You are on page 1of 608

BI012735

May 2014

Parts
Manual
MD6420 Rotary Blasthole Drill
DN900111

SAFETY.CAT.COM
BI012735

PARTS MANUAL SECTION LOCATOR - MD6420 S/N DN9001 REVISION 0


Product and Dealer Information
Note: For product identification plate locations, see Product Identification Information in the Operation and
Maintenance Manual.

Delivery Date

Product Information
Model

Product Identification Number

Engine Model/Serial Number

Compressor Model/SerialNumber

Undercarriage Model/Serial Number

Rotary Drive Model/Serial Number

Pump Drive Model/Serial Number

Rock Drill Model/Serial Number

Customer Equipment Number

Dealer Equipment Number

Dealer Information

Caterpillar Global Mining LLC


Mining Products Division
3501 S. FM Hwy 1417
Denison, TX 75020

For Factory Spare Parts Ordering, Contact Your Local Cat Dealer

Technical Parts Support + 1.903.415.4021


Technical Service Support + 1.903.786.6455
Machine Breakdown Emergency + 1.903.814.3744
TOC
SHEET 2
BI012735

PARTS MANUAL SECTION LOCATOR - MD6420 S/N DN9001 REVISION 0

NEW MODEL NUMBER CROSS REFERENCE GUIDE


Bucyrus to Caterpillar

This guide contains the most current information available regarding the conversion of Bucyrus products to the Cat and
Unit Rig brands. Final model names are subject to change. Check Mining.cat.com for the latest information.

SURFACEPRODUCTS

SURFACE DRILLS BUCYRUS MODEL CAT MODEL MINING TRUCKS BUCYRUS UNIT RIG
MODEL MODEL
Rotary Blasthole SKFX MD6240
SKF MD6290 ACTrucks MT3300AC MT3300
SKS MD6420 MT3700AC MT3700
SKL MD6540 MT4400AC MT4400
49HR MD6640 MT5500AC MT5500
59HR MD6750 MT6300AC MT6300

Hydraulic Track R20, R20C MD5050


R20T MD5050 T
R30C MD5075
345, 345S MD5090
SCH5000C/CL MD5125

SURFACE EX
TRAC
TION BUCYRUS MODEL CAT MODEL

Hydraulic Shovels RH40E 6015 FS


RH40E 6015
RH90C 6018 FS
RH90C 6018
RH120E 6030 FS
RH120E 6030
RH170B 6040 FS
RH170B 6040
RH200 6050 FS
RH200 6050
RH340B 6060 FS
RH340B 6060
RH400 6090 FS

Electric Rope Shovel 182M 7182


295HD 7295 HD
295HR 7295
395HR 7395
495HD 7495 HD
495HR2 7495
495HF2 7495 HF

Dragline W2000 8000


8200 8200
8750 8750

Highwall Miner SHM HW300

TOC
SHEET 3
BI012735

PARTS MANUAL SECTION LOCATOR - MD6420 S/N DN9001 REVISION 0

TOC
SHEET 4
BI012735

PARTS MANUAL SECTION LOCATOR - MD6420 S/N DN9001 REVISION 0

TOC
SHEET 5
BI012735

PARTS MANUAL SECTION LOCATOR - MD6420 S/N DN9001 REVISION 0

DESCRIPTION SECT-PAGE
GENERAL ASSEMBLY ITEMS LIST 0-0
DECALS / FILTER ELEMENTS 1-0
OPERATOR'S CAB 2-0
MAINFRAME / CRAWLER 3-0
ENGINES / COMPRESSORS / DRIVES 4-0
DUST CONTROL 5-0
MAST 6-0
DRILLING TOOLS / ACCESSORIES 7-0
HYDRAULICS / PLUMBING 8-0
ELECTRICAL 9-0

TOC
SHEET 6
BI012735

GENERAL ASSEMBLY ITEMS LIST

DESCRIPTION ASSEMBLY NO.


GENERAL ASSEMBLY ITEMS LIST **********

FILTER KIT, IN HOUSE - MD6420/35 4431850


FILTER KIT, SHIP OUT - MD6420/35 4431851
TAPE, FIBERGLASS - EXHAUST 431517
BIT BASKET 95956
A-TOOL \ DECK WRENCH JAW - 8.625" 95566-050
COMPRESSOR, GAUGE - AIR - HIGH PRESSURE 52696
COMPRESSOR GAUGE SENDER - TEMPERATURE - HIGH PRESSURE 87210
ROLLER DECK BUSHING - 7.625" OD 98323
SUB, BIT - 7.63 DIA X 62.25 LG, 5.25 BECO 4443502
SUB, BIT - 110 X 7.63 DIA X 5.25 BECO PIN, 6 5/8 API REG 4236370
SUB, ADAPTER - SHOCK - 7.63 DIA X 5.25 BECO 1060634
PIPE POSITIONER HALF CLAM SHELL - 7.625" 407916
PIPE POSITIONER QUARTER CLAM SHELL - 7.625" 436493
CHOCK BARS 400680
HOLDER, DIE - 7 5/8 DOUBLE 99717
CLAMP DIE/INSERT (1 EA) - 7.625" OD 99716
HORSESHOE WRENCH - 7.625", 8", 8.625" 95943
HOIST PLUG (5.25" BECO) 1470511
ELECTRICAL SCHEMATIC - SKS (SEE SERVICE MANUAL FOR DRAWING) 437150
HYDRAULIC SCHEMATIC - SKS (SEE SERVICE MANUAL FOR DRAWING) 1704822
DUST COLLECTOR INLET COVER 424886
DUST SEAL, STEEL-BACKED - 7.63 DIA - SKS 1494033
POD INSERTS FOR SKS - 7.625" 98326
CAROUSEL STOP 425047
ENGINE C27 UPGRADE 800 TO 875 HP 434327
TACHOMETER, MAGNETIC PICK-UP (5/8-18UNF) 413271
SKS-W CRITICAL FASTENER TORQUE VALUES (SEE SERVICE MANUAL FOR 1530915
INFORMATION CONCERNING GENERAL AND CRITICAL FASTENERS)
CRITICAL FASTENER ID AND INSPECTION SCHEDULE (SEE SERVICE MANUAL 1528396
FOR FASTENER IDENTIFICATION AND INSPECTION SCHEDULE)

SECT0
SHEET 1
BI012735

SECTION 1 - DECALS / FILTER ELEMENTS

DESCRIPTION ASSEMBLY NO. SECT-PAGE


FILTER ELEMENTS 1-1
DECAL KIT, CAT YELLOW (MD6420) 4298052 1-2
DECAL KIT (WARNING) 429758 1-3

SECT1
SHEET 1
BI012735

FILTER ELEMENTS

QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION SECT-PAGE


***** SECTION 2 *****
***** CAB *****

***** AIR CONDITIONER *****


1 EA V009230 ELEMENT, PRIMARY - EXTENDED LIFE 2-22
1 EA V012043 ELEMENT, AIR FILTER 2-24

***** SECTION 4 *****

*****ENGINE*****
1 EA V013570 Element, fuel/water separator 4-1
2 EA V013569 Element, filter - fuel 4-1
2 EA V012941 Element, filter - oil 4-1
1 EA 88249 Element, cooling system 4-1

*****ENGINE AIR CLEANER*****

1 EA 65322 ELEMENT ASSEMBLY, PRIMARY 4-12


1 EA 65320 ELEMENT ASSEMBLY, SAFETY 4-12

*****ENGINE COOLER*****

1 EA V009901 ELEMENT, THERMOSTATIC VALVE (150 DEG F.) 4-42

*****COMPRESSOR*****

1 EA 401857 FILTER ELEMENT 4-26


1 EA V001125 Element, Filter Assembly (Moisture Separator) 4-31
1 EA 51982 ELEMENT KIT, SEPARATOR 4-31
1 EA 86990 Element, 200 Deg - Thermal Bypass 4-29

*****COMPRESSOR AIR CLEANER*****

1 EA 65322 ELEMENT ASSEMBLY, PRIMARY 4-12


1 EA 65320 ELEMENT ASSEMBLY, SAFETY 4-12

***** SECTION 5 *****

***** DUST CONTROL SYSTEM *****


0 EA ELEMENT, FILTER - DUST COLLECTOR
0 EA ELEMENT, FILTER
0 EA ELEMENT, AIR LINE FILTER
Used on machines w/dust collectors.

***** SECTION 7 *****

*****DRILLING TOOLS / ACCESSORIES*****

1 EA 22390 KIT, FILTER ELEMENT (Includes Element & Bowl O-Ring) 7-13
1 EA V011270 ELEMENT, FILTER - MACHINE LUBE 7-9

***** SECTION 8 *****

1-1
SHEET 1
BI012735

FILTER ELEMENTS

QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION SECT-PAGE


*****HYDRAULIC SYSTEM*****

1 EA 57311 Element (Does not Include Seal) 8-6


1 EA V009111 Seal, Element 8-6
1 EA 88594 ELEMENT, FILTER (MAIN RETURN) 8-8
1 EA 88594 ELEMENT, FILTER (CASE RETURN) 8-9

*****LOOP FILTERS***** 8-12

1 EA 4425744 FILTER ELEMENT (HYDRAULIC CORELESS LOOP) 8-14


Loop filters are optional.

*****CHARGE FILTERS***** 8-19


1 EA V011135 FILTER ELEMENT (CHARGE) 8-21

1-1
SHEET 2
BI012735

DECAL KIT, CAT YELLOW (MD6420)


ASSEMBLY 4298052 REVISION A

11 10 18
18

13

3 1 18
16
18 6
11 10 2 8 20 21

14 15
13

17
9 19

1-2
SHEET 1
BI012735

DECAL KIT, CAT YELLOW (MD6420)


ASSEMBLY 4298052 REVISION A

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


4298052 DECAL KIT, CAT YELLOW (MD6420)
1 1 EA 44507 DECAL, DIESEL FUEL
2 1 EA 95144 DECAL, HYDRAULIC FILTER - MAIN RETURN
3 1 EA 95145 DECAL, HYDRAULIC FILTER - CASE RETURN
4 1 EA 422855 DECAL, NOTICE - BATTERY
5 1 EA 79418 DECAL, PLACARD - MAINTENANCE
6 1 EA 422856 DECAL, NOTICE - COMPRESSOR
7 1 EA 337481 1417258 NAMEPLATE - MADE IN U.S.A.
8 1 EA 44506 DECAL, HYDRAULIC OIL - CLEAN
9 1 EA 44508 DECAL, WATER - PROTECT FROM FREEZING
10 2 EA 431213 DECAL, LOOP FILTER
11 2 EA 431214 DECAL, CHARGE FILTER
12 4 EA 32447 WALK, SAFETY, TYPE "B"
13 1 EA 4066033 DECAL, REAR (500 X 303)
14 1 EA 4066103 DECAL, MD6420 - RH HANDRAIL
15 1 EA 4066102 DECAL, MD6420 - LH HANDRAIL
16 2 EA 4066035 DECAL, TOWER (455 X 278)
17 1 EA 4236000 PLATE - PIN (STANDARD)
18 4 EA 409673 DECAL - LIFT POINT
19 1 EA 4136243 DECAL, WATER - H2O
20 1 EA 4136244 DECAL, HYDRAULIC OIL
21 1 EA 4136245 DECAL, FUEL - DIESEL

1-2
SHEET 2
BI012735

DECAL KIT (WARNING)


ASSEMBLY 429758 REVISION B

5
4
4 12
7 6

11

3 4
5 12

13 2 10
7 2
3

15
11

1
8
9

1-3
SHEET 1
BI012735

DECAL KIT (WARNING)


ASSEMBLY 429758 REVISION B

12 3

2
12

14

10

13

1-3
SHEET 2
BI012735

DECAL KIT (WARNING)


ASSEMBLY 429758 REVISION B

5
11

7
16

1-3
SHEET 3
BI012735

DECAL KIT (WARNING)


ASSEMBLY 429758 REVISION B

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


429758 DECAL KIT (WARNING)
1 1 EA 429721 DECAL - FALLING OBJECTS (WINCH)
2 2 EA 429718 DECAL - FALLING OBJECTS (CAROUSEL)
3 2 EA 429705 DECAL - ROTATING SHAFT
4 5 EA 429738 DECAL - ROTATING FAN BLADE
5 2 EA 429715 DECAL - FALLING MAST
6 1 EA 429717 DECAL - HOT PRESSURIZED FLUID
7 2 EA 429712 DECAL - CLIMBING RAISED MAST
8 1 EA 429722 DECAL - MODIFICATION OR ALTERATION
9 1 EA 429709 DECAL - HAZARDOUS VOLTAGE
10 1 EA 429714 DECAL - RIDING ROTARY HEAD
11 1 EA 429740 DECAL - BURST HAZARD
12 2 EA 429710 DECAL - ROTATING PARTS
13 2 EA 429719 DECAL - FALLING ROTARY HEAD
14 2 EA 429720 DECAL - COMBUSTIBLE GAS
15 1 EA 429713 DECAL - COMBUSTIBLE GAS - ETHER
16 1 EA 1711918 DECAL - EXPLOSION HAZARD - INTERNATIONAL

1-3
SHEET 4
BI012735

SECTION 2 - OPERATOR'S CAB

DESCRIPTION ASSEMBLY NO. SECT-PAGE


CAB ASSEMBLY W/ELECTRIC CONTROLLERS - SKSW 1625125 2-1
CAB WINDOW WIPER/WASHER INSTALLATION 4371627 2-2
WINDSHIELD WIPER SYSTEM - 24 INCH 4427735 2-3
HARNESS, WINDOW WIPER - RIGHT SIDE 1680124 2-4
HARNESS, WINDOW WIPER - LEFT SIDE 1680125 2-5
HARNESS, WINDOW WIPER - FRONT TO REAR 1680126 2-6
JUMPER SEAT WITH ATTACHING HARDWARE 89455 2-7
PANEL / GAUGES (ENGINE) 417220 2-8
PANEL / GAUGES (HYDRAULIC) 412822 2-9
PANEL / SWITCHES (DRILL FUNCTIONS) 1496510 2-10
CONTROL, MAST/JACKS 410208 2-11
PANEL W/ATTACHMENTS (ENGINE STARTUP) 424543 2-12
INSULATION KIT, CAB - SPECIAL 439888 2-13
CAB PLUMBING 439600 2-14
CAB MODIFICATION, ELECTRIC HAND CONTROLS 423814 2-15
SEAT AIR ACCUMULATOR INSTALLATION 434457 2-16
GLASS INSTALLATION, CAB (TINTED) 428316 2-17
ROTARY OPERATOR'S SEAT 441220 2-18
SEAT BELT W/TETHER AND HARDWARE 418654 2-19
HEATER / AIR CONDITIONER INSTALLATION 435130 2-20
HEATER / AIR CONDITIONER PACKAGE LIST 425127 2-21
AIR CLEANER ASSEMBLY (A/C-HEATER PRESSURIZER PACKAGE) V009225 2-22
CONDENSER, 24V 408321 2-23
WALL MOUNT UNIT W/ANGLE LOUVERS V011833 2-24
BLOWER ASSEMBLY (A/C-HEATER PRESSURIZER PACKAGE) V009211 2-25
AIR CONDITIONER HOSE KIT 441288 2-26
HARNESS, CIRCUIT BREAKER - A/C 1680127 2-27
WINDOW SHADE INSTALLATION (OPERATOR'S CAB) 412768 2-28

SECT2
SHEET 1
BI012735

CAB ASSEMBLY W/ELECTRIC CONTROLLERS - SKSW


ASSEMBLY 1625125 REVISION E
2 3
15 16 32 63 36

10 29

29
14 21
53 18

53 17
99
53 18
40
12 53
96 97
46

20
7 6 48 50
51 54

21 23 36 39

94 95 100

101
2-1
SHEET 1
BI012735

CAB ASSEMBLY W/ELECTRIC CONTROLLERS - SKSW


ASSEMBLY 1625125 REVISION E

34 33 31 5

41
49 52 53

21
19 52 53 11

13 45
36

44

13
16

57

60 72
60 70 71 60
66 60
60
60
67

60 60
67
60
67 70 71
70 71
60 70 71

60 70 71
2-1
SHEET 2
BI012735

CAB ASSEMBLY W/ELECTRIC CONTROLLERS - SKSW


ASSEMBLY 1625125 REVISION E

9 8

29
78 49 52 53
27 30
27 26 9

27 25
49 52 53
27 24
78
27 26

28

58 59
68 69 58 59 58 59
68 69 68 69
103

2-1
SHEET 3
BI012735

CAB ASSEMBLY W/ELECTRIC CONTROLLERS - SKSW


ASSEMBLY 1625125 REVISION E

47

47

2-1
SHEET 4
BI012735

CAB ASSEMBLY W/ELECTRIC CONTROLLERS - SKSW


ASSEMBLY 1625125 REVISION E

36

37 88 89

43

93

90

91

92

2-1
SHEET 5
BI012735

CAB ASSEMBLY W/ELECTRIC CONTROLLERS - SKSW


ASSEMBLY 1625125 REVISION E

10

19

62

63 62

52 53 52 53
63

2-1
SHEET 6
BI012735

CAB ASSEMBLY W/ELECTRIC CONTROLLERS - SKSW


ASSEMBLY 1625125 REVISION E

70 71
71 71 56 70 56 71 71
60 67 60 66 44 67 60 44 60 60 60

55
67

61 61 61 61
62 62 19

2 63
74
63 60
103
12
63 16 32 62 60
63
14
60

3
60
32
72

57 72
62 62 60
60 60
72
79 79
80 80

2-1
SHEET 7
BI012735

CAB ASSEMBLY W/ELECTRIC CONTROLLERS - SKSW


ASSEMBLY 1625125 REVISION E

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION SECT-PAGE


1625125 CAB ASSEMBLY W/ELECTRIC CONTROLLERS -
SKSW
1 1 EA 410216 CAB, 2 PIECE
2 EA 1671742 cooler lock assembly
1 EA 1671271 plunger
1 EA 1671745 handle
1 EA 1671750 striker
2 1 EA 410602 VALVE, RELIEF
3 1 EA 433920 VALVE, SOLENOID
4 1 EA 4371627 CAB WINDOW WIPER/WASHER INSTALLATION 2-2
5 1 EA 346748 BULB, 24V
6 4 EA 6292 NUT, LOCK (5/16-18UNC, ELASTIC COLLAR)
7 1 EA 89455 JUMPER SEAT WITH ATTACHING HARDWARE 2-7
8 1 EA 417220 PANEL / GAUGES (ENGINE) 2-8
9 1 KIT 412822 PANEL / GAUGES (HYDRAULIC) 2-9
10 1 KIT 1496510 PANEL / SWITCHES (DRILL FUNCTIONS) 2-10
11 1 EA 416984 BRACKET, THROTTLE - ENGINE
12 1 EA 410208 CONTROL, MAST/JACKS 2-11
13 8 EA 354048 CAPSCREW, FLANGED - GR5 (3/8-16UNC, 0.750L)
14 1 EA 57319 VALVE, RELIEF - REMOTE PILOT
15 1 EA 1496751 DECAL, CONTROL PANEL - LH
16 2 EA 84076 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
17 1 EA 440315 CONTROL, ELECTRIC - ROTARY ROTATION
18 3 EA 440314 CONTROL, ELECTRIC - LH/RH PROPEL & ROTARY
HOIST PULLDOWN
19 1 EA 57104 VALVE, DIRECTIONAL - 3-WAY
20 1 EA 425402 LEVEL, BULLSEYE
21 1 EA 424643 PLATE, MOUNTING - CAB ELECTRICAL BOX
22 1 EA 424543 PANEL W/ATTACHMENTS (ENGINE STARTUP) 2-12
23 8 EA 6354 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (5/16-18UNC, 0.500L)
24 2 EA 57914 CIRCUIT BREAKER, 5 AMP - SINGLE POLE
25 2 EA 57912 CIRCUIT BREAKER, PB RESET - 50 AMP
26 5 EA 57913 CIRCUIT BREAKER, 15 AMP - SINGLE POLE
27 10 EA 57915 SEAL RESET BUTTON, CIRCUIT BREAKER
28 1 EA 4245285 DECAL, CIRCUIT BREAKERS - CAB
29 4 EA 65226 SWITCH, TOGGLE - ENVIRONMENT SEALED
30 1 EA 69681 CIRCUIT BREAKER, 10 AMP - SINGLE POLE
31 1 EA 319415 LIGHT, DOME - INTERIOR
1 EA ------------ BULB, 24 V (Dome Lamp) See item 5
32 1 EA 30136 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
33 3 EA 43196 SCREW, MACHINE - ROUND HEAD - SLOT
34 3 EA 43195 NUT, HEX (#10-32UNF, 0.750L)
36 1 EA 424882 ENCLOSURE, ELECTRICAL - MODIFICATION
37 5 EA 70317 STRIP, TERMINAL
38 1 KIT 439888 INSULATION KIT, CAB - SPECIAL 2-13
39 8 EA 6001 WASHER, LOCK (5/16)
40 1 EA 4256564 DECAL, CONTROL PANEL - RH
41 1 EA 412427 DECAL, SELECTOR VALVE
43 1 EA 409241 BAR, GROUND - ELECTRICAL
44 2 EA 321432 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
2-1
SHEET 8
BI012735

CAB ASSEMBLY W/ELECTRIC CONTROLLERS - SKSW


ASSEMBLY 1625125 REVISION E

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION SECT-PAGE


45 4 EA 5991 NUT, LOCK (3/8-16UNC)
46 2 EA 43481 INDICATOR, FILTER SERVICE
47 6 EA 350446 SCREW, HEX - WASHER HEAD
48 1 EA 432407 SWITCH, 2 POSITION - PUSH/PULL - STOP
49 4 EA 42538 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (1/4-20UNC, 0.750L)
50 1 EA 60666 CONNECTOR, ELECTRICAL
51 4 EA 78138 CONNECTOR, WIRE - SLIP ON
52 24 EA 42624 WASHER, FLAT (1/4)
53 25 EA 6293 NUT, LOCK (1/4-20UNC, ELASTIC COLLAR)
54 1 EA 306118 NAME PLATE
55 1 EA 347072 SWITCH, PRESSURE
56 2 EA 347724 ADAPTER, 90 DEG - SWIVEL
57 1 EA 69499 SWITCH, PRESSURE
58 10 EA 95323 MOUNT, CAB
59 10 EA 7808 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (3/4-10UNC, 3.000L)
60 14 EA 37819 ADAPTER, ELBOW - 90 DEG
61 4 EA 37816 ADAPTER, ELBOW - 90 DEG
62 16 EA 37827 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
63 4 EA 35475 ADAPTER, 90 DEG
66 1 EA 46299 ADAPTER, ELBOW - 90 DEG
67 3 EA 84892 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
68 10 EA 42606 NUT, LOCK (3/4-10UNC, ELASTIC COLLAR)
69 10 EA 95365 WASHER, LOCK (3/4)
70 3 EA 45302 ADAPTER, RUN TEE
71 5 EA 45301 ADAPTER, 90 DEG - SWIVEL
72 3 EA 38723 ADAPTER, ELBOW - 45 DEG
74 1 EA 31804 ADAPTER, ELBOW - 90 DEG
77 1 EA 439600 CAB PLUMBING 2-14
78 2 EA 47840 RELAY, 24 V
80 2 EA 43481 INDICATOR
88 10 EA 77277 MACHINE SCREW, ROUND HEAD FLOT
(#10-24UNC, 1.00L)
89 10 EA 9208 NUT, LOCK (#10-24UNC, ELASTIC COLLAR)
90 1 EA 424867 CONNECTOR, ELECTRICAL (3/4" CONDUIT)
91 1 EA 424868 CONNECTOR, ELECTRICAL (1" CONDUIT)
92 10 EA 424866 CONNECTOR, ELECTRICAL (1/2" CONDUIT)
93 4 EA 350477 CONNECTOR, CROUSE HINDS (1/2")
94 5 EA 350471 SOCKET, RELAY BASE
95 5 EA 340440 RELAY, 24V
96 1 EA 421342 BULB, MINIATURE - 24V
97 1 EA 421341 LAMP ASSEMBLY, INDICATOR
99 1 EA 423814 CAB MODIFICATION, ELECTRIC HAND CONTROLS 2-15
100 5 EA 362713 TAPPED BLOCK
101 1 EA 426233 BOARD, ELECTRONIC
103 1 EA 434382 DECAL, CAB - BULKHEAD

2-1
SHEET 9
BI012735

CAB WINDOW WIPER/WASHER INSTALLATION


ASSEMBLY 4371627 REVISION B

10 13 10 13

21 15 14 21 15 14

2-2
SHEET 1
BI012735

CAB WINDOW WIPER/WASHER INSTALLATION


ASSEMBLY 4371627 REVISION B

10 13

21 15 14

2-2
SHEET 2
BI012735

CAB WINDOW WIPER/WASHER INSTALLATION


ASSEMBLY 4371627 REVISION B

2 17
11

12

17

2-2
SHEET 3
BI012735

CAB WINDOW WIPER/WASHER INSTALLATION


ASSEMBLY 4371627 REVISION B

2-2
SHEET 4
BI012735

CAB WINDOW WIPER/WASHER INSTALLATION


ASSEMBLY 4371627 REVISION B

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION SECT-PAGE


4371627 CAB WINDOW WIPER/WASHER INSTALLATION
10 3 EA 4427735 WINDSHIELD WIPER SYSTEM - 24 INCH 2-3
(INCLUDES ITEMS 1 - 9)
11 3 EA 328990 SWITCH, WIPER / WASHER
12 1 EA 69681 CIRCUIT BREAKER
13 3 EA 331939 COVER WELDMENT
14 6 EA 42567 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (3/8-16UNC, 0.500L)
15 6 EA 5989 WASHER, LOCK (3/8, SPRING)
16 1 EA 1680123 HARNESS, WINDOW WIPER - REAR
17 6 EA 42536 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (1/4-20UNC, 0.500L)
18 1 EA 1680124 HARNESS, WINDOW WIPER - RIGHT SIDE 2-4
19 1 EA 1680125 HARNESS, WINDOW WIPER - LEFT SIDE 2-5
20 1 EA 1680126 HARNESS, WINDOW WIPER - FRONT TO REAR 2-6
21 3 EA 331942 BAR, TAPPED
22 3 EA 96677 LEVER, DRIVE-ARM ASSEMBLY

2-2
SHEET 5
BI012735

WINDSHIELD WIPER SYSTEM - 24 INCH


ASSEMBLY 4427735 REVISION -

18
17 1 21
3 4
22 6
7
5
9
11 19
8 10 12

20
16
24
15 26 14 13
25
23

2-3
SHEET 1
BI012735

WINDSHIELD WIPER SYSTEM - 24 INCH


ASSEMBLY 4427735 REVISION -

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


4427735 WINDSHIELD WIPER SYSTEM - 24 INCH
1-7&16 1 EA V004859 WIPER/WASHER GROUP PART KIT
3 1 EA ------- NUT
4 3 EA ------- SCREW, FASTENING
5 1 EA ------- CONNECTING LINK
6 2 EA V004860 WASHER, SPACING
7 2 EA V004861 CLIP SPRING
8 1 EA V004862 WASHER
9 1 EA V004863 WASHER
10 1 EA V004864 NUT
11 1 EA V004865 CAP
12 1 EA V004866 DRIVER, KNURLED
13 1 EA V004867 NUT
14 1 EA V004868 WASHER
15 1 EA V004869 BRACKET
16 2 EA ------- SCREW
17 1 EA 342314 WIPER MOTOR
18 1 EA 342317 WASHER BOTTLE
19 1 EA 430970 WIPER ARM PANTOGRAPH
20 1 EA 342312 WIPER BLADE
21 1 EA 342318 WIPER DRIVE ARM
22 1 EA 342320 ADAPTER, WIRING HARNESS
23 1 EA 342319 PANTOGRAPH ADAPTER
24 1 EA 327750 WIPER PIVOT SHAFT
25 1 EA 342365 GROMMET

2-3
SHEET 2
BI012735

HARNESS, WINDOW WIPER - RIGHT SIDE


ASSEMBLY 1680124 REVISION -

2-4
SHEET 1
BI012735

HARNESS, WINDOW WIPER - RIGHT SIDE


ASSEMBLY 1680124 REVISION -

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


1680124 HARNESS, WINDOW WIPER - RIGHT SIDE
1 1 EA 416866 CONNECTOR, ELECTRICAL - RECEPTACLE - DT04-4P
2 4 EA 416650 CONTACT, ELECTRICAL - GOLD PLATED - 16 PIN
3 1 EA 416869 CONNECTOR, ELECTRICAL WEDGELOCK - 4 PIN - W4P
4 * FT 344931 LOOM 1/2" CORGTD SPLT NYLON (*SPECIFY LENGTH 7.333)
5 3 EA 45265 LOOM 1/2" CORGTD SPLT NYLON
6 * FT 330310 HOSE, W/S WASHER NAPA NO. 60-465 (*SPECIFY LENGTH 10.333)
7 * FT 99333-050 WIRE, ELECT, SXL, 16GA, BLUE/YELLOW 50V (*SPECIFY LENGTH
8.167)
8 * FT 99335-050 WIRE, ELECT, SXL, 16GA, BLUE/PINK 50V (*SPECIFY LENGTH
8.167)
9 * FT 99331-050 WIRE, ELECT, SXL, 16GA, BLUE/WHITE 50V (*SPECIFY LENGTH
8.167)
10 * FT 99299 WIRE, ELECT, SXL, 16GA, BLACK 50V (*SPECIFY LENGTH 8.833)

2-4
SHEET 2
BI012735

HARNESS, WINDOW WIPER - LEFT SIDE


ASSEMBLY 1680125 REVISION -

2-5
SHEET 1
BI012735

HARNESS, WINDOW WIPER - LEFT SIDE


ASSEMBLY 1680125 REVISION -

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


1680125 HARNESS, WINDOW WIPER - LEFT SIDE
1 1 EA 416866 CONNECTOR, ELECTRICAL - RECEPTACLE - DT04-4P
2 4 EA 416650 CONTACT, ELECTRICAL - GOLD PLATED - 16 PIN
3 1 EA 416869 CONNECTOR, ELECTRICAL WEDGELOCK - 4 PIN - W4P
4 6 FT 344931 LOOM 1/2" CORGTD SPLT NYLON (*SPECIFY LENGTH 7.333)
5 * FT 344930 LOOM 3/8" CORGTD SPLT NYLON (*SPECIFY LENGTH 2.333)
6 3 EA 45265 DISC, FTAB - 16/14AWG - INSUL - SLD
7 8 FT 330310 HOSE, W/S WASHER
8 * FT 88058 WIRE, 16GA, TFFN VIOLET/YELLOW (*SPECIFY LENGTH 9.500)
9 * FT 88061 WIRE, 16GA, TFFN VIOLET/WHITE (*SPECIFY LENGTH 9.500)
10 * FT 88060 WIRE, 16GA, TFFN VIOLET/BLUE (*SPECIFY LENGTH 9.500)
11 * FT 1719380 WIRE, 16GA, TFFN BLACK (*SPECIFY LENGTH 10.083)

2-5
SHEET 2
BI012735

HARNESS, WINDOW WIPER - FRONT TO REAR


ASSEMBLY 1680126 REVISION A

19 19

2-6
SHEET 1
BI012735

HARNESS, WINDOW WIPER - FRONT TO REAR


ASSEMBLY 1680126 REVISION A

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


1680126 HARNESS, WINDOW WIPER - FRONT TO REAR
1 1 EA 416867 CONNECTOR, ELECTRICAL - PLUG - 4 PIN-DT06-4S
2 1 EA 416868 CONNECTOR, ELECTRICAL, WEDGELOCK -SOCKET, W4S
3 4 EA 416651 CONTACT, ELECTRICAL - GOLD PLATED - 16 SOCK
4 3 EA 416650 CONTACT, ELECTRICAL - GOLD PLATED - 16 PIN
5 1 EA 416862 CONNECTOR, ELECTRICAL - RECEPTACLE - DT04-3P
6 1 EA 416865 CONNECTOR, ELECTRICAL WEDGELOCK - RECEPTACLE,W3P
7 11 FT 4226869 CONDUIT, PMA FLEX - 3/8
8 11 FT 418745 CONDUIT, PMA FLEX - 3/4"
9 * FT 344930 LOOM 3/8" CORGTD SPLT NYLON (*SPECIFY LENGTH 6.333)
10 6 EA 45265 DISC, FTAB-16/14AWG - .032X.250 - INSUL - SLD
11 * FT 4285748 WIRE, 16GA - TFFN PINK/BLACK (*SPECIFY LENGTH 14.917)
12 * FT 4285820 WIRE, 16GA - TFFN PINK/YELLOW (*SPECIFY LENGTH 14.917)
13 * FT 1721759 WIRE, 16GA - TFFN PINK/BLUE (*SPECIFY LENGTH 14.917)
14 15 FT 1719380 WIRE, 16GA - TFFN BLACK
15 * FT 88017 WIRE, 16GA - TFFN YELLOW/BLACK (*SPECIFY LENGTH 14.917)
16 * FT 88020 WIRE, 16GA - TFFN YELLOW/GREEN (*SPECIFY LENGTH 14.917)
17 * FT 88019 WIRE, 16GA - TFFN YELLOW/RED (*SPECIFY LENGTH 14.917)
18 * FT 330310 HOSE, W/S WASHER NAPA NO. 60-465 (*SPECIFY LENGTH 14.333)
19 2 EA 4367022 FITTING, 3/16 BARB x 3/16 BARB, BRASS

2-6
SHEET 2
BI012735

JUMPER SEAT WITH ATTACHING HARDWARE


ASSEMBLY 89455 REVISION G

1
1

2-7
SHEET 1
BI012735

JUMPER SEAT WITH ATTACHING HARDWARE


ASSEMBLY 89455 REVISION G

3
2

2
3

2-7
SHEET 2
BI012735

JUMPER SEAT WITH ATTACHING HARDWARE


ASSEMBLY 89455 REVISION G

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


89455 JUMPER SEAT WITH ATTACHING HARDWARE
1 1 EA 85768 SEAT, JUMPER
2 4 EA 42570 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (3/8-16UNC, 1.000L)
3 4 EA 16083 WASHER, FLAT

2-7
SHEET 3
BI012735

PANEL / GAUGES (ENGINE)


ASSEMBLY 417220 REVISION D

14 14
13 14 12
8 8 8 17 11
1 2 3 6 6

16

10

4 5 7
8 8 15
14

2-8
SHEET 1
BI012735

PANEL / GAUGES (ENGINE)


ASSEMBLY 417220 REVISION D

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


417220 PANEL / GAUGES (ENGINE)
1 1 EA 440387 GAUGE, OIL TEMPERATURE (COMPRESSOR)
2 1 EA 319147 GAUGE, WATER TEMPERATURE
3 1 EA 319145 GAUGE, OIL PRESSURE
4 1 EA 96193 GAUGE, FUEL - 12 V
5 1 EA 319151 GAUGE, VOLTMETER - (20-32 VDC)
6 2 EA 96192 GAUGE, HOURMETER 12/24 V
7 1 EA 96194 TACHOMETER, 12/24 V
8 5 EA 335245 LIGHT KIT, GAUGE - INSTRUMENT
1 EA GAUGE 401081 Light Bulb (Included with Item 8)
9 2 EA 42259 SWITCH, PUSHBUTTON - ENGINE START
10 1 EA 16864 SWITCH, KEY IGNITION
11 1 EA 86463 DECAL, ENGINE GAUGE PANEL
12 1 EA 319152 SENDER, GAUGE - OIL PRESSURE
13 1 EA 319153 TRANSMITTER, TEMPERATURE
14 4 EA 319240 RESISTOR, GAUGE
15 1 EA 335243 LIGHT, INSTRUMENT - 24 VDC
16 1 EA 83700 PLUG, PLASTIC
17 1 EA 403689 RELAY, 24 VDC - SPDT

2-8
SHEET 2
BI012735

PANEL / GAUGES (HYDRAULIC)


ASSEMBLY 412822 REVISION D

4 3 2 1 2 3 4 1

7 4 3 2 2 3 4 6

2-9
SHEET 1
BI012735

PANEL / GAUGES (HYDRAULIC)


ASSEMBLY 412822 REVISION D

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


412822 PANEL / GAUGES (HYDRAULIC)
1 2 EA. 33985 GAUGE, ROTARY/LT TRACK
2 12 EA. 59589 SCREW, MACH - RD HD SLOT
3 12 EA. 59590 NUT, HEX
4 12 EA. 77858 WASHER, LOCK
5 1 EA. 411699 DECAL, DRILL GAUGE PANEL
6 1 EA. 325862 GAUGE, AUX HYDR PRESS & PULLDOWN/RT TRACK
7 1 EA --------- GAUGE, AIR PRESSURE (See Compressor Group Sect 4)

2-9
SHEET 2
BI012735

PANEL / SWITCHES (DRILL FUNCTIONS)


ASSEMBLY 1496510 REVISION A

1 2 5 4

2
3

2 1

2-10
SHEET 1
BI012735

PANEL / SWITCHES (DRILL FUNCTIONS)


ASSEMBLY 1496510 REVISION A

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


1496510 PANEL / SWITCHES (DRILL FUNCTIONS)
1 11 EA 66425 SWITCH, TOGGLE - 3 POSITION
2 6 EA 65226 SWITCH, TOGGLE
3 1 EA 66424 SWITCH, TOGGLE - 3 POSITION
4 1 EA 1496509 DECAL, FUNCTION SWITCH PANEL
5 1 EA 407791 SWITCH, TOGGLE
7 1 EA 340997 SWITCH, TOGGLE ON / OFF
8 1 EA 416873 LAMP, RED
9 1 EA 416874 LAMP, GREEN

2-10
SHEET 2
BI012735

CONTROL, MAST/JACKS
ASSEMBLY 410208 REVISION -

2-11
SHEET 1
BI012735

CONTROL, MAST/JACKS
ASSEMBLY 410208 REVISION -

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


NOTE: ONE SECTION SHOWN

410208 CONTROL, MAST/JACKS


1 1 EA. SECT. V004555 LEVER
2 1 EA. SECT. V004556 BELLOWS
3 1 EA. SECT. V004557 GRIP
4 1 EA. SECT. V004820 LEVER KIT
5 1 EA. SECT. V004558 PLUNGER KIT (Includes seal, plunger guide, o-ring & plunger)
6 1 EA. SECT. 86237 SEAL KIT (Not Shown)

2-11
SHEET 2
BI012735

PANEL W/ATTACHMENTS (ENGINE STARTUP)


ASSEMBLY 424543 REVISION B

7
13

10
14

2-12
SHEET 1
BI012735

PANEL W/ATTACHMENTS (ENGINE STARTUP)


ASSEMBLY 424543 REVISION B

7 6 5
10
11 11 11
14
12 12 12
15
13

2-12
SHEET 2
BI012735

PANEL W/ATTACHMENTS (ENGINE STARTUP)


ASSEMBLY 424543 REVISION B

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


424543 PANEL W/ATTACHMENTS (ENGINE STARTUP)
1 1 EA 416641 CONNECTOR, ELECTRICAL
2 1 EA 416633 CONNECTOR, ELECTRICAL
3 1 EA 1067246 CONNECTOR, ELECTRICAL
5 1 EA 351364 5018386-02 LAMP LENS, RED
6 1 EA 351366 5018386-04 LAMP LENS, AMBER
7 1 EA 351365 5018386-03 LAMP LENS, GREEN
8 1 EA 65226 SWITCH, TOGGLE
9 1 EA 410046 SWITCH, TOGGLE
10 1 EA 424542 PANEL, ENGINE
11 3 EA 351359 5018377 LAMP BULB - 24V
12 3 EA 351363 5018386-01 LAMP BASE
13 1 EA 66424 SWITCH, TOGGLE - 3 POSITION
14 1 EA 424544 DECAL, ENGINE START-UP

2-12
SHEET 3
BI012735

INSULATION KIT, CAB - SPECIAL


ASSEMBLY 439888 REVISION -

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


439888 INSULATION KIT, CAB - SPECIAL
1 7 EA 439568 INSULATION, SOUND - CAB
2 1 GAL 43620 ADHESIVE
3 1 EA 410934 FLOOR MAT ACOUSTICAL
4 1 EA 410933 FLOOR MAT ACOUSTICAL

2-13
SHEET 1
BI012735

CAB PLUMBING
ASSEMBLY 439600 REVISION A

1
9 9
5
8
2 1
1 1
6

3
7
4 2

2
3
2

7 7

2-14
SHEET 1
BI012735

CAB PLUMBING
ASSEMBLY 439600 REVISION A

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


439600 CAB PLUMBING
1 4 EA 404442 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF310-04-39)
2 9 EA 408026 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF211-04-28)
3 2 EA 408023 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF310-04-41)
4 1 EA 404122 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF310-04-14)
5 1 EA 408022 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF310-04-37)
6 1 EA 404461 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF211-04-37)
7 3 EA 404381 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF211-04-36)
9 2 EA 4286561 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF211-04-38)

2-14
SHEET 2
BI012735

CAB MODIFICATION, ELECTRIC HAND CONTROLS


ASSEMBLY 423814 REVISION C

5 6
7

2-15
SHEET 1
BI012735

CAB MODIFICATION, ELECTRIC HAND CONTROLS


ASSEMBLY 423814 REVISION C

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


423814 CAB MODIFICATION, ELECTRIC HAND CONTROLS
2 1 EA 423812 DECAL
5 4 EA 354051 75LM54 CAPSCREW, FLANGED - GR5 (1/4-20UNC, 0.625L)
6 4 EA 42624 WASHER, FLAT (1/4, TYPE A)
7 4 EA 350333 50AW23 NUT, WELD

2-15
SHEET 2
BI012735

SEAT AIR ACCUMULATOR INSTALLATION


ASSEMBLY 434457 REVISION F

6
5

2-16
SHEET 1
BI012735

SEAT AIR ACCUMULATOR INSTALLATION


ASSEMBLY 434457 REVISION F

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


434457 SEAT AIR ACCUMULATOR INSTALLATION
1 1 EA 434458 SEAT, AIR ACCUMULATOR KIT
2 1 EA 354235 DRAIN, COCK (1/4)
3 1 EA 305768 ADAPTER, 90 DEG
4 1 EA 31395 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
5 4 EA 20998 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (3/8-16UNC, 0.750L)
6 4 EA 5989 WASHER, LOCK (3/8, SPRING)
7 1 EA 438603 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAM2T-04-36)

2-16
SHEET 2
BI012735

GLASS INSTALLATION, CAB (TINTED)


ASSEMBLY 428316 REVISION A

5 8 6 8 1 8 9 8

7 8

1 8 1 8 2 8 3 8

4 8
2-17
SHEET 1
BI012735

GLASS INSTALLATION, CAB (TINTED)


ASSEMBLY 428316 REVISION A

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


428316 GLASS INSTALLATION, CAB (TINTED)
1 3 EA 428317 GLASS (1/4 X 27 1/4 X 35 1/4)
2 1 EA 428318 GLASS (1/4 X 14 1/4 X 35 1/4)
3 1 EA 428319 GLASS (1/4 X 24 1/4 X 27 1/4)
4 1 EA 428320 GLASS (1/4 X 14 1/4 X 22 1/4)
5 1 EA 428321 GLASS (1/4 X 35 1/4 X 37 1/4)
6 1 EA 428322 GLASS (1/4 X 18 1/4 X 37 1/4)
7 1 EA 428323 GLASS (1/4 X 18 1/4 X 20 1/4)
8 87 FT 427115 GASKET, RUBBER (Specify Length needed)
9 1 EA 4436288 GLASS (1/4 X 14 29/32 X 35 1/4)

2-17
SHEET 2
BI012735

ROTARY OPERATOR'S SEAT


ASSEMBLY 441220 REVISION -

5
3

2-18
SHEET 1
BI012735

ROTARY OPERATOR'S SEAT


ASSEMBLY 441220 REVISION -

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION SECT-PAGE


441220 ROTARY OPERATOR'S SEAT
1 1 EA V009351 VINYL SEAT
2 1 EA V009352 ARMREST KIT
3 1 EA V009353 SWIVEL W/SLIDE SET
4 1 EA 418654 SEAT BELT W/TETHER AND HARDWARE (Not 2-19
Shown)
5 1 EA 418655 RISER FOR SEAT
6 1 EA 418653 HEADREST FOR SEAT
7 1 EA V015309 3 POINT SEAT BELT (Not Shown)

2-18
SHEET 2
BI012735

SEAT BELT W/TETHER AND HARDWARE


ASSEMBLY 418654 REVISION A

2-19
SHEET 1
BI012735

SEAT BELT W/TETHER AND HARDWARE


ASSEMBLY 418654 REVISION A

2-19
SHEET 2
BI012735

SEAT BELT W/TETHER AND HARDWARE


ASSEMBLY 418654 REVISION A

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


418654 SEAT BELT W/TETHER AND HARDWARE
1 1 EA 418654 SEAT BELT W/TETHER AND HARDWARE

2-19
SHEET 3
BI012735

HEATER / AIR CONDITIONER INSTALLATION


ASSEMBLY 435130 REVISION H

1
1

39

33

39

1
1
12 13 12 13

33 39
37
1

2-20
SHEET 1
BI012735

HEATER / AIR CONDITIONER INSTALLATION


ASSEMBLY 435130 REVISION H

10 11 12 14 33 39

47 29

2-20
SHEET 2
BI012735

HEATER / AIR CONDITIONER INSTALLATION


ASSEMBLY 435130 REVISION H

9 12 13 7

12 13
12 13

7 12 13

2-20
SHEET 3
BI012735

HEATER / AIR CONDITIONER INSTALLATION


ASSEMBLY 435130 REVISION H

18 16 4 19 15 12

15 12

15 12
19 17
17

19 17 12
4 16 18
17 15 18 16 4
19 17 15 12
1 1

2
17

19 17 12
17
19 17 15 12
17 15
2

2-20
SHEET 4
BI012735

HEATER / AIR CONDITIONER INSTALLATION


ASSEMBLY 435130 REVISION H

22

22

2-20
SHEET 5
BI012735

HEATER / AIR CONDITIONER INSTALLATION


ASSEMBLY 435130 REVISION H

2-20
SHEET 6
BI012735

HEATER / AIR CONDITIONER INSTALLATION


ASSEMBLY 435130 REVISION H

3 3

2-20
SHEET 7
BI012735

HEATER / AIR CONDITIONER INSTALLATION


ASSEMBLY 435130 REVISION H

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION SECT-PAGE


435130 HEATER / AIR CONDITIONER INSTALLATION
1 1 EA 425127 HEATER / AIR CONDITIONER PACKAGE LIST 2-21
2 2 EA 435123 V-BELT
3 1 EA 441288 AIR CONDITIONER HOSE KIT 2-26
4 1 EA 435103 BRACKET - A/C AIR COMPRESSOR
7 1 EA 434892 GUARD, BELT
9 1 EA 4266000 MOUNT, GUARD - A/C COMPRESSOR
10 12 EA 56006 WASHER, FLAT (3/8, HARDENED)
11 12 EA 7972 NUT, LOCK (3/8-16UNC, ELASTIC COLLAR)
12 24 EA 5989 WASHER, LOCK (3/8, SPRING)
13 14 EA 42567 CAPSCREW, HEXHEAD - GR5 (3/8-16UNC, 0.500L)
14 12 EA 43052 CAPSCREW, HEXHEAD - GR5 (3/8-16UNC, 0.875L)
15 5 EA 42575 CAPSCREW, HEXHEAD - GR5 (3/8-16UNC, 1.750L)
16 4 EA 5977 CAPSCREW, HEXHEAD - GR5 (1/2-13UNC, 1.250L)
17 14 EA 16083 WASHER, FLAT (3/8, TYPE A)
18 4 EA 5975 WASHER, LOCK (1/2, SPRING)
19 4 EA 5991 NUT, HEX - GR5 (3/8-16UNC)
22 2 EA 57915 SEAL, RESET BUTTON - CIRCUIT BREAKER
29 4 EA 347037 STUD, WELD
30 40 FT 30211 HOSE, HEATER
33 1 EA 426174 INSULATION, A/C UNIT - MOUNT
37 4 EA 8268 CAPSCREW, HEXHEAD - GR5 (7/16-14UNC, 1.000L)
39 2 EA 426306 SPACER, MOUNT - A/C HEATER - INSIDE CAB
41 2 EA 320176 COUPLING, PIPE (1/2")
42 1 EA 1680127 HARNESS, CIRCUIT BREAKER - A/C 2-27
47 3 EA 7972 NUT, LOCK (3/8-16UNC, ELASTIC COLLAR)
48 5 EA 320354 123091 CLAMP, HOSE
49 3 EA 16083 WASHER, FLAT (3/8, TYPE A)

2-20
SHEET 8
BI012735

HEATER / AIR CONDITIONER PACKAGE LIST


ASSEMBLY 425127 REVISION C

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION SECT-PAGE


425127 HEATER / AIR CONDITIONER PACKAGE LIST
1 1 EA V009225 AIR CLEANER ASSEMBLY (A/C-HEATER 2-22
PRESSURIZER PACKAGE)
2 1 EA 408321 CONDENSER, 24V 2-23
3 2 EA 401256 MOUNT KIT, CONDENSER SHOCK
4 1 EA V011833 WALL MOUNT UNIT W/ANGLE LOUVERS 2-24
5 1 EA V009211 BLOWER ASSEMBLY (A/C-HEATER PRESSURIZER 2-25
PACKAGE)
6 1 EA V009235 HOSE, FLEX - 3 INCH x 30 INCH LONG (Blower to
Cab Wall Unit)
7 2 EA 16894 CLAMP, HOSE - 1 7/8 - 3 3/4 INCH (Blower/Cab Wall
Unit)
8 1 EA 401255 COMPRESSOR ASSEMBLY
9 1 EA ------- ADAPTER, AIR OUTLET WELDMENT (REF)
10 2 EA V003843 CHECK VALVE
11 V004501 DRAIN HOSE - 1 @ 3 FT LONG. (Specify Length)
12 2 EA V004502 O-RING (NO. 6)
13 2 EA V004503 O-RING (NO. 8)
14 2 EA V004504 O-RING (NO. 10)
15 1 EA 441268 FITTING - SERVICE PORT (to be installed on
compressor by vendor)
16 1 EA 441269 FITTING - SERVICE PORT (to be installed on
compressor by vendor)
17 1 EA 441270 PLATE, HOLD DOWN (to be installed on compressor
by vendor)

2-21
SHEET 1
BI012735

AIR CLEANER ASSEMBLY (A/C-HEATER PRESSURIZER PACKAGE)


ASSEMBLY V009225 REVISION -

10

6
7

2-22
SHEET 1
BI012735

AIR CLEANER ASSEMBLY (A/C-HEATER PRESSURIZER PACKAGE)


ASSEMBLY V009225 REVISION -

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


NOTE: V009225 DOES NOT INCLUDE ITEMS 9 AND 10

V009225 AIR CLEANER ASSEMBLY (A/C-HEATER PRESSURIZER PACKAGE)


1 1 EA ------- AIR CLEANER BODY
2 1 EA 58987 GASKET, BODY OR CUP
3 1 EA V009228 CLAMP
4 1 EA V009230 ELEMENT, PRIMARY - EXTENDED LIFE
5 1 EA V009232 GASKET WASHER
6 1 EA V009231 WING BOLT
7 1 EA V009227 BAFFLE, METAL
8 1 EA V012558 DUST CUP
1 EA V009229 DUST CUP W/VACUATOR VALVE - VERT (Optional - Not Shown)
1 EA 43622 Vacuator Valve (Rubber) - Not Shown
9 1 EA V009236 HOOD (NOTE: Not included w/assembly V009225 - Must order
Separately)
10 1 EA 16895 CLAMP (NOTE: Not included w/assembly V009225 - Must order
Separately)

2-22
SHEET 2
BI012735

CONDENSER, 24V
ASSEMBLY 408321 REVISION -

26
16
24
13 2

15

23
25
1

27
10
4
22 5

7 6

19 20 12 21
8

2-23
SHEET 1
BI012735

CONDENSER, 24V
ASSEMBLY 408321 REVISION -

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


408321 CONDENSER, 24V
1 1 EA V001504 HOUSING ASSEMBLY
2 1 EA V001509 CONDENSER ASSEMBLY
4 1 EA V003290 MOTOR, 24V
5 1 EA V003291 FAN
6 1 EA V003292 DIODE
7 1 EA V003293 FITTING BRACKET ASSEMBLY
8 1 EA V003294 GUARD, FAN
10 1 EA V001529 CLAMP, HOSE, SINGLE
12 1 EA V001532 RELAY, 24V
13 1 EA V001511 HOSE ASSEMBLY
15 1 EA V001510 HOSE ASSEMBLY
16 1 EA V001512 HOSE ASSEMBLY
19 1 EA V001505 BRACKET, MOUNTING
20 1 EA V001506 BRACKET, MOUNTING
21 1 EA V003295 MOUNT, MOTOR
22 1 EA V011308 RETAINER, MOTOR
23 1 EA V001534 BINARY SWITCH ASSEMBLY
24 1 EA V003297 RECEIVER DRIER
25 1 EA V001513 MOISTURE INDICATOR
26 1 EA V001508 BRACKET, DRIER
27 2 EA V001517 RETAINER ASSEMBLY, RUBBER HANDLE

2-23
SHEET 2
BI012735

WALL MOUNT UNIT W/ANGLE LOUVERS


ASSEMBLY V011833 REVISION -

23
24
21 18 19 20
25

22 26
14
4
5 9

10
17 8 11

16 12 13
15

2-24
SHEET 1
BI012735

WALL MOUNT UNIT W/ANGLE LOUVERS


ASSEMBLY V011833 REVISION -

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


V011833 WALL MOUNT UNIT W/ANGLE LOUVERS
1 1 EA V012033 HOUSING ASSEMBLY
2 1 EA V012034 COVER ASSEMBLY, CORE
3 1 EA V011325 THERMOSTAT
4 1 EA V012035 RETAINER, CORE
5 1 EA V012036 RETAINER, MOTOR
6 1 EA V012037 HEATER CORE ASSEMBLY
7 1 EA V012038 EVAPORATOR CORE ASSEMBLY
8 1 EA V012051 BLOWER ASSEMBLY
9 1 EA V012052 BLOWER ASSEMBLY
10 2 EA V012039 ENTRY RING
11 2 EA V012040 BLOWER WHEEL
13 1 EA V012041 MOTOR, 24 V
14 1 EA V011329 RESISTOR, SPEED CONTROL
15 1 EA V012042 VALVE, WATER - CABLE OPERATED
16 1 EA V011328 VALVE, EXPANSION
17 1 EA V012043 ELEMENT, AIR FILTER
19 1 EA V012044 PLENUM ASSEMBLY, CONTROL PANEL - 24V
20 1 EA V012045 WRAP ASSEMBLY, PLENUM
21 4 EA V012046 AIR DIFFUSER ASSEMBLY
22 2 EA V012047 ROTARY ACTUATOR ASSEMBLY
24 1 EA V012048 SWITCH, MODE - OFF/ON/ON - 24V
25 1 EA V012049 SWITCH, RCKR - FAN - ON/ON/ON
26 2 EA V012050 KNOB, CONTROL - DEEP RECESS
2 EA V014809 CABLE, CONTROL - FOR WATER VALVE AND FRESH AIR DUCT
(NOT SHOWN)

2-24
SHEET 2
BI012735

BLOWER ASSEMBLY (A/C-HEATER PRESSURIZER PACKAGE)


ASSEMBLY V009211 REVISION -

1
4
2
11
3
10 5

9 7

12 14

2-25
SHEET 1
BI012735

BLOWER ASSEMBLY (A/C-HEATER PRESSURIZER PACKAGE)


ASSEMBLY V009211 REVISION -

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


V009211 BLOWER ASSEMBLY (A/C-HEATER PRESSURIZER PACKAGE)
1 1 EA V009212 BLOWER HOUSING ASSEMBLY
2 1 EA V009213 MOUNT ASSEMBLY, MOTOR (See Note)
3 8 EA V009214 SCREW, METRIC
4 1 EA V009215 BLOWER WHEEL (STEEL)
5 1 EA V009216 CLAMP, MOTOR
6 1 EA V009217 MOTOR, 24V
7 1 EA V009221 SEALANT, HEAT RESISTANT (See Note)
8 2 EA V009218 NUT
9 1 EA V009219 CLAMP, BLOWER MOUNT
10 1 EA V009220 MOUNT ASSEMBLY, BLOWER (See Note)
11 1 EA ------- LABEL, QUALITY AUDITED
12 1 EA V009222 GASKET, ENTRY RING
14 1 EA V009223 GASKET, PRESSURIZER - MOTOR

NOTE: Apply heat resistant sealant (Part No. V009221) around 5.38 dia
hole on blower housing assembly (both sides) prior to screwing on item 2
motor mount assembly & item 10 blower mount assembly.

