You are on page 1of 1

Real Name: Huang Zi Tao/Edison Huang Education: University of Hong Kong – Major was

Stage Name: Tao music

Native Name: 타오 Years Active: 2011-present

Position: Lead Rapper, Vocalist, Maknae
Chinese Name: 黄子韬
Labels: S.M. Entertainment
Nickname: Peach, Kung Fu Panda,
Associated Acts: EXO, EXO-M, SM Town
Crazy frog (by SM staff), Taozi, TaoTao,
Favorite Foods: Western food
Gucci Panda
Favorite Hobbies: Singing, playing basketball,
Born: May 2nd, 1993
exercising, martial arts, DJ’ing at parties
Height: 183cm
Favorite Color: Blue
Weight: 70kg
Favorite Music: R&B, Hip Hop
Blood Type: AB
Favorite Fashion Style: Simple, casual, comfortable,
Personality: Conservative, sensitive, emotional, shy,
and anything Gucci
sentimental, insecure at times, has a lot of aegyo,
Role Models: Edison Chen, Jackie Chan, Kobe Bryant,
persistent in his tasks
Shawn Carter, MC HotDog, DBSK, Super Junior, Girls’
Habit: When speaking to his fellow members, he
Generation
would start off the conversation formally by calling
Power: Time Control (Hourglass)
the older members “Hyung”. However, he usually ends

the conversation in an informal manner. He also has

anambiguous mood, so sometimes you can’t tell how

what he’s feeling

Family: N/A, however he is very close to his

grandparents