of 119

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
MAJOR DOCUMENTATION FG/FGS: 000

GROUP NUMBER (FG)


GROUP NAME
BOM-No.

SKID BLOCKED FOR CONTAINER SHIPMENT


UPC.16P00C1213

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 2 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
SKID BLOCKED FOR CONTAINER SHIPMENT FG/FGS:
BOM-No.: UPC.16P00C1213

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS


1 16PD1213 WOOD SKID 1 PC

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 3 / 1
Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016
Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016
Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016
Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016
Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016
Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016
Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:

FG FG DESIGNATION
000 MAJOR DOCUMENTATION
011 CRANKCASE
014 OIL PAN
015 ENGINE MOUNTING
016 END HOUSING, DRIVING END AND FREE END
018 CRANKCASE BREATHER
024 GEARCASE, AUX PTO END
025 GEAR TRAIN, AUX PTO END
031 CRANKSHAFT WITH BEARINGS
032 CRANKSHAFT, PTO ON DRIVING END
035 CRANKSHAFT, PTO ON AUX PTO END
037 PISTON
041 CYLINDER HEAD
051 CAMSHAFT
054 ROLLER TAPPETS, PUSH RODS
055 VALVE DRIVE
075 FUEL INJECTOR
081 FUEL PIPEWORK BEFORE DELIVERY PUMP
083 FUEL FILTER
101 EXHAUST TURBOCHARGER, GENERAL OR H.P. TURBOCHARGER
124 AIR SUPPLY TO CYLINDERS
142 CONSTANT-PRESSURE EXHAUST MANIFOLD
172 ELECTRIC STARTING
181 LUBE OIL PUMP AND DRIVE
183 OIL FILTRATION/COOLING
185 TURBOCHARGER OIL SUPPLY
202 COOLANT CIRCUIT, GENERAL, HT CIRCUIT
203 LOW-TEMPERATURE CIRCUIT
206 COOLANT PIPEWORK WITH THERMOSTAT
221 MECHANICAL FAN DRIVE
231 ENGINE MOUNTING
507 WIRING, GENERAL, FOR ENGINE/GEARBOX/PLANT

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 6 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
CRANKCASE FG/FGS: 011

GROUP NUMBER (FG)


GROUP NAME
BOM-No.

CRANKCASE
UPC.06A01 0868

OIL FILLER NECK


UPC.06G04 1376

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 7 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
CRANKCASE FG/FGS:
BOM-No.: UPC.06A01 0868

EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:


CRANKCASE FG/FGS:
BOM-No.: UPC.06A01 0868

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
CRANKCASE FG/FGS:
BOM-No.: UPC.06A01 0868

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION MODEL/TYPE QTY. UNITS WEIGHT FN MEASUREMENT STANDARD
1 5410110310 LINER CYLINDER 16 PC EM STANDARD,TOLERANZKLASSE B
2 5410110059 SEALING RING 16 PC
3 0229974948 RING SEAL LINER LOWER 32 PC 31 G
6 000007008210 PIN DOWEL 2 PC 10,200 G 8 H8 X 24 DIN7
7 5360101905 CRANKCASE 16V2000 M60-M90 1 PC 662 KG EM

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 8 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
OIL FILLER NECK FG/FGS:
BOM-No.: UPC.06G04 1376

1
6

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS WEIGHT MEASUREMENT


1 5360100472 TUBE ASM 1 PC 217 G LT. ET-KATALOG = OELMESS-ROHR
2 5360100272 GAGE ASM 1 PC 60 G
3 5310180054 CONNECTING PIECE 1 PC 65 G
4 23509925 PLUG 1 PC 25 G M18X15
5 23509744 STUD 1 PC 0,090 KG M10X1,5X120
6 11506101 NUT 1 PC M10
7 05177773 GASKET 23/32 COPPER 1 PC 1,700 G
9 05131426 CLIP .50 TUB 7/16 BOLT ANGLED 1 PC 25 G

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 9 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
OIL PAN FG/FGS: 014

GROUP NUMBER (FG)


GROUP NAME
BOM-No.

OIL PAN
UPC.06E00 0882

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 10 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
OIL PAN FG/FGS:
BOM-No.: UPC.06E00 0882

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION MODEL/TYPE QTY. UNITS WEIGHT MEASUREMENT STANDARD
1 5360140222 GASKET ON OIL PAN S2000 1 PC
2 5360140122 GASKET ON OIL PAN S2000 1 PC
3 5319970932 PLUG 2 PC 55 KG
4 5319970532 PLUG 3 PC 91 KG M27X2 ISO6149
5 23520801 BOLT PHOS HEX FLG 11 PC 23,500 G M8 X 1,25 X 45 10.9 SECHSKANT
6 23520799 SCREW 3 PC 183 G M10 X 290
7 11509514 BOLT PHOS HEX FLG LRG 34 PC 25 G M 8 X 50 10.9
8 23528498 BOLT 33 PC 40 KG M8X1.25X85 9.8 FLANGE HEAD
9 23528315 PAN 1 PC 57,500 KG OIL LOWER
10 23525707 OIL PAN UPPER PART 16V2000 C&I 1 PC 43 KG 162V2000C&I SAE 0

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 11 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
ENGINE MOUNTING FG/FGS: 015

GROUP NUMBER (FG)


GROUP NAME
BOM-No.

ENGINE MOUNTING
UPC.06A05 0398

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 12 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
ENGINE MOUNTING FG/FGS:
BOM-No.: UPC.06A05 0398

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS WEIGHT


1 23526470 BRACKET ENGINE LIFTER ALL 2 PC 2,621 KG
2 23526130 BOLT 12PT 4 PC 479 G

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 13 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
END HOUSING, DRIVING END AND FREE END FG/FGS: 016

GROUP NUMBER (FG)


GROUP NAME
BOM-No.

END HOUSING, MAIN AND AUX. PTO END


UPC.06B00 1198

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 14 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
END HOUSING, MAIN AND AUX. PTO END FG/FGS:
BOM-No.: UPC.06B00 1198

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS WEIGHT FN MEASUREMENT STANDARD


2 700429160001 O-RING 1 PC 14 G 160 X 4 MMN429
3 700429080002 O-RING 1 PC 7,820 G 80 X 4 MMN429
4 700429020003 O-RING 1 PC 2,120 G 20 X 4 MMN429
5 5419900204 COLLAR SCREW 4 PC 145 G M12 X 1,5 X 167
6 5362340033 HUB DUMMY IDLER GEAR 1 PC
8 5360130233 COVER 1 PC 1.005 G
9 5360100937 FLYWHEEL HOUSING 1 PC 105 KG P
10 5319970147 REAR SEAL 1 PC 415 G
11 5249970020 SEALING CAP 4 PC D 50
12 304017008079 BOLT HEX 10 PC 12,370 G M 8 X 20 ISO4017
13 23550484 HEX SCREW 1 PC 10 G M8 X 15
16 007604016102 PLUG 2 PC 35 KG A M 16 X 1,5 DIN7604
17 007603030101 COPPER SEALING RING 2 PC A 30 X 36 DIN7603
18 007603016105 COPPER SEALING RING 2 PC 1,100 G A 16 X 20 DIN7603
19 000960012243 BOLT 2 PC 98 G M 12 X 1,5 X 100 DIN960
20 000960012206 BOLT 8 PC 137 G M 12 X 1,5 X 140 DIN960
21 000933010089 BOLT HEX S2000/4000 4 PC 21 G M 10 X 20 DIN933
23 000908030002 THREAD PLUG 2 PC 85,500 KG M 30 X 1,5 DIN908
24 000125013012 WASHER 10 PC 5,320 G MN A 13 DIN125
25 000125010524 WASHER 4 PC 3,100 G A 10,5 DIN125
26 000125008427 WASHER 10 PC 1,500 G A 8,4 DIN125
28 000931008241 BOLT HEX 3 PC 32 G M 8 X 75 DIN931
29 23525908 PLUG AND SEAL ASM 1 PC 60 G TRS / SRS
30 05155596 WASHER 3 PC 1G
31 5360130033 COVER 1 PC 1,076 KG

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 15 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
FLYWHEEL HOUSING FG/FGS:
BOM-No.: 5360100937

10

5
15

25
30

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION MODEL/TYPE QTY. UNITS WEIGHT MEASUREMENT STANDARD
5 5360130210 HOUSING FLYWHEEL SAE 0 1 PC 104,500 KG
10 5350330130 CRANKSHAFT BEARING SIZE 0-0 EINTEILIG 1 PC
15 5360140150 BUSHING 1 PC 136 G 28.015/15.3 55
25 000908012003 THREAD PLUG 1 PC 11,900 KG M 12 X 1,5 DIN908
30 007603012111 COPPER SEALING RING 1 PC 0,700 G A 12 X 15,5 DIN7603

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 16 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
CRANKCASE BREATHER FG/FGS: 018

GROUP NUMBER (FG)


GROUP NAME
BOM-No.

