You are on page 1of 8

UESTION: 05

Answer: a

QUESTION: 06

Answer: a, c

QUESTION: 07

Answer: c

QUESTION: 08

Answer: a, b, e

QUESTION: 09

Answer: c

QUESTION: 10

Answer: b, d, e

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP Financial Accounting
with SAP ERP (FICO) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email
on feedback@erpprep.com.

Poor
Okay
Good
Great
Awesome
Rating: 4.3 / 5 (54 votes)
C_TFIN52_66 | SAP FI Certification Questions and Answers | C_TFIN52_66 Mock Test |
C_TFIN52_66 Sample Questions | C_TFIN52_66 Free Download | SAP FICO Certification |
C_TFIN52_67 | C_TFIN52_67 Mock Test | C_TFIN52_67 Free Download | C_TFIN52_67
Sample Questions | C_TFIN52_67 Exam Questions | SAP FI Sample Questions | SAP FI
Exam Questions | SAP FI Quiz | SAP FI Certification Question Bank | C_TFIN52_66
Exam Questions | C_TFIN52_67 PDF | C_TFIN52_67 Study Material | C_TFIN52_66 PDF |
C_TFIN52_66 Study Material
Live Testimonials

Sample Questions
SAP FI Certification Sample Question Set - 1
SAP FI Certification Sample Question Set - 2
SAP FI Certification Sample Question Set - 4
SAP FI Certification Sample Question Set - 3
Blogs
How SAP Certification Can Boost Your Career?
Arpit has shared his experience on SAP BI Certifiaction
Rohan has Shared His Experience on SAP MM Certification
Victor Has Shared His Experience on SAP HANA Support Certifiaction
What is the Value of SAP certification
more

01. Which are the necessary steps to create a validation?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) Check, control, message
b) Prerequisite, check, update, control
c) Check, update, message
d) Prerequisite, check, message

02. Instead of the classic system monitoring of individual system components; with
Solution Monitoring, entire business processes can be monitored as a whole across
multiple components. Identify the three components that define the concept of
Solution Monitoring:
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) User Level management
b) Business Process Monitoring
c) System Monitoring
d) Service Level Management
e) Component Solution Monitoring

03. What does the fiscal year variant control?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) The number of special periods available in addition to the normal periods
b) The number of periods (up to 16 posting periods including special periods)
c) The open periods (a period interval for closing and another for day-to-day
business)
d) The number of periods (up to 52 posting periods and special periods)

04. You can configure different types of Chart of Accounts in the ERP system. Which
one of the following are TRUE Chart of Accounts?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Group chart of accounts
b) Country-specific chart of accounts
c) Operating chart of accounts
d) Plant-specific chart of accounts

05. When parking a document, which of the following occurs in the system?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) The document number is not assigned and transaction figures are not updated.
b) The field status of the posting key.
c) The document number is not assigned but transaction figures are updated.
d) The document number is assigned but transaction figures are not updated

06. Which of the following parameters are defined in the payment program to select
appropriate open items?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Exchange rate type
b) Bank account
c) Program idetification
d) Purchasing group

07. What is a benefit of a drilldown report?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) The navigation area
b) The edit and save functionality
c) The workflow connection
d) The automatic refresh

08. The organizational units of Financial Accounting are used for external
reporting purposes; that is, they fulfill requirements that your business is
subject to from external parties (e.g. legal regulations) Which of the following
Organizational units are Mandatory in an ERP system with Fl?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Client
b) Fiscal Year
c) Business Area
d) Company Code

09. You want to use external number assignment for specific document types. What is
the special feature of external number assignment?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) The numbers can be alphanumeric.
b) The number ranges can overlap.
c) The number ranges can be used across all company codes.
d) The system issues the numbers automatically.

