You are on page 1of 80

AC & DC Hydraulic

Power Packs Compact series


Power Packs Compact series
Integrated valves, external manifolds, Group 1 gear pumps
modular and directional valves can be up to 12,9 cc/rev and
mounted to realize thousands of peak pressure up to
different hydraulic schemes, with a 270 bar
modular concept and increased
design flexibility
Steel or plastic tank
From 1,5 to 30 l
AC or DC motors with power
up to 7,5 Kw
3/4-16 UNF standard cavities

Highly integrated modular


central manifold: up to eight
devices can be built-in to form
complex circuits with few
components

The central manifold is the core part of our mini power packs system.
Its advanced design offers four main advantages:
high integration, modularity, performance and market compatibility

HIGH INTEGRATION AND SYSTEM MODULARITY


hModular system of sub-parts assembled to realize thousands of different configurations at the same
time offering to distributors the possibility to optimize their stock thanks to the reduced number of
parts.
hOnly two central manifold executions with multiple configurations available: integral relief valve,
check valve, pressure compensated flow controls, solenoid valves, hand pump,… to realize either the
simpliest or the most complex hydraulic power unit, DC or AC, for single or double effect cylinders, with
plastic or steel tanks. Up to eight devices can be integrated into the central manifold for maximum
design flexibility and circuit compactness.
hAll components are single-piece pre-assembled and pre-tested cartridges: no springs, washers, poppets
messing up when finally assembling the complete power pack.
hPossibility to mount integral AC and DC motor directly on the central manifold without additional
flanges and couplings. For example with one single coupling you can mount all available integral AC
motors with power ranging from 0,25 to 4 kW.
hCompact and lightweight aluminium die-casting technology (central manifold with only 1,1 kg weight).

PERFORMANCE
hThe gear pumps are manufactured with pressure balanced compensation plates. This technology
reduces the mechanical clearings at the pressure increase, thus greatly improving the hydraulic
efficiency, reducing heat generation and consumption.
hThe integral motors are designed and their electric performance optimized for typical mini power
applications (high starting torque, high power density).
hThe central aluminium manifold is impregnated with special resins to guarantee leakage-free operation
during the life of the product.
hThe functional components are made with hardened steel parts for best reliability and long life.
MARKET COMPATIBILITY
hOur sales policy includes the possibility to supply power packs in kit of loose parts, in order to offer
assembling flexibility to local distributors and simplify worldwide spare parts procurement and post-
sale service.
hTanks with Ø123 mm flange with two different bolts attachments can be fitted.
hGear pump group 1 with tang drive shaft clockwise or anticlockwise rotation, reversible or double
execution can be mounted. Standard pumps have clockwise rotation.
hStandard B14 electric motors, clockwise or anticlockwise rotation can be mounted.
hScrew-in cartridge valves are fitted in ¾-16UNF-2B standard cavities.
hThe main relief valve is fitted in a M20x1,5 standard cavity.
hCompensated flow regulators on the oil return lines are fitted in standard 1/4" BSPP cavities.
All information included in this catalogue are indicative and susceptible of change without notice
Index
Tables coding: U040 . 10 . 03 . 01
Catalogue Section Table n° Revision n°

Section U040.00: code selection and quick selection guide


Section U040.10: universal central manifolds
hU040.10.01: universal central manifold “UA” execution assembly
hU040.10.02: universal central manifold “U4” execution assembly
hU040.10.03: universal central manifold “UB” and“UR” type assembly
hU040.10.04: universal central manifolds overall dimensions

Section U040.20: integral components and pumps


hU040.20.01: VMDC35 direct acting main relief valve
hU040.20.02: VMDC20 direct acting relief valve
hU040.20.03: CSC pressure compensated flow control valve
hU040.20.04: CSB bidirectional flow control valve
hU040.20.05: VSC01 pressure compensated fixed flow control valve
hU040.20.06: VSC04 pressure compensated fixed flow control valve
hU040.20.07: VUC20 basic check valve
hU040.20.08: CPE manual emergency valve
hU040.20.09: CM manual lever valve
hU040.20.10: PMC cartridge hand pump
hU040.20.11: MSV two-way single locking solenoid valve
hU040.20.12: MDV two-way double locking solenoid valve
hU040.20.13: MSV4V direct operated 4/3 way directional spool solenoid valve
hU040.20.14: VMPC2 proportional relief valve
hU040.20.15: CSPC15 proportional flow control valve
hU040.20.16: VPC electronic regulator for proportional solenoid valve
hU040.20.17: plugs
hU040.20.18: G type gear pumps
hU040.20.19: K type gear pumps
hU040.20.20: reversible gear pumps
hU040.20.21: double gear pumps
hU040.20.22: helical rotor pumps for high pressure and low noise applications

Section U40.30: additional manifolds and components


hU040.30.01: cetop 3 modular manifolds
hU040.30.02: manifolds with pilot operated check valves
hU040.30.03: manifolds with relief valves
hU040.30.04: manifolds with flow control valves
hU040.30.05: cetop 3 solenoid valves
hU040.30.06: cetop 3 manual valves
hU040.30.07: stackable solenoid valves
hU040.30.08: hand pump manifold
hU040.30.09: manifolds with check valves for reversible circuits
hU040.30.10: other modular manifolds
hU040.30.11: manifolds for 3/4-16 UNF cartridges
hU040.30.12: MSV3V direct operated 3/2 way directional spool solenoid valve
hU040.30.13: manifolds with return filter on T
hU030.30.14: accessories

Section U30.40: AC/DC electric motors


hU040.40.01: integral DC motors ø 80
hU040.40.02: integral DC motors ø 112
hU040.40.03: integral DC motors ø 125
hU040.40.04: B14 DC motors for heavy duty
hU040.40.05: DC motors choice and electric connection schemes
hU040.40.06: DC motors diagrams
hU040.40.07: DC motors diagrams
hU040.40.08: integral AC motors
hU040.40.09: B14 AC motors
hU040.40.10: mounting kit for frame 71 B14 motors
hU040.40.11: mounting kit for frame 80 B14 motors
hU040.40.12: mounting kit for frame 90 B14 motors
hU040.40.13: mounting kit for frame 100/112 B14 motors

Section U40.50: tanks and accessories


hU040.50.01: round steel tanks A & B series
hU040.50.02: square welded steel tanks C series
hU040.50.04: small size square welded steel tanks E series
hU040.50.04: square welded steel tanks E series
hU040.50.05: square plastic tanks L & M series
hU040.50.06: tanks plugs and accessories
hU040.50.07: accessories

All information contained in this catalogue are indicative and subject to change without prior notice
MODEL CODE

Example:

PPC - 2,2 24DC /S - UB - G1,1 - J - D/280 1 - A 24DC - P120 24DC - U - X - X - 2 - X - 5BV + ........
www.hydronit.com

Motor Opt. Valve Opt. Valve Opt. Valve Opt. Valve Opt.
Fax +39 03621841214
E-mail: sales@hydronit.com

Central manifold built-in Return line flow control valve


components & option (see section 5):
Central manifold type: Cavity 0: (see section.5): Flow (l/min)
(see section 3) (see section 5) X: no flow control
UA: 5 cavities J: VUC20
UB: 8 cavities check valve
U4: integr. 4-way valve S: CSB04 cavity 2 cavity 3 cavity 4
Power Pack UR: for reversible pump Z: CPE04 component component component
Compact series code code code

cavity 5 cavity 7
Cavity 1: VSC01 flow rate VSC04 flow rate
(see section 5)
D: Relief valve type / max setting pressure cavity 6 cavity 8
X: no relief - open port VSC01 flow rate VSC01 flow rate
XP: no relief - plugged

Tank volume (lt)


Pump type and displacement (cc/rev): Tank type (see section 6):
(see section 4) A,B,C,E: steel tanks
G**: G series gear pump L,M: plastic tanks
K**: K series gear pump V: vertical mounting
R**: reversible gear pump F80000001: weldable flange
S**: helical rotor pump for low noise application X: no tank.
G**+** (HL) : double gear pump (option: HL Hi-Lo circuit)

Electric motor power (Kw) and type:


(see section 1 ÷ 2)
Modular external
AC 3 4P: 3-phase 4 pole manifolds and
AC 3 2P: 3-phase 2 pole additional components
AC S 4P: single phase 4 pole (See section 7)
AC S 2P: single phase 2 pole
12DC (/S /T): 12VDC (option: /start switch /thermal switch)
24DC (/S /T): 24VDC (option: /start switch /thermal switch)
48DC (/S /T): 48VDC (option: /start switch /thermal switch)
No motor: specify flange + coupling kit

U040.00.01.00
Table U040.00.01.00

POWER PACKS COMPACT series ordering code


www.hydronit.com
E-mail: sales@hydronit.com
Fax +39 03621841214 Table U040.00.02.00

QUICK SELECTION GUIDE

1: AC motors
1.1: B14 AC motors (See table U040.40.10)

B14 AC motor Typical power range Spare flange Mounting kit code
Spare coupling code
frame size [kW] code (to be indicated in PPC code)
E36100001 + E36100006 -1 (gr.1 pump)
71 0,25 ÷ 0,75 F27010001 XB1471-0 (gr.0 pump)
E36100001 + E36100000
E36100002 + E36100006 -1 (gr.1 pump)
80 0,55 ÷ 1,5 F27010002 XB1480 -0 (gr.0 pump)
E36100002 + E36100000
90 1,1 ÷ 3,3 F27010003 E36100003 + E36100000 XB1490
100/112 2,2 ÷ 7,5 F27010004 E36100004 + E36100000 XB14100
PPC for B14 motors are normally supplied with mounting kit only. The motor is at customer care.

1.2: AC integral motors three-phase (See tables U040.40.08)

Integral PPC Spare coupling code


AC motor kW HP Assembly Spare motor code (only for spare
frame size code parts orders)

Three-phase 4 poles (~1450 rpm at 50Hz)


0,25 0,35 E 0,25 AC 3-4P 71 E025AC341
0,37 0,5 E 0,37 AC 3-4P 71 E037AC341
71
0,55 0,75 E 0,55 AC 3-4P 71 E055AC341
0,75 1 E 0,75 AC 3-4P 71 S3 E075AC341S3
0,55 0,75 E 0,55 AC 3-4P 80 E055AC342
0,75 1 E 0,75 AC 3-4P 80 E075AC342
80 E36100000 (gr.1 pump)
1,1 1,5 E 1,1 AC 3-4P 80 E110AC342
E36100006 (gr.0 pump)
1,5 2 E 1,5 AC 3-4P 80 S3 E150AC342S3
1,5 2 E 1,5 AC 3-4P 90 E150AC343
2,2 3 E 2,2 AC 3-4P 90 S3 E220AC343S3
90 2,6 3,5 E 2,6 AC 3-4P 90 S3 E260AC343S3
3 4 E 3 AC 3-4P 90 S3 E300AC343S3
3,3 4,5 E 3,3 AC 3-4P 90 S3 E330AC343S3

Three-phase 2 poles (~2900 rpm at 50Hz)


0,37 0,5 E 0,37 AC 3-2P 71 E037AC321
71
0,55 0,75 E 0,55 AC 3-2P 71 E055AC321
0,75 1 E 0,75 AC 3-2P 80 E075AC322
1,1 1,5 E 1,1 AC 3-2P 80 E110AC322 E36100000 (gr.1 pump)
80
1,5 2 E 1,5 AC 3-2P 80 E150AC322 E36100006 (gr.0 pump)
2,2 3 E 2,2 AC 3-2P 80 S3 E220AC322S3
2,2 3 E 2,2 AC 3-2P 90 E220AC323
90 3 4 E 3 AC 3-2P 90 E300AC323
4 5,5 E 4 AC 3-2P 90 S3 E400AC323S3
Other power / frame sizes and special motor types are available on request. Motors with codes ending with ”S3” are for intermittent duty.
Ask to our technical office: we will offer optimised solutions for either intermittent or heavy duty applications.
In PPC code ordering code just specify the motor power and type and the pump type; the relevant coupling is provided as standard.
When ordering spare motors the coupling is not included and must be ordered separately.

U040.00.02.00
www.hydronit.com
E-mail: sales@hydronit.com
Fax +39 03621841214 Table U040.00.03.00

1.3: AC integral motors single-phase (See tables U040.40.08)

Integral PPC Spare coupling code


AC motor kW HP Assembly Spare motor code (only for spare
frame size code parts orders)

Single-phase 4 poles (~1450 rpm at 50Hz)


0,25 0,35 E 0,25 AC S-4P 71 E025ACS41
71
0,37 0,5 E 0,37 AC S-4P 71 E037ACS41
0,55 0,75 E 0,55 AC S-4P 80 E055ACS42 E36100000 (gr.1 pump)
80 0,75 1 E 0,75 AC S-4P 80 E075ACS42 E36100006 (gr.0 pump)
1,1 1,5 E 1,1 AC S-4P 90 E110ACS43
1,5 2 E 1,5 AC S-4P 90 E150ACS43
90
2,2 3 E 2,2 AC S-4P 90 S3 E220ACS43S3
Single-phase 2 poles (~2900 rpm at 50Hz)
0,37 0,5 E 0,37 AC S-2P 71 E037ACS21
71
0,55 0,75 E 0,55 AC S-2P 71 E055ACS21
0,75 1 E 0,75 AC S-2P 80 E075ACS22
E36100000 (gr.1 pump)
80 1,1 1,5 E 1,1 AC S-2P 80 E110ACS22
E 1,5 AC S-2P 80 S3 E36100006 (gr.0 pump)
1,5 2 E150ACS22S3
1,5 2 E 1,5 AC S-2P 90 E150ACS23
90
2,2 3 E 2,2 AC S-2P 90 E220ACS23
Other power / frame sizes and special motor types are available on request. Motors with codes ending with ”S3” are for intermittent duty.
Ask to our technical office: we will offer optimised solutions for either intermittent or heavy duty applications.
In PPC code ordering code just specify the motor power and type and the pump type; the relevant coupling is provided as standard.
When ordering spare motors the coupling is not included and must be ordered separately.

2: DC motors (See tables U040.40.01 ÷ U040.40.07 )

Power Voltage PPC assembly Spare motor code Spare mounting kit
PPC
DC motor code Spare motor (with thermal
code
Assembly (with thermal (only for spare parts
frame size kW V DC code protection)
code protection) orders)
0,5 12 0,5 12DC 0,5 12DC/T M46C1S005 M46C1ST05
0,5 24 0,5 24DC 0,5 24DC/T M46C2S005 M46C1ST05 E36200002 (gr.1 pump)
Ø80
0,8 12 0,8 12DC 0,8 12DC/T M46C1S008 M46C1ST08 E36200006 (gr.0 pump)
0,8 24 0,8 24DC 0,8 24DC/T M46C2S008 M46C2ST08
1,6 12 1,6 12DC 1,6 12DC/T M46C1S016 M46C1ST16
Ø112 2,1 12 - 2,1 12DC/T - M46C1ST21 E36200001
2,2 24 2,2 24DC 2,2 24DC/T M46C2S022 M46C2ST22
2,4 12 - 2,4 12DC/T - M46C1ST24
Ø125
3,0 - 3 24DC/T - E36200001
24 M46C2ST30
2,5 12 - 2,5HD 12DC/T - MB14C1ST25
Ø151 3,0 24 - 3HD 24DC/T - MB14C2ST30 XB1490
4,0 24 - 4HD 24DC/T - MB14C2ST40

U040.00.03.00
www.hydronit.com
E-mail: sales@hydronit.com
Fax +39 03621841214 Table U040.00.04.00

2.1: DC motor options

Description Spare part Mounting advise


PPC code
code
/S150 12DC 80 Starting switch 150A 12 or 24V DC M47SC0001+M47SK0801
For ø80 motors
/S150 24DC 80 M47SC0002+M47SK0801
/S150 12DC 112 Starting switch 150A 12 or 24V DC M47SC0001+M47SK1121
For ø112 motors
/S150 24DC 112 M47SC0002+M47SK1121
/S200 12DC Starting switch 200A 12 or 24V DC M47ZC0001
For ø125 and ø151 motors
/S200 24DC M47ZC0002
Remote wired control with two
P0201 P0201 For single acting cylinders
buttons and 3m cable
Remote wired control with two
P0202 P0202 For double acting cylinders
buttons and 3m cable
F16000001 DC motors plastic cover F16000001 For ø112 motors

3: Universal Central manifold (See section U040.10)

UA execution E60104020
UB execution E60104021
P T P T
2 7 4 2 7 3
0 0
5 8
1 6 5
1 8
M M

Typical applications:
Typical applications:
- single acting cylinder;
- as UA type plus:
- double acting cylinder (with cetop3 valves,
- integral emergency hand pump adjustable flow
bancable solenoid valve);
control valve on retturn line and/or complex controls.
- HI-LO pumps.

