You are on page 1of 24

Frequencies

Notes

Output Created 19-Aug-2018 15:05:57

Comments

Input Active Dataset DataSet0

Filter <none>

Weight <none>

Split File <none>

N of Rows in Working Data File 140

Missing Value Handling Definition of Missing User-defined missing values are treated as
missing.

Cases Used Statistics are based on all cases with valid
data.

Syntax FREQUENCIES VARIABLES=Total3
/STATISTICS=STDDEV VARIANCE RANGE
MINIMUM MAXIMUM SEMEAN MEAN
MEDIAN MODE
/ORDER=ANALYSIS.

Resources Processor Time 00:00:00.015

Elapsed Time 00:00:00.017

[DataSet0]

Statistics

total sikap ibu

N Valid 140

Missing 0

Mean 35.44

Std. Error of Mean .387

Median 36.00

Mode 33a

Std. Deviation 4.576

Variance 20.939

Range 28

Minimum 20

Maximum 48

a. Multiple modes exist. The smallest value is
shown

total sikap ibu

Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent

Valid 20 1 .7 .7 .7

23 1 .7 .7 1.4

26 3 2.1 2.1 3.6

27 5 3.6 3.6 7.1

28 1 .7 .7 7.9

29 2 1.4 1.4 9.3

30 3 2.1 2.1 11.4

31 8 5.7 5.7 17.1

32 5 3.6 3.6 20.7

33 17 12.1 12.1 32.9

34 10 7.1 7.1 40.0

35 9 6.4 6.4 46.4

36 12 8.6 8.6 55.0

37 17 12.1 12.1 67.1

38 9 6.4 6.4 73.6

39 17 12.1 12.1 85.7

40 8 5.7 5.7 91.4

41 4 2.9 2.9 94.3

42 3 2.1 2.1 96.4

43 2 1.4 1.4 97.9

48 3 2.1 2.1 100.0

Total 140 100.0 100.0

Frequencies

Notes

956 Range 3 3 3 3 3 Minimum 1 1 1 1 1 Maximum 4 4 4 4 4 . Error of Mean .066 . Resources Processor Time 00:00:00.978 Variance .00 4.062 Elapsed Time 00:00:00.601 .69 3.96 Std.404 .897 . Cases Used Statistics are based on all cases with valid data.054 .807 .651 .56 3.Output Created 19-Aug-2018 15:05:26 Comments Input Active Dataset DataSet0 Filter <none> Weight <none> Split File <none> N of Rows in Working Data File 140 Missing Value Handling Definition of Missing User-defined missing values are treated as missing.776 . Syntax FREQUENCIES VARIABLES=sikap1 sikap2 sikap3 sikap4 sikap5 sikap6 sikap7 sikap8 sikap9 sikap10 sikap11 sikap12 /STATISTICS=STDDEV VARIANCE RANGE MINIMUM MAXIMUM SEMEAN MEAN MEDIAN MODE /ORDER=ANALYSIS.031 [DataSet0] Statistics mengomsumsi air mempergunakan air beraktivitas di luar bersih bersih air hujan rumah setelah BAB setelah m N Valid 140 140 140 140 140 Missing 0 0 0 0 0 Mean 3.00 4.804 .40 1. Deviation .076 .00 3.58 2.083 Median 4.00 2.635 .068 .00 Mode 4 4 3 4 1 Std.

58 2.076 .9 2.6 Setuju 29 20.7 Tidak setuju 4 2.7 29. Multiple modes exist.00 3.7 100.066 .00 4.651 .978 Variance .776 .068 .69 3.956 Range 3 3 3 3 3 Minimum 1 1 1 1 1 Maximum 4 4 4 4 4 a.0 Total 140 100.804 .7 70.00 2. Statistics mengomsumsi air mempergunakan air beraktivitas di luar bersih bersih air hujan rumah setelah BAB setelah m N Valid 140 140 140 140 140 Missing 0 0 0 0 0 Mean 3.56 3. The smallest value is shown Frequency Table mengomsumsi air bersih Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent Valid Sangat tidak setuju 8 5.7 20.00 Mode 4 4 3 4 1 Std.9 8.00 4.3 Sangat setuju 99 70.054 . Error of Mean . Deviation .7 5.897 .7 5.0 .0 100.601 .404 .40 1.635 .96 Std.083 Median 4.807 .

