You are on page 1of 18

MF 1547 COMPACT TRACTOR - 3906062

I-IS93-001-A

Ref. IS93I001-1 Page 150-0005


Massey Ferguson
MF 1547 COMPACT TRACTOR - 3906062 3906062
Front Linkage - Kit - Bumper Page150-0005
Item Part Number Qty Description Comments
1 6241534M1 1 Bumper
2 3704886M1 4 Bolt
3 3004970X1 4 Lock Washer M14
4 3704914M1 4 Nut
MF 1547 COMPACT TRACTOR - 3906062
I-IS93-002-A

10 11
7
28 25
25 28
26 26 11
9
22 25
20
23
25
28
21 8
25
23
28
11
19 2
14
24
27

6 5
24
27
17
16 13
4 3
13 5 6
12
15
18
4 3

Ref. IS93I002-1 Page 150-0010


Massey Ferguson
MF 1547 COMPACT TRACTOR - 3906062 3906062
Front Linkage - Kit - Power Loader Page150-0010
Item Part Number Qty Description Comments
1 6242869M93 1 Trac.Frnt.Loader See Page - Reference Number 150-0015/1
2 6240985M92 1 Valve (1)
See Page - Reference Number 150-0020/1
3 4266689M91 2 Elbow Nipple (1)
4 3702463M1 1 O Ring (3)
5 3606494M91 2 Elbow Nipple (1)
6 3702463M1 1 O Ring (5)
7 6241017M1 1 Bolt (1)
8 6241016M1 1 Bolt (1)
9 6241644M1 1 Stud (1)
10 1440249X1 1 Nut (1)
M10
11 339376X1 3 Lock Washer (1)
M10
12 6241682M91 1 Plate (1)
13 3703320M1 2 Bush (12)
Diameter 10-12 X 20
14 4267405M1 3 Bolt (1)
15 6241665M91 1 Arm (1)
16 6241669M91 1 Arm (1)
17 6242042M1 2 Pin (1)
Diameter 6 X 23
18 4261054M1 2 Pin (1)
19 6241670M91 1 Bracket (1)
20 4267567M1 3 Bolt (1)
21 4266348M91 1 Gasket (1)
22 6241674M91 1 Base (1)
23 6242859M91 2 Rod (1)
M8 X 309
24 3702987M1 2 Nut (1)
Left Hand M8
25 1440203X1 6 Nut (1)
M8
26 3703615M1 2 Ball Joint (1)
Right Hand
27 3708824M1 2 Ball Joint (1)
Left Hand
28 353446X1 4 Lock Washer (1)
5/16"
MF 1547 COMPACT TRACTOR - 3906062
I-IS93-003-A

19
6

22 18

21 16
20
12
9
15 17
10
8 7
13
9
9

7 11

9
14 2 3 4 5

Ref. IS93I003-1 Page 150-0015


Massey Ferguson
MF 1547 COMPACT TRACTOR - 3906062 3906062
Front Linkage - Kit - Power Loader (Continued) Page150-0015
Item Part Number Qty Description Comments
1 6242869M93 1 Trac.Frnt.Loader See Page - Reference Number 150-0010/1
2 3702848M1 1 Decal (1)
3 3702849M1 1 Decal (1)
4 4266423M1 1 Decal (1)
5 4266424M1 1 Decal (1)
6 4266357M3 1 Label (1)
7 3710785M1 2 Nut (1)
8 4267567M1 2 Bolt (1)
9 3758122M1 4 Plug (1)
10 6242876M92 1 Pipe (1)
11 6242874M92 1 Pipe (1)
12 6242872M91 1 Pipe,Oil (1)
13 6242870M91 1 Pipe,Oil (1)
14 4267568M1 2 Bolt (1)
15 6241656M92 1 Bracket (1)
16 6243122M1 3 Bolt (1)
17 6241643M1 1 Cover (1)
18 4264365M1 1 Bellows (1)
19 4260605M1 1 Handle (1)
20 1440203X1 1 Nut (1)
M8
21 3702552M1 1 Bolt (1)
M8 X 25
22 6241678M92 1 Lever (1)
MF 1547 COMPACT TRACTOR - 3906062
I-IS93-004-A

37
27
31 17
22 36
35
48 34
49 33
30
50 29
45
41
46 30
32
28
51 7
43 11
16
38 15
44 39 14
47 13
10
9 2
10
23 12
24 40 8
26
42 18
25