10. In New GL, how would you incorporate companies with different fiscal years if
you wanted to assign them to the same controlling area?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) Use the same fiscal year variant for all company codes and do a reversible close
for the company codes that have different fiscal years.
b) Use the same fiscal year variant for all company codes and set up parallel
accounting for company codes that have different fiscal years.
c) Create company codes with different fiscal year variants and assign them to the
same group company for reporting purposes.
d) Create company codes with the same fiscal year variant and assign the company
codes that have a different fiscal year to non-leading ledgers with the appropriate
fiscal year variant.

Quick Tips:
SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP
Financial Accounting Certification Exam.
SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_TFIN52_67,
C_TFIN52_66 Exam.
SAP provides an option to Increase(+) or Decrease(-) font size of exam screen for
better readability in actual SAP Financial Accounting with SAP ERP Certification
Exam.
Solutions:
QUESTION: 01

Answer: d

QUESTION: 02

Answer: b, c, d

QUESTION: 03

Answer: a, b

QUESTION: 04

Answer: a, b, c

QUESTION: 05

Answer: d

QUESTION: 06

Answer: a, c

QUESTION: 07
Answer: a

QUESTION: 08

Answer: a, b, d

QUESTION: 09

Answer: a

QUESTION: 10

Answer: d

01. Which of the following objects can you post to via the cash journal?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Asset master
b) Accrual Engine
c) Customer
d) One-time customer
e) Material master

02. What do you define when you configure a dunning procedure?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) Dunning levels and the language of the dunning note
b) Dunning levels and account determination to post dunning interest
c) Dunning charges for each dunning level and customers to be dunned
d) Dunning levels and dunning charges for each dunning level

03. Which of the following are interactive functions available in the SAP List
Viewer?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Dual control
b) Filters
c) Sorting
d) Summation
e) Master data modification

04. What is the maximum number of line items of an FI document?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) Unlimited
b) 999
c) 99
d) 9999

05. What are the prerequisites for setting up cross-company-code cost accounting?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) The same fiscal year variant is used for all company codes.
b) The same currency is used for all company codes.
c) The same variant for open periods is used for all company codes.
d) The same chart of accounts is used for all company codes.

06. Which are the correct series of steps in the payment program?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) CD Maintain parameters, Proposal run, Printing Payment Media, Execute a payment
run CD.
b) Proposal run, Maintain parameters, Printing Payment Media, Execute a payment run
CD.
c) Proposal run, Execute a payment run, Printing Payment Media, Maintain parameters
CD.
d) Maintain parameters, Printing Payment Media, Proposal run, Execute a payment run
CD.
e) Maintain parameters, Proposal run, Execute a payment run, Printing Payment
Media.

07. What is the purpose of account determination in the accrual engine?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) To determine the CO object.
b) To determine the correct posting period.
c) To determine debit and credit accounts.
d) To determine the document type.

08. In the New General Ledger Accounting, how would you incorporate companies with
different fiscal years if you wanted to assign them to the same controlling area?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) Use the same fiscal year variant for all company codes and do a reversible close
for the company codes that have different fiscal years.
b) Create company codes with different fiscal year variants and assign them to the
same group company for reporting purposes.
c) Create company codes with the same fiscal year variant and assign the company
codes that have a different fiscal year to non-leading ledgers with the appropriate
fiscal year variant.
d) Use the same fiscal year variant for all company codes and set up parallel
accounting for company codes that have different fiscal years.

09. What does the posting key control?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Account type
b) Document type
c) Field status
d) Debit/credit indicator
e) Number range

10. SAP Solution Manager provides support throughout the life cycle of solutions -
which common usage scenario is missing from the list of usage scenarios below?
(Implement SAP Solutions), (Monitor SAP Solutions), (Manage Service Desk), (Link to
SAP Services), (Upgrade SAP Solutions)
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) Monitor Service Desk
b) Manage Change Requests
c) Link to Change Requests
d) Implement SAP Services

Quick Tips:
SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP
Financial Accounting Certification Exam.
SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_TFIN52_67,
C_TFIN52_66 Exam.
SAP provides an option to Increase(+) or Decrease(-) font size of exam screen for
better readability in actual SAP Financial Accounting with SAP ERP Certification
Exam.
Solutions:
QUESTION: 01