2-25
SHEET 2
BI012735

AIR CONDITIONER HOSE KIT


ASSEMBLY 441288 REVISION -

2-26
SHEET 1
BI012735

AIR CONDITIONER HOSE KIT


ASSEMBLY 441288 REVISION -

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


441288 AIR CONDITIONER HOSE KIT
1 1 EA 426322 HOSE ASSEMBLY (5/16 x 44) - INSIDE CAB, A/C UNIT
2 1 EA 426323 HOSE ASSEMBLY (1/2 x 44) - INSIDE CAB, A/C UNIT
3 1 EA 441271 HOSE ASSEMBLY (1/2 x 369) - A/C/HEATER UNIT
4 1 EA 441272 HOSE ASSEMBLY (13/32 x 330) - A/C/HEATER UNIT
5 1 EA 426326 HOSE ASSEMBLY (5/16 x 222) - CAB A/C

2-26
SHEET 2
BI012735

HARNESS, CIRCUIT BREAKER - A/C


ASSEMBLY 1680127 REVISION -

2-27
SHEET 1
BI012735

HARNESS, CIRCUIT BREAKER - A/C


ASSEMBLY 1680127 REVISION -

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


1680127 HARNESS, CIRCUIT BREAKER - A/C
1 * FT 76164 WIRE, 12GA - THHN RED (*Specify length 9.917)
2 * FT 35675 WIRE, #14 AWG, MTW, RED STRANDED (*Specify length 7.083)
3 5 FT 344930 LOOM 3/8" CORGTD SPLIT NYLON
4 * FT 344929 LOOM, CORGTD SPLIT NYLON, .25 ID (*Specify length 1.750)
5 1 EA 57913 BREAKER, CIRCUIT, SINGLE POLL 15 AMP
6 1 EA 69681 BREAKER, CIRCUIT 10 AMP
7 1 EA 45251 TERM, RING - 12/10 AWG - 5/16 STUD - INSUL - SLDR
8 1 EA 17445781 TERM, RING - 16/14 AWG - 5/16 STUD - INSUL - SLDR
9 3 EA 17446280 TERM, RING - 12/10 AWG - 5/16 STUD - INSUL - SLDR

2-27
SHEET 2
BI012735

WINDOW SHADE INSTALLATION (OPERATOR'S CAB)


ASSEMBLY 412768 REVISION B

6 6 6

1 1
3

2
6
6

6 4
6

6 6

2-28
SHEET 1
BI012735

WINDOW SHADE INSTALLATION (OPERATOR'S CAB)


ASSEMBLY 412768 REVISION B

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


412768 WINDOW SHADE INSTALLATION (OPERATOR'S CAB)
1 3 EA 412745 SHADE, WINDOW - 29 X 36
2 1 EA 412743 SHADE, WINDOW - 29 X 25
3 1 EA 412744 SHADE, WINDOW - 16 X 36
4 1 EA 412763 SHADE, WINDOW - 37 X 38
6 24 EA 319912 SCREW, MACHINE - ROUND HEAD SLOT

2-28
SHEET 2
BI012735

SECTION 3 - MAINFRAME / CRAWLER

DESCRIPTION ASSEMBLY NO. SECT-PAGE


MAINFRAME / CRAWLER ASSEMBLY, B7 - 30 DEG (WIDE DUST 4374432 3-1
HOOD)
UNDERCARRIAGE ASSEMBLY, CAT 349EL (See SEBP6541 for Parts 4067048 REF
Breakdown)
MAST ELEVATING CYLINDER ASSEMBLY 428257 3-2
PROPEL PLUMBING 405577 3-3
DUST SEAL ASSEMBLY - 30 DEG (WIDE DUST HOOD) 1490329 3-4
COUNTERBALANCE VALVE ASSEMBLY W/ATTACHMENTS 421811 3-5
FUEL TANK INSTALLATION - 850 GALLON 439452 3-6
JACK INSTALLATION 424846 3-7
JACK CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, 48 INCH STROKE 421132 3-8
SLIDING VIEWING HATCH ASSEMBLY 423587 3-9
HYDRAULIC CYLINDER ASSEMBLY 75137 3-10
VIEWING HATCH PLUMBING 424818 3-11

SECT3
SHEET 1
BI012735

MAINFRAME / CRAWLER ASSEMBLY, CAT 345 - 30 DEG (FRONT COOLER)


ASSEMBLY 4374432 REVISION A

28 4
57

84

22

13 3 13

50 51 27 26
26 27 51 50
12 15 16 17 14 12 15 16 17
19 20 53 2 13 83 74 79
16 12 17 1
71
18

80 82 81 12 11 9 8
31 5 82

3-1
SHEET 1
BI012735

MAINFRAME / CRAWLER ASSEMBLY, CAT 345 - 30 DEG (FRONT COOLER)


ASSEMBLY 4374432 REVISION A

2
9 8
11 12

12 11
13

13
1 8 9

3 6

35 48
36
39 39

43 42 34 37
42 43
40 41 41 40
38

44 44

45 45

3
7
8 7
11 12
9

15 16 17 12 10 12

14

13 6
3

3-1
SHEET 2
BI012735

MAINFRAME / CRAWLER ASSEMBLY, CAT 345 - 30 DEG (FRONT COOLER)


ASSEMBLY 4374432 REVISION A

84

56 56

84
22

22

3-1
SHEET 3
BI012735

MAINFRAME / CRAWLER ASSEMBLY, CAT 345 - 30 DEG (FRONT COOLER)


ASSEMBLY 4374432 REVISION A

21
21
61 62

25 24
24 61 62
25

22 22

23
21 21
23 24
61 62 61 62 24
29

29

3-1
SHEET 4
BI012735

MAINFRAME / CRAWLER ASSEMBLY, CAT 345 - 30 DEG (FRONT COOLER)


ASSEMBLY 4374432 REVISION A

17 54 72 46
72 54 17 46 18 46 17 54 72
18
46

72 54 17

68

78 77

17 54 72
74 73
46

71 72 54 17 46 18

57 69 73 76
74 75

3-1
SHEET 5
BI012735

MAINFRAME / CRAWLER ASSEMBLY, CAT 345 - 30 DEG (FRONT COOLER)


ASSEMBLY 4374432 REVISION A

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION SECT-PAGE


4374432 MAINFRAME / CRAWLER ASSEMBLY, CAT 345 - 30
DEG (FRONT COOLER)
1 1 EA 4067048 UNDERCARRIAGE ASSEMBLY, CAT 349EL (See
SEBP6541 for Parts Breakdown)
2 1 EA 4345363 MAINFRAME CRAWLER ASSEMBLY - B7, 30 DEG
(FRONT COOLER)
3 1 EA 406686 AXLE, FRONT CRAWLER
4 2 EA 96387 BUSHING, PIVOT - MAST SHAFT
5 6 EA 6293 NUT, LOCK (1/4-20UNC, ELASTIC COLLAR)
6 1 EA 95873 PIN, AXLE - FRONT CENTER
7 4 EA 95890 SPACER, BEARING - FRONT AXLE
8 2 EA 82682 BEARING, SPHERICAL (3 INCH DIA)
9 2 EA 4485413 PIN, FRONT AXLE - CRAWLER
10 1 EA 95953 1419435 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR8
(1/2-13UNC, 6.500L)
11 2 EA 81775 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR8 (1/2-13UNC, 5.000L)
12 9 EA 6291 NUT, LOCK (1/2-13UNC, ELASTIC COLLAR)
13 9 EA 5929 FITTING, GREASE STRAIGHT (1/8NPT ALEMITE)
14 1 EA 85744 TOOLBOX
15 2 EA 424829 MOUNT, TOOLBOX
16 16 EA 5972 105167-050 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5
(1/2-13UNC, 1.500L)
17 40 EA 42627 WASHER, FLAT (1/2)
18 3 EA 87198 CABLE, STEP
19 6 EA 81025 PIN, QUICK RELEASE
20 * FT 77784 CHAIN, PER FT (*Specify Length 4.5)
21 4 EA 75417 BAR (1/2 SQ X 4.000L)
22 2 EA 428257 MAST ELEVATING CYLINDER ASSEMBLY 3-2
23 2 EA 435352 BUSHING, BRONZE - LOWER ELEVATING
CYLINDER
24 4 EA 435353 PIN, ELEVATING CYLINDER - LOWER
25 2 EA 1481420 BAR, RETAINER - CLEVIS PIN
26 12 EA 56006 WASHER, FLAT (3/8, HARDENED)
27 12 EA 42723 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR8 (3/8-16UNC, 1.250L)
28 2 EA 442296 SHIM PACK, MAST PIVOT
29 2 EA 96644 BAR, RETAINER - CLEVIS PIN
31 6 EA 42538 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (1/4-20UNC, 0.750L)
34 1 EA 38689 ADAPTER, HYDRAULIC TEE - BULKHEAD
35 1 EA 46402-050 ADAPTER, RUN TEE
36 1 EA 61066 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
37 1 EA 41004-050 120266 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT - BULKHEAD
38 1 EA 71364 ADAPTER, BRANCH TEE
39 4 EA 85720 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
40 8 EA 38724-050 SPLIT FLANGE
41 4 EA 16600 O-RING - FLANGE (20)
42 16 EA 6351 121074 WASHER, LOCK (9/16, SPRING)
43 16 EA 74658 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - METRIC (M14 X 1 3/4 LG)
44 2 EA 34865-050 ADAPTER, 90 DEG
45 2 EA 37823 ADAPTER, 90 DEG
46 6 EA 424765 HANDRAIL, LADDER
3-1
SHEET 6
BI012735

MAINFRAME / CRAWLER ASSEMBLY, CAT 345 - 30 DEG (FRONT COOLER)


ASSEMBLY 4374432 REVISION A

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION SECT-PAGE


48 1 EA 405577 PROPEL PLUMBING 3-3
49 4 EA 19733 SNAP DOUBLE BOX CHAIN
50 2 EA 326804 ALARM, AUDIBLE
51 4 EA 7972 NUT, LOCK (3/8-16UNC, ELASTIC COLLAR)
52 1 EA 72701 ADAPTER, SWIVEL - 45 DEG
53 1 EA 1490329 DUST SEAL ASSEMBLY - 30 DEG (WIDE HOOD) 3-4
54 6 EA 424766 BAR, TAPPED
56 4 EA 18565 121532 ADAPTER, 90 DEG
57 1 EA 432135 HANDRAIL, RH CAB WALKWAY
61 8 EA 5988 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (3/8-16UNC, 1.250L)
62 8 EA 5989 WASHER, LOCK (3/8, SPRING)
68 1 EA 423758 COVER, REAR DECK
69 1 EA 432128 DECKING, RH REAR
71 1 EA 423797 STAIRS, CAB
72 24 EA 6092 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (1/2-13UNC, 1.000L)
73 12 EA 5977 105166 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (1/2-13UNC,
1.250L)
74 20 EA 5975 121073 WASHER, LOCK (1/2, SPRING)
75 3 EA 5965 121077 WASHER, LOCK (3/4, SPRING)
76 3 EA 7805 105207-050 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5
(3/4-10UNC, 1.750L)
77 10 EA 20998 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (3/8-16UNC, 0.750L)
78 10 EA 5989 WASHER, LOCK (3/8, SPRING)
79 8 EA 5973 120293 NUT,HEX - GR5 (1/2-13UNC)
80 2 EA 424027 STRAP, STAIRS - CAB DECKING
81 1 EA 424030 STEP, STRAP - CAB DECKING
82 4 EA 424031 BAR, MOUNTING PLATE - STRAP STEP
83 8 EA 5994 105169 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (1/2-13UNC,
2.000L)
84 1 EA 421811 COUNTERBALANCE VALVE ASSEMBLY 3-5
W/ATTACHMENTS

3-1
SHEET 7
BI012735

MAST ELEVATING CYLINDER ASSEMBLY


ASSEMBLY 428257 REVISION C

19 2 22
1
18 12 9 6 20 23
24 5 21
15

4 3 8
10
17
14
7

3-2
SHEET 1
BI012735

MAST ELEVATING CYLINDER ASSEMBLY


ASSEMBLY 428257 REVISION C

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


428257 MAST ELEVATING CYLINDER ASSEMBLY
1 1 EA ---------------- O-RING
2 1 EA ---------------- BACK-UP RING
3 1 EA ---------------- O-RING
4 2 EA ---------------- BACK-UP RING
5 1 EA ---------------- RING, CAST IRON
6 1 EA ---------------- SEAL
7 1 EA ---------------- WIPER
8 1 EA ---------------- SEAL
9 2 EA ---------------- WEAR RING
10 4 EA ---------------- WEAR RING
11 1 EA V012943 SEAL KIT (includes items 1 thru 10)
12 1 EA ---------------- LOCKNUT
13 1 EA V012669 SETSCREW
14 1 EA V010063 LUBE FITTING
15 1 EA V005474 COUNTERBALANCE VALVE
16 2 EA V003612 PORT PLUG (PLASTIC)
17 2 EA V005380 PORT PLUG (STEEL)
18 2 EA V011290 PORT PLUG (STEEL)
19 1 EA V012944 FLOW CONTROL VALVE
20 1 EA ---------------- TUBE ASSEMBLY
21 1 EA ---------------- ROD ASSEMBLY
22 1 EA V008194 HEADCAP
23 1 EA ---------------- HEAD
24 1 EA V012945 PISTON

3-2
SHEET 2
BI012735

PROPEL PLUMBING
ASSEMBLY 405577 REVISION F

6 1

1
2 6

5
5

3-3
SHEET 1
BI012735

PROPEL PLUMBING
ASSEMBLY 405577 REVISION F

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


405577 PROPEL PLUMBING
1 2 KIT 422023 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF273-20-222)
2 1 KIT 412035 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF310-12-200)
3 1 KIT 408275 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF211-04-280)
4 2 KIT 82126 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF310-12-117)
5 2 KIT 404721 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF211-04-113)
6 2 KIT 422024 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF273-20-217)

3-3
SHEET 2
BI012735

DUST SEAL ASSEMBLY - 30 DEG (WIDE DUST HOOD)


ASSEMBLY 1490329 REVISION A

4
7
11
4 1 8
3
7

2
1 2
6

8 4

1 8
9 10 11 3
5
6

3-4
SHEET 1
BI012735

DUST SEAL ASSEMBLY - 30 DEG (WIDE DUST HOOD)


ASSEMBLY 1490329 REVISION A

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


1490329 DUST SEAL ASSEMBLY - 30 DEG (WIDE DUST HOOD)
1 1 EA 1490328 SEAL, DUST - 30 DEG - WIDE HOOD
2 2 EA 4442424 SEAL, DUST - 30 DEG
3 1 EA 1490326 SEAL, DUST - 30 DEG - WIDE HOOD
4 2 EA 428804 STRAP, SEAL MOUNTING
5 1 EA 1490324 STRAP, SEAL MOUNTING - WIDE HOOD
6 1 EA 1490327 COVER, DUST - 30 DEG - WIDE DUST HOOD
7 1 EA 1490323 STRAP, SEAL MOUNTING - WIDE HOOD
8 2 EA 428819 STRAP, SEAL MOUNTING
9 44 EA 42573 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (3/8-16UNC, 1.500L)
10 44 EA 7972 NUT, LOCK (3/8-16UNC)
11 1 EA 1490325 SEAL, DUST - 30 DEG - WIDE HOOD

3-4
SHEET 2
BI012735

COUNTERBALANCE VALVE ASSEMBLY W/ATTACHMENTS


ASSEMBLY 421811 REVISION D

5
5 5
2 14
3 5 12
10

4
13

14

8
1
11 11
6
9
7

3-5
SHEET 1
BI012735

COUNTERBALANCE VALVE ASSEMBLY W/ATTACHMENTS


ASSEMBLY 421811 REVISION D

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


421811 COUNTERBALANCE VALVE ASSEMBLY W/ATTACHMENTS
1 1 EA 421620 VALVE, COUNTERBALANCE
1 EA 405755 Cartridge, valve
1 EA V001459 Seal Kit, Cartridge
2 1 EA 421714 BRACKET, COUNTERBALANCE
3 1 EA 421715 BRACKET, BULKHEAD
4 1 EA 1104559 ADAPTER, 90 DEG
5 2 EA 303819 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
6 1 EA 303837 ADAPTER, BRANCH TEE
7 1 EA 303969 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
8 1 EA 303956 ADAPTER, RUN TEE
9 1 EA 422342 ADAPTER, 90 DEG
10 1 EA 433570 ADAPTER, TEE
11 1 EA 303853 ADAPTER, ELBOW - 90 DEG
12 2 EA 6250 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (3/8-16UNC, 3.500L)
13 2 EA 7972 NUT, LOCK (3/8-16UNC, ELASTIC COLLAR)
14 4 EA 56006 WASHER, FLAT (3/8, HARDENED)

3-5
SHEET 2
BI012735

FUEL TANK INSTALLATION - 850 GALLON


ASSEMBLY 439452 REVISION L

25
22 10 19 21 19
9 14 33 1 14
14 19
36 15
14

35 19 19 35

3
14

14 36
40 27 34
32
7 4

15 33 1

9
6 8 14 19 9 14 19

20 38 34 20 38

3-6
SHEET 1
BI012735

FUEL TANK INSTALLATION - 850 GALLON


ASSEMBLY 439452 REVISION L

31

30

19
18 37

29
34
28
26
16

11 17
23
5
33 12
30

39
19

13
3-6
SHEET 2
BI012735

FUEL TANK INSTALLATION - 850 GALLON


ASSEMBLY 439452 REVISION L

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


439452 FUEL TANK INSTALLATION - 850 GALLON
1 1 EA 423724 TANK, FUEL - 450 W/HEATERS
3 1 EA 8295 PLUG, SQUARE HEAD
4 1 EA 96015 SENDER, FUEL - SPIRAL ACTION
5 1 EA 96016 FITTING ASSEMBLY, SIPHON - FUEL TANK
6 6 EA 74434 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR8 (3/4-10UNC, 6.50L)
7 1 EA 6249 PLUG, SQUARE HEAD
8 6 EA 42606 NUT, LOCK (3/4-10UNC, ELASTIC COLLAR)
9 3 EA 320863 PLUG, PIPE (SQ HEAD, 3/4 NPT)
10 3 FT 1572476 HOSE, FUEL - (8 - 250 PSI)
11 1 EA 1486198 ADAPTER, 90 DEG
12 1 EA 305493 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT - SWIVEL
13 1 EA 16645 ADAPTER, 90 DEG - SWIVEL
14 7 EA 8296 PLUG, SQUARE HEAD - 2.000, IRON
15 1 EA 423725 TANK, FUEL W/HEATERS - 400 GAL
16 2 EA 346674 VALVE, CHECK - SWING
17 1 EA 355812 BUSHING
18 2 EA 36383 ADAPTER, 90 DEG
19 7 EA 320245 BUSHING, 3.000 x 2.000NPT
20 2 EA 32810 COCK, DRAIN 3/8
21 2 EA 319665 FITTING, HOSE - SWIVEL
22 1 EA 353404 ADAPTER, ELBOW - 90 DEG
23 1 EA 421577 ADAPTER, ELBOW - 45 DEG
24 1 EA 435306 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
25 * FT 15158 HOSE, FUEL (3/4 - 250 PSI, specify length - 8.75 FT)
26 1 EA 43014 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
27 1 EA 305940 ADAPTER, 90 DEG
28 1 EA 426353 VALVE, CHECK
29 1 EA 30067 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
30 2 EA 435313 ADAPTER, ELBOW - 45 DEG
31 2 EA 1488329 ADAPTER, RUN TEE
32 1 EA 36671 ADAPTER, 90 DEG
33 1 EA 419898 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCA2681-32-147)
34 1 EA 1485244 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCA2681-32-56)
35 2 EA 401270 CAP, VENT - RAPID FILL
36 2 EA 6008 PLUG, SQUARE HEAD - 0.500, IRON
37 1 EA 72701 ADAPTER, SWIVEL - 45 DEG
38 2 EA 8333 BUSHING
39 1 EA 362768 ADAPTER, BRANCH TEE
40 1 EA T103711 CAP, TANK - WATER

3-6
SHEET 3
BI012735

JACK INSTALLATION
ASSEMBLY 424846 REVISION I

22

4 7 10
8
2 5
9 11 1 15 16
14

6 10 4

14
15 16
25 26

3-7
SHEET 1
BI012735

JACK INSTALLATION
ASSEMBLY 424846 REVISION I

19 19
24
24
23 23
19 19
21 18 21

17

4 7 10
4

6 10 4
5
4 7 10
4
15 16 5

3-7
SHEET 2
BI012735

JACK INSTALLATION
ASSEMBLY 424846 REVISION I

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION SECT-PAGE


424846 JACK INSTALLATION
1 4 EA 421132 JACK CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, 48 INCH STROKE 3-8
2 4 EA 95194 CASING - INNER - JACK
4 72 EA 55932 WASHER, FLAT (3/4, HARDENED)
5 4 EA 421131 CAP - CASING - OUTER
6 4 EA 4407670 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR8 (3/4-10UNC, 7.50L)
7 32 EA 7762 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (3/4-10UNC, 4.00L)
8 4 EA 1652724 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (7/8-9UNC, 7.00L)
9 4 EA 56000 WASHER, FLAT (7/8, HARDENED)
10 36 EA 42606 NUT, LOCK (3/4-10UNC, ELASTIC COLLAR)
11 4 EA 1653372 NUT, LOCK - GR8 (7/8-9UNC, ELASTIC COLLAR)
14 8 EA 95204 TUBE, ASSEMBLY - HYDRAULIC
15 8 EA 18564 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
16 8 EA 37155 ADAPTER, ELBOW - 90 DEG
17 4 EA 38682 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
18 8 EA 317978 ADAPTER, 90 DEG
19 16 EA 44390 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
21 8 EA 70049 VALVE, HYDRAULIC COUNTERBALANCE
85391 Replacement Cartridge
V012838 body
V012839 seal kit
22 4 EA 429678 PAD, JACK - 30 INCH DIAMETER
23 8 EA 347004 ADAPTER, TEE
24 8 EA 306236 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
25 4 EA 425897 TAP RING - JACK PAD RETAINER
26 48 EA 42824 CAPSCREW, SOCKET HEAD - GR8 (3/4-10UNC,
2.00L)

3-7
SHEET 3
BI012735

JACK CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, 48 INCH STROKE


ASSEMBLY 421132 REVISION B

15 14 13
10 4
6 8
16 11 12
3

7
5
2
1

3-8
SHEET 1
BI012735

JACK CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, 48 INCH STROKE


ASSEMBLY 421132 REVISION B

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


421132 JACK CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, 48 INCH STROKE
1 1 EA ------ WIPER
2 1 EA ------ SEAL (U-CUP - DUAL LIP)
3 1 EA V012169 O-RING
4 1 EA V012170 BACK-UP RING
5 2 EA V005371 O-RING
6 1 EA V012171 SEAL
7 3 EA ------ WEAR RING
8 2 EA V014229 WEAR RING
9 1 EA V010644 SEAL KIT, CYLINDER (Includes items 1 thru 8)
10 4 EA V010645 SETSCREW
11 1 EA V010649 TUBE ASSEMBLY
12 1 EA V010650 ROD
13 1 EA V004543 HEADCAP
14 1 EA V010646 HEAD
15 1 EA V010647 PISTON
16 1 EA V010648 SPACER

3-8
SHEET 2
BI012735

VIEWING HATCH, DRILL DECK


ASSEMBLY 423587 REVISION L

9 10
12
13

15 13

14

21 22 23

21 22 23

5
12

14

15

19 20
5
14

3-9
SHEET 1
BI012735

VIEWING HATCH, DRILL DECK


ASSEMBLY 423587 REVISION L

3 1

12
10 10 2
7

12

8 9
1
7

8 9

3-9
SHEET 2
BI012735

VIEWING HATCH, DRILL DECK


ASSEMBLY 423587 REVISION L

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION SECT-PAGE


423587 VIEWING HATCH, DRILL DECK
1 1 EA 423360 DOOR, VIEWING HATCH
2 1 EA 423353 ARM, PIVOT
3 1 EA 423354 LUG, ANCHOR - CYLINDER
4 5 EA 423347 LUG, VIEWING HATCH
5 1 EA 84885 VALVE, COUNTERBALANCE
2 EA V004403 Cartridge Replacement
V004404 Seal Kit (One Per Cartridge)
7 1 EA 75137 HYDRAULIC CYLINDER ASSEMBLY 3-10
8 2 EA 7826 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (1-8UNC, 4.000L)
9 2 EA 42701 NUT, LOCK (1-8UNC, ELASTIC COLLAR)
10 2 EA 30835 ADAPTER, ELBOW - 90 DEG
12 1 EA 81187 SWITCH, LIMIT
13 2 EA 37820 125749 ADAPTER, ELBOW - 90 DEG
14 2 EA 18565 ADAPTER, 90 DEG
15 2 EA 18571 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
16 1 EA 424818 VIEWING HATCH PLUMBING 3-11
17 1 EA 403096 ADAPTER, ORIFICE - 1/8 INCH (Not Shown, is
located in valve bank "A" port)
19 2 EA 13065 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (3/8-16UNC, 2.000L)
20 2 EA 5989 WASHER, LOCK (3/8, SPRING)
21 2 EA 7972 NUT, LOCK (3/8-16UNC, ELASTIC COLLAR)
22 2 EA 16083 WASHER, FLAT (3/8)
23 2 EA 320405 CLAMP, HOSE SUPPORT

3-9
SHEET 3
BI012735

HYDRAULIC CYLINDER ASSEMBLY


ASSEMBLY 75137 REVISION C

13
5 11
20 15
10 2 16 4 18
19
17

1
6

21 8 12

3-10
SHEET 1
BI012735

HYDRAULIC CYLINDER ASSEMBLY


ASSEMBLY 75137 REVISION C

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


75137 HYDRAULIC CYLINDER ASSEMBLY
1 1 EA ----------- WIPER
2 2 EA ----------- SEAL
3 1 EA V009961 O-RING
4 1 EA V005374 O-RING
5 1 EA V005373 BACK-UP RING
6 1 EA ----------- SEAL
7 1 EA V013278 SEAL KIT (includes items 1 - 6)
8 2 EA V009406 CLIP PIN
9 1 EA V009765 LOCKNUT
10 1 EA V005382 LOCKNUT
11 1 EA V002362 SETSCREW
12 1 EA V009764 CAPSCREW
13 1 EA V002363 NYLON PLUG
14 2 EA V001919 PORT PLUG
15 1 EA ----------- TUBE ASSEMBLY
16 1 EA V013972 ROD
17 1 EA V001208 ROD CLEVIS
18 1 EA ----------- HEADCAP
19 1 EA ----------- HEAD
20 1 EA ----------- PISTON
21 2 EA V003839 CLEVIS PIN

3-10
SHEET 2
BI012735

VIEWING HATCH PLUMBING


ASSEMBLY 424818 REVISION A

1
3

2 1
1

3-11
SHEET 1
BI012735

VIEWING HATCH PLUMBING


ASSEMBLY 424818 REVISION A

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


424818 VIEWING HATCH PLUMBING
1 3 EA 404854 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF310-08-25)
2 1 EA 407442 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF310-08-13)
3 2 EA 411435 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF310-08-175)

3-11
SHEET 2
BI012735

SECTION 4 - ENGINES / COMPRESSORS / DRIVES

DESCRIPTION ASSEMBLY NO. SECT-PAGE


ENGINE WITH ATTACHMENT - CAT C27 436522 4-1
COUPLING (PUMP DRIVE GEARBOX TO ENGINE) 419519 4-2
DRIVELINE GUARD INSTALLATION - C27 1725032 4-3
ENGINE PANEL STARTUP ASSEMBLY 443230 4-4
FUEL FILTER INSTALLATION - C27 1511297 4-5
FUEL FILTER 434777 4-6
ENGINE PRELUBE INSTALLATION - C27 4421716 4-7
ENGINE PRELUBE PUMP 423813 4-8
COOLANT CONDITIONER FILTER ASSEMBLY 433497 4-9
ENGINE CHARGE & PILOT PLUMBING 427290 4-10
AIR CLEANER PIPING - ENGINE 4426402 4-11
AIR CLEANER ASSEMBLY 75549 4-12
ENGINE WATER PIPING 432823 4-13
PUMP DRIVE ASSEMBLY 435492 4-14
PUMP DRIVE GEARBOX (4 PAD) 421997 4-15
LINESHAFT ASSEMBLY, INPUT (GEARBOX) V011215 4-16
PUMP, GEAR - FAN 419938 4-17
PUMP, GEAR - DOUBLE 401882 4-18
HYDRAULIC CHARGE VALVE 438004 4-19
AIR CLEANER RAIN SHIELD ASSEMBLY - SG20 429697 4-20
AIR CLEANER INSTALLATION - COMPRESSOR 423595 4-21
MUFFLER INSTALLATION (ENGINE) - C27 432822 4-22
EXHAUST ELBOW GROUP LIST 434400 4-22A
COMPRESSOR/AIR RECEIVER PIPING (1500/350) 4111612 4-23
MAIN AIR MANIFOLD ASSEMBLY 96224 4-24
HYDRAULIC CYLINDER 439628 4-25
HYDRAULIC FILTER ASSEMBLY (COMPRESSOR) 401152 4-26
COMPRESSOR/AIR RECEIVER PIPING HOSE KIT 4157523 4-27
AIR COMPRESSOR WITH ATTACHMENTS 4111611 4-28
AIR COMPRESSOR PACKAGE SERVICE ITEMS (1500/350) 4111610 4-29
COMPRESSOR AIR END ATTACHMENTS V015501 4-30
RECEIVER TANK ASSEMBLY V011907 4-31
REGULATOR/CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY (HP DC) V015611 4-32
DISCHARGE VALVE ASSEMBLY V013215 4-33
TORSIONAL DRIVE COUPLING 89097 4-34
COOLER INSTALLATION 439458 4-35
COOLER ASSEMBLY W/PLUMBING (ENGINE/CPSR/HYDR SYS) 4294273 4-36
OIL COOLER ASSEMBLY, COMPRESSOR OIL V013776 4-37
RADIATOR ASSEMBLY V013777 4-38
CHARGE AIR (AFTERCOOLER) ASSEMBLY V013778 4-39
COOLER ASSEMBLY - HYDRAULIC OIL V013779 4-40
MOTOR, FAN 419935 4-41
THERMOSTATIC VALVE ASSEMBLY 419943 4-42

SECT4
SHEET 1
BI012735

ENGINE WITH ATTACHMENT - CAT C27


ASSEMBLY 436522 REVISION P

60
59
58
19 57
66 5 6
14 56 26 67

5 6 61 55 1 2
4 63
7 64
15 65
79 78
80
79
77
80

4-1
SHEET 1
BI012735

ENGINE WITH ATTACHMENT - CAT C27


ASSEMBLY 436522 REVISION P

72 52 75
71 51 74
34 34 73 29 41 46 47

32 31 40 45

31 30 39 44
38 43
6 42

24 25 16 10

66 61

5
6 23

3 4 63
2
4 7 64
48 31 15 65
5
7 33 7
6
34
50

4-1
SHEET 2
BI012735

ENGINE WITH ATTACHMENT - CAT C27


ASSEMBLY 436522 REVISION P

64

7 63
65

15
4

18
11
13 17 9 10 8

12

4-1
SHEET 3
BI012735

ENGINE WITH ATTACHMENT - CAT C27


ASSEMBLY 436522 REVISION P

4-1
SHEET 4
BI012735

ENGINE WITH ATTACHMENT - CAT C27


ASSEMBLY 436522 REVISION P

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION SECT-PAGE


436522 ENGINE WITH ATTACHMENT - CAT C27
1 1 EA 430734 ENGINE, C27 CAT, 800 HP
1 EA V013570 Element, fuel/water separator
2 EA V013569 Element, filter - fuel
2 EA V012941 Element, filter - oil
1 EA 88249 Element, cooling system
2 1 EA 433414 SKID, ENGINE
3 2 EA 36110 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR8 (3/4-10UNC, 2.750L)
4 12 EA 42606 NUT, LOCK (3/4-10UNC, ELASTIC COLLAR)
5 12 EA 7799 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (5/8-11UNC, 1.500L)
6 10 EA 49149 WASHER, FLAT (5/8, HARDENED)
7 10 EA 416433 MOUNT, CENTER BONDED
8 12 EA 55185 WASHER, FLAT (1/2, HARDENED)
9 1 EA 419519 COUPLING (PUMP DRIVE GEARBOX TO ENGINE) 4-2
10 1 EA 411293 ADAPTER, DRIVELINE
11 12 EA 58363 NUT, HEX - GR8 (1/2-13UNC)
12 8 EA 9143 CAPSCREW, SOCKET HEAD - GR8 (7/16-14UNC,
1.250L)
13 8 EA 42644 NUT, LOCK (7/16-14UNC, ELASTIC COLLAR)
14 24 EA 5989 WASHER, LOCK (3/8, SPRING)
15 10 EA 416059 WASHER, TAIL ISOLATOR MOUNT
16 1 KIT 1725032 DRIVELINE GUARD INSTALLATION - C27 4-3
17 8 EA 9144 CAPSCREW, SOCKET HEAD - GR8 (7/16-14UNC,
1.500L)
18 12 EA 4320295 STUD, SELF-LOCKING (1/2-13UNC, 4.000L)
19 14 EA 5988 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (3/8-16UNC, 1.250L)
20 1 EA 443230 ENGINE PANEL STARTUP ASSEMBLY (NOT 4-4
SHOWN)
21 1 EA 1511297 FUEL FILTER INSTALLATION - C27 (NOT SHOWN) 4-5
22 1 EA 4421716 ENGINE PRELUBE INSTALLATION - C27 (NOT 4-7
SHOWN)
23 2 EA 421544 SPACER, ENGINE
24 8 EA 317763 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR8 (3/4-10UNC, 1.500L)
25 8 EA 55932 WASHER, FLAT (3/4, HARDENED)
26 1 KIT 433497 COOLANT CONDITIONER FILTER ASSEMBLY 4-9
27 2 EA 7972 NUT, LOCK (3/8-16UNC, ELASTIC COLLAR)
28 2 EA 42575 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD (3/8-16UNC, 1.750L)
29 1 EA 427870 SENDER, TEMPERATURE
30 1 EA 71195 ADAPTER, ELBOW
31 3 EA 34727 VALVE, SHUTOFF - BALL TYPE
32 1 EA 33341 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
33 3 EA 31805 ADAPTER, 90 DEG
34 3 EA 57729 ADAPTER, REDUCER
35 1 EA 4254713 ECM BRACKET ASSEMBLY
36 3 EA 4254714 ECM SPACER
37 3 EA 4254715 ECM BOLTS
38 1 EA 58058 BOX, BREAKER
39 1 EA 1608352 MOUNT, ELECTRICAL BOX
40 2 EA 7571 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (5/8-11UNC, 1.00L)
41 4 EA 42540 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (1/4-20UNC, 1.00L)
4-1
SHEET 5
BI012735

ENGINE WITH ATTACHMENT - CAT C27


ASSEMBLY 436522 REVISION P

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION SECT-PAGE


42 4 EA 6293 NUT, LOCK (1/4-20UNC, ELASTIC COLLAR)
43 2 FT 41705 CHANNEL, TERMINAL
44 1 EA 56780 CONNECTOR, ELECTRICAL (3/4 CONDUIT)
45 2 EA 56719 CONNECTOR, ELECTRICAL (1/2 CONDUIT)
46 2 EA 60666 CONNECTOR, ELECTRICAL
47 2 EA 76582 TERMINAL, STRIP
48 1 EA 98358 PLATE, SPACER
49 1 EA 427290 ENGINE CHARGE & PILOT PLUMBING (NOT 4-10
SHOWN)
50 1 EA 38709 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
51 1 EA 35631 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
52 1 EA 33335 ADAPTER, ELBOW - 90 DEG
53 4 EA 5972 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - (1/2-13UNC, 1.50L)
54 4 EA 6291 NUT, LOCK (1/2-13UNC, ELASTIC COLLAR)
55 1 EA 37423 ADAPTER, 90 DEG
56 1 EA 34850 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
57 1 EA 80032 FITTING, 45 DEG
58 4 EA 84251 FITTING, END
59 1 EA 404383 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF211-04-25)
60 1 EA 404131 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF211-04-172)
61 1 EA 425201 MOUNT, GEARBOX - PUMP DRIVE
62 8 EA 5977 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD (1/2-13UNC, 1.250L)
63 10 EA 423767 WASHER, ISOLATOR MOUNT
64 10 EA 8279 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (3/4-10UNC, 4.500L)
65 10 EA 37870 WASHER, BEVELED (3/4)
66 1 EA 425201-01 MOUNT, LH - GEARBOX - PUMP DRIVE
67 1 EA 435195 MOUNT, FUEL FILTER - RIGHT REAR
71 1 EA 33336 ADAPTER, ELBOW - 90 DEG
72 2 EA 30067 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
73 1 EA 319584 NIPPLE, PIPE
74 1 EA 35121 ADAPTER, TEE
75 1 EA 34857 ADAPTER, ELBOW - 90 DEG
76 1 EA 1481534 TURBO COVER KIT ( NOT SHOWN)
77 3 EA 421444 ENGINE SKID, CLAMP - HOSES - LH SIDE
78 4 EA 421447 ENGINE SKID, CLAMP - HOSES - RH SIDE
79 7 EA 421448 ENGINE SKID, BAR - HOSE CLAMP
80 28 EA 421527 ROD, ALL-THREAD (3/8-16UNC, 6.50L)

4-1
SHEET 6
BI012735

COUPLING (PUMP DRIVE GEARBOX TO ENGINE)


ASSEMBLY 419519 REVISION -

3 4 8 9 3

2 5 6

10

4-2
SHEET 1
BI012735

COUPLING (PUMP DRIVE GEARBOX TO ENGINE)


ASSEMBLY 419519 REVISION -

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


419519 COUPLING (PUMP DRIVE GEARBOX TO ENGINE)
2 2 EA V009602 PLATE, ADAPTER - SPECIAL
3 2 EA V009608 FLANGE, BEARING
4 1 EA V009609 FLEXIBLE FLANGE (RUBBER)
5 4 EA V009615 CAPSCREW, SOCKET HEAD W/ADHESIVE
6 1 EA V009616 TUBE
7 4 EA V009617 CAPSCREW, SOCKET HEAD W/ADHESIVE
8 4 EA V009618 SLEEVE, CAPSCREW
9 1 EA V009619 FLEXIBLE FLANGE (RUBBER)
10 8 EA V009620 CAPSCREW, SOCKET HEAD W/ADHESIVE

4-2
SHEET 2
BI012735

DRIVELINE GUARD INSTALLATION - C27


ASSEMBLY 1725032 REVISION C
4 5 6

1 5 6 3 5 6 2

1 5 6 2

5 7

3 5 6
4 5 6

4-3
SHEET 1
BI012735

DRIVELINE GUARD INSTALLATION - C27


ASSEMBLY 1725032 REVISION C

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


1725032 DRIVELINE GUARD INSTALLATION - C27
1 1 EA 425246 GUARD, DRIVELINE
2 1 EA 4460883 GUARD, BELT - ENGINE
3 1 EA 425244 PLATE, FLOOR - RH SKID
4 1 EA 425245 PLATE, FLOOR - LH SKID
5 13 EA 42570 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (3/8-16UNC, 1.000L)
6 12 EA 5989 WASHER, LOCK (3/8, SPRING)
7 1 EA 56006 WASHER, FLAT (3/8, HARDENED)

4-3
SHEET 2
BI012735

ENGINE PANEL STARTUP ASSEMBLY


ASSEMBLY 443230 REVISION A

3
5
4 6 7

2 6 7

4-4
SHEET 1
BI012735

ENGINE PANEL STARTUP ASSEMBLY


ASSEMBLY 443230 REVISION A

8 4

4-4
SHEET 2
BI012735

ENGINE PANEL STARTUP ASSEMBLY


ASSEMBLY 443230 REVISION A

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


443230 ENGINE PANEL STARTUP ASSEMBLY
1 1 EA 443224 PANEL, ENGINE STARTUP W/THROTTLE
2 1 EA 443225 DECAL, ENGINE STARTUP W/THROTTLE
3 1 EA 416984 BRACKET, THROTTLE ENGINE
4 1 EA 421341 LAMP - INDICATOR
5 1 EA 421342 BULB, 24V
6 2 EA 5968 NUT, HEX - GR5 (1/4-20UNC)
7 2 EA 5970 WASHER, LOCK (1/4, SPRING)
8 1 EA 442189 CONNECTOR, ELECTRICAL

4-4
SHEET 3
BI012735

FUEL FILTER INSTALLATION - C27


ASSEMBLY 1511297 REVISION B

1
7 6

2
2

8 3 10 4 3 10
9
8
5

12 3 10
11

4-5
SHEET 1
BI012735

FUEL FILTER INSTALLATION - C27


ASSEMBLY 1511297 REVISION B

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION SECT-PAGE


1511297 FUEL FILTER INSTALLATION - C27
1 1 EA 434777 FUEL FILTER 4-6
2 2 EA 69098 ADAPTER, 90 DEG
3 4 EA 33375 FITTING, HOSE
4 6 FT 15146 HOSE, FUEL BULK (5/8, 250 PSI)
5 9 FT 15146 HOSE, FUEL BULK (5/8, 250 PSI)
6 4 EA 317820 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (3/8-16UNC, 1.500L)
7 4 EA 5989 WASHER, LOCK (3/8, SPRING)
8 2 EA 57729 ADAPTER, REDUCER
9 1 EA 37155 ADAPTER, 90 DEG
10 4 EA 16890-050 CLAMP, HOSE
11 1 EA 428115 VALVE, CHECK
12 1 EA 70050 ADAPTER, HYDRAULIC

4-5
SHEET 2
BI012735

FUEL FILTER
ASSEMBLY 434777 REVISION A

14
15
9
16 10

11

17
12

13

4-6
SHEET 1
BI012735

FUEL FILTER
ASSEMBLY 434777 REVISION A

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


434777 FUEL FILTER
1 1 EA V014005 T-HANDLE AND O-RING KIT
2 1 EA -------- LID AND GASKET KIT
3 1 EA -------- OUTER CYLINDER KIT
4 1 EA -------- RETURN TUBE KIT
5 1 EA V014006 MOUNTING BRACKET (includes bracket hardware)
6 1 EA V014004 ELEMENT, 10 micron (all replacement elements include seals)
7 1 EA V014007 VALVE, SPRING AND O-RING KIT
8 -------- NOT USED IN THIS ASSEMBLY
9 -------- NOT USED IN THIS ASSEMBLY
10 1 EA -------- BOWL (and lid) GASKET
11 1 EA -------- CHECK BALL WITH SEAL
12 1 EA -------- CENTRIFUGE/CONICAL BAFFLE
13 1 EA -------- NOT USED IN THIS ASSEMBLY
14 1 EA -------- BODY KIT
15 1 EA V014008 BOWL RING
16 1 EA V014009 CAPSCREW KIT (quantity 4)
17 1 EA V014010 CLEAR BOWL KIT (includes bowl, drain, bowl gasket and probe plug)
V014011 COMPLETE SEAL SERVICE KIT

4-6
SHEET 2
BI012735

ENGINE PRELUBE INSTALLATION - C27


ASSEMBLY 4421716 REVISION A

7 6 15 5 4

13
1 12 3
23
16 17 11
9
14 10
8

18 19
2

20

4-7
SHEET 1
BI012735

ENGINE PRELUBE INSTALLATION - C27


ASSEMBLY 4421716 REVISION A

11

21

23

1 22 24 25

12 13
11

20

4-7
SHEET 2
BI012735

ENGINE PRELUBE INSTALLATION - C27


ASSEMBLY 4421716 REVISION A

4-7
SHEET 3
BI012735

ENGINE PRELUBE INSTALLATION - C27


ASSEMBLY 4421716 REVISION A

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION SECT-PAGE


4421716 ENGINE PRELUBE INSTALLATION - C27
1 1 EA 423813 ENGINE PRELUBE PUMP 4-8
2 1 EA 424918 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCBF318-20-67)
3 1 EA 424917 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCBF318-16-42)
4 1 EA 37408 ADAPTER, 90 DEG
5 1 EA 31397 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
6 1 EA 44431 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
7 1 EA 350502 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT - O-RING
8 1 EA 18556 ADAPTER, ELBOW - 90 DEG
9 1 EA 46402-050 ADAPTER, RUN TEE (12MJIC X -12FJIC)
10 1 EA 37688 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
11 1 EA 1528351 MOUNT, PRELUBE - C15/C27
12 4 EA 6092 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (1/2-13UNC, 1.000L)
13 4 EA 42627 WASHER, FLAT (1/2)
14 1 EA 4198815 MOUNT, PRELUBE - RELAY
15 1 EA 400984 CHECK VALVE (3/4)
16 2 EA 42570 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (3/8-16UNC, 1.000L)
17 2 EA 5989 WASHER, LOCK (3/8, SPRING)
18 4 EA 6293 NUT, LOCK (1/4-20UNC, ELASTIC COLLAR)
19 4 EA 4328686 VIBRATION-DAMPING SANDWICH MOUNT
20 4 EA 9135 CAPSCREW, SOCKET (3/8-16UNC, 1.00L)
21 4 EA 4328686 FLEX-BOLT SANDWICH MOUNT
22 4 EA 81559 NUT, LOCK (3/8-16UNC, ELASTIC COLLAR)
23 1 EA 4143209 MOUNT, ENGINE PRELUBE PLATE
24 4 EA 5989 WASHER, LOCK (3/8, SPRING)
25 4 EA 42836 WASHER, FLAT (3/8, TYPE SAE)

4-7
SHEET 4
BI012735

ENGINE PRELUBE PUMP


ASSEMBLY 423813 REVISION A

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


KIT 423813 ENGINE PRELUBE PUMP
(Includes electrical and plumbing)
1 2 EA -------- BOLT
2 2 EA -------- BOLT
3 2 EA -------- NUT
4 2 EA -------- NUT
5 4 EA -------- BOLT, METRIC
6 5 EA -------- NUT
7 10 EA -------- WASHER, FLAT
8 2 EA -------- WASHER, LOCK
9 2 EA -------- WASHER, LOCK
10 5 EA -------- WASHER, LOCK
11 5 EA -------- BOLT
12 4 EA -------- WASHER, FLAT
13 4 EA -------- WASHER, FLAT
14 4 EA -------- WASHER, FLAT
15 1 EA -------- ADAPTER
16 1 EA -------- TEE
17 1 EA -------- WIRING HARNESS - DIAGNOSTIC
18 2 EA -------- CLAMP
19 6 EA -------- CLAMP
20 6 EA -------- CLAMP
21 1 EA -------- RELAY, 12V & 24V
22 1 EA -------- BRACKET, MOUNTING - RELAY
23 4 EA -------- CLAMP
24 1 EA -------- OIL EVAC BRACKET ASSEMBLY
25 1 EA 1510239 SWITCH, MAGNETIC
26 4 EA -------- WIRING HARNESS - ENTENSION
27 1 EA 1510261 CABLE ASSEMBLY - BLK GROUND
28 1 EA -------- CABLE ASSEMBLY
29 2 EA -------- WIRING HARNESS - EXTENSION - 72"
30 1 EA -------- WIRING HARNESS - MAIN
31 1 EA -------- CABLE ASSEMBLY
32 1 EA 1510240 WIRING HARNESS - KEY SWITCH
33 1 EA -------- CABLE TIE
34 2 EA -------- ADAPTER, ELBOW
35 1 EA -------- PLATE
36 1 EA -------- QUICK DISCONNECT
37 1 EA -------- CHECK VALVE
38 1 EA -------- REMOTE BRACKET
39 1 EA 1510238 PRESSURE SWITCH
40 2 EA -------- REMOTE BRACKET
41 2 EA -------- ADAPTER, ELBOW
42 1 EA -------- ADAPTER
43 1 EA -------- PLATE
44 1 EA -------- GASKET
45 1 EA -------- ADAPTER
46 1 EA -------- ADAPTER
47 1 EA -------- ADAPTER
48 1 EA -------- ADAPTER, ELBOW
4-8
SHEET 1
BI012735

ENGINE PRELUBE PUMP


ASSEMBLY 423813 REVISION A

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


49 1 EA -------- SPECIAL FITTING
50 2 EA -------- HOSE FITTING
51 4 EA -------- HOSE FITTING
52 2 EA -------- HOSE FITTING
53 1 EA 4095416 MOTOR
54 60 IN -------- HOSE
55 144 IN -------- HOSE
56 1 EA -------- BOX
57 2 EA -------- BOX

4-8
SHEET 2
BI012735

COOLANT CONDITIONER FILTER ASSEMBLY


ASSEMBLY 433497 REVISION A

8 5 2

7 7

5 5
8

2
4

6
12 13 14
5
3

1
4-9
SHEET 1
BI012735

COOLANT CONDITIONER FILTER ASSEMBLY


ASSEMBLY 433497 REVISION A

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


433497 COOLANT CONDITIONER FILTER ASSEMBLY
1 1 EA 307361 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCA2781-06-30)
2 2 EA 307298 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCA2781-06-13)
3 1 EA 320088 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
4 1 EA 84076 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
5 5 EA 34847 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
6 1 EA 65540 ADAPTER, TEE
7 2 EA 71195 ADAPTER, ELBOW
8 3 EA 5950 PLUG, SQUARE HEAD
9 1 EA 307279 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCA2781-06-100)
12 2 EA 36212 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR8 (3/8-16UNC, 1.750L)
13 2 EA 7972 NUT, LOCK (3/8-16UNC, ELASTIC COLLAR)
14 4 EA 16083 WASHER, FLAT (3/8, TYPE A)

4-9
SHEET 2
BI012735

ENGINE CHARGE & PILOT PLUMBING


ASSEMBLY 427290 REVISION A

1
2

3
4

4-10
SHEET 1
BI012735

ENGINE CHARGE & PILOT PLUMBING


ASSEMBLY 427290 REVISION A

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


427290 ENGINE CHARGE & PILOT PLUMBING
1 1 EA 82116 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF310-12-24)
2 1 EA 82119 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF310-12-40)
3 1 EA 406189 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCBF310-12-28)
4 1 EA 406190 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCBF310-12-40)
5 1 EA 1488664 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF310-12-32)

4-10
SHEET 2
BI012735

AIR CLEANER PIPING - ENGINE


ASSEMBLY 4426402 REVISION B

12 28
11 5 10
10
7

4
27

6 15
8 16
9 21

20
10 10 15
19
7 27 16
1
5 22 2 15

4 16

2 21 23

17 14 14
18 15 13
16
4-11
SHEET 1
BI012735

AIR CLEANER PIPING - ENGINE


ASSEMBLY 4426402 REVISION B

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION SECT-PAGE


4426402 AIR CLEANER PIPING - ENGINE
1 1 EA 75549 AIR CLEANER ASSEMBLY 4-12
2 1 EA 423670 BRACKET, SUPPORT
3 1 EA 4373683 MANIFOLD ASSEMBLY
4 1 EA 4426608 PIPING, ENGINE AIR CLEANER
5 1 EA 4426730 PIPING, ENGINE AIR CLEANER
6 1 EA 47972 REDUCER, HUMP
7 2 EA 40532 HOSE, HUMP
8 2 EA 411834 CLAMP, TUBING (10.5 - 10.91)
9 2 EA 87788 CLAMP, AIR LINE (8.50 - 8.91)
10 16 EA 87786 CLAMP, AIR LINE (6.38 - 6.65)
11 1 EA 49125 BAND, STRAP
12 1 EA 426180 STRIP, RUBBER
13 1 EA 4426609 BRACKET, SUPPORT - ENGINE AIR CLEANER
14 2 EA 42570 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (3/8-16UNC, 1.000L)
15 4 EA 5989 WASHER, LOCK (3/8, SPRING)
16 4 EA 5991 NUT, HEX - GR5 (3/8-16UNC)
17 4 EA 5972 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (1/2-13UNC, 1.500L)
18 4 EA 42627 WASHER, FLAT (1/2, TYPE A)
19 8 EA 6415 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (5/8-11UNC, 1.250L)
20 8 EA 5984 WASHER, LOCK (5/8, SPRING)
21 1 EA 435420 BRACKET, SUPPORT - ENGINE AIR CLEANER
22 1 EA 402791 U-BOLT
23 2 EA 4325559 BRACKET, MOUNT - AIR CLEANER SUPPORT
24 6 EA 7972 NUT, LOCK (3/8-16UNC, ELASTIC COLLAR)
25 6 EA 7728 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (3/8-16UNC, 2.750L)
26 6 EA 16083 WASHER, FLAT (3/8, TYPE A)
27 1 EA 51070 ELBOW, RUBBER - 45 DEG
28 1 EA 40537 ELBOW, RUBBER - 90 DEG

4-11
SHEET 2
BI012735

AIR CLEANER ASSEMBLY


ASSEMBLY 75549 REVISION -

22 21
11 17
13

19
1 14

18
21

8 16
15

9 3
2
20
4

12 5
8

4-12
SHEET 1
BI012735

AIR CLEANER ASSEMBLY


ASSEMBLY 75549 REVISION -

22
13

16

15

18

2 3

19
4 17 14
9
5

6
7

4-12
SHEET 2
BI012735

AIR CLEANER ASSEMBLY


ASSEMBLY 75549 REVISION -

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


75549 AIR CLEANER ASSEMBLY
1 1 EA ----------- BODY ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES ITEMS 20-21-22)
2 2 EA V007527 GASKET (SHORT)
3 2 EA V014655 GASKET (LONG)
4 1 EA V014654 LOWER BODY ASSEMBLY
5 1 EA ----------- O-RING
6 1 EA 65319 CLAMP ASSEMBLY
7 1 EA ----------- CUP ASSEMBLY
8 14 EA ----------- BOLT
9 14 EA ----------- NUT
11 1 EA ----------- MARKING
12 1 EA ----------- MARKING
13 1 EA 65320 ELEMENT ASSEMBLY, SAFETY
14 2 EA 45786 WASHER GASKET
15 1 EA 65321 NUT ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES ITEM 14)
16 1 EA ----------- PIN
17 1 EA 65322 ELEMENT ASSEMBLY, PRIMARY
18 1 EA 65323 NUT-WING
19 1 EA ----------- CLIP
20 2 EA ----------- BOLT
21 1 EA ----------- FLANGE ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES ITEM 22)
22 EA ----------- RESTRICTION ADAPTER, SAFETY
1 EA 22205 FILTER KIT - AIR CLEANER ASSEMBLY
Includes Items 13-15, 17, and 18.

