You are on page 1of 50

BASIC:

SMH6165STG
MODEL: SMH8165STE
MODEL CODE: SMH8165STE/XAA
Version: 00,01

1. Precaution
2. Product Specification
3. Disassembly and Reassembly
4. Troubleshooting
5. Exploded Views and Part List
6. PCB Diagrams
7. Wiring Diagrams
8. Schematic Diagrams

Refer to the service manual in the GSPN(see rear cover) for the more information.

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com manuals search engine


• Contents

1. Precaution. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
1-1 Safety precautions. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
1-2 Special High Voltage Precautions . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5

2. Specifications . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
2-1 Features. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
2-2 Accessory. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
2-3 Table of Specifications. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7

3. Disassembly and Reassembly. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8


3-1 Replacement of High Voltage Transformer . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
3-2 Replacement of Magnetron. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10
3-3 Replacement of Door Assembly. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 11
3-3 Replacement of Door Assembly. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12
3-4 Replacement of Fuse. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13
3-5 Replacement of Drive Motor . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13
3-6 Replacement of stirrer motor. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 14
3-7 Removal of stirrer. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 15
3-8 Replacement of Control Circuit Board. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 16
3-9 Replacement of Cooktop lamp. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 17
3-10 Replacement of Oven Light. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 18

4. Troubleshooting . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 19
4-1 Error Code Numbering Rule. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 19
4-2 Error Code List. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 19
4-3 Electrical Malfunction. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 20
4-4 Electrical Malfunction. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 24

5. Exploded Views and Parts List . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 27


5-1 Exploded Views (00,01Version). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 27
5-2 Version List (00,01Version) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 29
5-3 Main Parts List (00,01Version). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 30
5-4 Door Parts List (00,01Version). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 34
5-5 Control Parts List (00,01Version). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 36
5-6 Standard Parts List (00,01Version) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 38

6. PCB Diagrams. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 40
6-1 PCB Diagrams (00,01Version). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 40
6-2 PCB Diagrams (00,01Version). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 41

7. Wiring Diagrams . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 44
7-1 Wiring Diagrams (00,01Version) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 44

8. Schematic Diagrams. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 48
8-1 Schematic Diagrams (00,01Version). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 48


Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com manuals search engine
1. Precaution


Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com manuals search engine
1. Precaution

Follow these special safety precautions. Although the microwave oven is completely safe during ordinary use,
repair work can be extremely hazardous due to possible exposure to microwave radiation, as well as potentially
lethal high voltages and currents.

1-1 Safety precautions ( )


1. All repairs should be done in accordance with the 13. Design Alteration Warning: Use exact replacement
procedures described in this manual. This product parts only, i.e.,only those that are specified in
complies with Federal Performance Standard 21 thedrawings and parts lists of this manual. This
CFR is especially important for the Interlock switches,
2. Microwave emission check should be performed to described above. Never alter or add to the
prior to servicing if the oven is operative. mechanical or electrical design of the MWO.
Any design changes or additions will void the
3. If the oven operates with the door open :Instruct
manufacturer’s warranty. Always unplug the unit’s
the user not to operate the oven and contact
AC power cord from the AC power source before
the manufacturer and the center for devices and
attempting to remove or reinstall any component or
radiological health immediately.
assembly.
4. Notify the Central Service Center if the microwave
14. Never defeat any of the B+ voltage interlocks. Do not
leakage exceeds 5 mW/cm2.
apply AC power to the unit (or any of its assemblies)
5. Check all grounds. unless all solid-state heat sinks are correctly
6. Do not power the MWO from a “2-prong” AC cord. installed.
Be sure that all of the built-in protective devices are 15. Some semiconductor (“solid state”) devices
replaced. Restore any missing protective shields. are easily damaged by static electricity. Such
7. When reinstalling the chassis and its assemblies, components are called Electrostatically Sensitive
be sure to restore all protective devices, including: Devices (ESDs). Examples include integrated
nonmetallic control knobs and compartment covers. circuits and field-effect transistors. Immediately
8. Make sure that there are no cabinet openings before handling any semiconductor components or
through which people --particularly children--might assemblies, drain the electrostatic charge from your
insert objects and contact dangerous voltages. body by touching a known earth ground.
Examples: Lamp hole,ventilation slots. 16. Always connect a test instrument’s ground lead to
9. Inform the manufacturer of any oven foundto have the instrument chassis ground before connecting the
emission in excess of 5 mW/cm2 ,Make repairs to positive lead; always remove the instrument’s ground
bring the unit into compliance at no cost to owner lead last.
and try to determine cause. Instruct owner not to use 17. When checking the continuity of the witches or
oven until it has been brought into compliance. transformer, always make sure that the power is
CENTRAL SERVICE CENTER OFF, and one of the lead wires is disconnected.
10. Service technicians should remove their watches 18. Components that are critical for safety are indicated
while repairing an MWO. in the circuit diagram by shading, or .
11. To avoid any possible radiation hazard,replace parts 19. Use replacement components that have the same
in accordance with the wiring diagram. Also, use ratings, especially for flame resistance and dielectric
only the exact replacements for the following parts: strength specifications. A replacement part that does
Primary and secondary interlock switches, interlock not have the same safety characteristics as the
monitor switch. original might create shock, fire or other hazards.
12. If the fuse is blown by the Interlock Monitor Switch: NOTE : Connect the oven to a 20A. When
Replace all of the following at the same time: connecting the oven to a 15A,make sure that circuit
Primary, door sensing switch and power relay, as breaker can operate.
well as the Interlock Monitor Switch. The correct
adjustment of these switches is described elsewhere
in this manual. Make sure that the fuse has the
correct rating for the particular model being repaired.


Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com manuals search engine
1. Precaution

1-2 Special High Voltage Precautions


1. High Voltage Warning Do not attempt to measure any of H . V . Capacitor
the high voltages --this includes the filament voltage of the
magnetron. High voltage is present during any cook cycle.
Before touching any components or wiring, always unplug
the oven and discharge the high voltage capacitor (See
Figure 1-1)
2. The high-voltage capacitor remains charged about 30
seconds after disconnection. Short the negative terminal
of the high-voltage capacitor to to the oven chassis. (Use a
screwdriver.)
3. High voltage is maintained within specified limits by close-
tolerance, safety-related components and adjustments. If
the high voltage exceeds the specified limits, check each
of the special components.

H . V . Diode
Short

PRECAUTION
There exists HIGH VOLTAGE ELECTRICITY with high current capabilities in the circuits of the HIGH
VOLTAGE TRANSFORMER secondary and filament terminals. It is extremely dangerous to work on or
near these circuits with the oven energized.
DO NOT measure the voltage in the high voltage circuit including filament voltage of magnetron.

PRECAUTION
Servicemen should remove their watches whenever working close to or replacing the magnetron.

PRECAUTION
Never touch any circuit wiring with your hand nor with uninsulated tool during operation.


Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com manuals search engine
2. Specifications

2-1 Features
Product Features
• Stirrer and Turntable Continually rotates food to ensure even cooking.
• Instant Cook Instant On Controls - Allow quick, one touch cooking and reheating.
Two speed, 300CFM venting system - Q
 uickly removes smokr and
• Venting System
steam from cook top

2-2 Accessory

Item Description Code No. Q’ty

GLASS TRAY DE74-20016A 1

ROLLER GUIDE RING DE92-90495A 1

EXHAUST ADAPTOR DE92-90242D 1

HARDWARE-KIT DE92-90505E 1

GREASE FILTER DE63-00196B 1

CHARCOAL FILTER DE63-00367A 1

RACK-WIRE DE75-00032A 1


Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com manuals search engine
2. Specifications

2-3 Table of Specifications


Basic Model New Model
Items
SMH6165STG SMH8165STE (00,01)
Cavity Size (cu.ft.) 1.6 1.6
Power
Power Source 120 V / 60 Hz 120 V / 60 Hz
Output Power (Watts) 1000 1000
Power Consumption (Watts/Amp) 1650 1650
Characteristics
Control Method Touch Touch
Display LED BAR VFD 1LINE
Sensor No Yes
Cooking Timer 99 min. 99 sec. 99 min. 99 sec.
Power Level 10 10
Auto Defrost Yes Yes
Auto Reheat Yes Yes
One Touch Instant Cook Pads Yes Yes
Handy Helper Yes Yes
Kids’ Meals Yes Yes
Snack bar Yes Yes
More/Less Yes Yes
Cooking Stages 2 3
One Minute Plus Yes Yes
Clock Yes Yes
Kitchen Timer Yes Yes
Weight Option Kg / Lb Kg
Reminder End Signal On/Off Yes No
Child Safety Lock Yes No
Clock System Option (12 hrs / 24 hrs) 12 hrs 12 hrs
Demonstration Mode Yes No
Numeric Pads 0-9 0-9
Turntable Distribution Stirrer + Turntable Stirrer + Turntable
Turntable On/Off No No
End Signal Sound Yes Yes
Vent Fan CFM 300 300
Vent Orientation Vertical Vertical
Vent Fan Control Hi/Lo/Off Hi/Lo/Off
Cooktop Lighting Hi/Lo/Off Hi/Lo/Off

Cabinet Colour Black STSS/Black/White


Cavity Interior Epoxy Epoxy
Cabinet Dimensions W x H x D (inches) 29 7/8 x 15 5/8 x 15 1/16 29 7/8 x 16 1/2 x 15 1/16
Net Weight (lb) 60.4 lbs STSS: 52.9 lbs / Plastic: 52.2 lbs
Shipping Properties
Shipping Dimensions W x H x D (inches) 33 3/8 x 19 15/16 x 19 13/32 33 3/8 x 19 15/16 x 19 13/32
Loading Q’ty (sets / 40ft) 330 (Jumbo) 330 (Jumbo)
Shipping Weight (lb) 68.3 lbs 60.2 lbs


Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com manuals search engine
3. Disassembly and Reassembly

MAGNETRON, MOTOR ASSEMBLY, VENT BLOWER AND HIGH VOLTAGE TRANSFORMER


Oven must be removed from wall.
REMOVING OVEN FROM WALL (2 PEOPLE REQUIRED)
Oven is hooked on metal tabs at bottom of wall mounting plate and to cabinet by (3) top cabinet bolts.

3-1 Replacement of High Voltage Transformer

Parts Explaination Photo Explaination

1. Disconnect oven power.

2. Remove Grille.
Grille
1) Remove 2 screws
2) Slide the Grille to the left, then pull it
straght out.

Panel Outer 3. Remove Panel Outer.


Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com manuals search engine
3. Disassembly and Reassembly

3-1 Replacement of High Voltage Transformer

Parts Explaination Photo Explaination

4. Discharge the High voltage capacitor.

High
voltage
capacitor

5. Disconnect all the leads.

Base 6. Remove Base


Bottom bottom.

HV Trans 7. Take out the HV Trans.


Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com manuals search engine
3. Disassembly and Reassembly

3-2 Replacement of Magnetron

Parts Explaination Photo Explaination

Remove the magnetron including the shield


case, permanent magnet, choke coils and
capacitors (all of which are contained in one
assembly).
1. Disconnect all lead wires from the
magnetron.

Magnetron

2. Remove nuts (4) securing the magnetron


to the wave guide.
3. Take out the magnetron very carefully.

NOTE1: W
 hen removing the magnetron, make sure that it antenna does not hit any adjacentparts, or it may be
damaged.
NOTE2: W
 hen replacing the magnetron, be sure to remount the magnetron gasket in the correct position and make
sure the gasket is in good condition.

PRECAUTION
During replacement, be certain R.F. anode gasket is in place around anode stub.
PERFORM MICROWAVE LEAKAGE TEST

10
Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com manuals search engine
3. Disassembly and Reassembly

3-3 Replacement of Door Assembly


Parts Disassembly Photo Explaination

1. Insert flat screwdriver into the gap between Door


Removal of “A” and Door “C” to remove Door “C”. Be careful
Door Assembly when handling Door “C” because it is fragile.Then
remove the door assembly.

