You are on page 1of 37

TESLA

MODEL 3
Parts Catalog

12 - EXTERIOR
FITTINGS

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
1405 - Instrument Panel
> Motor Bay Absorber

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 NOISE ABSORBER, FR MOTOR BAY, M3 1090677-00-A Contact Tesla 1

2 NOISE ABSORBER, RR MOTOR BAY, M3 1083414-00-A Contact Tesla 1

3 PUSH-NUT,M6x18,PP 1110713-99-C Contact Tesla 2

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Wheel Arch Liners

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

WHEEL LINER, FR LH, M3


1 1081581-00-D Contact Tesla 1
For vehicles built on or after March 22, 2018

WHEEL LINER, FR LH, M3


1 1081581-00-C Contact Tesla 1
For vehicles built before March 22, 2019

WHEEL LINER, FR RH, M3


2 1081582-00-D Contact Tesla 1
For vehicles built on or after March 22, 2018

WHEEL LINER, FR RH, M3


2 1081582-00-C Contact Tesla 1
For vehicles built before March 22, 2019

3 ASY WHEEL LINER, RR LH, M3 1081583-00-B Contact Tesla 1

4 ASY WHEEL LINER, RR RH, M3 1081584-00-B Contact Tesla 1

5 PUSH-NUT,M6x18,PP 1110713-99-C Contact Tesla 18

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

6 RVT PUSH-PULL 8X18X20.0 (0M1M) 1006521-00-A Contact Tesla 50

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
1203 - Undertray And Diffuser
> Front Undertray

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 LWR VALANCE, FRT FASCIA (overmold), M3 1084174-01-D Contact Tesla 1

2 NUT HF M6-1.00X18 (ZnAl) 1006538-00-A Contact Tesla 4

3 PUSH PULL RIVET,8MM,5-7 GRP,NYLON,BLK 1128034-00-B Contact Tesla 10

4 M3 FRONT AERO, LWRT 1104312-00-A Contact Tesla 1

BOLT and
5 1083017-00-A Contact Tesla 9
WSHR,HX,M6x18,STL[88],ZNNI[BLK],MAT

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Rear Undertray And Diffuser

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

MODEL 3, RR FASCIA, DIFFUSER ASSY


1 Includes diffuser 1083985*(qty1) and 1013802* J- 1100838-00-C Contact Tesla 1
nuts(qty 4)

BOLT and
* 1083017-00-A Contact Tesla 13
WSHR,HX,M6x18,STL[88],ZNNI[BLK],MAT

* M3 MID AERO, LWRT 1104313-00-A Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
1205 - Badges And Films
> Badges

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 M3 REAR T BADGE, EF 1090829-90-E Contact Tesla 1

2 SILL PLATE, M3, FRONT 1090844-00-C Contact Tesla 2

* M3 FRONT T BADGE, EF 1098489-90-E Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
1207 - License Plate Mountings
> License Plate Mounting

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 M3 FR LICENSE PLATE BRACKET NA ASSY 1096829-00-F Contact Tesla 1

SCR GROMMET,5,7x7H-0.65-1.5
2 1116498-00-C Contact Tesla 4
GRP,PA6,SEAL

3 M3 RR LICENSE PLATE FRAME NA 1138982-00-A Contact Tesla 1

SCR,TPG,K50x9,STL,ZNNI,PT, FR L/P SCR


* 1123007-00-A Contact Tesla 4
Front license plate mounting screws

SCR,TPG,5xPT-12[St],ZnNi BLK-R , RR L/P


* SCR 1019047-00-C Contact Tesla 4
Rear license plate mounting screws

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
1209 - Exterior Mirrors
> Exterior Mirrors

QUANTIT
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE ()
Y

EXT MIRROR ELEC-MECH PREM. DOM. LH M3


1 1110777-96-G Contact Tesla 1
For cars built before July 17th, 2018

1 EXT MIRROR ELEC-MECH PREM. DOM. LH M3 1110777-99-H Contact Tesla 1

EXT MIRROR ELEC-MECH PREMIUM DOM. RH


2 M3 1110778-96-G Contact Tesla 1
For cars built before July 17th, 2018 Chrome shade
change

EXT MIRROR ELEC-MECH PREMIUM DOM. RH


2 1110778-99-H Contact Tesla 1
M3

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
QUANTIT
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE ()
Y

