You are on page 1of 172

ORIGINAL MANUAL

SANDVIK ROCKLEA

DE710-TRACK Parts Manual


EXPLORATION DRILL DE710-TRACK
REVISION A
Sandvik Mining and Construction Australia
100 Grindle Road, Rocklea
QLD Australia 4106

SANDVIK MINING AND CONSTRUCTION STANDARD EQUIPMENT


WARRANTY
(Effective for Equipment sold after 01 February 2010)

1 SANDVIK MINING AND CONSTRUCTION (as defined in the General Conditions of Sale) warrants new Drill
Rigs, LHDs, Dump Trucks, Breaking, Crushing and Screening, Mechanical Cutting, Projects & Systems, Fire
Suppression and Automation Systems (PRODUCTS) supplied by SANDVIK MINING AND CONSTRUCTION
to be free from defects in material and workmanship.

2 The warranty periods for the equipment is the following:

i) Breaking, Crushing and Screening


a. Breakers six (6) months from the date of purchase based on a single shift use of ten (10) hours
per shift, plus another six (6) months after completion of the six (6) monthly service inspection.
b. Crushing & Screening (both mobile and fixed plant) twelve (12) months or 2000 hours from date
of commissioning acceptance by Purchaser.

ii) Drill Rigs


a. Top hammer drill rigs twelve (12) months, except hydraulic rock drills twelve (12) months or one
thousand (1000) percussion hours, whichever comes first.
b. Down the hole drill rigs twelve (12) months or two thousand (2000) engine hours whichever
comes first, except down the hole hammer three (3) months.
c. Rotary and waterwell drill rigs twelve (12) months or two thousand (2000) engine hours
whichever comes first, except the following components carry additional warranty: Air End 24
months unlimited hours; Rotary Head - 12 months unlimited hours; Piston Pumps and Motors
12 months unlimited hours; Feed and Jack Cylinders 12 months unlimited hours.
d. Exploration drill rigs twelve (12) months or two thousand (2000) engine hours whichever comes
first.

iii) Load & Haul


a. LHDs and Trucks (12) months or two thousand (2000) engine hours (operating hours for electric
equipment), whichever comes first.
b. Shuttle Cars and Utility Vehicles twelve (12) months or two thousand (2000) engine hours,
whichever comes first.
c. Quick Detach System Appliances six (6) months.

iv) Mechanical Cutting


a. Twelve (12) months from date of commissioning acceptance by Purchaser.

v) Projects & Systems


a. Material handling twelve (12) months from date of commissioning acceptance by Purchaser.
b. Onboard automation within the machine (LHD, truck, drilling rig, etc.) follows the warranty terms
of the basic machine: twelve (12) months or two thousand (2000) operating hours, whichever
comes first.
c. Automation system excluding onboard automation: twelve (12) months after commissioning is
completed (Site Acceptance Test completed and signed-off) or eighteen (18) months after
shipment of components, whichever comes first.
d. Plants twelve (12) months from date of commissioning acceptance by Purchaser.

vi) Fire Suppression


a. Twelve (12) months from date of commissioning acceptance by Purchaser.
3 All the above mentioned periods are calculated from the date of start-up inspection at the first end user. Under
no circumstances will the warranty period exceed eighteen (18) months from the delivery to Purchaser. Any
liability whatsoever to any party, other than the first end user is expressly disclaimed. The Purchaser agrees
and acknowledges that all warranties shall immediately terminate in the event that the Purchaser expressly or
impliedly purports to transfer or assign or otherwise any of its rights under this warranty to a third party. Any
attempt by the Purchaser to transfer or assign the warranties provided by SANDVIK MINING AND
CONSTRUCTION to any third party shall be void, unless Sandvik has provided its prior written consent to the
Purchaser.

4 The unit start-up inspection form/ warranty registration card shall be filled in, signed by the end user and sent
to SANDVIK MINING AND CONSTRUCTION representative within fourteen (14) days from start-up
inspection. The warranty period starts from the date the end user signs the start-up inspection form.

5 The engine warranty registration shall be completed with local engine representative. All engine warranties
shall be handled with local OEM engine representative.

6 The completed warranty registration form must be received by SANDVIK MINING AND CONSTRUCTION
representative before any claims for warranty will be processed.

7 This warranty does not cover:

i) natural wear and tear of the equipment, normal maintenance service such as but not limited to, engine
tune-ups, adjustments and inspections or normal replacement items (such as service filters), and
damage resulting there from;

ii) consumables such as but not limited to, seals, filters, hoses, v-belts, tyres, fittings, screws, bolts,
washers, rock drill connecting pieces, chucks, diaphragms, pick holders, conveyor chain, spray
nozzles, idlers, trailing cable, rubber skirting, pick bushes, teeth and knives, mantles and concaves,
manganese wear parts etc;

iii) parts which can be repaired or corrected with minimum action such as but not limited to, changing of
seals, tightening or adjustment;

iv) damage caused by breakage of the shank adaptor (excluding material or workmanship failure in
genuine SANDVIK shank adaptor);

v) damage caused by the Purchasers failure to store, maintain or operate the equipment properly, or
due to overloading or failure to pay proper attention to service and operating instructions or caused by
accident or caused by working beyond rated capacities or exceeding or not meeting recommended
power inputs;

vi) damage caused by negligence or failure of PURCHASER to maintain the equipment in accordance
with SANDVIK MINING AND CONSTRUCTIONs maintenance recommendations, documented
service history is required;

vii) damage which is caused by but not limited to, operating conditions such as deep and/or aggressive
water, poor roadways, dust, poor ventilation, where components, which are designed and
manufactured according to industrial standards, fail prematurely;

viii) any defect or damage in materials or design provided by the PURCHASER, which are a consequence
of the PURCHASERS action or stipulation affecting quality or structure;

ix) any parts or components manufactured or supplied by third parties or damage caused by such parts
or components to the PRODUCTS;

x) any costs such as labour, accommodation, meals travel and similar costs or any transportation;
xi) any direct or indirect consequential damage including but not limited to loss of revenue or profit, loss
of production or loss of use of any equipment;

xii) Product improvements/ updates made available by Sandvik, unless otherwise specified.

8 This Equipment warranty contains the entire warranty terms and conditions between Sandvik Mining and
Construction and the Purchaser. Notwithstanding anything to the contrary contained in this warranty or
otherwise, the Purchaser expressly waives all claims against Sandvik Mining and Construction (and against
its parent company, affiliates, contractors, subcontractors, consultants, employees, agents and vendors) for
any consequential, incidental, indirect, special, exemplary or punitive damages, including, but not limited to,
loss of actual or anticipated profits, revenues or product; loss by reason of shutdown or non-operation;
increased expense of manufacturing, operation, borrowing or financing; loss of use, productivity or shop
space; or increased cost of capital, and regardless of whether any such claim arises out of breach of
contract or warranty, tort (including negligence), product liability, indemnity, contribution, strict liability or any
other legal theory. All limitations in this warranty on Sandvik Mining and Constructions liability shall apply
notwithstanding the fact that Sandvik Mining and Constructions warranties fail of their essential purpose or
are held to be invalid or unenforceable.

9 Under no circumstances and in no conditions, shall SANDVIK MINING AND CONSTRUCTION's liability
whether in respect of one claim or in the aggregate, arising out of any contract, exceed the purchase price
payable under the contract for such part in which the liability shall arise.

10 On receipt of notification of a warranted defect, SANDVIK MINING AND CONSTRUCTION shall remedy the
defect at its own discretion in accordance with these terms of warranty.

11 Warranty claims less than fifty Euros (EUR 50) or the equivalent in another currency are not considered by
SANDVIK MINING AND CONSTRUCTION.

12 No claim will be considered, and this warranty will be considered null and void, if other than GENUINE
SANDVIK MINING AND CONSTRUCTION SPARE PARTS are used in the equipment or if GENUINE
SANDVIK MINING AND CONSTRUCTION SPARE PARTS are dismounted and used in another product
than the PRODUCT originally supplied to the PURCHASER by SANDVIK MINING AND CONSTRUCTION.

13 All Warranty claims need to have a proof of purchase which may include but not limited to:
i) Copy of invoice or order number; or
ii) Job Charge out report.
1.
14 Warranty claims must be sent in writing using a "SANDVIK MINING AND CONSTRUCTION Warranty Claim"
form. Warranty claims concerning the failure in rock drills should also include the "Drifter Failure Report"
form. Claims should include digital photographs of the failure where appropriate. The forms shall be
completely filled in and delivered to SANDVIK MINING AND CONSTRUCTION representative within
fourteen (14) days from the time when the PURCHASER discovers or should have discovered the alleged
defect. Claims lodged after this period will be declined. Only one failure should be reported for each claim.
The warranty claim form should be sent to your local SANDVIK MINING AND CONSTRUCTION
representative.

15 The obligation of SANDVIK MINING AND CONSTRUCTION under this warranty is limited, at
PURCHASERs option, to:

i) refund the part at its stock replenishment order price; or


ii) replace the part, free of charge, DDP (delivered, duty paid, Incoterms 2000) at the place of business
of the SANDVIK MINING AND CONSTRUCTION representative.

16 The warranty of a replaced or repaired part expires at the same time as the original warranty of the supplied
equipment.
17 The PURCHASER shall retain the claimed part for 90 days from claim settlement, for SANDVIK MINING AND
CONSTRUCTION's inspection and on request the alleged defective part shall be sent as directed by SANDVIK
MINING AND CONSTRUCTION and at SANDVIK MINING AND CONSTRUCTION'S cost to a destination
designated by SANDVIK MINING AND CONSTRUCTION. No part may be returned to SANDVIK MINING AND
CONSTRUCTION without SANDVIK MINING AND CONSTRUCTION'S prior written consent. After warranty
handling, the title to the defective parts shall be transferred to SANDVIK MINING AND CONSTRUCTION.

18 Return parts to your local SANDVIK MINING AND CONSTRUCTION representative.

19 APPEAL PERIOD FOR EACH SANDVIK MINING AND CONSTRUCTIONS DECISION IN WARRANTY CLAIM
IS FOURTEEN (14) DAYS AS OF THE DATE OF DECISION AFTER WHICH THE SAID DECISION IS FINAL.

20 This warranty is in lieu of all other warranties or conditions express, implied or statutory, including, but not limited
to, warranties of merchantability and fitness for a particular purpose. No other warranties express or implied are
given unless they are expressly given by SANDVIK MINING AND CONSTRUCTION in writing.

21 This warranty shall not be suspended on the grounds of non-use, intermittent use or for any other reason.

SANDVIK MINING AND CONSTRUCTION STANDARD SPARE PARTS


WARRANTY
(Effective for Spare Parts sold after 01 February 2010)

1 SANDVIK MINING AND CONSTRUCTION (as defined in the General Conditions of Sale) warrants new spare
parts supplied by SANDVIK MINING AND CONSTRUCTION to be free from defects in material and workmanship
in accordance with industry standards current at the time of sale when the parts are used as a part of SANDVIK
MINING AND CONSTRUCTION PRODUCTS.

2 The warranty periods are as follows:

i) hydraulic rock drills mounted on used drill rig six (6) months or five hundred (500) percussion hours,
whichever comes first;

ii) for other spare parts the warranty period is three (3) months from date of fitment, with a maximum of six
(6) months from date of delivery;

iii) all major components mounted to used equipment six (6) months or five hundred (500) operating hours,
whichever comes first.

3 All the above mentioned periods are calculated from the date of delivery to the end user. Any liability
whatsoever to any party other than the first end user is expressly disclaimed.

4 The engine warranty registration shall be completed with local engine representative. All engine warranties shall
be handled with local engine representative.

5 This warranty does not cover:

i) natural wear and tear of the spare part and damage resulting there from;
ii) consumables such as seals, filters, hoses, v-belts, tyres, fittings, screws, bolts, washers and rock
drill connecting pieces, chucks, diaphragms, pick holders, conveyor chain, spray nozzles, idlers,
trailing cable, rubber skirting, pick bushes, teeth & knives, mantles & concaves, manganese wear
parts, G.E.T., etc;

iii) parts which can be repaired or corrected with minimum action such as changing of seals,
tightening or adjustment;

iv) damage caused by breakage of the shank adaptor (excluding material or workmanship failure in
genuine SANDVIK shank adaptor);

v) damage caused by the Purchasers failure to store, maintain or operate the spare part properly, or
due to overloading or failure to pay proper attention to service and operating instructions or caused
by accident or caused by working beyond rated capacities or exceeding recommended power inputs
or not meeting required power inputs;

vi) damage caused by negligence or failure of PURCHASER to maintain the equipment in accordance
with SANDVIK MINING AND CONSTRUCTIONs maintenance recommendations, documented
service history is required;

vii) damages, which are caused by operating conditions such as deep and/or aggressive water, dust,
poor ventilation, where components, which are designed and manufactured according to industrial
standards fail prematurely;

viii) any defect or damage in materials or design provided by the PURCHASER, which are a
consequence of PURCHASERS action or stipulation affecting quality or structure;

ix) any parts or components manufactured or supplied by third parties or damage caused by such parts
or components to the PRODUCTS;

x) any costs such as labour, accommodation, meals, travel and similar costs or any transportation;

xi) any indirect or consequential damage including but not limited to loss of profit, loss of
production or loss of use of equipment;

xii) Product improvements/ updates made available by Sandvik.

6 Warranty claims less than fifty Euros (EUR 50) or the equivalent in another currency are not considered by
SANDVIK MINING AND CONSTRUCTION.

7 All Warranty claims need to have a proof of purchase which may include but not limited to:
i) Copy of invoice or order number; or
ii) Job Charge out report.

8 This Parts warranty contains the entire warranty terms and conditions between Sandvik Mining and
Construction and the Purchaser. Notwithstanding anything to the contrary contained in this warranty or by way
or otherwise, the Purchaser expressly waives all claims against Sandvik Mining and Construction (and against
its parent company, affiliates, contractors, subcontractors, consultants, employees, agents and vendors) for
any consequential, incidental, indirect, special, exemplary or punitive damages, including, but not limited to, loss
of actual or anticipated profits, revenues or product; loss by reason of shutdown or non-operation; increased
expense of manufacturing, operation, borrowing or financing; loss of use, productivity or shop space; or
increased cost of capital, and regardless of whether any such claim arises out of breach of contract or warranty,
tort (including negligence), product liability, indemnity, contribution, strict liability or any other legal theory. All
limitations in this warranty on Sandvik Mining and Constructions liability, shall apply notwithstanding the fact
that Sandvik Mining and Constructions warranties fail of their essential purpose or are held to be invalid or
unenforceable.

9 In order to be able to avail himself of the rights under this Warranty, the PURCHASER shall notify SANDVIK
MINING AND CONSTRUCTION in writing without delay of any defects that have appeared and shall give
SANDVIK MINING AND CONSTRUCTION every opportunity of inspecting and remedying them.

10 On receipt of notification of a warranted defect, SANDVIK MINING AND CONSTRUCTION shall remedy the
defect at its own discretion in accordance with these terms of warranty.

11 The purchase Order Number and or Sandvik Invoice Number must be received by SANDVIK MINING AND
CONSTRUCTION representative before any claims for warranty will be processed.

12 Under no circumstances and in no conditions, shall SANDVIK MINING AND CONSTRUCTION's liability for
any singular or aggregate claim arising under any contract or otherwise exceed the contract purchase price of
the part from which the liability arises.

13 No claim will be considered, and this warranty will be considered null and void, if other than GENUINE
SANDVIK MINING AND CONSTRUCTION SPARE PARTS and all consumables as originally installed by
SANDVIK MINING AND CONSTRUCTION are used in the PRODUCT.

14 Warranty claims must be sent in writing using a "SANDVIK MINING AND CONSTRUCTION Warranty Claim"
form. Warranty claims concerning the failure in rock drills should also include the Drifter Failure Report form.
The forms shall be completely filled in and be delivered to SANDVIK MINING AND CONSTRUCTION within
fourteen (14) days from the time when the PURCHASER discovers or should have discovered the alleged
defect. The date of the Spare Part delivery to the end user must be proved in writing. Only one failure should
be reported for each claim. The warranty claim form should be sent to your local SANDVIK MINING AND
CONSTRUCTION representative.

15 The obligation of SANDVIK MINING AND CONSTRUCTION under this warranty is limited, at PURCHASERs
option, to:

i) refund the part at its stock replenishment order price; or

ii) replace the part, free of charge, DDP (delivered, duty paid, Incoterms 2000) at the place of business
of the SANDVIK MINING AND CONSTRUCTION representative.

16 The PURCHASER shall retain and appropriately store the claimed part to allow accurate assessment by
SANDVIK MINING AND CONSTRUCTION until the claim is settled. On request the alleged defective part
shall be sent as directed by SANDVIK MINING AND CONSTRUCTION and at SANDVIK MINING AND
CONSTRUCTION'S cost, to a destination designated by SANDVIK MINING AND CONSTRUCTION. No part
may be returned to SANDVIK MINING AND CONSTRUCTION without SANDVIK MINING AND
CONSTRUCTION's prior written consent. After warranty handling, the title to the defective part will be
transferred to SANDVIK MINING AND CONSTRUCTION.

17 APPEAL PERIOD FOR EACH SANDVIK MINING AND CONSTRUCTIONS DECISION IN WARRANTY
CLAIM IS FOURTEEN (14) DAYS AS OF THE DATE OF DECISION AFTER WHICH THE SAID DECISION
IS FINAL.

18 This warranty is in lieu of all other warranties or conditions express, implied or statutory, including, but not
limited to warranties of merchantability and fitness for a particular purpose. No other warranties express or
implied are given unless they are expressly given by SANDVIK MINING AND CONSTRUCTION in writing.

19 This warranty shall not be suspended on the grounds of non-use, intermittent use or for any other reason.
SANDVIK MINING AND CONSTRUCTION STANDARD FOR CONSUMABLES
(Effective for Consumables sold after 01 February 2010)

1. SANDVIK MINING AND CONSTRUCTION (as defined in the General Conditions of Sale) warrants that
Sandvik Consumables delivered are free of defects, faults in workmanship, manufacture and material, free
of any liens or encumbrances and will be of the standard quality and not that such Goods will accomplish
any particular result.

2. The warranty periods are as follows:

i) Sandvik Drilling Consumables three (3) months from date of delivery;

ii) Manganese wear parts, MGT, G.E.T. three (3) months.

3. Any repair or replacement to SANDVIK Consumables provided by SANDVIK MINING AND


CONSTRUCTION will be subject to the same warranty, from the date of repair or replacement.

4. All the above mentioned periods are calculated from the date of delivery to the end user. Any liability
whatsoever to any party other than the first end user is expressly disclaimed.

5. This warranty does not cover:

i) natural wear and tear of the spare part and damage resulting there from;

ii) damage caused by breakage of the shank adaptor;

i) damage caused by the Purchasers failure to store, maintain or due to overloading or failure to pay
proper attention to operating instructions or caused by accident or caused by working beyond rated
capacities or exceeding recommended power inputs or not meeting required power inputs;

ii) any defect or damage in materials or design provided by the PURCHASER, which are a
consequence of PURCHASERS action or stipulation affecting quality or structure;

iii) any costs such as labour, accommodation, meals, travel and similar costs or any transportation;

iv) any indirect or consequential damage including but not limited to loss of profit, loss of
production or loss of use of equipment.