CRANKCASE BREATHER
UPC.06H00 1195

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 17 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
CRANKCASE BREATHER FG/FGS:
BOM-No.: UPC.06H00 1195

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION MODEL/TYPE QTY. UNITS WEIGHT


1 05186840 CLAMP HOSE 1.0-1.5 ID 4 PC
2 05118149 HOSE 16V2000G_5 4 PC 48 G

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 18 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
GEARCASE, AUX PTO END FG/FGS: 024

GROUP NUMBER (FG)


GROUP NAME
BOM-No.

EQUIPMENT RACK
UPC.06J00 0331

EQUIPMENT RACK
UPC.06J01 0143

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 19 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
EQUIPMENT RACK FG/FGS:
BOM-No.: UPC.06J00 0331

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION MODEL/TYPE QTY. UNITS WEIGHT MEASUREMENT STANDARD
1 700429036000 O-RING 1 PC 0,880 G 36 X 2 MMN429
2 5369970645 SEALING RING 3 PC 2,200 G 28,17IDX35,05OD
3 5369970245 SEALING RING 1 PC 10 G 78,97IDX85,85OD
4 5369900201 BOLT HVY HEX FLG 5 PC 180,700 G M16X2X75
5 5361870196 INLET COVER 1 PC 200 G
6 5361840009 COVER 1 PC 125 G
7 5360520180 GASKET 1 PC 2G
8 5360520120 COVER 1 PC 207 G
9 5360150302 HOUSING GEAR CASE 1 PC
10 5360150049 SLEEVE 1 PC 33 G
11 5319971132 PLUG 1 PC 35,400 KG M18X1.5
12 5319970532 PLUG 1 PC 91 KG M27X2 ISO6149
13 5319970132 PLUG 1 PC 175,200 KG M42X2
14 5311880080 GASKET 8V2000DDC 1 PC 2,400 G
15 5311870080 GASKET 1 PC 5G
16 23527022 GASKET GEAR CASE 1 PC 45 G
17 23524678 COVER STEEL 16V2000 DDC 1 PC 20 G S2000
18 23517382 COVER 1 PC 651 G
19 23508392 SEAL RING RND OIL CLR/FLTR ADAP 1 PC 0,003 KG
20 23505062 BOLT PHOS HEX FLG LRG 6174M 2 PC 35 G M10 X 1,5 X 40
21 11509513 BOLT FLG HEX 4 PC 21,280 G M 8 X 1,25 X 40
22 11509511 BOLT PHOS HVY HEX FLG 5 PC 0,014 G M8 X 1,25 X 20 10.9 SECHSKANT
23 11508512 BOLT PLN HEX FLG 1 PC 116 G M16X2X50
24 11504571 BOLT PHOS HVY HEX FLG 2 PC 45 G M 10 X 65
25 11504516 BOLT PHOS HVY HEX FLG 6 PC M10X1.5X35

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 20 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
EQUIPMENT RACK FG/FGS:
BOM-No.: UPC.06J00 0331

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION MODEL/TYPE QTY. UNITS WEIGHT MEASUREMENT STANDARD
26 11500868 BOLT PLN HEX BR 4000 2 PC 15 G M8 X 30
27 08929299 GASKET 1 PC 6,400 G
28 08929022 PIN 1 PC 45 KG

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 20 / 2
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
PLUG FG/FGS:
BOM-No.: 5319971132

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION MODEL/TYPE QTY. UNITS WEIGHT MEASUREMENT


5 0005333080 O-RING FOR ON-ENGINE SENSO BR 2000/4000 1 PC 0,400 G 15,3X2,2, 70 SHORE

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 21 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
EQUIPMENT RACK FG/FGS:
BOM-No.: UPC.06J01 0143

13

12

3
11

7 1

14 8

10

EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:


EQUIPMENT RACK FG/FGS:
BOM-No.: UPC.06J01 0143

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
EQUIPMENT RACK FG/FGS:
BOM-No.: UPC.06J01 0143

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION MODEL/TYPE QTY. UNITS WEIGHT FN MEASUREMENT STANDARD
1 5369970745 SEALING RING 1 PC 9,900 G 136,12X142,88
3 5360150030 COVER 16V2000 DDC 1 PC 1,885 KG
4 5360100517 GEAR CASE COVER 1 PC
5 5319971432 PLUG 1 PC 20 G P M14X1.5 ISO6149
6 23520351 SCREW 2 PC 45 G M8 X 110
7 23519770 BOLT PHOS HVY HEX FLG 2 PC 90 G
8 23516100 GASKET 1 PC 3,890 G
9 23507367 WASHER 3/8 PARKER VITON 4 PC 1,140 G
10 23505273 COVER 1 PC 373,100 G
11 11509528 BOLT PHOS HEX FLG LRG 1 PC 50,300 G M12X1,75X30
12 11509523 BOLT PHOS HEX FLG LRG 7 PC 43 G M10X1,5X55
13 11504516 BOLT PHOS HVY HEX FLG 14 PC M10X1.5X35
14 11503454 BOLT PHOS HEX FLG LRG 2 PC 24,630 G M10X1,5X20
15 007603008109 WASHER A COP 2 PC A 8 X 11,5 DIN7603
16 000912010020 SCREW 4 PC 45 G M 10 X 60 DIN912
18 5361880066 CONNECTING PIECE S2000 1 PC 35 G 9/16-18XM14X1,5
TUBE ASM OIL SUPPLY
20 23527997 TUBE ASM OIL SUPPLY 16V2000 DDC R1638K40 1 PC 95,700 KG
S2000
ELBOW 90DEG M14 IS0 6149X9/16-18 ELB.90DEG M14 IS0 6149 X
21 5319971672 16V2000 DDC R1638K40 1 PC 50 G
37 DEG 9/16-18

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 22 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
PLUG FG/FGS:
BOM-No.: 5319971432

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS MEASUREMENT STANDARD


5 735221011000 O-RING 1 PC 11,3 X 2,2 - M14X1,5 MTN5221

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 23 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
GEAR CASE COVER FG/FGS:
BOM-No.: 5360100517

10

10
20

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS WEIGHT


10 5360330030 CRANKSHAFT BEARING 2 PC 186 G
20 5360150401 COVER 1 PC

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 24 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
GEAR TRAIN, AUX PTO END FG/FGS: 025

GROUP NUMBER (FG)


GROUP NAME
BOM-No.

GEAR CASE
UPC.06X01A0653

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 25 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
GEAR CASE FG/FGS:
BOM-No.: UPC.06X01A0653

5
2 6

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS WEIGHT MEASUREMENT


2 5360500005 GEAR+BUSH 1 PC 3,738 KG
3 23525584 HUB 1 PC
4 23505885 DOWEL SLEEVE OIL PMP S60/2000 1 PC 13 G
5 11504972 BOLT PLN HEX FLG 2 PC 8,900 G M6 X 30
6 23528215 HUB 1 PC 1,360 KG

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 26 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
GEAR+BUSH FG/FGS:
BOM-No.: 5360500005

10

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS WEIGHT


5 5360520002 IDLER GEAR 1 PC
10 5360520050 BUSHING IDLER GEAR 1 PC 167 G

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 27 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
CRANKSHAFT WITH BEARINGS FG/FGS: 031

GROUP NUMBER (FG)


GROUP NAME
BOM-No.

CRANKSHAFT
UPC.06C01 0153

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 28 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
CRANKSHAFT FG/FGS:
BOM-No.: UPC.06C01 0153

4
8
2 2

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION MODEL/TYPE QTY. UNITS WEIGHT FN MEASUREMENT


2 5410330962 WASHER THRUST 5.375 W 4 PC M STD
4 5410330101 BEARING UPPER HALF 9 PC M STD
5 5360320175 PIN TAPERED DOWEL 1 PC 6,100 G
7 5360300901 CRANKSHAFT BR16V2000 1 PC EM
8 5410333602 BEARING LOWER HALF 9 PC M STD

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 29 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
CRANKSHAFT, PTO ON DRIVING END FG/FGS: 032

GROUP NUMBER (FG)


GROUP NAME
BOM-No.

FLYWHEEL
UPC.06C03 1426

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 30 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
FLYWHEEL FG/FGS:
BOM-No.: UPC.06C03 1426

6
1

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS WEIGHT FN MEASUREMENT STANDARD


1 5360300508 HUB 1 PC 12,920 KG AN SCHWUNGRAD SAE10 12V/16V2000
2 5310320209 PLATE 1 PC FLYWHEEL SCUFF
3 5310310242 PLUG 1 PC 12,810 G
5 000961016027 BOLT 14 PC 100 G M 16 X 1,5 X 55 DIN961
6 23526371 FLYWHEEL 1 PC 73 KG EM SAE 0

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 31 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
FLYWHEEL FG/FGS:
BOM-No.: 23526371

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS WEIGHT MEASUREMENT


10 5360310051 SPACER TRS WHEEL 1 PC
20 5360320105 RING GEAR 1 PC 5,200 KG
30 5360310048 WHEEL 1 PC 1,260 KG
40 11509799 BOLT PHOS HEX FLG LRG 12 PC 27 G M10X1,5X70
50 5310310177 PIN 1 PC 220 G
60 23526369 FLYWHEEL ASE 0 1 PC
70 5360320505 GEAR FLYWHL RING 432.2+/-0.05 1 PC 5,200 KG

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 32 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
HUB FG/FGS:
BOM-No.: 5360300508

10

30
20

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS WEIGHT FN


10 5360310046 HUB FLYWHEEL SAE 0 1 PC EM
20 5360310027 RING WEAR DRY 1 PC 340 G
30 5310310477 DOWEL PIN 1 PC 9,200 G

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 33 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
CRANKSHAFT, PTO ON AUX PTO END FG/FGS: 035

GROUP NUMBER (FG)


GROUP NAME
BOM-No.