4 1.6 3.7 30.9 90.0 Total 140 100.7 10.0 100.7 tidak setuju 39 27.0 40.0 air hujan Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent Valid sangat tidak setuju 15 10.0 100.9 2.6 18.7 Sangat setuju 90 64.9 17.3 12.9 81.9 32.0 Total 140 100.0 setelah BAB Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent Valid sangat tidak setuju 56 40. mempergunakan air bersih mempergunakan air bersih Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent Valid Sang 2 1.1 setuju 46 32.4 at tidak setuju tidak setuju 5 3.3 100.9 38.4 1.3 100.0 100.7 35.0 .9 tidak setuju 13 9.6 setuju 60 42.0 55.0 40.3 9.0 tidak setuju 46 32.0 100.0 Total 140 100.9 72.0 beraktivitas di luar rumah Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent Valid sangat tidak setuju 4 2.0 sangat setuju 77 55.3 9.7 sangat setuju 13 9.9 27.7 10.0 setuju 43 30.9 45.6 100.4 sangat setuju 26 18.9 Setuju 25 17.6 5.9 2.3 64.9 42.9 32.

9 90.9 sangat setuju 10 7.9 32.3 24.3 9.6 28.1 7.0 tidak setuju 46 32.9 Setuju 35 25.3 24.0 5.4 sangat setuju 40 28.6 setuju 50 35.3 tidak setuju 61 43.3 28.0 92.0 40.3 tidak setuju 27 19.9 72.9 17.7 25.7 100.6 100.7 setuju 57 40.9 Setuju 25 17.0 setelah makan Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent Valid sangat tidak setuju 34 24.3 9.0 Total 140 100.3 9. setelah BAB Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent Valid sangat tidak setuju 56 40.0 tidak setuju 36 25.1 100.7 64.0 Total 140 100.0 5.6 43.0 100.0 25.0 100.0 100.0 .3 19.7 35.0 Total 140 100.7 71.7 40.6 67.0 setelah bayi BAB Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent Valid sangat tidak setuju 7 5.7 35.7 sangat setuju 13 9.0 syarat kesehatan Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent Valid Sangat tidak setuju 13 9.0 100.0 40.3 sangat setuju 50 35.7 30.3 100.0 Total 140 100.

6 60. memberikan makanan tambahan Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent Valid sangat tidak setuju 8 5.7 5.0 30.0 membuang sampah Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent Valid sangat tidak setuju 7 5.0 100.6 48.3 39.4 12.0 Total 140 100.3 100.3 57.0 tidak setuju 7 5.1 7.7 5.7 20.0 5.4 11.7 sangat setuju 55 39.4 100.6 sangat setuju 16 11.6 33.9 sangat setuju 59 42.0 tidak setuju 35 25.1 100.1 42.0 setuju 47 33.0 susu formula Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent Valid sangat tidak setuju 42 30.6 setuju 55 39.4 18.0 100.0 5.1 tidak setuju 16 11.4 11.0 100.1 7.7 .0 Total 140 100.0 setuju 29 20.6 88.0 10.0 25.0 30.4 6.7 30.0 5.1 setuju 68 48.0 55.3 39.7 tidak setuju 9 6.0 Total 140 100.0 pemberian ASI Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent Valid sangat tidak setuju 10 7.

Resources Processor Time 00:00:00.00 Mode 14 . sangat setuju 97 69.0 Frequencies Notes Output Created 19-Aug-2018 15:04:12 Comments Input Active Dataset DataSet0 Filter <none> Weight <none> Split File <none> N of Rows in Working Data File 140 Missing Value Handling Definition of Missing User-defined missing values are treated as missing. Error of Mean .0 100.188 Median 13.0 Total 140 100.45 Std.3 100.3 69. Syntax FREQUENCIES VARIABLES=Total2 /STATISTICS=STDDEV VARIANCE RANGE MINIMUM MAXIMUM SEMEAN MEAN MEDIAN MODE /ORDER=ANALYSIS. Cases Used Statistics are based on all cases with valid data.015 Elapsed Time 00:00:00.015 [DataSet0] Statistics total pengetahuan ibu N Valid 140 Missing 0 Mean 12.

0 10.1 10.1 6 1 .1 7.3 9.6 18.6 60.0 10 13 9.Std.969 Range 11 Minimum 4 Maximum 15 total pengetahuan ibu Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent Valid 4 1 .6 15 23 16.4 13 26 18.3 19.0 Frequencies Notes Output Created 19-Aug-2018 15:03:34 Comments Input Active Dataset DataSet0 Filter <none> Weight <none> Split File <none> N of Rows in Working Data File 140 Missing Value Handling Definition of Missing User-defined missing values are treated as missing.1 12.0 Total 140 100.6 23.7 .3 11 14 10. Deviation 2.4 16.0 14 33 23.0 100.7 2.7 .6 83.7 .1 41.229 Variance 4. .4 1. Cases Used Statistics are based on all cases with valid data.0 29.9 9 10 7.3 12 17 12.4 2.4 100.7 5 2 1.