6. Warranty claims less than fifty Euros (EUR 50) or the equivalent in another currency are not considered by
SANDVIK MINING AND CONSTRUCTION.

7. This Consumables warranty contains the entire warranty terms and conditions between Sandvik Mining and
Construction and the Purchaser. Notwithstanding anything to the contrary contained in this warranty or by
way or otherwise, the Purchaser expressly waives all claims against Sandvik Mining and Construction (and
against its parent company, affiliates, contractors, subcontractors, consultants, employees, agents and
vendors) for any consequential, incidental, indirect, special, exemplary or punitive damages, including, but
not limited to, loss of actual or anticipated profits, revenues or product; loss by reason of shutdown or non-
operation; increased expense of manufacturing, operation, borrowing or financing; loss of use, productivity
or shop space; or increased cost of capital, and regardless of whether any such claim arises out of breach of
contract or warranty, tort (including negligence), product liability, indemnity, contribution, strict liability or any
other legal theory. All limitations in this warranty on Sandvik Mining and Constructions liability, shall apply
notwithstanding the fact that Sandvik Mining and Constructions warranties fail of their essential purpose or
are held to be invalid or unenforceable.
8. In order to be able to avail himself of the rights under this Warranty, the PURCHASER shall notify
SANDVIK MINING AND CONSTRUCTION in writing without delay of any defects that have appeared
and shall give SANDVIK MINING AND CONSTRUCTION every opportunity of inspecting and
remedying them.

9. On receipt of notification of a warranted defect, SANDVIK MINING AND CONSTRUCTION shall


remedy the defect at its own discretion in accordance with these terms of warranty.

10. The purchase Order Number and or Sandvik Invoice Number must be received by SANDVIK MINING
AND CONSTRUCTION representative before any claims for warranty will be processed.

11. Under no circumstances and in no conditions, shall SANDVIK MINING AND CONSTRUCTION's
liability for any singular or aggregate claim arising under any contract or otherwise exceed the contract
purchase price of the part from which the liability arises.

12. No claim will be considered, and this warranty will be considered null and void, if other than GENUINE
SANDVIK MINING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSUMABLES are used with the equipment.

13. Warranty claims must be sent in writing using a "SANDVIK MINING AND CONSTRUCTION Warranty
Claim" form. The forms shall be completely filled in and be delivered to SANDVIK MINING AND
CONSTRUCTION within fourteen (14) days from the time when the PURCHASER discovers or should
have discovered the alleged defect. The date of the Spare Part delivery to the end user must be
proved in writing. Only one failure should be reported for each claim. The warranty claim form should
be sent to your local SANDVIK MINING AND CONSTRUCTION representative.

14. The obligation of SANDVIK MINING AND CONSTRUCTION under this warranty is limited, at the
PURCHASERs option, to:

i) refund the consumable at its stock replenishment order price; or

ii) replace the consumable, free of charge, DDP (delivered, duty paid, Incoterms 2000) at the
place of business of the SANDVIK MINING AND CONSTRUCTION representative.

15. The PURCHASER shall retain and appropriately store the claimed part to allow accurate assessment
by SANDVIK MINING AND CONSTRUCTION until the claim is settled. On request the alleged
defective part shall be sent as directed by SANDVIK MINING AND CONSTRUCTION and at
SANDVIK MINING AND CONSTRUCTION'S cost, to a destination designated by SANDVIK MINING
AND CONSTRUCTION. No part may be returned to SANDVIK MINING AND CONSTRUCTION
without SANDVIK MINING AND CONSTRUCTION's prior written consent. After warranty handling, the
title to the defective part will be transferred to SANDVIK MINING AND CONSTRUCTION.

16. APPEAL PERIOD FOR EACH SANDVIK MINING AND CONSTRUCTIONS DECISION IN
WARRANTY CLAIM IS FOURTEEN (14) DAYS AS OF THE DATE OF DECISION AFTER WHICH
THE SAID DECISION IS FINAL.

17. This warranty is in lieu of all other warranties or conditions express, implied or statutory, including, but
not limited to warranties of merchantability and fitness for a particular purpose. No other warranties
express or implied are given unless they are expressly given by SANDVIK MINING AND
CONSTRUCTION in writing.

