You are on page 1of 38

P-165

--

1-01 ACCELERATOR PEDAL AND CONTROL

FIG-NO. NO. 1

FRONT ~

68 67

~

14 f!J

FRONT ~

P-166

ACCELERATOR PEDAL AND CONTROL

NO.2

1-01

FIG-NO.

FRONT ,

® ® © 0-60
662 (D) 662 (C)
~ ~ ~ "~
236
© 1) CD
662 (E) 662 (F) 662 (A)
~ .~ P-167

1-01 ACCELERATOR PEDAL AND CONTROL

314

FIG-NO. NO. 3

P-168

ACCELERATOR PEDAL AND CONTROL

1-01

FIG-NO.

KEY R E COM MEN 0 C LAS S / PAR T N A M E

NO. / /

PAR T I APPL I ED L Q APPL I ED ,M DEL RESTR I CT I ON REMARKS

T T A 4JA 1 E IG(KLE)

N U M B ERe D ATE R Y B~_~4JHH-ll-;E~I~G(:IK~JI:X'if-:)--------------I

1 --- LEVER; PEDAL SIDE

8-97328-614-0 0204- 01 A

8-97257-591-1 0204- 01 B

THA

14 --- PAD; PE DAL, ACCE L

19--- BRACKET; ACCEL PEDAL

32 --- SPR I NG; RETURN, ACCEL PEDAL

8-97257-596-2 0204- 01 A

54 --- CABLE; ENG CONT

8-97235-955-5 0204- 01 A

8-97257-598-0 0204-

8-97257-593-3 0204-

8-97257-597-2 0204-

8-97259-870-5 0204-

THA

01 AB

THA

01 AB

THA

THA

01 B

THA

THA

01 B

THA

67 --- CABLE ASM; IDLE CONT

8-97298-466-0 0204- 01 A

DARK GRAY THA

68 --- KNOB; IDLE CONT

8-97942-472-0 0204- 01 A

THA

175 --- BOLT; BRKT, ACCEL CABLE

0-28050-816-0 0204- 03 B

M8X16 FLANGE THA

236 --- SCREW; TAP, PEDAL TO BRKT

0-74300-616-0 0204- 01 AB

M6X16

242 --- NUT; ACCEL PEDAL

0-91180-106-0 0204-

02 AB

M6 FLANGE THA

--

P-169

ACCELERATOR PEDAL AND CONTROL

1-01

FIG-NO.

o CLASS/PART NAME

L Q I APPI I ED MI DEL / RESTR I CT I ON / REMARKS T IA 4Hf F G{RLE)

R Y B 4JHl F G{RJX)

314 --- BRACKET; 8-97287-651-2 0204-

P-170

-..

ACCEL CABLE 01 B

THA

662 - - - C LIP; A C C E L CON T CABLE

673 --- NUT; STOPPER

8-94438-996-0 0204- 01 A

8-94323-658-1 0204-

8-94450-392-0 0204-

8-94313-325-0 0204-

8-94313-325-0 0204-

8-94152-804-0 0204-

8-94154-844-0 0204-

8-94368-617-0 0204-

(A)

10=10 & 11 THA

01 AB

(C) 10=10 THA

01 AB ANTI LOCK BRAKE SYSTEM<JE5> ( 0)

10=6 & 4.8 THA

03 AB EXC. ANTI LOCK BRAKE SYSTEM<JE5> ( 0)

10=6 & 4.8 THA

01 B COOLER WO/HEATER<YL1> ( E)

10=15 & 10

01 B MIT MUA 5 SPEEO<RMN> ( F)

10=6 & 10

01 AB

0=17.5 THA

1-10 RADIATOR

536

25 ----rr

22~ 1-11

1 k73

_ _____l___1 1 6

'~ / Y

FIG-NO.

51 3 1 1

P-172

-

ENG

/

RADIATOR

1-10

FIG-NO.

