You are on page 1of 8
[…] vexatious, and harassing”. No intelligent, fit, and honest judge or person in Defendant J. S.
Moody’s shoes could have possibly determined any
a. Lot 15A “claim as public land” in violation of, e.g., Chapters 712, 73, 74, 95 Fla.
Statutes;
b. “resolution”;
c. “adoption” of any resolution;
d. any transfer of title to Lee County from Plaintiffs to Lee County against Plaintiffs’
will;
e. any transfer of title by any legislative act, resolution, or law, whatsoever.

PRIMA FACIE CRIMINALITY OF INCOMPREHENSIBLE “claim as public land”


12. § 90.202 (12), Fla. Stat., states:

“Facts that are not subject to dispute because they are capable of accurate and
ready determination by resort to sources whose accuracy cannot be questioned.”

ACCURATE & READY DETERMINATION OF PLAINTIFFS’ RECORD OWNERSHIP


13. Here, Plaintiffs’ publicly recorded title to and ownership of accreted riparian
Lot 15A, Cayo Costa Subdivision, as legally described in reference to the 1912 Plat of
Survey in Lee County Plat Book 3, Page 25 was
a.