VIBRATION DAMPER
UPC.06C02 0307

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 34 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
VIBRATION DAMPER FG/FGS:
BOM-No.: UPC.06C02 0307

1
2

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS WEIGHT FN MEASUREMENT


1 5369970047 SHAFT SEAL 1 PC FRONT
2 5310310242 PLUG 1 PC 12,810 G
3 0000353100 DAMPER 1 PC 69,500 KG P

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 35 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
DAMPER FG/FGS:
BOM-No.: 0000353100

60
55
10
25
30
40
75 75 35

45 50
70
65

80 15 20 80

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS WEIGHT FN MEASUREMENT


10 Z=G3 05542D SPRING PACK 28 PC AC
15 Z=G3 05543E INTERMEDIATE MEMBER 28 PC AC
20 Z=G4 10655A CLAMPING RING 1 PC AC
25 Z=G2 06659A FLANGE 1 PC AC
30 Z=G2 06660A SIDE PLATE 1 PC AC
35 Z=G1 04750B INNER STAR 1 PC AC
40 Z=G4 10656 BEARING BUSHING 1 PC
45 0000171060 SEALING RING 1 PC 105 G
50 5360320014 SLEEVE WEAR FRONT CRSHF 1 PC 108 G
55 Z=G3 05542A SHIM 28 PC AC
60 Z=73X15X0.2 SHIM 1 PC AC
65 Z=EN24014 M10X100 HEX SCREW 14 PC AC M 10 X 100
70 8699930063 DISHED WASHER 14 PC 2,600 G 22 X 11 X 1,2
75 8699970479 SEALING RING 2 PC 27 G AC
80 8699970305 SEALING RING 2 PC 17,700 G 304,39 X 3,53

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 36 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
PISTON FG/FGS: 037

GROUP NUMBER (FG)


GROUP NAME
BOM-No.

PISTON
UPC.06D00 1160

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 37 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
PISTON FG/FGS:
BOM-No.: UPC.06D00 1160

11

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION MODEL/TYPE QTY. UNITS WEIGHT FN MEASUREMENT


1 5420381511 CONROD BEARING SIZE 0 16 PC 105 G STANDART; UNTERE HAELFTE
2 5419940037 RING PISTON PIN SNAP 32 PC
3 5410370020 PISTON PIN 16 PC 1,250 KG
4 5310370301 PISTON 16 PC EM
5 5310370119 RING TOP KEYSTONE 16V2000DDC 16 PC 70 G EM
7 23525744 CONROD ASM 8V2000 DDC 16 PC 4,238 KG
9 5310370118 RING OIL CONTROL 16V2000 DDC 16 PC 36,700 G EM
10 23526081 RING PISTON SECOND COMPRESSION 16 PC 52,700 G
11 23528204 CONROD BEARING 8V2000 DDC 16 PC 0,115 G

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 38 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
CYLINDER HEAD FG/FGS: 041

GROUP NUMBER (FG)


GROUP NAME
BOM-No.

CYLINDER HEAD
UPC.06A02 0500

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 39 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
CYLINDER HEAD FG/FGS:
BOM-No.: UPC.06A02 0500

13

EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:


CYLINDER HEAD FG/FGS:
BOM-No.: UPC.06A02 0500

12
8

10
3
5
9
12

11

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
CYLINDER HEAD FG/FGS:
BOM-No.: UPC.06A02 0500

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION MODEL/TYPE QTY. UNITS WEIGHT FN MEASUREMENT


1 6019920325 PIN SLOT SPR (CYL HD LOCATING) 32 PC 4G
2 5419900501 BOLT 12 PT CYL HD MTG 64 PC 410 G M18 X 2 X 210
3 5410530225 RETAINER VALVE SPRING 64 PC
4 5410530126 VALVE COLLET 128 PC
5 5410530020 VALVE SPRING 64 PC 77 G
6 5410500227 VALVE 32 PC EM 45
8 5410102420 CYLINDER HEAD 16 PC EM
9 4570550074 PIN 32 PC 18,400 G
10 3669900240 WASHER VALVE SPRING 64 PC 2,700 G
11 23525875 VALVE INTAKE 32 PC 193 G
12 0000533558 SEAL VALVE STEM 64 PC 2,500 G EM
13 5410160720 CYLINDER HEAD GASKET 2000 16 PC 140 G EM

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 40 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
CYLINDER HEAD FG/FGS:
BOM-No.: 5410102420

20 25
5

30

40

20

35

10

15

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS WEIGHT FN MEASUREMENT STANDARD


5 5410160701 CYLINDER HEAD 1 PC EM
10 5410532131 INSERT VALVE SEAT INTAKE 2 PC EM EINLASS STANDARD
15 5410530532 INSERT EXHAUST VALVE SEAT 2 PC 27 G EM STANDARD
20 5410531230 GUIDE INTAKE+EXHAUST VALVE STEM 4 PC 45 G EM NORMAL 15MM
25 5410170388 PROTECTIVE SLEEVE 1 PC 60,200 G M14 X 1
30 5419970345 SEALING RING 1 PC 2,270 G 25 X 3,7
35 0009974320 PLUG CUP 40MM DIA 2 PC 24,665 G SIEHE MB TAB 0009975520
40 40144 SEALANT 1 PC
45 005401305500 BALL 1 PC 5MMKU5V DIN5401

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 41 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
CAMSHAFT FG/FGS: 051

GROUP NUMBER (FG)


GROUP NAME
BOM-No.

CAMSHAFT + GEAR 16V S2000 HIGH OUTPUT


UPC.06X01B1284

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 42 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
CAMSHAFT + GEAR 16V S2000 HIGH OUTPUT FG/FGS:
BOM-No.: UPC.06X01B1284

5
2

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION MODEL/TYPE QTY. UNITS WEIGHT FN MEASUREMENT


1 5410500322 ROLLER TAPPET 32 PC 220 G
2 5360511301 CAMSHAFT 16V2000 1 PC EM
5 23526286 GEAR 1 PC ASM CAMSHAFT S2000

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 43 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
CAMSHAFT FG/FGS:
BOM-No.: 5360511301

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION MODEL/TYPE QTY. UNITS MEASUREMENT


5 H5360511101 CAMSHAFT 16V2000 1 PC DM 96,0 +0,5; 1476 MM LANG

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 44 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
ROLLER TAPPETS, PUSH RODS FG/FGS: 054

GROUP NUMBER (FG)


GROUP NAME
BOM-No.

VALVE GEAR
UPC.06X03 0253

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 45 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
VALVE GEAR FG/FGS:
BOM-No.: UPC.06X03 0253

9
1
4

1 9
4

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS WEIGHT


1 5419930001 PRESSURE SPRING 32 PC 1,700 G
2 5410540505 ROD PUSH ROCKER ARM 369MM 32 PC
4 5410160028 SPRING GUIDE 32 PC 1,270 G
8 5410500736 BEARING PEDESTAL W/ROCKER ARM 16 PC 1,700 KG
9 23525871 ASM BRIDGE VALVE 32 PC 138 G

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 46 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
BEARING PEDESTAL W/ROCKER ARM FG/FGS:
BOM-No.: 5410500736

50
25

20
25
15
20
5
35
40

10

35

40

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS WEIGHT MEASUREMENT STANDARD


5 5410500836 BEARING PEDESTAL 1 PC 960 G
10 5410500534 ROCKER ARM EXHAUST 1 PC 380 G
15 5410500633 ROCKER ARM INLET 1 PC 193 G
20 5410550420 ADJUSTING SCREW 2 PC 30 G
25 4229900051 NUT 2 PC 6,470 G
35 0019908240 SPACER 2 PC 4,500 G
40 000471024000 RING SNAP 2 PC 1,700 G 24 X 1,2 DIN471
50 5419900304 BOLT HEX 2 PC M10 X 90

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 47 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
VALVE DRIVE FG/FGS: 055

GROUP NUMBER (FG)


GROUP NAME
BOM-No.