2. Insert flat screwdriver into the gap between Door


Removal of “A” and Door “C” to remove Door “C”.
Door C • Becareful when handling Door “C” because it is
fragile.

Removal of Key
3. Detach the spring and key door from Door.
Door & Spring

11
Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com manuals search engine
3. Disassembly and Reassembly

3-3 Replacement of Door Assembly

Removal of 4. Remove 2 screws, then handle is detached from


Handle Door “A”.

5. Following the procedure as shown in the figure,


insert and bend a thin metal plate between Door
Removal of “E” and Door “A” until you hear the ‘tick’ sound.
Door “E” • Insertion depth of the thin metal plate should be
0.5mm or less.

PRECAUTION
PERFORM MICROWAVE LEAKAGE TEST

12
Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com manuals search engine
3. Disassembly and Reassembly

3-4 Replacement of Fuse


Parts Explaination Photo Explaination

The fuse is located on the noise filter.


1. Disconnect power and remove grille.
2. Replace the fuse.
3. When 20A fuse blows out by the operation
Fuse of interlock monitor switch failure, replace
Fuse the primary interlock switch, secondary
interlock switch, door sensing switch,
interlock monitor switch and power relay.
4. When the above four switches operate
properly, check if any other part such as the
control circuit board, blower motor or high
voltage transformer is defective.

3-5 Replacement of Drive Motor


Parts Explaination Photo Explaination

1. Disconnect power and remove bottom plate


screws(5).
2. Remove bottom plate and disconnect the
turntable motor drive.
Drive 3. Remove turntable motor screws(1) and pull
Motor the turntable motor out.
4. When replacing the drive motor, be sure to
remount it in the correct position with the
coupler.
5. Connect all the leads to the drive motor.

13
Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com manuals search engine
3. Disassembly and Reassembly

3-6 Replacement of stirrer motor


Parts Explaination Photo Explaination

1. Disconnect power and remove Grille


screws(3).

2. Remove the bracket duct upper.


Stirrer Motor
3. Disconnect the stirrer motor wire.

4. Remove stirrer motor screws(2) and pull the


stirrer motor.

14
Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com manuals search engine
3. Disassembly and Reassembly

3-7 Removal of stirrer


Parts Explaination Photo Explaination

The stirrer is motor driver and located on the


upper side of the cavity. The oven uses a top
feed wave guide.
The stirrer is located in the wave guide and
the motor is located on the wave guide.

Stirrer 1. Disconnect power and open the door.

2. Remove the clip and turn the stirrer cover


left.

3. Remove stirrer cover and the stirrer will


come with it.

15
Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com manuals search engine
3. Disassembly and Reassembly

3-8 Replacement of Control Circuit Board


Parts Explaination Photo Explaination

1. Disconnect power and remove grille.

2. Be sure to ground any static electric charge in


your body and never touch the control circuit.
Removal of
Control Box
3. Remove a screw securing the control box
Assembly assembly.

4. Disconnect the connectors from the control


circuit board.

1. Pull the lever end of the plastic fastener and


remove the Flexible Printed Circuit(FPC) of
membrane panel.
2. Remove screws (4) securing the control circuit
board.
Removal of
3. Lift up the control circuit board from the Ass’y
P.C.B Assembly control box.
4. When reconnecting the FPC connector, make
sure that the holes on the connector are
properly engaged with the hooks on the Plastic
Fastener.

16
Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com manuals search engine
3. Disassembly and Reassembly

3-9 Replacement of Cooktop lamp


When replacing the night light, make sure that you are wearing gloves to avoid injury from the heat of the bulb.
Parts Explaination Photo Explaination

1. Unplug the oven or turn off the power


at the main power.

2. Remove the bulb cover, and mounting


screws.

3. Replace the bulb with a 40 watt


Cooktop Lamp appliance bulb.

4. Replace the bulb cover and mounting


screws.

5. Turn the power back on at the main


power supply.

17
Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com manuals search engine
3. Disassembly and Reassembly

3-10 Replacement of Oven Light


Parts Explaination Photo Explaination

1. Remove the Grille

2. Remove the bracket Duct upper by


Oven Light remove 1 screw.

3. Replace the bulb with a 40 watt


appliance bulb.

18
Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com manuals search engine
4. Troubleshooting

4-1 Error Code Numbering Rule


1. ERROR CODE NUMBERING RULE is applied to a microwave oven and an oven.(CMO, OTR, Grill, Convection,
Commercial etc.)
2. All sensors and devices have their own number. ex) Gas Sensor = 1, Temp. Sensor = 2, ...
3. Of each device, No.1 and No.2 refer to “Open Error” (not sensed) and “Short Error”, respectively.
4. This numbering rule has been applied to models to have been developed since January, 1, 2005. (But, GE or
Customize model are excluded.)

DEVICE ERROR CASE


0- Others 1- Open
1- Gas Sensor 2- Short
2- Temp. Sensor 3- Max time
3- Weight Sensor •
4- Easy/PH Sensor •
5- EEPROM


4-2 Error Code List


Error Code Others (E-0X, Letter) Solution Page
-SE- Key Short Error (10 seconds) Turn off set and restart. 20 Page

Error Code Gas Sensor Error Case (E-1X) Solution Page


E-11 Open 21 Page
Check Sensor part ,connection of sensor
E-12 Short 22 Page
housing and PCB’s connector.
E-13 T1 Max Time Error
23 Page
E-14 Dry Up / No Load Insert food and restart.

19
Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com manuals search engine
4. Troubleshooting

4-3 Electrical Malfunction


4-3-1 -SE-

“- SE -” is displayed.

YES Is the key not recognized


at all?

NO

YES Is the key recognized


intermittently?

NO

YES Is a specific key


not recognized?

NO

The membrane
is defective.
S/W Error

Replace the
Control Panel.
NO After Power > On,
does the symptom continue?

YES

Replace the PCB.

Perform the operation again and check if it


is working properly.

20
Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com manuals search engine
4. Troubleshooting

4-3-2 E-11

Sensor Open Error (E-11)

: Check if the sensor housing


is inserted into the connector
Connect the sensor. YES
Is the sensor disconnected? of the main PCB.

NO sensor

Connect the NO Is the sensor wire


: Check if the sensor wire is damaged, if the
wire properly. connected properly?
housing is loose and if the sensor and the
wire are properly connected.

YES

housing
Does the voltage change connector
S/W Error
as the humidity, temperature
and weight change?
: Check if the voltage of the GND and sensor
changes using a digital multi-meter
NO
by forcefully changing the humidity, temperature
and weight.
NO After Power -> On, does
the symptom continue? The sensor is out of order.

YES

Replace the PCB.


Replace the sensor.

Perform the operation again and check if it


is working properly.

21
Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com manuals search engine
4. Troubleshooting

4-3-3 E-12

Sensor Short Error (E-12)

: Check if both terminals of the


sensor are slightly shorted.

Remove the shorted part YES


Is the sensor shorted?
of the temperature sensor.
sensor
NO

: Check if the sensor and related


YES parts such as the connector or
Remove any foreign Is the sensor terminal part
soldering parts are slightly shorted.
Substance from the of the PCB shorted?
shorted part.

NO
sensor
terminal
YES Does the voltage change
S/W Error as the humidity, temperature
and weight cha : Check if the voltage of the GND and
sensor changes using a digital multi-meter
by forcefully changing the humidity,
NO temperature and weight.
NO After Power > On, does
the symptom continue?
The sensor is out of order.
connector
YES

Replace the PCB.

Replace the sensor.

Perform the operation again and


check if it is working properly.

22
Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com manuals search engine
4. Troubleshooting

4-3-4 E-13, E-14

Sensor Max Time Error (E-13, E-14)

Insert food YES Does it heat up without : Since heating without placing food into
and heat it again. placing food into it? the oven may damage the product, take care.

NO

YES
Place food with Does it heat with completely : Since heating completely dried food
moisture into it and dried food? may burn the food, take care.
heat it again.

NO

Remove the an Is any foreign substance


YES
foreign substance on the sensor or is something acting as an : If the sensor is contaminated by a foreign
or obstacle. obstacle in front of the sensor? substance, it may fail to detect the humidity.

NO

The sensor is out of order.

Replace the sensor.

Perform the operation again and check if it


is working properly.

23
Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com manuals search engine
4. Troubleshooting

PRECAUTION
1. CHECK GROUNDING BEFORE CHECKING FOR TROUBLE.
2. BE CAREFUL OF THE HIGH VOLTAGE CIRCUIT.
3. DISCHARGE THE HIGH VOLTAGE CAPACITOR.
4. WHEN CHECKING THE CONTINUITY OF THE SWITCHES OR TRANSFORMER, DISCONNECT ONE
LEAD WIRE FROM THESE PARTS AND THEN CHECK CONTINUITY WITHOUT THE POWER SOURCE
ON. TO DO OTHERWISE MAY RESULT IN A FALSE READING OR DAMAGE TO YOUR METER.
5. DO NOT TOUCH ANY PART OF THE CIRCUIT OR THE CONTROL CIRCUIT BOARD, SINCE STATIC
DISCHARGE MAY DAMAGE IT. ALWAYS TOUCH GROUND WHILE WORKING ON IT TO DISCHARGE
ANY STATIC CHARGE BUILT UP.

4-4 Electrical Malfunction

Oven is dead. (No display and no operation at all.)


Open or loose lead wire harness
Fuse is OK
Open thermal cutout (Magnetron) Check fan motor when thermal cutout is defective.

Open low voltage transformer Check Ass’y PCB when L.V.T is defective.

Defective Ass’y PCB

Shorted lead wire harness

Defective primary latch switch (NOTE


(NOTE 1)
1)

Defective monitor switch (NOTE Check adjustment of primary, interlock monitor,


(NOTE 1)
1)
power relay, door sensing switch.

Shorted H.V.Capacitor

Shorted H.V.Transformer (NOTE


(NOTE 2)
2)

NOTE 1: All of these switches must be replaced at the same time. (refer to adjustment instructions)
Check continuity of power relay contacts and if it has continuity, replace power relay also.

NOTE 2: When H.V.Transformer is replaced, check diode and magnetron also.

Oven does not accept key input (Program)

Key input is not in-Sequence Refer to operation procedure.


Oven does not
accept key input Open or loose connection of
membrane key pad to Ass’y PCB

Shorted or open membrane panel

Defective Ass’y PCB Replace PCB main.

Off-alignment of latch switches Adjust door and latch switches.


Timer starts 24
Off-alignment of latch switches
countdown but
no microwave
Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com Open or loose connection of high
manuals search engine Check high voltage component according to
Oven does not
accept key input Open or loose connection of
membrane key pad to Ass’y PCB

4. Troubleshooting
Shorted or open membrane panel

Defective Ass’y PCB Replace PCB main.

Timer starts countdown but no microwave oscillation.


(No heat while oven lamp and fan motor turn on.)

Timer starts Off-alignment of latch switches Adjust door and latch switches.
countdown but
no microwave Open or loose connection of high Check high voltage component according to
oscillation voltage circuit especially magnetron component test procedure and replace if it is
filament circuit (NOTE) defective.
Defective high voltage components
H.V.Transformer H.V. Capacitor
H.V.Diode, H.V.Fuse Magnetron

Open or loose wiring of power relay

Defective primary latch switch

Defective power relay or Ass’y PCB Replace PCB main.

NOTE: Large contact resistance will bring lower magnetron filament voltage and cause magnetron
to lower output and/or intermittent oscillation.

Oven can program but timer does not start.


