You are on page 1of 41

  

  Date:  07/08/2011 
  TECHSEAL RETRIEVABLE PACKER  
  20-335  Rev:  B 

The TechWest TECHSEAL is a compact, tough and reliable single string hydraulic set retrievable
packer ideal for use in deviated wells, multiple packer completions and applications where the packer(s)
is to be set after the well is flanged up.

Since no mandrel movement occurs during setting, the Techseal may be used in either single packer
installations, or as the lower packer in multiple zone dual completions. It is also ideal for multiple packer
single string completion. Multiple packers can be set simultaneously or staged with optional wireline
controlled selective setting.

PRODUCT FEATURES:

 Minimum number of internal elastomeric seals for increased reliability.

 Straight pick-up shear release system, which is fully adjustable.

 Easily adjustable setting trigger.

 Short compact design is ideal for highly deviated wells.

 Multi-Durometer three piece element system.

 All components locked to prevent preset.

SETTING PROCEDURE:

The packer(s) is run into setting depth. Pressuring up against a plugging device such as a pump out
plug or wireline blanking plug sets the packer(s). Setting pressure required depends on packer size and
element system (minimum setting pressure 2,000 psi)

RELEASING PROCEDURE:

A force in excess of the releasing shear value is pulled on the tubing. This will open the equalizing
system and release the packer.

Unit No:  20‐335  TECHNICAL MANUAL  Page 1 of 12 


This document contains information that TechWest Inc. considers confidential. As such this Tech Manual must not be reproduced in any way nor used for any other purpose or reason except the one it was issued for
  
  Date:  07/08/2011 
  TECHSEAL RETRIEVABLE PACKER  
  20-335  Rev:  B 

SPECIFICATIONS 
Casing  Techseal 
Size  Weight  Gauge  ID  Connection 
Product Number 
in / mm  lbs/ft  kg/m  in  mm  in  mm  in  mm 
4   11.6  17.3  3.328  84.5  1.610  40.9  1.900  48.3  20‐335‐1940‐00‐00 
101.6  9.5  14.1  3.420  86.9  1.938  49.2  2.375  60.3  20‐335‐2340‐00‐00 
4 1/2  3.700  94.0  20‐335‐2344‐00‐00 
9.5‐13.5  14.1‐20.1  1.938  49.2  2.375  60.3 
114.3  3.771  95.8  20‐335‐2345‐00‐00 
5   15.0‐18.0  22.3‐26.8  4.125  104.8  20‐335‐2350‐00‐00 
1.938  49.2  2.375  60.3 
127.0  11.5‐13.0  17.1‐19.3  4.250  108.0  20‐335‐2351‐00‐00 
15.5‐20.0  23.1‐29.8  4.641  117.9  20‐335‐2356‐00‐00 
1.938  49.2  2.375  60.3 
5 1/2   13.0‐14.0  19.3‐20.8  4.781  121.4  20‐335‐2357‐00‐00 
139.7  15.5‐20.0  23.1‐29.8  4.641  117.9  20‐335‐2756‐00‐00 
2.375  60.3  2.875  73.0 
13.0‐14.0  19.3‐20.8  4.781  121.4  20‐335‐2757‐00‐00 
5 3/4 
17.0‐20.0  25.3‐29.8  4.950  125.7  2.375  60.3  2.875  73.0  20‐335‐2758‐00‐00 
146.1 
6 5/8   28.0‐32.0  41.7‐47.6  5.484  139.3  20‐335‐2766‐00‐00 
2.375  60.3  3.500  88.9 
168.3  24.0‐28.0  35.7‐41.7  5.625  142.9  20‐335‐2767‐00‐00 
32.0‐35.0  47.6‐52.1  5.812  147.6  20‐335‐2770‐00‐00 
26.0‐29.0  38.7‐43.2  5.968  151.6  20‐335‐2771‐00‐00 
2.500  63.5  2.875  73.0 
20.0‐26.0  29.8‐38.7  6.078  154.4  20‐335‐2772‐00‐00 
7   17.0‐20.0  25.3‐29.8  6.266  159.2  20‐335‐2773‐00‐00 
177.8  32.0‐35.0  47.6‐52.1  5.812  147.6  20‐335‐3570‐00‐00 
26.0‐29.0  38.7‐43.2  5.968  151.6  20‐335‐3571‐00‐00 
3.000  76.2  3.500  88.9 
20.0‐26.0  29.8‐38.7  6.078  154.4  20‐335‐3572‐00‐00 
17.0‐20.0  25.3‐29.8  6.266  159.2  20‐335‐3573‐00‐00 
2.500  63.5  2.875  73.0  20‐335‐2775‐00‐00 
33.7‐39.0  50.1‐58.0  6.453  163.9 
7 5/8   3.000  76.2  3.500  88.9  20‐335‐3575‐00‐00 
193.7  2.500  63.5  2.875  73.0  20‐335‐2776‐00‐00 
24.0‐29.7  35.7‐44.2  6.672  169.5 
3.000  76.2  3.500  88.9  20‐335‐3576‐00‐00 
44.0‐49.0  65.5‐72.9  7.312  185.7  20‐335‐3585‐00‐00 
8 5/8  
32.0‐40.0  47.6‐59.5  7.531  191.3  3.000  76.2  3.500  88.9  20‐335‐3586‐00‐00 
219.1 
20.0‐28.0  29.8‐41.7  7.781  197.6  20‐335‐3587‐00‐00 
47.0‐53.5  69.9‐79.6  8.218  208.7  20‐335‐3595‐00‐00 
3.000  76.2  3.500  88.9 
40.0‐47.0  59.5‐69.9  8.437  214.3  20‐335‐3596‐00‐00 
9 5/8  
47.0‐53.5  69.9‐79.6  8.218  208.7  20‐335‐4595‐00‐00 
244.5 
40.0‐47.0  59.5‐69.9  8.437  214.3  4.000  101.6  4.500  114.3  20‐335‐4596‐00‐00 
29.3‐36.0  43.6‐53.6  8.593  218.3  20‐335‐4597‐00‐00 
 
 
  

Unit No:  20‐335  TECHNICAL MANUAL  Page 2 of 12 


This document contains information that TechWest Inc. considers confidential. As such this Tech Manual must not be reproduced in any way nor used for any other purpose or reason except the one it was issued for
  
  Date:  07/08/2011 
  TECHSEAL RETRIEVABLE PACKER  
  20-335  Rev:  B 

TABLE 1 TABLE 2
Tubing Pressure Differential, To Start Setting Packer Release Force
Size 4-1/5 5-1/2 6 5/8 7 8 5/8 9-5/8 Selection Guide *
Shear
5/16 x 24 = Number  Releasing 
Screw 7/16 x 20 = 4200#
2000# of  Screws  Force (lbs)
Value
Number 1 4200
of Trigger Pressure 2 8400
Screws 3 12600
1 570 350 470 450 260 210 4 16800
2 1140 700 940 900 520 420 5 21000
3 1710 1050 1410 1350 780 630 6 25200
4 2280 1400 1880 1800 1050 840 7 29400
5 2850 1750 2350 2250 1310 1050 8 33600
6 3420 2100 2820 2700 1570 1260 9 37800
7 N/A 2450 N/A N/A 1830 1470 10 42000
8 N/A 2800 N/A N/A 2090 1680 11 46200
9 N/A 3150 N/A N/A N/A N/A 12 50400
10 N/A 3500 N/A N/A N/A N/A 13 54600
14 58800
           
 
  TABLE 3
  Piston Area
 
Packer Size  4 1/2  5 1/2  6 5/8  7.00  8 5/8  9 5/8 
 
Square Inch  3.51  5.77  8.94  9.30  16.08  20.09 
 
 
 
* RELEASE FORCE CALCULATION

The total number of shear screws to be used depends on conditions the packer is subjected to.
The minimum number of shear screws considering only piston load caused by the pressure from below.

Example: N = ∆P [PA-(0.785 x ID2)]


S
Where:
N - number of shear screws required to counteract ∆P
∆P - Maximum differential pressure expected from below in psi
PA - Piston Area (See Table 3)
ID - Tubing ID in inches
S - 4200 shear value for on 7/16-20 UNF Brass Shear Screw.

If the packer is set in an injection well an additional force is transferred to the shear screws because of
the temperature changes.

The force caused by contraction of the tubing may be determined by:


FT = 207 AS x ∆t

AS - cross-section area of the tubing (A0 – A1) in square inches.


∆t - change in average tubing temperature in degrees Fahrenheit

If force is significant use additional shear screws as required, or set down additional weight to counteract force.

Unit No:  20‐335  TECHNICAL MANUAL  Page 3 of 12 


This document contains information that TechWest Inc. considers confidential. As such this Tech Manual must not be reproduced in any way nor used for any other purpose or reason except the one it was issued for
  
  Date:  07/08/2011 
  TECHSEAL RETRIEVABLE PACKER  
  20-335  Rev:  B 

O-RING PRESSURE TEST


 

It is possible to pressure test the o-rings involved in setting the packer, prior to running in the well. Install all of the setting
shear screws. Bull plug the top and bottom of the packer and fill the packer. Apply air pressure and observe for leaks.
DO NOT EXCEED 150 PSI Release the pressure, remove bull plugs and adjust with the desired amount of setting shear
screws.

DESCRIPTION 20-335-2345-00-00 20-335-2756-00-00


Shear Screw 5/16-24 UNF (6) 5/16-24 UNF (10)
Top Bull Plug 2 3/8-8 Rnd EUE 2 7/8-8 Rnd EUE
Bottom Bull Plug 2 3/8-8 Rnd EUE 2 7/8-8 Rnd EUE

DESCRIPTION 20-335-3570-00-00 20-335-4595-00-00


Shear Screw 7/16-20 UNF (6) 7/16-20 UNF (8)
Top Bull Plug 2 7/8-8 Rnd EUE 4 1/2-8 Rnd EUE
Bottom Bull Plug 2 7/8-8 Rnd EUE 4 1/2-8 Rnd EUE

Unit No:  20‐335  TECHNICAL MANUAL  Page 4 of 12 


This document contains information that TechWest Inc. considers confidential. As such this Tech Manual must not be reproduced in any way nor used for any other purpose or reason except the one it was issued for
  
  Date:  07/08/2011 
  TECHSEAL RETRIEVABLE PACKER  
  20-335  Rev:  B 

O-RING HIGH PRESSURE TEST

1. Slide Spacer Retainer (33) over Cylinder.

2. Slide Sleeve (31) over Cylinder.

3. Position the 2 halves of the Spacer (32) against the Gauge Ring.

4. Thread Spacer Retainer (33) on Sleeve (31) to secure the Spacer (32) against the Gauge Ring.

5. Plug Main Mandrel.

6. Apply pressure thru Main Mandrel with hydraulic fluid or inhibited water. DO NOT EXCEED 1,500 psi.

7. Hold and observe for leaks.

8. Release pressure and remove test fixture.

   

   TEST EQUIPMENT
Item Description Part Number
31 Sleeve 13-335-3570-03-00
32 Spacer 13-335-3570-01-00
33 Spacer Retainer 13-335-3570-02-00

Unit No:  20‐335  TECHNICAL MANUAL  Page 5 of 12 


This document contains information that TechWest Inc. considers confidential. As such this Tech Manual must not be reproduced in any way nor used for any other purpose or reason except the one it was issued for
  
  Date:  07/08/2011 
  TECHSEAL RETRIEVABLE PACKER  
  20-335  Rev:  B 

PACKER SETTING AND RELEASE SEQUENCE


 

Running In (See next page for diagram)

The TechSeal Packer is run to the setting depth. The well may then be flanged-up and the tubing displaced. The
packer is set by pressuring the tubing against a slickline plug set in a landing nipple or pump out ball and seat sub
located below the packer.

Setting Sequence

Slips Set

Pressure applied to the plugged tubing enters the packer acts on the Element Mandrel (8) to move it downwards
and shear the Shear Screws (19). The Element Mandrel (8) and the Upper Cone (20) which is made up together
moves down to have the Slips (22) move over the Lower Cone (26). Continued downward movement pushes the
Upper Cone (20) behind the Slips (22) which in turn move outwards to set against the casing wall.

Packer Fully Set

With the Slips (22) set against the casing wall, continued downward movement of the Element Mandrel (8)
compress the Elements (14 and 16) to set and seal against the casing. Pressure acting against the Element
Mandrel (8) fully sets and packs-off the packer. Once set the packer is mechanically locked in the set position by
the Ratchet Ring (6) locking onto the Ratchet Mandrel (10). The slickline plug is retrieved or the pump out ball and
seat is expended.

Releasing and Retrieving the Packer

Straight upward pull on packer shears the Release Shear Screws (19) and allows the Lower Cone (26) to
disengage the Slips (22). and opens the equalizing system to equalize pressure differential across the packer.
Continued Upward movement of the Main Mandrel (27) picks up the Ratchet Mandrel (10), the Ratchet Ring (6) and
the Element Mandrel (8) to allow the Elements (14 and 16) to self-retract. Upward mandrel motion will move the
Upper Cone (20) from behind the Slips (22) to unset the Slips (Item22) and fully release the packer from the set
position to allow retrieval from the well.

NOTE: See next page for a diagram representing the different position

Unit No:  20‐335  TECHNICAL MANUAL  Page 6 of 12 


This document contains information that TechWest Inc. considers confidential. As such this Tech Manual must not be reproduced in any way nor used for any other purpose or reason except the one it was issued for
  
  Date:  07/08/2011 
  TECHSEAL RETRIEVABLE PACKER  
  20-335  Rev:  B 

RUN IN SLIPS SET PACKER PACKER


FULLY SET RELEASED

Unit No:  20‐335  TECHNICAL MANUAL  Page 7 of 12 


This document contains information that TechWest Inc. considers confidential. As such this Tech Manual must not be reproduced in any way nor used for any other purpose or reason except the one it was issued for
  
  Date:  07/08/2011 
  TECHSEAL RETRIEVABLE PACKER  
  20-335  Rev:  B 

 
ASSEMBLY FOR 4 1/2” to 5” TECHSEAL:
STEP 1: SLIP SUB-ASSEMBLY

1. Install two Leaf Springs (24) on each Slip (22) using Button Head Cap Screw (23).

2. Slide Upper Cone (18) into Slip Cage (20).

3. Install Slips (22) with Leaf Springs (24) in Slip Cage (20).

4. Retain Slips (22) with the Slip Installation Tool (not shown).

STEP 2: RATCHET MANDREL SUB-ASSEMBLY

1. Install O-Ring (8) and (11) in Piston (9) and O-Ring (2) in Ratchet Mandrel (10).

2. Install Ratchet Ring (7) on Ratchet Mandrel (10). Ratchet Ring (7) end has to be aligned with
start of chamfer at Ratchet Mandrel (10) (see Detail A on page 11).