68 Std.97 . Deviation .91 .022 .00 1.281 .067 .00 Mode 1 1 1 1 1 Std.028 .031 [DataSet0] PHBS di rumah tangga ibu melahirkan ASI Esklusif pertumbuhan balita syarat air bersih men N Valid 140 140 140 140 140 Missing 0 0 0 0 0 Mean .040 Median 1.167 .220 Range 1 1 1 1 1 Minimum 0 0 0 0 0 Maximum 1 1 1 1 1 .022 .024 .079 .93 .Syntax FREQUENCIES VARIABLES=Pengetahuan1 Pengetahuan2 Pengetahuan3 Pengetahuan4 Pengetahuan5 Pengetahuan6 Pengetahuan7 Pengetahuan8 Pengetahuan9 Pengetahuan10 Pengetahuan11 Pengetahuan12 Pengetahuan13 Pengetahuan14 Pengetahuan15 /STATISTICS=STDDEV VARIANCE RANGE MINIMUM MAXIMUM SEMEAN MEAN MEDIAN MODE /ORDER=ANALYSIS. Resources Processor Time 00:00:00.93 .062 Elapsed Time 00:00:00.067 . Error of Mean .00 1.014 .258 .258 .469 Variance .00 1.00 1.

9 Benar 136 97.1 100.1 7.4 100.Frequency Table PHBS di rumah tangga Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent Valid Salah 4 2.1 7.0 100.1 7.6 8.1 97.0 Total 140 100.9 92.0 Total 140 100.1 Benar 130 92.1 Benar 95 67.9 100.0 100.0 ASI Esklusif Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent Valid Salah 12 8.1 32.9 100.0 Total 140 100.6 Benar 128 91.0 100.9 2.1 7.9 67.9 92.1 Benar 130 92.0 pertumbuhan balita Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent Valid Salah 10 7.9 2.0 syarat air bersih Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent Valid Salah 45 32.1 32.4 91.0 ibu melahirkan Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent Valid Salah 10 7.6 8.0 100.9 100.0 .0 Total 140 100.

1 67.0 Total 140 100. syarat air bersih Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent Valid Salah 45 32.6 33.1 100.9 67.0 makan buah dan sayur Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent Valid Salah 47 33.4 100.9 17.9 32.6 33.6 13.9 Benar 115 82.6 Benar 93 66.4 100.4 86.6 Benar 121 86.4 66.1 32.0 100.0 mencuci tangan Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent Valid Salah 19 13.0 100.0 100.1 32.9 32.0 Total 140 100.1 Benar 95 67.0 Total 140 100.0 beraktifitas fisik Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent Valid Salah 46 32.0 100.0 mencegah tangan dari kuman Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent Valid Salah 25 17.0 .9 Benar 94 67.0 Total 140 100.1 82.9 100.1 100.0 Total 140 100.0 100.6 13.9 17.

4 Benar 110 78. dampak merokok Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent Valid Salah 31 22.4 21.7 10.0 100.4 21.0 syarat jambang yang sehat Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent Valid Salah 28 20.4 16.6 83.0 Total 140 100.1 22.0 100.7 Benar 125 89.0 100.7 10.0 Total 140 100.6 78.0 80.0 .9 100.4 Benar 117 83.0 20.0 Total 140 100.6 100.3 100.0 mencegah diare Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent Valid Salah 15 10.0 20.0 Total 140 100.0 tujuan 3M plus Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent Valid Salah 30 21.9 77.1 22.3 89.0 Benar 112 80.0 100.6 100.4 16.0 100.0 Total 140 100.1 Benar 109 77.0 100.0 anak yang menderita diare Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent Valid Salah 23 16.

6 8.6 8. Resources Processor Time 00:00:00. deman terus menerus Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent Valid Salah 12 8.0 Total 140 100.4 91. Cases Used Statistics are based on all cases with valid data.4 100.0 100.6 Benar 128 91.0 Frequencies Notes Output Created 19-Aug-2018 15:02:34 Comments Input Active Dataset DataSet0 Filter <none> Weight <none> Split File <none> N of Rows in Working Data File 140 Missing Value Handling Definition of Missing User-defined missing values are treated as missing.015 Elapsed Time 00:00:00.015 [DataSet0] Statistics total kejadian diare N Valid 140 . Syntax FREQUENCIES VARIABLES=Total1 /STATISTICS=STDDEV VARIANCE RANGE MINIMUM MAXIMUM SEMEAN MEAN MEDIAN MODE /ORDER=ANALYSIS.