18. This warranty shall not be suspended on the grounds of non-use, intermittent use or for any other
reason.
Seq Component Item Description Quantity
1 710-01 OPTIONS MAST TYPE ASS'Y 1
2 MPL11640-1 CROWN ASSEMBLY 1
3 MPL11605-2 TRAVERSE CYLINDER ASSEMBLY 1
14 MPL11940-2 SIDE RACK ASSEMBLY 200DLS PQ 1
15 710-15 OPTIONS UPPER ROD SLIDE ASS'Y 1
16 MPL11634-1 MAST STAY ROD ASSEMBLY 1
18 710-18 OPTIONS MAST PLATFORM ASS'Y 1
20 710-20 OPTIONS PLATFORM STAYROD ASS'Y 1
22 MPL11945-1 HEAD CARRIAGE ASS' Y 200DLSPQ 1
23 MPL14230-1 DA510 Rotation unit ASSEMBLY 1
25 710-25CT OPTIONS ROD SPIN GUARD ASS'Y 1
26 710-26CT OPTIONS UPPER BRAKER ASS'Y 1
27 MPL14475-1 MAIN WINCH ASSEMBLY 1
29 MPL11670-1 WIRELINE WINCH ASS'Y 200DLS 1
40 MPL12300-1 B'TOOL ASSEMBLY 200DLS 1
42 MPL14395-1 ROD CLAMP ASS'Y DEEPHOLE 1
44 MPL11620-1 DUMP SLIDE ASSEMBLY 1
52 MPL12330-2 BASE FRAME ASSEMBLY JOHN DEERE 1
53 MPL11750-1 JACK LEG ASSEMBLY 200DLS 4
58 MPL13230-1 FUEL PIPING ASSEMBLY 200DLS-41 1
61 MPL11610-1 MAST RAISE CYLINDER ASS'Y 1
65 MPL11260-1 MAIN DRIVE ASSY 6068TF250 200D 1
66 MPL8610-4 PUMP GROUP PIPING ASSY 200D-19 1
69 MPL10650-2 BEAN PUMP W11 200D-07 1
73 MPL11475/50 CONTROL CABINET ASSY 200DLS-50 1
74 MPL11630-1 HYDRAULIC TANK ASSY 200DLS 1
75 MPL10602-3 COOLER ASSEMBLY DE710 1
76 710-76CT OPTIONS BOOST PUMP ASS'Y 1
77 710-77CT OPTIONS SAFE-T-SPIN ASS'Y 1
78 710-78 OPTIONS SAFE-T-SPIN SUPPT ASSY 1
79 710-79 OPTIONS WIRELINE SPOOLER ASS'Y 1
90 MPL11350/41 ELECTRICAL ASSEMBLY 200D-38 1
91 MPL15030-1 HYDRAULIC PIPING ASS'Y DE710XX 1
92 MPL8301/38 AIR AND WATER PIPING 200D-38 D 1
94 MPL10639-1 COMMISSIONING ITEMS 200DLS 1
95 MPL11668_S/50 NAME/WARNING TAG ASSY 200DLS-5 1
96 MPL11273/41 TRACK CABIN ASSEMBLY 200D-41 D 1
97 MPL11696-1 TRACK SUB STRUCTURE ASS'Y 1
1001 HYD14420-1 HYDRAULIC CIRCUIT DE710XX (CT) 1
RBR BALL Component Description Quantity
2 MPL11640-1 CROWN ASSEMBLY 1
1 .WU11641 SHEAVE MAIN WINCH REV.1 2
2 .WU11642 PIN SHEAVE (200DLS) REV 1 2
3 .WU11643 SPACER REV A 2
4 .WU11644 ROPE RETAINER FRONT REV 1 1
5 .WU11645 ROPE RETAINER REAR REV 1 1
6 .WU11646 W/L ROPE RETAINER REV 2 2
7 .WU5246 SHEAVE WIRELINE REV.1 2
8 .WU5247 BEARING SPACER REV.1 4
9 .PD22873Z BEARING BALL 40/90x23 +2 SEALS 2
10 .PD22928FK SNAP RING 4
11 .PD24445F ROLLER BEARING 2
12 .PM26849F WASHER(HARDENED) 5/8" 2
13 .PM28610F25 HEX HD BOLT 3/8"UNC x 1" 4
14 .PM28610J89 HEX HD BOLT 5/8"UNC x 3 1/2" 2
15 .PM28610K51 HEX HD BOLT 3/4"UNC x 2" 2
16 .PM28634F HEX NUT 3/8"UNC H.T. 4
17 .PM28634J HEX NUT 5/8"UNC H.T. 2
18 .PM28652F WASHER HELICAL SPRING 3/8" 4
19 .PM28667A2A GREASE NIPPLE STR 1/8"BSP 2
RBR BALL Component Description Quantity
3 MPL11605-2 TRAVERSE CYLINDER ASSEMBLY 1
1 .WU11606 TRUNION BLOCK REV 1 2
2 .WU12127 MANIFOLD ASSY (TRAV CYL 200DLS 1
..PD24464CD VALVE C/B CART 1
..PD24464KS VALVE FLOW FUSE CART 1
..PD24464QD VALVE BODY ALUMIN. (TRAV CYL 2 1
3 .WU13959 TRAV. CYLINDER CLAMP SET REV 2 1
4 .WU14348A SHIM; 0.5MM REV.1 4
5 .WU14348B SHIM; 1MM REV.1 4
6 .PD22921KN CYL HYD 3.5" X 2.5" X 3450 STR 1
7 .PM26891SS HEX NIPPLE 1 5/16"UN-1 5/16"J 1
8 .PM28610G140 HEX HD BOLT 7/16"UNC x 5 1/2" 4
9 .PM28610H102 HEX HD BOLT 1/2"UNC x 4" 8
10 .PM28610H64 HEX HD BOLT 1/2"UNC x 2 1/2" 4
11 .PM28610J114 HEX HD BOLT 5/8"UNC x 4 1/4" 4
12 .PM28615H76 SKT HD CAP SCREW GR 12.9 2
13 .PM28634J HEX NUT 5/8"UNC H.T. 14
14 .PM28651G WASHER FLAT 7/16" PLATED 4
15 .PM28651H WASHER FLAT 1/2" PLATED 4
16 .PM28652H WASHER HELICAL SPRING 1/2" 2
17 .PM28652J WASHER HELICAL SPRING 5/8" 4
18 .PM28680AA NYLOC NUT 1/2" UNC. 23
RBR BALL Component Description Quantity
14 MPL11940-2 SIDE RACK ASSEMBLY 200DLS PQ 1
1 .WU11662 TENNON PLATE A REV 2 1
2 .WU11663 TENNON PLATE B REV 1 1
3 .WU11664 NYLON SLIDE A REV 2 4
4 .WU11665 NYLON SLIDE B REV 2 2
5 .WU11667 PIN REV 1 1
6 .WU11779A SHIM 1MM REV 1 2
7 .WU11779B SHIM 0.5MM REV 1 2
8 .WU11779C SHIM 0.25MM REV 1 2
9 .WU11839 LOWER STEP SLIDE REV 2 1
10 .WU11846 UPPER STEP SLIDE REV 1 1
11 .WU11941 SIDE RACK PLATE PQ REV A 1
12 .WU13960A SHIM, 1MM REV 1 6
13 .WU13960B SHIM, 0.5MM REV 1 4
14 .WU13961 SIDE RACK CYLINDER GUARD REV 1 1
15 .PD22921KG CYL HYD 1.5" X 7/8" X 14" STRO 2
16 .PM28610F19 HEX HD BOLT 3/8"UNC x 3/4" 4
17 .PM28610F44 HEX HD BOLT 3/8"UNC X 1 3/4" 4
18 .PM28615H32 SKT HD CAP SCREW GR 12.9 20
19 .PM28615H89 SKT HD CAP SCREW GR 12.9 4
20 .PM28616D19 SKT HD C'SUNK SCREW 30
21 .PM28616D32 SKT HD C'SUNK SCREW 16
22 .PM28617F19 SOCKET SET SCREW CUP POINT 1
23 .PM28633D HEX NUT 1/4"UNC H.T. GRADE 5 P 16
24 .PM28634F HEX NUT 3/8"UNC H.T. 4
25 .PM28651F WASHER FLAT 3/8 PLATED 12
26 .PM28652F WASHER HELICAL SPRING 3/8" 4
RBR BALL Component Description Quantity
16 MPL11634-1 MAST STAY ROD ASSEMBLY 1
1 .WU10564 ADJUST PIN REV 1 2
2 .WU10911 PIN STAY ROD REV 1 2
3 .WU11635 OUTER LEG REV 2 2
4 .WU11636 INNER LEG REV 2 2
5 .WU11638 STAY ROD ADJUSTER REV 2 2
6 .WU11649 UPPER PIN REV 1 2
7 .WU11793 STOP REV 1 2
8 .PM28615H25 SKT HD CAP SCREW GR 12.9 4
9 .PM28656H40 PIN SEL LOK 6 x 40 LG. 2
10 .PM28658H32 PIN SPLIT COTTER 5 x 32 LG. 4
11 .PM28661B LYNCH PIN DIA 6 x 42 4
12 .PM28680AA NYLOC NUT 1/2" UNC. 2
RBR BALL Component Description Quantity
22 MPL11945-1 HEAD CARRIAGE ASS' Y 200DLSPQ 1
1 .WU11624 MODIFIED PIN REV 1 16
..PM28657J19 PIN SEL LOK 5/16" x 3/4"LG. 16
2 .WU11652 GUIDE STRIP BRKT REV 3 2
3 .WU11653 WEAR STRIP REV 2 4
4 .WU11654 WEAR STRIP OFFSET REV 1 4
5 .WU11655A OFFSET SHIM, 1MM REV 1 4
6 .WU11655B OFFSET SHIM, 0.5MM REV 1 4
7 .WU11657 NUT BLOCK 2 REV 1 8
8 .WU11659 GUIDE STRIP BRKT LOWER REV 4 2
9 .WU11807 GUIDE STRIP SHIM REV 1 4
10 .WU11813 ADJUST PLATE REV 1 8
11 .WU11946 CARRIAGE WELDMENT REV 2 1
12 .PM28610D32 HEX HD BOLT 1/4"UNC x 1 1/4" 8
13 .PM28615H64 SKT HD CAP SCREW GR 12.9 16
14 .PM28615H70 SKT HD CAP SCREW GR 12.9 8
15 .PM28617F19 SOCKET SET SCREW CUP POINT 8
RBR BALL Component Description Quantity
23 MPL14230-1 DA510 Rotation unit ASSEMBLY 1
1 .WU14226 SLINGER; 1
2 .WU14227 UPPER COVER 1
3 .WU14228 HOUSING 1
4 .WU14232 SPINDLE; 1
5 .WU14234 SHIM KIT; 1
6 .WU14236 UPPER COVER; REV1 1
7 .WU14237 DRIVE TIP; REV.1 1
8 .WU14238 LUBE PUMP ADAPTOR; REV.1 1
9 .WU14239 GEAR KEY; REV.1 2
10 .WU14241 DRIVE SHAFT; REV.1 1
11 .WU14242 DOUBLE SPUR GEAR, SPLINED 1
12 .WU14243 SHIFTER YOKE 1
13 .WU14244 MOTOR ADAPTOR SPACER; REV.1 1
14 .WU14246 MOTOR ADAPTOR BODY 1
15 .WU14247 SHIFTER LEVER; REV.1 1
16 .WU14248 HOUSING FRONT COVER; REV.1 1
17 .WU14251 CAP SCREW (MODIFIED) REV.1 1
18 .WU14252 GUARD; REV.1 1
19 .WU14253 TACHO GUARD; REV.1 1
20 .WU14254 DUST BRUSH (SEALS ON 10.020") 2
21 .WU14256 COVER CHUCK; 1
22 .WU14257 AXIAL SPACER; REV.1 1
23 .WU14258 CHUCK HOUSING; REV.1 1
24 .WU14259 PISTON ASS'Y; REV.1 1
25 .WU14262 TOP COVER PLATEGASKET; REV.1 1
26 .WU14263 MOTOR ADAPTOR; REV.1 1
27 .WU14264 SHIFTER LEVER GUIDE 1
28 .WU14266 SHIFTER LEVER BUSHING 1
29 .WU14267C CAP END PLATE (H) REV.1 1
30 .WU14268C GUIDE (H) REV.1 1
31 .WU14269C JAW SET (H ROD, 5 PCS); REV.1 1
32 .WU14271 LUBE PUMP ADAPTER SPACER; 1
33 .WU14272 CYLINDER; REV.1 1
34 .WU14276 LUBE TANK 1
35 .WU14277 MANIFOLD BLCK & BRKT 1
36 .WU15041 HYD FITTING & HOSE KIT 1
1 ..PM26933K PLUG 3/4"NPT 2
2 ..PM26913KN ELBOW MM 45D 3/4"NPT-1 1/16"J 1
3 ..PM26902KK ELBOW 90DEG FM 3/4 NPT 1
4 ..PM26905KK ELBOW MM 90D 3/4"NPT-3/4"JIC 1
5 ..PD23776BP 3"4 FEMALE JIC CAP 3
6 ..PM26905GH ELBOW MM 90D 1/2"NPT-9/16"JIC 1
7 ..PM26933A PLUG 1/8"NPT 1
8 ..PD23776BH 1/2-14 NPTF MAG PICK UP 1
11 ..PM26903CC ELBOW MM 90D ALL 1/4"NPT 1
12 ..PM26933C PLUG 1/4"NPT 2
13 ..PM26903CC ELBOW MM 90D ALL 1/4"NPT 2
14 ..PM26928CCC TEE FFF ALL 1/4"NPT 2
15 ..PD23776BI 4MP 100PSI GAUGE 1
15 ..PM26905CK ELBOW MM 90D 1/4"NPT-3/4"JIC 1
16 ..PM26933K PLUG 3/4"NPT 1
124 ..PM26934N CAP NUT 1 1/16"JIC 1
125 ..PM26929NNN TEE MMF ALL 1 1/16"JIC 1
126 ..PM26933C PLUG 1/4"NPT 1
RBR BALL Component Description Quantity
127 ..PM26905CH ELBOW MM 90D 1/4"NPT-9/16"JIC 2
128 ..PD23776BJ 6MJ-14MM, 1.5 2
129 ..PM26904KK ELBOW MF 90D ALL 3/4"NPT 1
130 ..PM26935KC RED BUSH 3/4"NPT-1/4"NPT 1
131 ..PD23776BK 4MP AIR BREATHER 1
132 ..PD23776BL 20 SAE CODE 62-16MJ 90 2
133 ..PD23776BM 20 SAE CODE 62 FLANGE HALFS 2
134 ..PM26917SS ELBOW MF 90D ALL 1 5/16"JIC 1
135 ..PM26907HH ELBOW MM 90D 9/16"UN-9/16"JIC 1
136 ..PM26907NK ELBOW MM 90D 1 1/16"UN-3/4"JIC 1
137 ..PM28617D19 SOCKET SET SCREW CUP POINT 2
138 ..PM26934H CAP NUT 9/16"JIC 2
139 ..PM26933A PLUG 1/8"NPT 1
140 ..PM26944GG SOCKET 1/2"NPT 1
141 ..PM26944KK SOCKET 3/4"NPT 4
142 ..PM26944AA SOCKET 1/8"NPT 1
143 ..WU15185 HYD TUBE 15X1.5; 127 LG 1
144 ..PD23776BN SIGHT INDICATOR 1
145 ..PD23776BO 5 BAR CHECK VALVE (3/8") 1
146 ..PM28667C5A GREASE NIPPLE STR 1/4"UNF 1
147 ..PM26934K CAP NUT 3/4"JIC 1
148 ..PM26934S CAP NUT 1 5/16"JIC 2
149 ..PM26892LK HEX NIPPLE 7/8"UN x 3/4"NPT 1
150 ..PM26889EH HEX NIPPLE 3/8"NPT-9/16"JIC 1
37 .BI00004114 GEAR ASSEMBLY 1
38 .PD22870AAF MOTOR; 160CC, SPLINED SHAFT; 1
39 .PD22873CA BALL BEARING 2
40 .PD22873CB CONE THRUST BEARING 2
41 .PD22873CC BALL BEARING 1
42 .PD22873CD STEEL BALL 1
43 .PD22875BA NEEDLE BEARING 1
44 .PD22893M SPEEDI SLEEVE 2
45 .PD22928MB COMPRESSION SPRING 21
46 .PD22981GA O-RING, 11/16" X7/8"X3/32" 1
47 .PD22981GB O-RING, 9-1/2" X1/8" 2
48 .PD22981GC O-RING, 2-5/16"X3/32" 1
49 .PD22981GD O-RING, 4-3/4"X1/8" 1
50 .PD22981GE POLYURETHANE U-SEAL 1
51 .PD22981GF POLYURETHANE U-SEAL 1
52 .PD22981GG O-RING, 9-1/2"X1/8" 1
53 .PD22981GH O-RING, 7"X7-3/16"X3/32" 1
54 .PD22981GI O-RING, 7-3/4"X7-15/16"X3/32" 1
55 .PD22981GJ O-RING, 4-5/8"X1/8" 1
56 .PD23753DU TACHOMETRE 1
57 .PD23776BE PHENOLIC BALL; SCREW-ON 1
58 .PD23776BF COTTER PIN ((1/8" DIAM) 1
59 .PD23776BG HITCH PIN 1
60 .PD23776BQ NUT - HEX GR8 1/2" UNF (CASTEL 1
61 .PD24433BA OIL SEAL 4
62 .PD24433BB SHAFT SEAL 1