CYLINDER HEAD COVER


UPC.06X03A0748

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 48 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
CYLINDER HEAD COVER FG/FGS:
BOM-No.: UPC.06X03A0748

1
5

13

14
2
9 12

7
1
3
11

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION MODEL/TYPE QTY. UNITS WEIGHT FN MEASUREMENT STANDARD
1 910105008022 BOLT HEX 32 PC 24 KG M 8X 45 MBN10105
2 5310180035 OIL SEPARATOR 4 PC
3 5310180022 BAFFLE PLATE BREATHER BR2000G 4 PC 37 G
5 5310160605 COVER CYLINDER HEAD DIE CAST AL 8/12/16V2000M 12 PC 620 G
6 5310160205 COVER VALVE BTHR BR2000G 4 PC 0,690 KG
7 5310160138 RETAINER / F/CRANKCASE VENTIL BR2000G 4 PC
9 5310160021 SEAL COVER CYLINDER HEAD DIE CAST AL 16 PC 13 G
11 23550249 BOLT HEX WASHER HD BR2000G 12 PC 3G
12 5310180110 ELEMENT BREATHER BR2000 DDC 4 PC 32 G EM
13 23525543 SEALING RING BR2000G 4 PC
14 5310160238 RETAINER BREATHER ELEMENT S2000 4 PC

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 49 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
FUEL INJECTOR FG/FGS: 075

GROUP NUMBER (FG)


GROUP NAME
BOM-No.

INJ.VALVE/INJECTOR
UPC.06M06 1157

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 50 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
INJ.VALVE/INJECTOR FG/FGS:
BOM-No.: UPC.06M06 1157

EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:


INJ.VALVE/INJECTOR FG/FGS:
BOM-No.: UPC.06M06 1157

6
8

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
INJ.VALVE/INJECTOR FG/FGS:
BOM-No.: UPC.06M06 1157

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION MODEL/TYPE QTY. UNITS WEIGHT FN MEASUREMENT STANDARD
1 5419900301 BOLT 12PT EUP MTG 32 PC M10 X 50
2 23550594 PRESSURE SCREW 16 PC 38 G IN KIT 23528590; M22 X 1,5
3 23526910 HP LINE ASSY 16 PC 132 G HD-LEITUNG 2.1MM
4 23526885 INJECTOR CLAMP 16 PC 90 G
5 23526387 TUBE(WHTBND) 16 PC 90 G IN KIT 23528590, 2,1MM OHNE FILT
6 23525555 INJECTOR CLAMP 16 PC 203,800 G
7 05235920 PUMP ASM ELECTRONIC UNIT 05235920 16 PC 3,270 KG
8 000931010142 BOLT HEX 16 PC 62 G M 10 X 90 DIN931
9 0000103351 NOZZLE HOLDER BR2000 DDC 16 PC 298 G AB

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 51 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
PUMP ASM ELECTRONIC UNIT 05235920 FG/FGS:
BOM-No.: 05235920

10

20

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS WEIGHT MEASUREMENT


10 0239976448 SEALING RING TOP 1 PC 2,600 G 47 X 2,5
20 0239976548 SEALING RING BOTTOM 1 PC 1,700 G 45 X 2,5

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 52 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
TUBE(WHTBND) FG/FGS:
BOM-No.: 23526387

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS WEIGHT MEASUREMENT


10 23528473 RING O FUEL INJECTOR TUBE 1 PC 2G DURCHM.11MM+/-0,25, 3MM+/-0,11

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 53 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
FUEL PIPEWORK BEFORE DELIVERY PUMP FG/FGS: 081

GROUP NUMBER (FG)


GROUP NAME
BOM-No.

FUEL PIPEWORK BEFORE PUMP


UPC.06M04 0349

FUEL LINE
UPC.06M08 0158

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 54 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
FUEL PIPEWORK BEFORE PUMP FG/FGS:
BOM-No.: UPC.06M04 0349

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION MODEL/TYPE QTY. UNITS WEIGHT MEASUREMENT STANDARD
2 5360910125 DISC ASM FUEL PUMP 1 PC 84 G
5 23520927 BOLT TYPE AA HEX LK 1 PC 30 G 3/8-24X1,75
7 08921934 FORK ASM * 1 PC 27 G
8 05150193 GASKET BR2000 1 PC 2,500 G
9 000933008040 BOLT HEX 3 PC M 8 X 20 DIN933
10 23526550 FUEL DELIVERY PUMP 1 PC

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 55 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
FUEL LINE FG/FGS:
BOM-No.: UPC.06M08 0158

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION MODEL/TYPE QTY. UNITS WEIGHT MEASUREMENT


1 23526958 PLUG ASM 16V2000 DDC 1 PC 10 G CAP 7/8-14 ALUM W/NEOPRENE CAP
2 23523160 GASKET 8 PC 26,600 G
3 11509514 BOLT PHOS HEX FLG LRG 8 PC 25 G M 8 X 50 10.9
4 23527073 FUEL LINE 1 PC 3,402 KG

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 56 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
FUEL LINE FG/FGS:
BOM-No.: 23527073

10

35
5
10

20
15

20
15
25
30

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS WEIGHT MEASUREMENT


5 23527082 FUEL LINE 1 PC
10 23527056 FUEL LINE 2 PC
15 23525666 PLUG 4 PC
20 5369970040 SEALING RING 4 PC 0,610 G
25 23526909 PLATE FUEL RAIL END 1 PC
30 23526895 BOLT 4 PC 1G M6 X 1 X 20MM
35 23523327 FUEL DISTRIB. HSNG. 1 PC 1,360 KG 12/16V2000G60

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 57 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
FUEL FILTER FG/FGS: 083

GROUP NUMBER (FG)


GROUP NAME
BOM-No.

FUEL FILTER
UPC.06M09 2579

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 58 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
FUEL FILTER FG/FGS:
BOM-No.: UPC.06M09 2579

15
32 26 23
16

14
6
9
4
29

7
31
3

13

EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:


FUEL FILTER FG/FGS:
BOM-No.: UPC.06M09 2579

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
FUEL FILTER FG/FGS:
BOM-No.: UPC.06M09 2579

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION MODEL/TYPE QTY. UNITS WEIGHT FN MEASUREMENT STANDARD
1 915047004100 BOLT BANJO A 4/5 15 PC 11,060 G A 4/5 N15047
2 915036005100 BOLT BANJO A4/5 2 PC 807 G A 4/5 N15036
3 5364700171 FUEL LINE 1 PC 530 G SB
4 5360900152 ADAPTOR ASM DUEL FUEL 1 PC 3,276 KG EM FILTERKOPF
ELBOW 90DEG M18 IS06149X7/8-14 37DEG
6 5360780131 1 PC 142 G
JIC
ELBOW 90DEG M18 IS0 6149X3/4-16 37
7 5360780046 1 PC 105 G
DEG
8 5360780031 SRT. CONN. 1 PC 65 G
9 5360704232 FUEL LINE 1 PC 235 G
11 23521910 FUEL LINE 1 PC 59 G 10.60IN RB 12/16V2000
12 23521909 FUEL LINE 1 PC 14.75 IN
13 23518529 FILTER CARTRIDGE 2 PC
14 23500708 NUT 4 PC 15 G M12X1,75
15 11509795 BOLT PHOS HEX FLG LRG 4 PC 56 G M12X1,75X40
16 11509525 BOLT PHOS HEX FLG LRG 4 PC 71 G M10X110
19 05166565 BRACKET L 2.75 X 1.25 1 PC 46 G
21 02476234 CLIP .500DIA 3/8 BOLT CTD 1 PC 17 G
22 007603008109 WASHER A COP 50 PC A 8 X 11,5 DIN7603
23 00103342 PW 4 PC 3G
24 000125008427 WASHER 1 PC 1,500 G A 8,4 DIN125
26 5319971432 PLUG 1 PC 20 G P M14X1.5 ISO6149
27 11506101 NUT 1 PC M10
28 11503454 BOLT PHOS HEX FLG LRG 1 PC 24,630 G M10X1,5X20
29 02236474 CLIP .625 DIA 3/8 BOLT CTD 1 PC 0,020 KG
30 23523014 TUBE ASM W/BANJO 12/16V MARINE 14 PC 30 G
CAP 7/8-14 ALUM W/NEOPRENE
31 23526958 PLUG ASM 16V2000 DDC 1 PC 10 G
CAP
32 23527041 BRACKET FUEL FILTER ADAPTOR 1 PC FUEL FILTER ADAPTOR S2000
33 23526717 FITTING 4 PC 14,100 G

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 59 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
SRT. CONN. FG/FGS:
BOM-No.: 5360780031

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION MODEL/TYPE QTY. UNITS WEIGHT MEASUREMENT


5 0005333080 O-RING FOR ON-ENGINE SENSO BR 2000/4000 1 PC 0,400 G 15,3X2,2, 70 SHORE

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 60 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
EXHAUST TURBOCHARGER, GENERAL OR H.P. TURBOCHARGER FG/FGS: 101

GROUP NUMBER (FG)


GROUP NAME
BOM-No.