U4 execution E60104022 UR execution E60104023


A B A B
2 2x Pb
3
P T
3
0 4 1
R-P

1 8
L-S

M L-P
Drain

R-S

Typical application: Typical application:


- double acting cylinder with - double acting cylinder with reversible
integrated 4-way solenoid cartridge valve pump to invert cylinder movement.
Central manifold codes do not include valves and other components. Ask to our technical office for more information.

U040.00.04.00
www.hydronit.com
E-mail: sales@hydronit.com
Fax +39 03621841214 Table U040.00.04.00

4: Pumps (See tables U040.20.19 ÷ U040.20.23)

G type gear pumps K type gear pumps Reversible gear pumps

PPC Displacement Spare part PPC Displacement Spare part PPC Displacement Spare part
code (cc/rev) code code (cc/rev) code code (cc/rev) code
G0,2 0,26 E60503002 K0,2 0,26 E60504002 R0,2 0,26 E60504502

G0,4 0,38 E60503004 K0,4 0,38 E60504004 R0,4 0,38 E60504504

G0,6 0,63 E60503006 K0,6 0,63 E60504006 R0,6 0,63 E60504506

- - - K0,9 0,9 E60604001 R0,9 0,88 E60504509

G1,1 1,1 E60603002 K1,2 1,2 E60604002 - - -

G1,3 1,3 E60603003 - - - R1,3 1,25 E60504513

G1,6 1,6 E60603035 K1,6 1,6 E60604035 R1,5 1,50 E60504515

G2,1 2,1 E60603004 K2,1 2,1 E60604004

G2,6 2,6 E60603005 K2,7 2,7 E60604005

G3,2 3,2 E60603006 K3,2 3,3 E60604006

G3,7 3,7 E60603007 K3,7 3,8 E60604007

G4,2 4,2 E60603008 K4,2 4,3 E60604008

G4,9 4,8 E60603009 K5,0 5 E60604009

G6,0 5,8 E60603010 K6,0 6 E60604010

G7,9 8 E60603012 K7,9 7,8 E60604012

G9,8 9,78 E60603014


See functional characteristics on tables U040.20.19 ¸ U040.20.22
The actual pump displacements can change ± 5% of nominal values.

Helical rotor pumps for high pressure and low noise application

PPC code Displacement (cc/rev) Spare part code

S6,4 6,4 S60603010


S8,3 8,3 S60603012
S10 10,2 S60603014
S13 12,9 S60603016
See functional characteristics on table U040.20.23

U040.00.05.00
www.hydronit.com
E-mail: sales@hydronit.com
Fax +39 03621841214 Table U040.00.05.00

5: Integral components (See section U040.20)


5.1: Built-in valve for cavity 0:

VUC20 is the basic check valve and it’s normally mounted in cavity 0. Other valves can be fitted, like an in-line
flow control CSB04C. If the check valve is not required choose L plug.

PPC Max flow Max pressure Hydraulic Spare valve


Description
code (l/min) (bar) symbol code

J 3/4-16 UNF check valve 25 350 VUC20

3/4-16 UNF adjustable not


S compensated bi-directional flow control 15 300 CSB04C

L Plug L - - E70100006

5.2: Relief valves code / setting for cavity 1:

Relief valves are of direct acting type and normally supplied with screw adjustment. Hand wheel and sealing
devices are available on request, too.
PPC Max flow Working range
Description Spare valve code
code (l/min) (bar)
D/60 Direct acting relief valve with balanced poppet 35 5 ÷ 60 VMDC35L1

D/180 Direct acting relief valve with balanced poppet 35 10 ÷ 180 VMDC35A1

D/280 Direct acting relief valve with balanced poppet 35 35 ÷ 280 VMDC35B1

X No relief valve, open port - - -

XP No relief valve, plug - - E70100010

5.3: Built-in plugs for cavities 2 / 3 / 4:

PPC Max flow Max pressure Hydraulic Mounting


Description Spare plug code
code (l/min) (bar) symbol cavity

G Plug G - - 2-3-4 E70100005

H Plug H: 1/4’’ BSPP outlet port - - 2-3-4 E70100003

L Plug L - - 0-2-3-4 E70100006

P Plug P - - 0-2-3-4 E70100004

N Plug N - - 0-2-3-4 E70100002

U040.00.06.00
www.hydronit.com
E-mail: sales@hydronit.com
Fax +39 03621841214 Table U040.00.06.00

5.3: Built-in valves for cavities 2 / 3 / 4:

PPC Max flow Max pressure Hydraulic Mounting


Description
code (l/min) (bar) symbol cavity

E CM04L: lever operated valve 25 300 2-4

CM04M: lever operated valve


EM with micro-switch 25 300 2-4

J VUC20: 3/4-16 UNF check valve 25 350 0-2-3-4

VCF6: 3/4-16 UNF adjustable pressure


R* compensated uni-directional flow control 1÷18,5 350 3

CSB04C: 3/4-16 UNF adjustable not


S compensated bi-directional flow control 15 300 2 - 3 -4

PMC02L: 3/4-16 UNF 2cc/stroke single -


U acting hand pump 200 2-4

VMDC20/***: 3/4-16 UNF relief valve


V*** (where *** is the max settable pressure) 20 350 3

CPE04P: 2 way / 2 position hand


Z operated NC double locking valve 25 300 0-2-3-4

5.4: Built-in solenoid and proportional valves /voltage for cavities 2 / 3 / 4:

PPC Flow Pressure Standard coils and Hydraulic Mounting


Description
code (l/min) (bar) voltages symbol cavity
MSV30: 2 way / 2 position 12, 24 DC
A solenoid normally closed valve
20 210 115/50, 230/50AC 2-4

MSV30E: 2 way / 2 position solenoid 12, 24 DC


B normally closed valve with emergency 20 210 115/50 AC, 230/50 AC 2-4

MSV31E: 2 way / 2 position solenoid 12, 24 DC


C normally open valve with emergency 20 210 115/50 AC, 230/50 AC 2-4

MDV30E: 2 way / 2 position solenoid 12, 24 DC


D normally closed double locking valve 20 210 115/50 AC, 230/50 AC 2-3-4

VMPC2: direct acting proportional


P*** 2 350 12, 24DC 3
relief valve

CSPC15: proportional flow


T*** 15 210 12, 24DC 2-4
control valve

MSV4V: direct operated 4/3 or 4/2


20 210 12, 24 DC 2
4V** directional spool solenoid valve 115/50 AC, 230/50 AC

U040.00.07.00
www.hydronit.com
E-mail: sales@hydronit.com
Fax +39 03621841214 Table U040.00.07.00

5.5: Return line pressure compensated fixed


flow control valves for cavities 5 / 6 / 7 / 8::

Please specify for each cavity the required nominal flow control adjustment: (l/min).
Effective flow can be different depending on working conditions. See tables U030.20.05 and U030.20.06.
Max flow (l/min)/ Mounting
PPC code Description Spare valve code
pressure (bar) cavity
0 / 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 / 5 / 6 / 8 / 10 / 12 / 15 BSPP 1/4’’ VSC01* 15 / 250 5-6-8
0 / 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 / 5 / 6 / 8 / 10 / 12 / 15 Ø12,7 with o-ring VSC04**02 15 / 250 7
X No flow control - - -

6: Oil tanks (See section U040.50)

Choose tank volume, type and mounting style.


Spare tank code, inclusive
PPC code Description
of plugs and filler/breather
Steel tanks
1,5A / 1,5AV 1,5l, cylindrical, horizontal / vertical mounting E60303001
2,5A / 2,5AV 2,5l, cylindrical, horizontal / vertical mounting E60303004
5B / 5BV 5l, cylindrical, horizontal / vertical mounting E60303006
10B / 10BV 10l, cylindrical, horizontal / vertical mounting E60303011
12B / 12BV 12l, cylindrical, horizontal / vertical mounting E60303012
10C / 10CV 10l, square, horizontal / vertical mounting E60303042
22C / 22CV 22l, square, horizontal / vertical mounting E60303044
8EV 8l, square, vertical mounting E60303041
15EV 15l, square, vertical mounting E60303014
20EV 20l, square, vertical mounting E60303015
30EV 30l, square, vertical mounting E60303048
Plastic tanks
1,5L / 1,5LV 1,5l, square 170x140, horizontal / vertical mounting H60303016
3L / 3LV 3l, square 170x140, horizontal / vertical mounting H60303018
6L / 6LV 5l, square 170x140, horizontal / vertical mounting H60303020
5M / 5MV 5l, square 170x170, horizontal / vertical mounting H60303025
8M / 8MV 8l, square 170x170, horizontal / vertical mounting H60303033
Filler / breather port and drain plug, graduated oil level (20EV, 30EV square steel tanks only), standard suction filter, inlet pipe,
outlet pipe, stainless steel clamp, depending on code, are included in the standard assembly when ordering assembled PPC.
When ordering spare tanks only basic plugs and filler / breather and graduated oil level (20EV, 30EV tanks only) are included;
fixing kits, piping and filters are to be ordered separately. When choosing units without tank, specify X in PPC code. In this case
the inlet - outlet piping kit and filter are not supplied. A steel tank adapter to be welded on custom made reservoires can be
supplied; in this case specify code F80000001 in place of tank code.

U040.00.08.00
www.hydronit.com
E-mail: sales@hydronit.com
Fax +39 03621841214 Table U040.00.08.00

7: External manifolds and additional components


7.1: Modular external manifolds (See section U040.30)
2 x M8 tie-rods fixing system

Many options and additional components are available to customise PPC units for any application. They must be
added at the end of PPC code.
PPC & spare parts Description See technical table
code
E60403004 28mm spacer sub-plate
U040.30.10
E60403005 90° rotation manifold
E60403001 Cetop3 parallel manifold with rear ports
E60403010 Cetop3 parallel manifold with lateral ports U040.30.01
E60403011 Cetop3 serial manifold with lateral ports
E60413001 Cetop3 manifold with piloted check valve on A and B port
E60413002 Cetop3 manifold with piloted check valve on A port U040.30.02
E60413003 Cetop3 manifold with piloted check valve on B port
HD03**** Cetop3 directional manual control valves U040.30.06
SD03**** Cetop3 directional solenoid control valves U040.30.05
E60433001 Cetop3 manifold with flow control valve on A and B port

E60433002 Cetop3 manifold with flow control valve on A port U040.30.04


E60433003 Cetop3 manifold with flow control valve on B port

E60423001 Cetop3 manifold with relief valve on A and B port

E60423002 Cetop3 manifold with relief valve on A port U040.30.03


E60423003 Cetop3 manifold with relief valve on B port

E60403020 Modular manifold with return filter on T line U040.30.12


E60403027 Modular manifold with pilot check valves
U040.30.09
E60403028 Modular manifold with check valve A -> T piloting
PM060000 PM06 hand pump modular manifold U040.30.08

7.2: Stackable external directional control valves (See section U040.30)


3 x M6 tie-rods fixing system

Many options and additional components are available to customise PPC units for any application. They must be
added at the end of PPC code.
PPC & spare parts Description See technical table
code
E60403006 Mounting manifold for stackable solenoid control valves
U040.30.07
SD01**** Stackable directional solenoid control valves

U040.00.09.00
www.hydronit.com
E-mail: sales@hydronit.com
Fax +39 03621841214 Table U040.00.09.00

7.3: Modular external manifolds (See section U040.30)


4 x M6 tie-rods fixing system

Many options and additional components are available to customise PPC units for any application. They must be added at the end of PPC code.
PPC & spare parts Description See technical table
code
E60403031 Modular manifolds for 3/4-16 UNF three way cartridges
U040.30.11
E60403030 Modular manifolds for 3/4-16 UNF two way cartridges

MSV3V Direct operated 3/2 way directional spool solenoid valve U040.30.12

7.4: Additional components and accessories (See section U040.30)

Many options and additional components are available to customise PPC units for any application. They must be added at the end of PPC code.
PPC & spare parts Description See technical table
code
E60543006 Steel foot mounting support
U040.30.13
E60543007 Tall steel foot mounting support
EM9001C 90° gauge isolator F-F
EMIL01C In line gauge isolator F-F
MIR63*** Pressure gauge Ø 63
U040.30.13
F401*** Pressure switch 1/4’’BSPP
BFCSAE0802 In line mounting 3/4-16 UNF manifold 3/8’’BSPP
BFCSAE0801 In line mounting 3/4-16 UNF manifold 1/4’’BSPP
MIR40*** Pressure gauge Ø 40 U040.30.12
C43200001 Return filter U040.50.07
SUV Start up valve for single phase motors U040.40.08

COMMISSIONING BRIEF INFORMATION


Installation position Any
Ambient temperature -15 ÷ +50°C
Hydraulic fluid Hydraulic oil ISO 6743/4 / DIN 51519, viscosity 15 ÷ 100 mm2/s ISO 3448
2
(recommended viscosity 22÷46 mm /s)
Fluid temperature -10° ÷ +70°C unless otherwise stated
Contamination degree Must be higher than class 18/14 ISO 4406
- After having connected the electric motor and the hydraulic piping, check the pump
rotation with short bursts of 1÷2 sec. For standard pumps motor rotation must be
clockwise looking from motor fan side. Never reverse rotation.
Instructions - Bleed the hydraulic installation and flush the circuit in order to remove eventual impurities
- Check the hydraulic fluid level and, if necessary, fill-up to maximum.
- To ensure proper working and long life, check the hydraulic fluid and replace it after first
100h and then every 3000h operation and/or at least every year.

Threads recommended M5: 4÷5,5 Nm, M6: 8÷10 Nm, M8: 16÷20 Nm, M8 pump: 21÷25 Nm, M10: 30÷40 Nm,
tightening torque 1/4’’ BSPP: 6÷20 Nm, 3/4-16 UNF valves: 15÷40 Nm, M20x1,5 relief valve: 50 Nm.

U040.00.10.00
Section 10
UNIVERSAL CENTRAL MANIFOLD
www.hydronit.com
E-mail: sales@hydronit.com
Fax +39 03621841214 Table U040.10.01.00

Universal central manifold “UA” execution assembly

5 VSC01 *
8
EM CM04M

E CM04 7 VSC04 *

U PMC02
Optional
9 Start-up valve
VUBA01 SUV
S CSB

Z CPE Modular manifolds


VSC04
(See section U040.30)

D MDV30E

C MSV31E

A MSV30

B MSV30E
5 8
T CSPC15 P T

G E70100005

L E70100004
0 PP TR 1
P E70100006

H E70100003 E70100010 XP

N E70100002 9 VMDC35 D/*

J VUC20
Hydraulic scheme

P T
2 7
J VUC20
0
9 5 8
1
S CSB

U040.10.01.00
www.hydronit.com
E-mail: sales@hydronit.com
Fax +39 03621841214 Table U040.10.02.00

Universal central manifold “U4” execution assembly

8 VSC01 *

Optional
9 Start-up valve
VUBA01 SUV

Modular manifold with check valves


(See table U040.30.09)
4V a b
MSV4V
VFC6 R

CSB S

E70100004 L
8
A B

2
3

0 PP TR 1

E70100010 XP

9 VMDC35 D/*

J VUC20 Hydraulic scheme

A B
S CSB
2
P T
3
9 0
1 8

U040.10.02.00
www.hydronit.com
E-mail: sales@hydronit.com
Fax +39 03621841214 Table U040.10.03.00

Universal central manifold “UB” and “UR” execution assembly


5
CM04M
EM 6 VSC01 *

E CM04
8
U PMC02 7 VSC04 *

S CSB Optional
9 Start-up valve
VUBA01 SUV
Z CPE

D MDV30E
VMPC2 P/*
VSC04
Modular manifolds
C MSV31E
(See section U040.30) CSB S
A MSV30
CPE Z
B MSV30E

E70100005 G
T CSPC15

E70100004 L

G E70100005
5 8 E70100003 H

P T T1
L E70100004
E70100002 N

H E70100003
3
2 MDV30E D
PB
N E70100002
VMDC20 V/*
4
P E70100006
VFC6 R
0 PP T
J VUC20

9 6 1
EM CM04M

J VUC20
E CM04 E70100010 XP

S CSB
U PMC02 VMDC35 D/*

S CSB Hydraulic scheme


UB type UR type

Z CPE P T A B
4 2 7 Pb
3 2x 3
D MDV30E
0 4 1
6 5
R-P

1 8
C MSV31E
L-S

M L-P
Drain

A MSV30
R-S

B MSV30E BR type is for reversible pumps. See


section U040.20.21

U040.10.03.00
www.hydronit.com
E-mail: sales@hydronit.com
Fax +39 03621841214 Table U040.10.04.00