63 .PD27210EA RETAINING RINGS SET; ( B ROD) 1
64 .PM28610E32 HEX HD BOLT 5/16"UNC x 1 1/4" 5
65 .PM28610F32 HEX HD BOLT 3/8"UNC x 1 1/4" 18
66 .PM28615D13 SKT HD CAP SCREW 4
67 .PM28615D19 SKT HD CAP SCREW 2
RBR BALL Component Description Quantity
68 .PM28615D25 SKT HD CAP SCREW 4
69 .PM28615G51 SKT HD CAP SCREW 18
70 .PM28615H38 SKT HD CAP SCREW GR 12.9 12
71 .PM28615H76 SKT HD CAP SCREW GR 12.9 4
72 .PM28615K32 SKT HD CAP SCREW GR 12.9 2
73 .PM28615K51 SKT HD CAP SCREW GR 12.9 2
74 .PM28615K76 SKT HD CAP SCREW GR 12.9 2
75 .PM28652K WASHER HELICAL SPRING 3/4" 4
76 .PM28655S41 CIRCLIP EXT. DIA 41 1
77 .PM28680AT NYLOC NUT 3/8" UNC 2
78 .PD22871NA LUBE PUMP 1
79 .PD22928MA COMPRESSION SPRING 1
80 .PD23776BA EXTERNAL SNAP RING (150MM 2
81 .PD23776BC INTERNAL SNAP RING (110MM BORE 1
82 .PD23776BD EXTERNAL SNAP RING (60MM SHAFT 1
83 .PM28651F WASHER FLAT 3/8 PLATED 4
84 .PM28651H WASHER FLAT 1/2" PLATED 8
85 .PM28652F WASHER HELICAL SPRING 3/8" 14
86 .PM28667A1A GREASE NIPPLE STR 1/8"NPT 1
RBR BALL Component Description Quantity
27 MPL14475-1 MAIN WINCH ASSEMBLY 1
1 .WU11681 DRUM (200DLS) REV 2 1
2 .WU11682 ROPE CLAMP (200DLS) REV 1 6
3 .WU11684 M/WINCH CONTROL BLOCK REV 1 1
..PD24464AH VALVE CHECK CART PILOT OPEN 1
..PD24464AU VALVE C/B CART 1
4 .WU11688 ROPE MAIN WINCH 16MM REV 2 1
..WU11888 TEST ROPE CERTIFICATE REV.4 0
..WU12327 SAFETY RETAINER REV.1 1
...PM28604F30 SKT HD CAP SCREW M5x 30 2
..WU12328C SAFETY PIN FOR 7/8" ROPEBLOCK 1
5 .WU11689 MAIN WINCH BASE FRAME REV 2 1
..PM28610K203 HEX HD BOLT 3/4"UNC x 8" 1
..PM28634K HEX NUT 3/4"UNC H.T. 1
..PM28649K WASHER FLAT 3/4" (HARDENED) 2
6 .WU13801 RING (WINCH LEFT HAND) REV.1 1
7 .WU13802 RING (WINCH RIGHT HAND) REV.1 1
8 .WU13803 WINCH GUARD REV.1 1
9 .PD24406AW SPIGOT FLANGED HOUSING TO SUIT 1
10 .PD22978AL PLANETARY TRIPLE REDUCTION FIN 1
11 .PD22982BJ MOTOR HYD. SAUER DANFOSS Serie 1
12 .PD23776AL FELT SEAL (2.5" DIA) 1
13 .PD24406AN BEARING SPHERICAL ROLLER 50/90 1
14 .PM28601G12 HEX HEAD BOLT M6x12 4
15 .PM28602M40 HEX HD BOLT M16 x 40 AS1252 17
16 .PM28604L45 SKT HD CAP SCREW M14x 45 18
17 .PM28610G70 HEX HD BOLT 7/16"UNC X 2 3/4" 4
18 .PM28610M114 HEX HD BOLT 1"UNC x 4 1/2" 4
19 .PM28615G51 SKT HD CAP SCREW 12
20 .PM28615H25 SKT HD CAP SCREW GR 12.9 8
21 .PM28615H51 SKT HD CAP SCREW GR 12.9 4
22 .PM28634H HEX NUT 1/2"UNC H.T. 4
23 .PM28634M HEX NUT 1"UNC H.T. 4
24 .PM28644G WASHER FLAT M6 4
25 .PM28649M WASHER (HARDENED) 1" 8
26 .PM28652G WASHER HELICAL SPRING 7/16" 4
27 .PM28652H WASHER HELICAL SPRING 1/2" 4
RBR BALL Component Description Quantity
29 MPL11670-1 WIRELINE WINCH ASS'Y 200DLS 1
1 .WU11671 WIRELINE WINCH DRUM REV 1 1
2 .WU11672 SIDE PLATE R.H. REV 1 1
3 .WU11673 SIDE PLATE L.H. REV 1 1
4 .WU11674 SPACER BAR REV 1 6
5 .WU24916 CLAMP REV.3 1
6 .WU9718 SPLINE ADAPTOR REV 2 1
..PD24435AE SPLINED BILLET 1
7 .PD22912Q BEARING AND HOUSING 40mm 1
8 .PD24435HQ MOTOR HYD 290cc 1
9 .PD24464DE VALVE BODY (WLW 650 HLDG) 1
10 .PM26886CH HEX NIPPLE 1/4"BSPP-9/16"JIC 1
11 .PM26886MS HEX NIPPLE 1"BSPP-1 5/16"JIC 2
12 .PM26907NN ELBOW MM 90D 2
13 .PM26947SS ADAPTOR SWIVEL MF 2
14 .PM28610F25 HEX HD BOLT 3/8"UNC x 1" 1
15 .PM28610H25 HEX HD BOLT 1/2"UNC x 1" 17
16 .PM28610H51 HEX HD BOLT 1/2"UNC x 2" 12
17 .PM28615F32 SKT HD CAP SCREW 6
18 .PM28645J WASHER LOAD CONVEX M10 6
19 .PM28645K WASHER LOAD CONVEX M12 17
20 .PM28652F WASHER HELICAL SPRING 3/8" 1
21 .PM28662K WASHER SAFETY M12 12
22 .PM28680AA NYLOC NUT 1/2" UNC. 12
RBR BALL Component Description Quantity
40 MPL12300-1 B'TOOL ASSEMBLY 200DLS DWG 1 1
1 .WU12323 CYLINDER PIN REV 1 1
2 .WU24600 CLEVIS PIN REV.3 1
3 .5-203-373 VALVE C/B CART 2
4 .BE00000441 BRACKET, BREAKOUT SUPPORT 1
5 .PD22921CC CYL HYD 2-1/2"x 1 1/2"x 203 1
6 .PD24445B RING INNER 1
7 .PD24464MJ VALVE BODY ALUMINIUM 1
8 .PM26891KH HEX NIPPLE 3/4"UN-9/16"JIC 4
9 .PM28602N45 HEX HD BOLT M20 x 45 AS1252 4
10 .PM28644N WASHER FLAT M20 4
11 .PM28648N WASHER HELICAL SPRING M20 4
12 .PM28661B LYNCH PIN DIA 6 x 42 1
13 .WU5659 BREAKOUT TOOL 48" REV.2 1
..PD22928P WRENCH HEAVY DUTY 48" 1
RBR BALL Component Description Quantity
42 MPL14395-1 ROD CLAMP ASS'Y DEEPHOLE REV.1 1
1 .WU14118 BASE FRAME - ROD CLAMP (2 SHEE 1
1 ..WU12311 BASE FRAME-ROD CLAMP REV.2 1
...PD21776A CASTING ROD CLAMP BASE 1
2 ..WU14116 B'TOOLS BRKT REV1 1
2 .WU21776B ROD CONNECTING LINK REV.1 1
3 .WU21776K CLEVIS CONNECTING LINK REV.3 2
4 .WU21777C BUSHING ROD CLAMP REV.1 4
5 .WU21777F CYLINDER LEVER L/H REV.3 1
..PD21777F CASTING CYLINDER LEVER LH 1
6 .WU21777G PIN CLEVIS REV.2 2
7 .WU21777H JAW LEVER REV.8 1
..PD21777H CASTING JAW LEVER 1
8 .WU21777E CYLINDER LEVER R/H REV.3 1
1 ..PD21777E CASTING CYLINDER LEVER RH 1
9 .WU22894C KEY REV.2 2
10 .WU23344 PIN - REAR CLEVIS REV.3 2
11 .WU5578 BEARING HOUSING RODCLAMP REV.3 4
12 .WU5990 SPACER REV.1 2
13 .WU5991 WASHER REV.1 2
14 .WU7436A STOP PIN REV.1 1
..PD24405M CHAIN COIL 3mm GALV. 220mm SHO 0
15 .WU7879 LEVER L.H. REV.3 1
..PD24407J CASTING REV.2 1
16 .WU9105 GUARD - ROD CLAMP CYL. REV 5 1
17 .PD22918AB CYLINDER ASSY 2"X1 1/4"X209 1
18 .PD22923G BUSH SINTALITE DIA SMC 22/16 x 2
19 .PM26907KH ELBOW MM 90D 3/4"UN-9/16"JIC 2
20 .PM28602M25 HEX HD BOLT M16 x 25 AS1252 2
21 .PM28602M40 HEX HD BOLT M16 x 40 AS1252 8
22 .PM28602M65 HEX HD BOLT M16 x 65 AS1252 12
23 .PM28604G35 SKT HD CAP SCREW M6x 35 1
24 .PM28607G10 SOCKET SET SCREW M6x 10 4
25 .PM28607J10 SOCKET SET SCREW M10x 10 2
26 .PM28621G NUT NYLOC M6 GRADE 6 1
27 .PM28624M HEX NUT M16 STRUCTUAL AS1252 12
28 .PM28624Q HEX NUT M24 STRUCTUAL AS1252 2
29 .PM28644G WASHER FLAT M6 1
30 .PM28644P WASHER FLAT M22 4
31 .PM28647M WASHER STRUCTURAL M16 AS1252 32
32 .PM28658H25 PIN SPLIT COTTER 5 x 25 LG. 4
33 .PM28658H32 PIN SPLIT COTTER 5 x 32 LG. 4
34 .PM28667G1A GREASE NIPPLE STR M6x1p 4
RBR BALL Component Description Quantity
44 MPL11620-1 DUMP SLIDE ASSEMBLY 1
1 .PD22921KD CYL HYD 4.5" X 2" X 42" STROKE 1
2 .PM28601H50 HEX HD. BOLT GRADE 8.8 50 LG 2
3 .PM28604L40 SKT HD CAP SCREW M14x 40 14
4 .PM28616H25 SKT HD C'SUNK SCREW 8
5 .PM28624H HEX NUT M8 2
7 .PM28662L WASHER SAFETY M14 14
8 .WU11621 FRAME WELDMENT REV 2 1
9 .WU11622 WEAR STRIP A REV 1 4
10 .WU11623 WEAR STRIP B REV 1 4
11 .WU11624 MODIFIED PIN REV 1 40
..PM28657J19 PIN SEL LOK 5/16" x 3/4"LG. 40
12 .WU11626 NYLON GUIDE PLUG REV 2 4
13 .WU11627 KEEPER PLATE B REV 1 2
14 .WU11628 KEEPER PLATE REV 1 2
15 .WU11629 NYLON PLUG PLATE REV 2 2
16 .WU11629B NYLON PLUG PLATE B REV 2 2
17 .WU11639 BUSH CYL REV 1 2
18 .WU11700 PIVOT BUSH REV 1 2
..PD22923AP BUSH FRAZER BRONZE 1 3/4"x 2"x 2
19 .WU11771 PIN 1-1/4" REV A 4
20 .WU11801 BLIND PIVOT PIN REV 1 1
21 .WU11802 PIVOT PIN REV 1 1
22 .WU11803 KEEPER PLATE REV 1 2
23 .WU13252 MAST DUMP CYLINDER SUPPT REV.1 1
24 .WU13266 VALVE GUARD, DUMP CV REV A 1
25 .WU13963A SHIM, 1MM REV 1 2
26 .WU13963B SHIM, 0.5MM REV 1 2
27 .WU13964A SHIM, 1MM REV 1 2
28 .WU13964B SHIM, 0.5MM REV 1 2
29 .WU13966A SHIM, 2MM REV 1 4
30 .WU13966B SHIM, 1MM REV 1 4
31 .WU13966C SHIM, 0.5MM REV 1 4
32 .PD23759CD EXHAUST CLAMP FOR 5" PIPE 1
33 .PM28610H25 HEX HD BOLT 1/2"UNC x 1" 5
34 .PM28644H WASHER FLAT M8 2
35 .PM28652H WASHER HELICAL SPRING 1/2" 4
RBR BALL Component Description Quantity
52 MPL12330-2 BASE FRAME ASSEMBLY JOHN DEERE 1
1 .WU13511 TRAY WELDMENT 200D TRACKS JD R 1
..WU11692 TRACK CABIN WELDMENT REV 2 1
...PM28625H HEX NUT M8 GR.8 3
..WU11693 HEAD REST SUPPORT FRAME REV 1 1
..WU11893 LIFTING EYES (200DLS) REV 1 1
..WU12086 BASE WELDMENT REV A 1
2 .WU9122 TRACK CONTROL PANEL REV 4 1
3 .WU13969 MAST VERTICAL STOP REV 1 2
4 .WU13970 MAST VERTICAL STOP SHIM REV 1 4
5 .WU11612 SUPPORT BEAM REV 1 1
6 .WU11647 SUPPORT BEAM TE STAY REV 1 1
7 .WU12233 PIN COMPR. STAY BEAM REV.1 1
8 .WU11648 JACK LEG COVER REV 1 4
9 .WU11656 STABILIZER LEG OUTER REV 1 1
10 .WU11697 STABILIZER LEG INNER REV 1 1
11 .WU11698 STABILIZER ADJUSTER REV 1 1
12 .WU12232 PIN STABILISER LEG REV.1 2
13 .WU13255 GUARD REV 1 1
14 .WU13268 JACKLEG VALVE SUPPORT REV 1 1
15 .WU13946 ELECTRIC SOCKETS 200V REV 1 1
16 .PM28656H45 PIN SEL LOK 6 x 45 LG. 1
17 .PM28610F25 HEX HD BOLT 3/8"UNC x 1" 6
18 .WU13278 GUARD, REAR TRACK REV 2 1
19 .WU13253 NYLON BLOCK, MAST REST REV 1 1
20 .PM28661B LYNCH PIN DIA 6 x 42 4
22 .PM28680BM SKT HD BUTTON SCREW 2
23 .PM28680AT NYLOC NUT 3/8" UNC 2
24 .WU12231 PIN TENSION STAY BEAM REV.1 1
25 .WU11785 COOLER STAY REV 1 1
26 .WU13975 FIRE EXTINGUISHER SUPPT REV.1 1
27 .WU13977 LIGHT SUPPORT, FLASHING REV 1 1
28 .PD24461GZ SEAT; 1
29 .WU11774 TRACK SUBSTRUCTURE WELDMENT RE 1
31 .WU13977 LIGHT SUPPORT, FLASHING REV 1 1
32 .WU13254 THERMAL VALVE BRACKET REV 1 1
33 .WU13258 BATTERY BOX REV A 1
35 .WU11806 PIN ACCESS COVER REV 1 1
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
ITEM QTY PART No. PART NAME MASS (Kg)
1 1 11612 SUPPORT BEAM -
2 1 11647 BASE PLATE -
3 4 11648 JACK LEG COVER -
4 1 11656 STABILIZER OUTER LEG -
5 1 11697 STABILIZER INNER LEG -
6 1 11698 STABILIZER ADJUSTER -
A 7 1 11806 PLATE 6 X 40 X 217 0.39 A
8 1 12231 PIN TENSION STAY BEAM -
9 2 12232 PIN STABILISER LEG -
10 1 12233 PIN COMPR. STAY BEAM -
11 1 13253 NYLON BLOCK, MAST REST 4.81
12 1 13254 THERMAL VALVE, BRACKET -
13 1 13255 GUARD -
14 1 13258 BATTERY BOX -
15 1 13268 JACKLEG VALVE SUPPORT -
16 1 13276 SUPPORT ELECTRIC SOCKET -
17 1 13278 PLATE 8 X 630 X 680 21.59
21
18 1 13511 TRAY WELDMENT TRACK -
19 2 13969 PLATE 10 X 65 X 150 0.67

B 20 4 13970 MAST VERTICAL STOP SHIM 0.07


B
21 1 13977 LIGHT SUPPORT, FLASHING -
22 1 9122 TRACK CONTROL PANEL -
23 1 PD24461GZ SEAT -
24 1 PM28656H45 PIN SEL LOK 6 x 45 LG. 0.00
25 4 PM28661B LYNCH PIN DIA 6 x 42 -
23 26 2 PM28680AT NYLOC NUT 3/8" UNC 0.01
27 2 PM28680BM SKT HD BUTTON SCREW 3/8" X 1" 0.02