D CLASS/PART NAME

L Q iAPPL, I ED_lJlDEL RESTR I CT I ON / REMARKS

T A 4Jlll ENG<RLD

R Y B 4JHl ENG(RJ}:>

KEY R E COM MEN

NO.

PAR T I APPLIED T

N U M B E R C D ATE

1 --- RAD I ATOR

8-97333-351-0 0204- 01 A

ASM

8-97333-349-0 0204-

8-97333-350-0 0204-

2 --- GUIDE; FAN

8-97333-348-0 0204-

16 -B- CAP; RAD 8-97942-268-0 0204-

THA

01 SAlT 4 SPEED-JATCO<RMK> THA

01 S MIT MUA 5 SPEED<RMN> THA

01 AS

THA

01 AS

THA

22 --- BRACKET; RAD MTG

8-97941-547-0 0204-

25 --- BOLT; BRKT

0-28050-812-0 0204-

51 --- PLUG; DRAIN

8-97171-437-0 0204-

01 AS

THA

01 AS

M8X12 FLANGE THA

01 AS

THA

73 --- RUBBER; CUSH ION, RAD MTG

8-97249-541-1 0204-

01 AS

THA

311 --- RUBBER; MTG, RAD

8-97942-297-0 0204-

536 --- SHROUD; FAN

8-97941-533-0 0204-

02 AS

THA

01 AS

THA

--

P-173

FIG-NO.

1-11 RADIATOR HOSE AND SUB TANK

ENG ~

56

128

ENG

P-174

- ... - ~ ...... _

RADIATOR HOSE AND SUB TANK

1-11

FIG-NO.

KEY R E COM MEN 0 C LAS S / PAR T N A M E

NO. r--------..------..-.-----------------------------------,

PAR T I APPLI ED L Q I APPLI D MO: EL / RES_TR I ClI ON / REMARKS

T T A 4J ,1 ENI i<KLE>

NUMBER C DATE R Y B~~4JJ'HolIl~FiH4-"JNI:(~R .. 'f{;IIXf-->-------------------------t

1 --- TANK; SURGE, RAD

8-97941-50.1-2 0.20.4- 0.1 AB

THA

2 --- CAP; SURGE TANK

8-97333-354-0 0.20.4- 0.1 AB

THA

13--- CL I P; HOSE, SURGE TANK

8-94239-338-0.

0.20.4-

0.2 AB

L=88 THA

RAD TO SURGE TANK

1 8 --- H 0 S E ;

8-97941-50.8-3 0.20.4- 0.1 AB

THA

34 --- BOLT; RESERVE TANK

8-94112-987-1 0.20.4- 0.1 AB

M6X2o. W/WASHER

55 -B- HOSE; WATER, RAD OUTLET

8-97248-432-2 0.20.4- 0.1 AB

THA

56 --- CL I P; WATER HOSE, RAD

8-97313-472-0. 0.20.4- 0.2 AB

AB

128 -B- HOSE; WATER, RAD INL

8-97941-50.5-2 0.20.4- 0.1 A

THA

8-97248-429-2 0.20.4-

0.1 B

THA

P-175

FIG-NO.