3 EXTERIOR MIRROR SKULL CAP, MODEL 3, LH 1092290-00-D Contact Tesla 1

EXTERIOR MIRROR SKULL CAP, MODEL 3,


4 1092292-00-D Contact Tesla 1
RH

5 Ext Mirror Glass, Premium, Domestic, LH M3 1130651-00-A Contact Tesla 1

6 Ext Mirror Glass, Premium, Domestic, RH M3 1130652-00-A Contact Tesla 1

7 BOLT,M6-1.0x16mm,FHCS,DIN7500,TYPE D, 1002784-00-A Contact Tesla 3

* Ext Mirror, A Pillar Applique, LH M3 1130655-00-D Contact Tesla 1

* Ext Mirror, A Pillar Applique, RH M3 1130656-00-D Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
1220 - Exterior Trim
> Exterior Trim Fittings

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 M3P UPPER BRIGHT TRIM CAP LH 1083519-60-C Contact Tesla 1

2 M3P UPPER BRIGHT TRIM CAP RH 1083520-60-C Contact Tesla 1

3 SCREW,PF,40x12,SHLDR[4x1.4],STL,ZNNI 1115453-00-B Contact Tesla 20

4 GROM,GROMMET,22x8,4x7,0.8-1 GRIP,PA66 1106827-00-C Contact Tesla 24

5 PUSH PULL RIVET, 3x7.5-8.5 GRIP, PA6 1112572-00-A Contact Tesla 2

6 LHD - ASY - M3 B-PILLAR APPLIQUE, LH 1109253-90-F Contact Tesla 1

7 LHD - ASY - M3 B-PILLAR APPLIQUE, RH 1109255-90-F Contact Tesla 1

M3 B-PILLAR APPLIQUE FASTENER COVER,


8 1100087-00-D Contact Tesla 1
LH

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

M3 B-PILLAR APPLIQUE FASTENER COVER,


9 1100088-00-D Contact Tesla 1
RH

10 BLT,PFLG,TRX,M5x25[08.8]-05 1008884-00-C Contact Tesla 4

> Rocker Panel Trim

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 M3 BASE ROCKER LOWER COVER ASSY LH 1089828-00-D Contact Tesla 1

2 M3 BASE ROCKER LOWER COVER ASSY RH 1089829-00-D Contact Tesla 1

3 TRIM CLIP, SEAL, 21x6 SLOT, .65-1.2, STL 1110167-00-A Contact Tesla 10

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
1225 - Underhood Trim
> Underhood Trim

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 ASY - M3 COWL SCREEN 1081676-00-G Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

2 MOLDING - M3 SHOCK TOWER COVER, LH 1081694-00-A Contact Tesla 1

3 MOLDING - M3 SHOCK TOWER COVER, RH 1081695-00-A Contact Tesla 1

4 ASY - M3 REAR APRON 1081675-02-B Contact Tesla 1

5 Apron Trim Clip 10X2.5 1092696-00-B Contact Tesla 12

6 RVT PUSH-PULL 8X18X20.0 (0M1M) 1006521-00-A Contact Tesla 2

7 TRIM CLIP 8.5x0.7-1.6 1047307-00-A Contact Tesla 4

8 Cover - LH Hood Hinge 1112071-00-A Contact Tesla 1

9 Cover - RH Hood Hinge 1112072-00-A Contact Tesla 1

4
This part is
restricted
for use by
* PLUG, 1.5x0.32, LDPE, BLACK 1016039-00-A Contact Tesla
your shop-
contact
Tesla with
questions.