15

C C

17
12

18

13
11

16

14

D
D

E
E

PICTORIAL VIEW
ASSEMBLY FINISH = -
ASSEMBLY MASS = 3900.87 kg
WELDMENT FINISH = -

F F

8
25
G G

H H

25
10

J 9 25
J

6
NOTE: ALL DRAWING AND PARTS LIST DIMENSIONS INDICATE FINISHED SIZES. NO ALLOWANCES HAVE BEEN MADE FOR MANUFACTURING PROCESSES

K K
PROJECTION DRAWN TO AS1100 ALL DIM'S IN MM - DO NOT SCALE SCALE NTS BASE FRAME ASSEMBLY
GENERAL GEOMETRIC TOLERANCE
0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 DRAWN BY BS
0.5 0.5 0.25 0.5
THIS DRAWING AND ALL INFORMATION THEREON IS THE CONFIDENTIAL PROPERTY DATE DRN 10-8-06
OF SANDVIK MINING & CONSTRUCTION Pty Ltd. IT MUST NOT BE MADE PUBLIC
OR COPIED, & MUST BE RETURNED ON DEMAND. IT IS NOT TO BE USED DIRECTLY
OR INDIRECTLY IN ANY WAY DETRIMENTAL TO SANDVIK'S INTERESTS.
DWG CH'KD - SIZE DRAWING NUMBER REV.
LINEAR & ANGLE TOLERANCES UNLESS SPECIFIED 2 PRELIMINARY ISSUE OF MPL 12330-2 JV 25-3-09
MM FROM: 0 50 150 300 1000 4000 DATE CHK'D -
1000 4000 PLUS ANGLE

2
50 150 300

A0
UP TO:

DEC 0 1.0 1.5 2.0 2.5 3 4.0 1 1 ISSUED BS 10-8-06


ENG APP'D - MPL12330
0.0 0.2 0.5 0.8 1.0 2 2.5 0.5 SANDVIK MINING AND CONSTRUCTION AUSTRALIA Pty Ltd

0.00 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.5 1 1.5 0.2 REVISIONS BY DATE REVISIONS BY DATE DATE APP'D - ABN 62 003 771 382
SHEET1 OF 3

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14

A 11 A

21

22 9

25
B
B
9

12

13

C C

D
D

E
E

23

18

F F

14

18

16
G G

17

19
H H
20

15

J J

K K
PROJECTION DRAWN TO AS1100 ALL DIM'S IN MM - DO NOT SCALE SCALE NTS BASE FRAME ASSEMBLY
GENERAL GEOMETRIC TOLERANCE
0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 DRAWN BY BS
0.5 0.5 0.25 0.5
THIS DRAWING AND ALL INFORMATION THEREON IS THE CONFIDENTIAL PROPERTY DATE DRN 10-8-06
OF SANDVIK MINING & CONSTRUCTION Pty Ltd. IT MUST NOT BE MADE PUBLIC
OR COPIED, & MUST BE RETURNED ON DEMAND. IT IS NOT TO BE USED DIRECTLY
OR INDIRECTLY IN ANY WAY DETRIMENTAL TO SANDVIK'S INTERESTS.
DWG CH'KD - SIZE DRAWING NUMBER REV.
LINEAR & ANGLE TOLERANCES UNLESS SPECIFIED 2 PRELIMINARY ISSUE OF MPL 12330-2 JV 25-3-09
MM FROM: 0 50 150 300 1000 4000 DATE CHK'D -
1000 4000 PLUS ANGLE

2
50 150 300

A0
UP TO:

DEC 0 1.0 1.5 2.0 2.5 3 4.0 1 1 ISSUED BS 10-8-06


ENG APP'D - MPL12330
0.0 0.2 0.5 0.8 1.0 2 2.5 0.5 SANDVIK MINING AND CONSTRUCTION AUSTRALIA Pty Ltd

0.00 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.5 1 1.5 0.2 REVISIONS BY DATE REVISIONS BY DATE DATE APP'D - ABN 62 003 771 382
SHEET2 OF 3

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
3

A
17
15

7 21
20

14
11
18
13
16

19

VIEW A
20
23
19
12
25 22

4
25

10
5

1
25

PROJECTION DRAWN TO AS1100 ALL DIM'S IN MM - DO NOT SCALE


SCALE NTS
GENERAL GEOMETRIC TOLERANCE BASE FRAME ASSEMBLY
0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
DRAWN BY BS
0.5 0.5 0.25 0.5
THIS DRAWING AND ALL INFORMATION THEREON IS THE CONFIDENTIAL PROPERTY
OF SANDVIK MINING & CONSTRUCTION Pty Ltd. IT MUST NOT BE MADE PUBLIC
DATE DRN 10-8-06
OR COPIED, & MUST BE RETURNED ON DEMAND. IT IS NOT TO BE USED DIRECTLY
OR INDIRECTLY IN ANY WAY DETRIMENTAL TO SANDVIK'S INTERESTS.
DWG CH'KD - SIZE DRAWING NUMBER REV.
LINEAR & ANGLE TOLERANCES UNLESS SPECIFIED
2 PRELIMINARY ISSUE OF MPL 12330-2 JV 25-3-09
MM FROM: 0 50 150 300 1000 4000
ANGLE DATE CHK'D -
UP TO: 50 150 300 1000 4000 PLUS
DEC 0
0.0
1.0
0.2
1.5
0.5
2.0
0.8
2.5
1.0
3
2
4.0
2.5
1
0.5
1 ISSUED BS 10-8-06
ENG APP'D -
A3 MPL12330 2
REVISIONS BY DATE
SANDVIK MINING AND CONSTRUCTION AUSTRALIA Pty Ltd

0.00 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.5 1 1.5 0.2 DATE APP'D - ABN 62 003 771 382
SHEET3 OF3
RBR BALL Component Description Quantity
53 MPL11750-1 JACK LEG ASSEMBLY 200DLS DWG.1 4
1 .WU11751 CLEVIS PIN 200DLS REV 1 4
2 .WU23428 SHOE & PIN REV 4 4
3 .WU301127 INNER JACKING LEG (ON TRAY) 4
4 .WU301128 CLEVIS PIN 4
5 .WU301129 KNUCKLE PIN 4
6 .PM28655S33 CIRCLIP EXT. DIA 33 8
7 .PM28658H50 PIN SPLIT COTTER 5 x 50 LG. 8
RBR BALL Component Description Quantity
58 MPL13230-1 FUEL PIPING ASSEMBLY 200DLS-41 1
1 .WU11805 FUEL TANK (STRICKLAND TRACKS) 1
..PM26944GG SOCKET 1/2"NPT 1
..PM26944KK SOCKET 3/4"NPT 4
2 .WU11904 FUEL PICKUP SPEAR (CAT) REV A 2
..PM26905KK ELBOW MM 90D 3/4"NPT-3/4"JIC 2
3 .WU12243 FILLER TUBE REV.1 1
4 .WU13263 GASKET, FUEL TANK COVER REV A 1
5 .WU13942 RACOR FILTER SUPPORT REV A 1
6 .BI00004720 PLATE 265 X 4 X 285 1
7 .PD22929P FILTER FUEL 1
8 .PD22942D BREATHER 1
9 .PD23767W VIBRATION MOUNT 390/175kg 3
10 .PD24461AA 3"VENTED FILLER CAP C/W CAPTIV 1
11 .PD24468Q BALL VALVE STAINLESS STEEL 1/2 1
12 .PM28610J114 HEX HD BOLT 5/8"UNC x 4 1/4" 3
13 .PM28649F WASHER FLAT 5/8" (HARDENED) 6
14 .PM28680AR NYLOC NUT 5/8"UNC 3
RBR BALL Component Description Quantity
61 MPL11610-1 MAST RAISE CYLINDER ASS'Y 1
1 .PD22921KE CYL HYD 3.5" X 1.75" X 650 STR 2
2 .WU11773 PIN REV 2 4
3 .WU11902 CV BRACKET RH REV 1 1
4 .WU11913 CV BRACKET LH REV 1 1
5 .PD23759CC EXHAUST CLAMP 4"U BOLT 2
6 .PM28667C5A GREASE NIPPLE STR 1/4"UNF 4
RBR BALL Component Description Quantity
65 MPL11260-1 MAIN DRIVE ASSY 6068TF250 200D 1
1 .WU11053 HOSE SUPPORT BRACKET REV 1 1
..PM26164AG CLAMP TUBE SINGLE 44.5mm 1
2 .WU11391 CLEVIS REV 1 1
3 .WU11478 RADIATOR MOUNT REV 1 1
4 .WU13262 EXHAUST LAGGING JD REV A 1
5 .WU13269 REMOTE OIL FILTER SUPPT REV A 1
6 .WU13947 HAND PUMP SUPPORT REV A 1
7 .WU9940 SUPPORT ENG MT REAR REV.1 2
8 .WU9941 SUPPORT ENG MT FRONT LEFT HAND 1
9 .WU9942 SUPPORT ENG MT FRONT RIGHT HAN 1
10 .PD22870KM BELL HOUSING 1
11 .PD22870LL COUPLING 1
12 .PD22870UT PUMP HYD 95/45/28cc 1
..PD22870UG PUMP HYD 45cc 1
..PD22870UH PUMP HYD 28cc 1
..PD22870US PUMP HYD 95cc 1
13 .PD22929JY ENGINE DIESEL 6068TF2501851 1
1 ..PD22929NA ROCKER COVER GASKET 1
2 ..PD22929NB GASKET KIT 1
3 ..PD22929NC FILLER CAP 1
4 ..PD22929ND SEAL 1
5 ..PD22929NE GASKET 1
6 ..PD22929NF O RING 1
7 ..PD22929NG REAR SEAL 1
8 ..PD22929NH FLYWHEEL RING GEAR 1
9 ..PD22929NJ SEALING WASHER 1
10 ..PD22929NK LOCKWASHER 1
11 ..PD22929NL O RING 1
12 ..PD22929NM O RING 1
13 ..PD22929NN FUEL INJECTION PUMP 1
14 ..PD22929NP FUEL INJECTION PUMP (RECON) 1
15 ..PD22929NQ SOLENOID 1
16 ..PD22929NR O RING 1
17 ..PD22929NS SEAL 1
18 ..PD22929NT WASHER 1
19 ..PD22929NU WASHER 1
20 ..PD22929NV INJECTOR NOZZLE 1
21 ..PD22929NW INJECTOR NOZZLE (RECON) 1
22 ..PD22929NX WASHER 1
23 ..PD22929NY GASKET 1
24 ..PD22929NZ GASKET OIL SUMP 1
25 ..PD22929PA GASKET WATER LINE 1
26 ..PD22929PB GASKET WATER LINE 1
27 ..PD22929PC THERMOSTAT 1
28 ..PD22929PD FAN DRIVE, BEARING WITH 1
29 ..PD22929PE AIR FILTER 1
30 ..PD22929PF COOLING FAN 1
31 ..PD22929PG PULLEY 1
32 ..PD22929PH SLEEVE 1
33 ..PD22929PJ V BELT 1
34 ..PD22929PK GASKET 1
35 ..PD22929PL SEAL KIT (FUEL LINE) 1
36 ..PD22929PM O RING 1
37 ..PD22929PN SEAL KIT (FUEL LINE) 1
RBR BALL Component Description Quantity
38 ..PD22929PP FILTER ELEMENT 1
39 ..PD22929PQ SEALING WASHER 1
40 ..PD22929PR O RING 1
41 ..PD22929PS O RING 1
42 ..PD22929PT FUEL PUMP (FEED PUMP) 1
43 ..PD22929PU WASHER 1
44 ..PD22929PV GASKET WATER PUMP 1
45 ..PD22929PW INSERT 1
46 ..PD22929PX WATER PUMP 1
47 ..PD22929PY CYLINDER HEAD GASKET 1
48 ..PD22929PZ O RING 1
49 ..PD22929QA OIL COOLER 1
50 ..PD22929QB GASKET 1
51 ..PD22929QC O RING 1
52 ..PD22929QD O RING 1
53 ..PD22929QE O RING 1
54 ..PD22929QF GASKET 1
55 ..PD22929QG O RING 1
56 ..PD22929QH O RING 1
57 ..PD22929QJ CLAMP 1
58 ..PD22929QK TURBO CHARGER 1
59 ..PD22929QL TURBO CHARGER (RECON) 1
60 ..PD22929QM TURBO OIL SUPPLY HOSE 1
61 ..PD22929QP GASKET 1
62 ..PD22929QR OIL FILTER 1
63 ..BE00003653 RADIATOR HOSE TOP 1
64 ..BE00003654 RADIATOR HOSE BOTTOM 1
65 ..BE00003655 RADIATOR SUITS JOHN DEERE 6068 1
66 ..BE00003656 FAN SHROUND SUITS JOGN DEERE 6 1
67 ..BE00003657 FUEL TRANSFER PUMP SUITS JOHN 1
68 ..BE00003658 FUEL HAND PRIMER PUMP SUITS JO 1
69 ..BE00003703 ADAPTER FITTING KIT 1
70 ..BE00003704 GASKET 1
14 .PD22932CW PUMP/HYD 25.4/10.2 CC/REV 1
15 .PD23767W VIBRATION MOUNT 390/175kg 4
16 .PM28602M85 HEX HD BOLT M16 x 85 AS1252 4
17 .PM28604J30 SKT HD CAP SCREW M10x 30 12
18 .PM28604K25 SKT HD CAP SCREW M12x 25 14
19 .PM28615F38 SKT HD CAP SCREW 8
20 .PM28615K44 SKT HD CAP SCREW GR 12.9 4
21 .PM28645J WASHER LOAD CONVEX M10 20
22 .PM28645N WASHER LOAD CONVEX M20 4
RBR BALL Component Description Quantity
66 MPL8610-4 PUMP GROUP PIPING ASSY 200D-19 1
1 .WU8611 SUCTION MANIFOLD REV.4 1
..PM26619-80 3" NPT HEX NIPPLE 1
..PM26944AA SOCKET 1/8"NPT 1
..PM26944MM SOCKET 1"NPT 1
..PM26944SS 1 1/2" NPT SOCKET 3000 PSI 2
2 .WU8612 2 1/2"SUCTION WELDMENT REV 4 1
..PM27681A ELBOW 90D 65NB STD WT 1
..PM27681G ELBOW 90D 65NB STD WT 1
..WU8612A SUCTION FLANGE PLATE REV 1 1
3 .WU8613 1 1/2"SUCTION WELDMENT REV.4 1
..PM26945TTS FLANGE TUBEWELD 1
4 .WU8614 1 1/4"SUCTION WELDMENT REV.2 1
..PD24392AL TUBE BEND 90DEG 1 1/4"OD 1
..PM26945RRS FLANGE TUBEWELD 1
6 .PD24468M BALL VALVE 3"NPT 1
8 .PM26162-237 O RING 85.32ID 3.53W 1
10 .PM26163AD CLAMP HOSE 92-97mm 2
11 .PM26163V CLAMP HOSE 52-55mm 2
12 .PM26163T CLAMP HOSE 44-47mm 2
14 .PM26951TT ELBOW 90D MM 1 1/2" NPT. - 1 1 1
15 .PM28604M40 SKT HD CAP SCREW M16x 40 4
16 .PM28648M WASHER HELICAL SPRING M16 4
17 .PM26951MR ELBOW 90D MM 1"NPT-1 1/4"HT 1
18 .PM26891VV HEX NIPPLE 1 5/8"UN-1 5/8"JIC 1
19 .PM26889TV HEX NIPPLE 1 1/2"NPT-1 5/8"JIC 1
20 .PM26905AH ELBOW MM 90D 1/8"NPT-9/16"JIC 1
21 .PM26934H CAP NUT 9/16"JIC 1
22 .PM26942TSU SPLIT CLAMP KIT 1 1/2"SAE-3000 1
23 .PM26942RSU SPLIT CLAMP KIT 1 1/4"SAE-3000 1
RBR BALL Component Description Quantity
69 MPL10650-2 BEAN PUMP W11 200D-07 1
1 .WU10648 SKID BASE BEAN PUMP REV.2 1
2 .WU11781 MUD MIXER VALVE BRACKET REV 1 1
3 .WU22894Q KEY REV.1 1
4 .WU22894R KEY REV.1 1
5 .WU4998 MOD SPLINE ADAPTOR REV.4 1
..PD24435AE SPLINED BILLET 1
6 .WU5526 GUARD COUPLING REV.3 1
7 .WU6479 SPACER REV.1 1
8 .PD22938C PUMP WATER (FMC) 1
..PD22938MP GASKET CYLINDER 0
..PD22938MQ GASKET CYL. COVER 0
..PD22938MR GASKET VALVE COVER 0
..PD22938MS PACKING 0
..PD22938MT CYLINDER 0
..PD22938MU VALVE SEAT 0
..PD22938MV BALL 0
..PD22938MW O-RING 0
..PD22938MX CON ROD INSERTS 0
..PD22938MY GASKET BEARING 0
..PD22938MZ GASKET PINION 0
..PD22938NA OIL SEAL 0
..PD22938NB GASKET PAN 0
9 .PD23763M COUPLING KIT=3FLNGES,2BUSHES 1
10 .PD23777BS VALVE WATER PRESSURE RELIEF 1
..PD23777CC ASIENTO VALVULA DE ALIVIO 1
..PD23777CD REGULADOR VALVULA DE ALIVIO 1
..PD23777CE TUERCA VALVULA ALIVIO 1
11 .PD24435HA MOTOR HYD 154CC 1
12 .PM28610H51 HEX HD BOLT 1/2"UNC x 2" 5
13 .PM28610J38 HEX HD BOLT 5/8"UNC x 1 1/2" 3
14 .PM28645K WASHER LOAD CONVEX M12 10
15 .PM28645M WASHER LOAD CONVEX M16 3
16 .PM28680AA NYLOC NUT 1/2" UNC. 5
RBR BALL Component Description Quantity
73 MPL11475/50 CONTROL CABINET ASSY 200DLS-50 1
1 .WU11100 TIE BOLTS M8 REV.1 2
2 .WU11460 DRAIN-PILOT MANIFOLD REV.3 2
3 .WU11465 CABINET WELDMENT REV.3 1
4 .WU11506 PLATFORM REV.2 1
5 .WU11509 MOUNTING BRACKET REV.1 1
6 .WU11511 VALVE BRACKET REV.1 2
7 .WU11512 PIVOT BLOCK REV.1 1=pair 2
8 .WU11513 HOLDING STRAP REV.1 1
9 .WU11527 PLATFORM WIRES REV.1 2
10 .WU11533 BACKING PLATE REV.1 1
11 .WU11542A SIDE PANEL A REV.2 1
12 .WU11542B SIDE PANEL B REV.1 1
13 .WU11559 SWIVEL PLATE REV.1 2
14 .WU11768 TOP MOUNT BRACKET REV.1 1
15 .WU11769 MIDDLE MOUNT BRACKET REV.1 1
16 .WU11770 BOTTOM MOUNT BRACKET REV.1 1
17 .WU11798 WATER VALVE BRKT REV.1 1
..PM26928MMM TEE FFF ALL 1"NPT 1
18 .WU12268 MOUNTING BRACKET REV.1 1
19 .WU27279 CLAMP PLATE REV.1 1
20 .WU4930 CLAMP PLATE REV.2 2
21 .5-203-232 VALVE PRES REDUCING (CART) 2
22 .5-203-694 VALVE CHECK CART 4
23 .WU5077 RESTRICTOR FIXED 0.8 x 4 REV.2 2
..PM26889CH HEX NIPPLE 1/4"NPT-9/16"JIC 2
24 .WU5585 RESTRICTOR FIXED 0.5 x 4 2
..PM26884CH HEX NIPPLE 1/4"BSPT-9/16"JIC 2
25 .WU9153 SPACER TH6 REV.1 1
26 .WU9388 TH6 ROTATION LEVER MOD REV.2 1
..PD22870UB VALVE REMOTE PILOT 1
..PD22871MM BOOT (TH6 VALVE) 1
..PD22873AP STEEL BALL 6MM DIA 1
..PD22928FV SPRING COMPR 1
..PM28604E12 SKT HD CAP SCREW M4x 12 2
..PM28604F16 SKT HD CAP SCREW M5x 16 1
..WU9388A ROCKER REV.1 1
..WU9388B LEVER REV.1 1
..WU9389 INDEX PLATE REV.2 1
..WU9390 CLAMP BLOCK REV.1 1
...PD22980AB BRG PIN ROLLERS. 1
27 .WU9632 MOUNTING BRACKET REV.3 1
28 .WU9770-3 MICROFEED CART ASSEMBLY 200D 1
1 ..WU9603 VALVE MODIFICATION REV.3 1
...PD24464NP VALVE NEEDLE CARTRIDGE SUN 1
2 ..WU9484 NEEDLE REV.3 1
3 ..WU9769 KNOB (200D) REV.3 1
4 ..WU9483 NEEDLE BODY REV.2 1
5 ..WU9482 PLUNGER REV.3 1
6 ..PM28655H10 CIRCLIP INT. DIA 10 1
7 ..PM28655H38 CIRCLIP INT. DIA 38 1
8 ..PM26162-125 O RING 32.99ID 2.62W 1
9 ..PD24435GM O-RING 6 ID X 2 1
10 ..PD24435GN O-RING BACKUP 1
11 ..PM28604E12 SKT HD CAP SCREW M4x 12 1
RBR BALL Component Description Quantity
12 ..PM28656D10 PIN SEL LOK 3 x 10 LG. 1
13 ..PD22873AW STEEL BALL 4MM 1
29 .PD22870AA VALVE RELIEF CART 2
30 .PD22870GY VALVE RELIEF BODY ONLY (LESS C 5
31 .PD22870HB VALVE RELIEF CART 1
32 .PD22870QY VALVE RELIEF CART 3
33 .PD22870RK VALVE SHUTTLE 1/4" BSPP ***DO 1
34 .PD22870TP VALVE REMOTE PILOT 1
35 .PD22870UB VALVE REMOTE PILOT 1
36 .PD22981F VALVE BALL 3/4"BSPP 1
37 .PD22981H VALVE RESTRICTOR 1/2"BSPP 1
38 .PD23752P GAUGE PR 600kPa 50mm 1/8"BSPT 1
39 .PD23752X GAUGE PR (MUD) 1000PSI 2"M-1"F 1
40 .PD23753CD GAUGE PR 0-5000 psi 4"OD 1/2"N 1
41 .PD23753CF GAUGE PR 0-3000 psi 4" OD 1/2" 1
42 .PD23754DM VALVE DIVERTER 3 WAY 1
43 .PD23754GB VALVE DIR CONTROL 8 SPOOL 1
44 .PD23778AA VALVE BALL 3-WAY 1/4"NPT 2
45 .PD23778Y VALVE BALL 4-WAY 1
46 .PD23816AZ LEVER DIESEL CONTROL 1
47 .PD23817E VALVE BALL 3/8"BSPP 2
48 .PD24435FY HOSE ASSEMBLY STAUFF 1
49 .PD24435GA HOSE ASSEMBLY 2200MM 1
50 .PD24464AJ VALVE BODY 2
51 .PD24464BB VALVE RELIEF CART 2
52 .PD24464D VALVE CHECK PILOT OPEN 1
53 .PD24464ED HAND KNOB KIT "K" 3
54 .PD24464GX VALVE RELIEF CART 1
55 .PD24464KY VALVE CHECK CARTRIDGE 1
56 .PD24464NR VALVE BODY 6
57 .PD24464PJ VALVE BODY 3
58 .PD27206A VALVE SHUTTLE 1/4" BSPT 1
59 .PM26162-017 O RING 17.17ID 1.78W 4
60 .PM28604G16 SKT HD CAP SCREW M6x 16 6
61 .PM28604H16 SKT HD CAP SCREW M8x 16 12
62 .PM28610D19 HEX HD BOLT 1/4"UNC x 3/4" 12
63 .PM28610D38 HEX HD BOLT 1/4"UNC x 1 1/2" 2
64 .PM28610D44 HEX HD BOLT 1/4"UNC x 1 3/4" 4
65 .PM28610D51 HEX HD BOLT 1/4"UNC x 2" 2
66 .PM28610D57 HEX HD BOLT 1/4"UNC x 2 1/4" 5
67 .PM28610E114 HEX HD BOLT 5/16"UNC x 4 1/2" 2
68 .PM28610E19 HEX HD BOLT 5/16"UNC x 3/4" 8
69 .PM28610E51 HEX HD BOLT 5/16"UNC x 2" 2
70 .PM28610H32 HEX HD BOLT 1/2"UNC x 1 1/4" 6
71 .PM28610H89 HEX HD BOLT 1/2"UNC x 3 1/2" 4
72 .PM28615D19 SKT HD CAP SCREW 19
73 .PM28615D64 SKT HD CAP SCREW 8
74 .PM28615D70 SKT HD CAP SCREW 4
75 .PM28615E44 SKT HD CAP SCREW 4
76 .PM28615F19 SKT HD CAP SCREW 8
77 .PM28615H32 SKT HD CAP SCREW GR 12.9 4
78 .PM28633E HEX NUT 5/16" UNC 4
79 .PM28634D HEX NUT 1/4"UNC H.T. 12
80 .PM28649A WASHER FLAT 1/4" (HARDENED) 26
81 .PM28649B WASHER FLAT 5/16" (HARDENED) 4
RBR BALL Component Description Quantity
82 .PM28649E WASHER FLAT 3/8" (HARDENED) 14
83 .PM28652D WASHER HELICAL SPRING 1/4" 12
84 .PM28652E WASHER HELICAL SPRING 5/16" 12
85 .PM28652F WASHER HELICAL SPRING 3/8" 8
86 .PM28662G WASHER SAFETY M6 6
87 .PM28680AA NYLOC NUT 1/2" UNC. 14
88 .PM28680AT NYLOC NUT 3/8" UNC 8
89 .PM28680X NYLOC NUT 1/4"UNC 44
90 .PM28680Y NYLOC NUT 5/16' UNC 7
RBR BALL Component Description Quantity
74 MPL11630-1 HYDRAULIC TANK ASSY 200DLS 1
1 .WU11462 CASE DRAIN MANIFOLD REV.2 1
..PM26915RR HEX NIPPLE 1 1/4"NPT-1 1/4"HT 1
..PM26944GG SOCKET 1/2"NPT 7
..PM26944KK SOCKET 3/4"NPT 1
2 .WU11508 RETURN MANIFOLD REV 2 1
..PM26938MM SOCKET 1"BSPT 1
..PM26944GG SOCKET 1/2"NPT 1
..PM26944KK SOCKET 3/4"NPT 3
..PM26944MM SOCKET 1"NPT 2
3 .WU11631 TANK WELDMENT REV 3 1
..PM26619-80 3" NPT HEX NIPPLE 1
..PM26944MM SOCKET 1"NPT 2
4 .WU11632 TANK COVER REV 1 1
..PD22981EU STEM WELD CONNECTION 1
..PM26944RR SOCKET 1-1/4"NPT 1
5 .WU11633 TANK COVER GASKET REV 1 1
6 .WU27969 DIFFUSOR PIPE 3"B REV.2 1
7 .WU29919 GASKET REV 1 1
8 .WU8624 DRAIN TUBE REV 1 1
10 ..202104 PIPE SHD40 BLACK 32NB 0.4 M
9 .PD22981BA FILTER HYD RETURN 1
10 .PD22981BS GAUGE LEVEL & TEMP 1
11 .PD22981ER BREATHER 1
12 .PD24468N VALVE BALL 1"NPT 2
13 .PM26162-222 O RING 37.69ID 3.53W 1
14 .PM26162-239 O RING 91.67ID 3.53W 1
15 .PM26883MM HEX NIPPLE 1"-1"NPT 2
16 .PM26889MN HEX NIPPLE 1"NPT-1 1/16"JIC 2
17 .PM26893NN BULKHEAD NIPPLE 1 1/16"JIC 2
18 .PM26903RR ELBOW MM 90D ALL 1 1/4"NPT 2
19 .PM26934N CAP NUT 1 1/16"JIC 2
20 .PM26938KK SOCKET 3/4"BSPT 2
21 .PM26944RR SOCKET 1-1/4"NPT 2
22 .PM28604K25 SKT HD CAP SCREW M12x 25 4
23 .PM28604M35 SKT HD CAP SCREW M16x 35 4
24 .PM28615E19 SKT HD CAP SCREW 34
25 .PM28634E HEX NUT 5/16"UNC H.T. 34
26 .PM28648M WASHER HELICAL SPRING M16 4
27 .PM28652E WASHER HELICAL SPRING 5/16" 34
28 .PM28652H WASHER HELICAL SPRING 1/2" 4
RBR BALL Component Description Quantity
75 MPL10602-3 COOLER ASSEMBLY DE710 1
1 .BI00003961 BRACKET, SUPPORT 1
2 .PD23762DS COOLER OLAER 1
3 .PD23767A VIBRATION MOUNT DOUBLE COMPRES 4
RBR BALL Component Description Quantity
90 MPL11350/41 ELECTRICAL ASSEMBLY 200D-38 1
1 .PD24432A BATTERY 12 VOLT 200 AMP -75- 1
2 .BE00005585 TACHOURMETER 1
2 .PD23818CJ TERMINAL TAB (BRASS) 5
3 .WU10649 ISOLATING SWITCH BOX REV.3 1
4 .PD23818JD BATTERY ISOLATOR SWITCH 1
4 .PD23818JE LOCK OUT LEVER KIT TO SUIT 1
5 .PD24410A CLAMP BATTERY TERMINAL NEG/POS 1 PR
6 .PD23818BR GLAND (16mm) 4
6 .PD23818BW SWITCH EMERGENCY STOP 240V 1
7 .PD23818A BUTTON (START HORN) 1
8 .PD23818EX HORN 12V LOW TONE 1
9 .PD23818JK ISOLATOR LIGHT DUTY STUD TYPE 4
10 .PD23818AW INCLINOMETER (LAND METER) 1
11 .PD23818FV SWITCH ENG STOP/EMERGENCY STOP 1
12 .WU10927 BATTERY COVER REV 1 1
13 .PD24393BB LAMP 12V/100W - HALOGEN DRIVIN 1
14 .PD23818CT SWITCH TOGGLE DOUBLE POLE 1
15 .PD23753S METER HOUR 52MM PANEL MOUNT 5 1
UNLESS OTHERWISE SPECIFIED PROJECTION REFERENCES FIRST USED:
DRAWN TO AS1100 - DIMNS. IN MM - DO NOT SCALE
LINEAR DIMENSIONS GENERAL GEOMETRIC TOLERANCE
SCALE NONE SANDVIK DE710 CAT
1 DEC
0 DECS
0.5
0.5
0.5
0.5
0.5 0.5
0.5 'IF IN DOUBT ASK'
CHECK ENGINE ELECTRICAL CCT
THIS DRAWING AND ALL INFORMATION THEREON IS THE PROPERTY OF
DRAWN B.S. DRAWING NUMBER REV.
SANDVIK MINING AND
SANDVIK MINING & CONSTRUCTION Pty Ltd, AND IS CONFIDENTIAL, AND CONSTRUCTION
MUST NOT BE MADE PUBLIC OR COPIED. THIS DRAWING IS LOANED
SUBJECT TO RETURN ON DEMAND, AND IS NOT TO BE USED DIRECTLY OR
INDIRECTLY IN ANY WAY DETRIMENTAL TO OUR INTERESTS.
2 TACHO CONNECTIONS CHANGED