1-30 AIR CLEANER

78

~1 8

NSS

23~

~

37 L---' ~ ~

94

P-176

~._ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ <I!!:lI!Io. __

I\) Z:;\ >
I\) CD ...... CA> I\) ..... om -
CD ~ 00 ...... CA> ..... 00 m ..... . -< :::a
00 I co I 00 I 00 I 00 I 0 I 00 co I 00 I co 00 I
I I I I I I I I I I I :z n
~ I ~ I ~ I ~ I to I N I ~ to I ~ » ~ ~ I :::0
-...J ".. -...J -...J -...J 00 -...J -...J -...J -...J -...J c: ""lJ .-
~ I ".. I N I ~ I to I en I ~ to I ~ I ~ ~ I
".. ".. - ".. ".. 00 ".. ".. ".. ".. ~ 3: :> m m
N -...J W N N 0 N N - N N
I I I I I I I I I I I co ~ :>
~ OJ -- < -...J G) ~ :::0 ~ o 00 OJ ID to o en "'11 ".. ~ o o
N Ul 00 W W W N N Ul 0 - m -I :z
~ 0 -...J » -...J :::0 0 C N 0 0 0 00 -...J 0 Ul - ~ 0 r
I I I I I I I I I I I ::a 0 m
0 0 0 r 0 0 0 OJ 0 r 0 r 0 0 < 0 r N N m
-< < s:: OJ r --I m --I » (")-1- s:: :::a
0 0 m 0 s:: 0 m 0 » 0 .. 0 0 :::0 0 m 0 0 Z
N N N N N N N N N N N C :> s::
0 » 0 .. 0 m 0 :::0 0 :::0 0 0 0 0 :::0 0 0 m ""lJ
".. ".. ".. ".. ".. ".. ".. ".. ".. ".. ~ :> ""lJ
I en I I --I I .. I .. I » I I » I . . I I :::0 r- m
-I -
s:: < .. o en m
m c Z
.. » s:: » r s:: » »
o » --I o .. o en ::a r- 0
0 » 0 c 0 o 0 G) 0 r 0 0 0 0 r 0 0 s:: -<--1D
-- - -- w w w - - - - --
o » . »
> > > r > > > > > > .. :> ~ o
t:C r t:C --I t:C t:C » t:C en t:C t:C o t:C t:C co
""lJ r
--I --I 0 --I --I o --I --I !I: --I --I r --I --I --I » ~ ~ r-
::J: ::J: ::J: ::J: ::J: co ::J: ::J: ::J: ::J: ::J:
> > :::0 > > r > » x > > > > > - m »
w f--' c
-< 0 :::0
"'T1 ~ ~ ~ en
r c
> ~ m en
z ~ r-
C") Ii-'"
m .... <,
IV ~ ::a
m "'tJ
en
-I
::a »
~
:::0
-
0
::z --I
<,
::a Z
m
~ »
::a
~
en s::
m
_..
"'T1 I
-
C) CAl
I
:z 0
0
. 1-31 AIR DUCT

26 (A)

FIG-NO.

P-118

AIR DUCT 1-31
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C o M MEN D C LAS S / PAR T N A M E
NO. I APPU ED MODEL RESTRICTION / REMARKS
PAR T I APPLIED L Q
T T A 4JA 1 ENG<RU :>
N U M B E R C D ATE R Y B 4JHl ENG<RJ: ~>
26 --- DUCT; AIR INT
8-97942-417-0 0204- 01 AB
(A)
THA
8-97942-418-2 0204- 01 AB
( B)
THA
49 --- NUT; AIR DUCT
0-91180-106-0 0204- 02 AB
M6 FLANGE
THA P-179

FIG-NO.

FUEL TANK SED I M!_E~NT~E~R~ _

TT~A~N ~K _!_A~N:...:D_~ FUEL ~

193

P-180

FILLER

NECK

®-----

83 (B)

400 ~

86(B) \ Y

400 );J~~4fl!I'

86 (!8~\ ,~C\

');J ,r / -, NSS

571 "/ L--

©~/ <

A 78(8)

93 (8) 145

81 (B)

P-181

4JHl

P-182

FUEL TANK

1-40

FIG-NO.

KEY R E COM MEN 0 C LAS S / PAR T N A M E

NO. ~-------.-r------rT-'----------/----------/-----------------;

PAR T I APPLIED L Q J-YI A ...... 1PP-'f-H'LI E"f-WIMlr.lEll~ ........ R ..... ES ..... 'TR ....... : I ..... C'T._,_I O ..... IIN........_ ...... RE ............ MAIR....,KS,.____ ---1

T T A, 4JA' j<RlE>

NUMBER C DATE R y' B",.....;;4PiLJf+.f-H'*iRj!-7<:RI=!-",JKiIXf-->--------------------------1

