Real Name: Kim Jong In Favorite Foods: Fried Chicken, Roast Duck

Stage Name: Kai Favorite Number: 1

Native Name: 김종인 Favorite Colors: Black, Red, Sky Blue

Favorite Hobbies: Dancing, reading books, listening
Chinese Name: 金鍾仁
to music
Nickname: Kkamjong, Dark Skin
Favorite Music: R&B, Hip Hop
Born: January 14th, 1994
Favorite Movie: Billy Elliot, Pirates of the Carribean
Height: 182cm
Favorite Motto: “I’d rather bend than break.”
Weight: 65kg
Favorite place to go: SM’s practice room, and SM’s
Blood Type: A
rooftop
Personality: Manly, noisy, child-like, warm-hearted,
Favorite Fashion Style: Dandy and neat style. He
bossy, likes to play games, hard to express feelings
alsowears shirts and T-shirts with characters on
Habit: Biting his lips
them. In the winter, he likes to wear lots of sweaters.
Family: Father, Mother, 2 older sisters (one 9 years
Role Models: Michael Jackson
older and another 5 years)
Power: Teleportation
Education: Seoul Arts High School

Years Active: 2011-present

Position: Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Face of

the group

Labels: S.M. Entertainment

Associated Acts: EXO, EXO-K, SM Town