* M3 Cowl Screen Carrier Bracket LH 1118933-00-B Contact Tesla 1

* M3 Cowl Screen Carrier Bracket RH 1118934-00-B Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
TESLA
MODEL 3
Parts Catalog

13 - SEATS

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
1301 - Front Seat Tracks And
Motors
> Front Seat Control Switches

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 M3 SEAT 1R LHD DRIVER SW 8WY+LBR 1098529-00-F Contact Tesla 1

2 M3 SEAT 1R SWITCH BTN RECL LH 1098841-00-D Contact Tesla 1

3 M3 SEAT 1R SWITCH BTN CUSH LH 1098840-00-D Contact Tesla 1

4 SCREW PF 40x12 DELTA PT 1038767-00-A Contact Tesla 6

5 M3 SEAT 1R RHD DRIVER SW 8WY+LBR 1098530-00-F Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

6 M3 SEAT 1R SWITH BTN RECL RH 1098843-00-D Contact Tesla 1

7 M3 SEAT 1R SWITCH BTN CUSH RH 1098842-00-D Contact Tesla 1

> Front Seat Sliders And Controllers

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 M3 1R HEIGHT MOTOR ASY RH 1096682-00-B Contact Tesla 2

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

2 BOLT,FL,SHLDR[14x6.2],M10x15,STL109,PIL 1109796-00-C Contact Tesla 2

3 BOLT,FL,M8x10,SHL[12x4.5],109,ZN,SD 1106615-00-C Contact Tesla 1

1
This part is
restricted
for use by
4 M3 1R RECLINER SHAFT PUSH NUT 1099606-00-A Contact Tesla
your shop-
contact
Tesla with
questions.

5 M3 1R POWER LUMBAR SB ASSEMBLY 1118494-00-C Contact Tesla 2

2
This part is
restricted
M3 1R SEAT SUSPENSION PLASTIC for use by
6 1104019-00-A Contact Tesla
INSULATOR your shop-
contact
Tesla with
questions.

7 BOLT,HF,M6-1x19,[88],G1009[B],MAT,DEV 1454541-99-A Contact Tesla 1

1
This part is
restricted
for use by
8 M3 1R DS SB RECLINER TUBE 1089091-00-A Contact Tesla
your shop-
contact
Tesla with
questions.

9 M3 1R TRACK COVER 1097490-00-B Contact Tesla 4

10 BLT,BFLG,TRX,M10x28.4[10.9]-SM-NP-08 1022449-00-A Contact Tesla 4

11 M3 1R DS RECLINER MOTOR 1079773-00-B Contact Tesla 1

1
This part is
restricted
12 M3 1R SEAT-TRACK MOTOR 1119853-00-B Contact Tesla for use by
your shop-
contact
Tesla with

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

questions.

13 M3 1R TILT MOTOR ASY 1099212-98-A Contact Tesla 1

14 BOLT,FL,SHLDR[10x6.2],M8x8.75,[109],ZN 1109741-00-B Contact Tesla 1

1
This part is
restricted
for use by
15 SCR,TPG,HEX,M6x16[St]-07 1015863-00-A Contact Tesla
your shop-
contact
Tesla with
questions.

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
1301 - Front Seat Tracks And
Motors
> 2nd Row Seat Frame

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 M3 2R PENTHOUSE RAIL, INNER 1098704-00-C Contact Tesla 2

2 M3 2R PENTHOUSE RAIL, OUTER 1098705-00-C Contact Tesla 2

BOLT,HF,M10-1.5x30,[109],ZN,MAT
3 1117931-00-A Contact Tesla 6
Use qty 2 on each outer penthouse rail and qty 1 on

