You are on page 1of 41

ARDF DF3090

(D779-17)
Parts Catalog

Copyright (c) 2006-2017 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2017/04/28 Version 1.25


Parts change information sample

Add

Update

Delete

Copyright (c) 2006-2017 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2017/04/28 Version 1.25


Unit All

U001 U002 U003 U004


EXTERIOR ORIGINAL FEED ORIGINAL TRANSFER MAIN DRIVE

U005 U006 U007 U008


ELECTRICAL ARDF MAIN FRAME ACCESSORIES

Copyright (c) 2006-2017 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2017/04/28 Version 1.25


U001.EXTERIOR
U001_S001
D7794610
COVER:PAPER FEED:ASS'Y

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008


Copyright (c) 2006-2017 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2017/04/28 Version 1.25
U001
EXTERIOR
4.52152621 17.B7896514 13.B7893718 11.B3872316 8.AG070513
SNAP RING - M6 (x2) (x2) (x2) MAGNET CATCH
DAMPING INSULAT GATE PAWL CUSH CUSHION:STOPPE
ION - COVER ION - SMALL R PAWL

17.B7896514 9.D7794760
(x4) (x3)
DAMPING INSULAT [C]
ION - COVER REFLECTION PHO
201504-02 TO SENSOR:ORIGI
NAL TABLE:ASS'Y
201501-01 O/O

15.B7894874 10.AW020198
POSITIONING PLA PHOTOINTERRUP
TE - REAR TOR:LG2A14NL1

1.04503008N 5.A3764599
(x7) SIDE FENCE PAD
TAPPING SCREW -
M3X8

19.D3664849 18.D7794811
CUSHION - PICK-U [F]
P ARM PRESSURE PLATE
201502-05 201703-04 X/O

16.B7896511 14.B7894873
(x2) POSITIONING PLA
CUSHION - REAR TE - FRONT
SMALL

12.B7893331 3.07200040E 7.AA143788 6.A8584671 2.04513006N


(x2) (x2) (x2) (x4) (x2)
COMPRESSION SP RETAINING RING - PIN:GUIDE PLATE: ROLLER DRIVEN TAPPING SCREW -
RING - DRIVEN RO M4 PAPER FEED 3X6
LLER

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008


Copyright (c) 2006-2017 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2017/04/28 Version 1.25
U001
EXTERIOR
23.D7794526 25.D6844621 35.D6846041 20.D5784631 31.D6844732
[B] COVER:PAPER FE DECAL:SIDE FENC FEELER:ORIGINAL COVER:ORIGINAL
COVER:REAR:ASS' ED:UPPER E SENSOR:TRAILIN TABLE
Y G EDGE
201507-03 O/O

21.D6842142 33.D6844751
FEELER:ORIGINAL ORIGINAL TABLE:T
SENSOR RANSPARENT

AW010150 B8024611
[C] [F]
PHOTO REFIECTIO PRESSURE PLATE
N SENSOR:ORIGIN 201703-04 X/O
27.D6844641 30.D6844722 AL TRAY
BRACKET:DRIVEN 201501-01 O/O
[D]
ROLLER:PULL OUT ORIGINAL TABLE
201407-02 X/O

28.D6844643 34.D6846021
DRIVEN ROLLER:P DECAL:SIZE:ORIGI D6844511 D6844521
ULL OUT:PRESS FI NAL [A] [B]
T
COVER:FRONT COVER:REAR
201507-02 O/O 201507-03 O/O

26.D6844631 43.D6844678
COVER:LEFT (x4)
[E]
TORSION BAR SP
RING:REVERSE
201605-03 X/O
D6844677 D6844721
32.D6844741 [E] [D]
SIDE FENCE TORSION BAR SP ORIGINAL TABLE
RING:REVERSE 201407-02 X/O
201605-03 X/O

36.M3644823 39.D6844626 38.D6844736 22.D7794516


(x4) SOUND PROOFIN (x8) [A]
TAPE:PRESSURE G MATERIAL:COVE DAMPING INSULAT COVER:FRONT:AS
PLATE R:PAPER FEED:UP ION:COVER:SMALL S'Y
PER 201507-01 201507-02 O/O

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008


Copyright (c) 2006-2017 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2017/04/28 Version 1.25
U001_S001
COVER:PAPER FEED:ASS'Y
37.D7794610
40.D7794616 42.D7794618
SOUND PROOFIN
[A]
(x2) COVER:PAPER FE
G MATERIAL:COVE CUSHION:PAPER F ED:ASS'Y
R:PAPER FEED:FR EED UNIT 201510-02 X/O
ONT 201510-05
201510-03

41.D7794617
SOUND PROOFIN
G MATERIAL:COVE
R:PAPER FEED:IN
NER BACK D6844612
201510-04 [A]
COVER:PAPER FE
ED
201510-02 X/O

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008


Copyright (c) 2006-2017 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2017/04/28 Version 1.25
U002.ORIGINAL FEED
U002_S001
D6842100
PAPER FEED UNIT:ASS'Y

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008


Copyright (c) 2006-2017 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2017/04/28 Version 1.25
U002
ORIGINAL FEED
40.D6842312 48.D6842313 41.D6842322 6.54472681 30.D5412241
COVER:REVERSE SHEET:SEPARATI GUIDE PLATE:REV SNAP RING REVERSE ROLLER
ON SUB-UNIT ERSE :PAPER FEED
201506-01

44.D6842412 38.D6842261
(x4) TORQUE LIMITER
PAD:STOPPER:ORI MECHANICAL CLU
GINAL TCH:SEPARATOR:
ORVA

39.D6842311 42.D6842331
GUIDE PLATE:PAP (x4)
ER FEED GUIDE:PULL OUT

49.D6842314 37.D6842216
PAD:SEPARATION STOPPER:SHAFT:
SUB-UNIT RF
201506-02

43.D6842413 46.D6844491
STOPPER:ORIGIN (x2)
AL DAMPING INSULAT
201605-02 X/O ION:GUIDE PLATE

26.B7892371 36.D6842210
PICKUP GUIDE SHAFT:REVERSE

1.04513006N 28.B7892436 5.08050089 45.D6843137 27.B7892431


(x3) TENSION SPRING - RETAINING RING - GEAR:CAM:STOPP ORIGINAL STOPPE
TAPPING SCREW - STOPPER M4 ER:ORIGINAL R HOOK
3X6

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008


Copyright (c) 2006-2017 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2017/04/28 Version 1.25
U002_S001
PAPER FEED UNIT:ASS'Y
31.D6842100
4.07200060E 21.B7892132 22.B7892161 17.B3872161 7.A6281225 PAPER FEED UNIT
(x2) PAPER FEED GUID PICKUP ROLLER S PICKUP ROLLER (x4) :ASS'Y
RETAINING RING - E - FRONT HAFT BUSHING - 8MM
M6