4-12
SHEET 3
BI012735

ENGINE WATER PIPING


ASSEMBLY 432823 REVISION E

16 17
20
18
1
9
15

5 6

5 6

7 5 2
8 6

4-13
SHEET 1
BI012735

ENGINE WATER PIPING


ASSEMBLY 432823 REVISION E

9 14

10 11 12 13
3 5 4
5 6 19 19
6

4-13
SHEET 2
BI012735

ENGINE WATER PIPING


ASSEMBLY 432823 REVISION E

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


432823 ENGINE WATER PIPING
1 1 EA 433954 TUBE, WATER OUTLET
2 1 EA 433948 TUBE, WATER - SUCTION
3 1 EA 433951 TUBE, WATER - ELBOW
4 1 EA 433952 TUBE, WATER - INTAKE
5 * FT 412542 HOSE, RADIATOR - 4" ID (*2.5 FT)
6 20 EA 88081 CLAMP, AIR LINE
7 2 EA 411832 CLAMP, TUBING
8 * FT 412544 HOSE, RADIATOR (*0.50 FT)
9 1 EA 32820 VALVE, RADIATOR - DRAIN
10 25 FT 30213 HOSE, HEATER - RUBBER
11 2 EA 16888 CLAMP, HOSE
12 1 EA 31806 ADAPTER, ELBOW - 90 DEG
13 2 EA 78190 FITTING, REUSE
14 2 EA 38453 COUPLING, PIPE HALF
15 1 EA 435303 CLAMP, MOUNTING BAND
16 1 EA 435421 BRACKET, SUPPORT
17 4 EA 5972 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (1/2-13UNC, 1.500L)
18 4 EA 42627 WASHER, LOCK (1/2, TYPE A)
19 2 EA 36830 CLAMP, MUFFLER (4 INCH)
20 8 EA 440600 STRAP, CINCH (2 IN X 3 IN)

4-13
SHEET 3
BI012735

PUMP DRIVE ASSEMBLY


ASSEMBLY 435492 REVISION I

21 44 21 44 8 52 55
39 7 57 43
24 17
58
4 15 10 16

10 28 29 30
40 14

10 28 29 30 11
56 24
18
43
20 52 43
57 52
22 57 2 24
56 17
16

38 43 9 12

6 10 36
37

14

24
54 25
43
57
5 3 31 1 39 7 8
55 52
19
13

4-14
SHEET 1
BI012735

PUMP DRIVE ASSEMBLY


ASSEMBLY 435492 REVISION I

6 10 36 37 54
11 18 20 22

25 1

19 43 24 52
57 14

48 49 50
27

41

17
24
43
10 15 45 46 47
48
23

11 18 20 22

44 10 21 28 29 30
1
52 57

16 24 43

58 52
42 53
41
49

55 32 33 34 35 41
24
55
43 26

23
4-14
SHEET 2
BI012735

PUMP DRIVE ASSEMBLY


ASSEMBLY 435492 REVISION I

52 57

16 24 43

48 49 50

51
41
58 43
17

24
48 23
43

52
43 24
57 14

51
41 49
17
24
23
43

4-14
SHEET 3
BI012735

PUMP DRIVE ASSEMBLY


ASSEMBLY 435492 REVISION I

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION SECT-PAGE


435492 PUMP DRIVE ASSEMBLY
1 1 EA 421997 PUMP DRIVE GEARBOX (4 PAD) 4-15
2 2 EA 4313179 VARIABLE DISPLACEMENT PUMP
V014525 seal kit
V014343 shaft seal
3 1 EA 419938 PUMP, GEAR - FAN 4-17
4 1 EA 401882 PUMP, GEAR - DOUBLE 4-18
5 1 EA 422044 VALVE, RELIEF - BALANCED PISTON - PILOT
OPERATED
V011961 valve cartridge
V011962 seal kit, cartridge
6 4 EA 42768 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (1/2-13UNC, 6.000L)
7 8 EA 42743 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR8 (3/4-10UNC, 2.000L)
8 8 EA 5965 WASHER, LOCK (3/4, SPRING)
9 2 EA 7799 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (5/8-11UNC, 1.500L)
10 22 EA 5975 WASHER, LOCK (1/2, SPRING)
11 1 EA 4331509 FILTER, AIR
12 2 EA 312221 WASHER, LOCK (5/8)
13 1 EA 62102 ADAPTER, NUT HEX CAP NUT
14 2 EA 18556 ADAPTER, ELBOW - 90 DEG
15 6 EA 5986 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (1/2-13UNC, 1.750L)
16 2 EA 439639 ADAPTER, ELBOW - 90 DEG
17 2 EA 438004 HYDRAULIC CHARGE VALVE 4-19
18 1 EA 6751 ELBOW, PIPE - 90 DEG
19 1 EA 38061 ADAPTER, PLUG - STRAIGHT
20 1 EA 38709 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
21 2 EA 37154 ADAPTER, SPLIT FLANGE - 90 DEG
22 1 EA 8305 COUPLING, PIPE
23 4 EA 56324 ADAPTER, SPLIT FLANGE - 90 DEG
24 8 EA 37823 ADAPTER, ELBOW - 90 DEG O-RING
25 1 EA 37824 ADAPTER, 90 DEG
26 2 EA 437842 VALVE, RELIEF
V001458 valve seal
27 1 KIT 419972 ADAPTER, SPLIT FLANGE
28 4 EA 16622 O-RING
29 4 EA 16682 FLANGE, SPLIT HALF
30 8 EA 5977 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (1/2-13UNC, 1.250L)
31 1 EA 58473 GASKET, 2 BOLT - C FLANGE
32 2 EA 16575 O-RING
33 4 EA 16899 FLANGE, SPLIT HALF
34 8 EA 6415 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (5/8-11UNC, 1.250L)
35 8 EA 5984 WASHER, LOCK (5/8, SPRING)
36 1 EA 302400 KIT, SPLIT FLANGE ADAPTER
37 1 EA 38078 ADAPTER, SPLIT FLANGE - 90 DEG
38 1 EA 31804 ADAPTER, ELBOW - 90 DEG
39 2 EA 56488 GASKET, PUMP
40 1 EA 58426 GASKET, B - FLANGE - PUMP
41 4 EA 39465 ADAPTER, PLUG
42 1 EA 416605 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT - SWIVEL
43 10 EA 56439 ADAPTER, NUT HEX CAP NUT
4-14
SHEET 4
BI012735

PUMP DRIVE ASSEMBLY


ASSEMBLY 435492 REVISION I

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION SECT-PAGE


44 2 EA 69173 ADAPTER, 90 DEG
45 1 EA 419976 ADAPTER, SPLIT FLANGE - 45 DEG
46 2 EA 33477 FLANGE, SPLIT 2 1/2 HALVES
47 1 EA 16379 O-RING
48 2 EA 353427 ADAPTER, RUN TEE
49 4 EA 37688 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
50 2 EA 86251 ADAPTER, 90 DEG - SWIVEL
51 2 EA 435483 ADAPTER, SPLINE - GEAR BOX
52 5 EA 36747 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
53 1 EA 37827 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
54 1 EA 55136 ADAPTER, 90 DEG - SWIVEL
55 3 EA 36669 ADAPTER, 90 DEG
56 2 EA 439084 ADAPTER, PLUG
57 4 EA 439085 ADAPTER, ELBOW - 90 DEG
58 2 EA 439088 ADAPTER, ELBOW - 90 DEG

4-14
SHEET 5
BI012735

PUMP DRIVE GEARBOX (4 PAD)


ASSEMBLY 421997 REVISION C

16 12
17 11
15
10

28

14 15

7 8
31 29 13
14 2 9
30
20 4
19 18 21
26 22 24
1 6 3
23 27 27 5

7 8 9
2

25 27 25 27

4-15
SHEET 1
BI012735

PUMP DRIVE GEARBOX (4 PAD)


ASSEMBLY 421997 REVISION C

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION SECT-PAGE


421997 PUMP DRIVE GEARBOX (4 PAD)
1 1 EA V009581 HOUSING ASSEMBLY (4 PAD)
2 1 EA V009582 GASKET, HOUSING
3 1 EA V009583 TROUGH, OIL
4 2 EA 20998 CAPSCREW
5 3 EA V009584 GEAR, 30T
6 6 EA 21443 BEARING
7 24 EA V009585 CAPSCREW
8 24 EA V004359 NUT, HEX
9 24 EA 99448 WASHER, LOCK
10 1 EA V009586 ELBOW, 90 DEG
11 1 EA V009587 BUSHING, REDUCING
12 1 EA V009588 BREATHER, 0 PSI
13 1 EA V000415 PLUG, MAGNETIC
14 3 EA 99435 PLUG, PIPE
15 2 EA V000416 PLUG, PIPE
16 1 EA ------ PLATE, IDENTIFICATION
17 2 EA ------ SCREW, DRIVE
18 1 EA V011215 LINESHAFT ASSEMBLY, INPUT (GEARBOX) 4-16
19 1 EA V009590 ADAPTER, SAE C
20 1 EA V009591 RING, ADAPTER
21 1 EA V009592 ADAPTER, PUMP - SAE B
22 1 EA V009593 O-RING
23 1 EA V009594 DRIVE SHAFT C, 19T-8/16P M
24 1 EA V009595 SLEEVE, ADAPTER
25 2 EA V009596 DRIVE SHAFT D/E, 19T-8/16P EXT
26 1 EA V009597 O-RING
27 4 EA V009598 O-RING
28 2 EA V009599 PIN, DOWEL
29 1 EA V009600 COVER PLATE
30 1 EA 20480 O-RING
31 4 EA V009601 CAPSCREW
32 1 EA V015127 DIPSTICK TUBE (not shown)
33 1 EA V015128 DIPSTICK (not shown)

4-15
SHEET 2
BI012735

LINESHAFT ASSEMBLY, INPUT (GEARBOX)


ASSEMBLY V011215 REVISION -

5 2 7 4

8 3

4-16
SHEET 1
BI012735

LINESHAFT ASSEMBLY, INPUT (GEARBOX)


ASSEMBLY V011215 REVISION -

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


V011215 LINESHAFT ASSEMBLY, INPUT (GEARBOX)
1 1 EA 421114 SHAFT, FLANGED
2 1 EA V009605 BEARING, BALL
3 4 EA 5972 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (1/2-13UNC, 1.500L)
4 1 EA 30169 O-RING
5 1 EA V004038 RING, RETAINING - INTERNAL
6 1 EA V011216 RING, RETAINING - EXTERNAL
7 1 EA V011217 SPACER
8 1 EA V011218 HOUSING
9 1 EA V011219 SEAL, OIL

4-16
SHEET 2
BI012735

PUMP, GEAR - FAN


ASSEMBLY 419938 REVISION -

7
5

9 20
19
3 6 18
5
2
1
7
17
8
10
6
11
12

10

11

4-17
SHEET 1
BI012735

PUMP, GEAR - FAN


ASSEMBLY 419938 REVISION -

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


419938 PUMP, GEAR - FAN
1 1 EA V013366 RING, SNAP
2 1 EA V009937 BEARING, OUTBOARD
3 1 EA V009938 SEAL, SHAFT
4 1 EA V009939 COVER, SHAFT END
5 1 EA V004209 PLUG
6 4 EA V009956 BUSHING
7 2 EA V009940 SEAL, CHANNEL
2 EA V009941 SEAL, CHANNEL
8 2 EA V009942 PLATE, THRUST
9 1 EA V009943 GEAR SET, SHAFT
10 2 EA V009944 GASKET, SEAL
11 8 EA V009945 PIN, DOWEL
12 1 EA V009946 HOUSING, GEAR
17 1 EA V009947 COVER, PORT END
18 4 EA ------- STUD
19 4 EA V013367 WASHER
20 4 EA ------- NUT
1 EA V009957 PUMP SEAL KIT, (Includes items 3, 7 & 10)

4-17
SHEET 2
BI012735

PUMP, GEAR - DOUBLE


ASSEMBLY 401882 REVISION A

7
5
4

9
13
3 6
2
1
7
8
10
6
11
12 10

11
16
10

10

11 8
7
11
15

14
20
19
5 18
6

7
8 17

4-18
SHEET 1
BI012735

PUMP, GEAR - DOUBLE


ASSEMBLY 401882 REVISION A

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


401882 PUMP, GEAR - DOUBLE
1 1 EA V010337 RING, SNAP
2 1 EA V010338 BEARING, OUTBOARD
3 1 EA 30691 SEAL
4 1 EA V010339 COVER, SHAFT END
5 0 EA ------- PLUG
6 8 EA V010340 BUSHINGS
7 4 EA V010341 SEAL, CHANNEL
4 EA V010342 SEAL, CHANNEL
8 4 EA V010343 PLATE, THRUST
9 1 EA V010344 INTEGRAL DRIVE SHAFT AND GEAR SET
10 4 EA 30683 SEAL, GASKET
11 8 EA V004214 PIN, DOWEL
12 1 EA V010345 HOUSING, GEAR
13 1 EA V010346 CARRIER, BEARING
14 1 EA V010347 SHAFT, CONNECTING
15 1 EA V010348 GEAR SET, MATCHING
16 1 EA V010349 HOUSING, GEAR
17 1 EA V010350 COVER, PORT END
18 4 EA ------- STUDS OR CAPSCREWS
19 4 EA ------- WASHER
20 4 EA ------- NUT
22509 SEAL KIT (Includes Items 7 & 10)

4-18
SHEET 2
BI012735

HYDRAULIC CHARGE VALVE


ASSEMBLY 438004 REVISION C

4-19
SHEET 1
BI012735

HYDRAULIC CHARGE VALVE


ASSEMBLY 438004 REVISION C

4-19
SHEET 2
BI012735

HYDRAULIC CHARGE VALVE


ASSEMBLY 438004 REVISION C

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


438004 HYDRAULIC CHARGE VALVE
1 1 EA ------- MANIFOLD ASSEMBLY
2 2 EA V011225 CHECK VALVE
V006770 cartridge seal kit
3 1 EA 344008 VALVE CARTRIDGE
V012422 cartridge seal kit

4-19
SHEET 3
BI012735

AIR CLEANER RAIN SHIELD ASSEMBLY - SG20


ASSEMBLY 429697 REVISION C

5
3

4-20
SHEET 1
BI012735

AIR CLEANER RAIN SHIELD ASSEMBLY - SG20


ASSEMBLY 429697 REVISION C

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


429697 AIR CLEANER RAIN SHIELD ASSEMBLY - SG20
1 1 EA 429699 CUP, DUST - QUICK RELEASE
2 1 EA 429701 SHIELD, RAIN - FRONT
3 1 EA 436239 SHIELD, RAIN - LH SIDE
4 1 EA 435127 SHIELD, RAIN - RH SIDE
5 1 EA 43622 VALVE, VACUATOR

4-20
SHEET 2
BI012735

AIR CLEANER PIPING (COMPRESSOR)


ASSEMBLY 423595 REVISION I

1 1 9

6
5
4

10 11 12 13
4 2
4 3
4 2

10 7

9 15
16

14

4-21
SHEET 1
BI012735

AIR CLEANER PIPING (COMPRESSOR)


ASSEMBLY 423595 REVISION I

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION SECT-PAGE


423595 AIR CLEANER PIPING (COMPRESSOR)
1 1 EA 75549 AIR CLEANER ASSEMBLY 4-12
2 2 EA 46027 ELBOW, 45 DEG
3 1 EA 43771 ELBOW, 90 DEG
4 14 EA 87788 CLAMP, AIR LINE (8.25- 8.56)
5 1 EA 47972 REDUCER, HUMP
6 2 EA 411834 CLAMP, TUBING
7 1 EA 409053 TUBE, 21 INCH LONG
8 2 EA 4062860 BRACKET, MOUNT - AIR CLEANER SUPPORT
9 1 EA 423670 BRACKET, SUPPORT
10 2 EA 424675 TUBE, 8 INCH LONG
11 8 EA 6415 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (5/8-11UNC, 1.250L)
12 8 EA 5984 WASHER, LOCK (5/8, SPRING)
13 8 EA 49149 WASHER, FLAT (5/8, HARDENED)
14 6 EA 7972 NUT, LOCK (3/8-16UNC, ELASTIC COLLAR)
15 6 EA 7728 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (3/8-16UNC, 2.750L)
16 6 EA 16083 WASHER, FLAT (3/8)

4-21
SHEET 2
BI012735

MUFFLER INSTALLATION (ENGINE) - C27


ASSEMBLY 432822 REVISION J

1 1
4
17 16
3
6
3
14 18
15 5 11
11 14
6
4

4
14
14 6 15 5 11
6
4 3
17 16
4
1
10 11 3
1

4-22
SHEET 1
BI012735

MUFFLER INSTALLATION (ENGINE) - C27


ASSEMBLY 432822 REVISION J

7
15 5
8
9 2

4
14 3

5 5 3
1 3

19 13 12

10 11
8

4-22
SHEET 2
BI012735

MUFFLER INSTALLATION (ENGINE) - C27


ASSEMBLY 432822 REVISION J

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION SECT-PAGE


432822 MUFFLER INSTALLATION (ENGINE) - C27
1 2 EA 416052 MUFFLER
2 16 EA 69318 WASHER, BEVELED
3 2 EA 416190 CAP, RAIN
4 4 EA 416191 CLAMP, HOSE
5 4 EA 416193 CLAMP, MOUNTING
6 2 FT 416197 TUBE, EXHAUST
7 16 EA 5991 NUT, HEX - GR5 (3/8-16UNC)
8 4 EA 416333 BRACKET, MOUNTING
9 16 EA 5988 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (3/8-16UNC, 1.25L)
10 1 EA 423668 EXHAUST INLET PIPE
11 2 EA 421143 EXHAUST, OUTLET
12 48 EA 42710 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (3/4-10UNC, 2.25L)
13 48 EA 319562 NUT, FLEXLOCK - GR5 (3/4-10UNC)
14 2 EA 434028 ADAPTER, ENGINE EXHAUST
15 2 EA 434400 EXHAUST ELBOW GROUP LIST 4-22A
16 2 EA 431517 TAPE, FIBERGLASS - EXHAUST
17 4 EA 348989 CLAMP, HOSE
18 1 EA T105113 EXHAUST, INLET PIPE (to silencer- dust collector
side)
19 4 EA 1674617 GASKET, FLANGE (6 INCH)

4-22
SHEET 3
BI012735

EXHAUST ELBOW GROUP LIST


ASSEMBLY 434400 REVISION A

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


434400 EXHAUST ELBOW GROUP LIST
1 1 EA 434774 ELBOW, EXHAUST
2 1 EA 434775 CLAMP, ELBOW - EXHAUST
3 1 EA 434783 BOOT, EXHAUST

4-22A
SHEET 1
BI012735

COMPRESSOR/AIR RECEIVER PIPING (1500/350)


ASSEMBLY 4111612 REVISION C

18 19 31
8 57 58 2 59 1 8 32 33

40 15

61

12

3 4 5 60
48
40

24 25 40
6

61 16 17
8 3 4 5 7 18 19

12 6 61 59

61

47 1
10
22 23 13 20 55
28
34

34 35

9 36
27 30 29 27

4-23
SHEET 1
BI012735

COMPRESSOR/AIR RECEIVER PIPING (1500/350)


ASSEMBLY 4111612 REVISION C

4-23
SHEET 2
BI012735

COMPRESSOR/AIR RECEIVER PIPING (1500/350)


ASSEMBLY 4111612 REVISION C

37

39
38
42
40 25 24 51
40 41
11 18 19 31 32 46
15 39

40

6 45
43
48
40
12

52

4-23
SHEET 3
BI012735

COMPRESSOR/AIR RECEIVER PIPING (1500/350)


ASSEMBLY 4111612 REVISION C

4-23
SHEET 4
BI012735

COMPRESSOR/AIR RECEIVER PIPING (1500/350)


ASSEMBLY 4111612 REVISION C

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION SECT-PAGE


4111612 COMPRESSOR/AIR RECEIVER PIPING (1500/350)
1 1 EA 422284 MANIFOLD, RECEIVER TANK
2 1 EA 422285 MANIFOLD, COMPRESSOR
3 1 EA 45214 GASKET, FLANGE - PIPE - 3 INCH
4 8 EA 42712 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (3/4-10UNC, 3.250L)
5 8 EA 42606 NUT, LOCK (3/4-10UNC, ELASTIC COLLAR)
6 1 EA 96224 MAIN AIR MANIFOLD ASSEMBLY 4-24
7 1 EA 401152 HYDRAULIC FILTER ASSEMBLY (COMPRESSOR) 4-26
8 4 EA 322885 1401691 ADAPTER, SPLIT FLANGE KIT
9 1 EA 49512 VALVE, REGULATOR
1 EA V009253 Seal Kit, Valve - Regulator
10 1 EA 437672 BRACKET, MOUNTING - REGULATOR VALVE
11 1 EA 86895 MOUNT, MUFFLER - COMPRESSOR
12 1 EA 1639924 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAM500-40-255)
13 1 EA 86896 MOUNT, THERMAL BYPASS
14 1 EA 4157523 COMPRESSOR/AIR RECEIVER PIPING HOSE KIT 4-27
15 1 EA 1639927 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAM500-40-110)
16 4 EA 7807 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (3/4-10UNC, 2.500L)
17 4 EA 42606 NUT, LOCK (3/4-10UNC, ELASTIC COLLAR)
18 32 EA 5972 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (1/2-13UNC, 1.500L)
19 32 EA 5975 WASHER, LOCK (1/2, SPRING)
20 4 EA 42570 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (3/8-16UNC, 1.000L)
22 4 EA 42575 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (3/8-16UNC, 1.750L)
23 4 EA 7972 NUT, LOCK (3/8-16UNC, ELASTIC COLLAR)
24 1 EA 320857 NIPPLE, CLOSE
25 1 EA 1518136 ELBOW, PIPE - 90 DEG
26 1 EA 403287 MOUNT, DRAIN - WATER - T TANK HIGH
PRESSURE
27 2 EA 30067 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
28 1 EA 39870 ADAPTER, HEX CAP NUT
29 1 EA 33341 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
30 1 EA 34727 VALVE, SHUTOFF - BALL TYPE
31 14 EA 16862 FLANGE, SPLIT HALF
32 7 EA 16357 O-RING
33 6 EA 36317 ADAPTER, SPLIT FLANGE - 90 DEG
34 3 EA 30835 ADAPTER, ELBOW - 90 DEG
35 1 EA 35626 ADAPTER, RUN TEE
36 1 EA 38690 ADAPTER, 90 DEG
37 1 EA 37816 ADAPTER, ELBOW - 90 DEG
38 1 EA 44554 ADAPTER, 90 DEG
39 2 EA 33335 ADAPTER, ELBOW - 90 DEG
40 3 EA 36287 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
41 2 EA 31396 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
42 1 EA 31395 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
43 1 EA 32867 ADAPTER, ELBOW - 45 DEG
45 1 EA 52122 ADAPTER, ELBOW - 90 DEG
46 1 EA 335395 ADAPTER, SPLIT FLANGE
47 2 EA 425048 MOUNT, ANGLE
48 1 EA 35861 COUPLING, PIPE
51 1 EA 17753 NIPPLE, PIPE
4-23
SHEET 5
BI012735

COMPRESSOR/AIR RECEIVER PIPING (1500/350)


ASSEMBLY 4111612 REVISION C

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION SECT-PAGE


52 1 EA 46105 CLAMP, TUBING
55 4 EA 5989 WASHER, LOCK (3/8, SPRING)
56 1 EA 31804 ADAPTER, ELBOW - 90 DEG
57 1 EA 37415 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
58 2 EA 6008 PLUG, SQUARE HEAD
59 1 EA 353404 ADAPTER, ELBOW - 90 DEG
60 1 EA 409060 FLANGE, PIPE - 3 INCH NPT
61 3 EA 1573767 HOSE RESTRAINT

4-23
SHEET 6
BI012735

MAIN AIR MANIFOLD ASSEMBLY


ASSEMBLY 96224 REVISION D

10
9 4 9
3 5

7 2 2 1
6 6
8 8

9
9
7 4
5
2

8
1
6 3 6
11 12

1
11 12

10

4-24
SHEET 1
BI012735

MAIN AIR MANIFOLD ASSEMBLY


ASSEMBLY 96224 REVISION D

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION SECT-PAGE


96224 MAIN AIR MANIFOLD ASSEMBLY
1 1 EA 95878 MANIFOLD, MAIN AIR VALVE
2 2 EA 31804 FITTING, HYD 90 DEG
3 1 EA 95178 VALVE, BALL
4 1 EA 439628 HYDRAULIC CYLINDER 4-25
EA 1525003 seal kit
5 1 EA 96225 HANDLE, MAIN AIR MANIFOLD
6 2 EA 36451 FITTING, BUSHING
7 1 EA 30835 ADAPTER, ELBOW - 90 DEG
8 3 EA 31395 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
9 2 EA 38755 ADAPTER, 90 DEG
10 1 EA 402148 MOUNT - MAIN AIR MANIFOLD
11 2 EA 6291 NUT, HEX (1/2-13UNC, ELASTIC STOP)
12 2 EA 72698 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR8 (1/2-13UNC, 3.250L)

4-24
SHEET 2
BI012735

HYDRAULIC CYLINDER
ASSEMBLY 439628 REVISION B

4-25
SHEET 1
BI012735

HYDRAULIC CYLINDER
ASSEMBLY 439628 REVISION B

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


439628 HYDRAULIC CYLINDER
When ordering, please give complete nameplate data

1 1 EA V014656 ROD CLEVIS


1525003 seal kit

4-25
SHEET 2
BI012735

HYDRAULIC FILTER ASSEMBLY (COMPRESSOR)


ASSEMBLY 401152 REVISION A

4
5

4-26
SHEET 1
BI012735

HYDRAULIC FILTER ASSEMBLY (COMPRESSOR)


ASSEMBLY 401152 REVISION A

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


401152 HYDRAULIC FILTER ASSEMBLY (COMPRESSOR)
1 1 EA 53201 VISUAL SERVICE INDICATOR (THREADED TYPE)
2 1 EA 16577 O-RING
3 2 EA ---------- LOCKING SCREW
4 1 EA V008632 CANNISTER ASSEMBLY
5 1 EA 401857 FILTER ELEMENT
6 4 EA V012559 VALVE, BYPASS W/STAINLESS STEEL BALLS

4-26
SHEET 2
BI012735

COMPRESSOR/AIR RECEIVER PIPING HOSE KIT


ASSEMBLY 4157523 REVISION -

19

10 10
10 10
5
5 12

20
13
10
8

18
17
21
7
14

6
16
15 3

2 4
2

4-27
SHEET 1
BI012735

COMPRESSOR/AIR RECEIVER PIPING HOSE KIT


ASSEMBLY 4157523 REVISION -

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


4157523 COMPRESSOR/AIR RECEIVER PIPING HOSE KIT
1 1 EA T105092 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAACP-32-38)
2 2 EA T105093 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAACP-32-90)
3 1 EA T105094 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAACP-32-120)
4 1 EA T105095 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAACP-32-107)
5 2 EA T105088 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAM211-04-252)
6 1 EA 436025 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAACP-24-48)
7 1 EA 404384 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF211-04-83)
8 1 EA 405524 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF211-04-130)
9 1 EA 408027 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF211-04-23)
10 5 EA 405595 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF211-04-345)
12 1 EA 404018 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF211-04-134)
13 1 EA 404500 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF310-08-53)
14 1 EA 404426 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF310-08-35)
15 1 EA 82117 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF310-12-37)
16 1 EA T105089 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAACP-32-16)
17 1 EA 405521 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF211-04-140)
18 1 EA T105090 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAM211-04-425)
19 1 EA 426714 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF211-04-400)
20 1 EA T105091 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAM211-04-325)
21 1 EA T105096 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAACP-32-36)

4-27
SHEET 2
BI012735

AIR COMPRESSOR WITH ATTACHMENTS (1500/350)


ASSEMBLY 4111611 REVISION -

10 11 12 13

4-28
SHEET 1
BI012735

AIR COMPRESSOR WITH ATTACHMENTS (1500/350)


ASSEMBLY 4111611 REVISION -

13 11 10 10 11 13

11 5

7 9

4 8

4-28
SHEET 2
BI012735

AIR COMPRESSOR WITH ATTACHMENTS (1500/350)


ASSEMBLY 4111611 REVISION -

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION SECT-PAGE


4111611 AIR COMPRESSOR WITH ATTACHMENTS (1500/350)
1 1 EA 4111610 AIR COMPRESSOR PACKAGE SERVICE ITEMS 4-29
(1500/350)
2 1 EA 89097 TORSIONAL DRIVE COUPLING 4-34
3 1 EA 88226 BUSHING, TAPER LOCK
4 8 EA 42730 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR8 (1/2-13UNC, 2.000L)
5 2 EA 7808 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (3/4-10UNC, 3.000L)
6 1 EA 414417 SHIM, SET (W/3/4 SLOT 2X2)
7 24 EA 5959 WASHER, LOCK (7/16, SPRING)
8 8 EA 55185 WASHER, FLAT (1/2, HARDENED)
9 24 EA 7786 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (7/16-14UNC, 3.000L)
10 4 EA 7807 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (3/4-10UNC, 2.500L)
11 6 EA 42606 NUT, LOCK (3/4-10UNC)
12 1 EA 421226 BRACKET, MOUNTING COMPRESSOR
13 4 EA 37870 WASHER, BEVELED

4-28
SHEET 3
BI012735

AIR COMPRESSOR PACKAGE SERVICE ITEMS (1500/350)


ASSEMBLY 4111610 REVISION -

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION SECT-PAGE


4111610 AIR COMPRESSOR PACKAGE SERVICE ITEMS
(1500/350)
1 1 EA V015501 COMPRESSOR AIR END ATTACHMENTS 4-30
2 1 EA V011907 RECEIVER TANK ASSEMBLY, COMPRESSOR 4-31
3 1 EA V015611 REGULATOR/CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY (HP 4-32
DC)
4 1 EA V013215 DISCHARGE VALVE ASSEMBLY 4-33
5 1 EA 83327 TEMP SAFETY SWITCH (NC 250 F)
6 1 EA V000898 TEMP SAFETY SWITCH (NC 265 F) - Sender on air
line between compressor and receiver
7 1 EA 83325 TEMP GAUGE/CONNECTING TUBING/SENDER
8 1 EA 61758 GAUGE, DISCHARGE PRESSURE
9 1 EA 89098 VALVE ASSEMBLY, THERMAL/BYPASS - 2 INCH -
200 DEG
1 EA 86990 Element Kit, 200 Deg - Thermal Bypass
10 1 EA 49609 VALVE, HIGH/LOW PRESSURE SELECT

4-29
SHEET 1
BI012735

COMPRESSOR AIR END ATTACHMENTS


ASSEMBLY V015501 REVISION A

21
18 31
42 23 12 5 39
29
22 4 37 34 26 38
2 34
33
15 38 10
12
40 6
28
17 36

1 25

8
11
13
41
32 40
3 27 9 20
21 37
30
24 37 25
32
27
16 28
7

14
40 19
35

4-30
SHEET 1
BI012735

COMPRESSOR AIR END ATTACHMENTS


ASSEMBLY V015501 REVISION A

44 43

4-30
SHEET 2
BI012735

COMPRESSOR AIR END ATTACHMENTS


ASSEMBLY V015501 REVISION A

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


V015501 COMPRESSOR AIR END ATTACHMENTS
1067622 REBUILT AIR END
1 1 EA ------- TAG, WARNING
1B 1 EA 22109 SEAL, MAIN SHAFT (NOT SHOWN)
1C 1 EA 22110 SEAL, AUXILIARY SHAFT (NOT SHOWN)
1D 1 EA V010661 GASKET, AIR OUTLET
1E 1 EA V006787 GASKET, AIR INLET
2 1 EA 82264 ADAPTER, AIR INLET
3 1 EA 45947 ORIFICE, .094
4 1 EA V007134 SWITCH. PRESSURE - 90 LB.
5 1 EA ------- PLUG, CAP - PLASTIC (Shipping)
6 1 EA V013700 ROD, CONTROL - ROD END (FEMALE)
7 1 EA V013699 ROD, CONTROL - ROD END (MALE)
8 1 EA V013702 CYLINDER, INLET CONTROL
V014890 repair kit - inlet control cylinder
V014889 spring - inlet control cylinder
9 1 EA V014879 LEVER, INLET CONTROL
10 1 EA V014880 SUPPORT, CYLINDER MOUNTING
11 1 EA V011804 ORIFICE, CONTROL - .047
12 2 EA 44757 GASKET
13 1 EA 63200 SILENCER, AIR EJECTION
14 1 EA V011411 HOSE, MEDIUM PRESSURE
15 1 EA 64977 INLET VALVE (8 INCH W/.625 ORIFICE)
16 1 EA V010982 TUBE, SEAL - DRAIN
17 1 EA ------- NUT, CAP 37F x .25
18 1 EA 99022 VALVE, OIL STOP
1 EA 22483 Repair Kit, Oil Stop Valve
19 1 EA 61750 BRACKET, CLEVIS AND PIN
20 1 EA V009088 BUSHING, RED STL - 1/4 x 1/8
21 2 EA ------- BUSHING, RED STL - 3/8 x 1/4
22 1 EA V015346 BUSHING, RED STL - 1/2 x 1/4
23 1 EA V009087 PLUG, PIPE
24 1 EA V010985 CONNECTOR, TUBE
25 2 EA ------- NUT, HEX - JAM - RH -1/2-20
26 1 EA ------- NUT, HEX PLTD - 3/8-16
27 6 EA V015338 NUT, HEX F PLTD - 5/16-18
28 2 EA ------- NUT, HEX LOCKING - 1/2-13-18
29 1 EA 98794 O-RING, VITON
30 1 EA V010595 CAPSCREW, FERRY HEAD
31 1 EA V011413 CAPSCREW, FERRY HEAD
32 2 EA ------- CAPSCREW, HEX - GR5 - 1/2-13 x 2
33 4 EA ------- CAPSCREW, HEX - GR5 - 1/2-13 x 4
34 8 EA ------- SCREW, HEX SER WASHER - 3/4-10 x 3
35 4 EA V015339 SCREW, HEX SER WASHER - 5/16-18 x 1
36 2 EA ------- SCREW, HEX SER WASHER - 5/16-18 x 1 1/4
37 7 EA ------- WASHER, SPRING LOCK - 1/2
38 8 EA ------- WASHER, SPRING LOCK - REG PLTD - 3/4
39 2 EA ------- WASHER 3/4
40 4 EA V004195 ELBOW, 37FL 90M 1/4 x 1/4
41 1 EA ------- ELBOW, 37FL 90F 1/4 x 1/4
4-30
SHEET 3
BI012735

COMPRESSOR AIR END ATTACHMENTS


ASSEMBLY V015501 REVISION A

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


42 1 EA V015342 TEE, 37FL M RN 1/4 x 1/4
43 1 EA 4369131 ADAPTER, ENGINE/COMPRESSOR
44 12 EA V011802 CAPSCREW, FERRY - 1/2-13 X 3/4

4-30
SHEET 4
BI012735

RECEIVER TANK ASSEMBLY


ASSEMBLY V011907 REVISION -

38 45
9 30
13 45 30 2 36 26
17 36
8

46
23 36
45
12 28 35 42 35
38
32 7
6 20 16

44 28 35 43
34
3 25 31
29
42 18
22
27
15
47
45

5 47 10
42
14 1
21

47

11 19 11 11 33 39 4 41 40 37 24

4-31
SHEET 1
BI012735

RECEIVER TANK ASSEMBLY


ASSEMBLY V011907 REVISION -

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


V011907 RECEIVER TANK ASSEMBLY
1 1 EA 87684 STRAINER (Y LINE)
2 1 EA 52612 AIR LINE FILTER ASSEMBLY (MOISTURE SEPARATOR)
1 EA V001125 Element, Filter Assembly (Moisture Separator)
3 1 EA ------- PLUG, CAP - PLASTIC (Shipping)
4 1 EA ------- ANGLE SUPPORT (Shipping)
5 1 EA 44753 OIL FILL PLUG
1 EA 45639 O-ring (Oil fill Plug)
6 1 EA 45648 INDICATOR, SERVICE
7 1 EA 49615 VALVE, BLOWDOWN (NO)
1 EA 22100 Repair Kit, Blowdown Valve (NO)
8 1 EA 49613 VALVE, RUNNING BLOWDOWN (NC)
1 EA 22106 Repair Kit, Valve - Running Blowdown (NC)
9 1 EA ------- NUT, D-LOC 3/4-10
10 1 EA 45946 GLASS, SIGHT - 24 KT
11 3 EA 61761 GLASS, SIGHT - OIL LEVEL - 2 INCH
12 1 EA 56217 ROD, THREADED - 3/4-10 x 36
13 1 EA V007126 PLATE, SEPARATOR
14 1 EA V014020 ADAPTER, OIL FILL
15 1 EA V011909 HOSE, 27 INCH
16 1 EA V011910 HOSE, 12 INCH
17 1 EA 314306 GASKET, SEPARATOR COVER (HIGH PRESSURE)
18 1 EA 81728 SILENCER, BLOWDOWN - 360 DEG
19 1 EA ------- DECAL, RECEIVER OIL FILL LEVEL
20 1 EA V003187 ORIFICE, .187
21 1 EA 83328 VALVE, SAFETY RELIEF (400 PSI)
22 1 EA 87682 VALVE, MINIMUM PRESSURE/CHECK
1 EA 87683 Repair Kit, Valve - Minimum Pressure/Check
23 1 EA 51982 ELEMENT KIT, SEPARATOR
24 1 EA V011498 AIR RECEIVER/SEPARATOR TANK WELDMENT
25 1 EA ------- COUPLING, PIPE - 3/4 300 LB.
26 1 EA ------- CROSS, PIPE 1/2" 300 LB.
27 1 EA V015336 ELBOW, PIPE - 90 DEG 1/4" 300 LB.
28 2 EA V015345 TEE, PIPE - 300 LB.
29 1 EA ------- BUSHING, RED STL - 1/4 x 1/8
30 2 EA V015346 BUSHING, RED STL - 1/2 x 1/4
31 1 EA V014885 BUSHING, RED STL - 3/4 x 1/2
32 1 EA ------- PLUG, PIPE - 1/2" 3000 LB. STL
33 1 EA ------- PLUG, PIPE - 3/4" 3000 LB. STL
34 1 EA V015347 NIPPLE, PIPE - XS - 1/8 x 1 1/2
35 3 EA V015348 NIPPLE, PIPE - XS 1/2 x CL
36 1 EA V015349 NIPPLE, PIPE (See "Compressor Air Receiver Piping" for Modification
- this section)
37 4 EA ------- NUT, HEX UNF IN - 1/2-13
38 2 EA ------- NUT, HEX UNF IN - 3/4-10
39 4 EA ------- CAPSCREW, HEX - GR5 (1/2 x 1 1/2)
40 4 EA ------- WASHER, SPRING LOCK - REG PLTD - 1/2
41 4 EA ------- WASHER, PL-B REG PLTD - 1/2
42 3 EA V004191 CONNECTOR, 37 FL/MPT PLTD - 1/4 x 1/4
43 1 EA V015351 CONNECTOR, 37 FL/MPT PLTD - 1/2 x 1/2
4-31
SHEET 2
BI012735

RECEIVER TANK ASSEMBLY


ASSEMBLY V011907 REVISION -

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


44 1 EA ------- ELBOW, 37FL 90M - 1/4 x 1/8
45 4 EA ------- ELBOW, 37FL 90M - 1/4 x 1/4
46 1 EA V015352 ELBOW, 37FL 90M - 1/2 x 1/2
47 3 EA ------- NIPPLE, PIPE - HEX PLTD - 1/4 x 1/4

4-31
SHEET 3
BI012735

REGULATOR/CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY (HP DC)


ASSEMBLY V015611 REVISION A

13 18 14 19 3 1 19 17
10
14 14
6 10
3
12
11 17 15

19
16 5
8 19
13
4 19
16
19 18
19
4

2
19 12 14

3 14 7 16 19 2
19 16 9
14 9

4-32
SHEET 1
BI012735

REGULATOR/CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY (HP DC)


ASSEMBLY V015611 REVISION A

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


V015611 REGULATOR/CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY (HP DC)
1 1 EA 441751 VALVE, REGULATOR - HP - SELF RELIEVING
1 EA V010291 Repair Kit, Valve - Regulator - HP - Self Relieving
2 2 EA 1067530 VALVE, PRESSURE REGULATOR - (100-400)
V014894 Repair Kit, Valve - Pressure Regulator
3 4 EA 4405948 BRACKET, PIPE
4 2 EA 49612 VALVE, INLINE CHECK
5 1 EA V011904 HOSE, 17 INCH
6 1 EA V011902 HOSE, 21 INCH
7 1 EA V011903 HOSE, 24 INCH
8 1 EA V015335 PANEL, REGULATOR/CONTROL MOUNTING
9 2 EA 1040031 PLUG, PIPE - 1/8" 3000 LB. STL
10 2 EA V009087 PLUG, PIPE - 1/4" 3000 LB. STL
11 8 EA V015338 NUT, HEX F PLTD - 5/16-18
12 8 EA V015339 SCREW, HEX SER WASHER - 5/16-18 x 1
13 2 EA V004191 CONNECTOR, 37 FL/MPT PLTD - 1/4 x 1/4
14 6 EA V004195 ELBOW, 37FL 90M - 1/4 x 1/4
15 1 EA ------- NIPPLE, PIPE - XS PLT - 1/4 x 1 1/2
16 4 EA V015336 ELBOW, PIPE 90 DEG 300 LB. PLT - 1/4"
17 2 EA ------- CROSS, PIPE - 1/4" PLT
18 2 EA ------- TEE, PIPE PLTD - 1/4
19 10 EA V015344 NIPPLE, PIPE - HX PLT - 1/4 x 1/4

4-32
SHEET 2
BI012735

DISCHARGE ASSEMBLY
ASSEMBLY V013215 REVISION -

1
8

2 4

4-33
SHEET 1
BI012735

DISCHARGE ASSEMBLY
ASSEMBLY V013215 REVISION -

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


V013215 DISCHARGE ASSEMBLY
1 1 EA V011897 ADAPTER, DISCHARGE VALVE
2 1 EA V010296 CHECK VALVE ASSEMBLY
3 1 EA V011899 NUT, HEX
4 1 EA V011898 FLANGE, ADAPTER
5 1 EA 86659 GASKET
6 1 EA V010297 O-RING
7 8 EA --------------- CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR8 (3/4-10UNC, 2.250L)
8 8 EA --------------- WASHER, SPRING LOCK (3/4)

4-33
SHEET 2
BI012735

TORSIONAL DRIVE COUPLING


ASSEMBLY 89097 REVISION B

4-34
SHEET 1
BI012735

TORSIONAL DRIVE COUPLING


ASSEMBLY 89097 REVISION B

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


89097 TORSIONAL DRIVE COUPLING
1 1 EA 95090 FLANGE
2 1 EA 89422 RUBBER ELEMENT

4-34
SHEET 2
BI012735

COOLER INSTALLATION
ASSEMBLY 439458 REVISION N

11 14
5

62
1
31 42 31
42

33 57 32
34 34 34
34
18 17
18 17 18 17 17 18
10 10
54 55 56
54 55 56
26 37 40
51 43 36
25
25
3

19

21
44 41 38 21 38 41 44

4-35
SHEET 1
BI012735

COOLER INSTALLATION
ASSEMBLY 439458 REVISION N

53 43 27
40 26 25
25 20 29 30
4
21

28

19
20
66 29

67 65
8 19 66

24

22 16 15

12 12
13
13

23
4-35
SHEET 2
BI012735

COOLER INSTALLATION
ASSEMBLY 439458 REVISION N

38 41 44

62

4-35
SHEET 3
BI012735

COOLER INSTALLATION
ASSEMBLY 439458 REVISION N

4-35
SHEET 4
BI012735

COOLER INSTALLATION
ASSEMBLY 439458 REVISION N

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION SECT-PAGE


439458 COOLER INSTALLATION
1 1 EA 4294273 COOLER ASSEMBLY W/PLUMBING 4-36
(ENGINE/CPSR/HYDR SYS)
4 1 EA 419943 THERMOSTATIC VALVE ASSEMBLY 4-42
5 1 EA 31396 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
7 1 EA 55136 ADAPTER, 90 DEG - SWIVEL
8 1 EA 61684 VALVE, CHECK
10 2 EA 430586 VALVE, MOTOR - ANTI-CAVITY CHECK
12 2 EA 322885 ADAPTER, SPLIT FLANGE KIT
13 2 EA 36317 ADAPTER, 90 DEG
14 1 EA 43160 BRACKET, FLOODLIGHT
15 4 EA 5972 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (1/2-13UNC, 1.50L)
16 4 EA 5975 WASHER, LOCK (1/2, SPRING)
17 4 EA 323584 ADAPTER, SPLIT FLANGE
18 4 EA 68747 ADAPTER, 90 DEG
19 2 EA 85598 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT REDUCER
20 2 EA 420762 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
21 4 EA 31803 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
22 4 EA 42627 WASHER, FLAT (1/2, TYPE A)
23 1 EA 401152 HYDRAULIC FILTER ASSEMBLY (COMPRESSOR) 4-26
24 1 EA 421577 ADAPTER, 45 DEG - SWIVEL
25 4 EA 18564 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
26 2 EA 328296 O-RING, BOSS
27 1 EA 419924 MANIFOLD, RETURN - FAN
28 1 EA 343492 ADAPTER, PLUG - STRAIGHT
29 2 EA 30162 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
30 1 EA 30160 ADAPTER, 90 DEG
31 2 EA 340583 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
32 1 EA 34865 ADAPTER, ELBOW - 90 DEG
33 1 EA 44390 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
34 16 EA 1658770 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR8 (3/8-16UNC, 4.50L)
36 1 EA 403828 MANIFOLD, RETURN - CONSOLE
37 1 EA 40992 FITTING, STRAIGHT
38 6 EA 42606 NUT, LOCK (3/4-10UNC, ELASTIC COLLAR)
40 2 EA 56439 ADAPTER, NUT HEX CAP NUT
41 6 EA 42710 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (3/4-10UNC, 2.25L)
42 2 EA 31395 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
43 4 EA 5989 WASHER, LOCK (3/8, SPRING)
44 6 EA 42630 WASHER, FLAT (3/4, TYPE A)
51 2 EA 6881 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (3/8-16UNC, 3.00L)
53 2 EA 6411 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (3/8-16UNC, 4.50L)
54 8 EA 6291 NUT, LOCK (1/2-13UNC, ELASTIC COLLAR)
55 8 EA 55185 WASHER, FLAT (1/2, HARDENED)
56 8 EA 5985 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (1/2-13UNC, 2.250L)
57 1 EA 44389 ADAPTER, BRANCH TEE
62 1 EA 320415 PLUG, PIPE
65 1 EA 69173 ADAPTER, 90 DEG
66 2 EA 55136 ADAPTER, ELBOW
67 1 EA 89007 ADAPTER, RUN TEE - SWIVEL

4-35
SHEET 5
BI012735

COOLER ASSEMBLY W/PLUMBING (ENGINE/CPSR/HYDR SYS)


ASSEMBLY 4294273 REVISION A

32 24 3

38
40

2
36

42
40

41

29 24

34

28 27

37
40

2
4

4-36
SHEET 1
BI012735

COOLER ASSEMBLY W/PLUMBING (ENGINE/CPSR/HYDR SYS)


ASSEMBLY 4294273 REVISION A

29 24 25
29 25 24 30
7 29 24

39
8

31 25 24 30

10
24
29
31 25 24 30

11

5 23 26 16
4-36
SHEET 2
BI012735

COOLER ASSEMBLY W/PLUMBING (ENGINE/CPSR/HYDR SYS)