Open or loose wiring of secondary Adjust door and interlock switches.
Oven can program interlock switch
but timer does
not start Open or looseof
Off-alignment wiring of secondary
primary interlock Adjust door and interlock switches.
Oven can program interlock switch
but timer does Open or loose wiring interlock
of secondary
Defective secondary S/W Adjust door and interlock switches.
not start Off-alignment of primary interlock
Oven can program interlock switch
but timer does Open or loose wiring of secondary Adjust door and interlock switches.
Oven not
canstart
program interlock
Defectiveswitch
Off-alignment of primary
secondary interlock
interlock S/W
Microwave
but timer output
does is low. (Oven takesinlonger
Decrease power sourcetime to cook
voltage food.)
Consult electrician.
not start
Microwave Off-alignment of primary interlock
output is low Defective secondary interlock S/W
Open or loose wiring of magnetron
Decrease
filament in power source voltage Consult electrician.
Microwave Defectivecircuit.
secondary interlock S/W
(Intermittent oscillation)
output is low Open or loose wiring of magnetron
Decrease in power source voltage Consult electrician.
Microwave filament
Aging of circuit.
magnetron
output is low (Intermittent
Decrease
Open in oscillation)
or loosepower source
wiring voltage
of magnetron Consult electrician.
Microwave filament circuit.
output is low Aging or
Open of loose
magnetron
(Intermittent wiring of magnetron
oscillation)
filament circuit.
Fan motor turns (Intermittent
Aging oscillation) Consult electrician.
Loose of magnetron
wiring of door sensing switch
on when plugged in
Fan motor turns on when plugged in.
Aging of magnetron
Fan motor turns Consult electrician.
Loose wiring of door sensing switch
on when plugged in
Fan motor turns Consult electrician.
Loose wiring of door sensing switch
on when plugged in
Fan
Ovenmotor
doesturns
not Consult electrician.
Loose wiring of door sensing switch
on when
operate plugged
and return in
to Defective Ass’y PCB Replace PCB main.
the plugged
Oven does not
in mode
operate and return to
Oven does not operate
the plugged and return to Ass’y
Defective the PCB
plugged in mode. Replace PCB main.
Oven does not
in mode
operate and return to Defective Ass’y PCB Replace PCB main.
Oven does not
the plugged Loose fan and fan motor Tighten screws of fan motor.
operateinand return to
mode Defective Ass’y PCB Replace PCB main.
Loud buzzing
the plugged noise
can be heard Loose
in mode Loose screws
fan and on
fanH.V.Transformer
motor Tighten screws
Tighten screws of
of fan
H.V.Transformer.
motor.
Loud buzzing noise
can be heard Shorted
Loose H.V.Diode
screws
fan and on
fanH.V.Transformer
motor Replace H.V.Diode.
Tighten screws of fan motor.
H.V.Transformer.
Loud buzzing noise
can be heard Loose fan and fan motor Tighten screws of fan motor.
Loose screws
Shorted on H.V.Transformer
H.V.Diode Tighten
Replacescrews of H.V.Transformer.
H.V.Diode.
Loud buzzing noise
can be heard Loose
Open orscrews
loose on H.V.Transformer
wiring of Tighten
Replacescrews of H.V.Transformer.
turntable motor.
Shorted H.V.Diode Replace H.V.Diode.
Turntable motor does turntable motor. 25
not rotate. Shorted
Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com manuals search engine Open or H.V.Diode
Defectiveloose wiring
turntable of
motor
Replace H.V.Diode.
Replace turntable motor.
Loose wiring of door sensing switch Consult electrician.
on when plugged in (Intermittent oscillation)
Aging of magnetron
Fan motor turns Consult electrician.
Loose wiring of door sensing switch
on when plugged in Aging of magnetron
Fan motor turns Consult electrician.
Loose wiring of door sensing switch
on when plugged in
4. Troubleshooting
Oven does not
Fan motor
operate turns to
and return Loose wiring
Defective Ass’yof door
PCB sensing switch Consult
Replaceelectrician.
PCB main.
onOven
when plugged
does
the plugged not in
Fan motor
operateinand
mode turns
return to Consult
Replaceelectrician.
PCB main.
Loose wiring
Defective Ass’yof door
PCB sensing switch
onOven
when plugged
does
the plugged not in
Loud buzzing
operateinand
mode noise
return to can be heard.
Defective Ass’y PCB Replace PCB main.
Oven does not
the plugged
operateinand
modereturn to Defective Ass’y PCB Replace PCB main.
the plugged
Oven does not Loose fan and fan motor Tighten screws of fan motor.
operateinand
mode
Loud buzzing noise
return to Replace PCB main.
Defective
Loose fan Ass’y
and fanPCBmotor Tighten screws of fan motor.
can
Oven be heard
does
the plugged not Loose screws on H.V.Transformer Tighten screws of H.V.Transformer.
Loud buzzing
operateinand
mode noise
return to Defective Ass’y PCB Replace PCB main.
Loose fan and fan motor Tighten screws of fan motor.
can be heard
the plugged Loose screws on H.V.Transformer Tighten screws of H.V.Transformer.
Loud buzzing
in mode noise Shorted H.V.Diode Replace H.V.Diode.
can be heard Loose fan and fan motor Tighten screws of fan motor.
Loose screws on H.V.Transformer Tighten screws of H.V.Transformer.
Loud buzzing noise Shorted H.V.Diode Replace H.V.Diode.
can be heard Loose screws
fan and on fanH.V.Transformer
motor Tighten
Tighten screws
screws of
of fan motor.
H.V.Transformer.
Turntable motor
Loud buzzing noisedoes not rotate.
Shorted H.V.Diode Replace H.V.Diode.
Tighten
can be heard Open or
Loose loose
fan and wiring of
fan motor Replacescrews of fan
turntable motor.
motor.
Loose
Shorted screws
turntable on H.V.Transformer
H.V.Diode
motor. Tighten
Replacescrews of H.V.Transformer.
H.V.Diode.
Loud buzzing noise
Turntable motor does
can Open or loose wiring of Replace turntable motor.
notbe heard
rotate. Loose screws on H.V.Transformer Tighten screws of H.V.Transformer.
Turntable motor does turntable
Defective motor.
turntable motor
Shorted H.V.Diode Replace H.V.Diode.
Open or loose wiring of Replace turntable motor.
not rotate.
Turntable motor does turntable
Defective motor.
turntable motor
Shorted H.V.Diode Replace H.V.Diode.
Open or loose wiring of Replace turntable motor.
not rotate.
Turntable motor does turntable motor.
Defective turntable motor
not rotate. Open
Open oror loose
loose wiring
wiring of
of primary Replace turntable
Adjust door motor.
and latch switches.
Defective turntable motor
Oven stops
Turntable operation
motor does
Oven stops operation during cooking.
turntable
interlock
Open
motor.
switch
not rotate. Open or loose wiring of
or loose wiring of primary Replace turntable
Adjust door motor.
and latch switches.
during cooking turntable
Defective motor.
turntable motor
Turntable
Oven stops motor does
operation interlock switch
Operation of thermal cutout (Magnetron)
not rotate. Open or loose wiring of primary Adjust door and latch switches.
during cooking Defective turntable motor
Oven stops operation interlock switch
Operation of thermal cutout (Magnetron)
Open or loose wiring of primary Adjust door and latch switches.
during cooking
Oven stops operation interlock switch
Operation of thermal cutout (Magnetron)
during cooking Open or loose wiring of primary
Metallic ware or cooking dishes Adjust door and latch switches.
Operation of thermal cutout Inform the customer: Do not use any type of
Oven stops operation interlock switch (Magnetron)
touching on thewiring
oven of
wall cookware with
Sparks
during cooking
Open or loose primary
Metallic ware or cooking dishes Adjust door andmetallic trimming
latch switches.
Inform the customer: Do not use any type of
Sparks.
Oven stops operation interlock switch
Operation
touching ware
Ceramic onofthe
thermal
oven cutout
trimmed wall
with gold or
(Magnetron)
cookware with metallic trimming
Sparks
during cooking Metallic
silver ware or
powder alsocooking
causesdishes
sparks Inform the customer: Do not use any type of
Operation
Ceramic ofthe
touching ware
on thermal
oven cutout
trimmed wall
with gold or
(Magnetron) cookware with metallic trimming
Sparks Metallic
silver ware or
powder alsocooking
causesdishes
sparks Inform the customer: Do not use any type of
touching ware
Ceramic on thetrimmed
oven wall
with gold or cookware with metallic trimming
Sparks silver powder also causesdishes
sparks
Metallic ware or cooking Inform the customer: Do not use any type of
Ceramic ware trimmed
Uneven intensity with golddue
of microwave or
Uneven cooking touching on the oven wall Wrap thinner
cookware withparts of the
metallic food with aluminum foil.
trimming
Sparks silver powder
Metallic ware oralso causesdishes
cooking
to its characteristics sparks Inform the customer: Do not use any type of
Uneven cooking Uneven intensity
touching
Ceramic of microwave
on thetrimmed
ware oven with golddue
wall or Wrap thinner
cookware withparts of the
metallic food with aluminum foil.
trimming
Sparks to its characteristics
silver powder also causes sparks se plastic wrap or cover with a lid.
Uneven cooking.
Uneven cooking Uneven intensity
Ceramic of microwave
ware trimmed
to its characteristics
silver
with golddue
powder also causes sparks
or Wrap thinner parts of the food with aluminum foil.
se plastic wrap or cover with a lid.
Uneven intensity of microwave due Stir once or twice while cooking foods such as
Uneven cooking Wrap thinner parts of the food with aluminum foil.
to its characteristics soup,
se cocoa,
plastic wrap or or
milk.
cover with a lid.
Stir once or twice while cooking foods such as
Uneven cooking Uneven intensity of microwave due Wrap
soup,
se thinner
cocoa,
plastic wrap parts
or of thewith
milk.
or cover fooda with
lid. aluminum foil.
to its characteristics Stir once or twice while cooking foods such as
Uneven cooking Uneven intensity of microwave due Wrap
soup, thinner
cocoa, or parts of the food with aluminum foil.
milk.
Noise from the to its characteristics se
Stirplastic
once orwrap
twiceor while
covercooking
with a lid.
foods such as
turntable motor when Noise may result from the motor soup,
Replacecocoa, or milk.
turntable motor.
Noiseto
it starts from the
operate. se plastic wrap or cover with a lid.
Stir once or twice while cooking foods such as
turntable motor when Noise may result from the motor Replace turntable motor.
soup, cocoa, or milk.
Noiseto
it starts from the
operate. Stir once or twice while cooking foods such as
turntable motor when Noise may result from the motor Replace turntable motor.
soup, cocoa, or milk.
Noiseto
it starts from the
operate.
Noise from
turntable thewhen
motor turntable motorNoise
when may it starts
result to motor
from the operate. Replace turntable motor.
it starts
Noiseto operate.
from the
turntable motor when Noise may result from the motor Replace turntable motor.
Noiseto
it starts from the
operate.
turntable motor when Noise may result from the motor Replace turntable motor.
it starts to operate.