3. Install Ratchet Support Ring (6) and Internal Spiral Retainer (5) in Piston (9).

STEP 3: MAIN MANDREL SUB-ASSEMBLY

1. With Main Mandrel (28) in vise install Split Ring (3).

2. Slide Ratchet Mandrel Sub-Assembly (Step 2) on Main Mandrel (28).

3. Install O-Ring (2) in Cylinder (4).

4. Slide Cylinder (4) on Piston (9). Thread Cylinder (4) onto Ratchet Mandrel Sub Assembly
(Step 2).

5. Thread Cylinder Retainer (12) into Cylinder (4). Install Shear Screws (13) in Cylinder Retainer
(12)

6. Install Gauge Ring (14), Element (15), Element Spacer (16), Element (17), Element Spacer
(16), Element (15), Gauge Ring (14) (softer element in the middle) onto Piston (9).

7. Thread Collet (19) onto Ratchet Mandrel (10). Tighten Properly.

8. Slide Slip Sub-Assembly (Step1) onto Main Mandrel (28). Thread Upper Cone (18) in Gauge
Ring (14) and Lower Cone (26) onto Collet (19). Remove Slip Installation Tool and thread Slip
Cage Cap (25) into the Slip Cage (20).

9. Install Brass Shear Screws (21) into Upper Cone (18). (see Setting Pressures – Table 1)

10. Insert Brass Shear Screws (27) into Lower Cone (26). (see Release Force – Table 2)

11. Thread Coupler (1) and Crossover (29) onto Main Mandrel (28).

12. Tighten all connections.

Unit No:  20‐335  TECHNICAL MANUAL  Page 8 of 12 


This document contains information that TechWest Inc. considers confidential. As such this Tech Manual must not be reproduced in any way nor used for any other purpose or reason except the one it was issued for
  
  Date:  07/08/2011 
  TECHSEAL RETRIEVABLE PACKER  
  20-335  Rev:  B 

 
ASSEMBLY FOR 5 1/2” TECHSEAL:
STEP 1: SLIP SUB-ASSEMBLY

1. Install two Leaf Springs (24) on each Slip (22) using Button Head Cap Screw (23).

2. Slide Upper Cone (18) into Slip Cage (20).

3. Install Slips (22) with Leaf Springs (24) in Slip Cage (20).

4. Retain Slips (22) with the Slip Installation Tool (not shown).

STEP 2: RATCHET MANDREL SUB-ASSEMBLY

1. Install O-Ring (8) and (11) in Piston (10) and O-Ring (9) in Ratchet Mandrel (11).

2. Install Ratchet Ring (7) on Ratchet Mandrel (11). Ratchet Ring (7) end has to be aligned with
start of chamfer at Ratchet Mandrel (11) (see Detail A on page 11).

3. Install Ratchet Support Ring (6) and Internal Spiral Retainer (5) in Piston (10).

STEP 3: MAIN MANDREL SUB-ASSEMBLY

1. With Main Mandrel (28) in vise install Split Ring (3).

2. Slide Ratchet Mandrel Sub-Assembly (Step 2) on Main Mandrel (28).

3. Install O-Ring (2) in Cylinder (4).

4. Slide Cylinder (4) on Piston (10). Thread Cylinder (4) onto Ratchet Mandrel Sub Assembly
(Step 2).

5. Thread Cylinder Retainer (13) into Cylinder (4). Install Shear Screws (14) in Cylinder Retainer
(13)

6. Install Gauge Ring (15), Element (16), Element Spacer (17), Element (18), Element Spacer
(17), Element (16), Gauge Ring (15) (softer element in the middle) onto Piston (10).

7. Thread Collet (20) onto Ratchet Mandrel (11). Tighten Properly.

8. Slide Slip Sub-Assembly (Step1) onto Main Mandrel (28). Thread Upper Cone (19) in Gauge
Ring (15) and Lower Cone (26) onto Collet (20). Remove Slip Installation Tool and thread Slip
Cage Cap (25) onto Slip Cage (20).

9. Install Brass Shear Screws (14) into Upper Cone (19). (see Setting Pressures – Table 1)

10. Insert Brass Shear Screws (27) into Lower Cone (26). (see Release Force – Table 2)

11. Thread Coupler (1) and Crossover (29) onto Main Mandrel (28).

12. Tighten all connections.

Unit No:  20‐335  TECHNICAL MANUAL  Page 9 of 12 


This document contains information that TechWest Inc. considers confidential. As such this Tech Manual must not be reproduced in any way nor used for any other purpose or reason except the one it was issued for
  
  Date:  07/08/2011 
  TECHSEAL RETRIEVABLE PACKER  
  20-335  Rev:  B 

 
ASSEMBLY FOR 7” TECHSEAL:
STEP 1: SLIP SUB-ASSEMBLY

1. Install five Leaf Springs (24) on each Slip (22) using Button Head Cap Screw (23).

2. Slide Upper Cone (20) into Slip Cage (21).

3. Install Slips (22) with Leaf Springs (24) in Slip Cage (21).

4. Retain Slips (22) with the Slip Installation Tool (not shown).

STEP 2: RATCHET MANDREL SUB-ASSEMBLY

1. Install O-Ring (7) and (11) in Element Mandrel (8).

2. Install Ratchet Ring (6) on Ratchet Mandrel (10). Ratchet Ring (6) end has to be aligned with
start of chamfer at Ratchet Mandrel (10) (see Detail A on page 11).

3. Slide Element Mandrel (8) on Ratchet Mandrel (10).

4. Install Ratchet Support Ring (5) and Internal Spiral Retainer (4) in Element Mandrel (8).

STEP 3: MAIN MANDREL SUB-ASSEMBLY

1. Install O-Ring (2) (2 places) on Main Mandrel (27).

2. With Main Mandrel (27) in vise install Split Ring (3).

3. Slide Ratchet Mandrel Sub-Assembly (Step 2) on Main Mandrel (27).

4. Slide Cylinder (9) on Element Mandrel (8). Thread Cylinder (9) on Ratchet Mandrel Sub
Assembly (Step 2).

5. Thread Cylinder Retainer (12) into Cylinder (9).

6. Install Upper Gauge Ring (13), Element (14), Element Spacer (15), Element (16), Element
Spacer (15), Element (14), Gauge Ring (17) (softer element in the middle) on Element
Mandrel (8)

7. Thread Element Mandrel Cap (18) (left-hand thread) on Element Mandrel (8). Tighten
properly.

8. Install Brass Shear Screws (19) in Element Mandrel Cap (18) (see Setting Pressures – Table 1)

9. Slide Slip Sub-Assembly (Step1) on Main Mandrel (27). Thread Upper Cone (20) in Gauge
Ring (17) and Lower Cone (26) in Ratchet Mandrel (10). Remove Slip Installation Tool and
thread Slip Cage Cap (25) onto Slip Cage (21).

10. Insert Brass Shear Screws (19) (see Release Force – Table 2)

11. Thread Coupler (1) and Crossover (28) onto Main Mandrel (27).

12. Tighten all connections.

Unit No:  20‐335  TECHNICAL MANUAL  Page 10 of 12 


This document contains information that TechWest Inc. considers confidential. As such this Tech Manual must not be reproduced in any way nor used for any other purpose or reason except the one it was issued for
  
  Date:  07/08/2011 
  TECHSEAL RETRIEVABLE PACKER  
  20-335  Rev:  B 

 
ASSEMBLY FOR 9 5/8” TECHSEAL:

STEP 1: SLIP SUB-ASSEMBLY


1. Install five Leaf Springs (21) on each Slip (23) using Button Head Cap Screw (22).

2. Slide Upper Cone (19) into Slip Cage (20).

3. Install Slips (23) with Leaf Springs (21) in Slip Cage (20).

4. Retain Slips (23) with the Slip Installation Tool (not shown).

STEP 2: RATCHET MANDREL SUB-ASSEMBLY


1. Install O-Ring (7) and (11) in Element Mandrel (8).

2. Install Ratchet Ring (6) onto Ratchet Mandrel (10). Ratchet Ring (6) end has to be aligned with
start of chamfer at Ratchet Mandrel (10) (see Detail A on page 11).

3. Slide Element Mandrel (8) on Ratchet Mandrel (10).

4. Install Ratchet Support Ring (5) and Internal Spiral Retainer (4) in Element Mandrel (8).

STEP 3: CYLINDER SUB-ASSEMBLY


1. Install O-Ring (2 and 5) into Cylinder Retainer (4).

2. Slide Split Ring (3) in Cylinder Retainer (4).

3. Insert O-Ring (2) into Ratchet Mandrel (18). Thread Cylinder Retainer (4) onto Ratchet
Mandrel (18).

4. Thread Cylinder (9) onto Cylinder Retainer (4).

STEP 4: MAIN MANDREL SUB-ASSEMBLY


1. With Main Mandrel (1) in vise, Slide Cylinder Sub Assembly (Step 3) onto Main Mandrel (1).

2. Slide Ratchet Mandrel Sub-Assembly (Step 2) onto Main Mandrel (1). Thread Ratchet Mandrel
(7) into Cylinder Retainer (4).

3. Install Upper Gauge Ring (12), Element (13), Element Spacer (14), Element (15), Element
Spacer (14), Element (13), Gauge Ring (12) (softer element in the middle) on Element
Mandrel (10).

4. Thread Element Mandrel Cap (16) (left-hand thread) onto Element Mandrel (10). Tighten
properly.

5. Install Brass Shear Screws (17) in Element Mandrel Cap (16) (see Setting Pressures–Table 1)

6. Slide Slip Sub-Assembly (Step1) onto Main Mandrel (1). Thread Upper Cone (19) in Gauge
Ring (12) and Lower Cone (24) in Ratchet Mandrel (10). Remove Slip Installation Tool and
thread Slip Cage Cap (25) onto Slip Cage (20).

7. Insert Brass Shear Screws (17) (see Release Force – Table 2)

8. Tighten all connections.

Unit No:  20‐335  TECHNICAL MANUAL  Page 11 of 12 


This document contains information that TechWest Inc. considers confidential. As such this Tech Manual must not be reproduced in any way nor used for any other purpose or reason except the one it was issued for
  
  Date:  07/08/2011 
  TECHSEAL RETRIEVABLE PACKER  
  20-335  Rev:  B 

Unit No:  20‐335  TECHNICAL MANUAL  Page 12 of 12 


This document contains information that TechWest Inc. considers confidential. As such this Tech Manual must not be reproduced in any way nor used for any other purpose or reason except the one it was issued for
TECHSEAL RETRIEVABLE PACKER

Product: 20-335

DIMENSIONAL DATA
20-335-2345-00-00 20-335-2350-00-00 20-335-2351-00-00
ITEM Csg 9.5-13# Csg 15.0-18.0# Csg 11.5-13.0#
IN MM IN MM 28.24 MM
A 52.34 1329 52.34 1329 52.34 1329
B 28.24 717.3 28.24 717.3 28.24 717.3
C 16.03 407.2 15.60 396.2 15.60 396.2
D 13.36 339.3 13.36 339.3 13.36 339.3
E 2 3/8-8 Rnd EUE 2 3/8-8 Rnd EUE 2 3/8-8 Rnd EUE
F 3.771 95.78 3.771 95.78 3.771 95.8
G 1.938 49.23 1.938 49.23 1.938 49.23
H 3.771 95.78 4.125 104.8 4.250 108.0
I 2.330 59.18 2.330 59.18 2.330 59.18

DIMENSIONAL DATA
20-335-2756-00-00 20-335-2757-00-00 20-335-2772-00-00
ITEM Csg 15.5-20# Csg 13.0-14.0# Csg 20.0-26.0#
IN MM IN MM IN MM
A 65.78 1671 65.78 1671 62.00 1575
B 35.45 900.4 35.45 900.4 34.11 866.4
C 19.45 494.0 19.45 494.0 15.44 392.2
D 16.17 410.7 16.17 410.7 12.94 328.5
E 2 7/8-8 Rnd EUE 2 7/8-8 Rnd EUE 2 7/8-8 Rnd EUE
F 4.625 117.5 4.781 121.4 5.810 147.6
G 2.376 60.35 2.376 60.35 2.500 63.50
H 4.625 117.5 4.781 121.4 6.078 154.4
I 2.805 71.25 2.805 71.25 3.500 88.90

DIMENSIONAL DATA
20-335-3570-00-00 20-335-3571-00-00 20-335-3572-00-00
ITEM Csg 32.0-35.0# Csg 26.0-29.0# Csg 20.0-26.0#
IN MM IN MM IN MM
A 68.44 1738 68.44 1738 68.66 1744
B 36.34 923.0 36.34 923.1 36.34 923.0
C 19.91 505.7 19.91 505.7 20.13 511.3
D 17.15 435.6 17.15 435.6 17.37 441.2
E 3 1/2-8 Rnd EUE 3 1/2-8 Rnd EUE 3 1/2-8 Rnd EUE
F 5.810 147.6 5.810 147.6 5.810 147.6
G 3.000 76.20 3.000 76.20 3.000 76.20
H 5.812 147.6 5.968 151.6 6.078 154.4
I 3.547 90.09 3.547 90.09 3.500 88.90

* See Page 2 for Premium Packers

Completions Rev: A April 2011


TECHSEAL RETRIEVABLE PACKER

Product: 20-335

DIMENSIONAL DATA
20-335-3573-00-00 20-335-3575-00-00 20-335-3576-00-00
ITEM Csg 17.0-20.0# Csg 24-29.7# Csg 24-29.7#
IN MM IN MM IN MM
A 68.66 1744 0 68.66 1744
B 36.34 923.0 0.0 36.34 923.0
C 19.73 501.1 0.0 19.63 498.6
D 17.37 441.2 0.0 17.37 441.2
E 3 1/2-8 Rnd EUE 3 1/2-8 Rnd EUE 3 1/2-8 Rnd EUE
F 5.810 147.6 0.0 5.810 147.6
G 3.000 76.20 0.00 3.000 76.20
H 6.266 159.2 0.0 6.672 169.5
I 3.500 88.90 0.00 3.500 88.90