ASSEMBLY 4294273 REVISION A

24 25 29
9 2 12 29 24 1

33
43 44 45 28 27

4-36
SHEET 3
BI012735

COOLER ASSEMBLY W/PLUMBING (ENGINE/CPSR/HYDR SYS)


ASSEMBLY 4294273 REVISION A

18
16 17 23
19

13 14 15

20

22 21

22 21

21 22

4-36
SHEET 4
BI012735

COOLER ASSEMBLY W/PLUMBING (ENGINE/CPSR/HYDR SYS)


ASSEMBLY 4294273 REVISION A

4-36
SHEET 5
BI012735

COOLER ASSEMBLY W/PLUMBING (ENGINE/CPSR/HYDR SYS)


ASSEMBLY 4294273 REVISION A

47 46
35

22 21

4-36
SHEET 6
BI012735

COOLER ASSEMBLY W/PLUMBING (ENGINE/CPSR/HYDR SYS)


ASSEMBLY 4294273 REVISION A

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION SECT-PAGE


4294273 COOLER ASSEMBLY W/PLUMBING
(ENGINE/CPSR/HYDR SYS)
1 1 EA V013776 OIL COOLER ASSEMBLY, COMPRESSOR OIL 4-37
2 1 EA V013777 RADIATOR ASSEMBLY 4-38
3 1 EA V013778 CHARGE AIR (AFTERCOOLER) ASSEMBLY 4-39
4 1 EA V013779 COOLER ASSEMBLY - HYDRAULIC OIL 4-40
5 1 EA V013780 SHROUD, FAN
6 1 EA V013781 MOUNT, MOTOR
7 1 EA V013788 BRACKET
8 2 EA V013783 FAN GUARD
9 1 EA V013328 CORE GUARD
10 2 EA V013784 COVER
11 2 EA V013785 COVER
12 2 EA V013786 COVER
13 4 EA V000764 NUT, HEX - GR8 (5/16-18UNC, SELF LOCKING)
14 8 EA 4443864 WASHER, FLAT - GR8 (5/16)
15 4 EA 6093 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (5/16-18UNC, 0.750L)
16 2 EA 5975 WASHER, LOCK (1/2)
17 2 EA V009425 SPACER, MACHINED
18 12 EA V000765 NUT, HEX - GR5 (5/8-18UNF)
19 2 EA V013788 X-BRACE ROD
20 2 EA V013332 X-BRACE CLAMP
21 8 EA 5977 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (1/2-13UNC, 1.250L)
22 6 EA V002473 WASHER, FLAT (1/2)
23 2 EA 5972 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - (1/2-13UNC, 1.500L)
24 65 EA 56006 WASHER, FLAT (3/8)
25 32 EA 5991 NUT, HEX - GR5 (3/8-16UNC)
26 8 EA 5973 NUT, HEX - GR5 (1/2-13UNC)
27 12 EA V000766 WASHER, FLAT (5/16)
28 12 EA 6096 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (5/16-18UNC, 1.000L)
29 25 EA 42570 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (3/8-16UNC, 1.000L)
30 30 EA 5989 WASHER, LOCK (3/8)
31 25 EA 5988 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (3/8-16UNC, 1.250L)
32 3 EA 20998 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (3/8-16UNC, 0.750L)
33 1 EA 419935 MOTOR, FAN 4-41
34 1 EA 434227 FAN, 46" X 16 BLADE
1 EA V013875 bushing, fan
1 EA V013874 blade, fan (1 single blade)
35 2 EA 4443865 BUSHING, SH
36 1 EA 4443866 WARNING SIGN
37 2 EA 4443867 DECAL - MAX PSI 350
38 1 EA 4443868 DECAL - MAX PSI 50
39 3 EA 4443869 LABEL, HEAT EXCHANGERS
40 3 EA 4444020 DECAL, INLET
41 2 EA 4444021 TAG, FAN ROTATION
42 8 EA 4444022 RIVET, LARGE HEAD
43 16 EA 4444023 WASHER, FLAT - 1/2" - GR8
44 8 EA 4444024 NUT, HEX - SELF LOCKING - NYLON INSERT
45 8 EA 4444025 CAPSCREW, HEX - GR8 (1/2-13 x2.00 L)
46 6 EA 4444026 WASHER, FLAT (1/4")
4-36
SHEET 7
BI012735

COOLER ASSEMBLY W/PLUMBING (ENGINE/CPSR/HYDR SYS)


ASSEMBLY 4294273 REVISION A

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION SECT-PAGE


47 6 EA 42558 CAPSCREW, HEX - GR5 (1/2-20 x 4.00 L)

1 EA V003816 BREAKER TOOL, TUBING (Not included with assy


416676)
(For freeing rectangular tubes from rubber grommet)
1 EA V003817 INSTALLATION TOOL, TUBING (Not included with assy
416676)
(For removing and installing rectangular tubes)
1 EA V003386 INSTALLATION TOOL, TUBING (Not included with assy
416676)
(For removing round tubes)

4-36
SHEET 8
BI012735

OIL COOLER ASSEMBLY, COMPRESSOR OIL


ASSEMBLY V013776 REVISION G

11

13
12

8 6

7 6

5
1

10 9
3
12

11
4
2

16 15

4-37
SHEET 1
BI012735

OIL COOLER ASSEMBLY, COMPRESSOR OIL


ASSEMBLY V013776 REVISION G

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


V013776 OIL COOLER ASSEMBLY, COMPRESSOR OIL
1 1 EA V013792 FRAME, OIL COOLER
2 1 EA V013793 BAR STABILIZER
3 1 EA V013794 BAR STABILIZER
4 24 EA 86447 STABILIZER, TUBE - CENTER
5 16 EA 86446 STABILIZER, TUBE
6 10 EA 6002 WASHER, LOCK
7 6 EA 6001 NUT, HEX
8 4 EA 6093 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (5/16-18UNC, 0.750L)
9 1 EA V013152 PLUG, SQUARE HEAD
10 364 EA V010284 TUBE, ALUMINUM
11 752 EA V007051 SEAL, CSC
12 1128 EA 86445 WASHER, CUPPED
13 376 EA 86444 RETAINER, TUBE
14 12 EA V010283 TUBE, ALUMINUM
15 4 EA 4444022 RIVET, LARGE
16 1 EA TAG, DATA

V003386 INSTALLATION TOOL, TUBING (Not included with OIL COOLER ASSY)
(For removing round tubes)

4-37
SHEET 2
BI012735

RADIATOR ASSEMBLY
ASSEMBLY V013777 REVISION R

18 17
19

15
26
29

28 27 14

24

9
13
12

1
10

25 30

11

4-38
SHEET 1
BI012735

RADIATOR ASSEMBLY
ASSEMBLY V013777 REVISION R

3 5 7 6

21

22

22

20

16

23

4-38
SHEET 2
BI012735

RADIATOR ASSEMBLY
ASSEMBLY V013777 REVISION R

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


V013777 RADIATOR ASSEMBLY
1 1 EA V013804 RADIATOR FRAME
2 1 EA V013805 BAR, SUPPORT
3 1 EA V013806 BAR, SUPPORT
4 1 EA V002424 PLUG, SQ HEAD (NOT SHOWN)
5 10 EA 42570 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (3/8-16UNC, 1.000L)
6 8 EA V007814 WASHER, FLAT
7 8 EA V007057 NUT, HEX
8 178 EA V011739 RUBBER SEAL, LOCKING
9 178 EA V011740 RUBBER SEAL
10 178 EA 4443909 TUBES, M-FIN, ITS
11 1 EA 4444080 AIR BAFFLE, BOTTOM, FELT
12 1 EA 4444081 AIR BAFFLE, TOP, FELT
13 2 EA V000760 HOSE CLIP
14 1 EA 4444084 PETCOCK, BRASS
15 1 EA 401113 SIGHT GLASS
16 3 EA V011027 ELBOW, STREET
17 4 EA V011028 FITTING
18 1 EA 4444082 HOSE
19 1 EA 4444083 HOSE
20 2 EA V013812 PLUG, SQ HEAD
21 1 EA 4444085 CAP
22 1 EA 4444086 HOSE, OVERFLOW
23 1 EA 4444087 NIPPLE
24 1 EA 4444088 ELBOW, 90 DEG
25 4 EA 4444022 RIVET, LARGE HEAD
26 1 EA 4444089 SURGE TANK
27 4 EA V002473 WASHER, FLAT - 1/2"
28 4 EA 5977 CAPSCREW, HEX - GR5 (1/2-13, 1.25" LONG
29 1 EA 4444090 HOSE CLIP
30 1 EA TAG, DATA

1 EA V003816 BREAKER TOOL, TUBING (Not included with assemblies )


(For freeing rectangular tubes from rubber grommet)
1 EA V003817 INSTALLATION TOOL, TUBING (Not included with assemblies)
(For removing and installing rectangular tubes)
1 EA V003386 INSTALLATION TOOL, TUBING (Not included with assemblies)
(For removing round tubes)

4-38
SHEET 3
BI012735

CHARGE AIR (AFTERCOOLER) ASSEMBLY


ASSEMBLY V013778 REVISION H

3 2

8 7 9
4

4
1
6 6
6

10

11 12

4-39
SHEET 1
BI012735

CHARGE AIR (AFTERCOOLER) ASSEMBLY


ASSEMBLY V013778 REVISION H

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


V013778 CHARGE AIR (AFTERCOOLER) ASSEMBLY
1 1 EA V013798 FRAME, CHARGE AIR (AFTERCOOLER) ASSEMBLY
2 75 EA 4443947 TUBE, S-FIN
3 150 EA V011745 SEAL, CAC
4 2 EA V011746 RETAINER, TUBE
5 1 EA V011747 RETAINER, TUBE
6 3 EA V011748 RETAINER, TUBE
7 12 EA V011749 O-RING SEAL, VITON
8 12 EA V011750 FLAT WASHER, STAINLESS STEEL
9 12 EA V011751 SOCKET HEAD SCREW, STAINLESS STEEL
10 4 EA V011752 BAR, SUPPORT
11 4 4444022 RIVET, LARGE
12 1 TAG, DATA

1 EA V003816 BREAKER TOOL, TUBING (Not included with AFTERCOOLER


ASSEMBLY)
(For freeing rectangular tubes from rubber grommet)
1 EA V003817 INSTALLATION TOOL, TUBING (Not included with AFTERCOOLER
ASSEMBLY)
(For removing and installing rectangular tubes)

4-39
SHEET 2
BI012735

COOLER ASSEMBLY - HYDRAULIC OIL


ASSEMBLY V013779 REVISION -

7 6

1
2
9 10 3

6 2

4-40
SHEET 1
BI012735

COOLER ASSEMBLY - HYDRAULIC OIL


ASSEMBLY V013779 REVISION -

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


V013779 COOLER ASSEMBLY - HYDRAULIC OIL
1 1 EA V013789 FRAME, OIL COOLER
2 2 EA V013790 BAR, TUBE STABILIZER
3 3 EA 86447 STABILIZER, TUBE - CENTER
4 3 EA 86446 STABILIZER, TUBE
5 55 EA V013791 TUBE, ALUMINUM
6 110 EA V007051 SEAL, CSC
7 165 EA 86445 WASHER, CUPPED
8 55 EA 86444 RETAINER, TUBE
9 4 EA 6096 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (5/16-18UNC, 1.000L)
10 4 EA 6002 WASHER, LOCK
11 4 EA 4444022 RIVET, LARGE
12 1 EA ----------- TAG, DATA

1 EA V003386 INSTALLATION TOOL, TUBING (Not included with OIL COOLER


ASSEMBLY)
(For removing round tubes)

4-40
SHEET 2
BI012735

MOTOR, FAN
ASSEMBLY 419935 REVISION A

3 28
4 1
27
2
18
21 20

19

16
15 17

23
22
5
5 6

13 24
14 13 25
14 7 10
26
8
9
11

4-41
SHEET 1
BI012735

MOTOR, FAN
ASSEMBLY 419935 REVISION A

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


419935 MOTOR, FAN
1 1 EA V009855 HOUSING ASSEMBLY, BARREL
2 1 EA V009856 PLATE, VALVE
3 1 EA V007420 PLUG, BLEEDER
4 1 EA V007421 WASHER, SEAL
5 1 EA V009857 HOUSING, BEARING
6 1 EA V009858 O-RING
7 1 EA V009859 O-RING
8 1 EA V009860 O-RING
9 1 EA V009861 CARRIER, SEAL
10 1 EA V009862 SEAL, SHAFT
10a 1 EA V009863 SPACER WASHER, 1MM - SHAFT (Not Shown)
11 1 EA V009864 RING, RETAINING
13 1 EA V007429 PLUG, BLEEDER
14 1 EA V007430 WASHER, SEAL
15 1 EA V009865 SHAFT
16 1 EA V007432 PIN, GUIDE
17 1 EA V009866 KEY, FLAT
18 1 EA V009867 BARREL, CYLINDER
19 1 EA V009868 SUPPORT, BARREL
20 7 EA V009869 PISTON ASSEMBLY
21 21 EA V009870 RING, PISTON
22 1 EA V009871 GEAR, RING
23 1 EA V009872 BEARING, TAPERED ROLLER
24 1 EA V009873 BEARING, TAPERED ROLLER
25 V001290 WASHER, SPACER (2,35MM) As Required
V009874 WASHER, SPACER (2,40MM) As Required
V009875 WASHER, SPACER (2,45MM) As Required
V009876 WASHER, SPACER (2,50MM) As Required
V009877 WASHER, SPACER (2,55MM) As Required
V009878 WASHER, SPACER (2,60MM) As Required
V009879 WASHER, SPACER (2,65MM) As Required
V009880 WASHER, SPACER (2,70MM) As Required
V009881 WASHER, SPACER (2,75MM) As Required
V009882 WASHER, SPACER (2,80MM) As Required
V009883 WASHER, SPACER (2,85MM) As Required
V009884 WASHER, SPACER (2,90MM) As Required
V009885 WASHER, SPACER (2,95MM) As Required
26 1 EA V009886 RING, RETAINING
27 2 EA V009887 SHIM (0,2) As Required
2 EA V009888 SHIM (0,4) As Required
2 EA V009889 SHIM (0,6) As Required
2 EA V009890 SHIM (0,8) As Required
2 EA V009891 SHIM (1,0) As Required
28 4 EA V009892 CAPSCREW, HEX SOCKET
1 EA 1060610 SEAL KIT

4-41
SHEET 2
BI012735

THERMOSTATIC VALVE ASSEMBLY


ASSEMBLY 419943 REVISION A

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

4-42
SHEET 1
BI012735

THERMOSTATIC VALVE ASSEMBLY


ASSEMBLY 419943 REVISION A

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


419943 THERMOSTATIC VALVE ASSEMBLY
1 1 EA V009897 VALVE BODY
2 1 EA V009898 VALVE COVER
3 1 EA V009899 O-RING
4 1 EA V009900 SEAL, LIP
5 1 EA V009901 ELEMENT, 150 DEG F.
6 4 EA 5989 WASHER, LOCK (3/8, SPRING)
7 4 EA 42570 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (3/8-16UNC, 1.000L)
8 1 EA ------- NAMEPLATE

4-42
SHEET 2
BI012735

SECTION 5 - DUST CONTROL

DESCRIPTION ASSEMBLY NO. SECT-PAGE


DUST CURTAIN ASSEMBLY (30 DEG) 1067209 5-1
DUST CURTAIN INSTALLATION 440572 5-2
DUST CURTAIN HOSE PLUMBING 423895 5-3
WATER INJECTION SYSTEM 431589 5-4
WATER PUMP ASSEMBLY 87252 5-5
POWER END ASSEMBLY - RH 4438207 5-5A
HYDRAULIC MOTOR 43379 5-6
WATER TANK (600 GALLON) 427417 5-7
VALVE, FLOW CONTROL 81239 5-8
WATER INJECTION HOSE PLUMBING 432808 5-9
DUST CURTAIN ASSEMBLY - FRONT 433612 5-10
DUST CURTAIN HOSE PLUMBING - FRONT 433645 5-11

SECT5
SHEET 1
BI012735

DUST CURTAIN ASSEMBLY (30 DEG)


ASSEMBLY 1067209 REVISION D

15
16 4 25 26 27
4 25 26 27

4 25 26 27

14

23
1
2

15 16

5-1
SHEET 1
BI012735

DUST CURTAIN ASSEMBLY (30 DEG)


ASSEMBLY 1067209 REVISION D

28
25 26 27
17 18
4
14 13 1
20 21 22
9 8 9
8
2
19
19

3 10 11 18

5-1
SHEET 2
BI012735

DUST CURTAIN ASSEMBLY (30 DEG)


ASSEMBLY 1067209 REVISION D

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION SECT-PAGE


1067209 DUST CURTAIN ASSEMBLY (30 DEG)
1 1 EA 75137 HYDRAULIC CYLINDER ASSEMBLY 3-10
2 1 EA 403397 WELDMENT, LEVER
3 1 EA 54808 STIFFENER, HYDRAULIC - DUST CURTAIN
4 4 EA 1621297 SUPPORT, LUG - DUST CURTAIN
8 2 EA 7826 105241-050 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5
(1-8UNC, 4.000L)
9 2 EA 42701 NUT, LOCK (1-8UNC, ELASTIC COLLAR)
10 6 EA 42543 123699 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (1/4-20UNC,
1.500L)
11 6 EA 6293 NUT, LOCK (1/4-20UNC, ELASTIC COLLAR)
13 2 EA 30835 119438 ADAPTER, ELBOW 90 DEG (8MNPT X
-8MJIC)
14 1 EA 440572 DUST CURTAIN INSTALLATION 5-2
15 2 EA 35624 120271 ADAPTER, ELBOW - 45 DEG
16 2 EA 77849 1755738 ADAPTER, 90 DEG
17 1 EA 84885 VALVE, COUNTERBALANCE
18 2 EA 329095 DUPF692 ADAPTER, ELBOW - 90 DEG
19 2 EA 320078 DUPF388 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
20 2 EA 13065 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (3/8-16UNC, 2.000L)
21 1 EA 435162 BAR, TAPPED
22 2 EA 5989 121071 WASHER, LOCK (3/8, SPRING)
24 1 EA 423895 DUST CURTAIN HOSE PLUMBING 5-3
25 8 EA 67981 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR8 (1/2-13UNC, 4.500L)
26 8 EA 42627 WASHER, FLAT (1/2, TYPE A)
27 8 EA 58363 NUT, HEX - GR8 (1/2-13UNC)
28 1 EA 4426347 LUG, SUPPORT - DUST CURTAIN

5-1
SHEET 3
BI012735

DUST CURTAIN INSTALLATION


ASSEMBLY 440572 REVISION A

9 4

7 8

10

11 12

1
6

2 9 3

5-2
SHEET 1
BI012735

DUST CURTAIN INSTALLATION


ASSEMBLY 440572 REVISION A

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


440572 DUST CURTAIN INSTALLATION
1 1 EA 431729 CURTAIN, DUST - FRONT
2 1 EA 431728 CURTAIN, DUST - REAR
3 1 EA 440341 CURTAIN, DUST - LH SIDE
4 1 EA 440340 CURTAIN, DUST - LH SIDE
5 1 EA 440376 RETAINER, FRONT STRIP
6 1 EA 440380 RETAINER, FRONT RIGHT
7 1 EA 440381 RETAINER, FRONT LEFT
8 2 EA 440379 RETAINER, FRONT SIDE
9 2 EA 440377 RETAINER, REAR SIDE STRIP
10 1 EA 440378 RETAINER, REAR STRIP
11 77 EA 42575 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (3/8-16UNC, 1.750L)
12 77 EA 7972 NUT, LOCK (3/8-16UNC)

5-2
SHEET 2
BI012735

DUST CURTAIN HOSE PLUMBING


ASSEMBLY 423895 REVISION D

1
2

2
5

3
4

5-3
SHEET 1
BI012735

DUST CURTAIN HOSE PLUMBING


ASSEMBLY 423895 REVISION D

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


423895 DUST CURTAIN HOSE PLUMBING
1 1 EA 405639 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF310-08-218)
2 2 EA 405540 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF310-08-71)
3 1 EA 1593227 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCA8G2L-08-16)
4 1 EA 1593583 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCA8G2L-08-26)
5 1 EA 1651720 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAM2T-08-215)

5-3
SHEET 2
BI012735

WATER INJECTION SYSTEM


ASSEMBLY 431589 REVISION F

4
51 54 55
16 56
27
53 52 51 27

35 34 55 54 34 35

50 32 32

34 35
4 50 10 28
12
41 7 6

5-4
SHEET 1
BI012735

WATER INJECTION SYSTEM


ASSEMBLY 431589 REVISION F

22
20

8 19 18
21
17

43 3 57 58 59
41 12

21
25 24 23
2 24 26
9
37
42 24
33 31 36 11 15

21

44 5 21
47 45
48
5-4
SHEET 2
BI012735

WATER INJECTION SYSTEM


ASSEMBLY 431589 REVISION F

49 50

10

30 29
28

29 30
10 28

5-4
SHEET 3
BI012735

WATER INJECTION SYSTEM


ASSEMBLY 431589 REVISION F

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION SECT-PAGE


431589 WATER INJECTION SYSTEM
1 1 EA 87252 WATER PUMP ASSEMBLY 5-5
2 1 EA 43379 HYDRAULIC MOTOR 5-6
3 1 EA 426279 COUPLING, FLEXIBLE
4 1 EA 427417 WATER TANK (600 GALLON) 5-7
5 1 EA 81239 VALVE, FLOW CONTROL 5-8
6 1 EA 400984 VALVE, CHECK
7 1 EA 40349 STRAINER, WATER
8 2 EA 40395 VALVE, CHECK
9 1 EA 87579 MOUNT WELDMENT WATER PUMP
10 1 EA 431586 SUPPORT, WATER TANK
11 4 EA 6635 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (5/8-11UNC, 3.000L)
12 2 EA 33336 ADAPTER, ELBOW
13 1 EA 432808 WATER INJECTION HOSE PLUMBING 5-9
14 1 EA 35435 ADAPTER, ELBOW - 90 DEG
15 2 EA 1500852 BAR, DETAIL - MOUNT - WATER PUMP
16 2 EA 6008 PLUG, SQUARE HEAD
17 1 EA 37414 ADAPTER, TEE
18 1 EA 33341 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
19 1 EA 44431 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
20 1 EA 53930 VALVE, RELIEF
21 8 EA 30835 ADAPTER - ELBOW - 90 DEG
22 1 EA 37670 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
23 8 EA 42570 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (3/8-16UNC, 1.000L)
24 14 EA 5989 WASHER, LOCK (3/8, SPRING)
25 8 EA 7972 NUT, LOCK (3/8-16UNC, ELASTIC COLLAR)
26 4 EA 5988 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (3/8-16UNC, 1.250L)
27 4 EA 8296 PLUG, SQUARE HEAD
28 1 EA 431588 PLATE, MOUNTING
29 8 EA 5977 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (1/2-13UNC, 1.250L)
30 8 EA 5975 WASHER, LOCK (1/2, SPRING)
31 8 EA 42629-050 WASHER, FLAT (5/8)
32 2 EA 6719 PLUG, SQUARE HEAD
33 4 EA 5978 NUT, HEX (5/8-11UNC)
34 10 EA 7803 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (3/4-10UNC, 1.000L)
35 10 EA 5965 WASHER, LOCK (3/4, SPRING)
36 8 EA 5984 WASHER, LOCK (5/8, SPRING)
37 2 EA 1500851 ANGLE, WATER PUMP ADJUSTABLE
38 1 EA 8337 BUSHING
41 1 EA 31397 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
42 2 EA 42567 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (3/8-16UNC, 0.500L)
43 1 EA 404113 GUARD, WATER PUMP COUPLING
44 1 EA 407100 BRACKET - FLOW VALVE
45 1 EA 412865 SHAFT EXTENSION
47 1 EA 407180 COUPLING, SHAFT
48 2 EA 6413 SETSCREW, HEX (1/4-20UNC, 0.250 CUP POINT)
49 2 EA 432677 PAD, WATER TANK MOUNT - EXT
50 2 EA 432687 PAD, WATER TANK MOUNT
51 2 EA 8314 ELBOW, PIPE
52 1 EA 320181 NIPPLE, PIPE
5-4
SHEET 4
BI012735

WATER INJECTION SYSTEM


ASSEMBLY 431589 REVISION F

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION SECT-PAGE


53 1 EA 8370 TEE, PIPE
54 2 EA 36378 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
55 2 EA 32104 FITTING, HOSE
56 4 FT 428108 TUBING, PVC
57 1 EA 426280 COUPLING, CHAIN HUB
58 1 EA 426282 COVER, CHAIN COUPLING
59 1 EA 426281 CHAIN, COUPLING

5-4
SHEET 5
BI012735

WATER PUMP ASSEMBLY


ASSEMBLY 87252 REVISION B

16

12 3 8
2 19 4
13

17

14
15 10
7 9
11
18
6

14

5-5
SHEET 1
BI012735

WATER PUMP ASSEMBLY


ASSEMBLY 87252 REVISION B

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION SECT-PAGE


87252 WATER PUMP ASSEMBLY
1 1 EA 4438207 POWER END ASSEMBLY - RH 5-5A
2 1 EA 4438208 CYLINDER, FLUID
3 4 EA V010954 SPRING & DISC ASSEMBLY
4 4 EA 4438209 SEAT, DISC - RAISED FACE (STN. STL.)
5 2 EA V001269 UMBRELLA
6 2 EA 4438252 WASHER, UMBRELLA
7 2 EA V010957 PISTON RETAINER (CUP WASHER)
8 4 EA V010956 VALVE CAGE (STN. STL.)
9 2 EA V001267 CYLINDER
10 2 EA V010529 PISTON CUP
11 2 EA. V003547 PISTON HOLDER
12 2 EA. V004405 VALVE COVER (STEEL)
13 1 EA. 4438250 VALVE COVER CLAMP
14 4 EA. 4438251 GASKET, VALVE COVER
15 2 EA. 6109 HEX CAPSCREW (5/16-18UNC-2A, 1.500L)
16 3 EA 6406 HEX CAPSCREW - GR5(3/8-16-UNC-2A-2A, 5.00L)
17 1 EA 5972 HEX CAPSCREW - GR5 (1/2-13-UNC-2A-2A, 1.500L)
18 2 EA V009405 O-RING
19 6 EA 4438254 O-RING
20 1 EA ------- NAMEPLATE - PISTON PUMP
21 2 EA ------- TAPPING SCREW

5-5
SHEET 2
BI012735

POWER END ASSEMBLY - RH


ASSEMBLY 4438207 REVISION A

12
6
13

22

1
3
16

7 4

14
9

2
18 17

23
10 11
15
20

5-5A
SHEET 1
BI012735

POWER END ASSEMBLY - RH


ASSEMBLY 4438207 REVISION A

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


4438207 POWER END ASSEMBLY - RH
1 1 EA V003549 POWER FRAME - IRON
2 1 EA V003710 CRANKSHAFT
3 2 EA 357179 CONNECTING ROD ASSEMBLY
4 4 EA 4438253 ROD BEARING, HALF SHELL
5 2 EA 4438255 WRIST PIN
6 2 EA V003551 CROSS HEAD (CAST IRON)
7 2 EA V009427 BALL BEARING
8 2 EA 4438256 SNAP RING
9 2 EA V012500 OIL SEAL (SHAFT)
10 1 EA 4438257 BACK COVER, DRIVE END
11 1 EA V009432 GASKET, BACK COVER
12 1 EA ------- NAMEPLATE, PISTON PUMP
13 2 EA ------- TAPPING SCREW
14 1 EA 4438258 KEY
15 1 EA 4438259 PIPE PLUG, SQ HD - 1/4 NPT
16 1 EA V003550 PIPE PLUG, SQ HD - 3/4 NPT
17 2 EA 4438260 HEX CAPSCREW - GR5 ( 10-24-UNC, 0.750L)
18 6 EA 20998 HEX CAPSCREW - GR5 ( 3/8-16UNC, 0.750L)
19 1 EA 4438261 BOLTING STRIP - OIL SLINGER
20 1 EA. 4438262 OIL SLINGER - RH
21 2 EA 4438263 NUT, NYLON INSERT
22 2 EA. V009429 SLEEVE
23 6 EA. 4438264 WASHER, BELLEVILLE

5-5A
SHEET 2
BI012735

HYDRAULIC MOTOR
ASSEMBLY 43379 REVISION -

12
11 10

6 8
9
7
5
2 4
3
1
19
20
18
14 17
16
14
15 13
14

5-6
SHEET 1
BI012735

HYDRAULIC MOTOR
ASSEMBLY 43379 REVISION -

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


43379 HYDRAULIC MOTOR
1 4 EA --------- CAPSCREW, 6 PT (E10) DRIVE (5/16-24UNF, 7/8L)
2 1 EA --------- FLANGE, MOUNTING - 4 BOLT (3/8-16UNC)
3 1 EA 401918 SEAL, EXCLUSION
4 1 EA --------- WASHER, BACKUP
5 1 EA --------- SEAL, PRESSURE
6 1 EA 401919 SEAL
7 1 EA 315295 RACE, THRUST BEARING
8 1 EA 315339 BEARING, THRUST-NEEDLE
9 1 EA --------- SHAFT, OUTPUT (1 IN DIA STR W/KEY SLOT)
1 EA 16753 Key
10 1 EA --------- HOUSING, 7/8-14 O-RING PORTS
1 EA HOUSING, 1/2 NPTF PORTS
11 1 EA --------- O-RING
12 1 EA --------- PLUG
13 1 EA --------- DRIVE
14 3 EA --------- SEAL
15 1 EA --------- PLATE, SPACER
16 1 EA --------- GEROTOR
17 1 EA --------- CAP, END
18 7 EA --------- SEAL, WASHER (NOT REQUIRED W/6 POINT SCREWS)
19 7 EA --------- CAPSCREW, 6 POINT (E10) DRIVE (5/16-24UNF)
20 1 EA --------- PLUG/ O-RING (7/16-20 DRAIN PORT)
1 EA O-ring for 7/16-20 Drain Port Plug
1 EA V004332 SEAL KIT
Includes items 3, 4, 5, 6, 11, 14, 18, & 20a.

5-6
SHEET 2
BI012735

WATER TANK (600 GALLON)


ASSEMBLY 427417 REVISION E

13
10
5 14 24 1 6 9 25 7
25

23 11
11 23

14

7
14

11 23
23 11

4 8
22 12
11 11 11 20 11 3 12 22
23 23 23 23
15 16 17 18 19

5-7
SHEET 1
BI012735

WATER TANK (600 GALLON)


ASSEMBLY 427417 REVISION E

12 22
10 15 16 17 14 10
14 25
25 24 14 25 14
9 3 9
3 4 18 19
21 13

12

22 12
5 6
8

1
11 23

23 11
11 23 7
7
21 13

22 12 23 11 23 11 2 23 11 23 11 12 22
23 11 12 23 11 7 12

5-7
SHEET 2
BI012735

WATER TANK (600 GALLON)


ASSEMBLY 427417 REVISION E

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


427147 WATER TANK (600 GALLON)
1 * FT 14183 PLATE, STEEL (*Specify Length 183.43)
7 * FT 14231 ANGLE, STEEL (*Specify Length 6.25)
9 1 EA 30150 CAP, PRESSURE
10 1 EA 30149 CAP, PRESSURE
11 4 EA 40824 FLANGE, WELD STD HEAVY FLAT TANK 2 NPT
12 5 EA 40820 FLANGE, WELD STD HEAVY FLAT TANK 3/4 NPT
13 2 EA 41441 FLANGE, WELD STD HEAVY FLAT TANK 1/2 NPT
14 3 EA 18498 PAD EYE
16 1 EA T105413 GASKET, TANK FUEL/WATER 24 X 50
17 * FT 14185 PLATE, STEEL (*Specify Length 8.33)
18 22 EA 7574 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (1/2-13UNC, 0.750L)
19 22 EA 5975 WASHER, LOCK (1/2, SPRING)
20 * FT 14182 PLATE, STEEL (*Specify Length 5.326)
21 2 EA 320865 PLUG, PIPE - SQUARE HEAD (1/2MNPT)
22 5 EA 320863 PLUG, PIPE - SQUARE HEAD
23 8 EA 320867 PLUG, PIPE - SQUARE HEAD (3MNPT)
24 1 EA 40823 FLANGE, WELD
25 2 EA 43160-050 BRACKET, FLOODLIGHT

5-7
SHEET 3
BI012735

VALVE, FLOW CONTROL


ASSEMBLY 81239 REVISION -

19 20

8 9 10

11

12

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 13 14 15 16 17 18

5-8
SHEET 1
BI012735

VALVE, FLOW CONTROL


ASSEMBLY 81239 REVISION -

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


81239 VALVE, FLOW CONTROL
1 1 EA V010223 PLUG, SPECIAL
2 1 EA ------- O-RING
3 1 EA V010224 SPOOL
4 1 EA V010225 RETAINING RING
5 1 EA V010226 PLUG, ORIFICE
6 1 EA ------- O-RING
7 1 EA V010227 HOUSING
8 1 EA V010228 STOP, SPRING
9 1 EA V010229 RETAINING RING
10 1 EA V010230 SPRING, COMPRESSION
11 1 EA ------- O-RING
12 1 EA V010231 PLUG, SPECIAL
13 1 EA ------- O-RING
14 1 EA ------- BACKUP, TEFLON
15 1 EA V010232 NEEDLE, ADJUSTING
16 1 EA V010233 KNOB
17 1 EA V010234 RING, EXTERNAL RETAINING
18 1 EA V010235 DECAL, FLOW CONTROL
19 1 EA V010236 SPRING
20 1 EA V010237 PIN, DETENT
1 EA V010222 SEAL KIT (Includes Items 2, 6, 11, 13 & 14)

5-8
SHEET 2
BI012735

WATER INJECTION HOSE PLUMBING


ASSEMBLY 432808 REVISION D

1 8 7
6 2

3 4 5

5-9
SHEET 1
BI012735

WATER INJECTION HOSE PLUMBING


ASSEMBLY 432808 REVISION D

8
6

3 2

5-9
SHEET 2
BI012735

WATER INJECTION HOSE PLUMBING


ASSEMBLY 432808 REVISION D

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


432808 WATER INJECTION HOSE PLUMBING
1 1 EA 306808 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCA2781-16-75)
2 1 EA 4361895 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAM2T-8-170)
3 1 EA T104935 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAM2T-8-300)
4 1 EA 411581 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAM2T-8-160)
5 1 EA 434298 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF310-8-135)
6 1 EA 406527 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAM2T-8-340)
7 2 EA 16888 CLAMP, HOSE
8 1 EA 4423412 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAG1H-12-123)

5-9
SHEET 3
BI012735

DUST CURTAIN ASSEMBLY - FRONT


ASSEMBLY 433612 REVISION B

4 4

12
1
4

6 6
7 7

3 10 11

5-10
SHEET 1
BI012735

DUST CURTAIN ASSEMBLY - FRONT


ASSEMBLY 433612 REVISION B

4
5

13 1
12

7
3 10 11

14

5-10
SHEET 2
BI012735

DUST CURTAIN ASSEMBLY - FRONT


ASSEMBLY 433612 REVISION B

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION SECT-PAGE


433612 DUST CURTAIN ASSEMBLY - FRONT
1 1 EA 439628 HYDRAULIC CYLINDER 4-25
2 1 EA 438091 WELDMENT, LEVER -DUST CURTAIN
3 2 EA 433640 STIFFENER, FRONT
4 4 EA 89260 SUPPORT, LUG
5 1 EA 433633 LUG, CYLINDER
6 2 FT 51703 CHAIN, 3/16 - WELDED
7 4 EA 52491 LINK CHAIN
10 6 EA 42543 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (1/4-20UNC, 1.500L)
11 6 EA 6293 NUT, LOCK
12 1 EA 433634 ARM, LEVER - FRONT
13 2 EA 30835 ADAPTER, ELBOW - 90 DEG
14 2 EA 35626 ADAPTER, TEE
15 1 EA 433645 DUST CURTAIN HOSE PLUMBING - FRONT 5-11

5-10
SHEET 3
BI012735

DUST CURTAIN HOSE PLUMBING - FRONT


ASSEMBLY 433645 REVISION D

5-11
SHEET 1
BI012735

DUST CURTAIN HOSE PLUMBING - FRONT


ASSEMBLY 433645 REVISION D

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


433645 DUST CURTAIN HOSE PLUMBING - FRONT
1 1 EA 4427829 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAG2L-08-248)
2 1 EA 4427933 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAG2L-08-256)

5-11
SHEET 2
BI012735

SECTION 6 - MAST

DESCRIPTION ASSEMBLY NO. SECT-PAGE


MAST ASSEMBLY, 35 FT 30 DEG (WIDE HOOD) 1704821 6-1
MAST PIVOT WELDMENT 96382 6-2
HOIST/PULLDOWN CYLINDER ASSEMBLY 424739 6-3
MAST PLUMBING W/HOLDBACK 1704823 6-4
AUTO TOOL WRENCH INSTALLATION 426766 6-5
HOBO WRENCH INSTALLATION - W/O TELESCOPING CYLINDER 437094 6-6
HYDRAULIC OPERATED BREAKOUT WRENCH PLUMBING 430188 6-7
HOSE KIT - HYDRAULIC OPERATED BREAKOUT WRENCH 430187 6-8
CYLINDER, 4 1/2 INCH BORE (SWING) 437090 6-9
CYLINDER, 5 INCH BORE (ROTATE/TELESCOPING) 413643 6-10
CYLINDER, 4 INCH BORE (CLAMP) 411305 6-11
MAST LOCK ASSEMBLY (SLEEVED) T105573 6-12
AUTOMATIC PIPE POSITIONER SENSOR INSTALLATION 428589 6-13
PIPE POSITIONER INSTALLATION 442197 6-14
HYDRAULIC CYLINDER ASSEMBLY - SWING 429708 6-15
PIPE POSITIONER SENSOR/COMPONENTS 435951 6-16
PIPE RACK ASSEMBLY (MD6420) 4246260 6-17
CYLINDER, SWING (PIPE RACK) 416627 6-18
CYLINDER, INDEX ( PIPE RACK) 411473 6-19
MAST HOSE PLUMBING 426103 6-20
AUTO TOOL WRENCH PLUMBING 426756 6-21
PIPE POSITIONER PLUMBING 426757 6-22
PIPE RACK SWING PLUMBING 423916 6-23
PIPE RACK ROTATE PLUMBING 426758 6-24
PIPE RACK LOCK PLUMBING 426755 6-25
WINCH PLUMBING 422102 6-26
ROTARY DRIVE ASSEMBLY 439029 6-27
ROTARY DRIVE GEARCASE ASSEMBLY 4260824 6-28
MOTOR, HYDRAULIC 95176 6-29
SHUTTLE VALVE W/TWO ORIFICES 58502 6-29A
WINCH INSTALLATION 422079 6-30
WINCH CASE DRAIN CONVERSION KIT 1706245 6-31
WINCH ASSEMBLY 422078 6-32
BRAKE VALVE ASSEMBLY (WINCH) V010924 6-33
MAST LOCK INDICATOR 411200 6-34
PIPE RACK SWING INTERLOCK 428577 6-35

SECT6
SHEET 1
BI012735

MAST ASSEMBLY, 35 FT 30 DEG (WIDE HOOD)


ASSEMBLY 1704821 REVISION C

14 15 14 15 14 15 53
2 28 29
28 29 26 30 20 22 22 41 42 3 8 22 28 29 26 22 21
26 30 17 11
4 10 4

24 25
24 25
31 31
52
52
70
62 71 72

10 4
4 4 3 41 42 11

53

6-1
SHEET 1
BI012735

MAST ASSEMBLY, 35 FT 30 DEG (WIDE HOOD)


ASSEMBLY 1704821 REVISION C
75
74
26 74 73
73 54 26 75

49

17

44
27

44
27

15

4 3 2 3 4

13
62
12
70
76

54

72
71
62

6-1
SHEET 2
BI012735

MAST ASSEMBLY, 35 FT 30 DEG (WIDE HOOD)


ASSEMBLY 1704821 REVISION C

18 37 26

34 59 16 34
36 37 26
35 39
38 35

58

55
33 40 78
37
57 26 27
32
31

77
56

23 7
6 50 51
68 47 45 46
48
69 4
2

43 5

6-1
SHEET 3
BI012735

MAST ASSEMBLY, 35 FT 30 DEG (WIDE HOOD)


ASSEMBLY 1704821 REVISION C

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION SECT-PAGE


1704821 MAST ASSEMBLY, 35 FT 30 DEG (WIDE HOOD)
1 1 EA 427996 MAST WELDMENT, 35 FT 30 DEG - SKS
96382 MAST PIVOT WELDMENT 6-2
2 1 EA 424739 HOIST/PULLDOWN CYLINDER ASSEMBLY 6-3
3 2 EA 96117-050 MOUNT, SHEAVE - CYLINDER
4 12 EA 95045 SHEAVE - 18 OD
5 12 EA 95249 PIN, SHEAVE
6 12 EA 95253 BUSHING, BEARING
7 12 EA 42646-050 NUT, LOCK (1 1/4-12UNF, ELASTIC COLLAR)
8 2 EA 95821 STANDPIPE (1 1/4 INCH)
9 1 EA 95822 STANDPIPE (1 INCH)
10 2 EA 426085 CABLE, WIRE ROPE - PULLDOWN
11 2 EA 426084 CABLE, WIRE ROPE - HOIST
12 1 EA 1493250 SEAL, NOSE - DUST HOOD (30 DEG-20 WIDE-SKS)
13 1 EA 1493401 STRAP, SEAL - NOSE -DUST HOOD (30 DEG-20
WIDE-SKS)
14 3 EA 95841 CLAMP, HEAVY PIPE (1 INCH)
15 6 EA 95842 CLAMP, HEAVY PIPE (1/14 INCH)
16 1 EA 85962-050 VALVE, COUNTERBALANCE
17 1 EA 427384 MOUNT, SAFETY SLING
18 2 EA 42765 151414 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (1/2-13UNC,
5.500L)
19 1 EA 1704823 MAST PLUMBING W/HOLDBACK 6-4
20 1 EA 89519 TUBE ASSEMBLY (1 1/4 SF X 240L)
21 1 EA 89518 TUBE ASSEMBLY (1 1/4 SF X 180L)
22 4 EA 46104 CLAMP, TUBE HOSE (1 1/2 OD)
23 12 EA T106112 RETAINER, SHEAVE PIN
24 8 EA 96127-050 NUT, HEX - GR8 (2.250-4.500UNC)
25 8 EA 96133-050 WASHER, FLAT (2.250, HARDENED)
26 20 EA 6291 NUT, LOCK (1/2-13UNC, ELASTIC COLLAR)
27 5 EA 7808 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (3/4-10UNC, 3.000L)
28 12 EA 5986 105168 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (1/2-13UNC,
1.750L)
29 3 EA 16600 O-RING - FLANGE
30 4 EA 38724-050 SPLIT FLANGE
31 4 EA 36750 126080 ADAPTER, ELBOW - 90 DEG
32 2 EA 38685-050 5000890 ADAPTER, ELBOW - 45 DEG O-RING
33 1 EA 35475 ADAPTER, 90 DEG
34 4 EA 16682 FLANGE, SPLIT HALF
35 2 EA 16622 O-RING (1.875 ID X 2.125 OD X .125 DIA)
36 2 EA 42769-050 124135 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (1/2-13UNC,
6.500L)
37 6 EA 5975 121073 WASHER, LOCK (1/2, SPRING)
38 1 EA 40993 FITTING, HYDRAULIC STRAIGHT
39 1 EA 38675 ADAPTER, 45 DEG
40 1 EA 39465 167778 ADAPTER, PLUG STRAIGHT
41 8 EA 96128-050 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR (1.250-12UNF, 2.250L)
42 8 EA 62041 WASHER, FLAT (1.250, HARDENED)
43 12 EA 5929 FITTING, GREASE STRAIGHT (1/8NPT ALEMITE)
44 5 EA 438682 WASHER, NORD-LOCK (3/4)
6-1
SHEET 4
BI012735

MAST ASSEMBLY, 35 FT 30 DEG (WIDE HOOD)


ASSEMBLY 1704821 REVISION C

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION SECT-PAGE


45 6 EA 96123 PAD, CYLINDER GUIDE
46 6 EA 96124-050 RETAINER, CYLINDER GUIDE
47 6 EA 96122-050 SPACER, CYLINDER GUIDE
48 3 EA 96121-050 MOUNT PLATE - CYLINDER GUIDE
49 1 EA 427383 MOUNT, SAFETY SLING - VALVE SIDE
50 6 EA 42751 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR8 (1 - 8UNC, 3.000L)
51 6 EA 55785 WASHER, FLAT (1 INCH HARDENED)
52 2 EA 96132 SPACER - H/P CYLINDER
53 2 EA 99209-050 CHOCK BAR - H/P CYLINDER
54 1 EA 427378 CHAIN, PROOF COIL (3/8 GALVANIZED)
55 2 EA 5972 105167-050 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5
(1/2-13UNC, 1.500L)
56 1 EA 37823 ADAPTER, 90 DEG
57 2 EA 42766-050 136774 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (1/2-13UNC,
8.000L)
58 1 EA 404307 CONNECTOR, PLATE
59 1 EA 86369 MOUNT, RETAINER - COUNTERBALANCE VALVE
60 12 EA 38681-050 119669 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
61 2 EA 30835 ADAPTER, 90 DEG
62 20 EA 42570 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (3/8-16UNC, 1.000L)
63 1 EA 405161 TUBE ASSEMBLY, HYDRAULIC (1/2 X 70L)
64 1 EA 405160 TUBE ASSEMBLY, HYDRAULIC (1/2 X 75L)
65 4 EA 89568 TUBE ASSEMBLY, HYDRAULIC (1/2 X 240L)
66 2 EA 405158 TUBE ASSEMBLY, HYDRAULIC (1/2 X 192L)
67 2 EA 405149 TUBE ASSEMBLY, HYDRAULIC (1/2 X 162L)
68 9 EA 6292 NUT, LOCK (5/16-18UNC, ELASTIC STOP)
69 9 EA 408481 STUD (5/16-18UNC, 1 7/8 L)
70 1 EA 1490184 DUST HOOD, WIDE 30 DEG - HINGED PIPE WIPER
71 1 EA 1493530 SEAL, REAR DUST HOOD - 30 DEG
72 1 EA 1493561 STRAP, REAR SEAL DUST HOOD - 30 DEG
73 2 EA 427379 SHACKLE, CHAIN - BOLT TYPE
74 2 EA 427380 EYE BOLT, SHOULDER
75 2 EA 320391 123301 PIN, COTTERED (0.125, 1.125)
76 3 EA 362784 75LM51 CAPSCREW FLANGED - GR5 (3/8-16UNC,
0.750L)
77 1 EA 415113 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
78 1 EA 45302 ADAPTER, RUN TEE

6-1
SHEET 5
BI012735

MAST PIVOT WELDMENT


ASSEMBLY 96382 REVISION L

3
1
4

6 5

1 3 2

4 5 6

6-2
SHEET 1
BI012735

MAST PIVOT WELDMENT


ASSEMBLY 96382 REVISION L

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


NOTE: QUANTITIES ARE FOR ONE SIDE OF THE MAST ONLY.