1 --- TANK; FUEL

8-97326-500-1 0204- 01 A

8-97326-499-1 0204-

8-97942-717-0 0204-

0-28661-035-0 0204-

8-97942-305-1 0204-

9-09915-036-1 0204-

8-97942-304-1 0204-

THA

25 -B- CAP; FILLER, FUEL TANK

8-22660-003-0 0204- 01 AB RR BODY DOUBLE WAll CTR PUll WO/GUARD FRAME<S7R>.R

R BODY DBl WAll SIDE lOCK OUTER HOOK<S7S>

THA

4 4 - - - BAN' 0; F U E L TAN K

8-97301-165-0 0204- 01 AB

( B) THA

78 --- CL I P; BREATHER HOSE

01 AB RR BODY DOUBLE WAll CTR PULL WO/GUARD FRAME<S7R>.R R BODY DBl WAll SIDE lOCK OUTER HOOK<S7S>

(A)

THA

9-09915-421-1 0204- 01 AB EXC, RR BODY DOUBLE WALL CTR PUll WO/GUARD FRAME<S

7R>.RR BODY DBl WALL SIDE LOCK OUTER HOOK<S7S>

AB

( B)

10=28

80 --- CLIP; FILLER HOSE

01 B

THA

P-183

--

FUEL TANK

1-40

FIG-NO.

KEY R E COM MEN 0 C LAS S / PAR T N A M E

NO.

PAR T I APPL I ED L Q I APPL lED M DEL RESTR LeJ ION j_ REM_ARKS

T T A 4JIll EI m<RLD

N U M B ERe D ATE R Y Br-T4JlftfH-Ll-;EiiIIlm~<:Rrr~Ji1E~;__--------------1

81 --- HOSE; FUEL FILLER

8-97942-300-0 0204-

01 AB RR BODY DOUBLE WALL CTR PULL WO/GUARD FRAME<S7R>.R R BODY DBL WALL SIDE LOCK OUTER HOOK<S7S>

(A)

THA

01 AB EXC. RR BODY DOUBLE WALL CTR PULL WO/GUARD FRAME<S 7R>.RR BODY DBL WALL SIDE LOCK OUTER HOOK<S7S>

( B)

THA

83 --- NECK; FUEL FILLER

01 AB RR BODY DOUBLE WALL CTR PULL WO/GUARD FRAME<S7R>.R

R BODY DBL WALL SIDE LOCK OUTER HOOK<S7S> .

(A)

THA

01 AB EXC. RR BODY DOUBLE WALL CTR PULL WO/GUARD FRAME<S 7R>.RR BODY DBL WALL SIDE LOCK OUTER HOOK<S7S>

( B)

85 --- BOLT; FILLER NECK

8-97941-897-2 0204-

8-97942-298-0 0204-

8-97305-635-1 0204-

8-97086-823-0 0204-

0-28651-225-0 0204~

86 --- HOSE; EVAP

01 AB RR BODY DOUBLE WALL CTR PULL WO/GUARD FRAME<S7R>.R R BODY DBL WALL SIDE LOCK OUTER HOOK<S7S>

(A)

M6X16 W/LK&PL WASHER

01 AB EXC. RR BODY DOUBLE WALL CTR PULL WO/GUARD FRAME<S 7R>.RR BODY DBL WALL SIDE LOCK OUTER HOOK<S7S>

( B)

M12X25 FLANGE

01 AB EXC. RR BODY DOUBLE WALL CTR PULL WO/GUARD FRAME<S

7R>.RR BODY DBL WALL SIDE LOCK OUTER HOOK<S7S> (A)

L=300

SERVICED BY L=3000

8-94128-826-0 0204- 01 AB EXC. RR BODY DOUBLE WALL CTR PULL WO/GUARD FRAME<S

7R>.RR BODY DBL WALL SIDE LOCK OUTER HOOK<S7S>

( B)

L=80

SERVICED BY L=3000

93 --- HOSE; BREATHER, FUEL TANK

8-94128-826-0 0204-

8-97942-302-0 0204-

8-97305-696-0 0204-

P-184

-

01 AB RR BODY DOUBLE WALL CTR PULL WO/GUARD FRAME<S7R>.R R BODY DBL WALL SIDE LOCK OUTER HOOK<S7S>

(A)

THA

01 AB EXC. RR BODY DOUBLE WALL CTR PULL WO/GUARD FRAME<S 7R>.RR BODY DBL WALL SIDE LOCK OUTER HOOK<S7S>

( B)

THA

FUEL TANK

1-40

FIG-NO.