EXHAUST TURBOCHARGER
UPC.06M07C2301

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 61 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
EXHAUST TURBOCHARGER FG/FGS:
BOM-No.: UPC.06M07C2301

EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:


EXHAUST TURBOCHARGER FG/FGS:
BOM-No.: UPC.06M07C2301

37
51
4 22
17 50
36

31

22
18

22

20
6
37

4
17
36

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
EXHAUST TURBOCHARGER FG/FGS:
BOM-No.: UPC.06M07C2301

48
26
28
44 29 47 38

27

13

52

30
32
56 57

55 54
56
60
53

28 58

63
64

61

EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:


EXHAUST TURBOCHARGER FG/FGS:
BOM-No.: UPC.06M07C2301

12

42
35

34

49
12

42
35 42
50 35

34
49

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
EXHAUST TURBOCHARGER FG/FGS:
BOM-No.: UPC.06M07C2301

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION MODEL/TYPE QTY. UNITS WEIGHT FN MEASUREMENT STANDARD
1 700429105001 O-RING 2 PC 7,520 G 105 X 3,5 MMN429
2 700429085002 O-RING 4 PC 17,640 G 85 X 6 MMN429
4 5361880066 CONNECTING PIECE S2000 2 PC 35 G 9/16-18XM14X1,5
6 5361801419 TUBE ASM TURB O/SPLY RB 1 PC 265 G SB
7 5360980340 FLANGE 2 PC 443 G
8 5360980153 CONNECTOR TURB COMP OTLT 2 PC 570 G
12 5360960099 TURBOCHARGER K37 2 PC 25,170 KG EM
13 5360940080 GASKET 1 PC 104,100 G
17 5311880302 COVER 2 PC 107 G
BOLT ASM BANJO DBLE W/VITON
18 5311800180 S2000 1 PC 201 G
O-RINGS NWD
20 23550149 SEAL RING 1 PC 1,700 G 14X20X1.5
22 23520334 CLIP HOSE S2000/S4000 3 PC 10 G
26 11509518 BOLT PHOS HVY HEX FLG 5 PC 41 G M8X1,25X90
27 11509516 BOLT 2 PC 31,800 G M8X1,25X70
28 11509514 BOLT PHOS HEX FLG LRG 2 PC 25 G M 8 X 50 10.9
29 11509513 BOLT FLG HEX 6 PC 21,280 G M 8 X 1,25 X 40
30 11507036 NUT 1 PC 5G M8X1,25
31 11504986 BOLT PHOS HVY HEX FLG 1 PC 12,570 G M8X1,25X14
32 11504822 BOLT PHOS HVY HEX FLG 15 PC 17 G M8X1,25X30
34 08929529 GASKET, TURBOCHARGER 2 PC 18 G
35 08929169 WASHER 8 PC 6,400 G
36 05170466 GASKET 2 PC 2G
37 000912010038 SCREW 4 PC 27 G M 10 X 30 DIN912
38 000125008427 WASHER 2 PC 1,500 G A 8,4 DIN125
42 0009903150 NUT 8 PC 6,810 G M10
44 5360981137 COVER CHARGE AIR COOLER 16V2000 DDC R1638K40 1 PC 6,700 KG EM
47 910105008022 BOLT HEX 1 PC 24 KG M 8X 45 MBN10105
48 5319971832 PLUG BR2000 1 PC 8 KG
49 23507438 STUD 8 PC
50 05176400 BRACKET 90 DEG 1 PC 44,200 G
TURBO OIL SUPPLY
51 23526196 TUBE ASSY. 1 PC
(LB)
52 23526974 INTERCOOLER 1 PC
53 23526575 BOLT 4 PC 0,061 KG M10 X 95 10.9
54 23526571 BOLT 1 PC 2,270 KG M10 X 110 10.9
55 23526567 BOLT 3 PC 910 G M8 X 30
56 23526566 BOLT 6 PC 36 G M10X1.5X35.0 LG
57 23527045 GASKET 1 PC 114 G
58 23527012 BASE CHARGER AIR COOLER 1 PC
60 11508331 BOLT PHOS HEX FLG LRG 4 PC 80 G M10X45
61 08996207 VALVE ASM AIRBOX DRN 1 PSI CHECK 2 PC BR2000 C&I
63 23528411 GASKET 1 PC 172 G
64 08925131 NIPPLE PIPE 16V2000 DDC R1638K40 2 PC 12 G

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 62 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
TURBOCHARGER FG/FGS:
BOM-No.: 5360960099

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION MODEL/TYPE QTY. UNITS WEIGHT FN MEASUREMENT


10 X00004762 PARTS KIT 2000 1 PC 8,620 KG
20 X00004777 TURBINE HOUSING 2000 1 PC EM
30 X00004899 COMPRESSOR HOUSING 2000 1 PC EM
40 X00004771 SHAFT BR 2000 1 PC 1,660 KG
50 8690960256 TURBOCHARGER WHEEL 1 PC 580 G EM
60 X00004389 SPARE PARTS KIT 1 PC 230 G
70 8695860444 REPAIR KIT 1 PC 51,400 G
80 8699900105 COLLAR NUT 1 PC 10 G M 10 X 1 X 8
90 8699950000 STRAP CLAMP 1 PC 212 G
100 0000810072 NUT 1 PC 4,080 G 1/4"
110 8699970038 O-RING 1 PC 4,140 G DURCHM 94,5X3 SIEHE I. VERMERK

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 63 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
AIR SUPPLY TO CYLINDERS FG/FGS: 124

GROUP NUMBER (FG)


GROUP NAME
BOM-No.

AIR DUCTING
UPC.06M10 1532

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 64 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
AIR DUCTING FG/FGS:
BOM-No.: UPC.06M10 1532

15
16

9
8 17 12 14 3
2
13
1
5

7
10

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION MODEL/TYPE QTY. UNITS WEIGHT FN MEASUREMENT STANDARD
1 700429168002 O-RING 1 PC 28 G 168 X 5,5 MMN429
2 700336170002 SLEEVE RUBBER 1 PC 332,800 G 170 X 70 MMN336
3 700336150005 SLEEVE RUBBER 1 PC 242 G 150 X 50 MMN336
4 5360980040 ADAPTER INTAKE MANIFOLD 1 PC 770 G
5 5360900837 CHARGE-AIR PIPE 1 PC 14,250 KG EM
7 4571410080 GASKET 16 PC 8,920 G
8 23522930 CLAMP 2 PC 124 G
9 23522929 CLAMP 2 PC 125 G 6 1/4-7 1/8 ID
10 11509515 BOLT PHOS HVY HEX FLG 32 PC 30 G M 8 X 1,25 X 60
12 000125008427 WASHER 4 PC 1,500 G A 8,4 DIN125
13 007603020101 WASHER A COP 1 PC 1,430 G A 20 X 24 DIN7603
14 000908020000 PLUG 1 PC 39 KG M 20 X 1,5 DIN908
15 5319971432 PLUG 1 PC 20 G P M14X1.5 ISO6149
16 5360900937 INTAKE MANIF 16V2000M90 1 PC 13,378 KG EM
17 304017008084 BOLT HEX A3C 4 PC 16,565 G M 8 X 35 ISO4017

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 65 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
CONSTANT-PRESSURE EXHAUST MANIFOLD FG/FGS: 142

GROUP NUMBER (FG)


GROUP NAME
BOM-No.

EXH.LINES AFT.CYL.HD
UPC.06L00 0914

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 66 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
EXH.LINES AFT.CYL.HD FG/FGS:
BOM-No.: UPC.06L00 0914

5
7

6 9

10
2 8

1
4
2
12 11
8
9
3

1
10

12 11

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS WEIGHT FN MEASUREMENT


1 5366200010 STUD 10 PC 29 G M10 X 1,5 X 59
2 5361420901 ADAPTER 2 PC 8,690 KG EM
3 5361420404 EXHAUST LINE 1 PC 14,075 KG EM
4 5361420304 EXHAUST LINE 1 PC 13,020 KG EM
5 5361420280 GASKET 16 PC 10,800 G
6 5361420204 MANIFOLD EXHAUST LB RR 1 PC 14,695 KG EM
7 5361420104 MANIFOLD EXHAUST LB FRT 1 PC 12,880 KG EM
8 23526493 GASKET 2 PC 20 G
9 23511667 SPACER 32 PC
10 08929357 BOLT HEX FLG B16 32 PC 79 G
11 08929169 WASHER 10 PC 6,400 G
12 0009903150 NUT 10 PC 6,810 G M10

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 67 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
ELECTRIC STARTING FG/FGS: 172

GROUP NUMBER (FG)


GROUP NAME
BOM-No.