96382 MAST PIVOT WELDMENT


1 1 EA 96382-001 PLATE
2 1 EA 14525 BAR, FLAT
3 2 EA 96382-003 PLATE
4 1 EA 421305 CAP, MAST PIVOT (Matched assembly)
5 2 EA 38107 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR8 (1.50-6UNC, 7.500L)
6 2 EA 1481547 WASHER, NORD-LOCK

6-2
SHEET 2
BI012735

HOIST/PULLDOWN CYLINDER ASSEMBLY


ASSEMBLY 424739 REVISION A

21

1
4 2
15 17 7
10 19
18
16
20

8
11

14
6 9

5 3

6-3
SHEET 1
BI012735

HOIST/PULLDOWN CYLINDER ASSEMBLY


ASSEMBLY 424739 REVISION A

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


424739 HOIST/PULLDOWN CYLINDER ASSEMBLY
1 2 EA ------- O-RING
2 2 EA ------- BACKUP
3 2 EA ------- WIPER
4 1 EA ------- SEAL
5 4 EA ------- BACKUP
6 2 EA ------- SEAL
7 2 EA ------- BACKUP
8 2 EA ------- SEAL
9 2 EA ------- RING, CONTAMINATION
10 4 EA ------- RING, WEAR
11 4 EA ------- RING, WEAR
12 1 EA V011948 SEAL KIT (Includes items 1 thru 11)
13 2 EA V004340 SETSCREW
14 2 EA ------- PORT PLUG (Shipping)
15 1 EA V005279 TUBE ASSEMBLY
16 1 EA V005281 ROD, TUBE ASSEMBLY
17 1 EA V011949 ROD, TUBE ASSEMBLY
18 2 EA V005282 HEAD
19 2 EA V005283 CAP, HEAD
20 2 EA V005286 NUT
21 14 EA V011950 CAPSCREW

6-3
SHEET 2
BI012735

MAST PLUMBING W/HOLDBACK


ASSEMBLY 1704823 REVISION B

14 7 11

15

5 3

6-4
SHEET 1
BI012735

MAST PLUMBING W/HOLDBACK


ASSEMBLY 1704823 REVISION B
13 10 6 9

12 1 8

16

17

18

6-4
SHEET 2
BI012735

MAST PLUMBING W/HOLDBACK


ASSEMBLY 1704823 REVISION B

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


1704823 MAST PLUMBING W/HOLDBACK
1 1 EA 1701953 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF273-20-25)
2 1 EA 404027 HOSE ASSEMBLY (TCAF273-20-71)
3 1 EA 422018 HOSE ASSEMBLY (TCAF273-20-23)
4 1 EA 422019 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF273-20-63)
5 1 EA 422020 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF273-20-53)
6 1 EA 4222318 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAM500-40-23)
7 1 EA 4225426 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAM500-40-312)
8 1 EA 1701954 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF273-20-22)
9 1 EA 1025207 HOSE ASSEMBLY (TCAF273-20-SP-36)
10 1 EA 1701955 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF273-20-29)
11 2 EA 404034 HOSE ASSEMBLY (SCAF273-20-338)
12 1 EA 404054 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAG2-12-28)
13 1 EA 408078 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAG2-12-20)
14 1 EA 404056 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCA2781-16-314)
15 1 EA 306764 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCA2781-16-184)
16 1 EA 422021 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF310-04-67)
17 1 EA 420883 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF310-04-160)
18 1 EA 420883 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF310-04-160)

6-4
SHEET 3
BI012735

AUTO TOOL WRENCH INSTALLATION


ASSEMBLY 426766 REVISION -

6 3 5
7
2 3 4

3 5
6

8
7
9

6-5
SHEET 1
BI012735

AUTO TOOL WRENCH INSTALLATION


ASSEMBLY 426766 REVISION -

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


426766 AUTO TOOL WRENCH INSTALLATION
1 1 EA ------ JAW (See Drilling Accessories - Section 7)
2 1 EA 42783 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR8 (1-8UNC, 6.00L)
3 2 EA 42701 NUT, LOCK
4 1 EA 95547 CYLINDER ASSEMBLY
1 EA 22481 Cylinder Seal Kit
5 1 EA 66616 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (1-8UNC, 3.50L)
6 2 EA 18565 ADAPTER, 90 DEG
7 1 EA 84885 VALVE, COUNTERBALANCE - DUAL
2 EA V004403 Cartridge Replacement
V004404 Seal Kit (One Per Cartridge)
8 2 EA 18565 ADAPTER, 90 DEG
9 2 EA 18571 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT

6-5
SHEET 2
BI012735

HOBO WRENCH INSTALLATION - W/O TELESCOPING CYLINDER


ASSEMBLY 437094 REVISION E

10

23 24 25

46
48

44 45
11
38 5
14 15 16

40 27
26 7
2
47 37
5 42
12 49 21 22
19 20
29 4
1

17 18 19

6-6
SHEET 1
BI012735

HOBO WRENCH INSTALLATION - W/O TELESCOPING CYLINDER


ASSEMBLY 437094 REVISION E

30 31 32 8

28

28 41

29 33

5 7

9 37 38 42
31

31 32 35

10

6-6
SHEET 2
BI012735

HOBO WRENCH INSTALLATION - W/O TELESCOPING CYLINDER


ASSEMBLY 437094 REVISION E

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION SECT-PAGE


437094 HOBO WRENCH INSTALLATION - W/O
TELESCOPING CYLINDER
1 1 EA 339403 JAW, BREAKOUT
2 1 EA 99555 WELDMENT, BREAKOUT ARM
3 1 EA 99594 PIVOT WELDMENT
4 1 EA 339416 JAW, CLAMPING
5 2 EA 1593120 SHIM (1.75 X .125 X 6.32)
6 1 KIT 430188 HYDRAULIC OPERATED BREAKOUT WRENCH 6-7
PLUMBING
7 1 EA 1593119 SHIM (1.75 X .125 X 4.0)
8 1 EA 339418 CLEVIS PIN
9 1 EA 339420 CLEVIS PIN
10 1 EA 437090 CYLINDER, 4 1/2 INCH BORE (SWING) 6-9
11 1 EA 413643 CYLINDER, 5 INCH BORE (ROTATE/TELESCOPING) 6-10
12 1 EA 411305 CYLINDER, 4 INCH BORE (CLAMP) 6-11
14 4 EA 320050 WASHER, FLAT
15 4 EA 350448 PIN, COTTER
16 2 EA 349567 PIN W/2 HOLES
17 1 EA 349566 PIN W/2 HOLES
18 4 EA 320045 WASHER, FLAT
19 3 EA 1231907 PIN, COTTER
20 1 EA 349578 PIN, CLEVIS
21 1 EA 349814 PIN
22 2 EA 320048 WASHER, FLAT
23 1 EA 349577 PIN - 2 HOLES
24 2 EA 320130 PIN, COTTER
25 2 EA 320047 WASHER, FLAT
26 1 EA ------- DIE HOLDER (See General Items list, Sect 0)
27 2 EA. ------- DIE HOLDER (See General Items list, Sect 0)
28 2 EA 327647 BUSHING, STEEL
29 2 EA 319005 FITTING, GREASE
30 1 EA 7793 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (1/2-13UNC, 5.000L)
31 10 EA 320040 WASHER, FLAT
32 2 EA 5973 NUT, HEX - GR5 (1/2-13UNC)
33 6 EA 9134 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (3/8-16UNC, 0.750L)
35 1 EA 6755 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (1/2-13UNC, 3.500L)
37 2 EA 319947 CAPSCREW, SOCKET HEAD - GR8 (1/2-13UNC,
2.750L)
38 2 EA 319949 CAPSCREW, SOCKET HEAD - GR8 (1/2-13UNC,
3.500L)
40 2 EA 343086 SLEEVE, BAR - ROUND
41 3 EA 425186 TONG DIES
42 2 EA 42728-050 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR8 (1/2-13UNC, 1.500L)
44 2 EA 426772 BAR, FLAT - 11 LONG
45 2 EA 426773 BAR, FLAT - 8 1/2 LONG
46 1 EA 426776 BAR, FLAT - 6 LONG
47 2 EA 80032 ADAPTER, 45 DEG
48 1 EA 347037 STUD, WELD (3/8-16UNC, 1.000L)
49 1 EA 40179 PIN, COTTER (3/8 X 3.00L)

6-6
SHEET 3
BI012735

HYDRAULIC OPERATED BREAKOUT WRENCH PLUMBING


ASSEMBLY 430188 REVISION A

8 8

9 10

11 13
8

20 13
11

1 4 5
15

19 14
20 20 9 10 14 19

7 6 6 7 8

18
13

16

12
3
2

6-7
SHEET 1
BI012735

HYDRAULIC OPERATED BREAKOUT WRENCH PLUMBING


ASSEMBLY 430188 REVISION A

1 4 5 17

2 2 3 13 18

6-7
SHEET 2
BI012735

HYDRAULIC OPERATED BREAKOUT WRENCH PLUMBING


ASSEMBLY 430188 REVISION A

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION SECT-PAGE


430188 HYDRAULIC OPERATED BREAKOUT WRENCH
PLUMBING
1 1 EA. 421587 VALVE, DUAL COUNTERBALANCE
2 EA. V014410 Replacement Cartridge (Part No. V014410 is for one)
2 2 EA. 353199 VALVE, SEQUENCE
1 EA VALVE V011235 Replacement Cartridge (Adjustable)
1 EA CART. V011286 Cartridge Seal Kit (Adjustable Cartridge)
1 EA VALVE V011287 Replacement Cartridge (Non-Adjust)
1 EA CART. V007100 Cartridge Seal Kit (Non-Adjust Cartridge)
3 2 EA. 42558 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (1/4-20UNC, 4.000L)
4 2 EA. 16083 WASHER, FLAT
5 2 EA. 42672 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (3/8-16UNC, 3.750L)
6 2 EA. 18565 ADAPTER, ELBOW - 90 DEG - O-RING
7 2 EA. 47035 ADAPTER, SWIVEL
8 4 EA. 37259 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
9 2 EA. 35435 ADAPTER, ELBOW - 90 DEG
10 2 EA. 31804 ADAPTER, ELBOW - 90 DEG
11 2 EA. 45302 ADAPTER, TEE
12 2 EA. 6293 NUT, LOCK - ELASTIC COLLAR
13 3 EA. 44554 ADAPTER, HYDRAULIC
14 2 EA. 80032 FITTING, HYDRAULIC
15 2 EA. 7972 NUT, LOCK - ELASTIC COLLAR
16 2 EA. 42624 WASHER, FLAT
17 1 EA. 430187 HOSE KIT - HYDRAULIC OPERATED BREAKOUT 6-8
WRENCH
18 1 EA. 71364 ADAPTER, TEE
19 2 EA. 45862 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT - O-RING
20 4 EA. 35630 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT

6-7
SHEET 3
BI012735

HOSE KIT - HYDRAULIC OPERATED BREAKOUT WRENCH


ASSEMBLY 430187 REVISION F

11

5
3
1

1 6

3
10
2
7

6-8
SHEET 1
BI012735

HOSE KIT - HYDRAULIC OPERATED BREAKOUT WRENCH


ASSEMBLY 430187 REVISION F

6-8
SHEET 2
BI012735

HOSE KIT - HYDRAULIC OPERATED BREAKOUT WRENCH


ASSEMBLY 430187 REVISION F

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


430187 HOSE KIT - HYDRAULIC OPERATED BREAKOUT WRENCH
1 2 EA 404381 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF211-04-36)
2 1 EA 407428 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF211-04-16)
3 2 EA 1020090 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF211-04-28)
4 1 EA 404457 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF211-04-63)
5 1 EA 404220 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF211-04-95)
6 1 EA 408274 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF211-04-8)
7 1 EA 405544 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF211-04-24)
9 1 EA 404386 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF211-04-72)
10 1 EA 404007 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF211-04-88)
11 1 EA 412212 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF211-04-200)

6-8
SHEET 3
BI012735

CYLINDER, 4 1/2 INCH BORE (SWING)


ASSEMBLY 437090 REVISION C

15
4
6
9 14 3
13 5
16

11 8 2 1

6-9
SHEET 1
BI012735

CYLINDER, 4 1/2 INCH BORE (SWING)


ASSEMBLY 437090 REVISION C

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


437090 CYLINDER, 4 1/2 INCH BORE (SWING)
1 1 EA ------- WIPER
2 1 EA ------- SEAL
3 1 EA ------- O-RING
4 1 EA ------- BACKUP
5 1 EA ------- O-RING
6 1 EA ------- SEAL
7 1 EA ------- O-RING
8 2 EA ------- WEAR RING
9 2 EA ------- WEAR RING
10 1 EA V006768 SEAL KIT (Includes Items 1 thru 9)
11 1 EA V008666 LOCKNUT
12 2 EA V003612 PORT PLUG (Not Shown)
13 1 EA ------- TUBE ASSEMBLY
14 1 EA ------- ROD ASSEMBLY
15 1 EA V006767 HEAD
16 1 EA V004981 PISTON

6-9
SHEET 2
BI012735

CYLINDER, 5 INCH BORE (ROTATE/TELESCOPING)


ASSEMBLY 413643 REVISION -

12
4 5 6 2
9 11
10
13

1 3 7 8

6-10
SHEET 1
BI012735

CYLINDER, 5 INCH BORE (ROTATE/TELESCOPING)


ASSEMBLY 413643 REVISION -

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


413643 CYLINDER, 5 INCH BORE (ROTATE/TELESCOPING)
1 1 EA V002361 NUT, LOCK
2 1 EA V004511 RETAINING RING
3 1 EA ------- O-RING
4 2 EA ------- U CUP
5 1 EA ------- O-RING
6 1 EA ------- BACKUP
7 1 EA ------- POLYPAK, TYPE "B"
8 1 EA ------- WIPER
9 1 EA V004508 TUBE ASSEMBLY
10 1 EA V004509 ROD ASSEMBLY
11 1 EA ------- HEAD
12 1 EA V004510 PISTON
13 2 EA V005013 LUBE FITTING
1 EA 22507 CYLINDER SEAL KIT (Includes Items 1 thru 8)

6-10
SHEET 2
BI012735

CYLINDER, 4 INCH BORE (CLAMP)


ASSEMBLY 411305 REVISION -

3
16
8 6 14 4
17
5
15
12

11 9 1
2

6-11
SHEET 1
BI012735

CYLINDER, 4 INCH BORE (CLAMP)


ASSEMBLY 411305 REVISION -

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


411305 CYLINDER, 4 INCH BORE (CLAMP)
1 1 EA ------- WIPER
2 1 EA ------- SEAL
3 1 EA ------- O-RING
4 1 EA ------- BACKUP
5 1 EA ------- O-RING
6 1 EA ------- SEAL
7 1 EA ------- O-RING
8 1 EA ------- WEAR RING
9 2 EA ------- WEAR RING
10 1 EA V006720 SEAL KIT (Includes Items 1 Thru 9)
11 1 EA V003611 LOCK NUT
12 2 EA V005013 LUBE FITTING
13 2 EA V004488 PORT PLUG (Not Shown)
14 1 EA V006721 TUBE ASSEMBLY
15 1 EA V006722 ROD ASSEMBLY
16 1 EA V006723 HEAD
17 1 EA V006724 PISTON

6-11
SHEET 2
BI012735

MAST LOCK ASSEMBLY (SLEEVED)


ASSEMBLY T105573 REVISION -

1
3 20 21

6
2

2
6

1 5

3 20 21
18 16

6-12
SHEET 1
BI012735

MAST LOCK ASSEMBLY (SLEEVED)


ASSEMBLY T105573 REVISION -

1 4

3 20 21 14
15
16
5 6
7

19 17
15
14
11

8 8 10 12 13
8 10 12 13

9
1 1

6-12
SHEET 2
BI012735

MAST LOCK ASSEMBLY (SLEEVED)


ASSEMBLY T105573 REVISION -

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION SECT-PAGE


T105573 MAST LOCK ASSEMBLY (SLEEVED)
1 2 EA 439628 HYDRAULIC CYLINDER 4-25
2 2 EA 96440-050 PIN, MAST LOCK
3 2 EA 439064 SLEEVE, MAST LOCKING
4 2 EA 96425 LUG, CYLINDER
5 2 EA 96424 SUPPORT, PIN - MAST
6 2 EA 96423-050 SUPPORT, PIN - MAST
7 2 EA 5929 FITTING, GREASE - STRAIGHT (1/8NPT)
8 4 EA 36381 119437 ADAPTER, ELBOW - 90 DEG
9 2 EA 77849 1755738 ADAPTER, 90 DEG
10 2 EA 305849 JB7200108 ADAPTER,TEE
11 2 EA 35624-050 120271 ADAPTER, ELBOW
12 2 EA 36378-050 119328 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
13 2 EA 302112 DUPF608 ADAPTER, ELBOW
14 2 EA 329095 DUPF692 ADAPTER, ELBOW
15 2 EA 320078 DUPF388 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
16 1 EA 84885 VALVE, COUNTERBALANCE
17 2 EA 6881 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (3/8-16UNC, 3.000L)
18 1 EA 435162 BAR, TAPPED - COUNTERBALANCE VALVE
19 4 EA 56006 WASHER, FLAT (0.375, HARDENED)
20 2 EA 439065 SLEEVE, INTER MAST LOCKING PIN
21 12 EA 9128 120357 CAPSCREW, SOCKET HEAD - GR8
(1/4-20UNC, 0.750L)

6-12
SHEET 3
BI012735

AUTOMATIC PIPE POSITIONER SENSOR INSTALLATION


ASSEMBLY 428589 REVISION E

6-13
SHEET 1
BI012735

AUTOMATIC PIPE POSITIONER SENSOR INSTALLATION


ASSEMBLY 428589 REVISION E

8 9

6-13
SHEET 2
BI012735

AUTOMATIC PIPE POSITIONER SENSOR INSTALLATION


ASSEMBLY 428589 REVISION E

6-13
SHEET 3
BI012735

AUTOMATIC PIPE POSITIONER SENSOR INSTALLATION


ASSEMBLY 428589 REVISION E

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


428589 AUTOMATIC PIPE POSITIONER SENSOR INSTALLATION
1 1 EA 428548 MOUNT, PIPE POSITION SENSOR
2 1 EA 418673 SENSOR, PREWIRED (UNSHIELDED)
3 1 EA 342432 1420750 CABLE
5 2 EA 403689 RELAY, 24 VDC - SPDT W/DIODE - 10 A
6 2 EA 404002 DIODE, MOLDED
7 1 EA 1496507 DECAL, AUTO PIPE POSITIONER
8 4 EA 4259356 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR8 (3/8-16UNC, 3.250L)
9 4 EA 7972 NUT, LOCK (3/8-16UNC, ELASTIC COLLAR)

6-13
SHEET 4
BI012735

PIPE POSITIONER INSTALLATION


ASSEMBLY 442197 REVISION D

12 13 36
10 11 13 33 24 13 14

7 5 3 4

15 16
8 9 1 19 15 16 34

28
29

29
30

6-14
SHEET 1
BI012735

PIPE POSITIONER INSTALLATION


ASSEMBLY 442197 REVISION D

17 2
23 22 21 18

32 31 4

19 20 27 19 19

18
18
20 20
27 27

6-14
SHEET 2
BI012735

PIPE POSITIONER INSTALLATION


ASSEMBLY 442197 REVISION D

6-14
SHEET 3
BI012735

PIPE POSITIONER INSTALLATION


ASSEMBLY 442197 REVISION D

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION SECT-PAGE


442197 PIPE POSITIONER INSTALLATION
1 1 EA 95552 CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC
22480 cylinder seal kit
2 1 EA 429708 HYDRAULIC CYLINDER ASSEMBLY - SWING 6-15
4 1 EA 96230 BRACKET, SLIDE - PIPE POSITIONER
5 1 EA 442179 ARM, SWING - PIPE POSITIONER
7 1 EA 96317 PIN, PIPE POSITIONER
8 2 EA 96321 BEARING, JOURNAL
9 2 EA 5929 FITTING, GREASE STRAIGHT
10 2 EA 6151 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (1/2-13UNC, 2.500L)
11 2 EA 6291 NUT, LOCK (1/2-13UNC, ELASTIC COLLAR)
12 2 EA 439246 PIN, CYLINDER
13 4 EA 9821 PIN, COTTER (5/32 X 1 3/4)
14 1 EA 42794 PIN, CLEVIS
15 8 EA 42710 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (3/4-10UNC, 2.250L)
16 8 EA 42606 NUT, LOCK (3/4-10UNC)
17 2 EA 35435 ADAPTER, ELBOW - 90 DEG
18 2 EA 95567 VALVE, SEQUENCE
19 3 EA 35475 ADAPTER, 90 DEG
20 3 EA 37827 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
21 2 EA 42556 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (1/4-20UNC, 3.500L)
22 2 EA 5968 NUT, HEX - GR5 (1/4-20UNC)
23 2 EA 42624 WASHER, FLAT (0.250,TYPE A)
24 4 EA 1651642 ADAPTER, HYDRAULIC - 90 DEG
27 3 EA 71364 ADAPTER, BRANCH TEE
28 1 EA 84885 VALVE, COUNTERBALANCE
V004403 Cartridge Replacement
V004404 Seal Kit (One Per Cartridge)
30 2 EA 18571 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
31 2 EA 428127 SHIM, PIPE POSITIONER - 12 GAUGE
32 2 EA 428128 SHIM, PIPE POSITIONER - 10 GAUGE
33 1 EA 53536 PIN, CLEVIS
34 4 EA 42630 WASHER, FLAT (0.750,TYPE A)
35 1 EA 435951 PIPE POSITIONER SENSOR/COMPONENTS 6-16
36 2 EA 400242 BUSHING, STEEL

6-14
SHEET 4
BI012735

HYDRAULIC CYLINDER ASSEMBLY - SWING


ASSEMBLY 429708 REVISION B

12
4 19 11
9 7 6 20 16 17 3
13

10 5 18 14
2 1

21

6-15
SHEET 1
BI012735

HYDRAULIC CYLINDER ASSEMBLY - SWING


ASSEMBLY 429708 REVISION B

6-15
SHEET 2
BI012735

HYDRAULIC CYLINDER ASSEMBLY - SWING


ASSEMBLY 429708 REVISION B

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


429708 HYDRAULIC CYLINDER ASSEMBLY - SWING
1 1 EA V005366 WIPER
2 1 EA V005367 SEAL
3 1 EA V005374 O-RING
4 1 EA V005373 BACK-UP RING
5 1 EA V005371 O-RING
6 1 EA V005370 SEAL
7 1 EA V005795 WEAR RING
8 1 EA V012899 SEAL KIT (INCLUDES ITEMS 1 THRU 7)
9 2 EA V009406 CLIP PIN
10 1 EA V005382 LOCK NUT
11 2 EA V000273 SETSCREW (1/4-20UNC, 2.000L)
12 1 EA V012900 RETAINING RING
13 2 EA V002363 NYLON PLUG
14 4 EA V012901 BUSHING
15 2 EA V011919 PORT PLUG
16 1 EA ----------- TUBE ASSEMBLY
17 1 EA 4003249 ROD
18 1 EA 4003270 ROD CLEVIS (ADJUSTABLE)
19 1 EA V012904 HEAD
20 1 EA V012905 PISTON
21 2 EA V003839 CLEVIS PIN

6-15
SHEET 3
BI012735

PIPE POSITIONER SENSOR/COMPONENTS


ASSEMBLY 435951 REVISION A

6-16
SHEET 1
BI012735

PIPE POSITIONER SENSOR/COMPONENTS


ASSEMBLY 435951 REVISION A

1
5

1 3

6-16
SHEET 2
BI012735

PIPE POSITIONER SENSOR/COMPONENTS


ASSEMBLY 435951 REVISION A

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


435951 PIPE POSITIONER SENSOR/COMPONENTS
1 1 EA 81187 SWITCH, LIMIT- (2 P.D.T.) - UPPER CONTROLS
2 1 EA 416873 LAMP, RED
3 1 EA 342432 1420750 CABLE (SWITCH)
4 1 EA 1662895 BAR, FLAT PIVOT - PROXIMITY SENSOR
5 1 EA 438175 BRACKET, PIPE POSITIONER SENSOR

6-16
SHEET 3
BI012735

PIPE RACK ASSEMBLY (MD6420)


ASSEMBLY 4246260 REVISION A

57 7

47 60 2 4 6 34

25 26 27

28 29
1

61
7

25 26 27 3 5 34 32 5 34 25 26 27

6-17
SHEET 1
BI012735

PIPE RACK ASSEMBLY (MD6420)


ASSEMBLY 4246260 REVISION A

37

48
68

6-17
SHEET 2
BI012735

PIPE RACK ASSEMBLY (MD6420)


ASSEMBLY 4246260 REVISION A

47 51 60 62 8
57

34

12 13 58 36
42
34
39 40 41
46
39 40 41
59 63 63 59
37 13 38
8 44 51 51 44 34 37
13 38
46 36

61 61

9
34
11 13 53 50 51 49
54 34
45 52
10

12 13
14
55 56 52

8 50 51 49

6-17
SHEET 3
BI012735

PIPE RACK ASSEMBLY (MD6420)


ASSEMBLY 4246260 REVISION A

36
42
39 40 41

39 40 41

37 13 38
37
13 38
36

48

68

49 50 51
45 13 34 53 54 35

6-17
SHEET 4
BI012735

PIPE RACK ASSEMBLY (MD6420)


ASSEMBLY 4246260 REVISION A

21
23

20
17

15

16 18

22 19

9
1
11

57 10

7 12 13 58

66 2 44 51 59 63
64 65 12 13
66 57

67 61
66 64 65
8

66

67
8 5 47 51 60 62 44 51 59 63

6-17
SHEET 5
BI012735

PIPE RACK ASSEMBLY (MD6420)


ASSEMBLY 4246260 REVISION A

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION SECT-PAGE


4246260 PIPE RACK ASSEMBLY (MD6420)
1 1 EA 411482 SUPPORT, PIPE RACK
2 1 EA 4246013 CAROUSEL WELDMENT - SKSW
3 1 EA 435857 CAP, BEARING - PIPE RACK
4 1 EA 96535 CAP, BEARING CAROUSEL
5 4 EA 96391-050 BEARING, JOURNAL - PIPE RACK
6 2 EA 96392-050 BEARING, JOURNAL - PIPE RACK
7 2 EA 96421 WASHER, THRUST - PIPE RACK
8 2 EA 95550-050 CYLINDER, CAROUSEL LOCK - PIPE RACK
9 2 EA 96520-050 PIN, CAROUSEL LOCK - PIPE RACK
10 2 EA 96521-050 PIN, CAROUSEL LOCK INSERT - PIPE RACK
11 2 EA 96519 PIN, DOWEL (3/8 X 2")
12 17 EA 42723 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR8 (3/8-16UNC, 1.250L)
13 23 EA 56006 WASHER, FLAT (0.375, HARDENED)
14 2 EA 303909 GAFF2031T0808 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
15 1 EA 40159 ROLLER, PIPE RACK
16 1 EA 40009 BEARING
17 1 EA 40217 SEAL, RETAINER
18 2 EA 40037 RING, RETAINER
19 1 EA 40171 RETAINER, PIPE RACK
20 1 EA 40215 RETAINER, SHAFT PIPE RACK
21 1 EA 40172-050 SHAFT, PIPE RACK
22 2 EA 6092 105165-050 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5
(1/2-13UNC, 1.000L)
23 2 EA 5977 105166 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (1/2-13UNC,
1.250L)
25 11 EA 74373 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR8 (1 1/4-7UNC, 3.500L)
26 11 EA 73792 NUT, HEX - GR8 (1-1/4-7UNC)
27 22 EA 62041 WASHER, FLAT (1.250, HARDENED)
28 8 EA 42744-050 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR8 (3/4-10UNC, 3.000L)
29 8 EA 56004 NUT, HEX - GR8 (3/4-10UNC)
32 1 EA 96518 CAP, BEARING - PIPE
34 10 EA 5929 FITTING, GREASE STRAIGHT (1/8NPT ALEMITE)
35 1 EA 402197 STOP PLATE - UPPER
36 2 EA 303859 GAFF1868T0808 ADAPTER, 90 DEG
37 2 EA 42578 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (3/8-16UNC, 2.250L)
38 2 EA 7972 NUT, ENGINE SKID LOCK (3/8-16UNC, ELASTIC
COLLAR)
39 2 EA 303816 GAFF1852T0808 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
40 2 EA 303956 GAFF2114T0808 ADAPTER, TEE - SWIVEL
41 2 EA 303949 GAFF2098T0808 ADAPTER, HYDRAULIC SWIVEL -
90 DEG
42 1 EA 84885 VALVE, COUNTERBALANCE - DUAL
43 2 EA 41212-050 SUPPORT, PIPE RACK - LOWER
44 2 EA 327650 1407002-T74 BUSHING, STEEL
45 2 EA 416627 CYLINDER, SWING (PIPE RACK) 6-18
46 2 EA 303855 GAFF1868T0606 ADAPTER, ELBOW - 90 DEG
47 1 EA 418987 KIT, PIPE-RACK SHIM
48 1 EA 414846 LUG, UPPER PIPE RACK
49 4 EA 420861 PIN, SWING CYLINDER
6-17
SHEET 6
BI012735

PIPE RACK ASSEMBLY (MD6420)


ASSEMBLY 4246260 REVISION A

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION SECT-PAGE


50 8 EA 42728-050 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR8 (1/2-13UNC, 1.500L)
51 24 EA 55185 WASHER,FLAT (0.5000, HARDENED)
52 8 EA 327614 1407002-T26 BUSHING
53 2 EA 411493 PIN, SWING CYLINDER (PIPE RACK)
54 4 EA 42724-050 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR8 (3/8-16UNC, 1.500L)
55 2 EA 327628 1407002-T44 BUSHING
56 2 EA 327629 1407002-T45 BUSHING, STEEL
57 1 EA 411477 PLATE, INDEX - LOWER PIPE RACK SUPPORT
58 1 EA 411465 PIN, CYLINDER - INDEX
59 2 EA 411476 CAP, END - CYLINDER
60 1 EA 411467 CAP, END - CAROUSEL
61 1 EA 411473 CYLINDER, INDEX (PIPE RACK) 6-19
62 8 EA 42730 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR8 (1/2-13UNC, 2.000L)
63 8 EA 42729 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR8 (1/2-13UNC, 1.750L)
64 1 EA 17752 NIPPLE, PIPE (1/2 NPT X 4.50)
65 1 EA 8304 COUPLING, PIPE
66 2 EA 303924 GAFF2032T0808 ADAPTER, 90 DEG
68 1 EA 414845 LUG, LOWER PIPE RACK

6-17
SHEET 7
BI012735

CYLINDER, SWING (PIPE RACK)


ASSEMBLY 416627 REVISION A

8
10
15 6 11
13 16
3 4
14

5
7 2
1

6-18
SHEET 1
BI012735

CYLINDER, SWING (PIPE RACK)


ASSEMBLY 416627 REVISION A

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


416627 CYLINDER, SWING (PIPE RACK)
1 1 EA ------- WIPER
2 1 EA ------- SEAL
3 1 EA V006884 O-RING
4 1 EA V006885 BACK-UP
5 1 EA ------- O-RING
6 1 EA V006887 SEAL
7 2 EA V006888 RING, WEAR
8 1 EA ------- RING, WEAR
9 1 EA V008566 CYLINDER SEAL KIT (Includes Items 1 thru 8)
10 1 EA V004886 NUT, LOCK
11 1 EA V007069 SETSCREW
12 2 EA ------- PLUG, PORT (Shipping) Not Shown
13 1 EA V008570 TUBE ASSEMBLY
14 1 EA V008569 ROD ASSEMBLY
15 1 EA V008568 PISTON
16 1 EA V008567 HEAD

6-18
SHEET 2
BI012735

CYLINDER, INDEX (PIPE RACK)


ASSEMBLY 411473 REVISION -

17

7 6
15 5
4
8 18 12
16

11 9 2 1 13

6-19
SHEET 1
BI012735

CYLINDER, INDEX (PIPE RACK)


ASSEMBLY 411473 REVISION -

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


411473 CYLINDER, INDEX (PIPE RACK)
1 1 EA. V005366 WIPER
2 1 EA. V005367 SEAL
3 1 EA. V010147 O-RING
4 1 EA. V005374 O-RING
5 1 EA. V005373 BACKUP
6 1 EA. V005372 O-RING
7 1 EA. V005370 SEAL
8 1 EA. V005795 RING, WEAR
9 2 EA. V005369 RING, WEAR
11 1 EA. V010149 NUT, LOCK
12 1 EA. V005013 FITTING, LUBE
13 2 EA. V010150 BUSHING
14 2 EA. V005381 PLUG, PORT (Not Shown)
15 1 EA. V010151 TUBE ASSEMBLY
16 1 EA. V010152 ROD ASSEMBLY
17 1 EA. V005376 HEAD
18 1 EA. V010157 PISTON
1 EA. V010148 CYLINDER SEAL KIT
(Includes items 1 Thru 9)

6-19
SHEET 2
BI012735

MAST HOSE PLUMBING


ASSEMBLY 426103 REVISION B

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION SECT-PAGE


426103 MAST HOSE PLUMBING
1 1 EA 426756 AUTO TOOL WRENCH PLUMBING 6-21
2 1 EA 426757 PIPE POSITIONER PLUMBING 6-22
3 1 EA 423916 PIPE RACK SWING PLUMBING 6-23
4 1 EA 426758 PIPE RACK ROTATE PLUMBING 6-24
5 1 EA 426755 PIPE RACK LOCK PLUMBING 6-25
6 1 EA 422102 WINCH PLUMBING 6-26

6-20
SHEET 1
BI012735

AUTO TOOL WRENCH PLUMBING


ASSEMBLY 426756 REVISION B

6-21
SHEET 1
BI012735

AUTO TOOL WRENCH PLUMBING


ASSEMBLY 426756 REVISION B

6-21
SHEET 2
BI012735

AUTO TOOL WRENCH PLUMBING


ASSEMBLY 426756 REVISION B

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


426756 AUTO TOOL WRENCH PLUMBING
1 2 EA 404495 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF310-08-100)
2 2 EA 404387 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF211-04-50)

6-21
SHEET 3
BI012735

PIPE POSITIONER PLUMBING


ASSEMBLY 426757 REVISION C

3
7

2 4

6 5
1

6-22
SHEET 1
BI012735

PIPE POSITIONER PLUMBING


ASSEMBLY 426757 REVISION C

6-22
SHEET 2
BI012735

PIPE POSITIONER PLUMBING


ASSEMBLY 426757 REVISION C

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


426757 PIPE POSITIONER PLUMBING
1 2 EA 401695 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF310-04-28)
2 1 EA 1053288 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCA4G2L-04-20)
3 1 EA 1488641 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF310-04-68)
4 1 EA 423907 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCA4G2L-04-54)
5 1 EA 423906 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCA4G2L-04-63)
6 1 EA 423905 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCA4G2L-04-16)
7 2 EA 1488642 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF211-04-22.5)

6-22
SHEET 3
BI012735

PIPE RACK SWING PLUMBING


ASEMBLY 423916 REVISION B

4
5

2
6

6-23
SHEET 1
BI012735

PIPE RACK SWING PLUMBING


ASEMBLY 423916 REVISION B

6-23
SHEET 2
BI012735

PIPE RACK SWING PLUMBING


ASEMBLY 423916 REVISION B

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


423916 PIPE RACK SWING PLUMBING
1 2 EA 404850 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF310-08-130)
2 2 EA 1488671 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCA8G2L-08-21)
3 1 EA 423914 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCA8G2L-08-42)
4 1 EA 423913 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCA8G2L-08-38)
5 1 EA 404853 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF310-08-29)
6 1 EA 404854 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF310-08-25)

6-23
SHEET 3
BI012735

PIPE RACK ROTATE PLUMBING


ASSEMBLY 426758 REVISION D

6-24
SHEET 1
BI012735

PIPE RACK ROTATE PLUMBING


ASSEMBLY 426758 REVISION D

6-24
SHEET 2
BI012735

PIPE RACK ROTATE PLUMBING


ASSEMBLY 426758 REVISION D

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


426758 PIPE RACK ROTATE PLUMBING
1 2 EA 307211 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCA2781-04-89)
2 2 EA 307172 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCA2781-04-40)

6-24
SHEET 3
BI012735

PIPE RACK LOCK PLUMBING


ASSEMBLY 426755 REVISION B

3 1

6-25
SHEET 1
BI012735

PIPE RACK LOCK PLUMBING


ASSEMBLY 426755 REVISION B

6-25
SHEET 2
BI012735

PIPE RACK LOCK PLUMBING


ASSEMBLY 426755 REVISION B

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


426755 PIPE RACK LOCK PLUMBING
1 2 EA 423878 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCA8G2L-08-120)
2 2 EA 423913 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCA8G2L-08-38)
3 2 EA 436290 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAM2T-04-28)

6-25
SHEET 3
BI012735

WINCH PLUMBING
ASSEMBLY 422102 REVISION D

3
1 2 4

1 2

6-26
SHEET 1
BI012735

WINCH PLUMBING
ASSEMBLY 422102 REVISION D

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


422102 WINCH PLUMBING
1 2 EA 404853 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF310-08-29)
2 2 EA 434707 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF310-08-135)
3 1 EA ---------- HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAM2T-06-XX)
4 1 EA ---------- HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAM2T-06-XX)

6-26
SHEET 2
BI012735

ROTARY DRIVE ASSEMBLY


ASSEMBLY 439029 REVISION K

9 7
60 11
17 18 39 12 9
11 31 59 60
35 37
34 16 16 34 35 37

5 6 36 5 6 36 37
37 27 28

26

9 12 7 9 1

20 30
11 11 25
30 20
7 39 25 10
3
23 33 19
24
13
4
2
7 17 18
38 2

14 15

19

8
57 56
14 15 30
56 57
4
58

36 37

32
55 54 53 5 6 36 37

6-27
SHEET 1
BI012735

ROTARY DRIVE ASSEMBLY


ASSEMBLY 439029 REVISION K

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION SECT-PAGE


439029 ROTARY DRIVE ASSEMBLY
1 1 EA 4260824 ROTARY DRIVE GEARCASE ASSEMBLY 6-28
2 2 EA 95176 MOTOR, HYDRAULIC 6-29
3 1 EA 438633 GUIDE, LH - ROTARY HEAD
4 1 EA 438634 GUIDE, RH - ROTARY HEAD
5 8 EA 410860 PAD, WEAR
6 8 EA 95541 SHIM, WEAR PAD
7 2 EA 95784 FLANGE
8 1 EA 320681 126058 COUPLING, PIPE
9 6 EA 353311 5840108 - ADAPTER, SPLIT FLANGE
10 2 EA 56324 ADAPTER, SPLIT FLANGE - 90 DEG
11 4 EA 51120 ADAPTER, SPLIT FLANGE - 90 DEG
12 8 EA 317936 105202 - CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5
(5/8-11UNC, 6.000L)
13 1 EA 45278 NIPPLE, PIPE (2 1/2 NPT x 3.00, SCH80, BLACK)
14 12 EA 426374 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR8 (7/8-9UNC, 2.250L)
15 12 EA 438680 WASHER, NORD-LOCK (7/8)
16 8 EA 410859 CAPSCREW, BRASS (1/2-13UNC, 1.000L)
17 4 EA 42736 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR8 (5/8-11UNC, 1.750)
18 4 EA 42629 WASHER, FLAT (5/8, TYPE A)
19 4 EA 332710 1412316 - ADAPTER, SPLIT FLANGE
20 2 EA 36287 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
23 1 EA 18563 ADAPTER, 90 DEG
24 1 EA 62971 ADAPTER, TEE
25 2 EA 320658 125985 - ELBOW, PIPE - 90 DEG
26 1 EA 34860 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
27 1 EA 38486 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
28 1 EA 61982 ADAPTER, REDUCER
30 2 EA 36451 BUSHING
31 1 EA 96157-050 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
32 2 EA 400680 BAR, CHOCK
33 1 EA 427587 ADAPTER, FLANGE
34 2 EA 438595 SHIM, WEAR PAD
35 2 EA 438594 WEAR PAD
36 16 EA 423852 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - BRASS (1/2-13UNC,
1.250L)
37 24 EA 438683 WASHER, NORD-LOCK (1/2)
38 2 EA 58473 GASKET, 2 BOLT
39 4 EA 6403 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (1/2-13UNC, 3.000L)
53 2 EA 438593 PAD, WEAR
54 2 EA 438596 SHIM, WEAR PAD
55 4 EA 4339680 PIN, DOWEL - HEAD GUIDE
56 12 EA 5972 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (1/2-13UNC, 1.500L)
57 12 EA 438683 WASHER, NORD-LOCK (1/2)
58 1 EA 442617 RING, DUST DEFLECTOR
59 1 EA 51121 ADAPTER, 90 DEG
60 2 EA 82678 ADAPTER, 45 DEG

6-27
SHEET 2
BI012735

ROTARY DRIVE GEARCASE ASSEMBLY


ASSEMBLY 4260824 REVISION B
22 60

19 23
17 21

20

31

18 22

43

32 48

35
52
57 33
58

11 50 59

14

26 27
49 8 34 13
40
24 25

16

15

38

6
7
24 25
27 28
9
10 30
42
3

12 65
21
6-28
SHEET 1
BI012735

ROTARY DRIVE GEARCASE ASSEMBLY


ASSEMBLY 4260824 REVISION B
63 64

36

51
44

61 1 37

46

53 54 55
39

29

62

41

61
61

6-28
SHEET 2
BI012735

ROTARY DRIVE GEARCASE ASSEMBLY


ASSEMBLY 4260824 REVISION B

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


4260824 ROTARY DRIVE GEARCASE ASSEMBLY
1 2 EA 38342 ADAPTER, SPLINE
2 4 EA 98894 KEY
3 1 EA V005118 SHAFT
4 2 EA 98897 SHAFT, 24T
5 2 EA V014285 GEAR, 84T
6 2 EA V014286 SHAFT, 24T
7 1 EA 98900 GEAR, 110T
8 2 EA 98902 COVER, END
9 1 EA 98903 SPACER
10 1 EA 4159874 SPACER
11 2 EA 407162 LOCKNUT
12 1 EA 4159875 PLATE, SEAL
13 1 EA 98907 CARRIER, BEARING
14 1 EA V005119 HOUSING, SEAL
15 1 EA ------- CASE
16 1 EA V012376 COVER
17 8 EA 5988 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (3/8-16UNC, 1.250L)
18 13 EA 5993 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (1/2-13UNC, 3.250L)
19 8 EA 7801 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (5/8-11UNC, 4.000L)
20 6 EA 319945 CAPSCREW, SOCKET HEAD - GR8 (1/2-13UNC, 2.250L)
21 14 EA 5962 WASHER, LOCK - 3/8
22 19 EA 5975 WASHER, LOCK - 1/2
23 8 EA 98914 WASHER, LOCK - 5/8
24 4 EA 98915 BEARING CONE
25 4 EA 98916 BEARING CUP
26 1 EA 98917 BEARING CONE
27 2 EA 41137 BEARING CUP
28 1 EA 41138 BEARING CONE
29 2 EA 37801 BEARING, BALL
30 1 EA 98920 PIN, ROLL
31 2 EA ------- PIN, DOWEL
32 1 EA 98921 BUSHING
33 1 EA 98922 PLUG, MAGNETIC
34 2 EA 98923 PLUG, COUNTERSUNK HEX
35 1 EA 98924 PLUG/O-RING
36 1 EA ------- PLUG, MAGNETIC
37 2 EA 38355 SNAP RING ADAPTER
38 2 EA 98925 SNAP RING
39 2 EA 98736 SNAP RING
40 1 EA 98926 SNAP RING
41 1 EA 1673470 PLUG
42 1 EA 4276640 SEAL, SPECIAL
43 1 EA ------- NAMEPLATE
44 1 EA 69616 WINDOW, OIL LEVEL
45 1 EA V004855 TAG, OIL EMPTY
46 2 EA 1135942 PLUG, PLASTIC (SHIPPING)
48 1 EA 98929 FITTING, BREATHER
49 2 EA 98930 SHIM SET
50 8 EA 98931 SETSCREW
6-28
SHEET 3
BI012735

ROTARY DRIVE GEARCASE ASSEMBLY


ASSEMBLY 4260824 REVISION B

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


51 1 EA V002476 PLUG, SQUARE HEAD
52 1 EA V012621 HOUSING, SEAL
53 5 EA V004563 SHIM, .005
54 5 EA V004564 SHIM, .007
55 6 EA V004565 SHIM, .020
57 1 EA V012622 SEAL, FACE
58 1 EA V012623 SEAL SPACER
59 2 EA V004566 SEAL
60 6 EA 5972 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (1/2-13UNC, 1.500L)
61 1 EA 4277211 FITTING, GREASE
62 2 EA ------- BEARING, BALL
63 1 EA 7571 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (5/8-11UNC, 1.00L)
64 1 EA 49149 WASHER (5/8")
65 6 EA 42570 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (3/8-16UNC, 1.00L)

6-28
SHEET 4
BI012735

MOTOR, HYDRAULIC
ASSEMBLY 95176 REVISION A

4 7
3 5 6

1 2
8
8

9
9

10
21 23
22
18
11
20
17 19

16
13 14 15
12

32 31 33
29 30
26
28
25
27

24

35

34
2
1

6-29
SHEET 1
BI012735

MOTOR, HYDRAULIC
ASSEMBLY 95176 REVISION A

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION SECT-PAGE


95176 MOTOR, HYDRAULIC
1 2 EA V010367 PLUG, HEX SOCKET HEAD
2 2 EA V010368 O-RING
3 4 EA V010369 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD
4 1 EA V007977 PORT BLOCK W/SHUTTLE
5 1 EA V010370 GASKET
6 1 EA V010371 PORT PLATE, BIDIRECTIONAL
7 1 EA V010372 FACE PLATE
8 5 EA V010373 PIN, FACE PLATE AND PORT PLATE
9 3 EA -------- O-RING
10 1 EA 58502 SHUTTLE VALVE W/TWO ORIFICES 6-29A
12 1 EA V010374 RETAINING RING
13 1 EA V010375 SPRING RETAINER
14 1 EA V010376 BARREL STOP
15 12 EA V010377 DISC SPRING
16 12 EA V010378 THRUST WASHER
17 1 EA V010379 CYLINDER BARREL
18 1 EA V010380 BARREL BEARING
19 1 EA V010381 RETAINING RING (ORANGE) .075" - 1.90 MM
1 EA V010382 RETAINING RING (BLACK) .077" - 1.96 MM
1 EA V010383 RETAINING RING (RED) .079" - 2.01 MM
1 EA V010384 RETAINING RING (GREEN) .081" - 2.06 MM
1 EA V010385 RETAINING RING (YELLOW) .083" - 2.11 MM
1 EA V010386 RETAINING RING (BLUE) .085" - 2.16 MM
1 EA V010387 RETAINING RING (WHITE) .087" - 2.21 MM
20 1 EA V007108 THRUST WASHER
21 1 EA V010388 PISTON, SHOES AND RETAINER
22 1 EA V010389 CREEP PLATE
23 1 EA V010390 CAM, 19 DEG - STANDARD
24 2 EA V010391 DOWEL PIN
25 1 EA ------- HOUSING
26 1 EA V010392 CAPSCREW, SOCKET HEAD
27 1 EA V010393 SHAFT, SPLINED
28 1 EA V010394 BEARING ASSEMBLY (CONE AND CUP)
29 1 EA V010395 O-RING
30 1 EA 59234 SHAFT SEAL
31 1 EA V010396 SEAL RETAINER
32 4 EA V010397 O-RING
33 4 EA 5997 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (7/16-14UNC, 1.750L)
34 1 EA V010398 O-RING
35 1 EA V010399 RETAINER, BARREL BEARING
1 EA V002839 Seal Kit - includes items 2, 5, 9 29, 30, 32, 34 and
58502 shuttle
valve o-rings items 2 and 8)

6-29
SHEET 2
BI012735

SHUTTLE VALVE W/TWO ORIFICES


ASSEMBLY 58502 REVISION -

6 4 5 2 1 8 7
14
9

10

11

6-29A
SHEET 1
BI012735

SHUTTLE VALVE W/TWO ORIFICES


ASSEMBLY 58502 REVISION -

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


58502 SHUTTLE VALVE W/TWO ORIFICES
1 2 EA -------- PLUG
2 2 EA -------- O-RING
3 2 EA -------- SPRING
4 2 EA -------- WASHER, SPRING CENTER
5 1 EA -------- SPOOL
6 1 EA -------- BODY
7 1 EA -------- PLUG
8 1 EA -------- O-RING
9 1 EA -------- SPRING, RELIEF VALVE
10 1 EA -------- SPRING, RELIEF VALVE
11 1 EA -------- SEAT
14 2 EA -------- SHIM WASHER
(items 2 and 8 are included in V002839 seal kit)

6-29A
SHEET 2
BI012735

WINCH INSTALLATION
ASSEMBLY 422079 REVISION C

2
1 6 7 8 9
10 6

11
1

7 8 9

3 4 3 4

5 12
6 7 8 9

13

1 3 4

6-30
SHEET 1
BI012735

WINCH INSTALLATION
ASSEMBLY 422079 REVISION C

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION SECT-PAG


422079 WINCH INSTALLATION
1 1 EA 1706245 WINCH CASE DRAIN CONVERSION KIT 6-31
2 1 EA 422093 WEIGHT, OVERHAUL BALL
3 4 EA 42821 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (5/8-11UNC, 2.750L)
4 4 EA 6716 NUT, LOCK (5/8-11UNC, ELASTIC COLLAR)
5 1 EA 403096 ORIFICE
6 2 EA 422095 SHEAVE, BRONZE BUSHED
1 EA SHEAVE V010987 Bushing, Sheave
7 2 EA 410834 PIN, WINCH SHEAVE
8 2 EA 42548 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (1/4-20UNC, 2.250L)
9 2 EA 6293 NUT, LOCK (1/4-20UNC, ELASTIC COLLAR)
10 1 EA 61852 HOOK, SWIVEL
11 1 EA 422101 WIRE CABLE
12 1 EA 38686 ADAPTER, 90 DEG
13 1 EA 37675 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT

6-30
SHEET 2
BI012735

WINCH CASE DRAIN CONVERSION KIT


ASSEMBLY 1706245 REVISION -

1
3 3
2

6-31
SHEET 1
BI012735

WINCH CASE DRAIN CONVERSION KIT


ASSEMBLY 1706245 REVISION -

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION SECT-PAGE


1706245 WINCH CASE DRAIN CONVERSION KIT
1 1 EA 39465 ADAPTER, PLUG
2 1 EA 31808 ADAPTER, 90 DEG
3 1 EA 422078 WINCH ASSEMBLY 6-32

6-31
SHEET 2
BI012735

WINCH ASSEMBLY
ASSEMBLY 422078 REVISION -

9
29 26 34 22 21 15 73 30 1 38 8 65 41 63 60 78
16
66 37 38 36
28 31 23 19 20 14 72
32 57

68

35

36

42
76

48

44

75
46
71
56
53
50

7 52

70 51
18 17 77 11 45 4 3 5 6 54 74

13 79
24 47 33 12 27 49 39 2 69
80

6-32
SHEET 1
BI012735

WINCH ASSEMBLY
ASSEMBLY 422078 REVISION -

57
55

43
60

61

58

59

64

74 43 70 69

6-32
SHEET 2
BI012735

WINCH ASSEMBLY
ASSEMBLY 422078 REVISION -

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION SECT-PAGE


422078 WINCH ASSEMBLY
1 1 EA V010879 CYLINDER, BRAKE
2 1 EA 85526 SEAL
3 1 EA 85527 STAMP, PRESSURE PLATE
4 12 EA 85529 SPRING, DIE
5 5 EA 67418 DISC - FRICTION
6 6 EA 67419 DISC - BRAKE
7 2 EA 85557 SPACER
8 1 EA 85565 O-RING
9 1 EA 85566 RING, BACK-UP
11 1 EA V010880 CARRIER, PLANET - PRIMARY
12 3 EA V010881 GEAR, PLANET
13 3 EA V010882 GEAR, PLANET - PRIMARY
14 3 EA V010883 BEARING, ROLLER
15 6 EA V010884 WASHER, THRUST
16 3 EA V010885 PIN, ROLL
17 1 EA V010886 CARRIER, PLANET - OUTPUT
18 3 EA 86281 GEAR, PLANET
19 3 EA V010887 GEAR, PLANET - SECONDARY
20 6 EA 67421 BEARING, ROLLER
21 3 EA 86284 SPACER, BEARING
22 6 EA 85535 RACE, BEARING
23 3 EA 65152 PIN, ROLL
24 1 EA V010888 BASE
26 1 EA V010889 DRUM, CABLE
27 1 EA V010890 CLOSURE, CABLE DRUM
28 1 EA V010891 BEARING, BALL
29 1 EA V010892 SEAL, LIP
30 1 EA V010893 O-RING
31 1 EA V010894 RING, SNAP
32 1 EA V010895 RING, THRUST
33 1 EA 88821 BEARING RACE, THRUST
34 1 EA V010896 WASHER, THRUST
35 6 EA V010897 CAPSCREW
36 8 EA 5975 WASHER, LOCK
37 6 EA V010898 CAPSCREW
38 10 EA V010899 WASHER, LOCK
39 1 EA 85528 RING, PISTON BACKUP
41 4 EA V010900 CAPSCREW
42 1 EA 85564 PLUG, VENT
43 2 EA V010909 O-RING
44 1 EA 85563 PLUG W/O-RING
45 1 EA V010906 GEAR, SUN - PRIMARY
46 1 EA V010907 MOTOR, HYDRAULIC
1 EA V012963 seal kit
47 1 EA V010908 GEAR, SUN
48 1 EA V010910 SUPPORT, BEARING
49 1 EA 85567 RACE, OUTER BRAKE
50 1 EA V010911 O-RING
51 2 EA 85569 BEARING, SPRAG
6-32
SHEET 3
BI012735

WINCH ASSEMBLY
ASSEMBLY 422078 REVISION -

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION SECT-PAGE


52 2 EA 85570 BEARING, THRUST
53 2 EA 85571 RING, SNAP
54 1 EA 85572 CLUTCH, SPRAG
55 1 EA 85583 ELBOW, REDUCER
56 1 EA V010912 RACE, INNER BRAKE
57 1 EA V010913 HOSE ASSEMBLY
58 1 EA V010914 ADAPTER, SPLIT FLANGE
59 1 EA 86290 ELBOW/O-RING
60 4 EA V010915 CAPSCREW
61 4 EA V010916 CAPSCREW
63 2 EA V010917 CAPSCREW
64 1 EA V010918 HOSE ASSEMBLY
65 1 EA 88809 SUPPORT, MOTOR
66 2 EA V010901 SPACER, BRAKE
68 1 EA V010902 CABLE (WINCH) - 120 FT
69 1 EA 85579 ADAPTER
70 1 EA 85581 TEE, SWIVEL
71 1 EA V010903 RING, RETAINING
72 1 EA V010904 SEAL, LIP
73 1 EA V010905 BEARING
74 1 EA V010919 HOSE ASSEMBLY
75 1 EA 85582 FITTING, ELBOW
76 1 EA V010920 PLUG
77 1 EA V010923 RING, THRUST
78 1 EA V010924 BRAKE VALVE ASSEMBLY (WINCH) 6-33
79 1 EA ------- NAMEPLATE
80 4 EA V004154 SCREW, DRIVE

6-32
SHEET 4
BI012735

BRAKE VALVE ASSEMBLY (WINCH)


ASSEMBLY V010924 REVISION -

19 17 18

1 3

12
20
11
6

14
16
5

8
7
13
12 9
4
10 15
2

6-33
SHEET 1
BI012735

BRAKE VALVE ASSEMBLY (WINCH)


ASSEMBLY V010924 REVISION -

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


V010924 BRAKE VALVE ASSEMBLY (WINCH)
1 1 EA V010926 HOUSING, BRAKE VALVE
2 1 EA V010927 RETAINER, VALVE SPRING
3 1 EA V010928 RETAINER, SPRING
4 1 EA 88845 PLUG
5 1 EA V010929 SPOOL
6 1 EA V010930 PISTON, DAMPER
7 2 EA V010931 O-RING
8 1 EA V010932 POPPET, CHECK VALVE
9 1 EA V010933 ORIFICE, PILOT
10 1 EA V010934 SPRING, CHECK VALVE
11 1 EA V010935 SPRING, SPOOL
12 1 EA V010936 O-RING
13 1 EA V010937 O-RING
14 1 EA V010938 O-RING
15 1 EA V010939 RING, BACK-UP
16 1 EA V010940 RING, BACK-UP
17 1 EA 52226 BALL, STEEL
18 1 EA V010941 SPRING, COMPRESSION
19 1 EA 85582 FITTING, ELBOW
20 1 EA ------ PLUG, SHIPPING
21 1 EA ------ PLUG, SHIPPING (Not Shown)
22 1 EA V010942 SHIM, VALVE SPRING (Not Shown)

6-33
SHEET 2
BI012735

MAST LOCK INDICATOR


ASSEMBLY 411200 REVISION D

6-34
SHEET 1
BI012735

MAST LOCK INDICATOR


ASSEMBLY 411200 REVISION D

1 5 6 1 5

17 16 18

19
20

6-34
SHEET 2
BI012735

MAST LOCK INDICATOR


ASSEMBLY 411200 REVISION D

2 3

6-34
SHEET 3
BI012735

MAST LOCK INDICATOR


ASSEMBLY 411200 REVISION D

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


411200 MAST LOCK INDICATOR
1 4 EA 81187 SWITCH, LIMIT
2 1 EA 416874 LAMP, LED - GREEN
3 1 EA 416873 LAMP, LED - RED
5 2 EA 411862 MOUNT, SWITCH - INDICATOR
6 2 EA 411863 PLATE, MAST LOCK INDICATOR
7 56 FT 88012 WIRE, #16 AWG, GREEN/BLACK STRIPE
8 28 EA 88010 WIRE, #16 AWG - GREEN/WHITE STRIPE
9 28 FT 99323 WIRE, SXL - 16GA, ORANGE/YELLOW
10 12 FT 325642 1404203 WIRE, 18 AWG - BLACK
11 12 FT 342692 1420931 WIRE, 18 AWG - WHITE
12 2 EA 45256 TERM, RING - 16/14 AWG - 1/4 STUD - INSULATED
13 8 EA 45261 CONN, BUTT - 16/14 AWG
14 6 EA 45259 TERM, SPADE - 16/14 AWG-#10 STUD - INSULATED
15 20 FT 54430 CONDUIT, SEALTIGHT - 1/2" PVC
16 2 EA 350473 5000673 CONDULET
17 2 EA 60666 CONNECTOR, ELECTRICAL - STRAIGHT
18 2 EA 59347 CONNECTOR, ELECTRICAL - 90 DEG
19 2 EA 319461 118470 STUD, WELD (1/4-20UNC, 0.750L)
20 2 EA 5968 NUT, HEX (1/4-20UNC)