Universal central manifolds overall dimensions

Type Spare part code O 123

UA E60104020

15,5
35,5
UB E60104021

61,5

55,5
58

40))
( 40
U4 E60104022
UR E60104023
O 98,4
82
Weight: 1,10 kg
O 110

Type UB only
Tank side view 25,5

25,5
2
3 PB

32
32

Only UR type
102,5
117,4
133

25,5
4
33,5

35,5
5
1

PP 0

25,5
102,5
35,5
117,4 Type UB only
133

Cavity Threads
30
1 M20 x 1,5 (relief valve) 10,5 12
14
7,5

0,2,3,4 3/4-16 UNF P


20
3

T
P-T 1/4’’ BSPP
7,43

20

T1
5

14

TR 1/4’’ BSPP
10
5,6,8,9 1/4’’ BSPP 43
50
External manifold 2 x M8
attachments 4 x M6
Tanks
4 x M6X14 14,06 49,02
attachments
3,92
(O 9 )
(O 1

Integral Motor side view


0)
10

AC Motors 4 x M8X25
attachments
49,02

DC Motors
44,83

2 x M6x14
attachments
117,4

2 x M8
Pump (see pump lenght
14,06

attachments on the tables)


Foot mounting J
support 2 x M10X18
attachments 117,4
Hand pump
cap 2 x M5x45
attachments

U040.10.04.00
Section 20
INTEGRAL COMPONENTS AND PUMPS
www.hydronit.com
E-mail: sales@hydronit.com
Fax +39 03621841214 Table U040.20.01.00

VMDC35 - Direct acting main relief valve

Max 80
Hex. 22 Hex. 24
Hex. 17 2
1

Ø 40
M20 x 1,5

P
Hex. 5 3
Hex. 17
T
50 Max 53 Max 65

Spare part code PPC assembly code field Hydraulic symbol

VMDC Direct acting D/*** ¨ P T


main relief valve
where *** stands for max setting
Nominal size: pressure [bar]. Ex. D/280
35
35 = 35 l/min where ¨ stands for adjusting
device: out of standard put the Main features
Working range: number
B L = 10 ÷ 60 bar
A = 20 ÷ 180 bar Mounting cavities Max pressure 450 bar
B = 35 ÷ 280 bar
1 Adjusting device: 0 1 Max flow 35 l/min
1 = screw (std) 2 3 4
2 = handwheel Weight 0,16 kg
3 = with cap 5 6 7 8
4 = plastic seal Recommended tightening torque: 50 Nm
Note: cavities 3, 4 and 6 are present Recommended filtration settings: 25 ÷ 50 µ
on central manifold type UB only. Oil temperature: -30 ÷ + 80 °C

Minimum setting pressure Pressure vs flow


P [bar]

P [bar]

60 420

50 B 350

40 280 B
30 A 210
A
20 L 140

10 70 L
0 0
7 14 21 28 35 7 14 21 28 35
Flow [l / min] Flow [l / min]
Note: Values measured on valve alone (no cavity) with
an oil viscosity of 46 cSt at 50 °C. Pressure drop may
change depending on fluid viscosity and temperature

U040.20.01.00
www.hydronit.com
E-mail: sales@hydronit.com
Fax +39 03621841214 Table U040.20.02.00

VMDC20 - Direct acting relief valve

26,5 38 25,5 max

V
3/4 16 UNF - 2A

ø 25
ø 12,7

P
1

T Hex. 22
Hex. 10 Hex. 3

Spare part code PPC assembly code field Hydraulic symbol

VMDC Direct acting V*** ¨ P T


relief valve
where *** stands for max setting
pressure [bar]. Ex. V250
20 Nominal size:
20 = 20 l/min where ¨ stands for adjusting Main features
device: out of standard put the
Working range: number
B Max pressure
A = 10 ÷ 40 bar 350 bar
B = 20 ÷ 110 bar Mounting cavities
C = 30 ÷ 250 bar Max flow 20 l/min
D = 70 ÷ 350 bar 0 1
2 3 4 Weight 0,14 kg
1 Adjusting device:
5 6 7 8
1 = screw (std) Recommended tightening torque: 40 Nm
V = handwheel Recommended filtration settings: 25 ÷ 50 µ
Note: cavities 3, 4 and 6 are present Oil temperature: -30 ÷ + 80 °C
on central manifold type UB only.

Minimum setting pressure Pressure vs flow


P [bar]

P [bar]

90 420
D D
75 350
C
60 280 C
45
B 210

30 A 140 B
15 70 A
0 0
4 8 12 16 20 4 8 12 16 20
Flow [l / min] Flow [l / min]
Note: Values measured on valve alone (no cavity) with
an oil viscosity of 46 cSt at 50 °C. Pressure drop may
change depending on fluid viscosity and temperature

U040.20.02.00
www.hydronit.com
E-mail: sales@hydronit.com
Fax +39 03621841214 Table U040.20.03.00

VCF6 - Pressure compensated flow control valve


60

26,5 33,5

Hex. 24
3/4-16 UNF - 2A

C
Ø 12,7

Ø 30
V
2

Spare part code PPC assembly code field Hydraulic symbol

VCF6 Flow control valve R 1 2


pressure
compensated

Nominal dimension: Mounting cavities Main features


* See table below
0 1 Max pressure
Adjustment: 350 bar
C C = screw (std) 2 3 4
V = handwheel 5 6 7 8 Max flow 18 l/min

Note: cavities 3, 4 and 6 are present Weight 0,21 Kg


on central manifold type UB only.
Recommended tightening torque: 25 Nm
Recommended filtration settings: 25 ÷ 50 µ
Oil temperature: -30 ÷ + 80 °C

Pressure drop diagram


Flow [l / min]

Nominal Controlled flow


ÆC at 100 bar ± 10%
dimension l/min 20
2 A B
0,6 1,0 - 2,2
15
3 1,0 1,6 - 4,0
4 1,2 2,5 - 5,0 10
5 1,8 3,0 - 7,0
6 2,8 4,9 - 10,8 5
7 4,8 8,0 - 18,5
0
50 100 150 200 250 300 350
P [bar]
Note: Values measured on valve alone (no cavity) with
an oil viscosity of 46 cSt at 50 °C. Pressure drop may
change depending on fluid viscosity and temperature

U040.20.03.00
www.hydronit.com
E-mail: sales@hydronit.com
Fax +39 03621841214 Table U040.20.04.00

CSB - Bidirectional flow control valve


26,5 29,5 10,5 max

Hex. 24
11,5
Hex. 6
3/4-16 UNF - 2A

C
Ø 12,7

Ø 30
36,5
V
2

Spare part code PPC assembly code field Hydraulic symbol

CSB Flow control valve S 1 2

04 Nominal size:
Mounting cavities Main features
04 = 3/4-16 UNF
Adjustment: 0 1
C Max pressure 300 bar
C = screw (std)
V = handwheel 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 Max flow 15 l/min

Note: cavities 3, 4 and 6 are present Weight 0,08 Kg


on central manifold type UB only.
Recommended tightening torque: 25 Nm
Recommended filtration settings: 25 ÷ 50 µ
Oil temperature: -30 ÷ + 80 °C

Pressure drop diagram


P [bar]

20

15

10
2
5
1

0 10 20
Flow [l / min]
Note: Values measured on valve alone (no cavity) with
an oil viscosity of 46 cSt at 50 °C. Pressure drop may
change depending on fluid viscosity and temperature

U040.20.04.00
www.hydronit.com
E-mail: sales@hydronit.com
Fax +39 03621841214 Table U040.20.05.00

VSC01 - Pressure compensated flow control valve

Typical application

23
3 8

Controlled flow Free flow


1/4” BSPP

1,2

Ø 10,5
ØX

2 1 2

Spare part code PPC assembly code field Hydraulic symbol

Nominal controlled
VSC Flow control valve flow [l/min]
(01) 2 1
pressure Ex. 5(01)
compensated
01 Nominal size: Mounting cavities Main features
01= 1/4” BSPP
Max pressure 250 bar
Controlled flow: 0 1
E
A, B, C, D, E, F 2 3 4 Max flow 15 l/min
H, L, M, N 5 6 7 8 Weight 0,012 kg

Note: cavities 3, 4 and 6 are present Recommended tightening torque: 6 Nm


on central manifold type UB only. Recommended filtration settings: 25 ÷ 50 µ
Oil temperature: -30 ÷ + 80 °C

Controlled flow through X port 2 1 Free flow pressure drop 1 2


Nominal
P [bar]

Spare part
Ø X [mm] controlled 14
code
flow [l/min]
VSC01A 0,8 1 12 A
VSC01B 1 2
10 B
VSC01C 1,25 3
C
VSC01D 1,5 4 8 D
E
VSC01E 1,75 5 F
6 H
VSC01F 2 6 L N
M
VSC01H 2,75 8 4
VSC01L 3,5 10
VSC01M 4 12 2

VSC01N 5 15 0
5 10 15
Flow [l / min]
Note: nominal controlled flow, measured at 100 bar, are Note: Values measured on valve alone (no cavity) with
to be taken as general reference values and must be an oil viscosity of 46 cSt at 40 °C. Pressure drop may
tested on the field. change depending on fluid viscosity and temperature

U040.20.05.00
www.hydronit.com
E-mail: sales@hydronit.com
Fax +39 03621841214 Table U040.20.06.00

VSC04 - Pressure compensated flow control valve

Typical application
25
8,5 16,5
3,5

Controlled flow Free flow


Ø 12,7 H8

Ø 10,5
2
ØX

2 1

Spare part code PPC assembly code field Hydraulic symbol

Nominal controlled 2 1
VSC Flow control valve flow [l/min]
(04)
pressure Ex. 5(04)
compensated
04 Nominal size: Mounting cavities Main features
04
Max pressure 250 bar
0 1
02 Controlled flow:
00, 01, 02, 03, 04, 05 2 3 4 Max flow 15 l/min

06, 08, 10, 12, 15 5 6 7 8 Weight 0,012 kg

Note: cavities 3, 4 and 6 are present Recommended filtration settings: 25 ÷ 50 µ


on central manifold type UB only. Oil temperature: -30 ÷ + 80 °C

Controlled flow through X port 2 1 Free flow pressure drop 1 2


P [bar]

Nominal
Spare part 14
Ø X [mm] controlled
code
flow [l/min]
12 01
VSC0400 Closed 0
VSC0401 0,8 1 10 02
VSC0402 1 2 03
8 04
VSC0403 1,25 3 05
VSC0404 1,5 4 06
6 08
10
VSC0405 1,75 5 12 15
VSC0406 2 6 4

VSC0408 2,75 8
2
VSC0410 3,5 10
VSC0412 4 12 0
5 10 15
VSC0415 5 15 Flow [l / min]

Note: nominal controlled flow, measured at 100 bar, are Note: Values measured on valve alone (no cavity) with
to be taken as general reference values and must be an oil viscosity of 46 cSt at 50 °C. Pressure drop may
tested on the field change depending on fluid viscosity and temperature

U040.20.06.00
www.hydronit.com
E-mail: sales@hydronit.com
Fax +39 03621841214 Table U040.20.07.00

VUC20 - Basic check valve

3/4-16 UNF - 2A
Option P 12

Ø 12,7
1

16 2
Hex. 19 27,5
30
Hex. 22 38

Spare part code PPC assembly code field Hydraulic symbol

VUC Check valve J 2 1

20 Nominal size: Mounting cavities Main features


20
0 1 Max pressure 350 bar
- Options: 2 3 4
- = no options Max flow 25 l/min
5 6 7 8
P = pressure port Weight 0,052 Kg
Note: cavities 3, 4 and 6 are present
on central manifold type UB only. Cracking pressure 1 bar

Recommended tightening torque: 40 Nm


Recommended filtration settings: 25 ÷ 50 µ
Oil temperature: -30 ÷ + 80 °C

Pressure drop diagram


P [bar]

1 2
2

0 5 10 15 20 25
Flow [l / min]
Note: Values measured on valve alone (no cavity) with
an oil viscosity of 46 cSt at 50 °C. Pressure drop may
change depending on fluid viscosity and temperature

U040.20.07.00
www.hydronit.com
E-mail: sales@hydronit.com
Fax +39 03621841214 Table U040.20.08.00

CPE - Manual emergency valve

61,5

25 26,5

2
Ø 20

Hex. 22 3/4-16 UNF-2A

Spare part code PPC assembly code field Hydraulic symbol


2
CPE Two-way manual Z
emergency valve 1

04 Nominal size: Mounting cavities Main features


04 = 3/4-16 UNF
0 1 Max pressure 300 bar
P Operating device:
P = press button 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 Max flow 25 l/min

Note: cavities 3, 4 and 6 are present Weight 0,12 Kg


on central manifold type UB only.

Recommended tightening torque: 25 Nm


Recommended filtration settings: 25 ÷ 50 µ
Oil temperature: -30 ÷ + 80 °C

Pressure drop diagram Operating force (daN)


P [bar]

on the press button


12
daN

10 10
1 2 2
2 1 7,5
1
8

6
5
4
2,5
2 1
2
0
0 100 200 300 400
5 10 15 20 25 bar
Flow [l / min]
Note: Values measured on valve alone (no cavity) with
an oil viscosity of 46 cSt at 50 °C. Pressure drop may
change depending on fluid viscosity and temperature

U040.20.08.00
www.hydronit.com
E-mail: sales@hydronit.com
Fax +39 03621841214 Table U040.20.09.00

CM - Manual lever valve


Motor switch off, valve close

Open valve 30° Motor switch on


250

3/4-16 UNF-2A
63,5

ø12,7
M5
1
“M” type 37 2
Optional
Micro switch 30 58 29

Spare part code PPC assembly code field Hydraulic symbol


CM04L CM04M
2 2
CM Two-way E (CM04L)
manual lever EM (CM04M)
1 1
valve
04 Nominal size: Mounting cavities Main features
04 = 3/4-16 UNF
Max pressure 300 bar
Type:
L L = lever (std) Max flow 25 l/min
M = lever with micro 0 1
2 3 4 Weight 0,34 Kg

5 6 7 8 Micro switch 10 A - 400V


max current 16 A - 250V
Note: cavities 3, 4 and 6 are present
Fixing bolts: 4x M5x45 (tightening torque: 5 Nm)
on central manifold type UB only.
Recommended cartridge tightening torque: 20 Nm
Recommended filtration settings: 25 ÷ 50 µ
Oil temperature: -30 ÷ + 80 °C

Pressure drop diagram


P [bar]

12

10
1 2
8 2 1

0
5 10 15 20 25
Note: Values measured on valve alone (no cavity) with
Flow [l / min]
an oil viscosity of 46 cSt at 50 °C. Pressure drop may
change depending on fluid viscosity and temperature

U040.20.09.00
www.hydronit.com
E-mail: sales@hydronit.com
Fax +39 03621841214 Table U040.20.10.00

PMC - Cartridge hand pump

pump 30° suction


250

3/4-16 UNF-2A
4xM5
63,5

ø12,7
P
S

37
58 29

Spare part code PPC assembly code field Hydraulic symbol


P
PMC Hand pump U

S
02 Nominal size: Mounting cavities Main features
02 = 2 cc/stroke
0 1 Max pressure 200 bar
L Type:
L = lever (std) 2 3 4
Max flow -
5 6 7 8
Weight 0,34 Kg
Note: cavities 3, 4 and 6 are present
on central manifold type UB only.
Fixing bolts: 4x M5x45 (tightening torque: 5 Nm)
Recommended cartridge tightening torque: 15 Nm
Recommended filtration settings: 25 ÷ 50 µ
Oil temperature: -30 ÷ + 80 °C

Effort (daN)
operating on the lever end
Effort [daN]

Pressure [bar]

U040.20.10.00
www.hydronit.com
E-mail: sales@hydronit.com
Fax +39 03621841214 Table U040.20.11.00

MSV - Pilot operated two-way single locking solenoid valve


Hex. 24

3/4-16 UNF-2A
Options:
2
50

Emergency

1
20

16

Filter (optional) Stroke 4 mm


30
59 27
86
97

Spare part code PPC assembly code field Hydraulic symbol


A (MSV30) Voltage MSV30 MSV30E MSV31E
MSV Two-way B (MSV30E) Voltage 2 2 2
pilot operated C (MSV31E) Voltage
solenoid valve
Ex: A12DC 1 1 1
30 Operation:
30 = normally closed Mounting cavities Main features
31 = normally open Max pressure 210 bar (up to 300bar*)

0 Options: Max flow 20 l/min


0 1
0 = no options (std) Weight 0,27 Kg (with coil)
E = emergency 2 3 4
Coil thermal insulation Class F (Class H*)
0000 5 6 7 8
Supply voltage: Electric connection DIN 43650-A / ISO 4400
0000 = no coil (std) Coil protection degree IP 65 / DIN 40050
Note: cavities 3, 4 and 6 are present
see below table on central manifold type UB only. Duty cycle ED 75% (ED 100%*)
Voltage required +/- 10% nominal voltage
EN50081-1/EN50082-2
Normatives (89/336 CEE electromagnetic comp.)
73/23/CEE / 96/68/CEE (low voltage)

*: with M140 series coils only. See table U040.20.12


coils selection. The max flow/max pressure cannot be
achieved at the same time.