REVISIONS
R.B.

BY DATE
23-3-10 APPR'D

DATE 11-11-06
AUSTRALIA Pty Ltd
ABN 62 003 771 382 A 3 11350/41 2
SHEET 1 OF 1
RBR BALL Component Description Quantity
91 MPL15030-1 HYDRAULIC PIPING ASS'Y DE710XX 1
1 .PD22871EA VALVE DIR-CONTROL 6M4-15 1
2 .PD23754GP VALVE DIR CONTROL 4 SPOOL 1
3 .PD24435AQ VALVE THERMAL 1
4 .PD23754GN VALVE DIR CONTROL 1
5 .PD22870BB VALVE CHECK 1"BSPP 3.0 BAR 1
10 .PD24435EQ PUMP HAND 3/4" 1
13 .PD22933AL VALVE PRESSURE RELIEF 1
17 .PD24435HM VALVE PROP FLOW CONTROL 1
18 .PD24464D VALVE CHECK PILOT OPEN 1
19 .PD24464MJ VALVE BODY ALUMINIUM 1
20 .PD24464AK VALVE C/B CART 2
21 .WU8317 VALVE C/B ASSY (3:1 PILOT) 2
..PD24464AJ VALVE BODY 2
..PD24464AK VALVE C/B CART 2
22 .PD24435BN VALVE CHECK 3/4"BSPP 1
23 .PD24435BP VALVE CHECK 1/2"BSPP 1
25 .WU12199 RESTRICTOR FIXED 1.8 X 4 REV.2 1
..PM26889CH HEX NIPPLE 1/4"NPT-9/16"JIC 1
27 .PD24464AH VALVE CHECK CART PILOT OPEN 4
28 .PD24464AJ VALVE BODY 4
29 .WU5364 VALVE CHECK MODIFIED REV.3 4
..PD24435BK VALVE CHECK 3/8" BSPP 4
30 .PM26834E FITTING TEST 20-9/16"JIC 5
33 .PD24464LD RELIEF VALVE CART 1
34 .PD24464MN VALVE BODY 1
36 .PD24464MK VALVE MANUAL RELEASE 1
37 .PD24464ML VALVE BODY 1
38 .PD24464E VALVE C/B DOUBLE 1
41 .WU10664 PRESSURE TUBE ROT HEAD REV 2 1
..PD24392AK TUBEWELD JOINER 1" 1
..PM26939S TUBE NUT & SLEEVE 1 5/16"JIC 1
..PM26948SS ELBOW SWEEP 90D MF SHORT DROP 1
43 .WU10633 HAND PUMP MOUNTING PLATE REV 1 1
44 .WU5202 RESTRICTOR FIXED 0.75x4 REV.3 1
..PM26884CH HEX NIPPLE 1/4"BSPT-9/16"JIC 1
46 .WU5433 RESTRICTOR FIXED 0.5 x 4 REV.3 1
..PM26886CH HEX NIPPLE 1/4"BSPP-9/16"JIC 1
50 .PD22870TP VALVE REMOTE PILOT 1
50 .PD22870UB VALVE REMOTE PILOT 2
50 .PD23778AA VALVE BALL 3-WAY 1/4"NPT 1
50 .PD23778Y VALVE BALL 4-WAY 1
50 .WU9153 SPACER TH6 REV.1 1
51 .PD27206A VALVE SHUTTLE 1/4" BSPT 4
52 .PD22870RK VALVE SHUTTLE 1/4" BSPP ***DO 2
53 .PD24464BW VALVE RED/RELIEF CART 1
54 .PD24464DR VALVE BODY WITH CHECK CART 1
60 .PM26893HH BULKHEAD NIPPLE 9/16"JIC 15
61 .PM26893KK BULKHEAD NIPPLE 3/4"JIC 5
63 .PM26893NN BULKHEAD NIPPLE 1 1/16"JIC 1
70 .WU11783 CHECK VALVE SPACER REV.1 3
80 .WU11936 U-BOLT ID 75 1/2" UNC REV 1 2
101 .PD24435JA SPIRAL GUARD X 10M LG (HOSE BU 1M
RBR BALL Component Description Quantity
92 MPL8301/38 AIR AND WATER PIPING 200D-38 D 1
1 .WU4669 MODIFIED VALVE 1" NPT REV.3 3
2 ..PD23778L VALVE BALL 1"NPT 3
RBR BALL Component Description Quantity
94 MPL10639-1 COMMISSIONING ITEMS 200DLS 1
1 .PD27888W OIL HYDRAULIC - WINTER 205L 2
2 .PD27888AT OIL ENGINE BREAK IN 5 LITRE 4 PKT
3 .PD27888AV COOLANT ENGINE PREMIX 50/50 20 2 DRUM
4 .PD27888D OIL LUBE ROTATION HEAD 20 L
5 .PD27888AW OIL MAIN WINCH G/BOX - WINTER 3L
6 .PD27888J GREASE 0.5 KG
RBR BALL Component Description Quantity
95 MPL11668_S/50 NAME/WARNING TAG ASSY 200DLS-5 1
1 .WU11669_S/45 SIGNS MISC SP. 200DLS-45 REV.1 1
2 .WU5298_S SIGN HYDRAULIC OIL CHART 1
3 .WU301195_S SIGN SERIAL NUMBER PLATE REV 7 1
4 .WU11613 PULL DOWN SCALE 200DLS REV.1 1
5 .WU8309_S SIGNS TRACK DRIVE (S) REV 1 1
6 .WU4493C_S SIGN WEAR SAFETY HARNESS 1
7 .PD24461BE SIGN SAFETY FOOTWEAR 1
8 .PD24461BD SIGN HEARING & EYE PROTECTION 1
9 .PD24461AK SIGN HELMET 1
10 .PD24461AT SIGN FIRE EXTINGUISHER DRY 1
11 .WU6404_S SIGN ROD SPIN GUARD REV.2 1
12 .WU7036_S SIGN DRIVER ONLY PERMITTED IN 1
14 .WU5935_S SIGN MAST DUMP TO BE... REV 3 1
20 .PM28680A POP RIVET DIA 3 x 8 LG 100
RBR BALL Component Description Quantity
96 MPL11273/41 TRACK CABIN ASSEMBLY 200D-41 D 1
1 .WU11327 HEADREST REV 1 1
2 .WU11362 GATE REV 1 1
3 .WU11693 HEAD REST SUPPORT FRAME REV 1 1
4 .WU9122 TRACK CONTROL PANEL REV 4 1
5 .PD22928BA SEAT BELT & BRACKET 1
6 .PD23816AC JOINT BALL 1
7 .PD23816X LEVER DIESEL CONTROL 1
8 .PD24461CG SEAT 1
RBR BALL Component Description Quantity
97 MPL11696-1 TRACK SUB STRUCTURE ASS'Y DWG. 1
1 .WU11774 TRACK SUBSTRUCTURE WELDMENT RE 1
2 .WU11911 BELLY PLATE REV 1 2
3 .WU11912 COVER (BALL VALVE) REV 1 1
4 .WU11938 BELLY PLATE COVER REV 1 1
5 .WU12031A TRACK HOSE GUARD A REV 1 1
6 .WU12031B TRACK HOSE GUARD B REV 1 1
7 .WU12032 HOSE GUARD COVER REV 1 2
8 .PD23766O TRACK SYSTEM 1
1 ..PD23766P TRACK DRIVE GEARBOX C/W HYD 2
2 ..PD23766Q SHC (GEARBOX TO TRCK FRAME) 40
4 ..PD23766AL OIL FILL/DRAIN PLUG 4
5 ..PD23766AM GEAR OIL SAE 80W/90, 3.6L; 1
9 ..PD23766R DRIVE SPROCKET 2
10 ..PD23766S SHC (SPROCKET TO GEARBOX) 32
11 ..PD23766T SINGLE FLANGED LOWER ROLLER 10
12 ..PD23766U HEX HD BOLT( ROLLER TRK FRAME) 40
13 ..PD23766V HARDENED WASHER 40
14 ..PD23766W FRONT IDLER GROUP 2
15 ..PD23766AN IDLER YOKE 2
16 ..PD23766X HEX HEAD BOLT (YOKE TO IDLER) 4
17 ..PD23766AC SPRING WASHER 4
18 ..PD23766Z SPRING RECOIL 2
19 ..PD23766AA GREASE TENSIONER 2
20 ..PD23766AB HEX HEAD BOLT(TENSIONER TO TRA 4
21 ..PD23766Y SPRING WASHER 4
22 ..PD23766AD TENSIONER GREASE FITTING 2
23 ..PD23766AE GASKET FOR GREASE FITTING 2
24 ..PD23766AO TRACK GROUP 2
25 ..PD23766AG TRACK LINK ASS'Y 2
26 ..PD23766AH TRACK SHOE (400MM W, 3 GROUSER 84
27 ..PD23766AI TRACK SHOE BOLT 336
28 ..PD23766AJ TRACK SHOE NUTS 336
30 ..PD23766AQ MASTER PIN AND COLLARS 2
51 ..PD23766AP HOSE & FITTING KIT; 2
52 ..BE00003638 MASTER BUSH 2
53 ..BE00003639 RIGHT HAND LINK 2
54 ..BE00003640 LEFT HAND LINK 2
55 ..BE00003641 TENSIONER SEAL KIT 4
56 ..BE00003643 DRIVE MOTOR MAIN O'RING 4
9 .PM28610H32 HEX HD BOLT 1/2"UNC x 1 1/4" 12
10 .PM28610H38 HEX HD BOLT 1/2"UNC x 1 1/2" 2
11 .PM28610J38 HEX HD BOLT 5/8"UNC x 1 1/2" 4
12 .PM28610J44 HEX HD BOLT 5/8"UNC x 1 3/4" 4
13 .PM28610M102 HEX HD BOLT 1"UNC x 4" 8
14 .PM28634H HEX NUT 1/2"UNC H.T. 4
15 .PM28634J HEX NUT 5/8"UNC H.T. 8
16 .PM28634M HEX NUT 1"UNC H.T. 8
17 .PM28649M WASHER (HARDENED) 1" 8
18 .PM28652H WASHER HELICAL SPRING 1/2" 12
19 .PM28652J WASHER HELICAL SPRING 5/8" 8
20 .PM28680AA NYLOC NUT 1/2" UNC. 2
RBR BALL Component Description Quantity
1001 HYD14420-1 HYDRAULIC CIRCUIT DE710XX (CT) 1
1 .WU11631 TANK WELDMENT REV 3 1
..PM26619-80 3" NPT HEX NIPPLE 1
..PM26944MM SOCKET 1"NPT 2
2 .WU11632 TANK COVER REV 1 1
..PD22981EU STEM WELD CONNECTION 1
..PM26944RR SOCKET 1-1/4"NPT 1
3 .PD24468M BALL VALVE 3"NPT 1
4 .PD22933AL VALVE PRESSURE RELIEF 1
5 .PD22981BA FILTER HYD RETURN 1
6 .PD22870UG PUMP HYD 45cc 1
6 .PD22870UH PUMP HYD 28cc 1
6 .PD22870US PUMP HYD 95cc 1
7 .PD22981ER BREATHER 1
8 .PD24435AQ VALVE THERMAL 1
9 .PD23762DS COOLER OLAER 1
10 .PD22870BB VALVE CHECK 1"BSPP 3.0 BAR 1
11 .PD24468N VALVE BALL 1"NPT 2
13 .PD23752P GAUGE PR 600kPa 50mm 1/8"BSPT 1
14 .PM26834E FITTING TEST 20-9/16"JIC 5
16 .PD22981BS GAUGE LEVEL & TEMP 1
17 .PD24435BP VALVE CHECK 1/2"BSPP 1
21 .PD22870UB VALVE REMOTE PILOT 3
23 .PD23754GN VALVE DIR CONTROL 1
24 .PD22871EA VALVE DIR-CONTROL 6M4-15 1
25 .PD22870TP VALVE REMOTE PILOT 2
26 .WU9388 TH6 ROTATION LEVER MOD REV.2 1
..PD22870UB VALVE REMOTE PILOT 1
..PD22871MM BOOT (TH6 VALVE) 1
..PD22873AP STEEL BALL 6MM DIA 1
..PD22928FV SPRING COMPR 1
..PM28604E12 SKT HD CAP SCREW M4x 12 2
..PM28604F16 SKT HD CAP SCREW M5x 16 1
..WU9388A ROCKER REV.1 1
..WU9388B LEVER REV.1 1
..WU9389 INDEX PLATE REV.2 1
..WU9390 CLAMP BLOCK REV.1 1
...PD22980AB BRG PIN ROLLERS. 1
27 .PD23778AA VALVE BALL 3-WAY 1/4"NPT 3
28 .PD24435HP MOTOR 19.8 CC/REV 1
29 .PD24464KY VALVE CHECK CARTRIDGE 1
31 .PD23817E VALVE BALL 3/8"BSPP 2
32 .PD23754DM VALVE DIVERTER 3 WAY 1
33 .PD22981H VALVE RESTRICTOR 1/2"BSPP 1
34 .PD24464D VALVE CHECK PILOT OPEN 2
35 .PD24464BB VALVE RELIEF CART 2
36 .PD22981F VALVE BALL 3/4"BSPP 1
37 .PD22870QY VALVE RELIEF CART 2
39 .PD22870AA VALVE RELIEF CART 2
40 .5-203-694 VALVE CHECK CART 4
41 .WU9770-1 MICROFEED CART ASSEMBLY 200D R 1
..PD24435GM O-RING 6 ID X 2 1
..PD24435GN O-RING BACKUP 1
..PM26162-125 O RING 32.99ID 2.62W 1
..PM28604E12 SKT HD CAP SCREW M4x 12 1
RBR BALL Component Description Quantity
..PM28655H10 CIRCLIP INT. DIA 10 1
..PM28655H38 CIRCLIP INT. DIA 38 1
..PM28656D10 PIN SEL LOK 3 x 10 LG. 1
..WU9482 PLUNGER REV.3 1
..WU9483 NEEDLE BODY REV.2 1
..WU9484 NEEDLE REV.3 1
..WU9603 VALVE MODIFICATION REV.3 1
...PD24464NP VALVE NEEDLE CARTRIDGE SUN 1
..WU9769 KNOB (200D) REV.3 1
42 .PD24464NR VALVE BODY 6
44 .PD24464GX VALVE RELIEF CART 1
45 .5-203-232 VALVE PRES REDUCING (CART) 2
46 .PD23754GP VALVE DIR CONTROL 4 SPOOL 1
48 .PD24464PJ VALVE BODY 3
49 .WU5077 RESTRICTOR FIXED 0.8 x 4 REV.2 2
..PM26889CH HEX NIPPLE 1/4"NPT-9/16"JIC 2
50 .PD23753CD GAUGE PR 0-5000 psi 4"OD 1/2"N 1
51 .PD23753CF GAUGE PR 0-3000 psi 4" OD 1/2" 1
52 .PD24435EQ PUMP HAND 3/4" 1
53 .PD24435BN VALVE CHECK 3/4"BSPP 1
55 .WU8317 VALVE C/B ASSY (3:1 PILOT) 2
..PD24464AJ VALVE BODY 2
..PD24464AK VALVE C/B CART 2
58 .PD24464QD VALVE BODY ALUMIN. (TRAV CYL 2 1
59 .PD23754GB VALVE DIR CONTROL 8 SPOOL 1
60 .PD22921KE CYL HYD 3.5" X 1.75" X 650 STR 2
61 .PD24464MJ VALVE BODY ALUMINIUM 1
62 .WU11604 TRAVERSE CYLINDER REV 1 1
..PD22921JE CYLINDER HYD 3.5"x2.5"x3450mm 1
..WU11603 MOUNT PLATE REV 1 1
63 .PD24464AK VALVE C/B CART 2
64 .PD24464KS VALVE FLOW FUSE CART 1
65 .PD22921KD CYL HYD 4.5" X 2" X 42" STROKE 1
66 .PD24464CD VALVE C/B CART 1
68 .PD22921JK CYL HYD 2" X 1" X 4"STROKE 1
69 .PD22921KG CYL HYD 1.5" X 7/8" X 14" STRO 2
70 .PD22982BJ MOTOR HYD. SAUER DANFOSS Serie 1
71 .PD24464AU VALVE C/B CART 1
72 .PD24464BW VALVE RED/RELIEF CART 1
73 .PD22870RK VALVE SHUTTLE 1/4" BSPP ***DO 3
74 .PD24464DR VALVE BODY WITH CHECK CART 1
75 .PD24435HQ MOTOR HYD 290cc 1
76 .PD24464DE VALVE BODY (WLW 650 HLDG) 1
77 .PD24464BU VALVE C/B CART 2
78 .PD22870ZT SUPERSEDED BY PD22870AAF 1
79 .PD22921CC CYL HYD 2-1/2"x 1 1/2"x 203 1
81 .PD24464AH VALVE CHECK CART PILOT OPEN 5
85 .PD22932CW PUMP/HYD 25.4/10.2 CC/REV 1
86 .PD24464LD RELIEF VALVE CART 1
87 .PD24464MN VALVE BODY 1
88 .PD24464MK VALVE MANUAL RELEASE 1
89 .PD24464ML VALVE BODY 1
93 .PD24435HM VALVE PROP FLOW CONTROL 1
94 .WU11462 CASE DRAIN MANIFOLD REV.2 1
..PM26915RR HEX NIPPLE 1 1/4"NPT-1 1/4"HT 1
RBR BALL Component Description Quantity
..PM26944GG SOCKET 1/2"NPT 7
..PM26944KK SOCKET 3/4"NPT 1
95 .WU11508 RETURN MANIFOLD REV 2 1
..PM26938MM SOCKET 1"BSPT 1
..PM26944GG SOCKET 1/2"NPT 1
..PM26944KK SOCKET 3/4"NPT 3
..PM26944MM SOCKET 1"NPT 2
98 .PD22870HB VALVE RELIEF CART 1
99 .PD22870GY VALVE RELIEF BODY ONLY (LESS C 5
101 .PD24464E VALVE C/B DOUBLE 1
102 .PD22918AB CYLINDER ASSY 2"X1 1/4"X209 1
105 .PD24435HA MOTOR HYD 154CC 1
106 .WU12199 RESTRICTOR FIXED 1.8 X 4 REV.2 1
..PM26889CH HEX NIPPLE 1/4"NPT-9/16"JIC 1
107 .WU5585 RESTRICTOR FIXED 0.5 x 4 2
..PM26884CH HEX NIPPLE 1/4"BSPT-9/16"JIC 2
108 .WU5433 RESTRICTOR FIXED 0.5 x 4 REV.3 1
..PM26886CH HEX NIPPLE 1/4"BSPP-9/16"JIC 1
109 .WU5202 RESTRICTOR FIXED 0.75x4 REV.3 1
..PM26884CH HEX NIPPLE 1/4"BSPT-9/16"JIC 1
110 .PD23778Y VALVE BALL 4-WAY 2
111 .PD27206A VALVE SHUTTLE 1/4" BSPT 5
112 .PD22918M CYL HYD 3" x 2"x 1000 4
113 .PD24464AJ VALVE BODY 6
114 .WU5364 VALVE CHECK MODIFIED REV.3 4
..PD24435BK VALVE CHECK 3/8" BSPP 4
115 .WU11460 DRAIN-PILOT MANIFOLD REV.3 1
123 .WU9153 SPACER TH6 REV.1 2
ORIGINAL MANUAL
SANDVIK ROCKLEA

710-01 Parts Manual


EXPLORATION DRILL 710-01
REVISION A
Seq Component Item Description Quantity
1 MPL11600-2 MAST ASSEMBLY 1
2 MPL11600/50 MAST ASSEMBLY 200DLS-50 1
RBR BALL Component Description Quantity
1 MPL11600-2 MAST ASSEMBLY 1
1 .WU11601 UPPER MAST 200DLS REV 1 1
2 .WU11602 LOWER MAST 200DLS REV 2 1
..WU13296 HOSE SUPPORT INT REV 1 6
..WU13297 HOSE SUPPORT INT REV.1 1
..WU13298 HOSE SUPPORT EXT REV 1 2
3 .WU11778 MAST BULKHEAD REV 2 1
4 .WU11812 FIXED SLIDE SUPPORT REV 1 1
5 .WU11814 STAYROD REST BRACKET LH REV 1 1
6 .WU11815 STAYROD REST BRACKET RH REV 1 1
7 .WU11826 LOWER MAST LADDER REV 1 1
8 .WU11827 UPPER MAST LADDER REV 1 1
..WU10654 ANCHOR FOR LANYARD REV.2 2
...WU10657 LOAD RING 15kN REV.1 2
10 ....101612 HOLLOW BAR GRADE750 63X36MM 0.0333 M
9 .WU11881 LADDER HINGED REV 1 1
10 .WU11882 PIN HINGED LADDER REV 1 2
11 .WU11883 BREAK-AWAY REV 1 1
12 .WU11884 LOCK PIN REV 1 1
..PM28657F14 PIN SEL LOK 3/16" x 9/16"LG. 1
13 .WU11885 LOWER HINGE REV 1 1
14 .WU11886 UPPER HINGE REV 1 1
15 .WU11901 HOSE GUIDE 200DLS REV 1 1
16 .WU13296 HOSE SUPPORT INT REV 1 6
17 .WU13297 HOSE SUPPORT INT REV.1 1
18 .WU13298 HOSE SUPPORT EXT REV 1 2
19 .WU13910 FIXED SLIDE REV 1 1
20 .PM28610H32 HEX HD BOLT 1/2"UNC x 1 1/4" 11
21 .PM28610H38 HEX HD BOLT 1/2"UNC x 1 1/2" 9
22 .PM28610J38 HEX HD BOLT 5/8"UNC x 1 1/2" 2
23 .PM28610J64 HEX HD BOLT 5/8"UNC x 2 1/2" 8
24 .PM28615H32 SKT HD CAP SCREW GR 12.9 7
25 .PM28634J HEX NUT 5/8"UNC H.T. 10
26 .PM28647M WASHER STRUCTURAL M16 AS1252 18
27 .PM28657F25 PIN SEL LOK 3/16" x 1"LG. 1
28 .PM28658H25 PIN SPLIT COTTER 5 x 25 LG. 4
29 .PM28680AA NYLOC NUT 1/2" UNC. 19
RBR BALL Component Description Quantity
2 MPL11600/50 MAST ASSEMBLY 200DLS-50 1
1 .WU11602 LOWER MAST 200DLS REV 2 1
..WU13296 HOSE SUPPORT INT REV 1 6
..WU13297 HOSE SUPPORT INT REV.1 1
..WU13298 HOSE SUPPORT EXT REV 1 2
2 .WU11609 FIXED SLIDE REV 2 1
3 .WU11778 MAST BULKHEAD REV 2 1
4 .WU11812 FIXED SLIDE SUPPORT REV 1 1
5 .WU11814 STAYROD REST BRACKET LH REV 1 1
6 .WU11815 STAYROD REST BRACKET RH REV 1 1
7 .WU11826 LOWER MAST LADDER REV 1 1
8 .WU11881 LADDER HINGED REV 1 1
9 .WU11882 PIN HINGED LADDER REV 1 2
10 .WU11883 BREAK-AWAY REV 1 1
11 .WU11884 LOCK PIN REV 1 1
..PM28657F14 PIN SEL LOK 3/16" x 9/16"LG. 1
12 .WU11885 LOWER HINGE REV 1 1
13 .WU11886 UPPER HINGE REV 1 1
14 .WU11901 HOSE GUIDE 200DLS REV 1 1
15 .WU12042 UPPER MAST SHORT REV 1 1
16 .WU12324 UPPER MAST LADDER SHORT REV 1 1
17 .PM28610H32 HEX HD BOLT 1/2"UNC x 1 1/4" 11
18 .PM28610H38 HEX HD BOLT 1/2"UNC x 1 1/2" 9
19 .PM28610J38 HEX HD BOLT 5/8"UNC x 1 1/2" 2
20 .PM28610J64 HEX HD BOLT 5/8"UNC x 2 1/2" 8
21 .PM28615H32 SKT HD CAP SCREW GR 12.9 7
22 .PM28634J HEX NUT 5/8"UNC H.T. 10
23 .PM28647M WASHER STRUCTURAL M16 AS1252 18
24 .PM28657F25 PIN SEL LOK 3/16" x 1"LG. 1
25 .PM28658H25 PIN SPLIT COTTER 5 x 25 LG. 4
26 .PM28680AA NYLOC NUT 1/2" UNC. 9
ORIGINAL MANUAL
SANDVIK ROCKLEA