6-34
SHEET 4
BI012735

PIPE RACK SWING INTERLOCK


ASSEMBLY 428577 REVISION B

2 2

15 17 18
5

17

6-35
SHEET 1
BI012735

PIPE RACK SWING INTERLOCK


ASSEMBLY 428577 REVISION B

15

13 14

12

16

10
1
5

6 7 8 9 11
11 9 8 7 6

6-35
SHEET 2
BI012735

PIPE RACK SWING INTERLOCK


ASSEMBLY 428577 REVISION B

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


428577 PIPE RACK SWING INTERLOCK
1 1 EA 81187 SWITCH, LIMIT (2 P.D.T.) UPPER
2 1 EA 405242 MOUNT, LIMIT SWITCH
3 1 EA 54220 BAR, FLAT
5 1 EA 65226 SWITCH, TOGGLE - ENVIRONMENT SEALED
6 30 FT 99323 WIRE, ORANGE - ELECTRICAL - SXL - 16 GAUGE
7 8 EA 45256 TERM, RING - 16/14AWG - 1/4 STUD
8 8 EA 78138 CONNECTOR, WIRE SLIP ON - 1/4 ST
9 8 EA 45261 CONN, BUTT - 16/14 AWG - 16/14 AWG
10 3 FT 88012 WIRE, GREEN/BLACK STRIPE - #16 AWG
11 8 FT 54430 CONDUIT, SEALTIGHT
12 2 EA 56719 CONNECTOR, ELECTRICAL LIQUID TIGHT
13 2 EA 95125 TERMINAL, MALE
14 2 EA 95127 TERMINAL, FEMALE
15 1 EA 350473 5000673 CONDULET, 2-WAY
16 1 EA 59347 CONNECTOR, ELECTRICAL LIQUID TIGHT
17 1 EA 347037 167530 STUD, WELD - 0.375
18 1 EA 7972 NUT, LOCK (3/8-16UNC, ELASTIC COLLAR)

6-35
SHEET 3
BI012735

SECTION 7 - DRILLING TOOLS / ACCESSORIES

DESCRIPTION ASSEMBLY NO. SECT-PAGE


RAPID FILL INSTALLATION 432760 7-1
CONNECTOR KIT, RAPID FILL SYSTEM 57338 7-2
RAPID FILL PLUMBING 403823 7-3
LUBE SYSTEM INSTALLATION (MACHINE) AUTO 426699 7-4
LUBRICATION SYSTEM (MACHINE), AUTO 401271 7-5
AIR MOTOR ASSEMBLY (MACHINE LUBRICATION) 425924 7-6
TUBE ASSEMBLY, AIR MOTOR (MACHINE LUBRICATION) 426025 7-7
MONITOR / CONTROLLER (MACHINE LUBRICATION) 97523 7-8
FILTER / REGULATOR / LUBRICATOR ASSEMBLY (MACHINE LUBE) 63133 7-9
LUBRICATOR INSTALLATION (DRILL STEM THREAD) 401973 7-10
VALVE, AIR 330617 7-11
LUBRICATOR ASSEMBLY (DRILL STEM THREAD) 337393 7-12
FILTER / REGULATOR / LUBRICATOR ASSEMBLY 337392 7-13
LUBRICATOR HOSE PLUMBING KIT 405520 7-14
DRILL PIPE GUIDE INSTALLATION 428329 7-15
DRILL PIPE LOAD GUIDE 428268 7-15A
ROTARY TORQUE CONTROL INSTALLATION 440597 7-16
ROTARY TORQUE CONTROL PLUMBING 440598 7-17
FLUSHING VALVE INSTALLATION 442223 7-18
LOOP STRIPPING VALVE 442077 7-19
OIL INJECTION INSTALLATION 1627320 7-20
AIR LINE LUBRICATOR TANK ASSEMBLY - 35 GAL 1501364 7-21
OIL INJECTION TANK - 36 GAL 1067372 7-22
HARNESS, AIR LINE LUBRICATOR 4346991 7-22A
AIR LINE LUBRICATOR HOSE KIT - 35 GAL 1501363 7-23
HARNESS, AIR LINE LUBRICATOR - LIGHT 4347630 7-24
HARNESS, AIR LINE LUBRICATOR - SWITCH 4346996 7-25
TRAM INTERLOCK INSTALLATION, 30 DEG (WIDE DUST HOOD) 1527382 7-26
TACHOMETER INSTALLATION (DIGITAL), ROTARY DRIVE 418807 7-27
SHOCK SUB (5 1/2 INCH API REG PIN & BOX) 424521 7-28
BLOWDOWN HOSE ASSEMBLY 423955 7-29
GUIDE BUSHING ASSEMBLY - SPECIAL 437100 7-30
REMOTE TRAM INSTALLATION 438745 7-31
HARNESS, WIRING - PENDANT TETHER 1066855 7-32

SECT7
SHEET 1
BI012735

RAPID FILL INSTALLATION


ASSEMBLY 432760 REVISION D

8 12
7

6 20

5 14

9
10
4
19

3 13

7-1
SHEET 1
BI012735

RAPID FILL INSTALLATION


ASSEMBLY 432760 REVISION D

12

2
1
7-1
SHEET 2
BI012735

RAPID FILL INSTALLATION


ASSEMBLY 432760 REVISION D

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION SECT-PAGE


432760 RAPID FILL INSTALLATION
1 1 EA 57338 CONNECTOR KIT, RAPID FILL SYSTEM 7-2
2 1 EA 431393 RAPID FILL WELDMENT
3 1 EA 30835 ADAPTER, ELBOW - 90 DEG
4 2 EA 36671 ADAPTER, 90 DEG
5 1 EA 36383 ADAPTER, ELBOW - 90 DEG
6 1 EA 35584 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
7 1 EA 31396 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
8 3 EA 30067 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
9 1 EA 1035502 NUT, LOCK - GR5 (3/8-16UNC)
10 1 EA 42836 WASHER, FLAT
11 1 EA 403823 RAPID FILL PLUMBING 7-3
12 1 EA 61982 ADAPTER, SWIVEL
13 1 EA 8304 COUPLING, PIPE
14 1 EA 401270 CAP, VENT
15 1 EA 442314 COOLANT, NOZZLE AND PLUG (SEE NOTE)
16 1 EA 442313 NOZZLE, CRANKCASE (SEE NOTE)
17 1 EA 442312 NOZZLE, DIESEL FUEL (SEE NOTE)
18 1 EA 442315 FLUID, HYDRAULIC - NOZZLE AND PLUG (SEE
NOTE)
19 1 EA 39993 CLAMP, SUPPORT
20 1 EA T103711 CAP, TANK - WATER
NOTE: ITEMS 15 THRU 18 SUPPLIED LOOSE TO THE CUSTOMER

7-1
SHEET 3
BI012735

CONNECTOR KIT, RAPID FILL SYSTEM


ASSEMBLY 57338 REVISION B

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


57338 CONNECTOR KIT, RAPID FILL SYSTEM
1 1 EA V003529 VENT (FUEL) - 9 PSI PRESSURE RELIEF
2 1 EA V003528 RECEIVER (FUEL) - 2 INCH NPT
3 1 EA V003530 CAP, RECEIVER (FUEL)
4 1 EA V003531 RECEIVER (CRANK CASE) - 3/4 NPT
5 1 EA V003532 CAP, RECEIVER (CRANK CASE)
6 1 EA V011426 NOZZLE ONLY (CRANK CASE) - 3/4 NPT
7 4 EA V003533 RECEIVER (HYDRAULIC) - 3/4 ANPT
8 4 EA V003534 CAP, RECEIVER (HYDRAULIC)
9 1 EA V011427 NOZZLE ONLY (HYDRAULIC) - 3/4 ANPT
10 1 EA V011429 PLUG (HYDRAULIC)
11 1 EA V003535 RECEIVER (COOLANT) - 1/2 ANPT
12 1 EA V003536 CAP, RECEIVER (COOLANT)
13 1 EA V011428 NOZZLE ONLY (COOLANT) - 1/2 NPT
14 1 EA V011430 PLUG (COOLANT)
15 1 EA V003537 CENTRAL SERVICE BOX

- - - - -NOT INCLUDED IN KIT- - - - -


1 EA V011425 NOZZLE, REFUELING

7-2
SHEET 1
BI012735

RAPID FILL PLUMBING


ASSEMBLY 403823 REVISION H

5
1

7-3
SHEET 1
BI012735

RAPID FILL PLUMBING


ASSEMBLY 403823 REVISION H

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


403823 RAPID FILL PLUMBING
1 1 EA 4235991 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAM2T-08-196)
2 1 EA 4423190 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAG2-12-183)
3 1 EA 4423191 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAG2-12-423)
4 1 EA 4423192 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAG2-12-384)
5 1 EA 433639 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JRA1503-32-102)

7-3
SHEET 2
BI012735

LUBE SYSTEM INSTALLATION (MACHINE) AUTO


ASSEMBLY 426699 REVISION A

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION SECT-PAGE


426699 LUBE SYSTEM INSTALLATION (MACHINE) AUTO
1 1 EA 401271 LUBRICATION SYSTEM (MACHINE) AUTO 7-5
2 1 EA 426566 MOUNT, MONITOR / CONTROLLER (Located in Cab
)

7-4
SHEET 1
BI012735

LUBRICATION SYSTEM (MACHINE), AUTO


ASSEMBLY 401271 REVISION C

7-5
SHEET 1
BI012735

LUBRICATION SYSTEM (MACHINE), AUTO


ASSEMBLY 401271 REVISION C

ITEM QTY. PART NO. DESCRIPTION SECT-PAGE


401271 LUBRICATION SYSTEM (MACHINE), AUTO
2 3 63138 SL-1 INJECTOR (FOUR MANIFOLD)
3 6 63137 SL-1 INJECTOR (FIVE MANIFOLD)
1 97526 SL-1 Single Injector Replacement
1 V006812 Repair Kit, SL-1 Single Injector (Includes attaching gaskets)
4 1 97521 GAUGE - 0 TO 5000 (GLY) Located on side of pump
5 31 63140 CAP - PLASTIC
6 1 425924 AIR MOTOR ASSEMBLY (MACHINE LUBRICATION) 7-6
7 1 426025 TUBE ASSEMBLY, AIR MOTOR (MACHINE LUBRICATION) 7-7
8 1 63132 VENT VALVE ASSEMBLY
9 1 63130 COVER ASSEMBLY - DRUM
10 1 63131 PLATE - FOLLOWER
11 1 97523 MONITOR / CONTROLLER (MACHINE LUBRICATION) 7-8
12 1 63136 SWITCH - PRESSURE
13 1 63133 FILTER / REGULATOR / LUBRICATOR ASSEMBLY 7-9
(MACHINE LUBE)
14 1 97524 SWITCH - 3W 2POS NC 1/2"
15 1 97525 ROD ASSEMBLY - TIE
16 1 426026 COVER ASSEMBLY, AIR MOTOR/GREASE TUBE

7-5
SHEET 2
BI012735

AIR MOTOR ASSEMBLY (MACHINE LUBRICATION)


ASSEMBLY 425924 REVISION -

10

13
27
11
37
12

9
11 28
14 30
15

26
8 29
34
44
16
38

49

18 43 45

3 46
47
21
4
25
39

17
19
5
40
49

6
49 31
7
19
35 20
23
48
48

41 4
24
3

20
42 19

23
22 32
2
40
1

7-6
SHEET 1
BI012735

AIR MOTOR ASSEMBLY (MACHINE LUBRICATION)


ASSEMBLY 425924 REVISION -

33

35
5
24

36 32

7-6
SHEET 2
BI012735

AIR MOTOR ASSEMBLY (MACHINE LUBRICATION)


ASSEMBLY 425924 REVISION -

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


425924 AIR MOTOR ASSEMBLY (MACHINE LUBRICATION)
1 1 EA ------- U CUP (BUNA-N) (See Kit V011971)
2 1 EA V011972 BEARING, ROD
3 2 EA ------- SEAL, CYLINDER (BUNA-N) (See Kit V011971)
4 2 EA ------- O-RING (BUNA-N) (See Kit V011971)
5 1 EA V011973 ROD ASSEMBLY, PISTON
6 1 EA V011974 TUBE, CYLINDER
7 1 EA V011975 TUBE, AIR
8 1 EA V011976 CASTING, UPPER
9 2 EA ------- BUMPER, VALVE (See Kit V011977)
10 1 EA V011978 CAP, VALVE
11 2 EA ------- O-RING (BUNA-N) (See Kit V011977)
12 1 EA ------- BODY, VALVE (See Kit V011979)
13 1 EA ------- SPOOL, VALVE (See Kit V011979)
14 1 EA V011980 CAP, VALVE
15 1 EA ------- GASKET (See Kit V011977)
16 2 EA ------- O-RING (BUNA-N) (See Kit V011977)
17 1 EA V011981 VALVE, RELAY
18 3 EA ------- O-RING (BUNA-N) (See Kit V011982)
19 3 EA ------- O-RING (BUNA-N) (See Kit V011982)
20 2 EA V011983 VALVE, AIR SIGNAL
22 1 EA V011984 CASTING, LOWER
23 4 EA V011985 SCREW
24 1 EA V011986 BAR, PILOT
25 4 EA V011987 ROD, TIE
26 4 EA V011988 NUT
27 2 EA V011989 SCREW
28 1 EA ------- GASKET (See Kit V011990)
29 1 EA V011991 BODY, MUFFLER
30 2 EA V011992 SCREW
31 1 EA V011993 BRACKET, UPPER
32 1 EA V011994 BRACKET, LOWER
33 2 EA ------- SEAL, PISTON (See Kit V011971)
34 2 EA V011995 SCREW
35 2 EA ------- O-RING (BUNA-N) (See Kit V011982)
36 1 EA V011996 ADAPTER
37 4 EA V011997 SCREW
38 1 EA V011998 COUPLER
39 2 EA V011999 SCREW
40 4 EA V012000 SCREW
41 4 EA V012001 ROD, TIE
42 4 EA V012002 NUT
43 1 EA ------- ELEMENT, MUFFLER (See Kit V011990)
44 1 EA V012003 NIPPLE
45 1 EA ------- ELEMENT, END (See Kit V011990)
46 1 EA V012004 PLATE, MUFFLER
47 2 EA V012005 SCREW, SELF TAPPING
48 2 EA ------- O-RING (BUNA-N) (See Kit V011982)
49 4 EA ------- O-RING (BUNA-N) (See Kit V011982)

7-6
SHEET 3
BI012735

AIR MOTOR ASSEMBLY (MACHINE LUBRICATION)


ASSEMBLY 425924 REVISION -

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


1 EA V011971 Repair Kit (Includes Items 1, 3, 4 & 33)
1 EA V011977 Repair Kit (Includes Items 9, 11, 15 & 16)
1 EA V011979 Repair Kit (Includes Items 12 & 13)
1 EA V011982 Repair Kit (Includes Items 18, 19, 35, 48 & 49)
1 EA V011990 Repair Kit (Includes Items 28, 43 & 45)
1 EA V012006 PILOT BAR SUBASSEMBLY

7-6
SHEET 4
BI012735

TUBE ASSEMBLY, AIR MOTOR (MACHINE LUBRICATION)


ASSEMBLY 426025 REVISION -

2 22

3 23

24
4
25 26
5

6
7
10
8 11
9
12
13 27
12
15 14 28

16

29
17
30

18 31
32
33
19
34
20
35
21
36
20
37

7-7
SHEET 1
BI012735

TUBE ASSEMBLY, AIR MOTOR (MACHINE LUBRICATION)


ASSEMBLY 426025 REVISION -

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


426025 TUBE ASSEMBLY, AIR MOTOR (MACHINE LUBRICATION)
1 1 EA V012019 CONNECTOR, BOLT
2 1 EA V012020 NUT, COUPLING
3 1 EA V012021 ROD, PLUNGER
4 1 EA V012022 NUT, GLAND
5 1 EA ------- O-RING (POLYURETHANE) See Repair Kit/Seal Kit
6 1 EA ------- U CUP (POLYURETHANE) See Repair Kit/Seal Kit
7 1 EA ------- WASHER, PACKING (See Repair Kit/Seal Kit)
8 1 EA ------- RING, RETAINING (See Repair Kit)
9 1 EA V012023 BODY, OUTLET
10 1 EA V011188 PLUG, PRIMING
11 1 EA V011187 ADAPTER
12 2 EA ------- GASKET (COPPER) See Repair Kit
13 1 EA V011183 CHECK, OUTLET
14 1 EA V011192 BALL
15 1 EA V011189 STOP, BALL
16 1 EA V011184 BODY, OUTLET
17 1 EA ------- O-RING (NITRILE) See Repair Kit
18 1 EA V012024 TUBE, PUMP/MOTOR
19 1 EA V011171 ADAPTER
20 2 EA ------- PIN, COTTER (See Repair Kit)
21 1 EA V012025 ROD, CONNECTING
22 1 EA V011173 ADAPTER
23 1 EA V011174 BALL
24 1 EA V011176 BALL
25 1 EA V011175 PIN
26 1 EA V012026 BUSHING & PLUNGER
27 1 EA ------- O-RING (NITRILE) See Repair Kit
28 1 EA V012027 TUBE, ADAPTER
29 1 EA ------- RING, RETAINING (See Repair Kit)
30 1 EA ------- WASHER, GUIDE (See Repair Kit)
31 1 EA V012028 BUSHING & PLUNGER
32 1 EA ------- PIN, COTTER (See Repair Kit)
33 1 EA V011180 RETAINER
34 1 EA V012029 CHECK
35 1 EA V011186 SEAT, CHECK
36 1 EA V011179 SHOVEL, PRIMING
37 1 EA V012030 TUBE, PRIMING
1 EA V012017 Repair Kit (Includes Items 5, 6, 7, 8, 12, 17, 20, 27, 29, 30 & 32)
1 EA V012018 Gland Seal Kit (Includes Items 5, 6 & 7)

7-7
SHEET 2
BI012735

MONITOR / CONTROLLER (MACHINE LUBRICATION)


ASSEMBLY 97523 REVISION -

5 9
8
7-8
SHEET 1
BI012735

MONITOR / CONTROLLER (MACHINE LUBRICATION)


ASSEMBLY 97523 REVISION -

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


97523 MONITOR / CONTROLLER (MACHINE LUBRICATION)
1 1 EA V011256 JUMPER SHUNT (STRIP OF 10)
2 1 EA V011257 GREEN LED, GREEN LENS & CHROME BEZEL
3 1 EA V011258 AMBER LED, AMBER LENS & CHROME BEZEL
4 1 EA V011259 RED LED, RED LENS & CHROME BEZEL
5 4 EA V011260 STANDOFF & SCREW
6 1 EA V011261 RIBBON CABLE ASSEMBLY
7 1 EA V011262 SEAL FOR SWITCHES
8 1 EA V011263 PROCESSOR BOARD ASSEMBLY
9 1 EA V011264 POWER SUPPLY BOARD ASSEMBLY

7-8
SHEET 2
BI012735

FILTER / REGULATOR / LUBRICATOR ASSEMBLY (MACHINE LUBE)


ASSEMBLY 63133 REVISION -

7-9
SHEET 1
BI012735

FILTER / REGULATOR / LUBRICATOR ASSEMBLY (MACHINE LUBE)


ASSEMBLY 63133 REVISION -

7-9
SHEET 2
BI012735

FILTER / REGULATOR / LUBRICATOR ASSEMBLY (MACHINE LUBE)


ASSEMBLY 63133 REVISION -

7-9
SHEET 3
BI012735

FILTER / REGULATOR / LUBRICATOR ASSEMBLY (MACHINE LUBE)


ASSEMBLY 63133 REVISION -

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


63133 FILTER / REGULATOR / LUBRICATOR ASSEMBLY (MACHINE LUBE)
1 1 EA V011266 FILTER ASSEMBLY
1 EA V011269 Lens Kit, Liquid Level (Includes items 35, 37, 38 & 39)
1 EA V011270 Element, Filter (Item 52)
1 EA V011271 Drain, Manual (Includes items 32, 33 & 34)
1 EA V011272 Service Kit (Includes items 39 & 54)
2 1 EA V011267 REGULATOR ASSEMBLY
1 EA V011273 Service Kit (Includes items 13, 15, 16, 17 & 18)
1 EA V011274 Cover, Tamper Resistant (Knob Adjustment Only)
1 EA V011265 Gauge, 2 Inch Dial
3 1 EA V011268 LUBRICATOR ASSEMBLY
1 EA V011275 Service Kit (Includes items 3, 7 & 39)
1 EA V011269 Lens Kit, Liquid Level (Includes items 35, 37, 38 & 39)
1 EA V011271 Drain, Manual (Includes items 32, 33 & 34)
1 EA V011276 Sight Feed Dome (Includes items 6 & 7)

7-9
SHEET 4
BI012735

LUBRICATOR INSTALLATION (DRILL STEM THREAD)


ASSEMBLY 401973 REVISION Q

33 11
29
13
14
16
34 15
20
20
6 23
19
13

22 23
28
8 24 25
7
18 18

3 4 5 21

21 15

3 4 5

7-10
SHEET 1
BI012735

LUBRICATOR INSTALLATION (DRILL STEM THREAD)


ASSEMBLY 401973 REVISION Q

8 22

29 15
20
11

14

7-10
SHEET 2
BI012735

LUBRICATOR INSTALLATION (DRILL STEM THREAD)


ASSEMBLY 401973 REVISION Q

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION SECT-PAGE


401973 LUBRICATOR INSTALLATION (DRILL STEM THREAD)
1 1 EA 330617 VALVE, AIR 7-11
1 EA 22487 Solenoid Operator Valve
3 2 EA 9179 SCREW, MACHINE - ROUND HEAD SLOT
4 2 EA 9753 NUT, HEX
5 2 EA 5982 WASHER, LOCK - SPRING
6 1 EA 337393 LUBRICATOR ASSEMBLY (DRILL STEM THREAD) 7-12
7 1 EA 337392 FILTER / REGULATOR / LUBRICATOR ASSEMBLY 7-13
8 1 EA 401536 HOLDER, GREASE BUCKET
11 1 EA 96417 NOZZLE CAP
13 2 EA 80032 FITTING, HYDRAULIC
14 1 EA 33322 ADAPTER, TEE
15 2 EA 35630 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
16 1 EA 84892 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
18 3 EA 38755 ADAPTER, ELBOW - 90 DEG
19 1 EA 31804 ADAPTER, ELBOW - 90 DEG
20 5 EA 44554 ADAPTER, HYDRAULIC
21 1 EA 71364 ADAPTER, TEE
22 1 EA 336672 1416254 GREASE, 5 GALLON BUCKET
23 2 EA 31395 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
24 4 EA 42540 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (1/4-20UNC, 1.000L)
25 4 EA 5970 WASHER, LOCK (1/4, SPRING)
28 2 EA 41004 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
29 1 EA 34847 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
32 1 KIT 405520 LUBRICATOR HOSE PLUMBING KIT 7-14
33 1 EA 8330 BUSHING
34 1 EA 1580703 BRACKET, GREASE LINE

7-10
SHEET 3
BI012735

VALVE, AIR
ASSEMBLY 330617 REVISION B

1
4
2

12

10

11

13

7-11
SHEET 1
BI012735

VALVE, AIR
ASSEMBLY 330617 REVISION B
21
22

23

24
32
33
34 26
27
35
27
40
37 26

30
36 38
29
28
39

25 34 32
39 33

7-11
SHEET 2
BI012735

VALVE, AIR
ASSEMBLY 330617 REVISION B

60 55

61
54

56

57
59

58

62
51
63
52
64

65

53
7-11
SHEET 3
BI012735

VALVE, AIR
ASSEMBLY 330617 REVISION B

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


330617 VALVE, AIR
1 2 EA. ------- RETAINING RING
2 2 EA. ------- PLUG
3 EA. ------- SEAT
4 2 EA. ------- O-RING
5 EA. ------- O-RING
6 1 EA. ------- SPRING
7 1 EA. ------- POPPET
8 EA. RETAINER
9 2 EA. ------- SEAL
10 1 EA. ------- PISTON
11 1 EA. ------- PUSHROD
12 1 EA. ------- O-RING (APPLY LIGHT COAT OF SILICONE BASE GREASE - DOW
CORNING 44 OR EQUIVALENT)
13 1 EA. ------- BODY
14 EA. ------- OPERATOR/VALVE GASKET (NOT SHOWN)
22485 SERVICE KIT INCLUDES ITEMS 4, 5, 9, 12 & 14
21 EA. ------- SCREW
22 EA. ------- LOCK WASHER
23 EA. ------- GASKET, TOP (-01 THRU -10 TIMERS. 2 REQ'D FOR -22 TIMER)
24 EA. ------- GASKET, TOP (-22, -23 & -24 TIMERS. 2 REQ,D FOR -22 TIMER)
25 EA. ------- GASKET, BOTTOM (PART OF OPERATOR)
26 EA. ------- VALVE, CHECK (POSITION B)
27 EA. ------- PACKING (POSITION B)
28 EA. ------- NUT, LOCK
29 EA. ------- SCREW, ADJUSTMENT
30 EA. ------- O-RING (APPLY LIGHT COAT OF SILICONE BASE GREASE - DOW
CORNING 44 OR EQUIVALENT)
31 EA. ------- BODY (0-5 SECOND TIMERS)
32 EA. ------- SNAP RING
33 EA. ------- PLUG
34 EA. ------- O-RING (APPLY LIGHT COAT OF SILICONE BASE GREASE - DOW
CORNING 44 OR EQUIVALENT)
35 EA. ------- PISTON (NORMALLY CLOSED) -03 THRU -05, -22 & -24 TIMERS
36 EA. ------- PISTON (NORMALLY OPEN) -09, -10, -22 & -23 TIMERS
37 EA. ------- O-RING (APPLY LIGHT COAT OF SILICONE BASE GREASE - DOW
CORNING 44 OR EQUIVALENT)
38 EA. ------- O-RING (APPLY LIGHT COAT OF SILICONE BASE GREASE - DOW
CORNING 44 OR EQUIVALENT)
39 EA. ------- PLUG, PIPE
40 EA. ------- BODY (0-60 SECOND TIMERS)
41
22486 SERVICE KIT INCLUDES ITEMS 23, 24, 25, 27, 30, 34, 37, 38
51 4 EA. -------- SCREW
52 4 EA. -------- LOCK WASHER
53 1 EA. V004477 GASKET
54 1 EA. V004476 CONNECTOR - Standard Cable Grip W/O
Indicator Light (All Voltages) Item 54 Includes Items 55 & 56
55 1 EA. -------- SCREW
56 1 EA. -------- GASKET
7-11
SHEET 4
BI012735

VALVE, AIR
ASSEMBLY 330617 REVISION B

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


57 1 EA. V004474 COIL - 24VDC
58 1 EA. V004475 SOLENOID BASE - Standard nonlocking
59 2 EA. -------- SCREW
60 1 EA. V004773 DIFFUSER
61 1 EA. V004472 COIL RETAINING CLIP
62 1 EA. -------- O-RING - LARGE
63 1 EA. -------- O-RING - SMALL
64 1 EA. -------- PIPE PLUG
65 1 EA. -------- BASE
22487 SOLENOID OPERATOR VALVE SERVICE KIT

7-11
SHEET 5
BI012735

LUBRICATOR ASSEMBLY (DRILL STEM THREAD)


ASSEMBLY 337393 REVISION B

2
19

18

17
5
16
5
6 15
14

7 13
12
9
11
8
10

7-12
SHEET 1
BI012735

LUBRICATOR ASSEMBLY (DRILL STEM THREAD)


ASSEMBLY 337393 REVISION B

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


337393 LUBRICATOR ASSEMBLY (DRILL STEM THREAD)
1 1 EA 96941 NUT, COVER
2 1 EA 96942 COVER, TOP
3 1 EA 96943 CONTROL VALVE (NOT SHOWN)
4 96944 SWIVEL (NOT SHOWN)
5 2 EA 96945 ADAPTER
6 1 EA 96946 NIPPLE
7 96947 HOSE
8 4 EA ------- BOLT AND NUT, STOVE
9 4 EA ------- WASHER
10 1 EA 96948 FOLLOWER ASSEMBLY
11 1 EA 96949 COVER, DRUM
12 1 EA 96950 BUTTON, SNAP
13 4 EA ------- BOLT
14 3 EA 96951 SCREW, THUMB
15 1 EA 96952 COVER, BOTTOM
16 1 EA 96953 HANDLE
17 1 EA 96954 NIPPLE, AIR COUPLER
18 1 EA 96955 COUPLER, AIR
19 1 EA 96956 BASIC PUMP ASSEMBLY

7-12
SHEET 2
BI012735

FILTER / REGULATOR / LUBRICATOR ASSEMBLY


ASSEMBLY 337392 REVISION B

7-13
SHEET 1
BI012735

FILTER / REGULATOR / LUBRICATOR ASSEMBLY


ASSEMBLY 337392 REVISION B

7-13
SHEET 2
BI012735

FILTER / REGULATOR / LUBRICATOR ASSEMBLY


ASSEMBLY 337392 REVISION B

7-13
SHEET 3
BI012735

FILTER / REGULATOR / LUBRICATOR ASSEMBLY


ASSEMBLY 337392 REVISION B

ITEM QTY. PART NO. DESCRIPTION


337392 FILTER / REGULATOR / LUBRICATOR ASSEMBLY
1 1 96937 FILTER ASSEMBLY
1 22390 KIT, FILTER ELEMENT (Includes Element & Bowl O-Ring)
2 1 96938 REGULATOR ASSEMBLY
1 V004464 KIT, REPAIR (Includes Diaphragm, Valve Stem & O-Rings)
1 96940 GAUGE (0 to 160 PSIG [not shown] used on Regulator Assembly)
3 1 96939 LUBRICATOR ASSEMBLY
1 22425 KIT, O-RING REPAIR (Includes Bowl, Fill Plug, Adjusting Screw & Sight
Dome O-Rings)
1 V004463 KIT, REPLACEMENT BOWL GUARD
1 V004465 BOWL, REPLACEMENT PLASTIC

7-13
SHEET 4
BI012735

LUBRICATOR HOSE PLUMBING KIT


ASSEMBLY 405520 REVISION C

6
1

7-14
SHEET 1
BI012735

LUBRICATOR HOSE PLUMBING KIT


ASSEMBLY 405520 REVISION C

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


405520 LUBRICATOR HOSE PLUMBING KIT
1 3 KIT 405521 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF211-04-140)
3 1 KIT 408048 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF211-04-78)
4 1 KIT 404340 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF211-04-150)
5 1 KIT 405525 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF211-04-9)
6 1 KIT 406780 HOSE ASSEMBLY JCAF211-04-375)

7-14
SHEET 2
BI012735

DRILL PIPE GUIDE INSTALLATION


ASSEMBLY 428329 REVISION -

7-15
SHEET 1
BI012735

DRILL PIPE GUIDE INSTALLATION


ASSEMBLY 428329 REVISION -

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION SECT-PAGE


428329 DRILL PIPE GUIDE INSTALLATION
1 1 EA 428268 DRILL PIPE LOAD GUIDE 7-15A

7-15
SHEET 2
BI012735

DRILL PIPE LOAD GUIDE


ASSEMBLY 428268 REVISION D

5 6 3 2
7

7-15A
SHEET 1
BI012735

DRILL PIPE LOAD GUIDE


ASSEMBLY 428268 REVISION D

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


428268 DRILL PIPE LOAD GUIDE
1 1 EA 428312 SHAFT, DRILL PIPE LOAD GUIDE ROLLER
2 1 EA 428313 BRACKET, LH GUIDE ROLLER SUPPORT
3 1 EA 428314 BRACKET, RH GUIDE ROLLER SUPPORT
4 1 EA 428315 ROLLER, DRILL PIPE LOAD GUIDE
5 1 EA 7728 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (3/8-16UNC, 2.750L)
6 1 EA 7972 ENGINE SKID NUT
7 1 EA 76198 FITTING, GREASE

7-15A
SHEET 2
BI012735

ROTARY TORQUE CONTROL INSTALLATION


ASSEMBLY 440597 REVISION D

3 16 5 6

10
5 6 5 6

10

8 19
17 20
18
18

21 22 20
24 24

11 11 11
23

8
8 24 24
2 13 14 15

8
4

7-16
SHEET 1
BI012735

ROTARY TORQUE CONTROL INSTALLATION


ASSEMBLY 440597 REVISION D

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION SECT-PAGE


440597 ROTARY TORQUE CONTROL INSTALLATION
1 1 EA 57319 VALVE, RELIEF - REMOTE PILOT
2 1 EA 57104 VALVE, 3-WAY - PILOT OPERATED
1 EA 411354 Cartridge replacement
1 EA V010680 Seal Kit, Valve (Buna)
1 EA V010681 Seal Kit, Valve (Viton)
3 1 EA 408502 VALVE, RELIEF
4 2 EA 31804 ADAPTER, 90 DEG
5 3 EA 45862 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
6 2 EA 44554 ADAPTER, 90 DEG
7 1 EA 35475 ADAPTER, ELBOW - 90 DEG
8 4 EA 37827 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
9 2 EA 45302 ADAPTER, RUN - TEE
10 2 EA 439088 ADAPTER, ELBOW - 90 DEG
11 3 EA 41004 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
12 1 EA 440598 ROTARY TORQUE CONTROL PLUMBING 7-17
13 1 EA 86262 BRACKET, MOUNTING - SOLENOID
14 2 EA 42543 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (1/4-20UNC, 1.500L)
15 2 EA 5970 WASHER, LOCK (1/4, SPRING)
16 1 EA 429669 BRACKET, RELIEF VALVE
17 1 EA 437842 VALVE, RELIEF
18 2 EA 35475 ADAPTER, HYDRAULIC - 90 DEG
19 1 EA 416605 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT - SWIVEL
20 1 EA 442078 VALVE, CROSS/PORT RELIEF
21 4 EA 332710 ADAPTER, SPLIT FLANGE KIT
22 1 EA 37823 ADAPTER, 90 DEG
23 2 EA 85720 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
24 4 EA 56325 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT

7-16
SHEET 2
BI012735

ROTARY TORQUE CONTROL PLUMBING


ASSEMBLY 440598 REVISION C

2 1

8
8
11
9

10

7 6

7-17
SHEET 1
BI012735

ROTARY TORQUE CONTROL PLUMBING


ASSEMBLY 440598 REVISION C

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


440598 ROTARY TORQUE CONTROL PLUMBING
1 2 EA 307163 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCA2781-04-32)
2 1 EA 307206 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCA2781-04-80)
3 1 EA 404461 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF211-04-37)
4 1 EA 408022 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF310-04-37)
5 1 EA 404381 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF211-04-36)
6 1 EA 404122 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF310-04-14)
7 1 EA 408023 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF310-04-41)
8 2 EA 430079-005 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAM2T-04-190)
9 1 EA 404359 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF310-04-125)
10 2 EA 1577867 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCDG5K-20-30)
11 1 EA 404130 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF310-04-156)

7-17
SHEET 2
BI012735

FLUSHING VALVE INSTALLATION


ASSEMBLY 442223 REVISION E

14

6
11 10

3 4 5

7 13
1

9
8

7-18
SHEET 1
BI012735

FLUSHING VALVE INSTALLATION


ASSEMBLY 442223 REVISION E

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION SECT-PAGE


442223 FLUSHING VALVE INSTALLATION
1 1 EA 442077 LOOP STRIPPING VALVE 7-19
3 2 EA 7725 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (5/16-18UNC, 3.000L)
4 2 EA 6292 NUT, LOCK (5/16-18UNC, ELASTIC COLLAR)
5 2 EA 42625-050 WASHER, FLAT (0.313,TYPE A)
6 1 EA 58500 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
7 2 EA 37827 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT (6MOR X 4MJIC)
8 2 EA 45302 ADAPTER, RUN TEE
9 2 EA 39694 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
10 1 EA 35626 ADAPTER, RUN TEE (8FJIC-8MJIC-8MJIC)
11 1 EA 77849 ADAPTER, 90 DEG
13 2 EA 307203 HOSE ASSEMBLY - JCA2781-04-72
14 1 EA 4425848 HOSE ASSEMBLY - JCDM2T-04-17

7-18
SHEET 2
BI012735

LOOP STRIPPING VALVE


ASSEMBLY 442077 REVISION A

1
2

7-19
SHEET 1
BI012735

LOOP STRIPPING VALVE


ASSEMBLY 442077 REVISION A

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


442077 LOOP STRIPPING VALVE
1 1 EA 4301037 CARTRIDGE
2 1 EA 4301038 VALVE, RELIEF

7-19
SHEET 2
BI012735

OIL INJECTION INSTALLATION


ASSEMBLY 1627320 REVISION A

4 7

7-20
SHEET 1
BI012735

OIL INJECTION INSTALLATION


ASSEMBLY 1627320 REVISION A

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION SECT-PAGE


1627320 OIL INJECTION INSTALLATION
1 1 EA 1501364 AIR LINE LUBRICATOR TANK ASSEMBLY - 35 GAL 7-21
2 1 EA 1501363 AIR LINE LUBRICATOR HOSE KIT - 35 GAL 7-23
3 2 EA 46104 CLAMP, TUBE HOSE
4 1 EA 57797 LAMP, WARNING - LENS RED
5 1 EA 4347630 HARNESS, AIRLINE LUBRICATOR 7-24
6 1 EA 4346996 SWITCH, AIRLINE LUBRICATOR 7-25
7 1 EA 412428 DECAL - LUBE INJECTOR

7-20
SHEET 2
BI012735

AIR LINE LUBRICATOR TANK ASSEMBLY - 35 GAL


ASSEMBLY 1501364 REVISION D

26

26

3 2 4
1

21
11

20 7 6 20

27

13 13
8 20
11

7-21
SHEET 1
BI012735

AIR LINE LUBRICATOR TANK ASSEMBLY - 35 GAL


ASSEMBLY 1501364 REVISION D

12 5 9
12 18

16

10

17
22
23

16

9
19
12
5 12 18

7-21
SHEET 2
BI012735

AIR LINE LUBRICATOR TANK ASSEMBLY - 35 GAL


ASSEMBLY 1501364 REVISION D

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION SECT-PAGE


1501364 AIR LINE LUBRICATOR TANK ASSEMBLY - 35 GAL
1 1 EA 1067372 OIL INJECTION TANK - 36 GAL 7-22
2 4 EA 42536 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (1/4-20UNC, 0.500L)
3 4 EA 5968 NUT, HEX (1/4-20UNC)
4 1 EA 57641 TIMER ASSEMBLY
5 2 EA 55672 PUMP, AIR LINE OILER
6 2 EA 5994 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (1/2-16UNC, 2.00L)
7 2 EA 5986 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (1/2-16UNC, 1.75L)
8 2 EA 320040 WASHER, FENDER
9 2 EA 46104 CLAMP, TUBE HOSE
10 1 EA 33335 ADAPTER, 90 DEG
11 1 EA 19125 GAUGE, SIGHT
12 4 EA 45301 ADAPTER, 90 DEG - SWIVEL
13 4 EA 6291 NUT, ELASTIC (1/2-13UNC)
14 1 EA 4346991 HARNESS, AIR LINE LUBRICATOR 7-22A
16 2 EA 35435 ADAPTER, 90 DEG
17 4 EA 31804 ADAPTER, 90 DEG
18 4 EA 31395 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
19 1 EA 45302 ADAPTER, RUN TEE
20 6 EA 5975 WASHER, LOCK (1/2, SPRING)
21 1 EA 53352 DECAL, ROCK DRILL
22 1 EA 306239 ADAPTER, HEX PLUG - EXTERNAL PIPE
23 2 EA 19765 VALVE, CHECK
24 1 EA 42575 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (3/8-16UNC, 1.750L)
25 6 EA 16083 WASHER, FLAT (3/8)
26 1 EA 347037 STUD, WELD (3/8-16UNC, 1.000L)
27 1 EA 1501362 GASKET, AIR LINE LUBRICATOR

7-21
SHEET 3
BI012735

OIL INJECTION TANK - 36 GAL


ASSEMBLY 1067372 REVISION D

17

13
2
16
12

3
1

9
14 15
8
7

11
10
5

7-22
SHEET 1
BI012735

OIL INJECTION TANK - 36 GAL


ASSEMBLY 1067372 REVISION D

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


1067372 OIL INJECTION TANK - 36 GAL
1 * FT 14430 R852013 SHEET, ST - ASTM (A569-10GA X 20.38 X 41)(*Specify
Length 6.24)
2 * FT 14430 R852013 SHEET, ST - ASTM (A569-10GA X 20.38 X 41) (*Specify
Length 6.24)
3 * FT 14430 R852013 SHEET, ST - ASTM (A569-10GA X 13 X 48.4) (*Specify
Length 4.8)
4 * FT 14430 R852013 SHEET, ST - ASTM (A569-10GA X 13 X 48.4) (*Specify
Length 4.8)
5 2 FT 14430 R852013 SHEET, ST - ASTM (A569-10GA X 13 X 19.6)
6 * FT 14430 R852013 SHEET, ST - ASTM (A569-10GA X 7 X 14.72) (*Specify
Length 0.87)
7 * FT 14188 R842213 PLATE, ST - ASTM (A36-1 X 8 X 16.38) (*Specify Length
1.09)
8 * FT 14183 R842170 PLATE, ST - ASTM (A36-1/4 X 8 X 16.38) (*Specify Length
1.09)
9 1 EA 40821 FLANGE, WELD (1 NPT)
10 1 EA 41441 FLANGE, WELD (1/2 NPT)
11 3 EA 8305 COUPLING, PIPE (3/4 NPT)
12 1 EA 44038 NECK, FILL
13 1 EA 44037 CAP, FILL - VENTED
14 16 EA 5989 121071 WASHER, LOCK (3/8, SPRING)
15 16 EA 42570 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (3/8-16UNC, 1.000L)
16 2 EA 46104 CLAMP, TUBE
17 1 EA 43160 BRACKET, FLOODLIGHT

7-22
SHEET 2
BI012735

HARNESS, AIR LINE LUBRICATOR


ASSEMBLY 4346991 REVISION -

9
6 7 3

10 7
5 4 3 2 6 7

3 7 6 3 2
11
7 6

7-22A
SHEET 1
BI012735

HARNESS, AIR LINE LUBRICATOR


ASSEMBLY 4346991 REVISION -

7-22A
SHEET 2
BI012735

HARNESS, AIR LINE LUBRICATOR


ASSEMBLY 4346991 REVISION -

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


4346991 HARNESS, AIR LINE LUBRICATOR
1 3 EA 1245689 TERMINAL, #16-#14, 1/4 - ULTRAFAST
2 2 EA 418427 ELBOW, 90 DEG CONDUIT - 1/2
3 4 EA 1672875 CAP, SEAL - REINFORCED #17
4 1 EA 1671304 NUT, HEX - PLASTIC
5 1 EA 4226696 GASKET, FLAT - M20 CONDUIT FITTING
6 6 EA 418426 ADAPTER, CONDUIT THREADED - 1/2
7 7 EA 1672874 CAP, SEAL - REINFORCED, #10
8 * FT 418421 CONDUIT, PMA FLEX - 5/16 (*Specify Length 24.083)
9 1 EA 4296911 CONDULET, CROUSE HIND -T17 MODIFIED
10 1 EA 418423 FITTING, CONDUIT - TEE - 5/16
11 1 EA 418586 CAP, END - CONDUIT
12 1 EA 416863 CONNECTOR, ELECTRICAL - PLUG - DT04
13 1 EA 416864 CONNECTOR, ELECTRICAL - WEDGELOCK - W3P
14 3 EA 416651 CONTACT, ELECTRICAL - GOLD PLATED
15 * FT 1719380 WIRE, 16GA - TFFN BLACK (*Specify length 21.667)
16 * FT 88026 WIRE, 16GA - TFFN WHITE/BROWN (*Specify length 23.333)
17 * FT 1721759 WIRE, 16GA - TFFN PINK/BLUE (*Specify length 23.333)
18 2 FT 1720170 WIRE, 16GA - TFFN RED
19 1 EA 45261 CONNECTOR, BUTT - 16/14AWG - INSULATED
20 1 EA 45254 TERMINAL, RING - 12/10AWG

7-22A
SHEET 3
BI012735

AIR LINE LUBRICATOR HOSE KIT - 35 GAL


ASSEMBLY 1501363 REVISION C

4
2

7-23
SHEET 1
BI012735

AIR LINE LUBRICATOR HOSE KIT - 35 GAL


ASSEMBLY 1501363 REVISION C

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


1501363 AIR LINE LUBRICATOR HOSE KIT - 35 GAL
1 2 EA 430079-006 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAM2T-04-180)
2 1 EA 438598 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAM2T-04-160)
3 2 EA 1053078 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAM2T-04-8)
4 1 EA 1020877 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAM2T-04-23)

7-23
SHEET 2
BI012735

HARNESS, AIR LINE LUBRICATOR - LIGHT


ASSEMBLY 4347630 REVISION -

7-24
SHEET 1
BI012735

HARNESS, AIR LINE LUBRICATOR - LIGHT


ASSEMBLY 4347630 REVISION -

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


4347630 HARNESS, AIR LINE LUBRICATOR - LIGHT
1 2 EA 1245689 TERMINAL, #16-#14, 1/4 - ULTRAFAST
2 * FT 344929 LOOM, CORRUGATED SPLIT - 1/4 (*Specify length 1.167)
3 1 EA 416859 CONNECTOR, ELECTRICAL - PLUG - 2 PIN DT06
4 1 EA 416861 CONNECTOR, ELECTRICAL - WEDGELOCK - SOCKET
5 2 EA 416651 CONTACT, ELECTRICAL - GOLD PLATED
6 * FT 1721759 WIRE, 16GA - TFFN PINK/BLUE (*Specify length 1.333)
7 * FT 1719380 WIRE, 16GA - TFFN BLACK (*Specify length 1.333)

7-24
SHEET 2
BI012735

HARNESS, AIR LINE LUBRICATOR - SWITCH


ASSEMBLY 4346996 REVISION -

7-25
SHEET 1
BI012735

HARNESS, AIR LINE LUBRICATOR - SWITCH


ASSEMBLY 4346996 REVISION -

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


4346996 HARNESS, AIR LINE LUBRICATOR - SWITCH
1 1 EA 65226 SWITCH, TOGGLE - LIGHT
2 2 EA 45257 TERMINAL, RING - 16/14AWG #10
3 1 EA 416859 CONNECTOR, ELECTRICAL - PLUG - 2 PIN DT06
4 1 EA 416861 CONNECTOR, ELECTRICAL - WEDGELOCK - SOCKET
5 2 EA 416651 CONTACT, ELECTRICAL - GOLD PLATED
6 * FT 88026 WIRE, 16GA - TFFN WHITE/BROWN (*Specify length 0.333)
7 * FT 4345116 WIRE, 16GA - TFFN GRAY (*Specify length 0.333)

7-25
SHEET 2
BI012735

TRAM INTERLOCK INSTALLATION, 30 DEG (WIDE DUST HOOD)


ASSEMBLY 1527382 REVISION I

22 36

11

20

21

7-26
SHEET 1
BI012735

TRAM INTERLOCK INSTALLATION, 30 DEG (WIDE DUST HOOD)


ASSEMBLY 1527382 REVISION I

1
20

7-26
SHEET 2
BI012735

TRAM INTERLOCK INSTALLATION, 30 DEG (WIDE DUST HOOD)


ASSEMBLY 1527382 REVISION I

20

19 21

19

20

21
1

7-26
SHEET 3
BI012735

TRAM INTERLOCK INSTALLATION, 30 DEG (WIDE DUST HOOD)


ASSEMBLY 1527382 REVISION I

16
24
24
32

30 11

25
33 34

7-26
SHEET 4
BI012735

TRAM INTERLOCK INSTALLATION, 30 DEG (WIDE DUST HOOD)


ASSEMBLY 1527382 REVISION I

16 27

28 29
28

24 25 26 33 24 25 33

14

29
24 25 26 33
29 29

7-26
SHEET 5
BI012735

TRAM INTERLOCK INSTALLATION, 30 DEG (WIDE DUST HOOD)


ASSEMBLY 1527382 REVISION I

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


1527382 TRAM INTERLOCK INSTALLATION, 30 DEG (WIDE DUST HOOD)
1 1 EA 410482 SWITCH, PROXIMITY (MAGNETIC SENSOR)
11 1 EA 416873 LAMP, RED - ECM
14 3 EA 45261 CONN, BUTT (16/14 AWG)
16 3 EA 95125 TERMINAL, MALE
19 REF 4140202 TAPPED PAD, PROXIMITY SENSOR MOUNT (SEE NOTE)
20 1 EA 421872 MOUNT, ADJUSTABLE - PROXIMITY SWITCH
21 4 EA 319879 120350 CAPSCREW, SOCKETHEAD - GR8 (10-24UNC, 1.250L)
22 4 EA 16083 WASHER, FLAT (3/8)
24 35 FT 99312 WIRE, ELECT, SXL, 16 GAUGE, RED/BLACK 50V
25 35 FT 99315-050 WIRE, ELECT, SXL, 16 GAUGE, RED/GREEN 50V
26 10 FT 54430 CONDUIT, SEALTIGHT 1/2" PVC
27 3 EA 95127 TERMINAL, FEMALE
28 2 EA 56719 CONNECTOR, ELECT - LIQUID TIGHT (STRAIGHT)
29 4 EA 59347 CONNECTOR, ELECT - LIQUID TIGHT (90 DEG)
30 7 EA 350432 5000412 TERMINAL, LUG
32 4 FT 342692 1420931 WIRE, ELECT - 18 AWG, WHITE
33 35 FT 325642 1404203 WIRE, ELECT - 18 AWG, BLACK
34 3 EA 45256 TERMINAL, RING - 16/14 AWG, 1/4 STUD
36 4 EA 7972 NUT, LOCK (3/8-16UNC, ELASTIC COLLAR)

7-26
SHEET 6
BI012735

TACHOMETER INSTALLATION (DIGITAL), ROTARY DRIVE


ASSEMBLY 418807 REVISION B

1 2

7-27
SHEET 1
BI012735

TACHOMETER INSTALLATION (DIGITAL), ROTARY DRIVE


ASSEMBLY 418807 REVISION B

8
6

7
6

7-27
SHEET 2
BI012735

TACHOMETER INSTALLATION (DIGITAL), ROTARY DRIVE


ASSEMBLY 418807 REVISION B

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


1 EA 418807 TACHOMETER INSTALLATION (DIGITAL), ROTARY DRIVE
1 1 EA 414898 TACHOMETER, DIGITAL
2 1 EA 4031028 SENSOR, MAGNETIC
4 1 EA 55475 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCA2681-12-307)
6 2 EA 8334 BUSHING
7 1 EA 59347 CONNECTOR, ELECTRIC - LIQUID TIGHT
8 1 EA 56719 CONNECTOR, ELECTRIC - LIQUID TIGHT
9 2 EA 97063 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT

7-27
SHEET 3
BI012735

SHOCK SUB (5 1/2 INCH API REG PIN & BOX)


ASSEMBLY 424521 REVISION A

1
2 10

23 4

7 17

12
5

8 11

9 14

20

13
15

14 16

17
24
2

19

18
21

7-28
SHEET 1
BI012735

SHOCK SUB (5 1/2 INCH API REG PIN & BOX)


ASSEMBLY 424521 REVISION A

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


424521 SHOCK SUB (5 1/2 INCH API REG PIN & BOX)
1 1 EA V011689 STEM, 5 1/2 INCH API REG PIN
2 2 EA V011690 POLY PACK SEAL
3 1 EA V011691 RETAINING RING
4 1 EA V011692 U. LOAD PLATE
5 12 EA V011693 CAPSCREW
6 1 EA V011694 COVER PLATE
7 1 EA V011695 WIPER SEAL
8 1 EA V011696 GUIDE RING
9 5 EA V011697 DISC SPRING
10 1 EA V011698 SPACER
11 4 EA V011699 DRIVE BLOCK
12 8 EA V011700 DISC SPRINGS
13 1 EA V011696 GUIDE RING
14 2 EA V011701 GUIDE RING
15 1 EA V011702 BUSHING
16 1 EA V011703 L. LOAD PLATE
17 1 EA V011704 RETAINING RING
18 1 EA V011705 O-RING
19 1 EA V011706 WIPER SEAL
20 1 EA V011707 HOUSING, 5 1/2 INCH API REG BOX
21 1 EA V011708 WASHPIPE
23 1 EA V011709 RELIEF VALVE
24 2 EA V011710 GREASE FITTING
V011711 SEAL KIT (Includes items 2, 3, 7, 8, 10, 13, 14, 17, 18 & 19 - also order
item 11, V011699 not included in kit (requires 4))

