You are on page 1of 3

.

LPL - PSC SANT NAGAR (BURARI)


MAHARAJA AGRASEN COMPLEX, MAIN
BURARI RO AD, SANT NAGAR, BURARI DELHI
sharma_har1
DELHI

Name : Mrs. MEENA BHARGAVA Collected : 26/8/2017 9:50:00AM


Received : 26/8/2017 10:22:29AM
Lab No. : 136136968 Age: 34 Years Gender: Female Reported : 26/8/2017 3:52:25PM
A/c Status : P Ref By : Dr. JIVODYA HOSPITAL Report Status : Final

Test Name Results Units Bio. Ref. Interval

LIVER PANEL 1; LFT,SERUM


(Spectrophotometry)
Bilirubin Total 0.40 mg/dL 0.30 - 1.20
Bilirubin Direct 0.06 mg/dL <0.20
Bilirubin Indirect 0.34 mg/dL <1.10
AST (SGOT) 25 U/L <35
ALT (SGPT) 35 U/L <35
GGTP 50 U/L <38
Alkaline Phosphatase (ALP) 205 U/L 30 - 120
Total Protein 7.10 g/dL 6.40 - 8.30
Albumin 4.01 g/dL 3.50 - 5.20
A : G Ratio 1.30 0.90 - 2.00

Note : In known cases of Chronic Liver disease due to Viral Hepatitis B & C, Alcoholic liver disease or Non
alcoholic fatty liver disease, Enhanced liver fibrosis (ELF) test may be used to evaluate liver fibrosis.

PatientReportSCSuperPanel.GENERAL_PANEL_ANALYTE_SC (Version: 6)

*136136968* Page 1 of 3
.

LPL - PSC SANT NAGAR (BURARI)


MAHARAJA AGRASEN COMPLEX, MAIN
BURARI RO AD, SANT NAGAR, BURARI DELHI
sharma_har1
DELHI

Name : Mrs. MEENA BHARGAVA Collected : 26/8/2017 9:50:00AM


Received : 26/8/2017 10:22:29AM
Lab No. : 136136968 Age: 34 Years Gender: Female Reported : 26/8/2017 3:52:25PM
A/c Status : P Ref By : Dr. JIVODYA HOSPITAL Report Status : Final

Test Name Results Units Bio. Ref. Interval


TSH, ULTRASENSITIVE, SERUM 0.194 uIU/mL 0.550 - 4.780
(CLIA)
Interpretation
------------------------------------------------------
| REFERENCE GROUP | REFERENCE RANGE in uIU/mL |
| | (As per American Thyroid |
| | Association) |
|--------------------------|---------------------------|
| Adult Females(>20 years) | 0.550-4.780 |
|--------------------------|---------------------------|
| Pregnancy | |
| | |
| 1st Trimester | 0.100 - 2.500 |
| 2nd Trimester | 0.200 - 3.000 |
| 3rd Trimester | 0.300 - 3.000 |
| | |
------------------------------------------------------

Note
1. TSH levels are subject to circadian variation, reaching peak levels between 2 - 4.a.m. and at a
minimum between 6-10 pm . The variation is of the order of 50%, hence time of the day has influence
on the measured serum TSH concentrations.
2. Values <0.03 uIU/mL need to be clinically correlated due to presence of a rare TSH variant in some
individuals

Clinical Use
· Diagnose Hypothyroidism and Hyperthyroidism
· Monitor T4 replacement or T4 suppressive therapy
· Quanitify TSH levels in the subnormal range

Increased Levels : Primary hypothyroidism, Subclinical hypothyroidism, TSH dependent , Thyroid


hormone resistance

Decreased Levels : Graves disease, Autonomous thyroid hormone secretion, TSH deficiency
PREGNANCY TEST, URINE Negative
(ICT)
Note
1. This is a preliminary qualitative test for HCG which gives a presumptive diagnosis of pregnancy
2. Recommended specimen is first morning urine
3. False positive results are seen in conditions like Trophoblastic disease and certain Non trophoblastic
neoplasms
PatientReportSCSuperPanel.SP_GENERAL_TEMPLATE01_SC (Version: 7)

*136136968* Page 2 of 3
.

LPL - PSC SANT NAGAR (BURARI)


MAHARAJA AGRASEN COMPLEX, MAIN
BURARI RO AD, SANT NAGAR, BURARI DELHI
sharma_har1
DELHI

Name : Mrs. MEENA BHARGAVA Collected : 26/8/2017 9:50:00AM


Received : 26/8/2017 10:22:29AM
Lab No. : 136136968 Age: 34 Years Gender: Female Reported : 26/8/2017 3:52:25PM
A/c Status : P Ref By : Dr. JIVODYA HOSPITAL Report Status : Final

Test Name Results Units Bio. Ref. Interval


4. False negative results may occur if the HCG level is below the sensitivity of the test
5. Sensitivity of the test is >95%

Dr Himangshu Mazumdar Dr. Nimmi Kansal Dr. Shalabh Malik


MD (Biochemistry) MD (Biochemistry) MD (Microbiology)
Consultant Biochemist HOD Biochem & IA National Head - Microbiology &
Serology

-------------------------------End of report --------------------------------

PatientReportSCSuperPanel.SP_GENERAL_TEMPLATE01_SC (Version: 7)

*136136968* Page 3 of 3