KEY R E COM MEN 0 C LAS S / PAR T N A M E

NO.

PAR T I APPLI ED L Q lAPPLI ED MODEL i_ RESTR I eTi ON J_ REMA_RKS

T T A 4JA 1 ENG(RLE)

N U M BE R C 0 ATE R Y B~4'"1fHJH'1---iE~NG(~:R!-'i,J'lr.X:>~--------------t

95 --- SCREW; FILLER NECK

I

01 AB RR BODY DOUBLE WAll CTR PUll WO/GUARD FRAME<S7R>.R R BODY DBl WAll SIDE lOCK OUTER HOOK<S7S>

(A)

8-94381-646-0 0204- 03 AB EXC. RR BODY DOUBLE WAll CTR PUll WO/GUARD FRAME<S

7R>.RR BODY DBl WAll SIDE lOCK OUTER HOOK<S7S>

( B)

M6X16

145 --- CLIP; HOSE, FILLER NECK

8-97301-166-0 0204-

9-09915-265-1 0204-

01 AB EXC. RR BODY DOUBLE WAll CTR PUll WO/GUARD FRAME<S 7R>.RR BODY DBl WAll SIDE lOCK OUTER HOOK<S7S> ID=60

193 --- PUMP; FUEL

8-97942-790-0 0204- 01 A

8-97942-791-0 0204- 01 B

THA

299 --- BRACKET; FUEL FILTER

8-97313-696-1 0204- 01 A

8-97942-953-0 0204- 01 A

8-97263-630-1 0204-

8-97941-908-1 0204-

8-97287-514-1 0204-

0-28650-830-0 0204-

0-28681-025-0 0204-

(CONTI NUE)

THA

( B) THA

( C) THA

P-185

-

1-40

FIG-NO.

FUEL TANK

KEY R rE COM MEN D C LAS S / PAR T N A M E

NO. / I

PAR T I APPL I ED L Q APPL I ED MODEL RESTR I CT ION REMARKS

T T A. 4JAl ENG<RLE>

N U M B E R C D ATE R Y B~4lHJJHHI1-1~Iafi;NI¥r.r:<"~·Il~_I9!X:>~-------___;_-------I

(CONTINUED)

300 --- BOLT; BRKT TO BODY

0-28681-025-01 1 1 1 1 ITHA

301 --- BOLT; BRKT TO SEDIMENTER

303 --- NUT; SEDIMENTER BRKT

02 AB

M10 FLANGE THA

304 --- HOSE; RUBBER, FUEL FILTER TO I NJ PUMP

308 --- CL I P; HOS.E

5-09709-118-0 0204- 02 AB EXC. RR BODY DOUBLE WALL eTR PULL WO/GUARD FRAME<S

7R>. RR BODY DBL WALL S I DE LOCK OUTER HOOK<S7S> . L=330

314--- HOSE; RUBBER, FUEL RETURN

8-97304-070-3 0204- 01 A

383 --- VALVE; 2 WAY

0-28650-820-0 0204- 03 A
(A)
M8X20 FLANGE
THA
0-28650-825-0 0204- 03 A
( B)
M8X25 FLANGE
THA
0-28650-820-0 0204- 02 B
(C)
M8X20 FLANGE
THA
0-28650-825-0 0204- 04 B
(D)
M8X25 FLANGE
THA 0-91180-110-0 0204-

8-97321-643-0 0204- 01 A

8-97321-644-0 0204-

8-97304-071-3 0204-

8-97178-373-0 0204-

THA

01 B THA

THA

01 B

THA

01 AB EXC. RRBODY DOUBLE WALL CTR PULL WO/GUARD FRAME<S 7R>,RR BODY DBL WALL SIDE LOCK OUTER HOOK<S7S>

P-186

-. -

FUEL TANK

1-40

FIG-NO.