26
Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com manuals search engine
5. Exploded Views and Parts List

5-1 Exploded Views (00Version)

P012

P034

M134
P002 P007
P003

P032
P039
P004
M061 P015

M024
M036
M050
P016
U003
M001
T030 M030
H024
T036
P001 T037
T038
P141
M020
M087
P109
C081

M059 M015
M067 M023
H018
M034
M068
P059 M059
P226 M049
M029

M035 P053
P106
P030
M017 M013 P058

T001 M039 P028


M041 M111 P029
M040 X034
M038
M042
T017
U003 B006 W002
M036 B001 B018
M036
P159 U003
B002 P122
B013 M048
M155

U007 P090
U001

M060

P087 P088
U005

U012 P089
P091

U008

27
Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com manuals search engine
5. Exploded Views and Parts List

5-1 Exploded Views (01Version)

P012

P034

P036
P025 P002 P007
P224
P024 P032
P039
P004
M061 P015

M024
M036
M050
P016
U003
M001
T030 M030
H024
T036
P001 T037
T038
P141
M020
M087
P109
C081

M059 M015
M067 M023
H018
M034
M068
P059 M059
P226 M049
M029

M035 P053
P106
P030
M017 M013 P058

T001 M039 P028


M041 M111 P029
M040 X034
M038
M042
T017
U003 B006 W002
M036 B001 B018
M036
P159 U003
B002 P122
B013 M048
M155

U007 P090
U001

M060

P087 P088
U005

U012 P089
P091

U008

28
Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com manuals search engine
5. Exploded Views and Parts List

5-2 Version List (00,01Version)


(S.N.A : SERVICE NOT AVAILABLE)
No. Code No. Version Description Specification Q’ty SA/ Remark
SNA
C001 DE94-01806C 1 ASSY CONTROL PANEL SMH8165STG/XAA,STS,-, 1 SA -
C082 DE94-01807V 1 ASSY CONTROL BOX SMH8165ST,120V60HZ,STS, 1 SNA -
C089 DE39-40673A 1 WIRE HARNESS-H 120V60HZ,OTR6 ALL MODEL,G 1 SA -
D006 DE64-00337A 1 DOOR-C MO1650WA,PP,T2.0,-,-,-,BLK,- 1 SA -
D007 DE61-00048A 1 SPRING-KEY BLUING,HSWR,PI1.95,D8.75,L43 1 SA -
P024 DE32-60011A 1 SENSOR-GAS ST-MWO,-,-,-,-,-,- 1 SA -
P025 DE61-90111A 1 HOLDER-SENSOR -,POM(DURACON-M90-02),-,-, 1 SA -
P034 DE92-90551D 1 ASSY-DUCT UPPER JVM-1650/60,SENSOR(NEW S 1 SA -
P036 DE39-40678A 1 WIRE HARNESS-S 120V60HZ,JVM1450,60,GE,-, 1 SA -
P039 DE72-50098A 1 DUCT-UPPER -,PP-G430,-,-,-,-,- 1 SA -
P224 DE61-00346A 1 BRACKET BARRIER MODULAR-OTR,SECC,T0.5,W7 1 SA -
U003 DE47-00006A 1 HOLDER-LAMP 250V,75W,250X187 2POLE,OTR 1 SA -

29
Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com manuals search engine
5. Exploded Views and Parts List

5-3 Main Parts List (00Version)


(S.N.A : SERVICE NOT AVAILABLE)
No. Code No. Description Specification Q’ty SA/ Remark
SNA
B001 3405-001034 SWITCH-MICRO 125/250VAC,16A,200GF,SPST-N 2 SA -
B002 3405-001033 SWITCH-MICRO 125/250VAC 16A,200GF,SPSTNC 1 SA -
B006 DE66-00168A LATCH-BODY MODULAR-2,PP,-,-,-,-,- 1 SA -
B013 DE66-90106B LEVER-SWITCH LOWER PP,T1.4,-,-,2.0g,OTR 1 SA -
B018 DE96-00414A ASSY BODY LATCH RVM-1625BJ,- 1 SA -
C081 DE66-20095B BUTTON-LOCK -,-,OTR5,-,-,TB53) 1 SA -
H018 DE31-90051A BLADE-FAN P.P,T,D130,-,-,-,- 1 SA -
H024 DE60-30015A NUT-FLANGE M5,P0.8,MSWR10,FEFZY,-,-,-,-, 4 SA MGT
M001 DE64-01683D PANEL-OUTER OTR6/7 (UPGRADE),SECC,T0.4,- 1 SA -
M013 DE61-50463A BRACKET-AIR GUIDE -,SECC,T0.5,W144,L245, 1 SA -
M015 DE96-00218A ASSY-POWER CORD OTR9,120V60HZ,GE,SJT3/14 1 SA -
M017 DE96-00400A ASSY NOISE FILTER SN-UF12A,250V20A,OTR7, 1 SA -
M020 DE92-90552F ASSY MOTOR FAN JVM1730/40/50,SMF-U1630A, 1 SA -
M023 DE31-00044A MOTOR FAN SMF-U1630A,-,-,-,-,120V/60HZ,2 1 SA -
M024 DE31-00028G MOTOR VENTILATION -,SMV-360UA-AL,120V,60 1 SA -
M029 DE47-20007A THERMOSTAT PW-2N(160/60)187Z,250V7.5A,16 1 SA MGT
M030 DE47-20196A THERMOSTAT NT-101NA(8XV)P,100/0,250V/7.5 1 SA CAVITY
M034 DE67-60012A COUPLER SPS,-,12G,-,-,- 1 SA -
M035 OM75P(10)ESGN ASSY-MGT 1 SA -
M036 4713-001013 LAMP-INCANDESCENT 130V,-,40W,ORG,E17/20, 1 SA -
M036 4713-001013 LAMP-INCANDESCENT 130V,-,40W,ORG,E17/20, 2 SA -
M038 DE26-00122A TRANS H.V SHV-U1650A,120V,60HZ,2350V,3.5 1 SA -
M039 2501-001011 C-OIL 910nF,2100V,BK,54x35x75mm,20mm 1 SA -
M040 DE61-50120A BRACKET-HVC -,SECC,T0.5,W62,L72,-,- 1 SA -
M041 DE91-70063D ASSY-HVD HV03-12,MWO-GE,RED 1 SA -
M042 DE59-00002A DIODE-H.V 2CL4512H,450mA, 13KV,MWO ALL, 1 SA -
M048 DE61-00906A BASE-PLATE OTR6/7,SECC,T0.6,-,-,-,- 1 SA -
M049 DE31-10172A MOTOR-SYNCHRONOUS M2HJ24Z709,ST-16F,21V, 1 SA TURNTABLE
M050 DE31-10173A MOTOR-SYNCHRONOUS M2HJ29A709,ST-16F,21V, 1 SA S/T
M059 DE61-00375A HOLDER-RACK OTR-1.5CUFT,PP,-,-,-,-,- 4 SA -
M060 DE92-90505E ASSY-HARD WARE SMH7175,-,-,- 1 SA -
M061 DE63-00367A FILTER-CHARCOAL OTR6/7,AL,CARBON,T9,W282 1 SA -
M067 DE94-01819A ASSY GRILLE SMH8165STG/XAA,-,-,ARCADIA O 1 SA -
M068 DE64-01951A GRILLE SMH8165BG/XAA,PC,-,-,-,-,BLK,- 1 SA -
M087 DE71-60121A COVER-STIRRER -,PP,T2.0,W7,L198,-,85G,- 1 SA -
M111 DE61-30129A SUPPORTER-PCB -,DASS-T9N,-,-,-,-,- 3 SA -
M134 DE96-00733A ASSY SENSOR SMH8165,DAM-BWO-00,GAS SENSO 1 SA -
M155 DE97-00678A ASSY-BASE PLATE OTR6/7,-,BASE-PLATE T0.6 1 SA -
P001 DE97-00178B ASSY-STIRRER OTR8 B/STIRRER+OTR8 H/STI 1 SA -
P002 DE61-50545C BRACKET-V/T MOTOR OTR6/7,SECC,T0.6,-,-,- 1 SA -
P003 DE61-50542A BRACKET-FILTER -,SECC,T0.6,W70,L144,-,- 1 SA -
P004 DE61-50507A BRACKET-POWER CORD -,SECC,T0.4,W40,L56,O 1 SA -
P007 DE70-00561A PLATE-MOUNTING GE 1.6 NEW APPEARANCE,GI, 1 SA -

30
Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com manuals search engine
5. Exploded Views and Parts List

5-3 Main Parts List (Continued)


(S.N.A : SERVICE NOT AVAILABLE)
No. Code No. Description Specification Q’ty SA/ Remark
SNA
P012 DE92-90242E ASSY-HOOD DAMPER OTR 6/7,OUTSOURCING PAR 1 SA PANEL OUTER
P012 DE92-90242D ASSY-HOOD DAMPER JVM-1870,JVM250BL OTR4, 1 SA -
P015 DE92-90509D ASSY-BKT DUCT UPPER MO1650WA/XAA,SS OTR, 1 SA -
P016 DE61-50469A BRACKET-DUCT UPPER -,SECC,T0.4,W206,L272 1 SA -
P028 DE92-90500A ASSY-DUCT SIDE OTR6,-,-,-,-,- 1 SA -
P029 DE47-20020A THERMOSTAT PW-2R(40/70,Z,23.8),250V/7.5A 1 SA -
P030 DE59-50002A CAPACITOR-MOTOR SH-M 10UF,220V10UF,-,DMB 1 SA -
P032 DE92-90508A ASSY-HOLDER NUT OTR6,-,-,-,-,- 1 SA -
P032 DE92-90508A ASSY-HOLDER NUT OTR6,-,-,-,-,- 2 SA -
P034 DE92-90551H ASSY-DUCT UPPER SMH8165BG/XAA,NEW SENSOR 1 SNA -
P039 DE72-50098A DUCT-UPPER -,PP-G430,-,-,-,-,- 1 SA -
P053 DE72-50084D DUCT-SIDE OTR6/7,SECC,T0.5,W256,L316,-,E 1 SA -
P058 DE61-50540A BRACKET-AIR GUIDE-A -,SECC,T0.6,W233,L11 1 SA -
P059 DE71-60384C COVER-FRONT OTR6/7,SECC,T0.6,-,-,-,-,-,- 1 SA -
P087 DE60-10111A SCREW-LAG -,-,-,-,MSWR,W1/4X50,-,-,-,- 1 SNA -
P088 DE60-20022A BOLT-TOGGLE MSWR,W3/16X75,-,-,-,-,-,-,- 3 SNA -
P089 DE60-20066A BOLT-FLAT UNF1/4,L110,MSWR10,-,-,OTR6,-, 3 SNA -
P090 DE60-30022A NUT-TOGGLE SBC1,ZPC2,WHT,-,-,-,-,-,- 3 SNA -
P091 DE63-10011A GROMMET -,MS,-,-,-,DACB-16,-,-,- 2 SNA -
P106 DE63-00425A EARTH-GRILLE GE NEW APPEARANCE 1.4/1.6,S 1 SA -
P109 DE71-60455A COVER-MOTOR OTR7,PP,T1.5,G114,-,-,NTR,- 1 SA -
P122 DE47-20059A THERMOSTAT PW-2N(8XV),125V15A,V,120/0,23 1 SA -
P141 DE94-00789B ASSY CAVITY-COATING 1.5CUFT(BEST BUY),CO 1 SNA -
P159 DE61-00735A BRACKET-LAMP PCTO,SECC,T0.5,-,-,-,- 1 SA -
P226 DE64-01948A INLAY-GRILLE SMH8165BG/XAA,STS430,0.3 MM 1 SNA -
T001 DE74-20016A TRAY-COOKING GLASS,T5.0,M551T,-,- 1 SA -
T017 DE92-90495A ASSY-GUIDE ROLLER OTR6-ALL,T/T+S/T,PI-15 1 SA -
T030 DE75-00032A RACK-WIRE SMH6150,MSWR,D5,W262,L463,-,SN 1 SA -
T036 DE31-00016A BLADE-STIRRER JVM-1860,ALP1050,-,-,OD141 1 SNA -
T037 DE61-00171A HOLDER-STIRRER OTR8,SPS,-,-,-,BRN,- 1 SNA -
T038 DE61-90089B HOLDER-TIP OTR7,TEFLON(TPFE),-,-,-,-,4mm 1 SNA -
U001 DE97-00679C ASSY-BASE BOTTOM FMV158FM,1-AIR FILTER, 1 SNA -
U003 DE47-00006A HOLDER-LAMP 250V,75W,250X187 2POLE,OTR 1 SA -
U003 DE47-00006A HOLDER-LAMP 250V,75W,250X187 2POLE,OTR 2 SA -
U005 DE67-40063A GLASS-COOKTOP LAMP -,GLASS,T3.2,W59,L159 1 SA -
U007 DE61-00857E BASE-BOTTOM MAYTAG1.5/1.6,SECC,T0.4,-,-, 1 SA -
U008 DE63-00196A FILTER-AIR SMH7175,AL-MESH,T2.0,W150,L34 1 SA -
U012 DE63-00100B COVER-COOKTOP LAMP OTR-9,SECC,T0.4,-,-,- 1 SA -
W002 DE96-00492B ASSY WIRE HARNESS-A SMH8165BG/XAA,120V/6 1 SA -
X034 DE93-90107L ASSY-BKT A/GUIDE SMH4150,- 1 SA -