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

each inner penthouse rail

4 BOLT,PF,M8,50,STL[88],ZN 1104659-00-A Contact Tesla 4

5 SAD FACE BRACKET 1097222-00-A Contact Tesla 2

6 BLT HF M6-1.00X20[8.8]ZNALW 1009420-00-A Contact Tesla 4

7 M3 2R CUSHION CLIP NIFCO 22431 1099583-00-C Contact Tesla 2

8 M3 PENTHOUSE 12V CAP, EPP 1133023-00-D Contact Tesla 1

9 M3 PENTHOUSE HV CAP, EPP 1133020-00-D Contact Tesla 1

10 FLEXITOL,METAL,ADJ ELEMENT,M8 1101389-00-A Contact Tesla 4

1304 - Front Seat Assemblies And


Hardware

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Front Seat Assemblies

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

M3 1R HEADREST ASY PUR BLK 1089092-81-E Contact Tesla 1

3 M3 1R HEADREST ASY PUR WHT 1089092-82-G Contact Tesla 2

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
1305 - 2nd Row Seat Assemblies
And Hardware
> 2nd Row Seat Assemblies

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 M3 2R BOLSTER RH, BLACK PUR 1096031-91-H Contact Tesla 1

1 M3 2R BOLSTER RH, WHITE PUR 1096031-92-H Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

2 M3 2R BOLSTER LH, BLACK PUR 1096027-91-H Contact Tesla 1

2 1096027-92-H Contact Tesla 1


M3 2R BOLSTER LH, WHITE PUR

1
This part is
restricted
NA-M3 2R SEAT BACK 40-HEAT-PRM PUR
for use by
3 BLK 7654332-01-A Contact Tesla
your shop-
For vehicles produced until April 16th, 2018.
contact
Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is
restricted
NA-M3 2R SEAT BACK 40-HEAT-PRM PUR for use by
3 7654332-01-B Contact Tesla
BLK your shop-
For vehicles produced on and after April 7th, 2018. contact
Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is
restricted
NA-M3 2R SEAT BACK 40-HEAT-PRM PUR for use by
3 7654332-02-B Contact Tesla
WHT your shop-
contact
Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is
restricted
for use by
NA-M3 2R SEAT BACK 60-HEAT-PRM PUR
your shop-
BLK
4 7654328-01-A Contact Tesla contact
For vehicles produced until April 16th, 2018.
Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is
restricted
NA-M3 2R SEAT BACK 60-HEAT-PRM PUR for use by
4 7654328-01-B Contact Tesla
BLK your shop-
For vehicles produced on and after April 7th, 2018. contact
Tesla with
questions.

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1
This part is
restricted
NA-M3 2R SEAT BACK 60-HEAT-PRM PUR for use by
4 7654328-02-B Contact Tesla
WHT your shop-
contact
Tesla with
questions.

5 M3 2R HD REST CTR, BLACK PUR 1088853-91-D Contact Tesla 1

5 M3 2R HD REST CTR, WHITE PUR 1088853-92-G Contact Tesla 1

1
This part is
restricted
for use by
6 M3 2R HD AJD GUIDE RH 1088854-00-H Contact Tesla
your shop-
contact
Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is
restricted
for use by
7 M3 2R HD GUIDE LOCK LH 1101420-00-E Contact Tesla
your shop-
contact
Tesla with
questions.

8 NUT,M8-1.25,HF,Steel[10],ZnAl,BLACK 1006628-01-A Contact Tesla 4

9 M3 2R SB PIVOT COVER 1105326-00-A Contact Tesla 1

10 M3 2R ARMREST SYSTEM, BLACK PUR 1088862-01-H Contact Tesla 1

10 M3 2R ARMREST SYSTEM, WHITE PUR 1088862-02-I Contact Tesla 1

11 BOLT,PF,M8x18,SHR[12x6],STL[129],ZN,MAT 1105063-00-A Contact Tesla 1

12 M3 2R ARMREST BUSHING 1102041-00-C Contact Tesla 1

1
This part is
13 BOLT,HF,M12x40,STL[109],ZN,ADH,MAT 1117252-00-A Contact Tesla restricted
for use by
your shop-

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

contact
Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is
restricted
NA-M3 2R SEAT CUSHION-HEAT-PRM PUR
for use by
14 BLK 7654336-01-A Contact Tesla
your shop-
For vehicles produced until April 16th, 2018.
contact
Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is
restricted
NA-M3 2R SEAT CUSHION-HEAT-PRM PUR
for use by
14 BLK 7654336-01-B Contact Tesla
your shop-
For vehicles produced on and after April 7th, 2018.
contact
Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is
restricted
NA-M3 2R SEAT CUSHION-HEAT-PRM PUR for use by
14 7654336-02-B Contact Tesla
WHT your shop-
contact
Tesla with
questions.