Completions Rev: A April 2011


TECHSEAL RETRIEVABLE PACKER

Product: 20-335

DIMENSIONAL DATA
20-335-3585-00-00 20-335-3586-00-00 20-335-3587-00-00
ITEM Csg 44.0-49.0# Csg 32.0-40.0# Csg 24.0-29.35#
IN MM IN MM IN MM
A 67.04 1703 67.04 1703 67.04 1703
B 38.39 975.1 38.39 975.1 38.39 975.1
C 15.28 388.1 15.28 388.1 15.28 388.1
D 12.51 317.8 12.51 317.8 12.51 317.8
E 3 1/2-8 Rnd EUE 3 1/2-8 Rnd EUE 3 1/2-8 Rnd EUE
F 7.000 177.8 7.000 177.8 7.000 177.8
G 3.000 76.20 3.000 76.20 3.000 76.20
H 7.312 185.7 7.531 191.3 7.781 197.6
I 3.620 91.9 3.620 91.9 3.620 91.9

Completions Rev: A July 2013


TECHSEAL RETRIEVABLE PACKER

Product: 20-335

DIMENSIONAL DATA
20-335-4595-00-00 20-335-4596-00-00
ITEM Csg 47.0-53.5# Csg 40.0-47.0#
IN MM IN MM
A 69.00 1753 69.00 1753
B 38.96 989.6 38.96 989.6
C 16.63 422.4 16.63 422.4
D 14.19 360.4 14.19 360.4
E 4 1/2-8 Rnd EUE 4 1/2-8 Rnd EUE
F 8.156 207.2 8.156 207.2
G 4.000 101.6 4.000 101.6
H 8.218 208.7 8.437 214.3
I 4.650 118.1 4.650 118.1

Completions Rev: A April 2011


TECHSEAL RETRIEVABLE PACKER

Product: 20-335

DIMENSIONAL DATA
20-335-3571-KB-XX 20-335-3571-NS-XX
ITEM Csg 26.0-29.0# Csg 26.0-29.0#
IN MM IN MM
A 77.56 1970 81.76 2077
B 41.99 1067 46.18 1173
C 23.58 598.9 23.38 593.9
D 20.82 528.8 20.62 523.7
E 3 1/2-12.7# JFE BEAR 3 1/2-10.2# NSCT
F 5.810 147.6 5.810 147.6
G 3.000 76.20 2.750 69.85
H 5.968 151.6 5.968 151.6
I 3.547 90.09 3.500 88.90

DIMENSIONAL DATA
20-335-3571-SB-XX 20-335-3576-VT-00
ITEM Csg 26.0-29.0# Csg 24-29.7#
IN MM IN MM
A 72.56 1843 82.06 2084
B 41.99 1067 42.99 1092
C 23.58 598.9 26.38 670.1
D 20.82 528.8 24.12 612.6
E 3 1/2-9.3# Tenaris 3 1/2-9.2# Vam Top
F 5.810 147.6 5.810 147.6
G 3.000 76.20 3.000 76.20
H 5.968 151.6 6.672 169.5
I 3.547 90.09 3.500 88.90

DIMENSIONAL DATA
20-335-4595-VT-00 20-335-4596-VT-00
ITEM Csg 47.0-53.5# Csg 40.0-47.0#
IN MM IN MM
A 80.74 2051 80.74 2051
B 38.96 989.6 38.96 989.6
C 16.63 422.4 16.63 422.4
D 14.19 360.4 14.19 360.4
E 4 1/2-12.6# Vam Top 4 1/2-12.6# Vam Top
F 8.156 207.2 8.156 207.2
G 4.000 101.6 4.000 101.6
H 8.218 208.7 8.437 214.3
I 4.650 118.1 4.650 118.1

Completions Rev: A April 2011


4 1/2 x 2 3/8 TECHSEAL RETRIEVABLE PACKER
3.700 OD, 9.5-13.5#
Product: 20-335-2344-00-00

PARTS LIST
ITEM DESCRIPTION QTY PART NUMBER
1 Coupler, 2 3/8 EUB x 2 3/8 NUB, L80 1 20-026-0200-58-00
2 O-Ring, 90 Duro, Size 230 2 80-004-0230-90-00
3 Split Ring 1 20-335-2345-11-00
4 Cylinder (Tension Release) 1 20-335-2345-13-00
5 O-Ring, 90 Duro, Size 236 1 80-004-0236-90-00
6 Piston 1 20-335-2345-16-00
7 Ratchet Mandrel 1 20-335-2345-07-00
8 O-Ring, 90 Duro, Size 232 1 80-004-0232-90-00
9 Cylinder Retainer 1 20-335-2345-12-00
10 Shear Screw, 5/8 UNF x .36, 2000# 6 20-047-0450-14-00
11 Gauge Ring, 3.700 OD 2 20-335-2345-03-00
12 Element, 80 Duro, Nitrile, 9.5-13.5# 2 15-603-2345-34-H1
13 Element Spacer, 3.700 OD 2 20-335-2345-01-00
14 Element, 70 Duro, Nitrile, 9.5-13.5# 1 15-603-2345-31-H1
15 Upper Cone 1 20-335-2345-09-00
16 Collet 1 20-335-2345-15-00
17 Set Screw, 1/4-20 UNC x .31 2 SSHSC-0250-03-12
18 Cage Spacer 1 20-335-2345-22-00
19 Lower Cone (Tension Release) 1 20-335-2345-14-00
20 Shear Screw, 7/16-20 UNF x 3/8, 4200# 8 20-335-2345-19-00
21 Main Mandrel (Tension Release) 1 20-335-2345-04-00
22 Coupler, 2 3/8 NUB x 2 3/8 EUP, L80 1 20-026-0200-56-00

OPTIONAL PARTS
ITEM DESCRIPTION QTY PART NUMBER
12 Element, 90 Duro, HNBR, 9.5-13.5# 2 15-603-2345-32-H1
NS Redress Kit 1 20-335-2344-DK-00

* Screw Quantity

SETTING PISTON AREA 3.51 IN2

Completions Rev: A September 2010


4 1/2 x 2 3/8 TECHSEAL RETRIEVABLE PACKER
3.771 OD, 9.5-13.5#
Product: 20-335-2345-00-00

PARTS LIST
ITEM DESCRIPTION QTY PART NUMBER
1 Coupler, 2 3/8 EUB x 2 3/8 NUB, L80 1 20-026-0200-58-00
2 O-Ring, 90 Duro, Size 230, HNBR 2 80-004-0230-90-00
3 Split Ring 1 20-335-2345-11-00
4 Cylinder (Tension Release) 1 20-335-2345-13-00
5 Internal Spiral Retainer 1 20-335-2345-18-00
6 Ratchet Support Ring 1 20-335-2345-10-00
7 Ratchet Ring 1 20-335-2345-08-00
8 O-Ring, 90 Duro, Size 236, HNBR 1 80-004-0236-90-00
9 Piston 1 20-335-2345-16-00
10 Ratchet Mandrel 1 20-335-2345-07-00
11 O-Ring, 90 Duro, Size 232, HNBR 1 80-004-0232-90-00
12 Cylinder Retainer 1 20-335-2345-12-00
13 B. Shear Screw, 5/16-24 UNF x .36, 2000# 6 20-047-0450-14-00
14 Gauge Ring, 3.771 OD 2 20-335-2345-03-00
15 Element, 80 Duro, HNBR, 9.5-13.5# 2 15-603-2345-34-H1
16 Element Spacer, 3.75 OD 2 20-335-2345-01-00
17 Element, 70 Duro, HNBR, 9.5-13.5# 1 15-603-2345-31-H1
18 Upper Cone 1 20-335-2345-09-00
19 Collet 1 20-335-2345-15-00
20 Slip Cage 1 20-335-2345-05-00
21 B. Shear Screw, 1/4-20-UNCx.31, 1000# 2 20-808-0125-07-00
22 Slip, 9.5-13.5# 4 20-335-2345-02-00
23 Button Hd Cap Screw, 10-24 UNC x .25 4 CSBUC-0190-02-50
24 Leaf Spring 8 20-335-2345-17-00
25 Slip Cage Cap 1 20-335-2345-06-00
26 Lower Cone (Tension Release) 1 20-335-2345-14-00
27 Shear Screw 7/16-20 UNF x 3/8, 4200# 8 20-335-2345-19-00
28 Main Mandrel (Tension Release) 1 20-335-2345-04-00
29 Coupler, 2 3/8 NUB x 2 3/8 EUP, L80 1 20-026-0200-56-00

OPTIONAL PARTS
ITEM DESCRIPTION QTY PART NUMBER
1 Element, 90 Duro, HNBR, 9.5-13.5# 2 15-603-2345-32-H1
NS Redress Kit 1 20-335-2345-DK-00

OPTIONAL EQUIPMENT
ITEM DESCRIPTION QTY PART NUMBER
INSTALLATION TOOL 20-335-2345-21-00
Slip Installation Tool 1 20-335-2345-20-00
Button Hd Cap Screw, 10-24 UNC x .25 4 CSBUC-0190-02-50

4 1/2 x 2 3/8 TECHSEAL TEST EQUIP. 1 13-335-2345-00-00


Spacer Test Equipment 1 13-335-2345-01-00
Spacer Retainer Test Equipment 1 13-335-2345-02-00
Sleeve Test Equipment 1 13-335-2345-03-00

* Screw Quantity

Completions Rev: A April 2011


5 TECHSEAL RETRIEVABLE PACKER
4.125 OD, 15-18#
Product: 20-335-2350-00-00

PARTS LIST
ITEM DESCRIPTION QTY PART NUMBER
1 Coupler, 2 3/8 EUB x 2 3/8 NUB, L80 1 20-026-0200-58-00
2 O-Ring, 90 Duro, Size 230, HNBR 2 80-004-0230-90-00
3 Split Ring 1 20-335-2345-11-00
4 Cylinder (Tension Release) 1 20-335-2345-13-00
5 Internal Spiral Retainer 1 20-335-2345-18-00
6 Ratchet Support Ring 1 20-335-2345-10-00
7 Ratchet Ring 1 20-335-2345-08-00
8 O-Ring, 90 Duro, Size 236, HNBR 1 80-004-0236-90-00
9 Piston 1 20-335-2345-16-00
10 Ratchet Mandrel 1 20-335-2345-07-00
11 O-Ring, 90 Duro, Size 232, HNBR 1 80-004-0232-90-00
12 Cylinder Retainer 1 20-335-2345-12-00
13 B. Shear Screw, 5/16-24 UNF x .36, 2000# 6 20-047-0450-14-00
14 Gauge Ring, 4.125 OD 2 20-335-2350-03-00
15 Element, 80 Duro, HNBR 2 20-335-2350-23-H1
16 Element Spacer, 4.125 OD 2 20-335-2350-01-00
17 Element, 70 Duro, HNBR 1 20-335-2350-22-H1
18 Upper Cone 1 20-335-2345-09-00
19 Collet 1 20-335-2345-15-00
20 Slip Cage, 4.125 OD 1 20-335-2350-05-00
21 B. Shear Screw, 1/4-20-UNCx.31, 1000# 2 20-808-0125-07-00
22 Slip, 15-18# 4 20-335-2350-02-00
23 Button Hd Cap Screw, 10-24 UNC x 1/4 4 CSBUC-0190-02-50
24 Leaf Spring 8 20-335-2345-17-00
25 Slip Cage Cap 1 20-335-2350-06-00
26 Lower Cone (Tension Release) 1 20-335-2345-14-00
27 Shear Screw 7/16-20 UNF x 3/8, 4200# 8 20-335-2345-19-00
28 Main Mandrel (Tension Release) 1 20-335-2345-04-00
29 Coupler, 2 3/8 NUB x 2 3/8 EUP, L80 1 20-026-0200-56-00

OPTIONAL PARTS
ITEM DESCRIPTION QTY PART NUMBER
15 Element, 90 Duro, HNBR 2 20-335-2350-24-H1
23 Low Hd Cap Screw, 10-24 UNC x 1/4 4 CSHLC-0190-02-50
NS Redress Kit 1 20-335-2350-DK-00

OPTIONAL EQUIPMENT
ITEM DESCRIPTION QTY PART NUMBER
INSTALLATION TOOL 20-335-2350-21-00
Slip Installation Tool 1 20-335-2350-20-00
Button Hd Cap Screw, 10-24 UNC x .50 4 CSBUC-0190-05-00

4 1/2 x 2 3/8 TECHSEAL TEST EQUIP. 1 13-335-2345-00-00


Spacer Test Equipment 1 13-335-2345-01-00
Spacer Retainer Test Equipment 1 13-335-2345-02-00
Sleeve Test Equipment 1 13-335-2345-03-00

* Screw Quantity

Completions Rev: A October 2011


5 TECHSEAL RETRIEVABLE PACKER
4.250 OD, 11.5-13.0#
Product: 20-335-2351-00-00

PARTS LIST
ITEM DESCRIPTION QTY PART NUMBER
1 Coupler, 2 3/8 EUB x 2 3/8 NUB, L80 1 20-026-0200-58-00
2 O-Ring, 90 Duro, Size 230, HNBR 2 80-004-0230-90-00
3 Split Ring 1 20-335-2345-11-00
4 Cylinder (Tension Release) 1 20-335-2345-13-00
5 Internal Spiral Retainer 1 20-335-2345-18-00
6 Ratchet Support Ring 1 20-335-2345-10-00
7 Ratchet Ring 1 20-335-2345-08-00
8 O-Ring, 90 Duro, Size 236, HNBR 1 80-004-0236-90-00
9 Piston 1 20-335-2345-16-00
10 Ratchet Mandrel 1 20-335-2345-07-00
11 O-Ring, 90 Duro, Size 232, HNBR 1 80-004-0232-90-00
12 Cylinder Retainer 1 20-335-2345-12-00
13 B. Shear Screw, 5/16-24 UNF x .36, 2000# 6 20-047-0450-14-00
14 Gauge Ring, 4.250 OD 2 20-335-2351-03-00
15 Element, 80 Duro, HNBR 2 20-335-2351-23-H1
16 Element Spacer, 4.250 OD 2 20-335-2351-01-00
17 Element, 70 Duro, HNBR 1 20-335-2351-22-H1
18 Upper Cone 1 20-335-2345-09-00
19 Collet 1 20-335-2345-15-00
20 Slip Cage, 4.250 OD 1 20-335-2351-05-00
21 B. Shear Screw, 1/4-20-UNC x .31, 1000# 2 20-808-0125-07-00
22 Slip, 11.5-13.0# 4 20-335-2351-02-00
23 Button Hd Cap Screw, 10-24 UNC x 1/4 4 CSBUC-0190-02-50
24 Leaf Spring 8 20-335-2345-17-00
25 Slip Cage Cap 1 20-335-2351-06-00
26 Lower Cone (Tension Release) 1 20-335-2345-14-00
27 Shear Screw 7/16-20 UNF x 3/8, 4200# 8 20-335-2345-19-00
28 Main Mandrel (Tension Release) 1 20-335-2345-04-00
29 Coupler, 2 3/8 NUB x 2 3/8 EUP, L80 1 20-026-0200-56-00