Recommended tightening torque: 45 Nm


Coils selection Recommended filtration settings: 25 ÷ 50 µ
Oil temperature: -30 ÷ + 80 °C
Supply Coil Spare coil Spare Holding power
voltage (V) type code connector code consumption
P [bar]

Pressure drop diagram


12DC 12DC M13040001 KA132000B1 18W
15
24DC 24DC M13040002 KA132000B1 18W
12
50 Hz
24AC/ 60 Hz 24DC M13040002 KA132R11B1 18W
50 Hz 9
115AC/ 60 Hz 110RC M13040004 KA132R12B1 18W 2
50 Hz 6 1
230AC/60 Hz 220RC M13040005 KA132R13B1 18W
115AC/50Hz* 115/50AC M13040006 KA132000B1 28VA 3

* 230/50AC M13040007
230AC/50Hz KA132000B1 28VA 0 10 20 30 40
Flow [l / min]
*Only for MSV30*NC valves.
Other voltages and electric connection types (Amp Juior, flying leads,...) are Note: Values measured on valve alone (no cavity) with
available on request. an oil viscosity of 46 cSt at 50 °C. Pressure drop may
Inrush power consumption can be up to 3,5 times higher than the holding one. change depending on fluid viscosity and temperature

U040.20.11.00
www.hydronit.com
E-mail: sales@hydronit.com
Fax +39 03621841214 Table U040.20.12.00

MDV - Direct operated two-way double locking solenoid valve

Hex. 24

3/4-16 UNF-2A

2
76

1
23,6

28 36

95

Spare part code PPC assembly code field Hydraulic symbol


MDV30E
2
MDV Two-way D Voltage
double locking Ex: D24DC 1
solenoid valve
Mounting cavities Main features
30 Operation:
30 = normally closed Max pressure 250 bar

0 1 Max flow 15 l/min


E Options: 2 3 4 Weight 0,34 Kg (with coil)
E = emergency (std) Coil thermal insulation Class H
5 6 7 8
Electric connection DIN 43650-A / ISO 4400
0000 Supply voltage:
Note: cavities 3, 4 and 6 are present Coil protection degree IP 65 / DIN 40050
0000 = no coil (std) on central manifold type UB only.
see below table Duty cycle ED 100%
Voltage required +/- 10% nominal voltage
EN50081-1/EN50082-2
Normatives (89/336 CEE electromagnetic comp.)
73/23/CEE / 96/68/CEE (low voltage)

Note: On request version with max flow 25 l/min and


max pressure 210 bar is avaiable.

Coils selection
Recommended tightening torque:45 Nm
Recommended filtration settings: 25 ÷ 50 µ
Supply Coil Spare coil Spare Holding power Oil temperature: -30 ÷ + 80 °C
voltage (V) type code connector code consumption
Pressure drop diagram
P [bar]

12DC 12DC M14040001 KA132000B1 22W


20
24DC 24DC M14040002 KA132000B1 22W
50 Hz 15
24AC/ 60 Hz 24DC M14040002 KA132R11B1 22W
50 Hz 10
115AC/ 60 Hz 110RC M14040004 KA132R12B1 22W 2
50 Hz 1
230AC/60 Hz 220RC M14040005 KA132R13B1 22W 5

0 5 10 15
Other voltages and electric connection types (Amp Junior, flying leads,...) available
on request. Flow [l / min]
Inrush power consumption can be up to 3,5 times higher than the holding one.
Note: Values measured on valve alone (no cavity) with
an oil viscosity of 46 cSt at 50 °C. Pressure drop may
change depending on fluid viscosity and temperature

U040.20.12.00
www.hydronit.com
E-mail: sales@hydronit.com
Fax +39 03621841214 Table U040.20.13.00

MSV4V - Direct operated 4/3 or 4/2 directional spool solenoid valve

Only for three-position spool


Hex. 24

3/4-16 UNF-2A

3
S2 S1
4 2
47,7

1
16,5

103 53,4

Spare part code PPC assembly code field 4 2


Code b a
a 0 b
3 1
4VA2 Voltage
MSV4V Cetop 3 solenoid Ex: 4VA2 24DC
directional Double solenoid
Mounting cavities
control valve A2* b a

A2 Spool and scheme:


see side table 0 1 B2 b a

2 3 4 C2 b a
00 Options: 5 6 7 8
00 = std E2 b a

Note: MSV4V can be mounted on


24DC Supply voltage: central manifold type U4 only. Single solenoid
see below table
Note: cavities 3, 4 and 6 are present A11C a
on central manifold type UB only.

* = spools with price additional


Other spools are avaiable on request

Supply Coil Spare coil Spare Holding power Max pressure 210 bar
voltage (V) voltage code connector code consumption Max flow 12 l/min
12DC 12DC M14040001 KA132000B1 26W 0,37 Kg (1 solenoid)
Weight 0,64 Kg (2 solenoid)
24DC 24DC M14040002 KA132000B1 26W
50 Hz
24AC/60 Hz 24DC M14040002 KA132R11B1 26W Coil thermal insulation Class H
50 Hz
115AC/ 60 Hz 110RC M14040004 KA132R12B1 26W Electric connection DIN 43650-A/ISO 4400
50 Hz Coil protection degree IP 65/DIN 40050
230AC/ 60 Hz 220RC M14040005 KA132R13B1 26W
Duty cycle ED 100 %
Other voltages and electric connection types (Amp Junior, flying leads,...) available on
request. Voltage required +/- 10% nominal voltage
Inrush power consumption can be up to 3,5 times higher than the holding one.
Recommended
tightening torque 30 Nm

Oil temperature -25 ÷ +70°C

U040.20.13.00
www.hydronit.com
E-mail: sales@hydronit.com
Fax +39 03621841214 Table U040.20.14.00

VMPC2 - Proportional relief valve


Hex. 22
Emergency button 3/4-16 UNF-2B

2
ø 38

82,6 28

Spare part code PPC assembly code field Hydraulic symbol

VMPC Direct acting P*** Voltage


proportional relief 1 2
valve where *** stands for max setting
Nominal size: pressure [bar]. Ex. P25012DC
2
2 = 2 l/min Mounting cavities Main features
B Working range:
Max pressure 350 bar
A = 2 ÷ 60 bar
B = 3 ÷ 120 bar Max flow 2 l/min
0 1
C = 4 ÷ 210 bar Weight 0,46 Kg (with coil)
D = 7 ÷ 350 bar 2 3 4 Coil thermal insulation Class H
0 Option: 5 6 7 8 Electric connection DIN 43650-A / ISO 4400
0 = no options
Coil protection degree IP 65 / DIN 40050
Note: cavities 3, 4 and 6 are present
0000 Supply voltage: on central manifold type UB only. PWM 120 Hz
- 0000 = no coil Hysteresis 5%
- 12DC
Duty cycle ED 100%
- 24DC
EN50081-1/EN50082-2
Normatives (89/336 CEE electromagnetic comp.)
73/23/CEE / 96/68/CEE (low voltage)

Recommended tightening torque: 30 Nm


Coils selection Recommended filtration settings: 10 ÷ 25 µ
Supply voltage Spare coil code Spare connector code Oil temperature: -10 ÷ + 80 °C
Note: Supplying current to the coil from 0 to I max (see
12DC 095001191 KA132000B1 below diagram), a proportional pressure variation is
obtained on port P.
24DC 095002191 KA132000B1

Pressure vs flow Pressure vs current


P [bar]
P [bar]

18 420

15 350 D
D
12 280
C

9 210 C
B
6 140 B
A
3 70 A

0 0
1 2 3 4 5 0,1 0,3 0,5 0,7 0,9
Flow [l/min] Current [A]
Note: Values measured on valve alone (no cavity) with Note: Values for 24VDC coilc. With 12VDC coils, current
an oil viscosity of 46 cSt at 50 °C. Pressure drop may is double.
change depending on fluid viscosity and temperature

U040.20.14.00
www.hydronit.com
E-mail: sales@hydronit.com
Fax +39 03621841214 Table U040.20.15.00

CSPC15 - Proportional flow control valve


Hex. 24
Hex. 19
3/4-16 UNF-2A

43,5
ø 33
1

2
49 27,7

Spare part code PPC assembly code field Hydraulic symbol

CSPC Proportional flow


T (CSPC15) Voltage
control valve
Ex: T12DC
Main features
15 Nominal size:
15 = 15 l/min Max pressure 315 bar
0 1 Max flow 15 l/min
0 Option: 2 3 4 Weight 0,25 Kg (with coil)
0 = no options
5 6 7 8 Coil thermal insulation Class H
Electric connection DIN 43650-A / ISO 4400
0000 Supply voltage: Note: cavities 3, 4 and 6 are present
- 0000 = no coil on central manifold type UB only. Coil protection degree IP 65 / DIN 40050
- 12DC PWM 120 Hz
- 24DC Hysteresis 5%
Duty cycle ED 100%
EN50081-1/EN50082-2
Normatives (89/336 CEE electromagnetic comp.)
73/23/CEE / 96/68/CEE (low voltage)
Coils selection
Recommended tightening torque: 30 Nm
Supply voltage Spare coil code Spare connector code Recommended filtration settings: 10 ÷ 25 µ
Oil temperature: -10 ÷ + 80 °C
12DC 6306012 KA132000B1 Note: Supplying current to the coil from 0 to I max (see
below diagram), a proportional flow variation is
24DC 6306024 KA132000B1 obtained on port P.

Pressure vs flow Flow vs current


210 15
P [bar]

Flow [l/min]

175

140

105 10

70

35

0 0
5 10 15 0,1 0,3 0,5 0,7 0,9
Flow [l/min] Current [A]
Note: Values measured on valve alone (no cavity) with Note: Values for 24VDC coilc. With 12VDC coils, current
an oil viscosity of 46 cSt at 50 °C. Pressure drop may is double.
change depending on fluid viscosity and temperature

U040.20.15.00
www.hydronit.com
E-mail: sales@hydronit.com
Fax +39 03621841214 Table U040.20.16.00

VPC - Electronic regulator for proportional solenoid valves


DIN 43650

+
Ramp

+
Ramp

+
+ I.max

75
+
PWM I.min
Freq

96 39

Weight: 0,11 Kg

Spare part code Main features


Supply voltage 12 / 24VDC
VPC Electronic regulator Voltage input signal 0 - 10 V
for solenoid valves range
Input impedance 100 kohm

12 Supply voltage Max current range 2,5A


12 = 12 DC Electric connection DIN 43650-A / ISO 4400
24 = 24 DC Ramp adjustment
0÷3s
(indipendent)
PWM 120 Hz
(optionally adjustable) (50 ÷ 400 Hz)
Working temperature -10 ÷ +50 °C
Suitable for:
EN50081-1/EN50082-2
- CSPC15**** (see table U040.20.15.00)
Normatives (89/336 CEE electromagnetic comp.)
- VMPC2**** (see table U040.20.14.00) 73/23/CEE / 96/68/CEE (low voltage)

Instruction for use:


Electric scheme

1) turn completely “I MIN” trimmer in counterclockwise direction; - +


2) adjust the external voltage input signal to the initial regulating (flow or
pressure) value;
3) turn “I MIN” trimmer in clockwise direction until valve starts regulating;
4) adjust the external voltage input signal to the max value and adjust “I POT
MAX” trimmer until the valve regulates the maximum flow or pressure on
the hydraulic system.
3
2 1

Ramp adjustment (up) Ramp adjustment (down)


I(A)

I(A)

- +
-
+

0 t sec 0 t sec

U040.20.16.00
www.hydronit.com
E-mail: sales@hydronit.com
Fax +39 03621841214 Table U040.20.17.00

Plugs
37 Hydraulic symbol PPC assembly code
10,5 26,5 G
Mounting cavities

3/4-16 UNF
Hex. 22

0 1
12,7
Spare part code
2 3 4
E70100005
5 6 7 8
Weight: 0,066 Kg

37 Hydraulic symbol PPC assembly code


10,5 26,5 H
Mounting cavities
3/4-16 UNF
1/4” BSP
Hex. 22

0 1
12,7

Spare part code


2 3 4
E70100003
5 6 7 8
Weight: 0,047 Kg
37 Hydraulic symbol PPC assembly code
10,5 26,5 P
P
2 3
Mounting cavities
3/4-16 UNF
1/4” BSP

P
Hex. 22

0 1
12,7

Spare part code


2 3 4
E70100006
5 6 7 8
Weight: 0,045 Kg

Hydraulic symbol PPC assembly code


3 11,5
L
3/4-16 UNF

Mounting cavities
Hex. 10
Ø 25

Spare part code 0 1


2 3 4
E70100004
5 6 7 8
Weight: 0,027 Kg

37 PPC assembly code


Hydraulic symbol
10,5 26,5
N
Mounting cavities
3/4-16 UNF
1/4” BSP
Hex. 22

12,7

Spare part code 0 1


2 3 4
E70100002
Weight: 0,042 Kg
5 6 7 8

Hydraulic symbol PPC assembly code


49,5
T
XP
P
Mounting cavities
M20 x 1,5
Hex. 22

Spare part code 0 1


2 3 4
E70100010
5 6 7 8
Weight: 0,110 Kg
Note: cavities 3, 4 and 6 are present on central manifold type UB only.

U040.20.17.00
www.hydronit.com
E-mail: sales@hydronit.com
Fax +39 03621841214 Table U040.20.18.00

G type gear pumps

3/8’’ BSPP
12 69
8 N 23
n.2 Ø 8,6
Ø 32

Group 1:

71

9
Ø 10

128
,
Alluminium adapter flange for group 0
Code: E60513025
1/4’’BSPP
9,5
50
5 N 16
n.2 Ø 5,5
Ø 22

Group 0:
55
Ø8

5,5
9,6
n.2 Ø 8,5 n.2 M5
Weight: 0,08 Kg

Spare part code PPC assembly code field

E60 ** 30 ** G Pump type:


Size: G = G type
Pump type: see spare part code Nominal displacement:
60 = Group 1 on below table 1,1 (cc/rev) see below table
50 = Group 0

Available range
Nominal Peak Intermittent Continuous
Max speed N Bolts* Code marked Spare part
displacement pressure pressure pressure (rpm) (mm) (mm) on pump Weight
(cc/rev) (bar) (bar) (bar) code

0,2 230 210 190 7200 45,5 M5x55 UK0,25D24G E60503002 0,33 Kg
0,4 230 210 190 7200 47,5 M5x55 UK0,25D36G E60503004 0,35 Kg
0,6 230 210 190 7200 51,5 M5x60 UK0,5D0,75G E60503006 0,40 Kg
1,1 250 230 210 6000 36,8 M8x50 EK1PD1.6G E60603002 0,50 Kg
1,3 250 230 210 6000 37,8 M8x50 EK1PD2G E60603003 0,51 Kg
1,6 250 230 210 6000 38,8 M8x50 EK1PD2.5G E60603035 0,52 Kg
2,1 250 230 210 6000 40,3 M8x55 EK1PD3.3G E60603004 0,54 Kg
2,6 250 230 210 6000 42,3 M8x55 EK1PD4.2G E60603005 0,56 Kg
3,2 250 230 210 5000 43,8 M8x55 EK1PD5G E60603006 0,58 Kg
3,7 250 230 210 4500 45,8 M8x60 EK1PD5.8G E60603007 0,61 Kg
4,2 250 230 210 4000 47,3 M8x60 EK1PD6.7G E60603008 0,63 Kg
4,9 250 230 210 3500 49,3 M8x60 EK1PD7.5G E60603009 0,65 Kg
6,0 230 210 190 3000 80,1 M8x90 E60603010 E60603010 1,01 Kg
7,9 200 180 160 2100 88,0 M8x100 E60603012 E60603012 1,12 Kg
9,8 190 170 150 2000 98,3 M8x110 E60603014 E60603014 1,27 Kg
* A proper washer is to be forecast to adapt bolt lenght

Main features
Oil temperature -15 ÷ +80 °C
Inlet pressure 0,7 < P < 3,0 bar (absolute pressure)
2 x M8 8.8 class steel
Fixing bolts
tightening torque: 25 Nm
Peak pressure: cycle 2 s ON
Pressure definition Intermittent pressure: cycle 20 s ON
Continuous pressure: cycle always ON

Filtration setting 25 ÷ 50 µ
Standard gear pumps are with clockwise rotation (from shaft side).
Counterclockwise rotation pumps can be mounted on request.
Ask to our sales department.