7-28
SHEET 2
BI012735

BLOWDOWN HOSE ASSEMBLY


ASSEMBLY 423955 REVISION A

3
2 4 9 5 9 6 7

7-29
SHEET 1
BI012735

BLOWDOWN HOSE ASSEMBLY


ASSEMBLY 423955 REVISION A

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


423955 BLOWDOWN HOSE ASSEMBLY
2 1 EA 33341 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
3 1 EA 34727 VALVE, SHUTOFF - BALL TYPE
4 1 EA 36288 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
5 25 FT 423867 HOSE
6 1 EA 37415 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
7 1 EA 400532 NOZZLE, AIR
9 2 EA 84253 FITTING, END - HOSE

7-29
SHEET 2
BI012735

GUIDE BUSHING ASSEMBLY - SPECIAL


ASSEMBLY 437100 REVISION -

2 1 2

7-30
SHEET 1
BI012735

GUIDE BUSHING ASSEMBLY - SPECIAL


ASSEMBLY 437100 REVISION -

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


437100 GUIDE BUSHING ASSEMBLY - SPECIAL
1 1 EA 436698 BUSHING, GUIDE - 9 1/2" SPECIAL
2 1 EA 436705 BUSHING, INNER - 7 5/8" SPECIAL

7-30
SHEET 2
BI012735

REMOTE TRAM INSTALLATION


ASSEMBLY 438745 REVISION F

12
1 10 11

4 3 2 6 12

7-31
SHEET 1
BI012735

REMOTE TRAM INSTALLATION


ASSEMBLY 438745 REVISION F

7-31
SHEET 2
BI012735

REMOTE TRAM INSTALLATION


ASSEMBLY 438745 REVISION F

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION SECT-PAGE


438745 REMOTE TRAM INSTALLATION
1 1 EA 1497960 MOUNT, REMOTE TRAM - RELAY
2 4 EA 42570 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (3/8-16UNC, 1.000L)
3 4 EA 16083 WASHER, FLAT (3/8, TYPE A)
4 4 EA 7972 NUT, LOCK (3/8-16UNC, ELASTIC COLLAR)
5 1 EA 1067120 PENDANT, REMOTE TRAM - MODIFIED
6 1 EA 438737 MODULE, CONTROLLER - REMOTE TRAM
7 1 EA 1066939 HARNESS, WIRING - PIGTAIL
8 1 EA 1066855 HARNESS, WIRING - PENDANT TETHER 7-32
10 2 EA 350471 SOCKET, RELAY
11 2 EA 340440 RELAY, 24 VDC
12 2 EA 403689 RELAY, 24 VDC - SPDT W/DIODE

7-31
SHEET 3
BI012735

HARNESS, WIRING - PENDANT TETHER


ASSEMBLY 1066855 REVISION -

1 2 1

7-32
SHEET 1
BI012735

HARNESS, WIRING - PENDANT TETHER


ASSEMBLY 1066855 REVISION -

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


1066855 HARNESS, WIRING - PENDANT TETHER
1 2 EA 416647 CONNECTOR, ELECTRICAL - PLUG, 12-PIN
2 1 EA 1066854 CABLE, ELECTRICAL - 8 CONDUCTOR 18 GA

7-32
SHEET 2
BI012735

SECTION 8 - HYDRAULICS / PLUMBING

DESCRIPTION ASSEMBLY NO. SECT-PAGE


MAST ELEVATING PLUMBING 431602 8-1
MAST LOCK PLUMBING 423160 8-2
MAIN AIR PLUMBING 423958 8-3
JACK PLUMBING HOSE KIT 427968 8-4
FAN PLUMBING (COOLER) 437673 8-5
HYDRAULIC TANK ASSEMBLY - 250 GAL 422952 8-6
CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY (4 SECTION) 422875 8-7
FILTER ASSEMBLY (MAIN RETURN) 88595 8-8
FILTER ASSEMBLY (CASE RETURN) 88596 8-9
CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY (6 SECTION) 422874 8-10
SUCTION AND RETURN PLUMBING 439495 8-11
LOOP FILTER ASSEMBLY W/PLUMBING 439494 8-12
LOOP FILTER PLUMBING 435952 8-13
FILTER ASSEMBLY, HIGH FATIGUE - REVERSE FLOW (6000 PSI) 4425746 8-14
PILOT PLUMBING W/CHARGE & RETURN PLUMBING 439501 8-15
HOSE KIT - CHARGE AND PILOT PLUMBING 439576 8-16
CHARGE PLUMBING KIT (R.H. CHARGE) 1526296 8-17
PILOT PLUMBING (L.H. CHARGE) 429870 8-18
FILTER / VALVES AND ATTACHMENTS 435478 8-19
CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY (8 SECTION) 422873 8-20
HYDRAULIC FILTER ASSEMBLY (CHARGE) 58495 8-21
DIVERTER VALVE ASSEMBLY (2 POS/6 WAY) 84242 8-22
HYDRAULIC HAND PUMP INSTALLATION 88137 8-23
HYDRAULIC HAND PUMP ASSEMBLY 69120 8-24
HYDRAULIC TEST SYSTEM 440861 8-25
TEST STATION (SYSTEM HYDRAULIC PRESSURE) 440873 8-26
ENGINE CHARGE AIR PIPING 433941 8-27

SECT8
SHEET 1
BI012735

MAST ELEVATING PLUMBING


ASSEMBLY 431602 REVISION C

1 1

2 2

8-1
SHEET 1
BI012735

MAST ELEVATING PLUMBING


ASSEMBLY 431602 REVISION C

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


431602 MAST ELEVATING PLUMBING
1 2 EA 84559 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF310-08-127)
2 2 EA 404420 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF310-08-30)
3 2 EA 405557 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF310-08-78)
5 2 EA 405559 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF310-04-12)

8-1
SHEET 2
BI012735

MAST LOCK PLUMBING


ASSEMBLY 423160 REVISION B

1 2

2 3
2

1
2

8-2
SHEET 1
BI012735

MAST LOCK PLUMBING


ASSEMBLY 423160 REVISION B

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


423160 MAST LOCK PLUMBING
1 2 KIT 414142 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF310-08-240)
2 4 KIT 404854 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF310-08-25)
3 1 KIT 1494157 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF310-08-136)
4 1 KIT 1494158 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF310-08-132)

8-2
SHEET 2
BI012735

MAIN AIR PLUMBING


ASSEMBLY 423958 REVISION C

8-3
SHEET 1
BI012735

MAIN AIR PLUMBING


ASSEMBLY 423958 REVISION C

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


423958 MAIN AIR PLUMBING
1 1 EA 4423442 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAG2L-04-220)
2 1 EA 4423443 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAG2L-04-225)

8-3
SHEET 2
BI012735

JACK PLUMBING HOSE KIT


ASSEMBLY 427968 REVISION A

5 5 5 5

4
13
13
2

5 5 5 5

12 9
11
10

8-4
SHEET 1
BI012735

JACK PLUMBING HOSE KIT


ASSEMBLY 427968 REVISION A

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


427968 JACK PLUMBING HOSE KIT
2 1 EA 307733 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCA2781-12-216)
3 2 EA 405562 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCA2781-12-290)
4 1 EA 307732 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCA2781-12-210)
5 8 EA 405047 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF310-06-30)
7 3 EA 307206 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCA2781-04-120)
8 3 EA 307203 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCA2781-04-110)
9 1 EA 1488955 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAG2-12-42)
10 1 EA 1002205 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAG2-12-30)
11 1 EA 1488956 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAG2-12-94)
12 1 EA 1488957 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAG2-12-82)
13 2 EA 1490136 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAG2-12-140)

8-4
SHEET 2
BI012735

FAN PLUMBING (COOLER)


ASSEMBLY 437673 REVISION I

6
4
9

3 1
7

5
8

12

13 11

8-5
SHEET 1
BI012735

FAN PLUMBING (COOLER)


ASSEMBLY 437673 REVISION I

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


437673 FAN PLUMBING (COOLER)
1 1 EA 306667 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCA2781-12-32)
3 1 EA 306694 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCA2781-12-64)
4 1 EA 306633 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCA2781-12-19)
5 1 EA 4432103 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCA2681-24-11.25)
6 1 EA 306685 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCA2781-12-47)
7 1 EA 95056-050 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF310-12-157)
8 1 EA 440021 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCA2681-24-47.5)
9 1 EA 306672 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCA2781-12-36)
11 1 EA T106212 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAG2-24-252)
12 1 EA 4380588 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCA2681-24-9.25)
13 1 EA 440022 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCA2781-24-230)

8-5
SHEET 2
BI012735

HYDRAULIC TANK ASSEMBLY - 250 GAL


ASSEMBLY 422952 REVISION J

31 32 30

47 48 46

16 30 31

8 4 6
25 24 23 22 21 19 8 8 20 21 22 23 24 25

19 20
19 2

31 32 30

18

18
16 30 31

56

55 58 7 58 57
17
15
12 11 10 9 9 10 11 12

8-6
SHEET 1
BI012735

HYDRAULIC TANK ASSEMBLY - 250 GAL


ASSEMBLY 422952 REVISION J

28 39 32
28 29 13 29
30 31

41
13
52 53
28 29
28 29 28 29
13
29 38 52 53
33 35 28 29

26 27 29 34 54
38
43 49 50 37 42
43 44 45
26 28
51 46 47 48
40
33
33 34
36
34 16 30 31

13

8-6
SHEET 2
BI012735

HYDRAULIC TANK ASSEMBLY - 250 GAL


ASSEMBLY 422952 REVISION J

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION SECT-PAGE


422952 HYDRAULIC TANK ASSEMBLY - 250 GAL
1 1 EA 427418 WELDMENT, TANK - HYDRAULIC
1 EA 67492 Cover w/gasket, fasteners & flange (Part of Item 1)
1 EA 96379 Gasket, Cover (Part of Item 1)
2 1 EA 4331509 AIR FILTER ASSEMBLY
1 EA 57311 Element
3 1 EA 57958 GAUGE, OIL LEVEL
4 1 EA 34053 STOP SERVICE - GAS
6 1 EA 33334 ADAPTER, ELBOW - 90 DEG
7 2 EA 42764 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (1/2-13UNC, 4.750L)
8 40 EA 5975 WASHER, LOCK
9 2 EA 35631 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
10 2 EA 32565 ADAPTER, ELBOW - 90 DEG
11 2 EA 33198 COUPLING, HALF MALE - DISCONNECT
12 2 EA 19713 CAP, COUPLING - QUICK DISCONNECT
13 8 EA 35475 ADAPTER, 90 DEG
15 1 EA 319524 119387 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
16 1 EA 422875 CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY (4 SECTION) 8-7
17 4 EA 30162 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
18 4 EA 8296 PLUG, SQUARE HEAD
19 1 EA 88595 FILTER ASSEMBLY, MAIN RETURN 8-8
20 1 EA 88596 FILTER ASSEMBLY, CASE RETURN 8-9
21 16 EA 5977 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (1/2-13UNC, 1.250L)
22 2 EA 37407 ADAPTER, PLUG - STRAIGHT
23 2 EA 37154 ADAPTER, SPLIT FLANGE - 90 DEG
24 4 EA 16682 FLANGE, SPLIT HALF
25 2 EA 16622 O-RING
26 2 EA 306230 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
27 1 EA 83074 ADAPTER, 90 DEG
28 8 EA 38690 ADAPTER, 90 DEG
29 9 EA 317852 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
30 4 EA 42567 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (3/8-16UNC, 0.500L)
31 4 EA 16083 WASHER, FLAT (3/8)
32 1 EA 422874 CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY (6 SECTION) 8-10
33 6 EA 36084 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
34 4 EA 39943 ADAPTER, ELBOW - 90 DEG
35 3 EA 86242 ADAPTER, ELBOW - 90 DEG
36 1 EA 30077 ADAPTER, 45 DEG
37 1 EA 55971 ADAPTER, 45 DEG
38 2 EA 347725 ADAPTER, ELBOW - 90 DEG
39 2 EA 18556 ADAPTER, ELBOW - 90 DEG
40 1 EA 56406 VALVE, CHECK
41 1 EA 39932 ADAPTER, 90 DEG
42 1 EA 30870 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
43 2 EA 56256 ADAPTER, RUN TEE
44 1 EA 47026 ADAPTER, SWIVEL
45 1 EA 47035 ADAPTER, SWIVEL
46 1 EA 37688 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
47 1 EA 38111 ADAPTER, BRANCH TEE
48 1 EA 44650 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
8-6
SHEET 3
BI012735

HYDRAULIC TANK ASSEMBLY - 250 GAL


ASSEMBLY 422952 REVISION J

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION SECT-PAGE


49 1 EA 56787 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
50 1 EA 37726 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
51 1 EA 36750 ADAPTER, ELBOW - 90 DEG
52 2 EA 44554 ADAPTER, 90 DEG
53 2 EA 419425 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
54 1 EA 18564 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
55 1 EA 6249 PLUG
56 1 EA 320203 122291 PLUG
57 2 EA 436487 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (1/2-13UNC, 6.750L)
58 4 EA 42627 WASHER, FLAT (1/2)

8-6
SHEET 4
BI012735

CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY (4 SECTION)


ASSEMBLY 422875 REVISION B

14

15

8-7
SHEET 1
BI012735

CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY (4 SECTION)


ASSEMBLY 422875 REVISION B

8-7
SHEET 2
BI012735

CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY (4 SECTION)


ASSEMBLY 422875 REVISION B

8a
8b

8-7
SHEET 3
BI012735

CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY (4 SECTION)


ASSEMBLY 422875 REVISION B

5
4

8-7
SHEET 4
BI012735

CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY (4 SECTION)


ASSEMBLY 422875 REVISION B

10

8-7
SHEET 5
BI012735

CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY (4 SECTION)


ASSEMBLY 422875 REVISION B

8a

12
17

8-7
SHEET 6
BI012735

CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY (4 SECTION)


ASSEMBLY 422875 REVISION B

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


NOTE: QUANTITIES ARE FOR EACH SECTION UNLESS SPECIFIED
OTHERWISE

422875 CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY (4 SECTION)


1 1 EA V011392 BODY, INLET SECTION
2 1 EA V013867 VALVE, RELIEF
3 1 EA V011394 BODY, SECTION 1
4 1 EA V011395 SPOOL
5 V011383 PLUG, WORK PORT (Requires 2 each for section 1 thru 4)
6 V011396 KIT, 24 VDC ON/OFF ELECTRO-HYDRAULIC (Requires 1 each for
section 1)
V011317 Cartridge (Requires 2 per V011396 Kit)
V011318 Coil (Requires 2 per V011396 Kit)
7 1 EA V011397 PLATE, DUST PROOF
8 V011316 KIT, FEEDER - 1 SECTION (ELECTRONIC-HYDRAULIC) 1 PER
ASSY 422875
8a V011398 PLUG, POWER BEYOND (1 used with assy V011316) Not included in
Kit V011316)
8b V011399 VALVE, BACK PRESSURE (1 used with assy V011316) Not included
in Kit V011316)
9 V011400 BODY, SECTION 2 THRU 4 (1 used with each section)
10 V011401 SPOOL, SECTIONS 2 THRU 4 (1 used with each section)
11 V011402 KIT, HYDRAULIC SPOOL CONTROL (Not Shown) (1 used with each
section 2 thru 4)
12 1 EA V011403 BODY, OUTLET SECTION
14 V011404 KIT, BRACKET - 4 SECTION (Requires 1 per assembly 422875)
15 V011405 KIT, TIE ROD - 4 SECTION (Requires 1 per assembly 422875)
17 V011433 KIT, SEAL (Kit includes o rings for one working section and one outlet
section - requires 3 kits to repair complete valve assembly)

8-7
SHEET 7
BI012735

FILTER ASSEMBLY (MAIN RETURN)


ASSEMBLY 88595 REVISION B

10

11

5 6

8 7

12

8-8
SHEET 1
BI012735

FILTER ASSEMBLY (MAIN RETURN)


ASSEMBLY 88595 REVISION B

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


88595 FILTER ASSEMBLY (MAIN RETURN)
1 1 EA HEAD (Not Sold Separately)
2 1 EA V001626 COVER ASSEMBLY, 50 PSID
3 1 EA SHELL (Not Sold Separately)
4 1 EA V001627 O-RING, UPPER COVER
5 1 EA 19728 O-RING, LOWER COVER
6 1 EA 20480 O-RING, HEAD TO RSVR
7 1 EA 88594 ELEMENT, FILTER
8 1 EA V001628 O-RING, ELEMENT
9 1 EA 64821 INDICATOR, VISUAL
10 1 EA 59208 O-RING, INDICATOR
11 1 EA 81929 O-RING, INDICATOR
12 1 EA V001629 ANTI-BACKFLOW ASSEMBLY
1 EA 22389 SEAL KIT (REPAIRS ONE FILTER ASSEMBLY)

8-8
SHEET 2
BI012735

FILTER ASSEMBLY (CASE RETURN)


ASSEMBLY 88596 REVISION B

1
2

10

11

5 6

8 7

12

8-9
SHEET 1
BI012735

FILTER ASSEMBLY (CASE RETURN)


ASSEMBLY 88596 REVISION B

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


88596 FILTER ASSEMBLY (CASE RETURN)
1 1 EA HEAD (Not Sold Separately)
2 1 EA V001625 COVER ASSEMBLY, 50 PSID
3 1 EA SHELL (Not Sold Separately)
4 1 EA V001627 O-RING, UPPER COVER
5 1 EA 19728 O-RING, LOWER COVER
6 1 EA 20480 O-RING, HEAD TO RSVR
7 1 EA 88594 ELEMENT, FILTER
8 1 EA V001628 O-RING, ELEMENT
9 1 EA 69574 INDICATOR, VISUAL
10 1 EA 59208 O-RING, INDICATOR
11 1 EA 81929 O-RING, INDICATOR
12 1 EA V001629 ANTI-BACKFLOW ASSEMBLY
1 EA 22389 SEAL KIT (REPAIRS ONE FILTER ASSEMBLY)

8-9
SHEET 2
BI012735

CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY (6 SECTION)


ASSEMBLY 422874 REVISION C

15

16

8-10
SHEET 1
BI012735

CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY (6 SECTION)


ASSEMBLY 422874 REVISION C

8-10
SHEET 2
BI012735

CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY (6 SECTION)


ASSEMBLY 422874 REVISION C

5a
5b

8-10
SHEET 3
BI012735

CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY (6 SECTION)


ASSEMBLY 422874 REVISION C

10
7

8-10
SHEET 4
BI012735

CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY (6 SECTION)


ASSEMBLY 422874 REVISION C

11

10

12

8-10
SHEET 5
BI012735

CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY (6 SECTION)


ASSEMBLY 422874 REVISION C

17

14
18

8-10
SHEET 6
BI012735

CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY (6 SECTION)


ASSEMBLY 422874 REVISION C

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


NOTE: QUANTITIES ARE FOR EACH SECTION UNLESS SPECIFIED
OTHERWISE

422874 CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY (6 SECTION)


1 1 EA V011376 BODY, INLET
2 1 EA V011377 VALVE, RELIEF
3 1 EA V011378 PLUG, BLANKING
4 1 EA V011379 PLUG, G3/4
5 V011315 KIT, FEEDER - 4 SECTION (ELECTRONIC-HYDRAULIC) 1 PER
ASSY 422874
5a V009749 PLUG (1 used with assy V011315) Not included in Kit V011315
5b Not Req'd VALVE, BACK PRESSURE
6 V011380 BODY, WORKING SECTION (Requires 1 ea for sections 1 thru 4)
7 V011381 SPOOL, MOTOR (Requires 1 ea for sections 1 thru 4)
8 V011314 KIT, 24 VDC ON/OFF ELECTRO-HYDRAULIC (Requires 1 ea for
sections 1 thru 4)
V011317 Cartridge (Requires 2 per V011314 Kit)
V011318 Coil (Requires 2 per V011314 Kit)
9 V011382 PLATE, DUST PROOF (Requires 1 ea for sections 1 thru 4)
10 V011383 PLUG, WORK PORT (Requires 2 ea for sections 1 thru 5)
11 1 EA V011384 BODY, WORKING SECTION NO. 5
12 1 EA V011385 SPOOL, CYLINDER (Section 5)
13 1 EA V011386 SPRING KIT (NOT SHOWN) Used with Section 5
14 1 EA V011387 BODY, OUTLET SECTION
15 V011388 KIT, TIE ROD - 6 SECTION (Requires 1 per assembly 422874)
16 V011391 KIT, BRACKET - 6 SECTION (Requires 1 per assembly 422874)
17 V009749 PLUG (1 PER ASSY V011387)
18 V011432 KIT, SEAL (Kit includes o-rings for one working section and one outlet
section - requires 3 kits to repair complete valve assembly)
19 V014393 VALVE CAP KIT

8-10
SHEET 7
BI012735

SUCTION AND RETURN PLUMBING


ASSEMBLY 439495 REVISION A

13
15
16

12
18
7
17

9 6
10
4
8
11

14

8-11
SHEET 1
BI012735

SUCTION AND RETURN PLUMBING


ASSEMBLY 439495 REVISION A

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


439495 SUCTION AND RETURN PLUMBING
1 2 EA 405614 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF318-24-120)
2 1 EA 405613 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF318-24-128)
3 1 EA 425211 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCA2651-40-140)
4 1 EA 405616 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF318-24-82)
5 1 EA 406963 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF318-24-93)
6 1 EA 425722 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF136-12-216)
7 1 EA 425213 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF310-12-175)
8 1 EA 405620 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF318-16-80)
9 1 EA 404494 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF318-16-100)
10 1 EA 421554 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF318-16-87)
11 1 EA 425214 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF318-16-156)
12 1 EA 425724 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF318-20-132)
13 1 EA 4424042 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCA2781-12-182)
14 1 EA 421873 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF318-24-117)
15 1 EA 84824 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF310-04-110)
16 1 EA 435367 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF136-16-34)
17 1 EA 306366 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF136-16-17)
18 1 EA 425724 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF318-20-132)

8-11
SHEET 2
BI012735

LOOP FILTER ASSEMBLY W/PLUMBING


ASSEMBLY 439494 REVISION A

8 9 10 11 12 13 8 9 10 11 12 13 8 9 10 11 12 13 8 9 10 11 12 13

7
6
5

8 9 10 11 12 13

8-12
SHEET 1
BI012735

LOOP FILTER ASSEMBLY W/PLUMBING


ASSEMBLY 439494 REVISION A

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION SECT-PAGE


439494 LOOP FILTER ASSEMBLY W/PLUMBING
1 1 EA 435952 LOOP FILTER PLUMBING 8-13
5 4 EA 4425746 FILTER ASSEMBLY, HIGH FATIGUE - REVERSE 8-14
FLOW (6000 PSI)
6 16 EA 5959 WASHER, LOCK
7 16 EA 8268 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (7/16-14UNC, 1.000L)
8 4 EA 51121 ADAPTER, SWEPT - 90 DEG
9 16 EA 38724 ADAPTER, SPLIT FLANGE - HALF
10 8 EA 16600 O-RING
11 16 EA 5986 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (1/2-13UNC, 1.750)
12 16 EA 5975 WASHER, LOCK
13 8 EA 56324 ADAPTER, SPLIT FLANGE - 90 DEG

8-12
SHEET 2
BI012735

LOOP FILTER PLUMBING


ASSEMBLY 435952 REVISION B

4 2 2 4

3 1 3

5 6

8-13
SHEET 1
BI012735

LOOP FILTER PLUMBING


ASSEMBLY 435952 REVISION B

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


435952 LOOP FILTER PLUMBING
1 2 EA 406001 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF273-20-32)
2 2 EA 406002 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF273-20-89)
3 2 EA 406003 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF273-20-43)
4 2 EA 406004 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF273-20-91)
5 2 EA 404021 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF273-20-116)
6 2 EA 405603 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF273-20-140)

8-13
SHEET 2
BI012735

FILTER ASSEMBLY, HIGH FATIGUE - REVERSE FLOW (6000 PSI)


ASSEMBLY 4425746 REVISION -

24

25
9
26 32
32
8

11 6

26 4

3
28
27
5
29

10

8-14
SHEET 1
BI012735

FILTER ASSEMBLY, HIGH FATIGUE - REVERSE FLOW (6000 PSI)


ASSEMBLY 4425746 REVISION -

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


4425746 FILTER ASSEMBLY, HIGH FATIGUE - REVERSE FLOW (6000 PSI)
1 1 EA V001647 BLEED PLUG
2 1 EA 37810 O-RING
3 1 EA V001563 BOWL (U-LENGTH)
4 1 EA V001648 SAFETY GRIP
5 2 EA LABEL
6 1 EA 4425744 FILTER ELEMENT (HYDRAULIC CORELESS LOOP)
7 1 EA V001565 O-RING
8 1 EA V001630 BACKUP RING
9 1 EA V001649 O-RING
10 1 EA V001650 RETAINING RING
11 1 EA ------- VALVE (- part of item 6 - not to be sold separately)
20 1 EA ------- O-RING
22 1 EA ------- O-RING
Items 20 & 22 do not apply to this assembly.
24 1 EA V001622 BLEED PLUG
25 1 EA V001623 O-RING
26 1 EA 53201 SERVICE INDICATOR
27 1 EA V001566 O-RING
28 1 EA V001621 O-RING
29 1 EA V001651 DUST COVER (P)
32 1 EA ------- HEAD
1 EA 22311 SEAL KIT (REPAIRS ONE LOOP FILTER ASSEMBLY)
Includes Items 2, 7-9, 20, 22, 25, 27, and 28.

8-14
SHEET 2
BI012735

PILOT PLUMBING W/CHARGE & RETURN PLUMBING


ASSEMBLY 439501 REVISION C

5 4

9
10

14 15 16 17

12
13

8-15
SHEET 1
BI012735

PILOT PLUMBING W/CHARGE & RETURN PLUMBING


ASSEMBLY 439501 REVISION C

3 14 13
6 7
6
3 8 17 7

2
2 11 11 11
11
11 11

8-15
SHEET 2
BI012735

PILOT PLUMBING W/CHARGE & RETURN PLUMBING


ASSEMBLY 439501 REVISION C

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION SECT-PAGE


439501 PILOT PLUMBING W/CHARGE & RETURN PLUMBING
1 1 EA 439576 HOSE KIT - CHARGE AND PILOT PLUMBING 8-16
2 2 EA 344091 VALVE, SHUTTLE
3 1 EA 408502 VALVE, RELIEF
4 2 EA 37408 ADAPTER, 90 DEG
5 1 EA 56256 ADAPTER, TEE
6 3 EA 45862 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
7 2 EA 44554 ADAPTER, 90 DEG
8 1 EA 6161 PLUG, SQUARE HEAD
9 4 EA 37938 ADAPTER, ELBOW
10 2 EA 56256 ADAPTER, TEE
11 6 EA 31395 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
12 2 EA 37823 ADAPTER, 90 DEG
13 2 EA 80032 ADAPTER, 45 DEG
14 2 EA 407730 VALVE, RELIEF
15 2 EA 56787 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
16 2 EA 30870 ADAPTER STRAIGHT
17 1 EA 429669 BRACKET, MOUNTING - RELIEF VALVE - PUMP
DRIVE

8-15
SHEET 3
BI012735

HOSE KIT - CHARGE AND PILOT PLUMBING


ASSEMBLY 439576 REVISION -

2
5
4
3

8-16
SHEET 1
BI012735

HOSE KIT - CHARGE AND PILOT PLUMBING


ASSEMBLY 439576 REVISION -

6 7

9
8
8
6

10
10 10
10

8-16
SHEET 2
BI012735

HOSE KIT - CHARGE AND PILOT PLUMBING


ASSEMBLY 439576 REVISION -

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


439576 HOSE KIT - CHARGE AND PILOT PLUMBING
1 1 EA 405585 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCA2781-16-234)
2 1 EA 306784 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCA2781-16-32)
3 2 EA 306788 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCA2781-16-37)
4 1 EA 306792 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCA2781-16-44)
5 1 EA 306764 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCA2781-16-184)
6 2 EA 307163 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCA2781-04-32)
7 1 EA 307206 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCA2781-04-80)

8-16
SHEET 3
BI012735

CHARGE PLUMBING KIT (RH CHARGE)


ASSEMBLY 1526296 REVISION -

2 1

8-17
SHEET 1
BI012735

CHARGE PLUMBING KIT (RH CHARGE)


ASSEMBLY 1526296 REVISION -

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


1526296 CHARGE PLUMBING KIT (RH CHARGE)
1 1 EA 404412 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF211-04-128)
2 1 EA 404017 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF211-04-206)

8-17
SHEET 2
BI012735

PILOT PLUMBING (LH CHARGE)


ASSEMBLY 429870 REVISION D

7
5 1

8-18
SHEET 1
BI012735

PILOT PLUMBING (LH CHARGE)


ASSEMBLY 429870 REVISION D

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


429870 PILOT PLUMBING (LH CHARGE)
1 1 EA 439105-034 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAM2T-04-108)
3 4 EA 4320327 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAM2T-04-38)
5 1 EA 404368 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF211-04-118)
6 1 EA 438598 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAM2T-04-160)
7 1 EA 404440 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF211-04-91)

8-18
SHEET 2
BI012735

FILTER / VALVES AND ATTACHMENTS


ASSEMBLY 435478 REVISION E

9 63 9

52 53 54 7 61 10 7

37
37

37

7 61 10 7 8 1
8 62
43 70 50 17
43 70 50 14 17 35 38 18 14
14 15
69 38 35 69 38 35
18

43 70 50 5
5
14 15
14 17 43 70 50
14 15

8-19
SHEET 1
BI012735

FILTER / VALVES AND ATTACHMENTS


ASSEMBLY 435478 REVISION E

35 38 30
36 38 30

23 24

65 64 27 46
12 13 26

36 41 66 68 67
29
41

36
42
2 16
48
26 39 32 21 22 11
28 25

30 31 66
66 71
6
57 58 34 20 71
48 20
48
33 35
40

3
34
47 59 60
45 40
34

8-19
SHEET 2
BI012735

FILTER / VALVES AND ATTACHMENTS


ASSEMBLY 435478 REVISION E

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION SECT-PAGE


435478 FILTER / VALVES AND ATTACHMENTS
1 1 EA 422873 CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY (8 SECTION) 8-20
2 1 EA 88627 MANIFOLD, RETURN
3 2 EA 58495 HYDRAULIC FILTER ASSEMBLY (CHARGE) 8-21
5 2 EA 84242 DIVERTER VALVE ASSEMBLY (2 POS/6 WAY) 8-22
6 1 EA 410574 VALVE, 4-WAY 2POS
1 EA V004744 Coil
1 EA V004747 Cartridge, Threaded - Solenoid/Valve
1 EA V004748 Seal Kit (Valve/Cartridge)
7 8 EA 18571 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
8 4 EA 38690-050 ADAPTER, 90 DEG
9 4 EA 83074 FITTING, EXT-TT - 90 DEG
10 2 EA 39464 ADAPTER, PLUG
11 1 EA 39479 ADAPTER, SWIVEL
12 1 EA 39193-050 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
13 1 EA 61982 ADAPTER, SWIVEL
14 12 EA 1637806 ADAPTER, SPLIT FLANGE
15 6 EA 85721 FITTING, HYDRAULIC - 45 DEG
16 1 EA 39870 ADAPTER, HEX CAP NUT
17 6 EA 56324 ADAPTER, SPLIT FLANGE - 90 DEG
18 2 EA 85763 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
19 1 EA 1516407 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
20 1 EA 55136 ADAPTER, 90 DEG
21 3 EA 5989 WASHER, LOCK (3/8 SPRING)
22 3 EA 5991 NUT, HEX - GR5 (3/8-16UNC)
23 1 EA 347056 167928 ADAPTER, ELBOW - 90 DEG
24 1 EA 62102 ADAPTER, HEX CAP NUT
25 1 EA 46402-050 ADAPTER, RUN TEE
26 2 EA 39943 ADAPTER, ELBOW
27 1 EA 37675 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
28 1 EA 77849 ADAPTER, ELBOW
29 1 EA 31803 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
30 5 EA 37823 ADAPTER, ELBOW - 90 DEG
31 2 EA 80032 FITTING, 45 DEG
32 3 EA 6411 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (3/8-16UNC, 4.500L)
33 1 EA 37827 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
34 3 EA 35475 ADAPTER, ELBOW - 90 DEG
35 7 EA 45301 ADAPTER, ELBOW - 90 DEG
36 2 EA 38113-050 ADAPTER, ELBOW - 90 DEG
37 3 EA 34865-050 ADAPTER, ELBOW - 90 DEG
38 6 EA 45302 ADAPTER, RUN TEE
39 1 EA 36084 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
40 2 EA 85598 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
41 2 EA 69173 ADAPTER, 90 DEG
42 4 EA 30077 ADAPTER, 45 DEG
43 4 EA 44539 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (1/2-13UNC, 7.000L)
45 1 EA 438977 VALVE, RELIEF - PILOT
46 1 EA 77848 ADAPTER, ELBOW - 45 DEG
47 2 EA 42624-050 WASHER, FLAT (1/4, TYPE A)
48 5 EA 36085 ADAPTER, ELBOW - 90 DEG
8-19
SHEET 3
BI012735

FILTER / VALVES AND ATTACHMENTS


ASSEMBLY 435478 REVISION E

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION SECT-PAGE


50 4 EA 6291 NUT, LOCK (1/2-13UNC, ELASTIC COLLAR)
52 4 EA 6109 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (5/16-18UNC, 1.500L)
53 4 EA 6292 NUT, LOCK (5/16-18UNC, ELASTIC COLLAR)
54 4 EA 42625-050 WASHER, FLAT (5/16, TYPE A)
57 4 EA 6096 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (5/16-18UNC, 1.00L)
58 4 EA 6002 WASHER, LOCK (5/16, SPRING)
59 2 EA 42543 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (1/4-20UNC, 1.500L)
60 2 EA 5970 WASHER, LOCK (1/4, SPRING)
61 6 EA 45862 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
62 3 EA 44554 ADAPTER, 90 DEG
63 3 EA 83072 FITTING, EXT-TT- 90 DEG
64 1 EA 30870 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
65 1 EA 37408 ADAPTER, ELBOW - 90 DEG
66 2 EA 89007 FITTING, RUN TEE
67 1 EA 55613 ADAPTER, RUN TEE
68 1 EA 43314 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
69 2 EA 373644 ADAPTER, 90 DEG
70 8 EA 55185 WASHER, FLAT (1/2, HARDENED)
71 2 EA 43314 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT REDUCER

8-19
SHEET 4
BI012735

CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY (8 SECTION)


ASSEMBLY 422873 REVISION B

10

11

8-20
SHEET 1
BI012735

CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY (8 SECTION)


ASSEMBLY 422873 REVISION B

8-20
SHEET 2
BI012735

CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY (8 SECTION)


ASSEMBLY 422873 REVISION B

12

8-20
SHEET 3
BI012735

CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY (8 SECTION)


ASSEMBLY 422873 REVISION B

8-20
SHEET 4
BI012735

CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY (8 SECTION)


ASSEMBLY 422873 REVISION B

8
13

8-20
SHEET 5
BI012735

CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY (8 SECTION)


ASSEMBLY 422873 REVISION B

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


NOTE: QUANTITIES ARE FOR EACH SECTION UNLESS SPECIFIED
OTHERWISE

422873 CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY (8 SECTION)


1 1 EA V011416 BODY, INLET SECTION
2 1 EA V011417 VALVE, RELIEF
3 V009734 BODY, WORKING SECTION (Requires 1 ea. for sections 1 thru 8)
4 V011418 SPOOL, MOTOR (Requires 1 ea. for sections 1 thru 8)
5 V011313 KIT, 24 VDC ON/OFF ELECTRO-HYDRAULIC (Requires 1 ea. for
sections 1 thru 8)
V011317 Cartridge (Requires 2 per V011313 Kit)
V011318 Coil (Requires 2 per V011313 Kit)
6 V011419 PLATE, DUST PROOF (Requires 1 ea. for sections 1 thru 8)
7 V009739 PLUG, WORK PORT (Requires 2 ea. for sections 1 thru 8
8 1 EA V011420 BODY, OUTLET SECTION
9 V009749 PLUG (1 Per Assembly V011420)
10 V011241 KIT, TIE ROD - 8 SECTION (Requires 1 per assembly 422873)
11 V011422 KIT, BRACKET - 8 SECTION (Requires 1 per assembly 422873)
12 V011434 KIT, FEEDER - 8 SECTION (ELECTRONIC-HYDRAULIC) 1 per assy
422873
13 V011431 KIT, SEAL (Kit includes o rings for one working section and one outlet
section - requires 5 kits to repair complete valve assembly)

8-20
SHEET 6
BI012735

HYDRAULIC FILTER ASSEMBLY (CHARGE)


ASSEMBLY 58495 REVISION B

1 2
3

8-21
SHEET 1
BI012735

HYDRAULIC FILTER ASSEMBLY (CHARGE)


ASSEMBLY 58495 REVISION B

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


58495 HYDRAULIC FILTER ASSEMBLY (CHARGE)
1 1 EA 53201 VISUAL SERVICE INDICATOR (THREADED TYPE)
2 1 EA PLUG
3 1 EA 42399 O-RING
4 1 EA 64695 O-RING
5 1 EA V011135 FILTER ELEMENT (SEE NOTE)
6 1 KIT 22312 SEAL KIT (REPAIR 1 FILTER ASSEMBLY)

NOTE: Part number V011135, coreless element, comes as part of


conversion kit part number V011133.
Kit is designed so the metal core is a separate part that remains in the
filter housing after initial conversion
to coreless design. Therefore, only the coreless element needs to be
replaced. Kit V011133 replaces 40983.
For metal core only, part number is V011137.

8-21
SHEET 2
BI012735

DIVERTER VALVE ASSEMBLY (2 POS/6 WAY)


ASSEMBLY 84242 REVISION C

5
4

3
1

10

11
9
6

5
8

8-22
SHEET 1
BI012735

DIVERTER VALVE ASSEMBLY (2 POS/6 WAY)


ASSEMBLY 84242 REVISION C

8-22
SHEET 2
BI012735

DIVERTER VALVE ASSEMBLY (2 POS/6 WAY)


ASSEMBLY 84242 REVISION C

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


84242 DIVERTER VALVE ASSEMBLY (2 POS/6 WAY)
1 1 EA. V001391 PLUG
2 2 EA. V001392 CAPSCREW
3 1 EA. V001393 RING, SQUARE CUT
4 1 EA. V001394 COVER
5 2 EA. V001395 O-RING
6 2 EA. V001396 COLLAR, SPRING
7 1 EA. V001397 SPRING
8 1 EA. V001398 RETAINING RING
9 1 EA. V001399 SNAP RING
10 1 EA. V001400 COVER
11 2 EA. V001401 CAPSCREW

8-22
SHEET 3
BI012735

HYDRAULIC HAND PUMP INSTALLATION


ASSEMBLY 88137 REVISION D

7
10 6

1
9

3 4

8-23
SHEET 1
BI012735

HYDRAULIC HAND PUMP INSTALLATION


ASSEMBLY 88137 REVISION D

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION SECT-PAGE


88137 HYDRAULIC HAND PUMP INSTALLATION
1 1 EA. 69120 HYDRAULIC HAND PUMP ASSEMBLY 8-24
2 1 EA. 430181 VALVE, CHECK
3 1 EA. 402624 BRACKET, FILL PUMP
4 1 EA. 39871 ADAPTER, NUT HEX CAP
5 1 EA. 95237 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
6 1 EA. 30870 ADAPTER,STRAIGHT - O-RING
7 1 EA. 74972 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
8 1 EA. 38709 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
9 1 EA. 6719 PLUG, SQUARE HEAD
10 1 EA. 31373 ADAPTER, ELBOW - 90 DEG

8-23
SHEET 2
BI012735

HYDRAULIC HAND PUMP ASSEMBLY


ASSEMBLY 69120 REVISION A

18

20
19 21
25 12
10
1

17

4
5
6
3
14 22
8
7 13
29
9
2 23

27
26
28
11

8-24
SHEET 1
BI012735

HYDRAULIC HAND PUMP ASSEMBLY


ASSEMBLY 69120 REVISION A

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


69120 HYDRAULIC HAND PUMP ASSEMBLY
1 1 EA -------- BODY
2 1 EA -------- BODY LINER
3 1 EA -------- PISTON & SHAFT ASSEMBLY
4 2 EA -------- PISTON RING
5 4 EA -------- VALVE ASSEMBLY
6 4 EA -------- SPRING HOLDER (INCLUDED IN VALVE ASSEMBLY)
7 1 EA -------- COVER GASKET
8 1 EA -------- COVER
9 8 EA -------- SCREW
10 1 EA -------- PACKING (2 RINGS PER SET)
11 1 EA -------- SCREEN
12 1 EA -------- BEARING NUT
13 2 EA V000351 LINK
14 2 EA V000352 CLEVIS PIN (LINK)
17 1 EA V000353 CLEVIS PIN (SHAFT)
18 1 EA V000354 HANDLE ASSEMBLY
19 1 EA V000355 LOCKING LINK
20 2 EA -------- RIVET
21 1 EA V000358 TENSION WASHER
22 3 EA -------- COTTER PIN
23 1 EA -------- BARREL BUNG
25 1 EA V001582 VACUUM BREAKER
26 1 EA V000356 NOZZLE (OPTIONAL)
27 1 EA V000357 HOSE-8 FT (OPTIONAL)
28 1 EA -------- SUCTION PIPE-TELESCOPING (OPTIONAL)
1 EA 22328 REPAIR KIT - HYDRAULIC HAND PUMP ASSEMBLY
Includes Items 4, 5, 7, 10, 11, 12, and 25.

8-24
SHEET 2
BI012735

HYDRAULIC TEST SYSTEM


ASSEMBLY 440861 REVISION B

1 6 7 8 9 5 7 8 9

17 5 10 16 13 15 6 13 10 16
4
4 11 12
3

16 13 13 16
4 4
29 30

16 13

13 16
2 3

12 11 4 4 11 12
16 13 3
1
2

14 18 13 22 13 16 18 14 22

8-25
SHEET 1
BI012735

HYDRAULIC TEST SYSTEM


ASSEMBLY 440861 REVISION B

18

20

18

23

18

8-25
SHEET 2
BI012735

HYDRAULIC TEST SYSTEM


ASSEMBLY 440861 REVISION B

25 25 25 25

27 27

19 19
26 26
28 28

8-25
SHEET 3
BI012735

HYDRAULIC TEST SYSTEM


ASSEMBLY 440861 REVISION B

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION SECT-PAGE


440861 HYDRAULIC TEST SYSTEM
1 1 EA 403830 PLATE, PANEL - HYDRAULIC TEST STATION
2 1 EA 403837 BOX, PANEL - HYDRAULIC TEST STATION
3 6 EA 77261 CAPSCREW, SOCKET HEAD
4 2 EA 333459 1413311 VALVE, ISOLATOR, GAUGE
5 1 EA 52696 COMPRESSOR, GAUGE AIR - HIGH PRESSURE
6 1 EA 33985 GAUGE, PRESSURE
7 6 EA 59589 SCREW, MACHINE - GR5 (6-32UNC, 0.500L)
8 6 EA 59590 NUT, HEX - GR5 (6-32UNC, ZINC)
9 6 EA 77858 WASHER, LOCK
10 2 EA 37816 ADAPTER, ELBOW - 90 DEG
11 8 EA 9128 CAPSCREW, SOCKET HEAD - GR8 (1/4-20UNC,
0.750L)
12 8 EA 6293 NUT, LOCK (1/4-20UNC, ELASTIC COLLAR)
13 12 EA 37823 ADAPTER, 90 DEG
14 2 EA 47097 ADAPTER, TEE
15 2 EA 83072 ADAPTER, 90 DEG
16 9 EA 44554 ADAPTER, 90 DEG
17 1 EA 39465 ADAPTER, PLUG STRAIGHT
18 6 EA 45302 ADAPTER RUN TEE
19 2 EA 344091 VALVE, SHUTTLE
20 1 EA 31804 ADAPTER, 90 DEG
21 3 EA 304550 JB7119375 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
22 2 EA 71408 ADAPTER, ELBOW - 45 DEG
23 1 EA 45301 ADAPTER, 90 DEG
24 1 EA 440873 TEST STATION (SYSTEM HYDRAULIC PRESSURE) 8-26
25 2 EA 39694 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
26 1 EA 38712 ADAPTER, TEE
27 1 EA 300211 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
28 1 EA 31395 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
29 6 EA 42567 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (3/8-16UNC, 0.500L)
30 6 EA 5989 WASHER, LOCK (3/8, SPRING)

8-25
SHEET 4
BI012735

TEST STATION (SYSTEM HYDRAULIC PRESSURE) HOSE KIT


ASSEMBLY 440873 REVISION B

10 2 5

3 3
7

8-26
SHEET 1
BI012735

TEST STATION (SYSTEM HYDRAULIC PRESSURE) HOSE KIT


ASSEMBLY 440873 REVISION B

4 4

9 9

1 3

8-26
SHEET 2
BI012735

TEST STATION (SYSTEM HYDRAULIC PRESSURE) HOSE KIT


ASSEMBLY 440873 REVISION B

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


440873 TEST STATION (SYSTEM HYDRAULIC PRESSURE) HOSE KIT
1 2 EA 405215 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF310-04-132)
2 1 EA 405216 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF310-04-186)
3 2 EA 82201 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF310-04-143)
4 3 EA 404340 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF211-04-150)
5 1 EA 405218 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF211-04-160)
6 1 EA 405219 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF211-04-98)
7 1 EA 405220 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF211-04-209)
8 1 EA 405221 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF211-04-85)
9 5 EA 426480 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF211-04-10)
10 2 EA 426481 HOSE ASSEMBLY (JCAF211-04-4)

8-26
SHEET 3
BI012735

ENGINE CHARGE AIR PIPING


ASSEMBLY 433941 REVISION H

14
8 14 14 13 14
15 15 13 13 12 13
5 5 12 12 11 12
9 9 3 2 9 9

7
6

7
16 17 6

7
4 6
5 5 1 9 7
15 15 10 6
8 12
13
14

8-27
SHEET 1
BI012735

ENGINE CHARGE AIR PIPING


ASSEMBLY 433941 REVISION H

11
10

8-27
SHEET 2
BI012735

ENGINE CHARGE AIR PIPING


ASSEMBLY 433941 REVISION H

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


433941 ENGINE CHARGE AIR PIPING
1 1 EA 4375771 TUBE, AIR - ENGINE RETURN (CAB SIDE)
2 1 EA 433936 TUBE, AIR - ENGINE RETURN (D/C SIDE)
3 1 EA 433937 TUBE, AIR - TURBO OUTLET (D/C SIDE)
4 1 EA 433938 TUBE, AIR - TURBO OUTLET (CAB SIDE)
5 4 EA 416623 CHARGE, AIR HOSE
6 16 EA 337916 CLAMP, AIR LINE
7 4 EA 419579 CHARGE, AIR HOSE
8 2 EA 434074 ELBOW, 45 DEG - TURBO EXTENSION
9 7 EA 435304 CLAMP, MOUNTING BAND
10 1 EA 1656148 BRACKET, SUPPORT - CHARGE AIR TUBE
11 1 EA 435418 BRACKET, SUPPORT - CHARGE AIR PIPING
12 10 EA 42570 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (3/8-16UNC, 1.00L)
13 10 EA 5991 NUT, HEX - GR5 (3/8-16UNC)
14 10 EA 16083 WASHER, FLAT (3/8, TYPE A)
15 16 EA 355836 CLAMP, T-BOLT
16 2 EA 42627 WASHER, FLAT (1/2, TYPE A)
17 2 EA 6092 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (1/2-13UNC, 1.00L)

8-27
SHEET 3
BI012735

SECTION 9 - ELECTRICAL

DESCRIPTION ASSEMBLY NO. SECT-PAGE


WIRING DIAGRAM / COMPONENTS 440959 9-1
CAB WIRING HARNESS (COLD WEATHER) 423992 9-2
ENGINE SKID/CAB WIRING HARNESS (COLD WEATHER) 423997 9-3
CAB / VALVE BANK WIRING HARNESS 424002 9-4
MAST WIRING HARNESS 424004 9-5
CAB / DRILL PROPEL VALVE WIRING HARNESS 424009 9-6
ENGINE SKID / ENGINE / AIR CONDITIONER WIRING HARNESS 424010 9-7
LIGHTS (FRONT OF MACHINE) WIRING HARNESS 424011 9-8
DUST COLLECTOR TO ENGINE WIRING HARNESS 95139 9-9
BATTERY BOX ASSEMBLY 402930 9-10
BATTERY / ENGINE DISCONNECT INSTALLATION 96882 9-11
FILTER / INDICATOR WIRING (CLOSED LOOP) 4425742 9-12
ENGINE STOP KILL SWITCH INSTALLATION (GROUND LEVEL) 4367406 9-13
ELECTRIC HORN 96907 9-14
HARNESS, HORN - PUSHBUTTON 4371252 9-14A
REMOTE ENGINE START ASSEMBLY 96865 9-15
REMOTE ENGINE START CONTROL BOX 4306969 9-15A
HARNESS, START/STOP - ENGINE 4488276 9-15B
STANDARD LED LIGHT KIT 4340805 9-16
ADDITIONAL LED LIGHT KIT 4344674 9-17
SOUND SYSTEM INSTALLATION 4280032 9-18
TRAM INTERLOCK, JACK 435465 9-19
HARNESS, JACK INTERLOCK - FRONT LEFT 4344623 9-20
HARNESS, JACK INTERLOCK - FRONT RIGHT 4344624 9-21
HARNESS, JACK INTERLOCK - REAR LEFT 4346958 9-22
HARNESS, JACK INTERLOCK - REAR RIGHT 1724211 9-23
HARNESS, JACK LIGHT INDICATORS - SUBASSEMBLY 4365140 9-24
CLOSED CIRCUIT CAMERA SYSTEM 441037 9-25

SECT9
SHEET 1
BI012735

WIRING DIAGRAMS / COMPONENTS


ASSEMBLY 440959 REVISION -

9-1
SHEET 1
BI012735

WIRING DIAGRAMS / COMPONENTS


ASSEMBLY 440959 REVISION -

9-1
SHEET 2
BI012735

WIRING DIAGRAMS / COMPONENTS


ASSEMBLY 440959 REVISION -

9-1
SHEET 3
BI012735

WIRING DIAGRAMS / COMPONENTS


ASSEMBLY 440959 REVISION -

9-1
SHEET 4
BI012735

WIRING DIAGRAMS / COMPONENTS


ASSEMBLY 440959 REVISION -

9-1
SHEET 5
BI012735

WIRING DIAGRAMS / COMPONENTS


ASSEMBLY 440959 REVISION -

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION SECT-PAGE


NOTE: BALLOONS ON DRAWING SHOW WIRE
LOCATIONS AND DO NOT CORRESPOND WITH
ITEMS ON BILL OF MATERIAL.
440959 WIRING DIAGRAMS / COMPONENTS
1 1 EA 423992 CAB WIRING HARNESS (COLD WEATHER) 9-2
2 1 EA 423997 ENGINE SKID / CAB WIRING HARNESS (COLD 9-3
WEATHER)
3 1 EA 424002 CAB / VALVE BANK WIRING HARNESS 9-4
4 1 EA 424004 MAST WIRING HARNESS 9-5
5 4 EA 440958 BATTERY, MAINTENANCE
6 1 EA 424009 CAB / DRILL PROPEL VALVE WIRING HARNESS 9-6
7 1 EA 424010 ENGINE SKID / ENGINE / AIR CONDITIONER 9-7
WIRING HARNESS
8 1 EA 424011 LIGHTS (FRONT OF MACHINE) WIRING HARNESS 9-8
9 1 EA 95139 DUST COLLECTOR TO ENGINE WIRING HARNESS 9-9
10 18 EA 39999 CLAMP, HOSE
11 12 EA 35191 CLAMP, INSULATED
12 2 EA 32189 SWITCH, PRESSURE
13 2 EA 402930 BATTERY BOX ASSEMBLY 9-10
14 1 EA 57913 BREAKER
15 1 EA 57912 BREAKER
THIS DRAWING FOR REFERENCE ONLY. SEE
SERVICE MANUAL FOR LARGER DRAWING SIZE.