31
Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com manuals search engine
5. Exploded Views and Parts List

5-3 Main Parts List (01Version)


(S.N.A : SERVICE NOT AVAILABLE)
No. Code No. Description Specification Q’ty SA/ Remark
SNA
B001 3405-001034 SWITCH-MICRO 125/250VAC,16A,200GF,SPST-N 2 SA -
B002 3405-001033 SWITCH-MICRO 125/250VAC 16A,200GF,SPSTNC 1 SA -
B006 DE66-00168A LATCH-BODY MODULAR-2,PP,-,-,-,-,- 1 SA -
B013 DE66-90106B LEVER-SWITCH LOWER PP,T1.4,-,-,2.0g,OTR 1 SA -
B018 DE96-00414A ASSY BODY LATCH RVM-1625BJ,- 1 SA -
C081 DE66-20095B BUTTON-LOCK -,-,OTR5,-,-,TB53) 1 SA -
H018 DE31-90051A BLADE-FAN P.P,T,D130,-,-,-,- 1 SA -
H024 DE60-30015A NUT-FLANGE M5,P0.8,MSWR10,FEFZY,-,-,-,-, 4 SA MGT
M001 DE64-01683D PANEL-OUTER OTR6/7 (UPGRADE),SECC,T0.4,- 1 SA -
M013 DE61-50463A BRACKET-AIR GUIDE -,SECC,T0.5,W144,L245, 1 SA -
M015 DE96-00218A ASSY-POWER CORD OTR9,120V60HZ,GE,SJT3/14 1 SA -
M017 DE96-00400A ASSY NOISE FILTER SN-UF12A,250V20A,OTR7, 1 SA -
M020 DE92-90552F ASSY MOTOR FAN JVM1730/40/50,SMF-U1630A, 1 SA -
M023 DE31-00044A MOTOR FAN SMF-U1630A,-,-,-,-,120V/60HZ,2 1 SA -
M024 DE31-00028G MOTOR VENTILATION -,SMV-360UA-AL,120V,60 1 SA -
M029 DE47-20007A THERMOSTAT PW-2N(160/60)187Z,250V7.5A,16 1 SA MGT
M030 DE47-20196A THERMOSTAT NT-101NA(8XV)P,100/0,250V/7.5 1 SA CAVITY
M034 DE67-60012A COUPLER SPS,-,12G,-,-,- 1 SA -
M035 OM75P(10)ESGN ASSY-MGT 1 SA -
M036 4713-001013 LAMP-INCANDESCENT 130V,-,40W,ORG,E17/20, 1 SA -
M036 4713-001013 LAMP-INCANDESCENT 130V,-,40W,ORG,E17/20, 2 SA -
M038 DE26-00122A TRANS H.V SHV-U1650A,120V,60HZ,2350V,3.5 1 SA -
M039 2501-001011 C-OIL 910nF,2100V,BK,54x35x75mm,20mm 1 SA -
M040 DE61-50120A BRACKET-HVC -,SECC,T0.5,W62,L72,-,- 1 SA -
M041 DE91-70063D ASSY-HVD HV03-12,MWO-GE,RED 1 SA -
M042 DE59-00002A DIODE-H.V 2CL4512H,450mA, 13KV,MWO ALL, 1 SA -
M048 DE61-00906A BASE-PLATE OTR6/7,SECC,T0.6,-,-,-,- 1 SA -
M049 DE31-10172C MOTOR-SYNCHRONOUS SSM-16HR,OTR,FREE,3,60 1 SA TURNTABLE
M050 DE31-10173A MOTOR-SYNCHRONOUS M2HJ29A709,ST-16F,21V, 1 SA S/T
M059 DE61-00375A HOLDER-RACK OTR-1.5CUFT,PP,-,-,-,-,- 4 SA -
M060 DE92-90505E ASSY-HARD WARE SMH7175,-,-,- 1 SA -
M061 DE63-00367A FILTER-CHARCOAL OTR6/7,AL,CARBON,T9,W282 1 SA -
M067 DE94-01819A ASSY GRILLE SMH8165STG/XAA,-,-,ARCADIA O 1 SA -
M068 DE64-01951A GRILLE SMH8165BG/XAA,PC,-,-,-,-,BLK,- 1 SA -
M087 DE71-60121A COVER-STIRRER -,PP,T2.0,W7,L198,-,85G,- 1 SA -
M111 DE61-30129A SUPPORTER-PCB -,DASS-T9N,-,-,-,-,- 3 SA -
M155 DE97-00678A ASSY-BASE PLATE OTR6/7,-,BASE-PLATE T0.6 1 SA -
P001 DE97-00178B ASSY-STIRRER OTR8 B/STIRRER+OTR8 H/STI 1 SA -
P002 DE61-50545C BRACKET-V/T MOTOR OTR6/7,SECC,T0.6,-,-,- 1 SA -
P004 DE61-50507A BRACKET-POWER CORD -,SECC,T0.4,W40,L56,O 1 SA -
P007 DE70-00561A PLATE-MOUNTING GE 1.6 NEW APPEARANCE,GI, 1 SA -
P012 DE92-90242E ASSY-HOOD DAMPER OTR 6/7,OUTSOURCING PAR 1 SA PANEL OUTER
P012 DE92-90242D ASSY-HOOD DAMPER JVM-1870,JVM250BL OTR4, 1 SA -

32
Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com manuals search engine
5. Exploded Views and Parts List

5-3 Main Parts List (Continued)


(S.N.A : SERVICE NOT AVAILABLE)
No. Code No. Description Specification Q’ty SA/ Remark
SNA
P015 DE92-90509D ASSY-BKT DUCT UPPER MO1650WA/XAA,SS OTR, 1 SA -
P016 DE61-50469A BRACKET-DUCT UPPER -,SECC,T0.4,W206,L272 1 SA -
P024 DE32-60011A SENSOR-GAS ST-MWO,-,-,-,-,-,- 1 SA -
P025 DE61-90111A HOLDER-SENSOR -,POM(DURACON-M90-02),-,-, 1 SA -
P028 DE92-90500A ASSY-DUCT SIDE OTR6,-,-,-,-,- 1 SA -
P029 DE47-20020A THERMOSTAT PW-2R(40/70,Z,23.8),250V/7.5A 1 SA -
P030 DE59-50002A CAPACITOR-MOTOR SH-M 10UF,220V10UF,-,DMB 1 SA -
P032 DE92-90508A ASSY-HOLDER NUT OTR6,-,-,-,-,- 1 SA -
P032 DE92-90508A ASSY-HOLDER NUT OTR6,-,-,-,-,- 2 SA -
P034 DE92-90551D ASSY-DUCT UPPER JVM-1650/60,SENSOR(NEW S 1 SA -
P036 DE39-40678A WIRE HARNESS-S 120V60HZ,JVM1450,60,GE,-, 1 SA -
P039 DE72-50098A DUCT-UPPER -,PP-G430,-,-,-,-,- 1 SA -
P053 DE72-50084D DUCT-SIDE OTR6/7,SECC,T0.5,W256,L316,-,E 1 SA -
P058 DE61-50540A BRACKET-AIR GUIDE-A -,SECC,T0.6,W233,L11 1 SA -
P059 DE71-60384C COVER-FRONT OTR6/7,SECC,T0.6,-,-,-,-,-,- 1 SA -
P087 DE60-10111A SCREW-LAG -,-,-,-,MSWR,W1/4X50,-,-,-,- 1 SNA -
P088 DE60-20022A BOLT-TOGGLE MSWR,W3/16X75,-,-,-,-,-,-,- 3 SNA -
P089 DE60-20066A BOLT-FLAT UNF1/4,L110,MSWR10,-,-,OTR6,-, 3 SNA -
P090 DE60-30022A NUT-TOGGLE SBC1,ZPC2,WHT,-,-,-,-,-,- 3 SNA -
P091 DE63-10011A GROMMET -,MS,-,-,-,DACB-16,-,-,- 1 SNA -
P106 DE63-00425A EARTH-GRILLE GE NEW APPEARANCE 1.4/1.6,S 1 SA -
P109 DE71-60455A COVER-MOTOR OTR7,PP,T1.5,G114,-,-,NTR,- 1 SA -
P122 DE47-20059A THERMOSTAT PW-2N(8XV),125V15A,V,120/0,23 1 SA -
P141 DE94-00789B ASSY CAVITY-COATING 1.5CUFT(BEST BUY),CO 1 SNA -
P159 DE61-00735A BRACKET-LAMP PCTO,SECC,T0.5,-,-,-,- 1 SA -
P224 DE61-00346A BRACKET BARRIER MODULAR-OTR,SECC,T0.5,W7 1 SA -
P226 DE64-01948A INLAY-GRILLE SMH8165BG/XAA,STS430,0.3 MM 1 SNA -
T001 DE74-20016A TRAY-COOKING GLASS,T5.0,M551T,-,- 1 SA -
T017 DE92-90495A ASSY-GUIDE ROLLER OTR6-ALL,T/T+S/T,PI-15 1 SA -
T030 DE75-00032A RACK-WIRE SMH6150,MSWR,D5,W262,L463,-,SN 1 SA -
T036 DE31-00016A BLADE-STIRRER JVM-1860,ALP1050,-,-,OD141 1 SNA -
T037 DE61-00171A HOLDER-STIRRER OTR8,SPS,-,-,-,BRN,- 1 SNA -
T038 DE61-90089B HOLDER-TIP OTR7,TEFLON(TPFE),-,-,-,-,4mm 1 SNA -
U001 DE97-00679C ASSY-BASE BOTTOM FMV158FM,1-AIR FILTER, 1 SNA -
U003 DE47-00006A HOLDER-LAMP 250V,75W,250X187 2POLE,OTR 2 SA -
U003 DE47-00006A HOLDER-LAMP 250V,75W,250X187 2POLE,OTR 1 SA -
U005 DE67-40063A GLASS-COOKTOP LAMP -,GLASS,T3.2,W59,L159 1 SA -
U007 DE61-00857E BASE-BOTTOM MAYTAG1.5/1.6,SECC,T0.4,-,-, 1 SA -
U008 DE63-00196A FILTER-AIR SMH7175,AL-MESH,T2.0,W150,L34 1 SA -
U012 DE63-00100B COVER-COOKTOP LAMP OTR-9,SECC,T0.4,-,-,- 1 SA -
W002 DE96-00492B ASSY WIRE HARNESS-A SMH8165BG/XAA,120V/6 1 SA -
X034 DE93-90107L ASSY-BKT A/GUIDE SMH4150,- 1 SA -

33
Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com manuals search engine
5. Exploded Views and Parts List

5-4 Door Parts List (00Version)

D006
D005

D004

D073
D011

D060
D024
D037

D002

Z779
D020

D049

(S.N.A : SERVICE NOT AVAILABLE)


No. Code No. Description Specification Q’ty SA/SNA Remark
D002 DE64-01949A DOOR-A SMH8165BG/XAA,PC,-,-,-,-,STS 1 SA -
D004 DE94-01469G ASSY DOOR-E MAYTAG1.5/1.6,-,COATING 1 SA -
D005 DE01-00091A FILM-DOOR -,POLYESTER,-,L458,T0.015,W198 1 SA -
D006 DE64-02056A DOOR-C SMH8165,PP,-,-,-,-,-,ARCADIA 1 SA -
D011 DE64-01308A DOOR-KEY MODULAR-2,POM,-,-,-,-,BLK,- 1 SA -
D020 DE94-01814A ASSY HANDLE SMH8165BG/XAA,-,BLK,ARCADIA 1 SA -
D024 DE64-02053A SCREEN-DOOR(B) SMH8165,TEMPERED GLASS,T3 1 SA -
D037 DE94-01816A ASSY DOOR A SMH8165STG/XAA,-,STS,ARCADIA 1 SNA -
D049 DE94-01811D ASSY DOOR SMH8165STE/XAA,PP,STS,ARCADIA, 1 SA -
D060 6107-001175 SPRING-ES HSWR,BLUING,PI0.95,D8.5,L48.4 1 SNA -
D073 DE63-00516A EARTH-DOOR SMH8165ST,STS430,0.15,-,-,-,- 1 SNA -
Z779 DE64-01946A INLAY-DOOR SMH8165BG/XAA,STS430,0.3 MM,- 1 SNA -