15 M3 2R ARMREST CUP HOLDER 1100063-00-E Contact Tesla 1

16 M3 2R BOLSTER CLIP 1111033-00-D Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> 2nd Row Seat Back Hardware

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1
This part is
restricted for
use by your
1 M3 2R SB FRAME 40 1100992-00-C Contact Tesla
shop-
contact Tesla
with
questions.

1
This part is
restricted for
2 M3 2R SB FRAME 60 1100991-00-E Contact Tesla
use by your
shop-
contact Tesla

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

with
questions.

1
This part is
restricted for
use by your
3 M3 2R SB HANDLE BEZEL RH, BLACK 1100070-00-C Contact Tesla
shop-
contact Tesla
with
questions.

4 M3 2R SB HANDLE BEZEL LH, BLACK 1100060-00-C Contact Tesla 1

M3 2R SB HANDLE ASSY RH WIDE, BLACK


5 1453839-00-B Contact Tesla 1
For vehicles produced on and after April 16th, 2018

M3 2R SB HANDLE ASSY LH, BLACK


6 1100059-99-D Contact Tesla 1
For vehicles produced before April 16th, 2018.

M3 2R SB HANDLE ASSY LH WIDE, BLACK


6 1453837-00-B Contact Tesla 1
For vehicles produced on and after April 16th, 2018

7 SCREW PF 50x16 DELTA PT 1034960-00-A Contact Tesla 4

8 M3 2R SB CENTER PIVOT BUSHING 40 1102378-00-D Contact Tesla 1

9 M3 2R SB CENTER PIVOT SLEEVE 1102376-00-C Contact Tesla 1

10 M3 2R ARMREST CLOSEOUT LOWER 1103662-00-C Contact Tesla 1

11 M3 2R SB LATCH JCI RH 1099926-00-A Contact Tesla 1

12 M3 2R 60-SIDE LATCH BRACKET ASSY 1102435-00-B Contact Tesla 1

13 BOLT HF M10x1.50x30 [10.9]-U-MP-G720 2007069 Contact Tesla 4

14 M3 2R SB STRIKER SUB ASSY 1101865-00-A Contact Tesla 2

15 BLT,M8-1.25x25,9.8,PAN FLG,TRX,850 ZnAl 1013341-00-A Contact Tesla 4

16 M3 2R SB LATCH BEZEL 40 RH 1105293-00-C Contact Tesla 1

17 RVT PUSH-PULL 8X18X20.0 (0M1M) 1006521-00-A Contact Tesla 2

18 M3 2R ARMREST CLOSEOUT 1088851-00-D Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

19 M3 2R 40 LATCH CARPET SPRT 1126354-00-A Contact Tesla 1

20 M3 2R SB CTR ESCUTCHEON, BLACK 1089085-00-D Contact Tesla 1

21 M3 2R SB CTR ESCUTCHEON SUPPORT 1103759-00-D Contact Tesla 1

22 M3 2R BACK PROJECTIONS COVER 1117363-00-B Contact Tesla 1

1
This part is
restricted for
M3 2R SB HINGE BRKT ASSY, BODY RH use by your
23 1100968-98-A Contact Tesla
For vehicles produced before April 16th, 2018. shop-
contact Tesla
with
questions.

M3 2R SB HINGE BRKT ASSY, BODY RH


23 1100968-00-A Contact Tesla 1
For vehicles produced on and after April 16th, 2018

M3 2R SB HINGE BRKT ASSY, BODY LH


24 1100967-98-A Contact Tesla 1
For vehicles produced before April 16th, 2018.