OPTIONAL PARTS
ITEM DESCRIPTION QTY PART NUMBER
15 Element, 90 Duro, HNBR 2 20-335-2351-24-H1
23 Button Hd Cap Screw, 10-24 UNC x 1/4 4 CSHLC-0190-02-50
NS Redress Kit 1 20-335-2351-DK-00

OPTIONAL EQUIPMENT
ITEM DESCRIPTION QTY PART NUMBER
INSTALLATION TOOL 20-335-2351-21-00
Slip Installation Tool 1 20-335-2351-20-00
Button Hd Cap Screw, 10-24 UNC x .50 4 CSBUC-0190-05-00

4 1/2 x 2 3/8 TECHSEAL TEST EQUIP. 1 13-335-2345-00-00


Spacer Test Equipment 1 13-335-2345-01-00
Spacer Retainer Test Equipment 1 13-335-2345-02-00
Sleeve Test Equipment 1 13-335-2345-03-00

* Screw Quantity

Completions Rev: A November 2011


5 1/2 x 2 7/8 TECHSEAL RETRIEVABLE PACKER
4.641 OD, 15.5-20#
Product: 20-335-2756-00-00

PARTS LIST
ITEM DESCRIPTION QTY PART NUMBER
1 Collar, 2-7/8 EUB x 2-7/8 EUB, L80 1 20-026-0251-50-L8
2 O-Ring, 90 Duro, Size 338, HNBR 1 80-004-0338-90-00
3 Split Ring 1 20-335-2756-11-00
4 Cylinder, Tension Release 1 20-335-2756-13-00
5 Internal Spiral Retainer 1 20-335-2756-18-00
6 Ratchet Support Ring 1 20-335-2756-10-00
7 Ratchet Ring 1 20-335-2756-08-00
8 O-Ring, 90 Duro, Size 343, HNBR 1 80-004-0343-90-00
9 O-Ring, 90 Duro, Size 233, HNBR 1 80-004-0233-90-00
10 Piston 1 20-335-2756-16-00
11 Ratchet Mandrel 1 20-335-2756-07-00
12 O-Ring, 90 Duro, Size 339, HNBR 1 80-004-0339-90-00
13 Cylinder Retainer 1 20-335-2756-12-00
14 B. Shear Screw, 5/16-24- UNF x .36, 2000# 13 20-047-0450-14-00
15 Gauge Ring, 4.641 OD 2 20-335-2756-03-00
16 Element, 4.500 OD, 90 Duro, HNBR 2 15-603-2756-05-H1
17 Element Spacer, 4.630 OD 2 20-335-2756-01-00
18 Element, 4.500 OD, 70 Duro, HNBR 1 15-603-2756-06-H1
19 Upper Cone 1 20-335-2756-09-00
20 Collet 1 20-335-2756-15-00
21 Slip Cage, 4.625 OD 1 20-335-2756-05-00
22 Slip, 13-20# 4 20-335-2756-02-00
23 Button Hd Cap Screw, 10-24 UNC x 1/4 4 CSBUC-0190-02-50
24 Leaf Spring 8 20-335-2756-17-00
25 Slip Cage Cap 1 20-335-2756-06-00
26 Lower Cone, Tension Release 1 20-335-2756-14-00
27 Shear Screw, 7/16-20 UNF x 3/8, 4200# 12 20-335-2345-19-00
28 Main Mandrel, Tension Release 1 20-335-2756-04-00
29 Coupler, 2-7/8 EUP x 2-7/8 NUB, L80 1 20-026-0250-54-L8

OPTIONAL PARTS
ITEM DESCRIPTION QTY PART NUMBER
16 Element, 4.500 OD, 95 Duro, HNBR 2 15-603-2756-16-H1
16/18 Element, 4.500 OD, 80 Duro, HNBR 2/1 15-603-2756-14-H1
18 Element, 4.500 OD, 60 Duro, HNBR 1 15-603-2756-15-H1
1 Top Sub 1 20-335-2756-24-00
1 Top Sub, 2 7/8- # Vagt Box 1 20-335-2756-30-VG
By-Pass Mandrel 1 20-335-2756-23-00
29 Bottom Sub 1 20-335-2756-25-00
29 Bottom Sub, 2 7/8- # Vagt Pin 1 20-335-2756-31-VG
NS Redress Kit 1 20-335-2756-DK-00

OPTIONAL EQUIPMENT
ITEM DESCRIPTION QTY PART NUMBER
5-1/2 x 2-7/8 Techseal Test Equipment 1 13-335-2756-00-00
Spacer Test Equipment 1 13-335-2756-01-00
Spacer Retainer Test Equipment 1 13-335-2756-02-00
Sleeve Test Equipment 1 13-335-2756-03-00
5-1/2 x 2-7/8 Techseal Installation Tool 1 13-335-2756-21-00
Slip Installation Tool 1 13-335-2756-20-00
Button Hd Cap Screw, 10-24 UNC x 1/2 4 CSBUC-0190-05-00

* Screw Quantity

Completions Rev: A March 2010


5 1/2 x 2 7/8 TECHSEAL RETRIEVABLE PACKER
4.641 OD, 15.5-20#
Product: 20-335-2756-VG-00

PARTS LIST
ITEM DESCRIPTION QTY PART NUMBER
1 Top Sub, 2-7/8-6.4# VGB x 2-7/8 EUB, L80 1 20-335-2756-30-VG
2 O-Ring, 90 Duro, Size 338, HNBR 1 80-004-0338-90-00
3 Split Ring 1 20-335-2756-11-00
4 Cylinder, Tension Release 1 20-335-2756-13-00
5 Internal Spiral Retainer 1 20-335-2756-18-00
6 Ratchet Support Ring 1 20-335-2756-10-00
7 Ratchet Ring 1 20-335-2756-08-00
8 O-Ring, 90 Duro, Size 343, HNBR 1 80-004-0343-90-00
9 O-Ring, 90 Duro, Size 233, HNBR 1 80-004-0233-90-00
10 Piston 1 20-335-2756-16-00
11 Ratchet Mandrel 1 20-335-2756-07-00
12 O-Ring, 90 Duro, Size 339, HNBR 2 80-004-0339-90-00
13 Cylinder Retainer 1 20-335-2756-12-00
14 B. Shear Screw, 5/16-24- UNF x .36, 2000# 13 20-047-0450-14-00
15 Gauge Ring, 4.641 OD 2 20-335-2756-03-00
16 Element, 4.500 OD, 90 Duro, HNBR 2 15-603-2756-05-H1
17 Element Spacer, 4.630 OD 2 20-335-2756-01-00
18 Element, 4.500 OD, 70 Duro, HNBR 1 15-603-2756-06-H1
19 Upper Cone 1 20-335-2756-09-00
20 Collet 1 20-335-2756-15-00
21 Slip Cage, 4.625 OD 1 20-335-2756-05-00
22 Slip, 13-20# 4 20-335-2756-02-00
23 Button Hd Cap Screw, 10-24 UNC x 1/4 4 CSBUC-0190-02-50
24 Leaf Spring 8 20-335-2756-17-00
25 Slip Cage Cap 1 20-335-2756-06-00
26 Lower Cone, Tension Release 1 20-335-2756-14-00
27 Shear Screw, 7/16-20 UNF x 3/8, 4200# 12 20-335-2345-19-00
28 Main Mandrel, Tension Release 1 20-335-2756-04-00
29 Bottom Sub, 2-7/8 NUB x 2-7/8-6.4# VGP, L80 1 20-335-2756-31-VG

OPTIONAL PARTS
ITEM DESCRIPTION QTY PART NUMBER
16 Element, 4.500 OD, 95 Duro, HNBR 2 15-603-2756-16-H1
16/18 Element, 4.500 OD, 80 Duro, HNBR 2/1 15-603-2756-14-H1
18 Element, 4.500 OD, 60 Duro, HNBR 1 15-603-2756-15-H1
1 Top Sub 1 20-335-2756-24-00
28 By-Pass Mandrel 1 20-335-2756-23-00
29 Bottom Sub 1 20-335-2756-25-00
1 Coupler, 2 7/8-6.4# Vagt Box x Box, L80 1 20-026-0250-62-VG
28 Mandrel, (TR) 2 7/8-6.4# Vagt Pin x Pin, L80 1 20-335-2756-32-VG
29 Crossover, 2 7/8-6.4# Vagt Box x Pin, L80 1 20-026-0250-63-VG
NS Redress Kit 1 20-335-2756-DK-00

OPTIONAL EQUIPMENT
ITEM DESCRIPTION QTY PART NUMBER
5-1/2 x 2-7/8 Techseal Test Equipment 1 13-335-2756-00-00
Spacer Test Equipment 1 13-335-2756-01-00
Spacer Retainer Test Equipment 1 13-335-2756-02-00
Sleeve Test Equipment 1 13-335-2756-03-00
5-1/2 x 2-7/8 Techseal Installation Tool 1 13-335-2756-21-00
Slip Installation Tool 1 13-335-2756-20-00
Button Hd Cap Screw, 10-24 UNC x 1/2 4 CSBUC-0190-05-00

* Screw Quantity

Completions Rev: A December 2011


5-1/2 x 2-7/8 TECHSEAL RETRIEVABLE PACKER
13.0-14.0#
Product: 20-335-2757-00-00

PARTS LIST
ITEM DESCRIPTION QTY PART NUMBER
1 Collar, 2 7/8 EUB x 2 7/8 EUB, L80 1 20-026-0251-50-L8
2 O-Ring, 90 Duro, Size 338, HNBR 1 80-004-0338-90-00
3 Split Ring 1 20-335-2756-11-00
4 Cylinder, Tension Release 1 20-335-2756-13-00
5 Internal Spiral Retainer 1 20-335-2756-18-00
6 Ratchet Support Ring 1 20-335-2756-10-00
7 Ratchet Ring 1 20-335-2756-08-00
8 O-Ring, 90 Duro, Size 343, HNBR 1 80-004-0343-90-00
9 O-Ring, 90 Duro, Size 233, HNBR, 1 80-004-0233-90-00
10 Piston 1 20-335-2756-16-00
11 Ratchet Mandrel 1 20-335-2756-07-00
12 O-Ring, 90 Duro, Size 339, HNBR 2 80-004-0339-90-00
13 Cylinder Retainer 1 20-335-2756-12-00
14 B. Shear Screw, 5/16-24 UNF x .36, 2000# 13 20-047-0450-14-00
15 Gauge Ring, 4.781 OD 2 20-335-2757-03-00
16 Element, 90 Duro, HNBR 2 20-335-2757-22-H1
17 Element Spacer, 4.750 OD 2 20-335-2757-01-00
18 Element, 70 Duro, HNBR 1 20-335-2757-20-H1
19 Upper Cone 1 20-335-2756-09-00
20 Collet 1 20-335-2756-15-00
21 Slip Cage, 4.625 OD 1 20-335-2756-05-00
22 Slip, 13-20# 4 20-335-2756-02-00
23 Button Hd Cap Screw, 10-24 UNC x 1/4 4 CSBUC-0190-02-50
24 Leaf Spring 8 20-335-2756-17-00
25 Slip Cage Cap 1 20-335-2756-06-00
26 Lower Cone, Tension Release 1 20-335-2756-14-00
27 Shear Screw, 7/16-20 UNF x 3/8, 4200# 12 20-335-2345-19-00
28 Main Mandrel, Tension Release 1 20-335-2756-04-00
29 Coupler, 2 7/8 EUP x 2 7/8 NUB, L80 1 20-026-0250-54-L8

OPTIONAL PARTS
ITEM DESCRIPTION QTY PART NUMBER
16 Element, 4.690 OD, 80 Duro, HNBR 2 20-335-2757-21-H1
18 Element, 4.690 OD, 60 Duro, HNBR 1 20-335-2757-19-H1
23 Low Hd Cap Screw, 10-24 UNC x 1/4 4 CSHLC-0190-02-50
NS Redress Kit 1 20-335-2757-DK-00

OPTIONAL PARTS
ITEM DESCRIPTION QTY PART NUMBER
5-1/2 x 2-7/8 Techseal Test Equipment 1 13-335-2756-00-00
Spacer Test Equipment 1 13-335-2756-01-00
Spacer Retainer Test Equipment 1 13-335-2756-02-00
Sleeve Test Equipment 1 13-335-2756-03-00
5-1/2 x 2-7/8 Techseal Installation Tool 1 13-335-2756-21-00
Slip Installation Tool 1 13-335-2756-20-00
Button Hd Cap Screw, 10-24 UNC x 1/2 4 CSBUC-0190-05-00

