You are on page 1of 1

Real Name: Li Jiaheng, Wu Yi Fan, Kevin Li, Kevin Wu Favorite Ice Cream Flavors: Vanilla and especially Green

Stage Name: Kris Tea

Native Name: 크리스 Favorite Hobbies: Reading, dancing, singing, writing lyrics,

exercising, watching movies, sleeping, playing African drums,
Chinese Name: 吴亦凡
“acting cool”, playing basketball, performing magic tricks
Nickname: Ben Ben, Dduizhang, Cowboy,
and many more. Favorite Music: Rap, hip-hop, dance,
Male God, Krisus, Captain Kris, Emperor Wu,

Dragon Wu, Angry Bird, Krisala dance-pop, R&B

Favorite Dramas: tvN’s I Need Romance, and KBS’s IRIS
Born: November 6th, 1990
Favorite Super Hero: Superman
Height: 187cm
Favorite place to go: Meat tripe restaurant near SM
Weight: 73kg
Entertainment
Blood Type: O

Personality: Cool, serious, lazy, warm-hearted, observant, Favorite Fashion Style: Casual, European, American,

Formal wear
child-like at times, father-figure to the other members,
Favorite Variety Shows: Shows with challenging games or
personality of a leader
sports
Habit: Sleep talks in 4 different languages (Korean,

Mandarin, Cantonese, and English) Favorite Actors: Tony Leung Chiu and Takeshi Kaneshiro

Role Models: TVXQ’s Yunho and Super Junior’s Siwon
Family: N/A
Power: Flight (Dragon)
Education: N/A

Years Active: 2011-present

Position: Leader of EXO-M, Main rapper, sub-vocalist

Labels: S.M. Entertainment

Associated Acts: EXO, EXO-M, SM Town

Favorite Foods: Likes to eat all types of food, especially

home cooked meals from his mother