9 22.4 21.7 100.3 9 11 7.00 Mode 12 Std.7 .0 14.0 12 34 24.178 Median 11.7 .3 4.112 Variance 4.3 8 14 10.0 10.4 16.7 10.9 4. Error of Mean .9 2.3 24.3 13 15 10. Deviation 2.6 11 30 21.0 Total 140 100. Missing 0 Mean 10.85 Std.459 Range 19 Minimum 4 Maximum 23 total kejadian diare Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent Valid 4 1 .4 38.7 95.0 100.7 .7 1.7 6 1 .3 23 1 .0 14 6 4.0 Frequencies Notes Output Created 19-Aug-2018 15:02:06 Comments Input Active Dataset DataSet0 Filter <none> Weight <none> .4 60.3 84.4 7 4 2.9 7.1 10 23 16.7 .3 99.

030 .00 Mode 3 1 1 1 1 1 Std.51 .00 1. Split File <none> N of Rows in Working Data File 140 Missing Value Handling Definition of Missing User-defined missing values are treated as missing.00 1.86 . Syntax FREQUENCIES VARIABLES=Umur p1 p2 p3 p4 p5 p6 p7 p8 p9 p10 p11 p12 p13 p14 p15 /STATISTICS=STDDEV VARIANCE RANGE MINIMUM MAXIMUM SEMEAN MEAN MEDIAN MODE /ORDER=ANALYSIS.042 .00 1.87 . Resources Processor Time 00:00:00.085 .00 1. Cases Used Statistics are based on all cases with valid data.291 .041 .91 .025 .123 .351 . Deviation .252 .237 .031 [DataSet0] kebersihan lingkungan yang Umur Kejadian diare diare tidak sehat air sungai penyakit diare N Valid 140 140 140 140 140 140 Missing 0 0 0 0 0 0 Mean 2.074 Median 3.878 Variance .502 .487 .530 .063 Elapsed Time 00:00:00.86 Std.728 .00 1.062 . Error of Mean .62 .771 Range 2 1 1 1 1 10 Minimum 2 0 0 0 0 0 Maximum 4 1 1 1 1 10 Frequency Table Umur .

0 100. Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent Valid Remaja akhir 17-25 tahun 47 33.1 62.0 100.7 100.0 .6 33.7 50.0 100.0 Total 140 100.1 100.3 49.9 37.0 diare Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent Valid Salah 69 49.0 Total 140 100.9 37.9 Benar 87 62.3 14.3 9.3 49.7 90.0 Total 140 100.7 45.0 Total 140 100.7 100.0 air sungai Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent Valid Salah 53 37.3 Benar 71 50.3 9.3 Benar 120 85.7 20.7 85.7 79.0 Total 140 100.3 14.6 Dewasa awal 26-35 tahun 64 45.3 Benar 127 90.0 100.0 kebersihan lingkungan yang tidak sehat Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent Valid Salah 20 14.0 Kejadian diare Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent Valid Salah 13 9.0 100.6 33.7 100.7 100.3 Dewasa akhir 36-45 tahun 29 20.

6 23.7 100.4 100.0 gangguan gizi Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent Valid Salah 29 20.0 anak yang mengalami diare Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent Valid Salah 33 23.9 100.7 20.0 100.0 Total 140 100.3 100.3 79.9 100.9 42.6 78.0 Total 140 100.6 Benar 107 76.6 99.0 100.7 20.0 .0 penderita diare Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent Valid Salah 80 57.4 76.9 82.1 Benar 116 82.7 .7 Benar 111 79.1 57.0 Total 140 100.1 57.7 20.3 10 1 .1 Benar 60 42.7 Benar 110 78. penyakit diare Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent Valid Salah 29 20.1 17.6 23.7 20.0 100.0 tanda dan gejala anak mengalami diare Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent Valid Salah 24 17.0 100.0 Total 140 100.1 17.

3 79.9 Benar 129 92.7 20.7 80.0 100.7 100.3 100.0 100.1 100.7 40.3 59.6 Benar 114 81.0 Total 140 100.7 Benar 111 79.6 18.3 100.0 100.4 100.0 pemberian oralit Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent Valid Salah 27 19.7 40.0 ASI dapat mencegah diare Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent Valid Salah 26 18.7 Benar 83 59.6 18.0 Total 140 100. gangguan gizi Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent Valid Salah 29 20.0 100.0 100.0 mencuci tangan Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent Valid Salah 11 7.9 7.0 Total 140 100.7 20.0 Total 140 100.1 92.0 .3 19.4 81.3 19.0 Total 140 100.0 balita yang menderita diare Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent Valid Salah 57 40.3 Benar 113 80.9 7.