34
Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com manuals search engine
5. Exploded Views and Parts List

5-4 Door Parts List (01Version)

D006
D005

D004

D073
D011

D007
D024
D037

D002

Z779
D020

D049

(S.N.A : SERVICE NOT AVAILABLE)


No. Code No. Description Specification Q’ty SA/SNA Remark
D002 DE64-01949A DOOR-A SMH8165BG/XAA,PC,-,-,-,-,STS 1 SA -
D004 DE94-01469G ASSY DOOR-E MAYTAG1.5/1.6,-,COATING 1 SA -
D005 DE01-00091A FILM-DOOR -,POLYESTER,-,L458,T0.015,W198 1 SA -
D006 DE64-00337A DOOR-C MO1650WA,PP,T2.0,-,-,-,BLK,- 1 SA -
D007 DE61-00048A SPRING-KEY BLUING,HSWR,PI1.95,D8.75,L43 1 SA -
D011 DE64-01308A DOOR-KEY MODULAR-2,POM,-,-,-,-,BLK,- 1 SA -
D020 DE94-01814A ASSY HANDLE SMH8165BG/XAA,-,BLK,ARCADIA 1 SA -
D024 DE64-02053A SCREEN-DOOR(B) SMH8165,TEMPERED GLASS,T3 1 SA -
D037 DE94-01816A ASSY DOOR A SMH8165STG/XAA,-,STS,ARCADIA 1 SNA -
D049 DE94-01811D ASSY DOOR SMH8165STE/XAA,PP,STS,ARCADIA, 1 SA -
D073 DE63-00516A EARTH-DOOR SMH8165ST,STS430,0.15,-,-,-,- 1 SNA -
Z779 DE64-01946A INLAY-DOOR SMH8165BG/XAA,STS430,0.3 MM,- 1 SNA -

35
Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com manuals search engine
5. Exploded Views and Parts List

5-5 Control Parts List (00Version)

C082

C001
C003
C001
P157
C005

C009 C089

C004

Z783

(S.N.A : SERVICE NOT AVAILABLE)


No. Code No. Description Specification Q’ty SA/SNA Remark
C001 DE94-01806C ASSY CONTROL PANEL SMH8165STG/XAA,STS,-, 1 SA -
D006
C001 DE94-01820A ASSY CONTROL PANEL SMH8165STG/XAA,BLK,-, 1 SA -
C003 RAS-SM7FV-11 ASSY PCB PARTS SMH8165(FIS),SMPS, 120V 6
D005 1 SNA -
C004 DE34-00304A SWITCH MEMBRANE SMH8165BG/XAA,-,-,PET,-, 1 SA -
C005 DE64-01950A CONTROL-PANEL SMH8165BG/XAA,PC,-,-,-,-,BD004 1 SA -
C009 DE64-00766D WINDOW-DISPLAY SMH7185,SAN(CR-5381),-,W3 1 SA -
C082 DE94-01807C ASSY CONTROL BOX SMH8165STG/XAA,120V60HZ
D073 1 SNA -
C089 DE39-40673A WIRE HARNESS-H 120V60HZ,OTR6 ALL MODEL,G 1 SA - D011
P157 DE94-01810A ASSY BRACKET C/PANEL SMH8165BG/XAA,-,-,A 1 SA -
Z783 DE64-01947A INLAY-CONTROL SMH8165BG/XAA,STSS 430,0.3 1 SNA -
D007
D024
D037

D002

Z779
D020

D049
36
Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com manuals search engine
5. Exploded Views and Parts List

5-5 Control Parts List (01Version)

C082

C001
C003
C001
P157
C005

C009 C089

C004

Z783

(S.N.A : SERVICE NOT AVAILABLE)


No. Code No. Description Specification Q’ty SA/SNA Remark
C001 DE94-01806C ASSY CONTROL PANEL SMH8165STG/XAA,STS,-, 1 SA -
D006
C001 DE94-01820A ASSY CONTROL PANEL SMH8165STG/XAA,BLK,-, 1 SA -
C003 RAS-SM7GV-11 ASSY PCB PARTS SMH8165(FIGARO),SMPS, 120
D005 1 SA -
C004 DE34-00304A SWITCH MEMBRANE SMH8165BG/XAA,-,-,PET,-, 1 SA -
C005 DE64-01950A CONTROL-PANEL SMH8165BG/XAA,PC,-,-,-,-,BD004 1 SA -
C009 DE64-00766D WINDOW-DISPLAY SMH7185,SAN(CR-5381),-,W3 1 SA -
C082 DE94-01807V ASSY CONTROL BOX SMH8165ST,120V60HZ,STS,
D073 1 SNA -
C089 DE39-40673A WIRE HARNESS-H 120V60HZ,OTR6 ALL MODEL,G 1 SA - D011
P157 DE94-01810A ASSY BRACKET C/PANEL SMH8165BG/XAA,-,-,A 1 SA -
Z783 DE64-01947A INLAY-CONTROL SMH8165BG/XAA,STSS 430,0.3 1 SNA -
D007
D024
D037

D002

Z779
D020

D049
37
Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com manuals search engine
5. Exploded Views and Parts List

5-6 Standard Parts List (00Version)


(S.N.A : SERVICE NOT AVAILABLE)
Level Code No. Description Specification Q’ty SA/ Remark
SNA
1-1 6002-000643 SCREW-TAPPING TH,+,2S,M4,L10,ZPC(YEL),SW 2 SNA BASE PLATE,CAVITY FRONT
1-1 6002-001173 SCREW-TAPPING FH,+,2S,M4,L12,ZPC(BLK),MS 2 SNA GRILLE
1-1 6003-001568 SCREW-TAPTITE FH,TORX,-,B-TITE,M4,L14,NI 2 SNA B/D-LATCH
1-1 6006-001170 SCREW-ASSY TAPP WS,TH,+,M4,L10,ZPC(YEL) 2 SA P-CORD,WIRE HARNESS-H
1-1 DE60-10045A SCREW-TAP PH -,-,FEFZY,-,PH,M3,-,L6,-,- 2 SA MGT TCO
1-1 DE60-10051A SCREW-TAP PH -,-,MSWR,-,PH,M4,-,L6,-,- 3 SA S/T-MO,TURNTABLE MOTOR
1-1 DE60-10062A SCREW-TAP TH -,-,FEFZB,-,TH,M4,-,L12,-,- 3 SNA BKT DUCT UPPER,BKT FILTER,C/BOX
1-1 DE60-10067A SCREW-TAP TH -,-,FEFZB,2-SLOT,TH,M4,-,L8 13 SA BKT POWER CORD,BKT V/T MOTOR,BOTTOM
BASE,PANEL OUTER
1-1 DE60-10080A SCREW-WASHER -,-,-,-,M5,L12,-,2S,-,- 4 SA HVT
1-1 DE60-10082I SCREW-A -,-,-,-,2S-4X10,FEFZY,-,-,-,- 15 SA B.PLATE& CVT BACK,BKT MOUNTING
PLATE,DUCT-SIDE,DUCT-UPPER,FAN-
MOTOR,PANEL OUTER,VENT-MOTOR
1-1 DE60-30015A NUT-FLANGE M5,P0.8,MSWR10,FEFZY,-,-,-,-, 4 SA MGT
1-2 DE60-10045A SCREW-TAP PH -,-,FEFZY,-,PH,M3,-,L6,-,- 1 SA VENT. TCO
1-2 DE60-10082I SCREW-A -,-,-,-,2S-4X10,FEFZY,-,-,-,- 1 SA CAPA.MOTOR
1-2 DE60-10111A SCREW-LAG -,-,-,-,MSWR,W1/4X50,-,-,-,- 1 SNA -
1-2 DE60-20022A BOLT-TOGGLE MSWR,W3/16X75,-,-,-,-,-,-,- 3 SNA -
1-2 DE60-20066A BOLT-FLAT UNF1/4,L110,MSWR10,-,-,OTR6,-, 3 SNA -
1-2 DE60-30022A NUT-TOGGLE SBC1,ZPC2,WHT,-,-,-,-,-,- 3 SNA -
1-1 DE92-90508A ASSY-HOLDER NUT OTR6,-,-,-,-,- 1 SA -
1-3 DE92-90508A ASSY-HOLDER NUT OTR6,-,-,-,-,- 2 SA -
1-2 6006-001170 SCREW-ASSY TAPP WS,TH,+,M4,L10,ZPC(YEL) 2 SA EARTH N.FILTER,DIODE & BKT HVC
1-2 6002-000630 SCREW-TAPPING PH,+,2S,M3,L8,ZPC(YEL),SWR 4 SNA ASSY-PCB
1-2 6006-001170 SCREW-ASSY TAPP WS,TH,+,M4,L10,ZPC(YEL) 1 SA -
1-2 DE60-10062A SCREW-TAP TH -,-,FEFZB,-,TH,M4,-,L12,-,- 2 SNA HANDLE
1-2 6002-000643 SCREW-TAPPING TH,+,2S,M4,L10,ZPC(YEL),SW 1 SNA BKT GRILLE
1-2 DE60-10067A SCREW-TAP TH -,-,FEFZB,2-SLOT,TH,M4,-,L8 1 SA -
1-2 6002-001004 SCREW-TAPPING TH,+,2,M4,L30,ZPC(YEL),SWR 2 SA FAN MOTOR
1-2 DE60-10045A SCREW-TAP PH -,-,FEFZY,-,PH,M3,-,L6,-,- 1 SA BOTTOM TCO

38
Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com manuals search engine
5. Exploded Views and Parts List

5-6 Standard Parts List (01Version)


