You are on page 1of 1

INTERNATIONAL UNIVERSITY OF EAST AFRICA

SOUTH SUDANESE STUDENTS ASSOCIATION

IUEASSSA CABINET 2018 /2019

Name Position Tel number


Peter Y. Walla President 0775249118
Geofrey Gandi Vice president 0782449513
Majok M. Deng Speaker 0788112586
Mercy Lino Deputy speaker 0790212749
Mawa Denis Ayiga General secretary 0703050388
Dabuol Gatkek Jock Lam Deputy secretary 0783905541
Grace Isaiah Minister of finance 0779069501

Samson Lino Deputy minister of finance 0778183139


Nancy Mandera Minister of information 0778197373
Tombe Santo Deputy minister of information 0778049455
Aciec Santo kuot Minister of education 0785386158
Simon Juma Bullen Deputy minister of education 0780344955
Alex Mana sebit Minister of foreign affair 0789472027
Emmanuel Arike Deputy foreign affair 0777055406
Agar Ayii Minister of gender and social affairs 070074900
Gatheep Jok Deng Deputy of gender and social affair 0783223889
Silvia Jendia Minister of culture and entertainment 0774087735
Duang Ayii Duang Minister of sports 0758079779
James Tombe Justin Minister of religious affairs 0780431517
Charles Tombe Deputy of religious affairs
Truth manna Foundation representative 0782367154
Molie Tut Min of justice and constitutional affairs 0779225059
Cosmas loro paulino Deputy justice and constitutional affair 0700967021