ELECTRIC STARTER
UPC.06Y02A0608

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 68 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
ELECTRIC STARTER FG/FGS:
BOM-No.: UPC.06Y02A0608

12

1
5

4 13

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION MODEL/TYPE QTY. UNITS WEIGHT MEASUREMENT STANDARD
1 5360130745 FLANGE 12/16V2000 1 PC
3 23522385 COVER 1 PC 742 G
4 10478911 STARTER 1 PC 334,200 KG 24V
5 001481006001 PIN SPRING 2 PC 1,900 G 6 X 14 - N ISO8752
12 000933016003 BOLT HEX 3 PC 71 G M 16 X 25 DIN933
13 23521613 BOLT HEX 3 PC 98 G

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 69 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
STARTER FG/FGS:
BOM-No.: 10478911

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS WEIGHT FN MEASUREMENT


10 HOUSING 1 PC KE
20 X00019193 BUSHING 1 PC 29 G TKZ.1894638
30 Z=1945840 SHAFT 1 PC AC
40 Z=1945853 COIL 1 PC AC
50 X00014089 CONTACT PIN 1 PC
60 X00015561 HOUSING 1 PC
70 X00019198 BUSHING 1 PC 100 G TKZ.1894637
80 Z=830620 DRIVE 1 PC 1,250 KG
90 HOUSING 1 PC KE
100 X00019202 BUSHING 1 PC 13 G TKZ.1894635
110 X00015563 SOLENOID SWITCH 1 PC 2,866 KG
120 8695860529 CARBON BRUSH 6 PC 30 G
130 Z=1984979 RETAINER 1 PC AC
140 Z=1948522 TAPPET 1 PC AC
150 Z=801077 GAITER 1 PC AC
160 8691510105 SPRING 1 PC 22 G
170 Z=1945484 LEVER 1 PC AC
180 Z=1936466 WASHER 1 PC AC
190 Z=1911644 WASHER 1 PC AC
200 Z=1953237 WASHER 1 PC 0,003 KG AC
210 X00015565 CABLE 1 PC
220 Z=9421427 WASHER 1 PC AC
230 Z=9441934 NUT 1 PC AC 3/4X5/16"
240 Z=1979451 NUT 1 PC 17,500 G
250 Z=9441934 NUT 1 PC AC 3/4X5/16"
260 Z=1979451 NUT 1 PC 17,500 G
270 Z=9412305 NUT 1 PC 3G
280 Z=10499632 SCREW 1 PC AC
290 Z=1968998 SCREW 1 PC
300 Z=1968998 SCREW 1 PC
310 Z=1847807 SCREW 1 PC
320 Z=10499639 SCREW 1 PC AC
330 X00015576 SCREW 1 PC
340 X00015578 SCREW 1 PC
350 Z=10475535 SCREW 1 PC 5G
360 Z=1922457 WASHER 1 PC AC
370 Z=1914647 WASHER 1 PC AC
380 Z=1861791 WASHER 1 PC AC
390 Z=1914647 WASHER 1 PC AC
400 Z=1948519 WASHER 1 PC AC
410 X00019206 GASKET 1 PC 1G TKZ.1964857
420 X00019206 GASKET 1 PC 1G TKZ.1964857
430 Z=1955989 INSULATION 1 PC AC
440 Z=1914873 INSULATION 1 PC AC
450 Z=1964516 PLATE 1 PC AC
460 X00014157 O-RING 1 PC 10 G
470 X00015579 O-RING 1 PC 1,900 G
480 X00014159 O-RING 1 PC 1G
490 X00014160 O-RING 1 PC 1G
500 Z=1945356 PLUG 1 PC AC
510 Z=1945356 PLUG 1 PC AC
520 Z=1978756 PLUG 1 PC 133 G
530 Z=1978756 PLUG 1 PC 133 G
540 Z=1978756 PLUG 1 PC 133 G

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 70 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
STARTER FG/FGS:
BOM-No.: 10478911

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS WEIGHT FN MEASUREMENT


550 X00014163 PLUG 1 PC 1,200 G
560 Z=1869747 TERMINAL 1 PC AC
570 Z=1948526 RETAINER 1 PC AC D=13/32
580 Z=1948520 RETAINER 1 PC AC D =13/32
590 X00014171 GASKET 1 PC 4G
600 Z=1948529 SHAFT 1 PC AC
610 Z=9416374 SNAP RING 1 PC
620 Z=9416374 SNAP RING 1 PC
630 X00019208 LUBRICATION FELT 1 PC 1,800 G TKZ.1972977
640 X00019209 LUBRICATION FELT 1 PC 2,800 G TKZ.1978754
650 X00019209 LUBRICATION FELT 1 PC 2,800 G TKZ.1978754

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 70 / 2
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
LUBE OIL PUMP AND DRIVE FG/FGS: 181

GROUP NUMBER (FG)


GROUP NAME
BOM-No.

LUBE OIL PUMP


UPC.06F01 0316

LUBE OIL PUMP


UPC.06F02 0051

LUBE OIL PUMP


UPC.06G01 0861

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 71 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
LUBE OIL PUMP FG/FGS:
BOM-No.: UPC.06F01 0316

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION MODEL/TYPE QTY. UNITS WEIGHT MEASUREMENT STANDARD
2 000931010154 HEX SCREW 3 PC M 10 X110 DIN931
3 000125010524 WASHER 3 PC 3,100 G A 10,5 DIN125
7 0021805101 PUMP ASM OIL 12/16V2000 1 PC 32,800 KG

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 72 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
LUBE OIL PUMP FG/FGS:
BOM-No.: UPC.06F02 0051

2
3
1

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION MODEL/TYPE QTY. UNITS WEIGHT MEASUREMENT STANDARD
1 5361800315 PRESS RELIEF VALVE BR2000 2 PC 272,500 G
2 000933008108 HEX SCREW 4 PC 11 G M 8 X 20 DIN933
3 000125008427 WASHER 4 PC 1,500 G A 8,4 DIN125

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 73 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
LUBE OIL PUMP FG/FGS:
BOM-No.: UPC.06G01 0861

9
17

21
25
18
2 13 8

26

27
27
28
12

22
16 14

24

1 10 19
20 29 30

EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:


LUBE OIL PUMP FG/FGS:
BOM-No.: UPC.06G01 0861

5
6
23
7
11
Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016
26
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
LUBE OIL PUMP FG/FGS:
BOM-No.: UPC.06G01 0861

3
3

15

15

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION MODEL/TYPE QTY. UNITS WEIGHT FN MEASUREMENT STANDARD
1 WALV0550 HOSE 1 PC 745 G 57,4
2 700429037001 O-RING 2 PC 6,800 G 37,46X 5,33 MMN429
3 5411800743 NOZZLE ASM 16 PC SB
4 5369970445 SEALING RING 1 PC 53,57IDX60,45OD
5 5361870324 ELBOW 1 PC 2,163 KG
6 5361870280 GASKET 1 PC 5G
7 5361870145 ADAPTER OIL SUPPLY 1 PC
8 5361800452 SUCTION LINE 1 PC 2,475 KG
9 5361800320 PLUG-IN PIPE BR2000 1 PC 2,951 KG SB
10 5319977272 FITTING 2 PC 34,400 G M14X1,5
11 5319970047 SEAL RING (RND SEC) 1 PC 8G 50 X 5,33
12 5311880045 CLAMP 1 PC 191 G
13 5311810295 BRACKET OIL PICKUP TUBE 1 PC 474 G
14 5311810021 SCREEN OIL PICKUP 1 PC 226,500 G
15 304017008077 BOLT HEX A3C S2000/4000 16 PC 10 G M 8 X 16 ISO4017
16 271511060000 GASKET 1 PC 8G 60X 94X1,5 DIN71511
17 23526267 BRACKET 1 PC
18 23526168 BRACKET 1 PC
19 23522682 ADAPTER ASM M42 TO M14 1 PC 260 G ISO6149
20 23522566 CLIP 2 PC 30 G
21 23521979 HEX SCREW 3 PC 13,800 G M8X1,25X16
22 11509528 BOLT PHOS HEX FLG LRG 2 PC 50,300 G M12X1,75X30
23 11509523 BOLT PHOS HEX FLG LRG 2 PC 43 G M10X1,5X55
24 11509514 BOLT PHOS HEX FLG LRG 2 PC 25 G M 8 X 50 10.9
25 11509511 BOLT PHOS HVY HEX FLG 1 PC 0,014 G M8 X 1,25 X 20 10.9 SECHSKANT

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 74 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
LUBE OIL PUMP FG/FGS:
BOM-No.: UPC.06G01 0861

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION MODEL/TYPE QTY. UNITS WEIGHT FN MEASUREMENT STANDARD
26 11504822 BOLT PHOS HVY HEX FLG 5 PC 17 G M8X1,25X30
27 11502811 NUT 6 PC 10 G
28 05175705 SPACER 2 PC 60 G 7/8X13/32X1,0
29 02362448 CLIP .688 DIA 3/8 BOLT CTD 3 PC 17 G 3/8 DIN688
30 11513811 BOLT PHOS HEX FLG LRG 2 PC 0,422 KG

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 74 / 2
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
OIL FILTRATION/COOLING FG/FGS: 183

GROUP NUMBER (FG)


GROUP NAME
BOM-No.