M3 2R SB HINGE BRKT ASSY, BODY LH


24 1100967-00-A Contact Tesla 1
For vehicles produced on and after April 16th, 2018

25 BOLTANDWSHR,HX,M10x30,STL[10.9],PTC, 1057091-00-D Contact Tesla 2


ZNFL

1307 - Front Seat Covers, Pads


And Trims

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Front Seat Covers And Pads

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 M3 1R SB SHELL PREM ASY 1088966-00-B Contact Tesla 2

4
This part
is
restricted
for use by
2 M3 1R HEADREST POST GUIDE ASY 1098556-00-A Contact Tesla
your
shop-
contact
Tesla with
questions.

M3 1R LH SB TRIM NA PUR BLK


3 1107855-01-D Contact Tesla 1
For vehicles produced until April 6th, 2018.

M3 1R LH SB TRIM ASY NA PUR BLK


3 1452890-91-C Contact Tesla 1
For vehicles produced on and after April 7th, 2018.

3 M3 1R LH SB TRIM ASY NA PUR WHT 1452890-02-B Contact Tesla 1

1
This part
is
restricted
M3 1R SB LH PAD ASSY NO FSAB for use by
4 1112658-00-D Contact Tesla
For vehicles produced until April 6th, 2018. your
shop-
contact
Tesla with
questions.

M3 1R SB LH FOAM PAD ASSY NO FSAB


4 1450868-00-B Contact Tesla 1
For vehicles produced on and after April 7th, 2018.

5 M3 1R LH SIDE SHLD OB 1088964-00-E Contact Tesla 1

6 M3 1R LH SIDE SHLD IB 1088965-00-B Contact Tesla 1

1
This part
is
restricted
M3 1R SC PAD ASSY for use by
7 1108837-00-D Contact Tesla
For vehicles produced until April 6th, 2018. your
shop-
contact
Tesla with
questions.

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

M3 1R SC FOAM PAD ASSY


7 1450866-00-D Contact Tesla 1
For vehicles produced on and after April 7th, 2018.

M3 1R LH SC TRIM LHD PUR BLK


8 1112638-91-E Contact Tesla 1
For vehicles produced until April 6th, 2018.

M3 1R LH SC TRIM ASY LHD PUR BLK


8 1452871-01-C Contact Tesla 1
For vehicles produced on and after April 7th, 2018.

8 M3 1R LH SC TRIM ASY LHD PUR WHT 1452871-02-B Contact Tesla 1

1
This part
is
restricted
M3 1R RH SB TRIM NA PUR BLK for use by
9 1112632-01-D Contact Tesla
For vehicles produced until April 6th, 2018. your
shop-
contact
Tesla with
questions.

M3 1R RH SB TRIM ASY NA PUR BLK


9 For vehicles produced between April 7th and August 1452928-91-C Contact Tesla 1
10th, 2018.

1
This part
is
restricted
M3 1R RH SB TRIM ASY NA PUR BLK for use by
9 1452928-81-C Contact Tesla
For vehicles produced after August 11th, 2018 your
shop-
contact
Tesla with
questions.

M3 1R RH SB TRIM ASY NA PUR WHT


9 1452928-02-B Contact Tesla 1
For vehicles produced until August 10th, 2018.

1
This part
is
restricted
M3 1R RH SB TRIM ASY NA PUR WHT for use by
9 1452928-82-B Contact Tesla
For vehicles produced after August 15th, 2018 your
shop-
contact
Tesla with
questions.

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

M3 1R SB RH PAD ASSY NO FSAB


10 1112661-00-D Contact Tesla 1
For vehicles produced until April 6th, 2018.

M3 1R SB RH FOAM PAD ASSY


10 1450870-00-B Contact Tesla 1
For vehicles produced on and after April 7th, 2018

11 M3 1R RH SIDE SHIELD OB 1098349-00-E Contact Tesla 1

12 M3 1R SIDE SHIELD RH IB 1098347-00-B Contact Tesla 1

SCREW&WSHR,PN,M5x20,STL,ZNNI,BLCK,T
13 1079559-00-A Contact Tesla 2
AP

13 STSCREW,PF,AB4.8-1.6x16,STL,G1009 1453079-00-A Contact Tesla 2

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
1308 - 2nd Row Seat Covers, Pads
And Trims
> 2nd Row Seat Covers and Pads

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1
M3 2R SB 60 TRIM COVER, PUR This part is restricted
1 BLACK 1088849-01-D Contact Tesla for use by your shop-
For vehicles produced before April 16th,
2018.
contact Tesla with
questions.