U040.20.18.00
www.hydronit.com
E-mail: sales@hydronit.com
Fax +39 03621841214 Table U040.20.19.00

K type gear pumps

3/8’’ BSPP
12 69
8 N
23
n.2 Ø 8,6
Ø 32

Group 1:

71

9
Ø 10

128
,
Alluminium adapter flange for group 0
Code: E60513025
1/4’’BSPP
9,5
5 N 50
16
n.2 Ø 5,5
Ø 22

Group 0:
55
Ø8

5,5
9,6
n.2 Ø 8,5 n.2 M5

Spare part code PPC assembly code field

E60 ** 40 ** K Pump type:


Size: K = K type
Pump type: see spare part code Nominal displacement:
60 = Group 1 on below table 1,2 (cc/rev) see below table
50 = Group 0

Available range
Nominal Peak Intermittent Continuous
Max speed N Bolts* Spare part
Displacement pressure pressure pressure
(rpm) (mm) (mm) code Weight
(cc/rev) (bar) (bar) (bar)
0,2 200 180 160 4000 45,5 M5x55 E60504002 0,33 Kg
0,4 200 180 160 4000 47,5 M5x55 E60504004 0,35 Kg
0,6 200 180 160 4000 51,5 M5x60 E60504006 0,40 Kg
0,9 250 220 200 5000 61 M8x75 E60604001 0,80 Kg
1,2 250 220 200 5000 62 M8x75 E60604002 0,81 Kg
1,6 250 220 200 5000 64 M8x75 E60604035 0,84 Kg
2,1 250 220 200 5000 66 M8x80 E60604004 0,86 Kg
2,7 250 220 200 5000 68 M8x80 E60604005 0,88 Kg
3,2 250 220 200 4500 70 M8x85 E60604006 0,91 Kg
3,7 230 200 180 4000 72 M8x85 E60604007 0,95 Kg
4,2 230 200 180 3800 74 M8x90 E60604008 0,99 Kg
5,0 220 190 170 3200 76 M8x90 E60604009 1,02 Kg
6,0 220 190 160 3000 88 M8x100 E60604010 1,15 Kg
7,9 160 150 140 2100 95 M8x110 E60604012 1,28 Kg
Other pumps executions with different pressure/speed ratings are available on request.
* A proper washer is to be forecast to adapt bolt lenght

Main features
Oil temperature -15 ÷ +80 °C
Inlet pressure 0,7 < P < 3,0 bar (absolute pressure)
2 x M8 8.8 class steel
Fixing bolts
tightening torque: 25 Nm
Peak pressure: cycle 2 s ON
Pressure definition Intermittent pressure: cycle 20 s ON
Continuous pressure: cycle always ON

Filtration setting 25 ÷ 50 µ
Standard gear pumps are with clockwise rotation (from shaft side).
Counterclockwise rotation pumps can be mounted on request.
Ask to our sales department.

U040.20.19.00
www.hydronit.com
E-mail: sales@hydronit.com
Fax +39 03621841214 Table U040.20.20.00

Bidirectional gear pumps

1/4’’ BSPP
9,5 Alluminium adapter flange
50 Code: E60513025
5 N
16
n.2 Ø 5,5
Ø 22

55 n.2 Ø 8,5 n.2 M5


Ø8

5,5
9,6
Weight: 0,08 Kg

Spare part code PPC assembly code field

E605045 ** R Pump type:


R = Reversible type
Size:
see spare part code
Nominal displacement:
on below table 1,1 (cc/rev) see below table,
only two digits

Available range

Nominal Peak Intermittent Continuous


Max speed N Bolts* Spare part
Displacement pressure pressure pressure
(rpm) (mm) (mm) code Weight
(cc/rev) (bar) (bar) (bar)
0,2 200 180 160 4000 45,5 M5x55 E60504502 0,46 Kg
0,4 200 180 160 4000 47,5 M5x55 E60504504 0,48 Kg
0,6 200 180 160 4000 54,5 M5x60 E60504506 0,49 Kg
0,9 200 180 160 4000 62,4 M5x60 E60504509 0,50 Kg
1,3 200 180 160 3500 63,2 M5x65 E60504513 0,51 Kg
1,5 200 180 160 3500 64,5 M5x65 E60504515 0,52 Kg

* A proper washer is to be forecast to adapt bolt lenght


For higher displacement please ask to our technical department

Main features

Oil temperature -15 ÷ +80 °C


Inlet pressure 0,7 < P < 3,0 bar (absolute pressure)
2 x M8 8.8 class steel
Fixing bolts
tightening torque: 25 Nm
Peak pressure: cycle 2 s ON
Pressure definition Intermittent pressure: cycle 20 s ON
Continuous pressure: cycle always ON

Filtration setting 25 ÷ 50 µ

U040.20.20.00
www.hydronit.com
E-mail: sales@hydronit.com
Fax +39 03621841214 Table U040.20.21.00

Double gear pumps

Shaft max. torque 21,5 Nm


12
54 69
8
23

3/8 G
Ø 32

71

9
Ø 10

12,8
n.2 Ø 8,6

Suction pors: 3/8’’ BSPP can be single (on the rear cover) or one for each pump (lateral)

PPC assembly code Absorbed torque


Torque [Nm]

20 8 6
18

16
G Pump type: 4,9 4,2
G = G type 14
3,7
Displacement 1st section:
1,1 12
see U040.20.19.00 table 3,2
2,6
10
2,1
+ 8
1,6
6
1,3
Displacement 2nd section:
2,1 see U040.20.19.00 table 4 1,15 [cc/rev]

Hi - Lo execution 2
HL
0 50 100 150 200 250
p [bar]
PUMPS CHOICE DIMENSIONING:

- Check that the power absorption of the front element is equal or higher than the rear one
- Element performance and features are the same as the elements of corresponding single pumps (see table in U040.20.19.00 section)
- Double pump maximum rotation speed is determined by the lowest speed among maximum rotation speeds of each single element
- Torque applied on the shaft of the first element is the addition of the torques absorbed by the two pumps (see above diagram); this value
must never go over the limit value allowed for the shaft (21,5 Nm).

Example: UA type body


HI-LO P

HI-LO pump
It’s an efficient and energy saving solution for applications where you need a fast 2
5
approach and an high pressure working phase (industrial presses, garbage 8 T
compactors,..).
During the high speed phase both pumps are supplying flow to the system while
during the high pressure phase, the high flow pump is discharged back to tank
with no load.
This solution can be conveniently realized with our UA or UB or U4 central M
manifold without any additional kit. Ask to our technical office for more details. Low p High p

U040.20.21.00
www.hydronit.com
E-mail: sales@hydronit.com
Fax +39 03621841214 Table U040.20.22.00

Helical rotor pumps for high pressure, high flow and low noise applications

3/8’’ BSPP
64
12 M
8 N 23
n.2 Ø 8,25
Ø 32

73

9
Ø 10

15,3
Available range
Peak Intermittent Continuous
Displacement Max speed N M Noise level Spare part
pressure pressure pressure
PPC code (cc/rev) (rpm) (mm) (mm) (dbA) code
(bar) (bar) (bar)
S6,4 6,4 250 230 200 3600 93 100 55 S60603010
S8,3 8,3 215 195 153 3600 98 105 55 S60603012
S10 10,2 190 170 126 3600 103 110 55 S60603014
S13 12,9 160 140 99 3600 110 117 55 S60603016

Main features
Oil temperature range -15 ÷ +80 °C
Inlet pressure 0,8 < P < 2,0 bar (absolute pressure)
Weight 2 ÷ 2,5 Kg
Filtration setting 30 ÷ 50 µ
2 x M8 (8.8 class steel)
Fixing bolts
tightening torque: 25 Nm
Peak pressure: cycle 1 sec. & 3 sec. OFF
Intermittent pressure: cycle 20 sec. ON & 3 sec. OFF
Pressure definition Continuous pressure: cycle always ON

100%
Efficiency

Volumetric
90% Mechanical
Overall
80%

70%

60%

50 100 150 200 250 [Bar]


Note: Reference values measured at 1500 rpm with an oil viscosity of 46 cSt at 40 °C.
Noise level [dBA]

70
G type gear pump
65
S type helical rotor pump
60

55

1000 1500 2000 [rpm]


Note: Reference values measured in air at 1500 rpm with an oil viscosity of 46 cSt at 40 °C.

U040.20.22.00
Section 30
ADDITIONAL MANIFOLDS AND COMPONENTS
www.hydronit.com
E-mail: sales@hydronit.com
Fax +39 03621841214 Table U040.30.01.00

Cetop 3 modular manifolds

Rear ports Lateral ports

80 80
32,5

3/8” BSPP
T T
A B A B
49

49
P P
13
47,5
17,5 3/8” BSPP 1/4” BSPP 2 x M8 bolts
A B
13

T
P
39

55
T
P
2 x M8 bolts B
1/4” BSPP A

16
Weight: 0,37 kg Weight: 0,56 kg
Fixing system: 2xM8 tie-rods Fixing system: 2xM8 tie-rods

P1 T1 Parallel connection Spare part code


A1 A
T
P Rear ports E60403001
B1 B
P T
Lateral ports E60403010

P1 T1
A1 A Spare part code
T
Serial connection
P
B1 B Lateral ports E60403011
P T

Note: to add external manifolds to PPC assembly code, just add their spare part codes at
the end of PPC code. Ex: PPC-0,8 12DC-A-G0,8-D/280-G-1,5L+E60403004+E60403010

The Cetop attachment is on motor side. With AC motor frames bigger than 71, always
add a spacer manifold E60403004 (see next page) below the Cetop manifold to avoid
interference between the Cetop valve and the motor.

Recommended tightening torque for M8 bolts: 16 Nm

U040.30.01.00
www.hydronit.com
E-mail: sales@hydronit.com
Fax +39 03621841214 Table U040.30.02.00

Cetop 3 modular manifolds with integral pilot operated check valves

58

1/4” BSPP
108

24
23

A B
48

P
80

Weight: 0,71 kg
Fixing system: 2xM8 tie-rods

A B A B A B

Spare part code Spare part code Spare part code

E60413002 E60413001 E60413003

Notes: code does not include the Cetop solenoid valve.


Recommended tightening torque for M8 bolts: 16 Nm

U040.30.02.00
www.hydronit.com
E-mail: sales@hydronit.com
Fax +39 03621841214 Table U040.30.03.00

Cetop 3 sandwich manifolds with relief valves


Mounting example

E6042300*
SD03*****
E60403010

Ø 40
40

53 max

125 80 max

N°4 holes Ø5,5

T
A B
45

P
Fixing system: 4xM5 tie-rods

E6042300* Cetop3 modular Main features


manifold with
relief valves Max pressure 350 bar
B Working range:
L = 10 ÷ 60 bar Max flow 35 l/min
A = 20 ÷ 180 bar
B = 35 ÷ 280 bar Single relief: 0,71 kg
Weight
Double relief: 0,87 kg
1 Adjusting device:
1 = screw (std) Recommended filtration settings: 25 ÷ 50 µ
2 = handwheel Oil temperature: -30 ÷ + 80 °C

3 = with cap
4 = plastic seal

P T A B P T A B P T A B

Spare part code Spare part code Spare part code


E60423001** E60423002** E60423003**
Notes: code does not include the Cetop solenoid valve. When E60423001 relief valves
have different pressure ranges, please specify them separately.
Es: E60423001AB=180 bar max for valve on A port, 280bar max for valve on B one.

U040.30.03.00
www.hydronit.com
E-mail: sales@hydronit.com
Fax +39 03621841214 Table U040.30.04.00

Cetop 3 sandwich manifolds with flow control valve


Mounting example

E6043300*
SD03*****
E60403010

V
40

90 48,5 5

T
A B
45

Fixing system: 4xM5 tie-rods

P
N°4 holes Ø5,5

Main features
E60433001 Cetop3 modular Max pressure 300 bar
manifold with
flow control valve Max flow 15 l/min

C Adjusting device: Single control: 0,52 kg


Weight
Double control: 0,64 kg
C = screw (std)
V = handwheel Recommended filtration settings: 25 ÷ 50 µ
Oil temperature: -30 ÷ + 80 °C

P T A B P T A B P T A B

Spare part code Spare part code Spare part code


E60433001* E60433002* E60433003*

Notes: code does not include the Cetop solenoid valve.

U040.30.04.00
www.hydronit.com
E-mail: sales@hydronit.com
Fax +39 03621841214 Table U040.30.05.00

Cetop 3 directional solenoid control valves

84
58 65 58
181

32,5
31

46
A B
P

4 holes ø 5,5 19
Weight: 1,43 kg (2 sol), 1,16 kg (1 sol)
40,5

Spare part code


A B
Code a
a 0 b b
P T
SD03 Cetop 3 solenoid
directional
control valve Double solenoid Single solenoid
A2 Spool and scheme: A2* a b A11C a

see side table


B2 a b

24DC Supply voltage:


C2 a b
see below table
E2 a b

- Options:
- = std

* = spools with price additional


Other spools are avaiable on request

Supply Coil Spare coil Spare Holding power Max pressure 250 bar
voltage (V) voltage code connector code consumption Max p on T port 210 bar static, 180 bar dynamic
12DC 12DC M16040001 KA132000B1 26W Max flow 40 l/min
24DC 24DC M16040002 KA132000B1 26W 4 TCEI M5x30. 5Nm torque
Fixing bolts
10.9 class steel or better
50 Hz
24AC/ 60 Hz 24DC M16040002 KA132R11B1 26W Coil insulation Class H
50 Hz Electric connection DIN 43650-A / ISO 4400
115AC/ 60 Hz 110RC M16040004 KA132R12B1 26W
50 Hz Protection class IP 65 / DIN 40050
230AC/60 Hz 220RC M16040005 KA132R13B1 26W
Duty cycle ED 100%
Other voltages and electric connection types (Amp Junior, flying leads,...) available
on request. Voltage required +/- 10% nominal voltage
Inrush power consumption can be up to 3,5 times higher than the holding one.
Manual override included as standard
EN50081-1 / EN50082-2
Normatives (89/336 CEE electromagnetic comp.)
73/23/CEE / 96/68/CEE (low voltage)

U040.30.05.00
www.hydronit.com
E-mail: sales@hydronit.com
Fax +39 03621841214 Table U040.30.06.00

Cetop 3 directional manual control valves

Ø 9,5

160 Ø 5,5
a b

47
52 65 18
7,5

46
25

Weight: 1,32 kg

Spare part code A B


Code a 0 b
P T

HD03 Cetop 3 hand


operated directional Spool type
control valve
1

A Spool control: 2
see side table
3

1 Spool type: 10
see side table
Spool control
a 0 b
- Options: Spring centered A
- = std
a 0 b
Detented D

Max pressure 350 bar


Max p on T port 150 bar
Max flow 30 l/min
4 TCEI M5x30. 5Nm torque
Fixing bolts
10.9 class steel or better
Temperature range -20 ÷ +80°C
Recommended 25 ÷ 50 µ
filtration

U040.30.06.00
www.hydronit.com
E-mail: sales@hydronit.com
Fax +39 03621841214 Table U040.30.07.00

Stackable directional solenoid control valves

P Mounting manifold
80
T

15,5
60

23

60
T 3 x M6 bolts

8,5 N° 2 holes

19

6
9
19

13,5

13,5 Spare part code: E60403006


Weight: 0,89 Kg (1 sol.)
1,09 Kg (2 sol.) Mounting bolts 2 x M8x20
Fixing system: 3xM6 tie-rods Weight: 0,22 Kg

Spare part code

A B
SD01 Stackable Code a
a 0 b b
P T
directional solenoid
control valve
A2 Spool and scheme: Double solenoid Single solenoid
see side table A2* a b A11C a

24DC Supply voltage: B2 a b

see below table


C2 a b

- Position type:
E2 * = spools with price additional
- = intermediate a b
Other spools available on request
C = top closed

Supply Coil Spare coil Spare Holding power Max pressure 250 bar
voltage (V) voltage code connector code consumption Max p on T port 210 bar static, 140 bar dynamic
12DC 12DC M12040001 KA132000B1 26W Max flow 20 l/min
24DC 24DC M12040002 KA132000B1 26W 3 TCEI M6 x 6Nm torque.
Fixing bolts
10.9 class steel
50 Hz
24AC/ 60 Hz 24DC M12040002 KA132R11B1 26W Coil insulation Class H
50 Hz Electric connection DIN 43650-A / ISO 4400
230AC/60 Hz 220RC M12040005 KA132R13B1 26W
Other voltages and electric connection types (Amp Junior, flying leads,...) available Protection class IP 65 / DIN 40050
on request. Duty cycle ED 100%
Inrush power consumption can be up to 3,5 times higher than the holding one.
Voltage required +/- 10% nominal voltage
Manual override included as standard
EN50081-1 / EN50082-2
Normatives (89/336 CEE electromagnetic comp.)
73/23/CEE / 96/68/CEE (low voltage)

U040.30.07.00
www.hydronit.com
E-mail: sales@hydronit.com
Fax +39 03621841214 Table U040.30.08.00

PM06 hand pump modular manifold


91
60 21
P1 B

B
P
P T

1/4’’ BSPP
P1

Spare part code


T
PM06L

350

80
194

40
Weight: 2,32 kg
Fixing system: 2xM8 tie-rods

Mounting example
PM060000

Max pressure 250 bar


Displacement 5,8 cc/stroke
Fixing bolts 2 x M8 (8.8 class steel)
Filtration grade 25 ÷ 50 µ
Temperature range -20 ÷ +70°C
This pump manifold can be stacked directly on the central manifold or
upon cetop 3 modular manifolds as per tables U30.30.1,.2,.3 only as top module.
When alone, check if a spacer block E60403004 is needed to avoid
Interference with the motor. The lever is oriented on motor side.
Recommended tightening torque for M8 bolts: 16 Nm.