3.07200040E 10.A8592167
(x2) GEAR - 22Z
RETAINING RING -
M4

13.AA082144 9.A8592121
BUSHING - 8X12X7 GEAR - 22Z

12.AA063435 2.06320120G
COMPRESSION SP PARALLEL PIN - 2X
RING:PAPER FEED 12
:JOINT

14.AA132013 18.B3872316
(x2) CUSHION:STOPPE
SPACER R PAWL

6.54472681 11.A8592319
SNAP RING BASE CUSHION

8.A8592112 16.B3872113 20.B7892115 15.B3863320 19.D6842114


DRIVE SHAFT - PA ROLLER - PAPER F BELT HOLDER (x2) [A]
PER FEED BELT EED BELT SPRING:BELT:PAP ROLLER:PAPER F
ER FEED:8N EED BELT:DRIVE
201703-01 X/O

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008


Copyright (c) 2006-2017 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2017/04/28 Version 1.25
U002_S001
PAPER FEED UNIT:ASS'Y
31.D6842100
25.B7892181 32.D6842111 29.D6842171 PAPER FEED UNIT
TORSION SPRING SHAFT:PAPER FEE PAPER FEED BELT :ASS'Y
- PICKUP D:DRIVE 201409-01 X/O

34.D6842151 47.G4123831
HOLDER:PICKUP PULLEY - 22Z

B7892114
[A]
PAPER FEED BELT
ROLLER
23.B7892163 35.D6842163 201703-01 X/O
COLLAR:PICKUP SYNCHRONOUS B
ELT:40S2M122

33.D6842134
ARM:PICKUP

24.B7892164
TIMING PULLEY:PI
CKUP:S2M

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008


Copyright (c) 2006-2017 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2017/04/28 Version 1.25
U003.ORIGINAL TRANSFER
U003_S001
D6843111
TRANSPORT ROLLER:ENTR
ANCE

U003_S004 U003_S002
D7793531 D6843121
GUIDE PLATE:SCANNING:AS TRANSPORT ROLLER:EXIT
S'Y

U003_S003
D6843400
GUIDE PLATE:EXIT:LOWER:
ASS'Y

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008


Copyright (c) 2006-2017 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2017/04/28 Version 1.25
U003
ORIGINAL TRANSFER
3.04543006Q 26.D5783213 25.D3664849 8.07433808 13.AA143788
TAPPING SCREW - (x5) CUSHION - PICK-U (x2) PIN:GUIDE PLATE:
M3X6 FEELER:PAPER SI P ARM RADIAL BALL BEA PAPER FEED
ZE SENSOR RING:DIA8XDIA16X
5

2.04513006N 10.54472681
(x2) (x3)
TAPPING SCREW - SNAP RING
3X6

15.B7891322 9.08050089
(x2) RETAINING RING -
SPRING PLATE - E M4
XPOSURE GLASS

12.AA082144 24.B7894257
(x2) PULLEY FLANGE
BUSHING - 8X12X7

6.07200060E 23.B7893721
(x4) LEVER:GATE PAW
RETAINING RING - L:REVERSE
M6

16.B7893126 4.06220080E
TIMING PULLEY - 2 SPRING PIN - 2X8
5T MM

18.B7893223 14.AW020198 5.07200040E 17.B7893136 11.AA082101


DISCHARGE BRUS PHOTOINTERRUP (x2) GEAR - 20Z (x4)
H - EXIT TOR:LG2A14NL1 RETAINING RING - BUSHING - 6X10X6
M4

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008


Copyright (c) 2006-2017 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2017/04/28 Version 1.25
U003
ORIGINAL TRANSFER
35.D6843212 33.D6843151 45.D6843331 44.D6843326 49.D6843493
GUIDE PLATE:PUL ROLLER:PULL OUT (x2) (x2) (x2)
L OUT TORSION SPRING: LEVER:ENTRANCE SHAFT:DRIVEN:EX
201502-01 X/O ENTRANCE:DRIVE :DRIVEN IT
N

36.D6843219 41.D6843256
GUIDE PLATE:ENT TIMING PULLEY:P
RANCE:UPPER ULL OUT:DRIVE:R
OLLER CLUTCH

42.D6843311 52.D6843716
GUIDE PLATE:ENT TENSION SPRING:
RANCE:LOWER GATE PAWL

43.D6843316 32.D6843148
SHEET:SCANNING: TORQUE LIMITER
ENTRANCE MECHANICAL CLU
TCH:REVERSE:T24
201504-01 X/O

34.D6843161 40.D6843228
DISCHARGE BRUS FEELER:REVERSE
H:L11

30.D6843133 53.D6843731
KNOB:MISFEED R (x2)
EMOVAL LEVER:EXIT

37.D6843221 29.D6843131 48.D6843472 38.D6843222 31.D6843141


GUIDE PLATE:EXIT TRANSPORT ROLL (x4) TORSION SPRING: REVERSE ROLLER
:UPPER ER:EXIT ROLLER:SCANNIN EXIT:FEELER :DRIVE
G:DRIVEN

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008


Copyright (c) 2006-2017 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2017/04/28 Version 1.25
U003
ORIGINAL TRANSFER
55.D6844491 56.GW010007 63.D6843232
(x4) PHOTO REFLECTI HOLDER:PAPER F
DAMPING INSULAT ON SENSOR:EXIT EED SENSOR
ION:GUIDE PLATE 201601-01 X/O

57.M3643221 65.D7793740
SPRING PLATE:EA CUSHION:GATE P
RTH:EXIT AWL:ASS'Y
201406-03 X/O

64.D6843717
GATE PAWL:REVE
RSE
201406-06 X/O

67.D6843736
(x2)
STOPPER:LEVER:
EXIT
201612-01

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008


Copyright (c) 2006-2017 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2017/04/28 Version 1.25
U003_S001
TRANSPORT ROLLER:ENTRANCE
27.D6843111
7.07433806 TRANSPORT ROLL
RADIAL BALL BEA ER:ENTRANCE
RING:DIA6XDIA13X
5