* Screw Quantity

Completions Rev: A June 2011


7 x 2-7/8 TECHSEAL RETRIEVABLE PACKER
20-26#
Product: 20-335-2772-00-00

PARTS LIST
ITEM DESCRIPTION QTY PART NUMBER
1 Main Mandrel (Tension Release) 1 20-335-2772-04-00
2 O-Ring, 90 Duro, HNBR, Size 340 2 80-004-0340-90-00
3 Split Ring 1 20-335-3570-11-00
4 Internal Spiral Retainer 1 20-335-3570-18-00
5 Ratchet Support Ring 1 20-335-3570-10-00
6 Ratchet Ring 1 20-335-3570-08-00
7 O-Ring, 90 Duro, HNBR, Size 352 1 80-004-0352-90-00
8 Element Mandrel 1 20-335-3570-15-00
9 Cylinder (Tension Release) 1 20-335-3570-13-00
10 Ratchet Mandrel 1 20-335-3570-07-00
11 O-Ring, 90 Duro, HNBR, Size 345 1 80-004-0345-90-00
12 Cylinder Retainer 1 20-335-3570-12-00
13 Upper Gauge Ring, 6.078 OD 1 20-335-3572-03-00
14 Element, 90 Duro, HNBR, 20-26# 2 20-335-3572-20-H1
15 Element Spacer, 5.968 OD 2 20-335-3572-01-00
16 Element, 80 Duro, HNBR, 20-26# 1 20-335-3572-19-H1
17 Gauge Ring, 6.078 OD 1 20-335-3572-17-00
18 Element Mandrel Cap 1 20-335-3570-16-00
19 Shear Screw 7/16-20UNF x 3/8, 4200# 18 20-335-2345-19-00
20 Upper Cone 1 20-335-3570-09-00
21 Slip Cage, 5.812 OD 1 20-335-3570-05-00
22 Slip, 17-26# 4 20-335-3572-02-00
23 Button Hd Cap Screw, 10-24 UNC x .50 4 CSBUC-0190-05-00
24 Leaf Spring 12 20-335-4595-03-00
25 Slip Cage Cap 1 20-335-3572-06-00
26 Lower Cone (Tension Release) 1 20-335-3570-14-00

OPTIONAL PARTS
ITEM DESCRIPTION QTY PART NUMBER
22 Carbide Slip Assembly, 17-26# 4 20-335-3572-38-00
Carbide Slip Blank, 17-26# 1 20-335-3572-39-00
Carbide Slip Insert 28 25-000-0188-00-00
NS Redress Kit 1 20-335-3572-DK-00

OPTIONAL PARTS
ITEM DESCRIPTION QTY PART NUMBER
INSTALLATION TOOL 13-335-3570-24-00
Slip Installation Tool 1 13-335-3573-04-00
Button Hd Cap Screw, 10-24 UNC x 3/8 4 CSBUC-0190-03-75

7 x 3 1/2 TECHSEAL TEST EQUIP. 1 13-335-3570-00-00


Spacer Test Equipment 1 13-335-3570-01-00
Spacer Retainer Test Equipment 1 13-335-3570-02-00
Sleeve Test Equipment 1 13-335-3570-03-00

* Screw Quantity

Completions Rev: A September 2012


7 x 3-1/2 TECHSEAL RETRIEVABLE PACKER
32-35#
Product: 20-335-3570-00-00

PARTS LIST
ITEM DESCRIPTION QTY PART NUMBER
1 Crossover, 3 1/2 EUB x 3 1/2 EUB, L80 1 20-026-0350-50-L8
2 O-Ring, 90 Duro, HNBR, Size 340 2 80-004-0340-90-00
3 Split Ring 1 20-335-3570-11-00
4 Internal Spiral Retainer 1 20-335-3570-18-00
5 Ratchet Support Ring 1 20-335-3570-10-00
6 Ratchet Ring 1 20-335-3570-08-00
7 O-Ring, 90 Duro, HNBR, Size 352 1 80-004-0352-90-00
8 Element Mandrel 1 20-335-3570-15-00
9 Cylinder (Tension Release) 1 20-335-3570-13-00
10 Ratchet Mandrel 1 20-335-3570-07-00
11 O-Ring, 90 Duro, HNBR, Size 345 1 80-004-0345-90-00
12 Cylinder Retainer 1 20-335-3570-12-00
13 Upper Gauge Ring, 5.812 OD 1 20-335-3570-03-00
14 Element, 90 Duro, HNBR 2 20-335-3570-20-H1
15 Element Spacer, 5.656 OD 2 20-335-3570-01-00
16 Element, 80 Duro, HNBR 1 20-335-3570-19-H1
17 Gauge Ring, 5.812 OD 1 20-335-3570-17-00
18 Element Mandrel Cap 1 20-335-3570-16-00
19 Shear Screw 7/16-20UNF x 3/8, 4200# 18 20-335-2345-19-00
20 Upper Cone 1 20-335-3570-09-00
21 Slip Cage, 5.812 OD 1 20-335-3570-05-00
22 Slip, 26-35# 4 20-335-3570-02-00
23 Button Hd Cap Screw, 10-24 UNC x 1/2 4 CSBUC-0190-05-00
24 Leaf Spring 12 20-335-4595-03-00
25 Slip Cage Cap 1 20-335-3570-06-00
26 Lower Cone (Tension Release) 1 20-335-3570-14-00
27 Main Mandrel (Tension Release) 1 20-335-3570-04-00
28 Crossover, 3 1/2 NUB x 3 1/2 EUP, L80 1 20-026-0350-54-L8

OPTIONAL PARTS
ITEM DESCRIPTION QTY PART NUMBER
14 Element, 90 Duro, Viton 2 20-335-3570-22-V1
16 Element, 80 Duro, Viton 1 20-335-3570-21-V1
22 Carbide Slip 4 20-335-3570-38-00
Carbide Slip, Blank 4 20-335-3570-39-00
Carbide Buttons 64 25-000-0188-00-00
13 Upper Gauge Ring 1 20-335-3570-41-00
14/16 Belleville Washer, 26-35# 10 20-335-3570-40-00
17 Lower Gauge Ring 1 20-335-3570-42-00
NS Redress Kit 1 20-335-3570-DK-00

OPTIONAL PARTS
ITEM DESCRIPTION QTY PART NUMBER
INSTALLATION TOOL 13-335-3570-24-00
Slip Installation Tool 1 13-335-3570-04-00
Button Hd Cap Screw, 10-24 UNC x 3/8 4 CSBUC-0190-03-75

7 x 3 1/2 TECHSEAL TEST EQUIP. 1 13-335-3570-00-00


Spacer Test Equipment 1 13-335-3570-01-00
Spacer Retainer Test Equipment 1 13-335-3570-02-00
Sleeve Test Equipment 1 13-335-3570-03-00

* Screw Quantity

Completions Rev: A April 2010


7 x 3-1/2 TECHSEAL RETRIEVABLE PACKER
26-29#
Product: 20-335-3571-00-00

PARTS LIST
ITEM DESCRIPTION QTY PART NUMBER
1 Collar, 3 1/2 EUB x 3 1/2 EUB, L80 1 20-026-0350-50-L8
2 O-Ring, 90 Duro, HNBR, Size 340 2 80-004-0340-90-00
3 Split Ring 1 20-335-3570-11-00
4 Internal Spiral Retainer 1 20-335-3570-18-00
5 Ratchet Support Ring 1 20-335-3570-10-00
6 Ratchet Ring 1 20-335-3570-08-00
7 O-Ring, 90 Duro, HNBR, Size 352 1 80-004-0352-90-00
8 Element Mandrel 1 20-335-3570-15-00
9 Cylinder (Tension Release) 1 20-335-3570-13-00
10 Ratchet Mandrel 1 20-335-3570-07-00
11 O-Ring, 90 Duro, HNBR, Size 345 1 80-004-0345-90-00
12 Cylinder Retainer 1 20-335-3570-12-00
13 ** Upper Gauge Ring, 5.958 OD 1 20-335-3571-03-00
14 Element, 90 Duro, HNBR, 26-29# 2 20-335-3571-20-H1
15 Element Spacer, 5.875 OD 2 20-335-3571-01-00
16 Element, 80 Duro, HNBR, 26-29# 1 20-335-3571-19-H1
17 ** Gauge Ring, 5.958 OD 1 20-335-3571-17-00
18 Element Mandrel Cap 1 20-335-3570-16-00
19 Shear Screw 7/16-20UNF x 3/8, 4200# 18 20-335-2345-19-00
20 Upper Cone 1 20-335-3570-09-00
21 Slip Cage, 5.812 OD 1 20-335-3570-05-00
22 Slip, 26-35# 4 20-335-3570-02-00
23 Button Hd Cap Screw, 10-24 UNC x 1/2 4 CSBUC-0190-05-00
24 Leaf Spring 12 20-335-4595-03-00
25 Slip Cage Cap, 5.812 1 20-335-3570-06-00
26 Lower Cone (Tension Release) 1 20-335-3570-14-00
27 Main Mandrel (Tension Release) 1 20-335-3570-04-00
28 Coupler, 3-1/2 NUB x 3-1/2 EUP, L80 1 20-026-0350-54-L8

OPTIONAL PARTS
ITEM DESCRIPTION QTY PART NUMBER
14 Element, 90 Duro, Viton, 26-29# 2 20-335-3570-22-V1
16 Element, 80 Duro, Viton, 26-29# 1 20-335-3570-21-V1
22 Carbide Slip Assembly, 26-35#, 13Cr 4 20-335-3570-38-00
Carbide Slip Blank, 26-35#, 13Cr 4 20-335-3570-39-00
Carbide Slip Insert 28 25-000-0188-00-00
NS Redress Kit 1 20-335-3571-DK-00

OPTIONAL PARTS
ITEM DESCRIPTION QTY PART NUMBER
INSTALLATION TOOL 13-335-3570-24-00
Slip Installation Tool 1 13-335-3570-04-00
Button Hd Cap Screw, 10-24 UNC x 3/8 4 CSBUC-0190-03-75

7 x 3 1/2 TECHSEAL TEST EQUIP. 1 13-335-3570-00-00


Spacer Test Equipment 1 13-335-3570-01-00
Spacer Retainer Test Equipment 1 13-335-3570-02-00
Sleeve Test Equipment 1 13-335-3570-03-00

* Screw Quantity
** Under certain circumstances this packer may be set in 29-32# Casing.

Completions Rev: A April 2010


7 x 3-1/2 TECHSEAL RETRIEVABLE PACKER
3 1/2-12.7#JFE Bear Connection, 26-29#, 13Cr
Product: 20-335-3571-KB-00

PARTS LIST
ITEM DESCRIPTION QTY PART NUMBER
1 Crossover, 3 1/2 EUB x 3 1/2-12.7# JFEB, 13Cr 1 20-026-0350-16-KB
2 O-Ring, 90 Duro, Viton, Size 340 2 80-003-0340-90-00
3 Split Ring, 13Cr 1 20-335-3570-31-00
4 Internal Spiral Retainer 1 20-335-3570-18-00
5 Ratchet Support Ring, 13Cr 1 20-335-3570-30-00
6 Ratchet Ring, 13Cr 1 20-335-3570-28-00
7 O-Ring, 90 Duro, Viton, Size 352 1 80-003-0352-90-00
8 Element Mandrel, 13Cr 1 20-335-3570-35-00
9 Cylinder (Tension Release), 13Cr 1 20-335-3570-33-00
10 Ratchet Mandrel, 13Cr 1 20-335-3570-27-00
11 O-Ring, 90 Duro, Viton, Size 345 1 80-003-0345-90-00
12 Cylinder Retainer, 13Cr 1 20-335-3570-32-00
13 Upper Gauge Ring, 5.968 OD, 13Cr 1 20-335-3571-25-00
14 Element, 90 Duro, Viton 2 20-335-3571-22-V1
15 Element Spacer, 5.875 OD, 13Cr 2 20-335-3571-23-00
16 Element, 80 Duro, Viton 1 20-335-3571-21-V1
17 Gauge Ring, 5.968 OD, 13Cr 1 20-335-3571-26-00
18 Element Mandrel Cap, 13Cr 1 20-335-3570-36-00
19 Shear Screw 7/16-20UNF x 3/8, 4200# 18 20-335-2345-19-00
20 Upper Cone, 13Cr 1 20-335-3570-29-00
21 Slip Cage, 13Cr 1 20-335-3570-25-00
22 Carbide Slip Assembly, 26-35#, 13Cr 4 20-335-3570-38-00
Carbide Slip Blank, 26-35#, 13Cr 4 20-335-3570-39-00
Carbide Slip Insert 28 25-000-0188-00-00
23 Button Hd Cap Screw, 10-24 UNC x .50 4 CSBUC-0190-05-00
24 Leaf Spring 12 20-335-4595-03-00
25 Slip Cage Cap, 13Cr 1 20-335-3570-26-00
26 Lower Cone (Tension Release), 13Cr 1 20-335-3570-34-00
27 Main Mandrel (Tension Release), 13Cr 1 20-335-3570-24-00
28 Crossover, 3 1/2 NUB x 3 1/2-12.7# JFEP, 13Cr 1 20-026-0350-17-KB

OPTIONAL PARTS
ITEM DESCRIPTION QTY PART NUMBER
14 Element, 90 Duro, Viton 2 20-335-3571-20-V1
16 Element, 80 Duro, Viton 1 20-335-3571-19-V1
NS Redress Kit 1 20-335-3571-DK-00

OPTIONAL PARTS
ITEM DESCRIPTION QTY PART NUMBER
INSTALLATION TOOL 13-335-3570-24-00
Slip Installation Tool 1 13-335-3570-04-00
Button Hd Cap Screw, 10-24 UNC x .50 4 CSBUC-0190-05-00

7 x 3 1/2 TECHSEAL TEST EQUIP. 1 13-335-3570-00-00


Spacer Test Equipment 1 13-335-3570-01-00
Spacer Retainer Test Equipment 1 13-335-3570-02-00
Sleeve Test Equipment 1 13-335-3570-03-00

* Slip Quantity

Completions Rev: A April 2010


7 x 3-1/2 TECHSEAL RETRIEVABLE PKR, PREMIUM
3 1/2-12.7#JFE Bear, 26-29#, 13Cr-95 ksi
Product: 20-335-3571-KB-PR