3
4
6
21 5 20 19

Ref. IS93I004-1 Page 150-0020


Massey Ferguson
MF 1547 COMPACT TRACTOR - 3906062 3906062
Front Linkage - Priority Valve Components Page150-0020
Item Part Number Qty Description Comments
1 6240985M92 1 Valve
2 6240987M92 1 Valve (1)
3 6240997M1 1 Poppet (2)
4 3702100M1 1 Spring (2)
5 6240998M1 1 Plug (2)
6 3702462M1 1 O Ring (2)
7 6240990M2 1 Cover (2)
8 6242030M1 1 Washer (2)
Diameter 19-28 X 2
9 6240996M1 1 Spring (2)
10 6240993M1 2 Stop (2)
11 6240991M2 1 Head (2)
12 6240994M1 1 Sleeve (2)
13 6240992M1 1 Sleeve (2)
14 6241000M1 4 Ball (2)
15 6240999M1 1 Collar (2)
16 6240995M1 1 Spring (2)
17 3708514M1 2 Screw (2)
18 3702462M1 2 O Ring (2)
19 6241042M1 1 O Ring (2)
20 3702461M1 2 O Ring (2)
21 3702432M1 1 Snapring (2)
22 6241001M92 1 Valve (1)
23 6240997M1 1 Poppet (22)
24 3702100M1 1 Spring (22)
25 6240998M1 1 Plug (22)
26 3702462M1 1 O Ring (22)
27 6240990M2 1 Cover (22)
28 6242030M1 1 Washer (22)
Diameter 19-28 X 2
29 6240996M1 1 Spring (22)
30 6240993M1 2 Stop (22)
31 6241005M2 1 Head (22)
32 6240994M1 1 Sleeve (22)
33 6240992M1 1 Sleeve (22)
34 6241000M1 4 Ball (22)
35 6240999M1 1 Collar (22)
36 6240995M1 1 Spring (22)
37 3708514M1 2 Screw (22)
38 3702462M1 2 O Ring (22)
39 6241042M1 1 O Ring (22)
40 3702461M1 2 O Ring (22)
41 6241004M1 1 Washer (22)
Diameter 10-17 X 2
42 3702432M1 1 Snapring (22)
43 353441X1 3 Lock Washer (1)
1/4"
44 6241610M1 1 Cover (1)
45 3702461M1 2 O Ring (1)
46 3702462M1 1 O Ring (1)
47 6241043M1 1 O Ring (1)
48 3757939M1 2 Plug (1)
49 6240986M1 1 Plug (1)
M18
50 3702464M1 1 O Ring (1)
51 6241015M1 3 Bolt (1)
MF 1547 COMPACT TRACTOR - 3906062
I-IK67-002-B

16

2
3
7

10 15
14
12

13
8

11
9 12

5 6

Ref. IK67I002-1 Page 150-0025


Massey Ferguson
MF 1547 COMPACT TRACTOR - 3906062 3906062
Tractor Cab - Equipment - Kit - Working Light Page150-0025
Item Part Number Qty Description Comments
1 6244412M91 1 Worklight
2 3706672M1 1 Screw (1)
3 6243513M91 2 Stay (1)
4 6243286M91 1 Switch (1)
5 6243287M1 1 Decal (1)
6 6243358M1 1 Label (1)
7 3607753M91 1 Relay (1)
8 6243343M92 2 Worklight (1)
See Page - Reference Number 120-0020
9 6243345M1 1 Muff (8)
10 6243347M1 1 Insulator (8)
11 6243348M1 1 Bulb 12v (8)
12 3702252M1 2 Bolt (8)
13 6243314M1 2 Nut (8)
14 6243350M1 1 Spring (8)
15 3711736M1 4 Screw (8)
16 6244101M91 1 Harness
MF 1547 COMPACT TRACTOR - 3906062
I-IK67-003-A

12

19
20
13
14
15
10 16 7
8

17
11

6
18
5

2
3

Ref. IK67I003-1 Page 150-0030


Massey Ferguson
MF 1547 COMPACT TRACTOR - 3906062 3906062
Tractor Cab - Equipment - Kit - Rear Windscreen Wiper Page150-0030
Item Part Number Qty Description Comments
1 6244102M91 1 Kit, Wiper
2 3706672M1 1 Screw (1)
3 3707981M91 1 Relay (1)
4 3711753M91 1 Switch (1)
5 6243339M91 1 Nozzle (1)
6 6243318M91 1 Wiper Blade (1)
Length 400 mm
7 6243706M91 1 Wiper Arm (1)
Length 300 mm
8 6243317M1 1 Cover (7)
9 6243739M1 1 Glass Pane (1)
10 6243699M92 1 Wiper Motor (1)
6251304M91 1 Wiper (1)
11 3704919M1 2 Nut (10)
12 339030X1 1 Nut Metric (10)
Repairs and replaces 3708565M1
13 6244502M1 1 Cap (10)
14 6244501M1 1 Nut (10)
15 6243302M1 1 Washer (10)
16 6243701M1 1 Grommet (10)
Diameter 16-20 X 5
17 6243702M1 1 Bracket (10)
18 6243703M1 1 Cover (10)
19 6243704M2 2 Screw (10)
M6 X 25
20 6243705M1 2 Grommet (10)
Diameter 8-15 X 5
MF 1547 COMPACT TRACTOR - 3906062
I-IK67-004-A