KE Y R E COM MEN D C LAS S / PAR T N A M E

NO. PAR T I APPLI ED l Q APPLI ED MODEL / RESTR I ell ON / REMARKS

T T A 4JA 1 ENG(RL E>

NUMB ERe D ATE R Y B"",,"..::p(.f4JHH-ll--lE~NG<~:R~,JX~:>=-----------------1

400 --- CL I P; HOSE, EVAP

8-94166-071-0 0204- 02 AB EXC. RR BODY DOUBLE WAll CTR PUll WO/GUARD FRAME<S

. 7R>.RR BODY DBl WALL SIDE LOCK OUTER HOOK<S7S> 10=8.5

454 --- PIPE; FUEL, DELIVERY

8-97942-270-0 0204- 01 A

455 --- PIPE; FUEL, RETURN

8-97942-272-0 0204- 01 AB

THA

509 --- SENSOR; VAPOR

8-97942-792-0 0204- 01 A

8-97942-271-0 0204-

THA

01 B ~ THA

8-97942-793-0 0204- 01 B

THA

523 --- SEAL; FUEL SENSOR

THA

524 --- RING; RETAINER

8-97942-307-0 0204-

8-97942-306-0 0204-

571 --- GROMMET 8-94482-493-1 0204-

01 AB

THA

01 AB

THA

01 AB

THA

P-187

1-41 FUEL PIPING; CHASSIS

FIG-NO. 4 J A 1 ( NO.1)

350 (B)

24 (F)

FRONT ,.

P-l88

4JAl (NO.2)

FIG-NO.

FUEL PIPING; CHASSIS

1-41

OIL LEVEL GAUGE GUIDE TUBE

FRONT ~

24 (E) ,

24 (F)

103

P-189

1-41 . FUEL PIPING; CHASSIS

FIG-NO. 4 J H 1 (N O. 1)

4X2 MIT

350 (C)

24 (F)

\~

~'~~

24 (A)

24 (F)

FRONT #4

P-190

FUEL PIPI 4 J H 1 (N 0 NG; CHASsfil~S-------

. 2) -----~---

FIG-NO.

4X2 A/T

350 (D)

100

FRONT ,.

-

P-191

1-41 FUEL PIPING; CHASSIS

FIG-NO. 4 J H 1 ( NO.3)

4X4

100

P~192

..

FUEL PIPING; CHASSIS

1-41

4JH1 (NO.4)

FIG-NO.

MIT

OIL LEVEL GAUGE GUIDE TUBE

24 (8)

24 (F)

AIT FRONT

~------------~ ~

OIL LEVEL GAUGE ~

GUIDE TUBE

24 (8)

24 (F)

308

P-193

1-41 FUEL PIPING; CHASSIS
FIG-NO.
KEY R E COM MEN D C LAS S / PAR T N A M E
NO. I APPL I ED MODEL / RESTR I CT I ON / REMARKS_
PAR T I APPLIED L Q
T T A 4JAl ENG<RLE)
N U M B E R C OAT E R Y B 4JHl ENG<RJX>
1 5 --- CLIP; FUEL PIPE
8-97251-125-0 0204- 01 A
THA
8-97251-126-0 0204- 01 B
THA
24 --- CLIP; FUEL HOSE
8-97087-056-1 0204- 01 A
(C)
10=14.2
THA
8-97173-221-0 0204- 01 A
( 0)
10=14
8-97301-863-1 0204- 04 A
( E)
10=14.8
8-97148-892-1 0204- 04 AB
( F)
10=12
8-97230-081-0 0204- 01 AB
(G)
1 0= 1 3 . 2 & 11. 5
THA
8-94238-569-0 0204- 02 B
(A)
10=19.0
8-97301-862-0 0204- 04 B
( B)
10=18.9
45 --- PIPE; F U E L, DELIVERY
8-97250~547-2 0204- 01 A
THA
8-97250-551-2 0204- 01 B
THA
47 --- PIPE; F U E L, RETURN
8-97250-548-3 0204- 01 AB
THA
100 --- CLIP; FUEL PIPE
8-97251-128-0 0204- 02 A
THA
8-97251-129-0 0204- 02 B
THA P-194

1-41

FUEL PIPING; CHASSIS

FIG-NO.