Answer: c, d

QUESTION: 02
Answer: d

QUESTION: 03

Answer: b, c, d

QUESTION: 04

Answer: b

QUESTION: 05

Answer: a, d

QUESTION: 06

Answer: e

QUESTION: 07

Answer: c, d

QUESTION: 08

Answer: c

QUESTION: 09

Answer: a, c, d

QUESTION: 10

Answer: b

01. In your leading ledger (ledger solution), balance sheets must be created for
company codes and segments. Which Customizing settings do you need to make?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Define a retained earnings account.
b) Define two retained earnings accounts and assign them to your P&L accounts.
c) Assign the Segment Reporting scenario to your leading ledger.
d) Activate cost of sales accounting.

02. Which object has to be used to avoid a change of reconciliation account in the
customer's master data?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) The field status group of the reconciliation account
b) The field status of the posting key
c) The field status of the customer account group
d) The field status of the activity

03. Into which types can Special G/L transactions be divided?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Automatic offsetting entry
b) Noted item
c) Value adjustment
d) Interest
e) Free offsetting entry
04. What do you use the Closing Cockpit for?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) To perform periodically recurring activities
b) To run reconciliation between CO and FI
c) To perform day-to-day activities
d) To create mass change of offsetting days for existing activities

05. What does the fiscal year variant control?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) The AuC has not been released.
b) There is no settlement profile assigned to the company code.
c) The settlement profile does not allow assets as valid receivers.
d) The status of the AuC is set to Summary Management.
e) The Depreciation Engine is not active.

06. In the New General Ledger Accounting, how would you incorporate companies with
different fiscal years if you wanted to assign them to the same controlling area?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) Use the same fiscal year variant for all company codes and do a reversible close
for the company codes that have different fiscal years.
b) Create company codes with different fiscal year variants and assign them to the
same group company for reporting purposes.
c) Create company codes with the same fiscal year variant and assign the company
codes that have a different fiscal year to non-leading ledgers with the appropriate
fiscal year variant.
d) Use the same fiscal year variant for all company codes and set up parallel
accounting for company codes that have different fiscal years.

07. You are asked to set up the accounting structure to facilitate segment
reporting based on the SAP standard segmentation scenario. Which organizational
unit can be used to derive the segment?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) Profit center
b) Company code
c) Business area
d) Functional area

08. Which objects can be assigned to an asset master record?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Cost center.
b) Internal order.
c) Profit center.
d) WBS element.
e) Profitability segment.

09. Your customer wants to clear minor payment differences for incoming payments
automatically. Which objects do you have to use to fulfill this requirement?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) Tolerance groups for G/L account and tolerance groups for employees
b) Tolerance groups for G/L account and tolerance groups for customers/vendors
c) Tolerance groups for employees and tolerance groups for document types
d) Tolerance groups for employees and tolerance groups for customers/vendors

10. Your customer wants to add a new company code and asks you to make the
configuration settings for document types and number ranges. What do you have to
do?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) Allow all document types for the new company code.
b) Define number ranges for the new company code
c) Set a second number range for all document types.
d) No additional settings are necessary

Quick Tips:
SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP
Financial Accounting Certification Exam.
SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_TFIN52_67,
C_TFIN52_66 Exam.
SAP provides an option to Increase(+) or Decrease(-) font size of exam screen for
better readability in actual SAP Financial Accounting with SAP ERP Certification
Exam.
Solutions:
QUESTION: 01

Answer: a, c

QUESTION: 02

Answer: d

QUESTION: 03

Answer: a, b, e

QUESTION: 04

Answer: a

QUESTION: 05

Answer: a, b

QUESTION: 06

Answer: c

QUESTION: 07

Answer: a

QUESTION: 08

Answer: a, b, d

QUESTION: 09

Answer: d

QUESTION: 10

Answer: b