9-1
SHEET 6
BI012735

CAB WIRING HARNESS (COLD WEATHER)


ASSEMBLY 423992 REVISION -

9-2
SHEET 1
BI012735

CAB WIRING HARNESS (COLD WEATHER)


ASSEMBLY 423992 REVISION -

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


423992 CAB WIRING HARNESS (COLD WEATHER)
1 6 FT 99307 WIRE, GRAY - 16 GAUGE - TERMINAL 47 (power, temp, fuel, oil, volt)
2 6 FT 99311 WIRE, GREEN W/YELLOW - 16 GAUGE - TERMINAL 1 (compressor
temp)
3 12 FT 99297 WIRE, WHITE - 16 GAUGE - TERMINAL 2 (water temp)
4 36 FT 99302 WIRE, BROWN - 16 GAUGE - TERMINAL 3 (fuel)
5 12 FT 99329 WIRE, BLACK/ORANGE - 16 GAUGE - SXL - TERMINAL 4 (oil
pressure)
6 12 FT 99301 WIRE, YELLOW - 16 GAUGE - TERMINAL 5 (tach)
7 18 FT 99300 WIRE, RED - 16 GAUGE - TERMINAL 6 (tach)
8 12 FT 99296 WIRE, BLUE - 16 GAUGE - TERMINAL 7 (run-key)
9 6 FT 99298 WIRE, GREEN - 16 GAUGE - TERMINAL 8 (ecm diagnostic lamp)
10 12 FT 99284 WIRE, WHITE/GREEN STRIPE - 16 GAUGE - TERMINAL 9 (engine
hour)
11 6 FT 99274 WIRE, GREEN/WHITE STRIPE - #16 AWG - TERMINAL 10 (drill hour)
12 6 FT 99275 WIRE, GREEN/BROWN STRIPE - #16 AWG - TERMINAL 11 (ether)
13 6 FT 99276 WIRE, GREEN/BLACK STRIPE - #16 AWG - TERMINAL 12 (key drill
hour)
14 6 FT 99277 WIRE, GREEN/RED STRIPE - #16 AWG - TERMINAL 13 (back-up
alarm power)
15 6 FT 99308 WIRE, ORANGE - 16 GAUGE - TERMINAL 14 (a/c compressor)
16 6 FT 99303 WIRE, GREEN - 10 GAUGE - TERMINAL 15 (drill light power)
17 6 FT 99304 WIRE, RED - 10 GAUGE - TERMINAL 16 (main power)
18 6 FT 99306 WIRE, BLUE - 12 GAUGE - TERMINAL 17 (starter button)
19 26 FT 99279 WIRE, GREEN/GRAY STRIPE - #16 AWG - TERMINAL 18 (front lights)
20 6 FT 99313 WIRE, RED/WHITE - 16 GAUGE - SXL - TERMINAL 19 (mast unlock)
21 6 FT 99353 WIRE, GRAY/WHITE - 16 GAUGE - SXL - TERMINAL 20 (mast lock)
22 6 FT 99351 WIRE, GRAY/BLUE - 16 GAUGE - SXL - TERMINAL 21 (main air
close)
23 6 FT 99333 WIRE, BLUE/YELLOW - 16 GAUGE - SXL - TERMINAL 22 (main air
open)
24 6 FT 99341 WIRE, PINK/BROWN - 16 GAUGE - SXL - TERMINAL 23 (dust
collector)
25 6 FT 99362 WIRE, BROWN/WHITE - 16 GAUGE - SXL - TERMINAL 24 (water
injection)
26 6 FT 99348 WIRE, PINK/BLACK - 16 GAUGE - SXL - TERMINAL 25 (pipe rack out)
27 6 FT 99330 WIRE, BLACK/PINK - 16 GAUGE - SXL - TERMINAL 26 (pipe rack in)
28 6 FT 99280 WIRE, YELLOW/WHITE STRIPE - 16 GAUGE - TERMINAL 27 (pipe
rack index cw)
29 6 FT 99281 WIRE, YELLOW/BLACK STRIPE - 16 GAUGE - TERMINAL 28 (pipe
rack index ccw)
30 6 FT 99282 WIRE, YELLOW/BROWN STRIPE - 16 GAUGE - TERMINAL 29 (pipe
positioner in)
31 6 FT 99283 WIRE, YELLOW/RED STRIPE - 16 GAUGE - TERMINAL 30 (pipe
positioner out)
32 6 FT 99284 WIRE, YELLOW/GREEN STRIPE - 16 GAUGE - TERMINAL 31 (auto
tool in)
33 6 FT 99285 WIRE, YELLOW/ORANGE STRIPE - 16 GAUGE - TERMINAL 32 (auto
tool out)

9-2
SHEET 2
BI012735

CAB WIRING HARNESS (COLD WEATHER)


ASSEMBLY 423992 REVISION -

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


34 6 FT 99286 WIRE, YELLOW/GRAY STRIPE - 16 GAUGE - TERMINAL 33 (winch
down)
35 6 FT 99310 WIRE, YELLOW W/BLUE STRIPE - 16 GAUGE - TERMINAL 34
(winch up)
36 6 FT 99287 WIRE, WHITE/YELLOW STRIPE - 16 GAUGE - TERMINAL 35 (dust
curtain down)
37 6 FT 99288 WIRE, WHITE/RED STRIPE - 16 GAUGE - TERMINAL 36 (dust
curtain up)
38 6 FT 99289 WIRE, WHITE/BLACK STRIPE - 16 GAUGE - TERMINAL 37
(drill/propel)
39 6 FT 99282 WIRE, WHITE/BROWN STRIPE - 16 GAUGE - TERMINAL 38 (oil
injection)
40 15 FT 99304 WIRE, RED (Top of Cab) - 10 GAUGE - TERMINAL16 (power to ac)
41 15 FT 99308 WIRE, ORANGE (Top of Cab) - 16 GAUGE - TERMINAL 14 (ac
compressor)
42 15 FT 99279 WIRE, GREEN/GRAY STRIPE (Top of Cab) - #16 AWG, TERMINAL
18 (top lights)
43 65 EA 45259 TERMINAL, SPADE -16/14 AWG - #10 STUD
44 12 EA 45252 TERMINAL, RING -12/10 AWG -1/4 STUD
45 110 EA 45257 TERMINAL, RING -16/14 AWG - #10 STUD
46 3 EA 78138 CONNECTOR, WIRE SLIP ON - 1/4 STUD
47 6 FT 99320 WIRE, ORANGE/BLACK - 16 GAUGE - SXL - TERMINAL 39 (hobo
release)
48 6 FT 99321 WIRE, ORANGE/WHITE - 16 GAUGE - SXL - TERMINAL 40 (hobo
clamp)
49 6 FT 99331 WIRE, BLUE/WHITE - 16 GAUGE - SXL - TERMINAL 41 (hobo swing
out)
50 6 FT 99327 WIRE, BLACK/WHITE - 16 GAUGE - SXL - TERMINAL 42 (hobo swing
in)
51 6 FT 99328 WIRE, BLACK/YELLOW - 16 GAUGE - SXL - TERMINAL 43 (pipe rack
lock)
52 6 FT 99352 WIRE, GRAY/RED - 16 GAUGE - SXL - TERMINAL 44 (pipe rack
unlock)
53 6 FT 99339 WIRE, PINK/BLUE - 16 GAUGE - SXL - TERMINAL 45 (oil injection
light)
54 6 FT 99361 WIRE, TAN - 16 GAUGE - SXL - TERMINAL 46 (thread lube)
55 6 FT 99299 WIRE, BLACK - 16 GAUGE - TERMINAL 51 (ground)
56 6 FT 99309 WIRE, VIOLET - 16 GAUGE - TERMINAL 99 (throttle position sensor)

9-2
SHEET 3
BI012735

ENGINE SKID/CAB WIRING HARNESS (COLD WEATHER)


ASSEMBLY 423997 REVISION -

9-3
SHEET 1
BI012735

ENGINE SKID/CAB WIRING HARNESS (COLD WEATHER)


ASSEMBLY 423997 REVISION -

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


423997 ENGINE SKID/CAB WIRING HARNESS (COLD WEATHER)
1 24 FT 99311 WIRE, GREEN W/YELLOW - 16 GAUGE - TERMINAL 1 (compressor
temp)
2 24 FT 99297 WIRE, WHITE - 16 GAUGE - TERMINAL 2 (water temp)
3 24 FT 99302 WIRE, BROWN - 16 GAUGE - TERMINAL 3 (fuel)
4 24 FT 99329 WIRE, BLACK/ORANGE - 16 GAUGE - SXL - TERMINAL 4 (oil
pressure)
5 24 FT 99301 WIRE, YELLOW - 16 GAUGE - TERMINAL 5 (tach)
6 24 FT 99300 WIRE, RED - 16 GAUGE - TERMINAL 6 (tach)
7 24 FT 99296 WIRE, BLUE - 16 GAUGE - TERMINAL 7 (run-key)
8 24 FT 99298 WIRE, GREEN - 16 GAUGE - TERMINAL 8 (diagnostic lamp)
9 24 FT 99350 WIRE, GRAY/BLACK STRIPE - 16 GAUGE - TERMINAL 9 (engine
hour)
10 24 FT 99275 WIRE, GREEN/BROWN STRIPE - #16 AWG - TERMINAL 11 (ether)
11 24 FT 99297 WIRE, GREEN/RED STRIP - #16 AWG - TERMINAL 13 (back-up
alarm)
13 24 FT 99303 WIRE, GREEN - 10 GAUGE - TERMINAL 15 (light power)
14 24 FT 99304 WIRE, RED - 10 GAUGE - TERMINAL 16 (key power)
15 24 FT 99306 WIRE, BLUE - 12 GAUGE - TERMINAL 17 (starter button power)
16 24 FT 99279 WIRE, GREEN/GRAY STRIPE - #16 AWG - TERMINAL 18 (light)
17 24 FT 99308 WIRE, ORANGE - 16 GAUGE - TERMINAL 14 (a/c compressor)
18 24 FT 99309 WIRE, VIOLET - 16 GAUGE - TERMINAL 99 (throttle position)
20 24 FT 99292 WIRE, VIOLET/YELLOW STRIPE - 16 GAUGE - TERMINAL - (extra)
21 24 FT 99293 WIRE, VIOLET/GREEN STRIPE - 16 GAUGE - TERMINAL - (extra)
22 24 FT 99294 WIRE, VIOLET/BLUE STRIPE - 16 GAUGE - TERMINAL - (extra)
23 24 FT 99295 WIRE, VIOLET/WHITE STRIPE - 16 GAUGE - TERMINAL - (extra)
24 8 EA 45258 TERM, SPADE - 12/10AWG - #10 STUD
25 26 EA 45259 TERM, SPADE - 16/14AWG - #10 STUD
26 22 FT 57860 CONDUIT, ELECTRICAL LIQUID TIGHT
27 2 EA 57854 CONNECTOR, CONDUIT - ELECTRICAL LIQUID TIGHT
28 24 FT 96331 CABLE, WELDING - SIZE 000 - GROUND
29 12 FT 96331 CABLE, POSITIVE
30 2 EA 96332 TERMINAL, BATTERY - POSITIVE
31 2 EA 17830 BATTERY, EYE CABLE
32 1 EA 76582 TERMINAL, STRIP
33 12 FT 30211 HOSE, HEATER - RUBBER - 5/8" DIA
34 2 EA 96333 TERMINAL, BATTERY - NEGATIVE
35 12 FT 344931 1422357-0500 LOOM, 1/2" CORGTD SPLT NYLON
36 12 FT 344930 1422357-0350 LOOM, 3/8" CORGTD SPLT NYLON
37 12 FT 344929 1422357-0250 LOOM, CORGTD SPLIT NYLON

9-3
SHEET 2
BI012735

CAB / VALVE BANK WIRING HARNESS


ASSEMBLY 424002 REVISION A

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


424002 CAB / VALVE BANK WIRING HARNESS
1 15 FT 99313 WIRE, RED/WHITE (MAST LOCK) - 16 GAUGE
2 15 FT 99353 WIRE, GRAY/WHITE (MAST LOCK) - 16 GAUGE
3 15 FT 99351 WIRE, GRAY/BLUE (MAIN AIR) - 16 GAUGE
4 15 FT 99333 WIRE, BLUE/YELLOW (MAIN AIR) - 16 GAUGE
5 15 FT 99341 WIRE, PINK/BROWN (DUST/WATER) - 16 GAUGE
6 15 FT 99361 WIRE, TAN (DUST/WATER) - 16 GAUGE
7 15 FT 99287 WIRE, WHITE/YELLOW (DUST CURTAIN) - 16 GAUGE
8 15 FT 99288 WIRE, WHITE/RED (DUST CURTAIN) - 16 GAUGE
10 15 FT 99290 WIRE, WHITE/BROWN (OIL) - 16 GAUGE
11 15 FT 99299 WIRE, BLACK (GROUND) - 16 GAUGE
12 9 EA 424860 CONDUIT - FLEXIBLE
13 2 EA 424866 CONDUIT - CONNECTOR
14 1 EA 350477 5000718 CONNECTOR
15 1 EA 8304 COUPLING - PIPE
16 1 EA 46103 CLAMP - TUBE
17 16 EA 45265 DISC - FTAB - 16/14 AWG - .032X.250
18 8 EA 45259 TERMINAL - SPADE -1 6/14 AWG - #10 STUD
19 15 FT 99339 WIRE, PINK/BLUE - 16 GAUGE

9-4
SHEET 1
BI012735

MAST WIRING HARNESS


ASSEMBLY 424004 REVISION -

9-5
SHEET 1
BI012735

MAST WIRING HARNESS


ASSEMBLY 424004 REVISION -

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


424004 MAST WIRING HARNESS
1 26 EA 99274 WIRE, GREEN/WHITE STRIPE - #16 AWG - TERMINAL 10 (drill hour
meter)
2 26 EA 99276 WIRE, GREEN/BLACK STRIPE - #12 AWG - TERMINAL 12 (drill hour
meter)
3 26 FT 99313 WIRE, RED/WHITE - 16 GAUGE - SXL - TERMINAL 19 (mast lock)
4 26 FT 99353 WIRE, GRAY/WHITE - 16 GAUGE - SXL - TERMINAL 20 (mast lock)
5 26 FT 99348 WIRE, PINK/BLACK - 16 GAUGE - SXL - TERMINAL 25 (pipe rack
in/out)
6 26 FT 99330 WIRE, BLACK/PINK - 16 GAUGE - SXL - TERMINAL 26 (pipe rack
in/out)
7 26 EA 99280 WIRE, YELLOW/WHITE STRIPE - 16 GAUGE - TERMINAL 27 (pipe
rack carousel)
8 26 EA 99281 WIRE, YELLOW/BLACK STRIPE - 16 GAUGE - TERMINAL 28 (pipe
rack carousel)
9 26 EA 99282 WIRE, YELLOW/BROWN STRIPE - 16 GAUGE - TERMINAL 29 (pipe
positioner)
10 26 EA 99283 WIRE, YELLOW/RED STRIPE - 16 GAUGE - TERMINAL 30 (pipe
positioner)
11 26 EA 99284 WIRE, YELLOW/GREEN STRIPE - 16 GAUGE - TERMINAL 31 (auto
tool)
12 26 EA 99285 WIRE, YELLOW/ORANGE STRIPE - 16 GAUGE - TERMINAL 32 (auto
tool)
13 26 EA 99286 WIRE, YELLOW/GRAY STRIPE - 16 GAUGE - TERMINAL 33
(breakout)
14 26 EA 99310 WIRE, YELLOW/BLUE STRIPE - 16 GAUGE - TERMINAL 34
(breakout)
15 12 EA 45265 CONNECTOR, FEMALE -16/14
16 28 EA 45259 TERMINAL, SPADE-16/14 AWG - #10 STUD - INSUL
17 18 FT 35659 CONDUIT, SEALTIGHT - 3/4" LT12 - TERMINAL 35
18 2 EA 56780 CONNECTOR, ELECTRICAL LIQUID TIGHT - 3/4 - TERMINAL 36
19 1 EA 350477 5000718 CONNECTOR
20 1 EA 320167 122227 COUPLING, PIPE - 3/4 NPT 150#
21 1 EA 306002 JB7201123 CLAMP, HOSE - 24
22 26 EA 39999 CLAMP, HOSE - 8
23 26 FT 99320 WIRE, ORANGE/BLACK - 16 GAUGE - SXL - TERMINAL - (hobo
clamp)
24 26 FT 99321 WIRE, ORANGE/WHITE - 16 GAUGE - SXL - TERMINAL - (hobo
clamp)
25 26 FT 99331 WIRE, BLUE/WHITE - 16 GAUGE - SXL - TERMINAL - (hobo swing)
26 26 FT 99327 WIRE, BLACK/WHITE - 16 GAUGE - SXL - TERMINAL - (hobo swing)
27 26 FT 99328 WIRE, BLACK/YELLOW - 16 GAUGE - SXL - TERMINAL - (pipe rack
lock)
28 26 FT 99352 WIRE, GRAY/RED - 16 GAUGE - SXL - TERMINAL - (pipe rack lock)
29 2 EA 95124 CONNECTOR, 8-WAY MALE
30 2 EA 95126 CONNECTOR, 8-WAY FEMALE
31 2 EA 95129 CONNECTOR, 2-WAY MALE
32 20 EA 95125 TERMINAL, MALE
33 2 EA 95128 CONNECTOR, 2-WAY FEMALE
34 20 EA. 95127 TERMINAL, FEMALE
9-5
SHEET 2
BI012735

CAB / DRILL PROPEL VALVE WIRING HARNESS


ASSEMBLY 424009 REVISION -

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


424009 CAB / DRILL PROPEL VALVE WIRING HARNESS
1 17 FT 88025 WIRE, WHITE/BLACK STRIPE - 16 GAUGE - TERMINAL 37
(drill/propel)
2 14 FT 424860 CONDUIT, SEALTIGHT - 1/2" PVC
3 2 EA 424866 CONNECTOR, ELECTRICAL LIQUID TIGHT - 1/2
4 1 EA 60666 CONNECTOR, ELECTRICAL - 1/2 MP X 3/8 ID
5 1 EA 8304 COUPLING, PIPE - 1/2 NPT 300# X-HEAVY
6 1 EA 46103 CLAMP, TUBE 1 OD

9-6
SHEET 1
BI012735

ENGINE SKID / ENGINE / AIR CONDITIONER WIRING HARNESS


ASSEMBLY 424010 REVISION -

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


424010 ENGINE SKID / ENGINE / AIR CONDITIONER WIRING HARNESS
1 18 FT 99311 WIRE, GREEN W/YELLOW - 16 GAUGE - TERMINAL 1 (compressor
temp)
2 18 FT 99297 WIRE, WHITE - 16 GAUGE - TERMINAL 2 (water temp)
3 18 FT 99302 WIRE, BROWN - 16 GAUGE - TERMINAL 3 (fuel)
4 18 FT 99329 WIRE, BLACK/ORANGE - 16 GAUGE ELECTRICAL - SXL -
TERMINAL 4 (oil pressure)
5 18 FT 99301 WIRE, YELLOW - 16 GAUGE - TERMINAL 5 (tach)
6 18 FT 99300 WIRE, RED - 16 GAUGE - TERMINAL 6 (tach)
7 18 FT 99296 WIRE, BLUE - 16 GAUGE - TERMINAL 7 (run-key)
8 18 FT 99298 WIRE, GREEN - 16 GAUGE - TERMINAL 8 (ecm diagnostic lamp)
9 18 FT 99350 WIRE, WHITE/GREEN STRIPE - 16 GAUGE - TERMINAL 9 (engine
hour)
10 18 FT 99275 WIRE, GREEN/BROWN STRIPE - #16 AWG - TERMINAL 11 (ether)
11 18 FT 99277 WIRE, GREEN/RED STRIPE - #16 AWG - TERMINAL 13 (back-up
alarm power)
12 18 FT 99308 WIRE, ORANGE - 16 GAUGE - TERMINAL 14 (a/c compressor)
13 2 FT 99303 WIRE, GREEN - 10 GAUGE - TERMINAL 15 (drill light power)
14 2 FT 99304 WIRE, RED - 10 GAUGE - TERMINAL 16 (main power)
15 12 FT 99306 WIRE, BLUE - 12 GAUGE - TERMINAL 17 (starter button)
16 26 FT 99279 WIRE, GREEN/GRAY STRIPE - #16 AWG - TERMINAL 18 (front lights)
17 12 FT 99307 WIRE, GRAY - 16 GAUGE - TERMINAL 47 (power/engine hour)
18 6 FT 99299 WIRE, BLUE/YELLOW STRIPE - 16 GAUGE - SXL - TERMINAL 51
(ground)
19 15 FT 99355 WIRE, GRAY/YELLOW STRIPE - 16 GAUGE - SXL - TERMINAL 52
(dust collector)
20 12 FT 99380 WIRE, RED - 6 AWG - SXL - TERMINAL 53 (starter 50 amp)
21 18 FT 99309 WIRE, VIOLET - 16 GAUGE - TERMINAL 99 (throttle position sensor)
22 12 FT 99291 WIRE, VIOLET/RED STRIPE - 16 GAUGE - TERMINAL - (remote
shutdown)
23 24 FT 99304 WIRE, RED - #14 AWG - THWN/THHN - TERMINAL - (bat+/ecm p3)
24 3 EA 350477 5000718 CONNECTOR, CABLE - 1/2 INCH
25 2 EA 45249 TERM, RING - 12/10 AWG - 1/2 STUD
26 1 EA 45252 TERM, RING - 12/10 AWG - 1/4 STUD
27 1 EA 45253 TERM, RING - 12/10 AWG - #10 STUD
28 10 EA 45257 TERM, RING - 16/14 AWG - #10 STUD
29 5 EA 45261 CONN, BUTT - 16/14 AWG
30 2 EA 45258 TERM, SPADE - 12/10 AWG - #10 STUD
31 12 EA 45259 TERM, SPADE - 16/14 AWG - #10 STUD
32 12 EA 350398 5000207 TERMINAL, LUG - #14-16 AWG - #10 STUD
33 1 EA 416809 40 CONDUCTOR PLUG
34 6 EA 416811 CONNECTOR PIN
35 34 EA 416810 SEAL PLUG
36 1 EA 416808 3 CONDUCTOR RECEPTABLE
37 3 EA 416812 CONNECTOR SOCKET

9-7
SHEET 1
BI012735

LIGHTS (FRONT OF MACHINE) WIRING HARNESS


ASSEMBLY 424011 REVISION -

9-8
SHEET 1
BI012735

LIGHTS (FRONT OF MACHINE) WIRING HARNESS


ASSEMBLY 424011 REVISION -

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


424011 LIGHTS (FRONT OF MACHINE) WIRING HARNESS
1 15 FT 99277 WIRE, GREEN/RED STRIPE - 16 GAUGE
2 23 FT 99279 WIRE, GREEN/GRAY STRIPE - 16 GAUGE
3 30 FT 54430 CONDUIT, 1/2 - SKID TO FIRST CONNECTION
BOX x 10'6"
4 54430 CONDUIT, 1/2" - FIRST CONNECTION BOX TO
SECOND CONNECTION BOX x 2'-4 1/4"
5 54430 CONDUIT, 1/2" - SECOND BOX TO LIGHTS
ON COOLER x 9'-0"
6 6 EA 56719 CONNECTOR, CONDUIT - 1/2"
7 4 EA 60666 CONNECTOR, CABLE - 1/2"
8 1 EA 8304 CLAMP, TUBING - 1"
9 2 EA -------- CLAMP, STRAP
10 2 EA 64911 BOX, CONNECTOR
11 1 EA 6008 PLUG, PIPE - 1/2"
12 2 EA 45259 TERMINAL, 3/16 STUD - 16/14
13 5 EA -------- SPLICE, BUTT
14 3 EA -------- TERMINAL, 3/16 STUD - 16/14
15 3 EA -------- TERMINAL, 3/16 STUD - 16/14
16 2 EA 401628 COVER, ELECTRIC BOX

CONDUIT LENGTHS:
10'-6" - RIGHT BOX TO ENGINE ENCLOSURE
9'-0" - LEFT BOX TO LIGHT ON COOLER
6'-6" - LEFT BOX TO LEFT FRONT LIGHT
3'-8" - RIGHT BOX TO RIGHT FRONT LIGHT
2'- 4 1/4" - BOX TO BOX

9-8
SHEET 2
BI012735

DUST COLLECTOR TO ENGINE WIRING HARNESS


ASSEMBLY 95139 REVISION A

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


95139 DUST COLLECTOR TO ENGINE WIRING HARNESS
1 21 FT 54430 CONDUIT, 1/2"
2 1 EA 60666 CONNECTOR, CABLE-1/2"
3 1 EA 8304 UNION, PIPE-1/2"
4 1 EA 46103 CLAMP, TUBING
5 3 EA 39999 CLAMP, STRAP
6 2 EA 56719 CONNECTOR, CONDUIT-1/2"
7 1 EA 17702 BUSHING
8 1 EA 32189 SWITCH, PRESSURE
9 30 FT 17834 WIRE

9-9
SHEET 1
BI012735

BATTERY BOX ASSEMBLY


ASSEMBLY 402930 REVISION B

5 4 4 5

1
2

5 4 4 5

2 3

9 8 7 7 8 9

6 6

9-10
SHEET 1
BI012735

BATTERY BOX ASSEMBLY


ASSEMBLY 402930 REVISION B

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


402930 BATTERY BOX ASSEMBLY
1 1 EA 348743 199730 WELDMENT, BATTERY BOX
1 BOX 350403-050 5000223 Latch-Battery Box Weldment
2 1 EA 402929 WELDMENT, BASE
3 1 EA 402933 PAD, BATTERY
4 2 EA 6415 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (5/8-11UNC, 1.250L)
5 2 EA 5984 WASHER, LOCK (5/8, SPRING)
6 2 EA T104465 PLATE, BOTTOM - BATTERY BOX
7 4 EA 42726 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR8 (3/8-16UNC, 2.250L)
8 4 EA 68999 NUT, HEX - GR8 (3/8-16UNC)
9 4 EA 56006 WASHER, FLAT (.375, HARDENED)

9-10
SHEET 2
BI012735

BATTERY / ENGINE DISCONNECT INSTALLATION


ASSEMBLY 96882 REVISION A

1 2

1 2

2
3
4
5

9-11
SHEET 1
BI012735

BATTERY / ENGINE DISCONNECT INSTALLATION


ASSEMBLY 96882 REVISION A

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


96882 BATTERY / ENGINE DISCONNECT INSTALLATION
1 1 EA. 425881 SWITCH, BATTERY DISCONNECT
2 1 EA. 330517 1410724-41 CASE, BATTERY SWITCH
3 4 EA 42538 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (1/4-20UNC, 0.750L)
4 4 EA 5970 WASHER, LOCK
5 4 EA 5968 NUT, HEX - GR5 (1/4-20UNC)

9-11
SHEET 2
BI012735

FILTER / INDICATOR WIRING (CLOSED LOOP)


ASSEMBLY 4425742 REVISION -
5 5 5 5 3 3 1 2 3

11 13

8 6 8 10 14 17 19
8
12

23 24

21
22
4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 9

9-12
SHEET 1
BI012735

FILTER / INDICATOR WIRING (CLOSED LOOP)


ASSEMBLY 4425742 REVISION -

16

18

20

6 15

17

9-12
SHEET 2
BI012735

FILTER / INDICATOR WIRING (CLOSED LOOP)


ASSEMBLY 4425742 REVISION -

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


4425742 FILTER / INDICATOR WIRING (CLOSED LOOP)
1 1 EA 400015 SWITCH, PRESSURE
2 1 EA 400016 SWITCH, PRESSURE
3 7 EA 400017 SWITCH, PRESSURE
4 9 EA 416873 LAMP, RED - ECM
5 4 EA 4425745 SWITCH, PRESSURE
6 1 EA 46717 BOX, BREAKER
8 2 EA 440310 TERMINAL, STRIP
9 1 EA 65226 SWITCH, TOGGLE
10 11 EA 323194 1402064 CONDUIT, CONNECTOR
11 225 FT 323364 1402350 WIRE, CABLE
12 75 FT 17816 WIRE, 16 GAUGE - WHITE
13 27 EA 45261 CONNECTOR, BUTT - 16/14AWG
14 27 EA 45259 TERMINAL, SPADE
15 4 EA 42536 105128 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (1/4-20UNC, 0.500L)
16 1 EA 400358 DECAL, PRESSURE SWITCH - FILTERS
17 1 EA 59346 CONNECTOR, ELECTRICAL - LIQUID TIGHT 90 DEG
18 1 EA 56780 CONNECTOR, ELECTRICAL - LIQUID TIGHT 3/4
19 11 EA 60666 CONNECTOR, ELECTRICAL
20 10 FT 35659 CONDUIT, SEAL TIGHT
21 14 FT 99350 WIRE, ELECTRICAL - GRAY/BLACK, 16 GA
22 14 FT 99357 WIRE, ELECTRICAL - GRAY/GREEN, 16 GA
23 9 EA 404002 DIODE, MOLDED
24 9 EA 403987 PLUG, MOLDED

9-12
SHEET 3
BI012735

ENGINE STOP KILL SWITCH INSTALLATION (GROUND LEVEL)


ASSEMBLY 4367406 REVISION -

8
2
3 4 5

1 2 4 5 6 7 8

7 6
3
1

2 1

9-13
SHEET 1
BI012735

ENGINE STOP KILL SWITCH INSTALLATION (GROUND LEVEL)


ASSEMBLY 4367406 REVISION -

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


4367406 ENGINE STOP KILL SWITCH INSTALLATION (GROUND LEVEL)
1 1 EA 432407 SWITCH, OPERATOR'S - EMERGENCY KILL
2 1 EA 350377 ENCLOSURE W/PLATE
3 16 FT 17834 WIRE, 16/2
4 1 EA 60666 CONNECTOR, ELECTRIC
5 4 EA 78138 CONNECTOR, WIRE SLIP ON 1/4 ST
6 4 EA 42538 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (1/4-20UNC, 0.750L)
7 4 EA 5989 WASHER, LOCK (3/8, SPRING)
8 1 EA 306118 NAMEPLATE

9-13
SHEET 2
BI012735

ELECTRIC HORN
ASSEMBLY 96907 REVISION E

1 6
4
5

9-14
SHEET 1
BI012735

ELECTRIC HORN
ASSEMBLY 96907 REVISION E

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION SECT-PAGE


96907 ELECTRIC HORN
1 1 EA 4371250 HORN, ELECTRIC W/CONNECTOR
2 1 EA 42259 SWITCH, PUSHBUTTON
3 1 EA 4371252 HARNESS, HORN - PUSHBUTTON 9-14A
4 4 EA 20998 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (3/8-16UNC, 0.750L)
5 1 EA 428883 BRACKET, MOUNTING
6 2 EA 6354 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (5/16-18UNC, 0.500L)
7 1 EA 1573761 DECAL, HORN

9-14
SHEET 2
BI012735

HARNESS, HORN - PUSHBUTTON


ASSEMBLY 4371252 REVISION -

9-14A
SHEET 1
BI012735

HARNESS, HORN - PUSHBUTTON


ASSEMBLY 4371252 REVISION -

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


4371252 HARNESS, HORN - PUSHBUTTON
1 2 EA 1245832 TERMINAL, #16-#14 #8
2 1 EA 45255 TERMINAL, RING - 16/14AWG
3 4 FT 344930 LOOM, 3/8" CORRUGATED SPLIT NYLON
4 * FT 1720170 WIRE, 16GA - TFFN RED (*Specify length 2.167)
5 * FT 4371253 WIRE, 16GA - TFFN BLUE/TAN (*Specify length 6.167)

9-14A
SHEET 2
BI012735

REMOTE ENGINE START ASSEMBLY


ASSEMBLY 96865 REVISION I

2 7 8 1

1 7 8

7 8
11 12

9-15
SHEET 1
BI012735

REMOTE ENGINE START ASSEMBLY


ASSEMBLY 96865 REVISION I

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION SECT-PAGE


96865 REMOTE ENGINE START ASSEMBLY
1 1 EA 4306969 REMOTE ENGINE START CONTROL BOX 9-15A
2 1 EA 408534 BRACKET, ELECTRICAL BOX
3 1 EA 4488276 HARNESS, START/STOP - ENGINE 9-15B
7 4 EA 42540 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (1/4-20UNC, 1.000L)
8 4 EA 6293 NUT, LOCK (1/4-20UNC, ELASTIC COLLAR)
11 2 EA 42573 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (3/8-16UNC, 1.500L)
12 2 EA 7972 NUT, LOCK (3/8-16UNC, ELASTIC COLLAR)

9-15
SHEET 2
BI012735

REMOTE ENGINE START CONTROL BOX


ASSEMBLY 4306969 REVISION -

1 2 3 4 5

8 6 1

4 16

13 14
9 10

10 9
18 19 20

9-15A
SHEET 1
BI012735

REMOTE ENGINE START CONTROL BOX


ASSEMBLY 4306969 REVISION -

9-15A
SHEET 2
BI012735

REMOTE ENGINE START CONTROL BOX


ASSEMBLY 4306969 REVISION -

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


4306969 REMOTE ENGINE START CONTROL BOX
1 1 EA 4306573 BOX, JUNCTION (8 x 6 x 4)
2 1 EA 432407 SWITCH, 2 POSITION - PUSH/PULL STOP
3 1 EA 306118 NAMEPLATE - ENGINE STOP
4 4 EA 42540 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (1/4-20UNC, 1.000L)
5 4 EA 6293 NUT, LOCK (1/4-20UNC, ELASTIC COLLAR)
6 1 EA 335245 LIGHT, INSTRUMENT
7 1 EA 408534 BRACKET, ELECTRICAL BOX
8 1 EA 319151 GAUGE, VOLTMETER
9 1 EA 42259 SWITCH, PUSHBUTTON - ENGINE START
10 1 EA 16864 SWITCH, KEY - IGNITION
11 9 EA 77827 TERMINAL, RING - 10 INSULATED 16/14GA
12 1 EA 45261 CONNECTOR, BUTT - 16/14AWG
13 1 EA 407525 FUSE, AUTOMOTIVE - 15A
14 1 EA 435493 FUSE HOLDER
15 10 EA 45259 TERMINAL, #16-#14, SLOT SPADE
16 2 EA 350335 NUT, FLANGE - GR5 (1/4-20UNC, WHIZLOCK)
17 2 EA 45256 TERMINAL, RING - 16/14AWG
18 4 EA 319913 SCREW, MACHINE - ROUND HEAD SLOT (#10-24UNC)
19 4 EA 5982 WASHER, LOCK (#10, SPRING)
20 1 EA 76582 TERMINAL, STRIP #10-141
21 * FT 88057 WIRE, 16GA - TFFN VIOLET/RED (*Specify length 1.708)
22 * FT 1719380 WIRE, 16GA - TFFN BLACK (*Specify length 2.917)
23 * FT 76164 WIRE, 12GA - TFFN RED (*Specify length 0.500)
24 1 FT 17824 WIRE, 10GA - TFFN RED
25 1 FT 35399 WIRE, 12GA - TFFN BLUE
26 * FT 1721532 WIRE, 16GA - TFFN BLUE (*Specify length 2.333)

9-15A
SHEET 3
BI012735

HARNESS, START/STOP - ENGINE


ASSEMBLY 4488276 REVISION -

2 1

4 2

9-15B
SHEET 1
BI012735

HARNESS, START/STOP - ENGINE


ASSEMBLY 4488276 REVISION -

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


4488276 HARNESS, START/STOP - ENGINE
1 1 EA 59347 CONNECTOR, ELECTRICAL - LIQUID TIGHT 90 DEG
2 2 EA 321429 1401356 WASHER, CONDUIT SEAL ,1/2"
3 * FT 54430 CONDUIT, SEALTIGHT 1/2" PVC (*Specify length 8.750)
4 1 EA 56719 CONNECTOR, ELECTRICAL - LIQUID TIGHT 1/2 CONDUIT
5 * FT 88057 WIRE, 16GA - TFFN VIOLET/RED (*Specify length 11.583)
6 * FT 1719380 WIRE, 16GA - TFFN BLACK (*Specify length 11.583)
7 * FT 17824 WIRE, 10GA - TFFN RED (*Specify length 11.583)
8 * FT 35399 WIRE, 12GA - TFFN BLUE (*Specify length 11.583)
9 * FT 4274286 WIRE, 16GA - TFFN BLUE/WHITE (*Specify length 11.583)
10 6 EA 45259 TERMINAL, #16-#14, SLOT SPADE
11 * FT 88011 WIRE, 16GA - TFFN GREEN/BROWN (*Specify length 11.583)
12 6 EA 1060339 INSULATED FERRULES, AWG16

9-15B
SHEET 2
BI012735

STANDARD LED LIGHT KIT


ASSEMBLY 4340805 REVISION A

1 2 4 5

1 2 4 5

5 4 2 1

5 4 2 1 1 2 4 5

5 4 2 1

1 2 4 5

5 4 2 1

9-16
SHEET 1
BI012735

STANDARD LED LIGHT KIT


ASSEMBLY 4340805 REVISION A

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


4340805 STANDARD LED LIGHT KIT
1 8 EA 443267 WORKLIGHT, LED HEAVY DUTY
2 8 EA 4004905 BRACKET, LIGHT ADAPTER - 90 DEG
4 32 EA 36213 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR8 (3/8-16UNC, 3.000L)
5 1 EA 7972 NUT, HEX LOCK (3/8-16UNC, ELASTIC COLLAR)

9-16
SHEET 2
BI012735

ADDITIONAL LED LIGHT KIT


ASSEMBLY 4344674 REVISION C

11 10 9 1

11 10 9 1

11 10 9 1

11 10 2 1

9-17
SHEET 1
BI012735

ADDITIONAL LED LIGHT KIT


ASSEMBLY 4344674 REVISION C

4 6 7 8

11 10 9 1

9-17
SHEET 2
BI012735

ADDITIONAL LED LIGHT KIT


ASSEMBLY 4344674 REVISION C

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


4344674 ADDITIONAL LED LIGHT KIT
1 5 EA 443267 WORKLIGHT, LED HEAVY DUTY
2 1 EA 4004906 LIGHT ADAPTER BRACKET - 45 DEG
3 1 EA 57913 CIRCUIT BREAKER
4 1 EA 47840 RELAY, 24V
5 1 EA 65226 SWITCH, TOGGLE
6 2 EA 42538 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (1/4-UNC, 0.750L)
7 2 EA 42624 WASHER, FLAT (1/4, TYPE A)
8 2 EA 6293 NUT, LOCK (1/4-20UNC, ELASTIC COLLAR)
9 4 EA 4004905 LIGHT ADAPTER BRACKET - 90 DEG
10 20 EA 36213 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR8 (3/8-16UNC, 3.000L)
11 20 EA 7972 NUT, LOCK (3/8-16UNC, ELASTIC COLLAR)

9-17
SHEET 3
BI012735

SOUND SYSTEM INSTALLATION


ASSEMBLY 4280032 REVISION -

3
1

2 2

5 6

9-18
SHEET 1
BI012735

SOUND SYSTEM INSTALLATION


ASSEMBLY 4280032 REVISION -

20

9-18
SHEET 2
BI012735

SOUND SYSTEM INSTALLATION


ASSEMBLY 4280032 REVISION -

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


4280032 SOUND SYSTEM INSTALLATION
1 1 EA 418693 STEREO KIT
2 1 EA 418694 SPEAKER KIT (Includes two Speakers)
3 1 EA 418741 ANTENNA
4 3 EA 42567 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - GR5 (3/8-16UNC, 0.500L)
5 2 EA 7972 NUT, LOCK (3/8-16UNC, ELASTIC COLLAR)
6 2 EA 402646 WELD STUD
7 1 EA 416868 CONNECTOR, ELECTRICAL - WEDGELOCK SOCKET
8 6 EA 416651 CONTACT, ELECTRICAL - 16 SOCKET
9 1 EA 416866 CONNECTOR, ELECTRICAL - RECEPTACLE - 4 PIN
10 1 EA 416650 CONTACT, ELECTRICAL - 16 PIN
11 1 EA 416867 CONNECTOR, ELECTRICAL PLUG - 4 PIN
12 1 EA 416869 CONNECTOR, ELECTRICAL WEDGELOCK - 4 PIN
13 4 EA 346389 CONNECTOR - BUTT SPLICE - 16
14 1 FT 17819 WIRE, 16 GAUGE - COLOR RED
15 1 FT 17818 WIRE, 16 GAUGE - COLOR BLACK
16 1 EA 425209 MOUNT, CONSOLE - RADIO (Not Shown)
17 4 EA 354039 CAPSCREW, FLANGED - GR5 (5/16-18UNC, 0.500L) (Not Shown)
18 5 EA 354042 CAPSCREW, FLANGED - GR5 (3/8-16UNC, 0.625L) (Not Shown)
19 2 EA 350339 NUT, FLANGED - GR5 (3/8-16UNC, WHIZLOCK) (Not Shown)
20 1 EA 4232033 CONVERTER, POWER - DC/DC-10 AMP (24V TO 12V)
21 4 EA 421237 CAPSCREW, FLANGED HEAD - GR5 (#10-24UNC, 0.750L) (Not
Shown)
22 8 EA 320035 WASHER, FLAT (#10, TYPE B) (Not Shown)
23 4 EA 355853 NUT, FLANGE LOCK - GR5 (#10-24UNC, WHIZLOCK) (Not Shown)
24 1 EA 420758 CONNECTOR, ELECTRICAL - PLUG - 6 PIN
25 1 EA 420759 CONNECTOR, ELECTRICAL - WEDGELOCK - SOCKET

9-18
SHEET 3
BI012735

TRAM INTERLOCK, JACK


ASSEMBLY 435465 REVISION E

18 17 16 14
12 16 17 18

15
13 16 17 18

5 2
3 4 6

9-19
SHEET 1
BI012735

TRAM INTERLOCK, JACK


ASSEMBLY 435465 REVISION E

8 8

8
8

9-19
SHEET 2
BI012735

TRAM INTERLOCK, JACK


ASSEMBLY 435465 REVISION E

27 8

9-19
SHEET 3
BI012735

TRAM INTERLOCK, JACK


ASSEMBLY 435465 REVISION E

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION SECT-PAGE


435465 TRAM INTERLOCK, JACK
2 4 EA 434893 SWITCH, LIMIT
3 16 EA 5983 WASHER, LOCK (3/16)
4 16 EA 319918 SCREW, MACHINE - ROUND HEAD SLOT
(#10-24UNC, 1.750L)
5 4 EA 5664 PLUG, PIPE - SQUARE HEAD
6 16 EA 320035 WASHER, FLAT (#10, TYPE B)
8 4 EA 416874 LAMP, GREEN
12 1 EA 4344623 HARNESS, JACK INTERLOCK - FRONT LEFT 9-20
13 1 EA 4344624 HARNESS, JACK INTERLOCK - FRONT RIGHT 9-21
14 1 EA 4346958 HARNESS, JACK INTERLOCK - REAR LEFT 9-22
15 1 EA 1724211 HARNESS, JACK INTERLOCK - REAR RIGHT 9-23
16 3 EA 418426 ADAPTER, CONDUIT THREADED (1/2)
17 3 EA 1672875 CAP, SEAL - REINFORCED #17
18 3 EA 4226696 GASKET, FLAT - M20 CONDUIT FITTING
19 1 EA 4365140 HARNESS, JACK LIGHT INDICATORS - 9-24
SUBASSEMBLY
20 1 EA 416859 CONNECTOR, ELECTRICAL - PLUG 2 PIN
21 1 EA 416861 CONNECTOR,ELECTRICAL - WEDGELOCK
22 2 EA 416651 CONTACT, ELECTRICAL - GOLD-PLATED
27 1 EA 416873 LAMP, RED

9-19
SHEET 4
BI012735

HARNESS, JACK INTERLOCK - FRONT LEFT


ASSEMBLY 4344623 REVISION -

1 2
7 11
3 4 10 5 6 11

1 2

9-20
SHEET 1
BI012735

HARNESS, JACK INTERLOCK - FRONT LEFT


ASSEMBLY 4344623 REVISION -

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


4344623 HARNESS, JACK INTERLOCK - FRONT LEFT
1 2 EA 418428 REDUCER, CONDUIT 1/2" - 5/16"- PMA
2 2 EA 1672874 CAP, SEAL, REINFORCED, #10
3 2 EA 418426 ADAPTER, CONDUIT THREADED, STR, 1/2"
4 2 EA 1672875 CAP, SEAL, REINFORCED, #17
5 1 EA 4296910 CONDULET-CROUSE HINDS, C19, MODIFIED
6 1 EA 59347 CONNECTOR, ELECTRICAL - LIQUID TIGHT 90 DEG
7 1 EA 56719 CONNECTOR, ELECTRICAL - LIQUID TIGHT 1/2 CONDUIT
8 3 FT 54430 CONDUIT, SEALTIGHT 1/2" PVC
9 1 FT 418421 CONDUIT, PMA FLEX - 5/16
10 1 EA 321429 1401356 WASHER, CONDUIT SEAL ,1/2"
11 2 EA 4226696 GASKET, FLAT- M20 CONDUIT FITTING
12 6 FT 1720169 WIRE, 16GA - TFFN TAN/RED
13 6 FT 88061 WIRE, 16GA - TFFN VIOLET/WHITE
14 6 FT 416888-082 WIRE, 18GA - TFFN TAN/2
15 6 FT 1720168 WIRE, 16GA - TFFN TAN/GREEN

9-20
SHEET 2
BI012735

HARNESS, JACK INTERLOCK - FRONT RIGHT


ASSEMBLY 4344624 REVISION -

3 4 10
2 1
11 11 7
6 1 2
5

9-21
SHEET 1
BI012735

HARNESS, JACK INTERLOCK - FRONT RIGHT


ASSEMBLY 4344624 REVISION -

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


4344624 HARNESS, JACK INTERLOCK - FRONT RIGHT
1 2 EA 418428 REDUCER, CONDUIT 1/2" - 5/16"- PMA
2 2 EA 1672874 CAP, SEAL, REINFORCED, #10
3 1 EA 418426 ADAPTER, CONDUIT THREADED, STR, 1/2"
4 1 EA 1672875 CAP, SEAL, REINFORCED, #17
5 1 EA 4296910 CONDULET-CROUSE HINDS, C19, MODIFIED
6 1 EA 59347 CONNECTOR, ELECTRICAL - LIQUID TIGHT 90 DEG
7 1 EA 56719 CONNECTOR, ELECTRICAL - LIQUID TIGHT 1/2 CONDUIT
8 3 FT 54430 CONDUIT, SEALTIGHT 1/2" PVC
9 2 FT 418421 CONDUIT, PMA FLEX - 5/16
10 1 EA 321429 1401356 WASHER, CONDUIT SEAL ,1/2"
11 2 EA 4226696 GASKET, FLAT- M20 CONDUIT FITTING
12 6 FT 88058 WIRE, 16GA - TFFN VIOLET/YELLOW
13 6 FT 1720169 WIRE, 16GA - TFFN TAN/RED
14 6 FT 1720168 WIRE, 16GA - TFFN TAN/GREEN
15 6 FT 416888-083 WIRE, 18GA - TFFN TAN/3

9-21
SHEET 2
BI012735

HARNESS, JACK INTERLOCK - REAR LEFT


ASSEMBLY 4346958 REVISION A

4 1 6
2 3 3 2

9-22
SHEET 1
BI012735

HARNESS, JACK INTERLOCK - REAR LEFT


ASSEMBLY 4346958 REVISION A

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


4346958 HARNESS, JACK INTERLOCK - REAR LEFT
1 1 EA 1672875 CAP, SEAL, REINFORCED, #17
2 2 EA 418428 REDUCER, CONDUIT 1/2" - 5/16"- PMA
3 2 EA 1672874 CAP, SEAL, REINFORCED, #10
4 1 EA 418427 ELBOW, 90 DEG, CONDUIT - 1/2"
5 * FT 418421 CONDUIT, PMA FLEX - 5/16 (*Specify Length 2.333)
6 1 EA 4226696 GASKET, FLAT- M20 CONDUIT FITTING
7 * FT 416888-081 WIRE, 16GA - TFFN TAN/1 (*Specify Length 3.667)
8 * FT 88059 WIRE, 16GA - TFFN VIOLET/GREEN (*Specify Length 3.667)
9 * FT 1720169 WIRE, 16GA - TFFN TAN/RED (*Specify Length 3.667)
10 * FT 88061 WIRE, 16GA - TFFN VIOLET/WHITE (*Specify Length 3.667)

9-22
SHEET 2
BI012735

HARNESS, JACK INTERLOCK - REAR RIGHT


ASSEMBLY 1724211 REVISION B

4 5

4 5 5 4 1 2 3

9-23
SHEET 1
BI012735

HARNESS, JACK INTERLOCK - REAR RIGHT


ASSEMBLY 1724211 REVISION B

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


1724211 HARNESS, JACK INTERLOCK - REAR RIGHT
1 1 EA 418427 CONDUIT, PMA FLEX - 5/16 (*Specify Length 2.333)
2 1 EA 1671304 NUT, HEX, PLASTIC (M20 X 1.5)
3 2 EA 1672875 CAP, SEAL, REINFORCED, #17
4 2 EA 418428 REDUCER, CONDUIT 1/2" - 5/16"- PMA
5 2 EA 1672874 CAP, SEAL, REINFORCED, #10
6 * FT 418421 CONDUIT, FLEX PMA-5/16 (*Specify length 4.500)
7 1 EA 418426 ADAPTER, CONDUIT THREADED, 1/2"
8 * FT 416888-084 WIRE, 18GA - TFFN TAN/4 (*Specify Length 8.250)
9 * FT 1718880 WIRE, 16GA - TFFN TAN/YELLOW (*Specify Length 8.250)
10 * FT 1720169 WIRE, 16GA - TFFN TAN/RED (*Specify Length 8.250)
11 * FT 88058 WIRE, 16GA - TFFN VIOLET/YELLOW (*Specify Length 8.250)

9-23
SHEET 2
BI012735

HARNESS, JACK LIGHT INDICATORS - SUBASSEMBLY


ASSEMBLY 4365140 REVISION -

15

17 16

9-24
SHEET 1
BI012735

HARNESS, JACK LIGHT INDICATORS - SUBASSEMBLY


ASSEMBLY 4365140 REVISION -

9-24
SHEET 2
BI012735

HARNESS, JACK LIGHT INDICATORS - SUBASSEMBLY


ASSEMBLY 4365140 REVISION -

9-24
SHEET 3
BI012735

HARNESS, JACK LIGHT INDICATORS - SUBASSEMBLY


ASSEMBLY 4365140 REVISION -

9-24
SHEET 4
BI012735

HARNESS, JACK LIGHT INDICATORS - SUBASSEMBLY


ASSEMBLY 4365140 REVISION -

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


4365140 HARNESS, JACK LIGHT INDICATORS - SUBASSEMBLY
1 4 EA 416858 CONNECTOR, ELECTRICAL - RECEPTACLE DT04
2 4 EA 416860 CONNECTOR, ELECTRICAL - WEDGELOCK
3 8 EA 416650 CONTACT, ELECTRICAL - GOLD-PLATED 16 PIN
4 * FT 344931 LOOM, CORRUGATED - 1/2" SPLIT NYLON (*Specify Length 2.500)
5 4 EA 403689 RELAY, 24VDC, SPDT W/DIODE
6 13 EA 1245689 TERMINAL, #16-#14, 1/2 ULTRAFAST
7 7 EA 1245932 TERMINAL, #12-#10, FASTON
8 * FT 1719380 WIRE, 18GA - TFFN BLACK (*Specify Length 7.083)
9 * FT 88012 WIRE, 16GA - TFFN GREEN/BLACK (*Specify Length 5.750)
10 * FT 416888-081 WIRE, 18GA - TFFN TAN/1 (*Specify Length 4.667)
11 * FT 416888-082 WIRE, 18GA - TFFN TAN/2 (*Specify Length 4.917)
12 5 FT 416888-083 WIRE, 18GA - TFFN TAN/3
13 * FT 416888-084 WIRE, 18GA - TFFN TAN/4 (*Specify Length 5.083)
14 * FT 416888-080 WIRE, 18GA - TFFN TAN/0 (*Specify Length 1.333)
15 1 EA 435538 BRACKET, MOUNTING
16 4 EA 319926 SCREW, MACHINE - ROUND HEAD SLOT (1/4-20UNC, 0.500L)
17 4 EA 6293 NUT, LOCK (1/4-20UNC, ELASTIC COLLAR)

9-24
SHEET 5
BI012735

CLOSED CIRCUIT CAMERA SYSTEM


ASSEMBLY 441037 REVISION C

2 6

9-25
SHEET 1
BI012735

CLOSED CIRCUIT CAMERA SYSTEM


ASSEMBLY 441037 REVISION C

1 6
7

9-25
SHEET 2
BI012735

CLOSED CIRCUIT CAMERA SYSTEM


ASSEMBLY 441037 REVISION C

ITEM QTY. U/M PART NO. DESCRIPTION


441037 CLOSED CIRCUIT CAMERA SYSTEM
1 1 EA 436718 CAMERA, COLOR - CLOSED CIRCUIT SYSTEM
2 1 EA 436719 CLOSED CIRCUIT CAMERA SYSTEM
3 2 EA 4488221 CABLE, 50' COLOR CAMERA W/PMA
5 1 EA 438282 MOUNT, VIDEO MONITOR
6 2 EA 442089 MOUNT, CAMERA
7 1 EA 320340 U-BOLT (5/16-18UNC, 2.6875)
8 2 EA 42625 WASHER, FLAT (5/16)
9 2 EA 6292 NUT, HEX (5/16-18UNC)
10 2 EA 77827 TERMINAL, RING - 10 INSULATED 16/14GA
11 3 EA 4261807 WIRE, JOINT - WHITE CAP

9-25
SHEET 3
2014 Caterpillar All Rights Reserved. CAT, CATERPILLAR, their respective logos, Caterpillar Yellow,
the Power Edge trade dress as well as corporate and product identity used herein, are trademarks of
Caterpillar and may not be used without permission.

Printed in U.S.A.

Related Interests