(S.N.A : SERVICE NOT AVAILABLE)
Level Code No. Description Specification Q’ty SA/ Remark
SNA
1-1 6002-000643 SCREW-TAPPING TH,+,2S,M4,L10,ZPC(YEL),SW 2 SNA BASE PLATE,CAVITY FRONT
1-1 6002-001173 SCREW-TAPPING FH,+,2S,M4,L12,ZPC(BLK),MS 2 SNA GRILLE
1-1 6003-001568 SCREW-TAPTITE FH,TORX,-,B-TITE,M4,L14,NI 2 SNA B/D-LATCH
1-1 6006-001170 SCREW-ASSY TAPP WS,TH,+,M4,L10,ZPC(YEL) 2 SA P-CORD,WIRE HARNESS-H
1-1 DE60-10045A SCREW-TAP PH -,-,FEFZY,-,PH,M3,-,L6,-,- 2 SA MGT TCO
1-1 DE60-10051A SCREW-TAP PH -,-,MSWR,-,PH,M4,-,L6,-,- 3 SA S/T-MO,TURNTABLE MOTOR
1-1 DE60-10062A SCREW-TAP TH -,-,FEFZB,-,TH,M4,-,L12,-,- 3 SNA BKT DUCT UPPER,BKT FILTER,C/BOX
1-1 DE60-10067A SCREW-TAP TH -,-,FEFZB,2-SLOT,TH,M4,-,L8 13 SA BKT POWER CORD,BKT V/T MOTOR,BOTTOM
BASE,PANEL OUTER
1-1 DE60-10080A SCREW-WASHER -,-,-,-,M5,L12,-,2S,-,- 4 SA HVT
1-1 DE60-10082I SCREW-A -,-,-,-,2S-4X10,FEFZY,-,-,-,- 13 SA B.PLATE& CVT BACK,DUCT-SIDE,DUCT-
UPPER,FAN-MOTOR,PANEL OUTER,VENT-
MOTOR
1-1 DE60-30015A NUT-FLANGE M5,P0.8,MSWR10,FEFZY,-,-,-,-, 4 SA MGT
1-1 DE92-90508A ASSY-HOLDER NUT OTR6,-,-,-,-,- 1 SA -
1-2 DE60-10045A SCREW-TAP PH -,-,FEFZY,-,PH,M3,-,L6,-,- 1 SA VENT. TCO
1-2 DE60-10082I SCREW-A -,-,-,-,2S-4X10,FEFZY,-,-,-,- 1 SA CAPA.MOTOR
1-2 DE60-10111A SCREW-LAG -,-,-,-,MSWR,W1/4X50,-,-,-,- 1 SNA -
1-2 DE60-20022A BOLT-TOGGLE MSWR,W3/16X75,-,-,-,-,-,-,- 3 SNA -
1-2 DE60-20066A BOLT-FLAT UNF1/4,L110,MSWR10,-,-,OTR6,-, 3 SNA -
1-2 DE60-30022A NUT-TOGGLE SBC1,ZPC2,WHT,-,-,-,-,-,- 3 SNA -
1-2 6006-001170 SCREW-ASSY TAPP WS,TH,+,M4,L10,ZPC(YEL) 2 SA EARTH N.FILTER,DIODE & BKT HVC
1-2 DE60-10062A SCREW-TAP TH -,-,FEFZB,-,TH,M4,-,L12,-,- 2 SNA HANDLE
1-2 DE60-10067A SCREW-TAP TH -,-,FEFZB,2-SLOT,TH,M4,-,L8 1 SA -
1-2 6002-001004 SCREW-TAPPING TH,+,2,M4,L30,ZPC(YEL),SWR 2 SA FAN MOTOR
1-2 DE60-10045A SCREW-TAP PH -,-,FEFZY,-,PH,M3,-,L6,-,- 1 SA BOTTOM TCO
1-2 6002-000630 SCREW-TAPPING PH,+,2S,M3,L8,ZPC(YEL),SWR 4 SNA ASSY-PCB
1-2 6006-001170 SCREW-ASSY TAPP WS,TH,+,M4,L10,ZPC(YEL) 1 SA -
1-3 DE92-90508A ASSY-HOLDER NUT OTR6,-,-,-,-,- 2 SA -

39
Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com manuals search engine
① ② ③
⑦⑧ ⑨⑩⑪ ⑫⑬ ⑭⑮

40
④ ⑤ ⑥
Parts
No. Part Name Function and Rule
Number

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com manuals search engine


1 CN402 Louver switch connector Connected to louver switch
2 CN301 Gas sensor connector Connected to gas sensor
3 CN401 Door switch & Hood T.C.O connector Connected to door switch & hood T.C.O
(This Document can not be used without Samsung’s authorization)

4 CN601 Membrane switch connector Connected to membrane switch


5 CN202 Cook top Lamp,T/T & Vent Relay connector Connected to cook top lamp, T/T & Vent motor
6 CN201 AC Power(LIVE), Oven lamp & Louver relay connector Connected to AC Power(LIVE), Oven lamp & Louver motor
7 RY211 Vent boost relay Vent motor speed control
8 RY209 Vent high relay Vent motor speed control
9 RY210 Vent low relay Vent motor speed control
6-1 PCB Diagrams (00Version)

10 RY208 Turn table relay Turn table motor control


11 RY201 Main relay Cooling fan, oven lamp & stirrer motor control
12 RY207 Louver relay Louver motor control
6. PCB Diagrams

13 RY206 Lamp bright relay Cook top brightness control


14 RY205 Lamp night relay Cook top brightness control
15 RY202 Inrush relay Decrease inrush current
16 RY204 Power low relay MWO power control
17 RY203 Power high relay MWO power control
CN301 CN401
1) GAS SENSOR(COMMON) 1) DOOR SWITCH
2) GAS SENSOR(SENSOR) 2) NO CONNECTION
3) GAS SENSOR(HEATER) 3) DOOR SWITCH
4) TCO
5) TCO

41
RY203-1
H.V.TRANS
RY203-2
AC POWER (NEUTRAL)

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com manuals search engine


(This Document can not be used without Samsung’s authorization)

CN601 CN202 CN201


1) KEY OUT-1 10) KEY IN-1 1) LAMP, FAN 1) AC POWER (LIVE)
2) KEY OUT-2 11) KEY IN-2 2) NO PIN 2) NO PIN
3) KEY OUT-3 12) KEY IN-3 3) TURN TABLE 3) H.V.TRANS
4) KEY OUT-4 13) KEY IN-4 4) NO PIN 4) NO PIN
5) KEY OUT-5 14) KEY IN-5 5) VENT LOW 5) OVEN LAMP
6) KEY OUT-6 15) KEY IN-6 6) NO PIN 6) NO PIN
6-2 PCB Diagrams (00Version)

7) KEY OUT-7 16) KEY IN-7 7) VENT HIGH 7) LOUVER


8) KEY OUT-8 8) NO PIN
9) KEY OUT-9 9) VENT BOOST
6. PCB Diagrams
⑤ ③ ④
⑮ ⑭ ⑦ ⑬ ⑫ ⑪ ⑧ ⑩ ⑨

42
⑥ ② ①
Parts
No. Part Name Function and Rule
Number

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com manuals search engine


1 CN01 A Terminal for connecting with SMPS Power Supply A Terminal for Connecting with Inrush Relay, Lamp, Louver and SMPS Power Supply
2 CN202 A Terminal for connecting with T/T and Vent A Terminal for Connecting with T/T, Vent and SMPS Power supply
3 CN301 A Terminal for connecting with Gas-Sensor A Terminal for Detecting Gas-Sensor and SMPS Power supply
(This Document can not be used without Samsung’s authorization)

4 CN401 A Terminal for connecting with Door A Terminal for Connecting Door and SMPS Power supply
5 CN402 A Terminal for connecting with Louver A Terminal for Connecting Louver and SMPS Power supply
6 CN601 A Terminal for connecting with Connector A Terminal for Connecting with Connector and SMPS Power Supply
7 RY201 Main Relay Power Supply Relay
8 RY202 Inrush Relay Inrush Electric Current Decrease Device
9 RY203 Power-High Relay MWO Control Relay (Power High)
6-1 PCB Diagrams (01Version)

10 RY204 Power-Low Relay MWO Control Relay (Power Low)


11 RY205 Night Relay Lamp Control Relay
12 RY206 Bright Relay Lamp Control Relay
13 RY207 Louver Relay Louver Control Relay
6. PCB Diagrams

14 RY208 Turn-Table Relay T/T Control Relay.


15 RY209 Vent-High Relay Vent Control Relay (Vent high)
16 RY210 Vent-Low Relay Vent Control Relay (Vent Low)
17 RY211 Vent-Boost Relay Vent Motor Control
CN401
CN301 1) DOOR SWITCH
1) GAS SENSOR (S1) 2) NO CONNECTION
2) GAS SENSOR (S2) 3) DOOR SWITCH
3) GAS SENSOR (H1) 4) TCO
4) GAS SENSOR (H2) 5) TCO

43
RY203-1
FUSE (HIGH POWER)
RY203-1
FUSE (HIGH POWER)
RY204
- HVT TERMINAL-2 (LOW POWER)

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com manuals search engine


- AC POWER (NEUTRAL)
CN601 CN202 CN201
(This Document can not be used without Samsung’s authorization)

1) KEY OUT-1 1) LAMP, FAN 1) AC POWER (LIVE)


2) KEY OUT-2 2) NO PIN 2) NO PIN
3) KEY OUT-3 3) TURN TABLE 3) H.V.TRANS
4) KEY OUT-4 4) NO PIN 4) NO PIN
5) KEY OUT-5 5) VENT LOW 5) OVEN LAMP
6) KEY OUT-6 6) NO PIN 6) NO PIN
7) KEY OUT-7 7) VENT HIGH 7) LOUVER
8) KEY OUT-8 8) NO PIN
6-2 PCB Diagrams (01Version)

9) KEY OUT-9 9) VENT BOOST


10) KEY IN-1
11) KEY IN-2
12) KEY IN-3
6. PCB Diagrams

13) KEY IN-4


14) KEY IN-5
15) KEY IN-6
16) KEY IN-7
7. Wiring Diagrams

7-1 Wiring Diagrams (00Version)


(This Document can not be used without Samsung’s authorization)

44
Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com manuals search engine
7. Wiring Diagrams

7-1 Wiring Diagrams (00Version)


(This Document can not be used without Samsung’s authorization)

45
Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com manuals search engine
7. Wiring Diagrams

7-1 Wiring Diagrams (01Version)


(This Document can not be used without Samsung’s authorization)

46
Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com manuals search engine
7. Wiring Diagrams

7-1 Wiring Diagrams (01Version)


(This Document can not be used without Samsung’s authorization)

47
Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com manuals search engine
POWER SUPPLY MICOM DISPLAY
D106 +12V +5V
ST101 UF4007
C101, C102 ST-SM3GV
GE : 56uF C106
SAMSUNG : 22uF 10 470uF F1 F2
PTC101
390M
L101 D107 L102 +5V -24V
L1 D101 1N4007 1mH UF4007 3.9uH
1 6
D102 1N4007 C107 C108
C103 1 2 32 33
1nF 470uF 220uF
F11 F12 F21 F22
ZNR101 C101 C102 R101
10D471 56uF 56uF 100K 8 5 VDD VKK 31
D103 1N4007 (22uF) (22uF) C109
D108 47uF -24V 30 VAREF VFD-S1 4 P6 NP-4 23
N D104 1N4007
R102
2 9
UF4007
64 VDD-1 40 VFD-S1 VFD-S2 5 P7 NP-3 22
100 D109 F1 F2 41 VFD-S2 VFD-S3 6 P8 NP-2 21
SB140 C112
3 7 100nF 42 VFD-S3 VFD-S4 7 P2 NP-1 20
C110 ZD101
470uF UZ5.1BSB 43 VFD-S4 VFD-S5 8 P9
D105
1N4007 4 11 1 VSS 44 VFD-S5 VFD-S6 9 P11
R106
51K 4 TEST 45 VFD-S6 VFD-S7 10 P12
+5V 23 AVSS 46 VFD-S7 VFD-S8 11 P1
47 VFD-S8 VFD-S9 12 P16
TT-R 20 INT0 48 VFD-S9 VFD-S10 13 P13
R107 R108 RESET RESET 8 RESET 49 VFD-S10 VFD-S11 14 P4
51K 20K
PC102
PC817 R109 INT C105 +5V +5V 50 VFD-S11 VFD-S12 15 P15
1 4 4 2 100nF OSCILLATOR 2 XIN 51

TMP86CM72FG-CHUN
D B VFD-S12 VFD-S13 16 P3
2K IC102 1 R104 XTL101
TNY276P E 330 8MHz 52 VFD-S13 VFD-S14 17 P5
2 3 5 8 R103 PC101 R111 R110
S5 S8
1K PC817 2K 2K 3 XOUT 53 VFD-S14 VFD-S15 18 P10
6 7 4 1
S6 S7
RESET
54 VFD-S15 VFD-S16 19 P14
R105 IC103
1K 7033P BZ 11 PDO4 55 VFD-S16 VFD-G1 24 1G
3 2
BZ-L 28 VFD-G2 25 2G
C114 C111 BZ-N 29 63 VFD-G3 26 3G

VFD25-0717
LV-IN1
10uF 100nF
ZD102
INTERRUPT MTZJ4.3B
BZ-S 32 56 VFD-G1 VFD-G4 27 4G

DSP101
IC101
57 VFD-G2 VFD-G5 28 5G
TCO SENSE DOOR SENSE DGND DGND TCO 12 58 VFD-G3 VFD-G6 29 6G
DOOR 13 59 VFD-G4 VFD-G7 30 7G
60 VFD-G5
TCO

