You are on page 1of 2

214.

00

W 14

A
13

U
K 2
16

E
15

17

S
H 18

A
12

11

10

3
4

136 FORM 6315 First Edition


214.00
CARBURETOR
GROUP 214
ITEM PART L5774 L5794 L7044
DESCRIPTION
NO. NUMBER LT GSI LT GSI
GROUP 214
1 169568D 2 2 GASKET, Air Horn
2 59022U CARBURETOR
59022T 2 2 CARBURETOR
59021T 1 1 CARBURETOR, RH
59021U 1 1 CARBURETOR, LH
3 • 493719 2 2 2 2 • AIR HORN
4 • 493722 8 8 8 8 • SCREW, 3/8"-16
5 • 493637 2 2 2 2 • GASKET
6 • 493720 12 12 12 12 • SCREW, No. 10-24 x 5/8"
7 • 493721 2 2 2 2 • COVER, Air Valve Diaphragm
8 • 493645 2 2 • SPRING, Updraft Air Valve, Red
9 • 493723 8 8 8 8 • SCREW, No. 8-32 x 5/16"
10 • 493724 2 2 2 2 • BACKUP PLATE
11 • 499222 2 2 2 2 • DIAPHRAGM
• 489245 2 2 2 2 • DIAPHRAGM (Service Option)
12 • 499366 2 2 • VALVE, Air-Assembly
13 119035 2 2 GASKET, Carburetor
14 21433 8 8 SCREW, Hex Head, 1/2"-13 x 1-3/4"
21431 8 8 SCREW, Hex Head, 1/2"-13 x 1-1/2"
15 21054 8 8 8 8 WASHER, Lock, 1/2"
16 Y18813K 8 8 WASHER, Flat, 1/2"
17 21205 8 8 NUT, Hex Head, 1/2"-13
18 211291C 2 2 2 2 VALVE, Gas

FORM 6315 First Edition 137