OIL FILTER
UPC.06G02 0183

OIL COOLER
UPC.06G03 1346

OIL FILTER
UPC.06G05 0826

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 75 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
OIL FILTER FG/FGS:
BOM-No.: UPC.06G02 0183

3
9 1
10

5 6

4
7

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS WEIGHT FN MEASUREMENT


1 5310100669 TUBE ASM OIL FILL RBF 1 PC 1,280 KG SB
2 23519336 CAP LUB OIL FILL T HANDLE 1.66 DIA 1 PC 153 G
3 23509744 STUD 1 PC 0,090 KG M10X1,5X120
4 11509511 BOLT PHOS HVY HEX FLG 1 PC 0,014 G M8 X 1,25 X 20 10.9 SECHSKANT
5 11507036 NUT 1 PC 5G M8X1,25
6 11506101 NUT 1 PC M10
7 05141723 CLIP 1 1/2 ID 1/2 BOLT 1 PC 50,700 G
9 05109157 PLUG 2 PC 15 G
10 08923210 BRACKET 90DEG 7/16SLOT 3/8HOLE 1 PC 34 G

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 76 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
OIL FILTER FG/FGS:
BOM-No.: UPC.06G05 0826

6 1

4
10

10
9

11

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION MODEL/TYPE QTY. UNITS WEIGHT MEASUREMENT


1 5369970545 SEALING RING 2 PC 2,920 G 37,69ID X 44,45OD
4 5361800311 ADPT BR2000 1 PC 6,600 KG
6 11505299 BOLT PHOS HVY HEX FLG BR4000 C&I 4 PC 30,200 G M 10 X 30
9 11509528 BOLT PHOS HEX FLG LRG 2 PC 50,300 G M12X1,75X30
10 5319970332 PLUG 5 PC 140 KG M33X2
11 23526919 OIL FILTER ELEMENT 3 PC 1,960 KG OELFILTER

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 77 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
OIL COOLER FG/FGS:
BOM-No.: UPC.06G03 1346

EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:


OIL COOLER FG/FGS:
BOM-No.: UPC.06G03 1346

10

20

20
20
20
8
21
33 13 5
13
2

1
14
6
14
11
35

28 9

21
24

25
26
24 Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
OIL COOLER FG/FGS:
BOM-No.: UPC.06G03 1346

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION MODEL/TYPE QTY. UNITS WEIGHT MEASUREMENT


1 5369970545 SEALING RING 2 PC 2,920 G 37,69ID X 44,45OD
2 5369970345 SEALING RING 1 PC 4,700 G 63,09ID X 69,85OD
3 5366191115 PLUG BR2000 1 PC 196 KG M42X2
5 5362030901 TUBE WATER 1 PC 313 G
6 5362030801 TUBE OIL CLR 2 PC
8 5361880080 GASKET 1 PC 5G
9 5361880026 COOLER CORE 3 PC 4,195 KG
10 5361840046 BRACKET OIL COOLER 1 PC
11 5361840006 HOUSING 1 PC 1,980 KG
13 5319971745 SEALING RING 2 PC 7,190 G 0,210X1,850
14 5319971645 SEALING RING 4 PC 2,200 G 0,139X1.234
15 5311840028 VALVE COOLER BYPASS 1 PC 19,950 G
17 23509925 PLUG 1 PC 25 G M18X15
20 11509528 BOLT PHOS HEX FLG LRG 4 PC 50,300 G M12X1,75X30
21 11509512 BOLT PHOS HEX FLG LRG 20 PC 16 G M8 X 1,25 X 25 10.9 SECHSKANT
22 05177778 SPRING 1 PC 13,600 G
23 05177773 GASKET 23/32 COPPER 1 PC 1,700 G
24 05141039 GASKET 6 PC 1,300 G
25 05139805 SEALING RING 12 PC 1,300 G
26 00218443 NUT 6 PC 3/4-10
28 5361880002 COVER 1 PC 6,046 KG
30 5319970132 PLUG 3 PC 175,200 KG M42X2
31 5311880104 OIL COOLER HOUSING 1 PC 35,860 KG
33 5419900304 BOLT HEX 1 PC M10 X 90
34 5319970332 PLUG 2 PC 140 KG M33X2
35 23505062 BOLT PHOS HEX FLG LRG 6174M 2 PC 35 G M10 X 1,5 X 40

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 78 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
PLUG FG/FGS:
BOM-No.: 5366191115

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS WEIGHT


5 23520348 SEAL RND SEC 1 PC 1,300 G

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 79 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
TURBOCHARGER OIL SUPPLY FG/FGS: 185

GROUP NUMBER (FG)


GROUP NAME
BOM-No.

TURBOCHARGER OIL DRAIN


UPC.06A01A0378

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 80 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
TURBOCHARGER OIL DRAIN FG/FGS:
BOM-No.: UPC.06A01A0378

4
7

3
7
5

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS WEIGHT FN MEASUREMENT


1 5361880120 TUBE ASM TURBO OIL DRAIN 2 PC 248 G
3 5311800122 JUNCTION TUBE TURBO OIL/DRAIN RB 1 PC 240,500 G SB
4 5311800022 TUBE ASM 1 PC 247 G SB
5 11509512 BOLT PHOS HEX FLG LRG 4 PC 16 G M8 X 1,25 X 25 10.9 SECHSKANT
6 11503454 BOLT PHOS HEX FLG LRG 4 PC 24,630 G M10X1,5X20
7 05170468 GASKET 2 PC 1,800 KG

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 81 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
COOLANT CIRCUIT, GENERAL, HT CIRCUIT FG/FGS: 202

GROUP NUMBER (FG)


GROUP NAME
BOM-No.

COOLANT PUMP
UPC.06K02 0403

COOLANT SYSTEM GENERAL


UPC.06K02B0164

COOLANT SYSTEM GENERAL


UPC.06K03A0569

COOLANT PIPEWORK
UPC.06K03C0065

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 82 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
COOLANT PUMP FG/FGS:
BOM-No.: UPC.06K02 0403

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION MODEL/TYPE QTY. UNITS WEIGHT MEASUREMENT


2 23521014 SEAL WATER PUMP/FRT CVR 2000 1 PC 23,380 G
3 11500950 BOLT PHOS HEX 3 PC 88 G M12X1,75X90
4 23525640 W/PUMP ASM 1 PC 23,480 KG

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 83 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
W/PUMP ASM FG/FGS:
BOM-No.: 23525640

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION MODEL/TYPE QTY. UNITS WEIGHT


5 08929134 SEAL OIL WAT PMP LIP TYPE 1 PC 9 KG
10 23521016 NUT WATER PUMP 1 PC 56 G
15 23525637 SHAFT WATER PUMP 1 PC 10 KG
20 5319810101 BEARING WATER PUMP MARINE BR2000 DDC 1 PC 920 G
25 5362010151 RING RETAINING BR2000 1 PC 37 G
30 23525636 SEAL INTEGRAL 1 PC 76,400 G
35 5362010306 GEAR BR2000 1 PC 1,450 KG
40 5362010376 WASHER BR2000 1 PC 11 G
45 5362010507 IMPELLER BR2000 1 PC 2,155 KG

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 84 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
COOLANT SYSTEM GENERAL FG/FGS:
BOM-No.: UPC.06K02B0164

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS WEIGHT MEASUREMENT


1 5362010230 INLET NECK 1 PC 9,255 KG
3 23521015 O-RING 1 PC 9,300 G
5 11509512 BOLT PHOS HEX FLG LRG 3 PC 16 G M8 X 1,25 X 25 10.9 SECHSKANT
6 5319970332 PLUG 1 PC 140 KG M33X2

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 85 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
COOLANT PIPEWORK FG/FGS:
BOM-No.: UPC.06K03C0065

4 9

7
3
2

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS WEIGHT FN MEASUREMENT STANDARD


1 5362010131 ELBOW WATER PUMP OUTLET 1 PC 5,576 KG
2 5319971432 PLUG 1 PC 20 G P M14X1.5 ISO6149
3 5312030080 GASKET 1 PC 2,600 G
4 23517962 CLAMP HOSE 3 1/2-4 ID CONST TORQ 2 PC 0,100 KG
6 11509525 BOLT PHOS HEX FLG LRG 2 PC 71 G M10X110
7 08929393 BOLT HEX PHOS 1 PC 52 G M10 X 1,5 X 70
9 23523671 HOSE 1 PC 150 G

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 86 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
COOLANT SYSTEM GENERAL FG/FGS:
BOM-No.: UPC.06K03A0569

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS WEIGHT


1 5362030001 TUBE WATER BYPASS 1 PC 1,400 KG
2 23517962 CLAMP HOSE 3 1/2-4 ID CONST TORQ 4 PC 0,100 KG
4 23523671 HOSE 2 PC 150 G

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 87 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
LOW-TEMPERATURE CIRCUIT FG/FGS: 203

GROUP NUMBER (FG)


GROUP NAME
BOM-No.