Commisioning: the pump must be bleeded by opening the small bolt B,


pumping a few times until oil comes out, then tightening B again.

U040.30.08.00
www.hydronit.com
E-mail: sales@hydronit.com
Fax +39 03621841214 Table U040.30.09.00

Modular manifold with check valves

58

1/4” BSPP
108
32

80

A B

Suitable for:
A B U4 body
UR body
Spare part code
Weight: 0,5 kg
E60403027 Fixing system: 2xM8 tie-rods

Notes: Recommended tightening torque for M8 bolts: 16 Nm

Modular manifold with check valve for differential cylinder

A B
45

A B T
39

Spare part code

115 E60403028
120
Suitable for: UR body with differential cylinders
Fixing system: 2xM8 tie-rods
Weight: 0,5 kg
Notes: Recommended tightening torque for M8 bolts: 16 Nm

U040.30.09.00
www.hydronit.com
E-mail: sales@hydronit.com
Fax +39 03621841214 Table U040.30.10.00

Other modular manifolds

Mounting example
Spacing element

28 80 E60403004

2 x M8 bolts

P1 T1
T
40

P T

Spare part code


Suitable for: all central manifolds with
AC motors with frame bigger than 71 E60403004
and DC motors with frame
bigger than Ø125. Weight: 0,23 kg
Fixing system: 2xM8 tie-rods

Mounting example
90° rotation manifold

80 44,5
E60403005
P

T
80

T1

P1
2 x M8 bolts
P T

Spare part code

E60403005

Weight: 0,72 kg
Fixing system: 2xM8 tie-rods

U040.30.10.00
www.hydronit.com
E-mail: sales@hydronit.com
Fax +39 03621841214 Table U040.30.11.00

Modular manifolds for 3/4-16 UNF cartridges


Mounting example

Two way
3/4-16 UNF

Circuit example
72

E60403030
39

E60403030
P1

P
1/4” BSPP

A
x
P T
1/8” BSPP
Spare part code

M E60403030
P
40

4 x M6 bolts Note: code does not


include the MSV or MDV
solenoid valve.
Recommended tightening
Weight: 0,26 kg torque for M6 bolts: 8 Nm
Fixing system: 2xM8 tie-rods

Mounting example
Three way
1/4” BSPP

Circuit example
3/4-16 UNF

1/8” BSPP
E60403031
49

P1 T1
P T
T2
1/4” BSPP
A
72
P T
M
Spare part code
P
T E60403031
40

4 x M6 bolts Note: code does not


include the MSV3V
solenoid valve.
1/8” BSPP 1/8” BSPP Recommended tightening
Weight: 0,32 kg torque for M6 bolts: 8 Nm

Note: 3/4-16 UNF manifolds can be stacked one upon the other but cannot be used with cetop 3 modular
manifolds since the rod fixation is different. The three way block is not compatible with square vertical tanks.

U040.30.11.00
www.hydronit.com
E-mail: sales@hydronit.com
Fax +39 03621841214 Table U040.30.12.00

MSV3V - Direct operated 3/2 way directional spool solenoid valve

Hex. 24

3/4-16 UNF-2A

ø 14,22

ø 15,8
2

76 1
23,6

36 40
104

Hydraulic symbol
Spare part code MSV3V40
2 2

MSV3V Three-way
3 1
pilot operated
solenoid valve
Main features
40 Spool type:
40 = std Max pressure 210 bar
Max flow 12 l/min (20 l/min with no block)
0 Options: Weight 0,35 Kg (with coil)
0 = no options (std)
Coil thermal insulation Class H
E = emergency
Electric connection DIN 43650-A/ISO 4400
0000 Supply voltage:
Coil protection degree IP 65/DIN 40050
0000 = no coil (std)
see below table Duty cycle ED 100 %
Voltage required +/- 10% nominal voltage
Recommended tightening
torque 30 Nm

Oil temperature -25 ÷ +70°C

Coils selection
Supply Coil Spare coil Spare Holding power
voltage (V) type code connector code consumption Pressure drop diagram
12DC 12DC M14040001 KA132000B1 22W
P [bar]

24DC 24DC M14040002 KA132000B1 22W


50 Hz 10 T
24AC/ 60 Hz 24DC M14040002 KA132R11B1 22W A
50 Hz A
115AC/ 60 Hz 110RC M14040004 KA132R12B1 22W P
50 Hz
22W 5
230AC/60 Hz 220RC M14040005 KA132R13B1

Other voltages and electric connection types (AMP JUNIOR,flying leads,...) are
available on request.
Inrush power consumption can be up to 3,5 times higher than the holding one. 0 5 10 15 20

Flow [l / min]

U040.30.12.00
www.hydronit.com
E-mail: sales@hydronit.com
Fax +39 03621841214 Table U040.30.13.00

Modular manifold with return filter on T


Ø47,5

68
1/8’’ BSPT

50
114 80
Fixing system: 2xM8 tie-rods

Spare part code Hydraulic scheme Main features

P1 T1 Opening valve pressure 1±0,2 bar


E60403020 Modular manifold
with return filter Max flow 20 l/min
on T
Filtration setting 15 µ

Oil temperature -30 ÷ + 80 °C


P T
Weight 0,87 kg
Note: code does not include
the MIR40 pressure gauge or Note: Recommended tightening torque for M8
F4 pressure switch bolts: 16 Nm

Options
Pressure gauge Pressure switch
for return filter manifold
20 Ø40 48 Setting range 0,2 ÷ 2,5 bar
Protection degree IP 65
Hysteresis 10 ÷ 15 %
4 6

80
Weight 0,05 Kg

2
40
8
Max load 0,5 A at 250 VAC
120 Electric switch NO/NC
78

Psi
10
Bar

A
F4R0M3 1/8” BSPP
1/8’’ BSPT A
Weight: 0,1 Kg

Spare part code Spare part code

MIR4010 F4R0M3

U040.30.13.00
www.hydronit.com
E-mail: sales@hydronit.com
Fax +39 03621841214 Table U040.30.14.00

Accessories
In line mounting 3/4-16 UNF manifolds Foot mounting support

38 6
3/4-16 UNF

67
45
30
50

E60543006 E60543007
D Weight: 0,4 Kg Weight: 0,6 Kg

140
Ø8,5 - n. 4
D 2 x M6 bolts

124
140

82
30

50 ø11 - n. 2
124
D Weight
E60543006: suitable for all tanks except E60303012
BFCSAE0802 3/8” BSPP 0,16 Kg
E60543007: recommended for E60303011, E60303012 tanks
and with frame 90 AC integral motors.
BFCSAE0801 1/4” BSPP 0,48 Kg

Spare part codes Spare part codes

BFCSAE0802 BFCSAE0801 E60543006 E60543007

Gauge isolator F-F Pressure gauge Pressure switch


Protection degree IP 65
1/4’’ BSPP
1/4’’ BSPP

Hysteresis 10 ÷ 15 %
Weight 0,05 Kg
29 Ø63
38

Max load 0,5 A at 250 VAC


Electric switch NO/NC

40 60 48
800

54 20
400
80

1200
Weight: 0,14 Kg EMIL01C
1/4’’ BSPP

Psi
1/4’’ BSPP Bar
100
78
32

38 1/4’’ BSPP
62 1/4 BSPP
Weight: 0,14 Kg EM9001C Weight: 0,2 Kg

Spare part code Spare part code Spare part code


***:pressure max in bar
EM9001C/EMIL01C MIR63*** (pressure range in bar) F401*** (050, 100, 200, 400 bar)

U040.30.14.00
Section 40
MOTORS
www.hydronit.com
E-mail: sales@hydronit.com
Fax +39 03621841214 Table U040.40.01.00

Integral DC motors Ø 80
Starting switch option 25,5 158

2,5
Ø7

Ø 63,45
Ø 80

6,5
Ø 16

M6
Thermal protection option 10,5 89,5
Protection degree: IP54 Rotation
Insulation class: F
Weight: 2,6 kg

Code
PPC Nominal Nominal Nominal
Description Spare part code
assembly code duty cycle speed current

500W 12V DC motor 0,5 12DC S2: 4min 2500 rpm


M46C1S005 70 A
S3: 10% ED
500W 24V DC motor 0,5 24DC S2: 4min 2500 rpm
M46C2S005 50 A
S3: 10% ED
0,8 12DC S2: 4min 4000 rpm
800W 12V DC motor M46C1S008 105 A
S3: 10% ED
0,8 24DC S2: 4min 4500 rpm
800W 24V DC motor M46C2S008 55 A
S3: 10% ED
500W 12V DC motor with thermal protection 0,5 12DC/T S2: 4min 2500 rpm
M46C1ST05 70 A
S3: 10% ED
500W 24V DC motor with thermal protection 0,5 24DC/T S2: 4min 2500 rpm
M46C2ST05 50 A
S3: 10% ED
800W 12V DC motor with thermal protection 0,8 12DC/T S2: 4min 4000 rpm
M46C1ST08 105 A
S3: 10% ED
800W 24V DC motor with thermal protection 0,8 24DC/T S2: 4min 4500 rpm
M46C2ST08 55 A
S3: 10% ED

Options
PPC
Description Spare part code
assembly code
Starting switch 150A 12 or 24V DC S150 12DC 80 M47SC0001 + M47SK0801 (12V DC)
S150 24DC 80 M47SC0002 + M47SK0801(24V DC)
Remote wired control with two buttons P0201 P0201
and 3m cable (see U040.40.03) P0202 P0202
Note: the starting switch electric connection is provided when specifying the /S in PPC assembly code.
It is not supplied when ordering spare starting switches.
Coupling
PPC Note: the coupling is already
Description Spare part code included when specifying the
assembly code
motor in PPC assembly code.
Shaft coupling for Ø 80 DC motors and Gr.1 pump E36200002 To be indicated only when
ordering PPC with no motor but
with coupling.
Shaft coupling for Ø 80 DC motors and Gr.0 pump E36200006

7 6,4 5 6,4
E36200002 E36200006
15
20

43,3
30
39,5
52,8
Weight: 0,075 kg Weight: 0,063 kg

U040.40.01.00
www.hydronit.com
E-mail: sales@hydronit.com
Fax +39 03621841214 Table U040.40.02.00

Integral DC motors Ø 112


Starting switch option
M8
12
+ -

Ø 98,4

Ø 112
Ø 42
Thermal protection option 176
90±0.2
Ø 15

Rotation
6,45

Protection degree: IP54 3,5


Insulation class: F 5,7
Weight: 7.05 kg
Code
PPC Nominal Nominal Nominal
Description
assembly code Spare part code duty cycle speed current
1,6 12DC S2: 2min 2600 rpm 230 A
1600W 12V DC motor M46C1S016
S3: 7,5% ED
2,2 24DC S2: 1,2min 2600 rpm 140 A
2200W 24V DC motor M46C2S022
S3: 4,5% ED
S2: 2min
1600W 12V DC motor with thermal protection 1,6 12DC/T M46C1ST16 2600 rpm 230 A
S3: 7,5% ED
2100W 12V DC motor with thermal protection S2: 2min 2300 rpm 330 A
2,1 12DC/T M46C1ST21
S3: 7,5% ED
2200W 24V DC motor with thermal protection S2: 1,2min 2600 rpm 140 A
2,2 24DC/T M46C2ST22
S3: 4,5% ED

Options
PPC
Description Spare part code
assembly code
Starting switch 150A 12 or 24V DC S150 12DC 112 M47SC0001 + M47SK1121 (12V DC)
S150 24DC 112 M47SC0002 + M47SK1121(24V DC)
Remote wired control with two buttons P0201 P0201
and 3m cable (see U040.40.03) P0202 P0202

DC motors plastic cover F16000001 F16000001

Notes: the starting switch electric connection is provided when specifying the /S in PPC assembly code.
It is not supplied when ordering spare starting switches.

Coupling Coupling
PPC
Description Spare part code
assembly code
Shaft coupling for Ø112 and Ø 125 DC motors E36200001
6,4

Note: the coupling is already included when specifying the motor in PPC assembly code.
The coupling spare code is to be indicated only when ordering PPC with no motor, but with coupling. 20
5
DC motors plastic cover Weight: 0,27 kg
127
7

43,5
49
10,5
203

5,5

14

180 Ø148 Weight: 0,094 kg

U040.40.02.00
www.hydronit.com
E-mail: sales@hydronit.com
Fax +39 03621841214 Table U040.40.03.00

Fan cooled integral DC motors Ø 125

Ø 125
Ø 102

Ø 42

4XM6
90°
Ø 15

250 Ø110
6,45

3,5
5,7
Protection degree: IP42
Insulation class: F Rotation
Weight: 11kg

Code
PPC Spare part Nominal Nominal Nominal
Description
assembly code code duty cycle speed current
S2: 4min
2400W 12V DC motor with thermal protection & fan 2,4 12DC/T M46C1ST24 S3: 7,5% ED 3400 rpm 290 A

3000W 24 V DC motor with thermal protection & fan S2: 4min 3500 rpm 170 A
3 24DC/T M46C2ST30
S3: 7,5% ED

Options
PPC Coupling
Description Spare part code
assembly code
S200 12DC M47ZC0001 (12V DC)
Starting switch 200A 12 or 24V DC S200 24DC M47ZC0002 (24V DC) 6,4

Remote wired control with two buttons P0201 P0201


and 3m cable (see U040.40.03) 20
P0202 P0202
5
Notes: the starting switch electric connection is provided when specifying the /S in PPC assembly code.
It is not supplied when ordering spare starting switches.
7

Coupling
43,5
49
10,5

PPC
Description Spare part code
assembly code
Shaft coupling for Ø 112 and Ø125 DC motors E36200001
5,5

14
Note: the coupling is already included when specifying the motor in PPC assembly code.
Weight: 0,093 kg
The coupling spare code is to be indicated only when ordering PPC with no motor, but with coupling.

Remote control P0201: for single acting cylinder Remote control P0202: for double acting cylinder
60

208
58
35
60

Weight: 0,58 kg 124 Weight: 0,50 kg

U040.40.03.00
www.hydronit.com
E-mail: sales@hydronit.com
Fax +39 03621841214 Table U040.40.04.00

Heavy duty DC motors Ø 151 with fan cooling


45° 45°

+ -
Ø24


27

4M
8 6

Ø151

Ø162
Ø151

95
51 316 115

Protection degree: IP20


Insulation class: F
Weight: 21,5 kg
Code
PPC Spare part Nominal Nominal Nominal Mounting
Description
code code duty cycle speed current kit
2500W 12V DC motor + thermal protection & fan 2,5HD 12DC/T MB14C1ST25 S2: 16min 1700 rpm 290 A XB1490

3000W 24V DC motor + thermal protection & fan 3HD 24DC/T MB14C2ST30 S2: 16min 1800 rpm 170 A XB1490

4000W 24V DC motor + thermal protection & fan 4HD 24DC/T MB14C2ST40 S2: 10min 1500 rpm 250 A XB1490

Options
PPC
Description Spare part code
assembly code
S200 12DC M47ZC0001 (12 V DC)
Starting switch 200A 12 or 24V DC
S200 24DC M47ZC0002 (24 V DC)
Remote wired control with two buttons P0201 P0201
and 3m cable (see U040.40.03) P0202 P0202
The mounting kit is already included when specifying a B14 motor in PPC assembly code.
When ordering spare part motors , the mounting kit must be ordered separately.
The starting switch electric connection is provided when specifying the /S in PPC assembly code.
It is not supplied when ordering spare starting switches.