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008


Copyright (c) 2006-2017 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2017/04/28 Version 1.25
U003_S002
TRANSPORT ROLLER:EXIT
28.D6843121
7.07433806 TRANSPORT ROLL
RADIAL BALL BEA ER:EXIT
RING:DIA6XDIA13X
5

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008


Copyright (c) 2006-2017 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2017/04/28 Version 1.25
U003_S003
GUIDE PLATE:EXIT:LOWER:ASS'Y
66.D6843400
19.B7893417 20.B7893418 48.D6843472 GUIDE PLATE:EXIT
(x2) (x2) (x4) :LOWER:ASS'Y
SPRING PLATE - E SPRING PLATE - E ROLLER:SCANNIN
XIT DRIVEN XIT DRIVEN AUXILI G:DRIVEN
ARY

49.D6843493 54.D6844116
(x2) LEVER:TRANSMIT
SHAFT:DRIVEN:EX ED RUBBER STAM
IT P

46.D6843411 21.B7893712
GUIDE PLATE:EXIT (x4)
:LOWER EXIT DRIVEN ROLL
ER

39.D6843224
TORSION SPRING:
TRANSMITED RUB
BER STAMP

1.04503008N 47.D6843426
(x2) (x2)
TAPPING SCREW - SHAFT:DRIVEN:EX
M3X8 IT

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008


Copyright (c) 2006-2017 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2017/04/28 Version 1.25
U003_S004
GUIDE PLATE:SCANNING:ASS'Y
50.D7793531
60.D6843554 62.D6843534
GUIDE:NON-CONT GUIDE:CONTACT:F
[A]
GUIDE PLATE:SCA
ACT SCANNING:FR RONT
NNING:ASS'Y
ONT 201309-09
201511-02 X/O

2.04513006N 59.D6843553
TAPPING SCREW - GUIDE:NON-CONT
3X6 ACT SCANNING:IN
NER BACK
D6843531
[A]
GUIDE PLATE:SCA
NNING:ASS'Y
61.D6843533 201511-02 X/O
GUIDE:CONTACT:I
NNER BACK
201309-08

58.D6843532
GUIDE PLATE:SCA
NNING

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008


Copyright (c) 2006-2017 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2017/04/28 Version 1.25
U004
MAIN DRIVE
5.07200040E 8.AA082101 9.AX210105 4.04514030N 6.08050089
(x5) (x2) ELECTROMAGNET TAPPING SCREW: (x3)
RETAINING RING - BUSHING - 6X10X6 IC CLUTCH M4X30 RETAINING RING -
M4 M4

11.B7043171 7.54472681
TIMING BELT:B40S SNAP RING
2M188

14.B7894329 13.B7892365
TENSION SPRING - RELEASE LEVER:S
TIGHTENER TOPPER

15.B7894332 18.D3664455
PULLEY - 34T DC SOLENOID - PI
CK-UP

3.04513006N 2.04503008N
(x12) (x2)
TAPPING SCREW - TAPPING SCREW -
3X6 M3X8

17.B8303115 20.D7794112
TIMING BELT - 40S BRACKET:MOTOR:
2M142 PAPER FEED
201502-06 X/O

10.AX640170 19.D6842351 12.B7892358 16.B7894411 1.03530030N


FAN MOTOR - MM6 LEVER:PICKUP:DR TENSION SPRING: DC SOLENOID DC2 (x4)
0 DC24V IVE PICKUP 4V SCREW:M3X3
201412-01 O/O

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008


Copyright (c) 2006-2017 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2017/04/28 Version 1.25
U004
MAIN DRIVE
22.D6844122 29.D6844227 25.D6844155 27.D6844214 31.D6844235
BRACKET:MOTOR FLANGE:PULLEY BRACKET:SLOW D [A] GEAR:PAPER FEE
OWN:TRANSPORT SHAFT:MAGNETIC D:MIDDLE
:ASS'Y CLUTCH:ASS'Y
201703-02 X/O

35.D6844325 33.D6844237
TIGHTENER:TRAN GEAR:PAPER FEE
SPORT:ASS'Y D:REVERSE:DRIVE

24.D6844143 21.D6844113
TIMING BELT:110S TIMING BELT:187S
T1.5-4.0 T1.5-4.0

39.M3644341 38.D6845625
TENSION SPRING: (x2)
MOTOR DC MOTOR:ASS'Y:
20W:BRUSHLESS

26.D6844162 37.D6844491
TIMING PULLEY:T DAMPING INSULAT
RANSPORT:SLOW ION:GUIDE PLATE
DOWN 201502-07

36.D6844341 39.D6844114
TIMING BELT:134S TENSION SPRING:
T1.5-8.0 MOTOR:PAPER FE
ED:10N
201603-01 X/O

28.D6844225 30.D6844232 32.D6844236 23.D6844127 34.D6844238


GEAR:TIMING PUL SHAFT:PAPER FEE TIMING PULLEY:T3 GEAR:TIMING PUL TIMING BELT:40S2
LEY:SEPARATION D:IDLER 4:S2M LEY:PAPER FEED: M244
201502-04 SLOW DOWN

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008


Copyright (c) 2006-2017 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2017/04/28 Version 1.25
U004
MAIN DRIVE
40.D6844219
STOPPER:PAPER
FEED:REVERSAL
201703-03

D6844215
[A]
SHAFT:MAGNETIC
CLUTCH:ASS'Y
201703-02 X/O

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008


Copyright (c) 2006-2017 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2017/04/28 Version 1.25
U005
ELECTRICAL
7.D7795100 3.11050508 2.04513006N
PCB:MAIN CONTR (x3) (x3)
OL:ASS'Y HARNESS CLAMP - TAPPING SCREW -
LWS-0711 3X6

1.04504010N 6.D6845751
TAPPING SCREW: GUIDE:HARNESS
M4X10

8.16072240
(x2)
FERRITE CORE:K3
T 16.00X8.00X10.0
0
4.11050516
201603-02
(x2)
CLAMP

5.D6845010
CABLE:INTERFAC
E CABLE:ASS'Y

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008


Copyright (c) 2006-2017 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2017/04/28 Version 1.25
U006
ARDF
3.D7790004
ARDF:NON-OPTIO
N
201611-01 O/O

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008


Copyright (c) 2006-2017 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2017/04/28 Version 1.25
U007
MAIN FRAME
6.07200030E 17.B7891231 12.AG070513 9.12042612 4.04513014N
(x2) SHAFT HINGE- LEF (x2) MICRO SWITCH:D3 (x2)
RETAINING RING - T MAGNET CATCH V-16506-3C25 TAPPING SCREW:
M3 3X14