PARTS LIST
ITEM DESCRIPTION QTY PART NUMBER
1 Crossover, 3 1/2 EUB x 3 1/2-12.7#JFEB, 13Cr-95 ksi 1 20-026-0350-15-KB
2 O-Ring, 90 Duro, Viton, Size 340 2 80-003-0340-90-00
3 Split Ring, 13Cr-95 Ksi 1 20-335-3570-44-00
4 Internal Spiral Retainer 1 20-335-3570-18-00
5 Ratchet Support Ring, 13Cr-95 Ksi 1 20-335-3570-45-00
6 Ratchet Ring, 13Cr-95 Ksi 1 20-335-3570-28-00
7 O-Ring, 90 Duro, Viton, Size 352 1 80-003-0352-90-00
8 Element Mandrel, 13Cr-95 Ksi 1 20-335-3570-47-00
9 Cylinder (Tension Release), 13Cr-95 Ksi 1 20-335-3570-48-00
10 Ratchet Mandrel, 13Cr-95 Ksi 1 20-335-3570-49-00
11 O-Ring, 90 Duro, Viton, Size 345 1 80-003-0345-90-00
12 Cylinder Retainer, 13Cr-95 Ksi 1 20-335-3570-50-00
13 Upper Gauge Ring, 5.968 OD, 13Cr-95 Ksi 1 20-335-3571-27-00
14 Element, 90 Duro, Viton, 26-29# 2 20-335-3571-22-V1
15 Element Spacer, 5.875 OD, 13Cr-95 Ksi 2 20-335-3571-28-00
16 Element, 80 Duro, Viton, 26-29# 1 20-335-3571-21-V1
17 Gauge Ring, 5.968 OD, 13Cr-95 Ksi 1 20-335-3571-29-00
18 Element Mandrel Cap, 13Cr-95 Ksi 1 20-335-3570-51-00
19 Shear Screw 7/16-20UNF x 3/8 18 20-335-2345-19-00
20 Upper Cone, 13Cr-95 Ksi 1 20-335-3570-52-00
21 Slip Cage, 13Cr-95 Ksi 1 20-335-3570-53-00
22 Carbide Slip Assembly, 26-35#, 13Cr-95 Ksi 4 20-335-3570-54-00
Carbide Slip Blank, 26-35#, 13Cr-95 Ksi 4 20-335-3570-55-00
Carbide Slip Insert 28 25-000-0188-00-00
23 Button Hd Cap Screw, 10-24 UNC x .50 4 CSBUC-0190-05-00
24 Leaf Spring 12 20-335-4595-03-00
25 Slip Cage Cap, 13Cr-95 Ksi 1 20-335-3570-56-00
26 Lower Cone (Tension Release), 13Cr-95 Ksi 1 20-335-3570-57-00
27 Main Mandrel (Tension Release), 13Cr-95 Ksi 1 20-335-3570-58-00
28 Crossover, 3 1/2 NUB x 3 1/2-12.7# JFEP, 13Cr-95 Ksi 1 20-026-0350-20-KB

OPTIONAL PARTS
ITEM DESCRIPTION QTY PART NUMBER
14 Element, 80 Duro, HNBR 1 20-335-3571-19-H1
16 Element, 90 Duro, HNBR 2 20-335-3571-20-H1
NS Redress Kit 1 20-335-3571-DK-00

OPTIONAL PARTS
ITEM DESCRIPTION QTY PART NUMBER
INSTALLATION TOOL 13-335-3570-24-00
Slip Installation Tool 1 13-335-3570-04-00
Button Hd Cap Screw, 10-24 UNC x .50 4 CSBUC-0190-05-00

7 x 3 1/2 TECHSEAL TEST EQUIP. 1 13-335-3570-00-00


Spacer Test Equipment 1 13-335-3570-01-00
Spacer Retainer Test Equipment 1 13-335-3570-02-00
Sleeve Test Equipment 1 13-335-3570-03-00

* Screw Quantity

9.30 SQ IN Piston Area

Completions Rev: A January 2011


7 x 3-1/2 TECHSEAL RETRIEVABLE PACKER
26-29#
Product: 20-335-3571-SB-00

PARTS LIST
ITEM DESCRIPTION QTY PART NUMBER
1 Crossover, 3 1/2 EUB x 3 1/2 T-3 SBB 1 20-026-0350-16-SB
2 O-Ring, 90 Duro, HNBR, Size 340 2 80-004-0340-90-00
3 Split Ring 1 20-335-3570-11-00
4 Internal Spiral Retainer 1 20-335-3570-18-00
5 Ratchet Support Ring 1 20-335-3570-10-00
6 Ratchet Ring 1 20-335-3570-08-00
7 O-Ring, 90 Duro, HNBR, Size 352 1 80-004-0352-90-00
8 Element Mandrel 1 20-335-3570-15-00
9 Cylinder (Tension Release) 1 20-335-3570-13-00
10 Ratchet Mandrel 1 20-335-3570-07-00
11 O-Ring, 90 Duro, HNBR, Size 345 1 80-004-0345-90-00
12 Cylinder Retainer 1 20-335-3570-12-00
13 Upper Gauge Ring, 5.968 OD 1 20-335-3571-03-00
14 Element, 90 Duro, HNBR, 26-29# 2 20-335-3571-20-H1
15 Element Spacer, 5.875 OD 2 20-335-3571-01-00
16 Element, 80 Duro, HNBR, 26-29# 1 20-335-3571-19-H1
17 Gauge Ring, 5.968 OD 1 20-335-3571-17-00
18 Element Mandrel Cap 1 20-335-3570-16-00
19 Shear Screw 7/16-20UNF x 3/8, 4200# 18 20-335-2345-19-00
20 Upper Cone 1 20-335-3570-09-00
21 Slip Cage 1 20-335-3570-05-00
22 Slip, 26-35# 4 20-335-3570-02-00
23 Button Hd Cap Screw, 10-24 UNC x .50 4 CSBUC-0190-05-00
24 Leaf Spring 12 20-335-4595-03-00
25 Slip Cage Cap 1 20-335-3570-06-00
26 Lower Cone (Tension Release) 1 20-335-3570-14-00
27 Main Mandrel (Tension Release) 1 20-335-3570-04-00
28 Crossover, 3 1/2 NUB x 3 1/2 T-3 SBP 1 20-026-0350-17-SB

OPTIONAL PARTS
ITEM DESCRIPTION QTY PART NUMBER
14 Element, 90 Duro, Viton, 26-29# 2 20-335-3571-22-V1
16 Element, 80 Duro, Viton, 26-29# 1 20-335-3571-21-V1
NS Redress Kit 1 20-335-3571-DK-00

OPTIONAL PARTS
ITEM DESCRIPTION QTY PART NUMBER
INSTALLATION TOOL 13-335-3570-24-00
Slip Installation Tool 1 13-335-3570-04-00
Button Hd Cap Screw, 10-24 UNC x .50 4 CSBUC-0190-05-00

7 x 3 1/2 TECHSEAL TEST EQUIP. 1 13-335-3570-00-00


Spacer Test Equipment 1 13-335-3570-01-00
Spacer Retainer Test Equipment 1 13-335-3570-02-00
Sleeve Test Equipment 1 13-335-3570-03-00

* Screw Quantity

Completions Rev: A April 2010


7 x 3-1/2 TECHSEAL RETRIEVABLE PACKER
20-26#
Product: 20-335-3572-00-00

PARTS LIST
ITEM DESCRIPTION QTY PART NUMBER
1 Crossover, 3 1/2 EUB x 3 1/2 EUB, L80 1 20-026-0350-50-L8
2 O-Ring, 90 Duro, HNBR, Size 340 2 80-004-0340-90-00
3 Split Ring 1 20-335-3570-11-00
4 Internal Spiral Retainer 1 20-335-3570-18-00
5 Ratchet Support Ring 1 20-335-3570-10-00
6 Ratchet Ring 1 20-335-3570-08-00
7 O-Ring, 90 Duro, HNBR, Size 352 1 80-004-0352-90-00
8 Element Mandrel 1 20-335-3570-15-00
9 Cylinder (Tension Release) 1 20-335-3570-13-00
10 Ratchet Mandrel 1 20-335-3570-07-00
11 O-Ring, 90 Duro, HNBR, Size 345 1 80-004-0345-90-00
12 Cylinder Retainer 1 20-335-3570-12-00
13 Upper Gauge Ring, 6.078 OD 1 20-335-3572-03-00
14 Element, 90 Duro, HNBR, 20-26# 2 20-335-3572-20-H1
15 Element Spacer, 5.968 OD 2 20-335-3572-01-00
16 Element, 80 Duro, HNBR, 20-26# 1 20-335-3572-19-H1
17 Gauge Ring, 6.078 OD 1 20-335-3572-17-00
18 Element Mandrel Cap 1 20-335-3570-16-00
19 Shear Screw 7/16-20UNF x 3/8, 4200# 18 20-335-2345-19-00
20 Upper Cone 1 20-335-3570-09-00
21 Slip Cage, 5.812 OD 1 20-335-3570-05-00
22 Slip, 17-26# 4 20-335-3572-02-00
23 Button Hd Cap Screw, 10-24 UNC x .50 4 CSBUC-0190-05-00
24 Leaf Spring 12 20-335-4595-03-00
25 Slip Cage Cap 1 20-335-3570-06-00
26 Lower Cone (Tension Release) 1 20-335-3570-14-00
27 Main Mandrel (Tension Release) 1 20-335-3570-04-00
28 Coupler, 3-1/2 NUB x 3-1/2 EUP, L80 1 20-026-0350-54-L8

OPTIONAL PARTS
ITEM DESCRIPTION QTY PART NUMBER
22 Carbide Slip Assembly, 17-26# 4 20-335-3572-38-00
Carbide Slip Blank, 17-26# 1 20-335-3572-39-00
Carbide Slip Insert 28 25-000-0188-00-00
NS Redress Kit 1 20-335-3572-DK-00

OPTIONAL PARTS
ITEM DESCRIPTION QTY PART NUMBER
INSTALLATION TOOL 13-335-3570-24-00
Slip Installation Tool 1 13-335-3570-04-00
Button Hd Cap Screw, 10-24 UNC x 3/8 4 CSBUC-0190-03-75

7 x 3 1/2 TECHSEAL TEST EQUIP. 1 13-335-3570-00-00


Spacer Test Equipment 1 13-335-3570-01-00
Spacer Retainer Test Equipment 1 13-335-3570-02-00
Sleeve Test Equipment 1 13-335-3570-03-00

* Screw Quantity

Completions Rev: A October 2010


7 x 3-1/2 TECHSEAL RETRIEVABLE PACKER
17-20#
Product: 20-335-3573-00-00

PARTS LIST
ITEM DESCRIPTION QTY PART NUMBER
1 Crossover, 3 1/2 EUB x 3 1/2 EUB, L80 1 20-026-0350-50-L8
2 O-Ring, 90 Duro, HNBR, Size 340 2 80-004-0340-90-00
3 Split Ring 1 20-335-3570-11-00
4 Internal Spiral Retainer 1 20-335-3570-18-00
5 Ratchet Support Ring 1 20-335-3570-10-00
6 Ratchet Ring 1 20-335-3570-08-00
7 O-Ring, 90 Duro, HNBR, Size 352 1 80-004-0352-90-00
8 Element Mandrel 1 20-335-3570-15-00
9 Cylinder (Tension Release) 1 20-335-3570-13-00
10 Ratchet Mandrel 1 20-335-3570-07-00
11 O-Ring, 90 Duro, HNBR, Size 345 1 80-004-0345-90-00
12 Cylinder Retainer 1 20-335-3570-12-00
13 Upper Gauge Ring, 6.266 OD 1 20-335-3573-03-00
14 Element, 90 Duro, HNBR, 17-20# 2 20-335-3573-20-H1
15 Element Spacer, 6.250 OD 2 20-335-3573-01-00
16 Element, 80 Duro, HNBR, 17-20# 1 20-335-3573-19-H1
17 Gauge Ring, 6.266 OD 1 20-335-3573-17-00
18 Element Mandrel Cap 1 20-335-3570-16-00
19 Shear Screw 7/16-20UNF x 3/8, 4200# 18 20-335-2345-19-00
20 Upper Cone 1 20-335-3570-09-00
21 Slip Cage, 6.060 OD 1 20-335-3573-05-00
22 Slip, 17-26# 4 20-335-3572-02-00
23 Button Hd Cap Screw, 10-24 UNC x .50 4 CSBUC-0190-05-00
24 Leaf Spring 12 20-335-4595-03-00
25 Slip Cage Cap 1 20-335-3573-06-00
26 Lower Cone (Tension Release) 1 20-335-3570-14-00
27 Main Mandrel (Tension Release) 1 20-335-3570-04-00
28 Coupler, 3-1/2 NUB x 3-1/2 EUP, L80 1 20-026-0350-54-L8

OPTIONAL PARTS
ITEM DESCRIPTION QTY PART NUMBER
22 Carbide Slip Assembly, 17-26# 4 20-335-3572-38-00
Carbide Slip Blank, 17-26# 1 20-335-3572-39-00
Carbide Slip Insert 28 25-000-0188-00-00
NS Redress Kit 1 20-335-3573-DK-00

OPTIONAL PARTS
ITEM DESCRIPTION QTY PART NUMBER
INSTALLATION TOOL 13-335-3573-24-00
Slip Installation Tool 1 13-335-3573-04-00
Button Hd Cap Screw, 10-24 UNC x .50 4 CSBUC-0190-05-00

7 x 3 1/2 TECHSEAL TEST EQUIP. 1 13-335-3570-00-00


Spacer Test Equipment 1 13-335-3570-01-00
Spacer Retainer Test Equipment 1 13-335-3570-02-00
Sleeve Test Equipment 1 13-335-3570-03-00