710-15 Parts Manual


EXPLORATION DRILL 710-15
REVISION A
Seq Component Item Description Quantity
1 MPL11615-1 UPPER ROD SLIDE ASSEMBLY 1
2 MPL11615/50 UPPER ROD SLIDE ASSY SHORT 1
RBR BALL Component Description Quantity
1 MPL11615-1 UPPER ROD SLIDE ASSEMBLY 1
1 .WU11608 ROLLER CARRIER REV 1 1
2 .WU11614 ROLLER CARRIER MOUNT REV 1 1
3 .WU11616 ROLLER REV 1 1
4 .WU11617 TIE ROD REV 1 1
5 .WU11618 UPPER ROD SLIDE REV 1 1
6 .WU11799 SLEEVE REV 1 2
7 .WU11804 TIE ROD PIN REV 1 1
8 .WU13962 RAMP SLIDE, CHILE REV 1 1
9 .WU21411E KEEPER PLATE REV.3 1
10 .WU5303H SHAFT REV.1 1
11 .PD22921JK CYL HYD 2" X 1" X 4"STROKE 1
12 .PM28610H32 HEX HD BOLT 1/2"UNC x 1 1/4" 2
13 .PM28610F25 HEX HD BOLT 3/8"UNC x 1" 20
14 .PM28615F16 SKT HD CAP SCREW 2
15 .PM28634F HEX NUT 3/8"UNC H.T. 20
16 .PM28634H HEX NUT 1/2"UNC H.T. 2
17 .PM28634K HEX NUT 3/4"UNC H.T. 1
18 .PM28651F WASHER FLAT 3/8 PLATED 20
19 .PM28651H WASHER FLAT 1/2" PLATED 2
20 .PM28652F WASHER HELICAL SPRING 3/8" 20
21 .PM28652H WASHER HELICAL SPRING 1/2" 2
22 .PM28658H32 PIN SPLIT COTTER 5 x 32 LG. 2
23 .PM28662H WASHER SAFETY M8 2
RBR BALL Component Description Quantity
2 MPL11615/50 UPPER ROD SLIDE ASSY SHORT 1
1 .WU11608 ROLLER CARRIER REV 1 1
2 .WU11616 ROLLER REV 1 1
3 .WU5303H SHAFT REV.1 1
4 .WU21411E KEEPER PLATE REV.3 1
5 .WU12084 UPPER SLIDE SHORT REV 1 1
6 .WU11619 RAMP SLIDE REV 1 1
7 .PD22921JK CYL HYD 2" X 1" X 4"STROKE 1
8 .WU11617 TIE ROD REV 1 1
9 .WU11614 ROLLER CARRIER MOUNT REV 1 1
10 .WU11799 SLEEVE REV 1 2
11 .WU11804 TIE ROD PIN REV 1 1
15 .PM28610F19 HEX HD BOLT 3/8"UNC x 3/4" 2
17 .PM28658H32 PIN SPLIT COTTER 5 x 32 LG. 2
20 .PM28652F WASHER HELICAL SPRING 3/8" 22
21 .PM28634H HEX NUT 1/2"UNC H.T. 2
22 .PM28652H WASHER HELICAL SPRING 1/2" 2
23 .PM28651H WASHER FLAT 1/2" PLATED 2
24 .PM28610H32 HEX HD BOLT 1/2"UNC x 1 1/4" 2
25 .PM28610F25 HEX HD BOLT 3/8"UNC x 1" 20
26 .PM28615F16 SKT HD CAP SCREW 2
27 .PM28662H WASHER SAFETY M8 2
28 .PM28610H25 HEX HD BOLT 1/2"UNC x 1" 4
29 .PM28634F HEX NUT 3/8"UNC H.T. 20
30 .PM28651F WASHER FLAT 3/8 PLATED 20
31 .PM28634K HEX NUT 3/4"UNC H.T. 2
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
ITEM QTY PART No. PART NAME MASS (Kg)
1 1 11608 ROLLER CARRIER -0.11
2 1 11614 ROLLER CARRIER MOUNT -
3 1 11616 ROLLER ( 100 NYLON BAR ) 12.37
4 1 11617 TIE ROD -
5 1 11619 RAMP SLIDE -
6 2 11799 SLEEVE (FEELED BAR 40 X 16) 0.06
A 7 1 11804 TIE ROD PIN 0.12 A
8 1 12084 ROD SLIDE -
9 1 21411E KEEPER PLATE 0.11
10 1 5303-H SHAFT (BMS 25 X 345) 1.32
11 1 PD22921JK CYL HYD 2" X 1" X 4"STROKE -
12 16 PM28610F25 HEX HD BOLT 3/8" UNC X 1" 0.02
13 4 PM28610H25 HEX HD BOLT 1/2"UNC x 1" 0.04
14 2 PM28610H32 HEX HD BOLT 1/2"UNC X 1 1/4" 0.05
15 2 PM28615F16 SKT HD CAP SCREW 0.02
16 16 PM28634F HEX NUT, 3/8" UNC 0.01
17 2 PM28634H HEX NUT 1/2"UNC H.T. 0.02
18 4 PM28634K HEX NUT 3/4"UNC H.T. 0.07
19 16 PM28651F WASHER FLAT 3/8 PLATED 0.00

B 20 2 PM28651H WASHER FLAT 1/2" PLATED 0.01


B
21 16 PM28652F HELICAL SPRING WASHER 3/8" 0.00

22 2 PM28652H WASHER HELICAL SPRING 1/2" 0.00


23 2 PM28658H32 SPLIT PIN COTTER 5 X 32 0.01
24 2 PM28662H WASHER SAFETY M8 0.00

C C

D
D

E
E

PICTORIAL VIEW
ASSEMBLY FINISH = -
ASSEMBLY MASS = 67.22 kg
WELDMENT FINISH = -

F F

G G

H H

J J

NOTE: ALL DRAWING AND PARTS LIST DIMENSIONS INDICATE FINISHED SIZES. NO ALLOWANCES HAVE BEEN MADE FOR MANUFACTURING PROCESSES

K K
PROJECTION DRAWN TO AS1100 ALL DIM'S IN MM - DO NOT SCALE SCALE 1:5 UPPER ROD
GENERAL GEOMETRIC TOLERANCE
YCL
0.5
0.5
0.5
0.5
0.5
0.25
0.5
0.5
DRAWN BY SLIDE ASS'Y SHORT
THIS DRAWING AND ALL INFORMATION THEREON IS THE CONFIDENTIAL PROPERTY DATE DRN 29/09/09
OF SANDVIK MINING & CONSTRUCTION Pty Ltd. IT MUST NOT BE MADE PUBLIC
OR COPIED, & MUST BE RETURNED ON DEMAND. IT IS NOT TO BE USED DIRECTLY
OR INDIRECTLY IN ANY WAY DETRIMENTAL TO SANDVIK'S INTERESTS.
DWG CH'KD - SIZE DRAWING NUMBER REV.
LINEAR & ANGLE TOLERANCES UNLESS SPECIFIED
MM FROM: 0 50 150 300 1000 4000 DATE CHK'D -
1000 4000 PLUS ANGLE

1
50 150 300

A0
UP TO:

DEC 0 1.0 1.5 2.0 2.5 3 4.0 1 1 ISSUED YCL 29/09/09


ENG APP'D - MPL11615/50
0.0 0.2 0.5 0.8 1.0 2 2.5 0.5 SANDVIK MINING AND CONSTRUCTION AUSTRALIA Pty Ltd

0.00 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.5 1 1.5 0.2 REVISIONS BY DATE REVISIONS BY DATE DATE APP'D - ABN 62 003 771 382
SHEET1 OF 3

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14

A A

1 6 23 24 5

B
B

C C

12 21
3 10

8 1 6 23
3 5 13
D
19 16
A D

14 22 20 17

12

21

11
E
E
4

19 16

18

F F

SECTION A-A

G G

10

H H

J J

7 23 15 9

K K
PROJECTION DRAWN TO AS1100 ALL DIM'S IN MM - DO NOT SCALE SCALE 1:5 UPPER ROD
GENERAL GEOMETRIC TOLERANCE
YCL
0.5
0.5
0.5
0.5
0.5
0.25
0.5
0.5
DRAWN BY SLIDE ASS'Y SHORT
THIS DRAWING AND ALL INFORMATION THEREON IS THE CONFIDENTIAL PROPERTY DATE DRN 29/09/09
OF SANDVIK MINING & CONSTRUCTION Pty Ltd. IT MUST NOT BE MADE PUBLIC
OR COPIED, & MUST BE RETURNED ON DEMAND. IT IS NOT TO BE USED DIRECTLY
OR INDIRECTLY IN ANY WAY DETRIMENTAL TO SANDVIK'S INTERESTS.
DWG CH'KD - SIZE DRAWING NUMBER REV.
LINEAR & ANGLE TOLERANCES UNLESS SPECIFIED
MM FROM: 0 50 150 300 1000 4000 DATE CHK'D -
1000 4000 PLUS ANGLE

1
50 150 300

A0
UP TO:

DEC 0 1.0 1.5 2.0 2.5 3 4.0 1 1 ISSUED YCL 29/09/09


ENG APP'D - MPL11615/50
0.0 0.2 0.5 0.8 1.0 2 2.5 0.5 SANDVIK MINING AND CONSTRUCTION AUSTRALIA Pty Ltd

0.00 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.5 1 1.5 0.2 REVISIONS BY DATE REVISIONS BY DATE DATE APP'D - ABN 62 003 771 382
SHEET2 OF 3

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
8

20
12
17
22 21
5
14
19

16

13
12
1
6

2
11

21 24
23
15
4
23 10
18
7 9
18

PROJECTION DRAWN TO AS1100 ALL DIM'S IN MM - DO NOT SCALE


SCALE
GENERAL GEOMETRIC TOLERANCE
1:5 UPPER ROD
0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 YCL
DRAWN BY
0.5 0.5 0.25 0.5 SLIDE ASS'Y SHORT
THIS DRAWING AND ALL INFORMATION THEREON IS THE CONFIDENTIAL PROPERTY
OF SANDVIK MINING & CONSTRUCTION Pty Ltd. IT MUST NOT BE MADE PUBLIC
DATE DRN 29/09/09
OR COPIED, & MUST BE RETURNED ON DEMAND. IT IS NOT TO BE USED DIRECTLY
OR INDIRECTLY IN ANY WAY DETRIMENTAL TO SANDVIK'S INTERESTS.
DWG CH'KD - SIZE DRAWING NUMBER REV.
LINEAR & ANGLE TOLERANCES UNLESS SPECIFIED
MM FROM: 0 50 150 300 1000 4000
ANGLE DATE CHK'D -
UP TO: 50 150 300 1000 4000 PLUS
DEC 0
0.0
1.0
0.2
1.5
0.5
2.0
0.8
2.5
1.0
3
2
4.0
2.5
1
0.5
1 ISSUED YCL 29/09/09
ENG APP'D -
A3 MPL11615/50 1
REVISIONS BY DATE
SANDVIK MINING AND CONSTRUCTION AUSTRALIA Pty Ltd

0.00 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.5 1 1.5 0.2 DATE APP'D - ABN 62 003 771 382
SHEET3 OF3
ORIGINAL MANUAL
SANDVIK ROCKLEA

710-18 Parts Manual


EXPLORATION DRILL 710-18
REVISION A
Seq Component Item Description Quantity
1 BE00001032 PLATFORM, MAST REV B 1
RBR BALL Component Description Quantity
1 BE00001032 PLATFORM, MAST REV B 1
1 .WU11687 BASKET REV 1 1
2 .BE00001022 BEAM, PLATFORM 1
3 .WU8553 SECTOR PLATE REV.2 2
5 .WU8315 SAFETY BAR REV.1 1
9 .PM28610J38 HEX HD BOLT 5/8"UNC x 1 1/2" 6
10 .PM28610J44 HEX HD BOLT 5/8"UNC x 1 3/4" 8
11 .PM28649F WASHER FLAT 5/8" (HARDENED) 28
12 .PM28634J HEX NUT 5/8"UNC H.T. 14
15 .PM28658J63 PIN SPLIT COTTER 6.3 X 63 LG 3
ORIGINAL MANUAL
SANDVIK ROCKLEA

710-20 Parts Manual


EXPLORATION DRILL 710-20
REVISION A
Seq Component Item Description Quantity
1 MPL11675-1 PLATFORM STAYROD ASSEMBLY 1
RBR BALL Component Description Quantity
1 MPL11675-1 PLATFORM STAYROD ASSEMBLY 1
1 .WU10564 ADJUST PIN REV 1 1
2 .WU10815 LOWER PIN (MUST HAVE HANDLE) R 1
3 .WU10911 PIN STAY ROD REV 1 4
4 .WU11638 STAY ROD ADJUSTER REV 2 2
5 .WU11676 STAYROD OUTER LEG REV 1 1
6 .WU11677 STAYROD INNER LEG REV 1 1
7 .WU11678 TENSION STAYROD OUTER REV 1 1
8 .WU11683 TENSION STAY ROD INNER REV 1 1
9 .WU11818 STOP REV 1 1
10 .PM28615H25 SKT HD CAP SCREW GR 12.9 2
11 .PM28656H40 PIN SEL LOK 6 x 40 LG. 1
12 .PM28661B LYNCH PIN DIA 6 x 42 10
13 .PM28680AA NYLOC NUT 1/2" UNC. 1
ORIGINAL MANUAL
SANDVIK ROCKLEA

710-25CT Parts Manual


EXPLORATION DRILL 710-25CT
REVISION A
Seq Component Item Description Quantity
1 MPL11892-2 ROD SPIN GUARD ASSEMBLY 200DLS 1
2 MPL14245-1 ROD SPIN GUARD ASSEMBLY 1
RBR BALL Component Description Quantity
1 MPL11892-2 ROD SPIN GUARD ASSEMBLY 200DLS 1
1 .WU10668 ACTIVATION BUTTON REV 1 1
2 .WU11823 FIXED GUARD WELDMENT REV 1 1
..PM27681M ELBOW 90D 20NB STD WT 7
3 .WU11961 PANEL HINGED REV 1 1
4 .WU11962 GUIDE STRIKER REV 1 1
5 .WU11963 LATCH BULLNOSE REV 1 1
6 .WU11964 STRIKER REV 1 1
7 .WU11965 BOLT HANDLE REV 1 1
8 .WU11966 BAR ADJUSTABLE REV 1 1
9 .WU11967 MOUNT BAR REV 1 1
10 .WU11968 SLEEVE STRIKER REV 1 1
11 .WU11969 INTERLOCK BLOCK REV 1 1
12 .WU11971 MODIFIED BOLT REV 1 1
..PM28615J140 SKT HD CAP SCREW GR 12.9 1
13 .WU12046 VALVE BRACKET REV 1 1
14 .PD22928DM SPRING COMPRESSION 1
15 .PD22928DP SPRING COMPRESSION OD24 77 WIR 2
16 .PD24464MK VALVE MANUAL RELEASE 1
17 .PD24464ML VALVE BODY 1
18 .PM28602M90 HEX HD BOLT M16 x 90 AS1252 1
19 .PM28610H38 HEX HD BOLT 1/2"UNC x 1 1/2" 4
20 .PM28621M NUT NYLOC M16 GRADE 6 1
21 .PM28634J HEX NUT 5/8"UNC H.T. 3
22 .PM28644M WASHER FLAT M16 3
23 .PM28649A WASHER FLAT 1/4" (HARDENED) 8
24 .PM28667A1A GREASE NIPPLE STR 1/8"NPT 1
25 .PM28680AA NYLOC NUT 1/2" UNC. 4
RBR BALL Component Description Quantity
2 MPL14245-1 ROD SPIN GUARD ASSEMBLY 1
1 .WU10668 ACTIVATION BUTTON REV 1 1
2 .WU11963 LATCH BULLNOSE REV 1 1
3 .WU11965 BOLT HANDLE REV 1 1
4 .WU11966 BAR ADJUSTABLE REV 1 1
5 .WU11967 MOUNT BAR REV 1 1
6 .WU11969 INTERLOCK BLOCK REV 1 1
7 .WU11971 MODIFIED BOLT REV 1 1
..PM28615J140 SKT HD CAP SCREW GR 12.9 1
8 .WU13013 FIXED PANEL REV 2 1
9 .WU13014 INTERLOCK MOUNT REV 1 1
10 .WU13054 SLIDING GUARD REV 1 1
11 .WU14200 PIN. REV.1 1
..PM27681M ELBOW 90D 20NB STD WT 6
12 .WU14201 ROD SPIN GUARD WELDMENT. REV.1 1
..PM27681M ELBOW 90D 20NB STD WT 6
13 .WU15000 FIXED PANEL MOUNTING BRKT. 1
14 .PD22928DM SPRING COMPRESSION 1
15 .PD22928DP SPRING COMPRESSION OD24 77 WIR 1
16 .PD24464MK VALVE MANUAL RELEASE 1
17 .PD24464ML VALVE BODY 1
18 .PM28602M90 HEX HD BOLT M16 x 90 AS1252 1
19 .PM28604F50 SKT HD CAP SCREW M5x 50 2
20 .PM28610F25 HEX HD BOLT 3/8"UNC x 1" 3
21 .PM28610H38 HEX HD BOLT 1/2"UNC x 1 1/2" 12
22 .PM28621M NUT NYLOC M16 GRADE 6 1
23 .PM28625F HEX NUT M5 GR.8 2
24 .PM28634J HEX NUT 5/8"UNC H.T. 2
25 .PM28644F WASHER FLAT M5 3
26 .PM28644M WASHER FLAT M16 3
27 .PM28648F WASHER HELICAL SPRING M5 2
28 .PM28649A WASHER FLAT 1/4" (HARDENED) 24
29 .PM28651F WASHER FLAT 3/8 PLATED 9
30 .PM28660C GRIP CLIP 3.8 x 65 18MM EYE 1
31 .PM28662G WASHER SAFETY M6 2
32 .PM28667A1A GREASE NIPPLE STR 1/8"NPT 1
33 .PM28680AA NYLOC NUT 1/2" UNC. 12
34 .PM28680AT NYLOC NUT 3/8" UNC 3
ORIGINAL MANUAL
SANDVIK ROCKLEA

710-26CT Parts Manual


EXPLORATION DRILL 710-26CT
REVISION A
Seq Component Item Description Quantity
1 MPL14385-1 UPPER BREAKER ASS'Y ;DE710XXCT 1
RBR BALL Component Description Quantity
1 MPL14385-1 UPPER BREAKER ASS'Y ;DE710XXCT 1
1 .WU11920-1 UPPER BREAKER ASSEMBLY HWT 1
1 ..WU11922 FIXED JAW REV 1 1
2 ..WU11921 CYLINDER HOUSING REV 2 1
3 ..WU11036 PISTON REV 3 1
...PD22923AX BUSH BRONZE 1
4 ..WU11923 SLIDE JAW HOLDER REV 1 1
5 ..WU11925 SPRING SLEEVE REV 1 2
6 ..WU11924 TIE BOLT REV 1 4
7 ..PD22917AJ J-SEAL 1
8 ..PD22917AK WEAR RING 1
9 ..PD23776AH SEAL 3"X3.75"X3/8" 1
10 ..PD22928KH SPRING COMP 8 X 37 X 155 LG 2
11 ..WU11051 CARRIAGE REV 5 1
12 ..WU11052 LOAD PAD REV 1 2
13 ..PD22928JB SPRING COMPRESSION 1
15 ..PD22914A CAM FOLLOWER (ROT.HD.ROLLER) 4
16 ..WU11927 COLUMN REV 1 1
17 ..WU11926A LINK PLATE LOWER REV 1 2
18 ..WU11926B LINK PLATE UPPER REV 1 2
19 ..WU12008 ADAPTOR PLATE REV 1 1
20 ..WU4122 COMPRESSION SPRING REV. 1 1
21 ..WU11932 SPRING RETAINER REV 1 1
22 ..WU11933 ROD GUIDE REV 1 1
24 ..PM28610H191 HEX HD BOLT 1/2"UNC x 7 1/2" 2
25 ..PM28615H25 SKT HD CAP SCREW GR 12.9 4
26 ..PM28610J32 HEX HD BOLT 5/8"UNC x 1 1/4" 2
27 ..PM28634J HEX NUT 5/8"UNC H.T. 2
28 ..PM28651J WASHER FLAT 5/8" PLATED 4
29 ..PM28643J 5/8"-18TPI HEX NUT H.T. GRADE 8
30 ..PM28645J WASHER LOAD CONVEX M10 4
31 ..PM28610F19 HEX HD BOLT 3/8"UNC x 3/4" 4
32 ..PM28634H HEX NUT 1/2"UNC H.T. 2
33 ..PM28615F44 SKT HD CAP SCREW 2
34 ..PM28638F NUT NYLOC 3/8"UNC 2
36 ..PM28647N WASHER STRUCTURAL M20 AS1252 4
37 ..PM28616D32 SKT HD C'SUNK SCREW 4
38 ..PM28638D NUT NYLOC 1/4"UNC 4
39 ..PM28603M180 HEX HD BOLT M16x180 GR 8.8 2
40 ..PM28621M NUT NYLOC M16 GRADE 6 2
41 ..PM28638K NYLOC NUT 3/4"UNC 2
42 ..WU11381 MODIFIED BOLT REV 1 2
...PM28610K203 HEX HD BOLT 3/4"UNC x 8" 2
2 .HYD14390-1 HYD CIRCUIT UPPER BREAKER; 1
ORIGINAL MANUAL
SANDVIK ROCKLEA