7.11050516 13.AW020198
CLAMP (x7)
PHOTOINTERRUP
TOR:LG2A14NL1

10.A8584671 20.B7891254
(x4) FEELER - ON OFF
ROLLER DRIVEN DETECTOR

15.B3872316 14.B3871951
(x2) (x2)
CUSHION:STOPPE SPRING - PAPER S
R PAWL IZE SENSOR

16.B7145006 19.B7891253
DC SOLENOID:TRA FEELER HOLDER
NSMITED RUBBER
STAMP

5.04523008N 1.04503008N
TAPPING SCREW - (x4)
M3X8 TAPPING SCREW -
M3X8

3.04513006N 11.AA143842 18.B7891241 8.11050717 2.04504010N


(x12) (x2) (x2) CLAMP:JDW-1S (x10)
TAPPING SCREW - SCREW:DIA6:14.5: COMPRESSION SP TAPPING SCREW:
3X6 M4 RING M4X10

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008


Copyright (c) 2006-2017 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2017/04/28 Version 1.25
U007
MAIN FRAME
37.GW010007 34.D6844871 31.D6842317 25.D6841336 22.B7896514
PHOTO REFLECTI (x2) (x4) GUIDE:HARNESS: DAMPING INSULAT
ON SENSOR:EXIT HOLDER:PRESSU TORSION BAR SP ORIGINAL SENSO ION - COVER
RE PLATE:LEFT RING:EXHAUST:UP R 201504-02
PER:DRIVEN

27.D6841418 35.D6845828
GUIDE PLATE:REV SPRING PLATE:ON
ERSE:LOWER OFF DETECTOR:P
201405-01 X/O APER FEED

28.D6841417 21.B7891942
GUIDE PLATE:REV PAPER SIZE SENS
ERSE:UPPER OR FEELER
201405-02 X/O

39.M3641386 23.D6841232
CUSHION:PRESSU HINGE:RIGHT
RE PLATE
201410-01 X/O

26.D6841346 38.M3641381
(x2) (x2)
GUIDE:HARNESS: HOLDER:PRESSU
PAPER SIZE SENS RE PLATE:RIGHT
OR

36.D6846071 29.D6841532
DECAL:KNOB TRAY:EXIT:AUXILI
ARY

41.D6841550 39.M3641386 32.D6843484 33.D6843488 30.D6841541


TRAY:EXIT:AUXILI (x2) SLIDER:TRANSMIT COVER:TRANSMIT SLIDER:TRAY
ARY:ASS'Y CUSHION:PRESSU ED RUBBER STAM ED RUBBER STAM
201406-05 RE PLATE P P
201606-01 X/O 201605-01 X/O

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008


Copyright (c) 2006-2017 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2017/04/28 Version 1.25
U007
MAIN FRAME
46.D7791578 43.D6841161
SPONGE:PRESSU STAY:SEPARATIO
RE PLATE:MIDDLE N
FRONT
201702-03

44.D7791576 42.D7791238
(x2) HINGE:LEFT
SPONGE:PRESSU 201511-01 X/O
RE PLATE:LEFT
201702-01

45.D7791577
SPONGE:PRESSU
RE PLATE:MIDDLE
REAR
201702-02

47.D6841521
BASE:BEHIND
201703-05

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008


Copyright (c) 2006-2017 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2017/04/28 Version 1.25
U008
ACCESSORIES
5.D6846031
DECAL:ORIGINAL
TABLE

6.D6846061
DECAL::ORIGINAL:
MANY LANGUAGE
S
2.A5486111 3.A8597211
SCREW:POSITIONI STEPPED SCREW
NG:HINGE

4.D5406121
(x2)
FULL DUG POINT
SCREW:FIX:HINGE

1.04513006N (x 2)
TAPPING SCREW - 3X6

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008


Copyright (c) 2006-2017 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2017/04/28 Version 1.25
Exclusive Parts

Number Part Name Group ID Number Part Name Group ID


52152621 SNAP RING - M6 U001 4 U002_S001 18
54472681 SNAP RING U002 6 U007 15
U002_S001 6 B7043171 TIMING BELT:B40S2M188 U004 11
U003 10 B7145006 DC SOLENOID:TRANSMITED RUB U007 16
U004 7 BER STAMP
A3764599 SIDE FENCE PAD U001 5 B7891231 SHAFT HINGE- LEFT U007 17
A5486111 SCREW:POSITIONING:HINGE U008 2 B7891241 COMPRESSION SPRING U007 18
A6281225 BUSHING - 8MM U002_S001 7 B7891253 FEELER HOLDER U007 19
A8584671 ROLLER DRIVEN U001 6 B7891254 FEELER - ON OFF DETECTOR U007 20
U007 10 B7891322 SPRING PLATE - EXPOSURE GLA U003 15
A8592112 DRIVE SHAFT - PAPER FEED BEL U002_S001 8 SS
T B7891942 PAPER SIZE SENSOR FEELER U007 21
A8592121 GEAR - 22Z U002_S001 9 B7892115 BELT HOLDER U002_S001 20
A8592167 GEAR - 22Z U002_S001 10 B7892132 PAPER FEED GUIDE - FRONT U002_S001 21
A8592319 BASE CUSHION U002_S001 11 B7892161 PICKUP ROLLER SHAFT U002_S001 22
A8597211 STEPPED SCREW U008 3 B7892163 COLLAR:PICKUP U002_S001 23
AA063435 COMPRESSION SPRING:PAPER F U002_S001 12 B7892164 TIMING PULLEY:PICKUP:S2M U002_S001 24
EED:JOINT B7892181 TORSION SPRING - PICKUP U002_S001 25
AA082101 BUSHING - 6X10X6 U003 11 B7892358 TENSION SPRING:PICKUP U004 12
U004 8 B7892365 RELEASE LEVER:STOPPER U004 13
AA082144 BUSHING - 8X12X7 U002_S001 13 B7892371 PICKUP GUIDE U002 26
U003 12 B7892431 ORIGINAL STOPPER HOOK U002 27
AA132013 SPACER U002_S001 14 B7892436 TENSION SPRING - STOPPER U002 28
AA143788 PIN:GUIDE PLATE:PAPER FEED U001 7 B7893126 TIMING PULLEY - 25T U003 16
U003 13 B7893136 GEAR - 20Z U003 17
AA143842 SCREW:DIA6:14.5:M4 U007 11 B7893223 DISCHARGE BRUSH - EXIT U003 18
AG070513 MAGNET CATCH U001 8 B7893331 COMPRESSION SPRING - DRIVEN U001 12
U007 12 ROLLER
AW020198 PHOTOINTERRUPTOR:LG2A14NL U001 10 B7893417 SPRING PLATE - EXIT DRIVEN U003_S003 19
1 U003 14 B7893418 SPRING PLATE - EXIT DRIVEN AU U003_S003 20
U007 13 XILIARY
AX210105 ELECTROMAGNETIC CLUTCH U004 9 B7893712 EXIT DRIVEN ROLLER U003_S003 21
AX640170 FAN MOTOR - MM60 DC24V U004 10 B7893718 GATE PAWL CUSHION - SMALL U001 13
B3863320 SPRING:BELT:PAPER FEED:8N U002_S001 15 B7893721 LEVER:GATE PAWL:REVERSE U003 23
B3871951 SPRING - PAPER SIZE SENSOR U007 14 B7894257 PULLEY FLANGE U003 24
B3872113 ROLLER - PAPER FEED BELT U002_S001 16 B7894329 TENSION SPRING - TIGHTENER U004 14
B3872161 PICKUP ROLLER U002_S001 17 B7894332 PULLEY - 34T U004 15
B3872316 CUSHION:STOPPER PAWL U001 11 B7894411 DC SOLENOID DC24V U004 16

