You are on page 1of 7

TVS115-62108B

Engine Parts List #1

Page 1 of 7

7.020" OS) Piston & Pin Ass'y.20 & 125) Dowel Pin Breather Element Breather Ass'y. 12B) Washer Governor Rod (Incl. 72 thru 83) Oil Drain Plug Oil Seal Governor Shaft Washer Governor Gear Ass'y. Mounting Flange Gasket Mounting Flange (Incl. 14) Governor Lever Governor Lever Clamp Screw. 6 & 12A) Breather Tube Elbow Breather Cover & Tube (Incl. 43) Ring Set (Std. Pin & Ring Set (Std.) (Incl. 151) Screw. 151) Exhaust Valve (1/32" OS) (Incl. 151) Intake Valve (1/32" OS) (Incl. Torx T-15. 5/16-18 x 1-1/2" Resistor Spark Plug (RJ19LM) Valve Spring Valve Spring Cap * Valve Cover Gasket Valve Cover . Pin & Ring Set (. (Incl. 81) Governor Spool Screw. (. (.) (Incl.) Piston. (Std. 43) Piston & Pin Ass'y.) Ring Set (. Pin & Ring Set (. (Incl.010" OS) (Incl. 151) Intake Valve (Std.TVS115-62108B Engine Parts List #1 Ref # 1 2 6 7 12B 12A 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 30 40 40 40 41 41 41 42 42 42 43 45 46 48 50 52 69 70 72 75 80 81 82 83 86 89 90 92 93 100 101 103 110 119 120 125 125 126 126 130 135 150 151 169 172 Page 2 of 7 Part Number 36478A 26727 33734 36557 34695 36558 28277 30589 32651 31335 651018 36281 32600 35798 36073 36074 36075 36070 36071 36072 36076 36077 36078 20381 30963B 32610A 27241 35992 29914 35261 34311D 36083 27897 30574A 30590A 30591 30588A 650488 611004 611112 650815 650816 34443A 610118 651007 34961 36477 36476 36471 36472 29314B 29315C 6021A 35395 35991 31673 27234A 32755 Qty 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 8 1 2 2 1 1 Description Cylinder (Incl. 2.010" OS) Piston.020" OS) Piston Pin Retaining Ring Connecting Rod Ass'y. 8-32 x 19/64" Extension Spring Oil Seal Crankshaft Piston. (Incl. 1/4-20 x 1-1/4" Flywheel Key Flywheel Belleville Washer Flywheel Nut Solid State Ignition Spark Plug Cover Screw. 10-24 x 15/16" Ground Wire * Cylinder Head Gasket Cylinder Head Exhaust Valve (Std. 43) Piston & Pin Ass'y. 46) Connecting Rod Bolt Valve Lifter Camshaft (MCR) Oil Pump Ass'y.010" OS) Ring Set (.) (Incl.020" OS) (Incl. Torx T-15.

10-24 x 9/16" Control Knob Screw. Refer to the design of the rope pulley strength ribs for part identification. Part #'s 26756 (1). 10-24 x 9/16" Nut & Lock Washer. 36477 (1) 900 0 900 0 1 Replacement Engine 750783A. Individual starter parts do not interchange. 10-24 x 9/16" Screw. 202 Thru 205) Compression Spring Compression Spring Screw.E. 5-40 x 7/16" Screw. 1/4-20 x 2-5/16" Starter Cup Screw. 10-32 x 1/2" Dipstick Spacer Primer Decal Starter Decal Control Decal Lubrication Decal Carburetor (Incl. 1/4-20 x 1" * Intake Pipe Gasket Screw. 34690A (1). 33735 (1). 27234A (1). 1/4-28 Screw. 292 & 301) Fuel Cap Oil Fill Tube * "O"-Ring "O"-Ring Screw. 1/4-20 x 3/8" S. items marked PK i n notes). 277) Screw. 10-32 x 49/64" Air Cleaner Filter Air Cleaner Cover Blower Housing Screw.) 400 36481 1 * Gasket Set (Incl. order from 7 1-999 . 6-32 x 21/32" Throttle Link Screw. 34338 (1). Incl. 8-32 x 21/64" Fuel Line Fuel Line Clamp Fuel Tank (Incl. 35261 (1). 195) Terminal Control Bracket (Incl. 1/4-28 x 7/8" * Carburetor To Intake Pipe Gasket Intake Pipe Governor Link Screw.TVS115-62108B Engine Parts List #1 Ref # 174 178 182 184 185 186 189 191 195 200 202 203 204 205 207 209 215 223 224 238 245 250 260 261 262 275 277 285 287 290 292 300 301 305 306 307 309 310 313 370C 370K 370B 370A 380 390 Page 3 of 7 Part Number 30200 29752 6201 26756 36544 34337 650839 36559 610973 35727 36482 31342 650549 650777 34336 30200 32410 650451 34690A 650932 35066 35065 36915 30200 650831 36473 650988 35000A 650926 29774 26460 36916 36246 35647 36832 35499 650562 35648 34080 36861 36695 35167 36261 632747 590694 Qty 2 2 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 2 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 Description Screw. 1/4-20 x 1/2" Muffler (Incl. Brake Bracket (Incl. 184) Rewind Starter (NOTE: This engine could hav e been built with 590737 starter. 36832 (1). order fro m 71-999 1 Replacement S/B 750733A.

TVS115-62108B Engine Parts List #2 Page 4 of 7 .

10-32 x 49/64" * Air Cleaner Gasket Air Cleaner Filter Air Cleaner Cover Screw. 1/4-20 x 1-1/4" Screw. 12B) Extension Spring Mounting Flange Gasket Mounting Flange (Incl.) 1 Replacement Engine 750783A. order from 7 1-999 . 8-32 x 21/64" Screw.TVS115-62108B Engine Parts List #2 Ref # 12A 19 69 70 72 75 86 182 185 186 223 238 239 245 250 287 298 300 301 370K 390 Page 5 of 7 Part Number 36558 36281 35261 34311D 36083 27897 650488 6201 36544 34337 650451 650932 34338 35066 35065 650926 28763 36916 36246 36695 590694 900 0 900 0 Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 2 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 2 3 1 1 1 1 Description Breather Cover & Tube (Incl. 1/4-20 x 1" Screw. Individual starter parts do not interchange. 292 & 301) Fuel Cap Starter Decal Rewind Starter (NOTE: This engine could hav e been built with 590737 starter. order fro m 71-999 1 Replacement S/B 750733A. 1/4-28 x 7/8" Intake Pipe Governor Link Screw. 10-32 x 35/64" Fuel Tank (Incl. 72 thru 83) Oil Drain Plug Oil Seal Screw. Refer to the design of the rope pulley strength ribs for part identification.

TVS115-62108B Engine Parts List #3 Page 6 of 7 .

12B) Flywheel Screw. 10-32 x 49/64" * Air Cleaner Gasket Air Cleaner Collar Air Cleaner Filter Air Cleaner Cover Muffler (Incl. 277) Screw. 1/4-20 x 2-5/16" Starter Decal Spark Arrestor Kit (Incl. order from 7 1-999 . order fro m 71-999 Replacement S/B 750733A. 417)(Option al) Screw.TVS115-62108B Engine Parts List #3 Ref # 12A 90 238 239 241 245 250 275 277 370K 416 417 900 900 Page 7 of 7 Part Number 36558 611112 650932 34338 35797 35066 35065 36473 650988 36695 36085 650760 0 0 Qty 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 Description Breather Cover & Tube (Incl. 8-32 x 3/8" (Optional) Replacement Engine 750783A.