* Screw Quantity

Completions Rev: A March 2012


7 x 3-1/2 TECHSEAL RETRIEVABLE PACKER
17-20#
Product: 20-335-3573-VG-00

PARTS LIST
ITEM DESCRIPTION QTY PART NUMBER
1 Coupler, 3 1/2-9.2# VGB x 3 1/2 EUB, L80 1 20-026-0359-28-VG
2 O-Ring, 90 Duro, HNBR, Size 340 2 80-004-0340-90-00
3 Split Ring 1 20-335-3570-11-00
4 Internal Spiral Retainer 1 20-335-3570-18-00
5 Ratchet Support Ring 1 20-335-3570-10-00
6 Ratchet Ring 1 20-335-3570-08-00
7 O-Ring, 90 Duro, HNBR, Size 352 1 80-004-0352-90-00
8 Element Mandrel 1 20-335-3570-15-00
9 Cylinder (Tension Release) 1 20-335-3570-13-00
10 Ratchet Mandrel 1 20-335-3570-07-00
11 O-Ring, 90 Duro, HNBR, Size 345 1 80-004-0345-90-00
12 Cylinder Retainer 1 20-335-3570-12-00
13 Upper Gauge Ring, 6.266 OD 1 20-335-3573-03-00
14 Element, 90 Duro, HNBR, 17-20# 2 20-335-3573-20-H1
15 Element Spacer, 6.250 OD 2 20-335-3573-01-00
16 Element, 80 Duro, HNBR, 17-20# 1 20-335-3573-19-H1
17 Gauge Ring, 6.266 OD 1 20-335-3573-17-00
18 Element Mandrel Cap 1 20-335-3570-16-00
19 Shear Screw 7/16-20UNF x 3/8, 4200# 18 20-335-2345-19-00
20 Upper Cone 1 20-335-3570-09-00
21 Slip Cage, 6.000 OD 1 20-335-3573-05-00
22 Slip, 17-26# 4 20-335-3572-02-00
23 Button Hd Cap Screw, 10-24 UNC x .50 4 CSBUC-0190-05-00
24 Leaf Spring 12 20-335-4595-03-00
25 Slip Cage Cap 1 20-335-3573-06-00
26 Lower Cone (Tension Release) 1 20-335-3570-14-00
27 Main Mandrel (Tension Release) 1 20-335-3570-04-00
28 Coupler, 3-1/2 NUB x 3-1/2-9.2# VGP, L80 1 20-026-0359-29-VG

OPTIONAL PARTS
ITEM DESCRIPTION QTY PART NUMBER
22 Carbide Slip Assembly, 17-26# 4 20-335-3572-38-00
Carbide Slip Blank, 17-26# 1 20-335-3572-39-00
Carbide Slip Insert 28 25-000-0188-00-00
1 Coupler, 3 1/2-9.2# VGB 1 20-026-0359-30-VG
27 Main Mandrel, 3 1/2-9.2# VGP (Tension Release) 1 20-335-3570-59-VG
NS Redress Kit 1 20-335-3573-DK-00

OPTIONAL PARTS
ITEM DESCRIPTION QTY PART NUMBER
INSTALLATION TOOL 13-335-3570-24-00
Slip Installation Tool 1 13-335-3570-04-00
Button Hd Cap Screw, 10-24 UNC x .50 4 CSBUC-0190-05-00

7 x 3 1/2 TECHSEAL TEST EQUIP. 1 13-335-3570-00-00


Spacer Test Equipment 1 13-335-3570-01-00
Spacer Retainer Test Equipment 1 13-335-3570-02-00
Sleeve Test Equipment 1 13-335-3570-03-00

* Screw Quantity

Completions Rev: A March 2012


7 5/8 x 3-1/2 TECHSEAL RETRIEVABLE PACKER
24-29.7#
Product: 20-335-3576-VT-00

PARTS LIST
ITEM DESCRIPTION QTY PART NUMBER
1 Crossover, 3 1/2-9.2# VTB x 3 1/2 EUB, L80 1 20-026-0350-31-VT
2 O-Ring, 90 Duro, HNBR, Size 340 2 80-004-0340-90-00
3 Split Ring 1 20-335-3570-11-00
4 Internal Spiral Retainer 1 20-335-3570-18-00
5 Ratchet Support Ring 1 20-335-3570-10-00
6 Ratchet Ring 1 20-335-3570-08-00
7 O-Ring, 90 Duro, HNBR, Size 352 1 80-004-0352-90-00
8 Element Mandrel 1 20-335-3570-15-00
9 Cylinder (Tension Release) 1 20-335-3570-13-00
10 Ratchet Mandrel 1 20-335-3570-07-00
11 O-Ring, 90 Duro, HNBR, Size 345 1 80-004-0345-90-00
12 Cylinder Retainer 1 20-335-3570-12-00
13 Upper Gauge Ring, 6.672 OD 1 20-335-3576-03-00
14 Element, 90 Duro, HNBR, 24-29.7# 2 20-335-3576-20-H1
15 Element Spacer, 6.672 OD 2 20-335-3576-01-00
16 Element, 80 Duro, HNBR, 24-29.7# 1 20-335-3576-19-H1
17 Lower Gauge Ring, 6.672 OD 1 20-335-3576-17-00
18 Element Mandrel Cap 1 20-335-3570-16-00
19 Shear Screw 7/16-20UNF x 3/8, 4200# 18 20-335-2345-19-00
20 Upper Cone 1 20-335-3570-09-00
21 Slip Cage, 6.220 OD 1 20-335-3576-05-00
22 Slip, 24-29.7# 4 20-335-3576-02-00
23 Button Hd Cap Screw, 10-24 UNC x 1/2 4 CSBUC-0190-05-00
24 Leaf Spring 12 20-335-4595-03-00
25 Slip Cage Cap 1 20-335-3576-06-00
26 Lower Cone (Tension Release) 1 20-335-3570-14-00
27 Main Mandrel (Tension Release) 1 20-335-3570-04-00
28 Crossover, 3 1/2 NUB x 3 1/2-9.2# VTP, L80 1 20-026-0350-32-VT

OPTIONAL PARTS
ITEM DESCRIPTION QTY PART NUMBER
14 Element, 90 Duro, Viton 2 20-335-3570-22-V1
16 Element, 80 Duro, Viton 1 20-335-3570-21-V1
22 Carbide Slip 4 20-335-3570-38-00
Carbide Slip, Blank 4 20-335-3570-39-00
Carbide Buttons 64 25-000-0188-00-00
1 Coupler, 3 1/2-9.2# VTB x Box 1 20-026-0350-42-VT
27 Main Mandrel (TR), 3 1/2-9.2# VTP x Pin 1 20-335-3576-59-VT
28 Crossover, 3 1/2-9.2# VTB x Pin 1 20-026-0350-43-VT
NS Redress Kit 1 20-335-3570-DK-00

OPTIONAL PARTS
ITEM DESCRIPTION QTY PART NUMBER
INSTALLATION TOOL 13-335-3576-24-00
Slip Installation Tool 1 13-335-3576-04-00
Button Hd Cap Screw, 10-24 UNC x .50 4 CSBUC-0190-05-00

7 x 3 1/2 TECHSEAL TEST EQUIP. 1 13-335-3576-00-00


Spacer Test Equipment 1 13-335-3576-01-00
Spacer Retainer Test Equipment 1 13-335-3576-02-00
Sleeve Test Equipment 1 13-335-3576-03-00

* Screw Quantity

Completions Rev: A April 2010


8 5/8 x 3-1/2 TECHSEAL RETRIEVABLE PACKER
44-49#, 7.312 OD
Product: 20-335-3585-00-00

PARTS LIST
ITEM DESCRIPTION QTY PART NUMBER
1 Crossover, 3 1/2 EUB x 3 1/2 EUB, L80 1 20-026-0350-50-L8
2 O-Ring, 90 Duro, HNBR, Size 341 2 80-004-0341-90-00
3 Split Ring 1 20-335-3585-11-00
4 Internal Spiral Retainer 1 20-335-3585-18-00
5 Ratchet Support Ring 1 20-335-3585-10-00
6 Ratchet Ring 1 20-335-3585-08-00
7 O-Ring, 90 Duro, HNBR, Size 362 1 80-004-0362-90-00
8 Element Mandrel 1 20-335-3585-15-00
9 Cylinder (Tension Release) 1 20-335-3585-13-00
10 Ratchet Mandrel 1 20-335-3585-07-00
11 O-Ring, 90 Duro, HNBR, Size 348 1 80-004-0348-90-00
12 Cylinder Retainer 1 20-335-3585-12-00
13 Upper Gauge Ring, 7.312 OD 1 20-335-3585-03-00
14 Element, 90 Duro, HNBR 2 20-335-3585-20-H1
15 Element Spacer 2 20-335-3585-01-00
16 Element, 80 Duro, HNBR 1 20-335-3585-19-H1
17 Lower Gauge Ring, 7.312 OD 1 20-335-3585-17-00
18 Element Mandrel Cap 1 20-335-3585-16-00
19 Shear Screw 7/16-20UNF x 3/8, 4200# 18 20-335-2345-19-00
20 Upper Cone 1 20-335-3585-09-00
21 Slip Cage 1 20-335-3585-05-00
22 Slip, 32-49# 4 20-335-3585-02-00
23 Button Hd Cap Screw, 10-24 UNC x 1/2 4 CSBUC-0190-05-00
24 Leaf Spring 16 20-335-4595-03-00
25 Slip Cage Cap 1 20-335-3585-06-00
26 Lower Cone (Tension Release) 1 20-335-3585-14-00
27 Main Mandrel (Tension Release) 1 20-335-3585-04-00

OPTIONAL PARTS
ITEM DESCRIPTION QTY PART NUMBER
INSTALLATION TOOL 13-335-3585-24-00
Slip Installation Tool 1 13-335-3585-04-00
Button Hd Cap Screw, 10-24 UNC x 3/8 4 CSBUC-0190-03-75

7 x 3 1/2 TECHSEAL TEST EQUIP. 1 13-335-3585-00-00


Spacer Test Equipment 1 13-335-3585-01-00
Spacer Retainer Test Equipment 1 13-335-3585-02-00
Sleeve Test Equipment 1 13-335-3585-03-00

* Screw Quantity

Completions Rev: A July 2013


8 5/8 x 3-1/2 TECHSEAL RETRIEVABLE PACKER
24-29.35# , 7.781 OD
Product: 20-335-3587-00-00

PARTS LIST
ITEM DESCRIPTION QTY PART NUMBER
1 Crossover, 3 1/2 EUB x 3 1/2 EUB, L80 1 20-026-0350-50-L8
2 O-Ring, 90 Duro, HNBR, Size 341 2 80-004-0341-90-00
3 Split Ring 1 20-335-3585-11-00
4 Internal Spiral Retainer 1 20-335-3585-18-00
5 Ratchet Support Ring 1 20-335-3585-10-00
6 Ratchet Ring 1 20-335-3585-08-00
7 O-Ring, 90 Duro, HNBR, Size 362 1 80-004-0362-90-00
8 Element Mandrel 1 20-335-3585-15-00
9 Cylinder (Tension Release) 1 20-335-3585-13-00
10 Ratchet Mandrel 1 20-335-3585-07-00
11 O-Ring, 90 Duro, HNBR, Size 348 1 80-004-0348-90-00
12 Cylinder Retainer 1 20-335-3585-12-00
13 Upper Gauge Ring, 7.781 OD 1 20-335-3587-03-00
14 Element, 90 Duro, HNBR 2 20-335-3587-20-H1
15 Element Spacer 2 20-335-3587-01-00
16 Element, 80 Duro, HNBR 1 20-335-3587-19-H1
17 Lower Gauge Ring, 7.781 OD 1 20-335-3587-17-00
18 Element Mandrel Cap 1 20-335-3585-16-00
19 Shear Screw, 7/16-20 UNF x 3/8, 4200# 22 20-335-2345-19-00
20 Upper Cone 1 20-335-3585-09-00
21 Slip Cage 1 20-335-3585-05-00
22 Slip, 24-49# 4 20-335-3585-02-00
23 Button Hd Cap Screw, 10-24 UNC x 1/2 4 CSBUC-0190-05-00
24 Leaf Spring 20 20-335-4595-03-00
25 Slip Cage Cap 1 20-335-3585-06-00
26 Lower Cone (Tension Release) 1 20-335-3585-14-00
27 Main Mandrel (Tension Release) 1 20-335-3585-04-00

OPTIONAL PARTS
ITEM DESCRIPTION QTY PART NUMBER
INSTALLATION TOOL 13-335-3585-24-00
Slip Installation Tool 1 13-335-3585-04-00
Button Hd Cap Screw, 10-24 UNC x 3/8 4 CSBUC-0190-03-75

7 x 3 1/2 TECHSEAL TEST EQUIP. 1 13-335-3587-00-00


Spacer Test Equipment 1 13-335-3587-01-00
Spacer Retainer Test Equipment 1 13-335-3587-02-00
Sleeve Test Equipment 1 13-335-3587-03-00

* Screw Quantity

Completions Rev: A July 2013


9 5/8 x 4 1/2 TECHSEAL RETRIEVABLE PACKER
47.0-53.5#
Product: 20-335-4595-00-00

PARTS LIST
ITEM DESCRIPTION QTY PART NUMBER
1 Main Mandrel (Tension Release) 1 20-335-4595-04-00
2 O-Ring, 90 Duro, HNBR, Size 352 2 80-004-0352-90-00
3 Split Ring 1 20-335-4595-11-00
4 Cylinder Retainer 1 20-335-4595-13-00
5 O-Ring, 90 Duro, HNBR, Size 365 2 80-004-0365-90-00
6 Internal Spiral Retainer 1 20-335-4595-18-00
7 Ratchet Support Ring 1 20-335-4595-10-00
8 Ratchet Ring 1 20-335-4595-08-00
9 Cylinder (Tension Release) 1 20-335-4595-12-00
10 Element Mandrel 1 20-335-4595-15-00
11 O-Ring, 90 Duro, HNBR, Size 356 1 80-004-0356-90-00
12 Gauge Ring, 8.218 OD 2 20-335-4595-17-00
13 Element, 90 Duro, HNBR, 47-53# 2 20-335-4595-20-H1
14 Element Spacer, 8.218 OD 2 20-335-4595-01-00
15 Element, 80 Duro, HNBR, 47-53# 1 20-335-4595-19-H1
16 Element Mandrel Cap 1 20-335-4595-16-00
17 Shear Screw, 7/16-20 UNF x 3/8, 4200# 22 20-335-2345-19-00
18 Ratchet Mandrel 1 20-335-4595-07-00
19 Upper Cone 1 20-335-4595-09-00
20 Slip Cage, 8.000 OD 1 20-335-4595-05-00
21 Leaf Spring 25 20-335-4595-03-00
22 Button Hd Cap Screw 10-24 UNC x 1/2 5 CSBUC-0190-05-00
23 Slip, 29.3-53.5# 5 20-335-4595-02-00
24 Lower Cone (Tension Release) 1 20-335-4595-14-00
25 Slip Cage Cap 1 20-335-4595-06-00