+12V +5V +5V +12V SOUND CONTROL P-R-H 14 61 VFD-G6


P-R-L 15 62 VFD-G7
R402 I-R 16
CBE2220BA

2K
R501
2K BZ CN-R 17 25 Vs
BZ501

R403
2K
TR501 CB-R 18
KRC246M
DOOR LV-R 19 6 LV-IN2
TR401
KRC246M
M-R 21
R404 R405 C402 R401 C401 R502 R503
470 2K 100nF 10K 100nF 2K 470
VL-R 22
VH-R 26
TR502 TR503 TR504
3 KRC246M KRC246M KRC246M 39 KEY-7
4 38 KEY-6
BZ-L
1 VB-R 27 37 KEY-5
KEY MATRIX
5 RY204
POWER Ladder-1 7 36 KEY-4
DU12D1-1P
2 -LOW Ladder-2 9 35 KEY-3

48
BZ-N
L1

CN401 D201 INT 10 34 KEY-2


N

SMW250-05V_WHT 1N4148M
1N4148M 1N4148M 1N4148M 1N4148M 1N4148M 1N4148M 1N4148M 1N4148M 1N4148M
Vm 24 33 KEY-1 D601 D602 D603 D604 D605 D606 D607 D608 D609
CN201 POWER-L BZ-S C113
SMW250-07AV_RED RY203 1nF
DU12D1-1P
1
D202
1N4148M CN601
POWER-L 12516HS-16
3
RY202 POWER-H POWER-H 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1
G5T-1A-12VDC
5 INRUSH POWER
TR201 TR202 TR203 -LOW
0 1 2 3 4 5 6
PTC201 D203 D212 OPTION
MM4148 KRC246M KRC246M KRC246M
270M 1N4148M
7 P-R-L LOUVER #7
INRUSH R601 2K
D213
RY205 +12V 1N4148M
KEY-1 16
G5T-1A-12VDC
7 8 9
P-R-H OPTION
D204 D211 VENT CANCEL POWER #6
MM4148 I-R
1T4
CN202 D214 R602 2K
KEY-2 15
SMW250-09AV_RED 1N4148M
D210 NIGHT
3
1T4
RY206 MAIN +5V +5V +5V CLOCK HANDY KIDS SNACK CUSTOM OPTION
G5T-1A-12VDC
AM/PM HELPER MEAL BAR START DEFROST COOK #5
D205 TR204 C201 R406 R407 R603 2K
1 KRA226-AT KEY-3 14
MM4148 BRIGHT 100nF 470 470
CN402
M-R SMW250-03V_WHT KITCHEN TURN ONE OPTION
TR205 R408 2K
7 RY207 KRC246M 2 LV-IN1 TIMER TABLE REHEAT MINUTE+ #4
G5T-1A-12VDC
LOUVER R604 2K
R409 2K LV-IN2 KEY-4
3 13
D206 R201

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com manuals search engine


5 MM4148 100 1 OPTION
C202 LIGHT POPCORN POTATO BEVERAGE
10uF #3
LOUVER R605 2K
9 RY208 KEY-5 12
G5T-1A-12VDC
OPTION
D207 #2
MM4148
R606 2K
T-TABLE VT-L KEY-6 11
RY201 VT-B OPTION
G5T-1A-12VDC #1
(This Document can not be used without Samsung’s authorization)

LOUVER

LOUVER
GAS SENSOR R607 2K

BOOST
D208 VT-H KEY-7 10

VENT.
MM4148
MAIN NIGHT
RY209 BRIGHT
G5T-1A-12VDC
T-TABLE +5V +5V
D209
MM4148
TR206 TR207 TR208 TR209 TR210 TR211 TR212
VT-H KRC246M KRC246M KRC246M KRC246M KRC246M KRC246M KRC246M
R301 R302
RY210 VL-R 30 4.7K
G5T-1A-12VDC CN301 22K
SMW250-03V_RED AR601
8-1 Schematic Diagrams (00Version)

D215
MM4148 3
VT-L VB-R 2 Vs
RY211 LV-R 1
G5T-1A-12VDC
VENT.
C301 C302
BOOST VH-R 22uF 100nF
D216
MM4148 CN-R
VT-B CB-R
TT-R
8. Schematic Diagrams

RELAY CONTROL
POWER SUPPLY
D106 +12V +5V
ST101 UF4007
ST-SM3GV
C106
10 470uF F1 F2
PTC101
390M
L101 D107 L102 +5V -24V
L1 D101 1N4007 1mH UF4007 3.9uH
1 6
D102 1N4007 C107 C108
C103 1 2 32 33
1nF 470uF 220uF F11 F12 F21 F22
ZNR101 C101 C102 R101
10D471 56uF 56uF 100K 8 5 VDD VKK 31
D103 1N4007 C109
D108 47uF -24V 30 VAREF VFD-S1 4 P6 NP-4 23
N D104 1N4007
R102
2 9
UF4007
64 VDD-1 40 VFD-S1 VFD-S2 5 P7 NP-3 22
100 D109 F1 F2 41 VFD-S2 VFD-S3 6 P8 NP-2 21
SB140 C112
3 7 100nF 42 VFD-S3 VFD-S4 7 P2 NP-1 20
C110 ZD101
470uF UZ5.1BSB 43 VFD-S4 VFD-S5 8 P9
D105
1N4007 4 11 1 VSS 44 VFD-S5 VFD-S6 9 P11
R106 C104
51K 1nF
4 TEST 45 VFD-S6 VFD-S7 10 P12
+5V 23 AVSS 46 VFD-S7 VFD-S8 11 P1
47 VFD-S8 VFD-S9 12 P16
TT-R 20 INT0 48 VFD-S9 VFD-S10 13 P13
R107 R108 RESET RESET 8 RESET 49 VFD-S10 VFD-S11 14 P4
51K 20K
PC102
PC817 R109 INT C105 +5V +5V 50 VFD-S11 VFD-S12 15 P15
1 4 4 2 100nF OSCILLATOR 2 XIN 51

TMP86CM72FG-CHUN
D B VFD-S12 VFD-S13 16 P3
2K IC102 1 R104 XTL101
TNY276P E 330 8MHz 52 VFD-S13 VFD-S14 17 P5
2 3 5 8 R103 PC101 R111 R110
S5 S8
1K PC817 2K 2K 3 XOUT 53 VFD-S14 VFD-S15 18 P10
6 7 4 1
S6 S7
RESET
54 VFD-S15 VFD-S16 19 P14
R105 IC103
1K 7033P BZ 11 PDO4 55 VFD-S16 VFD-G1 24 1G
3 2
BZ-L 28 VFD-G2 25 2G
C114 C111 BZ-N 29 63 LV-IN1 VFD-G3 26 3G

VFD25-0714
10uF 100nF
ZD102
INTERRUPT MTZJ4.3B
BZ-S 32 56 VFD-G1 VFD-G4 27 4G

DSP101
IC101
57 VFD-G2 VFD-G5 28 5G
TCO SENSE DOOR SENSE DGND DGND TCO 12 58 VFD-G3 VFD-G6 29 6G
DOOR 13 59 VFD-G4 VFD-G7 30 7G
60 VFD-G5
TCO

+12V +5V +5V +12V SOUND CONTROL P-R-H 14 61 VFD-G6


P-R-L 15 62 VFD-G7
R402 I-R 16
CBE2220BA

2K
R501
2K BZ CN-R 17 25 Vs
BZ501

R403
2K
TR501 CB-R 18
KRC246M
DOOR LV-R 19 6 LV-IN2
TR401
KRC246M
M-R 21
R404 R405 C402 R401 C401 R502 R503
470 2K 100nF 10K 100nF 2K 470
VL-R 22
VH-R 26
TR502 TR503 TR504
3 KRC246M KRC246M KRC246M 39 KEY-7
4 38 KEY-6
BZ-L
1 VB-R 27 37 KEY-5
1N4148M 1N4148M 1N4148M 1N4148M 1N4148M 1N4148M 1N4148M 1N4148M 1N4148M
5 RY204
POWER Ladder-1 7 36 KEY-4 D601 D602 D603 D604 D605 D606 D607 D608 D609
DU12D1-1P
2 -LOW Ladder-2 9 35 KEY-3

49
BZ-N
L1

CN401 D201 INT 10 34 KEY-2


N

SMW250-05V_WHT 1N4148M
Vm 24 33 KEY-1
CN201 POWER-L BZ-S C113
SMW250-07AV_RED RY203 1nF
DU12D1-1P
1
D202
1N4148M CN601
POWER-L 12516HS-16
3
RY202 POWER-H POWER-H 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1
G5T-1A-12VDC
5 INRUSH POWER
TR201 TR202 TR203 -LOW
1 2 3 4 5 6
PTC201 D203 D212 OPTION
MM4148 KRC246M KRC246M KRC246M
270M 1N4148M
#7
7 P-R-L
INRUSH R601 2K
D213
RY205 +12V 1N4148M
KEY-1 16
G5T-1A-12VDC
7 8 9 0
P-R-H TIME Auto/Time
OPTION
D204 D211 COOK1,2 DEFROST #6
MM4148 I-R
1T4
CN202 D214 R602 2K
KEY-2 15
SMW250-09AV_RED 1N4148M
D210 NIGHT
3
1T4
RY206 MAIN +5V +5V +5V TIMED POWER OPTION
G5T-1A-12VDC
REHEAT LEVEL #5
D205 TR204 C201 R406 R407 R603 2K
1 KRA226-AT KEY-3 14
MM4148 BRIGHT 100nF 470 470
CN402
M-R SMW250-03V_WHT DELAYED TIMER OPTION
TR205 R408 2K AM/PM CLOCK REMINDER
7 RY207 KRC246M 2 LV-IN1 START ON/OFF #4
G5T-1A-12VDC
LOUVER R604 2K
R409 2K LV-IN2 KEY-4
3 13
D206 R201 VENT LIGHT
5 MM4148 100 1 T-TABLE CLEAR OPTION
C202 bright/ HELP
hi/lo/off ON/OFF OFF #3
LOUVER 10uF night/off
R605 2K
9 RY208 KEY-5 12
G5T-1A-12VDC
LOUVER

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com manuals search engine


TIMED TIMED ADD OPTION
START
D207 BEVERAGE POPCORN 30SEC #2
MM4148
R606 2K
T-TABLE VT-L KEY-6 11
RY201 VT-B OPTION
(This Document can not be used without Samsung’s authorization)

G5T-1A-12VDC #1
LOUVER

LOUVER
R607 2K

BOOST
D208 VT-H KEY-7 10

VENT.
MM4148
MAIN NIGHT +5V +5V +5V +12V
RY209 BRIGHT
G5T-1A-12VDC R301 R302
T-TABLE
26.1K 19.1K
D209
MM4148 VCC
TR206 TR207 TR208 TR209 TR210 TR211 TR212 IC301
VT-H KRC246M KRC246M KRC246M KRC246M KRC246M KRC246M KRC246M KIA75S358
R305 Vs
RY210 VL-R
G5T-1A-12VDC 2K 22K
8-1 Schematic Diagrams (01Version)

AR601
D215 VEE R306 C301 ZD301 C302
MM4148 100K 10uF UZ5.6BSB 100nF
R303 R304
VT-L VB-R 4 200K 100K
RY211 LV-R 3
G5T-1A-12VDC
VENT.
BOOST VH-R 1
D216 2
MM4148 CN-R
CN301
VT-B CB-R SMW250-04V_RED
TT-R
8. Schematic Diagrams

RELAY CONTROL GAS SENSOR


GSPN (Global Service Partner Network)
Contry Web Site
North America service.samsungportal.com
Latin America latin.samsungportal.com
CIS cis.samsungportal.com
Europe europe.samsungportal.com
China china.samsungportal.com
Asia asia.samsungportal.com
Mideast & Africa mea.samsungportal.com

© Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd. March. 2009


Printed in Korea
Code No. : DE68-04983A

Downloaded from www.Manualslib.com manuals search engine