KEY R E COM MEN D C LAS S / PAR T N A M E

NO. ~------~~------~~-------------------------------------;

PAR T I APPLI ED L Q I APPL - MI ~I / RESTR I CHON I REMARKS

T T A4. ~< !LE~

N UM B ERe D ATE R Y B 4. ~< .I]()

103 --- NUT; BRKT
8-94242-425-0 0204- 02 A
B MIT MUA 5 SPEED<RMN>
M10 FLANGE
166 --- PROTECTOR; FUEL HOSE
8-97249-392-2 0204- 01 A MIT MSG 5 SPEED<M75>
THA
8-97215-314-2 0204- 01 BAIT 4 SPEED-JATCO<RMK>
THA
8-97215-311-3 0204- 01 B MIT MUA 5 SPEED<RMN>
THA 232 --- BOLT; CLIP, PIPE

0-28050-612-0 0204- 01 BAIT 4 SPEED-JATCO<RMK>

M6X12 FLANGE

THA

307 --- HOSE ASM; FUEL, DEL I VERY & RETURN

0-01658-300-0 0204- 01 A

0-01662-300-0 0204- 01 B

L=90

SERVltED BY L=3000

308 --- BRACKET; FUEL PIPE

01 A MIT MSG 5 SPEED<M75> THA

01 BAIT 4 SPEED-JATCO<RMK> THA

01 B MIT MUA 5 SPEED<RMN> THA

3 5 0 - - - PI P E; FUEL, DEL & RET

8-97328-216-0 0204-

8-97328-217-0 0204-

8-97215-294-1 0204-

L=90

SERVICED BY L=3000

P-195

FUEL PIPING; CHASSIS

1-41

FIG-NO.

KEY RECOMMEND CLASS/PART NAME

NO. PAR T I APPLI ED L Q I APPU ED A mEL I RESTR I CTI ON I REMARKS

T T A 4JA 1 I IG<RLE)

NUMBER C DATE R Y BiC""-=F4..JIH1IHf.:I--!;lIIH-lIGIH<:tWK,J!;st'Xrf-->--------------1

350 --- PIPE; FUEL, DEL & RET

8-97215-229-4 0204-

8-97215-230-4 0204-

8-97250-528-5 0204-

P-196

01 B 4X2<TFB***>

MIT MUA 5 SPEED<RMN> ( C)

THA

01 B 4X2 SPACE CAB<TFB*C*> A/T 4 SPEED-JATCO<RMK> ( D)

THA

01 B 4X4<TFS***> ( E)

THA

1-45 WATER SEDIMENTER; FUEL

FIG-NO.

NSS

P-198

57

41---0 1 5

WATER SEDIMENTER; FUEL

1-45

FIG-NO.

KE Y R E COM MEN D C LAS S / PAR T N A M E

NO. / /

PAR T I APPL I ED L Q APPL I ED MODEL RESTR I CT I ON REMARKS_

T T A 4JA 1 ENG(KlE>

NUMBER C DATE R Y B..--flii4JHfi-l-i5EtilN(:GH(:it"R,JTVIXf--)----------------I

1 --- SED I MENTER; FUEL

8-97260-407-1 0204- 01 A

THA

8-97234-932-1 0204- 01 B

THA

7 --- PLUG; DRA I N, SED I MENTER

8-97942-937-0 0204- 01 AB

THA

9 --- GASKET; DRA I N PLUG & CONNECTOR

8-97942-938-0 0204- 01 AB

THA

15 --- SENSOR ASM; SEDIMENTER

8-97942-941-0 0204-

37 --- PLUG; SENSOR

01 AB

THA

8-97942-942-0 0204-

01 AB

THA

41 --- GASKET; SENSOR TO CASE

8-97288-949-0 0204-

01 AB

THA

57 --- CARTRIDGE KIT; FUEL FILTER

8-97288-947-0 0204- 01 AB

THA

80 --- CLIP; SEDIMENTER

8-94430-297-0 0204- 01 AB

10=8 & 4.8 THA

P-199

1-50 EXHAUST PIPE AND SILENCER

FIG-NO. 4 X 2

4JAl

~70 ~58

36 (A)