M3 2R BACKREST60 2.0 TRIM


1 1452692-01-B Contact Tesla 1
PUR BLACK

M3 2R BACKREST60 2.0 TRIM


1 1452692-02-B Contact Tesla 1
PUR WHITE

1
M3 2R SB 60 HTR PAD This part is restricted
2 For vehicles produced before April 16th, 1088850-00-B Contact Tesla for use by your shop-
2018. contact Tesla with
questions.

M3 2R WB SB 60/40 HEAT PAD


2 For vehicles produced on and after April 1452806-98-A Contact Tesla 2
16th, 2018

1
M3 RSB 60 FOAM PREMIUM This part is restricted
3 OVERMOLD 1088847-00-C Contact Tesla for use by your shop-
For vehicles produced before April 16th,
2018.
contact Tesla with
questions.

M3 2R BACKREST60 2.0
3 FOAMOVERMOLD 1452693-00-C Contact Tesla 1
For vehicles produced on and after April
16th, 2018

1
M3 RSB FILLER HANDLE BODY This part is restricted
4 For vehicles produced before April 16th, 1128895-00-B Contact Tesla for use by your shop-
2018. contact Tesla with
questions.

1
M3 RSB 40 FOAM OVERMOLD This part is restricted
5 For vehicles produced before April 16th, 1088911-00-C Contact Tesla for use by your shop-
2018. contact Tesla with
questions.

M3 2R BACKREST40 2.0 FOAM


5 OVERMOLD 1452690-00-C Contact Tesla 1
For vehicles produced on and after April
16th, 2018

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1
M3 2R SB 40 TRIM COVER, PUR This part is restricted
6 BLACK 1088913-01-D Contact Tesla for use by your shop-
For vehicles produced before April 16th, contact Tesla with
2018. questions.

M3 2R BACKREST40 2.0 TRIM


6 1452689-01-B Contact Tesla 1
PUR BLACK

M3 2R BACKREST40 2.0 TRIM


6 1452689-02-B Contact Tesla 1
PUR WHITE

1
M3 2R SC TRIM BASE, PUR This part is restricted
7 BLACK 1088920-01-E Contact Tesla for use by your shop-
For vehicles produced before April 16th,
2018.
contact Tesla with
questions.

M3 2R CUSHION 2.0 TRIM PUR


7 1452681-01-B Contact Tesla 1
BLACK

M3 2R CUSHION 2.0 TRIM PUR


7 1452681-02-B Contact Tesla 1
WHITE

M3 2R SC OB HEAT PAD
8 For vehicles produced before April 16th, 1098709-97-C Contact Tesla 1
2018.

8 M3 2R SC WB HEAT PAD ASSY 1452805-00-D Contact Tesla 8

1
This part is restricted
9 M3 RSC FOAM OVERMOLD 1088918-00-E Contact Tesla for use by your shop-
contact Tesla with
questions.

M3 2R CUSHION 2.0 FOAM


9 OVERMOLD 1452682-00-C Contact Tesla 1
For vehicles produced on and after April
16th, 2018

1
M3 RSC TRIM WIRE BUCKLE This part is restricted
10 PASS-THRU ANCHOR 1128035-00-A Contact Tesla for use by your shop-
For vehicles produced before April 16th,
2018.
contact Tesla with
questions.

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1
11 M3 2RSB 60WIRE,UPHLSTRY 1121131-00-A Contact Tesla This part is restricted
HLD-DOWN,ARMREST for use by your shop-
contact Tesla with
questions.

1
M3 RSB FILLER HANDLE BODY This part is restricted
* For vehicles produced before April 16th, 1128895-00-B Contact Tesla for use by your shop-
2018. contact Tesla with
questions.

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"