You are on page 1of 4

TestPassKing

http://www.testpassking.com
Reliable test question & new testking PDF & wonderful pass score
Instant Download - Best Exam Practice Material - 100% Money Back Guarantee!
IT Certification Guaranteed, The Easy Way!

Exam : C_TBW55_73

Title : SAP Certified Application


Associate - Modeling and Data
Management with SAP BW 7.3
AND SAP BI 4.0

Vendor : SAP

Version : DEMO

1
Get Latest & Valid C_TBW55_73 Exam's Question and Answers from Testpassking.com. 1
http://www.testpassking.com/c_tbw55_73-exam-testking-pass.html
Instant Download - Best Exam Practice Material - 100% Money Back Guarantee!
IT Certification Guaranteed, The Easy Way!

NO.1 What does SAP recommend you do to improve the overall reporting performance of a standard
InfoCube
in SAP BW?
There are 3 correct answers to this question. Choose:
A. Include the InfoCube into a semantically partitioned object (SPO).
B. Create aggregates.
C. Create one or more line-item dimensions.
D. Split the standard InfoCube data into several InfoCubes contained in a MultiProvider
E. Execute a pre-load OLAP cache process in a process chain.
Answer: A,B,C

NO.2 You have changed an InfoCube. The modified version needs to be approved by the technical
team.
Before approval, what must you do to avoid losing the active version of the InfoCube?
Please choose the correct answer. Choose one:
A. Activate only
B. Save and activate
C. Save only
D. Save and transport
Answer: C

NO.3 Which assignment can you make in the User Security section of a report object?
There are 2 correct answers to this question. Choose:
A. Folder-level security for the object
B. Group-level access and rights to the object
C. User-level access and rights to the object
D. Rights to an access level
Answer: B,C

NO.4 You want to show attribute data for a characteristic that is valid on the 1st of the current
month. How do
you model this?
Please choose the correct answer. Choose one:
A. Model the calendar day in the time dimension.
B. Model the master data by adding it as a characteristic in the dimension.
C. Model the master data as a time-dependent navigation attribute of the characteristic.
D. Model the master data by adding a time-dependent navigation attribute.
Answer: C

NO.5 What is the purpose of profiles in the Central Management Console?


Please choose the correct answer. Choose one:
A. To schedule reports.
B. To manage application security.
C. To create groups of users so security can be managed effectively.
D. To classify users and groups exclusively for use in publications.
Answer: D

2
Get Latest & Valid C_TBW55_73 Exam's Question and Answers from Testpassking.com. 2
http://www.testpassking.com/c_tbw55_73-exam-testking-pass.html
Instant Download - Best Exam Practice Material - 100% Money Back Guarantee!
IT Certification Guaranteed, The Easy Way!

NO.6 Which InfoProvider allows you to access data in an SAP ERP system directly?
Please choose the correct answer. Choose one:
A. BW InfoSet
B. TransientProvider
C. Semantic Partitioned Object
D. Basic InfoCube
Answer: B

NO.7 Report users at your company require an Info-Provider that provides large amounts of historical
data and
near real-time data.
Which type of InfoProvider do you use? Please choose the correct answer. Choose one:
A. HybridProvider
B. VirtualProvider
C. TransientProvider
D. Semantic Partitioned Object
Answer: A

NO.8 How could you optimize the performance of a BEx query?


There are 2 correct answers to this question. Choose:
A. Use excludes in the filter settings.
B. Create aggregates.
C. Create virtual key figures.
D. Update the database statistics.
Answer: B,D

NO.9 Which of the following steps must you perform to prepare the first data load from a new
external database
using DB connect?
There are 2 correct answers to this question. Choose:
A. Create a DataSource for the DB connect source system in BW.
B. Create a source system of type DB connect.
C. Replicate and activate DataSources for the DB connect source system.
D. Generate DataSources in the external database.
Answer: B,C

NO.10 What is the content of a fact table? Please choose the correct answer. Choose one:
A. Both cumulative values and also key figures for non-cumulative values can be contained in the fact
table.
B. The key figures for a combination of characteristic SID values of the dimensions are stored in the
fact
table.
C. Changes to master data tables are only possible if new dimension keys are created in the fact
table.
Answer: B

3
Get Latest & Valid C_TBW55_73 Exam's Question and Answers from Testpassking.com. 3
http://www.testpassking.com/c_tbw55_73-exam-testking-pass.html