OPTIONAL PARTS
ITEM DESCRIPTION QTY PART NUMBER
15 Element, 70 Duro, HNBR, 47-53# 1 20-335-4595-21-H1
13 Element, 90 Duro, Viton, 47-53# 2 20-335-4595-20-V1
15 Element, 80 Duro, Viton, 47-53# 1 20-335-4595-19-V1
15 Element, 75 Duro, Viton, 47-53# 1 20-335-4595-21-V1
NS Redress Kit 1 20-335-4595-DK-00

OPTIONAL PARTS
ITEM DESCRIPTION QTY PART NUMBER
INSTALLATION TOOL 13-335-4595-25-00
Slip Installation Tool 1 13-335-4595-04-00
Button Hd Cap Screw 10-24 UNC x 1/2 4 CSBUC-0190-05-00

9 5/8 x 4 1/2 TECHSEAL TEST EQUIP. 1 13-335-4595-00-00


Spacer Test Equipment 1 13-335-4595-01-00
Spacer Retainer Test Equipment 1 13-335-4595-02-00
Sleeve Test Equipment 1 13-335-4595-03-00

* Screw Quantity

Completions Rev: A December 2011


9 5/8 x 4 1/2 TECHSEAL RETRIEVABLE PACKER
47.0-53.5#
Product: 20-335-4595-VT-00

PARTS LIST
ITEM DESCRIPTION QTY PART NUMBER
1 Crossover, 4 1/2 VTB x 4 1/2 EUP 1 20-335-4595-22-00
2 Main Mandrel (Tension Release) 1 20-335-4595-04-00
3 O-Ring, 90 Duro, HNBR, Size 352 2 80-004-0352-90-00
4 Split Ring 1 20-335-4595-11-00
5 Cylinder Retainer 1 20-335-4595-13-00
6 O-Ring, 90 Duro, HNBR, Size 365 2 80-004-0365-90-00
7 Internal Spiral Retainer 1 20-335-4595-18-00
8 Ratchet Support Ring 1 20-335-4595-10-00
9 Ratchet Ring 1 20-335-4595-08-00
10 Cylinder (Tension Release) 1 20-335-4595-12-00
11 Element Mandrel 1 20-335-4595-15-00
12 O-Ring, 90 Duro, HNBR, Size 356 1 80-004-0356-90-00
13 Gauge Ring, 8.218 OD 2 20-335-4595-17-00
14 Element, 90 Duro, HNBR, 47-53# 2 20-335-4595-20-H1
15 Element Spacer, 8.218 OD 2 20-335-4595-01-00
16 Element, 80 Duro, HNBR, 47-53# 1 20-335-4595-19-H1
17 Element Mandrel Cap 1 20-335-4595-16-00
18 Shear Screw, 7/16-20 UNF x 3/8, 4200# 22 20-335-2345-19-00
19 Ratchet Mandrel 1 20-335-4595-07-00
20 Upper Cone 1 20-335-4595-09-00
21 Slip Cage, 8.000 OD 1 20-335-4595-05-00
22 Leaf Spring 25 20-335-4595-03-00
23 Button Hd Cap Screw 10-24 UNC x 1/2 5 CSBUC-0190-05-00
24 Slip, 29.3-53.5# 5 20-335-4595-02-00
25 Lower Cone (Tension Release) 1 20-335-4595-14-00
26 Slip Cage Cap 1 20-335-4595-06-00
27 Crossover, 4 1/2 EUB x 4 1/2 VTP 1 20-335-4595-23-00

OPTIONAL PARTS
ITEM DESCRIPTION QTY PART NUMBER
2 Main Mandrel (Tension Release), 4 1/2-12.6# VTB x VTP 1 20-335-4595-04-00
15 Element, 70 Duro, HNBR, 47-53# 1 20-335-4595-21-H1
13 Element, 90 Duro, Viton, 47-53# 2 20-335-4595-20-V1
15 Element, 80 Duro, Viton, 47-53# 1 20-335-4595-19-V1
15 Element, 75 Duro, Viton, 47-53# 1 20-335-4595-21-V1
NS Redress Kit 1 20-335-4595-DK-00

OPTIONAL PARTS
ITEM DESCRIPTION QTY PART NUMBER
INSTALLATION TOOL 13-335-4595-25-00
Slip Installation Tool 1 13-335-4595-04-00
Button Hd Cap Screw 10-24 UNC x 1/2 4 CSBUC-0190-05-00

9 5/8 x 4 1/2 TECHSEAL TEST EQUIP. 1 13-335-4595-00-00


Spacer Test Equipment 1 13-335-4595-01-00
Spacer Retainer Test Equipment 1 13-335-4595-02-00
Sleeve Test Equipment 1 13-335-4595-03-00

* Screw Quantity

Completions Rev: A December 2011


9 5/8 x 4 1/2 TECHSEAL RETRIEVABLE PACKER
40-47#
Product: 20-335-4596-00-00

PARTS LIST
ITEM DESCRIPTION QTY PART NUMBER
1 Main Mandrel (Tension Release) 1 20-335-4595-04-00
2 O-Ring, 90 Duro, HNBR, Size 352 2 80-004-0352-90-00
3 Split Ring 1 20-335-4595-11-00
4 Cylinder Retainer 1 20-335-4595-13-00
5 O-Ring, 90 Duro, HNBR, Size 365 2 80-004-0365-90-00
6 Internal Spiral Retainer 1 20-335-4595-18-00
7 Ratchet Support Ring 1 20-335-4595-10-00
8 Ratchet Ring 1 20-335-4595-08-00
9 Cylinder (Tension Release) 1 20-335-4595-12-00
10 Element Mandrel 1 20-335-4595-15-00
11 O-Ring, 90 Duro, HNBR, Size 356 1 80-004-0356-90-00
12 Gauge Ring, 8.437 OD 2 20-335-4596-17-00
13 Element, 90 Duro, HNBR 2 20-052-0960-90-H1
14 Element Spacer, 8.437 OD 2 20-335-4596-01-00
15 Element, 80 Duro, HNBR 1 20-052-0960-80-H1
16 Element Mandrel Cap 1 20-335-4595-16-00
17 Shear Screw, 7/16-20 UNF x 3/8, 4200# 22 20-335-2345-19-00
18 Ratchet Mandrel 1 20-335-4595-07-00
19 Upper Cone 1 20-335-4595-09-00
20 Slip Cage, 8.000 OD 1 20-335-4595-05-00
21 Leaf Spring 25 20-335-4595-03-00
22 Button Hd Cap Screw 10-24 UNC x 1/2 5 CSBUC-0190-05-00
23 Slip, 29.3-53.5# 5 20-335-4595-02-00
24 Lower Cone (Tension Release) 1 20-335-4595-14-00
25 Slip Cage Cap 1 20-335-4596-06-00

OPTIONAL PARTS
ITEM DESCRIPTION QTY PART NUMBER
15 Element, 70 Duro, HNBR 1 20-052-0960-70-H1
13 Element, 90 Duro, Viton 2 20-052-0960-90-V1
15 Element, 80 Duro, Viton 1 20-052-0960-80-V1
15 Element, 75 Duro, Viton 1 20-052-0960-75-V1
NS Redress Kit 1 20-335-4595-DK-00

OPTIONAL PARTS
ITEM DESCRIPTION QTY PART NUMBER
INSTALLATION TOOL 13-335-4595-25-00
Slip Installation Tool 1 13-335-4595-04-00
Button Hd Cap Screw 10-24 UNC x 1/2 4 CSBUC-0190-05-00

9 5/8 x 4 1/2 TECHSEAL TEST EQUIP. 1 13-335-4595-00-00


Spacer Test Equipment 1 13-335-4595-01-00
Spacer Retainer Test Equipment 1 13-335-4595-02-00
Sleeve Test Equipment, 16.25 OAL 1 13-335-4595-03-00

* Screw Quantity

Completions Rev: A December 2011


9 5/8 x 4 1/2 TECHSEAL RETRIEVABLE PACKER
40-47#
Product: 20-335-4596-VT-00

PARTS LIST
ITEM DESCRIPTION QTY PART NUMBER
1 Crossover, 4 1/2 VTB x 4 1/2 EUP 1 20-335-4595-22-00
2 Main Mandrel (Tension Release) 1 20-335-4595-04-00
3 O-Ring, 90 Duro, HNBR, Size 352 2 80-004-0352-90-00
4 Split Ring 1 20-335-4595-11-00
5 Cylinder Retainer 1 20-335-4595-13-00
6 O-Ring, 90 Duro, HNBR, Size 365 2 80-004-0365-90-00
7 Internal Spiral Retainer 1 20-335-4595-18-00
8 Ratchet Support Ring 1 20-335-4595-10-00
9 Ratchet Ring 1 20-335-4595-08-00
10 Cylinder (Tension Release) 1 20-335-4595-12-00
11 Element Mandrel 1 20-335-4595-15-00
12 O-Ring, 90 Duro, HNBR, Size 356 1 80-004-0356-90-00
13 Gauge Ring, 8.437 OD 2 20-335-4596-17-00
14 Element, 90 Duro, HNBR 2 20-052-0960-90-H1
15 Element Spacer, 8.437 OD 2 20-335-4596-01-00
16 Element, 80 Duro, HNBR 1 20-052-0960-80-H1
17 Element Mandrel Cap 1 20-335-4595-16-00
18 Shear Screw, 7/16-20 UNF x 3/8, 4200# 22 20-335-2345-19-00
19 Ratchet Mandrel 1 20-335-4595-07-00
20 Upper Cone 1 20-335-4595-09-00
21 Slip Cage, 8.000 OD 1 20-335-4595-05-00
22 Leaf Spring 25 20-335-4595-03-00
23 Button Hd Cap Screw 10-24 UNC x 1/2 5 CSBUC-0190-05-00
24 Slip, 29.3-53.5# 5 20-335-4595-02-00
25 Lower Cone (Tension Release) 1 20-335-4595-14-00
26 Slip Cage Cap 1 20-335-4596-06-00
27 Crossover, 4 1/2 EUB x 4 1/2 VTP 1 20-335-4595-23-00

OPTIONAL PARTS
ITEM DESCRIPTION QTY PART NUMBER
2 Main Mandrel (Tension Release), 4 1/2-12.6# VTB x VTP 1 20-335-4595-04-00
15 Element, 80 Duro, HNBR 2 20-052-0960-05-H1
13 Element, 90 Duro, Viton 2 20-052-0960-90-V1
15 Element, 80 Duro, Viton 1 20-052-0960-80-V1
15 Element, 75 Duro, Viton 1 20-052-0960-75-V1
NS Redress Kit 1 20-335-4595-DK-00

OPTIONAL PARTS
ITEM DESCRIPTION QTY PART NUMBER
INSTALLATION TOOL 13-335-4595-25-00
Slip Installation Tool 1 13-335-4595-04-00
Button Hd Cap Screw 10-24 UNC x 1/2 4 CSBUC-0190-05-00

9 5/8 x 4 1/2 TECHSEAL TEST EQUIP. 1 13-335-4595-00-00


Spacer Test Equipment 1 13-335-4595-01-00
Spacer Retainer Test Equipment 1 13-335-4595-02-00
Sleeve Test Equipment, 16.25 OAL 1 13-335-4595-03-00

* Screw Quantity

Completions Rev: A December 2011


9 5/8 x 4 1/2 TECHSEAL RETRIEVABLE PACKER
29.3-36#
Product: 20-335-4597-00-00

PARTS LIST
ITEM DESCRIPTION QTY PART NUMBER
1 Main Mandrel (Tension Release) 1 20-335-4595-04-00
2 O-Ring, 90 Duro, HNBR, Size 352 2 80-004-0352-90-00
3 Split Ring 1 20-335-4595-11-00
4 Cylinder Retainer 1 20-335-4595-13-00
5 O-Ring, 90 Duro, HNBR, Size 365 2 80-004-0365-90-00
6 Internal Spiral Retainer 1 20-335-4595-18-00
7 Ratchet Support Ring 1 20-335-4595-10-00
8 Ratchet Ring 1 20-335-4595-08-00
9 Cylinder (Tension Release) 1 20-335-4595-12-00
10 Element Mandrel 1 20-335-4595-15-00
11 O-Ring, 90 Duro, HNBR, Size 356 1 80-004-0356-90-00
12 Gauge Ring, 8.593 OD 2 20-335-4597-17-00
13 Element, 90 Duro, HNBR 2 20-052-0960-90-H1
14 Element Spacer, 8.593 OD 2 20-335-4597-01-00
15 Element, 80 Duro, HNBR 1 20-052-0960-80-H1
16 Element Mandrel Cap 1 20-335-4595-16-00
17 Shear Screw, 7/16-20 UNF x 3/8, 4200# 22 20-335-2345-19-00
18 Ratchet Mandrel 1 20-335-4595-07-00
19 Upper Cone 1 20-335-4595-09-00
20 Slip Cage, 8.000 OD 1 20-335-4595-05-00
21 Leaf Spring 25 20-335-4595-03-00
22 Button Hd Cap Screw 10-24 UNC x 1/2 5 CSBUC-0190-05-00
23 Slip, 29.3-53.5# 5 20-335-4595-02-00
24 Lower Cone (Tension Release) 1 20-335-4595-14-00
25 Slip Cage Cap, 8.593 OD 1 20-335-4597-06-00

OPTIONAL PARTS
ITEM DESCRIPTION QTY PART NUMBER
13 Element, 90 Duro, Viton 2 20-052-0960-90-V1
15 Element, 70 Duro, HNBR 1 20-052-0960-70-H1
15 Element, 80 Duro, Viton 1 20-052-0960-80-V1
15 Element, 75 Duro, Viton 1 20-052-0960-75-V1
NS Redress Kit 1 20-335-4595-DK-00

OPTIONAL PARTS
ITEM DESCRIPTION QTY PART NUMBER
INSTALLATION TOOL 13-335-4595-25-00
Slip Installation Tool 1 13-335-4595-04-00
Button Hd Cap Screw 10-24 UNC x 1/2 4 CSBUC-0190-05-00

9 5/8 x 4 1/2 TECHSEAL TEST EQUIP. 1 13-335-4595-00-00


Spacer Test Equipment 1 13-335-4595-01-00
Spacer Retainer Test Equipment 1 13-335-4595-02-00
Sleeve Test Equipment, 16.25 OAL 1 13-335-4595-03-00

* Screw Quantity

Completions Rev: A January 2014