LOW-TEMPERATURE CIRCUIT
UPC.06K02A0719

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 88 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
LOW-TEMPERATURE CIRCUIT FG/FGS:
BOM-No.: UPC.06K02A0719

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION MODEL/TYPE QTY. UNITS WEIGHT MEASUREMENT


1 5362030037 BRACKET CAC WTR SPLY TUBE SUPT 1 PC
2 5362000351 TUBE+FLG ASM 1 PC 561 G
3 5362000251 TUBE ASSY. 1 PC OIL COOLER OUTLET TO CAC 16V2000
4 5312030339 COVER S2000 1 PC 463 G
5 5312030322 HOSE CAC OTLT TO BASE 1 PC 180 G
6 5312000046 TUBE+FLG ASM 1 PC 428 G
8 23520017 HOSE 2 PC 95 G 1,75ID X 3
9 23505062 BOLT PHOS HEX FLG LRG 6174M 1 PC 35 G M10 X 1,5 X 40
10 23503066 CLAMP HOSE 1 3/4-2 5/8 ID CONST TORQ 6 PC 95 G
11 11506101 NUT 1 PC M10
12 11505299 BOLT PHOS HVY HEX FLG BR4000 C&I 2 PC 30,200 G M 10 X 30
13 08923915 PLUG-IN PIPE 1 PC 1/2-14
14 05159347 SPACER 1 PC 19,950 G 13/32 X 3/4 X 500
16 23524675 GASKET 1 PC
17 23525608 CLIP 1.75 DIA CAC TUBING 16V2000 DDC R1638K40 1 PC 49 G

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 89 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
COOLANT PIPEWORK WITH THERMOSTAT FG/FGS: 206

GROUP NUMBER (FG)


GROUP NAME
BOM-No.

THERMOSTAT HOUSING
UPC.06K03B0717

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 90 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
THERMOSTAT HOUSING FG/FGS:
BOM-No.: UPC.06K03B0717

26 8 27
12 24
20

20

17 12
11 9
25
18
12
25
22 7 10
5 13 18
30

3 10

1
14

2 21

4
29
19 13
16

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION MODEL/TYPE QTY. UNITS WEIGHT FN MEASUREMENT STANDARD
1 5369970645 SEALING RING 3 PC 2,200 G 28,17IDX35,05OD
2 5369970545 SEALING RING 1 PC 2,920 G 37,69ID X 44,45OD
3 5369970445 SEALING RING 2 PC 53,57IDX60,45OD
4 5369970345 SEALING RING 1 PC 4,700 G 63,09ID X 69,85OD
5 5369970245 SEALING RING 1 PC 10 G 78,97IDX85,85OD
7 5362031173 HOUSING WATER/OIL DISTRIBUTION 1 PC 30,200 KG
8 5362030673 THERMOSTAT HOUSING B-BANK SIDE 1 PC 9,687 KG
9 5362030573 THERMOSTAT HOUSING A-BANK SIDE 1 PC 8,185 KG
10 5362030180 GASKET 2 PC 16,300 G
11 5361870196 INLET COVER 1 PC 200 G
12 5319971632 PLUG 3 PC 14,600 KG M12X1,5
13 5319971432 PLUG 2 PC 20 G P M14X1.5 ISO6149
14 5319970932 PLUG 1 PC 55 KG
16 5319970132 PLUG 1 PC 175,200 KG M42X2
17 5311880080 GASKET 8V2000DDC 1 PC 2,400 G
18 23503826 THERMOSTAT 3 PC 210 G
19 11509526 BOLT PHOS HEX FLG LRG 16 PC 80 G M10X130
20 11509524 BOLT PHOS HEX FLG LRG 16 PC M10 X 1,5 X 95
21 11509515 BOLT PHOS HVY HEX FLG 2 PC 30 G M 8 X 1,25 X 60
22 11509511 BOLT PHOS HVY HEX FLG 2 PC 0,014 G M8 X 1,25 X 20 10.9 SECHSKANT
24 05144768 CLAMP T-BOLT HOSE 2 15/16 MIN W/SPCR 1 PC 88,500 G
25 05132155 SEALING RING 3 PC 18,500 G
26 05128234 PIN JIGGLE 1 PC 1G
27 05122439 SEAL 1 PC 24,900 G
29 5319970532 PLUG 2 PC 91 KG M27X2 ISO6149

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 91 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
THERMOSTAT HOUSING FG/FGS:
BOM-No.: UPC.06K03B0717

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION MODEL/TYPE QTY. UNITS WEIGHT FN MEASUREMENT STANDARD
30 5319970332 PLUG 1 PC 140 KG M33X2

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 91 / 2
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
MECHANICAL FAN DRIVE FG/FGS: 221

GROUP NUMBER (FG)


GROUP NAME
BOM-No.

MECH. FAN DRIVE


UPC.06K01A0548

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 92 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
MECH. FAN DRIVE FG/FGS:
BOM-No.: UPC.06K01A0548

2
1

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION MODEL/TYPE QTY. UNITS WEIGHT


1 23525810 PULLEY 1 PC 10,750 KG
2 23525792 DUST PROTECTION RING 16V2000 DDC R1638K40 1 PC
3 11501754 BOLT HEX 10 PC 134 G

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 93 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
ENGINE MOUNTING FG/FGS: 231

GROUP NUMBER (FG)


GROUP NAME
BOM-No.

STAND ENGINE SUPPORT FRT + RR MTU SAE 0


UPC.06Q01 0030

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 94 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
STAND ENGINE SUPPORT FRT + RR MTU SAE 0 FG/FGS:
BOM-No.: UPC.06Q01 0030

1 4

1 4

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION MODEL/TYPE QTY. UNITS WEIGHT MEASUREMENT


1 23521518 BOLT HEX 16V2000 DDC 8 PC 8,300 G M16X2X35
2 23521443 STAND ENGINE MTU NO0 FLYWHL HSG 16V2000 DDC 1 PC
3 23521440 STAND ENGINE IND GEAR CASE HSG 16V2000 DDC 1 PC 16,500 KG
4 83G8104 BOLT 16V2000 DDC R1638K40 4 PC 131,900 G

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 95 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
WIRING, GENERAL, FOR ENGINE/GEARBOX/PLANT FG/FGS: 507

GROUP NUMBER (FG)


GROUP NAME
BOM-No.

GENERAL WIRING
UPC.06N04 3810

SENSOR
UPC.12H00 0547

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 96 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
GENERAL WIRING FG/FGS:
BOM-No.: UPC.06N04 3810

EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:


GENERAL WIRING FG/FGS:
BOM-No.: UPC.06N04 3810

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
GENERAL WIRING FG/FGS:
BOM-No.: UPC.06N04 3810

19

7
17
4 6

20
12 8

9
10
21
3

5
11 9
15
13

16

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION MODEL/TYPE QTY. UNITS WEIGHT FN MEASUREMENT STANDARD
1 5361500133 ELECTRIC CABLE 1 PC 1,185 KG
2 5311500033 HARNESS INJECTOR S2000 2 PC 343 G
3 23520334 CLIP HOSE S2000/S4000 2 PC 10 G
4 23519308 MODULE ELEC CNTR DDEC 4 12/24V 8INJ 2 PC 2,550 KG AB EM
5 23515399 MALE CONNECTOR 1 PC 5G
6 23513608 COVER 2 PC 1,600 G
7 23513607 COVER 1 PC 5G
8 23512309 BOLT 12PT SHOULDER ECM MOUNTING 8 PC 25,700 G M8X1,25 12PT
9 23512307 ISOLATOR ECM MOUNT DDEC BLUE ECM 16 PC 3,500 G
10 23505977 SYNC SENSOR 1 PC 58 G AB
11 12040542 COVER 2 PC 10 G
12 11504986 BOLT PHOS HVY HEX FLG 1 PC 12,570 G M8X1,25X14
13 05101020 STRAP NYLON TIE 14 PC 1,300 G
15 0025359031 PRESSURE SENSOR 0,5 - 4,5 BAR 1 PC 118,900 G AB M18X1,5/0,5-4,5BAR ABSOLUT
16 0025358931 PRESSURE SENSOR 0 - 10 BAR REL 1 PC 106,300 G AB M14X1,5/0-10BAR RELATIV
17 0005355630 TEMPERATURE SENSOR NTC 1 PC 29 G AB M14X1,5/EINTAUCHT.28/SW21
19 5311530050 SLEEVE PROTECTIVE 350.0 MM LG 1 PC 197 G
20 05186840 CLAMP HOSE 1.0-1.5 ID 2 PC
21 5319971432 PLUG 1 PC 20 G P M14X1.5 ISO6149

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 97 / 1
EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
SENSOR FG/FGS:
BOM-No.: UPC.12H00 0547

EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:


SENSOR FG/FGS:
BOM-No.: UPC.12H00 0547

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


EQUI TYPE: PRODUCT TYPE: SERIAL NUMBER:
SENSOR FG/FGS:
BOM-No.: UPC.12H00 0547

POS. PART NO. DESIGNATION QTY. UNITS WEIGHT


1 23515563 HARNESS WRG INTERFACE DDEC III 1 PC 4,820 KG
2 23515561 HARNESS WRG POWER DDEC III 1 PC 4,730 KG

Business Portal Online Print 03-09-2016


2013 MTU Friedrichshafen GmbH 55844 2013-04 Page: 98 / 1