3 100.7 40.3 59.0 100.0 Total 140 100.0 vitamin zin setiap hari Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent Valid Salah 57 40.3 44.0 Frequencies Notes Output Created 19-Aug-2018 15:00:12 Comments Input Active Dataset DataSet0 Filter <none> Weight <none> Split File <none> N of Rows in Working Data File 140 Missing Value Handling Definition of Missing User-defined missing values are treated as missing.3 Benar 78 55.031 .7 100. Cases Used Statistics are based on all cases with valid data.3 44. Syntax FREQUENCIES VARIABLES=Umur Pendidikan Pekerjaan Suku Agama /STATISTICS=STDDEV VARIANCE RANGE MINIMUM MAXIMUM SEMEAN MEAN MEDIAN MODE /ORDER=ANALYSIS.0 100. makanan yang berserat Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent Valid Salah 62 44.7 Benar 83 59. Resources Processor Time 00:00:00.7 40.7 55.0 Total 140 100.

085 .00 1.00 1.037 .196 .015 [DataSet0] Statistics Umur Pendidikan Pekerjaan Suku Agama N Valid 140 140 140 140 140 Missing 0 0 0 0 0 Mean 2.87 3.013 .443 . Syntax FREQUENCIES VARIABLES=Umur Pendidikan Pekerjaan Suku Agama /STATISTICS=STDDEV VARIANCE RANGE MINIMUM MAXIMUM SEMEAN MEAN MEDIAN MODE /ORDER=ANALYSIS. Cases Used Statistics are based on all cases with valid data.00 Mode 3 3 1 1 2 Std.521 Variance .062 .272 Range 2 4 3 1 2 Minimum 2 1 1 1 1 Maximum 4 5 4 2 3 . Deviation . Notes Output Created 19-Aug-2018 15:00:12 Comments Input Active Dataset DataSet0 Filter <none> Weight <none> Split File <none> N of Rows in Working Data File 140 Missing Value Handling Definition of Missing User-defined missing values are treated as missing. Resources Processor Time 00:00:00.30 1.031 Elapsed Time 00:00:00.26 1.074 .530 .00 3.91 Std.54 1.879 1.773 1.006 .728 .044 Median 3. Error of Mean .00 2.

3 Petani 15 10.0 100.6 Non Papua 37 26.1 SD 18 12.0 Total 140 100.6 100.6 8.6 PNS 8 5.9 15.0 Total 140 100.7 79.0 Total 140 100.0 100.1 2.9 72.7 83.4 PT 12 8.0 91.6 33.0 100.6 33.Frequency Table Umur Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent Valid Remaja akhir 17-25 tahun 47 33.1 2.4 100.0 Suku Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent Valid Papua 103 73.0 Pekerjaan Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent Valid Ibu RT 102 72.7 100.4 46.0 .4 61.0 100.9 Karyawati Pedagang 15 10.7 10.7 20.7 10.6 73.0 SMP 65 46.6 73.7 5.0 Pendidikan Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent Valid Tidak Tamat 3 2.9 72.7 89.0 30.9 12.7 100.3 Dewasa akhir 36-45 tahun 29 20.0 Total 140 100.6 Dewasa awal 26-35 tahun 64 45.4 SMA 42 30.7 45.4 26.

00 1.3 100.24 Std.6 18.041 .1 90. Agama Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent Valid Islam 26 18.9 Kurang 24 17.9 2.3 9.378 .7 80.0 Total 140 100.9 82.0 100.7 Kristen Katolik 13 9.0 Sikap Cumulative Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent Valid Baik 116 82.0 .1 72.481 .032 . Deviation .7 80.0 Statistics Pengetahuan Sikap Kejadian Diare N Valid 140 140 140 Missing 0 0 0 Mean 1.039 Median 1.7 Cukup 23 16.17 1.22 1.9 100.4 16.1 100. Error of Mean .1 17.1 Kurang 4 2.4 97.0 100.463 Minimum 1 1 1 Maximum 3 2 3 Sum 171 164 174 Pengetahuan Cumulative Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent Valid Baik 113 80.00 1.6 Kristen Protestan 101 72.6 18.00 Mode 1 1 1 Std.0 Total 140 100.9 82.

0 Total 140 100.1 Diare Sedang 30 21.1 77.4 98.4 21.0 100.4 1.0 Total 140 100.9 Kurang 24 17.1 17.9 82.4 100. Sikap Cumulative Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent Valid Baik 116 82.1 100.1 77.0 Kejadian Diare Cumulative Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent Valid Diare Ringan 108 77.0 100.0 .6 Diare Berat 2 1.9 82.