710-76CT Parts Manual


EXPLORATION DRILL 710-76CT
REVISION A
Seq Component Item Description Quantity
1 MPL14410-1 BOOST PUMP ASS'Y DE710(CT)XX 1
RBR BALL Component Description Quantity
1 MPL14410-1 BOOST PUMP ASS'Y DE710(CT)XX 1
1 .MPL11140-2 BOOST PUMP ASSEMBLY 200D 1
1 ..PD24435HU PUMP CENTRIFUGAL 1
2 ..PD22932CR MOTOR GEAR 12CC/REV 1
3 ..WU11148 ADAPTOR REV 1 1
4 ..PD22873AN BALL BEARING 50X80X16 2
5 ..WU11141 BEARING HOUSING REV 1 1
6 ..WU11144 BOOST PUMP ADAPTOR REV 4 1
...PM26948VV ELBOW SWEEP 90D MF SHORT DROP 1
8 ..WU11142 DRIVE SHAFT REV 1 1
...PD23754EH COUPLING SPLINED 1
9 ..WU11151 HOUSING REV 3 1
10 ..PM26162-337 O RING 75.57ID 5.33W 1
11 ..PM26162-349 O RING 113.67ID 5.33W 1
12 ..WU10489 LUBE HOSE ASSY 300D REV 1 2
13 ..WU11347 TIE ROD REV 1 1
14 ..WU11348 WEDGE REV 1 2
15 ..PM28604H20 SKT HD CAP SCREW M8x 20 4
16 ..PM28604G16 SKT HD CAP SCREW M6x 16 6
17 ..PM28604G20 SKT HD CAP SCREW M6x 20 6
18 ..PM28603K30 HEX HD BOLT M12x 30 GR 8.8 4
19 ..PM28603K60 HEX HD BOLT M12x 60 GR 8.8 4
20 ..PM28604H25 SKT HD CAP SCREW M8x 25 2
21 ..PM28662H WASHER SAFETY M8 2
22 ..PM28624K HEX NUT M12 6
23 ..PM26886CH HEX NIPPLE 1/4"BSPP-9/16"JIC 1
24 ..PM28621K NUT NYLOC M12 GRADE 6 1
25 ..PM28648K WASHER HELICAL SPRING M12 1
26 ..PM28645K WASHER LOAD CONVEX M12 8
27 ..PM26900GL ELBOW MM 90D 1/2"BSPP-7/8"JIC 2
28 ..PM26939H TUBE NUT & SLEEVE 9/16"JIC 1
30 ..PM26886TV HEX NIPPLE 1 1/2"BSPP-1 5/8"J 2
31 ..PM39999EC FITTING 624-2026 JIC FEMALE 90 1
32 ..PD24435HW VALVE CHECK 1-1/2" BSPP (2 BAR 1
33 ..PM28603H20 HEX HD BOLT M8x 20 GR 8.8 8
34 ..PM28648H WASHER HELICAL SPRING M8 8
35 ..PM26668BU PLUG 1/4"BSPP O RING 3
2 .PD24464PR VALVE FLOW VALVE 1
3 .PD24464NR VALVE BODY 1
4 .PD23752P GAUGE PR 600kPa 50mm 1/8"BSPT 1
5 .PD24464CM VALVE BODY 1
6 .PD24464BH VALVE FLOW CART PRIORITY CONTR 1
7 .HYD14415-1 HYD CIRCUIT BOOST PUMP;REF 1
1 ..PD24464PR VALVE FLOW VALVE 1
2 ..PD24464NR VALVE BODY 1
3 ..PD23752P GAUGE PR 600kPa 50mm 1/8"BSPT 1
4 ..PD24464CM VALVE BODY 1
5 ..PD24464BH VALVE FLOW CART PRIORITY CONTR 1
6 ..PD22932CR MOTOR GEAR 12CC/REV 1
7 ..PD24435HU PUMP CENTRIFUGAL 1
ORIGINAL MANUAL
SANDVIK ROCKLEA

710-77CT Parts Manual


EXPLORATION DRILL 710-77CT
REVISION A
Seq Component Item Description Quantity
1 MPL14400-1 SAFT-T-SPIN ASS'Y; DE710XX(CT) 1
RBR BALL Component Description Quantity
1 MPL14400-1 SAFT-T-SPIN ASS'Y; DE710XX(CT) 1
1 .MPL8150-5 SAFE-T-SPIN SPINNER ASSY REV.7 1
1 ..WU7441 HOUSING S-T-B. REV.9 1
2 ..WU7442 COVER SAFE-T-SPIN REV.11 1
3 ..WU9277 SLEW RING INNER REV.1 1
4 ..WU7444 SLEW RING OUTER. S-T-B. REV.2 1
...PM28605E8 SKT HD C'SUNK SCREW M4x 08 2
...WU7458 BALL RETAINER REV.2 1
5 ..WU7445 SEAL RING REV.2 1
6 ..WU7446 CAM-GEARED. REV.3 3
...PD23777V TUNGSTEN INSERT 22MM X 9.5MM 72
7 ..WU9249 PIN REV.2 3
8 ..WU7448 CARRIER SAFE-T-SPIN REV.6 1
9 ..WU7449 THRUST RING TOP REV.3 1
10 ..WU7450 MOUNT MOTOR REV.2 1
11 ..WU7451 BEARING PLATE REV.5 1
12 ..WU8127 SPROCKET REV.3 1
14 ..WU7454 RUBBER STRIP 19mm REV.2 1
15 ..WU9279 THRUST BEARING REV.1 1
16 ..WU8151 BUSH. MOTOR SPROCKET OUTRIGGER 1
...PD22923AG BUSH PERMAGLIDE DIA 50/55 x 30 0.5
17 ..WU8152 ROD GUIDE FUNNEL - HQ. REV.4 0
17 ..WU8153 ROD GUIDE FUNNEL - NQ. REV.4 0
17 ..WU8806 ROD GUIDE FUNNEL - HW. REV.2 0
19 ..PM28662J WASHER SAFETY M10 8
20 ..PD24435EB MOTOR HYD 400cc 1
21 ..PD22873AG BALL STAINLESS STEEL 9/16" HAR 58
22 ..PD24448AP CHAIN ROLLER 1" 1219mm (CORR R 1
23 ..PD22923Z BUSH PERMAGLIDE DIA 30/34 x 30 6
25 ..PD22923AE THRUST WASHER PERMAGLIDE DIA 3 6
26 ..PM28662H WASHER SAFETY M8 16
27 ..PM28605E8 SKT HD C'SUNK SCREW M4x 08 12
28 ..PM28606H16 SKT HD BUTTON SCREW M8x 16 16
29 ..WU12257 MODIFIED CAP SCREW REV.1 8
...PM28604J20 SKT HD CAP SCREW M10x 20 8
30 ..PM28604K35 SKT HD CAP SCREW M12x 35 4
31 ..PM28606J20 SKT HD BUTTON SCREW M10x 20 2
32 ..PM28662K WASHER SAFETY M12 8
33 ..PM28604K30 SKT HD CAP SCREW M12x 30 4
34 ..PM28607H12 SOCKET SET SCREW M8x 12 1
35 ..PM28667G1A GREASE NIPPLE STR M6x1p 3
36 ..WU9278 THRUST RING BOTTOM REV.1 1
37 ..WU7457 STOP PLATE. S-T-B. REV.6 1
38 ..PM26900CH ELBOW MM 90D 1/4"BSPP-9/16"JIC 1
39 ..WU8045 STEEL PIPE DRAIN REV.1 1
1 ...PM26619-55 FEMALE SWIVEL 9/16"JIC-3/8"TUB 1
3 ...PM26887HE HEX NIPPLE 9/16"JIC-3/8" TUBEW 1
40 ..HSM-1 HA*T26A*2000-CL*T201P-0606 1
41 ..PM26900GK ELBOW MM 90D 1/2"BSPP-3/4"JIC 1
42 ..HSM-2 HA*T28A*1820-CL*T224-0812 1
43 ..PM26886GK HEX NIPPLE 1/2"BSPP-3/4"JIC 1
44 ..HSM-3 HA*T28A*1840-CL*T204-0812 1
45 ..PD23801AK QUICK DISCONNECT 3/4"BSPP FEMA 1
46 ..PD23801AP QUICK DISCONNECT 3/8"BSPP FEMA 1
47 ..PD23801AL QUICK DISCONNECT 3/4" BSPP MAL 1
RBR BALL Component Description Quantity
48 ..WU8103 RUBBER STRIP/BACKING REV.3 2
49 ..WU8102 GUARD RUBBER REV.2 2
50 ..PM28604F16 SKT HD CAP SCREW M5x 16 8
51 ..PM28621F NUT NYLOC M5 GRADE 6 12
52 ..WU8044 HOSE CLAMP/INTERNAL REV.2 2
53 ..WU8105A SPACER TAKEUP REV.2 0
54 ..WU8105B SPACER TAKEUP REV.2 2
55 ..WU8105C SPACER TAKEUP REV.2 0
56 ..WU7820AD SIGN WARNING ROT REV.5 1
57 ..WU7820AF SIGN SAFE-T-SPIN LOGO. REV.7 1
59 ..PM28604F25 SKT HD CAP SCREW M5x 25 4
60 ..PM28605H25 SKT HD C'SUNK SCREW M8x 25 4
61 ..PM28621H NUT NYLOC M8 GRADE 6 4
62 ..PM26886KK HEX NIPPLE 3/4"BSPP-3/4"JIC 2
65 ..WU9248 LOCKING SCREW REV.2 3
...PM28604G35 SKT HD CAP SCREW M6x 35 3
2 .PD23801AK QUICK DISCONNECT 3/4"BSPP FEMA 1
3 .PD23801AP QUICK DISCONNECT 3/8"BSPP FEMA 1
4 .PD23801AL QUICK DISCONNECT 3/4" BSPP MAL 1
5 .PD22870UF VALVE REMOTE PILOT 1
6 .PD22871CT VALVE ASSEMBLY 1 SPOOL 1
10 .HYD14405-1 HYD CIRCUIT SAFE-T-SPIN;REF 1
1 ..PD23801AK QUICK DISCONNECT 3/4"BSPP FEMA 2
2 ..PD23801AL QUICK DISCONNECT 3/4" BSPP MAL 2
3 ..PD23801AP QUICK DISCONNECT 3/8"BSPP FEMA 1
4 ..PD23801AQ QUICK DISCONNECT 3/8"BSPP MALE 1
5 ..PD24435EB MOTOR HYD 400cc 1
7 ..PD22871CT VALVE ASSEMBLY 1 SPOOL 1
10 ..PD22870UF VALVE REMOTE PILOT 1
ORIGINAL MANUAL
SANDVIK ROCKLEA

710-78 Parts Manual


EXPLORATION DRILL 710-78
REVISION A
Seq Component Item Description Quantity
1 MPL13905-1 SUPPORT STRUCTURE SAFE-T-SPIN 1
RBR BALL Component Description Quantity
1 MPL13905-1 SUPPORT STRUCTURE SAFE-T-SPIN 1
1 .WU13906 SUPPORT ARM REV 1 1
2 .WU7462 HOOK REV.1 2
3 .WU7468 SHAFT DIA 30 REV.2 1
..PD23776F SHAFT STAINLESS ST.HARD/GROUND 1
4 .WU7473 SPRING SUPPORT REV.1 1
5 .WU7976 MAST ATTACHMENT REV 5 1
6 .WU7979D GUARD REV.1 1
7 .WU8357 VERTICAL SUPPORT REV.1 1
8 .WU9751 SPRING-OUTER REV.1 1
9 .WU9752 SPRING-INNER REV.1 1
10 .WU9754 GUIDE BUSH FOR SPRING REV.1 1
11 .WU9756 NUT M40x1.5 REV.1 1
12 .WU9758 WASHER REV.1 1
13 .WU9795 SHAFT REV.1 1
14 .PD22914A CAM FOLLOWER (ROT.HD.ROLLER) 1
15 .PD23776R LINEAR BEARING SELFALIGN. 30mm 2
16 .PM28601H30 HEX HD. BOLT M8 X 30 LG PLATED 2
17 .PM28602N90 HEX HD BOLT M20 x 90 AS1252 1
18 .PM28603J30 HEX HD BOLT M10x 30 GR 8.8 6
19 .PM28604H16 SKT HD CAP SCREW M8x 16 14
20 .PM28604H30 SKT HD CAP SCREW M8x 30 2
21 .PM28604H60 SKT HD CAP SCREW M8x 60 4
22 .PM28621H NUT NYLOC M8 GRADE 6 4
23 .PM28624N HEX NUT M20 STRUCTUAL AS1252 1
24 .PM28644H WASHER FLAT M8 4
25 .PM28644J WASHER FLAT M10 6
26 .PM28648H WASHER HELICAL SPRING M8 2
27 .PM28648J WASHER HELICAL SPRING M10 6
28 .PM28656G25 PIN SEL LOK 5 x 25 LG. 1
29 .PM28661B LYNCH PIN DIA 6 x 42 2
30 .PM28662H WASHER SAFETY M8 16
31 .PM28667H3A GREASE NIPPLE STR M8x1.25p 2
ORIGINAL MANUAL
SANDVIK ROCKLEA

710-79 Parts Manual


EXPLORATION DRILL 710-79
REVISION A
Seq Component Item Description Quantity
1 BE00002540 ASS'Y, DE710, REV A 1
RBR BALL Component Description Quantity
1 BE00002540 ASS'Y, DE710, REV A 1
1 .WU25484C SPROCKET 17 TEETH 1
2 .MPL5980-1 GUIDE ROLLER ASSY 1500 1
1 ..WU5981 GUIDE BRACKET REV 3 1
2 ..WU5982 CAP PLATE REV 2 1
3 ..WU27968 ROLLER REV 3 2
4 ..WU27998 SHAFT REV 1 2
5 ..WU28040 SPACER REV.1 4
...PM28644J WASHER FLAT M10 4
6 ..PD22873N BEARING BALL 15/35x11 +2 SEALS 4
7 ..PM28604G16 SKT HD CAP SCREW M6x 16 2
8 ..PM28648G WASHER HELICAL SPRING M6 2
9 ..WU5631 PIN REV.2 2
10 ..PM28658E14 PIN SPLIT COTTER 2.5 x 14 LG. 4
11 ..PM28604K35 SKT HD CAP SCREW M12x 35 2
12 ..PM28644K WASHER FLAT M12 2
3 .BE00002543 SLIDE PLATE, SPOOLER 2
4 .BE00002544 ASSEMBLY, SPOOLER REV A 1
1 ..WU7940 COVER REV.1 1
2 ..BE00002545 INDEX SPINDLE, SPOOLER 1
3 ..WU7824 INDEX BLOCK REV.2 1
4 ..WU4796 END PLATE REV.1 2
5 ..WU4794 SPRING REV.1 1
6 ..WU4792 INDEX PIN FOR SPOOLER REV.1 1
7 ..WU14343 PIPE. GREASE. SPOOLER 1
2 ...PM26939H TUBE NUT & SLEEVE 9/16"JIC 2
8 ..PM28667G1A GREASE NIPPLE STR M6x1p 2
9 ..PM28607J20 SOCKET SET SCREW M10x 20 4
10 ..PM28607G6 SOCKET SET SCREW M6x 06 2
11 ..PM28604J25 SKT HD CAP SCREW M10x 25 2
12 ..PM26899CH ELBOW MM 90D 1/4"BSPT-9/16"JIC 2
13 ..PM26884CH HEX NIPPLE 1/4"BSPT-9/16"JIC 2
14 ..PD24435DT ALEMITE LUBREQUIP RELIEF 1
15 ..BE00002546 SHAFT, SPOOLER, STAINLESS ST. 2
16 ..PD23776E SEAL WIPER 4
17 ..PD23776D BEARING LINEAR BALL 4
18 ..PD22873Q BEARING BALL 30/62x16 +2 SEALS 2
5 .BE00002547 ASSEMBLY REV A 1
1 ..WU13023 CHAIN GUARD REV 2 1
2 ..WU25483C SPROCKET 70 TOOTH SPOOLER 1
3 ..BE00002846 WELDMENT, SLIDE ADJUSTNG PLATE 1
4 ..BE00002847 WELDMENT, SLIDE ADJUSTNG PLATE 1
5 ..BE00002548 SUPPORT FRAME, SPOOLER 1
6 ..BE00002549 GUARD, SUPPORT FRAME, SPOOLER 1
7 ..BE00002550 SLIDE, RETAINER PLATE, SUPPORT 1
8 ..PD22928DB CHAIN TENSIONER & SPROCKET 1
9 ..PD24448BQ CHAIN ROLLER 1/2" 1575LG 1
10 ..PD24458A LOCKING ASS'Y 30 I.D. 1
11 ..PM26165J CLAMP TUBE DOUBLE 14mm 1
12 ..PM28610H32 HEX HD BOLT 1/2"UNC x 1 1/4" 5
13 ..PM28610H70 HEX HD BOLT 1/2"UNC x 2 3/4" 2
14 ..PM28610H89 HEX HD BOLT 1/2"UNC x 3 1/2" 2
15 ..PM28634H HEX NUT 1/2"UNC H.T. 5
16 ..PM28651H WASHER FLAT 1/2" PLATED 4
17 ..PM28651J WASHER FLAT 5/8" PLATED 3
RBR BALL Component Description Quantity
18 ..PM28652H WASHER HELICAL SPRING 1/2" 9
19 ..PM28680AA NYLOC NUT 1/2" UNC. 4
6 .BE00002551 EXTENSION SHAFT, SPOOLER 1
7 .PD24406BC FELT SEAL AND COVER 1
8 .PM28603J25 HEX HD BOLT M10x 25 GR 8.8 4
9 .PM28603K40 HEX HD BOLT M12x 40 GR 8.8 8
10 .PM28610H38 HEX HD BOLT 1/2"UNC x 1 1/2" 2
11 .PM28615D19 SKT HD CAP SCREW 1
12 .PM28615F32 SKT HD CAP SCREW 1
13 .PM28648J WASHER HELICAL SPRING M10 4
14 .PM28648K WASHER HELICAL SPRING M12 8
15 .PM28652D WASHER HELICAL SPRING 1/4" 2
16 .PM28652F WASHER HELICAL SPRING 3/8" 1
17 .PM28652H WASHER HELICAL SPRING 1/2" 2
18 .PM28656G40 PIN SEL LOK 5 x 40 LG. 1
SANDVIK A SE-811 81 SANDVIKEN SWEDEN TEL +46 (0)26 26 00 00 FAX +64 (0)26 26
10 22
www.sandvik .com