You are on page 1of 1

ASSEMBLY AND PARTS ALBUM

KGE3500Ti

Castor Assembly
(Spare Part)

Control Panel Assembly

Manual Starting Reel Assembly

No. Code. Description Qty. No. Code. Description Qty. No. Code. Description Qty. No. Code. Description Qty.
1 KGE3500Ti-01100 Gasoline Engine 1 25 KG160-07005 Carburetor Gasket 1 49 KGE3500Ti-08401 Front Case 1 73 KGE3500Ti-08304 Lock Washer 1
2 KG205GTi-15000 Starter Motor Assembly 1 26 KG200GTi-11000 Governor & Controller System 1 50 KGE3500Ti-13100 Control Panel 1 74 KGE3500Ti-08303 Lock Knob 1
3 KGE3500Xi-02002 Stator Locating Pin 2 27 KG200GTi-02019 Carburetor Washer B 1 51 JK425 Starting Key Unit 1 75 KGE3500Ti-08300 Entrance 1
4 KD30-02100 Stator Assembly 1 28 KG200GTi-10000 Carburetor Assembly 1 52 KMDK-01 Three -in -one Ignition System 1 76 KGE5000T-05017 Fuel Tank Seat 1
5 KD30-02200 Rotor Assembly 1 29 KG160-02018 Carburetor Washer A 1 53 WZ-Z2 DC Receptacle 1 77 KGE3500Ti-08100 Side Parts of Engine Cover 1
6 KGE3500Ti-05000 Fan 1 30 KG200GTi-02017 Carburetor Insulator 1 54 RF-1003-BB2 Cymbiform Switch 1 78 KGE3500Ti-11010 Fuel Tank Cover Assembly 1
7 KG160-05004 Flywheel Nut 1 31 KG160-02013 Inlet Pipe Washer 1 55 10A/16A 250V E-Type Receptacle 2 79 KGE3500Ti-08106 Viewport Setting Sheath 1
8 KDE3500Ti-03010 Wheel Mounting Plate Weldment 1 32 24BYJ2 Stepping Electric Machine 1 56 KGE3500Ti-13150 Grounding Terminal 1 80 KGE3500Ti-11300 Oil Indicator 1
9 KG160-05005a Starter Wheel 1 33 KGE3500Xi-05401 Stepping Engine Support 1 57 KGE3500Ti-11005 Fuel Tank Switch 1 81 KGE3500Ti-08108 Fuel Tank Cushion 1
10 KGE3500Ti-04001 Engine Air Cover 1 34 KGE3500Ti-13300 High-pressure Ignition Assembly 1 58 KGE3500Ti-14100 Smart Throttle 1 82 KGE3500Ti-18001 Truckle 4
11 KGE3500Ti-01200 Manual Starter Assembly 1 35 KGE3000Ti-13601 Triggle 1 59 8KM.214.002 Bushing 3 83 KGE3500Ti-18003 Wheel Axle 2
12 KG160-12011 Starter Handle 1 36 KGE3500Ti-13320 Iginite Wiring Support Weldment 1 60 KGE3500Ti-13500 Module Assembly 1 84 GB/T-91-86 Cotter Pin 4
13 KG160-12009 Starter Rope 1 37 KGE3500Ti-01012 Cylinder Bottom Cover 1 61 8KM.213.002 Cushion 3 85 KGE3500Ti-18002 Support Plate (Left) 2
14 KG160-12101 Starter Outer Case 1 38 KGE3500Ti-10302 Washer A 1 62 KGE3500Ti-08700 Bracket Unit 1 86 KGE3500Ti-18004 Support Plate (Right) 2
15 KG160-12003 Recoil Starter Spring 1 39 KGE3500Ti-10301 Muffler Syphon 1 63 KGE3500Ti-03002 Underpan Washer 2 87 GB/T5782-86 Bolt 4
16 KG160-12002a Starter reel 1 40 KGE3500Ti-10100 Muffler Body Assembly 1 64 KGE3500Ti-12300 Washer 4 88 GB/T5789-1986 Bolt M6 12 12
17 KG240-12007 Ratchet Spring 2 41 KGE3500Ti-10303 Washer B 1 65 KGE3500Ti-03000 Underpan Assembly 1 89 GB/T5789-1986 Bolt M6 20 3
18 KG240-12008 Ratchet 2 42 KGE3500Ti-10200 Muffler Cover Assembly 1 66 KGE3500Ti-12100 Cushion 2 90 GB/T845-85 Self-tapping Screw ST-4.2 6
19 KG240-12004 Friction Spring Baffler 1 43 KGE3500Ti-17004 Accumulator 10Ah 1 67 KGE3500Ti-12200 Cushion 2 91 GB6177-86 Nut M6 8
20 KG240-12005 Ratchet Baffler 1 44 KGE3500Ti-17002 Accumulator Locating Short Bolt 1 68 KGE3500Ti-08600 Exhaust Fence Assembly 1 92 GB/T5789-1986 Bolt 3
21 KG240-12006 Locating Bolt 1 45 KGE3500Ti-17001 Accumulator Pressure Plate 1 69 KGE3500Ti-08501 Rear Case 1 93 GB70-85 Hexagonal Internal Bolt M8 12 4
22 KG205GTi-07002 Air Cleaner Cover 1 46 KGE3500Ti-17003 Accumulator Locating Long Bolt 1 70 KGE3500Ti-11001 Fuel Tank 1 94 GB5788-86 Bolt M6 12 20
23 KG200GTi-07100 Element Unit 1 47 KGE3500Ti-08200 Handle Assembly 2 71 KGE3500Ti-08305 Lock Locating Plate 1 95 KGE3500Ti-04002 Mounting Plate 1
24 KG205GTi-07001 Air Cleaner Bottom Case 1 48 KGE3500Ti-08204 Handle Rubber Sheath 4 72 KGE3500Ti-08306 Lock 1 96 KGE3500Ti-13510 Module Connecting Plate 1

11/F Suntime International Mansion, 450 Fushan Road, Pudong, Shanghai, China
KIPOR POWER CO., LTD. TEL: 86-21-58208881 FAX: 86-21-58208877