Copyright (c) 2006-2017 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2017/04/28 Version 1.25


Exclusive Parts

Number Part Name Group ID Number Part Name Group ID


B7894873 POSITIONING PLATE - FRONT U001 14 D6842311 GUIDE PLATE:PAPER FEED U002 39
B7894874 POSITIONING PLATE - REAR U001 15 D6842312 COVER:REVERSE U002 40
B7896511 CUSHION - REAR SMALL U001 16 D6842313 SHEET:SEPARATION SUB-UNIT U002 48
B7896514 DAMPING INSULATION - COVER U001 17 D6842314 PAD:SEPARATION SUB-UNIT U002 49
B8303115 TIMING BELT - 40S2M142 U004 17 D6842317 TORSION BAR SPRING:EXHAUST: U007 31
D3664455 DC SOLENOID - PICK-UP U004 18 UPPER:DRIVEN
D3664849 CUSHION - PICK-UP ARM U003 25 D6842322 GUIDE PLATE:REVERSE U002 41
D5406121 FULL DUG POINT SCREW:FIX:HIN U008 4 D6842331 GUIDE:PULL OUT U002 42
GE D6842351 LEVER:PICKUP:DRIVE U004 19
D5412241 REVERSE ROLLER:PAPER FEED U002 30 D6842412 PAD:STOPPER:ORIGINAL U002 44
D5783213 FEELER:PAPER SIZE SENSOR U003 26 D6842413 STOPPER:ORIGINAL U002 43
D5784631 FEELER:ORIGINAL SENSOR:TRAIL U001 20 D6843111 TRANSPORT ROLLER:ENTRANCE U003_S001 27
ING EDGE D6843121 TRANSPORT ROLLER:EXIT U003_S002 28
D6841161 STAY:SEPARATION U007 43 D6843131 TRANSPORT ROLLER:EXIT U003 29
D6841232 HINGE:RIGHT U007 23 D6843133 KNOB:MISFEED REMOVAL U003 30
D6841336 GUIDE:HARNESS:ORIGINAL SENS U007 25 D6843137 GEAR:CAM:STOPPER:ORIGINAL U002 45
OR D6843141 REVERSE ROLLER:DRIVE U003 31
D6841346 GUIDE:HARNESS:PAPER SIZE SE U007 26 D6843148 TORQUE LIMITER MECHANICAL C U003 32
NSOR LUTCH:REVERSE:T24
D6841417 GUIDE PLATE:REVERSE:UPPER U007 28 D6843151 ROLLER:PULL OUT U003 33
D6841418 GUIDE PLATE:REVERSE:LOWER U007 27 D6843161 DISCHARGE BRUSH:L11 U003 34
D6841521 BASE:BEHIND U007 47 D6843212 GUIDE PLATE:PULL OUT U003 35
D6841532 TRAY:EXIT:AUXILIARY U007 29 D6843219 GUIDE PLATE:ENTRANCE:UPPER U003 36
D6841541 SLIDER:TRAY U007 30 D6843221 GUIDE PLATE:EXIT:UPPER U003 37
D6841550 TRAY:EXIT:AUXILIARY:ASS'Y U007 41 D6843222 TORSION SPRING:EXIT:FEELER U003 38
D6842100 PAPER FEED UNIT:ASS'Y U002_S001 31 D6843224 TORSION SPRING:TRANSMITED R U003_S003 39
D6842111 SHAFT:PAPER FEED:DRIVE U002_S001 32 UBBER STAMP
D6842114 ROLLER:PAPER FEED BELT:DRIV U002_S001 19 D6843228 FEELER:REVERSE U003 40
E D6843232 HOLDER:PAPER FEED SENSOR U003 63
D6842134 ARM:PICKUP U002_S001 33 D6843256 TIMING PULLEY:PULL OUT:DRIVE: U003 41
D6842142 FEELER:ORIGINAL SENSOR U001 21 ROLLER CLUTCH
D6842151 HOLDER:PICKUP U002_S001 34 D6843311 GUIDE PLATE:ENTRANCE:LOWER U003 42
D6842163 SYNCHRONOUS BELT:40S2M122 U002_S001 35 D6843316 SHEET:SCANNING:ENTRANCE U003 43
D6842171 PAPER FEED BELT U002_S001 29 D6843326 LEVER:ENTRANCE:DRIVEN U003 44
D6842210 SHAFT:REVERSE U002 36 D6843331 TORSION SPRING:ENTRANCE:DRI U003 45
D6842216 STOPPER:SHAFT:RF U002 37 VEN
D6842261 TORQUE LIMITER MECHANICAL C U002 38 D6843400 GUIDE PLATE:EXIT:LOWER:ASS'Y U003_S003 66
LUTCH:SEPARATOR:ORVA D6843411 GUIDE PLATE:EXIT:LOWER U003_S003 46

Copyright (c) 2006-2017 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2017/04/28 Version 1.25