1
5
3
4
2

11

10
9

7
6
10
8
11

Ref. IK67I004-1 Page 150-0035


Massey Ferguson
MF 1547 COMPACT TRACTOR - 3906062 3906062
Tractor Cab - Equipment - Kit - Mirror & Sunvisor Page150-0035
Item Part Number Qty Description Comments
1 6243617M91 1 Kit, Mirror
2 6243336M91 1 Mirror Glass (1)
3 6243618M92 1 Stay (1)
4 6243523M1 3 Screw (1)
M5 X 12
5 6241333M1 1 Screw (1)
M6 X 16
6 6243620M91 1 Canopy
7 3756622M91 1 Visor (6)
8 6243621M91 1 Stay (6)
Left Hand
9 6243624M91 1 Stay (6)
Right Hand
10 6243328M1 4 Bolt (6)
M6 X 16
11 3704919M1 4 Nut (6)
MF 1547 COMPACT TRACTOR - 3906062
I-IS71-001-A

13

9
10

12
11

4
2

Ref. IS71I001-1 Page 150-0040


Massey Ferguson
MF 1547 COMPACT TRACTOR - 3906062 3906062
Seat - Seat & Suspension - Up To ... OCTOBER 2005 Page150-0040
Item Part Number Qty Description Comments
1 3931679M91 1 Kit, Seat
2 2 Suspension [A]
(1)
3 3904036M91 1 Kit, Slider (2)
4 3477883M91 1 Kit (2)
5 3477884M1 1 Stop (2)
6 3477885M91 1 Kit (2)
7 3477886M91 1 Kit (2)
8 1 Suspension [A]
(2)
9 1 Bracket [A]
(1)
10 3933293M1 1 Surround (1)
11 3477888M91 1 Kit (1)
12 1 Suspension [A]
(1)
13 1 Seat [A]
(1)

FOOTNOTE [A] NOT SERVICED


MF 1547 COMPACT TRACTOR - 3906062
I-IS71-007-A

4
1
5
3

13
14

2
6

15
16
5 10
9 12
11
10
8 7 19
10
10

10 17
29
30 18
20
28
21

22

17 23

27

24
26 25

Ref. IS71I007-1 Page 150-0045


Massey Ferguson
MF 1547 COMPACT TRACTOR - 3906062 3906062
Seat - Seat & Suspension - From November 2005 Page150-0045
Item Part Number Qty Description Comments
1 3817644M92 1 Seat GRAMMER
2 3904066M1 1 Seat Pan (1)
3 3904065M1 1 Back Cushion (1)
4 F248.500.031.110 1 Back Part (1)
5 3904087M1 6 Bolt (1)
6 3904089M1 4 Nut (1)
7 339169X1 4 Nut (1)
8 3904072M1 1 Plate (1)
9 F248.500.031.060 1 Driving (1)
10 F248.500.031.200 1 Kit, Repair (1)
11 F248.500.031.050 1 Height Adjuster (1)
12 3904070M1 1 Spring (11)
13 F248.500.031.020 1 Bellows (11)
14 F184.531.030.210 4 Plug (11)
Replace and repair. Old interchangeable with new 1719896M1
15 F248.500.031.030 1 Handle (11)
16 2 Rivet (11)
Not serviced,order REF.11
17 F248.500.031.210 1 String (1)
Replace and repair. Old interchangeable with new 3904076M1
18 F248.500.031.190 1 Shock Absorber (1)
19 1426811M1 2 Spring (1)
20 F248.500.031.160 1 Spring (1)
Replace and repair. Old interchangeable with new 3904085M1
21 3000926X1 1 Screw (1)
22 3904078M91 1 Frame (1)
23 3904082M1 1 Stop (1)
24 3904084M1 1 Lever (1)
25 3904083M1 1 Knob (1)
26 3904080M1 1 Plate (1)
27 3102136M1 4 Strap (1)
28 3904088M1 1 Screw (1)
29 3009285X1 4 Screw (1)
Replace and repair. Old not interchangeable with new 1441000X1
30 F248.500.031.070 1 Crank (1)
Replace and repair. Old interchangeable with new 3904077M91