59

~~37 16~

335

12

329

P-200

EXHAUST PIPE AND SILENCER

1-50

4X4

FIG-NO.

4JHl

4JAl

~70 ~58

36 (A)

59

/' ~ 337

~~

335

329

- - - - - - ..- - -- -- ---

P-201

EXHAUST PIPE AND SILENCER

1-50

FIG-NO.

KEY R E COM MEN 0 C LAS S / PAR T N A M E

NO.

PAR T I APPL I ED L Q APPL I ED MODEL RESTR I CT I ON / REMARKS

T T A 4JA 1 ENG(KLD

N U M B E R C 0 ATE R Y B;r'-T"It;4JHIT11-iE**'NG(~:K"",J);f-~>--'--------------1

02 B 4X4<TFS***> ( B)

M10 FLANGE THA

58 --- BRACKET; EXH PIPE, RR

12 -0- SILENCER ASM; EXH

2 --- GASKET; PIPE TO MANIF

8-97069-287-0110204- 1I011ABI

3 --- PIPE; EXH, CENTER

, --- PIPE; ·EXH

8-97329-644-0 0204-

8-97329-645-0 0204-

01 AB 4X2<TFB***> THA

01 B 4X4<TFS***> THA

8-97308-920-3 0204-

01 B 4X4<TFS***> THA

0-91180-110-0 0204-

8-97249-193-0 0204-

01 AB

THA

59 --- BRACKET; EXH SILENCER, FRT

02 AB

M10X25 FLANGE THA

77 --- RUBBER; CUSHION, BRKT

IMA

84 ---- GASKET; EXH PIPE

8-97289-169-0 0204- 01 AB

8-97249-195-0 0204-

70 --- BOLT; BRKT

0-28651-025-0 0204-

8-97263-052-0 0204-

P-202

01 AB

THA

01 AB

AB 4X4<TFS***> THA

-~ -- - -

1-50

EXHAUST PIPE AND SILENCER

FIG-NO.

KEY R E COM MEN D C LAS S / PAR T N A M E

NO. PAR T I APPLI ED L Q APPLI ED MODEL / RESTR I en ON / REMARKS

T T A 4JA1 ENG<RLE>

NUMBER C DATE R Y B..---T1tI4JHhl-l~ErnNGH*'<RJmIXf-->--------------I

169 --- RING; DAMPER, EXH PIPE

8-97289-169-0 0204- 02.AB

175--- CONVERTER; CATALYST

8-97306-532-1 0204- 01 A

8-97258-201-1 0204- 01 B

329 --- NUT; EXH PIPE TO PIPE

0-91180-110-0 0204- 02 AB

M10 FLANGE THA

335 --- RUBBER; SUPPORT, SILENCER

8-97289-169-0 0204- 01 AB

IMA

337 --- BOLT; RUBBER, SUPPORT

0-28651-020-0 0204-

IMA

02 AB

M10X20 FLANGE THA

P-203

·, ?'~ .::\ ~ .". .::> l!~ ~'<,
:~-'I c: ._.; . .J ,_(.> .~'. '"

"., j'

~.J

i ,i

I j\!: '.'

! .0

t ' .. 1

, C'

-'~

~ :.;//1\.1 \)!

f\H' :

; ~:::) ""'!

." •... --

i ,"" i t ~

8/~ f U

i I

.1.

. I - ~) '.

!.

I".'_.'

1:

.......

~' ;

._. j