Exclusive Parts

Number Part Name Group ID Number Part Name Group ID


D6843426 SHAFT:DRIVEN:EXIT U003_S003 47 D6844227 FLANGE:PULLEY U004 29
D6843472 ROLLER:SCANNING:DRIVEN U003 48 D6844235 GEAR:PAPER FEED:MIDDLE U004 31
U003_S003 48 D6844236 TIMING PULLEY:T34:S2M U004 32
D6843484 SLIDER:TRANSMITED RUBBER ST U007 32 D6844237 GEAR:PAPER FEED:REVERSE:DRI U004 33
AMP VE
D6843488 COVER:TRANSMITED RUBBER ST U007 33 D6844238 TIMING BELT:40S2M244 U004 34
AMP D6844325 TIGHTENER:TRANSPORT:ASS'Y U004 35
D6843493 SHAFT:DRIVEN:EXIT U003 49 D6844341 TIMING BELT:134ST1.5-8.0 U004 36
U003_S003 49 D6844491 DAMPING INSULATION:GUIDE PLA U002 46
D6843532 GUIDE PLATE:SCANNING U003_S004 58 TE U003 55
D6843533 GUIDE:CONTACT:INNER BACK U003_S004 61 D6844621 COVER:PAPER FEED:UPPER U001 25
D6843534 GUIDE:CONTACT:FRONT U003_S004 62 D6844626 SOUND PROOFING MATERIAL:CO U001 39
D6843553 GUIDE:NON-CONTACT SCANNING U003_S004 59 VER:PAPER FEED:UPPER
:INNER BACK D6844631 COVER:LEFT U001 26
D6843554 GUIDE:NON-CONTACT SCANNING U003_S004 60 D6844641 BRACKET:DRIVEN ROLLER:PULL U001 27
:FRONT OUT
D6843716 TENSION SPRING:GATE PAWL U003 52 D6844643 DRIVEN ROLLER:PULL OUT:PRES U001 28
D6843717 GATE PAWL:REVERSE U003 64 S FIT
D6843731 LEVER:EXIT U003 53 D6844678 TORSION BAR SPRING:REVERSE U001 43
D6843736 STOPPER:LEVER:EXIT U003 67 D6844722 ORIGINAL TABLE U001 30
D6844113 TIMING BELT:187ST1.5-4.0 U004 21 D6844732 COVER:ORIGINAL TABLE U001 31
D6844114 TENSION SPRING:MOTOR:PAPER U004 39 D6844741 SIDE FENCE U001 32
FEED:10N D6844751 ORIGINAL TABLE:TRANSPARENT U001 33
D6844116 LEVER:TRANSMITED RUBBER ST U003_S003 54 D6844871 HOLDER:PRESSURE PLATE:LEFT U007 34
AMP D6845010 CABLE:INTERFACE CABLE:ASS'Y U005 5
D6844122 BRACKET:MOTOR U004 22 D6845625 DC MOTOR:ASS'Y:20W:BRUSHLE U004 38
D6844127 GEAR:TIMING PULLEY:PAPER FE U004 23 SS
ED:SLOW DOWN D6845751 GUIDE:HARNESS U005 6
D6844143 TIMING BELT:110ST1.5-4.0 U004 24 D6845828 SPRING PLATE:ON OFF DETECTO U007 35
D6844155 BRACKET:SLOW DOWN:TRANSPO U004 25 R:PAPER FEED
RT:ASS'Y D6846021 DECAL:SIZE:ORIGINAL U001 34
D6844162 TIMING PULLEY:TRANSPORT:SLO U004 26 D6846031 DECAL:ORIGINAL TABLE U008 5
W DOWN D6846041 DECAL:SIDE FENCE U001 35
D6844214 SHAFT:MAGNETIC CLUTCH:ASS'Y U004 27 D6846061 DECAL::ORIGINAL:MANY LANGUA U008 6
D6844219 STOPPER:PAPER FEED:REVERSA U004 40 GES
L D6846071 DECAL:KNOB U007 36
D6844225 GEAR:TIMING PULLEY:SEPARATI U004 28 D7790004 ARDF:NON-OPTION U006 3
ON D7791238 HINGE:LEFT U007 42

Copyright (c) 2006-2017 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2017/04/28 Version 1.25


Exclusive Parts

Number Part Name Group ID


D7791576 SPONGE:PRESSURE PLATE:LEFT U007 44
D7791577 SPONGE:PRESSURE PLATE:MIDD U007 45
LE REAR
D7791578 SPONGE:PRESSURE PLATE:MIDD U007 46
LE FRONT
D7793531 GUIDE PLATE:SCANNING:ASS'Y U003_S004 50
D7793740 CUSHION:GATE PAWL:ASS'Y U003 65
D7794112 BRACKET:MOTOR:PAPER FEED U004 20
D7794516 COVER:FRONT:ASS'Y U001 22
D7794526 COVER:REAR:ASS'Y U001 23
D7794610 COVER:PAPER FEED:ASS'Y U001_S001 37
D7794616 SOUND PROOFING MATERIAL:CO U001_S001 40
VER:PAPER FEED:FRONT
D7794617 SOUND PROOFING MATERIAL:CO U001_S001 41
VER:PAPER FEED:INNER BACK
D7794618 CUSHION:PAPER FEED UNIT U001_S001 42
D7794760 REFLECTION PHOTO SENSOR:OR U001 9
IGINAL TABLE:ASS'Y
D7794811 PRESSURE PLATE U001 18
D7795100 PCB:MAIN CONTROL:ASS'Y U005 7
G4123831 PULLEY - 22Z U002_S001 47
GW010007 PHOTO REFLECTION SENSOR:EXI U003 56
T U007 37
M3641381 HOLDER:PRESSURE PLATE:RIGH U007 38
T
M3641386 CUSHION:PRESSURE PLATE U007 39
M3643221 SPRING PLATE:EARTH:EXIT U003 57
M3644341 TENSION SPRING:MOTOR U004 39
M3644823 TAPE:PRESSURE PLATE U001 36

Copyright (c) 2006-2017 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2017/04/28 Version 1.25


Standard Parts

03530030N 04503008N 04504010N 04513006N 04513014N 04514030N 04523008N


SCREW:M3X3 TAPPING SCREW - M3X8 TAPPING SCREW:M4X10 TAPPING SCREW - 3X6 TAPPING SCREW:3X14 TAPPING SCREW:M4X30 TAPPING SCREW - M3X8

04543006Q 06220080E 06320120G 07200030E 07200040E 07200060E 07433806


TAPPING SCREW - M3X6 SPRING PIN - 2X8MM PARALLEL PIN - 2X12 RETAINING RING - M3 RETAINING RING - M4 RETAINING RING - M6 RADIAL BALL BEARING:DIA6
XDIA13X5