Other B14 DC motors for heavy duty or special applications


They are available with Ø125, Ø151 or Ø191 in multiple executions, engineered to perform heavy duty cycles and tailor
made to suit each specific application, with or without fan cooling or thermal protection. They are mounted on the central
manifold with B14 standard mounting kits (see tables U040.40.11 and following).
To properly choose these motors, following minimum information must be provided to our technical office: 1) motor power
and voltage, 2) application type, 3) duty factors: S2 [min] continuous running time and S3 [%] percentage of running time
on total cycle time, 4) required motor speed, 5) quantity to be supplied.

Some examples:

Cod. MB14M1S010: 1000W 12V DC frame 80 B14 motor Cod. MB14M2S020: 2000W 24V DC frame 80 B14 motor
42 42

30
29
177

210
Ø151
Ø125

19
19

21,5
21,5

40 208
40 279

U040.40.04.00
www.hydronit.com
E-mail: sales@hydronit.com
Fax +39 03621841214 Table U040.40.05.00

DC motors choice and electric connection schemes


DC motors choice
Once required pressure and flow and available voltage (12 or 24V DC) are known, you can select the motor checking on
each provided diagram if a pump displacement is available at the intersection of pressure and flow values. On the
relevant “I” curve you obtain the absorbed current. When the intersection point is not exactly on a pump curve, choose the
closer pump.
On the right hand diagram, from the current value, you can easily obtain the maximum allowed S2 (min) and S3 (%) values.
S2 gives the allowable motor continuous running time in minutes, S3 gives the allowable running time in % of the
total cycle.
If obtained S2 and S3 values are not enough for required duty cycle, choose a bigger motor and repeat the calculation on
the new motor curves.

Example:
For our application we have following data:
flow = 4,5 l/min, max pressure = 120 bar, not clearly defined duty cycle.
-We check on 1,6 Kw 12V DC motor diagram and see there is a pump available.
-We choose from curves 1,3 pump: a 1,3 cm3/rev pump. On the corresponding “I” curve we read 125 A absorbed current.
In these conditions on the S2 / S3 diagram we read that the DC motor can work for maximum 7 min (S2), that
is 17% (S3) of the total cycle, i.e. after 7 min working, the motor should cool down for at least 34 min.
-The total cycle time is calculated adding the working time and the idle time (17% working time plus 83% idle time),
in this case 41 min. If this duty cycle is not adequate for our application, we must choose a higher power DC motor and
check the relevant diagram again.
12 240
Q (l/min)

1600 W 12V
,7)

11 220
I(3

S3
3,7

10 200
2,

S2
I(3

)
9 ,6 180
I(2 ) ,3) 1)
,1 I(1 I(1,
8 I(2 ,6) 160
I(1 , 8 )
I(0
3,2

7 140
2,6

6 120
2,

5 100
1

4 80
1,6
3 1,3 60
1,1
I (A)

0,8
2 40
S2(min) 2 4 6 8 10 12
0 25 50 75 100 125 150 175 200
S3(%) 4 8 12 16 20 24
P (bar)

Electric connection schemes + +


- -
White
MSV
+ -
Thermal switch Red Black

+ +
Starting switch
- - Remote control P0202
White
Red

+ - Single effect cylinder


M
Black

+ + +
Starting switch - -
Brown Directional
+ - Black valve
M Thermal switch
Black
Yellow/
Green
Starting switch
Remote control P0201

Double effect cylinder M

U040.40.05.00
www.hydronit.com
E-mail: sales@hydronit.com
Fax +39 03621841214 Table U040.40.06.00

DC motors diagrams

M46C1S005 500 W 12V I (A) M46C2S005 500 W 24V I (A)

4 100 6 70
)

90
,15
1,1

1,3
3.5
)

)
60
I( 1

,85

,3)

15
5

)
5

85
)

1,
I (1
0,6
I (0

80

0,
I(
)
,6

I(
I(

4)

0
I(
0,8

3
0,
I(

) 50
5

) 70 4
0,2 0,

1,1
I( 4 I(
0,6

5
2.5
60
,2)

0,
40
I (0

85
2 50 3
S3
S3 30
40 S2
1.5 S2
2
0,4 30 0,6 20
1
0,2 20 0,4

Q (l/min)
1 0,2 10
Q (l/min)

0.5
10

0 0 0 0
S2(min) 3 6 9 12 15 18 S2(min) 3 6 9 12 15 18
0 50 100 150 200 250 300 0 50 100 150 200 250 300
S3(%) 8 16 24 32 40 48 S3(%) 8 16 24 32 40 48
P (bar) P (bar)

Test made with battery 135Ah 50% charged at 15°C and mineral oil ISO VG46 at 40°C

I (A)
M46C1S008 800 W 12V I (A) M46C2S008 800 W 24V
12 180 12 80
6)
I (1,

,3)

)
,15
,1)

I (1

160 70
I (2

I (1

5)

10 10
8
0,
1,3 ,6)
2,1

I(

140
6
I (1

0,

60
I(
)

4)
0,
)
15

I(
1,6

6)
I(

1,6

0, 8
85

120
1,

8 I( ,4)
0,
I(

) 50
I(

I (0 ,2
1,3

I (0
,2)
1,

100
I (0
3

6 1 40
1,

6
15

, 15
80
30
4 S3
4 60 S3
0,85
S2 0,85 20
0,6 40 0,6
0,4
Q (l/min)

2
Q (l/min)

2 0,4 S2
0,2 0,2 10
20

0
0 0 0
S2(min) 2 4 6 8 10 12 S2(min) 2 4 6 8 10 12
0 50 100 150 200 250 300 0 50 100 150 200 250 300
S3(%) 4 8 12 16 20 24 S3(%) 4 8 12 16 20 24
P (bar) P (bar)

Test made with battery 135Ah 50% charged at 15°C and mineral oil ISO VG46 at 40°C

M46C1S016 1600 W 12V I (A) M46C2S022 2200 W 24V I (A)


20 300 14 160
4,2
3,

7)
7

3,

140
)

2)

6)
3,7

S3 12
I(
3,

4,

250 2,
7

)
I(

I(
I(

) ) ,1
) ,85
6)

,6 ) 15 2 6)
1)

I(
2,

,3 1, I (0
2,

(1 (1,
2,

1 I(
I(

S3
6

15 I I( 120
,3)
2,

I
I(

I (1
6

10
200 )
,15 S2
2,1

I (1
2,

100
1

10 150 80

6
60
100 S2
1,6 1,6
4
5 1,3 40
Q (l/min)

1,3
50 1,15
2
Q (l/min)

1,15 20
0,85

0 0 0 0
0 50 100 150 200 250 300 S2(min) 2 4 6 8 10 12 0 50 100 150 200 250 300 S2(min) 2,5 5 7,5 10 12,5 15
P (bar) S3(%) 4 8 12 16 20 24 P (bar) S3(%) 4 8 12 16 20 24

Test made with battery 135Ah 50% charged at 15°C and mineral oil ISO VG46 at 40°C

U040.40.06.00
www.hydronit.com
E-mail: sales@hydronit.com
Fax +39 03621841214 Table U040.40.07.00

DC motors diagrams

M46C1ST21 2100 W 12V I (A) M46C1ST24 2400 W 12V I (A)


20 360 14 300
3,

) 3)
6) ,1 6)
7

2,
2 1, I (1,
I( I(

)
3,2
I(

I(
)
3,7

S3 12
300

3,2
250
I(

) 5 )
6)
6)
2,

1, 3) 15 (0,8
1)
2,

1,
6

I( 1, I
2,

I(
I(

15 I(
I(

10
2,

240
1

200

8
2,6
10 180 150

6 2,1 S3

1,6 1,6
120 S2 100 S2
1,3
4
5 1,3
Q (l/min)

1,15
60 50

Q (l/min)
0,85 2

0 0 0 0
S2(min) 2 4 6 8 10 12 S2(min) 3 6 9 12 15 18
0 50 100 150 200 250 300 0 50 100 150 200
S3(%) 6 12 18 24 30 36
P (bar) S3(%) 4 8 12 16 20 24 P (bar)

Test made with battery 135Ah 50% charged at 15°C and mineral oil ISO VG46 at 40°C

I (A) I (A)
M46C2ST30 3000 W 24V MB14C1ST25 2500 W 12V HD
25 200 12 300
7) 2) 6) )
,1
0)

I( )
2)
3, (3, I (2,
,0)

9
6)
7)

2
)

I(
6,

4,
4,

) I( I
6)
3,

2,
I (6

32,

,1
6,0

I(

I(

1, 180
I(

I(

2
6,0

I(

I(
,9)

I(
I (4

S3 10 250
,6)
20 160 I (1
4,
9

4,2 S3
140 ,3)
I (1 200
3,2

3,7 8
2,6 2

15 120
,1

100 6 150
4,9
10 3,2 80
4,2
2,6 S2 S2
4 100
60 3,7
2,1
1,6
5 40
Q (l/min)

2 50
Q (l/min)

1,6
20 1,3

0 0 0 0
0 50 100 150 200 250 S2(min)
2 4 6 8 10 12
0 50 100 150 200 250 300 S2(min) 5 10 15 20 25 30
P (bar) S3(%)4 8 12 16 20 24
P (bar) S3(%) 20 25 30 35 40 45

Test made with battery 135Ah 50% charged at 15°C and mineral oil ISO VG46 at 40°C

MB14C2ST30 3000 W 24V HD I (A) MB14C2ST40 4000 W 24V HD I (A)


20 20 300
180
0)

9)

I( )
,9)

7
7)

) 6)
4,
6,

3,

2
3, 2,
3,
I (7

I(
I(

18
I(

7,

I( I(
7,9

18 7)
9

160
2) 3,
4, I( 250
2)
,9)

0)

I( 2)
4,

3,
6,

6,
6,0

I (7

16 16
I(

I(
0

I(

140
4 ,9

S3
14
4,9

14
120 200 S3
12 12
100 S2
10 10 150
80
8 8 S2
60 100
4,2 6
4,2
6 3,7
3,7
3,2 3,2
2,6 40
4 4
Q (l/min)
Q (l/min)

50
20 2
2

0 0 0 0
0 50 100 150 200 250 300 S2(min) 5 10 15 20 25 30 0 50 100 150 200 250 300 S2(min) 5 10 15 20 25 30
P (bar) S3(%) 8 16 24 32 40 48 P (bar) S3(%) 6 12 18 24 30 36

Test made with battery 135Ah 50% charged at 15°C and mineral oil ISO VG46 at 40°C

U040.40.07.00
www.hydronit.com
E-mail: sales@hydronit.com
Fax +39 03621841214 Table U040.40.08.00

Integral AC motors
Integral AC motors: the engineered solution for compact and optimised power units from 0,18 to 4 kW. The AC motors
are directly flanged on the central manifold. A single coupling -see below- can suit all frame sizes and powers.
We suggest to adopt these advanced motors because of these peculiar advantages over standard B14 AC motors and
because they are designed specifically for use on our mini power packs, offering an higher power density and high starting
torque than market standard motors.

24 ~ 26 72 ~ 84 35 ~ 42 72 ~ 84
4 holes ø9 on ø166 6,5
Above drawing
is for three Ø
11
phase motors, 0
single phase
motors electric
C

box has
different shape

8
(since includes
capacitors).
ØA

133 29,6 L
B
Protection degree: IP54
Insulation class: F

PPC motor assembly code A single coupling can be applied on all motor frame sizes. This is also the
semi-coupling included in B14 motors mounting kit.
AC integral motor The coupling is already included when specifying an integral AC motor in
E
PPC assembly code. When ordering spare motors, the coupling is not
Power [kW] included and must be ordered separately.
1,5
Alternate current Coupling spare part code Coupling spare part code
AC
Phase: 3 = three phase E36100000 for Gr.1 pumps E36100006 for Gr.0 pumps
3 S = single phase
4P Poles: 4P = four poles 4,4 7 8 5,5 8
2P = two poles
80 Frame size: 71, 80, 90
20

15
5

- Duty factor: - = ED 100% (S1)


S3 = intermittent duty
31,9
20,1 36,3
See a table of available codes on next table page
24,5 Weight: 0,046 Kg Weight: 0,040 kg

Start-up Valve for single-phase motors


1 2

PPC
Spare part code
assembly code
SUV VUBA01

U040.40.08.00
www.hydronit.com
E-mail: sales@hydronit.com
Fax +39 03621841214 Table U040.40.08.00

Integral AC motors
Integral PPC Weight
AC motor kW HP Assembly Spare motor code ØA B C L Kg
frame size code

Three-phase 4 poles (~1450 rpm at 50Hz)


0,25 0,35 E 0,25 AC 3-4P 71 E025AC341 17 144 180 210 5,5
0,37 0,5 E 0,37 AC 3-4P 71 E037AC341 17 144 180 210 5,5
71
0,55 0,75 E 0,55 AC 3-4P 71 E055AC341 17 144 180 210 5,6
0,75* 1* E 0,75 AC 3-4P 71 S3 E075AC341S3 17 144 180 210 5,6
0,55 0,75 E 0,55 AC 3-4P 80 E055AC342 19 162 202 234 7
0,75 1 E 0,75 AC 3-4P 80 E075AC342 19 162 202 234 10
80
1,1 1,5 E 1,1 AC 3-4P 80 E110AC342 19 162 202 234 10,5
1,5* 2* E 1,5 AC 3-4P 80 S3 E150AC342S3 19 162 202 234 10,5
1,5 2 E 1,5 AC 3-4P 90 E150AC343 24 175 217 279 13
2,2* 3* E 2,2 AC 3-4P 90 S3 E220AC343S3 24 175 217 279 15
90 2,6* 3,5* E 2,6 AC 3-4P 90 S3 E260AC343S3 24 175 217 279 15,5
3* 4* E 3 AC 3-4P 90 S3 E300AC343S3 24 175 217 279 16
3,3* 4,5* E 3,3 AC 3-4P 90 S3 E330AC343S3 24 175 217 279 16

Three-phase 2 poles (~2900 rpm at 50Hz)


0,37 0,5 E 0,37 AC 3-2P 71 E037AC321 17 144 180 210 5
71
0,55 0,75 E 0,55 AC 3-2P 71 E055AC321 17 144 180 210 5
0,75 1 E 0,75 AC 3-2P 80 E075AC322 19 162 202 234 8
1,1 1,5 E 1,1 AC 3-2P 80 E110AC322 19 162 202 234 10
80
1,5 2 E 1,5 AC 3-2P 80 E150AC322 19 162 202 234 12
2,2* 3* E 2,2 AC 3-2P 80 S3 E220AC322S3 19 162 202 234 12
2,2 3 E 2,2 AC 3-2P 90 E220AC323 24 175 217 279 14
90 3 4 E 3 AC 3-2P 90 E300AC323 24 175 217 279 16
4* 5,5* E 4 AC 3-2P 90 S3 E400AC323S3 24 175 217 279 16

Integral PPC Weight


AC motor kW HP Assembly Spare motor code ØA B C L Kg
frame size code
Single-phase 4 poles (~1450 rpm at 50Hz)
0,25 0,35 E 0,25 AC S-4P 71 E025ACS41 17 144 180 210 6,5
71
0,37 0,5 E 0,37 AC S-4P 71 E037ACS41 17 144 180 210 7,2
0,55 0,75 E 0,55 AC S-4P 80 E055ACS42 19 162 202 234 8
80
0,75 1 E 0,75 AC S-4P 80 E075ACS42 19 162 202 234 10
1,1 1,5 E 1,1 AC S-4P 90 E110ACS43 24 175 217 279 13
90 1,5 2 E 1,5 AC S-4P 90 E150ACS43 24 175 217 279 15
2,2* 3* E 2,2 AC S-4P 90 S3 E220ACS43S3 24 175 217 279 15,5
Single-phase 2 poles (~2900 rpm at 50Hz)
0,37 0,5 E 0,37 AC S-2P 71 E037ACS21 17 144 180 210 6
71
0,55 0,75 E 0,55 AC S-2P 71 E055ACS21 17 144 180 210 65
0,75 1 E 0,75 AC S-2P 80 E075ACS22 19 162 202 234 8
80 1,1 1,5 E 1,1 AC S-2P 80 E110ACS22 19 162 202 234 10
1,5* 2* E 1,5 AC S-2P 80 S3 E150ACS22S3 19 162 202 234 11
1,5 2 E 1,5 AC S-2P 90 E150ACS23 24 175 217 279 12
90
2,2 3 E 2,2 AC S-2P 90 E220ACS23 24 175 217 279 15
Note*: motors for intermittent duty. Above motors are a selection of the most used powers and types. Other power/frame size pairs are available on request.

U040.40.08.00
www.hydronit.com
E-mail: sales@hydronit.com
Fax +39 03621841214 Table U040.40.10.00

B14 AC motors
B14 motors: for market compatibility, any standard B14 AC motor with frame 71, 80, 90 or 100/112 can be
mounted. In this case two-pieces couplings and additional adaptor flanges as per tables U040.40.10, .11, .12 and
.13 must be mounted.

