You are on page 1of 3

ETKA

Model Year MG SG Illustration Restrictions UPD 15:45 23.12.2008


A4 2003 5 05 505-05 8E-2-000 001 >> 8E-5-4 732 USA

EC TC VIN No. Sales Type


FI SUGGESTION
AMB GBT WAULC68E73A104312 8E2525

et_bild.frm EPIS 249

Create PDF files without this message by purchasing novaPDF printer (http://www.novapdf.com)
ETKA

Model Year MG SG Illustration Restrictions UPD 15:45 23.12.2008


A4 2003 5 05 505-05 8E-2-000 001 >> 8E-5-4 732 USA

EC TC VIN No. Sales Type


FI SUGGESTION
AMB GBT WAULC68E73A104312 8E2525

Pos Part Number Description Remark Qty Model

track control arm rear PR-1BA,


wheel bearing housing

1 8E0 505 311 T trailing arm left


F >> 8E-4-090 000* 1

(1) 8E0 505 312 T trailing arm right


F >> 8E-4-090 000* 1

(2) 8E0 501 385 B eccentric washer 31X3 2

3 8E0 501 387 C eccentric bolt M12X1,5X110 2

4 N 906 350 01 hexagon nut, self-locking M12X1,5 8

4A N 910 360 02 press-fit nut M12X1,5-2,5 2


see workshop manual

5 N 909 242 02 fitted bolt, hexagon head M12X1,5X120 2

6 N 011 531 10 washer 13 4

7 8E0 505 323 M track control arm left upper 1

(7) 8E0 505 324 M track control arm right upper 1

8 8E0 501 541 S bonded rubber mounting 4

9 WHT 001 676 eccentric washer 12,2X30X5X4 2

10 WHT 002 262 eccentric bolt M12X1,5X87 2

11 N 104 213 04 hexagon head bolt (combi) M12X1,5X80


F >> 8E-3-500 000* 2

12A 8E0 505 431 AL wheel bearing housing left 1 quattro

(12A) 8E0 505 432 S wheel bearing housing right


F >> 8E-4-163 755* 1 quattro

13 8E0 505 203 D bonded rubber mounting 2

14 N 906 259 02 bolt, hex. hd. with pin M12X1,5X120X80 2


(combi)

15 b 8E0 501 529 K tie rod 2

16 N 909 241 03 bolt, hex. hd. with pin M12X1,5X130 2


(combi)

17 N 101 064 02 shouldered hex. nut, M12X1,5 4


self-locking

18A 4B0 407 643 A shouldered bolt M16X1,5X72 2 quattro

20 4A0 407 615 G wheel hub 5/112 2 quattro

et_text.frm
Page: 001 EPIS 249

Create PDF files without this message by purchasing novaPDF printer (http://www.novapdf.com)
ETKA

Model Year MG SG Illustration Restrictions UPD 15:45 23.12.2008


A4 2003 5 05 505-05 8E-2-000 001 >> 8E-5-4 732 USA

EC TC VIN No. Sales Type


FI SUGGESTION
AMB GBT WAULC68E73A104312 8E2525

Pos Part Number Description Remark Qty Model

21A b 8E0 598 625 wheel bearing with mounting 2 quattro


parts

et_text.frm
Page: 002 EPIS 249

Create PDF files without this message by purchasing novaPDF printer (http://www.novapdf.com)