07433808 08050089 11050508 11050516 11050717 12042612 16072240


RADIAL BALL BEARING:DIA8 RETAINING RING - M4 HARNESS CLAMP - LWS-071 CLAMP CLAMP:JDW-1S MICRO SWITCH:D3V-16506-3 FERRITE CORE:K3 T 16.00X8
XDIA16X5 1 C25 .00X10.00

Copyright (c) 2006-2017 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2017/04/28 Version 1.25


PM Part List

Number Part Name Num Group ID


D6842171 PAPER FEED BELT 1 U002_S001 29

Copyright (c) 2006-2017 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2017/04/28 Version 1.25


Design Change List

Number Title Set Old Part New Part Index No. Q'ty Interchg Reason Cut-in S/N
P/N Name P/N Name Group ID Indiv. Set
201703-01 1703 Modification - B7892114 PAPER FEED BE D6842114 ROLLER:PAPER U002_S001 19 1 X/O D77917:
LT ROLLER FEED BELT:DRIV
E
201703-02 1703 Modification A D6844215 SHAFT:MAGNETI D6844214 SHAFT:MAGNETI U004 27 1 X/O D77917:
C CLUTCH:ASS'Y C CLUTCH:ASS'Y
201703-03 1703 Modification A D6844219 STOPPER:PAPE U004 40 1 D77917:
R FEED:REVERS
AL
201703-04 1703 Modification - B8024611 PRESSURE PLA D7794811 PRESSURE PLA U001 18 1 X/O D77917:
TE TE
201703-05 1703 Modification - D6841521 BASE:BEHIND U007 47 1 D77917:
201702-01 1702 Modification A D7791576 SPONGE:PRESS U007 44 1 D77917:
URE PLATE:LEF
T
D7791576 SPONGE:PRESS U007 44 1
URE PLATE:LEF
T
201702-02 1702 Modification A D7791577 SPONGE:PRESS U007 45 1 D77917:
URE PLATE:MID
DLE REAR
201702-03 1702 Modification A D7791578 SPONGE:PRESS U007 46 1 D77917:
URE PLATE:MID
DLE FRONT
201612-01 1612 Modification - D6843736 STOPPER:LEVE U003 67 1 D77917:
R:EXIT
D6843736 STOPPER:LEVE U003 67 1
R:EXIT
201611-01 1611 Modification - D7790003 ARDF:COOK-B:N D7790004 ARDF:NON-OPTI U006 3 1 O/O D77917:
ON-OPTION ON
201608-01 1608 Modification - D6843400 GUIDE PLATE:EX U003_S003 66 1 D77917:

Copyright (c) 2006-2017 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2017/04/28 Version 1.25


Design Change List

Number Title Set Old Part New Part Index No. Q'ty Interchg Reason Cut-in S/N
P/N Name P/N Name Group ID Indiv. Set
- IT:LOWER:ASS'Y
201606-01 1606 Modification - D6843483 SLIDER:TRANSM D6843484 SLIDER:TRANSM U007 32 1 X/O D77917:
ITED RUBBER S ITED RUBBER S
TAMP TAMP
201605-01 1605 Modification - D6843486 COVER:TRANSM D6843488 COVER:TRANSM U007 33 1 X/O D77917:
ITED RUBBER S ITED RUBBER S
TAMP TAMP
201605-02 1605 Modification - D6842411 STOPPER:ORIGI D6842413 STOPPER:ORIGI U002 43 1 X/O D77917:
NAL NAL
201605-03 1605 Modification - D6844677 TORSION BAR S D6844678 TORSION BAR S U001 43 4 X/O D77917:
PRING:REVERSE PRING:REVERSE
201603-01 1603 Modification - M3644341 TENSION SPRIN D6844114 TENSION SPRIN U004 39 1 X/O D77917:
G:MOTOR G:MOTOR:PAPE
R FEED:10N
201603-02 1603 Modification - 16072240 FERRITE CORE: U005 8 1 D77917:
K3 T 16.00X8.00X
10.00
16072240 FERRITE CORE: U005 8 1
K3 T 16.00X8.00X
10.00
201601-01 1601 Modification - D6849229 HOLDER:PAPER D6843232 HOLDER:PAPER U003 63 1 X/O D77917:
FEED SENSOR FEED SENSOR
201511-01 1511 Modification - D7791237 HINGE:LEFT D7791238 HINGE:LEFT U007 42 1 X/O D77917:
201511-02 1511 Modification - D6843531 GUIDE PLATE:S D7793531 GUIDE PLATE:S U003_S004 50 1 X/O D77917:
CANNING:ASS'Y CANNING:ASS'Y
201510-01 1510 Modification - D6844626 SOUND PROOFI U001 39 1 D77917:
NG MATERIAL:C
OVER:PAPER FE
ED:UPPER

201510-02 1510 Modification - D6844612 COVER:PAPER F D7794610 COVER:PAPER F U001_S001 37 1 X/O D77917:

Copyright (c) 2006-2017 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2017/04/28 Version 1.25


Design Change List

Number Title Set Old Part New Part Index No. Q'ty Interchg Reason Cut-in S/N
P/N Name P/N Name Group
ID Indiv. Set
- EED EED:ASS'Y
201510-03 1510 Modification - D7794616 SOUND PROOFI U001_S001 40 1 D77917:
NG MATERIAL:C
OVER:PAPER FE
ED:FRONT

201510-04 1510 Modification - D7794617 SOUND PROOFI U001_S001 41 1 D77917:


NG MATERIAL:C
OVER:PAPER FE
ED:INNER BACK

201510-05 1510 Modification - D7794618 CUSHION:PAPE U001_S001 42 1 D77917:


R FEED UNIT
D7794618 CUSHION:PAPE U001_S001 42 1
R FEED UNIT
201507-01 1507 Modification - D6844736 DAMPING INSUL U001 38 1 D77917:
ATION:COVER:S
MALL
D6844736 DAMPING INSUL U001 38 7
ATION:COVER:S
MALL
201507-02 1507 Modification - D6844511 COVER:FRONT D7794516 COVER:FRONT:A U001 22 1 O/O D77917:
SS'Y
201507-03 1507 Modification - D6844521 COVER:REAR D7794526 COVER:REAR:AS U001 23 1 O/O D77917:
S'Y
201506-01 1506 Modification - D6842313 SHEET:SEPARA U002 48 1 D77917:
TION SUB-UNIT
201506-02 1506 Modification - D6842314 PAD:SEPARATIO U002 49 1 D77917:
N SUB-UNIT
201505-01 1505 Modification - D7790002 ARDF:COOK-B:N D7790003 ARDF:COOK-B:N U006 2 1 O/O D77917:
ON-OPTION ON-OPTION
201504-01 1504 Modification - D6843146 TORQUE LIMITE D6843148 TORQUE LIMITE U003 32 1 X/O D77917:

Copyright (c) 2006-2017 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2017/04/28 Version 1.25


Design Change List

Number Title Set Old Part New Part Index No. Q'ty Interchg Reason Cut-in S/N
P/N Name P/N Name Group ID Indiv. Set
- R MECHANICAL R MECHANICAL
CLUTCH:REVER CLUTCH:REVER
SE:T24 SE:T24
201504-02 1504 Modification - B7896514 DAMPING INSUL U001 17 1 D77917:
ATION - COVER
B7896514 DAMPING INSUL U001 17 1
ATION - COVER
B7896514 DAMPING INSUL U001 17 1
ATION - COVER
B7896514 DAMPING INSUL U001 17 1
ATION - COVER
B7896514 DAMPING INSUL U007 22 1
ATION - COVER
201502-01 1502 Modification A D6843211 GUIDE PLATE:P D6843212 GUIDE PLATE:P U003 35 1 X/O D77917:
ULL OUT ULL OUT
201502-02 1502 Modification A D6844677 TORSION BAR S U001 29 4 X/O D77917:
PRING:REVERSE
201502-04 1502 Modification - D6844232 SHAFT:PAPER F U004 30 1 D77917:
EED:IDLER
201502-05 1502 Modification - D3664849 CUSHION - PICK- U001 19 1 D77917:
UP ARM
201502-06 1502 Modification - D6844112 BRACKET:MOTO D7794112 BRACKET:MOTO U004 20 1 X/O D77917:
R:PAPER FEED R:PAPER FEED
201502-07 1502 Modification - D6844491 DAMPING INSUL U004 37 1 D77917:
ATION:GUIDE PL
ATE
201501-01 1501 Modification - AW010150 PHOTO REFIECT D7794760 REFLECTION PH U001 9 3 O/O D77917:
ION SENSOR:OR OTO SENSOR:O
IGINAL TRAY RIGINAL TABLE:
ASS'Y

Copyright (c) 2006-2017 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2017/04/28 Version 1.25


Design Change List

Number Title Set Old Part New Part Index No. Q'ty Interchg Reason Cut-in S/N
P/N Name P/N Name Group ID Indiv. Set
201412-01 1412 Modification - B7892357 TENSION SPRIN B7892358 TENSION SPRIN U004 12 1 O/O D77917:
G - STOPPER G:PICKUP
201410-01 1410 Modification - B3514538 CUSHION - PICK M3641386 CUSHION:PRES U007 39 1 X/O D77917:
UP ROLLER ARM SURE PLATE
201409-01 1409 Modification - D5412121 PAPER FEED BE D6842171 PAPER FEED BE U002_S001 29 1 X/O D77917:
LT LT
201408-01 1408 Modification - D6841161 STAY:SEPARATI U007 43 1 D77917:
ON
201405-01 1405 Modification - D6841411 GUIDE PLATE:R D6841418 GUIDE PLATE:R U007 27 1 X/O D77917:
EVERSE:LOWER EVERSE:LOWER
201405-02 1405 Modification - D6841412 GUIDE PLATE:R D6841417 GUIDE PLATE:R U007 28 1 X/O D77917:
EVERSE:UPPER EVERSE:UPPER
201407-01 1407 Modification A D6844676 TORSION BAR S D6844677 TORSION BAR S U001 29 1 X/X D77917:
PRING:REVERSE PRING:REVERSE
D6844676 TORSION BAR S D6844677 TORSION BAR S U001 29 1 X/X
PRING:REVERSE PRING:REVERSE
D6844676 TORSION BAR S D6844677 TORSION BAR S U001 29 1 X/X
PRING:REVERSE PRING:REVERSE
D6844676 TORSION BAR S D6844677 TORSION BAR S U001 29 1 X/X
PRING:REVERSE PRING:REVERSE
201407-02 1407 Modification A D6844721 ORIGINAL TABLE D6844722 ORIGINAL TABLE U001 30 1 X/O D77917:
201406-01 1406 Modification - B3514538 CUSHION - PICK U007 40 1 D77917:
UP ROLLER ARM
201406-02 1406 Modification - D6844611 COVER:PAPER F D6844612 COVER:PAPER F U001 37 1 X/O D77917:
EED EED
201406-03 1406 Modification - B7893718 GATE PAWL CUS D7793740 CUSHION:GATE U003 65 1 X/O D77917:
HION - SMALL PAWL:ASS'Y
201406-04 1406 Modification - D6841236 HINGE:LEFT D7791237 HINGE:LEFT U007 42 1 X/O D77917:
201406-05 1406 Modification - D6841550 TRAY:EXIT:AUXI U007 41 1 D77917:
LIARY:ASS'Y

Copyright (c) 2006-2017 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2017/04/28 Version 1.25


Design Change List

Number Title Set Old Part New Part Index No. Q'ty Interchg Reason Cut-in S/N
P/N Name P/N Name Group ID Indiv. Set
201406-06 1406 Modification - D6843713 GATE PAWL:REV D6843717 GATE PAWL:REV U003 64 1 X/O D77917:
ERSE ERSE
201406-07 1407 Modification - D6845400 HARNESS:SENS D7795400 HARNESS:SENS X/O D77917:
OR:PAPER SIZE OR:PAPER SIZE
SENSOR SENSOR
201404-01 1404 Modification - D6849229 HOLDER:PAPER U003 63 1 D77917:
FEED SENSOR
201404-02 1404 Modification - D7790001 ARDF D7790002 ARDF:COOK-B:N U006 1 1 O/O D77917:
ON-OPTION
201309-05 1309 Modification - D6843532 GUIDE PLATE:S U003_S004 58 1 D77917:
CANNING
201309-06 1309 Modification - D6843553 GUIDE:NON-CON U003_S004 59 1 D77917:
TACT SCANNING
:INNER BACK
201309-07 1309 Modification - D6843554 GUIDE:NON-CON U003_S004 60 1 D77917:
TACT SCANNING
:FRONT
201309-08 1309 Modification - D6843533 GUIDE:CONTAC U003_S004 61 1 D77917:
T:INNER BACK
201309-09 1309 Modification - D6843534 GUIDE:CONTAC U003_S004 62 1 D77917:
T:FRONT

Copyright (c) 2006-2017 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2017/04/28 Version 1.25