D
ØC

ØA

H
F

E B

Motors overall dimensions are not indicated since they can vary substantially depending on the motor brand

B14 standard dimensions


MOTOR Typically Mounting
power range ØA B ØC D E F G H
FRAME SIZE kit

0,25 ~ 0,37 kW
71 0,37 ~ 0,5 HP
14 30 70 85 M6 16 30 5 XB1471

0,55 ~ 0,75 kW
80 0,75 ~ 1 HP
19 40 80 100 M6 21,5 40 6 XB1480

1,1 ~ 1,5 kW
90 1,5 ~ 2 HP
24 50 95 115 M8 27 50 8 XB1490

2,2 ~ 7,5 kW
100/112 3 ~ 10 HP
28 60 110 130 M8 31 60 8 XB14100

PPC B14 motor assembly code Mounting kits spare parts


Power [kW] The B14 mounting kits are made of:
7,5
- a semi-coupling E36100000 (the same used for
Alternate current integral AC motors) on pump shaft side
AC - a semi-coupling on motor shaft side, which is
different for any frame size
Phase: 3 = three phase - an adaptor flange to suit the central manifold, which
3 S = single phase is also different for any frame size.
Poles: 4P = four pole For detailed dimensions and codes see tables
4P U030.40.011, .12, .13 and .14.
2P = two pole
The mounting kit is already included when specifying
112 Frame size: 71, 80, 90, 100, 112 a B14 AC motor in PPC assembly code. When
ordering spare motors, the relevant mounting kit is
- Duty factor: - = ED 100% (S1) not included and must be ordered separately.
S3 = intermittent duty

U040.40.10.00
www.hydronit.com
E-mail: sales@hydronit.com
Fax +39 03621841214 Table U040.40.11.00

Mounting kit for frame 71 B14 motors


Adaptor flange Coupling

Pump group 1 side E36100000


20

7
5
Ø9,5 Ø6,5 9,6

20,1
24,5
4,4
20
Ø8
5
117,4

Ø110

Ø70
132

Pump group 0 side E36100006


5

5,5

31,9
36,3
117,4

132 15

Weight: 0,18 Kg Motor side

4,5
PPC
Description Spare part code

M6
assembly code*
B14 71 motor side semi-coupling E36100001
42,5

-0 (gr.0) E36100006

24,5
23,5

B14 pump side semi-coupling XB1471 -1 (gr.1)


E36100000
B14 71 adaptor flange F27010001
* Note: the coupling+ flange kit is already included when specifying a B14 motor in
PPC assembly code. XB14-71 code to be indicated only when ordering PPC with 14
no motor but with coupling + flange kit.
24

When assembling frame 71 B14 motors with X-B14 flange + couplings kit, please respect following positioning measures:

30,5
Ø14

30
8,5±0,3
Kit weight: 0,32 Kg

U040.40.11.00
www.hydronit.com
E-mail: sales@hydronit.com
Fax +39 03621841214 Table U040.40.12.00

Mounting kit for frame 80 B14 motors


Adaptor flange Coupling

Pump group 1 side E36100000

7
22
5
Ø9,5 Ø6,5 9,6

20,1
24,5
4,4
20
Ø1
0

Ø110
0
117,4

Ø80
132

Pump group 0 side E36100006


5

5,5

31,9
36,3
117,4

132 15
Motor side
Weight: 0,21 Kg

PPC
Description Spare part code
assembly code*
41,5

B14 80 motor side semi-coupling E36100002

M6

33,5
-0 (gr.0) E36100006
29

B14 pump side semi-coupling XB1480 -1 (gr.1)


E36100000
B14 80 adaptor flange F27010002
* Note: the coupling+ flange kit is already included when specifying a B14 motor in
PPC assembly code. XB14-80 code to be indicated only when ordering PPC with 21,8
no motor but with coupling + flange kit.
Ø30

When assembling frame 80 B14 motors with X-B14 flange + couplings kit, please respect following positioning measures:

30,5
ø19

40
12±0,3
Kit weight: 0,36 Kg

U040.40.12.00
www.hydronit.com
E-mail: sales@hydronit.com
Fax +39 03621841214 Table U040.40.13.00

Mounting kit for frame 90 B14 motors


Adaptor flange Coupling

32
Pump side
Ø9,5 Ø8,5
5

20,1
24,5
Ø1
15
117,4

Ø110
132

Ø95

4,4
20

117,4

132

50

M6

40,5
Weight: 0,35 Kg

37
PPC
Description Spare part code
assembly code*
B14 90 motor side semi-coupling E36100003 27,3
B14 pump side semi-coupling XB1490 E36100000 Ø38

B14 90 adaptor flange F27010003


* Note: the coupling+ flange kit is already included when specifying a B14 motor in Motor side
PPC assembly code. XB14-90 code to be indicated only when ordering PPC with
no motor but with coupling + flange kit.

When assembling frame 90 B14 motors with X-B14 flange + couplings kit, please respect following positioning measures:

30,5
ø24

51,4
13,3±0,3
Kit weight: 0,59 Kg

U040.40.13.00
www.hydronit.com
E-mail: sales@hydronit.com
Fax +39 03621841214 Table U040.40.14.00

Mounting kit for frame 100/112 B14 motors


Adaptor flange Coupling

Pump side
Ø9,5 Ø9 58
5

20,1
24,5
Ø1
30
117,4

Ø110
Ø110
132

4,4
20

117,4 6,4

132

66

M6
Weight: 0,66 Kg

40,5
PPC 40
Description Spare part code
assembly code*
B14 100 motor side semi-coupling E36100004

B14 pump side semi-coupling XB14100 E36100000 31,3

B14 100 adaptor flange F27010004 Ø40

* Note: the coupling+ flange kit is already included when specifying a B14 motor in
PPC assembly code. XB14-100 code to be indicated only when ordering PPC with Motor side
no motor but with coupling + flange kit.

When assembling frame 100 B14 motors with X-B14 flange + couplings kit, please respect following positioning measures:

30,5
ø28

60
Kit weight: 0,99 Kg
21,8±0,3

U040.40.14.00
Section 50
TANKS AND ACCESSORIES
www.hydronit.com
E-mail: sales@hydronit.com
Fax +39 03621841214 Table U040.50.01.00

Round steel tanks A & B series


L
42

½” BSPP

ø130 ½” BSPP

36,5

PPC Spare part L Actual filling volume (lt)


Description Weight
assembly code code (mm)
Horizontal Vertical
1,5 l cylindrical horizontal / vertical mounting 1,5A / 1,5AV E60303001 150 0,78 Kg 1,6 1,5

2,5 l cylindrical horizontal / vertical mounting 2,5A / 2,5AV E60303004 235 1,04 Kg 2,8 2,4

64,5

1/2” BSPP
ØD

1/2” BSPP

36,5

Actual filling
PPC Spare part L ØD volume (lt)
Description Weight
assembly code code (mm) (mm)
Horiz. Vert.
5 l cylindrical horizontal / vertical mounting 5B / 5BV E60303006 300 180 1,82 Kg 5,3 5,3

10 l cylindrical horizontal / vertical mounting 10B / 10BV E60303011 262 220 2,01 Kg 10,4 10,3

12 l cylindrical horizontal / vertical mounting 12B / 12BV E60303012 295 240 2,47 Kg 13,5 13,5

All measures are indicative in mm

Material Fe P04-EN10130 steel sheet 1,5mm thickness


Fluid Mineral based oil ISO/DIN 6743/4
Working temperature -15 / +70°C

Note: the piping kit, standard suction filter, filler/breather and discharge plug are included
when specifying the tank in PPC assembly code. When ordering spare parts, only the
discharge plug and filler/breather are included. See accessories tables U040.50.06-07

U040.50.01.00
www.hydronit.com
E-mail: sales@hydronit.com
Fax +39 03621841214 Table U040.50.02.00

Horizontal/Vertical square welded steel tanks C series

B L
= =
d 34

11 7 , 5
102,5
= =

130
B

½”BSPP
Ø123

50

25
r=5,5
205

= =
146

156

Actual filling
PPC Spare part L B
Description d Weight volume (lt)
assembly code code (mm) (mm)
Horizont. Vertical
10 l squared horiz./vert. mounting 10C E60303042 330 185 ½’’ BSPP 5,50 Kg 10,20 8,24

22 l squared horiz./vert. mounting 22C E60303044 470 223 3/4’’ BSPP 6,80 Kg 23,30 19,45
All measures are indicative in mm

Material Fe P04-EN10130 steel sheet 1,5mm thickness


Fluid Mineral based oil ISO/DIN 6743/4
Working temperature -15 / +70°C

Notes: the piping kit, standard suction strainer, filler/breather and discharge plug are
included when specifying the tank in PPC assembly code.
When ordering spare tanks, only the discharge plug and filler/breather are included.
See accessories table U040.50.06-07

On request special square welded tanks can be realized. An inquiry must be sent to
our technical department with indication of quantities.

U040.50.02.00
www.hydronit.com
E-mail: sales@hydronit.com
Fax +39 03621841214 Table U040.50.03.00

Small size square welded steel tanks E series

115

26
A
25
½”G

N 4 holes ø 11

24,5
11 7 , 5
102,5
205

256

= =
= =

146

156
130

Ø123
32

3/4”BSP
32
306
328
355

PPC Actual filling volume (lt)


Description Spare part code A Weight
assembly code Horizontal Vertical
8 l square vertical mounting 8EV E60303041 133 mm 4,50 Kg - 10,5

15 l square vertical mounting 15EV E60303014 237 mm 5,20 Kg - 18


All measures are indicative in mm

Material Fe P04-EN10130 steel sheet 1,5mm thickness


Fluid Mineral based oil ISO/DIN 6743/4
Working temperature -15 / +70°C

Notes: the piping kit, standard suction strainer, filler/breather and discharge plug are included
when specifying the tank in PPC assembly code.
When ordering spare tanks, only the discharge plug and filler/breather are included. See
accessories tables U040.50.06-07

U040.50.03.00
www.hydronit.com
E-mail: sales@hydronit.com
Fax +39 03621841214 Table U040.50.04.00

Square welded steel tanks E series


350
15 15

15
11 7 , 5

= = 102,5

130
280

3/4”BSP

Ø123
30

30
15

N 4 holes Ø11
115
26

30

76

60
A

1/2” BSPP
50

320

PPC Actual filling volume (lt)


Description Spare part code A Weight
assembly code Horizontal Vertical
20 l squared vertical mounting 20EV E60303015 293 mm 6,50 Kg - 21

30 l squared vertical mounting 30EV E60303048 423 mm 8,50 Kg - 33,5


All measures are indicative in mm

Material Fe P04-EN10130 steel sheet 1,5mm thickness


Fluid Mineral based oil ISO/DIN 6743/4
Working temperature -15 / +70°C
Notes: the piping kit, standard suction strainer, filler/breather, level gauge and
discharge plug are included when specifying the tank in PPC assembly code.
When ordering spare tanks, only the discharge plug, filler/breather and level gauge are
included. See accessories table U040.50.06-07

On request special square welded tanks can be realized. An inquiry must be sent to
our technical department with indication of quantities.

U040.50.04.00
www.hydronit.com
E-mail: sales@hydronit.com
Fax +39 03621841214 Table U040.50.05.00

° Square plastic tanks L & M series


45

170
102,5
123

= =
33
102,5
= =
L 15 140

PPC Spare part L Actual filling volume (lt)


Description Weight
assembly code code (mm) Horizontal Vertical
1,5 l squared horizontal / vertical mounting 1,5L / 1,5LV H60303016 135 0,32 Kg 2,46 1,43

3 l squared horizontal / vertical mounting 3L / 3LV H60303018 250 0,42 Kg 4,55 4,17

6 l squared horizontal / vertical mounting 6L / 6LV H60303020 350 0,63 Kg 6,37 6,55

only for 8M tank 130 40 102,5


= =
°
45

20

170
102,5

123
= =

L 170

PPC Spare part L Actual filling volume (lt)


Description Weight
assembly code code (mm) Horizontal Vertical
5 l squared horizontal / vertical mounting 5M / 5MV H60303025 270 0,60 Kg 5,97 5,64

8 l squared horizontal / vertical mounting 8M / 8MV H60303033 375 0,76 Kg 8,29 8,67

Material PE-HD neutral / transparent color (DO NOT EXPOSE TO DIRECT SUNLIGHT)
Fluid Mineral based oil ISO/DIN 6743/4
Working temperature -15 / +70°C
Notes: the piping kit, standard suction strainer and filler/breather are included when specifying the tank in PPC
assembly code. When ordering spare tanks, only the filler/breather C86100003 or C86200002 and clamp band are
included. Discharge ports are normally blind moulded. See accessories table U040.50.06 and .07

U040.50.05.00
www.hydronit.com
E-mail: sales@hydronit.com
Fax +39 03621841214 Table U040.50.06.00

Tanks plugs and accessories


Knurled filler breather with vane Filler breather Drain plug
½” BSPP 1/2” - 3/4” BSPP
ø 30
øB
10,5

ø 28 Hex 10

5
1/2” 3/4”

A
D
Air filter A 1/2” 3/4” ½” BSPP
ø B 30 47

C
10,5

C 10 17 A
½” BSPP
A D 21 17 TCNB0800 15
TB050801 19
Suitable for tanks: 1,5B / 2,5B Suitable for tanks: 5B / 10B / 12B Suitable for all steel tanks

Spare part code Spare part codes Spare part codes

C86100001 (½” BSPP) Code: TCNB0800 (plastic)


C86100001E C86100002 (3/4” BSPP) TB050801 (steel)

Filler breather slip-in Filler breather 3/4” BSPP female


ø 36 3/4” BSPP female drain plug

11,5
15

30

16,5
41

3/4’’ BSPP 3/4’’ BSPP


ø 36
ø 20 ø 67,5
ø 24
Suitable for all plastic tanks Suitable for L and M series plastic tanks Suitable for L and M series plastic tanks

Spare part code Spare part code Spare part code

C86200002 C86100003 E60513005

90° elbow for suction pipe 3/8’’ suction pipe Inlet strainer filter
M 3/8’’ BSPT F 3/8’’ BSPP Filtration degree: 90 micron
3/8"BSPP
3/8"BSPP

Recommended for horizontal tanks 3/8"BSPP


32,5
L
C34100005
24
3/8 ” BSPT
L

60
L
3/8 ” BSPP PP0242 42
PP0268 68 1/4”BSPP
Filter not
included PP02125 125 C34100004
in the code PP02142 142
13

PP02190 190
L
PP02237 237
PP02E40 40
PP02370 370 ø 63
PP02E77 77
To fit inlet strainers C34100005 to the pump

Spare part code Spare part codes Spare part codes

PP02E ** PP02 ** C3410000 *

U040.50.06.00
www.hydronit.com
E-mail: sales@hydronit.com
Fax +39 03621841214 Table U040.50.07.00

Accessories
Inlet strainers Steel tank adapter 1/4’’ return/suction pipe
Screened eccentric type

11 7 , 5
3/8"BSPT
102,5 34

1/4”BSPP

1/4”BSPP
15
ø80

370

Ø123
130
Filtration degree:
90 micron
26 21
Unpainted, to be welded on custom
made tanks Recommended as suction pipe for
Recommended for 1,5 l tanks PMC02 hand pumps and as return
horizontal mounting pipe with C3420001 return filter.
Weight: 0,13 Kg Weight: 0,21 Kg

Spare part code Spare part code Spare part code

C34100001 F80000001 PP01370

Return filter Relief valve return filter 90° adapter for vertical tanks
To be mounted in cavity Tr
1/4” BSPP
1/4"BSPP ½ ” BSPP

½ ” BSPP
17
126

9,5

27

ø 32
It reduces foam and noise when
Suitable for all tanks over 3l relief valve is laminating. 44
Weight: 0,13 Kg Recommended for all vertical
Filtration degree: 90 micron mounting tanks.
Spare part code Spare part code Spare part code

C34200001 SFEP14N E60513004

Flexible plastic pipe Flexible plastic pipe holder


for return line
1/4’’ BSPT

1/4’’ BSPT
L 10
Ø12

Ø11,8
Ø17

Recommended as standard return pipe.


To be fixed with TR01-12 and cut at proper lenght. 46,5
To be ordered in meters

Spare part code Spare part code

SF12 TR0112

U040.50.07.00
Hydronit Srl
via Pastrengo 62
20039 Varedo - Italy
Phone: +39 0362 347635
Fax: +39 0362 1841214
Fax2: +39 02 32066792
E-mail: info@hydronit.com
www.minipowerpacks.com
www.hydronit.com
PPC2008-0/E